Atomic Fools 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-4-1  USA, Richland, Washington Atomic Fools 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Hays 9.18  Ian Bourn 9.61  Luke Tycksen 9.63
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Hays 32.15  Luke Tycksen 36.97  Ian Bourn 37.00
 7x7x7 Cube  Kevin Hays 2:33.74  Luke Tycksen 3:12.82  Tyler Halgren 4:14.05
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Max Hilliard 33.74  Kit Clement 1:03.72  Ethan Davis 1:51.85
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Luke Tycksen 12.21  Kevin Hays 18.20  Tyler Halgren 18.54
 Megaminx  Ethan Davis 56.48  Luke Tycksen 59.21  Chris Brotzman 1:20.33
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 7.06   8.54    USA 8.70 9.51 8.44 8.49 7.06
2 Kevin Hays 8.22   9.58    USA 8.22 9.62 12.27 9.10 10.03
3 Tyler Halgren 9.66   10.21    USA 10.33 11.20 9.66 10.19 10.12
4 Ian Bourn 9.04   10.57    USA 10.76 11.30 9.64 13.12 9.04
5 Darius Burt 10.08   11.57    USA 10.08 10.29 11.69 13.71 12.72
6 Paul Sperling 10.72   11.60    USA 10.91 10.72 11.16 12.73 13.41
7 Ethan Davis 7.63   11.84    USA 12.64 14.15 11.97 10.90 7.63
8 Max Hilliard 9.96   12.61    USA 12.05 16.97 9.96 12.05 13.74
9 Caleb Hoover 12.05   13.74    USA 14.38 18.48 12.08 14.77 12.05
10 Jason Hunt 12.79   14.24    USA 12.79 13.80 31.32 14.89 14.02
11 Chris Brotzman 12.74   14.31    USA 14.47 18.63 14.16 14.29 12.74
12 Matthew Dickman 13.51   14.61    USA 15.05 13.51 14.78 14.74 14.31
13 Matthew Laughlin 13.87   14.95    USA 14.96 14.62 13.87 15.26 15.85
14 Dave Campbell 12.26   15.06    Canada 15.40 14.14 12.26 17.85 15.64
15 Catherine McCarthy 13.27   15.35    USA 16.34 17.20 13.27 15.31 14.40
16 Clancy Caster 14.46   15.57    USA 14.70 17.31 14.46 18.30 14.71
17 Kyle Stewart 13.96   15.77    USA 13.96 14.71 19.25 15.76 16.85
18 Rainier Feiler 15.63   15.78    USA 15.69 15.63 18.65 15.94 15.70
19 Kit Clement 14.78   16.26    USA 15.97 15.86 14.78 17.36 16.94
20 Braydon Buster 13.96   16.71    USA 18.86 17.06 14.22 19.63 13.96
21 Paul Sanchirico 13.18   16.78    USA 17.92 13.18 15.78 16.65 19.58
22 Dartagnan Mullins 14.07   16.91    USA 19.86 18.73 15.56 16.43 14.07
23 Alex VanderGriend 14.54   17.04    USA 16.97 21.33 14.60 19.55 14.54
24 Ryan Acheson 16.55   17.22    USA 16.60 16.55 22.98 18.02 17.03
25 Mia Sponseller 12.38   17.31    USA 20.17 15.58 12.38 16.17 20.56
26 Kevin McIntee 15.45   17.32    USA 15.45 16.58 18.45 16.92 20.14
27 David Armstrong 13.43   17.66    USA 18.32 26.75 13.43 17.81 16.84
28 Brody Rex 17.66   18.46    USA 18.91 17.66 18.51 31.29 17.95
29 Ian Malloy 15.43   19.13    USA 18.93 18.68 21.99 15.43 19.78
30 Christian Cutter 13.67   19.24    USA 19.79 18.85 19.87 13.67 19.09
31 Daniel O'Gorman 13.13   19.59    USA DNF 13.13 20.86 20.16 17.76
32 Nathan Boe 16.56   21.07    USA 26.03 19.85 19.55 23.80 16.56
33 Simon Shimel 16.25   21.33    USA 16.25 27.12 18.28 18.58 30.30
34 Cody Rex 17.99   22.45    USA 19.89 17.99 22.74 29.36 24.73
35 Benjamin Espinoza 19.71   22.91    USA 24.92 22.88 22.26 19.71 23.60
36 Miles Des Voigne 19.67   22.97    USA 19.67 28.59 20.57 27.17 21.17
37 Coltyn Murray 21.43   23.82    USA 22.00 24.79 21.43 24.68 34.63
38 Saul Cuddy 17.24   23.85    USA 25.31 23.48 25.72 17.24 22.75
39 Nathan Rees 18.27   24.17    USA 26.31 23.01 23.19 18.27 DNF
40 Bryant Hayden 22.79   25.07    USA 24.40 25.94 22.79 25.59 25.21
41 Ben Lawler 20.36   25.29    USA 26.22 26.18 23.46 DNF 20.36
42 Aidan Sleavin 21.16   25.40    USA 21.16 25.34 28.17 26.11 24.76
43 William Robbs 22.78   26.50    USA 23.28 23.87 32.35 22.78 DNF
44 Daniel Johnston 21.47   26.74    USA 21.47 29.60 28.02 33.03 22.61
45 Ryan Thompson 23.44   27.08    USA 30.56 23.44 26.21 24.48 DNF
46 Sawyer Smith 24.83   28.35    USA 33.41 31.75 25.51 24.83 27.78
47 Caleb Burbank 27.65   30.05    USA 30.72 29.63 27.65 32.49 29.81
48 Staci O'Leary 28.70   31.02    USA 29.57 32.53 44.22 28.70 30.95
49 Tyler McIntee 29.93   32.13    USA 31.16 33.67 31.57 36.97 29.93
50 Daniel Scheiter 25.48   32.50    USA 25.48 32.84 34.27 34.99 30.38
51 Nathan Zier 28.88   33.24    USA 32.90 41.57 32.16 34.65 28.88
52 Colby Jones 27.69   33.48    USA 33.47 34.92 27.69 39.78 32.04
53 Wesley Loechelt 30.89   33.62    USA 46.75 32.62 30.89 31.62 36.62
54 Lain Wurl 27.80   33.67    USA 29.86 33.90 44.17 37.24 27.80
55 Joshua Barton 28.78   33.76    USA 33.68 28.78 31.55 36.05 37.17
56 Brody Bottrell 31.30   34.79    USA 42.49 31.30 38.71 34.22 31.45
57 Andrew Hollingsworth 33.56   36.89    USA 34.71 37.64 38.33 33.56 44.84
58 Wilson Ferguson 33.34   37.31    USA 33.34 37.27 36.82 37.83 43.28
59 Thomas Michael Ward 32.58   37.79    USA 32.58 35.40 37.54 40.42 45.81
60 Ken Hunt 33.09   38.10    USA 38.95 33.09 44.94 37.82 37.53
61 Porter Barr 30.56   39.12    USA 46.96 36.92 30.56 35.63 44.81
62 Lauren Klemz 33.10   39.49    USA 41.93 41.36 41.85 35.26 33.10
63 Troy Sheikh 29.49   39.79    USA 43.28 38.39 29.49 37.71 59.61
64 Colleen Hanson 32.17   42.35    USA 39.12 44.61 46.44 32.17 43.31
65 Jack Cahill 36.09   43.62    USA 38.69 42.49 49.67 57.09 36.09
66 Carter Hail 36.57   43.94    USA 48.85 42.52 1:22.39 36.57 40.44
67 Chase Rhoads 40.63   44.79    USA 45.26 47.78 40.63 49.96 41.32
68 Bryden Murray 41.46   48.14    USA 41.46 50.94 49.14 44.33 1:05.41
69 Jordan Mulkin 42.05   50.75    USA 52.32 DNF 44.76 55.17 42.05
70 Ethan Parker 51.22   54.09    USA 1:10.03 55.46 53.25 53.57 51.22
71 Cade Miller 38.62   56.63    USA 53.33 1:10.24 1:14.47 46.31 38.62
72 Jacob Heileson 58.68   1:00.59    USA 1:00.25 1:02.43 1:10.49 58.68 59.08
73 Jack Hilliard 42.49   1:01.03    USA 1:05.18 1:06.92 42.49 51.00 1:12.17
74 Zachary Thomas 53.55   1:01.35    USA 1:07.27 1:02.51 54.26 53.55 DNF
75 Jonathan Hansen 42.03   1:01.73    USA 1:00.48 1:16.93 1:02.62 1:02.09 42.03
76 RyLee Cooke 54.13   1:05.03    USA 1:00.59 54.13 1:00.50 1:14.01 DNF
77 Danny Penfield 56.55   1:08.40    USA 1:10.10 1:09.53 56.55 1:07.24 1:08.42
78 Lee Odegard 1:03.11   1:14.07    USA 2:30.37 1:08.12 1:03.11 1:25.21 1:08.89
79 Paxton Prentice 1:11.99   1:20.41    USA 1:11.99 1:17.13 1:25.78 1:29.04 1:18.33
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 8.50   9.03    USA 9.41 8.88 9.60 8.50 8.79
2 Kevin Hays 8.27   9.46    USA 8.27 8.67 10.54 10.81 9.17
3 Ian Bourn 8.24   9.86    USA 10.86 8.92 10.94 9.79 8.24
4 Darius Burt 10.81   12.03    USA 16.09 10.81 11.34 12.39 12.36
5 Ethan Davis 11.66   12.13    USA 16.60 12.32 11.66 11.68 12.39
6 Paul Sperling 8.82   12.17    USA 12.71 8.82 13.20 11.82 11.99
7 Tyler Halgren 10.66   12.24    USA 10.66 12.83 14.38 11.86 12.03
8 Max Hilliard 10.45   13.05    USA 10.45 14.12 13.06 11.96 23.50
9 Chris Brotzman 11.73   13.24    USA 16.81 12.37 11.73 14.41 12.93
10 Matthew Dickman 11.95   13.73    USA 11.95 15.67 12.78 16.67 12.74
11 Jason Hunt 12.34   14.55    USA 14.37 14.57 14.70 12.34 14.71
12 Kit Clement 13.74   14.58    USA 14.66 15.25 13.83 13.74 19.59
13 Clancy Caster 14.00   14.62    USA 14.23 14.00 14.93 15.06 14.70
14 Caleb Hoover 13.18   14.91    USA 13.18 14.85 17.68 15.89 13.98
15 Christian Cutter 14.42   15.22    USA 14.42 16.02 16.99 14.50 15.15
16 Braydon Buster 12.96   15.27    USA 16.62 18.97 14.17 15.01 12.96
17 Rainier Feiler 14.07   15.28    USA 14.07 14.88 15.04 16.11 15.93
18 Dave Campbell 14.95   15.50    Canada 16.10 14.95 14.96 16.74 15.44
19 Matthew Laughlin 12.91   15.70    USA 16.45 15.59 12.91 15.07 16.93
20 Kyle Stewart 13.44   15.84    USA 14.06 17.72 13.44 15.75 DNF
21 Daniel O'Gorman 13.95   16.01    USA 17.27 15.49 15.27 13.95 20.70
22 Catherine McCarthy 15.16   16.02    USA 15.55 16.33 15.16 21.23 16.19
23 Paul Sanchirico 11.56   16.25    USA 17.35 15.35 11.56 16.53 16.86
24 Mia Sponseller 12.54   16.69    USA 20.44 17.71 16.34 12.54 16.02
25 Ryan Acheson 12.13   16.71    USA 17.77 17.38 17.54 12.13 15.21
26 Ian Malloy 16.94   18.15    USA 20.88 19.82 17.43 17.20 16.94
27 Brody Rex 13.24   18.62    USA 17.71 18.76 21.16 13.24 19.38
28 Dartagnan Mullins 11.87   18.90    USA 17.51 20.39 DNF 11.87 18.80
29 Kevin McIntee 16.25   19.15    USA 20.64 DNF 16.96 19.85 16.25
30 David Armstrong 12.57   19.79    USA 19.51 16.46 29.62 23.41 12.57
31 Simon Shimel 17.88   20.28    USA 17.88 21.41 22.74 20.95 18.47
32 Cody Rex 18.95   22.35    USA 27.44 21.87 19.64 18.95 25.53
33 Miles Des Voigne 20.40   22.80    USA 21.32 23.13 24.59 20.40 23.95
34 Nathan Boe 19.36   23.38    USA DNF 21.26 23.58 19.36 25.30
35 Saul Cuddy 20.25   24.75    USA 27.91 20.25 27.26 25.43 21.55
36 Coltyn Murray 23.65   25.29    USA 25.18 25.40 23.65 33.17 25.30
37 Benjamin Espinoza 23.27   25.37    USA 26.03 23.81 26.26 23.27 27.98
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 7.79   9.18    USA 8.68 9.70 10.03 7.79 9.16
2 Ian Bourn 8.93   9.61    USA 9.20 8.93 10.98 10.60 9.04
3 Luke Tycksen 7.78   9.63    USA 10.16 10.23 8.50 7.78 12.76
4 Tyler Halgren 9.86   10.77    USA 9.86 11.60 11.01 10.46 10.83
5 Paul Sperling 10.79   11.18    USA 11.62 10.79 16.60 11.06 10.85
6 Darius Burt 10.81   11.60    USA 10.92 11.26 12.63 12.94 10.81
7 Ethan Davis 8.46   11.64    USA 11.59 8.46 12.86 11.73 11.59
8 Chris Brotzman 12.83   13.79    USA 14.01 14.36 12.83 13.00 14.93
9 Matthew Dickman 12.79   13.89    USA 13.88 12.79 13.17 14.61 14.61
10 Max Hilliard 10.99   16.35    USA 11.88 13.91 10.99 23.27 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 28.56   32.41    USA 28.56 32.03 34.21 30.98 36.17
2 Luke Tycksen 30.78   36.24    USA 34.11 41.48 30.78 49.71 33.14
3 Ian Bourn 31.35   36.90    USA 34.77 43.57 37.01 31.35 38.93
4 Tyler Halgren 38.64   45.03    USA 38.64 45.73 43.87 45.79 45.49
5 Ethan Davis 43.06   50.98    USA 53.54 49.07 50.33 43.06 58.20
6 Kit Clement 50.23   53.92    USA 54.01 56.74 50.23 53.48 54.26
7 Darius Burt 52.87   55.00    USA 53.76 55.53 58.23 52.87 55.72
8 Chris Brotzman 46.25   56.11    USA 1:06.67 1:01.64 53.77 46.25 52.92
9 David Armstrong 51.55   58.09    USA 52.31 1:02.72 1:06.50 51.55 59.25
10 Matthew Laughlin 49.71   59.00    USA 49.71 58.68 1:00.74 57.59 1:04.41
11 Caleb Hoover 47.87   59.11    USA 52.95 1:00.76 47.87 1:03.61 DNF
12 Dartagnan Mullins 56.76   1:02.84    USA 1:01.96 1:04.95 1:01.61 1:13.40 56.76
13 Alex VanderGriend 56.53   1:06.80    USA 56.53 1:12.04 58.22 1:11.22 1:10.96
14 Dave Campbell 1:03.77   1:06.90    Canada 1:06.30 1:03.77 1:18.61 1:06.63 1:07.77
15 Matthew Dickman 1:01.74   1:07.72    USA 1:16.55 1:04.21 1:18.98 1:01.74 1:02.40
16 Jason Hunt 1:11.08   1:12.47    USA 1:11.83 1:13.70 1:24.23 1:11.08 1:11.88
17 Kyle Stewart 1:03.41   1:12.48    USA 1:12.07 1:09.81 1:03.41 1:17.24 1:15.55
18 Christian Cutter 1:02.86   1:14.28    USA 1:13.67 1:28.03 1:02.86 1:17.47 1:11.69
19 Kevin McIntee 1:09.62   1:16.57    USA 1:16.41 1:11.62 1:09.62 1:21.69 1:21.84
20 Simon Shimel 1:12.42   1:17.95    USA 1:34.86 1:13.33 1:12.42 1:22.15 1:18.38
21 Clancy Caster 1:12.94   1:20.08    USA 1:24.90 1:19.98 1:15.35 1:12.94 3:07.16
22 Paul Sperling 1:11.83   1:28.96    USA 1:31.62 1:27.84 1:29.59 1:29.46 1:11.83
23 Mia Sponseller 1:18.24   1:29.07    USA 1:29.93 1:41.92 1:22.68 1:34.60 1:18.24
24 Aidan Sleavin 1:28.19   1:51.15    USA 1:28.19 1:39.73 2:09.96 1:43.77 DNF
25 William Robbs 1:32.39      USA 1:40.34 1:32.39
26 Ian Malloy 1:33.26      USA 1:46.08 1:33.26
27 Nathan Boe 1:37.40      USA 1:37.62 1:37.40
28 Bryant Hayden 1:47.18      USA 1:47.18 1:57.35
29 Catherine McCarthy 1:53.99      USA 1:53.99 DNF
30 Daniel O'Gorman 1:54.94      USA 1:54.94 2:15.78
31 Saul Cuddy 1:58.49      USA 2:06.18 1:58.49
32 Benjamin Espinoza 2:01.00      USA 2:11.59 2:01.00
33 Sawyer Smith 2:02.50      USA 2:02.50 3:05.69
34 Porter Barr 2:06.94      USA 2:06.94 2:39.41
35 Brody Rex 2:17.87      USA 2:45.81 2:17.87
36 Joshua Barton 2:20.80      USA 2:20.80 DNF
37 Chase Rhoads 2:34.98      USA 2:34.98 2:48.06
38 Jack Cahill 2:41.54      USA 2:41.54 3:42.46
39 Cody Rex 2:51.34      USA DNF 2:51.34
40 Carter Hail 2:55.68      USA 3:00.95 2:55.68
41 Lauren Klemz 3:33.92      USA 3:33.92 DNF
42 Jacob Heileson DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Jonathan Hansen DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Lee Odegard DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Paul Sanchirico DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Ryan Acheson DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 30.40   32.15    USA 33.13 33.98 32.07 30.40 31.26
2 Luke Tycksen 32.17   36.97    USA 38.93 36.88 35.10 32.17 39.40
3 Ian Bourn 33.40   37.00    USA 39.62 36.57 33.40 34.82 41.25
4 Ethan Davis 44.96   48.05    USA 44.96 51.22 55.02 45.87 47.06
5 Chris Brotzman 46.95   48.72    USA 51.25 46.95 47.82 51.05 47.29
6 Tyler Halgren 45.63   50.44    USA 45.63 50.37 51.38 1:07.05 49.57
7 Darius Burt 48.59   53.49    USA 48.59 1:00.84 51.53 56.30 52.64
8 Kit Clement 47.43   56.35    USA 55.24 47.43 1:05.24 1:07.30 48.56
9 Matthew Laughlin 52.29   1:00.08    USA 1:06.57 52.51 1:07.19 1:01.16 52.29
10 David Armstrong 43.08   1:00.76    USA 1:13.43 43.08 1:07.63 58.11 56.55
11 Caleb Hoover 57.61   1:01.17    USA 1:10.24 59.97 59.41 57.61 1:04.14
12 Dartagnan Mullins 56.06   1:06.10    USA 1:07.14 56.06 1:04.69 1:20.37 1:06.46
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 2:22.19   NAR 2:33.74    USA 2:36.04 2:22.19 2:42.99
2 Luke Tycksen 2:57.79   3:12.82    USA 3:09.83 3:30.84 2:57.79
3 Tyler Halgren 4:05.99   4:14.05    USA 4:21.46 4:14.69 4:05.99
4 Chris Brotzman 4:05.97   4:16.14    USA 4:05.97 4:08.85 4:33.60
5 Ian Bourn 4:21.56   4:37.84    USA 4:40.61 4:51.34 4:21.56
6 Ethan Davis 4:56.20   5:19.29    USA 5:30.87 5:30.80 4:56.20
7 Dartagnan Mullins 5:46.51   6:10.97    USA 6:24.01 6:22.39 5:46.51
8 Christian Cutter 6:04.24   6:16.14    USA 6:24.11 6:04.24 6:20.08
9 Dave Campbell 6:46.10   6:51.72    Canada 6:46.10 6:55.54 6:53.52
10 Paul Sanchirico 6:49.31   6:56.18    USA 6:49.31 6:55.39 7:03.84
11 Simon Shimel 6:56.54   6:59.87    USA 6:59.63 6:56.54 7:03.43
12 Jason Hunt 6:31.80   7:18.19    USA 7:44.34 7:38.42 6:31.80
13 Kyle Stewart 7:19.51   7:37.04    USA 7:20.87 7:19.51 8:10.74
14 Alex VanderGriend 5:54.11   DNF    USA 5:54.11 DNF 6:19.62
15 Ryan Acheson 8:19.62      USA 8:19.62
16 Matthew Dickman 8:34.58      USA 8:34.58
17 David Armstrong DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 33.74   37.95    USA 33.74 35.64 44.46
2 Kit Clement 1:03.72   DNF    USA DNF 1:29.11 1:03.72
3 Ethan Davis 1:51.85   DNF    USA 2:54.44 1:51.85 DNF
4 Simon Shimel 2:12.32   DNF    USA DNF 2:12.32 DNF
5 Matthew Dickman 2:36.12   DNF    USA DNF 3:17.88 2:36.12
6 Clancy Caster 5:37.59   DNF    USA DNF 5:37.59 DNF
7 Lauren Klemz 7:34.40   DNF    USA 7:34.40 7:35.06 DNS
8 Aidan Sleavin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Caleb Hoover DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Chris Brotzman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Dartagnan Mullins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Ishaan Agrawal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Matthew Laughlin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Paul Sperling DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Tyler Halgren DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 10.85   13.25    USA 14.58 13.65 12.50 13.61 10.85
2 Ethan Davis 14.62   18.25    USA 18.44 16.26 23.43 14.62 20.04
3 Kevin Hays 16.62   19.38    USA 18.67 20.20 21.16 19.28 16.62
4 Tyler Halgren 16.47   19.52    USA 23.42 21.43 16.47 19.74 17.40
5 Ian Bourn 19.09   20.48    USA 19.09 21.39 23.58 19.34 20.72
6 Paul Sperling 16.00   21.54    USA 22.42 16.00 27.51 20.23 21.97
7 Chris Brotzman 21.76   23.13    USA 23.09 23.37 25.08 22.94 21.76
8 Caleb Hoover 21.50   24.73    USA 25.03 21.50 28.23 24.70 24.47
9 Max Hilliard 20.87   24.79    USA 25.69 26.33 23.74 20.87 24.94
10 Kit Clement 17.68   25.73    USA 28.72 33.62 17.68 20.67 27.79
11 Rainier Feiler 24.78   27.51    USA 30.13 24.78 28.94 25.35 28.23
12 Dave Campbell 24.66   29.16    Canada 29.90 24.66 36.62 28.72 28.86
13 Daniel O'Gorman 26.52   30.45    USA 28.61 35.62 34.74 26.52 27.99
14 Kyle Stewart 30.15   31.35    USA 32.49 36.46 30.66 30.15 30.90
15 Alex VanderGriend 25.41   32.50    USA 58.35 28.13 25.41 31.94 37.43
16 Matthew Dickman 23.72   32.74    USA 36.82 38.46 23.72 29.47 31.92
17 Dartagnan Mullins 29.19   33.29    USA 31.61 35.01 33.25 29.19 52.46
18 Matthew Laughlin 29.05   34.91    USA 37.15 29.05 35.27 33.58 35.87
19 Darius Burt 25.73   35.24    USA DNF 28.14 27.24 50.34 25.73
20 Clancy Caster 21.48   35.58    USA 49.36 33.12 21.48 39.38 34.24
21 Ryan Acheson 31.58   36.33    USA DNF 41.06 31.58 32.62 35.32
22 Jason Hunt 32.69   36.43    USA 51.93 37.19 36.55 32.69 35.54
23 Catherine McCarthy 27.00   39.49    USA 44.39 51.76 38.60 35.47 27.00
24 Paul Sanchirico 32.73   40.23    USA 1:06.59 39.42 32.73 46.52 34.75
25 Christian Cutter 40.75   43.97    USA 40.75 46.08 43.93 41.91 58.33
26 Nathan Boe 24.10   44.14    USA 55.38 47.90 24.10 41.12 43.40
27 Saul Cuddy 37.21   44.77    USA 1:07.93 45.22 43.74 45.35 37.21
28 Simon Shimel 40.84   45.56    USA 55.01 46.16 47.93 40.84 42.59
29 Kevin McIntee 32.69   45.66    USA 54.59 48.87 32.69 48.51 39.61
30 Ian Malloy 40.01   47.86    USA 47.22 1:01.20 48.75 47.60 40.01
31 Mia Sponseller 40.57   49.26    USA 40.57 52.70 41.84 54.62 53.23
32 Brody Rex 45.59   55.07    USA 57.75 57.07 1:41.39 50.40 45.59
33 William Robbs 33.85   56.72    USA 58.46 59.45 33.85 52.25 1:08.30
34 Daniel Johnston 57.45   1:02.15    USA 1:05.39 57.56 1:03.50 57.45 1:13.12
35 Bryant Hayden 45.83   1:05.70    USA 45.83 1:01.20 53.88 1:48.41 1:22.02
36 Cody Rex 49.06   1:06.71    USA 2:46.17 1:16.01 1:05.81 49.06 58.30
37 David Armstrong 50.26   1:11.50    USA 1:10.97 50.26 1:18.93 1:50.30 1:04.60
38 Ishaan Agrawal 54.36   1:14.11    USA 1:13.52 1:28.32 1:00.48 2:05.00 54.36
39 Caleb Burbank 1:10.49   1:14.39    USA 1:10.49 1:13.95 1:13.26 DNF 1:15.95
40 Aidan Sleavin 38.09   1:14.59    USA 2:03.24 44.83 55.70 2:40.27 38.09
41 Porter Barr 1:02.80   1:29.93    USA 2:10.61 1:02.80 1:29.32 1:33.12 1:27.36
42 Joshua Barton 1:47.05      USA 2:04.37 1:47.05
43 Carter Hail 2:22.67      USA 2:22.67 2:49.79
44 Jordan Mulkin 2:28.48      USA 2:58.98 2:28.48
45 Lain Wurl 2:34.30      USA DNF 2:34.30
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 11.30   12.21    USA 13.59 15.61 11.30 11.56 11.48
2 Kevin Hays 12.83   18.20    USA 19.04 18.24 12.83 19.68 17.32
3 Tyler Halgren 15.83   18.54    USA 21.08 19.96 18.16 17.49 15.83
4 Ethan Davis 19.88   20.81    USA 22.45 19.88 20.92 21.20 20.30
5 Chris Brotzman 19.53   22.15    USA 25.50 22.94 19.53 20.38 23.13
6 Paul Sperling 15.42   23.47    USA 26.03 23.83 20.56 28.73 15.42
7 Ian Bourn 20.81   23.74    USA 22.29 20.81 20.90 28.04 49.30
8 Max Hilliard 23.39   24.66    USA 26.50 25.10 23.39 25.12 23.75
9 Kit Clement 19.93   25.46    USA 22.97 26.73 19.93 26.69 28.60
10 Dave Campbell 23.70   27.54    Canada 28.07 28.59 27.72 26.82 23.70
11 Caleb Hoover 24.36   27.89    USA 24.36 27.36 27.15 29.16 35.42
12 Rainier Feiler 24.34   28.73    USA 42.45 29.37 28.94 24.34 27.89
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Davis 52.39   56.48    USA 57.76 57.36 54.31 1:02.49 52.39
2 Luke Tycksen 53.43   59.21    USA 58.60 1:04.92 53.43 58.30 1:00.72
3 Chris Brotzman 1:12.57   1:20.33    USA 1:21.19 1:12.57 1:19.00 1:20.79 1:28.02
4 Tyler Halgren 1:30.15   1:40.33    USA 1:47.76 1:36.09 1:51.83 1:30.15 1:37.13
5 Kit Clement 1:32.63   1:47.79    USA 2:06.15 1:32.63 1:53.49 1:39.46 1:50.43
6 Mia Sponseller 1:48.32   2:13.72    USA 2:20.45 2:17.98 1:48.32 2:08.36 2:14.83
7 Kyle Stewart 2:06.27   2:14.93    USA 2:12.14 2:19.72 DNF 2:06.27 2:12.94
8 Darius Burt 2:07.97   2:16.85    USA 2:51.14 2:10.10 2:07.97 2:22.48 2:17.96
9 Ryan Acheson 2:10.93   2:27.81    USA 2:26.46 2:33.16 2:23.80 2:10.93 2:35.16
10 William Robbs 2:28.19   2:35.81    USA 2:40.70 2:30.60 2:36.13 2:55.29 2:28.19
11 Dartagnan Mullins 2:29.71   2:42.69    USA 2:29.71 3:23.39 2:41.67 2:30.59 2:55.82
12 Kevin McIntee 2:21.61   2:51.48    USA 3:21.16 2:44.81 3:20.87 2:28.77 2:21.61
13 Ian Malloy 2:44.11   3:03.44    USA 2:49.52 3:58.11 3:01.19 3:19.60 2:44.11
14 Paul Sperling 2:50.26   3:23.96    USA 3:08.56 2:58.01 2:50.26 4:05.32 DNS
15 Bryant Hayden 2:42.37   3:27.86    USA 3:26.88 2:42.37 3:25.53 3:31.18 DNF
16 Paul Sanchirico 3:05.32      USA 3:16.91 3:05.32
17 Matthew Dickman 3:05.66      USA 3:30.32 3:05.66
18 Wesley Loechelt 3:14.33      USA 3:14.33 3:40.63
19 Sawyer Smith 3:57.01      USA 3:57.01 5:01.86
20 Ryan Thompson 4:11.96      USA DNF 4:11.96
21 Jordan Mulkin 4:31.35      USA 4:31.35 4:33.43
22 Simon Shimel 5:31.28      USA 5:31.28 5:49.81
23 Lain Wurl DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Zachary Thomas DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 F2 D' L2 U L2 F U' F2 D' L B' F2 R' U' L' F
A #2 D2 U' L2 U' F2 R2 F2 R2 U' L2 F U2 R D2 F L' U' B2 L2 B'
A #3 B' L D2 L B2 U2 L2 B D2 F R' F2 U F2 U2 B2 D F2
A #4 R2 B2 L D2 R2 F2 R U2 L D2 R' B F' R2 U' L R D' F2 R2
A #5 L2 B2 U L2 U' L2 D2 R2 U' R' D2 L' D2 F' R' D2 R D' R' F2
A Ex#1 B' F L2 D2 L2 B L2 F' U B2 R' U' L' R U L' F' R' U
A Ex#2 U' L U L2 U' F U' L F' L2 B2 U2 B2 U' B2 R2 F2 U R2
B #1 U2 D B L2 U2 R U' L U2 B' D2 L F2 L' U2 F2 L' F2 R B2
B #2 U R2 B2 L2 R2 D2 U' F2 D F2 R D F L F2 U R D2 U
B #3 F L' B2 D' L U2 R2 D R' F R' U2 R2 D2 R' B2 R' L2 F2 B2
B #4 D' F2 D R2 U B2 R2 U2 F2 U F U2 B R' D F D' B D' L'
B #5 D2 L2 D2 F2 U R2 F2 U R2 U L R F R2 D L2 F U' L U
B Ex#1 B2 R2 U L U F2 L2 D2 B U D B2 R2 B2 L2 U' B2 U F2 U2
B Ex#2 R2 D' B2 D F2 U2 R2 U' F' R B U2 F D2 R' F U R2 F' U2
C #1 F' B' L' D2 B L2 U2 D F R L U2 D R2 U' F2 D L2 B2 D2
C #2 D F2 L2 D' B2 R2 D U R' F U2 F' R2 B' U' B R' F R' U'
C #3 U2 L2 U2 R B2 R B2 D2 R' D' L2 B' F' U2 L D2 B' R D' R
C #4 D L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D U2 L B L' U' L' B' D B F'
C #5 L' F' D' B' U2 D R F' U' F' L' D2 L B2 L B2 U2 F2 B2
C Ex#1 B D2 U2 F' R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U L' B2 D' L2 U F' U2 F' R'
C Ex#2 R2 B2 U F2 U' F R' B' D B2 R D' R2 B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 D
D #1 B2 F2 L2 F2 R' F2 L' U2 F' U' B' D' B' L' U L2 B' U F'
D #2 R B R L2 F' U2 R' D B2 U2 B2 L U2 R' B2 R F2 R
D #3 F2 U' L2 D' U' B2 U F2 R F2 U2 R2 B' U' F D U2 R
D #4 L F' R B' U L2 U' R' U2 D2 L2 F' L2 D2 B' L2 U2 D2 F'
D #5 R U2 R L F R' U' F' L2 F L B2 R2 D2 B2 L' U2 L' D2
D Ex#1 R' F2 B L' B R B2 U B' R' U F2 U D2 F2 L2 U' F2 U'
D Ex#2 D' B2 D R2 U' F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 R' B' L2 U F' L' D' L' B F' D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D' F D F B' R' B R2 B' U L2 U' B2 L2 D2 F2 U
A #2 L2 F2 L R2 F2 R F D' L2 R D' R' U2 F2 L U' R
A #3 D B2 L2 U2 F2 U' B2 U2 B2 U2 R' U' L2 F' R2 B L' U2 L' D
A #4 D' R2 L F U' D L D2 R L2 F R L2 D2 R' L' F2 L2 U2
A #5 U2 R' F' B2 R2 L F' U2 D F' U' F2 R D2 L' D2 L2 U2 D2 F2
A Ex#1 D' R' U' F' R B L F' L U' R L U2 L D2 R'
A Ex#2 F D B' D L' B2 R U D2 F2 D' F' U2 L2 F2 B L2 F2 D2
B #1 D B' L D F2 L' D L2 D' F U2 L F2 L2 D2 B2 U2 L' D2 L'
B #2 U2 R2 D F2 U' L2 R2 U' L U' R2 D' L2 U2 R' B R' F' U'
B #3 L2 R2 B2 F D2 R2 B F' R2 F' D R B' U L' R2 U R U
B #4 D' R B2 R D B' D2 B L' B D' R2 U B2 U' F2 U2 L2
B #5 D F2 D F R' L2 U2 B' U R D' F2 B' R2 F' U2 R2 B
B Ex#1 B L F2 B2 D2 L' F2 L2 D R U' B2 U2 B2 L' B2 L2 B2 R
B Ex#2 R' F2 L R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D L B F' D L F R' U2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' L' D' R B R2 D2 L U R U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 L' B2 L'
A #2 B2 D2 B2 L' F2 R' F2 L' F' D2 B2 D' F R' F L B D
A #3 D2 F' U2 R2 U2 L2 F R2 U2 R2 F' D L' F2 L2 D B' R D' R U2
A #4 D B' L2 B2 L U R2 B2 L' U F2 L2 U2 L2 B2 D L2 B2 R2 U2
A #5 F L' F D' L2 B' D2 B L U F2 U2 L2 D R2 B2 D R2 U
A Ex#1 U R' F' U R D' R2 D B2 D2 R F2 U2 R' B2 R' B2 D2 R'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 B D2 F L2 F R2 D' R' D2 L D2 B2 R B2 L U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R D L F' R2 D R B L U' F2 D' L2 D' R2 D L2 D2 Uw2 B' D2 U' Rw2 D2 B' Rw2 B U Fw2 D F L Uw2 Rw Uw2 Rw B R' Fw R2 Fw2 Uw L'
A #2 B2 L2 B L2 B R2 D2 L2 F2 U2 L' R' D' L' B' U2 B R F' R2 Uw2 R B2 Rw2 Fw2 B' U2 L' F' R2 B2 L' Uw U' F U2 Rw' Fw U2 D' R U L'
A #3 F' B2 R' U2 B' L B D B U F2 R2 D2 F' R2 D2 L2 U2 L2 F' U2 Rw2 U L2 U Fw2 U B2 D L Uw2 D Fw L U2 F' R2 F2 Uw Rw U2 L B2 Rw' B
A #4 U2 B U' D' L F D' B U L D2 R2 U L2 D R2 F2 D F2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 R B2 D2 R Uw2 B2 D Rw2 B2 L2 Fw' U D' F' R' U2 Uw Rw' F2 Uw F2 Rw' Fw'
A #5 R' F2 B2 L F' L2 U R2 D F R L F2 L' B2 U2 R F2 R F2 Rw2 B' U2 L' Fw2 F Rw2 D2 L Fw2 B U2 Rw2 Uw' R' U D' Fw' Rw Uw2 Rw U Fw' F'
A Ex#1 U B2 L' B' F' L2 R' F D L' U2 L2 R2 B2 L2 R D2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 L U Rw2 Fw2 R Uw2 Fw2 L F Rw2 Fw' D' B U2 Rw Fw' L2 D' Rw2 D2
A Ex#2 D2 L' U2 R' U2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U' D2 B2 F2 L2 U B' D R D2 L Fw2 Uw2 U B2 L Fw2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 L2 B2 R Fw' U2 L2 U' L' Uw' Fw2 Rw' Uw' Rw' U B2
B #1 B D2 B' R2 B' F2 D2 F' L2 U R2 B R F U B R' Rw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 R U' Rw2 L R U F2 L2 D' Fw F' Uw2 U2 Rw' Fw' D' Rw' Uw F R
B #2 D' U' B' L2 B L U2 L' U' R L2 D' L2 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 Rw2 Fw2 L D L' D Fw2 R U' L Fw F' R U L2 Fw Rw F R Uw Rw2 L2 D
B #3 D F2 U' L2 D2 R2 B2 U F2 U' F2 R' F' L2 R U F2 D' R F' D Uw2 F Rw2 B2 Uw2 D' U F' D2 B2 Uw2 Rw U Rw U' Fw' R' Uw' U' Fw Rw' L' D2
B #4 D L2 D2 U' B2 U L2 B2 R2 L D L' D2 B' L U B2 L F' Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 F L Uw2 D2 R' F' Rw2 R' D2 Uw Rw2 L' F' D2 B Rw' F2 D' Fw Uw Fw' L'
B #5 L2 B U2 R' D' B U D2 R' F L2 U2 F2 R2 D2 B' L2 D2 L2 B Fw2 Rw2 F' L' F' L2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 L' F2 U L R' Uw B Rw2 D' Fw' Uw' B L2 Uw2 Fw F
B Ex#1 U' F L' D B2 R F2 D' F' B R' U2 L F2 L' U2 F2 D2 B2 U2 Rw2 B2 U' F' Rw2 U' B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 U' F' Rw F' D B U2 Fw Rw2 Uw R' F2 D Rw'
B Ex#2 B' U B2 L D L2 R D2 B L D2 R2 U2 B2 F D2 F' L2 F Fw2 L' Fw2 F2 L Uw2 L2 F Uw2 D2 U2 R Uw B Uw2 D' F' U' F' B2 Fw D2 Fw2
C #1 L2 U' B2 L2 D' B2 D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F U2 B2 L' F D' L' B' D B' Uw2 F' U2 B' Rw2 B' L2 Fw2 B D2 B D' Rw' F D2 L' F2 B Uw' Rw Fw' D' Rw Uw R
C #2 U' D' B2 F2 D' B2 L2 U2 L2 B F' U2 L' U2 B U F U L' Uw2 Fw2 L D2 F' Rw2 F' R F2 U2 D' F Uw' D Fw2 Rw' U F' Uw Rw2 F' Rw U
C #3 F' R U' F' B U2 L2 U' L U' D2 L2 D2 R B2 L2 D2 F2 R D2 Uw2 L Fw2 R2 U Fw2 R' D R2 U Fw' F' Rw2 R F' U' Uw' Fw D2 F R' Uw2 U
C #4 L2 D2 B D2 L2 F2 R2 L2 U2 F2 L2 U' L' D R' U' L2 U F2 L' F Uw2 F' Uw2 L Fw2 L Fw2 B' R U2 F L2 Uw' D L F R2 Fw2 Rw' Uw L D2 R' Fw' Uw
C #5 D F2 U' B2 U B2 R2 D' L2 B2 U B U' B2 R' D' F2 U' B Rw2 B R' Uw2 L2 Uw2 B Uw2 Rw2 L F Uw Rw2 L' Uw' B L2 D B2 Rw' B Uw' D' R2
C Ex#1 B' R U R2 D R2 U L' B D' R2 F' L2 R2 D2 B' D2 B' F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 B' L' Uw2 R2 D2 L' Uw2 F' R' F' U2 Uw' B R2 Uw' R F' Fw' Rw' Fw2 B L' Uw' Rw
C Ex#2 D L F U' R2 F L2 D R' F' D2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U F2 R2 U F2 Rw2 Uw2 L U Rw2 Uw2 U2 F2 L' B2 L2 U Fw Uw2 F D2 F' D Rw' Fw Uw' Rw2 Fw B R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 U2 L2 U2 L2 F' B' D2 R U2 L D R' B L U' R F2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 F' D' Rw2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 U R' B' Rw' F Uw' B R2 Uw F L2 U
A #2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U F2 D F2 B2 U F2 B U R L2 F' L' F L U2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 D F L2 Uw2 B2 D' B Rw' B2 Uw2 B' D Fw' Rw' Fw2 Rw' Uw' R Uw B2
A #3 R2 F2 U' L2 B2 D R2 B2 U' F U' B R D' F' D R L' B U Rw2 D L B2 D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 L2 U2 Fw R2 Fw U2 Rw2 F B2 Uw' B' L' Fw Rw Uw
A #4 D2 R D2 L B2 R U2 R2 U2 B' L' U2 F2 D' F' L' R2 U2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 U' F2 Rw2 U F2 Rw2 D' R D' R2 B2 Fw Uw2 D2 R2 Fw U L' Rw' Uw2 Fw U R2
A #5 D' B2 D F2 L2 R' D F' B2 L' R2 F' D2 L2 F D2 F2 L2 F2 Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 U' F' L2 D' Rw2 D F U' Rw' B' Uw2 Fw2 L2 U2 Fw' U' Rw' L' Fw' D' F
A Ex#1 B2 U2 F D2 F2 L2 F D2 B2 L U B' L U' L B2 F2 U' R' Uw2 L' B Rw2 B2 F R L' Uw2 R' B2 Uw L' B Rw2 Uw2 B' Fw Rw F' L2 Uw2 Fw' R
A Ex#2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L' F2 U2 R U2 D2 R U' L B' U' R' U' D2 L F2 Rw2 B2 U B' Rw2 R2 D B' Rw2 B' D2 R2 F2 Rw B Uw2 Rw' R D2 Uw' Fw' B' R' F' Rw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Uw' Bw2 Rw D R' F' B' D2 3Fw Bw2 Uw R Dw2 D U2 3Fw2 3Bw 3Rw' Dw Lw 3Fw2 3Rw' Dw' Lw 3Bw' Uw Dw' 3Fw' D' 3Rw' Uw 3Fw' D2 B2 Uw2 3Dw' Bw U2 D2 Uw' L D' Bw' Fw' R' 3Lw2 Lw2 D' U R 3Uw2 3Fw2 Lw' 3Uw2 B Rw R' 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 R 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 R' Rw2 B2 R' Rw' 3Rw Bw' Fw' Uw Dw2 B2 D' 3Rw B Bw' 3Rw D' Uw' F D' Fw 3Lw' 3Uw Fw2 U 3Uw F2 D' R Rw' B2 3Fw Dw2 L
A #2 3Bw2 Bw' F' Rw R Uw2 3Uw Rw2 Lw 3Bw' 3Rw2 L' F R' 3Lw2 Rw' 3Rw2 F R' Fw Uw' U Fw' Uw B Uw' Dw 3Dw2 L' 3Bw' 3Lw2 R Dw' 3Fw2 Lw2 B Lw Bw' Uw' Lw2 Bw2 Fw Lw' Dw' Lw' 3Uw2 Bw2 3Fw 3Uw' 3Bw' L2 3Fw2 F' 3Rw' Lw Fw' 3Fw2 Lw2 D' Bw' Uw2 3Fw 3Rw' B' Rw2 3Bw Rw2 Lw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 D2 3Fw' F U' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Dw Lw2 Dw2 3Uw' Rw D' F' Bw' D' 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Bw F L' B 3Uw' R' Uw' 3Lw' B2 F' Bw Lw' 3Uw2
A #3 Lw2 3Rw 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 F' D2 3Fw' Fw U' B' 3Lw D2 3Lw' F' B D' 3Uw Bw2 3Bw2 F2 3Uw2 F2 Dw' U2 Lw 3Rw2 Fw Uw Dw Lw' 3Bw D2 Rw2 L D' Fw' R2 U' Bw2 3Uw F 3Bw L2 Uw' B Rw' 3Lw' B 3Uw 3Fw' Fw2 Rw R F' D 3Lw2 3Dw2 L 3Uw2 Rw' L' D' 3Uw 3Rw' Fw Lw' 3Lw2 B' Fw' 3Dw Bw2 B U' Bw' 3Bw Fw2 3Uw2 U' Dw' 3Fw Bw' B 3Bw L 3Fw' Uw B' Dw 3Fw 3Bw2 Dw2 L2 Dw 3Fw' Bw' F2 L2 F Fw'
A Ex#1 Fw' 3Uw 3Dw2 D2 Lw Bw' 3Lw2 B R' Dw' Uw2 B' Lw' F' Fw2 D F 3Lw' Bw' 3Bw' Dw Lw2 3Rw2 B' 3Uw Lw 3Lw2 Fw 3Lw2 Bw2 Fw2 D2 Dw Rw Fw' U B' R' U' Bw' Rw' Bw Uw2 3Bw 3Rw Fw2 3Rw2 Lw' Dw2 3Lw 3Fw' Lw2 3Fw2 U R Fw' 3Uw2 Fw' Lw' F' 3Fw' B L 3Lw Dw' 3Dw2 F Rw2 L' 3Lw 3Bw2 R' 3Dw' Lw' Rw2 3Lw2 Bw Rw 3Lw' U2 L 3Bw 3Fw2 D Dw Fw' Uw 3Dw' 3Lw2 F2 R Fw2 3Rw2 Lw Fw Bw R' Lw2 Bw' L'
A Ex#2 3Uw 3Lw2 3Rw' Rw2 Bw2 Lw' Bw 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Uw' D2 Bw2 3Rw2 Uw R2 3Bw2 3Dw2 Rw' 3Dw' D' 3Uw' U2 Bw L' R' 3Dw Lw F2 3Rw' R2 3Bw' R 3Uw' Lw 3Fw' U2 Lw2 R 3Uw L Dw2 Bw2 R2 3Dw' Fw 3Uw' D2 Lw2 3Uw' D2 3Lw2 Rw2 3Bw' F 3Fw2 B2 3Lw' Bw Rw L Lw2 3Lw' 3Uw F2 3Bw Dw' F' Bw U' L2 Uw2 3Lw' Fw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 Dw' Uw' U Rw Fw Dw' U' Rw 3Fw Fw L B 3Lw' F' Dw2 Bw' 3Fw F2 R2 U L2 B' Lw R2 Bw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 F' U2 B F' D2 B2 L F2 L' U' B' L B' R B' R' U2 Rw' Uw2
A #2 D2 L U2 B2 F2 L D2 L R2 U2 L F' L' U2 L' B' F' D2 U R' Uw2
A #3 D2 U2 B D2 L2 R2 B' L2 U' F D2 R U2 B' F L2 R' D2 B' Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 D B2 D' L2 U L2 U' R2 U2 F2 R D2 U2 F' D2 F' U2 L2 F D R Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 F2 D B2 D L2 F2 D B2 L2 U L D F2 R' D' R2 D2 L F R Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F L2 B R2 B2 U2 F L' D F2 U' L' B' L' F2 L D L2
A #2 D U B2 F2 U L2 D2 U L2 B F U' B' R B L D2 B2 U' L
A #3 F2 D2 U L2 R2 B2 D' R2 D' U2 L U' F2 D F' L2 R2 U B'
A #4 U2 B2 L2 U' B2 U' B2 F2 U B' L R2 D2 L B' D F U L2 R'
A #5 F2 D2 B2 R' F2 L2 U2 F2 L' R' U' L2 F L' R2 F U2 B2 U' F'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 D2 B U2 F D2 L F' L B' F2 D F U' B2 R D'
A Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 R F2 L U2 L' B2 R' D' R2 B D' F D' B2 D2 L' F
B #1 U L' B' D' L' F' R2 F2 D R D L2 U R2 D F2 L2 F2 B2
B #2 D2 L2 U' L2 U2 F2 L2 U R U2 L2 D' F L' D U' B L2 F
B #3 D2 B2 D R2 D' L2 D R2 B' L' R' B' R D L' B' U L2
B #4 F2 B2 D' L' B U D L2 B U2 F2 R' L2 F2 R U2 D2 R2 L' B2
B #5 R' L2 U2 B U2 B2 L2 F D' B U2 R' U2 F2 R2 L' F2 R2 L B2
B Ex#1 D2 L F2 L B2 U2 R2 F' U' L2 R D B' D2 L F L D'
B Ex#2 F2 U L2 D U B2 F2 U B2 F2 R' U L' D2 B D' U2 F' R' U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 B R2 F' R2 U2 R2 B L' D' U' F R U' L B2 U2 R2 F'
A #2 B R' D' R2 B' D' L' U2 F D R2 F2 D' B2 R2 B2 L2 D' B2 D
A #3 U' R2 B2 U' B2 L2 B2 U' B U B' L U2 B2 L' B' F2 L2 B'
A #4 F B2 L U' L F' R B' L' B2 D R2 D' R2 B2 R2 L2 U' L2
A #5 D F2 U2 F' L' U' D' F L2 B L' B2 D2 L U2 R2 F2 U2 L' F2 L
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 F2 R F2 R2 D2 L2 U2 R U B' D' L F U R2 F2 L2 R'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 R' B2 L R2 F2 L' B L2 D' U' F R2 U' R2 B2 D
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
Aidan Sleavin    USA
Aidan Sleavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.16   25.40   21.16 25.34 28.17 26.11 24.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:28.19   1:51.15   1:28.19 1:39.73 2:09.96 1:43.77 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 38.09   1:14.59   2:03.24 44.83 55.70 2:40.27 38.09
Alex VanderGriend    USA
Alex VanderGriend
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 14.54   17.04   16.97 21.33 14.60 19.55 14.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 56.53   1:06.80   56.53 1:12.04 58.22 1:11.22 1:10.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:54.11   DNF   5:54.11 DNF 6:19.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 25.41   32.50   58.35 28.13 25.41 31.94 37.43
Andrew Hollingsworth    USA
Andrew Hollingsworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 33.56   36.89   34.71 37.64 38.33 33.56 44.84
Ben Lawler    USA
Ben Lawler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 20.36   25.29   26.22 26.18 23.46 DNF 20.36
Benjamin Espinoza    USA
Benjamin Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 23.27   25.37   26.03 23.81 26.26 23.27 27.98
First round 35 19.71   22.91   24.92 22.88 22.26 19.71 23.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:01.00     2:11.59 2:01.00
Braydon Buster    USA
Braydon Buster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.96   15.27   16.62 18.97 14.17 15.01 12.96
First round 20 13.96   16.71   18.86 17.06 14.22 19.63 13.96
Brody Bottrell    USA
Brody Bottrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 31.30   34.79   42.49 31.30 38.71 34.22 31.45
Brody Rex    USA
Brody Rex
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.24   18.62   17.71 18.76 21.16 13.24 19.38
First round 28 17.66   18.46   18.91 17.66 18.51 31.29 17.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 2:17.87     2:45.81 2:17.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 45.59   55.07   57.75 57.07 1:41.39 50.40 45.59
Bryant Hayden    USA
Bryant Hayden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.79   25.07   24.40 25.94 22.79 25.59 25.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:47.18     1:47.18 1:57.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 45.83   1:05.70   45.83 1:01.20 53.88 1:48.41 1:22.02
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:42.37   3:27.86   3:26.88 2:42.37 3:25.53 3:31.18 DNF
Bryden Murray    USA
Bryden Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 41.46   48.14   41.46 50.94 49.14 44.33 1:05.41
Cade Miller    USA
Cade Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 38.62   56.63   53.33 1:10.24 1:14.47 46.31 38.62
Caleb Burbank    USA
Caleb Burbank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.65   30.05   30.72 29.63 27.65 32.49 29.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:10.49   1:14.39   1:10.49 1:13.95 1:13.26 DNF 1:15.95
Caleb Hoover    USA
Caleb Hoover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.18   14.91   13.18 14.85 17.68 15.89 13.98
First round 9 12.05   13.74   14.38 18.48 12.08 14.77 12.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 57.61   1:01.17   1:10.24 59.97 59.41 57.61 1:04.14
Combined First round 11 47.87   59.11   52.95 1:00.76 47.87 1:03.61 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 24.36   27.89   24.36 27.36 27.15 29.16 35.42
Combined First round 8 21.50   24.73   25.03 21.50 28.23 24.70 24.47
Carter Hail    USA
Carter Hail
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 36.57   43.94   48.85 42.52 1:22.39 36.57 40.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:55.68     3:00.95 2:55.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 2:22.67     2:22.67 2:49.79
Catherine McCarthy    USA
Catherine McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.16   16.02   15.55 16.33 15.16 21.23 16.19
First round 15 13.27   15.35   16.34 17.20 13.27 15.31 14.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:53.99     1:53.99 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 27.00   39.49   44.39 51.76 38.60 35.47 27.00
Chase Rhoads    USA
Chase Rhoads
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 40.63   44.79   45.26 47.78 40.63 49.96 41.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 2:34.98     2:34.98 2:48.06
Chris Brotzman    USA
Chris Brotzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.83   13.79   14.01 14.36 12.83 13.00 14.93
Second round 9 11.73   13.24   16.81 12.37 11.73 14.41 12.93
First round 11 12.74   14.31   14.47 18.63 14.16 14.29 12.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.95   48.72   51.25 46.95 47.82 51.05 47.29
Combined First round 8 46.25   56.11   1:06.67 1:01.64 53.77 46.25 52.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:05.97   4:16.14   4:05.97 4:08.85 4:33.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.53   22.15   25.50 22.94 19.53 20.38 23.13
Combined First round 7 21.76   23.13   23.09 23.37 25.08 22.94 21.76
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:12.57   1:20.33   1:21.19 1:12.57 1:19.00 1:20.79 1:28.02
Christian Cutter    USA
Christian Cutter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.42   15.22   14.42 16.02 16.99 14.50 15.15
First round 30 13.67   19.24   19.79 18.85 19.87 13.67 19.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:02.86   1:14.28   1:13.67 1:28.03 1:02.86 1:17.47 1:11.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:04.24   6:16.14   6:24.11 6:04.24 6:20.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 40.75   43.97   40.75 46.08 43.93 41.91 58.33
Clancy Caster    USA
Clancy Caster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.00   14.62   14.23 14.00 14.93 15.06 14.70
First round 16 14.46   15.57   14.70 17.31 14.46 18.30 14.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:12.94   1:20.08   1:24.90 1:19.98 1:15.35 1:12.94 3:07.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:37.59   DNF   DNF 5:37.59 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 21.48   35.58   49.36 33.12 21.48 39.38 34.24
Cody Rex    USA
Cody Rex
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.95   22.35   27.44 21.87 19.64 18.95 25.53
First round 34 17.99   22.45   19.89 17.99 22.74 29.36 24.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:51.34     DNF 2:51.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 49.06   1:06.71   2:46.17 1:16.01 1:05.81 49.06 58.30
Colby Jones    USA
Colby Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 27.69   33.48   33.47 34.92 27.69 39.78 32.04
Colleen Hanson    USA
Colleen Hanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 32.17   42.35   39.12 44.61 46.44 32.17 43.31
Coltyn Murray    USA
Coltyn Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 23.65   25.29   25.18 25.40 23.65 33.17 25.30
First round 37 21.43   23.82   22.00 24.79 21.43 24.68 34.63
Daniel Johnston    USA
Daniel Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.47   26.74   21.47 29.60 28.02 33.03 22.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 57.45   1:02.15   1:05.39 57.56 1:03.50 57.45 1:13.12
Daniel O'Gorman    USA
Daniel O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.95   16.01   17.27 15.49 15.27 13.95 20.70
First round 31 13.13   19.59   DNF 13.13 20.86 20.16 17.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:54.94     1:54.94 2:15.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 26.52   30.45   28.61 35.62 34.74 26.52 27.99
Daniel Scheiter    USA
Daniel Scheiter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.48   32.50   25.48 32.84 34.27 34.99 30.38
Danny Penfield    USA
Danny Penfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 56.55   1:08.40   1:10.10 1:09.53 56.55 1:07.24 1:08.42
Darius Burt    USA
Darius Burt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.81   11.60   10.92 11.26 12.63 12.94 10.81
Second round 4 10.81   12.03   16.09 10.81 11.34 12.39 12.36
First round 5 10.08   11.57   10.08 10.29 11.69 13.71 12.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 48.59   53.49   48.59 1:00.84 51.53 56.30 52.64
Combined First round 7 52.87   55.00   53.76 55.53 58.23 52.87 55.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.73   35.24   DNF 28.14 27.24 50.34 25.73
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:07.97   2:16.85   2:51.14 2:10.10 2:07.97 2:22.48 2:17.96
Dartagnan Mullins    USA
Dartagnan Mullins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.87   18.90   17.51 20.39 DNF 11.87 18.80
First round 22 14.07   16.91   19.86 18.73 15.56 16.43 14.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 56.06   1:06.10   1:07.14 56.06 1:04.69 1:20.37 1:06.46
Combined First round 12 56.76   1:02.84   1:01.96 1:04.95 1:01.61 1:13.40 56.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:46.51   6:10.97   6:24.01 6:22.39 5:46.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 29.19   33.29   31.61 35.01 33.25 29.19 52.46
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:29.71   2:42.69   2:29.71 3:23.39 2:41.67 2:30.59 2:55.82
Dave Campbell    Canada
Dave Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.95   15.50   16.10 14.95 14.96 16.74 15.44
First round 14 12.26   15.06   15.40 14.14 12.26 17.85 15.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:03.77   1:06.90   1:06.30 1:03.77 1:18.61 1:06.63 1:07.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:46.10   6:51.72   6:46.10 6:55.54 6:53.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.70   27.54   28.07 28.59 27.72 26.82 23.70
Combined First round 12 24.66   29.16   29.90 24.66 36.62 28.72 28.86
David Armstrong    USA
David Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.57   19.79   19.51 16.46 29.62 23.41 12.57
First round 27 13.43   17.66   18.32 26.75 13.43 17.81 16.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.08   1:00.76   1:13.43 43.08 1:07.63 58.11 56.55
Combined First round 9 51.55   58.09   52.31 1:02.72 1:06.50 51.55 59.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 50.26   1:11.50   1:10.97 50.26 1:18.93 1:50.30 1:04.60
Ethan Davis    USA
Ethan Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.46   11.64   11.59 8.46 12.86 11.73 11.59
Second round 5 11.66   12.13   16.60 12.32 11.66 11.68 12.39
First round 7 7.63   11.84   12.64 14.15 11.97 10.90 7.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 44.96   48.05   44.96 51.22 55.02 45.87 47.06
Combined First round 5 43.06   50.98   53.54 49.07 50.33 43.06 58.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:56.20   5:19.29   5:30.87 5:30.80 4:56.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:51.85   DNF   2:54.44 1:51.85 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.88   20.81   22.45 19.88 20.92 21.20 20.30
Combined First round 2 14.62   18.25   18.44 16.26 23.43 14.62 20.04
Megaminx Combined Final 1 52.39   56.48   57.76 57.36 54.31 1:02.49 52.39
Ethan Parker    USA
Ethan Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 51.22   54.09   1:10.03 55.46 53.25 53.57 51.22
Ian Bourn    USA
Ian Bourn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.93   9.61   9.20 8.93 10.98 10.60 9.04
Second round 3 8.24   9.86   10.86 8.92 10.94 9.79 8.24
First round 4 9.04   10.57   10.76 11.30 9.64 13.12 9.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.40   37.00   39.62 36.57 33.40 34.82 41.25
Combined First round 3 31.35   36.90   34.77 43.57 37.01 31.35 38.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:21.56   4:37.84   4:40.61 4:51.34 4:21.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.81   23.74   22.29 20.81 20.90 28.04 49.30
Combined First round 5 19.09   20.48   19.09 21.39 23.58 19.34 20.72
Ian Malloy    USA
Ian Malloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.94   18.15   20.88 19.82 17.43 17.20 16.94
First round 29 15.43   19.13   18.93 18.68 21.99 15.43 19.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:33.26     1:46.08 1:33.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 40.01   47.86   47.22 1:01.20 48.75 47.60 40.01
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:44.11   3:03.44   2:49.52 3:58.11 3:01.19 3:19.60 2:44.11
Ishaan Agrawal    USA
Ishaan Agrawal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 54.36   1:14.11   1:13.52 1:28.32 1:00.48 2:05.00 54.36
Jack Cahill    USA
Jack Cahill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 36.09   43.62   38.69 42.49 49.67 57.09 36.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 2:41.54     2:41.54 3:42.46
Jack Hilliard    USA
Jack Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 42.49   1:01.03   1:05.18 1:06.92 42.49 51.00 1:12.17
Jacob Heileson    USA
Jacob Heileson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 58.68   1:00.59   1:00.25 1:02.43 1:10.49 58.68 59.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Jason Hunt    USA
Jason Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.34   14.55   14.37 14.57 14.70 12.34 14.71
First round 10 12.79   14.24   12.79 13.80 31.32 14.89 14.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:11.08   1:12.47   1:11.83 1:13.70 1:24.23 1:11.08 1:11.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:31.80   7:18.19   7:44.34 7:38.42 6:31.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 32.69   36.43   51.93 37.19 36.55 32.69 35.54
Jonathan Hansen    USA
Jonathan Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 42.03   1:01.73   1:00.48 1:16.93 1:02.62 1:02.09 42.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Jordan Mulkin    USA
Jordan Mulkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 42.05   50.75   52.32 DNF 44.76 55.17 42.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 2:28.48     2:58.98 2:28.48
Megaminx Combined Final 21 4:31.35     4:31.35 4:33.43
Joshua Barton    USA
Joshua Barton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 28.78   33.76   33.68 28.78 31.55 36.05 37.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 2:20.80     2:20.80 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:47.05     2:04.37 1:47.05
Ken Hunt    USA
Ken Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 33.09   38.10   38.95 33.09 44.94 37.82 37.53
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.79   9.18   8.68 9.70 10.03 7.79 9.16
Second round 2 8.27   9.46   8.27 8.67 10.54 10.81 9.17
First round 2 8.22   9.58   8.22 9.62 12.27 9.10 10.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.40   32.15   33.13 33.98 32.07 30.40 31.26
Combined First round 1 28.56   32.41   28.56 32.03 34.21 30.98 36.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:22.19   NAR 2:33.74   2:36.04 2:22.19 2:42.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.83   18.20   19.04 18.24 12.83 19.68 17.32
Combined First round 3 16.62   19.38   18.67 20.20 21.16 19.28 16.62
Kevin McIntee    USA
Kevin McIntee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.25   19.15   20.64 DNF 16.96 19.85 16.25
First round 26 15.45   17.32   15.45 16.58 18.45 16.92 20.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:09.62   1:16.57   1:16.41 1:11.62 1:09.62 1:21.69 1:21.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 32.69   45.66   54.59 48.87 32.69 48.51 39.61
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:21.61   2:51.48   3:21.16 2:44.81 3:20.87 2:28.77 2:21.61
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.74   14.58   14.66 15.25 13.83 13.74 19.59
First round 19 14.78   16.26   15.97 15.86 14.78 17.36 16.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.43   56.35   55.24 47.43 1:05.24 1:07.30 48.56
Combined First round 6 50.23   53.92   54.01 56.74 50.23 53.48 54.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:03.72   DNF   DNF 1:29.11 1:03.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.93   25.46   22.97 26.73 19.93 26.69 28.60
Combined First round 10 17.68   25.73   28.72 33.62 17.68 20.67 27.79
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:32.63   1:47.79   2:06.15 1:32.63 1:53.49 1:39.46 1:50.43
Kyle Stewart    USA
Kyle Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.44   15.84   14.06 17.72 13.44 15.75 DNF
First round 17 13.96   15.77   13.96 14.71 19.25 15.76 16.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:03.41   1:12.48   1:12.07 1:09.81 1:03.41 1:17.24 1:15.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:19.51   7:37.04   7:20.87 7:19.51 8:10.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 30.15   31.35   32.49 36.46 30.66 30.15 30.90
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:06.27   2:14.93   2:12.14 2:19.72 DNF 2:06.27 2:12.94
Lain Wurl    USA
Lain Wurl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 27.80   33.67   29.86 33.90 44.17 37.24 27.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 2:34.30     DNF 2:34.30
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Lauren Klemz    USA
Lauren Klemz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 33.10   39.49   41.93 41.36 41.85 35.26 33.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 3:33.92     3:33.92 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 7:34.40   DNF   7:34.40 7:35.06 DNS
Lee Odegard    USA
Lee Odegard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:03.11   1:14.07   2:30.37 1:08.12 1:03.11 1:25.21 1:08.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Luke Tycksen    USA
Luke Tycksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.78   9.63   10.16 10.23 8.50 7.78 12.76
Second round 1 8.50   9.03   9.41 8.88 9.60 8.50 8.79
First round 1 7.06   8.54   8.70 9.51 8.44 8.49 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.17   36.97   38.93 36.88 35.10 32.17 39.40
Combined First round 2 30.78   36.24   34.11 41.48 30.78 49.71 33.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:57.79   3:12.82   3:09.83 3:30.84 2:57.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.30   12.21   13.59 15.61 11.30 11.56 11.48
Combined First round 1 10.85   13.25   14.58 13.65 12.50 13.61 10.85
Megaminx Combined Final 2 53.43   59.21   58.60 1:04.92 53.43 58.30 1:00.72
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.79   13.89   13.88 12.79 13.17 14.61 14.61
Second round 10 11.95   13.73   11.95 15.67 12.78 16.67 12.74
First round 12 13.51   14.61   15.05 13.51 14.78 14.74 14.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:01.74   1:07.72   1:16.55 1:04.21 1:18.98 1:01.74 1:02.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 8:34.58     8:34.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:36.12   DNF   DNF 3:17.88 2:36.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.72   32.74   36.82 38.46 23.72 29.47 31.92
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:05.66     3:30.32 3:05.66
Matthew Laughlin    USA
Matthew Laughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.91   15.70   16.45 15.59 12.91 15.07 16.93
First round 13 13.87   14.95   14.96 14.62 13.87 15.26 15.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 52.29   1:00.08   1:06.57 52.51 1:07.19 1:01.16 52.29
Combined First round 10 49.71   59.00   49.71 58.68 1:00.74 57.59 1:04.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 29.05   34.91   37.15 29.05 35.27 33.58 35.87
Max Hilliard    USA
Max Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.99   16.35   11.88 13.91 10.99 23.27 DNF
Second round 8 10.45   13.05   10.45 14.12 13.06 11.96 23.50
First round 8 9.96   12.61   12.05 16.97 9.96 12.05 13.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 33.74   37.95   33.74 35.64 44.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.39   24.66   26.50 25.10 23.39 25.12 23.75
Combined First round 9 20.87   24.79   25.69 26.33 23.74 20.87 24.94
Mia Sponseller    USA
Mia Sponseller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.54   16.69   20.44 17.71 16.34 12.54 16.02
First round 25 12.38   17.31   20.17 15.58 12.38 16.17 20.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:18.24   1:29.07   1:29.93 1:41.92 1:22.68 1:34.60 1:18.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 40.57   49.26   40.57 52.70 41.84 54.62 53.23
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:48.32   2:13.72   2:20.45 2:17.98 1:48.32 2:08.36 2:14.83
Miles Des Voigne    USA
Miles Des Voigne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 20.40   22.80   21.32 23.13 24.59 20.40 23.95
First round 36 19.67   22.97   19.67 28.59 20.57 27.17 21.17
Nathan Boe    USA
Nathan Boe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 19.36   23.38   DNF 21.26 23.58 19.36 25.30
First round 32 16.56   21.07   26.03 19.85 19.55 23.80 16.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:37.40     1:37.62 1:37.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 24.10   44.14   55.38 47.90 24.10 41.12 43.40
Nathan Rees    USA
Nathan Rees
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.27   24.17   26.31 23.01 23.19 18.27 DNF
Nathan Zier    USA
Nathan Zier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 28.88   33.24   32.90 41.57 32.16 34.65 28.88
Paul Sanchirico    USA
Paul Sanchirico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.56   16.25   17.35 15.35 11.56 16.53 16.86
First round 21 13.18   16.78   17.92 13.18 15.78 16.65 19.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:49.31   6:56.18   6:49.31 6:55.39 7:03.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 32.73   40.23   1:06.59 39.42 32.73 46.52 34.75
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:05.32     3:16.91 3:05.32
Paul Sperling    USA
Paul Sperling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.79   11.18   11.62 10.79 16.60 11.06 10.85
Second round 6 8.82   12.17   12.71 8.82 13.20 11.82 11.99
First round 6 10.72   11.60   10.91 10.72 11.16 12.73 13.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:11.83   1:28.96   1:31.62 1:27.84 1:29.59 1:29.46 1:11.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.42   23.47   26.03 23.83 20.56 28.73 15.42
Combined First round 6 16.00   21.54   22.42 16.00 27.51 20.23 21.97
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:50.26   3:23.96   3:08.56 2:58.01 2:50.26 4:05.32 DNS
Paxton Prentice    USA
Paxton Prentice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:11.99   1:20.41   1:11.99 1:17.13 1:25.78 1:29.04 1:18.33
Porter Barr    USA
Porter Barr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 30.56   39.12   46.96 36.92 30.56 35.63 44.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 2:06.94     2:06.94 2:39.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:02.80   1:29.93   2:10.61 1:02.80 1:29.32 1:33.12 1:27.36
Rainier Feiler    USA
Rainier Feiler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.07   15.28   14.07 14.88 15.04 16.11 15.93
First round 18 15.63   15.78   15.69 15.63 18.65 15.94 15.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.34   28.73   42.45 29.37 28.94 24.34 27.89
Combined First round 11 24.78   27.51   30.13 24.78 28.94 25.35 28.23
Ryan Acheson    USA
Ryan Acheson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.13   16.71   17.77 17.38 17.54 12.13 15.21
First round 24 16.55   17.22   16.60 16.55 22.98 18.02 17.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 8:19.62     8:19.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 31.58   36.33   DNF 41.06 31.58 32.62 35.32
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:10.93   2:27.81   2:26.46 2:33.16 2:23.80 2:10.93 2:35.16
Ryan Thompson    USA
Ryan Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.44   27.08   30.56 23.44 26.21 24.48 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 4:11.96     DNF 4:11.96
RyLee Cooke    USA
RyLee Cooke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 54.13   1:05.03   1:00.59 54.13 1:00.50 1:14.01 DNF
Saul Cuddy    USA
Saul Cuddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 20.25   24.75   27.91 20.25 27.26 25.43 21.55
First round 38 17.24   23.85   25.31 23.48 25.72 17.24 22.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:58.49     2:06.18 1:58.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 37.21   44.77   1:07.93 45.22 43.74 45.35 37.21
Sawyer Smith    USA
Sawyer Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 24.83   28.35   33.41 31.75 25.51 24.83 27.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:02.50     2:02.50 3:05.69
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:57.01     3:57.01 5:01.86
Simon Shimel    USA
Simon Shimel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.88   20.28   17.88 21.41 22.74 20.95 18.47
First round 33 16.25   21.33   16.25 27.12 18.28 18.58 30.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:12.42   1:17.95   1:34.86 1:13.33 1:12.42 1:22.15 1:18.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:56.54   6:59.87   6:59.63 6:56.54 7:03.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:12.32   DNF   DNF 2:12.32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 40.84   45.56   55.01 46.16 47.93 40.84 42.59
Megaminx Combined Final 22 5:31.28     5:31.28 5:49.81
Staci O'Leary    USA
Staci O'Leary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 28.70   31.02   29.57 32.53 44.22 28.70 30.95
Thomas Michael Ward    USA
Thomas Michael Ward
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 32.58   37.79   32.58 35.40 37.54 40.42 45.81
Troy Sheikh    USA
Troy Sheikh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 29.49   39.79   43.28 38.39 29.49 37.71 59.61
Tyler Halgren    USA
Tyler Halgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.86   10.77   9.86 11.60 11.01 10.46 10.83
Second round 7 10.66   12.24   10.66 12.83 14.38 11.86 12.03
First round 3 9.66   10.21   10.33 11.20 9.66 10.19 10.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.63   50.44   45.63 50.37 51.38 1:07.05 49.57
Combined First round 4 38.64   45.03   38.64 45.73 43.87 45.79 45.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:05.99   4:14.05   4:21.46 4:14.69 4:05.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.83   18.54   21.08 19.96 18.16 17.49 15.83
Combined First round 4 16.47   19.52   23.42 21.43 16.47 19.74 17.40
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:30.15   1:40.33   1:47.76 1:36.09 1:51.83 1:30.15 1:37.13
Tyler McIntee    USA
Tyler McIntee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 29.93   32.13   31.16 33.67 31.57 36.97 29.93
Wesley Loechelt    USA
Wesley Loechelt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 30.89   33.62   46.75 32.62 30.89 31.62 36.62
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:14.33     3:14.33 3:40.63
William Robbs    USA
William Robbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 22.78   26.50   23.28 23.87 32.35 22.78 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:32.39     1:40.34 1:32.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 33.85   56.72   58.46 59.45 33.85 52.25 1:08.30
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:28.19   2:35.81   2:40.70 2:30.60 2:36.13 2:55.29 2:28.19
Wilson Ferguson    USA
Wilson Ferguson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 33.34   37.31   33.34 37.27 36.82 37.83 43.28
Zachary Thomas    USA
Zachary Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 53.55   1:01.35   1:07.27 1:02.51 54.26 53.55 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF