BASC 3: Flagj Day 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-6-14  USA, Sunnyvale, California BASC 3 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Justin Adsuara 10.00  Tim Wong 10.44  Edward Lin 10.45
 2x2x2 Cube  Edward Lin 3.31  Mitchell Lane 3.34  Riley Woo 3.71
 6x6x6 Cube  Justin Thomas 2:09.21  Mitchell Lane 2:42.58  Tim Wong 3:07.75
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Angel Lim 29.77  Riley Woo 51.58  Tim Wong 1:03.42
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 15.30  Ryan Jew 18.05  Edward Lin 18.08
 Skewb  Brandon Harnish 5.10  Mitchell Lane 7.50  Simon Montrose 7.72
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 9.13   10.24    USA 11.02 9.13 10.63 9.73 10.35
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 9.96   10.54    Taiwan 10.53 10.64 9.96 10.44 13.29
3 Riley Woo 7.27   10.81    USA 11.90 10.87 11.87 9.70 7.27
4 Kevin Zeng 9.72   11.06    USA 9.72 11.77 13.14 10.21 11.20
5 Justin Adsuara 8.90   11.13    USA 8.90 12.30 11.26 11.02 11.11
6 Mitchell Lane 9.23   11.25    USA 11.13 13.22 14.19 9.39 9.23
7 Tim Wong 10.58   11.40    USA 12.80 12.34 10.58 10.77 11.08
8 Justin Thomas 11.53   12.10    USA 13.28 11.65 11.53 12.30 12.36
9 Steven Xu 11.16   12.35    USA 12.03 13.15 11.16 12.31 12.72
10 Derek Tat 11.45   12.81    USA 11.45 15.97 12.36 12.03 14.05
11 Ryan Jew 8.95   12.86    USA 14.18 8.95 14.07 13.29 11.21
12 Ryan Lim 12.38   12.97    USA 12.38 12.60 13.86 16.03 12.46
13 Tim Reynolds 11.90   13.65    USA 11.90 12.92 15.02 13.88 14.16
14 Nathaniel Knopf 11.67   13.68    USA 12.16 11.67 15.58 15.03 13.86
15 Alex Ho 12.90   13.77    USA 13.59 13.28 14.43 17.92 12.90
16 Anthony Hsu 12.97   13.77    USA 13.78 12.97 13.32 14.35 14.21
17 Ansuman Somasundaram 13.32   13.97    USA 14.82 13.63 15.24 13.46 13.32
18 David Lin 13.59   14.03    USA 13.65 13.59 13.86 17.03 14.58
19 Paul Mahvi 13.55   15.07    USA 15.68 17.87 13.98 15.55 13.55
20 Simon Montrose 12.90   15.31    USA 12.90 17.56 15.42 14.35 16.16
21 Jianneng Li 12.11   15.46    Canada 18.82 12.11 16.15 13.21 17.02
22 Brian Kang 13.30   15.57    USA 18.15 17.14 15.59 13.97 13.30
23 Angel Lim 16.46   17.32    USA 16.46 17.58 17.78 16.59 18.41
24 Shelley Chang 16.32   17.99    USA 16.32 21.93 19.99 17.44 16.53
25 Alan Chang 16.01   18.18    USA 16.01 19.72 17.11 17.72 21.15
26 Cole Cloud 16.41   18.81    USA 17.66 21.33 17.44 22.78 16.41
27 Tarryn Pham 16.74   18.82    USA 18.89 16.74 17.66 DNF 19.91
28 Justin Choi 16.71   18.89    USA 19.46 18.27 21.13 16.71 18.95
29 Ty Marshall 17.93   21.12    USA 17.93 34.19 20.98 19.66 22.71
30 Ben Masters 19.56   21.90    USA 22.78 19.56 22.14 25.87 20.78
31 Lorenzo Penacerrada 17.86   22.09    USA 17.86 26.50 26.07 17.92 22.27
32 Sirish Nutakki 16.58   22.11    USA 19.99 DNF 24.15 22.18 16.58
33 Jeffrey Nguyen 20.92   22.28    USA 21.80 20.92 34.19 21.05 24.00
34 Todd Ewing 19.15   23.73    USA DNF 19.15 28.09 19.19 23.90
35 Harris Karsch 21.70   23.73    USA 24.20 23.76 21.70 23.22 24.64
36 James Tran 20.71   23.78    USA 22.44 25.16 23.73 27.15 20.71
37 Amos You 21.80   24.14    USA 21.80 24.97 25.15 22.30 26.44
38 Nathan Nguyen 21.58   24.41    USA 28.91 21.58 22.47 26.62 24.13
39 Quentin Catrambone 22.26   24.83    USA 25.94 22.26 DNF 25.16 23.40
40 Bill Yuan 22.07   24.85    USA 24.27 22.07 26.99 23.30 28.25
41 Albert Xing 20.82   25.33    USA 25.28 48.48 20.82 22.74 27.97
42 Ruben Vasquez 21.31   26.04    USA 26.04 26.28 29.71 25.81 21.31
43 Alex Johnson 18.96   26.79    USA 32.25 25.70 25.86 18.96 28.81
44 Daniel Huang 21.66   27.37    USA 21.66 25.46 24.93 31.99 31.73
45 Cory Ellis 26.88   28.34    USA 29.18 26.88 32.94 27.27 28.58
46 Abhinand Vandalore 23.42   28.55    USA 29.70 34.22 23.42 28.37 27.59
47 Angelo Garcia 24.31   28.78    USA 32.04 25.94 28.36 35.18 24.31
48 Andrew Xu 27.15   29.08    USA 27.85 27.60 27.15 31.80 35.14
49 Don Wapenski 29.41   32.10    USA 29.68 32.82 37.23 33.79 29.41
50 Ben Phillips 25.59   33.92    USA 1:00.46 35.55 25.59 32.27 33.94
51 Kai Zhang 31.86   36.63    USA 42.17 31.86 32.94 35.64 41.32
52 Dave Wing 28.06   37.91    USA 31.77 37.03 44.94 28.06 47.29
53 Ethan Woll 33.14   38.76    USA 39.56 37.47 33.14 39.24 41.86
54 Dorjee Tenzing 28.35   40.87    USA 39.28 28.35 36.35 DNF 46.99
55 Jose Salinas 36.35   40.87    Mexico 49.92 45.83 36.35 38.36 38.42
56 Manas Srivastava 34.68   41.07    USA 44.95 46.59 39.95 34.68 38.32
57 Kenneth Lu 37.61   43.40    USA 54.21 55.61 38.21 37.61 37.77
58 Neil Johnson 38.86   46.31    USA 46.91 46.25 38.86 45.78 47.79
59 Lorenzo Taplin 32.78   47.51    USA 50.36 44.10 48.06 32.78 DNF
60 Sooraj Gupta 40.82   49.42    USA 40.82 50.12 53.00 45.14 59.81
61 Jeremy Karabedian 42.15   49.80    USA 42.15 50.48 46.86 52.06 58.88
62 Myles Marquez 44.25   51.80    USA DNF 44.25 46.41 59.03 49.97
63 Patrick Ong 50.39   58.35    USA 1:00.73 59.24 50.39 1:17.60 55.09
64 Kathy Zhang 43.65   1:01.73    Canada 51.32 DNF 43.65 1:25.78 48.08
65 Ved Kenjale 57.18   1:03.33    USA 1:07.28 59.93 57.18 1:02.79 1:16.08
66 Calvin Macrae 1:02.29   1:06.92    USA 1:03.61 1:02.29 1:03.20 1:13.94 1:17.30
67 Jesse Montrose 1:35.59   1:42.77    USA 1:36.02 1:49.96 1:42.33 1:35.59 1:56.18
68 Rohan Mahesh 36.19   DNF    India 36.19 44.12 DNF DNF 43.21
69 Cody Ellis 2:03.04      USA 3:30.07 2:03.04
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mitchell Lane 8.99   10.28    USA 12.49 9.81 10.99 8.99 10.03
2 Edward Lin 9.94   10.40    USA 9.94 10.01 11.26 11.45 9.94
3 Riley Woo 8.35   10.42    USA 10.20 8.35 11.67 9.39 DNF
4 Kevin Zeng 9.10   10.46    USA 9.72 10.05 14.80 9.10 11.60
5 Justin Adsuara 8.72   10.47    USA 9.50 10.82 11.98 8.72 11.08
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 9.52   11.05    Taiwan 23.69 9.52 9.97 11.06 12.11
7 Justin Thomas 9.95   11.57    USA 9.95 11.62 12.84 10.51 12.57
8 Tim Wong 10.83   11.63    USA 10.83 12.13 11.77 11.36 11.75
9 Derek Tat 11.14   12.40    USA 11.36 16.45 12.76 13.09 11.14
10 Steven Xu 11.48   12.58    USA 11.48 12.47 13.54 11.72 19.09
11 Tim Reynolds 12.38   12.91    USA 14.02 13.06 12.48 13.19 12.38
12 Ansuman Somasundaram 10.00   13.35    USA 17.08 10.00 18.29 12.83 10.13
13 Paul Mahvi 12.37   13.38    USA 12.37 20.30 12.62 13.59 13.93
14 Jianneng Li 12.59   14.15    Canada 15.28 14.37 14.16 13.91 12.59
15 Ryan Lim 12.10   14.73    USA 16.41 13.04 12.10 14.75 18.93
16 Simon Montrose 13.88   14.98    USA 23.00 14.84 15.42 13.88 14.69
17 Anthony Hsu 11.84   15.21    USA 14.32 11.84 20.43 16.38 14.93
18 Alex Ho 11.91   15.39    USA 14.94 17.36 17.68 13.86 11.91
19 Angel Lim 14.60   15.97    USA 17.86 14.60 16.19 16.77 14.94
20 Ryan Jew 12.02   16.26    USA 13.83 12.02 15.62 31.11 19.32
21 Justin Choi 14.69   16.54    USA 14.69 16.95 20.20 15.88 16.79
22 David Lin 13.53   16.97    USA 17.21 18.97 16.27 17.44 13.53
23 Tarryn Pham 15.20   17.03    USA 15.20 16.64 18.29 16.20 18.24
24 Alan Chang 14.87   17.04    USA 19.02 18.02 16.95 14.87 16.15
25 Shelley Chang 14.73   17.40    USA 16.77 22.08 14.73 16.01 19.43
26 Lorenzo Penacerrada 15.18   17.83    USA 18.37 15.18 18.55 16.57 19.90
27 Brian Kang 14.11   17.87    USA 16.89 17.87 14.11 18.85 19.99
28 Ben Masters 17.85   21.38    USA 17.85 26.05 24.08 19.95 20.12
29 Sirish Nutakki 20.72   22.63    USA 1:22.13 24.02 20.72 22.26 21.62
30 Harris Karsch 19.39   23.15    USA 24.91 21.78 22.75 25.44 19.39
31 Ty Marshall 17.81   DNF    USA 21.56 17.81 DNF DNF 19.09
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Adsuara 9.29   10.00    USA 9.32 9.58 12.27 11.11 9.29
2 Tim Wong 8.48   10.44    USA 10.68 11.26 8.48 11.04 9.59
3 Edward Lin 8.50   10.45    USA 13.38 10.04 10.08 11.24 8.50
4 Mitchell Lane 9.12   10.51    USA 10.69 10.33 15.55 10.50 9.12
5 Riley Woo 8.55   10.79    USA 10.65 DNF 8.55 10.14 11.59
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 8.17   11.09    Taiwan 12.40 8.17 11.77 11.00 10.51
7 Justin Thomas 10.34   11.34    USA 12.15 10.34 15.25 11.20 10.66
8 Kevin Zeng 9.56   11.49    USA 9.92 12.08 12.48 9.56 13.33
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 2.25   2.61    USA 2.94 2.57 6.57 2.25 2.32
2 Mitchell Lane 2.07   2.80    USA 2.65 7.43 3.14 2.61 2.07
3 Riley Woo 2.19   3.22    USA 2.93 2.84 3.90 4.08 2.19
4 Simon Montrose 2.96   4.84    USA 4.23 2.96 5.25 5.05 5.57
5 Ryan Jew 3.95   4.84    USA 6.25 4.29 5.27 3.95 4.97
6 Amos You 2.93   4.85    USA 3.46 5.78 6.01 2.93 5.32
7 Brian Kang 3.26   4.88    USA 4.20 5.46 4.98 3.26 5.63
8 Tim Reynolds 3.84   4.90    USA 4.39 4.72 5.63 3.84 5.59
9 Paul Mahvi 3.21   5.00    USA 5.25 3.21 4.88 4.86 5.28
10 Anthony Hsu 4.03   5.30    USA 6.96 5.86 4.86 5.18 4.03
11 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 3.88   5.43    Taiwan 5.17 7.15 3.88 4.67 6.46
12 Ansuman Somasundaram 4.46   5.56    USA 11.64 6.09 5.18 5.41 4.46
13 David Lin 3.48   5.72    USA 3.48 6.81 5.24 7.14 5.12
14 James Tran 4.71   5.77    USA 5.55 6.52 5.76 6.01 4.71
15 Tim Wong 4.41   6.08    USA 5.99 6.68 5.64 4.41 6.60
16 Ty Marshall 5.63   6.08    USA 6.72 6.10 6.31 5.63 5.83
17 Kevin Zeng 4.92   6.31    USA 4.92 5.88 7.26 5.78 9.35
18 Sirish Nutakki 4.78   6.41    USA 7.52 5.36 7.36 6.50 4.78
19 Cole Cloud 4.70   6.43    USA 4.70 8.27 7.07 6.06 6.15
20 Alex Johnson 4.46   7.03    USA 7.60 9.83 4.46 7.88 5.62
21 Nathan Nguyen 6.14   7.10    USA 6.97 6.14 9.44 6.48 7.84
22 Ben Masters 5.07   7.11    USA 8.41 6.97 9.68 5.07 5.96
23 Angelo Garcia 6.74   7.35    USA 7.39 7.22 9.58 7.45 6.74
24 Lorenzo Penacerrada 4.45   7.36    USA 4.45 11.38 7.87 8.83 5.37
25 Andrew Xu 6.94   7.38    USA 6.94 7.39 8.26 6.98 7.76
26 Ruben Vasquez 6.71   7.39    USA 6.71 7.49 7.39 7.81 7.29
27 Bill Yuan 7.00   8.07    USA 7.25 7.00 8.81 9.40 8.16
28 Albert Xing 5.22   8.14    USA 10.25 8.23 5.22 7.20 8.98
29 Jeffrey Nguyen 6.06   8.30    USA 7.85 8.38 8.67 10.47 6.06
30 Quentin Catrambone 6.52   8.75    USA 9.31 8.12 6.52 8.83 9.98
31 Abhinand Vandalore 5.91   9.07    USA 7.31 22.70 11.53 5.91 8.38
32 Ben Phillips 7.17   9.22    USA 10.29 10.14 7.61 7.17 9.90
33 Daniel Huang 8.70   9.77    USA 10.01 8.70 10.40 12.96 8.89
34 Lorenzo Taplin 6.91   9.84    USA 10.07 10.84 DNF 6.91 8.61
35 Cory Ellis 9.46   10.50    USA 12.02 12.99 9.72 9.46 9.77
36 Dave Wing 7.96   10.52    USA 10.73 11.49 15.67 7.96 9.34
37 Alan Chang 7.30   10.78    USA 10.01 11.70 10.63 12.51 7.30
38 Cody Ellis 6.38   11.14    USA 11.61 12.33 16.13 9.49 6.38
39 Ethan Woll 9.90   11.31    USA 10.88 9.90 12.49 10.58 12.46
40 Don Wapenski 8.40   12.54    USA 26.59 12.23 8.40 11.43 13.95
41 Manas Srivastava 8.13   12.60    USA 16.51 13.49 12.68 8.13 11.63
42 Harris Karsch 8.71   13.02    USA 14.50 9.92 21.27 14.64 8.71
43 Dorjee Tenzing 8.12   13.98    USA 12.26 20.35 17.66 12.01 8.12
44 Neil Johnson 9.23   16.04    USA 23.79 16.04 20.10 11.99 9.23
45 Alec Gonzalez 13.87   16.40    USA 16.35 15.94 13.87 16.92 23.40
46 Calvin Macrae 14.72   17.54    USA 15.75 18.85 21.65 18.03 14.72
47 Julien Chairez 14.73   20.35    USA 14.79 14.73 23.77 23.39 22.88
48 Ved Kenjale 18.79   20.64    USA 21.48 21.43 18.79 19.00 23.17
49 Jeremy Karabedian 16.50   24.05    USA 16.50 26.53 26.27 28.49 19.34
50 Jesse Montrose 38.74      USA 38.74 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 2.46   3.31    USA 2.50 3.34 4.68 2.46 4.08
2 Mitchell Lane 2.55   3.34    USA 3.47 4.83 2.55 3.05 3.51
3 Riley Woo 2.75   3.71    USA 4.25 4.99 3.28 3.61 2.75
4 Tim Reynolds 2.67   3.87    USA 7.16 3.77 3.79 2.67 4.04
5 Anthony Hsu 3.06   4.02    USA 3.82 3.58 4.67 3.06 4.87
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 3.18   4.16    Taiwan 5.61 3.57 7.88 3.18 3.31
7 James Tran 4.05   4.41    USA 4.05 4.38 4.44 5.76 4.41
8 David Lin 3.09   4.56    USA 4.40 3.09 4.58 4.69 5.57
9 Paul Mahvi 3.09   4.79    USA 4.97 5.61 3.09 4.51 4.89
10 Simon Montrose 3.14   4.91    USA 3.64 6.04 5.04 3.14 DNF
11 Ryan Jew 3.93   5.04    USA 4.30 5.68 DNF 5.15 3.93
12 Tim Wong 2.82   5.15    USA DNF 4.31 3.33 2.82 7.81
13 Amos You 4.26   5.22    USA DNF 6.64 4.26 4.29 4.74
14 Ty Marshall 4.75   5.46    USA 4.98 8.59 4.75 5.50 5.89
15 Brian Kang 5.19   6.60    USA 7.26 7.04 9.68 5.50 5.19
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Thomas 2:07.28   2:09.21    USA 2:12.19 2:07.28 2:08.16
2 Mitchell Lane 2:32.24   2:42.58    USA 2:52.82 2:32.24 2:42.68
3 Tim Wong 2:53.08   3:07.75    USA 2:53.08 2:56.91 3:33.26
4 Edward Lin 2:58.51   3:11.41    USA 3:11.58 3:24.14 2:58.51
5 Tim Reynolds 3:21.35   3:34.87    USA 3:51.62 3:31.64 3:21.35
6 Ryan Jew 3:45.01   3:58.65    USA 3:45.01 4:10.98 3:59.97
7 Kevin Zeng 4:09.31      USA 4:09.31
8 Nathaniel Knopf 4:10.11      USA 4:10.11
9 Ansuman Somasundaram 4:11.83      USA 4:11.83
10 Paul Mahvi 4:13.56      USA 4:13.56
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Wong 32.56   DNF    USA 1:39.23 32.56 DNF
2 Riley Woo 34.00   59.32    USA 1:42.38 34.00 41.59
3 Angel Lim 36.20   DNF    USA DNF 36.20 37.52
4 Anthony Hsu 2:35.29   3:16.01    USA 3:50.69 2:35.29 3:22.05
5 Justin Thomas 2:38.86   DNF    USA 2:38.86 2:51.73 DNF
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 2:48.37   DNF    Taiwan DNF 2:48.37 DNF
7 Ryan Jew 2:52.30   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:52.30
8 Ryan Lim 3:57.07   DNF    USA DNF 3:57.07 DNF
9 Ben Phillips DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Jianneng Li DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
9 Shelley Chang DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Tim Reynolds DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 James Tran DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angel Lim 29.77   36.94    USA 29.77 34.50 46.54
2 Riley Woo 51.58   DNF    USA 51.58 DNF DNF
3 Tim Wong 1:03.42   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:03.42
4 Justin Thomas 2:22.21   2:51.53    USA 2:22.21 3:41.52 2:30.85
5 Anthony Hsu 2:43.38   DNF    USA 2:43.38 DNF DNF
6 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 3:17.48   DNF    Taiwan DNF 3:17.48 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 13.43   15.45    Taiwan 15.84 14.81 13.43 15.71 16.78
2 Edward Lin 14.49   15.80    USA 14.66 14.97 17.78 18.24 14.49
3 Ryan Jew 17.11   18.19    USA 23.50 17.72 18.48 17.11 18.38
4 Justin Thomas 15.22   18.36    USA 18.06 19.58 24.18 17.43 15.22
5 Justin Adsuara 16.22   18.45    USA 22.10 18.27 16.22 18.63 18.44
6 Tim Wong 14.29   19.53    USA 20.95 20.17 21.83 17.48 14.29
7 Derek Tat 16.99   20.40    USA 24.07 17.00 26.20 16.99 20.12
8 Riley Woo 16.90   21.45    USA 23.85 20.59 29.28 19.91 16.90
9 Steven Xu 18.28   21.92    USA 22.92 20.26 23.20 18.28 22.57
10 Ryan Lim 18.86   22.18    USA 23.77 20.44 24.32 18.86 22.34
11 Mitchell Lane 18.54   22.66    USA 22.54 22.57 22.88 22.94 18.54
12 Anthony Hsu 24.02   27.62    USA 30.08 24.02 27.78 28.88 26.21
13 Alex Ho 25.21   27.69    USA 25.21 29.60 27.13 29.16 26.78
14 Tim Reynolds 20.25   28.17    USA 34.42 29.05 27.91 20.25 27.56
15 Jianneng Li 24.15   29.70    Canada 30.31 24.15 53.22 27.90 30.89
16 Simon Montrose 26.50   30.29    USA 38.50 30.86 30.52 26.50 29.49
17 Tarryn Pham 31.11   34.52    USA 35.80 31.50 37.88 36.27 31.11
18 Alan Chang 31.05   37.25    USA 42.59 36.95 43.33 32.20 31.05
19 Brian Kang 31.76   39.57    USA 36.59 36.00 1:08.08 31.76 46.13
20 Ansuman Somasundaram 31.54   40.41    USA 31.54 45.35 35.27 48.32 40.62
21 David Lin 33.82   40.63    USA 42.97 41.84 54.46 37.08 33.82
22 Angel Lim 29.93   41.29    USA 33.68 33.91 58.72 29.93 56.27
23 Paul Mahvi 36.61   45.44    USA 56.10 40.87 47.52 36.61 47.92
24 Daniel Huang 32.37   46.73    USA 51.89 32.37 46.31 42.44 51.45
25 Ty Marshall 34.82   48.28    USA 34.82 47.81 1:00.57 49.17 47.85
26 Sirish Nutakki 37.86   49.28    USA 47.95 37.86 1:13.61 58.13 41.77
27 James Tran 44.91   50.34    USA 49.83 52.94 48.24 44.91 54.86
28 Jeffrey Nguyen 41.77   53.65    USA 1:07.23 50.09 54.83 56.03 41.77
29 Amos You 48.52   57.77    USA 59.90 48.52 1:05.49 55.84 57.58
30 Ethan Woll 57.32   1:13.34    USA 57.32 DNF 1:05.81 1:08.93 1:25.28
31 Dave Wing 55.32   1:24.72    USA 55.32 1:25.28 1:52.80 1:03.06 1:45.82
32 Cory Ellis 1:20.51   1:26.14    USA 1:27.36 1:20.51 1:20.65 1:34.00 1:30.42
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 14.45   15.30    Taiwan 17.02 14.45 14.51 16.25 15.13
2 Ryan Jew 16.16   18.05    USA 18.12 19.26 19.87 16.16 16.76
3 Edward Lin 15.84   18.08    USA 15.84 18.09 20.31 23.84 15.85
4 Justin Thomas 15.48   18.09    USA 21.74 15.48 20.36 16.90 17.00
5 Tim Wong 15.51   18.17    USA 22.23 15.51 17.72 19.46 17.33
6 Derek Tat 14.62   18.51    USA 16.91 14.62 18.61 20.00 20.69
7 Justin Adsuara 16.54   18.93    USA 16.54 17.08 DNF 20.53 19.17
8 Mitchell Lane 17.10   18.93    USA 22.62 19.62 18.65 18.51 17.10
9 Riley Woo 15.32   19.92    USA 15.32 27.39 18.27 23.17 18.31
10 Steven Xu 17.55   24.79    USA 26.50 23.83 17.55 25.22 25.31
11 Ryan Lim 23.04   25.70    USA 28.80 25.25 28.44 23.40 23.04
12 Anthony Hsu 25.02   29.36    USA 28.75 30.14 29.19 33.86 25.02
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Harnish 4.24   6.66    USA 8.21 6.02 7.18 6.78 4.24
2 Mitchell Lane 3.61   8.18    USA 3.61 7.91 8.38 8.26 8.73
3 Simon Montrose 4.18   8.26    USA 4.18 7.79 9.52 8.08 8.92
4 Tarryn Pham 6.64   8.75    USA 6.70 13.43 9.15 10.41 6.64
5 Amos You 7.64   9.97    USA 9.63 11.50 18.42 7.64 8.79
6 Riley Woo 9.45   10.67    USA 12.32 9.73 9.45 9.97 51.28
7 Justin Thomas 8.18   11.52    USA 12.88 8.18 13.12 8.86 12.81
8 Ty Marshall 8.92   13.14    USA 14.40 14.98 8.92 10.05 16.63
9 Anthony Hsu 10.97   13.73    USA 13.69 17.75 15.25 10.97 12.24
10 Tim Reynolds 7.15   13.89    USA 7.15 17.96 9.73 15.37 16.56
11 Paul Mahvi 7.88   14.22    USA 10.56 23.60 12.87 19.22 7.88
12 Angelo Garcia 11.33   16.92    USA 22.16 14.01 31.11 14.60 11.33
13 Ben Masters 13.13   18.04    USA DNF 14.59 24.29 15.25 13.13
14 Tim Wong 12.41   18.94    USA 12.41 22.25 16.12 20.62 20.07
15 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 12.16   20.61    Taiwan 20.23 26.52 33.52 12.16 15.08
16 Quentin Catrambone 22.57   28.02    USA 22.57 32.71 27.59 23.77 38.55
17 Dave Wing 12.43   29.54    USA 25.08 36.37 12.43 37.93 27.16
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Harnish 4.87   5.26    USA 5.94 4.96 5.72 5.09 4.87
2 Mitchell Lane 4.24   7.69    USA 8.16 13.06 4.24 7.40 7.52
3 Simon Montrose 6.78   8.75    USA 9.76 6.78 25.19 7.78 8.71
4 Riley Woo 3.56   9.23    USA 13.82 3.64 10.24 26.47 3.56
5 Tim Reynolds 6.77   10.61    USA 9.36 12.37 6.77 13.77 10.09
6 Tarryn Pham 7.78   12.23    USA 13.20 14.18 7.78 14.62 9.32
7 Justin Thomas 9.16   13.64    USA 9.16 DNF 9.82 14.95 16.14
8 Anthony Hsu 4.65   14.43    USA 15.44 4.65 15.28 13.79 14.23
9 Paul Mahvi 12.15   16.62    USA 12.15 15.90 17.61 16.35 19.49
10 Ty Marshall 10.30   18.53    USA DNF 10.30 14.48 23.77 17.34
11 Amos You 8.33   19.39    USA 8.33 16.83 32.03 9.31 DNF
12 Angelo Garcia 16.02   19.70    USA 28.53 16.02 20.05 20.16 18.89
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Harnish 3.64   5.10   NR  USA 3.89 5.71 18.07 3.64 5.70
2 Mitchell Lane 6.71   7.50    USA 11.79 8.33 7.19 6.99 6.71
3 Simon Montrose 7.47   7.72    USA 10.61 7.52 7.53 7.47 8.11
4 Justin Thomas 6.28   9.58    USA 6.28 9.06 13.72 9.58 10.09
5 Tarryn Pham 8.92   9.67    USA 11.51 9.78 8.92 8.99 10.24
6 Riley Woo 7.93   11.92    USA 15.81 10.32 7.93 9.63 19.92
7 Tim Reynolds 11.80   13.52    USA 13.18 14.08 11.80 13.40 13.99
8 Anthony Hsu 12.49   16.44    USA 15.43 16.96 12.49 17.44 16.94
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U2 B2 D U' B2 F' R' F' L B2 R2 U2 F' L B2 L D2
A #2 R2 D R2 F U B' D' F' U2 L' F U' R2 B2 L2 D L2 D' B2 U
A #3 D2 R2 F L D' F2 D2 L2 F' L' D' B2 R2 F' U2 B' U2 L2 B L2
A #4 F2 D B2 D F2 R2 U' F U F' R' B U' B2 F L' D2 R' F2
A #5 R2 F' L2 F' D2 B' D2 U2 B2 F' D F2 R U' F2 D F' U2 B2 R
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 B R2 U2 B F2 D2 L F U' F R2 B' D2 L F' D2 U'
A Ex#2 D B2 R2 L' F' R2 L U F2 R2 B2 L' B2 R F2 U2 L U2 D2
B #1 U F' U' R' F2 D2 B2 U F R F2 U2 L B2 U2 R2 D2
B #2 D2 L F2 D2 R D2 L2 U2 F L' F U2 B L' F' R2 D' L' U2
B #3 L2 F2 R U2 L' F2 D2 R' B2 F2 U' R B' F' D' F2 U' R2 D' F2
B #4 D2 F2 L' B2 R2 B2 D2 R D B D F L D B' D2 R2 F2
B #5 D2 U2 B2 L' F2 L' F2 R' D' U F' R' F2 D2 L B R' F' D2
B Ex#1 B' U R' F' B' L' F2 B2 L' U F2 R2 U D R2 U B2 D R2
B Ex#2 B2 D2 R D2 R' F2 L F R' B' D' L' D' U2 F2 U2 R2 D2
C #1 D L2 U2 L2 B2 D2 R2 D' F2 U' B U R' B2 L' U R2 B' F L2
C #2 D' F' U' B' U L D F' D F2 U F2 U2 L2 D B2 L2 F2
C #3 U' F' U' B2 D L U2 L2 U' L2 U F2 U2 R2 L D2 L F2 U2
C #4 D2 L2 F' R2 B L2 D2 R' B' F R U B' F R2 U R2 U2
C #5 D' R' D2 F' L2 D' L2 D' F2 D' B2 L2 F2 R D2 R' D2 L U2 L
C Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 U2 L R2 B2 R' D2 L' D U' R' F D' U' R D B R
C Ex#2 F D2 L' F' U' F U R2 L U R2 L2 D2 F2 B2 R2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 F U D' F' L' B' U2 F' D R D2 B2 L' U2 F2 L B2
A #2 R2 U2 R D2 R B2 L2 D2 F2 R' F D B' U' R2 B2 L2 B' D L'
A #3 R' B2 D' F2 D B D F2 D2 R' B' R L D2 L F2 R' D2 L'
A #4 D2 U R2 F2 D L2 R2 U' L2 R U' B U2 B R U B D2 L' R
A #5 L2 D' L2 R2 B2 L D' L' U2 B2 U F' U2 F2 L' R2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 U2 R' B2 F2 U2 F2 L' F2 U L D L2 B' R2 D' L2 U
A Ex#2 F2 D2 L2 B' F2 L2 B2 L2 D R' B F2 L2 R' B' D' U2 L B' F2
B #1 R' U R' D2 B2 L2 U F' L2 B' R D' F2 D' B2 D' F2 R2 F2
B #2 L' U' L D' B2 U L2 B2 R B' L' F2 R' D2 F2 L F2 B2 L2 D2
B #3 F2 D B' L2 F D2 L2 B2 U' F' L' D2 F' R2 B' L2 F' U2 R2
B #4 F2 U R2 U2 R2 B2 L2 D' B D2 L F' R' D' F' L' R' B F'
B #5 R2 U' L2 R2 U2 B2 U' R2 D2 L' D2 R2 U B' R' F' R2 D U' B'
B Ex#1 D R' D R F L' U2 B' L2 D' L2 F2 D2 R L U2 R D2 R2 D2
B Ex#2 R2 D' R F' L U R L2 D2 B' D' R2 F2 R F2 U2 R' B2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U F' B R' B U2 B' L F2 U2 F2 U F2 U' F2 R2 U2 R2 U
A #2 B' L2 U2 F D2 B R2 B2 D2 L2 F R B F2 D2 R2 D U B2
A #3 U2 F L2 R2 D2 F L2 R2 U2 R2 B' D' F L F2 L D L B U2
A #4 R B' R' L2 D B2 R2 L2 B' U R L D2 R U2 F2 R L2 D2
A #5 F' R F' D' B2 L F L' D2 R D B2 U2 F L2 D2 L2 F2 B U2
A Ex#1 B' D2 B D' B' U2 R L' F2 U' L' F2 D R2 B2 D F2 U'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 R' U2 F2 L' R F2 U L R2 U' B2 F' R U2 F2 D2 B
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' R2 F U2 R' U2 R U R' U
A #2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U R' U R U' F'
A #3 U' R' F R2 U' R' U2 F U' R2 U2
A #4 R' F' R U2 R' F2 U2 R U' F R2
A #5 R' U2 R U2 R' U' R U R' U2 R2
A Ex#1 R U R' U' R2 F R U' R U2 R'
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 F' R U R F' U' R' U'
B #1 R' U' R U2 R' U' R U2 F U2 F
B #2 R U R' F U' R' U' R2 U2 R' U2
B #3 R' F R2 U' R' F R' F' U' F U2
B #4 U2 R' U' R F2 U2 R2 F' R' U R'
B #5 U R U2 R2 F U2 F' U2 R F U
B Ex#1 R' U F U' F2 R U R' U2 F' U2
B Ex#2 U R' U' R2 U' F' U' R2 F U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R' U F U2 R U R U' F'
A #2 U R' F' U' F2 U R' U2 F U' R
A #3 R' U2 R U R U2 F' R2 F' R' U2
A #4 R' U' F U' R U F' U' R U' R
A #5 U R' F U2 F R U' F' U' F U'
A Ex#1 R U' F' R' U R' F R' F U' F
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F U2 F' R U' R' U' F' R2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' Dw2 R' 3Fw' Fw2 D 3Rw U2 R2 D' Dw R' Fw' B' Dw2 F2 Fw2 U2 Fw R2 Bw2 3Rw2 Rw' F2 Lw2 D' 3Uw2 Bw' Rw2 U2 D' Rw Dw2 Uw' R Bw2 B' Rw' Fw' 3Uw' B R Bw' 3Fw2 U' 3Rw' U' D Fw' R' Lw' L 3Uw' Bw' L2 3Rw2 3Fw Uw' D' Bw' F2 Uw L2 Fw2 R2 L2 Lw' Fw2 3Rw' B2 F Lw' R' U' Dw L Lw 3Rw' R2 U2
A #2 R' 3Fw F' R' B' 3Rw Rw' Fw2 Lw 3Uw Rw2 B' Lw 3Uw2 L F' B2 3Uw Uw2 3Fw2 Dw' Rw B Fw' D2 Rw 3Fw' 3Rw2 L Uw Rw2 R2 3Rw 3Fw2 U2 Bw2 3Rw R Fw' 3Rw2 Uw2 L U' Bw2 B' L' F 3Uw2 U2 3Rw' 3Uw Uw B Fw' Uw R 3Rw2 Bw2 R' D U' Uw R2 3Fw 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw' R2 Uw2 Fw' Rw' R2 B' 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw L' Lw' 3Fw' Bw2
A #3 F Fw' Uw2 Dw' Rw D' L Fw2 D' B' Uw2 Dw L2 Dw' U' Fw B F2 Rw' L Bw D' F Rw' U2 Lw Dw2 L2 D2 R Bw' U B' F' Lw' B2 Rw' 3Uw' Dw2 B Uw2 3Rw' Bw' R2 B' D F Fw Lw' Uw2 Dw 3Fw2 Lw D Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 U2 3Rw2 Bw2 B U Fw2 Lw2 D' Bw F D Dw2 Bw 3Fw' B' D' U2 3Fw F Dw2 Bw' Fw Uw
A Ex#1 U2 3Uw2 Lw2 R2 Fw2 F' 3Rw2 Fw2 U 3Fw' B2 D' Rw2 Lw2 D2 L' 3Fw2 Rw' U' Fw Uw2 R2 3Uw F B2 Lw2 3Rw' Uw' Rw2 B' U2 L' Rw2 Lw' D' Fw2 Uw' D 3Rw' Bw L Dw2 3Uw' Rw Bw' Dw2 3Uw2 Bw2 L Rw R Bw2 U' 3Rw Rw L' R' D2 Fw' Rw' D' 3Uw' B' Dw' D2 Fw Lw B 3Rw' Bw 3Fw 3Rw' Dw' 3Rw2 B' R Dw' D' B2 R'
A Ex#2 D R2 3Uw2 B2 3Fw' L' 3Rw2 Lw R D2 L' Dw2 Bw Rw Dw2 R' 3Uw2 U R B' L Lw Bw2 F2 R' U Rw' 3Fw Fw L' 3Uw' Bw2 B' Fw' 3Rw' L2 R2 3Fw Fw2 Dw2 R 3Fw2 U 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw Rw' D' Fw' Rw' Dw' L2 Bw Rw2 B' 3Rw2 Dw B Fw' R2 Uw2 L' U2 Lw2 B' Bw' 3Rw' Fw2 3Fw' B' U' R Bw Rw2 L2 Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw
B #1 L Rw R2 3Fw2 Lw2 3Uw2 F2 Lw2 3Rw' Bw' 3Uw Bw2 Fw B' 3Rw2 Lw 3Fw F2 3Uw2 3Rw Uw F' 3Fw2 Fw Bw' Uw F' D F2 D' Uw2 U2 3Fw2 Uw Dw' 3Rw' Rw2 Dw2 Fw Dw2 R' Uw' F B' Rw' 3Uw2 R2 Bw Lw' Dw' Bw' R' 3Rw Rw B L' B R' U Dw' B2 3Uw2 B Dw2 3Uw' Lw2 Bw F' B2 3Rw' L Rw2 3Fw' L2 B Dw Bw R Bw Uw2
B #2 Fw' L Rw2 U' R D' Rw Lw' Bw2 F2 3Uw' Rw2 Lw2 D2 Fw' Bw' D2 R Lw' D Dw' Lw' 3Uw' Rw' Dw' Lw' F' D2 Dw' Fw F' U' R' U2 F' Uw2 U Lw2 Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 B2 3Uw2 R D2 Uw Lw Bw Lw Fw' 3Fw' R' Uw F2 U Bw R F' Rw' Dw2 D' L' Uw' U' 3Uw2 B2 R Uw Rw L2 Bw' Fw Dw2 Rw2 R2 Dw' B' 3Rw' D Lw2
B #3 Rw2 Uw Dw Bw' F 3Uw2 U 3Rw2 3Uw Uw2 F' Uw 3Rw' R' Rw' D2 Lw' Dw' Bw2 R' L' F2 Uw Rw2 U2 F2 Dw Uw' Rw' U B2 Dw' D U Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw' Lw' D' Lw2 L' F' R' Bw2 3Fw B2 F' Lw Bw2 U2 B' 3Uw Uw' Bw 3Fw B2 Uw' D B' Fw 3Rw' U2 Bw 3Uw Uw' Dw' 3Fw2 Lw Rw2 Fw 3Fw' F' Uw' 3Rw' L Lw' Bw 3Rw2 R Dw2
B Ex#1 Uw R' Dw Uw' 3Rw2 Uw L' R 3Rw' Dw U' Fw' Rw2 D2 3Uw R2 Rw' U2 Fw2 U2 D' Uw2 R B' 3Fw' D' 3Rw2 Dw' L2 3Uw2 Dw' 3Rw Uw Bw Rw2 B2 Fw Lw' L D2 B U2 3Uw2 R2 Fw Lw2 Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Fw2 Rw 3Fw' Lw Bw2 3Rw' Rw U' 3Rw2 Rw' 3Fw2 3Rw B' Fw F' 3Uw' Bw R2 3Uw Lw' Fw2 Uw2 R L' Dw2 Bw' 3Rw2 D2 L 3Uw2 Bw
B Ex#2 R 3Rw 3Fw2 Bw' Dw' 3Rw2 B' F Lw U2 3Fw2 L' D' B' Uw2 3Rw2 Fw Rw2 L2 Bw' Fw B 3Rw' Bw2 Dw' R' Fw U2 Bw' Dw' 3Fw' D2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw' D L 3Fw2 D2 3Fw F' Lw R L B 3Uw U2 F B2 3Rw' D2 U' Lw' Uw' Dw' Bw 3Fw2 F2 3Uw B 3Uw L 3Fw2 Lw2 F' Fw' 3Rw B Dw Uw 3Fw2 3Uw Dw B Uw' L' Fw2 Lw Uw 3Fw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R2 B L2 R2 U2 B U2 L' B R' F D F' D2 R' B2 F D' Rw Uw
A #2 B2 L2 F2 D U L2 B2 U' L2 D' R B' R2 F L' D' R F2 D F' R2 Fw' Uw
A #3 D R2 D' L2 U' F2 L D B' L' B' U B' L2 D L2 F L2 Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 F U2 B L2 U2 B L2 U2 L' F2 D L' B' D L2 D' R B Rw2
A Ex#2 D L2 F' U L' U F' B' R' U' F2 R2 F2 B2 R2 U' R2 D2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 D2 L2 B2 D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D' R' F2 R' B D B2 U2 B' U
A #2 B2 F2 L2 B2 D2 U' L2 U2 B' R U2 B' U R2 B' L2 D' F' D
A #3 F2 U2 R2 D U B2 L2 F R U2 R D' L' U2 B2 U' L U2
A Ex#1 R F2 R2 B' R' U' L' B2 R' U2 B L2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B L2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 L' D2 F2 L' F2 D2 F2 R2 U' L D2 B' R' F' U' B' U2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D' B R F D F L U2 D F' L2 U R2 U L2 U' L2 F2
A #2 F R2 F D2 F' R2 B' L2 R2 D B' L' B F2 D B F R D U'
A #3 F2 D' F2 D F2 L2 U L2 U B2 U' L' R B L' D' U B2 L
A #4 F2 L B2 D2 L U2 R2 B' R F U2 R2 F L D2 L' U' B'
A #5 D2 U2 F' R2 B L2 R2 D2 U2 B D2 U' L' U' F R D L D2 R
A Ex#1 F2 L F2 L' F2 R' D2 L2 U2 L' F U R F' L2 D' B2 R2 B2 F
A Ex#2 R2 D' R2 B2 D' R2 U2 L2 U L' B D' B D F U2 L' B2 L2 D'
B #1 U2 F2 U' D B L U D F' U2 B2 U' R2 B2 D R2 F2 U' F2 B2
B #2 D F2 L2 F2 U F2 L2 U R2 F2 R D2 F L B' D B' U L2 F2
B #3 D2 U2 L2 D2 U2 L' B2 R2 D2 R D' R U B' D' B R D' L B
B #4 F2 D2 B2 F2 L D2 L B2 L R' B R' B2 D' B' D' F L U' R2
B #5 U2 R2 D2 F2 U' L2 F2 U L2 U' R2 F U2 F R D2 U2 L F' U
B Ex#1 R' F' R' F2 B2 L' B L' U' B U L2 U' D B2 R2 B2 D R2 U2
B Ex#2 U' B2 F2 U R2 F2 L2 R2 D B U2 L F D' F2 R' B R2 D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U2 F2 R B2 R' F2 D' B' U' L U R' D' R2 F' L2 R2
A #2 B' R U2 B' R2 L' U2 R B' D' L2 U' F2 R2 D2 L2 D2 F2
A #3 F2 B' U R B' L D' F R2 B' U L U2 R U2 F2 L' F2 L2
A #4 F R' F' R' D L' D2 B U' F' L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 D L2 U2 R2 F2
A #5 R D2 R U' F2 R2 B L2 D' B D R2 B2 R2 F' B' R2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 R2 F L2 D2 L2 F D2 B R2 F2 L' D' L' B U' L' U2 L2 R U'
A Ex#2 L' F2 D B D2 L' U R U' B U L2 F2 R2 D R2 U B2 U' D
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R' L B' L' B' U' L R'
A #2 L R B L U L' R' U B' U R
A #3 L R B' R' U L' R' L R B R'
A #4 L R L' B L U' R L' B' L U'
A #5 L R B L' R' U' R' B' L R B
A Ex#1 L R L' R L' U R L' B' R B
A Ex#2 L R L R' L U R' L' R U' L'
B #1 L R L B' L' R L R' B U B'
B #2 L R L' R U R L B' U L' R'
B #3 L R L B' U B' U L' U' R B'
B #4 L R L R B' L' R' B' L U' L
B #5 L R L' R L R B' R L' R' B'
B Ex#1 L R L R B' L' R B' R B R
B Ex#2 L R L R L' B' L' R B' U' B
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B' L' U R U L U' R
A #2 L R U' R' L R B R' B R' B
A #3 L R B R U' B' L' B U B U'
A #4 L R' L R B R' L R U L' R
A #5 L R L R B U' B U R' L' R'
A Ex#1 L R L B R B R' L' U' R' L'
A Ex#2 L R L U' B' L B' L' R' L' U'
B #1 L R L R L' R L' U' R U' R'
B #2 L R L' U B' U' L' U B R L'
B #3 L R L U' B U' R' B' U' B L
B #4 L R B U L' B L' R' U' B' U
B #5 L R L' U R' L R B L' U R
B Ex#1 L R L R' L' B U L R' U' R'
B Ex#2 L R L R B' R U' B R L' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U L R U' L R' U R'
A #2 L R B' L U' B U' L U L B'
A #3 L R B' U' R' B' U' L R' B L'
A #4 L R L B U R L' U L B R
A #5 L R L' B U L U' B' U R' B'
A Ex#1 L R L' R' L' U B' R' L R' B
A Ex#2 L R L R' B' R U R U B L
Abhinand Vandalore    USA
Abhinand Vandalore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 46 23.42   28.55   29.70 34.22 23.42 28.37 27.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 5.91   9.07   7.31 22.70 11.53 5.91 8.38
Alan Chang    USA
Alan Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.87   17.04   19.02 18.02 16.95 14.87 16.15
Combined First round 25 16.01   18.18   16.01 19.72 17.11 17.72 21.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 7.30   10.78   10.01 11.70 10.63 12.51 7.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 31.05   37.25   42.59 36.95 43.33 32.20 31.05
Albert Xing    USA
Albert Xing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 41 20.82   25.33   25.28 48.48 20.82 22.74 27.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 5.22   8.14   10.25 8.23 5.22 7.20 8.98
Alec Gonzalez    USA
Alec Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 13.87   16.40   16.35 15.94 13.87 16.92 23.40
Alex Ho    USA
Alex Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.91   15.39   14.94 17.36 17.68 13.86 11.91
Combined First round 15 12.90   13.77   13.59 13.28 14.43 17.92 12.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 25.21   27.69   25.21 29.60 27.13 29.16 26.78
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 43 18.96   26.79   32.25 25.70 25.86 18.96 28.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.46   7.03   7.60 9.83 4.46 7.88 5.62
Amos You    USA
Amos You
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 37 21.80   24.14   21.80 24.97 25.15 22.30 26.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.26   5.22   DNF 6.64 4.26 4.29 4.74
Combined First round 6 2.93   4.85   3.46 5.78 6.01 2.93 5.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 48.52   57.77   59.90 48.52 1:05.49 55.84 57.58
Skewb Second round 11 8.33   19.39   8.33 16.83 32.03 9.31 DNF
First round 5 7.64   9.97   9.63 11.50 18.42 7.64 8.79
Andrew Xu    USA
Andrew Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 48 27.15   29.08   27.85 27.60 27.15 31.80 35.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 6.94   7.38   6.94 7.39 8.26 6.98 7.76
Angel Lim    USA
Angel Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.60   15.97   17.86 14.60 16.19 16.77 14.94
Combined First round 23 16.46   17.32   16.46 17.58 17.78 16.59 18.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 29.77   36.94   29.77 34.50 46.54
First round 3 36.20   DNF   DNF 36.20 37.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 29.93   41.29   33.68 33.91 58.72 29.93 56.27
Angelo Garcia    USA
Angelo Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 47 24.31   28.78   32.04 25.94 28.36 35.18 24.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 6.74   7.35   7.39 7.22 9.58 7.45 6.74
Skewb Second round 12 16.02   19.70   28.53 16.02 20.05 20.16 18.89
First round 12 11.33   16.92   22.16 14.01 31.11 14.60 11.33
Ansuman Somasundaram    USA
Ansuman Somasundaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.00   13.35   17.08 10.00 18.29 12.83 10.13
Combined First round 17 13.32   13.97   14.82 13.63 15.24 13.46 13.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 12 4.46   5.56   11.64 6.09 5.18 5.41 4.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:11.83     4:11.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 31.54   40.41   31.54 45.35 35.27 48.32 40.62
Anthony Hsu    USA
Anthony Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.84   15.21   14.32 11.84 20.43 16.38 14.93
Combined First round 16 12.97   13.77   13.78 12.97 13.32 14.35 14.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.06   4.02   3.82 3.58 4.67 3.06 4.87
Combined First round 10 4.03   5.30   6.96 5.86 4.86 5.18 4.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:43.38   DNF   2:43.38 DNF DNF
First round 4 2:35.29   3:16.01   3:50.69 2:35.29 3:22.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 25.02   29.36   28.75 30.14 29.19 33.86 25.02
First round 12 24.02   27.62   30.08 24.02 27.78 28.88 26.21
Skewb Final 8 12.49   16.44   15.43 16.96 12.49 17.44 16.94
Second round 8 4.65   14.43   15.44 4.65 15.28 13.79 14.23
First round 9 10.97   13.73   13.69 17.75 15.25 10.97 12.24
Ben Masters    USA
Ben Masters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.85   21.38   17.85 26.05 24.08 19.95 20.12
Combined First round 30 19.56   21.90   22.78 19.56 22.14 25.87 20.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 5.07   7.11   8.41 6.97 9.68 5.07 5.96
Skewb First round 13 13.13   18.04   DNF 14.59 24.29 15.25 13.13
Ben Phillips    USA
Ben Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 50 25.59   33.92   1:00.46 35.55 25.59 32.27 33.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 7.17   9.22   10.29 10.14 7.61 7.17 9.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Bill Yuan    USA
Bill Yuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 40 22.07   24.85   24.27 22.07 26.99 23.30 28.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 7.00   8.07   7.25 7.00 8.81 9.40 8.16
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 1 3.64   5.10   NR 3.89 5.71 18.07 3.64 5.70
Second round 1 4.87   5.26   5.94 4.96 5.72 5.09 4.87
First round 1 4.24   6.66   8.21 6.02 7.18 6.78 4.24
Brian Kang    USA
Brian Kang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.11   17.87   16.89 17.87 14.11 18.85 19.99
Combined First round 22 13.30   15.57   18.15 17.14 15.59 13.97 13.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.19   6.60   7.26 7.04 9.68 5.50 5.19
Combined First round 7 3.26   4.88   4.20 5.46 4.98 3.26 5.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 31.76   39.57   36.59 36.00 1:08.08 31.76 46.13
Calvin Macrae    USA
Calvin Macrae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 66 1:02.29   1:06.92   1:03.61 1:02.29 1:03.20 1:13.94 1:17.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 14.72   17.54   15.75 18.85 21.65 18.03 14.72
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)    Taiwan
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.17   11.09   12.40 8.17 11.77 11.00 10.51
Second round 6 9.52   11.05   23.69 9.52 9.97 11.06 12.11
Combined First round 2 9.96   10.54   10.53 10.64 9.96 10.44 13.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.18   4.16   5.61 3.57 7.88 3.18 3.31
Combined First round 11 3.88   5.43   5.17 7.15 3.88 4.67 6.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:17.48   DNF   DNF 3:17.48 DNF
First round 6 2:48.37   DNF   DNF 2:48.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.45   15.30   17.02 14.45 14.51 16.25 15.13
First round 1 13.43   15.45   15.84 14.81 13.43 15.71 16.78
Skewb First round 15 12.16   20.61   20.23 26.52 33.52 12.16 15.08
Cody Ellis    USA
Cody Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 69 2:03.04     3:30.07 2:03.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 6.38   11.14   11.61 12.33 16.13 9.49 6.38
Cole Cloud    USA
Cole Cloud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 26 16.41   18.81   17.66 21.33 17.44 22.78 16.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 4.70   6.43   4.70 8.27 7.07 6.06 6.15
Cory Ellis    USA
Cory Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 45 26.88   28.34   29.18 26.88 32.94 27.27 28.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 9.46   10.50   12.02 12.99 9.72 9.46 9.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 1:20.51   1:26.14   1:27.36 1:20.51 1:20.65 1:34.00 1:30.42
Daniel Huang    USA
Daniel Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 44 21.66   27.37   21.66 25.46 24.93 31.99 31.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 8.70   9.77   10.01 8.70 10.40 12.96 8.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 32.37   46.73   51.89 32.37 46.31 42.44 51.45
Dave Wing    USA
Dave Wing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 52 28.06   37.91   31.77 37.03 44.94 28.06 47.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 7.96   10.52   10.73 11.49 15.67 7.96 9.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 55.32   1:24.72   55.32 1:25.28 1:52.80 1:03.06 1:45.82
Skewb First round 17 12.43   29.54   25.08 36.37 12.43 37.93 27.16
David Lin    USA
David Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.53   16.97   17.21 18.97 16.27 17.44 13.53
Combined First round 18 13.59   14.03   13.65 13.59 13.86 17.03 14.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.09   4.56   4.40 3.09 4.58 4.69 5.57
Combined First round 13 3.48   5.72   3.48 6.81 5.24 7.14 5.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 33.82   40.63   42.97 41.84 54.46 37.08 33.82
Derek Tat    USA
Derek Tat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.14   12.40   11.36 16.45 12.76 13.09 11.14
Combined First round 10 11.45   12.81   11.45 15.97 12.36 12.03 14.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.62   18.51   16.91 14.62 18.61 20.00 20.69
First round 7 16.99   20.40   24.07 17.00 26.20 16.99 20.12
Don Wapenski    USA
Don Wapenski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 49 29.41   32.10   29.68 32.82 37.23 33.79 29.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 8.40   12.54   26.59 12.23 8.40 11.43 13.95
Dorjee Tenzing    USA
Dorjee Tenzing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 54 28.35   40.87   39.28 28.35 36.35 DNF 46.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 8.12   13.98   12.26 20.35 17.66 12.01 8.12
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.50   10.45   13.38 10.04 10.08 11.24 8.50
Second round 2 9.94   10.40   9.94 10.01 11.26 11.45 9.94
Combined First round 1 9.13   10.24   11.02 9.13 10.63 9.73 10.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.46   3.31   2.50 3.34 4.68 2.46 4.08
Combined First round 1 2.25   2.61   2.94 2.57 6.57 2.25 2.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:58.51   3:11.41   3:11.58 3:24.14 2:58.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.84   18.08   15.84 18.09 20.31 23.84 15.85
First round 2 14.49   15.80   14.66 14.97 17.78 18.24 14.49
Ethan Woll    USA
Ethan Woll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 53 33.14   38.76   39.56 37.47 33.14 39.24 41.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 9.90   11.31   10.88 9.90 12.49 10.58 12.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 57.32   1:13.34   57.32 DNF 1:05.81 1:08.93 1:25.28
Harris Karsch    USA
Harris Karsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 19.39   23.15   24.91 21.78 22.75 25.44 19.39
Combined First round 35 21.70   23.73   24.20 23.76 21.70 23.22 24.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 8.71   13.02   14.50 9.92 21.27 14.64 8.71
James Tran    USA
James Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 36 20.71   23.78   22.44 25.16 23.73 27.15 20.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.05   4.41   4.05 4.38 4.44 5.76 4.41
Combined First round 14 4.71   5.77   5.55 6.52 5.76 6.01 4.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 44.91   50.34   49.83 52.94 48.24 44.91 54.86
Jeffrey Nguyen    USA
Jeffrey Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 33 20.92   22.28   21.80 20.92 34.19 21.05 24.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 6.06   8.30   7.85 8.38 8.67 10.47 6.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 41.77   53.65   1:07.23 50.09 54.83 56.03 41.77
Jeremy Karabedian    USA
Jeremy Karabedian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 61 42.15   49.80   42.15 50.48 46.86 52.06 58.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 16.50   24.05   16.50 26.53 26.27 28.49 19.34
Jesse Montrose    USA
Jesse Montrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 67 1:35.59   1:42.77   1:36.02 1:49.96 1:42.33 1:35.59 1:56.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 38.74     38.74 DNF
Jianneng Li    Canada
Jianneng Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.59   14.15   15.28 14.37 14.16 13.91 12.59
Combined First round 21 12.11   15.46   18.82 12.11 16.15 13.21 17.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 24.15   29.70   30.31 24.15 53.22 27.90 30.89
Jose Salinas    Mexico
Jose Salinas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 55 36.35   40.87   49.92 45.83 36.35 38.36 38.42
Julien Chairez    USA
Julien Chairez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 14.73   20.35   14.79 14.73 23.77 23.39 22.88
Justin Adsuara    USA
Justin Adsuara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.29   10.00   9.32 9.58 12.27 11.11 9.29
Second round 5 8.72   10.47   9.50 10.82 11.98 8.72 11.08
Combined First round 5 8.90   11.13   8.90 12.30 11.26 11.02 11.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.54   18.93   16.54 17.08 DNF 20.53 19.17
First round 5 16.22   18.45   22.10 18.27 16.22 18.63 18.44
Justin Choi    USA
Justin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.69   16.54   14.69 16.95 20.20 15.88 16.79
Combined First round 28 16.71   18.89   19.46 18.27 21.13 16.71 18.95
Justin Thomas    USA
Justin Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.34   11.34   12.15 10.34 15.25 11.20 10.66
Second round 7 9.95   11.57   9.95 11.62 12.84 10.51 12.57
Combined First round 8 11.53   12.10   13.28 11.65 11.53 12.30 12.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:07.28   2:09.21   2:12.19 2:07.28 2:08.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:22.21   2:51.53   2:22.21 3:41.52 2:30.85
First round 5 2:38.86   DNF   2:38.86 2:51.73 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.48   18.09   21.74 15.48 20.36 16.90 17.00
First round 4 15.22   18.36   18.06 19.58 24.18 17.43 15.22
Skewb Final 4 6.28   9.58   6.28 9.06 13.72 9.58 10.09
Second round 7 9.16   13.64   9.16 DNF 9.82 14.95 16.14
First round 7 8.18   11.52   12.88 8.18 13.12 8.86 12.81
Kai Zhang    USA
Kai Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 51 31.86   36.63   42.17 31.86 32.94 35.64 41.32
Kathy Zhang    Canada
Kathy Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 64 43.65   1:01.73   51.32 DNF 43.65 1:25.78 48.08
Kenneth Lu    USA
Kenneth Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 57 37.61   43.40   54.21 55.61 38.21 37.61 37.77
Kevin Zeng    USA
Kevin Zeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.56   11.49   9.92 12.08 12.48 9.56 13.33
Second round 4 9.10   10.46   9.72 10.05 14.80 9.10 11.60
Combined First round 4 9.72   11.06   9.72 11.77 13.14 10.21 11.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 4.92   6.31   4.92 5.88 7.26 5.78 9.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:09.31     4:09.31
Lorenzo Penacerrada    USA
Lorenzo Penacerrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.18   17.83   18.37 15.18 18.55 16.57 19.90
Combined First round 31 17.86   22.09   17.86 26.50 26.07 17.92 22.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.45   7.36   4.45 11.38 7.87 8.83 5.37
Lorenzo Taplin    USA
Lorenzo Taplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 59 32.78   47.51   50.36 44.10 48.06 32.78 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 6.91   9.84   10.07 10.84 DNF 6.91 8.61
Manas Srivastava    USA
Manas Srivastava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 56 34.68   41.07   44.95 46.59 39.95 34.68 38.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 8.13   12.60   16.51 13.49 12.68 8.13 11.63
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.12   10.51   10.69 10.33 15.55 10.50 9.12
Second round 1 8.99   10.28   12.49 9.81 10.99 8.99 10.03
Combined First round 6 9.23   11.25   11.13 13.22 14.19 9.39 9.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.55   3.34   3.47 4.83 2.55 3.05 3.51
Combined First round 2 2.07   2.80   2.65 7.43 3.14 2.61 2.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:32.24   2:42.58   2:52.82 2:32.24 2:42.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.10   18.93   22.62 19.62 18.65 18.51 17.10
First round 11 18.54   22.66   22.54 22.57 22.88 22.94 18.54
Skewb Final 2 6.71   7.50   11.79 8.33 7.19 6.99 6.71
Second round 2 4.24   7.69   8.16 13.06 4.24 7.40 7.52
First round 2 3.61   8.18   3.61 7.91 8.38 8.26 8.73
Myles Marquez    USA
Myles Marquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 62 44.25   51.80   DNF 44.25 46.41 59.03 49.97
Nathan Nguyen    USA
Nathan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 38 21.58   24.41   28.91 21.58 22.47 26.62 24.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 6.14   7.10   6.97 6.14 9.44 6.48 7.84
Nathaniel Knopf    USA
Nathaniel Knopf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 14 11.67   13.68   12.16 11.67 15.58 15.03 13.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:10.11     4:10.11
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 58 38.86   46.31   46.91 46.25 38.86 45.78 47.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 9.23   16.04   23.79 16.04 20.10 11.99 9.23
Patrick Ong    USA
Patrick Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 63 50.39   58.35   1:00.73 59.24 50.39 1:17.60 55.09
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.37   13.38   12.37 20.30 12.62 13.59 13.93
Combined First round 19 13.55   15.07   15.68 17.87 13.98 15.55 13.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.09   4.79   4.97 5.61 3.09 4.51 4.89
Combined First round 9 3.21   5.00   5.25 3.21 4.88 4.86 5.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:13.56     4:13.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 36.61   45.44   56.10 40.87 47.52 36.61 47.92
Skewb Second round 9 12.15   16.62   12.15 15.90 17.61 16.35 19.49
First round 11 7.88   14.22   10.56 23.60 12.87 19.22 7.88
Quentin Catrambone    USA
Quentin Catrambone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 39 22.26   24.83   25.94 22.26 DNF 25.16 23.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 6.52   8.75   9.31 8.12 6.52 8.83 9.98
Skewb First round 16 22.57   28.02   22.57 32.71 27.59 23.77 38.55
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.55   10.79   10.65 DNF 8.55 10.14 11.59
Second round 3 8.35   10.42   10.20 8.35 11.67 9.39 DNF
Combined First round 3 7.27   10.81   11.90 10.87 11.87 9.70 7.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.75   3.71   4.25 4.99 3.28 3.61 2.75
Combined First round 3 2.19   3.22   2.93 2.84 3.90 4.08 2.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 51.58   DNF   51.58 DNF DNF
First round 2 34.00   59.32   1:42.38 34.00 41.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.32   19.92   15.32 27.39 18.27 23.17 18.31
First round 8 16.90   21.45   23.85 20.59 29.28 19.91 16.90
Skewb Final 6 7.93   11.92   15.81 10.32 7.93 9.63 19.92
Second round 4 3.56   9.23   13.82 3.64 10.24 26.47 3.56
First round 6 9.45   10.67   12.32 9.73 9.45 9.97 51.28
Rohan Mahesh    India
Rohan Mahesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 68 36.19   DNF   36.19 44.12 DNF DNF 43.21
Ruben Vasquez    USA
Ruben Vasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 42 21.31   26.04   26.04 26.28 29.71 25.81 21.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 6.71   7.39   6.71 7.49 7.39 7.81 7.29
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.02   16.26   13.83 12.02 15.62 31.11 19.32
Combined First round 11 8.95   12.86   14.18 8.95 14.07 13.29 11.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.93   5.04   4.30 5.68 DNF 5.15 3.93
Combined First round 5 3.95   4.84   6.25 4.29 5.27 3.95 4.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:45.01   3:58.65   3:45.01 4:10.98 3:59.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 2:52.30   DNF   DNF DNF 2:52.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.16   18.05   18.12 19.26 19.87 16.16 16.76
First round 3 17.11   18.19   23.50 17.72 18.48 17.11 18.38
Ryan Lim    USA
Ryan Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.10   14.73   16.41 13.04 12.10 14.75 18.93
Combined First round 12 12.38   12.97   12.38 12.60 13.86 16.03 12.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 3:57.07   DNF   DNF 3:57.07 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.04   25.70   28.80 25.25 28.44 23.40 23.04
First round 10 18.86   22.18   23.77 20.44 24.32 18.86 22.34
Shelley Chang    USA
Shelley Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.73   17.40   16.77 22.08 14.73 16.01 19.43
Combined First round 24 16.32   17.99   16.32 21.93 19.99 17.44 16.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Simon Montrose    USA
Simon Montrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.88   14.98   23.00 14.84 15.42 13.88 14.69
Combined First round 20 12.90   15.31   12.90 17.56 15.42 14.35 16.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.14   4.91   3.64 6.04 5.04 3.14 DNF
Combined First round 4 2.96   4.84   4.23 2.96 5.25 5.05 5.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 26.50   30.29   38.50 30.86 30.52 26.50 29.49
Skewb Final 3 7.47   7.72   10.61 7.52 7.53 7.47 8.11
Second round 3 6.78   8.75   9.76 6.78 25.19 7.78 8.71
First round 3 4.18   8.26   4.18 7.79 9.52 8.08 8.92
Sirish Nutakki    USA
Sirish Nutakki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 20.72   22.63   1:22.13 24.02 20.72 22.26 21.62
Combined First round 32 16.58   22.11   19.99 DNF 24.15 22.18 16.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 4.78   6.41   7.52 5.36 7.36 6.50 4.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 37.86   49.28   47.95 37.86 1:13.61 58.13 41.77
Sooraj Gupta    USA
Sooraj Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 60 40.82   49.42   40.82 50.12 53.00 45.14 59.81
Steven Xu    USA
Steven Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.48   12.58   11.48 12.47 13.54 11.72 19.09
Combined First round 9 11.16   12.35   12.03 13.15 11.16 12.31 12.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.55   24.79   26.50 23.83 17.55 25.22 25.31
First round 9 18.28   21.92   22.92 20.26 23.20 18.28 22.57
Tarryn Pham    USA
Tarryn Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.20   17.03   15.20 16.64 18.29 16.20 18.24
Combined First round 27 16.74   18.82   18.89 16.74 17.66 DNF 19.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 31.11   34.52   35.80 31.50 37.88 36.27 31.11
Skewb Final 5 8.92   9.67   11.51 9.78 8.92 8.99 10.24
Second round 6 7.78   12.23   13.20 14.18 7.78 14.62 9.32
First round 4 6.64   8.75   6.70 13.43 9.15 10.41 6.64
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.38   12.91   14.02 13.06 12.48 13.19 12.38
Combined First round 13 11.90   13.65   11.90 12.92 15.02 13.88 14.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.67   3.87   7.16 3.77 3.79 2.67 4.04
Combined First round 8 3.84   4.90   4.39 4.72 5.63 3.84 5.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:21.35   3:34.87   3:51.62 3:31.64 3:21.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 20.25   28.17   34.42 29.05 27.91 20.25 27.56
Skewb Final 7 11.80   13.52   13.18 14.08 11.80 13.40 13.99
Second round 5 6.77   10.61   9.36 12.37 6.77 13.77 10.09
First round 10 7.15   13.89   7.15 17.96 9.73 15.37 16.56
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.48   10.44   10.68 11.26 8.48 11.04 9.59
Second round 8 10.83   11.63   10.83 12.13 11.77 11.36 11.75
Combined First round 7 10.58   11.40   12.80 12.34 10.58 10.77 11.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.82   5.15   DNF 4.31 3.33 2.82 7.81
Combined First round 15 4.41   6.08   5.99 6.68 5.64 4.41 6.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:53.08   3:07.75   2:53.08 2:56.91 3:33.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:03.42   DNF   DNF DNF 1:03.42
First round 1 32.56   DNF   1:39.23 32.56 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.51   18.17   22.23 15.51 17.72 19.46 17.33
First round 6 14.29   19.53   20.95 20.17 21.83 17.48 14.29
Skewb First round 14 12.41   18.94   12.41 22.25 16.12 20.62 20.07
Todd Ewing    USA
Todd Ewing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 34 19.15   23.73   DNF 19.15 28.09 19.19 23.90
Ty Marshall    USA
Ty Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.81   DNF   21.56 17.81 DNF DNF 19.09
Combined First round 29 17.93   21.12   17.93 34.19 20.98 19.66 22.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.75   5.46   4.98 8.59 4.75 5.50 5.89
Combined First round 16 5.63   6.08   6.72 6.10 6.31 5.63 5.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 34.82   48.28   34.82 47.81 1:00.57 49.17 47.85
Skewb Second round 10 10.30   18.53   DNF 10.30 14.48 23.77 17.34
First round 8 8.92   13.14   14.40 14.98 8.92 10.05 16.63
Ved Kenjale    USA
Ved Kenjale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 65 57.18   1:03.33   1:07.28 59.93 57.18 1:02.79 1:16.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 18.79   20.64   21.48 21.43 18.79 19.00 23.17