Arnold Classic South America 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-21  Brazil, São Paulo, São Paulo ACSA 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Caio Hideaki Sato 8.81  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.22  Pedro Roque 9.43
 2x2x2 Cube  Enzo Mattos 2.69  Caio Hideaki Sato 3.54  Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 4.12
 Pyraminx  João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.79  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.24  Caio Hideaki Sato 4.87
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 7.23   8.09    Brazil 7.23 7.23 8.48 12.19 8.56
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 8.81   9.59    Brazil 9.91 8.81 10.03 10.84 8.83
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.64   9.87    Brazil 11.66 9.82 8.64 10.36 9.44
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.64   9.88    Brazil 12.91 7.64 10.05 9.85 9.75
5 Enzo Mattos 8.78   10.54    Brazil 9.75 8.78 11.76 10.11 14.75
6 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 9.23   10.63    Brazil 10.85 10.59 10.46 11.38 9.23
7 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 9.85   10.87    Brazil 13.01 10.97 10.94 9.85 10.70
8 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 10.08   11.12    Brazil 12.11 11.78 10.08 10.39 11.20
9 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 11.41   12.67    Brazil 12.60 13.24 13.02 12.40 11.41
10 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 11.28   13.66    Brazil 14.77 12.75 11.28 16.27 13.47
11 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 12.94   14.42    Brazil 14.13 24.35 15.43 12.94 13.70
12 Felipe Cardim 13.34   15.35    Brazil 17.02 13.34 16.76 14.39 14.89
13 Beni Issler 14.87   16.67    Brazil 17.02 17.08 14.87 18.47 15.91
14 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 15.11   16.95    Brazil 19.21 15.48 15.11 18.51 16.86
15 Guilherme de Lima Campos 12.90   17.05    Brazil 12.90 19.27 22.26 17.17 14.70
16 João Victor Yamaguti Alves 15.66   17.06    Brazil 16.41 17.53 17.25 15.66 18.16
17 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 14.03   17.55    Brazil 20.68 24.36 14.03 17.32 14.66
18 Thiago Gabriel Marinho dos Santos 13.48   17.63    Brazil 17.33 18.65 13.48 16.92 20.80
19 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.01   17.90    Brazil 16.01 21.67 16.76 19.39 17.54
20 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.71   18.29    Brazil 17.76 19.68 18.88 15.71 18.24
21 Ygor Nanni de Carvalho 17.24   18.36    Brazil 20.08 18.99 17.76 18.32 17.24
22 Silvio Cleber Souza 14.75   19.03    Brazil 19.59 18.78 18.71 14.75 20.45
23 Thomas de Almeida Reichmann 16.39   19.05    Brazil 19.19 16.60 21.35 16.39 22.63
24 Fabio De'Rose 18.42   19.48    Brazil 27.67 18.91 19.42 18.42 20.11
25 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 17.13   19.58    Brazil 20.90 22.56 19.90 17.95 17.13
26 Fellipe Geraldi 16.28   19.81    Brazil 16.28 19.63 21.91 20.08 19.72
27 Kauã Fernandes Souza de Melo 18.41   20.31    Brazil 18.41 22.84 18.74 19.34 24.79
28 Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto 15.98   20.49    Brazil 23.60 22.87 18.03 20.57 15.98
29 José Gabriel Luna Casas 18.64   20.51    Brazil 22.97 22.69 19.19 18.64 19.66
30 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 18.61   20.53    Brazil DNF 20.05 20.46 21.07 18.61
31 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 15.34   20.81    Brazil 20.69 18.91 22.82 23.45 15.34
32 Rafael Yukio Omiya 18.07   21.28    Brazil 23.01 20.73 20.11 18.07 DNF
33 Eduardo Pinheiro do Valle Zawitoski 17.19   21.43    Brazil 17.19 22.05 17.82 DNF 24.41
34 Laura Tomé 18.18   21.92    Brazil 20.96 21.17 18.18 23.64 25.02
35 Eduardo Nobre Perez de Paiva 19.62   23.01    Brazil 27.28 22.79 23.23 19.62 23.00
36 Luiz Felipe Honório Gianini 19.29   23.29    Brazil 32.82 19.29 24.20 24.96 20.70
37 Igor Massanobu Hashimoto Araujo 20.63   23.85    Brazil 25.44 21.19 20.63 27.46 24.93
38 Pedro Murilo Silva 23.24   23.85    Brazil 23.24 24.21 23.51 23.82 24.41
39 Victor Ferreira Rodrigues 22.40   25.77    Brazil 26.24 24.86 26.20 22.40 34.45
40 Pablo Manoel Pereira Relvas 23.58   25.91    Brazil 27.36 26.10 23.58 33.96 24.27
41 Vander Santana de Oliveira 23.09   26.22    Brazil 23.09 25.37 26.83 26.58 26.72
42 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 26.13   27.87    Brazil 26.93 29.27 26.13 27.42 54.52
43 Ivan Borgia Dardi 25.10   28.10    Brazil 33.13 25.10 25.31 25.85 39.08
44 Renan da Cunha Santos 23.92   28.20    Brazil 33.48 25.10 34.82 26.03 23.92
45 Isabella Siqueira 24.29   28.57    Brazil 27.03 37.23 24.29 29.56 29.11
46 Caetano Nascimento 21.74   28.85    Brazil 32.14 28.85 21.74 28.57 29.14
47 Gustavo de Sousa Correa 26.81   30.59    Brazil 26.81 27.22 33.33 32.17 32.38
48 Eric Yang 27.21   30.81    Brazil 30.62 33.04 28.78 35.66 27.21
49 João Pedro Castro Ramos 24.89   31.11    Brazil 33.20 42.79 34.27 24.89 25.87
50 Vinicius Dos Santos 23.67   31.19    Brazil 32.44 37.82 23.67 32.01 29.11
51 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 29.85   31.57    Brazil 30.23 32.00 45.50 32.49 29.85
52 Júlia Melo Funes 24.98   32.43    Brazil 30.21 24.98 1:07.84 33.14 33.93
53 Nicolas de Souza Fonseca Nascimento 27.96   33.03    Brazil 31.88 28.18 39.75 39.03 27.96
54 Jorge Camasmie Nunes 25.78   33.05    Brazil 39.03 25.78 33.56 30.40 35.18
55 Daniel Issler 31.09   35.39    Brazil 31.09 45.18 36.24 33.15 36.78
56 Ítalo Rufca 31.19   37.11    Brazil 31.19 38.86 35.05 1:03.34 37.43
57 João Pedro Silva Viana de Alcântara 30.93   37.17    Brazil 34.95 39.83 36.74 DNF 30.93
58 Lucas Massaru Souza Haraguti 22.38   38.10    Brazil 51.54 1:14.08 22.47 40.29 22.38
59 Diego Calciolari Gordiano 29.43   38.64    Brazil 35.44 41.02 39.47 42.20 29.43
60 Luigi Rufca 34.50   39.91    Brazil 37.72 41.03 34.50 43.05 40.99
61 Ricardo Gomes de Lima 31.94   40.39    Brazil 52.62 40.94 37.38 42.85 31.94
62 Leonardo Gabriel Gomes dos Santos 33.21   43.36    Brazil 44.66 49.15 49.82 33.21 36.28
63 Ruben da Costa 41.63   43.77    United Kingdom 41.63 44.44 43.50 43.60 44.20
64 Omar Helu Nassif 35.02   47.59    Brazil 58.18 56.72 44.87 35.02 41.17
65 Rayssa Nanni de Carvalho 40.25   47.77    Brazil 48.25 42.28 52.78 55.93 40.25
66 André Luiz Prazeres Santana 39.22   48.22    Brazil 45.57 1:05.63 49.94 39.22 49.16
67 Lucas Henrique de Souza Santos 42.80   48.34    Brazil 59.85 42.80 55.80 43.68 45.54
68 Paulo Henrique Matos de Moraes 45.18   48.60    Brazil 1:04.98 45.31 48.95 45.18 51.54
69 Bruno Gomes 38.43   50.28    Brazil 46.89 56.57 47.37 38.43 DNF
70 Kayke Alberto Brusarosco 35.17   51.37    Brazil 1:00.16 47.95 51.13 55.04 35.17
71 Nick Silva Pereira 43.53   52.37    Brazil 57.53 47.91 2:27.80 43.53 51.68
72 Teresa Cristina Alves da Silva Gonzalez de Carvalho 51.07   54.13    Brazil 52.53 51.07 52.35 57.51 1:23.33
73 Arthur José Martins da Costa 51.10   58.27    Brazil 56.87 55.23 1:02.71 51.10 DNF
74 Fernando Ferreira Semolini 57.27   1:00.98    Brazil 1:02.74 1:00.72 59.49 1:13.66 57.27
75 Bruno dos Santos Chaves 54.16   1:04.48    Brazil 58.58 1:06.79 1:20.55 1:08.07 54.16
76 José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho 49.57   1:04.83    Brazil 1:18.34 57.90 1:09.65 49.57 1:06.93
77 Robinson Semolini 58.57   1:09.00    Brazil 58.57 1:10.18 1:10.29 1:06.52 1:17.48
78 Matheus Santos da Silva 53.69   1:09.39    Brazil 1:05.74 1:13.63 1:15.60 1:08.79 53.69
79 Davi Abreu do Nascimento 58.36   1:15.34    Brazil 59.87 1:38.49 58.36 1:14.14 1:32.01
80 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 1:01.99   1:22.86    Brazil 2:13.91 1:36.39 1:19.26 1:01.99 1:12.93
81 Amanda Marques Niero 1:23.79   1:42.81    Brazil 1:23.79 1:53.12 1:49.88 1:35.29 1:43.27
82 Neusa da Silva Bini 1:25.35   1:49.21    Brazil 1:53.53 1:51.68 2:29.81 1:42.43 1:25.35
83 Robinson de Carvalho 1:28.56   1:49.22    Brazil 1:42.99 1:48.50 1:57.12 1:56.17 1:28.56
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 7.57   7.91   SAR  Brazil 8.20 7.66 10.93 7.57 7.86
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.39   9.42    Brazil 9.69 9.04 10.10 9.53 7.39
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.18   9.79    Brazil 9.18 9.96 9.29 10.93 10.13
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.11   9.97    Brazil 9.70 9.86 11.06 10.34 8.11
5 Enzo Mattos 8.07   10.19    Brazil 9.99 DNF 11.85 8.07 8.73
6 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 9.75   11.08    Brazil 10.81 11.82 9.75 10.61 12.24
7 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 9.95   11.48    Brazil 12.73 10.38 11.34 9.95 13.75
8 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.67   11.81    Brazil 12.08 15.24 10.67 11.93 11.43
9 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 11.25   12.78    Brazil 12.82 11.25 12.57 12.95 19.05
10 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 11.59   12.85    Brazil 14.07 12.79 11.68 11.59 17.88
11 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 11.88   13.03    Brazil 13.06 13.96 11.88 15.77 12.08
12 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 14.19   14.94    Brazil 14.19 14.45 14.29 17.30 16.09
13 Felipe Cardim 12.45   15.53    Brazil 13.99 16.71 12.45 15.89 17.29
14 Thiago Gabriel Marinho dos Santos 12.98   15.80    Brazil 17.71 12.98 17.08 14.60 15.72
15 Beni Issler 15.36   16.94    Brazil 18.90 15.36 17.77 17.38 15.66
16 Guilherme de Lima Campos 15.10   17.01    Brazil 15.76 18.62 16.64 15.10 19.95
17 Ronan Felipe Jorge 14.75   17.26    Brazil 19.74 17.39 17.93 16.47 14.75
18 João Victor Yamaguti Alves 17.10   17.40    Brazil 17.10 17.19 17.10 18.10 17.92
19 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 14.31   17.49    Brazil 16.38 19.19 19.56 16.91 14.31
20 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.95   18.13    Brazil 16.97 18.21 27.01 19.20 15.95
21 Silvio Cleber Souza 15.47   18.28    Brazil 20.66 26.54 16.47 15.47 17.71
22 Thomas de Almeida Reichmann 15.84   19.41    Brazil 20.59 15.84 18.56 23.27 19.09
23 Ygor Nanni de Carvalho 18.52   20.64    Brazil 23.14 18.52 24.90 20.07 18.72
24 Fabio De'Rose 21.25   23.35    Brazil 22.64 25.13 24.10 23.32 21.25
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 8.05   8.81    Brazil 10.98 9.14 8.19 8.05 9.11
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.90   9.22    Brazil 7.90 10.22 8.36 9.30 10.01
3 Pedro Roque 8.06   9.43    Brazil 8.37 10.79 9.33 8.06 10.58
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.75   9.54    Brazil 10.22 8.75 11.27 8.95 9.46
5 Enzo Mattos 7.56   9.61    Brazil 8.58 9.60 10.97 10.64 7.56
6 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 9.08   10.59    Brazil 9.08 10.95 10.52 10.30 11.10
7 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 10.18   11.26    Brazil 10.18 10.95 11.89 12.33 10.93
8 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 8.62   11.40    Brazil 10.05 12.30 8.62 12.90 11.84
9 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 10.80   12.34    Brazil 11.92 13.77 10.80 12.15 12.94
10 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 11.51   12.44    Brazil 12.13 11.51 13.16 12.03 15.24
11 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 11.76   13.34    Brazil 12.75 13.20 14.08 11.76 14.84
12 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 16.87   18.85    Brazil 19.78 17.80 16.87 22.04 18.96
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.21   3.01    Brazil 3.30 3.28 2.44 4.67 2.21
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.22   3.64    Brazil 3.62 3.75 3.54 3.22 4.04
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3.25   4.29    Brazil 4.81 8.80 3.96 3.25 4.11
4 Enzo Mattos 2.40   4.52    Brazil 4.34 5.98 6.75 2.40 3.25
5 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 3.85   4.81    Brazil 3.85 4.58 5.97 3.87 8.05
6 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 3.17   4.92    Brazil 5.12 4.53 5.33 5.12 3.17
7 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 4.11   5.09    Brazil 5.58 5.33 4.35 4.11 7.23
8 Felipe Cardim 4.12   5.41    Brazil 5.75 5.49 4.12 7.69 5.00
9 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 4.85   5.48    Brazil 5.30 6.17 4.85 5.13 6.02
10 Ivan Borgia Dardi 3.48   5.68    Brazil 3.48 5.48 5.83 6.40 5.72
11 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 4.70   6.07    Brazil 5.21 5.74 4.70 7.27 8.56
12 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 5.55   6.46    Brazil 6.03 7.20 6.14 5.55 7.89
13 Victor Ferreira Rodrigues 4.74   6.71    Brazil 6.06 4.74 7.52 8.42 6.54
14 Thiago Gabriel Marinho dos Santos 6.28   6.71    Brazil 6.79 8.56 6.28 6.54 6.79
15 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 5.89   6.81    Brazil 5.89 6.20 7.54 7.46 6.77
16 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.92   7.15    Brazil 6.07 7.64 5.92 8.03 7.74
17 Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto 6.31   7.21    Brazil 7.66 9.13 7.50 6.47 6.31
18 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 6.17   7.46    Brazil 6.17 8.12 7.32 7.74 7.33
19 Eric Yang 3.57   7.56    Brazil 8.02 11.15 6.91 7.76 3.57
20 Laura Tomé 5.75   7.62    Brazil 8.64 8.14 6.09 5.75 8.67
21 João Victor Yamaguti Alves 5.41   7.65    Brazil 7.69 8.26 5.41 7.01 12.93
22 Caetano Nascimento 6.84   7.72    Brazil 7.25 7.88 6.84 8.03 12.51
23 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 5.57   7.76    Brazil 8.56 7.25 8.30 5.57 7.73
24 Fellipe Geraldi 6.84   7.91    Brazil 8.78 7.39 7.55 10.71 6.84
25 Eduardo Nobre Perez de Paiva 6.73   7.98    Brazil 8.29 10.03 6.73 8.63 7.03
26 Eduardo Pinheiro do Valle Zawitoski 6.05   8.18    Brazil 7.47 10.05 9.52 6.05 7.55
27 Pablo Manoel Pereira Relvas 6.17   8.34    Brazil 15.82 8.69 6.17 6.28 10.05
28 Isabella Siqueira 6.24   8.64    Brazil 10.34 6.24 7.36 8.22 10.97
29 Guilherme de Lima Campos 5.07   9.05    Brazil DNF 14.80 7.18 5.07 5.17
30 Omar Helu Nassif 6.28   9.14    Brazil 13.38 8.37 9.69 9.35 6.28
31 Renan da Cunha Santos 6.75   9.18    Brazil 6.75 9.41 10.66 8.88 9.26
32 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 6.45   9.23    Brazil 10.01 10.51 6.45 11.07 7.16
33 Luiz Felipe Honório Gianini 5.51   9.61    Brazil 13.39 5.51 7.89 7.56 38.30
34 Rafael Yukio Omiya 6.82   9.62    Brazil 9.50 10.91 6.82 12.21 8.46
35 Vander Santana de Oliveira 4.50   10.11    Brazil 14.79 10.04 9.90 10.40 4.50
36 Thomas de Almeida Reichmann 7.52   10.61    Brazil 11.11 7.52 11.86 10.23 10.50
37 Pedro Murilo Silva 6.11   10.64    Brazil 12.49 6.11 11.36 10.87 9.68
38 Bruno Gomes 6.80   10.73    Brazil 10.20 11.42 6.80 10.57 13.39
39 Ronan Felipe Jorge 8.86   11.87    Brazil 10.73 8.86 15.87 14.25 10.64
40 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 8.00   12.38    Brazil 11.53 11.68 18.66 8.00 13.94
41 Fabio De'Rose 7.25   13.08    Brazil 15.66 14.38 7.25 10.73 14.13
42 Ítalo Rufca 7.96   13.12    Brazil 15.82 14.79 11.90 12.68 7.96
43 Diego Calciolari Gordiano 7.98   13.15    Brazil 21.92 10.81 14.84 13.81 7.98
44 Vinicius Dos Santos 6.59   13.19    Brazil 12.99 6.59 13.86 14.44 12.71
45 Luigi Rufca 8.94   13.39    Brazil 21.22 14.80 10.43 8.94 14.94
46 João Pedro Silva Viana de Alcântara 10.50   13.81    Brazil 11.11 12.20 19.07 18.12 10.50
47 Gustavo de Sousa Correa 12.91   14.68    Brazil 15.09 21.01 13.96 14.98 12.91
48 Arthur José Martins da Costa 12.62   17.43    Brazil 22.01 15.17 12.62 20.07 17.05
49 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 8.81   18.73    Brazil 19.65 26.68 8.81 15.84 20.71
50 José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho 10.01   18.90    Brazil 19.35 18.81 22.93 18.53 10.01
51 Ruben da Costa 12.28   19.11    United Kingdom 26.23 28.84 15.61 15.48 12.28
52 Lucas Henrique de Souza Santos 16.48   19.13    Brazil 21.74 17.43 23.28 16.48 18.21
53 Leonardo Gabriel Gomes dos Santos 5.76   22.50    Brazil DNF 5.76 29.35 24.35 13.79
54 Bruno dos Santos Chaves 20.86   26.80    Brazil 21.42 40.87 20.86 33.48 25.51
55 Ricardo Gomes de Lima 12.52   28.70    Brazil 27.24 25.53 41.87 33.32 12.52
56 Daniel Issler 25.71   46.88    Brazil 37.07 25.71 46.80 56.78 1:05.72
57 Beni Issler 5.71   DNF    Brazil 7.06 DNF DNF 6.29 5.71
58 Arthur Issler 18.56   DNF    Brazil 23.48 DNF DNF 18.56 1:31.21
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 1.87   2.69    Brazil 2.76 4.66 3.20 2.11 1.87
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.37   3.54    Brazil 3.41 2.37 4.19 3.47 3.75
3 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 2.30   4.12    Brazil 6.01 3.01 4.57 4.78 2.30
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.50   4.14    Brazil 4.88 3.75 3.50 3.80 DNF
5 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.13   4.44    Brazil 4.28 2.78 6.26 8.37 2.13
6 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 2.57   4.48    Brazil 5.37 3.13 7.94 4.93 2.57
7 Felipe Cardim 2.64   4.80    Brazil DNF 2.64 6.16 5.28 2.97
8 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 2.20   5.01    Brazil 4.53 5.64 4.85 5.76 2.20
9 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 2.11   5.02    Brazil 5.42 4.47 6.30 5.17 2.11
10 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 3.21   6.01    Brazil 6.15 3.21 7.94 6.51 5.37
11 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 2.68   6.75    Brazil 7.30 7.33 6.55 6.39 2.68
12 Ivan Borgia Dardi 2.75   7.37    Brazil 6.15 4.68 11.28 13.76 2.75
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Cardim 3.24   3.69    Brazil 3.57 3.41 4.11 3.24 4.08
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.79   4.90    Brazil 2.79 2.82 6.47 6.08 5.80
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.37   5.00    Brazil 6.60 4.31 5.78 4.91 3.37
4 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.09   5.10    Brazil 8.85 4.09 4.24 6.24 4.82
5 Enzo Mattos 4.13   5.22    Brazil 5.34 4.54 5.79 9.21 4.13
6 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 6.16   7.01    Brazil 9.13 6.65 6.81 6.16 7.57
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.91   7.32    Brazil 6.70 8.55 9.19 6.70 5.91
8 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 7.51   9.24    Brazil 11.35 8.05 7.51 8.84 10.84
9 Fellipe Geraldi 8.49   9.27    Brazil 12.62 9.39 9.85 8.49 8.56
10 Isabella Siqueira 8.08   9.88    Brazil 8.08 15.59 10.22 11.09 8.33
11 Guilherme de Lima Campos 5.81   9.89    Brazil 5.81 7.81 12.20 14.11 9.66
12 Pedro Murilo Silva 9.14   10.20    Brazil 9.92 9.65 11.04 9.14 21.00
13 Laura Tomé 7.75   10.60    Brazil 12.62 9.65 13.09 7.75 9.54
14 Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto 6.56   10.86    Brazil 10.95 6.56 DNF 11.14 10.49
15 Thiago Gabriel Marinho dos Santos 9.57   11.68    Brazil 12.67 12.11 10.65 12.28 9.57
16 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 6.82   12.39    Brazil 14.14 13.10 14.23 9.92 6.82
17 Beni Issler 8.89   12.61    Brazil 14.36 14.01 18.64 9.46 8.89
18 Vinicius Dos Santos 8.84   12.78    Brazil 12.25 8.84 9.11 16.98 19.13
19 Eduardo Nobre Perez de Paiva 11.14   13.99    Brazil 12.36 18.10 11.14 11.50 18.76
20 Ronan Felipe Jorge 7.22   14.22    Brazil 10.66 7.22 29.29 14.56 17.44
21 Luiz Felipe Honório Gianini 10.36   14.39    Brazil 14.15 10.36 14.22 14.79 17.94
22 Fabio De'Rose 11.93   14.39    Brazil 16.48 16.16 12.59 14.43 11.93
23 Ygor Nanni de Carvalho 9.99   14.40    Brazil 22.99 15.66 12.76 9.99 14.78
24 João Victor Yamaguti Alves 11.29   14.85    Brazil 20.32 11.29 14.56 17.00 13.00
25 Eric Yang 12.85   15.06    Brazil 15.98 22.89 12.85 13.87 15.34
26 Caetano Nascimento 8.90   15.97    Brazil 15.74 16.66 15.51 17.65 8.90
27 Ivan Borgia Dardi 12.62   16.00    Brazil 17.82 19.12 13.20 16.98 12.62
28 Thomas de Almeida Reichmann 10.82   16.50    Brazil 15.02 10.82 18.20 16.28 25.75
29 João Pedro Silva Viana de Alcântara 14.64   17.75    Brazil 22.76 16.23 14.64 21.50 15.53
30 Pablo Manoel Pereira Relvas 8.74   18.15    Brazil 13.33 19.70 21.99 21.41 8.74
31 Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller 10.31   18.16    Brazil 17.74 10.31 25.65 29.73 11.09
32 Ricardo Gomes de Lima 10.90   18.16    Brazil 12.75 18.31 10.90 32.94 23.42
33 Kauã Fernandes Souza de Melo 17.59   18.39    Brazil 17.77 19.41 17.98 25.10 17.59
34 Robinson Semolini 11.79   18.43    Brazil 22.02 19.05 11.79 20.38 15.86
35 Lucas Henrique de Souza Santos 12.13   18.54    Brazil 23.77 14.38 20.05 21.20 12.13
36 Renan da Cunha Santos 13.46   18.67    Brazil 36.65 16.65 20.75 13.46 18.60
37 Omar Helu Nassif 14.81   18.73    Brazil 23.71 DNF 14.81 15.67 16.82
38 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 14.23   20.60    Brazil 19.55 19.98 14.23 22.26 25.08
39 Arthur José Martins da Costa 15.56   21.37    Brazil 31.93 15.56 20.64 25.94 17.54
40 Ítalo Rufca 18.10   34.37    Brazil 57.61 25.75 1:02.16 18.10 19.75
41 José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho 32.97   41.16    Brazil 36.57 47.36 32.97 1:18.50 39.56
42 Leonardo Gabriel Gomes dos Santos 23.80   DNF    Brazil DNF 27.61 23.80 DNF 24.35
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2.98   3.79    Brazil 3.35 3.93 4.08 5.36 2.98
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.91   4.24    Brazil 4.42 4.13 4.89 4.17 3.91
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.78   4.87    Brazil 3.87 3.78 7.96 5.10 5.63
4 Felipe Cardim 3.50   5.76    Brazil 3.50 6.52 DNF 4.04 6.73
5 Enzo Mattos 4.49   7.15    Brazil 5.26 DNF 9.01 7.18 4.49
6 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 6.96   7.94    Brazil 6.96 12.39 7.26 8.03 8.54
7 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 7.45   8.73    Brazil 7.45 9.31 11.64 9.06 7.83
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 8.97   9.43    Brazil 10.93 8.97 9.26 9.86 9.17
9 Guilherme de Lima Campos 9.08   11.17    Brazil 9.33 9.08 15.02 12.18 12.01
10 Laura Tomé 8.89   11.74    Brazil 9.64 12.04 13.54 25.02 8.89
11 Pedro Murilo Silva 7.56   12.23    Brazil 11.16 12.27 14.31 13.27 7.56
12 Isabella Siqueira 10.03   13.29    Brazil 17.27 14.36 12.57 12.94 10.03
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 F2 R F2 D2 B2 U2 L' R2 D' B F' U2 L B U2 R' F' L
A #2 D R U' R2 D2 L' F2 B' R2 D R D2 B D2 F' R2 B' D2 B' D2
A #3 U2 L' D' B' R F2 D' L F2 R2 D B U2 D2 F' L2 F2 B D2
A #4 R' D2 U2 L B2 R2 U2 B2 U' F' D2 L D U F' U' L U2 B2
A #5 L D' R' D' B' L' F D F R2 B' U2 F2 D2 R2 L' B2 U2 L
A Ex#1 R2 F2 R2 D2 F' U2 F2 R' F2 L2 U' L D2 R U B2 L2 R
A Ex#2 B' L2 F' R2 B L2 B F R F' R2 F2 L' B R' D' F2 L R
B #1 B2 U' L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U B R' F' D B' D' L2 R2 B2 D R'
B #2 U' L' D2 R' D L' U2 B R' L D R2 F2 B2 U' D2 R2 U2
B #3 U' L2 B2 U' L2 B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U F L2 D B' R B2 F' R U2
B #4 L2 B' L' F' U' L2 F2 L F U B2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U R2 D' L2 U
B #5 U L F R D' L U2 B L' U' B' D2 B2 R2 L2 B' R2 B2 D2 R2 D2
B Ex#1 D' L2 U2 F2 U R2 U R' B L F2 L' U2 F' U R' U' F2
B Ex#2 F' U2 B' D2 F L2 F' L2 R2 B D R2 F2 L D2 F' U2 F' U
C #1 U2 B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D' F2 L' D' L B' L' F' L2 F D' U' L
C #2 D' L F2 R2 U2 B' R B2 D' F U2 B2 R2 D' L2 U D2 R2 B2 D2
C #3 D U B2 F2 U' B2 U' L2 R2 B' U' F' L2 R B F D2 R' B' U'
C #4 U2 L2 B' L2 B' L2 F D2 R2 B2 R2 U' L' R2 D F R' U2 F2 L2 U2
C #5 F2 L2 D' F2 U2 R2 D2 R F' R B2 U' R U' B' D2 B' F2
C Ex#1 D2 L' R' F2 L2 R D2 L' F U' B2 F D U2 L B U R2 D
C Ex#2 F2 D' F2 U' B2 F2 D2 B2 L R' F D' L2 F D L' B' D2 L' R'
D #1 L2 U2 F' D2 B2 U2 F L2 D L R F2 D B' F2 D' R' B U
D #2 D2 L2 F' R2 B D2 F' L2 U' R2 D F D' B' F' U B' L'
D #3 L' F2 U D2 R2 F2 L B R D F L2 U2 B2 R2 D2 B' U2 F2 L2 D2
D #4 R U' L' U' D' B U D' L' B R' U' D' L2 D F2 U' R2 B2
D #5 F2 B2 R' L' B U L2 F' D2 B L U2 F R2 F2 B' D2 R2 B'
D Ex#1 L2 D2 L B2 D' F' U L' B' R' F' U2 B' D2 B U2 L2 F' L2 B
D Ex#2 L2 F2 U' D B U F' D' B' L' F' B2 U2 B2 R' D2 R U2 L
E #1 F U2 L2 R2 B' L2 B2 D2 R U R F R B D2 L' F2 U B'
E #2 B' D2 B F2 D2 R2 U2 F' D R2 U2 R' B' U L' D2 B L D2
E #3 B U' R' D F2 D2 F' U' R' L' D2 F R2 F' B' L2 F' R2 U2 B2
E #4 D F L' U' B2 R' D2 L' B R D' L2 B2 U' L2 U F2 L2 F2
E #5 L2 B2 D' L2 D2 U2 F2 L2 U' R' B F2 D F' L F' L B D2
E Ex#1 F2 D' L2 F2 R2 U F2 D2 L2 R2 B U R F' L' D R2 B F L2 D2
E Ex#2 D2 F' R2 F' L2 D2 B D2 B L2 R B' L2 F' L' B2 D' F' L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D R2 D' R2 U L2 B2 L2 F2 D B L' B2 F2 D B R2 D2 R
A #2 B2 D' F' L2 U' R2 F' R' L2 D' R U2 D2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 R' D2
A #3 L' U' F2 U' B' D F' L' B L2 F U2 B2 D2 B2 R B2 R' F2 L
A #4 U2 B2 F2 R' B2 L R' F2 D' F L' U' B' U2 L F' R' U' R2
A #5 U2 R' U F B D2 L' F2 L' U' F' R2 U2 L2 F R2 U2 B2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 F2 R' U2 R' U2 L2 U' F' L2 U2 F R2 F' D' L' F' U'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 L' F R' B' U' D' F U' L2 F2 D' R2 D2 F2 R2 F2
B #1 F' D2 U2 R2 U2 B D2 U2 F' L' B' D' F' L2 B' U F R' B2 R2
B #2 L2 U' L2 R2 F2 U' F2 U B U2 R U L U B' U L2 U' F'
B #3 D B2 L' U L' F' D2 F2 D2 R D R U2 R' U2 R2 L' F2 R
B #4 L F' L' B L' D' B2 U' D F R2 F2 L B2 L F2 D2 L' U2 F2
B #5 F2 R U2 F' B' D' F' R U' F U2 B2 L2 D' L2 U2 R2 L2 U' R2
B Ex#1 D2 U2 B2 R D2 L' D2 B2 L2 F' D' R D' B U' B F2 D2 F2 D'
B Ex#2 L2 B' U2 L2 D2 R2 B' R2 F L R' U2 F U' L2 D L B2 F U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L D' R' U2 F D2 L U L2 U2 F2 D2 L' F2 L' U2 R U2 L'
A #2 B L2 B2 L2 U2 B' R2 D2 B2 D2 L D' L F' D' U' R' F' U'
A #3 D2 B U L' D' B R L' F' L U' F2 R2 U D B2 L2 B2 D R2 L2
A #4 F2 L R2 B2 L F2 D2 L' R' B' L' D' F' D R2 U' F D2 L F'
A #5 L' F2 R D2 F2 L D2 L' D2 L B' U L F2 D L B' D2 L2 B
A Ex#1 B2 U2 R F2 B R2 U' R L2 F U D2 B2 U2 D R2 B2 D' F2 L2
A Ex#2 L2 F' R2 F D2 F' D2 R2 U2 L2 U L2 D L' U' B L' D R B'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F R' U' R2 U' F' U2 R' U2
A #2 R' U2 F2 U' R2 U2 F R U R U'
A #3 U2 R' U2 F' U2 R U R' U' R2 U'
A #4 U2 F U2 R2 U2 R' U R' U2 R U2
A #5 U2 F R U R' U' R U' R' F U2
A Ex#1 R' U' F U' F R2 U' F' R2 U2 R
A Ex#2 F U' R U2 R U' R' U' R2 F R
B #1 R' F U' R F' U2 R2 F' U2 R' U2
B #2 U' R' F2 U' F' U2 R U' R U2 R2
B #3 U2 R' F R' U R U2 R' U' F' U'
B #4 R' U' F R U2 R' F2 R U' R U'
B #5 U' R U2 R' F' U2 F U' R2 U2 R2
B Ex#1 R' U2 R2 F' R' F U2 F R U R
B Ex#2 R' U' R U2 R F' U' F2 U' F U'
C #1 U R' U F' U' R U R F U' R
C #2 U2 R F' U2 R' U' R' F' R U R'
C #3 R' F U' F U' R2 F2 U' F' U' R
C #4 F U2 F U2 F' U' F U' R2 U' R'
C #5 U' R U' R U2 R2 F U' F' U2 F
C Ex#1 U' R' U2 R2 U' R' U' R F2 U2 F
C Ex#2 R' U2 F U2 F' R U' R' U R' U'
D #1 U2 R' U R' F' U2 F' U2 R U' R'
D #2 U' R' U F' U2 R U' R' U F U2
D #3 R U' R2 U F R2 U' F U' F U2
D #4 R' F2 U2 R' U' R U2 R' U2 F R2
D #5 U2 R' U' F U2 F U2 R' U F U2
D Ex#1 R2 F R2 U2 R' U' R' F U2 F' R
D Ex#2 U' R F R U' R2 F U' R2 U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F U2 F U' R U2 R' F' R2
A #2 R' U' R U2 R' U2 F' U' R F2 U'
A #3 U R U2 R2 F U' R2 U2 F U' R2
A #4 U2 R' U2 F R' U' F U' F' R U2
A #5 R U2 R' U' R U2 R2 U' F R' U
A Ex#1 F' U' R U R' U' F R2 U2 F' U'
A Ex#2 R' F R2 U' R' U2 R' F U' R' F
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' B R B L' R' U' L' B' R u l' b'
A #2 B L' B L' R' L U' R B L B u l r b'
A #3 U' B' L' B' U B L' B' U' B L u r' b
A #4 U L R U' B R B L' U' L' U u' l' r b'
A #5 R' L U L' B' L U R B L' U l b'
A Ex#1 L' R U' B L' U B' R' L' B R l'
A Ex#2 L' U' L B' R' L R U L B U' u l r
B #1 R' B R B U R' B U' R' B U l b
B #2 L R' B' R' B' R' U' B R' L B' u' r' b
B #3 L' R' B U' B' U' B' L B U' R' u' l' b'
B #4 R' L' B R L R U B U R' U' l' r' b
B #5 L B U' R L B R' L U R' L u' r' b
B Ex#1 U' L' R' B' L B' R L' B R U u' l r b
B Ex#2 R U' B R' B R' U' B R' L' U' u l' r' b
C #1 B R' U R' L U R B R L B u l
C #2 U' R' L R B' R U L B L R' l b'
C #3 L' R' B L' R' L' U B' U' R' L r b'
C #4 L' R B U R B' R U R' U' B' u' r' b
C #5 R' L B R U' L' R' L U R B u l' b'
C Ex#1 L R' U' L U B' R U B' L U' l b'
C Ex#2 R B' U R U B' R' B U' L' U u l r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R B' R' B' U' L B U' L r b
A #2 R' U L B' R' U L' B R' L' R' u' l' b'
A #3 L' U R' U' L' R' B R' L' U L u l r' b'
A #4 U R U' L B' R U' B L' B' R' u' r' b'
A #5 B R' U' L B' R B' L' B' R U u' l
A Ex#1 L' B U' L B' R' L B' R' L' U u' b'
A Ex#2 L U' R' B U R' U B' U' R B' u l' r b'
Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior    Brazil
Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.18   11.26   10.18 10.95 11.89 12.33 10.93
Second round 7 9.95   11.48   12.73 10.38 11.34 9.95 13.75
First round 7 9.85   10.87   13.01 10.97 10.94 9.85 10.70
Amanda Marques Niero    Brazil
Amanda Marques Niero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:23.79   1:42.81   1:23.79 1:53.12 1:49.88 1:35.29 1:43.27
Anderson Alessandro Pavia    Brazil
Anderson Alessandro Pavia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 26.13   27.87   26.93 29.27 26.13 27.42 54.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.81   18.73   19.65 26.68 8.81 15.84 20.71
André Luiz Prazeres Santana    Brazil
André Luiz Prazeres Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 39.22   48.22   45.57 1:05.63 49.94 39.22 49.16
Antonio Marcos Cecchini    Brazil
Antonio Marcos Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:01.99   1:22.86   2:13.91 1:36.39 1:19.26 1:01.99 1:12.93
Arthur Issler    Brazil
Arthur Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 18.56   DNF   23.48 DNF DNF 18.56 1:31.21
Arthur José Martins da Costa    Brazil
Arthur José Martins da Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 51.10   58.27   56.87 55.23 1:02.71 51.10 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 12.62   17.43   22.01 15.17 12.62 20.07 17.05
Pyraminx First round 39 15.56   21.37   31.93 15.56 20.64 25.94 17.54
Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues    Brazil
Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.76   13.34   12.75 13.20 14.08 11.76 14.84
Second round 10 11.59   12.85   14.07 12.79 11.68 11.59 17.88
First round 11 12.94   14.42   14.13 24.35 15.43 12.94 13.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.30   4.12   6.01 3.01 4.57 4.78 2.30
First round 5 3.85   4.81   3.85 4.58 5.97 3.87 8.05
Beni Issler    Brazil
Beni Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.36   16.94   18.90 15.36 17.77 17.38 15.66
First round 13 14.87   16.67   17.02 17.08 14.87 18.47 15.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.71   DNF   7.06 DNF DNF 6.29 5.71
Pyraminx First round 17 8.89   12.61   14.36 14.01 18.64 9.46 8.89
Bruno dos Santos Chaves    Brazil
Bruno dos Santos Chaves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 54.16   1:04.48   58.58 1:06.79 1:20.55 1:08.07 54.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 20.86   26.80   21.42 40.87 20.86 33.48 25.51
Bruno Gomes    Brazil
Bruno Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 38.43   50.28   46.89 56.57 47.37 38.43 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.80   10.73   10.20 11.42 6.80 10.57 13.39
Caetano Nascimento    Brazil
Caetano Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.74   28.85   32.14 28.85 21.74 28.57 29.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.84   7.72   7.25 7.88 6.84 8.03 12.51
Pyraminx First round 26 8.90   15.97   15.74 16.66 15.51 17.65 8.90
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.05   8.81   10.98 9.14 8.19 8.05 9.11
Second round 2 7.39   9.42   9.69 9.04 10.10 9.53 7.39
First round 2 8.81   9.59   9.91 8.81 10.03 10.84 8.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.37   3.54   3.41 2.37 4.19 3.47 3.75
First round 2 3.22   3.64   3.62 3.75 3.54 3.22 4.04
Pyraminx Final 3 3.78   4.87   3.87 3.78 7.96 5.10 5.63
First round 3 3.37   5.00   6.60 4.31 5.78 4.91 3.37
Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller    Brazil
Carlos Augusto Gianesi Seller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 15.34   20.81   20.69 18.91 22.82 23.45 15.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.45   9.23   10.01 10.51 6.45 11.07 7.16
Pyraminx First round 31 10.31   18.16   17.74 10.31 25.65 29.73 11.09
Daniel Issler    Brazil
Daniel Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 31.09   35.39   31.09 45.18 36.24 33.15 36.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 25.71   46.88   37.07 25.71 46.80 56.78 1:05.72
Davi Abreu do Nascimento    Brazil
Davi Abreu do Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 58.36   1:15.34   59.87 1:38.49 58.36 1:14.14 1:32.01
Diego Calciolari Gordiano    Brazil
Diego Calciolari Gordiano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 29.43   38.64   35.44 41.02 39.47 42.20 29.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.98   13.15   21.92 10.81 14.84 13.81 7.98
Eduardo Nobre Perez de Paiva    Brazil
Eduardo Nobre Perez de Paiva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.62   23.01   27.28 22.79 23.23 19.62 23.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.73   7.98   8.29 10.03 6.73 8.63 7.03
Pyraminx First round 19 11.14   13.99   12.36 18.10 11.14 11.50 18.76
Eduardo Pinheiro do Valle Zawitoski    Brazil
Eduardo Pinheiro do Valle Zawitoski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.19   21.43   17.19 22.05 17.82 DNF 24.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.05   8.18   7.47 10.05 9.52 6.05 7.55
Enzo Mattos    Brazil
Enzo Mattos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.56   9.61   8.58 9.60 10.97 10.64 7.56
Second round 5 8.07   10.19   9.99 DNF 11.85 8.07 8.73
First round 5 8.78   10.54   9.75 8.78 11.76 10.11 14.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.87   2.69   2.76 4.66 3.20 2.11 1.87
First round 4 2.40   4.52   4.34 5.98 6.75 2.40 3.25
Pyraminx Final 5 4.49   7.15   5.26 DNF 9.01 7.18 4.49
First round 5 4.13   5.22   5.34 4.54 5.79 9.21 4.13
Eric Yang    Brazil
Eric Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 27.21   30.81   30.62 33.04 28.78 35.66 27.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.57   7.56   8.02 11.15 6.91 7.76 3.57
Pyraminx First round 25 12.85   15.06   15.98 22.89 12.85 13.87 15.34
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.08   10.59   9.08 10.95 10.52 10.30 11.10
Second round 8 10.67   11.81   12.08 15.24 10.67 11.93 11.43
First round 6 9.23   10.63   10.85 10.59 10.46 11.38 9.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.11   5.02   5.42 4.47 6.30 5.17 2.11
First round 9 4.85   5.48   5.30 6.17 4.85 5.13 6.02
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.95   18.13   16.97 18.21 27.01 19.20 15.95
First round 19 16.01   17.90   16.01 21.67 16.76 19.39 17.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.92   7.15   6.07 7.64 5.92 8.03 7.74
Pyraminx Final 8 8.97   9.43   10.93 8.97 9.26 9.86 9.17
First round 7 5.91   7.32   6.70 8.55 9.19 6.70 5.91
Fabio De'Rose    Brazil
Fabio De'Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 21.25   23.35   22.64 25.13 24.10 23.32 21.25
First round 24 18.42   19.48   27.67 18.91 19.42 18.42 20.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.25   13.08   15.66 14.38 7.25 10.73 14.13
Pyraminx First round 22 11.93   14.39   16.48 16.16 12.59 14.43 11.93
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.45   15.53   13.99 16.71 12.45 15.89 17.29
First round 12 13.34   15.35   17.02 13.34 16.76 14.39 14.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.64   4.80   DNF 2.64 6.16 5.28 2.97
First round 8 4.12   5.41   5.75 5.49 4.12 7.69 5.00
Pyraminx Final 4 3.50   5.76   3.50 6.52 DNF 4.04 6.73
First round 1 3.24   3.69   3.57 3.41 4.11 3.24 4.08
Fellipe Geraldi    Brazil
Fellipe Geraldi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.28   19.81   16.28 19.63 21.91 20.08 19.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.84   7.91   8.78 7.39 7.55 10.71 6.84
Pyraminx First round 9 8.49   9.27   12.62 9.39 9.85 8.49 8.56
Fernando Ferreira Semolini    Brazil
Fernando Ferreira Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 57.27   1:00.98   1:02.74 1:00.72 59.49 1:13.66 57.27
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti    Brazil
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.62   11.40   10.05 12.30 8.62 12.90 11.84
Second round 6 9.75   11.08   10.81 11.82 9.75 10.61 12.24
First round 8 10.08   11.12   12.11 11.78 10.08 10.39 11.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.20   5.01   4.53 5.64 4.85 5.76 2.20
First round 6 3.17   4.92   5.12 4.53 5.33 5.12 3.17
Pyraminx Final 7 7.45   8.73   7.45 9.31 11.64 9.06 7.83
First round 8 7.51   9.24   11.35 8.05 7.51 8.84 10.84
Guilherme de Lima Campos    Brazil
Guilherme de Lima Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.10   17.01   15.76 18.62 16.64 15.10 19.95
First round 15 12.90   17.05   12.90 19.27 22.26 17.17 14.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.07   9.05   DNF 14.80 7.18 5.07 5.17
Pyraminx Final 9 9.08   11.17   9.33 9.08 15.02 12.18 12.01
First round 11 5.81   9.89   5.81 7.81 12.20 14.11 9.66
Gustavo de Sousa Correa    Brazil
Gustavo de Sousa Correa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 26.81   30.59   26.81 27.22 33.33 32.17 32.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 12.91   14.68   15.09 21.01 13.96 14.98 12.91
Igor Massanobu Hashimoto Araujo    Brazil
Igor Massanobu Hashimoto Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 20.63   23.85   25.44 21.19 20.63 27.46 24.93
Isabella Siqueira    Brazil
Isabella Siqueira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 24.29   28.57   27.03 37.23 24.29 29.56 29.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.24   8.64   10.34 6.24 7.36 8.22 10.97
Pyraminx Final 12 10.03   13.29   17.27 14.36 12.57 12.94 10.03
First round 10 8.08   9.88   8.08 15.59 10.22 11.09 8.33
Ítalo Rufca    Brazil
Ítalo Rufca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 31.19   37.11   31.19 38.86 35.05 1:03.34 37.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.96   13.12   15.82 14.79 11.90 12.68 7.96
Pyraminx First round 40 18.10   34.37   57.61 25.75 1:02.16 18.10 19.75
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.75   9.54   10.22 8.75 11.27 8.95 9.46
Second round 3 9.18   9.79   9.18 9.96 9.29 10.93 10.13
First round 4 7.64   9.88   12.91 7.64 10.05 9.85 9.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.13   4.44   4.28 2.78 6.26 8.37 2.13
First round 3 3.25   4.29   4.81 8.80 3.96 3.25 4.11
Ivan Borgia Dardi    Brazil
Ivan Borgia Dardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 25.10   28.10   33.13 25.10 25.31 25.85 39.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.75   7.37   6.15 4.68 11.28 13.76 2.75
First round 10 3.48   5.68   3.48 5.48 5.83 6.40 5.72
Pyraminx First round 27 12.62   16.00   17.82 19.12 13.20 16.98 12.62
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira    Brazil
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 16.87   18.85   19.78 17.80 16.87 22.04 18.96
Second round 12 14.19   14.94   14.19 14.45 14.29 17.30 16.09
First round 17 14.03   17.55   20.68 24.36 14.03 17.32 14.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.21   6.01   6.15 3.21 7.94 6.51 5.37
First round 11 4.70   6.07   5.21 5.74 4.70 7.27 8.56
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale    Brazil
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 17.13   19.58   20.90 22.56 19.90 17.95 17.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.17   7.46   6.17 8.12 7.32 7.74 7.33
Pyraminx Final 1 2.98   3.79   3.35 3.93 4.08 5.36 2.98
First round 4 4.09   5.10   8.85 4.09 4.24 6.24 4.82
João Pedro Castro Ramos    Brazil
João Pedro Castro Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 24.89   31.11   33.20 42.79 34.27 24.89 25.87
João Pedro Silva Viana de Alcântara    Brazil
João Pedro Silva Viana de Alcântara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 30.93   37.17   34.95 39.83 36.74 DNF 30.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 10.50   13.81   11.11 12.20 19.07 18.12 10.50
Pyraminx First round 29 14.64   17.75   22.76 16.23 14.64 21.50 15.53
João Victor Yamaguti Alves    Brazil
João Victor Yamaguti Alves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.10   17.40   17.10 17.19 17.10 18.10 17.92
First round 16 15.66   17.06   16.41 17.53 17.25 15.66 18.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.41   7.65   7.69 8.26 5.41 7.01 12.93
Pyraminx First round 24 11.29   14.85   20.32 11.29 14.56 17.00 13.00
Jorge Camasmie Nunes    Brazil
Jorge Camasmie Nunes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 25.78   33.05   39.03 25.78 33.56 30.40 35.18
José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho    Brazil
José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 49.57   1:04.83   1:18.34 57.90 1:09.65 49.57 1:06.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 10.01   18.90   19.35 18.81 22.93 18.53 10.01
Pyraminx First round 41 32.97   41.16   36.57 47.36 32.97 1:18.50 39.56
José Gabriel Luna Casas    Brazil
José Gabriel Luna Casas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 18.64   20.51   22.97 22.69 19.19 18.64 19.66
Júlia Melo Funes    Brazil
Júlia Melo Funes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 24.98   32.43   30.21 24.98 1:07.84 33.14 33.93
Kauã Fernandes Souza de Melo    Brazil
Kauã Fernandes Souza de Melo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 18.41   20.31   18.41 22.84 18.74 19.34 24.79
Pyraminx First round 33 17.59   18.39   17.77 19.41 17.98 25.10 17.59
Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto    Brazil
Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 15.98   20.49   23.60 22.87 18.03 20.57 15.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.31   7.21   7.66 9.13 7.50 6.47 6.31
Pyraminx First round 14 6.56   10.86   10.95 6.56 DNF 11.14 10.49
Kayke Alberto Brusarosco    Brazil
Kayke Alberto Brusarosco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 35.17   51.37   1:00.16 47.95 51.13 55.04 35.17
Laura Tomé    Brazil
Laura Tomé
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.18   21.92   20.96 21.17 18.18 23.64 25.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.75   7.62   8.64 8.14 6.09 5.75 8.67
Pyraminx Final 10 8.89   11.74   9.64 12.04 13.54 25.02 8.89
First round 13 7.75   10.60   12.62 9.65 13.09 7.75 9.54
Leonardo Gabriel Gomes dos Santos    Brazil
Leonardo Gabriel Gomes dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 33.21   43.36   44.66 49.15 49.82 33.21 36.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.76   22.50   DNF 5.76 29.35 24.35 13.79
Pyraminx First round 42 23.80   DNF   DNF 27.61 23.80 DNF 24.35
Lucas Henrique de Souza Santos    Brazil
Lucas Henrique de Souza Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 42.80   48.34   59.85 42.80 55.80 43.68 45.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 16.48   19.13   21.74 17.43 23.28 16.48 18.21
Pyraminx First round 35 12.13   18.54   23.77 14.38 20.05 21.20 12.13
Lucas Massaru Souza Haraguti    Brazil
Lucas Massaru Souza Haraguti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.38   38.10   51.54 1:14.08 22.47 40.29 22.38
Luigi Rufca    Brazil
Luigi Rufca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 34.50   39.91   37.72 41.03 34.50 43.05 40.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.94   13.39   21.22 14.80 10.43 8.94 14.94
Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento    Brazil
Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 18.61   20.53   DNF 20.05 20.46 21.07 18.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.89   6.81   5.89 6.20 7.54 7.46 6.77
Pyraminx First round 16 6.82   12.39   14.14 13.10 14.23 9.92 6.82
Luiz Felipe Honório Gianini    Brazil
Luiz Felipe Honório Gianini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 19.29   23.29   32.82 19.29 24.20 24.96 20.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.51   9.61   13.39 5.51 7.89 7.56 38.30
Pyraminx First round 21 10.36   14.39   14.15 10.36 14.22 14.79 17.94
Marcos Ferreira Semolini    Brazil
Marcos Ferreira Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.31   17.49   16.38 19.19 19.56 16.91 14.31
First round 14 15.11   16.95   19.21 15.48 15.11 18.51 16.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.57   7.76   8.56 7.25 8.30 5.57 7.73
Pyraminx Final 6 6.96   7.94   6.96 12.39 7.26 8.03 8.54
First round 6 6.16   7.01   9.13 6.65 6.81 6.16 7.57
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk    Brazil
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 29.85   31.57   30.23 32.00 45.50 32.49 29.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.00   12.38   11.53 11.68 18.66 8.00 13.94
Pyraminx First round 38 14.23   20.60   19.55 19.98 14.23 22.26 25.08
Matheus Santos da Silva    Brazil
Matheus Santos da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 53.69   1:09.39   1:05.74 1:13.63 1:15.60 1:08.79 53.69
Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.51   12.44   12.13 11.51 13.16 12.03 15.24
Second round 9 11.25   12.78   12.82 11.25 12.57 12.95 19.05
First round 10 11.28   13.66   14.77 12.75 11.28 16.27 13.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.57   4.48   5.37 3.13 7.94 4.93 2.57
First round 7 4.11   5.09   5.58 5.33 4.35 4.11 7.23
Neusa da Silva Bini    Brazil
Neusa da Silva Bini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:25.35   1:49.21   1:53.53 1:51.68 2:29.81 1:42.43 1:25.35
Nick Silva Pereira    Brazil
Nick Silva Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 43.53   52.37   57.53 47.91 2:27.80 43.53 51.68
Nicolas de Souza Fonseca Nascimento    Brazil
Nicolas de Souza Fonseca Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 27.96   33.03   31.88 28.18 39.75 39.03 27.96
Omar Helu Nassif    Brazil
Omar Helu Nassif
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 35.02   47.59   58.18 56.72 44.87 35.02 41.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.28   9.14   13.38 8.37 9.69 9.35 6.28
Pyraminx First round 37 14.81   18.73   23.71 DNF 14.81 15.67 16.82
Pablo Manoel Pereira Relvas    Brazil
Pablo Manoel Pereira Relvas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 23.58   25.91   27.36 26.10 23.58 33.96 24.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.17   8.34   15.82 8.69 6.17 6.28 10.05
Pyraminx First round 30 8.74   18.15   13.33 19.70 21.99 21.41 8.74
Paulo Henrique Matos de Moraes    Brazil
Paulo Henrique Matos de Moraes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 45.18   48.60   1:04.98 45.31 48.95 45.18 51.54
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires    Brazil
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.80   12.34   11.92 13.77 10.80 12.15 12.94
Second round 11 11.88   13.03   13.06 13.96 11.88 15.77 12.08
First round 9 11.41   12.67   12.60 13.24 13.02 12.40 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.68   6.75   7.30 7.33 6.55 6.39 2.68
First round 12 5.55   6.46   6.03 7.20 6.14 5.55 7.89
Pedro Murilo Silva    Brazil
Pedro Murilo Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 23.24   23.85   23.24 24.21 23.51 23.82 24.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.11   10.64   12.49 6.11 11.36 10.87 9.68
Pyraminx Final 11 7.56   12.23   11.16 12.27 14.31 13.27 7.56
First round 12 9.14   10.20   9.92 9.65 11.04 9.14 21.00
Pedro Roque    Brazil
Pedro Roque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.06   9.43   8.37 10.79 9.33 8.06 10.58
Second round 1 7.57   7.91   SAR 8.20 7.66 10.93 7.57 7.86
First round 1 7.23   8.09   7.23 7.23 8.48 12.19 8.56
Rafael Yukio Omiya    Brazil
Rafael Yukio Omiya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.07   21.28   23.01 20.73 20.11 18.07 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.82   9.62   9.50 10.91 6.82 12.21 8.46
Rayssa Nanni de Carvalho    Brazil
Rayssa Nanni de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 40.25   47.77   48.25 42.28 52.78 55.93 40.25
Renan da Cunha Santos    Brazil
Renan da Cunha Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 23.92   28.20   33.48 25.10 34.82 26.03 23.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.75   9.18   6.75 9.41 10.66 8.88 9.26
Pyraminx First round 36 13.46   18.67   36.65 16.65 20.75 13.46 18.60
Ricardo Gomes de Lima    Brazil
Ricardo Gomes de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 31.94   40.39   52.62 40.94 37.38 42.85 31.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 12.52   28.70   27.24 25.53 41.87 33.32 12.52
Pyraminx First round 32 10.90   18.16   12.75 18.31 10.90 32.94 23.42
Robinson de Carvalho    Brazil
Robinson de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:28.56   1:49.22   1:42.99 1:48.50 1:57.12 1:56.17 1:28.56
Robinson Semolini    Brazil
Robinson Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 58.57   1:09.00   58.57 1:10.18 1:10.29 1:06.52 1:17.48
Pyraminx First round 34 11.79   18.43   22.02 19.05 11.79 20.38 15.86
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.75   17.26   19.74 17.39 17.93 16.47 14.75
First round 20 15.71   18.29   17.76 19.68 18.88 15.71 18.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.86   11.87   10.73 8.86 15.87 14.25 10.64
Pyraminx First round 20 7.22   14.22   10.66 7.22 29.29 14.56 17.44
Ruben da Costa    United Kingdom
Ruben da Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 41.63   43.77   41.63 44.44 43.50 43.60 44.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 12.28   19.11   26.23 28.84 15.61 15.48 12.28
Silvio Cleber Souza    Brazil
Silvio Cleber Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.47   18.28   20.66 26.54 16.47 15.47 17.71
First round 22 14.75   19.03   19.59 18.78 18.71 14.75 20.45
Teresa Cristina Alves da Silva Gonzalez de Carvalho    Brazil
Teresa Cristina Alves da Silva Gonzalez de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 51.07   54.13   52.53 51.07 52.35 57.51 1:23.33
Thiago Gabriel Marinho dos Santos    Brazil
Thiago Gabriel Marinho dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.98   15.80   17.71 12.98 17.08 14.60 15.72
First round 18 13.48   17.63   17.33 18.65 13.48 16.92 20.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.28   6.71   6.79 8.56 6.28 6.54 6.79
Pyraminx First round 15 9.57   11.68   12.67 12.11 10.65 12.28 9.57
Thomas de Almeida Reichmann    Brazil
Thomas de Almeida Reichmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.84   19.41   20.59 15.84 18.56 23.27 19.09
First round 23 16.39   19.05   19.19 16.60 21.35 16.39 22.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.52   10.61   11.11 7.52 11.86 10.23 10.50
Pyraminx First round 28 10.82   16.50   15.02 10.82 18.20 16.28 25.75
Vander Santana de Oliveira    Brazil
Vander Santana de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.09   26.22   23.09 25.37 26.83 26.58 26.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.50   10.11   14.79 10.04 9.90 10.40 4.50
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.90   9.22   7.90 10.22 8.36 9.30 10.01
Second round 4 8.11   9.97   9.70 9.86 11.06 10.34 8.11
First round 3 8.64   9.87   11.66 9.82 8.64 10.36 9.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.50   4.14   4.88 3.75 3.50 3.80 DNF
First round 1 2.21   3.01   3.30 3.28 2.44 4.67 2.21
Pyraminx Final 2 3.91   4.24   4.42 4.13 4.89 4.17 3.91
First round 2 2.79   4.90   2.79 2.82 6.47 6.08 5.80
Victor Ferreira Rodrigues    Brazil
Victor Ferreira Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.40   25.77   26.24 24.86 26.20 22.40 34.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.74   6.71   6.06 4.74 7.52 8.42 6.54
Vinicius Dos Santos    Brazil
Vinicius Dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 23.67   31.19   32.44 37.82 23.67 32.01 29.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.59   13.19   12.99 6.59 13.86 14.44 12.71
Pyraminx First round 18 8.84   12.78   12.25 8.84 9.11 16.98 19.13
Ygor Nanni de Carvalho    Brazil
Ygor Nanni de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 18.52   20.64   23.14 18.52 24.90 20.07 18.72
First round 21 17.24   18.36   20.08 18.99 17.76 18.32 17.24
Pyraminx First round 23 9.99   14.40   22.99 15.66 12.76 9.99 14.78