Austrian Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-10-28~29  Austria, Vienna Austrian Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Bence Barát 9.48  Florian Truckenthanner 9.49  Tomáš Zatroch 9.85
 2x2x2 Cube  Bence Barát 2.79  Kornél Vermes 2.93  Florian Truckenthanner 2.99
 4x4x4 Cube  Florian Truckenthanner 38.24  Nikolaus Lindinger 38.31  Theo Mayer 39.11
 5x5x5 Cube  Bence Barát 1:03.25  Theo Mayer 1:15.50  Nikolaus Lindinger 1:16.14
 6x6x6 Cube  Bence Barát 2:07.68  Michael Röhrer 2:24.72  Nela Sendlerová 2:30.13
 7x7x7 Cube  Bence Barát 2:50.11  Marek Majerik 3:39.21  Tomáš Zatroch 3:41.14
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Linus Frész 43.24  Bence Barát 43.36  Dieter Amberger 1:02.80
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Bence Barát 28  Jakob Kogler 31  Linus Frész 33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Tobias Peter 14.66  Nikolaus Lindinger 16.57  Pranjal Khan 17.09
 Rubik's Clock  Tobias Peter 8.80  Jakob Kogler 9.75  Olivér Perge 10.49
 Megaminx  Christoph Prasch 58.48  Jakub Drobný 1:01.76  Linus Frész 1:02.12
 Pyraminx  Jakub Drobný 3.56  Felix Strasser 4.77  Dániel Varga 5.89
 Skewb  Szabolcs Szántai 5.40  Tobias Peter 5.51  Florian Truckenthanner 6.16
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Florian Truckenthanner 8.25   9.52    Austria 9.51 10.26 8.80 8.25 10.50
2 Tomáš Zatroch 9.02   10.17    Slovakia 10.66 9.81 9.02 10.05 10.82
3 Salamon Tűzkő 8.65   10.21    Hungary 8.65 11.04 10.56 9.54 10.53
4 Theo Mayer 9.72   10.25    Switzerland 9.74 10.96 9.72 10.79 10.23
5 Nela Sendlerová 8.91   10.37    Czech Republic 10.29 11.43 9.39 11.78 8.91
6 Bence Barát 9.21   10.44    Hungary 9.74 11.63 9.21 10.43 11.14
7 Viktor Kalmar 9.95   10.47    Austria 10.73 10.39 11.36 9.95 10.29
8 Máté Berecz 9.10   10.80    Hungary 10.31 9.10 13.02 10.46 11.63
9 Tobias Peter 9.33   11.23    Switzerland 11.85 12.01 DNF 9.33 9.82
10 Marek Majerik 10.08   11.27    Slovakia 10.08 10.73 12.47 10.98 12.11
11 Stefan Stoiber 9.59   11.32    Austria 9.59 11.46 10.42 12.09 12.25
12 Kornél Vermes 10.94   11.47    Hungary 11.24 13.22 11.54 11.63 10.94
13 Olivér Perge 10.08   11.52    Hungary 12.27 10.08 10.81 15.48 11.48
14 Jakob Kogler 10.04   11.53    Austria 14.74 10.04 11.75 10.85 11.98
15 Dániel Varga 11.23   11.89    Hungary 12.20 11.76 11.23 11.71 12.29
16 Andreas Wagner 11.32   11.89    Austria 14.94 11.79 11.33 12.56 11.32
17 Oliver Kugler 11.16   12.19    Slovakia 12.04 13.63 11.16 12.49 12.03
18 Linus Frész 11.26   12.51    Germany 12.09 13.94 11.50 16.43 11.26
19 Christopher Haslinger 11.91   12.85    Austria 13.34 13.01 11.91 12.19 22.92
20 Pranjal Khan 11.33   12.92    Austria 11.82 13.61 16.36 11.33 13.33
21 Marcin Dwornik 12.32   13.21    Poland 12.70 13.92 12.32 13.27 13.65
22 Nikolaus Lindinger 10.86   13.76    Austria 15.19 13.68 14.97 10.86 12.63
23 Michael Röhrer 12.45   13.96    Austria 14.74 14.25 12.45 14.53 13.09
24 Szabolcs Szántai 11.39   14.12    Hungary 13.13 14.46 14.76 11.39 16.58
25 Jakub Drobný 11.76   14.13    Slovakia 15.02 13.94 DNF 13.42 11.76
26 Felix Strasser 13.02   14.57    Austria DNF 13.02 16.47 13.98 13.26
27 David Kindermann 13.55   14.77    Austria 14.70 15.04 13.55 15.55 14.58
28 Tamás Fazekas 13.34   15.37    Hungary 13.34 15.65 16.44 15.73 14.74
29 David Burany 12.76   16.04    Austria 16.36 12.76 19.28 15.82 15.94
30 Péter Ákos Barta 16.02   16.79    Hungary 16.30 17.49 17.58 16.02 16.59
31 Fabian Staber 13.28   16.91    Austria 16.35 19.96 15.69 13.28 18.68
32 Botond Ákos Mecséri 15.33   17.13    Hungary 19.28 15.33 17.23 15.49 18.66
33 Christian Frassl 13.93   17.36    Austria 19.23 13.93 23.81 18.14 14.71
34 Levente Máté Básti 13.65   18.70    Slovakia 21.31 19.28 19.49 17.34 13.65
35 Luis Kleinheinz 17.86   18.70    Germany 27.38 18.25 19.53 18.32 17.86
36 Niki Placskó 16.52   19.63    Hungary 23.27 19.18 20.08 19.62 16.52
37 Sanio Kasumovic 19.03   19.99    Austria 40.10 19.03 20.57 19.97 19.42
38 Florian Rappan 18.99   20.05    Austria 20.11 19.91 DNF 20.14 18.99
39 Elias Gaidoschik 15.82   20.51    Austria 15.82 15.84 16.90 28.78 31.12
40 Paul Grasser 18.76   21.08    Austria 22.75 22.09 20.50 20.64 18.76
41 Alexander Ben Ludewig 15.25   22.15    Germany 23.16 23.36 15.25 20.23 23.05
42 Markus Mayer 19.69   23.60    Austria 19.69 22.92 26.36 24.42 23.45
43 Benjamin Orthner 21.73   NR 23.82   NR  Ghana 21.90 25.28 24.29 29.18 21.73
44 Paul Söser 19.72   24.00    Austria 24.14 19.72 21.49 29.34 26.37
45 Anne Huber 22.73   25.85    Germany 27.63 22.73 24.87 25.06 47.67
46 Thomas Hlawaty 21.59   26.99    Austria 34.60 24.78 27.76 28.44 21.59
47 Minh-David Le 19.40   27.37    Germany 19.40 26.40 30.67 29.67 26.04
48 Anna Soós 20.05   27.75    Hungary 28.84 35.74 24.40 20.05 30.02
49 Zoárd Erős 24.11   27.77    Hungary 24.11 36.47 24.83 34.13 24.35
50 Maximilian Bär 25.45   28.01    Germany 27.40 42.56 25.91 30.73 25.45
51 Tarik Begeta 25.77   29.12    Austria 25.77 28.71 28.56 30.08 35.95
52 Matteo Mozgan 27.82   29.29    Austria 27.82 31.09 32.00 28.89 27.88
53 Sandro Eder 27.41   31.06    Austria 32.42 27.41 32.75 DNF 28.00
54 Leo Nunner 28.44   31.24    Austria 28.44 DNF 33.91 31.21 28.60
55 Anna Szakály 25.14   31.71    Hungary DNF 29.42 25.14 35.05 30.65
56 Dieter Amberger 27.29   36.86    Austria 42.16 32.72 27.29 35.79 42.07
57 Martin Söser 41.27   51.95    Austria 44.26 41.27 54.02 58.38 57.56
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Salamon Tűzkő 7.92   9.63    Hungary 9.92 10.06 7.92 8.92 11.28
2 Bence Barát 9.36   10.09    Hungary 10.16 10.54 12.11 9.36 9.57
3 Máté Berecz 8.72   10.18    Hungary 10.65 11.63 9.42 10.48 8.72
4 Florian Truckenthanner 7.88   10.24    Austria 9.64 11.25 10.01 11.06 7.88
5 Tobias Peter 9.09   10.25    Switzerland 11.18 12.83 10.35 9.09 9.21
6 Theo Mayer 9.14   10.40    Switzerland 13.19 11.24 9.14 9.68 10.29
7 Marek Majerik 9.44   10.61    Slovakia 10.48 11.44 10.89 9.44 10.46
8 Tomáš Zatroch 9.01   10.67    Slovakia 10.82 13.24 12.00 9.01 9.18
9 Stefan Stoiber 9.32   11.15    Austria 9.64 12.82 11.96 11.85 9.32
10 Nela Sendlerová 10.47   11.16    Czech Republic 10.47 10.69 11.68 12.43 11.12
11 Oliver Kugler 10.54   11.16    Slovakia 10.54 11.23 12.54 10.74 11.52
12 Viktor Kalmar 9.39   11.40    Austria 11.52 10.94 11.73 9.39 11.99
13 Christopher Haslinger 10.24   11.47    Austria 11.93 10.24 11.85 10.62 12.77
14 Jakob Kogler 10.00   11.91    Austria 10.00 12.94 10.84 11.94 14.34
15 Nikolaus Lindinger 9.66   11.99    Austria 9.66 11.22 14.05 14.04 10.71
16 Jakub Drobný 10.17   12.07    Slovakia 11.28 10.17 11.17 14.14 13.76
17 Tamás Fazekas 11.55   12.43    Hungary 14.03 11.55 12.72 12.23 12.34
18 Dániel Varga 11.28   12.54    Hungary 11.28 15.31 12.28 12.70 12.63
19 Linus Frész 11.03   12.69    Germany 13.06 13.85 11.03 17.12 11.15
20 Pranjal Khan 11.71   12.86    Austria 12.94 11.71 12.20 13.45 14.49
21 Olivér Perge 11.29   12.92    Hungary 11.59 11.29 12.17 15.01 15.54
22 Michael Röhrer 11.89   13.19    Austria 15.38 13.89 13.47 11.89 12.20
23 Kornél Vermes 12.65   13.21    Hungary 14.30 13.91 12.83 12.65 12.90
24 Marcin Dwornik 12.10   13.28    Poland 12.10 13.86 14.16 12.54 13.45
25 Andreas Wagner 10.75   13.61    Austria 11.84 14.70 14.60 10.75 14.38
26 Felix Strasser 13.44   13.77    Austria 13.44 13.54 14.27 14.63 13.51
27 Fabian Staber 13.50   14.15    Austria 14.40 13.56 14.48 13.50 15.42
28 Szabolcs Szántai 10.46   14.28    Hungary 15.14 14.02 13.67 16.28 10.46
29 David Burany 12.33   14.84    Austria 14.70 12.33 14.95 16.15 14.88
30 David Kindermann 13.83   15.42    Austria 16.19 13.83 14.80 16.59 15.27
31 Péter Ákos Barta 14.38   15.82    Hungary 17.44 16.45 16.16 14.38 14.86
32 Christian Frassl 14.49   16.83    Austria 17.00 14.49 17.62 18.69 15.87
33 Levente Máté Básti 14.64   17.15    Slovakia 18.34 19.66 15.00 18.10 14.64
34 Botond Ákos Mecséri 15.27   17.73    Hungary 15.30 18.75 19.13 22.48 15.27
35 Alexander Ben Ludewig 17.86   18.53    Germany 17.86 19.16 18.51 17.91 19.27
36 Niki Placskó 17.15   19.20    Hungary 22.50 17.15 19.93 18.94 18.73
37 Luis Kleinheinz 16.21   19.63    Germany 23.23 16.21 16.50 19.34 23.05
38 Sanio Kasumovic 16.08   20.00    Austria 18.94 16.08 26.12 22.12 18.94
39 Elias Gaidoschik 19.09   20.04    Austria 19.09 20.04 20.12 24.39 19.97
40 Markus Mayer 18.20   21.18    Austria 19.21 24.85 23.25 21.08 18.20
41 Paul Grasser 19.06   21.90    Austria 27.50 22.31 20.97 22.43 19.06
42 Florian Rappan 16.27   22.74    Austria DNF 21.87 16.27 24.97 21.37
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 8.06   9.48    Hungary 10.86 9.91 8.68 8.06 9.85
2 Florian Truckenthanner 8.65   9.49    Austria 9.36 10.14 8.96 8.65 13.81
3 Tomáš Zatroch 9.24   9.85    Slovakia 9.73 10.02 9.80 11.43 9.24
4 Marek Majerik 9.94   10.48    Slovakia 9.94 10.06 10.34 11.75 11.05
5 Máté Berecz 8.61   10.58    Hungary 9.63 10.90 8.61 12.46 11.20
6 Salamon Tűzkő 7.42   10.62    Hungary 8.72 12.38 7.42 11.87 11.26
7 Viktor Kalmar 10.03   10.84    Austria 10.03 13.43 10.46 10.72 11.33
8 Theo Mayer 9.20   11.10    Switzerland 10.97 11.51 10.82 13.23 9.20
9 Nela Sendlerová 9.55   11.43    Czech Republic 12.31 9.55 12.19 11.15 10.96
10 Tobias Peter 9.73   11.63    Switzerland 12.01 12.17 9.73 11.27 11.61
11 Stefan Stoiber 10.51   12.00    Austria 13.82 11.81 11.26 12.92 10.51
12 Oliver Kugler 9.69   13.78    Slovakia 9.69 16.51 12.09 18.64 12.74
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 2.36   2.72    Hungary 3.00 2.56 2.93 2.36 2.66
2 Marek Majerik 2.27   3.00    Slovakia 2.43 2.27 4.55 3.43 3.14
3 Theo Mayer 2.85   3.55    Switzerland 4.16 5.68 3.06 2.85 3.44
4 Salamon Tűzkő 3.08   3.63    Hungary 3.08 3.56 3.71 5.54 3.61
5 Máté Berecz 2.95   3.69    Hungary 2.95 3.49 3.25 5.83 4.33
6 Kornél Vermes 2.34   3.76    Hungary 2.34 6.87 2.93 3.20 5.14
7 Christopher Haslinger 3.03   3.81    Austria 3.03 3.70 3.86 3.86 5.43
8 Dániel Varga 2.96   3.83    Hungary 7.66 4.49 2.96 3.48 3.51
9 Szabolcs Szántai 3.11   4.10    Hungary 6.54 3.11 4.73 3.48 4.08
10 Viktor Kalmar 2.94   4.14    Austria 2.94 7.14 4.58 4.87 2.96
11 Oliver Kugler 3.11   4.20    Slovakia 3.12 4.12 5.36 3.11 5.92
12 Nela Sendlerová 3.03   4.45    Czech Republic 3.03 6.02 4.67 3.54 5.15
13 Tomáš Zatroch 3.36   4.58    Slovakia 4.37 5.06 6.77 3.36 4.31
14 Felix Strasser 3.75   4.80    Austria 3.75 5.20 3.83 5.46 5.37
15 Florian Truckenthanner 1.77   4.86    Austria 2.93 1.77 3.84 DNF 7.82
16 Jakub Drobný 2.99   5.07    Slovakia 5.90 4.68 2.99 4.63 6.09
17 Andreas Wagner 4.81   5.08    Austria 4.87 4.81 5.97 4.81 5.56
18 Luis Kleinheinz 3.67   5.20    Germany 6.33 4.15 5.12 3.67 8.99
19 Paul Söser 3.61   5.29    Austria 5.65 3.98 3.61 6.23 8.12
20 Pranjal Khan 4.70   5.44    Austria 5.28 5.83 6.59 5.22 4.70
21 Péter Ákos Barta 3.08   5.47    Hungary 14.85 5.31 5.71 3.08 5.39
22 Tobias Peter 3.25   5.48    Switzerland DNF 5.01 3.25 5.96 5.47
23 Nikolaus Lindinger 5.12   5.49    Austria 5.50 5.19 5.77 6.20 5.12
24 David Kindermann 4.04   5.53    Austria 8.31 5.80 4.04 5.54 5.24
25 Jakob Kogler 3.09   5.69    Austria 11.61 7.97 4.09 3.09 5.01
26 Stefan Stoiber 4.92   5.72    Austria 6.02 5.99 5.31 4.92 5.85
27 Michael Röhrer 5.00   5.75    Austria 5.53 6.41 5.91 5.00 5.82
28 Olivér Perge 4.48   5.90    Hungary 5.86 4.48 4.59 10.18 7.25
29 Levente Máté Básti 5.04   6.04    Slovakia 5.33 5.48 DNF 5.04 7.32
30 Alexander Ben Ludewig 5.40   6.07    Germany 5.44 5.85 8.21 6.92 5.40
31 Linus Frész 5.05   6.09    Germany 5.89 5.94 5.05 10.59 6.44
32 Tamás Fazekas 5.27   6.13    Hungary 5.92 5.27 7.80 5.40 7.08
33 Fabian Staber 5.54   6.30    Austria 6.71 5.98 7.75 6.22 5.54
34 Florian Rappan 6.18   6.42    Austria 6.61 7.61 6.44 6.18 6.20
35 Paul Grasser 4.06   6.57    Austria 4.06 16.34 6.81 7.22 5.67
36 Sanio Kasumovic 5.58   6.76    Austria 6.74 7.92 5.87 7.66 5.58
37 Marcin Dwornik 6.00   6.85    Poland 7.60 7.96 6.48 6.00 6.47
38 Niki Placskó 6.47   7.16    Hungary 11.00 6.47 7.06 7.05 7.36
39 Martin Söser 6.95   8.24    Austria 8.78 8.92 8.87 6.95 7.08
40 Botond Ákos Mecséri 7.45   8.63    Hungary 10.03 8.33 7.88 7.45 9.67
41 Leo Nunner 5.16   8.95    Austria 5.16 10.76 7.87 8.21 10.98
42 Markus Mayer 6.95   8.96    Austria 10.72 8.52 8.26 10.11 6.95
43 Matteo Mozgan 6.85   9.18    Austria 6.85 8.92 14.06 11.34 7.27
44 Benjamin Orthner 7.81   NR 9.90   NR  Ghana 13.53 7.81 8.05 9.50 12.14
45 Zoárd Erős 7.96   11.64    Hungary 12.11 10.71 7.96 12.11 18.51
46 Elias Gaidoschik 9.75   12.06    Austria 9.75 14.42 10.73 14.41 11.05
47 Maximilian Bär 8.31   12.26    Germany 13.77 8.31 12.42 10.58 20.60
48 Anne Huber 9.46   12.35    Germany 9.46 10.07 13.00 13.99 15.69
49 Anna Soós 9.51   14.11    Hungary 23.95 9.51 16.30 12.92 13.11
50 Christian Frassl 9.59   15.37    Austria 9.59 16.83 DNF 15.43 13.85
51 Sandro Eder 12.41   18.20    Austria 12.41 DNF 17.60 15.34 21.66
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomáš Zatroch 2.09   2.67    Slovakia 2.62 6.59 2.09 2.58 2.80
2 Szabolcs Szántai 2.61   3.01    Hungary 2.79 4.72 3.39 2.61 2.85
3 Jakub Drobný 2.64   3.32    Slovakia 3.82 4.84 2.64 3.28 2.87
4 Bence Barát 2.46   3.33    Hungary 3.52 2.46 3.24 3.22 3.80
5 Christopher Haslinger 2.92   3.58    Austria 3.66 2.92 3.80 3.28 4.23
6 Florian Truckenthanner 2.46   3.71    Austria 3.80 2.46 2.86 4.47 5.86
7 Tobias Peter 3.24   3.75    Switzerland 3.65 3.80 3.24 3.96 3.80
8 Kornél Vermes 2.75   3.80    Hungary 4.50 3.48 2.75 4.79 3.42
9 Salamon Tűzkő 3.19   3.91    Hungary 3.19 4.72 3.74 4.82 3.28
10 Oliver Kugler 2.59   4.04    Slovakia 4.25 3.88 3.99 4.28 2.59
11 Nela Sendlerová 3.63   4.11    Czech Republic 3.96 3.63 4.32 4.05 4.92
12 Dániel Varga 3.22   4.21    Hungary 4.11 3.22 6.92 5.09 3.42
13 Máté Berecz 3.55   4.24    Hungary 7.05 4.55 3.55 3.82 4.35
14 Marek Majerik 3.09   4.35    Slovakia 4.76 3.14 5.56 5.16 3.09
15 David Kindermann 3.93   4.55    Austria 4.54 4.86 6.67 4.25 3.93
16 Viktor Kalmar 3.78   4.70    Austria 3.78 5.02 3.93 5.14 5.25
17 Péter Ákos Barta 2.08   4.85    Hungary 5.76 3.26 2.08 5.53 5.87
18 Theo Mayer 2.79   4.92    Switzerland 6.46 3.09 6.03 2.79 5.65
19 Fabian Staber 4.26   5.54    Austria 5.76 4.26 7.15 5.21 5.66
20 Levente Máté Básti 4.84   5.59    Slovakia 6.42 5.02 4.84 5.34 6.75
21 Nikolaus Lindinger 3.30   5.62    Austria 6.47 6.02 4.36 8.01 3.30
22 Jakob Kogler 3.48   5.63    Austria 6.62 6.74 3.48 9.06 3.52
23 Felix Strasser 4.36   5.98    Austria 5.31 4.36 12.65 7.22 5.41
24 Tamás Fazekas 4.54   5.99    Hungary 5.82 6.34 7.66 5.80 4.54
25 Andreas Wagner 4.92   6.01    Austria 5.28 6.64 4.92 6.90 6.10
26 Alexander Ben Ludewig 5.02   6.03    Germany 7.81 5.99 6.13 5.98 5.02
27 Paul Grasser 5.68   6.48    Austria 9.64 5.95 6.91 5.68 6.59
28 Olivér Perge 3.06   6.60    Hungary 7.69 7.59 3.06 4.51 7.93
29 Luis Kleinheinz 4.65   6.69    Germany 6.92 6.67 4.65 6.49 7.95
30 Marcin Dwornik 6.48   6.69    Poland 6.56 6.51 7.01 7.93 6.48
31 Paul Söser 5.09   6.89    Austria 7.06 7.01 5.09 6.67 7.00
32 Michael Röhrer 5.25   7.09    Austria 5.25 12.87 5.35 7.19 8.73
33 Linus Frész 4.34   7.25    Germany 11.18 4.34 7.41 5.51 8.84
34 Niki Placskó 6.63   7.69    Hungary 6.72 8.11 8.23 9.26 6.63
35 Pranjal Khan 4.82   8.20    Austria 11.21 4.82 7.05 8.15 9.41
36 Sanio Kasumovic 5.53   8.61    Austria 8.72 5.65 11.46 19.62 5.53
37 Florian Rappan 7.85   9.66    Austria 7.85 9.99 8.75 10.25 12.56
38 Stefan Stoiber 4.37   DNF    Austria 14.67 4.37 DNF DNF 4.78
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 2.24   2.79    Hungary 2.78 2.96 2.24 2.81 2.78
2 Kornél Vermes 2.65   2.93    Hungary 2.87 3.22 2.65 2.87 3.04
3 Florian Truckenthanner 2.30   2.99   NR  Austria 3.77 2.77 2.30 2.98 3.22
4 Jakub Drobný 3.26   3.78    Slovakia 3.26 4.29 3.77 3.29 5.67
5 Dániel Varga 2.78   3.83    Hungary 3.00 2.78 5.24 3.24 10.58
6 Christopher Haslinger 2.87   3.84    Austria 4.40 4.44 2.87 3.19 3.92
7 Szabolcs Szántai 3.26   3.98    Hungary 4.46 4.59 3.26 3.76 3.71
8 Salamon Tűzkő 3.14   4.38    Hungary 3.22 6.94 4.53 3.14 5.40
9 Oliver Kugler 3.54   4.44    Slovakia 4.06 5.12 4.13 5.37 3.54
10 Tobias Peter 3.16   4.64    Switzerland 3.16 6.70 3.48 3.73 11.34
11 Nela Sendlerová 3.08   4.71    Czech Republic 3.08 5.19 5.03 3.92 9.80
12 Tomáš Zatroch 2.40   5.20    Slovakia 8.06 4.94 6.34 4.32 2.40
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nikolaus Lindinger 34.51   36.85   NR  Austria 37.84 34.62 46.57 38.09 34.51
2 Florian Truckenthanner 36.29   38.71    Austria 36.29 38.71 40.24 38.84 38.59
3 Salamon Tűzkő 37.24   40.00    Hungary 40.14 39.31 37.24 45.30 40.55
4 Tomáš Zatroch 37.69   41.48    Slovakia 39.96 DNF 43.10 37.69 41.37
5 Bence Barát 38.63   41.74    Hungary 45.27 40.91 40.06 44.26 38.63
6 Tobias Peter 34.60   42.57    Switzerland 46.11 43.77 46.29 37.82 34.60
7 Jakob Kogler 37.83   42.74    Austria 42.65 45.81 46.29 37.83 39.76
8 Michael Röhrer 39.09   43.51    Austria 40.98 39.09 50.14 45.80 43.76
9 Máté Berecz 41.32   43.66    Hungary 49.07 44.85 41.32 42.10 44.03
10 Nela Sendlerová 39.47   44.37    Czech Republic 44.95 45.14 50.17 43.02 39.47
11 Theo Mayer 40.65   44.49    Switzerland 48.15 43.31 43.81 46.36 40.65
12 Marek Majerik 37.41   45.98    Slovakia 48.31 48.40 44.69 37.41 44.94
13 Dániel Varga 40.25   46.25    Hungary 46.50 50.69 40.25 45.60 46.66
14 Olivér Perge 41.73   47.14    Hungary 51.87 48.85 41.73 50.02 42.54
15 Christopher Haslinger 45.13   47.15    Austria 49.27 45.13 55.41 45.89 46.30
16 Viktor Kalmar 42.94   48.37    Austria 49.99 42.94 50.37 44.76 50.44
17 Stefan Stoiber 41.25   49.72    Austria 52.65 57.68 47.81 48.70 41.25
18 Oliver Kugler 42.69   49.82    Slovakia 53.37 49.14 59.96 46.94 42.69
19 Kornél Vermes 43.69   50.39    Hungary 55.23 43.69 53.15 47.40 50.61
20 Jakub Drobný 44.89   51.38    Slovakia 49.01 51.91 44.89 DNF 53.21
21 Andreas Wagner 47.13   53.38    Austria 52.21 57.64 50.78 57.16 47.13
22 Marcin Dwornik 48.45   53.50    Poland 1:00.43 53.82 54.79 51.88 48.45
23 Linus Frész 46.48   54.11    Germany 1:00.92 52.50 46.48 1:03.19 48.90
24 David Kindermann 47.88   57.42    Austria 1:00.92 57.51 DNF 53.83 47.88
25 Szabolcs Szántai 49.81   58.46    Hungary 1:01.77 53.24 1:00.36 1:02.97 49.81
26 Péter Ákos Barta 54.79   59.45    Hungary 56.96 59.70 1:02.30 1:01.68 54.79
27 Pranjal Khan 55.96   1:02.72    Austria 1:03.48 1:10.99 1:02.80 1:01.88 55.96
28 Tamás Fazekas 52.42   1:03.40    Hungary 52.42 1:09.64 55.00 1:17.08 1:05.55
29 Fabian Staber 59.90   1:03.65    Austria 2:12.81 1:01.47 1:08.46 59.90 1:01.02
30 Felix Strasser 1:02.27   1:09.74    Austria 1:07.89 1:10.15 1:11.63 1:02.27 1:11.19
31 Luis Kleinheinz 1:17.07   1:23.19    Germany 1:20.80 1:54.27 1:30.02 1:17.07 1:18.74
32 Elias Gaidoschik 1:13.24   1:23.27    Austria 1:15.84 1:13.24 DNF 1:23.41 1:30.56
33 Alexander Ben Ludewig 1:19.59   1:27.74    Germany 1:29.06 1:19.59 1:36.36 1:29.41 1:24.76
34 Sanio Kasumovic 1:12.18   1:28.70    Austria 1:12.18 1:15.78 1:41.48 DNF 1:28.85
35 Paul Grasser 1:15.52   1:30.33    Austria 1:30.05 1:15.52 1:33.95 1:35.73 1:26.99
36 Anne Huber 1:30.97   1:41.99    Germany 1:36.70 1:45.26 1:44.00 1:56.86 1:30.97
37 Levente Máté Básti 1:40.95   1:45.13    Slovakia 2:10.07 1:42.99 1:45.65 1:40.95 1:46.76
38 Niki Placskó 1:40.28   1:49.91    Hungary 1:59.55 1:40.28 2:21.86 1:45.50 1:44.69
39 Leo Nunner 1:48.50   1:55.01    Austria 2:17.30 1:57.78 1:50.11 1:57.15 1:48.50
40 Dieter Amberger 1:39.58   1:58.02    Austria 3:28.17 1:53.71 1:48.03 2:12.31 1:39.58
41 Christian Frassl 1:47.82   2:06.63    Austria 1:47.82 2:05.39 2:10.10 2:04.39 DNF
42 Markus Mayer 2:01.30      Austria 2:03.03 2:01.30
43 Zoárd Erős 2:04.40      Hungary 2:14.71 2:04.40
44 Maximilian Bär 2:53.94      Germany DNF 2:53.94
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Florian Truckenthanner 34.73   38.24    Austria 41.30 37.39 34.73 41.03 36.30
2 Nikolaus Lindinger 33.84   38.31    Austria 42.14 37.39 35.41 33.84 45.57
3 Theo Mayer 36.57   39.11    Switzerland 38.38 40.82 38.13 41.95 36.57
4 Bence Barát 33.79   39.40    Hungary 36.30 33.79 40.83 41.06 41.07
5 Salamon Tűzkő 35.81   41.77    Hungary 42.43 35.81 44.00 38.87 45.09
6 Nela Sendlerová 36.55   41.87    Czech Republic 36.55 44.18 42.32 41.16 42.12
7 Tomáš Zatroch 38.53   44.37    Slovakia 43.57 43.86 46.33 38.53 45.68
8 Marek Majerik 39.13   44.37    Slovakia 42.40 39.13 46.58 49.62 44.14
9 Jakob Kogler 34.48   44.95    Austria 44.03 48.45 49.82 42.37 34.48
10 Michael Röhrer 41.75   45.89    Austria 41.75 43.66 49.89 44.11 53.74
11 Máté Berecz 33.30   48.45    Hungary 37.19 1:04.74 DNF 33.30 43.42
12 Tobias Peter 38.91   48.59    Switzerland 48.51 1:56.58 38.91 44.35 52.91
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 1:02.65   1:07.39    Hungary 1:02.65 1:04.83 1:11.06 1:10.79 1:06.55
2 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:12.64   1:16.12    Austria 1:20.03 1:16.86 1:15.81 1:12.64 1:15.68
3 Nela Sendlerová 1:16.04   1:18.21    Czech Republic 1:16.26 1:20.93 1:16.04 1:19.53 1:18.83
4 Tomáš Zatroch 1:06.90   1:19.83    Slovakia 1:12.58 1:24.65 1:24.26 1:06.90 1:22.65
5 Tobias Peter 1:16.40   1:21.79    Switzerland 1:22.40 1:16.40 1:24.60 1:18.36 1:53.95
6 Dániel Varga 1:07.41   1:21.82    Hungary 1:18.83 1:22.39 1:30.94 1:24.23 1:07.41
7 Theo Mayer 1:17.42   1:22.06    Switzerland 1:17.42 1:21.33 1:32.91 1:20.05 1:24.81
8 Florian Truckenthanner 1:09.55   NR 1:23.38    Austria 1:22.73 1:25.56 1:23.05 1:24.35 1:09.55
9 Andreas Wagner 1:21.15   1:24.33    Austria 1:29.40 1:21.15 1:23.56 1:27.81 1:21.63
10 Michael Röhrer 1:13.48   1:24.44    Austria 1:23.17 1:18.98 1:13.48 1:39.24 1:31.18
11 Christopher Haslinger 1:22.62   1:26.50    Austria 1:26.04 1:34.50 1:26.00 1:27.45 1:22.62
12 Marek Majerik 1:27.76   1:28.16    Slovakia 1:28.72 1:27.99 1:27.76 1:27.78 1:45.65
13 Oliver Kugler 1:23.41   1:30.37    Slovakia 1:29.92 1:30.56 1:30.64 1:23.41 DNF
14 Jakob Kogler 1:26.43   1:30.48    Austria 1:35.05 1:29.54 1:36.93 1:26.85 1:26.43
15 Stefan Stoiber 1:25.70   1:31.07    Austria 1:27.41 1:29.64 1:36.15 1:25.70 1:36.43
16 Olivér Perge 1:28.78   1:33.05    Hungary 1:28.78 DNF 1:39.64 1:29.98 1:29.53
17 Jakub Drobný 1:25.73   1:33.29    Slovakia 1:25.73 1:31.83 1:50.84 1:33.17 1:34.87
18 Linus Frész 1:27.74   1:34.64    Germany 1:34.15 1:27.74 1:37.46 1:47.84 1:32.32
19 Viktor Kalmar 1:38.59   1:50.79    Austria 1:56.46 1:47.43 2:02.41 1:48.47 1:38.59
20 David Kindermann 1:44.08   1:54.30    Austria 2:00.33 1:56.82 1:45.74 2:05.96 1:44.08
21 Felix Strasser 1:49.59   1:54.54    Austria 1:55.35 1:49.59 1:55.96 1:52.31 1:57.53
22 Fabian Staber 1:52.99   2:05.06    Austria 2:05.95 1:52.99 2:20.86 2:09.33 1:59.91
23 Pranjal Khan 1:51.28   2:06.66    Austria 1:57.33 2:18.31 2:04.33 2:48.36 1:51.28
24 Péter Ákos Barta 2:02.20   2:13.32    Hungary 2:09.15 2:35.28 2:08.14 2:02.20 2:22.67
25 Luis Kleinheinz 2:19.09   2:31.89    Germany 2:45.38 2:19.09 2:40.66 2:28.31 2:26.70
26 Alexander Ben Ludewig 2:33.49   2:42.53    Germany 2:39.68 2:42.31 2:45.59 2:50.25 2:33.49
27 Anna Soós 2:57.85   3:07.10    Hungary 2:57.85 2:59.80 3:21.81 2:59.69 DNF
28 Wolfram Lenhard 2:44.38   3:15.95    Austria 3:16.53 2:44.38 3:16.85 3:14.46 3:41.58
29 Paul Grasser 3:04.04      Austria 3:04.04 DNF
30 Lorenzo Logofetescu 3:23.30      Romania 3:23.30 3:56.96
31 Dieter Amberger 3:24.35      Austria 3:31.38 3:24.35
32 Levente Máté Básti 3:53.81      Slovakia 4:20.16 3:53.81
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 58.09   1:03.25   NR  Hungary 1:02.02 1:02.67 58.09 1:06.17 1:05.05
2 Theo Mayer 1:07.21   1:15.50    Switzerland 1:18.55 1:14.73 1:07.21 1:17.73 1:14.03
3 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:11.04   1:16.14    Austria 1:18.21 1:16.85 1:13.36 1:11.04 1:18.62
4 Tomáš Zatroch 1:12.79   1:17.97    Slovakia 1:17.03 1:21.19 1:12.79 1:16.23 1:20.64
5 Florian Truckenthanner 1:10.86   1:18.79    Austria 1:16.01 1:43.22 1:24.07 1:16.30 1:10.86
6 Dániel Varga 1:17.48   1:19.15    Hungary 1:17.48 1:21.41 1:18.58 1:19.60 1:19.26
7 Marek Majerik 1:18.22   1:21.92    Slovakia 1:24.16 1:19.95 1:30.09 1:18.22 1:21.66
8 Tobias Peter 1:15.38   1:23.32    Switzerland 1:22.09 1:34.16 1:15.38 1:23.06 1:24.80
9 Nela Sendlerová 1:15.02   1:24.07    Czech Republic 1:24.68 1:18.50 1:29.85 1:15.02 1:29.02
10 Andreas Wagner 1:18.95   1:24.17    Austria 1:18.95 1:21.88 1:24.37 1:26.26 1:29.39
11 Michael Röhrer 1:21.30   1:26.67    Austria 1:25.80 1:26.26 1:21.30 1:27.94 1:43.53
12 Christopher Haslinger 1:20.75   1:26.72    Austria 1:33.19 1:39.61 1:23.71 1:23.25 1:20.75
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 2:00.63   2:07.68    Hungary 2:11.15 2:00.63 2:11.26
2 Michael Röhrer 2:16.58   2:24.72    Austria 2:16.58 2:36.97 2:20.62
3 Nela Sendlerová 2:07.52   2:30.13    Czech Republic 2:31.36 2:51.52 2:07.52
4 Marek Majerik 2:29.72   2:32.09   NR  Slovakia 2:36.48 2:29.72 2:30.06
5 Tomáš Zatroch 2:19.41   NR 2:32.72    Slovakia 2:41.48 2:19.41 2:37.27
6 Nikolaus Lindinger 2:24.13   2:38.68    Austria 2:50.87 2:41.05 2:24.13
7 Dániel Varga 2:31.19   2:41.05    Hungary 2:44.37 2:31.19 2:47.60
8 Andreas Wagner 2:33.69   2:46.23    Austria 2:33.69 2:54.62 2:50.37
9 Tobias Peter 2:46.77   2:51.08    Switzerland 2:46.77 2:54.87 2:51.61
10 Oliver Kugler 2:41.18   2:54.23    Slovakia 3:01.86 2:41.18 2:59.64
11 Linus Frész 2:46.94   2:55.44    Germany 2:59.41 2:59.96 2:46.94
12 Florian Truckenthanner 3:10.92   3:16.67    Austria 3:23.60 3:10.92 3:15.50
13 Olivér Perge 3:08.06   3:21.39    Hungary 3:19.20 3:08.06 3:36.90
14 Jakub Drobný 3:15.90   3:22.95    Slovakia 3:22.22 3:30.73 3:15.90
15 Christopher Haslinger 3:00.93   3:27.62    Austria 3:44.05 3:37.88 3:00.93
16 Stefan Stoiber 3:24.63   3:28.32    Austria 3:24.63 3:33.35 3:26.98
17 David Kindermann 4:24.41   4:32.33    Austria 4:24.41 4:28.76 4:43.83
18 Fabian Staber 3:57.28   4:41.99    Austria 5:13.59 4:55.11 3:57.28
19 Luis Kleinheinz 4:34.50   4:47.33    Germany 4:55.05 4:34.50 4:52.43
20 Alexander Ben Ludewig 4:47.47   5:13.80    Germany 5:21.26 5:32.68 4:47.47
21 Jakob Kogler 2:44.25   DNF    Austria 2:44.25 DNF 3:04.12
22 Theo Mayer 3:03.56   DNF    Switzerland 3:03.56 3:08.07 DNF
23 Felix Strasser DNF      Austria DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 2:36.31   NR 2:50.11   NR  Hungary 3:01.20 2:52.82 2:36.31
2 Marek Majerik 3:28.75   NR 3:39.21   NR  Slovakia 3:44.67 3:44.22 3:28.75
3 Tomáš Zatroch 3:29.19   3:41.14    Slovakia 3:47.61 3:46.62 3:29.19
4 Michael Röhrer 3:49.34   3:51.35    Austria 3:53.99 3:49.34 3:50.71
5 Nela Sendlerová 3:46.80   3:52.33    Czech Republic 3:49.42 4:00.78 3:46.80
6 Dániel Varga 3:55.90   4:00.39    Hungary 3:56.71 4:08.56 3:55.90
7 Tobias Peter 4:02.26   4:17.10    Switzerland 4:02.26 4:27.33 4:21.71
8 Linus Frész 4:08.64   4:18.08    Germany 4:08.64 4:30.11 4:15.48
9 Theo Mayer 4:20.76   4:22.85    Switzerland 4:23.52 4:20.76 4:24.26
10 Christopher Haslinger 4:26.56   4:37.18    Austria 4:26.56 4:49.54 4:35.44
11 Oliver Kugler 4:26.31   4:37.20    Slovakia 4:41.54 4:26.31 4:43.76
12 Olivér Perge 4:31.96   4:38.77    Hungary 4:45.33 4:31.96 4:39.01
13 Jakob Kogler 4:37.63   4:45.12    Austria 4:44.32 4:37.63 4:53.40
14 Felix Strasser 5:08.62   5:12.88    Austria 5:10.48 5:19.54 5:08.62
15 Florian Truckenthanner 4:49.26   5:19.47    Austria 5:34.71 4:49.26 5:34.45
16 Viktor Kalmar 4:59.28   5:20.04    Austria 4:59.28 6:00.65 5:00.19
17 Andreas Wagner 3:29.52   DNF    Austria 3:29.52 DNF 3:54.65
18 Nikolaus Lindinger 3:48.30   DNF    Austria 3:48.30 DNF 4:04.28
19 Luis Kleinheinz 7:10.41      Germany 7:10.41
20 Szabolcs Szántai 7:36.45      Hungary 7:36.45
21 Fabian Staber 7:43.86      Austria 7:43.86
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 43.24   57.92    Germany 43.24 1:06.51 1:04.00
2 Bence Barát 43.36   DNF    Hungary 1:24.15 DNF 43.36
3 Dieter Amberger 1:02.80   DNF    Austria 1:02.80 DNF DNF
4 Tobias Peter 1:07.22   DNF    Switzerland 1:07.22 1:15.08 DNF
5 Jakob Kogler 1:17.50   DNF    Austria 1:18.89 1:17.50 DNF
6 Dániel Varga 2:04.07   DNF    Hungary DNF 2:04.07 DNF
7 Andreas Wagner 3:05.17   DNF    Austria DNF 3:05.17 DNF
8 Tomáš Zatroch 6:19.38   DNF    Slovakia DNF 6:19.38 DNF
9 Alexander Ben Ludewig DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
9 Anne Huber DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
9 Benjamin Orthner DNF   DNF    Ghana DNF DNS DNS
9 Florian Truckenthanner DNF   DNF    Austria DNF DNF DNS
9 Luis Kleinheinz DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
9 Marek Majerik DNF   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF DNS
9 Olivér Perge DNF   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF DNF
9 Theo Mayer DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 28      Hungary 28
2 Jakob Kogler 31      Austria 31
3 Linus Frész 33      Germany 33
4 Tobias Peter 39      Switzerland 39
5 Tomáš Zatroch 40      Slovakia 40
6 Dániel Varga 42      Hungary 42
6 Luis Kleinheinz 42      Germany 42
8 Andreas Wagner 43      Austria 43
9 Theo Mayer 44      Switzerland 44
10 Niki Placskó 46      Hungary 46
11 Benjamin Orthner DNF      Ghana DNF
11 Florian Truckenthanner DNF      Austria DNF
11 Nikolaus Lindinger DNF      Austria DNF
11 Olivér Perge DNF      Hungary DNF
11 Wolfram Lenhard DNF      Austria DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 13.33   15.69    Switzerland 18.47 14.36 13.33 17.06 15.65
2 Pranjal Khan 14.76   15.99   NR  Austria 14.76 15.76 17.18 16.04 16.16
3 Bence Barát 15.38   18.20    Hungary 24.74 15.38 22.07 15.56 16.96
4 Florian Truckenthanner 17.90   18.51    Austria 18.42 19.11 18.42 17.90 18.69
5 Nikolaus Lindinger 16.39   18.55    Austria 19.15 16.39 16.45 21.30 20.04
6 Dániel Varga 18.11   19.26    Hungary 19.52 18.29 19.97 18.11 23.91
7 Tomáš Zatroch 16.26   19.48    Slovakia 19.14 22.03 21.56 17.74 16.26
8 Jakub Drobný 17.22   19.79    Slovakia 21.53 21.11 17.22 19.65 18.60
9 Theo Mayer 19.02   21.21    Switzerland 22.15 19.42 22.07 19.02 30.65
10 Oliver Kugler 20.86   21.86    Slovakia 20.86 21.72 26.07 22.25 21.62
11 Olivér Perge 18.75   23.43    Hungary 24.47 25.64 23.85 21.98 18.75
12 Marek Majerik 21.83   23.58    Slovakia 21.94 24.62 24.19 21.83 32.31
13 Andreas Wagner 17.89   23.63    Austria 22.66 17.89 25.26 26.64 22.97
14 Nela Sendlerová 20.98   24.47    Czech Republic 31.43 28.31 20.98 21.16 23.94
15 Linus Frész 21.82   24.96    Germany 21.82 26.17 23.63 27.82 25.07
16 Viktor Kalmar 19.01   25.44    Austria 26.23 26.12 27.85 19.01 23.97
17 Stefan Stoiber 24.11   26.75    Austria 31.75 26.25 28.06 25.93 24.11
18 Luis Kleinheinz 24.26   27.15    Germany 26.40 27.84 27.21 24.26 32.85
19 Felix Strasser 24.63   27.79    Austria 34.40 26.77 31.16 25.45 24.63
20 David Kindermann 24.66   29.58    Austria 29.85 31.60 27.30 32.67 24.66
21 David Burany 28.62   35.18    Austria DNF 30.05 28.62 40.53 34.96
22 Alexander Ben Ludewig 32.16   38.01    Germany 37.22 36.91 41.69 39.91 32.16
23 Wolfram Lenhard 34.83   40.17    Austria 38.08 34.83 35.68 46.75 47.09
24 Fabian Staber 29.63   42.99    Austria 52.42 29.63 34.87 48.04 46.05
25 Levente Máté Básti 33.67   44.63    Slovakia 1:08.12 33.67 43.24 39.35 51.31
26 Benjamin Orthner 37.01   NR 46.03   NR  Ghana 50.67 DNF 50.16 37.01 37.27
27 Anna Soós 44.54   1:02.64    Hungary 44.54 1:10.13 1:04.63 1:12.20 53.17
28 Paul Söser 45.80   1:13.14    Austria 1:22.37 45.80 1:22.84 54.22 DNF
29 Maximilian Bär 1:16.15      Germany 1:16.15 DNF
30 Paul Grasser 1:19.55      Austria 1:19.55 1:46.96
31 Markus Mayer DNF      Austria DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 13.00   14.66    Switzerland 13.22 16.42 13.00 14.69 16.08
2 Nikolaus Lindinger 15.53   16.57    Austria 17.87 15.57 16.66 17.48 15.53
3 Pranjal Khan 15.20   17.09    Austria 17.92 20.62 16.77 15.20 16.57
4 Tomáš Zatroch 15.09   17.53    Slovakia 15.09 18.37 17.49 24.99 16.72
5 Bence Barát 17.12   18.98    Hungary 19.63 17.68 23.54 19.62 17.12
6 Dániel Varga 16.08   19.11    Hungary 21.55 20.23 20.66 16.08 16.44
7 Florian Truckenthanner 16.33   19.85    Austria 17.59 17.20 25.26 16.33 24.76
8 Theo Mayer 19.85   20.87    Switzerland 26.09 19.85 21.44 20.53 20.65
9 Oliver Kugler 17.81   23.22    Slovakia 22.78 25.16 21.73 29.95 17.81
10 Marek Majerik 23.05   25.23    Slovakia 23.05 24.62 25.58 27.59 25.48
11 Olivér Perge 23.83   25.52    Hungary 23.83 35.51 26.60 25.63 24.34
12 Jakub Drobný 21.21   26.70    Slovakia 29.08 29.05 21.21 26.85 24.19
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 8.32   8.80   NR  Switzerland 9.24 9.02 8.32 8.51 8.87
2 Jakob Kogler 9.28   9.75    Austria 9.65 9.64 9.95 9.28 11.20
3 Olivér Perge 10.16   10.49    Hungary 10.53 11.18 10.16 10.33 10.61
4 Niki Placskó 9.27   11.06    Hungary 10.00 12.75 10.60 9.27 12.58
5 Michael Röhrer 11.63   13.41    Austria 20.31 11.63 12.97 13.81 13.44
6 Theo Mayer 12.92   14.68    Switzerland 16.90 12.92 14.82 14.28 14.95
7 Bence Barát 10.43   14.86    Hungary 10.43 DNF 15.60 15.22 13.76
8 Linus Frész 12.84   15.24    Germany 13.87 16.13 16.98 15.71 12.84
9 Dániel Varga 12.84   16.26    Hungary 12.84 17.07 16.90 14.82 DNF
10 David Burany 16.07   19.25    Austria 20.75 20.17 DNF 16.07 16.82
11 Alexander Ben Ludewig 24.50   27.60    Germany 29.81 DNF 24.50 28.27 24.73
12 Levente Máté Básti 23.01   28.74    Slovakia 36.04 DNF 26.28 23.91 23.01
13 Florian Truckenthanner 26.04   31.24    Austria 26.04 DNF 29.70 28.75 35.27
14 Andreas Wagner 29.91   32.13    Austria 33.21 29.91 44.94 30.22 32.95
15 Marek Majerik 26.59   38.32    Slovakia 44.67 45.39 36.39 26.59 33.91
16 Pranjal Khan 41.49   47.85    Austria 56.60 44.58 41.49 49.04 49.93
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Florian Truckenthanner 53.80   58.12    Austria 1:05.39 1:01.26 53.80 53.95 59.16
2 Linus Frész 59.68   1:01.48    Germany 59.68 1:03.23 1:02.32 59.99 1:02.12
3 Christoph Prasch 59.52   1:01.69    Austria 59.52 59.57 1:01.74 1:06.59 1:03.76
4 Jakub Drobný 59.58   1:01.85    Slovakia 59.58 1:00.66 1:09.67 1:00.13 1:04.77
5 Tomáš Zatroch 1:07.73   1:10.54    Slovakia 1:10.14 1:07.98 1:07.73 1:15.34 1:13.51
6 Michael Röhrer 1:08.63   1:13.38    Austria 1:15.43 1:15.28 1:15.32 1:08.63 1:09.53
7 Bence Barát 1:07.17   1:15.24    Hungary 1:07.17 1:14.78 1:16.98 1:13.97 1:39.67
8 Tobias Peter 1:13.20   1:19.83    Switzerland 1:25.65 1:13.20 1:22.21 1:22.42 1:14.87
9 Stefan Stoiber 1:10.03   1:20.35    Austria 1:23.71 1:15.96 1:27.59 1:10.03 1:21.38
10 Marek Majerik 1:20.92   1:29.55    Slovakia 1:29.47 1:20.92 1:26.39 1:32.79 1:43.59
11 Dániel Varga 1:28.07   1:30.92    Hungary 1:30.25 1:33.60 1:28.07 1:28.90 1:41.77
12 Theo Mayer 1:18.21   1:32.94    Switzerland 1:43.71 1:29.62 1:30.41 1:18.21 1:38.78
13 David Kindermann 1:32.39   1:41.14    Austria 1:50.03 1:32.39 1:38.49 1:41.36 1:43.58
14 Oliver Kugler 1:40.72   1:47.20    Slovakia 1:42.67 1:50.59 2:05.97 1:48.33 1:40.72
15 Andreas Wagner 1:34.61   1:48.17    Austria 1:41.88 1:59.29 1:34.61 1:54.67 1:47.97
16 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:58.18   2:14.56    Austria 2:09.93 1:58.18 2:05.68 2:28.08 2:40.24
17 Felix Strasser 2:10.05   2:34.21    Austria 2:44.79 2:24.53 2:45.81 2:33.30 2:10.05
18 Péter Ákos Barta 2:19.31   2:37.29    Hungary 3:06.69 2:19.31 2:49.24 2:27.33 2:35.30
19 Fabian Staber 2:35.23      Austria 2:35.23 3:11.24
20 Levente Máté Básti 2:48.92      Slovakia 3:14.69 2:48.92
21 Alexander Ben Ludewig 3:03.47      Germany 3:09.93 3:03.47
22 Luis Kleinheinz 3:35.40      Germany DNF 3:35.40
23 Christian Frassl 3:52.50      Austria 4:36.60 3:52.50
24 Lorenzo Logofetescu 4:00.25      Romania 4:30.23 4:00.25
25 Benjamin Orthner 4:27.76   NR    Ghana 4:27.76 5:02.12
26 Markus Mayer DNF      Austria DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christoph Prasch 56.15   58.48    Austria 1:01.63 56.63 57.19 1:07.31 56.15
2 Jakub Drobný 57.06   1:01.76   NR  Slovakia 1:06.67 1:04.95 57.06 1:00.73 59.60
3 Linus Frész 56.63   1:02.12    Germany 1:01.24 1:02.12 1:04.69 1:02.99 56.63
4 Florian Truckenthanner 56.98   1:05.74    Austria 1:04.96 1:08.89 1:05.19 1:07.06 56.98
5 Bence Barát 1:06.67   1:12.49    Hungary 1:06.67 1:16.01 1:07.50 1:13.97 1:25.63
6 Tomáš Zatroch 1:09.14   1:12.77    Slovakia 1:12.07 1:11.65 1:09.14 1:14.59 1:17.22
7 Michael Röhrer 1:08.93   1:13.21    Austria 1:14.36 1:14.09 1:11.17 1:15.89 1:08.93
8 Stefan Stoiber 59.66   1:13.28    Austria 1:18.41 1:17.45 59.66 1:12.78 1:09.61
9 Tobias Peter 1:06.39   1:15.55    Switzerland 1:44.12 1:20.34 1:18.83 1:06.39 1:07.47
10 Theo Mayer 1:10.14   1:18.21    Switzerland 1:20.63 1:15.13 1:10.14 1:18.87 1:42.53
11 Marek Majerik 1:15.82   1:24.53    Slovakia 1:36.70 1:23.33 1:21.51 1:28.74 1:15.82
12 Dániel Varga 1:20.06   1:35.41    Hungary 1:41.66 1:32.90 1:41.19 1:32.15 1:20.06
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Drobný 2.72   4.35    Slovakia 2.72 DNF 3.15 4.45 5.44
2 Felix Strasser 3.75   5.06    Austria 5.56 3.75 4.49 7.11 5.12
3 Theo Mayer 4.83   5.64    Switzerland 5.08 4.83 6.54 5.29 6.89
4 Tobias Peter 4.67   5.80    Switzerland 7.12 6.90 4.80 5.69 4.67
5 Dániel Varga 3.92   5.99    Hungary 8.01 4.87 3.92 6.19 6.91
6 David Burany 5.14   6.78    Austria 5.75 5.14 8.11 6.48 DNF
7 Marek Majerik 5.40   7.14    Slovakia 6.27 5.40 7.80 7.34 9.39
8 Bence Barát 5.74   7.17    Hungary 7.90 5.74 6.82 6.80 9.09
9 Tomáš Zatroch 5.97   7.31    Slovakia 8.40 8.14 5.97 7.07 6.71
10 Olivér Perge 6.19   7.33    Hungary 7.34 6.20 6.19 18.12 8.46
11 Jakob Kogler 6.90   7.70    Austria 12.15 6.90 8.19 6.94 7.98
12 Florian Truckenthanner 4.75   7.71    Austria 7.18 4.75 8.97 6.97 10.49
13 Viktor Kalmar 6.33   7.74    Austria 7.40 6.33 7.51 8.32 9.34
14 Oliver Kugler 4.98   8.04    Slovakia 7.53 4.98 8.57 14.95 8.03
15 Linus Frész 7.50   8.16    Germany 8.27 8.55 7.50 10.63 7.65
16 Botond Ákos Mecséri 6.39   8.44    Hungary 8.22 9.87 7.57 9.54 6.39
17 Levente Máté Básti 6.12   10.07    Slovakia 12.15 6.12 8.17 10.73 11.30
18 Péter Ákos Barta 8.85   10.16    Hungary 9.11 10.54 13.30 8.85 10.83
19 Matteo Mozgan 6.52   10.31    Austria 6.52 13.51 12.57 10.06 8.30
20 David Kindermann 8.43   10.36    Austria 10.48 10.19 10.40 11.74 8.43
21 Luis Kleinheinz 6.69   10.56    Germany 12.79 12.29 7.97 11.42 6.69
22 Andreas Wagner 9.36   11.08    Austria 10.95 12.74 9.36 9.54 13.70
23 Florian Rappan 10.37   12.04    Austria 11.31 14.20 10.37 DNF 10.60
24 Alexander Ben Ludewig 9.37   12.32    Germany 12.70 13.48 10.79 9.37 14.38
25 Christian Frassl 6.81   12.59    Austria 9.17 6.81 17.62 15.77 12.84
26 Maximilian Bär 7.68   12.94    Germany 16.91 16.11 7.68 9.76 12.95
27 Lorenzo Logofetescu 11.13   13.32    Romania 16.66 15.71 12.53 11.71 11.13
28 Nikolaus Lindinger 11.68   13.65    Austria 13.13 20.60 11.68 13.57 14.24
29 Paul Grasser 6.39   14.08    Austria 16.61 16.18 6.39 17.54 9.44
30 Fabian Staber 8.65   14.19    Austria 21.63 11.45 8.65 14.58 16.53
31 Sandro Eder 14.23   15.09    Austria 18.72 14.23 14.94 14.83 15.51
32 Paul Söser 9.89   15.14    Austria 13.15 16.73 DNF 15.54 9.89
33 Tarik Begeta 13.65   15.69    Austria 17.97 13.91 16.46 13.65 16.69
34 Niki Placskó 10.61   16.37    Hungary 15.11 15.07 10.61 21.37 18.94
35 Nico Fuchs 13.27   16.85    Austria 18.69 16.75 13.27 18.27 15.53
36 Markus Mayer 10.85   17.42    Austria 35.43 17.54 16.28 10.85 18.44
37 Anna Soós 14.46   17.92    Hungary 14.46 25.10 17.30 17.35 19.11
38 Leo Nunner 8.93   18.16    Austria 26.74 22.30 8.93 20.31 11.88
39 Martin Söser 10.84   23.44    Austria 25.89 29.40 22.56 21.87 10.84
40 Wolfram Lenhard 15.07   DNF    Austria DNF DNF DNF 15.07 15.91
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felix Strasser 2.40   NR 3.45   NR  Austria 2.40 6.15 4.00 3.23 3.12
2 Jakub Drobný 2.17   3.51    Slovakia 2.96 5.72 3.65 2.17 3.92
3 Tobias Peter 2.82   3.81    Switzerland 3.87 3.83 4.47 3.73 2.82
4 Tomáš Zatroch 3.82   4.10    Slovakia 4.47 3.89 4.93 3.95 3.82
5 Dániel Varga 4.35   5.16    Hungary 5.23 4.47 7.72 4.35 5.79
6 Florian Truckenthanner 3.52   5.27    Austria 3.52 4.19 6.38 5.23 DNF
7 Bence Barát 3.86   6.03    Hungary 11.66 3.86 6.53 6.44 5.12
8 Oliver Kugler 4.93   6.05    Slovakia 6.74 5.31 6.61 6.23 4.93
9 Luis Kleinheinz 5.28   6.89    Germany 5.28 6.74 8.34 10.16 5.60
10 Theo Mayer 5.34   6.99    Switzerland 6.23 6.69 8.04 5.34 8.52
11 David Burany 5.70   7.08    Austria 6.70 DNF 5.70 6.04 8.49
12 Marek Majerik 4.94   7.42    Slovakia 4.94 5.57 9.81 7.26 9.42
13 David Kindermann 6.75   7.53    Austria 7.74 7.14 11.93 7.70 6.75
14 Linus Frész 7.46   7.92    Germany 7.91 7.84 7.46 8.01 12.36
15 Jakob Kogler 5.15   8.06    Austria 10.34 5.15 9.60 8.78 5.80
16 Viktor Kalmar 6.22   8.15    Austria 8.47 7.34 8.63 9.53 6.22
17 Botond Ákos Mecséri 4.60   8.79    Hungary 8.00 4.60 10.92 11.26 7.44
18 Levente Máté Básti 3.82   9.11    Slovakia 11.24 3.82 10.18 14.56 5.92
19 Péter Ákos Barta 5.21   9.51    Hungary 6.71 5.21 11.22 10.59 DNF
20 Paul Grasser 9.08   10.40    Austria 9.08 10.31 9.54 17.61 11.34
21 Alexander Ben Ludewig 9.64   10.44    Germany 9.64 9.72 10.14 11.47 11.56
22 Olivér Perge 8.11   10.59    Hungary 13.66 16.14 8.11 8.91 9.21
23 Andreas Wagner 8.10   10.64    Austria 12.51 8.10 10.44 11.70 9.79
24 Christian Frassl 7.15   11.52    Austria 9.79 13.16 11.60 19.61 7.15
25 Florian Rappan 9.73   11.58    Austria 10.21 13.59 9.73 13.70 10.93
26 Maximilian Bär 10.65   13.14    Germany 10.65 10.99 12.22 22.48 16.21
27 Matteo Mozgan 7.85   13.21    Austria 9.55 7.85 15.03 15.05 17.11
28 Nikolaus Lindinger 10.55   13.46    Austria 15.42 12.11 10.55 13.31 14.96
29 Fabian Staber 11.37   14.46    Austria 13.81 11.37 12.74 16.83 19.58
30 Lorenzo Logofetescu 13.19   18.39    Romania 13.19 15.06 23.00 29.50 17.10
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Drobný 3.22   3.56    Slovakia 3.62 3.58 3.22 3.49 4.43
2 Felix Strasser 4.42   4.77    Austria 4.60 4.42 5.85 4.65 5.06
3 Dániel Varga 4.53   5.89    Hungary 4.53 6.14 5.06 8.63 6.47
4 Bence Barát 4.60   6.10    Hungary 4.60 6.45 5.88 6.81 5.98
5 Tobias Peter 5.22   6.32    Switzerland 5.22 6.06 7.00 6.36 6.55
6 David Burany 4.08   6.51    Austria 4.08 4.88 5.84 8.80 DNF
7 Theo Mayer 4.95   6.62    Switzerland 4.95 9.75 6.80 5.87 7.19
8 Florian Truckenthanner 4.48   6.92    Austria 4.56 DNF 4.48 4.52 11.69
9 Tomáš Zatroch 5.69   7.18    Slovakia 5.69 6.83 15.71 8.24 6.47
10 Oliver Kugler 5.80   7.58    Slovakia 8.17 7.28 7.28 8.36 5.80
11 Marek Majerik 4.96   7.97    Slovakia 11.46 7.20 9.20 4.96 7.50
12 Luis Kleinheinz 7.63   7.99    Germany 7.86 8.29 7.82 7.63 8.98
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Szabolcs Szántai 4.09   4.41    Hungary 4.14 4.33 13.56 4.76 4.09
2 Tobias Peter 4.20   5.14    Switzerland 4.20 6.37 4.33 4.95 6.14
3 Florian Truckenthanner 5.38   6.01    Austria 6.01 6.62 8.96 5.38 5.40
4 Nela Sendlerová 5.50   6.04    Czech Republic 5.98 5.91 7.15 6.23 5.50
5 Bence Barát 5.31   6.40    Hungary 5.82 9.54 6.27 7.11 5.31
6 Marek Majerik 7.36   7.87    Slovakia 7.99 7.98 7.36 7.64 8.24
7 Theo Mayer 4.17   7.93    Switzerland 6.64 7.66 12.68 9.50 4.17
8 Péter Ákos Barta 7.74   8.10    Hungary 7.74 8.15 8.93 8.32 7.83
9 Pranjal Khan 6.77   8.19    Austria 9.47 6.77 9.89 8.25 6.84
10 Jakub Drobný 6.64   8.46    Slovakia 9.68 11.60 7.90 7.80 6.64
11 Tomáš Zatroch 5.60   8.65    Slovakia 7.02 7.51 11.41 5.60 12.98
12 Oliver Kugler 7.49   8.73    Slovakia 9.90 8.65 7.64 14.11 7.49
13 Dániel Varga 6.71   8.81    Hungary 9.18 7.48 9.90 9.78 6.71
14 Andreas Wagner 7.82   8.82    Austria 9.51 8.68 8.82 7.82 8.97
15 Alexander Ben Ludewig 8.49   9.90    Germany 9.14 23.15 8.49 9.59 10.98
16 Luis Kleinheinz 9.59   9.94    Germany 9.81 9.88 10.13 13.52 9.59
17 Marcin Dwornik 6.21   10.07    Poland 8.38 10.03 11.79 11.93 6.21
18 Máté Berecz 5.95   10.75    Hungary 10.81 8.81 DNF 12.63 5.95
19 Felix Strasser 6.63   11.02    Austria 14.92 7.59 15.80 10.55 6.63
20 Olivér Perge 7.07   11.57    Hungary 13.78 12.55 8.97 7.07 13.19
21 Levente Máté Básti 8.45   12.27    Slovakia 17.89 10.32 16.25 10.24 8.45
22 David Kindermann 7.79   12.39    Austria 13.77 19.41 7.79 9.77 13.64
23 Linus Frész 9.21   12.64    Germany 12.60 13.46 9.21 11.85 15.11
24 Paul Söser 9.16   13.44    Austria 13.80 13.70 14.93 12.83 9.16
25 Botond Ákos Mecséri 8.99   13.48    Hungary 8.99 15.70 14.71 14.45 11.27
26 Anne Huber 10.18   14.46    Germany 12.29 10.18 16.58 26.73 14.51
27 Anna Soós 8.56   14.90    Hungary 12.54 17.59 14.58 8.56 19.00
28 Viktor Kalmar 7.60   16.25    Austria 12.59 18.83 20.79 17.32 7.60
29 Nikolaus Lindinger 8.01   17.95    Austria 17.59 18.03 23.29 18.22 8.01
30 Salamon Tűzkő 7.56   19.46    Hungary 14.41 14.05 29.91 DNF 7.56
31 Niki Placskó 8.92   21.89    Hungary 22.24 23.16 26.39 20.27 8.92
32 Leo Nunner 11.34   21.93    Austria 25.42 20.48 22.98 22.32 11.34
33 Maximilian Bär 12.57   24.55    Germany 34.39 18.08 12.57 23.06 32.52
34 Markus Mayer 21.77   25.66    Austria 25.60 21.77 42.54 28.92 22.45
35 David Burany 8.57   29.20    Austria 30.44 8.57 41.78 DNF 15.39
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Szabolcs Szántai 3.38   5.40    Hungary 3.38 5.97 6.57 5.72 4.51
2 Tobias Peter 4.22   5.51    Switzerland 5.72 4.54 6.28 4.22 6.65
3 Florian Truckenthanner 5.63   6.16    Austria 5.99 6.83 5.63 5.65 12.90
4 Theo Mayer 4.50   6.22    Switzerland 7.21 4.50 7.39 5.54 5.91
5 Bence Barát 5.05   6.54    Hungary 6.10 6.86 6.67 5.05 10.49
6 Nela Sendlerová 5.48   6.59    Czech Republic 6.47 5.48 7.34 5.97 7.74
7 Jakub Drobný 5.59   6.94    Slovakia 5.59 7.84 8.53 5.83 7.15
8 Péter Ákos Barta 6.84   8.02    Hungary 11.47 6.95 6.84 7.62 9.48
9 Oliver Kugler 6.23   8.37    Slovakia 6.23 8.65 8.23 8.23 10.25
10 Tomáš Zatroch 6.40   9.32    Slovakia 9.05 8.61 6.40 10.87 10.30
11 Marek Majerik 8.16   9.42    Slovakia 10.88 8.92 8.16 8.47 10.93
12 Pranjal Khan 6.40   10.19    Austria 11.26 6.40 11.77 11.60 7.71
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U D2 L B R2 L2 B2 U' B U2 L2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L' U2 D2 B2 U2
A #2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B' U2 B2 L2 D2 B' D2 L B' D' R' U' L D2 B R2 D2
A #3 L2 F D B2 U2 B' U2 B L U B2 R2 U2 D2 B' R2 F' U2 F2 D2
A #4 D F' U' L B2 D L2 F' D' L2 D' L' U2 B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 B2
A #5 B2 U L2 B2 L2 F2 U' B2 F' U L F' U2 R' D2 B2 R' F2 D2
A Ex#1 R2 U' L2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B' U2 L' U2 F2 R D' L' U B' R2 U'
A Ex#2 B2 R' D2 R D2 F2 R B D2 L2 B' U2 L' R U F D L
B #1 R2 D2 F2 D' U2 B2 L2 U B2 F2 R' F2 U2 B' R' U2 F R U' R2
B #2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 L2 D F2 R' D' F R2 U L' R' B' L2 D L2
B #3 B2 F2 D2 R2 D' L2 R2 U F' L' F2 L F U L D2 U' F D' U'
B #4 R2 F2 R2 B2 F2 D F2 L' R D R2 B' L' D2 L' F R2 D' U2
B #5 B2 D' R D2 F R L U' D' F' U R2 L2 B' U2 R2 F'
B Ex#1 U' L2 F B L2 D R B' R' F U' D2 R' B2 R B2 R D2 L2
B Ex#2 R2 F' D' L F B' R2 U' L2 F' B2 L2 D2 L F2 B2 U2 F2 D2 R2
C #1 L2 R2 D2 U' L2 D B2 U2 R' U' L' B' D B D2 F2 U L B'
C #2 D2 R2 U B D2 R2 U F R D B D B2 U B2 U' L2 B2 U2
C #3 U2 B2 R2 U2 B L2 R2 B F2 L' B2 F' U2 L D' F' U L' B R2
C #4 R2 F' U2 F' R2 D2 R2 B' U2 F' D R' B2 F L' D' L2 U R2 D2
C #5 U B U L D' R L' F R U' F2 R U2 L' F2 B2 L' B2 U2
C Ex#1 F2 R L2 F2 D R2 L F U' R2 L B' U2 B' R2 F' L2 F2 L2
C Ex#2 B U2 R2 U2 R2 B L2 U2 B L2 D B2 R' D' F D2 U' L2 D L'
D #1 L2 F2 U2 F' D2 R2 B' D2 L R D' B F2 D2 U' F D' U B
D #2 F' U2 R2 B' U2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 U L R' U B F' U F2 D B'
D #3 D' B2 U2 F2 U F2 U' R2 D' F2 R2 B D' F2 L R U2 B' D' F U'
D #4 L U' D2 L U2 F U' B2 D' R2 L D' L2 D2 B2 U2 F2 D L2
D #5 D L2 B2 F2 U B2 F2 L' U' R U' L2 D2 F D2 R' F2 D2 U
D Ex#1 R2 D B L' D' F B U F' D' B' L2 U2 F B2 L2 F2 D2 F'
D Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 D L D B' L F D' B R L B2 D2 R2 B2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 R2 F D2 B2 D2 F2 D B' D' L2 B D2 B2 U R F D
A #2 R2 U2 B R B2 L U' R' B2 D' F U2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F U2 R2
A #3 R U2 L' U B' U2 R L' U' B' L D' B2 R2 D B2 L2 U' D2
A #4 R F2 R2 D2 B2 F2 L U2 B2 U' R' U2 B L D' L2 U2 F' L2 R
A #5 U2 L' D2 B2 L R2 B2 L2 B2 U R2 F' U L F2 U R B R2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 F' D2 L2 B2 F2 U2 L2 F D L' D B' D2 L' D' U
A Ex#2 D R' U2 R' F2 L2 U' R D F B' L2 D R2 U' R2 U2 R2 B2
B #1 F2 R2 D F2 L2 D2 L2 U' R U' F D2 F2 D B' F' U' L' F2 D
B #2 R2 B2 D R2 D' R2 B2 D2 L2 U L D' B' U2 L' F L F' R' B2
B #3 U F R' U2 F R B' R' L B U' B2 L' D2 R' U2 D2 F2 R L
B #4 D U R2 B2 F2 U L2 U' R F2 L' F L B2 R D U R' F2
B #5 F' D' B2 R' D F B' L' U B R L2 B2 D2 R' L' D2 F2 R D2
B Ex#1 R2 U2 B U2 L2 B' F' U2 L2 F L F2 R' B R2 D L2 B' D' R2
B Ex#2 U2 F2 U B2 U R2 F2 U B2 R F D' F2 D' U' F U L2 D2 U2
C #1 R2 D2 F2 R U2 R2 U' B2 F2 R2 B L B2 F' D' U R2
C #2 R U2 L' D2 R' D2 B2 R' F D2 U F' L' D' U' B' R D' B'
C #3 R' F U L' D' R' U L2 F' D' F2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B D2 B2 U2
C #4 U L' D2 L F U' R2 L2 F2 D' L2 F2 B U2 D2 F' D2 B' D2
C #5 D' F U L' U R L D L F' B2 D2 R F2 D2 L' B2 L2 F2 R'
C Ex#1 U B2 F2 R2 U B2 U' B L2 D2 F2 L2 F' U' R B' U L2 R2
C Ex#2 U L2 R2 D' F2 U' L2 B2 L' R' B D R2 F2 D F' D' B F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' R L' F2 U R2 B L U2 R' L2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D2
A #2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L' B2 R D2 R' F R2 F U2 L B L' U' F' R'
A #3 D2 U2 R2 B F2 R2 D2 F L' F' D U2 F2 U' B' L' F' D2 L'
A #4 B2 D2 L U' D F R' F2 U R' B' U2 R F2 U2 L2 B2 D2 R' U2
A #5 L2 F2 L2 U' L2 D2 L2 B2 U' R2 D' L' D' L' B U2 R' U L2 F
A Ex#1 D' B2 U B2 U' R2 B2 D' U2 B R D L U2 F' R B' L' F'
A Ex#2 B2 U F2 L2 U' F2 L2 D2 U2 F L2 R' B L' F2 D F L2 B2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F U R2 F' R2 U' F R U'
A #2 U R' F R2 U2 F' R' U' R' F U'
A #3 U' R' F' U2 F U' R U' R U' R
A #4 R U' R' U2 R' F' U2 R F' U' R'
A #5 R' U2 F U' R U' R' F' U2 R' U
A Ex#1 R' F' U2 F2 R U2 R' F U2 R' U'
A Ex#2 U F U2 F' R U2 R U2 R' U2 R
B #1 U' R F' R' U R' F U2 F R2 U'
B #2 R' F R' F U' F U2 F U2 F U2
B #3 R U' R2 U R2 U' R2 F2 R U R'
B #4 U R' U' F' U2 F2 U2 F U2 R U2
B #5 U' R U2 F' U' R' U2 F U' F' U'
B Ex#1 R' U' F R F R U R' U' F R
B Ex#2 R U2 R2 U' R2 F' R' F U' R2 U2
C #1 U' R' F R U2 R' F U2 R2 U' R'
C #2 F U' F R2 U' R' U R' F' U2 R
C #3 U R' F' U2 R U R F' R2 U' R'
C #4 R' F U' R U2 R' F' U R' F U'
C #5 R' U' F' U F U' R U R F' R2
C Ex#1 U2 R' F R U R' F' U' R2 F R
C Ex#2 U2 R' U' F U' R2 F' U' R2 U R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' R2 F U' F U R U2 R2
A #2 R' F' R U2 R' U2 R2 U' R' F U
A #3 U R F' R2 F R U R' U2 F2 R
A #4 U2 R' F' U' F2 U' F U' R U R'
A #5 F U2 R F' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F
A Ex#1 R' F' U2 F U2 R' U2 F U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 R' F R2 F' R2 U2 F U F R' U2
B #1 R' U' F U2 F2 R' U' R U2 R' U'
B #2 U' R' U2 F R U2 R' F R' U R
B #3 R F R U' R' U' F U2 F' R U
B #4 R' U2 F U R' F' U2 F U' F' R
B #5 U R U' R' U2 R' F2 U2 F U' R
B Ex#1 R U' R' U2 F U' R2 U' R2 U R
B Ex#2 R' F' U2 F R' U2 R2 U' R2 F' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F2 U R U' R' U2 R' U2 F
A #2 R F' R' U' R' U' F' U' F2 U' R2
A #3 R F' U2 R' U' F R' F U2 F U'
A #4 F U2 F' U' F U' F2 U' R U' R
A #5 U' R' U' R U' R F R U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 F2 U' R U2 F' R2 F
A Ex#2 R' U2 F U' R2 F R2 U2 R' U R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D' F2 L2 D2 R2 U B2 D' F L' U2 F' D L' D B R B' Uw2 F Uw2 U F' U D' Rw2 B' Uw2 R2 F' Rw' B U2 Fw2 Uw Rw' D2 Fw' B L R F2
A #2 U' B2 D U' B2 R2 D B2 L' R2 U F R2 D' U2 L' R2 B2 L Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 R B L' Fw2 U2 R B Uw2 L Uw' Fw2 B' U2 Rw Fw Rw L D2 Fw' B' U2
A #3 U2 R' F R U' R2 B' L' F2 L F2 L2 B2 R2 D L2 F2 U' R2 Fw2 U F2 L Uw2 F2 R D' Fw2 R L2 Fw2 U Fw U2 F R L2 F' Rw' Fw' D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw R
A #4 D2 U' L' R' D2 B L D B2 R2 F2 U' B2 D' F2 L2 B2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B' R' F2 D2 Rw2 F Rw2 L' R B2 Rw2 Uw' F2 U2 L' F2 U2 Rw B Uw' Rw R' F2
A #5 R2 B2 U B2 U F2 B2 D2 L2 F B' R' D' L' F B2 R F' B2 U Fw2 R2 Uw2 B D' Fw2 Rw2 D2 L2 B' D2 Rw2 F Rw' B R' U2 Rw' R' Uw' B Rw2 R2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R' F2 L2 U R2 F U' L' F' D B R L Uw2 L' Fw2 F2 Rw2 D L' R2 F2 D Rw2 F2 D' Fw' L2 B R Fw R' Uw Rw' F' Rw' B L2 Fw'
A Ex#2 U2 F' L2 F' L2 F2 U2 L2 B' U' B U F L2 U' L B2 U2 F' B Uw2 B' Uw2 D B2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F' D2 F2 R2 Fw2 R' B2 D' Rw D Fw Uw' Rw2 Fw2 Rw R' B U
B #1 F2 D2 F U B L' F' B R' B D U L2 B2 U' L2 R2 D' R2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 B D Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 R2 U2 B' R F Rw' B2 Rw2 Fw' D Rw2 F Rw' F' Uw2 R
B #2 B' L U F' R2 U B L2 R2 B D R F2 R D2 R' F2 L D2 L Rw2 D' R' U' Rw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 B2 U' L D2 Rw2 B R' U2 Fw Uw2 L Rw D Fw D2 Rw' D L
B #3 U2 R2 U2 R U2 R U2 B2 R' F' U2 L F L U R2 F L' R D' Fw2 D2 L' Uw2 Rw2 D L' Fw2 Rw2 B2 L U Fw D R' Uw2 B D2 Fw2 Uw' Rw' Uw U' B D
B #4 D2 F2 R2 B2 D' L2 D L2 D R2 D2 R D B2 L' R' F' U F' B' U Fw2 Rw2 L U2 B2 R2 Fw2 L Fw2 B U2 B F Uw' R2 F U' D2 Fw' L' Uw Fw Uw Fw F U'
B #5 L B2 F U' L' B' D' L' F' U2 D F' L2 B2 R2 D2 B2 F' L2 F' Uw2 R B2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 F' L2 D2 R2 L' Uw U' D R' F' U Rw U' Fw2 Rw' D2 Rw U'
B Ex#1 F2 L' U2 L2 U2 R2 F2 D2 L B U L2 F' B L F L' F2 U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 D F2 Uw2 F Rw2 U L2 B D2 R2 Rw' D Rw2 L2 Uw2 Fw' Uw Fw2 D2 R Uw2 B'
B Ex#2 U2 B' R2 B L2 B L2 D2 B' U F2 B R U B' R' U' R' F2 L Fw2 L2 Fw2 L' Uw2 B' F Uw2 F R D2 R2 L Uw' Rw2 F Uw B' D2 Rw' Fw B' D Fw' Uw2 B'
C #1 U2 R2 F' D2 R2 F' R2 B' D2 R' F L' D2 L D2 F L2 D F' Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 B' D' B2 U Rw2 D Rw2 F D2 Rw' D L2 B' Uw2 D L2 Fw Rw Fw2 D Rw'
C #2 L2 F2 B2 D2 L2 U F2 U D' F' L U' D2 B R2 B L2 B' D2 L Uw2 Rw2 R F D2 U2 L' Uw2 F' L F2 R2 B2 Uw' L U2 F2 Rw2 F2 Rw' F2 Rw' Fw' F' U2 L'
C #3 B2 U2 R2 L' B2 R F2 B' U2 B R' D F' U R D2 L2 F' Fw2 U Fw2 U R2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 L' B2 D Fw R' U' Rw2 B' Rw' Uw Rw' F U' Fw'
C #4 D R' B D' F D2 F D' L2 D B2 U2 L U2 R' D2 F2 D2 R2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 D' Rw2 L2 Uw2 F U' Rw2 F2 R B Rw2 D B' Uw' Fw' R2 Uw L D2 Fw L2
C #5 U' D R2 B U' R' D L B' D' B2 R2 B2 R2 U' F2 U L2 U D Rw2 F U' Rw2 Fw2 F R2 B Rw2 L2 B2 Rw F' Rw L D L2 B2 Fw D R Uw' Rw' F'
C Ex#1 D2 B2 D L2 B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L' F' D' U R' B2 D' F D2 U L2 Rw2 F' Rw2 L' Uw2 L2 F L2 B2 L F2 Uw2 F2 Uw L F' D' Rw B Uw' Fw2 L F Uw' B'
C Ex#2 B2 F2 R' B2 F' U2 L' F2 U' B L2 U2 L2 B2 D2 B2 D' R2 B2 Uw2 L R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B F' L B' F' D2 U' F' Uw' B' R' D2 Rw F' Rw' Fw' Uw B2 Rw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 L2 F' L2 B L2 D R' U L F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 B' L2 Uw2 F' U2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 U' R2 B' U2 D' B Rw F2 D' B' Rw2 L2 Uw Rw' B2 U2 B Rw' F'
A #2 U' L2 D R2 B2 U2 B2 U' F2 U F' L U2 B R F' L' U2 B2 U Uw2 B Rw2 B' L' B' Uw2 R2 F' L R2 B' Uw R Uw2 D' Fw' F2 Rw2 Fw2 R Fw
A #3 B2 R2 U L2 U L2 B2 L2 D L' D B U F L2 F2 D F U' L Uw2 Rw2 B L Fw2 L Fw2 B2 F R2 L' B2 D Fw2 Uw R' L' Fw2 Uw' Rw Uw' U2 Fw Uw2 Rw
A #4 D2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B D2 U2 B F2 L D B' F2 R U2 B U' L' D2 Fw2 U' B2 Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D B D L2 Uw2 U2 Rw B' R2 Uw2 D' Fw Uw' Fw' Uw2 Fw F Uw
A #5 B' D' F' D' R' U2 R' F' R2 U' L2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U L2 B2 D Rw2 B' D' R2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 F' R2 D' R2 L2 Rw' B L F2 D2 L' Uw Fw2 U2 Rw Fw2 F B
A Ex#1 F L F D R2 U' L' R2 D' L D2 B2 D2 L2 R' D2 R F2 L' Uw2 L' B2 Uw2 D2 R' Fw2 U R2 U Rw2 R Fw' Uw2 D2 R' U2 B2 Rw2 Uw Fw L2 R2 F2 Uw2 Fw
A Ex#2 R2 B' R2 D' B D F R U' D F' R F2 R D2 R' U2 B2 D2 Uw2 L2 B' Uw2 L' F Uw2 F2 U2 R' D2 B Uw' D' R' D Fw2 Rw Uw2 Fw Uw' Rw2 U L
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' Fw2 Lw2 Dw' Uw2 Rw' F Dw' D Rw L' F' Fw' Rw Fw2 L Fw2 Uw2 L F2 D Lw' Rw Uw2 B' U' Fw2 D2 F2 D' Dw Rw' Dw B Lw2 U2 Fw Uw2 R' Bw' R Bw2 U' Rw' Dw' F' Uw2 F D' Dw' F' Uw R' Lw U' Uw2 Rw F' Fw Rw2
A #2 Uw2 F U' Bw' Rw2 D B D Fw2 Rw R' Dw R2 L Uw Lw2 F2 U2 D2 Bw' Fw F' U2 L' Dw' Bw' D2 B Fw2 R L' Rw' Lw' U2 Rw2 B R' Rw' Dw2 L Rw' F2 Rw2 D2 L2 D2 B2 Lw2 Uw' Dw2 B Rw Dw' Uw' F2 Lw2 Uw' Bw2 D Uw2
A #3 F' Bw2 L U2 Lw Rw Uw Dw B2 Bw2 R2 L U2 R2 D Fw' F' Lw' F2 Fw2 R L2 Dw L' Dw2 Lw' R2 U2 Lw' Bw2 L2 D2 B F2 U Bw' B' Fw2 D R' D2 L' Rw Uw U' Fw2 B R B2 F Dw2 Fw2 Rw' D Fw' Dw' B2 Dw2 B U'
A #4 Fw2 Rw Lw2 D L' U' Rw R2 Fw' Uw' L Dw U' B' Lw U Fw2 R2 B' Uw' L Lw' Fw2 R' U' Uw' Rw Uw' Dw U2 Lw Fw2 Dw Lw2 U' L2 Bw' Lw Fw' Dw' D2 U2 Lw2 D2 Lw' Fw2 D' U2 Rw' Lw B2 Dw2 Lw' Dw Bw Lw2 D2 Bw' F2 B'
A #5 L Lw F2 Uw2 F2 B R2 U2 Bw L' Dw2 U2 Uw2 R Lw B F2 Fw2 D' R Bw U' R2 F' B Fw2 Bw Rw U Bw Dw2 Lw Dw F' U' R' Fw Uw' Rw' D' Rw Lw' Fw' Uw Lw' Dw Rw D Lw2 Bw D2 R2 L' U' Dw' R2 Fw' Bw' Uw Bw'
A Ex#1 F R Bw' Dw' Bw2 L Rw' Uw Lw2 R2 Uw' U Rw2 B' F' Rw' Uw Rw2 R' U Lw U Uw' Rw' L U2 Dw L' Dw2 Fw' Uw Bw' Rw2 Dw R' Uw2 U' Dw' F Bw' B2 L2 Fw2 F' Rw2 L' B2 D Fw' R' Rw' F2 Dw R D Fw D Lw' Uw F'
A Ex#2 L2 Lw' F' U Dw2 Fw F2 L' Uw2 Bw' Lw Bw2 Fw2 L2 R' Rw' Dw2 F B U' B2 U R' Uw L' D' U' Lw Bw2 Dw' D Lw Dw2 Lw2 Bw B2 Uw' B2 F' Fw2 L' Dw' Uw2 Lw F2 Dw D' Bw' Uw' Fw2 B2 F' U2 Bw' Uw2 Rw U Rw Bw' Fw'
B #1 R2 U' Dw2 Lw F2 Dw D' F Bw R2 L Lw' Uw2 Dw' D Rw' F2 Fw L2 Dw2 F' Uw F' Dw2 Bw2 R B U B' Rw2 Dw' Uw' R Rw Dw Bw B Uw' F2 D' L2 Dw2 F2 L' F' Uw' L2 Dw2 F R' B2 U' D2 Rw' Lw2 Uw2 F Uw F2 Lw'
B #2 Bw2 U Bw2 Dw' U' B2 R' Lw2 Uw' Lw2 L2 Uw Rw B' Bw Lw' U Fw2 F2 Lw2 B2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 Bw2 F2 Lw2 L B Uw2 Rw' Uw2 B2 Rw B' D2 Dw Lw2 B' Uw' B D2 B' F2 L' Dw Uw' B' D2 U' R Dw Fw' Bw' Rw' Fw R2 Fw2 L2 Uw2
B #3 Rw' R' D U2 L2 Lw Dw2 F Bw Lw Bw2 F Dw' L' D2 Uw F2 R2 Fw Bw' L2 Dw D2 B2 Rw Bw2 D B2 Bw Rw F U' F Bw2 R2 B2 Bw F2 D2 F' Uw D2 L2 R2 U2 Rw D Uw F D L2 F' B' D Lw2 U2 B' R2 Rw2 Dw2
B #4 D Rw2 Dw B U' Dw' Uw B2 Bw Uw2 R' Bw2 Rw2 R D2 Uw Fw2 B2 Lw F2 Lw2 L U Bw' F' R D' Fw2 U2 Lw2 Dw' L' Bw' R Lw' Rw' Dw' B2 U Dw' Uw' Lw2 L' Dw2 L D U R Fw L2 B D2 F Uw2 D' Rw R Uw' U F2
B #5 D' F2 Dw Fw U' Bw2 Fw2 F Dw2 L' B' D Fw2 Bw' R2 D Lw2 D' R' Rw' F2 U Lw' L2 Fw2 U Rw' R Bw2 Fw' U' Bw2 L Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw' U2 F Uw' Lw Fw2 Bw2 F R2 Lw' L2 U' D' F Rw' R D2 B Dw2 R Fw2 Bw L Dw'
B Ex#1 D' Bw' Lw B' Bw Fw' L Bw L2 Uw2 D R2 D B2 Fw2 U F' B Fw' L' B F R2 D2 Fw2 F R' Fw2 Rw2 Fw' B2 R' U Bw2 R' Lw' Dw2 R L2 B2 U B L' U' Dw2 F2 R2 D' Rw2 Lw' U' L' Dw' Lw Bw2 Dw2 R2 Lw' Fw2 Uw'
B Ex#2 Dw2 Uw2 U L' R Lw U' Dw B U Uw2 Fw' F2 U' Uw L2 Uw2 Lw' L Uw2 Rw' D2 Bw' L' Uw' R2 Dw2 D U2 B2 R2 Rw' L Dw' Uw L' Bw2 Uw2 Fw D2 B' F2 Rw' R2 L2 Lw' U' D2 F2 U' Dw2 Rw2 B Fw2 Rw' Bw U' B Fw Dw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 Uw2 Dw F L Lw2 B Fw L D Fw' Lw' B2 Lw2 Fw' U Dw' Lw Dw D' Rw2 B2 F2 Rw2 F Fw Bw' Lw R' B2 U' Fw' B2 R Bw B' D2 U' Fw' B2 Lw Uw2 D2 R Rw2 U Fw' F Bw U' F B R' Lw U' L' Rw Lw' R'
A #2 L' Lw Bw Uw2 U Bw D' F2 Lw' L' Fw' R2 Rw' Fw' Rw' Bw' Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw' Rw2 Lw2 L Dw2 Lw' B2 Rw R' Fw2 D2 L' R Uw2 D F Dw Rw2 Bw' B2 D Fw D B Fw Bw D Fw Lw2 Bw' Lw U Uw' R2 Lw B' L Rw' Fw' L2 D'
A #3 L2 R D2 Uw2 Dw U2 Fw' Lw Fw' R2 L2 Rw Fw' D' F2 B' D2 R' B2 L2 D' B2 Rw L Uw2 B' Lw2 Uw2 B' D R Bw' L D2 Rw' F Lw U2 F2 L' Dw2 Rw' R' Dw' Uw F' R' U' Fw2 Dw' Fw2 R B' Bw U R Lw Rw' Uw D2
A #4 B2 Rw B Bw2 Uw2 U' Fw U' R2 Bw Uw2 D Dw Bw2 F' L2 U' Lw Dw2 L2 D2 Bw' R2 Dw L2 F2 Fw' B Uw2 U2 R Bw L' Lw2 Fw2 U Uw2 L' Fw2 Uw L2 Rw2 Fw Uw R2 Lw' U Dw D R' U D' B' Bw2 U Bw' B Rw Dw2 Lw'
A #5 B' Dw2 F D Uw' B2 U2 Rw' F B Lw B2 Lw' R U2 F B2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw' Dw' R' B D2 Fw2 Lw' Fw' Uw2 B' F2 Rw2 Dw2 R Rw2 Uw Fw' L2 Lw B U' Bw2 B U' R Bw' U' Rw Fw' L2 F' R' U2 Uw' D Bw2 Uw Fw2 R2 Uw'
A Ex#1 Fw2 R' D2 Rw' Fw Bw2 Lw2 Dw' Fw' Dw2 L2 Fw L' D2 Rw2 Bw' F R2 Fw' Lw2 R' Dw2 Fw' R' Bw2 B2 Rw Dw B R2 Uw2 Dw' Bw L2 F' Lw2 B Rw2 F2 Bw' Lw2 R' U Bw2 L2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw' R' D' Bw' L' R' Lw' Bw U' Rw R F Bw'
A Ex#2 L2 F2 R Dw2 R Uw2 Lw L2 U B2 Rw Bw2 F' U' L2 B' Uw' Dw B' F Bw2 U2 Uw2 Dw' Lw L2 U' B2 Fw' Lw L Fw2 Uw' F' U' L' D2 Fw' F Rw' B2 D2 Fw Rw Fw2 U Bw F' U' Lw2 D Fw' Dw' Fw2 Dw2 L2 R2 Bw R' D2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Dw' Fw Bw' 3Fw B Lw2 R Dw2 Fw' 3Fw' L' D Rw Uw' Rw2 Uw2 Fw Uw Fw2 Bw2 B' Lw' F Rw2 Dw' U2 3Uw R2 3Uw Dw2 U F Bw' 3Rw' U 3Rw' B2 U' 3Uw' Fw2 Uw R Bw F U' Fw2 Bw2 3Rw' Dw 3Fw D' Bw' F 3Uw' Rw2 3Uw2 U Rw Lw Bw 3Fw' Dw2 B Fw2 Lw' Rw Bw Lw B' Fw' 3Uw B2 Lw2 R' L U 3Rw' Uw2 L2
A #2 B Dw2 Bw2 Dw' B2 3Uw Uw Fw2 R Rw2 3Uw B2 Uw2 B2 Lw' Bw' L' Rw Dw R2 Bw2 Dw R2 Bw' F' B2 Uw U' Rw Uw Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw U R F2 Dw' B2 3Fw2 R Fw' R' Bw2 L2 B 3Rw2 R2 3Uw B2 Lw2 Bw' B' Uw' Fw' U Fw D' 3Uw2 R' L F' Uw Dw2 Lw 3Rw 3Fw R2 F2 Uw2 Dw Fw' D2 Rw Lw2 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw' Rw B2 R2
A #3 Lw' Uw Dw' Bw2 Fw Uw R' Rw2 B' D' B Fw' R' 3Uw L' 3Rw2 R 3Uw' Rw F' Lw L' Rw2 3Fw2 F Dw' Rw2 D2 B' Lw' D' Uw 3Fw2 Bw Lw U Lw U Dw' Bw Fw' L' Rw2 D 3Uw2 R' 3Rw Bw Uw' 3Uw' Rw 3Fw2 R U Bw2 U' Lw U B' 3Rw2 Dw' Uw2 Rw' B' D F 3Fw' 3Uw2 L R Lw' Fw B Rw U 3Fw' 3Uw2 D' 3Fw D
A Ex#1 Fw2 L R Bw U Bw' Rw' U2 L2 3Fw2 F B 3Rw2 Uw' 3Uw' Fw' L' F D' B2 F Uw 3Uw2 3Rw D2 3Uw2 Fw Lw' 3Fw2 Fw2 Dw D2 3Rw' Fw2 R2 B' U' Lw F2 Rw B' R F2 D U' L2 F2 Lw F Bw' Uw2 R' F2 L' 3Fw' R' Rw' Dw F' Dw' U2 3Fw Rw2 B Lw2 Uw' 3Rw' F' 3Fw Dw' L2 Rw 3Fw2 3Rw2 B2 3Fw2 F Rw2 L' 3Fw2
A Ex#2 Dw' D' Fw2 D2 F 3Fw B2 L' Lw' F Dw 3Uw Rw' R2 U' Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 R L2 B2 Lw 3Rw' 3Uw' Lw' Bw2 Rw' Lw F R' Lw B' 3Fw' Bw2 R2 Uw2 U' L Fw 3Rw 3Fw L F2 Lw2 3Rw Uw2 F' Fw Rw' 3Rw' F B 3Rw2 D Lw' Uw2 Rw F' D2 U Dw' F' Lw' Rw 3Uw' R Bw U' R2 B' 3Uw U' Fw2 L' F' Dw Uw 3Rw' 3Fw' Dw2
B #1 3Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 Bw' 3Rw' U B Dw2 Uw D' Fw2 R Rw Bw 3Uw L2 Dw' Bw' R Fw' Lw' Dw2 L' U' D L' U L2 B' Lw Bw' Rw' Fw U2 3Uw Bw' U2 3Uw 3Fw2 Rw Bw' L' 3Rw' Bw L2 F2 U' R2 3Rw2 F' D2 F2 3Fw2 Lw2 Fw' F Dw' Bw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 B2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Lw2 3Uw2 Uw2 L 3Rw' F' Uw2 3Fw2 F Fw B2 Bw 3Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 Lw Fw2
B #2 Fw2 3Fw2 Rw Dw2 F U2 R U2 R Lw' Rw' 3Rw2 F' Dw 3Uw2 F' Uw' Rw2 D2 3Fw' Lw2 3Uw2 U' Lw' Dw2 D2 3Fw2 3Uw2 L Uw L 3Fw' U2 3Uw' R 3Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw 3Fw' D2 L2 3Rw' Rw B Bw' Rw Dw' U2 Lw2 D L Rw2 3Fw' Uw F D Lw D' 3Fw D 3Uw2 Uw2 U' Bw2 Fw 3Uw U2 3Fw' Bw2 L Dw2 3Uw B' Uw2 B D' Lw2 B' D
B #3 3Uw2 U2 3Fw' Uw' Lw' L' Rw' 3Fw' Fw2 D2 3Uw2 Lw' D2 Uw' 3Uw' B2 U 3Uw D2 L' B Lw' L' D' Rw F' Fw' Bw D' 3Fw' D' R' Fw2 Lw2 L2 U B2 Fw2 Lw 3Rw' U 3Fw' 3Uw2 Lw Dw2 F Rw' R2 3Uw' Rw2 B' R' 3Uw' Rw' 3Uw F2 Fw2 Rw2 F R' U2 Bw 3Rw' L Lw2 Fw B L2 U' Bw' 3Rw2 F2 U2 3Uw 3Rw' R L2 Dw2 3Rw2 R'
B Ex#1 Lw2 R' D2 F L2 Dw Uw2 R2 L F2 B' 3Fw Bw2 Fw' Dw' Rw D' Lw2 L2 F2 3Uw2 3Fw B Lw' U2 3Uw2 L2 Rw2 3Fw' Rw' Fw2 U2 B' Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Lw' L 3Fw2 Bw' L2 3Fw Bw' F' Lw' Bw Lw L2 U D Lw 3Rw Dw2 R2 3Fw R' D Bw' D Uw2 L2 3Fw' Rw2 Dw Uw2 Fw2 3Fw L Lw2 F2 3Rw' F' Lw D' F R2 Fw B' Dw Lw'
B Ex#2 3Fw Lw' Fw Dw L2 D 3Uw' R' 3Fw Lw2 Dw L' Dw2 Rw 3Fw2 Lw2 3Rw2 Uw2 F2 R' B F2 Lw R Bw' Lw2 Dw2 Uw 3Rw2 F 3Uw2 F 3Rw2 R2 U' L2 Dw U Fw' Lw F2 Dw Lw2 Dw' Lw' L' U2 Uw2 3Rw' Lw' Rw D' B Fw Bw2 U2 3Uw Lw Rw' 3Uw Bw2 Dw' Fw Rw Bw' Uw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Uw Lw' Fw2 Dw' F D2 Uw' Dw' U Bw' Rw B
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Dw2 R L' 3Lw 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Bw B' Bw 3Dw2 Dw' Bw2 3Bw' 3Dw Bw' D R2 Fw Lw 3Rw Uw2 3Rw 3Dw Lw' 3Bw 3Lw' F U' Rw 3Dw2 3Rw2 Dw L Fw 3Uw 3Dw' Fw' 3Lw L2 Rw R2 B Rw2 F D R2 L' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Dw 3Bw' U2 B2 Fw' U Rw' 3Fw 3Dw' 3Lw' F2 3Bw' L2 Lw' 3Bw' 3Fw' Rw' D' Rw2 F' Rw' U L' F2 D Dw2 3Fw U2 3Fw2 3Bw' R2 F2 3Uw2 Bw' Rw2 B2 3Dw2 B 3Lw' Dw' Rw2 3Rw Fw2 B 3Bw' Rw' B' 3Fw2 3Bw2 Rw2
A #2 R' 3Dw 3Uw Fw2 3Uw2 Rw2 D 3Rw2 L 3Bw' U2 F' D' Rw R2 3Bw2 3Dw' D2 Rw' F2 3Lw' 3Uw2 Lw' D 3Bw' Dw2 Uw Lw2 Rw 3Bw' Lw' 3Bw2 U F' Fw2 3Lw 3Fw' Bw 3Uw' 3Rw' B2 Bw 3Dw' F2 3Bw2 Dw F2 Fw2 Dw U' 3Lw Uw Dw B Bw2 Uw' Dw 3Rw2 Bw2 Rw' 3Bw' Lw' R' B Dw2 3Lw R' F2 Bw2 3Dw' R' B' 3Bw' Fw' R Rw' 3Dw2 B 3Dw Rw2 3Bw2 B2 3Lw' R' Bw2 Lw 3Dw2 3Uw' U2 Dw2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw' B Dw' 3Uw' Uw2 3Lw' Dw' 3Rw
A #3 U 3Uw D' Rw Bw D2 Bw2 B2 3Lw' R 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 D2 U L U' Dw' Bw2 Fw' Dw' 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Dw2 D U' Lw 3Dw' L Uw Rw' Dw2 Rw' Dw' Uw B 3Rw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Fw Lw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 R2 Fw' D L2 Dw' 3Lw' Uw2 B2 3Fw2 L F' Fw' 3Bw U 3Lw 3Rw F2 3Dw Lw2 3Bw 3Lw 3Uw' F Rw F2 R' Rw' B2 3Bw 3Dw' Bw' Rw2 L2 D 3Uw 3Lw2 U 3Bw2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Lw2 Dw2 3Fw R 3Lw U' R 3Fw2 3Uw' Uw' L2 Dw' Lw' U2 3Fw2 Lw2
A Ex#1 3Bw F2 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Uw' U' Lw 3Dw' Fw' Bw D Rw 3Bw' D 3Dw' Lw' L2 Uw 3Bw' B' 3Fw' U Rw2 3Uw' Rw Bw2 3Dw2 Lw Uw 3Uw' 3Rw' R2 B' 3Lw B' Lw 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 Fw B' D2 R2 Rw' 3Lw 3Bw Uw2 3Lw R Dw' Uw2 D' F' 3Rw2 B 3Fw R' 3Uw F Bw 3Fw2 U2 Lw' B2 L R' B' D 3Bw' Dw R2 3Rw2 3Uw F2 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Bw' Dw D' R2 3Fw2 D Uw' Lw' 3Uw2 B' 3Lw L2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 R' 3Bw2 F' Fw' R Lw2 3Bw2 3Uw2 Rw
A Ex#2 R2 L' Uw2 Rw2 3Rw2 D 3Lw2 F 3Uw2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Bw2 D 3Bw Uw2 B' U 3Rw2 3Bw' Lw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 F2 R' Uw2 Rw Dw' Bw2 3Uw B' 3Rw2 3Lw' Rw' Bw' R 3Lw2 L 3Rw' Fw' Dw' Lw2 Fw 3Lw' U' L' Dw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Fw 3Dw L2 3Rw Fw R 3Bw' Bw' B' 3Fw2 Dw2 D' 3Dw2 3Bw2 F Lw Rw' F2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Dw2 D 3Lw Fw' L2 B2 U' 3Dw Lw' Bw 3Fw' F' Fw U2 3Uw' 3Bw' B R2 B' Fw Dw Bw R B' L2 3Lw R 3Dw2 L2 3Fw2 3Lw
B #1 Fw2 Uw' Fw' F' L2 3Rw2 Rw2 R Dw' 3Uw R Fw2 3Bw2 B Uw2 3Uw 3Lw 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw' B 3Dw' Dw2 B2 F2 3Fw2 D Uw' 3Lw2 Uw' F2 Uw Rw' Fw Uw R2 Uw L2 D 3Bw 3Uw Uw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 F 3Fw 3Bw Uw D2 Dw' 3Dw' 3Bw F2 3Uw' 3Bw Fw2 3Dw' Rw' R2 Bw2 U 3Bw' 3Rw 3Fw 3Uw2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Lw2 F 3Fw B2 U' F Bw' 3Rw 3Dw2 L D Lw' B' Bw Lw R 3Dw 3Rw Rw' 3Dw D' Fw2 R D' 3Rw' B' Dw' Fw F L Uw' 3Fw'
B #2 Dw' 3Rw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw 3Fw2 Uw 3Bw2 3Fw' F2 B' 3Dw 3Uw D 3Lw2 Bw2 R2 3Bw 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Uw2 U' B' R U Rw Lw' F Uw2 Lw' 3Rw 3Uw 3Fw2 Lw' Dw2 Rw2 Dw Uw' 3Lw2 L U Bw2 3Dw' 3Rw F' 3Lw2 R' Bw 3Fw' 3Dw' L2 Lw2 D' 3Dw Bw D' 3Dw U' Uw 3Lw D2 Dw 3Fw Uw B Uw 3Dw 3Bw' Uw 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Bw2 3Uw D Dw' B' U 3Uw B Bw' 3Dw' R2 F2 3Dw Rw2 Bw' B Rw2 Uw2 B2 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 Fw 3Rw' D' Fw Bw2 R 3Rw2
B #3 3Uw2 Uw D U2 3Lw' Fw Uw2 B' 3Bw2 Dw 3Lw' 3Dw' Bw' 3Dw 3Uw 3Fw 3Lw2 3Dw2 F D L' 3Dw Rw U' D' Lw 3Fw D' L2 B' D' Rw 3Rw' L' R Lw2 Dw' B Fw' 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Rw 3Dw R2 D' Rw2 R2 B' Lw 3Bw 3Rw' Dw Rw' 3Bw' 3Uw 3Dw2 L Dw Uw U Rw2 Lw 3Bw' 3Fw' F D Dw Bw F' 3Lw2 3Bw2 F2 L2 B R2 Bw 3Uw U' Rw2 3Uw 3Fw2 U 3Uw2 B2 3Lw' 3Uw2 B U2 3Lw' L2 3Dw' Lw2 Uw' F 3Lw Bw L2 Bw2 U2 Lw'
B Ex#1 Fw2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Bw2 F' 3Fw 3Uw' 3Bw2 Dw2 D U2 B 3Lw2 Fw F R2 U' 3Bw' D Bw' 3Dw Uw 3Lw R 3Bw2 Dw 3Lw Uw' L Fw' B Dw' 3Fw2 D Lw' R 3Dw2 F' R' U' D Rw L' R2 Lw' F2 R2 Uw2 B' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Lw 3Uw2 L' D B2 3Rw' Dw' Fw2 3Dw B 3Lw2 3Bw2 D 3Uw2 Rw Uw U 3Dw D' F U 3Uw' Dw Bw Uw2 3Lw2 3Rw Uw L 3Fw 3Bw2 3Uw2 Dw 3Dw2 3Bw2 R' Uw D2 3Uw2 L F2 Uw' Bw' Lw Dw 3Bw' Lw' 3Bw Dw2
B Ex#2 3Fw' 3Lw2 B R' 3Bw2 3Uw Lw2 3Lw F L' Bw 3Dw' 3Fw2 D2 3Bw' 3Lw 3Uw2 R' F2 U 3Dw2 D2 3Bw' L2 3Fw Dw2 3Lw2 Rw U2 3Uw Dw 3Bw' Rw2 Uw' Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 B' Uw' L2 B 3Uw2 Lw2 3Fw D2 3Uw 3Dw F' L D' Uw2 Dw2 Rw' 3Dw Dw' 3Lw Lw 3Bw Fw' U Dw2 Lw' Rw Uw 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 Rw' D Bw2 B 3Uw' D' Uw2 U2 L Rw2 B2 Uw 3Uw B Bw' 3Dw2 F' D R 3Rw 3Fw' 3Lw' Bw Fw Dw' Rw Dw Fw' R 3Dw D2 Rw R'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 U R2 D L2 B2 U2 L2 F L U R' B' F' L U' L F2 U2 R' Fw' Uw'
A #2 F2 L2 D2 L B2 F2 R' D2 B2 L2 U L' B R2 U2 L' D B' U B Rw2
A #3 L2 U F2 D' L2 U B2 R2 D' F R D' U B F2 L' U' B D R' Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 B' U2 L2 D2 U2 B R2 B F2 U L2 D R' D2 B' U F U' F Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 L R F2 D2 R' B2 U2 L' D2 L' F U2 B2 U' B2 L' R U' F' L Fw' Uw2
B #1 L2 D2 F2 D F2 U' L2 U' L2 F D' B2 R2 B2 F2 L' F2 D B L Fw' Uw2
B #2 D' B2 R2 B2 R2 U' F2 L2 R D2 L2 D' F D L' U' L' R2 U F Rw' Uw'
B #3 F2 L2 D2 R2 U2 F' D2 B' R2 F2 U2 L B' D' L2 B' L2 R2 B2 L' Fw'
B Ex#1 B F2 U2 F D2 L2 F L2 D' L U' F' U F2 L' R' B U F R' Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 B2 D2 R2 D B2 D' B2 L2 R U F D L U' B2 D B D Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D B2 U2 B2 L2 D F2 L2 D2 U' B D2 B' R B' L2 D B U L U2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 D F2 L2 U F2 U R2 U' R U L' R' B2 U' B F' D F'
A #2 R B2 R2 D2 R D2 F2 L D2 R2 F R D' B2 D L D' L' B R'
A #3 U2 F' L2 D2 L U B' L2 D B' R D2 B2 D2 R2 U2 L' U2
A #4 B L' U2 R' D' R' B' U F' R L' B' D2 F B2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R2
A #5 B F2 U2 F' R2 U2 L2 U' R' B2 F L' R2 B' D L2 F R2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 D' B2 L2 R2 U' F' D2 R' F' U' L D2 L' D U2 B' R
A Ex#2 D R2 B2 L2 U' R2 D' L2 B F2 L D' B' L' F D' L2 D R
B #1 D L F' D R' U' L2 F2 D' L2 F2 L B2 D2 R' L2 U2 B2 U2 F2
B #2 D2 R2 U' L2 F2 U F2 R2 U B D U L D F' U F2 R D' F
B #3 F2 D' L2 R2 U' L2 U' B2 D L F L' R' D2 R D' F D' U' L
B #4 U2 D2 F' R B2 L' U' D' R L' D2 B U2 F U2 D2 F U2
B #5 R2 U' L' F U2 F' L2 B U D' F B2 L2 B2 U2 B2 U B2
B Ex#1 B2 D R2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D2 B U2 L' B2 D2 B' U' R2 F L F2
B Ex#2 D' B' L' B2 R' F2 D' R2 D R' D' L' U2 F2 R' F2 R F2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D2 R F L2 U' L' F2 U L F2 U2 B2 L2 F2 B2 U2 L' U2 B2
A #2 L2 D2 F U2 B D2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B U F D B' L D L2 B F R'
A #3 F' U F B' U' R2 B2 R' L F' L' B2 R2 U2 B2 D B2 L2 F2
A #4 R2 D2 R' F2 R2 U2 R U2 R' D2 B' U2 R U2 R U F2 R2 D' F'
A #5 U2 F R2 F2 L2 U2 B F2 R2 U F' U' F D L R2 F' D U L2
A Ex#1 F R' B' U' F' R2 L' U' B2 U' F' B2 R' U2 R L' D2 B2 R2
A Ex#2 U' B L F' U2 L D L' F R' U' D R2 D2 F2 B2 L2 U'
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR3+ DL2+ UL4- U5- R2- D5+ L3+ ALL0+ y2 U5+ R4+ D1- L0+ ALL6+ DR DL
A #2 UR5- DR5- DL2- UL5- U5+ R1- D2- L5+ ALL4+ y2 U2- R4+ D4+ L3- ALL4+ UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR1- DR6+ DL3+ UL3- U4+ R0+ D5- L2- ALL2+ y2 U2- R2+ D1- L0+ ALL5+ UR DR UL
A #4 UR3+ DR1+ DL4- UL3+ U3+ R5+ D3- L6+ ALL2- y2 U5- R1- D1+ L3- ALL4- DL UL
A #5 UR3- DR4- DL5+ UL2+ U1+ R3- D3+ L3- ALL5+ y2 U3+ R4+ D5+ L6+ ALL6+ DL
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR2+ DL3+ UL2+ U5+ R2+ D1+ L2- ALL4+ y2 U5- R2+ D2- L6+ ALL2-
A Ex#2 UR2- DR4+ DL3+ UL3+ U0+ R3+ D0+ L3+ ALL6+ y2 U3+ R1+ D4- L4+ ALL5+ DL
B #1 UR1+ DR3+ DL3+ UL1+ U3+ R3- D3+ L2+ ALL5- y2 U2+ R3+ D3+ L2- ALL4+ DR DL UL
B #2 UR2- DR6+ DL2- UL4- U5+ R5+ D5- L2+ ALL3- y2 U5- R6+ D4- L4- ALL1+ DL UL
B #3 UR3- DR3+ DL4+ UL6+ U2+ R3- D2- L1+ ALL4- y2 U5+ R0+ D6+ L5- ALL4- DR DL
B #4 UR3+ DR5- DL4+ UL1+ U4- R4+ D0+ L3- ALL4- y2 U0+ R5- D4+ L5+ ALL4- DL UL
B #5 UR5+ DR2- DL1- UL4- U5- R5- D6+ L4- ALL5- y2 U3+ R1- D5- L1+ ALL3+ DR UL
B Ex#1 UR2- DR2- DL4+ UL5- U2+ R1+ D3+ L1- ALL3- y2 U6+ R3- D5- L2- ALL5- DR
B Ex#2 UR6+ DR5+ DL5+ UL3+ U5+ R5+ D2+ L3- ALL5- y2 U5+ R0+ D6+ L2+ ALL1- DL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' R L U B' U R' L B' U u l r b
A #2 U R L' U B' L R' U' B' R L' u l
A #3 U B L' U L R' U L U' B' L' r' b'
A #4 L R' U' R' U L' B' L U' L B u l r' b
A #5 R B U R' L' B R U' B L' R l' r b'
A Ex#1 U L U R L' B' R L' R' L' U' u l'
A Ex#2 L B L' R B R U B R' L R' r
B #1 L R L' U' B R B' U' L' B' R u l r b
B #2 L R B' L R' U' L U R B' R' u
B #3 L' B L' U B' R B' L R' L' U l' r' b
B #4 R' B U' R' B R U' B' R' B' L l' r b'
B #5 U' B' R L' R' B R' L U' B' R u' l r' b'
B Ex#1 B U' B R L' U' B' U' L' U' L' u l r' b'
B Ex#2 R L' U L' U L R' L' U B' L u' b'
C #1 L' B R L U' L' B R U B' R' u l' r
C #2 R B R' B R' U' R L' B' R' B u b'
C #3 B' U R U' R L R L' U' B U' l' r'
C #4 B U' B U B' R L R B' U' B' u r b
C #5 U L' R' B' L' B' U R L' U R' u' b'
C Ex#1 R' U' R' L R' B' L' B L R U' u l' b
C Ex#2 R' L' B R L' U' B L' B L' R l
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' B' U B' R' L' R U L' U' u' l' b
A #2 L U' B R' U' R B' U' L' U R l' r'
A #3 B U R U L' R B L' U R U' u' r b'
A #4 B' U R L B' R' L' R L B' R u' l' r' b
A #5 B L' R L U L B' L' U R B u' l r'
A Ex#1 L' R' U' R B R L' U' B' R' L' u l r b
A Ex#2 U' L' U' B U' R L B U' L U' u' r b'
B #1 B' L U' L R' U' R L' U' B' R' u l
B #2 L B U' L' R' L B U' L' B' L u' r b'
B #3 U L' B U L R U R' U' B' R' u l r
B #4 R B L U' R B' R' B L B' L r'
B #5 U R' U' L' R L R' U' B' L' R' l' r b
B Ex#1 U' R' L' B U B' L' R U L' B' u l' b
B Ex#2 U B' L' B' U R' U L B U L' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L' U' B' U' B' R L U B' l r'
A #2 B' L B R' B R' B L R U R' u l r' b'
A #3 R U R' B U' L' U' B' R U R' l' r b
A #4 U R' B L' R' U R B U' B R' u' l r b'
A #5 R' B R' L' B L' U B U R' L u' l' r' b'
A Ex#1 B L' B' R B R L U' R L' U u' l b'
A Ex#2 B' U R' B' U' B' U' R' U' B R' u' l r'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' L' R' B' U' R B' R L'
A #2 U L R L' B' U L' U' R U' R'
A #3 R B' R' U R L B U' R B' L'
A #4 L U L R L R B U' R L U
A #5 L R B U' B L' R L' R U' B
A Ex#1 L R U' L R' U' L B L' R L
A Ex#2 U L B U L' B' L B' L' B U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L' R U' L' R' B U' R B'
A #2 R B' U R' L' R' B' L' B L' B'
A #3 R B L U' R' B U R B L U'
A #4 B L U R' L' B' L' B U' R B
A #5 R L R' B' L R' L B U L B
A Ex#1 U R B U' R' B U L' B U' R
A Ex#2 B L U R' U' B R' B R' U' B'
B #1 U L B U L R' B R' B' L U
B #2 R L B' U' R' L R L B' U' L
B #3 U L R' B' L R' B U' L U B'
B #4 R B L U R B' L' B R U' R'
B #5 L R B L' R' U R' B' U L' B
B Ex#1 L R L U B R B' L U B U'
B Ex#2 B R' U B R U' L' U R L' R
C #1 L R U R' L R' B' R' B' L U'
C #2 L R L R U B U' R' B' U L
C #3 R L R' U R' B U' L' B' R' U
C #4 L R U B U B R L' B U' L'
C #5 B L B' U' B' U' B L R' U L
C Ex#1 L R B U B' R' U L R L' R
C Ex#2 B L R U B' R U' L' R U L
Alexander Ben Ludewig    Germany
Alexander Ben Ludewig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.86   18.53   17.86 19.16 18.51 17.91 19.27
First round 41 15.25   22.15   23.16 23.36 15.25 20.23 23.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.02   6.03   7.81 5.99 6.13 5.98 5.02
First round 30 5.40   6.07   5.44 5.85 8.21 6.92 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:19.59   1:27.74   1:29.06 1:19.59 1:36.36 1:29.41 1:24.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:33.49   2:42.53   2:39.68 2:42.31 2:45.59 2:50.25 2:33.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:47.47   5:13.80   5:21.26 5:32.68 4:47.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 32.16   38.01   37.22 36.91 41.69 39.91 32.16
Rubik's Clock Final 11 24.50   27.60   29.81 DNF 24.50 28.27 24.73
Megaminx Combined First round 21 3:03.47     3:09.93 3:03.47
Pyraminx Second round 21 9.64   10.44   9.64 9.72 10.14 11.47 11.56
First round 24 9.37   12.32   12.70 13.48 10.79 9.37 14.38
Skewb First round 15 8.49   9.90   9.14 23.15 8.49 9.59 10.98
Andreas Wagner    Austria
Andreas Wagner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.75   13.61   11.84 14.70 14.60 10.75 14.38
First round 16 11.32   11.89   14.94 11.79 11.33 12.56 11.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.92   6.01   5.28 6.64 4.92 6.90 6.10
First round 17 4.81   5.08   4.87 4.81 5.97 4.81 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 47.13   53.38   52.21 57.64 50.78 57.16 47.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:18.95   1:24.17   1:18.95 1:21.88 1:24.37 1:26.26 1:29.39
Combined First round 9 1:21.15   1:24.33   1:29.40 1:21.15 1:23.56 1:27.81 1:21.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:33.69   2:46.23   2:33.69 2:54.62 2:50.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 3:29.52   DNF   3:29.52 DNF 3:54.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:05.17   DNF   DNF 3:05.17 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.89   23.63   22.66 17.89 25.26 26.64 22.97
Rubik's Clock Final 14 29.91   32.13   33.21 29.91 44.94 30.22 32.95
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:34.61   1:48.17   1:41.88 1:59.29 1:34.61 1:54.67 1:47.97
Pyraminx Second round 23 8.10   10.64   12.51 8.10 10.44 11.70 9.79
First round 22 9.36   11.08   10.95 12.74 9.36 9.54 13.70
Skewb First round 14 7.82   8.82   9.51 8.68 8.82 7.82 8.97
Anna Soós    Hungary
Anna Soós
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.05   27.75   28.84 35.74 24.40 20.05 30.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 9.51   14.11   23.95 9.51 16.30 12.92 13.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:57.85   3:07.10   2:57.85 2:59.80 3:21.81 2:59.69 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 44.54   1:02.64   44.54 1:10.13 1:04.63 1:12.20 53.17
Pyraminx First round 37 14.46   17.92   14.46 25.10 17.30 17.35 19.11
Skewb First round 27 8.56   14.90   12.54 17.59 14.58 8.56 19.00
Anna Szakály    Hungary
Anna Szakály
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 25.14   31.71   DNF 29.42 25.14 35.05 30.65
Anne Huber    Germany
Anne Huber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 22.73   25.85   27.63 22.73 24.87 25.06 47.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 9.46   12.35   9.46 10.07 13.00 13.99 15.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:30.97   1:41.99   1:36.70 1:45.26 1:44.00 1:56.86 1:30.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Skewb First round 26 10.18   14.46   12.29 10.18 16.58 26.73 14.51
Bence Barát    Hungary
Bence Barát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.06   9.48   10.86 9.91 8.68 8.06 9.85
Second round 2 9.36   10.09   10.16 10.54 12.11 9.36 9.57
First round 6 9.21   10.44   9.74 11.63 9.21 10.43 11.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.24   2.79   2.78 2.96 2.24 2.81 2.78
Second round 4 2.46   3.33   3.52 2.46 3.24 3.22 3.80
First round 1 2.36   2.72   3.00 2.56 2.93 2.36 2.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.79   39.40   36.30 33.79 40.83 41.06 41.07
Combined First round 5 38.63   41.74   45.27 40.91 40.06 44.26 38.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.09   1:03.25   NR 1:02.02 1:02.67 58.09 1:06.17 1:05.05
Combined First round 1 1:02.65   1:07.39   1:02.65 1:04.83 1:11.06 1:10.79 1:06.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:00.63   2:07.68   2:11.15 2:00.63 2:11.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:36.31   NR 2:50.11   NR 3:01.20 2:52.82 2:36.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 43.36   DNF   1:24.15 DNF 43.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28     28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.12   18.98   19.63 17.68 23.54 19.62 17.12
Combined First round 3 15.38   18.20   24.74 15.38 22.07 15.56 16.96
Rubik's Clock Final 7 10.43   14.86   10.43 DNF 15.60 15.22 13.76
Megaminx Final 5 1:06.67   1:12.49   1:06.67 1:16.01 1:07.50 1:13.97 1:25.63
Combined First round 7 1:07.17   1:15.24   1:07.17 1:14.78 1:16.98 1:13.97 1:39.67
Pyraminx Final 4 4.60   6.10   4.60 6.45 5.88 6.81 5.98
Second round 7 3.86   6.03   11.66 3.86 6.53 6.44 5.12
First round 8 5.74   7.17   7.90 5.74 6.82 6.80 9.09
Skewb Final 5 5.05   6.54   6.10 6.86 6.67 5.05 10.49
First round 5 5.31   6.40   5.82 9.54 6.27 7.11 5.31
Benjamin Orthner    Ghana
Benjamin Orthner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.73   NR 23.82   NR 21.90 25.28 24.29 29.18 21.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.81   NR 9.90   NR 13.53 7.81 8.05 9.50 12.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 37.01   NR 46.03   NR 50.67 DNF 50.16 37.01 37.27
Megaminx Combined First round 25 4:27.76   NR   4:27.76 5:02.12
Botond Ákos Mecséri    Hungary
Botond Ákos Mecséri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.27   17.73   15.30 18.75 19.13 22.48 15.27
First round 32 15.33   17.13   19.28 15.33 17.23 15.49 18.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.45   8.63   10.03 8.33 7.88 7.45 9.67
Pyraminx Second round 17 4.60   8.79   8.00 4.60 10.92 11.26 7.44
First round 16 6.39   8.44   8.22 9.87 7.57 9.54 6.39
Skewb First round 25 8.99   13.48   8.99 15.70 14.71 14.45 11.27
Christian Frassl    Austria
Christian Frassl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.49   16.83   17.00 14.49 17.62 18.69 15.87
First round 33 13.93   17.36   19.23 13.93 23.81 18.14 14.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.59   15.37   9.59 16.83 DNF 15.43 13.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:47.82   2:06.63   1:47.82 2:05.39 2:10.10 2:04.39 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 23 3:52.50     4:36.60 3:52.50
Pyraminx Second round 24 7.15   11.52   9.79 13.16 11.60 19.61 7.15
First round 25 6.81   12.59   9.17 6.81 17.62 15.77 12.84
Christoph Prasch    Austria
Christoph Prasch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Final 1 56.15   58.48   1:01.63 56.63 57.19 1:07.31 56.15
Combined First round 3 59.52   1:01.69   59.52 59.57 1:01.74 1:06.59 1:03.76
Christopher Haslinger    Austria
Christopher Haslinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.24   11.47   11.93 10.24 11.85 10.62 12.77
First round 19 11.91   12.85   13.34 13.01 11.91 12.19 22.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.87   3.84   4.40 4.44 2.87 3.19 3.92
Second round 5 2.92   3.58   3.66 2.92 3.80 3.28 4.23
First round 7 3.03   3.81   3.03 3.70 3.86 3.86 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 45.13   47.15   49.27 45.13 55.41 45.89 46.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:20.75   1:26.72   1:33.19 1:39.61 1:23.71 1:23.25 1:20.75
Combined First round 11 1:22.62   1:26.50   1:26.04 1:34.50 1:26.00 1:27.45 1:22.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:00.93   3:27.62   3:44.05 3:37.88 3:00.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:26.56   4:37.18   4:26.56 4:49.54 4:35.44
Dániel Varga    Hungary
Dániel Varga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.28   12.54   11.28 15.31 12.28 12.70 12.63
First round 15 11.23   11.89   12.20 11.76 11.23 11.71 12.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.78   3.83   3.00 2.78 5.24 3.24 10.58
Second round 12 3.22   4.21   4.11 3.22 6.92 5.09 3.42
First round 8 2.96   3.83   7.66 4.49 2.96 3.48 3.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 40.25   46.25   46.50 50.69 40.25 45.60 46.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:17.48   1:19.15   1:17.48 1:21.41 1:18.58 1:19.60 1:19.26
Combined First round 6 1:07.41   1:21.82   1:18.83 1:22.39 1:30.94 1:24.23 1:07.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:31.19   2:41.05   2:44.37 2:31.19 2:47.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:55.90   4:00.39   3:56.71 4:08.56 3:55.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:04.07   DNF   DNF 2:04.07 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.08   19.11   21.55 20.23 20.66 16.08 16.44
Combined First round 6 18.11   19.26   19.52 18.29 19.97 18.11 23.91
Rubik's Clock Final 9 12.84   16.26   12.84 17.07 16.90 14.82 DNF
Megaminx Final 12 1:20.06   1:35.41   1:41.66 1:32.90 1:41.19 1:32.15 1:20.06
Combined First round 11 1:28.07   1:30.92   1:30.25 1:33.60 1:28.07 1:28.90 1:41.77
Pyraminx Final 3 4.53   5.89   4.53 6.14 5.06 8.63 6.47
Second round 5 4.35   5.16   5.23 4.47 7.72 4.35 5.79
First round 5 3.92   5.99   8.01 4.87 3.92 6.19 6.91
Skewb First round 13 6.71   8.81   9.18 7.48 9.90 9.78 6.71
David Burany    Austria
David Burany
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.33   14.84   14.70 12.33 14.95 16.15 14.88
First round 29 12.76   16.04   16.36 12.76 19.28 15.82 15.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 28.62   35.18   DNF 30.05 28.62 40.53 34.96
Rubik's Clock Final 10 16.07   19.25   20.75 20.17 DNF 16.07 16.82
Pyraminx Final 6 4.08   6.51   4.08 4.88 5.84 8.80 DNF
Second round 11 5.70   7.08   6.70 DNF 5.70 6.04 8.49
First round 6 5.14   6.78   5.75 5.14 8.11 6.48 DNF
Skewb First round 35 8.57   29.20   30.44 8.57 41.78 DNF 15.39
David Kindermann    Austria
David Kindermann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.83   15.42   16.19 13.83 14.80 16.59 15.27
First round 27 13.55   14.77   14.70 15.04 13.55 15.55 14.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.93   4.55   4.54 4.86 6.67 4.25 3.93
First round 24 4.04   5.53   8.31 5.80 4.04 5.54 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 47.88   57.42   1:00.92 57.51 DNF 53.83 47.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:44.08   1:54.30   2:00.33 1:56.82 1:45.74 2:05.96 1:44.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:24.41   4:32.33   4:24.41 4:28.76 4:43.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 24.66   29.58   29.85 31.60 27.30 32.67 24.66
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:32.39   1:41.14   1:50.03 1:32.39 1:38.49 1:41.36 1:43.58
Pyraminx Second round 13 6.75   7.53   7.74 7.14 11.93 7.70 6.75
First round 20 8.43   10.36   10.48 10.19 10.40 11.74 8.43
Skewb First round 22 7.79   12.39   13.77 19.41 7.79 9.77 13.64
Dieter Amberger    Austria
Dieter Amberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 27.29   36.86   42.16 32.72 27.29 35.79 42.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:39.58   1:58.02   3:28.17 1:53.71 1:48.03 2:12.31 1:39.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 3:24.35     3:31.38 3:24.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:02.80   DNF   1:02.80 DNF DNF
Elias Gaidoschik    Austria
Elias Gaidoschik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 19.09   20.04   19.09 20.04 20.12 24.39 19.97
First round 39 15.82   20.51   15.82 15.84 16.90 28.78 31.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 9.75   12.06   9.75 14.42 10.73 14.41 11.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:13.24   1:23.27   1:15.84 1:13.24 DNF 1:23.41 1:30.56
Fabian Staber    Austria
Fabian Staber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.50   14.15   14.40 13.56 14.48 13.50 15.42
First round 31 13.28   16.91   16.35 19.96 15.69 13.28 18.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.26   5.54   5.76 4.26 7.15 5.21 5.66
First round 33 5.54   6.30   6.71 5.98 7.75 6.22 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 59.90   1:03.65   2:12.81 1:01.47 1:08.46 59.90 1:01.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:52.99   2:05.06   2:05.95 1:52.99 2:20.86 2:09.33 1:59.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:57.28   4:41.99   5:13.59 4:55.11 3:57.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 7:43.86     7:43.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 29.63   42.99   52.42 29.63 34.87 48.04 46.05
Megaminx Combined First round 19 2:35.23     2:35.23 3:11.24
Pyraminx Second round 29 11.37   14.46   13.81 11.37 12.74 16.83 19.58
First round 30 8.65   14.19   21.63 11.45 8.65 14.58 16.53
Felix Strasser    Austria
Felix Strasser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.44   13.77   13.44 13.54 14.27 14.63 13.51
First round 26 13.02   14.57   DNF 13.02 16.47 13.98 13.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.36   5.98   5.31 4.36 12.65 7.22 5.41
First round 14 3.75   4.80   3.75 5.20 3.83 5.46 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:02.27   1:09.74   1:07.89 1:10.15 1:11.63 1:02.27 1:11.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:49.59   1:54.54   1:55.35 1:49.59 1:55.96 1:52.31 1:57.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:08.62   5:12.88   5:10.48 5:19.54 5:08.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 24.63   27.79   34.40 26.77 31.16 25.45 24.63
Megaminx Combined First round 17 2:10.05   2:34.21   2:44.79 2:24.53 2:45.81 2:33.30 2:10.05
Pyraminx Final 2 4.42   4.77   4.60 4.42 5.85 4.65 5.06
Second round 1 2.40   NR 3.45   NR 2.40 6.15 4.00 3.23 3.12
First round 2 3.75   5.06   5.56 3.75 4.49 7.11 5.12
Skewb First round 19 6.63   11.02   14.92 7.59 15.80 10.55 6.63
Florian Rappan    Austria
Florian Rappan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 16.27   22.74   DNF 21.87 16.27 24.97 21.37
First round 38 18.99   20.05   20.11 19.91 DNF 20.14 18.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 7.85   9.66   7.85 9.99 8.75 10.25 12.56
First round 34 6.18   6.42   6.61 7.61 6.44 6.18 6.20
Pyraminx Second round 25 9.73   11.58   10.21 13.59 9.73 13.70 10.93
First round 23 10.37   12.04   11.31 14.20 10.37 DNF 10.60
Florian Truckenthanner    Austria
Florian Truckenthanner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.65   9.49   9.36 10.14 8.96 8.65 13.81
Second round 4 7.88   10.24   9.64 11.25 10.01 11.06 7.88
First round 1 8.25   9.52   9.51 10.26 8.80 8.25 10.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.30   2.99   NR 3.77 2.77 2.30 2.98 3.22
Second round 6 2.46   3.71   3.80 2.46 2.86 4.47 5.86
First round 15 1.77   4.86   2.93 1.77 3.84 DNF 7.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.73   38.24   41.30 37.39 34.73 41.03 36.30
Combined First round 2 36.29   38.71   36.29 38.71 40.24 38.84 38.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:10.86   1:18.79   1:16.01 1:43.22 1:24.07 1:16.30 1:10.86
Combined First round 8 1:09.55   NR 1:23.38   1:22.73 1:25.56 1:23.05 1:24.35 1:09.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:10.92   3:16.67   3:23.60 3:10.92 3:15.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:49.26   5:19.47   5:34.71 4:49.26 5:34.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.33   19.85   17.59 17.20 25.26 16.33 24.76
Combined First round 4 17.90   18.51   18.42 19.11 18.42 17.90 18.69
Rubik's Clock Final 13 26.04   31.24   26.04 DNF 29.70 28.75 35.27
Megaminx Final 4 56.98   1:05.74   1:04.96 1:08.89 1:05.19 1:07.06 56.98
Combined First round 1 53.80   58.12   1:05.39 1:01.26 53.80 53.95 59.16
Pyraminx Final 8 4.48   6.92   4.56 DNF 4.48 4.52 11.69
Second round 6 3.52   5.27   3.52 4.19 6.38 5.23 DNF
First round 12 4.75   7.71   7.18 4.75 8.97 6.97 10.49
Skewb Final 3 5.63   6.16   5.99 6.83 5.63 5.65 12.90
First round 3 5.38   6.01   6.01 6.62 8.96 5.38 5.40
Jakob Kogler    Austria
Jakob Kogler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.00   11.91   10.00 12.94 10.84 11.94 14.34
First round 14 10.04   11.53   14.74 10.04 11.75 10.85 11.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.48   5.63   6.62 6.74 3.48 9.06 3.52
First round 25 3.09   5.69   11.61 7.97 4.09 3.09 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 34.48   44.95   44.03 48.45 49.82 42.37 34.48
Combined First round 7 37.83   42.74   42.65 45.81 46.29 37.83 39.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:26.43   1:30.48   1:35.05 1:29.54 1:36.93 1:26.85 1:26.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 2:44.25   DNF   2:44.25 DNF 3:04.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:37.63   4:45.12   4:44.32 4:37.63 4:53.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:17.50   DNF   1:18.89 1:17.50 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31     31
Rubik's Clock Final 2 9.28   9.75   9.65 9.64 9.95 9.28 11.20
Pyraminx Second round 15 5.15   8.06   10.34 5.15 9.60 8.78 5.80
First round 11 6.90   7.70   12.15 6.90 8.19 6.94 7.98
Jakub Drobný    Slovakia
Jakub Drobný
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.17   12.07   11.28 10.17 11.17 14.14 13.76
First round 25 11.76   14.13   15.02 13.94 DNF 13.42 11.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.26   3.78   3.26 4.29 3.77 3.29 5.67
Second round 3 2.64   3.32   3.82 4.84 2.64 3.28 2.87
First round 16 2.99   5.07   5.90 4.68 2.99 4.63 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 44.89   51.38   49.01 51.91 44.89 DNF 53.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:25.73   1:33.29   1:25.73 1:31.83 1:50.84 1:33.17 1:34.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:15.90   3:22.95   3:22.22 3:30.73 3:15.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.21   26.70   29.08 29.05 21.21 26.85 24.19
Combined First round 8 17.22   19.79   21.53 21.11 17.22 19.65 18.60
Megaminx Final 2 57.06   1:01.76   NR 1:06.67 1:04.95 57.06 1:00.73 59.60
Combined First round 4 59.58   1:01.85   59.58 1:00.66 1:09.67 1:00.13 1:04.77
Pyraminx Final 1 3.22   3.56   3.62 3.58 3.22 3.49 4.43
Second round 2 2.17   3.51   2.96 5.72 3.65 2.17 3.92
First round 1 2.72   4.35   2.72 DNF 3.15 4.45 5.44
Skewb Final 7 5.59   6.94   5.59 7.84 8.53 5.83 7.15
First round 10 6.64   8.46   9.68 11.60 7.90 7.80 6.64
Kornél Vermes    Hungary
Kornél Vermes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.65   13.21   14.30 13.91 12.83 12.65 12.90
First round 12 10.94   11.47   11.24 13.22 11.54 11.63 10.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.65   2.93   2.87 3.22 2.65 2.87 3.04
Second round 8 2.75   3.80   4.50 3.48 2.75 4.79 3.42
First round 6 2.34   3.76   2.34 6.87 2.93 3.20 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 43.69   50.39   55.23 43.69 53.15 47.40 50.61
Leo Nunner    Austria
Leo Nunner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 28.44   31.24   28.44 DNF 33.91 31.21 28.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.16   8.95   5.16 10.76 7.87 8.21 10.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:48.50   1:55.01   2:17.30 1:57.78 1:50.11 1:57.15 1:48.50
Pyraminx First round 38 8.93   18.16   26.74 22.30 8.93 20.31 11.88
Skewb First round 32 11.34   21.93   25.42 20.48 22.98 22.32 11.34
Levente Máté Básti    Slovakia
Levente Máté Básti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.64   17.15   18.34 19.66 15.00 18.10 14.64
First round 34 13.65   18.70   21.31 19.28 19.49 17.34 13.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.84   5.59   6.42 5.02 4.84 5.34 6.75
First round 29 5.04   6.04   5.33 5.48 DNF 5.04 7.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:40.95   1:45.13   2:10.07 1:42.99 1:45.65 1:40.95 1:46.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 3:53.81     4:20.16 3:53.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 33.67   44.63   1:08.12 33.67 43.24 39.35 51.31
Rubik's Clock Final 12 23.01   28.74   36.04 DNF 26.28 23.91 23.01
Megaminx Combined First round 20 2:48.92     3:14.69 2:48.92
Pyraminx Second round 18 3.82   9.11   11.24 3.82 10.18 14.56 5.92
First round 17 6.12   10.07   12.15 6.12 8.17 10.73 11.30
Skewb First round 21 8.45   12.27   17.89 10.32 16.25 10.24 8.45
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.03   12.69   13.06 13.85 11.03 17.12 11.15
First round 18 11.26   12.51   12.09 13.94 11.50 16.43 11.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.34   7.25   11.18 4.34 7.41 5.51 8.84
First round 31 5.05   6.09   5.89 5.94 5.05 10.59 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 46.48   54.11   1:00.92 52.50 46.48 1:03.19 48.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:27.74   1:34.64   1:34.15 1:27.74 1:37.46 1:47.84 1:32.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:46.94   2:55.44   2:59.41 2:59.96 2:46.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:08.64   4:18.08   4:08.64 4:30.11 4:15.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 43.24   57.92   43.24 1:06.51 1:04.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.82   24.96   21.82 26.17 23.63 27.82 25.07
Rubik's Clock Final 8 12.84   15.24   13.87 16.13 16.98 15.71 12.84
Megaminx Final 3 56.63   1:02.12   1:01.24 1:02.12 1:04.69 1:02.99 56.63
Combined First round 2 59.68   1:01.48   59.68 1:03.23 1:02.32 59.99 1:02.12
Pyraminx Second round 14 7.46   7.92   7.91 7.84 7.46 8.01 12.36
First round 15 7.50   8.16   8.27 8.55 7.50 10.63 7.65
Skewb First round 23 9.21   12.64   12.60 13.46 9.21 11.85 15.11
Lorenzo Logofetescu    Romania
Lorenzo Logofetescu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 3:23.30     3:23.30 3:56.96
Megaminx Combined First round 24 4:00.25     4:30.23 4:00.25
Pyraminx Second round 30 13.19   18.39   13.19 15.06 23.00 29.50 17.10
First round 27 11.13   13.32   16.66 15.71 12.53 11.71 11.13
Luis Kleinheinz    Germany
Luis Kleinheinz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.21   19.63   23.23 16.21 16.50 19.34 23.05
First round 35 17.86   18.70   27.38 18.25 19.53 18.32 17.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.65   6.69   6.92 6.67 4.65 6.49 7.95
First round 18 3.67   5.20   6.33 4.15 5.12 3.67 8.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:17.07   1:23.19   1:20.80 1:54.27 1:30.02 1:17.07 1:18.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:19.09   2:31.89   2:45.38 2:19.09 2:40.66 2:28.31 2:26.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:34.50   4:47.33   4:55.05 4:34.50 4:52.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 7:10.41     7:10.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.26   27.15   26.40 27.84 27.21 24.26 32.85
Megaminx Combined First round 22 3:35.40     DNF 3:35.40
Pyraminx Final 12 7.63   7.99   7.86 8.29 7.82 7.63 8.98
Second round 9 5.28   6.89   5.28 6.74 8.34 10.16 5.60
First round 21 6.69   10.56   12.79 12.29 7.97 11.42 6.69
Skewb First round 16 9.59   9.94   9.81 9.88 10.13 13.52 9.59
Marcin Dwornik    Poland
Marcin Dwornik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.10   13.28   12.10 13.86 14.16 12.54 13.45
First round 21 12.32   13.21   12.70 13.92 12.32 13.27 13.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 6.48   6.69   6.56 6.51 7.01 7.93 6.48
First round 37 6.00   6.85   7.60 7.96 6.48 6.00 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 48.45   53.50   1:00.43 53.82 54.79 51.88 48.45
Skewb First round 17 6.21   10.07   8.38 10.03 11.79 11.93 6.21
Marek Majerik    Slovakia
Marek Majerik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.94   10.48   9.94 10.06 10.34 11.75 11.05
Second round 7 9.44   10.61   10.48 11.44 10.89 9.44 10.46
First round 10 10.08   11.27   10.08 10.73 12.47 10.98 12.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.09   4.35   4.76 3.14 5.56 5.16 3.09
First round 2 2.27   3.00   2.43 2.27 4.55 3.43 3.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 39.13   44.37   42.40 39.13 46.58 49.62 44.14
Combined First round 12 37.41   45.98   48.31 48.40 44.69 37.41 44.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:18.22   1:21.92   1:24.16 1:19.95 1:30.09 1:18.22 1:21.66
Combined First round 12 1:27.76   1:28.16   1:28.72 1:27.99 1:27.76 1:27.78 1:45.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:29.72   2:32.09   NR 2:36.48 2:29.72 2:30.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:28.75   NR 3:39.21   NR 3:44.67 3:44.22 3:28.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.05   25.23   23.05 24.62 25.58 27.59 25.48
Combined First round 12 21.83   23.58   21.94 24.62 24.19 21.83 32.31
Rubik's Clock Final 15 26.59   38.32   44.67 45.39 36.39 26.59 33.91
Megaminx Final 11 1:15.82   1:24.53   1:36.70 1:23.33 1:21.51 1:28.74 1:15.82
Combined First round 10 1:20.92   1:29.55   1:29.47 1:20.92 1:26.39 1:32.79 1:43.59
Pyraminx Final 11 4.96   7.97   11.46 7.20 9.20 4.96 7.50
Second round 12 4.94   7.42   4.94 5.57 9.81 7.26 9.42
First round 7 5.40   7.14   6.27 5.40 7.80 7.34 9.39
Skewb Final 11 8.16   9.42   10.88 8.92 8.16 8.47 10.93
First round 6 7.36   7.87   7.99 7.98 7.36 7.64 8.24
Markus Mayer    Austria
Markus Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 18.20   21.18   19.21 24.85 23.25 21.08 18.20
First round 42 19.69   23.60   19.69 22.92 26.36 24.42 23.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.95   8.96   10.72 8.52 8.26 10.11 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:01.30     2:03.03 2:01.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 36 10.85   17.42   35.43 17.54 16.28 10.85 18.44
Skewb First round 34 21.77   25.66   25.60 21.77 42.54 28.92 22.45
Martin Söser    Austria
Martin Söser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 41.27   51.95   44.26 41.27 54.02 58.38 57.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.95   8.24   8.78 8.92 8.87 6.95 7.08
Pyraminx First round 39 10.84   23.44   25.89 29.40 22.56 21.87 10.84
Máté Berecz    Hungary
Máté Berecz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.61   10.58   9.63 10.90 8.61 12.46 11.20
Second round 3 8.72   10.18   10.65 11.63 9.42 10.48 8.72
First round 8 9.10   10.80   10.31 9.10 13.02 10.46 11.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.55   4.24   7.05 4.55 3.55 3.82 4.35
First round 5 2.95   3.69   2.95 3.49 3.25 5.83 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 33.30   48.45   37.19 1:04.74 DNF 33.30 43.42
Combined First round 9 41.32   43.66   49.07 44.85 41.32 42.10 44.03
Skewb First round 18 5.95   10.75   10.81 8.81 DNF 12.63 5.95
Matteo Mozgan    Austria
Matteo Mozgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 27.82   29.29   27.82 31.09 32.00 28.89 27.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.85   9.18   6.85 8.92 14.06 11.34 7.27
Pyraminx Second round 27 7.85   13.21   9.55 7.85 15.03 15.05 17.11
First round 19 6.52   10.31   6.52 13.51 12.57 10.06 8.30
Maximilian Bär    Germany
Maximilian Bär
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.45   28.01   27.40 42.56 25.91 30.73 25.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.31   12.26   13.77 8.31 12.42 10.58 20.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:53.94     DNF 2:53.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:16.15     1:16.15 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 26 10.65   13.14   10.65 10.99 12.22 22.48 16.21
First round 26 7.68   12.94   16.91 16.11 7.68 9.76 12.95
Skewb First round 33 12.57   24.55   34.39 18.08 12.57 23.06 32.52
Michael Röhrer    Austria
Michael Röhrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.89   13.19   15.38 13.89 13.47 11.89 12.20
First round 23 12.45   13.96   14.74 14.25 12.45 14.53 13.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.25   7.09   5.25 12.87 5.35 7.19 8.73
First round 27 5.00   5.75   5.53 6.41 5.91 5.00 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.75   45.89   41.75 43.66 49.89 44.11 53.74
Combined First round 8 39.09   43.51   40.98 39.09 50.14 45.80 43.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:21.30   1:26.67   1:25.80 1:26.26 1:21.30 1:27.94 1:43.53
Combined First round 10 1:13.48   1:24.44   1:23.17 1:18.98 1:13.48 1:39.24 1:31.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:16.58   2:24.72   2:16.58 2:36.97 2:20.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:49.34   3:51.35   3:53.99 3:49.34 3:50.71
Rubik's Clock Final 5 11.63   13.41   20.31 11.63 12.97 13.81 13.44
Megaminx Final 7 1:08.93   1:13.21   1:14.36 1:14.09 1:11.17 1:15.89 1:08.93
Combined First round 6 1:08.63   1:13.38   1:15.43 1:15.28 1:15.32 1:08.63 1:09.53
Minh-David Le    Germany
Minh-David Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.40   27.37   19.40 26.40 30.67 29.67 26.04
Nela Sendlerová    Czech Republic
Nela Sendlerová
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.55   11.43   12.31 9.55 12.19 11.15 10.96
Second round 10 10.47   11.16   10.47 10.69 11.68 12.43 11.12
First round 5 8.91   10.37   10.29 11.43 9.39 11.78 8.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.08   4.71   3.08 5.19 5.03 3.92 9.80
Second round 11 3.63   4.11   3.96 3.63 4.32 4.05 4.92
First round 12 3.03   4.45   3.03 6.02 4.67 3.54 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.55   41.87   36.55 44.18 42.32 41.16 42.12
Combined First round 10 39.47   44.37   44.95 45.14 50.17 43.02 39.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:15.02   1:24.07   1:24.68 1:18.50 1:29.85 1:15.02 1:29.02
Combined First round 3 1:16.04   1:18.21   1:16.26 1:20.93 1:16.04 1:19.53 1:18.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:07.52   2:30.13   2:31.36 2:51.52 2:07.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:46.80   3:52.33   3:49.42 4:00.78 3:46.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 20.98   24.47   31.43 28.31 20.98 21.16 23.94
Skewb Final 6 5.48   6.59   6.47 5.48 7.34 5.97 7.74
First round 4 5.50   6.04   5.98 5.91 7.15 6.23 5.50
Nico Fuchs    Austria
Nico Fuchs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 35 13.27   16.85   18.69 16.75 13.27 18.27 15.53
Niki Placskó    Hungary
Niki Placskó
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.15   19.20   22.50 17.15 19.93 18.94 18.73
First round 36 16.52   19.63   23.27 19.18 20.08 19.62 16.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 6.63   7.69   6.72 8.11 8.23 9.26 6.63
First round 38 6.47   7.16   11.00 6.47 7.06 7.05 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:40.28   1:49.91   1:59.55 1:40.28 2:21.86 1:45.50 1:44.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 46     46
Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.27   11.06   10.00 12.75 10.60 9.27 12.58
Pyraminx First round 34 10.61   16.37   15.11 15.07 10.61 21.37 18.94
Skewb First round 31 8.92   21.89   22.24 23.16 26.39 20.27 8.92
Nikolaus Lindinger    Austria
Nikolaus Lindinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.66   11.99   9.66 11.22 14.05 14.04 10.71
First round 22 10.86   13.76   15.19 13.68 14.97 10.86 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.30   5.62   6.47 6.02 4.36 8.01 3.30
First round 23 5.12   5.49   5.50 5.19 5.77 6.20 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.84   38.31   42.14 37.39 35.41 33.84 45.57
Combined First round 1 34.51   36.85   NR 37.84 34.62 46.57 38.09 34.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:11.04   1:16.14   1:18.21 1:16.85 1:13.36 1:11.04 1:18.62
Combined First round 2 1:12.64   1:16.12   1:20.03 1:16.86 1:15.81 1:12.64 1:15.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:24.13   2:38.68   2:50.87 2:41.05 2:24.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 3:48.30   DNF   3:48.30 DNF 4:04.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.53   16.57   17.87 15.57 16.66 17.48 15.53
Combined First round 5 16.39   18.55   19.15 16.39 16.45 21.30 20.04
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:58.18   2:14.56   2:09.93 1:58.18 2:05.68 2:28.08 2:40.24
Pyraminx Second round 28 10.55   13.46   15.42 12.11 10.55 13.31 14.96
First round 28 11.68   13.65   13.13 20.60 11.68 13.57 14.24
Skewb First round 29 8.01   17.95   17.59 18.03 23.29 18.22 8.01
Oliver Kugler    Slovakia
Oliver Kugler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.69   13.78   9.69 16.51 12.09 18.64 12.74
Second round 11 10.54   11.16   10.54 11.23 12.54 10.74 11.52
First round 17 11.16   12.19   12.04 13.63 11.16 12.49 12.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.54   4.44   4.06 5.12 4.13 5.37 3.54
Second round 10 2.59   4.04   4.25 3.88 3.99 4.28 2.59
First round 11 3.11   4.20   3.12 4.12 5.36 3.11 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 42.69   49.82   53.37 49.14 59.96 46.94 42.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:23.41   1:30.37   1:29.92 1:30.56 1:30.64 1:23.41 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:41.18   2:54.23   3:01.86 2:41.18 2:59.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:26.31   4:37.20   4:41.54 4:26.31 4:43.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.81   23.22   22.78 25.16 21.73 29.95 17.81
Combined First round 10 20.86   21.86   20.86 21.72 26.07 22.25 21.62
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:40.72   1:47.20   1:42.67 1:50.59 2:05.97 1:48.33 1:40.72
Pyraminx Final 10 5.80   7.58   8.17 7.28 7.28 8.36 5.80
Second round 8 4.93   6.05   6.74 5.31 6.61 6.23 4.93
First round 14 4.98   8.04   7.53 4.98 8.57 14.95 8.03
Skewb Final 9 6.23   8.37   6.23 8.65 8.23 8.23 10.25
First round 12 7.49   8.73   9.90 8.65 7.64 14.11 7.49
Olivér Perge    Hungary
Olivér Perge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.29   12.92   11.59 11.29 12.17 15.01 15.54
First round 13 10.08   11.52   12.27 10.08 10.81 15.48 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.06   6.60   7.69 7.59 3.06 4.51 7.93
First round 28 4.48   5.90   5.86 4.48 4.59 10.18 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 41.73   47.14   51.87 48.85 41.73 50.02 42.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:28.78   1:33.05   1:28.78 DNF 1:39.64 1:29.98 1:29.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:08.06   3:21.39   3:19.20 3:08.06 3:36.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:31.96   4:38.77   4:45.33 4:31.96 4:39.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.83   25.52   23.83 35.51 26.60 25.63 24.34
Combined First round 11 18.75   23.43   24.47 25.64 23.85 21.98 18.75
Rubik's Clock Final 3 10.16   10.49   10.53 11.18 10.16 10.33 10.61
Pyraminx Second round 22 8.11   10.59   13.66 16.14 8.11 8.91 9.21
First round 10 6.19   7.33   7.34 6.20 6.19 18.12 8.46
Skewb First round 20 7.07   11.57   13.78 12.55 8.97 7.07 13.19
Paul Grasser    Austria
Paul Grasser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 19.06   21.90   27.50 22.31 20.97 22.43 19.06
First round 40 18.76   21.08   22.75 22.09 20.50 20.64 18.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.68   6.48   9.64 5.95 6.91 5.68 6.59
First round 35 4.06   6.57   4.06 16.34 6.81 7.22 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:15.52   1:30.33   1:30.05 1:15.52 1:33.95 1:35.73 1:26.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 3:04.04     3:04.04 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:19.55     1:19.55 1:46.96
Pyraminx Second round 20 9.08   10.40   9.08 10.31 9.54 17.61 11.34
First round 29 6.39   14.08   16.61 16.18 6.39 17.54 9.44
Paul Söser    Austria
Paul Söser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.72   24.00   24.14 19.72 21.49 29.34 26.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.09   6.89   7.06 7.01 5.09 6.67 7.00
First round 19 3.61   5.29   5.65 3.98 3.61 6.23 8.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 45.80   1:13.14   1:22.37 45.80 1:22.84 54.22 DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 9.89   15.14   13.15 16.73 DNF 15.54 9.89
Skewb First round 24 9.16   13.44   13.80 13.70 14.93 12.83 9.16
Péter Ákos Barta    Hungary
Péter Ákos Barta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.38   15.82   17.44 16.45 16.16 14.38 14.86
First round 30 16.02   16.79   16.30 17.49 17.58 16.02 16.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.08   4.85   5.76 3.26 2.08 5.53 5.87
First round 21 3.08   5.47   14.85 5.31 5.71 3.08 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 54.79   59.45   56.96 59.70 1:02.30 1:01.68 54.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:02.20   2:13.32   2:09.15 2:35.28 2:08.14 2:02.20 2:22.67
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:19.31   2:37.29   3:06.69 2:19.31 2:49.24 2:27.33 2:35.30
Pyraminx Second round 19 5.21   9.51   6.71 5.21 11.22 10.59 DNF
First round 18 8.85   10.16   9.11 10.54 13.30 8.85 10.83
Skewb Final 8 6.84   8.02   11.47 6.95 6.84 7.62 9.48
First round 8 7.74   8.10   7.74 8.15 8.93 8.32 7.83
Pranjal Khan    Austria
Pranjal Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.71   12.86   12.94 11.71 12.20 13.45 14.49
First round 20 11.33   12.92   11.82 13.61 16.36 11.33 13.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 4.82   8.20   11.21 4.82 7.05 8.15 9.41
First round 20 4.70   5.44   5.28 5.83 6.59 5.22 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 55.96   1:02.72   1:03.48 1:10.99 1:02.80 1:01.88 55.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:51.28   2:06.66   1:57.33 2:18.31 2:04.33 2:48.36 1:51.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.20   17.09   17.92 20.62 16.77 15.20 16.57
Combined First round 2 14.76   15.99   NR 14.76 15.76 17.18 16.04 16.16
Rubik's Clock Final 16 41.49   47.85   56.60 44.58 41.49 49.04 49.93
Skewb Final 12 6.40   10.19   11.26 6.40 11.77 11.60 7.71
First round 9 6.77   8.19   9.47 6.77 9.89 8.25 6.84
Salamon Tűzkő    Hungary
Salamon Tűzkő
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.42   10.62   8.72 12.38 7.42 11.87 11.26
Second round 1 7.92   9.63   9.92 10.06 7.92 8.92 11.28
First round 3 8.65   10.21   8.65 11.04 10.56 9.54 10.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.14   4.38   3.22 6.94 4.53 3.14 5.40
Second round 9 3.19   3.91   3.19 4.72 3.74 4.82 3.28
First round 4 3.08   3.63   3.08 3.56 3.71 5.54 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.81   41.77   42.43 35.81 44.00 38.87 45.09
Combined First round 3 37.24   40.00   40.14 39.31 37.24 45.30 40.55
Skewb First round 30 7.56   19.46   14.41 14.05 29.91 DNF 7.56
Sandro Eder    Austria
Sandro Eder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 27.41   31.06   32.42 27.41 32.75 DNF 28.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 12.41   18.20   12.41 DNF 17.60 15.34 21.66
Pyraminx First round 31 14.23   15.09   18.72 14.23 14.94 14.83 15.51
Sanio Kasumovic    Austria
Sanio Kasumovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.08   20.00   18.94 16.08 26.12 22.12 18.94
First round 37 19.03   19.99   40.10 19.03 20.57 19.97 19.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 5.53   8.61   8.72 5.65 11.46 19.62 5.53
First round 36 5.58   6.76   6.74 7.92 5.87 7.66 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:12.18   1:28.70   1:12.18 1:15.78 1:41.48 DNF 1:28.85
Stefan Stoiber    Austria
Stefan Stoiber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.51   12.00   13.82 11.81 11.26 12.92 10.51
Second round 9 9.32   11.15   9.64 12.82 11.96 11.85 9.32
First round 11 9.59   11.32   9.59 11.46 10.42 12.09 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.37   DNF   14.67 4.37 DNF DNF 4.78
First round 26 4.92   5.72   6.02 5.99 5.31 4.92 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 41.25   49.72   52.65 57.68 47.81 48.70 41.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:25.70   1:31.07   1:27.41 1:29.64 1:36.15 1:25.70 1:36.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:24.63   3:28.32   3:24.63 3:33.35 3:26.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 24.11   26.75   31.75 26.25 28.06 25.93 24.11
Megaminx Final 8 59.66   1:13.28   1:18.41 1:17.45 59.66 1:12.78 1:09.61
Combined First round 9 1:10.03   1:20.35   1:23.71 1:15.96 1:27.59 1:10.03 1:21.38
Szabolcs Szántai    Hungary
Szabolcs Szántai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.46   14.28   15.14 14.02 13.67 16.28 10.46
First round 24 11.39   14.12   13.13 14.46 14.76 11.39 16.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.26   3.98   4.46 4.59 3.26 3.76 3.71
Second round 2 2.61   3.01   2.79 4.72 3.39 2.61 2.85
First round 9 3.11   4.10   6.54 3.11 4.73 3.48 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 49.81   58.46   1:01.77 53.24 1:00.36 1:02.97 49.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 7:36.45     7:36.45
Skewb Final 1 3.38   5.40   3.38 5.97 6.57 5.72 4.51
First round 1 4.09   4.41   4.14 4.33 13.56 4.76 4.09
Tamás Fazekas    Hungary
Tamás Fazekas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.55   12.43   14.03 11.55 12.72 12.23 12.34
First round 28 13.34   15.37   13.34 15.65 16.44 15.73 14.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.54   5.99   5.82 6.34 7.66 5.80 4.54
First round 32 5.27   6.13   5.92 5.27 7.80 5.40 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 52.42   1:03.40   52.42 1:09.64 55.00 1:17.08 1:05.55
Tarik Begeta    Austria
Tarik Begeta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 25.77   29.12   25.77 28.71 28.56 30.08 35.95
Pyraminx First round 33 13.65   15.69   17.97 13.91 16.46 13.65 16.69
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.20   11.10   10.97 11.51 10.82 13.23 9.20
Second round 6 9.14   10.40   13.19 11.24 9.14 9.68 10.29
First round 4 9.72   10.25   9.74 10.96 9.72 10.79 10.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.79   4.92   6.46 3.09 6.03 2.79 5.65
First round 3 2.85   3.55   4.16 5.68 3.06 2.85 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.57   39.11   38.38 40.82 38.13 41.95 36.57
Combined First round 11 40.65   44.49   48.15 43.31 43.81 46.36 40.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:07.21   1:15.50   1:18.55 1:14.73 1:07.21 1:17.73 1:14.03
Combined First round 7 1:17.42   1:22.06   1:17.42 1:21.33 1:32.91 1:20.05 1:24.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:03.56   DNF   3:03.56 3:08.07 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:20.76   4:22.85   4:23.52 4:20.76 4:24.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.85   20.87   26.09 19.85 21.44 20.53 20.65
Combined First round 9 19.02   21.21   22.15 19.42 22.07 19.02 30.65
Rubik's Clock Final 6 12.92   14.68   16.90 12.92 14.82 14.28 14.95
Megaminx Final 10 1:10.14   1:18.21   1:20.63 1:15.13 1:10.14 1:18.87 1:42.53
Combined First round 12 1:18.21   1:32.94   1:43.71 1:29.62 1:30.41 1:18.21 1:38.78
Pyraminx Final 7 4.95   6.62   4.95 9.75 6.80 5.87 7.19
Second round 10 5.34   6.99   6.23 6.69 8.04 5.34 8.52
First round 3 4.83   5.64   5.08 4.83 6.54 5.29 6.89
Skewb Final 4 4.50   6.22   7.21 4.50 7.39 5.54 5.91
First round 7 4.17   7.93   6.64 7.66 12.68 9.50 4.17
Thomas Hlawaty    Austria
Thomas Hlawaty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.59   26.99   34.60 24.78 27.76 28.44 21.59
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.73   11.63   12.01 12.17 9.73 11.27 11.61
Second round 5 9.09   10.25   11.18 12.83 10.35 9.09 9.21
First round 9 9.33   11.23   11.85 12.01 DNF 9.33 9.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.16   4.64   3.16 6.70 3.48 3.73 11.34
Second round 7 3.24   3.75   3.65 3.80 3.24 3.96 3.80
First round 22 3.25   5.48   DNF 5.01 3.25 5.96 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 38.91   48.59   48.51 1:56.58 38.91 44.35 52.91
Combined First round 6 34.60   42.57   46.11 43.77 46.29 37.82 34.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:15.38   1:23.32   1:22.09 1:34.16 1:15.38 1:23.06 1:24.80
Combined First round 5 1:16.40   1:21.79   1:22.40 1:16.40 1:24.60 1:18.36 1:53.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:46.77   2:51.08   2:46.77 2:54.87 2:51.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:02.26   4:17.10   4:02.26 4:27.33 4:21.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:07.22   DNF   1:07.22 1:15.08 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.00   14.66   13.22 16.42 13.00 14.69 16.08
Combined First round 1 13.33   15.69   18.47 14.36 13.33 17.06 15.65
Rubik's Clock Final 1 8.32   8.80   NR 9.24 9.02 8.32 8.51 8.87
Megaminx Final 9 1:06.39   1:15.55   1:44.12 1:20.34 1:18.83 1:06.39 1:07.47
Combined First round 8 1:13.20   1:19.83   1:25.65 1:13.20 1:22.21 1:22.42 1:14.87
Pyraminx Final 5 5.22   6.32   5.22 6.06 7.00 6.36 6.55
Second round 3 2.82   3.81   3.87 3.83 4.47 3.73 2.82
First round 4 4.67   5.80   7.12 6.90 4.80 5.69 4.67
Skewb Final 2 4.22   5.51   5.72 4.54 6.28 4.22 6.65
First round 2 4.20   5.14   4.20 6.37 4.33 4.95 6.14
Tomáš Zatroch    Slovakia
Tomáš Zatroch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.24   9.85   9.73 10.02 9.80 11.43 9.24
Second round 8 9.01   10.67   10.82 13.24 12.00 9.01 9.18
First round 2 9.02   10.17   10.66 9.81 9.02 10.05 10.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.40   5.20   8.06 4.94 6.34 4.32 2.40
Second round 1 2.09   2.67   2.62 6.59 2.09 2.58 2.80
First round 13 3.36   4.58   4.37 5.06 6.77 3.36 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.53   44.37   43.57 43.86 46.33 38.53 45.68
Combined First round 4 37.69   41.48   39.96 DNF 43.10 37.69 41.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:12.79   1:17.97   1:17.03 1:21.19 1:12.79 1:16.23 1:20.64
Combined First round 4 1:06.90   1:19.83   1:12.58 1:24.65 1:24.26 1:06.90 1:22.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:19.41   NR 2:32.72   2:41.48 2:19.41 2:37.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:29.19   3:41.14   3:47.61 3:46.62 3:29.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 6:19.38   DNF   DNF 6:19.38 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.09   17.53   15.09 18.37 17.49 24.99 16.72
Combined First round 7 16.26   19.48   19.14 22.03 21.56 17.74 16.26
Megaminx Final 6 1:09.14   1:12.77   1:12.07 1:11.65 1:09.14 1:14.59 1:17.22
Combined First round 5 1:07.73   1:10.54   1:10.14 1:07.98 1:07.73 1:15.34 1:13.51
Pyraminx Final 9 5.69   7.18   5.69 6.83 15.71 8.24 6.47
Second round 4 3.82   4.10   4.47 3.89 4.93 3.95 3.82
First round 9 5.97   7.31   8.40 8.14 5.97 7.07 6.71
Skewb Final 10 6.40   9.32   9.05 8.61 6.40 10.87 10.30
First round 11 5.60   8.65   7.02 7.51 11.41 5.60 12.98
Viktor Kalmar    Austria
Viktor Kalmar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.03   10.84   10.03 13.43 10.46 10.72 11.33
Second round 12 9.39   11.40   11.52 10.94 11.73 9.39 11.99
First round 7 9.95   10.47   10.73 10.39 11.36 9.95 10.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.78   4.70   3.78 5.02 3.93 5.14 5.25
First round 10 2.94   4.14   2.94 7.14 4.58 4.87 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 42.94   48.37   49.99 42.94 50.37 44.76 50.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:38.59   1:50.79   1:56.46 1:47.43 2:02.41 1:48.47 1:38.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:59.28   5:20.04   4:59.28 6:00.65 5:00.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 19.01   25.44   26.23 26.12 27.85 19.01 23.97
Pyraminx Second round 16 6.22   8.15   8.47 7.34 8.63 9.53 6.22
First round 13 6.33   7.74   7.40 6.33 7.51 8.32 9.34
Skewb First round 28 7.60   16.25   12.59 18.83 20.79 17.32 7.60
Wolfram Lenhard    Austria
Wolfram Lenhard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:44.38   3:15.95   3:16.53 2:44.38 3:16.85 3:14.46 3:41.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 34.83   40.17   38.08 34.83 35.68 46.75 47.09
Pyraminx First round 40 15.07   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 15.07 15.91
Zoárd Erős    Hungary
Zoárd Erős
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 24.11   27.77   24.11 36.47 24.83 34.13 24.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.96   11.64   12.11 10.71 7.96 12.11 18.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:04.40     2:14.71 2:04.40