Arnold Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-9-29~30  Spain, L'Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona Arnold Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 9.71  Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 9.95  Manuel Prieto de Antón 10.17
 2x2x2 Cube  Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.51  Biel Salmons Gonzalez 2.76  Mauro Moises López 2.91
 4x4x4 Cube  Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 30.68  Finn Ickler 36.17  Mauro Moises López 37.02
 5x5x5 Cube  Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:04.97  Mauro Moises López 1:07.66  Finn Ickler 1:15.37
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Berta García Parra 24.64  István Kocza 1:22.70  Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:36.28
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 30  Wilfrid Py 31  Manuel Prieto de Antón 32
 Mauro Moises López 32
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Manuel Prieto de Antón 18.39  Mauro Moises López 18.81  Biel Salmons Gonzalez 18.98
 Rubik's Clock  Javier Tirado Ortiz 8.88  Manuel Prieto de Antón 9.77  Ting Sheng Bao Yang 9.83
 Megaminx  Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:01.63  Janot Alabert Planas 1:02.55  Pau Vela García 1:08.19
 Pyraminx  Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.43  Laura Tarrés Gimeno 5.72  Pol González Sierras 5.91
 Skewb  Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.41  Laura Tarrés Gimeno 4.19  Javier Tovar Castro 4.29
 Square-1  Oscar Sánchez Najarro 15.34  Manuel Prieto de Antón 16.03  Artur Miralles Hernàndez 17.27
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 8.61   8.93    Spain 9.01 8.77 9.06 9.00 8.61
2 Kévin Cagnon 8.67   9.74    France 8.67 8.75 12.64 10.65 9.83
3 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 8.14   9.97    Spain 10.01 11.43 9.72 8.14 10.17
4 Mauro Moises López 9.56   9.99    Spain 9.56 10.55 11.48 9.66 9.75
5 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 9.41   10.50    Spain 10.61 11.21 13.57 9.67 9.41
6 Carlos Carneros Torner 8.43   10.76    Spain 10.46 12.49 12.69 8.43 9.33
7 Sergi Sabat 10.18   11.03    Spain 12.93 11.36 11.11 10.61 10.18
8 Manuel Prieto de Antón 5.85   11.22    Spain 5.85 11.94 13.94 11.75 9.97
9 Pol González Sierras 10.44   11.41    Spain 10.44 11.03 10.52 14.17 12.67
10 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 8.87   11.79    Spain 12.65 11.03 15.88 11.69 8.87
11 Bruno de Febrer 10.50   12.05    Spain 12.35 12.65 12.43 11.37 10.50
12 Wilfrid Py 10.16   12.13    France 12.18 13.12 11.49 12.72 10.16
13 Finn Ickler 9.79   12.17    Germany 12.24 13.44 12.46 9.79 11.81
14 Adrià Prats 10.94   12.19    Spain 14.89 12.76 12.32 10.94 11.49
15 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 11.02   12.26    Spain 11.23 12.85 12.71 DNF 11.02
16 Ismael Lorente 10.21   12.36    Spain 11.21 10.21 15.51 10.37 18.51
17 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 9.00   12.43    Spain 13.39 11.79 9.00 13.02 12.48
18 Pau Vela García 10.28   12.49    Spain 10.28 13.48 13.67 11.51 12.48
19 Erik Subirats 11.04   12.91    Spain 11.04 13.07 14.51 11.16 14.51
20 León Jairo Escobar Moreno 11.28   13.04    Spain 16.44 12.29 14.16 12.67 11.28
21 Álex Méndez Rodríguez 12.84   13.25    Spain 12.84 12.92 13.84 13.05 13.79
22 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 12.28   13.66    Spain 13.30 13.95 12.28 13.72 14.27
23 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 12.22   13.96    Spain 12.85 17.12 14.74 14.28 12.22
24 Alexander de Blois 10.41   13.99    Spain 15.84 13.93 14.93 13.11 10.41
25 Juan González 13.14   14.28    Spain 15.58 13.15 14.10 13.14 17.83
26 David Doblas Hernández 13.02   14.33    Spain 13.86 16.85 14.43 13.02 14.71
27 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 13.77   14.45    Spain 14.03 13.77 14.48 14.83 21.53
28 Núria Pérez Casas 13.80   14.63    Spain 14.27 17.94 15.26 14.36 13.80
29 Víctor Ramos Medina 10.32   14.71    Spain 14.78 18.79 15.28 14.07 10.32
30 Álex Domingo Risco 13.81   14.71    Spain 18.08 14.98 15.31 13.81 13.84
31 Javier Tovar Castro 13.27   15.03    Spain 16.10 14.82 14.16 24.49 13.27
32 Arnau Tous Mateu 13.04   15.26    Spain 15.77 17.79 13.04 13.79 16.22
33 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 14.80   15.30    Spain 14.80 15.10 15.67 15.13 16.91
34 Oriol Martí Sanahuja 13.48   15.39    Spain 17.06 13.49 15.92 13.48 16.76
35 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 13.46   15.62    Spain 14.83 14.98 13.46 18.92 17.05
36 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 14.16   15.92    Spain 14.50 14.16 17.36 16.17 17.09
37 Diogo Marquês Soares 14.74   17.49    Portugal 16.23 20.20 21.76 16.03 14.74
38 Mircea Crisan Córdoba 12.00   17.57    Spain 15.67 27.38 22.16 12.00 14.87
39 Jhair Moron Gejaño 16.94   17.90    Peru 17.44 18.43 16.94 17.82 20.61
40 Adrià García Fernández 17.21   17.93    Spain 17.70 18.79 21.38 17.21 17.31
41 Marc Seguí Torrandell 14.09   18.08    Spain 26.56 18.70 14.09 17.57 17.97
42 Stanislav Melnyk 15.93   18.13    Ukraine 23.46 17.25 15.93 19.17 17.98
43 David Ruscalleda Gómez 14.21   18.14    Spain 19.69 14.21 31.71 16.37 18.37
44 Javier Tirado Ortiz 16.55   18.41    Spain 27.64 17.99 18.38 16.55 18.85
45 Albert Santaeulària 16.92   18.82    Spain 16.92 25.20 18.19 18.79 19.48
46 Ixent Gallego López 16.84   18.88    Spain 20.40 19.25 16.84 22.35 16.99
47 Arnau Morales Donato 17.99   19.52    Spain 18.39 21.04 17.99 19.84 20.32
48 Oriol Tomás Torres 15.48   19.67    Spain 19.47 26.07 17.72 15.48 21.81
49 Pol Juny Sánchez 17.09   20.60    Spain 17.09 20.64 21.25 19.91 23.66
50 Oriol Ologaray Arasa 19.80   21.32    Spain 22.51 22.11 20.35 19.80 21.49
51 Jordi Gómez Villà 17.82   21.59    Spain 20.73 22.99 21.06 17.82 24.38
52 Samuel Mañá Ricón 19.91   21.81    Spain 23.02 22.45 24.28 19.91 19.96
53 Josep Lanau Rua 21.83   22.08    Spain 21.90 22.83 21.85 22.49 21.83
54 Óscar Garries Urbina 17.95   22.46    Spain 24.77 27.79 17.95 21.22 21.38
55 Manel Prestieri 19.96   23.41    Spain 19.96 23.53 24.55 22.30 24.41
56 Jordi Borrell 21.65   23.46    Spain 24.35 21.65 24.12 27.57 21.92
57 Iker Montes Gozálvez 19.91   23.95    Spain 27.18 24.65 32.06 20.02 19.91
58 Juan José Espinosa Oporto 21.58   24.71    Spain 24.02 28.36 21.58 24.74 25.37
59 Bartomeu Rubí Perelló 22.54   24.79    Spain 23.44 26.54 28.64 22.54 24.38
60 Álvaro Tovar Castro 20.79   24.92    Spain 20.79 21.87 22.53 DNF 30.37
61 Hugo Mateos Andrada 23.86   26.00    Spain 23.86 23.95 29.64 31.71 24.40
62 Xènia Subirats 21.32   26.31    Spain 28.92 21.32 23.35 DNF 26.66
63 Alex Pérez Álvarez 24.79   26.92    Spain 24.94 27.90 27.91 32.82 24.79
64 Oriol Arribas Taulats 24.16   27.87    Spain 24.52 29.26 24.16 31.48 29.84
65 Víctor Ruiz Mena 26.69   29.76    Spain 28.89 26.69 31.38 30.09 30.30
66 Marc Bertran Peguero 28.24   32.93    Spain 30.27 42.46 37.46 28.24 31.06
67 Maurici Román Valles 31.83   34.00    Spain 34.79 34.35 32.85 31.83 47.00
68 Manel Cusachs Gil 24.61   36.03    Spain 42.11 30.03 35.94 59.08 24.61
69 Yves Créange 29.68   39.99    France 51.82 39.71 37.47 29.68 42.79
70 Màxim Caujapé Laje 33.70   42.92    Spain 47.23 33.70 46.80 42.96 38.99
71 Pedro Plaza Saavedra 38.45   45.41    Spain 41.25 38.45 58.43 50.19 44.79
72 Arnau Sarri Molins 35.76   45.54    Spain 50.95 35.76 38.28 1:09.71 47.40
73 Francesc Pérez Casas 55.98   59.19    Spain 59.24 59.21 59.11 55.98 1:55.90
74 Dani Aymerich Solà 52.03   1:02.31    Spain 54.13 1:06.94 52.03 1:09.61 1:05.86
75 María Eggert Roig 49.65   1:04.48    Spain 1:15.06 49.65 52.78 1:24.05 1:05.60
76 Xavi Martí Rosell 1:04.88   1:09.85    Spain 1:11.85 1:09.84 1:04.88 1:09.32 1:10.38
77 Ana Peral García 1:11.43   1:16.28    Spain 1:31.67 1:18.24 1:11.43 1:16.99 1:13.61
78 Ricard Albí Bros 1:00.74   1:22.22    Spain 1:27.36 1:31.21 1:00.74 1:20.93 1:18.36
79 Joan Maria Soler Reguera 1:52.55   2:07.70    Spain 2:14.18 1:52.55 2:12.13 1:56.79 2:14.95
80 Luis Palomar París 1:46.36   2:20.91    Spain 2:39.40 5:18.59 1:46.36 2:14.90 2:08.44
81 Andreu Ortega Pozo 1:58.47   2:21.09    Spain 2:46.44 1:58.47 2:04.31 2:20.30 2:38.65
82 Alejandro Eggert Navarrete 2:02.16   2:29.89    Spain 5:46.39 2:02.16 2:28.00 2:59.34 2:02.33
83 Joel Pascuet Solà 26.62   DNF    Spain DNF 27.37 26.62 32.60 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 8.12   8.90    Spain 9.22 8.37 9.11 8.12 11.17
2 Sergi Sabat 10.07   10.64    Spain 10.07 10.25 10.71 10.97 12.72
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 8.69   10.72    Spain 11.37 13.28 9.50 8.69 11.30
4 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 8.73   10.72    Spain 9.86 10.93 11.36 11.62 8.73
5 Carlos Carneros Torner 9.24   10.75    Spain 10.23 10.60 12.55 11.43 9.24
6 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 10.01   10.81    Spain 10.01 11.01 DNF 10.85 10.58
7 Mauro Moises López 9.84   10.91    Spain 12.52 10.08 11.21 9.84 11.45
8 Pau Vela García 10.80   11.01    Spain 11.09 10.85 11.22 10.80 11.10
9 Finn Ickler 9.37   11.12    Germany 10.44 12.33 9.37 13.89 10.58
10 Kévin Cagnon 10.58   11.39    France 11.83 11.99 10.58 11.69 10.64
11 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 10.67   11.75    Spain 11.64 11.87 12.47 10.67 11.75
12 Bruno de Febrer 9.73   11.87    Spain 12.31 13.27 10.13 13.16 9.73
13 Wilfrid Py 10.36   12.58    France 15.71 12.86 12.77 10.36 12.12
14 Javier Tovar Castro 11.73   12.64    Spain 36.30 11.97 14.03 11.93 11.73
15 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 11.06   12.66    Spain 11.06 14.13 16.61 11.88 11.98
16 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 11.88   12.81    Spain 12.95 13.27 12.20 11.88 13.80
17 Adrià Prats 11.71   12.92    Spain 13.79 12.26 12.70 11.71 27.52
18 Pol González Sierras 11.56   12.98    Spain 11.56 13.28 13.88 11.78 15.95
19 Álex Méndez Rodríguez 12.65   13.19    Spain 13.20 15.01 13.54 12.83 12.65
20 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 11.23   13.32    Spain 12.32 13.20 11.23 15.04 14.44
21 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 12.65   13.56    Spain 13.72 13.59 13.36 12.65 16.79
22 León Jairo Escobar Moreno 12.19   13.73    Spain 12.19 14.38 18.17 14.44 12.38
23 Alexander de Blois 12.74   13.77    Spain 14.86 12.74 17.38 13.30 13.14
24 Víctor Ramos Medina 10.82   14.12    Spain 14.27 14.54 13.56 14.88 10.82
25 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 13.41   14.37    Spain 14.35 14.39 13.41 17.57 14.37
26 Erik Subirats 11.87   14.49    Spain 11.87 14.38 14.51 14.57 15.70
27 Arnau Tous Mateu 13.51   14.73    Spain 13.51 14.75 17.80 13.51 15.94
28 David Doblas Hernández 12.52   14.80    Spain 16.39 12.52 19.37 13.55 14.45
29 Mircea Crisan Córdoba 11.65   14.91    Spain 14.03 15.68 15.02 11.65 25.28
30 Álex Domingo Risco 13.87   15.31    Spain 14.33 15.40 13.87 16.19 20.52
31 Núria Pérez Casas 14.85   15.50    Spain 14.85 15.13 15.68 DNF 15.70
32 Oriol Martí Sanahuja 13.75   15.73    Spain 18.48 13.75 17.28 14.21 15.69
33 Ismael Lorente 12.09   15.82    Spain 23.18 12.09 12.12 12.16 DNF
34 David Ruscalleda Gómez 15.45   17.20    Spain 18.44 19.24 16.11 15.45 17.04
35 Juan González 14.83   17.35    Spain 18.01 18.26 17.01 17.02 14.83
36 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 15.67   17.67    Spain 18.32 15.67 19.36 16.27 18.41
37 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 11.65   17.95    Spain 16.16 24.41 13.28 11.65 DNF
38 Pol Juny Sánchez 17.09   18.22    Spain 17.56 18.64 17.09 18.47 20.84
39 Javier Tirado Ortiz 14.26   18.77    Spain 14.26 20.34 18.10 17.86 20.43
40 Jhair Moron Gejaño 17.00   19.15    Peru 20.30 17.28 21.04 17.00 19.86
41 Stanislav Melnyk 16.32   19.33    Ukraine 18.40 18.15 21.43 25.53 16.32
42 Jordi Gómez Villà 18.37   19.48    Spain 20.55 18.37 18.44 23.36 19.45
43 Diogo Marquês Soares 16.54   19.49    Portugal 18.71 22.29 22.38 17.47 16.54
44 Albert Santaeulària 19.29   19.82    Spain 20.61 21.35 19.29 19.40 19.44
45 Álvaro Tovar Castro 15.73   19.97    Spain 15.73 34.58 23.90 18.44 17.56
46 Oriol Tomás Torres 17.21   20.14    Spain 19.56 17.21 18.63 DNF 22.23
47 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 15.53   20.25    Spain 20.26 15.53 21.54 19.98 20.50
48 Marc Seguí Torrandell 16.17   20.42    Spain 16.17 18.54 23.74 21.27 21.46
49 Arnau Morales Donato 16.70   20.76    Spain 16.70 18.90 22.65 20.74 27.58
50 Ixent Gallego López 18.52   20.95    Spain 23.97 18.77 18.52 26.46 20.12
51 Samuel Mañá Ricón 17.42   21.57    Spain 20.89 19.85 DNF 17.42 23.96
52 Oriol Ologaray Arasa 21.56   23.94    Spain 35.61 26.01 23.03 22.77 21.56
53 Jordi Borrell 23.69   25.85    Spain 24.86 26.14 26.56 32.36 23.69
54 Bartomeu Rubí Perelló 22.39   26.85    Spain 29.14 33.76 23.50 22.39 27.90
55 Xènia Subirats 23.48   28.95    Spain 23.48 26.14 36.45 33.77 26.93
56 Hugo Mateos Andrada 27.58   30.90    Spain 31.96 27.58 33.33 28.62 32.13
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 8.83   9.71    Spain 8.83 10.99 9.71 9.70 9.72
2 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 9.30   9.95    Spain 10.54 9.88 9.30 9.43 13.40
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 9.37   10.17    Spain 11.35 9.52 DNF 9.37 9.65
4 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 9.35   10.25    Spain 9.35 10.13 12.25 9.94 10.68
5 Mauro Moises López 9.00   10.52    Spain 10.11 12.00 11.48 9.98 9.00
6 Sergi Sabat 10.14   11.06    Spain 11.80 11.22 12.42 10.15 10.14
7 Carlos Carneros Torner 8.17   11.37    Spain 12.28 12.01 8.17 10.02 12.07
8 Kévin Cagnon 10.60   11.37    France 10.75 12.86 10.60 10.82 12.55
9 Finn Ickler 9.50   11.63    Germany 12.10 9.50 13.02 11.82 10.98
10 Pau Vela García 10.74   12.10    Spain 14.98 12.60 10.74 12.58 11.12
11 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 11.06   12.44    Spain 13.10 12.82 11.40 14.70 11.06
12 Bruno de Febrer 9.54   13.02    Spain 13.12 13.05 12.89 15.93 9.54
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.64   2.10    Spain 1.76 2.35 2.20 1.64 3.23
2 Kévin Cagnon 1.74   2.63    France 1.74 3.45 2.66 2.74 2.48
3 Mauro Moises López 2.56   3.22    Spain 3.12 4.48 2.56 3.69 2.85
4 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 2.58   3.47    Spain 2.64 6.24 3.34 2.58 4.42
5 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 2.95   3.51    Spain 2.95 3.37 6.20 4.02 3.13
6 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 2.71   3.56    Spain 2.71 3.18 4.73 4.96 2.78
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 3.28   4.01    Spain 3.78 4.29 7.31 3.28 3.95
8 León Jairo Escobar Moreno 3.49   4.12    Spain 3.70 5.09 4.73 3.94 3.49
9 Carlos Carneros Torner 2.80   4.13    Spain 2.80 4.36 4.08 3.94 4.98
10 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 2.89   4.32    Spain 2.89 4.44 5.53 4.60 3.93
11 Álex Domingo Risco 3.33   4.41    Spain 3.68 6.23 3.33 5.28 4.27
12 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.69   4.42    Spain 4.66 3.69 4.19 4.41 7.12
13 Sergi Sabat 2.91   4.44    Spain 2.91 4.19 4.28 9.59 4.84
14 Pau Vela García 3.75   4.64    Spain 3.75 6.95 4.94 4.88 4.09
15 Álex Méndez Rodríguez 2.28   4.65    Spain 5.73 3.78 6.17 2.28 4.43
16 Ixent Gallego López 2.50   4.68    Spain 2.50 5.13 6.65 4.32 4.59
17 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 2.87   4.76    Spain 2.87 5.23 4.26 6.26 4.80
18 Arnau Tous Mateu 4.00   4.87    Spain 5.31 5.29 4.33 4.00 4.99
19 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 4.14   5.00    Spain 4.28 4.61 4.14 7.92 6.10
20 Adrià Prats 3.05   5.07    Spain 5.04 5.27 5.15 3.05 5.01
21 Juan González 3.52   5.24    Spain 3.52 7.14 5.00 3.59 7.18
22 Diogo Marquês Soares 3.61   5.30    Portugal 4.14 7.60 6.60 3.61 5.16
23 Erik Subirats 4.20   5.30    Spain 4.68 6.92 5.56 4.20 5.67
24 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 4.21   5.43    Spain 4.55 9.20 5.06 4.21 6.69
25 Finn Ickler 3.95   5.56    Germany 14.24 4.76 4.62 3.95 7.29
26 David Ruscalleda Gómez 5.26   5.66    Spain 5.73 5.55 8.74 5.69 5.26
27 Jordi Gómez Villà 4.86   5.78    Spain 6.27 5.17 6.54 5.91 4.86
28 Oriol Tomás Torres 4.65   5.90    Spain 6.27 5.46 9.17 4.65 5.98
29 Pol Juny Sánchez 3.05   5.97    Spain 4.96 7.23 5.71 3.05 9.13
30 Wilfrid Py 4.88   6.02    France 7.36 6.73 4.88 6.26 5.08
31 David Doblas Hernández 4.03   6.03    Spain 4.03 5.73 6.42 DNF 5.94
32 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 5.33   6.06    Spain 5.95 5.80 5.33 8.06 6.44
33 Alex Pérez Álvarez 4.42   6.10    Spain 4.42 6.77 6.12 5.72 6.46
34 Albert Santaeulària 4.95   6.22    Spain 5.84 7.80 6.32 4.95 6.50
35 Pol González Sierras 5.00   6.42    Spain 5.84 5.00 7.99 11.09 5.43
36 Núria Pérez Casas 5.33   6.43    Spain 5.33 DNF 5.73 7.30 6.27
37 Alexander de Blois 3.46   6.45    Spain 3.46 7.64 5.66 6.94 6.75
38 Javier Tovar Castro 4.28   6.46    Spain 6.20 4.28 8.74 4.94 8.24
39 Oriol Ologaray Arasa 5.71   6.57    Spain 6.50 6.50 6.72 7.34 5.71
40 Jhair Moron Gejaño 3.58   6.61    Peru 6.23 6.64 7.74 3.58 6.95
41 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 5.07   6.75    Spain 6.50 7.31 6.44 7.53 5.07
42 Joel Pascuet Solà 5.62   6.85    Spain 8.66 10.30 6.07 5.81 5.62
43 Samuel Mañá Ricón 5.96   6.90    Spain 7.75 6.83 9.90 5.96 6.11
44 Juan José Espinosa Oporto 6.42   7.07    Spain 6.42 10.31 7.38 7.28 6.54
45 Víctor Ramos Medina 4.61   7.11    Spain 7.99 7.06 10.59 4.61 6.28
46 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3.64   7.12    Spain 3.64 9.47 6.84 7.35 7.16
47 Marc Seguí Torrandell 6.06   7.32    Spain 10.45 9.06 6.76 6.06 6.14
48 Ismael Lorente 5.94   7.33    Spain 7.92 7.28 5.94 6.80 8.91
49 Óscar Garries Urbina 5.94   7.45    Spain 7.96 8.13 11.89 5.94 6.27
50 Arnau Morales Donato 6.78   7.66    Spain 6.78 7.12 8.68 8.36 7.51
51 Josep Lanau Rua 6.43   7.79    Spain 7.14 7.02 6.43 10.62 9.20
52 Xènia Subirats 6.52   7.91    Spain 15.65 7.15 6.52 6.94 9.64
53 Stanislav Melnyk 4.10   7.95    Ukraine 9.69 8.74 14.37 4.10 5.43
54 Jordi Borrell 6.84   8.02    Spain 6.84 8.73 9.69 7.49 7.85
55 Adrià García Fernández 6.91   8.07    Spain 20.36 7.42 6.91 9.85 6.95
56 Manel Cusachs Gil 4.67   8.27    Spain 14.44 4.67 8.44 7.44 8.93
57 Víctor Ruiz Mena 7.48   8.31    Spain 8.62 7.48 8.79 10.16 7.53
58 Álex Aguilera Moreno 6.18   8.32    Spain 6.69 9.65 11.46 8.63 6.18
59 Bartomeu Rubí Perelló 4.31   8.49    Spain 4.31 7.66 9.29 8.53 11.29
60 Manel Prestieri 6.13   10.14    Spain 6.13 DNF 7.50 14.72 8.19
61 Ivan Ros Godia 7.36   10.31    Spain 7.52 13.04 11.82 7.36 11.60
62 Iker Montes Gozálvez 4.59   10.64    Spain 4.59 5.93 16.58 9.41 18.48
63 Pedro Plaza Saavedra 7.35   11.09    Spain 18.34 11.94 7.35 10.41 10.93
64 Marc Bertran Peguero 9.06   11.27    Spain 9.06 11.08 12.77 9.97 DNF
65 Albert Perez Guinart 8.57   11.32    Spain 10.24 8.57 12.03 11.69 19.12
66 Màxim Caujapé Laje 10.28   12.82    Spain 10.28 13.74 10.35 14.38 15.54
67 Ana Peral García 13.44   58.53    Spain 13.44 1:17.92 29.30 1:08.38 1:51.74
68 Francesc Pérez Casas 15.37      Spain 19.59 15.37
69 María Eggert Roig 16.91      Spain 20.34 16.91
70 Arnau Sarri Molins 18.50      Spain DNF 18.50
71 Ricard Albí Bros 27.87      Spain 27.87 37.60
72 Luis Palomar París 1:20.70      Spain 1:20.70 1:37.92
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.22   2.51    Spain 2.22 2.95 3.51 2.23 2.36
2 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 2.23   2.76    Spain 3.10 2.79 2.23 5.29 2.40
3 Mauro Moises López 2.72   2.91    Spain 7.04 2.84 3.12 2.76 2.72
4 Kévin Cagnon 2.28   2.98    France 4.53 2.92 3.23 2.78 2.28
5 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 2.48   3.18    Spain 2.48 2.95 4.18 2.52 4.06
6 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 2.77   3.56    Spain 4.32 3.32 2.77 4.58 3.04
7 Carlos Carneros Torner 2.35   3.61    Spain 3.63 4.72 2.48 2.35 5.85
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 2.67   3.74    Spain 3.68 4.66 5.61 2.89 2.67
9 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 3.39   3.74    Spain 3.83 3.39 3.84 4.03 3.55
10 Álex Domingo Risco 3.01   4.37    Spain 3.01 6.55 5.05 4.05 4.01
11 León Jairo Escobar Moreno 2.69   4.43    Spain 5.74 4.07 4.86 4.36 2.69
12 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 3.18   6.81    Spain 7.73 7.15 11.61 3.18 5.56
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 27.66   31.10    Spain 32.13 28.25 27.66 32.92 33.82
2 Kévin Cagnon 32.86   35.31    France 36.97 32.86 33.44 35.52 44.49
3 Finn Ickler 32.29   37.39    Germany 34.70 38.87 32.29 38.60 40.15
4 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 35.48   37.40    Spain 35.82 36.47 40.08 35.48 39.91
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 35.80   38.54    Spain 38.37 38.36 40.25 35.80 38.90
6 Mauro Moises López 34.17   38.79    Spain 36.87 40.57 38.93 45.28 34.17
7 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 42.00   44.55    Spain 55.78 43.28 45.48 44.89 42.00
8 Bruno de Febrer 41.09   44.83    Spain 48.36 41.45 58.24 41.09 44.67
9 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 40.92   45.07    Spain 55.03 40.92 51.08 41.84 42.28
10 Pol González Sierras 41.69   45.29    Spain 47.89 41.69 50.20 43.92 44.05
11 Carlos Carneros Torner 43.50   45.40    Spain 51.84 46.31 45.48 44.42 43.50
12 Sergi Sabat 36.19   47.38    Spain 36.19 47.14 49.96 48.18 46.83
13 Pau Vela García 44.18   47.72    Spain 44.18 46.38 45.95 50.84 1:42.87
14 Ismael Lorente 45.04   48.28    Spain 48.60 49.82 1:03.75 46.42 45.04
15 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 46.47   48.56    Spain 48.75 50.29 51.11 46.47 46.64
16 Álex Méndez Rodríguez 45.18   49.46    Spain 1:00.21 50.63 52.52 45.22 45.18
17 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 47.44   49.86    Spain 47.44 50.91 50.21 48.94 50.44
18 Wilfrid Py 44.92   52.22    France 56.68 54.86 44.92 45.12 1:00.99
19 David Doblas Hernández 51.60   54.72    Spain 56.95 1:05.31 53.26 51.60 53.94
20 Alexander de Blois 53.93   57.92    Spain 53.93 56.56 55.73 1:02.96 1:01.47
21 Erik Subirats 54.19   58.18    Spain 57.36 59.73 1:02.42 54.19 57.45
22 Javier Tovar Castro 47.25   58.47    Spain 47.25 DNF 56.07 1:02.44 56.91
23 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 54.00   58.81    Spain 1:02.74 55.27 1:02.86 58.41 54.00
24 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 43.53   59.98    Spain 1:03.25 1:02.09 43.53 1:00.58 57.28
25 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 56.74   1:00.93    Spain 1:00.18 1:04.34 56.74 58.87 1:03.75
26 León Jairo Escobar Moreno 43.25   1:01.26    Spain 1:12.50 43.25 54.95 56.32 1:15.92
27 Adrià García Fernández 55.61   1:02.44    Spain 55.61 1:02.20 1:03.62 1:08.32 1:01.49
28 Adrià Prats 58.03   1:04.07    Spain 59.37 58.11 1:14.89 58.03 1:14.72
29 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 57.96   1:04.63    Spain 1:01.81 1:12.89 59.20 57.96 1:43.35
30 Mircea Crisan Córdoba 1:03.26   1:05.53    Spain 1:08.32 1:04.61 1:03.26 1:05.87 1:06.11
31 Oriol Martí Sanahuja 59.35   1:08.80    Spain 1:05.55 1:10.94 1:18.73 59.35 1:09.92
32 Albert Santaeulària 55.93   1:09.07    Spain 1:09.51 1:04.08 1:13.62 1:13.68 55.93
33 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 1:00.19   1:10.98    Spain 1:13.26 1:00.19 1:18.42 1:13.17 1:06.52
34 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:11.11   1:13.41    Spain 1:19.77 1:11.11 1:13.66 1:13.51 1:13.05
35 Juan González 1:03.19   1:13.74    Spain 1:15.28 1:10.38 1:15.55 1:03.19 1:19.46
36 David Ruscalleda Gómez 1:00.25   1:15.54    Spain 1:14.95 1:12.59 1:00.25 1:25.79 1:19.07
37 Núria Pérez Casas 1:03.56   1:16.47    Spain 1:21.53 1:03.56 1:27.76 1:10.59 1:17.29
38 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 59.50   1:16.66    Spain 1:18.44 1:12.18 1:19.36 1:21.94 59.50
39 Arnau Tous Mateu 1:09.98   1:17.76    Spain 1:24.57 1:09.98 1:18.76 1:19.00 1:15.51
40 Marc Seguí Torrandell 1:14.28   1:17.76    Spain 1:14.28 1:16.76 1:16.56 1:22.43 1:19.95
41 Juan José Espinosa Oporto 1:09.89   1:19.35    Spain 1:25.35 1:09.89 1:27.19 1:21.05 1:11.66
42 Álex Domingo Risco 1:15.84      Spain 1:15.84 1:23.54
43 Manel Prestieri 1:22.77      Spain 1:22.77 1:52.52
44 Pol Juny Sánchez 1:25.63      Spain 1:25.63 1:35.66
45 Stanislav Melnyk 1:25.67      Ukraine 1:25.67 2:11.43
46 Jordi Borrell 1:27.34      Spain 1:27.34 1:45.39
47 Jhair Moron Gejaño 1:29.51      Peru 1:43.13 1:29.51
48 Álvaro Tovar Castro 1:43.02      Spain 2:05.93 1:43.02
49 Oriol Tomás Torres 1:54.24      Spain 1:54.24 1:54.32
50 Yves Créange 2:16.17      France DNF 2:16.17
51 Víctor Ruiz Mena 2:20.38      Spain 2:29.59 2:20.38
52 Albert Perez Guinart 2:28.88      Spain 2:28.88 2:52.48
53 Xavi Martí Rosell 3:19.49      Spain 3:19.49 3:34.12
54 Ricard Albí Bros 3:49.27      Spain 3:49.27 4:27.11
55 Màxim Caujapé Laje DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 28.48   30.68    Spain 31.79 38.48 28.86 28.48 31.39
2 Finn Ickler 34.72   36.17    Germany 37.78 34.72 35.21 35.53 39.99
3 Mauro Moises López 33.95   37.02    Spain 35.94 35.69 33.95 39.44 41.05
4 Kévin Cagnon 34.17   37.62    France 39.57 39.45 37.99 35.42 34.17
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 34.78   37.92    Spain 34.78 45.76 36.15 40.39 37.23
6 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 35.62   41.22    Spain 42.25 39.50 35.62 47.70 41.92
7 Pol González Sierras 40.36   42.17    Spain 46.69 41.22 40.36 44.76 40.54
8 Carlos Carneros Torner 34.72   42.56    Spain 38.88 44.84 34.72 43.95 46.37
9 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 35.29   43.92    Spain 35.29 46.85 42.38 44.35 45.04
10 Sergi Sabat 41.34   44.68    Spain 46.62 43.92 45.99 44.14 41.34
11 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 39.12   44.99    Spain 52.47 42.62 41.53 39.12 50.82
12 Bruno de Febrer 37.05   47.48    Spain 48.92 37.05 48.66 44.86 50.50
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:01.91   1:04.97    Spain 1:02.56 1:03.27 1:09.08 1:01.91 1:11.07
2 Mauro Moises López 1:04.14   1:07.66    Spain 1:04.14 1:09.99 1:07.88 1:05.11 1:12.72
3 Finn Ickler 1:12.01   1:15.37    Germany 1:20.50 1:12.01 1:14.77 1:13.91 1:17.44
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:11.80   1:16.51    Spain 1:20.44 1:11.80 1:13.23 1:32.68 1:15.85
5 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 1:11.06   1:17.94    Spain 1:12.81 1:11.06 1:22.19 1:25.56 1:18.81
6 Ismael Lorente 1:17.52   1:22.40    Spain 1:23.76 1:17.52 1:19.01 1:24.44 1:25.72
7 Pol González Sierras 1:11.27   1:23.09    Spain 1:24.57 1:20.55 1:24.14 1:11.27 1:32.11
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:14.25   1:24.33    Spain 1:22.22 1:37.23 1:21.34 1:14.25 1:29.43
9 Kévin Cagnon 1:12.07   1:25.04    France 1:12.07 1:26.18 DNF 1:25.73 1:23.20
10 Javier Tovar Castro 1:21.01   1:31.05    Spain 1:25.63 1:34.25 1:21.01 1:39.12 1:33.28
11 Pau Vela García 1:28.51   1:35.12    Spain 1:35.11 1:53.16 1:36.28 1:33.97 1:28.51
12 Carlos Carneros Torner 1:33.29   1:36.81    Spain 1:33.96 1:37.31 1:43.90 1:39.17 1:33.29
13 Wilfrid Py 1:40.87   1:46.08    France 1:40.87 1:58.68 1:41.01 1:44.71 1:52.53
14 Alexander de Blois 1:31.84   1:49.40    Spain 1:52.99 1:31.84 1:47.98 1:47.24 1:56.69
15 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 1:51.80   1:55.11    Spain 1:54.85 1:59.34 1:51.80 1:56.94 1:53.54
16 Juan González 1:45.34   1:55.59    Spain 1:59.99 1:52.92 1:53.85 1:45.34 2:04.63
17 Sergi Sabat 1:45.15   1:57.80    Spain 1:45.15 2:02.86 2:04.24 1:48.26 2:02.29
18 David Doblas Hernández 2:01.66   2:09.44    Spain 2:09.01 2:01.66 2:17.57 2:23.74 2:01.74
19 Álex Méndez Rodríguez 1:59.57   2:09.58    Spain 2:10.61 2:01.88 2:16.24 1:59.57 2:24.31
20 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 2:01.29   2:11.73    Spain 2:17.34 2:12.30 2:05.56 2:20.43 2:01.29
21 Adrià García Fernández 1:59.44   2:15.00    Spain 2:14.89 2:14.77 1:59.44 2:15.34 2:21.71
22 León Jairo Escobar Moreno 2:08.32   2:15.52    Spain 2:17.20 2:18.64 2:08.32 2:10.73 2:21.79
23 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:08.71   2:23.68    Spain 2:29.42 2:26.19 2:08.71 2:23.32 2:21.54
24 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 1:53.72   2:23.89    Spain 1:53.72 2:31.99 2:56.82 2:26.77 2:12.92
25 Albert Santaeulària 2:17.89   2:32.17    Spain 2:44.18 2:25.86 2:17.89 2:39.80 2:30.86
26 Juan José Espinosa Oporto 2:23.94   2:32.91    Spain 2:26.30 2:50.22 2:31.79 2:23.94 2:40.63
27 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 2:22.96   2:39.82    Spain 2:22.96 3:00.59 2:45.01 2:36.52 2:37.92
28 Erik Subirats 2:35.86      Spain 2:37.20 2:35.86
29 Álex Domingo Risco 2:36.14      Spain 2:55.99 2:36.14
30 Jordi Borrell 2:54.28      Spain 3:17.26 2:54.28
31 Álvaro Tovar Castro 2:55.00      Spain 2:57.95 2:55.00
32 Arnau Tous Mateu 3:09.91      Spain 3:14.98 3:09.91
33 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 3:13.03      Spain 3:41.73 3:13.03
34 Adrià Prats 3:46.81      Spain 4:38.08 3:46.81
35 Manel Prestieri 3:58.44      Spain 5:23.60 3:58.44
36 Ricard Albí Bros 7:47.21      Spain 8:13.37 7:47.21
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 24.64   24.75   NR  Spain 24.80 24.64 24.82
2 István Kocza 1:22.70   DNF    Hungary DNF 1:22.70 DNF
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:36.28   DNF    Spain 2:07.76 DNF 1:36.28
4 Sergi Sabat 1:56.08   DNF    Spain DNF 1:56.08 DNF
5 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 2:02.11   DNF    Spain 2:02.11 DNF DNF
6 David Ruscalleda Gómez 2:03.08   2:27.77    Spain 2:33.31 2:46.92 2:03.08
7 Wilfrid Py 2:40.79   DNF    France DNF 2:40.79 DNF
8 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
8 Álex Domingo Risco DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
8 Javier Atienza Rodriguez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
8 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
8 Javier Tovar Castro DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
8 Laura Tarrés Gimeno DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
8 Mauro Moises López DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
8 Oriol Martí Sanahuja DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
8 Oscar Sánchez Najarro DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
8 Ting Sheng Bao Yang DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 30      Spain 30
2 Wilfrid Py 31      France 31
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 32      Spain 32
3 Mauro Moises López 32      Spain 32
5 David Ruscalleda Gómez 35      Spain 35
6 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 36      Spain 36
7 Sergi Sabat 37      Spain 37
8 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 40      Spain 40
9 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 41      Spain 41
10 Erik Subirats 43      Spain 43
10 Samuel Mañá Ricón 43      Spain 43
12 Pau Vela García 46      Spain 46
13 Álex Domingo Risco 53      Spain 53
14 David Doblas Hernández 55      Spain 55
15 Arnau Tous Mateu 56      Spain 56
16 Pol Juny Sánchez 57      Spain 57
17 Mircea Crisan Córdoba 58      Spain 58
18 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 73      Spain 73
19 Adrià Prats DNF      Spain DNF
19 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF      Spain DNF
19 Laura Tarrés Gimeno DNF      Spain DNF
19 Oscar Sánchez Najarro DNF      Spain DNF
19 Samuel Crisan Córdoba DNF      Spain DNF
19 Stanislav Melnyk DNF      Ukraine DNF
19 Xènia Subirats DNF      Spain DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 14.93   18.39    Spain 19.92 16.64 18.61 34.03 14.93
2 Mauro Moises López 16.03   18.81    Spain 24.10 16.03 17.23 18.38 20.81
3 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 17.57   18.98    Spain 19.74 18.86 17.57 19.32 18.76
4 Bruno de Febrer 17.30   19.37    Spain 19.05 25.87 20.15 17.30 18.91
5 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 18.47   19.50    Spain 21.98 20.49 18.80 18.47 19.22
6 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 18.24   21.19    Spain 22.29 21.63 18.24 23.17 19.64
7 Carlos Carneros Torner 20.83   21.48    Spain 20.83 21.88 28.11 21.73 20.83
8 Finn Ickler 19.34   21.56    Germany 24.23 21.22 21.87 21.58 19.34
9 Adrià Prats 18.02   22.17    Spain 26.07 25.34 23.10 18.02 18.06
10 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 20.29   22.75    Spain 23.09 23.28 32.70 21.87 20.29
11 Pau Vela García 20.92   23.01    Spain 21.09 23.04 20.92 24.89 27.50
12 Sergi Sabat 19.47   24.16    Spain 28.79 19.47 25.06 24.78 22.64
13 Javier Tovar Castro 21.36   24.23    Spain 23.16 21.36 27.76 29.25 21.76
14 Erik Subirats 20.64   24.81    Spain 27.66 21.78 24.98 20.64 35.95
15 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 20.83   24.94    Spain 26.13 36.20 21.24 20.83 27.46
16 Oriol Martí Sanahuja 19.24   25.56    Spain 29.10 26.82 19.24 21.70 28.15
17 León Jairo Escobar Moreno 19.09   26.63    Spain 32.11 19.09 23.51 29.47 26.92
18 Pol González Sierras 19.38   27.71    Spain 25.13 34.04 19.38 29.07 28.94
19 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 25.82   27.82    Spain 34.12 28.07 25.82 27.08 28.30
20 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 21.38   28.30    Spain 29.77 22.15 33.60 21.38 32.97
21 Álex Méndez Rodríguez 19.78   28.70    Spain 28.52 28.47 19.78 DNF 29.10
22 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 24.71   28.85    Spain 32.95 24.71 29.54 27.83 29.19
23 David Doblas Hernández 27.70   29.70    Spain 28.33 31.43 27.70 29.35 39.70
24 Mircea Crisan Córdoba 28.91   29.87    Spain 30.23 29.76 28.91 DNF 29.63
25 David Ruscalleda Gómez 26.53   30.52    Spain 31.96 26.95 40.20 32.64 26.53
26 Wilfrid Py 20.85   31.02    France 34.55 20.85 32.03 30.83 30.21
27 Víctor Ramos Medina 28.95   33.61    Spain 52.27 28.95 34.54 33.75 32.54
28 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 31.28   33.73    Spain 36.72 40.46 31.28 32.08 32.39
29 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 30.19   35.19    Spain 36.76 45.26 30.69 38.12 30.19
30 Jhair Moron Gejaño 27.80   36.21    Peru 27.80 34.93 39.29 47.99 34.42
31 Arnau Morales Donato 32.45   36.89    Spain 32.45 41.44 41.77 35.21 34.03
32 Arnau Tous Mateu 34.25   36.95    Spain 34.92 40.30 43.05 35.63 34.25
33 Marc Seguí Torrandell 36.33   37.59    Spain 40.89 36.33 38.61 36.47 37.68
34 Javier Tirado Ortiz 32.45   37.93    Spain 32.45 42.03 37.61 34.16 50.42
35 Pol Juny Sánchez 36.15   40.69    Spain 39.72 37.90 45.08 36.15 44.44
36 Alexander de Blois 30.84   41.48    Spain 50.45 41.07 32.93 30.84 1:13.35
37 Álex Domingo Risco 32.52   41.65    Spain 49.38 42.84 32.72 58.46 32.52
38 Juan González 35.56   41.96    Spain 43.63 42.29 35.56 42.51 41.09
39 Samuel Mañá Ricón 31.19   44.98    Spain 43.77 31.19 42.42 48.75 DNF
40 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 26.61   45.04    Spain 36.77 51.00 1:31.25 47.35 26.61
41 Janot Alabert Planas 38.12   45.60    Spain 40.90 1:08.99 49.07 46.82 38.12
42 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 26.75   DNF    Spain 26.75 DNF DNS DNS DNS
43 Núria Pérez Casas 46.06      Spain 1:02.14 46.06
44 Jordi Borrell 46.26      Spain 46.26 DNF
45 Álvaro Tovar Castro 46.65      Spain 46.65 1:02.02
46 Oriol Tomás Torres 48.82      Spain 1:07.43 48.82
47 Stanislav Melnyk 50.86      Ukraine 1:07.20 50.86
48 István Kocza 52.55      Hungary 52.55 1:04.30
49 Xènia Subirats 1:13.14      Spain 1:13.40 1:13.14
50 Ismael Lorente DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.83   8.88    Spain 19.96 7.84 7.83 10.57 8.22
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 7.34   9.77    Spain 7.34 8.53 10.82 9.95 10.95
3 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 8.51   9.83    Spain 9.57 8.51 8.73 11.86 11.18
4 Pau Vela García 13.55   16.20    Spain DNF 16.06 17.32 15.23 13.55
5 Sergi Sabat 17.04   18.06    Spain 20.92 18.51 17.53 18.13 17.04
6 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 18.78   20.56    Spain 21.54 24.95 18.83 21.32 18.78
7 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 17.56   21.91    Spain 35.24 21.75 17.56 24.38 19.59
8 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 13.72   22.03    Spain 16.37 13.72 22.60 34.50 27.13
9 Mauro Moises López 11.82   22.15    Spain 34.38 14.28 11.82 DNF 17.79
10 Erik Subirats 25.31   29.87    Spain 34.65 29.33 37.30 25.31 25.62
11 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 26.91   32.97    Spain 30.21 26.91 39.83 28.87 DNF
12 Finn Ickler 12.46   DNF    Germany DNF 12.46 14.40 DNF 14.40
13 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 16.55   DNF    Spain 16.55 16.75 DNF DNF DNS
14 Miquel Sánchez Najarro 25.25   DNF    Spain 27.80 DNF DNF 29.54 25.25
15 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 32.77      Spain DNF 32.77
16 Pol Juny Sánchez 33.03      Spain 37.21 33.03
17 Wilfrid Py 33.18      France 33.18 34.32
18 Arnau Tous Mateu 41.75      Spain DNF 41.75
19 Álex Domingo Risco 1:09.32      Spain 1:09.32 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 53.23   1:01.63    Spain 53.23 1:04.31 1:05.27 1:04.83 55.74
2 Janot Alabert Planas 59.40   1:02.55    Spain 1:03.69 1:05.08 1:02.90 59.40 1:01.05
3 Pau Vela García 1:02.96   1:08.19    Spain 1:09.00 1:09.30 1:08.92 1:02.96 1:06.66
4 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 1:09.97   1:14.37    Spain 1:15.41 1:14.41 1:13.30 1:09.97 1:17.33
5 Mauro Moises López 1:12.16   1:18.29    Spain 1:31.85 1:19.58 1:16.74 1:12.16 1:18.54
6 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:18.73   1:21.96    Spain 1:20.15 1:28.17 1:26.35 1:19.38 1:18.73
7 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 1:26.82   1:31.64    Spain 1:26.82 1:29.51 1:43.31 1:35.62 1:29.79
8 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 1:30.50   1:33.38    Spain 1:34.20 1:39.28 1:30.50 1:31.25 1:34.68
9 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 1:32.26   1:35.37    Spain 1:32.26 1:34.30 1:35.82 DNF 1:35.99
10 Wilfrid Py 1:23.92   1:37.56    France 1:23.92 1:34.97 1:36.00 1:49.97 1:41.72
11 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 1:37.39   1:40.64    Spain 1:44.18 1:40.75 1:37.39 1:41.38 1:39.79
12 Bruno de Febrer 1:38.57   1:40.76    Spain 1:38.57 1:54.57 1:40.88 1:41.41 1:40.00
13 Albert Santaeulària 1:39.73   1:44.31    Spain 1:48.91 1:39.73 1:45.90 1:45.56 1:41.47
14 Pol González Sierras 1:29.76   1:47.39    Spain 1:42.87 1:56.37 1:29.76 1:50.02 1:49.29
15 León Jairo Escobar Moreno 1:42.39   1:49.58    Spain 1:50.96 1:50.87 1:52.55 1:42.39 1:46.90
16 Álex Méndez Rodríguez 1:32.48   1:50.01    Spain 1:37.56 1:32.48 1:57.16 2:02.19 1:55.32
17 Javier Tovar Castro 1:46.69   1:52.25    Spain 1:50.08 2:00.51 1:50.10 1:46.69 1:56.57
18 David Ruscalleda Gómez 1:46.66   1:53.76    Spain 1:52.45 DNF 1:46.66 1:49.26 1:59.58
19 Sergi Sabat 1:35.56   1:56.06    Spain 2:07.76 2:01.38 1:35.56 1:50.59 1:56.21
20 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 1:56.43   2:05.79    Spain 2:10.99 2:10.18 2:06.33 2:00.86 1:56.43
21 David Doblas Hernández 1:51.16   2:12.62    Spain 2:26.04 2:18.23 1:51.16 2:03.78 2:15.84
22 Erik Subirats 2:13.80   2:22.12    Spain 2:18.90 2:16.90 2:53.55 2:13.80 2:30.57
23 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 2:23.94   2:36.85    Spain 2:23.94 2:56.35 2:39.40 2:32.44 2:38.71
24 Arnau Tous Mateu 2:38.55      Spain 2:45.58 2:38.55
25 Samuel Crisan Córdoba 3:02.75      Spain DNF 3:02.75
26 Alexander de Blois 3:03.33      Spain 3:11.40 3:03.33
27 Jordi Borrell 3:06.13      Spain 3:06.13 3:12.20
28 Javier Tirado Ortiz 3:09.64      Spain DNF 3:09.64
29 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 3:22.60      Spain 3:22.60 3:23.80
30 Álvaro Tovar Castro 3:28.58      Spain 4:15.15 3:28.58
31 Mircea Crisan Córdoba 3:40.57      Spain 3:40.81 3:40.57
32 Víctor Ruiz Mena 3:58.80      Spain 3:58.80 4:54.44
33 Xènia Subirats 6:11.50      Spain 6:37.85 6:11.50
34 Xavi Martí Rosell 6:36.62      Spain 6:36.62 8:45.32
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.18   4.76    Spain 5.15 4.18 6.62 4.43 4.70
2 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 3.36   4.84    Spain 5.18 5.38 3.36 7.63 3.95
3 Arnau Tous Mateu 3.73   6.34    Spain 8.00 6.53 3.73 4.48 8.19
4 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 4.73   6.54    Spain 4.87 4.73 8.81 5.93 8.96
5 Pol González Sierras 4.74   7.29    Spain 7.16 9.43 4.74 5.29 DNF
6 Juan González 5.56   7.68    Spain 5.56 10.36 6.27 9.80 6.96
7 Javier Tovar Castro 6.69   8.13    Spain 9.39 7.77 6.69 7.23 9.42
8 Pau Vela García 5.13   8.17    Spain 8.10 5.13 10.70 7.35 9.07
9 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 6.77   8.34    Spain 10.96 7.00 12.39 6.77 7.05
10 Sergi Sabat 5.74   8.51    Spain 13.64 7.84 8.59 5.74 9.11
11 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 8.10   8.54    Spain 10.74 8.65 8.41 8.10 8.55
12 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 7.09   8.74    Spain 7.09 18.25 8.68 8.94 8.61
13 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 7.92   8.88    Spain 8.78 10.47 8.74 7.92 9.12
14 Álex Domingo Risco 5.76   9.05    Spain 12.09 5.76 10.16 7.61 9.39
15 Erik Subirats 6.44   9.14    Spain 6.44 11.26 DNF 8.23 7.92
16 Stanislav Melnyk 7.21   9.29    Ukraine 7.72 9.08 11.06 7.21 23.69
17 Alex Pérez Álvarez 8.56   9.64    Spain 8.56 10.56 8.91 9.45 15.66
18 Núria Pérez Casas 7.63   9.67    Spain 10.96 7.63 9.55 11.50 8.51
19 Mauro Moises López 4.33   9.71    Spain 14.60 9.93 4.33 11.87 7.32
20 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 8.01   9.90    Spain 8.71 12.68 20.21 8.01 8.31
21 Finn Ickler 7.11   9.94    Germany 12.55 7.11 16.86 7.69 9.58
22 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 6.66   9.97    Spain 11.00 9.53 9.39 6.66 14.08
23 Jhair Moron Gejaño 9.34   9.97    Peru 10.20 9.34 11.45 9.52 10.20
24 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.60   10.19    Spain 4.60 7.31 11.71 11.55 18.04
25 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 7.55   10.64    Spain 11.52 10.76 11.77 9.65 7.55
26 Ixent Gallego López 8.58   10.64    Spain 13.02 8.58 9.21 12.35 10.36
27 Oriol Tomás Torres 7.85   10.98    Spain 10.59 13.77 7.85 13.91 8.58
28 Diogo Marquês Soares 11.00   11.31    Portugal 13.44 11.49 11.35 11.00 11.08
29 Xènia Subirats 10.06   11.55    Spain 11.99 17.59 10.06 11.04 11.61
30 David Ruscalleda Gómez 8.75   11.78    Spain 14.49 8.75 11.41 9.44 19.70
31 Joel Pascuet Solà 9.43   11.93    Spain 14.95 12.51 10.49 9.43 12.80
32 Iker Montes Gozálvez 10.43   12.22    Spain 12.05 13.71 14.13 10.90 10.43
33 Albert Santaeulària 10.14   12.61    Spain 10.14 10.34 15.27 12.22 23.75
34 Pol Juny Sánchez 9.27   13.23    Spain 16.22 12.26 9.27 14.07 13.36
35 David Doblas Hernández 10.87   13.32    Spain 12.41 15.15 10.87 14.25 13.30
36 Álvaro Tovar Castro 11.30   13.34    Spain 18.55 11.47 14.61 11.30 13.93
37 León Jairo Escobar Moreno 10.91   13.87    Spain 12.94 17.48 11.19 10.91 20.68
38 Jordi Borrell 12.05   14.05    Spain 12.05 13.93 12.85 16.75 15.36
39 Arnau Sarri Molins 10.29   14.45    Spain 13.31 10.29 16.20 16.65 13.83
40 Adrià García Fernández 11.42   15.02    Spain 17.91 11.42 15.22 DNF 11.92
41 Víctor Ruiz Mena 12.17   15.71    Spain 22.46 13.41 12.17 15.57 18.16
42 Manel Prestieri 12.53   15.93    Spain 18.11 13.44 19.12 16.23 12.53
43 Màxim Caujapé Laje 12.08   15.94    Spain 12.08 17.36 17.25 13.25 17.33
44 Miquel Sánchez Najarro 11.40   16.42    Spain 11.40 14.15 DNF 18.44 16.67
45 Arnau Morales Donato 14.48   17.98    Spain 14.48 20.58 16.04 17.32 21.98
46 Wilfrid Py 16.40      France 16.40 24.12
47 María Eggert Roig 16.58      Spain 16.58 29.66
48 Arnau Esser Murie 17.01      Spain 17.01 19.20
49 Manel Cusachs Gil 17.62      Spain 17.62 19.08
50 Maurici Román Valles 18.77      Spain 18.77 20.07
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.77   3.43    Spain 2.96 8.39 2.77 3.68 3.65
2 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 4.73   5.72    Spain 8.37 5.27 4.73 6.69 5.19
3 Pol González Sierras 5.48   5.91    Spain 9.68 5.98 5.69 5.48 6.05
4 Arnau Tous Mateu 5.26   6.40    Spain 7.69 5.26 5.82 6.85 6.54
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 6.22   6.59    Spain 10.58 6.22 6.34 7.01 6.41
6 Juan González 4.79   7.58    Spain 8.72 4.79 6.72 7.31 8.71
7 Javier Tovar Castro 7.07   8.46    Spain 9.76 7.92 7.07 10.08 7.70
8 Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar 6.06   8.62    Spain 8.65 8.43 6.06 8.79 8.93
9 Pau Vela García 6.60   10.08    Spain 12.04 6.60 9.06 12.61 9.13
10 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 7.39   10.11    Spain 12.64 9.41 7.39 8.28 DNF
11 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 7.58   10.78    Spain 12.42 7.58 8.77 26.84 11.14
12 Sergi Sabat 6.33   11.30    Spain 19.84 15.19 9.95 8.75 6.33
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.15   4.11    Spain 6.41 3.31 4.69 3.15 4.32
2 Javier Tovar Castro 3.81   4.58    Spain 5.04 4.80 3.81 8.02 3.90
3 Álvaro Tovar Castro 4.84   5.41    Spain 8.45 5.79 5.19 4.84 5.25
4 Álex Domingo Risco 4.59   5.43    Spain 5.99 DNF 5.09 5.22 4.59
5 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 4.99   5.99    Spain 7.24 5.66 5.67 4.99 6.65
6 Pol Juny Sánchez 4.27   6.23    Spain 7.33 5.24 4.27 6.20 7.25
7 Arnau Tous Mateu 6.10   6.84    Spain 10.12 6.10 6.92 6.72 6.89
8 León Jairo Escobar Moreno 5.46   6.93    Spain 5.46 DNF 6.67 7.76 6.37
9 Juan González 6.46   6.95    Spain 6.54 10.38 6.46 7.82 6.48
10 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 5.86   6.99    Spain 5.86 7.90 6.11 6.97 8.96
11 Jordi Gómez Villà 4.85   7.41    Spain 6.50 7.78 7.96 7.96 4.85
12 Finn Ickler 3.70   7.71    Germany 8.28 9.10 7.20 3.70 7.66
13 Mauro Moises López 4.32   7.88    Spain 14.19 5.34 9.04 4.32 9.27
14 Jhair Moron Gejaño 5.72   8.11    Peru 7.77 7.32 10.80 9.25 5.72
15 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 4.81   9.37    Spain 9.89 10.35 13.66 4.81 7.87
16 Álex Aguilera Moreno 7.31   9.39    Spain 7.31 10.86 8.29 9.02 16.29
17 Albert Santaeulària 5.05   9.41    Spain 9.79 10.47 20.20 5.05 7.97
18 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 7.44   9.56    Spain 9.35 9.88 7.44 9.46 14.74
19 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 6.99   10.51    Spain 10.92 6.99 10.34 11.90 10.28
20 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 7.74   10.56    Spain 7.74 20.00 12.23 11.21 8.23
21 Oriol Tomás Torres 7.51   10.74    Spain 11.25 7.51 8.24 21.62 12.73
22 Oriol Ologaray Arasa 8.85   11.11    Spain 12.41 DNF 8.85 11.03 9.89
23 David Doblas Hernández 9.64   11.12    Spain 9.64 10.00 13.22 DNF 10.13
24 Juan José Espinosa Oporto 6.14   11.82    Spain 12.32 10.68 12.47 26.05 6.14
25 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 8.19   11.92    Spain 9.87 15.17 11.19 8.19 14.70
26 Joel Pascuet Solà 9.26   12.38    Spain 9.26 DNF 10.85 15.60 10.69
27 Javier Tirado Ortiz 8.89   12.56    Spain 15.40 8.89 10.56 15.89 11.71
28 Adrià Prats 6.48   12.72    Spain 12.52 6.48 17.57 9.26 16.38
29 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 9.84   13.18    Spain 11.46 15.50 19.05 12.59 9.84
30 Stanislav Melnyk 9.53   14.13    Ukraine 16.78 9.53 13.08 12.53 17.31
31 Ixent Gallego López 9.05   14.39    Spain 13.42 16.61 16.35 9.05 13.39
32 Erik Subirats 12.40   15.99    Spain 12.40 12.46 27.55 20.63 14.88
33 Bartomeu Rubí Perelló 12.59   16.17    Spain 14.88 DNF 12.59 13.21 20.42
34 Xènia Subirats 10.08   20.75    Spain 26.73 10.08 17.55 17.96 27.14
35 Jordi Borrell 15.52      Spain 15.52 17.86
36 Samuel Mañá Ricón 17.48      Spain 17.48 17.77
37 Pau Vela García 18.20      Spain 30.72 18.20
38 Ismael Lorente 18.44      Spain 18.44 DNF
39 Sergi Sabat 18.57      Spain 24.69 18.57
40 Wilfrid Py 18.66      France 18.66 18.88
41 Manel Prestieri 25.09      Spain 25.09 25.29
42 Víctor Ruiz Mena 28.48      Spain 36.48 28.48
43 Maurici Román Valles 29.69      Spain 29.69 38.23
44 Màxim Caujapé Laje 33.13      Spain 42.48 33.13
45 Ana Peral García 37.44      Spain 37.44 50.13
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.13   3.41    Spain 3.13 3.59 3.36 3.27 6.41
2 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 3.50   4.19    Spain 3.91 5.66 4.54 3.50 4.12
3 Javier Tovar Castro 3.76   4.29    Spain 3.76 11.15 4.03 4.87 3.98
4 Pol Juny Sánchez 3.82   5.24    Spain 6.29 6.49 4.75 3.82 4.67
5 Álex Domingo Risco 3.14   5.48    Spain 4.79 8.67 4.58 3.14 7.06
6 Jordi Gómez Villà 4.32   5.69    Spain 4.32 7.05 5.15 7.88 4.87
7 León Jairo Escobar Moreno 4.81   6.23    Spain 4.81 7.53 20.00 5.75 5.42
8 Álvaro Tovar Castro 3.84   6.59    Spain 6.57 6.99 6.21 3.84 7.90
9 Finn Ickler 4.57   7.33    Germany 4.91 7.80 9.27 4.57 17.44
10 Juan González 6.16   8.20    Spain 9.59 7.23 12.40 6.16 7.78
11 Arnau Tous Mateu 7.97   11.91    Spain 15.04 10.31 DNF 10.37 7.97
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 13.82   15.34    Spain 15.74 15.06 13.82 17.73 15.22
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 15.04   16.03    Spain 16.68 16.61 16.11 15.04 15.38
3 Artur Miralles Hernàndez 14.20   17.27    Spain 18.38 14.20 16.38 17.41 18.02
4 Pablo Ferrando Brunet 13.44   18.96    Spain 13.44 18.88 15.43 23.20 22.58
5 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 13.14   25.77    Spain 13.14 26.78 24.07 27.03 26.46
6 León Jairo Escobar Moreno 18.23   26.54    Spain 21.27 31.09 41.64 18.23 27.27
7 Juan José Espinosa Oporto 22.70   28.25    Spain 22.70 30.09 24.92 34.98 29.73
8 Mauro Moises López 23.41   30.48    Spain 30.27 34.46 35.87 23.41 26.71
9 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 28.16   33.35    Spain 29.20 30.18 28.16 40.66 1:03.00
10 Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez 32.07   37.77    Spain 43.84 59.86 32.36 37.11 32.07
11 Juan González 34.23   41.75    Spain 34.23 47.76 42.01 46.53 36.70
12 Laura Tarrés Gimeno 35.10   49.57    Spain 35.10 DNF 1:00.86 39.78 48.07
13 Yves Créange 40.13   1:01.05    France 1:24.64 40.13 41.93 1:09.99 1:11.22
14 Javier Atienza Rodriguez 35.70   1:02.24    Spain 53.99 35.70 1:27.26 45.47 1:44.48
15 Arnau Tous Mateu 37.07   1:09.44    Spain 37.07 1:31.87 1:14.97 45.83 1:27.51
16 Pau Vela García 39.97   1:10.12    Spain 1:27.34 39.97 48.86 1:45.56 1:14.16
17 Sergi Sabat 45.42      Spain 55.34 45.42
18 Álex Domingo Risco 50.82      Spain 50.82 52.59
19 Wilfrid Py 56.54      France 1:08.43 56.54
20 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:24.08      Spain 1:24.08 1:42.40
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 F2 D F2 U B2 D2 B' U2 R2 D B' R2 D2 F2 D L'
A #2 B' L2 U' B2 R2 B2 D' R2 U2 D' B' L' D2 R L D2 F2
A #3 F2 D' R2 F2 L2 U R2 D' L2 U' R' B L U' R B D2 R2 F2 U'
A #4 L2 R D2 L F2 R F U' F2 R' D' B D' U' F U F
A #5 L' F D' F2 U' F' L2 U2 F L D B2 R' L F2 R F2 D2
A Ex#1 D' B2 R2 F2 L2 D' U' B2 D2 L D L2 F L' F' U' B' R D B2
A Ex#2 D2 U2 R2 B2 L D2 L2 U2 L' B' D' L2 B2 L R2 B F U F' D
B #1 L' F R2 U' D B' L B R2 D F2 U2 D2 R D2 R2 F2 D2 R2 B2 R
B #2 F' R2 F2 L2 U2 L2 B R2 F2 D' B L F R' U' F' D' F2 R2
B #3 B2 R2 B L U' F L F' R L' B U2 B2 D' R2 D' F2 D L2 D'
B #4 U2 F2 U R2 B2 L2 U' B2 U' L F' U F' D U L' F' R' U F2
B #5 D2 F U2 B' U2 L2 F2 U B2 L' B D2 B' D' L2 F2 D2 U
B Ex#1 R2 D2 B D2 B R2 B R2 D L D R' F D' R D F' D'
B Ex#2 R F' D2 L U' F' D2 B' D F B D R2 U' L2 U2 F2 R2 D B2
C #1 D2 R2 D R2 D F2 U2 L2 F' L F' U' B F D' R D2 F' U2
C #2 B' R2 U' R U' R' B L2 D' L2 U2 F2 L2 B R2 B L2 F
C #3 B2 D2 U2 F2 L' D2 R B2 L B' L R U' B2 L F' R' F' L2 D
C #4 F2 R U2 L' R U2 L2 B U F' D' R2 F D2 F2 U2 L D'
C #5 L' F2 U2 L D2 B2 L' D2 B R U2 B L F U' L R2 B2 R2
C Ex#1 L2 D2 U' L2 U2 F2 U' L U2 R D' F L' U2 L U2 B2 L'
C Ex#2 B2 D L2 D' U' F2 U' B' D B2 L D' F' U' L2 B R2 B2 D2
D #1 D2 R' D2 L' D2 L U2 R2 B2 D2 B2 D' F2 L U B' D2 L' F D
D #2 U' L' B2 U2 F2 B' R F' U' D R U2 D2 R2 U2 L2 F2 L' D2
D #3 R F2 R D' B L2 F D R' B D' L2 F2 U' R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 R2
D #4 L2 D U2 R2 B2 D U' R' D' L R2 D R' D B' R' F2 R U2
D #5 U L2 B' U2 F' R' B' L2 F U R' L2 F2 L U2 R' B2 U2 L2 B2
D Ex#1 L2 R2 D2 L2 U' L2 B2 F' U2 L R' D B F2 U L D B R
D Ex#2 R2 F' L2 B L2 D2 U2 B' D' L2 B' L U2 R U F' U2 L' R'
E #1 U F' R2 F' R' F2 L' D' L F U' B2 U L2 D L2 F2 U' B2 R2
E #2 D L2 D2 U' R2 U L2 B2 R2 D2 L' F' L B2 U R' D2 B' F'
E #3 U2 L2 F2 D U' B2 D' R2 U B2 R' F' D U' L2 F2 R B' F' R2
E #4 U2 R2 D2 L2 B2 D2 F' L2 R B R F R U F2 U' B2 F L
E #5 B2 R' B2 L' B2 L U2 R B2 U' L B D' L F' L' F L U2
E Ex#1 F2 R' F' B' U' F2 D' L2 U2 D L B2 L2 F2 D B2 L2 U2 D'
E Ex#2 R' D2 L' U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 L F D B' L2 F2 L U' R B F2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 F D2 U2 L2 B D2 B' D R' D2 L2 R' F' R2 B2 L' R F'
A #2 L2 D' R2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F2 R U L2 B' D R' F2 R' F U2 F
A #3 F L B R B D' B2 L2 U' D2 L U2 B' D2 L2 B2 L2 B' L2 D2
A #4 R B2 R2 D2 B2 L B2 U' B2 L' B U2 B2 L U2 R L2 D2 R'
A #5 F D' R U2 R F2 B2 U' B2 L F2 U2 F U2 L2 B' R2 D2 F
A Ex#1 L' R' U2 L2 B2 L' F2 R D B R' U2 L U L R2 D2 B2 U
A Ex#2 L2 U2 F2 R' D2 U2 L' F2 R B' R2 F D' L R B2 R' F' D B2
B #1 D F2 U2 L' B' D' B R' F2 D2 R D2 B2 R2 B' U2 F D2 R2
B #2 F' B2 U L U2 L2 D2 L2 B R' D' F2 D F2 R2 U2 D' B2 D
B #3 B2 F2 D2 U' F2 D F L B U B2 D' L' D F' R' F' L'
B #4 R D2 B2 R B2 D2 L' B2 R' D F U' B' R' D2 R' U2 B L
B #5 L2 U2 L' B D2 R' U L' U' L D' F R2 U2 R2 F2 B' L2 B
B Ex#1 F' D2 F U2 F' D2 F2 L2 R B' D2 F2 D L' R B F L' D'
B Ex#2 D2 F R2 L D F2 U' F' R' U F D2 R F2 L2 B2 L U2 L2
C #1 R2 D2 R2 D2 U L2 F2 D2 R B' R' B' F D' B2 L' U L2 F'
C #2 F2 L D2 L D2 L F2 R' B' L R2 B' R2 F2 L2 R B2 D' F'
C #3 F' U2 L2 B U2 R2 B R2 D2 R' D B D' U' B' F2 L2 B2 R' D'
C #4 D' L' F' R' D F R B L' U' B R2 U2 B2 D R2 L2 D' R2 D'
C #5 D' L2 F2 D' U' F2 D F2 L2 R F2 D B' R' D' L F R' D'
C Ex#1 R2 B2 R2 F2 U' B2 U2 R2 B2 D' R F' D' L D' U2 F' R' D' B'
C Ex#2 R F2 R' D2 U2 R' D2 L F' R2 B2 D' U L' U L' B' F' R'
D #1 F' B2 R2 D' F U R2 F2 B2 D B R' U2 D2 R' D2 L2 D2 B2 R2
D #2 F R' D' L' D B' R D R' F2 D F2 U B2 U B2 R2 D F2 D2
D #3 L2 U B2 U F2 L2 R2 B' R2 F' U' R F U B D' F2 R2 F2
D #4 L D2 L' B' R' U F D B' R U F2 L B2 D2 F2 R2
D #5 L' D2 F2 R D2 R2 B2 D2 R' F2 R' U' B' F L' U' L U' R2 D'
D Ex#1 L2 B2 U2 L D2 L F2 L' U2 L2 U2 F U L' F' U F' D' L' F
D Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 U' R2 D' F2 D2 F L2 D R U F D2 B' U' L' D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' F2 R' U2 F U D B' D F' D2 L' B2 L D2 L U2 B2
A #2 U' R2 D' R2 D' B2 R' L' B R D2 R2 L2 U' R2 F2 U2 B2 R2 D'
A #3 B2 L2 R2 D2 B' L2 D2 L2 F U2 L B' R D U2 L D2 B' L2 F
A #4 R' F2 U2 L' B2 R' D2 F2 R2 D2 F L D B2 R' B F2 D2 F' U
A #5 R' B2 D2 R' B2 L2 F2 D2 R' B D U L D2 B L2 U B2 F
A Ex#1 R B2 U R' B L2 F' D' L2 B L2 U2 D2 F B2 L2 D2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 R2 U' B2 L2 R2 B R2 D B2 F L B' R2 B2 F2 D' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F' U2 R U R F' R' U
A #2 R' U' R' F' U2 F U' F R' U2 F'
A #3 U' R' F U2 R2 U2 R2 F R U2 R'
A #4 R F U' R U R' F U' F' U' R2
A #5 U' R' F R U F U2 F' U F' R
A Ex#1 U R' F U R2 U2 R' U R' U F
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 R U2 R' F R U' R U2
B #1 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F U R2 F' U'
B #2 U2 R' U2 F2 U2 F U2 F' R U' R
B #3 U' F U' R U2 R' U' R2 U' R2 F
B #4 R' U R2 F' U2 R2 U R2 U' R2 F
B #5 R' F R' U' R2 U2 F R2 U' R2 U'
B Ex#1 R' F R2 U' R' U' R2 U' R2 F U'
B Ex#2 U R U' R' U R2 U' F U2 R U
C #1 R' F' U' F' U F U2 R U R U2
C #2 U' R F2 R U2 R U' R2 U' R2 U'
C #3 U R' F U2 F R2 U2 R' F U' F
C #4 U R U2 F U' F' R2 U' R' U2 R'
C #5 U' R F' R2 U F R2 F' U' R2 F
C Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R2 F U2 F U F R
C Ex#2 U' R' U2 F R2 F' R U2 R' U' R'
D #1 R F' R' U R2 F U' F U2 R U
D #2 R F' U2 F' R' U R F R U' R
D #3 R U2 R2 F U2 R U R' U2 F U
D #4 U R F' R' U' R' F U F U2 R
D #5 R F' U2 R' U2 R' F' R2 F' R' U2
D Ex#1 R U R2 U' F U2 F U2 R U2 R'
D Ex#2 U' R' U2 F R F R2 U' R U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' R2 U' R F U2 F R U2
A #2 F' U' R' U F U' F U' F U2 R2
A #3 U' R2 U' F' R' U R U' R2 U R
A #4 R' F' U' F' R U R F' U2 F' R'
A #5 U2 F' R U' R' U2 R2 U2 R2 F U2
A Ex#1 U R' U2 F U' R2 U' R2 U R F
A Ex#2 U R U' R' U2 R' F2 U R' F U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' F R F' U R' D' L' F' R' U R2 L2 U' B2 U' D R2 B2 Uw2 B D2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 L2 Uw2 D F' R2 Uw2 Rw F' L U R' Fw2 R Uw' D' Rw' D L' Fw2
A #2 F U2 R2 F' R2 B' R2 U2 F2 D L' D2 U' R' F2 D' B R2 D L2 Rw2 F R Fw2 L Fw2 Rw2 B2 L D2 Fw2 D2 Uw R B D2 R2 Uw Fw' Uw' U' F2 D Fw R2
A #3 R2 B2 D2 L F' U' D' L F2 L F2 U2 L2 R2 F D2 F' B D2 Rw2 Fw2 R Uw2 B' L2 Uw2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L' F2 Uw L' D U B' Rw Fw' D2 F' Uw2 U' R
A #4 B2 R D' L B2 F2 D R B F' R' U B2 D2 B2 U R2 D' U' Rw2 U' L F2 Rw2 Uw2 L' F2 U R2 U' Fw2 Uw2 Fw U2 R' L' Fw' L D Uw' Fw B2 Uw' L'
A #5 D' F2 D' B2 R2 U F2 U2 R D2 L' D R' D2 F' R2 D R U Rw2 Fw2 D' B2 Uw2 F R2 F Uw2 D F' U Rw B L' D Rw2 F' Rw2 Uw Fw L U' Rw B
A Ex#1 R2 F R2 D2 B' R2 U2 R B U R' U' L D' U2 F L2 D Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 U B' U2 B2 R2 Fw2 U D' Rw' F' D L D L Fw' L' Uw' B' R' U' Rw Fw2
A Ex#2 L2 B U2 R2 B' F2 D2 R2 F2 L D F' U L' F R U' B' F' Fw2 D Fw2 R D' B2 L Fw2 F2 R' L2 F2 Fw Rw2 Fw U2 L' D' Rw2 Fw' D Rw U' Fw Rw
B #1 F2 R2 U2 R2 B L2 F' B' D2 L U R F' D2 L' F2 B U2 L2 D Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 F Uw2 U2 L2 Uw2 B R2 D Rw' B2 Rw B L Uw Rw' U2 L2 Fw2 Rw Fw
B #2 R2 L U2 B2 R U2 B2 L U2 R2 L' D' L2 D2 U' F U2 R U' F' Uw2 Rw2 L B U2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 B2 R' B' Rw2 Uw F2 U2 R Rw' U D2 Rw' Fw' Uw U R2
B #3 B2 U' L' F D L2 D' B' D' R' L' B' U2 B2 L2 D2 R2 B D2 L2 Uw2 B Uw2 R' Fw2 F' Uw2 L2 B' U2 Rw2 F Uw' Fw2 Uw2 L D2 B' Rw Fw Rw L2 U' R D'
B #4 U2 R L D' L2 D L D' L2 B' U2 R' B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 L D2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 U F' Rw2 B2 Uw2 R2 U2 B' D U2 R' D' Rw' L' Fw' Uw Rw D' B2 R' Uw' U
B #5 L' U2 B2 L B2 R B2 R' F2 L2 U L U' B' U' L' F2 D B' L Fw2 L' Uw2 U2 B2 R' Fw2 R F Uw2 R D2 Rw2 Uw' L D2 F Uw' Fw' U2 Rw L Uw' Rw' B2
B Ex#1 D2 L R F2 R D2 R' B2 U2 B2 F' U2 L R B U R D L' U2 Fw2 U2 L' Uw2 R F' R B' Uw2 F' R' F2 Uw' B R B Uw L Fw B' Rw D2 B Uw2 F'
B Ex#2 F L2 B U2 B U2 R2 B' U B2 D L' D B R' U2 F D2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 D' R U2 Fw2 U' L B2 D2 F2 Fw' U' L2 Fw R2 Fw2 F Uw R D L2 Fw2 Uw2
C #1 B2 R D' F' R2 L' U2 R' B' L F U2 D2 L2 F' L2 F R2 B2 Fw2 L2 U' L' Fw2 U2 R D Fw2 D' Fw' U D2 Fw' B' L Rw B2 Uw' L B L2
C #2 F2 R' B2 R B2 D2 L2 B R2 F' L B' F' U D2 B R' U Rw2 Fw2 D2 R' U' Fw2 D' Rw2 B2 D' B2 Fw' R2 Fw U' R' B2 Rw U Fw' Rw L2 B' U'
C #3 B2 D2 B L2 B D2 F2 R2 D2 L' F' D B2 L' D R2 B D2 R2 Uw2 F L' R2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 R' Fw2 R' F2 R2 B' Uw' F L2 B' Rw F Uw Fw U Rw2 Fw2 B2
C #4 R2 F' B R' F R F' B' L' D R D2 L2 F2 D2 B' R2 U2 B2 Rw2 U Fw2 U B' D' U Fw2 F' Uw2 B Rw2 B' Rw B2 L D2 Rw' R Uw Rw2 L U2 Fw' L2 U
C #5 D' L' B' R F2 U' B' R2 D2 L2 D F B D2 F2 B' U2 R2 F2 L2 Uw2 B D L2 B2 Rw2 B Uw2 L2 Fw2 U2 Rw' U B' R' L2 D' Fw' Rw' U B D Fw2 Uw'
C Ex#1 R B L2 D' L2 D R' D U2 L' B' L2 R2 F' D2 R2 U2 L2 F' Rw2 U B' Uw2 L2 Uw2 U2 F2 Rw2 F D' R B' Uw2 Rw' U' F' Uw' D2 Fw' R2 D2 B' Uw2
C Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L' F2 R B2 R' B U' F R' U2 D F' B2 D2 R' Uw2 R' U2 Rw2 L2 B Rw2 Uw2 D2 L B' U2 R Uw B Uw2 R2 Rw Fw Uw Rw' B' R Uw' L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 F2 U2 L' U2 R2 D2 L' D R U' B U L' D2 L2 D U2 L Uw2 Rw2 B2 D' L2 F' Rw2 U' Rw2 L2 D2 Rw B' D R D Rw' Uw' Fw F2 R' L' B Uw B'
A #2 F D2 F U2 F' U2 F L2 U' B2 U B2 U2 B' U2 L' D2 R' B Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D' B D' Rw2 F D' B Rw B2 Rw2 D' F Rw' U R' Fw Rw' Uw2 L' B'
A #3 D' B D2 R U B2 R2 B L2 F' D' F2 R' U2 L R2 U2 R' D2 B2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 U' L2 U L' D Rw2 U Rw2 U' Fw' F' L Fw' F2 Rw2 Uw' Fw B2 Rw' B2 Rw' D'
A #4 B' R2 D2 L2 F L2 F' R' B2 U' F' U2 L D2 B R B2 U2 B Uw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 U B Rw2 F2 L2 F' L2 U2 R2 Rw B' U' Rw2 U' F' Uw L2 Fw' B Rw' B' R2
A #5 B2 U2 L2 F B R2 F' D' B2 D' F2 R F2 L' U R' L2 B Rw2 B' U2 B' Uw2 F U' Fw2 D2 Fw2 B F' Rw F' D2 U L' Fw2 R2 Uw Rw' D2 Fw' Uw R
A Ex#1 D2 F2 R2 U2 D2 R' D2 R' B2 R2 U2 D' B L' F' R2 D F2 B2 D Uw2 R B2 L Fw2 Rw2 L' B2 Uw2 Fw2 D' L Uw2 Fw R2 D' B2 U' L Uw' F2 Rw Fw2 U R
A Ex#2 U' F' D2 R D F D2 R L2 D' B2 R F2 D2 R D2 U2 R2 B2 L2 Rw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 U2 L' Fw2 D2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 F U F' Uw D B' R2 Rw Fw2 Uw' Fw' R2 Uw' U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' Fw' R2 Uw U' Lw Bw' U' R Fw2 B Lw' Dw Fw2 L' Bw' B R Bw' B R2 L2 Dw2 R F' Lw U2 Bw B' Lw' Bw' Dw' L' Rw2 U Uw B R2 Rw Dw F2 B' Bw R2 Uw Rw' R B' Uw2 U' Dw2 L' U Bw B U2 B' Dw2 U Uw'
A #2 D L Fw Uw Rw D' Fw' Uw2 R' Lw Uw2 B' Rw2 Lw' Fw' D' B2 Uw2 L2 Dw2 R F' Uw' F2 D' Uw2 F Lw' R2 U Dw' L' Uw R2 Bw' Uw' B' Uw' Bw' Rw' U D2 Fw' F2 Bw U2 D' B2 Dw2 Bw' R' Uw B2 Dw R2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw' R' Bw
A #3 D2 L2 R' D2 F' Lw' F L' B' L2 U2 Dw2 Rw B' D U' Bw Rw2 B' Uw U Dw2 R2 Uw' Lw2 R Dw' D Bw2 Dw' Uw2 Lw' Dw Bw' Uw2 Bw2 F U' Dw Rw' Dw' U Fw D Lw D Fw L2 Fw' F' Bw Rw L U Uw2 Fw R' Dw R Dw2
A #4 R2 Dw D2 Lw R Dw2 D2 Uw' Lw Rw2 Dw2 R' B' F R F2 Rw2 L2 F Uw2 Lw L R Bw' B L2 Bw2 R2 Uw2 R2 Lw2 Rw F' Dw' Bw2 R F' Lw2 B' L' Dw' D' F2 D' Dw2 L Fw2 Uw' L2 D2 U' Rw2 D' U Rw2 Dw2 U2 Fw' F2 Dw'
A #5 Uw2 Dw Fw Dw Lw Uw2 Lw2 F Bw' U Fw L Rw Uw2 L D Dw2 F U2 Uw D Lw2 Dw' D Rw L2 D F L' Rw D L Bw R2 Bw U Dw2 Rw F2 U Rw' L Dw2 L2 Bw' Lw' Rw Dw' Fw' Dw' Uw' Fw U2 Fw Bw' F' R B' Fw2 F
A Ex#1 R2 B D2 Uw U' Rw' D' Fw2 F' D2 Dw' Bw F R B Fw2 F Lw' Fw' B Bw Rw2 Fw Rw B2 D' U' L2 R2 F2 Lw' L' U2 Lw Fw2 D' B' Bw Uw' U2 B' Dw2 Uw' Rw D B' Rw' Lw Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 R2 B2 L D' Dw U L D2
A Ex#2 D' Dw L Bw U2 F' Lw R D2 U2 Uw2 F Uw Lw' Dw U' R2 Uw U Fw B' U' Uw Lw F' Fw L2 Rw2 Dw Fw' Lw L' F U D2 Rw Fw2 F2 L2 D Fw' L2 Uw' Dw' B2 D2 L2 Fw D' Uw' Dw B Bw2 Rw' Dw B' R' U' Fw U'
B #1 Rw2 F B' Fw' U' Rw2 R' B R U2 R2 U Fw' L D' R B' Fw' Lw2 L' Dw Rw L2 Fw B Uw D' Fw2 Dw Rw2 R' Lw' Fw B' Bw2 Dw2 D' Fw2 Rw R' U2 R2 B2 Bw D2 L U Uw' Bw Lw Bw2 L2 R2 Rw Bw2 U' L2 Rw' Bw D'
B #2 Uw' R Uw Dw D2 L2 F2 B2 Dw Rw' D' Rw Uw2 Lw F2 B U2 Rw' D2 U2 B2 Dw D' Fw2 R' F2 Rw2 Dw' D Uw2 Rw Fw D2 U' L2 Lw Rw R2 Fw' Lw2 Dw L Lw' R' Uw2 L R2 Uw Lw' R' Rw2 F' R Uw Fw F Bw R F2 Bw2
B #3 Bw2 D' Bw R2 Rw' Bw' D' R' Uw D2 Lw' Uw2 R2 F2 Lw2 Uw2 D L' B2 D' R' L' Rw2 Uw2 R L Rw2 B' F Uw2 B2 U Rw L' F2 Fw2 Bw Dw Rw Dw' Bw2 Fw B' Uw L2 Dw Bw Rw' Fw2 Dw' L Lw2 Fw2 Rw' U' D Uw Bw2 F' Uw2
B #4 Dw U2 Bw' U' D2 Dw2 L Fw L' U' B' Uw R' Bw Rw2 U' F D L2 F Rw2 U2 Fw2 U' Fw2 U Rw U2 B' R2 D Lw' B L' U B' Uw B2 R Fw' Uw' U' Lw Uw F' R Rw2 Dw2 D2 Lw2 B2 Dw' B2 Lw Bw' Uw D' F B Lw
B #5 Uw' F2 B D' F2 U2 L2 B' U2 D2 R' U' Fw2 D Rw2 U2 Dw Fw Bw' U R' Lw' U' Uw' R2 B Bw' Fw L' Uw' D Bw2 D2 Rw U' Uw' B2 L Fw D2 B2 Fw' D Dw2 F L' Bw D L' B Uw' L2 Bw2 B U2 Fw' L2 Bw Rw' U'
B Ex#1 B2 Rw2 Dw Bw2 F2 L' Fw B D2 L2 R2 Uw L' Uw Dw U F2 U' Dw' Lw F' U L Fw' U' Dw' B L' Rw Bw2 R F' D2 Fw Bw' L2 U2 Rw Lw' F' L' U' Fw D2 Dw' U2 Bw' F2 Dw' F' L B Rw2 Dw D' Lw2 U Rw F2 Dw'
B Ex#2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F' U2 F' L Rw Bw Fw2 Dw' B2 Bw' Fw2 D' Fw2 R' Bw2 U2 Uw' B R' Uw2 B' U' Rw B U' D' Fw Uw' D Lw F2 B Fw2 Dw' Lw Bw2 U' Fw' Bw' D' L B' Fw2 Rw2 R' F Lw' Fw2 Bw' D Rw' B2 Dw2 U' R Dw2 Lw
C #1 B2 Dw' B2 D2 F2 L F' B D2 B' Uw Dw2 D' Lw Fw Rw F L' D Uw2 R Bw Rw L2 Uw2 Lw2 B2 Fw2 D Rw2 Bw2 Fw Rw U R2 U' Bw B D2 Rw' Dw2 Bw R' Uw' U2 F R' Bw2 F Dw Bw U2 L D' Rw' B Fw' Bw L U2
C #2 F Bw B' Lw R2 Uw Fw' U Bw' U2 D B2 R Lw2 Dw' F2 Lw2 Bw' U D' L Rw' Bw2 B Lw' Rw2 B Lw Bw' L' Uw F2 Uw B' Rw' F R' Rw Lw' Fw2 Bw' Lw2 F B2 Fw Rw Bw2 Uw' R' Bw2 L' D' Lw' L' Fw' F' R' Lw Uw' Dw
C #3 Bw' Lw2 Rw2 Bw' Lw' Fw Rw Lw Bw' Rw2 Dw Bw' B2 R Rw' Uw2 U Rw' L2 D' Bw' U2 B Rw Uw D2 R' Dw' R' Bw' Fw2 D Bw' Lw2 R U2 Lw' B' Bw2 Fw2 Lw Dw Uw2 Lw Uw' Lw Rw2 D' U B Dw U' F2 Fw2 D' Fw B2 Bw R U2
C #4 R2 Rw B' Fw Rw' Lw2 D' F U Uw2 B' F2 Dw' F' Bw Uw Rw Dw' Uw2 Rw' Uw U' Dw2 Rw Fw Bw' R Lw Uw' Bw2 Dw' Bw Dw F2 U2 B' Uw' Fw2 U' Fw2 Bw' B' F2 U2 Dw2 B2 Fw2 Bw2 U Dw R' L Bw' Fw U' Uw' Rw2 B' F2 U
C #5 L' U' Rw2 B2 Lw L Rw D' Dw2 L' Lw2 U' D2 Uw Lw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw U Bw D' L Lw' Fw' Dw Lw2 Fw2 L Uw L2 F2 Rw2 B F2 Dw Lw L Fw2 B' F Rw U2 B' F' Fw' Lw' U' Uw' F2 D' Lw' R2 Dw' R' F2 Lw B2 Fw Dw2 Uw
C Ex#1 Lw Bw' Rw Fw2 Uw Lw Dw2 B2 L2 Bw L' Fw R' Bw R2 L F' L' U Uw' B' L Bw' Lw2 Dw Fw2 D' F Lw2 R Bw L2 R F2 R L Fw2 B Uw2 F L' Uw F2 U Rw' Lw' F' B' D B Rw Fw R' Dw2 L R D' L Dw Fw
C Ex#2 Fw2 D2 Dw L' Rw' U2 B' Uw2 F' Dw2 B L U' F' L Uw R2 Lw Dw Bw2 B2 Rw' F2 Dw' L' F' Rw2 D2 Lw' U' Bw2 D2 Bw2 Dw R2 U' D' Dw2 F' U2 Lw' Rw Fw Dw D2 R2 L F2 Rw Fw2 D L Dw D2 R U2 Dw' D2 L2 U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 U L2 F2 D2 L2 B' F R' U B' L B2 F' D' F' D' F' Rw Uw'
A #2 D2 F' D2 L2 B2 R2 B R' B' F2 D2 U' F2 L D2 B' F' D2 F2 Rw2 Uw2
A #3 U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U R2 B' U B' U2 B2 D2 B U2 F' L U' B' Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 D L2 B2 L U B2 F R' B F' D2 F2 L2 R U Fw Uw
A Ex#2 L2 B D2 U2 F D2 U2 R2 B' D' L2 B L B2 L D L D' U' B' Rw' Uw'
B #1 D2 U2 R2 D2 U2 R' F2 D R D' L D' L' D' B R F' Rw Uw
B #2 B D L' B2 U' L2 U' R L B L U2 R2 D2 B' D2 B
B #3 D2 U2 B2 D2 L B2 F2 R' D2 L2 D2 F' R' F2 D F2 L2 R U2 L B Rw
B Ex#1 U B2 D B2 U F2 D B2 U B' L' B' D2 U2 B' F U' F2 R2 F Rw' Uw2
B Ex#2 B2 U B2 U L2 R2 D F D F U B R F' D' U' B R2 U Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 F' L2 D2 B L2 F' L2 U F D' L F R B L U' R2 F' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F L2 B2 U2 R2 B' R2 F2 D' R' B F L R2 B' D' U L2 F
A #2 B2 D2 B2 U' B2 D L2 D2 F' D' R B U2 F2 R2 U2 R' F L' D'
A #3 D U F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 L' F2 L D' B2 L F' D R2 U R'
A #4 R2 D2 B U2 R2 D2 R2 D R2 U' R B2 R D' B L U' R2
A #5 R' L2 U2 L B U2 F2 L' U' F B' L2 U2 B2 U2 F' U2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 D2 B F' U2 L2 B2 F U2 F' D' U F D R2 D2 L' U' L R D'
A Ex#2 L2 D' U' R2 F2 D2 U L U L2 R' B' D' L2 B' L2 D2 B2 L'
B #1 U2 B2 D U R2 F2 D L2 F2 L R' D' U2 L' B U' L' U2
B #2 B2 R2 B' U2 B U2 F L2 U' L2 R B U' R F' R B2 U F'
B #3 B2 L B2 R B2 R U2 L' B' D R' B2 L2 D2 B' D' U L D2
B #4 F2 R2 U2 R2 F D2 F2 U2 B' D2 R' U' F U' B2 R2 B U R
B #5 U' B U R' L' F' L' F B2 U F2 U2 F' R2 D2 B2 U2 R2 F'
B Ex#1 B' U R U L2 U2 F L' U' D' L2 F' B L2 U2 F R2 U2 B2 R2
B Ex#2 D' L2 R2 D' R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L' U B R' U B L2 F' L2 R'
C #1 B L B' R' F D2 F2 B2 L D R' D2 R' B2 D2 F2 L2 D2 R2
C #2 B' L2 D2 R F' R U D2 R F' U2 B R2 F U2 R2 F D2 L2 D2
C #3 D' R2 U B2 F2 U2 L2 D F2 U B U' B' D' L2 F2 R' F' L' D
C #4 U F2 L2 U2 L2 U' R2 F2 L2 F' L U2 B' F2 U2 B' U L R D
C #5 F' U2 D2 F' U' B2 R2 D2 R U' F' R2 L2 B' D2 F2 D2 F L2
C Ex#1 D' U' L2 D R2 D' F2 R2 B2 F' D2 B U L' R F' U' L' D U
C Ex#2 U2 B2 U R2 D2 U' R2 B2 U' L' D L2 R2 D' F D B2 R' F U'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR3- DL5+ UL1+ U4- R6+ D1+ L3+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R0+ D3- L2- ALL4+ UL
A #2 UR1- DR6+ DL2+ UL2- U5+ R3+ D1- L4+ ALL1+ y2 U0+ R2+ D2+ L6+ ALL3+ DR
A #3 UR2+ DR4+ DL1+ UL5+ U0+ R5- D3+ L3- ALL3+ y2 U1- R1+ D2+ L4- ALL3+ UR DR UL
A #4 UR4- DR0+ DL5- UL0+ U3- R4- D6+ L1- ALL5+ y2 U6+ R3+ D3- L5- ALL2+ UR DR DL
A #5 UR0+ DR6+ DL2- UL1- U3+ R3- D5- L1+ ALL5- y2 U4- R6+ D3- L3+ ALL3- DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR2+ DR3+ DL4+ UL4+ U3+ R2- D5- L3- ALL4+ y2 U3- R0+ D3- L1+ ALL3- UR DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR4- DL5- UL2- U5+ R6+ D5+ L4- ALL5- y2 U5- R0+ D3- L5- ALL4- UR DR UL
B #1 UR3- DR1+ DL3- UL2- U2- R4- D5- L2+ ALL3- y2 U4- R6+ D0+ L1+ ALL1+ UL
B #2 UR0+ DR0+ DL3- UL5- U4+ R5- D1- L1- ALL5- y2 U0+ R2- D3- L4+ ALL1- UR
B #3 UR1- DR1- DL2- UL2+ U4- R4+ D5+ L2- ALL5- y2 U2- R1- D6+ L3- ALL4-
B #4 UR5+ DR4- DL2+ UL3- U5+ R3- D4+ L5+ ALL3- y2 U0+ R1- D1- L4+ ALL6+ DR DL UL
B #5 UR4- DR4- DL1- UL1+ U1+ R2+ D4+ L4+ ALL4+ y2 U5- R2- D1+ L4- ALL1- DR
B Ex#1 UR1+ DR2+ DL6+ UL0+ U5- R0+ D1- L1+ ALL4- y2 U2- R3- D2+ L6+ ALL1- UR DL
B Ex#2 UR2- DR2- DL3+ UL3- U3+ R2- D5+ L1+ ALL1+ y2 U3+ R4- D6+ L3- ALL1+ DR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' B R U B' R U R U u' r' b'
A #2 U R' B U' L B' L B' R' L' U' u l' b'
A #3 U B' U' L B' R B' L U' B' R' u' b
A #4 L U R' U' B' L' B' L U B U u' l r
A #5 R' U L' R' L R B' U R B U' u l' r'
A Ex#1 B' U' L' B L' B U R U' L' B' u l' r b'
A Ex#2 L' R' U L U R' B L' B' R' U' r
B #1 L B' L R U B L B' L' U L r b
B #2 B' R L' U' B' U R B' U' B' R' u' l r b'
B #3 U L' B' U' B L' B' U B' L B' u l
B #4 U' B' L U B' U L' U L R' B u l b'
B #5 B U' R L' R' U L' U' R' L R' u' l' b'
B Ex#1 B L' B U' B' L B L' B' R' L' u' r b'
B Ex#2 B' U' B L' R' L' B' L' U L' U u' l' r b
C #1 R' U' R' B' U' R U B' L' R U' u r b'
C #2 U' R U' R' L' U R' L U L' U' u
C #3 R' L R' U' R U' R' L B' R' L u' r' b
C #4 B R' L U R' U' L' R' B L' R l r b
C #5 R' U B U' L R' U' L U' B' U' u r b'
C Ex#1 U' B R' B R' B' L B' U' B L' u r b
C Ex#2 R' L U R B U L' R B' R' B' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' L B R' U L' R B L B u' l r' b
A #2 L R' U' B L' B' R L R' L' U u r
A #3 L U' B' L R B U' R L' U' B u' l' r b'
A #4 B U' R U B R L R U B' R' u l' r' b'
A #5 R B' L R U' B' R' U' R' L B u' r' b'
A Ex#1 U' L B' U' L R' B U' B' L U u l r
A Ex#2 L R B R U B' R B U L' B' u l r b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R L U' L' U' B' R B' L U
A #2 U L R L B' U R L B' R' B'
A #3 L R' U L B R' U' L' B U' L
A #4 U B L U B' L B U' B U R'
A #5 L B L' B L U R L U R' B'
A Ex#1 L B U' B L' U' R' U L' R L
A Ex#2 R B U' L' R' B U' L' B L' U'
B #1 U L B L U' B' R L B' U L'
B #2 U L B L B U' R' U R' B U
B #3 L U R B L' U' B R' U' B R
B #4 B R U B U' R' B' U B L' B'
B #5 B U R L' R U' R' L' B' R' B
B Ex#1 U R B U' B R L R' L B' L
B Ex#2 B R B' L R L' R L' R' B U
C #1 U L R U' L U R B' L R' L
C #2 L U L B L B' L' R' B' R' L'
C #3 L U L U' L' U L B' U B' R
C #4 L R U' B R U R' B' L R L'
C #5 L R B R U' B L' U R' B' R'
C Ex#1 U L B L U R' B U B U L'
C Ex#2 R U' B' L' R U' L B U' B' U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L U L U' L U' R' U' L' U'
A #2 B R B R B U' R' B U B L'
A #3 R B L' U R' L' U R' B' L U
A #4 B R U R L' U R B' R B R
A #5 U L B' L R' B' L' B' R L' U
A Ex#1 L R L U' L R' B U L R U'
A Ex#2 L R B U B' R B R U' R U'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (3,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (1,4) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) /
A #3 (0,-1) / (-2,-5) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,-5) / (3,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0)
A #5 (3,-4) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (-2,3) / (-3,6) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (-2,3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-5) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
B #1 (-5,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-5) /
B #2 (-2,0) / (3,-3) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-4)
B #3 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (0,6) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,-3) / (-1,0) /
B #4 (-2,0) / (2,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0)
B #5 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (4,-4) / (6,0) /
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3)
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (2,-4) / (6,3) / (-2,-2) / (5,-1) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
Adrià García Fernández    Spain
Adrià García Fernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.21   17.93   17.70 18.79 21.38 17.21 17.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 6.91   8.07   20.36 7.42 6.91 9.85 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 55.61   1:02.44   55.61 1:02.20 1:03.62 1:08.32 1:01.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:59.44   2:15.00   2:14.89 2:14.77 1:59.44 2:15.34 2:21.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 11.42   15.02   17.91 11.42 15.22 DNF 11.92
Adrià Prats    Spain
Adrià Prats
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.71   12.92   13.79 12.26 12.70 11.71 27.52
First round 14 10.94   12.19   14.89 12.76 12.32 10.94 11.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 3.05   5.07   5.04 5.27 5.15 3.05 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 58.03   1:04.07   59.37 58.11 1:14.89 58.03 1:14.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 3:46.81     4:38.08 3:46.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.02   22.17   26.07 25.34 23.10 18.02 18.06
Skewb Combined First round 28 6.48   12.72   12.52 6.48 17.57 9.26 16.38
Albert Perez Guinart    Spain
Albert Perez Guinart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 8.57   11.32   10.24 8.57 12.03 11.69 19.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:28.88     2:28.88 2:52.48
Albert Santaeulària    Spain
Albert Santaeulària
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 19.29   19.82   20.61 21.35 19.29 19.40 19.44
First round 45 16.92   18.82   16.92 25.20 18.19 18.79 19.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.95   6.22   5.84 7.80 6.32 4.95 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 55.93   1:09.07   1:09.51 1:04.08 1:13.62 1:13.68 55.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:17.89   2:32.17   2:44.18 2:25.86 2:17.89 2:39.80 2:30.86
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:39.73   1:44.31   1:48.91 1:39.73 1:45.90 1:45.56 1:41.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 10.14   12.61   10.14 10.34 15.27 12.22 23.75
Skewb Combined First round 17 5.05   9.41   9.79 10.47 20.20 5.05 7.97
Alejandro Eggert Navarrete    Spain
Alejandro Eggert Navarrete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 2:02.16   2:29.89   5:46.39 2:02.16 2:28.00 2:59.34 2:02.33
Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez    Spain
Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.23   13.32   12.32 13.20 11.23 15.04 14.44
First round 17 9.00   12.43   13.39 11.79 9.00 13.02 12.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 4.21   5.43   4.55 9.20 5.06 4.21 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 39.12   44.99   52.47 42.62 41.53 39.12 50.82
Combined First round 9 40.92   45.07   55.03 40.92 51.08 41.84 42.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 20.83   24.94   26.13 36.20 21.24 20.83 27.46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 13.72   22.03   16.37 13.72 22.60 34.50 27.13
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:30.50   1:33.38   1:34.20 1:39.28 1:30.50 1:31.25 1:34.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 7.92   8.88   8.78 10.47 8.74 7.92 9.12
Square-1 Combined Final 10 32.07   37.77   43.84 59.86 32.36 37.11 32.07
Álex Aguilera Moreno    Spain
Álex Aguilera Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 6.18   8.32   6.69 9.65 11.46 8.63 6.18
Skewb Combined First round 16 7.31   9.39   7.31 10.86 8.29 9.02 16.29
Álex Domingo Risco    Spain
Álex Domingo Risco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.87   15.31   14.33 15.40 13.87 16.19 20.52
First round 30 13.81   14.71   18.08 14.98 15.31 13.81 13.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.01   4.37   3.01 6.55 5.05 4.05 4.01
Combined First round 11 3.33   4.41   3.68 6.23 3.33 5.28 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:15.84     1:15.84 1:23.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:36.14     2:55.99 2:36.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 53     53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 32.52   41.65   49.38 42.84 32.72 58.46 32.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 1:09.32     1:09.32 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 5.76   9.05   12.09 5.76 10.16 7.61 9.39
Skewb Final 5 3.14   5.48   4.79 8.67 4.58 3.14 7.06
Combined First round 4 4.59   5.43   5.99 DNF 5.09 5.22 4.59
Square-1 Combined Final 18 50.82     50.82 52.59
Álex Méndez Rodríguez    Spain
Álex Méndez Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.65   13.19   13.20 15.01 13.54 12.83 12.65
First round 21 12.84   13.25   12.84 12.92 13.84 13.05 13.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 15 2.28   4.65   5.73 3.78 6.17 2.28 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 45.18   49.46   1:00.21 50.63 52.52 45.22 45.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:59.57   2:09.58   2:10.61 2:01.88 2:16.24 1:59.57 2:24.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 19.78   28.70   28.52 28.47 19.78 DNF 29.10
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:32.48   1:50.01   1:37.56 1:32.48 1:57.16 2:02.19 1:55.32
Alex Pérez Álvarez    Spain
Alex Pérez Álvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.79   26.92   24.94 27.90 27.91 32.82 24.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 4.42   6.10   4.42 6.77 6.12 5.72 6.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 8.56   9.64   8.56 10.56 8.91 9.45 15.66
Alexander de Blois    Spain
Alexander de Blois
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.74   13.77   14.86 12.74 17.38 13.30 13.14
First round 24 10.41   13.99   15.84 13.93 14.93 13.11 10.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 3.46   6.45   3.46 7.64 5.66 6.94 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 53.93   57.92   53.93 56.56 55.73 1:02.96 1:01.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:31.84   1:49.40   1:52.99 1:31.84 1:47.98 1:47.24 1:56.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 30.84   41.48   50.45 41.07 32.93 30.84 1:13.35
Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:03.33     3:11.40 3:03.33
Álvaro Tovar Castro    Spain
Álvaro Tovar Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.73   19.97   15.73 34.58 23.90 18.44 17.56
First round 60 20.79   24.92   20.79 21.87 22.53 DNF 30.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:43.02     2:05.93 1:43.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:55.00     2:57.95 2:55.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 46.65     46.65 1:02.02
Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:28.58     4:15.15 3:28.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 11.30   13.34   18.55 11.47 14.61 11.30 13.93
Skewb Final 8 3.84   6.59   6.57 6.99 6.21 3.84 7.90
Combined First round 3 4.84   5.41   8.45 5.79 5.19 4.84 5.25
Ana Peral García    Spain
Ana Peral García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:11.43   1:16.28   1:31.67 1:18.24 1:11.43 1:16.99 1:13.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 13.44   58.53   13.44 1:17.92 29.30 1:08.38 1:51.74
Skewb Combined First round 45 37.44     37.44 50.13
Andreu Ortega Pozo    Spain
Andreu Ortega Pozo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:58.47   2:21.09   2:46.44 1:58.47 2:04.31 2:20.30 2:38.65
Arnau Esser Murie    Spain
Arnau Esser Murie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 17.01     17.01 19.20
Arnau Morales Donato    Spain
Arnau Morales Donato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 16.70   20.76   16.70 18.90 22.65 20.74 27.58
First round 47 17.99   19.52   18.39 21.04 17.99 19.84 20.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 6.78   7.66   6.78 7.12 8.68 8.36 7.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 32.45   36.89   32.45 41.44 41.77 35.21 34.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 14.48   17.98   14.48 20.58 16.04 17.32 21.98
Arnau Sarri Molins    Spain
Arnau Sarri Molins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 35.76   45.54   50.95 35.76 38.28 1:09.71 47.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 18.50     DNF 18.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 10.29   14.45   13.31 10.29 16.20 16.65 13.83
Arnau Tous Mateu    Spain
Arnau Tous Mateu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.51   14.73   13.51 14.75 17.80 13.51 15.94
First round 32 13.04   15.26   15.77 17.79 13.04 13.79 16.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 4.00   4.87   5.31 5.29 4.33 4.00 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:09.98   1:17.76   1:24.57 1:09.98 1:18.76 1:19.00 1:15.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:09.91     3:14.98 3:09.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 56     56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 34.25   36.95   34.92 40.30 43.05 35.63 34.25
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 41.75     DNF 41.75
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:38.55     2:45.58 2:38.55
Pyraminx Final 4 5.26   6.40   7.69 5.26 5.82 6.85 6.54
Combined First round 3 3.73   6.34   8.00 6.53 3.73 4.48 8.19
Skewb Final 11 7.97   11.91   15.04 10.31 DNF 10.37 7.97
Combined First round 7 6.10   6.84   10.12 6.10 6.92 6.72 6.89
Square-1 Combined Final 15 37.07   1:09.44   37.07 1:31.87 1:14.97 45.83 1:27.51
Artur Miralles Hernàndez    Spain
Artur Miralles Hernàndez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.88   12.81   12.95 13.27 12.20 11.88 13.80
First round 23 12.22   13.96   12.85 17.12 14.74 14.28 12.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.18   6.81   7.73 7.15 11.61 3.18 5.56
Combined First round 10 2.89   4.32   2.89 4.44 5.53 4.60 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 54.00   58.81   1:02.74 55.27 1:02.86 58.41 54.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:02.11   DNF   2:02.11 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 21.38   28.30   29.77 22.15 33.60 21.38 32.97
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:37.39   1:40.64   1:44.18 1:40.75 1:37.39 1:41.38 1:39.79
Pyraminx Final 10 7.39   10.11   12.64 9.41 7.39 8.28 DNF
Combined First round 11 8.10   8.54   10.74 8.65 8.41 8.10 8.55
Skewb Combined First round 15 4.81   9.37   9.89 10.35 13.66 4.81 7.87
Square-1 Combined Final 3 14.20   17.27   18.38 14.20 16.38 17.41 18.02
Bartomeu Rubí Perelló    Spain
Bartomeu Rubí Perelló
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 22.39   26.85   29.14 33.76 23.50 22.39 27.90
First round 59 22.54   24.79   23.44 26.54 28.64 22.54 24.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 4.31   8.49   4.31 7.66 9.29 8.53 11.29
Skewb Combined First round 33 12.59   16.17   14.88 DNF 12.59 13.21 20.42
Berta García Parra    Spain
Berta García Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 24.64   24.75   NR 24.80 24.64 24.82
Biel Salmons Gonzalez    Spain
Biel Salmons Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.35   10.25   9.35 10.13 12.25 9.94 10.68
Second round 4 8.73   10.72   9.86 10.93 11.36 11.62 8.73
First round 5 9.41   10.50   10.61 11.21 13.57 9.67 9.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.23   2.76   3.10 2.79 2.23 5.29 2.40
Combined First round 4 2.58   3.47   2.64 6.24 3.34 2.58 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.29   43.92   35.29 46.85 42.38 44.35 45.04
Combined First round 7 42.00   44.55   55.78 43.28 45.48 44.89 42.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 17.57   18.98   19.74 18.86 17.57 19.32 18.76
Bruno de Febrer    Spain
Bruno de Febrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.54   13.02   13.12 13.05 12.89 15.93 9.54
Second round 12 9.73   11.87   12.31 13.27 10.13 13.16 9.73
First round 11 10.50   12.05   12.35 12.65 12.43 11.37 10.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 37.05   47.48   48.92 37.05 48.66 44.86 50.50
Combined First round 8 41.09   44.83   48.36 41.45 58.24 41.09 44.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 17.30   19.37   19.05 25.87 20.15 17.30 18.91
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:38.57   1:40.76   1:38.57 1:54.57 1:40.88 1:41.41 1:40.00
Carlos Carneros Torner    Spain
Carlos Carneros Torner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.17   11.37   12.28 12.01 8.17 10.02 12.07
Second round 5 9.24   10.75   10.23 10.60 12.55 11.43 9.24
First round 6 8.43   10.76   10.46 12.49 12.69 8.43 9.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.35   3.61   3.63 4.72 2.48 2.35 5.85
Combined First round 9 2.80   4.13   2.80 4.36 4.08 3.94 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 34.72   42.56   38.88 44.84 34.72 43.95 46.37
Combined First round 11 43.50   45.40   51.84 46.31 45.48 44.42 43.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:33.29   1:36.81   1:33.96 1:37.31 1:43.90 1:39.17 1:33.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 20.83   21.48   20.83 21.88 28.11 21.73 20.83
Dani Aymerich Solà    Spain
Dani Aymerich Solà
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 52.03   1:02.31   54.13 1:06.94 52.03 1:09.61 1:05.86
Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar    Spain
Daniel Cofreces Jaureguizar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.30   9.95   10.54 9.88 9.30 9.43 13.40
Second round 6 10.01   10.81   10.01 11.01 DNF 10.85 10.58
First round 3 8.14   9.97   10.01 11.43 9.72 8.14 10.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.39   3.74   3.83 3.39 3.84 4.03 3.55
Combined First round 5 2.95   3.51   2.95 3.37 6.20 4.02 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.62   41.22   42.25 39.50 35.62 47.70 41.92
Combined First round 4 35.48   37.40   35.82 36.47 40.08 35.48 39.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:11.06   1:17.94   1:12.81 1:11.06 1:22.19 1:25.56 1:18.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 18.47   19.50   21.98 20.49 18.80 18.47 19.22
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:32.26   1:35.37   1:32.26 1:34.30 1:35.82 DNF 1:35.99
Pyraminx Final 8 6.06   8.62   8.65 8.43 6.06 8.79 8.93
Combined First round 9 6.77   8.34   10.96 7.00 12.39 6.77 7.05
David Doblas Hernández    Spain
David Doblas Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.52   14.80   16.39 12.52 19.37 13.55 14.45
First round 26 13.02   14.33   13.86 16.85 14.43 13.02 14.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 4.03   6.03   4.03 5.73 6.42 DNF 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 51.60   54.72   56.95 1:05.31 53.26 51.60 53.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:01.66   2:09.44   2:09.01 2:01.66 2:17.57 2:23.74 2:01.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 55     55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 27.70   29.70   28.33 31.43 27.70 29.35 39.70
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:51.16   2:12.62   2:26.04 2:18.23 1:51.16 2:03.78 2:15.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 10.87   13.32   12.41 15.15 10.87 14.25 13.30
Skewb Combined First round 23 9.64   11.12   9.64 10.00 13.22 DNF 10.13
David Ruscalleda Gómez    Spain
David Ruscalleda Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.45   17.20   18.44 19.24 16.11 15.45 17.04
First round 43 14.21   18.14   19.69 14.21 31.71 16.37 18.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 5.26   5.66   5.73 5.55 8.74 5.69 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:00.25   1:15.54   1:14.95 1:12.59 1:00.25 1:25.79 1:19.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:03.08   2:27.77   2:33.31 2:46.92 2:03.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 26.53   30.52   31.96 26.95 40.20 32.64 26.53
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:46.66   1:53.76   1:52.45 DNF 1:46.66 1:49.26 1:59.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 8.75   11.78   14.49 8.75 11.41 9.44 19.70
Diogo Marquês Soares    Portugal
Diogo Marquês Soares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 16.54   19.49   18.71 22.29 22.38 17.47 16.54
First round 37 14.74   17.49   16.23 20.20 21.76 16.03 14.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 3.61   5.30   4.14 7.60 6.60 3.61 5.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 11.00   11.31   13.44 11.49 11.35 11.00 11.08
Eder Olivencia Gonzalez    Spain
Eder Olivencia Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.83   9.71   8.83 10.99 9.71 9.70 9.72
Second round 1 8.12   8.90   9.22 8.37 9.11 8.12 11.17
First round 1 8.61   8.93   9.01 8.77 9.06 9.00 8.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.77   3.56   4.32 3.32 2.77 4.58 3.04
Combined First round 12 3.69   4.42   4.66 3.69 4.19 4.41 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.48   30.68   31.79 38.48 28.86 28.48 31.39
Combined First round 1 27.66   31.10   32.13 28.25 27.66 32.92 33.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:01.91   1:04.97   1:02.56 1:03.27 1:09.08 1:01.91 1:11.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 20.29   22.75   23.09 23.28 32.70 21.87 20.29
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:18.73   1:21.96   1:20.15 1:28.17 1:26.35 1:19.38 1:18.73
Skewb Combined First round 10 5.86   6.99   5.86 7.90 6.11 6.97 8.96
Erik Subirats    Spain
Erik Subirats
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.87   14.49   11.87 14.38 14.51 14.57 15.70
First round 19 11.04   12.91   11.04 13.07 14.51 11.16 14.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 4.20   5.30   4.68 6.92 5.56 4.20 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 54.19   58.18   57.36 59.73 1:02.42 54.19 57.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:35.86     2:37.20 2:35.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 20.64   24.81   27.66 21.78 24.98 20.64 35.95
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 25.31   29.87   34.65 29.33 37.30 25.31 25.62
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:13.80   2:22.12   2:18.90 2:16.90 2:53.55 2:13.80 2:30.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 6.44   9.14   6.44 11.26 DNF 8.23 7.92
Skewb Combined First round 32 12.40   15.99   12.40 12.46 27.55 20.63 14.88
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.50   11.63   12.10 9.50 13.02 11.82 10.98
Second round 9 9.37   11.12   10.44 12.33 9.37 13.89 10.58
First round 13 9.79   12.17   12.24 13.44 12.46 9.79 11.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 3.95   5.56   14.24 4.76 4.62 3.95 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.72   36.17   37.78 34.72 35.21 35.53 39.99
Combined First round 3 32.29   37.39   34.70 38.87 32.29 38.60 40.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:12.01   1:15.37   1:20.50 1:12.01 1:14.77 1:13.91 1:17.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 19.34   21.56   24.23 21.22 21.87 21.58 19.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 12.46   DNF   DNF 12.46 14.40 DNF 14.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.11   9.94   12.55 7.11 16.86 7.69 9.58
Skewb Final 9 4.57   7.33   4.91 7.80 9.27 4.57 17.44
Combined First round 12 3.70   7.71   8.28 9.10 7.20 3.70 7.66
Francesc Pérez Casas    Spain
Francesc Pérez Casas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 55.98   59.19   59.24 59.21 59.11 55.98 1:55.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 15.37     19.59 15.37
Hugo Mateos Andrada    Spain
Hugo Mateos Andrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 27.58   30.90   31.96 27.58 33.33 28.62 32.13
First round 61 23.86   26.00   23.86 23.95 29.64 31.71 24.40
Iker Montes Gozálvez    Spain
Iker Montes Gozálvez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 19.91   23.95   27.18 24.65 32.06 20.02 19.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 4.59   10.64   4.59 5.93 16.58 9.41 18.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 10.43   12.22   12.05 13.71 14.13 10.90 10.43
Ismael Lorente    Spain
Ismael Lorente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.09   15.82   23.18 12.09 12.12 12.16 DNF
First round 16 10.21   12.36   11.21 10.21 15.51 10.37 18.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 5.94   7.33   7.92 7.28 5.94 6.80 8.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 45.04   48.28   48.60 49.82 1:03.75 46.42 45.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:17.52   1:22.40   1:23.76 1:17.52 1:19.01 1:24.44 1:25.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 38 18.44     18.44 DNF
István Kocza    Hungary
István Kocza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:22.70   DNF   DNF 1:22.70 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 52.55     52.55 1:04.30
Ivan Ros Godia    Spain
Ivan Ros Godia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 7.36   10.31   7.52 13.04 11.82 7.36 11.60
Ixent Gallego López    Spain
Ixent Gallego López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 18.52   20.95   23.97 18.77 18.52 26.46 20.12
First round 46 16.84   18.88   20.40 19.25 16.84 22.35 16.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 2.50   4.68   2.50 5.13 6.65 4.32 4.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 8.58   10.64   13.02 8.58 9.21 12.35 10.36
Skewb Combined First round 31 9.05   14.39   13.42 16.61 16.35 9.05 13.39
Janot Alabert Planas    Spain
Janot Alabert Planas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 38.12   45.60   40.90 1:08.99 49.07 46.82 38.12
Megaminx Combined Final 2 59.40   1:02.55   1:03.69 1:05.08 1:02.90 59.40 1:01.05
Javier Atienza Rodriguez    Spain
Javier Atienza Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.06   12.66   11.06 14.13 16.61 11.88 11.98
First round 22 12.28   13.66   13.30 13.95 12.28 13.72 14.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.48   3.18   2.48 2.95 4.18 2.52 4.06
Combined First round 6 2.71   3.56   2.71 3.18 4.73 4.96 2.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 57.96   1:04.63   1:01.81 1:12.89 59.20 57.96 1:43.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:01.29   2:11.73   2:17.34 2:12.30 2:05.56 2:20.43 2:01.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 73     73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 25.82   27.82   34.12 28.07 25.82 27.08 28.30
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 18.78   20.56   21.54 24.95 18.83 21.32 18.78
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:23.94   2:36.85   2:23.94 2:56.35 2:39.40 2:32.44 2:38.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.55   10.64   11.52 10.76 11.77 9.65 7.55
Skewb Combined First round 25 8.19   11.92   9.87 15.17 11.19 8.19 14.70
Square-1 Combined Final 14 35.70   1:02.24   53.99 35.70 1:27.26 45.47 1:44.48
Javier Tirado Ortiz    Spain
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.26   18.77   14.26 20.34 18.10 17.86 20.43
First round 44 16.55   18.41   27.64 17.99 18.38 16.55 18.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 3.64   7.12   3.64 9.47 6.84 7.35 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:11.11   1:13.41   1:19.77 1:11.11 1:13.66 1:13.51 1:13.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:08.71   2:23.68   2:29.42 2:26.19 2:08.71 2:23.32 2:21.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 32.45   37.93   32.45 42.03 37.61 34.16 50.42
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.83   8.88   19.96 7.84 7.83 10.57 8.22
Megaminx Combined Final 28 3:09.64     DNF 3:09.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 4.60   10.19   4.60 7.31 11.71 11.55 18.04
Skewb Combined First round 27 8.89   12.56   15.40 8.89 10.56 15.89 11.71
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:24.08     1:24.08 1:42.40
Javier Tovar Castro    Spain
Javier Tovar Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.73   12.64   36.30 11.97 14.03 11.93 11.73
First round 31 13.27   15.03   16.10 14.82 14.16 24.49 13.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 4.28   6.46   6.20 4.28 8.74 4.94 8.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 47.25   58.47   47.25 DNF 56.07 1:02.44 56.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:21.01   1:31.05   1:25.63 1:34.25 1:21.01 1:39.12 1:33.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 21.36   24.23   23.16 21.36 27.76 29.25 21.76
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:46.69   1:52.25   1:50.08 2:00.51 1:50.10 1:46.69 1:56.57
Pyraminx Final 7 7.07   8.46   9.76 7.92 7.07 10.08 7.70
Combined First round 7 6.69   8.13   9.39 7.77 6.69 7.23 9.42
Skewb Final 3 3.76   4.29   3.76 11.15 4.03 4.87 3.98
Combined First round 2 3.81   4.58   5.04 4.80 3.81 8.02 3.90
Jhair Moron Gejaño    Peru
Jhair Moron Gejaño
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 17.00   19.15   20.30 17.28 21.04 17.00 19.86
First round 39 16.94   17.90   17.44 18.43 16.94 17.82 20.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 3.58   6.61   6.23 6.64 7.74 3.58 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:29.51     1:43.13 1:29.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 27.80   36.21   27.80 34.93 39.29 47.99 34.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 9.34   9.97   10.20 9.34 11.45 9.52 10.20
Skewb Combined First round 14 5.72   8.11   7.77 7.32 10.80 9.25 5.72
Joan Maria Soler Reguera    Spain
Joan Maria Soler Reguera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:52.55   2:07.70   2:14.18 1:52.55 2:12.13 1:56.79 2:14.95
Joel Pascuet Solà    Spain
Joel Pascuet Solà
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 26.62   DNF   DNF 27.37 26.62 32.60 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 5.62   6.85   8.66 10.30 6.07 5.81 5.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 9.43   11.93   14.95 12.51 10.49 9.43 12.80
Skewb Combined First round 26 9.26   12.38   9.26 DNF 10.85 15.60 10.69
Jordi Borrell    Spain
Jordi Borrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 23.69   25.85   24.86 26.14 26.56 32.36 23.69
First round 56 21.65   23.46   24.35 21.65 24.12 27.57 21.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 6.84   8.02   6.84 8.73 9.69 7.49 7.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:27.34     1:27.34 1:45.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:54.28     3:17.26 2:54.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 46.26     46.26 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:06.13     3:06.13 3:12.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 12.05   14.05   12.05 13.93 12.85 16.75 15.36
Skewb Combined First round 35 15.52     15.52 17.86
Jordi Gómez Villà    Spain
Jordi Gómez Villà
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 18.37   19.48   20.55 18.37 18.44 23.36 19.45
First round 51 17.82   21.59   20.73 22.99 21.06 17.82 24.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.86   5.78   6.27 5.17 6.54 5.91 4.86
Skewb Final 6 4.32   5.69   4.32 7.05 5.15 7.88 4.87
Combined First round 11 4.85   7.41   6.50 7.78 7.96 7.96 4.85
Josep Lanau Rua    Spain
Josep Lanau Rua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 21.83   22.08   21.90 22.83 21.85 22.49 21.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 6.43   7.79   7.14 7.02 6.43 10.62 9.20
Juan González    Spain
Juan González
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.83   17.35   18.01 18.26 17.01 17.02 14.83
First round 25 13.14   14.28   15.58 13.15 14.10 13.14 17.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 3.52   5.24   3.52 7.14 5.00 3.59 7.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:03.19   1:13.74   1:15.28 1:10.38 1:15.55 1:03.19 1:19.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:45.34   1:55.59   1:59.99 1:52.92 1:53.85 1:45.34 2:04.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 35.56   41.96   43.63 42.29 35.56 42.51 41.09
Pyraminx Final 6 4.79   7.58   8.72 4.79 6.72 7.31 8.71
Combined First round 6 5.56   7.68   5.56 10.36 6.27 9.80 6.96
Skewb Final 10 6.16   8.20   9.59 7.23 12.40 6.16 7.78
Combined First round 9 6.46   6.95   6.54 10.38 6.46 7.82 6.48
Square-1 Combined Final 11 34.23   41.75   34.23 47.76 42.01 46.53 36.70
Juan José Espinosa Oporto    Spain
Juan José Espinosa Oporto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.58   24.71   24.02 28.36 21.58 24.74 25.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 6.42   7.07   6.42 10.31 7.38 7.28 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:09.89   1:19.35   1:25.35 1:09.89 1:27.19 1:21.05 1:11.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:23.94   2:32.91   2:26.30 2:50.22 2:31.79 2:23.94 2:40.63
Skewb Combined First round 24 6.14   11.82   12.32 10.68 12.47 26.05 6.14
Square-1 Combined Final 7 22.70   28.25   22.70 30.09 24.92 34.98 29.73
Kévin Cagnon    France
Kévin Cagnon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.60   11.37   10.75 12.86 10.60 10.82 12.55
Second round 10 10.58   11.39   11.83 11.99 10.58 11.69 10.64
First round 2 8.67   9.74   8.67 8.75 12.64 10.65 9.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.28   2.98   4.53 2.92 3.23 2.78 2.28
Combined First round 2 1.74   2.63   1.74 3.45 2.66 2.74 2.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.17   37.62   39.57 39.45 37.99 35.42 34.17
Combined First round 2 32.86   35.31   36.97 32.86 33.44 35.52 44.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:12.07   1:25.04   1:12.07 1:26.18 DNF 1:25.73 1:23.20
Laura Tarrés Gimeno    Spain
Laura Tarrés Gimeno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.65   13.56   13.72 13.59 13.36 12.65 16.79
First round 27 13.77   14.45   14.03 13.77 14.48 14.83 21.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 2.87   4.76   2.87 5.23 4.26 6.26 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 43.53   59.98   1:03.25 1:02.09 43.53 1:00.58 57.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:53.72   2:23.89   1:53.72 2:31.99 2:56.82 2:26.77 2:12.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 24.71   28.85   32.95 24.71 29.54 27.83 29.19
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 32.77     DNF 32.77
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:09.97   1:14.37   1:15.41 1:14.41 1:13.30 1:09.97 1:17.33
Pyraminx Final 2 4.73   5.72   8.37 5.27 4.73 6.69 5.19
Combined First round 2 3.36   4.84   5.18 5.38 3.36 7.63 3.95
Skewb Final 2 3.50   4.19   3.91 5.66 4.54 3.50 4.12
Combined First round 5 4.99   5.99   7.24 5.66 5.67 4.99 6.65
Square-1 Combined Final 12 35.10   49.57   35.10 DNF 1:00.86 39.78 48.07
León Jairo Escobar Moreno    Spain
León Jairo Escobar Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.19   13.73   12.19 14.38 18.17 14.44 12.38
First round 20 11.28   13.04   16.44 12.29 14.16 12.67 11.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.69   4.43   5.74 4.07 4.86 4.36 2.69
Combined First round 8 3.49   4.12   3.70 5.09 4.73 3.94 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 43.25   1:01.26   1:12.50 43.25 54.95 56.32 1:15.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:08.32   2:15.52   2:17.20 2:18.64 2:08.32 2:10.73 2:21.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 19.09   26.63   32.11 19.09 23.51 29.47 26.92
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:42.39   1:49.58   1:50.96 1:50.87 1:52.55 1:42.39 1:46.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 10.91   13.87   12.94 17.48 11.19 10.91 20.68
Skewb Final 7 4.81   6.23   4.81 7.53 20.00 5.75 5.42
Combined First round 8 5.46   6.93   5.46 DNF 6.67 7.76 6.37
Square-1 Combined Final 6 18.23   26.54   21.27 31.09 41.64 18.23 27.27
Luis Palomar París    Spain
Luis Palomar París
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:46.36   2:20.91   2:39.40 5:18.59 1:46.36 2:14.90 2:08.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 1:20.70     1:20.70 1:37.92
Manel Cusachs Gil    Spain
Manel Cusachs Gil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 24.61   36.03   42.11 30.03 35.94 59.08 24.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 4.67   8.27   14.44 4.67 8.44 7.44 8.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 17.62     17.62 19.08
Manel Prestieri    Spain
Manel Prestieri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.96   23.41   19.96 23.53 24.55 22.30 24.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 6.13   10.14   6.13 DNF 7.50 14.72 8.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:22.77     1:22.77 1:52.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 3:58.44     5:23.60 3:58.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 12.53   15.93   18.11 13.44 19.12 16.23 12.53
Skewb Combined First round 41 25.09     25.09 25.29
Manuel Prieto de Antón    Spain
Manuel Prieto de Antón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.37   10.17   11.35 9.52 DNF 9.37 9.65
Second round 3 8.69   10.72   11.37 13.28 9.50 8.69 11.30
First round 8 5.85   11.22   5.85 11.94 13.94 11.75 9.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.22   2.51   2.22 2.95 3.51 2.23 2.36
Combined First round 1 1.64   2.10   1.76 2.35 2.20 1.64 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.78   37.92   34.78 45.76 36.15 40.39 37.23
Combined First round 5 35.80   38.54   38.37 38.36 40.25 35.80 38.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:11.80   1:16.51   1:20.44 1:11.80 1:13.23 1:32.68 1:15.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:36.28   DNF   2:07.76 DNF 1:36.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 14.93   18.39   19.92 16.64 18.61 34.03 14.93
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.34   9.77   7.34 8.53 10.82 9.95 10.95
Megaminx Combined Final 1 53.23   1:01.63   53.23 1:04.31 1:05.27 1:04.83 55.74
Pyraminx Final 1 2.77   3.43   2.96 8.39 2.77 3.68 3.65
Combined First round 1 4.18   4.76   5.15 4.18 6.62 4.43 4.70
Skewb Final 1 3.13   3.41   3.13 3.59 3.36 3.27 6.41
Combined First round 1 3.15   4.11   6.41 3.31 4.69 3.15 4.32
Square-1 Combined Final 2 15.04   16.03   16.68 16.61 16.11 15.04 15.38
Marc Bertran Peguero    Spain
Marc Bertran Peguero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 28.24   32.93   30.27 42.46 37.46 28.24 31.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 9.06   11.27   9.06 11.08 12.77 9.97 DNF
Marc Seguí Torrandell    Spain
Marc Seguí Torrandell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 16.17   20.42   16.17 18.54 23.74 21.27 21.46
First round 41 14.09   18.08   26.56 18.70 14.09 17.57 17.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 6.06   7.32   10.45 9.06 6.76 6.06 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:14.28   1:17.76   1:14.28 1:16.76 1:16.56 1:22.43 1:19.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 36.33   37.59   40.89 36.33 38.61 36.47 37.68
Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno    Spain
Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.41   14.37   14.35 14.39 13.41 17.57 14.37
First round 33 14.80   15.30   14.80 15.10 15.67 15.13 16.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 4.14   5.00   4.28 4.61 4.14 7.92 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 59.50   1:16.66   1:18.44 1:12.18 1:19.36 1:21.94 59.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 3:13.03     3:41.73 3:13.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 26.61   45.04   36.77 51.00 1:31.25 47.35 26.61
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 17.56   21.91   35.24 21.75 17.56 24.38 19.59
Megaminx Combined Final 29 3:22.60     3:22.60 3:23.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 8.01   9.90   8.71 12.68 20.21 8.01 8.31
Skewb Combined First round 29 9.84   13.18   11.46 15.50 19.05 12.59 9.84
Square-1 Combined Final 9 28.16   33.35   29.20 30.18 28.16 40.66 1:03.00
María Eggert Roig    Spain
María Eggert Roig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 49.65   1:04.48   1:15.06 49.65 52.78 1:24.05 1:05.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 16.91     20.34 16.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 16.58     16.58 29.66
Maurici Román Valles    Spain
Maurici Román Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 31.83   34.00   34.79 34.35 32.85 31.83 47.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 18.77     18.77 20.07
Skewb Combined First round 43 29.69     29.69 38.23
Mauro Moises López    Spain
Mauro Moises López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.00   10.52   10.11 12.00 11.48 9.98 9.00
Second round 7 9.84   10.91   12.52 10.08 11.21 9.84 11.45
First round 4 9.56   9.99   9.56 10.55 11.48 9.66 9.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.72   2.91   7.04 2.84 3.12 2.76 2.72
Combined First round 3 2.56   3.22   3.12 4.48 2.56 3.69 2.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.95   37.02   35.94 35.69 33.95 39.44 41.05
Combined First round 6 34.17   38.79   36.87 40.57 38.93 45.28 34.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:04.14   1:07.66   1:04.14 1:09.99 1:07.88 1:05.11 1:12.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 16.03   18.81   24.10 16.03 17.23 18.38 20.81
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 11.82   22.15   34.38 14.28 11.82 DNF 17.79
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:12.16   1:18.29   1:31.85 1:19.58 1:16.74 1:12.16 1:18.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 4.33   9.71   14.60 9.93 4.33 11.87 7.32
Skewb Combined First round 13 4.32   7.88   14.19 5.34 9.04 4.32 9.27
Square-1 Combined Final 8 23.41   30.48   30.27 34.46 35.87 23.41 26.71
Màxim Caujapé Laje    Spain
Màxim Caujapé Laje
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 33.70   42.92   47.23 33.70 46.80 42.96 38.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 10.28   12.82   10.28 13.74 10.35 14.38 15.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 12.08   15.94   12.08 17.36 17.25 13.25 17.33
Skewb Combined First round 44 33.13     42.48 33.13
Miquel Sánchez Najarro    Spain
Miquel Sánchez Najarro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 25.25   DNF   27.80 DNF DNF 29.54 25.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 11.40   16.42   11.40 14.15 DNF 18.44 16.67
Mircea Crisan Córdoba    Spain
Mircea Crisan Córdoba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.65   14.91   14.03 15.68 15.02 11.65 25.28
First round 38 12.00   17.57   15.67 27.38 22.16 12.00 14.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:03.26   1:05.53   1:08.32 1:04.61 1:03.26 1:05.87 1:06.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 58     58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 28.91   29.87   30.23 29.76 28.91 DNF 29.63
Megaminx Combined Final 31 3:40.57     3:40.81 3:40.57
Núria Pérez Casas    Spain
Núria Pérez Casas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.85   15.50   14.85 15.13 15.68 DNF 15.70
First round 28 13.80   14.63   14.27 17.94 15.26 14.36 13.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 5.33   6.43   5.33 DNF 5.73 7.30 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:03.56   1:16.47   1:21.53 1:03.56 1:27.76 1:10.59 1:17.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 46.06     1:02.14 46.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.63   9.67   10.96 7.63 9.55 11.50 8.51
Oriol Arribas Taulats    Spain
Oriol Arribas Taulats
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 24.16   27.87   24.52 29.26 24.16 31.48 29.84
Oriol Martí Sanahuja    Spain
Oriol Martí Sanahuja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.75   15.73   18.48 13.75 17.28 14.21 15.69
First round 34 13.48   15.39   17.06 13.49 15.92 13.48 16.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 59.35   1:08.80   1:05.55 1:10.94 1:18.73 59.35 1:09.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 19.24   25.56   29.10 26.82 19.24 21.70 28.15
Oriol Ologaray Arasa    Spain
Oriol Ologaray Arasa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 21.56   23.94   35.61 26.01 23.03 22.77 21.56
First round 50 19.80   21.32   22.51 22.11 20.35 19.80 21.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.71   6.57   6.50 6.50 6.72 7.34 5.71
Skewb Combined First round 22 8.85   11.11   12.41 DNF 8.85 11.03 9.89
Oriol Tomás Torres    Spain
Oriol Tomás Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 17.21   20.14   19.56 17.21 18.63 DNF 22.23
First round 48 15.48   19.67   19.47 26.07 17.72 15.48 21.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 4.65   5.90   6.27 5.46 9.17 4.65 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:54.24     1:54.24 1:54.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 48.82     1:07.43 48.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.85   10.98   10.59 13.77 7.85 13.91 8.58
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.51   10.74   11.25 7.51 8.24 21.62 12.73
Óscar Garries Urbina    Spain
Óscar Garries Urbina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.95   22.46   24.77 27.79 17.95 21.22 21.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 5.94   7.45   7.96 8.13 11.89 5.94 6.27
Oscar Sánchez Najarro    Spain
Oscar Sánchez Najarro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.67   17.67   18.32 15.67 19.36 16.27 18.41
First round 36 14.16   15.92   14.50 14.16 17.36 16.17 17.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.07   6.75   6.50 7.31 6.44 7.53 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 56.74   1:00.93   1:00.18 1:04.34 56.74 58.87 1:03.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:51.80   1:55.11   1:54.85 1:59.34 1:51.80 1:56.94 1:53.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 30.19   35.19   36.76 45.26 30.69 38.12 30.19
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 16.55   DNF   16.55 16.75 DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:56.43   2:05.79   2:10.99 2:10.18 2:06.33 2:00.86 1:56.43
Pyraminx Final 11 7.58   10.78   12.42 7.58 8.77 26.84 11.14
Combined First round 12 7.09   8.74   7.09 18.25 8.68 8.94 8.61
Skewb Combined First round 20 7.74   10.56   7.74 20.00 12.23 11.21 8.23
Square-1 Combined Final 1 13.82   15.34   15.74 15.06 13.82 17.73 15.22
Pablo Ferrando Brunet    Spain
Pablo Ferrando Brunet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.53   20.25   20.26 15.53 21.54 19.98 20.50
First round 35 13.46   15.62   14.83 14.98 13.46 18.92 17.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 5.33   6.06   5.95 5.80 5.33 8.06 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:00.19   1:10.98   1:13.26 1:00.19 1:18.42 1:13.17 1:06.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:22.96   2:39.82   2:22.96 3:00.59 2:45.01 2:36.52 2:37.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 31.28   33.73   36.72 40.46 31.28 32.08 32.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 26.91   32.97   30.21 26.91 39.83 28.87 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 6.66   9.97   11.00 9.53 9.39 6.66 14.08
Skewb Combined First round 18 7.44   9.56   9.35 9.88 7.44 9.46 14.74
Square-1 Combined Final 4 13.44   18.96   13.44 18.88 15.43 23.20 22.58
Pau Vela García    Spain
Pau Vela García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.74   12.10   14.98 12.60 10.74 12.58 11.12
Second round 8 10.80   11.01   11.09 10.85 11.22 10.80 11.10
First round 18 10.28   12.49   10.28 13.48 13.67 11.51 12.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 14 3.75   4.64   3.75 6.95 4.94 4.88 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 44.18   47.72   44.18 46.38 45.95 50.84 1:42.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:28.51   1:35.12   1:35.11 1:53.16 1:36.28 1:33.97 1:28.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 20.92   23.01   21.09 23.04 20.92 24.89 27.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 13.55   16.20   DNF 16.06 17.32 15.23 13.55
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:02.96   1:08.19   1:09.00 1:09.30 1:08.92 1:02.96 1:06.66
Pyraminx Final 9 6.60   10.08   12.04 6.60 9.06 12.61 9.13
Combined First round 8 5.13   8.17   8.10 5.13 10.70 7.35 9.07
Skewb Combined First round 37 18.20     30.72 18.20
Square-1 Combined Final 16 39.97   1:10.12   1:27.34 39.97 48.86 1:45.56 1:14.16
Pedro Plaza Saavedra    Spain
Pedro Plaza Saavedra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 38.45   45.41   41.25 38.45 58.43 50.19 44.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 7.35   11.09   18.34 11.94 7.35 10.41 10.93
Pol González Sierras    Spain
Pol González Sierras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.56   12.98   11.56 13.28 13.88 11.78 15.95
First round 9 10.44   11.41   10.44 11.03 10.52 14.17 12.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.00   6.42   5.84 5.00 7.99 11.09 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.36   42.17   46.69 41.22 40.36 44.76 40.54
Combined First round 10 41.69   45.29   47.89 41.69 50.20 43.92 44.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:11.27   1:23.09   1:24.57 1:20.55 1:24.14 1:11.27 1:32.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 19.38   27.71   25.13 34.04 19.38 29.07 28.94
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:29.76   1:47.39   1:42.87 1:56.37 1:29.76 1:50.02 1:49.29
Pyraminx Final 3 5.48   5.91   9.68 5.98 5.69 5.48 6.05
Combined First round 5 4.74   7.29   7.16 9.43 4.74 5.29 DNF
Pol Juny Sánchez    Spain
Pol Juny Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.09   18.22   17.56 18.64 17.09 18.47 20.84
First round 49 17.09   20.60   17.09 20.64 21.25 19.91 23.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 3.05   5.97   4.96 7.23 5.71 3.05 9.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:25.63     1:25.63 1:35.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 57     57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 36.15   40.69   39.72 37.90 45.08 36.15 44.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 33.03     37.21 33.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 9.27   13.23   16.22 12.26 9.27 14.07 13.36
Skewb Final 4 3.82   5.24   6.29 6.49 4.75 3.82 4.67
Combined First round 6 4.27   6.23   7.33 5.24 4.27 6.20 7.25
Ricard Albí Bros    Spain
Ricard Albí Bros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:00.74   1:22.22   1:27.36 1:31.21 1:00.74 1:20.93 1:18.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 27.87     27.87 37.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 3:49.27     3:49.27 4:27.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 7:47.21     8:13.37 7:47.21
Samuel Crisan Córdoba    Spain
Samuel Crisan Córdoba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.06   12.44   13.10 12.82 11.40 14.70 11.06
Second round 11 10.67   11.75   11.64 11.87 12.47 10.67 11.75
First round 10 8.87   11.79   12.65 11.03 15.88 11.69 8.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 47.44   49.86   47.44 50.91 50.21 48.94 50.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.24   21.19   22.29 21.63 18.24 23.17 19.64
Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:02.75     DNF 3:02.75
Samuel Mañá Ricón    Spain
Samuel Mañá Ricón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 17.42   21.57   20.89 19.85 DNF 17.42 23.96
First round 52 19.91   21.81   23.02 22.45 24.28 19.91 19.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 5.96   6.90   7.75 6.83 9.90 5.96 6.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 31.19   44.98   43.77 31.19 42.42 48.75 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 36 17.48     17.48 17.77
Sergi Sabat    Spain
Sergi Sabat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.14   11.06   11.80 11.22 12.42 10.15 10.14
Second round 2 10.07   10.64   10.07 10.25 10.71 10.97 12.72
First round 7 10.18   11.03   12.93 11.36 11.11 10.61 10.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 13 2.91   4.44   2.91 4.19 4.28 9.59 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.34   44.68   46.62 43.92 45.99 44.14 41.34
Combined First round 12 36.19   47.38   36.19 47.14 49.96 48.18 46.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:45.15   1:57.80   1:45.15 2:02.86 2:04.24 1:48.26 2:02.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:56.08   DNF   DNF 1:56.08 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 19.47   24.16   28.79 19.47 25.06 24.78 22.64
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 17.04   18.06   20.92 18.51 17.53 18.13 17.04
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:35.56   1:56.06   2:07.76 2:01.38 1:35.56 1:50.59 1:56.21
Pyraminx Final 12 6.33   11.30   19.84 15.19 9.95 8.75 6.33
Combined First round 10 5.74   8.51   13.64 7.84 8.59 5.74 9.11
Skewb Combined First round 39 18.57     24.69 18.57
Square-1 Combined Final 17 45.42     55.34 45.42
Stanislav Melnyk    Ukraine
Stanislav Melnyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 16.32   19.33   18.40 18.15 21.43 25.53 16.32
First round 42 15.93   18.13   23.46 17.25 15.93 19.17 17.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 4.10   7.95   9.69 8.74 14.37 4.10 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:25.67     1:25.67 2:11.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 50.86     1:07.20 50.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 7.21   9.29   7.72 9.08 11.06 7.21 23.69
Skewb Combined First round 30 9.53   14.13   16.78 9.53 13.08 12.53 17.31
Ting Sheng Bao Yang    Spain
Ting Sheng Bao Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.65   17.95   16.16 24.41 13.28 11.65 DNF
First round 15 11.02   12.26   11.23 12.85 12.71 DNF 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.67   3.74   3.68 4.66 5.61 2.89 2.67
Combined First round 7 3.28   4.01   3.78 4.29 7.31 3.28 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 46.47   48.56   48.75 50.29 51.11 46.47 46.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:14.25   1:24.33   1:22.22 1:37.23 1:21.34 1:14.25 1:29.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 26.75   DNF   26.75 DNF DNS DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 8.51   9.83   9.57 8.51 8.73 11.86 11.18
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:26.82   1:31.64   1:26.82 1:29.51 1:43.31 1:35.62 1:29.79
Pyraminx Final 5 6.22   6.59   10.58 6.22 6.34 7.01 6.41
Combined First round 4 4.73   6.54   4.87 4.73 8.81 5.93 8.96
Skewb Combined First round 19 6.99   10.51   10.92 6.99 10.34 11.90 10.28
Square-1 Combined Final 5 13.14   25.77   13.14 26.78 24.07 27.03 26.46
Víctor Ramos Medina    Spain
Víctor Ramos Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.82   14.12   14.27 14.54 13.56 14.88 10.82
First round 29 10.32   14.71   14.78 18.79 15.28 14.07 10.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 4.61   7.11   7.99 7.06 10.59 4.61 6.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 28.95   33.61   52.27 28.95 34.54 33.75 32.54
Víctor Ruiz Mena    Spain
Víctor Ruiz Mena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 26.69   29.76   28.89 26.69 31.38 30.09 30.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 7.48   8.31   8.62 7.48 8.79 10.16 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 2:20.38     2:29.59 2:20.38
Megaminx Combined Final 32 3:58.80     3:58.80 4:54.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 12.17   15.71   22.46 13.41 12.17 15.57 18.16
Skewb Combined First round 42 28.48     36.48 28.48
Wilfrid Py    France
Wilfrid Py
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.36   12.58   15.71 12.86 12.77 10.36 12.12
First round 12 10.16   12.13   12.18 13.12 11.49 12.72 10.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 4.88   6.02   7.36 6.73 4.88 6.26 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 44.92   52.22   56.68 54.86 44.92 45.12 1:00.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:40.87   1:46.08   1:40.87 1:58.68 1:41.01 1:44.71 1:52.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:40.79   DNF   DNF 2:40.79 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 20.85   31.02   34.55 20.85 32.03 30.83 30.21
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 33.18     33.18 34.32
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:23.92   1:37.56   1:23.92 1:34.97 1:36.00 1:49.97 1:41.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 16.40     16.40 24.12
Skewb Combined First round 40 18.66     18.66 18.88
Square-1 Combined Final 19 56.54     1:08.43 56.54
Xavi Martí Rosell    Spain
Xavi Martí Rosell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:04.88   1:09.85   1:11.85 1:09.84 1:04.88 1:09.32 1:10.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 3:19.49     3:19.49 3:34.12
Megaminx Combined Final 34 6:36.62     6:36.62 8:45.32
Xènia Subirats    Spain
Xènia Subirats
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 23.48   28.95   23.48 26.14 36.45 33.77 26.93
First round 62 21.32   26.31   28.92 21.32 23.35 DNF 26.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 6.52   7.91   15.65 7.15 6.52 6.94 9.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 1:13.14     1:13.40 1:13.14
Megaminx Combined Final 33 6:11.50     6:37.85 6:11.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 10.06   11.55   11.99 17.59 10.06 11.04 11.61
Skewb Combined First round 34 10.08   20.75   26.73 10.08 17.55 17.96 27.14
Yves Créange    France
Yves Créange
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 29.68   39.99   51.82 39.71 37.47 29.68 42.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 2:16.17     DNF 2:16.17
Square-1 Combined Final 13 40.13   1:01.05   1:24.64 40.13 41.93 1:09.99 1:11.22