Austin Cubing Limits 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-1-3  USA, Austin, Texas Austin Cubing Limits 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 9.84  Ryan Przybocki 11.78  Angelo Zhang 11.95
 2x2x2 Cube  Anthony Brooks 3.61  Ryan Przybocki 3.82  Zachary Perkins 4.29
 4x4x4 Cube  Angelo Zhang 56.85  Anthony Brooks 1:01.59  Shonathon Collins 1:01.87
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Mike Elliot 2:30.10  Shonathon Collins 5:38.51
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Anthony Brooks 18.54  Shonathon Collins 21.48  Ryan Przybocki 24.77
 Pyraminx  Riley Norrid 5.59  Robert Horvath 6.73  Ryan Przybocki 7.22
 Skewb  Ryan Przybocki 5.38  Zachary Perkins 6.90  Angelo Zhang 8.42
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.80   9.26    USA 8.81 7.80 8.14 12.11 10.82
2 Shonathon Collins 11.64   12.55    USA 12.55 13.36 14.53 11.64 11.75
3 Angelo Zhang 12.85   13.07    USA 13.20 13.68 12.92 12.85 13.08
4 Ryan Przybocki 10.40   13.19    USA 13.35 13.21 17.14 10.40 13.01
5 Thomas Medrano 12.48   14.32    USA 12.48 13.45 15.78 13.73 19.07
6 Ryan Harris 13.65   14.69    USA 15.43 14.50 14.15 13.65 16.90
7 Sammy Tawakkol 13.79   15.54    USA 13.79 13.89 15.24 17.49 18.29
8 Vinnie Del Monte 13.65   15.60    USA 13.65 14.93 18.20 17.16 14.70
9 Alex Parra 12.86   15.92    USA 15.52 16.48 16.79 15.76 12.86
10 Riley Norrid 14.77   16.24    USA 18.05 14.77 15.16 18.45 15.50
11 Wenyuan Wu 14.49   16.39    China 18.42 17.73 14.49 15.51 15.92
12 Casey Tharpe 16.65   17.15    USA 17.29 16.65 17.38 16.77 19.07
13 John Hernandez 14.90   17.18    USA 20.72 16.80 14.90 16.53 18.20
14 Wenxuan Wu 16.45   17.30    China 22.35 17.96 16.81 16.45 17.12
15 Dawson Gonzalez 14.65   17.71    USA 17.26 14.65 20.08 18.33 17.54
16 Jonathan Ibarra 16.67   18.17    USA 16.67 17.74 20.05 21.65 16.73
17 Zachary Perkins 16.80   18.18    USA 18.41 20.06 18.34 16.80 17.80
18 Brian Brooks 16.75   18.39    USA 16.75 18.09 18.58 18.49 27.43
19 Matthew Sun 16.41   18.52    USA 16.41 17.22 19.85 20.47 18.48
20 Christina Blackburn 16.50   19.51    USA 23.62 23.30 18.05 16.50 17.17
21 Alexis Salim 16.57   19.78    USA 19.71 18.85 21.46 20.77 16.57
22 Bennett Sessa 16.46   20.45    USA 19.27 22.31 19.77 24.17 16.46
23 Rashad Kadado 16.62   21.48    USA 19.76 24.81 19.87 16.62 25.03
24 Mike Elliot 17.91   22.71    USA 23.40 22.59 17.91 22.14 26.46
25 T. Michael Swoyer 20.05   22.86    USA 22.21 23.12 23.25 24.84 20.05
26 Ryan Quenemoen 17.73   23.10    USA 23.21 21.99 24.09 25.64 17.73
27 Casey McFarland 18.68   23.12    USA 27.53 20.34 18.68 23.56 25.47
28 Brenden DeLuna 20.91   23.19    USA 20.91 24.15 24.92 22.00 23.41
29 Stephan Nguyen 20.97   24.07    USA 20.97 23.31 26.92 22.99 25.92
30 Robert Horvath 20.96   24.31    USA 25.88 23.91 23.78 20.96 25.25
31 Shane Rowland 23.81   24.41    USA 24.18 23.81 25.03 54.04 24.02
32 Christian Shank 18.36   25.11    USA 18.36 29.01 27.43 21.48 26.42
33 Sarthak Sirotiya 21.81   25.23    USA 24.48 21.81 27.60 23.62 28.72
34 Timmy O'Brien 23.37   25.48    USA 23.60 23.37 27.07 25.77 50.21
35 Rohit Dsilva 22.23   26.90    USA 25.24 29.70 28.82 26.64 22.23
36 Nevin Noal 19.68   28.15    USA 28.60 32.21 19.68 DNF 23.65
37 Wesley Grady 23.19   28.32    USA 26.42 29.32 29.22 23.19 32.57
38 Peyton Locke 25.63   28.66    USA DNF 27.14 25.63 29.02 29.83
39 William Yancosek 22.40   28.89    USA 34.28 53.82 22.40 25.20 27.18
40 Walker Heck 26.77   29.34    USA 29.41 30.07 28.53 26.77 47.34
41 Dylan Miller 25.92   29.87    USA 30.94 33.70 25.92 27.22 31.45
42 Ethan Dickey 27.69   30.21    USA 27.69 32.59 30.44 28.34 31.85
43 Brayden Keller 27.31   31.50    USA 37.23 31.22 31.15 27.31 32.13
44 Ahmad Kadado 28.23   32.14    USA 37.44 30.38 36.92 28.23 29.13
45 Arthur Medina 28.16   32.34    USA 28.16 DNF 34.86 33.58 28.59
46 Greg O'Keefe 25.02   32.70    USA 27.01 34.84 36.26 25.02 38.73
47 Nicolas Bastos 28.93   33.06    USA 28.93 1:05.03 34.82 30.40 33.96
48 Jackson Heck 26.11   33.10    USA 29.30 26.11 37.17 32.83 37.56
49 Jacob Sleeper 27.75   33.81    USA 27.75 36.34 33.68 36.94 31.41
50 Monica Cummings 30.65   35.22    USA 30.65 36.99 36.10 32.58 42.82
51 Landon Smith 28.10   35.27    USA 34.90 37.13 33.79 28.10 38.06
52 Anderson See 34.77   35.40    Malaysia 36.31 34.81 35.09 36.44 34.77
53 Charlie Jordan 29.52   35.59    USA 35.08 DNF 36.46 35.22 29.52
54 Michael Peroutek 33.02   35.74    USA 33.02 34.58 38.86 37.63 35.02
55 Kosta Labos 26.62   37.77    USA 40.81 38.61 26.62 33.90 41.54
56 Zachary Gray 34.26   39.77    USA 43.11 49.05 40.37 35.82 34.26
57 Daniel Arredondo 39.53   41.42    USA 43.04 40.20 39.53 DNF 41.03
58 Andres Rodriguez 42.32   45.29    USA 45.97 47.38 44.80 45.11 42.32
59 Milo Maher 32.52   45.47    USA 54.20 DNF 41.28 40.92 32.52
60 Lucas Mohler 39.35   45.86    USA 39.35 51.60 40.08 52.88 45.91
61 Brody Eldridge 41.36   45.93    USA 41.36 DNF 44.42 46.41 46.95
62 Enrique Arredondo 47.87   51.43    USA 1:02.12 55.80 47.99 50.51 47.87
63 Thomas Schellhase 53.19   57.99    USA 1:21.71 57.64 1:00.34 55.99 53.19
64 Jacob Smith 49.06   1:02.18    USA 49.91 52.14 DNF 1:24.50 49.06
65 Christian Giacomello 52.46   1:10.04    USA 1:10.82 1:12.92 1:24.04 52.46 1:06.39
66 Blake Stevens 36.38   DNF    USA 45.48 36.38 DNF 45.05 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 9.34   10.29    USA 9.59 11.11 10.83 9.34 10.46
2 Ryan Przybocki 9.12   11.25    USA 12.58 9.12 13.22 11.73 9.44
3 Angelo Zhang 9.56   13.37    USA 9.56 14.69 13.25 12.16 14.94
4 Shonathon Collins 13.18   13.89    USA 14.93 13.97 13.39 14.31 13.18
5 Ryan Harris 12.53   14.10    USA 12.53 12.86 13.45 16.26 15.99
6 Wenyuan Wu 12.33   14.22    China 13.60 13.21 12.33 15.86 17.79
7 Alex Parra 13.37   14.44    USA 14.64 14.24 14.73 14.45 13.37
8 Casey Tharpe 15.31   16.52    USA 16.93 17.24 17.40 15.38 15.31
9 Vinnie Del Monte 15.67   16.74    USA 16.74 17.30 18.15 16.19 15.67
10 Dawson Gonzalez 15.13   16.83    USA 16.53 18.32 18.38 15.13 15.64
11 Riley Norrid 14.21   16.86    USA 16.39 17.66 16.52 14.21 22.57
12 Sammy Tawakkol 13.84   17.30    USA 21.19 17.19 17.51 17.20 13.84
13 Thomas Medrano 14.87   17.57    USA 18.29 16.59 18.16 17.97 14.87
14 Wenxuan Wu 15.56   19.79    China 15.56 33.42 19.57 21.24 18.56
15 John Hernandez 18.84   19.84    USA 18.84 18.90 22.45 19.04 21.57
16 Jonathan Ibarra 16.81   20.24    USA 23.10 20.32 21.94 18.46 16.81
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.69   9.84    USA 8.69 9.57 9.99 10.73 9.96
2 Ryan Przybocki 11.21   11.78    USA 11.88 11.74 11.71 11.21 15.09
3 Angelo Zhang 9.67   11.95    USA 12.51 10.46 13.93 12.89 9.67
4 Ryan Harris 9.82   12.27    USA 15.60 13.00 9.82 11.50 12.31
5 Alex Parra 11.94   12.83    USA 13.78 13.20 11.94 13.02 12.26
6 Shonathon Collins 12.72   13.52    USA 12.72 13.42 13.65 13.48 15.50
7 Wenyuan Wu 11.06   14.68    China 14.19 14.94 11.06 14.90 15.42
8 Casey Tharpe 12.96   15.88    USA 16.61 12.96 15.66 17.13 15.38
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 2.22   2.57    USA 2.39 2.37 4.96 2.22 2.96
2 Ryan Przybocki 2.69   3.00    USA 3.28 2.69 2.98 3.52 2.73
3 Sammy Tawakkol 2.70   3.84    USA 6.62 4.60 3.95 2.70 2.98
4 Zachary Perkins 3.06   4.35    USA 4.78 4.38 4.51 3.06 4.17
5 Angelo Zhang 4.11   4.70    USA 4.36 4.11 5.28 4.47 5.99
6 Dylan Miller 3.46   4.72    USA 3.46 5.48 4.36 4.31 6.41
7 Christina Blackburn 3.28   5.18    USA 4.63 4.43 6.49 3.28 8.17
8 Alex Parra 3.82   5.43    USA 5.08 3.82 5.85 5.37 9.41
9 Bennett Sessa 5.07   5.45    USA 6.29 5.26 5.62 5.07 5.47
10 Shonathon Collins 4.15   5.65    USA 4.15 6.48 8.10 4.26 6.22
11 Dawson Gonzalez 5.26   5.81    USA 7.02 5.26 5.89 5.75 5.80
12 John Hernandez 4.40   5.95    USA 4.63 6.61 6.61 7.18 4.40
13 Thomas Medrano 4.80   5.99    USA 5.66 4.80 7.74 6.15 6.17
14 Rashad Kadado 6.06   6.20    USA 6.06 6.21 6.13 6.27 8.04
15 Evan Esquivel 5.41   6.35    USA 5.41 10.53 7.20 5.54 6.31
16 Jonathan Ibarra 5.26   6.43    USA 6.76 5.26 DNF 5.49 7.05
17 Alexis Salim 5.17   6.58    USA 6.41 6.33 5.17 16.21 7.00
18 Robert Horvath 5.36   6.84    USA 7.85 5.36 8.04 6.23 6.44
19 Ryan Quenemoen 6.24   6.94    USA 6.24 7.72 6.82 6.29 8.82
20 Walker Heck 6.16   6.99    USA 7.75 6.16 6.70 6.52 9.70
21 Landon Smith 4.09   7.24    USA 11.71 7.68 7.59 4.09 6.45
22 Brian Brooks 6.76   7.26    USA 8.20 7.70 6.76 6.81 7.28
23 Rohit Dsilva 6.28   7.35    USA 6.28 7.64 6.55 7.87 10.53
24 Wesley Grady 5.10   7.53    USA 7.65 7.63 5.10 7.31 8.01
25 Brenden DeLuna 5.31   7.54    USA 10.03 6.01 6.83 5.31 9.79
26 Milo Maher 6.28   7.65    USA 6.28 14.79 7.49 6.72 8.75
27 Anderson See 7.56   8.32    Malaysia 10.15 8.21 8.68 7.56 8.07
28 T. Michael Swoyer 3.98   8.37    USA 13.54 6.36 8.21 3.98 10.54
29 Christian Shank 8.10   8.41    USA 8.10 8.77 8.34 8.77 8.11
30 Shane Rowland 6.37   8.56    USA 6.37 9.77 8.09 13.45 7.83
31 Nevin Noal 7.37   8.59    USA 8.55 10.25 7.37 9.21 8.00
32 Greg O'Keefe 7.45   8.98    USA 7.45 8.26 9.12 9.57 12.88
33 William Yancosek 6.78   9.08    USA 7.24 11.99 6.78 12.66 8.00
34 Ryan Harris 4.85   9.14    USA 15.62 4.85 11.14 10.04 6.23
35 Peyton Locke 6.46   9.30    USA 6.46 11.00 11.45 7.66 9.24
36 Brayden Keller 8.20   9.89    USA 9.89 11.27 18.06 8.50 8.20
37 Jacob Sleeper 7.67   9.93    USA 12.85 7.67 10.01 7.93 11.85
38 Ethan Dickey 9.24   10.19    USA 9.53 DNF 9.24 9.70 11.34
39 Brody Eldridge 7.41   10.29    USA 9.31 11.66 9.91 7.41 12.50
40 Sarthak Sirotiya 9.19   10.50    USA 9.37 9.19 DNF 11.43 10.71
41 Arthur Medina 6.73   10.75    USA 11.04 12.71 6.73 8.50 14.01
42 Jackson Heck 7.19   11.05    USA 7.19 12.84 9.73 10.59 15.36
43 Timmy O'Brien 7.81   11.44    USA 10.15 7.81 16.80 12.58 11.60
44 Kosta Labos 8.65   11.67    USA 19.74 12.54 11.05 11.42 8.65
45 Michael Peroutek 11.38   12.05    USA 11.38 12.01 12.45 13.76 11.68
46 Charlie Jordan 8.16   12.44    USA 10.27 DNF 14.45 8.16 12.61
47 Mike Elliot 7.33   12.49    USA 9.55 22.91 11.30 7.33 16.62
48 Zachary Gray 10.72   12.92    USA 10.72 22.17 13.24 12.11 13.41
49 Andres Rodriguez 7.31   14.44    USA 22.70 15.60 15.67 7.31 12.06
50 Ahmad Kadado 12.07   14.66    USA 15.35 14.77 12.07 13.86 26.40
51 Blake Stevens 11.65   14.99    USA 12.88 15.67 11.65 16.43 DNF
52 Jacob Smith 12.92   15.24    USA 12.92 16.61 20.64 13.66 15.44
53 Christian Giacomello 12.72   18.98    USA 31.36 16.93 12.72 22.60 17.41
54 Daniel Arredondo 15.52   20.69    USA 25.35 DNF 15.52 17.86 18.86
55 Enrique Arredondo 14.27   20.97    USA 15.96 32.55 14.27 51.46 14.41
56 Thomas Schellhase 23.47   26.76    USA 25.35 DNF 26.37 28.57 23.47
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 1.70   3.61    USA 3.38 4.01 3.45 1.70 4.14
2 Ryan Przybocki 1.51   3.82    USA 4.42 7.81 4.42 1.51 2.63
3 Zachary Perkins 2.61   4.29    USA 6.84 3.89 4.73 4.24 2.61
4 Angelo Zhang 4.50   4.57    USA 4.50 4.57 4.60 5.22 4.53
5 Shonathon Collins 2.51   4.67    USA 4.05 4.18 5.79 2.51 5.99
6 Dawson Gonzalez 4.40   4.92    USA 4.40 7.41 4.99 4.76 5.02
7 John Hernandez 2.09   5.08    USA 4.97 6.29 4.72 5.56 2.09
8 Dylan Miller 3.40   5.55    USA 3.40 6.00 6.02 5.40 5.25
9 Christina Blackburn 5.09   5.93    USA 5.09 9.25 6.17 6.00 5.62
10 Alex Parra 4.30   7.26    USA 5.63 8.76 7.38 4.30 9.11
11 Sammy Tawakkol 5.27   7.42    USA 5.27 7.46 9.42 7.11 7.68
12 Bennett Sessa 6.18   7.68    USA 10.29 7.73 7.51 6.18 7.81
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Zhang 50.78   56.85    USA 1:00.49 50.78 1:03.71 54.98 55.07
2 Anthony Brooks 54.18   1:01.59    USA 54.18 1:02.16 1:03.90 1:05.54 58.72
3 Shonathon Collins 47.36   1:01.87    USA 1:07.85 58.00 1:05.71 1:01.91 47.36
4 Vinnie Del Monte 49.07   1:02.12    USA 1:12.01 1:16.52 49.07 1:01.22 53.13
5 Ryan Harris 1:02.84   1:09.19    USA 1:14.97 1:05.88 1:06.72 1:32.99 1:02.84
6 Dawson Gonzalez 1:04.12   1:11.18    USA 1:09.58 1:15.42 1:04.12 1:19.02 1:08.53
7 Christina Blackburn 1:03.00   1:11.46    USA 1:08.86 1:24.97 1:18.19 1:03.00 1:07.33
8 Jonathan Ibarra 1:16.51      USA 1:43.47 1:16.51
9 Matthew Sun 1:17.63      USA 1:25.21 1:17.63
10 Sammy Tawakkol 1:18.66      USA 1:20.85 1:18.66
11 Brian Brooks 1:21.50      USA DNF 1:21.50
12 Shane Rowland 1:33.07      USA 1:41.60 1:33.07
13 Ryan Quenemoen 1:35.74      USA 1:35.74 DNF
14 Robert Horvath 1:37.91      USA 1:46.84 1:37.91
15 Stephan Nguyen 1:41.54      USA DNF 1:41.54
16 Mike Elliot 1:44.18      USA 1:44.26 1:44.18
17 T. Michael Swoyer 1:45.20      USA 1:45.20 DNF
18 Walker Heck DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Jackson Heck DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Enrique Arredondo DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mike Elliot 2:30.10   DNF    USA DNF 2:30.10 DNF
2 Shonathon Collins 5:38.51   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:38.51
3 Anthony Brooks DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Ryan Przybocki DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 14.74   18.20    USA 14.74 19.59 18.27 17.07 19.26
2 Shonathon Collins 17.88   20.62    USA 19.00 26.22 22.73 20.12 17.88
3 Ryan Przybocki 22.50   25.87    USA 27.61 DNF 27.11 22.50 22.90
4 John Hernandez 26.90   33.07    USA 37.32 31.34 30.54 40.46 26.90
5 Alex Parra 33.31   34.66    USA 33.31 34.52 35.51 33.95 42.00
6 Sammy Tawakkol 31.41   35.21    USA 31.41 34.14 37.34 34.14 DNF
7 Jonathan Ibarra 28.87   37.77    USA 39.32 43.57 42.25 31.74 28.87
8 Brian Brooks 39.41   41.82    USA 39.41 44.84 41.76 42.21 41.48
9 Wenyuan Wu 33.65   44.03    China 1:03.07 40.56 47.17 33.65 44.35
10 Shane Rowland 33.44   45.16    USA 45.59 46.76 43.12 48.91 33.44
11 Evan Esquivel 41.13   47.85    USA 41.13 44.45 43.76 58.55 55.35
12 Robert Horvath 42.52   51.27    USA 46.60 56.42 42.52 1:06.96 50.79
13 Matthew Sun 42.00   52.12    USA 58.11 43.24 55.00 DNF 42.00
14 Ryan Quenemoen 53.03      USA 53.03 DNF
15 Dawson Gonzalez 56.15      USA DNF 56.15
16 T. Michael Swoyer 59.62      USA DNF 59.62
17 Jacob Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 16.26   18.54    USA 19.31 20.71 17.15 19.15 16.26
2 Shonathon Collins 18.51   21.48    USA 23.99 18.51 19.33 24.69 21.13
3 Ryan Przybocki 17.75   24.77    USA 17.75 22.77 27.98 30.91 23.57
4 Alex Parra 29.61   33.27    USA 29.61 34.58 31.49 34.01 34.32
5 Jonathan Ibarra 28.41   33.52    USA 28.41 35.16 45.21 34.98 30.41
6 John Hernandez 26.77   34.07    USA 44.88 28.52 44.17 29.51 26.77
7 Sammy Tawakkol 30.28   37.94    USA 38.80 38.51 36.51 DNF 30.28
8 Wenyuan Wu 30.14   42.13    China 30.14 40.73 45.70 55.33 39.97
9 Brian Brooks 30.56   44.52    USA 30.56 46.98 43.08 45.63 44.84
10 Shane Rowland 35.23   48.13    USA 51.47 45.46 35.23 54.91 47.47
11 Robert Horvath 41.34   52.19    USA 51.39 55.56 41.34 52.28 52.91
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Norrid 3.87   5.59    USA 6.42 5.31 3.87 6.11 5.35
2 Robert Horvath 5.78   6.73    USA 6.52 6.08 5.78 7.60 10.80
3 Ryan Przybocki 5.23   7.22    USA DNF 5.53 5.23 9.74 6.38
4 Zachary Perkins 6.35   8.59    USA 8.35 6.35 DNF 7.77 9.64
5 Thomas Medrano 8.40   9.26    USA 9.22 10.17 8.49 8.40 10.08
6 Bennett Sessa 8.33   9.39    USA 9.20 8.41 8.33 10.57 14.72
7 Shonathon Collins 8.10   9.87    USA 8.10 9.16 8.10 15.11 12.36
8 Alexis Salim 8.99   11.02    USA 11.26 8.99 10.61 15.21 11.18
9 Christina Blackburn 8.51   11.03    USA 11.47 9.69 8.51 14.35 11.93
10 Dawson Gonzalez 10.47   11.51    USA 13.10 10.47 14.44 10.64 10.79
11 Sammy Tawakkol 9.16   11.70    USA 9.86 9.16 9.86 15.92 15.37
12 Andres Rodriguez 11.78   12.51    USA 11.78 13.06 12.27 13.58 12.21
13 Peyton Locke 9.84   12.69    USA 14.33 13.05 11.93 13.09 9.84
14 Ryan Quenemoen 11.58   12.87    USA 12.63 12.37 11.58 17.27 13.62
15 Shane Rowland 11.50   13.00    USA 14.47 12.49 11.50 14.27 12.25
16 William Yancosek 7.68   13.48    USA 17.15 7.68 12.14 16.41 11.89
17 Stephan Nguyen 12.44   13.82    USA 15.31 12.44 13.30 16.54 12.85
18 Kosta Labos 10.29   14.31    USA 25.16 15.18 10.29 15.36 12.40
19 Walker Heck 12.49   14.35    USA 14.63 19.90 12.49 15.23 13.20
20 Landon Smith 11.38   14.44    USA 14.92 14.45 13.96 19.77 11.38
21 Jacob Sleeper 13.74   14.79    USA 15.23 15.26 13.87 13.74 15.56
22 Ethan Dickey 10.48   15.57    USA 18.18 10.48 12.40 16.75 17.57
23 Brian Brooks 8.32   16.17    USA 17.48 15.63 8.32 21.19 15.41
24 Christian Shank 7.00   16.18    USA 17.92 10.82 7.00 19.79 20.46
25 Jonathan Ibarra 10.84   16.47    USA 16.12 18.04 15.99 10.84 17.30
26 Mike Elliot 8.81   16.51    USA 14.12 16.09 8.81 19.31 DNF
27 Michael Peroutek 16.48   18.07    USA 23.22 18.17 16.48 16.81 19.24
28 Greg O'Keefe 11.29   18.16    USA 25.16 14.85 11.29 17.81 21.82
29 Sarthak Sirotiya 12.76   18.31    USA 18.46 12.76 17.43 19.05 23.91
30 Jackson Heck 14.88   19.43    USA 19.05 22.41 16.82 25.61 14.88
31 Enrique Arredondo 12.17   21.01    USA 15.44 25.23 12.17 22.35 DNF
32 Charlie Jordan 17.34   21.38    USA 17.34 20.12 20.21 DNF 23.80
33 Blake Stevens 16.57   25.96    USA 16.57 25.47 DNF 23.66 28.76
34 Milo Maher 16.60   DNF    USA 23.16 16.60 DNF 19.36 DNF
35 T. Michael Swoyer 22.93      USA 22.97 22.93
36 Christian Giacomello DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 4.08   5.50    USA 4.90 5.57 4.08 7.15 6.04
2 Angelo Zhang 5.32   7.44    USA 5.61 5.32 10.89 7.01 9.71
3 Shonathon Collins 7.52   8.27    USA 8.31 7.86 10.59 7.52 8.64
4 Zachary Perkins 5.54   8.70    USA 8.98 5.54 8.97 8.16 12.20
5 Dawson Gonzalez 8.36   10.86    USA DNF 8.36 9.56 12.08 10.94
6 William Yancosek 8.89   12.34    USA 12.31 8.89 13.68 18.10 11.03
7 Matthew Sun 8.24   14.04    USA 11.93 8.24 13.97 16.22 21.67
8 Shane Rowland 12.02   15.15    USA 12.54 15.65 17.25 20.29 12.02
9 Greg O'Keefe 13.91   15.33    USA 16.60 40.69 14.89 14.50 13.91
10 Robert Horvath 11.91   15.62    USA 16.81 17.09 11.91 12.97 19.09
11 Sammy Tawakkol 12.74   16.28    USA DNF 19.19 14.22 15.42 12.74
12 Blake Stevens 16.55   17.15    USA 16.69 20.61 16.55 17.26 17.50
13 Landon Smith 13.73   17.29    USA 18.91 20.09 13.73 17.31 15.66
14 Jonathan Ibarra 14.60   17.32    USA 21.32 19.35 14.60 17.13 15.49
15 Ryan Quenemoen 18.21   18.89    USA 18.78 18.21 18.37 20.37 19.52
16 Walker Heck 16.46   19.71    USA 19.82 21.96 19.45 19.87 16.46
17 Casey McFarland 17.78   23.33    USA 28.35 20.92 17.78 29.29 20.72
18 T. Michael Swoyer 20.76   25.86    USA 26.98 25.92 24.69 20.76 27.14
19 Stephan Nguyen 22.10   27.28    USA 25.94 22.10 26.64 29.27 33.48
20 Ethan Dickey 23.70   36.30    USA 39.77 23.70 30.90 40.38 38.23
21 Mike Elliot 24.56   37.94    USA 24.56 DNF 41.94 42.05 29.84
22 Jackson Heck 39.15      USA 45.18 39.15
23 Enrique Arredondo 48.34      USA 48.34 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Przybocki 3.28   5.38    USA 3.28 4.90 6.48 4.77 7.12
2 Zachary Perkins 6.27   6.90    USA 6.46 7.70 6.27 6.54 9.59
3 Angelo Zhang 7.82   8.42    USA 7.82 8.61 8.75 10.14 7.90
4 Dawson Gonzalez 8.65   9.95    USA 13.61 8.96 8.65 10.03 10.87
5 Robert Horvath 9.87   10.96    USA 12.16 10.38 10.35 15.77 9.87
6 Shonathon Collins 4.51   11.11    USA 12.12 4.51 9.05 13.50 12.15
7 Matthew Sun 9.85   13.48    USA 15.22 9.85 14.39 10.83 18.03
8 William Yancosek 9.39   13.54    USA 15.89 16.85 12.69 12.03 9.39
9 Shane Rowland 12.20   16.28    USA 18.92 12.20 14.19 15.98 18.66
10 Greg O'Keefe 13.33   18.21    USA 13.33 20.87 15.41 18.36 26.55
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 U2 L' F2 U2 R B2 L' U' L2 R' F D B U2 L D2 F2 U2
A #2 L' F' R' U' B R2 B2 R2 D2 F R2 U R2 D L2 U' R2 U2
A #3 U2 B2 U2 B2 L' U2 R2 B2 F2 D R' D B2 F' L' R' B' D R' F
A #4 B2 R2 D' U L2 B2 U2 L2 U B' F L R' B U L' R2 U' L' F2
A #5 F' U F R D' L F' B D L' B2 R' U2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 F2 R
A Ex#1 D L' B' U F2 D2 B' L B2 U' R2 B2 L2 F' D2 B U2 B R2
A Ex#2 U D2 B U2 R2 F2 B2 R F2 L' U B U2 D2 F' D2 F2 R2 D2 B2
B #1 F2 D L D' L F R2 B2 D' R2 L' U' L2 U B2 R2 B2 D' L2
B #2 R2 U' L B U' F R' L U' L F' R U2 R' B2 L' U2 B2 U2
B #3 B2 U2 L U2 L2 D2 R2 U2 L' B R2 F' R D' R B2 D' B' F'
B #4 L2 B2 L R2 D2 B2 D2 F2 R2 U B L' D' B D R B' L' U R2
B #5 U L2 B D' R2 F2 U2 D' B' L F2 U2 R2 F2 U' D F2 L2 F2 R2
B Ex#1 U' L2 U2 B2 R B2 D' B D' F' D2 F2 R2 B2 R' F2 R2 F2 U2 D2
B Ex#2 L2 U R' L F B D' F2 L' F' U' R2 F2 L F2 R' U2 F2
C #1 R' U B' R' L' B2 U' F B' R' B' U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 L' B2 L
C #2 F' D' B' R2 L2 U2 L2 F' D R' D2 F2 B' R2 D2 R2 F' R2 F'
C #3 R U F B R' B' R2 B' R2 L' U' R2 D' L2 F2 U F2 B2 D
C #4 D F D' L' U' F2 R' L U2 B U F2 L2 U2 F R2 D2 F' U2 L2
C #5 U2 B2 D2 L B2 L2 U2 B2 L' R F2 D' R' U2 F' L' B2 L2 D R' B
C Ex#1 R2 U B2 U R2 D B2 D U' R' U F' D' B2 U B R F2 R'
C Ex#2 L F2 L D2 F2 L' B2 F2 D' F U2 B L' D' U2 L R' U B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B' U2 R2 F R' D' L D L F2 L' B L' D'
A #2 D2 L2 B' R2 B U2 B L' B' R D' F' D' R' F R F D2
A #3 R2 B' L2 R2 B U2 B R2 D' R F' U2 R2 U L' U' B2 L2 F2
A #4 U' R2 F2 U' L2 R2 U2 R2 D R2 F' L2 R' D B2 F U2 B2 R U'
A #5 B2 U F' R L U2 L2 U B L D F' R2 B' R2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 D F L2 D2 B' D B' R F' U B2 U2 L' B2 L2 F2 R' U2 R B2
A Ex#2 B R' L U' F L' F2 R D' F R U' R2 L2 U R2 U' F2 D
B #1 R' B' R U2 R F U' R' F' D2 L U' L2 F2 D L2 U' R2 B2
B #2 L2 D2 F D' L' F B U2 D B2 D' L2 B' U2 F' R2 F2 L2 U2
B #3 L2 D2 B L2 F' L2 F' L2 B U L' D U' R F2 R U' B U2 R'
B #4 B2 U' B2 F2 D' U' B2 D' F' R' U' R U' R' D2 F D' L2 D2
B #5 B' R' D R' U F R U' R2 B' R2 F2 L' D2 F2 R' D2 B2 D2 R'
B Ex#1 B2 L' B2 L U2 R2 B2 D2 U B2 D F D2 R' U2 L' F U2
B Ex#2 L U' R2 L' U F2 B2 U B2 R F B2 R' U2 B2 R2 B2 L U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 D2 U' L2 D2 U' B L' R2 D L' D2 U2 R F
A #2 R' U' D' B L2 F B2 D2 L' B2 U' B2 U B2 U F2 L2 D2 R2 L2
A #3 D L2 D' L U F' R2 B2 U2 L B L2 F2 D2 F' U2 D2 L2 F2 D2
A #4 R U R F B2 D2 F' D2 R D' F B2 D2 R2 U D2 L2 F2 U
A #5 B2 U L2 B2 D R2 F2 U B2 U' B U B2 R2 F' L' D' L R' U2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 F2 R' D2 L D2 R2 D F' L' B D' L2 B2 D R U2
A Ex#2 L2 U' B2 D' L2 U2 F2 U R' F L2 B' D2 F L D B' L2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F U' R2 F U' R2 U R'
A #2 U2 R' F' U' R2 U' F' U' R' U' R
A #3 R' U2 R U' R U R F R2 U' R2
A #4 R U' R2 U F2 U R U2 R U2 R'
A #5 R U' R2 F U2 F R F' U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 F R2 U' R' U2 R F' R' U
A Ex#2 R' F U2 R U F R2 U2 F' R' U2
B #1 R' F U' F R U2 R U R F' U2
B #2 U' R F' R2 F U' R U' F U' F
B #3 R' U' F U2 R F R' U2 R U R'
B #4 U R U R' U F U' R2 U' R' U'
B #5 R U' R2 U' R2 F' U' R' F U2 F
B Ex#1 U2 R' U' R' F R U' F R U R
B Ex#2 U R2 U R U2 R F' U2 R' U2 R'
C #1 U2 R U' R U R' F U' F U R
C #2 U' R' U F U' R U' F2 R U' R
C #3 U2 F U' F U2 F U2 R U R' U2
C #4 R' U2 F U' R F R2 F' R2 U2 R
C #5 U' R U2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U2
C Ex#1 F U2 F U' R U2 R U2 F' R' U'
C Ex#2 U' R' F' U' R U2 R' F R U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R2 U2 F U' F' U' R U' R
A #2 U R' U' R2 U' F' R2 F2 R' U2 F
A #3 R U2 R2 U2 F R U' F U2 F U2
A #4 U R U' F' R' U' R F' R' F' R
A #5 U2 R2 F U' F U' R2 F' U' R' U'
A Ex#1 R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R2 F' U' F R
A Ex#2 U' R U R' F U2 R2 F' R2 U' R
B #1 R U2 R2 F' U' R U2 R' F U R
B #2 R' U' F U2 F U' R U2 R U' F'
B #3 U' R' F R U R U2 R F' R2 F2
B #4 R' U R' F R2 U' R2 U' F R2 U'
B #5 R' U2 R U2 R' U2 F' R2 F U' R2
B Ex#1 U F R2 U2 F' U' R2 F R2 F' U'
B Ex#2 R' U2 F R' U' F' U' F R U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 R2 F2 D' R2 D' F2 D L D L2 B' R L2 F' U B L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 F Uw2 L' F U2 Rw2 L Uw2 L2 Uw' Fw2 U' R2 B' Fw R2 Fw U2 Rw D' U Rw2
A #2 F' B R F2 R2 D L' B2 U B R2 F2 R' F2 B2 R D2 R U2 Fw2 Uw2 D B' R2 Fw2 L2 D2 B D Rw2 B U' Rw D F' Uw2 R Fw' U F2 Uw Rw F2 Rw2
A #3 R D' L' F2 U2 D F2 B D' F2 L' B2 U2 F2 B2 L' F2 U2 F2 L Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 L' U2 L' R' B' Rw2 U2 R2 Uw' U' F L2 D F2 R2 Fw Rw F2 Uw R2 Fw2
A #4 U2 F2 R2 F2 R B2 L' B2 U2 L F' L B2 R2 D2 L2 U' L B2 U Uw2 F Rw2 B' D' Fw2 U' Fw2 F U' D2 B' L Uw2 Fw2 B' U2 Fw Uw R' B' Rw' Uw' Rw2 U2
A #5 R2 B D2 B L2 U2 F D2 R2 B R2 D R' D B' F2 D' R2 F L2 Rw2 Uw2 B L2 U' B R2 Fw2 D Rw2 R2 F U Rw B2 L D' L' Fw' Uw Fw' F' Uw' F2 R2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 F D2 R F B' D' F' L R2 D2 B' U2 F L2 D2 F2 R2 F Fw2 R L D Rw2 R' U R2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R Fw' D2 Rw2 F2 U R2 Uw' Fw Rw2 L' Uw Rw B
A Ex#2 U2 B U2 B U2 F2 R2 B U2 F D R' U' D2 R' B2 L2 F' R2 D Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 L D2 Fw2 R2 L D Rw2 U Fw' D B2 L2 Fw' L2 R Uw Rw R2 Uw2 Fw2 B'
B #1 R D2 B2 R D2 R D2 L' B' R2 D F D R2 U2 F' L2 U' Rw2 Uw2 R U2 B' Uw2 R' B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 B' U R2 Uw B' Fw' L2 Fw Uw2 D2 Rw' L B2
B #2 B D2 L2 F D2 F2 U2 F' D2 R' D' F' D2 F' U L' F2 U' L' Rw2 D' B' U D' Fw2 F2 Rw2 D' B' Rw' D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R' U Uw' Rw' Uw' R B Uw2
B #3 D R U' D' F' D' B R B' L2 F' U R2 B2 U' L2 U' B2 U D' Uw2 B' L Fw2 F2 R B' Rw2 F' L2 Uw2 Fw2 R Uw' B2 F L B' R2 Fw L2 Uw2 Fw' L2 U'
B #4 F' D2 F' U2 L2 D2 F R2 B2 D' R2 B2 D' F D' R' F R B L2 Fw2 L Fw2 B2 D' Rw2 D' Fw2 L2 U Fw F B Uw2 Fw U L2 Fw2 R' Uw Rw2 L2 Fw
B #5 R2 D2 B D2 F' R2 F U2 B2 L2 B' R' B U B2 L U' D' F L' Fw2 Rw2 U2 B' Rw2 R2 D B' R2 D Fw2 Uw2 D R' B2 Rw' U L Fw U Rw2 Fw' F' R
B Ex#1 B2 U2 L' F2 R' D2 L2 R2 D L2 R B2 F U2 L' B2 F L2 B Fw2 D L' R' U2 Fw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 U2 L' Fw Uw2 B D2 R U' Uw' F2 L' Fw Uw2 Rw2 D2
B Ex#2 R2 U F2 U' B2 D L2 D' F2 R2 B U' F' L2 D' R2 U2 R' F2 U Rw2 Fw2 D' F2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 D' F D R2 Rw D' R2 D Fw2 D F' Uw Rw U2 L Fw' U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 L2 D2 R2 B2 L2 B' F2 L D2 U' B F2 L' U R2 B' F' U2 Rw2 Uw'
A #2 B R2 B D2 R2 B F2 D2 B D L R' F L' F2 L' U B2 R' D Fw Uw2
A #3 D2 R U2 F2 L R2 U2 R U2 B' R D U R' D2 B' R D2 L U' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 L2 U' B2 R2 D U2 F' L' B2 R' U L' B2 R2 B' R D2 F2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 F U2 L2 F U2 B' D2 R2 F D' L2 R2 U F' L' D L2 R' D' B2 Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 D' R2 D F2 D' F2 D2 U' F' L' D' U L R' D2 R2 F L'
A #2 L2 U R2 F2 D R2 F2 L2 F R' D' F' D2 B L' U B' R2 F'
A #3 L' B2 U2 F2 L' B2 L F2 R' D2 F L' B U L U2 L R B'
A #4 D2 B D R U2 F' D F L' U' D2 B U2 R2 B' D2 L2 B' L2
A #5 U2 F L2 D2 F U2 R B' L' U' L B U2 R' U2 R F
A Ex#1 D2 L2 R D2 L' D2 B2 D2 B2 F2 R2 D B L2 D2 F' D2 U' L2 R
A Ex#2 R2 U' L2 F2 L2 U B2 U' R2 B2 U2 B D' R' B R2 U' R U' R' D'
B #1 D F R' U' B2 L F' B U B' R U2 D2 R' B2 L2 U2 L' B2
B #2 B2 F2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U' R2 F D' U L B' D' U2 L2 U2 R' B'
B #3 L2 B' R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U2 B' F2 D' R2 D L R D' R D2 F2 U
B #4 F D2 F U2 L2 D2 R2 B' D2 F L' U' B D' F L' D' F' U
B #5 B R2 D' B2 D2 B2 R' F L' B' R' D' F2 U' F2 L2 U F2 D'
B Ex#1 R2 B2 L' U2 B2 F2 L U2 R B D' R' U' L' D2 F2 D2 F' L B'
B Ex#2 D' U R2 B2 U' B2 L2 U B L' B' U' R U F D2 R' F' U F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U L2 B2 D B2 D2 F' U' R' F2 R2 F' D' R2 F U' B F'
A #2 R2 F2 U' B2 U' B2 L2 U2 R' D2 B2 F R D2 B' D2 F' D2 B'
A #3 D2 F' L2 U2 B' L2 B2 R2 F' D' L' B' L U R' U L' U' B'
A #4 D' F U' F L' U2 R D2 F' R2 D L2 F' D2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L2 F
A #5 B2 L F2 L U2 B2 R B2 F' L U' B2 L2 B' F' U' R2 D2 R'
A Ex#1 R2 D' F2 L2 D R2 U' F R F D B' F L2 U L B' D U
A Ex#2 R L F D R' U R' U B U2 F L2 B2 U' F2 R2 L2 U F2
B #1 B2 R2 F2 U2 R F2 U2 L2 B L' U F2 U2 L' D2 R2 B' L2 B
B #2 R2 U R2 B2 R2 U2 B2 F2 L2 F' U R F R2 F U' L2 R' U' B
B #3 L2 D U2 B2 U' R2 U' F2 U' R2 F2 L' D' F D B R D2 B' F2 U
B #4 B2 U' B2 D2 U B2 D B2 R2 B2 R' B F2 R2 U F' R' D R' U' L'
B #5 U B2 U2 B2 U R F' U' B D2 R U R2 U D R2 F2 D' L2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 D' L2 D F2 L' F U2 B2 U' B U' F2 U R
B Ex#2 B U2 R' U B L' B' U2 F' U' B D2 B2 R' F2 R L2 B2 U2 F2
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R L U' R U B' R L B' u l
A #2 U R L R' L R L' U' R' L B' l'
A #3 R B' U' L R B' L' B R' U' B u' r' b'
A #4 B' U R' L R' B U' L B' R U' u' l' r' b'
A #5 R L' U B' L' U B L' U B L u' r b
A Ex#1 U' R' U R' L U R' U B L' B u l' r b
A Ex#2 R L' R B' L R' L U' L' B' R u l r' b'
B #1 L B' U B' U' L' U' L R L' B' u' l' r
B #2 L U' B' L U B L' R L' U' B u l' r'
B #3 U B' R' L' R' B' U' B' R U' L' l r'
B #4 L R' B U R L R' L U' R' L u r' b
B #5 L R' B U' L' R' B U' L B' R' u l' b'
B Ex#1 L' R B' L' R L R B U' R' L' u l'
B Ex#2 R' U B' U R' U L' U' B' R L u' l' r b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U L U L' U' R U L B
A #2 L R L R U' B' U' L' B R B'
A #3 L R' U' R' B U' R B U' B R
A #4 L R L' R L U' L' R' U' B R'
A #5 L R L' U' B R B' L R B U
A Ex#1 L R' L U L' B' L R' U L' U'
A Ex#2 L R B R U B' L' B' R' U' R
B #1 L R L B' U' B' U L' B' U R'
B #2 L R L R' B' L U' R L' R' U'
B #3 L R L R' U' R' B' L R' B R'
B #4 L R U L R L B U' B' L B'
B #5 L R' L R U' L R B R B R'
B Ex#1 L R U R' B' U L' B L R' L
B Ex#2 L R L R U' R U B R B' L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' B' R' L' U' R U' B U'
A #2 L R L' B U L U' B R B' R'
A #3 L R' L' R' L U' B' L' B' R' B'
A #4 L R L U' B L' B' R B R' L
A #5 L R L' B R' L U L R' L' U'
A Ex#1 L R B R B U B' U B' U' L
A Ex#2 L R U L' R U' R B' U' B L
B #1 L R' L B' U B' R U' L' U B
B #2 L R L B' U' B L B L R B'
B #3 L R L U L' R' U L' R' L' U
B #4 L R L' R L' R B' R B L' U'
B #5 L R L' U B R L' R' U' L' B'
B Ex#1 L R U' L' U L B' R' L' U B'
B Ex#2 L R L U R' U' R L U L U
Ahmad Kadado    USA
Ahmad Kadado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 28.23   32.14   37.44 30.38 36.92 28.23 29.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 12.07   14.66   15.35 14.77 12.07 13.86 26.40
Alex Parra    USA
Alex Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.94   12.83   13.78 13.20 11.94 13.02 12.26
Second round 7 13.37   14.44   14.64 14.24 14.73 14.45 13.37
First round 9 12.86   15.92   15.52 16.48 16.79 15.76 12.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.30   7.26   5.63 8.76 7.38 4.30 9.11
First round 8 3.82   5.43   5.08 3.82 5.85 5.37 9.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 29.61   33.27   29.61 34.58 31.49 34.01 34.32
Combined First round 5 33.31   34.66   33.31 34.52 35.51 33.95 42.00
Alexis Salim    USA
Alexis Salim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 16.57   19.78   19.71 18.85 21.46 20.77 16.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.17   6.58   6.41 6.33 5.17 16.21 7.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 8.99   11.02   11.26 8.99 10.61 15.21 11.18
Anderson See    Malaysia
Anderson See
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 34.77   35.40   36.31 34.81 35.09 36.44 34.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.56   8.32   10.15 8.21 8.68 7.56 8.07
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 42.32   45.29   45.97 47.38 44.80 45.11 42.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.31   14.44   22.70 15.60 15.67 7.31 12.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 11.78   12.51   11.78 13.06 12.27 13.58 12.21
Angelo Zhang    USA
Angelo Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.67   11.95   12.51 10.46 13.93 12.89 9.67
Second round 3 9.56   13.37   9.56 14.69 13.25 12.16 14.94
First round 3 12.85   13.07   13.20 13.68 12.92 12.85 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.50   4.57   4.50 4.57 4.60 5.22 4.53
First round 5 4.11   4.70   4.36 4.11 5.28 4.47 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 50.78   56.85   1:00.49 50.78 1:03.71 54.98 55.07
Skewb Final 3 7.82   8.42   7.82 8.61 8.75 10.14 7.90
Combined First round 2 5.32   7.44   5.61 5.32 10.89 7.01 9.71
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.69   9.84   8.69 9.57 9.99 10.73 9.96
Second round 1 9.34   10.29   9.59 11.11 10.83 9.34 10.46
First round 1 7.80   9.26   8.81 7.80 8.14 12.11 10.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.70   3.61   3.38 4.01 3.45 1.70 4.14
First round 1 2.22   2.57   2.39 2.37 4.96 2.22 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 54.18   1:01.59   54.18 1:02.16 1:03.90 1:05.54 58.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.26   18.54   19.31 20.71 17.15 19.15 16.26
Combined First round 1 14.74   18.20   14.74 19.59 18.27 17.07 19.26
Arthur Medina    USA
Arthur Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 28.16   32.34   28.16 DNF 34.86 33.58 28.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.73   10.75   11.04 12.71 6.73 8.50 14.01
Bennett Sessa    USA
Bennett Sessa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 16.46   20.45   19.27 22.31 19.77 24.17 16.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.18   7.68   10.29 7.73 7.51 6.18 7.81
First round 9 5.07   5.45   6.29 5.26 5.62 5.07 5.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 8.33   9.39   9.20 8.41 8.33 10.57 14.72
Blake Stevens    USA
Blake Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 36.38   DNF   45.48 36.38 DNF 45.05 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 11.65   14.99   12.88 15.67 11.65 16.43 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 16.57   25.96   16.57 25.47 DNF 23.66 28.76
Skewb Combined First round 12 16.55   17.15   16.69 20.61 16.55 17.26 17.50
Brayden Keller    USA
Brayden Keller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 27.31   31.50   37.23 31.22 31.15 27.31 32.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.20   9.89   9.89 11.27 18.06 8.50 8.20
Brenden DeLuna    USA
Brenden DeLuna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 20.91   23.19   20.91 24.15 24.92 22.00 23.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.31   7.54   10.03 6.01 6.83 5.31 9.79
Brian Brooks    USA
Brian Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 16.75   18.39   16.75 18.09 18.58 18.49 27.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.76   7.26   8.20 7.70 6.76 6.81 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:21.50     DNF 1:21.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 30.56   44.52   30.56 46.98 43.08 45.63 44.84
Combined First round 8 39.41   41.82   39.41 44.84 41.76 42.21 41.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 8.32   16.17   17.48 15.63 8.32 21.19 15.41
Brody Eldridge    USA
Brody Eldridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 41.36   45.93   41.36 DNF 44.42 46.41 46.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.41   10.29   9.31 11.66 9.91 7.41 12.50
Casey McFarland    USA
Casey McFarland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 18.68   23.12   27.53 20.34 18.68 23.56 25.47
Skewb Combined First round 17 17.78   23.33   28.35 20.92 17.78 29.29 20.72
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.96   15.88   16.61 12.96 15.66 17.13 15.38
Second round 8 15.31   16.52   16.93 17.24 17.40 15.38 15.31
First round 12 16.65   17.15   17.29 16.65 17.38 16.77 19.07
Charlie Jordan    USA
Charlie Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 29.52   35.59   35.08 DNF 36.46 35.22 29.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.16   12.44   10.27 DNF 14.45 8.16 12.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 17.34   21.38   17.34 20.12 20.21 DNF 23.80
Christian Giacomello    USA
Christian Giacomello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 52.46   1:10.04   1:10.82 1:12.92 1:24.04 52.46 1:06.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 12.72   18.98   31.36 16.93 12.72 22.60 17.41
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Christian Shank    USA
Christian Shank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.36   25.11   18.36 29.01 27.43 21.48 26.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.10   8.41   8.10 8.77 8.34 8.77 8.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 7.00   16.18   17.92 10.82 7.00 19.79 20.46
Christina Blackburn    USA
Christina Blackburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 16.50   19.51   23.62 23.30 18.05 16.50 17.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.09   5.93   5.09 9.25 6.17 6.00 5.62
First round 7 3.28   5.18   4.63 4.43 6.49 3.28 8.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:03.00   1:11.46   1:08.86 1:24.97 1:18.19 1:03.00 1:07.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 8.51   11.03   11.47 9.69 8.51 14.35 11.93
Daniel Arredondo    USA
Daniel Arredondo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 39.53   41.42   43.04 40.20 39.53 DNF 41.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 15.52   20.69   25.35 DNF 15.52 17.86 18.86
Dawson Gonzalez    USA
Dawson Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 15.13   16.83   16.53 18.32 18.38 15.13 15.64
First round 15 14.65   17.71   17.26 14.65 20.08 18.33 17.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.40   4.92   4.40 7.41 4.99 4.76 5.02
First round 11 5.26   5.81   7.02 5.26 5.89 5.75 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:04.12   1:11.18   1:09.58 1:15.42 1:04.12 1:19.02 1:08.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 56.15     DNF 56.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 10.47   11.51   13.10 10.47 14.44 10.64 10.79
Skewb Final 4 8.65   9.95   13.61 8.96 8.65 10.03 10.87
Combined First round 5 8.36   10.86   DNF 8.36 9.56 12.08 10.94
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 25.92   29.87   30.94 33.70 25.92 27.22 31.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.40   5.55   3.40 6.00 6.02 5.40 5.25
First round 6 3.46   4.72   3.46 5.48 4.36 4.31 6.41
Enrique Arredondo    USA
Enrique Arredondo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 47.87   51.43   1:02.12 55.80 47.99 50.51 47.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 14.27   20.97   15.96 32.55 14.27 51.46 14.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 12.17   21.01   15.44 25.23 12.17 22.35 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 23 48.34     48.34 DNF
Ethan Dickey    USA
Ethan Dickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 27.69   30.21   27.69 32.59 30.44 28.34 31.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 9.24   10.19   9.53 DNF 9.24 9.70 11.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 10.48   15.57   18.18 10.48 12.40 16.75 17.57
Skewb Combined First round 20 23.70   36.30   39.77 23.70 30.90 40.38 38.23
Evan Esquivel    USA
Evan Esquivel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.41   6.35   5.41 10.53 7.20 5.54 6.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 41.13   47.85   41.13 44.45 43.76 58.55 55.35
Greg O'Keefe    USA
Greg O'Keefe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 25.02   32.70   27.01 34.84 36.26 25.02 38.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.45   8.98   7.45 8.26 9.12 9.57 12.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 11.29   18.16   25.16 14.85 11.29 17.81 21.82
Skewb Final 10 13.33   18.21   13.33 20.87 15.41 18.36 26.55
Combined First round 9 13.91   15.33   16.60 40.69 14.89 14.50 13.91
Jackson Heck    USA
Jackson Heck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 26.11   33.10   29.30 26.11 37.17 32.83 37.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.19   11.05   7.19 12.84 9.73 10.59 15.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 14.88   19.43   19.05 22.41 16.82 25.61 14.88
Skewb Combined First round 22 39.15     45.18 39.15
Jacob Sleeper    USA
Jacob Sleeper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 27.75   33.81   27.75 36.34 33.68 36.94 31.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.67   9.93   12.85 7.67 10.01 7.93 11.85
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 13.74   14.79   15.23 15.26 13.87 13.74 15.56
Jacob Smith    USA
Jacob Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 49.06   1:02.18   49.91 52.14 DNF 1:24.50 49.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 12.92   15.24   12.92 16.61 20.64 13.66 15.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 DNF     DNF DNF
John Hernandez    USA
John Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 18.84   19.84   18.84 18.90 22.45 19.04 21.57
First round 13 14.90   17.18   20.72 16.80 14.90 16.53 18.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.09   5.08   4.97 6.29 4.72 5.56 2.09
First round 12 4.40   5.95   4.63 6.61 6.61 7.18 4.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 26.77   34.07   44.88 28.52 44.17 29.51 26.77
Combined First round 4 26.90   33.07   37.32 31.34 30.54 40.46 26.90
Jonathan Ibarra    USA
Jonathan Ibarra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.81   20.24   23.10 20.32 21.94 18.46 16.81
First round 16 16.67   18.17   16.67 17.74 20.05 21.65 16.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.26   6.43   6.76 5.26 DNF 5.49 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:16.51     1:43.47 1:16.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 28.41   33.52   28.41 35.16 45.21 34.98 30.41
Combined First round 7 28.87   37.77   39.32 43.57 42.25 31.74 28.87
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 10.84   16.47   16.12 18.04 15.99 10.84 17.30
Skewb Combined First round 14 14.60   17.32   21.32 19.35 14.60 17.13 15.49
Kosta Labos    USA
Kosta Labos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 26.62   37.77   40.81 38.61 26.62 33.90 41.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.65   11.67   19.74 12.54 11.05 11.42 8.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 10.29   14.31   25.16 15.18 10.29 15.36 12.40
Landon Smith    USA
Landon Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 28.10   35.27   34.90 37.13 33.79 28.10 38.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.09   7.24   11.71 7.68 7.59 4.09 6.45
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 11.38   14.44   14.92 14.45 13.96 19.77 11.38
Skewb Combined First round 13 13.73   17.29   18.91 20.09 13.73 17.31 15.66
Lucas Mohler    USA
Lucas Mohler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 39.35   45.86   39.35 51.60 40.08 52.88 45.91
Matthew Sun    USA
Matthew Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 16.41   18.52   16.41 17.22 19.85 20.47 18.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:17.63     1:25.21 1:17.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 42.00   52.12   58.11 43.24 55.00 DNF 42.00
Skewb Final 7 9.85   13.48   15.22 9.85 14.39 10.83 18.03
Combined First round 7 8.24   14.04   11.93 8.24 13.97 16.22 21.67
Michael Peroutek    USA
Michael Peroutek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 33.02   35.74   33.02 34.58 38.86 37.63 35.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 11.38   12.05   11.38 12.01 12.45 13.76 11.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 16.48   18.07   23.22 18.17 16.48 16.81 19.24
Mike Elliot    USA
Mike Elliot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 17.91   22.71   23.40 22.59 17.91 22.14 26.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.33   12.49   9.55 22.91 11.30 7.33 16.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:44.18     1:44.26 1:44.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:30.10   DNF   DNF 2:30.10 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 8.81   16.51   14.12 16.09 8.81 19.31 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 21 24.56   37.94   24.56 DNF 41.94 42.05 29.84
Milo Maher    USA
Milo Maher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 32.52   45.47   54.20 DNF 41.28 40.92 32.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.28   7.65   6.28 14.79 7.49 6.72 8.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 16.60   DNF   23.16 16.60 DNF 19.36 DNF
Monica Cummings    USA
Monica Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 30.65   35.22   30.65 36.99 36.10 32.58 42.82
Nevin Noal    USA
Nevin Noal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 19.68   28.15   28.60 32.21 19.68 DNF 23.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.37   8.59   8.55 10.25 7.37 9.21 8.00
Nicolas Bastos    USA
Nicolas Bastos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 28.93   33.06   28.93 1:05.03 34.82 30.40 33.96
Peyton Locke    USA
Peyton Locke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 25.63   28.66   DNF 27.14 25.63 29.02 29.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.46   9.30   6.46 11.00 11.45 7.66 9.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 9.84   12.69   14.33 13.05 11.93 13.09 9.84
Rashad Kadado    USA
Rashad Kadado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 16.62   21.48   19.76 24.81 19.87 16.62 25.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.06   6.20   6.06 6.21 6.13 6.27 8.04
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 14.21   16.86   16.39 17.66 16.52 14.21 22.57
First round 10 14.77   16.24   18.05 14.77 15.16 18.45 15.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.87   5.59   6.42 5.31 3.87 6.11 5.35
Robert Horvath    USA
Robert Horvath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 20.96   24.31   25.88 23.91 23.78 20.96 25.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.36   6.84   7.85 5.36 8.04 6.23 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:37.91     1:46.84 1:37.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 41.34   52.19   51.39 55.56 41.34 52.28 52.91
Combined First round 12 42.52   51.27   46.60 56.42 42.52 1:06.96 50.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 5.78   6.73   6.52 6.08 5.78 7.60 10.80
Skewb Final 5 9.87   10.96   12.16 10.38 10.35 15.77 9.87
Combined First round 10 11.91   15.62   16.81 17.09 11.91 12.97 19.09
Rohit Dsilva    USA
Rohit Dsilva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.23   26.90   25.24 29.70 28.82 26.64 22.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.28   7.35   6.28 7.64 6.55 7.87 10.53
Ryan Harris    USA
Ryan Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.82   12.27   15.60 13.00 9.82 11.50 12.31
Second round 5 12.53   14.10   12.53 12.86 13.45 16.26 15.99
First round 6 13.65   14.69   15.43 14.50 14.15 13.65 16.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.85   9.14   15.62 4.85 11.14 10.04 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:02.84   1:09.19   1:14.97 1:05.88 1:06.72 1:32.99 1:02.84
Ryan Przybocki    USA
Ryan Przybocki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.21   11.78   11.88 11.74 11.71 11.21 15.09
Second round 2 9.12   11.25   12.58 9.12 13.22 11.73 9.44
First round 4 10.40   13.19   13.35 13.21 17.14 10.40 13.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.51   3.82   4.42 7.81 4.42 1.51 2.63
First round 2 2.69   3.00   3.28 2.69 2.98 3.52 2.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.75   24.77   17.75 22.77 27.98 30.91 23.57
Combined First round 3 22.50   25.87   27.61 DNF 27.11 22.50 22.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 5.23   7.22   DNF 5.53 5.23 9.74 6.38
Skewb Final 1 3.28   5.38   3.28 4.90 6.48 4.77 7.12
Combined First round 1 4.08   5.50   4.90 5.57 4.08 7.15 6.04
Ryan Quenemoen    USA
Ryan Quenemoen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.73   23.10   23.21 21.99 24.09 25.64 17.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.24   6.94   6.24 7.72 6.82 6.29 8.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:35.74     1:35.74 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 53.03     53.03 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 11.58   12.87   12.63 12.37 11.58 17.27 13.62
Skewb Combined First round 15 18.21   18.89   18.78 18.21 18.37 20.37 19.52
Sammy Tawakkol    USA
Sammy Tawakkol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.84   17.30   21.19 17.19 17.51 17.20 13.84
First round 7 13.79   15.54   13.79 13.89 15.24 17.49 18.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.27   7.42   5.27 7.46 9.42 7.11 7.68
First round 3 2.70   3.84   6.62 4.60 3.95 2.70 2.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:18.66     1:20.85 1:18.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 30.28   37.94   38.80 38.51 36.51 DNF 30.28
Combined First round 6 31.41   35.21   31.41 34.14 37.34 34.14 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 9.16   11.70   9.86 9.16 9.86 15.92 15.37
Skewb Combined First round 11 12.74   16.28   DNF 19.19 14.22 15.42 12.74
Sarthak Sirotiya    USA
Sarthak Sirotiya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 21.81   25.23   24.48 21.81 27.60 23.62 28.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 9.19   10.50   9.37 9.19 DNF 11.43 10.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 12.76   18.31   18.46 12.76 17.43 19.05 23.91
Shane Rowland    USA
Shane Rowland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 23.81   24.41   24.18 23.81 25.03 54.04 24.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.37   8.56   6.37 9.77 8.09 13.45 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:33.07     1:41.60 1:33.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 35.23   48.13   51.47 45.46 35.23 54.91 47.47
Combined First round 10 33.44   45.16   45.59 46.76 43.12 48.91 33.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 11.50   13.00   14.47 12.49 11.50 14.27 12.25
Skewb Final 9 12.20   16.28   18.92 12.20 14.19 15.98 18.66
Combined First round 8 12.02   15.15   12.54 15.65 17.25 20.29 12.02
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.72   13.52   12.72 13.42 13.65 13.48 15.50
Second round 4 13.18   13.89   14.93 13.97 13.39 14.31 13.18
First round 2 11.64   12.55   12.55 13.36 14.53 11.64 11.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.51   4.67   4.05 4.18 5.79 2.51 5.99
First round 10 4.15   5.65   4.15 6.48 8.10 4.26 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 47.36   1:01.87   1:07.85 58.00 1:05.71 1:01.91 47.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 5:38.51   DNF   DNF DNF 5:38.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.51   21.48   23.99 18.51 19.33 24.69 21.13
Combined First round 2 17.88   20.62   19.00 26.22 22.73 20.12 17.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 8.10   9.87   8.10 9.16 8.10 15.11 12.36
Skewb Final 6 4.51   11.11   12.12 4.51 9.05 13.50 12.15
Combined First round 3 7.52   8.27   8.31 7.86 10.59 7.52 8.64
Stephan Nguyen    USA
Stephan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 20.97   24.07   20.97 23.31 26.92 22.99 25.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:41.54     DNF 1:41.54
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 12.44   13.82   15.31 12.44 13.30 16.54 12.85
Skewb Combined First round 19 22.10   27.28   25.94 22.10 26.64 29.27 33.48
T. Michael Swoyer    USA
T. Michael Swoyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 20.05   22.86   22.21 23.12 23.25 24.84 20.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.98   8.37   13.54 6.36 8.21 3.98 10.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:45.20     1:45.20 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 59.62     DNF 59.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 22.93     22.97 22.93
Skewb Combined First round 18 20.76   25.86   26.98 25.92 24.69 20.76 27.14
Thomas Medrano    USA
Thomas Medrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.87   17.57   18.29 16.59 18.16 17.97 14.87
First round 5 12.48   14.32   12.48 13.45 15.78 13.73 19.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.80   5.99   5.66 4.80 7.74 6.15 6.17
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 8.40   9.26   9.22 10.17 8.49 8.40 10.08
Thomas Schellhase    USA
Thomas Schellhase
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 53.19   57.99   1:21.71 57.64 1:00.34 55.99 53.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 23.47   26.76   25.35 DNF 26.37 28.57 23.47
Timmy O'Brien    USA
Timmy O'Brien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 23.37   25.48   23.60 23.37 27.07 25.77 50.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.81   11.44   10.15 7.81 16.80 12.58 11.60
Vinnie Del Monte    USA
Vinnie Del Monte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 15.67   16.74   16.74 17.30 18.15 16.19 15.67
First round 8 13.65   15.60   13.65 14.93 18.20 17.16 14.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 49.07   1:02.12   1:12.01 1:16.52 49.07 1:01.22 53.13
Walker Heck    USA
Walker Heck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 26.77   29.34   29.41 30.07 28.53 26.77 47.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.16   6.99   7.75 6.16 6.70 6.52 9.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 12.49   14.35   14.63 19.90 12.49 15.23 13.20
Skewb Combined First round 16 16.46   19.71   19.82 21.96 19.45 19.87 16.46
Wenxuan Wu    China
Wenxuan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.56   19.79   15.56 33.42 19.57 21.24 18.56
First round 14 16.45   17.30   22.35 17.96 16.81 16.45 17.12
Wenyuan Wu    China
Wenyuan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.06   14.68   14.19 14.94 11.06 14.90 15.42
Second round 6 12.33   14.22   13.60 13.21 12.33 15.86 17.79
First round 11 14.49   16.39   18.42 17.73 14.49 15.51 15.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 30.14   42.13   30.14 40.73 45.70 55.33 39.97
Combined First round 9 33.65   44.03   1:03.07 40.56 47.17 33.65 44.35
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 23.19   28.32   26.42 29.32 29.22 23.19 32.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.10   7.53   7.65 7.63 5.10 7.31 8.01
William Yancosek    USA
William Yancosek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.40   28.89   34.28 53.82 22.40 25.20 27.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.78   9.08   7.24 11.99 6.78 12.66 8.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 7.68   13.48   17.15 7.68 12.14 16.41 11.89
Skewb Final 8 9.39   13.54   15.89 16.85 12.69 12.03 9.39
Combined First round 6 8.89   12.34   12.31 8.89 13.68 18.10 11.03
Zachary Gray    USA
Zachary Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 34.26   39.77   43.11 49.05 40.37 35.82 34.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 10.72   12.92   10.72 22.17 13.24 12.11 13.41
Zachary Perkins    USA
Zachary Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 16.80   18.18   18.41 20.06 18.34 16.80 17.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.61   4.29   6.84 3.89 4.73 4.24 2.61
First round 4 3.06   4.35   4.78 4.38 4.51 3.06 4.17
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 6.35   8.59   8.35 6.35 DNF 7.77 9.64
Skewb Final 2 6.27   6.90   6.46 7.70 6.27 6.54 9.59
Combined First round 4 5.54   8.70   8.98 5.54 8.97 8.16 12.20