Aventura Cúbica IV 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-4-22~23  Peru, Lima Aventura Cúbica IV 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.91  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.45  Angel Anampa 9.79
 2x2x2 Cube  Leon Achata 3.21  Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.81  Sebastian Porras Tenorio 4.28
 4x4x4 Cube  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 31.48  Angel Anampa 37.99  Juan Pablo Huanqui 41.77
 5x5x5 Cube  Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:32.01  Cristian Huamaní 1:33.22  Leon Achata 1:34.87
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gianfranco Huanqui 23.71  Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 1:00.36
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 14.09  Angel Anampa 16.07  Juan Pablo Huanqui 19.76
 Rubik's Clock  Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 10.53  Leon Achata DNF  Jose Abanto Ortiz
 Megaminx  Juan Pablo Huanqui 42.40  Cristian Huamaní 54.01  Angel Anampa 1:15.78
 Pyraminx  Cristian Huamaní 5.52  Jose Abanto Ortiz 5.69  Leon Achata 5.72
 Skewb  Walter Felix 5.45  Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 6.08  Karin Miranda Rosas 6.67
 Square-1  Helbert Cabana Cáceres 14.31  Jesús Rodríguez Núñez 21.48  Leon Achata 22.23
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Gianfranco Huanqui 29/30 57:47  Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 7/10 44:30
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.82   9.43    Peru 9.23 9.95 11.22 9.10 8.82
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.29   9.65    Peru 8.29 10.13 8.71 11.90 10.12
3 Angel Anampa 9.41   10.79    Peru 10.51 11.12 10.75 9.41 11.14
4 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 10.78   11.15    Peru 11.47 12.69 11.00 10.98 10.78
5 Leon Achata 9.20   11.30    Peru 11.61 11.02 9.20 12.26 11.28
6 Cristian Huamaní 10.92   11.84    Peru 11.15 12.87 10.92 11.50 13.48
7 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 11.85   12.53    Peru 12.82 12.33 12.44 14.72 11.85
8 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 12.12   13.06    Peru 12.12 12.85 14.76 12.13 14.19
9 Sebastian Guevara 10.22   13.49    Peru 13.87 13.29 10.22 17.73 13.32
10 Jeremy Jesús Castillo Briones 11.50   13.65    Peru 15.11 13.36 14.30 13.30 11.50
11 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 12.32   13.86    Peru 12.91 13.95 16.48 14.73 12.32
12 Roberto Diaz Ore 13.59   14.25    Peru 13.70 14.88 14.18 15.13 13.59
13 Jean Carlos Puica Ccotarma 13.58   14.72    Peru 14.62 13.58 15.24 14.39 15.15
14 Edward Andre Pierola Rimac 14.25   14.89    Peru 14.25 14.39 14.41 15.88 19.73
15 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 13.48   14.93    Peru 17.47 14.94 13.48 16.34 13.51
16 Alonso David Suarez Rengifo 13.60   14.93    Peru 16.48 14.33 13.98 13.60 16.97
17 Jose Abanto Ortiz 13.63   14.98    Peru 15.56 13.81 15.57 13.63 17.27
18 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 13.79   15.29    Peru 22.42 15.01 14.91 15.96 13.79
19 Reyner Cabezas Porras 14.02   15.38    Peru 18.78 14.02 16.63 15.14 14.36
20 Reggie Carbajal 13.31   15.82    Peru 16.62 16.74 15.12 15.71 13.31
21 Gianfranco Huanqui 13.61   16.13    Peru DNF 14.97 13.61 14.80 18.61
22 Henrry Wilman Pizarro Torres 14.69   16.90    Peru 15.40 18.63 19.61 14.69 16.67
23 Rafael Tamara 15.94   16.90    Colombia 16.45 19.30 16.35 15.94 17.91
24 Mauricio Jesus Cuba Quintanilla 14.75   16.94    Peru 14.75 19.02 17.14 18.43 15.24
25 José Luis Rodríguez Castillo 14.24   17.27    Peru 21.38 17.71 14.24 17.01 17.10
26 Alexander Esquivel 15.25   17.30    Peru 18.36 16.94 20.82 15.25 16.61
27 Justin Lindo Ruiz 15.95   17.44    Peru 18.39 16.41 15.95 17.51 23.40
28 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 16.19   17.50    Peru 17.91 16.64 16.19 21.47 17.96
29 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 14.70   17.52    Peru 18.77 21.53 16.53 14.70 17.26
30 Karin Miranda Rosas 12.97   17.67    Peru 13.25 15.44 24.33 DNF 12.97
31 Diego Viñuela Merino 16.02   17.78    Peru 16.02 19.85 16.51 16.98 20.43
32 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 14.32   17.81    Peru 14.32 23.59 16.44 21.74 15.26
33 Walter Felix 14.39   17.88    Peru 17.60 19.17 16.86 19.83 14.39
34 Héctor Adolfo Torres Zarate 16.81   18.09    Peru 19.30 17.47 17.51 16.81 19.69
35 Alexis Olivares Miranda 15.73   18.31    Peru 30.89 15.73 19.89 16.11 18.92
36 José Luis Montalvo Montalvo 16.61   18.62    Peru 19.44 18.57 17.85 32.16 16.61
37 Jacomo Curotto Sanchez 16.48   18.65    Peru 16.48 18.00 18.06 21.37 19.89
38 Ricardo Maxera 14.33   18.74    Peru 24.79 19.01 14.33 21.74 15.48
39 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 15.64   18.78    Peru 18.80 19.93 17.62 32.03 15.64
40 Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz 16.66   18.94    Peru 20.87 18.89 17.06 16.66 23.00
41 Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias 16.83   19.51    Peru 18.40 16.83 23.10 27.58 17.04
42 Randy Junior Zela Caceres 16.99   19.60    Peru 20.23 18.66 16.99 20.63 19.90
43 Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon 15.27   19.61    Peru 20.95 18.30 15.27 20.26 20.27
44 Isai Saul Lonasco Peñaloza 17.40   19.69    Peru 21.62 19.88 17.56 21.92 17.40
45 Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido 16.46   19.88    Peru 27.27 19.79 18.23 21.63 16.46
46 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 16.78   20.34    Peru 16.78 19.91 21.10 20.01 23.58
47 Cristian Eduardo Guerra Aquino 15.55   20.47    Peru 19.22 15.55 22.87 21.92 20.26
48 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 18.77   20.57    Peru 29.42 18.77 21.70 18.82 21.20
49 Victor Yupanqui Quispe 15.42   21.12    Peru 21.93 21.02 26.71 15.42 20.42
50 Cristóbal Araujo 19.25   21.26    Peru 19.25 19.83 22.06 25.33 21.89
51 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 17.25   21.39    Peru 17.25 20.13 21.54 26.21 22.49
52 Paolo Calzada Leon 19.21   21.66    Peru 22.82 22.65 19.21 26.60 19.50
53 Junior Alfredo Arias 20.00   21.71    Peru 20.51 21.69 20.00 28.20 22.94
54 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 18.03   21.72    Peru 23.52 21.51 27.95 20.12 18.03
55 Angelo Taranco 19.06   21.87    Peru 21.06 20.42 24.13 DNF 19.06
56 Abel Saaz 21.01   22.22    Peru 21.01 21.75 23.37 30.80 21.53
57 Alvaro Quispe Palacios 20.12   22.31    Peru 22.97 20.12 25.79 22.25 21.72
58 Roger Sullón Sanchez 21.23   22.33    Peru 24.99 22.42 22.99 21.23 21.57
59 Paulo Guillén 19.22   22.69    Peru 26.93 20.76 19.22 22.43 24.89
60 Jack Osorio Herrera 20.96   23.02    Peru 24.35 20.96 22.30 24.30 22.46
61 Salomón Altez 19.81   23.45    Peru 21.89 19.81 33.36 24.31 24.16
62 Josué Tello 19.68   23.96    Peru 22.07 27.13 22.67 33.80 19.68
63 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 22.04   24.27    Peru 26.62 22.18 24.41 26.21 22.04
64 Sebastian Enrique Altamirano Galarcep 29.12   34.60    Peru 36.67 31.45 29.12 35.68 44.08
65 Alejandro Gonzales Zuñiga 27.43   35.52    Peru DNF 34.22 27.43 33.82 38.53
66 Eduardo Peralta 36.22   40.18    Peru 45.42 37.74 36.22 45.89 37.38
67 Julio Jacob Ramirez Rojas 28.57   40.70    Peru 28.57 46.14 42.29 33.67 47.90
68 Bristol Maciel Mendoza Sevillano 42.05   44.15    Peru 44.44 42.05 57.26 43.26 44.75
69 Ariadna Dafneline Cruz Lozano 32.35   44.60    Peru 44.01 32.35 51.14 44.77 45.02
70 Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz 39.35   50.88    Peru 1:13.88 47.92 53.66 51.07 39.35
71 Sebastian Mariano Borja Paz 38.24   52.45    Peru DNF 49.56 1:01.65 46.15 38.24
72 Jesus Miura 22.59   DNF    Peru 25.37 24.84 22.59 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.73   9.33    Peru 8.87 9.72 9.40 8.73 11.42
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 7.83   9.87    Peru 10.47 9.08 7.83 12.19 10.07
3 Angel Anampa 9.40   11.25    Peru DNF 11.46 9.40 11.43 10.85
4 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 10.10   11.50    Peru 11.31 14.70 11.01 10.10 12.18
5 Cristian Huamaní 11.28   12.99    Peru DNF 11.28 11.76 14.23 12.98
6 Leon Achata 10.02   13.34    Peru 14.81 16.17 12.62 10.02 12.60
7 Sebastian Guevara 11.67   13.80    Peru 15.05 14.29 11.67 12.05 19.30
8 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 11.03   13.81    Peru 14.90 13.31 13.22 11.03 21.27
9 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 12.10   13.82    Peru 13.18 14.08 15.27 14.19 12.10
10 Karin Miranda Rosas 12.86   14.00    Peru 14.58 12.86 20.89 14.27 13.16
11 Edward Andre Pierola Rimac 13.16   14.00    Peru 13.32 18.39 15.23 13.44 13.16
12 Jose Abanto Ortiz 11.43   14.62    Peru 17.32 12.00 15.05 16.81 11.43
13 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 11.03   15.03    Peru 17.52 15.14 DNF 12.42 11.03
14 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 14.08   15.26    Peru 16.12 15.03 14.08 14.64 16.74
15 Henrry Wilman Pizarro Torres 12.30   15.28    Peru 16.42 15.63 12.30 16.09 14.12
16 Roberto Diaz Ore 14.34   15.32    Peru 14.97 17.56 14.34 16.33 14.65
17 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 13.86   15.33    Peru 17.82 15.66 16.36 13.86 13.97
18 Alonso David Suarez Rengifo 14.11   15.48    Peru 14.11 14.16 15.93 16.53 16.35
19 José Luis Rodríguez Castillo 15.27   15.58    Peru 15.27 15.34 17.16 16.09 15.31
20 Jean Carlos Puica Ccotarma 12.32   15.93    Peru 14.82 19.32 16.30 16.66 12.32
21 Gianfranco Huanqui 12.97   16.33    Peru 19.85 20.71 12.97 14.86 14.28
22 Walter Felix 14.74   16.79    Peru 15.53 DNF 19.18 15.65 14.74
23 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 11.81   16.90    Peru 22.37 14.03 17.26 19.41 11.81
24 Reyner Cabezas Porras 15.73   16.96    Peru 16.76 15.73 16.16 17.95 18.29
25 Justin Lindo Ruiz 15.86   17.45    Peru 17.46 17.93 16.95 20.75 15.86
26 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 13.68   17.52    Peru 18.51 17.62 19.90 13.68 16.42
27 Alexander Esquivel 17.14   17.58    Peru 17.14 17.36 19.40 17.74 17.63
28 Alexis Olivares Miranda 14.83   17.60    Peru 14.83 31.29 18.29 17.67 16.85
29 Jacomo Curotto Sanchez 15.10   17.67    Peru 20.37 17.44 19.06 15.10 16.52
30 Diego Viñuela Merino 13.41   17.69    Peru DNF 17.17 13.41 19.37 16.53
31 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 15.77   17.74    Peru 17.23 15.77 18.60 18.12 17.86
32 Rafael Tamara 12.49   18.08    Colombia 17.18 12.49 18.00 19.05 19.24
33 Reggie Carbajal 15.31   18.17    Peru 16.89 15.31 20.85 16.77 25.80
34 Mauricio Jesus Cuba Quintanilla 17.62   18.33    Peru 18.73 18.04 18.48 18.48 17.62
35 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 14.06   18.54    Peru DNF 14.06 17.96 18.47 19.19
36 Jeremy Jesús Castillo Briones 13.69   18.94    Peru DNF 14.05 14.47 13.69 28.29
37 José Luis Montalvo Montalvo 16.78   19.30    Peru 20.61 16.78 17.84 19.46 31.86
38 Héctor Adolfo Torres Zarate 17.92   19.68    Peru 24.42 19.26 17.92 21.80 17.99
39 Ricardo Maxera 18.83   19.73    Peru 20.05 18.83 19.58 21.20 19.56
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.58   8.91    Peru 7.97 10.73 8.43 7.58 10.32
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.55   9.45    Peru 11.89 10.03 8.55 9.41 8.91
3 Angel Anampa 7.60   9.79    Peru 10.29 7.60 10.19 9.18 10.01
4 Leon Achata 9.08   10.75    Peru 10.60 10.23 9.08 11.41 11.77
5 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 10.30   12.25    Peru 11.16 13.88 11.72 10.30 13.89
6 Cristian Huamaní 10.81   12.65    Peru 10.81 14.61 11.94 12.98 13.03
7 Sebastian Guevara 10.70   13.29    Peru 14.35 14.92 12.90 10.70 12.63
8 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 11.35   13.57    Peru 16.63 16.24 12.71 11.75 11.35
9 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 9.66   13.83    Peru 18.00 13.42 16.07 9.66 11.99
10 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 10.45   14.03    Peru 16.14 16.08 13.07 10.45 12.95
11 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 13.75   14.42    Peru 14.71 15.00 14.59 13.75 13.97
12 Karin Miranda Rosas 14.25   14.79    Peru 15.40 17.12 14.48 14.49 14.25
13 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 13.21   14.97    Peru 16.24 15.09 14.30 15.51 13.21
14 Jean Carlos Puica Ccotarma 13.74   15.21    Peru 13.74 14.86 15.02 17.38 15.74
15 Jose Abanto Ortiz 11.39   15.32    Peru 14.14 15.83 17.86 11.39 15.99
16 Edward Andre Pierola Rimac 13.68   15.51    Peru 16.37 13.68 15.87 16.39 14.30
17 Alonso David Suarez Rengifo 13.14   15.73    Peru 18.24 16.93 13.14 15.19 15.06
18 Roberto Diaz Ore 14.51   15.95    Peru 14.95 18.23 19.22 14.51 14.66
19 Henrry Wilman Pizarro Torres 15.30   17.59    Peru 15.82 15.46 15.30 DNF 21.48
20 José Luis Rodríguez Castillo 15.46   DNF    Peru 17.88 DNF DNF 16.23 15.46
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1.59   3.28    Peru 3.71 4.33 3.21 2.91 1.59
2 Leon Achata 1.36   3.90    Peru 4.15 1.36 2.20 5.36 7.31
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.09   4.42    Peru 4.68 5.10 4.43 4.16 3.09
4 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 3.16   4.45    Peru 3.16 4.46 4.68 6.49 4.20
5 Reggie Carbajal 3.37   4.55    Peru 3.40 3.37 4.95 7.92 5.30
6 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 4.07   4.98    Peru 7.94 5.57 4.53 4.83 4.07
7 Roberto Diaz Ore 4.22   5.19    Peru 4.22 4.30 8.66 5.41 5.85
8 Diego Viñuela Merino 4.40   5.35    Peru 4.95 5.46 5.71 4.40 5.65
9 Sebastian Guevara 4.42   5.57    Peru 4.42 8.33 5.98 6.12 4.60
10 Walter Felix 5.16   5.60    Peru 5.33 6.87 6.17 5.31 5.16
11 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 4.69   5.65    Peru 5.74 5.62 5.58 6.59 4.69
12 Cristóbal Araujo 4.45   5.73    Peru 7.79 7.25 4.60 4.45 5.34
13 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 4.22   5.79    Peru 5.29 4.22 8.51 5.73 6.35
14 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 3.76   5.92    Peru 3.76 6.17 4.48 7.10 9.27
15 Reyner Cabezas Porras 3.64   5.97    Peru 7.06 5.83 5.03 7.45 3.64
16 Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias 4.68   5.98    Peru 5.63 6.63 5.88 4.68 6.43
17 Justin Peña Chahua 3.79   6.01    Peru 5.51 7.06 6.74 5.77 3.79
18 Rafael Tamara 3.85   6.08    Colombia 6.02 3.85 6.63 7.34 5.60
19 Jacomo Curotto Sanchez 5.27   6.16    Peru 5.87 6.22 7.87 6.40 5.27
20 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 4.98   6.17    Peru 4.98 7.44 5.53 7.54 5.53
21 Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon 4.83   6.21    Peru 5.57 6.99 DNF 6.07 4.83
22 Alexis Olivares Miranda 3.57   6.29    Peru 9.91 6.83 7.30 3.57 4.75
23 Ricardo Maxera 5.53   6.42    Peru 6.13 7.02 7.43 5.53 6.11
24 Salomón Altez 6.13   6.58    Peru 6.13 DNF 6.49 6.94 6.32
25 José Luis Rodríguez Castillo 5.47   6.85    Peru 7.18 6.44 9.76 5.47 6.94
26 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 5.24   6.90    Peru 7.81 5.24 7.27 17.92 5.62
27 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 4.23   7.06    Peru 8.60 4.23 9.07 6.62 5.95
28 Mauricio Jesus Cuba Quintanilla 4.90   7.62    Peru 5.75 7.92 4.90 9.41 9.18
29 Junior Alfredo Arias 6.55   8.23    Peru 7.16 6.55 9.42 8.55 8.98
30 Roger Sullón Sanchez 6.75   8.65    Peru 9.43 6.75 DNF 7.47 9.05
31 Paolo Calzada Leon 6.85   8.68    Peru 9.25 8.40 9.75 6.85 8.39
32 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 4.61   8.74    Peru 10.21 4.61 9.22 9.06 7.94
33 Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz 5.42   9.40    Peru 12.89 7.69 7.61 5.42 13.34
34 Bristol Maciel Mendoza Sevillano 7.83   9.58    Peru 10.05 7.83 9.67 10.35 9.02
35 José Carlos Nieto Salinas 7.69   9.69    Peru 9.93 9.20 7.69 16.41 9.95
36 José Luis Montalvo Montalvo 7.61   10.48    Peru 10.10 7.61 9.87 11.46 18.53
37 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 5.85   13.16    Peru 15.05 5.85 11.64 12.79 17.45
38 Sebastian Enrique Altamirano Galarcep 7.37   13.41    Peru 11.52 18.15 7.37 10.56 DNF
39 Eduardo Peralta 9.59   15.40    Peru 16.13 9.59 11.53 18.54 44.48
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 2.62   3.19    Peru 2.67 5.76 2.62 4.04 2.85
2 Leon Achata 2.19   4.03    Peru 4.86 2.19 5.06 4.91 2.33
3 Reggie Carbajal 3.53   4.33    Peru 3.53 3.55 5.53 3.91 11.23
4 Roberto Diaz Ore 3.23   4.44    Peru 4.83 3.23 4.56 5.68 3.94
5 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 3.81   4.48    Peru 3.97 3.81 5.26 DNF 4.22
6 Cristóbal Araujo 2.97   4.60    Peru 5.02 2.97 4.74 6.00 4.03
7 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 2.98   4.74    Peru 5.30 3.60 6.26 5.33 2.98
8 Walter Felix 4.29   5.03    Peru 6.23 4.29 4.34 7.01 4.53
9 Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon 4.45   5.04    Peru 4.88 4.45 7.37 5.67 4.56
10 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 4.53   5.23    Peru 4.68 7.59 6.41 4.60 4.53
11 Diego Viñuela Merino 3.31   5.27    Peru 5.13 6.05 5.21 3.31 5.47
12 Reyner Cabezas Porras 3.91   5.32    Peru 4.50 3.91 5.92 8.39 5.55
13 Sebastian Guevara 2.93   5.54    Peru 8.08 2.93 5.64 5.82 5.15
14 Jacomo Curotto Sanchez 3.01   5.59    Peru 6.60 3.01 5.12 5.06 6.94
15 Rafael Tamara 2.96   5.62    Colombia 6.51 2.96 7.20 5.18 5.18
16 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 3.48   5.68    Peru 5.48 3.48 5.92 5.63 6.92
17 Justin Peña Chahua 4.99   5.69    Peru 5.52 4.99 5.87 7.09 5.67
18 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 4.68   5.86    Peru 6.01 5.80 8.69 4.68 5.77
19 Ricardo Maxera 4.96   6.20    Peru 4.96 8.11 7.14 5.50 5.97
20 Alexis Olivares Miranda 3.42   6.24    Peru 5.72 3.42 7.24 10.06 5.75
21 Salomón Altez 5.56   6.60    Peru 8.36 6.56 5.56 6.52 6.73
22 Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias 4.03   6.66    Peru 5.92 7.51 6.56 7.82 4.03
23 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.62   6.87    Peru 5.62 6.37 6.85 DNF 7.39
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leon Achata 2.18   3.21    Peru 3.05 2.65 2.18 3.93 6.58
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.40   3.81    Peru 3.40 5.89 3.68 3.94 3.82
3 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 3.53   4.28    Peru 5.16 4.63 3.95 3.53 4.26
4 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 4.20   5.27    Peru 4.58 4.20 7.67 5.60 5.62
5 Roberto Diaz Ore 4.03   5.30    Peru 4.03 4.39 11.05 4.38 7.12
6 Cristóbal Araujo 4.68   5.52    Peru 6.81 5.19 6.46 4.92 4.68
7 Reggie Carbajal 3.14   5.55    Peru 5.25 8.33 3.14 4.13 7.26
8 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 4.31   5.60    Peru 4.79 4.31 6.31 5.69 7.36
9 Rafael Tamara 5.24   6.00    Colombia 7.06 5.24 5.40 5.92 6.69
10 Sebastian Guevara 5.16   6.17    Peru 5.91 6.52 6.59 6.09 5.16
11 Reyner Cabezas Porras 5.60   6.17    Peru 5.82 8.10 6.10 5.60 6.58
12 Jacomo Curotto Sanchez 4.08   6.32    Peru 8.49 4.08 6.08 5.48 7.41
13 Diego Viñuela Merino 4.73   6.75    Peru 5.67 7.81 6.78 4.73 DNF
14 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 5.62   6.76    Peru 7.19 6.71 6.39 8.01 5.62
15 Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon 4.62   6.80    Peru 7.78 4.62 7.50 5.11 9.26
16 Walter Felix 4.76   7.62    Peru 9.06 4.76 9.12 5.59 8.21
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 29.46   30.96   SAR  Peru 30.55 33.63 29.46 30.63 31.69
2 Angel Anampa 32.81   37.08    Peru 41.60 33.26 36.91 32.81 41.07
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 39.76   43.17    Peru 39.76 46.52 40.23 44.18 45.11
4 Leon Achata 43.83   45.13    Peru 44.97 48.45 43.83 45.76 44.66
5 Cristian Huamaní 42.33   47.53    Peru 50.14 45.30 50.44 47.16 42.33
6 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 48.52   51.78    Peru 48.52 51.74 49.80 55.95 53.81
7 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 48.20   55.12    Peru 48.20 57.19 53.45 56.78 55.12
8 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 50.82   58.04    Peru 1:00.94 58.43 54.75 50.82 1:01.31
9 Walter Felix 53.83   58.86    Peru 56.37 1:02.81 59.30 1:00.91 53.83
10 Reggie Carbajal 51.72   59.48    Peru 57.17 1:06.89 54.37 51.72 1:24.57
11 Sebastian Guevara 53.86   1:00.60    Peru 1:04.44 55.80 1:03.59 1:02.41 53.86
12 Jose Abanto Ortiz 1:01.50      Peru 1:05.23 1:01.50
13 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 1:03.18      Peru 1:03.18 1:07.66
14 Gianfranco Huanqui 1:05.52      Peru 1:05.52 1:13.50
15 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 1:07.50      Peru 1:13.96 1:07.50
16 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 1:09.29      Peru 1:19.27 1:09.29
17 Rafael Tamara 1:10.59      Colombia 1:10.59 1:24.20
18 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 1:14.95      Peru 1:21.09 1:14.95
19 Cristóbal Araujo 1:16.91      Peru 1:16.91 1:58.47
20 José Luis Montalvo Montalvo 1:23.65      Peru 1:25.86 1:23.65
21 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 1:55.83      Peru 1:55.83 2:07.60
22 Sebastian Enrique Altamirano Galarcep 2:06.35      Peru 2:56.40 2:06.35
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 30.31   31.48    Peru 33.71 32.41 30.68 30.31 31.35
2 Angel Anampa 35.12   37.99    Peru 39.13 41.78 37.76 37.07 35.12
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 37.40   41.77    Peru 48.11 45.04 42.46 37.40 37.82
4 Cristian Huamaní 37.52   43.35    Peru 49.77 44.92 43.53 37.52 41.59
5 Leon Achata 42.03   46.54    Peru 48.24 47.00 44.37 42.03 54.91
6 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 49.79   52.23    Peru 54.70 1:03.37 49.79 51.65 50.35
7 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 47.73   55.20    Peru 57.55 57.63 50.49 47.73 57.57
8 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 49.68   1:02.35    Peru 49.68 1:08.44 59.21 1:16.83 59.40
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:24.01   1:32.01    Peru 1:24.01 1:34.20 1:30.78 1:31.04 1:38.00
2 Cristian Huamaní 1:30.85   1:33.22    Peru 1:32.33 1:39.04 1:35.51 1:31.82 1:30.85
3 Leon Achata 1:26.56   1:34.87    Peru DNF 1:26.56 1:32.84 1:28.61 1:43.17
4 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 1:35.12   1:42.94    Peru 1:35.12 1:46.53 1:52.07 1:41.28 1:41.00
5 Walter Felix 1:27.05   1:48.64    Peru 1:47.96 1:50.38 1:47.57 1:27.05 1:52.92
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:46.89   1:56.02    Peru 2:00.02 1:53.23 1:46.89 1:54.82 DNF
7 José Luis Montalvo Montalvo 2:08.84      Peru 2:24.97 2:08.84
8 Jose Abanto Ortiz 2:17.73      Peru 2:17.73 2:24.75
9 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 2:22.59      Peru 2:22.59 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 23.71   DNF    Peru DNF DNF 23.71
2 Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 1:00.36   1:21.71    Peru 1:40.61 1:00.36 1:24.15
3 Leon Achata DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 13.82   14.86    Peru 14.08 16.82 16.42 13.82 14.09
2 Angel Anampa 13.72   15.07    Peru 13.82 16.72 16.07 13.72 15.33
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 15.14   16.62    Peru 19.32 15.81 17.29 15.14 16.75
4 Leon Achata 18.53   19.01    Peru 19.35 19.01 18.53 19.54 18.68
5 Cristian Huamaní 18.32   20.84    Peru 18.32 21.59 31.61 22.36 18.57
6 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 19.45   21.14    Peru 22.34 27.65 19.45 20.62 20.47
7 Jose Abanto Ortiz 19.39   21.98    Peru 23.49 20.99 21.46 19.39 24.52
8 Sebastian Guevara 22.95   24.90    Peru 23.01 22.95 27.74 23.96 29.96
9 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 20.65   25.13    Peru 26.63 25.22 20.65 26.21 23.97
10 Alonso David Suarez Rengifo 21.51   25.22    Peru 25.24 25.54 21.51 24.89 33.92
11 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 26.85   29.82    Peru 32.73 30.50 31.23 26.85 27.74
12 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 24.95   30.33    Peru 24.95 33.61 30.83 30.32 29.85
13 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 27.94   32.87    Peru 34.52 27.94 40.28 28.61 35.48
14 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 35.05      Peru 46.58 35.05
14 Edward Andre Pierola Rimac 35.05      Peru DNF 35.05
16 Ricardo Maxera 36.01      Peru 36.01 38.50
17 Paolo Calzada Leon 36.17      Peru 40.84 36.17
18 Reggie Carbajal 36.30      Peru 36.83 36.30
19 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 39.25      Peru 46.08 39.25
20 Mauricio Jesus Cuba Quintanilla 45.54      Peru 45.54 47.91
21 Paulo Guillén 49.92      Peru 49.92 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 13.74   15.33    Peru 16.91 13.74 15.74 14.85 15.40
2 Angel Anampa 13.16   16.03    Peru 16.79 14.98 16.32 13.16 17.53
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 15.67   18.70    Peru 17.58 22.71 19.26 19.27 15.67
4 Leon Achata 15.02   20.28    Peru 20.86 19.08 20.90 24.25 15.02
5 Cristian Huamaní 17.45   21.75    Peru 18.82 24.40 31.63 17.45 22.03
6 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 19.93   22.44    Peru 22.22 22.98 22.13 37.08 19.93
7 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 20.12   24.26    Peru DNF 25.47 20.29 27.03 20.12
8 Sebastian Guevara 19.60   24.68    Peru 29.97 26.56 19.60 20.61 26.86
9 Alonso David Suarez Rengifo 21.51   26.34    Peru 25.96 27.67 33.07 21.51 25.40
10 Jose Abanto Ortiz 22.74   26.41    Peru 22.74 26.51 29.80 28.37 24.34
11 Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 25.69   29.59    Peru 28.39 42.01 29.40 30.99 25.69
12 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 28.88   30.58    Peru 29.46 29.88 28.88 32.40 DNF
13 Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios 24.50   31.57    Peru 30.16 DNF 35.32 24.50 29.22
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 12.78   14.09    Peru 12.78 15.09 13.71 15.10 13.47
2 Angel Anampa 13.09   16.07    Peru 17.39 18.58 16.86 13.09 13.95
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 17.71   19.76    Peru 17.71 19.02 21.76 22.29 18.51
4 Sebastian Guevara 18.19   19.96    Peru 18.19 18.28 20.01 21.59 39.08
5 Leon Achata 20.52   21.64    Peru 24.43 22.21 20.52 21.01 21.69
6 Cristian Huamaní 14.83   23.79    Peru 30.47 22.67 14.83 30.36 18.34
7 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 20.38   23.83    Peru 22.15 28.99 20.38 27.69 21.65
8 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 22.28   24.11    Peru 23.44 23.09 25.80 22.28 26.28
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 9.55   10.53    Peru 10.36 9.55 DNF 11.25 9.98
2 Leon Achata 15.51   DNF    Peru DNF 15.51 23.18 DNF DNS
3 Jose Abanto Ortiz 28.73      Peru 28.73 1:14.87
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 39.48   42.40    Peru 41.93 43.60 DNF 41.66 39.48
2 Cristian Huamaní 52.52   54.01    Peru 53.05 1:14.43 54.45 54.52 52.52
3 Angel Anampa 1:10.51   1:15.78    Peru 1:17.95 1:11.80 1:17.59 1:20.83 1:10.51
4 Leon Achata 1:13.88   1:30.00    Peru 1:19.80 1:37.71 DNF 1:13.88 1:32.49
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:30.22   1:41.79    Peru 1:43.11 1:41.61 1:30.22 1:40.72 1:43.04
6 Walter Felix 1:44.33   1:48.46    Peru 2:05.97 1:44.33 1:48.97 1:50.78 1:45.62
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cristian Huamaní 4.03   5.00    Peru 5.36 4.58 6.33 5.05 4.03
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4.52   5.77    Peru 7.06 5.66 4.52 7.53 4.59
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 4.30   5.80    Peru 6.27 5.21 10.94 5.93 4.30
4 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 4.84   6.25    Peru 7.59 5.79 5.37 7.90 4.84
5 Leon Achata 3.80   6.36    Peru 3.80 6.90 8.02 6.83 5.35
6 Junior Alfredo Arias 5.32   7.01    Peru 8.64 10.47 5.32 6.70 5.69
7 Jacomo Curotto Sanchez 6.85   7.89    Peru 6.85 7.64 9.00 12.16 7.04
8 Isai Saul Lonasco Peñaloza 6.40   8.04    Peru 6.40 8.03 10.19 9.21 6.88
9 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 5.61   9.16    Peru 11.14 10.19 13.21 6.16 5.61
10 José Carlos Nieto Salinas 6.99   9.16    Peru 6.99 9.46 10.15 10.31 7.87
11 Reggie Carbajal 8.35   9.22    Peru 9.01 8.35 8.44 11.74 10.21
12 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 7.57   9.95    Peru 7.57 11.40 11.52 10.31 8.14
13 Salomón Altez 7.18   10.14    Peru 8.66 14.22 DNF 7.18 7.55
14 Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz 7.61   10.31    Peru 7.61 9.23 11.58 10.12 16.04
15 Jack Osorio Herrera 9.53   10.69    Peru 9.53 9.81 14.47 11.67 10.58
16 Diego Viñuela Merino 8.37   11.44    Peru 11.00 8.37 11.30 12.02 12.34
17 Alexis Olivares Miranda 6.93   11.76    Peru 12.15 6.93 14.68 18.80 8.46
18 Cristóbal Araujo 7.42   13.56    Peru 13.67 11.68 21.12 15.34 7.42
19 Roger Sullón Sanchez 9.91   15.59    Peru 17.24 9.91 13.68 15.84 DNF
20 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 7.94   16.89    Peru 7.94 11.56 18.20 20.92 DNF
21 Sebastian Enrique Altamirano Galarcep 13.25      Peru 15.11 13.25
22 Bristol Maciel Mendoza Sevillano 13.35      Peru 13.35 17.37
23 Justin Peña Chahua 16.20      Peru 16.20 17.18
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cristian Huamaní 4.53   5.52    Peru 5.33 7.49 5.96 5.28 4.53
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 3.87   5.69    Peru 3.91 6.65 6.52 DNF 3.87
3 Leon Achata 4.40   5.72    Peru 4.40 DNF 6.12 5.99 5.06
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 5.04   6.24    Peru 5.81 11.80 6.64 6.28 5.04
5 Junior Alfredo Arias 5.01   6.41    Peru 7.05 5.01 7.02 DNF 5.17
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 4.52   7.34    Peru 5.93 DNF 7.34 8.74 4.52
7 Isai Saul Lonasco Peñaloza 7.08   8.52    Peru 7.08 8.83 9.39 11.65 7.34
8 Jacomo Curotto Sanchez 5.41   9.77    Peru 5.41 DNF 9.69 8.96 10.66
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walter Felix 4.33   5.93    Peru 5.38 6.65 4.33 5.75 8.98
2 Karin Miranda Rosas 5.38   5.98    Peru 6.01 5.38 5.93 5.99 6.60
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 4.52   6.79    Peru 6.24 7.99 4.52 6.22 7.91
4 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4.33   7.07    Peru 4.94 8.16 10.08 4.33 8.11
5 Daniel Flores Prado 6.73   7.98    Peru 7.10 6.73 10.27 9.27 7.57
6 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 6.89   8.96    Peru 9.43 10.59 9.07 8.37 6.89
7 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 7.50   9.68    Peru 7.78 7.50 13.37 11.17 10.09
8 Rafael Tamara 8.60   10.04    Colombia 10.19 9.14 DNF 10.79 8.60
9 Reggie Carbajal 5.18   10.14    Peru 5.18 7.35 12.00 11.06 DNF
10 Diego Viñuela Merino 7.64   10.23    Peru 10.86 7.64 11.50 11.86 8.33
11 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada 8.75   10.30    Peru 11.17 10.88 8.84 8.75 11.69
12 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 9.76   12.08    Peru 11.89 9.76 11.35 12.99 17.80
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walter Felix 4.52   5.45    Peru 4.52 5.37 6.69 5.40 5.58
2 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 2.49   6.08    Peru 5.15 7.55 5.55 7.60 2.49
3 Karin Miranda Rosas 4.89   6.67    Peru 4.89 7.94 6.51 5.56 8.15
4 Jose Abanto Ortiz 3.21   6.97    Peru 5.18 8.32 7.42 9.35 3.21
5 Daniel Flores Prado 7.05   8.62    Peru 7.05 9.94 7.34 8.58 19.27
6 Rafael Tamara 6.93   8.67    Colombia 9.24 7.79 8.97 10.69 6.93
7 Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin 7.74   9.70    Peru 8.29 10.14 11.58 7.74 10.67
8 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 9.02   10.52    Peru 14.45 9.65 9.02 9.68 12.24
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 9.83   14.31    Peru 14.28 15.31 9.83 17.58 13.34
2 Jesús Rodríguez Núñez 14.89   21.48    Peru 22.61 20.32 14.89 25.69 21.51
3 Leon Achata 17.18   22.23    Peru 22.14 20.20 17.18 24.34 DNF
4 Reggie Carbajal 20.13   25.82    Peru 28.55 20.13 22.09 26.83 54.00
5 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 22.77   30.48    Peru 33.83 32.98 26.14 22.77 32.32
6 Victor Yupanqui Quispe 22.59   31.02    Peru 33.93 31.89 22.59 27.25 35.67
7 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 26.06   31.12    Peru 33.61 32.61 DNF 27.13 26.06
8 Walter Felix 21.91   33.84    Peru 43.84 21.91 22.13 35.54 49.02
9 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 32.48   37.84    Peru 32.48 35.00 40.50 38.01 51.36
10 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada DNF      Peru DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 29/30 57:47   SAR    Peru 29/30 57:47 24/30 1:00:00
2 Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 7/10 44:30      Peru DNS 7/10 44:30
3 Leon Achata DNF      Peru DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D L2 F L' U' F' U' B U2 F2 U2 F2 R' U2 F2 L D2 B2 R
A #2 U2 R U2 B U' F' L' U' D L F D2 R' U2 R' F2 R2 D2 B2 D2
A #3 F D L' F' R' F' U2 L' D R2 U' F' U2 F' U2 D2 F D2 L2 D2
A #4 U2 R2 B F' L2 D2 B' L2 B F' L B2 R' F L R2 D L' U' R'
A #5 B2 D2 B2 U' R2 F2 U2 B2 F' D' U' F' U B' R F2 D' B' L' B'
A Ex#1 D F2 U' F2 U R2 U2 R B2 F2 U' L' B' L' B' F' R2 B2 U2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D2 F L2 B D2 B2 F L U L' R' U2 L2 B2 D2 U F D2 F
B #1 L D2 L' U2 B2 R F2 D2 R' B' R' D L2 B2 D' F L2 F2 U
B #2 U F2 U' D2 L' D' L' U F' D L2 F' R2 B' L2 F' L2 B2
B #3 R' B2 U2 D2 F L2 U R2 U2 L B' U' B2 D F2 U D B2
B #4 F2 R' U2 L2 D2 R B2 D R' D U' F' L' F' D2 R D F
B #5 F R2 U2 B F D2 R2 B2 D' R2 U B2 L F' U2 L B' F'
B Ex#1 L2 F R2 B U R U' R' U L U2 F' R2 L2 U2 L2 F' R2 B'
B Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 D' F2 R2 D B L F2 U' R D2 R' F' D2 U' R2 F'
C #1 B' R2 F L2 F D2 U2 B' U2 L D B R2 F2 L' D' B2 R B' F'
C #2 D B R2 L' B' L F L F2 B2 R' D2 L2 D' B2 D F2 D R2
C #3 U2 L B2 F2 R' F2 L F L D F' D B D2 U F2 R B2
C #4 U F D2 F L B' R2 F' U2 R D2 L2 D' F2 D' R2 U' L2 D' R2
C #5 F L2 U R' F2 R' D' F' B' R F B2 U' F2 U F2 D' L2 D'
C Ex#1 D F2 R' F' U' R2 U L' U2 D' F R2 F2 L2 F' D2 F R2 D2
C Ex#2 D' R2 D2 B2 D R2 U B2 U2 B L F2 U2 F' L D2 F2 L U2
D #1 R2 U' F2 U2 F2 R2 D U L2 F' R' D B' U2 F' U' L2 U R2
D #2 L F2 U D' B2 D L2 D' F U2 L B2 R2 F2 U' B2 R2 L2 U'
D #3 D2 L' B' L D L U' R2 B' L D B2 L2 F' B' U2 F' B2
D #4 F2 R2 U2 L2 B L2 F' U2 R2 F2 U' L2 B U F2 L' R B' F2
D #5 F2 U2 L2 B F2 L2 B' F2 D2 U' R F D B' L2 F' U B' R' F2
D Ex#1 R2 U' F2 D L2 D' U' F U' R F R2 D' L2 F L2 R2 D2 R'
D Ex#2 L2 F R2 D F D L2 B2 L B2 U D2 R2 D2 L B2 R'
F #1 F2 U B' U L B U' F B2 D L' U2 L2 U R2 F2 L2 B2 R2 B2
F #2 D2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D F2 D' B2 R' D2 R' B R2 F' L' D' F U
F #3 B2 D2 U2 R D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F2 R U' L' F' D' R U2 L U'
F #4 D2 B' U' B L' D2 R' D F' D' F2 U2 R2 B' L2 B' U2 B' R2 B2
F #5 U' L F B U' B' R L2 F' R' B U' L2 U F2 R2 L2 U
F Ex#1 D' F2 L' D' B R2 U2 B2 D R U D2 F' U2 F' R2 B2 U2 D2
F Ex#2 R2 B2 D U R2 B2 D' F2 L U' F D F2 U2 R2 B2 L B D2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 B' L2 B2 R2 B' L2 U2 F R D' R2 B' F2 R2 B2 F L2
A #2 L' B2 L D2 B2 R' B2 L' R' U B' R U L' R2 F2 D' L D2
A #3 U R2 U' B2 U L2 B2 L B D L' F' L' B' R2 D2 R2 B2 R
A #4 F2 L2 U2 B2 D' U2 B2 U' L2 B' D L2 R D L2 R D R F R2
A #5 D' F R2 D2 F L U B U2 D2 R F2 U2 F' D2 B' U2 R2
A Ex#1 R B2 U' B2 R' U' L F' U' R L2 D2 F2 B D2 L2 D2 B' U2 B2
A Ex#2 D2 L' F2 D2 B2 U2 R F2 R' B2 U L' U2 L' B' F' L' F2 U' F'
B #1 D' R L F B' D2 R' F' D R2 U' B' D2 L2 F B R2
B #2 R2 B2 D' F2 U' B2 U R2 U2 B2 L2 B' R2 B D L' F2 R D2 B2
B #3 R' F2 U' F' D L' F R' L' B U R2 L' D2 L' F2 D2 F2 R2
B #4 F L2 U' B2 R2 D2 R F2 L' B2 R' U2 D L2 F2 U2 D2 L2
B #5 D2 L2 D2 F2 R' U2 R' B2 L B2 U' F2 R2 F' D2 R2 D' F2 D2 L
B Ex#1 F U2 R2 B2 U2 B' R2 D2 R2 B2 U' B2 D B2 F' R' U2 R U2 B
B Ex#2 B2 R2 U' R2 U' B2 D' R2 D' B' D2 B L U' R2 F2 D' R' D' B'
C #1 R2 U2 L2 F2 D R2 D' B2 R2 U2 F L B' U F' L' D' F D' F'
C #2 L2 B2 L' D2 L' D2 F2 R' F' U' L' R D F L' B' D L' F
C #3 L' U' B U2 R2 D R L2 B L2 U R2 F' U2 F U2 L2 U2 B'
C #4 F2 U2 F2 R2 D2 U2 R F2 D2 U' R B' F L U L' F2 L' U L
C #5 F2 D2 R' F2 L' U2 B2 U2 R D L2 U' R B' F2 D F L2 D' B2
C Ex#1 D' L2 D B2 U L2 R D U2 L' B2 L2 D2 R' B R2 B2 R'
C Ex#2 F2 L B2 L F2 R F2 R' D R' D2 B' D2 L U' L2 R' F2
D #1 L B2 F2 D2 F2 L2 R' U2 R' F2 U F2 U B' F2 R D' B2 L' R
D #2 U2 F' U2 R2 B R2 F2 D2 F' L2 D U' L' D R D2 B D U R2
D #3 U2 D R2 U D R' B2 D' B' R2 F2 D2 R2 U' F2 U2 R2 U'
D #4 R2 D2 B U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B L2 F L U L D2 L2 F D L
D #5 R B U2 D' R2 L2 F' B2 R' B' D B2 U2 L2 U2 R2 L' D2 F2 L
D Ex#1 R F2 D2 B2 F2 R B2 L2 F' R2 B F' D' R B L R2 D'
D Ex#2 F2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D' F L F U2 L' D U F L' B' L B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' B2 D L2 F2 U B2 U2 B' R L2 B2 L2 B2 U' D2 F2 D
A #2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 U' B2 D2 L B' R' F' U2 L R F L2 F U'
A #3 B' R U F' U' L F R U' F' L D2 R U2 R2 F2 U2 L F2
A #4 R U F' R2 D' B' U R D' B2 D2 F2 L U2 R L F2 L' B2
A #5 D' R F2 R2 U' L D B L' B' D R2 D2 R' U2 D2 B2 D2 L
A Ex#1 L2 U2 F' U2 B F' U2 B R U' L' U2 B L F2 U B2 L F U'
A Ex#2 D F2 D B2 R2 B2 U' B2 R F' R U' F2 U F2 D2 F L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' R U R2 F' R U R F' R'
A #2 R' F U' F U' F' U' F2 R U R
A #3 R F' U R' U2 F U F U' F U2
A #4 R' U' F U2 R' U2 F U2 R U R'
A #5 U F' R U R U' R' U2 R2 F U'
A Ex#1 U R2 F' R U' R' F R2 U' F R
A Ex#2 U' R' U' R2 U' F' U' R2 U' R F
B #1 R' F' U' F U' F' R U R' F2 R2
B #2 R' F U2 F U' R U' R2 U2 F R
B #3 U2 R' F U F U2 R U' R F' U
B #4 R U2 R2 U R2 U' R' U2 R' F' U2
B #5 U2 R F' R2 U2 R2 U' F' U2 F' R'
B Ex#1 R F U F U' R' U2 F U' R U
B Ex#2 R2 U2 F U2 R2 U' R' U' R' F' R
C #1 F' R' U' R U2 R' U R' F R2 F'
C #2 R' F R U2 R U' F U2 R' F U'
C #3 U' R' F U2 R U' R U2 R' U' F'
C #4 U R U' F' R2 U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R
C #5 R U' R' U R' U R U2 F' U2 F'
C Ex#1 U2 R U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R' U' F U'
C Ex#2 R' U2 F' U' R' F U' F U' F R2
E #1 R U' R' U R' F R U R' U2 F
E #2 R' U2 F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F' R2
E #3 F U F R U2 R' F R2 U2 F' U'
E #4 R' U2 R2 U2 R' F U' R2 U' R' U'
E #5 F' U' R2 U' R U2 R U' R2 F R2
E Ex#1 U' R' U R' U' F' U2 R U R' U2
E Ex#2 U2 R U' R' U' R U' F R U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R F' U' R' U R F' U2 R2
A #2 R U R' F U' R U' R' U F U2
A #3 R' U R2 U' F R' U' R2 U2 R' U
A #4 U' R F U' F R U' R' F R U'
A #5 R' F U' F R2 U2 R' U R F' R2
A Ex#1 R' U2 F' R U2 R U' R2 U F R
A Ex#2 R' F R U' R' U' F R2 F' U' F'
B #1 U R' F U R' U' R F U2 F U'
B #2 U' R' U2 F R2 U2 R' U2 R2 F' R
B #3 U' R2 F U2 F R U' R' F' U2 R
B #4 U2 R' U2 F R2 F' R2 F U2 R2 F'
B #5 R F' R' U2 R' F U' F' R U R2
B Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F U2 F R' U' F R U
B Ex#2 U2 R' U' R U' R' F R' U R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U' R' U' F R U2 R' U2 R'
A #2 R' F U2 F U' R2 F R U R' F
A #3 U F' U2 F2 R2 U2 R' U' R U2 R'
A #4 R F' U' R2 U' F U' F U2 R2 F
A #5 F R U' R F' R' U2 R U' R' U
A Ex#1 R2 U F U' F' U' R U' R U2 F'
A Ex#2 U R' U2 F U' F2 R U' R F' R'
B #1 U2 R' F' U2 R2 F' R' U R' U' R
B #2 U R' U2 F R U' R U2 R' U' R'
B #3 U' R F U' R' F R U R' F U'
B #4 U' R U R' F R2 U' F' U2 F' R2
B #5 U2 R' U' F U F U' F U2 R2 U2
B Ex#1 R' F R' U' F U' R U2 R' F U2
B Ex#2 R' F U F U F U2 R2 U' F' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F2 D R2 D' B2 F2 U B L U F2 R' D B' F' U' F L Rw2 B D' L2 Fw2 D' B D Rw2 F' Rw2 R' U Rw L' F' Fw' U' B Rw' U2 Fw B D2
A #2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R' F2 D2 R D' U' R B' D' L D' L2 B D Rw2 U L2 B' Rw2 D' R2 D' L2 B' Rw2 U Rw' U Rw U' L Uw2 B' Fw' Rw2 D' Rw U'
A #3 R2 F2 L' D2 R2 F2 B2 L' F' U2 D F L2 F D' B' R D2 B Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 D2 L2 Fw2 B2 L B' Uw Rw2 B D B L' Uw Rw B2 U' R2 Fw L' F'
A #4 D2 B2 L B2 U2 L B2 L2 B L' F D' R2 U2 L D' R2 D' F' Fw2 R' L' D' Rw2 R' F2 D' Fw2 R2 D' L' Fw' L2 B' Uw2 B Uw F' Rw2 B' Uw2 R
A #5 B' F L D L U' L2 D' L2 D2 L2 R2 B L2 U2 R2 B' Rw2 F2 U Fw2 F Uw2 D2 U' B' Uw2 R2 U R2 Rw' F' L B' Rw2 U Fw' R Uw' U Rw U
A Ex#1 U F2 U' B2 D' R2 L2 F2 R2 U L' D' L2 F R' U L F2 R' Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 D2 R U' D' R2 D' L Fw2 Rw2 Fw Rw2 Fw D2 Fw' R2 B' Uw' Fw2 Uw Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 R' U2 L' U2 D2 F' U2 L' U D' R B L2 B' D2 B' R2 B U2 B' Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 L2 U Rw2 F' D2 U R2 B2 Rw B' U Rw Uw2 L R2 Uw Fw2 Uw R Uw'
B #1 F R2 U B R F2 U' D B' R2 F' D2 R2 B U2 F' L2 F' Fw2 L' Fw2 R F2 U Rw2 Uw2 L D R' B2 F2 Fw U' L2 R' Fw Uw' Fw L2 Uw2 Fw L' B'
B #2 B2 L2 R' F2 U2 L' D2 U2 L' U B D R' B R2 B R2 U2 R Rw2 Uw2 L' U' B2 Uw2 L B2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 D B' D2 Fw' R' B2 F2 Uw' B' Rw Fw' F2 Uw2 Fw
B #3 R F2 D2 F2 L B2 R2 L B L2 D' R2 L2 F U' R B2 D' B Fw2 U2 L Uw2 D' Rw2 D' R' D' Fw2 Rw2 F2 R B U Fw D F Rw L Uw' F Rw2 L' D2
B #4 L' D2 F2 R2 B2 L U2 L2 F2 L' B2 F R U2 B' U D' F' R' F2 D' Fw2 R2 Uw2 F Rw2 U Fw2 Rw2 R2 D B R2 Fw2 Rw L' B F2 R' Uw B Rw2 L Fw D' U' F
B #5 B2 R2 B2 U R2 D2 F2 B2 R2 U L D' R2 B' R U2 R2 L U' R2 Rw2 F2 D' Fw2 L' D B2 Uw2 D Fw2 L' D' Fw Uw2 R' Fw' L Fw2 Uw Rw' R' Fw' R' F2
B Ex#1 U' B' D2 B2 L' U R' B2 D L B2 F2 D R2 F2 D' F2 U' F2 Rw2 Fw2 U F' U2 D' B2 D' Rw2 D' Fw2 F B' Rw B2 D F' L' Uw' Rw2 F' L Uw Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 U2 B' D2 L2 B R2 U2 B2 D' B L D' B' D R' L F2 Fw2 L' D2 F' Rw2 Fw2 U2 B' Uw2 B' Uw2 L U2 Uw' D B' Uw Rw F Uw' Fw2 R2 B F2 Uw2
C #1 F2 L2 B2 R2 U F2 U B D B2 D2 U2 F' B' L2 D U' R' Rw2 D' Fw2 F2 D' B2 F Rw2 R2 B' D2 Rw2 U2 Rw' B U D L' D Fw Rw B' F2 Uw' Fw U'
C #2 U F2 B2 D2 U' F2 R2 U' F2 L' U' F2 D2 F' U' L2 F2 D U L Fw2 R2 Uw2 U L2 F Uw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 B U R2 Rw' U' B2 Rw L Fw' R2 Uw Rw' Uw D2 B' L
C #3 U2 L2 U D2 R B' L' B' L2 R2 D' B2 D2 L' U2 B2 R' D2 L' Rw2 Fw2 L' D' U2 R U R2 Uw2 L' R U' B' R Fw' R2 L' Fw2 Uw L U F Uw' Rw Uw
C #4 U2 L' R2 F2 R F2 D2 B2 R' D' F U L B' U' R' D' R' F Uw2 R' U2 B' Rw2 U2 B' Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 Fw2 Uw Fw2 Uw' L D2 R' Rw F Uw' Fw' U' F L2
C #5 F2 L' F2 U2 L' U2 R2 U2 D2 L' U2 D' B D B U2 B' D R' F' Rw2 Uw2 U2 L Fw2 Uw2 B F R L2 Uw L U Rw2 L U' Fw R' Uw Rw2 Fw2 Uw
C Ex#1 R2 U R B' L' F R2 B L2 U2 D B2 D2 F2 L' D2 B2 L' D2 L2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 R' Uw2 U2 R' B' Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 R2 Uw' Rw2 U2 F2 Uw' D2 Rw' Fw2 D' F Uw Rw' R2
C Ex#2 U R2 F' L D2 L D R2 D2 B L2 R2 F2 D B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 F2 Uw2 L2 F' Rw2 Fw2 R B' D2 L' B2 Uw2 B' L Uw B Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw Fw' Uw2 D' Fw R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 D2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F D' F2 U B' R' B' L' D' F2 U B2 Rw2 F L2 Fw2 L' Uw2 B L B F2 L F L2 D' R Fw2 Uw' Rw' B2 F' Rw R D2 Fw' L2
A #2 U2 B' U F L U' R B2 L2 U' R' U2 R U2 L' D2 L' D2 L' Fw2 U2 L2 U B Rw2 D' B Rw2 Uw2 B2 U' Rw R' U B' L B' Uw' F2 Rw Fw B Uw L'
A #3 D U2 F2 D R2 B2 F2 D' L' U' B' D' R' D2 L' U2 B2 L' R' Fw2 D L' Uw2 Rw2 B2 D2 L U Fw2 L' F2 Uw2 Fw' U B2 Rw' F2 Rw' L F2 Rw Uw'
A #4 B' R2 F D F R2 F' L D' F R2 U2 F' U2 F L2 D2 F' D2 U2 Uw2 R' B F' Rw2 Uw2 L' D2 F Rw2 F2 D2 L Uw' D' Fw2 D' B' Rw' Uw F' R Fw Rw F'
A #5 D' R' F R2 L F2 R' D' L2 B2 D B2 R2 D R2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 B' U F Rw2 Uw2 R2 F2 U2 F Rw2 U' R' Uw2 U' R2 Uw Fw' L' Uw Rw R2 Uw' D2
A Ex#1 D L F' L2 U' R2 L' D2 R U' R2 D2 F2 D2 R' F2 R' F2 D2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 F2 R' Uw2 R D L' Fw' B' D F2 L Fw2 B' Uw Rw' R' Uw2 D F2 Rw
A Ex#2 F' D2 B L2 U2 L2 F B' R2 D B2 L' F' U2 B' L2 R2 U' L F Fw2 D L' Fw2 L' Uw2 R2 U2 L' U D L Fw U2 R2 Uw2 D R Rw Fw U' Fw Uw' R' U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw Rw' B D2 Uw2 U2 Rw' R Bw Lw2 U L' Uw' Fw' R2 B' Bw2 L2 Bw' Rw2 U' L Rw B' Uw2 Lw R Bw D Lw L' Dw L' Rw D' U2 F R2 Uw F Lw' Uw2 Fw' Bw' B2 Rw2 Bw' F2 Lw' F Lw' Dw Lw2 R' L' Bw' Uw2 Rw2 Dw F'
A #2 B U R' Uw2 Lw L B2 Fw Rw Fw2 D' Lw' F Uw' L Fw' Bw' U2 Uw Fw2 Bw Rw Lw2 Fw Lw2 Uw U2 Dw2 F Dw Rw' R2 B' Bw Dw' Bw' D2 F D R2 Bw L2 B' Fw' Bw2 D2 U' R2 Fw2 R2 L' B Dw' Rw2 U2 F2 Dw2 L2 Lw U'
A #3 U2 Fw2 R L2 Uw' D' Bw' Lw L2 Bw2 D' Lw D' L2 F D2 L Dw F' Uw' Lw2 Fw2 L Fw2 L2 F' B' Rw' Fw' Rw D Rw2 F B2 L' U Uw B' U L2 Lw' D Uw Fw' B Uw2 Lw' Uw D2 U2 L Uw' Lw B Lw2 Fw' Uw' Rw' Uw Fw'
A #4 Fw' Bw' L F' Lw' Dw' B2 R2 U2 Uw' L' B' R2 L' F' D Lw' Fw Lw2 U Dw2 Uw' Fw2 Lw R2 B' D Bw2 Dw R' F2 Bw2 Fw' Lw' R' D2 U2 Fw' Dw2 U2 F' R Uw2 Rw2 Bw Dw2 D Bw' R' Bw Rw' D F2 R2 Lw Rw' Dw Rw2 Lw U2
A #5 Bw2 L D L2 R2 Fw' Bw D' Rw' Lw' Bw' Uw' F R' Uw' Dw Fw2 L2 R2 B' Fw U' F2 L F B' D' Uw Dw' Rw F Lw' Bw2 Dw' Lw2 Bw2 Lw Fw Lw' R' F' Uw' Dw' F Lw' R F Dw Rw' Lw2 U F D' Bw B2 F2 Dw Lw L Fw'
A Ex#1 Rw' Dw Fw2 B Bw' U' Dw Fw2 R2 F2 Rw2 Uw U' R2 Bw Dw2 Fw F2 B2 L B L' D Uw Dw' F Bw' Dw R' D2 B Dw' D' R2 Lw' Uw' D' Bw L2 R B U2 L Lw Rw2 Fw D' B2 F' D R2 L2 D F U' B2 Rw R Lw2 Fw2
A Ex#2 Bw Dw' Fw D2 Uw2 B2 L' Dw Rw2 U' Uw2 Rw' Uw' D2 Fw' F' Uw2 F' Rw2 L2 Lw2 D U Dw' L D' Lw Rw' Fw B2 R2 B Uw2 Lw2 R2 F' D2 F' Lw' Fw B' D2 B2 F2 Dw B2 Bw2 Rw R' Fw F' Dw' Uw' L2 Bw' Dw Bw2 Dw2 U Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L B2 L B2 R F2 U2 F D B R D2 L' R2 D' F2 D' U2 Rw2 Uw
A #2 D2 L2 F2 D' U F2 D2 B2 U L' F2 U R' U2 B' D' R2 B2 F D' Rw2
A #3 B2 L' U2 B2 D2 U2 L' B2 U2 B2 U B2 R F' L U2 L2 B D' B2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 F2 R D2 L2 U2 R2 B2 D2 R2 D L B2 U L2 D F U' B Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 B D2 B' F D2 B U B' L' B2 D F' D F' L2 B2 D2 F2 Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 L F L2 B2 U2 B' D' R' F D2 B' R2 U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B2
A #2 L2 R2 D2 F' R2 U2 B2 U2 B' L2 F2 L' D' R' B2 U L' D B' D'
A #3 F2 U' F2 D' L' D2 F R' B2 U' B' D2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D'
A #4 R2 U2 B R2 F R2 B2 L2 U F' L2 D2 F D R U' F2 U' L2
A #5 R2 B U2 B2 R2 B2 F2 R' D2 F' U B F' U F D2 L B'
A Ex#1 U2 L' D2 L2 R B2 U2 R D2 F R' B R U R' B2 R2 U2 B
A Ex#2 D B2 L2 B2 U2 B2 D B2 L B' R2 F' D F R2 F2 D B2 D2
B #1 L2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F2 L' F2 L R D' B U2 B2 F R2 D' B' R
B #2 F2 U2 L' B2 F2 U2 F2 R D' R D R' B' F' R2 D' F2 L' U
B #3 B' F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 F' L2 R2 F2 D' B' L R' U B2 D U2 B2 F'
B #4 R2 F2 D' L2 D' B2 U' B R D' R2 D2 U B U2 B2 F D U
B #5 F2 L2 B' U2 L2 U2 F2 D2 B' U R' U F2 R U2 L2 F' R2 F'
B Ex#1 D2 L2 R2 B D2 L2 B' R2 B' L2 U' B2 L' F2 D2 R F' L2 R' B'
B Ex#2 R L F L2 B R B U D' B2 D2 B' U2 D2 R2 B' L2 F L2 U2
C #1 F' B' R L U2 R' B' D B R' U' B2 U B2 U F2 U D2 B2
C #2 D' R2 U' L2 D2 R2 U L2 R2 B' L B D B2 L B2 D F2 L B'
C #3 B2 F2 D' B2 F2 R2 U' L2 B' U F2 L F' U2 B R2 D L D2
C #4 L2 D F2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U2 B' U' L' D L2 D2 B2 L' F U' L2
C #5 R2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L D2 U2 R2 F2 R' F R U B' R' D B D' F'
C Ex#1 B2 D2 B' R' U D R' B2 D L U' L2 B2 D' R2 F2 U2 D' F2 D
C Ex#2 B' U F R2 F R' U F' U2 L F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 U' F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 L' B2 L2 D2 L B2 F' U B L2 D B2 L2 F' L D' L2
A #2 D2 F' D2 F D2 B2 L2 D L B' F' R' D L2 D U2 R2 F'
A #3 D' B2 L' U2 B' R D F' U2 B2 L' F2 U' R2 D' F2 U L2 B2 D2
A #4 F U2 D2 L U L' U2 D L2 D' F U F2 U' B2 R2 D' L2 U L2
A #5 B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U2 L' U2 L' B R F' U2 B R' F U' R2
A Ex#1 D2 B R' D F' L F2 L B U' R B2 U2 L' U2 L' U2 B2 D2 L'
A Ex#2 F' R' U2 B U L2 U' R2 U B L2 F2 R2 F' D2 F2 D2
B #1 R2 U2 F U2 L2 F2 R2 D' R2 U2 B' L' F2 U L R2 U F
B #2 F' L2 R2 F2 U2 F D2 L2 B2 U2 L' B' L2 D U2 B' L R2 U' F'
B #3 F2 B' D R U D' B2 U' R' F R2 U' B2 L2 D' R2 U' B2 U'
B #4 D2 U' L2 B2 D2 U L2 B2 F2 L D R2 B' R U2 F R' D' B2 F2
B #5 L2 D' R2 U' B2 U' L2 B2 L2 U L F2 D L2 R' B' D' B2 L' D
B Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 R B2 U2 B2 U2 L F R F' L U2 F R2 U F2 L
B Ex#2 U R2 B R2 U' L B' U2 B D B2 U2 L D2 L' B2 R2 U2 B2 L'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' U R2 F2 U' B2 R B U2 R' B L' R F' U' R2 F' U'
A #2 D2 L D2 U2 B2 U2 L2 D2 U2 F D' L D' U F D F D' R U'
A #3 U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 R' U2 L' B' D2 L' F L' B' R D' U' B
A #4 F' L2 F R2 B U2 F U2 F2 U R' D U2 B U' L2 F D B2 L
A #5 L2 B L2 F' R2 F2 L' D L2 F2 R L2 D B2 U' D2 F2 R2 D
A Ex#1 U2 L2 R2 F' D2 R2 F L2 U R' U L' R D2 L U' B' L B
A Ex#2 U2 B D2 R2 F' U2 B L2 B2 U' F2 D2 F' L' R U' L2 R D2 F'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR4+ DL1+ UL2- U6+ R2+ D5+ L0+ ALL2+ y2 U5+ R6+ D6+ L4- ALL6+ DL UL
A #2 UR0+ DR5+ DL2- UL1- U4+ R4+ D6+ L2+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R1+ D5- L4+ ALL2+ UL
A #3 UR4- DR1- DL4+ UL3+ U1+ R1+ D5- L4+ ALL4- y2 U1- R3- D2- L4+ ALL5+ UL
A #4 UR5+ DR4- DL1+ UL5+ U2- R2+ D4+ L2+ ALL3- y2 U1- R2- D5+ L6+ ALL3+ UR DR UL
A #5 UR4+ DR5- DL4- UL5- U5- R2+ D1- L5+ ALL5- y2 U4+ R6+ D3- L3+ ALL5- UL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR1+ DL1+ UL1+ U6+ R1+ D1- L6+ ALL6+ y2 U3- R4+ D0+ L4+ ALL2- UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR5+ DL2+ UL2- U2+ R4- D1+ L1+ ALL6+ y2 U5+ R0+ D4- L2- ALL0+ DL
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R' U' L U' R' L' R B' R' L u' l' b
A #2 R' L' R' U' R L U' B R B' R u r
A #3 L B L B L' B U R B L' R' l' r b'
A #4 U' L R' B' R' L' B L' B U' B l' r' b'
A #5 U B' R B R L B L U' B U r b
A Ex#1 L R' L' R U R' U' R U' R' B l r' b
A Ex#2 B R' L' U R' U L R' L' B R' u r'
B #1 L' R L' B' R U' L U' R L' B u l b'
B #2 R' U B' L R' L B L' B R' L' l'
B #3 U' L B R' L B' L B R' L B' u' l' r' b'
B #4 U R U L' U R U' B U R' L' u r b'
B #5 B' L' U' R U' B' R' U' L' R' B' u
B Ex#1 U B' R' L' B R' L' R' L' U' L' b
B Ex#2 R B R U' B U L R' L R B u l r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R B' U' R' U L U' L U L l'
A #2 U B L' R U' L' R L U L' U l' b
A #3 R' B' L R' B' L B' L' B U' R l' b'
A #4 B U L B L' U' L' R B U B' u' r
A #5 U B L' U' R' B' R U B' R U' b'
A Ex#1 B R' L' U' L U' R L R L' U u r
A Ex#2 B' U L R' B L' R U R' L' U' u l r b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R' U' L' R U' R U B L
A #2 B L U' L U L B R' L' B U'
A #3 L B R U R' U' B L U L B
A #4 L B R U B' R' L' U B U B
A #5 L R L' R' U' B U' B L' U' L'
A Ex#1 R B L' R' L' U L' U' B R B
A Ex#2 L U L B' R U' B U B' R L
B #1 L R U R L U B U' L B' R'
B #2 B L R L' U B R' L' R' B' L'
B #3 R U B' R' L B U B' R U' R
B #4 R B L U' L' R U' B' U' R L'
B #5 U B R B L' U R' U L R B'
B Ex#1 R B U' R' L' B R' B R U' B'
B Ex#2 B R U B L R' U' B L U L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B R B' U' L U L' U'
A #2 U B' R' L' R B R L' U B L'
A #3 U B R U' B U' R' U R' B' U
A #4 R B L' U R U' R' U' R L' B
A #5 U B L' B R' L' R U' B' L B'
A Ex#1 B L R' U B L U B U' R' L
A Ex#2 R L B' U' R U' R U L B L'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (-5,-2)
A #2 (-3,5) / (3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) /
A #3 (-2,0) / (5,5) / (1,-2) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (1,-2)
A #4 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-1) / (-1,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) /
A #5 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (5,-4)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (5,-1) / (1,-2) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (5,0) / (2,0) /
A Ex#2 (1,3) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 R U2 L2 B2 U2 B' L2 F L B' D' R' U2 F' R' D' Rw Uw2 R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D U2 L R2 F2 D' F' R' U2 B U2 L' U' Fw' Uw B2 R2 D2 R B2 U2 R2 U2 R' D B2 F' R' U L2 D2 U2 F U' B' Uw U F2 U' L2 D2 F2 L2 F' R D' R U' F' R2 F2 R U2 R2 U2 Fw' Uw' D2 B' D2 B' R2 F L2 D2 F R2 B' R D' R' B2 U' B R F' F' L2 B2 R2 F' R2 B' D2 R2 D' U L2 F' U2 L' U R D R' Fw Uw' R2 B' D2 B' D2 F R2 B2 R' F' L' U2 F2 D' B R' F U2 R2 Fw' D R2 U R2 D F2 R2 U F2 R' U' B' U' F' R2 B2 L' R' D U2 Rw2 Uw' U2 B2 L' B2 L' D2 L2 R' B2 L2 F2 U' L2 B R F D' U R B2 L2 F2 L D2 L' F2 R U' L B2 D R' F' U F' D' R' D' Rw2 Uw' B2 F2 U L2 D2 B2 U' B D L B2 U F R2 U' F2 D' F' U Rw2 Uw2 F2 L2 U' B' U R2 L2 D2 R D' R2 F U2 D2 F B U2 U2 B2 U F2 U R2 U F2 D2 U' L2 R F R D' U2 B2 L' B2 R U' Rw R2 B2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D' F2 D L2 B2 F' U2 B' U L B' D' R U' F2 Uw R2 F' U2 B' L2 F L2 D2 L2 B D B' U2 L' U F2 D R U L' U' Rw2 Uw L R D2 U2 R F2 L' D2 R2 D B2 R' B2 L2 R' D F' D2 F Rw' Uw' R2 B' R' D2 B U F B2 R2 D' R2 U2 R2 D2 F U2 L2 B L2 B' F D2 R2 B' R2 B D2 R2 B D2 F2 U' L' F' D' F2 L2 D U2 B' Uw' R2 D B2 L2 D F2 D2 F2 L2 B2 R D R2 F2 U L' F' U' B U Rw' L' F2 L2 R B2 L2 F' U' B D2 L R D L2 B2 U F2 Uw' D2 B F2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F L2 F2 R' F2 D R2 D2 R B R2 U2 B' D2 Rw2 Uw' B2 U2 L F2 L B2 D2 L D' R B L2 B D U L R' F2 D Fw Uw2 D2 F2 D' L2 U' F2 U R2 U R B2 D F' U2 F L2 R2 B U2 Fw' Uw B2 L2 D L2 D2 F2 L2 R2 D' F2 D' L B R B' D' U2 B' R' D U2 Rw2 F2 L2 B2 D' L2 D' U' B2 U L2 R' F R' U B2 L2 U L' U2 B Rw' F' D2 L2 F' D2 B' L2 F2 R2 D2 B D' R U' B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U F2 Rw Uw' B2 D' L2 B2 R2 D' B2 L2 D F U2 B' D' L D B2 D2 R' U2 B2 Uw2 F2 U2 F' U2 R2 B F L2 B' D2 L F D2 L2 B2 U' F' L2 B' L Fw' Uw B2 D B2 F2 D B2 D' U F2 R' B D R' D L' D L B2 U' B2 L' Uw' B2 D2 F2 R2 U2 R U2 B2 R D L F' D' L R' B' F2 R2 U' Rw' Uw' B2 D2 L2 D2 F' L2 R2 F L' F' L B2 D U L B L F' L' Fw L D2 L2 B2 L B2 D2 L2 R' F' R' B2 D' R2 B' U' L D' U' R' Fw Uw2 U' F2 D2 L2 D' B2 F2 D R2 U' L2 B D F2 U' L' U' R' U2 L2 B2 Rw Uw' R' B2 L D2 R' D2 F2 L U' R2 F2 L D' F' U2 F2 U F' U Rw Uw U2 L2 D2 B2 U F2 U L2 F2 U R' U' R' B2 D2 F D' U2 B D' Rw Uw2
A #2 D2 B' F R2 U2 B U2 F L F' U' B' F2 R2 F' U L B' L2 Fw D2 F2 R2 D' R2 F2 U L2 U2 R' B2 D' L R2 D2 B2 L2 F' U F Rw Uw2 R' U F2 B L2 U D F' U L' F U2 R2 U2 R2 D2 B' U2 F2 L2 U2 U2 F2 D2 F L2 B2 F' R2 B' R F' R' U L' F' L D L U2 B2 Rw Uw' U2 B F' U2 B2 D2 F' L2 U L' R B' U' R2 D B F2 L R' Fw' U' B2 D B2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F' U2 B' L' R2 B2 F2 D U2 R2 F2 Rw Uw' D F2 U' R2 U B2 U' F2 L U' F R2 F2 R D R2 D' B F2 R2 Fw L2 R2 D' L2 B2 U L' R2 F2 D2 U' F L R2 U' B2 D Rw Uw R2 D2 F' D2 B F U2 B2 U2 R2 U F2 R B L F2 D2 R F2 U' Rw2 Uw R2 F' D2 R2 B U2 B U2 L2 F2 U' R F2 L' U R' U' B' U' F2 Rw Uw' F' D2 U2 F' R2 B2 D2 R2 B L2 B2 L' D U2 L' U' R' D2 F R' F' Uw2 B2 D' L' U' D2 B' D' F2 U2 F' B2 R' F2 B2 R F2 L2 F2 L U2 R2 U L2 D' R2 F2 R2 D2 R D' F' U' B L' B2 D B' U' F' R Fw' Uw2 D B2 D R2 D2 R2 U' R2 B2 D' L2 B' L2 D' F L' D2 L2 F' D Fw' Uw2 B2 D2 R2 F L2 B R2 D2 U2 F2 U2 L' U2 R2 U' R U B' F' D' F Rw2 Uw U2 F2 R2 B2 L' B2 R U2 R2 D2 R2 F U B' L B' L2 B R' D2 L' F2 L R2 D2 L2 B2 D' B L' U2 L U F' U2 R2 D' B L U2 R' D2 F2 R F2 L R F L D' L U L R' F D U2 R2 Fw' F2 U2 L' U2 F2 R B2 L' D U B D' R B' R' U R2 D F Rw2 Uw2 B2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L F U' F2 L2 R F2 D2 F L' U B Uw U L2 B2 L2 U' R2 U L2 B2 U F' L2 F D' L D L2 D' U' Fw Uw L' F2 U2 L U2 B2 R' D2 F2 L' F L2 D L U' B U' F2 R U2 L2 Uw' F' U2 B' D2 L2 D2 U2 F U2 R2 F R U2 L D' L' U' R D' B' D' Rw Uw D2 F' D2 B L2 D2 U2 F' R2 B2 D' U2 B L B R2 B2 D L' Uw F2 L' U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R' B2 R U' F' U' B D' F' L' B2 L2 B U Fw' Uw2 U2 F R2 B' F2 U2 F' L2 D' F D' L' D' R2 F2 R2 B2 U Fw Uw2 F2 L2 U F2 L2 B2 U' R2 U' B2 R U2 B U' R2 D' F2 L' D2 B L2 Fw' Uw2 L' F L' B2 L2 D' L D2 F2 D' F' U2 B2 U2 B' R2 F' U2 F' R2 B' R2 U2 L2 F D2 B F2 U2 B' R' D F' L' U' L2 R F2 R' B' Rw Uw B2 L2 R2 B' L2 B U2 R2 U2 B' L2 D' F' L F' U2 R U2 B U' Rw Uw B2 F2 U R2 D U' F2 D' U2 L2 B' D L' B2 F L' R2 D' L' F2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 F' R B' D2 L2 D R' B' F' L2 B' D' Fw' B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L' D2 F2 R D F L' F2 L B2 D' B' L' R B Uw B' D2 B2 D2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D L2 D' B L R D R B L' D' Rw2 Uw2 F' U2 L U R' U B L2 U' B' L2 D F2 U' D' L2 B2 U2 F2
Abel Saaz    Peru
Abel Saaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.01   22.22   21.01 21.75 23.37 30.80 21.53
Adrian Lizarbe Estrada    Peru
Adrian Lizarbe Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.78   20.34   16.78 19.91 21.10 20.01 23.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.85   13.16   15.05 5.85 11.64 12.79 17.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:55.83     1:55.83 2:07.60
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 9.55   10.53   10.36 9.55 DNF 11.25 9.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 7.57   9.95   7.57 11.40 11.52 10.31 8.14
Skewb First round 11 8.75   10.30   11.17 10.88 8.84 8.75 11.69
Square-1 Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Alejandro Gonzales Zuñiga    Peru
Alejandro Gonzales Zuñiga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.43   35.52   DNF 34.22 27.43 33.82 38.53
Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin    Peru
Alex Anderson Bedon Valentin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.77   20.57   29.42 18.77 21.70 18.82 21.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.62   6.76   7.19 6.71 6.39 8.01 5.62
Second round 16 3.48   5.68   5.48 3.48 5.92 5.63 6.92
First round 11 4.69   5.65   5.74 5.62 5.58 6.59 4.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 39.25     46.08 39.25
Skewb Final 7 7.74   9.70   8.29 10.14 11.58 7.74 10.67
First round 6 6.89   8.96   9.43 10.59 9.07 8.37 6.89
Alexander Esquivel    Peru
Alexander Esquivel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.14   17.58   17.14 17.36 19.40 17.74 17.63
First round 26 15.25   17.30   18.36 16.94 20.82 15.25 16.61
Alexis Olivares Miranda    Peru
Alexis Olivares Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.83   17.60   14.83 31.29 18.29 17.67 16.85
First round 35 15.73   18.31   30.89 15.73 19.89 16.11 18.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.42   6.24   5.72 3.42 7.24 10.06 5.75
First round 22 3.57   6.29   9.91 6.83 7.30 3.57 4.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 6.93   11.76   12.15 6.93 14.68 18.80 8.46
Alonso David Suarez Rengifo    Peru
Alonso David Suarez Rengifo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 13.14   15.73   18.24 16.93 13.14 15.19 15.06
Second round 18 14.11   15.48   14.11 14.16 15.93 16.53 16.35
First round 16 13.60   14.93   16.48 14.33 13.98 13.60 16.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 21.51   26.34   25.96 27.67 33.07 21.51 25.40
Combined First round 10 21.51   25.22   25.24 25.54 21.51 24.89 33.92
Alvaro Quispe Palacios    Peru
Alvaro Quispe Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.12   22.31   22.97 20.12 25.79 22.25 21.72
Andrés Hisashi Suzuki    Peru
Andrés Hisashi Suzuki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.77   17.74   17.23 15.77 18.60 18.12 17.86
First round 39 15.64   18.78   18.80 19.93 17.62 32.03 15.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.31   5.60   4.79 4.31 6.31 5.69 7.36
Second round 5 3.81   4.48   3.97 3.81 5.26 DNF 4.22
First round 20 4.98   6.17   4.98 7.44 5.53 7.54 5.53
Square-1 Combined Final 5 22.77   30.48   33.83 32.98 26.14 22.77 32.32
Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias    Peru
Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.83   19.51   18.40 16.83 23.10 27.58 17.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.03   6.66   5.92 7.51 6.56 7.82 4.03
First round 16 4.68   5.98   5.63 6.63 5.88 4.68 6.43
Angel Anampa    Peru
Angel Anampa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.60   9.79   10.29 7.60 10.19 9.18 10.01
Second round 3 9.40   11.25   DNF 11.46 9.40 11.43 10.85
First round 3 9.41   10.79   10.51 11.12 10.75 9.41 11.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.12   37.99   39.13 41.78 37.76 37.07 35.12
Combined First round 2 32.81   37.08   41.60 33.26 36.91 32.81 41.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.09   16.07   17.39 18.58 16.86 13.09 13.95
Second round 2 13.16   16.03   16.79 14.98 16.32 13.16 17.53
Combined First round 2 13.72   15.07   13.82 16.72 16.07 13.72 15.33
Megaminx Final 3 1:10.51   1:15.78   1:17.95 1:11.80 1:17.59 1:20.83 1:10.51
Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres    Peru
Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.81   16.90   22.37 14.03 17.26 19.41 11.81
First round 32 14.32   17.81   14.32 23.59 16.44 21.74 15.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.61   8.74   10.21 4.61 9.22 9.06 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:09.29     1:19.27 1:09.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 35.05     46.58 35.05
Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez    Peru
Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.45   14.03   16.14 16.08 13.07 10.45 12.95
Second round 17 13.86   15.33   17.82 15.66 16.36 13.86 13.97
First round 8 12.12   13.06   12.12 12.85 14.76 12.13 14.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.68   5.86   6.01 5.80 8.69 4.68 5.77
First round 14 3.76   5.92   3.76 6.17 4.48 7.10 9.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.73   55.20   57.55 57.63 50.49 47.73 57.57
Combined First round 6 48.52   51.78   48.52 51.74 49.80 55.95 53.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:22.59     2:22.59 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.28   24.11   23.44 23.09 25.80 22.28 26.28
Second round 6 19.93   22.44   22.22 22.98 22.13 37.08 19.93
Combined First round 6 19.45   21.14   22.34 27.65 19.45 20.62 20.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 9 5.61   9.16   11.14 10.19 13.21 6.16 5.61
Skewb Final 2 2.49   6.08   5.15 7.55 5.55 7.60 2.49
First round 3 4.52   6.79   6.24 7.99 4.52 6.22 7.91
Square-1 Combined Final 9 32.48   37.84   32.48 35.00 40.50 38.01 51.36
Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz    Peru
Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 39.35   50.88   1:13.88 47.92 53.66 51.07 39.35
Angelo Taranco    Peru
Angelo Taranco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.06   21.87   21.06 20.42 24.13 DNF 19.06
Ariadna Dafneline Cruz Lozano    Peru
Ariadna Dafneline Cruz Lozano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 32.35   44.60   44.01 32.35 51.14 44.77 45.02
Bristol Maciel Mendoza Sevillano    Peru
Bristol Maciel Mendoza Sevillano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 42.05   44.15   44.44 42.05 57.26 43.26 44.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.83   9.58   10.05 7.83 9.67 10.35 9.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 13.35     13.35 17.37
Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila    Peru
Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.25   21.39   17.25 20.13 21.54 26.21 22.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.23   7.06   8.60 4.23 9.07 6.62 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:14.95     1:21.09 1:14.95
Cristian Eduardo Guerra Aquino    Peru
Cristian Eduardo Guerra Aquino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.55   20.47   19.22 15.55 22.87 21.92 20.26
Cristian Huamaní    Peru
Cristian Huamaní
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.81   12.65   10.81 14.61 11.94 12.98 13.03
Second round 5 11.28   12.99   DNF 11.28 11.76 14.23 12.98
First round 6 10.92   11.84   11.15 12.87 10.92 11.50 13.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.52   43.35   49.77 44.92 43.53 37.52 41.59
Combined First round 5 42.33   47.53   50.14 45.30 50.44 47.16 42.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:30.85   1:33.22   1:32.33 1:39.04 1:35.51 1:31.82 1:30.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.83   23.79   30.47 22.67 14.83 30.36 18.34
Second round 5 17.45   21.75   18.82 24.40 31.63 17.45 22.03
Combined First round 5 18.32   20.84   18.32 21.59 31.61 22.36 18.57
Megaminx Final 2 52.52   54.01   53.05 1:14.43 54.45 54.52 52.52
Pyraminx Final 1 4.53   5.52   5.33 7.49 5.96 5.28 4.53
Combined First round 1 4.03   5.00   5.36 4.58 6.33 5.05 4.03
Cristóbal Araujo    Peru
Cristóbal Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.25   21.26   19.25 19.83 22.06 25.33 21.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.68   5.52   6.81 5.19 6.46 4.92 4.68
Second round 6 2.97   4.60   5.02 2.97 4.74 6.00 4.03
First round 12 4.45   5.73   7.79 7.25 4.60 4.45 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:16.91     1:16.91 1:58.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.42   13.56   13.67 11.68 21.12 15.34 7.42
Daniel Flores Prado    Peru
Daniel Flores Prado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 5 7.05   8.62   7.05 9.94 7.34 8.58 19.27
First round 5 6.73   7.98   7.10 6.73 10.27 9.27 7.57
Diego Viñuela Merino    Peru
Diego Viñuela Merino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.41   17.69   DNF 17.17 13.41 19.37 16.53
First round 31 16.02   17.78   16.02 19.85 16.51 16.98 20.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.73   6.75   5.67 7.81 6.78 4.73 DNF
Second round 11 3.31   5.27   5.13 6.05 5.21 3.31 5.47
First round 8 4.40   5.35   4.95 5.46 5.71 4.40 5.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 8.37   11.44   11.00 8.37 11.30 12.02 12.34
Skewb First round 10 7.64   10.23   10.86 7.64 11.50 11.86 8.33
Eduardo Peralta    Peru
Eduardo Peralta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 36.22   40.18   45.42 37.74 36.22 45.89 37.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.59   15.40   16.13 9.59 11.53 18.54 44.48
Edward Andre Pierola Rimac    Peru
Edward Andre Pierola Rimac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 13.68   15.51   16.37 13.68 15.87 16.39 14.30
Second round 11 13.16   14.00   13.32 18.39 15.23 13.44 13.16
First round 14 14.25   14.89   14.25 14.39 14.41 15.88 19.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 35.05     DNF 35.05
Gianfranco Huanqui    Peru
Gianfranco Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.97   16.33   19.85 20.71 12.97 14.86 14.28
First round 21 13.61   16.13   DNF 14.97 13.61 14.80 18.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:05.52     1:05.52 1:13.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.71   DNF   DNF DNF 23.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 29/30 57:47   SAR   29/30 57:47 24/30 1:00:00
Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz    Peru
Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.66   18.94   20.87 18.89 17.06 16.66 23.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.42   9.40   12.89 7.69 7.61 5.42 13.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.61   10.31   7.61 9.23 11.58 10.12 16.04
Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon    Peru
Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.27   19.61   20.95 18.30 15.27 20.26 20.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.62   6.80   7.78 4.62 7.50 5.11 9.26
Second round 9 4.45   5.04   4.88 4.45 7.37 5.67 4.56
First round 21 4.83   6.21   5.57 6.99 DNF 6.07 4.83
Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly    Peru
Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.30   12.25   11.16 13.88 11.72 10.30 13.89
Second round 4 10.10   11.50   11.31 14.70 11.01 10.10 12.18
First round 4 10.78   11.15   11.47 12.69 11.00 10.98 10.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.20   5.27   4.58 4.20 7.67 5.60 5.62
Second round 10 4.53   5.23   4.68 7.59 6.41 4.60 4.53
First round 6 4.07   4.98   7.94 5.57 4.53 4.83 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 49.79   52.23   54.70 1:03.37 49.79 51.65 50.35
Combined First round 7 48.20   55.12   48.20 57.19 53.45 56.78 55.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:35.12   1:42.94   1:35.12 1:46.53 1:52.07 1:41.28 1:41.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.38   23.83   22.15 28.99 20.38 27.69 21.65
Second round 7 20.12   24.26   DNF 25.47 20.29 27.03 20.12
Combined First round 9 20.65   25.13   26.63 25.22 20.65 26.21 23.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 7.94   16.89   7.94 11.56 18.20 20.92 DNF
Skewb First round 12 9.76   12.08   11.89 9.76 11.35 12.99 17.80
Square-1 Combined Final 7 26.06   31.12   33.61 32.61 DNF 27.13 26.06
Héctor Adolfo Torres Zarate    Peru
Héctor Adolfo Torres Zarate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.92   19.68   24.42 19.26 17.92 21.80 17.99
First round 34 16.81   18.09   19.30 17.47 17.51 16.81 19.69
Helbert Cabana Cáceres    Peru
Helbert Cabana Cáceres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.66   13.83   18.00 13.42 16.07 9.66 11.99
Second round 9 12.10   13.82   13.18 14.08 15.27 14.19 12.10
First round 11 12.32   13.86   12.91 13.95 16.48 14.73 12.32
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.83   14.31   14.28 15.31 9.83 17.58 13.34
Henrry Wilman Pizarro Torres    Peru
Henrry Wilman Pizarro Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 15.30   17.59   15.82 15.46 15.30 DNF 21.48
Second round 15 12.30   15.28   16.42 15.63 12.30 16.09 14.12
First round 22 14.69   16.90   15.40 18.63 19.61 14.69 16.67
Isai Saul Lonasco Peñaloza    Peru
Isai Saul Lonasco Peñaloza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.40   19.69   21.62 19.88 17.56 21.92 17.40
Pyraminx Final 7 7.08   8.52   7.08 8.83 9.39 11.65 7.34
Combined First round 8 6.40   8.04   6.40 8.03 10.19 9.21 6.88
Jack Osorio Herrera    Peru
Jack Osorio Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.96   23.02   24.35 20.96 22.30 24.30 22.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 9.53   10.69   9.53 9.81 14.47 11.67 10.58
Jacomo Curotto Sanchez    Peru
Jacomo Curotto Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.10   17.67   20.37 17.44 19.06 15.10 16.52
First round 37 16.48   18.65   16.48 18.00 18.06 21.37 19.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.08   6.32   8.49 4.08 6.08 5.48 7.41
Second round 14 3.01   5.59   6.60 3.01 5.12 5.06 6.94
First round 19 5.27   6.16   5.87 6.22 7.87 6.40 5.27
Pyraminx Final 8 5.41   9.77   5.41 DNF 9.69 8.96 10.66
Combined First round 7 6.85   7.89   6.85 7.64 9.00 12.16 7.04
Jean Carlos Puica Ccotarma    Peru
Jean Carlos Puica Ccotarma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 13.74   15.21   13.74 14.86 15.02 17.38 15.74
Second round 20 12.32   15.93   14.82 19.32 16.30 16.66 12.32
First round 13 13.58   14.72   14.62 13.58 15.24 14.39 15.15
Jeremy Jesús Castillo Briones    Peru
Jeremy Jesús Castillo Briones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.69   18.94   DNF 14.05 14.47 13.69 28.29
First round 10 11.50   13.65   15.11 13.36 14.30 13.30 11.50
Jesus Miura    Peru
Jesus Miura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 22.59   DNF   25.37 24.84 22.59 DNF DNF
Jesús Rodríguez Núñez    Peru
Jesús Rodríguez Núñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 2 14.89   21.48   22.61 20.32 14.89 25.69 21.51
Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido    Peru
Jhon Anderson Soto Bellido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.46   19.88   27.27 19.79 18.23 21.63 16.46
Jose Abanto Ortiz    Peru
Jose Abanto Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.39   15.32   14.14 15.83 17.86 11.39 15.99
Second round 12 11.43   14.62   17.32 12.00 15.05 16.81 11.43
First round 17 13.63   14.98   15.56 13.81 15.57 13.63 17.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:01.50     1:05.23 1:01.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:17.73     2:17.73 2:24.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 22.74   26.41   22.74 26.51 29.80 28.37 24.34
Combined First round 7 19.39   21.98   23.49 20.99 21.46 19.39 24.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 28.73     28.73 1:14.87
Pyraminx Final 2 3.87   5.69   3.91 6.65 6.52 DNF 3.87
Combined First round 2 4.52   5.77   7.06 5.66 4.52 7.53 4.59
Skewb Final 4 3.21   6.97   5.18 8.32 7.42 9.35 3.21
First round 4 4.33   7.07   4.94 8.16 10.08 4.33 8.11
José Carlos Nieto Salinas    Peru
José Carlos Nieto Salinas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.69   9.69   9.93 9.20 7.69 16.41 9.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 6.99   9.16   6.99 9.46 10.15 10.31 7.87
José Luis Montalvo Montalvo    Peru
José Luis Montalvo Montalvo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.78   19.30   20.61 16.78 17.84 19.46 31.86
First round 36 16.61   18.62   19.44 18.57 17.85 32.16 16.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.61   10.48   10.10 7.61 9.87 11.46 18.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:23.65     1:25.86 1:23.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:08.84     2:24.97 2:08.84
José Luis Rodríguez Castillo    Peru
José Luis Rodríguez Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 15.46   DNF   17.88 DNF DNF 16.23 15.46
Second round 19 15.27   15.58   15.27 15.34 17.16 16.09 15.31
First round 25 14.24   17.27   21.38 17.71 14.24 17.01 17.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.47   6.85   7.18 6.44 9.76 5.47 6.94
Josué Tello    Peru
Josué Tello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.68   23.96   22.07 27.13 22.67 33.80 19.68
Juan Pablo Huanqui    Peru
Juan Pablo Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.58   8.91   7.97 10.73 8.43 7.58 10.32
Second round 1 8.73   9.33   8.87 9.72 9.40 8.73 11.42
First round 2 8.29   9.65   8.29 10.13 8.71 11.90 10.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.40   3.81   3.40 5.89 3.68 3.94 3.82
Second round 1 2.62   3.19   2.67 5.76 2.62 4.04 2.85
First round 1 1.59   3.28   3.71 4.33 3.21 2.91 1.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.40   41.77   48.11 45.04 42.46 37.40 37.82
Combined First round 3 39.76   43.17   39.76 46.52 40.23 44.18 45.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:24.01   1:32.01   1:24.01 1:34.20 1:30.78 1:31.04 1:38.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.71   19.76   17.71 19.02 21.76 22.29 18.51
Second round 3 15.67   18.70   17.58 22.71 19.26 19.27 15.67
Combined First round 3 15.14   16.62   19.32 15.81 17.29 15.14 16.75
Megaminx Final 1 39.48   42.40   41.93 43.60 DNF 41.66 39.48
Julio Jacob Ramirez Rojas    Peru
Julio Jacob Ramirez Rojas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 28.57   40.70   28.57 46.14 42.29 33.67 47.90
Junior Alfredo Arias    Peru
Junior Alfredo Arias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.00   21.71   20.51 21.69 20.00 28.20 22.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.55   8.23   7.16 6.55 9.42 8.55 8.98
Pyraminx Final 5 5.01   6.41   7.05 5.01 7.02 DNF 5.17
Combined First round 6 5.32   7.01   8.64 10.47 5.32 6.70 5.69
Justin Lindo Ruiz    Peru
Justin Lindo Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.86   17.45   17.46 17.93 16.95 20.75 15.86
First round 27 15.95   17.44   18.39 16.41 15.95 17.51 23.40
Justin Peña Chahua    Peru
Justin Peña Chahua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.99   5.69   5.52 4.99 5.87 7.09 5.67
First round 17 3.79   6.01   5.51 7.06 6.74 5.77 3.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 16.20     16.20 17.18
Karin Miranda Rosas    Peru
Karin Miranda Rosas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.25   14.79   15.40 17.12 14.48 14.49 14.25
Second round 10 12.86   14.00   14.58 12.86 20.89 14.27 13.16
First round 30 12.97   17.67   13.25 15.44 24.33 DNF 12.97
Skewb Final 3 4.89   6.67   4.89 7.94 6.51 5.56 8.15
First round 2 5.38   5.98   6.01 5.38 5.93 5.99 6.60
Leon Achata    Peru
Leon Achata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.08   10.75   10.60 10.23 9.08 11.41 11.77
Second round 6 10.02   13.34   14.81 16.17 12.62 10.02 12.60
First round 5 9.20   11.30   11.61 11.02 9.20 12.26 11.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.18   3.21   3.05 2.65 2.18 3.93 6.58
Second round 2 2.19   4.03   4.86 2.19 5.06 4.91 2.33
First round 2 1.36   3.90   4.15 1.36 2.20 5.36 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.03   46.54   48.24 47.00 44.37 42.03 54.91
Combined First round 4 43.83   45.13   44.97 48.45 43.83 45.76 44.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:26.56   1:34.87   DNF 1:26.56 1:32.84 1:28.61 1:43.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.52   21.64   24.43 22.21 20.52 21.01 21.69
Second round 4 15.02   20.28   20.86 19.08 20.90 24.25 15.02
Combined First round 4 18.53   19.01   19.35 19.01 18.53 19.54 18.68
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 15.51   DNF   DNF 15.51 23.18 DNF DNS
Megaminx Final 4 1:13.88   1:30.00   1:19.80 1:37.71 DNF 1:13.88 1:32.49
Pyraminx Final 3 4.40   5.72   4.40 DNF 6.12 5.99 5.06
Combined First round 5 3.80   6.36   3.80 6.90 8.02 6.83 5.35
Square-1 Combined Final 3 17.18   22.23   22.14 20.20 17.18 24.34 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
Mauricio Jesus Cuba Quintanilla    Peru
Mauricio Jesus Cuba Quintanilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 17.62   18.33   18.73 18.04 18.48 18.48 17.62
First round 24 14.75   16.94   14.75 19.02 17.14 18.43 15.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.90   7.62   5.75 7.92 4.90 9.41 9.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 45.54     45.54 47.91
Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga    Peru
Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 22.04   24.27   26.62 22.18 24.41 26.21 22.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.24   6.90   7.81 5.24 7.27 17.92 5.62
Paolo Calzada Leon    Peru
Paolo Calzada Leon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.21   21.66   22.82 22.65 19.21 26.60 19.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.85   8.68   9.25 8.40 9.75 6.85 8.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 36.17     40.84 36.17
Paulo Guillén    Peru
Paulo Guillén
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.22   22.69   26.93 20.76 19.22 22.43 24.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 49.92     49.92 DNF
Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez    Peru
Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.55   9.45   11.89 10.03 8.55 9.41 8.91
Second round 2 7.83   9.87   10.47 9.08 7.83 12.19 10.07
First round 1 8.82   9.43   9.23 9.95 11.22 9.10 8.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 3 3.09   4.42   4.68 5.10 4.43 4.16 3.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.31   31.48   33.71 32.41 30.68 30.31 31.35
Combined First round 1 29.46   30.96   SAR 30.55 33.63 29.46 30.63 31.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.78   14.09   12.78 15.09 13.71 15.10 13.47
Second round 1 13.74   15.33   16.91 13.74 15.74 14.85 15.40
Combined First round 1 13.82   14.86   14.08 16.82 16.42 13.82 14.09
Pyraminx Final 4 5.04   6.24   5.81 11.80 6.64 6.28 5.04
Combined First round 3 4.30   5.80   6.27 5.21 10.94 5.93 4.30
Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón    Peru
Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.35   13.57   16.63 16.24 12.71 11.75 11.35
Second round 13 11.03   15.03   17.52 15.14 DNF 12.42 11.03
First round 7 11.85   12.53   12.82 12.33 12.44 14.72 11.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.62   6.87   5.62 6.37 6.85 DNF 7.39
First round 13 4.22   5.79   5.29 4.22 8.51 5.73 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.68   1:02.35   49.68 1:08.44 59.21 1:16.83 59.40
Combined First round 8 50.82   58.04   1:00.94 58.43 54.75 50.82 1:01.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:46.89   1:56.02   2:00.02 1:53.23 1:46.89 1:54.82 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 28.88   30.58   29.46 29.88 28.88 32.40 DNF
Combined First round 11 26.85   29.82   32.73 30.50 31.23 26.85 27.74
Megaminx Final 5 1:30.22   1:41.79   1:43.11 1:41.61 1:30.22 1:40.72 1:43.04
Pyraminx Final 6 4.52   7.34   5.93 DNF 7.34 8.74 4.52
Combined First round 4 4.84   6.25   7.59 5.79 5.37 7.90 4.84
Skewb Final 8 9.02   10.52   14.45 9.65 9.02 9.68 12.24
First round 7 7.50   9.68   7.78 7.50 13.37 11.17 10.09
Rafael Tamara    Colombia
Rafael Tamara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.49   18.08   17.18 12.49 18.00 19.05 19.24
First round 23 15.94   16.90   16.45 19.30 16.35 15.94 17.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.24   6.00   7.06 5.24 5.40 5.92 6.69
Second round 15 2.96   5.62   6.51 2.96 7.20 5.18 5.18
First round 18 3.85   6.08   6.02 3.85 6.63 7.34 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:10.59     1:10.59 1:24.20
Skewb Final 6 6.93   8.67   9.24 7.79 8.97 10.69 6.93
First round 8 8.60   10.04   10.19 9.14 DNF 10.79 8.60
Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios    Peru
Rafael Vicente Quispe Rios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.03   21.72   23.52 21.51 27.95 20.12 18.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 24.50   31.57   30.16 DNF 35.32 24.50 29.22
Combined First round 12 24.95   30.33   24.95 33.61 30.83 30.32 29.85
Randy Junior Zela Caceres    Peru
Randy Junior Zela Caceres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.99   19.60   20.23 18.66 16.99 20.63 19.90
Reggie Carbajal    Peru
Reggie Carbajal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.31   18.17   16.89 15.31 20.85 16.77 25.80
First round 20 13.31   15.82   16.62 16.74 15.12 15.71 13.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.14   5.55   5.25 8.33 3.14 4.13 7.26
Second round 3 3.53   4.33   3.53 3.55 5.53 3.91 11.23
First round 5 3.37   4.55   3.40 3.37 4.95 7.92 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 51.72   59.48   57.17 1:06.89 54.37 51.72 1:24.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 36.30     36.83 36.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 8.35   9.22   9.01 8.35 8.44 11.74 10.21
Skewb First round 9 5.18   10.14   5.18 7.35 12.00 11.06 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 4 20.13   25.82   28.55 20.13 22.09 26.83 54.00
Reyner Cabezas Porras    Peru
Reyner Cabezas Porras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.73   16.96   16.76 15.73 16.16 17.95 18.29
First round 19 14.02   15.38   18.78 14.02 16.63 15.14 14.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.60   6.17   5.82 8.10 6.10 5.60 6.58
Second round 12 3.91   5.32   4.50 3.91 5.92 8.39 5.55
First round 15 3.64   5.97   7.06 5.83 5.03 7.45 3.64
Ricardo Maxera    Peru
Ricardo Maxera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 18.83   19.73   20.05 18.83 19.58 21.20 19.56
First round 38 14.33   18.74   24.79 19.01 14.33 21.74 15.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.96   6.20   4.96 8.11 7.14 5.50 5.97
First round 23 5.53   6.42   6.13 7.02 7.43 5.53 6.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 36.01     36.01 38.50
Roberto Diaz Ore    Peru
Roberto Diaz Ore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 14.51   15.95   14.95 18.23 19.22 14.51 14.66
Second round 16 14.34   15.32   14.97 17.56 14.34 16.33 14.65
First round 12 13.59   14.25   13.70 14.88 14.18 15.13 13.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.03   5.30   4.03 4.39 11.05 4.38 7.12
Second round 4 3.23   4.44   4.83 3.23 4.56 5.68 3.94
First round 7 4.22   5.19   4.22 4.30 8.66 5.41 5.85
Roger Sullón Sanchez    Peru
Roger Sullón Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.23   22.33   24.99 22.42 22.99 21.23 21.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.75   8.65   9.43 6.75 DNF 7.47 9.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 9.91   15.59   17.24 9.91 13.68 15.84 DNF
Ruth Villanueva Alzamora    Peru
Ruth Villanueva Alzamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.06   18.54   DNF 14.06 17.96 18.47 19.19
First round 29 14.70   17.52   18.77 21.53 16.53 14.70 17.26
Salomón Altez    Peru
Salomón Altez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.81   23.45   21.89 19.81 33.36 24.31 24.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.56   6.60   8.36 6.56 5.56 6.52 6.73
First round 24 6.13   6.58   6.13 DNF 6.49 6.94 6.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 7.18   10.14   8.66 14.22 DNF 7.18 7.55
Sebastian Enrique Altamirano Galarcep    Peru
Sebastian Enrique Altamirano Galarcep
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 29.12   34.60   36.67 31.45 29.12 35.68 44.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.37   13.41   11.52 18.15 7.37 10.56 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 2:06.35     2:56.40 2:06.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 13.25     15.11 13.25
Sebastian Guevara    Peru
Sebastian Guevara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.70   13.29   14.35 14.92 12.90 10.70 12.63
Second round 7 11.67   13.80   15.05 14.29 11.67 12.05 19.30
First round 9 10.22   13.49   13.87 13.29 10.22 17.73 13.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.16   6.17   5.91 6.52 6.59 6.09 5.16
Second round 13 2.93   5.54   8.08 2.93 5.64 5.82 5.15
First round 9 4.42   5.57   4.42 8.33 5.98 6.12 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 53.86   1:00.60   1:04.44 55.80 1:03.59 1:02.41 53.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.19   19.96   18.19 18.28 20.01 21.59 39.08
Second round 8 19.60   24.68   29.97 26.56 19.60 20.61 26.86
Combined First round 8 22.95   24.90   23.01 22.95 27.74 23.96 29.96
Sebastian Mariano Borja Paz    Peru
Sebastian Mariano Borja Paz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 38.24   52.45   DNF 49.56 1:01.65 46.15 38.24
Sebastian Porras Tenorio    Peru
Sebastian Porras Tenorio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 13.21   14.97   16.24 15.09 14.30 15.51 13.21
Second round 8 11.03   13.81   14.90 13.31 13.22 11.03 21.27
First round 18 13.79   15.29   22.42 15.01 14.91 15.96 13.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.53   4.28   5.16 4.63 3.95 3.53 4.26
Second round 7 2.98   4.74   5.30 3.60 6.26 5.33 2.98
First round 4 3.16   4.45   3.16 4.46 4.68 6.49 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:03.18     1:03.18 1:07.66
Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres    Peru
Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:00.36   1:21.71   1:40.61 1:00.36 1:24.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/10 44:30     DNS 7/10 44:30
Victor Yupanqui Quispe    Peru
Victor Yupanqui Quispe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.42   21.12   21.93 21.02 26.71 15.42 20.42
Square-1 Combined Final 6 22.59   31.02   33.93 31.89 22.59 27.25 35.67
Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres    Peru
Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.68   17.52   18.51 17.62 19.90 13.68 16.42
First round 28 16.19   17.50   17.91 16.64 16.19 21.47 17.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 25.69   29.59   28.39 42.01 29.40 30.99 25.69
Combined First round 13 27.94   32.87   34.52 27.94 40.28 28.61 35.48
Walter Felix    Peru
Walter Felix
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.74   16.79   15.53 DNF 19.18 15.65 14.74
First round 33 14.39   17.88   17.60 19.17 16.86 19.83 14.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.76   7.62   9.06 4.76 9.12 5.59 8.21
Second round 8 4.29   5.03   6.23 4.29 4.34 7.01 4.53
First round 10 5.16   5.60   5.33 6.87 6.17 5.31 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 53.83   58.86   56.37 1:02.81 59.30 1:00.91 53.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:27.05   1:48.64   1:47.96 1:50.38 1:47.57 1:27.05 1:52.92
Megaminx Final 6 1:44.33   1:48.46   2:05.97 1:44.33 1:48.97 1:50.78 1:45.62
Skewb Final 1 4.52   5.45   4.52 5.37 6.69 5.40 5.58
First round 1 4.33   5.93   5.38 6.65 4.33 5.75 8.98
Square-1 Combined Final 8 21.91   33.84   43.84 21.91 22.13 35.54 49.02
Yuri Villanueva Alzamora    Peru
Yuri Villanueva Alzamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.75   14.42   14.71 15.00 14.59 13.75 13.97
Second round 14 14.08   15.26   16.12 15.03 14.08 14.64 16.74
First round 15 13.48   14.93   17.47 14.94 13.48 16.34 13.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:07.50     1:13.96 1:07.50