Bacolod Cubing Quest 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-29~30  Philippines, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental Bacolod Cubing Quest 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jay Benedict Alfaras 7.43  Leo Borromeo 8.26  Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 10.25
 2x2x2 Cube  Ephraim Charles Juarez 2.68  Leo Borromeo 3.42  Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 3.68
 4x4x4 Cube  Jay Benedict Alfaras 33.34  Leo Borromeo 36.98  Lance Christian Montano Juarez 40.31
 5x5x5 Cube  Jay Benedict Alfaras 1:01.80  Lance Christian Montano Juarez 1:09.08  Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 1:15.53
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kristian Gil Caragan 1:44.71  Ephraim Charles Juarez 2:45.80  John Gabriel Uy 4:30.25
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jay Benedict Alfaras 16.49  Leo Borromeo 17.58  Lance Christian Montano Juarez 19.00
 Pyraminx  John Brix Acero 3.68  Xander Louis Gasparillo 4.87  Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 6.01
 Skewb  Kirby Jay Caragan 4.95  Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 5.38  Alejandro Jonela III 5.48
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jay Benedict Alfaras 6.69   7.24   NR  Philippines 7.58 7.40 7.99 6.74 6.69
2 Leo Borromeo 6.71   8.02    Philippines 8.33 8.06 6.71 7.77 8.22
3 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 8.59   9.35    Philippines 11.35 8.59 8.84 9.40 9.82
4 Ephraim Charles Juarez 9.87   10.54    Philippines 10.23 11.11 13.07 9.87 10.27
5 Lance Christian Montano Juarez 9.10   10.86    Philippines 10.58 11.88 9.10 10.26 11.74
6 Josh Ezra Parpa 10.02   11.29    Philippines 11.47 10.56 10.02 11.83 11.87
7 Marcus Arellano 10.70   11.98    Philippines 10.99 13.23 12.40 10.70 12.56
8 John Gabriel Uy 9.63   12.06    Philippines 12.65 10.83 9.63 12.70 13.02
9 Alejandro Jonela III 11.98   12.77    Philippines 11.98 13.11 12.78 12.41 16.26
10 Kristian Gil Caragan 10.90   13.61    Philippines 14.15 13.71 12.97 10.90 15.24
11 Kirby Jay Caragan 11.97   13.80    Philippines 18.12 11.97 12.35 13.55 15.51
12 Ray Mark Elgario 12.61   13.96    Philippines 22.18 12.83 12.61 16.13 12.91
13 Michael Mirasol 12.72   14.13    Philippines 12.72 18.30 16.24 13.24 12.92
14 Xander Louis Gasparillo 12.40   14.32    Philippines 16.81 13.49 12.40 13.25 16.22
15 Miguel Gonzaga 12.33   14.64    Philippines 16.18 12.33 14.18 14.44 15.31
16 Vincent Joseph Racho 13.94   14.72    Philippines 14.80 14.28 13.94 17.66 15.07
17 Jason Clyde Villalba 13.80   15.20    Philippines 16.49 16.37 13.87 13.80 15.36
18 John Brix Acero 13.30   15.23    Philippines 15.05 13.30 16.57 14.06 20.19
19 Marvin Benedict B. Baylon 12.81   15.53    Philippines 16.09 16.22 19.39 14.28 12.81
20 Ruejen A. Seroma 14.57   16.02    Philippines 14.96 15.19 14.57 17.92 19.07
21 John Gratian Magbanua 14.74   16.31    Philippines 23.34 16.96 14.74 15.85 16.12
22 Steven Lucero 11.77   16.83    Philippines 18.89 17.16 11.77 17.25 16.09
23 Johnmarr Chua Gelera 16.63   17.57    Philippines 17.43 17.46 16.63 20.18 17.83
24 Kenneth Mathew F. Halago 13.69   17.59    Philippines 19.20 14.64 18.92 13.69 19.38
25 Lance Daniel Lim 15.49   18.31    Philippines 19.89 20.99 18.25 15.49 16.80
26 Martin Mirc Daguia 14.40   18.53    Philippines 27.71 20.62 14.40 16.70 18.27
27 Joshua B. Octiva 17.43   20.01    Philippines 39.51 17.43 19.46 21.12 19.44
28 Raphael Danil Lim 20.89   22.27    Philippines 23.12 20.89 21.90 26.82 21.80
29 Mikel Reyes 17.83   22.37    Philippines 25.50 17.83 28.34 22.54 19.08
30 Stephen Mathew Buencuchillo 18.17   23.21    Philippines 22.81 18.53 18.17 DNF 28.30
31 Cristoffer Gerard Espina 16.88   23.72    Philippines 26.10 27.51 16.88 24.39 20.68
32 Daniel Hussain Mohammadi 27.16   29.47    United Kingdom 28.43 DNF 29.30 27.16 30.68
33 Jamin Paul Sapalo 28.01   31.66    Philippines 28.01 33.10 32.34 35.30 29.55
34 Raphael Jose V. Tuvilla 30.50   35.30    Philippines 40.36 30.50 37.20 38.00 30.69
35 Mars Daniel Kudemus 24.36   37.07    Philippines 24.36 37.61 42.90 39.52 34.07
36 Frances Jewel Alfaras 32.40   40.58    Philippines 36.56 40.88 32.40 44.30 44.39
37 Ritz Kennedy D. Lucero 32.86   47.18    Philippines 42.79 32.86 DNF 52.06 46.70
38 Karlo P. Garcia 30.89   DNF    Philippines 39.60 DNF 30.89 DNF 44.52
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leo Borromeo 6.93   7.69    Philippines 7.12 8.24 7.71 8.44 6.93
2 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 7.86   9.61    Philippines 9.64 11.04 10.07 7.86 9.13
3 Jay Benedict Alfaras 7.90   10.46    Philippines 9.51 11.36 7.90 11.66 10.51
4 Ephraim Charles Juarez 8.60   10.80    Philippines 11.04 10.06 11.31 12.27 8.60
5 John Gabriel Uy 10.80   11.26    Philippines 10.81 11.51 13.88 11.45 10.80
6 Lance Christian Montano Juarez 10.05   11.40    Philippines 10.05 11.54 10.72 13.36 11.95
7 Josh Ezra Parpa 10.28   11.45    Philippines 14.86 10.34 12.88 11.14 10.28
8 Marcus Arellano 11.47   12.96    Philippines 11.47 12.25 16.16 12.91 13.73
9 Kristian Gil Caragan 10.08   13.02    Philippines 14.83 12.21 10.08 15.60 12.01
10 Vincent Joseph Racho 11.80   13.27    Philippines 13.57 13.34 16.99 12.89 11.80
11 Kirby Jay Caragan 11.82   13.64    Philippines 14.99 11.82 12.66 13.86 14.40
12 Kenneth Mathew F. Halago 11.83   13.72    Philippines 12.84 13.70 14.61 11.83 14.69
13 Ray Mark Elgario 12.26   13.79    Philippines 12.26 13.46 14.73 13.19 14.78
14 Marvin Benedict B. Baylon 13.93   14.30    Philippines 14.76 14.49 14.19 13.93 14.22
15 Michael Mirasol 13.20   14.46    Philippines 13.96 13.20 17.73 15.61 13.81
16 Xander Louis Gasparillo 13.39   14.74    Philippines 14.83 22.34 15.72 13.66 13.39
17 Miguel Gonzaga 12.65   14.92    Philippines 14.99 14.88 15.34 14.90 12.65
18 Jason Clyde Villalba 12.52   15.26    Philippines 12.52 14.76 15.80 15.23 16.33
19 Alejandro Jonela III 10.62   15.63    Philippines 10.62 15.85 12.89 18.15 37.97
20 John Gratian Magbanua 15.42   15.81    Philippines 16.77 15.73 16.26 15.42 15.43
21 Ruejen A. Seroma 14.56   17.09    Philippines 17.61 14.56 16.39 17.50 17.37
22 Steven Lucero 15.39   17.57    Philippines 17.78 17.25 18.02 15.39 17.69
23 Martin Mirc Daguia 15.05   18.44    Philippines 15.94 33.45 21.04 18.35 15.05
24 Johnmarr Chua Gelera 17.27   18.87    Philippines 23.74 17.42 19.64 17.27 19.55
25 Joshua B. Octiva 16.86   18.99    Philippines 16.86 20.14 18.95 18.61 19.41
26 Lance Daniel Lim 17.89   20.45    Philippines 20.90 17.89 21.20 19.25 23.37
27 Raphael Danil Lim 19.51   20.68    Philippines 21.44 20.81 19.51 19.80 23.49
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jay Benedict Alfaras 5.12   NR 7.43    Philippines 5.12 7.35 7.76 8.31 7.17
2 Leo Borromeo 7.10   8.26    Philippines 8.54 7.10 8.73 9.72 7.52
3 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 7.99   10.25    Philippines 10.68 11.12 13.10 8.96 7.99
4 Josh Ezra Parpa 9.41   10.85    Philippines 11.53 10.71 13.91 10.32 9.41
5 Lance Christian Montano Juarez 8.96   11.57    Philippines 8.96 12.09 13.80 9.60 13.01
6 Ephraim Charles Juarez 8.94   12.13    Philippines 13.30 11.80 13.45 11.29 8.94
7 John Gabriel Uy 10.68   12.28    Philippines 13.76 11.89 13.47 10.68 11.48
8 Marcus Arellano 12.48   12.98    Philippines 12.48 12.81 15.23 13.01 13.13
9 Vincent Joseph Racho 12.75   13.52    Philippines 12.75 13.12 12.92 15.72 14.52
10 Kirby Jay Caragan 11.06   13.68    Philippines 13.88 14.60 20.06 12.55 11.06
11 Kristian Gil Caragan 11.26   13.95    Philippines 14.81 15.64 14.78 11.26 12.25
12 Kenneth Mathew F. Halago 11.79   15.70    Philippines 15.97 20.24 14.39 11.79 16.75
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 2.61   3.24    Philippines 3.08 2.61 4.10 3.10 3.53
2 Leo Borromeo 2.39   3.27    Philippines 2.78 3.22 4.40 2.39 3.80
3 Miguel Gonzaga 3.13   3.39    Philippines 4.79 3.13 3.79 3.13 3.24
4 Ephraim Charles Juarez 2.93   3.91    Philippines 3.08 2.93 3.84 4.81 5.06
5 Kristian Gil Caragan 3.22   3.94    Philippines 3.52 7.21 3.22 3.97 4.34
6 Lance Christian Montano Juarez 2.70   4.24    Philippines 6.20 3.90 4.52 2.70 4.30
7 Josh Ezra Parpa 4.07   4.68    Philippines 4.14 DNF 4.07 4.54 5.36
8 John Gabriel Uy 3.85   4.89    Philippines 4.68 3.85 5.41 5.10 4.89
9 Alejandro Jonela III 4.59   4.93    Philippines 4.59 DNF 4.94 5.06 4.78
10 Kirby Jay Caragan 3.52   5.14    Philippines 5.00 3.52 4.32 6.11 DNF
11 Ray Mark Elgario 4.02   5.17    Philippines DNF 4.87 5.74 4.02 4.91
12 Marvin Benedict B. Baylon 4.53   5.69    Philippines 5.67 7.78 5.65 4.53 5.76
13 Marcus Arellano 4.90   5.73    Philippines 5.15 9.35 5.44 4.90 6.59
14 Lance Daniel Lim 5.46   5.92    Philippines 5.57 5.46 6.71 5.48 6.88
15 Vincent Joseph Racho 5.37   5.95    Philippines 5.37 5.81 10.33 5.50 6.53
16 Xander Louis Gasparillo 3.77   6.02    Philippines 7.18 4.49 7.20 6.38 3.77
17 Michael Mirasol 5.24   6.26    Philippines 5.24 6.18 7.28 5.37 7.23
18 Mars Daniel Kudemus 3.77   6.31    Philippines 5.67 6.76 3.77 6.51 9.46
19 Joshua B. Octiva 5.66   7.04    Philippines 5.66 7.70 7.36 DNF 6.07
20 John Brix Acero 6.31   7.18    Philippines 7.23 6.31 17.78 6.48 7.82
21 Mikel Reyes 4.30   7.33    Philippines 5.19 6.21 4.30 25.37 10.58
22 Jason Clyde Villalba 5.13   7.43    Philippines 8.39 6.86 7.04 5.13 DNF
23 Johnmarr Chua Gelera 4.18   7.59    Philippines 7.56 DNF 8.71 4.18 6.50
24 Steven Lucero 5.50   7.82    Philippines 5.50 7.21 9.68 6.57 9.68
25 Raphael Danil Lim 5.21   8.21    Philippines 9.87 5.21 7.78 11.64 6.99
26 Jamin Paul Sapalo 7.40   9.70    Philippines 13.03 8.24 11.01 9.86 7.40
27 John Gratian Magbanua 3.88   9.76    Philippines 15.32 3.88 9.12 DNF 4.83
28 Stephen Mathew Buencuchillo 4.51   9.95    Philippines 8.52 12.00 4.51 9.32 12.15
29 Daniel Hussain Mohammadi 4.37   10.31    United Kingdom 9.85 4.37 11.24 14.82 9.83
30 Ritz Kennedy D. Lucero 6.20   10.53    Philippines 11.90 6.20 16.86 9.71 9.97
31 Ruejen A. Seroma 8.25   10.93    Philippines 11.72 8.25 11.71 14.89 9.37
32 Frances Jewel Alfaras 10.67   12.62    Philippines 14.39 10.67 11.00 12.46 15.20
33 Raphael Jose V. Tuvilla 10.05   15.25    Philippines 11.43 10.05 17.92 16.39 DNF
34 Karlo P. Garcia 8.11   20.75    Philippines 23.18 15.74 23.34 DNF 8.11
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ephraim Charles Juarez 2.20   2.68    Philippines 2.35 2.98 2.70 3.51 2.20
2 Leo Borromeo 2.19   3.42    Philippines 3.31 3.44 3.51 2.19 4.34
3 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 2.95   3.68    Philippines 2.95 3.21 4.43 4.72 3.41
4 Kristian Gil Caragan 3.33   4.04    Philippines 3.78 4.91 3.33 3.42 5.71
5 Kirby Jay Caragan 3.28   4.47    Philippines 5.51 3.71 4.20 6.48 3.28
6 Miguel Gonzaga 3.95   4.52    Philippines 5.41 4.21 4.18 5.16 3.95
7 John Gabriel Uy 4.35   4.71    Philippines 4.63 5.01 5.35 4.50 4.35
8 Xander Louis Gasparillo 3.62   4.73    Philippines 5.40 4.40 4.56 5.23 3.62
9 Lance Christian Montano Juarez 4.19   4.73    Philippines 5.28 4.19 4.23 4.69 5.42
10 Alejandro Jonela III 4.39   4.90    Philippines 4.39 4.74 4.99 5.06 4.96
11 Michael Mirasol 4.86   5.09    Philippines 4.86 4.99 4.98 5.29 6.09
12 Josh Ezra Parpa 4.24   5.48    Philippines 5.38 6.12 4.95 8.42 4.24
13 Ray Mark Elgario 4.77   5.56    Philippines 6.45 5.86 5.81 4.77 5.02
14 Marvin Benedict B. Baylon 4.35   5.89    Philippines 8.09 5.60 4.35 7.14 4.92
15 Vincent Joseph Racho 3.17   6.04    Philippines 5.12 3.17 7.41 8.88 5.58
16 Mars Daniel Kudemus 3.97   6.98    Philippines 8.23 3.97 6.44 8.52 6.28
17 Lance Daniel Lim 5.08   7.12    Philippines 8.33 8.79 5.47 7.56 5.08
18 Joshua B. Octiva 5.89   8.76    Philippines DNF 5.89 13.31 6.24 6.72
19 Marcus Arellano 5.06   9.14    Philippines 6.94 11.88 DNF 8.61 5.06
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 31.47   35.62    Philippines 31.76 39.87 35.23 31.47 46.04
2 Jay Benedict Alfaras 34.40   36.56    Philippines 34.40 35.75 36.41 37.53 DNF
3 Leo Borromeo 32.80   36.96    Philippines 34.58 39.52 32.80 36.78 41.99
4 Lance Christian Montano Juarez 38.46   40.42    Philippines 38.46 39.22 42.63 40.16 41.87
5 Ephraim Charles Juarez 39.80   49.97    Philippines 46.96 58.58 51.45 51.50 39.80
6 Kristian Gil Caragan 41.57   50.49    Philippines 53.15 48.59 41.57 50.31 52.57
7 Kirby Jay Caragan 43.67   51.92    Philippines 43.67 51.81 53.80 50.16 1:07.46
8 Vincent Joseph Racho 51.84   53.97    Philippines 56.63 1:11.95 53.19 52.08 51.84
9 Alejandro Jonela III 40.89   54.19    Philippines 55.17 52.58 DNF 54.81 40.89
10 Miguel Gonzaga 47.12   55.78    Philippines 58.10 52.53 56.72 1:00.33 47.12
11 Marcus Arellano 54.33   58.79    Philippines 1:11.70 57.06 54.33 55.36 1:03.96
12 Xander Louis Gasparillo 53.20   1:03.63    Philippines 53.20 56.40 1:18.16 1:10.57 1:03.92
13 Ray Mark Elgario 56.76   1:04.59    Philippines 1:10.75 56.76 1:03.71 1:09.71 1:00.34
14 John Gratian Magbanua 1:09.06   1:12.03    Philippines 1:10.06 1:09.06 1:10.54 1:15.50 1:28.44
15 Josh Ezra Parpa 1:03.57   1:16.88    Philippines 1:37.01 1:06.77 1:03.57 DNF 1:06.85
16 Steven Lucero 1:15.13   1:21.99    Philippines 1:15.13 1:32.00 1:23.02 1:26.44 1:16.50
17 Marvin Benedict B. Baylon 1:39.35   1:48.08    Philippines 2:18.29 1:47.89 1:50.00 1:39.35 1:46.35
18 Cristoffer Gerard Espina 2:03.30   2:39.57    Philippines 3:39.14 2:03.30 2:10.19 DNF 2:09.37
19 Mikel Reyes 2:17.49   2:50.77    Philippines 3:15.35 DNF 2:17.49 2:48.13 2:28.82
20 Kenneth Mathew F. Halago 46.25   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF 46.25 51.38 55.80
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jay Benedict Alfaras 29.44   33.34    Philippines 39.63 34.90 31.31 29.44 33.80
2 Leo Borromeo 28.92   36.98    Philippines 38.04 28.92 35.30 37.60 47.15
3 Lance Christian Montano Juarez 33.49   40.31    Philippines 48.34 33.49 36.28 44.35 40.29
4 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 35.35   40.53    Philippines 42.02 35.77 35.35 43.99 43.79
5 Kristian Gil Caragan 41.16   46.73    Philippines 48.08 47.16 41.16 51.46 44.94
6 Ephraim Charles Juarez 42.15   47.26    Philippines 47.65 42.15 46.45 47.68 49.62
7 Miguel Gonzaga 50.02   55.86    Philippines 57.07 56.09 54.41 1:09.12 50.02
8 Marcus Arellano 45.30   56.08    Philippines 1:54.35 57.52 45.30 52.97 57.76
9 Xander Louis Gasparillo 51.39   57.80    Philippines 1:31.08 58.35 51.39 59.10 55.94
10 Vincent Joseph Racho 1:00.46   1:02.11    Philippines 1:01.29 1:01.09 1:00.46 1:03.95 1:08.16
11 Ray Mark Elgario 1:00.26   1:11.55    Philippines 1:32.73 1:11.95 1:14.85 1:00.26 1:07.85
12 Alejandro Jonela III 50.67   1:26.41    Philippines 54.71 DNF 2:28.19 50.67 56.33
13 John Gratian Magbanua 1:21.27   1:29.17    Philippines 1:33.57 1:28.61 1:26.13 1:21.27 1:32.76
14 Kirby Jay Caragan 50.55   1:29.75    Philippines 2:03.82 54.18 1:31.26 50.55 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jay Benedict Alfaras 52.33   1:01.51    Philippines 1:01.46 1:01.68 1:01.95 52.33 1:01.39
2 Lance Christian Montano Juarez 1:06.61   1:10.05    Philippines 1:07.23 1:12.65 1:15.85 1:10.27 1:06.61
3 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 1:09.68   1:16.48    Philippines 1:15.30 1:12.03 1:09.68 1:28.80 1:22.11
4 Miguel Gonzaga 1:15.77   1:37.18    Philippines 1:45.49 1:23.06 1:50.67 1:15.77 1:42.98
5 Kristian Gil Caragan 1:38.95   1:47.18    Philippines 1:49.94 1:49.21 1:38.95 1:42.38 DNF
6 Leo Borromeo 1:30.55   1:48.34    Philippines 1:42.30 1:52.18 1:50.53 1:30.55 DNF
7 Kenneth Mathew F. Halago 1:50.38   2:00.16    Philippines 1:53.46 1:50.38 2:16.53 2:11.56 1:55.45
8 Alejandro Jonela III 1:52.28   2:03.50    Philippines 1:52.68 2:36.43 1:52.28 2:05.03 2:12.79
9 Vincent Joseph Racho 2:08.83   2:17.04    Philippines 2:19.04 2:08.83 2:21.39 2:10.68 2:23.57
10 Marcus Arellano 2:22.98   3:06.57    Philippines 2:22.98 3:07.41 3:06.26 3:06.05 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jay Benedict Alfaras 55.89   1:01.80    Philippines 1:00.45 1:05.45 1:00.43 1:04.51 55.89
2 Lance Christian Montano Juarez 1:02.43   1:09.08    Philippines 1:07.75 1:16.01 1:08.18 1:02.43 1:11.32
3 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 1:05.27   1:15.53    Philippines 1:09.62 1:21.66 1:05.27 1:20.58 1:16.39
4 Miguel Gonzaga 1:26.22   1:36.66    Philippines 1:35.64 2:04.95 1:33.73 1:40.62 1:26.22
5 Leo Borromeo 1:34.35   1:44.59    Philippines 1:36.27 1:50.62 1:52.81 1:34.35 1:46.88
6 Kristian Gil Caragan 1:37.24   1:46.38    Philippines 1:50.18 1:37.24 1:40.85 2:15.37 1:48.12
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kristian Gil Caragan 1:44.71   DNF    Philippines DNF 2:07.31 1:44.71
2 Ephraim Charles Juarez 2:45.80   DNF    Philippines DNF 2:45.80 2:54.94
3 John Gabriel Uy 4:30.25   DNF    Philippines 4:30.25 DNF DNF
4 Jay Benedict Alfaras DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNS
4 Kirby Jay Caragan DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
4 Xander Louis Gasparillo DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jay Benedict Alfaras 13.82   16.85    Philippines 17.26 15.83 18.18 13.82 17.46
2 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 15.09   17.14    Philippines 18.38 15.09 22.06 17.86 15.19
3 Ephraim Charles Juarez 17.19   18.19    Philippines 22.62 17.30 17.83 19.45 17.19
4 Leo Borromeo 15.32   19.29    Philippines 19.55 23.54 15.32 18.88 19.45
5 Lance Christian Montano Juarez 15.77   20.23    Philippines 22.89 24.38 18.61 15.77 19.18
6 Miguel Gonzaga 16.57   20.49    Philippines 19.52 16.57 20.01 25.15 21.94
7 Marcus Arellano 21.33   23.76    Philippines 24.62 21.33 26.25 23.10 23.57
8 Kirby Jay Caragan 21.80   24.56    Philippines 21.80 34.50 26.27 22.07 25.33
9 John Gratian Magbanua 23.50   27.43    Philippines 28.65 28.91 23.50 32.22 24.73
10 Xander Louis Gasparillo 24.85   28.54    Philippines 27.37 30.15 24.85 28.11 30.42
11 Alejandro Jonela III 28.81   29.70    Philippines 28.81 29.42 30.77 28.91 43.75
12 Kristian Gil Caragan 23.97   29.92    Philippines 38.76 30.14 25.67 23.97 33.96
13 Jason Clyde Villalba 25.30   30.06    Philippines 55.12 25.30 30.63 33.73 25.82
14 Kenneth Mathew F. Halago 28.70   32.31    Philippines 28.70 37.63 31.21 33.12 32.59
15 Vincent Joseph Racho 30.86   33.88    Philippines 36.41 33.17 33.88 34.59 30.86
16 Ruejen A. Seroma 29.17   37.97    Philippines 48.07 30.88 29.17 58.55 34.97
17 Martin Mirc Daguia 29.21   40.47    Philippines 58.31 53.39 30.66 29.21 37.37
18 Marvin Benedict B. Baylon 26.59   42.69    Philippines 55.63 39.26 26.59 34.84 53.97
19 Joshua B. Octiva 45.48   51.48    Philippines 52.41 48.15 1:03.16 53.88 45.48
20 John Brix Acero 52.19   1:10.54    Philippines 52.19 1:13.13 1:15.80 1:02.69 DNF
21 Josh Ezra Parpa 21.30   DNF    Philippines 21.30 DNF 22.54 DNF 27.07
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jay Benedict Alfaras 13.56   16.49    Philippines 13.56 20.64 16.36 15.53 17.59
2 Leo Borromeo 14.73   17.58    Philippines 16.82 18.44 17.47 14.73 21.50
3 Lance Christian Montano Juarez 17.51   19.00    Philippines 21.06 17.81 17.51 19.23 19.96
4 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 15.00   19.42    Philippines 19.10 19.81 15.00 19.34 DNF
5 Ephraim Charles Juarez 14.83   21.55    Philippines 23.64 14.83 34.40 19.77 21.25
6 Miguel Gonzaga 20.59   23.88    Philippines 23.22 20.59 26.68 23.31 25.12
7 Marcus Arellano 22.33   25.75    Philippines 22.33 28.25 25.21 28.76 23.78
8 Alejandro Jonela III 17.29   26.23    Philippines 30.09 21.67 28.96 28.07 17.29
9 Kenneth Mathew F. Halago 21.76   26.40    Philippines 31.69 22.05 36.77 21.76 25.46
10 John Gratian Magbanua 19.67   26.53    Philippines 19.67 27.96 29.46 22.18 33.18
11 Xander Louis Gasparillo 20.94   27.19    Philippines 27.17 27.73 20.94 26.68 28.91
12 Kirby Jay Caragan 23.70   28.81    Philippines 1:01.03 26.89 27.82 31.73 23.70
13 Kristian Gil Caragan 29.25   33.79    Philippines 33.82 35.03 29.25 32.53 36.72
14 Jason Clyde Villalba 30.20   38.13    Philippines 30.64 35.47 30.20 48.27 1:17.39
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brix Acero 2.93   4.11    Philippines 2.93 3.29 5.03 6.12 4.01
2 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 4.29   4.58    Philippines 4.31 4.56 4.29 5.36 4.88
3 Xander Louis Gasparillo 5.46   5.61    Philippines 8.60 5.86 5.49 5.46 5.48
4 Miguel Gonzaga 4.43   6.59    Philippines 6.93 7.91 4.43 8.42 4.92
5 Kirby Jay Caragan 3.78   7.06    Philippines 7.17 6.51 3.78 8.37 7.50
6 Mars Daniel Kudemus 6.61   7.37    Philippines 9.19 6.92 7.22 7.98 6.61
7 Kristian Gil Caragan 5.57   7.42    Philippines 9.49 7.84 5.57 6.30 8.12
8 Marcus Arellano 6.56   8.01    Philippines 6.56 8.13 10.62 7.55 8.35
9 Alejandro Jonela III 5.42   8.13    Philippines 5.42 7.02 13.65 11.00 6.38
10 Josh Ezra Parpa 7.19   9.15    Philippines 9.20 7.26 14.27 10.99 7.19
11 Martin Mirc Daguia 7.84   10.75    Philippines 9.89 10.59 7.84 11.77 12.61
12 Ritz Kennedy D. Lucero 8.74   11.00    Philippines 10.66 13.16 13.54 9.19 8.74
13 Lance Daniel Lim 10.87   11.35    Philippines 12.08 10.96 DNF 10.87 11.02
14 Daniel Hussain Mohammadi 7.99   14.08    United Kingdom 17.37 13.68 11.18 18.30 7.99
15 Cristoffer Gerard Espina 12.26   15.04    Philippines 21.70 15.07 15.07 14.97 12.26
16 Frances Jewel Alfaras 10.59   15.15    Philippines 15.72 20.96 17.95 10.59 11.77
17 Steven Lucero 11.91   15.26    Philippines 15.98 11.91 18.18 16.74 13.06
18 Ruejen A. Seroma 14.11   16.52    Philippines 26.19 16.53 15.13 14.11 17.89
19 Vincent Joseph Racho 16.41   18.67    Philippines DNF 16.41 17.62 21.26 17.14
20 Michael Mirasol 9.05   19.41    Philippines 17.40 20.84 20.00 9.05 20.92
21 Mikel Reyes 12.67   19.56    Philippines 16.75 24.02 17.91 26.26 12.67
22 Raphael Danil Lim 17.32   20.11    Philippines 18.78 23.87 24.80 17.68 17.32
23 Marvin Benedict B. Baylon 13.67   28.76    Philippines 15.01 51.74 24.27 13.67 47.00
24 Stephen Mathew Buencuchillo 22.71   29.25    Philippines 24.66 39.06 22.71 24.04 47.29
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brix Acero 2.22   3.68    Philippines 2.22 2.41 5.57 6.32 3.05
2 Xander Louis Gasparillo 3.22   4.87    Philippines 3.76 6.04 6.34 4.82 3.22
3 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 5.29   6.01    Philippines DNF 5.86 5.83 5.29 6.34
4 Kirby Jay Caragan 3.66   6.13    Philippines 3.66 5.18 7.52 6.42 6.80
5 Mars Daniel Kudemus 3.72   6.40    Philippines 3.72 6.77 6.63 DNF 5.81
6 Miguel Gonzaga 4.53   7.59    Philippines 5.18 8.67 4.53 11.77 8.91
7 Alejandro Jonela III 6.68   8.02    Philippines 7.12 8.76 8.17 8.96 6.68
8 Marcus Arellano 6.00   8.44    Philippines 11.88 6.00 11.20 8.08 6.03
9 Josh Ezra Parpa 6.17   8.98    Philippines 7.62 16.58 10.44 8.88 6.17
10 Martin Mirc Daguia 6.93   9.46    Philippines 6.93 8.72 18.05 9.45 10.21
11 Ritz Kennedy D. Lucero 6.87   10.18    Philippines 8.80 10.59 6.87 15.61 11.14
12 Kristian Gil Caragan 3.82   10.20    Philippines 3.82 11.69 9.87 9.03 DNF
13 Lance Daniel Lim 11.41   12.57    Philippines 11.90 11.41 14.13 16.67 11.67
14 Daniel Hussain Mohammadi 8.34   15.02    United Kingdom 8.34 14.77 10.19 20.11 22.16
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 2.59   4.55    Philippines 6.35 3.60 2.59 4.86 5.20
2 Kirby Jay Caragan 3.90   4.66    Philippines 5.10 4.33 3.90 4.54 5.63
3 Alejandro Jonela III 2.09   6.05    Philippines 6.53 7.11 2.09 5.62 5.99
4 Miguel Gonzaga 4.12   6.42    Philippines 4.12 5.27 7.52 6.47 8.37
5 Ephraim Charles Juarez 5.89   6.96    Philippines 6.77 6.80 5.89 10.33 7.30
6 Mars Daniel Kudemus 4.43   7.86    Philippines 6.91 12.11 7.79 8.89 4.43
7 Marcus Arellano 6.69   8.46    Philippines 6.69 8.96 14.80 9.30 7.13
8 Lance Daniel Lim 8.11   8.55    Philippines 8.11 8.28 16.18 8.86 8.52
9 John Gabriel Uy 7.60   8.68    Philippines 8.38 8.95 9.50 8.72 7.60
10 Xander Louis Gasparillo 7.54   9.46    Philippines 7.54 20.63 7.94 12.88 7.57
11 Kristian Gil Caragan 8.80   10.51    Philippines 10.06 DNF 10.92 10.56 8.80
12 Josh Ezra Parpa 7.97   13.90    Philippines DNF 11.14 7.97 17.06 13.49
13 Karlo P. Garcia 10.39   14.11    Philippines 11.32 13.99 10.39 17.02 DNF
14 Daniel Hussain Mohammadi 12.10   16.36    United Kingdom 12.10 16.64 14.99 23.46 17.46
15 Ritz Kennedy D. Lucero 14.08   17.17    Philippines 16.01 14.77 20.73 20.97 14.08
16 Michael Mirasol 8.98   17.65    Philippines 20.27 16.19 17.19 19.57 8.98
17 Marvin Benedict B. Baylon 10.91   18.82    Philippines 31.79 18.25 10.91 21.75 16.47
18 Cristoffer Gerard Espina 15.23   19.09    Philippines 17.63 19.91 19.73 30.71 15.23
19 Raphael Jose V. Tuvilla 19.48   28.92    Philippines 26.05 32.76 19.48 36.79 27.94
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kirby Jay Caragan 2.85   4.95    Philippines 6.69 2.85 6.01 3.20 5.64
2 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 4.55   5.38    Philippines 4.69 8.36 4.84 4.55 6.62
3 Alejandro Jonela III 4.53   5.48    Philippines 6.80 4.99 5.06 6.40 4.53
4 Miguel Gonzaga 4.75   5.66    Philippines 5.87 6.04 5.49 5.61 4.75
5 John Gabriel Uy 6.79   7.42    Philippines 7.11 7.35 8.46 7.81 6.79
6 Mars Daniel Kudemus 6.17   7.72    Philippines 7.61 7.96 6.17 7.60 10.23
7 Marcus Arellano 5.50   7.96    Philippines 6.82 11.72 11.04 6.01 5.50
8 Xander Louis Gasparillo 4.98   8.12    Philippines 12.06 4.98 7.94 7.18 9.24
9 Ephraim Charles Juarez 6.26   9.38    Philippines 10.87 12.19 6.68 6.26 10.59
10 Lance Daniel Lim 6.71   10.38    Philippines 11.15 17.07 7.90 12.10 6.71
11 Josh Ezra Parpa 6.55   11.02    Philippines 13.88 13.32 8.70 6.55 11.03
12 Kristian Gil Caragan 10.31   15.48    Philippines 14.27 14.82 DNF 10.31 17.34
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 D U R2 F2 U B' R' D2 L U2 F U B2 F' U
A #2 D2 B2 U2 B' L2 B2 L2 R2 B' L2 D2 L R2 U' R U F' L2 B' U'
A #3 D' R2 U' B2 D2 U L2 R B F D2 R' U B' U' F' D2 F
A #4 U' L F L2 B2 U2 F' D' F2 D2 R2 D2 F' L2 U2 B R2
A #5 F2 R' D L' F B L' U' D' R' B' U L2 D' B2 D' R2 U' L2 B2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 D' L2 D' F2 U' L2 U2 L2 U' F' R2 U' F R' D' U2 B U
A Ex#2 D' L2 F2 L2 R2 F2 U' L2 B' R2 D' U2 L' B2 F' U' R' F D
B #1 D2 B' L2 D2 F D2 L2 R2 B R2 D2 R' B2 F' L' D B2 U' F' L2 D2
B #2 R U L' D B' L B2 U2 B L2 B' U2 R2 B2 R2 L' F2 U2
B #3 L2 F2 U B2 R2 B2 R2 D' U2 B2 L F2 R' B2 F' L2 R B U' R2 F
B #4 L D' F L' B' R' L2 F' L B U' D2 F' R2 B' D2 B' U2 D2 R2
B #5 B2 L F2 R D2 B2 F2 L R' B L2 B' D' L D U' B' D'
B Ex#1 U F' B R' B' U B L' F' D' R' F' R2 F' U2 L2 B' D2 F L2
B Ex#2 L2 B' U2 F U2 F' L2 F2 L F' L2 F2 U L D' R2 B U' L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 L U2 F2 D2 R2 B2 L' F2 R' F' R B' F U' F' D2 B2 U' L'
A #2 D2 L' B L F2 U2 R U2 F' U R2 U2 D L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B2
A #3 U' R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U R' D B' L D2 R U2 R2 B' D' R'
A #4 F2 D2 F2 U2 B L2 B D2 F D' L2 D' L F2 U' L2 R2 U F U
A #5 U L2 F2 U' R2 U' L2 U B' U2 B' R B' R2 F L2 U2 L D
A Ex#1 L U2 F' L2 U' D' F' U B L D' B2 L2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 R' B2
A Ex#2 L' F' D' R F2 D2 F2 L2 D L U2 F2 U2 D' R2 D2 L2 F2 U L2
B #1 R2 F2 U2 L2 D L2 D B2 L2 F2 R2 F D U2 L' U' F2 U2 R' B2 F2
B #2 B R2 U D' R' D' F L D L U2 F2 U2 F B R2 B' U2 R2 D2
B #3 L D2 L2 F2 R B2 U2 L' R' B2 R B' D2 L U2 B' U' B' L' B' U2
B #4 B' D B' U2 B U B R F2 B' R L2 F L2 F D2 L2 F2 B L2
B #5 L2 D' R2 F2 U2 L2 B2 D U2 L2 F D B' D U' R D2 B' U' L'
B Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 L2 R F2 D2 R' U' L2 B U R U' B2 D2 F' D' F'
B Ex#2 R2 U B' R D F' D' B2 D' B' L' B2 D2 R2 U2 L D2 R F2 U2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 L U2 B2 L' U2 B D F L' B' L' U R2 U' R
A #2 L' B L2 F' U' D B' R L F2 U2 R2 D2 F R2 F2 B D2 R2
A #3 B2 D L2 U F2 U2 R2 B2 L' D' F L' D' L U2 B F U L'
A #4 F2 L2 U' F2 U B2 D' L2 U L2 B U' L D' B' U' F2 U F2
A #5 L2 U2 B U2 L2 R2 B L2 U2 R' B R B' F2 D' F L2 B D2
A Ex#1 D R2 B2 D2 U' B2 U' L2 B2 L2 U' F L' B' U B R2 F R B'
A Ex#2 L' F' D2 R2 D R U F L F D2 F2 R U2 R2 U2 R U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F R2 U' F' R2 U F' U2 F
A #2 U' R F U' F U R2 U' R' U' R'
A #3 R' F' R2 U2 F' U' R2 F U' F U'
A #4 R' U R U' R' U2 F R2 F R U'
A #5 R' F' R U R' U F R' U2 F U
A Ex#1 R' F' R U' R' F' R2 U' F' R2 U2
A Ex#2 R' F U' R' F U' F U' R F U2
B #1 R2 U' R U R' F R2 F' R2 U' R
B #2 U R2 U' F' R2 F U2 R U' R' F'
B #3 R' F2 R U2 R' U R U' R' F' U2
B #4 U' R U' F' U2 F' U2 R U' F' R'
B #5 U2 F R2 U2 R' U2 R F' R2 F U'
B Ex#1 U R2 U' R U R U2 R2 F U' R2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 U' R U F U2 F R2 U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R2 U2 R U R' F R' F' U2
A #2 U' F R2 U' R' U2 R' F U' R' U'
A #3 R U' R2 F U R U' R F' R2 U'
A #4 U R' U' R' F U2 R' U F U' R
A #5 F U2 F' U2 R2 U' R2 F R U2 R
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' F' R F' R2 F' R U R'
A Ex#2 F' U' F2 U2 R2 F' R' U R' F R2
B #1 F U R U' R' F U2 R U' R' U'
B #2 R' F' U' R U R' U' F' R2 U R'
B #3 U2 R' U' R U2 R2 F U' F R U'
B #4 U R' F R2 U2 R' U' F U2 R U
B #5 R' U2 R U2 R U2 R2 F R2 U2 R'
B Ex#1 R F' R2 U F' U2 F R U2 R' U2
B Ex#2 R' F U2 F R' U' R U' F R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 F U2 F D2 R2 U L D R' B R B' U2 B L2 D' Rw2 F D' U Rw2 F2 U' Rw2 U F' Uw2 Fw2 U2 Rw' U' F2 D' Uw Fw U Fw2 B' D Rw B2
A #2 D' R2 U' F2 L2 D F2 L2 U R' U' B D2 L U' L2 F L2 F2 Uw2 R' U2 Rw2 F2 D L2 Uw2 D Rw2 F2 L' Fw' B U' B' Rw2 R' Uw' Rw2 Uw2 Fw' B R2 D
A #3 U' F' U' L' U2 F R' F R F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 D' U2 F2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 D Rw2 R' D L' U' R' U' Rw2 D' U' Fw U2 R U Fw2 B' D2 Fw Rw D2 Fw' Uw2 B'
A #4 R2 F L2 D2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L' B U2 L2 U' L' B2 D2 R' D' R Uw2 F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 B D Rw2 Fw2 R2 B' D' Rw' D2 Rw' L' U2 Uw Rw2 Uw Rw F2 B' U2
A #5 B2 U F2 D F2 D2 L2 B2 D R L' D F U2 R' U2 F L F' Uw2 R' U2 Fw2 F2 U' Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 R' U' L Fw' U2 F' D2 L2 F Uw' Fw R Uw2 B Uw' Fw
A Ex#1 F2 D2 R' U2 F2 R D2 F2 U2 L2 F D B2 R2 L' F' L' U' B' Fw2 D' B Rw2 Fw2 F R2 U2 D B' D' Rw D Fw2 Rw R L' B2 F' Rw Fw Rw' L2 Uw
A Ex#2 B2 U2 R' U2 R2 L U2 L D2 B' U D L' B U2 D R' L U Rw2 U' B' U' Rw2 Fw2 L2 F' U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw U2 D' R' Uw F Rw Fw' B Uw' U2
B #1 F U' B' U2 D L U L D B' R2 B2 L2 D' R2 U' F2 D' R2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R2 B' L2 R' F' U2 Rw2 D2 F2 Uw B F' U2 B2 Rw2 Fw' Uw Rw' D2 Fw' Uw2 Fw
B #2 U2 B2 L R U2 F2 L' U2 F2 L2 F D2 L' U2 L2 D' L2 F' U Rw2 B D Fw2 U Fw2 D L2 R2 Uw2 F' U' R2 Rw' Fw2 F2 U' F B2 Uw' Rw D2 Fw' Uw F' R2
B #3 U' F2 R2 U2 B2 U' L2 U B2 F L F' D' F' R' B D2 U L' D Uw2 B' Rw2 L' F2 R2 F' Uw2 L R' D2 Uw' B2 Rw2 Uw2 U' R' Fw' Rw2 R' Uw' L Fw B
B #4 F' L U B D' B' R2 D' F L' B' D2 L2 F U2 L2 F L2 R2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 R U Fw2 L D' R2 L2 D' L' Fw' Uw2 B2 U2 B' Uw' F Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw' F2
B #5 R' D2 U B F D2 F' D2 L' B' R2 F U2 R2 F' U2 B2 L2 U2 Rw2 B' D' Rw2 Fw2 R2 U F2 R2 D' Fw2 F Uw2 Rw' D' B2 R2 F2 Fw' R' D' R' Fw' Rw' Uw D'
B Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 U2 F' L2 U2 L R' B D F' R U2 R2 F' D U2 Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 B D F Rw2 Fw2 B' U2 L2 F Rw R' B' F2 D2 Fw L2 D R' Fw2 D' Rw
B Ex#2 F2 B2 R F2 U2 R2 F2 R F2 D2 F' U' R D' F' U' F L2 D2 B2 Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D B2 U L2 F' U2 Fw2 B' Rw B' U L2 F2 D2 Uw L2 R Fw' Uw' Fw' D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D B2 F2 D R2 L2 D F2 U2 F R U2 R U L' U2 R2 U2 F' Uw2 Rw2 U F2 R2 D' L' U2 Fw2 D L U' Fw' D2 Fw' Uw2 R2 F Uw2 Rw' Uw L Uw F' Rw'
A #2 L' B2 D2 B2 L' D2 L B2 L' B2 R2 B' U' F' B2 R' D' B L' F' Fw2 R Uw2 B L U2 B2 F' Rw2 L2 U2 Fw2 Uw' L Uw2 D2 B2 D' Fw' Rw2 Fw L Fw' D' F
A #3 F2 D2 L2 U2 L' B2 U2 D2 R B2 F' D L' D2 R' U B D2 R2 D Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B L2 U' Fw2 B' D F Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw Fw2 F' U2 D Uw Rw Fw' B2 F Uw' Fw
A #4 U2 D2 L D2 L2 B2 L B2 U2 R2 B U B' U B2 U2 R2 B2 D' R Uw2 Fw2 U R2 B2 R Uw2 Rw2 U R B2 D' Fw U2 D2 Fw F Uw B Rw' F Uw Rw2 B
A #5 F' D2 B D2 L2 U2 F' L2 B D' L2 F' R U' L U2 B' F2 D R' Fw2 Rw2 D' F' Uw2 F2 U B L2 Fw2 F U L2 Rw' U2 Rw' L D2 Fw F Rw F' R2 U Fw' L'
A Ex#1 U R B' D L' F D R' B R' D F2 R U2 L F2 L' D2 L' B2 Uw2 R U2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 L' D2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D' Fw' L' B' D Fw D Fw' Rw' Fw' B2 D' Rw' U
A Ex#2 D' L D' B2 R B' D L' B' D' L R' D2 L' F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 Fw2 L' Fw2 D2 Rw2 L D2 R' B2 U Fw2 U Fw L U R2 D2 Rw' Fw B' Rw2 D' B2 D'
B #1 B' F L U R B R' D2 B2 F U B2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U' L2 B2 D B2 Fw2 R' D Fw2 Uw2 D2 R' D' L U' Fw2 D' Fw' L B2 D' L' Fw Uw B D' Rw Fw2 D' F'
B #2 R2 U F D2 F' U2 F' L U L' D' B2 D' F2 U2 R2 D' L2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L B' L2 Uw2 L2 D2 F R F' Uw' U F2 L Uw U L2 Fw D F Rw' Uw D Fw'
B #3 F U2 L U2 B2 R U' L2 R2 F R2 U' B2 D' L2 B2 D' L2 U2 Rw2 U B2 D Rw2 Fw2 L' U F2 D' U2 Rw2 U' Fw' Rw2 Fw' R B F L2 D2 Uw' F' Rw2 Fw' Rw
B #4 B2 D U L2 D L2 B2 R2 U' L2 B' L F' R2 D' R' B' R2 D B2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 D B U2 L2 D Rw2 F D U F Rw Uw2 Rw B2 Rw2 Uw Fw U2 Fw2 F2 R Uw'
B #5 L2 U R2 L2 U F2 R2 B2 D' B2 U L B' L F R B' D B2 L' D2 Rw2 D2 B' D U Rw2 D2 L2 F2 Rw2 F U' Rw' Fw2 D2 B2 Uw2 Rw' Uw' Fw Uw' D' U2 F
B Ex#1 U2 B2 L2 F D2 F2 L2 B U2 L' U D2 F D2 F' L' U' R' B R2 Uw2 L Uw2 F Uw2 B' D2 B2 Rw2 L2 Uw' L B' Uw R2 Fw2 Uw' Fw' R' U2 Fw' Rw' F
B Ex#2 F U2 F' D2 B2 U2 B' R2 D2 F' D' L B U D' R' L B L2 Rw2 B D2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 U B' U D Rw2 L Uw2 Rw B R' Uw2 Fw' Rw' B' Uw2 D L2
  5x5x5 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 Uw2 Fw' D2 Fw2 L' Bw2 Rw Bw L' D2 Rw R D Dw Uw2 Lw F2 Rw' Fw' D F2 R2 Dw Rw Dw F' Fw2 Lw Fw' B D' R2 B2 Bw Lw' D2 B D R2 D2 Rw2 U2 R L' Dw' Fw' Lw2 Fw Lw Bw2 R Lw Fw' Dw L' Lw2 R F2 Lw'
A #2 R B Bw Rw' B' Lw2 L' R2 Uw2 U2 D2 Lw2 Fw' Dw2 L2 Dw B2 Uw R F L2 U2 Uw' F2 Uw' L' D' Rw2 F2 Lw L D' L Bw R2 Bw2 B R' Rw Lw U' Lw Bw' L2 B F' L2 D' Rw2 Lw2 U Rw2 L2 B' L B2 Fw2 D2 Dw' Rw
A #3 D L2 Rw' Bw2 B' Lw2 Dw Lw' Bw' U2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw L Bw' D2 Rw Uw2 U Rw2 Lw F Dw Bw B' Rw' U2 L2 F' U' Dw2 Bw2 B2 Uw Lw' L2 Fw' F2 Lw2 U Bw Dw2 Fw2 L' Rw' U' Lw B Fw' Uw' Lw2 R' D' Lw2 L2 Fw2 Dw R2 D U2
A #4 F2 Fw' U2 D Fw L2 B2 F2 Bw' Dw' R F2 Lw2 R2 Uw U2 Fw' U2 Lw Dw Fw2 Lw' F D2 Lw2 B2 R2 F D2 L' Dw2 Bw' F R Fw2 Rw' D' Lw R2 U2 Rw2 R' Fw Bw D' F' Lw2 Bw Lw' L2 B' U2 L D2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 Bw' Uw Dw2
A #5 U' Rw' F D' B2 R' D2 L R' Lw2 Bw2 Fw2 D' Dw' Rw' L' R2 Dw Uw' Lw D2 U2 R2 Fw Bw U R' F Bw' D2 Fw B2 Rw2 B D' Rw' B' Uw' Bw2 Rw2 D Uw' R2 Dw' R' Uw' Fw' B' F' Bw2 D U2 Fw2 F' Lw' Bw' D Lw Dw2 U2
A Ex#1 Uw' D' Rw2 U' B' Dw' F' Dw Fw2 Dw' Fw' D' L Lw2 D2 Fw Dw Bw' U' Dw B Rw U B' Fw' Dw2 Bw2 U D' Fw Lw' B Dw Uw R' Fw2 F L Lw' Uw Dw2 Bw' Lw' Fw' Uw F2 U' F Uw L Uw' U' Fw' R2 B2 L' Dw' Uw F B2
A Ex#2 U2 F Dw2 Uw' R Uw2 R2 Uw' F Dw Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 F2 L' Rw2 B' L R' Rw U' Dw' Rw2 B2 D F' Rw' Dw D2 Bw' U R2 D Fw' D U L' Rw' Bw2 D' R2 Rw Uw Dw Bw' D' Lw2 Fw2 U Bw R2 U Fw' D2 Uw Dw2 Bw B Uw Fw
B #1 L2 R' U' R2 F B L Bw Uw2 Bw2 Fw Uw Lw' Fw2 Dw2 L' R2 Bw2 L B2 Fw2 L2 B' Bw' U' Rw2 R2 F' Lw Fw2 Lw Bw' F' Rw' U2 Uw2 D L2 Uw R Dw' R2 Lw2 D B' Lw2 D2 Fw2 Dw2 B' Uw U' L2 R Rw2 D Dw2 B2 F Fw2
B #2 U Dw2 L Uw2 B' Lw2 Rw D' Bw B2 L2 Lw2 Dw' L Rw2 B' F Lw' Dw2 D2 U Uw' Lw2 L Bw' R2 Bw2 Fw' U2 Rw' Bw2 Uw2 Bw L' Fw2 D L' Fw Bw L2 Rw2 Fw' Dw Fw2 D Dw2 L Lw2 Rw Bw2 Lw' Uw2 L' B2 Rw F' Lw' L' B L'
B #3 L' D2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 Lw Rw' L2 Dw Bw2 B2 D2 Lw2 Fw F2 R' F' L Fw' B2 Bw F2 R' F' B R2 Bw Rw2 Dw2 Rw' R' F' Bw R D2 Bw' Fw D Uw L B2 L F2 B' R' D' Dw R Dw' Rw2 F Dw Rw D Uw' Lw2 Fw2 F2 R' B2
B #4 U B Fw2 Rw2 Lw Uw F2 D2 Dw' Rw Dw2 R2 U2 Rw2 F2 B D2 Dw2 Lw D' Dw' Uw Bw' Uw2 D R2 U R' L Bw Lw' L B F D2 Dw B2 Rw Uw' F2 Dw Uw Rw L Uw2 Dw2 Fw' Rw' B R2 D L F Lw2 R2 L' Fw2 Dw2 D2 U
B #5 L' R2 Uw' R2 L2 B2 U' Uw2 B Bw Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 B Rw Dw2 Fw' Rw2 Uw Dw' Bw B2 U R2 B2 F' Lw' Bw2 B2 Rw Lw2 U' R' Uw' U D Dw' Bw L2 F2 D2 U Lw' Rw2 L U Bw2 Fw2 F2 L' Dw' U' Rw' Fw' Bw2 R2 Lw2 B2 F2 U'
B Ex#1 Uw L2 Fw' Dw' Fw F' U' D' Rw' Uw' Fw2 Lw U B' R2 Dw D' Rw' Fw' Dw U Lw' Rw2 F' B2 L' Uw' D2 Rw' B' U Bw2 Rw' Dw L2 D2 Bw' Dw' R2 Dw2 Fw2 Rw' L Fw2 B' F Bw2 R2 Bw2 F2 Lw' Bw2 Uw U2 Lw' F' B' Bw Dw2 F'
B Ex#2 L' Fw2 Dw2 L F Dw Rw2 Dw2 R' L2 Lw' U' D' R2 D' U' Uw2 L' F B U Uw2 Fw' Dw' R' Lw2 Uw' L Rw' F U' R F B2 Rw Dw' F' U' F2 Rw2 F D' U2 Rw2 Bw L' B2 Uw2 F2 L2 Bw' Uw2 U Fw2 B2 F' L Fw' B Uw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Rw B2 D2 Dw' Uw' U B2 D2 Fw2 Dw U2 R2 Uw' Dw Rw' U Rw Dw2 F' B Uw Dw R Rw' Bw Lw Rw U' Lw2 D F2 R2 Rw2 Lw2 L' Bw' Rw' D2 F2 Lw2 L' Uw Bw2 R D2 Uw' Rw' D Dw L2 Fw2 B Dw2 L2 U2 B Uw Bw2 F
A #2 R Dw2 R' U R' D' Lw' U' Rw' Bw' U2 L' Fw Uw2 U2 D F2 R2 Fw R' Fw U2 Fw' U2 Rw2 R Bw2 D Bw Lw U Fw R' D' Lw' Uw2 Rw D2 Rw Uw' B D2 Fw2 U Fw B Rw Fw2 Lw' Fw' Bw Lw2 Fw' L' Dw' Bw2 L Rw2 U Bw'
A #3 B2 F2 Fw' L' Uw2 Dw U' B Dw Rw F R' L2 Uw2 D' B' D' R2 U' Uw' Dw' D' R2 B2 Dw' Bw Lw' Dw D' F2 Bw L2 Lw' Bw' U B' Dw Bw R2 Fw' R Dw2 Bw' Rw' B L' F R' Fw Rw2 L R D2 R Rw' D' F' Bw' L2 Rw
A #4 B Lw' Fw2 B2 R F Bw L2 Fw Bw2 U' D Fw U L Uw2 B2 Lw2 F' Fw' L2 R' Lw Uw Fw Rw' F' Fw Rw2 B' Fw2 U' L Fw2 R2 F' Rw2 Dw Fw' Lw' F Fw2 Uw' Bw Lw' Fw2 Dw' F2 Bw Fw' Lw' U R2 Lw U2 F2 L Rw B2 Uw2
A #5 Uw2 R' F' D Dw F2 Dw2 B2 Bw' U Bw2 L R Lw Bw D Fw' U Lw2 R Uw2 Fw Uw2 B Uw Lw' Dw' Rw Bw2 Dw Lw' Fw' B' Bw' Lw Uw Lw F Rw2 Lw' Bw2 B F Fw' Dw2 Lw2 R2 Bw B L2 F2 Rw Bw' B U' Fw2 U F' Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 Lw2 L Fw' Bw' L Lw2 Uw D2 Bw' D2 F' L2 R2 U2 Lw' F2 R' D' Dw' F D U2 R Fw' R' Rw' Fw2 U R2 F2 Bw' L' Dw Fw' L Uw2 D2 Bw F D2 B' U F' Lw R2 U D L2 Fw' F' Bw Dw F Uw' R2 L2 Uw' F' Fw2 Lw2
A Ex#2 Dw' Fw2 Rw F Dw' R2 D2 U Bw Uw2 U F' Dw' F Lw' Uw Fw' D' Uw Lw2 Uw U' F2 Uw B2 Fw' Rw' R' D2 F D Dw' R2 Uw D2 Dw2 Fw R' Uw' Dw2 Lw' L Bw2 Rw' R2 U2 Dw' Lw Uw' Dw2 Rw' L2 R Fw' Rw2 Lw2 Fw' R Fw2 L
B #1 Bw' Lw' L' Fw U2 Bw Uw Rw' U' Uw' B2 Dw2 D B2 R' Dw' R' Dw' U' L' Lw2 Uw L' Uw Lw' B2 Uw' B L2 Uw2 Lw' Bw' U' R B2 D2 B Rw2 U2 Rw2 Fw D' F2 Fw' Dw2 Fw Uw2 F2 L2 D' Dw B2 Bw' R2 Lw Dw' D2 Bw2 D F
B #2 F2 U R2 Bw R2 F R' U Rw' Lw2 Dw R F' L2 R' D2 Uw2 B' F Lw2 L' Dw' Bw' R B2 U D Dw Rw U2 B Bw2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 R Lw2 B R' F' B' Bw2 Lw' Uw Dw R2 L2 Uw2 L2 B' F' D F2 Rw' Lw Dw2 F R2 Uw Dw
B #3 Lw2 R' Rw' B' R' Uw R' Bw2 Fw' B' R2 Dw Uw Rw2 D Lw Uw Rw2 B' F2 L2 R' Lw F Dw Fw' R U Rw U' Bw2 Fw2 U L2 Lw2 R' Uw Rw Lw R U' F2 L' F' U2 Lw D F' B2 Lw2 Bw2 D' Lw' F2 Fw' Rw Lw2 Uw' Lw' Bw
B #4 L Rw Lw D2 Lw' U' R' L2 B Fw' Lw' Bw' Rw' U' Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 L' D' R2 Rw D2 F Lw' Fw' U' Rw Bw2 R2 Rw Dw' U Bw Fw Lw Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw' B2 L D R F2 U Lw2 R2 Dw D' L2 U' D' F2 R Rw' B2 Dw' Uw Lw R2
B #5 Lw2 D' Dw' L2 Bw Rw' Lw' F2 R Lw' F2 R U R2 U L' Uw2 R2 Uw2 U2 B' U Dw' L2 F2 B' Uw2 L' Dw2 L2 R Lw B' Uw L2 Dw' Rw2 Dw' L2 Fw2 Dw' Uw' U Lw' D Dw2 Rw Fw' Lw' Fw F2 B R2 U2 Rw2 D2 U Lw U R'
B Ex#1 L U Dw' Uw D' Lw2 Uw2 Bw' Lw2 D' L U' Rw R Lw' Uw2 U Dw Rw2 Uw2 F' R Rw Lw L Uw2 Rw2 Bw U2 D B' Lw' B Fw2 Rw' U' Bw' L Lw' Uw' Lw2 B2 U2 Rw' Bw2 R Dw R2 Dw' D' Uw' L2 Lw F2 D2 F2 Bw' B' D Rw
B Ex#2 Bw2 B U Bw Dw Bw2 Uw Bw' Fw R' U Fw2 Lw2 D Lw' D2 Uw B' F' Dw' Lw Dw D F Dw' R' Fw Rw' F' D U' Dw' Bw2 D Fw' Dw2 L2 Lw' Fw L2 Dw D' Fw2 U' Fw2 L Rw2 F U' D2 Lw2 B Fw Dw' U Fw R' Bw Dw L'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' L2 B2 U B2 U' R2 D2 F' D2 F L' R' B2 F2 R' D' Rw2
A #2 F2 D F2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U' R' D2 B' U' F R' B L2 B D' U' R
A #3 U2 L F2 D2 R2 F2 L R D2 B2 U L' B D' L U R U' R' F2 Rw'
A Ex#1 B R2 B R2 F' U2 F' R2 F2 D2 U2 L' F R D U L2 F' L D' B Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 R2 B' U2 F L2 B U2 F2 L2 R2 U2 R' B2 U R2 D' F R2 B2 D Rw2
B #1 L2 U2 F D2 F D2 F' D2 U' F L' F2 R B2 L2 U' L' R F Rw' Uw2
B #2 B' U2 R2 F R2 D2 B L2 U2 B' U' L2 R2 D L D2 L D' U L' Fw Uw2
B #3 B2 D' F2 D F2 L2 F U' B' R2 B' R B2 R F R B2 Rw'
B Ex#1 F2 R2 D2 L B2 D2 F2 L D2 L' F L D' B R' F' U L' B F Rw' Uw2
B Ex#2 L2 F' R2 B2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F' D' R2 B2 F' R U B L' B2 R2 U Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 D F2 D U' L2 F2 L2 B' D R B2 R2 D' R' F' R' D2
A #2 L' F' D' L' B2 U L' D2 B L' B' L2 B2 L2 B' L2 B' R2 U2 F2
A #3 F2 R2 B' U2 L2 B' L' D2 U F' L2 R B D' L2 R' F'
A #4 U F' U' L' U L U2 R U D2 L' D2 R2 L' B2 U2 L2 F2 U2
A #5 L2 D F2 D2 F2 L2 R2 U' L R2 D U2 R F2 R2 F R' B' U
A Ex#1 F R2 F' U2 F2 U2 L2 B' F2 R U' L' B R B' D2 F2 D2 B'
A Ex#2 U2 R' B2 L' U2 L F2 U2 R F2 L U F L2 D B' U L B U
B #1 F' U' D2 L D2 L2 U B D' L B D B2 D2 R2 D' R2 D' L2 U
B #2 R L2 F2 U' R' F U R2 L' F R2 U B2 D B2 R2 U' F2 D R2 U
B #3 F2 R D2 R2 U2 F2 U2 L B2 U2 R' B' U' F D B F' L U' B'
B #4 F2 L2 D' R2 D R2 D' F2 U R2 D' F' R D' L' U B2 L' B
B #5 U2 B F2 R2 D2 B R2 U2 B R2 D' B' R' B' U L' R2 B L2 B2
B Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 B2 R B2 R D R2 F L U' R2 B R2 F2 R' F
B Ex#2 D2 L2 U L2 F B' D' R' L D' L U2 B2 U' B2 U B2 R2 F2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R B2 R U2 B2 U2 R' U2 B2 F R2 B2 D L2 D F2 L' B D2
A #2 R F L F2 R2 F B D2 R' D R2 L B2 U2 F2 D2 L' U2
A #3 R2 F2 U2 R2 U L2 B2 F R' B' R F L2 D L' D2 L F2
A #4 U2 F2 L F' U2 R B2 U B D R B2 U2 R' D2 R L U2 F2
A #5 F D2 R2 B L2 B2 L' F2 U' R' D2 L2 D L2 D' L2 U2 B2 U
A Ex#1 D2 R F2 D2 R' D2 R U2 F' D' U' B' L2 D' L' D' R' B2 F2
A Ex#2 D2 B' U2 B' D2 R2 B F L B' R2 F L' B2 D2 F D' B F'
B #1 L2 B2 U' R2 D B' D B' L D2 F2 L2 F' R2 L2 F D2 F D2
B #2 L' F D' L F' U D2 F' R' L B R2 F2 D2 F' U2 L2 B D2 R2
B #3 L2 D2 L2 U2 B D2 U2 R2 F' U' L' F U' L D' B L2 B' F' L'
B #4 R B U2 D L2 B R U D' R' F' D2 F B L2 F B2 D2
B #5 D' R' B L2 D B' L U B2 U' F D L2 B2 L2 U' B2 L2
B Ex#1 R L' F' L B2 L' U' R' U2 D R U2 B2 L D2 L' F2 L D2 R2 D2
B Ex#2 F' L2 F' L2 D2 L2 D2 F' U2 F' U' L' R' U F' D U B F U' F2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R L B' L' U L' B' L' B' R' u' l r
A #2 U B R L R U R' L' B' R B' u l' r'
A #3 U' B R U R' B R' L U B' R' r
A #4 U B' U L' B R U B L' B' R u b'
A #5 U L U R' L' R L' B' U' L U l r
A Ex#1 U R U L' U' R U' B R L' R' u l' r'
A Ex#2 U' B' R' L' U B' L' R L' B' R' u l' b
B #1 U L' U B L R U L R' L' B u l b
B #2 U B' U L' U' L U L' U' L' U' u' l b
B #3 L U L R' U R U' L B' R U' l b'
B #4 B' U R' B U R' B' L B' L U' l r' b
B #5 R' L R U B' L' U B' R' L B u b'
B Ex#1 R B L B R B L B L B' L'
B Ex#2 L' R U L' R' B' U' B' L' U L u' l r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U R L' R' B U L' U' L U u'
A #2 U' L B U' L R' L R B' U R' u l' r'
A #3 R B U R U' B L B' R' L R' l r
A #4 U' R L' U B' L' U B' L' U' B u' r b
A #5 U' L' R L' B' R U L' R' B' L' l r'
A Ex#1 B' L B R L' B' R B L' R' U' r b
A Ex#2 U R' B L U' R' B L B' R U u' l r
B #1 L' R' L R U' B' R B' L U' R u' b'
B #2 U' L' R' L R' B U' L' B R' U b'
B #3 R' B L' R' U' R B' R U L R' u'
B #4 B' L U R' L' R U' B R U' B' l' r' b'
B #5 R' B L B' R' U' R' B' L' U' L' u' l r'
B Ex#1 R U' R' U B R U' L U R' L u l' r' b
B Ex#2 U R L' U' R U' B' U' R U' R' u l' r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R U L' U L B' L' B U
A #2 U B R B' R' L B L' U L U
A #3 L R' B U B' U' L U R L U'
A #4 U L R U' B' R' B' U R' B' R'
A #5 B L B R L' B R L' U B U
A Ex#1 L U R L R' B L R B R U
A Ex#2 R B L U' R U R L B' U' B
B #1 B R B' R' B U R U B' U' R'
B #2 L U R B' R L B L' R U R'
B #3 U L R' U R' B' U' B R' B L'
B #4 L R U L' U R' U' R L B' L'
B #5 B U' B U R L' R U B' L R
B Ex#1 L U L' U' R U' L B' U' L R'
B Ex#2 U L U L R B R U B' L U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B' L' R U' R' B L B U'
A #2 R L R' B' U R' B' U B L B'
A #3 L B L R U' R B R U L R
A #4 R L B' R' L' R' U' R' U' L' U
A #5 U L R B U' R L R B' R' U'
A Ex#1 U B L R L' R' B' L U' L U'
A Ex#2 U R B' R U B U' L U L' B
B #1 B L B L' U B U L' B' R' B
B #2 B L B' U L' B' R B' L' R' B
B #3 U L U' R' U' B' L B' L' R U'
B #4 B R U' L U' B' R' B U' L' U'
B #5 R B R L' B' L' B' R' U R U'
B Ex#1 B R L R U' L R' B' U' L' R'
B Ex#2 B R U B U' L' U B' R' U B'
Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr.    Philippines
Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.99   10.25   10.68 11.12 13.10 8.96 7.99
Second round 2 7.86   9.61   9.64 11.04 10.07 7.86 9.13
First round 3 8.59   9.35   11.35 8.59 8.84 9.40 9.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.95   3.68   2.95 3.21 4.43 4.72 3.41
First round 1 2.61   3.24   3.08 2.61 4.10 3.10 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.35   40.53   42.02 35.77 35.35 43.99 43.79
First round 1 31.47   35.62   31.76 39.87 35.23 31.47 46.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:05.27   1:15.53   1:09.62 1:21.66 1:05.27 1:20.58 1:16.39
First round 3 1:09.68   1:16.48   1:15.30 1:12.03 1:09.68 1:28.80 1:22.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.00   19.42   19.10 19.81 15.00 19.34 DNF
First round 2 15.09   17.14   18.38 15.09 22.06 17.86 15.19
Pyraminx Final 3 5.29   6.01   DNF 5.86 5.83 5.29 6.34
First round 2 4.29   4.58   4.31 4.56 4.29 5.36 4.88
Skewb Final 2 4.55   5.38   4.69 8.36 4.84 4.55 6.62
First round 1 2.59   4.55   6.35 3.60 2.59 4.86 5.20
Alejandro Jonela III    Philippines
Alejandro Jonela III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.62   15.63   10.62 15.85 12.89 18.15 37.97
First round 9 11.98   12.77   11.98 13.11 12.78 12.41 16.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.39   4.90   4.39 4.74 4.99 5.06 4.96
First round 9 4.59   4.93   4.59 DNF 4.94 5.06 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 50.67   1:26.41   54.71 DNF 2:28.19 50.67 56.33
First round 9 40.89   54.19   55.17 52.58 DNF 54.81 40.89
5x5x5 Cube First round 8 1:52.28   2:03.50   1:52.68 2:36.43 1:52.28 2:05.03 2:12.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.29   26.23   30.09 21.67 28.96 28.07 17.29
First round 11 28.81   29.70   28.81 29.42 30.77 28.91 43.75
Pyraminx Final 7 6.68   8.02   7.12 8.76 8.17 8.96 6.68
First round 9 5.42   8.13   5.42 7.02 13.65 11.00 6.38
Skewb Final 3 4.53   5.48   6.80 4.99 5.06 6.40 4.53
First round 3 2.09   6.05   6.53 7.11 2.09 5.62 5.99
Cristoffer Gerard Espina    Philippines
Cristoffer Gerard Espina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.88   23.72   26.10 27.51 16.88 24.39 20.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 2:03.30   2:39.57   3:39.14 2:03.30 2:10.19 DNF 2:09.37
Pyraminx First round 15 12.26   15.04   21.70 15.07 15.07 14.97 12.26
Skewb First round 18 15.23   19.09   17.63 19.91 19.73 30.71 15.23
Daniel Hussain Mohammadi    United Kingdom
Daniel Hussain Mohammadi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 27.16   29.47   28.43 DNF 29.30 27.16 30.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.37   10.31   9.85 4.37 11.24 14.82 9.83
Pyraminx Final 14 8.34   15.02   8.34 14.77 10.19 20.11 22.16
First round 14 7.99   14.08   17.37 13.68 11.18 18.30 7.99
Skewb First round 14 12.10   16.36   12.10 16.64 14.99 23.46 17.46
Ephraim Charles Juarez    Philippines
Ephraim Charles Juarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.94   12.13   13.30 11.80 13.45 11.29 8.94
Second round 4 8.60   10.80   11.04 10.06 11.31 12.27 8.60
First round 4 9.87   10.54   10.23 11.11 13.07 9.87 10.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.20   2.68   2.35 2.98 2.70 3.51 2.20
First round 4 2.93   3.91   3.08 2.93 3.84 4.81 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.15   47.26   47.65 42.15 46.45 47.68 49.62
First round 5 39.80   49.97   46.96 58.58 51.45 51.50 39.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:45.80   DNF   DNF 2:45.80 2:54.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.83   21.55   23.64 14.83 34.40 19.77 21.25
First round 3 17.19   18.19   22.62 17.30 17.83 19.45 17.19
Skewb Final 9 6.26   9.38   10.87 12.19 6.68 6.26 10.59
First round 5 5.89   6.96   6.77 6.80 5.89 10.33 7.30
Frances Jewel Alfaras    Philippines
Frances Jewel Alfaras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 32.40   40.58   36.56 40.88 32.40 44.30 44.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 10.67   12.62   14.39 10.67 11.00 12.46 15.20
Pyraminx First round 16 10.59   15.15   15.72 20.96 17.95 10.59 11.77
Jamin Paul Sapalo    Philippines
Jamin Paul Sapalo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 28.01   31.66   28.01 33.10 32.34 35.30 29.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.40   9.70   13.03 8.24 11.01 9.86 7.40
Jason Clyde Villalba    Philippines
Jason Clyde Villalba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.52   15.26   12.52 14.76 15.80 15.23 16.33
First round 17 13.80   15.20   16.49 16.37 13.87 13.80 15.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.13   7.43   8.39 6.86 7.04 5.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 30.20   38.13   30.64 35.47 30.20 48.27 1:17.39
First round 13 25.30   30.06   55.12 25.30 30.63 33.73 25.82
Jay Benedict Alfaras    Philippines
Jay Benedict Alfaras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.12   NR 7.43   5.12 7.35 7.76 8.31 7.17
Second round 3 7.90   10.46   9.51 11.36 7.90 11.66 10.51
First round 1 6.69   7.24   NR 7.58 7.40 7.99 6.74 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.44   33.34   39.63 34.90 31.31 29.44 33.80
First round 2 34.40   36.56   34.40 35.75 36.41 37.53 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 55.89   1:01.80   1:00.45 1:05.45 1:00.43 1:04.51 55.89
First round 1 52.33   1:01.51   1:01.46 1:01.68 1:01.95 52.33 1:01.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.56   16.49   13.56 20.64 16.36 15.53 17.59
First round 1 13.82   16.85   17.26 15.83 18.18 13.82 17.46
John Brix Acero    Philippines
John Brix Acero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 13.30   15.23   15.05 13.30 16.57 14.06 20.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.31   7.18   7.23 6.31 17.78 6.48 7.82
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 52.19   1:10.54   52.19 1:13.13 1:15.80 1:02.69 DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 2.22   3.68   2.22 2.41 5.57 6.32 3.05
First round 1 2.93   4.11   2.93 3.29 5.03 6.12 4.01
John Gabriel Uy    Philippines
John Gabriel Uy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.68   12.28   13.76 11.89 13.47 10.68 11.48
Second round 5 10.80   11.26   10.81 11.51 13.88 11.45 10.80
First round 8 9.63   12.06   12.65 10.83 9.63 12.70 13.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.35   4.71   4.63 5.01 5.35 4.50 4.35
First round 8 3.85   4.89   4.68 3.85 5.41 5.10 4.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:30.25   DNF   4:30.25 DNF DNF
Skewb Final 5 6.79   7.42   7.11 7.35 8.46 7.81 6.79
First round 9 7.60   8.68   8.38 8.95 9.50 8.72 7.60
John Gratian Magbanua    Philippines
John Gratian Magbanua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.42   15.81   16.77 15.73 16.26 15.42 15.43
First round 21 14.74   16.31   23.34 16.96 14.74 15.85 16.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.88   9.76   15.32 3.88 9.12 DNF 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:21.27   1:29.17   1:33.57 1:28.61 1:26.13 1:21.27 1:32.76
First round 14 1:09.06   1:12.03   1:10.06 1:09.06 1:10.54 1:15.50 1:28.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.67   26.53   19.67 27.96 29.46 22.18 33.18
First round 9 23.50   27.43   28.65 28.91 23.50 32.22 24.73
Johnmarr Chua Gelera    Philippines
Johnmarr Chua Gelera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.27   18.87   23.74 17.42 19.64 17.27 19.55
First round 23 16.63   17.57   17.43 17.46 16.63 20.18 17.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.18   7.59   7.56 DNF 8.71 4.18 6.50
Josh Ezra Parpa    Philippines
Josh Ezra Parpa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.41   10.85   11.53 10.71 13.91 10.32 9.41
Second round 7 10.28   11.45   14.86 10.34 12.88 11.14 10.28
First round 6 10.02   11.29   11.47 10.56 10.02 11.83 11.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.24   5.48   5.38 6.12 4.95 8.42 4.24
First round 7 4.07   4.68   4.14 DNF 4.07 4.54 5.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:03.57   1:16.88   1:37.01 1:06.77 1:03.57 DNF 1:06.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 21.30   DNF   21.30 DNF 22.54 DNF 27.07
Pyraminx Final 9 6.17   8.98   7.62 16.58 10.44 8.88 6.17
First round 10 7.19   9.15   9.20 7.26 14.27 10.99 7.19
Skewb Final 11 6.55   11.02   13.88 13.32 8.70 6.55 11.03
First round 12 7.97   13.90   DNF 11.14 7.97 17.06 13.49
Joshua B. Octiva    Philippines
Joshua B. Octiva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.86   18.99   16.86 20.14 18.95 18.61 19.41
First round 27 17.43   20.01   39.51 17.43 19.46 21.12 19.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.89   8.76   DNF 5.89 13.31 6.24 6.72
First round 19 5.66   7.04   5.66 7.70 7.36 DNF 6.07
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 45.48   51.48   52.41 48.15 1:03.16 53.88 45.48
Karlo P. Garcia    Philippines
Karlo P. Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 30.89   DNF   39.60 DNF 30.89 DNF 44.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.11   20.75   23.18 15.74 23.34 DNF 8.11
Skewb First round 13 10.39   14.11   11.32 13.99 10.39 17.02 DNF
Kenneth Mathew F. Halago    Philippines
Kenneth Mathew F. Halago
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.79   15.70   15.97 20.24 14.39 11.79 16.75
Second round 12 11.83   13.72   12.84 13.70 14.61 11.83 14.69
First round 24 13.69   17.59   19.20 14.64 18.92 13.69 19.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 46.25   DNF   DNF DNF 46.25 51.38 55.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 7 1:50.38   2:00.16   1:53.46 1:50.38 2:16.53 2:11.56 1:55.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.76   26.40   31.69 22.05 36.77 21.76 25.46
First round 14 28.70   32.31   28.70 37.63 31.21 33.12 32.59
Kirby Jay Caragan    Philippines
Kirby Jay Caragan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.06   13.68   13.88 14.60 20.06 12.55 11.06
Second round 11 11.82   13.64   14.99 11.82 12.66 13.86 14.40
First round 11 11.97   13.80   18.12 11.97 12.35 13.55 15.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.28   4.47   5.51 3.71 4.20 6.48 3.28
First round 10 3.52   5.14   5.00 3.52 4.32 6.11 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 50.55   1:29.75   2:03.82 54.18 1:31.26 50.55 DNF
First round 7 43.67   51.92   43.67 51.81 53.80 50.16 1:07.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.70   28.81   1:01.03 26.89 27.82 31.73 23.70
First round 8 21.80   24.56   21.80 34.50 26.27 22.07 25.33
Pyraminx Final 4 3.66   6.13   3.66 5.18 7.52 6.42 6.80
First round 5 3.78   7.06   7.17 6.51 3.78 8.37 7.50
Skewb Final 1 2.85   4.95   6.69 2.85 6.01 3.20 5.64
First round 2 3.90   4.66   5.10 4.33 3.90 4.54 5.63
Kristian Gil Caragan    Philippines
Kristian Gil Caragan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.26   13.95   14.81 15.64 14.78 11.26 12.25
Second round 9 10.08   13.02   14.83 12.21 10.08 15.60 12.01
First round 10 10.90   13.61   14.15 13.71 12.97 10.90 15.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.33   4.04   3.78 4.91 3.33 3.42 5.71
First round 5 3.22   3.94   3.52 7.21 3.22 3.97 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.16   46.73   48.08 47.16 41.16 51.46 44.94
First round 6 41.57   50.49   53.15 48.59 41.57 50.31 52.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:37.24   1:46.38   1:50.18 1:37.24 1:40.85 2:15.37 1:48.12
First round 5 1:38.95   1:47.18   1:49.94 1:49.21 1:38.95 1:42.38 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:44.71   DNF   DNF 2:07.31 1:44.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 29.25   33.79   33.82 35.03 29.25 32.53 36.72
First round 12 23.97   29.92   38.76 30.14 25.67 23.97 33.96
Pyraminx Final 12 3.82   10.20   3.82 11.69 9.87 9.03 DNF
First round 7 5.57   7.42   9.49 7.84 5.57 6.30 8.12
Skewb Final 12 10.31   15.48   14.27 14.82 DNF 10.31 17.34
First round 11 8.80   10.51   10.06 DNF 10.92 10.56 8.80
Lance Christian Montano Juarez    Philippines
Lance Christian Montano Juarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.96   11.57   8.96 12.09 13.80 9.60 13.01
Second round 6 10.05   11.40   10.05 11.54 10.72 13.36 11.95
First round 5 9.10   10.86   10.58 11.88 9.10 10.26 11.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.19   4.73   5.28 4.19 4.23 4.69 5.42
First round 6 2.70   4.24   6.20 3.90 4.52 2.70 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.49   40.31   48.34 33.49 36.28 44.35 40.29
First round 4 38.46   40.42   38.46 39.22 42.63 40.16 41.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:02.43   1:09.08   1:07.75 1:16.01 1:08.18 1:02.43 1:11.32
First round 2 1:06.61   1:10.05   1:07.23 1:12.65 1:15.85 1:10.27 1:06.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.51   19.00   21.06 17.81 17.51 19.23 19.96
First round 5 15.77   20.23   22.89 24.38 18.61 15.77 19.18
Lance Daniel Lim    Philippines
Lance Daniel Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.89   20.45   20.90 17.89 21.20 19.25 23.37
First round 25 15.49   18.31   19.89 20.99 18.25 15.49 16.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.08   7.12   8.33 8.79 5.47 7.56 5.08
First round 14 5.46   5.92   5.57 5.46 6.71 5.48 6.88
Pyraminx Final 13 11.41   12.57   11.90 11.41 14.13 16.67 11.67
First round 13 10.87   11.35   12.08 10.96 DNF 10.87 11.02
Skewb Final 10 6.71   10.38   11.15 17.07 7.90 12.10 6.71
First round 8 8.11   8.55   8.11 8.28 16.18 8.86 8.52
Leo Borromeo    Philippines
Leo Borromeo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.10   8.26   8.54 7.10 8.73 9.72 7.52
Second round 1 6.93   7.69   7.12 8.24 7.71 8.44 6.93
First round 2 6.71   8.02   8.33 8.06 6.71 7.77 8.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.19   3.42   3.31 3.44 3.51 2.19 4.34
First round 2 2.39   3.27   2.78 3.22 4.40 2.39 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.92   36.98   38.04 28.92 35.30 37.60 47.15
First round 3 32.80   36.96   34.58 39.52 32.80 36.78 41.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:34.35   1:44.59   1:36.27 1:50.62 1:52.81 1:34.35 1:46.88
First round 6 1:30.55   1:48.34   1:42.30 1:52.18 1:50.53 1:30.55 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.73   17.58   16.82 18.44 17.47 14.73 21.50
First round 4 15.32   19.29   19.55 23.54 15.32 18.88 19.45
Marcus Arellano    Philippines
Marcus Arellano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.48   12.98   12.48 12.81 15.23 13.01 13.13
Second round 8 11.47   12.96   11.47 12.25 16.16 12.91 13.73
First round 7 10.70   11.98   10.99 13.23 12.40 10.70 12.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.06   9.14   6.94 11.88 DNF 8.61 5.06
First round 13 4.90   5.73   5.15 9.35 5.44 4.90 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.30   56.08   1:54.35 57.52 45.30 52.97 57.76
First round 11 54.33   58.79   1:11.70 57.06 54.33 55.36 1:03.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 2:22.98   3:06.57   2:22.98 3:07.41 3:06.26 3:06.05 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.33   25.75   22.33 28.25 25.21 28.76 23.78
First round 7 21.33   23.76   24.62 21.33 26.25 23.10 23.57
Pyraminx Final 8 6.00   8.44   11.88 6.00 11.20 8.08 6.03
First round 8 6.56   8.01   6.56 8.13 10.62 7.55 8.35
Skewb Final 7 5.50   7.96   6.82 11.72 11.04 6.01 5.50
First round 7 6.69   8.46   6.69 8.96 14.80 9.30 7.13
Mars Daniel Kudemus    Philippines
Mars Daniel Kudemus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 24.36   37.07   24.36 37.61 42.90 39.52 34.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.97   6.98   8.23 3.97 6.44 8.52 6.28
First round 18 3.77   6.31   5.67 6.76 3.77 6.51 9.46
Pyraminx Final 5 3.72   6.40   3.72 6.77 6.63 DNF 5.81
First round 6 6.61   7.37   9.19 6.92 7.22 7.98 6.61
Skewb Final 6 6.17   7.72   7.61 7.96 6.17 7.60 10.23
First round 6 4.43   7.86   6.91 12.11 7.79 8.89 4.43
Martin Mirc Daguia    Philippines
Martin Mirc Daguia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.05   18.44   15.94 33.45 21.04 18.35 15.05
First round 26 14.40   18.53   27.71 20.62 14.40 16.70 18.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 29.21   40.47   58.31 53.39 30.66 29.21 37.37
Pyraminx Final 10 6.93   9.46   6.93 8.72 18.05 9.45 10.21
First round 11 7.84   10.75   9.89 10.59 7.84 11.77 12.61
Marvin Benedict B. Baylon    Philippines
Marvin Benedict B. Baylon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.93   14.30   14.76 14.49 14.19 13.93 14.22
First round 19 12.81   15.53   16.09 16.22 19.39 14.28 12.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.35   5.89   8.09 5.60 4.35 7.14 4.92
First round 12 4.53   5.69   5.67 7.78 5.65 4.53 5.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:39.35   1:48.08   2:18.29 1:47.89 1:50.00 1:39.35 1:46.35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 26.59   42.69   55.63 39.26 26.59 34.84 53.97
Pyraminx First round 23 13.67   28.76   15.01 51.74 24.27 13.67 47.00
Skewb First round 17 10.91   18.82   31.79 18.25 10.91 21.75 16.47
Michael Mirasol    Philippines
Michael Mirasol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.20   14.46   13.96 13.20 17.73 15.61 13.81
First round 13 12.72   14.13   12.72 18.30 16.24 13.24 12.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.86   5.09   4.86 4.99 4.98 5.29 6.09
First round 17 5.24   6.26   5.24 6.18 7.28 5.37 7.23
Pyraminx First round 20 9.05   19.41   17.40 20.84 20.00 9.05 20.92
Skewb First round 16 8.98   17.65   20.27 16.19 17.19 19.57 8.98
Miguel Gonzaga    Philippines
Miguel Gonzaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.65   14.92   14.99 14.88 15.34 14.90 12.65
First round 15 12.33   14.64   16.18 12.33 14.18 14.44 15.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.95   4.52   5.41 4.21 4.18 5.16 3.95
First round 3 3.13   3.39   4.79 3.13 3.79 3.13 3.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.02   55.86   57.07 56.09 54.41 1:09.12 50.02
First round 10 47.12   55.78   58.10 52.53 56.72 1:00.33 47.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:26.22   1:36.66   1:35.64 2:04.95 1:33.73 1:40.62 1:26.22
First round 4 1:15.77   1:37.18   1:45.49 1:23.06 1:50.67 1:15.77 1:42.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.59   23.88   23.22 20.59 26.68 23.31 25.12
First round 6 16.57   20.49   19.52 16.57 20.01 25.15 21.94
Pyraminx Final 6 4.53   7.59   5.18 8.67 4.53 11.77 8.91
First round 4 4.43   6.59   6.93 7.91 4.43 8.42 4.92
Skewb Final 4 4.75   5.66   5.87 6.04 5.49 5.61 4.75
First round 4 4.12   6.42   4.12 5.27 7.52 6.47 8.37
Mikel Reyes    Philippines
Mikel Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 17.83   22.37   25.50 17.83 28.34 22.54 19.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.30   7.33   5.19 6.21 4.30 25.37 10.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 2:17.49   2:50.77   3:15.35 DNF 2:17.49 2:48.13 2:28.82
Pyraminx First round 21 12.67   19.56   16.75 24.02 17.91 26.26 12.67
Raphael Danil Lim    Philippines
Raphael Danil Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 19.51   20.68   21.44 20.81 19.51 19.80 23.49
First round 28 20.89   22.27   23.12 20.89 21.90 26.82 21.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.21   8.21   9.87 5.21 7.78 11.64 6.99
Pyraminx First round 22 17.32   20.11   18.78 23.87 24.80 17.68 17.32
Raphael Jose V. Tuvilla    Philippines
Raphael Jose V. Tuvilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 30.50   35.30   40.36 30.50 37.20 38.00 30.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 10.05   15.25   11.43 10.05 17.92 16.39 DNF
Skewb First round 19 19.48   28.92   26.05 32.76 19.48 36.79 27.94
Ray Mark Elgario    Philippines
Ray Mark Elgario
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.26   13.79   12.26 13.46 14.73 13.19 14.78
First round 12 12.61   13.96   22.18 12.83 12.61 16.13 12.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.77   5.56   6.45 5.86 5.81 4.77 5.02
First round 11 4.02   5.17   DNF 4.87 5.74 4.02 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:00.26   1:11.55   1:32.73 1:11.95 1:14.85 1:00.26 1:07.85
First round 13 56.76   1:04.59   1:10.75 56.76 1:03.71 1:09.71 1:00.34
Ritz Kennedy D. Lucero    Philippines
Ritz Kennedy D. Lucero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 32.86   47.18   42.79 32.86 DNF 52.06 46.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.20   10.53   11.90 6.20 16.86 9.71 9.97
Pyraminx Final 11 6.87   10.18   8.80 10.59 6.87 15.61 11.14
First round 12 8.74   11.00   10.66 13.16 13.54 9.19 8.74
Skewb First round 15 14.08   17.17   16.01 14.77 20.73 20.97 14.08
Ruejen A. Seroma    Philippines
Ruejen A. Seroma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.56   17.09   17.61 14.56 16.39 17.50 17.37
First round 20 14.57   16.02   14.96 15.19 14.57 17.92 19.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.25   10.93   11.72 8.25 11.71 14.89 9.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 29.17   37.97   48.07 30.88 29.17 58.55 34.97
Pyraminx First round 18 14.11   16.52   26.19 16.53 15.13 14.11 17.89
Stephen Mathew Buencuchillo    Philippines
Stephen Mathew Buencuchillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 18.17   23.21   22.81 18.53 18.17 DNF 28.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.51   9.95   8.52 12.00 4.51 9.32 12.15
Pyraminx First round 24 22.71   29.25   24.66 39.06 22.71 24.04 47.29
Steven Lucero    Philippines
Steven Lucero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.39   17.57   17.78 17.25 18.02 15.39 17.69
First round 22 11.77   16.83   18.89 17.16 11.77 17.25 16.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.50   7.82   5.50 7.21 9.68 6.57 9.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:15.13   1:21.99   1:15.13 1:32.00 1:23.02 1:26.44 1:16.50
Pyraminx First round 17 11.91   15.26   15.98 11.91 18.18 16.74 13.06
Vincent Joseph Racho    Philippines
Vincent Joseph Racho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.75   13.52   12.75 13.12 12.92 15.72 14.52
Second round 10 11.80   13.27   13.57 13.34 16.99 12.89 11.80
First round 16 13.94   14.72   14.80 14.28 13.94 17.66 15.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.17   6.04   5.12 3.17 7.41 8.88 5.58
First round 15 5.37   5.95   5.37 5.81 10.33 5.50 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:00.46   1:02.11   1:01.29 1:01.09 1:00.46 1:03.95 1:08.16
First round 8 51.84   53.97   56.63 1:11.95 53.19 52.08 51.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 2:08.83   2:17.04   2:19.04 2:08.83 2:21.39 2:10.68 2:23.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 30.86   33.88   36.41 33.17 33.88 34.59 30.86
Pyraminx First round 19 16.41   18.67   DNF 16.41 17.62 21.26 17.14
Xander Louis Gasparillo    Philippines
Xander Louis Gasparillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.39   14.74   14.83 22.34 15.72 13.66 13.39
First round 14 12.40   14.32   16.81 13.49 12.40 13.25 16.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.62   4.73   5.40 4.40 4.56 5.23 3.62
First round 16 3.77   6.02   7.18 4.49 7.20 6.38 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 51.39   57.80   1:31.08 58.35 51.39 59.10 55.94
First round 12 53.20   1:03.63   53.20 56.40 1:18.16 1:10.57 1:03.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.94   27.19   27.17 27.73 20.94 26.68 28.91
First round 10 24.85   28.54   27.37 30.15 24.85 28.11 30.42
Pyraminx Final 2 3.22   4.87   3.76 6.04 6.34 4.82 3.22
First round 3 5.46   5.61   8.60 5.86 5.49 5.46 5.48
Skewb Final 8 4.98   8.12   12.06 4.98 7.94 7.18 9.24
First round 10 7.54   9.46   7.54 20.63 7.94 12.88 7.57