August Bank Holiday Competition 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-8-29~30  United Kingdom, Welwyn Garden City ABHC 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Alexander Lau 8.44  Ciarán Beahan 9.03  Cornelius Dieckmann 9.33
 2x2x2 Cube  Sameer Mahmood 2.34  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.84  Robert Yau 3.29
 4x4x4 Cube  Robert Yau 33.84  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 34.63  Ciarán Beahan 37.44
 5x5x5 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 1:05.18  Robert Yau 1:08.00  Sameer Mahmood 1:09.72
 6x6x6 Cube  Robert Yau 2:10.56  Ciarán Beahan 2:11.20  Sameer Mahmood 2:19.93
 7x7x7 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 3:09.00  Sameer Mahmood 3:23.36  Robert Yau 3:34.13
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 35.63  François Courtès 1:07.66  Jialin Zhou 1:12.15
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Daniel Sheppard 27  Robert Yau 29  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 31
 Andrew Coghill 31
 Jadd Virji 31
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Sameer Mahmood 14.54  Alexander Lau 15.51  Cornelius Dieckmann 15.98
 Rubik's Clock  Daniel Sheppard 8.22  Robert Yau 10.14  James Molloy 10.22
 Pyraminx  Daniel Sheppard 3.76  Ciarán Beahan 4.04  Chris Mills 4.15
 Skewb  Eli Jay 4.65  Chris Mills 6.19  Robert Yau 6.35
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 7:06.37  Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 7:16.94  Bertie Longden 9:38.74
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 8/8 35:58  Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8/10 31:59  Oliver Frost 2/2 1:56
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.89   8.49    Germany 8.39 8.07 7.89 9.02 11.34
2 Alexander Lau 6.86   8.94    United Kingdom 8.83 8.64 6.86 9.40 9.34
3 Robert Yau 7.99   9.15    United Kingdom 7.99 9.02 10.33 9.55 8.88
4 Ciarán Beahan 9.76   10.41    Ireland 9.95 13.90 10.40 9.76 10.87
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 10.17   11.09    Korea 10.21 11.85 13.08 11.21 10.17
6 Ben Whitmore 8.96   11.24    United Kingdom 11.42 10.77 8.96 12.73 11.52
7 Robert Clarke 10.29   11.59    United Kingdom 10.29 11.61 12.14 13.27 11.02
8 Bernard Solomon 10.90   11.61    United Kingdom 10.90 12.36 10.91 12.58 11.57
9 Sameer Mahmood 8.57   11.86    United Kingdom 14.71 DNF 8.57 11.50 9.37
10 Harry Savage 10.98   12.67    United Kingdom 13.48 12.42 10.98 12.89 12.71
11 Christopher Morris 11.73   12.98    United Kingdom 15.96 12.73 13.61 12.60 11.73
12 James Molloy 9.09   13.05    United Kingdom 12.82 9.09 17.02 14.58 11.76
13 Max Day 12.24   13.08    United Kingdom 12.99 12.99 13.25 13.95 12.24
14 Fabio Schwandt 9.30   13.16    United Kingdom 9.30 14.03 14.71 12.79 12.66
15 Eli Jay 11.03   13.18    United Kingdom 14.00 21.13 11.03 13.32 12.23
16 Andrew Coghill 12.24   13.23    United Kingdom 23.08 12.24 13.86 12.26 13.57
17 Daniel Sheppard 12.54   13.42    United Kingdom 13.42 12.54 13.79 13.17 13.68
18 Alexander Yip 12.77   13.93    United Kingdom 13.71 14.09 12.77 14.51 14.00
19 Jialin Zhou 11.33   14.65    United Kingdom 14.30 11.33 15.55 42.47 14.11
20 Matthew Lowe 12.39   14.78    United Kingdom 18.86 17.43 14.17 12.39 12.74
21 Greg Austin 11.80   14.79    United Kingdom 16.38 13.71 15.00 11.80 15.65
22 Chris Mills 14.32   14.92    United Kingdom 14.39 14.50 16.52 14.32 15.88
23 Elijah Williams 12.63   14.96    United Kingdom 12.63 18.92 15.59 15.65 13.63
24 Zak Walters 14.31   15.18    United Kingdom 15.28 23.90 14.31 14.65 15.61
25 Bertie Longden 15.11   16.16    United Kingdom 18.20 15.82 15.11 16.31 16.36
26 Oliver Frost 15.39   16.26    United Kingdom 16.00 15.39 22.91 16.39 16.38
27 Adam Greenwood 14.55   16.88    United Kingdom 18.10 21.22 14.55 16.41 16.14
28 Kevin Guillaumond 13.43   17.02    France 17.95 13.43 16.95 17.11 16.99
29 Oliver Blount 14.20   17.25    United Kingdom 15.80 16.84 14.20 25.83 19.10
30 Jessica Dick 13.72   17.39    United Kingdom 14.60 19.48 18.63 13.72 18.93
31 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 15.10   17.74    Malaysia 20.12 16.91 16.18 15.10 20.61
32 Harry Taylor 16.40   17.98    United Kingdom 19.32 21.58 16.40 16.71 17.90
33 Ethan Mayo 14.09   18.13    United Kingdom 18.18 14.09 17.21 19.18 19.01
34 Nathan Armour 15.80   18.15    United Kingdom DNF 16.63 15.80 17.09 20.72
35 Stefan Chao 16.96   18.97    United Kingdom 16.96 21.23 17.90 22.38 17.79
36 Bill Hammill 16.31   19.19    United Kingdom 17.42 20.42 16.31 20.58 19.72
37 Sam Folkes 17.31   19.25    United Kingdom 17.84 18.24 17.31 30.77 21.68
38 Tom Savage 17.21   19.81    United Kingdom 17.21 19.66 18.37 21.52 21.40
39 Charlie Stark 16.43   20.00    United Kingdom 17.61 DNF 16.43 21.95 20.45
40 Jesse Tipton 16.42   20.64    South Africa 21.60 21.12 16.42 19.20 24.95
41 François Courtès 19.69   20.73    France 20.84 21.64 19.70 21.75 19.69
42 Cameron Gerleman 19.28   20.81    United Kingdom 23.98 21.13 19.28 20.97 20.33
43 Luke Plowman 16.36   20.82    United Kingdom 23.59 16.36 22.58 16.45 23.44
44 Marcus Tejano 18.15   20.82    United Kingdom 19.87 22.03 20.56 25.49 18.15
45 Sarah Gasson 17.25   22.00    United Kingdom 22.97 22.74 17.25 26.15 20.28
46 Joseph Ragona 17.27   22.03    United Kingdom 21.73 17.27 19.32 30.79 25.05
47 Jack Paine 19.09   22.74    United Kingdom 21.48 24.00 25.80 19.09 22.74
48 Shaiban Al Shaibani 19.95   22.96   NR  United Arab Emirates 19.95 24.77 21.83 23.33 23.73
49 Oscar Jones 21.76   23.32    United Kingdom 21.76 21.99 25.17 32.02 22.81
50 Jadd Virji 22.10   23.33    United Kingdom 24.92 22.10 23.62 23.75 22.63
51 Nick Ross 19.31   24.04    United Kingdom 39.50 24.84 19.31 22.66 24.63
52 Sam Stickles 21.05   24.16    United Kingdom 22.79 32.73 21.05 22.86 26.83
53 Harvie Partridge 20.23   24.25    United Kingdom 26.00 20.23 22.48 24.26 34.28
54 Alex Gill 21.69   24.52    United Kingdom 22.07 27.71 25.03 21.69 26.45
55 Oscar Stapleton 19.61   24.80    United Kingdom 19.61 25.71 31.17 27.62 21.06
56 Michael George 17.29   24.98    United Kingdom 28.70 20.11 17.29 29.59 26.13
57 Ben Coppin 21.08   25.19    United Kingdom 25.60 29.18 21.08 22.65 27.31
58 Dan Cochrane 18.64   25.90    United Kingdom 19.33 18.64 DNF 22.60 35.77
59 Tharun Suresh 21.17   27.16    United Kingdom 21.17 29.11 22.28 38.93 30.09
60 Bryn Pretty 24.86   27.62    United Kingdom 24.86 30.15 25.22 DNF 27.50
61 Jack Staniland 23.64   28.62    United Kingdom 28.44 30.26 27.17 42.71 23.64
62 Kohdai Komoriya 26.61   28.86    Japan 33.58 28.37 26.61 30.33 27.89
63 Elijah Freeman 23.75   29.35    United Kingdom 23.75 30.92 31.83 26.82 30.31
64 Sean Huang 28.16   29.68    United Kingdom 29.73 31.29 28.16 28.28 31.02
65 Louise Darling 27.19   31.25    United Kingdom 31.89 31.33 27.19 42.02 30.52
66 Harvey Dziuba 29.56   31.26    United Kingdom 30.96 29.56 35.29 31.03 31.80
67 Maximilian Berkmann 23.56   32.21    United Kingdom 26.06 31.35 23.56 39.21 45.36
68 Zak Messenger 28.16   33.91    United Kingdom 28.97 44.60 40.82 28.16 31.94
69 Mukunth Suresh 31.56   34.81    United Kingdom 35.99 39.94 32.16 36.29 31.56
70 George Turner 32.68   35.67    United Kingdom 41.21 37.32 34.23 35.45 32.68
71 Andrew Pearce 30.09   35.69    United Kingdom 30.09 35.26 33.41 39.33 38.41
72 Danny He 31.79   36.24    United Kingdom 35.63 38.91 DNF 34.19 31.79
73 Alex Holt 31.32   36.33    United Kingdom 31.32 35.44 35.66 37.88 38.37
74 Joseph Coppin 33.93   38.09    United Kingdom 40.06 44.34 33.93 39.48 34.72
75 Jachym Tolar 30.68   38.33    Czech Republic 49.83 30.68 33.56 42.40 39.02
76 Tyler Lloyd 33.42   42.00    United Kingdom 45.61 38.24 42.16 1:05.08 33.42
77 Joshua Castelino 38.00   45.35    United Kingdom 51.31 1:04.87 46.02 38.00 38.71
78 Damian Skrzypa 33.54   45.59    Poland 33.54 DNF 43.57 44.24 48.95
79 Armaan Banerjee 41.52   48.98    United Kingdom 50.11 1:14.34 44.88 51.96 41.52
80 Alfie Partridge 42.17   49.49    United Kingdom DNF 45.03 42.17 54.41 49.04
81 Victor Ewuosho 44.04   51.48    United Kingdom 44.85 1:19.99 44.04 50.02 59.57
82 Adam Bean 38.62   53.61    United Kingdom 38.62 50.82 53.97 DNF 56.03
83 Kumi Sugishita (杉下公美) 49.52   53.94    Japan 1:14.83 58.82 51.65 51.36 49.52
84 Guy Plowman 40.53   55.10    United Kingdom 49.02 55.38 40.53 DNF 1:00.89
85 Shudai Komoriya 40.67   55.43    Japan 50.30 1:23.24 58.81 57.18 40.67
86 Jonny Roberts 51.90   57.36    United Kingdom 53.31 1:09.97 51.90 56.48 1:02.30
87 Harry John 47.17   59.00    United Kingdom 58.88 49.92 1:09.98 47.17 1:08.20
88 Ronald Mansveld 42.06   1:04.46    Netherlands 49.25 46.53 DNF 42.06 1:37.59
89 Joshua Laurence 56.62   1:10.23    United Kingdom 1:27.23 56.62 1:11.66 1:09.33 1:09.69
90 Daryl-paul Anderson 56.35   1:11.00    United Kingdom 1:02.30 1:23.73 1:06.97 1:27.32 56.35
91 Richard Taylor 1:02.66   1:11.73    United Kingdom 1:20.45 1:02.66 1:05.71 1:18.63 1:10.85
92 Alison Taylor 1:11.56   1:18.80    United Kingdom 1:21.95 1:11.56 1:15.12 DNF 1:19.34
93 Ian Gerleman 1:33.80   1:46.42    USA 3:09.35 1:34.96 1:39.39 2:04.92 1:33.80
94 Keri Clarke 1:50.49   2:03.29    United Kingdom 2:00.79 2:43.69 1:59.81 2:09.28 1:50.49
95 Harry Mcneill 1:44.26   2:07.94    United Kingdom 1:44.26 2:29.01 1:58.03 2:04.13 2:21.66
96 Hanif Virji 2:28.83   2:39.97    United Kingdom 2:32.97 2:53.10 2:28.83 2:33.84 4:09.08
97 Benjamin Allport 19.84   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 19.84 DNF 21.78 21.65
98 Mark Rivers 22.04   DNF    United Kingdom 23.11 22.30 22.04 DNF DNF
99 Dorian Skubiszewski 35.55   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 41.18 44.17 35.55 DNF
100 Phil Turner 2:57.15   DNF    United Kingdom 2:57.15 DNS DNS DNS DNS
101 Steve Clarke 3:52.22   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 3:52.22 DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Lau 7.66   8.79    United Kingdom 9.76 8.60 21.26 8.02 7.66
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.81   8.82    Germany 9.89 8.14 8.43 13.28 7.81
3 Sameer Mahmood 8.40   8.84    United Kingdom 8.86 13.81 8.79 8.40 8.87
4 Ciarán Beahan 8.15   9.15    Ireland 8.15 8.24 10.92 8.69 10.53
5 Robert Yau 7.81   9.94    United Kingdom 11.99 9.18 11.05 9.60 7.81
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.25   10.01    Korea 10.98 10.00 9.25 9.79 10.23
7 Ben Whitmore 9.00   10.25    United Kingdom 11.28 10.13 9.00 11.45 9.34
8 James Molloy 9.19   10.97    United Kingdom 11.54 12.07 9.19 23.95 9.29
9 Max Day 10.45   11.60    United Kingdom 12.87 10.45 11.03 16.83 10.90
10 Daniel Sheppard 10.93   11.87    United Kingdom 12.13 12.65 11.38 12.09 10.93
11 Robert Clarke 9.08   11.88    United Kingdom 9.08 11.48 DNF 11.23 12.92
12 Alexander Yip 11.77   11.97    United Kingdom 11.77 12.74 12.00 11.91 12.01
13 Harry Savage 8.65   11.99    United Kingdom 12.04 12.05 11.92 12.01 8.65
14 Bernard Solomon 10.12   12.15    United Kingdom 11.24 11.77 13.44 13.43 10.12
15 Christopher Morris 10.14   12.24    United Kingdom 10.14 12.11 15.20 11.51 13.09
16 Fabio Schwandt 10.31   12.48    United Kingdom 13.71 12.79 12.54 12.12 10.31
17 Chris Mills 11.26   13.34    United Kingdom 11.26 14.33 14.22 11.47 14.49
18 Jialin Zhou 10.07   13.39    United Kingdom 14.87 10.07 12.32 16.02 12.99
19 Matthew Lowe 10.77   13.51    United Kingdom 10.77 14.21 12.55 13.77 28.10
20 Andrew Coghill 12.20   13.98    United Kingdom 12.84 13.99 15.10 18.68 12.20
21 Greg Austin 12.57   14.00    United Kingdom 14.49 13.46 15.13 14.05 12.57
22 Zak Walters 12.19   14.43    United Kingdom 14.44 12.19 15.38 15.09 13.76
23 Jessica Dick 13.46   14.52    United Kingdom 14.14 17.15 13.46 14.14 15.27
24 Eli Jay 12.87   14.96    United Kingdom 16.36 12.87 12.87 15.65 18.96
25 Elijah Williams 12.87   16.21    United Kingdom 17.05 17.79 12.87 14.49 17.10
26 Charlie Stark 15.66   16.96    United Kingdom 15.88 16.48 15.66 18.51 19.81
27 Ethan Mayo 16.61   17.04    United Kingdom 16.65 16.74 16.61 19.33 17.72
28 Oliver Blount 15.12   17.17    United Kingdom 17.72 15.12 17.23 17.32 16.95
29 Bertie Longden 16.00   17.38    United Kingdom 17.78 18.06 16.31 21.84 16.00
30 Adam Greenwood 14.55   17.48    United Kingdom 16.36 14.55 17.65 18.42 19.18
31 Bill Hammill 15.71   17.63    United Kingdom 15.83 20.27 24.37 15.71 16.79
32 Oliver Frost 13.97   18.05    United Kingdom 29.13 17.10 18.41 13.97 18.64
33 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 16.63   18.52    Malaysia 16.63 20.27 18.18 18.29 19.08
34 Kevin Guillaumond 14.14   18.66    France 14.14 17.49 17.49 20.99 DNF
35 Harry Taylor 15.55   18.71    United Kingdom 15.55 22.31 17.26 18.48 20.40
36 Jesse Tipton 15.99   19.15    South Africa 15.99 20.97 19.48 16.99 24.12
37 Nathan Armour 17.44   19.49    United Kingdom DNF 21.06 18.15 17.44 19.26
38 Marcus Tejano 18.04   19.83    United Kingdom 19.76 20.86 18.88 24.77 18.04
39 Tom Savage 18.64   20.22    United Kingdom 19.28 22.76 18.64 21.69 19.69
40 Stefan Chao 17.14   20.38    United Kingdom 20.81 22.04 24.15 18.28 17.14
41 Sam Folkes 19.29   20.59    United Kingdom 28.23 19.75 19.29 21.62 20.39
42 Alex Gill 19.51   21.46    United Kingdom 19.51 20.99 21.70 22.23 21.70
43 Luke Plowman 18.52   21.51    United Kingdom 22.12 20.36 18.52 22.28 22.04
44 Michael George 18.02   21.62    United Kingdom 21.24 22.18 23.94 21.44 18.02
45 Jack Paine 18.60   22.21    United Kingdom 21.44 18.60 23.38 21.80 23.63
46 Nick Ross 17.39   22.53    United Kingdom 24.48 17.39 24.37 21.74 21.47
47 Cameron Gerleman 17.41   22.58    United Kingdom 17.41 23.44 22.68 22.82 22.24
48 Joseph Ragona 19.23   23.02    United Kingdom 21.37 22.76 19.23 24.92 26.94
49 Dan Cochrane 18.99   23.41    United Kingdom 29.17 18.99 20.23 20.82 31.64
50 Maximilian Berkmann 18.18   23.42    United Kingdom 23.87 23.83 22.57 28.81 18.18
51 Jadd Virji 20.30   24.22    United Kingdom 34.92 20.35 20.30 25.74 26.56
52 Shaiban Al Shaibani 19.58   NR 24.25    United Arab Emirates 1:02.32 19.58 20.36 29.44 22.96
53 François Courtès 19.38   25.21    France 30.77 19.38 24.05 27.59 24.00
54 Elijah Freeman 18.74   25.61    United Kingdom 23.30 34.60 29.37 24.16 18.74
55 Oscar Jones 20.29   25.73    United Kingdom 20.29 29.93 25.95 27.01 24.24
56 Ben Coppin 23.59   25.85    United Kingdom 24.96 26.22 29.95 26.38 23.59
57 Sarah Gasson 19.24   26.07    United Kingdom 19.24 21.65 DNF 28.10 28.47
58 Harvie Partridge 20.83   27.52    United Kingdom 23.17 DNF 33.73 25.67 20.83
59 Sam Stickles 19.64   28.43    United Kingdom 19.64 32.62 26.66 26.00 DNF
60 Kohdai Komoriya 23.68   28.67    Japan 29.52 27.81 28.67 29.61 23.68
61 Oscar Stapleton 25.89   28.72    United Kingdom 30.66 25.89 26.83 34.35 28.68
62 Harvey Dziuba 25.23   33.55    United Kingdom 32.80 36.25 43.46 31.59 25.23
63 Jack Staniland 32.20   33.78    United Kingdom 32.20 33.05 35.22 40.88 33.06
64 Louise Darling 32.26   33.92    United Kingdom 33.73 42.77 32.82 35.20 32.26
65 Sean Huang 28.33   34.29    United Kingdom 38.46 32.76 28.33 35.26 34.86
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Lau 7.45   8.04    United Kingdom 7.82 7.46 9.52 8.85 7.45
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 7.87   8.27    Korea 7.87 13.81 8.15 8.54 8.13
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.73   8.35    Germany 7.68 14.77 9.07 6.73 8.30
4 Sameer Mahmood 8.71   9.44    United Kingdom 8.71 9.78 9.78 10.22 8.76
5 Ciarán Beahan 8.41   9.85    Ireland 8.88 9.94 8.41 11.75 10.72
6 Ben Whitmore 8.80   10.37    United Kingdom 8.80 12.29 10.88 10.30 9.92
7 Robert Yau 8.11   10.75    United Kingdom 8.11 10.27 11.74 12.47 10.24
8 Bernard Solomon 10.11   10.96    United Kingdom 10.37 14.71 11.62 10.88 10.11
9 Harry Savage 9.82   11.08    United Kingdom 10.99 12.92 10.63 9.82 11.62
10 Robert Clarke 11.06   12.26    United Kingdom 11.06 11.46 11.54 13.78 13.84
11 James Molloy 11.16   12.67    United Kingdom 13.58 12.50 13.53 11.98 11.16
12 Max Day 11.73   12.69    United Kingdom 13.11 12.07 13.01 11.73 12.99
13 Fabio Schwandt 9.68   13.00    United Kingdom 14.88 14.74 11.00 9.68 13.25
14 Daniel Sheppard 11.44   13.00    United Kingdom 11.75 11.44 13.26 17.46 13.98
15 Andrew Coghill 11.63   13.68    United Kingdom 17.54 14.34 12.67 11.63 14.03
16 Greg Austin 11.73   14.05    United Kingdom 14.13 13.59 11.73 14.67 14.43
17 Jessica Dick 13.57   14.21    United Kingdom 14.79 13.83 13.57 14.00 15.38
18 Eli Jay 12.59   14.27    United Kingdom 14.11 15.41 12.59 13.30 16.42
19 Chris Mills 13.60   14.27    United Kingdom 13.96 13.60 15.56 14.32 14.52
20 Jialin Zhou 11.34   15.02    United Kingdom 14.93 14.77 15.45 15.36 11.34
21 Alexander Yip 11.87   15.08    United Kingdom 17.09 14.66 11.87 16.19 14.39
22 Christopher Morris 11.19   15.46    United Kingdom 15.83 14.55 11.19 16.01 18.40
23 Zak Walters 12.02   15.58    United Kingdom 17.92 13.70 15.68 12.02 17.37
24 Matthew Lowe 12.52   15.60    United Kingdom 15.04 15.80 12.52 15.96 19.04
25 Bertie Longden 15.14   15.80    United Kingdom 15.60 16.10 15.70 16.93 15.14
26 Elijah Williams 11.39   16.10    United Kingdom 13.00 19.08 11.39 18.27 17.03
27 Adam Greenwood 14.29   16.93    United Kingdom 14.29 22.27 18.33 16.34 16.12
28 Oliver Frost 15.94   17.80    United Kingdom 18.86 17.96 15.94 16.96 18.47
29 Charlie Stark 13.62   18.72    United Kingdom 18.88 17.71 19.56 13.62 25.04
30 Bill Hammill 16.89   18.88    United Kingdom 18.63 21.87 18.12 19.89 16.89
31 Oliver Blount 11.76   19.39    United Kingdom 16.43 24.70 11.76 22.29 19.46
32 Ethan Mayo 18.60   20.49    United Kingdom 21.02 29.39 18.60 20.64 19.82
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Lau 8.07   8.44    United Kingdom 8.66 8.48 8.17 8.07 9.05
2 Ciarán Beahan 7.76   9.03    Ireland 9.08 10.10 7.76 8.66 9.36
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.20   9.33    Germany 11.28 9.66 7.20 8.93 9.41
4 Sameer Mahmood 8.30   9.49    United Kingdom 9.59 18.68 8.70 8.30 10.18
5 Robert Yau 8.53   9.68    United Kingdom 9.49 10.11 9.89 8.53 9.67
6 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.66   10.34    Korea 10.02 10.10 10.89 9.66 11.70
7 Ben Whitmore 8.72   11.04    United Kingdom 8.72 10.24 11.85 12.57 11.02
8 Harry Savage 9.25   11.42    United Kingdom 10.30 13.43 10.54 17.91 9.25
9 Fabio Schwandt 9.20   11.63    United Kingdom 9.20 13.41 10.86 13.65 10.63
10 Max Day 10.80   12.21    United Kingdom 10.80 12.18 11.29 13.16 15.12
11 Robert Clarke 10.36   12.22    United Kingdom 11.95 DNF 10.36 11.83 12.89
12 Daniel Sheppard 10.42   12.46    United Kingdom 11.88 10.42 13.55 11.96 DNF
13 James Molloy 11.89   12.80    United Kingdom 12.46 12.55 11.89 13.40 17.72
14 Bernard Solomon 11.83   13.21    United Kingdom 12.92 11.83 14.47 12.25 14.76
15 Greg Austin 12.95   13.85    United Kingdom 13.65 15.93 14.32 13.59 12.95
16 Andrew Coghill 11.85   13.87    United Kingdom 11.85 13.70 16.87 14.16 13.74
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.11   3.00    Korea 2.11 3.70 2.88 3.08 3.03
2 Alexander Lau 2.24   3.01    United Kingdom 4.27 2.93 2.58 2.24 3.53
3 Sameer Mahmood 2.59   3.02    United Kingdom 3.04 4.44 2.69 2.59 3.34
4 Ben Whitmore 2.48   3.34    United Kingdom 4.39 3.63 3.74 2.48 2.64
5 Robert Yau 2.41   3.42    United Kingdom 2.41 3.19 3.13 5.04 3.93
6 Fabio Schwandt 2.48   3.45    United Kingdom 2.48 3.74 3.12 4.99 3.48
7 Robert Clarke 2.75   3.78    United Kingdom 3.00 2.75 3.99 5.31 4.35
8 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.98   3.82    Germany 1.98 3.14 4.45 3.86 4.55
9 Ciarán Beahan 3.30   3.91    Ireland 4.16 4.11 3.45 3.30 8.75
10 James Molloy 3.18   4.22    United Kingdom 4.40 8.21 4.09 4.16 3.18
11 Chris Mills 3.52   4.22    United Kingdom 4.68 4.54 4.36 3.76 3.52
12 Oliver Frost 3.10   4.38    United Kingdom 3.10 3.85 5.27 4.03 5.49
13 Jialin Zhou 3.22   4.42    United Kingdom 3.50 6.26 3.22 5.79 3.97
14 Bill Hammill 3.73   4.68    United Kingdom 6.03 5.24 3.73 5.06 3.74
15 Elijah Williams 3.44   4.78    United Kingdom 3.44 4.96 7.47 5.34 4.04
16 Kevin Guillaumond 2.79   4.81    France 3.21 2.79 3.29 11.06 7.94
17 Max Day 2.45   4.83    United Kingdom 6.11 4.38 5.69 4.41 2.45
18 Bertie Longden 4.08   4.96    United Kingdom 4.45 11.08 5.74 4.68 4.08
19 Bernard Solomon 4.15   5.20    United Kingdom 6.40 8.64 4.59 4.15 4.62
20 Oliver Blount 3.98   5.25    United Kingdom 5.65 8.63 4.92 3.98 5.18
21 Kohdai Komoriya 4.40   5.40    Japan 4.40 6.42 6.02 5.70 4.48
22 Marcus Tejano 4.62   5.41    United Kingdom 5.54 7.98 5.41 4.62 5.29
23 Eli Jay 3.85   5.42    United Kingdom 3.85 8.85 6.05 5.21 5.00
24 Jessica Dick 4.35   5.58    United Kingdom 4.35 16.37 4.59 7.07 5.09
25 Matthew Lowe 3.41   5.65    United Kingdom 6.19 7.63 6.47 3.41 4.28
26 Alexander Yip 4.16   5.79    United Kingdom 4.41 6.70 6.25 4.16 8.12
27 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 5.15   5.81    Malaysia 6.18 7.04 6.05 5.15 5.19
28 Charlie Stark 4.89   6.22    United Kingdom 5.66 5.01 8.02 4.89 8.00
29 Andrew Coghill 5.28   6.22    United Kingdom 5.28 6.01 7.24 5.41 7.67
30 Jesse Tipton 5.62   6.48    South Africa 5.62 8.14 9.00 5.65 5.65
31 François Courtès 5.27   6.51    France 7.33 5.27 6.64 6.68 6.21
32 Zak Messenger 4.01   6.52    United Kingdom 5.27 7.13 7.16 7.41 4.01
33 Nathan Armour 4.15   6.53    United Kingdom 9.05 5.79 DNF 4.75 4.15
34 Alex Holt 5.80   6.66    United Kingdom 5.80 7.21 9.45 6.31 6.46
35 Jadd Virji 4.59   6.86    United Kingdom 4.59 11.59 6.03 6.90 7.66
36 Harry Taylor 4.61   6.94    United Kingdom 4.61 7.09 9.28 6.85 6.88
37 Joseph Coppin 5.47   7.36    United Kingdom 7.38 8.23 6.48 5.47 8.57
38 Greg Austin 3.73   7.54    United Kingdom 3.73 7.59 5.93 9.11 9.62
39 Maximilian Berkmann 5.81   7.96    United Kingdom 7.26 DNF 5.81 6.93 9.68
40 Cameron Gerleman 7.01   7.97    United Kingdom 13.86 9.21 7.44 7.25 7.01
41 Zak Walters 5.65   8.23    United Kingdom 12.66 5.80 8.85 5.65 10.04
42 Stefan Chao 6.52   8.32    United Kingdom 6.52 10.81 6.79 7.49 10.68
43 Michael George 7.16   8.47    United Kingdom 9.55 8.62 9.50 7.16 7.30
44 Sam Stickles 4.33   9.05    United Kingdom 4.33 8.68 10.18 11.68 8.30
45 Bryn Pretty 7.80   9.15    United Kingdom 8.49 9.38 9.75 7.80 9.59
46 Sean Huang 6.49   9.18    United Kingdom 10.67 8.22 8.65 11.79 6.49
47 Oscar Stapleton 6.51   9.85    United Kingdom 6.51 10.59 20.02 10.36 8.59
48 Joseph Ragona 8.13   10.04    United Kingdom 12.82 8.43 8.87 14.56 8.13
49 Louise Darling 7.78   10.82    United Kingdom 18.51 10.51 13.11 8.84 7.78
50 Jack Staniland 7.82   11.01    United Kingdom 10.78 10.42 12.44 7.82 11.84
51 Ronald Mansveld 6.81   12.02    Netherlands 11.20 9.69 48.20 6.81 15.17
52 Dorian Skubiszewski 11.42   13.25    United Kingdom 15.41 12.34 11.42 12.00 DNF
53 Sam Folkes 11.34   13.28    United Kingdom 14.16 23.12 13.82 11.34 11.85
54 Andrea Javier 10.54   13.29    Australia 17.34 10.54 10.99 25.14 11.54
55 Mark Rivers 7.96   14.42    United Kingdom 14.56 16.94 15.28 13.42 7.96
56 Ben Coppin 7.51   16.37    United Kingdom 33.07 7.51 18.33 9.47 21.31
57 Harvey Dziuba 12.00   16.96    United Kingdom 17.08 12.00 18.12 29.25 15.67
58 Tharun Suresh 13.61   17.76    United Kingdom 21.81 16.33 13.61 15.15 27.44
59 Mukunth Suresh 8.11   19.08    United Kingdom 25.63 14.94 8.11 19.49 22.80
60 Jonny Roberts 14.23   20.33    United Kingdom 25.13 16.72 24.87 14.23 19.40
61 Joshua Laurence 12.83   25.51    United Kingdom 27.53 12.83 25.10 26.20 25.24
62 Ethan Mayo 6.30   DNF    United Kingdom 6.30 9.79 DNF 7.37 DNF
63 Danny He 12.63   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 20.97 DNF 12.78 12.63
64 Hanif Virji 1:03.00      United Kingdom DNF 1:03.00
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Mahmood 1.79   2.13    United Kingdom 1.79 3.18 2.06 2.03 2.29
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.25   2.77    Germany 2.49 2.25 5.63 2.88 2.94
3 Fabio Schwandt 2.69   3.10    United Kingdom 3.06 3.03 3.21 3.84 2.69
4 Ben Whitmore 1.85   3.21    United Kingdom 1.85 4.14 2.35 3.13 5.42
5 Alexander Lau 2.89   3.34    United Kingdom 4.04 3.60 2.89 3.05 3.38
6 Robert Yau 2.21   3.42    United Kingdom 2.21 3.48 3.16 4.30 3.61
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.66   3.43    Korea 4.26 4.12 2.66 2.86 3.32
8 Eli Jay 3.04   3.92    United Kingdom 3.12 5.58 3.04 4.82 3.83
9 Oliver Frost 3.27   4.20    United Kingdom 3.84 7.93 3.27 5.08 3.68
10 Kevin Guillaumond 3.29   4.27    France 3.30 3.29 5.30 5.58 4.22
11 Chris Mills 2.36   4.41    United Kingdom 4.84 2.36 4.91 4.57 3.81
12 Ciarán Beahan 3.94   4.45    Ireland 3.94 4.01 6.19 4.72 4.61
13 Max Day 3.28   4.47    United Kingdom 4.26 4.28 3.28 6.54 4.86
14 Jialin Zhou 3.66   4.51    United Kingdom 3.91 5.70 16.79 3.66 3.91
15 James Molloy 3.80   4.51    United Kingdom 3.80 4.73 3.91 10.47 4.90
16 Bernard Solomon 4.08   4.55    United Kingdom 4.08 4.63 4.47 4.56 4.62
17 Alexander Yip 3.51   4.56    United Kingdom 3.51 3.84 7.98 4.99 4.85
18 Robert Clarke 4.07   4.74    United Kingdom 4.07 5.46 4.53 4.39 5.30
19 Elijah Williams 3.34   4.81    United Kingdom 3.48 6.26 3.34 5.52 5.43
20 Jessica Dick 4.41   4.89    United Kingdom 7.10 4.41 4.95 5.30 4.41
21 Charlie Stark 3.33   4.99    United Kingdom 5.27 3.33 5.09 4.62 7.41
22 Jesse Tipton 4.16   5.03    South Africa 7.55 6.36 4.16 4.22 4.52
23 Matthew Lowe 4.92   5.14    United Kingdom 5.24 7.20 5.10 5.07 4.92
24 Bill Hammill 3.61   5.42    United Kingdom 3.61 5.85 4.29 7.09 6.12
25 Zak Messenger 4.16   5.46    United Kingdom 4.52 4.16 4.64 7.21 DNF
26 Zak Walters 3.28   5.62    United Kingdom 6.19 3.28 6.12 4.54 6.38
27 Bertie Longden 4.14   5.77    United Kingdom 5.04 7.34 4.14 5.60 6.66
28 Harry Taylor 3.78   5.78    United Kingdom 5.16 5.80 3.78 6.37 6.63
29 François Courtès 5.79   6.01    France 7.71 5.79 5.98 6.20 5.85
30 Kohdai Komoriya 5.30   6.12    Japan 5.81 7.95 5.30 6.52 6.04
31 Cameron Gerleman 4.96   6.17    United Kingdom 7.14 5.70 4.96 5.66 7.22
32 Oliver Blount 4.81   6.19    United Kingdom 5.93 7.92 4.81 6.06 6.57
33 Nathan Armour 3.68   6.20    United Kingdom DNF 5.36 3.68 5.96 7.29
34 Marcus Tejano 5.28   6.29    United Kingdom 6.47 5.28 7.63 6.97 5.43
35 Jadd Virji 5.62   6.67    United Kingdom 6.03 6.19 7.80 5.62 9.26
36 Sam Stickles 4.86   6.80    United Kingdom 6.13 6.98 8.68 4.86 7.28
37 Michael George 5.84   6.87    United Kingdom 6.60 7.30 DNF 6.72 5.84
38 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 5.49   7.13    Malaysia 6.59 7.87 5.49 6.94 9.20
39 Alex Holt 6.19   7.22    United Kingdom 6.89 7.12 6.19 8.53 7.64
40 Andrew Coghill 5.52   7.23    United Kingdom 5.52 7.38 8.22 6.09 10.69
41 Bryn Pretty 5.46   7.42    United Kingdom 7.85 7.69 5.46 7.94 6.71
42 Greg Austin 3.49   7.53    United Kingdom 7.36 7.59 7.64 3.49 7.92
43 Sean Huang 6.91   7.54    United Kingdom 6.91 7.02 8.55 7.06 DNF
44 Stefan Chao 6.07   8.54    United Kingdom 14.29 11.07 6.07 8.05 6.50
45 Oscar Stapleton 7.66   9.31    United Kingdom 12.40 10.61 7.66 8.57 8.74
46 Joseph Coppin 8.32   9.44    United Kingdom 9.42 10.13 8.32 13.43 8.76
47 Maximilian Berkmann 7.04   10.91    United Kingdom 8.78 10.04 7.04 13.92 DNF
48 Joseph Ragona 10.17   13.97    United Kingdom 17.07 10.17 12.19 12.65 19.32
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Mahmood 1.83   2.34    United Kingdom 5.36 1.83 2.29 2.61 2.13
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2.30   2.84    Korea 3.15 2.30 2.97 5.01 2.40
3 Robert Yau 2.04   3.29    United Kingdom 2.73 3.39 4.86 3.74 2.04
4 Fabio Schwandt 2.19   3.46    United Kingdom 3.16 4.34 3.84 2.19 3.39
5 Ben Whitmore 2.79   3.71    United Kingdom 2.79 4.70 3.62 2.81 5.38
6 Ciarán Beahan 2.89   3.77    Ireland 3.54 2.89 6.80 4.68 3.09
7 Alexander Lau 2.86   3.84    United Kingdom 2.86 4.23 3.48 3.82 7.59
8 Oliver Frost 2.87   4.01    United Kingdom 3.08 4.92 4.03 7.27 2.87
9 Chris Mills 3.61   4.66    United Kingdom 4.16 3.61 7.10 5.53 4.28
10 Eli Jay 2.54   4.78    United Kingdom 4.05 8.47 4.51 5.77 2.54
11 Kevin Guillaumond 3.17   6.91    France 4.70 7.64 3.17 8.40 DNS
12 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.91   DNF    Germany 1.91 2.86 DNF 2.91 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 29.35   31.31   NR  Ireland 30.18 33.89 29.89 33.86 29.35
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 29.65   33.08    Korea 33.67 33.62 41.20 31.95 29.65
3 Robert Yau 29.22   34.86    United Kingdom 34.44 35.04 35.10 39.53 29.22
4 Sameer Mahmood 39.34   41.90    United Kingdom 40.31 42.96 42.44 42.94 39.34
5 Daniel Sheppard 37.90   43.00    United Kingdom 46.10 37.90 43.12 41.95 43.94
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 42.24   44.77    Germany 46.78 43.72 43.80 49.40 42.24
7 Ben Whitmore 38.80   45.90    United Kingdom 49.06 48.52 38.80 49.06 40.13
8 Joey Gouly 39.85   48.55    United Kingdom 53.43 39.85 DNF 45.60 46.62
9 James Molloy 45.37   50.03    United Kingdom 51.57 47.94 45.37 50.88 51.27
10 Bernard Solomon 46.71   52.15    United Kingdom 59.56 49.88 52.00 54.56 46.71
11 Jialin Zhou 48.84   54.70    United Kingdom 54.10 57.72 48.84 53.59 56.40
12 Eli Jay 49.91   55.09    United Kingdom 50.50 1:14.52 49.91 59.70 55.07
13 Kevin Guillaumond 52.50   56.00    France 53.96 54.72 59.33 52.50 59.47
14 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 51.76   56.03    Malaysia 51.76 58.75 58.57 54.70 54.81
15 Zak Walters 50.49   57.08    United Kingdom 53.89 56.18 50.49 1:02.86 1:01.18
16 Oliver Blount 55.76   59.70    United Kingdom 1:16.27 58.34 57.15 55.76 1:03.60
17 Alexander Yip 54.71   1:00.45    United Kingdom 1:05.13 1:03.20 54.71 1:00.12 58.04
18 Fabio Schwandt 49.47   1:00.70    United Kingdom 49.47 1:11.42 53.68 1:09.55 58.86
19 Max Day 55.48   1:01.19    United Kingdom 1:08.33 55.48 1:02.39 1:05.05 56.12
20 Oliver Frost 50.59   1:01.43    United Kingdom 1:09.28 53.26 1:05.27 50.59 1:05.76
21 Matthew Lowe 56.20   1:05.93    United Kingdom 1:06.67 1:03.35 1:07.76 1:07.83 56.20
22 Charlie Stark 57.32   1:06.98    United Kingdom 1:07.11 1:16.39 1:06.00 1:07.82 57.32
23 Ethan Mayo 57.47   1:07.80    United Kingdom 1:03.85 1:18.37 57.47 1:11.20 1:08.35
24 Greg Austin 1:01.73   1:07.94    United Kingdom 1:01.73 1:10.04 1:01.90 1:15.76 1:11.87
25 Sam Folkes 1:04.24   1:08.28    United Kingdom 1:14.32 1:21.94 1:05.40 1:05.12 1:04.24
26 Adam Greenwood 1:05.31   1:09.11    United Kingdom 1:13.00 1:09.04 1:07.75 1:05.31 1:10.53
27 Bertie Longden 58.88   1:09.19    United Kingdom 1:21.75 1:07.79 1:05.48 1:14.31 58.88
28 Andrew Coghill 1:01.49   1:09.69    United Kingdom 1:13.88 1:18.15 1:07.64 1:07.54 1:01.49
29 Jessica Dick 57.56   1:10.53    United Kingdom 57.56 1:14.80 1:00.45 1:20.92 1:16.35
30 Jesse Tipton 1:01.07   1:12.57    South Africa 1:10.87 1:21.17 1:01.07 1:12.24 1:14.60
31 François Courtès 1:06.93   1:14.41    France 1:21.97 1:11.17 1:14.62 1:06.93 1:17.45
32 Alexander Lau 54.05   1:22.51    United Kingdom 1:08.91 55.93 DNF 54.05 2:02.70
33 Chris Mills 1:12.96   1:22.67    United Kingdom 1:38.47 1:15.45 1:12.96 DNF 1:14.08
34 Michael George 1:18.38   1:23.86    United Kingdom 1:46.54 1:25.45 1:21.27 1:18.38 1:24.85
35 Robert Clarke 1:09.24   1:24.99    United Kingdom 1:14.31 1:21.60 1:09.24 1:39.07 2:54.94
36 Alex Gill 1:20.01   1:26.54    United Kingdom 1:24.03 1:38.61 1:26.22 1:29.37 1:20.01
37 Elijah Williams 1:21.34   1:27.59    United Kingdom 1:24.96 1:43.99 1:28.74 1:29.07 1:21.34
38 Mark Rivers 1:24.06   1:31.18    United Kingdom 1:28.20 1:41.89 1:34.27 1:24.06 1:31.07
39 Stefan Chao 1:21.72   1:31.73    United Kingdom 1:21.72 1:34.04 1:39.40 1:36.11 1:25.04
40 Harry Taylor 1:23.25   1:32.25    United Kingdom 1:50.34 1:28.63 1:34.82 1:23.25 1:33.30
41 Nick Ross 1:20.43   1:32.42    United Kingdom 2:41.47 1:21.62 1:38.62 1:37.03 1:20.43
42 Bill Hammill 1:22.84   1:35.36    United Kingdom 1:34.75 1:22.84 1:39.86 DNF 1:31.46
43 Maximilian Berkmann 1:21.61   1:36.21    United Kingdom 1:43.45 1:21.61 1:35.21 1:36.72 1:36.71
44 Ben Coppin 1:23.41   2:03.28    United Kingdom 2:33.53 1:23.41 1:38.18 2:05.21 2:26.44
45 Nathan Armour 1:31.24      United Kingdom 1:49.30 1:31.24
46 Cameron Gerleman 1:41.30      United Kingdom 1:50.50 1:41.30
47 Joseph Ragona 1:44.67      United Kingdom 1:44.67 2:06.66
48 Sarah Gasson 1:46.51      United Kingdom 1:50.31 1:46.51
49 Jadd Virji 1:49.51      United Kingdom 1:52.54 1:49.51
50 Sean Huang 1:56.25      United Kingdom 2:02.22 1:56.25
51 Kohdai Komoriya 2:12.16      Japan 2:12.16 2:38.76
52 Luke Plowman 2:25.48      United Kingdom 2:25.48 3:14.44
53 Louise Darling 2:50.39      United Kingdom DNF 2:50.39
54 Alex Holt 3:55.89      United Kingdom DNF 3:55.89
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 31.36   33.60    Ireland 31.36 41.47 33.17 34.51 33.12
2 Robert Yau 34.77   35.59    United Kingdom 36.17 35.19 34.77 35.40 36.96
3 Sameer Mahmood 34.21   37.61    United Kingdom 37.70 42.39 37.11 38.02 34.21
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 35.72   39.13    Korea 38.10 42.99 39.68 35.72 39.62
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 29.57   41.85    Germany 38.64 41.52 29.57 45.39 45.78
6 Daniel Sheppard 37.25   44.13    United Kingdom 37.25 47.25 44.88 42.87 44.64
7 Ben Whitmore 43.97   44.86    United Kingdom 47.56 44.25 46.32 44.01 43.97
8 Joey Gouly 45.36   48.63    United Kingdom 45.63 50.39 52.51 49.88 45.36
9 James Molloy 44.48   50.89    United Kingdom 52.08 44.48 59.39 51.87 48.71
10 Jialin Zhou 45.34   53.38    United Kingdom 52.09 53.73 1:04.03 54.31 45.34
11 Zak Walters 54.21   54.68    United Kingdom 54.21 54.89 54.22 54.94 55.17
12 Bernard Solomon 48.91   55.36    United Kingdom 1:14.48 1:00.49 52.59 48.91 52.99
13 Fabio Schwandt 48.48   55.61    United Kingdom 58.77 58.11 52.99 55.73 48.48
14 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 45.99   55.86    Malaysia 55.23 55.74 45.99 1:00.18 56.61
15 Max Day 48.63   56.07    United Kingdom 56.23 1:00.76 56.23 55.75 48.63
16 Oliver Frost 57.56   58.52    United Kingdom 1:04.87 58.32 58.48 57.56 58.77
17 Eli Jay 52.16   58.74    United Kingdom 52.16 55.93 1:01.14 1:04.60 59.16
18 Bertie Longden 54.32   59.10    United Kingdom 59.93 1:00.16 57.22 54.32 DNF
19 Alexander Yip 57.45   1:00.67    United Kingdom 1:02.67 57.45 1:02.92 58.43 1:00.91
20 Alexander Lau 50.29   1:01.58    United Kingdom 1:00.05 1:01.90 1:07.04 1:02.80 50.29
21 Kevin Guillaumond 56.96   1:02.81    France 56.96 1:00.98 1:09.85 1:00.97 1:06.47
22 Greg Austin 55.54   1:03.84    United Kingdom 56.56 1:05.75 1:09.20 55.54 1:09.75
23 Matthew Lowe 56.75   1:04.53    United Kingdom 1:06.13 1:04.46 56.75 1:12.85 1:03.00
24 Adam Greenwood 1:00.63   1:05.55    United Kingdom 1:05.93 1:00.63 1:08.66 DNF 1:02.06
25 Andrew Coghill 1:01.84   1:05.59    United Kingdom 1:23.42 1:01.84 1:06.73 1:04.48 1:05.57
26 Sam Folkes 1:03.12   1:09.57    United Kingdom 1:13.88 1:17.33 1:06.98 1:03.12 1:07.85
27 Oliver Blount 1:01.62   1:10.66    United Kingdom 1:09.92 1:01.62 1:08.08 1:13.97 1:20.13
28 Jessica Dick 1:05.27   1:14.01    United Kingdom 1:10.17 1:05.27 1:15.97 1:15.89 1:26.02
29 François Courtès 1:08.77   1:14.54    France 1:08.77 1:09.02 1:22.53 1:14.58 1:20.01
30 Charlie Stark 1:00.83   1:15.14    United Kingdom 1:12.73 1:14.93 1:17.75 1:00.83 1:44.39
31 Ethan Mayo 59.87   1:16.05    United Kingdom 1:05.49 1:32.72 59.87 1:09.95 DNF
32 Jesse Tipton 1:11.05   1:16.69    South Africa 1:19.76 1:14.59 1:23.08 1:15.73 1:11.05
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 32.90   33.84    United Kingdom 40.82 32.90 33.86 33.08 34.57
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 31.00   34.63    Korea 36.74 31.00 33.32 33.82 36.87
3 Ciarán Beahan 35.65   37.44    Ireland 36.10 37.32 41.38 35.65 38.91
4 Sameer Mahmood 35.96   38.90    United Kingdom 38.99 41.28 35.96 36.43 44.31
5 Daniel Sheppard 35.27   39.98    United Kingdom 35.71 47.49 42.02 35.27 42.21
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 38.02   40.64    Germany 47.98 38.02 40.28 39.37 42.27
7 Joey Gouly 40.93   43.68    United Kingdom 48.79 41.64 40.93 47.06 42.34
8 James Molloy 41.56   44.68    United Kingdom 42.24 1:22.78 44.12 47.67 41.56
9 Ben Whitmore 48.29   52.35    United Kingdom 48.29 54.20 51.51 54.82 51.33
10 Zak Walters 48.24   53.63    United Kingdom 51.91 48.24 59.35 56.92 52.07
11 Jialin Zhou 44.23   53.76    United Kingdom 44.23 57.86 1:00.00 48.85 54.56
12 Bernard Solomon 45.91   54.41    United Kingdom 53.73 52.94 56.55 1:10.99 45.91
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 1:00.17   NR 1:03.93   NR  Ireland 1:06.57 1:00.17 1:03.33 1:01.90 1:08.60
2 Robert Yau 1:01.46   1:08.12    United Kingdom 1:01.46 1:06.05 1:13.02 1:05.55 1:12.75
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:02.57   1:10.77    Korea 1:14.73 1:12.84 1:11.88 1:07.59 1:02.57
4 Sameer Mahmood 1:01.17   1:11.68    United Kingdom 1:14.14 1:13.77 1:19.98 1:07.13 1:01.17
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:07.06   1:15.10    Germany 1:15.47 1:15.35 1:14.85 1:15.10 1:07.06
6 Daniel Sheppard 1:18.22   1:20.83    United Kingdom 1:28.69 1:19.93 1:21.27 1:21.30 1:18.22
7 Ben Whitmore 1:23.98   1:32.62    United Kingdom 1:37.16 1:25.11 1:46.08 1:35.58 1:23.98
8 James Molloy 1:23.03   1:33.60    United Kingdom 1:38.48 1:23.03 1:33.46 1:38.99 1:28.85
9 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:35.12   1:37.65    Malaysia 1:40.82 1:37.90 1:36.41 1:38.65 1:35.12
10 Christopher Morris 1:36.08   1:41.23    United Kingdom 1:39.78 1:53.85 1:45.59 1:38.32 1:36.08
11 Fabio Schwandt 1:29.46   1:43.53    United Kingdom 1:41.25 1:29.46 1:43.24 1:46.11 2:02.41
12 Max Day 1:37.38   1:47.00    United Kingdom 1:55.61 1:49.73 1:42.29 1:48.98 1:37.38
13 Oliver Blount 1:40.98   1:47.66    United Kingdom 1:53.52 1:40.98 1:47.76 1:41.69 1:59.48
14 Alexander Yip 1:42.05   1:48.00    United Kingdom 1:51.00 1:43.92 1:49.08 1:42.05 1:51.96
15 Greg Austin 1:47.31   1:48.69    United Kingdom 1:47.31 1:47.37 1:54.56 1:50.25 1:48.46
16 Zak Walters 1:42.20   1:52.45    United Kingdom 1:58.20 2:00.94 1:42.20 1:47.52 1:51.64
17 Harry Savage 1:43.78   1:53.77    United Kingdom 1:51.04 1:54.74 1:55.54 1:43.78 2:21.41
18 Adam Greenwood 1:45.13   1:58.27    United Kingdom 1:56.90 1:52.91 1:45.13 2:22.00 2:05.00
19 Eli Jay 1:46.32   2:05.84    United Kingdom 2:08.80 2:05.64 1:46.32 2:03.07 2:15.19
20 Matthew Lowe 1:54.39   2:08.38    United Kingdom 2:06.07 2:20.46 1:54.39 2:13.08 2:06.00
21 Kevin Guillaumond 2:00.78   2:10.81    France 2:25.79 2:06.15 2:09.96 2:00.78 2:16.32
22 Ethan Mayo 1:57.13   2:13.26    United Kingdom 2:07.25 2:15.30 2:17.24 1:57.13 DNF
23 Sarah Gasson 1:58.76   2:16.22    United Kingdom 1:58.76 2:25.93 2:11.28 2:17.40 2:19.97
24 Charlie Stark 1:59.70   2:16.63    United Kingdom 2:09.52 1:59.70 2:27.52 2:12.85 2:53.30
25 Jesse Tipton 2:10.58   2:22.62    South Africa 2:18.43 2:10.58 2:14.26 2:35.18 2:35.22
26 Bertie Longden 2:12.66   2:23.33    United Kingdom 2:33.13 2:29.61 2:12.66 2:19.51 2:20.88
27 Andrew Coghill 2:00.95   2:24.16    United Kingdom 2:56.41 2:18.27 2:00.95 2:28.01 2:26.20
28 Robert Clarke 2:08.25   2:29.13    United Kingdom 2:27.51 2:54.55 2:08.25 2:38.89 2:20.98
29 Bernard Solomon 2:21.00   2:33.11    United Kingdom 2:21.00 2:56.11 2:35.38 2:39.27 2:24.67
30 Nick Ross 2:23.77   2:33.38    United Kingdom 2:28.89 2:28.69 3:38.24 2:42.56 2:23.77
31 François Courtès 2:18.10   2:34.26    France 2:37.54 2:18.10 2:27.70 2:37.55 DNF
32 Oliver Frost 2:13.45   DNF    United Kingdom 3:11.25 2:13.45 DNF DNS DNS
33 Chris Mills 2:44.07      United Kingdom 3:28.75 2:44.07
34 Mark Rivers 2:50.70      United Kingdom 2:50.70 3:05.66
35 Jialin Zhou 2:52.37      United Kingdom 3:35.12 2:52.37
36 Maximilian Berkmann 2:54.50      United Kingdom 3:02.87 2:54.50
37 Alex Gill 3:04.27      United Kingdom 3:38.79 3:04.27
38 Sam Folkes 3:06.78      United Kingdom 3:06.78 3:24.62
39 Jadd Virji 3:23.67      United Kingdom 3:53.61 3:23.67
40 Joseph Ragona 3:27.53      United Kingdom 4:21.44 3:27.53
41 Sean Huang 3:51.88      United Kingdom 3:51.88 3:56.60
42 Nathan Armour 4:40.35      United Kingdom DNF 4:40.35
43 Andrew Pearce DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 1:03.22   1:05.18    Ireland 1:06.19 1:09.21 1:04.75 1:04.59 1:03.22
2 Robert Yau 59.89   1:08.00    United Kingdom 1:11.04 1:11.25 1:04.54 59.89 1:08.41
3 Sameer Mahmood 1:05.98   1:09.72    United Kingdom 1:10.06 1:11.09 1:05.98 1:08.01 1:22.18
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:07.04   1:11.92    Korea 1:07.51 1:08.75 1:24.30 1:19.51 1:07.04
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:16.85   1:18.11    Germany 1:16.85 1:17.67 1:23.96 1:16.98 1:19.67
6 Daniel Sheppard 1:19.36   1:27.57    United Kingdom 1:24.88 1:33.66 1:29.02 1:28.82 1:19.36
7 James Molloy 1:23.31   1:32.19    United Kingdom 1:23.31 1:32.18 1:29.60 1:34.78 1:44.27
8 Fabio Schwandt 1:33.45   1:43.53    United Kingdom 1:48.81 1:39.69 1:33.45 1:42.55 1:48.36
9 Greg Austin 1:38.71   1:44.39    United Kingdom 1:46.20 1:46.18 1:38.71 1:40.80 1:47.81
10 Alexander Yip 1:38.22   1:44.59    United Kingdom 1:52.14 1:38.37 1:43.39 1:38.22 1:52.02
11 Christopher Morris 1:36.54   1:45.38    United Kingdom 1:42.80 1:36.54 1:52.12 1:52.40 1:41.21
12 Max Day 1:36.78   1:49.94    United Kingdom 1:50.19 1:36.78 1:49.50 1:50.13 1:50.28
13 Harry Savage 1:38.86   1:50.69    United Kingdom 1:56.86 1:56.16 1:38.86 1:44.01 1:51.90
14 Zak Walters 1:39.24   1:55.55    United Kingdom 1:58.78 1:39.24 1:52.46 2:02.54 1:55.42
15 Eli Jay 1:42.08   1:57.28    United Kingdom 2:11.16 1:42.08 1:55.79 2:00.07 1:55.98
16 Oliver Blount 1:51.90   1:59.04    United Kingdom 2:02.97 2:10.49 1:51.90 1:58.41 1:55.73
17 Charlie Stark 1:55.87   2:03.36    United Kingdom 1:59.81 2:08.50 2:19.83 1:55.87 2:01.77
18 Adam Greenwood 1:48.75   2:05.37    United Kingdom 1:48.75 1:50.66 2:27.67 1:57.79 DNF
19 Ethan Mayo 1:54.97   2:06.85    United Kingdom 2:07.45 2:29.96 1:54.97 1:59.13 2:13.96
20 Matthew Lowe 2:02.90   2:12.27    United Kingdom 2:12.97 2:15.01 2:02.90 2:08.83 2:21.42
21 Kevin Guillaumond 2:07.85   2:13.98    France 2:22.97 2:15.86 2:14.72 2:07.85 2:11.35
22 Sarah Gasson 2:08.57   2:28.07    United Kingdom 2:21.63 3:11.68 2:08.57 2:33.16 2:29.42
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 2:02.65   NR 2:10.56   NR  United Kingdom 2:02.65 2:08.00 2:21.02
2 Ciarán Beahan 1:56.57   2:11.20    Ireland 2:20.61 1:56.57 2:16.42
3 Sameer Mahmood 2:16.07   2:19.93    United Kingdom 2:17.19 2:26.53 2:16.07
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 2:23.53   2:27.26    Korea 2:23.53 2:26.30 2:31.94
5 Daniel Sheppard 2:44.31   2:45.67    United Kingdom 2:45.10 2:44.31 2:47.61
6 James Molloy 2:39.42   2:59.75    United Kingdom 3:26.84 2:39.42 2:52.98
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 3:09.18   3:12.22    Germany 3:13.10 3:14.37 3:09.18
8 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 3:32.46   3:42.66    Malaysia 3:32.46 3:54.57 3:40.96
9 Fabio Schwandt 3:39.74   3:46.81    United Kingdom 3:39.74 3:56.07 3:44.61
10 Oliver Blount 3:49.11   4:18.09    United Kingdom 4:47.17 4:17.99 3:49.11
11 Adam Greenwood 3:59.07   4:20.24    United Kingdom 4:47.60 3:59.07 4:14.06
12 François Courtès 4:15.47   4:25.55    France 4:34.90 4:15.47 4:26.27
13 Max Day 4:09.93   4:26.70    United Kingdom 4:30.31 4:39.85 4:09.93
14 Andrew Coghill 4:05.26   4:35.63    United Kingdom 4:47.14 4:05.26 4:54.50
15 Jesse Tipton 4:23.36   4:51.75    South Africa 4:49.82 4:23.36 5:22.06
16 Charlie Stark 4:37.80   5:06.83    United Kingdom 4:58.63 5:44.06 4:37.80
17 Greg Austin 3:17.40   DNF    United Kingdom 3:24.61 3:17.40 DNF
18 Ethan Mayo 3:55.43   DNF    United Kingdom 4:07.61 3:55.43 DNF
19 Bertie Longden 5:02.28      United Kingdom 5:02.28
20 Matthew Lowe 5:43.31      United Kingdom 5:43.31
21 Kevin Guillaumond 6:15.18      France 6:15.18
22 Maximilian Berkmann 6:26.47      United Kingdom 6:26.47
23 Jadd Virji 7:22.15      United Kingdom 7:22.15
24 Nathan Armour DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 3:05.67   3:09.00   NR  Ireland 3:05.67 3:11.50 3:09.82
2 Sameer Mahmood 3:20.50   3:23.36    United Kingdom 3:23.98 3:20.50 3:25.60
3 Robert Yau 3:23.45   3:34.13    United Kingdom 3:29.89 3:49.05 3:23.45
4 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 3:24.25   3:47.99    Korea 3:24.25 4:27.58 3:32.13
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 4:16.77   4:30.20    Germany 4:39.88 4:33.96 4:16.77
6 James Molloy 4:52.35   5:02.21    United Kingdom 5:09.91 4:52.35 5:04.36
7 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 5:18.09   5:30.35    Malaysia 5:49.06 5:23.90 5:18.09
8 Greg Austin 5:29.32   5:50.66    United Kingdom 6:14.96 5:47.69 5:29.32
9 François Courtès 6:28.13   6:59.53    France 6:28.13 7:40.27 6:50.20
10 Bertie Longden 6:23.49   7:01.96    United Kingdom 6:23.49 7:49.41 6:52.99
11 Charlie Stark 7:57.01      United Kingdom 7:57.01
12 Nick Ross 8:19.98      United Kingdom 8:19.98
13 Jesse Tipton 8:34.74      South Africa 8:34.74
14 Andrew Coghill 9:04.57      United Kingdom 9:04.57
15 Fabio Schwandt DNF      United Kingdom DNF
15 Ethan Mayo DNF      United Kingdom DNF
15 Jadd Virji DNF      United Kingdom DNF
15 Kevin Guillaumond DNF      France DNF
15 Sarah Gasson DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 27.71   NR DNF    Korea 39.91 27.71 DNF
2 Oliver Frost 44.31   DNF    United Kingdom 1:05.11 DNF 44.31
3 Jialin Zhou 1:03.87   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:58.14 1:03.87
4 François Courtès 1:07.07   DNF    France 1:21.06 1:07.07 DNF
5 Zak Walters 1:08.31   1:37.14    United Kingdom 2:27.28 1:15.82 1:08.31
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:22.13   1:31.05    Germany 1:34.73 1:36.30 1:22.13
7 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:40.20   DNF    Malaysia 1:40.20 2:05.11 DNF
8 Alexander Lau 1:57.11   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:57.11 DNF
9 Robert Yau 2:01.68   DNF    United Kingdom 2:01.68 DNF DNF
10 Max Day 2:18.88   3:18.93    United Kingdom 3:51.80 2:18.88 3:46.10
11 Ben Whitmore 2:33.81   DNF    United Kingdom 2:33.81 DNF DNF
12 Kevin Guillaumond 2:57.89   DNF    France 3:34.08 2:57.89 DNF
13 Fabio Schwandt 3:21.84   DNF    United Kingdom 3:21.84 DNF DNF
14 Robert Clarke 3:39.12   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 3:39.12 DNS
15 Joseph Ragona 3:41.65   DNF    United Kingdom 3:41.65 DNF DNF
16 Mark Rivers 4:21.42   DNF    United Kingdom 5:29.26 4:21.42 DNS
17 Charlie Stark 4:44.39   DNF    United Kingdom 4:44.39 DNF DNF
18 Ben Coppin 5:00.56   DNF    United Kingdom 5:00.56 DNF DNS
19 Bertie Longden DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
19 Eli Jay DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
19 Maximilian Berkmann DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
19 Adam Greenwood DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
19 Jesse Tipton DNF      South Africa DNF DNF
19 Matthew Lowe DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS
19 Greg Austin DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
19 Bill Hammill DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
19 Chris Mills DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
19 Jadd Virji DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
19 Mukunth Suresh DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS
19 Nathan Armour DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
19 Bernard Solomon DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
19 Sarah Gasson DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
19 Stefan Chao DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 35.63   DNF    Korea 35.63 DNF DNF
2 François Courtès 1:07.66   DNF    France 1:07.66 DNF 1:36.27
3 Jialin Zhou 1:12.15   DNF    United Kingdom 1:12.15 DNF DNF
4 Zak Walters 1:44.07   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:44.07 DNF
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:55.49   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:55.49
6 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:04.11   DNF    Malaysia 2:04.11 DNF DNF
7 Kevin Guillaumond 2:51.98   DNF    France 2:59.22 2:51.98 DNF
8 Max Day 3:47.46   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 3:47.46
9 Robert Yau DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
9 Oliver Frost DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
9 Alexander Lau DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
9 Ben Whitmore DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 27      United Kingdom 27
2 Robert Yau 29      United Kingdom 29
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 31      Korea 31
3 Andrew Coghill 31      United Kingdom 31
3 Jadd Virji 31      United Kingdom 31
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 33      Germany 33
7 Bertie Longden 45      United Kingdom 45
8 Fabio Schwandt 47      United Kingdom 47
8 Jesse Tipton 47      South Africa 47
10 Charlie Stark 48      United Kingdom 48
10 Ben Whitmore 48      United Kingdom 48
12 Eli Jay 50      United Kingdom 50
13 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 51      Malaysia 51
14 James Molloy DNF      United Kingdom DNF
14 Ethan Mayo DNF      United Kingdom DNF
14 Ben Coppin DNF      United Kingdom DNF
14 Ronald Mansveld DNF      Netherlands DNF
14 Alexander Lau DNF      United Kingdom DNF
14 Joshua Castelino DNF      United Kingdom DNF
14 Jialin Zhou DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 14.35   15.43   NR  Ireland 14.71 16.59 16.79 14.35 15.00
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.92   15.71    Germany 15.84 15.27 16.02 16.59 13.92
3 Alexander Lau 13.23   15.96    United Kingdom 17.46 13.82 17.64 13.23 16.61
4 Robert Yau 13.97   17.07    United Kingdom 13.97 15.53 17.03 18.65 19.32
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 15.23   17.56    Korea 15.71 40.70 18.89 15.23 18.08
6 Sameer Mahmood 15.94   18.80    United Kingdom 15.94 22.67 16.43 17.31 23.24
7 Ben Whitmore 18.07   21.78    United Kingdom 21.27 25.41 18.07 25.46 18.66
8 Bernard Solomon 18.08   21.86    United Kingdom 23.60 23.56 18.08 23.27 18.76
9 James Molloy 19.55   21.91    United Kingdom 19.91 21.29 24.52 DNF 19.55
10 Fabio Schwandt 19.71   23.05    United Kingdom 19.71 22.71 23.02 DNF 23.41
11 Alexander Yip 18.83   23.26    United Kingdom 27.89 26.57 20.44 18.83 22.77
12 Harry Savage 13.35   24.23    United Kingdom 13.35 29.53 35.71 17.02 26.15
13 Matthew Lowe 20.58   25.85    United Kingdom 20.58 28.39 24.08 25.07 29.69
14 Jialin Zhou 21.35   27.11    United Kingdom 34.99 21.35 31.84 22.72 26.78
15 Robert Clarke 26.14   29.55    United Kingdom 28.20 26.25 36.95 26.14 34.20
16 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 27.28   29.69    Malaysia 27.28 30.96 30.45 27.67 32.41
17 Zak Walters 23.97   29.74    United Kingdom 30.17 32.63 23.97 31.43 27.61
18 Jessica Dick 29.14   31.19    United Kingdom 29.14 38.47 29.63 34.29 29.64
19 Elijah Williams 25.93   31.57    United Kingdom 32.51 32.98 38.53 29.22 25.93
20 Chris Mills 26.00   31.94    United Kingdom 33.02 35.79 34.61 26.00 28.19
21 Max Day 29.20   34.02    United Kingdom 30.41 37.24 35.94 35.70 29.20
22 Christopher Morris 33.34   35.22    United Kingdom 35.58 34.08 41.21 33.34 36.00
23 Jesse Tipton 30.30   35.48    South Africa 30.30 38.85 33.44 34.14 40.33
24 Eli Jay 32.31   36.16    United Kingdom 38.71 33.01 54.30 32.31 36.77
25 Bertie Longden 32.70   36.92    United Kingdom 39.95 35.53 39.58 32.70 35.65
26 Charlie Stark 27.28   37.05    United Kingdom 31.78 40.27 39.11 41.89 27.28
27 Nathan Armour 30.07   38.11    United Kingdom 39.02 41.94 DNF 33.37 30.07
28 Andrew Coghill 31.27   38.37    United Kingdom 40.91 31.49 31.27 42.72 46.31
29 Oliver Blount 34.87   38.69    United Kingdom 34.87 36.68 35.93 43.45 43.86
30 Ethan Mayo 27.99   39.74    United Kingdom 41.27 27.99 39.30 41.90 38.66
31 Stefan Chao 21.58   41.20    United Kingdom 21.58 39.71 57.36 43.75 40.13
32 Sam Folkes 29.26   41.89    United Kingdom 44.98 29.26 45.88 35.52 45.18
33 Michael George 38.56   42.29    United Kingdom 43.11 40.82 46.89 38.56 42.93
34 Joseph Ragona 32.79   42.95    United Kingdom 51.53 32.79 1:19.31 34.09 43.24
35 Tom Savage 37.90   43.52    United Kingdom 42.98 39.94 52.10 37.90 47.65
36 Bill Hammill 38.37   43.67    United Kingdom 45.07 44.46 41.47 DNF 38.37
37 Oliver Frost 34.56   44.28    United Kingdom 48.71 47.39 34.56 57.62 36.73
38 Luke Plowman 38.94   44.38    United Kingdom 48.40 44.73 42.78 45.62 38.94
39 Kevin Guillaumond 28.70   45.65    France 1:00.99 41.59 40.97 28.70 54.38
40 François Courtès 38.64   45.91    France 1:04.45 43.61 47.21 38.64 46.91
41 Jadd Virji 36.78   46.53    United Kingdom 36.78 54.93 53.22 43.23 43.15
42 Marcus Tejano 35.57   49.11    United Kingdom 51.74 53.19 35.57 42.41 1:11.07
43 Maximilian Berkmann 34.40   49.16    United Kingdom 47.01 51.75 34.40 54.46 48.72
44 Dan Cochrane 45.51   49.25    United Kingdom 1:24.09 51.58 45.51 50.03 46.14
45 Harry Taylor 41.86   51.23    United Kingdom 56.80 1:06.94 42.63 41.86 54.25
46 Ben Coppin 40.40   51.67    United Kingdom DNF 40.40 1:04.20 47.10 43.71
47 Alex Gill 47.52   54.74    United Kingdom 56.99 55.80 54.92 47.52 53.51
48 Harvie Partridge 49.76   54.83    United Kingdom 52.01 1:21.00 49.76 1:02.63 49.85
49 Nick Ross 41.77   55.20    United Kingdom 48.48 1:27.56 57.23 41.77 59.89
50 Greg Austin 25.23   DNF    United Kingdom 26.09 DNF 30.66 25.23 DNF
51 Kohdai Komoriya 1:01.20      Japan 1:01.20 1:13.85
52 Zak Messenger 1:04.11      United Kingdom 1:04.11 DNF
53 Ronald Mansveld 1:21.48      Netherlands DNF 1:21.48
54 Sam Stickles 1:26.60      United Kingdom 1:26.60 2:30.79
55 Armaan Banerjee 1:29.05      United Kingdom 1:29.05 2:09.67
56 Sean Huang 1:37.04      United Kingdom 1:37.04 DNF
57 George Turner 1:41.11      United Kingdom 1:41.11 DNF
58 Alfie Partridge 2:37.93      United Kingdom 2:37.93 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Mahmood 13.34   14.54    United Kingdom 14.48 14.12 15.03 13.34 25.60
2 Alexander Lau 15.18   15.51    United Kingdom 15.37 15.80 17.84 15.37 15.18
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.75   15.98    Germany 16.66 13.75 18.21 15.30 15.99
4 Ciarán Beahan 14.87   17.56    Ireland 19.87 14.87 15.66 17.16 20.08
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 16.95   17.97    Korea 17.99 17.44 20.75 18.49 16.95
6 Robert Yau 14.25   18.94    United Kingdom 17.33 14.25 20.63 18.85 DNF
7 Ben Whitmore 16.02   19.92    United Kingdom 17.48 22.79 19.83 22.45 16.02
8 Alexander Yip 18.38   20.36    United Kingdom 22.75 20.08 19.61 21.39 18.38
9 Bernard Solomon 17.78   21.03    United Kingdom 23.47 21.58 23.97 17.78 18.03
10 James Molloy 22.10   23.48    United Kingdom 25.94 22.19 41.30 22.10 22.30
11 Fabio Schwandt 22.62   25.53    United Kingdom 28.08 26.29 22.62 25.17 25.13
12 Harry Savage 19.84   25.63    United Kingdom 19.84 29.98 25.41 25.20 26.28
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Molloy 6.53   8.16    United Kingdom 7.15 9.70 7.63 DNF 6.53
2 Robert Yau 9.21   9.80    United Kingdom 9.32 9.83 9.21 10.26 11.31
3 Daniel Sheppard 7.44   9.95    United Kingdom DNF 7.44 8.20 8.11 13.54
4 Eli Jay 11.95   13.16    United Kingdom 21.98 11.95 13.87 12.99 12.61
5 Andrew Coghill 11.42   15.32    United Kingdom DNF 14.82 14.82 16.33 11.42
6 Fabio Schwandt 12.95   15.85    United Kingdom 18.11 DNF 12.95 14.22 15.23
7 Jesse Tipton 14.96   19.54    South Africa 14.96 29.11 23.24 17.02 18.37
8 Chris Mills 17.08   20.45    United Kingdom DNF 18.05 17.08 24.59 18.71
9 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 19.31   21.14    Malaysia 19.70 21.95 22.98 21.77 19.31
10 Greg Austin 20.11   23.50    United Kingdom 20.45 21.85 28.19 DNF 20.11
11 Jialin Zhou 11.93   23.66    United Kingdom 23.65 14.26 11.93 DNF 33.06
12 François Courtès 25.47   31.00    France 38.18 26.81 25.47 30.20 35.99
13 Kevin Guillaumond 15.18   DNF    France 21.68 DNF DNF 18.70 15.18
14 Bertie Longden 32.36      United Kingdom 32.36 DNF
15 Charlie Stark 34.04      United Kingdom 34.04 DNF
16 Zak Messenger 44.17      United Kingdom 56.73 44.17
17 Ben Coppin 1:01.86      United Kingdom 1:01.86 DNF
18 Matthew Lowe DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
18 Jadd Virji DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
18 Nathan Armour DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 7.85   8.22    United Kingdom 8.32 7.85 8.34 8.56 8.00
2 Robert Yau 8.40   10.14    United Kingdom 9.43 8.40 10.07 10.91 12.97
3 James Molloy 6.95   10.22    United Kingdom DNF 11.94 7.24 6.95 11.49
4 Andrew Coghill 12.12   14.88    United Kingdom 14.96 12.12 13.74 15.94 16.55
5 Fabio Schwandt 14.43   16.47    United Kingdom 14.43 DNF 15.64 17.87 15.91
6 Eli Jay 13.35   DNF    United Kingdom 13.88 DNF DNF 13.35 21.82
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 4.32   4.73    Ireland 5.21 4.32 4.33 5.38 4.66
2 Eli Jay 4.92   5.53    United Kingdom 9.81 5.82 5.71 5.06 4.92
3 Harry Savage 3.64   5.63    United Kingdom 3.85 5.38 3.64 7.67 DNF
4 Chris Mills 4.78   5.63    United Kingdom 6.14 4.78 6.98 4.85 5.91
5 Daniel Sheppard 4.01   5.80    United Kingdom 4.01 8.76 6.86 5.49 5.06
6 Robert Yau 2.96   6.05    United Kingdom 5.69 5.52 2.96 7.19 6.93
7 Jialin Zhou 4.93   6.54    United Kingdom 4.93 6.96 4.97 7.70 8.03
8 Fabio Schwandt 4.63   6.57    United Kingdom 4.63 8.31 6.10 6.57 7.03
9 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 5.33   6.72    Korea 5.33 7.84 5.79 6.53 9.02
10 Nathan Armour 5.04   7.83    United Kingdom 7.26 10.67 5.04 8.61 7.63
11 Elijah Williams 6.16   8.03    United Kingdom 8.58 7.05 8.95 8.45 6.16
12 Bernard Solomon 7.52   8.09    United Kingdom 10.17 7.52 7.85 7.59 8.82
13 Robert Clarke 5.76   8.18    United Kingdom 9.03 7.12 5.76 8.40 10.53
14 Bertie Longden 5.95   8.31    United Kingdom 7.78 10.19 8.28 8.87 5.95
15 Bill Hammill 6.31   8.69    United Kingdom 6.31 8.82 9.19 8.05 10.42
16 James Molloy 7.07   9.14    United Kingdom DNF 9.81 7.07 8.28 9.33
17 Max Day 4.51   9.22    United Kingdom 8.67 9.95 4.51 9.05 15.36
18 Jachym Tolar 7.94   9.37    Czech Republic 11.68 10.00 10.03 7.94 8.07
19 Kohdai Komoriya 7.60   9.42    Japan 8.57 12.75 10.65 9.05 7.60
20 Christopher Morris 7.62   9.75    United Kingdom 13.32 10.20 11.30 7.62 7.75
21 Oliver Blount 4.78   9.77    United Kingdom 11.56 9.37 4.78 10.63 9.31
22 François Courtès 7.95   9.96    France 10.88 13.63 8.32 10.67 7.95
23 Michael George 8.03   10.61    United Kingdom 9.71 13.57 8.03 10.67 11.46
24 Zak Messenger 5.10   10.78    United Kingdom 14.35 9.86 5.10 19.41 8.12
25 Jack Staniland 9.41   10.78    United Kingdom 20.32 10.67 9.41 11.75 9.92
26 Harry Taylor 9.44   11.22    United Kingdom 13.90 18.83 9.88 9.88 9.44
27 Harvie Partridge 9.57   11.33    United Kingdom 11.19 12.76 12.79 9.57 10.03
28 Ben Whitmore 6.69   11.53    United Kingdom DNF 11.57 11.70 6.69 11.31
29 Jadd Virji 9.90   11.57    United Kingdom 14.63 12.70 9.90 10.30 11.71
30 Alexander Yip 10.72   12.03    United Kingdom 11.15 14.54 11.67 10.72 13.27
31 Ethan Mayo 6.69   12.10    United Kingdom 10.84 13.43 12.79 6.69 12.67
32 Charlie Stark 8.87   12.30    United Kingdom 8.87 11.89 DNF 11.98 13.03
33 Kevin Guillaumond 10.17   12.32    France 10.17 11.80 13.48 12.47 12.70
34 Tom Savage 8.40   12.37    United Kingdom 8.40 17.26 10.10 12.02 15.00
35 Cameron Gerleman 11.64   12.46    United Kingdom 12.42 12.30 12.66 11.64 13.06
36 Jessica Dick 9.09   12.49    United Kingdom 14.58 15.16 12.13 9.09 10.77
37 Jesse Tipton 10.54   13.53    South Africa 10.93 10.54 16.12 13.54 19.19
38 Greg Austin 9.21   13.65    United Kingdom 16.65 10.87 13.44 9.21 DNF
39 Oscar Stapleton 6.28   14.24    United Kingdom 12.99 14.55 6.28 15.17 15.39
40 Alex Gill 12.05   14.39    United Kingdom 18.60 13.83 14.88 14.45 12.05
41 Alex Holt 7.28   14.59    United Kingdom 14.33 12.87 17.40 16.56 7.28
42 Stefan Chao 6.97   14.94    United Kingdom 13.31 18.02 6.97 18.12 13.49
43 Jonny Roberts 13.98   15.68    United Kingdom 13.98 16.63 14.98 15.56 16.50
44 Sam Folkes 15.35   16.43    United Kingdom 17.39 21.90 16.17 15.74 15.35
45 Matthew Lowe 11.30   16.71    United Kingdom 11.30 14.75 DNF 18.63 16.74
46 Adam Bean 12.59   16.80    United Kingdom 14.52 19.53 16.60 19.28 12.59
47 Joseph Ragona 6.99   17.23    United Kingdom 20.84 6.99 26.24 14.09 16.75
48 Joshua Laurence 9.84   17.29    United Kingdom 24.37 18.74 19.31 13.83 9.84
49 Dorian Skubiszewski 10.53   17.77    United Kingdom 23.19 10.53 18.31 18.52 16.48
50 Maximilian Berkmann 9.03   18.85    United Kingdom 19.55 21.51 9.03 15.48 40.58
51 Ben Coppin 16.29   18.87    United Kingdom 39.68 19.54 16.82 16.29 20.25
52 Harry John 15.13   19.10    United Kingdom 24.05 18.47 20.96 15.13 17.88
53 Andrew Coghill 15.54   19.32    United Kingdom 15.54 16.67 19.00 22.29 43.55
54 Armaan Banerjee 18.18   19.95    United Kingdom 21.71 18.18 20.43 20.18 19.24
55 Louise Darling 14.23   20.62    United Kingdom 26.93 17.98 14.23 51.77 16.95
56 Ronald Mansveld 14.37   22.98    Netherlands 14.37 37.79 28.66 20.71 19.56
57 Joseph Coppin 21.04   26.55    United Kingdom 23.89 35.52 27.68 28.07 21.04
58 Tharun Suresh 13.06   28.06    United Kingdom 21.63 38.36 13.06 24.18 46.10
59 Andrew Pearce 26.38   36.40    United Kingdom 36.20 26.38 41.33 31.66 46.10
60 Alfie Partridge 34.97      United Kingdom 34.97 DNF
61 Mukunth Suresh 1:22.69      United Kingdom DNF 1:22.69
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Sheppard 3.45   3.76   NR  United Kingdom 4.03 3.49 5.55 3.45 3.77
2 Ciarán Beahan 3.66   4.04    Ireland 3.66 4.53 3.86 4.55 3.72
3 Chris Mills 3.01   4.15    United Kingdom 5.02 4.27 4.05 3.01 4.13
4 Harry Savage 2.68   4.67    United Kingdom 5.51 2.68 5.11 5.74 3.40
5 Robert Yau 2.11   NR 4.85    United Kingdom 4.73 2.11 7.27 3.83 5.98
6 Eli Jay 3.52   6.04    United Kingdom 5.33 DNF 3.52 6.22 6.57
7 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 5.58   6.56    Korea 5.82 6.89 5.58 6.96 7.19
8 Elijah Williams 5.01   6.82    United Kingdom 6.07 8.75 6.33 5.01 8.07
9 Nathan Armour 6.11   6.93    United Kingdom 6.11 6.22 7.38 7.18 9.59
10 Jialin Zhou 5.35   6.98    United Kingdom 5.35 10.12 5.97 7.63 7.34
11 Bernard Solomon 5.72   7.13    United Kingdom 6.33 5.72 7.00 8.06 9.03
12 Bertie Longden 5.79   7.13    United Kingdom DNF 8.48 6.19 5.79 6.71
13 Fabio Schwandt 3.79   7.84    United Kingdom 6.24 8.95 12.78 3.79 8.33
14 Max Day 5.37   8.24    United Kingdom 8.74 8.27 5.37 10.32 7.72
15 Oliver Blount 6.67   8.83    United Kingdom 7.98 8.31 10.21 11.22 6.67
16 Robert Clarke 6.66   8.99    United Kingdom 10.10 9.46 6.66 8.58 8.94
17 James Molloy 7.34   9.11    United Kingdom 10.16 11.80 8.76 8.40 7.34
18 Jachym Tolar 7.53   9.59    Czech Republic 7.53 10.54 10.56 8.72 9.51
19 Christopher Morris 8.63   9.76    United Kingdom 9.76 8.63 9.63 9.90 11.93
20 Kohdai Komoriya 8.24   9.77    Japan 9.51 11.17 8.24 12.23 8.62
21 Bill Hammill 7.43   9.80    United Kingdom 7.43 9.09 8.71 12.90 11.60
22 Zak Messenger 8.11   10.33    United Kingdom 8.11 12.20 DNF 9.54 9.25
23 François Courtès 6.50   10.88    France 16.96 14.88 6.50 10.24 7.52
24 Michael George 9.46   12.54    United Kingdom 17.00 14.65 9.46 11.95 11.03
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 3.42   4.08   NR  United Kingdom 5.82 4.54 3.42 3.82 3.89
2 Eli Jay 3.91   4.94    United Kingdom 3.91 4.28 6.19 8.09 4.35
3 Chris Mills 3.82   5.56    United Kingdom 6.01 5.74 3.82 4.92 7.38
4 Jesse Tipton 4.19   6.58    South Africa 8.12 4.19 5.57 8.59 6.06
5 Robert Yau 5.04   7.37    United Kingdom 8.70 5.04 7.52 5.89 10.62
6 Fabio Schwandt 6.20   7.59    United Kingdom 6.20 7.93 6.94 8.72 7.91
7 Ciarán Beahan 4.52   7.71    Ireland 4.52 12.37 8.70 7.53 6.89
8 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 6.66   8.16    Korea 6.82 8.52 6.66 10.39 9.14
9 James Molloy 6.90   8.35    United Kingdom 10.56 7.68 10.37 7.01 6.90
10 Nathan Armour 4.69   8.40    United Kingdom 8.42 4.69 7.47 DNF 9.32
11 Zak Messenger 6.90   8.42    United Kingdom 7.59 6.90 8.66 12.06 9.02
12 Daniel Sheppard 5.07   8.62    United Kingdom 6.62 5.07 12.15 11.38 7.87
13 Stefan Chao 8.18   9.21    United Kingdom 10.83 8.18 9.52 8.18 9.92
14 Ben Whitmore 9.01   9.26    United Kingdom 9.01 12.68 9.01 9.73 9.05
15 Tom Savage 4.86   9.94    United Kingdom 4.86 8.08 9.40 12.34 15.47
16 Jialin Zhou 6.78   11.01    United Kingdom 11.73 10.76 10.55 6.78 11.91
17 François Courtès 7.88   11.95    France 18.19 39.71 8.90 7.88 8.75
18 Charlie Stark 9.28   12.90    United Kingdom 11.05 14.32 9.28 18.96 13.32
19 Bill Hammill 9.86   12.92    United Kingdom DNF 13.90 9.86 11.04 13.81
20 Greg Austin 10.13   12.99    United Kingdom 16.56 12.46 13.45 13.06 10.13
21 Max Day 8.61   13.25    United Kingdom 16.12 24.91 12.23 8.61 11.41
22 Bryn Pretty 11.96   13.32    United Kingdom 12.30 20.83 13.79 11.96 13.86
23 Cameron Gerleman 9.37   13.59    United Kingdom 9.37 14.94 21.72 11.90 13.93
24 Maximilian Berkmann 6.65   14.32    United Kingdom 6.65 16.07 13.82 DNF 13.07
25 Jessica Dick 10.67   14.71    United Kingdom 13.06 14.73 10.67 16.34 17.74
26 Harry Taylor 9.85   15.80    United Kingdom 21.87 9.85 29.53 14.68 10.84
27 Sean Huang 8.02   16.64    United Kingdom 8.02 16.43 20.55 12.93 24.65
28 Jack Staniland 13.87   16.99    United Kingdom 24.43 16.87 13.87 19.80 14.30
29 Andrew Coghill 13.43   20.15    United Kingdom 26.24 36.31 13.43 14.02 20.20
30 Jadd Virji 18.32   20.39    United Kingdom 18.32 20.35 22.16 18.65 28.16
31 Joseph Ragona 12.69   21.51    United Kingdom 26.62 15.65 12.69 22.26 31.14
32 Adam Bean 16.78   21.77    United Kingdom 20.31 27.92 36.42 16.78 17.09
33 Ben Coppin 12.27   24.25    United Kingdom 26.76 25.37 12.27 20.62 31.29
34 Christopher Morris 13.66   24.57    United Kingdom 13.66 21.44 32.22 20.05 DNF
35 Alex Holt 20.25   24.88    United Kingdom 22.45 32.15 25.53 20.25 26.65
36 Kohdai Komoriya 16.27   25.47    Japan 30.81 20.28 16.27 31.17 25.31
37 Joseph Coppin 21.46   26.24    United Kingdom 27.15 33.55 21.46 23.13 28.44
38 Jonny Roberts 24.65   27.26    United Kingdom 31.80 28.95 27.26 25.58 24.65
39 Matthew Lowe 16.24   29.65    United Kingdom 22.55 16.24 37.03 DNF 29.38
40 Joshua Laurence 20.55   31.48    United Kingdom 20.55 29.19 32.63 52.36 32.63
41 Alex Gill 1:14.80      United Kingdom 1:14.80 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eli Jay 4.35   4.65    United Kingdom 4.44 4.82 DNF 4.35 4.68
2 Chris Mills 3.32   6.19    United Kingdom 9.11 5.99 5.81 6.78 3.32
3 Robert Yau 4.48   6.35    United Kingdom 6.05 4.48 7.72 6.18 6.83
4 James Molloy 4.48   6.49    United Kingdom 7.12 11.77 5.80 6.55 4.48
5 Harry Savage 4.28   6.74    United Kingdom 8.85 4.69 7.96 7.56 4.28
6 Jesse Tipton 4.46   7.14    South Africa 4.95 9.28 9.13 7.35 4.46
7 Fabio Schwandt 4.04   7.16    United Kingdom 8.46 6.00 7.02 10.57 4.04
8 Bill Hammill 5.35   7.54    United Kingdom 16.84 5.35 7.78 9.39 5.45
9 Nathan Armour 5.22   7.78    United Kingdom 5.85 6.56 10.93 11.84 5.22
10 Ciarán Beahan 5.82   7.86    Ireland 8.72 5.82 6.16 10.69 8.69
11 Ben Whitmore 6.88   8.51    United Kingdom 9.14 6.88 8.26 8.14 11.55
12 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 5.40   8.58    Korea 7.77 7.35 10.62 11.05 5.40
13 Zak Messenger 5.74   9.32    United Kingdom 11.63 12.08 9.27 7.05 5.74
14 Stefan Chao 8.15   9.45    United Kingdom 11.62 8.15 9.58 9.09 9.67
15 Tom Savage 7.95   9.82    United Kingdom 10.01 9.71 12.37 9.73 7.95
16 Greg Austin 4.24   10.05    United Kingdom 17.50 4.24 9.60 10.70 9.86
17 Cameron Gerleman 7.93   11.30    United Kingdom 9.27 13.55 11.09 16.86 7.93
18 François Courtès 7.90   11.87    France 26.27 7.90 9.48 13.44 12.68
19 Charlie Stark 7.90   12.49    United Kingdom 11.92 11.89 7.90 13.65 26.52
20 Maximilian Berkmann 7.82   12.84    United Kingdom 13.39 19.47 12.79 12.34 7.82
21 Harry Taylor 8.54   12.87    United Kingdom 17.56 8.54 16.32 12.37 9.91
22 Max Day 7.67   13.21    United Kingdom 16.22 12.25 7.67 18.00 11.15
23 Jessica Dick 10.33   13.36    United Kingdom 17.91 12.90 12.99 14.20 10.33
24 Jialin Zhou 9.31   19.08    United Kingdom 27.01 15.18 27.78 9.31 15.05
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 7:06.37      Korea DNF 7:06.37 DNS
2 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 7:16.94      Malaysia 7:16.94 DNF DNF
3 Bertie Longden 9:38.74      United Kingdom 9:38.74 DNS DNS
4 Jesse Tipton DNF      South Africa DNF DNS DNS
4 Greg Austin DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
4 Oliver Frost DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
4 Jadd Virji DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
4 Ben Whitmore DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
4 François Courtès DNF      France DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bertie Longden DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) DNF      Korea DNF DNF DNS
1 Oliver Frost DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
1 Jadd Virji DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
1 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 8/8 35:58      Malaysia 8/8 35:58
2 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 8/10 31:59      Korea 8/10 31:59
3 Oliver Frost 2/2 1:56      United Kingdom 2/2 1:56
4 Mark Rivers 2/2 16:17      United Kingdom 2/2 16:17
5 Max Day 3/4 33:42      United Kingdom 3/4 33:42
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 2/3 9:59      Germany 2/3 9:59
7 Ben Coppin 2/3 23:29      United Kingdom 2/3 23:29
8 Zak Walters 3/5 24:14      United Kingdom 3/5 24:14
9 Charlie Stark 2/4 17:28      United Kingdom 2/4 17:28
10 Jialin Zhou 3/6 48:34      United Kingdom 3/6 48:34
11 Bertie Longden DNF      United Kingdom DNF
11 Eli Jay DNF      United Kingdom DNF
11 Adam Greenwood DNF      United Kingdom DNF
11 Jesse Tipton DNF      South Africa DNF
11 Christopher Morris DNF      United Kingdom DNF
11 Greg Austin DNF      United Kingdom DNF
11 Chris Mills DNF      United Kingdom DNF
11 Jadd Virji DNF      United Kingdom DNF
11 Alexander Lau DNF      United Kingdom DNF
11 François Courtès DNF      France DNF
11 Sarah Gasson DNF      United Kingdom DNF
11 Joseph Ragona DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R B2 U2 L R2 F2 R' B F2 L R2 F D L2 R B R
A #2 U2 R' B2 F2 R2 F2 L' B2 R B2 U2 B R B' U2 F U' L2 B2 L
A #3 F2 D B2 D' L2 R2 U' F2 L2 U L' B' U2 B2 R D' R D' L2
A #4 U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 U' B2 L2 U2 B' D' F' R' F D2 U2 R B' R' U2
A #5 L2 D2 F2 U F2 R2 D' L F L2 B2 D' R' B' D2 F D2 L2 U
A Ex#1 R F' R' F' U2 R L B' R2 D' B D B2 U F2 D R2 B2 L2 U'
A Ex#2 D2 B2 F' L2 D2 U2 B2 L2 D2 R D F2 L D2 F D L' B' R D
B #1 R2 U' L2 U L2 D R2 D2 R F L2 R D L' R U2 R U
B #2 L2 B2 L2 U' R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 L' D F' R2 B U R2 U R' U' B2
B #3 D L2 B2 D U2 B2 L2 D L' U' R F R' F' D' U2 R' U F
B #4 F' R2 L2 F' D' F2 D2 B L' B' U2 R2 D F2 R2 U2 L2 D' L2 D'
B #5 L' U L B' L' D' L2 B D F' U2 F2 U2 D' F2 B2 U' B2 U'
B Ex#1 L' B2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R' U2 R2 D' L U L B U F L B R2 U2
B Ex#2 B2 U2 L' D2 F' D' B U' D' F' D F2 B U2 B2 L2 B2 L2 B
C #1 U' B2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D F2 D' F2 D2 B' U R U' F' U B2 R' D'
C #2 F U' L2 D2 R2 U R' D2 L' B2 D R2 F2 B' U2 L2 F' B'
C #3 U R2 D F L F' U' L F L' B2 R2 F2 L2 U' F2 U' F2 D'
C #4 F R' F' B' U B2 R' L2 U' L F L2 B' D2 L2 F R2 B L2
C #5 F D2 B' U2 F' L2 D2 F' L2 D L2 B L' D2 L2 F U2 R D'
C Ex#1 R2 L2 F' R2 F R' F L' B' D' F2 L2 F2 U2 F' U2 R2 F' D2
C Ex#2 D2 U2 R U2 R2 B2 R B2 R D R' D' L U L2 D' R' F D' B2
D #1 D2 B2 D2 U2 R' D2 L' R' U2 B2 F L B2 R' U' R D2 F' R2
D #2 L2 F2 R2 U' B2 D U B2 U' L2 B L2 F L R F' L' B' U'
D #3 R2 D2 L B' R D2 L2 F D R' L' U R2 U B2 U' F2 L2 D
D #4 D2 L2 U' L2 F2 U L2 U2 R2 B2 L' B2 L D R' D B' R B' F
D #5 L' U D' R2 F D' L D2 L B D B2 R2 U L2 U' F2 U2 L2 F2
D Ex#1 U D' R' B2 U2 D R U2 F2 L' F D2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B' U2 F' L2
D Ex#2 U B2 D' B2 F2 L2 U' B2 D' L' D B L' U F D' L2 D' L2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D' B2 U' F2 L' U' F D2 L' U2 L2 F R2 D2 F L2 F' R2 D2
A #2 B2 U R2 D U' R2 D' F2 R' D' F' U2 B2 L F U' B' D2 U2
A #3 F' U' D B D2 B L' F' B R U F' U2 B D2 R2 L2 B R2
A #4 L2 F2 U R2 D F2 U2 L2 B R' D' L2 B' F' U L' U B' R2 U
A #5 B2 D' U' R2 U F2 D' B2 L B R B' R' F2 D L F R F
A Ex#1 U' F2 R2 F2 U' B2 U' R B2 U' B2 L D' F' R2 B' U B2
A Ex#2 R2 D' U' F2 D R2 B2 R' D U2 L' U2 F D U' B R' D2 R'
B #1 F2 L2 D2 L2 F L2 B D2 L2 F L B2 F2 D B D' U' B'
B #2 F' L2 F R2 B R2 B2 L2 B U2 L' D B U' B2 R B2 U' L B2
B #3 B D L2 U L F R B2 D R D F2 R2 U2 L2 D' L2 D R2 B2 D'
B #4 D2 F2 D' R2 F2 U2 L2 D' R D2 F2 D2 F' U B' R' D2 B' U2
B #5 F' L2 U2 F' D2 F L2 D2 B D B2 L D B' U2 F2 L B2 R2 D'
B Ex#1 R' D B' U B2 R2 B D' F R' D L2 F' L2 B D2 B2 U2 B' R2
B Ex#2 R2 D2 R2 D2 L F2 U2 R' D2 U' F2 R F' R D' R2 B U B'
C #1 L R2 F2 U2 R D2 F2 R' F2 R B' R F2 U' B' F' U2 F' L U2
C #2 L2 D U2 R2 D' B2 U2 L D U B' D' U2 F' L F' L R U2
C #3 D2 B2 U' D B2 L' F2 D' F D2 F' R2 U' F2 U' F2 B2 L2 D
C #4 B D' F2 R L' F2 U' R D F' R2 D2 R' F2 R' F2 U2 R B2 U2
C #5 L2 B2 F2 L' R' B2 D2 R B' D2 R2 U' L B U' L2 D2 L2 F'
C Ex#1 D2 F2 L R2 B2 D2 L R2 U2 R' U L B' R' B' F' D' U2 F L
C Ex#2 B' U2 F' D2 R2 B L2 D2 B R' F L2 F2 D2 U2 F' D' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' D R' U2 D2 F2 B' U2 F2 R' U' B2 D' F2 R2 F2 R2 D2
A #2 D2 R B2 R' L2 D' F L' U2 B' U' R U2 L' F2 R' U2 L U2
A #3 R2 F R2 D2 F U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 U2 L' B' U' B' R' B D F2 L2
A #4 D B' D B2 U' R' U2 F2 R B' D F' L2 F R2 F U2 F L2 D2
A #5 D R2 U B2 F2 L2 D' L2 D2 R2 F2 R F R2 D2 R2 B L F2 D B2
A Ex#1 D L' F' B R' L' F2 U L' D2 F R2 F2 R' L U2 R B2 L
A Ex#2 U2 R2 D U2 F2 D' R2 U B2 F D' R' U L' R2 D2 B' D L2 B
B #1 F' D2 B' U' L2 U2 F B' R U' R B2 R2 L' F2 B2 R F2 D2 L'
B #2 F' R D' F R' D2 L' F' U D B U2 R2 L2 B2 D2 R L
B #3 D2 R2 U' B2 L2 F2 L2 D' U R' F2 U' B2 F' L' R2 D L2 B' R'
B #4 B2 L U2 L' D2 R F2 R2 B F2 U B2 R' U2 L R F D' F
B #5 D2 B' F2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U' R U' F2 U' L2 D2 F2 L2 D' F
B Ex#1 U R2 U' F2 R2 D' U F' R B' R' U2 R U F2 U' B D2 F2
B Ex#2 U' B2 R' D' F' L' U B' U2 D B D2 F U2 B2 R2 B2 R2 F U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 R2 U' F2 L2 D L2 D B2 U' L' F' L2 U' B2 R2 B U2 L2
A #2 F2 U L2 D' F2 D' U B' D2 R U B' U L2 D R' D2 L R
A #3 B2 U2 F' L2 B' F R2 D2 F D B' D' R' F L' U L D' F'
A #4 L D' R2 D2 R2 D' F' L2 D L B R' L2 B2 L' F2 B2 R'
A #5 F B U' D F U' F2 R' B' D2 R' B2 L2 F R2 F R2 B' D2 B'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 D2 L2 B2 U' F2 D2 U' R B2 F U' L' R F2 R F U
A Ex#2 B2 R U R F' D R D2 R2 F' L F' L2 F B D2 B R2 D2 F'
B #1 R2 F2 U' L2 U' F2 L2 D2 B D' F' L R' D F' U' B2 D' F' R2
B #2 R' B2 D2 L B2 R2 U2 R' B2 F2 R' F R2 B R D2 B L' U R2 U2
B #3 B' L D L U L2 D2 L D' R2 B R' B2 U2 F2 B2 U2 R2 L'
B #4 L2 F2 L2 B R2 B' L2 F2 R2 B' L' B2 F' U R B R F R2 U2
B #5 B R B2 U' L2 D R F' B2 L' D2 F L2 F2 R2 F' D2 B' R2 B
B Ex#1 D U2 F2 L2 U2 L2 U' B' F R2 D R' D2 R F U' L' B F'
B Ex#2 U F2 L B' L' U2 D' F' L' B2 D' R L2 U2 R2 F2 R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' U2 R F' R' U2 R F' U
A #2 R' U' F' U2 R U' R U2 R' U' R
A #3 U2 R' F' U2 R2 F' R2 U' R U2 R'
A #4 R U' R' U2 R' U2 R2 F' R' F' U'
A #5 U R' U F R F U2 R U2 R' F
A Ex#1 R U' F' R2 U2 F U2 F' U R2 U'
A Ex#2 F R U' R U2 R' U R' U2 F2 R2
B #1 U2 R U2 F' R2 U' F' U' F U' R
B #2 U' R F U2 F R2 U2 F' U' R2 U
B #3 U2 R' F' U' F' R U2 R U2 F' U2
B #4 R F' U2 R' U2 R' U' F R' F R2
B #5 U R' F U' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U' R
B Ex#1 R2 F U2 F R U R' U' F R' U'
B Ex#2 R' U' R U2 R' F' U2 F2 U' F' U'
C #1 U R' U F U2 F R2 U' F' R2 U2
C #2 U2 R' F' R U' R' F U R U R'
C #3 U' R' U2 F U2 F U' F2 R2 U2 R'
C #4 R U2 R2 U F U2 F U2 R2 U2 R'
C #5 U' R' U' R U' R' F U' R2 F' U'
C Ex#1 R' U' R' F R U' R2 U' F U R2
C Ex#2 R' F U' R U R' F' U' F' U' R'
D #1 F' R U' R F' R2 F' R2 U' R' U2
D #2 U' R' F R' F R2 U' R2 F U F
D #3 R U' F' U' R2 F R U' R' F U
D #4 R U' R2 U R' F' R U2 R' U' R2
D #5 R' F U' R U' R' F2 U' F' R2 F
D Ex#1 R' U2 R U2 R U2 R' U R2 U' R
D Ex#2 U2 R U2 R' U2 R' F2 U' F' U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U2 R' U' F U R' F U2 R
A #2 R' U' F' U2 R2 F' R' U' R U' R
A #3 U' R' U2 F' R2 U2 R U' R2 F R
A #4 U2 R' F U R2 F' U' R2 F U' F
A #5 U R' U2 F' R U R' U' F' U2 F
A Ex#1 R U' R' U R F U R' U' F U'
A Ex#2 R F' U R' U2 F2 R U R' U2 R
B #1 R' F R U2 R' F R F' U2 R U2
B #2 U R2 F R U2 R' U R2 U2 R2 U'
B #3 R' F R2 F' U2 R2 F R U2 R' U2
B #4 R' F' U2 F U' F U2 R F' U' R2
B #5 U2 R U2 R2 F R2 U' F' U2 R' U'
B Ex#1 U2 R' U2 R U' R U R2 F R2 U2
B Ex#2 U R F' R2 U F R U' R U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F R U R' U' F' R U' R
A #2 U' R' U' F U2 R2 F' R' U' R U2
A #3 U2 R U' R2 F U2 F' U F' U' R
A #4 R U R' U2 F U' F U' F U2 R
A #5 U2 R' F2 U' F U' F R2 U' R' U
A Ex#1 U' R' U R U2 R U' F U2 F' R
A Ex#2 R F' U2 R2 F' R U2 F' R' U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 L2 U2 B2 L' D2 R' U2 L' R' D' L R2 U F' D U' L' D Uw2 F' L U2 Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 F2 R2 U2 B2 U2 Uw L' B F D' U Fw' L' Uw2 Rw' B' Rw2 Fw'
A #2 L2 B' R B L' D' F U' D2 R F' L' D2 B2 F2 L' D2 L2 B2 U2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 B D' B Uw2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 D Rw' U' B2 Rw Uw2 B' F Uw F2 Rw U Rw2 R2
A #3 B L2 D2 F R2 D2 L2 D2 F U2 L' F2 U L D' U' R U2 L' B2 Uw2 Rw2 R' D' L2 D2 L2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 D Fw B' U' Fw2 F' L Uw Fw' U B D2 Fw L2
A #4 L F2 L' U2 L R2 B2 L2 F' R' D2 F D L' R2 B D' L2 Rw2 Uw2 B' U' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B' L2 D' F2 Uw2 L2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' R' U2 L F2 Fw Uw' F' L Fw2 U
A #5 L2 U2 D R D2 B' F' L2 U B' D2 R2 F2 R' D2 F2 R F2 L B2 F2 Uw2 B' Rw2 L' F L F' L2 Uw2 F R Uw' R B U2 R Fw2 Rw F' D2 R Fw Rw2 Fw'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 B' L2 U2 R2 U2 F' R2 D U B' L B' D2 F B' D' F L2 Rw2 Uw2 U Rw2 L' B2 L' D2 Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw L' Fw U2 Fw' U' Rw Uw B F' U2 Rw'
A Ex#2 B' U2 F2 D2 F' D' R' D' L F U' F2 D2 F2 D' B2 R2 F2 L2 Rw2 D' Rw2 B' Uw2 R2 B' Uw2 D2 U2 R2 F' Rw U' L2 B R D Uw' Fw' Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw'
B #1 F' L2 F' D2 F L2 B' L2 D L' R U2 B' D' L2 F U2 R' U F' Fw2 L Uw2 F Uw2 F' R' Fw2 D2 Rw2 L' R2 Fw2 Uw' R F' Uw' F L' Fw' R' Uw' U R' L
B #2 L R2 B2 L2 R' B2 D2 U2 F' D2 L2 B' U R2 D2 R' D L2 U Uw2 F' U2 Rw2 U2 L B2 D2 B' Rw2 Uw Fw2 B' R' B2 U' Fw' D2 R2 Fw Uw2 Rw' U
B #3 L' F2 L2 R U' R D' B L D L2 D2 L' B2 F2 U2 L2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 F' R F2 U2 B2 Uw2 B R F' L' Uw' L Uw2 L2 D2 B' L2 Fw L Uw' Fw Uw' Rw U2
B #4 F' R' B2 L F2 D B' D' R D B2 R' F2 U2 R B2 L2 U2 R' B2 Rw2 Fw2 B L2 D' Fw2 U' F' Rw2 Uw2 D2 F B Rw U F U2 F Uw' Fw Rw2 Uw Fw2 R2 F' Rw2
B #5 B2 R U2 R D2 B2 R B2 L2 D' L B' L' U F L F' D' F' U Rw2 B' D B' F U Fw2 Rw2 U2 F' D R2 Rw Fw2 Rw D L' U' Rw' D2 Fw Rw' F2 L2 R2
B Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 U' L2 D L2 U' B D2 L' D2 L2 B' U F D' U B2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 F' D2 B' Rw2 U' B R2 Fw2 D2 Rw F2 Rw' F2 Rw' R' Uw' R' Fw Uw F' Uw L
B Ex#2 B2 L D2 B D2 L' F R' U B U L2 B2 R' U2 L' D2 L R F2 Fw2 Uw2 D' R' U Rw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 F2 D F2 Uw2 Fw' D2 B' R' F2 Rw' Fw Uw' Rw' Fw' B' U
C #1 B2 L2 F D2 R2 L2 B R2 B R2 D2 R' U L U' B' L' U2 R' Uw2 Rw2 B L2 Fw2 L B' F' Uw2 B' R2 F' B' Uw' L2 Fw2 F Uw2 U2 Fw' R2 Uw Rw2 L Uw' D'
C #2 L U' L2 D' L' B R F R' L2 F2 L2 U2 F' R2 B2 U2 R2 F Rw2 Fw2 F' R Fw2 B R B2 R Fw2 R B' Uw' L F' Uw' Fw' D2 R Uw' Fw' Uw D F2
C #3 D2 U2 F2 R2 D2 U2 L D2 R U2 L2 D F D F2 D F D L' D2 Uw2 Fw2 B R F D2 B2 L' Fw2 B L' Uw' R L2 D' U' B2 R Fw' D' Fw2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 L'
C #4 R2 B2 L2 B2 U2 D2 L' F2 B2 L F' R2 F D' R' B U2 F' L2 D Rw2 Uw2 L' U' Fw2 R Fw2 R2 L' D L F2 D Fw' Rw2 Fw' F' D2 F L Uw' B2 L' Fw F
C #5 R' B2 L' F2 L' U2 F2 U2 R' F L2 D' R U B U2 F R' Uw2 Rw2 F L2 U Rw2 Uw2 D2 B D Rw2 U2 L B' Rw' L' U2 D Fw Rw2 Uw' Fw2 U' Fw' R2 Uw'
C Ex#1 U2 L' U2 R D2 R' F2 L' B2 D B F R L' U L' F' U' D B2 Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 R B' D2 B2 L2 B' D2 Uw' R' F' Uw' F' L' Rw' Fw' B' F' Rw Uw' Rw2
C Ex#2 R2 D' R2 F2 D' R2 B2 U B2 R B' U2 R2 D' B F2 D2 F2 D' L' Uw2 F' D2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 U B' Uw2 F B R' F' Rw' F2 Fw' R2 Uw Rw2 U Fw' U L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B' D2 U L2 D B' R F U F' L2 U2 B2 R2 D' B2 R2 B2 L2 Uw2 B' D Fw2 F2 Uw2 D B L2 Fw2 U F D2 Rw' U2 F' L' Fw2 Rw2 U2 Fw' L' Uw2 Rw' L'
A #2 D F2 R2 U2 B' R F U L' R D2 B2 R2 D R2 D' U2 F2 D' R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 L Uw2 F2 D Fw2 F2 B2 R2 Uw2 R' D Fw' D L D2 Rw2 R' U2 Uw Fw F2 Rw' L2 Fw'
A #3 F D2 B' L2 D2 B' L2 U2 B' U' B' D' L F' U B' L2 B' D2 B Fw2 Uw2 F' U' Rw2 B' L2 F' U2 Rw2 B F' D Rw' F2 L' B Uw Rw2 U Rw D2 Rw' Fw B'
A #4 U' F L D R2 L' U' D2 L U' R U2 R D2 B2 D2 R' B2 R Uw2 B F2 L2 U' Fw2 F2 Rw2 D B Uw2 F2 U' L' D' Fw2 Rw U2 Rw' Fw' L Uw2 Fw Uw L2
A #5 D B2 F2 D' F2 D' B2 F2 U' R' F' U' L' B F D L B2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 U F' Uw2 D' Fw2 D2 Rw2 B F' D' L2 Rw' Fw2 U' L U' Fw Uw L R2 Fw2 Uw' U2
A Ex#1 F' L2 U2 L2 F' B' D2 F' R2 L F2 L2 F' R D U R' D U2 Fw2 U Rw2 U2 R' U' B2 U' R2 Uw2 L' Fw' D2 Fw2 B2 U F Rw' R2 Fw B2 Rw Uw Rw' U2
A Ex#2 D2 L' D2 L' B2 R' F2 L' D2 L' D F' R B' D' R F2 U F' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 B' U F Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 F' B Rw U R2 F2 Rw' Uw' L' Fw D' Fw2 Rw Fw Uw
B #1 D2 R2 U' F2 D R2 F2 U F2 D2 R2 F' D' B' F' L' F R2 D L' Fw2 Rw2 R2 L' Fw2 F2 L' F2 Uw2 U F2 R D' Fw' L' Fw2 D' L B U2 Uw R2 Fw B' Rw F'
B #2 D2 R2 U2 B D2 B R2 B D2 B' U B D' R U' L F' L2 B L Rw2 B L Uw2 U2 F2 L' R2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 B Uw L' D2 F R' Fw' L D' Fw2 U' Rw Fw' F2
B #3 U R2 U' B2 U' F2 R2 U2 L' D2 L' F D' B2 F D L R U2 Rw2 Fw2 F D B' D F Uw2 L2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 U' F2 Rw' F Fw Uw2 U2 D' Rw' F Uw2
B #4 L' R B2 D2 R2 D2 R' U2 R' D' B' U2 F L F U' B2 F L' B' Rw2 B' Rw2 U2 L' B Uw2 R F Rw2 Uw' F2 U' R2 D' B2 Rw Uw Rw' Uw2 Rw U Rw' D2
B #5 U2 L U2 L' F2 U2 B2 R2 B2 D2 B' R B F' R L2 B2 U' R L D Fw2 Uw2 L Fw2 L' F U2 L F L Uw2 R2 L U B' Uw' R F Rw Fw2 F Uw Rw' F' B' Uw
B Ex#1 U' F U L' U2 F2 L B F' R' F2 R' B2 U2 L F2 D2 B2 L2 R' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 U R' Fw2 D2 Rw2 U' B2 R F2 L2 Fw U F' U2 F2 Rw2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 Fw Uw F' D'
B Ex#2 L2 B' L2 F' D2 B D2 U2 F' L R D2 B R2 F L D' R F2 L' Fw2 R' Uw2 D2 F' L2 R' D2 Fw2 F2 R D2 Uw L F Uw U' F2 Rw Uw B' Uw2 Rw' R' F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R2 F' L2 F B' L2 R' U' D F U' L' U2 L2 U R D2 Rw2 U2 B' Rw2 L2 U D' F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U' Rw' B F2 D2 U2 Fw' L' D2 Fw Rw Fw U R2
A #2 L2 U' B2 L2 U2 R B' F' U' L' B2 L2 U2 F L2 F R2 B' D2 L2 B2 Fw2 D2 R Fw2 R B Uw2 B' L2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw2 D R2 L2 Fw' Uw L2 R F2 Rw Uw'
A #3 D' L2 B2 F' L2 F' U' F D' R' B2 R B2 L2 D2 R' B2 R' F2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 R2 D' Fw2 R2 F D' Fw2 Uw2 B Rw' Fw2 D' Rw' Fw2 Uw Fw' R Fw2 F2 Rw2 U2
A #4 U L' D F' B2 U L2 U F R U2 D2 L D2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R' U2 Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 R2 F Rw2 D2 U2 Fw2 R' Fw2 L2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' F' Rw F L' Fw Rw Uw2 B2
A #5 R U B R2 B' R' B' R2 U' R U2 L2 B R2 F R2 D2 F R2 F' Uw2 Rw2 B2 L2 Fw2 L' F Uw2 Fw2 B2 F' L Uw2 U B2 Uw B L2 Rw' Fw Uw R Fw Rw R U'
A Ex#1 U' F2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U R2 U L' B' U L' D2 F' U R B' D2 Fw2 D' R2 Fw2 U2 R Uw2 L B2 U' F2 R U2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' Uw2 D' B' Rw' Fw F' Rw2 Uw F
A Ex#2 D2 B U' L2 F' B L' D U2 R U2 B2 D' F2 D B2 D2 L2 B2 D Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L' B Uw2 F' Rw2 D2 F' L2 F' L' Uw' Fw2 D R2 Fw2 L' F2 Uw' F Rw B' U'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 L Bw' Dw2 Uw F' D2 F' U Rw2 B' R Uw' R2 Uw2 Lw' U' F' Lw R Dw L' Lw' D Fw' Dw2 Uw' Bw' L2 Rw' D2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw' U R U' Fw2 Uw2 U2 B D2 Lw2 F' Fw2 Bw2 L' F' U Lw U B' F Lw' R2 F D R2 B2 Rw
A #2 Lw' Dw' Uw2 Rw' Bw2 Uw' Lw B' L Fw B2 Bw' Uw2 B2 Dw2 Bw' L B D Uw' F2 Dw2 B2 Fw' Lw2 Fw2 L2 Rw' Bw R' Dw2 Fw U' Dw2 B2 R' D U' F Bw D' Fw2 R D' Uw' Bw' Rw' R D2 Dw2 L Dw2 Bw R L' Dw' Lw' Bw2 F2 L'
A #3 Dw L2 D' U2 Bw R' L2 Lw Fw' R' U Uw' Fw F2 U B2 R' B2 F2 U Bw2 Uw2 U D Fw Rw2 L D2 F2 Dw' U2 B' R F B Dw' L Fw' Rw2 D2 F' Rw B Rw2 F' Bw2 Uw Dw2 Bw' F' B2 U' Bw' L Bw Dw' U Bw2 Rw2 B'
A #4 Uw' Fw Dw' Fw2 Rw Uw2 Dw2 D2 Fw2 D2 L' U2 Dw L' F Uw U2 Lw2 R D2 Dw2 Uw' Bw' Rw2 L' Bw' B2 R D Dw' Lw Uw2 Fw2 D L' D L2 R2 D Dw2 R' Rw Fw' B2 Rw' Bw' L2 Bw' Rw2 L D2 L Uw Lw B' L' Lw' Bw Dw2 Bw2
A #5 Lw' U2 Bw2 B D U Uw Rw Dw2 R2 B2 Lw2 U' B Bw2 Uw' Rw2 F' B R2 L2 Uw D' B' Lw' L Rw' B Rw' U' F' Dw2 Uw' B' Rw2 U' Dw2 Lw' F' L2 Uw2 D' Rw2 Bw2 L' B Rw' D2 Uw2 R U2 B' L' R' F2 Rw' U2 Lw Dw Bw'
A Ex#1 B' Uw' Rw' Bw Fw D B' D' B F2 Dw' U2 R2 B Uw' L2 D2 U2 Bw' F Dw F' R2 Lw' B F Fw Lw2 Bw' D Bw2 Lw L Uw' L2 Rw' Lw' Fw2 Lw2 Bw' U2 B Uw' F Fw Bw2 Rw2 Bw B' Fw2 D F2 Dw2 Bw U2 D Fw Uw Dw U'
A Ex#2 Dw Fw Dw Rw' Dw Lw' L' Bw2 Uw' Fw2 U' Uw' F Rw' Dw2 Bw L Bw' B' D F' Dw B2 L' U Bw U B Dw' D' Bw D Rw2 Fw' U' B' Lw2 L2 U Bw' B2 D2 F' Lw' Rw2 F' B Lw Bw L D' Bw2 F2 Lw Fw L2 U F Dw' U2
B #1 Bw' B' L Lw D2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 D B Uw2 D Lw' B Lw2 Bw Dw' Bw' R' Fw2 Bw' Rw' Lw2 D2 Lw2 Rw' R' Uw Bw2 Fw F D' U' Dw' L2 Uw' B2 Rw' R2 Dw' D2 Lw2 R' L2 Fw' L2 Dw' U2 D' Rw' Uw Dw' U Rw2 Uw L' Lw D Bw F
B #2 Bw2 Dw2 U' Rw2 F Lw' L' Uw B' L2 Rw' F2 Rw' L' R' Uw' L B L' U2 Dw R Uw2 Dw2 F' Bw' B' R F' Bw U2 B F2 L2 U B2 Lw2 Bw D Bw' Uw' D' B2 Rw2 Lw U F Uw2 D Fw L2 U2 L2 D2 L2 B2 Bw F Uw2 L'
B #3 Dw2 Fw2 Lw Bw2 R' D Uw' F2 R' Bw2 Dw2 D2 B' Dw B' U2 Bw Rw' Dw Uw' Rw2 B' U2 D2 F' Bw' Lw2 Bw L Rw' F2 L R D' U' Bw2 B2 D2 Rw2 R Fw2 Bw' F' R Uw' Dw2 L2 Rw' F' Dw2 D Uw2 Bw Fw2 F U' Lw' Rw2 L Uw2
B #4 Uw Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw' D Dw2 Bw' Lw2 Rw Uw D2 L' Dw2 Uw L' U2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw Rw Fw R2 Uw2 Lw2 Rw B2 U' R' F2 Bw L F2 Fw2 D Dw2 L Bw' Lw2 Fw2 U Lw' R' Uw Rw Lw2 Uw Lw B' Uw' D' B2 Lw2 Dw Bw' F D R' D' R'
B #5 Bw Fw U B' Bw2 Rw' U D B2 L2 Uw' Dw2 F D2 U' Fw Bw2 L' R2 F Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw R Fw Lw' Bw' U2 L' Fw' Rw2 Fw' F' B' Uw' B2 Bw F' Uw2 D Dw' Rw Bw' Rw Bw2 D' R' Dw' D' Uw2 R' Uw Rw' Bw2 B Rw D'
B Ex#1 F L2 Bw B L2 Uw' Bw L Uw2 Lw' F D2 Fw2 F2 D F Fw' Rw' Dw' U2 Lw Rw2 D' F D Rw2 F Rw2 Fw B2 U Uw2 Dw' Bw Fw' U' D' Dw Lw Bw F2 D Lw B' Dw2 B' Uw F Rw2 U' R2 Fw' Dw2 B' L Fw Dw' Lw' F' Rw
B Ex#2 Rw' R' Bw' D' L2 Dw Fw' R' F2 R U Lw2 Bw2 L B' D2 Fw U F2 L Bw L Uw' L Dw Fw' D Fw2 D' U' R Rw2 D2 B Uw B' L' D2 R2 Fw' B2 F' Dw' B2 R' Dw Fw' F U' Fw' Rw R' Uw Dw' Rw Bw2 B2 Lw Uw2 F
C #1 Lw2 F Uw2 R Rw Uw' R' Lw2 Fw Uw2 F Fw' U2 D Rw Uw Dw2 R2 D' Fw2 U' B2 Dw' Bw' F Dw2 D2 Lw2 D' F2 Lw F' Uw' B2 D' U2 L' D' U' B' Dw' D' L2 R' Uw' R2 Rw2 B Dw2 Uw2 U' D2 Bw L' D Lw Uw2 L' Dw2 F2
C #2 Fw' Lw' Dw Fw Uw U2 B' F2 Bw U Lw R Rw2 B2 Rw2 L2 R' U Dw' B Dw2 L' Bw D R2 F2 L2 Lw2 Dw Fw F2 L D' L' F U' Dw' F Dw D' B2 R Lw Uw2 D Fw L' Dw' R L' U2 Rw2 Lw' D' Bw Uw Dw U L2 B'
C #3 B Rw2 Uw' U2 Rw' F Bw2 Dw' D' Fw2 R Bw2 U R' Dw2 Rw Fw D' F2 U2 R Uw2 L Bw R2 U Lw B D' Rw Bw2 Lw2 D' Uw' B' Rw2 Lw2 Bw F2 Uw' Rw' Dw2 L R2 Rw B2 Lw' U' Bw R B D Uw' Lw L Fw' U Fw Lw2 R'
C #4 L2 Dw' Lw' Uw2 Lw' F2 L2 Rw' B2 Lw' L Dw L2 Bw D2 F U2 R2 Rw2 U R Uw2 D L2 R Fw Uw U2 Rw Fw2 F' Lw' Rw Uw2 F Fw Lw2 Uw Dw2 R' D' Fw R L' B U F Fw' L' R Bw L D' Dw2 F2 D Bw Dw2 Bw' F
C #5 D2 R B' U2 L2 B' Dw' D2 Bw' F2 B D Bw Dw2 R2 Bw' U D2 Lw Fw Rw L2 Fw2 Rw D2 B' Bw' R' Uw' Lw2 R2 D2 F' D2 Dw' Bw2 R' Dw2 Rw' Fw Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw' Lw2 Fw' U F2 D Fw2 F D2 Rw' Uw R2 Bw' Fw' F Lw'
C Ex#1 U2 Bw Rw F2 R L2 Lw2 Bw' Lw B2 Uw' B' L D2 Rw' Uw2 Dw2 Lw Dw B2 U' Dw' Bw U' D2 Rw2 Uw2 L Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Bw2 U R F' R2 Rw2 U Fw' Rw2 D2 F' D2 Lw2 L2 F' L2 D' Uw' R Bw2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw' Dw' Rw' L Dw'
C Ex#2 B' Uw' Dw2 Fw Lw' F Dw Lw Fw2 F2 R2 Dw' U Fw2 Lw Bw' D2 L2 F' Bw Dw' D L' Uw Rw L2 Uw' B' Dw B' Dw Uw D2 L' U2 L2 Dw' Rw B R2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R F' Bw' D' Bw Uw L' Rw B2 F2 Lw Bw' Fw L2 B2 Bw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Bw2 L2 Rw2 Lw' D Uw F U L Dw Rw Dw2 Fw2 B' U2 Fw' Lw' B' Rw2 Bw2 L2 Lw' Dw2 Uw' U' L2 Dw R' B2 L' Lw' D2 F' Lw F2 Rw2 L2 B' Fw' L Dw' U Lw2 Rw R2 Uw' L R' U' L B D2 Lw Uw' Bw' Lw2 Fw' L' D'
A #2 B' Dw' Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 L2 R' Dw2 F' Fw2 L' Rw' Fw2 B F2 D' F D2 L2 Uw' L Dw Bw F Fw' R2 U Dw2 F Dw2 B2 Bw2 U' Bw2 F' L D' U' Rw Dw' Rw R' Lw U' Fw2 D' Uw2 U2 Rw' R' Uw' F Fw2 D' Rw D2 Uw B U' R'
A #3 Bw' U' B' L2 Bw2 Fw Lw' B' Fw' L R U' Bw' D' Uw2 Lw B2 D' Rw B2 Fw' Lw2 D2 Fw2 F2 R Dw2 L Fw Bw R Fw Lw2 B D Fw F Rw Lw U' R' F Uw2 F2 Dw' Rw Dw R2 Lw Bw' Dw2 B2 Uw2 B Lw' Fw Rw2 B D' U2
A #4 Fw2 Dw Fw' Dw' R Uw2 Dw' Rw2 Fw F2 U Dw2 D B2 Uw B' Rw2 Fw Uw2 B Rw' Dw' B' Rw' B2 Rw Bw Uw' Dw2 Fw R' Rw U' Bw' Rw' B F Uw D2 Fw L' Bw' Rw2 Lw' B2 Fw' F D F' L2 Bw Lw2 Dw2 Uw' Bw F' Rw2 L2 R' Uw
A #5 L2 R2 F D Dw' Uw2 U' F2 Fw2 L2 F Rw2 Lw2 B' F D U Fw' Rw' B Uw' R2 L Rw' D L' R Fw' Uw L R2 B2 Uw Fw2 L' Uw' F U2 R2 F' B Dw F2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw Rw' Bw' L B' Fw2 Lw' U2 B' D F Dw Rw2 Dw B
A Ex#1 Dw2 Rw' Lw' B2 D Bw2 L2 Lw' R' Rw2 Bw' L Uw F U' Rw B2 Uw F2 R Dw2 Bw2 D' Lw R B' Dw Uw R F' Bw2 L' U D' F2 Bw' Uw L' F U Rw U2 Uw2 Lw U2 D2 R2 Rw Fw2 Lw B2 Bw R B' L2 Bw' D Fw' Lw2 Rw'
A Ex#2 Fw2 Rw R' Fw U' Bw2 F2 L Bw Rw Lw' B D Lw' Uw2 U L' Lw Uw F2 Lw' Dw2 R Dw2 L' U Fw' Rw Lw R' Dw F Uw' D' B L' D2 Fw Dw' Fw U' D2 R2 Rw2 B2 Lw' B2 D U2 Uw R U D2 F D' F2 Uw' Lw' Rw D2
B #1 B' Lw' Uw' Lw' L F' Uw' Lw' Bw2 Fw2 R' Rw' D Bw Lw Dw2 Bw' Dw' F' B L Bw R' Uw2 Fw2 Bw L2 F2 Rw R' Bw' L' Lw' R2 Rw Bw Lw' L Fw L2 U Dw F2 B U R' U' D2 R2 L2 D B' Uw Dw' R L' B' R Uw2 Dw'
B #2 Dw2 Lw2 L2 Bw' B' D Dw L2 U2 Rw' L' F2 R Fw' F' L2 Dw' F' Bw Uw' Fw R2 F' B Bw2 L D2 L' R' F2 B' U F2 R2 F Lw F' Uw2 D F2 L2 Lw2 Uw Dw2 D' Fw2 L U' Fw' F2 Bw2 B' Dw Bw2 Dw2 Rw' B R Uw B'
B #3 L Dw' Fw' D' R2 Lw2 U2 L' R Dw' Lw' F' Dw Rw2 U2 Uw2 R U Fw2 F' Dw R' D R' B' Dw' Fw' Rw' R2 Fw R' Lw' Bw2 Dw2 Lw' U2 Fw' B2 U F Dw Fw' L R2 Rw' B Rw' F R2 Dw2 L2 Uw Rw Uw Bw2 D F' B2 Dw' R2
B #4 Fw Lw2 Rw' B' Dw2 Rw2 Lw Bw' Rw' Fw R2 Lw Rw Bw2 R2 L Fw' Rw' Lw2 Dw Rw2 U R2 Uw Fw' Rw D L2 D' U Lw Uw' R Bw2 Lw2 U D B2 R' B Fw2 F Bw D F Bw' Dw Uw2 Fw2 Bw Uw B2 Dw Lw' B2 R' L2 Lw' U2 L
B #5 U' B2 Bw' Uw B U2 R' Lw L' U Lw2 Bw2 Rw Fw2 R2 B' Fw2 Lw2 B2 R2 Uw Bw F2 Fw2 B Uw2 Dw2 L D' Lw2 F Bw2 Dw2 D2 Fw Rw2 F2 Rw R2 B Lw L Fw2 Rw' Dw2 B2 Bw' L2 Rw2 D Fw2 F2 Lw' D B2 L' Uw2 Bw R Fw'
B Ex#1 Uw' F' Uw2 U L' F2 Rw' Lw Dw2 Bw2 U2 Fw' Dw Lw' Uw' R2 Dw' B2 D2 Rw' Uw F2 Fw' Lw2 Bw2 L' Uw2 Bw B L2 Rw D B2 R Fw D2 F Uw Fw2 Dw' U R2 F Lw2 U2 R2 Rw F' L Fw' L D' B2 Lw2 Rw' L D' Fw' Lw2 Uw'
B Ex#2 B' R2 L' B2 Dw Uw' D' Fw U D2 Dw2 L2 Dw B' R2 Dw' Fw' Bw2 R2 Bw' L' U2 D B2 Fw2 L2 R Rw' Uw' U' Dw2 L Bw' U' F' L2 U2 F' D' Lw B2 U' Dw L U2 D' Rw2 F D U Fw' Uw2 D2 Fw U' R2 F L2 D2 R
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Lw' D' 3Fw U2 F2 Lw Dw' D Lw D2 R' F R Lw F2 B2 3Fw2 U 3Uw' 3Fw2 F2 Lw F U R F Fw2 B2 Uw 3Uw' Rw' Uw2 L 3Uw2 Uw' Lw 3Fw Fw2 3Rw' D R' 3Rw' Uw 3Rw' Rw2 D' F2 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw L Lw' Dw Bw R2 B' Fw F' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Bw2 B' Fw2 Lw2 D 3Rw' 3Uw Lw 3Uw U Uw2 R' F2 Dw R2 L' Uw 3Rw Uw
A #2 B 3Fw' R' Bw' U2 3Rw Lw2 L 3Fw 3Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 R2 Bw Dw D' 3Fw U2 3Fw' R Lw' 3Uw2 Bw' R' D' 3Rw Fw2 U' 3Rw2 D' 3Rw R L2 F' Fw2 Lw2 Fw' D2 Lw' Uw2 Rw' 3Fw R 3Fw2 L' 3Fw' R' Fw' Bw2 U' Bw L Rw Uw B2 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Bw L Lw U' Dw' Bw 3Rw' B2 F R Lw2 Dw R' 3Rw D' L2 Rw' 3Rw' D2 L B' Lw'
A #3 D L 3Uw' Fw2 B' Uw F2 D Fw2 3Fw2 L Fw' D2 Dw2 R 3Uw Uw' Lw2 L 3Rw' Fw2 Uw L2 F 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw' Rw B' U Dw' 3Uw2 Bw 3Uw2 D' Rw Uw 3Rw R Bw2 D2 F2 3Fw Bw' D2 F2 Bw' B' Rw' D2 U2 Bw' L D' 3Fw2 L' 3Uw U' F R' B' Uw B L F2 Dw2 B Bw2 3Rw Uw Dw' 3Fw B' L U2 Dw Lw' 3Rw2 B2 3Fw2
A Ex#1 Dw2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Fw2 Lw B2 3Fw' F2 Uw' D 3Fw' Bw2 L' Rw' F2 Dw' 3Uw Bw' F2 L2 Uw2 L2 B2 F R' Bw' 3Rw D 3Fw' Fw R L' F' Fw Bw2 R Lw' 3Fw' Bw2 B Uw2 B F Bw 3Rw 3Uw' Fw' F2 3Uw Fw' Bw' D2 B D2 Rw B Fw2 D Uw' U R Lw Bw B2 Fw L' Dw 3Fw' D2 L 3Uw D' 3Fw2 D' 3Fw Uw' D B' U' L'
A Ex#2 Rw' Uw2 Lw D Lw2 U Fw U' R' F' Lw2 Fw Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 L 3Fw2 R 3Uw Lw2 U' 3Fw D2 R' Lw' U' Fw Lw2 R Dw' Fw Uw2 Lw' F R2 Dw' 3Fw' L' U' Dw' 3Rw' Rw Lw2 U 3Fw' F' U2 D2 3Fw D2 F2 Lw2 3Fw Dw2 D R' Lw2 Fw2 3Fw Rw 3Uw2 U2 R F2 Fw' Rw' B' R' L B2 Lw' 3Fw Bw' F2 B Fw' Dw' F' Dw2 L'
B #1 Lw D2 R2 F' R' Dw' U Bw' 3Uw2 Bw2 L' Fw' B2 R' Bw' Fw 3Rw B2 Rw2 L 3Uw' Uw 3Rw Fw' L2 Dw' U 3Uw' F' U Fw' 3Rw D2 L Rw' 3Uw Bw' B 3Rw Uw Bw' L2 3Fw U Uw' R D' Uw Bw2 L F' 3Uw Lw2 B 3Fw2 D2 Uw2 U' L Fw B F' Lw B' Dw 3Fw Fw' Rw2 3Uw' Lw' 3Rw' Dw Fw Lw2 U' 3Fw2 U2 Dw' Bw2 U
B #2 U2 Rw Dw R' Rw2 U' L2 Rw2 D 3Rw' 3Uw' Dw' 3Fw' B2 Rw' D2 R2 D' R2 3Rw' 3Uw R 3Uw' Fw 3Rw2 D' Bw B' Rw Fw2 3Rw' Rw2 Bw' R Lw' U Rw' Uw U2 3Uw2 Dw2 Rw Dw2 Bw 3Rw' U2 3Rw2 Uw2 3Rw' L2 3Uw Uw' B Dw D2 R Dw' Rw' F Rw 3Rw2 3Uw2 F' 3Uw' Uw2 D2 3Rw Rw2 Bw2 D2 R' F D Bw2 3Fw2 Dw2 R' L' D' L'
B #3 3Rw' L2 Dw2 Rw' 3Uw2 Dw Lw' R2 F 3Rw' Rw 3Fw2 3Rw' F Dw2 D2 3Uw2 Bw Dw' Fw2 Uw Dw2 L 3Uw D' 3Rw' B' Bw F Uw2 Fw2 B F Bw2 R2 U Rw 3Uw' Fw2 Bw' R' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 R 3Uw2 Uw2 L' Bw' B' L2 Rw' Lw' Fw' R 3Rw L' Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Fw R' 3Uw 3Rw B2 L B2 F2 D2 R B Rw2 Lw2 U L2 U2 R' Lw Rw2 Bw
B Ex#1 B R Fw Rw 3Fw' Rw2 B' D' Dw2 Bw R2 Dw' 3Fw Lw' L2 R' Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw B L2 Bw' B D' Rw' D2 3Uw2 Uw' 3Fw2 L Rw' D' Uw B D' U2 3Rw' Lw' L' Uw F2 Fw Dw' F2 Fw' Bw2 D' 3Uw Bw' Dw2 3Rw' L2 Dw' L2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Fw D2 B' Dw2 Fw Bw2 3Fw D' B Bw2 Lw' Bw 3Fw' F2 L F2 U Fw' D R 3Uw' Bw' Dw2
B Ex#2 3Rw' Dw2 R2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Uw' L F D2 F2 Rw2 L 3Uw 3Rw L2 3Fw D2 B' L' 3Fw2 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw' F D2 Bw F U Lw2 3Fw2 R2 Rw' Fw 3Rw2 B2 Lw2 D' B2 U D 3Fw2 Lw 3Rw2 Rw Dw' 3Rw2 Dw Lw L Rw' Bw2 B2 3Rw2 Uw 3Uw' 3Fw2 R2 Fw F 3Uw2 3Rw' B2 Dw' Lw' Dw2 3Fw2 Dw2 Uw Bw2 B2 R' L2 B' Fw2 Lw Fw2 Bw' R 3Fw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw Uw2 3Lw2 Dw 3Fw2 Dw2 3Fw2 Uw 3Rw Lw2 L2 B R2 3Dw2 R' Fw' L' R 3Dw2 Bw' 3Dw2 Uw2 R Uw U Fw' D Bw' L 3Fw' Fw' Rw Fw Lw' Bw Lw2 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Lw 3Fw2 B' Bw R 3Fw2 L' 3Dw' L 3Lw Bw 3Lw2 D' 3Bw' 3Dw 3Fw2 B' D' 3Uw' 3Dw' 3Lw' Bw2 L2 3Lw' 3Dw' B2 L2 B' Bw2 3Bw' D 3Rw' Uw' B' Fw' D 3Bw L' Rw' 3Dw2 3Lw' R 3Bw' F' Rw2 L' F' 3Fw' 3Bw R F2 Fw' Lw L2 Rw 3Rw2 F R' Dw2 Fw2 3Dw' F
A #2 3Uw Uw2 Bw' 3Uw' R Uw2 F' L' 3Bw2 Fw' R' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Bw Lw2 Bw Lw 3Fw2 Fw2 L' B2 L B2 Fw F 3Rw2 L2 R' Bw Fw2 R2 B2 Uw2 3Dw' Bw' Lw Dw' Fw 3Fw' D' 3Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 U D2 3Dw F' R2 U' 3Dw 3Uw 3Lw D2 3Dw2 Rw' 3Dw B2 Lw 3Rw' Uw R' Uw2 3Dw' 3Lw' U' Uw2 3Bw' Lw2 Fw L2 Fw' Dw2 U2 Lw B L' 3Fw' 3Dw2 Fw 3Lw R' 3Rw' Lw U F 3Rw' B' 3Fw Rw' Fw' Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 B' 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw2 Fw Bw'
A #3 Dw' F' D U' B2 3Uw Lw2 Uw 3Rw' Dw2 U2 3Lw L 3Rw' B R2 Fw 3Bw 3Rw L' 3Lw' U' 3Bw' F' Bw Fw2 3Fw' U' Bw2 3Rw' L' U2 3Dw' R' B' R' 3Lw' Rw L2 B Uw2 Fw' Lw' 3Lw' Rw 3Bw' Rw' 3Bw L' U' Rw2 Lw2 3Lw2 Bw Rw' B2 L 3Fw2 D2 U2 Uw2 3Fw2 F U 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Lw' Uw' Dw B' Rw2 Fw2 3Uw 3Bw 3Lw' U Lw2 3Fw' 3Bw' Bw' D2 Lw 3Uw2 Dw2 D 3Dw2 Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw Rw2 3Dw2 Dw2 L2 3Dw2 D' U Fw 3Lw' Uw2 Bw'
A Ex#1 3Rw' U 3Rw Dw2 B2 3Fw Uw' Fw' 3Dw' Fw2 3Dw D Uw' L2 Dw' Rw' B 3Bw Lw' 3Dw' 3Bw2 B2 3Dw2 Dw2 D2 Rw2 3Lw2 Uw Rw Lw F2 Fw D2 Bw R Bw' Fw' B' Lw Dw U' Fw2 3Dw 3Bw' F2 3Fw Fw' 3Dw' Fw' Bw' L R2 F2 D 3Fw' 3Dw F 3Uw L2 3Uw2 3Dw' R' Lw2 B' 3Fw D 3Dw 3Bw Uw B2 Fw' Lw' Rw 3Lw L2 3Bw' L Uw2 3Bw 3Uw2 Fw2 Rw U2 Dw2 3Lw' F' Lw' Uw' Rw2 Uw' R' 3Rw2 3Lw 3Fw' Rw2 D 3Uw Uw2 F' 3Rw2
A Ex#2 3Dw D 3Bw B' 3Dw Uw' Rw 3Uw L2 Rw' Fw 3Fw2 D2 Dw2 R' Bw' B' 3Lw Dw2 Rw2 Fw' 3Rw Uw D' 3Lw' F' 3Fw R' 3Rw' Dw 3Bw2 U' Lw2 U' Dw 3Fw2 R' Dw' F' 3Uw' 3Lw U' L 3Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw U Fw2 3Bw 3Dw2 Fw' R' Bw2 Rw' R' U2 3Dw2 Dw2 Bw2 3Dw' Lw2 3Uw2 B Rw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 B' 3Fw' 3Dw Uw' 3Bw L' 3Bw' 3Uw' B2 3Rw2 3Uw 3Fw2 R 3Bw2 Lw2 3Lw2 L' 3Fw' 3Uw' Dw Bw' 3Rw L D' Lw U D2 3Uw Dw' 3Lw 3Uw 3Bw' 3Rw
B #1 3Fw 3Lw2 Rw R' B' Bw' Dw Bw L2 Rw2 Dw' B2 Fw L' R Rw' Uw' Dw2 3Dw Lw 3Dw' 3Fw R Fw' Dw Fw' U 3Fw2 3Bw2 Rw B' 3Fw Fw2 L2 Lw' 3Uw Rw' Fw2 3Bw2 L Lw2 3Uw F Lw 3Fw' L' 3Fw' Uw' Bw 3Bw Uw2 L2 Rw2 Bw' B2 Fw' L' B' Lw2 F' 3Bw Rw' Dw' Fw2 U2 D' 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Bw2 Bw2 Lw L2 3Lw2 R' Uw2 3Bw2 U F Fw' D Dw2 3Dw2 U2 3Fw' Bw Fw U Rw' 3Rw 3Fw2 3Bw2 D' B' 3Rw Rw D' 3Uw2 Uw' Bw 3Lw
B #2 B' Dw 3Bw F D' Lw2 B2 Dw' U B2 R' Rw' 3Fw 3Dw' D Rw D2 B 3Lw2 D R Fw2 Rw2 3Fw' B 3Lw' R Dw2 Lw' 3Dw 3Lw' Rw' 3Bw' Bw Rw2 F Dw' 3Bw2 R2 3Uw B2 3Lw' 3Fw D Dw F D 3Uw' 3Rw2 D2 3Lw' Uw' U B' 3Lw Uw2 R2 Rw2 F' B' Lw' 3Bw U2 3Dw2 3Bw 3Rw2 Lw U Fw' Uw2 Fw' 3Lw 3Uw' Dw' Rw F2 Rw' Bw' 3Bw B R2 3Bw' Uw2 U2 3Rw2 R' B 3Lw2 Lw2 R' Uw' F 3Bw' Fw2 Dw' 3Dw B' L2 Dw D
B #3 3Lw2 Uw2 L2 F Rw F 3Fw2 Lw2 3Uw' 3Dw' R' L 3Lw B Rw' B' F' 3Uw2 U' Uw 3Lw' 3Bw L2 3Bw' Dw Uw2 3Fw' Rw2 Lw2 3Dw2 F2 3Dw2 3Bw D F2 Lw' Fw Uw' Dw' Lw2 Uw 3Uw U' D' Dw' Lw Bw2 U2 R2 3Rw' L' 3Uw' L2 Dw' Rw2 3Dw' Rw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 U Lw2 D 3Uw2 Fw Dw2 3Uw2 Lw2 Bw' 3Lw B2 Dw2 Uw 3Lw2 Lw 3Uw' U F' 3Uw' 3Rw' Lw Dw B 3Rw 3Bw' Dw F Uw Dw' R L B2 U 3Uw Bw' 3Fw Rw' D' Rw' 3Fw'
B Ex#1 3Fw U Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw Uw 3Uw2 3Bw U 3Lw' Fw 3Fw2 R2 B2 3Bw 3Uw2 L R2 Lw' U' Uw L B2 Dw' L Dw2 3Fw2 D' Uw2 Fw2 3Fw' R' 3Uw 3Rw2 Rw' Lw2 B' Fw' L 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Dw 3Bw2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Lw B2 Dw L B' 3Bw 3Lw Bw' Dw' B' 3Lw2 3Bw2 L 3Bw Lw2 3Lw' Fw2 U2 Uw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 L2 F' D' Bw Rw' Fw' B Uw2 Dw Bw' 3Dw' L 3Lw' Lw' Uw2 B F' U' Bw2 Fw 3Dw2 Fw2 3Lw2 L2 Dw' Bw2 D2 F 3Lw2 Bw' 3Fw
B Ex#2 B2 3Lw2 3Dw 3Lw 3Bw D' 3Lw2 R' 3Fw' Fw2 Lw 3Bw Bw' 3Uw' Dw U' 3Bw2 3Uw Rw' D2 3Dw Lw U2 R 3Fw2 3Rw 3Fw' L' Bw' 3Fw2 Dw' Uw2 F Bw Dw Uw' B Uw2 F2 D2 3Lw2 Fw' Rw L2 3Fw2 D Dw 3Uw Uw L Lw Dw' Rw Bw2 D Lw 3Bw' Uw' D2 U B' Lw2 R2 Rw' F' Uw' Lw' 3Bw D' F' U' Dw' B' Bw' Lw' R2 L F2 3Bw' B' Bw' Uw' Fw' 3Lw Rw Bw' R2 3Lw2 Lw2 3Fw' F2 3Bw Bw2 U' D2 3Dw' R2 U 3Rw' U
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 R2 U' L2 B2 D L2 D F U2 R' B2 R D R2 F2 L U' L2 Fw Uw2
A #2 B' L2 F2 L2 R2 F L2 F D' L' B2 R F2 L' U' R D2 R' F2 Rw2 Uw
A #3 F R2 B' L2 B D2 B2 U2 L2 R2 B D' F R D F D' B L U' Rw'
A Ex#1 U R2 D L2 U' L2 D F2 R2 F' L' B2 D U B2 F L U2 R D' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 F' L2 U2 F' U2 F' D B R' U' L2 B U' L2 F' Rw Uw'
B #1 U2 L2 F' R2 B2 R2 D2 B D2 L2 F2 U' B R' D' L R2 F' L2 B' F' Rw Uw
B #2 L D2 L2 U2 L' F2 L2 R' D B L2 U2 R' D L' R' B2 U F' Rw' Uw2
B #3 U2 F2 U B2 F2 D2 F2 R2 U' R2 U' F' D2 R' B2 U R' B2 F' U2 R2 Fw Uw'
B Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 F2 R2 D2 B R F2 R' U' R F L2 D' R2 U2 B2 Rw' Uw
B Ex#2 R U2 F2 L' B2 U2 R D2 L' B' D' U2 F D2 R B L R F2 R' Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 U2 L F2 L2 B2 L' U2 B R' U' B2 R' U' L2 D F2 D2 Rw Uw
A #2 L U B R2 F' D B R B' L' U' F2 D B2 D F2 R2 U2 L2 F2
A #3 D' F2 U B2 D F2 U B2 U2 R2 B2 L B' R D' B' F' U R' U2 F2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 D F2 U' B2 L2 F2 R2 U' L2 R' U F' U L B2 L' R D F2 L' Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 D R2 F2 U B2 U2 B2 F2 L' D R D F2 D B L' R2 B D Fw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 F2 D L2 U R2 F2 D F2 U L' U2 F' U2 B' R2 B2 U' R' D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 U2 R2 D2 R' F2 R2 U2 F2 D L2 U' L' U' F L B L2 U R
A #2 U' F2 D2 B2 D' R2 D' U' L B D' U B' U L D2 R D U F
A #3 D2 L U' R2 F' B2 U D B L F2 D B2 D2 R2 F2 U' F2 B2 D
A #4 F R' L2 F' L B2 R D F2 U F' R2 B2 L U2 B2 L' B2 L
A #5 F' D F2 B' R' U F2 U' L B D2 F2 R' D2 R2 U2 L D2 R' F2
A Ex#1 U' F2 D2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D' B2 U B' R D2 B2 D F2 R D R2 D
A Ex#2 L2 D2 U2 F2 L' B2 R' B2 U' B R F U' L2 D' F R2 D' R2
B #1 D2 L F2 R F2 U2 L B2 R' B D' L2 B L F' R F U2 R'
B #2 B2 F2 R' F2 U2 B2 F2 L U2 B' L2 D' L2 D2 B2 L R D F' L'
B #3 L2 U2 F2 L2 R2 U2 B' L2 F' D2 R' F' U L B R' D U L R2
B #4 L B' D' L' D F B2 R2 F' L' U' F' D2 L2 F' B R2 F'
B #5 U L2 F2 U' B2 D' L2 U2 L' D' B2 F R D2 L' F2 D B U2 F2
B Ex#1 B R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R2 F' L2 D' L' R' B D U' F' L2 R' B'
B Ex#2 F2 R2 U' L2 U2 F2 D' U' F2 R' B2 F2 U' F D F' L U2 L' B'
C #1 B L2 U2 F L2 B R2 F' L2 D2 L R' D' B' R' B2 F2 L2 D' R'
C #2 U' L2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U' B' D2 F U2 F2 L' D2 F' L' B
C #3 L B2 R' U D' F U D L B' R' D2 L' U2 B2 U2 B2 R' U2
C #4 F2 B2 L' D' F' L2 U' D' F2 U2 F' L' F2 D2 L' B2 U2 R B2
C #5 L2 D2 B L' D' F2 L2 F R' U R D' B2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U
C Ex#1 R2 U B2 D2 L2 R2 U' B2 U L U F D2 U2 F' R' D' L2 U2
C Ex#2 U2 L U F B2 R2 B D F U' D2 R U2 D2 L' U2 F2 U2 D2 R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B U2 F' R' F2 U L D' B R2 U2 R2 F' U2 D2 R2 B' D2
A #2 R' D2 U2 R U2 B2 D2 R F' D L F2 D2 R2 U' R' B2 R' D
A #3 U L2 U2 B U2 L B2 U B' D' F R2 U2 R' F2 D2 R2 F2 R
A #4 L' R2 F2 R U2 B2 D2 L2 U L' U2 F2 R2 D R' F' D F' D'
A #5 B2 D2 B U2 F D2 F L2 B D' B2 R2 B' U2 R' U B2 D' F
A Ex#1 U' F' B R' F2 R' U2 F' B U B D B2 R2 D F2 U2 F2 U'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 D R2 D2 U2 F L U B' D R' B D2 R2 B R' U2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR1- DL2+ UL3- U5- R4+ D2+ L2- ALL2+ y2 U1+ R2+ D3- L2+ ALL3+ UR
A #2 UR2- DR5- DL5+ UL3- U4- R5+ D2+ L1+ ALL0+ y2 U6+ R4+ D4+ L3- ALL2- UR DR UL
A #3 UR1- DR2+ DL6+ UL0+ U2- R3- D3- L1+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R1- D5+ L2+ ALL3+ UR DL UL
A #4 UR5- DR3- DL1- UL4+ U1+ R3- D6+ L0+ ALL2- y2 U0+ R3- D5+ L2- ALL6+ DR UL
A #5 UR3- DR4- DL1+ UL0+ U0+ R5- D1- L1- ALL5+ y2 U6+ R2+ D4+ L3- ALL2- UR DL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR4- DL3- UL4- U4+ R4+ D1- L0+ ALL2- y2 U0+ R5- D3+ L3- ALL4+ UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR4+ DL3+ UL2+ U0+ R5- D1+ L5+ ALL2+ y2 U3- R0+ D4+ L3- ALL2+ DL
B #1 UR4+ DR4- DL3- UL0+ U3+ R4- D2+ L3+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R0+ D1- L0+ ALL1+ DR
B #2 UR1- DR1+ DL3+ UL0+ U1+ R5+ D0+ L5+ ALL4- y2 U6+ R5+ D0+ L3- ALL1+ UR DL UL
B #3 UR1+ DR0+ DL5- UL5+ U3- R1+ D2- L2- ALL1+ y2 U4- R4+ D5+ L1- ALL1- UR DR DL UL
B #4 UR1- DR5- DL2+ UL4- U4+ R4- D3+ L4+ ALL4+ y2 U5+ R4+ D1+ L2+ ALL2- UR DR UL
B #5 UR0+ DR0+ DL1- UL4- U3- R5+ D3+ L5+ ALL3+ y2 U4- R4- D1+ L1- ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR2+ DR6+ DL3+ UL0+ U5+ R5- D2- L5- ALL1+ y2 U5+ R6+ D4+ L0+ ALL0+ DR UL
B Ex#2 UR3- DR3+ DL3+ UL4+ U5- R6+ D0+ L2- ALL0+ y2 U2- R4- D1+ L2- ALL4- UR DL UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR4+ DL3+ UL3- U2- R2- D1+ L1- ALL3+ y2 U4+ R4+ D6+ L3- ALL6+ UR DL
A #2 UR3- DR1- DL3- UL4- U3- R4+ D2+ L4+ ALL4- y2 U5+ R5+ D5- L3+ ALL5- UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR4- DR3- DL2- UL0+ U3- R1+ D3+ L4+ ALL2- y2 U2+ R2- D2+ L0+ ALL2+ DR DL UL
A #4 UR1- DR1+ DL3- UL6+ U5- R1- D3+ L2- ALL2- y2 U1+ R3- D1+ L2- ALL1+ UR DR
A #5 UR0+ DR3+ DL4- UL6+ U2+ R5- D4+ L3- ALL2- y2 U4- R4+ D5+ L5+ ALL4+ DR DL
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR6+ DL4- UL4+ U3+ R5+ D5+ L3- ALL4+ y2 U4- R6+ D3+ L1+ ALL2- DR DL
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR3- DL3+ UL1+ U3- R6+ D1+ L6+ ALL3- y2 U2- R3- D4+ L6+ ALL2- UR DR UL
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R' L B U' B' L' B' R' L' l r' b'
A #2 R' L' B' R B' U' L B' U L' U' l r' b'
A #3 L' R' B' L' U' R B' L' U R U u l' r b
A #4 R' U L U' L' U R B' U' L U l r b'
A #5 B' U B' U B' L R U' B' L R' u' r b
A Ex#1 U' B R B' R B' L' U R' L' R u r
A Ex#2 U L' U R' B' U B U L R U' u l b
B #1 U B' U L U L U R' B' R L l' b
B #2 L' R' U R' B' R' U' R' U' L' B' u' r
B #3 U' R' L B' L' B' R' L U' L' U' u' r b
B #4 B L R B U B R L' U R U' u b'
B #5 L B U L' B L' R U R U R l' r' b'
B Ex#1 R' B' L' R B L' B' L' B L' B u l' b'
B Ex#2 U B' U R B' U B R' U' B' R' u' l b'
C #1 L' B' R' L U R L' R B' L B' l' r b
C #2 R' B U' L' B R' U' R' U' R U' u l' r b'
C #3 L' U' L' B' U' B' L' R U' B' R' u' r
C #4 U' L U L R' B L U' R' B' U u l r' b'
C #5 B' U' B U' L U B U R' L' R u' l' r' b
C Ex#1 B' R' U' L R B' U' L' B' R' B' u' l' r'
C Ex#2 U L B' U R L B' U' L U' B' l r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' R' B L' B' U' L' U' B' L
A #2 U' R B' R B' U' R' B U' R' L u' l' b'
A #3 B' R L' R B' R L' B' L' U' L' u l'
A #4 L' U' B R U B' L' U' B R' L u' l r' b
A #5 U B' U' B L R U R L' U L u l' r b'
A Ex#1 B R B' U' L R' B' L U' R U' u' l r b
A Ex#2 B L B' U' L R' U' B' U' R' L u
B #1 R U' B L R' U' L U' B' L B u' b
B #2 R B U' R' B R U B R L U
B #3 R U R' U R B U R' B' L' R u l' r
B #4 B' U' L' B' L R L B R' L U u' b'
B #5 L B U' R U' R' B R' U' L' U u' l' r' b'
B Ex#1 L R U R' B' U R' B' R' L R b
B Ex#2 L R B' R' L B' U B' L' B' R u l r' b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' L R L' U B' L' U L'
A #2 L R L B' L B' L' R L U R
A #3 L R L R' U L' U B' U' L' B
A #4 L R L U R L' B R' L R' L'
A #5 L R B' U' B' L U R' B' R B'
A Ex#1 L R B' U L U B' R B' R' U'
A Ex#2 L R L U L' U R L R' B' U'
B #1 L R L' R L B' R' L U' B' U'
B #2 L R B U L' U' L U R' B U'
B #3 L R B U B' L U R' B U B'
B #4 L R L' R U L U' B R' L' U
B #5 L R L' B' R' L' R B' R' L' R'
B Ex#1 L R B R' U R L' U' B' L U
B Ex#2 L R L R B U' R U' L U L
C #1 L R B U' L B R B' R U' B'
C #2 L R L' B' L B' L U' B' R B'
C #3 L R L B' R' U R U L' B L'
C #4 L R L' R' B' L B' R' L B R'
C #5 L R B' R B' R' L B L' R U
C Ex#1 L R U R U' B' R B' L' R L'
C Ex#2 L R L' U B U B L U' R' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' L' B' R U' L R U B
A #2 L R B' R' L' B' U B U R B
A #3 L R' L B' R L' R' U L U' B
A #4 L R L R B L U R L' U B
A #5 L R U R L' U R' B R B' R'
A Ex#1 L R L B' U' R' B' L R' B R
A Ex#2 L R L R L' U L' R' L' R' L
B #1 L R U' L' B' U B R' B' L U'
B #2 L R B R B' R L' B' R U L
B #3 L R L B' L' R L U' B' U' R
B #4 L R L' R L U L U B' R L'
B #5 L R L U R U' B U' L R L
B Ex#1 L R L R' U B' L R' U' L' R'
B Ex#2 L R L' R' B R B' R U' R' B'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 B U2 R2 F' U2 F D2 L' B' U2 F2 U D F' L B' L' U' Uw2 F' D' Fw2 F' D L2 Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 U Rw Uw2 R2 Fw2 Rw' Uw' Rw' R2 F Rw2 F2 B2 z'
A #2 D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 L2 U L2 U F R' B2 U2 F' L2 D2 L' B' D' R2 Fw2 L' U B2 D Fw2 R' Fw2 D L2 Uw2 Fw F' Uw2 U' L2 F Rw B Uw' L D2 Fw L' x'
A #3 B' D2 B D' B L U2 B2 R2 B' F2 R F2 L B2 R' L2 F2 L' Rw2 Fw2 D2 L2 F' R' Uw2 R B2 U2 D2 Uw' B Rw2 U2 R' B Fw Uw' F Rw2 D Fw2 F2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 F2 R2 F' R2 B' U2 B U2 R2 U' R' B2 L B D' L2 F2 L U Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 L U' R' Fw2 U L' R Fw2 L Fw' B' D2 Fw D2 R' D' Uw Fw2 Uw B2 R2 z' y'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 D' F2 D' F2 R D' R2 F2 R' D L F L R2 Fw2 R2 D' Rw2 R U' L2 Uw2 L' D' Fw2 Rw2 U2 F' U2 D' Fw' L2 Uw B Rw' R2 F2 Uw' R' y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D B2 F2 Fw2 Lw' R Uw U R' F Rw R' Lw' Fw' Dw L2 Fw L2 Fw' Uw2 D B Bw Fw' Dw Lw2 L' Dw' Fw2 D' Bw Dw D U F Lw2 Dw' Bw2 R2 Uw2 Fw D2 F' B' L2 Dw Rw2 U2 Dw' B' U' Uw Lw D' Lw B2 Lw2 R2 Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw
A #2 U2 R2 L' Dw B R Rw' B Bw2 D Bw L2 U2 Fw' Dw U2 Uw D Bw Dw2 F2 U' Bw2 L' Rw F2 Dw' U' Rw' Lw' U2 Dw' F2 B' Lw Bw Fw2 R L' D2 Lw D Lw L2 F' Fw2 Uw' U2 B L2 U Fw B2 F D2 Uw Bw2 Dw' F' L 3Uw'
A #3 Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 F' U B' Dw2 Bw2 Dw' R' Dw2 D' R Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 L' Rw D U' R' L D Bw' B' D Fw Rw2 L D B Dw R2 U' Bw' D Bw2 F L' U' L Bw' Fw2 Rw' F' Lw' B' Lw' L2 Rw U Uw2 Rw F Uw' B L U Rw' F' 3Rw 3Uw2
A Ex#1 B' Rw Lw2 B2 Dw U2 R B' F2 R' Uw D2 Bw2 Uw F U2 Rw Uw' Lw2 R2 Uw Rw2 Dw Lw' U' L Bw2 D2 Fw' Bw' L2 Fw' L2 Bw2 L' Bw' Fw2 R' U Rw' U' Fw2 F' Rw Fw' U2 R2 Fw2 U2 Rw' B' U Fw R Bw2 Fw2 L Fw U' F'
A Ex#2 Uw' Dw2 Bw2 Lw B' L' Dw2 R' Fw L R' Lw Rw Dw' B' F2 Uw Rw2 F' L2 Dw Fw' F2 Dw2 L Uw' D Dw L2 D' B U Rw' Uw2 Fw Bw' L Bw2 R2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 F2 D' Dw2 Lw2 Dw Fw2 L' D Rw B Rw Uw' 3Rw 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B F D2 U2 F R2 F L2 D' U' B U2 F' R2 B R' F' R' D2 Fw Uw' R2 U L2 F2 D' F2 D' B2 L2 U' L D' B' R' D' L F2 D2 U R2 Fw' R2 F' U2 B' F' R2 F R2 D' R F R2 F2 L2 U2 L' R' U F' B L2 R2 F U2 B' L2 U2 F L2 U R F' L2 U2 B2 L2 U' B2 U' Fw' Uw D' F2 R2 B2 D2 R2 D2 U R2 U L' F' U' F2 D2 R' U R B2 L2 Fw Uw2 D' B2 U F2 R2 F2 D2 F U B' D2 R D B2 F' L' F' D2 B Rw Uw U2 L2 B' U2 F' L2 D2 B' L2 R' U' L2 R2 D U2 F' L R' U F Rw2 Uw' F2 U2 L B2 R' F2 L' F2 U2 L2 D' F R' D' L B2 F' U L F2 Rw2 Uw' F D2 F2 U2 L2 F' L2 R2 U B2 D' U2 L' F' U B2 L R U' Rw Uw2 L2 B' F2 L2 B' L2 U2 B D2 R' U2 L F' D2 F2 D' B2 F' R2 D' Rw Uw2 U2 F2 U2 B2 L' F2 L R' F' D' B L U R F' D2 U2 R2 F' Rw D' F2 D' F2 D' B2 D' B2 L2 D B' R2 B' F' R' D F' R2 D2 B' Rw D' R2 D L2 B2 D B2 D' R2 D L2 F R' B2 L F D' F2 U' R B' Rw' Uw' R2 F2 D' R2 U L2 D' L2 B' L' R B2 U' B' R' U R' D2 Rw Uw2 R2 U L2 D U R2 F2 D F' L' B' F L R2 U2 B2 D B F' Rw2 Uw' D2 R2 B' R2 U2 B2 D R2 D2 F' D2 F U F' U2 B' L Fw Uw L2 D' R2 U2 F2 U L2 U' B2 U R' B' L U2 R2 U R' U' B' F' Rw' Uw2 R2 B L2 F2 D2 B' F2 U2 F R2 F2 R B' F2 L U' B2 F2 R' D2 U' Rw' Uw F2 U' F2 D' R2 D' F2 L2 R2 D2 B2 L' B D2 U' R D' L2 U' F' U2 Fw Uw D2 R2 F U2 L2 B' L2 B' U F2 L' F' U2 R2 F D B' L' D2 F2 L B2 L' F2 D2 F2 U2 R U2 B U R B U' F D2 U' B2 U2 Rw F2 L2 B2 D2 B2 L D2 R U2 F' U F R2 F' R F' R B2 L D2 Rw2 Uw' B2 U' B2 D2 R2 U' L2 R2 U B L2 U2 B' D R F' U' B2 U R' Fw' Uw L2 B D2 R2 D2 U2 B' U2 L2 R' D2 F D' L2 B2 R D F L' B Uw' L2 B2 D U' F2 L2 R2 U B2 F2 R D' F D' L' B' L U' L' U' Rw Uw2 L2 U2 F' R2 B' L2 D2 F' R2 D' U R F2 L F L2 F' L' U' R2 Uw2 U L2 B2 D' U2 F2 U' L' R2 U' B D2 F' U2 B' F' R D2 F' Rw' Uw B2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 F2 R' B2 L R2 D' L' B2 U F' R' B' U' L' D' Rw'
Adam Bean    United Kingdom
Adam Bean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 38.62   53.61   38.62 50.82 53.97 DNF 56.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 12.59   16.80   14.52 19.53 16.60 19.28 12.59
Skewb Combined First round 32 16.78   21.77   20.31 27.92 36.42 16.78 17.09
Adam Greenwood    United Kingdom
Adam Greenwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 14.29   16.93   14.29 22.27 18.33 16.34 16.12
Second round 30 14.55   17.48   16.36 14.55 17.65 18.42 19.18
First round 27 14.55   16.88   18.10 21.22 14.55 16.41 16.14
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 1:00.63   1:05.55   1:05.93 1:00.63 1:08.66 DNF 1:02.06
Combined First round 26 1:05.31   1:09.11   1:13.00 1:09.04 1:07.75 1:05.31 1:10.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:48.75   2:05.37   1:48.75 1:50.66 2:27.67 1:57.79 DNF
Combined First round 18 1:45.13   1:58.27   1:56.90 1:52.91 1:45.13 2:22.00 2:05.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:59.07   4:20.24   4:47.60 3:59.07 4:14.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Alex Gill    United Kingdom
Alex Gill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 19.51   21.46   19.51 20.99 21.70 22.23 21.70
First round 54 21.69   24.52   22.07 27.71 25.03 21.69 26.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:20.01   1:26.54   1:24.03 1:38.61 1:26.22 1:29.37 1:20.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 3:04.27     3:38.79 3:04.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 47.52   54.74   56.99 55.80 54.92 47.52 53.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 12.05   14.39   18.60 13.83 14.88 14.45 12.05
Skewb Combined First round 41 1:14.80     1:14.80 DNF
Alex Holt    United Kingdom
Alex Holt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 31.32   36.33   31.32 35.44 35.66 37.88 38.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 6.19   7.22   6.89 7.12 6.19 8.53 7.64
Combined First round 34 5.80   6.66   5.80 7.21 9.45 6.31 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 3:55.89     DNF 3:55.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 7.28   14.59   14.33 12.87 17.40 16.56 7.28
Skewb Combined First round 35 20.25   24.88   22.45 32.15 25.53 20.25 26.65
Alexander Lau    United Kingdom
Alexander Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.07   8.44   8.66 8.48 8.17 8.07 9.05
Semi Final 1 7.45   8.04   7.82 7.46 9.52 8.85 7.45
Second round 1 7.66   8.79   9.76 8.60 21.26 8.02 7.66
First round 2 6.86   8.94   8.83 8.64 6.86 9.40 9.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.86   3.84   2.86 4.23 3.48 3.82 7.59
Second round 5 2.89   3.34   4.04 3.60 2.89 3.05 3.38
Combined First round 2 2.24   3.01   4.27 2.93 2.58 2.24 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 50.29   1:01.58   1:00.05 1:01.90 1:07.04 1:02.80 50.29
Combined First round 32 54.05   1:22.51   1:08.91 55.93 DNF 54.05 2:02.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Combined First round 8 1:57.11   DNF   DNF 1:57.11 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.18   15.51   15.37 15.80 17.84 15.37 15.18
Combined First round 3 13.23   15.96   17.46 13.82 17.64 13.23 16.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Alexander Yip    United Kingdom
Alexander Yip
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 11.87   15.08   17.09 14.66 11.87 16.19 14.39
Second round 12 11.77   11.97   11.77 12.74 12.00 11.91 12.01
First round 18 12.77   13.93   13.71 14.09 12.77 14.51 14.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.51   4.56   3.51 3.84 7.98 4.99 4.85
Combined First round 26 4.16   5.79   4.41 6.70 6.25 4.16 8.12
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 57.45   1:00.67   1:02.67 57.45 1:02.92 58.43 1:00.91
Combined First round 17 54.71   1:00.45   1:05.13 1:03.20 54.71 1:00.12 58.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:38.22   1:44.59   1:52.14 1:38.37 1:43.39 1:38.22 1:52.02
Combined First round 14 1:42.05   1:48.00   1:51.00 1:43.92 1:49.08 1:42.05 1:51.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.38   20.36   22.75 20.08 19.61 21.39 18.38
Combined First round 11 18.83   23.26   27.89 26.57 20.44 18.83 22.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 10.72   12.03   11.15 14.54 11.67 10.72 13.27
Alfie Partridge    United Kingdom
Alfie Partridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 42.17   49.49   DNF 45.03 42.17 54.41 49.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 2:37.93     2:37.93 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 34.97     34.97 DNF
Alison Taylor    United Kingdom
Alison Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:11.56   1:18.80   1:21.95 1:11.56 1:15.12 DNF 1:19.34
Andrea Javier    Australia
Andrea Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 10.54   13.29   17.34 10.54 10.99 25.14 11.54
Andrew Coghill    United Kingdom
Andrew Coghill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.85   13.87   11.85 13.70 16.87 14.16 13.74
Semi Final 15 11.63   13.68   17.54 14.34 12.67 11.63 14.03
Second round 20 12.20   13.98   12.84 13.99 15.10 18.68 12.20
First round 16 12.24   13.23   23.08 12.24 13.86 12.26 13.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 5.52   7.23   5.52 7.38 8.22 6.09 10.69
Combined First round 29 5.28   6.22   5.28 6.01 7.24 5.41 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 1:01.84   1:05.59   1:23.42 1:01.84 1:06.73 1:04.48 1:05.57
Combined First round 28 1:01.49   1:09.69   1:13.88 1:18.15 1:07.64 1:07.54 1:01.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:00.95   2:24.16   2:56.41 2:18.27 2:00.95 2:28.01 2:26.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:05.26   4:35.63   4:47.14 4:05.26 4:54.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 9:04.57     9:04.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 31.27   38.37   40.91 31.49 31.27 42.72 46.31
Rubik's Clock Final 4 12.12   14.88   14.96 12.12 13.74 15.94 16.55
Combined First round 5 11.42   15.32   DNF 14.82 14.82 16.33 11.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 15.54   19.32   15.54 16.67 19.00 22.29 43.55
Skewb Combined First round 29 13.43   20.15   26.24 36.31 13.43 14.02 20.20
Andrew Pearce    United Kingdom
Andrew Pearce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 30.09   35.69   30.09 35.26 33.41 39.33 38.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 26.38   36.40   36.20 26.38 41.33 31.66 46.10
Armaan Banerjee    United Kingdom
Armaan Banerjee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 41.52   48.98   50.11 1:14.34 44.88 51.96 41.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 1:29.05     1:29.05 2:09.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 18.18   19.95   21.71 18.18 20.43 20.18 19.24
Ben Coppin    United Kingdom
Ben Coppin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 23.59   25.85   24.96 26.22 29.95 26.38 23.59
First round 57 21.08   25.19   25.60 29.18 21.08 22.65 27.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 7.51   16.37   33.07 7.51 18.33 9.47 21.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:23.41   2:03.28   2:33.53 1:23.41 1:38.18 2:05.21 2:26.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 18 5:00.56   DNF   5:00.56 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 40.40   51.67   DNF 40.40 1:04.20 47.10 43.71
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 1:01.86     1:01.86 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 16.29   18.87   39.68 19.54 16.82 16.29 20.25
Skewb Combined First round 33 12.27   24.25   26.76 25.37 12.27 20.62 31.29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 23:29     2/3 23:29
Ben Whitmore    United Kingdom
Ben Whitmore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.72   11.04   8.72 10.24 11.85 12.57 11.02
Semi Final 6 8.80   10.37   8.80 12.29 10.88 10.30 9.92
Second round 7 9.00   10.25   11.28 10.13 9.00 11.45 9.34
First round 6 8.96   11.24   11.42 10.77 8.96 12.73 11.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.79   3.71   2.79 4.70 3.62 2.81 5.38
Second round 4 1.85   3.21   1.85 4.14 2.35 3.13 5.42
Combined First round 4 2.48   3.34   4.39 3.63 3.74 2.48 2.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 48.29   52.35   48.29 54.20 51.51 54.82 51.33
Second round 7 43.97   44.86   47.56 44.25 46.32 44.01 43.97
Combined First round 7 38.80   45.90   49.06 48.52 38.80 49.06 40.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:23.98   1:32.62   1:37.16 1:25.11 1:46.08 1:35.58 1:23.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Combined First round 11 2:33.81   DNF   2:33.81 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 48     48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.02   19.92   17.48 22.79 19.83 22.45 16.02
Combined First round 7 18.07   21.78   21.27 25.41 18.07 25.46 18.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 6.69   11.53   DNF 11.57 11.70 6.69 11.31
Skewb Final 11 6.88   8.51   9.14 6.88 8.26 8.14 11.55
Combined First round 14 9.01   9.26   9.01 12.68 9.01 9.73 9.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Benjamin Allport    United Kingdom
Benjamin Allport
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 19.84   DNF   DNF 19.84 DNF 21.78 21.65
Bernard Solomon    United Kingdom
Bernard Solomon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.83   13.21   12.92 11.83 14.47 12.25 14.76
Semi Final 8 10.11   10.96   10.37 14.71 11.62 10.88 10.11
Second round 14 10.12   12.15   11.24 11.77 13.44 13.43 10.12
First round 8 10.90   11.61   10.90 12.36 10.91 12.58 11.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.08   4.55   4.08 4.63 4.47 4.56 4.62
Combined First round 19 4.15   5.20   6.40 8.64 4.59 4.15 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 45.91   54.41   53.73 52.94 56.55 1:10.99 45.91
Second round 12 48.91   55.36   1:14.48 1:00.49 52.59 48.91 52.99
Combined First round 10 46.71   52.15   59.56 49.88 52.00 54.56 46.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:21.00   2:33.11   2:21.00 2:56.11 2:35.38 2:39.27 2:24.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.78   21.03   23.47 21.58 23.97 17.78 18.03
Combined First round 8 18.08   21.86   23.60 23.56 18.08 23.27 18.76
Pyraminx Final 11 5.72   7.13   6.33 5.72 7.00 8.06 9.03
Combined First round 12 7.52   8.09   10.17 7.52 7.85 7.59 8.82
Bertie Longden    United Kingdom
Bertie Longden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 15.14   15.80   15.60 16.10 15.70 16.93 15.14
Second round 29 16.00   17.38   17.78 18.06 16.31 21.84 16.00
First round 25 15.11   16.16   18.20 15.82 15.11 16.31 16.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.14   5.77   5.04 7.34 4.14 5.60 6.66
Combined First round 18 4.08   4.96   4.45 11.08 5.74 4.68 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 54.32   59.10   59.93 1:00.16 57.22 54.32 DNF
Combined First round 27 58.88   1:09.19   1:21.75 1:07.79 1:05.48 1:14.31 58.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:12.66   2:23.33   2:33.13 2:29.61 2:12.66 2:19.51 2:20.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 5:02.28     5:02.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:23.49   7:01.96   6:23.49 7:49.41 6:52.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 32.70   36.92   39.95 35.53 39.58 32.70 35.65
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 32.36     32.36 DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 5.79   7.13   DNF 8.48 6.19 5.79 6.71
Combined First round 14 5.95   8.31   7.78 10.19 8.28 8.87 5.95
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 9:38.74     9:38.74 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Bill Hammill    United Kingdom
Bill Hammill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 30 16.89   18.88   18.63 21.87 18.12 19.89 16.89
Second round 31 15.71   17.63   15.83 20.27 24.37 15.71 16.79
First round 36 16.31   19.19   17.42 20.42 16.31 20.58 19.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.61   5.42   3.61 5.85 4.29 7.09 6.12
Combined First round 14 3.73   4.68   6.03 5.24 3.73 5.06 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:22.84   1:35.36   1:34.75 1:22.84 1:39.86 DNF 1:31.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 38.37   43.67   45.07 44.46 41.47 DNF 38.37
Pyraminx Final 21 7.43   9.80   7.43 9.09 8.71 12.90 11.60
Combined First round 15 6.31   8.69   6.31 8.82 9.19 8.05 10.42
Skewb Final 8 5.35   7.54   16.84 5.35 7.78 9.39 5.45
Combined First round 19 9.86   12.92   DNF 13.90 9.86 11.04 13.81
Bryn Pretty    United Kingdom
Bryn Pretty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 24.86   27.62   24.86 30.15 25.22 DNF 27.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 5.46   7.42   7.85 7.69 5.46 7.94 6.71
Combined First round 45 7.80   9.15   8.49 9.38 9.75 7.80 9.59
Skewb Combined First round 22 11.96   13.32   12.30 20.83 13.79 11.96 13.86
Cameron Gerleman    United Kingdom
Cameron Gerleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 17.41   22.58   17.41 23.44 22.68 22.82 22.24
First round 42 19.28   20.81   23.98 21.13 19.28 20.97 20.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.96   6.17   7.14 5.70 4.96 5.66 7.22
Combined First round 40 7.01   7.97   13.86 9.21 7.44 7.25 7.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:41.30     1:50.50 1:41.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 11.64   12.46   12.42 12.30 12.66 11.64 13.06
Skewb Final 17 7.93   11.30   9.27 13.55 11.09 16.86 7.93
Combined First round 23 9.37   13.59   9.37 14.94 21.72 11.90 13.93
Charlie Stark    United Kingdom
Charlie Stark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 13.62   18.72   18.88 17.71 19.56 13.62 25.04
Second round 26 15.66   16.96   15.88 16.48 15.66 18.51 19.81
First round 39 16.43   20.00   17.61 DNF 16.43 21.95 20.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.33   4.99   5.27 3.33 5.09 4.62 7.41
Combined First round 28 4.89   6.22   5.66 5.01 8.02 4.89 8.00
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 1:00.83   1:15.14   1:12.73 1:14.93 1:17.75 1:00.83 1:44.39
Combined First round 22 57.32   1:06.98   1:07.11 1:16.39 1:06.00 1:07.82 57.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:55.87   2:03.36   1:59.81 2:08.50 2:19.83 1:55.87 2:01.77
Combined First round 24 1:59.70   2:16.63   2:09.52 1:59.70 2:27.52 2:12.85 2:53.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:37.80   5:06.83   4:58.63 5:44.06 4:37.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:57.01     7:57.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 17 4:44.39   DNF   4:44.39 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 48     48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 27.28   37.05   31.78 40.27 39.11 41.89 27.28
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 34.04     34.04 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 8.87   12.30   8.87 11.89 DNF 11.98 13.03
Skewb Final 19 7.90   12.49   11.92 11.89 7.90 13.65 26.52
Combined First round 18 9.28   12.90   11.05 14.32 9.28 18.96 13.32
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/4 17:28     2/4 17:28
Chris Mills    United Kingdom
Chris Mills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 13.60   14.27   13.96 13.60 15.56 14.32 14.52
Second round 17 11.26   13.34   11.26 14.33 14.22 11.47 14.49
First round 22 14.32   14.92   14.39 14.50 16.52 14.32 15.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.61   4.66   4.16 3.61 7.10 5.53 4.28
Second round 11 2.36   4.41   4.84 2.36 4.91 4.57 3.81
Combined First round 11 3.52   4.22   4.68 4.54 4.36 3.76 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:12.96   1:22.67   1:38.47 1:15.45 1:12.96 DNF 1:14.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:44.07     3:28.75 2:44.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 26.00   31.94   33.02 35.79 34.61 26.00 28.19
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 8 17.08   20.45   DNF 18.05 17.08 24.59 18.71
Pyraminx Final 3 3.01   4.15   5.02 4.27 4.05 3.01 4.13
Combined First round 4 4.78   5.63   6.14 4.78 6.98 4.85 5.91
Skewb Final 2 3.32   6.19   9.11 5.99 5.81 6.78 3.32
Combined First round 3 3.82   5.56   6.01 5.74 3.82 4.92 7.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Christopher Morris    United Kingdom
Christopher Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 11.19   15.46   15.83 14.55 11.19 16.01 18.40
Second round 15 10.14   12.24   10.14 12.11 15.20 11.51 13.09
First round 11 11.73   12.98   15.96 12.73 13.61 12.60 11.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:36.54   1:45.38   1:42.80 1:36.54 1:52.12 1:52.40 1:41.21
Combined First round 10 1:36.08   1:41.23   1:39.78 1:53.85 1:45.59 1:38.32 1:36.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 33.34   35.22   35.58 34.08 41.21 33.34 36.00
Pyraminx Final 19 8.63   9.76   9.76 8.63 9.63 9.90 11.93
Combined First round 20 7.62   9.75   13.32 10.20 11.30 7.62 7.75
Skewb Combined First round 34 13.66   24.57   13.66 21.44 32.22 20.05 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Ciarán Beahan    Ireland
Ciarán Beahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.76   9.03   9.08 10.10 7.76 8.66 9.36
Semi Final 5 8.41   9.85   8.88 9.94 8.41 11.75 10.72
Second round 4 8.15   9.15   8.15 8.24 10.92 8.69 10.53
First round 4 9.76   10.41   9.95 13.90 10.40 9.76 10.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.89   3.77   3.54 2.89 6.80 4.68 3.09
Second round 12 3.94   4.45   3.94 4.01 6.19 4.72 4.61
Combined First round 9 3.30   3.91   4.16 4.11 3.45 3.30 8.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.65   37.44   36.10 37.32 41.38 35.65 38.91
Second round 1 31.36   33.60   31.36 41.47 33.17 34.51 33.12
Combined First round 1 29.35   31.31   NR 30.18 33.89 29.89 33.86 29.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:03.22   1:05.18   1:06.19 1:09.21 1:04.75 1:04.59 1:03.22
Combined First round 1 1:00.17   NR 1:03.93   NR 1:06.57 1:00.17 1:03.33 1:01.90 1:08.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:56.57   2:11.20   2:20.61 1:56.57 2:16.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:05.67   3:09.00   NR 3:05.67 3:11.50 3:09.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.87   17.56   19.87 14.87 15.66 17.16 20.08
Combined First round 1 14.35   15.43   NR 14.71 16.59 16.79 14.35 15.00
Pyraminx Final 2 3.66   4.04   3.66 4.53 3.86 4.55 3.72
Combined First round 1 4.32   4.73   5.21 4.32 4.33 5.38 4.66
Skewb Final 10 5.82   7.86   8.72 5.82 6.16 10.69 8.69
Combined First round 7 4.52   7.71   4.52 12.37 8.70 7.53 6.89
Cornelius Dieckmann    Germany
Cornelius Dieckmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.20   9.33   11.28 9.66 7.20 8.93 9.41
Semi Final 3 6.73   8.35   7.68 14.77 9.07 6.73 8.30
Second round 2 7.81   8.82   9.89 8.14 8.43 13.28 7.81
First round 1 7.89   8.49   8.39 8.07 7.89 9.02 11.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.91   DNF   1.91 2.86 DNF 2.91 DNF
Second round 2 2.25   2.77   2.49 2.25 5.63 2.88 2.94
Combined First round 8 1.98   3.82   1.98 3.14 4.45 3.86 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.02   40.64   47.98 38.02 40.28 39.37 42.27
Second round 5 29.57   41.85   38.64 41.52 29.57 45.39 45.78
Combined First round 6 42.24   44.77   46.78 43.72 43.80 49.40 42.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:16.85   1:18.11   1:16.85 1:17.67 1:23.96 1:16.98 1:19.67
Combined First round 5 1:07.06   1:15.10   1:15.47 1:15.35 1:14.85 1:15.10 1:07.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:09.18   3:12.22   3:13.10 3:14.37 3:09.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:16.77   4:30.20   4:39.88 4:33.96 4:16.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:55.49   DNF   DNF DNF 1:55.49
Combined First round 6 1:22.13   1:31.05   1:34.73 1:36.30 1:22.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.75   15.98   16.66 13.75 18.21 15.30 15.99
Combined First round 2 13.92   15.71   15.84 15.27 16.02 16.59 13.92
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/3 9:59     2/3 9:59
Damian Skrzypa    Poland
Damian Skrzypa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 33.54   45.59   33.54 DNF 43.57 44.24 48.95
Dan Cochrane    United Kingdom
Dan Cochrane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 18.99   23.41   29.17 18.99 20.23 20.82 31.64
First round 58 18.64   25.90   19.33 18.64 DNF 22.60 35.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 45.51   49.25   1:24.09 51.58 45.51 50.03 46.14
Daniel Sheppard    United Kingdom
Daniel Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.42   12.46   11.88 10.42 13.55 11.96 DNF
Semi Final 14 11.44   13.00   11.75 11.44 13.26 17.46 13.98
Second round 10 10.93   11.87   12.13 12.65 11.38 12.09 10.93
First round 17 12.54   13.42   13.42 12.54 13.79 13.17 13.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.27   39.98   35.71 47.49 42.02 35.27 42.21
Second round 6 37.25   44.13   37.25 47.25 44.88 42.87 44.64
Combined First round 5 37.90   43.00   46.10 37.90 43.12 41.95 43.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:19.36   1:27.57   1:24.88 1:33.66 1:29.02 1:28.82 1:19.36
Combined First round 6 1:18.22   1:20.83   1:28.69 1:19.93 1:21.27 1:21.30 1:18.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:44.31   2:45.67   2:45.10 2:44.31 2:47.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27     27
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.85   8.22   8.32 7.85 8.34 8.56 8.00
Combined First round 3 7.44   9.95   DNF 7.44 8.20 8.11 13.54
Pyraminx Final 1 3.45   3.76   NR 4.03 3.49 5.55 3.45 3.77
Combined First round 5 4.01   5.80   4.01 8.76 6.86 5.49 5.06
Skewb Combined First round 12 5.07   8.62   6.62 5.07 12.15 11.38 7.87
Danny He    United Kingdom
Danny He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 31.79   36.24   35.63 38.91 DNF 34.19 31.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 12.63   DNF   DNF 20.97 DNF 12.78 12.63
Daryl-paul Anderson    United Kingdom
Daryl-paul Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 56.35   1:11.00   1:02.30 1:23.73 1:06.97 1:27.32 56.35
Dorian Skubiszewski    United Kingdom
Dorian Skubiszewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 35.55   DNF   DNF 41.18 44.17 35.55 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 11.42   13.25   15.41 12.34 11.42 12.00 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 10.53   17.77   23.19 10.53 18.31 18.52 16.48
Eli Jay    United Kingdom
Eli Jay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 12.59   14.27   14.11 15.41 12.59 13.30 16.42
Second round 24 12.87   14.96   16.36 12.87 12.87 15.65 18.96
First round 15 11.03   13.18   14.00 21.13 11.03 13.32 12.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.54   4.78   4.05 8.47 4.51 5.77 2.54
Second round 8 3.04   3.92   3.12 5.58 3.04 4.82 3.83
Combined First round 23 3.85   5.42   3.85 8.85 6.05 5.21 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 52.16   58.74   52.16 55.93 1:01.14 1:04.60 59.16
Combined First round 12 49.91   55.09   50.50 1:14.52 49.91 59.70 55.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:42.08   1:57.28   2:11.16 1:42.08 1:55.79 2:00.07 1:55.98
Combined First round 19 1:46.32   2:05.84   2:08.80 2:05.64 1:46.32 2:03.07 2:15.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 50     50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 32.31   36.16   38.71 33.01 54.30 32.31 36.77
Rubik's Clock Final 6 13.35   DNF   13.88 DNF DNF 13.35 21.82
Combined First round 4 11.95   13.16   21.98 11.95 13.87 12.99 12.61
Pyraminx Final 6 3.52   6.04   5.33 DNF 3.52 6.22 6.57
Combined First round 2 4.92   5.53   9.81 5.82 5.71 5.06 4.92
Skewb Final 1 4.35   4.65   4.44 4.82 DNF 4.35 4.68
Combined First round 2 3.91   4.94   3.91 4.28 6.19 8.09 4.35
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Elijah Freeman    United Kingdom
Elijah Freeman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 18.74   25.61   23.30 34.60 29.37 24.16 18.74
First round 63 23.75   29.35   23.75 30.92 31.83 26.82 30.31
Elijah Williams    United Kingdom
Elijah Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 11.39   16.10   13.00 19.08 11.39 18.27 17.03
Second round 25 12.87   16.21   17.05 17.79 12.87 14.49 17.10
First round 23 12.63   14.96   12.63 18.92 15.59 15.65 13.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.34   4.81   3.48 6.26 3.34 5.52 5.43
Combined First round 15 3.44   4.78   3.44 4.96 7.47 5.34 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:21.34   1:27.59   1:24.96 1:43.99 1:28.74 1:29.07 1:21.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.93   31.57   32.51 32.98 38.53 29.22 25.93
Pyraminx Final 8 5.01   6.82   6.07 8.75 6.33 5.01 8.07
Combined First round 11 6.16   8.03   8.58 7.05 8.95 8.45 6.16
Ethan Mayo    United Kingdom
Ethan Mayo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 32 18.60   20.49   21.02 29.39 18.60 20.64 19.82
Second round 27 16.61   17.04   16.65 16.74 16.61 19.33 17.72
First round 33 14.09   18.13   18.18 14.09 17.21 19.18 19.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 6.30   DNF   6.30 9.79 DNF 7.37 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 59.87   1:16.05   1:05.49 1:32.72 59.87 1:09.95 DNF
Combined First round 23 57.47   1:07.80   1:03.85 1:18.37 57.47 1:11.20 1:08.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:54.97   2:06.85   2:07.45 2:29.96 1:54.97 1:59.13 2:13.96
Combined First round 22 1:57.13   2:13.26   2:07.25 2:15.30 2:17.24 1:57.13 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:55.43   DNF   4:07.61 3:55.43 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 27.99   39.74   41.27 27.99 39.30 41.90 38.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 6.69   12.10   10.84 13.43 12.79 6.69 12.67
Fabio Schwandt    United Kingdom
Fabio Schwandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.20   11.63   9.20 13.41 10.86 13.65 10.63
Semi Final 13 9.68   13.00   14.88 14.74 11.00 9.68 13.25
Second round 16 10.31   12.48   13.71 12.79 12.54 12.12 10.31
First round 14 9.30   13.16   9.30 14.03 14.71 12.79 12.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.19   3.46   3.16 4.34 3.84 2.19 3.39
Second round 3 2.69   3.10   3.06 3.03 3.21 3.84 2.69
Combined First round 6 2.48   3.45   2.48 3.74 3.12 4.99 3.48
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 48.48   55.61   58.77 58.11 52.99 55.73 48.48
Combined First round 18 49.47   1:00.70   49.47 1:11.42 53.68 1:09.55 58.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:33.45   1:43.53   1:48.81 1:39.69 1:33.45 1:42.55 1:48.36
Combined First round 11 1:29.46   1:43.53   1:41.25 1:29.46 1:43.24 1:46.11 2:02.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:39.74   3:46.81   3:39.74 3:56.07 3:44.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 13 3:21.84   DNF   3:21.84 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.62   25.53   28.08 26.29 22.62 25.17 25.13
Combined First round 10 19.71   23.05   19.71 22.71 23.02 DNF 23.41
Rubik's Clock Final 5 14.43   16.47   14.43 DNF 15.64 17.87 15.91
Combined First round 6 12.95   15.85   18.11 DNF 12.95 14.22 15.23
Pyraminx Final 13 3.79   7.84   6.24 8.95 12.78 3.79 8.33
Combined First round 8 4.63   6.57   4.63 8.31 6.10 6.57 7.03
Skewb Final 7 4.04   7.16   8.46 6.00 7.02 10.57 4.04
Combined First round 6 6.20   7.59   6.20 7.93 6.94 8.72 7.91
François Courtès    France
François Courtès
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 19.38   25.21   30.77 19.38 24.05 27.59 24.00
First round 41 19.69   20.73   20.84 21.64 19.70 21.75 19.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.79   6.01   7.71 5.79 5.98 6.20 5.85
Combined First round 31 5.27   6.51   7.33 5.27 6.64 6.68 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 1:08.77   1:14.54   1:08.77 1:09.02 1:22.53 1:14.58 1:20.01
Combined First round 31 1:06.93   1:14.41   1:21.97 1:11.17 1:14.62 1:06.93 1:17.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:18.10   2:34.26   2:37.54 2:18.10 2:27.70 2:37.55 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:15.47   4:25.55   4:34.90 4:15.47 4:26.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:28.13   6:59.53   6:28.13 7:40.27 6:50.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:07.66   DNF   1:07.66 DNF 1:36.27
Combined First round 4 1:07.07   DNF   1:21.06 1:07.07 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 38.64   45.91   1:04.45 43.61 47.21 38.64 46.91
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 25.47   31.00   38.18 26.81 25.47 30.20 35.99
Pyraminx Final 23 6.50   10.88   16.96 14.88 6.50 10.24 7.52
Combined First round 22 7.95   9.96   10.88 13.63 8.32 10.67 7.95
Skewb Final 18 7.90   11.87   26.27 7.90 9.48 13.44 12.68
Combined First round 17 7.88   11.95   18.19 39.71 8.90 7.88 8.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
George Turner    United Kingdom
George Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 32.68   35.67   41.21 37.32 34.23 35.45 32.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 1:41.11     1:41.11 DNF
Greg Austin    United Kingdom
Greg Austin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.95   13.85   13.65 15.93 14.32 13.59 12.95
Semi Final 16 11.73   14.05   14.13 13.59 11.73 14.67 14.43
Second round 21 12.57   14.00   14.49 13.46 15.13 14.05 12.57
First round 21 11.80   14.79   16.38 13.71 15.00 11.80 15.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 3.49   7.53   7.36 7.59 7.64 3.49 7.92
Combined First round 38 3.73   7.54   3.73 7.59 5.93 9.11 9.62
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 55.54   1:03.84   56.56 1:05.75 1:09.20 55.54 1:09.75
Combined First round 24 1:01.73   1:07.94   1:01.73 1:10.04 1:01.90 1:15.76 1:11.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:38.71   1:44.39   1:46.20 1:46.18 1:38.71 1:40.80 1:47.81
Combined First round 15 1:47.31   1:48.69   1:47.31 1:47.37 1:54.56 1:50.25 1:48.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:17.40   DNF   3:24.61 3:17.40 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:29.32   5:50.66   6:14.96 5:47.69 5:29.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 25.23   DNF   26.09 DNF 30.66 25.23 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 20.11   23.50   20.45 21.85 28.19 DNF 20.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 9.21   13.65   16.65 10.87 13.44 9.21 DNF
Skewb Final 16 4.24   10.05   17.50 4.24 9.60 10.70 9.86
Combined First round 20 10.13   12.99   16.56 12.46 13.45 13.06 10.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Guy Plowman    United Kingdom
Guy Plowman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 40.53   55.10   49.02 55.38 40.53 DNF 1:00.89
Hanif Virji    United Kingdom
Hanif Virji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 2:28.83   2:39.97   2:32.97 2:53.10 2:28.83 2:33.84 4:09.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 1:03.00     DNF 1:03.00
Harry John    United Kingdom
Harry John
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 47.17   59.00   58.88 49.92 1:09.98 47.17 1:08.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 15.13   19.10   24.05 18.47 20.96 15.13 17.88
Harry Mcneill    United Kingdom
Harry Mcneill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:44.26   2:07.94   1:44.26 2:29.01 1:58.03 2:04.13 2:21.66
Harry Savage    United Kingdom
Harry Savage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.25   11.42   10.30 13.43 10.54 17.91 9.25
Semi Final 9 9.82   11.08   10.99 12.92 10.63 9.82 11.62
Second round 13 8.65   11.99   12.04 12.05 11.92 12.01 8.65
First round 10 10.98   12.67   13.48 12.42 10.98 12.89 12.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:38.86   1:50.69   1:56.86 1:56.16 1:38.86 1:44.01 1:51.90
Combined First round 17 1:43.78   1:53.77   1:51.04 1:54.74 1:55.54 1:43.78 2:21.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.84   25.63   19.84 29.98 25.41 25.20 26.28
Combined First round 12 13.35   24.23   13.35 29.53 35.71 17.02 26.15
Pyraminx Final 4 2.68   4.67   5.51 2.68 5.11 5.74 3.40
Combined First round 3 3.64   5.63   3.85 5.38 3.64 7.67 DNF
Skewb Final 5 4.28   6.74   8.85 4.69 7.96 7.56 4.28
Combined First round 1 3.42   4.08   NR 5.82 4.54 3.42 3.82 3.89
Harry Taylor    United Kingdom
Harry Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.55   18.71   15.55 22.31 17.26 18.48 20.40
First round 32 16.40   17.98   19.32 21.58 16.40 16.71 17.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.78   5.78   5.16 5.80 3.78 6.37 6.63
Combined First round 36 4.61   6.94   4.61 7.09 9.28 6.85 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:23.25   1:32.25   1:50.34 1:28.63 1:34.82 1:23.25 1:33.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 41.86   51.23   56.80 1:06.94 42.63 41.86 54.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 9.44   11.22   13.90 18.83 9.88 9.88 9.44
Skewb Final 21 8.54   12.87   17.56 8.54 16.32 12.37 9.91
Combined First round 26 9.85   15.80   21.87 9.85 29.53 14.68 10.84
Harvey Dziuba    United Kingdom
Harvey Dziuba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 25.23   33.55   32.80 36.25 43.46 31.59 25.23
First round 66 29.56   31.26   30.96 29.56 35.29 31.03 31.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 12.00   16.96   17.08 12.00 18.12 29.25 15.67
Harvie Partridge    United Kingdom
Harvie Partridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 20.83   27.52   23.17 DNF 33.73 25.67 20.83
First round 53 20.23   24.25   26.00 20.23 22.48 24.26 34.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 49.76   54.83   52.01 1:21.00 49.76 1:02.63 49.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 9.57   11.33   11.19 12.76 12.79 9.57 10.03
Ian Gerleman    USA
Ian Gerleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:33.80   1:46.42   3:09.35 1:34.96 1:39.39 2:04.92 1:33.80
Jachym Tolar    Czech Republic
Jachym Tolar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 30.68   38.33   49.83 30.68 33.56 42.40 39.02
Pyraminx Final 18 7.53   9.59   7.53 10.54 10.56 8.72 9.51
Combined First round 18 7.94   9.37   11.68 10.00 10.03 7.94 8.07
Jack Paine    United Kingdom
Jack Paine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 18.60   22.21   21.44 18.60 23.38 21.80 23.63
First round 47 19.09   22.74   21.48 24.00 25.80 19.09 22.74
Jack Staniland    United Kingdom
Jack Staniland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 32.20   33.78   32.20 33.05 35.22 40.88 33.06
First round 61 23.64   28.62   28.44 30.26 27.17 42.71 23.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 7.82   11.01   10.78 10.42 12.44 7.82 11.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 9.41   10.78   20.32 10.67 9.41 11.75 9.92
Skewb Combined First round 28 13.87   16.99   24.43 16.87 13.87 19.80 14.30
Jadd Virji    United Kingdom
Jadd Virji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 20.30   24.22   34.92 20.35 20.30 25.74 26.56
First round 50 22.10   23.33   24.92 22.10 23.62 23.75 22.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.62   6.67   6.03 6.19 7.80 5.62 9.26
Combined First round 35 4.59   6.86   4.59 11.59 6.03 6.90 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:49.51     1:52.54 1:49.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 3:23.67     3:53.61 3:23.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 7:22.15     7:22.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 36.78   46.53   36.78 54.93 53.22 43.23 43.15
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 9.90   11.57   14.63 12.70 9.90 10.30 11.71
Skewb Combined First round 30 18.32   20.39   18.32 20.35 22.16 18.65 28.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.89   12.80   12.46 12.55 11.89 13.40 17.72
Semi Final 11 11.16   12.67   13.58 12.50 13.53 11.98 11.16
Second round 8 9.19   10.97   11.54 12.07 9.19 23.95 9.29
First round 12 9.09   13.05   12.82 9.09 17.02 14.58 11.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.80   4.51   3.80 4.73 3.91 10.47 4.90
Combined First round 10 3.18   4.22   4.40 8.21 4.09 4.16 3.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.56   44.68   42.24 1:22.78 44.12 47.67 41.56
Second round 9 44.48   50.89   52.08 44.48 59.39 51.87 48.71
Combined First round 9 45.37   50.03   51.57 47.94 45.37 50.88 51.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:23.31   1:32.19   1:23.31 1:32.18 1:29.60 1:34.78 1:44.27
Combined First round 8 1:23.03   1:33.60   1:38.48 1:23.03 1:33.46 1:38.99 1:28.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:39.42   2:59.75   3:26.84 2:39.42 2:52.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:52.35   5:02.21   5:09.91 4:52.35 5:04.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.10   23.48   25.94 22.19 41.30 22.10 22.30
Combined First round 9 19.55   21.91   19.91 21.29 24.52 DNF 19.55
Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.95   10.22   DNF 11.94 7.24 6.95 11.49
Combined First round 1 6.53   8.16   7.15 9.70 7.63 DNF 6.53
Pyraminx Final 17 7.34   9.11   10.16 11.80 8.76 8.40 7.34
Combined First round 16 7.07   9.14   DNF 9.81 7.07 8.28 9.33
Skewb Final 4 4.48   6.49   7.12 11.77 5.80 6.55 4.48
Combined First round 9 6.90   8.35   10.56 7.68 10.37 7.01 6.90
Jesse Tipton    South Africa
Jesse Tipton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.99   19.15   15.99 20.97 19.48 16.99 24.12
First round 40 16.42   20.64   21.60 21.12 16.42 19.20 24.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.16   5.03   7.55 6.36 4.16 4.22 4.52
Combined First round 30 5.62   6.48   5.62 8.14 9.00 5.65 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 1:11.05   1:16.69   1:19.76 1:14.59 1:23.08 1:15.73 1:11.05
Combined First round 30 1:01.07   1:12.57   1:10.87 1:21.17 1:01.07 1:12.24 1:14.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:10.58   2:22.62   2:18.43 2:10.58 2:14.26 2:35.18 2:35.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:23.36   4:51.75   4:49.82 4:23.36 5:22.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 8:34.74     8:34.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 30.30   35.48   30.30 38.85 33.44 34.14 40.33
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 7 14.96   19.54   14.96 29.11 23.24 17.02 18.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 10.54   13.53   10.93 10.54 16.12 13.54 19.19
Skewb Final 6 4.46   7.14   4.95 9.28 9.13 7.35 4.46
Combined First round 4 4.19   6.58   8.12 4.19 5.57 8.59 6.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Jessica Dick    United Kingdom
Jessica Dick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 13.57   14.21   14.79 13.83 13.57 14.00 15.38
Second round 23 13.46   14.52   14.14 17.15 13.46 14.14 15.27
First round 30 13.72   17.39   14.60 19.48 18.63 13.72 18.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.41   4.89   7.10 4.41 4.95 5.30 4.41
Combined First round 24 4.35   5.58   4.35 16.37 4.59 7.07 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 1:05.27   1:14.01   1:10.17 1:05.27 1:15.97 1:15.89 1:26.02
Combined First round 29 57.56   1:10.53   57.56 1:14.80 1:00.45 1:20.92 1:16.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 29.14   31.19   29.14 38.47 29.63 34.29 29.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 9.09   12.49   14.58 15.16 12.13 9.09 10.77
Skewb Final 23 10.33   13.36   17.91 12.90 12.99 14.20 10.33
Combined First round 25 10.67   14.71   13.06 14.73 10.67 16.34 17.74
Jialin Zhou    United Kingdom
Jialin Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 11.34   15.02   14.93 14.77 15.45 15.36 11.34
Second round 18 10.07   13.39   14.87 10.07 12.32 16.02 12.99
First round 19 11.33   14.65   14.30 11.33 15.55 42.47 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.66   4.51   3.91 5.70 16.79 3.66 3.91
Combined First round 13 3.22   4.42   3.50 6.26 3.22 5.79 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 44.23   53.76   44.23 57.86 1:00.00 48.85 54.56
Second round 10 45.34   53.38   52.09 53.73 1:04.03 54.31 45.34
Combined First round 11 48.84   54.70   54.10 57.72 48.84 53.59 56.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:52.37     3:35.12 2:52.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:12.15   DNF   1:12.15 DNF DNF
Combined First round 3 1:03.87   DNF   DNF 1:58.14 1:03.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.35   27.11   34.99 21.35 31.84 22.72 26.78
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 11.93   23.66   23.65 14.26 11.93 DNF 33.06
Pyraminx Final 10 5.35   6.98   5.35 10.12 5.97 7.63 7.34
Combined First round 7 4.93   6.54   4.93 6.96 4.97 7.70 8.03
Skewb Final 24 9.31   19.08   27.01 15.18 27.78 9.31 15.05
Combined First round 16 6.78   11.01   11.73 10.76 10.55 6.78 11.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 3/6 48:34     3/6 48:34
Joey Gouly    United Kingdom
Joey Gouly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.93   43.68   48.79 41.64 40.93 47.06 42.34
Second round 8 45.36   48.63   45.63 50.39 52.51 49.88 45.36
Combined First round 8 39.85   48.55   53.43 39.85 DNF 45.60 46.62
Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)    Korea
Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.66   10.34   10.02 10.10 10.89 9.66 11.70
Semi Final 2 7.87   8.27   7.87 13.81 8.15 8.54 8.13
Second round 6 9.25   10.01   10.98 10.00 9.25 9.79 10.23
First round 5 10.17   11.09   10.21 11.85 13.08 11.21 10.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.30   2.84   3.15 2.30 2.97 5.01 2.40
Second round 7 2.66   3.43   4.26 4.12 2.66 2.86 3.32
Combined First round 1 2.11   3.00   2.11 3.70 2.88 3.08 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.00   34.63   36.74 31.00 33.32 33.82 36.87
Second round 4 35.72   39.13   38.10 42.99 39.68 35.72 39.62
Combined First round 2 29.65   33.08   33.67 33.62 41.20 31.95 29.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:07.04   1:11.92   1:07.51 1:08.75 1:24.30 1:19.51 1:07.04
Combined First round 3 1:02.57   1:10.77   1:14.73 1:12.84 1:11.88 1:07.59 1:02.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:23.53   2:27.26   2:23.53 2:26.30 2:31.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:24.25   3:47.99   3:24.25 4:27.58 3:32.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 35.63   DNF   35.63 DNF DNF
Combined First round 1 27.71   NR DNF   39.91 27.71 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.95   17.97   17.99 17.44 20.75 18.49 16.95
Combined First round 5 15.23   17.56   15.71 40.70 18.89 15.23 18.08
Pyraminx Final 7 5.58   6.56   5.82 6.89 5.58 6.96 7.19
Combined First round 9 5.33   6.72   5.33 7.84 5.79 6.53 9.02
Skewb Final 12 5.40   8.58   7.77 7.35 10.62 11.05 5.40
Combined First round 8 6.66   8.16   6.82 8.52 6.66 10.39 9.14
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:06.37     DNF 7:06.37 DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 8/10 31:59     8/10 31:59
Jonny Roberts    United Kingdom
Jonny Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 51.90   57.36   53.31 1:09.97 51.90 56.48 1:02.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 14.23   20.33   25.13 16.72 24.87 14.23 19.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 13.98   15.68   13.98 16.63 14.98 15.56 16.50
Skewb Combined First round 38 24.65   27.26   31.80 28.95 27.26 25.58 24.65
Joseph Coppin    United Kingdom
Joseph Coppin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 33.93   38.09   40.06 44.34 33.93 39.48 34.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 8.32   9.44   9.42 10.13 8.32 13.43 8.76
Combined First round 37 5.47   7.36   7.38 8.23 6.48 5.47 8.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 21.04   26.55   23.89 35.52 27.68 28.07 21.04
Skewb Combined First round 37 21.46   26.24   27.15 33.55 21.46 23.13 28.44
Joseph Ragona    United Kingdom
Joseph Ragona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 19.23   23.02   21.37 22.76 19.23 24.92 26.94
First round 46 17.27   22.03   21.73 17.27 19.32 30.79 25.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 10.17   13.97   17.07 10.17 12.19 12.65 19.32
Combined First round 48 8.13   10.04   12.82 8.43 8.87 14.56 8.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:44.67     1:44.67 2:06.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 3:27.53     4:21.44 3:27.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 15 3:41.65   DNF   3:41.65 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 32.79   42.95   51.53 32.79 1:19.31 34.09 43.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 6.99   17.23   20.84 6.99 26.24 14.09 16.75
Skewb Combined First round 31 12.69   21.51   26.62 15.65 12.69 22.26 31.14
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Joshua Castelino    United Kingdom
Joshua Castelino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 38.00   45.35   51.31 1:04.87 46.02 38.00 38.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
Joshua Laurence    United Kingdom
Joshua Laurence
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 56.62   1:10.23   1:27.23 56.62 1:11.66 1:09.33 1:09.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 12.83   25.51   27.53 12.83 25.10 26.20 25.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 9.84   17.29   24.37 18.74 19.31 13.83 9.84
Skewb Combined First round 40 20.55   31.48   20.55 29.19 32.63 52.36 32.63
Keri Clarke    United Kingdom
Keri Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 1:50.49   2:03.29   2:00.79 2:43.69 1:59.81 2:09.28 1:50.49
Kevin Guillaumond    France
Kevin Guillaumond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.14   18.66   14.14 17.49 17.49 20.99 DNF
First round 28 13.43   17.02   17.95 13.43 16.95 17.11 16.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.17   6.91   4.70 7.64 3.17 8.40 DNS
Second round 10 3.29   4.27   3.30 3.29 5.30 5.58 4.22
Combined First round 16 2.79   4.81   3.21 2.79 3.29 11.06 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 56.96   1:02.81   56.96 1:00.98 1:09.85 1:00.97 1:06.47
Combined First round 13 52.50   56.00   53.96 54.72 59.33 52.50 59.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:07.85   2:13.98   2:22.97 2:15.86 2:14.72 2:07.85 2:11.35
Combined First round 21 2:00.78   2:10.81   2:25.79 2:06.15 2:09.96 2:00.78 2:16.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 6:15.18     6:15.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:51.98   DNF   2:59.22 2:51.98 DNF
Combined First round 12 2:57.89   DNF   3:34.08 2:57.89 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 28.70   45.65   1:00.99 41.59 40.97 28.70 54.38
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 15.18   DNF   21.68 DNF DNF 18.70 15.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 10.17   12.32   10.17 11.80 13.48 12.47 12.70
Kohdai Komoriya    Japan
Kohdai Komoriya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 23.68   28.67   29.52 27.81 28.67 29.61 23.68
First round 62 26.61   28.86   33.58 28.37 26.61 30.33 27.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.30   6.12   5.81 7.95 5.30 6.52 6.04
Combined First round 21 4.40   5.40   4.40 6.42 6.02 5.70 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 2:12.16     2:12.16 2:38.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:01.20     1:01.20 1:13.85
Pyraminx Final 20 8.24   9.77   9.51 11.17 8.24 12.23 8.62
Combined First round 19 7.60   9.42   8.57 12.75 10.65 9.05 7.60
Skewb Combined First round 36 16.27   25.47   30.81 20.28 16.27 31.17 25.31
Kumi Sugishita (杉下公美)    Japan
Kumi Sugishita (杉下公美)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 49.52   53.94   1:14.83 58.82 51.65 51.36 49.52
Louise Darling    United Kingdom
Louise Darling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 32.26   33.92   33.73 42.77 32.82 35.20 32.26
First round 65 27.19   31.25   31.89 31.33 27.19 42.02 30.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 7.78   10.82   18.51 10.51 13.11 8.84 7.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 2:50.39     DNF 2:50.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 14.23   20.62   26.93 17.98 14.23 51.77 16.95
Luke Plowman    United Kingdom
Luke Plowman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 18.52   21.51   22.12 20.36 18.52 22.28 22.04
First round 43 16.36   20.82   23.59 16.36 22.58 16.45 23.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:25.48     2:25.48 3:14.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 38.94   44.38   48.40 44.73 42.78 45.62 38.94
Marcus Tejano    United Kingdom
Marcus Tejano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 18.04   19.83   19.76 20.86 18.88 24.77 18.04
First round 44 18.15   20.82   19.87 22.03 20.56 25.49 18.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.28   6.29   6.47 5.28 7.63 6.97 5.43
Combined First round 22 4.62   5.41   5.54 7.98 5.41 4.62 5.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 35.57   49.11   51.74 53.19 35.57 42.41 1:11.07
Mark Rivers    United Kingdom
Mark Rivers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 22.04   DNF   23.11 22.30 22.04 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 7.96   14.42   14.56 16.94 15.28 13.42 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:24.06   1:31.18   1:28.20 1:41.89 1:34.27 1:24.06 1:31.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:50.70     2:50.70 3:05.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 16 4:21.42   DNF   5:29.26 4:21.42 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 16:17     2/2 16:17
Matthew Lowe    United Kingdom
Matthew Lowe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 12.52   15.60   15.04 15.80 12.52 15.96 19.04
Second round 19 10.77   13.51   10.77 14.21 12.55 13.77 28.10
First round 20 12.39   14.78   18.86 17.43 14.17 12.39 12.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.92   5.14   5.24 7.20 5.10 5.07 4.92
Combined First round 25 3.41   5.65   6.19 7.63 6.47 3.41 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 56.75   1:04.53   1:06.13 1:04.46 56.75 1:12.85 1:03.00
Combined First round 21 56.20   1:05.93   1:06.67 1:03.35 1:07.76 1:07.83 56.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:02.90   2:12.27   2:12.97 2:15.01 2:02.90 2:08.83 2:21.42
Combined First round 20 1:54.39   2:08.38   2:06.07 2:20.46 1:54.39 2:13.08 2:06.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 5:43.31     5:43.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 20.58   25.85   20.58 28.39 24.08 25.07 29.69
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 11.30   16.71   11.30 14.75 DNF 18.63 16.74
Skewb Combined First round 39 16.24   29.65   22.55 16.24 37.03 DNF 29.38
Max Day    United Kingdom
Max Day
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.80   12.21   10.80 12.18 11.29 13.16 15.12
Semi Final 12 11.73   12.69   13.11 12.07 13.01 11.73 12.99
Second round 9 10.45   11.60   12.87 10.45 11.03 16.83 10.90
First round 13 12.24   13.08   12.99 12.99 13.25 13.95 12.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.28   4.47   4.26 4.28 3.28 6.54 4.86
Combined First round 17 2.45   4.83   6.11 4.38 5.69 4.41 2.45
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 48.63   56.07   56.23 1:00.76 56.23 55.75 48.63
Combined First round 19 55.48   1:01.19   1:08.33 55.48 1:02.39 1:05.05 56.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:36.78   1:49.94   1:50.19 1:36.78 1:49.50 1:50.13 1:50.28
Combined First round 12 1:37.38   1:47.00   1:55.61 1:49.73 1:42.29 1:48.98 1:37.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:09.93   4:26.70   4:30.31 4:39.85 4:09.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:47.46   DNF   DNF DNF 3:47.46
Combined First round 10 2:18.88   3:18.93   3:51.80 2:18.88 3:46.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 29.20   34.02   30.41 37.24 35.94 35.70 29.20
Pyraminx Final 14 5.37   8.24   8.74 8.27 5.37 10.32 7.72
Combined First round 17 4.51   9.22   8.67 9.95 4.51 9.05 15.36
Skewb Final 22 7.67   13.21   16.22 12.25 7.67 18.00 11.15
Combined First round 21 8.61   13.25   16.12 24.91 12.23 8.61 11.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/4 33:42     3/4 33:42
Maximilian Berkmann    United Kingdom
Maximilian Berkmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 18.18   23.42   23.87 23.83 22.57 28.81 18.18
First round 67 23.56   32.21   26.06 31.35 23.56 39.21 45.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 7.04   10.91   8.78 10.04 7.04 13.92 DNF
Combined First round 39 5.81   7.96   7.26 DNF 5.81 6.93 9.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:21.61   1:36.21   1:43.45 1:21.61 1:35.21 1:36.72 1:36.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:54.50     3:02.87 2:54.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 6:26.47     6:26.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 34.40   49.16   47.01 51.75 34.40 54.46 48.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 9.03   18.85   19.55 21.51 9.03 15.48 40.58
Skewb Final 20 7.82   12.84   13.39 19.47 12.79 12.34 7.82
Combined First round 24 6.65   14.32   6.65 16.07 13.82 DNF 13.07
Michael George    United Kingdom
Michael George
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 18.02   21.62   21.24 22.18 23.94 21.44 18.02
First round 56 17.29   24.98   28.70 20.11 17.29 29.59 26.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.84   6.87   6.60 7.30 DNF 6.72 5.84
Combined First round 43 7.16   8.47   9.55 8.62 9.50 7.16 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:18.38   1:23.86   1:46.54 1:25.45 1:21.27 1:18.38 1:24.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 38.56   42.29   43.11 40.82 46.89 38.56 42.93
Pyraminx Final 24 9.46   12.54   17.00 14.65 9.46 11.95 11.03
Combined First round 23 8.03   10.61   9.71 13.57 8.03 10.67 11.46
Mukunth Suresh    United Kingdom
Mukunth Suresh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 31.56   34.81   35.99 39.94 32.16 36.29 31.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 8.11   19.08   25.63 14.94 8.11 19.49 22.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 1:22.69     DNF 1:22.69
Nathan Armour    United Kingdom
Nathan Armour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 17.44   19.49   DNF 21.06 18.15 17.44 19.26
First round 34 15.80   18.15   DNF 16.63 15.80 17.09 20.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 3.68   6.20   DNF 5.36 3.68 5.96 7.29
Combined First round 33 4.15   6.53   9.05 5.79 DNF 4.75 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:31.24     1:49.30 1:31.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 4:40.35     DNF 4:40.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 30.07   38.11   39.02 41.94 DNF 33.37 30.07
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 6.11   6.93   6.11 6.22 7.38 7.18 9.59
Combined First round 10 5.04   7.83   7.26 10.67 5.04 8.61 7.63
Skewb Final 9 5.22   7.78   5.85 6.56 10.93 11.84 5.22
Combined First round 10 4.69   8.40   8.42 4.69 7.47 DNF 9.32
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)    Malaysia
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.63   18.52   16.63 20.27 18.18 18.29 19.08
First round 31 15.10   17.74   20.12 16.91 16.18 15.10 20.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.49   7.13   6.59 7.87 5.49 6.94 9.20
Combined First round 27 5.15   5.81   6.18 7.04 6.05 5.15 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 45.99   55.86   55.23 55.74 45.99 1:00.18 56.61
Combined First round 14 51.76   56.03   51.76 58.75 58.57 54.70 54.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:35.12   1:37.65   1:40.82 1:37.90 1:36.41 1:38.65 1:35.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:32.46   3:42.66   3:32.46 3:54.57 3:40.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:18.09   5:30.35   5:49.06 5:23.90 5:18.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:04.11   DNF   2:04.11 DNF DNF
Combined First round 7 1:40.20   DNF   1:40.20 2:05.11 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 51     51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 27.28   29.69   27.28 30.96 30.45 27.67 32.41
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 19.31   21.14   19.70 21.95 22.98 21.77 19.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 7:16.94     7:16.94 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 8/8 35:58     8/8 35:58
Nick Ross    United Kingdom
Nick Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 17.39   22.53   24.48 17.39 24.37 21.74 21.47
First round 51 19.31   24.04   39.50 24.84 19.31 22.66 24.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:20.43   1:32.42   2:41.47 1:21.62 1:38.62 1:37.03 1:20.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:23.77   2:33.38   2:28.89 2:28.69 3:38.24 2:42.56 2:23.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 8:19.98     8:19.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 41.77   55.20   48.48 1:27.56 57.23 41.77 59.89
Oliver Blount    United Kingdom
Oliver Blount
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 31 11.76   19.39   16.43 24.70 11.76 22.29 19.46
Second round 28 15.12   17.17   17.72 15.12 17.23 17.32 16.95
First round 29 14.20   17.25   15.80 16.84 14.20 25.83 19.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.81   6.19   5.93 7.92 4.81 6.06 6.57
Combined First round 20 3.98   5.25   5.65 8.63 4.92 3.98 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 1:01.62   1:10.66   1:09.92 1:01.62 1:08.08 1:13.97 1:20.13
Combined First round 16 55.76   59.70   1:16.27 58.34 57.15 55.76 1:03.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:51.90   1:59.04   2:02.97 2:10.49 1:51.90 1:58.41 1:55.73
Combined First round 13 1:40.98   1:47.66   1:53.52 1:40.98 1:47.76 1:41.69 1:59.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:49.11   4:18.09   4:47.17 4:17.99 3:49.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 34.87   38.69   34.87 36.68 35.93 43.45 43.86
Pyraminx Final 15 6.67   8.83   7.98 8.31 10.21 11.22 6.67
Combined First round 21 4.78   9.77   11.56 9.37 4.78 10.63 9.31
Oliver Frost    United Kingdom
Oliver Frost
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 15.94   17.80   18.86 17.96 15.94 16.96 18.47
Second round 32 13.97   18.05   29.13 17.10 18.41 13.97 18.64
First round 26 15.39   16.26   16.00 15.39 22.91 16.39 16.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.87   4.01   3.08 4.92 4.03 7.27 2.87
Second round 9 3.27   4.20   3.84 7.93 3.27 5.08 3.68
Combined First round 12 3.10   4.38   3.10 3.85 5.27 4.03 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 57.56   58.52   1:04.87 58.32 58.48 57.56 58.77
Combined First round 20 50.59   1:01.43   1:09.28 53.26 1:05.27 50.59 1:05.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:13.45   DNF   3:11.25 2:13.45 DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Combined First round 2 44.31   DNF   1:05.11 DNF 44.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 34.56   44.28   48.71 47.39 34.56 57.62 36.73
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 1:56     2/2 1:56
Oscar Jones    United Kingdom
Oscar Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 20.29   25.73   20.29 29.93 25.95 27.01 24.24
First round 49 21.76   23.32   21.76 21.99 25.17 32.02 22.81
Oscar Stapleton    United Kingdom
Oscar Stapleton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 25.89   28.72   30.66 25.89 26.83 34.35 28.68
First round 55 19.61   24.80   19.61 25.71 31.17 27.62 21.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 7.66   9.31   12.40 10.61 7.66 8.57 8.74
Combined First round 47 6.51   9.85   6.51 10.59 20.02 10.36 8.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 6.28   14.24   12.99 14.55 6.28 15.17 15.39
Phil Turner    United Kingdom
Phil Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 2:57.15   DNF   2:57.15 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Richard Taylor    United Kingdom
Richard Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:02.66   1:11.73   1:20.45 1:02.66 1:05.71 1:18.63 1:10.85
Robert Clarke    United Kingdom
Robert Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.36   12.22   11.95 DNF 10.36 11.83 12.89
Semi Final 10 11.06   12.26   11.06 11.46 11.54 13.78 13.84
Second round 11 9.08   11.88   9.08 11.48 DNF 11.23 12.92
First round 7 10.29   11.59   10.29 11.61 12.14 13.27 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.07   4.74   4.07 5.46 4.53 4.39 5.30
Combined First round 7 2.75   3.78   3.00 2.75 3.99 5.31 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:09.24   1:24.99   1:14.31 1:21.60 1:09.24 1:39.07 2:54.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:08.25   2:29.13   2:27.51 2:54.55 2:08.25 2:38.89 2:20.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 14 3:39.12   DNF   DNF 3:39.12 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 26.14   29.55   28.20 26.25 36.95 26.14 34.20
Pyraminx Final 16 6.66   8.99   10.10 9.46 6.66 8.58 8.94
Combined First round 13 5.76   8.18   9.03 7.12 5.76 8.40 10.53
Robert Yau    United Kingdom
Robert Yau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.53   9.68   9.49 10.11 9.89 8.53 9.67
Semi Final 7 8.11   10.75   8.11 10.27 11.74 12.47 10.24
Second round 5 7.81   9.94   11.99 9.18 11.05 9.60 7.81
First round 3 7.99   9.15   7.99 9.02 10.33 9.55 8.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.04   3.29   2.73 3.39 4.86 3.74 2.04
Second round 6 2.21   3.42   2.21 3.48 3.16 4.30 3.61
Combined First round 5 2.41   3.42   2.41 3.19 3.13 5.04 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.90   33.84   40.82 32.90 33.86 33.08 34.57
Second round 2 34.77   35.59   36.17 35.19 34.77 35.40 36.96
Combined First round 3 29.22   34.86   34.44 35.04 35.10 39.53 29.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 59.89   1:08.00   1:11.04 1:11.25 1:04.54 59.89 1:08.41
Combined First round 2 1:01.46   1:08.12   1:01.46 1:06.05 1:13.02 1:05.55 1:12.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:02.65   NR 2:10.56   NR 2:02.65 2:08.00 2:21.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:23.45   3:34.13   3:29.89 3:49.05 3:23.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Combined First round 9 2:01.68   DNF   2:01.68 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.25   18.94   17.33 14.25 20.63 18.85 DNF
Combined First round 4 13.97   17.07   13.97 15.53 17.03 18.65 19.32
Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.40   10.14   9.43 8.40 10.07 10.91 12.97
Combined First round 2 9.21   9.80   9.32 9.83 9.21 10.26 11.31
Pyraminx Final 5 2.11   NR 4.85   4.73 2.11 7.27 3.83 5.98
Combined First round 6 2.96   6.05   5.69 5.52 2.96 7.19 6.93
Skewb Final 3 4.48   6.35   6.05 4.48 7.72 6.18 6.83
Combined First round 5 5.04   7.37   8.70 5.04 7.52 5.89 10.62
Ronald Mansveld    Netherlands
Ronald Mansveld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 42.06   1:04.46   49.25 46.53 DNF 42.06 1:37.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 6.81   12.02   11.20 9.69 48.20 6.81 15.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:21.48     DNF 1:21.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 14.37   22.98   14.37 37.79 28.66 20.71 19.56
Sam Folkes    United Kingdom
Sam Folkes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 19.29   20.59   28.23 19.75 19.29 21.62 20.39
First round 37 17.31   19.25   17.84 18.24 17.31 30.77 21.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 11.34   13.28   14.16 23.12 13.82 11.34 11.85
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 1:03.12   1:09.57   1:13.88 1:17.33 1:06.98 1:03.12 1:07.85
Combined First round 25 1:04.24   1:08.28   1:14.32 1:21.94 1:05.40 1:05.12 1:04.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 3:06.78     3:06.78 3:24.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 29.26   41.89   44.98 29.26 45.88 35.52 45.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 15.35   16.43   17.39 21.90 16.17 15.74 15.35
Sam Stickles    United Kingdom
Sam Stickles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 19.64   28.43   19.64 32.62 26.66 26.00 DNF
First round 52 21.05   24.16   22.79 32.73 21.05 22.86 26.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.86   6.80   6.13 6.98 8.68 4.86 7.28
Combined First round 44 4.33   9.05   4.33 8.68 10.18 11.68 8.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 1:26.60     1:26.60 2:30.79
Sameer Mahmood    United Kingdom
Sameer Mahmood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.30   9.49   9.59 18.68 8.70 8.30 10.18
Semi Final 4 8.71   9.44   8.71 9.78 9.78 10.22 8.76
Second round 3 8.40   8.84   8.86 13.81 8.79 8.40 8.87
First round 9 8.57   11.86   14.71 DNF 8.57 11.50 9.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.83   2.34   5.36 1.83 2.29 2.61 2.13
Second round 1 1.79   2.13   1.79 3.18 2.06 2.03 2.29
Combined First round 3 2.59   3.02   3.04 4.44 2.69 2.59 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.96   38.90   38.99 41.28 35.96 36.43 44.31
Second round 3 34.21   37.61   37.70 42.39 37.11 38.02 34.21
Combined First round 4 39.34   41.90   40.31 42.96 42.44 42.94 39.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:05.98   1:09.72   1:10.06 1:11.09 1:05.98 1:08.01 1:22.18
Combined First round 4 1:01.17   1:11.68   1:14.14 1:13.77 1:19.98 1:07.13 1:01.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:16.07   2:19.93   2:17.19 2:26.53 2:16.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:20.50   3:23.36   3:23.98 3:20.50 3:25.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.34   14.54   14.48 14.12 15.03 13.34 25.60
Combined First round 6 15.94   18.80   15.94 22.67 16.43 17.31 23.24
Sarah Gasson    United Kingdom
Sarah Gasson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 19.24   26.07   19.24 21.65 DNF 28.10 28.47
First round 45 17.25   22.00   22.97 22.74 17.25 26.15 20.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:46.51     1:50.31 1:46.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:08.57   2:28.07   2:21.63 3:11.68 2:08.57 2:33.16 2:29.42
Combined First round 23 1:58.76   2:16.22   1:58.76 2:25.93 2:11.28 2:17.40 2:19.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Sean Huang    United Kingdom
Sean Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 28.33   34.29   38.46 32.76 28.33 35.26 34.86
First round 64 28.16   29.68   29.73 31.29 28.16 28.28 31.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 6.91   7.54   6.91 7.02 8.55 7.06 DNF
Combined First round 46 6.49   9.18   10.67 8.22 8.65 11.79 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:56.25     2:02.22 1:56.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 3:51.88     3:51.88 3:56.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 1:37.04     1:37.04 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 27 8.02   16.64   8.02 16.43 20.55 12.93 24.65
Shaiban Al Shaibani    United Arab Emirates
Shaiban Al Shaibani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 19.58   NR 24.25   1:02.32 19.58 20.36 29.44 22.96
First round 48 19.95   22.96   NR 19.95 24.77 21.83 23.33 23.73
Shudai Komoriya    Japan
Shudai Komoriya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 40.67   55.43   50.30 1:23.24 58.81 57.18 40.67
Stefan Chao    United Kingdom
Stefan Chao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 17.14   20.38   20.81 22.04 24.15 18.28 17.14
First round 35 16.96   18.97   16.96 21.23 17.90 22.38 17.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 6.07   8.54   14.29 11.07 6.07 8.05 6.50
Combined First round 42 6.52   8.32   6.52 10.81 6.79 7.49 10.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:21.72   1:31.73   1:21.72 1:34.04 1:39.40 1:36.11 1:25.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 21.58   41.20   21.58 39.71 57.36 43.75 40.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 6.97   14.94   13.31 18.02 6.97 18.12 13.49
Skewb Final 14 8.15   9.45   11.62 8.15 9.58 9.09 9.67
Combined First round 13 8.18   9.21   10.83 8.18 9.52 8.18 9.92
Steve Clarke    United Kingdom
Steve Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 3:52.22   DNF   DNF 3:52.22 DNS DNS DNS
Tharun Suresh    United Kingdom
Tharun Suresh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.17   27.16   21.17 29.11 22.28 38.93 30.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 13.61   17.76   21.81 16.33 13.61 15.15 27.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 13.06   28.06   21.63 38.36 13.06 24.18 46.10
Tom Savage    United Kingdom
Tom Savage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 18.64   20.22   19.28 22.76 18.64 21.69 19.69
First round 38 17.21   19.81   17.21 19.66 18.37 21.52 21.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 37.90   43.52   42.98 39.94 52.10 37.90 47.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 8.40   12.37   8.40 17.26 10.10 12.02 15.00
Skewb Final 15 7.95   9.82   10.01 9.71 12.37 9.73 7.95
Combined First round 15 4.86   9.94   4.86 8.08 9.40 12.34 15.47
Tyler Lloyd    United Kingdom
Tyler Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 33.42   42.00   45.61 38.24 42.16 1:05.08 33.42
Victor Ewuosho    United Kingdom
Victor Ewuosho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 44.04   51.48   44.85 1:19.99 44.04 50.02 59.57
Zak Messenger    United Kingdom
Zak Messenger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.16   33.91   28.97 44.60 40.82 28.16 31.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.16   5.46   4.52 4.16 4.64 7.21 DNF
Combined First round 32 4.01   6.52   5.27 7.13 7.16 7.41 4.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:04.11     1:04.11 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 44.17     56.73 44.17
Pyraminx Final 22 8.11   10.33   8.11 12.20 DNF 9.54 9.25
Combined First round 24 5.10   10.78   14.35 9.86 5.10 19.41 8.12
Skewb Final 13 5.74   9.32   11.63 12.08 9.27 7.05 5.74
Combined First round 11 6.90   8.42   7.59 6.90 8.66 12.06 9.02
Zak Walters    United Kingdom
Zak Walters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 12.02   15.58   17.92 13.70 15.68 12.02 17.37
Second round 22 12.19   14.43   14.44 12.19 15.38 15.09 13.76
First round 24 14.31   15.18   15.28 23.90 14.31 14.65 15.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.28   5.62   6.19 3.28 6.12 4.54 6.38
Combined First round 41 5.65   8.23   12.66 5.80 8.85 5.65 10.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 48.24   53.63   51.91 48.24 59.35 56.92 52.07
Second round 11 54.21   54.68   54.21 54.89 54.22 54.94 55.17
Combined First round 15 50.49   57.08   53.89 56.18 50.49 1:02.86 1:01.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:39.24   1:55.55   1:58.78 1:39.24 1:52.46 2:02.54 1:55.42
Combined First round 16 1:42.20   1:52.45   1:58.20 2:00.94 1:42.20 1:47.52 1:51.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:44.07   DNF   DNF 1:44.07 DNF
Combined First round 5 1:08.31   1:37.14   2:27.28 1:15.82 1:08.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.97   29.74   30.17 32.63 23.97 31.43 27.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/5 24:14     3/5 24:14