Australian Nationals 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-8-16~17  Australia, Sydney NSW 2010 Australian Nationals 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.59  Jayden McNeill 8.72  Kirt Protacio 10.51
 2x2x2 Cube  Jayden McNeill 2.24  Cameron Stollery 2.28  Feliks Zemdegs 2.66
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 30.51  Jayden McNeill 42.66  Kirt Protacio 42.67
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:00.35  Chris Chan 1:25.01  Jayden McNeill 1:26.38
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:58.43  Jayden McNeill 2:49.91  Dene Beardsley 2:54.51
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:52.81  Jayden McNeill 4:14.44  Brock Hamann 4:21.30
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Feliks Zemdegs 51.40  Brock Hamann 1:39.43  Nathan Seeto 2:21.91
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Kevin Tam 31  Jayden McNeill 32  Tim Major 35
 Richie Lim 35
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 14.52  Jayden McNeill 16.00  Kirt Protacio 20.77
 Rubik's Clock  Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 11.38  Jayden McNeill 11.97  Tim Major 17.08
 Megaminx  Feliks Zemdegs 52.70  Richie Lim 1:04.99  Jayden McNeill 1:20.48
 Pyraminx  Tim Major 4.83  Jayden McNeill 5.34  Hugo Adams 5.45
 Skewb  Jayden McNeill 4.52  Tim Major 5.77  Angus Hannelly 7.35
 Square-1  Jack O'Mahony 19.42  Jayden McNeill 20.20  Feliks Zemdegs 24.07
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Feliks Zemdegs 7:35.63
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Brock Hamann 7/8 50:54  Feliks Zemdegs 5/6 29:52  Bryson Azzopardi 4/6 49:25
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.33   7.19    Australia 9.78 6.69 6.33 7.18 7.69
2 Jayden McNeill 7.38   8.82    Australia 8.75 11.63 7.38 8.34 9.38
3 Kirt Protacio 8.72   10.35    Australia 10.72 10.13 10.19 11.72 8.72
4 Jack O'Mahony 10.77   12.15    Australia 12.84 20.27 12.13 10.77 11.47
5 Chris Chan 9.46   13.17    Australia 16.13 14.09 9.46 12.72 12.71
6 Tim Major 10.06   13.48    Australia 13.55 13.30 15.78 10.06 13.59
7 Richie Lim 9.13   13.49    Australia 13.91 14.75 14.47 12.09 9.13
8 Cameron Stollery 12.59   13.64    Australia 12.59 15.19 12.65 15.58 13.09
9 Victor Kuo 11.13   13.86    Australia 20.78 13.31 11.13 13.25 15.03
10 Monty Wain 12.46   14.51    Australia 13.83 16.77 12.46 15.55 14.15
11 Angus Hannelly 12.68   14.69    Australia 14.69 19.81 15.77 12.68 13.61
12 Brock Hamann 12.06   14.79    Australia 12.06 16.47 12.28 17.38 15.63
13 Lorandt Mozsa 14.61   14.94    Australia 15.38 16.77 14.75 14.61 14.69
14 William Tao 13.58   15.15    Australia 16.18 16.05 13.58 14.96 14.44
15 Luke Burong 14.78   15.25    Australia 19.18 15.56 15.02 15.16 14.78
16 Ray Li 13.41   15.35    Australia 13.93 DNF 15.33 13.41 16.80
17 Dene Beardsley 13.83   15.45    New Zealand 16.36 13.83 16.06 13.94 DNF
18 Bryson Azzopardi 13.47   16.00    Australia 16.86 15.75 15.52 13.47 16.72
19 Richard Zhang 13.69   16.43    Australia 20.08 13.69 16.05 17.93 15.31
20 Tomas Macadam 15.58   16.87    Australia 15.71 15.58 17.46 17.86 17.44
21 Kevin Vo 16.08   16.87    Australia 20.66 16.83 16.61 17.16 16.08
22 Karlon Tse 14.65   17.13    Australia 20.71 21.72 14.65 15.83 14.86
23 Hugo Adams 13.00   17.16    Australia 17.31 13.00 19.56 14.61 30.91
24 Max Malouf 14.47   17.24    Australia 17.69 19.78 14.47 17.91 16.11
25 Kevin Kwok 14.40   17.27    Australia 16.02 14.40 17.75 18.28 18.05
26 Joshua Evely 17.27   17.80    Australia 18.33 19.81 17.27 17.50 17.58
27 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 14.52   18.02    Indonesia 22.22 15.94 14.52 17.25 20.86
28 Rhys Campbell 13.81   18.52    Australia 19.65 19.61 18.31 13.81 17.63
29 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 17.38   18.55    Australia 17.38 20.18 DNF 17.41 18.05
30 Xavier Lim 17.71   19.12    Australia 17.71 18.68 18.63 20.97 20.06
31 Nathan Seeto 16.58   19.22    Australia 21.25 18.86 21.16 16.58 17.63
32 Matthew Broome 18.40   19.23    United Kingdom 18.50 19.72 18.40 19.46 24.50
33 Tim McMahon 18.21   20.08    Australia 22.36 24.40 19.16 18.21 18.71
34 Alexander Loong 13.08   20.90    Australia 23.69 13.08 19.58 33.03 19.44
35 Coen Johnson 18.06   21.20    Australia 24.91 18.06 24.33 19.30 19.97
36 Joe Pooley 19.61   21.27    Australia 19.61 19.63 23.05 21.66 22.52
37 Rhys Lloyd 15.46   21.32    Australia 23.43 19.30 15.46 28.43 21.22
38 Gaviel Rodriguez 21.03   21.51    Australia 21.13 21.03 22.08 22.63 21.31
39 Duc Trung Mai 16.81   21.60    Vietnam 19.72 26.72 18.36 16.81 29.53
40 Bradley Speed 18.86   21.89    Australia 24.96 18.86 28.52 20.77 19.93
41 Benjamin Mickan 19.93   22.02    Australia 19.93 21.71 21.33 26.02 23.03
42 Filbert Sim 20.71   22.28    Australia 20.86 23.44 28.40 22.53 20.71
43 Eddy Shao 17.16   22.85    Australia 26.58 19.38 17.16 22.58 45.05
44 Grant Lian 16.80   23.09    Australia 25.19 21.88 16.80 22.19 25.59
45 Sam Chaplin 22.18   23.37    Australia 22.19 22.58 25.33 22.18 27.80
46 Paul Dyer 20.38   23.51    Australia 22.86 20.41 DNF 27.27 20.38
47 Cameron Brown 22.61   24.06    United Kingdom 22.61 25.83 23.80 23.81 24.58
48 Kevin Tam 21.53   24.90    Australia 21.68 24.63 34.09 28.40 21.53
49 Jakob Ivanhoe 22.06   25.05    Australia 29.81 25.97 26.15 22.06 23.02
50 Alex Boyle 19.44   25.57    Australia 26.80 24.43 19.44 25.47 35.31
51 Clifford Widjaja 23.31   25.64    Australia 25.31 23.31 26.03 29.33 25.59
52 Mark Botros 19.75   25.98    Australia 25.58 26.33 30.69 26.03 19.75
53 Will Rankin 21.05   27.26    Australia 30.15 27.19 33.27 21.05 24.44
54 Cody Huang 23.86   27.41    Australia 30.13 25.18 26.93 31.78 23.86
55 Russell Kwok 26.63   27.96    Australia 26.63 29.50 35.38 26.97 27.41
56 Bryce Hayes 25.36   28.70    Australia 29.72 26.77 25.36 29.61 30.03
57 Lochie Green 26.03   29.45    Australia 26.03 33.91 28.06 29.88 30.41
58 Jordan Dequina 25.16   30.13    Australia 42.68 25.91 25.28 25.16 39.19
59 Kiano Ramcharan 27.22   30.41    Australia 27.22 39.22 32.00 31.30 27.94
60 Hoa Pham 27.16   30.58    Australia 30.06 44.44 30.02 31.65 27.16
61 Blake Ryan 26.65   31.72    Australia 32.33 26.65 33.43 32.91 29.91
62 Ethan Pride 28.63   32.24    Australia 35.30 1:23.68 28.63 30.77 30.65
63 Finn Veeneklaas 28.03   32.95    Australia DNF 28.83 28.03 29.55 40.47
64 Darcy Currey 28.40   34.45    Australia 37.84 28.40 29.03 57.68 36.47
65 Riley Ironside 30.65   34.79    Australia 36.84 32.25 49.09 35.27 30.65
66 Aaron Cuta 29.25   35.61    Australia 37.61 36.46 29.25 32.77 DNF
67 William Fabian 32.25   36.77    Australia 33.53 35.41 41.36 48.22 32.25
68 Matthew Fulton 29.69   37.01    Australia 38.75 29.69 34.97 49.69 37.30
69 Jayden Taylor 33.80   37.06    Australia 40.05 33.80 37.05 34.09 41.27
70 Zachary Gibson-Brown 29.18   37.49    Australia 36.41 29.18 34.34 46.83 41.71
71 Alex Wozga 35.05   38.01    Australia 38.06 45.72 35.13 35.05 40.83
72 Alex Tedeschi 28.33   38.11    Australia 39.69 43.11 34.63 40.02 28.33
73 Aaron Balsara 35.22   38.25    Australia 38.30 41.41 35.22 37.15 39.31
74 Andrew Baky 28.56   38.46    Australia 43.72 40.31 28.56 35.35 39.72
75 Sam Hastings 39.38   46.30    Australia 1:00.69 41.72 39.38 50.97 46.22
76 Naman Ganjekar 39.44   46.39    Australia 40.84 54.22 39.44 50.83 47.50
77 Christian Bowers 33.83   46.91    Australia DNF 39.25 49.52 33.83 51.96
78 Ethan Puse 43.81   49.77    Australia 48.61 43.81 54.63 55.43 46.06
79 Michael Smith 35.81   50.16    Australia 52.15 56.08 46.75 35.81 51.58
80 Smit Patel 45.78   51.57    India DNF 45.78 52.94 51.36 50.40
81 Charlie Orchard 48.96   54.24    Australia 57.15 1:01.47 48.96 49.61 55.96
82 Jaikob Martin-Scully 51.27   54.61    Australia 53.72 51.27 54.71 DNF 55.41
83 Benjamin Menzie 47.81   56.06    Australia 52.78 1:04.59 1:10.71 50.80 47.81
84 Ryan Smart 58.31   1:05.42    Australia 1:08.97 1:05.53 1:10.30 58.31 1:01.77
85 Glen Feng 51.03   1:07.64    Australia 1:22.02 1:01.65 51.03 1:11.59 1:09.69
86 Hendra 42.00   1:23.43    Indonesia 1:21.97 1:18.00 1:30.31 1:32.02 42.00
87 Emerick Agahari 1:28.31   1:40.10    Australia 1:35.11 1:39.88 1:28.31 1:45.31 DNF
88 Samuel Menzie 1:23.18   1:41.37    Australia 1:56.84 3:41.06 1:23.18 1:26.63 1:40.65
89 Leo Broadhurst 1:17.00   3:54.72    Australia 2:19.19 4:24.91 5:00.06 DNF 1:17.00
90 Dylan Summerville 29.53   DNF    Australia 35.22 29.53 DNF 41.06 DNF
91 Winston Gu 37.84   DNF    Australia 46.80 DNF DNF 37.84 39.36
92 Thishan Wanigasekera 44.47   DNF    Australia 44.47 DNF DNF 55.43 47.18
93 Jack Osborne 1:11.71   DNF    Australia DNF 1:11.71 1:23.08 1:39.19 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.61   7.13    Australia 6.83 6.61 6.90 10.08 7.66
2 Kirt Protacio 8.63   9.73    Australia 10.16 9.44 8.63 10.78 9.59
3 Jayden McNeill 9.86   10.48    Australia 10.55 9.97 9.86 10.91 11.13
4 Brock Hamann 10.27   10.94    Australia 11.19 14.93 11.28 10.27 10.34
5 Richie Lim 11.68   12.06    Australia 11.68 12.27 11.86 12.06 12.27
6 Jack O'Mahony 10.09   12.14    Australia 12.77 12.09 13.00 10.09 11.55
7 Cameron Stollery 9.83   12.85    Australia 12.33 15.03 12.15 9.83 14.08
8 Monty Wain 11.63   13.06    Australia 11.77 14.27 13.15 14.59 11.63
9 Chris Chan 12.27   13.28    Australia 13.55 13.53 12.27 12.77 21.53
10 Victor Kuo 11.69   13.37    Australia 12.46 16.19 13.58 14.08 11.69
11 Tim Major 12.22   14.07    Australia 12.22 14.63 18.21 14.00 13.59
12 Angus Hannelly 12.80   14.32    Australia 14.88 14.46 12.80 13.61 15.16
13 William Tao 12.46   14.41    Australia 13.71 15.59 21.05 12.46 13.93
14 Dene Beardsley 13.16   14.99    New Zealand 13.16 14.00 16.65 17.08 14.31
15 Bryson Azzopardi 13.69   15.39    Australia 13.69 16.00 14.91 15.69 15.56
16 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 12.55   15.64    Australia 17.15 15.72 12.55 15.94 15.25
17 Hugo Adams 14.27   15.91    Australia 16.15 18.30 14.27 16.33 15.25
18 Ray Li 14.09   16.17    Australia 16.13 14.16 18.22 19.77 14.09
19 Richard Zhang 16.09   16.82    Australia 16.27 17.27 16.09 18.46 16.91
20 Kevin Vo 15.46   17.12    Australia 15.46 18.09 22.63 16.44 16.84
21 Tomas Macadam 16.31   17.18    Australia 19.00 16.31 16.31 18.44 16.78
22 Karlon Tse 15.11   17.48    Australia 19.96 18.86 15.11 15.91 17.66
23 Joshua Evely 15.19   17.54    Australia 15.19 19.91 15.80 19.59 17.22
24 Luke Burong 13.91   17.62    Australia 18.71 14.88 20.52 13.91 19.28
25 Lorandt Mozsa 14.46   17.69    Australia 34.88 14.46 14.83 22.58 15.65
26 Max Malouf 16.68   18.25    Australia 18.65 19.55 16.68 17.06 19.03
27 Alexander Loong 15.58   18.80    Australia 24.30 19.69 16.91 15.58 19.80
28 Kevin Kwok 15.66   18.90    Australia 19.97 23.96 15.66 20.06 16.66
29 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 16.72   19.13    Indonesia 16.72 20.72 20.66 19.63 17.09
30 Nathan Seeto 16.31   19.74    Australia 19.61 20.06 19.55 20.08 16.31
31 Matthew Broome 17.40   20.29    United Kingdom 17.40 21.52 23.72 21.80 17.54
32 Xavier Lim 18.80   20.49    Australia 20.69 20.86 19.91 21.56 18.80
33 Joe Pooley 19.75   21.01    Australia 22.33 20.19 19.75 20.69 22.16
34 Coen Johnson 19.93   21.08    Australia 21.86 22.78 20.90 20.47 19.93
35 Tim McMahon 17.88   21.43    Australia 17.88 20.27 25.08 22.05 21.97
36 Rhys Lloyd 18.38   21.71    Australia 25.44 18.94 18.38 21.88 24.30
37 Benjamin Mickan 20.46   22.11    Australia 20.46 20.68 23.43 22.22 27.21
38 Bradley Speed 20.40   22.29    Australia 24.03 22.46 23.80 20.61 20.40
39 Rhys Campbell 19.34   DNF    Australia 19.34 DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.40   7.59    Australia 6.94 7.69 8.15 6.40 8.75
2 Jayden McNeill 7.61   8.72    Australia 8.08 10.52 9.58 8.50 7.61
3 Kirt Protacio 8.44   10.51    Australia 12.16 10.81 11.40 9.31 8.44
4 Cameron Stollery 10.47   11.46    Australia 12.06 10.91 10.47 11.40 12.83
5 Monty Wain 10.61   13.02    Australia 10.61 13.86 14.22 10.97 20.05
6 Brock Hamann 11.15   13.59    Australia 11.15 11.31 14.30 15.16 16.97
7 Jack O'Mahony 11.72   13.89    Australia 14.05 14.02 19.52 11.72 13.61
8 Richie Lim 12.36   14.34    Australia 14.81 13.75 14.46 12.36 14.84
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cameron Stollery 1.68   2.16    Australia 1.68 1.88 2.61 2.00 2.71
2 Jayden McNeill 1.30   3.06    Australia 2.16 DNF 1.58 1.30 5.43
3 Brock Hamann 1.63   3.07    Australia 1.63 2.75 2.86 3.88 3.61
4 Hugo Adams 2.96   3.49    Australia 5.41 2.96 3.15 3.59 3.72
5 Feliks Zemdegs 2.53   3.59    Australia 4.88 2.53 3.46 4.52 2.78
6 Jack O'Mahony 3.46   4.22    Australia 3.46 4.18 3.84 4.65 4.86
7 Angus Hannelly 3.65   4.23    Australia 3.65 4.25 3.94 4.50 5.00
8 Richie Lim 2.52   4.40    Australia 4.06 2.83 2.52 6.31 9.08
9 Kirt Protacio 4.18   4.55    Australia 4.18 4.34 4.93 4.78 4.52
10 Monty Wain 3.94   4.60    Australia 4.55 3.94 4.58 4.68 5.53
11 Alexander Loong 3.97   4.80    Australia 4.84 3.97 4.50 5.05 6.00
12 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 3.91   4.83    Australia 4.25 4.91 3.91 5.59 5.33
13 Tomas Macadam 4.84   5.00    Australia 4.97 4.93 5.61 5.11 4.84
14 Tim Major 3.52   5.09    Australia 3.52 6.97 6.36 4.97 3.93
15 Richard Zhang 5.06   5.42    Australia 5.22 5.36 5.69 5.06 6.44
16 Sam Chaplin 4.53   5.51    Australia 5.25 9.05 5.59 5.68 4.53
17 Matthew Broome 5.43   5.61    United Kingdom 5.59 6.36 5.43 5.69 5.56
18 Bradley Speed 4.78   5.63    Australia 4.84 5.91 7.02 6.13 4.78
19 Bryson Azzopardi 4.03   5.64    Australia 4.03 4.31 6.41 6.19 7.84
20 Rhys Campbell 5.11   5.82    Australia 5.78 5.11 5.90 5.77 6.15
21 Xavier Lim 5.22   5.87    Australia 5.69 6.22 5.22 5.71 7.80
22 Nathan Seeto 5.03   5.93    Australia 10.96 5.03 5.94 6.38 5.47
23 Lorandt Mozsa 4.05   5.94    Australia 5.43 9.22 6.50 5.90 4.05
24 William Tao 4.63   6.00    Australia 5.33 4.63 10.16 5.28 7.38
25 Benjamin Mickan 4.97   6.05    Australia 4.97 5.69 7.06 6.91 5.56
26 Max Malouf 4.30   6.30    Australia 6.34 6.61 4.30 5.96 7.08
27 Eddy Shao 5.00   6.67    Australia 8.69 5.16 5.00 9.44 6.15
28 Kevin Tam 5.18   6.67    Australia 9.66 5.88 7.61 6.52 5.18
29 Coen Johnson 4.61   6.70    Australia 7.19 6.69 6.22 4.61 DNF
30 Lochie Green 5.28   6.84    Australia 9.86 8.30 5.28 6.46 5.75
31 Filbert Sim 5.11   6.97    Australia 5.11 6.41 10.55 7.15 7.36
32 Luke Burong 4.66   7.13    Australia 7.41 5.66 4.66 15.31 8.33
33 Jakob Ivanhoe 6.08   7.17    Australia 8.09 6.08 6.28 7.13 8.69
34 Victor Kuo 5.52   7.20    Australia 6.55 9.56 8.40 6.65 5.52
35 Ethan Pride 5.08   7.28    Australia 10.13 6.34 6.31 5.08 9.19
36 Bryce Hayes 4.84   7.47    Australia 6.03 8.81 7.56 4.84 9.03
37 Joshua Evely 6.41   8.15    Australia 8.58 7.36 6.41 12.77 8.50
38 Paul Dyer 7.81   8.53    Australia 8.38 7.81 8.63 8.59 8.97
39 Rhys Lloyd 7.08   8.72    Australia 8.30 14.25 9.71 7.08 8.15
40 Gaviel Rodriguez 5.63   9.00    Australia 8.41 9.36 5.63 9.97 9.22
41 Jordan Dequina 8.44   9.86    Australia 10.81 20.80 8.44 8.58 10.19
42 Naman Ganjekar 5.91   10.04    Australia 13.36 12.13 5.91 9.63 8.36
43 Cody Huang 5.68   10.42    Australia 5.68 10.33 9.34 12.53 11.59
44 Grant Lian 8.69   10.66    Australia 9.68 9.43 12.86 8.69 21.69
45 Matthew Fulton 8.77   10.91    Australia 21.02 8.77 10.43 10.78 11.53
46 Ethan Puse 7.72   11.02    Australia 10.13 11.90 11.02 7.72 12.27
47 Will Rankin 4.80   11.41    Australia 13.27 14.97 11.58 9.38 4.80
48 Alex Boyle 9.38   11.41    Australia 9.75 18.09 10.18 9.38 14.31
49 Kevin Kwok 8.78   11.44    Australia 11.69 8.78 23.96 12.78 9.86
50 Ben Lester 7.36   12.06    Australia 7.36 8.38 14.55 14.16 13.63
51 Joe Pooley 5.91   12.64    Australia 7.33 23.80 22.52 5.91 8.06
52 Dylan Summerville 6.75   12.79    Australia DNF 17.53 7.28 6.75 13.56
53 Jayden Taylor 9.84   12.82    Australia 14.66 22.71 9.84 10.34 13.46
54 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 7.13   13.46    Indonesia 17.27 9.93 13.18 7.13 DNF
55 Clifford Widjaja 8.97   13.47    Australia 11.30 18.00 16.94 8.97 12.18
56 Finn Veeneklaas 9.18   14.78    Australia 11.15 DNF 9.18 22.50 10.68
57 Michael Smith 7.93   14.98    Australia 7.93 15.18 12.50 17.25 30.43
58 Alex Tedeschi 7.08   15.42    Australia 13.83 16.69 15.75 7.08 DNF
59 Russell Kwok 12.25   16.41    Australia 12.25 29.93 16.34 19.81 13.09
60 Winston Gu 16.06   18.58    Australia 20.68 DNF 16.06 16.31 18.75
61 Zachary Gibson-Brown 18.63   20.50    Australia 23.44 20.86 19.59 18.63 21.05
62 Sam Hastings 9.94   23.27    Australia 19.08 9.94 52.06 33.50 17.22
63 Jaikob Martin-Scully 13.31   25.37    Australia 56.09 13.31 31.68 26.53 17.90
64 Glen Feng 14.83   28.41    Australia 41.65 57.02 14.83 21.21 22.36
65 Jack Osborne 14.09   29.91    Australia 14.09 43.28 25.58 55.77 20.88
66 Charlie Orchard 29.72   41.02    Australia 29.72 DNF 40.46 48.19 34.40
67 Ryan Smart 12.18   DNF    Australia 31.11 DNF DNF 25.06 12.18
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cameron Stollery 1.56   2.08    Australia 2.38 1.56 1.93 1.94 DNF
2 Jayden McNeill 1.58   2.32    Australia 2.91 1.91 2.15 1.58 3.46
3 Hugo Adams 2.43   2.68    Australia 5.91 2.65 2.65 2.43 2.75
4 Feliks Zemdegs 2.00   2.77    Australia 2.00 2.28 3.16 5.03 2.86
5 Brock Hamann 2.56   3.22    Australia 2.56 2.68 2.97 4.72 4.02
6 Monty Wain 2.90   4.25    Australia 4.08 2.90 7.09 4.28 4.40
7 Angus Hannelly 3.71   4.48    Australia 3.71 5.47 6.46 3.90 4.06
8 Bryson Azzopardi 3.16   4.68    Australia 4.72 5.03 4.90 3.16 4.43
9 Kirt Protacio 3.81   4.87    Australia 3.97 5.30 5.68 5.33 3.81
10 William Tao 1.68   4.89    Australia 4.80 1.68 4.88 5.00 5.28
11 Tim Major 2.44   4.97    Australia 6.19 3.91 2.44 4.81 DNF
12 Lorandt Mozsa 3.40   5.09    Australia 5.68 3.40 8.08 4.02 5.56
13 Tomas Macadam 4.52   5.32    Australia 7.34 5.30 5.65 5.00 4.52
14 Matthew Broome 4.61   5.33    United Kingdom 5.28 5.78 4.61 6.71 4.93
15 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 4.75   5.35    Australia 5.50 7.44 5.21 4.75 5.33
16 Sam Chaplin 2.72   5.40    Australia 6.52 2.72 7.13 4.52 5.16
17 Richie Lim 3.05   5.50    Australia 5.58 3.05 8.05 7.08 3.84
18 Richard Zhang 5.15   5.56    Australia 5.61 5.81 5.25 8.86 5.15
19 Xavier Lim 4.75   5.80    Australia 4.75 6.72 6.44 6.13 4.83
20 Alexander Loong 5.18   5.84    Australia 5.18 5.84 5.66 6.03 9.31
21 Jack O'Mahony 4.53   5.94    Australia 6.16 6.27 DNF 5.40 4.53
22 Nathan Seeto 4.83   6.11    Australia 7.59 4.83 5.56 5.18 11.65
23 Bradley Speed 5.52   6.15    Australia 6.03 5.52 7.15 6.59 5.84
24 Rhys Campbell 5.18   6.42    Australia 7.66 6.38 5.18 5.22 8.05
25 Max Malouf 5.21   6.44    Australia 7.71 6.86 5.21 6.40 6.06
26 Lochie Green 4.63   6.47    Australia 4.63 5.96 6.02 8.28 7.44
27 Coen Johnson 5.13   6.88    Australia 5.13 5.21 8.83 DNF 6.59
28 Benjamin Mickan 5.71   7.09    Australia 6.86 9.69 6.63 7.78 5.71
29 Kevin Tam 3.77   7.61    Australia 6.81 10.09 3.77 14.30 5.93
30 Eddy Shao 4.44   8.05    Australia 6.81 5.97 4.44 11.38 12.22
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.80   2.24    Australia 2.25 2.40 2.13 1.80 2.34
2 Cameron Stollery 1.77   2.28    Australia 2.61 2.08 2.15 1.77 2.71
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1.90   2.66    Australia 7.36 3.38 1.90 2.09 2.52
4 Hugo Adams 3.13   3.79    Australia 4.90 3.46 3.34 3.13 4.56
5 Brock Hamann 2.55   4.06    Australia 3.47 4.25 4.80 2.55 4.47
6 Angus Hannelly 3.08   4.29    Australia 4.96 6.41 3.08 3.46 4.46
7 Monty Wain 3.09   4.67    Australia 4.78 4.43 4.80 3.09 5.65
8 Bryson Azzopardi 3.38   5.98    Australia 5.05 6.77 6.13 3.38 33.41
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 26.11   29.73    Australia 39.11 29.55 32.30 26.11 27.34
2 Jayden McNeill 30.61   37.75    Australia 37.21 37.77 38.27 30.61 40.96
3 Kirt Protacio 37.11   45.84    Australia 46.36 52.72 58.56 37.11 38.43
4 Chris Chan 42.80   47.85    Australia 48.58 57.46 49.93 42.80 45.05
5 Richie Lim 42.90   51.89    Australia 51.90 42.90 51.96 55.00 51.80
6 Brock Hamann 45.34   51.95    Australia 57.13 55.69 50.84 45.34 49.33
7 Bryson Azzopardi 47.16   52.14    Australia 58.27 49.47 47.16 51.50 55.44
8 William Tao 50.69   55.17    Australia 54.05 53.83 50.69 57.63 58.27
9 Jack O'Mahony 52.15   55.35    Australia 1:05.02 54.30 52.15 56.71 55.03
10 Tim Major 48.05   55.60    Australia 50.59 1:05.15 48.05 51.05 1:05.28
11 Victor Kuo 49.34   56.65    Australia 57.15 1:09.71 1:00.59 52.22 49.34
12 Dene Beardsley 54.30   56.89    New Zealand 56.46 54.30 56.02 58.19 1:00.65
13 Monty Wain 47.46   57.96    Australia 55.27 59.05 59.69 59.56 47.46
14 Angus Hannelly 50.90   58.42    Australia 56.44 1:03.00 1:53.41 55.83 50.90
15 Hugo Adams 54.84   1:02.89    Australia 56.22 1:09.28 1:12.93 54.84 1:03.16
16 Luke Burong 55.40   1:03.47    Australia 1:05.33 1:02.34 55.40 1:02.97 1:05.09
17 Kevin Vo 55.43   1:03.58    Australia 1:01.00 55.43 1:11.38 1:01.66 1:08.08
18 Rhys Campbell 58.90   1:05.52    Australia 1:09.31 58.90 1:04.84 1:11.36 1:02.41
19 Joshua Evely 57.77   1:07.46    Australia 1:07.43 57.77 1:10.61 1:05.30 1:09.65
20 Nathan Seeto 1:04.41   1:08.59    Australia 1:21.65 1:08.69 1:04.46 1:12.63 1:04.41
21 Cameron Stollery 1:05.61   1:13.01    Australia 1:18.81 1:24.68 1:11.83 1:05.61 1:08.40
22 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 1:08.96   1:13.53    Australia 1:15.59 1:17.71 1:09.78 1:08.96 1:15.22
23 Alexander Loong 1:05.72   1:14.66    Australia 1:05.91 1:05.72 1:15.77 DNF 1:22.30
24 Kevin Tam 1:08.93   1:17.19    Australia 1:15.31 1:08.93 1:18.86 1:17.40 DNF
25 Lorandt Mozsa 1:07.84   1:17.99    Australia 1:19.97 1:30.99 1:07.94 1:26.06 1:07.84
26 Tomas Macadam 1:03.19   1:18.36    Australia 1:15.58 1:30.61 1:24.09 1:15.41 1:03.19
27 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 1:09.15   1:19.12    Indonesia 1:29.52 1:09.15 1:13.06 1:18.50 1:25.80
28 Filbert Sim 1:16.97   1:33.47    Australia 1:40.47 1:16.97 1:30.93 DNF 1:29.02
29 Matthew Broome 1:18.05   1:37.39    United Kingdom 1:46.59 1:18.05 1:44.16 1:37.75 1:30.27
30 Richard Zhang 1:21.84      Australia 1:21.84 1:37.58
31 Max Malouf 1:22.80      Australia 1:33.21 1:22.80
32 Will Rankin 1:29.02      Australia 1:44.88 1:29.02
33 Eddy Shao 1:35.93      Australia 1:46.44 1:35.93
34 Russell Kwok 1:45.92      Australia 1:45.92 1:59.55
35 Paul Dyer 1:47.77      Australia 1:49.59 1:47.77
36 Coen Johnson 1:49.03      Australia 1:49.03 DNF
37 Bradley Speed 1:54.11      Australia 1:54.11 DNF
38 Sam Chaplin 1:58.40      Australia DNF 1:58.40
39 Benjamin Mickan 1:59.66      Australia 1:59.66 DNF
40 Kevin Kwok DNF      Australia DNF DNF
40 Winston Gu DNF      Australia DNF DNF
40 Jakob Ivanhoe DNF      Australia DNF DNF
40 Ethan Pride DNF      Australia DNF DNF
40 Christian Bowers DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 26.40   30.51    Australia 28.75 26.40 37.47 29.16 33.63
2 Jayden McNeill 33.13   42.66    Australia 40.81 49.83 33.13 41.36 45.80
3 Kirt Protacio 39.13   42.67    Australia 42.11 43.56 39.13 42.61 43.30
4 Chris Chan 40.46   45.17    Australia 46.61 44.58 49.11 44.31 40.46
5 Brock Hamann 38.18   47.72    Australia 42.09 1:00.03 38.18 52.50 48.56
6 Bryson Azzopardi 44.47   52.95    Australia 44.47 55.09 51.58 52.18 DNF
7 Richie Lim 48.65   53.69    Australia 53.94 48.65 55.63 51.50 DNF
8 William Tao 50.43   54.56    Australia 55.00 50.43 1:06.33 54.86 53.83
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 51.90   55.10   WR  Australia 51.90 57.78 54.83 52.69 59.36
2 Jayden McNeill 1:20.86   1:25.86    Australia 1:20.86 1:25.78 1:32.33 1:23.00 1:28.81
3 Brock Hamann 1:26.16   1:35.37    Australia 1:26.16 1:26.59 1:37.06 1:43.09 1:42.46
4 Chris Chan 1:25.58   1:35.59    Australia 1:43.61 1:25.58 1:35.83 1:27.33 1:54.09
5 Bryson Azzopardi 1:29.18   1:36.35    Australia 1:39.41 1:29.18 1:33.84 1:35.80 1:42.31
6 Dene Beardsley 1:32.96   1:36.93    New Zealand DNF 1:33.27 1:33.08 1:44.44 1:32.96
7 Richie Lim 1:32.44   1:50.54    Australia 1:49.40 DNF 1:32.44 1:49.93 1:52.30
8 Monty Wain 1:46.63   1:51.56    Australia 1:53.50 1:46.63 1:49.58 1:51.61 2:00.81
9 Joshua Evely 1:42.43   1:51.89    Australia 1:58.22 1:43.77 1:42.43 2:02.77 1:53.69
10 William Tao 1:55.71   2:02.16    Australia 2:10.55 1:59.34 1:55.71 1:56.59 2:20.84
11 Tim Major 1:55.69   2:06.38    Australia 1:55.69 DNF 2:15.38 1:59.78 2:03.97
12 Kirt Protacio 2:13.56      Australia 2:22.55 2:13.56
13 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 2:17.22      Indonesia 2:17.22 2:18.08
14 Nathan Seeto 2:18.91      Australia DNF 2:18.91
15 Jack O'Mahony 2:22.40      Australia 2:22.40 2:27.30
16 Victor Kuo 2:22.53      Australia DNF 2:22.53
17 Hugo Adams 2:24.28      Australia 2:24.28 DNF
18 Cameron Stollery 2:24.55      Australia DNF 2:24.55
19 Winston Gu DNF      Australia DNF DNF
19 Will Rankin DNF      Australia DNF DNF
19 Rhys Campbell DNF      Australia DNF DNF
19 Kevin Tam DNF      Australia DNF DNF
19 Ethan Pride DNF      Australia DNF DNF
19 Coen Johnson DNF      Australia DNF DNS
19 Angus Hannelly DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 55.69   1:00.35    Australia 57.44 55.69 1:04.52 59.08 1:05.28
2 Chris Chan 1:19.36   1:25.01    Australia 1:19.36 1:25.75 1:22.06 1:27.21 1:40.80
3 Jayden McNeill 1:22.53   1:26.38    Australia 1:25.55 1:38.03 1:22.53 1:24.83 1:28.77
4 Brock Hamann 1:22.94   1:29.48    Australia 1:29.00 1:23.59 1:35.86 1:22.94 1:38.19
5 Dene Beardsley 1:28.90   1:32.45    New Zealand 1:28.90 1:30.09 1:39.03 1:32.83 1:34.44
6 Bryson Azzopardi 1:29.15   1:37.32    Australia 1:29.15 1:50.94 1:31.91 1:37.91 1:42.13
7 Monty Wain 1:46.30   1:50.14    Australia 1:46.30 1:52.72 1:46.93 1:50.77 2:15.05
8 Richie Lim 1:38.93   1:50.76    Australia 2:04.38 1:38.93 1:54.77 1:44.18 1:53.33
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:53.56   1:58.43    Australia 1:53.56 2:00.09 2:01.63
2 Jayden McNeill 2:40.09   2:49.91    Australia 2:54.52 2:40.09 2:55.13
3 Dene Beardsley 2:50.84   2:54.51    New Zealand 2:57.72 2:54.97 2:50.84
4 Brock Hamann 2:44.44   2:55.05    Australia 2:44.44 3:01.19 2:59.52
5 Chris Chan 2:48.33   3:04.19    Australia 2:53.58 3:30.65 2:48.33
6 Bryson Azzopardi 2:57.59   3:20.39    Australia 3:36.28 2:57.59 3:27.31
7 Monty Wain 3:04.55   DNF    Australia 3:04.55 DNF DNF
8 William Tao DNF      Australia DNF
8 Kevin Tam DNF      Australia DNF
8 Kirt Protacio DNF      Australia DNF
8 Karlon Tse DNF      Australia DNF
8 Joshua Evely DNF      Australia DNF
8 Hugo Adams DNF      Australia DNF
8 Ethan Pride DNF      Australia DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:48.47   2:52.81    Australia 2:59.50 2:48.47 2:50.46
2 Jayden McNeill 4:00.53   4:14.44    Australia 4:06.47 4:36.31 4:00.53
3 Brock Hamann 4:11.58   4:21.30    Australia 4:34.38 4:11.58 4:17.94
4 Dene Beardsley 4:31.47   4:35.13    New Zealand 4:36.86 4:31.47 4:37.06
5 Bryson Azzopardi 4:34.44   4:49.06    Australia 4:53.28 4:59.46 4:34.44
6 Joshua Evely 4:47.34   5:13.37    Australia 5:41.36 4:47.34 5:11.40
7 Chris Chan 5:07.00   5:19.10    Australia 5:34.91 5:15.38 5:07.00
8 Monty Wain 5:07.77   5:29.11    Australia 5:51.16 5:28.41 5:07.77
9 William Tao 5:39.25   DNF    Australia 5:39.25 DNF 5:54.75
10 Richie Lim DNF      Australia DNF
10 Angus Hannelly DNF      Australia DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 51.40   DNF    Australia DNF 1:25.02 51.40
2 Brock Hamann 1:39.43   DNF    Australia 1:39.43 DNF DNF
3 Nathan Seeto 2:21.91   DNF    Australia DNF 2:21.91 DNF
4 Victor Kuo 3:40.58   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 3:40.58
5 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 3:47.16   DNF    Indonesia DNF 3:47.16 DNF
6 Ray Li 3:59.02   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 3:59.02
7 Richie Lim 4:23.97   DNF    Australia 4:23.97 DNF DNS
8 Monty Wain 4:58.91   DNF    Australia DNF 4:58.91 DNS
9 Paul Dyer 6:08.97   DNF    Australia 6:08.97 DNF DNS
10 Tomas Macadam DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
10 Tim Major DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
10 Rhys Campbell DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
10 Hugo Adams DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
10 Kevin Tam DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
10 Lorandt Mozsa DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
10 Gaviel Rodriguez DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
10 Bryson Azzopardi DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Tam 31      Australia 31
2 Jayden McNeill 32      Australia 32
3 Tim Major 35      Australia 35
3 Richie Lim 35      Australia 35
5 Jack O'Mahony 45      Australia 45
6 Kirt Protacio 46      Australia 46
7 Tomas Macadam 52      Australia 52
8 Hugo Adams 53      Australia 53
9 Finn Veeneklaas 66      Australia 66
10 Rhys Campbell DNF      Australia DNF
10 Nathan Seeto DNF      Australia DNF
10 Monty Wain DNF      Australia DNF
10 Ethan Pride DNF      Australia DNF
10 Coen Johnson DNF      Australia DNF
10 Darcy Currey DNF      Australia DNF
10 Clifford Widjaja DNF      Australia DNF
10 Cameron Stollery DNF      Australia DNF
10 Angus Hannelly DNF      Australia DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 15.28   15.93    Australia 15.66 16.30 15.90 15.28 16.22
2 Feliks Zemdegs 11.43   17.77    Australia 11.43 13.16 25.28 DNF 14.88
3 Kirt Protacio 15.96   21.20    Australia 15.96 28.88 24.75 19.78 19.06
4 Lorandt Mozsa 20.56   22.32    Australia 22.86 22.41 23.84 21.68 20.56
5 Tim Major 17.25   22.73    Australia 23.18 29.80 21.34 23.66 17.25
6 Richie Lim 17.81   22.95    Australia 24.15 22.05 22.77 17.81 24.03
7 Brock Hamann 19.97   23.56    Australia 24.61 22.06 DNF 19.97 24.00
8 Chris Chan 19.08   23.59    Australia 22.56 22.52 26.11 25.68 19.08
9 Cameron Stollery 23.31   24.92    Australia 25.93 23.31 23.41 30.31 25.41
10 Victor Kuo 23.34   25.73    Australia 1:04.41 24.18 26.81 26.21 23.34
11 Hugo Adams 21.52   27.09    Australia 21.52 29.77 DNF 27.80 23.71
12 Bryson Azzopardi 25.34   27.97    Australia 28.02 26.18 31.91 29.71 25.34
13 William Tao 15.65   28.51    Australia 54.35 30.80 31.83 22.91 15.65
14 Jack O'Mahony 24.50   29.54    Australia 24.50 27.72 29.97 30.94 42.43
15 Tim McMahon 24.61   29.99    Australia 27.47 31.61 30.88 32.47 24.61
16 Angus Hannelly 23.53   32.98    Australia 23.53 31.33 30.47 39.97 37.13
17 Kevin Tam 29.53   33.86    Australia 31.91 30.72 29.53 42.31 38.96
18 Eddy Shao 32.93   36.97    Australia 32.93 36.53 51.84 35.30 39.09
19 Nathan Seeto 34.21   37.16    Australia 35.90 45.69 34.21 39.21 36.38
20 Monty Wain 36.41   38.31    Australia 38.18 36.41 39.34 37.40 44.33
21 Dene Beardsley 32.28   38.53    New Zealand 32.28 38.41 37.03 40.16 42.56
22 Ray Li 27.27   38.96    Australia 27.27 41.15 43.90 44.58 31.83
23 Coen Johnson 35.40   39.59    Australia 42.63 35.63 44.97 35.40 40.52
24 Max Malouf 39.19   41.70    Australia 39.52 44.93 40.65 46.90 39.19
25 Karlon Tse 40.86   42.68    Australia 41.47 41.50 40.86 45.06 52.83
26 Luke Burong 31.69   51.27    Australia DNF 31.81 31.69 1:26.47 35.52
27 Joshua Evely 45.55      Australia 50.34 45.55
28 Rhys Campbell 46.36      Australia 46.36 DNF
29 Tomas Macadam 54.16      Australia 1:11.80 54.16
30 Clifford Widjaja 57.69      Australia 57.69 1:29.13
31 Sam Chaplin 58.56      Australia 58.56 1:18.78
32 Will Rankin 1:00.05      Australia 2:28.55 1:00.05
33 Dylan Summerville 1:16.00      Australia 1:16.00 DNF
34 Ethan Pride 1:23.00      Australia DNF 1:23.00
35 Winston Gu 1:55.22      Australia 1:57.61 1:55.22
36 Xavier Lim DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 12.03   14.52    Australia 14.43 16.72 14.77 14.36 12.03
2 Jayden McNeill 12.22   16.00    Australia 16.97 15.69 12.22 15.75 16.55
3 Kirt Protacio 17.97   20.77    Australia 22.22 23.69 17.97 20.52 19.56
4 Brock Hamann 19.52   22.09    Australia 22.50 20.31 19.52 26.13 23.46
5 Lorandt Mozsa 21.30   22.19    Australia 21.30 21.40 23.86 21.31 24.02
6 Tim Major 18.96   22.78    Australia 19.63 20.05 18.96 28.65 28.93
7 Chris Chan 19.94   23.96    Australia 25.08 25.28 24.33 19.94 22.47
8 Richie Lim 20.28   24.86    Australia 27.34 20.28 26.63 22.08 25.86
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 9.63   11.38    Indonesia 10.43 13.06 13.43 9.63 10.65
2 Jayden McNeill 9.18   11.97    Australia DNF 12.53 10.43 12.94 9.18
3 Tim Major 15.09   17.08    Australia 18.40 15.68 15.09 17.16 DNF
4 Hugo Adams 19.21   28.60    Australia 29.19 23.94 32.66 DNF 19.21
5 Luke Burong 24.93   31.43    Australia DNF 31.19 35.22 27.88 24.93
6 Brock Hamann 10.47   DNF    Australia 11.69 10.47 13.61 DNF DNF
7 Bryson Azzopardi 13.05   DNF    Australia 16.53 DNF 13.05 DNF 22.40
8 Feliks Zemdegs 20.56   DNF    Australia 20.56 DNS DNS DNS DNS
9 Richie Lim 24.58   DNF    Australia 36.06 37.27 24.58 DNF DNS
10 Jack O'Mahony 24.71   DNF    Australia 31.27 DNF DNF 25.18 24.71
11 Nathan Seeto 47.27      Australia 1:00.72 47.27
12 Coen Johnson 1:09.36      Australia 1:09.36 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 49.77   52.70    Australia 49.77 54.41 53.53 54.49 50.15
2 Richie Lim 57.72   1:04.99    Australia 1:12.65 1:02.66 1:07.93 57.72 1:04.38
3 Jayden McNeill 1:07.86   1:20.48    Australia 1:22.50 1:07.86 1:19.47 1:25.61 1:19.47
4 Monty Wain 1:24.11   1:35.25    Australia 1:36.19 1:36.66 1:32.89 1:44.43 1:24.11
5 Eddy Shao 1:23.38   1:41.65    Australia 1:40.33 2:00.81 1:23.38 1:48.80 1:35.83
6 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 1:40.31   1:49.37    Indonesia 2:12.30 1:40.31 1:59.68 1:43.30 1:45.13
7 Dene Beardsley 1:50.72      New Zealand 2:00.21 1:50.72
8 Tim Major 1:52.03      Australia 1:52.03 2:12.50
9 Kevin Tam 2:05.83      Australia 2:05.83 2:24.02
10 Alexander Loong 2:09.92      Australia 2:09.92 DNF
11 Hugo Adams 2:16.61      Australia 2:16.61 DNF
12 Angus Hannelly DNF      Australia DNF DNF
12 Ethan Pride DNF      Australia DNF DNF
12 Jack O'Mahony DNF      Australia DNF DNF
12 Kirt Protacio DNF      Australia DNF DNS
12 Nathan Seeto DNF      Australia DNF DNF
12 William Tao DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Major 3.88   4.11    Australia 4.27 3.90 4.15 4.47 3.88
2 Hugo Adams 2.78   4.39    Australia 3.43 5.05 4.69 5.05 2.78
3 Jayden McNeill 2.96   4.78    Australia 4.27 5.58 5.83 4.50 2.96
4 Feliks Zemdegs 4.16   5.12    Australia 5.27 4.16 4.72 6.46 5.36
5 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 4.96   6.47    Indonesia 6.02 5.47 7.93 9.31 4.96
6 Cameron Stollery 4.55   6.53    Australia 4.80 8.83 4.55 9.08 5.97
7 Richie Lim 6.15   6.95    Australia 7.53 6.38 6.15 DNF 6.94
8 William Tao 7.44   8.08    Australia 7.69 8.27 7.44 11.71 8.27
9 Angus Hannelly 4.78   8.25    Australia 7.30 9.66 7.80 9.96 4.78
10 Lorandt Mozsa 6.71   8.25    Australia 13.47 7.40 8.78 8.56 6.71
11 Monty Wain 5.30   9.40    Australia 8.22 8.96 5.30 12.44 11.03
12 Sam Chaplin 7.71   9.54    Australia 15.84 9.33 7.71 10.72 8.58
13 Max Malouf 8.15   9.79    Australia 8.50 12.93 8.15 11.52 9.36
14 Brock Hamann 8.58   10.15    Australia 10.06 8.58 8.84 14.69 11.55
15 Nathan Seeto 9.16   10.26    Australia 9.91 9.90 11.00 10.97 9.16
16 Lochie Green 6.88   10.46    Australia 13.03 12.43 7.55 11.40 6.88
17 Matthew Broome 8.18   10.73    United Kingdom 11.63 9.93 11.08 11.18 8.18
18 Joshua Evely 8.96   11.52    Australia 10.18 10.84 13.53 14.15 8.96
19 Coen Johnson 5.18   11.55    Australia 9.36 12.75 12.55 13.18 5.18
20 Xavier Lim 8.21   11.80    Australia 12.58 10.48 DNF 12.34 8.21
21 Jack O'Mahony 9.41   12.41    Australia 9.41 11.68 11.15 28.93 14.41
22 Benjamin Mickan 10.36   12.88    Australia 11.93 14.84 10.36 16.46 11.88
23 Jakob Ivanhoe 11.94   13.78    Australia 11.94 22.90 12.11 16.97 12.25
24 Kirt Protacio 9.59   13.82    Australia 19.11 9.59 10.41 19.97 11.94
25 Ethan Pride 12.93   13.89    Australia 13.44 18.44 13.06 12.93 15.18
26 Rhys Lloyd 12.53   14.25    Australia 14.61 14.72 13.41 17.66 12.53
27 Zachary Gibson-Brown 14.19   14.77    Australia 14.19 15.97 14.90 14.94 14.47
28 Tomas Macadam 14.66   15.72    Australia 15.15 15.58 DNF 14.66 16.43
29 Alex Boyle 13.27   15.94    Australia 17.44 17.00 15.56 15.27 13.27
30 Paul Dyer 9.65   16.17    Australia 12.91 17.02 18.59 29.88 9.65
31 Luke Burong 13.18   16.34    Australia 15.41 13.18 14.78 18.84 30.05
32 Ben Lester 12.91   20.48    Australia 12.91 27.83 32.86 16.18 17.44
33 Harrison Howard 13.28   20.83    Australia 20.90 22.31 19.27 13.28 25.80
34 Ryan Smart 14.21   21.56    Australia 31.34 20.91 20.91 22.86 14.21
35 Christian Bowers 9.46   21.81    Australia 28.31 23.86 24.09 17.47 9.46
36 Glen Feng 16.41   22.46    Australia 33.15 25.47 23.84 18.06 16.41
37 Will Rankin 18.96   26.13    Australia 25.94 18.96 33.00 31.86 20.58
38 Naman Ganjekar 20.13   26.64    Australia 27.66 25.30 30.11 26.96 20.13
39 Joe Pooley 11.21   29.40    Australia 33.71 46.06 11.21 23.22 31.27
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Major 3.68   4.83    Australia 4.75 5.44 6.16 3.68 4.31
2 Jayden McNeill 3.83   5.34    Australia 6.25 4.59 5.88 5.56 3.83
3 Hugo Adams 3.21   5.45    Australia 6.09 5.68 5.21 5.46 3.21
4 Feliks Zemdegs 5.55   6.60    Australia 5.55 6.09 8.16 10.09 5.55
5 Richie Lim 5.34   6.73    Australia 6.91 9.68 7.77 5.34 5.50
6 William Tao 6.34   8.77    Australia 8.50 10.05 11.44 7.75 6.34
7 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 7.25   9.19    Indonesia 8.11 9.63 7.25 15.31 9.83
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 4.59   5.30    Australia 4.59 4.59 5.88 5.88 5.44
2 Angus Hannelly 6.15   7.38    Australia 8.41 8.78 6.22 7.50 6.15
3 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 6.59   8.60    Indonesia 7.36 10.52 6.59 22.97 7.93
4 Tim Major 5.75   8.98    Australia 10.03 5.75 DNF 11.09 5.83
5 Feliks Zemdegs 6.80   10.09    Australia 9.43 12.88 6.80 16.43 7.96
6 Richie Lim 8.22   10.98    Australia 10.50 11.61 10.83 15.27 8.22
7 Luke Burong 8.94   11.39    Australia 12.93 11.90 11.56 10.72 8.94
8 Max Malouf 10.16   11.68    Australia 11.80 12.16 10.16 11.09 12.40
9 Monty Wain 8.27   12.72    Australia 8.27 15.81 9.63 21.63 12.72
10 Hugo Adams 6.97   13.33    Australia 19.36 6.97 19.15 9.81 11.02
11 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 11.68   13.39    Australia 14.78 13.18 11.68 12.22 19.36
12 Cameron Stollery 11.81   15.28    Australia 19.02 14.30 11.81 23.71 12.53
13 Lorandt Mozsa 11.46   16.11    Australia 15.31 11.46 17.81 21.36 15.21
14 Tomas Macadam 11.40   16.70    Australia 21.63 15.97 11.40 15.03 19.11
15 Ethan Pride 15.56   17.11    Australia 17.58 15.56 15.56 22.41 18.18
16 Sam Chaplin 14.30   17.56    Australia 20.75 14.30 15.30 16.63 25.40
17 Jack O'Mahony 15.72   19.46    Australia 17.71 19.88 20.78 15.72 25.43
18 Bryson Azzopardi 16.53   19.88    Australia 27.18 19.71 17.91 22.03 16.53
19 Lochie Green 17.47   22.48    Australia 24.96 23.16 28.83 19.33 17.47
20 Coen Johnson 18.41   25.23    Australia 18.41 23.34 30.65 27.40 24.96
21 Nathan Seeto 14.08   28.45    Australia 18.93 39.27 DNF 27.15 14.08
22 Kirt Protacio 31.66   36.13    Australia 31.75 57.02 31.66 42.72 33.91
23 Xavier Lim 27.97   43.11    Australia 44.90 27.97 46.05 56.44 38.38
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 3.66   4.52   OcR  Australia 3.66 4.15 5.22 4.19 6.69
2 Tim Major 3.78   5.77    Australia 5.28 7.43 5.52 6.50 3.78
3 Angus Hannelly 5.84   7.35    Australia 6.21 5.84 8.22 7.61 11.33
4 Feliks Zemdegs 7.53   9.08    Australia 7.53 10.94 8.83 10.27 8.13
5 Max Malouf 6.43   9.54    Australia 8.78 11.66 11.93 8.19 6.43
6 Luke Burong 8.02   9.70    Australia 8.02 10.02 8.19 10.88 13.25
7 Richie Lim 7.30   11.97    Australia 7.30 16.55 18.47 11.25 8.11
8 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 9.27   21.48    Indonesia 20.84 33.96 9.27 9.63 DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack O'Mahony 17.34   19.42    Australia 23.54 17.34 19.02 19.69 19.55
2 Jayden McNeill 17.72   20.20    Australia 20.46 18.31 17.72 21.83 25.03
3 Feliks Zemdegs 19.68   24.07    Australia 20.40 26.25 25.55 28.47 19.68
4 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 19.97   25.74    Indonesia 25.50 25.27 52.65 19.97 26.46
5 Richie Lim 15.31   27.69    Australia 29.71 28.56 24.80 35.34 15.31
6 Kevin Tam 20.86   40.50    Australia 43.97 DNF 38.96 38.58 20.86
7 Tim Major 28.61   44.98    Australia 28.61 30.75 54.84 49.36 DNF
8 Hugo Adams 36.46   45.48    Australia 41.50 52.43 50.84 44.11 36.46
9 Tomas Macadam 43.09   55.00    Australia 51.91 43.09 1:09.72 53.33 59.77
10 Brock Hamann 46.69      Australia 46.69 1:16.44
11 Nathan Seeto 1:12.05      Australia 1:12.05 DNF
12 Monty Wain DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7:35.63      Australia DNF DNF 7:35.63
2 Tim Major DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNS
2 Brock Hamann DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNS
2 Bryson Azzopardi DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNS
2 Nathan Seeto DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Seeto DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNS
1 Brock Hamann DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
1 Bryson Azzopardi DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brock Hamann 7/8 50:54      Australia 7/8 50:54 DNS
2 Feliks Zemdegs 5/6 29:52      Australia 5/6 29:52 DNS
3 Bryson Azzopardi 4/6 49:25      Australia 4/6 49:25 DNS
4 Nathan Seeto 6/11 48:55      Australia 6/11 48:55 DNF
5 Ray Li DNF      Australia DNF DNF
5 Tim Major DNF      Australia DNF DNF
5 Tomas Macadam DNF      Australia DNF DNF
5 Paul Dyer DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 B2 D F2 U R2 U F2 U B U' L F L' D' R' B L B'
A #2 B2 D2 R U2 L' B2 U2 B2 L' B' R' B2 F U' B D R B' F R'
A #3 R2 D2 U' L2 B2 U2 B2 F2 L D2 B2 D B' U' L2 B' L2 D' L F
A #4 U2 F2 R L' U' R' U2 R' D' L' U2 D2 F U2 R2 F' U2 F' R2 D2
A #5 B2 R2 U2 B2 D' F' L' D2 L' D L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L' B2 R2
A Ex#1 R' B2 F2 R B2 R2 B2 R' F2 D2 F' D2 U B' L2 R' D' B2 F' D R
A Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 U2 B2 D L2 D' L2 F' L' R' B D' B' D B2 D2 U
B #1 U2 L2 U' F2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F' L' R2 D' L' U' R' D R F' L U2
B #2 L D2 R' L F' L2 U' D B' L' U' L2 D F2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F2
B #3 L2 U2 F L2 B R2 U2 L2 D2 R U2 F2 R' D' F D2 F' L'
B #4 U' B D2 F B2 R2 U' F' U2 R' F' U L2 F2 U F2 D' F2 U2 R2
B #5 R L F R2 U B L D' B' R B' R D2 B2 R' F2 U2 R
B Ex#1 F2 D2 R F2 R2 F2 D2 L U2 F U' L' F D' B R2 B2 L' U2 L
B Ex#2 F2 B2 U2 R' D F B L U R2 U D2 F2 U F2 B2 D' B2 U
C #1 B' D2 R L U2 F D2 B' U' R' U D2 B2 L2 U' F2 R2 D2 F2
C #2 B2 U B2 L' F U2 B' R L' F' B U' R2 U' B2 U B2 U' B2 D
C #3 R2 F U2 D2 F' U' F2 R' F R F' B2 R D2 F2 U2 R2 B2
C #4 U2 R2 D2 F2 D' U2 F' D L U2 F2 L' B2 L B D2
C #5 F2 D2 R B2 R' B2 R' D2 B' D' U2 L2 F D' U2 L R B2 U
C Ex#1 L2 R2 D2 B2 U B2 F2 L2 D' F2 L' B2 L' F L' F L2 R B R2
C Ex#2 R F2 R' F2 R B2 R2 D2 R U F2 L' D' U' B2 U' F D2 L U'
D #1 U2 B' R2 D2 F2 R2 D L' B' D2 U' B' R D2 L' R' B
D #2 L2 U F2 D' B2 L2 D U2 L2 F2 D B D2 L2 D2 U L F L D
D #3 D2 B2 U2 F R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F D B F L U' R2 F' U B2 R2
D #4 D F R U F2 B' L2 F2 U' D' B U2 R2 B2 L D2 B2 D2 F2 L
D #5 L' D' L' D' L2 F U' L B2 R2 U D2 B R2 F' B' U2 B
D Ex#1 D2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R D2 L' B R2 B2 D' R2 F U F' R D2 F'
D Ex#2 U R' F2 U F' D2 F2 U D2 B L D2 F' U2 L2 F2 B' U2 F2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' B2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U' F' U F2 U B' F2 D2 U' R' F D2
A #2 D L2 U L2 D F2 U' R2 U L' D2 F R2 B D L' F' L2 D U2
A #3 F2 D' L2 D U' L2 B R' B' D F' D' B2 R' F' L' F R'
A #4 B2 R2 D B2 D2 U' L2 B2 F2 D2 R' B' F U' F L B U L
A #5 D L2 R2 D F2 L2 D F2 R2 U' L2 B R' F' R2 U2 F' D L B2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R' U2 R' B2 R D L F' U L2 D2 F' D2 B
A Ex#2 F2 R2 U' L2 D2 F2 U B L2 B' F2 R' B' F R D L F' D'
B #1 R' D2 L U2 R' U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 D' R F D F' L' F2 L' U2
B #2 L2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F' R2 B D2 B' U R' U B2 D' B' F' U R2 D
B #3 R2 D2 B2 R' B2 U2 L' F2 D L' B F' R2 U L2 D2 R2 F' L
B #4 B2 L2 D2 U R2 D2 F2 U' B' L' R' B' L F L U2 R F U2
B #5 B' L2 D2 R2 B' U2 L2 B U2 R B D' L2 B2 L B L' F' R2 F
B Ex#1 L2 D' L2 D2 B2 D' U B2 U L2 R' D2 U' L D B U2 R F'
B Ex#2 D2 B2 F2 R2 B2 U2 L' R2 F' U' B F U R F D' B2 F' R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U L2 R2 U B2 R2 D U R2 F D2 F R' U' F D2 R2 F2
A #2 R2 B L2 U2 F2 L F2 R B R' B2 U R2 B2 L2 B2 U' R2 U2
A #3 L F' D R L2 U' L' F U' R2 B2 L2 F2 B' D2 R2 F D2 B' D2
A #4 U' F2 U' R2 U' R' L2 U R2 D' L F2 D2 B D2 R2 U2 B L2
A #5 L2 U2 L' F2 R2 B2 D2 R' B D U2 L2 B' F L2 R B' L D
A Ex#1 U F2 D R2 D L' D2 B2 D L' F' U2 B' U2 F2 D2 R2 B' D2
A Ex#2 F L F' U2 R' U' D2 B D' F' U L2 B' L2 F R2 L2 D2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F U' R U' R' F2 U2 F' U2
A #2 U2 R' F U2 F' R U' R U' R' U
A #3 U' R' U' F U R' F U' F R2 U2
A #4 U' R U' F' R' U F' R U R U2
A #5 F' U' F' R2 U' F U' F U2 R2 U'
A Ex#1 R U' R U' R2 U' R U F' U' F'
A Ex#2 R' U' R U' R F U' F2 R U' R
B #1 R U2 R2 U' F U' F' U2 F U' R2
B #2 U R' F R' U2 F' U' F U2 F R
B #3 F U' F R U2 R' F' U' F U2 R
B #4 R' F' U' R U' R' F R2 U' F' R2
B #5 U R U' R2 U R2 U2 R' U' F R'
B Ex#1 R' F' R U' R' F U2 R2 U' R2 U'
B Ex#2 R' U R2 U2 R' U' F R2 U2 R' U2
C #1 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F2 U' F U2 R U
C #2 U R2 F R U2 R U' R2 U' F U'
C #3 R' U F U' F' U' R2 U2 R2 U2 R
C #4 R U2 R' U R2 F R U2 R U' R2
C #5 U R2 F U2 F R2 F' R' U' R' U'
C Ex#1 R' U2 R' F U' R U2 R U' F R
C Ex#2 R' F2 R2 F' R' U2 R' F U' R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U' F U2 F U' R2 U2 R'
A #2 R' U F' U' F' U2 R2 U' R' U' R
A #3 U R' F' R2 U2 F' R' U2 R' F' U
A #4 R U' R2 U' F R F2 U' F U' F
A #5 U' R U2 R' U2 R' U F U' R U
A Ex#1 R' F R' U2 F U' R2 F' U2 R' U'
A Ex#2 F' R' U2 R2 U' R' U R' U' F R
B #1 R' F R U' R U' F' U R' F' R'
B #2 U' R' U F U' F U2 R U2 R U
B #3 R' F U R' U2 F R U R2 F R
B #4 R U' F R U R' U' F U' F R
B #5 F' R' U2 R' U2 R U2 R U2 F' U2
B Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R' F' R' F' U' R U2
B Ex#2 U' R2 U' R2 F R U' R' F R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U2 R U2 R F' U2 R' U2 R
A #2 R U2 R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R F' R'
A #3 R' U' F' R2 U R F' R2 U' R U'
A #4 R' F U2 R2 F' R U2 F' R2 F R
A #5 U R' U2 F U' F R' U R' F R
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F U2 R U2 R' U R' U
A Ex#2 R' U R' F2 U2 R U R' F U' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 R D2 R F2 R' D2 F2 U L U' D2 B' D' R' D2 B2 R' Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 D2 F2 Rw2 L F Rw2 Uw2 B' L' U' B' Rw2 Uw L2 R D Fw L' Uw' F' L' Fw2
A #2 F' D2 B2 U F R' D' B2 D2 R B' R' D2 F2 D2 B2 R F2 D2 L Uw2 F Uw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 B2 R2 B' Uw' L2 D2 L2 F' R' Fw' R D Rw Fw2 U R L'
A #3 U F2 D2 F2 R2 U R2 U2 R2 B U' R2 F2 U2 F U2 R' F D2 Uw2 Fw2 R U R Fw2 R2 U Fw2 L' Uw2 B2 U Fw' D2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 Rw Fw2 Rw Uw' R' U2 Fw
A #4 U R2 B2 L2 U L2 D2 F2 U' L D B' U2 L B2 U L2 B R' U2 Fw2 Uw2 B' U B2 Uw2 R2 F U R2 D' Rw F' Rw2 D' L2 D' Uw Rw' Uw2 Fw' F2 R2 Uw'
A #5 L2 U D2 B2 D R2 B2 L2 D L F D R B L2 F U F2 L2 Fw2 L F2 D' R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 D' F2 L Fw' L F R D Rw2 Uw2 Rw F Rw2 F Uw' Rw2
A Ex#1 D2 U2 F' D2 B2 D2 B U2 B2 D L' B2 R' B L' B2 U2 R' L' U' Fw2 R2 U' Rw2 D R' D2 F2 R' Uw2 L2 B D Fw Uw2 B D2 Uw' L2 Fw' L B' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 D U L B' R B U' R2 B' F U' L' F2 R B2 L' D2 R2 B2 F2 Uw2 L2 F R2 Fw2 Uw2 R B R F U2 L' Uw D' F L' Uw U' Rw Fw F R' Fw Uw' Fw
B #1 L2 D L2 B2 F2 U' F2 D' B2 L2 R' B L' F2 U' B' R' U2 B R' Rw2 U B Rw2 D' F2 Rw2 U L2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 B Rw D' U L Uw2 R' Fw' R F Uw' B2 F R
B #2 F2 D2 U2 R L' U2 R D2 B' U2 R2 U' R U2 R2 L' F' R F2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 U L' F2 Rw2 L Fw2 Uw2 B2 R2 Fw R' U' Fw U' Fw D Rw Fw U R Uw R' D
B #3 R B L D2 R D F' D' F2 D' B' R2 D' L2 U' F2 U2 L2 U R2 Uw2 Fw2 R D' B2 F2 D' Fw2 L U' Rw2 U L2 B' U' Fw Uw2 F' R' Fw' F Uw Rw L2 Fw'
B #4 L B' L2 U L2 D' R' F' B2 R' D2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 B U2 B Fw2 Rw2 F2 D2 R B2 Uw2 R' D' R2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 Fw' U2 Fw2 R2 U' Fw2 Uw' Rw' D Rw B2 L2 Fw
B #5 D2 F' R2 F D2 B D2 L2 D2 L' F D2 B' U B R' F2 B' U' Fw2 D Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 F Uw2 B' L2 Fw2 B R2 Rw' U' F L' Uw2 Fw' Rw' U' Fw Uw' F L'
B Ex#1 R' U2 R' U2 L F2 R2 L2 F' D F2 U B2 D R D B2 R L Uw2 B' U F' D' Fw2 B Rw2 F D' Rw2 L2 Fw2 Rw' B2 D2 Rw Fw2 Uw' L' Fw2 D2 Rw L' R2
B Ex#2 L B2 U2 L B2 F2 U2 L' U2 B2 U2 F' D' B' U' F' L2 U B' L Uw2 F' Rw2 B R' Uw2 B F2 D2 Rw2 L Uw2 R' Uw' B Uw B2 R2 F2 Fw' Rw L D' B Uw' B'
C #1 L2 D' R2 D' R2 L2 D' B2 U' L B2 R F' R' B2 D F' L U2 L Rw2 B F2 D2 R Uw2 R' D2 U2 R' Uw U F D' B Uw2 Rw' B2 R' Fw F2 D R
C #2 L F L' F2 D2 F D R2 D R D' U2 L2 F2 R2 L2 U' F2 Fw2 Uw2 L Uw2 L2 U2 L' Uw2 L' B' Rw2 Fw2 Uw F2 U R2 D2 L Uw2 Fw Uw R2 Fw D Rw2 B
C #3 F U2 R2 B' D2 F U2 F' U2 B' D' B D F2 L F2 D L' F' R2 B Uw2 R2 Fw2 B' R' U2 L Uw2 D2 Rw2 R Uw B2 L' B Uw' U' F' D Fw Uw U Rw Fw' F
C #4 L2 R2 F' U2 F2 L2 B' R2 B R' F D' U L2 B2 L' U L Uw2 F Uw2 U2 Fw2 D Rw2 B2 D' R2 B Rw' Fw2 F D2 Rw2 L' R' Fw U' R2 Fw U2
C #5 R2 L2 F' U2 B2 F' D2 F D' R L2 D B' R2 B' D' R' L F' Fw2 Rw2 R L' F' D2 U2 R Uw2 L' B' Uw2 R' Uw' Rw2 B' R Uw' Rw2 Fw Rw2 L B2 U2 Rw'
C Ex#1 D' U2 L2 F2 U' B2 L2 B2 D2 F R' L2 U B2 L' U' F2 D2 B D2 Uw2 Fw2 U Fw2 F Rw2 F' L2 U L2 F2 Uw2 B' Rw' B L' B2 D Rw' Fw2 Uw F' Rw Fw U'
C Ex#2 L' B' U' R' F B' L2 D L' U' R2 D' R2 U L2 U F2 L2 D Rw2 D2 Fw2 B L B' R Uw2 Fw2 U2 B' L Uw' R2 B Uw' Rw2 R Fw' Rw' R Fw2 R2 Uw' B
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U L' B2 R F L D' R F' B' L B2 L' D2 L2 F2 U2 B2 R' Uw2 Fw2 D2 Fw2 L' B Rw2 Uw2 R2 F R' D2 B2 Uw' L' R2 B D' U2 Rw Fw' Rw' Fw2 U R'
A #2 U2 F2 L' U2 F2 L' U2 R U2 R2 L' D F' U' F2 R2 U2 L F Fw2 Rw2 U Fw2 F U' B2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 F' U' R2 Rw' B' D2 R2 D' B Fw' Rw Fw2 F' Uw' L Uw' D
A #3 F2 L2 D U' L2 R2 U R2 D' R D F' D' L2 B2 R2 B2 D2 U Fw2 D Rw2 D L U Fw2 F2 L2 R U B2 Fw L U2 Fw L' D' U2 Fw L' Rw' Uw2 U
A #4 F' D2 B2 R2 B L2 U2 F' U2 B D L' U F R F2 D' B2 D2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 F' L' Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 D2 F' R B Uw Fw2 B' D' R Rw' Uw2 Fw F R2 Fw' Rw2
A #5 L2 F2 U' F L' D2 B R' F2 U L F D2 B' L2 U2 F' D2 R2 B2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 D' F' Uw2 B D2 R2 Uw2 U2 F U2 Rw D U' F' Rw' Uw L2 Fw D' Rw' Fw2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U' R2 D B2 U' L2 D' L' F' R D2 R2 B' U' L U2 D' R' Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 F2 L Fw2 F L' U2 F2 R' D2 Uw' B L' Uw2 L' Rw U' Fw Uw Rw' Fw' Rw
A Ex#2 F2 B2 L B2 D2 R B2 D2 B2 U R' D' F' D' U2 B' D' F' R Fw2 Rw2 B U' Rw2 B2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 D' F2 D' Rw B D' B F' D Fw R U2 Fw' U2 L'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Uw2 D' Bw2 F Dw2 R U2 Bw' Fw' Dw F' Uw2 B' Dw Rw' Dw B' F2 D2 Uw Dw2 R U2 R2 Rw Dw2 R2 U2 Bw2 F Rw2 Fw Dw Rw Dw2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw L' F Fw Bw' Rw L' D2 B Bw' F Uw L' Uw' B R2 L U2 F2 Dw' Lw2 D2
A #2 L U D Uw L2 R2 Fw' D2 B L2 B F2 Dw' Rw' B2 D' Dw2 U L D2 U2 Fw' D' Bw Fw2 Dw B' Dw F2 Uw' R Lw2 U2 Uw Bw Uw' Dw2 Rw2 U2 Rw D' U' Dw Fw2 B D R' B2 Rw' B2 L2 B' F2 Bw' Fw R Rw Lw2 Uw' U'
A #3 Dw2 B' Fw' U Dw' R2 Fw Dw D2 R' Uw2 B2 Bw' F Fw Lw' U2 Bw2 Lw F2 Uw2 U' Lw' F' R Uw R2 F' Fw Uw' Dw2 Bw L' Rw2 F2 B' L' Fw Lw2 Rw' Dw2 Fw' Lw F Bw' Uw' D2 U2 B2 U' R2 L2 Dw' D' L' Fw Lw' Rw' L2 Uw2
A #4 F2 Fw Lw Rw B' L2 F' Dw2 Lw2 Fw' Uw' Dw2 L' Lw2 F' B2 R2 Bw' Dw2 Fw2 L' Lw2 U2 Uw Dw' B F' Bw R' Rw' B' Bw' Fw Lw L' R F U2 Uw' F' Fw' U Rw' F Dw2 U' Lw' Uw L2 R Dw' F Bw Uw F2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw' Fw U'
A #5 Bw' Lw2 F' U2 Uw Fw' F' Lw2 Fw' D' L Fw' U R' U' B2 Fw L U Rw' D2 F' Fw2 L' Fw B F' Rw2 B U' Fw' D' Lw' D' Rw2 B' R Bw Dw' F' B2 R2 Fw Bw B2 R2 Bw Rw2 R D2 B2 Fw2 R2 Lw2 Fw2 B' L U2 B Lw2
A Ex#1 R2 D Dw2 Bw Rw' Lw2 Bw' B2 U2 L2 Lw' D Lw' Rw2 B' Rw Lw' D' B2 U2 Dw' Uw2 R' D Lw2 Rw' R' D2 U B2 Fw' Lw' U Lw F2 Uw Fw L' D2 B F' Dw2 Uw D' L Dw' Rw Dw2 Lw Dw' Uw Bw2 B2 F Lw' F U2 Dw2 Fw Lw
A Ex#2 Lw' Rw' B F Dw' F L' F' B' Rw Dw2 U Uw2 R Dw Rw2 L' Uw' Dw F L' U' F2 L B2 U Rw Lw' Dw2 F2 Fw Rw' D F R U2 Fw' Dw2 Lw U2 L' Rw' B2 Bw' F Fw R Rw' Fw' Bw2 Lw2 U B' U2 Dw D2 L2 Dw2 Uw2 Bw2
B #1 Dw' L' Rw' Lw F B2 Uw F2 Dw' R' D Fw2 L2 Rw Lw2 B Uw' L2 Lw U' D R2 L2 Bw2 F' R2 Bw U2 Bw' Fw L2 F2 Rw2 L D' Dw Uw2 Fw2 L' U F' Dw2 B L' Fw2 Lw' Bw' Dw' Rw Lw2 U2 Rw Dw' U' L2 Uw2 U B Bw2 L
B #2 Dw' Rw Bw' R Uw B2 U D2 F U2 Rw Lw2 R F' Rw L2 D' Rw2 B Lw' R2 Fw2 F2 Lw2 L2 Dw R' Lw2 Rw B2 D2 L2 Lw2 Fw Lw' B Bw' Lw2 Rw' F' B' U' R2 Dw' D2 U R2 Dw' R' D' Bw U' R' Lw2 Dw2 B2 Rw' Fw R' U
B #3 D Dw2 U2 Rw2 Uw U Dw B2 Lw' Uw2 D Dw R Rw' D' B2 D2 B2 L' B' F2 L2 Lw2 Uw2 R Bw' D' R2 L Uw U R' Fw2 F2 D' Bw R' U Bw' F2 R B Dw Fw' D' Lw Bw2 Dw2 L' Bw Fw2 D Dw Fw2 Bw2 L Fw D B Uw2
B #4 Dw2 L2 Bw2 R Rw D R B2 Lw U Lw U' Bw2 Lw' Dw' U' Fw' L' Uw' Rw B Bw2 U Lw L' Bw2 Uw2 B2 U' Lw2 L2 F D2 F2 L' R' F' D Lw F Uw D2 U' R L D2 Rw' L' Uw L' Bw D2 Rw Fw' Lw2 Bw Rw Fw' B' Bw'
B #5 Rw Fw2 Uw B Bw U2 B Bw2 Dw' Rw' Uw2 B' Lw' F D Uw Dw' Lw2 D' Dw Lw Dw' F2 R L Bw R' D Fw2 Uw2 F' D L2 F2 Bw2 Dw' F2 Lw' R2 Rw2 L Fw2 L' D' Dw' Bw B' U2 Lw2 Bw B2 Rw' Lw' Dw' Lw2 D2 Fw' F Lw Uw2
B Ex#1 Lw2 D2 Bw Dw2 B2 Bw Lw R U2 Lw' Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw B Rw2 D' B D2 Lw2 B F D2 F2 Bw R2 F R2 F L F2 Dw2 U' Bw2 Fw2 D' U Bw Dw2 U2 B2 L D' B R2 F' D2 Rw' F' Rw2 Lw R' D R' Uw B' F' U2 Fw Lw2
B Ex#2 R2 Lw' Uw' U2 Fw2 F D' Lw2 Rw2 L' Fw D F2 D2 Fw' Lw2 L' Fw' U' F L2 Lw2 Rw' Bw2 Lw' L' D Dw2 B2 R2 D F Bw D2 Fw R2 Uw' R2 Fw2 F U2 D2 Dw2 Bw F D L R' U D Bw2 Rw' L' R D2 B Uw2 Dw Fw' Lw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D Fw Rw' Uw R U2 R' B2 Dw2 Bw' Fw D2 U Uw Fw' Lw2 Dw Uw B' L' Uw B' Dw2 R F2 L Lw' Uw2 F Fw2 R' Rw F Rw' Lw2 B' Lw U2 Lw' B' Bw Fw Rw2 F2 Lw2 Bw' U Fw' D Dw' Rw' F Fw' R' B' Lw' Uw' Rw Fw'
A #2 D F' Rw2 Bw' D2 Fw F L F Lw2 R' Dw2 Uw2 Rw' Dw' Rw' R U' R U2 Lw' Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw B D R' Dw' Uw B2 Bw F D' R' F Bw' Fw2 D' R' Rw2 F' Rw' D2 R F2 Rw2 U Bw' Uw' Lw2 L R2 Bw' F2 B R' Uw Lw2 D2
A #3 Rw2 Bw Fw' D' Dw Rw Bw2 Fw' Rw Dw Bw2 D' Rw2 L2 Bw Dw2 D' Fw2 L Dw2 Lw' D' Fw2 Uw U' Bw2 Uw2 F' D Dw2 F' Rw U2 B' Dw U Lw' B' Rw2 Bw2 L' Rw Uw2 U Bw' L2 Fw2 Bw' F' Dw2 B' Bw Uw Lw' L2 U' Uw' L' U2 Lw'
A #4 D Lw' Dw' F' Rw2 F2 U2 Uw2 Lw' Uw' Rw2 U2 Dw' Lw' B' F2 Fw2 Rw F' Lw2 D L' Fw2 F2 D Dw2 Lw R U D2 B Uw' L Fw' Bw Lw2 L U' D' B' Rw' Uw B2 Rw R L2 Fw' F' Rw2 Lw Uw' D U Bw' Uw2 D2 B' R' U2 D'
A #5 D' R2 U2 Lw' L Rw2 D2 Uw' Lw U2 Fw' Bw' B L2 D' U2 R U2 R Uw B U' F L' F' D2 Rw F' Fw Lw2 Fw' R' B U Uw' Rw' Uw Bw' B' U2 Uw2 Fw2 L' Fw B2 L2 Bw' Rw' U' D' Bw U' F Dw2 B2 D' Dw Bw2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 D' Fw' U' F2 Fw' Rw2 F2 B U2 Bw B2 Rw' B F' D' Lw' R2 U' B' Fw L2 Rw2 F' L' Uw2 Lw2 F' L D2 B2 R U Lw' D' U Lw2 D2 Uw F Fw Bw2 Uw' Fw2 D Bw2 F Lw' Uw L' D' Fw' Bw' L2 U' L Dw Bw2 U' B D
A Ex#2 D Lw Dw' Fw2 Bw' Dw2 R F L' Bw2 Rw2 Bw Rw F2 B' D2 Rw R Dw' L' Lw' Dw Bw2 Dw' Uw2 Bw Fw B' U B' Lw2 Fw Uw' R F Lw Uw' L' Rw' Lw2 Dw' Lw' Bw' L2 U Lw' Uw' D R Uw2 Dw2 R B Uw' Lw' L' R2 Uw2 Rw' L'
B #1 L D2 Lw' Fw2 Rw2 Fw D2 Rw F2 Uw' Fw2 B' Lw' R D Lw F' Dw' Bw2 Lw Uw B Dw' R Uw F2 Fw2 L2 F2 Fw' Lw' Rw Bw L D2 Fw2 Dw' B2 U L' D Lw F U' Dw Bw' L2 Dw2 R D' F2 R' Dw' Lw' R' Rw B2 D' Uw2 U2
B #2 L Lw' U' D Fw B' Dw2 Uw L Rw2 F' Bw' R2 F2 R2 U' Lw B R Dw' Uw2 Fw2 Dw' R Bw2 Lw2 F D L B Lw Fw Uw' Bw' B Dw' Rw2 F Dw Rw2 Bw2 R Lw2 Rw' D' B' Fw' Uw' B2 D L Dw F B2 R' Fw2 L2 Rw R F'
B #3 Bw2 B R Bw' R2 D F2 Fw R B2 L' D F2 U2 Fw' D2 Lw2 U' Fw Lw' F D2 Uw Fw' D' Lw2 L2 U Fw' Dw2 Lw' F2 Bw2 Lw2 U' Rw2 L B' Fw Rw' R L D2 U2 F2 Bw U2 Dw2 Fw2 Dw' Rw2 R2 L' D R' L' Rw D' Fw2 D
B #4 Bw' U' B F' R U2 Uw' F Lw2 D2 L2 Uw' U2 Dw' Fw Rw2 B' F' U' B Uw2 Rw2 D L' Lw D' Rw Bw2 Dw B Fw Uw' B' F Uw2 F2 L2 Rw B2 F2 Lw' Fw L2 D' Bw2 U L Lw' Rw' D R' Fw2 B L2 B Lw F Uw' B2 D2
B #5 D' B2 Fw2 D2 L' U2 Lw2 Dw Lw' Dw' L2 B Lw2 Uw D' F Rw' Lw2 L D2 Lw' Fw' Dw' R' B U Rw2 Fw' Uw' R' L2 D' Uw2 Lw' B F2 Uw' Dw' R2 B' Dw' B Fw2 Lw' B' U2 Uw D' Rw2 R2 L2 Lw Fw' Uw L2 Fw' Uw2 B R2 Lw'
B Ex#1 Bw2 R2 L' Fw Bw2 F R Bw' Lw2 R Uw Lw F2 Bw Fw' R2 B' L D Bw Fw F Uw D2 U Rw2 Uw' Dw' L2 B' Lw' B Rw2 Bw2 Rw' R' Bw F2 Fw' R' Fw' L' Dw2 R Rw2 L' U2 Dw' D2 Bw2 Rw2 U2 D F' L2 Uw' Rw' L2 B2 Lw'
B Ex#2 U Rw Uw Fw F2 L2 Fw Rw' R2 Bw2 Lw' L2 F2 Rw2 R' Lw2 B L2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw R' D2 Dw2 U Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw' Rw2 L D' Uw' F Fw Dw D2 R2 Bw' L' Bw U F Fw B' Bw2 L2 Uw2 Rw Dw' Uw Fw2 U' Lw' Bw' B2 D' U Lw2 Uw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 3Rw2 3Fw L' Lw2 Uw Lw Fw U2 D2 3Fw2 3Uw2 B' Lw2 L' R2 Uw Rw2 U2 Uw R 3Uw2 R2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Rw F Bw' Fw' L2 Uw2 Dw2 R2 Fw2 B2 3Uw D' 3Rw2 Dw2 3Uw2 Bw2 3Uw Rw 3Uw2 U2 Bw2 Fw' R2 Dw' 3Fw Fw2 B Rw' F2 B' L2 Bw F B2 Rw' B' Bw 3Uw' Bw Lw2 B 3Uw F' 3Rw' U' 3Rw Dw' 3Uw2 Fw2 3Rw2 R Uw Fw' R F'
A #2 Bw D' L' 3Fw Dw2 3Rw Bw' 3Uw' Uw Lw L' R' U B' 3Rw2 Uw' F2 D2 Rw' R B' U' R' B Dw2 B F2 Rw' Uw F Rw' Fw' 3Uw Uw 3Fw2 Fw D L2 B' Rw 3Uw L2 Lw Dw' Bw2 Dw' 3Rw' F Rw2 3Uw D2 3Fw R2 Bw2 Lw' R Fw' Bw' 3Rw Fw2 L U 3Uw' Dw' D R2 B' Lw2 R Bw2 3Fw2 U B2 Lw2 3Fw2 Rw2 Lw2 Fw Uw' 3Fw2
A #3 Rw 3Rw2 U Fw U' F Fw 3Uw2 L' Dw D2 3Rw2 B2 3Rw Bw F Lw' Rw' Fw Rw2 3Fw' Fw U' D2 3Uw' Bw2 R2 Bw2 R 3Uw U2 3Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 3Fw2 U Dw2 3Rw Lw' U2 Lw D F Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Rw Fw2 F Dw' F' 3Uw2 D2 R L2 Lw2 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw Lw2 U2 Lw2 F L2 3Fw Dw' B Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw' B' L' 3Fw' 3Uw2 B2 Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Lw2 3Uw Dw2 Rw 3Rw' D' Bw2 L' Dw Fw R2 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw D Rw2 B2 R2 3Uw' B R2 F B' R 3Uw2 Dw' 3Rw' Lw' Bw2 3Rw2 L B Bw' Uw' Lw' Uw B' R2 L 3Fw Dw' R L Bw' B2 L Uw Dw2 F2 L2 R' 3Uw2 D' Bw 3Fw' D' Bw D2 U 3Uw2 B' F' Fw Uw' Rw' L F' R 3Rw' Dw 3Fw' D 3Fw' F2 Fw 3Uw Uw2 3Rw B L2
A Ex#2 U2 Rw' 3Uw2 D2 B2 3Fw' Rw L' 3Fw2 3Rw' F2 B R Fw' Dw U' 3Fw' 3Uw2 U Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 B2 D2 Dw B' U' Fw D' Rw' R 3Rw U R2 3Fw F Lw' Rw D Bw Uw2 F2 U Fw' Lw2 R B2 L Fw' B2 Rw' R2 D2 B' Rw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Uw' R2 Lw' Rw' F2 R' U2 3Rw2 Uw Fw' U L' Bw2 Dw Lw Bw' L' Lw' Fw2 U' Dw2 3Uw' Bw'
B #1 F' L' 3Rw2 Bw2 Fw L2 Dw' Uw' Lw' D F' D' Uw' Bw2 Uw Bw Uw2 3Uw D Bw2 D' U' F L2 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw Fw2 F' Lw F' B' 3Uw' 3Rw L2 Fw2 R2 D R Uw2 Rw Fw2 R Lw' B' Uw2 Lw' L2 F2 Bw' 3Fw 3Rw U2 3Fw2 U' L' Lw Rw U L' U2 Fw2 Rw' 3Uw' R2 D' 3Fw Uw 3Rw2 3Fw2 Rw 3Fw' Fw 3Uw' B' Uw' 3Rw Dw U 3Uw
B #2 3Fw2 Lw2 D2 Dw 3Rw B2 D U' 3Rw' Bw U2 Bw' 3Fw2 Lw' U B2 3Rw Rw Lw F2 Dw2 U Fw' 3Rw' Fw' Uw' U F Bw Lw' L' Bw Dw2 Rw U' Rw D' Rw' 3Fw2 L2 3Fw Uw' D' 3Uw 3Fw2 L Bw Fw R F2 R2 D R F' 3Uw Uw' Bw2 Fw' 3Uw Lw2 Bw 3Rw Lw D2 Uw' Rw Lw Fw2 B' U' R Dw' Rw2 Fw Uw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Bw Fw F2
B #3 Uw Fw2 U' Uw2 Fw 3Uw B 3Rw U2 Lw' D2 R' Dw' Rw Bw 3Rw R' Dw2 U Rw' 3Fw2 B2 Fw2 R 3Fw2 Bw Dw' F Dw Lw' 3Fw2 U Lw' Dw 3Fw Lw' 3Uw Bw2 Fw' D R2 3Rw Uw2 F' 3Uw2 F2 L2 3Rw Dw L' 3Fw2 F2 Fw2 B D2 B' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Rw' U' R' D2 Uw' U Fw2 L' Bw' U' 3Fw' L2 3Fw2 Rw2 R2 Bw D Dw' 3Rw2 B 3Rw D2
B Ex#1 L 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw Dw2 B R2 D' L' 3Rw2 F' L' Lw' R Rw F2 Lw B2 Rw2 Lw2 U' Lw2 3Uw Lw' D2 3Rw Fw' B' Dw D R2 Bw' L' D' Lw 3Fw' Fw2 D B Fw U2 Bw' 3Uw' Dw2 Fw2 B' 3Fw Dw' Bw' Uw 3Fw D2 Lw Fw2 3Fw 3Uw Lw Fw' 3Rw2 F' Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 D2 Rw' Dw2 U' Fw2 D2 B' Fw Rw Bw' L Lw2 Dw U2 B2
B Ex#2 B R2 F Rw Bw2 D2 Fw L2 Fw2 L2 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw R' Uw2 3Fw' L' U' 3Uw B' D' U2 Rw' Dw2 Bw Rw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Fw' Lw' 3Fw' R2 3Uw2 L2 3Fw' 3Rw2 U 3Uw2 3Rw2 F 3Rw2 F' Bw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Rw' Uw2 F2 Rw Fw2 3Uw2 Uw L2 Dw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 B2 Fw R2 3Uw F2 Dw 3Rw2 Rw R 3Uw2 L Dw' R B' U' Rw D' Fw' 3Fw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw 3Dw Bw Uw2 Rw R U2 Uw' 3Dw2 Lw Uw2 B' F' Bw2 L' R Dw 3Dw' 3Lw2 L2 D2 3Dw' Fw2 F' 3Fw' D Bw2 3Fw' 3Dw' D Uw' Lw R2 Dw' 3Fw2 Fw Dw 3Bw' Lw' 3Dw2 Bw2 L2 Bw' U2 L2 Uw 3Lw2 D Bw D R2 Fw' B' L2 B 3Dw' 3Fw 3Uw Dw' Lw 3Fw2 U' 3Lw2 L2 F' Fw' R' Uw' D Dw2 3Bw' D' Lw2 3Lw D' 3Uw2 R2 3Fw2 D Dw L' Bw Lw 3Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Rw2 Lw' D2 3Lw2 3Dw' Uw 3Uw2 D2 Rw D U' L2 3Uw B2
A #2 3Fw' L B2 Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw' Rw 3Lw 3Rw2 Dw' Bw Fw2 3Rw 3Fw Dw D2 L' Fw Lw' 3Dw2 3Rw 3Uw' 3Bw' Bw 3Uw Uw' U' Fw' L' 3Uw2 Rw 3Rw 3Bw2 Rw' Dw2 3Lw2 F B Dw2 3Bw2 3Lw Uw' U' 3Dw2 F2 Rw2 Uw' Lw Rw2 D 3Rw' Bw Fw' 3Rw 3Dw2 3Uw2 Dw2 U2 Fw D2 Dw L B' 3Fw' Dw2 3Bw2 L2 3Fw' Dw' 3Lw' Rw' Dw Rw Bw2 3Bw' Uw R D2 F Lw' 3Rw' Rw2 B 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 Fw2 3Uw U2 Uw' D 3Bw2 U' 3Lw' Rw 3Rw2 3Bw' U' 3Dw2 Dw2
A #3 Fw 3Bw 3Fw B F 3Lw2 3Rw2 R F' 3Fw' Rw2 L2 Dw Uw2 3Bw D' Rw 3Rw' 3Dw2 R2 3Fw' 3Lw Lw R' U' D' B2 3Uw' L 3Lw 3Rw2 Dw B' R' 3Dw2 U2 3Lw 3Fw2 L Bw2 Rw2 R2 U D' Uw' L2 Lw' 3Bw 3Lw' R' U 3Uw2 Dw R Uw' 3Dw Fw' F' Bw 3Lw2 D' L2 3Uw' Fw2 U2 Rw 3Dw' 3Rw' D2 Uw Lw 3Dw 3Rw2 3Dw' Fw' D2 3Rw2 U2 3Uw2 D2 Uw 3Bw Lw' R2 Bw' Fw2 3Lw F' 3Lw' Fw 3Uw R 3Dw R2 3Lw2 Lw2 Fw D Bw2 F
A Ex#1 3Bw' Lw' Uw Bw2 3Fw2 D2 3Rw' R2 Uw2 D 3Uw' U' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 L Rw2 Bw' R2 3Fw Lw Dw' B' Dw U2 3Bw' R Bw 3Uw2 L B 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Lw 3Rw B 3Bw' Fw2 U 3Fw' 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 Lw2 3Dw Dw' Lw B L2 3Dw' Dw' 3Fw2 R' Fw2 F2 3Dw Uw' R' 3Dw2 L Fw' B 3Dw2 3Bw 3Dw 3Lw2 Bw 3Dw' D2 Uw2 3Fw2 3Bw Lw 3Bw' 3Fw Rw' Bw' L 3Bw Lw2 R' 3Fw2 3Rw Fw R' Rw2 3Lw 3Dw Bw2 Dw2 L Bw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 R2 Fw2 3Uw2 Uw' Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#2 3Dw' Lw' U2 Lw2 Fw Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw Uw2 3Dw B2 L2 R 3Dw U Dw' R' 3Rw' U Bw Fw' Rw' 3Bw B' F L2 B2 3Fw2 R 3Lw' Dw2 Lw 3Fw' Rw2 Lw2 3Bw2 Uw Lw Dw' 3Uw' Rw' L2 U2 3Uw' L' R' Fw2 Rw' B2 Fw2 3Uw' Dw2 3Rw2 Dw' L2 Dw' F' 3Fw2 Uw2 3Uw 3Bw' Rw' Lw' R Dw' 3Dw2 3Lw Lw2 Uw2 U2 Bw' Fw B 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw L' 3Uw2 B 3Fw' 3Dw Lw 3Uw' B' 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw Bw2 U' Lw' U' 3Dw' Rw2 3Uw' Lw 3Rw Uw2 3Uw2 3Bw2
B #1 R' Bw B' L' F' 3Dw' Fw D2 3Uw' U Lw 3Bw2 3Rw' U' Rw2 3Bw2 Dw R2 B2 3Uw2 3Bw' Dw2 D2 3Rw' Uw Bw2 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 R' Rw 3Uw2 3Rw 3Bw2 L2 D' Uw' 3Uw2 B2 3Bw' Bw 3Uw' U 3Lw2 F2 Uw' Lw Rw2 D Uw2 U' 3Bw2 Dw' 3Lw U Fw2 D2 L' Bw Dw L2 3Bw2 3Uw Fw U2 D Fw2 Bw Dw2 B2 Lw' 3Uw' 3Dw Bw D' R' Rw 3Lw2 Fw' F' R' B2 F 3Lw2 F' Fw2 3Rw 3Bw' Lw' 3Rw2 3Bw' D F2 R' Fw2 Uw2 U2 3Lw' D 3Uw'
B #2 D' 3Dw Dw2 Rw2 D2 3Dw2 Fw L' Dw D2 Bw' R2 D' 3Uw B Lw Fw' Lw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Bw Rw' 3Lw' 3Fw2 F U2 B2 3Dw2 3Bw2 D' R2 Rw 3Rw' F Uw 3Dw2 Dw' 3Rw' Uw R' 3Dw2 Uw' 3Rw' Fw U2 3Dw' B' Bw2 3Uw' Lw B' U2 B F' U F' 3Bw' Lw2 Bw Lw2 B' 3Bw Dw2 Fw Rw2 U2 B Dw2 Lw D B Lw2 Fw2 3Uw 3Rw' 3Dw L' Uw' Bw2 U B' R2 Dw2 B' Uw' Bw 3Uw Rw Dw2 B' Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 3Bw Rw D Lw' 3Rw2 Rw2
B #3 L2 F2 Lw2 U 3Rw2 3Lw 3Fw F2 D' R2 U2 R2 Uw2 3Dw 3Fw' 3Rw' L' Fw2 R' Uw2 3Lw Dw2 Fw L' U' Uw2 Bw' 3Rw' L R 3Lw Lw2 3Bw2 Fw2 3Dw' Uw' D2 3Lw' F2 3Rw' Fw' Uw B' Uw' 3Rw F2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Uw2 B' 3Fw Lw2 B2 Fw2 D' B D 3Lw Fw2 Lw' F' U' Lw D2 3Lw' F D2 R B 3Bw Lw' U' 3Rw Rw2 B' U 3Rw' L Uw' B2 3Fw F Bw' Rw Lw R' 3Lw' Bw2 B' Dw' R2 3Dw2 Uw 3Rw' D2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 Fw' U
B Ex#1 Rw 3Fw2 3Lw 3Bw2 3Uw' Dw' Uw Bw Lw' Rw 3Uw 3Rw U' 3Uw D' F U F2 Fw Bw' 3Dw 3Fw' B L2 B 3Uw' Fw 3Fw2 U 3Fw F Fw2 Uw' 3Bw2 Rw 3Bw Dw2 U' Bw2 3Bw' 3Dw' Dw 3Lw2 U L 3Fw D' 3Dw2 L' D 3Dw' 3Rw2 B 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Fw L2 3Rw 3Bw' Fw' D2 Dw B' Rw' D' F Rw Dw' Uw2 3Dw2 B2 F' 3Uw Lw Rw2 3Uw' L' 3Dw' Uw' R2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Fw' D' L2 Rw' 3Uw Lw' 3Rw B 3Rw2 3Uw2 Uw Fw 3Lw Uw 3Dw2 Dw2 3Uw' F2
B Ex#2 R2 Rw' Bw' Fw 3Uw 3Bw2 Uw2 3Rw2 Bw2 3Bw Dw B' 3Fw' 3Bw' Lw Bw Rw Lw2 Bw2 L' R Uw F2 3Fw U' D2 B Dw2 3Uw D 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Dw' R2 Uw R' Uw2 3Dw' D' Bw' Fw D2 L F2 Bw' D2 B2 Fw' L' 3Rw' D L Bw' Uw' 3Rw L' F L B D2 3Bw' Dw2 3Rw Fw2 R2 Uw2 R' Dw2 3Rw2 3Lw Fw2 3Rw2 Fw' Uw' U Bw' F2 3Lw' D 3Rw 3Dw 3Lw R Rw2 U2 Uw' Fw' D B' Dw2 D2 Uw2 B Lw' 3Rw' U 3Rw Uw U'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' F2 D2 L2 U R2 F2 U' B F R U2 R2 F' L2 U' F2 L F2 Rw Uw'
A #2 R2 B2 U' B2 D F2 D L2 F2 L2 B R' D' U B F' D' B2 R D' B' Rw' Uw'
A #3 R2 D B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 R2 F' U F2 D F2 L' F2 D2 R D B' L2 Fw Uw
A Ex#1 R2 D2 L' F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U2 B' L2 R U F' D' U' L U' F R'
A Ex#2 B' R2 F L2 F U2 F L U' L' R B' D R D' L' D R2 B' Rw Uw2
B #1 L2 D B2 F2 D U L2 R' U' R2 B2 D2 L' U' B' F2 R F2 Rw2 Uw'
B #2 B U2 B U2 B2 L2 F' U2 F L D' B' R B U2 B' D' U B R' Fw' Uw2
B #3 D2 F' U2 R2 U2 L2 R2 F2 R2 F' L D' R' D2 F2 D2 F' R2 B L Fw' Uw'
B Ex#1 L2 D2 B L2 D2 F L2 R2 D L U2 F2 D' R U F' D' L2 F Rw'
B Ex#2 D R2 F2 L2 U F L2 B' F2 L F2 U L R2 D' F U' Rw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 F' R2 F D2 R2 D2 U2 B2 D B D U R2 D2 L' D B D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F R' B' U' F' D2 L B' L' U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 F L2 D2 B2 R2
A #2 D2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R' U2 L' B2 R2 B' D' U' B' F' R' D2 R' B2
A #3 F2 B2 U L U R F2 D' R2 L' F L2 U2 L' B2 R2 L' F2 U2
A #4 D' R2 B2 U' L2 U2 B U' F R D2 B D' B D' L F2 R
A #5 U L2 B2 U' R2 U2 L2 D' F2 R D2 L' B D L F' U F L D'
A Ex#1 U D2 R2 L2 F U' F U' F D2 L B2 U2 L2 F2 B2 L' B2 U2 D2
A Ex#2 U L2 F2 U2 F2 D' F2 D' L D2 B2 R U R' D' U2 F L F'
B #1 F2 L2 F' D2 L2 F' D2 F' D2 U2 R' U2 B D' F' R' U2 B2 R' B' R2
B #2 F2 R' B R2 B' D L2 F' D' L' U B2 L2 U D F2 B2 U L2
B #3 U F' R2 B' L U R' F' R U' B' U2 B' R2 U2 B' R2 B U2 B
B #4 L2 D2 F' R2 U2 R2 B U2 F2 U2 F2 R D F L2 U F' L' B R2 U2
B #5 L B2 R U2 L B2 F2 L' R F2 D L2 D2 U' B2 L' D2 B U' F2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 B U2 F' R2 D2 F L2 F' L2 D R D U' F L2 R' B F L'
B Ex#2 B' R' D2 F R' D' B2 L U' D R F2 B2 L F2 B2 D2 R L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 U' L2 F2 U R2 B D' F2 L' R' U F L2 U' B2 U' F'
A #2 F2 D' F' U F U2 F U B R' F' B2 U F2 U L2 U'
A #3 B2 L2 U' F2 D B2 R2 F2 L2 B' L D R' F D2 B F' D B2 U
A #4 L' D2 L' F2 D2 L2 R' F R2 D' L' B' L U F' D R' F2
A #5 F2 L2 F D2 B2 R2 D2 B' F D2 U' R2 D' F L B2 R D U' R
A Ex#1 U L2 D' L2 F2 L2 R2 D2 B2 D B' R2 F' R' D B2 R2 B U'
A Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 F2 D' B2 D L R F' R2 U L D2 R' B' R' U'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR5+ DL1+ UL5+ U2+ R6+ D0+ L1+ ALL6+ y2 U4+ R4+ D3+ L4- ALL2- DR DL
A #2 UR5+ DR1- DL2+ UL5+ U0+ R1- D5- L3+ ALL5- y2 U2+ R5+ D5- L4+ ALL4-
A #3 UR1- DR4+ DL3- UL1+ U2- R3- D0+ L3+ ALL6+ y2 U6+ R1- D4- L1+ ALL5+ UR DR
A #4 UR6+ DR5- DL0+ UL6+ U1- R2+ D3- L4- ALL2+ y2 U3+ R5- D2+ L5- ALL2- UR DL
A #5 UR5- DR2+ DL5+ UL3- U2+ R6+ D5- L1- ALL0+ y2 U4- R3- D2- L6+ ALL1- DL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR0+ DL3+ UL0+ U1+ R1- D0+ L3+ ALL2- y2 U5+ R3+ D2+ L4+ ALL1- UR DL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR1- DL2- UL5- U4+ R2- D2- L3+ ALL5- y2 U1- R5- D3+ L0+ ALL3- UL
B #1 UR3+ DR4+ DL5+ UL5- U5+ R4- D5- L3+ ALL6+ y2 U1- R6+ D4+ L4+ ALL6+ UR DR DL
B #2 UR5+ DR6+ DL3- UL1+ U6+ R3+ D0+ L5+ ALL5- y2 U4+ R5+ D5- L0+ ALL2- DR DL
B #3 UR3- DR0+ DL1- UL1- U0+ R6+ D5+ L4- ALL6+ y2 U6+ R5- D0+ L1- ALL5- DL
B #4 UR5- DR1+ DL1- UL0+ U3- R3+ D5+ L4+ ALL3- y2 U4+ R1+ D1- L4+ ALL1+ UR
B #5 UR1- DR1+ DL1- UL5- U4- R1+ D4- L5+ ALL5- y2 U4- R0+ D5+ L4- ALL4- UR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR3- DR2+ DL5+ UL0+ U2+ R0+ D0+ L4+ ALL1+ y2 U4- R3- D0+ L2- ALL2+
B Ex#2 UR3- DR6+ DL1- UL5+ U5- R1+ D6+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U3- R2+ D2+ L6+ ALL3- UR DR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' L R' U' B R' L' U' L' R b
A #2 R U' L' B U L' U' R' L' U L' u r'
A #3 B L B L' B L R' U' R U L' u l b
A #4 R B U L' B R' U' R' B U' L u' l' r' b'
A #5 U' L' R' B L' U B U' L' U L' l
A Ex#1 L' B L B' U L B R U' B' U u' r b'
A Ex#2 R L B L U L B' L' B' L B' l r
B #1 B' R' U' B' L U' L U' B L R' u r' b
B #2 B L' R B' L' B' R B' R L B l r b
B #3 U R' L B U R L' B R' L' R' l' r' b'
B #4 L B' U R U L R B' R L R l r b'
B #5 L R' L R' B' U' B L U' L' U' u' l' b
B Ex#1 U L' R U L' B' R U' B' R' B u l'
B Ex#2 U' R' U' L' U B U' B' L' B U' u' l r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B L B L' R L' B R' L' B l r
A #2 B R' U B' L' R' B L R L' U' l' r' b
A #3 U' B' L R' U' L' R' L' B' R U u' l' r'
A #4 B' U B U' R U' L' R' L' B' U l' b
A #5 R B L' B L' B R B L' U' B' l' r' b'
A Ex#1 R B' L U' L' R' B' R' L U' R' u l r b
A Ex#2 L B' U' B L' U' R B R' L' U' u l r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' R' L' B' L' U' B' U' L'
A #2 L R L' B L B' L' U R U B'
A #3 L R U B' U L' U L U B L
A #4 L R U' R B' L R B L U' L
A #5 L R L B' L R U' R' L' R' U'
A Ex#1 L R B L' U B' L' B' R U B
A Ex#2 L R L R U R L' B' U' B R'
B #1 L R L R B L' B U' R U' R'
B #2 L R B' L' B U B L U B U
B #3 L R L B' U B R B U B' R'
B #4 L R L' R' U' R' B R' B R B'
B #5 L R L R' L B' R L U R L'
B Ex#1 L R B L U' R' B' R' B L B
B Ex#2 L R L' R L B L R' B L' R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B L U B U R L B' R
A #2 L R U L' R' B L U L B' U
A #3 L R B R' U' R' B' U L' U' L'
A #4 L R U L R U' L U L B U'
A #5 L R L B L' B U' B L B U'
A Ex#1 L R L B U' B' L U' B R B'
A Ex#2 L R B L R U L' U R' L R
B #1 L R L' U' B' L R' U L' R' L
B #2 L R L B U B' R' U R' B' U
B #3 L R L B' L' B R' L B' U L
B #4 L R L' B R B' R L' R' L' U
B #5 L R B R U' R L' B' L R U'
B Ex#1 L R L U L R L B' U B L
B Ex#2 L R B R' B' U' B R B' R L
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (4,4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (0,-5) / (-5,0) / (-2,0)
A #2 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (-5,0)
A #3 (0,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,-2) /
A #4 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (6,3) / (1,-2) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (2,-4) / (3,-4) / (3,0)
A Ex#1 (-3,2) / (-2,1) / (5,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (3,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B #1 (-2,0) / (6,3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (4,0)
B #2 (0,-1) / (4,4) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (5,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,-5) / (2,-3) / (6,-3)
B #3 (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0)
B #4 (4,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-1) / (2,-1)
B #5 (0,2) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) /
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (3,-2) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (-1,5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-5) / (6,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' L' D' B2 R' F2 D' B' D' F2 L2 B R2 L2 B2 L2 U2 R2 B' Fw2 U' L2 U Rw2 L2 F Uw2 L2 Fw2 R2 U2 R' Fw2 Rw B Fw R' F2 Rw' D' Fw' L' D2 x' y'
A #2 D' R2 D' L2 F L2 D' B' R' U' R2 D' R2 F2 U D R2 F2 D2 F2 Uw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 B D L2 Fw2 F D F Rw U R L' U2 R2 Uw' F Rw U Rw Fw' U2 x2 y
A #3 B' R' F' D R B2 U2 L' B D' L2 F2 U2 B2 L' B2 L D2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 R Uw2 B2 L' U' L2 Uw2 Rw2 U R' Fw' Uw2 B' R2 D2 Uw' Fw2 F' Rw Fw2 Rw' U z' y'
A Ex#1 L F2 R' L B2 R' F2 L B2 L2 B2 U' F' D2 L U2 L2 B' L' B Fw2 D2 R' U Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 U R' Fw2 U F2 Fw' Rw2 Uw2 L2 D' Rw' Uw Rw' Uw' D' B Rw' x' y
A Ex#2 R2 L' F2 U2 L2 F2 L' B2 D F2 B' D' B' L D2 L' F2 D L' Fw2 R F' Rw2 Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 B' U2 F2 D2 R Uw' F2 B2 D' R' Rw Fw2 Uw' Rw2 D' R Fw R y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Uw U' Lw Uw2 U Fw D2 Dw2 F2 Fw B2 U L' Bw2 Lw' F2 Bw' L D2 R2 U2 R2 Lw2 Uw' F2 L2 F' Uw Bw F Fw U D' L R Fw' Lw2 Uw' Rw2 F' D U2 Lw U Lw Dw B R2 Dw2 F2 D R2 Uw Lw Rw2 F Rw R2 3Rw2
A #2 Dw' Bw2 F L Dw L' U' Bw' B2 Rw Dw Lw Bw Uw2 Lw L' D' L' Bw R2 Dw' R L' U' B' D2 Lw U2 B2 Lw' Bw Dw' L Bw' R2 Dw' Uw Fw L' Dw' Fw2 B U2 R2 D B2 D' Lw' Uw' D Rw' L' B' Lw' R2 D Fw2 Bw' D' F
A #3 Bw2 L' Bw2 B' L' Rw2 F2 Rw' L U2 D Rw' L2 Dw' F2 Uw' D2 F Dw2 Bw' L2 B D' U' Bw' Dw D2 Bw Uw2 F' U2 F' Bw2 L F' Rw U Rw U2 D2 Uw' F' R Uw' Rw' L Uw2 Bw F2 B' Lw2 R L' D' Rw2 Lw2 Dw' U R2 D2 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Lw Bw U2 Bw' B' R' U2 D Bw' Lw F L Dw Rw' Dw' F' L B Bw Fw2 D2 Dw Uw Fw' D' Uw2 L Bw L' B U2 Fw Lw' B2 Bw U Uw Bw' R' Rw Dw2 Lw Uw2 F Dw2 F' Rw D' F' D' Bw2 Lw Dw2 U' Bw' R' L' U Fw U 3Fw'
A Ex#2 R2 Rw2 Dw D' Bw Lw2 F2 Bw2 U2 Rw Dw Uw' L2 Uw' D B2 Rw' D Fw' Rw' L U B L' U2 R' B Fw' D Fw2 Bw' Dw2 Bw2 R Uw Lw Bw F2 D' Fw U Dw' Lw' U' Lw' Bw R Fw' B2 F Uw2 L Uw Bw R2 Bw' Rw B2 D2 Fw2 3Rw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 L B2 U2 R' U2 L R D L2 D' B' D' R2 U2 L2 B F2 L Fw Uw2 R2 D F2 D' L2 R2 D' U L B2 F' L2 U R' F' R2 D' L' B L2 Fw Uw2 F' D2 R2 F2 U2 B D2 L2 B2 F' D2 R' U' R' D2 F L' B' R2 U' B2 L2 U' L2 R2 U' B2 U R2 F L F L' D' L' R D' L' R U2 Rw' Uw U2 R2 B2 D' R2 U B2 R2 D L' F' U' R D2 B R2 D' F L2 D' Rw2 D R2 D' L2 D' R2 D' L2 B2 U B L F2 L D2 R B2 D F' D' Fw D2 R2 F2 R2 D F2 U B2 F2 L2 B' U2 L B R' B' F' L' D B2 R2 Fw Uw' R2 F2 R2 B L2 R2 F' L2 F2 D' R2 U R U B U2 B' L2 F2 Rw Uw D' R2 D2 U' F2 U' L2 D' L2 U2 R B' L' R' B' D B2 U2 L B2 Uw L2 F R2 B' D2 L2 B2 L2 F D2 L2 R D' F2 L' B2 D2 U B R Fw L B2 U2 R2 U2 F2 R F2 D' F' U2 L' F R D' U' B U R' Uw2 F' D2 B' L2 R2 B F2 D2 B2 L' F R2 U L2 R F L D' L2 D' Rw' Uw2 D2 B2 R2 D' U2 L2 U' B2 F R D' R2 B' D B D2 B R2 B' U2 Rw' Uw2 U R2 D R2 B2 D' R2 D2 F2 U2 F' R' B2 U2 F L2 R U' R2 Fw Uw2 D B2 D' L2 D2 R2 B2 L2 U' F2 R' B' F2 R2 U B2 L' R' F D B2 Uw
A #2 L2 B2 U' R2 D' B2 U B2 U' B' F D L' B L2 R F D2 L F Uw2 D' B2 U2 L2 B2 U B2 F2 R' D' F U2 F D' B U' B U2 F' D Rw' D' L2 U F2 D2 F2 D2 R2 D' R2 B2 F D' F2 R D' F2 D2 B' L' F Uw2 U2 L2 B F2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F' D2 F' U' B' R2 F L' B' F2 L D' Fw Uw U R2 D' R2 D' L2 R2 F2 L B' D R' B D' F' U2 R' U2 R' F2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 R' F2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R' D2 U' B D' R' D F' D F' D2 F U' Rw2 Uw2 R2 F2 U' F2 D R2 U2 B2 F2 U2 L' U' R2 U' L2 F' D U F2 L2 Fw Uw R' U2 R B2 F2 R2 D2 R U' R F L2 F R' B' L' D B' L2 Fw' F2 D2 L2 U' B2 F2 L' U2 B L D' L2 R' B2 D' U' B' U' Rw2 L2 U2 B2 U' F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 F L2 F' U' R2 D' R' B' L D2 U Fw L2 D2 L' U2 R U2 F2 U2 F2 U2 F D2 B D L2 F' R' U F U' Fw Uw2 L' D2 R B2 U2 L2 U2 L D2 R U B' L' D' L U F U' R' U' Fw U L2 B2 D' L2 F2 U2 F2 D' F L' B L2 D' L U L2 D' R' U2 Fw' Uw2 D2 B2 D' L2 U' L2 D2 F2 U' L' U R F' D L' B' D2 F R2 U2 F Rw' Uw U2 F2 R F2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D R U2 F' L' R B R D U F2 Uw'
Aaron Balsara    Australia
Aaron Balsara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 35.22   38.25   38.30 41.41 35.22 37.15 39.31
Aaron Cuta    Australia
Aaron Cuta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 29.25   35.61   37.61 36.46 29.25 32.77 DNF
Alex Boyle    Australia
Alex Boyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.44   25.57   26.80 24.43 19.44 25.47 35.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 9.38   11.41   9.75 18.09 10.18 9.38 14.31
Pyraminx First round 29 13.27   15.94   17.44 17.00 15.56 15.27 13.27
Alex Tedeschi    Australia
Alex Tedeschi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 28.33   38.11   39.69 43.11 34.63 40.02 28.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.08   15.42   13.83 16.69 15.75 7.08 DNF
Alex Wozga    Australia
Alex Wozga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 35.05   38.01   38.06 45.72 35.13 35.05 40.83
Alexander Loong    Australia
Alexander Loong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.58   18.80   24.30 19.69 16.91 15.58 19.80
First round 34 13.08   20.90   23.69 13.08 19.58 33.03 19.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.18   5.84   5.18 5.84 5.66 6.03 9.31
First round 11 3.97   4.80   4.84 3.97 4.50 5.05 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:05.72   1:14.66   1:05.91 1:05.72 1:15.77 DNF 1:22.30
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:09.92     2:09.92 DNF
Alexandra Daryl Ariawan    Indonesia
Alexandra Daryl Ariawan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.72   19.13   16.72 20.72 20.66 19.63 17.09
First round 27 14.52   18.02   22.22 15.94 14.52 17.25 20.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.13   13.46   17.27 9.93 13.18 7.13 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:09.15   1:19.12   1:29.52 1:09.15 1:13.06 1:18.50 1:25.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:17.22     2:17.22 2:18.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:47.16   DNF   DNF 3:47.16 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 9.63   11.38   10.43 13.06 13.43 9.63 10.65
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:40.31   1:49.37   2:12.30 1:40.31 1:59.68 1:43.30 1:45.13
Pyraminx Final 7 7.25   9.19   8.11 9.63 7.25 15.31 9.83
First round 5 4.96   6.47   6.02 5.47 7.93 9.31 4.96
Skewb Final 8 9.27   21.48   20.84 33.96 9.27 9.63 DNF
First round 3 6.59   8.60   7.36 10.52 6.59 22.97 7.93
Square-1 Combined Final 4 19.97   25.74   25.50 25.27 52.65 19.97 26.46
Andrew Baky    Australia
Andrew Baky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 28.56   38.46   43.72 40.31 28.56 35.35 39.72
Angus Hannelly    Australia
Angus Hannelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.80   14.32   14.88 14.46 12.80 13.61 15.16
First round 11 12.68   14.69   14.69 19.81 15.77 12.68 13.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.08   4.29   4.96 6.41 3.08 3.46 4.46
Second round 7 3.71   4.48   3.71 5.47 6.46 3.90 4.06
First round 7 3.65   4.23   3.65 4.25 3.94 4.50 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 50.90   58.42   56.44 1:03.00 1:53.41 55.83 50.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.53   32.98   23.53 31.33 30.47 39.97 37.13
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 9 4.78   8.25   7.30 9.66 7.80 9.96 4.78
Skewb Final 3 5.84   7.35   6.21 5.84 8.22 7.61 11.33
First round 2 6.15   7.38   8.41 8.78 6.22 7.50 6.15
Ben Lester    Australia
Ben Lester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.36   12.06   7.36 8.38 14.55 14.16 13.63
Pyraminx First round 32 12.91   20.48   12.91 27.83 32.86 16.18 17.44
Benjamin Menzie    Australia
Benjamin Menzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 47.81   56.06   52.78 1:04.59 1:10.71 50.80 47.81
Benjamin Mickan    Australia
Benjamin Mickan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 20.46   22.11   20.46 20.68 23.43 22.22 27.21
First round 41 19.93   22.02   19.93 21.71 21.33 26.02 23.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.71   7.09   6.86 9.69 6.63 7.78 5.71
First round 25 4.97   6.05   4.97 5.69 7.06 6.91 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:59.66     1:59.66 DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 10.36   12.88   11.93 14.84 10.36 16.46 11.88
Blake Ryan    Australia
Blake Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 26.65   31.72   32.33 26.65 33.43 32.91 29.91
Bradley Speed    Australia
Bradley Speed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 20.40   22.29   24.03 22.46 23.80 20.61 20.40
First round 40 18.86   21.89   24.96 18.86 28.52 20.77 19.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.52   6.15   6.03 5.52 7.15 6.59 5.84
First round 18 4.78   5.63   4.84 5.91 7.02 6.13 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:54.11     1:54.11 DNF
Brock Hamann    Australia
Brock Hamann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.15   13.59   11.15 11.31 14.30 15.16 16.97
Second round 4 10.27   10.94   11.19 14.93 11.28 10.27 10.34
First round 12 12.06   14.79   12.06 16.47 12.28 17.38 15.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.55   4.06   3.47 4.25 4.80 2.55 4.47
Second round 5 2.56   3.22   2.56 2.68 2.97 4.72 4.02
First round 3 1.63   3.07   1.63 2.75 2.86 3.88 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.18   47.72   42.09 1:00.03 38.18 52.50 48.56
Combined First round 6 45.34   51.95   57.13 55.69 50.84 45.34 49.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:22.94   1:29.48   1:29.00 1:23.59 1:35.86 1:22.94 1:38.19
Combined First round 3 1:26.16   1:35.37   1:26.16 1:26.59 1:37.06 1:43.09 1:42.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:44.44   2:55.05   2:44.44 3:01.19 2:59.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:11.58   4:21.30   4:34.38 4:11.58 4:17.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:39.43   DNF   1:39.43 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.52   22.09   22.50 20.31 19.52 26.13 23.46
Combined First round 7 19.97   23.56   24.61 22.06 DNF 19.97 24.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 10.47   DNF   11.69 10.47 13.61 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 8.58   10.15   10.06 8.58 8.84 14.69 11.55
Square-1 Combined Final 10 46.69     46.69 1:16.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/8 50:54     7/8 50:54 DNS
Bryce Hayes    Australia
Bryce Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 25.36   28.70   29.72 26.77 25.36 29.61 30.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.84   7.47   6.03 8.81 7.56 4.84 9.03
Bryson Azzopardi    Australia
Bryson Azzopardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.69   15.39   13.69 16.00 14.91 15.69 15.56
First round 18 13.47   16.00   16.86 15.75 15.52 13.47 16.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.38   5.98   5.05 6.77 6.13 3.38 33.41
Second round 8 3.16   4.68   4.72 5.03 4.90 3.16 4.43
First round 19 4.03   5.64   4.03 4.31 6.41 6.19 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.47   52.95   44.47 55.09 51.58 52.18 DNF
Combined First round 7 47.16   52.14   58.27 49.47 47.16 51.50 55.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:29.15   1:37.32   1:29.15 1:50.94 1:31.91 1:37.91 1:42.13
Combined First round 5 1:29.18   1:36.35   1:39.41 1:29.18 1:33.84 1:35.80 1:42.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:57.59   3:20.39   3:36.28 2:57.59 3:27.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:34.44   4:49.06   4:53.28 4:59.46 4:34.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 25.34   27.97   28.02 26.18 31.91 29.71 25.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 13.05   DNF   16.53 DNF 13.05 DNF 22.40
Skewb First round 18 16.53   19.88   27.18 19.71 17.91 22.03 16.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/6 49:25     4/6 49:25 DNS
Cameron Brown    United Kingdom
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.61   24.06   22.61 25.83 23.80 23.81 24.58
Cameron Stollery    Australia
Cameron Stollery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.47   11.46   12.06 10.91 10.47 11.40 12.83
Second round 7 9.83   12.85   12.33 15.03 12.15 9.83 14.08
First round 8 12.59   13.64   12.59 15.19 12.65 15.58 13.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.77   2.28   2.61 2.08 2.15 1.77 2.71
Second round 1 1.56   2.08   2.38 1.56 1.93 1.94 DNF
First round 1 1.68   2.16   1.68 1.88 2.61 2.00 2.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:05.61   1:13.01   1:18.81 1:24.68 1:11.83 1:05.61 1:08.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:24.55     DNF 2:24.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 23.31   24.92   25.93 23.31 23.41 30.31 25.41
Pyraminx First round 6 4.55   6.53   4.80 8.83 4.55 9.08 5.97
Skewb First round 12 11.81   15.28   19.02 14.30 11.81 23.71 12.53
Charlie Orchard    Australia
Charlie Orchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 48.96   54.24   57.15 1:01.47 48.96 49.61 55.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 29.72   41.02   29.72 DNF 40.46 48.19 34.40
Chris Chan    Australia
Chris Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 12.27   13.28   13.55 13.53 12.27 12.77 21.53
First round 5 9.46   13.17   16.13 14.09 9.46 12.72 12.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.46   45.17   46.61 44.58 49.11 44.31 40.46
Combined First round 4 42.80   47.85   48.58 57.46 49.93 42.80 45.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:19.36   1:25.01   1:19.36 1:25.75 1:22.06 1:27.21 1:40.80
Combined First round 4 1:25.58   1:35.59   1:43.61 1:25.58 1:35.83 1:27.33 1:54.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:48.33   3:04.19   2:53.58 3:30.65 2:48.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:07.00   5:19.10   5:34.91 5:15.38 5:07.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.94   23.96   25.08 25.28 24.33 19.94 22.47
Combined First round 8 19.08   23.59   22.56 22.52 26.11 25.68 19.08
Christian Bowers    Australia
Christian Bowers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 33.83   46.91   DNF 39.25 49.52 33.83 51.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 9.46   21.81   28.31 23.86 24.09 17.47 9.46
Clifford Widjaja    Australia
Clifford Widjaja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 23.31   25.64   25.31 23.31 26.03 29.33 25.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.97   13.47   11.30 18.00 16.94 8.97 12.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 57.69     57.69 1:29.13
Cody Huang    Australia
Cody Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 23.86   27.41   30.13 25.18 26.93 31.78 23.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.68   10.42   5.68 10.33 9.34 12.53 11.59
Coen Johnson    Australia
Coen Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 19.93   21.08   21.86 22.78 20.90 20.47 19.93
First round 35 18.06   21.20   24.91 18.06 24.33 19.30 19.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.13   6.88   5.13 5.21 8.83 DNF 6.59
First round 29 4.61   6.70   7.19 6.69 6.22 4.61 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:49.03     1:49.03 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 35.40   39.59   42.63 35.63 44.97 35.40 40.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 1:09.36     1:09.36 DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 5.18   11.55   9.36 12.75 12.55 13.18 5.18
Skewb First round 20 18.41   25.23   18.41 23.34 30.65 27.40 24.96
Darcy Currey    Australia
Darcy Currey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 28.40   34.45   37.84 28.40 29.03 57.68 36.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
Dene Beardsley    New Zealand
Dene Beardsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.16   14.99   13.16 14.00 16.65 17.08 14.31
First round 17 13.83   15.45   16.36 13.83 16.06 13.94 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 54.30   56.89   56.46 54.30 56.02 58.19 1:00.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:28.90   1:32.45   1:28.90 1:30.09 1:39.03 1:32.83 1:34.44
Combined First round 6 1:32.96   1:36.93   DNF 1:33.27 1:33.08 1:44.44 1:32.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:50.84   2:54.51   2:57.72 2:54.97 2:50.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:31.47   4:35.13   4:36.86 4:31.47 4:37.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 32.28   38.53   32.28 38.41 37.03 40.16 42.56
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:50.72     2:00.21 1:50.72
Duc Trung Mai    Vietnam
Duc Trung Mai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.81   21.60   19.72 26.72 18.36 16.81 29.53
Dylan Summerville    Australia
Dylan Summerville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 29.53   DNF   35.22 29.53 DNF 41.06 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.75   12.79   DNF 17.53 7.28 6.75 13.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:16.00     1:16.00 DNF
Eddy Shao    Australia
Eddy Shao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.16   22.85   26.58 19.38 17.16 22.58 45.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.44   8.05   6.81 5.97 4.44 11.38 12.22
First round 27 5.00   6.67   8.69 5.16 5.00 9.44 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:35.93     1:46.44 1:35.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 32.93   36.97   32.93 36.53 51.84 35.30 39.09
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:23.38   1:41.65   1:40.33 2:00.81 1:23.38 1:48.80 1:35.83
Emerick Agahari    Australia
Emerick Agahari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:28.31   1:40.10   1:35.11 1:39.88 1:28.31 1:45.31 DNF
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 28.63   32.24   35.30 1:23.68 28.63 30.77 30.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.08   7.28   10.13 6.34 6.31 5.08 9.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:23.00     DNF 1:23.00
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 12.93   13.89   13.44 18.44 13.06 12.93 15.18
Skewb First round 15 15.56   17.11   17.58 15.56 15.56 22.41 18.18
Ethan Puse    Australia
Ethan Puse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 43.81   49.77   48.61 43.81 54.63 55.43 46.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.72   11.02   10.13 11.90 11.02 7.72 12.27
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.40   7.59   6.94 7.69 8.15 6.40 8.75
Second round 1 6.61   7.13   6.83 6.61 6.90 10.08 7.66
First round 1 6.33   7.19   9.78 6.69 6.33 7.18 7.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.90   2.66   7.36 3.38 1.90 2.09 2.52
Second round 4 2.00   2.77   2.00 2.28 3.16 5.03 2.86
First round 5 2.53   3.59   4.88 2.53 3.46 4.52 2.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.40   30.51   28.75 26.40 37.47 29.16 33.63
Combined First round 1 26.11   29.73   39.11 29.55 32.30 26.11 27.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 55.69   1:00.35   57.44 55.69 1:04.52 59.08 1:05.28
Combined First round 1 51.90   55.10   WR 51.90 57.78 54.83 52.69 59.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:53.56   1:58.43   1:53.56 2:00.09 2:01.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:48.47   2:52.81   2:59.50 2:48.47 2:50.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 51.40   DNF   DNF 1:25.02 51.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.03   14.52   14.43 16.72 14.77 14.36 12.03
Combined First round 2 11.43   17.77   11.43 13.16 25.28 DNF 14.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 20.56   DNF   20.56 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 1 49.77   52.70   49.77 54.41 53.53 54.49 50.15
Pyraminx Final 4 5.55   6.60   5.55 6.09 8.16 10.09 5.55
First round 4 4.16   5.12   5.27 4.16 4.72 6.46 5.36
Skewb Final 4 7.53   9.08   7.53 10.94 8.83 10.27 8.13
First round 5 6.80   10.09   9.43 12.88 6.80 16.43 7.96
Square-1 Combined Final 3 19.68   24.07   20.40 26.25 25.55 28.47 19.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:35.63     DNF DNF 7:35.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/6 29:52     5/6 29:52 DNS
Filbert Sim    Australia
Filbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 20.71   22.28   20.86 23.44 28.40 22.53 20.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.11   6.97   5.11 6.41 10.55 7.15 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:16.97   1:33.47   1:40.47 1:16.97 1:30.93 DNF 1:29.02
Finn Veeneklaas    Australia
Finn Veeneklaas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 28.03   32.95   DNF 28.83 28.03 29.55 40.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 9.18   14.78   11.15 DNF 9.18 22.50 10.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 66     66
Gaviel Rodriguez    Australia
Gaviel Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 21.03   21.51   21.13 21.03 22.08 22.63 21.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.63   9.00   8.41 9.36 5.63 9.97 9.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Glen Feng    Australia
Glen Feng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 51.03   1:07.64   1:22.02 1:01.65 51.03 1:11.59 1:09.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 14.83   28.41   41.65 57.02 14.83 21.21 22.36
Pyraminx First round 36 16.41   22.46   33.15 25.47 23.84 18.06 16.41
Grant Lian    Australia
Grant Lian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.80   23.09   25.19 21.88 16.80 22.19 25.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.69   10.66   9.68 9.43 12.86 8.69 21.69
Harrison Howard    Australia
Harrison Howard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 33 13.28   20.83   20.90 22.31 19.27 13.28 25.80
Hendra    Indonesia
Hendra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 42.00   1:23.43   1:21.97 1:18.00 1:30.31 1:32.02 42.00
Hoa Pham    Australia
Hoa Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 27.16   30.58   30.06 44.44 30.02 31.65 27.16
Hugo Adams    Australia
Hugo Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.27   15.91   16.15 18.30 14.27 16.33 15.25
First round 23 13.00   17.16   17.31 13.00 19.56 14.61 30.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.13   3.79   4.90 3.46 3.34 3.13 4.56
Second round 3 2.43   2.68   5.91 2.65 2.65 2.43 2.75
First round 4 2.96   3.49   5.41 2.96 3.15 3.59 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 54.84   1:02.89   56.22 1:09.28 1:12.93 54.84 1:03.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:24.28     2:24.28 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 53     53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 21.52   27.09   21.52 29.77 DNF 27.80 23.71
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 19.21   28.60   29.19 23.94 32.66 DNF 19.21
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:16.61     2:16.61 DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 3.21   5.45   6.09 5.68 5.21 5.46 3.21
First round 2 2.78   4.39   3.43 5.05 4.69 5.05 2.78
Skewb First round 10 6.97   13.33   19.36 6.97 19.15 9.81 11.02
Square-1 Combined Final 8 36.46   45.48   41.50 52.43 50.84 44.11 36.46
Jack O'Mahony    Australia
Jack O'Mahony
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.72   13.89   14.05 14.02 19.52 11.72 13.61
Second round 6 10.09   12.14   12.77 12.09 13.00 10.09 11.55
First round 4 10.77   12.15   12.84 20.27 12.13 10.77 11.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.53   5.94   6.16 6.27 DNF 5.40 4.53
First round 6 3.46   4.22   3.46 4.18 3.84 4.65 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 52.15   55.35   1:05.02 54.30 52.15 56.71 55.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:22.40     2:22.40 2:27.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 24.50   29.54   24.50 27.72 29.97 30.94 42.43
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 24.71   DNF   31.27 DNF DNF 25.18 24.71
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 9.41   12.41   9.41 11.68 11.15 28.93 14.41
Skewb First round 17 15.72   19.46   17.71 19.88 20.78 15.72 25.43
Square-1 Combined Final 1 17.34   19.42   23.54 17.34 19.02 19.69 19.55
Jack Osborne    Australia
Jack Osborne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:11.71   DNF   DNF 1:11.71 1:23.08 1:39.19 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 14.09   29.91   14.09 43.28 25.58 55.77 20.88
Jaikob Martin-Scully    Australia
Jaikob Martin-Scully
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 51.27   54.61   53.72 51.27 54.71 DNF 55.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 13.31   25.37   56.09 13.31 31.68 26.53 17.90
Jakob Ivanhoe    Australia
Jakob Ivanhoe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.06   25.05   29.81 25.97 26.15 22.06 23.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.08   7.17   8.09 6.08 6.28 7.13 8.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 11.94   13.78   11.94 22.90 12.11 16.97 12.25
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.61   8.72   8.08 10.52 9.58 8.50 7.61
Second round 3 9.86   10.48   10.55 9.97 9.86 10.91 11.13
First round 2 7.38   8.82   8.75 11.63 7.38 8.34 9.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.80   2.24   2.25 2.40 2.13 1.80 2.34
Second round 2 1.58   2.32   2.91 1.91 2.15 1.58 3.46
First round 2 1.30   3.06   2.16 DNF 1.58 1.30 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.13   42.66   40.81 49.83 33.13 41.36 45.80
Combined First round 2 30.61   37.75   37.21 37.77 38.27 30.61 40.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:22.53   1:26.38   1:25.55 1:38.03 1:22.53 1:24.83 1:28.77
Combined First round 2 1:20.86   1:25.86   1:20.86 1:25.78 1:32.33 1:23.00 1:28.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:40.09   2:49.91   2:54.52 2:40.09 2:55.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:00.53   4:14.44   4:06.47 4:36.31 4:00.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.22   16.00   16.97 15.69 12.22 15.75 16.55
Combined First round 1 15.28   15.93   15.66 16.30 15.90 15.28 16.22
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.18   11.97   DNF 12.53 10.43 12.94 9.18
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:07.86   1:20.48   1:22.50 1:07.86 1:19.47 1:25.61 1:19.47
Pyraminx Final 2 3.83   5.34   6.25 4.59 5.88 5.56 3.83
First round 3 2.96   4.78   4.27 5.58 5.83 4.50 2.96
Skewb Final 1 3.66   4.52   OcR 3.66 4.15 5.22 4.19 6.69
First round 1 4.59   5.30   4.59 4.59 5.88 5.88 5.44
Square-1 Combined Final 2 17.72   20.20   20.46 18.31 17.72 21.83 25.03
Jayden Taylor    Australia
Jayden Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 33.80   37.06   40.05 33.80 37.05 34.09 41.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.84   12.82   14.66 22.71 9.84 10.34 13.46
Joe Pooley    Australia
Joe Pooley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 19.75   21.01   22.33 20.19 19.75 20.69 22.16
First round 36 19.61   21.27   19.61 19.63 23.05 21.66 22.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.91   12.64   7.33 23.80 22.52 5.91 8.06
Pyraminx First round 39 11.21   29.40   33.71 46.06 11.21 23.22 31.27
Jordan Dequina    Australia
Jordan Dequina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 25.16   30.13   42.68 25.91 25.28 25.16 39.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.44   9.86   10.81 20.80 8.44 8.58 10.19
Joshua Evely    Australia
Joshua Evely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.19   17.54   15.19 19.91 15.80 19.59 17.22
First round 26 17.27   17.80   18.33 19.81 17.27 17.50 17.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.41   8.15   8.58 7.36 6.41 12.77 8.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 57.77   1:07.46   1:07.43 57.77 1:10.61 1:05.30 1:09.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:42.43   1:51.89   1:58.22 1:43.77 1:42.43 2:02.77 1:53.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:47.34   5:13.37   5:41.36 4:47.34 5:11.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 45.55     50.34 45.55
Pyraminx First round 18 8.96   11.52   10.18 10.84 13.53 14.15 8.96
Jun Sasagawa (笹川純)    Australia
Jun Sasagawa (笹川純)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.55   15.64   17.15 15.72 12.55 15.94 15.25
First round 29 17.38   18.55   17.38 20.18 DNF 17.41 18.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.75   5.35   5.50 7.44 5.21 4.75 5.33
First round 12 3.91   4.83   4.25 4.91 3.91 5.59 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:08.96   1:13.53   1:15.59 1:17.71 1:09.78 1:08.96 1:15.22
Skewb First round 11 11.68   13.39   14.78 13.18 11.68 12.22 19.36
Karlon Tse    Australia
Karlon Tse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.11   17.48   19.96 18.86 15.11 15.91 17.66
First round 22 14.65   17.13   20.71 21.72 14.65 15.83 14.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 40.86   42.68   41.47 41.50 40.86 45.06 52.83
Kevin Kwok    Australia
Kevin Kwok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.66   18.90   19.97 23.96 15.66 20.06 16.66
First round 25 14.40   17.27   16.02 14.40 17.75 18.28 18.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.78   11.44   11.69 8.78 23.96 12.78 9.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Kevin Tam    Australia
Kevin Tam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 21.53   24.90   21.68 24.63 34.09 28.40 21.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.77   7.61   6.81 10.09 3.77 14.30 5.93
First round 28 5.18   6.67   9.66 5.88 7.61 6.52 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:08.93   1:17.19   1:15.31 1:08.93 1:18.86 1:17.40 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 29.53   33.86   31.91 30.72 29.53 42.31 38.96
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:05.83     2:05.83 2:24.02
Square-1 Combined Final 6 20.86   40.50   43.97 DNF 38.96 38.58 20.86
Kevin Vo    Australia
Kevin Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.46   17.12   15.46 18.09 22.63 16.44 16.84
First round 21 16.08   16.87   20.66 16.83 16.61 17.16 16.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 55.43   1:03.58   1:01.00 55.43 1:11.38 1:01.66 1:08.08
Kiano Ramcharan    Australia
Kiano Ramcharan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 27.22   30.41   27.22 39.22 32.00 31.30 27.94
Kirt Protacio    Australia
Kirt Protacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.44   10.51   12.16 10.81 11.40 9.31 8.44
Second round 2 8.63   9.73   10.16 9.44 8.63 10.78 9.59
First round 3 8.72   10.35   10.72 10.13 10.19 11.72 8.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.81   4.87   3.97 5.30 5.68 5.33 3.81
First round 9 4.18   4.55   4.18 4.34 4.93 4.78 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.13   42.67   42.11 43.56 39.13 42.61 43.30
Combined First round 3 37.11   45.84   46.36 52.72 58.56 37.11 38.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:13.56     2:22.55 2:13.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.97   20.77   22.22 23.69 17.97 20.52 19.56
Combined First round 3 15.96   21.20   15.96 28.88 24.75 19.78 19.06
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 24 9.59   13.82   19.11 9.59 10.41 19.97 11.94
Skewb First round 22 31.66   36.13   31.75 57.02 31.66 42.72 33.91
Leo Broadhurst    Australia
Leo Broadhurst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:17.00   3:54.72   2:19.19 4:24.91 5:00.06 DNF 1:17.00
Lochie Green    Australia
Lochie Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 26.03   29.45   26.03 33.91 28.06 29.88 30.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.63   6.47   4.63 5.96 6.02 8.28 7.44
First round 30 5.28   6.84   9.86 8.30 5.28 6.46 5.75
Pyraminx First round 16 6.88   10.46   13.03 12.43 7.55 11.40 6.88
Skewb First round 19 17.47   22.48   24.96 23.16 28.83 19.33 17.47
Lorandt Mozsa    Australia
Lorandt Mozsa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.46   17.69   34.88 14.46 14.83 22.58 15.65
First round 13 14.61   14.94   15.38 16.77 14.75 14.61 14.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.40   5.09   5.68 3.40 8.08 4.02 5.56
First round 23 4.05   5.94   5.43 9.22 6.50 5.90 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:07.84   1:17.99   1:19.97 1:30.99 1:07.94 1:26.06 1:07.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.30   22.19   21.30 21.40 23.86 21.31 24.02
Combined First round 4 20.56   22.32   22.86 22.41 23.84 21.68 20.56
Pyraminx First round 10 6.71   8.25   13.47 7.40 8.78 8.56 6.71
Skewb First round 13 11.46   16.11   15.31 11.46 17.81 21.36 15.21
Luke Burong    Australia
Luke Burong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.91   17.62   18.71 14.88 20.52 13.91 19.28
First round 15 14.78   15.25   19.18 15.56 15.02 15.16 14.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.66   7.13   7.41 5.66 4.66 15.31 8.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 55.40   1:03.47   1:05.33 1:02.34 55.40 1:02.97 1:05.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 31.69   51.27   DNF 31.81 31.69 1:26.47 35.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 24.93   31.43   DNF 31.19 35.22 27.88 24.93
Pyraminx First round 31 13.18   16.34   15.41 13.18 14.78 18.84 30.05
Skewb Final 6 8.02   9.70   8.02 10.02 8.19 10.88 13.25
First round 7 8.94   11.39   12.93 11.90 11.56 10.72 8.94
Mark Botros    Australia
Mark Botros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.75   25.98   25.58 26.33 30.69 26.03 19.75
Matthew Broome    United Kingdom
Matthew Broome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.40   20.29   17.40 21.52 23.72 21.80 17.54
First round 32 18.40   19.23   18.50 19.72 18.40 19.46 24.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.61   5.33   5.28 5.78 4.61 6.71 4.93
First round 17 5.43   5.61   5.59 6.36 5.43 5.69 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:18.05   1:37.39   1:46.59 1:18.05 1:44.16 1:37.75 1:30.27
Pyraminx First round 17 8.18   10.73   11.63 9.93 11.08 11.18 8.18
Matthew Fulton    Australia
Matthew Fulton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 29.69   37.01   38.75 29.69 34.97 49.69 37.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.77   10.91   21.02 8.77 10.43 10.78 11.53
Max Malouf    Australia
Max Malouf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.68   18.25   18.65 19.55 16.68 17.06 19.03
First round 24 14.47   17.24   17.69 19.78 14.47 17.91 16.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.21   6.44   7.71 6.86 5.21 6.40 6.06
First round 26 4.30   6.30   6.34 6.61 4.30 5.96 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:22.80     1:33.21 1:22.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 39.19   41.70   39.52 44.93 40.65 46.90 39.19
Pyraminx First round 13 8.15   9.79   8.50 12.93 8.15 11.52 9.36
Skewb Final 5 6.43   9.54   8.78 11.66 11.93 8.19 6.43
First round 8 10.16   11.68   11.80 12.16 10.16 11.09 12.40
Michael Smith    Australia
Michael Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 35.81   50.16   52.15 56.08 46.75 35.81 51.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.93   14.98   7.93 15.18 12.50 17.25 30.43
Monty Wain    Australia
Monty Wain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.61   13.02   10.61 13.86 14.22 10.97 20.05
Second round 8 11.63   13.06   11.77 14.27 13.15 14.59 11.63
First round 10 12.46   14.51   13.83 16.77 12.46 15.55 14.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.09   4.67   4.78 4.43 4.80 3.09 5.65
Second round 6 2.90   4.25   4.08 2.90 7.09 4.28 4.40
First round 10 3.94   4.60   4.55 3.94 4.58 4.68 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 47.46   57.96   55.27 59.05 59.69 59.56 47.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:46.30   1:50.14   1:46.30 1:52.72 1:46.93 1:50.77 2:15.05
Combined First round 8 1:46.63   1:51.56   1:53.50 1:46.63 1:49.58 1:51.61 2:00.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:04.55   DNF   3:04.55 DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:07.77   5:29.11   5:51.16 5:28.41 5:07.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:58.91   DNF   DNF 4:58.91 DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 36.41   38.31   38.18 36.41 39.34 37.40 44.33
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:24.11   1:35.25   1:36.19 1:36.66 1:32.89 1:44.43 1:24.11
Pyraminx First round 11 5.30   9.40   8.22 8.96 5.30 12.44 11.03
Skewb First round 9 8.27   12.72   8.27 15.81 9.63 21.63 12.72
Square-1 Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Naman Ganjekar    Australia
Naman Ganjekar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 39.44   46.39   40.84 54.22 39.44 50.83 47.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.91   10.04   13.36 12.13 5.91 9.63 8.36
Pyraminx First round 38 20.13   26.64   27.66 25.30 30.11 26.96 20.13
Nathan Seeto    Australia
Nathan Seeto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.31   19.74   19.61 20.06 19.55 20.08 16.31
First round 31 16.58   19.22   21.25 18.86 21.16 16.58 17.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.83   6.11   7.59 4.83 5.56 5.18 11.65
First round 22 5.03   5.93   10.96 5.03 5.94 6.38 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:04.41   1:08.59   1:21.65 1:08.69 1:04.46 1:12.63 1:04.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:18.91     DNF 2:18.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:21.91   DNF   DNF 2:21.91 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 34.21   37.16   35.90 45.69 34.21 39.21 36.38
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 47.27     1:00.72 47.27
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 9.16   10.26   9.91 9.90 11.00 10.97 9.16
Skewb First round 21 14.08   28.45   18.93 39.27 DNF 27.15 14.08
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:12.05     1:12.05 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 6/11 48:55     6/11 48:55 DNF
Paul Dyer    Australia
Paul Dyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.38   23.51   22.86 20.41 DNF 27.27 20.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.81   8.53   8.38 7.81 8.63 8.59 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:47.77     1:49.59 1:47.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 6:08.97   DNF   6:08.97 DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 30 9.65   16.17   12.91 17.02 18.59 29.88 9.65
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Ray Li    Australia
Ray Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.09   16.17   16.13 14.16 18.22 19.77 14.09
First round 16 13.41   15.35   13.93 DNF 15.33 13.41 16.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:59.02   DNF   DNF DNF 3:59.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 27.27   38.96   27.27 41.15 43.90 44.58 31.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Rhys Campbell    Australia
Rhys Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 19.34   DNF   19.34 DNF DNF DNS DNS
First round 28 13.81   18.52   19.65 19.61 18.31 13.81 17.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.18   6.42   7.66 6.38 5.18 5.22 8.05
First round 20 5.11   5.82   5.78 5.11 5.90 5.77 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 58.90   1:05.52   1:09.31 58.90 1:04.84 1:11.36 1:02.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 46.36     46.36 DNF
Rhys Lloyd    Australia
Rhys Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 18.38   21.71   25.44 18.94 18.38 21.88 24.30
First round 37 15.46   21.32   23.43 19.30 15.46 28.43 21.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.08   8.72   8.30 14.25 9.71 7.08 8.15
Pyraminx First round 26 12.53   14.25   14.61 14.72 13.41 17.66 12.53
Richard Zhang    Australia
Richard Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.09   16.82   16.27 17.27 16.09 18.46 16.91
First round 19 13.69   16.43   20.08 13.69 16.05 17.93 15.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.15   5.56   5.61 5.81 5.25 8.86 5.15
First round 15 5.06   5.42   5.22 5.36 5.69 5.06 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:21.84     1:21.84 1:37.58
Richie Lim    Australia
Richie Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.36   14.34   14.81 13.75 14.46 12.36 14.84
Second round 5 11.68   12.06   11.68 12.27 11.86 12.06 12.27
First round 7 9.13   13.49   13.91 14.75 14.47 12.09 9.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.05   5.50   5.58 3.05 8.05 7.08 3.84
First round 8 2.52   4.40   4.06 2.83 2.52 6.31 9.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 48.65   53.69   53.94 48.65 55.63 51.50 DNF
Combined First round 5 42.90   51.89   51.90 42.90 51.96 55.00 51.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:38.93   1:50.76   2:04.38 1:38.93 1:54.77 1:44.18 1:53.33
Combined First round 7 1:32.44   1:50.54   1:49.40 DNF 1:32.44 1:49.93 1:52.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:23.97   DNF   4:23.97 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.28   24.86   27.34 20.28 26.63 22.08 25.86
Combined First round 6 17.81   22.95   24.15 22.05 22.77 17.81 24.03
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 24.58   DNF   36.06 37.27 24.58 DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 2 57.72   1:04.99   1:12.65 1:02.66 1:07.93 57.72 1:04.38
Pyraminx Final 5 5.34   6.73   6.91 9.68 7.77 5.34 5.50
First round 7 6.15   6.95   7.53 6.38 6.15 DNF 6.94
Skewb Final 7 7.30   11.97   7.30 16.55 18.47 11.25 8.11
First round 6 8.22   10.98   10.50 11.61 10.83 15.27 8.22
Square-1 Combined Final 5 15.31   27.69   29.71 28.56 24.80 35.34 15.31
Riley Ironside    Australia
Riley Ironside
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 30.65   34.79   36.84 32.25 49.09 35.27 30.65
Russell Kwok    Australia
Russell Kwok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 26.63   27.96   26.63 29.50 35.38 26.97 27.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 12.25   16.41   12.25 29.93 16.34 19.81 13.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:45.92     1:45.92 1:59.55
Ryan Smart    Australia
Ryan Smart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 58.31   1:05.42   1:08.97 1:05.53 1:10.30 58.31 1:01.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 12.18   DNF   31.11 DNF DNF 25.06 12.18
Pyraminx First round 34 14.21   21.56   31.34 20.91 20.91 22.86 14.21
Sam Chaplin    Australia
Sam Chaplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 22.18   23.37   22.19 22.58 25.33 22.18 27.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.72   5.40   6.52 2.72 7.13 4.52 5.16
First round 16 4.53   5.51   5.25 9.05 5.59 5.68 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:58.40     DNF 1:58.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 58.56     58.56 1:18.78
Pyraminx First round 12 7.71   9.54   15.84 9.33 7.71 10.72 8.58
Skewb First round 16 14.30   17.56   20.75 14.30 15.30 16.63 25.40
Sam Hastings    Australia
Sam Hastings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 39.38   46.30   1:00.69 41.72 39.38 50.97 46.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 9.94   23.27   19.08 9.94 52.06 33.50 17.22
Samuel Menzie    Australia
Samuel Menzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:23.18   1:41.37   1:56.84 3:41.06 1:23.18 1:26.63 1:40.65
Smit Patel    India
Smit Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 45.78   51.57   DNF 45.78 52.94 51.36 50.40
Thishan Wanigasekera    Australia
Thishan Wanigasekera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 44.47   DNF   44.47 DNF DNF 55.43 47.18
Tim Major    Australia
Tim Major
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.22   14.07   12.22 14.63 18.21 14.00 13.59
First round 6 10.06   13.48   13.55 13.30 15.78 10.06 13.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 2.44   4.97   6.19 3.91 2.44 4.81 DNF
First round 14 3.52   5.09   3.52 6.97 6.36 4.97 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 48.05   55.60   50.59 1:05.15 48.05 51.05 1:05.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:55.69   2:06.38   1:55.69 DNF 2:15.38 1:59.78 2:03.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.96   22.78   19.63 20.05 18.96 28.65 28.93
Combined First round 5 17.25   22.73   23.18 29.80 21.34 23.66 17.25
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 15.09   17.08   18.40 15.68 15.09 17.16 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:52.03     1:52.03 2:12.50
Pyraminx Final 1 3.68   4.83   4.75 5.44 6.16 3.68 4.31
First round 1 3.88   4.11   4.27 3.90 4.15 4.47 3.88
Skewb Final 2 3.78   5.77   5.28 7.43 5.52 6.50 3.78
First round 4 5.75   8.98   10.03 5.75 DNF 11.09 5.83
Square-1 Combined Final 7 28.61   44.98   28.61 30.75 54.84 49.36 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Tim McMahon    Australia
Tim McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.88   21.43   17.88 20.27 25.08 22.05 21.97
First round 33 18.21   20.08   22.36 24.40 19.16 18.21 18.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.61   29.99   27.47 31.61 30.88 32.47 24.61
Tomas Macadam    Australia
Tomas Macadam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.31   17.18   19.00 16.31 16.31 18.44 16.78
First round 20 15.58   16.87   15.71 15.58 17.46 17.86 17.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.52   5.32   7.34 5.30 5.65 5.00 4.52
First round 13 4.84   5.00   4.97 4.93 5.61 5.11 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:03.19   1:18.36   1:15.58 1:30.61 1:24.09 1:15.41 1:03.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 52     52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 54.16     1:11.80 54.16
Pyraminx First round 28 14.66   15.72   15.15 15.58 DNF 14.66 16.43
Skewb First round 14 11.40   16.70   21.63 15.97 11.40 15.03 19.11
Square-1 Combined Final 9 43.09   55.00   51.91 43.09 1:09.72 53.33 59.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Victor Kuo    Australia
Victor Kuo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.69   13.37   12.46 16.19 13.58 14.08 11.69
First round 9 11.13   13.86   20.78 13.31 11.13 13.25 15.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.52   7.20   6.55 9.56 8.40 6.65 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 49.34   56.65   57.15 1:09.71 1:00.59 52.22 49.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:22.53     DNF 2:22.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:40.58   DNF   DNF DNF 3:40.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 23.34   25.73   1:04.41 24.18 26.81 26.21 23.34
Will Rankin    Australia
Will Rankin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 21.05   27.26   30.15 27.19 33.27 21.05 24.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.80   11.41   13.27 14.97 11.58 9.38 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:29.02     1:44.88 1:29.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:00.05     2:28.55 1:00.05
Pyraminx First round 37 18.96   26.13   25.94 18.96 33.00 31.86 20.58
William Fabian    Australia
William Fabian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 32.25   36.77   33.53 35.41 41.36 48.22 32.25
William Tao    Australia
William Tao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.46   14.41   13.71 15.59 21.05 12.46 13.93
First round 14 13.58   15.15   16.18 16.05 13.58 14.96 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 1.68   4.89   4.80 1.68 4.88 5.00 5.28
First round 24 4.63   6.00   5.33 4.63 10.16 5.28 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.43   54.56   55.00 50.43 1:06.33 54.86 53.83
Combined First round 8 50.69   55.17   54.05 53.83 50.69 57.63 58.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:55.71   2:02.16   2:10.55 1:59.34 1:55.71 1:56.59 2:20.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:39.25   DNF   5:39.25 DNF 5:54.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 15.65   28.51   54.35 30.80 31.83 22.91 15.65
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 6.34   8.77   8.50 10.05 11.44 7.75 6.34
First round 8 7.44   8.08   7.69 8.27 7.44 11.71 8.27
Winston Gu    Australia
Winston Gu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 37.84   DNF   46.80 DNF DNF 37.84 39.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 16.06   18.58   20.68 DNF 16.06 16.31 18.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:55.22     1:57.61 1:55.22
Xavier Lim    Australia
Xavier Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.80   20.49   20.69 20.86 19.91 21.56 18.80
First round 30 17.71   19.12   17.71 18.68 18.63 20.97 20.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.75   5.80   4.75 6.72 6.44 6.13 4.83
First round 21 5.22   5.87   5.69 6.22 5.22 5.71 7.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 8.21   11.80   12.58 10.48 DNF 12.34 8.21
Skewb First round 23 27.97   43.11   44.90 27.97 46.05 56.44 38.38
Zachary Gibson-Brown    Australia
Zachary Gibson-Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 29.18   37.49   36.41 29.18 34.34 46.83 41.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 18.63   20.50   23.44 20.86 19.59 18.63 21.05
Pyraminx First round 27 14.19   14.77   14.19 15.97 14.90 14.94 14.47