WCA Asian Championship 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-8-17~19  Taiwan, New Taipei City WCA Asian Championship 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.58  Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.65  Bill Wang 6.98
 2x2x2 Cube  Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.73  Bill Wang 1.85  Arnav Arora 1.95
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 21.84  Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 25.37  Bill Wang 25.97
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 43.12  Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 45.77  Feliks Zemdegs 46.87
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Park 1:17.10  Feliks Zemdegs 1:31.11  Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:40.06
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:02.31  Max Park 2:03.14  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:20.95
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Liam Chen 20.87  Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 21.89  Jack Cai 22.96
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 26.00  Jan Bentlage 27.33  Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 28.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 11.19  Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 12.49  Feliks Zemdegs 12.49
 3x3x3 With Feet  Lim Hung 31.93  Adithyaa Anand 32.45  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 32.79
 Rubik's Clock  Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.56  Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 6.55  Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 7.11
 Megaminx  Feliks Zemdegs 42.62  Nikhil Soares 42.83  Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 43.85
 Pyraminx  Yi Wang (王旖) 2.86  Aniket Das 3.10  Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 3.14
 Skewb  Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 2.53  Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣) 2.63  Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 2.87
 Square-1  Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.57  Jaemin Chang (장재민) 10.40  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.60
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Bill Wang 2:10.00  Shivam Bansal 2:44.66  Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 2:49.33
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Shivam Bansal 6:16.24  Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 6:25.66  Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 7:51.36
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Shivam Bansal 42/48 1:00:00  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 35/43 58:17  Tomoya Firman 25/27 54:50
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.23   6.62    USA 6.68 6.92 6.25 5.23 7.61
2 Bill Wang 6.17   6.65    Canada 6.37 6.17 7.92 6.83 6.74
3 Feliks Zemdegs 5.08   6.66    Australia 7.89 7.15 6.42 5.08 6.40
4 Leo Borromeo 6.42   7.34    Philippines 8.45 9.63 6.42 6.89 6.67
5 Aryan Chhabra 6.71   7.70    India 6.71 7.91 7.72 7.46 8.77
6 Lukas Shelley 5.89   7.71    Denmark 7.77 7.33 5.89 9.12 8.04
7 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.21   7.81    Japan 7.21 9.79 8.34 7.39 7.71
8 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.94   7.84    Korea 8.42 8.28 7.82 7.43 6.94
9 Doyul Kim (김도율) 7.10   7.92    Korea 9.75 8.64 8.02 7.11 7.10
10 Jonathan Esparaz 7.20   8.22    Canada 11.87 9.07 7.20 8.34 7.24
11 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.74   8.25    Taiwan 9.10 7.74 7.91 9.15 7.74
12 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.67   8.40    China 9.35 7.67 8.56 8.96 7.68
13 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 7.95   8.42    Taiwan 8.34 7.98 8.94 11.16 7.95
14 Arnav Arora 7.37   8.72    India 11.89 7.37 8.51 8.52 9.14
15 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.52   8.77    Hong Kong 11.29 7.52 7.66 10.33 8.32
16 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 8.19   8.82    Japan 8.42 9.81 10.84 8.19 8.22
17 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.86   8.84    Japan 8.71 8.17 10.67 6.86 9.65
18 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 7.34   8.84    Thailand 7.34 7.51 9.49 9.53 10.32
19 Rituraj Sohoni 7.43   8.85    India 10.30 7.94 7.43 8.32 12.10
20 Ainesh Sevellaraja 8.36   8.85    Malaysia 12.25 9.03 8.84 8.36 8.69
21 Bhargav Narasimhan 7.68   8.95    India 7.68 12.30 8.63 9.02 9.20
22 Danny SungIn Park 6.99   8.99    Korea 11.42 8.39 8.05 10.52 6.99
23 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 7.91   9.03    Thailand 9.05 7.91 9.14 9.41 8.89
24 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.60   9.03    Japan 9.00 9.07 10.70 8.60 9.02
25 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 7.38   9.04    China 9.81 14.25 8.27 9.05 7.38
26 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 7.31   9.10    Thailand 8.58 10.01 8.71 10.14 7.31
27 Zayabaatar Batbayr 8.02   9.14   NR  Mongolia 8.73 8.40 14.69 10.30 8.02
28 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7.42   9.19    Indonesia 9.64 7.42 8.65 11.46 9.29
29 Sophie Chan 8.05   9.25    USA 8.05 8.10 10.52 9.79 9.87
30 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.83   9.42    Japan 9.34 8.83 10.27 10.02 8.90
31 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 8.07   9.48    Taiwan 8.15 10.74 12.11 8.07 9.55
32 Liam Chen 8.63   9.50    USA 8.63 10.16 9.64 9.20 9.67
33 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 8.25   9.52    Taiwan 8.25 8.92 12.85 10.07 9.56
34 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 6.58   9.60    Taiwan 10.61 9.91 6.58 8.27 13.88
35 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 7.73   9.60    Malaysia 9.03 9.42 7.73 10.36 11.16
36 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 8.85   9.65    Taiwan 10.11 8.85 9.75 9.37 9.83
37 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 8.68   9.67    China 9.09 8.68 9.48 12.34 10.44
38 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 8.85   9.68    Taiwan 9.13 9.89 10.03 17.68 8.85
39 Tomoya Firman 6.68   9.81    Australia 6.68 10.37 10.59 8.48 12.05
40 Tee Kai Yang 8.39   9.83    Malaysia 9.59 8.39 8.92 10.98 11.12
41 DongSu Park (박동수) 9.02   9.87    Korea 10.50 9.02 9.74 9.36 11.66
42 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 8.62   9.96    Mongolia 9.95 10.09 13.64 8.62 9.85
43 Aamir Saifee 9.53   9.97    India 9.53 10.22 9.89 9.79 12.05
44 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 7.96   10.09    Taiwan 10.26 9.35 7.96 10.67 11.30
45 Shivam Bansal 9.19   10.16    India 12.28 9.92 9.75 9.19 10.82
46 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 8.84   10.19    Taiwan 10.22 10.32 10.64 10.03 8.84
47 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 8.31   10.23    Hong Kong 8.89 11.86 8.31 9.95 12.04
48 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.22   10.25    Japan 7.22 12.12 DNF 7.45 11.18
49 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 8.75   10.25    Malaysia 8.75 8.95 12.11 10.56 11.23
50 Richmond Mico Rigor 9.74   10.28    Philippines 10.61 10.38 9.74 9.84 10.76
51 Nikhil Soares 9.83   10.28    India 9.83 11.73 10.55 10.32 9.98
52 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 9.78   10.33    Taiwan 10.38 10.06 10.71 9.78 10.56
53 Jhong-Ci Chen (陳仲麒) 8.80   10.34    Taiwan 8.80 10.14 10.95 11.49 9.93
54 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 9.18   10.36    China 10.80 14.32 10.23 10.06 9.18
55 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 8.59   10.38    Japan 13.21 10.35 11.84 8.94 8.59
56 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 8.63   10.39    Taiwan 11.33 8.72 11.12 11.34 8.63
57 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 9.47   10.39    China 11.61 10.40 10.33 9.47 10.43
58 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 8.25   10.40    Taiwan 12.44 8.25 10.83 9.01 11.37
59 Yota Ueda (上田陽太) 8.68   10.40    Japan 8.68 9.56 10.70 11.68 10.94
60 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 9.51   10.40    China 10.78 10.00 9.51 10.90 10.42
61 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8.62   10.47    Singapore 8.62 9.74 10.66 13.97 11.02
62 Yu-Chine Lin (林佑謙) 9.69   10.54    Taiwan 14.15 9.69 11.40 10.44 9.78
63 Adrianus Leoputra 10.20   10.59    Indonesia 11.03 10.21 13.11 10.52 10.20
64 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 9.73   10.61    Japan 9.73 10.70 11.13 10.87 10.25
65 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 9.37   10.67    Hong Kong 12.51 11.24 9.37 10.07 10.69
66 Simon Lim (林少秋) 9.37   10.68    Philippines 11.52 9.37 10.32 11.01 10.70
67 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 9.32   10.75    Taiwan 10.13 12.20 9.32 11.49 10.64
68 Naman Jain 9.70   10.79    India 12.09 11.34 10.36 9.70 10.68
69 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 9.58   10.83    Singapore 9.93 9.58 11.34 11.22 12.43
70 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 9.95   10.87    Taiwan 10.71 9.95 11.28 13.83 10.61
71 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 9.33   10.91    Japan 12.13 9.33 12.82 9.81 10.78
72 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 10.42   10.91    Taiwan 10.54 11.59 12.10 10.42 10.61
73 Alexandre Ravel 9.59   10.94    France 9.59 10.50 12.30 12.55 10.03
74 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 9.22   10.98    Taiwan 11.87 12.39 10.20 9.22 10.87
75 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 9.96   11.01    China 14.49 12.43 10.02 9.96 10.57
76 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 8.98   11.03    China 12.53 8.98 15.33 10.85 9.71
77 Andre Febriato Jonathan 8.82   11.09    Indonesia 8.82 10.39 13.07 11.39 11.49
78 Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁) 9.35   11.10    Taiwan 11.78 11.19 10.34 9.35 12.55
79 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 10.48   11.10    China 11.10 10.48 11.49 11.30 10.91
80 Raphaël Pihet 10.08   11.14    France 10.92 10.08 10.79 13.53 11.70
81 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 8.68   11.19    Japan 8.68 11.00 9.90 14.24 12.67
82 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 8.81   11.25    Malaysia 12.96 8.81 14.78 9.95 10.84
83 Pei Pan (潘霈) 9.28   11.25    Taiwan 9.28 10.23 12.30 12.72 11.22
84 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 9.59   11.25    Taiwan 13.07 9.59 11.28 11.71 10.75
85 William Lu (呂宇綸) 9.72   11.26    Taiwan 13.63 10.87 11.15 9.72 11.77
86 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 10.12   11.26    Indonesia 11.67 10.12 11.78 11.93 10.34
87 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 11.13   11.37    China 11.63 11.85 11.13 11.33 11.15
88 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 10.25   11.41    Taiwan 10.25 10.94 12.56 10.74 14.39
89 Mohammed Aiman Koli 9.22   11.47    India DNF 12.19 10.76 11.45 9.22
90 Chengming Su (苏成明) 9.65   11.49    China 12.48 10.34 9.65 11.65 13.92
91 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 10.26   11.52    Taiwan 10.26 14.48 11.57 10.91 12.09
92 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 9.50   11.53    Philippines 11.65 9.50 12.07 10.86 DNF
93 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 9.23   11.54    Philippines 11.75 12.04 12.78 9.23 10.82
94 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 7.94   11.58    Thailand 12.56 10.85 12.65 7.94 11.34
95 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 10.13   11.58    Japan 10.58 10.13 11.22 12.95 13.60
96 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 8.08   11.59    Korea 8.08 12.98 9.92 11.88 DNF
97 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 9.63   11.61    Japan 9.63 12.86 11.18 12.53 11.12
98 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.74   11.62    Japan 12.13 10.74 12.11 11.25 11.49
99 Jack Cai 10.16   11.63    Australia 12.26 14.71 12.29 10.16 10.33
100 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 9.30   11.65    Japan 12.54 9.30 12.72 9.68 DNF
101 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.06   11.69    China 10.78 13.18 15.46 9.06 11.11
102 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 10.65   11.69    Taiwan 10.77 10.65 12.19 14.26 12.12
103 James Macdiarmid 10.62   11.75    New Zealand 10.62 11.75 12.37 11.73 11.76
104 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.96   11.77    China 8.96 14.10 12.52 10.94 11.84
105 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 9.63   11.77    Taiwan 12.72 10.93 11.67 9.63 14.34
106 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 11.28   11.82    China 11.74 12.50 11.58 12.14 11.28
107 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 11.03   11.85    Japan 13.77 11.45 12.05 11.03 12.05
108 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 9.11   11.87    Japan 12.68 13.09 9.11 11.60 11.34
109 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 9.70   11.87    Taiwan 11.53 11.76 14.45 12.32 9.70
110 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 9.35   11.89    Japan 12.81 DNF 9.46 9.35 13.39
111 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.94   11.89    Taiwan 13.33 12.05 10.43 9.94 13.18
112 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 9.82   11.93    Taiwan 9.82 11.09 11.07 13.70 13.64
113 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 10.70   12.00    Taiwan 13.38 10.70 11.21 11.42 13.95
114 Kui-En Chiu (邱奎恩) 10.69   12.03    Taiwan 10.69 10.94 13.86 11.28 14.63
115 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 10.54   12.08    China 11.41 14.12 12.17 12.65 10.54
116 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 11.40   12.08    Taiwan 11.88 11.40 12.80 13.64 11.55
117 Muhammad Syahmi 9.88   12.12    Malaysia 10.72 12.96 13.77 12.68 9.88
118 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 11.89   12.12    China 12.07 12.22 12.08 11.89 12.79
119 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 11.42   12.19    Taiwan 12.72 11.44 12.42 13.01 11.42
120 Tee Kai Long 11.36   12.21    Malaysia 13.03 11.89 13.07 11.36 11.72
121 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11.12   12.24    China 11.12 DNF 13.09 11.94 11.70
122 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 10.31   12.32    China 11.75 11.13 10.31 14.07 14.43
123 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 10.91   12.32    Taiwan 13.09 10.91 12.06 15.71 11.81
124 Kim Dong-Young 10.19   12.35    Korea 10.68 13.86 DNF 12.52 10.19
125 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 11.06   12.35    China 13.70 11.06 12.76 12.98 11.30
126 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 9.91   12.37    Hong Kong 9.91 19.92 11.46 12.20 13.44
127 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 11.48   12.40    Taiwan 11.87 12.04 11.48 14.50 13.29
128 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 11.08   12.46    Hong Kong 12.20 11.08 13.56 13.02 12.15
129 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 10.95   12.49    Taiwan 13.78 12.67 11.89 12.90 10.95
130 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 11.26   12.54    Taiwan 12.34 36.19 13.41 11.26 11.86
131 Leow Yi Jun 9.84   12.56    Malaysia 14.52 10.82 12.34 18.20 9.84
132 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 10.88   12.56    China 11.24 10.88 12.49 14.60 13.94
133 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 8.97   12.57    China 12.59 11.52 8.97 13.60 16.04
134 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 10.94   12.63    Malaysia 11.93 14.28 11.69 10.94 14.92
135 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 11.64   12.64    China 11.64 13.32 12.12 14.91 12.49
136 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 11.54   12.65    Taiwan 13.69 11.61 11.54 13.30 13.05
137 Tan Yong Jie 8.14   12.70    Malaysia 8.14 11.24 13.41 13.62 13.46
138 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 12.27   12.70    Taiwan 13.54 12.27 12.87 12.49 12.75
139 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 11.39   12.72    China 11.91 11.39 12.49 15.06 13.76
140 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 11.18   12.80    China 13.36 12.49 11.18 12.56 18.22
141 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 9.72   12.84    Japan 9.72 13.13 16.18 13.43 11.97
142 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 11.31   12.85    Indonesia 13.41 13.92 11.31 11.92 13.22
143 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 12.40   12.88    Hong Kong 14.78 12.71 12.40 12.93 13.00
144 Yihan Deng (邓义涵) 11.45   12.89    China 17.50 11.45 11.96 14.08 12.62
145 Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信) 11.70   12.91    Hong Kong 13.74 16.94 13.05 11.93 11.70
146 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.08   12.94    Japan 10.08 15.17 14.20 11.35 13.28
147 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 11.61   12.95    Hong Kong 12.41 11.61 13.31 13.44 13.14
148 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 11.69   12.98    Japan 13.62 11.69 12.29 13.04 DNF
149 Guan-Ying Wang (王冠穎) 11.41   13.00    Taiwan 11.68 DNF 13.10 11.41 14.22
150 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 12.31   13.00    Taiwan 13.08 12.31 18.31 12.90 13.02
151 Erdenemandakh Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэмандах) 11.89   13.02    Mongolia DNF 13.11 12.36 13.59 11.89
152 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 9.52   13.04    Japan 12.36 13.55 14.38 9.52 13.21
153 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 10.94   13.05    China 15.39 13.43 10.94 11.59 14.14
154 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 10.76   13.11    Korea 13.04 14.55 14.76 11.73 10.76
155 Lim Hung 11.98   13.15    Malaysia 11.98 12.48 13.91 13.06 15.19
156 Zekang Xia (夏泽康) 10.24   13.16    China 10.24 13.65 13.14 15.80 12.70
157 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 10.86   13.16    China 17.79 14.52 12.85 10.86 12.11
158 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 11.05   13.17    Korea 12.95 14.58 15.70 11.98 11.05
159 Yi Wang (王旖) 11.87   13.17    China 19.47 13.59 12.20 13.71 11.87
160 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 11.73   13.18    Korea 13.51 11.73 13.48 12.55 16.62
161 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 12.27   13.22    China 13.02 12.27 12.55 15.58 14.09
162 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 11.61   13.23    Taiwan 12.29 13.43 13.96 17.59 11.61
163 Wei-Qi Liu (劉緯騏) 13.07   13.23    Taiwan 13.11 13.15 13.07 13.42 13.77
164 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 11.52   13.25    Taiwan 13.94 13.22 11.52 12.59 15.72
165 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.40   13.29    China 13.89 11.40 13.74 15.07 12.23
166 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 10.02   13.32    China 14.73 12.62 14.00 13.35 10.02
167 Yu-Heng Chen (陳禹衡) 10.93   13.35    Taiwan 10.93 13.85 13.05 15.21 13.15
168 Shawn Poh 12.25   13.38    Malaysia 14.33 13.34 15.42 12.25 12.47
169 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 12.42   13.40    Malaysia 12.42 12.56 14.46 14.05 13.60
170 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 12.08   13.41    China 12.08 12.78 13.54 16.77 13.92
171 Jan Bentlage 10.93   13.44    Germany 14.49 13.98 13.00 13.34 10.93
172 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 11.05   13.44    China 11.44 16.28 14.08 14.81 11.05
173 Nien-Ping Chen (陳念平) 9.80   13.46    Taiwan 13.84 9.96 DNF 16.59 9.80
174 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 11.57   13.47    Hong Kong 13.42 12.85 14.13 14.15 11.57
175 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 10.23   13.52    Taiwan 10.60 15.06 10.23 18.44 14.91
176 Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) 11.10   13.53    Taiwan 12.56 11.10 14.87 13.84 14.20
177 Yuya Ito (伊藤友哉) 11.40   13.53    Japan 14.40 23.32 13.37 12.83 11.40
178 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 12.33   13.55    China 13.53 13.88 13.78 12.33 13.33
179 Yu-Hao Lin (林昱豪) 13.19   13.57    Taiwan 13.19 17.93 13.33 13.44 13.93
180 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 10.80   13.62    Malaysia 14.65 14.70 14.18 12.02 10.80
181 Aniket Das 12.83   13.62    India 15.90 13.27 13.92 12.83 13.66
182 Yu-Chun Chen (陳宇均) 12.83   13.75    Taiwan 15.58 12.83 13.15 13.70 14.41
183 Wei-Nian Ke (柯威年) 12.68   13.78    Taiwan 13.31 14.37 14.46 13.66 12.68
184 Duan-Lin He (何端綝) 11.45   13.83    Taiwan 13.27 12.77 15.80 11.45 15.44
185 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 11.42   13.84    Taiwan 11.42 16.86 14.02 14.26 13.23
186 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 11.76   13.90    Japan 17.21 13.92 11.76 12.72 15.06
187 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 12.44   13.93    Malaysia 14.51 13.90 12.44 17.58 13.38
188 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 12.19   13.96    Taiwan 15.59 12.19 15.22 14.03 12.64
189 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 13.58   13.98    Japan 13.62 14.67 13.58 14.31 14.00
190 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 12.44   13.99    Taiwan 16.93 12.44 12.65 15.34 13.97
191 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 12.97   13.99    Japan 15.32 14.29 13.27 14.40 12.97
192 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 12.96   14.08    China 14.61 13.58 14.48 12.96 14.17
193 Yan Luo (骆彦) 12.85   14.09    China 14.98 12.85 18.55 13.58 13.71
194 Adithyaa Anand 11.15   14.10    India 16.34 11.15 12.89 15.60 13.81
195 Michael Angelo Zafra 12.34   14.20    Philippines 15.85 13.95 12.79 16.16 12.34
196 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 12.23   14.22    Singapore 15.07 12.23 15.31 13.77 13.81
197 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 12.27   14.22    Taiwan 13.11 15.12 12.27 14.43 16.25
198 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 12.61   14.26    China 13.54 12.61 21.01 13.23 16.02
199 Yan-Xun Zeng (曾彥勳) 12.96   14.30    Taiwan 14.05 15.29 13.57 12.96 16.31
200 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 11.99   14.31    Taiwan 15.50 15.13 14.69 11.99 13.10
201 Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右) 12.21   14.32    Taiwan 14.59 14.93 16.04 12.21 13.44
202 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 11.33   14.37    Japan 20.04 12.77 14.79 11.33 15.55
203 En-Te Chang (張恩德) 11.67   14.38    Taiwan 14.86 18.97 14.44 13.85 11.67
204 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 13.14   14.40    Hong Kong 13.14 16.20 13.87 13.28 16.04
205 Shu-Huan Tsai (蔡書桓) 12.13   14.51    Taiwan 16.72 12.13 15.08 13.52 14.93
206 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 10.71   14.54    China 13.59 DNF 13.68 10.71 16.35
207 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 13.17   14.54    China 13.21 13.17 15.30 15.89 15.11
208 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 11.91   14.60    Taiwan 15.75 14.38 11.91 14.24 15.19
209 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 12.07   14.61    Malaysia 14.38 16.35 21.81 12.07 13.11
210 Po-Kai Tseng (曾柏凱) 12.43   14.63    Taiwan DNF 13.17 14.80 12.43 15.91
211 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 13.16   14.68    Hong Kong 20.59 13.16 13.43 15.41 15.21
212 Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) 12.88   14.74    China 17.29 13.09 14.73 12.88 16.41
213 Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) 12.73   14.76    Taiwan 13.71 17.38 13.18 18.35 12.73
214 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 13.57   14.76    Hong Kong 17.80 15.06 13.57 13.60 15.63
215 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 11.32   14.78    Taiwan 14.80 13.88 16.83 15.66 11.32
216 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 13.41   14.78    Taiwan 13.41 13.94 15.17 15.22 DNF
217 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 12.28   14.79    Thailand 12.28 14.06 14.10 16.21 17.59
218 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 12.70   14.80    Taiwan 15.86 16.21 12.70 15.77 12.78
219 Yu-Yi Tang (湯于一) 12.16   14.91    Taiwan DNF 15.76 15.09 13.89 12.16
220 Meng-Jia Li (李孟家) 14.41   14.94    Taiwan 14.47 15.92 16.57 14.42 14.41
221 Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) 13.08   14.95    Taiwan 13.08 16.98 13.14 14.85 16.87
222 Jia-Wei Liu (劉家瑋) 13.32   14.95    Taiwan 16.52 13.71 14.62 18.61 13.32
223 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.40   15.02    China 13.40 14.96 15.38 14.71 15.61
224 Yu-Kai Lin (林昱愷) 11.88   15.03    Taiwan 11.88 13.73 14.51 DNF 16.85
225 An-Jen Liu (劉安仁) 11.81   15.04    Taiwan 11.81 14.75 18.02 14.66 15.72
226 Hu Liu (刘虎) 12.66   15.06    China 13.40 14.92 17.58 12.66 16.86
227 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 13.68   15.09    Japan 15.44 14.36 19.58 13.68 15.48
228 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 13.47   15.27    Taiwan 15.57 14.32 16.81 15.93 13.47
229 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 13.48   15.31    Japan 14.89 14.23 20.28 16.82 13.48
230 Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) 13.99   15.40    Taiwan 14.62 13.99 21.93 14.62 16.97
231 Ciao-Yin Yang (楊喬尹) 14.24   15.45    Taiwan 16.11 14.24 14.56 15.67 17.60
232 Tai-Sheng Huang (黃岱陞) 14.97   15.63    Taiwan 16.64 14.97 15.21 18.26 15.05
233 Yun-Ju Hsieh (謝昀儒) 11.97   15.92    Taiwan 13.70 21.43 11.97 14.56 19.50
234 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 15.33   16.03    Hong Kong 16.40 19.83 15.33 15.56 16.13
235 Yan-Long Chen (陳彥龍) 15.20   16.11    Taiwan 15.41 15.93 19.30 15.20 16.99
236 Xin-Yan You (游信彥) 13.88   16.13    Taiwan 18.23 18.04 14.44 15.90 13.88
237 Kaibo Dai (戴凯波) 15.32   16.14    China 16.75 17.56 15.59 16.09 15.32
238 Yu-Cheng Chang (張育誠) 13.87   16.17    Taiwan 20.39 14.46 13.87 16.48 17.57
239 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 11.63   16.22    Taiwan 11.63 19.96 13.05 17.21 18.40
240 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 13.91   16.25    China 16.14 17.65 14.95 13.91 17.72
241 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.50   16.28    Japan 16.78 16.04 19.24 14.50 16.03
242 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 14.22   16.32    Japan 18.02 15.87 15.07 14.22 19.15
243 Sergelenbat Nymdorj 13.95   16.38    Mongolia 15.06 19.55 13.95 17.84 16.24
244 Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) 14.47   16.39    Taiwan 17.12 20.62 14.47 16.38 15.67
245 Hsin-Yen Cheng (鄭歆嚴) 12.44   16.40    Taiwan 32.07 15.63 12.44 15.42 18.14
246 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 14.25   16.51    Taiwan 18.99 15.01 18.32 14.25 16.19
247 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 12.84   16.81    Korea 15.94 12.84 19.75 17.28 17.22
248 Russel Bocalbos 14.00   16.83    Philippines 14.00 14.34 18.23 17.92 19.49
249 Chen-Pin Sun (孫振斌) 14.07   16.93    Taiwan 14.97 24.75 14.07 19.82 15.99
250 Tsai-Na Kuo (郭采納) 13.87   16.97    Taiwan 21.54 14.77 13.87 DNF 14.61
251 Yu-Hang Chiu (邱宇航) 14.07   17.00    Taiwan 16.99 17.20 14.07 16.82 18.47
252 Liew Yee Voon 15.05   17.02    Malaysia 16.84 17.55 16.66 17.86 15.05
253 Vianne Chang 15.49   17.12    Canada 15.49 18.12 27.22 16.54 16.70
254 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 12.82   17.14    Taiwan 17.80 12.82 18.48 15.15 26.63
255 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 13.11   17.17    Taiwan 18.09 21.78 13.11 16.62 16.80
256 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 15.18   17.27    Japan 17.38 17.94 24.42 16.49 15.18
257 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 15.55   17.27    China 18.60 16.48 17.47 15.55 17.87
258 Cheng-Jung Liwu (李吳政融) 14.90   17.28    Taiwan 18.58 17.78 17.42 14.90 16.65
259 Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) 13.07   17.29    Japan 17.70 13.07 17.31 23.69 16.87
260 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 13.10   17.30    Taiwan 13.10 19.24 16.65 16.01 27.06
261 Jing-Heng Ling (凌敬恒) 13.85   17.33    Taiwan 13.85 15.51 22.03 32.84 14.45
262 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 14.66   17.51    China 14.66 23.77 18.47 16.85 17.20
263 Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺) 13.46   17.57    Taiwan 16.70 15.61 13.46 20.41 21.34
264 Su-Yu Huang (黃蘇毓) 15.44   17.57    Taiwan 15.59 DNF 18.85 18.28 15.44
265 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 13.34   17.69    Taiwan 17.93 17.05 13.34 18.10 20.60
266 Ya-Cyuan Huang (黃御銓) 15.46   18.11    Taiwan 18.93 17.71 19.43 17.68 15.46
267 Ruipeng Wang (王瑞鹏) 16.95   18.11    China 16.95 18.46 19.75 17.43 18.45
268 Sukh-Erdene Mandakh 14.92   18.13    Mongolia DNF 21.56 17.84 14.99 14.92
269 John Paul Custodio 14.82   18.25    Philippines 18.00 17.33 19.41 14.82 19.86
270 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 16.04   18.38    Japan 16.04 16.69 21.26 19.57 18.87
271 Yu-Lun Su (蘇昱綸) 16.74   18.59    Taiwan 20.77 20.44 16.74 17.73 17.59
272 Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋) 11.99   18.65    Taiwan 23.83 22.10 17.98 11.99 15.87
273 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 15.40   18.71    Japan 18.53 20.09 19.08 18.52 15.40
274 Chih-Jou Yang (楊至柔) 16.85   18.80    Taiwan 19.45 19.68 17.26 16.85 21.87
275 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 17.44   18.90    Malaysia 24.45 18.89 18.74 17.44 19.06
276 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 16.40   19.07    Taiwan 22.50 18.22 16.40 19.23 19.76
277 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 16.20   19.62    Korea 24.53 19.49 21.52 17.85 16.20
278 Jude Lakkis 16.13   19.73    Australia 18.49 16.13 22.67 19.08 21.61
279 Ting-Ching Lin (林庭慶) 15.43   19.90    Taiwan 23.26 15.43 15.51 25.04 20.93
280 Chen-Kuang Chiu (邱晨光) 16.33   20.14    Taiwan 16.33 20.08 22.81 21.43 18.90
281 Jiaqing Zhang (章家卿) 16.62   20.28    China 28.91 18.61 19.27 22.96 16.62
282 Damien Hsieh Man Ho (謝旻澔) 18.95   20.62    Hong Kong 21.75 18.96 21.15 18.95 22.73
283 Shang-Da Yang (楊尚達) 16.83   20.66    Taiwan 23.12 18.25 25.47 16.83 20.61
284 Jia-Yi Zhou (周家誼) 17.40   20.66    Taiwan 20.42 20.93 20.63 22.54 17.40
285 Yun-Lun Chung (鍾昀倫) 14.48   20.76    Taiwan 25.14 17.29 19.85 37.05 14.48
286 Alyssa Chi (季家祺) 18.25   20.76    Taiwan 19.28 18.25 20.74 22.26 22.60
287 Sheng-Jie Lin (林聖傑) 16.56   21.13    Taiwan 22.65 26.89 16.56 20.35 20.40
288 Junmeng Zeng (曾俊萌) 18.74   21.64    China 21.68 18.74 24.10 19.14 30.38
289 Xi Deng (邓熙) 17.52   21.66    China DNF 17.52 19.08 20.86 25.03
290 Shuji Taniguchi (谷口修司) 15.73   21.93    Japan 22.84 15.73 23.10 22.37 20.57
291 Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜) 19.71   22.11    Taiwan 20.68 19.71 24.06 21.73 23.93
292 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 18.72   22.15    Hong Kong 21.58 18.72 21.32 23.95 23.54
293 Yueh-Tang Chuang (莊岳唐) 19.26   22.38    Taiwan 19.26 23.16 19.30 29.78 24.69
294 Ming-Yang Song (宋明陽) 19.25   23.02    Taiwan 21.09 24.97 19.25 24.47 23.50
295 Vitor Jose Shen (沈偉棟) 20.51   23.18    Macau 22.23 24.52 25.78 20.51 22.78
296 Ryutaro Miyazaki (宮崎隆太郎) 17.76   23.28    Japan 25.34 17.76 21.21 23.87 24.75
297 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 19.74   23.78    Japan 26.54 22.58 24.13 24.62 19.74
298 Young He (何嘉炀) 20.79   24.10    China 20.79 21.60 28.27 32.84 22.42
299 Wei-Hsu Lin (林韋旭) 23.20   24.63    Taiwan 23.39 23.20 24.26 28.25 26.24
300 Hyunjo Kim (김현조) 22.14   24.84    Korea 25.04 25.72 22.14 24.95 24.53
301 Thomas Ravel 23.60   25.24    France 32.19 24.76 24.36 26.61 23.60
302 Bo-Yu Ho (何泊諭) 21.44   25.91    Taiwan 26.61 26.71 21.44 25.97 25.14
303 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 22.30   26.49    Japan 29.10 22.30 25.32 28.44 25.71
304 Shusaku Akari (朱里秀作) 24.25   26.61    Japan 25.31 24.25 41.03 30.07 24.45
305 Zhen-Han Wu (吳政翰) 23.32   26.91    Taiwan 24.96 23.32 29.29 32.41 26.47
306 Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) 24.43   27.21    Taiwan 27.75 28.27 27.16 24.43 26.71
307 Yuichiro Kizu (木津勇一郎) 20.44   27.32    Japan 2:00.23 23.51 35.55 22.91 20.44
308 Kaine William Chrisengku 22.54   27.37    Malaysia 31.28 24.52 22.54 28.11 29.47
309 Yeung Hin Kei (楊顯基) 27.83   28.52    Hong Kong 27.83 29.53 28.20 27.83 35.04
310 Yee Yan Melody Tang (鄧綺恩) 20.96   28.75    USA 20.96 33.79 31.45 27.19 27.60
311 Chian-You Shiu (許騫祐) 25.99   28.78    Taiwan 31.04 28.12 25.99 27.19 1:10.79
312 Tzu-Chia Huang (黃子家) 27.03   29.73    Taiwan 27.03 27.97 31.65 42.44 29.56
313 Clifford Shepherdson 21.96   30.35    USA 27.92 32.40 30.72 32.51 21.96
314 Cheng-Hsien Wu (吳政憲) 24.79   30.91    Taiwan 32.50 24.79 30.51 29.73 34.23
315 Tse-Yun Kuo (郭澤筠) 23.20   31.62    Taiwan 23.20 DNF 28.53 24.53 41.81
316 Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) 31.16   32.46    Japan 32.10 46.44 31.16 33.22 32.07
317 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 24.83   32.98    China 24.83 33.59 34.92 30.56 34.78
318 Celine Yeung Sum Yin (楊心妍) 30.80   33.78    Hong Kong 33.71 36.17 41.69 31.45 30.80
319 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 28.08   33.87    Japan 39.66 33.66 35.21 28.08 32.73
320 Syun-Jhao Shih (施勛詔) 27.07   33.94    Taiwan 33.23 36.65 27.07 31.94 37.51
321 Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽) 32.24   36.00    Taiwan 33.81 40.86 35.94 38.25 32.24
322 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 33.89   36.93    Malaysia 33.89 36.01 44.21 37.95 36.82
323 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 32.51   38.59    Malaysia DNF 32.51 34.09 34.51 47.16
324 Harrison Park 36.22   43.33    USA 50.86 45.34 46.80 37.84 36.22
325 Vivien Yeung Wing Yin (楊穎妍) 36.80   44.11    Hong Kong 36.80 1:21.75 41.27 46.08 44.99
326 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 45.09   47.96    Singapore 45.41 45.09 1:00.28 48.68 49.78
327 Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝) 24.80   49.54    Japan 1:18.15 1:05.08 45.90 24.80 37.65
328 Jin-Hua Chen (陳勁樺) 40.12   50.14    Taiwan 52.28 40.12 56.57 43.59 54.56
329 Joyce Peh 58.39   1:08.78    Malaysia 1:03.20 1:18.32 1:10.43 58.39 1:12.70
330 Hsin-Chen Chen (陳信辰) 53.21   1:08.80    Taiwan 1:07.56 1:09.53 1:35.16 1:09.30 53.21
331 Feng Pan (潘凤) 1:07.95   1:20.69    China 1:09.89 1:33.26 1:07.95 2:00.87 1:18.91
332 Foo Yim Sheung (傅艶嫦) 1:03.12   1:29.86    Hong Kong 1:13.16 DNF 1:03.12 1:22.96 1:53.46
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.36   6.60    USA 6.36 6.95 6.71 6.62 6.46
2 Feliks Zemdegs 5.98   6.97    Australia 7.89 7.08 7.37 5.98 6.45
3 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.80   6.97    Korea 6.92 7.18 8.05 6.80 6.82
4 Bill Wang 5.82   7.53    Canada 7.72 10.81 7.71 7.15 5.82
5 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 6.34   7.74    Taiwan 7.74 8.03 7.80 7.69 6.34
6 Arnav Arora 7.34   7.81    India 7.62 8.21 7.34 10.43 7.61
7 Doyul Kim (김도율) 6.50   7.86    Korea 7.65 6.50 8.72 8.24 7.69
8 Leo Borromeo 6.70   7.93    Philippines 8.38 6.70 9.91 7.18 8.22
9 Danny SungIn Park 6.22   7.94    Korea 8.12 8.35 7.68 8.01 6.22
10 Lukas Shelley 7.44   7.98    Denmark 8.10 8.02 8.15 7.44 7.81
11 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 7.54   8.08    Thailand 10.05 8.09 8.36 7.79 7.54
12 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 7.03   8.09    Taiwan 7.97 9.76 7.75 8.55 7.03
13 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.86   8.10    Taiwan 7.86 7.89 8.75 8.34 8.06
14 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.55   8.13    Hong Kong 8.36 10.77 8.25 7.55 7.77
15 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 7.05   8.16    Thailand 8.46 8.50 7.05 9.45 7.51
16 Jonathan Esparaz 7.29   8.16    Canada 9.97 7.95 8.35 7.29 8.18
17 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.08   8.19    Hong Kong 8.35 7.54 8.69 10.10 7.08
18 Rituraj Sohoni 6.02   8.23    India 6.02 8.86 7.99 10.23 7.83
19 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.75   8.25    Thailand 9.74 9.36 7.42 7.96 6.75
20 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.47   8.43    Japan 8.17 10.38 7.47 7.96 9.17
21 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.16   8.53    China 9.52 10.27 7.16 7.49 8.58
22 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 8.03   8.56    China 8.53 9.19 8.55 8.03 8.60
23 Bhargav Narasimhan 8.47   8.61    India 8.57 8.47 11.66 8.61 8.65
24 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 6.55   8.63    Korea 11.68 9.50 8.08 6.55 8.30
25 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 7.38   8.81    Japan 9.02 9.38 7.38 8.51 8.91
26 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.88   8.82    Japan 9.30 7.88 10.29 7.88 9.28
27 Liam Chen 7.73   8.83    USA 7.73 9.17 8.97 8.36 9.19
28 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 7.41   8.88    Japan 7.79 9.34 7.41 11.07 9.52
29 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 8.68   8.91    Taiwan 9.89 8.73 8.68 9.24 8.75
30 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 7.24   8.93    Malaysia DNF 9.93 8.24 8.62 7.24
31 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 8.59   9.02    Thailand 10.82 9.38 8.68 8.59 9.01
32 Pei Pan (潘霈) 8.07   9.07    Taiwan 9.47 8.43 9.31 11.51 8.07
33 Aryan Chhabra 8.10   9.11    India 9.52 8.65 9.78 9.16 8.10
34 Nikhil Soares 8.46   9.20    India 10.89 8.99 8.94 8.46 9.67
35 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 7.78   9.21    Taiwan 8.74 9.97 9.09 9.81 7.78
36 Tee Kai Yang 8.11   9.24    Malaysia 8.51 9.37 10.97 8.11 9.83
37 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 7.95   9.27    Mongolia 9.31 9.63 15.92 8.86 7.95
38 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 8.53   9.34    Japan 8.53 8.65 10.69 8.69 14.71
39 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 7.28   9.55    China 11.11 8.81 8.74 7.28 11.80
40 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.63   9.56    Indonesia 8.89 9.90 8.63 9.90 9.89
41 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.64   9.60    Malaysia 9.87 9.23 9.70 7.64 10.20
42 Tomoya Firman 7.89   9.66    Australia 11.26 9.47 12.54 7.89 8.26
43 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 8.94   9.66    Hong Kong 9.94 9.73 10.68 9.30 8.94
44 DongSu Park (박동수) 7.79   9.69    Korea 8.27 9.95 10.86 11.23 7.79
45 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 7.96   9.75    Taiwan 10.00 7.96 11.64 10.41 8.85
46 Sophie Chan 8.03   9.79    USA 10.02 9.75 9.59 8.03 10.25
47 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 7.45   9.80    Malaysia 12.28 9.29 7.45 9.49 10.62
48 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 7.93   9.80    China 8.39 11.80 14.61 7.93 9.20
49 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 9.38   9.89    Taiwan 9.38 10.72 9.97 9.96 9.74
50 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 8.08   9.91    Malaysia 8.08 10.61 9.12 10.00 13.71
51 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 9.04   9.91    Japan 9.71 9.79 10.24 12.19 9.04
52 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 8.49   9.92    Indonesia 11.28 10.21 8.49 9.89 9.65
53 Richmond Mico Rigor 7.35   9.94    Philippines 11.01 7.35 9.03 11.64 9.77
54 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8.78   9.94    Singapore 12.47 8.78 9.37 10.17 10.28
55 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 8.93   9.97    Japan 9.61 8.93 11.53 10.00 10.29
56 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 7.81   10.10    Taiwan 7.81 12.18 8.29 10.72 11.28
57 Andre Febriato Jonathan 6.52   10.22    Indonesia 11.87 11.14 6.52 9.88 9.65
58 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 9.27   10.24    Taiwan 10.87 9.46 9.27 10.40 11.49
59 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 8.93   10.25    Taiwan 8.93 10.11 11.45 9.18 12.67
60 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.44   10.35    Japan 11.05 9.45 10.54 11.15 8.44
61 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 9.24   10.36    China 10.31 9.24 10.28 10.49 11.23
62 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 9.04   10.39    Taiwan 10.14 20.08 9.53 11.50 9.04
63 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 9.54   10.43    Taiwan 9.54 10.91 10.41 10.58 10.31
64 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 9.00   10.44    Philippines 12.30 11.98 9.02 10.33 9.00
65 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.96   10.53    China 11.31 10.34 10.79 8.96 10.47
66 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 7.77   10.54    China 14.02 10.61 12.33 7.77 8.67
67 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 10.41   10.68    Japan 11.25 10.72 10.69 10.41 10.62
68 Shivam Bansal 8.71   10.72    India 12.54 9.45 8.71 10.18 16.32
69 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 10.23   10.73    Taiwan 11.30 10.88 11.08 10.23 10.24
70 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 8.98   10.75    Japan 13.93 10.52 8.98 11.10 10.64
71 Aamir Saifee 8.85   10.76    India 11.52 11.12 8.85 12.12 9.64
72 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 8.71   10.78    Taiwan 9.74 8.71 10.21 12.39 19.02
73 William Lu (呂宇綸) 9.06   10.80    Taiwan 11.62 12.58 10.63 10.15 9.06
74 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 9.11   10.83    Taiwan DNF 10.75 10.81 9.11 10.92
75 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 9.17   10.90    China 11.03 11.59 9.17 11.00 10.68
76 Yota Ueda (上田陽太) 8.81   10.93    Japan 11.11 10.90 11.53 10.78 8.81
77 Jhong-Ci Chen (陳仲麒) 9.61   10.95    Taiwan 11.74 10.18 11.96 9.61 10.92
78 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.32   10.98    Japan 10.45 22.84 10.43 12.06 10.32
79 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 9.50   10.99    China 10.64 10.85 9.50 22.50 11.48
80 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 9.91   10.99    Taiwan 11.81 10.48 10.68 9.91 12.18
81 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 9.39   11.14    Singapore 9.39 12.07 10.83 12.20 10.51
82 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 10.42   11.30    Taiwan 10.91 10.42 11.14 13.98 11.84
83 Mohammed Aiman Koli 9.48   11.33    India 12.24 12.96 10.66 9.48 11.10
84 Jack Cai 11.13   11.40    Australia 12.19 11.31 11.16 11.72 11.13
85 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 10.86   11.42    China 14.59 11.39 11.39 10.86 11.47
86 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 8.97   11.43    Japan 10.97 11.91 8.97 11.40 12.58
87 Simon Lim (林少秋) 9.57   11.43    Philippines 11.23 9.57 11.87 11.20 12.34
88 Yu-Chine Lin (林佑謙) 9.93   11.43    Taiwan DNF 12.06 9.93 9.99 12.23
89 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 9.43   11.44    Taiwan 9.43 14.33 12.35 9.67 12.30
90 Zayabaatar Batbayr 11.11   11.54    Mongolia 12.32 11.13 11.18 11.11 12.68
91 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 10.33   11.55    Taiwan 10.33 12.57 12.57 11.07 11.01
92 Alexandre Ravel 10.88   11.55    France 10.93 22.90 12.48 11.23 10.88
93 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 9.41   11.67    Philippines 10.27 14.16 14.01 10.72 9.41
94 Adrianus Leoputra 7.89   11.76    Indonesia 11.86 10.86 17.27 7.89 12.57
95 Raphaël Pihet 10.81   11.83    France 14.92 11.10 12.81 10.81 11.58
96 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 10.29   11.97    Japan 10.29 12.61 11.64 12.98 11.67
97 Naman Jain 8.32   12.15    India 14.96 11.75 11.56 8.32 13.13
98 Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁) 10.96   12.28    Taiwan 11.88 10.96 11.87 13.10 14.21
99 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 9.90   12.36    Japan 13.62 15.81 12.96 9.90 10.50
100 Chengming Su (苏成明) 10.91   12.44    China 10.91 13.05 11.57 15.59 12.69
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 4.65   6.30    USA 6.58 6.75 6.14 6.19 4.65
2 Feliks Zemdegs 5.58   6.31    Australia 5.58 6.04 6.18 6.95 6.71
3 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.47   6.73    Korea 6.89 6.79 6.47 6.71 6.70
4 Bill Wang 6.32   6.88    Canada 6.32 6.57 7.51 7.24 6.84
5 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.40   7.65    Taiwan 7.89 7.65 7.46 7.40 7.85
6 Aryan Chhabra 6.99   7.88    India 6.99 7.90 9.85 8.31 7.43
7 Leo Borromeo 7.61   7.89    Philippines 7.78 7.61 8.11 8.12 7.78
8 Doyul Kim (김도율) 7.39   7.96    Korea 7.40 8.12 9.62 8.36 7.39
9 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 7.02   8.02    Thailand 8.96 9.18 7.03 8.08 7.02
10 Arnav Arora 6.74   8.03    India 10.01 6.74 8.60 7.34 8.14
11 Jonathan Esparaz 7.34   8.11    Canada 8.35 10.54 8.39 7.34 7.59
12 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 6.10   8.26    Thailand 9.22 6.10 8.82 7.47 8.48
13 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.94   8.40    Japan 7.94 8.94 8.04 8.23 10.73
14 Danny SungIn Park 6.69   8.56    Korea 12.04 8.89 8.22 6.69 8.57
15 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.93   8.58    Hong Kong 8.46 8.30 8.98 9.56 7.93
16 Lukas Shelley 8.13   8.70    Denmark 8.63 8.64 8.82 8.13 8.88
17 Tee Kai Yang 7.86   8.73    Malaysia 8.82 8.55 9.10 7.86 8.83
18 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.99   8.88    China 9.18 7.99 9.17 9.53 8.30
19 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 7.61   8.89    Taiwan 7.61 10.42 9.54 8.65 8.49
20 Bhargav Narasimhan 7.27   8.90    India 10.92 7.93 10.24 7.27 8.54
21 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.22   8.91    Indonesia 11.82 8.22 9.38 8.54 8.82
22 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 7.73   9.01    Korea 9.37 11.21 9.50 7.73 8.15
23 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 7.87   9.01    Malaysia 9.67 9.96 7.87 8.19 9.17
24 Liam Chen 8.50   9.06    USA 10.49 8.50 9.36 8.63 9.20
25 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 6.46   9.17    Taiwan 7.86 9.95 DNF 6.46 9.70
26 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 6.70   9.21    Japan 9.17 11.37 6.70 10.26 8.20
27 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.65   9.25    Japan 8.65 10.11 9.12 9.49 9.13
28 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 8.61   9.29    China 10.76 8.61 8.67 8.79 10.40
29 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 8.42   9.30    Japan 9.58 10.30 8.64 8.42 9.69
30 Rituraj Sohoni 8.14   9.36    India 9.74 9.55 11.35 8.78 8.14
31 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 8.11   9.49    Mongolia 8.11 11.45 10.57 9.77 8.13
32 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 8.05   9.82    Hong Kong 9.34 11.10 11.06 8.05 9.05
33 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 8.93   9.95    Taiwan 11.00 10.36 10.54 8.94 8.93
34 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 8.70   9.96    Thailand 11.36 9.02 20.65 8.70 9.51
35 Nikhil Soares 9.60   10.23    India 10.95 10.40 9.60 10.64 9.65
36 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 7.33   10.30    Thailand 11.43 11.41 9.62 9.88 7.33
37 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 7.79   10.54    Taiwan 12.27 10.56 7.79 12.54 8.80
38 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 8.65   10.57    Japan 12.59 8.65 8.72 10.67 12.32
39 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 10.07   10.65    China 10.78 10.07 10.83 11.06 10.33
40 Pei Pan (潘霈) 9.08   11.02    Taiwan 10.28 16.08 9.08 11.46 11.33
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.63   6.58    USA 6.93 6.39 6.60 6.75 5.63
2 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.46   6.65    Korea 6.58 6.46 7.01 6.57 6.79
3 Bill Wang 6.61   6.98    Canada 7.56 6.61 6.75 7.72 6.62
4 Leo Borromeo 6.39   7.25    Philippines 7.31 8.12 7.73 6.39 6.72
5 Feliks Zemdegs 6.13   7.39    Australia 9.07 6.13 7.05 7.77 7.36
6 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.89   7.85    Taiwan 7.85 9.04 8.13 7.57 6.89
7 Doyul Kim (김도율) 8.23   8.50    Korea 8.40 8.81 8.23 8.59 8.51
8 Aryan Chhabra 7.90   8.51    India 8.23 9.04 9.24 7.90 8.27
9 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 7.60   8.82    Thailand 10.07 8.60 7.60 7.80 10.47
10 Arnav Arora 7.93   8.87    India 12.52 8.86 9.00 7.93 8.76
11 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 7.37   9.19    Thailand 9.02 10.78 7.37 9.12 9.42
12 Jonathan Esparaz 8.37   10.46    Canada 8.37 11.77 10.96 10.74 9.67
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 1.12   1.69    China 5.32 1.40 1.47 2.19 1.12
2 Arnav Arora 1.56   1.86    India 2.05 2.02 1.92 1.56 1.65
3 Aamir Saifee 1.52   1.91    India 2.37 1.68 3.48 1.68 1.52
4 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1.46   1.95    Korea 2.01 2.18 1.66 1.46 DNF
5 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.40   1.98    China 1.40 1.68 2.14 2.13 2.32
6 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 1.78   2.16    Japan 2.35 2.12 2.58 2.01 1.78
7 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1.03   2.33    Taiwan 3.13 1.86 2.01 5.20 1.03
8 Bill Wang 2.11   2.43    Canada 2.59 2.52 2.18 2.11 3.10
9 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1.78   2.49    Indonesia 2.45 1.78 2.75 4.01 2.27
10 Sophie Chan 1.82   2.68    USA 3.87 1.82 3.26 2.67 2.10
11 Feliks Zemdegs 0.98   2.71    Australia 5.10 3.21 0.98 3.15 1.76
12 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 1.13   2.82    Taiwan 3.40 2.87 4.84 2.20 1.13
13 Nikhil Soares 1.20   2.90    India 3.88 2.54 5.30 2.28 1.20
14 Naman Jain 1.88   2.90    India 3.61 1.88 2.41 3.16 3.14
15 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 2.84   3.02    China 2.87 2.84 2.91 3.28 3.29
16 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 2.08   3.07    China 4.90 3.95 2.08 2.73 2.53
17 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.40   3.08    Malaysia 2.40 4.57 3.06 2.82 3.36
18 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.04   3.11    Japan 2.04 4.14 2.76 3.37 3.19
19 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 2.36   3.13    China 3.01 2.45 3.92 2.36 4.90
20 Shivam Bansal 2.13   3.14    India 3.33 3.74 4.31 2.13 2.34
21 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 2.20   3.15    Thailand 2.33 4.28 3.20 2.20 3.91
22 William Lu (呂宇綸) 2.89   3.16    Taiwan 2.95 3.27 3.27 2.89 3.74
23 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2.46   3.20    Hong Kong 3.20 3.33 3.07 2.46 3.59
24 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2.67   3.21    Taiwan 3.75 2.67 2.73 DNF 3.14
25 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 2.68   3.21    Taiwan 2.68 3.11 2.72 5.24 3.80
26 Lukas Shelley 2.18   3.27    Denmark DNF 2.18 3.16 2.68 3.98
27 Leo Borromeo 2.81   3.30    Philippines 3.67 2.81 3.04 7.65 3.19
28 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 2.36   3.32    Taiwan 2.70 3.21 4.05 2.36 7.23
29 Aryan Chhabra 2.42   3.35    India 2.94 7.40 3.78 2.42 3.33
30 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1.87   3.38    China 2.64 3.44 1.87 4.05 6.78
31 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2.94   3.39    Taiwan 2.94 4.02 6.92 3.04 3.12
32 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 2.51   3.43    Japan 4.17 2.95 3.21 4.13 2.51
33 DongSu Park (박동수) 2.54   3.44    Korea 4.11 3.25 3.83 2.54 3.25
34 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 3.02   3.47    Japan 3.11 3.77 3.02 3.52 6.69
35 Danny SungIn Park 2.70   3.49    Korea 3.22 4.18 3.07 6.51 2.70
36 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 2.90   3.49    Mongolia 3.69 3.67 2.90 3.12 3.79
37 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.14   3.50    China 4.13 3.66 3.14 3.18 3.67
38 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 2.37   3.51    Japan 3.38 3.94 2.37 3.37 3.78
39 Alexandre Ravel 2.20   3.53    France 4.76 3.01 3.76 2.20 3.82
40 Andre Febriato Jonathan 2.32   3.57    Indonesia 3.48 3.39 4.37 3.85 2.32
41 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1.83   3.64    Hong Kong 4.60 2.31 5.93 4.01 1.83
42 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2.84   3.68    Hong Kong 3.49 2.84 4.17 3.37 4.51
43 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2.27   3.69    Japan 3.34 5.84 2.69 5.03 2.27
44 Chengming Su (苏成明) 2.64   3.69    China 3.48 8.75 3.96 2.64 3.64
45 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1.84   3.71    Thailand 3.68 6.84 4.02 3.43 1.84
46 Jan Bentlage 3.25   3.75    Germany 3.25 3.61 3.73 5.45 3.90
47 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 2.36   3.77    Thailand 5.01 3.05 4.33 2.36 3.92
48 Doyul Kim (김도율) 2.40   3.77    Korea 2.40 4.15 3.87 3.30 5.55
49 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 2.75   3.78    Singapore 4.34 3.46 3.55 4.40 2.75
50 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 3.22   3.78    Philippines 3.86 4.24 5.40 3.23 3.22
51 Tan Yong Jie 3.11   3.80    Malaysia 4.31 3.11 DNF 3.88 3.22
52 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.52   3.81    China 5.84 4.59 2.52 3.40 3.44
53 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 2.55   3.81    China 2.55 3.35 4.63 3.46 5.22
54 Adrianus Leoputra 3.32   3.83    Indonesia 3.89 4.22 3.39 3.32 7.23
55 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3.16   3.85    Japan 3.95 3.16 3.24 4.36 5.58
56 Leow Yi Jun 2.51   3.86    Malaysia 2.51 6.54 2.58 3.71 5.28
57 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 3.14   3.87    Taiwan 4.02 3.71 4.71 3.14 3.88
58 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 3.19   3.91    Taiwan 3.19 3.76 3.77 4.19 5.76
59 Jhong-Ci Chen (陳仲麒) 2.55   3.93    Taiwan 2.55 4.79 3.52 3.48 5.38
60 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 2.58   3.96    China 2.58 2.67 3.77 5.44 5.53
61 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 2.57   3.97    China 7.08 4.17 3.84 2.57 3.89
62 Muhammad Syahmi 3.66   3.98    Malaysia 4.80 3.66 4.16 3.66 4.12
63 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2.92   3.99    Hong Kong 3.77 4.19 4.01 5.12 2.92
64 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 2.48   4.01    Japan 4.30 2.48 3.57 4.58 4.17
65 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 2.08   4.05    Japan 7.01 2.26 3.23 6.65 2.08
66 Zayabaatar Batbayr 2.69   4.05    Mongolia 2.69 4.13 5.06 3.54 4.47
67 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 3.74   4.05    Malaysia 4.38 4.25 3.74 3.80 4.11
68 Zekang Xia (夏泽康) 3.56   4.08    China 4.47 DNF 3.92 3.84 3.56
69 Yu-Yi Tang (湯于一) 3.61   4.09    Taiwan 3.61 4.09 4.72 3.74 4.44
70 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 2.54   4.11    Malaysia 3.75 2.54 5.66 5.12 3.47
71 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 3.86   4.15    Taiwan 3.86 4.01 4.89 4.58 3.86
72 Jack Cai 3.83   4.18    Australia 3.83 4.02 6.23 3.96 4.55
73 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2.69   4.19    Taiwan 5.23 2.76 6.77 4.59 2.69
74 Lim Hung 3.60   4.19    Malaysia 5.96 3.86 3.60 4.66 4.04
75 Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信) 3.69   4.19    Hong Kong 4.27 3.69 4.36 4.10 4.19
76 Yu-Chine Lin (林佑謙) 3.26   4.20    Taiwan 5.25 5.08 3.40 3.26 4.12
77 Tee Kai Yang 3.52   4.20    Malaysia 4.34 4.03 5.28 3.52 4.22
78 Liam Chen 2.65   4.22    USA 2.65 5.97 7.80 3.42 3.26
79 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.82   4.22    China 4.36 5.53 4.19 3.82 4.11
80 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 2.89   4.26    China 4.19 2.89 4.04 6.27 4.56
81 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 3.76   4.26    Japan 4.53 5.16 4.40 3.76 3.84
82 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.97   4.28    Taiwan 3.64 4.77 2.97 4.42 5.60
83 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 3.26   4.29    Taiwan 4.19 4.18 4.51 3.26 4.74
84 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 2.91   4.30    China 4.44 3.75 4.72 2.91 5.69
85 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 4.04   4.30    Taiwan 4.19 4.57 4.04 10.50 4.14
86 Raphaël Pihet 3.82   4.31    France 3.87 4.24 7.94 4.81 3.82
87 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.14   4.34    Japan 3.14 4.85 20.46 3.72 4.45
88 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2.86   4.35    Singapore 5.06 2.86 4.57 4.00 4.49
89 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 3.83   4.36    Philippines 4.38 3.83 4.27 4.90 4.43
90 Yu-Heng Chen (陳禹衡) 4.03   4.42    Taiwan 4.36 4.30 4.61 7.23 4.03
91 Rituraj Sohoni 2.93   4.45    India 5.70 8.86 4.26 3.38 2.93
92 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.60   4.46    Japan 3.60 4.00 5.62 4.18 5.21
93 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 3.89   4.47    Taiwan 4.07 3.89 4.99 4.87 4.48
94 Vianne Chang 4.06   4.47    Canada 4.28 4.06 4.88 4.25 5.77
95 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 4.05   4.49    China 4.19 4.18 6.04 4.05 5.09
96 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 2.73   4.52    Japan 5.22 5.10 5.44 2.73 3.23
97 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 3.72   4.56    Korea 5.81 4.58 4.96 4.15 3.72
98 John Paul Custodio 3.57   4.58    Philippines 3.66 5.91 4.17 7.60 3.57
99 Young He (何嘉炀) 2.29   4.61    China 3.01 2.29 5.33 5.49 9.24
100 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 3.96   4.61    Taiwan 4.61 4.46 3.96 4.76 5.09
101 Aniket Das 2.11   4.68    India 4.47 5.19 2.11 4.37 DNF
102 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2.09   4.69    Malaysia 3.48 2.09 6.59 DNF 4.00
103 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 2.65   4.70    Malaysia 5.21 4.73 4.64 4.74 2.65
104 Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁) 4.31   4.73    Taiwan 5.01 4.65 5.18 4.31 4.54
105 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 4.39   4.76    Hong Kong 4.47 13.49 4.39 4.49 5.33
106 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 2.50   4.78    China 3.89 5.75 2.50 4.69 5.89
107 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.18   4.79    Hong Kong 9.45 5.31 4.18 4.80 4.26
108 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 3.67   4.83    Malaysia 5.77 4.13 4.58 13.59 3.67
109 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 4.22   4.83    China 5.16 5.19 4.22 4.48 4.84
110 Yu-Lun Su (蘇昱綸) 2.88   4.88    Taiwan 4.43 4.49 2.88 5.72 6.85
111 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 3.98   4.88    Japan 3.98 4.39 4.29 6.85 5.95
112 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 4.09   4.89    Japan 5.29 4.41 4.09 7.38 4.97
113 Shawn Poh 3.80   4.90    Malaysia 4.01 4.88 7.03 5.82 3.80
114 Chen-Pin Sun (孫振斌) 3.93   4.93    Taiwan 7.44 4.09 5.59 5.12 3.93
115 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 2.55   4.94    Taiwan 4.02 5.51 5.28 2.55 6.62
116 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 2.69   4.95    Taiwan 2.69 4.11 6.86 6.96 3.88
117 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3.30   4.99    China 5.33 3.30 6.37 3.40 6.24
118 En-Te Chang (張恩德) 4.07   4.99    Taiwan 5.50 4.07 4.66 5.04 5.27
119 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3.56   5.03    Taiwan 5.28 3.56 4.51 5.29 5.56
120 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 4.40   5.04    Taiwan 5.24 4.62 8.12 5.26 4.40
121 Mohammed Aiman Koli 4.63   5.04    India 4.94 5.56 4.63 4.63 6.85
122 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 2.71   5.06    Taiwan 4.24 4.84 11.19 6.11 2.71
123 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 4.14   5.06    China 5.10 4.48 4.14 6.31 5.61
124 Yu-Kai Lin (林昱愷) 4.47   5.07    Taiwan 4.90 5.27 6.06 5.05 4.47
125 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.79   5.09    Taiwan 5.41 4.79 4.97 11.95 4.89
126 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 2.72   5.11    China 8.19 5.44 2.72 4.11 5.79
127 Shu-Huan Tsai (蔡書桓) 3.40   5.13    Taiwan 3.40 6.24 4.72 5.33 5.35
128 Jude Lakkis 4.73   5.14    Australia 4.99 13.08 4.73 4.78 5.64
129 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 2.52   5.16    Hong Kong 6.46 6.50 2.52 4.58 4.44
130 Tee Kai Long 4.07   5.16    Malaysia 5.87 6.61 4.07 4.77 4.84
131 Meng-Jia Li (李孟家) 3.09   5.29    Taiwan 5.31 3.09 5.59 4.98 5.93
132 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 4.79   5.33    Singapore 5.10 4.95 5.99 5.95 4.79
133 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 4.08   5.34    Taiwan 4.08 5.00 DNF 6.13 4.88
134 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 3.39   5.35    Malaysia 6.08 3.39 5.01 6.92 4.95
135 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 3.75   5.39    China 4.24 3.75 DNF 5.10 6.82
136 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 3.18   5.45    Korea 3.18 5.02 7.04 4.29 9.28
137 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 2.67   5.49    Taiwan 6.03 5.82 5.57 2.67 5.07
138 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2.17   5.52    Indonesia 3.96 2.17 7.55 5.05 15.60
139 Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) 2.62   5.54    Taiwan 2.62 3.64 5.21 7.76 8.54
140 Yu-Chun Chen (陳宇均) 4.87   5.58    Taiwan 4.87 6.72 6.16 5.44 5.15
141 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 4.69   5.66    Taiwan 5.18 4.69 DNF 6.02 5.78
142 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 4.62   5.70    China 5.94 4.62 5.90 10.20 5.25
143 Kaine William Chrisengku 4.75   5.72    Malaysia 5.60 4.75 7.58 5.34 6.22
144 Nien-Ping Chen (陳念平) 3.59   5.73    Taiwan 5.83 3.59 5.49 6.68 5.87
145 Adithyaa Anand 2.92   5.78    India 2.92 6.12 5.07 6.14 8.62
146 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 4.56   5.78    China 5.47 4.56 7.61 5.87 6.00
147 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 4.32   5.81    Taiwan 5.30 6.84 4.32 5.28 9.87
148 Yan-Xun Zeng (曾彥勳) 4.83   5.83    Taiwan 5.71 6.14 6.73 5.64 4.83
149 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 4.88   5.84    China 4.88 8.50 5.73 5.27 6.52
150 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 3.66   5.88    Taiwan 5.29 3.66 5.75 6.60 6.75
151 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 5.26   5.95    Malaysia 5.68 DNF 5.26 6.17 6.01
152 Kui-En Chiu (邱奎恩) 5.03   5.96    Taiwan 7.01 8.38 5.37 5.49 5.03
153 Shang-Da Yang (楊尚達) 5.28   5.97    Taiwan 5.54 6.16 6.20 5.28 8.25
154 Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右) 4.90   5.98    Taiwan 5.92 5.98 6.05 4.90 7.08
155 Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) 3.89   5.99    China 6.47 4.74 3.89 6.76 8.20
156 Yihan Deng (邓义涵) 2.72   6.02    China 6.41 6.35 7.12 5.31 2.72
157 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 5.06   6.03    Thailand 7.27 5.06 6.13 6.28 5.69
158 An-Jen Liu (劉安仁) 5.11   6.05    Taiwan 5.68 5.98 6.49 8.98 5.11
159 Hu Liu (刘虎) 2.90   6.06    China 5.66 5.89 DNF 6.62 2.90
160 Cheng-Jung Liwu (李吳政融) 4.75   6.08    Taiwan 6.65 6.43 4.75 6.20 5.62
161 Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) 4.49   6.11    Taiwan 6.13 5.87 4.49 6.49 6.32
162 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 3.93   6.12    Hong Kong 3.93 6.17 7.27 5.73 6.46
163 Jiaqing Zhang (章家卿) 4.96   6.14    China 4.96 6.57 7.61 6.07 5.78
164 Hsin-Yen Cheng (鄭歆嚴) 4.07   6.15    Taiwan 9.64 7.48 6.22 4.76 4.07
165 Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) 5.31   6.16    Taiwan 6.79 6.62 5.31 6.17 5.68
166 Ya-Cyuan Huang (黃御銓) 5.06   6.17    Taiwan 7.55 5.06 6.55 5.39 6.58
167 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 5.17   6.17    Taiwan 5.17 7.18 6.10 5.24 12.48
168 Yu-Hao Lin (林昱豪) 4.45   6.18    Taiwan 5.39 8.82 8.28 4.86 4.45
169 Yu-Hang Chiu (邱宇航) 4.96   6.18    Taiwan 4.96 7.14 7.63 5.20 6.21
170 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 4.22   6.19    Taiwan 4.22 6.43 7.09 8.15 5.04
171 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 4.32   6.20    Taiwan 7.23 4.32 5.78 5.59 7.24
172 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 4.19   6.24    Taiwan 5.77 6.65 6.29 8.39 4.19
173 Xi Deng (邓熙) 2.95   6.25    China 6.57 5.71 10.05 6.48 2.95
174 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 3.13   6.28    Japan 11.19 6.52 7.46 4.86 3.13
175 Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) 5.43   6.32    Taiwan 5.43 6.84 6.92 6.66 5.46
176 Damien Hsieh Man Ho (謝旻澔) 3.60   6.35    Hong Kong DNF 5.76 6.87 3.60 6.43
177 Russel Bocalbos 4.47   6.36    Philippines 6.06 4.47 6.09 6.94 9.22
178 Yun-Ju Hsieh (謝昀儒) 4.18   6.46    Taiwan 5.43 7.04 4.18 6.90 8.13
179 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 4.49   6.58    Indonesia 9.64 4.49 10.66 5.16 4.93
180 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 5.30   6.59    Korea 23.98 6.04 6.36 5.30 7.37
181 Vitor Jose Shen (沈偉棟) 4.19   6.64    Macau 9.30 4.19 5.35 6.05 8.51
182 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 4.43   6.65    Japan 6.81 5.81 7.33 7.97 4.43
183 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 4.82   6.65    Hong Kong 7.08 5.43 DNF 4.82 7.45
184 Erdenemandakh Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэмандах) 4.53   6.77    Mongolia 6.12 DNF 9.44 4.76 4.53
185 Yan Luo (骆彦) 2.74   6.84    China 6.06 2.74 6.92 8.47 7.53
186 Thomas Ravel 5.02   6.84    France 7.11 7.99 5.02 8.17 5.41
187 Liew Yee Voon 5.88   6.90    Malaysia 8.85 5.88 6.73 6.82 7.14
188 Xin-Yan You (游信彥) 3.88   6.95    Taiwan 7.74 6.23 3.88 8.65 6.87
189 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5.43   7.04    China 7.78 6.83 9.86 6.51 5.43
190 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 5.69   7.07    Korea 5.69 6.87 6.23 8.10 9.88
191 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 6.57   7.16    Taiwan 17.57 7.27 6.82 7.40 6.57
192 Chih-Jou Yang (楊至柔) 6.10   7.18    Taiwan 6.10 7.13 6.50 7.92 8.91
193 Clifford Shepherdson 5.45   7.38    USA 6.95 8.81 5.45 6.78 8.42
194 Shuji Taniguchi (谷口修司) 4.39   7.41    Japan 6.38 8.09 4.39 7.77 8.70
195 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 5.42   7.55    Hong Kong 8.76 6.25 5.42 7.70 8.69
196 Bo-Yu Ho (何泊諭) 4.86   7.59    Taiwan 7.83 7.88 4.86 7.07 15.18
197 Ciao-Yin Yang (楊喬尹) 5.35   7.88    Taiwan 5.35 7.19 9.08 13.30 7.36
198 Sergelenbat Nymdorj 7.64   7.98    Mongolia 8.02 7.88 9.14 8.03 7.64
199 Ting-Ching Lin (林庭慶) 6.61   8.02    Taiwan 6.61 8.11 8.60 7.36 10.12
200 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 5.35   8.05    Hong Kong 5.39 8.64 10.88 10.11 5.35
201 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 5.40   8.07    China 14.85 5.67 5.40 12.22 6.31
202 Yuichiro Kizu (木津勇一郎) 6.29   8.19    Japan 6.44 8.70 6.29 9.44 13.05
203 Yan-Long Chen (陳彥龍) 6.71   8.33    Taiwan 9.70 7.76 6.71 8.83 8.41
204 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 4.80   8.46    Malaysia 10.68 4.80 7.84 12.10 6.87
205 Shusaku Akari (朱里秀作) 6.04   8.73    Japan 8.11 7.09 6.04 10.99 24.32
206 Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋) 4.85   8.76    Taiwan 9.03 8.64 9.23 8.62 4.85
207 Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜) 5.93   8.98    Taiwan 6.14 11.52 10.15 5.93 10.64
208 Syun-Jhao Shih (施勛詔) 8.68   9.73    Taiwan 9.46 8.68 9.87 9.85 9.90
209 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 4.93   9.92    China DNF 4.93 7.21 8.82 13.72
210 Alyssa Chi (季家祺) 8.35   10.21    Taiwan 8.35 10.38 12.48 8.59 11.65
211 Kaibo Dai (戴凯波) 6.75   10.62    China 11.95 9.93 10.11 6.75 11.82
212 Junmeng Zeng (曾俊萌) 7.23   11.02    China 8.30 7.55 17.20 30.08 7.23
213 Chen-Kuang Chiu (邱晨光) 9.30   13.04    Taiwan 12.46 9.30 11.37 19.23 15.28
214 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 11.51   13.58    Malaysia 11.51 25.60 14.76 13.18 12.81
215 Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝) 7.89   13.95    Japan 12.82 12.10 7.89 16.94 17.11
216 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 10.22   16.07    Singapore 15.80 10.22 15.90 16.52 21.76
217 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 13.07   17.52    Malaysia 13.07 32.95 13.55 13.67 25.34
218 Joyce Peh 18.82   28.22    Malaysia 1:00.28 27.21 27.72 18.82 29.74
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.07   1.74    China 1.07 2.08 2.01 1.66 1.56
2 Arnav Arora 1.56   1.75    India 1.75 1.74 1.77 1.91 1.56
3 Bill Wang 1.62   1.85    Canada 1.62 3.74 1.83 1.97 1.74
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1.27   1.90    Australia 1.36 2.10 2.25 2.45 1.27
5 Aamir Saifee 1.47   1.90    India 2.32 1.72 2.11 1.88 1.47
6 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 1.36   1.93    Japan 1.36 1.99 1.52 3.68 2.28
7 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 0.97   1.99    China 0.97 1.55 2.43 DNF 2.00
8 Leo Borromeo 1.51   2.17    Philippines 1.51 DNF 2.23 1.71 2.58
9 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1.53   2.28    Indonesia 1.53 2.62 2.29 3.58 1.93
10 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 1.77   2.30    Thailand 2.13 2.49 2.28 4.33 1.77
11 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1.69   2.34    Taiwan 3.69 3.18 1.98 1.85 1.69
12 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1.72   2.40    Korea 3.26 3.22 2.00 1.72 1.99
13 Adrianus Leoputra 2.12   2.45    Indonesia 2.82 4.60 2.40 2.13 2.12
14 Ainesh Sevellaraja 1.93   2.55    Malaysia 2.51 2.71 3.77 1.93 2.42
15 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1.55   2.63    Taiwan 3.56 1.79 1.55 2.54 5.11
16 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2.35   2.69    Hong Kong 2.35 2.50 2.57 3.45 3.01
17 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.26   2.71    China 3.21 2.67 3.13 2.26 2.33
18 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 1.42   2.80    Japan 1.42 4.67 2.28 3.64 2.49
19 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 1.47   2.83    Taiwan 1.47 4.56 2.69 2.45 3.34
20 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.11   2.84    Japan 2.11 2.42 3.22 3.46 2.88
21 Jan Bentlage 2.25   2.92    Germany 3.11 3.03 2.25 2.63 5.23
22 Danny SungIn Park 2.06   2.93    Korea 3.16 2.58 3.04 2.06 4.78
23 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 2.16   2.93    Philippines 2.16 4.80 2.52 2.88 3.39
24 Tee Kai Yang 1.61   2.95    Malaysia 1.61 3.57 2.60 3.63 2.69
25 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 2.63   2.97    Japan 2.89 3.34 2.63 2.67 5.16
26 Nikhil Soares 2.58   2.98    India 4.19 2.92 2.79 2.58 3.23
27 Lukas Shelley 2.14   3.00    Denmark 2.56 2.14 3.58 4.10 2.85
28 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 1.60   3.01    China 1.60 4.41 2.55 3.36 3.11
29 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2.46   3.05    Japan 2.79 2.46 2.80 3.56 4.54
30 Andre Febriato Jonathan 1.37   3.06    Indonesia 1.37 3.53 2.70 5.50 2.96
31 Liam Chen 2.24   3.08    USA 3.31 2.97 5.38 2.24 2.95
32 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2.56   3.09    Taiwan 2.56 5.13 3.09 3.02 3.17
33 Sophie Chan 1.71   3.13    USA 1.71 2.16 4.06 3.86 3.38
34 Alexandre Ravel 2.62   3.14    France 3.61 2.83 4.02 2.62 2.98
35 William Lu (呂宇綸) 2.78   3.15    Taiwan 3.29 3.06 3.11 2.78 3.87
36 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1.85   3.20    Thailand 1.85 DNF 3.01 3.03 3.55
37 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2.79   3.22    Hong Kong 2.79 2.88 3.04 3.74 DNF
38 Jhong-Ci Chen (陳仲麒) 2.18   3.24    Taiwan 2.18 DNF 3.36 3.32 3.04
39 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2.64   3.25    Hong Kong 4.28 3.04 2.64 3.09 3.62
40 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 2.64   3.31    Mongolia 3.24 3.76 4.09 2.93 2.64
41 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 2.17   3.41    Malaysia 2.17 3.98 2.48 3.78 5.57
42 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 2.85   3.41    Taiwan 3.65 3.32 3.67 3.27 2.85
43 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 2.47   3.45    China 2.47 3.64 3.70 3.52 3.18
44 Zayabaatar Batbayr 2.10   NR 3.47    Mongolia 2.10 4.44 3.99 3.24 3.17
45 Chengming Su (苏成明) 2.27   3.48    China 4.03 3.85 2.27 2.55 4.17
46 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 2.94   3.58    Japan 3.45 3.62 3.68 2.94 9.65
47 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.36   3.62    China 6.09 2.76 2.61 5.48 2.36
48 DongSu Park (박동수) 2.50   3.72    Korea 6.63 2.50 3.70 3.11 4.34
49 Aryan Chhabra 1.88   3.76    India 1.88 3.93 4.18 4.39 3.17
50 Doyul Kim (김도율) 3.17   3.78    Korea 3.44 4.69 5.15 3.17 3.21
51 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 3.08   3.82    Hong Kong 4.11 3.08 3.31 4.08 4.08
52 Shivam Bansal 2.21   3.83    India 3.91 2.82 6.25 2.21 4.77
53 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.41   3.94    Japan 5.67 4.91 2.41 2.75 4.15
54 Yu-Chine Lin (林佑謙) 3.25   3.94    Taiwan 3.25 3.35 4.15 4.33 5.11
55 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 2.51   3.97    China 4.32 4.12 2.51 3.67 4.11
56 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.25   3.99    China 3.64 3.46 5.05 3.25 4.86
57 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 2.17   4.01    Thailand 6.76 2.45 3.71 2.17 5.87
58 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2.23   4.01    Taiwan 4.03 4.52 3.49 2.23 6.18
59 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 3.63   4.01    China 4.35 3.76 3.63 3.93 5.03
60 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 2.74   4.04    China 3.94 3.69 4.49 DNF 2.74
61 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2.64   4.10    China 4.08 2.97 2.64 5.47 5.26
62 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 3.11   4.11    China 3.11 3.94 3.26 DNF 5.14
63 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 3.37   4.27    Taiwan 3.37 5.60 4.03 5.07 3.70
64 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 4.06   4.36    Malaysia 4.06 4.50 4.68 4.29 4.29
65 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 3.95   4.37    Taiwan 3.95 4.21 4.78 4.38 4.53
66 Tan Yong Jie 3.27   4.41    Malaysia 5.13 3.41 4.69 6.55 3.27
67 Zekang Xia (夏泽康) 1.83   4.48    China 4.87 4.76 5.15 1.83 3.82
68 Lim Hung 4.22   4.60    Malaysia 4.22 4.66 6.22 4.44 4.71
69 Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信) 4.30   4.63    Hong Kong 4.43 5.50 4.46 4.30 5.00
70 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 3.39   4.68    Singapore 3.39 3.47 5.49 5.45 5.13
71 Naman Jain 2.42   4.69    India 4.19 5.53 5.46 2.42 4.42
72 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 4.13   4.76    Japan 4.80 7.18 5.03 4.45 4.13
73 Yu-Yi Tang (湯于一) 3.93   5.08    Taiwan 5.90 4.97 7.07 4.36 3.93
74 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 2.70   5.09    China 5.20 4.89 5.19 2.70 5.60
75 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 4.48   5.16    Japan 4.62 4.48 6.29 6.20 4.66
76 Jack Cai 3.81   5.78    Australia 5.35 10.96 4.40 3.81 7.58
77 Leow Yi Jun 3.96   6.39    Malaysia 5.40 7.85 3.96 6.37 7.41
78 Muhammad Syahmi 2.72   6.55    Malaysia 2.72 6.73 6.83 8.52 6.10
79 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 2.62   6.62    Taiwan 4.73 6.15 8.97 DNF 2.62
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.39   1.73    China 1.53 1.89 1.76 2.06 1.39
2 Bill Wang 1.58   1.85    Canada 1.97 1.58 1.79 1.78 3.58
3 Arnav Arora 1.56   1.95    India 1.56 3.43 1.98 2.12 1.74
4 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 1.67   1.98   NR  Thailand 1.67 2.07 1.83 2.05 4.46
5 Feliks Zemdegs 1.54   2.11    Australia 1.54 2.26 4.64 2.11 1.95
6 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 1.70   2.12    Japan 2.43 2.02 1.70 2.34 2.00
7 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.09   2.34    Indonesia 2.12 4.50 2.20 2.09 2.71
8 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1.94   2.37    Hong Kong 1.94 2.39 2.83 2.46 2.25
9 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1.64   2.44    Korea 1.64 1.79 DNF 1.69 3.85
10 Aamir Saifee 1.52   2.60    India 2.24 3.17 2.40 1.52 3.20
11 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1.85   2.61    Taiwan 4.12 2.24 2.01 3.58 1.85
12 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 1.25   2.87    China DNF 4.36 1.25 1.68 2.56
13 Adrianus Leoputra 1.96   3.33    Indonesia 1.96 2.68 3.54 5.80 3.76
14 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1.85   3.93    Taiwan 1.85 3.79 9.16 5.29 2.72
15 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.02   4.13    Malaysia 5.87 2.29 7.01 2.02 4.22
16 Leo Borromeo 2.49   6.11    Philippines DNF 3.54 3.09 2.49 11.70
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 22.51   24.51    USA 22.51 25.21 24.89 23.43 29.37
2 Feliks Zemdegs 20.31   24.56    Australia 24.36 26.81 24.53 20.31 24.80
3 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 23.69   25.61    Korea 23.69 27.65 26.54 24.61 25.67
4 Bill Wang 22.04   27.13    Canada 51.24 28.43 25.96 22.04 27.01
5 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 26.38   28.94    Taiwan 29.09 26.38 29.46 34.37 28.28
6 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 29.02   29.89    Indonesia 29.02 33.19 30.50 29.16 30.02
7 Danny SungIn Park 26.08   30.47    Korea 26.08 34.77 30.29 32.51 28.61
8 Rituraj Sohoni 28.87   31.33    India 31.37 33.10 28.87 29.52 1:02.92
9 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 28.48   31.39    Thailand 28.48 35.11 29.29 29.76 37.76
10 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 28.16   31.44    Japan 31.58 31.81 28.16 30.94 32.05
11 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 27.50   32.17    Thailand 30.93 30.30 27.50 DNF 35.27
12 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 29.65   32.52    Thailand 29.65 32.50 38.04 30.50 34.56
13 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 25.42   32.53    Hong Kong 25.42 DNF 31.55 34.76 31.28
14 Arnav Arora 31.68   32.57    India 31.68 32.10 34.81 32.68 32.93
15 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 29.91   32.96    Taiwan 32.68 34.91 29.91 33.36 32.85
16 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 27.52   33.08    Hong Kong 32.77 27.52 37.69 28.77 DNF
17 Tomoya Firman 28.79   33.29    Australia 35.49 28.79 33.32 35.82 31.05
18 Richmond Mico Rigor 31.22   33.39    Philippines 32.99 34.69 DNF 31.22 32.50
19 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 31.40   33.45    Japan 33.87 34.50 31.98 31.40 38.44
20 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 28.34   33.65    Taiwan 40.56 33.22 34.50 28.34 33.23
21 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 31.51   34.09    Japan 36.41 31.65 34.22 39.63 31.51
22 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 29.71   34.16    Taiwan 39.10 32.20 36.97 29.71 33.32
23 DongSu Park (박동수) 32.11   34.34    Korea 32.80 37.57 32.11 34.56 35.65
24 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 32.53   34.35    Malaysia 33.09 37.24 32.53 32.71 47.23
25 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 31.29   34.54    Japan 31.29 36.10 34.92 37.43 32.59
26 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 32.96   34.60    Taiwan 39.85 35.49 32.96 34.23 34.07
27 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 33.57   34.67    Malaysia 37.61 35.64 33.57 34.27 34.11
28 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 27.77   34.83    China 30.04 27.77 35.37 39.08 40.01
29 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 33.82   34.83    Japan 36.98 33.82 34.83 34.23 35.43
30 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 33.57   35.24    Singapore 38.67 35.79 33.57 35.72 34.20
31 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 31.47   35.29    Korea 35.69 31.47 46.69 34.63 35.55
32 Aryan Chhabra 34.04   35.40    India 42.45 34.04 34.94 34.31 36.94
33 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 28.64   35.61    Taiwan 28.64 36.73 35.78 39.74 34.32
34 Jonathan Esparaz 28.26   35.74    Canada 35.82 36.62 35.76 28.26 35.65
35 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 30.57   35.79    Japan 30.57 31.89 1:02.41 32.32 43.17
36 Sophie Chan 33.40   35.99    USA 33.40 36.15 35.14 38.97 36.68
37 Doyul Kim (김도율) 35.06   36.00    Korea 35.06 37.34 36.97 35.08 35.96
38 Yota Ueda (上田陽太) 32.17   36.05    Japan 33.63 38.68 37.82 36.70 32.17
39 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 33.04   36.15    Malaysia 39.02 33.15 33.04 37.58 37.71
40 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 34.52   36.35    Taiwan 35.93 36.88 36.25 34.52 37.09
41 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 34.90   36.38    Taiwan 35.14 42.84 34.99 39.00 34.90
42 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 34.36   36.40    China 35.77 34.36 40.01 35.07 38.37
43 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 32.47   37.01    Taiwan 43.12 32.47 36.83 37.49 36.70
44 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 35.73   37.36    Taiwan 36.75 35.73 45.32 38.26 37.07
45 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 33.24   37.41    Taiwan 33.24 37.25 34.66 41.92 40.33
46 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 35.23   37.43    Taiwan 36.06 38.29 35.23 37.94 41.22
47 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 32.34   37.86    Mongolia 36.68 45.70 41.55 32.34 35.34
48 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 32.99   37.90    Japan 32.99 34.37 41.38 37.94 42.86
49 Shivam Bansal 36.01   38.21    India 37.50 36.01 36.78 45.83 40.34
50 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 34.12   38.54    Taiwan 34.12 37.37 38.95 42.21 39.29
51 Andre Febriato Jonathan 33.15   38.63    Indonesia 42.70 37.30 42.99 33.15 35.90
52 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 35.58   38.68    Taiwan 35.93 38.82 35.58 41.28 45.01
53 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 29.43   38.74    China 29.43 40.10 38.74 40.39 37.37
54 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 34.76   38.78    Japan 36.79 34.76 42.49 48.09 37.06
55 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 37.02   38.82    China DNF 38.58 37.02 39.05 38.83
56 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 35.79   38.87    China 39.76 44.93 37.64 35.79 39.22
57 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 33.64   38.91    Hong Kong 37.71 43.30 40.73 33.64 38.28
58 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 36.87   39.04    China 38.20 40.07 50.62 36.87 38.86
59 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 34.25   39.42    Philippines 42.92 34.25 39.90 39.84 38.52
60 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 35.69   39.47    Taiwan 40.62 37.70 40.08 41.93 35.69
61 Lukas Shelley 35.13   39.64    Denmark 39.45 36.82 42.64 35.13 43.61
62 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 35.06   39.92    China 41.27 36.57 35.06 43.64 41.91
63 Leo Borromeo 31.76   40.10    Philippines 31.76 38.86 40.01 41.44 41.69
64 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 36.62   40.32    Taiwan 41.61 38.50 36.62 40.84 42.33
65 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 38.50   40.60    Hong Kong 39.11 38.50 41.41 43.02 41.27
66 Adrianus Leoputra 33.75   40.95    Indonesia 47.86 33.75 41.11 41.70 40.03
67 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 33.64   41.02    Indonesia 40.81 33.64 40.07 42.70 42.18
68 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 38.30   41.41    Taiwan 38.30 44.43 41.85 40.51 41.86
69 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 38.67   41.51    Thailand 38.67 41.26 44.16 43.13 40.14
70 Raphaël Pihet 35.13   41.58    France 48.29 38.13 35.13 45.12 41.49
71 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 40.05   41.61    China 41.27 41.35 40.05 42.94 42.20
72 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 37.58   41.63    Malaysia 45.52 41.96 44.13 38.80 37.58
73 Nikhil Soares 39.40   41.93    India 41.96 56.93 39.40 43.18 40.65
74 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 38.01   42.03    Japan 41.89 43.25 40.94 38.01 46.24
75 Bhargav Narasimhan 39.27   42.08    India 43.20 41.06 47.09 39.27 41.97
76 Leow Yi Jun 40.24   42.45    Malaysia 41.87 43.09 44.44 42.40 40.24
77 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 41.44   42.45    Hong Kong 41.44 42.02 41.44 43.88 49.36
78 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 37.64   42.52    China 37.64 38.90 46.79 43.74 44.93
79 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 37.36   43.01    Malaysia 37.36 51.13 42.10 48.98 37.96
80 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 39.12   43.11    China 42.06 42.77 39.12 45.57 44.51
81 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 38.27   43.33    Taiwan 38.27 40.76 1:13.90 46.94 42.30
82 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 37.76   43.47    China 40.42 48.30 41.70 50.85 37.76
83 Jan Bentlage 41.60   43.92    Germany 42.30 45.38 41.60 44.07 48.71
84 Aamir Saifee 39.74   43.93    India 50.64 42.07 39.74 42.11 47.62
85 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 38.50   43.99    Taiwan 45.37 47.07 42.63 43.97 38.50
86 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 37.11   44.09    China 46.90 43.14 45.33 37.11 43.81
87 Muhammad Syahmi 41.98   44.11    Malaysia 48.08 42.59 42.50 47.23 41.98
88 Wei-Qi Liu (劉緯騏) 38.05   44.17    Taiwan 46.25 38.05 43.39 42.86 46.95
89 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 39.01   44.20    China 39.01 45.28 46.41 40.91 55.49
90 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 39.20   44.28    China 39.20 50.38 51.75 42.51 39.96
91 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 33.56   44.31    Taiwan 38.32 33.56 1:01.80 43.47 51.13
92 Tee Kai Yang 37.01   44.47    Malaysia 48.34 44.83 44.05 37.01 44.54
93 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 37.63   44.74    Taiwan 48.39 44.58 47.05 37.63 42.58
94 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 41.09   44.78    Japan 49.87 42.90 43.20 48.24 41.09
95 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 39.72   44.82    China 45.00 45.97 48.43 43.48 39.72
96 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 38.86   44.88    Indonesia 45.85 53.03 43.14 45.66 38.86
97 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 42.25   45.09    Malaysia 49.52 42.45 42.25 43.84 48.98
98 Hu Liu (刘虎) 41.46   45.13    China 41.46 43.42 53.34 42.73 49.23
99 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 39.30   45.27    Taiwan 39.30 42.11 49.48 44.22 51.98
100 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 40.68   45.46    Japan 46.20 46.16 40.68 44.01 47.96
101 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 41.20   45.47    China 44.28 55.81 41.20 43.50 48.64
102 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 39.28   45.76    China 39.28 42.33 49.22 45.72 56.21
103 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 40.44   45.80    Taiwan 47.21 46.22 51.37 43.96 40.44
104 Lim Hung 43.74   46.00    Malaysia 46.72 43.74 46.29 46.64 45.06
105 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 35.35   46.06    Hong Kong 35.35 48.23 1:01.46 47.78 42.16
106 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 42.32   46.09    Hong Kong 50.25 42.32 50.58 45.25 42.76
107 Kim Dong-Young 41.87   46.23    Korea 41.87 42.86 55.31 46.37 49.45
108 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 41.85   46.34    China 46.93 45.23 41.85 46.86 49.33
109 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 38.77   46.51    Philippines 50.61 38.77 43.70 51.95 45.23
110 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 45.49   46.56    Taiwan 58.78 45.81 45.49 47.19 46.68
111 Jhong-Ci Chen (陳仲麒) 41.58   46.60    Taiwan 51.65 42.43 48.52 41.58 48.84
112 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 42.07   46.64    China 44.88 42.45 52.64 52.59 42.07
113 Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) 44.27   46.68    Taiwan 47.18 47.31 44.27 46.02 46.85
114 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 41.25   47.00    China 46.15 47.92 46.92 41.25 50.36
115 Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁) 44.38   47.30    Taiwan 47.00 47.96 46.94 44.38 52.44
116 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 44.01   47.45    Malaysia 47.35 44.01 49.38 45.61 54.54
117 Pei Pan (潘霈) 41.78   47.48    Taiwan 49.77 42.47 55.93 50.19 41.78
118 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 35.61   47.55    Hong Kong 35.61 52.96 39.77 53.27 49.92
119 Tan Yong Jie 45.52   47.69    Malaysia 51.45 47.46 49.46 46.15 45.52
120 Zayabaatar Batbayr 38.22   47.70    Mongolia 38.22 42.40 DNF 43.85 56.85
121 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 42.78   47.71    China 47.35 42.78 1:11.80 46.74 49.05
122 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 44.31   48.09    Taiwan 1:16.90 44.31 46.87 50.73 46.67
123 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 38.43   48.12    China 51.51 47.45 38.43 56.09 45.40
124 Mohammed Aiman Koli 45.67   48.23    India 48.47 45.67 47.73 48.49 1:04.13
125 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 46.02   48.31    China 52.54 50.58 46.62 47.72 46.02
126 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 44.64   48.43    China 54.49 46.70 46.29 52.29 44.64
127 Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺) 44.75   48.72    Taiwan 47.88 44.75 1:10.95 51.56 46.73
128 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 44.91   48.78    China 44.91 DNF 49.49 48.47 48.37
129 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 43.18   49.05    China 48.55 43.18 50.04 48.55 52.00
130 Alexandre Ravel 40.42   49.06    France 53.76 47.08 48.00 52.09 40.42
131 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 42.73   49.08    Taiwan 45.87 42.73 57.61 52.72 48.65
132 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 48.28   49.12    Taiwan 50.15 48.54 48.28 52.12 48.66
133 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 44.62   49.22    Korea 50.37 48.84 52.36 48.46 44.62
134 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 48.17   49.28    Japan 48.17 51.10 49.00 48.67 50.18
135 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 40.78   49.38    Taiwan 47.65 51.73 40.78 51.20 49.28
136 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 46.14   49.70    Taiwan 50.72 46.14 47.79 50.60 56.67
137 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 46.16   49.78    Japan 46.16 47.94 53.78 50.01 51.39
138 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 44.91   49.83    China 44.91 50.01 51.90 48.66 50.83
139 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 44.24   49.98    Taiwan 47.59 47.93 44.24 54.41 59.31
140 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 45.28   50.04    Taiwan 47.91 45.28 55.05 47.16 58.74
141 Yan-Xun Zeng (曾彥勳) 44.78   50.20    Taiwan 53.09 57.28 50.07 47.44 44.78
142 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 44.92   50.26    Taiwan 53.58 51.56 44.92 51.72 47.50
143 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 42.42   50.43    China 56.93 1:00.06 47.28 47.07 42.42
144 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 46.95   50.62    Taiwan 47.52 1:01.96 52.93 51.40 46.95
145 Naman Jain 45.68   50.87    India 45.68 46.38 55.01 51.21 56.18
146 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 44.81   51.11    Hong Kong 49.10 49.17 55.07 44.81 1:02.40
147 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 45.28   51.63    Taiwan 58.42 45.28 48.06 56.82 50.02
148 Duan-Lin He (何端綝) 48.31   51.89    Taiwan 48.31 54.40 50.02 54.94 51.26
149 Yu-Heng Chen (陳禹衡) 47.05   51.90    Taiwan 50.15 47.05 1:10.35 47.48 58.07
150 Nien-Ping Chen (陳念平) 44.24   52.06    Taiwan 44.24 52.55 52.68 50.96 53.68
151 Chen-Pin Sun (孫振斌) 50.27   52.24    Taiwan 50.27 51.20 53.14 52.38 1:01.44
152 Jack Cai 44.02   52.53    Australia 56.56 51.39 57.49 44.02 49.64
153 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 41.15   52.82    Singapore 57.47 42.31 41.15 58.67 DNF
154 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 49.46   52.87    Hong Kong 55.19 49.46 50.65 52.77 58.58
155 Yu-Yi Tang (湯于一) 49.94   52.89    Taiwan 50.23 50.81 49.94 1:02.14 57.63
156 Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右) 50.36   52.90    Taiwan 56.58 59.45 51.44 50.36 50.69
157 Meng-Jia Li (李孟家) 51.21   53.03    Taiwan 53.03 56.27 53.25 51.21 52.81
158 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 46.00   53.39    Taiwan 46.00 58.62 53.27 55.02 51.88
159 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 48.59   53.72    Taiwan 50.76 48.59 1:05.76 55.40 55.00
160 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 47.51   53.76    Taiwan 55.49 53.93 47.51 51.85 56.74
161 Yu-Chun Chen (陳宇均) 48.66   53.86    Taiwan 57.57 55.98 51.06 48.66 54.54
162 Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) 52.15   53.90    Taiwan 52.75 55.27 1:05.32 53.67 52.15
163 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 46.64   54.24    Taiwan 46.64 49.93 57.23 1:04.94 55.55
164 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 50.71   55.43    Hong Kong 50.71 51.97 56.16 58.16 1:00.20
165 Shawn Poh 54.39   56.85    Malaysia 55.06 1:07.90 56.99 54.39 58.50
166 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 52.08   57.12    Japan 52.16 1:03.06 52.08 56.15 1:15.52
167 Aniket Das 51.33   57.32    India 51.33 52.26 1:10.31 1:03.29 56.42
168 Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信) 52.29   57.41    Hong Kong 52.29 58.14 1:22.63 56.55 57.55
169 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 52.38   57.46    Taiwan 1:06.29 1:02.34 52.38 52.83 57.21
170 Erdenemandakh Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэмандах) 51.50   57.48    Mongolia 57.28 59.12 51.50 56.05 1:20.70
171 Tai-Sheng Huang (黃岱陞) 55.66   57.66    Taiwan 56.90 55.66 1:06.07 57.97 58.11
172 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 54.09   57.87    Hong Kong 54.09 54.70 59.27 59.64 1:04.62
173 En-Te Chang (張恩德) 49.19   57.88    Taiwan 59.32 59.36 54.97 49.19 1:11.73
174 Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) 51.43   58.58    Taiwan 58.72 1:07.82 51.43 1:04.09 52.94
175 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 52.04   59.00    Taiwan 1:06.80 54.50 55.69 1:08.51 52.04
176 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 53.18   59.68    Taiwan 1:02.02 1:02.13 1:00.61 56.41 53.18
177 Jing-Heng Ling (凌敬恒) 52.97   59.92    Taiwan 52.97 1:00.26 1:07.98 1:03.96 55.53
178 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 50.68   59.95    Taiwan 59.48 1:04.62 1:02.01 50.68 58.37
179 Sergelenbat Nymdorj 54.68   1:02.12    Mongolia 1:15.20 1:04.20 58.42 1:03.74 54.68
180 Tee Kai Long 57.56   1:02.16    Malaysia 57.56 58.31 1:21.28 1:09.25 58.91
181 Vianne Chang 54.52   1:03.21    Canada 1:12.83 54.52 1:00.71 1:09.52 59.40
182 Adithyaa Anand 1:00.56   1:03.22    India 1:03.12 1:00.56 1:02.48 1:04.05 1:04.28
183 Russel Bocalbos 1:00.70   1:03.38    Philippines 1:00.70 1:05.87 1:03.78 1:01.34 1:05.02
184 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 58.55   1:04.08    Korea 58.55 1:07.29 1:05.55 59.39 1:08.35
185 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 1:02.92   1:04.80    Taiwan 1:09.50 1:07.37 1:02.92 1:03.79 1:03.25
186 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 59.61   1:08.01    Korea 1:09.48 1:08.24 59.61 1:06.31 1:24.74
187 Liew Yee Voon 1:05.20   1:09.26    Malaysia 1:19.52 1:07.55 1:05.20 1:12.95 1:07.28
188 Cheng-Jung Liwu (李吳政融) 59.15   1:09.69    Taiwan 1:15.73 1:10.05 59.15 1:17.25 1:03.28
189 Hsin-Yen Cheng (鄭歆嚴) 1:02.09   1:10.79    Taiwan 1:14.99 1:12.29 1:02.09 1:18.25 1:05.09
190 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 1:02.58   1:14.99    Malaysia 1:46.07 1:02.58 1:16.11 1:25.25 1:03.61
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 21.01   22.06    USA 23.05 21.40 21.01 21.73 24.83
2 Feliks Zemdegs 22.15   24.14    Australia 24.70 26.90 23.47 24.24 22.15
3 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 22.01   26.12    Korea 29.92 25.56 22.01 27.61 25.18
4 Bill Wang 25.49   26.14    Canada 25.96 25.49 25.49 30.72 26.96
5 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 25.79   28.50    Taiwan 34.16 25.79 29.73 25.94 29.84
6 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 27.29   28.72   NR  Indonesia 27.29 29.25 28.27 30.79 28.64
7 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 29.18   29.92    Taiwan 32.60 29.89 30.44 29.42 29.18
8 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 27.11   30.34    Hong Kong 30.25 27.11 29.39 31.37 33.94
9 Jonathan Esparaz 28.35   30.48    Canada 31.06 33.45 32.01 28.35 28.36
10 Rituraj Sohoni 28.24   30.90    India 30.11 29.95 33.66 28.24 32.63
11 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 29.13   30.96    Japan 29.23 33.74 32.18 29.13 31.47
12 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 26.13   31.33    China 33.78 32.68 45.76 27.52 26.13
13 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 30.60   31.56    Taiwan 30.60 32.60 30.76 34.09 31.33
14 Tomoya Firman 28.63   31.61    Australia 32.76 32.94 28.63 29.13 37.18
15 Richmond Mico Rigor 28.17   31.76    Philippines 34.27 29.32 31.69 28.17 37.28
16 Danny SungIn Park 29.32   32.21    Korea 33.20 29.32 33.50 32.81 30.62
17 Arnav Arora 27.57   32.74    India 28.20 35.97 34.06 27.57 37.35
18 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 30.29   32.76    Hong Kong 39.61 34.60 30.29 31.14 32.54
19 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 32.62   33.05    Taiwan 32.62 33.46 33.39 33.11 32.65
20 Doyul Kim (김도율) 29.66   33.12    Korea 33.43 36.41 29.66 31.76 34.18
21 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 32.05   33.18    Thailand 32.96 32.05 32.85 33.72 35.37
22 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 29.25   33.53    Japan 29.25 42.08 32.93 35.62 32.04
23 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 28.59   34.00    Japan 34.38 37.69 31.70 35.93 28.59
24 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 26.59   34.30    Taiwan 26.59 34.53 36.03 32.66 35.72
25 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 32.50   34.37    Thailand 37.36 35.33 32.50 34.40 33.39
26 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 31.76   34.50    Malaysia 34.42 37.81 36.33 32.76 31.76
27 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 30.93   34.51    Thailand 34.14 30.93 36.69 34.13 35.26
28 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 28.09   34.87    Singapore 35.18 33.86 28.09 38.92 35.57
29 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 30.57   35.04    Japan 39.32 30.93 45.78 30.57 34.87
30 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 31.65   35.19    Taiwan 36.64 31.65 DNF 34.19 34.74
31 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 29.22   35.24    Korea 41.93 29.22 40.85 30.88 33.99
32 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 34.45   35.25    Malaysia 34.45 37.02 36.42 34.51 34.82
33 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 28.59   35.26    Japan 34.10 28.59 36.86 38.45 34.83
34 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 33.83   35.67    Malaysia 37.64 35.08 36.86 35.08 33.83
35 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 32.95   36.17   NR  Mongolia 32.95 DNF 35.62 37.19 35.70
36 DongSu Park (박동수) 31.40   36.42    Korea 39.34 38.15 33.43 37.69 31.40
37 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 29.47   36.43    China 34.51 39.45 35.54 29.47 39.23
38 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 34.86   36.56    China 34.89 34.86 38.22 36.58 1:02.25
39 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 35.15   36.61    Taiwan 35.15 36.52 38.28 35.32 38.00
40 Yota Ueda (上田陽太) 35.06   36.92    Japan 37.27 35.30 38.20 35.06 38.64
41 Aryan Chhabra 28.74   37.23    India 34.97 28.74 39.03 38.98 37.73
42 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 35.96   37.31    Taiwan 38.42 35.96 36.02 DNF 37.50
43 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 31.92   37.32    Taiwan 38.50 39.55 40.45 33.92 31.92
44 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 34.91   37.39    Japan 39.81 38.24 34.91 37.39 36.53
45 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 32.72   37.65    Japan 38.58 37.20 41.91 32.72 37.18
46 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 35.18   37.81    Japan 38.56 40.28 35.18 35.85 39.02
47 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 31.28   38.03    Taiwan 42.59 31.28 46.29 31.98 39.51
48 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 34.09   38.12    Philippines 37.53 38.84 34.09 37.98 40.03
49 Sophie Chan 35.88   38.12    USA 35.88 42.25 36.63 39.09 38.65
50 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 34.84   38.60    China 34.84 41.98 36.38 39.55 39.88
51 Shivam Bansal 37.03   39.01    India 41.08 37.03 38.52 42.08 37.44
52 Andre Febriato Jonathan 28.50   39.20    Indonesia 28.50 39.53 39.17 55.64 38.91
53 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 36.32   39.51    Hong Kong 43.05 41.14 37.03 40.37 36.32
54 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 37.01   39.61    China 38.90 40.86 41.57 39.07 37.01
55 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 37.30   40.02    Taiwan 37.30 41.29 40.51 44.49 38.27
56 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 34.68   40.22    Taiwan 43.15 34.68 37.74 43.22 39.78
57 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 37.72   40.34    Taiwan 37.72 40.22 40.36 41.27 40.44
58 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 37.22   40.48    Taiwan 37.94 41.20 42.30 47.91 37.22
59 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 40.32   42.30    China 40.32 41.48 42.97 42.46 45.23
60 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 37.29   42.71    Taiwan 37.29 40.19 39.03 54.92 48.91
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 19.61   21.84    USA 20.86 21.70 19.61 23.03 22.96
2 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 23.69   25.37    Korea 23.69 27.78 25.08 24.20 26.84
3 Bill Wang 22.96   25.97    Canada 25.00 22.96 24.85 28.06 29.58
4 Feliks Zemdegs 23.52   26.93    Australia 29.21 23.72 23.52 30.74 27.85
5 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 24.22   NR 27.87   NR  Hong Kong 33.38 26.35 24.22 27.60 29.67
6 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 23.96   27.89    Taiwan 27.23 23.96 31.64 27.68 28.77
7 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 25.02   NR 28.39   NR  Japan 25.02 27.79 27.92 29.45 31.84
8 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 28.71   30.20    Indonesia 30.50 29.85 28.71 34.73 30.26
9 Danny SungIn Park 28.42   30.37    Korea 31.16 31.13 30.34 29.64 28.42
10 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 25.54   31.08    Taiwan 33.50 34.86 25.54 27.90 31.84
11 Tomoya Firman 28.63   31.47    Australia 30.92 28.63 34.72 31.44 32.05
12 Jonathan Esparaz 29.75   31.57    Canada 32.64 31.26 29.75 30.82 35.24
13 Rituraj Sohoni 29.53   31.83    India 32.15 29.59 29.53 34.69 33.76
14 Richmond Mico Rigor 29.83   31.86    Philippines 43.92 32.79 31.00 29.83 31.78
15 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 27.55   32.32    Taiwan 34.45 32.64 31.34 27.55 32.97
16 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 29.14   36.96    China 34.58 29.14 39.57 39.37 36.94
  5x5x5 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 38.91   42.36   WR  USA 42.57 42.76 38.91 41.75 43.34
2 Feliks Zemdegs 41.77   45.54    Australia 48.93 41.77 47.27 45.61 43.74
3 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 47.29   48.26    Korea 49.71 48.15 47.29 48.98 47.64
4 Bill Wang 47.95   49.24   NR  Canada 49.73 48.08 49.91 47.95 54.16
5 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 51.58   53.41    Thailand 52.86 56.41 51.58 53.04 54.34
6 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 54.41   56.08    Taiwan 58.47 55.01 59.44 54.75 54.41
7 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 53.22   56.68    Taiwan 53.22 55.66 57.95 56.42 DNF
8 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 53.44   57.09    Hong Kong 58.07 56.43 1:03.20 56.78 53.44
9 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 54.20   57.17    Malaysia 57.80 54.20 58.32 55.39 59.35
10 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 53.24   57.81    Indonesia 1:01.79 1:01.44 55.08 53.24 56.92
11 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 52.12   NR 58.34    Japan 1:08.16 1:04.44 54.49 56.10 52.12
12 Arnav Arora 54.44   59.18    India 59.82 54.44 59.38 58.34 1:01.44
13 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 57.15   59.30    China 1:01.21 58.18 57.15 58.52 1:06.90
14 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 58.36   1:00.57    Taiwan 1:02.28 1:00.41 59.01 1:03.55 58.36
15 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 59.88   1:00.57    Hong Kong 1:00.67 1:01.97 59.88 1:00.29 1:00.76
16 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 56.75   1:00.69    Taiwan 1:09.94 56.75 1:03.79 59.44 58.84
17 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 57.54   1:01.29    Hong Kong 1:00.49 1:03.73 57.54 59.64 1:03.75
18 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 1:00.13   1:01.66    Thailand 1:03.24 1:00.13 1:00.81 1:00.94 1:04.79
19 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 58.68   1:02.70    Thailand 1:04.16 1:00.92 58.68 1:06.33 1:03.01
20 Jonathan Esparaz 1:00.82   1:03.35    Canada 1:13.16 1:02.16 1:00.97 1:00.82 1:06.91
21 DongSu Park (박동수) 1:01.03   1:03.87    Korea 1:06.61 1:02.11 1:02.89 1:01.03 1:09.01
22 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:01.88   1:04.28    Taiwan 1:01.88 1:04.74 1:03.09 1:05.02 1:44.66
23 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 58.64   1:04.60    Japan 1:05.66 1:04.92 58.64 1:03.23 1:21.37
24 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 54.55   NR 1:04.70    Mongolia 54.55 1:09.33 1:07.36 1:00.57 1:06.17
25 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 1:04.82   1:05.12    Taiwan 1:05.05 1:05.30 1:07.07 1:04.82 1:05.02
26 Danny SungIn Park 1:02.64   1:05.74    Korea 1:07.00 1:05.39 1:02.64 1:04.82 1:08.23
27 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:00.39   1:05.79    Japan 1:00.39 1:04.28 1:06.19 1:19.28 1:06.91
28 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 59.81   1:06.30    Indonesia 1:12.15 1:02.32 59.81 1:04.44 1:13.11
29 Richmond Mico Rigor 59.74   1:07.55    Philippines 1:01.14 59.74 1:18.20 1:08.90 1:12.62
30 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:03.19   1:08.32    China 1:03.19 1:16.57 1:12.44 1:04.39 1:08.12
31 Tomoya Firman 1:04.38   1:08.41    Australia 1:08.77 1:10.64 1:08.90 1:04.38 1:07.57
32 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1:04.90   1:08.44    Korea 1:08.39 1:09.07 1:07.86 1:04.90 1:15.10
33 Yota Ueda (上田陽太) 1:03.48   1:08.55    Japan 1:12.50 1:03.48 1:09.15 1:04.09 1:12.40
34 Doyul Kim (김도율) 1:06.31   1:08.64    Korea 1:10.19 1:09.25 1:06.31 1:06.47 1:11.48
35 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 1:02.63   1:08.84    Taiwan 1:11.52 1:06.41 1:02.63 1:08.59 1:20.62
36 Andre Febriato Jonathan 1:02.33   1:08.94    Indonesia 1:11.64 1:07.52 1:10.11 1:02.33 1:09.19
37 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:05.34   1:09.14    Japan 1:09.98 1:09.83 1:05.34 1:15.11 1:07.60
38 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:05.38   1:09.17    Singapore 1:08.40 1:05.38 1:08.53 1:14.31 1:10.58
39 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:06.04   1:09.37    China 1:07.45 1:09.59 1:11.08 1:06.04 1:16.69
40 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:01.01   1:09.70    Malaysia 1:11.64 1:10.13 1:07.32 1:01.01 1:14.84
41 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:05.14   1:10.57    Taiwan 1:13.88 1:05.14 1:07.58 1:13.50 1:10.64
42 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:04.72   1:10.59    Taiwan 1:13.82 1:21.75 1:07.85 1:04.72 1:10.10
43 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1:06.85   1:10.78    Taiwan 1:37.09 1:08.82 1:13.42 1:10.11 1:06.85
44 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 1:08.16   1:11.61    Taiwan 1:08.16 1:13.95 1:09.77 1:11.10 1:15.65
45 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 57.36   1:11.73    Japan 1:10.80 57.36 1:06.47 1:17.92 1:28.81
46 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 1:09.81   1:11.91    Taiwan 1:11.23 1:11.26 1:14.59 1:09.81 1:13.25
47 Rituraj Sohoni 1:09.03   1:12.08    India 1:16.96 1:13.85 1:13.29 1:09.10 1:09.03
48 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 1:07.34   1:12.60    Taiwan 1:13.48 1:11.21 1:13.10 1:07.34 1:55.34
49 Shivam Bansal 1:09.24   1:12.74    India 1:13.45 1:19.75 1:09.24 1:11.86 1:12.91
50 Aryan Chhabra 1:09.11   1:13.45    India 1:13.37 1:12.87 1:09.11 1:14.12 1:14.32
51 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 1:02.33   1:13.63    Malaysia 1:10.40 1:02.33 1:16.67 1:13.81 1:18.85
52 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:13.38   1:13.94    Japan 1:14.62 1:13.59 1:18.92 1:13.60 1:13.38
53 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 1:08.06   1:14.34    Taiwan 1:08.06 1:15.55 1:17.25 1:12.41 1:15.05
54 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 1:12.78   1:14.95    Taiwan 1:12.78 1:13.61 1:18.37 1:28.32 1:12.86
55 Duan-Lin He (何端綝) 1:11.51   1:15.44    Taiwan 1:20.92 1:14.61 1:13.91 1:11.51 1:17.80
56 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:01.61   1:15.76    Japan 1:24.64 1:28.89 1:01.61 1:07.49 1:15.14
57 Pei Pan (潘霈) 1:06.07   1:16.43    Taiwan 1:06.07 1:10.29 1:11.91 1:27.09 1:39.79
58 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 1:06.61   1:16.45    China 1:22.08 1:21.24 1:10.96 1:17.14 1:06.61
59 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:11.32   1:16.77    Taiwan 1:23.10 1:18.74 1:15.88 1:11.32 1:15.68
60 Raphaël Pihet 1:10.86   1:17.89    France 1:20.44 1:10.86 1:15.71 1:17.86 1:20.09
61 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 1:13.76   1:18.12    China 1:13.76 1:20.81 1:18.57 1:14.97 1:22.51
62 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:14.74   1:18.25    Hong Kong 1:22.34 1:15.19 1:17.74 1:14.74 1:21.81
63 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1:13.37   1:18.36    Hong Kong 1:19.66 1:20.01 1:15.41 1:26.36 1:13.37
64 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 1:11.33   1:20.12    Japan 1:29.31 1:11.33 1:13.46 1:18.67 1:28.22
65 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 1:09.84   1:20.35    Taiwan 1:24.02 1:24.72 1:12.30 1:09.84 1:25.17
66 Kim Dong-Young 1:15.92   1:20.76    Korea 1:18.03 1:33.07 1:15.92 1:24.70 1:19.54
67 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 1:18.15   1:20.86    Singapore 1:19.48 1:24.44 1:30.46 1:18.15 1:18.65
68 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 1:10.06   1:20.87    Taiwan 1:23.04 1:20.86 1:27.17 1:10.06 1:18.71
69 Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 1:19.59   1:20.98    Japan 1:32.37 1:19.86 1:21.61 1:19.59 1:21.46
70 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:13.95   1:21.25    Japan 1:20.95 1:28.62 1:14.26 1:13.95 1:28.53
71 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:15.98   1:21.61    Hong Kong 1:24.12 1:19.58 1:26.16 1:15.98 1:21.14
72 Jan Bentlage 1:18.45   1:21.73    Germany 1:18.45 1:25.63 1:26.96 1:20.25 1:19.31
73 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 1:13.80   1:21.78    China 1:26.96 1:23.59 1:36.07 1:14.79 1:13.80
74 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 1:18.19   1:22.42    China 1:19.25 1:34.19 1:23.53 1:24.48 1:18.19
75 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 1:17.53   1:22.50    Taiwan 1:17.53 1:22.83 1:23.01 1:21.67 1:25.00
76 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1:13.25   1:22.75    China 1:13.25 1:25.83 1:26.32 1:22.42 1:20.00
77 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 1:12.50   1:23.03    Taiwan 1:27.40 1:21.39 1:12.50 1:20.29 1:29.72
78 Sophie Chan 1:19.36   1:23.18    USA 1:28.75 1:28.55 1:19.36 1:20.79 1:20.20
79 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:18.49   1:23.81    China 1:31.34 1:18.49 1:22.27 1:23.68 1:25.49
80 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 1:17.65   1:24.63    Malaysia 1:27.88 1:17.65 1:17.89 1:33.52 1:28.12
81 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 1:21.33   1:24.78    Taiwan 1:24.50 1:24.05 1:34.11 1:25.80 1:21.33
82 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 1:17.79   1:25.03    China 1:26.98 1:35.19 1:17.79 1:26.21 1:21.91
83 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 1:14.22   1:25.69    China 1:37.90 1:25.09 1:24.02 1:14.22 1:27.96
84 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 1:21.54   1:26.03    Taiwan 1:27.16 2:26.18 1:21.54 1:26.63 1:24.31
85 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:14.04   1:26.80    Japan 1:27.00 1:32.28 1:14.04 1:36.57 1:21.12
86 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 1:23.57   1:27.19    Singapore 1:41.70 1:23.81 1:29.71 1:23.57 1:28.06
87 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 1:17.03   1:27.30    Taiwan 1:31.06 1:27.10 1:23.73 1:17.03 1:37.88
88 Michael Angelo Zafra 1:17.02   1:28.20    Philippines 1:35.80 1:17.02 1:20.71 1:32.18 1:31.70
89 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:14.01   1:28.66    Malaysia 1:24.28 1:56.54 1:29.96 1:31.75 1:14.01
90 Leow Yi Jun 1:22.31   1:28.78    Malaysia 1:35.80 1:39.97 1:25.36 1:25.18 1:22.31
91 Shao-Yu Hu (胡紹宇) 1:17.63   1:29.81    Taiwan 1:34.94 1:28.73 1:31.65 1:29.04 1:17.63
92 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 1:16.18   1:30.12    Thailand 1:30.67 1:53.47 1:16.18 1:22.20 1:37.50
93 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 1:17.70   1:30.27    Taiwan 1:27.89 1:17.70 1:31.84 1:31.07 1:35.35
94 Adrianus Leoputra 1:23.88   1:30.36    Indonesia 1:30.06 1:23.88 1:27.40 1:37.84 1:33.61
95 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 1:26.75   1:30.62    Indonesia 1:33.68 1:27.27 1:30.90 1:41.40 1:26.75
96 Yu-Yi Tang (湯于一) 1:22.42   1:30.81    Taiwan 1:36.95 1:22.42 1:37.68 1:27.45 1:28.03
97 Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 1:26.27   1:30.83    China 1:26.78 1:29.21 1:58.22 1:26.27 1:36.51
98 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 1:23.45   1:31.11    Taiwan 1:40.09 1:34.91 1:23.45 1:32.45 1:25.97
99 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:27.81   1:31.33    Korea 1:27.81 1:28.88 1:39.74 1:34.76 1:30.35
100 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 1:27.70   1:31.78    Hong Kong 1:33.62 1:27.70 1:28.64 1:36.09 1:33.07
101 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 1:20.23   1:32.56    China 1:20.23 1:40.35 1:25.06 1:32.30 1:40.31
102 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 1:29.43   1:32.63    China 1:34.75 1:36.36 1:29.43 1:31.88 1:31.26
103 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 1:27.05   1:32.97    Hong Kong 1:41.02 1:27.61 1:27.05 1:53.72 1:30.27
104 Leo Borromeo 1:29.61   1:33.00    Philippines 1:57.88 1:34.71 1:30.30 1:29.61 1:33.98
105 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 1:24.29   1:33.06    Taiwan 1:24.29 1:34.58 1:32.17 1:32.42 1:42.85
106 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 1:16.80   1:33.27    China 1:46.28 1:16.80 1:41.28 1:29.26 1:29.28
107 Alexandre Ravel 1:26.52   1:34.43    France 1:31.90 1:32.67 1:38.72 1:26.52 1:53.10
108 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:27.36   1:34.68    Japan 1:30.91 1:38.03 1:35.11 1:27.36 1:42.78
109 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 1:27.42   1:34.76    China 1:44.75 1:27.73 1:27.42 1:31.79 2:02.25
110 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 1:24.35   1:35.10    China 1:40.40 1:42.98 1:28.64 1:36.25 1:24.35
111 Mohammed Aiman Koli 1:27.79   1:36.40    India DNF 1:39.28 1:30.10 1:27.79 1:39.83
112 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 1:31.81   1:36.97    Hong Kong 1:31.81 DNF 1:35.01 1:41.66 1:34.23
113 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 1:26.28   1:38.03    Taiwan 1:38.79 1:40.75 1:26.28 1:44.23 1:34.55
114 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 1:18.92   1:38.14    Malaysia 1:35.38 1:38.72 1:18.92 1:40.31 1:45.01
115 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 1:30.74   1:38.45    China 1:38.95 1:33.96 1:52.40 1:42.44 1:30.74
116 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:20.98   1:39.16    Taiwan 1:41.78 1:39.50 1:39.02 1:38.95 1:20.98
117 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 1:28.65   1:39.71    Korea 1:28.65 1:46.26 1:33.52 1:45.95 1:39.65
118 Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) 1:31.52   1:40.63    Taiwan 1:38.77 1:43.27 1:31.52 1:41.96 1:41.15
119 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 1:36.03   1:40.90    China 1:36.03 1:36.67 1:47.12 1:38.92 1:52.34
120 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 1:33.28   1:40.91    Hong Kong 1:47.21 1:43.48 1:36.95 1:42.31 1:33.28
121 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 1:38.55   1:41.70    Taiwan 1:41.77 1:44.09 2:04.05 1:39.23 1:38.55
122 Aamir Saifee 1:29.33   1:41.98    India 1:29.33 1:49.50 1:55.17 1:29.54 1:46.89
123 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 1:37.19   1:42.21    Japan 1:47.52 1:41.93 1:37.19 1:42.29 1:42.41
124 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1:35.47   1:42.36    China 1:35.47 1:47.15 1:43.14 2:03.56 1:36.78
125 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 1:27.53   1:42.68    Philippines 1:37.66 1:43.50 1:49.86 1:27.53 1:46.88
126 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 1:31.65   1:42.89    Taiwan 2:12.30 1:31.65 1:59.64 1:33.57 1:35.47
127 Jhong-Ci Chen (陳仲麒) 1:26.46   1:45.32    Taiwan 1:42.87 1:52.35 1:26.46 2:09.91 1:40.73
128 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 1:31.09   1:46.01    Taiwan 1:52.21 1:43.15 1:48.69 1:46.18 1:31.09
129 Lim Hung 1:38.46   1:47.32    Malaysia 1:45.49 1:49.95 1:46.51 1:50.74 1:38.46
130 Wei-Qi Liu (劉緯騏) 1:35.10   1:47.92    Taiwan 1:47.86 1:35.10 1:48.74 1:53.55 1:47.15
131 Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右) 1:31.07   1:51.06    Taiwan 2:17.19 1:58.87 1:31.07 1:43.25 1:51.05
132 Sergelenbat Nymdorj 1:43.09   1:51.35    Mongolia 1:47.59 1:43.09 1:59.95 1:46.52 2:03.21
133 Nien-Ping Chen (陳念平) 1:39.07   1:51.89    Taiwan 1:57.01 1:39.07 1:55.84 1:45.20 1:54.63
134 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 1:46.80   1:55.44    Taiwan 1:49.91 1:58.20 1:46.80 1:58.69 1:58.22
135 Chen-Pin Sun (孫振斌) 1:36.59   1:55.95    Taiwan 2:48.38 1:36.59 1:55.30 2:13.73 1:38.81
136 Jing-Heng Ling (凌敬恒) 1:48.33   1:57.48    Taiwan 1:59.61 1:49.43 2:08.06 2:03.40 1:48.33
137 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 1:49.16   2:02.28    Hong Kong 2:17.46 1:49.16 1:55.68 2:07.03 2:04.14
138 Yan-Xun Zeng (曾彥勳) 1:56.23   2:02.65    Taiwan 2:07.75 1:56.23 1:57.65 2:02.56 2:08.30
139 Jack Cai 2:00.51   2:09.67    Australia 2:13.03 2:00.51 2:03.64 2:27.59 2:12.35
140 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 1:31.75   DNF    Malaysia DNF 1:39.51 1:39.87 1:31.75 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 39.93   44.58    USA 43.61 44.64 46.44 45.49 39.93
2 Feliks Zemdegs 39.21   44.76    Australia 47.37 39.21 43.40 44.90 45.99
3 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 42.77   47.12    Korea 47.51 47.52 48.22 46.33 42.77
4 Bill Wang 46.07   49.51    Canada 54.07 46.07 1:01.51 46.55 47.91
5 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 46.11   NR 53.22    Thailand 50.81 55.78 53.08 46.11 55.87
6 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 49.92   54.24   NR  Indonesia 51.92 49.92 52.03 59.34 58.77
7 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 49.17   NR 55.90   NR  Japan 55.80 1:01.99 1:00.94 49.17 50.97
8 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 52.09   56.16    Taiwan 55.23 1:01.64 54.10 59.15 52.09
9 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 53.88   56.75    Taiwan 55.05 56.46 53.88 59.92 58.74
10 Arnav Arora 54.27   56.93    India 56.86 56.09 1:06.75 54.27 57.84
11 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 53.25   57.67    Hong Kong 58.97 59.37 53.25 54.66 59.90
12 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 55.70   57.99    Hong Kong 1:03.96 57.98 57.16 58.83 55.70
13 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 55.63   58.81    Hong Kong 1:00.29 1:03.07 58.24 55.63 57.89
14 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 50.15   59.51    Malaysia 59.49 58.78 1:03.77 50.15 1:00.27
15 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 50.78   59.88    China 1:00.91 50.78 1:00.92 1:02.93 57.82
16 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 51.62   1:00.99    Taiwan 1:01.15 56.94 1:04.89 1:06.72 51.62
17 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 57.21   1:01.08   NR  Mongolia 1:05.20 1:00.37 1:11.90 57.67 57.21
18 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 52.11   1:01.37    Thailand 1:04.91 57.88 1:01.33 52.11 1:05.45
19 Jonathan Esparaz 1:00.42   1:01.63    Canada 1:02.71 1:01.44 1:06.55 1:00.73 1:00.42
20 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 54.54   1:01.64    Taiwan 1:04.36 54.54 57.84 1:03.08 1:04.00
21 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 57.05   1:03.95    Japan 1:09.96 1:00.03 1:03.71 57.05 1:08.10
22 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 54.93   1:04.15    Taiwan 1:02.72 1:01.21 54.93 1:10.80 1:08.51
23 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 56.61   1:04.48    Thailand 1:09.44 56.61 1:00.03 1:11.42 1:03.96
24 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 1:00.23   1:04.51    Taiwan 1:00.23 1:06.95 1:01.04 1:12.86 1:05.54
25 Richmond Mico Rigor 57.75   1:04.86    Philippines 1:06.03 1:02.68 1:05.88 1:07.27 57.75
26 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 54.96   1:05.02    China 1:06.90 54.96 1:11.07 57.09 1:11.32
27 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 59.87   1:05.17    Taiwan 1:03.72 1:02.60 1:12.09 1:09.18 59.87
28 Danny SungIn Park 1:03.62   1:05.66    Korea 1:06.10 1:07.02 1:15.68 1:03.62 1:03.85
29 DongSu Park (박동수) 54.30   1:05.76    Korea 54.30 1:08.61 1:00.30 1:10.31 1:08.37
30 Tomoya Firman 1:01.71   1:07.01    Australia 1:10.41 1:01.71 1:07.17 1:21.04 1:03.46
31 Yota Ueda (上田陽太) 1:02.51   1:07.43    Japan 1:08.52 1:09.75 1:13.87 1:02.51 1:04.02
32 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:06.07   1:08.10    Japan 1:08.10 1:07.25 1:06.07 1:12.26 1:08.94
33 Doyul Kim (김도율) 56.32   1:08.73    Korea 1:12.57 1:08.55 56.32 1:08.38 1:09.25
34 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:05.09   1:09.36    Singapore 1:10.36 1:05.09 1:10.66 1:07.05 1:11.97
35 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:05.75   1:10.44    Malaysia 1:06.89 1:11.52 1:22.55 1:12.92 1:05.75
36 Andre Febriato Jonathan 1:05.12   1:10.98    Indonesia 1:15.10 1:10.38 1:07.46 1:05.12 1:15.38
37 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 56.33   1:12.08    China 1:18.30 1:09.59 1:17.18 1:09.46 56.33
38 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:10.19   1:13.82    Japan 1:13.77 1:14.44 1:14.97 1:13.25 1:10.19
39 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1:12.27   1:14.91    Korea 1:13.56 1:23.22 1:16.65 1:14.52 1:12.27
40 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:15.66   1:17.62    Indonesia 1:18.71 1:18.16 1:17.45 1:15.66 1:17.26
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 40.81   43.12    USA 44.44 40.81 42.90 42.53 43.93
2 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 41.12   AsR 45.77   AsR  Korea 41.12 46.11 47.21 43.98 48.29
3 Feliks Zemdegs 41.94   46.87    Australia 45.99 44.90 41.94 51.59 49.71
4 Bill Wang 46.47   49.21   NR  Canada 56.00 49.25 46.47 48.77 49.61
5 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 42.12   NR 52.42    Taiwan 1:00.07 51.73 52.66 52.88 42.12
6 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 52.14   55.63   NR  Japan 56.09 57.03 52.14 57.69 53.76
7 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 54.15   55.86    Thailand 1:04.68 56.78 54.15 56.63 54.18
8 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 51.05   56.51    Indonesia 52.76 59.82 56.95 51.05 1:00.41
9 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 54.01   56.62   NR  Hong Kong 58.99 54.01 56.18 1:02.11 54.68
10 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 46.24   57.78    Taiwan 46.24 1:00.64 1:05.39 54.57 58.13
11 Arnav Arora 53.85   58.01    India 1:00.56 58.41 58.14 57.47 53.85
12 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 54.73   59.03    Hong Kong 56.97 54.73 1:00.84 1:03.72 59.28
13 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 55.12   1:00.38    China 59.48 1:04.16 55.12 1:03.64 58.01
14 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 54.86   1:02.20    Taiwan 1:03.61 54.86 1:01.93 1:02.71 1:01.95
15 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 54.32   1:02.46    Hong Kong 1:04.48 1:04.09 54.32 58.82 1:07.66
16 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 53.36   1:03.32    Malaysia 1:03.97 1:01.82 1:05.15 53.36 1:04.18
  6x6x6 Cube   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:19.98   1:25.20    USA 1:28.54 1:27.09 1:19.98
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1:23.30   1:28.71    Australia 1:23.30 1:35.52 1:27.32
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:33.65   NR 1:37.92   AsR  Hong Kong 1:33.65 1:42.88 1:37.24
4 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:32.27   NR 1:38.67   NR  Korea 1:37.47 1:32.27 1:46.28
5 Bill Wang 1:35.87   1:40.82   NR  Canada 1:43.93 1:42.66 1:35.87
6 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:35.97   1:41.12    China 1:35.97 1:40.01 1:47.39
7 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:39.35   1:44.52    Hong Kong 1:50.08 1:44.14 1:39.35
8 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:35.40   NR 1:46.36   NR  Malaysia 1:41.91 1:35.40 2:01.76
9 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:28.72   AsR 1:46.64   NR  Taiwan 1:42.33 1:28.72 2:08.86
10 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:37.74   NR 1:48.49   NR  Thailand 1:52.73 1:55.01 1:37.74
11 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:49.39   1:52.17    Taiwan 1:49.39 1:55.85 1:51.27
12 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:46.59   1:55.14    Hong Kong 2:03.63 1:46.59 1:55.21
13 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:46.10   1:55.37    Singapore 2:02.82 1:46.10 1:57.19
14 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 1:42.50   NR 1:55.53   NR  Mongolia 1:59.59 1:42.50 2:04.51
15 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:50.47   1:56.10    Taiwan 1:50.47 1:57.25 2:00.57
16 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:54.86   1:59.93    Japan 1:54.86 2:06.92 1:58.02
17 Richmond Mico Rigor 1:55.68   2:00.12    Philippines 2:02.86 2:01.83 1:55.68
18 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 1:59.53   2:01.26    Malaysia 1:59.53 2:01.28 2:02.96
19 Danny SungIn Park 1:55.83   2:04.27    Korea 1:55.83 2:20.56 1:56.41
20 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:58.51   2:05.22    Taiwan 2:08.91 2:08.24 1:58.51
21 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2:01.31   2:05.83    Indonesia 2:08.42 2:07.76 2:01.31
22 DongSu Park (박동수) 2:01.25   2:06.01    Korea 2:04.16 2:01.25 2:12.62
23 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:05.41   2:07.46    Japan 2:11.40 2:05.58 2:05.41
24 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:51.74   2:07.64    Taiwan 2:39.20 1:51.97 1:51.74
25 Arnav Arora 1:57.52   2:07.76    India 2:18.55 2:07.20 1:57.52
26 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:59.24   2:08.24    Taiwan 2:16.00 2:09.48 1:59.24
27 Doyul Kim (김도율) 2:05.38   2:09.33    Korea 2:12.87 2:09.75 2:05.38
28 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:08.01   2:10.82    Hong Kong 2:12.54 2:11.91 2:08.01
29 Raphaël Pihet 2:01.12   2:10.89    France 2:09.28 2:01.12 2:22.27
30 Andre Febriato Jonathan 2:05.05   2:12.08    Indonesia 2:10.89 2:05.05 2:20.30
31 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 2:07.40   2:12.14    Taiwan 2:16.12 2:07.40 2:12.89
32 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2:02.53   2:13.04    Thailand 2:15.93 2:02.53 2:20.65
33 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2:03.05   2:13.45    Japan 2:17.75 2:03.05 2:19.55
34 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 2:12.20   2:14.63    Taiwan 2:16.55 2:12.20 2:15.13
35 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:07.08   2:15.27    Japan 2:27.36 2:07.08 2:11.38
36 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 2:14.59   2:18.85    Taiwan 2:16.46 2:14.59 2:25.49
37 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2:15.77   2:19.18    Hong Kong 2:20.80 2:15.77 2:20.96
38 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 2:10.31   2:22.10    Indonesia 2:14.57 2:41.41 2:10.31
39 Shivam Bansal 2:07.50   2:22.69    India 2:50.36 2:10.21 2:07.50
40 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2:17.16   2:23.37    Taiwan 2:23.77 2:29.19 2:17.16
41 Jan Bentlage 2:15.35   2:23.93    Germany 2:15.35 2:32.81 2:23.64
42 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:20.13   2:23.95    Malaysia 2:30.93 2:20.13 2:20.80
43 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 2:09.76   2:25.16    China 2:25.53 2:09.76 2:40.20
44 Simon Lim (林少秋) 2:18.00   2:25.60    Philippines 2:18.00 2:28.32 2:30.49
45 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 2:14.36   2:26.04    Taiwan 2:46.47 2:14.36 2:17.30
46 Jonathan Esparaz 2:03.90   2:26.13    Canada 2:03.90 2:09.99 3:04.49
47 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 2:16.74   2:26.42    China 2:31.93 2:30.60 2:16.74
48 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 2:26.69   2:28.13    Singapore 2:30.67 2:26.69 2:27.04
49 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:19.13   2:29.70    China 2:46.32 2:23.64 2:19.13
50 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 2:26.91   2:29.94    Japan 2:34.71 2:28.21 2:26.91
51 Aryan Chhabra 2:25.94   2:30.23    India 2:32.85 2:31.90 2:25.94
52 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 2:20.99   2:32.26    China 2:40.34 2:20.99 2:35.44
53 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 2:23.85   2:33.89    Taiwan 2:23.85 2:49.26 2:28.56
54 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 2:21.76   2:34.24    Hong Kong 2:46.45 2:34.50 2:21.76
55 Sophie Chan 2:34.82   2:36.85    USA 2:37.35 2:38.39 2:34.82
56 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 2:33.88   2:36.88    Taiwan 2:34.92 2:41.84 2:33.88
57 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 2:35.53   2:39.33    China 2:46.88 2:35.53 2:35.58
58 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 2:20.66   2:44.93    China 2:20.66 2:51.28 3:02.86
59 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 2:36.60   2:44.97    Malaysia 2:58.69 2:39.63 2:36.60
60 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 2:37.77   2:45.38    Taiwan 2:49.64 2:48.74 2:37.77
61 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 2:37.84   2:47.11    Singapore 3:01.58 2:41.90 2:37.84
62 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 2:30.47   2:47.78    Hong Kong 2:50.54 3:02.34 2:30.47
63 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 2:42.31   2:48.23    China 2:55.36 2:42.31 2:47.02
64 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 2:32.65   2:48.85    China 2:52.45 3:01.44 2:32.65
65 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 2:33.92   2:49.16    Japan 2:33.92 2:57.52 2:56.04
66 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 2:38.95   2:50.16    China 2:51.47 2:38.95 3:00.07
67 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 2:42.23   2:50.96    Taiwan 2:42.23 3:00.26 2:50.39
68 Duan-Lin He (何端綝) 2:45.18   2:51.25    Taiwan 2:45.18 3:00.44 2:48.14
69 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 2:17.40   2:52.18    Taiwan 3:45.36 2:17.40 2:33.77
70 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 2:39.90   2:55.10    Taiwan 2:41.83 2:39.90 3:23.56
71 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 2:35.01   2:58.42    Malaysia 3:04.67 2:35.01 3:15.57
72 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 2:57.58   2:58.44    Korea 2:57.58 2:59.36 2:58.37
73 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 2:49.54   3:00.24    China 2:49.54 3:10.13 3:01.05
74 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 2:37.95   3:01.28    Taiwan 3:03.98 2:37.95 3:21.90
75 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 2:51.90   3:03.42    Hong Kong 3:11.43 3:06.93 2:51.90
76 Kim Dong-Young 3:03.09   3:06.82    Korea 3:10.64 3:06.73 3:03.09
77 Rituraj Sohoni 2:50.11   3:07.24    India 2:50.11 2:54.93 3:36.69
78 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 2:59.24   3:10.83    Philippines 3:01.59 2:59.24 3:31.66
79 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 2:27.91   3:10.87    Japan 4:34.00 2:27.91 2:30.70
80 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3:09.85   3:24.27    Japan 3:35.98 3:09.85 3:26.98
81 Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) 3:23.94   3:33.11    Taiwan 3:48.88 3:23.94 3:26.52
82 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 3:18.36   3:38.83    Taiwan 3:18.36 3:42.98 3:55.14
83 Chen-Pin Sun (孫振斌) 2:58.59   3:40.19    Taiwan 3:59.37 4:02.61 2:58.59
84 Mohammed Aiman Koli 3:37.71   3:41.68    India 3:37.71 3:39.37 3:47.95
85 Yota Ueda (上田陽太) 2:03.40   DNF    Japan DNF 2:03.40 2:04.16
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:13.82   WR 1:17.10   WR  USA 1:15.94 1:13.82 1:21.54
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1:29.54   1:31.11    Australia 1:29.54 1:33.48 1:30.30
3 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:35.85   1:40.06    Korea 1:36.75 1:47.59 1:35.85
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:35.82   1:41.36    Hong Kong 1:35.82 1:41.37 1:46.90
5 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:39.67   1:42.83    China 1:47.52 1:39.67 1:41.30
6 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:38.48   1:44.46   NR  Thailand 1:44.86 1:38.48 1:50.03
7 Bill Wang 1:44.16   1:46.89    Canada 1:49.32 1:44.16 1:47.18
8 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:40.99   1:47.40    Hong Kong 1:50.81 1:40.99 1:50.41
9 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:40.68   1:47.92    Taiwan 1:40.68 1:52.04 1:51.05
10 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:48.58   1:49.30    Hong Kong 1:50.67 1:48.65 1:48.58
11 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:48.34   1:53.39    Singapore 1:48.34 1:59.84 1:52.00
12 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:51.64   1:58.69    Taiwan 1:53.02 2:11.41 1:51.64
13 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 1:55.21   1:59.07    Mongolia 2:00.12 2:01.87 1:55.21
14 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:52.46   2:00.45    Taiwan 2:11.27 1:57.61 1:52.46
15 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:00.05   2:01.43    Japan 2:00.05 2:01.83 2:02.41
  7x7x7 Cube   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:03.49   2:05.95    Australia 2:06.86 2:03.49 2:07.50
2 Max Park 2:03.42   2:08.59    USA 2:12.43 2:09.92 2:03.42
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:14.70   2:24.72    Hong Kong 2:35.29 2:24.18 2:14.70
4 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:14.14   NR 2:26.20   NR  Korea 2:37.82 2:14.14 2:26.65
5 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:26.91   2:29.66    China 2:33.76 2:26.91 2:28.32
6 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:35.48   2:40.01    Hong Kong 2:35.48 2:38.56 2:46.00
7 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:37.03   NR 2:41.70   NR  Thailand 2:49.72 2:37.03 2:38.34
8 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:41.99   2:44.42    Taiwan 2:41.99 2:47.30 2:43.98
9 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 2:42.44   2:50.48    Malaysia 2:42.44 2:54.25 2:54.76
10 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2:42.27   2:51.70    Indonesia 2:42.27 3:01.81 2:51.02
11 Richmond Mico Rigor 2:47.81   2:52.65   NR  Philippines 2:56.17 2:53.98 2:47.81
12 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:37.79   2:53.27    Taiwan 2:37.79 3:11.01 2:51.01
13 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:41.22   2:59.79    Hong Kong 3:06.45 2:41.22 3:11.70
14 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:54.73   3:00.09    Singapore 3:02.70 2:54.73 3:02.83
15 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:46.29   3:01.63    Taiwan 3:11.35 3:07.26 2:46.29
16 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2:44.36   3:02.13    Taiwan 3:18.94 3:03.08 2:44.36
17 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:40.06   NR 3:02.26    Japan 3:32.83 2:40.06 2:53.89
18 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2:49.92   3:04.03    Taiwan 2:52.92 3:29.26 2:49.92
19 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:00.06   3:06.07    Hong Kong 3:11.34 3:00.06 3:06.80
20 DongSu Park (박동수) 2:54.12   3:08.91    Korea 3:14.05 3:18.56 2:54.12
21 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 3:05.56   3:10.56    Mongolia 3:05.56 3:07.86 3:18.27
22 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 2:58.98   3:11.27    Taiwan 2:58.98 3:18.26 3:16.56
23 Danny SungIn Park 2:49.19   3:13.15    Korea 3:13.94 3:36.31 2:49.19
24 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:04.08   3:14.00    Japan 3:22.09 3:04.08 3:15.82
25 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:11.78   3:18.08    Japan 3:19.79 3:11.78 3:22.68
26 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 3:06.63   3:18.66    Thailand 3:06.63 3:22.44 3:26.92
27 Shivam Bansal 3:11.32   3:20.86    India 3:20.39 3:11.32 3:30.86
28 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 3:05.87   3:21.56    Taiwan 3:40.35 3:05.87 3:18.47
29 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 3:14.63   3:23.51    Singapore 3:14.63 3:31.63 3:24.28
30 Arnav Arora 3:12.41   3:23.59    India 3:19.23 3:39.13 3:12.41
31 Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) 3:07.07   3:24.54    Taiwan 3:38.52 3:07.07 3:28.04
32 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3:18.54   3:26.89    Taiwan 3:20.50 3:18.54 3:41.62
33 Jan Bentlage 3:24.57   3:31.97    Germany 3:28.25 3:43.10 3:24.57
34 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 3:27.61   3:35.27    Japan 3:27.61 3:27.65 3:50.54
35 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 3:36.76   3:38.05    Hong Kong 3:37.22 3:36.76 3:40.18
36 Raphaël Pihet 3:32.00   3:42.22    France 3:32.00 3:55.43 3:39.23
37 Yota Ueda (上田陽太) 3:28.59   3:43.42    Japan 3:45.93 3:55.73 3:28.59
38 Simon Lim (林少秋) 3:32.45   3:45.62    Philippines 3:46.84 3:57.56 3:32.45
39 Aryan Chhabra 3:35.83   3:50.29    India 3:47.68 4:07.37 3:35.83
40 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 3:44.19   3:50.67    Hong Kong 4:03.62 3:44.19 3:44.19
41 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:20.07   3:50.78    China 4:07.69 3:20.07 4:04.59
42 Jonathan Esparaz 3:45.46   3:51.02    Canada 4:01.34 3:45.46 3:46.26
43 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 3:34.07   3:51.41    China 4:04.83 3:34.07 3:55.33
44 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 3:49.34   3:51.94    Taiwan 3:49.34 3:50.32 3:56.17
45 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 3:47.05   3:52.90    Malaysia 3:47.05 3:52.46 3:59.19
46 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 3:45.25   3:53.00    Taiwan 3:56.66 3:57.09 3:45.25
47 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 3:36.14   3:55.27    Malaysia 3:55.58 4:14.08 3:36.14
48 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 3:38.75   3:56.69    China 4:18.03 3:38.75 3:53.29
49 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3:52.91   3:57.83    Taiwan 3:57.56 4:03.03 3:52.91
50 Duan-Lin He (何端綝) 3:42.07   3:59.38    Taiwan 4:16.68 3:59.39 3:42.07
51 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 3:57.32   4:01.39    China 4:00.15 3:57.32 4:06.71
52 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 3:47.16   4:02.75    Taiwan 4:07.27 4:13.81 3:47.16
53 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3:54.55   4:02.93    Japan 3:54.55 4:10.25 4:03.98
54 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 4:01.52   4:03.98    China 4:03.11 4:01.52 4:07.30
55 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 4:03.33   4:07.13    Taiwan 4:14.19 4:03.33 4:03.86
56 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 3:49.84   4:07.23    Malaysia 4:11.07 3:49.84 4:20.77
57 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 3:55.63   4:09.90    Taiwan 4:19.25 3:55.63 4:14.83
58 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 4:01.08   4:11.27    Taiwan 4:26.31 4:06.42 4:01.08
59 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 3:47.70   4:18.14    Indonesia 4:27.64 3:47.70 4:39.09
60 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 4:02.07   4:23.00    Korea 4:31.96 4:02.07 4:34.98
61 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 4:12.15   4:31.10    China 4:12.15 4:43.82 4:37.33
62 Michael Angelo Zafra 4:21.91   4:34.83    Philippines 4:47.14 4:35.45 4:21.91
63 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 4:35.02   4:40.40    Hong Kong 4:49.46 4:36.73 4:35.02
64 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 4:10.66   4:42.88    Japan 4:54.32 4:10.66 5:03.66
65 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 4:15.01   4:45.74    China 5:17.90 4:44.32 4:15.01
66 Bill Wang 3:08.06   4:46.74    Canada 5:24.59 5:47.57 3:08.06
67 Pei Pan (潘霈) 5:00.34   5:28.95    Taiwan 6:19.41 5:07.09 5:00.34
68 Andre Febriato Jonathan 3:18.98   DNF    Indonesia DNF 3:38.81 3:18.98
69 I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 3:29.69   DNF    Taiwan 3:49.66 DNF 3:29.69
70 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 4:28.10   DNF    Taiwan 4:43.38 4:28.10 DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:54.54   OcR 2:02.31   OcR  Australia 2:10.75 1:54.54 2:01.64
2 Max Park 2:02.69   2:03.14    USA 2:02.86 2:03.86 2:02.69
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:08.89   NR 2:20.95    China 2:27.75 2:26.21 2:08.89
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:12.67   2:22.28    Hong Kong 2:24.84 2:12.67 2:29.33
5 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:19.31   2:22.41   NR  Korea 2:22.78 2:25.15 2:19.31
6 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:31.11   2:38.99    Taiwan 2:31.91 2:53.94 2:31.11
7 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:29.76   NR 2:41.70   NR  Thailand 2:48.38 2:46.97 2:29.76
8 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:40.05   2:43.03    Taiwan 2:48.81 2:40.05 2:40.22
9 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:47.33   2:47.55    Hong Kong 2:47.56 2:47.75 2:47.33
10 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2:49.32   2:50.87    Indonesia 2:52.02 2:49.32 2:51.26
11 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 2:38.91   2:53.56    Malaysia 2:47.66 3:14.10 2:38.91
12 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2:43.88   2:53.78    Taiwan 3:00.20 2:43.88 2:57.26
13 Richmond Mico Rigor 2:36.43   NR 2:55.12    Philippines 2:36.43 3:05.40 3:03.54
14 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:47.49   2:56.84    Hong Kong 3:02.90 2:47.49 3:00.12
15 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:47.95   2:56.84    Taiwan 2:59.64 2:47.95 3:02.93
16 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:51.37   3:08.75    Singapore 3:15.40 3:19.49 2:51.37
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 19.20   OcR DNF    Australia DNF 19.20 DNF
2 Tomoya Firman 19.23   DNF    Australia 19.23 DNF DNF
3 Liam Chen 20.32   22.46    USA 20.32 22.25 24.81
4 Shivam Bansal 22.26   NR DNF    India 22.26 DNF DNF
5 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 22.41   NR DNF    Taiwan 35.22 22.41 DNF
6 Ainesh Sevellaraja 23.21   NR DNF    Malaysia DNF 23.21 DNF
7 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 23.46   DNF    China DNF 23.46 27.52
8 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 24.80   DNF    Taiwan DNF 24.80 32.43
9 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 25.00   DNF    Taiwan 25.00 DNF 32.40
10 Hari Anirudh 25.61   DNF    India 25.61 DNF 31.73
11 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 25.92   27.27    Japan 25.92 28.10 27.80
12 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 25.96   28.69    China 25.96 26.92 33.20
13 Bill Wang 26.65   DNF    Canada 26.65 DNF 38.28
14 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 29.60   36.50    China 29.60 35.71 44.19
15 Xin Tang (唐薪) 35.34   DNF    China DNF 35.34 DNF
16 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 35.47   DNF    Japan 35.47 DNF DNF
17 Mohammed Aiman Koli 37.63   41.49    India 46.19 37.63 40.66
18 Simon Lim (林少秋) 39.79   DNF    Philippines 39.79 DNF DNF
19 Jia-Wei Liu (劉家瑋) 41.50   49.96    Taiwan 41.50 49.75 58.63
20 James Macdiarmid 41.55   DNF    New Zealand DNF 41.55 1:00.65
21 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 41.84   DNF    Japan DNF 41.84 1:02.10
22 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 42.32   DNF    China 42.32 DNF 58.41
23 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 45.27   DNF    China 45.27 DNF DNF
24 Yuya Ito (伊藤友哉) 45.31   DNF    Japan DNF 45.31 1:37.37
25 Jan Bentlage 51.44   1:10.53    Germany 51.44 1:10.05 1:30.09
26 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 52.10   DNF    Malaysia DNF 52.10 DNF
27 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 57.41   DNF    Indonesia DNF 57.41 DNF
28 Sukh-Erdene Mandakh 1:07.04   NR 1:21.77   NR  Mongolia 1:07.04 1:19.41 1:38.87
29 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:08.63   1:40.38    China 1:43.91 1:08.63 2:08.60
30 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 1:09.73   DNF    Japan DNF 1:09.73 DNF
31 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:11.67   DNF    China 1:11.67 DNF DNF
32 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 1:11.76   DNF    China DNF 1:11.76 DNF
33 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:13.55   1:28.45    Hong Kong 1:32.05 1:39.74 1:13.55
34 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:14.83   1:19.84    Malaysia 1:16.31 1:28.39 1:14.83
35 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:16.96   DNF    Malaysia 1:16.96 DNF DNF
36 Chen-Pin Sun (孫振斌) 1:17.97   DNF    Taiwan 1:17.97 DNF 1:41.89
37 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:28.99   1:58.66    China 1:28.99 2:21.99 2:04.99
38 Andre Febriato Jonathan 1:31.78   DNF    Indonesia DNF 1:31.78 2:01.79
39 Chun-Lin Ho (何俊霖) 1:35.87   DNF    Taiwan 2:15.90 1:35.87 DNF
40 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:38.07   DNF    Indonesia 1:38.07 DNF 1:58.21
41 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:41.50   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:41.50
42 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:50.45   DNF    Singapore DNF 1:50.45 DNF
43 Ryutaro Miyazaki (宮崎隆太郎) 1:54.32   DNF    Japan 2:31.11 1:54.32 DNF
44 Wei-Qi Liu (劉緯騏) 2:20.02   DNF    Taiwan 2:33.78 2:20.02 DNF
45 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 2:20.94   2:50.38    Malaysia 2:20.94 2:50.11 3:20.09
46 Sophie Chan 2:27.20   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:27.20
47 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 2:50.33   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF 2:50.33
48 Naman Jain 2:59.82   DNF    India DNF DNF 2:59.82
49 Hu Liu (刘虎) 3:23.08   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:23.08
50 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 3:49.71   DNF    Malaysia DNF 3:49.71 DNF
51 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF
51 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
51 Jonathan Esparaz DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
51 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
51 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
51 Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
51 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Liam Chen 20.87   DNF    USA DNF 20.87 24.26
2 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 21.89   NR DNF    Taiwan DNF 25.17 21.89
3 Jack Cai 22.96   DNF    Australia 26.97 22.96 DNF
4 Tomoya Firman 26.19   DNF    Australia 26.19 DNF DNF
5 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 28.71   DNF    China DNF 28.71 DNF
6 Shivam Bansal 31.43   33.49    India 37.47 31.58 31.43
7 Xin Tang (唐薪) 31.47   DNF    China DNF DNF 31.47
8 Bill Wang 31.80   DNF    Canada DNF 31.80 DNF
9 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 32.12   35.94    China 41.81 33.89 32.12
10 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 32.22   35.18    China 35.76 37.55 32.22
11 Hari Anirudh 33.88   DNF    India 33.88 DNF DNF
12 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 34.88   DNF    Japan 34.88 DNF DNF
13 Ainesh Sevellaraja 40.80   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF 40.80
14 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:07.17   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 1:07.17
15 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
15 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 24   26.00    Japan 26 28 24
2 Jan Bentlage 24   27.33    Germany 25 33 24
3 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 24   28.00    China 31 29 24
4 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 27   28.67    China 30 29 27
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 27   29.67    Hong Kong 30 32 27
6 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 29   30.67    Japan 29 30 33
7 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 25   31.00    Indonesia 25 33 35
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 28   31.67    China 34 28 33
9 Danny SungIn Park 30   32.33    Korea 34 33 30
10 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 29   33.00    Japan 29 36 34
11 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 31   33.33    Taiwan 31 34 35
12 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 32   33.67    Japan 32 35 34
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 31   34.00    Hong Kong 31 37 34
14 Mohammed Aiman Koli 26   34.33    India 43 34 26
15 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 34   34.67    China 34 35 35
16 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 30   35.33    China 30 36 40
17 Adithyaa Anand 34   38.33    India 34 39 42
18 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 35   39.00    Malaysia 35 42 40
19 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 40   40.67    Korea 42 40 40
20 Pei Pan (潘霈) 37   41.00    Taiwan 44 37 42
21 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 38   41.00    Hong Kong 40 45 38
22 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 40   41.33    Taiwan 42 42 40
23 Alexandre Ravel 38   42.33    France 39 50 38
24 Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) 42   43.67    Taiwan 42 45 44
24 John Paul Custodio 42   43.67    Philippines 47 42 42
26 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 39   44.33    Hong Kong 50 39 44
27 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 41   45.33    Taiwan 44 51 41
28 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 44   49.33    Malaysia 44 54 50
29 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 24   NR DNF    Singapore 24 25 DNF
30 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 28   DNF    Taiwan 28 35 DNS
30 Yan Luo (骆彦) 28   DNF    China 28 38 DNF
32 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 29   DNF    Indonesia 33 29 DNF
33 Shivam Bansal 30   DNF    India 30 33 DNF
34 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 31   DNF    Japan DNF 31 DNF
34 James Macdiarmid 31   DNF    New Zealand DNF 31 DNF
34 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 31   DNF    Malaysia DNF 31 38
37 Ainesh Sevellaraja 32   DNF    Malaysia 32 DNF DNF
37 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 32   DNF    Taiwan DNF 32 DNF
39 Sophie Chan 33   DNF    USA DNF 33 35
40 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 34   DNF    Japan 34 39 DNF
40 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 34   DNF    Japan 34 37 DNF
42 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 35   DNF    Korea 35 DNF DNF
42 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 35   DNF    Hong Kong 38 35 DNF
44 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 36   DNF    Malaysia DNF 36 DNF
44 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 36   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 36
46 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 37   DNF    Korea 37 43 DNF
46 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 37   DNF    Taiwan 37 40 DNS
48 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 38   DNF    Singapore 38 DNF DNF
49 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 39   DNF    Thailand 39 DNS DNF
49 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 39   DNF    Singapore 39 DNF 49
49 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 39   DNF    Korea 45 DNF 39
52 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 40   DNF    Malaysia DNF 40 44
53 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 44   DNF    Korea DNF 44 DNF
54 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 45   DNF    Japan 45 DNF DNS
54 Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺) 45   DNF    Taiwan DNS DNS 45
54 Simon Lim (林少秋) 45   DNF    Philippines 45 DNS DNS
57 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 48   DNF    Indonesia 48 DNF DNF
58 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 9.53   10.22    USA 9.66 11.22 10.62 10.37 9.53
2 Feliks Zemdegs 9.76   11.55    Australia 11.94 9.76 12.39 13.75 10.32
3 Bhargav Narasimhan 10.56   12.59    India 10.56 11.97 12.27 13.54 14.90
4 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 10.96   12.77    Japan 13.46 14.53 11.57 10.96 13.29
5 Arnav Arora 12.47   13.35    India 13.41 13.84 17.36 12.81 12.47
6 Bill Wang 12.54   13.50    Canada 12.54 12.79 19.41 13.92 13.80
7 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 10.86   13.70    Korea 14.76 14.19 12.14 16.82 10.86
8 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 13.12   14.12    Thailand 14.06 15.08 13.12 13.21 16.99
9 Danny SungIn Park 12.82   14.15    Korea 13.28 15.90 16.67 12.82 13.26
10 Richmond Mico Rigor 12.02   14.39    Philippines 14.72 16.11 13.44 12.02 15.02
11 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 13.35   14.45    Singapore 13.68 16.20 13.58 13.35 16.08
12 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 12.19   14.56    Taiwan 17.63 16.90 13.69 12.19 13.08
13 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.94   14.60    China 13.68 15.17 12.94 14.94 16.39
14 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 12.19   14.61    Korea 16.57 12.26 14.99 12.19 16.79
15 Tee Kai Yang 14.23   14.61    Malaysia 14.42 14.23 17.84 15.07 14.33
16 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 12.56   14.68    Japan 13.94 DNF 13.66 12.56 16.45
17 Jonathan Esparaz 13.50   14.78    Canada 15.09 13.54 16.01 13.50 15.72
18 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 13.51   14.89    Hong Kong 14.70 19.76 14.77 15.21 13.51
19 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 10.23   14.94    Thailand 10.23 21.25 14.94 16.48 13.39
20 Adrianus Leoputra 13.90   15.29    Indonesia 17.14 14.78 15.66 13.90 15.44
21 Doyul Kim (김도율) 15.15   15.42    Korea 15.42 15.15 15.18 16.32 15.65
22 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 14.51   15.51    China 16.48 18.47 15.28 14.77 14.51
23 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 13.31   15.55    China 15.38 14.59 16.69 17.17 13.31
24 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 12.10   15.69    Malaysia 18.23 14.39 17.48 15.21 12.10
25 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.56   15.75    Taiwan 15.52 17.98 17.39 14.33 13.56
26 Jack Cai 15.54   15.85    Australia 15.77 15.83 16.92 15.54 15.94
27 Ainesh Sevellaraja 15.37   15.93    Malaysia 16.34 15.62 15.82 15.37 17.67
28 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 15.23   15.98    Hong Kong 16.24 16.39 18.12 15.32 15.23
29 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 13.68   16.24    Thailand 19.02 15.60 15.58 17.54 13.68
30 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 14.46   16.24    Taiwan 16.25 15.30 17.17 14.46 18.01
31 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 13.17   16.28    Taiwan 15.52 17.91 19.44 15.40 13.17
32 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.84   16.31    Japan 17.04 16.67 17.25 11.84 15.22
33 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 14.42   16.39    Japan 19.67 14.42 15.69 16.58 16.90
34 Shivam Bansal 13.76   16.55    India 17.32 21.25 13.76 15.30 17.02
35 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 15.80   16.75    Hong Kong 17.76 16.24 16.26 21.98 15.80
36 Chengming Su (苏成明) 15.19   16.80    China 17.95 17.21 15.24 18.72 15.19
37 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 15.61   16.82    China 16.96 16.10 25.84 15.61 17.40
38 DongSu Park (박동수) 15.75   17.07    Korea 17.21 15.75 16.10 17.90 18.20
39 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 14.03   17.13    Singapore 17.94 16.88 17.51 17.01 14.03
40 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 12.39   17.16    Indonesia 15.88 18.14 12.39 17.46 24.49
41 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 16.81   17.18    Japan 18.84 16.89 17.15 16.81 17.49
42 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 16.42   17.23    Thailand 17.31 17.30 16.42 20.36 17.07
43 Andre Febriato Jonathan 14.93   17.28    Indonesia 17.56 17.92 14.93 18.34 16.37
44 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 15.46   17.32    Japan 17.13 15.46 17.83 17.01 18.98
45 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 13.24   17.39    Japan 18.73 16.32 17.80 13.24 18.04
46 Lukas Shelley 13.12   17.41    Denmark 18.22 20.25 13.12 16.80 17.22
47 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 15.61   17.49    Taiwan 18.12 17.41 15.61 19.26 16.95
48 Liam Chen 14.76   17.51    USA 18.00 16.55 17.98 14.76 19.05
49 Aryan Chhabra 15.07   17.52    India 19.01 22.65 15.07 16.67 16.89
50 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 14.09   17.78    Taiwan 16.52 21.81 23.76 15.01 14.09
51 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 15.93   17.78    Mongolia 16.91 15.93 19.11 18.70 17.72
52 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 15.91   17.85    Taiwan 18.08 DNF 15.91 16.88 18.60
53 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 16.05   18.19    China 20.94 16.05 17.88 20.18 16.51
54 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 13.83   18.31    Taiwan 22.06 13.83 23.20 15.97 16.89
55 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 14.89   18.35    Taiwan 19.12 19.17 21.57 16.76 14.89
56 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 17.16   18.85    Hong Kong 20.34 23.08 17.71 17.16 18.49
57 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 14.02   18.88    Indonesia 20.63 20.51 16.49 19.63 14.02
58 Sophie Chan 15.22   18.91    USA 19.69 18.48 18.55 15.22 27.81
59 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 17.37   19.33    Japan 23.84 18.43 21.39 17.37 18.16
60 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 18.19   19.34    Hong Kong 19.30 32.05 18.19 20.50 18.21
61 Aamir Saifee 17.53   19.49    India 23.37 19.45 19.79 19.22 17.53
62 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 18.76   19.61    Hong Kong 19.73 19.68 18.76 19.82 19.41
63 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 16.15   19.76    Taiwan 16.15 18.81 22.05 18.43 22.60
64 Jhong-Ci Chen (陳仲麒) 17.02   19.84    Taiwan 19.52 20.60 17.02 19.39 20.85
65 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 19.08   20.31    China 20.32 20.22 19.08 22.99 20.39
66 Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) 16.43   20.55    Taiwan 20.74 20.13 16.43 21.71 20.78
67 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 16.98   20.55    Taiwan 21.23 21.31 16.98 20.06 20.35
68 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 18.30   20.70    Taiwan 19.04 18.30 21.22 43.29 21.84
69 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 18.84   20.72    China 22.16 26.57 18.84 19.53 20.46
70 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 19.47   20.77    Japan 23.14 20.29 21.53 20.50 19.47
71 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 17.80   20.91    Malaysia 22.08 22.63 17.80 30.02 18.02
72 Jan Bentlage 17.50   21.02    Germany 17.50 21.34 21.33 21.69 20.38
73 Mohammed Aiman Koli 13.88   21.03    India 21.44 21.96 19.70 13.88 22.14
74 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 17.54   21.03    Taiwan 22.71 22.37 17.54 20.32 20.39
75 Leow Yi Jun 17.46   21.35    Malaysia 28.84 23.15 21.36 17.46 19.55
76 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 19.31   21.38    China 22.21 22.12 19.91 19.31 22.12
77 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 18.40   21.50    Taiwan 26.05 22.18 21.58 20.74 18.40
78 Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) 18.27   21.53    Taiwan 24.29 20.50 18.27 23.12 20.97
79 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 15.06   21.55    Malaysia 27.68 15.06 26.73 20.18 17.74
80 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 16.65   21.61    China 24.42 22.72 16.65 23.11 18.99
81 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 15.11   21.70    China 23.29 23.01 18.80 15.11 24.36
82 Pei Pan (潘霈) 18.23   22.02    Taiwan 24.54 19.91 21.62 24.54 18.23
83 Raphaël Pihet 19.57   22.43    France 23.56 23.59 23.24 20.50 19.57
84 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 22.25   22.59    China 22.94 22.25 24.77 22.34 22.48
85 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 18.02   22.82    Hong Kong 21.55 26.53 20.38 18.02 26.54
86 Alexandre Ravel 16.36   22.86    France 16.36 24.43 23.33 29.78 20.83
87 Shawn Poh 22.23   23.04    Malaysia 23.43 22.23 34.45 22.36 23.33
88 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 21.21   23.95    China 23.58 28.03 24.17 24.11 21.21
89 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 22.02   24.11    Japan 26.92 23.32 22.02 23.17 25.85
90 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 20.46   24.34    China 30.33 20.46 21.19 25.79 26.03
91 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 20.75   24.34    China 24.20 20.75 27.67 27.27 21.56
92 Adithyaa Anand 19.69   24.53    India 19.69 27.14 26.06 23.51 24.01
93 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 21.28   25.19    Taiwan 23.16 25.89 26.52 21.28 33.28
94 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 21.27   25.52    Taiwan 30.67 21.27 24.36 24.62 27.59
95 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 20.93   25.55    Korea 28.15 22.33 29.30 20.93 26.18
96 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 23.57   26.73    China 27.25 26.22 23.57 26.73 30.63
97 Zayabaatar Batbayr 23.54   26.94    Mongolia 28.04 23.54 27.25 25.54 29.97
98 Lim Hung 19.43   27.20    Malaysia 23.55 34.21 19.43 35.11 23.85
99 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 25.56   27.20    Indonesia 30.60 28.12 25.56 25.78 27.70
100 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 25.33   27.53    Japan 27.00 27.38 25.33 28.21 35.91
101 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 24.24   27.70    Malaysia 26.96 25.32 30.82 34.70 24.24
102 Erdenemandakh Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэмандах) 23.94   27.84    Mongolia 28.94 25.56 29.03 23.94 29.10
103 Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) 22.07   27.93    China 24.52 22.07 26.50 DNF 32.78
104 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 20.14   28.09    Hong Kong 20.14 26.68 31.87 27.06 30.54
105 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 26.31   28.68    China 28.47 28.61 26.31 28.96 29.05
106 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 24.90   28.75    Taiwan 25.10 32.36 31.64 24.90 29.51
107 Tan Yong Jie 25.16   28.84    Malaysia 27.28 34.63 27.16 32.09 25.16
108 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 23.03   31.01    China 33.41 36.08 23.03 28.07 31.55
109 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 22.08   31.54    Korea 35.30 43.99 22.08 29.80 29.51
110 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 24.79   32.36    Taiwan 24.79 32.37 31.51 33.20 46.69
111 Russel Bocalbos 26.71   32.48    Philippines 39.05 33.52 32.92 31.00 26.71
112 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 29.40   32.76    Hong Kong 37.19 45.15 29.40 30.69 30.41
113 Vianne Chang 28.27   32.99    Canada 37.36 28.40 28.27 33.21 42.27
114 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 29.64   33.84    Hong Kong 38.93 31.45 50.93 31.13 29.64
115 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 26.33   34.30    Philippines 31.38 36.99 38.54 34.52 26.33
116 Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) 27.17   34.35    Taiwan 32.55 40.07 34.10 36.39 27.17
117 Hsin-Yen Cheng (鄭歆嚴) 27.00   35.70    Taiwan 46.42 29.08 38.94 39.07 27.00
118 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 30.09   38.08    Malaysia 37.57 41.27 35.40 30.09 44.61
119 Liew Yee Voon 34.28   41.78    Malaysia 34.28 48.35 39.35 47.99 37.99
120 Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 38.29   DNF    Japan 38.29 49.23 DNF DNF 38.85
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 9.36   11.19    USA 10.70 9.36 11.26 11.63 11.60
2 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 10.91   12.49    Korea 10.91 11.96 14.82 13.04 12.47
3 Feliks Zemdegs 11.13   12.49    Australia 12.78 11.13 12.49 12.81 12.21
4 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 10.68   12.86    Japan 14.86 11.58 14.12 12.88 10.68
5 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.94   12.87    India 12.81 9.94 13.49 12.32 17.54
6 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 10.45   13.03    Japan 13.25 10.45 21.92 13.27 12.57
7 Danny SungIn Park 11.52   13.57    Korea 13.62 12.27 15.18 11.52 14.81
8 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 11.66   13.60    Taiwan 15.68 17.58 11.66 12.43 12.70
9 Bill Wang 12.25   13.77    Canada 13.36 14.78 14.36 13.59 12.25
10 Arnav Arora 13.64   14.27    India 13.64 16.58 14.61 13.96 14.23
11 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 11.29   14.60    Thailand 11.29 13.38 18.12 14.21 16.20
12 Tee Kai Yang 12.56   14.60    Malaysia 12.56 14.23 13.54 16.02 16.06
13 Richmond Mico Rigor 12.62   15.02    Philippines 16.25 14.75 12.62 15.77 14.53
14 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.72   15.28    China 15.29 14.61 16.42 15.95 13.72
15 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 11.14   15.54    Singapore 18.51 12.90 18.65 15.21 11.14
16 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 13.85   17.38    Korea 13.85 21.03 17.32 19.19 15.62
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lim Hung 29.80   31.93   NR  Malaysia 35.52 30.46 33.84 31.50 29.80
2 Adithyaa Anand 31.18   32.45   NR  India 33.04 39.17 31.35 32.95 31.18
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 27.80   32.79    China 30.30 27.80 39.93 37.51 30.56
4 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 25.11   36.15    China 37.81 28.74 41.90 46.24 25.11
5 Bhargav Narasimhan 29.30   37.11    India 39.31 41.79 29.30 39.09 32.94
6 Chengming Su (苏成明) 31.02   37.39    China 37.66 38.93 39.69 35.58 31.02
7 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 35.94   37.62    Japan 36.47 35.94 37.34 39.06 42.39
8 Mohammed Aiman Koli 30.85   39.60    India 40.95 30.85 54.72 46.49 31.36
9 Doyul Kim (김도율) 31.54   41.21    Korea 48.33 46.32 31.54 40.00 37.32
10 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 39.74   41.95    Japan 44.97 1:38.52 39.74 40.34 40.55
11 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 41.00   43.58    China 1:05.96 44.89 42.32 41.00 43.53
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 35.30   NR 48.57    Hong Kong 35.30 51.12 48.70 55.91 45.90
13 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 41.45   49.46    China 41.45 48.34 50.50 49.55 1:16.82
14 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 48.60   52.99    Indonesia 53.17 57.31 52.58 53.21 48.60
15 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 47.11   54.42    Singapore 47.11 51.46 1:00.42 1:01.68 51.37
16 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 47.08   57.73    Taiwan 56.86 47.08 1:02.15 1:18.40 54.17
17 Jan Bentlage 50.34   57.84    Germany 1:06.93 59.53 1:02.72 50.34 51.26
18 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 54.61   59.27    Taiwan 58.28 54.61 1:48.61 56.22 1:03.31
19 Adrianus Leoputra 56.32   1:04.07    Indonesia 57.17 1:15.13 59.92 56.32 1:26.89
20 Nikhil Soares 47.40   1:07.09    India 1:26.84 1:24.63 1:00.23 56.42 47.40
21 Andre Febriato Jonathan 1:01.23   1:09.90    Indonesia 1:01.23 1:10.88 1:19.20 1:05.95 1:12.86
22 Russel Bocalbos 49.04   1:20.25    Philippines 1:08.87 1:21.70 1:32.32 1:30.18 49.04
23 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:16.48   1:20.38    Malaysia 1:16.97 1:37.14 1:24.99 1:16.48 1:19.19
24 Shawn Poh 1:07.59   1:27.07    Malaysia 1:07.59 1:33.60 1:21.93 1:25.67 1:54.09
25 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:16.18   1:30.61    Korea 1:26.28 1:21.88 1:16.18 1:43.66 DNF
26 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 1:24.91   1:32.08    Taiwan 1:34.98 1:25.57 1:35.68 1:48.20 1:24.91
27 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 1:15.93   1:32.43    Taiwan 1:55.89 1:36.14 1:29.14 1:15.93 1:32.00
28 John Paul Custodio 1:28.01   1:38.86    Philippines 1:35.92 1:40.78 2:05.22 1:39.87 1:28.01
29 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 1:26.80   1:45.64    Taiwan 1:58.35 1:31.49 1:26.80 2:18.83 1:47.09
30 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 2:02.27   2:32.40    Malaysia 2:43.10 DNF 2:03.40 2:02.27 2:50.71
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 3.64   5.56    China 5.03 5.80 8.89 5.86 3.64
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.68   NR 6.03   NR  Taiwan 5.88 4.68 5.50 9.04 6.70
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.15   6.05    China 8.19 7.08 5.15 5.62 5.44
4 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 5.46   NR 6.58   NR  Japan 7.31 6.50 5.46 5.94 DNF
5 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 6.18   6.94   NR  Malaysia 6.41 6.82 8.88 6.18 7.59
6 Jan Bentlage 6.52   7.10    Germany 6.79 7.16 6.52 8.73 7.36
7 Andre Febriato Jonathan 6.80   7.77    Indonesia 8.64 6.80 7.26 7.41 DNF
8 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 6.89   7.96    Japan 7.38 9.00 DNF 7.50 6.89
9 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 7.33   8.26    Malaysia 7.65 7.95 9.18 7.33 DNF
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 7.97   8.63   NR  Hong Kong 8.52 8.82 7.97 11.68 8.55
11 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 7.48   8.79    China 8.37 9.65 12.87 7.48 8.34
12 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 7.68   8.89    Malaysia 8.46 8.46 9.75 DNF 7.68
13 Muhammad Syahmi 8.34   9.08    Malaysia 9.54 10.95 8.34 8.77 8.92
14 Ainesh Sevellaraja 6.93   9.34    Malaysia 18.39 10.80 9.59 7.62 6.93
15 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 7.26   9.35    Japan 7.26 7.86 9.07 11.13 11.69
16 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 8.07   9.38    Taiwan 8.57 10.73 8.07 10.00 9.56
17 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8.82   9.47    Singapore 8.99 9.98 8.82 9.93 9.48
18 Young He (何嘉炀) 8.78   9.66    China 8.78 DNF 10.15 9.79 9.04
19 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 9.16   9.91    Hong Kong 11.24 9.39 9.65 10.69 9.16
20 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 7.93   10.36    Hong Kong 8.86 7.93 11.24 10.98 13.09
21 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 8.35   10.50    Taiwan 8.47 DNF 8.35 12.35 10.68
22 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 9.60   10.68    Japan 11.78 10.25 10.02 9.60 DNF
23 Shivam Bansal 9.16   10.84    India 19.51 9.78 12.43 9.16 10.32
24 Aniket Das 10.39   11.36    India 10.67 10.39 11.76 11.65 DNF
25 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 9.52   11.58    Hong Kong 9.52 14.70 DNF 10.51 9.54
26 Shawn Poh 10.03   11.64    Malaysia 10.03 11.42 12.12 16.49 11.37
27 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 8.36   11.72    China 11.72 DNF 14.42 9.02 8.36
28 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 9.63   12.35    Indonesia 12.33 13.41 DNF 9.63 11.32
29 Doyul Kim (김도율) 10.47   12.50    Korea 13.61 DNF 10.47 11.28 12.60
30 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 10.28   12.58    Korea 10.36 10.28 12.41 14.97 DNF
31 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 10.38   12.65    Japan 12.58 14.34 11.04 16.93 10.38
32 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 12.16   12.67    Japan 13.29 12.52 12.90 12.59 12.16
33 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 10.88   12.86    Taiwan 12.92 12.53 10.88 13.12 DNF
34 Lim Hung 9.49   13.40    Malaysia DNF 14.43 15.30 10.48 9.49
35 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 13.42   13.98    Malaysia 17.86 13.95 13.42 14.10 13.88
36 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 10.55   14.41    Taiwan DNF 14.64 17.62 10.96 10.55
37 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 12.83   14.54    Malaysia 12.83 DNF 13.46 16.65 13.50
38 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 12.47   14.81    China 13.65 14.51 16.28 12.47 DNF
39 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.09   14.82    Japan 14.24 10.09 15.65 DNF 14.56
40 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 11.05   15.16    Malaysia 11.05 18.07 14.82 19.53 12.58
41 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 12.30   15.91    Malaysia 17.42 14.78 12.30 15.52 DNF
42 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 12.73   16.48    Korea 22.84 20.41 13.97 15.07 12.73
43 Leow Yi Jun 14.72   16.78    Malaysia 17.73 15.24 14.72 17.38 18.32
44 Aamir Saifee 10.61   17.05    India 16.21 10.61 16.31 18.63 DNF
45 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 15.46   18.42    Taiwan 18.87 23.02 15.46 18.11 18.27
46 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 10.95   20.31    China 13.18 34.10 13.64 DNF 10.95
47 Mohammed Aiman Koli 18.24   24.78    India 18.24 50.12 25.59 24.74 24.01
48 Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽) 22.16   31.54    Taiwan 29.48 42.54 DNF 22.16 22.61
49 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 7.21   DNF    Singapore 7.21 8.65 8.78 DNF DNF
50 John Paul Custodio 10.42   DNF    Philippines DNF 11.48 10.42 12.04 DNF
51 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 14.84   DNF    Japan 14.84 DNF 16.57 DNF 21.80
52 Adithyaa Anand 15.43   DNF    India 15.73 24.50 DNF 15.43 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.74   5.56    China 5.52 5.68 4.74 5.49 5.85
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.88   6.55    Taiwan 9.05 6.73 5.88 6.15 6.77
3 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 6.44   7.11    Malaysia 8.75 7.28 6.45 6.44 7.59
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.45   7.15    China 7.75 6.45 6.89 13.17 6.80
5 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 6.73   7.25    Japan 7.28 DNF 6.73 7.12 7.35
6 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 6.95   8.94    Japan 8.37 6.95 DNF 9.71 8.73
7 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 8.46   8.97    Malaysia 8.98 8.90 9.03 8.46 16.25
8 Jan Bentlage 7.17   9.05    Germany 11.08 8.16 7.17 7.92 11.15
9 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 7.71   9.36    China 7.71 13.12 9.08 9.20 9.80
10 Andre Febriato Jonathan 8.66   10.07    Indonesia 10.14 14.30 10.35 8.66 9.72
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 9.02   10.51    Hong Kong DNF 10.87 9.02 9.83 10.82
12 Muhammad Syahmi 8.77   10.65    Malaysia 8.77 13.73 DNF 9.10 9.13
13 Ainesh Sevellaraja 8.09   10.75    Malaysia 12.25 11.02 8.99 DNF 8.09
14 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 7.78   14.16    Malaysia DNF 7.78 8.53 24.80 9.15
15 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 6.36   DNF    Japan DNF 6.36 8.64 DNF 7.77
16 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 10.19   DNF    Taiwan 11.30 DNF 15.17 DNF 10.19
  Megaminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 39.42   43.74    Australia 45.08 39.42 44.37 45.02 41.83
2 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 40.89   43.80    China 46.63 48.72 42.23 40.89 42.55
3 Nikhil Soares 42.66   44.08    India 46.30 44.30 44.39 43.56 42.66
4 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 41.50   45.97   NR  Japan 51.55 43.49 41.50 57.53 42.87
5 Bill Wang 41.28   46.65    Canada 41.28 50.61 45.21 45.53 49.20
6 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 42.13   47.99    Japan 42.13 48.89 46.81 49.41 48.27
7 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 44.49   48.33    Malaysia 45.03 48.06 51.91 44.49 57.08
8 DongSu Park (박동수) 44.43   48.41    Korea 55.94 46.01 44.43 50.82 48.41
9 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 47.37   48.51    Taiwan 48.64 48.43 48.47 52.67 47.37
10 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 44.15   48.93    Hong Kong 48.08 56.13 44.15 50.18 48.53
11 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 43.66   49.00    Korea 53.44 43.99 49.58 43.66 55.38
12 James Macdiarmid 47.26   49.52    New Zealand 48.02 47.26 50.66 1:03.19 49.88
13 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 44.85   50.81    Taiwan 50.75 44.85 55.89 55.87 45.82
14 Leow Yi Jun 49.28   51.37    Malaysia 53.96 49.92 52.37 49.28 51.82
15 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 49.99   53.26    Taiwan 55.27 56.65 49.99 54.06 50.44
16 Ainesh Sevellaraja 50.57   54.57    Malaysia 50.71 1:00.97 52.02 50.57 1:03.48
17 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 51.05   55.86    Malaysia 55.16 56.47 51.05 55.96 1:06.41
18 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 53.87   57.37    Indonesia 55.24 56.88 1:00.00 53.87 1:04.17
19 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 54.98   57.87   NR  Thailand 1:03.56 54.98 1:00.18 57.19 56.24
20 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 56.50   58.05    China 57.15 58.00 59.29 56.50 59.00
21 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 53.58   58.18    Korea 58.98 59.52 53.58 1:03.39 56.04
22 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 56.58   58.59    Japan 57.08 59.73 56.58 58.95 1:01.22
23 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 38.90   NR 58.71    Taiwan 1:09.89 1:08.77 51.17 38.90 56.20
24 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 56.34   59.00    Singapore 58.43 1:06.94 56.34 1:01.78 56.79
25 Doyul Kim (김도율) 55.20   59.75    Korea 1:00.34 58.37 1:00.54 55.20 1:02.05
26 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 58.55   1:00.93    Hong Kong 58.91 59.59 58.55 1:12.99 1:04.29
27 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 54.45   1:01.40    Hong Kong 54.45 1:07.54 1:01.30 1:01.63 1:01.26
28 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 57.58   1:02.38    Thailand 1:03.50 1:02.68 1:01.76 1:02.71 57.58
29 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 56.38   1:02.88    Taiwan 1:02.90 1:06.79 56.38 1:19.93 58.95
30 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 57.12   1:03.52    Hong Kong 1:05.33 57.12 1:00.50 1:07.87 1:04.72
31 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:00.59   1:03.99    Japan 1:12.04 1:00.59 1:02.36 1:02.45 1:07.16
32 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 59.54   1:04.11    China 1:04.27 1:04.25 59.54 1:03.82 1:09.55
33 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 56.91   1:05.19    Taiwan 1:14.12 1:05.94 1:00.04 56.91 1:09.58
34 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 56.59   1:05.55    Malaysia 1:05.74 1:06.99 1:03.91 1:24.67 56.59
35 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 1:03.01   1:05.96    Taiwan 1:09.28 1:03.01 1:03.68 1:04.93 1:14.52
36 Jan Bentlage 1:01.00   1:06.67    Germany 1:01.30 1:01.00 1:17.51 1:11.05 1:07.66
37 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:03.81   1:07.41    Korea 1:09.66 1:03.85 1:08.71 1:03.81 1:23.03
38 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:02.04   1:08.35    Japan 1:09.53 1:02.04 1:07.95 1:07.56 1:41.43
39 Andre Febriato Jonathan 1:02.13   1:08.44    Indonesia 1:07.88 1:10.04 1:08.56 1:08.87 1:02.13
40 Yota Ueda (上田陽太) 58.89   1:08.49    Japan 1:07.23 1:08.03 1:14.57 58.89 1:10.20
41 Sophie Chan 59.19   1:08.63    USA 59.19 1:07.01 1:13.08 1:11.99 1:06.89
42 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 58.61   1:08.72    Thailand 1:15.05 1:07.93 1:03.17 58.61 1:16.41
43 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 59.08   1:10.18    Hong Kong 1:15.52 1:10.51 59.08 1:09.77 1:10.26
44 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 1:02.25   1:10.70    Malaysia 1:27.88 1:10.77 1:02.25 1:08.68 1:12.64
45 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:05.13   1:11.81    Malaysia 1:05.13 1:08.32 1:11.79 1:16.68 1:15.32
46 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 1:00.36   1:12.56    China 1:20.04 1:23.86 1:11.86 1:00.36 1:05.77
47 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:06.04   1:14.04    Taiwan 1:14.73 1:25.74 1:12.08 1:06.04 1:15.32
48 Aamir Saifee 1:01.23   1:14.18    India 1:26.77 1:22.45 1:10.56 1:09.54 1:01.23
49 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:09.69   1:14.22    China 1:09.69 1:17.33 1:15.25 1:10.09 1:19.84
50 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 1:06.42   1:14.45    China 1:15.35 1:21.82 1:14.21 1:13.78 1:06.42
51 Danny SungIn Park 1:09.16   1:14.78    Korea 1:11.97 1:20.81 1:09.16 1:15.72 1:16.64
52 Mohammed Aiman Koli 1:08.81   1:15.05    India 1:16.57 1:08.81 1:16.96 1:11.61 1:17.31
53 Muhammad Syahmi 1:09.15   1:15.20    Malaysia 1:09.15 1:16.36 1:14.90 1:14.60 1:16.10
54 Shivam Bansal 1:11.61   1:15.71    India 1:15.01 1:13.81 1:11.61 1:18.32 1:19.45
55 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 1:15.29   1:15.88    Taiwan 1:15.52 1:16.20 1:15.29 1:16.08 1:16.04
56 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 1:13.07   1:18.08    Japan 1:13.07 1:17.77 1:20.64 1:15.84 1:23.39
57 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:13.08   1:18.27    Taiwan 1:19.60 1:14.47 1:20.73 1:30.36 1:13.08
58 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:13.80   1:18.31    Malaysia 1:25.81 1:13.80 1:14.07 1:15.05 1:31.64
59 Tan Yong Jie 1:07.95   1:18.65    Malaysia 1:16.54 1:07.95 1:19.92 1:24.86 1:19.48
60 Hari Anirudh 1:13.82   1:19.39    India 1:18.83 1:18.37 1:20.96 1:13.82 1:45.44
61 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 1:07.61   1:20.11    China 1:07.61 DNF 1:13.06 1:19.69 1:27.59
62 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 1:10.56   1:20.76    Mongolia 1:24.14 1:10.56 1:42.37 1:17.12 1:21.02
63 Shawn Poh 1:18.95   1:21.10    Malaysia 1:20.84 1:21.75 1:24.17 1:18.95 1:20.71
64 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 1:16.66   1:21.62    Taiwan 1:23.77 1:24.05 1:16.66 1:19.53 1:21.55
65 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:14.48   1:22.90    China 1:25.93 1:14.48 1:25.17 1:17.81 1:25.71
66 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:19.97   1:24.54    Japan 1:22.19 1:30.40 1:19.97 1:29.93 1:21.50
67 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 1:24.36   1:28.48    China 1:27.77 1:32.29 1:25.38 1:32.43 1:24.36
68 Lim Hung 1:24.68   1:29.99    Malaysia 1:24.68 1:32.25 1:56.07 1:31.04 1:26.67
69 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:26.34   1:31.51    Hong Kong 2:04.72 1:38.26 1:27.16 1:29.11 1:26.34
70 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 1:28.45   1:33.62    Indonesia 1:28.45 1:38.97 1:34.88 1:33.13 1:32.85
71 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:25.25   1:34.32    Taiwan 1:40.22 1:31.13 1:35.24 1:25.25 1:36.59
72 Er-Nuo Lien (連爾諾) 1:30.87   1:35.21    Taiwan 1:34.65 1:30.87 1:40.72 1:35.20 1:35.77
73 Vianne Chang 1:29.01   1:36.46    Canada 1:29.01 1:37.55 1:47.63 1:29.48 1:42.34
74 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:28.18   1:36.57    Taiwan 1:33.38 1:28.18 2:04.75 1:43.53 1:32.80
75 Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) 1:29.93   1:38.46    Taiwan 1:37.80 1:42.65 1:39.09 1:29.93 1:38.48
76 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 1:17.30   1:38.60    China 1:32.42 1:40.51 1:17.30 1:58.35 1:42.87
77 Alexandre Ravel 1:26.38   1:41.61    France 1:33.46 1:26.38 1:51.07 1:48.36 1:43.00
78 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 1:31.16   1:43.95    China 1:47.81 1:43.94 1:40.10 1:31.16 1:48.62
79 Adithyaa Anand 1:39.92   1:44.47    India 1:46.80 DNF 1:39.92 1:40.48 1:46.12
80 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 1:30.08   1:45.14    Taiwan 1:52.12 2:04.05 1:40.04 1:43.25 1:30.08
81 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 1:39.05   1:47.93    Taiwan 1:48.63 1:58.80 1:54.83 1:39.05 1:40.33
82 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 1:36.08   1:51.43    Malaysia 1:36.08 1:39.02 1:55.68 2:00.39 1:59.60
83 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 1:47.54   1:55.56    Taiwan 1:54.96 1:47.54 2:00.84 2:01.28 1:50.87
84 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:50.47   2:13.48    Taiwan 2:21.27 2:22.43 DNF 1:56.73 1:50.47
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 34.67   42.62    Australia 53.50 40.56 44.50 42.80 34.67
2 Nikhil Soares 38.43   NR 42.83   NR  India 41.31 42.76 49.28 44.41 38.43
3 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 37.20   43.85    China 41.55 52.78 44.20 45.79 37.20
4 Bill Wang 42.47   44.27   NR  Canada 43.61 43.97 47.91 42.47 45.22
5 James Macdiarmid 43.58   44.27   NR  New Zealand 43.96 43.96 55.52 43.58 44.90
6 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 45.15   46.12    Malaysia 45.15 45.22 46.34 46.79 47.37
7 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 43.57   46.42    Japan 50.97 43.57 45.66 46.75 46.86
8 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 44.24   47.76   NR  Taiwan 45.83 44.24 50.72 50.02 47.42
9 DongSu Park (박동수) 44.18   48.52    Korea 44.18 47.08 56.22 53.31 45.18
10 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 41.97   48.63    Japan 42.96 54.54 55.99 41.97 48.40
11 Leow Yi Jun 46.69   48.86    Malaysia 49.48 49.72 52.88 46.69 47.39
12 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 42.27   49.88    Hong Kong 50.32 42.27 52.61 47.74 51.58
13 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 48.63   50.21    Korea 52.93 56.28 48.82 48.63 48.89
14 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 46.11   50.28    Taiwan 46.11 49.22 48.13 53.50 56.40
15 Ainesh Sevellaraja 47.55   51.42    Malaysia 54.57 59.21 49.13 50.57 47.55
16 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 48.34   54.57    Taiwan 58.02 54.82 54.07 54.83 48.34
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 2.53   2.75    China 2.65 2.53 8.42 3.04 2.55
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.63   2.98    Japan 3.00 3.00 4.17 2.93 2.63
3 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 2.91   3.45    Japan 3.08 2.91 4.06 4.78 3.22
4 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.00   3.47    China 3.01 4.31 3.08 3.00 5.23
5 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.85   3.51    Indonesia 3.04 3.72 2.85 3.77 5.00
6 Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) 2.85   3.55    China 4.09 3.34 4.13 2.85 3.23
7 Aniket Das 2.59   3.57    India 4.01 2.59 4.13 3.27 3.42
8 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 2.83   3.72    Japan 2.99 5.71 2.83 2.98 5.20
9 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.79   3.74    China 6.11 4.66 3.13 3.42 2.79
10 Siyu Wang (王思予) 2.02   3.78    China 3.51 2.02 3.42 5.34 4.42
11 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 3.62   3.84    China 3.81 3.82 3.88 5.73 3.62
12 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.20   3.88    China 6.14 2.20 3.91 3.44 4.28
13 Yun-Yi Lin (林昀毅) 2.81   3.90    Taiwan 3.62 2.81 3.84 4.62 4.23
14 Tan Yong Jie 2.92   3.92    Malaysia 3.85 3.99 4.72 2.92 3.93
15 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.00   4.02    Taiwan 3.00 4.86 3.48 5.85 3.72
16 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 2.76   4.04    Korea 4.84 2.76 6.99 4.34 2.94
17 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2.63   4.10    Malaysia 3.42 2.63 5.17 6.39 3.70
18 Mohammed Aiman Koli 2.83   4.11    India 4.83 2.83 4.41 4.11 3.81
19 Yuxuan Zheng (郑豫轩) 2.89   4.16    China 5.27 5.06 3.81 2.89 3.60
20 Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 2.92   4.16    Japan 2.92 4.51 3.16 4.80 5.23
21 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 2.48   4.19    China 3.35 2.48 4.34 4.89 DNF
22 Nikhil Soares 3.35   4.19    India 4.14 3.35 3.58 4.85 5.09
23 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 2.76   4.32    Japan 2.76 3.48 4.14 5.35 6.47
24 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 2.75   4.46    Thailand 2.75 4.95 4.03 4.41 5.59
25 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 3.65   4.54    China 4.32 3.78 3.65 6.40 5.53
26 Shivam Bansal 2.99   4.60    India 2.99 7.89 4.34 5.04 4.41
27 Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) 2.50   4.87    Taiwan 2.50 5.82 5.14 4.67 4.80
28 Shawn Poh 3.99   4.92    Malaysia 4.23 3.99 6.05 6.45 4.48
29 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 3.62   4.96    Taiwan 6.22 3.62 5.37 4.90 4.62
30 Andre Febriato Jonathan 3.95   4.98    Indonesia 4.25 6.38 5.06 3.95 5.63
31 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 3.57   5.05    Taiwan 3.57 6.37 6.57 4.46 4.31
32 Muhammad Syahmi 3.94   5.09    Malaysia 4.48 DNF 4.34 6.46 3.94
33 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 3.86   5.21    Philippines 5.54 6.72 5.47 3.86 4.61
34 Alexandre Ravel 3.47   5.23    France 4.30 3.47 5.76 5.62 10.20
35 Jan Bentlage 4.19   5.26    Germany 4.19 5.42 4.89 5.62 5.47
36 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.55   5.41    China 5.12 5.53 6.31 4.55 5.58
37 Aamir Saifee 3.56   5.42    India 3.56 5.53 6.35 5.20 5.53
38 Doyul Kim (김도율) 4.44   5.42    Korea 7.49 5.29 5.54 5.44 4.44
39 Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 4.80   5.57    Japan 4.80 5.31 5.67 7.96 5.74
40 Kui-En Chiu (邱奎恩) 3.51   5.65    Taiwan 3.51 5.81 3.66 8.25 7.48
41 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 4.71   5.65    Taiwan 6.93 5.70 5.62 5.62 4.71
42 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 4.40   5.71    Japan 4.40 6.79 5.29 5.15 6.68
43 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 4.56   5.79    Taiwan 4.97 6.58 7.18 5.81 4.56
44 Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤) 4.25   5.92    China 5.37 4.25 6.60 6.85 5.80
45 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 3.82   5.98    China 5.15 10.83 3.82 6.01 6.77
46 Michael Angelo Zafra 3.84   5.98    Philippines 7.11 7.86 4.95 5.89 3.84
47 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 5.06   6.03    China 9.59 5.84 6.15 5.06 6.10
48 Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 3.25   6.09    China 7.32 3.25 6.87 5.90 5.49
49 Yu-Heng Chen (陳禹衡) 4.44   6.23    Taiwan 9.21 4.44 6.73 6.08 5.89
50 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 4.65   6.26    Taiwan 5.88 7.20 7.18 5.71 4.65
51 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 4.96   6.26    Hong Kong 4.96 5.62 6.77 7.92 6.40
52 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4.22   6.28    Singapore 4.22 5.18 7.44 6.71 6.96
53 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 4.73   6.38    Taiwan 6.59 7.15 7.44 4.73 5.41
54 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 4.83   6.57    Mongolia 9.15 4.83 7.24 6.01 6.46
55 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.20   6.74    China 4.20 6.38 8.20 8.57 5.63
56 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 4.67   6.84    Taiwan 6.82 4.67 5.51 DNF 8.18
57 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 5.37   6.88    Japan 8.06 5.37 7.05 5.73 7.87
58 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 5.56   6.91    China 6.65 8.45 5.62 9.56 5.56
59 DongSu Park (박동수) 5.20   7.07    Korea 6.21 7.91 7.08 8.23 5.20
60 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 6.45   7.13    China 6.45 8.63 7.33 6.89 7.16
61 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 5.09   7.22    Taiwan 5.09 7.63 8.90 6.45 7.58
62 Yu-Chun Chen (陳宇均) 5.54   7.28    Taiwan 8.74 5.54 6.49 8.32 7.02
63 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3.85   7.31    Japan 3.85 8.84 7.23 9.57 5.85
64 En-Te Chang (張恩德) 5.42   7.35    Taiwan 7.51 5.42 7.92 6.63 9.62
65 Thomas Ravel 6.46   7.38    France 9.28 6.75 6.46 8.12 7.27
66 Russel Bocalbos 4.65   7.41    Philippines 7.19 7.86 DNF 4.65 7.18
67 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 5.26   7.42    Malaysia 7.70 5.26 9.67 7.25 7.30
68 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 6.18   7.49    China 6.84 8.62 6.18 9.36 7.00
69 Cheng-Hsien Wu (吳政憲) 5.35   7.50    Taiwan 5.35 7.08 9.32 7.72 7.69
70 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 6.04   7.63    Hong Kong 7.10 16.69 6.04 8.74 7.04
71 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 7.24   7.70    Taiwan 8.26 11.88 7.24 7.51 7.33
72 Jing-Heng Ling (凌敬恒) 6.15   7.84    Taiwan 8.26 7.63 7.62 9.65 6.15
73 Lim Hung 5.69   8.01    Malaysia 5.69 6.51 7.59 9.92 13.76
74 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 5.61   8.12    Malaysia 6.75 5.61 17.77 8.54 9.07
75 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.36   8.26    Thailand 11.02 6.65 9.36 6.36 8.76
76 Clifford Shepherdson 5.83   8.37    USA 9.28 5.83 8.57 9.31 7.27
77 Tsai-Na Kuo (郭采納) 7.58   8.38    Taiwan 8.69 8.30 7.58 10.25 8.16
78 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 4.87   8.39    Taiwan 10.60 9.74 4.87 8.50 6.94
79 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 6.04   8.44    Taiwan 6.04 9.19 8.15 9.29 7.99
80 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 8.14   8.56    Hong Kong 8.35 8.14 8.19 9.14 9.62
81 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 6.14   8.58    Japan 9.93 9.43 10.24 6.38 6.14
82 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 6.00   8.65    China 15.82 8.94 6.00 10.86 6.15
83 Vianne Chang 3.55   8.81    Canada 3.55 9.22 9.01 8.66 8.77
84 Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信) 7.20   8.81    Hong Kong 9.77 7.20 7.98 8.68 13.41
85 Leow Yi Jun 7.44   8.85    Malaysia 9.07 8.69 7.44 10.51 8.78
86 Ting-Ching Lin (林庭慶) 3.79   8.88    Taiwan 7.79 9.64 3.79 12.44 9.20
87 Alexis Margaret Magtibay 6.89   8.95    Philippines 8.87 8.97 6.89 14.30 9.02
88 Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) 5.76   8.99    Taiwan 12.15 7.44 5.76 8.19 11.33
89 Zekang Xia (夏泽康) 7.51   9.03    China 9.02 9.24 7.51 10.74 8.83
90 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.74   9.19    Hong Kong 10.20 7.84 5.74 16.92 9.52
91 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 7.50   9.22    Malaysia 7.50 9.81 9.26 8.58 12.29
92 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 7.91   9.32    Taiwan 10.60 7.91 10.91 8.17 9.18
93 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 5.75   9.53    Taiwan 8.37 12.00 11.77 5.75 8.46
94 Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) 6.72   9.53    Indonesia 8.51 12.61 10.05 10.02 6.72
95 Chen-Pin Sun (孫振斌) 6.21   9.59    Taiwan 11.09 6.21 9.75 10.43 8.59
96 Yun-Lun Chung (鍾昀倫) 7.58   9.65    Taiwan 7.58 8.63 10.99 10.89 9.44
97 Xi Deng (邓熙) 9.05   9.72    China 9.90 9.15 10.24 10.12 9.05
98 Yu-Chine Lin (林佑謙) 8.73   10.06    Taiwan 9.61 10.36 10.21 8.73 11.94
99 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 8.01   10.09    Malaysia 9.58 8.01 10.80 9.90 12.22
100 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 6.53   10.11    Taiwan 12.51 11.18 6.53 6.64 13.66
101 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 6.20   10.21    China 8.98 11.57 6.20 13.31 10.08
102 Zayabaatar Batbayr 8.11   10.24    Mongolia 13.61 11.18 10.56 8.98 8.11
103 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 7.10   10.27    Indonesia 7.10 8.23 13.36 12.71 9.86
104 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 7.60   11.12    Japan 13.23 13.23 7.60 12.11 8.03
105 Tai-Sheng Huang (黃岱陞) 8.17   11.12    Taiwan 10.91 12.13 8.17 11.93 10.53
106 Kaine William Chrisengku 9.41   11.22    Malaysia 14.34 11.04 11.01 11.60 9.41
107 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 7.73   11.24    Taiwan 7.73 9.63 19.89 13.39 10.69
108 Young He (何嘉炀) 3.35   11.46    China 14.45 DNF 3.35 13.29 6.63
109 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 9.40   11.51    Taiwan 20.36 12.06 10.67 11.80 9.40
110 Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) 9.36   11.62    Taiwan 12.89 16.92 9.36 10.15 11.83
111 Yu-Lun Su (蘇昱綸) 4.98   11.71    Taiwan 11.64 11.32 12.18 15.42 4.98
112 Yihan Deng (邓义涵) 7.46   11.83    China 11.84 12.52 14.14 7.46 11.12
113 Ruei-Ying Huang (黃睿穎) 4.89   11.95    Taiwan 15.29