Art Rubik 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-9-7  Poland, Żyrardów Art Rubik 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Tomasz Żołnowski 10.10  Adam Polkowski 10.38  Kamil Mieńko 12.27
 2x2x2 Cube  Szymon Jeziorski 3.63  Bartosz Sekulski 4.28  Wojciech Włodarczyk 4.56
 4x4x4 Cube  Tomasz Żołnowski 45.73  Gabriel Marczak 46.88  Daniel Chudecki 50.05
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Grzegorz Jałocha 30.62  Marcin Kowalczyk 31.38  Michał Bogdan 1:30.34
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Marcin Kowalczyk 19.62  Daniel Chudecki 20.10  Michał Bogdan 21.14
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.11   9.95    Poland 9.50 10.64 9.70 9.11 12.06
2 Adam Polkowski 10.57   11.09    Poland 11.14 10.57 11.33 10.97 11.15
3 Kamil Mieńko 10.91   11.57    Poland 12.03 13.50 10.91 11.73 10.94
4 Marcin Kowalczyk 10.61   12.96    Poland 10.61 13.86 13.33 12.00 13.54
5 Wojciech Włodarczyk 11.58   13.13    Poland 13.06 14.65 11.67 11.58 16.92
6 Bartosz Sekulski 11.82   13.18    Poland 12.81 12.48 DNF 11.82 14.26
7 Gabriel Marczak 10.86   13.29    Poland 15.25 15.35 11.88 10.86 12.75
8 Łukasz Gębicz 11.94   13.46    Poland 13.67 13.19 13.51 15.80 11.94
9 Daniel Chudecki 11.89   13.62    Poland 11.89 14.23 14.32 12.57 14.06
10 Grzegorz Jałocha 12.87   14.78    Poland 15.69 DNF 12.87 14.58 14.07
11 Michał Bogdan 13.67   14.89    Poland 15.76 14.91 13.67 15.26 14.49
12 Adrian Piątek 13.07   15.01    Poland 14.80 14.71 16.34 15.52 13.07
13 Szymon Jeziorski 13.70   15.16    Poland 16.71 14.61 18.37 14.16 13.70
14 Przemysław Rogalski 13.35   15.82    Poland 18.01 16.77 14.74 13.35 15.95
15 Michał Buszczak 14.46   16.46    Poland 16.24 16.54 16.61 18.26 14.46
16 Filip Zowczak 15.10   16.63    Poland 17.56 15.88 15.10 17.35 16.66
17 Piotr Janiuk 13.88   16.66    Poland 17.97 13.88 DNF 16.44 15.56
18 Krzysztof Bober 13.80   16.70    Poland 14.43 13.80 18.88 16.80 19.92
19 Franciszek Fidos 15.71   17.10    Poland 18.88 15.71 16.64 16.61 18.06
20 Adam Gajda 15.57   17.32    Poland 17.65 21.67 18.66 15.57 15.64
21 Michał Rzewuski 14.06   17.46    Poland 14.06 DNF 16.90 18.61 16.87
22 Mateusz Zieliński 14.76   17.50    Poland 19.70 18.69 14.76 15.51 18.29
23 Maciej Jagiełło 15.42   17.58    Poland 20.98 17.53 18.43 16.78 15.42
24 Piotr Bakuła 17.18   17.74    Poland 18.45 17.51 17.18 DNF 17.26
25 Jacek Filip 16.10   17.92    Poland 16.10 18.05 17.06 18.65 18.71
26 Filip Kopeć 16.38   19.26    Poland 16.38 20.06 16.54 21.19 DNF
27 Mateusz Szwugier 18.50   19.52    Poland 19.77 18.87 23.61 19.91 18.50
28 Rafał Borkowski 13.98   19.60    Poland 17.71 21.24 22.85 13.98 19.86
29 Przemysław Chojecki 17.57   19.84    Poland 20.91 18.59 24.09 17.57 20.01
30 Michał Kawa 19.12   20.90    Poland 22.96 20.91 20.79 20.99 19.12
31 Adam Płomiński 16.63   21.32    Poland 20.16 23.57 16.63 20.22 24.97
32 Bartosz Dąbrowski 16.90   22.04    Poland 22.69 16.90 22.94 24.35 20.50
33 Patryk Wolski 13.67   22.22    Poland 24.23 22.40 13.67 20.39 23.88
34 Michał Zdziech 19.14   22.22    Poland 24.10 20.49 31.12 19.14 22.06
35 Marcel Wenka 18.48   23.35    Poland 18.48 27.48 23.28 20.14 26.62
36 Jan Hetman 14.85   23.48    Poland 17.54 20.71 32.20 14.85 DNF
37 Wojciech Kuszyński 20.38   24.19    Poland 25.18 22.07 20.38 28.69 25.32
38 Marcin Szczepaniak 24.68   25.24    Poland 25.56 24.91 28.63 25.25 24.68
39 Hubert Wojdak 22.14   25.81    Poland 29.34 22.14 25.27 23.57 28.59
40 Cezary Bączek 24.31   26.11    Poland 27.73 25.01 24.31 25.59 28.39
41 Szymon Grudny 21.93   26.16    Poland 25.24 21.93 29.37 29.66 23.86
42 Cezary Jasiński 23.10   26.91    Poland 26.75 26.48 29.83 23.10 27.49
43 Mateusz Laskus 19.73   27.93    Poland 27.10 32.83 19.73 28.82 27.86
44 Sam Folkes 21.83   28.32    United Kingdom 34.18 21.83 23.93 26.86 DNF
45 Piotr Myśliński 23.09   29.17    Poland 27.88 23.09 28.70 42.91 30.92
46 Krzysztof Łękarski 21.97   30.44    Poland 27.64 32.30 21.97 DNF 31.37
47 Krzysztof Bohm 23.84   30.94    Poland 28.50 34.64 23.84 32.23 32.09
48 Miłosz Koźbiał 27.54   33.18    Poland 35.56 27.54 34.59 30.56 34.38
49 Anna Prabucka 27.62   36.86    Poland 32.02 36.22 27.62 52.08 42.35
50 Marcin Popławski 35.61   37.50    Poland 40.19 37.05 39.03 35.61 36.43
51 Kacper Kopaczewski 33.14   37.62    Poland 33.14 37.98 35.98 DNF 38.90
52 Filip Matczak 41.20   42.69    Poland 42.56 43.79 41.20 42.62 42.89
53 Piotr Pręgowski 44.67   49.59    Poland 53.84 46.88 48.05 57.43 44.67
54 Sylwester Jaroszewski 35.93   52.67    Poland 1:04.65 43.76 53.30 35.93 1:00.96
55 Piotr Krajewski 58.71   1:10.03    Poland 1:04.30 1:21.99 58.71 1:14.05 1:11.75
56 Kamil Więcławek 1:07.57   1:16.04    Poland 1:18.90 1:15.40 1:13.82 1:45.12 1:07.57
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 9.78   11.10    Poland 10.26 9.78 10.87 12.17 15.17
2 Kamil Mieńko 11.25   12.18    Poland 12.95 11.56 12.03 11.25 20.50
3 Adam Polkowski 11.00   12.41    Poland 13.04 12.70 11.00 11.48 13.66
4 Michał Rzewuski 11.73   12.74    Poland 12.96 12.51 12.74 11.73 15.17
5 Michał Bogdan 12.02   12.81    Poland 14.20 12.65 12.02 12.20 13.58
6 Grzegorz Jałocha 11.15   13.10    Poland 11.15 12.03 12.30 14.97 15.94
7 Łukasz Gębicz 12.47   13.15    Poland 12.47 12.57 12.94 23.46 13.94
8 Marcin Kowalczyk 11.06   13.20    Poland 15.22 12.86 12.27 11.06 14.47
9 Bartosz Sekulski 12.03   13.29    Poland 14.04 16.42 12.03 12.41 13.42
10 Gabriel Marczak 12.87   13.41    Poland 12.87 14.63 13.93 13.17 13.14
11 Adrian Piątek 12.61   13.49    Poland 13.92 13.35 12.61 18.38 13.21
12 Szymon Jeziorski 13.30   14.04    Poland 13.37 13.69 13.30 15.07 16.35
13 Wojciech Włodarczyk 13.58   14.35    Poland 14.83 13.58 14.08 22.30 14.14
14 Adam Gajda 10.76   14.90    Poland 16.23 15.08 15.78 13.85 10.76
15 Michał Buszczak 14.17   15.90    Poland 14.17 15.58 19.93 16.88 15.23
16 Przemysław Rogalski 13.10   16.24    Poland 16.41 17.08 15.23 13.10 19.79
17 Daniel Chudecki 14.22   16.27    Poland 19.38 14.68 14.22 DNF 14.74
18 Piotr Bakuła 14.48   16.31    Poland 17.19 16.80 20.25 14.93 14.48
19 Filip Zowczak 16.32   16.72    Poland 17.36 16.35 17.25 16.55 16.32
20 Jacek Filip 15.06   16.84    Poland 16.52 15.06 18.36 20.17 15.65
21 Mateusz Zieliński 14.93   16.97    Poland 15.88 14.93 17.33 17.71 23.36
22 Krzysztof Bober 14.76   17.28    Poland 16.77 17.25 17.81 14.76 DNF
23 Franciszek Fidos 16.03   17.47    Poland 16.03 17.84 17.65 16.92 22.66
24 Piotr Janiuk 13.69   17.69    Poland 18.67 17.26 32.94 13.69 17.15
25 Filip Kopeć 16.73   17.92    Poland 18.00 16.73 18.14 17.62 20.01
26 Maciej Jagiełło 16.69   17.96    Poland 16.89 16.85 16.69 20.13 20.31
27 Rafał Borkowski 14.22   18.32    Poland 27.17 20.44 20.17 14.36 14.22
28 Michał Kawa 14.31   18.90    Poland 18.51 24.27 14.31 20.30 17.90
29 Mateusz Szwugier 16.92   18.94    Poland 19.00 20.08 17.75 16.92 22.51
30 Przemysław Chojecki 17.13   21.29    Poland 20.83 43.42 22.61 17.13 20.42
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 8.06   10.10    Poland 9.26 8.06 11.99 11.00 10.03
2 Adam Polkowski 9.49   10.38    Poland 9.87 9.49 9.73 12.78 11.55
3 Kamil Mieńko 9.65   12.27    Poland 13.23 9.65 12.52 12.33 11.97
4 Szymon Jeziorski 11.25   12.53    Poland 11.25 13.95 12.29 11.67 13.64
5 Marcin Kowalczyk 12.19   12.55    Poland 12.61 12.19 13.51 12.61 12.43
6 Łukasz Gębicz 12.73   13.01    Poland 12.81 13.26 19.00 12.73 12.97
7 Gabriel Marczak 12.68   13.41    Poland 12.97 12.83 14.43 17.83 12.68
8 Michał Bogdan 9.85   13.58    Poland 13.67 9.85 15.89 14.50 12.57
9 Grzegorz Jałocha 12.11   13.86    Poland DNF 12.11 13.77 13.58 14.24
10 Bartosz Sekulski 13.53   14.82    Poland 16.02 14.60 15.80 13.53 14.06
11 Adrian Piątek 13.25   15.21    Poland 16.57 15.30 14.11 16.22 13.25
12 Michał Rzewuski 13.95   16.79    Poland 18.24 13.95 17.05 15.07 19.83
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wojciech Włodarczyk 3.98   4.35    Poland 3.98 4.31 4.11 5.07 4.62
2 Szymon Jeziorski 4.21   4.51    Poland 4.91 6.47 4.21 4.33 4.28
3 Przemysław Rogalski 3.68   4.81    Poland 5.75 3.68 4.68 4.84 4.92
4 Bartosz Sekulski 3.30   4.85    Poland 5.90 3.30 6.03 3.84 4.82
5 Michał Rzewuski 4.15   4.88    Poland 4.80 4.35 6.30 4.15 5.50
6 Mateusz Zieliński 4.14   4.90    Poland 4.53 4.14 5.05 5.13 5.75
7 Krzysztof Bober 4.42   4.98    Poland 7.51 5.58 4.42 4.71 4.66
8 Franciszek Fidos 3.45   5.09    Poland 3.45 8.48 6.92 3.69 4.67
9 Marcin Szczepaniak 4.04   5.29    Poland 6.58 5.01 5.63 4.04 5.24
10 Filip Kopeć 3.53   5.32    Poland 5.40 5.10 5.46 9.57 3.53
11 Jacek Filip 3.37   5.33    Poland 3.37 9.63 5.31 5.64 5.05
12 Adam Polkowski 2.99   5.37    Poland 5.41 2.99 5.62 5.08 5.73
13 Daniel Chudecki 2.84   5.46    Poland 2.84 5.39 6.71 4.29 10.35
14 Piotr Bakuła 3.50   5.62    Poland 3.50 7.66 4.59 6.09 6.19
15 Rafał Borkowski 5.29   5.70    Poland 5.77 5.53 5.29 5.81 7.96
16 Kamil Mieńko 4.85   5.73    Poland 5.45 5.26 4.85 6.47 12.82
17 Gabriel Marczak 2.65   5.79    Poland 3.88 6.24 7.26 7.80 2.65
18 Mateusz Laskus 3.35   5.92    Poland 5.57 6.19 6.46 6.00 3.35
19 Hubert Wojdak 4.03   6.18    Poland 9.13 6.20 4.03 5.79 6.56
20 Mateusz Szwugier 4.10   6.20    Poland 7.36 4.10 6.34 4.91 7.35
21 Bartosz Dąbrowski 5.74   6.58    Poland 7.46 6.49 5.74 5.79 7.50
22 Michał Zdziech 6.06   6.58    Poland 7.15 6.06 6.31 8.22 6.28
23 Maciej Jagiełło 3.20   6.67    Poland 7.67 16.34 5.82 6.51 3.20
24 Wojciech Kuszyński 4.83   6.71    Poland 7.16 7.85 5.77 7.20 4.83
25 Łukasz Gębicz 4.08   6.76    Poland 8.61 7.53 4.08 6.88 5.88
26 Krzysztof Bohm 3.16   6.97    Poland 3.16 6.08 7.64 7.27 7.55
27 Piotr Janiuk 5.79   7.27    Poland 6.92 9.07 DNF 5.81 5.79
28 Filip Zowczak 6.31   7.40    Poland 7.29 7.06 6.31 14.17 7.85
29 Michał Buszczak 5.61   7.46    Poland 5.62 7.41 15.12 9.34 5.61
30 Jan Hetman 6.01   7.87    Poland 10.15 6.01 7.75 7.81 8.04
31 Michał Bogdan 7.21   8.09    Poland 8.39 7.69 7.21 8.19 8.44
32 Marcin Popławski 3.70   8.50    Poland 10.65 5.41 9.45 3.70 20.90
33 Szymon Grudny 5.60   8.55    Poland 10.11 6.96 5.60 15.27 8.58
34 Piotr Myśliński 8.00      Poland DNF 8.00
35 Marcel Wenka 8.49      Poland 9.95 8.49
36 Sam Folkes 8.78      United Kingdom 8.78 14.47
37 Cezary Bączek 8.92      Poland 10.62 8.92
38 Adam Płomiński 9.18      Poland 9.18 12.88
39 Michał Kawa 10.41      Poland 10.41 DNF
40 Przemysław Chojecki 10.53      Poland 10.53 10.67
41 Filip Matczak 10.59      Poland 10.59 12.88
42 Miłosz Koźbiał 10.73      Poland 12.04 10.73
43 Kacper Kopaczewski 13.05      Poland 18.56 13.05
44 Anna Prabucka 16.75      Poland 17.23 16.75
45 Kamil Więcławek 23.01      Poland 23.43 23.01
46 Piotr Pręgowski DNF      Poland DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Szymon Jeziorski 2.64   3.63    Poland 2.64 4.30 3.09 3.49 4.57
2 Bartosz Sekulski 4.16   4.28    Poland 4.31 4.28 4.26 4.16 4.34
3 Wojciech Włodarczyk 3.89   4.56    Poland 3.89 5.09 4.61 4.54 4.54
4 Przemysław Rogalski 3.87   4.57    Poland 3.94 5.59 4.19 3.87 5.68
5 Krzysztof Bober 4.16   4.73    Poland 4.30 4.16 5.43 4.46 5.78
6 Marcin Szczepaniak 4.58   5.05    Poland 4.58 6.40 5.36 4.68 5.12
7 Jacek Filip 3.71   5.10    Poland 3.71 4.95 5.01 5.94 5.35
8 Mateusz Zieliński 4.19   5.27    Poland 4.19 5.93 6.07 4.69 5.20
9 Franciszek Fidos 4.19   5.31    Poland 4.19 5.11 6.35 4.47 11.34
10 Filip Kopeć 4.46   5.88    Poland 4.46 6.91 5.88 4.86 10.85
11 Adam Polkowski 3.86   6.55    Poland 6.63 8.64 3.86 6.93 6.08
12 Michał Rzewuski 5.40   6.83    Poland 5.40 7.18 5.70 7.62 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomasz Żołnowski 39.28   45.73    Poland 48.94 49.51 42.74 39.28 45.51
2 Gabriel Marczak 45.40   46.88    Poland 49.24 53.57 45.40 45.98 45.43
3 Daniel Chudecki 43.11   50.05    Poland 50.30 43.11 49.87 50.06 50.23
4 Adam Polkowski 42.56   52.29    Poland 53.67 56.89 46.32 42.56 DNF
5 Bartosz Sekulski 46.51   53.49    Poland 55.51 49.41 46.51 1:15.61 55.54
6 Piotr Janiuk 51.82   55.36    Poland 52.59 56.33 51.82 57.16 1:03.02
7 Wojciech Włodarczyk 51.39   57.17    Poland 55.19 56.41 51.39 59.92 1:01.12
8 Michał Rzewuski 51.07   1:00.31    Poland 53.74 1:21.38 1:04.14 1:03.04 51.07
9 Mateusz Zieliński 51.00   1:00.99    Poland 1:05.20 1:05.04 52.74 1:07.51 51.00
10 Jacek Filip 58.15   1:04.17    Poland 1:08.41 58.15 1:15.47 1:01.15 1:02.96
11 Grzegorz Jałocha 58.07   1:08.98    Poland 1:14.54 58.07 1:12.60 1:04.46 1:09.89
12 Łukasz Gębicz 56.02   1:09.54    Poland 1:08.01 1:11.89 1:11.66 56.02 1:08.96
13 Przemysław Rogalski 1:03.24   1:11.74    Poland 1:10.86 1:09.03 1:15.34 1:03.24 1:24.67
14 Filip Zowczak 1:01.05   1:12.81    Poland 1:23.22 1:19.25 1:09.57 1:09.60 1:01.05
15 Jan Hetman 1:12.03   1:14.82    Poland 1:17.45 1:13.97 1:12.03 1:13.04 DNF
16 Kamil Mieńko 55.96   1:15.88    Poland 55.96 1:17.75 1:26.69 1:23.93 1:05.95
17 Franciszek Fidos 1:02.33   1:17.35    Poland 1:13.50 1:19.32 1:34.77 1:19.24 1:02.33
18 Szymon Jeziorski 1:13.18   1:17.40    Poland 1:13.18 1:14.20 1:26.15 1:20.16 1:17.84
19 Bartosz Dąbrowski 1:20.93      Poland 1:24.66 1:20.93
20 Wojciech Kuszyński 1:22.02      Poland 1:29.07 1:22.02
21 Piotr Bakuła 1:23.33      Poland 1:24.80 1:23.33
22 Sam Folkes 1:24.95      United Kingdom 1:37.85 1:24.95
23 Filip Kopeć 1:27.79      Poland 1:27.79 1:43.86
24 Michał Bogdan 1:34.56      Poland 1:34.56 1:42.17
25 Mateusz Laskus 1:36.24      Poland 1:41.39 1:36.24
26 Przemysław Chojecki 1:39.63      Poland 1:58.88 1:39.63
27 Krzysztof Bober 1:49.88      Poland 1:49.88 DNF
28 Marcin Szczepaniak 1:50.24      Poland 2:47.76 1:50.24
29 Michał Zdziech 2:04.03      Poland 2:30.86 2:04.03
30 Marcin Popławski 2:07.42      Poland 2:07.42 2:20.01
31 Mateusz Szwugier 2:11.89      Poland 2:11.89 2:55.04
32 Marcel Wenka 2:16.04      Poland 2:16.04 2:27.11
33 Piotr Myśliński 2:20.57      Poland 2:20.57 DNF
34 Hubert Wojdak 2:22.62      Poland 2:24.14 2:22.62
35 Kacper Kopaczewski 2:23.71      Poland 2:23.71 2:34.68
36 Szymon Grudny 2:33.63      Poland 2:33.63 2:44.28
37 Krzysztof Bohm 2:43.24      Poland 2:55.45 2:43.24
38 Miłosz Koźbiał 3:16.13      Poland 3:16.13 DNS
39 Filip Matczak 3:30.00      Poland DNF 3:30.00
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 30.63   DNF    Poland 30.63 DNF 31.64
2 Grzegorz Jałocha 34.04   DNF    Poland 34.63 DNF 34.04
3 Daniel Chudecki 1:33.26   DNF    Poland 1:33.26 DNF DNF
4 Michał Bogdan 2:43.54   DNF    Poland DNF DNF 2:43.54
5 Szymon Jeziorski 2:58.17   DNF    Poland 2:58.17 3:35.31 DNF
6 Tomasz Żołnowski DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNS
6 Bartosz Sekulski DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNS DNS
6 Przemysław Rogalski DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNS DNS
6 Piotr Myśliński DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNS DNS
6 Gabriel Marczak DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
6 Piotr Janiuk DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
6 Jan Hetman DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNS
6 Łukasz Gębicz DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNS DNS
6 Franciszek Fidos DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
6 Michał Buszczak DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
6 Krzysztof Bober DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 30.62   42.23    Poland 36.07 59.99 30.62
2 Marcin Kowalczyk 31.38   DNF    Poland DNF 32.77 31.38
3 Michał Bogdan 1:30.34   DNF    Poland DNF 1:30.34 1:49.98
4 Daniel Chudecki 1:36.73   DNF    Poland 1:36.73 DNF DNF
5 Szymon Jeziorski DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 17.58   19.62    Poland 17.58 18.49 20.63 19.75 21.17
2 Daniel Chudecki 17.10   20.10    Poland 17.10 20.22 19.86 20.21 21.04
3 Michał Bogdan 18.84   21.14    Poland 19.59 24.05 18.84 19.77 26.36
4 Adam Gajda 22.06   24.86    Poland 27.70 23.93 29.30 22.06 22.96
5 Maciej Jagiełło 21.25   24.88    Poland 21.25 26.87 25.60 25.67 23.36
6 Przemysław Rogalski 24.16   27.40    Poland 28.66 24.16 36.52 24.49 29.05
7 Szymon Jeziorski 28.87   29.71    Poland 29.35 30.75 28.87 29.03 41.22
8 Wojciech Włodarczyk 24.63   30.74    Poland 32.23 28.78 31.74 31.70 24.63
9 Bartosz Sekulski 26.60   31.20    Poland 26.60 28.09 32.78 33.19 32.73
10 Michał Buszczak 23.93   32.87    Poland 34.45 23.93 38.47 41.14 25.68
11 Gabriel Marczak 29.12   33.02    Poland 34.68 37.27 29.67 34.72 29.12
12 Piotr Janiuk 23.27   34.15    Poland 47.03 23.27 27.95 27.48 DNF
13 Łukasz Gębicz 32.33   35.62    Poland 32.33 35.72 32.72 38.42 44.38
14 Franciszek Fidos 33.43   37.93    Poland 38.79 33.43 48.74 35.24 39.77
15 Michał Kawa 31.66   39.11    Poland 34.70 38.16 59.81 44.47 31.66
16 Przemysław Chojecki 33.47   45.36    Poland 1:08.06 33.47 50.55 39.04 46.48
17 Wojciech Kuszyński 32.31   50.53    Poland 42.22 32.31 59.25 56.53 52.83
18 Filip Zowczak 37.07      Poland 37.07 43.26
19 Michał Rzewuski 39.15      Poland 39.15 39.99
20 Mateusz Zieliński 41.34      Poland 41.34 52.33
21 Piotr Myśliński 45.19      Poland 46.85 45.19
22 Szymon Grudny 46.58      Poland 1:27.47 46.58
23 Cezary Jasiński 50.29      Poland 1:12.40 50.29
24 Mateusz Laskus 51.54      Poland 58.83 51.54
25 Bartosz Dąbrowski 58.48      Poland 1:06.10 58.48
26 Krzysztof Bober 1:00.17      Poland DNF 1:00.17
27 Hubert Wojdak 1:02.86      Poland 1:05.37 1:02.86
28 Marcin Popławski 1:05.02      Poland 1:23.03 1:05.02
29 Marcin Szczepaniak 1:10.25      Poland 1:42.29 1:10.25
30 Miłosz Koźbiał 1:12.02      Poland 1:12.02 1:22.15
31 Marcel Wenka 1:12.99      Poland 1:24.53 1:12.99
32 Michał Zdziech 1:22.44      Poland 1:22.44 1:36.73
33 Mateusz Szwugier 1:24.54      Poland 1:24.54 3:25.64
34 Krzysztof Bohm 2:04.90      Poland 2:17.01 2:04.90
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B' D' R' F' D R2 D2 R' B' L2 D2 F2 L D2 R' U2 R2 D2
A #2 R2 U2 L' D2 F2 L' U2 R F2 D2 F' L2 R2 F L' U' B' U L2 R'
A #3 D2 U2 F' R2 F' U2 F U2 F' U2 F2 L F U B2 U2 L B D R U
A #4 R2 B2 R B2 L' U2 B2 L D2 R' B' R' D' L' B U R' B' U B
A #5 B2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B' R2 F' L2 F2 L F' D L B' R2 U L D U
A Ex#1 F2 R' B2 F2 L' D2 R' F L B' D' R2 B' U' B' U L R2
A Ex#2 L2 U F2 D' U2 F2 R2 D2 L2 R' D U' F L2 R U L2 R2 U F2
B #1 L2 D R2 B2 R2 D' U2 L2 B2 U' B' D2 L2 D2 R D F2 L U F' D
B #2 U L B' R2 D' R' F2 U F' R D L2 F2 U2 D' F2 B2 L2 U'
B #3 B' R' F2 D F' U2 F' U2 D L' B L2 U' F2 L2 D2 R2 D2
B #4 U2 B2 F2 U R2 D' L2 D B D' U F' R U' L R' D R' F2
B #5 F2 B D2 F2 L' F' R2 U2 F2 D' R' F U2 F' R2 L2 F' R2 F
B Ex#1 D' F2 R2 D R2 U2 R2 F2 D F' U2 L' R' B2 L2 U R' D2
B Ex#2 R F2 R D2 B2 R2 D2 R F' D U L' R D F' D L' F' L'
C #1 F' D2 B2 U2 D B' R F B2 L' D' F2 D' R2 U F2 R2 U2 R2 L2
C #2 L' B2 L2 U2 F2 U2 R' B2 F' U' R B2 D B U2 L' R' D L2
C #3 U F' R2 L' D B D L' U R2 F B2 U2 D2 L2 F D2 F' L2 F
C #4 U R2 U' L2 D' R2 F2 D U2 R' B F2 R B L R2 B2 D' B' U'
C #5 B2 L2 R2 U2 L2 U' B R2 D2 B' R' U2 R U B R F
C Ex#1 D' U2 R2 B2 F2 D' B2 D2 B2 R D2 B F U' R2 F' D' F D2 L'
C Ex#2 B D2 B' L2 B2 R2 D2 R2 B' R' D B U2 L2 B2 R D2 R' U' B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D2 R B2 R' F2 U B2 U' R2 U F U R' U2 B2
A #2 B' U' B L B' D L B' R L2 D2 B' R2 L2 U2 F B L2 B' L2
A #3 L B' U' F R U F2 D2 F' D' R2 F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U' F2 B2
A #4 R B2 R U2 B2 L2 R' F2 L2 F R B2 F' U B' F L U R
A #5 F U' B L2 F L' U2 F' D' F B2 U2 R2 L2 B2 D2 L D2 R' D2
A Ex#1 F' R2 U2 B' U2 B R2 F' D2 R2 U B F2 L R2 U' R' F' R F2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R2 U2 L' D2 U L D F R' F2 L' D2 U B'
B #1 F2 R B2 L' D2 R U2 L F R2 B U F2 U2 F' D2 L' B2 D'
B #2 D' R F B2 D2 B' R2 D R F2 U2 B2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R2 D2 R'
B #3 L2 U F2 L2 U R2 D U2 R2 B' R B U2 L' B2 L2 F' D F
B #4 D B L2 F U2 B2 U R2 L B R' F2 L2 U2 D L2 U R2 D
B #5 L2 D2 L' D2 F2 R2 B2 R D' F2 D2 B U B L' D' F2 L F2
B Ex#1 U L2 F2 L2 B2 U' B2 D R' F' L2 R B' U2 R' F' D F' R'
B Ex#2 U B2 D2 L2 U' R2 F2 U2 B R' D2 B2 L' D L U' F L2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L D2 U2 F2 U2 L' D2 R F2 D' F R D2 U2 R' D2 L B U
A #2 L2 F2 D F2 D' R2 D L2 U B F2 L' R2 B' F2 R2 F2 D2 L2
A #3 R2 D2 U2 B2 F2 L U2 L F2 U B2 D F U2 L2 F U L' R' B'
A #4 L' F2 L U2 L R F2 D2 R' B' R D B' R2 F2 L' D F' U R'
A #5 R2 F D2 B2 F' U2 B' R2 F2 D' B2 U' F2 L R2 D' L2 B F L
A Ex#1 F2 D F2 D2 U' L2 F2 R2 U' B' F D' L' U' L2 B F2 R' D2 U'
A Ex#2 R2 U R2 U2 B2 D' F2 U2 B2 L' D2 L2 R D2 B R F' U R2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F' U' F U2 R2 F' U' R' U
A #2 U' F U2 F R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 F
A #3 U F' U' R U' R' U' F R U2 R'
A #4 U2 F R U2 R' F R' U' F R U'
A #5 U2 R' F R F R U F U2 F U'
A Ex#1 U F' R2 U2 F U' F U' F R U'
A Ex#2 U' R F U2 F R2 U' F' U' R' U
B #1 R U' R2 F U' F U' R' F2 U2 R2
B #2 R' F' R U' R U' F' R' U' F' R
B #3 U R' F2 R' U2 R U R' U2 F U2
B #4 R' U' R U2 R' U' F U' R' U' F
B #5 R' F R' U' F U' R2 U' F' U' F'
B Ex#1 R' F' U2 R U' R F' R U' R2 U2
B Ex#2 R U' F' R2 U' R2 F' U' R2 U R'
C #1 U R' U' F U' F2 U' R F U' F
C #2 U' R U' R' U' F R2 U' R' U2 R
C #3 R U' R' U R F' R2 F U2 F2 U'
C #4 R' F R U' R F' R' U R2 F' R2
C #5 R' F U2 R' U' F U2 R U2 R' F
C Ex#1 R' U2 F U' F2 U2 R U' R F' R2
C Ex#2 R F' R' U R' U F U R2 U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R' U' R U' F U2 F U' R U'
A #2 U2 F R2 U2 R2 U2 F' R U2 R' U2
A #3 U R' U R' F R' F R U' R' U2
A #4 U R' U R' F U' R2 U R F' R'
A #5 U2 R U' F U' F U' R2 F' R' U2
A Ex#1 U2 R U2 F' U2 R U2 R' U' R U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U' R2 U' R' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 B2 R' U F' L' D2 F' D' L F2 B2 D2 R' B2 L B2 L2 Rw2 F' Uw2 R U2 L' Fw2 F L' Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 Uw Fw2 Uw2 D R2 Rw' U Fw' D' R' Uw2 Fw F2
A #2 D F2 U F2 R2 U2 B2 U B2 U L2 F' U L2 U' R' U F' U2 L' Fw2 Uw2 L' B' R Fw2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 U2 B2 D' L2 Uw' L2 U' Rw B2 Uw Rw' L Uw' D' R
A #3 U L2 D' F2 U R2 U2 B2 L' D U R B' D' R B2 D L2 Rw2 U Fw2 L' Uw2 D B2 U2 L' F2 U' D2 Fw' R' U2 L Fw' D' Uw Rw2 Fw' Uw2 F L2 U'
A #4 U R' F' U L' R D' B2 L' F L' D2 B2 U2 R' F2 D2 L R2 Rw2 F2 D R' Uw2 F2 L' Fw2 D R' Fw2 L' U' B' Rw2 Fw D2 B2 U' Rw Uw2 Rw2 Fw U2 Rw R'
A #5 U2 D' L' U' F R B2 R' B2 R2 U D F2 R2 D' L2 U2 F2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 B' R' Fw2 U2 Rw2 F' Rw2 U2 F2 D2 B Uw F' L2 Uw' L' U2 Rw' Uw' B Rw Fw2 B L'
A Ex#1 R D2 B2 L' F2 R' D2 B2 L' U L2 D2 F2 R D R2 B' U' R2 F Fw2 U B2 Uw2 B2 R Fw2 U B2 R2 Uw2 R2 Fw L2 B' D' U' R' Rw Fw' B' Rw2 B' Rw L2
A Ex#2 R' L B2 U R' F2 U' R' F B D U R2 D L2 U' F2 L2 D B2 Rw2 D' Fw2 D L2 B Uw2 B' U B2 Rw2 F R2 Rw' D2 B' Uw2 U' Rw2 Fw Uw' Rw R Fw2 D2
B #1 R2 B2 L2 D2 B L' D' U' B' U' R2 B2 D' R' F2 B Uw2 B Rw2 R L F' L' Uw2 L2 Uw2 R2 Uw L F' B Uw2 R' F' Rw' B' Uw' Rw U2 D2
B #2 F2 U D F2 L2 F2 D L2 B2 R U2 D2 B' D R U2 B F2 R U Fw2 D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 L R2 F2 U' D2 Fw2 R' F U2 Fw L2 R' B Rw Fw' L R2 Fw F2 Uw2
B #3 R2 D' F2 D' R2 U2 R2 B2 U L2 U' R' F U2 R' D F L D2 L' U' Fw2 Rw2 D R2 Fw2 R U' L2 U2 L R Fw' R' F D L2 B R2 Rw' B' U2 Rw Uw' L' B2
B #4 L2 D' B2 U L2 B2 U2 B2 U' B2 L U B' U B2 U' B' R B F' L' Fw2 R U Fw2 R' U' L' U2 Fw2 B2 U' Rw2 L Fw D' U' B U Rw' Uw Fw2 Uw' L2 Fw'
B #5 D R2 U' F2 D B2 F2 U2 B2 R U B2 R2 F' L' U F2 R U Fw2 U' D F Uw2 F D' Rw2 F2 U Rw2 B Rw' D2 U2 R B2 Fw Uw U2 Rw B2 D' Fw2 D
B Ex#1 D2 B' U' R2 F' R D L2 D F' L2 U' R2 U' R2 U R2 D L2 D Fw2 L R2 Uw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 U2 Rw2 F' R L U' Rw2 Uw L Rw Uw2 D' Fw F2 R' U
B Ex#2 L' B U L2 D2 B L' U2 L' D' B D2 L2 B' R2 B2 F U2 B D2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 D B' Rw2 B' R2 L2 B D' Rw2 D F Rw' U2 Rw R Fw D' Rw' Fw L2 B' U2 Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D R2 F2 U' R2 B2 D' U B' L R2 F' L B2 D L R B2 U2 Fw Uw
A #2 B2 L' R2 U2 L F2 L D2 B2 R2 D' L2 B' L' D F' R U F' D2 F2 Rw2 Uw2
A #3 B2 L2 B2 D U' F2 R2 U R' B' F' L F D' B2 D U L2 B D' Rw'
A Ex#1 D U' L2 F2 D2 F2 D F2 L2 U2 L D L2 B2 U L' B' F L B2 R Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 B' L2 R2 F2 U2 F' L2 U L' R F U2 F U2 L D' U2 Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B2 U' F2 R2 F D2 B L' U L2 R' B' L2 F U Rw Uw'
A #2 D2 B R2 B2 U2 F' L2 U2 F2 D R2 B' D U2 F U L D L' F Rw' Uw'
A #3 B2 R' B2 L R U2 L' F2 D2 F U B2 U' L U F2 L2 F R' B' Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 B U2 B L2 B' R2 B U2 L2 F2 L2 U' B L' F2 R' B' R' D' U L Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 R F2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D' L D R2 U' B2 R' U2 R F' U' Rw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' U2 R' F2 L2 B2 D R2 B' D L2 B' L R' F D
A #2 F2 R D2 L' U2 R2 U2 F2 R F' D U R' D B D2 R2 B' L
A #3 F2 U' L2 R2 F2 D F2 R2 U' F2 U' B' D' F' L D' U2 F R U2
A #4 B2 F' L2 B2 F U2 F' L' D B F2 D2 L' F2 U' R' D' R'
A #5 B2 D2 F R2 F' L2 B2 R B R' U' L2 F' L2 R U' B D
A Ex#1 L2 D2 U2 B F R2 D2 F' U2 F' R2 U L F D' L' D2 U' L2 B' R'
A Ex#2 B2 U D2 R2 D' F L2 U' R U F2 D' R2 F2 U' R2 B2 U2
B #1 D B2 D' R2 D' R2 D' B2 R' B D L2 R U2 R D2 F D2 F'
B #2 U R B' L U D' B' R' L2 U' R2 L2 B R2 B L2 F' D2 R2 B2
B #3 D B2 U' L2 D U' B2 U L2 R B2 F L2 D B2 L' R F2
B #4 L' R2 F2 L' B2 U2 L R' D L' B2 U' F L2 D2 U' B' F
B #5 B2 U2 R2 B2 D F2 R2 B2 D2 R B' F' D R2 D' B U2 B2 R
B Ex#1 D U2 L2 B2 L2 R2 D2 U F2 D' R B R2 U' F L D' L2 U R
B Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 R' B2 D2 U2 F D B2 L R D2 B' D R' U2 R2
Adam Gajda    Poland
Adam Gajda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.76   14.90   16.23 15.08 15.78 13.85 10.76
First round 20 15.57   17.32   17.65 21.67 18.66 15.57 15.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 22.06   24.86   27.70 23.93 29.30 22.06 22.96
Adam Płomiński    Poland
Adam Płomiński
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.63   21.32   20.16 23.57 16.63 20.22 24.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 9.18     9.18 12.88
Adam Polkowski    Poland
Adam Polkowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.49   10.38   9.87 9.49 9.73 12.78 11.55
Second round 3 11.00   12.41   13.04 12.70 11.00 11.48 13.66
First round 2 10.57   11.09   11.14 10.57 11.33 10.97 11.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.86   6.55   6.63 8.64 3.86 6.93 6.08
Combined First round 12 2.99   5.37   5.41 2.99 5.62 5.08 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 42.56   52.29   53.67 56.89 46.32 42.56 DNF
Adrian Piątek    Poland
Adrian Piątek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.25   15.21   16.57 15.30 14.11 16.22 13.25
Second round 11 12.61   13.49   13.92 13.35 12.61 18.38 13.21
First round 12 13.07   15.01   14.80 14.71 16.34 15.52 13.07
Anna Prabucka    Poland
Anna Prabucka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 27.62   36.86   32.02 36.22 27.62 52.08 42.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 16.75     17.23 16.75
Bartosz Dąbrowski    Poland
Bartosz Dąbrowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 16.90   22.04   22.69 16.90 22.94 24.35 20.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 5.74   6.58   7.46 6.49 5.74 5.79 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:20.93     1:24.66 1:20.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 58.48     1:06.10 58.48
Bartosz Sekulski    Poland
Bartosz Sekulski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.53   14.82   16.02 14.60 15.80 13.53 14.06
Second round 9 12.03   13.29   14.04 16.42 12.03 12.41 13.42
First round 6 11.82   13.18   12.81 12.48 DNF 11.82 14.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.16   4.28   4.31 4.28 4.26 4.16 4.34
Combined First round 4 3.30   4.85   5.90 3.30 6.03 3.84 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 46.51   53.49   55.51 49.41 46.51 1:15.61 55.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 26.60   31.20   26.60 28.09 32.78 33.19 32.73
Cezary Bączek    Poland
Cezary Bączek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 24.31   26.11   27.73 25.01 24.31 25.59 28.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 8.92     10.62 8.92
Cezary Jasiński    Poland
Cezary Jasiński
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 23.10   26.91   26.75 26.48 29.83 23.10 27.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 50.29     1:12.40 50.29
Daniel Chudecki    Poland
Daniel Chudecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.22   16.27   19.38 14.68 14.22 DNF 14.74
First round 9 11.89   13.62   11.89 14.23 14.32 12.57 14.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 2.84   5.46   2.84 5.39 6.71 4.29 10.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 43.11   50.05   50.30 43.11 49.87 50.06 50.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:36.73   DNF   1:36.73 DNF DNF
First round 3 1:33.26   DNF   1:33.26 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 17.10   20.10   17.10 20.22 19.86 20.21 21.04
Filip Kopeć    Poland
Filip Kopeć
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.73   17.92   18.00 16.73 18.14 17.62 20.01
First round 26 16.38   19.26   16.38 20.06 16.54 21.19 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.46   5.88   4.46 6.91 5.88 4.86 10.85
Combined First round 10 3.53   5.32   5.40 5.10 5.46 9.57 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:27.79     1:27.79 1:43.86
Filip Matczak    Poland
Filip Matczak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 41.20   42.69   42.56 43.79 41.20 42.62 42.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 10.59     10.59 12.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 3:30.00     DNF 3:30.00
Filip Zowczak    Poland
Filip Zowczak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.32   16.72   17.36 16.35 17.25 16.55 16.32
First round 16 15.10   16.63   17.56 15.88 15.10 17.35 16.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 6.31   7.40   7.29 7.06 6.31 14.17 7.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:01.05   1:12.81   1:23.22 1:19.25 1:09.57 1:09.60 1:01.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 37.07     37.07 43.26
Franciszek Fidos    Poland
Franciszek Fidos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.03   17.47   16.03 17.84 17.65 16.92 22.66
First round 19 15.71   17.10   18.88 15.71 16.64 16.61 18.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.19   5.31   4.19 5.11 6.35 4.47 11.34
Combined First round 8 3.45   5.09   3.45 8.48 6.92 3.69 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:02.33   1:17.35   1:13.50 1:19.32 1:34.77 1:19.24 1:02.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 33.43   37.93   38.79 33.43 48.74 35.24 39.77
Gabriel Marczak    Poland
Gabriel Marczak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.68   13.41   12.97 12.83 14.43 17.83 12.68
Second round 10 12.87   13.41   12.87 14.63 13.93 13.17 13.14
First round 7 10.86   13.29   15.25 15.35 11.88 10.86 12.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 2.65   5.79   3.88 6.24 7.26 7.80 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 45.40   46.88   49.24 53.57 45.40 45.98 45.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 29.12   33.02   34.68 37.27 29.67 34.72 29.12
Grzegorz Jałocha    Poland
Grzegorz Jałocha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.11   13.86   DNF 12.11 13.77 13.58 14.24
Second round 6 11.15   13.10   11.15 12.03 12.30 14.97 15.94
First round 10 12.87   14.78   15.69 DNF 12.87 14.58 14.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 58.07   1:08.98   1:14.54 58.07 1:12.60 1:04.46 1:09.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 30.62   42.23   36.07 59.99 30.62
First round 2 34.04   DNF   34.63 DNF 34.04
Hubert Wojdak    Poland
Hubert Wojdak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.14   25.81   29.34 22.14 25.27 23.57 28.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 4.03   6.18   9.13 6.20 4.03 5.79 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:22.62     2:24.14 2:22.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 1:02.86     1:05.37 1:02.86
Jacek Filip    Poland
Jacek Filip
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.06   16.84   16.52 15.06 18.36 20.17 15.65
First round 25 16.10   17.92   16.10 18.05 17.06 18.65 18.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.71   5.10   3.71 4.95 5.01 5.94 5.35
Combined First round 11 3.37   5.33   3.37 9.63 5.31 5.64 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 58.15   1:04.17   1:08.41 58.15 1:15.47 1:01.15 1:02.96
Jan Hetman    Poland
Jan Hetman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.85   23.48   17.54 20.71 32.20 14.85 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 6.01   7.87   10.15 6.01 7.75 7.81 8.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:12.03   1:14.82   1:17.45 1:13.97 1:12.03 1:13.04 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Kacper Kopaczewski    Poland
Kacper Kopaczewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 33.14   37.62   33.14 37.98 35.98 DNF 38.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 13.05     18.56 13.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:23.71     2:23.71 2:34.68
Kamil Mieńko    Poland
Kamil Mieńko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.65   12.27   13.23 9.65 12.52 12.33 11.97
Second round 2 11.25   12.18   12.95 11.56 12.03 11.25 20.50
First round 3 10.91   11.57   12.03 13.50 10.91 11.73 10.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 4.85   5.73   5.45 5.26 4.85 6.47 12.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 55.96   1:15.88   55.96 1:17.75 1:26.69 1:23.93 1:05.95
Kamil Więcławek    Poland
Kamil Więcławek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:07.57   1:16.04   1:18.90 1:15.40 1:13.82 1:45.12 1:07.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 23.01     23.43 23.01
Krzysztof Bober    Poland
Krzysztof Bober
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.76   17.28   16.77 17.25 17.81 14.76 DNF
First round 18 13.80   16.70   14.43 13.80 18.88 16.80 19.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.16   4.73   4.30 4.16 5.43 4.46 5.78
Combined First round 7 4.42   4.98   7.51 5.58 4.42 4.71 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:49.88     1:49.88 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 1:00.17     DNF 1:00.17
Krzysztof Bohm    Poland
Krzysztof Bohm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 23.84   30.94   28.50 34.64 23.84 32.23 32.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 3.16   6.97   3.16 6.08 7.64 7.27 7.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:43.24     2:55.45 2:43.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 2:04.90     2:17.01 2:04.90
Krzysztof Łękarski    Poland
Krzysztof Łękarski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.97   30.44   27.64 32.30 21.97 DNF 31.37
Łukasz Gębicz    Poland
Łukasz Gębicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.73   13.01   12.81 13.26 19.00 12.73 12.97
Second round 7 12.47   13.15   12.47 12.57 12.94 23.46 13.94
First round 8 11.94   13.46   13.67 13.19 13.51 15.80 11.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 4.08   6.76   8.61 7.53 4.08 6.88 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 56.02   1:09.54   1:08.01 1:11.89 1:11.66 56.02 1:08.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 32.33   35.62   32.33 35.72 32.72 38.42 44.38
Maciej Jagiełło    Poland
Maciej Jagiełło
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.69   17.96   16.89 16.85 16.69 20.13 20.31
First round 23 15.42   17.58   20.98 17.53 18.43 16.78 15.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 3.20   6.67   7.67 16.34 5.82 6.51 3.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 21.25   24.88   21.25 26.87 25.60 25.67 23.36
Marcel Wenka    Poland
Marcel Wenka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 18.48   23.35   18.48 27.48 23.28 20.14 26.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 8.49     9.95 8.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:16.04     2:16.04 2:27.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 1:12.99     1:24.53 1:12.99
Marcin Kowalczyk    Poland
Marcin Kowalczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.19   12.55   12.61 12.19 13.51 12.61 12.43
Second round 8 11.06   13.20   15.22 12.86 12.27 11.06 14.47
First round 4 10.61   12.96   10.61 13.86 13.33 12.00 13.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 31.38   DNF   DNF 32.77 31.38
First round 1 30.63   DNF   30.63 DNF 31.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 17.58   19.62   17.58 18.49 20.63 19.75 21.17
Marcin Popławski    Poland
Marcin Popławski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 35.61   37.50   40.19 37.05 39.03 35.61 36.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 3.70   8.50   10.65 5.41 9.45 3.70 20.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:07.42     2:07.42 2:20.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 1:05.02     1:23.03 1:05.02
Marcin Szczepaniak    Poland
Marcin Szczepaniak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.68   25.24   25.56 24.91 28.63 25.25 24.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.58   5.05   4.58 6.40 5.36 4.68 5.12
Combined First round 9 4.04   5.29   6.58 5.01 5.63 4.04 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:50.24     2:47.76 1:50.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 1:10.25     1:42.29 1:10.25
Mateusz Laskus    Poland
Mateusz Laskus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.73   27.93   27.10 32.83 19.73 28.82 27.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.35   5.92   5.57 6.19 6.46 6.00 3.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:36.24     1:41.39 1:36.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 51.54     58.83 51.54
Mateusz Szwugier    Poland
Mateusz Szwugier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.92   18.94   19.00 20.08 17.75 16.92 22.51
First round 27 18.50   19.52   19.77 18.87 23.61 19.91 18.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.10   6.20   7.36 4.10 6.34 4.91 7.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:11.89     2:11.89 2:55.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 1:24.54     1:24.54 3:25.64
Mateusz Zieliński    Poland
Mateusz Zieliński
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.93   16.97   15.88 14.93 17.33 17.71 23.36
First round 22 14.76   17.50   19.70 18.69 14.76 15.51 18.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.19   5.27   4.19 5.93 6.07 4.69 5.20
Combined First round 6 4.14   4.90   4.53 4.14 5.05 5.13 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 51.00   1:00.99   1:05.20 1:05.04 52.74 1:07.51 51.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 41.34     41.34 52.33
Michał Bogdan    Poland
Michał Bogdan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.85   13.58   13.67 9.85 15.89 14.50 12.57
Second round 5 12.02   12.81   14.20 12.65 12.02 12.20 13.58
First round 11 13.67   14.89   15.76 14.91 13.67 15.26 14.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 7.21   8.09   8.39 7.69 7.21 8.19 8.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:34.56     1:34.56 1:42.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:30.34   DNF   DNF 1:30.34 1:49.98
First round 4 2:43.54   DNF   DNF DNF 2:43.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 18.84   21.14   19.59 24.05 18.84 19.77 26.36
Michał Buszczak    Poland
Michał Buszczak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.17   15.90   14.17 15.58 19.93 16.88 15.23
First round 15 14.46   16.46   16.24 16.54 16.61 18.26 14.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 5.61   7.46   5.62 7.41 15.12 9.34 5.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 23.93   32.87   34.45 23.93 38.47 41.14 25.68
Michał Kawa    Poland
Michał Kawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.31   18.90   18.51 24.27 14.31 20.30 17.90
First round 30 19.12   20.90   22.96 20.91 20.79 20.99 19.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 10.41     10.41 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 31.66   39.11   34.70 38.16 59.81 44.47 31.66
Michał Rzewuski    Poland
Michał Rzewuski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.95   16.79   18.24 13.95 17.05 15.07 19.83
Second round 4 11.73   12.74   12.96 12.51 12.74 11.73 15.17
First round 21 14.06   17.46   14.06 DNF 16.90 18.61 16.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.40   6.83   5.40 7.18 5.70 7.62 DNF
Combined First round 5 4.15   4.88   4.80 4.35 6.30 4.15 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 51.07   1:00.31   53.74 1:21.38 1:04.14 1:03.04 51.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 39.15     39.15 39.99
Michał Zdziech    Poland
Michał Zdziech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.14   22.22   24.10 20.49 31.12 19.14 22.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 6.06   6.58   7.15 6.06 6.31 8.22 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 2:04.03     2:30.86 2:04.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 1:22.44     1:22.44 1:36.73
Miłosz Koźbiał    Poland
Miłosz Koźbiał
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 27.54   33.18   35.56 27.54 34.59 30.56 34.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 10.73     12.04 10.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 3:16.13     3:16.13 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 1:12.02     1:12.02 1:22.15
Patryk Wolski    Poland
Patryk Wolski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.67   22.22   24.23 22.40 13.67 20.39 23.88
Piotr Bakuła    Poland
Piotr Bakuła
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.48   16.31   17.19 16.80 20.25 14.93 14.48
First round 24 17.18   17.74   18.45 17.51 17.18 DNF 17.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 3.50   5.62   3.50 7.66 4.59 6.09 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:23.33     1:24.80 1:23.33
Piotr Janiuk    Poland
Piotr Janiuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.69   17.69   18.67 17.26 32.94 13.69 17.15
First round 17 13.88   16.66   17.97 13.88 DNF 16.44 15.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 5.79   7.27   6.92 9.07 DNF 5.81 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 51.82   55.36   52.59 56.33 51.82 57.16 1:03.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 23.27   34.15   47.03 23.27 27.95 27.48 DNF
Piotr Krajewski    Poland
Piotr Krajewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 58.71   1:10.03   1:04.30 1:21.99 58.71 1:14.05 1:11.75
Piotr Myśliński    Poland
Piotr Myśliński
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.09   29.17   27.88 23.09 28.70 42.91 30.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 8.00     DNF 8.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:20.57     2:20.57 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 45.19     46.85 45.19
Piotr Pręgowski    Poland
Piotr Pręgowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 44.67   49.59   53.84 46.88 48.05 57.43 44.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Przemysław Chojecki    Poland
Przemysław Chojecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.13   21.29   20.83 43.42 22.61 17.13 20.42
First round 29 17.57   19.84   20.91 18.59 24.09 17.57 20.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 10.53     10.53 10.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:39.63     1:58.88 1:39.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 33.47   45.36   1:08.06 33.47 50.55 39.04 46.48
Przemysław Rogalski    Poland
Przemysław Rogalski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.10   16.24   16.41 17.08 15.23 13.10 19.79
First round 14 13.35   15.82   18.01 16.77 14.74 13.35 15.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.87   4.57   3.94 5.59 4.19 3.87 5.68
Combined First round 3 3.68   4.81   5.75 3.68 4.68 4.84 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:03.24   1:11.74   1:10.86 1:09.03 1:15.34 1:03.24 1:24.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 24.16   27.40   28.66 24.16 36.52 24.49 29.05
Rafał Borkowski    Poland
Rafał Borkowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.22   18.32   27.17 20.44 20.17 14.36 14.22
First round 28 13.98   19.60   17.71 21.24 22.85 13.98 19.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 5.29   5.70   5.77 5.53 5.29 5.81 7.96
Sam Folkes    United Kingdom
Sam Folkes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.83   28.32   34.18 21.83 23.93 26.86 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 8.78     8.78 14.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:24.95     1:37.85 1:24.95
Sylwester Jaroszewski    Poland
Sylwester Jaroszewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 35.93   52.67   1:04.65 43.76 53.30 35.93 1:00.96
Szymon Grudny    Poland
Szymon Grudny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.93   26.16   25.24 21.93 29.37 29.66 23.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 5.60   8.55   10.11 6.96 5.60 15.27 8.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 2:33.63     2:33.63 2:44.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 46.58     1:27.47 46.58
Szymon Jeziorski    Poland
Szymon Jeziorski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.25   12.53   11.25 13.95 12.29 11.67 13.64
Second round 12 13.30   14.04   13.37 13.69 13.30 15.07 16.35
First round 13 13.70   15.16   16.71 14.61 18.37 14.16 13.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.64   3.63   2.64 4.30 3.09 3.49 4.57
Combined First round 2 4.21   4.51   4.91 6.47 4.21 4.33 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:13.18   1:17.40   1:13.18 1:14.20 1:26.15 1:20.16 1:17.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 2:58.17   DNF   2:58.17 3:35.31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 28.87   29.71   29.35 30.75 28.87 29.03 41.22
Tomasz Żołnowski    Poland
Tomasz Żołnowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.06   10.10   9.26 8.06 11.99 11.00 10.03
Second round 1 9.78   11.10   10.26 9.78 10.87 12.17 15.17
First round 1 9.11   9.95   9.50 10.64 9.70 9.11 12.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 39.28   45.73   48.94 49.51 42.74 39.28 45.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Wojciech Kuszyński    Poland
Wojciech Kuszyński
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 20.38   24.19   25.18 22.07 20.38 28.69 25.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.83   6.71   7.16 7.85 5.77 7.20 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:22.02     1:29.07 1:22.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 32.31   50.53   42.22 32.31 59.25 56.53 52.83
Wojciech Włodarczyk    Poland
Wojciech Włodarczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.58   14.35   14.83 13.58 14.08 22.30 14.14
First round 5 11.58   13.13   13.06 14.65 11.67 11.58 16.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.89   4.56   3.89 5.09 4.61 4.54 4.54
Combined First round 1 3.98   4.35   3.98 4.31 4.11 5.07 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 51.39   57.17   55.19 56.41 51.39 59.92 1:01.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 24.63   30.74   32.23 28.78 31.74 31.70 24.63