Athens Fall 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-10-24  USA, Athens, Georgia Athens Fall 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Daniel Wannamaker 8.71  Anthony Brooks 9.05  David Ludwig 11.41
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Wannamaker 2.34  Anthony Brooks 2.70  David Ludwig 3.84
 4x4x4 Cube  Daniel Wannamaker 35.74  Katie Hull 41.90  Sydney Weaver 46.79
 5x5x5 Cube  Daniel Wannamaker 1:11.80  Sydney Weaver 1:23.69  David Ludwig 1:31.42
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Anthony Brooks 17.37  David Ludwig 17.41  Daniel Wannamaker 17.60
 Megaminx  Sydney Weaver 1:01.18  Daniel Wannamaker 1:07.45  Jacob Ambrose 1:21.81
 Pyraminx  Katie Hull 6.16  Jacob Ambrose 6.35  Daniel Wannamaker 6.37
 Skewb  Daniel Wannamaker 8.59  Jared Stinson 8.74  Katie Hull 9.17
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wannamaker 7.90   8.50    USA 7.92 7.90 8.58 9.33 8.99
2 Anthony Brooks 7.68   9.01    USA 7.68 9.50 8.55 10.07 8.99
3 David Ludwig 9.06   10.40    USA 10.98 9.59 10.63 9.06 10.99
4 Katie Hull 10.81   11.61    USA 11.56 12.15 11.79 11.49 10.81
5 Raymond Goslow 11.20   12.41    USA 11.20 12.18 13.08 13.96 11.96
6 Jared Stinson 9.78   13.74    USA 13.57 16.86 9.78 13.12 14.54
7 Sydney Weaver 11.45   13.90    USA 16.92 13.34 16.24 12.13 11.45
8 Nicolás Sánchez 10.96   14.10    USA 12.07 14.87 10.96 15.35 15.39
9 Clark Cheng 12.97   14.33    USA 15.13 14.95 14.76 12.97 13.29
10 Derek Sears 13.07   14.75    USA 15.16 15.02 14.21 15.01 13.07
11 Aarya Kapani 12.92   14.88    USA 14.93 20.80 14.24 15.47 12.92
12 Chaewon Min 14.36   15.21    Korea 14.58 14.36 16.16 16.23 14.89
13 Bowen Powers 13.94   15.55    USA 14.42 16.81 13.94 15.69 16.53
14 Jacob Ambrose 13.08   16.65    USA 18.46 16.71 14.78 19.38 13.08
15 Kieran Dizon 14.91   17.10    USA 16.61 18.02 14.91 18.14 16.67
16 Ty Fazenbaker 14.39   17.70    USA 14.39 14.49 22.60 19.58 19.02
17 Ethan Loy 14.31   17.78    USA 18.54 19.13 14.31 19.51 15.67
18 Jordan Seigel 15.43   18.72    USA 23.47 19.06 15.43 19.86 17.23
19 Andrew Davis 13.51   18.95    USA 18.37 13.51 20.44 18.54 19.93
20 Noah Joiner 16.85   20.29    USA DNF 20.09 17.89 22.89 16.85
21 Tristan Rappon 19.81   20.65    USA 19.81 21.73 19.97 25.53 20.25
22 Luke Dean 19.44   21.11    USA 21.54 21.55 19.44 21.78 20.23
23 Milind Chandramohan 18.56   22.00    India 22.30 21.04 22.76 18.56 22.66
24 Eldridge Harris III 16.67   22.34    USA DNF 22.35 22.14 22.54 16.67
25 Chris Marshall 18.04   22.66    USA 18.04 24.51 22.95 26.41 20.52
26 Owen Foster 21.03   23.99    USA 23.22 30.25 27.45 21.29 21.03
27 David Beugnon 23.19   24.13    USA 25.14 26.62 24.01 23.24 23.19
28 Chris Tran 16.30   24.84    USA 16.52 40.52 16.30 17.47 DNF
29 Chad Harris 23.23   25.62    USA 25.26 26.61 23.23 27.76 25.00
30 Ramone Jackson 15.13   25.86    USA 21.13 24.24 15.13 DNF 32.20
31 Calvin Bernardo 20.96   27.69    USA 32.52 25.28 20.96 27.72 30.06
32 Joseph McNamara 25.31   27.89    USA 26.33 25.31 27.73 31.13 29.62
33 Denver Camp 22.07   27.99    USA 37.88 26.09 22.07 25.62 32.27
34 Noah Flanagan 25.96   29.44    USA 25.96 39.01 31.12 27.33 29.87
35 Bryan Miranda 24.48   31.95    USA 24.48 29.42 32.18 53.25 34.26
36 Sam Wilson 34.38   35.64    USA 48.42 34.38 35.84 34.59 36.49
37 Nathan Nobles 31.91   36.07    USA 35.40 38.49 36.47 36.33 31.91
38 Jackson McNab 35.00   38.38    USA 35.00 37.46 38.27 44.51 39.40
39 Brady Fomby 34.97   39.18    USA 35.08 40.17 42.30 34.97 DNF
40 Luke Threatt 21.67   39.33    USA 34.66 52.08 40.16 21.67 43.18
41 Alex Smith 36.69   40.36    USA 36.69 44.91 37.69 49.51 38.48
42 Graham Dodson 32.04   45.41    USA 45.60 47.17 43.45 DNF 32.04
43 Carter Herrin 45.73   52.91    USA 55.57 51.50 1:03.49 51.67 45.73
44 Steve Joiner 41.87   53.33    USA 1:03.46 1:14.18 48.92 47.60 41.87
45 Ethan Sinon 58.99   1:04.26    USA 1:05.60 1:03.39 1:06.69 1:03.79 58.99
46 Cari Goslow 57.50   1:06.72    USA 1:08.71 1:09.09 1:09.38 57.50 1:02.37
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wannamaker 7.32   8.78    USA 11.01 9.98 7.32 8.17 8.20
2 David Ludwig 8.44   9.24    USA 9.60 10.81 8.44 9.04 9.08
3 Anthony Brooks 7.72   9.34    USA 10.27 7.72 8.20 10.18 9.65
4 Jared Stinson 10.46   11.21    USA 11.18 10.58 10.46 11.86 16.01
5 Sydney Weaver 9.87   11.35    USA 12.06 9.87 10.51 11.47 12.73
6 Nicolás Sánchez 9.91   11.64    USA 10.41 9.91 11.38 13.53 13.13
7 Katie Hull 9.39   12.43    USA 23.14 10.38 9.39 12.28 14.62
8 Derek Sears 11.18   13.00    USA 14.24 15.33 11.36 13.39 11.18
9 Raymond Goslow 10.99   13.05    USA 14.62 10.99 12.22 16.04 12.31
10 Clark Cheng 12.61   13.69    USA 13.16 12.61 13.70 14.22 DNF
11 Chaewon Min 12.38   14.62    Korea 16.51 12.38 13.63 23.60 13.71
12 Aarya Kapani 12.58   14.92    USA 14.82 17.94 13.78 16.17 12.58
13 Bowen Powers 11.41   15.09    USA 13.05 17.00 16.23 15.98 11.41
14 Kieran Dizon 12.84   16.02    USA 13.13 12.84 18.77 16.84 18.08
15 Jordan Seigel 14.26   16.83    USA 15.77 18.02 14.26 19.69 16.69
16 Jacob Ambrose 14.30   17.45    USA 26.95 14.30 18.99 16.12 17.23
17 Ty Fazenbaker 15.92   17.76    USA 19.93 15.92 18.62 18.13 16.52
18 Andrew Davis 15.54   18.77    USA 18.30 15.54 20.43 21.10 17.58
19 Ethan Loy 16.29   19.01    USA 16.29 DNF 19.92 17.82 19.29
20 Noah Joiner 17.04   19.29    USA 18.91 17.90 21.07 17.04 24.45
21 Milind Chandramohan 17.56   20.27    India 21.14 21.45 19.66 17.56 20.01
22 Tristan Rappon 14.08   20.54    USA 14.08 DNF 23.41 16.32 21.89
23 Luke Dean 18.05   21.55    USA 18.05 25.02 18.76 24.95 20.93
24 Eldridge Harris III 22.78   23.05    USA 23.05 22.78 23.04 23.06 1:02.24
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wannamaker 7.29   8.71    USA 8.52 9.24 10.52 8.38 7.29
2 Anthony Brooks 7.64   9.05    USA 9.81 8.97 10.25 8.36 7.64
3 David Ludwig 8.91   11.41    USA 13.48 22.74 8.91 10.19 10.57
4 Raymond Goslow 10.65   12.15    USA 10.65 12.76 12.20 11.50 13.53
5 Katie Hull 11.34   12.82    USA 12.12 11.34 12.90 13.43 16.00
6 Sydney Weaver 11.91   13.12    USA 15.24 11.91 12.48 13.50 13.39
7 Nicolás Sánchez 11.54   13.85    USA 12.13 14.19 11.54 17.46 15.23
8 Derek Sears 11.04   14.20    USA 11.04 15.58 15.82 12.74 14.29
9 Jared Stinson 12.91   14.77    USA 17.27 12.91 13.07 13.96 19.37
10 Chaewon Min 13.15   15.86    Korea 16.09 15.19 16.30 17.70 13.15
11 Clark Cheng 12.24   15.98    USA 14.51 DNF 14.33 12.24 19.11
12 Kieran Dizon 13.58   19.31    USA 16.42 25.55 19.76 21.75 13.58
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Hull 2.27   3.07    USA 2.88 3.74 3.41 2.27 2.92
2 Anthony Brooks 2.64   3.16    USA 3.13 3.23 3.11 DNF 2.64
3 Daniel Wannamaker 2.58   3.56    USA 3.80 3.45 2.58 4.34 3.42
4 David Ludwig 3.24   3.78    USA 4.23 3.42 3.69 3.24 7.49
5 Nicolás Sánchez 2.99   4.36    USA 3.13 6.10 2.99 5.75 4.21
6 Sydney Weaver 3.47   4.87    USA 17.60 4.00 4.01 3.47 6.60
7 Raymond Goslow 4.21   5.07    USA 4.84 4.21 5.76 4.91 5.46
8 Jacob Ambrose 4.21   5.26    USA 4.21 5.55 4.29 5.95 6.49
9 Jared Stinson 4.00   5.34    USA 6.17 5.71 4.00 4.13 DNF
10 Ty Fazenbaker 4.35   5.53    USA 4.72 6.21 4.35 7.75 5.67
11 Aarya Kapani 4.01   5.72    USA 5.51 7.17 4.01 5.74 5.91
12 Noah Joiner 3.34   6.18    USA 6.87 3.34 7.69 32.72 3.99
13 Ethan Loy 4.78   6.32    USA 6.83 15.74 4.78 5.12 7.02
14 Owen Foster 5.71   6.75    USA 6.92 6.76 5.71 6.57 7.29
15 Jordan Seigel 4.92   6.83    USA 7.59 6.42 6.48 4.92 9.09
16 Milind Chandramohan 4.85   6.84    India 4.85 11.51 6.07 7.45 7.01
17 Derek Sears 4.85   6.89    USA 11.40 6.32 4.85 8.13 6.23
18 Bowen Powers 5.66   6.97    USA 8.14 5.66 6.17 6.60 DNF
19 Kieran Dizon 5.34   7.14    USA DNF 9.95 5.34 5.82 5.64
20 David Beugnon 5.59   7.44    USA 7.78 7.32 9.17 5.59 7.21
21 Eldridge Harris III 4.44   7.46    USA 4.44 6.83 7.92 7.63 8.20
22 Jackson McNab 6.09   7.54    USA DNF 6.09 7.25 7.73 7.63
23 Ramone Jackson 5.79   7.92    USA 7.70 8.19 5.79 7.88 9.64
24 Chris Marshall 6.27   7.92    USA 6.27 9.87 8.74 6.94 8.09
25 Chad Harris 7.96   9.16    USA 7.96 9.23 16.05 9.58 8.68
26 Calvin Bernardo 4.91   9.27    USA 13.49 8.64 7.75 4.91 11.41
27 Andrew Davis 6.96   9.61    USA 8.04 10.33 6.96 10.46 12.65
28 Noah Flanagan 9.25   10.06    USA 9.25 9.84 11.77 9.81 10.54
29 Joseph McNamara 9.64   10.54    USA 10.83 9.64 10.00 10.80 11.22
30 Tristan Rappon 6.61   11.25    USA 16.16 9.75 6.61 13.54 10.45
31 Graham Dodson 10.43   11.63    USA 10.43 11.49 11.03 13.71 12.38
32 Bryan Miranda 9.05   13.23    USA 11.69 9.46 9.05 19.55 18.53
33 Carter Herrin 9.55   13.33    USA 14.05 9.55 19.09 14.81 11.14
34 Sam Wilson 11.14   13.67    USA 18.22 14.04 13.93 11.14 13.03
35 Matthew Hayden 11.53   14.89    USA 13.09 11.53 19.25 14.68 16.91
36 Ethan Sinon 11.35   15.76    USA 21.33 13.29 17.13 11.35 16.86
37 Brady Fomby 16.60   18.07    USA 18.96 25.78 16.60 17.58 17.66
38 Yonatan Nigussie 14.97   18.39    USA 17.31 14.97 21.58 16.27 22.03
39 Luke Dean 8.56   19.98    USA 21.21 27.25 8.56 32.80 11.48
40 Luke Threatt 15.50   20.75    USA 16.16 15.50 21.53 36.24 24.57
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wannamaker 1.72   2.56    USA 2.91 2.78 1.99 1.72 3.30
2 Anthony Brooks 2.59   2.97    USA 3.05 2.61 3.24 5.43 2.59
3 Katie Hull 2.70   2.99    USA 2.85 6.22 2.70 2.98 3.14
4 Raymond Goslow 2.60   3.70    USA 3.03 6.77 4.02 2.60 4.06
5 Jared Stinson 2.29   3.78    USA 3.37 4.32 3.66 2.29 4.56
6 David Ludwig 2.56   3.96    USA 3.84 4.42 4.03 4.00 2.56
7 Nicolás Sánchez 3.29   4.59    USA 3.39 3.98 6.41 3.29 6.74
8 Ethan Loy 3.71   4.63    USA 4.14 5.10 3.71 4.65 6.26
9 Sydney Weaver 3.04   4.87    USA 5.11 5.75 3.74 5.92 3.04
10 Noah Joiner 2.60   5.04    USA 4.36 5.21 6.18 2.60 5.56
11 Jacob Ambrose 4.10   5.61    USA 4.18 5.74 8.67 4.10 6.91
12 Ty Fazenbaker 3.77   6.09    USA 7.10 5.72 6.41 3.77 6.15
13 Aarya Kapani 5.04   6.09    USA 6.13 6.23 7.49 5.91 5.04
14 Owen Foster 5.42   6.90    USA 9.06 6.66 5.42 6.84 7.19
15 Jordan Seigel 5.29   7.16    USA 7.84 5.29 6.23 7.40 9.29
16 Milind Chandramohan 6.68   8.79    India 9.54 6.68 13.07 7.17 9.67
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wannamaker 1.54   2.34    USA 2.04 2.09 2.89 1.54 3.61
2 Anthony Brooks 2.18   2.70    USA 2.97 2.40 3.23 2.18 2.74
3 David Ludwig 3.34   3.84    USA 3.61 5.42 3.84 3.34 4.06
4 Nicolás Sánchez 2.31   4.05    USA 2.47 4.89 6.57 2.31 4.79
5 Jared Stinson 4.29   4.54    USA 4.29 4.47 4.59 4.55 5.50
6 Katie Hull 2.48   4.55    USA 4.44 DNF 3.53 5.69 2.48
7 Raymond Goslow 2.79   4.61    USA 5.34 2.79 DNF 3.90 4.60
8 Sydney Weaver 3.51   5.74    USA 5.06 3.51 7.18 7.45 4.98
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wannamaker 32.99   35.74    USA 37.15 34.14 35.92 32.99 47.55
2 Katie Hull 37.22   41.90    USA 40.26 48.53 37.22 46.22 39.22
3 Sydney Weaver 42.04   46.79    USA 42.04 50.57 44.64 51.94 45.17
4 Nicolás Sánchez 45.00   49.33    USA 45.79 45.00 1:29.54 47.95 54.25
5 David Ludwig 37.77   51.50    USA 54.42 DNF 51.12 48.96 37.77
6 Derek Sears 47.92   51.50    USA 52.19 53.55 48.75 47.92 56.83
7 Clark Cheng 49.50   51.69    USA 49.50 51.65 51.15 52.27 56.16
8 Chaewon Min 51.30   54.68    Korea 52.29 57.65 51.30 54.10 1:02.41
9 Raymond Goslow 51.48   58.79    USA 54.80 51.48 55.20 DNF 1:06.37
10 Chris Tran 53.37   59.51    USA 56.50 56.96 1:33.74 53.37 1:05.06
11 Jared Stinson 50.59   59.64    USA 58.42 58.83 1:17.06 1:01.67 50.59
12 Jacob Ambrose 52.63   1:00.40    USA 1:18.56 1:06.69 52.63 57.55 56.95
13 Bowen Powers 1:09.64   1:16.81    USA 1:09.64 1:30.95 1:14.39 1:19.26 1:16.77
14 Milind Chandramohan 1:15.94   1:22.35    India 1:17.94 1:21.49 1:27.63 1:29.89 1:15.94
15 Andrew Davis 1:08.11   1:22.46    USA 1:08.11 1:24.29 1:46.15 1:21.85 1:21.24
16 Ty Fazenbaker 1:17.55   1:22.76    USA 1:24.84 1:18.66 1:25.04 1:24.77 1:17.55
17 Aarya Kapani 1:12.95   1:23.21    USA 1:12.95 1:21.57 1:24.69 1:23.37 1:28.90
18 Calvin Bernardo 1:23.59   1:33.88    USA 1:30.47 1:23.59 2:48.54 1:41.26 1:29.92
19 Ramone Jackson 1:30.18      USA 1:41.29 1:30.18
20 Noah Joiner 1:31.91      USA 1:39.16 1:31.91
21 Owen Foster 1:39.30      USA 1:41.72 1:39.30
22 Ethan Loy 1:41.09      USA 1:48.18 1:41.09
23 Chris Marshall 1:45.34      USA 1:51.53 1:45.34
24 Denver Camp 1:49.55      USA 1:58.74 1:49.55
25 Graham Dodson 2:17.98      USA 2:59.36 2:17.98
26 Ethan Sinon DNF      USA DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wannamaker 1:07.95   1:11.80    USA 1:11.84 1:07.95 1:15.77 1:12.95 1:10.62
2 Sydney Weaver 1:21.43   1:23.69    USA 1:26.71 1:22.14 1:32.64 1:21.43 1:22.21
3 David Ludwig 1:14.04   1:31.42    USA 1:32.87 1:14.04 1:30.38 1:31.00 1:48.68
4 Katie Hull 1:30.62   1:35.29    USA 1:33.33 1:42.86 1:39.63 1:30.62 1:32.90
5 Derek Sears 1:35.11   1:40.39    USA 1:41.72 1:55.49 1:42.16 1:35.11 1:37.28
6 Nicolás Sánchez 1:38.77   1:51.51    USA 1:52.38 1:43.54 1:38.77 2:08.63 1:58.61
7 Jacob Ambrose 1:49.14   1:57.57    USA 1:50.62 1:58.27 2:06.85 2:03.81 1:49.14
8 Jared Stinson 1:39.40   1:58.91    USA 2:03.13 1:49.89 2:03.71 2:05.61 1:39.40
9 Chaewon Min 1:55.44   2:02.53    Korea 1:55.44 2:20.11 2:02.04 2:01.48 2:04.07
10 Clark Cheng 1:50.52   2:14.53    USA 1:51.79 1:50.52 2:21.68 DNF 2:30.12
11 Noah Joiner 2:22.87      USA 2:22.87 2:40.65
12 Milind Chandramohan 2:37.82      India 2:37.82 2:44.42
13 Kieran Dizon 2:40.58      USA 2:51.26 2:40.58
14 Ramone Jackson 3:45.99      USA 4:02.34 3:45.99
15 Chris Marshall 3:58.62      USA 3:58.62 DNF
16 Kevin Min 5:54.15      Korea 5:54.15 DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 11.79   16.14    USA 11.79 17.59 15.49 21.99 15.35
2 Daniel Wannamaker 14.71   16.78    USA 25.07 18.21 15.00 14.71 17.13
3 Clark Cheng 16.02   17.55    USA 17.90 21.28 17.31 17.44 16.02
4 David Ludwig 16.69   18.97    USA 17.93 16.69 22.82 18.38 20.59
5 Derek Sears 21.31   23.39    USA 21.82 23.01 21.31 29.27 25.34
6 Raymond Goslow 23.91   26.58    USA 23.91 29.08 26.44 29.33 24.22
7 Jared Stinson 23.98   27.76    USA 23.98 26.91 35.58 27.80 28.58
8 Nicolás Sánchez 25.19   28.59    USA 28.90 25.19 30.63 28.28 28.60
9 Katie Hull 22.39   28.64    USA 32.63 29.93 30.96 25.03 22.39
10 Sydney Weaver 25.11   31.91    USA 34.59 34.61 33.63 25.11 27.50
11 Jacob Ambrose 30.88   34.44    USA 36.40 33.88 33.03 36.40 30.88
12 Jordan Seigel 32.64   38.07    USA 37.96 DNF 32.64 41.84 34.41
13 Ramone Jackson 34.05   38.93    USA 36.71 39.49 34.05 40.59 44.75
14 Chris Marshall 37.28   39.99    USA 37.28 37.49 47.78 39.31 43.18
15 Bowen Powers 35.06   41.48    USA 40.85 45.10 54.77 38.48 35.06
16 Ethan Loy 31.19   43.61    USA 31.19 42.46 41.17 47.19 53.71
17 Noah Joiner 45.89      USA 45.89 DNF
18 Eldridge Harris III 50.25      USA 50.25 1:03.42
19 Chris Tran 1:01.25      USA 1:07.75 1:01.25
20 Owen Foster 1:03.32      USA 1:03.32 DNF
21 Milind Chandramohan 1:03.66      India DNF 1:03.66
22 Ty Fazenbaker 1:07.84      USA DNF 1:07.84
23 Carter Herrin 1:21.47      USA DNF 1:21.47
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 16.05   17.37    USA 17.86 16.05 DNF 16.60 17.64
2 David Ludwig 13.91   17.41    USA 17.21 13.91 17.65 18.86 17.38
3 Daniel Wannamaker 14.90   17.60    USA 19.10 17.18 14.90 20.86 16.51
4 Clark Cheng 16.76   18.07    USA 17.09 19.47 19.16 16.76 17.96
5 Nicolás Sánchez 19.82   22.91    USA 25.57 19.82 29.10 20.46 22.69
6 Raymond Goslow 20.91   22.98    USA 29.16 24.26 23.09 20.91 21.59
7 Derek Sears 23.14   26.85    USA 31.63 23.60 27.09 23.14 29.86
8 Katie Hull 19.70   27.45    USA 26.47 25.41 30.67 19.70 30.48
9 Jared Stinson 24.76   27.75    USA 31.17 30.40 25.46 24.76 27.40
10 Sydney Weaver 23.99   30.57    USA 36.02 30.88 26.03 34.79 23.99
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sydney Weaver 56.58   1:03.20    USA 56.58 57.87 DNF 1:05.57 1:06.15
2 Daniel Wannamaker 1:08.81   1:10.71    USA 1:13.44 1:08.81 1:31.00 1:08.89 1:09.79
3 Jacob Ambrose 1:12.73   1:22.17    USA 1:54.76 1:15.59 1:12.73 1:25.85 1:25.06
4 Katie Hull 1:21.98   1:45.66    USA 1:34.40 1:45.08 1:21.98 2:00.96 1:57.50
5 David Ludwig 1:48.77   1:57.92    USA 1:54.14 1:52.34 1:48.77 2:07.29 2:10.71
6 Nicolás Sánchez 1:50.33   2:02.11    USA 2:01.28 2:05.27 1:59.79 2:17.83 1:50.33
7 Noah Joiner 2:07.51   2:23.74    USA 2:49.49 2:08.46 2:07.51 2:33.13 2:29.64
8 Jared Stinson 2:23.58   2:34.45    USA 2:23.58 2:29.94 2:45.64 2:41.08 2:32.32
9 Eldridge Harris III DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sydney Weaver 53.80   1:01.18    USA 59.52 53.80 1:01.95 1:02.36 1:02.06
2 Daniel Wannamaker 1:04.47   1:07.45    USA 1:06.21 1:04.47 1:06.49 1:09.64 1:19.90
3 Jacob Ambrose 1:14.04   1:21.81    USA 1:23.97 1:27.28 1:14.04 1:19.11 1:22.36
4 Katie Hull 1:17.79   1:27.49    USA 1:56.97 1:30.14 1:19.94 1:17.79 1:32.38
5 David Ludwig 1:31.71   1:52.08    USA 2:02.30 1:31.71 1:49.44 1:54.57 1:52.24
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Katie Hull 5.64   6.16    USA 5.64 6.29 6.99 6.16 6.03
2 Jacob Ambrose 4.14   6.35    USA 4.80 4.14 9.77 7.48 6.76
3 Daniel Wannamaker 5.28   6.37    USA 8.90 5.28 6.93 6.23 5.94
4 Sydney Weaver 4.71   6.49    USA 6.88 4.71 7.55 5.76 6.82
5 Raymond Goslow 5.10   6.99    USA 7.42 5.10 DNF 7.03 6.52
6 Noah Joiner 5.74   7.22    USA 8.41 5.74 6.40 6.86 11.37
7 Nicolás Sánchez 6.53   7.38    USA 7.25 7.03 8.65 7.85 6.53
8 Kevin Min 5.39   7.65    Korea 7.81 5.39 7.08 10.95 8.05
9 Ty Fazenbaker 7.71   9.48    USA 8.64 7.71 10.15 12.51 9.64
10 Bowen Powers 5.49   9.75    USA 5.49 7.89 14.41 14.24 7.13
11 Jordan Seigel 5.94   9.78    USA 6.65 5.94 14.77 14.31 8.39
12 Matthew Hayden 7.33   9.96    USA 12.37 7.79 7.33 11.45 10.65
13 Chris Marshall 9.26   10.03    USA 9.76 9.54 12.89 10.79 9.26
14 Graham Dodson 8.59   10.15    USA 11.41 9.78 8.59 9.27 19.24
15 Jared Stinson 6.35   11.06    USA 10.73 6.94 DNF 6.35 15.51
16 Eldridge Harris III 8.98   12.02    USA 10.99 14.19 8.98 10.89 17.86
17 Aarya Kapani 8.19   12.09    USA 11.21 8.19 11.41 14.88 13.65
18 Owen Foster 10.47   12.25    USA 18.53 12.71 11.88 10.47 12.15
19 Nathan Nobles 10.70   13.71    USA 10.70 14.67 13.51 15.01 12.95
20 Milind Chandramohan 12.73   14.85    India 12.73 15.69 15.39 15.42 13.75
21 Noah Flanagan 12.45   15.05    USA 18.09 16.22 13.96 12.45 14.97
22 Tristan Rappon 16.13   16.31    USA 20.90 16.34 16.13 16.13 16.45
23 Carter Herrin 9.86   18.79    USA DNF 13.02 17.93 25.43 9.86
24 Jackson McNab 15.51   25.32    USA 39.91 15.51 19.32 18.39 38.24
25 Sam Wilson 19.58   28.36    USA 26.87 37.34 32.81 19.58 25.41
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wannamaker 6.26   7.45    USA 8.68 6.77 10.04 6.90 6.26
2 Jared Stinson 6.63   7.92    USA 7.52 8.97 6.63 8.43 7.82
3 Raymond Goslow 7.13   8.02    USA 7.13 8.34 8.13 7.60 8.70
4 Noah Joiner 6.50   8.44    USA 11.38 6.79 11.38 7.16 6.50
5 Nicolás Sánchez 7.17   9.99    USA 9.27 11.85 8.85 12.56 7.17
6 Bowen Powers 8.71   10.16    USA 11.81 9.82 8.84 14.50 8.71
7 Aarya Kapani 8.88   10.22    USA 11.54 9.48 12.55 8.88 9.63
8 Katie Hull 5.68   10.68    USA 7.86 10.49 5.68 DNF 13.68
9 Ty Fazenbaker 9.99   10.92    USA 9.99 10.02 10.11 12.64 16.84
10 Ethan Loy 6.97   12.47    USA 14.43 15.58 6.97 7.39 18.52
11 Jordan Seigel 10.64   13.07    USA 10.64 15.86 12.60 13.00 13.60
12 Jacob Ambrose 13.02   14.15    USA 15.17 14.40 13.88 13.02 14.17
13 Tristan Rappon 9.81   15.40    USA 19.93 9.81 12.25 14.02 24.14
14 Graham Dodson 9.82   18.29    USA 26.26 9.82 11.14 22.58 21.15
15 Chris Marshall 14.03   18.59    USA 17.88 DNF 14.97 14.03 22.93
16 Noah Flanagan 11.23   18.96    USA 18.21 20.39 26.55 11.23 18.29
17 Carter Herrin 16.37   19.19    USA 20.83 16.37 22.85 19.35 17.39
18 Jackson McNab 13.89   20.14    USA DNF 13.89 16.83 22.43 21.17
19 Matthew Hayden 13.34   22.85    USA 13.34 24.35 20.83 23.44 24.27
20 Eldridge Harris III 13.54   23.50    USA 23.90 13.54 28.08 23.13 23.46
21 Milind Chandramohan 21.41   26.24    India 21.41 27.16 27.83 23.72 31.29
22 David Beugnon 13.11   26.83    USA 34.21 13.11 28.43 20.63 31.42
23 Brady Fomby 23.54   29.50    USA 37.11 30.04 34.88 23.57 23.54
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wannamaker 6.71   8.59    USA 12.99 6.71 7.47 9.68 8.61
2 Jared Stinson 6.44   8.74    USA 8.94 6.44 6.83 11.25 10.45
3 Katie Hull 6.69   9.17    USA 12.52 7.57 9.13 10.80 6.69
4 Raymond Goslow 8.02   9.22    USA 9.07 8.02 9.05 DNF 9.55
5 Jordan Seigel 9.40   11.93    USA 13.31 11.90 9.40 17.92 10.58
6 Noah Joiner 9.17   12.96    USA DNF 10.30 14.06 14.51 9.17
7 Ty Fazenbaker 9.04   13.19    USA 13.35 12.71 9.04 13.51 16.22
8 Nicolás Sánchez 9.16   13.37    USA 13.92 9.16 13.33 13.66 13.12
9 Jacob Ambrose 8.78   13.65    USA 8.78 15.80 11.50 13.66 17.41
10 Tristan Rappon 13.73   26.74    USA 32.72 13.73 26.35 23.82 30.05
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D2 F2 D B2 F U' L' D' R' B' R B F' L2
A #2 D2 R F2 L D2 L F2 L' R U' L2 B' L2 D' L2 R' F2 D2 B'
A #3 L2 D B2 F2 L2 D' F2 L2 U2 L' D B2 F R2 D' L F2 R U F
A #4 L2 U2 R' D2 B2 U2 R B2 R2 F2 U' F' R2 D B R' F' D F D2 L'
A #5 F D R' U' F2 U' F2 B' R' F' D' R2 U R2 D' B2 U R2 U2 B2
A Ex#1 L2 D F2 U R2 D B L' B' U' R U' R U L F2 R' U
A Ex#2 U2 F D' B U2 L' U2 F' L2 F2 L' D R2 L2 F2 D L2 D' F2 D2
B #1 B2 L' R U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D' F' D B' D R2 D' B D2 B' U'
B #2 R U2 R2 L' U L F' B D2 L' U F' B' R2 U2 B U2 R2
B #3 B2 D' U F2 U' B2 D' R2 B2 D' F U2 F' U L' D2 F' U' B2 D' R
B #4 U2 F2 D2 R' D2 F2 R' F2 R B2 D' R D2 B U' B F' U2 B2
B #5 B2 U2 L' R2 U2 R' B2 F2 U R U2 B2 U' R D' B' F L' R2
B Ex#1 B' U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L' D' L2 F L2 U2 L' B2 L' B2 U2 L'
B Ex#2 B2 D' U F2 L2 R2 D2 U2 F D2 U L' D2 F' U2 B2 U F U
C #1 L2 U2 F L B U' L B R' B2 L' B2 R B2 D2 R U2 R2 F2
C #2 D2 B' U2 L2 R2 U2 F U2 B2 D2 R B2 F2 U B' R2 D' R D U2 L2
C #3 L' F2 R2 B2 U2 L R2 D2 L2 D2 F2 U F L2 D F' L U' B L2
C #4 R2 B2 U R2 F2 D F2 D2 U' F' L' D F2 L' B' U' L D' B2 F
C #5 B U F U D' B2 L' B2 R' F D B2 U2 D' R2 D2 L2 B2 R2
C Ex#1 F2 U' B2 U F2 R2 D2 F2 L' F' L D2 L2 R' B L2 B' U' B'
C Ex#2 U F2 D B2 R2 B2 F L2 D' R' B2 U F2 R2 B2 R' F
D #1 R2 F' D2 L D B R' B2 R U D' L2 U F2 U' L2 U R2 D2 L2
D #2 F2 L2 U' L2 D' B' D R B D' U R D B F' R
D #3 U' L2 R2 F2 U' R2 B2 D' L2 D2 B2 L D' B R' B2 D2 R D' F'
D #4 B R' B2 R L2 F B2 L' U R' L2 D' R2 U' B2 U L2 F2 L2
D #5 D' B2 D2 R2 B2 L2 D' F2 U' R' D2 F R2 B' D' L2 U R2 B' R'
D Ex#1 B D2 R' D B U' L U D R D2 B2 L2 U B2 L2 B2 R2 D' B2
D Ex#2 L U2 R' F' R2 U L2 F2 B R' B2 R2 U2 D B2 D2 L2 D2 R2
E #1 F2 U L2 U' F2 U B2 L2 B2 L U F2 L2 B2 R2 F R' B' U2
E #2 R L' D R D2 B2 R' D F' U F' B2 L2 B' D2 R2 L2 B D2
E #3 B L2 U2 L2 B' R2 D2 R2 D2 U B' U2 R' U B2 D2 U F D2
E #4 B' R' U R2 U' L' U2 F2 B' R' F D2 R L2 B2 R2 F2 L
E #5 D2 B2 R B2 U F R2 D2 B' U F' B' R2 U2 B2 R2 L2 D2 B
E Ex#1 R' F2 U2 B2 R F2 D2 U2 B' D U2 L U2 F' D B' D2 U B
E Ex#2 F2 D2 F2 L2 B2 D R' B2 U B2 F2 R' B' L' F' D R'
F #1 U2 L2 D U2 R2 D B2 F2 U' B' D R2 B L' U2 F' L B U
F #2 B2 U2 L' U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 R' D2 F R2 D F2 U2 L2 F' U2 B' L
F #3 B2 L' U2 L' B2 R' D2 U2 R' F' R2 B2 L' B D' R U F' D2 L
F #4 U L B' L2 D' F2 R2 B' D2 R D2 F2 R F2 D2 F2 U2 D2 L2
F #5 L' U2 F2 D2 L' U2 R F2 D2 R' D' F' D' L D2 B' D2 B'
F Ex#1 U2 R B2 L' D2 R' U2 R2 D' B2 R2 B L2 R' D U L B' D
F Ex#2 D' L2 R2 F2 D B2 U R2 F D B2 U' B F L B' D' L' B2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D F2 B2 L2 B2 L B' U B2 D F2 B' R2 F2 D2 R2 L2
A #2 U2 D2 F2 U' L2 U' L U F2 L' F R2 B2 U2 F2 L2 U L2 U2
A #3 U2 R2 B L2 D' R U' B' L U R F U2 F' D2 B2 R2 U2 D2 F'
A #4 R2 F2 D' R2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D' B' R B' R D2 U B' L' R' U'
A #5 L R F2 R F2 D2 R2 F2 L D2 R2 F D2 L U F' D' L2 F2 D
A Ex#1 B R2 L F' U' F U2 D' F D F' D2 B R2 B' D2 F' R2 F
A Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R' B2 F U2 F2 U F' L' R U' R2 B2
B #1 R' L2 D' R' F2 L2 F D R B L' F2 U2 F2 R' F2 R D2 R2
B #2 B L2 R2 U2 B U2 F R2 F' U2 R2 D' F2 U' L D2 U' F2 U L2
B #3 R2 F2 D2 B2 R F2 L' D2 L B R B2 L' U2 R U F U2 L2 D
B #4 F' D2 R' U' F D' B' L U2 D R2 B' D2 B U2 F R2 D2 B2 D2
B #5 F2 L2 R F2 L' D2 L2 U2 B' L B2 L D B2 L R2 F D2 L'
B Ex#1 L' B D B' R U F U B' L' U' B D2 F L2 F' D2 L2 F2
B Ex#2 U2 R' F2 R D2 U2 L U2 L F2 R2 B D L F L2 F2 R F
C #1 D2 R2 F L U D2 R' U2 F' R' L2 B U2 F2 R2 F D2 F' L2 U2
C #2 U R' U R D F U' D' R2 L B' U2 R' D2 R2 L' D2 B2 L2 U2
C #3 D2 F2 D2 R2 B U2 L2 D2 B2 U' B' D2 B' L' B L2 D' F' L
C #4 B L2 B' R2 D' F L2 B D2 L' F2 D F2 D B2 U' B2 L2 U2
C #5 U L B U B D B R U' D B' D2 B U2 B U2 D2 B'
C Ex#1 R2 U R2 D F2 D2 U2 R2 B2 F U L2 U R2 U2 B F D L'
C Ex#2 D' B U2 L2 U' R2 L F' U' L F2 L2 F2 U' B2 U' R2 U2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' L2 F U2 D L' B2 D R2 D2 F' D2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U2
A #2 D' U2 L2 U' B2 F2 D' F2 U' B D' R F' U B2 R' B' U F2 U'
A #3 U2 B2 F D2 F2 L2 R' B U2 B' R F' R' F U B D
A #4 B2 R2 F2 L2 F' D2 R2 U2 R D' U2 B U R' D2 U2 B2 L D
A #5 R' B U2 R2 L' D2 F' B2 U' F2 D' R2 B' U2 F' L2 F2 B' D2
A Ex#1 R L U' L2 B2 R B' L U2 F' D B2 R2 B2 L B2 L D2
A Ex#2 D' F2 U2 R2 D U2 F2 R2 U F2 L D2 U' F D B' R2 D' R D'
B #1 B2 L' D2 B2 L B2 L' R F U' R D' F R' F2 D F2 R F'
B #2 B R U2 F B2 U2 L' F D' R2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D2 R' B2 R'
B #3 D2 F R' U2 B' D R2 U D2 F' D2 L' F2 B2 R U2 R2 D2 B2 R
B #4 U B L2 F' R D2 L U L2 F' D' B' R2 F D2 R2 B2 D2 B'
B #5 L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 B L2 B U' L2 B U R D' L2 D' F' L' U
B Ex#1 B' U' F2 L' F U2 R2 D' F R' U2 D2 R2 B2 L2 F R2 F' D2
B Ex#2 R' U2 D B R2 F' L U R2 U2 F2 U2 B R2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U' F U' F U F U' R2 U'
A #2 U' F' U R2 F' U' R' U' R' F U'
A #3 R' F R F R' F R U2 R U2 R2
A #4 R U' F' U' R' U2 R' U R' F R2
A #5 F R2 F R U2 R U' R' U' R U'
A Ex#1 F R2 U2 R2 F' U' R U R F' R'
A Ex#2 R' F R U' R U2 F' U' F' U2 F'
B #1 R' U F R U2 R' F U' R' U2 R
B #2 F' U' F R U2 R U2 R2 F U F
B #3 R' U2 F R' F U' F U2 F2 R U'
B #4 R U' R2 F' R U2 R' F R' F U'
B #5 U2 R U' R' U R F' U' R' F U'
B Ex#1 R' U' F U2 R2 U' R' U' R2 U' F
B Ex#2 U R2 U' F' U' F U' R U2 R U'
C #1 U R' U R U2 R2 U' F U2 R2 U'
C #2 R' U R' U2 F U2 R2 F' R2 F R2
C #3 U R' F2 U' R2 U2 R' U R' F' R2
C #4 R' F' U2 F2 R U' R' U' F2 U2 R
C #5 R U' R' U' F2 R U2 R U2 R2 U'
C Ex#1 U R U' R2 U' F U2 F2 U' R2 U
C Ex#2 R F' R' U R' U' R' F U' F R
D #1 R' U' F U R2 U R' U' R2 U2 R'
D #2 R' F R F' R U R' U' R U F
D #3 U2 R' U R2 F' R' U2 R2 U2 F U'
D #4 U' R U' R2 F U' F U R2 U R
D #5 R2 U' R' U R U' R2 U' F U2 R
D Ex#1 R' F U' F U' F2 U R U R' U
D Ex#2 R' U F' R U' R U' R' U' R2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U2 R' U2 F U R U R' F
A #2 U R' U' F' U2 F U2 F U' R' U'
A #3 R' F U2 F R' U' F U' R F' U'
A #4 R F' R2 U2 R U2 R U2 R2 F' U2
A #5 R U2 R' F R U' R' F2 U' R2 U'
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' R U' R U' F U R U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U F R U R U' R' U R2
B #1 U R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F U F U'
B #2 U R' U' F R U R' U2 R U R
B #3 U R U2 R' U' R' F R2 U' F' R2
B #4 U R' F U' R' F' R U R F' U'
B #5 R2 U' F U' R2 U' R2 U' F U2 F'
B Ex#1 F U' R U R' U' F2 U' F' U' R
B Ex#2 U R U2 R U' R2 U2 R U R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F' R U R F' U' F' U' R2
A #2 R U' R2 U2 F R U F' R U2 R
A #3 U F' U' R2 U2 F R2 U' R' U R
A #4 R' F R' U' R U' R' U2 F R U'
A #5 R U' F' U2 R2 U2 R2 F' U' R' U'
A Ex#1 F' U2 F' U2 R U R' F R U' R
A Ex#2 U' R U2 R' F' U2 F U' R U2 R'
B #1 U' R F' U' R2 F U' R2 U F U2
B #2 R' U' F' U R U R' F2 U2 F R2
B #3 R' F' R' U' R U' R' F' U2 R2 F'
B #4 U' R' U' R U R' F' U2 R F U'
B #5 U2 R' F U' F U' R2 F U' F U'
B Ex#1 R U' F' U' R2 F U2 R' F U R2
B Ex#2 U' R' F R' U' R2 U' R2 F U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 D2 R B' U B L B2 D' F2 U2 L2 B U2 L2 R2 F L2 F2 Rw2 F' D' Fw2 Uw2 L2 B' D2 U' F2 Rw2 R' U2 Rw' D' L' B2 Uw' Fw' D' L Uw U L2
A #2 L2 B D2 F' L2 D2 R2 F2 D2 B' L B R U' F' B' R2 U Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 U Fw2 F' U D2 Fw2 B R2 D' Rw' L' Uw2 B' D' Rw Uw' D Fw2 R' L B' Rw2
A #3 B' D F' D2 U L' U2 L' U B2 D2 B' R2 B U2 B' L2 F2 L2 B' Uw2 Fw2 F2 R' D R2 U' R' D2 Fw2 L F' U Fw' D' F' Uw2 Rw Fw' U B' Rw2 Fw'
A #4 L F2 U2 R D2 R F2 B2 L2 U' L D' F R L B' D2 B2 L2 Fw2 L F2 D' Fw2 F2 D F2 U Rw2 F2 U2 Fw' Rw2 B2 L F2 R Uw B2 Rw' R' Fw' U2 F2
A #5 R2 F D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 U2 F2 R' U' R2 B' U B2 L U' R2 B L2 Fw2 U' D L' U' B2 Uw2 R' Fw2 L2 U' R D2 Fw R2 L Fw2 F Rw D Rw' Fw2 B Uw R2
A Ex#1 R F D' L' D' R2 L' U' B2 R' F B2 L2 B' R2 L2 U2 F2 U2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 U L2 B Uw2 Fw2 F L2 D2 B2 F2 Rw' Uw2 R2 B U F Fw' Rw' F2 Uw2 D Fw2 B2
A Ex#2 B2 L' B2 R U2 L' F2 D2 R2 B2 F' D R2 B L2 D F R' D2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 B2 U R2 F' Uw2 F U B' U2 L U Rw Uw2 Rw U' Rw2 Fw Rw Fw' U Rw' F'
B #1 B D' R' D' F2 D2 R F B2 L' F2 U2 R2 D' L2 D R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 D L' Fw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B2 D' R Fw L' B2 D2 Rw2 D' Uw' R2 Fw Uw2 L' Fw' Rw'
B #2 R2 U' R2 U' B2 D B2 F2 L2 B' L B2 F2 D B' R2 U' B2 L' U2 Rw2 Uw2 U' L' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 D' U2 L' F2 Fw L' R' U' Fw2 L' Rw Uw R' Fw2 Rw2 F2
B #3 B' L2 D2 R2 D2 B U2 L2 B' D L2 F2 L U2 F' R' U' R2 D L' Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 L D' Rw2 B2 Rw2 R D F2 R' Fw F' R' F' Rw2 Fw Uw B2 Rw2 L' Uw B L
B #4 R2 B2 U' L2 F2 U L' U D' F L2 D L2 U' L2 B2 L2 R2 U2 L2 Rw2 D' Fw2 L' D2 Fw2 D' Rw2 B2 L2 Uw2 U Fw Rw2 Fw2 D' F2 L Uw' Rw R2 B' Uw2 Fw2 D
B #5 B2 D2 B2 D L2 D2 R2 B2 U B2 D L B2 R F2 D' F L2 U D2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U2 R2 D2 L' Fw2 Uw' D' U' F2 Uw2 U2 Rw' Fw R' Fw' Rw2 Fw Uw'
B Ex#1 D2 F R2 D R' F L F R' L2 D R B2 L' F2 U2 F2 R' B2 U2 Fw2 D L Fw2 L' Uw2 D2 Fw2 L' F2 U2 Rw2 U Fw' D2 F' L2 B D' R' Uw' Fw B Uw' L2 Uw'
B Ex#2 F' L' U2 L B2 L2 B' U2 B' U' F2 L' B2 D2 U2 B2 L' D2 Fw2 L Uw2 U2 R' Fw2 D' R Fw2 U L' F2 Fw' R' Uw2 L D L' Rw' Uw' D2 Rw Uw F U
C #1 L2 U2 D2 B D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 D' B' D2 B' U L' U' L2 B2 L Uw2 L' D Fw2 U L Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D B2 D' R2 Fw' Rw2 R' B U Fw Rw' Uw Fw Rw R Uw
C #2 R' D2 B2 R' F2 B2 R F2 R' B D L' U' D' B R' F' D2 B L Fw2 R' F2 R' Fw2 U Rw2 B2 R' D2 U' Fw' R2 L F2 R Fw2 Uw' Rw R Uw Rw2 D F'
C #3 L' U' F D R F L' R2 D' F B2 D F2 D B2 L2 F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 R B Uw2 D2 Fw2 R' L' B' F2 U2 B2 Uw R' F2 Uw2 U D' Fw Rw2 U' D Fw' Uw U
C #4 U' R D L' F B2 U' L' D R U2 F2 U2 L U2 R' U2 F2 L2 Rw2 U F' Uw2 Fw2 L2 D2 F U Fw2 B2 D' U2 Rw' B2 D B' Rw F' L' Fw Uw' D' B2 Rw L'
C #5 U R' L2 B2 U L' B R L B L2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D2 R B2 R Uw2 F D R2 Fw2 D' Rw2 R2 B' Uw2 L2 F D Rw D2 F2 D Rw Uw F Rw B R2 Fw F' Uw
C Ex#1 R2 F' B R B L' U' F D' R U2 F' R2 B' U2 F R2 B' D2 L2 B2 Uw2 L F D2 Fw2 R L' B L Uw2 L Uw' F2 D' Rw2 F L2 Fw Rw Fw2 Uw' F' U' R' Fw2
C Ex#2 F2 D2 L2 D R2 B2 D' F2 R2 U2 L' B D R U' B D B' L2 R2 Fw2 U Fw2 F' U2 Rw2 B Uw2 R2 B' Uw2 F2 Rw U B2 D' L B' U' Uw' Rw' F2 Uw' D B2
D #1 B' F' R2 L2 B' U2 F2 L2 D' F2 L B' U' R' B' U R F2 U2 Fw2 L' Uw2 B2 F Rw2 L' F' Uw2 D2 L' R' B Uw R D R2 Fw' Uw2 Rw2 U Rw' R' L
D #2 B2 D2 F U2 B' L2 U' B R' D F' L' D L2 U' B R' F2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 B' U' F2 Rw2 F' U' Rw2 F U' B2 Rw' U2 B' Uw2 F' Fw' Uw Fw L2 R' Fw' D F
D #3 R2 F' L' U2 R' B2 D' F2 L' F2 D' F2 D F2 U' B2 U2 R2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 F2 L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B D2 F' L' Uw D' R' F2 U' Rw2 Fw' Rw2 R' L2 Fw2 Rw F'
D #4 U2 L2 U L2 D F2 D' R2 U' F' D R' U' F' L2 B2 R' D R2 F' Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 B' F L2 R D2 Fw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 L2 Uw R' Fw2 D L' Fw' Rw' Uw' D' L'
D #5 R' B2 F2 U2 R' B2 L' D2 L2 B2 D' L F2 D' B' U2 F2 U F' L' Uw2 L B' Uw2 B Rw2 R B L2 Fw2 U2 F' Rw2 Uw R' Fw2 L2 B2 Rw' F' Uw2 L' Fw' Uw B'
D Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 B D2 R2 F' D2 L2 U' R' B D F B2 L' R2 B' D2 R Rw2 Uw2 L B R' U2 D2 F' Rw2 L' F' L2 Uw B' R2 Uw' U' L B2 Rw Fw' Rw D Fw2 Rw2
D Ex#2 U2 L' B2 U2 F' U' L' U F R D' B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D' U Rw2 U Rw2 B2 D R' Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 R2 U2 Fw U2 R2 U' Rw Fw B' L' F2 Rw2 Uw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Lw' Dw2 Fw L2 F Dw' Fw2 L Fw2 F D2 U2 Rw' U F' Rw R2 B Fw2 R Fw2 F' Dw Fw2 L Fw' L2 Dw' Fw U' F' B' Bw Lw Bw' Rw Uw U2 R Fw' Rw2 Bw2 F Dw' Rw D B Bw2 L D2 Uw' L' Uw U2 Dw2 D' Fw2 D Fw2
A #2 Dw2 R2 B Uw2 D2 Bw2 Dw B D' L D' R' D2 Rw2 L' R' Bw2 L D' F2 Rw' D2 F' R' Lw2 L' Fw' Lw Uw2 Dw2 L Lw Dw2 U Uw2 L' Rw R B' Uw2 B' Uw2 Fw U2 Lw2 Bw F R2 Uw' Rw2 R2 Dw2 Lw2 B' D2 R2 U2 Fw D2 Rw2
A #3 R' Bw2 Lw' F2 L' D2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 Lw' Rw' Dw' F D Bw2 L U D' Uw' R2 Lw Bw B Fw' D' F U' R' Bw2 Lw' D' Dw' B' R' B R2 U' D2 F' Uw Dw' Fw' Lw' U R2 Rw' Bw' B' Dw' Bw Lw2 Bw' R U L Dw' D' Rw' Fw' U'
A #4 F B' Rw Bw' D2 Bw' U' F2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Dw D L D' Uw R Rw2 Fw U Bw2 F L F2 B2 L Bw2 Rw' U2 Dw2 L2 Fw D' Fw2 D2 F Fw2 B R2 Lw Dw2 Rw2 Fw U B2 Dw Lw2 D Bw2 F Fw2 L Dw2 U' Bw Lw2 D2 Rw Uw'
A #5 Fw Lw U Lw' B2 Uw' D Dw' Bw' B Fw' Uw2 Lw2 Uw' Fw Lw2 F' U' B F' Rw2 Lw R2 F' Lw2 Dw2 B2 Dw2 D2 R' Dw Bw' U2 Lw2 Bw L2 Lw2 Bw' Rw2 F2 Bw Lw Rw' Bw' Fw Uw Rw' Lw2 Dw2 B2 Bw2 R' Rw' U' Bw2 Lw Rw2 F2 Fw' B'
A Ex#1 L' R2 Fw Rw' B Uw B D2 Fw' R' Dw Bw2 Dw2 Uw Bw' D' Rw2 Dw' R2 L U2 Fw' L2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 Fw' D Rw2 F D' Rw' Bw2 R2 Rw' F Fw Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 L Rw Lw Dw' L' U2 Fw2 L F' Fw' U2 Uw Bw Uw' Rw' B' Fw F
A Ex#2 L2 D' Bw2 Uw2 L2 F' Bw2 L2 Fw F2 Bw B2 Dw2 Lw' L B2 Uw2 D2 B' U Bw' Uw2 Dw U Lw Uw' U R' D' B2 R F L U2 F' U B' F2 Fw2 Bw Dw2 Uw Lw' B R U Rw D2 Lw Bw2 L Dw' Lw2 B' Dw' Uw' U2 Lw F' Rw2
B #1 R Bw Uw2 B' F2 Fw' R2 Rw Lw' B Fw' U Dw' Lw' U Fw2 U L Uw D Dw B' Bw2 D' Uw' B Fw' R' B Uw U L2 Bw Uw' Dw Rw' U' F Rw2 Lw' F Uw2 Dw2 Fw' Bw D Lw2 Bw2 F2 R' Lw' F R2 B R2 Bw Lw Dw2 Bw' L'
B #2 L Rw D Rw' Uw2 R2 B2 L2 D2 Lw' R' D Uw' Fw' Lw' Bw2 Dw2 U D F L' D Dw' Bw2 R' F Lw2 U' Fw' R2 Bw' U' D2 Lw2 R Uw' D2 R U2 B' D2 B2 Bw' Fw2 Uw2 B U Uw2 R F U Uw2 L2 Rw Dw' L Lw B' R D2
B #3 Fw2 R' Fw2 Lw Fw R2 D L2 Fw Dw B2 Lw F R2 Dw2 F2 Rw B2 Fw' L B2 Bw2 F Rw U2 Uw B Uw F2 Fw2 U2 F' Lw' Uw2 R2 U Dw' F' Fw' Uw U2 L' Dw' Uw2 U' F' D' R2 Bw2 Uw2 Dw' R2 L Rw2 Dw U F D Dw' R
B #4 U' Bw' Uw F' B' Dw2 B Rw2 Uw2 R Dw2 F' Fw B' Bw' Rw U Bw' Lw' L' Rw' R D' Lw2 Bw2 B2 R' D2 F' D B Uw2 F' R Rw' F D2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 B R' Uw Fw2 L' Uw Rw Fw' Rw' R Fw2 U' D F2 B Rw' R' Fw'
B #5 D Rw Lw' F Uw' B' L Bw L' Rw2 U Uw' Rw Bw Dw' R2 Bw' F' R Lw2 Uw D Fw' R' Fw2 Uw Fw L Fw' Lw U' Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 F2 L Rw Uw Rw' R2 Fw F2 L' R' Uw Fw R U L' Rw2 B2 R2 Bw2 Dw2 U' D' Uw Fw2 F2 Rw'
B Ex#1 Dw' R' Bw' R2 Dw2 U2 Lw2 Dw2 Lw Bw2 Dw Fw2 Dw' U L2 U D2 F2 L U Lw B' U2 Dw2 Lw Uw2 B' R2 Rw2 B2 U Bw D Bw' R D' U Uw' Rw Dw2 D2 Uw2 Lw' Uw2 Fw' Uw Lw' D R' Fw L' Fw U' F2 L' Fw2 F2 L2 B' U
B Ex#2 Rw' Dw' F2 D R Dw2 D' B2 Rw' L' R Lw' U B' Uw' Bw2 L2 F L Uw2 Dw' Bw' R F2 Fw' Dw2 L' Dw L D B Dw Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 R2 Rw2 U2 Bw R2 Lw' L Uw Fw' B Uw2 F2 D2 L2 R2 Lw Fw D Rw2 B Fw' D2 L' Fw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F' L D' L2 D2 F L F B R B' L2 U2 D2 F' U2 L2
A #2 D2 B2 L2 U B2 L2 D' F2 D2 F2 L' U' B' F D' U2 L' R B2 D' R'
A #3 D B2 D' L2 D2 U' L2 D2 R U B' U2 R' F L' F D2 R' D'
A #4 F2 L2 B2 R2 U2 L2 F D B' D2 B U2 L R B' F' U R2
A #5 B D2 R2 F' L2 B F2 D' U2 L' D' U2 B' U' R' D U'
A Ex#1 R' F2 R B2 D2 R B2 L F R' F L' D' L2 D' L R U' L2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 B F D2 B' L2 B' D2 F' L' D R B' U2 F2 U' L U2 R'
B #1 U2 R' F2 U D2 L' D2 R2 D L' D B L2 D2 F2 B U2 R2 F
B #2 R2 L2 U' F' R2 U2 F' R D2 L' U2 D' R2 U2 D2 R2 F2
B #3 R2 B' F2 L2 F' U2 F R2 D2 R2 U' L' D2 U' B2 L' D' F U2 L2 B2
B #4 D2 L2 B2 R2 B D2 F U2 R2 F2 R2 D B' U' R D' B L R B
B #5 R' B' D2 B' L U' F B' D' B2 R' B2 U' F2 L2 U' D2 L2 D2
B Ex#1 U D' R D F' D2 B' U' D' R F R2 F' L2 U2 F2 U2 B R2 B
B Ex#2 D2 B2 U L2 D R2 D' B2 U2 R' F2 L' F L' F2 U' L' R2 B
C #1 B2 F2 D2 L2 R2 D' R2 F2 R' F U2 F' D U B R' D B R2
C #2 D2 F2 U' R2 D' U' L2 R' D B' R2 F R' U R2 D' L B
C #3 D F2 L' U2 B2 D2 R B' L2 D' F B2 U2 F2 L2 U' F2 R2 D
C #4 B2 R2 F2 L2 R2 D' U F' R B2 U' B D2 R' D R2 B' F2 U'
C #5 D2 F2 D F2 L2 D' U L2 B2 F L' B2 F D F' L2 D L' U L'
C Ex#1 R2 B2 D B2 F2 D' L2 D' U' L D F' D' R' D' F R' U2 F2 U
C Ex#2 B2 F2 R' D2 R B2 D2 R' B2 D F' U L' D' B R2 B2 F U' R2
D #1 F2 D F2 D2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B R' B' D2 R B L' R B R' U
D #2 F R2 B2 F2 U2 B' F2 L2 B2 L' B' D' U2 R' U2 L D B' D' B'
D #3 L2 D2 R2 F2 D' F2 D' L2 D B2 F2 R' D' F2 D F' L2 B2 L2 R'
D #4 L2 R2 F D2 B D2 F2 D2 R2 D' L U2 R2 D2 U' B' L U' B
D #5 U2 B' R F U B' D2 F U2 R U2 F2 D2 B R2 L2 D2 B' D2 B2 D2
D Ex#1 B' L' F' D2 R F U R F R B' L2 D F2 L2 F2 U B2 R2
D Ex#2 D2 L2 U' R B' R' L' U B D2 L2 U L2 B2 L2 B2 D B2 U' F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 B' L2 F2 U2 F' D2 L2 R2 U L' R' D F D2 B2 L2 D' L
A #2 B2 L' D L' F U F2 L D' F2 U2 R L' U2 L2 U2 F2 U2 R'
A #3 L' D' R D' F D' L F' B' U R2 D2 R' F2 B2 R' F2 D2
A #4 F D2 R2 U' D F' U' R' F' R2 F B2 L2 U2 R2 U' R2 B2 L2
A #5 R2 L D' R B2 U2 F B' D L B' U F2 R2 D F2 D R2 B2
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F U' L' B L F2 L U L' F2 U2 B2 D2 L D2 L2
A Ex#2 D' R' B R D2 B L2 D F B2 L F2 R' B2 D2 B2 L' U2 D2 L'
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' B L' U B' R U' B' L' R l b
A #2 B L R' L' B' L U R L' U L' u' r
A #3 L B R B' U L R L B R U' u l' b'
A #4 B U L B R' L' B U' L' U R' u' l r' b
A #5 B R L B L U B L' U' L' U u' l r b'
A Ex#1 L' R' U' L R L U' L' B' L' B' l' r'
A Ex#2 L R' L U' B' U' L B' R' L' U' r
B #1 U L' B U' R U' L' U' B' U' B r' b
B #2 R L' B L' B L' B' R' U' B L' u' b
B #3 L B' L' B' U R' L U' L B L' r
B #4 U B' L' R' B R' L B U' L' R' u' l r'
B #5 L' R L B' L U L' B U' R L u l' b
B Ex#1 B L' R' U' R U' B' R' L R' L' r' b
B Ex#2 L' B R' U' B R' B' L' U L' B u r b
C #1 B' U' R' U' L B L' R' L' U' R' u' r' b
C #2 L' U' R' B' L' U' R' L' U L R' r
C #3 B U R B' U B U B R U R' l'
C #4 B' L R' U' B R U' R U' B L' u' r'
C #5 L B' R U L' B' L' U R' U' R u r
C Ex#1 B U' L U B' R L U' L B' L u l r
C Ex#2 R L' U' B' R B L' R U' L U l r'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' R' L' U' B' R' L U' B'
A #2 L R B L' B R B' U' L' U' B
A #3 L R L' R U' L U L R B' U
A #4 L R U L B R' B R' U B' U
A #5 L R B' R' U' R' B' U' L R L'
A Ex#1 L R L' B' U R B' R B L B
A Ex#2 L R B R' U' L B L' R U' L
B #1 L R L B U R B' U B' R' B
B #2 L R L' R B L' U R L' U' R'
B #3 L R L' U L R' U B R U' L
B #4 L R U' R' U' B' U R B' U R'
B #5 L R B' L U' R B' U' R' L B
B Ex#1 L R U R' B' R' L B U' L R
B Ex#2 L R L R' B' U' R L' B' U' L
C #1 L R L R B' L B' L' U' B' U'
C #2 L R L' B R U B' U R' L' R
C #3 L R L' R' B' U B' U' L' B L'
C #4 L R B' U' L' R' L U' R' L B'
C #5 L R L B U' L B' R B' U L'
C Ex#1 L R L' B' R' B' L' U B' R L
C Ex#2 L R L R' B' L' B' L B' U B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' B L B L' B U' R' L'
A #2 L R L R' B' U' B L' B' U' B'
A #3 L R L R' B R U R' B' R U'
A #4 L R B' L' U R' U L' R' U B
A #5 L R L' B' U' L R' U' L U' L
A Ex#1 L R L B' U' B' R' B' L R B'
A Ex#2 L R L' U' B' L' B R' L U B
Aarya Kapani    USA
Aarya Kapani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.58   14.92   14.82 17.94 13.78 16.17 12.58
First round 11 12.92   14.88   14.93 20.80 14.24 15.47 12.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 5.04   6.09   6.13 6.23 7.49 5.91 5.04
First round 11 4.01   5.72   5.51 7.17 4.01 5.74 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:12.95   1:23.21   1:12.95 1:21.57 1:24.69 1:23.37 1:28.90
Pyraminx Final 17 8.19   12.09   11.21 8.19 11.41 14.88 13.65
Skewb First round 7 8.88   10.22   11.54 9.48 12.55 8.88 9.63
Alex Smith    USA
Alex Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 36.69   40.36   36.69 44.91 37.69 49.51 38.48
Andrew Davis    USA
Andrew Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.54   18.77   18.30 15.54 20.43 21.10 17.58
First round 19 13.51   18.95   18.37 13.51 20.44 18.54 19.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.96   9.61   8.04 10.33 6.96 10.46 12.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:08.11   1:22.46   1:08.11 1:24.29 1:46.15 1:21.85 1:21.24
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.64   9.05   9.81 8.97 10.25 8.36 7.64
Second round 3 7.72   9.34   10.27 7.72 8.20 10.18 9.65
First round 2 7.68   9.01   7.68 9.50 8.55 10.07 8.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.18   2.70   2.97 2.40 3.23 2.18 2.74
Second round 2 2.59   2.97   3.05 2.61 3.24 5.43 2.59
First round 2 2.64   3.16   3.13 3.23 3.11 DNF 2.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.05   17.37   17.86 16.05 DNF 16.60 17.64
Combined First round 1 11.79   16.14   11.79 17.59 15.49 21.99 15.35
Bowen Powers    USA
Bowen Powers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.41   15.09   13.05 17.00 16.23 15.98 11.41
First round 13 13.94   15.55   14.42 16.81 13.94 15.69 16.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.66   6.97   8.14 5.66 6.17 6.60 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:09.64   1:16.81   1:09.64 1:30.95 1:14.39 1:19.26 1:16.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 35.06   41.48   40.85 45.10 54.77 38.48 35.06
Pyraminx Final 10 5.49   9.75   5.49 7.89 14.41 14.24 7.13
Skewb First round 6 8.71   10.16   11.81 9.82 8.84 14.50 8.71
Brady Fomby    USA
Brady Fomby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 34.97   39.18   35.08 40.17 42.30 34.97 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 16.60   18.07   18.96 25.78 16.60 17.58 17.66
Skewb First round 23 23.54   29.50   37.11 30.04 34.88 23.57 23.54
Bryan Miranda    USA
Bryan Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 24.48   31.95   24.48 29.42 32.18 53.25 34.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 9.05   13.23   11.69 9.46 9.05 19.55 18.53
Calvin Bernardo    USA
Calvin Bernardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 20.96   27.69   32.52 25.28 20.96 27.72 30.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.91   9.27   13.49 8.64 7.75 4.91 11.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:23.59   1:33.88   1:30.47 1:23.59 2:48.54 1:41.26 1:29.92
Cari Goslow    USA
Cari Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 57.50   1:06.72   1:08.71 1:09.09 1:09.38 57.50 1:02.37
Carter Herrin    USA
Carter Herrin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 45.73   52.91   55.57 51.50 1:03.49 51.67 45.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.55   13.33   14.05 9.55 19.09 14.81 11.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 1:21.47     DNF 1:21.47
Pyraminx Final 23 9.86   18.79   DNF 13.02 17.93 25.43 9.86
Skewb First round 17 16.37   19.19   20.83 16.37 22.85 19.35 17.39
Chad Harris    USA
Chad Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 23.23   25.62   25.26 26.61 23.23 27.76 25.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.96   9.16   7.96 9.23 16.05 9.58 8.68
Chaewon Min    Korea
Chaewon Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.15   15.86   16.09 15.19 16.30 17.70 13.15
Second round 11 12.38   14.62   16.51 12.38 13.63 23.60 13.71
First round 12 14.36   15.21   14.58 14.36 16.16 16.23 14.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 51.30   54.68   52.29 57.65 51.30 54.10 1:02.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:55.44   2:02.53   1:55.44 2:20.11 2:02.04 2:01.48 2:04.07
Chris Marshall    USA
Chris Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 18.04   22.66   18.04 24.51 22.95 26.41 20.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.27   7.92   6.27 9.87 8.74 6.94 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:45.34     1:51.53 1:45.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:58.62     3:58.62 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 37.28   39.99   37.28 37.49 47.78 39.31 43.18
Pyraminx Final 13 9.26   10.03   9.76 9.54 12.89 10.79 9.26
Skewb First round 15 14.03   18.59   17.88 DNF 14.97 14.03 22.93
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.30   24.84   16.52 40.52 16.30 17.47 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 53.37   59.51   56.50 56.96 1:33.74 53.37 1:05.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 1:01.25     1:07.75 1:01.25
Clark Cheng    USA
Clark Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.24   15.98   14.51 DNF 14.33 12.24 19.11
Second round 10 12.61   13.69   13.16 12.61 13.70 14.22 DNF
First round 9 12.97   14.33   15.13 14.95 14.76 12.97 13.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 49.50   51.69   49.50 51.65 51.15 52.27 56.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:50.52   2:14.53   1:51.79 1:50.52 2:21.68 DNF 2:30.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.76   18.07   17.09 19.47 19.16 16.76 17.96
Combined First round 3 16.02   17.55   17.90 21.28 17.31 17.44 16.02
Daniel Wannamaker    USA
Daniel Wannamaker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.29   8.71   8.52 9.24 10.52 8.38 7.29
Second round 1 7.32   8.78   11.01 9.98 7.32 8.17 8.20
First round 1 7.90   8.50   7.92 7.90 8.58 9.33 8.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.54   2.34   2.04 2.09 2.89 1.54 3.61
Second round 1 1.72   2.56   2.91 2.78 1.99 1.72 3.30
First round 3 2.58   3.56   3.80 3.45 2.58 4.34 3.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.99   35.74   37.15 34.14 35.92 32.99 47.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:07.95   1:11.80   1:11.84 1:07.95 1:15.77 1:12.95 1:10.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.90   17.60   19.10 17.18 14.90 20.86 16.51
Combined First round 2 14.71   16.78   25.07 18.21 15.00 14.71 17.13
Megaminx Final 2 1:04.47   1:07.45   1:06.21 1:04.47 1:06.49 1:09.64 1:19.90
Combined First round 2 1:08.81   1:10.71   1:13.44 1:08.81 1:31.00 1:08.89 1:09.79
Pyraminx Final 3 5.28   6.37   8.90 5.28 6.93 6.23 5.94
Skewb Final 1 6.71   8.59   12.99 6.71 7.47 9.68 8.61
First round 1 6.26   7.45   8.68 6.77 10.04 6.90 6.26
David Beugnon    USA
David Beugnon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 23.19   24.13   25.14 26.62 24.01 23.24 23.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.59   7.44   7.78 7.32 9.17 5.59 7.21
Skewb First round 22 13.11   26.83   34.21 13.11 28.43 20.63 31.42
David Ludwig    USA
David Ludwig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.91   11.41   13.48 22.74 8.91 10.19 10.57
Second round 2 8.44   9.24   9.60 10.81 8.44 9.04 9.08
First round 3 9.06   10.40   10.98 9.59 10.63 9.06 10.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.34   3.84   3.61 5.42 3.84 3.34 4.06
Second round 6 2.56   3.96   3.84 4.42 4.03 4.00 2.56
First round 4 3.24   3.78   4.23 3.42 3.69 3.24 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 37.77   51.50   54.42 DNF 51.12 48.96 37.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:14.04   1:31.42   1:32.87 1:14.04 1:30.38 1:31.00 1:48.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.91   17.41   17.21 13.91 17.65 18.86 17.38
Combined First round 4 16.69   18.97   17.93 16.69 22.82 18.38 20.59
Megaminx Final 5 1:31.71   1:52.08   2:02.30 1:31.71 1:49.44 1:54.57 1:52.24
Combined First round 5 1:48.77   1:57.92   1:54.14 1:52.34 1:48.77 2:07.29 2:10.71
Denver Camp    USA
Denver Camp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 22.07   27.99   37.88 26.09 22.07 25.62 32.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:49.55     1:58.74 1:49.55
Derek Sears    USA
Derek Sears
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.04   14.20   11.04 15.58 15.82 12.74 14.29
Second round 8 11.18   13.00   14.24 15.33 11.36 13.39 11.18
First round 10 13.07   14.75   15.16 15.02 14.21 15.01 13.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.85   6.89   11.40 6.32 4.85 8.13 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 47.92   51.50   52.19 53.55 48.75 47.92 56.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:35.11   1:40.39   1:41.72 1:55.49 1:42.16 1:35.11 1:37.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.14   26.85   31.63 23.60 27.09 23.14 29.86
Combined First round 5 21.31   23.39   21.82 23.01 21.31 29.27 25.34
Eldridge Harris III    USA
Eldridge Harris III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 22.78   23.05   23.05 22.78 23.04 23.06 1:02.24
First round 24 16.67   22.34   DNF 22.35 22.14 22.54 16.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.44   7.46   4.44 6.83 7.92 7.63 8.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 50.25     50.25 1:03.42
Megaminx Combined First round 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 8.98   12.02   10.99 14.19 8.98 10.89 17.86
Skewb First round 20 13.54   23.50   23.90 13.54 28.08 23.13 23.46
Ethan Loy    USA
Ethan Loy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.29   19.01   16.29 DNF 19.92 17.82 19.29
First round 17 14.31   17.78   18.54 19.13 14.31 19.51 15.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 3.71   4.63   4.14 5.10 3.71 4.65 6.26
First round 13 4.78   6.32   6.83 15.74 4.78 5.12 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:41.09     1:48.18 1:41.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 31.19   43.61   31.19 42.46 41.17 47.19 53.71
Skewb First round 10 6.97   12.47   14.43 15.58 6.97 7.39 18.52
Ethan Sinon    USA
Ethan Sinon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 58.99   1:04.26   1:05.60 1:03.39 1:06.69 1:03.79 58.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 11.35   15.76   21.33 13.29 17.13 11.35 16.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNS
Graham Dodson    USA
Graham Dodson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 32.04   45.41   45.60 47.17 43.45 DNF 32.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 10.43   11.63   10.43 11.49 11.03 13.71 12.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:17.98     2:59.36 2:17.98
Pyraminx Final 14 8.59   10.15   11.41 9.78 8.59 9.27 19.24
Skewb First round 14 9.82   18.29   26.26 9.82 11.14 22.58 21.15
Jackson McNab    USA
Jackson McNab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 35.00   38.38   35.00 37.46 38.27 44.51 39.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.09   7.54   DNF 6.09 7.25 7.73 7.63
Pyraminx Final 24 15.51   25.32   39.91 15.51 19.32 18.39 38.24
Skewb First round 18 13.89   20.14   DNF 13.89 16.83 22.43 21.17
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.30   17.45   26.95 14.30 18.99 16.12 17.23
First round 14 13.08   16.65   18.46 16.71 14.78 19.38 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.10   5.61   4.18 5.74 8.67 4.10 6.91
First round 8 4.21   5.26   4.21 5.55 4.29 5.95 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 52.63   1:00.40   1:18.56 1:06.69 52.63 57.55 56.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:49.14   1:57.57   1:50.62 1:58.27 2:06.85 2:03.81 1:49.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 30.88   34.44   36.40 33.88 33.03 36.40 30.88
Megaminx Final 3 1:14.04   1:21.81   1:23.97 1:27.28 1:14.04 1:19.11 1:22.36
Combined First round 3 1:12.73   1:22.17   1:54.76 1:15.59 1:12.73 1:25.85 1:25.06
Pyraminx Final 2 4.14   6.35   4.80 4.14 9.77 7.48 6.76
Skewb Final 9 8.78   13.65   8.78 15.80 11.50 13.66 17.41
First round 12 13.02   14.15   15.17 14.40 13.88 13.02 14.17
Jared Stinson    USA
Jared Stinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.91   14.77   17.27 12.91 13.07 13.96 19.37
Second round 4 10.46   11.21   11.18 10.58 10.46 11.86 16.01
First round 6 9.78   13.74   13.57 16.86 9.78 13.12 14.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.29   4.54   4.29 4.47 4.59 4.55 5.50
Second round 5 2.29   3.78   3.37 4.32 3.66 2.29 4.56
First round 9 4.00   5.34   6.17 5.71 4.00 4.13 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 50.59   59.64   58.42 58.83 1:17.06 1:01.67 50.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:39.40   1:58.91   2:03.13 1:49.89 2:03.71 2:05.61 1:39.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.76   27.75   31.17 30.40 25.46 24.76 27.40
Combined First round 7 23.98   27.76   23.98 26.91 35.58 27.80 28.58
Megaminx Combined First round 8 2:23.58   2:34.45   2:23.58 2:29.94 2:45.64 2:41.08 2:32.32
Pyraminx Final 15 6.35   11.06   10.73 6.94 DNF 6.35 15.51
Skewb Final 2 6.44   8.74   8.94 6.44 6.83 11.25 10.45
First round 2 6.63   7.92   7.52 8.97 6.63 8.43 7.82
Jordan Seigel    USA
Jordan Seigel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.26   16.83   15.77 18.02 14.26 19.69 16.69
First round 18 15.43   18.72   23.47 19.06 15.43 19.86 17.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.29   7.16   7.84 5.29 6.23 7.40 9.29
First round 15 4.92   6.83   7.59 6.42 6.48 4.92 9.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 32.64   38.07   37.96 DNF 32.64 41.84 34.41
Pyraminx Final 11 5.94   9.78   6.65 5.94 14.77 14.31 8.39
Skewb Final 5 9.40   11.93   13.31 11.90 9.40 17.92 10.58
First round 11 10.64   13.07   10.64 15.86 12.60 13.00 13.60
Joseph McNamara    USA
Joseph McNamara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 25.31   27.89   26.33 25.31 27.73 31.13 29.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 9.64   10.54   10.83 9.64 10.00 10.80 11.22
Katie Hull    USA
Katie Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.34   12.82   12.12 11.34 12.90 13.43 16.00
Second round 7 9.39   12.43   23.14 10.38 9.39 12.28 14.62
First round 4 10.81   11.61   11.56 12.15 11.79 11.49 10.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.48   4.55   4.44 DNF 3.53 5.69 2.48
Second round 3 2.70   2.99   2.85 6.22 2.70 2.98 3.14
First round 1 2.27   3.07   2.88 3.74 3.41 2.27 2.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 37.22   41.90   40.26 48.53 37.22 46.22 39.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:30.62   1:35.29   1:33.33 1:42.86 1:39.63 1:30.62 1:32.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.70   27.45   26.47 25.41 30.67 19.70 30.48
Combined First round 9 22.39   28.64   32.63 29.93 30.96 25.03 22.39
Megaminx Final 4 1:17.79   1:27.49   1:56.97 1:30.14 1:19.94 1:17.79 1:32.38
Combined First round 4 1:21.98   1:45.66   1:34.40 1:45.08 1:21.98 2:00.96 1:57.50
Pyraminx Final 1 5.64   6.16   5.64 6.29 6.99 6.16 6.03
Skewb Final 3 6.69   9.17   12.52 7.57 9.13 10.80 6.69
First round 8 5.68   10.68   7.86 10.49 5.68 DNF 13.68
Kevin Min    Korea
Kevin Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 5:54.15     5:54.15 DNS
Pyraminx Final 8 5.39   7.65   7.81 5.39 7.08 10.95 8.05
Kieran Dizon    USA
Kieran Dizon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.58   19.31   16.42 25.55 19.76 21.75 13.58
Second round 14 12.84   16.02   13.13 12.84 18.77 16.84 18.08
First round 15 14.91   17.10   16.61 18.02 14.91 18.14 16.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.34   7.14   DNF 9.95 5.34 5.82 5.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:40.58     2:51.26 2:40.58
Luke Dean    USA
Luke Dean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 18.05   21.55   18.05 25.02 18.76 24.95 20.93
First round 22 19.44   21.11   21.54 21.55 19.44 21.78 20.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.56   19.98   21.21 27.25 8.56 32.80 11.48
Luke Threatt    USA
Luke Threatt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.67   39.33   34.66 52.08 40.16 21.67 43.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 15.50   20.75   16.16 15.50 21.53 36.24 24.57
Matthew Hayden    USA
Matthew Hayden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 11.53   14.89   13.09 11.53 19.25 14.68 16.91
Pyraminx Final 12 7.33   9.96   12.37 7.79 7.33 11.45 10.65
Skewb First round 19 13.34   22.85   13.34 24.35 20.83 23.44 24.27
Milind Chandramohan    India
Milind Chandramohan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 17.56   20.27   21.14 21.45 19.66 17.56 20.01
First round 23 18.56   22.00   22.30 21.04 22.76 18.56 22.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 6.68   8.79   9.54 6.68 13.07 7.17 9.67
First round 16 4.85   6.84   4.85 11.51 6.07 7.45 7.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:15.94   1:22.35   1:17.94 1:21.49 1:27.63 1:29.89 1:15.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:37.82     2:37.82 2:44.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 1:03.66     DNF 1:03.66
Pyraminx Final 20 12.73   14.85   12.73 15.69 15.39 15.42 13.75
Skewb First round 21 21.41   26.24   21.41 27.16 27.83 23.72 31.29
Nathan Nobles    USA
Nathan Nobles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 31.91   36.07   35.40 38.49 36.47 36.33 31.91
Pyraminx Final 19 10.70   13.71   10.70 14.67 13.51 15.01 12.95
Nicolás Sánchez    USA
Nicolás Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.54   13.85   12.13 14.19 11.54 17.46 15.23
Second round 6 9.91   11.64   10.41 9.91 11.38 13.53 13.13
First round 8 10.96   14.10   12.07 14.87 10.96 15.35 15.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.31   4.05   2.47 4.89 6.57 2.31 4.79
Second round 7 3.29   4.59   3.39 3.98 6.41 3.29 6.74
First round 5 2.99   4.36   3.13 6.10 2.99 5.75 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 45.00   49.33   45.79 45.00 1:29.54 47.95 54.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:38.77   1:51.51   1:52.38 1:43.54 1:38.77 2:08.63 1:58.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.82   22.91   25.57 19.82 29.10 20.46 22.69
Combined First round 8 25.19   28.59   28.90 25.19 30.63 28.28 28.60
Megaminx Combined First round 6 1:50.33   2:02.11   2:01.28 2:05.27 1:59.79 2:17.83 1:50.33
Pyraminx Final 7 6.53   7.38   7.25 7.03 8.65 7.85 6.53
Skewb Final 8 9.16   13.37   13.92 9.16 13.33 13.66 13.12
First round 5 7.17   9.99   9.27 11.85 8.85 12.56 7.17
Noah Flanagan    USA
Noah Flanagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 25.96   29.44   25.96 39.01 31.12 27.33 29.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 9.25   10.06   9.25 9.84 11.77 9.81 10.54
Pyraminx Final 21 12.45   15.05   18.09 16.22 13.96 12.45 14.97
Skewb First round 16 11.23   18.96   18.21 20.39 26.55 11.23 18.29
Noah Joiner    USA
Noah Joiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.04   19.29   18.91 17.90 21.07 17.04 24.45
First round 20 16.85   20.29   DNF 20.09 17.89 22.89 16.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 2.60   5.04   4.36 5.21 6.18 2.60 5.56
First round 12 3.34   6.18   6.87 3.34 7.69 32.72 3.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:31.91     1:39.16 1:31.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:22.87     2:22.87 2:40.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 45.89     45.89 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 7 2:07.51   2:23.74   2:49.49 2:08.46 2:07.51 2:33.13 2:29.64
Pyraminx Final 6 5.74   7.22   8.41 5.74 6.40 6.86 11.37
Skewb Final 6 9.17   12.96   DNF 10.30 14.06 14.51 9.17
First round 4 6.50   8.44   11.38 6.79 11.38 7.16 6.50
Owen Foster    USA
Owen Foster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 21.03   23.99   23.22 30.25 27.45 21.29 21.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.42   6.90   9.06 6.66 5.42 6.84 7.19
First round 14 5.71   6.75   6.92 6.76 5.71 6.57 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:39.30     1:41.72 1:39.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 1:03.32     1:03.32 DNF
Pyraminx Final 18 10.47   12.25   18.53 12.71 11.88 10.47 12.15
Ramone Jackson    USA
Ramone Jackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.13   25.86   21.13 24.24 15.13 DNF 32.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.79   7.92   7.70 8.19 5.79 7.88 9.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:30.18     1:41.29 1:30.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 3:45.99     4:02.34 3:45.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 34.05   38.93   36.71 39.49 34.05 40.59 44.75
Raymond Goslow    USA
Raymond Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.65   12.15   10.65 12.76 12.20 11.50 13.53
Second round 9 10.99   13.05   14.62 10.99 12.22 16.04 12.31
First round 5 11.20   12.41   11.20 12.18 13.08 13.96 11.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.79   4.61   5.34 2.79 DNF 3.90 4.60
Second round 4 2.60   3.70   3.03 6.77 4.02 2.60 4.06
First round 7 4.21   5.07   4.84 4.21 5.76 4.91 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 51.48   58.79   54.80 51.48 55.20 DNF 1:06.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.91   22.98   29.16 24.26 23.09 20.91 21.59
Combined First round 6 23.91   26.58   23.91 29.08 26.44 29.33 24.22
Pyraminx Final 5 5.10   6.99   7.42 5.10 DNF 7.03 6.52
Skewb Final 4 8.02   9.22   9.07 8.02 9.05 DNF 9.55
First round 3 7.13   8.02   7.13 8.34 8.13 7.60 8.70
Sam Wilson    USA
Sam Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 34.38   35.64   48.42 34.38 35.84 34.59 36.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 11.14   13.67   18.22 14.04 13.93 11.14 13.03
Pyraminx Final 25 19.58   28.36   26.87 37.34 32.81 19.58 25.41
Steve Joiner    USA
Steve Joiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 41.87   53.33   1:03.46 1:14.18 48.92 47.60 41.87
Sydney Weaver    USA
Sydney Weaver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.91   13.12   15.24 11.91 12.48 13.50 13.39
Second round 5 9.87   11.35   12.06 9.87 10.51 11.47 12.73
First round 7 11.45   13.90   16.92 13.34 16.24 12.13 11.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.51   5.74   5.06 3.51 7.18 7.45 4.98
Second round 9 3.04   4.87   5.11 5.75 3.74 5.92 3.04
First round 6 3.47   4.87   17.60 4.00 4.01 3.47 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 42.04   46.79   42.04 50.57 44.64 51.94 45.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:21.43   1:23.69   1:26.71 1:22.14 1:32.64 1:21.43 1:22.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.99   30.57   36.02 30.88 26.03 34.79 23.99
Combined First round 10 25.11   31.91   34.59 34.61 33.63 25.11 27.50
Megaminx Final 1 53.80   1:01.18   59.52 53.80 1:01.95 1:02.36 1:02.06
Combined First round 1 56.58   1:03.20   56.58 57.87 DNF 1:05.57 1:06.15
Pyraminx Final 4 4.71   6.49   6.88 4.71 7.55 5.76 6.82
Tristan Rappon    USA
Tristan Rappon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.08   20.54   14.08 DNF 23.41 16.32 21.89
First round 21 19.81   20.65   19.81 21.73 19.97 25.53 20.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.61   11.25   16.16 9.75 6.61 13.54 10.45
Pyraminx Final 22 16.13   16.31   20.90 16.34 16.13 16.13 16.45
Skewb Final 10 13.73   26.74   32.72 13.73 26.35 23.82 30.05
First round 13 9.81   15.40   19.93 9.81 12.25 14.02 24.14
Ty Fazenbaker    USA
Ty Fazenbaker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.92   17.76   19.93 15.92 18.62 18.13 16.52
First round 16 14.39   17.70   14.39 14.49 22.60 19.58 19.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.77   6.09   7.10 5.72 6.41 3.77 6.15
First round 10 4.35   5.53   4.72 6.21 4.35 7.75 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:17.55   1:22.76   1:24.84 1:18.66 1:25.04 1:24.77 1:17.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 1:07.84     DNF 1:07.84
Pyraminx Final 9 7.71   9.48   8.64 7.71 10.15 12.51 9.64
Skewb Final 7 9.04   13.19   13.35 12.71 9.04 13.51 16.22
First round 9 9.99   10.92   9.99 10.02 10.11 12.64 16.84
Yonatan Nigussie    USA
Yonatan Nigussie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 14.97   18.39   17.31 14.97 21.58 16.27 22.03