Austin Summer Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-5-28  USA, Austin, Texas Austin Summer Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ryan Przybocki 9.50  Angelo Zhang 10.63  Jeff Park 11.22
 2x2x2 Cube  Dawson Gonzalez 3.18  Ryan Przybocki 3.27  Shonathon Collins 4.16
 4x4x4 Cube  Shonathon Collins 48.78  Azhar Virani 52.20  Tre Mason 59.00
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Ryan Przybocki 1:02.18  Jeff Park 1:07.12  Timothy Goh 1:19.26
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Shonathon Collins 16.59  Ryan Przybocki 17.34  Jeff Park 19.51
 Pyraminx  Ryan Przybocki 7.18  Mahith Bandi 8.10  Kevin Whitcomb 8.16
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Zhang 9.22   10.49    USA 10.37 11.57 12.29 9.22 9.54
2 Ryan Przybocki 8.90   10.62    USA 12.07 9.44 12.34 8.90 10.34
3 Jeff Park 9.18   10.94    USA 11.13 13.19 11.56 9.18 10.13
4 Azhar Virani 10.52   11.26    USA 11.70 10.52 10.97 11.10 12.09
5 Mahith Bandi 10.51   12.52    USA 14.47 10.51 12.40 12.25 12.92
6 Shonathon Collins 10.69   12.54    USA 14.41 10.69 13.43 12.10 12.09
7 Timmy O'Brien 11.67   12.85    USA 13.82 12.72 13.54 11.67 12.30
8 Tre Mason 13.00   13.33    USA DNF 13.00 13.13 13.52 13.33
9 Pranav Veera 11.94   14.31    USA 11.94 13.62 18.71 14.07 15.24
10 Joseph Mikhail 13.81   15.34    USA 15.00 18.05 14.51 13.81 16.52
11 Tristan Cihak 13.71   15.71    USA 14.66 16.75 13.71 15.72 18.61
12 Kevin Whitcomb 13.94   15.94    USA 13.94 14.63 18.06 19.20 15.14
13 Timothy Goh 15.39   16.36    USA 19.14 15.85 15.39 17.79 15.43
14 Nevin Noal 13.18   16.43    USA 17.65 13.18 18.62 14.70 16.94
15 Dawson Gonzalez 14.85   16.63    USA 16.57 17.33 15.98 14.85 20.16
16 Patrick Fischer 12.99   17.12    USA 16.86 12.99 19.83 18.34 16.15
17 Casey Tharpe 14.94   17.26    USA 16.88 14.94 16.64 18.27 21.30
18 Eric Yu 15.96   18.41    USA 17.50 22.52 19.25 18.47 15.96
19 Mike Elliot 16.81   18.43    USA 17.49 19.85 20.90 17.94 16.81
20 Sayon Biswas 16.20   19.42    USA 19.28 21.71 16.20 18.99 19.99
21 Evan Boatwright 17.15   19.67    USA 17.32 22.58 21.12 20.56 17.15
22 Jackson Wood 16.75   20.17    USA 21.61 22.07 18.92 19.99 16.75
23 Landon Smith 18.30   20.53    USA 18.30 22.15 19.44 19.99 25.14
24 Michael Yoon 18.34   20.87    USA 21.91 18.34 18.58 22.13 23.43
25 Chase Macklin 17.38   21.30    USA 19.72 19.56 24.62 25.28 17.38
26 Evan Hennes 19.47   23.10    USA 26.26 34.01 21.22 21.82 19.47
27 Matt Lee 22.27   24.61    USA 23.28 26.98 30.89 23.58 22.27
28 Jeffrey Qi 22.51   25.33    USA 25.96 44.78 24.64 25.40 22.51
29 Ian Fischer 22.37   26.01    USA 22.37 26.47 27.88 58.81 23.68
30 Jackson Lieb 24.99   26.08    USA 24.99 25.83 26.14 26.28 26.31
31 Noah Wright 15.63   26.85    USA 26.19 15.63 31.18 29.83 24.54
32 Abhiram Chennuru 24.81   26.88    USA 24.81 27.94 24.90 27.79 33.38
33 Gianfranco Randazzo 22.19   27.62    Canada 22.19 27.38 30.30 33.18 25.18
34 Keegan Collums 23.58   27.97    USA 26.47 30.94 27.62 23.58 29.83
35 Angelo Postel 21.37   28.09    USA 21.37 30.58 25.89 27.80 32.15
36 Noah Vasquez 22.76   29.06    USA 35.43 24.46 22.76 27.29 DNF
37 Gavin Bichlmeier 25.12   29.70    USA 28.70 35.51 30.45 25.12 29.94
38 Ari Bryant 27.33   30.93    USA 27.33 44.08 32.61 29.05 31.14
39 John Vultaggio 31.43   33.44    USA 37.64 31.62 31.43 33.30 35.41
40 Aden Tucker 28.75   33.69    USA 32.58 28.75 37.65 44.25 30.83
41 Jae Park 31.36   34.28    USA 34.78 36.84 31.36 34.15 33.92
42 Monica Cummings 29.38   34.55    USA 50.06 36.32 36.24 29.38 31.09
43 Josh Lartz 29.73   34.57    USA 35.48 40.08 30.51 29.73 37.73
44 Andrew Hager 29.37   36.39    USA 34.30 39.97 DNF 34.90 29.37
45 Luke Monshaugen 34.41   39.03    USA 34.41 39.51 42.06 40.02 37.55
46 Jacob Hugentobler 32.22   39.31    USA 32.22 39.00 47.63 40.25 38.69
47 Joey Porter 33.81   40.46    USA 44.65 38.59 43.83 33.81 38.96
48 Joshua TenBroeck 40.61   46.09    USA 53.26 40.61 43.19 55.70 41.82
49 Natalie Fraire 43.45   47.40    USA 52.14 43.45 45.12 1:00.42 44.94
50 Hannah Rajarao 41.79   49.68    USA 1:04.58 41.79 49.28 47.02 52.75
51 Xander Hall 39.55   50.88    USA 51.17 1:10.29 55.17 46.29 39.55
52 Sean Campos 44.33   52.40    USA 52.03 55.58 56.38 44.33 49.59
53 Bryce Howard 44.79   53.00    USA 50.53 44.79 1:01.80 1:00.67 47.81
54 Anshu Chennuru 50.90   53.51    USA 53.62 50.90 1:05.20 53.29 53.63
55 Zakk Hatch 48.73   55.14    USA 57.54 48.73 56.15 51.74 1:04.59
56 Andre Kangasniemi 52.40   56.87    USA 54.84 52.40 1:02.10 58.99 56.77
57 Caleb Torres 52.52   1:01.85    USA 1:09.98 1:15.79 52.52 1:02.79 52.77
58 Benjamin Vultaggio 52.68   1:03.39    USA 1:21.74 DNF 52.95 52.68 55.49
59 Nicholas Rodriguez 48.17   1:03.78    USA 48.17 1:08.45 1:03.01 1:08.87 59.89
60 Carter Anderson 50.60   1:07.48    USA 1:20.67 1:42.37 50.60 1:05.29 56.49
61 Ethan Tittle 1:00.38   1:10.37    USA 1:04.95 1:22.20 1:03.96 1:31.25 1:00.38
62 Lucas Rigoulot 1:02.54   1:23.33    USA 1:31.70 1:13.16 1:02.54 1:25.14 1:35.58
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 9.00   10.08    USA 11.50 9.00 11.60 9.22 9.51
2 Angelo Zhang 8.59   10.55    USA 10.54 12.11 9.30 11.81 8.59
3 Jeff Park 10.59   10.99    USA 10.70 10.61 10.59 11.66 12.17
4 Azhar Virani 9.34   11.32    USA 14.00 9.34 11.93 11.60 10.44
5 Tre Mason 9.71   11.98    USA 14.23 11.35 10.35 14.61 9.71
6 Mahith Bandi 10.75   12.63    USA 12.14 10.75 15.01 13.08 12.67
7 Shonathon Collins 11.75   12.76    USA 12.10 13.27 11.75 13.36 12.92
8 Timmy O'Brien 12.88   13.88    USA 15.13 12.93 13.58 15.85 12.88
9 Joseph Mikhail 13.97   14.86    USA 14.81 13.97 14.04 15.73 16.35
10 Pranav Veera 12.30   14.94    USA 12.30 14.35 14.59 16.89 15.89
11 Nevin Noal 11.98   15.40    USA 11.98 15.09 18.54 13.31 17.80
12 Tristan Cihak 12.82   16.32    USA 17.11 16.21 15.65 17.70 12.82
13 Timothy Goh 14.11   16.44    USA 15.41 18.18 17.32 16.60 14.11
14 Casey Tharpe 14.98   16.54    USA 17.35 14.98 17.16 15.12 18.86
15 Dawson Gonzalez 13.85   16.70    USA 18.84 15.67 13.85 15.93 18.50
16 Patrick Fischer 14.64   16.86    USA 16.32 15.95 14.64 21.89 18.31
17 Kevin Whitcomb 15.69   17.53    USA 15.69 18.41 16.97 17.43 18.18
18 Evan Boatwright 16.59   18.44    USA 19.33 19.30 16.68 16.59 20.51
19 Eric Yu 16.25   19.03    USA 17.87 22.04 16.25 20.27 18.95
20 Sayon Biswas 16.98   19.59    USA 18.24 16.98 21.29 20.52 20.02
21 Mike Elliot 14.88   20.27    USA 23.69 18.66 20.23 21.91 14.88
22 Jackson Wood 16.89   21.02    USA 16.89 22.27 25.03 20.80 19.99
23 Michael Yoon 18.99   21.14    USA 21.97 20.79 20.65 25.00 18.99
24 Landon Smith 19.39   21.41    USA 25.88 22.82 20.68 20.72 19.39
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 7.97   9.50    USA 7.97 9.55 10.57 9.41 9.55
2 Angelo Zhang 9.96   10.63    USA 11.03 10.63 11.21 10.23 9.96
3 Jeff Park 10.73   11.22    USA 13.28 11.09 11.05 10.73 11.51
4 Mahith Bandi 9.65   11.35    USA 13.40 12.18 11.86 10.01 9.65
5 Azhar Virani 11.99   12.68    USA 13.20 DNF 12.48 11.99 12.36
6 Shonathon Collins 10.56   13.40    USA 13.62 12.24 14.60 10.56 14.33
7 Tre Mason 12.08   14.51    USA 13.29 14.06 17.27 12.08 16.17
8 Timmy O'Brien 11.09   14.89    USA 14.58 16.12 11.09 22.89 13.97
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dawson Gonzalez 3.06   3.39    USA 3.52 10.99 3.58 3.06 3.08
2 Ryan Przybocki 3.08   3.42    USA 3.28 3.84 3.68 3.30 3.08
3 Pranav Veera 3.07   3.99    USA 3.69 3.07 4.67 5.26 3.60
4 Shonathon Collins 3.65   4.36    USA 4.29 3.96 5.23 4.82 3.65
5 Kevin Whitcomb 3.14   4.81    USA 6.16 5.17 5.13 4.14 3.14
6 Patrick Fischer 4.25   4.94    USA 6.61 4.25 5.82 4.48 4.52
7 Azhar Virani 3.60   5.04    USA 5.45 3.60 5.51 4.48 5.18
8 Evan Boatwright 4.40   5.27    USA 5.36 5.35 5.74 5.11 4.40
9 Mahith Bandi 1.82   5.33    USA 1.82 3.91 5.35 6.73 7.08
10 Jeff Park 4.42   5.52    USA 8.95 5.94 5.17 4.42 5.45
11 Joseph Mikhail 5.31   5.62    USA 5.61 5.39 5.31 5.87 6.57
12 Jackson Wood 5.14   5.75    USA 5.70 5.38 5.14 10.65 6.16
13 Noah Wright 5.12   5.81    USA 5.79 5.12 8.06 6.40 5.24
14 Landon Smith 3.48   5.90    USA 5.84 5.42 3.48 10.37 6.45
15 Ian Fischer 5.14   6.06    USA 5.60 5.14 6.18 6.41 6.83
16 Chase Macklin 5.42   6.10    USA 6.82 5.42 5.65 6.01 6.65
17 Matt Lee 5.56   6.41    USA 5.56 5.84 8.85 7.49 5.91
18 Tre Mason 6.14   6.66    USA 6.17 7.61 6.19 6.14 12.03
19 Noah Vasquez 3.91   6.77    USA 7.11 5.91 8.58 7.29 3.91
20 Sayon Biswas 4.06   7.03    USA 7.62 8.88 4.06 7.65 5.82
21 Jeffrey Qi 4.46   7.31    USA 7.54 8.84 6.96 7.44 4.46
22 Gavin Bichlmeier 6.18   7.59    USA 8.59 8.97 7.81 6.36 6.18
23 Ari Bryant 7.01   8.01    USA 10.70 8.89 7.73 7.01 7.40
24 Tristan Cihak 7.07   8.28    USA 8.62 7.07 8.03 9.95 8.20
25 Timmy O'Brien 5.19   8.52    USA DNF 7.70 5.29 12.56 5.19
26 Gianfranco Randazzo 5.61   9.43    Canada 10.26 7.51 5.61 10.75 10.52
27 Abhiram Chennuru 5.06   9.56    USA 9.56 5.06 10.45 11.39 8.66
28 Evan Hennes 9.03   9.63    USA 9.66 9.61 9.03 10.06 9.62
29 Mike Elliot 7.70   10.70    USA 9.02 13.24 11.28 11.81 7.70
30 Jackson Lieb 4.79   10.88    USA 12.63 11.56 9.32 11.77 4.79
31 Andrew Hager 7.88   10.98    USA 14.74 14.12 9.91 8.92 7.88
32 John Vultaggio 8.14   11.12    USA 9.71 11.48 12.17 17.44 8.14
33 Keegan Collums 9.36   11.59    USA 14.25 9.36 21.69 9.94 10.59
34 Aden Tucker 6.75   12.50    USA 18.32 20.31 9.35 9.84 6.75
35 Sean Campos 8.07   13.23    USA 21.82 11.21 16.10 12.37 8.07
36 Angelo Postel 9.47   14.08    USA 20.37 9.47 14.94 17.62 9.68
37 Carter Anderson 10.79   14.53    USA 22.39 10.79 14.76 12.42 16.40
38 Joey Porter 13.46   14.68    USA 16.06 16.34 13.59 14.38 13.46
39 Joshua TenBroeck 10.20   15.13    USA 14.97 29.63 14.49 15.93 10.20
40 Luke Monshaugen 12.12   16.25    USA 15.72 17.77 28.04 15.26 12.12
41 Anshu Chennuru 12.24   16.28    USA 21.48 17.94 12.24 13.94 16.95
42 Hannah Rajarao 11.59   16.38    USA 15.44 11.59 17.42 16.27 38.89
43 Zakk Hatch 8.83   16.98    USA 31.24 8.83 9.94 DNF 9.77
44 Ethan Tittle 15.54   18.87    USA 17.51 15.54 16.40 25.24 22.70
45 Xander Hall 11.74   19.61    USA 15.72 23.08 11.74 DNF 20.03
46 Benjamin Vultaggio 16.19   20.36    USA 16.19 26.26 22.07 18.13 20.88
47 Caleb Torres 14.04   24.75    USA 26.85 24.55 DNF 22.84 14.04
48 Lucas Rigoulot 23.56   25.39    USA 27.04 23.56 32.68 24.86 24.27
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dawson Gonzalez 2.38   3.18    USA 4.14 3.15 3.41 2.98 2.38
2 Ryan Przybocki 2.37   3.27    USA 3.16 3.37 4.32 2.37 3.28
3 Shonathon Collins 3.74   4.16    USA 4.17 4.26 4.05 3.74 4.96
4 Pranav Veera 3.42   4.31    USA 4.09 3.42 4.17 4.68 5.85
5 Mahith Bandi 2.82   4.43    USA 5.20 13.24 3.12 2.82 4.96
6 Jeff Park 4.32   4.47    USA 4.39 5.41 4.52 4.51 4.32
7 Kevin Whitcomb 3.02   4.53    USA 3.02 5.92 5.53 4.50 3.57
8 Azhar Virani 3.61   4.57    USA 4.75 4.58 3.61 4.37 6.49
9 Joseph Mikhail 4.09   4.59    USA 4.89 6.08 4.09 4.61 4.26
10 Evan Boatwright 4.15   4.77    USA 4.53 4.93 5.29 4.86 4.15
11 Patrick Fischer 3.01   5.28    USA 4.90 5.55 3.01 8.27 5.40
12 Jackson Wood 5.42   5.97    USA 5.42 5.77 6.17 5.97 6.24
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shonathon Collins 46.05   48.78    USA 48.16 46.05 51.08 53.66 47.10
2 Azhar Virani 49.21   52.20    USA 51.64 52.50 52.45 53.08 49.21
3 Tre Mason 53.56   59.00    USA 53.56 59.79 1:12.79 1:02.30 54.92
4 Mahith Bandi 46.56   1:00.11    USA 1:05.79 51.58 46.56 1:02.97 1:11.38
5 Dawson Gonzalez 56.52   1:02.72    USA 1:24.81 1:03.54 56.52 1:06.91 57.70
6 Pranav Veera 52.11   1:03.44    USA 1:02.78 1:01.91 1:05.63 52.11 1:06.32
7 Ryan Przybocki 57.17   1:03.56    USA DNF 57.17 1:02.95 58.65 1:09.07
8 Jeff Park 50.21   1:07.30    USA 1:03.41 1:06.45 1:16.18 50.21 1:12.05
9 Joseph Mikhail 58.30   1:07.98    USA 58.30 1:16.73 1:13.11 1:09.36 1:01.47
10 Evan Boatwright 1:19.49   1:29.79    USA 1:27.78 1:42.19 1:37.14 1:19.49 1:24.46
11 Timmy O'Brien 1:23.48   1:30.25    USA 1:39.23 1:23.48 DNF 1:26.66 1:24.85
12 Patrick Fischer 1:16.01   1:30.34    USA 1:28.27 1:38.35 1:27.69 1:16.01 1:35.07
13 Tristan Cihak 1:21.76   1:35.14    USA 1:27.71 2:05.28 1:40.67 1:21.76 1:37.04
14 Jeffrey Qi 1:27.79   1:45.93    USA 1:44.67 1:27.79 DNF 1:51.04 1:42.08
15 Ian Fischer 1:29.92   DNF    USA DNF 1:29.92 1:35.07 1:43.47 DNF
16 Jackson Wood 1:53.99      USA 1:53.99 DNF
17 Landon Smith 2:02.22      USA 2:02.22 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 1:02.18   DNF    USA 1:02.18 1:20.30 DNF
2 Jeff Park 1:07.12   DNF    USA DNF 1:07.12 DNF
3 Timothy Goh 1:19.26   DNF    USA 1:19.26 DNF 1:46.44
4 Angelo Zhang DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Mahith Bandi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Mike Elliot DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Patrick Fischer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Pranav Veera DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Shonathon Collins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 19.33   20.13    USA 21.23 19.55 19.33 20.31 20.52
2 Ryan Przybocki 17.64   20.48    USA 21.15 22.89 21.91 18.37 17.64
3 Shonathon Collins 16.74   22.21    USA 26.41 16.74 20.40 19.83 31.40
4 Azhar Virani 19.30   23.59    USA 21.42 DNF 19.30 28.10 21.25
5 Tre Mason 21.16   24.03    USA 30.97 23.56 22.49 21.16 26.03
6 Timothy Goh 19.25   24.84    USA 36.39 22.53 25.95 19.25 26.04
7 Mahith Bandi 17.92   25.77    USA 27.85 21.60 17.92 28.72 27.86
8 Pranav Veera 23.88   27.00    USA 28.67 25.01 23.88 33.07 27.33
9 Dawson Gonzalez 29.29   33.17    USA 37.94 29.29 32.56 35.40 31.56
10 Nevin Noal 32.29   33.84    USA 35.02 32.29 32.86 35.47 33.65
11 Tristan Cihak 30.20   37.55    USA 41.31 30.20 50.67 39.76 31.58
12 Michael Yoon 32.29   37.74    USA 49.83 35.73 32.29 37.68 39.82
13 Evan Boatwright 35.33   41.41    USA 43.73 44.60 35.33 40.97 39.54
14 Jackson Wood 38.60   42.59    USA 40.58 38.60 41.63 45.57 48.04
15 Ian Fischer 38.42   45.50    USA 46.33 47.79 54.19 38.42 42.37
16 Chase Macklin 40.61   48.27    USA 51.87 46.48 47.84 40.61 50.50
17 Sayon Biswas 40.70   51.50    USA 56.04 42.44 1:17.86 56.02 40.70
18 Timmy O'Brien 38.23   53.82    USA 54.11 38.23 1:18.15 1:00.72 46.63
19 Patrick Fischer 45.33   57.98    USA 59.60 1:29.50 45.33 48.77 1:05.57
20 Matt Lee 47.10   1:00.35    USA 56.42 54.16 47.10 DNF 1:10.47
21 Noah Vasquez 1:00.96      USA 1:00.96 1:12.91
22 Angelo Postel 1:25.48      USA 1:25.48 DNF
23 Joey Porter 1:29.06      USA DNF 1:29.06
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shonathon Collins 15.77   16.59    USA 16.94 15.88 15.77 18.20 16.94
2 Ryan Przybocki 13.46   17.34    USA 17.76 13.46 17.21 18.83 17.04
3 Jeff Park 17.33   19.51    USA 17.33 20.26 23.85 19.69 18.57
4 Timothy Goh 17.82   20.93    USA 21.16 23.07 17.82 22.49 19.14
5 Mahith Bandi 18.42   21.52    USA 22.89 35.03 18.42 20.63 21.03
6 Azhar Virani 18.87   21.88    USA 22.59 21.45 24.76 21.61 18.87
7 Pranav Veera 26.48   30.69    USA 33.87 32.91 29.82 26.48 29.33
8 Tre Mason 26.35   31.41    USA 30.06 31.39 32.77 26.35 33.36
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 4.73   7.18    USA 7.83 4.73 7.82 6.19 7.53
2 Mahith Bandi 7.45   8.10    USA 8.77 8.05 7.45 7.49 9.64
3 Kevin Whitcomb 6.59   8.16    USA 9.19 8.79 6.59 7.44 8.26
4 Pranav Veera 6.83   8.23    USA 8.65 8.27 10.06 7.78 6.83
5 Patrick Fischer 6.07   8.40    USA 10.27 9.58 6.07 7.49 8.12
6 Jackson Lieb 6.91   8.55    USA 14.28 7.86 10.62 6.91 7.16
7 Ian Fischer 5.70   9.00    USA 13.21 8.90 9.60 8.51 5.70
8 Evan Boatwright 6.73   9.47    USA 10.69 8.67 9.04 6.73 12.06
9 Dawson Gonzalez 6.02   10.26    USA 10.04 11.87 11.07 6.02 9.68
10 Luke Monshaugen 9.24   10.91    USA 11.87 10.42 9.24 14.08 10.45
11 Jeffrey Qi 5.75   10.92    USA 12.00 8.54 13.85 5.75 12.21
12 Gavin Bichlmeier 9.22   11.14    USA 12.82 9.22 11.28 9.35 12.78
13 Noah Vasquez 7.62   11.16    USA 14.64 12.96 10.49 10.02 7.62
14 Joseph Mikhail 10.71   11.33    USA 13.42 12.29 10.85 10.71 10.84
15 Matt Lee 9.24   11.50    USA 12.42 11.15 12.19 9.24 11.17
16 Mike Elliot 10.24   12.35    USA 12.31 12.19 12.56 13.77 10.24
17 Andrew Hager 11.82   12.51    USA 16.26 12.84 11.87 12.82 11.82
18 Landon Smith 11.30   12.80    USA 15.93 12.71 11.30 11.96 13.73
19 John Vultaggio 9.64   13.34    USA 14.20 12.87 16.23 9.64 12.95
20 Gianfranco Randazzo 10.83   13.93    Canada 15.18 19.88 10.83 13.06 13.56
21 Ari Bryant 10.08   14.28    USA 20.09 13.21 15.23 10.08 14.39
22 Chase Macklin 11.66   15.75    USA 21.36 18.34 12.71 16.20 11.66
23 Sayon Biswas 13.83   15.85    USA 18.90 13.83 15.40 15.85 16.30
24 Chase Moczygemba 11.45   16.16    USA 23.75 13.68 11.90 11.45 22.89
25 Hannah Rajarao 11.48   16.45    USA 20.67 16.21 16.72 11.48 16.42
26 Natalie Fraire 12.30   17.57    USA 17.65 19.72 21.89 12.30 15.35
27 Benjamin Vultaggio 16.35   18.15    USA 23.21 19.13 18.38 16.35 16.93
28 Andre Kangasniemi 12.05   19.24    USA 27.33 12.74 12.05 21.64 23.33
29 Caleb Torres 17.53   19.72    USA 18.33 21.22 20.64 20.19 17.53
30 Sean Campos 14.23   19.76    USA 43.42 20.93 14.23 19.05 19.30
31 Aden Tucker 15.36   20.29    USA 23.01 15.36 33.34 16.14 21.71
32 Joey Porter 17.71   21.72    USA 21.57 17.71 27.47 24.68 18.92
33 Evan Hennes 14.74   22.61    USA 36.18 16.34 15.32 DNF 14.74
34 Ethan Tittle 12.33   24.27    USA 28.29 18.26 DNF 26.25 12.33
35 Angelo Postel 24.62   26.23    USA 24.62 25.70 27.07 26.43 26.56
36 Zakk Hatch 23.26   28.26    USA 41.51 26.48 32.28 23.26 26.03
37 Nicholas Rodriguez 21.20   29.58    USA 32.40 46.07 21.20 25.36 30.97
38 Xander Hall 24.08   37.92    USA 40.13 47.31 24.08 48.37 26.33
39 Jackson Wood 9.97   DNF    USA 15.17 DNF 14.50 9.97 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 U2 B' F2 L2 R2 F' D L' D2 F L2 D' F L2 U R' D
A #2 U2 L2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U' F2 U' B2 L U F' D2 L' R2 D' B2 L D2
A #3 U2 R2 U' B2 U B2 D B2 L' B2 R2 B2 F' L' B F D' B U2
A #4 F2 R2 D2 U2 R B2 L2 D2 B R2 U R F L' B' L' B' U F'
A #5 B2 U F' B2 U D2 F D2 R L' U2 L2 B D2 F B2 R2 F2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 B R B D B' U' F L' F U' B R2 U2 D2 F2 R2 D2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 R F2 U2 L U B R' F' D' L2 R' D2 B2 D' L
B #1 L B2 L' U2 L' D2 U2 B' U' F2 U2 L' F' D' L' R2 D2 B
B #2 L U2 L' R' B2 L' F2 U2 B2 D2 B R' B' U R2 D2 F' D2 L' R
B #3 L2 D2 L2 B L2 R2 U2 L2 F' U' L B U L2 U F' U2 R' F' U
B #4 L B2 L' F2 R' F2 R' D2 R B2 R U' R B F2 D R U' L' U'
B #5 F2 U' F2 D2 U' B2 D' B U' F2 R2 F R' D' L2 D B' D' U2
B Ex#1 F2 R2 B2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D B2 R' F' L U2 B F U' R2 B D' L
B Ex#2 U2 L2 R2 B' U2 R2 F2 L2 B D F2 R2 D' L U L F D U' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' U' D L2 U2 R D2 R' F' D2 L D2 L D2 L2 D2 B2 L'
A #2 B' L B D2 R D' R2 U2 L B R U D2 F2 U' F2 R2 U
A #3 D2 U2 B2 U2 F' U2 F U2 L2 D' B' R' U' L B2 U' F2 L2 F R2
A #4 R2 B2 U2 B R2 L D2 B R U D B L2 F2 B' L2 U2 D2 B2
A #5 B2 F2 D L2 B2 D' F2 D' B L2 U B' F' R2 B2 R' B U2 R
A Ex#1 F2 R2 D2 F2 D' L2 D2 R2 B L' F R U F' D U' F2 L U' F
A Ex#2 U' B D L' F' R' B' R2 F' D2 R L2 B2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 U' D'
B #1 U' R2 D' U2 F2 R2 D F2 R' F D' U' F R2 D2 L B U' F
B #2 U2 B2 R2 U2 F2 L' U2 R2 F' U' F' D F D2 U2 L2 F' U' R'
B #3 B2 D2 R' L D F' U' L D' R D F2 D2 L2 F2 B' U2 B
B #4 R2 B U B U F L F D' F U2 B' R2 L2 F' L2 U2 F2 L2
B #5 D' L' U2 B2 U2 D' R L' F' R' U2 B' U2 R2 B2 U2 F D2 F'
B Ex#1 B2 F2 D' U' F2 D' L2 F2 D L2 B' R B2 F2 R B2 D' L' B L2
B Ex#2 U' F2 L2 D F2 L2 U' F2 U' F' U2 B2 D U2 R B D2 R2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 B2 F' R2 U2 L2 D2 F2 D' B D2 R' F U' L2 F2 R' F2
A #2 R2 L2 B2 R F' R2 F R L B U' L2 D' L2 U2 L2 F2 U' D2 B2
A #3 B L2 B' L2 F2 R2 B L2 F' U2 R' F' R F2 D L' F' D L2 U
A #4 U2 L' U2 R U' L2 B U F B' L2 B2 U' B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F2
A #5 R' D F' L' F R D F' D' B' D' R2 L2 F2 L2 B D2 B' L2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 D2 L R F2 R F' U' B' F' R D U L' F' U F
A Ex#2 L2 B2 R2 U B2 U' L2 B' F U R' U B2 R D2 L F U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F2 R U R' U2 R U2 R F'
A #2 R' F' U2 R U R U2 F' U2 F' U2
A #3 U R' F U2 R2 F' R' U' R2 U' R'
A #4 R F' R' U2 R F' R' U' R U2 R
A #5 R' F R U' R' U' R F' R2 F U'
A Ex#1 R' F U' R F U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2
A Ex#2 R' F' R U R' U2 R U' R' F' U2
B #1 R U2 F' R2 U R U F R U' R
B #2 F U' F' R2 U2 R' U R' U2 F R
B #3 U F U' R U R U2 R2 U' R U
B #4 U R U2 R' U R2 U' F' R2 F R
B #5 R' F U' R F' R' U2 R' U' R' F
B Ex#1 R' U2 F R2 U' R' U F U' R F
B Ex#2 U R' F R U' R' F R F R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 F R U' R U' F R2 U'
A #2 U' R F' R2 U R U' F' R2 F R
A #3 U' R' U' R U R' U R2 F' R' U'
A #4 R U' R' U F2 R U2 R' U' R2 U'
A #5 U' R' U2 F U' R U2 F' R' U' R'
A Ex#1 R F' R2 U2 F U R U2 R' F R2
A Ex#2 R U2 F' R' U' R' F' R2 U2 R2 U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' R2 D R2 U F2 L2 R2 D2 B R' B L2 F2 B2 U2 B L' Uw2 Rw2 L2 B' D Fw2 F B2 R2 D F' Rw2 U Rw' Uw2 R' U' Fw2 Rw2 B Uw' Rw' L2 Fw'
A #2 R2 U2 L2 D F2 U' R2 D B2 U2 F D' F' R D U2 F' R' D F Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 D' L' Uw2 F2 U Rw2 R D' U2 Fw' L2 U Fw2 F L F Uw B2 Uw' Rw D2 U
A #3 F2 L' U2 R' F2 R' U2 R2 F2 D' F2 D2 F R' D B U B2 R U2 Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 B2 D2 L B Uw2 B U2 L' R2 Uw' Fw2 L Uw' Rw' U Fw B' Rw Uw' R2 U2
A #4 B' U R2 B L' U' D' L2 B R' F2 D2 L2 B' U2 L2 B' R2 D2 Rw2 D R' Fw2 L' U' L2 Uw2 F2 D B' D' Fw' Uw2 B2 R' F' Uw' Rw' L R2 Fw Uw2 Rw'
A #5 F2 L' U2 F' D2 B' R' B2 U' L D B2 R2 U' F2 D B2 D L2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 U R D2 R L2 D' L' Fw2 L2 Fw' D' F2 Rw2 D2 Uw Fw' Uw2 L2 F2 D L'
A Ex#1 R' U2 L' B2 D2 B2 U2 F2 D' L U2 B2 D B2 F D2 F2 D R Uw2 R' U Rw2 R U D' R U' Fw2 L' Fw F L B' D2 U Fw2 R Rw Fw2 Uw Fw' L' Uw'
A Ex#2 B' D2 B2 D2 R2 B' U2 F' R2 D2 R' D R2 F' U R F U' B2 D Rw2 B Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' D F L2 R2 D B' Rw' L' Fw2 D' R2 F' Rw Uw Rw R2 Fw R2 U
B #1 D F2 D' F2 U' F2 B2 R2 B D2 L' U' L' F' B' D' R2 F' L' Rw2 B' L2 Fw2 Uw2 F' U Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 F' Rw R Fw2 D Fw2 B Rw' Uw' B Uw2 R' Fw' R
B #2 B2 D2 R2 F2 R' B2 R B2 F' U B2 U' L' F2 L U' L U D Rw2 Fw2 L B' Uw2 F2 B U2 L F' R B2 Uw' Rw2 F2 U2 F2 L' Fw Uw Rw' Uw' R2 Uw
B #3 R2 U2 F2 D F2 L2 D B2 R2 U L U' F' U2 D R B2 F2 U2 D Fw2 Rw2 B' D U' F U' Rw2 U' B' L U' Rw' B' L' D2 Uw' Rw' Uw L2 B2 Uw2 R' Uw'
B #4 B2 F2 D2 F2 L' B2 R' B2 L2 F2 D B2 F R2 U' L2 U' R D' U Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 F2 U Fw2 L' R2 U2 Rw2 R B Uw2 R D2 Fw' Rw2 U Fw' Rw Uw2 U Fw' D'
B #5 D' B2 R2 U R B' L' R' D' B R2 B2 U2 B' R2 B R2 U2 D2 B' Uw2 Rw2 L U2 D' L Uw2 D' Rw2 D' F2 R Fw U B' L2 F L Fw2 Rw' Fw' Rw2 B' D' F'
B Ex#1 B U R' U F2 B R' L2 D' U2 B2 D2 L2 B' D2 R2 B D2 U2 R2 Rw2 F' Uw2 L2 Uw2 D Rw2 F L2 B F' Rw B' D' Rw U' R F' Uw Fw' R2 Uw2 L B
B Ex#2 F U2 R D2 U' F2 D R B' R' D2 B2 R U2 L' F2 D2 R B2 R2 Uw2 F L' Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 B' L2 F L Uw2 B' Uw Rw2 B U2 D2 B2 Uw Rw' Fw' Rw Uw' U D' B
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' F2 L2 D' B2 F2 D' B2 F2 R U2 B' L' F L2 D2 L2 B2 U F2 Rw' Uw
A #2 R2 U2 F2 U R2 D B2 U2 L' B D L2 B2 U2 B D2 L' U2 L2 R Fw'
A #3 D2 B2 D2 R2 F' R2 B U2 F R2 U2 L U L' F U' B' D L U B2 Uw
A Ex#1 R D2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R D2 L' F2 D F' L2 D F' U' L D U2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D B2 D2 U F2 U2 B R D B' R2 D R F2 D' R F2 Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' U2 R2 F' L2 U2 F' L B' R2 U F' D U' L' D B2 D
A #2 F D B2 D' B2 L U' R' F D2 R' L2 B2 U' R2 D F2 B2 D'
A #3 F2 U2 R2 B2 R' D2 B2 R' B2 R' F D' L2 U2 L2 R' D' F' U
A #4 F R' U' D' F2 U L' F' U L' B' D' R2 F2 R2 U D F2
A #5 B' D2 U2 B2 R2 F' D2 F' L2 D2 L D F U' F D2 U' L D2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 D2 L2 U B' L D' F U R' U2 F B2 L2 F L2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 B' L' R' B D U B' L2 F2 D'
B #1 B' R F' B2 L' U2 D2 B2 R' D R' B2 U D R2 U' D2 F2
B #2 R2 F' D2 F D2 U2 B' L2 F L' U L B' D B2 L B' D L B
B #3 B' U2 F' R2 F' R2 B R2 F2 D R F L D L2 B D' B2 D U
B #4 D2 B2 R2 U R2 B2 D L2 F L B' D2 F D' L' D' U' B' D
B #5 F' D2 B2 U' B' L2 B2 L' U B' L U' R2 F2 B2 D R2 B2 U' D2
B Ex#1 F' R2 B2 U2 L2 D2 U2 B' L2 D U' F' L D2 B' D L' F2 L' R'
B Ex#2 U2 R D2 B2 L B2 F D B2 F2 L2 B2 U R F' D2 F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' L2 F2 D U B2 F D' B R' U F2 D2 L2 R D2 B' U
A #2 L2 R2 F' D2 B2 D2 L2 U2 B' L U R F2 D' R' F' R' F2 U2 F2
A #3 B2 R' B2 L2 R D2 F2 R' F' L U F' D2 U2 F D' L F D
A #4 R B' R U L' B' D2 L F U2 D2 R U2 D2 R' U2 R' D2 R
A #5 L2 D' R2 U B2 D' R2 F2 U2 L U2 F' U R F U B2 F2 D R'
A Ex#1 R2 L' F' U' D2 B' U2 R F' U' R' F D2 R2 D2 B U2 L2
A Ex#2 U R2 F2 R2 B2 D' F2 U' F2 L' B' D R F D' B2 U R' B2 U
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B L' R U B' U L' R B' R u l' r b
A #2 B R' U B' L' R B' L R' L' B u' b
A #3 U' R U L' B' L' R B R' U' B u' r b'
A #4 B' L U L' B L B' L U' B R' u l' r' b'
A #5 B' R' U B' R B U B' R' L U'
A Ex#1 R B R B' L' R U' B' U B U b'
A Ex#2 L R' B' R' U' B' L B R B' U u' l'
B #1 R' U L' B R U' B' L' U' B' R r b
B #2 L' R U B' U' L' U L' B' R' L l' r b'
B #3 R B' L U' L' U' L B' L' U' B' u r' b'
B #4 U L' U B' L R' B L' R L' U' u' l
B #5 L U' L R L B' U R' B U L' u l
B Ex#1 R L B R B R' U' R U' B' R' u' l' r b'
B Ex#2 U' R U' L' R' L' U B L R' L' u r'
Abhiram Chennuru    USA
Abhiram Chennuru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 24.81   26.88   24.81 27.94 24.90 27.79 33.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.06   9.56   9.56 5.06 10.45 11.39 8.66
Aden Tucker    USA
Aden Tucker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 28.75   33.69   32.58 28.75 37.65 44.25 30.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.75   12.50   18.32 20.31 9.35 9.84 6.75
Pyraminx Final 31 15.36   20.29   23.01 15.36 33.34 16.14 21.71
Andre Kangasniemi    USA
Andre Kangasniemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 52.40   56.87   54.84 52.40 1:02.10 58.99 56.77
Pyraminx Final 28 12.05   19.24   27.33 12.74 12.05 21.64 23.33
Andrew Hager    USA
Andrew Hager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 29.37   36.39   34.30 39.97 DNF 34.90 29.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.88   10.98   14.74 14.12 9.91 8.92 7.88
Pyraminx Final 17 11.82   12.51   16.26 12.84 11.87 12.82 11.82
Angelo Postel    USA
Angelo Postel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.37   28.09   21.37 30.58 25.89 27.80 32.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.47   14.08   20.37 9.47 14.94 17.62 9.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 1:25.48     1:25.48 DNF
Pyraminx Final 35 24.62   26.23   24.62 25.70 27.07 26.43 26.56
Angelo Zhang    USA
Angelo Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.96   10.63   11.03 10.63 11.21 10.23 9.96
Second round 2 8.59   10.55   10.54 12.11 9.30 11.81 8.59
First round 1 9.22   10.49   10.37 11.57 12.29 9.22 9.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Anshu Chennuru    USA
Anshu Chennuru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 50.90   53.51   53.62 50.90 1:05.20 53.29 53.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 12.24   16.28   21.48 17.94 12.24 13.94 16.95
Ari Bryant    USA
Ari Bryant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 27.33   30.93   27.33 44.08 32.61 29.05 31.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.01   8.01   10.70 8.89 7.73 7.01 7.40
Pyraminx Final 21 10.08   14.28   20.09 13.21 15.23 10.08 14.39
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.99   12.68   13.20 DNF 12.48 11.99 12.36
Second round 4 9.34   11.32   14.00 9.34 11.93 11.60 10.44
First round 4 10.52   11.26   11.70 10.52 10.97 11.10 12.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.61   4.57   4.75 4.58 3.61 4.37 6.49
First round 7 3.60   5.04   5.45 3.60 5.51 4.48 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 49.21   52.20   51.64 52.50 52.45 53.08 49.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.87   21.88   22.59 21.45 24.76 21.61 18.87
Combined First round 4 19.30   23.59   21.42 DNF 19.30 28.10 21.25
Benjamin Vultaggio    USA
Benjamin Vultaggio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 52.68   1:03.39   1:21.74 DNF 52.95 52.68 55.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 16.19   20.36   16.19 26.26 22.07 18.13 20.88
Pyraminx Final 27 16.35   18.15   23.21 19.13 18.38 16.35 16.93
Bryce Howard    USA
Bryce Howard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 44.79   53.00   50.53 44.79 1:01.80 1:00.67 47.81
Caleb Torres    USA
Caleb Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 52.52   1:01.85   1:09.98 1:15.79 52.52 1:02.79 52.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 14.04   24.75   26.85 24.55 DNF 22.84 14.04
Pyraminx Final 29 17.53   19.72   18.33 21.22 20.64 20.19 17.53
Carter Anderson    USA
Carter Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 50.60   1:07.48   1:20.67 1:42.37 50.60 1:05.29 56.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.79   14.53   22.39 10.79 14.76 12.42 16.40
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.98   16.54   17.35 14.98 17.16 15.12 18.86
First round 17 14.94   17.26   16.88 14.94 16.64 18.27 21.30
Chase Macklin    USA
Chase Macklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 17.38   21.30   19.72 19.56 24.62 25.28 17.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.42   6.10   6.82 5.42 5.65 6.01 6.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 40.61   48.27   51.87 46.48 47.84 40.61 50.50
Pyraminx Final 22 11.66   15.75   21.36 18.34 12.71 16.20 11.66
Chase Moczygemba    USA
Chase Moczygemba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 24 11.45   16.16   23.75 13.68 11.90 11.45 22.89
Dawson Gonzalez    USA
Dawson Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.85   16.70   18.84 15.67 13.85 15.93 18.50
First round 15 14.85   16.63   16.57 17.33 15.98 14.85 20.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.38   3.18   4.14 3.15 3.41 2.98 2.38
First round 1 3.06   3.39   3.52 10.99 3.58 3.06 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 56.52   1:02.72   1:24.81 1:03.54 56.52 1:06.91 57.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 29.29   33.17   37.94 29.29 32.56 35.40 31.56
Pyraminx Final 9 6.02   10.26   10.04 11.87 11.07 6.02 9.68
Eric Yu    USA
Eric Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.25   19.03   17.87 22.04 16.25 20.27 18.95
First round 18 15.96   18.41   17.50 22.52 19.25 18.47 15.96
Ethan Tittle    USA
Ethan Tittle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:00.38   1:10.37   1:04.95 1:22.20 1:03.96 1:31.25 1:00.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 15.54   18.87   17.51 15.54 16.40 25.24 22.70
Pyraminx Final 34 12.33   24.27   28.29 18.26 DNF 26.25 12.33
Evan Boatwright    USA
Evan Boatwright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.59   18.44   19.33 19.30 16.68 16.59 20.51
First round 21 17.15   19.67   17.32 22.58 21.12 20.56 17.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.15   4.77   4.53 4.93 5.29 4.86 4.15
First round 8 4.40   5.27   5.36 5.35 5.74 5.11 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:19.49   1:29.79   1:27.78 1:42.19 1:37.14 1:19.49 1:24.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 35.33   41.41   43.73 44.60 35.33 40.97 39.54
Pyraminx Final 8 6.73   9.47   10.69 8.67 9.04 6.73 12.06
Evan Hennes    USA
Evan Hennes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 19.47   23.10   26.26 34.01 21.22 21.82 19.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 9.03   9.63   9.66 9.61 9.03 10.06 9.62
Pyraminx Final 33 14.74   22.61   36.18 16.34 15.32 DNF 14.74
Gavin Bichlmeier    USA
Gavin Bichlmeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 25.12   29.70   28.70 35.51 30.45 25.12 29.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.18   7.59   8.59 8.97 7.81 6.36 6.18
Pyraminx Final 12 9.22   11.14   12.82 9.22 11.28 9.35 12.78
Gianfranco Randazzo    Canada
Gianfranco Randazzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 22.19   27.62   22.19 27.38 30.30 33.18 25.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.61   9.43   10.26 7.51 5.61 10.75 10.52
Pyraminx Final 20 10.83   13.93   15.18 19.88 10.83 13.06 13.56
Hannah Rajarao    USA
Hannah Rajarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 41.79   49.68   1:04.58 41.79 49.28 47.02 52.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 11.59   16.38   15.44 11.59 17.42 16.27 38.89
Pyraminx Final 25 11.48   16.45   20.67 16.21 16.72 11.48 16.42
Ian Fischer    USA
Ian Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 22.37   26.01   22.37 26.47 27.88 58.81 23.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.14   6.06   5.60 5.14 6.18 6.41 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:29.92   DNF   DNF 1:29.92 1:35.07 1:43.47 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 38.42   45.50   46.33 47.79 54.19 38.42 42.37
Pyraminx Final 7 5.70   9.00   13.21 8.90 9.60 8.51 5.70
Jackson Lieb    USA
Jackson Lieb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 24.99   26.08   24.99 25.83 26.14 26.28 26.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.79   10.88   12.63 11.56 9.32 11.77 4.79
Pyraminx Final 6 6.91   8.55   14.28 7.86 10.62 6.91 7.16
Jackson Wood    USA
Jackson Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.89   21.02   16.89 22.27 25.03 20.80 19.99
First round 22 16.75   20.17   21.61 22.07 18.92 19.99 16.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.42   5.97   5.42 5.77 6.17 5.97 6.24
First round 12 5.14   5.75   5.70 5.38 5.14 10.65 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:53.99     1:53.99 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 38.60   42.59   40.58 38.60 41.63 45.57 48.04
Pyraminx Final 39 9.97   DNF   15.17 DNF 14.50 9.97 DNF
Jacob Hugentobler    USA
Jacob Hugentobler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 32.22   39.31   32.22 39.00 47.63 40.25 38.69
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 31.36   34.28   34.78 36.84 31.36 34.15 33.92
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.73   11.22   13.28 11.09 11.05 10.73 11.51
Second round 3 10.59   10.99   10.70 10.61 10.59 11.66 12.17
First round 3 9.18   10.94   11.13 13.19 11.56 9.18 10.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.32   4.47   4.39 5.41 4.52 4.51 4.32
First round 10 4.42   5.52   8.95 5.94 5.17 4.42 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 50.21   1:07.30   1:03.41 1:06.45 1:16.18 50.21 1:12.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:07.12   DNF   DNF 1:07.12 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.33   19.51   17.33 20.26 23.85 19.69 18.57
Combined First round 1 19.33   20.13   21.23 19.55 19.33 20.31 20.52
Jeffrey Qi    USA
Jeffrey Qi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 22.51   25.33   25.96 44.78 24.64 25.40 22.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.46   7.31   7.54 8.84 6.96 7.44 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:27.79   1:45.93   1:44.67 1:27.79 DNF 1:51.04 1:42.08
Pyraminx Final 11 5.75   10.92   12.00 8.54 13.85 5.75 12.21
Joey Porter    USA
Joey Porter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 33.81   40.46   44.65 38.59 43.83 33.81 38.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 13.46   14.68   16.06 16.34 13.59 14.38 13.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 1:29.06     DNF 1:29.06
Pyraminx Final 32 17.71   21.72   21.57 17.71 27.47 24.68 18.92
John Vultaggio    USA
John Vultaggio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 31.43   33.44   37.64 31.62 31.43 33.30 35.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.14   11.12   9.71 11.48 12.17 17.44 8.14
Pyraminx Final 19 9.64   13.34   14.20 12.87 16.23 9.64 12.95
Joseph Mikhail    USA
Joseph Mikhail
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 13.97   14.86   14.81 13.97 14.04 15.73 16.35
First round 10 13.81   15.34   15.00 18.05 14.51 13.81 16.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.09   4.59   4.89 6.08 4.09 4.61 4.26
First round 11 5.31   5.62   5.61 5.39 5.31 5.87 6.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 58.30   1:07.98   58.30 1:16.73 1:13.11 1:09.36 1:01.47
Pyraminx Final 14 10.71   11.33   13.42 12.29 10.85 10.71 10.84
Josh Lartz    USA
Josh Lartz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 29.73   34.57   35.48 40.08 30.51 29.73 37.73
Joshua TenBroeck    USA
Joshua TenBroeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 40.61   46.09   53.26 40.61 43.19 55.70 41.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 10.20   15.13   14.97 29.63 14.49 15.93 10.20
Keegan Collums    USA
Keegan Collums
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 23.58   27.97   26.47 30.94 27.62 23.58 29.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.36   11.59   14.25 9.36 21.69 9.94 10.59
Kevin Whitcomb    USA
Kevin Whitcomb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.69   17.53   15.69 18.41 16.97 17.43 18.18
First round 12 13.94   15.94   13.94 14.63 18.06 19.20 15.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.02   4.53   3.02 5.92 5.53 4.50 3.57
First round 5 3.14   4.81   6.16 5.17 5.13 4.14 3.14
Pyraminx Final 3 6.59   8.16   9.19 8.79 6.59 7.44 8.26
Landon Smith    USA
Landon Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.39   21.41   25.88 22.82 20.68 20.72 19.39
First round 23 18.30   20.53   18.30 22.15 19.44 19.99 25.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.48   5.90   5.84 5.42 3.48 10.37 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 2:02.22     2:02.22 DNF
Pyraminx Final 18 11.30   12.80   15.93 12.71 11.30 11.96 13.73
Lucas Rigoulot    USA
Lucas Rigoulot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:02.54   1:23.33   1:31.70 1:13.16 1:02.54 1:25.14 1:35.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 23.56   25.39   27.04 23.56 32.68 24.86 24.27
Luke Monshaugen    USA
Luke Monshaugen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 34.41   39.03   34.41 39.51 42.06 40.02 37.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 12.12   16.25   15.72 17.77 28.04 15.26 12.12
Pyraminx Final 10 9.24   10.91   11.87 10.42 9.24 14.08 10.45
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.65   11.35   13.40 12.18 11.86 10.01 9.65
Second round 6 10.75   12.63   12.14 10.75 15.01 13.08 12.67
First round 5 10.51   12.52   14.47 10.51 12.40 12.25 12.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.82   4.43   5.20 13.24 3.12 2.82 4.96
First round 9 1.82   5.33   1.82 3.91 5.35 6.73 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 46.56   1:00.11   1:05.79 51.58 46.56 1:02.97 1:11.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.42   21.52   22.89 35.03 18.42 20.63 21.03
Combined First round 7 17.92   25.77   27.85 21.60 17.92 28.72 27.86
Pyraminx Final 2 7.45   8.10   8.77 8.05 7.45 7.49 9.64
Matt Lee    USA
Matt Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 22.27   24.61   23.28 26.98 30.89 23.58 22.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.56   6.41   5.56 5.84 8.85 7.49 5.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 47.10   1:00.35   56.42 54.16 47.10 DNF 1:10.47
Pyraminx Final 15 9.24   11.50   12.42 11.15 12.19 9.24 11.17
Michael Yoon    USA
Michael Yoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 18.99   21.14   21.97 20.79 20.65 25.00 18.99
First round 24 18.34   20.87   21.91 18.34 18.58 22.13 23.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 32.29   37.74   49.83 35.73 32.29 37.68 39.82
Mike Elliot    USA
Mike Elliot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.88   20.27   23.69 18.66 20.23 21.91 14.88
First round 19 16.81   18.43   17.49 19.85 20.90 17.94 16.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.70   10.70   9.02 13.24 11.28 11.81 7.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 10.24   12.35   12.31 12.19 12.56 13.77 10.24
Monica Cummings    USA
Monica Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 29.38   34.55   50.06 36.32 36.24 29.38 31.09
Natalie Fraire    USA
Natalie Fraire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 43.45   47.40   52.14 43.45 45.12 1:00.42 44.94
Pyraminx Final 26 12.30   17.57   17.65 19.72 21.89 12.30 15.35
Nevin Noal    USA
Nevin Noal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.98   15.40   11.98 15.09 18.54 13.31 17.80
First round 14 13.18   16.43   17.65 13.18 18.62 14.70 16.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 32.29   33.84   35.02 32.29 32.86 35.47 33.65
Nicholas Rodriguez    USA
Nicholas Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 48.17   1:03.78   48.17 1:08.45 1:03.01 1:08.87 59.89
Pyraminx Final 37 21.20   29.58   32.40 46.07 21.20 25.36 30.97
Noah Vasquez    USA
Noah Vasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.76   29.06   35.43 24.46 22.76 27.29 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.91   6.77   7.11 5.91 8.58 7.29 3.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 1:00.96     1:00.96 1:12.91
Pyraminx Final 13 7.62   11.16   14.64 12.96 10.49 10.02 7.62
Noah Wright    USA
Noah Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 15.63   26.85   26.19 15.63 31.18 29.83 24.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.12   5.81   5.79 5.12 8.06 6.40 5.24
Patrick Fischer    USA
Patrick Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.64   16.86   16.32 15.95 14.64 21.89 18.31
First round 16 12.99   17.12   16.86 12.99 19.83 18.34 16.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.01   5.28   4.90 5.55 3.01 8.27 5.40
First round 6 4.25   4.94   6.61 4.25 5.82 4.48 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:16.01   1:30.34   1:28.27 1:38.35 1:27.69 1:16.01 1:35.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 45.33   57.98   59.60 1:29.50 45.33 48.77 1:05.57
Pyraminx Final 5 6.07   8.40   10.27 9.58 6.07 7.49 8.12
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.30   14.94   12.30 14.35 14.59 16.89 15.89
First round 9 11.94   14.31   11.94 13.62 18.71 14.07 15.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.42   4.31   4.09 3.42 4.17 4.68 5.85
First round 3 3.07   3.99   3.69 3.07 4.67 5.26 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 52.11   1:03.44   1:02.78 1:01.91 1:05.63 52.11 1:06.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 26.48   30.69   33.87 32.91 29.82 26.48 29.33
Combined First round 8 23.88   27.00   28.67 25.01 23.88 33.07 27.33
Pyraminx Final 4 6.83   8.23   8.65 8.27 10.06 7.78 6.83
Ryan Przybocki    USA
Ryan Przybocki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.97   9.50   7.97 9.55 10.57 9.41 9.55
Second round 1 9.00   10.08   11.50 9.00 11.60 9.22 9.51
First round 2 8.90   10.62   12.07 9.44 12.34 8.90 10.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.37   3.27   3.16 3.37 4.32 2.37 3.28
First round 2 3.08   3.42   3.28 3.84 3.68 3.30 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 57.17   1:03.56   DNF 57.17 1:02.95 58.65 1:09.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:02.18   DNF   1:02.18 1:20.30 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.46   17.34   17.76 13.46 17.21 18.83 17.04
Combined First round 2 17.64   20.48   21.15 22.89 21.91 18.37 17.64
Pyraminx Final 1 4.73   7.18   7.83 4.73 7.82 6.19 7.53
Sayon Biswas    USA
Sayon Biswas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.98   19.59   18.24 16.98 21.29 20.52 20.02
First round 20 16.20   19.42   19.28 21.71 16.20 18.99 19.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.06   7.03   7.62 8.88 4.06 7.65 5.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 40.70   51.50   56.04 42.44 1:17.86 56.02 40.70
Pyraminx Final 23 13.83   15.85   18.90 13.83 15.40 15.85 16.30
Sean Campos    USA
Sean Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 44.33   52.40   52.03 55.58 56.38 44.33 49.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.07   13.23   21.82 11.21 16.10 12.37 8.07
Pyraminx Final 30 14.23   19.76   43.42 20.93 14.23 19.05 19.30
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.56   13.40   13.62 12.24 14.60 10.56 14.33
Second round 7 11.75   12.76   12.10 13.27 11.75 13.36 12.92
First round 6 10.69   12.54   14.41 10.69 13.43 12.10 12.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.74   4.16   4.17 4.26 4.05 3.74 4.96
First round 4 3.65   4.36   4.29 3.96 5.23 4.82 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 46.05   48.78   48.16 46.05 51.08 53.66 47.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.77   16.59   16.94 15.88 15.77 18.20 16.94
Combined First round 3 16.74   22.21   26.41 16.74 20.40 19.83 31.40
Timmy O'Brien    USA
Timmy O'Brien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.09   14.89   14.58 16.12 11.09 22.89 13.97
Second round 8 12.88   13.88   15.13 12.93 13.58 15.85 12.88
First round 7 11.67   12.85   13.82 12.72 13.54 11.67 12.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.19   8.52   DNF 7.70 5.29 12.56 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:23.48   1:30.25   1:39.23 1:23.48 DNF 1:26.66 1:24.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 38.23   53.82   54.11 38.23 1:18.15 1:00.72 46.63
Timothy Goh    USA
Timothy Goh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.11   16.44   15.41 18.18 17.32 16.60 14.11
First round 13 15.39   16.36   19.14 15.85 15.39 17.79 15.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:19.26   DNF   1:19.26 DNF 1:46.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.82   20.93   21.16 23.07 17.82 22.49 19.14
Combined First round 6 19.25   24.84   36.39 22.53 25.95 19.25 26.04
Tre Mason    USA
Tre Mason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.08   14.51   13.29 14.06 17.27 12.08 16.17
Second round 5 9.71   11.98   14.23 11.35 10.35 14.61 9.71
First round 8 13.00   13.33   DNF 13.00 13.13 13.52 13.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.14   6.66   6.17 7.61 6.19 6.14 12.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 53.56   59.00   53.56 59.79 1:12.79 1:02.30 54.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 26.35   31.41   30.06 31.39 32.77 26.35 33.36
Combined First round 5 21.16   24.03   30.97 23.56 22.49 21.16 26.03
Tristan Cihak    USA
Tristan Cihak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.82   16.32   17.11 16.21 15.65 17.70 12.82
First round 11 13.71   15.71   14.66 16.75 13.71 15.72 18.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.07   8.28   8.62 7.07 8.03 9.95 8.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:21.76   1:35.14   1:27.71 2:05.28 1:40.67 1:21.76 1:37.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 30.20   37.55   41.31 30.20 50.67 39.76 31.58
Xander Hall    USA
Xander Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 39.55   50.88   51.17 1:10.29 55.17 46.29 39.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 11.74   19.61   15.72 23.08 11.74 DNF 20.03
Pyraminx Final 38 24.08   37.92   40.13 47.31 24.08 48.37 26.33
Zakk Hatch    USA
Zakk Hatch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 48.73   55.14   57.54 48.73 56.15 51.74 1:04.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.83   16.98   31.24 8.83 9.94 DNF 9.77
Pyraminx Final 36 23.26   28.26   41.51 26.48 32.28 23.26 26.03