BASC 7 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-7-11  USA, Sunnyvale, California BASC 7 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Edward Lin 9.11  Mitchell Lane 9.25  Riley Woo 9.78
 4x4x4 Cube  Edward Lin 35.33  Mitchell Lane 38.70  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 40.39
 5x5x5 Cube  Edward Lin 1:12.32  Mitchell Lane 1:20.60  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1:21.02
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Riley Woo 28.55  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 2:19.69  Ryan Jew 2:53.76
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ryan Jew 18.84  Jabari Nuruddin 19.04  Mitchell Lane 19.12
 Pyraminx  Sirish Nutakki 5.37  Mitchell Lane 5.78  James Hamory 6.26
 Skewb  Ty Marshall 4.89  Mitchell Lane 4.91  Sirish Nutakki 5.70
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 7.70   8.90    USA 10.70 7.92 9.91 8.87 7.70
2 Edward Lin 8.73   9.04    USA 8.94 8.77 9.40 8.73 DNF
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 8.38   9.96    Taiwan 8.38 9.02 10.65 10.72 10.22
4 Ansuman Somasundaram 10.01   10.38    USA 14.26 10.52 10.01 10.54 10.08
5 Alex Johnson 9.42   10.43    USA 9.60 9.73 9.42 13.87 11.95
6 Mitchell Lane 8.98   10.69    USA 11.19 11.24 8.98 9.64 14.03
7 Paul Mahvi 9.57   10.76    USA 10.95 10.11 9.57 11.21 11.27
8 Riley Woo 9.94   10.77    USA 12.58 11.14 9.94 9.99 11.18
9 Jabari Nuruddin 9.18   11.16    USA 9.18 11.96 10.54 10.98 15.42
10 Ryan Jew 10.68   11.81    USA 12.94 10.68 15.52 10.75 11.73
11 Nathaniel Knopf 11.12   11.96    USA 11.12 12.21 12.34 11.34 14.02
12 Arin Chang 10.71   12.27    USA 12.93 12.34 11.55 13.97 10.71
13 Nicholas Daneshvari 10.83   12.61    USA 12.71 12.40 12.72 13.08 10.83
14 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 10.66   12.64    USA 12.09 11.57 15.12 10.66 14.25
15 Sirish Nutakki 11.87   12.66    USA 14.54 11.87 12.26 13.05 12.66
16 Ty Marshall 9.74   12.85    USA 11.81 13.76 9.74 12.98 26.55
17 Zachary Friedman 11.85   12.85    USA 12.84 12.98 12.72 13.56 11.85
18 Sophie Chan 11.98   13.32    USA 14.26 14.08 13.12 12.76 11.98
19 David Lin 11.83   13.62    USA 11.96 16.74 11.83 15.80 13.10
20 Jeong-Soo Park 12.97   14.14    USA 15.11 12.97 13.58 17.54 13.73
21 Neil Johnson 12.73   14.26    USA 12.73 13.74 18.87 12.86 16.17
22 Simon Montrose 11.77   14.48    USA 19.39 14.05 12.43 11.77 16.96
23 Will Newhoff 13.61   15.32    USA 14.97 22.30 13.61 16.54 14.45
24 Nitin Subramanian 12.98   15.82    USA 15.57 16.95 14.94 18.49 12.98
25 John Ku 14.48   16.06    USA 14.48 15.28 16.60 17.28 16.29
26 Jacob Yu 13.48   16.23    USA 20.30 15.08 17.83 15.77 13.48
27 Dan Sachs 15.30   16.32    Israel 16.54 15.63 15.30 17.18 16.80
28 Todd Ewing 14.87   16.43    USA 15.14 16.10 14.87 18.04 19.23
29 Vivek Baskaran 13.37   16.64    USA 30.95 14.90 15.58 19.45 13.37
30 Grant Grech 13.92   17.46    USA 13.92 15.95 20.96 15.47 22.02
31 Justin Choi 14.48   17.88    USA 14.48 19.77 17.17 19.56 16.92
32 An Le 14.03   17.89    USA 15.77 14.03 19.24 18.65 23.01
33 Bill Yuan 17.00   18.03    USA 27.44 17.00 19.65 17.24 17.19
34 Kevin Li 14.56   18.33    USA 17.68 14.56 32.26 15.99 21.31
35 Calix Tang 13.93   18.64    USA 19.23 17.94 18.76 DNF 13.93
36 Joshua Bradley 12.52   18.78    USA 21.21 18.52 16.65 21.16 12.52
37 Efrem Blitz 17.45   19.08    USA 21.06 17.48 23.67 17.45 18.71
38 Colin Zhou 16.43   19.34    Canada 16.43 16.55 17.72 23.74 27.21
39 Calvin Nielson 18.20   19.52    USA 21.59 18.74 19.16 20.65 18.20
40 Henry Rausch 17.23   20.52    USA 17.23 19.93 24.89 19.68 21.96
41 Alex Lee 19.01   20.63    USA 20.83 20.68 19.01 30.25 20.38
42 Justin Abad 18.95   20.77    USA 23.23 25.67 19.12 18.95 19.96
43 Dylon Tjanaka 20.01   21.52    USA 20.01 20.77 27.85 21.78 22.00
44 Samuel Zhu 19.25   22.44    USA 20.13 19.25 23.68 23.96 23.52
45 Jeffrey Kim 19.16   23.62    USA 22.98 22.61 25.28 28.40 19.16
46 Brian Law 20.84   24.44    USA 23.86 26.61 22.85 20.84 26.99
47 Angelo Garcia 20.58   24.71    USA 25.84 20.58 21.11 DNF 27.19
48 Abhik Ahuja 20.54   25.03    USA 28.63 25.94 25.94 20.54 23.21
49 Ethan Richter 20.22   25.37    USA 30.68 DNF 20.22 20.68 24.75
50 Sean Hayes 19.13   25.47    USA 25.27 28.78 22.35 33.34 19.13
51 Nathan Gong 21.35   26.31    USA 21.35 25.83 29.88 28.02 25.07
52 Caleb Immel 23.08   26.62    USA 26.10 26.82 27.36 26.95 23.08
53 Sai Ashish Vure 24.44   27.02    India 25.89 24.44 28.28 30.79 26.90
54 Jashan Pabla 24.34   27.14    USA 35.79 26.49 24.34 27.52 27.41
55 Akshar Sarvesh 23.94   27.39    USA 40.12 23.94 26.98 26.58 28.61
56 Liam Hayes 24.31   28.07    USA 24.31 31.00 26.57 DNF 26.63
57 Tommy Nguyen 24.79   28.53    USA 29.85 27.33 37.15 28.40 24.79
58 Ryan Berger 25.81   28.60    USA 31.67 26.52 27.62 25.81 33.81
59 Anthony Lat 26.60   29.01    USA 31.37 26.60 26.73 29.67 30.63
60 Aidan Costello 22.96   29.23    USA 31.72 28.55 22.96 31.63 27.52
61 Aidan Obiedo 25.43   29.56    USA 30.05 29.38 46.32 29.25 25.43
62 Austin Martin 23.03   29.71    USA 26.15 34.28 DNF 23.03 28.70
63 Zephyr Brown 26.56   30.73    USA 32.05 26.56 28.45 31.70 32.91
64 Jack Doyle 29.12   32.23    USA 32.45 41.03 31.90 32.33 29.12
65 Luke Tellgren 27.54   33.57    USA 41.78 27.54 31.50 36.64 32.57
66 Logan Reyes 32.50   35.06    USA 44.27 32.50 36.99 33.16 35.02
67 Jared Roque 28.31   35.52    USA 37.62 38.68 32.68 36.25 28.31
68 Omar Khan 27.33   35.58    USA 34.00 DNF 37.34 35.39 27.33
69 Atharv Koratkar 27.93   35.88    USA 1:16.69 27.93 37.89 36.65 33.09
70 Rohan Mahesh 28.38   36.92    India 34.77 28.38 40.54 39.08 36.92
71 Nate Johnson 27.29   37.10    USA 27.29 39.62 35.42 36.25 55.85
72 Cole Summerhays 29.29   39.06    USA 42.52 29.29 39.27 35.40 52.15
73 Logan Hunt 37.80   39.75    USA 40.81 37.80 40.52 41.98 37.92
74 Ankur Mathur 40.89   46.05    USA 53.89 52.36 40.89 42.54 43.24
75 Jack Bagot 35.16   47.36    USA DNF 49.83 41.25 35.16 50.99
76 Kevin Fernandez 43.41   48.45    USA 1:09.88 44.81 50.05 50.48 43.41
77 Alex Moirano 39.68   49.31    USA 55.03 42.11 39.68 58.29 50.78
78 Patrick Hickey 41.52   51.22    USA 54.29 41.52 51.79 50.71 51.17
79 Matthew Chang 53.15   57.58    USA 53.50 57.51 1:01.72 53.15 1:10.74
80 Phil Hamory 50.39   57.62    USA 50.39 59.98 1:00.70 56.98 55.90
81 Ishayu Shikhare 52.64   58.64    USA 56.26 52.64 DNF 53.70 1:05.95
82 Josue Herrera 50.58   58.84    USA 50.58 1:21.86 1:00.05 51.31 1:05.17
83 Jonathan Huang 52.43   59.29    USA 57.47 52.43 1:02.82 57.59 1:07.98
84 Ming Li 52.79   1:02.66    USA 52.79 1:04.28 1:11.13 1:05.34 58.35
85 Sango Levonian 54.49   1:04.28    USA 1:04.69 56.98 54.49 1:11.16 1:12.79
86 Alex Ridley 46.39   1:05.65    USA 1:34.55 1:01.11 46.39 1:03.15 1:12.69
87 Morgaine Mandigo-Stoba 1:01.90   1:08.62    USA 1:02.78 1:01.90 1:18.77 DNF 1:04.32
88 Savannah McGinnis 1:20.20   1:25.36    USA 1:20.20 1:22.47 1:49.58 1:33.06 1:20.56
89 Ishan Berigei 59.64   1:28.81    USA 1:10.20 1:33.05 2:01.73 1:43.19 59.64
90 Susanna Tang 1:23.66   1:37.97    USA 1:23.66 1:30.56 1:41.59 1:41.76 2:49.96
91 Lillian Zhou 1:05.64   1:45.88    USA 1:05.64 DNF 2:23.58 1:42.38 1:11.68
92 James Tran 17.98   DNF    USA DNF 32.68 19.42 DNF 17.98
93 Owen Jow 1:02.36   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:21.48 1:02.36 2:02.17
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 7.38   9.11    USA 7.38 10.32 8.63 8.87 9.84
2 Mitchell Lane 7.83   9.25    USA 9.38 10.28 8.55 9.82 7.83
3 Riley Woo 9.31   9.78    USA 9.34 14.43 9.31 9.57 10.43
4 James Hamory 7.98   10.02    USA 7.98 9.83 11.90 8.54 11.69
5 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 8.58   10.35    Taiwan 15.82 11.06 8.58 11.08 8.90
6 Alex Johnson 8.90   10.56    USA 13.21 11.42 8.90 10.28 9.99
7 Jabari Nuruddin 9.41   11.14    USA 9.75 14.44 11.84 9.41 11.84
8 Nathaniel Knopf 9.97   11.72    USA 9.97 12.59 12.29 11.00 11.86
9 Paul Mahvi 9.75   12.38    USA 12.64 11.27 9.75 13.22 13.59
10 Ryan Jew 11.48   12.72    USA 11.48 13.43 12.03 15.36 12.69
11 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.62   13.19    USA 11.75 13.45 14.49 14.36 9.62
12 Arin Chang 10.72   13.63    USA 14.68 15.35 13.42 10.72 12.80
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 32.42   35.33    USA 1:41.99 36.64 33.37 35.97 32.42
2 Mitchell Lane 35.87   38.70    USA 41.52 35.87 38.13 42.67 36.46
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 37.59   40.39    Taiwan 43.03 43.96 37.59 39.38 38.77
4 Alex Johnson 37.80   40.45    USA 37.82 42.55 40.98 49.47 37.80
5 James Hamory 39.10   41.52    USA 39.10 41.56 43.01 47.01 40.00
6 Paul Mahvi 39.83   43.24    USA 44.26 45.48 39.83 47.33 39.98
7 Riley Woo 44.76   45.69    USA 47.29 44.90 46.31 45.85 44.76
8 Jabari Nuruddin 42.77   48.93    USA 42.77 44.09 51.18 51.95 51.52
9 Zachary Friedman 43.05   51.13    USA 43.05 51.88 59.16 53.37 48.15
10 Ansuman Somasundaram 47.44   51.54    USA 47.44 50.23 1:02.33 55.47 48.91
11 Ty Marshall 46.67   52.58    USA 46.67 49.46 47.23 1:01.06 1:06.64
12 Sirish Nutakki 49.18   53.04    USA 49.18 1:01.56 55.84 51.02 52.25
13 Ryan Jew 44.82   53.24    USA 59.59 59.96 53.37 44.82 46.75
14 Nathaniel Knopf 52.05   54.03    USA 52.60 1:01.33 53.34 52.05 56.16
15 Arin Chang 46.22   54.54    USA 55.62 46.22 DNF 51.54 56.46
16 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 45.27   54.69    USA 52.18 56.87 55.02 DNF 45.27
17 Sophie Chan 50.60   56.18    USA 59.95 1:00.34 52.87 50.60 55.73
18 Nicholas Daneshvari 50.88   58.95    USA 58.78 50.88 58.77 59.31 1:06.30
19 Neil Johnson 1:00.42   1:02.47    USA 1:03.57 1:00.42 1:02.05 1:03.12 1:02.25
20 Henry Rausch 55.85   1:04.36    USA 1:01.53 1:06.35 1:21.60 55.85 1:05.21
21 Jeong-Soo Park 59.96   1:05.38    USA 1:23.20 1:05.98 1:03.83 59.96 1:06.34
22 Kevin Li 1:04.97   1:08.34    USA 1:11.70 1:21.46 1:04.97 1:05.25 1:08.06
23 Alex Lee 58.17   1:14.25    USA 58.17 1:12.93 1:18.82 1:11.01 1:19.13
24 David Lin 1:00.46   1:17.81    USA 1:12.71 1:00.46 1:28.01 1:25.62 1:15.10
25 Justin Abad 1:08.82   1:19.93    USA 1:23.43 1:08.82 1:18.74 1:17.63 1:31.17
26 Nitin Subramanian 1:06.95   1:22.46    USA 1:13.74 1:22.65 1:06.95 DNF 1:30.98
27 Calvin Nielson 1:09.15   1:24.87    USA 1:09.15 1:45.57 1:20.56 1:21.31 1:32.73
28 Jeffrey Kim 1:23.57   1:25.84    USA 1:38.09 1:27.00 1:23.57 1:25.30 1:25.23
29 Jacob Yu 1:19.21   1:32.09    USA 1:48.15 1:27.53 1:42.22 1:26.52 1:19.21
30 An Le 1:15.73   1:36.91    USA 1:20.52 DNF 1:18.16 2:12.06 1:15.73
31 James Tran 1:28.54   1:41.74    USA 1:28.54 1:40.03 1:52.74 1:32.44 2:01.00
32 Simon Montrose 48.46   DNF    USA 48.46 57.03 DNF DNS DNS
33 Bill Yuan 1:35.19      USA 1:35.19 DNF
34 Aidan Obiedo 1:38.07      USA 1:38.07 1:39.74
35 Dan Sachs 1:39.79      Israel 1:39.79 DNF
36 Alex Moirano DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 1:06.43   1:12.32    USA 1:21.16 1:08.83 1:26.49 1:06.43 1:06.97
2 Mitchell Lane 1:07.65   1:20.60    USA 1:33.13 1:14.54 1:18.54 1:28.72 1:07.65
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 1:19.34   1:21.02    Taiwan 1:22.00 1:19.59 1:26.46 1:19.34 1:21.47
4 Alex Johnson 1:19.34   1:32.09    USA 1:31.67 1:19.34 1:21.23 1:43.36 DNF
5 James Hamory 1:32.77   1:36.37    USA 1:35.73 1:39.71 1:36.72 1:36.67 1:32.77
6 Riley Woo 1:17.59   1:37.74    USA 1:42.40 1:34.98 1:57.47 1:17.59 1:35.83
7 Paul Mahvi 1:26.42   1:39.19    USA 2:27.03 1:35.49 1:42.41 1:26.42 1:39.67
8 Zachary Friedman 1:32.52   1:39.70    USA 1:49.56 1:32.52 1:33.06 1:37.32 1:48.73
9 Ansuman Somasundaram 1:36.71   1:46.81    USA 1:45.01 1:49.08 1:36.71 1:54.62 1:46.34
10 Ty Marshall 1:41.27   1:46.90    USA 1:45.73 1:48.09 1:41.27 1:52.42 1:46.88
11 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:31.85   1:47.18    USA 2:03.57 1:57.27 1:43.35 1:40.91 1:31.85
12 Ryan Jew 1:41.86   1:47.31    USA 2:02.59 1:42.82 1:41.86 1:46.05 1:53.07
13 Arin Chang 1:45.91   1:51.82    USA 1:49.73 1:49.49 2:16.55 1:45.91 1:56.25
14 Simon Montrose 1:45.09   1:56.08    USA 2:08.22 1:50.76 2:06.08 1:51.41 1:45.09
15 Calvin Nielson 2:16.02      USA 2:16.02 2:22.09
16 Justin Abad 2:24.47      USA 2:24.47 DNF
17 Jeffrey Kim 2:29.68      USA 2:29.68 2:50.71
18 Ankur Mathur DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Jabari Nuruddin DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Woo 28.55   DNF    USA 41.33 DNF 28.55
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 2:19.69   DNF    Taiwan 2:19.69 DNF DNF
3 Ryan Jew 2:53.76   DNF    USA DNF 2:53.76 DNF
4 Phil Hamory 9:36.73   DNF    USA 9:36.73 DNS DNS
5 Grant Grech DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
5 Luke Tellgren DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
5 Simon Montrose DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
5 Ty Marshall DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Zachary Friedman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Jew 14.94   18.84    USA 18.74 18.17 14.94 19.61 20.19
2 Jabari Nuruddin 13.30   19.04    USA 19.92 19.33 1:11.92 13.30 17.88
3 Mitchell Lane 17.35   19.12    USA 19.08 19.43 18.86 17.35 21.67
4 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 14.97   19.37    Taiwan 20.53 14.97 19.96 17.71 20.43
5 Ty Marshall 15.57   20.16    USA 18.08 22.48 15.57 24.06 19.93
6 James Hamory 16.33   20.85    USA 21.33 20.44 22.36 20.79 16.33
7 Sirish Nutakki 19.16   21.16    USA 19.16 20.27 21.91 21.29 22.23
8 Riley Woo 18.34   21.80    USA 21.88 23.98 24.13 18.34 19.54
9 Nicholas Daneshvari 19.36   21.95    USA 20.31 22.52 26.77 19.36 23.02
10 Edward Lin 18.38   22.40    USA 18.38 19.78 25.44 DNF 21.97
11 Simon Montrose 16.86   22.89    USA 23.63 28.81 16.86 19.08 25.96
12 Zachary Friedman 20.61   23.21    USA 22.32 20.61 DNF 23.26 24.06
13 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 23.34   24.29    USA 25.37 26.56 23.64 23.34 23.87
14 Alex Johnson 22.62   26.40    USA 22.62 26.70 25.35 27.16 29.26
15 Ansuman Somasundaram 23.23   28.38    USA 30.44 26.84 31.75 23.23 27.86
16 Justin Choi 25.05   29.64    USA 28.02 29.61 31.28 25.05 33.08
17 Paul Mahvi 28.67   31.91    USA 33.39 30.71 28.67 42.03 31.62
18 Jeong-Soo Park 29.36   33.08    USA 30.48 36.24 32.53 58.91 29.36
19 David Lin 29.55   33.22    USA 41.21 35.93 30.58 29.55 33.16
20 John Ku 30.29   36.51    USA 30.29 34.80 38.60 41.56 36.12
21 Grant Grech 32.02   37.44    USA 32.02 37.08 36.44 38.80 40.69
22 Jacob Yu 31.93   37.98    USA 45.16 34.98 35.18 31.93 43.77
23 Nitin Subramanian 25.05   39.26    USA 25.05 38.22 49.13 38.92 40.65
24 Dan Sachs 38.37   40.34    Israel DNF 39.33 42.35 39.33 38.37
25 James Tran 37.33   41.33    USA 37.33 44.99 43.93 40.41 39.66
26 Calvin Nielson 34.17   47.38    USA 44.16 54.36 52.77 34.17 45.20
27 Vivek Baskaran 34.13   48.61    USA 44.97 52.49 34.13 48.37 DNS
28 Jeffrey Kim 40.45   57.67    USA 44.80 40.45 1:06.96 1:01.24 DNF
29 Neil Johnson 50.95      USA DNF 50.95
30 Jashan Pabla 53.37      USA DNF 53.37
31 Sai Ashish Vure 53.62      India 59.99 53.62
32 Justin Abad 58.26      USA 58.26 1:01.22
33 Ryan Berger 1:09.46      USA 1:09.46 1:22.06
34 Luke Tellgren 1:19.40      USA DNF 1:19.40
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sirish Nutakki 3.69   5.37    USA 3.69 5.96 10.69 5.48 4.67
2 Mitchell Lane 3.37   5.78    USA 5.98 6.82 3.37 DNF 4.54
3 James Hamory 3.61   6.26    USA 5.18 7.69 3.61 5.92 10.45
4 James Tran 4.56   6.33    USA 7.18 5.97 5.83 4.56 11.03
5 Ty Marshall 3.43   6.46    USA 3.43 12.36 4.63 8.32 6.43
6 Ryan Jew 3.92   6.48    USA 5.33 7.84 3.92 6.27 8.10
7 Simon Montrose 5.00   6.59    USA 5.20 8.71 6.40 8.17 5.00
8 Ansuman Somasundaram 4.73   6.72    USA 5.56 6.96 8.51 7.65 4.73
9 Paul Mahvi 4.91   6.75    USA 7.71 6.42 4.91 7.06 6.76
10 Zachary Friedman 6.21   6.83    USA 7.82 8.71 6.28 6.38 6.21
11 Nicholas Daneshvari 6.19   7.07    USA 7.47 6.30 9.11 6.19 7.43
12 Edward Lin 4.82   7.65    USA 15.18 6.17 8.75 8.04 4.82
13 Efrem Blitz 3.81   7.77    USA 9.35 7.76 3.81 6.20 10.74
14 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 5.25   8.32    Taiwan 5.25 9.75 6.86 8.36 13.03
15 Riley Woo 6.11   8.46    USA 8.24 8.52 14.85 8.62 6.11
16 Alex Johnson 6.09   8.84    USA 6.09 8.50 11.45 7.20 10.82
17 Kevin Li 6.30   9.06    USA 8.06 8.44 6.30 10.68 12.02
18 Aidan Obiedo 7.50   9.68    USA 9.49 10.13 12.90 7.50 9.43
19 Dan Sachs 8.20   9.74    Israel 8.20 12.49 8.71 11.05 9.45
20 Will Newhoff 7.57   10.01    USA 9.68 7.57 11.27 9.09 17.33
21 Neil Johnson 5.27   10.05    USA 8.49 14.66 5.27 12.31 9.34
22 Henry Rausch 7.24   10.20    USA 12.26 9.79 7.24 19.00 8.55
23 Alex Moirano 9.61   10.73    USA 11.10 10.93 10.16 11.74 9.61
24 Bill Yuan 9.76   11.24    USA 10.50 15.38 11.05 9.76 12.17
25 Caleb Immel 7.42   11.26    USA 14.36 8.35 18.69 11.06 7.42
26 Jabari Nuruddin 8.01   11.86    USA 8.92 9.37 17.29 8.01 DNF
27 Aidan Costello 9.76   11.94    USA 9.76 12.34 14.66 12.15 11.32
28 Angelo Garcia 11.52   12.68    USA 13.78 11.82 12.43 14.38 11.52
29 Calvin Nielson 8.24   12.89    USA 10.01 17.86 12.09 16.58 8.24
30 Dylon Tjanaka 6.51   12.95    USA 12.74 14.48 11.63 14.68 6.51
31 Samuel Zhu 9.27   12.99    USA 9.27 13.02 16.44 11.30 14.64
32 Matthew Chang 9.88   13.02    USA 14.01 11.54 15.19 9.88 13.51
33 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 8.55   13.82    USA 9.20 12.90 8.55 DNF 19.36
34 Tommy Nguyen 8.89   14.34    USA 8.89 15.57 12.79 14.94 15.29
35 Grant Grech 8.38   14.46    USA 16.22 13.60 8.38 16.76 13.55
36 Austin Martin 12.10   14.72    USA 14.25 13.80 18.52 12.10 16.10
37 Zephyr Brown 13.32   15.85    USA 13.32 21.09 15.38 15.78 16.40
38 Logan Reyes 12.21   17.38    USA 19.72 12.21 15.74 18.02 18.39
39 Cole Summerhays 16.90      USA 34.96 16.90
40 David Lin 17.47      USA 17.47 17.58
41 Nate Johnson 18.72      USA 18.72 DNF
42 Alex Ridley 26.30      USA 26.30 30.35
43 Ishan Berigei DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Marshall 2.11   NAR 4.09    USA 4.46 4.23 2.11 4.76 3.57
2 Sirish Nutakki 3.87   5.12    USA 3.87 4.34 5.58 6.86 5.45
3 Mitchell Lane 3.99   5.55    USA 3.99 5.58 8.34 6.83 4.23
4 Zachary Friedman 4.11   5.91    USA 6.74 8.50 5.28 4.11 5.70
5 Dan Sachs 2.98   NR 5.94    Israel DNF 7.06 2.98 5.78 4.99
6 Simon Montrose 4.35   5.95    USA 8.65 5.03 4.35 6.57 6.26
7 Jeong-Soo Park 5.56   6.08    USA 6.53 6.21 5.71 5.56 6.32
8 Paul Mahvi 4.23   6.21    USA 5.27 12.91 5.77 4.23 7.58
9 Neil Johnson 3.50   6.37    USA 7.42 6.06 8.42 3.50 5.62
10 Jabari Nuruddin 2.98   6.40    USA 21.83 5.67 8.80 2.98 4.73
11 Alex Johnson 3.88   6.72    USA 7.54 7.80 4.82 3.88 8.22
12 Will Newhoff 4.75   6.97    USA 4.75 7.40 8.14 5.37 8.47
13 Kevin Li 5.68   7.06    USA 7.52 5.68 6.77 DNF 6.88
14 Sophie Chan 5.63   7.37    USA 7.33 10.87 6.52 8.27 5.63
15 Ansuman Somasundaram 4.08   7.40    USA 6.56 11.19 6.10 4.08 9.55
16 Riley Woo 4.78   8.53    USA 6.58 9.65 10.21 4.78 9.36
17 An Le 6.08   8.54    USA 9.33 8.49 9.77 6.08 7.79
18 Jacob Yu 7.61   8.90    USA 8.30 9.10 15.75 7.61 9.30
19 Justin Choi 6.00   9.14    USA 9.03 11.48 10.80 6.00 7.58
20 Efrem Blitz 8.92   9.76    USA 9.04 13.92 11.07 8.92 9.16
21 Nitin Subramanian 5.23   10.41    USA 10.09 24.18 5.23 8.05 13.09
22 Calvin Nielson 7.13   10.67    USA 9.56 12.49 11.99 7.13 10.45
23 Jack Doyle 8.64   11.30    USA 11.68 13.40 8.82 16.90 8.64
24 Bill Yuan 9.70   12.78    USA 11.08 9.70 16.72 16.78 10.53
25 Dylon Tjanaka 11.92   13.29    USA 12.27 15.43 DNF 12.17 11.92
26 Ming Li 10.38   13.33    USA 10.38 16.64 13.77 12.96 13.25
27 Vivek Baskaran 10.19   14.82    USA 12.26 15.36 10.19 18.93 16.83
28 Alex Moirano 13.01   16.87    USA 15.49 13.01 32.40 13.48 21.64
29 Ryan Jew 16.26      USA DNF 16.26
30 Angelo Garcia 17.05      USA 24.92 17.05
31 Logan Reyes 17.38      USA 17.38 DNF
32 Zephyr Brown 20.18      USA 34.17 20.18
33 Nate Johnson 20.80      USA 33.21 20.80
34 Matthew Chang 24.31      USA 31.13 24.31
35 Austin Martin DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ty Marshall 4.42   4.89    USA 9.48 5.28 4.42 4.81 4.59
2 Mitchell Lane 3.89   4.91    USA 5.41 5.20 4.36 3.89 5.18
3 Sirish Nutakki 4.12   5.70    USA 5.94 5.21 4.12 7.27 5.96
4 Dan Sachs 4.10   6.37    Israel 4.10 5.61 6.32 7.22 7.17
5 Simon Montrose 4.75   6.50    USA 4.75 18.07 6.39 7.30 5.80
6 Zachary Friedman 5.94   6.86    USA 6.93 6.10 5.94 7.56 9.37
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' F2 R D2 R' B2 D' R' U2 B D' L2 D' B' D' U' R2
A #2 L D2 U2 R D2 U2 R2 F2 D' F' R2 D' R' U L F U' R2 U
A #3 R2 D2 L2 B U2 R2 B2 R2 D' F2 L F L2 R U2 L B' D' B
A #4 R D2 F U D' R2 F U2 R' U R' U' F2 B2 U R2 U L2 U'
A #5 F D2 L2 F R2 F' D2 F2 L2 U' R2 U' B L B R' B2 R2 F2
A Ex#1 D' L' D2 F' R' B' R' F2 B2 R' U B2 U B2 U2 F2 D' B2 U' R2
A Ex#2 L2 D R2 D2 U' F2 U' R2 B U R2 D2 U R2 D2 L' B' U B'
B #1 U2 R' D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D L B R' F2 R2 U2 F2 R F2 L U2
B #2 R U2 L F2 L' F2 R2 B2 F2 U' B2 L' D2 U2 L' U2 F' U' B'
B #3 D R' U2 R F' D R' F D L D' L' F2 B2 L U2 R B2 U2
B #4 L B D R U B2 U' B' D' F2 U2 R2 L' U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U2
B #5 L2 B2 U2 L R2 B2 D2 R F2 U' F' L2 F' D L B' L2 U' R' F2
B Ex#1 B R2 U F' U B' R U' B U L' F2 U F2 D' R2 L2 B2 R2 B2
B Ex#2 R D2 B' L2 B' U2 R2 F R' D' L2 B2 D' B2 U' F2 B2 D'
C #1 U2 D' L' F' U B' R' B2 L2 F2 R' D2 L2 U2 F' R2 B2 U2 F2
C #2 F' R B2 R F' B R2 B U B2 L' F2 L D2 L D2 L2 B2
C #3 L2 R2 F' R2 B' L2 B R2 F' U2 L U2 F D' U' L' F R2 B'
C #4 R L2 B L' F R2 B2 R' D L B2 L2 D' F2 B2 L2 U2
C #5 U B2 D' U' F2 R2 F2 L2 B R2 B' R U2 L2 U' R D2 L2 B
C Ex#1 B2 D2 B' D2 F R2 D2 U' R' U2 R B2 L' F2 D B2 F2 U
C Ex#2 B' R D' F2 R F' B U L2 B' D R F2 D2 L U2 L2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U2 B2 F' U2 F' R2 B' R2 F L' D' R2 F2 D' R2 B R B2
A #2 D F2 L2 D2 F2 U R2 D U L D' L D F R' B' D L' B' D'
A #3 B R2 D2 U2 F2 U2 B' R2 B R D2 R D B R2 U R' B' F2 L'
A #4 F' R2 U2 R2 F' L2 D2 B R U' F2 D' R2 U B' U' B2 R B
A #5 D' R F2 B2 U' B2 L B U2 D2 F D2 R2 B L2 B' R2 F
A Ex#1 D2 F' U2 B F L2 F L U' L2 U2 B' L2 B' L D2 U' L
A Ex#2 B2 D2 B' U2 L2 D2 L2 B D2 F2 L2 U R D L B R U' B L2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 L B2 R B2 L2 F2 R' U2 R2 B U B L B' U B2 U' F2 Rw2 U R Uw2 R2 D' L' B2 D' Rw2 F2 U' Fw R Fw U F' L Uw' Fw' L2 Fw2 Uw2 B
A #2 D' R2 F2 U F2 U' L2 B2 R' D F D2 F U2 F' R U' R' Fw2 L Uw2 F D2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 B Uw2 L' U L Uw' L' Fw2 Rw Fw' L2 Uw2 U Fw2 D' F2
A #3 U2 R L2 B D' F2 R' D' L' U2 B2 U2 F2 D B2 D L2 B2 U' Rw2 F' B2 U Rw2 D2 R2 B' Uw2 D F' L2 Rw B' U' Rw R Uw' D2 R' Uw Fw U2 Fw2 Uw'
A #4 B2 D2 R2 U2 B2 U2 F' L2 D2 R2 B R' U R' L D' U2 R' F' D Rw2 Fw2 U F2 L' D2 R2 Fw2 R2 U' L' Fw' R' L2 B' D2 Fw Rw Fw' D Rw2 D B2 U2
A #5 U' F2 D L2 D' B2 D R2 U2 B D2 B2 U L' D2 U2 F' R2 D L' Uw2 B D Rw2 Uw2 F D' B R2 U' Fw2 F' Rw F' D Fw2 F U2 Fw' U2 D' Rw' R' Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 R U F D R2 U2 B2 D L' B2 F2 D B2 D2 U' L2 F2 D Fw2 U' Fw2 B Uw2 D Rw2 B2 Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 D2 Rw' R' D B Rw' F' Fw L Uw Fw2 Uw2 B'
A Ex#2 F2 D' B2 F2 U F2 D' B' F' D F2 U' F2 D2 L R D F2 Uw2 L D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 R F L' B2 F2 U Fw2 Uw' F2 Uw Fw2 R Uw2 Rw D' F Uw' Fw2
B #1 L2 D2 L R F2 D2 U2 L' U2 R' F U' B U L2 R D B2 R' B2 Fw2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 U L2 Uw2 F Rw2 Uw2 L2 F D' Rw' D' L2 R B2 Rw2 Fw' Rw F2 Uw Rw Fw'
B #2 U2 R2 L2 F2 U2 D' F2 U' D' R' D2 L U R U2 L2 U F U Fw2 R' Uw2 L2 Fw2 F Rw2 F Uw2 B' R' B2 L Uw L B U2 Fw F D F' L Uw' Rw
B #3 L' D' L F R' L2 F R' D2 U R F2 U2 F2 D2 R' F2 D2 R' Fw2 U Fw2 D2 Rw2 F2 D F B2 Rw2 B Uw2 Rw F R' L U' Uw F2 Rw2 R Fw' Uw2 Rw'
B #4 D2 U2 L' R2 B2 L2 B2 D2 L2 F' U2 L U F' D' B' L2 F L R2 Rw2 F' Uw2 L' U2 L2 B' Rw2 F2 L2 B' Uw' Rw2 L R' Uw' F2 Uw2 Rw B Uw' U' F' Rw' Fw
B #5 L' U' R' D2 F' L U' B' R B' R B2 L F2 R U2 L' Rw2 D' Fw2 L' U2 R2 D Rw2 F2 R2 U Fw2 L B' Uw2 Fw R2 B' D' Rw' Fw2 Rw B' Uw D'
B Ex#1 U2 F' D2 R2 F' R2 F D2 F2 D' B' D B R D2 F' R' B2 U' Fw2 R D' L2 Uw2 Fw2 R B2 L2 D L' Fw' R2 Uw2 L F U L2 Rw Fw2 Rw F' Uw' F2
B Ex#2 B D2 F U D2 R2 L' D F R' L' B2 U' B2 D' B2 R2 U' Uw2 B' U2 Rw2 Uw2 U B2 Rw2 B' R2 D U2 F' Rw' B D' B Rw' Uw Rw Uw' B2 U2 Fw' Uw'
C #1 D2 F2 B2 L' F2 R' U2 B2 R B2 U' B' U2 L' U' F' D2 B R' U L2 Uw2 Rw2 F U' D Fw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 U L2 U' D' Rw' U Rw Fw Uw' B U D F Uw2 Fw'
C #2 D2 L2 D U2 L2 U B2 D B2 R B' F2 D U' F L2 F2 U F D2 Fw2 Uw2 D F L2 F2 U2 Rw2 B U D F Rw' D2 L2 Uw2 U2 B Uw' R' Fw2 L U2 Fw' F
C #3 L2 D B2 U2 L2 D' L2 R2 F2 D L' U' F' U' D' R' D' F' D2 B Fw2 L' D Fw2 D Rw2 R' D' F2 L R B2 Uw2 Fw' R2 F2 U' Fw Rw2 U2 R' Uw' Rw' L D Rw'
C #4 F D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B2 D L D' R F' R B' R' L F R2 Rw2 U' R2 B Rw2 U' Rw2 D B' U2 B2 Rw L B2 U Rw' B2 Uw B' R2 L U2 Fw' Uw2
C #5 D2 L' U2 R2 D' L2 D L D2 F D2 L F2 R L' F2 D2 F2 U2 Uw2 B2 R F U2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 R' Fw2 U2 Uw' F' L Uw' F L Fw D Rw B U2 Rw' Uw'
C Ex#1 L F2 D B2 U B' L2 B2 L' D' F R2 U R2 F2 U D2 B2 D' B2 Fw2 D' R2 D Rw2 F Uw2 U F U2 D' R2 Rw' U2 R F2 R' Fw' Uw D' Fw F2 Rw' Fw U
C Ex#2 U2 F2 L U2 D2 B2 U2 D2 R U2 L' U' B' D' F2 R2 U' L' B2 F' Rw2 Fw2 B2 R' Fw2 L' D' B2 D' L2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 B' R Fw' U' F L' Rw' Uw' Fw' F2 Uw' Fw' D'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Uw2 Lw Bw B' L Bw' F2 L' Rw Uw2 U' F Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 F' D' Fw2 U2 B D2 L2 F Dw2 Lw U2 Bw2 D Rw' Lw D' Bw2 L' F' Fw D' Lw' U Dw' R' Dw D Uw L2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw' Fw' F2 R' D2 Uw L' Uw2 B2 F' U D2 Uw
A #2 R' B' Lw Uw2 D' R' L Bw L' B' D2 B' Bw' Uw' U' D2 Dw2 B' L D' Uw L' B U Fw Bw Rw' B2 Lw' R' U Uw R D Rw' Fw B2 Dw' U' D2 R' U Lw D' U2 Bw' B2 Lw Fw D' R2 D2 R2 Dw2 Bw Rw' F' U L' Uw
A #3 D' Dw' R' Uw Dw' L U' L2 Bw R Dw' Lw2 Dw' Uw' F' Bw B L2 D B2 U2 Lw U2 B R2 B2 R2 D Uw2 Fw2 L D' Bw Fw Dw D' L2 D2 Rw Uw2 F' Uw' Fw2 Dw Rw2 B F' L Uw Bw2 B' Fw L' Bw' B2 D Bw2 F2 D U'
A #4 Bw2 Dw Bw2 Lw B' Uw' Dw' R2 D' Uw' L2 Fw2 Bw2 Uw' U Bw Fw U' Uw2 B2 R2 Dw Uw2 U D2 Bw U D2 F2 Uw' Fw' U Rw B L2 Uw2 F' Bw' R' Fw2 B' U2 Fw Dw' L2 Rw Dw D R' Rw' B2 U R Bw2 B Fw D' Lw2 Uw2 Lw2
A #5 F2 D F U2 B2 Uw' R2 Rw F' Rw Dw' F' B' Rw' Uw2 R' Fw2 Uw' F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D Dw Uw Fw' L Uw2 Dw2 R Dw' B2 R' Bw L B' Rw Uw Dw2 Lw2 L' Uw U Lw Uw' L Rw2 Fw2 Bw' B Dw L2 F2 Dw2 R B2 F Lw Bw' D2
A Ex#1 Dw F Fw R' L' Dw' Lw' Dw B' L Rw R' Uw' Rw' Bw L2 Dw L Dw' Bw R Dw' Uw D' Fw Bw' Rw2 F2 Bw2 Dw R' Uw2 L' U Dw F Uw Dw D Fw2 Bw' U2 D Lw Bw2 Lw Rw D Rw Lw B U Rw L' R' Uw2 U2 Fw2 Bw' Uw'
A Ex#2 Dw L2 R' U Uw Lw' Bw2 B' F D' Bw2 D' U2 B Uw Lw D2 Fw' R F' Rw L2 R B' Fw2 Uw F2 Uw' Fw' L2 U Rw' R Fw2 Dw D' Fw Rw Uw Lw F Bw2 Uw L2 R2 Bw R F D2 B L F' Fw2 R2 Rw2 Bw Uw U' Bw' F2
B #1 Rw2 Uw F Uw' U' Lw Bw' U2 Uw' Dw' Rw2 D2 U2 R Uw2 U2 Rw' F2 Fw' R' Dw B Dw2 B U' D Rw' Fw Lw' Rw2 R2 B Fw Dw2 Bw Lw' U' F Dw Fw' U' L R' Bw2 U2 Dw Bw2 B2 Dw Fw2 Rw F Lw Fw F' R Dw F2 R' Dw
B #2 D2 Dw' Lw2 B2 Bw R' D' L Rw' Bw2 B' D2 Bw' D2 Lw' L Rw Bw' B' F2 Dw2 D F2 Bw L' Uw' F U2 Rw Uw2 B2 Fw2 Lw2 B2 Uw B2 Bw U Lw2 Uw' B2 Fw Uw2 D' Lw' F L Lw' Bw2 Lw' L2 Rw2 F2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 R' Fw' F D'
B #3 D' Bw D' B Fw' Bw Rw B' D Dw2 L2 D2 R Fw' Lw' D2 Uw' Rw2 L Bw2 U' Uw' Bw Uw' B' Dw Bw L2 D U B Lw2 Dw' F' L B' Bw Dw' Fw Lw2 Uw' B' D' Uw Lw' Uw2 B2 D' L' Bw2 D U2 F2 Rw' L U' R' Dw2 Lw U
B #4 Fw2 Rw2 F' Lw' Fw' Bw R2 Bw Dw2 L Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 R2 L2 D' B' L Rw' Dw2 Uw' U2 Fw2 F2 Dw B2 U2 F2 Uw U' Lw D Uw Lw R2 F Uw L' F' R Fw F Uw B Bw' Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 F U Dw' R' D' Lw U' B' U Rw' R' F2
B #5 U2 Uw2 R2 Dw B' Lw' R' L B F Bw2 R B2 D' R' F' R' Fw U Lw R D Dw2 B2 Fw2 U R' U2 Rw F2 Lw Fw Rw U2 Dw2 D2 Bw' L' Dw Rw' Dw2 Lw' F2 L' Bw2 D Bw2 B' Rw2 Lw' D' Rw' B2 Fw' Rw' D L2 Rw2 Fw Rw
B Ex#1 L Uw Bw2 B' Fw Rw D B2 D2 Rw Dw' Bw2 Dw Lw Rw' R' B' Dw' R2 Lw B' U2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw' Dw F D Fw' Rw' L B2 Fw2 Bw2 L U' F2 D' Dw' L2 Lw B U' Bw2 Dw2 R2 B' F' D' L2 Uw Lw2 Uw' U2 B2 Dw2 Uw F' U' R
B Ex#2 F Uw2 Fw' R' Bw' Rw2 Bw L' Fw R' Rw' F2 Rw2 B2 R2 F B Fw' Rw Fw Lw' Dw' U' Bw D2 Lw2 Fw L F L' Bw2 Uw D2 Bw F' U' B' Bw' Uw D R' Dw Bw' Lw' Uw' R' B' D2 Dw' Bw' Dw' U2 Uw' L2 R2 Dw2 Bw D' L B2
C #1 U' Lw' F B2 Dw2 Rw2 L' U2 B' Uw R2 D B L U' D R' Dw' Fw' B' F2 Rw' D' Rw Dw2 R2 Fw Dw Lw Uw' R2 Uw' Lw2 B' L2 F B' Lw' Rw R' U' L R F Bw2 B2 Rw2 Dw2 R' Fw L2 D2 F Fw Rw2 B' Dw' R L' Dw
C #2 B2 Fw' Rw' L Fw Dw2 Lw Dw' Uw2 Lw Dw' F' Rw B' F' Lw D F' L2 Bw' U' D' Rw' R Bw L' Bw F2 Rw Fw R' F Lw2 Bw2 F2 U' Fw' U Bw Dw' U2 Uw' Fw Uw L Lw2 F U' L B2 D R U2 B Rw2 L2 Uw' U2 Bw2 F
C #3 Uw2 U2 Dw Bw B' Dw2 Uw Fw Uw2 R' D' F' Fw R' L Dw Rw' Bw2 L' B2 Bw Uw Fw F2 Bw D' Lw B' Fw2 U Fw2 Lw2 Fw' F2 Lw2 R Rw2 Fw2 U' R Lw B2 Dw R2 Rw2 U2 Rw2 F2 D2 Bw2 D' U Uw2 L' Rw' F' Uw B2 Fw2 Rw2
C #4 F' B2 Rw' B Bw' Rw2 Uw' L' Uw L2 F' Bw2 Uw Fw R2 Rw' B Lw2 R2 F' D Rw' F' R' Bw' L B U D2 Uw2 Dw2 R Lw' Uw R' Dw' U Bw' R F2 U2 Dw2 D' Lw' U2 L' U L D2 Bw' Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw R' F2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' U
C #5 Rw2 L Lw B Rw Dw R2 Bw' Rw2 B Rw' Lw2 L' Dw2 D2 Lw Fw' D2 Bw' Uw' D' L2 D U2 F' L2 Uw' D' Bw2 Rw B' Dw' R2 Rw2 D' F U Bw2 Uw2 Fw Lw' Uw' Dw F' D2 Lw2 U Fw Bw' Rw' D2 Fw2 Rw Lw' Uw' U2 D' F D' U
C Ex#1 U2 Fw U2 Rw B' Bw' Fw F Dw R2 Rw B Fw2 F Bw' L' Bw Rw' F2 Bw L2 Lw' Rw Uw2 D' U2 R Lw2 Rw Uw' R Fw' L B' L' Dw Bw' F' Uw2 Fw2 D F2 Uw2 F Fw' Uw2 U2 F' Fw2 L Rw R D' R2 F' R' Bw U Fw Bw2
C Ex#2 R Rw' Fw' Uw2 F' Rw Dw2 F' U R2 Uw L2 Rw2 U2 Dw2 Lw2 R' Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 U2 Dw2 Bw U Rw' U2 Dw' Uw Rw' D Fw2 Rw R2 Fw L' Fw' Dw' Rw2 D R' Uw R U Rw' Uw' D2 L' Uw R' U Dw2 F' D2 L2 Lw' Bw R' Rw' Dw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U F R' D U L R2 F2 D R B2 D' F Rw Uw2
A #2 F2 L2 U2 B2 R' D2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R' U B' D' R' B' L2 F2 D' B Rw' Uw'
A #3 L R' F2 R U2 L' D2 R F L' D L D U R D L B2 D2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 R2 B' L2 F L2 R' F L2 B2 U L F D' R D2 B2 Uw2
A Ex#2 R U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 B2 L' U' R B D2 U2 L B' U B2 F2 Uw'
B #1 U' L2 D B2 L2 U' L2 R' D2 F2 U2 F' R F' U' F' L D B Uw2
B #2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U L2 D' R2 B' U2 B' L2 B' R' D' L' U' R' D Rw' Uw2
B #3 U F2 L2 R2 F2 D' R2 B2 D' L2 B U' B' R2 D L' F' R U B Rw Uw'
B Ex#1 U2 L2 D' B2 U' F2 U' R2 D B2 L2 B' U' L2 B' F2 L' R' F D2 U2 Fw'
B Ex#2 R2 D2 R2 D' B2 D R2 F2 L' B2 U2 R' U2 L B R2 B' R B' Rw' Uw'
C #1 F2 U2 F2 U R2 D B2 F2 D B2 R U L R2 B R2 F' L F2 U Fw Uw'
C #2 F2 R' B2 L' R2 D2 L' D2 U2 F2 L2 U' L U2 R2 B2 F U' L' B' Rw Uw2
C #3 L2 B2 F2 U2 L' U2 R U2 L' D2 B L2 U' F R2 B' L B2 R2 D2 Rw' Uw
C Ex#1 B2 R2 U L' F' B2 L D B R B2 R2 U F2 D B2 D' R2 B2 U2 F2
C Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 B F' L2 B' R2 D2 B2 L' F D' R F2 D' R2 F R2 D L2 Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 U2 R' D2 F' B D' L F' L2 D R2 D R2 B2 U R2 B2 U'
A #2 F R' B2 L B U D R2 L U' D2 L F2 R' F2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R
A #3 D2 U2 L2 R2 B2 R' D2 R' B' D L' F' L2 B2 F R' D' F' R'
A #4 B2 U2 D2 L D2 B U F' U' B2 R' F2 L2 D' L2 U2 R2 D' B2
A #5 U2 B2 D' B2 U' R2 U B2 D L U L2 B' L F R D2 U2 F'
A Ex#1 D2 R D2 L2 D2 L' U2 L' B2 U2 L' B' L D2 R D' F2 R' D' U2
A Ex#2 R B U' L2 F' D F2 R L F L2 U2 L2 F L2 B R2 F' D2 F
B #1 L U' L2 F B' D L' B2 D' R F D2 F' R2 D2 F B2 U2 B2
B #2 L2 D' B2 L2 D2 B2 L2 U F2 R' U2 F' L F' D B' R2 U B2 U
B #3 F2 L2 D2 F2 D' U2 F2 L2 U2 L2 R D B D' B' L R2 B' R U
B #4 D' B2 D L2 D F2 L2 D2 L' R2 D' R F L' B D F U' L
B #5 R' B R2 U D B2 D R' D F' D' F L2 F' B2 R2 F B
B Ex#1 U2 L' F R2 L2 F U B U2 B R B' R2 B2 R2 L2 U2 L2
B Ex#2 L2 D' U2 L2 F2 L2 R2 U2 B2 F2 U' L' U F2 U' L2 F' D B' U'
C #1 L' F2 L' F2 D2 R B2 R2 B2 F' U2 B2 L2 D' B L' D2 U' L2 F
C #2 B2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D' F2 R2 D' L' F2 U' B' L' D' R2 U2 B2 R F
C #3 U2 B' D2 L2 R2 F D2 B' D' B U B' F L' F L2 B R' D
C #4 B D R' U' L D2 R D2 F U' R' B2 U D L2 U2 D' F2 U' D2
C #5 B' R' B2 R' D' L2 B' R' B2 R2 L2 D F2 D' R2 U B2 R2 U
C Ex#1 U2 D' R U D B2 R F B L' F2 U D2 B2 D R2 L2 B2 U L2
C Ex#2 F2 R L' D R' U' R' D B D2 L2 U2 F' U2 F' R2 B R2 F2
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U' L' B' L' U' B R B' R' u' b'
A #2 B' R' U B R' L' B' U' B' R' B u'
A #3 U R B' U L' B U' L' R' B' R u r
A #4 B R B' L U' R L R U R' L l' r'
A #5 R U B R' U' L' R' L R U' L' u r b'
A Ex#1 R' B U' R B R B L U' L' R u' l r'
A Ex#2 U B L' R B' R B' L' U B' L' r' b'
B #1 B U R' L B' U' B R U' R L' r' b
B #2 B' R' U L' B' L' U' B' R' L R u r b'
B #3 L' U R U' B L U' L R' L' U u l' r b
B #4 B U L' B L B' R' L' U' B U' l' r'
B #5 B' R U' B U' R' B' L R B L u l' r b'
B Ex#1 R L' U L' U' B' R' B L B L' u l b
B Ex#2 U L U' L' B' U L R' B' U' B' u' l' b
C #1 U L' U L R B' R U' L' U' L l r b
C #2 L' U L B' R' B L U R' L B u l'
C #3 U L' R' B' U' L B' R' B U' B u' l r b'
C #4 U' R' B' U' R' B R' U B L' U l r'
C #5 U B' L B U R' U' B R' B' R' u' b
C Ex#1 L R L' R U' L B U R' L B r
C Ex#2 B R B L' B L U L U' B' U' u' r' b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R' L R' U' L' U L' U
A #2 L R L' B L B L B' U' B' U'
A #3 L R L B L' B' R' U B L B'
A #4 L R L R B L' R B R B U
A #5 L R' B R B R' U' R U' R' U'
A Ex#1 L R B' U B U' B' R B' R' L'
A Ex#2 L R L' U R' L R B' R U' L'
B #1 L R B' U R B U B L' B R
B #2 L R B R' L' B U' R U L' R
B #3 L R B' L U B' U' B' R' B' R
B #4 L R L R' U R L U' L U' B'
B #5 L R L U' B' U B' L' B' U' R
B Ex#1 L R L' U B U' L' U B U R
B Ex#2 L R L' B' R' B U' R' U L R'
C #1 L R L B R' U R L' B U' B
C #2 L R U' L R B L' R B R B
C #3 L R' B' L' U L B L B' R' L'
C #4 L R U' R' U' B' R B R' U' B'
C #5 L R L' U' B' R L' R' U' L' U
C Ex#1 L R L' R' L R' L' B R' U' L
C Ex#2 L R U' L' U' L' B U L' R' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' U B' U B U' L' B' L
A #2 L R L B' R' U' B' U B' R' L'
A #3 L R B' R U B R L B' L R
A #4 L R L U B R' L' R' L R U'
A #5 L R L R L B' R' U B U' R'
A Ex#1 L R L' R B' R' B' R' U R L
A Ex#2 L R B R' U' B L U R L' R'
Abhik Ahuja    USA
Abhik Ahuja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.54   25.03   28.63 25.94 25.94 20.54 23.21
Aidan Costello    USA
Aidan Costello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.96   29.23   31.72 28.55 22.96 31.63 27.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 9.76   11.94   9.76 12.34 14.66 12.15 11.32
Aidan Obiedo    USA
Aidan Obiedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 25.43   29.56   30.05 29.38 46.32 29.25 25.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:38.07     1:38.07 1:39.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 7.50   9.68   9.49 10.13 12.90 7.50 9.43
Akshar Sarvesh    USA
Akshar Sarvesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 23.94   27.39   40.12 23.94 26.98 26.58 28.61
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.90   10.56   13.21 11.42 8.90 10.28 9.99
First round 5 9.42   10.43   9.60 9.73 9.42 13.87 11.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 37.80   40.45   37.82 42.55 40.98 49.47 37.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:19.34   1:32.09   1:31.67 1:19.34 1:21.23 1:43.36 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 22.62   26.40   22.62 26.70 25.35 27.16 29.26
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 6.09   8.84   6.09 8.50 11.45 7.20 10.82
Skewb Combined First round 11 3.88   6.72   7.54 7.80 4.82 3.88 8.22
Alex Lee    USA
Alex Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.01   20.63   20.83 20.68 19.01 30.25 20.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 58.17   1:14.25   58.17 1:12.93 1:18.82 1:11.01 1:19.13
Alex Moirano    USA
Alex Moirano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 39.68   49.31   55.03 42.11 39.68 58.29 50.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 9.61   10.73   11.10 10.93 10.16 11.74 9.61
Skewb Combined First round 28 13.01   16.87   15.49 13.01 32.40 13.48 21.64
Alex Ridley    USA
Alex Ridley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 46.39   1:05.65   1:34.55 1:01.11 46.39 1:03.15 1:12.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 26.30     26.30 30.35
An Le    USA
An Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.03   17.89   15.77 14.03 19.24 18.65 23.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:15.73   1:36.91   1:20.52 DNF 1:18.16 2:12.06 1:15.73
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.08   8.54   9.33 8.49 9.77 6.08 7.79
Angelo Garcia    USA
Angelo Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.58   24.71   25.84 20.58 21.11 DNF 27.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 11.52   12.68   13.78 11.82 12.43 14.38 11.52
Skewb Combined First round 30 17.05     24.92 17.05
Ankur Mathur    USA
Ankur Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 40.89   46.05   53.89 52.36 40.89 42.54 43.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Ansuman Somasundaram    USA
Ansuman Somasundaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 4 10.01   10.38   14.26 10.52 10.01 10.54 10.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 47.44   51.54   47.44 50.23 1:02.33 55.47 48.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:36.71   1:46.81   1:45.01 1:49.08 1:36.71 1:54.62 1:46.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 23.23   28.38   30.44 26.84 31.75 23.23 27.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 4.73   6.72   5.56 6.96 8.51 7.65 4.73
Skewb Combined First round 15 4.08   7.40   6.56 11.19 6.10 4.08 9.55
Anthony Lat    USA
Anthony Lat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 26.60   29.01   31.37 26.60 26.73 29.67 30.63
Arin Chang    USA
Arin Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.72   13.63   14.68 15.35 13.42 10.72 12.80
First round 12 10.71   12.27   12.93 12.34 11.55 13.97 10.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 46.22   54.54   55.62 46.22 DNF 51.54 56.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:45.91   1:51.82   1:49.73 1:49.49 2:16.55 1:45.91 1:56.25
Atharv Koratkar    USA
Atharv Koratkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 27.93   35.88   1:16.69 27.93 37.89 36.65 33.09
Austin Martin    USA
Austin Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 23.03   29.71   26.15 34.28 DNF 23.03 28.70
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 12.10   14.72   14.25 13.80 18.52 12.10 16.10
Skewb Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Bill Yuan    USA
Bill Yuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.00   18.03   27.44 17.00 19.65 17.24 17.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:35.19     1:35.19 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 9.76   11.24   10.50 15.38 11.05 9.76 12.17
Skewb Combined First round 24 9.70   12.78   11.08 9.70 16.72 16.78 10.53
Brian Law    USA
Brian Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.84   24.44   23.86 26.61 22.85 20.84 26.99
Caleb Immel    USA
Caleb Immel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 23.08   26.62   26.10 26.82 27.36 26.95 23.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 7.42   11.26   14.36 8.35 18.69 11.06 7.42
Calix Tang    USA
Calix Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.93   18.64   19.23 17.94 18.76 DNF 13.93
Calvin Nielson    USA
Calvin Nielson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.20   19.52   21.59 18.74 19.16 20.65 18.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:09.15   1:24.87   1:09.15 1:45.57 1:20.56 1:21.31 1:32.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:16.02     2:16.02 2:22.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 34.17   47.38   44.16 54.36 52.77 34.17 45.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 8.24   12.89   10.01 17.86 12.09 16.58 8.24
Skewb Combined First round 22 7.13   10.67   9.56 12.49 11.99 7.13 10.45
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)    Taiwan
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.58   10.35   15.82 11.06 8.58 11.08 8.90
First round 3 8.38   9.96   8.38 9.02 10.65 10.72 10.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 37.59   40.39   43.03 43.96 37.59 39.38 38.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:19.34   1:21.02   1:22.00 1:19.59 1:26.46 1:19.34 1:21.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:19.69   DNF   2:19.69 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.97   19.37   20.53 14.97 19.96 17.71 20.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 5.25   8.32   5.25 9.75 6.86 8.36 13.03
Cole Summerhays    USA
Cole Summerhays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 29.29   39.06   42.52 29.29 39.27 35.40 52.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 16.90     34.96 16.90
Colin Zhou    Canada
Colin Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.43   19.34   16.43 16.55 17.72 23.74 27.21
Dan Sachs    Israel
Dan Sachs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.30   16.32   16.54 15.63 15.30 17.18 16.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:39.79     1:39.79 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 38.37   40.34   DNF 39.33 42.35 39.33 38.37
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 8.20   9.74   8.20 12.49 8.71 11.05 9.45
Skewb Final 4 4.10   6.37   4.10 5.61 6.32 7.22 7.17
Combined First round 5 2.98   NR 5.94   DNF 7.06 2.98 5.78 4.99
David Lin    USA
David Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 11.83   13.62   11.96 16.74 11.83 15.80 13.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:00.46   1:17.81   1:12.71 1:00.46 1:28.01 1:25.62 1:15.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 29.55   33.22   41.21 35.93 30.58 29.55 33.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 17.47     17.47 17.58
Dylon Tjanaka    USA
Dylon Tjanaka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 20.01   21.52   20.01 20.77 27.85 21.78 22.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 6.51   12.95   12.74 14.48 11.63 14.68 6.51
Skewb Combined First round 25 11.92   13.29   12.27 15.43 DNF 12.17 11.92
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.38   9.11   7.38 10.32 8.63 8.87 9.84
First round 2 8.73   9.04   8.94 8.77 9.40 8.73 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.42   35.33   1:41.99 36.64 33.37 35.97 32.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:06.43   1:12.32   1:21.16 1:08.83 1:26.49 1:06.43 1:06.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 18.38   22.40   18.38 19.78 25.44 DNF 21.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 4.82   7.65   15.18 6.17 8.75 8.04 4.82
Efrem Blitz    USA
Efrem Blitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.45   19.08   21.06 17.48 23.67 17.45 18.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 3.81   7.77   9.35 7.76 3.81 6.20 10.74
Skewb Combined First round 20 8.92   9.76   9.04 13.92 11.07 8.92 9.16
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)    USA
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 10.66   12.64   12.09 11.57 15.12 10.66 14.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 45.27   54.69   52.18 56.87 55.02 DNF 45.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:31.85   1:47.18   2:03.57 1:57.27 1:43.35 1:40.91 1:31.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 23.34   24.29   25.37 26.56 23.64 23.34 23.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 8.55   13.82   9.20 12.90 8.55 DNF 19.36
Ethan Richter    USA
Ethan Richter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.22   25.37   30.68 DNF 20.22 20.68 24.75
Grant Grech    USA
Grant Grech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 13.92   17.46   13.92 15.95 20.96 15.47 22.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 32.02   37.44   32.02 37.08 36.44 38.80 40.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 8.38   14.46   16.22 13.60 8.38 16.76 13.55
Henry Rausch    USA
Henry Rausch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.23   20.52   17.23 19.93 24.89 19.68 21.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 55.85   1:04.36   1:01.53 1:06.35 1:21.60 55.85 1:05.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 7.24   10.20   12.26 9.79 7.24 19.00 8.55
Ishan Berigei    USA
Ishan Berigei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 59.64   1:28.81   1:10.20 1:33.05 2:01.73 1:43.19 59.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Ishayu Shikhare    USA
Ishayu Shikhare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 52.64   58.64   56.26 52.64 DNF 53.70 1:05.95
Jabari Nuruddin    USA
Jabari Nuruddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.41   11.14   9.75 14.44 11.84 9.41 11.84
First round 9 9.18   11.16   9.18 11.96 10.54 10.98 15.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.77   48.93   42.77 44.09 51.18 51.95 51.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.30   19.04   19.92 19.33 1:11.92 13.30 17.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 8.01   11.86   8.92 9.37 17.29 8.01 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 10 2.98   6.40   21.83 5.67 8.80 2.98 4.73
Jack Bagot    USA
Jack Bagot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 35.16   47.36   DNF 49.83 41.25 35.16 50.99
Jack Doyle    USA
Jack Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 29.12   32.23   32.45 41.03 31.90 32.33 29.12
Skewb Combined First round 23 8.64   11.30   11.68 13.40 8.82 16.90 8.64
Jacob Yu    USA
Jacob Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.48   16.23   20.30 15.08 17.83 15.77 13.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:19.21   1:32.09   1:48.15 1:27.53 1:42.22 1:26.52 1:19.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 31.93   37.98   45.16 34.98 35.18 31.93 43.77
Skewb Combined First round 18 7.61   8.90   8.30 9.10 15.75 7.61 9.30
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.98   10.02   7.98 9.83 11.90 8.54 11.69
First round 1 7.70   8.90   10.70 7.92 9.91 8.87 7.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 39.10   41.52   39.10 41.56 43.01 47.01 40.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:32.77   1:36.37   1:35.73 1:39.71 1:36.72 1:36.67 1:32.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 16.33   20.85   21.33 20.44 22.36 20.79 16.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 3.61   6.26   5.18 7.69 3.61 5.92 10.45
James Tran    USA
James Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 17.98   DNF   DNF 32.68 19.42 DNF 17.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:28.54   1:41.74   1:28.54 1:40.03 1:52.74 1:32.44 2:01.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 37.33   41.33   37.33 44.99 43.93 40.41 39.66
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 4.56   6.33   7.18 5.97 5.83 4.56 11.03
Jared Roque    USA
Jared Roque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 28.31   35.52   37.62 38.68 32.68 36.25 28.31
Jashan Pabla    USA
Jashan Pabla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.34   27.14   35.79 26.49 24.34 27.52 27.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 53.37     DNF 53.37
Jeffrey Kim    USA
Jeffrey Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.16   23.62   22.98 22.61 25.28 28.40 19.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:23.57   1:25.84   1:38.09 1:27.00 1:23.57 1:25.30 1:25.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:29.68     2:29.68 2:50.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 40.45   57.67   44.80 40.45 1:06.96 1:01.24 DNF
Jeong-Soo Park    USA
Jeong-Soo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 12.97   14.14   15.11 12.97 13.58 17.54 13.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 59.96   1:05.38   1:23.20 1:05.98 1:03.83 59.96 1:06.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 29.36   33.08   30.48 36.24 32.53 58.91 29.36
Skewb Combined First round 7 5.56   6.08   6.53 6.21 5.71 5.56 6.32
John Ku    USA
John Ku
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 14.48   16.06   14.48 15.28 16.60 17.28 16.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 30.29   36.51   30.29 34.80 38.60 41.56 36.12
Jonathan Huang    USA
Jonathan Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 52.43   59.29   57.47 52.43 1:02.82 57.59 1:07.98
Joshua Bradley    USA
Joshua Bradley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.52   18.78   21.21 18.52 16.65 21.16 12.52
Josue Herrera    USA
Josue Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 50.58   58.84   50.58 1:21.86 1:00.05 51.31 1:05.17
Justin Abad    USA
Justin Abad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.95   20.77   23.23 25.67 19.12 18.95 19.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:08.82   1:19.93   1:23.43 1:08.82 1:18.74 1:17.63 1:31.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:24.47     2:24.47 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 58.26     58.26 1:01.22
Justin Choi    USA
Justin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 14.48   17.88   14.48 19.77 17.17 19.56 16.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 25.05   29.64   28.02 29.61 31.28 25.05 33.08
Skewb Combined First round 19 6.00   9.14   9.03 11.48 10.80 6.00 7.58
Kevin Fernandez    USA
Kevin Fernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 43.41   48.45   1:09.88 44.81 50.05 50.48 43.41
Kevin Li    USA
Kevin Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.56   18.33   17.68 14.56 32.26 15.99 21.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:04.97   1:08.34   1:11.70 1:21.46 1:04.97 1:05.25 1:08.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 6.30   9.06   8.06 8.44 6.30 10.68 12.02
Skewb Combined First round 13 5.68   7.06   7.52 5.68 6.77 DNF 6.88
Liam Hayes    USA
Liam Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.31   28.07   24.31 31.00 26.57 DNF 26.63
Lillian Zhou    USA
Lillian Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:05.64   1:45.88   1:05.64 DNF 2:23.58 1:42.38 1:11.68
Logan Hunt    USA
Logan Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 37.80   39.75   40.81 37.80 40.52 41.98 37.92
Logan Reyes    USA
Logan Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 32.50   35.06   44.27 32.50 36.99 33.16 35.02
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 12.21   17.38   19.72 12.21 15.74 18.02 18.39
Skewb Combined First round 31 17.38     17.38 DNF
Luke Tellgren    USA
Luke Tellgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.54   33.57   41.78 27.54 31.50 36.64 32.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 1:19.40     DNF 1:19.40
Matthew Chang    USA
Matthew Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 53.15   57.58   53.50 57.51 1:01.72 53.15 1:10.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 9.88   13.02   14.01 11.54 15.19 9.88 13.51
Skewb Combined First round 34 24.31     31.13 24.31
Ming Li    USA
Ming Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 52.79   1:02.66   52.79 1:04.28 1:11.13 1:05.34 58.35
Skewb Combined First round 26 10.38   13.33   10.38 16.64 13.77 12.96 13.25
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.83   9.25   9.38 10.28 8.55 9.82 7.83
First round 6 8.98   10.69   11.19 11.24 8.98 9.64 14.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.87   38.70   41.52 35.87 38.13 42.67 36.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:07.65   1:20.60   1:33.13 1:14.54 1:18.54 1:28.72 1:07.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 17.35   19.12   19.08 19.43 18.86 17.35 21.67
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 3.37   5.78   5.98 6.82 3.37 DNF 4.54
Skewb Final 2 3.89   4.91   5.41 5.20 4.36 3.89 5.18
Combined First round 3 3.99   5.55   3.99 5.58 8.34 6.83 4.23
Morgaine Mandigo-Stoba    USA
Morgaine Mandigo-Stoba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:01.90   1:08.62   1:02.78 1:01.90 1:18.77 DNF 1:04.32
Nate Johnson    USA
Nate Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 27.29   37.10   27.29 39.62 35.42 36.25 55.85
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 18.72     18.72 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 33 20.80     33.21 20.80
Nathan Gong    USA
Nathan Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 21.35   26.31   21.35 25.83 29.88 28.02 25.07
Nathaniel Knopf    USA
Nathaniel Knopf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.97   11.72   9.97 12.59 12.29 11.00 11.86
First round 11 11.12   11.96   11.12 12.21 12.34 11.34 14.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 52.05   54.03   52.60 1:01.33 53.34 52.05 56.16
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 12.73   14.26   12.73 13.74 18.87 12.86 16.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:00.42   1:02.47   1:03.57 1:00.42 1:02.05 1:03.12 1:02.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 50.95     DNF 50.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 5.27   10.05   8.49 14.66 5.27 12.31 9.34
Skewb Combined First round 9 3.50   6.37   7.42 6.06 8.42 3.50 5.62
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.62   13.19   11.75 13.45 14.49 14.36 9.62
First round 13 10.83   12.61   12.71 12.40 12.72 13.08 10.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 50.88   58.95   58.78 50.88 58.77 59.31 1:06.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 19.36   21.95   20.31 22.52 26.77 19.36 23.02
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 6.19   7.07   7.47 6.30 9.11 6.19 7.43
Nitin Subramanian    USA
Nitin Subramanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 12.98   15.82   15.57 16.95 14.94 18.49 12.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:06.95   1:22.46   1:13.74 1:22.65 1:06.95 DNF 1:30.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 25.05   39.26   25.05 38.22 49.13 38.92 40.65
Skewb Combined First round 21 5.23   10.41   10.09 24.18 5.23 8.05 13.09
Omar Khan    USA
Omar Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 27.33   35.58   34.00 DNF 37.34 35.39 27.33
Owen Jow    USA
Owen Jow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:02.36   DNF   DNF DNF 1:21.48 1:02.36 2:02.17
Patrick Hickey    USA
Patrick Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 41.52   51.22   54.29 41.52 51.79 50.71 51.17
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.75   12.38   12.64 11.27 9.75 13.22 13.59
First round 7 9.57   10.76   10.95 10.11 9.57 11.21 11.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.83   43.24   44.26 45.48 39.83 47.33 39.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:26.42   1:39.19   2:27.03 1:35.49 1:42.41 1:26.42 1:39.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 28.67   31.91   33.39 30.71 28.67 42.03 31.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 4.91   6.75   7.71 6.42 4.91 7.06 6.76
Skewb Combined First round 8 4.23   6.21   5.27 12.91 5.77 4.23 7.58
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 50.39   57.62   50.39 59.98 1:00.70 56.98 55.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 9:36.73   DNF   9:36.73 DNS DNS
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.31   9.78   9.34 14.43 9.31 9.57 10.43
First round 8 9.94   10.77   12.58 11.14 9.94 9.99 11.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 44.76   45.69   47.29 44.90 46.31 45.85 44.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:17.59   1:37.74   1:42.40 1:34.98 1:57.47 1:17.59 1:35.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 28.55   DNF   41.33 DNF 28.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 18.34   21.80   21.88 23.98 24.13 18.34 19.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 6.11   8.46   8.24 8.52 14.85 8.62 6.11
Skewb Combined First round 16 4.78   8.53   6.58 9.65 10.21 4.78 9.36
Rohan Mahesh    India
Rohan Mahesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 28.38   36.92   34.77 28.38 40.54 39.08 36.92
Ryan Berger    USA
Ryan Berger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 25.81   28.60   31.67 26.52 27.62 25.81 33.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 1:09.46     1:09.46 1:22.06
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.48   12.72   11.48 13.43 12.03 15.36 12.69
First round 10 10.68   11.81   12.94 10.68 15.52 10.75 11.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 44.82   53.24   59.59 59.96 53.37 44.82 46.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:41.86   1:47.31   2:02.59 1:42.82 1:41.86 1:46.05 1:53.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:53.76   DNF   DNF 2:53.76 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 14.94   18.84   18.74 18.17 14.94 19.61 20.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 3.92   6.48   5.33 7.84 3.92 6.27 8.10
Skewb Combined First round 29 16.26     DNF 16.26
Sai Ashish Vure    India
Sai Ashish Vure
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 24.44   27.02   25.89 24.44 28.28 30.79 26.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 53.62     59.99 53.62
Samuel Zhu    USA
Samuel Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.25   22.44   20.13 19.25 23.68 23.96 23.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 9.27   12.99   9.27 13.02 16.44 11.30 14.64
Sango Levonian    USA
Sango Levonian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 54.49   1:04.28   1:04.69 56.98 54.49 1:11.16 1:12.79
Savannah McGinnis    USA
Savannah McGinnis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:20.20   1:25.36   1:20.20 1:22.47 1:49.58 1:33.06 1:20.56
Sean Hayes    USA
Sean Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.13   25.47   25.27 28.78 22.35 33.34 19.13
Simon Montrose    USA
Simon Montrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 11.77   14.48   19.39 14.05 12.43 11.77 16.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 48.46   DNF   48.46 57.03 DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:45.09   1:56.08   2:08.22 1:50.76 2:06.08 1:51.41 1:45.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 16.86   22.89   23.63 28.81 16.86 19.08 25.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.00   6.59   5.20 8.71 6.40 8.17 5.00
Skewb Final 5 4.75   6.50   4.75 18.07 6.39 7.30 5.80
Combined First round 6 4.35   5.95   8.65 5.03 4.35 6.57 6.26
Sirish Nutakki    USA
Sirish Nutakki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 11.87   12.66   14.54 11.87 12.26 13.05 12.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 49.18   53.04   49.18 1:01.56 55.84 51.02 52.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.16   21.16   19.16 20.27 21.91 21.29 22.23
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.69   5.37   3.69 5.96 10.69 5.48 4.67
Skewb Final 3 4.12   5.70   5.94 5.21 4.12 7.27 5.96
Combined First round 2 3.87   5.12   3.87 4.34 5.58 6.86 5.45
Sophie Chan    USA
Sophie Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 11.98   13.32   14.26 14.08 13.12 12.76 11.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 50.60   56.18   59.95 1:00.34 52.87 50.60 55.73
Skewb Combined First round 14 5.63   7.37   7.33 10.87 6.52 8.27 5.63
Susanna Tang    USA
Susanna Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:23.66   1:37.97   1:23.66 1:30.56 1:41.59 1:41.76 2:49.96
Todd Ewing    USA
Todd Ewing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.87   16.43   15.14 16.10 14.87 18.04 19.23
Tommy Nguyen    USA
Tommy Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 24.79   28.53   29.85 27.33 37.15 28.40 24.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 8.89   14.34   8.89 15.57 12.79 14.94 15.29
Ty Marshall    USA
Ty Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 9.74   12.85   11.81 13.76 9.74 12.98 26.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.67   52.58   46.67 49.46 47.23 1:01.06 1:06.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:41.27   1:46.90   1:45.73 1:48.09 1:41.27 1:52.42 1:46.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.57   20.16   18.08 22.48 15.57 24.06 19.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 3.43   6.46   3.43 12.36 4.63 8.32 6.43
Skewb Final 1 4.42   4.89   9.48 5.28 4.42 4.81 4.59
Combined First round 1 2.11   NAR 4.09   4.46 4.23 2.11 4.76 3.57
Vivek Baskaran    USA
Vivek Baskaran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.37   16.64   30.95 14.90 15.58 19.45 13.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 34.13   48.61   44.97 52.49 34.13 48.37 DNS
Skewb Combined First round 27 10.19   14.82   12.26 15.36 10.19 18.93 16.83
Will Newhoff    USA
Will Newhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 13.61   15.32   14.97 22.30 13.61 16.54 14.45
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 7.57   10.01   9.68 7.57 11.27 9.09 17.33
Skewb Combined First round 12 4.75   6.97   4.75 7.40 8.14 5.37 8.47
Zachary Friedman    USA
Zachary Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 11.85   12.85   12.84 12.98 12.72 13.56 11.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 43.05   51.13   43.05 51.88 59.16 53.37 48.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:32.52   1:39.70   1:49.56 1:32.52 1:33.06 1:37.32 1:48.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 20.61   23.21   22.32 20.61 DNF 23.26 24.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 6.21   6.83   7.82 8.71 6.28 6.38 6.21
Skewb Final 6 5.94   6.86   6.93 6.10 5.94 7.56 9.37
Combined First round 4 4.11   5.91   6.74 8.50 5.28 4.11 5.70
Zephyr Brown    USA
Zephyr Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 26.56   30.73   32.05 26.56 28.45 31.70 32.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 13.32   15.85   13.32 21.09 15.38 15.78 16.40
Skewb Combined First round 32 20.18     34.17 20.18