Atomic Cubing Fall 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-4  USA, Richland, Washington Atomic Cubing Fall 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Luke Tycksen 8.13  Tyler Halgren 9.79  Ethan Davis 11.36
 5x5x5 Cube  Luke Tycksen 1:03.19  Tyler Halgren 1:15.29  Ethan Davis 1:26.24
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Max Hilliard 27.31  Keenan Johnson 1:25.01  Jason White 1:31.85
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Luke Tycksen 13.11  Tyler Halgren 17.72  Ethan Davis 18.79
 Megaminx  Ethan Davis 48.52  Luke Tycksen 53.78  Mia Sponseller 1:16.06
 Skewb  Max Siauw 4.81  Tyler Halgren 4.85  Jason White 4.94
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 5.55   8.09    USA 10.36 7.96 7.53 5.55 8.79
2 Tyler Halgren 9.12   11.10    USA 9.12 9.70 12.20 12.78 11.39
3 Ethan Davis 10.22   11.35    USA 11.20 11.56 11.30 13.53 10.22
4 Jerry Liu 12.14   12.35    USA 12.37 12.42 14.27 12.25 12.14
5 Caleb Hoover 10.57   12.80    USA 10.57 12.69 13.58 12.27 13.45
6 Jason White 12.26   12.87    USA 12.90 14.93 13.10 12.26 12.62
7 Jason Hunt 11.36   13.37    USA 12.27 14.17 13.66 11.36 15.04
8 Clancy Caster 10.21   13.65    USA 12.93 16.08 13.91 14.12 10.21
9 Keenan Johnson 12.92   14.11    USA 14.47 14.36 14.75 13.49 12.92
10 Max Hilliard 11.72   14.30    USA 16.58 13.87 15.75 13.27 11.72
11 Kit Clement 13.82   15.24    USA 14.88 17.71 16.51 14.34 13.82
12 Marky VanDerMost 13.22   15.25    USA 24.77 14.66 16.18 14.90 13.22
13 Mia Sponseller 11.40   15.47    USA 13.78 16.91 11.40 18.11 15.71
14 Christian Cutter 14.32   15.59    USA 14.32 DNF 14.65 15.07 17.04
15 Mason Witt 12.93   15.81    USA 12.98 19.50 14.94 20.53 12.93
16 Tripp Peters 12.55   16.31    USA 14.81 14.69 19.43 19.73 12.55
17 Mehul Chaudhari 14.22   16.77    USA 17.38 17.24 14.22 16.28 16.78
18 Nathan Rees 16.38   18.47    USA 18.70 16.90 16.38 19.81 23.81
19 Renee Ruan 17.48   19.97    USA 17.48 20.93 21.69 19.93 19.04
20 Peter Preston 17.21   20.04    USA 19.72 19.56 20.84 25.16 17.21
21 Armin Alagic 17.04   20.12    USA 17.04 21.44 17.05 21.88 22.89
22 Zander Land 19.59   21.83    USA 29.65 19.59 22.34 20.93 22.23
23 Alex Kuepper 19.62   22.16    USA 21.38 19.62 23.47 21.64 33.91
24 Coltyn Murray 16.66   22.82    USA 16.66 22.35 24.91 21.61 24.51
25 Franklin Zhang 22.51   24.43    USA 25.25 32.71 23.80 24.25 22.51
26 Andrew Hollingsworth 22.81   26.19    USA 23.35 25.08 30.15 31.76 22.81
27 Ryan Thompson 25.60   27.53    USA 26.00 28.51 28.07 35.25 25.60
28 Lain Wurl 29.79   30.68    USA 29.81 31.51 29.79 46.52 30.73
29 Ken Hunt 25.92   31.00    USA 32.56 27.05 33.39 34.70 25.92
30 Staci O'Leary 26.89   36.63    USA 44.23 30.06 39.52 26.89 40.30
31 Lauren Clement 37.31   38.20    USA 40.69 38.67 38.20 37.31 37.74
32 Evan Ellis 36.96   41.41    USA 42.15 36.96 44.25 37.82 51.09
33 Breyten Arriaga 31.40   44.48    USA 46.47 47.79 39.18 31.40 53.44
34 Thomas Heath 45.70   47.75    USA 45.70 47.11 47.90 48.23 48.97
35 Gretchen Chomas 50.24   54.73    USA 57.91 50.98 55.31 1:17.96 50.24
36 Angel Tovar 54.53   58.13    USA 1:00.83 55.75 57.80 1:10.32 54.53
37 Lee Odegard 45.36   59.78    USA 1:05.77 45.36 1:03.44 50.14 1:14.80
38 Chris Tabar 52.20   1:09.93    USA 1:59.03 1:29.30 52.20 1:02.16 58.33
39 John Preston 1:09.43   1:33.76    USA 1:26.31 1:09.43 1:24.20 1:50.76 2:21.51
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 7.58   8.40    USA 8.20 8.40 9.37 7.58 8.61
2 Tyler Halgren 8.86   10.15    USA 10.18 11.25 14.30 8.86 9.02
3 Jerry Liu 10.34   11.62    USA 11.34 12.14 14.62 11.38 10.34
4 Jason Hunt 11.95   12.77    USA 11.95 14.83 12.54 12.64 13.12
5 Jason White 11.58   12.79    USA 13.16 12.15 15.21 13.05 11.58
6 Caleb Hoover 11.48   13.07    USA 13.47 11.48 12.88 13.44 12.89
7 Tripp Peters 12.24   13.14    USA 14.31 12.44 13.37 13.61 12.24
8 Ethan Davis 10.17   13.15    USA 14.80 10.17 12.69 12.26 14.50
9 Christian Cutter 11.65   13.88    USA 13.53 13.76 14.36 11.65 18.25
10 Keenan Johnson 12.60   14.05    USA 13.79 15.14 13.77 14.60 12.60
11 Clancy Caster 11.48   14.29    USA 11.48 15.34 13.63 13.90 15.89
12 Kit Clement 13.50   14.30    USA 14.12 27.97 13.50 14.24 14.55
13 Marky VanDerMost 13.50   15.52    USA 16.50 15.52 14.55 13.50 20.57
14 Mehul Chaudhari 12.59   15.67    USA 12.59 15.18 18.34 13.73 18.10
15 Mia Sponseller 14.90   16.20    USA 14.90 14.94 17.11 16.55 19.01
16 Peter Preston 15.87   18.88    USA 15.87 26.62 19.97 16.46 20.20
17 Nathan Rees 15.91   19.02    USA 17.20 18.46 15.91 22.12 21.41
18 Mason Witt 16.32   19.11    USA 19.82 19.63 16.32 18.83 18.87
19 Max Hilliard 16.95   19.14    USA 16.95 20.80 19.00 18.46 19.97
20 Coltyn Murray 19.53   20.39    USA 20.56 22.79 20.83 19.77 19.53
21 Renee Ruan 16.26   20.62    USA 22.99 25.56 19.56 19.31 16.26
22 Armin Alagic 18.04   21.01    USA 21.98 18.77 18.04 23.59 22.27
23 Zander Land 17.90   22.22    USA 17.90 28.74 21.56 26.85 18.24
24 Alex Kuepper 21.03   23.56    USA 21.03 22.20 24.88 26.78 23.61
25 Ryan Thompson 20.15   25.83    USA 26.97 27.31 43.22 23.20 20.15
26 Franklin Zhang 24.45   27.05    USA 24.53 28.04 32.43 28.57 24.45
27 Andrew Hollingsworth 21.80   28.06    USA 31.62 37.45 26.18 21.80 26.37
28 Ken Hunt 23.04   31.29    USA 39.07 35.02 23.44 23.04 35.40
29 Lain Wurl 31.40   34.00    USA 36.93 33.35 34.41 31.40 34.24
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 7.02   8.13    USA 9.88 8.25 7.95 8.19 7.02
2 Tyler Halgren 9.21   9.79    USA 11.23 9.66 10.26 9.45 9.21
3 Ethan Davis 8.64   11.36    USA 11.89 11.19 11.01 12.80 8.64
4 Jason White 11.28   12.94    USA 13.03 11.28 13.52 15.76 12.27
5 Keenan Johnson 10.47   13.35    USA 14.61 12.57 12.86 15.42 10.47
6 Jason Hunt 10.06   13.45    USA 13.50 10.06 28.26 15.46 11.40
7 Clancy Caster 12.48   13.54    USA 12.48 13.70 14.02 16.21 12.90
8 Caleb Hoover 10.57   13.55    USA 10.57 13.39 14.13 14.02 13.23
9 Tripp Peters 11.82   13.64    USA 16.71 11.82 13.60 13.89 13.43
10 Christian Cutter 12.79   13.82    USA 14.55 16.55 13.07 12.79 13.84
11 Jerry Liu 12.99   14.48    USA 12.99 13.68 14.89 14.88 DNF
12 Kit Clement 12.25   14.55    USA 14.30 23.57 13.90 12.25 15.46
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 52.83   57.02    USA 1:09.32 54.87 58.76 57.42 52.83
2 Tyler Halgren 1:08.92   1:14.28    USA 1:08.92 1:10.11 1:18.67 1:16.80 1:15.92
3 Ethan Davis 1:22.35   1:26.15    USA 1:28.88 1:23.32 1:22.35 1:26.26 1:39.07
4 Max Siauw 1:26.05   1:32.42    USA 1:33.27 1:33.18 1:30.82 1:26.05 1:50.22
5 Jason White 1:34.31   1:42.67    USA 1:47.37 1:38.68 1:41.97 1:34.31 1:54.86
6 Kit Clement 1:35.35   1:44.11    USA 1:46.88 2:01.22 1:35.35 1:41.88 1:43.56
7 Christian Cutter 1:42.27   1:46.30    USA 1:43.13 1:45.14 2:02.75 1:42.27 1:50.62
8 Tripp Peters 1:33.31   1:47.08    USA 1:33.31 1:47.70 1:43.86 1:50.53 1:49.67
9 Keenan Johnson 1:45.00   1:52.03    USA 1:54.17 1:55.31 1:54.44 1:47.49 1:45.00
10 Caleb Hoover 1:49.14   2:02.58    USA 1:59.46 2:19.89 2:17.52 1:50.75 1:49.14
11 Peter Preston 1:59.70   2:09.13    USA 1:59.70 2:03.30 2:13.09 2:11.00 2:25.31
12 Clancy Caster 2:08.81   2:19.32    USA 2:24.43 2:17.35 2:22.56 2:18.05 2:08.81
13 Jason Hunt 2:05.99   2:21.42    USA 2:05.99 2:23.60 2:21.57 2:19.08 2:47.07
14 Mia Sponseller 2:20.70   2:30.13    USA 2:35.44 2:50.67 2:20.70 2:27.31 2:27.64
15 Mehul Chaudhari 2:38.55   2:47.69    USA 2:58.53 3:08.95 2:44.15 2:40.38 2:38.55
16 Lee Odegard DNF      USA DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 57.36   1:03.19    USA 1:03.15 57.36 1:03.17 1:03.24 1:07.72
2 Tyler Halgren 1:09.68   1:15.29    USA 1:09.68 1:13.09 1:18.79 1:27.24 1:13.99
3 Ethan Davis 1:13.56   1:26.24    USA 1:31.05 1:25.42 1:22.25 1:13.56 1:33.54
4 Max Siauw 1:24.01   1:30.22    USA 1:24.01 1:29.69 1:32.65 1:31.21 1:29.76
5 Jason White 1:40.31   1:44.51    USA 1:46.67 1:41.23 1:51.44 1:40.31 1:45.64
6 Christian Cutter 1:37.87   1:49.64    USA 1:52.77 1:37.87 1:48.16 1:55.86 1:47.99
7 Tripp Peters 1:49.54   1:52.10    USA 1:49.54 1:54.46 1:55.59 1:49.80 1:52.03
8 Kit Clement 2:07.53   DNF    USA 2:07.53 2:09.99 DNS DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 32.48   DNF    USA 32.48 DNF DNF
2 Kit Clement 1:39.52   DNF    USA DNF 1:39.52 DNF
3 Jason White 2:18.05   DNF    USA DNF 2:18.05 DNF
4 Ethan Davis 2:57.80   DNF    USA 2:57.80 DNF DNF
5 Keenan Johnson 4:06.49   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:06.49
6 Lauren Clement DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
6 Lee Odegard DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
6 Peter Preston DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
6 Tyler Halgren DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 27.31   DNF    USA 27.31 27.72 DNF
2 Keenan Johnson 1:25.01   DNF    USA DNF 1:25.31 1:25.01
3 Jason White 1:31.85   DNF    USA DNF 1:31.85 DNF
4 Kit Clement 2:07.54   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:07.54
5 Ethan Davis 3:01.26   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:01.26
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 11.85   13.31    USA 14.07 11.85 12.78 15.69 13.08
2 Tyler Halgren 16.28   17.52    USA 21.09 17.86 16.55 16.28 18.14
3 Ethan Davis 17.00   19.55    USA 17.00 20.42 19.16 19.12 20.36
4 Jason White 20.19   20.83    USA 20.43 20.50 24.15 21.56 20.19
5 Max Siauw 19.14   21.29    USA 22.58 19.14 21.89 19.40 27.24
6 Kit Clement 20.64   23.57    USA 25.66 22.35 20.64 22.69 34.15
7 Clancy Caster 21.42   25.29    USA 26.35 24.17 25.82 21.42 25.87
8 Caleb Hoover 20.29   26.00    USA 31.27 23.85 35.16 20.29 22.88
9 Mehul Chaudhari 27.02   30.83    USA 30.96 32.45 27.02 29.09 33.65
10 Jerry Liu 26.79   32.44    USA 28.41 41.11 27.80 26.79 DNF
11 Mason Witt 31.51   33.81    USA 33.04 37.08 36.71 31.67 31.51
12 Keenan Johnson 29.13   34.13    USA 39.59 40.54 31.49 29.13 31.30
13 Christian Cutter 31.80   38.13    USA 36.76 39.95 31.80 37.67 40.47
14 Peter Preston 33.94   38.57    USA 37.43 38.37 33.94 39.92 42.16
15 Tripp Peters 34.20   42.32    USA 39.22 34.20 49.25 39.26 48.48
16 Mia Sponseller 33.93   43.64    USA 1:09.40 45.78 41.52 33.93 43.61
17 Zander Land 37.05   44.78    USA 37.05 DNF 41.30 40.02 53.01
18 Armin Alagic 43.30   47.01    USA 1:04.54 43.30 48.02 44.71 48.30
19 Coltyn Murray 32.24   59.87    USA 50.46 32.24 1:24.36 1:03.04 1:06.10
20 Lain Wurl 1:24.14      USA 1:24.14 DNF
21 Ryan Thompson DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Tycksen 11.93   13.11    USA 12.82 17.81 13.24 11.93 13.26
2 Tyler Halgren 15.38   17.72    USA 17.99 15.38 19.14 16.68 18.50
3 Ethan Davis 18.01   18.79    USA 18.97 18.50 18.91 20.63 18.01
4 Kit Clement 19.40   22.28    USA 22.82 24.81 22.21 21.81 19.40
5 Jason White 18.46   23.45    USA 18.46 19.92 39.24 25.57 24.85
6 Clancy Caster 21.52   24.13    USA 25.25 21.52 21.61 28.75 25.52
7 Max Siauw 16.58   24.42    USA 27.15 20.91 25.20 29.92 16.58
8 Caleb Hoover 22.76   29.29    USA 43.90 31.38 22.97 33.51 22.76
9 Jerry Liu 24.86   30.66    USA 30.74 56.92 34.04 24.86 27.19
10 Mehul Chaudhari 29.15   32.09    USA 39.45 34.09 30.98 31.20 29.15
11 Keenan Johnson 31.43   34.33    USA 33.19 31.43 DNF 36.36 33.44
12 Mason Witt 34.50   39.11    USA 37.87 37.91 34.50 41.54 42.72
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Davis 45.09   48.52    USA 50.45 49.30 49.49 45.09 46.76
2 Luke Tycksen 48.48   53.78    USA 55.77 48.48 51.10 54.47 55.77
3 Mia Sponseller 1:11.74   1:16.06    USA 1:20.17 1:13.02 1:24.72 1:11.74 1:14.99
4 Jason White 1:18.20   1:23.38    USA 1:28.03 1:26.65 1:18.20 1:21.85 1:21.63
5 Tyler Halgren 1:17.73   1:29.36    USA 1:29.84 1:26.95 1:31.28 1:43.70 1:17.73
6 Max Siauw 1:22.07   1:36.46    USA 1:36.40 1:22.07 1:43.49 1:37.08 1:35.91
7 Kit Clement 1:27.88   1:40.68    USA 1:55.41 1:46.39 1:43.11 1:32.54 1:27.88
8 Keenan Johnson 2:02.99   2:15.46    USA 2:18.17 2:24.10 2:02.99 2:12.52 2:15.68
9 Tripp Peters 2:02.26   2:18.50    USA 2:23.12 2:12.63 2:33.09 2:19.74 2:02.26
10 Clancy Caster 2:06.19   2:18.54    USA 2:12.11 2:23.62 2:06.19 2:19.88 2:46.96
11 Armin Alagic 2:24.93   2:46.97    USA 2:53.69 2:24.93 2:38.09 2:49.14 2:58.63
12 Peter Preston 2:24.03   2:48.66    USA 2:49.56 2:39.00 2:24.03 2:57.41 2:58.53
13 Mehul Chaudhari 3:51.59      USA 4:21.57 3:51.59
14 Caleb Hoover 3:59.40      USA 3:59.40 4:19.36
15 Coltyn Murray 4:29.55      USA 4:29.55 5:25.45
16 Lain Wurl 4:39.03      USA 5:09.70 4:39.03
17 Lauren Clement 4:41.37      USA 5:51.81 4:41.37
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason White 2.76   4.92    USA 5.44 8.77 2.76 5.03 4.29
2 Luke Tycksen 3.68   5.52    USA 5.69 5.45 5.43 3.68 DNF
3 Peter Preston 3.61   5.56    USA 5.76 7.10 3.61 4.84 6.08
4 Max Siauw 2.86   5.58    USA 5.79 7.05 2.86 5.40 5.55
5 Mehul Chaudhari 5.54   6.77    USA 5.54 6.62 DNF 7.75 5.95
6 Clancy Caster 6.42   6.96    USA 7.18 6.42 6.71 6.99 8.33
7 Tyler Halgren 4.82   7.36    USA 5.96 4.82 8.96 7.40 8.71
8 Kit Clement 3.78   8.02    USA 11.45 9.78 3.78 6.71 7.58
9 Alex Kuepper 7.39   8.35    USA 13.34 8.00 7.70 7.39 9.35
10 Jason Hunt 6.29   8.50    USA 8.26 10.48 11.04 6.77 6.29
11 Tripp Peters 7.82   9.19    USA 9.75 8.96 14.18 7.82 8.86
12 Keenan Johnson 8.53   9.52    USA 12.89 10.50 8.85 8.53 9.20
13 Mason Witt 7.91   10.09    USA 9.62 19.05 7.91 9.32 11.32
14 Mia Sponseller 8.08   10.73    USA 9.32 12.49 17.66 10.39 8.08
15 Zander Land 8.67   11.01    USA 13.12 9.17 10.74 8.67 17.90
16 Marky VanDerMost 4.91   11.31    USA 12.81 13.32 4.91 11.92 9.20
17 Coltyn Murray 7.36   14.66    USA 19.11 12.20 12.86 7.36 18.92
18 Franklin Zhang 13.39   15.82    USA 18.19 16.70 15.30 15.46 13.39
19 Caleb Hoover 13.38   15.83    USA 15.74 16.84 20.07 14.92 13.38
20 Lain Wurl 12.55   17.16    USA 21.26 20.71 12.55 18.14 12.64
21 Evan Ellis 16.58   21.94    USA 22.58 21.27 16.58 34.04 21.98
22 Chris Tabar 23.33   31.40    USA 40.16 42.93 24.63 29.42 23.33
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 3.69   4.81    USA 5.17 3.69 5.24 4.07 5.20
2 Tyler Halgren 3.94   4.85    USA 5.33 4.56 5.99 4.65 3.94
3 Jason White 3.74   4.94    USA 4.60 3.74 5.55 4.67 7.29
4 Kit Clement 4.49   5.49    USA 9.79 5.35 5.57 5.55 4.49
5 Peter Preston 4.18   5.58    USA 6.73 4.18 6.15 5.30 5.30
6 Alex Kuepper 3.78   6.05    USA 5.86 3.78 6.60 5.70 8.32
7 Jason Hunt 5.49   6.13    USA 6.91 5.61 9.28 5.88 5.49
8 Clancy Caster 3.94   7.47    USA 9.10 3.94 6.37 6.95 11.04
9 Tripp Peters 5.72   7.74    USA 7.33 5.72 11.45 9.35 6.53
10 Mehul Chaudhari 4.94   8.18    USA 7.22 4.94 11.97 9.93 7.40
11 Keenan Johnson 5.00   12.48    USA 12.46 5.00 12.44 12.82 12.53
12 Luke Tycksen 4.54   DNF    USA DNF 4.72 4.72 4.54 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 R2 F' D2 B' R2 U2 F' U' L R2 U2 L U' F' R U2
A #2 F D2 B2 D R U2 D' B L2 U2 L F2 D2 F2 B2 U R2 F2 D'
A #3 L2 U' F2 U L2 U2 B2 U' R2 U' R' F2 U2 B U2 L' R' D2 B' D2
A #4 U2 R' B2 R2 D2 R' D2 R2 B2 D2 F U' L U B U F' U' F' U'
A #5 F2 B D' F' R2 B' U B2 D2 F2 L' B2 U2 D2 R2 D R2 F2 B2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 U L2 D U2 B2 U R2 B2 L' F L B2 F2 U2 L U' B
A Ex#2 U2 L2 B2 D2 B U2 B L2 B F' R' U B R B D R2 D' B R'
B #1 B2 L' D2 L2 U' R' L2 B2 U' L B' L2 D' F2 L2 D L2 B2 U'
B #2 R B2 R U2 L' B2 D2 R' D2 B L2 R U2 F' U' B F' U' F2 D'
B #3 L F' U' R D2 R2 U2 L F R' F2 L F2 U2 L' D2 R'
B #4 R2 L B R2 F B' R' U B R' U2 F' D2 F B R2 F
B #5 L2 B2 U2 F' L2 D2 L2 D2 R2 D F' R' U' L' F' R D2 B' R2 U
B Ex#1 R2 B D2 B D' R' L U' B U F B2 U B2 U' D2 B2 R2 L2 U L2
B Ex#2 R2 F R2 B' L2 F' R2 D' R2 D' F' U2 B' R' B L' F U
C #1 L' F2 U2 L2 U2 F2 R' B2 L' D L D2 U' F L R' F D2
C #2 B2 F2 D' B2 L2 D B2 U2 F U B R' U2 B2 F L2 R2 U2 B
C #3 F2 D2 L2 R D2 R D2 F2 L B2 D' L' R F L B' F2 L D'
C #4 F2 D F' L' U' R L2 F2 L B R2 B2 U2 D2 B' L2 B' U2 R2
C #5 U F2 U' L2 D2 R2 U' R2 D F2 U' B L' D R' B2 R' D2
C Ex#1 U L2 D2 F2 U L2 B2 D L2 U R2 B D L2 D' U2 R' B U2 F2
C Ex#2 L2 F' B' L B2 R' D2 B R D R U2 F2 R2 D' F2 R2 F2 U2
D #1 F2 R2 U' F2 D F2 U L2 U B' F' U L' B R2 U' L U B2 F2
D #2 R2 D2 L B2 F2 D2 L B2 L2 F' U' F' D L' F D B F2 U F2
D #3 B2 U B2 D B2 R2 D R2 B2 F2 U R' D2 F' U R' U2 R' F2 D' R'
D #4 B2 L B2 R D2 L2 F2 U2 R U' L' B2 D2 R' D F L' D2 B F2
D #5 B U2 B' D2 F L2 F2 R2 U L' F L D R2 B' F2 D' L' F
D Ex#1 D2 U L2 U F2 D' F2 U F D U2 B L' B2 R' D2 L D F2
D Ex#2 R L' F' L U' B' U2 F U' F B R2 U D2 R2 B2 U' F2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 F R L' D L2 F' L2 B U2 R2 D L2 U F2 D' L2 F2
A #2 L D2 R' U2 L2 D2 B2 D2 R' F2 U2 B' L D' F' R D B2 D2 F2
A #3 D2 L2 R2 U2 B U2 F L2 B2 F' L2 U F' U2 B L R B U2 B U'
A #4 F' D2 B U2 B L2 B2 F' D' L' U F R2 U2 B2 R B D U2
A #5 B D' F D' F2 R2 L F2 B2 U' R2 U2 B2 U2 R L' U2 L F2 B2
A Ex#1 B' R2 B' F' L2 U2 L2 B D2 R' U' L' F2 R' D' F U B2 U' R2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B L2 B2 L2 F' D2 U F' D2 U' R B' D' U' B2 F2
B #1 B2 U2 F' D2 B L2 U2 L2 U2 F2 D U L U' F U2 F D L' U2
B #2 U2 L2 B' R' U R2 F L' D2 B L B' L2 U2 D2 F' U2 L2 B'
B #3 B' U' F2 L' B' R' F' R B R2 U2 R2 F2 U' F2 U' R2 U B2 U2
B #4 B' L2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B' R2 F' L2 F' D' L' F R B2 L' B L2 U2 F'
B #5 L2 U R' L2 D L' D L2 U' F2 U2 F' D2 F U2 D2 F R2 U2 F'
B Ex#1 L2 D2 R F2 U2 R' U2 L' B L B2 F2 L D2 L D U' F' L
B Ex#2 B2 L D2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R U L' D2 B' U L2 D F R F
C #1 R D L2 B' U' R2 D' R L2 F' B2 U' L2 B2 U' R2 D R2 B2 L2
C #2 F' R2 B L2 R2 B' R2 B R2 B' R' B2 D2 R' D L' D' U' F2 L
C #3 L D2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 F U R' D2 U2 B' D B2 L D2 F
C #4 F2 U F2 U2 F2 U' L B' U L F R' U' R2 B' R2
C #5 F2 D2 L D2 R' F2 R D2 U' R2 U R2 B U2 L' F L2 D U
C Ex#1 B2 R' U2 B2 L2 B2 L F2 U2 L2 U2 F' L' B2 F' D' R' B U
C Ex#2 R' F2 U2 B2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B L' R' F D B2 U2 R' U R' D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 F' L2 F2 D' B2 R' B F2 D' L2 R D2 B'
A #2 D' F2 U2 R2 U B2 U' R2 F2 U' B' D2 F' R' B2 D' L2 D2 B L2
A #3 B2 D2 F' D2 F' R2 F D2 B' U R B2 U2 R' B L' U2 R B2
A #4 F2 U2 F L2 R2 F2 U2 B L2 R F R B' F2 R D L2 U L2 F
A #5 F2 L2 D2 L2 D' L2 R2 B' R D U L2 R' D2 U F' D' F'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 U' R2 U' B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B' D L' U2 F' R2 U R' B L U2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 U2 R2 B R2 F2 L F2 R' D U B F2 L B' D2 F
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw R2 Bw R' U2 B' Uw Bw B2 Dw2 F2 B' R Bw' B' U2 Uw' Lw' R U2 Fw2 Rw2 U' D F Rw Uw Rw2 U' Uw' F Rw B Uw' U L Fw2 Bw Dw' U2 L' R' Lw2 U2 Bw R Dw' F2 Uw2 F2 Bw L' B' F2 Bw2 Dw2 R2 U2 R' Rw
A #2 Lw Dw' L' Bw' Uw D' B F2 R' D2 L' Bw2 L' Dw U' Rw' B Lw Dw Bw2 Uw Bw' F' Fw D2 Lw2 D' Uw2 L' B2 D2 Rw' Lw2 U' B Bw Uw Fw' Bw D Dw R2 U2 Rw' L' U2 D2 Bw2 Lw Rw F2 Uw2 Dw' B Bw' Lw' B Uw2 B2 R
A #3 Lw2 D L2 Dw2 R2 U' F' Rw' D2 Fw' D' Dw' Lw2 D2 R2 Fw' F R Rw Fw R Rw2 Fw2 L F' Dw F D U' Rw' U Dw2 D2 Lw2 D2 Lw' Rw2 Fw2 L2 R' B R' U2 R Bw2 B Fw2 Rw' R2 F' U Bw' B2 R2 F Dw Rw' Lw' Fw' Bw
A #4 B2 F2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 F U Bw' Lw2 U' Bw Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 Dw2 D2 B2 F D Lw R' Dw Rw' R' B U' Rw B2 Uw' R Fw2 Rw Fw B' Uw Dw2 F' Lw R2 Fw' D L R2 B2 R F' R Uw' Fw L Fw2 Rw2 Lw L' Dw D2 U' Bw'
A #5 U2 Uw' Lw B U2 Dw2 L B2 Lw B Dw' Uw F D' Fw2 U' L D2 Uw U2 Rw Uw Bw' B2 Rw2 D F2 Rw F' L Fw2 B2 Rw' Lw B2 U Rw' Dw B Uw Dw R' B2 D' F B' U' Rw' F B' R2 Uw L' B2 F Lw R Rw' Uw Bw2
A Ex#1 R2 Lw' Rw' L2 D R' L2 U Bw2 Uw2 D' R' Dw Lw B2 Uw2 Fw R2 Bw2 Fw' L2 Fw L2 B2 D2 L B2 D2 R' D2 R D' Fw' F Rw' F2 D Uw2 Bw U Uw' Dw D2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Dw' L' Bw D Dw2 L2 F2 R Dw' D Fw' D F' U'
A Ex#2 U2 B Lw' Uw' Bw2 U R Dw2 F2 Bw2 Dw' B' Fw' Uw Bw2 U2 Uw2 Lw' U' Dw' D' L' Bw D2 Uw F2 Uw Dw Rw L' Lw2 Dw Bw U' D' B' Fw2 Dw R L2 Dw' Bw B' D2 Fw2 R2 U' Uw' Fw2 D' R Rw' Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 D2 Lw' F' Bw2 Lw2
B #1 R U' Dw' Lw R L' D' Uw2 Lw' R' Dw' D U Uw' Rw2 Bw' Fw2 D' Bw2 Uw' B2 F' Bw U' Rw2 R L2 B Rw2 Dw' Rw' F D Rw' Dw2 Fw Lw L2 Fw D Rw' Lw' L' Uw' U Rw' B R L' D2 R U2 Uw' Bw Dw2 Fw Lw Rw2 B2 U2
B #2 Lw2 L Uw' D B R2 Uw2 F2 Lw B' L2 F' Uw' F2 Rw' U2 B2 Bw Rw' B Lw2 Bw' F2 L' Rw2 R' U2 F' U Dw F' U Fw' Dw L2 F2 R' L2 F2 R2 F' U' Lw2 F Fw D U2 R2 F2 U Uw' Rw R2 U Dw2 L Bw' B' F2 R
B #3 Bw2 U2 D2 Dw' Uw2 L2 F L2 R Rw' B Dw2 Rw' B2 Fw Dw' Uw' R U' F Dw R B' Bw Rw D Bw2 F2 B L2 B2 Uw' F B2 Lw' L Bw D Lw Uw2 D B' F' R' B L Bw' F' R' F Lw L2 Rw2 Dw B' Uw Rw2 Bw' Lw' Bw'
B #4 D2 Rw B Rw2 Dw2 U' L2 Dw2 Bw Uw2 Bw' L2 F D2 L' Lw Rw' R Fw' L' Lw' D Rw' Uw' F' Lw2 Rw2 F2 D Fw2 D' U Bw2 F Uw2 B2 Bw2 R' D2 L B R' F' D2 U' Fw L' D' Fw' Uw2 F2 B' L B' Fw' Lw' Dw Rw' Uw' Dw'
B #5 Lw Rw' Bw2 Rw2 L' R' Lw U' Uw' F U' Rw2 L' Bw Uw' F Lw L' Dw Lw' Rw' Uw Fw F R L2 B' Bw' D' Fw D Uw2 Fw D' B U2 D' F2 Rw L R Lw F' Lw2 L2 Uw' Dw' Lw2 Uw2 Lw Rw' Uw2 R' D' B2 Uw2 D Fw2 R Rw2
B Ex#1 Lw' B2 Uw U B L D Dw2 R Bw2 Fw' F2 B Rw F2 Rw Uw2 U2 Dw' Rw' U' F2 L' F Rw2 R' B' Fw2 Bw' Uw F L' D' B2 Rw L2 B R' Rw2 L' Uw2 D' L2 F Lw' D' Fw' Uw2 D Rw Bw2 B D' Lw F R2 D2 Lw' Fw' F2
B Ex#2 Bw D' Rw' Lw2 Fw L Lw Uw2 D L' D' B' Rw2 D R2 Bw2 U' Uw' Dw' B' Fw2 Lw2 Fw Bw F Dw2 D2 Rw' Bw2 L2 B' Uw' Rw2 F' Lw' Fw' Bw2 D' F' B Uw2 D F Uw F Dw' L2 Fw' R' Lw Uw' Lw' Uw2 R U' L Bw2 U2 B Bw2
C #1 F D2 Lw Uw' Lw2 Fw2 Rw U Uw' R Uw2 Rw Dw2 Uw2 D Lw Rw2 Dw' F2 B Fw2 L' Fw' Uw' Dw' L2 Rw Uw Rw2 D' L Dw B' U Bw' Dw' F Uw L B2 F' Bw' R L Dw2 Lw' R' U R Dw F' U2 D2 B' Lw R2 B D' Bw' Rw'
C #2 B Rw' Lw' B2 Dw' Rw D2 Fw' Bw B2 R' Rw' F' Fw Rw L' Bw L2 D2 Dw2 Uw' F' Fw2 U2 B2 Rw Bw D' Lw' F B L' Fw' L2 R' D Fw2 F' Rw' L Fw' Dw Uw Bw' Rw' Fw R Fw' U2 D' Lw Rw' D Bw' F2 Fw2 Dw L2 F R'
C #3 R Rw D Fw Dw2 Bw2 F' B D2 Fw' L R2 B2 Fw' Rw2 Uw Fw F2 U2 Bw2 B' Rw2 Bw Fw2 R D2 U' Uw Dw' Fw' Dw F2 Uw U2 Rw F' D2 Bw2 Uw Lw' R' Uw2 Bw' D2 Uw' L' Dw' B' Uw2 B2 U2 L U2 Uw' Rw' Bw' D' Bw' D' L2
C #4 L B2 Uw2 U2 Fw Bw2 Dw F' L' Lw' Dw2 Lw Bw2 R Bw' Dw' Rw' B' Lw2 Rw' D2 Bw' D2 Dw' R2 U' L' Dw' Bw F' L F' Bw2 D B D2 L2 Uw Lw F Lw2 Rw' U F2 B2 Lw F2 Dw Rw' D2 Lw F Bw L' B' D' U2 L2 R2 Uw2
C #5 Rw' Dw2 Uw2 D2 B Rw Uw2 B' Uw' F2 Lw L Fw' L' Rw B' F' Rw' D2 Lw2 B R2 Bw2 Lw L2 Bw2 B' F R2 L2 D Fw2 Bw' U' Fw2 B2 L F2 Lw' D' Lw2 Fw' R2 D' F Rw L2 Fw' Bw F' B Lw Dw2 F2 Bw' Fw' Uw Rw2 Uw' R2
C Ex#1 Rw' Uw D Lw' B' Uw2 U D2 Lw' L2 U D Dw' F' Lw Rw' B' F' D' Bw2 B2 Fw2 Dw' Fw2 Lw Dw' U' Uw Fw L' Lw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 R2 D L2 Dw' Bw' Fw2 Lw Fw2 B R2 U2 Fw2 Bw Lw' Dw' Fw' R2 U' D L2 Fw2 Lw' B Lw B' U
C Ex#2 F' Rw D2 L2 Uw' Lw' Rw' B2 Bw D2 Uw2 R' L U2 Fw2 U' Uw' Rw Bw' B Fw2 Uw' Dw Bw R Dw' Uw' R' Uw Rw B Uw' Rw2 Dw2 D2 Lw B' L' B2 Bw' R' Uw' R' B2 U Uw2 F L F Lw' F' Lw L B2 Lw' D' U2 Bw Rw' Lw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' Bw Lw Rw Bw' Dw' D Uw Bw2 U2 Rw U2 F' Dw' F U L Lw' Dw' F D' Dw2 B' Bw L2 B L' D U' Bw' Dw2 B2 R' L' Lw' Bw2 Fw Rw' Lw' B2 Uw2 Dw' B2 Bw' R' U Rw2 Fw D2 F2 R2 Lw' L Rw2 D Uw B' U Rw B'
A #2 Bw' D2 B F' Bw U Fw2 U B D Bw2 Fw' U B2 Dw' B Dw2 F2 L Bw F B U' F2 Lw2 Uw2 F' R' F' Uw2 L Rw D' Uw2 R' D B2 D' Uw R2 F B' Dw' R2 Rw B2 F Dw Bw D' Fw2 U Rw' Lw2 L2 Bw U B' Dw Rw
A #3 L' F2 Bw2 Uw F' U2 Dw B2 Lw R Dw2 Fw U2 L' Uw' D F Lw' B2 Fw U' L2 R2 Dw U' D2 B' R2 F Dw Lw2 Fw' Uw Dw2 Fw' Lw2 R2 Bw' Uw2 Dw' R' F Dw D2 Fw B Rw2 F D2 U Lw Bw2 U2 R' Bw2 L D' Fw Lw2 L'
A #4 L2 D' R' B' F2 L' D2 U Dw2 Rw' B2 D Rw2 L2 Uw Bw' L2 F' U' R Uw F2 Bw' R2 Bw' U' B F2 Fw R' D' L' Bw' Uw2 U2 R2 D' Uw' Fw' Rw2 Dw Lw F Dw2 Bw R2 F B2 L R2 Dw' Bw2 Fw F' R2 U Uw' Bw' R2 Fw'
A #5 L U' Lw Uw' Dw2 F2 Lw2 B' Dw Bw2 F2 R D L' B Uw2 Bw B' L' U2 F' D U' L2 F2 Bw2 Lw L B' F Bw2 Uw' Dw2 U2 Fw' F2 Dw' Lw' B2 Bw' Lw2 B R' Rw' Dw Rw2 F' U2 R' U' B2 Uw' F' Lw2 R D Bw' Rw Bw' R
A Ex#1 D2 Lw' Rw Fw' U' Uw L' F D2 Bw2 Fw' Rw' B' Lw' L B2 R2 U' Dw2 Uw F' U Bw L2 F Lw2 F' Fw2 B Uw2 B2 Uw2 Fw B' Bw2 L Dw2 U Uw Lw R2 D U Uw' Fw' Dw Uw2 Fw L F2 R' D' L' D U' Fw2 Lw' D2 Dw2 Rw'
A Ex#2 Fw2 R2 U' Dw2 D' F Dw L2 Bw2 Lw U' F Fw' Lw Rw' L' Fw' U' Fw' B D' Rw B Uw' D' Dw2 B' Fw2 R' Fw D Uw' Fw2 F' Bw2 Lw Dw2 Bw2 F Dw2 D' L' Fw' F' Dw2 L Rw B' Fw2 Uw' Bw' Lw' F L2 D Bw2 R2 Bw R2 Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' F2 L2 U' F2 U' B2 U2 L' F' R' B L B2 D' R2 B' U' R' D2 Rw Uw'
A #2 L2 B2 D' B2 R2 U2 L2 R2 F' D2 U F D' R B L U' R F2 D' Rw Uw
A #3 B F U2 B R2 B2 F' U2 L2 R' U R2 B' D F' U L' R2 U Fw
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L F2 L' B2 R' D2 B R' F R2 U2 R' B2 U B' U2 L Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 L2 U2 L2 B' R2 B' D2 B L D B U' L U' L2 F D' L2 D' Fw
B #1 R2 D L2 B2 D' L2 U2 B' F D' R2 F2 D U L B2 R' U Rw' Uw
B #2 R2 D2 B2 U' L2 B2 R2 B2 F D L' F L' U' F' U' F L B F' Rw'
B #3 L2 R2 D2 U L2 D' L2 B2 R2 B' R B D2 U B U B' F R D2 Rw' Uw
B Ex#1 U2 R F2 U2 F2 R' D2 L2 R D2 R B' U2 B2 R F D' B D U Rw2 Uw
B Ex#2 B2 D2 F2 R2 F' L2 B' R2 F2 D' L R2 B2 D R2 U L R B2 U Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 F2 U B2 F2 D F2 U B2 F' L' B2 L2 U R F2 U B U F2 Rw Uw
A #2 R2 F R2 U2 R2 B' U2 B' U2 B2 U' R2 B L2 U' L D U' R2 U' Rw2 Uw
A #3 U2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 R' D2 R' U' B' F2 U2 B2 U' R' U F U L2 Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 R F2 R U2 F2 L' R' D2 L' D R U L B R B' U2 L2 F' Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R2 B2 L R2 D2 R2 U' R U2 B L2 D' L R' D L2 D' Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 U2 R2 F R2 F D2 F2 U2 F' L' R2 U' F L D R D L2 F2
A #2 L B2 F2 L' F2 R' F2 R2 U2 F2 R' D' R' B L' B2 U' B R' B2 D'
A #3 L2 D2 L F2 R B2 U2 L U2 L2 U L2 B' L' B' U' B U' R2 F
A #4 D2 B2 L' B2 U2 B2 L' U2 F' L' D' R' U' B R2 D L' F'
A #5 F2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D' B2 L2 F2 U' B' L' F' R U' L' D2 L D' R
A Ex#1 L2 U F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 F2 U2 L D' L2 B' R' F D L2 U' F2 L'
A Ex#2 L D2 B2 F2 L U2 L' F2 R' B2 U' F L D2 R D' B2 U' B L2
B #1 L2 B2 R D' R2 D2 R' U F' R' F2 L2 F' R2 F U2 F L2 B2 U2 B
B #2 D' R2 B2 D' L2 D' B2 L' D2 L B2 U2 F U' R D2 L' U
B #3 B' R2 D2 F2 U2 F L2 R2 B R U R D' B L D L2 U2 R F'
B #4 F2 R U2 D F' U' L B' U' F' D R F2 R2 L' U2 F2 R L U2
B #5 U2 F U2 L2 B U2 R2 B' R2 F' R U B U R U2 B' U L' D
B Ex#1 R2 L2 U' F2 L' U D L F L D2 B2 L2 D2 R2 L2 F' R2 D2 F'
B Ex#2 F R2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 B2 U' L' B L R' B2 U' R B' F U'
C #1 D F2 U' B2 R2 D' U' R2 U' R2 F D' B2 L D' B' R2 U B2 R2
C #2 D' B' L B U2 F U' F R F D2 F2 D2 R L' B2 R L
C #3 F2 U2 B' F2 L2 D2 B U2 F U2 L' U' R' B' F R' U F L' U2
C #4 L2 F' L2 U2 B' L2 R2 B' D2 R' D2 B L' R' F2 U' R F2 D B
C #5 F2 U2 B D2 F' L2 R2 B R U' F' U2 L B' U' R2 B' U' F
C Ex#1 F2 U' L2 B2 U L2 B2 U2 L' F' U' B D2 R F' U2 R B2 U2
C Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 D' U R2 U2 B2 U' B' L2 U R' F D' F' D B L' B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 D F' D' L' F D2 F2 R F D2 F R2 F2 R2 F R2 U2 D2
A #2 D' L2 D F2 L2 R2 D L2 R' U2 B R2 B2 F' U B' L2 R' B
A #3 D' L2 D B2 D2 L2 D' R2 B' U2 L D' L' D2 B' D2 R' B' D2
A #4 B2 D R U B2 L' D' B' D' F' U2 L F2 R U2 L2 B2 D2 R B2
A #5 F U2 F R' U' F' D' F R D B U2 L2 D F2 U2 D' R2 L2 F2
A Ex#1 U2 B' D2 L2 U' F L' B2 R' F2 R2 F2 U2 B R2 L2 F2 U2 F' U2
A Ex#2 U F2 U L2 F2 D R2 D' R2 B' L2 R' F' L2 D' L2 U R F2 R2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
C Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U B U' R' U' L U' B' R
A #2 R L B R B' U B U' L' R' U'
A #3 U R L B R L R L R' B' L'
A #4 U R U R' B L B U' R' L R'
A #5 R L U' L B' R' L' R B' U B
A Ex#1 L U L' B L U B L' R L' B
A Ex#2 B R B L R L B R B R B
B #1 U B L R B' U R U' B U' L
B #2 B L R U' L' R B R U' B U'
B #3 L R B L' U R' U B L U B
B #4 U B U L R' L' B' L' B L B'
B #5 R U R' U L' B L B R B R'
B Ex#1 B R L' U R' L' U' B U' L' U
B Ex#2 L R B U' L U' R B' L' U B
C #1 R L R U' B R B R U L' U
C #2 R U R B U B' R L B U R
C #3 L R L' U' L' U' B U B' U L'
C #4 U R L' U' R U' L' B U B' U'
C #5 R L B U L R U L B' U L
C Ex#1 L U B R' B L' U L B L B
C Ex#2 R L B L' B' L B L' B L' U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U L R' L' R' U R B L'
A #2 U R B L' R' L B U L' R' B'
A #3 B L B' U R' U B' L B' U' R'
A #4 B L B L' B L B' R B' L' U'
A #5 R U R' U' R' U L' B U B R'
A Ex#1 U R' L' R B' R' B' R' L' R U'
A Ex#2 R B R' L' B R B L' B L U
Alex Kuepper    USA
Alex Kuepper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 21.03   23.56   21.03 22.20 24.88 26.78 23.61
First round 23 19.62   22.16   21.38 19.62 23.47 21.64 33.91
Skewb Final 6 3.78   6.05   5.86 3.78 6.60 5.70 8.32
First round 9 7.39   8.35   13.34 8.00 7.70 7.39 9.35
Andrew Hollingsworth    USA
Andrew Hollingsworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 21.80   28.06   31.62 37.45 26.18 21.80 26.37
First round 26 22.81   26.19   23.35 25.08 30.15 31.76 22.81
Angel Tovar    USA
Angel Tovar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 54.53   58.13   1:00.83 55.75 57.80 1:10.32 54.53
Armin Alagic    USA
Armin Alagic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 18.04   21.01   21.98 18.77 18.04 23.59 22.27
First round 21 17.04   20.12   17.04 21.44 17.05 21.88 22.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 43.30   47.01   1:04.54 43.30 48.02 44.71 48.30
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:24.93   2:46.97   2:53.69 2:24.93 2:38.09 2:49.14 2:58.63
Breyten Arriaga    USA
Breyten Arriaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 31.40   44.48   46.47 47.79 39.18 31.40 53.44
Caleb Hoover    USA
Caleb Hoover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.57   13.55   10.57 13.39 14.13 14.02 13.23
Second round 6 11.48   13.07   13.47 11.48 12.88 13.44 12.89
First round 5 10.57   12.80   10.57 12.69 13.58 12.27 13.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:49.14   2:02.58   1:59.46 2:19.89 2:17.52 1:50.75 1:49.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.76   29.29   43.90 31.38 22.97 33.51 22.76
Combined First round 8 20.29   26.00   31.27 23.85 35.16 20.29 22.88
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:59.40     3:59.40 4:19.36
Skewb First round 19 13.38   15.83   15.74 16.84 20.07 14.92 13.38
Chris Tabar    USA
Chris Tabar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 52.20   1:09.93   1:59.03 1:29.30 52.20 1:02.16 58.33
Skewb First round 22 23.33   31.40   40.16 42.93 24.63 29.42 23.33
Christian Cutter    USA
Christian Cutter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.79   13.82   14.55 16.55 13.07 12.79 13.84
Second round 9 11.65   13.88   13.53 13.76 14.36 11.65 18.25
First round 14 14.32   15.59   14.32 DNF 14.65 15.07 17.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:37.87   1:49.64   1:52.77 1:37.87 1:48.16 1:55.86 1:47.99
Combined First round 7 1:42.27   1:46.30   1:43.13 1:45.14 2:02.75 1:42.27 1:50.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 31.80   38.13   36.76 39.95 31.80 37.67 40.47
Clancy Caster    USA
Clancy Caster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.48   13.54   12.48 13.70 14.02 16.21 12.90
Second round 11 11.48   14.29   11.48 15.34 13.63 13.90 15.89
First round 8 10.21   13.65   12.93 16.08 13.91 14.12 10.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:08.81   2:19.32   2:24.43 2:17.35 2:22.56 2:18.05 2:08.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.52   24.13   25.25 21.52 21.61 28.75 25.52
Combined First round 7 21.42   25.29   26.35 24.17 25.82 21.42 25.87
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:06.19   2:18.54   2:12.11 2:23.62 2:06.19 2:19.88 2:46.96
Skewb Final 8 3.94   7.47   9.10 3.94 6.37 6.95 11.04
First round 6 6.42   6.96   7.18 6.42 6.71 6.99 8.33
Coltyn Murray    USA
Coltyn Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 19.53   20.39   20.56 22.79 20.83 19.77 19.53
First round 24 16.66   22.82   16.66 22.35 24.91 21.61 24.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 32.24   59.87   50.46 32.24 1:24.36 1:03.04 1:06.10
Megaminx Combined Final 15 4:29.55     4:29.55 5:25.45
Skewb First round 17 7.36   14.66   19.11 12.20 12.86 7.36 18.92
Ethan Davis    USA
Ethan Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.64   11.36   11.89 11.19 11.01 12.80 8.64
Second round 8 10.17   13.15   14.80 10.17 12.69 12.26 14.50
First round 3 10.22   11.35   11.20 11.56 11.30 13.53 10.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:13.56   1:26.24   1:31.05 1:25.42 1:22.25 1:13.56 1:33.54
Combined First round 3 1:22.35   1:26.15   1:28.88 1:23.32 1:22.35 1:26.26 1:39.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:01.26   DNF   DNF DNF 3:01.26
First round 4 2:57.80   DNF   2:57.80 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.01   18.79   18.97 18.50 18.91 20.63 18.01
Combined First round 3 17.00   19.55   17.00 20.42 19.16 19.12 20.36
Megaminx Combined Final 1 45.09   48.52   50.45 49.30 49.49 45.09 46.76
Evan Ellis    USA
Evan Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 36.96   41.41   42.15 36.96 44.25 37.82 51.09
Skewb First round 21 16.58   21.94   22.58 21.27 16.58 34.04 21.98
Franklin Zhang    USA
Franklin Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 24.45   27.05   24.53 28.04 32.43 28.57 24.45
First round 25 22.51   24.43   25.25 32.71 23.80 24.25 22.51
Skewb First round 18 13.39   15.82   18.19 16.70 15.30 15.46 13.39
Gretchen Chomas    USA
Gretchen Chomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 50.24   54.73   57.91 50.98 55.31 1:17.96 50.24
Jason Hunt    USA
Jason Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.06   13.45   13.50 10.06 28.26 15.46 11.40
Second round 4 11.95   12.77   11.95 14.83 12.54 12.64 13.12
First round 7 11.36   13.37   12.27 14.17 13.66 11.36 15.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:05.99   2:21.42   2:05.99 2:23.60 2:21.57 2:19.08 2:47.07
Skewb Final 7 5.49   6.13   6.91 5.61 9.28 5.88 5.49
First round 10 6.29   8.50   8.26 10.48 11.04 6.77 6.29
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.28   12.94   13.03 11.28 13.52 15.76 12.27
Second round 5 11.58   12.79   13.16 12.15 15.21 13.05 11.58
First round 6 12.26   12.87   12.90 14.93 13.10 12.26 12.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:40.31   1:44.51   1:46.67 1:41.23 1:51.44 1:40.31 1:45.64
Combined First round 5 1:34.31   1:42.67   1:47.37 1:38.68 1:41.97 1:34.31 1:54.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:31.85   DNF   DNF 1:31.85 DNF
First round 3 2:18.05   DNF   DNF 2:18.05 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.46   23.45   18.46 19.92 39.24 25.57 24.85
Combined First round 4 20.19   20.83   20.43 20.50 24.15 21.56 20.19
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:18.20   1:23.38   1:28.03 1:26.65 1:18.20 1:21.85 1:21.63
Skewb Final 3 3.74   4.94   4.60 3.74 5.55 4.67 7.29
First round 1 2.76   4.92   5.44 8.77 2.76 5.03 4.29
Jerry Liu    USA
Jerry Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.99   14.48   12.99 13.68 14.89 14.88 DNF
Second round 3 10.34   11.62   11.34 12.14 14.62 11.38 10.34
First round 4 12.14   12.35   12.37 12.42 14.27 12.25 12.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.86   30.66   30.74 56.92 34.04 24.86 27.19
Combined First round 10 26.79   32.44   28.41 41.11 27.80 26.79 DNF
John Preston    USA
John Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 1:09.43   1:33.76   1:26.31 1:09.43 1:24.20 1:50.76 2:21.51
Keenan Johnson    USA
Keenan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.47   13.35   14.61 12.57 12.86 15.42 10.47
Second round 10 12.60   14.05   13.79 15.14 13.77 14.60 12.60
First round 9 12.92   14.11   14.47 14.36 14.75 13.49 12.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:45.00   1:52.03   1:54.17 1:55.31 1:54.44 1:47.49 1:45.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:25.01   DNF   DNF 1:25.31 1:25.01
First round 5 4:06.49   DNF   DNF DNF 4:06.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 31.43   34.33   33.19 31.43 DNF 36.36 33.44
Combined First round 12 29.13   34.13   39.59 40.54 31.49 29.13 31.30
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:02.99   2:15.46   2:18.17 2:24.10 2:02.99 2:12.52 2:15.68
Skewb Final 11 5.00   12.48   12.46 5.00 12.44 12.82 12.53
First round 12 8.53   9.52   12.89 10.50 8.85 8.53 9.20
Ken Hunt    USA
Ken Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 23.04   31.29   39.07 35.02 23.44 23.04 35.40
First round 29 25.92   31.00   32.56 27.05 33.39 34.70 25.92
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.25   14.55   14.30 23.57 13.90 12.25 15.46
Second round 12 13.50   14.30   14.12 27.97 13.50 14.24 14.55
First round 11 13.82   15.24   14.88 17.71 16.51 14.34 13.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:07.53   DNF   2:07.53 2:09.99 DNS DNS DNS
Combined First round 6 1:35.35   1:44.11   1:46.88 2:01.22 1:35.35 1:41.88 1:43.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:07.54   DNF   DNF DNF 2:07.54
First round 2 1:39.52   DNF   DNF 1:39.52 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.40   22.28   22.82 24.81 22.21 21.81 19.40
Combined First round 6 20.64   23.57   25.66 22.35 20.64 22.69 34.15
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:27.88   1:40.68   1:55.41 1:46.39 1:43.11 1:32.54 1:27.88
Skewb Final 4 4.49   5.49   9.79 5.35 5.57 5.55 4.49
First round 8 3.78   8.02   11.45 9.78 3.78 6.71 7.58
Lain Wurl    USA
Lain Wurl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 31.40   34.00   36.93 33.35 34.41 31.40 34.24
First round 28 29.79   30.68   29.81 31.51 29.79 46.52 30.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 1:24.14     1:24.14 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 4:39.03     5:09.70 4:39.03
Skewb First round 20 12.55   17.16   21.26 20.71 12.55 18.14 12.64
Lauren Clement    USA
Lauren Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 37.31   38.20   40.69 38.67 38.20 37.31 37.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 17 4:41.37     5:51.81 4:41.37
Lee Odegard    USA
Lee Odegard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 45.36   59.78   1:05.77 45.36 1:03.44 50.14 1:14.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Luke Tycksen    USA
Luke Tycksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.02   8.13   9.88 8.25 7.95 8.19 7.02
Second round 1 7.58   8.40   8.20 8.40 9.37 7.58 8.61
First round 1 5.55   8.09   10.36 7.96 7.53 5.55 8.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 57.36   1:03.19   1:03.15 57.36 1:03.17 1:03.24 1:07.72
Combined First round 1 52.83   57.02   1:09.32 54.87 58.76 57.42 52.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.93   13.11   12.82 17.81 13.24 11.93 13.26
Combined First round 1 11.85   13.31   14.07 11.85 12.78 15.69 13.08
Megaminx Combined Final 2 48.48   53.78   55.77 48.48 51.10 54.47 55.77
Skewb Final 12 4.54   DNF   DNF 4.72 4.72 4.54 DNF
First round 2 3.68   5.52   5.69 5.45 5.43 3.68 DNF
Marky VanDerMost    USA
Marky VanDerMost
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.50   15.52   16.50 15.52 14.55 13.50 20.57
First round 12 13.22   15.25   24.77 14.66 16.18 14.90 13.22
Skewb First round 16 4.91   11.31   12.81 13.32 4.91 11.92 9.20
Mason Witt    USA
Mason Witt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.32   19.11   19.82 19.63 16.32 18.83 18.87
First round 15 12.93   15.81   12.98 19.50 14.94 20.53 12.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 34.50   39.11   37.87 37.91 34.50 41.54 42.72
Combined First round 11 31.51   33.81   33.04 37.08 36.71 31.67 31.51
Skewb First round 13 7.91   10.09   9.62 19.05 7.91 9.32 11.32
Max Hilliard    USA
Max Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.95   19.14   16.95 20.80 19.00 18.46 19.97
First round 10 11.72   14.30   16.58 13.87 15.75 13.27 11.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.31   DNF   27.31 27.72 DNF
First round 1 32.48   DNF   32.48 DNF DNF
Max Siauw    USA
Max Siauw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:24.01   1:30.22   1:24.01 1:29.69 1:32.65 1:31.21 1:29.76
Combined First round 4 1:26.05   1:32.42   1:33.27 1:33.18 1:30.82 1:26.05 1:50.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.58   24.42   27.15 20.91 25.20 29.92 16.58
Combined First round 5 19.14   21.29   22.58 19.14 21.89 19.40 27.24
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:22.07   1:36.46   1:36.40 1:22.07 1:43.49 1:37.08 1:35.91
Skewb Final 1 3.69   4.81   5.17 3.69 5.24 4.07 5.20
First round 4 2.86   5.58   5.79 7.05 2.86 5.40 5.55
Mehul Chaudhari    USA
Mehul Chaudhari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.59   15.67   12.59 15.18 18.34 13.73 18.10
First round 17 14.22   16.77   17.38 17.24 14.22 16.28 16.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:38.55   2:47.69   2:58.53 3:08.95 2:44.15 2:40.38 2:38.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 29.15   32.09   39.45 34.09 30.98 31.20 29.15
Combined First round 9 27.02   30.83   30.96 32.45 27.02 29.09 33.65
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:51.59     4:21.57 3:51.59
Skewb Final 10 4.94   8.18   7.22 4.94 11.97 9.93 7.40
First round 5 5.54   6.77   5.54 6.62 DNF 7.75 5.95
Mia Sponseller    USA
Mia Sponseller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.90   16.20   14.90 14.94 17.11 16.55 19.01
First round 13 11.40   15.47   13.78 16.91 11.40 18.11 15.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:20.70   2:30.13   2:35.44 2:50.67 2:20.70 2:27.31 2:27.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 33.93   43.64   1:09.40 45.78 41.52 33.93 43.61
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:11.74   1:16.06   1:20.17 1:13.02 1:24.72 1:11.74 1:14.99
Skewb First round 14 8.08   10.73   9.32 12.49 17.66 10.39 8.08
Nathan Rees    USA
Nathan Rees
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.91   19.02   17.20 18.46 15.91 22.12 21.41
First round 18 16.38   18.47   18.70 16.90 16.38 19.81 23.81
Peter Preston    USA
Peter Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.87   18.88   15.87 26.62 19.97 16.46 20.20
First round 20 17.21   20.04   19.72 19.56 20.84 25.16 17.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:59.70   2:09.13   1:59.70 2:03.30 2:13.09 2:11.00 2:25.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 33.94   38.57   37.43 38.37 33.94 39.92 42.16
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:24.03   2:48.66   2:49.56 2:39.00 2:24.03 2:57.41 2:58.53
Skewb Final 5 4.18   5.58   6.73 4.18 6.15 5.30 5.30
First round 3 3.61   5.56   5.76 7.10 3.61 4.84 6.08
Renee Ruan    USA
Renee Ruan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.26   20.62   22.99 25.56 19.56 19.31 16.26
First round 19 17.48   19.97   17.48 20.93 21.69 19.93 19.04
Ryan Thompson    USA
Ryan Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 20.15   25.83   26.97 27.31 43.22 23.20 20.15
First round 27 25.60   27.53   26.00 28.51 28.07 35.25 25.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Staci O'Leary    USA
Staci O'Leary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 26.89   36.63   44.23 30.06 39.52 26.89 40.30
Thomas Heath    USA
Thomas Heath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 45.70   47.75   45.70 47.11 47.90 48.23 48.97
Tripp Peters    USA
Tripp Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.82   13.64   16.71 11.82 13.60 13.89 13.43
Second round 7 12.24   13.14   14.31 12.44 13.37 13.61 12.24
First round 16 12.55   16.31   14.81 14.69 19.43 19.73 12.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:49.54   1:52.10   1:49.54 1:54.46 1:55.59 1:49.80 1:52.03
Combined First round 8 1:33.31   1:47.08   1:33.31 1:47.70 1:43.86 1:50.53 1:49.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 34.20   42.32   39.22 34.20 49.25 39.26 48.48
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:02.26   2:18.50   2:23.12 2:12.63 2:33.09 2:19.74 2:02.26
Skewb Final 9 5.72   7.74   7.33 5.72 11.45 9.35 6.53
First round 11 7.82   9.19   9.75 8.96 14.18 7.82 8.86
Tyler Halgren    USA
Tyler Halgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.21   9.79   11.23 9.66 10.26 9.45 9.21
Second round 2 8.86   10.15   10.18 11.25 14.30 8.86 9.02
First round 2 9.12   11.10   9.12 9.70 12.20 12.78 11.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:09.68   1:15.29   1:09.68 1:13.09 1:18.79 1:27.24 1:13.99
Combined First round 2 1:08.92   1:14.28   1:08.92 1:10.11 1:18.67 1:16.80 1:15.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.38   17.72   17.99 15.38 19.14 16.68 18.50
Combined First round 2 16.28   17.52   21.09 17.86 16.55 16.28 18.14
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:17.73   1:29.36   1:29.84 1:26.95 1:31.28 1:43.70 1:17.73
Skewb Final 2 3.94   4.85   5.33 4.56 5.99 4.65 3.94
First round 7 4.82   7.36   5.96 4.82 8.96 7.40 8.71
Zander Land    USA
Zander Land
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.90   22.22   17.90 28.74 21.56 26.85 18.24
First round 22 19.59   21.83   29.65 19.59 22.34 20.93 22.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 37.05   44.78   37.05 DNF 41.30 40.02 53.01
Skewb First round 15 8.67   11.01   13.12 9.17 10.74 8.67 17.90