Arnold Classic South America 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-4-21  Brazil, São Paulo, São Paulo Arnold Classic SA 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Pedro Roque 9.02  Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 11.30  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 11.42
 2x2x2 Cube  Enzo Mattos 2.55  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.73  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 4.01
 Pyraminx  João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.88  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.10  Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 6.47
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 8.91   10.61    Brazil 13.00 9.56 11.08 8.91 11.18
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.17   11.04    Brazil 10.57 10.84 DNF 9.17 11.71
3 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 9.90   11.16    Brazil 9.90 10.53 11.62 11.32 11.88
4 Enzo Mattos 9.44   11.41    Brazil 10.64 12.95 10.63 9.44 13.08
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 9.90   11.59    Brazil 12.43 13.35 12.23 10.12 9.90
6 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 11.15   11.65    Brazil 12.40 11.23 11.33 11.15 DNF
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 10.35   12.48    Brazil 13.77 11.79 12.46 10.35 13.20
8 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 8.92   12.54    Brazil 8.92 11.59 14.58 13.75 12.28
9 Ian Lucas Tashiro 11.41   13.24    Brazil 12.37 17.80 11.41 13.09 14.25
10 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 12.18   13.24    Brazil 12.87 12.18 14.29 13.92 12.93
11 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 11.82   13.37    Brazil 11.82 12.94 13.87 13.52 13.66
12 Pedro Silva Bueno dos Santos 12.99   13.60    Brazil 13.23 12.99 13.82 DNF 13.74
13 Adriano Matoba Lipski 10.13   14.38    Brazil 13.84 16.59 16.15 13.15 10.13
14 Adonay Silva Do Nascimento 13.45   14.96    Brazil 15.40 17.72 15.64 13.45 13.85
15 Luis Henrique Araujo Alves 12.19   15.68    Brazil 14.13 14.49 18.41 21.55 12.19
16 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 14.62   16.64    Brazil 24.08 17.70 17.58 14.62 14.64
17 Augusto Rosa Esteves 12.89   16.67    Brazil 16.33 16.00 18.16 17.69 12.89
18 Luís Gustavo Vanoni Berto 15.33   16.99    Brazil 15.33 15.90 DNF 17.04 18.02
19 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 15.13   17.05    Brazil 16.91 17.84 15.13 16.40 20.24
20 Braulio Brishean Rojas Ccollcca 14.38   17.07    Brazil 17.53 16.92 14.38 16.75 18.70
21 Rafael Jun Morita 13.26   17.25    Brazil 22.00 18.01 19.87 13.87 13.26
22 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 16.01   17.49    Brazil 17.61 16.01 19.12 18.72 16.15
23 Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos 13.34   17.55    Brazil 35.15 16.90 16.78 13.34 18.97
24 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 14.66   17.96    Brazil 17.89 20.39 19.05 14.66 16.94
25 Moises Santos de Oliveira 17.66   17.99    Brazil 17.97 17.76 18.25 DNF 17.66
26 Silvio Cleber Souza 16.61   18.28    Brazil DNF 17.34 18.06 19.43 16.61
27 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 16.06   18.55    Brazil 21.83 21.34 18.05 16.27 16.06
28 Thiago Ramos da Silva 11.81   18.69    Brazil 22.09 21.68 22.51 12.31 11.81
29 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.78   19.22    Brazil 19.35 18.22 22.13 16.78 20.08
30 Bi Yu 16.43   19.30    China 16.43 20.05 18.43 25.78 19.42
31 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 18.80   19.36    Brazil 19.94 19.24 23.05 18.80 18.90
32 Pedro Henrique Passos 17.62   19.80    Brazil 17.62 20.05 23.71 19.90 19.44
33 Ronan Felipe Jorge 18.16   19.87    Brazil 20.78 18.88 19.96 18.16 23.22
34 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 16.29   20.07    Brazil 21.72 17.97 21.97 16.29 20.52
35 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 17.69   20.20    Brazil 47.64 17.69 21.39 19.51 19.69
36 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 16.00   20.63    Brazil 18.44 21.43 22.03 16.00 24.71
37 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 16.32   21.12    Brazil 16.32 18.71 26.90 22.98 21.66
38 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 15.82   22.53    Brazil 15.82 26.74 20.97 31.53 19.88
39 João Alexandre Elena 21.33   22.90    Brazil 21.73 21.33 37.05 22.79 24.19
40 Gustavo de Lima Arnaut 20.88   23.53    Brazil 20.88 23.71 23.48 23.40 25.37
41 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 22.22   23.80    Brazil 24.90 22.55 22.22 23.95 24.96
42 Pedro Henrique Martins Fernandes 21.21   23.95    Brazil DNF 21.21 27.14 21.77 22.93
43 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 21.84   23.99    Brazil 23.98 21.84 DNF 25.84 22.15
44 Gabriel Pinheiro 21.99   24.34    Brazil 30.67 23.75 22.07 21.99 27.21
45 Ygor Nanni de Carvalho 22.90   24.48    Brazil 25.05 22.90 27.23 24.33 24.06
46 João Pedro G. Mello 23.77   24.56    Brazil 24.43 24.34 27.60 23.77 24.92
47 Enzo Hideki Nakamura 21.91   25.00    Brazil 21.91 23.56 27.29 35.60 24.15
48 André Marques de Abreu 23.03   25.15    Brazil 24.47 25.13 28.36 23.03 25.85
49 Fabio De'Rose 19.84   25.44    Brazil 28.10 19.84 25.23 25.40 25.68
50 Pedro Gabriel Ianni 25.82   28.03    Brazil 50.45 25.82 27.35 27.33 29.42
51 Vitor Kenji Watanabe 16.90   28.53    Brazil 27.66 16.90 30.00 30.78 27.94
52 Gabriel Favareto de Almeida 25.03   28.87    Brazil 25.03 28.83 30.71 27.06 31.71
53 Samuel Alipio Cortinhal Lopes de Oliveira 17.82   28.95    Brazil 32.45 24.30 38.72 17.82 30.10
54 Carlos Eduardo da Silva 24.32   29.37    Brazil 24.32 30.79 26.37 30.96 31.54
55 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 24.89   29.84    Brazil 30.33 35.46 27.07 32.13 24.89
56 Leonardo Simoes Silvestre 25.97   29.89    Brazil 45.11 27.78 25.97 26.69 35.20
57 Ana Julia de Genaro Lopes 23.95   30.34    Brazil 23.95 38.68 33.20 30.91 26.92
58 Vander Santana de Oliveira 28.54   30.69    Brazil 33.74 29.75 28.58 34.92 28.54
59 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 25.84   30.97    Brazil 28.08 28.32 36.52 25.84 41.87
60 Roberto Steagall 23.73   31.63    Brazil 31.70 37.30 23.73 33.68 29.51
61 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 27.42   31.91    Brazil 37.42 29.33 28.98 27.42 41.76
62 Max Guerchfeld 24.35   32.80    Brazil 33.62 48.30 24.35 34.32 30.45
63 Rafael Yukio Omiya 32.73   36.07    Brazil 32.89 39.20 42.19 36.11 32.73
64 Fabio Seiji Massui 30.93   36.22    Brazil 34.79 43.61 38.74 30.93 35.14
65 Luiz Gustavo Presa dos Reis 23.29   36.42    Brazil 32.37 23.29 45.55 1:10.51 31.35
66 Beni Issler 31.67   38.10    Brazil 45.93 41.66 36.40 31.67 36.24
67 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 32.38   39.75    Brazil 1:10.98 35.10 32.38 48.05 36.09
68 Rayssa Nanni de Carvalho 37.78   41.37    Brazil 1:11.70 40.67 44.65 38.80 37.78
69 Victor Yuzo Sbarufati 38.03   42.76    Brazil 38.03 55.94 40.31 46.15 41.83
70 Renan da Cunha Santos 35.45   44.57    Brazil 46.52 48.81 35.45 38.39 51.30
71 Guilherme Trevisan Marconato de Carvalho 42.04   45.39    Brazil 43.07 1:22.91 47.04 46.07 42.04
72 Matheus Pasquali Darim 30.49   45.67    Brazil 57.76 30.49 33.67 45.57 57.81
73 Vinicius Fagundes Araujo 36.98   45.93    Brazil 36.98 48.13 43.58 46.07 49.01
74 Ryomei Sugai (菅井遼明) 44.06   47.31    Japan 44.06 54.90 44.85 51.33 45.74
75 Nicholas de Souza Costa Lima 39.03   48.96    Brazil 54.91 44.48 47.48 39.03 59.24
76 Thiago Martins Araujo 41.11   50.74    Brazil 58.30 51.47 42.46 41.11 DNF
77 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 47.52   52.08    Brazil 1:01.07 47.52 47.93 55.85 52.46
78 Victor Ferreira Rodrigues 52.18   54.20    Brazil 56.08 54.61 54.51 53.49 52.18
79 André Eiki Hiratsuka 42.31   58.05    Brazil 47.02 1:21.50 45.63 42.31 1:50.24
80 André Yudi Ando Encinas 50.10   58.89    Brazil 1:00.70 57.19 1:07.94 58.78 50.10
81 Teresa Cristina Alves da Silva Gonzalez de Carvalho 45.57   59.88    Brazil 52.56 1:05.19 1:02.62 45.57 1:04.45
82 Sofia Ribeiro Nicoluzzi 50.05   1:00.07    Brazil 1:28.54 1:07.11 50.05 57.03 56.07
83 Gabriel Toshio Omiya 53.75   1:00.33    Brazil 53.75 53.91 1:17.75 56.88 1:10.21
84 José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho 59.40   1:08.24    Brazil 1:45.82 59.40 1:10.50 1:11.26 1:02.96
85 Tiago João de Souza 41.68   1:09.95    Brazil 1:09.89 41.68 1:23.04 56.93 1:28.56
86 Arthur Bomfim Louzada 55.51   1:10.51    Brazil 1:06.72 55.51 1:16.63 1:09.27 1:15.53
87 Matheus Casassa Viana 57.53   1:14.26    Brazil 1:19.91 57.53 1:14.92 1:13.42 1:14.43
88 Pedro Pereira de Oliveira 47.54   1:23.91    Brazil 1:18.09 47.54 1:35.82 1:17.82 1:50.26
89 Robinson de Carvalho 1:01.82   1:24.69    Brazil 1:01.82 1:39.99 2:21.86 1:23.79 1:10.29
90 Lucas Arjonas Myrrha 1:07.93   1:29.14    Brazil 1:50.17 1:08.95 1:28.30 1:07.93 DNF
91 Ítalo Rufca 1:13.72   1:32.95    Brazil 1:22.66 1:13.72 1:42.40 1:33.79 2:17.66
92 Leonardo Gabriel Gomes dos Santos 58.49   1:41.58    Brazil 58.49 1:39.45 2:02.99 1:22.31 DNF
93 Neusa da Silva Bini 1:33.65   1:42.38    Brazil 1:35.68 2:00.72 1:47.40 1:44.05 1:33.65
94 Sabrina Moura Ferreira 1:33.17   1:44.95    Brazil 1:38.29 1:33.17 2:04.28 1:51.77 1:44.80
95 Rodrigo Yu Matsumoto de Carvalho 1:51.17   2:02.31    Brazil 2:01.01 1:51.17 2:18.46 2:08.41 1:57.52
96 Luigi Rufca 1:57.75   2:16.51    Brazil DNF 2:31.02 2:06.45 1:57.75 2:12.07
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 8.09   9.57    Brazil 8.96 9.58 10.46 10.17 8.09
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.37   10.70    Brazil 13.25 10.53 10.41 10.37 11.16
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.22   10.94    Brazil 10.85 11.95 10.72 8.22 11.26
4 Enzo Mattos 9.15   11.03    Brazil 10.68 11.87 11.55 9.15 10.85
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 10.34   11.22    Brazil 10.90 12.40 12.18 10.34 10.58
6 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 10.54   11.35    Brazil 11.77 10.54 12.50 11.62 10.66
7 Adriano Matoba Lipski 10.47   11.53    Brazil 10.67 11.25 10.47 16.70 12.68
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 10.28   11.64    Brazil 11.88 12.08 10.96 13.41 10.28
9 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 10.25   11.76    Brazil 10.25 11.95 11.73 11.61 12.77
10 Pedro Silva Bueno dos Santos 10.24   12.87    Brazil 12.00 14.55 10.24 14.25 12.37
11 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 11.20   12.96    Brazil 12.46 13.78 11.20 14.60 12.64
12 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 11.85   13.18    Brazil 14.60 11.85 12.42 12.53 DNF
13 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 13.18   14.86    Brazil 13.18 20.59 14.08 14.55 15.96
14 Rafael Jun Morita 14.08   15.26    Brazil 16.12 14.71 14.96 14.08 21.24
15 Augusto Rosa Esteves 13.28   15.65    Brazil 13.28 16.62 15.19 17.57 15.14
16 Ian Lucas Tashiro 8.52   15.73    Brazil 8.52 16.40 17.59 16.52 14.26
17 Luís Gustavo Vanoni Berto 11.02   15.96    Brazil 20.05 14.31 18.23 15.33 11.02
18 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 14.22   16.05    Brazil 16.26 15.17 16.73 14.22 22.07
19 Braulio Brishean Rojas Ccollcca 12.99   16.23    Brazil 17.03 12.99 16.01 17.52 15.65
20 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.02   16.33    Brazil 15.02 17.10 20.52 16.44 15.46
21 Luis Henrique Araujo Alves 14.09   16.43    Brazil 16.92 15.84 16.54 17.16 14.09
22 Adonay Silva Do Nascimento 11.92   16.44    Brazil 15.53 18.36 15.42 19.16 11.92
23 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 15.85   17.10    Brazil 18.36 18.22 15.85 16.53 16.55
24 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 16.10   17.18    Brazil 16.97 21.42 17.76 16.82 16.10
25 Thiago Ramos da Silva 14.25   17.34    Brazil 19.48 17.97 18.53 15.53 14.25
26 Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos 15.85   17.50    Brazil 17.28 15.85 18.63 20.29 16.60
27 Moises Santos de Oliveira 13.17   17.51    Brazil 20.43 13.17 17.90 15.82 18.80
28 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 16.65   18.42    Brazil 22.41 16.67 17.43 16.65 21.15
29 Pedro Henrique Passos 14.50   18.96    Brazil 19.16 19.26 19.79 18.46 14.50
30 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 17.10   19.46    Brazil 18.96 22.58 17.27 22.14 17.10
31 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 18.13   19.69    Brazil 18.20 22.13 18.13 23.78 18.75
32 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 18.59   20.75    Brazil 22.32 22.53 18.88 18.59 21.06
33 Silvio Cleber Souza 17.83   21.03    Brazil 18.90 17.83 35.73 22.81 21.37
34 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 19.23   21.13    Brazil 19.40 24.19 19.79 24.37 19.23
35 Fabio Bini Graciose 18.19   21.33    Brazil 21.74 19.34 24.43 18.19 22.90
36 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 20.09   21.56    Brazil 21.54 23.22 20.09 22.56 20.59
37 Gustavo de Lima Arnaut 17.31   21.72    Brazil 17.31 28.78 19.98 25.60 19.57
38 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 18.64   21.94    Brazil 21.80 32.90 23.42 20.59 18.64
39 Bi Yu 17.48   22.69    China 17.48 20.23 27.67 20.17 DNF
40 João Alexandre Elena 22.18   24.26    Brazil 22.18 22.28 30.36 25.89 24.62
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Roque 7.99   9.02    Brazil 8.54 9.42 7.99 9.10 9.46
2 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 9.24   11.30    Brazil 13.35 9.83 9.24 12.40 11.68
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.88   11.42    Brazil 10.47 11.81 11.99 12.50 9.88
4 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 9.52   11.80    Brazil 10.76 9.52 13.70 10.95 14.03
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 10.10   11.80    Brazil 10.10 22.49 13.93 10.34 11.14
6 Caio Hideaki Sato 11.44   11.90    Brazil 11.44 12.51 11.54 11.66 12.89
7 Enzo Mattos 10.67   11.97    Brazil 11.16 10.67 13.24 12.55 12.21
8 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 11.28   12.24    Brazil 13.07 12.60 11.81 12.30 11.28
9 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 10.90   12.80    Brazil 10.90 13.50 12.15 12.76 13.97
10 Adriano Matoba Lipski 11.44   13.77    Brazil 12.63 14.35 14.34 16.31 11.44
11 Pedro Silva Bueno dos Santos 11.39   13.81    Brazil 13.23 12.45 DNF 11.39 15.74
12 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 11.93   14.53    Brazil 14.21 11.93 12.50 17.56 16.89
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 1.75   1.99   NR  Brazil 2.39 1.75 1.95 2.06 1.96
2 Pedro Roque 3.26   3.47    Brazil 3.34 3.34 6.67 3.26 3.74
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.11   4.14    Brazil 4.09 3.11 5.11 4.52 3.80
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.97   4.20    Brazil 2.97 7.03 3.32 3.48 5.81
5 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3.09   4.31    Brazil 5.07 3.67 5.12 4.20 3.09
6 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 3.84   4.39    Brazil 4.91 3.84 3.95 7.87 4.32
7 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.80   4.81    Brazil 4.96 5.82 4.20 3.80 5.26
8 Pedro Silva Bueno dos Santos 3.30   4.93    Brazil 4.79 7.35 3.30 4.23 5.78
9 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.16   4.93    Brazil 5.24 4.16 DNF 4.66 4.88
10 Augusto Rosa Esteves 4.65   5.43    Brazil 6.03 5.00 4.65 10.34 5.26
11 Luís Gustavo Vanoni Berto 4.87   5.48    Brazil 5.79 5.20 6.50 5.44 4.87
12 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.93   5.55    Brazil 5.17 3.93 6.58 5.70 5.77
13 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 3.51   5.74    Brazil 6.87 8.03 5.46 4.89 3.51
14 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 5.20   5.88    Brazil 5.37 6.53 5.74 6.72 5.20
15 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 5.60   6.31    Brazil 6.29 7.47 6.98 5.60 5.66
16 Bi Yu 5.63   6.45    China 6.00 5.63 6.90 7.43 6.46
17 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 4.44   6.48    Brazil 7.30 4.44 4.53 7.60 8.18
18 Vitor Kenji Watanabe 5.33   6.64    Brazil 8.40 7.97 6.17 5.33 5.77
19 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 5.36   6.67    Brazil 5.36 6.32 6.06 8.19 7.64
20 Thiago Ramos da Silva 5.64   6.86    Brazil 7.64 5.86 5.64 8.10 7.09
21 Adonay Silva Do Nascimento 5.53   6.96    Brazil 7.68 5.53 7.76 7.20 6.01
22 Braulio Brishean Rojas Ccollcca 3.85   6.99    Brazil 7.73 3.85 4.07 9.16 DNF
23 Gabriel Pinheiro 6.43   7.14    Brazil 7.68 6.60 7.14 6.43 7.96
24 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.03   7.41    Brazil 7.52 6.27 9.05 8.44 5.03
25 Roberto Steagall 6.37   7.53    Brazil 7.62 6.37 7.77 7.37 7.61
26 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 6.77   7.80    Brazil 6.77 7.60 8.38 9.87 7.41
27 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 4.64   7.87    Brazil 9.17 DNF 7.56 4.64 6.88
28 Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho 6.34   7.93    Brazil 7.51 7.94 8.75 6.34 8.35
29 Beni Issler 6.97   7.98    Brazil 8.23 8.35 9.19 7.35 6.97
30 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 4.01   8.22    Brazil 10.75 11.46 6.95 4.01 6.96
31 João Pedro G. Mello 6.28   8.47    Brazil 8.78 10.19 6.28 9.94 6.70
32 Matheus Pasquali Darim 7.72   8.49    Brazil 9.14 7.72 8.05 9.63 8.29
33 Vander Santana de Oliveira 6.10   8.63    Brazil 6.10 10.21 13.85 6.55 9.12
34 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 6.28   8.72    Brazil 6.28 7.96 8.98 11.94 9.21
35 Pedro Gabriel Ianni 6.63   8.85    Brazil 6.63 8.48 7.81 10.25 14.71
36 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 5.80   8.91    Brazil 10.51 8.94 5.80 9.58 8.22
37 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 7.20   9.11    Brazil 10.08 8.27 8.98 7.20 11.28
38 Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos 6.37   9.22    Brazil 6.37 9.71 9.24 9.67 8.74
39 Gabriel Favareto de Almeida 8.69   9.39    Brazil 9.58 9.27 9.31 9.61 8.69
40 Pedro Henrique Martins Fernandes 8.05   9.64    Brazil 8.05 10.20 10.50 9.95 8.78
41 Gustavo de Lima Arnaut 7.36   9.65    Brazil 11.31 7.36 7.92 12.18 9.71
42 Ana Julia de Genaro Lopes 8.29   9.89    Brazil 9.18 10.09 8.29 10.40 11.39
43 Victor Yuzo Sbarufati 6.73   10.04    Brazil 8.45 8.95 12.71 6.73 13.33
44 Rafael Jun Morita 6.30   10.09    Brazil 9.57 27.15 9.46 6.30 11.25
45 Ronan Felipe Jorge 8.83   10.15    Brazil 11.01 29.23 8.83 10.21 9.23
46 Luiz Gustavo Presa dos Reis 8.57   10.62    Brazil 10.31 9.33 12.23 12.80 8.57
47 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 7.20   10.72    Brazil 8.42 24.92 12.64 11.09 7.20
48 André Eiki Hiratsuka 8.85   11.28    Brazil 11.52 8.85 10.23 12.08 12.90
49 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 9.09   11.95    Brazil 10.61 9.09 36.99 10.76 14.48
50 Leonardo Simoes Silvestre 6.53   12.50    Brazil 6.53 8.56 19.19 19.94 9.75
51 Samuel Alipio Cortinhal Lopes de Oliveira 8.37   12.89    Brazil 21.78 8.37 19.95 9.14 9.59
52 Max Guerchfeld 11.69   13.60    Brazil 13.29 14.76 13.54 11.69 13.96
53 Renan da Cunha Santos 9.38   15.09    Brazil 13.97 11.54 9.38 21.33 19.77
54 Enzo Hideki Nakamura 15.06   17.00    Brazil 15.06 15.15 27.02 17.45 18.41
55 Guilherme Kiyotoshi Kavakami 16.47   18.90    Brazil 19.33 18.15 21.48 19.22 16.47
56 Ryomei Sugai (菅井遼明) 13.27   19.64    Japan 13.27 15.85 17.29 26.06 25.79
57 Rafael Yukio Omiya 6.42   20.91    Brazil 26.98 6.42 14.23 26.49 22.02
58 José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho 15.29   25.61    Brazil 27.95 15.29 23.79 32.52 25.08
59 Teresa Cristina Alves da Silva Gonzalez de Carvalho 15.89   28.27    Brazil 15.89 20.61 29.42 37.03 34.77
60 Fabio Seiji Massui 21.92   29.62    Brazil 21.92 47.74 22.96 27.85 38.04
61 Thiago Martins Araujo 14.63   29.93    Brazil 37.03 36.93 15.83 14.63 38.45
62 Tiago João de Souza 15.24   36.13    Brazil 1:06.08 15.24 15.67 45.81 46.90
63 Leonardo Gabriel Gomes dos Santos 23.18   41.85    Brazil 37.02 59.35 23.18 1:07.24 29.18
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 2.17   2.55    Brazil 2.19 2.17 2.71 2.74 4.01
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.58   3.73    Brazil 3.45 3.58 2.58 4.17 4.41
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.86   4.01    Brazil 4.47 6.57 2.86 3.87 3.70
4 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 3.90   4.07    Brazil 3.90 4.39 4.35 3.91 3.94
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 3.25   4.40    Brazil 5.47 4.27 3.46 5.48 3.25
6 Pedro Roque 3.35   4.49    Brazil 3.40 3.35 4.96 5.96 5.11
7 Pedro Silva Bueno dos Santos 4.27   4.91    Brazil 5.28 4.78 4.67 4.27 6.12
8 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.84   5.17    Brazil 6.28 3.84 4.92 5.88 4.70
9 Augusto Rosa Esteves 4.28   5.69    Brazil 5.82 4.34 12.11 6.91 4.28
10 Luís Gustavo Vanoni Berto 4.76   5.76    Brazil 6.27 DNF 5.96 5.05 4.76
11 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.71   5.90    Brazil 4.84 5.22 7.64 3.71 11.39
12 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 6.78   8.36    Brazil 8.97 6.78 10.00 8.56 7.55
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.70   4.28    Brazil 4.55 3.70 3.88 6.99 4.41
2 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.38   4.97    Brazil 4.57 6.25 6.08 4.27 3.38
3 Gabriel Pinheiro 4.76   5.89    Brazil 5.96 7.83 4.76 5.85 5.86
4 Enzo Mattos 4.54   5.90    Brazil 4.54 7.98 6.14 5.53 6.02
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 6.62   7.42    Brazil 7.24 6.62 8.79 8.18 6.83
6 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 6.92   7.63    Brazil 8.44 7.26 6.92 7.18 9.13
7 Bi Yu 5.00   7.76    China 13.04 7.82 5.00 7.15 8.30
8 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 5.92   7.78    Brazil 5.92 8.93 8.12 6.29 9.47
9 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 5.74   8.21    Brazil 9.18 20.44 9.33 6.11 5.74
10 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 6.71   8.26    Brazil 7.43 9.43 7.91 6.71 11.84
11 Braulio Brishean Rojas Ccollcca 7.70   8.49    Brazil 7.70 11.22 8.36 8.23 8.88
12 Luís Gustavo Vanoni Berto 6.02   8.91    Brazil 12.61 9.26 10.96 6.02 6.50
13 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.51   8.92    Brazil 8.24 10.02 9.33 5.51 9.18
14 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.71   9.53    Brazil 9.88 7.71 11.66 11.00 6.71
15 Pedro Roque 7.74   9.92    Brazil 11.42 8.33 7.74 20.92 10.02
16 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 7.80   10.07    Brazil 12.06 7.80 9.69 12.91 8.46
17 Beni Issler 9.19   10.25    Brazil 11.60 15.16 9.40 9.19 9.74
18 Adriano Matoba Lipski 6.00   10.96    Brazil 11.24 10.68 10.96 13.08 6.00
19 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 7.70   11.47    Brazil 9.72 12.67 12.03 13.30 7.70
20 Adonay Silva Do Nascimento 6.53   11.82    Brazil 6.53 10.15 26.06 13.68 11.64
21 Pedro Silva Bueno dos Santos 7.68   12.74    Brazil 12.33 12.88 13.01 13.72 7.68
22 Augusto Rosa Esteves 10.03   12.86    Brazil 28.31 10.03 10.93 12.55 15.11
23 Ygor Nanni de Carvalho 10.03   13.63    Brazil 11.59 13.49 15.82 15.93 10.03
24 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 10.63   14.06    Brazil 17.14 13.89 14.16 10.63 14.14
25 Rafael Jun Morita 10.18   14.31    Brazil 25.94 13.11 12.38 10.18 17.43
26 Roberto Steagall 12.73   14.50    Brazil 12.77 15.98 28.80 14.76 12.73
27 Vitor Kenji Watanabe 10.35   15.84    Brazil 32.16 10.35 15.63 16.16 15.74
28 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 11.40   16.23    Brazil DNF 23.00 13.04 12.64 11.40
29 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 11.68   16.37    Brazil 24.75 15.94 15.84 17.32 11.68
30 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 12.22   16.40    Brazil 13.01 16.05 20.15 DNF 12.22
31 Thiago Ramos da Silva 14.22   16.49    Brazil 24.79 16.67 15.58 17.22 14.22
32 Pedro Henrique Passos 10.12   17.06    Brazil 15.77 22.40 17.13 10.12 18.29
33 Fabio De'Rose 7.85   17.12    Brazil 7.85 18.68 14.74 24.40 17.94
34 Ana Julia de Genaro Lopes 12.35   17.23    Brazil 20.21 17.28 15.23 12.35 19.18
35 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 11.91   18.38    Brazil 35.64 18.32 19.51 17.32 11.91
36 Matheus Pasquali Darim 11.88   18.92    Brazil 43.33 17.22 23.93 11.88 15.62
37 André Eiki Hiratsuka 14.92   19.02    Brazil 14.92 20.95 22.60 19.53 16.59
38 Ronan Felipe Jorge 17.81   19.73    Brazil 27.04 18.27 18.72 22.19 17.81
39 Luiz Gustavo Presa dos Reis 15.04   19.96    Brazil 16.75 22.57 15.04 20.56 37.01
40 Pedro Gabriel Ianni 11.28   20.20    Brazil 37.10 19.55 11.28 17.58 23.47
41 Max Guerchfeld 15.49   20.75    Brazil 24.49 17.44 24.27 15.49 20.53
42 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 15.21   21.43    Brazil 23.82 19.26 15.21 21.20 DNF
43 Rafael Yukio Omiya 18.47   21.84    Brazil 18.47 23.18 18.86 23.49 23.61
44 Jodinaldo Pinheiro 17.86   21.89    Brazil 22.57 19.58 17.86 23.53 30.55
45 André Yudi Ando Encinas 13.65   23.24    Brazil 13.65 24.01 24.63 58.65 21.07
46 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 15.33   24.21    Brazil 16.70 27.05 28.87 31.77 15.33
47 Gustavo de Lima Arnaut 10.66   25.24    Brazil 35.35 21.65 28.13 25.94 10.66
48 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 22.12   25.56    Brazil 24.58 32.75 29.45 22.12 22.65
49 Frederico Enrique Garcia da Silva Passos 24.22   27.49    Brazil 29.21 25.93 32.21 27.32 24.22
50 Thiago Martins Araujo 30.95   47.21    Brazil 41.97 42.04 30.95 57.63 1:42.55
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.31   4.88    Brazil 4.67 4.53 3.31 5.99 5.45
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.25   5.10    Brazil 5.12 4.75 3.25 5.43 7.99
3 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 4.42   6.47    Brazil 7.30 5.97 8.31 6.13 4.42
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 6.25   7.07    Brazil 6.44 7.84 6.25 6.92 8.18
5 Enzo Mattos 3.75   7.09    Brazil 11.36 5.29 3.75 7.56 8.43
6 Gabriel Pinheiro 6.21   7.23    Brazil 7.46 8.00 6.73 6.21 7.50
7 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 6.40   7.75    Brazil 9.13 6.40 7.57 7.02 8.67
8 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 6.28   8.99    Brazil 7.96 11.79 6.28 7.51 11.49
9 Braulio Brishean Rojas Ccollcca 6.23   9.45    Brazil 6.86 6.23 10.68 10.80 12.14
10 Bi Yu 5.40   9.55    China 14.47 10.26 6.53 5.40 11.86
11 Luís Gustavo Vanoni Berto 8.76   9.96    Brazil 8.91 10.03 8.76 10.95 12.80
12 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 7.04   10.17    Brazil 8.77 7.04 8.03 13.70 14.99
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U F2 U' L2 U2 F2 L2 U' L2 U' L U' B' D L' F D2 L D
A #2 B D2 F2 L2 R2 F2 U2 F R2 U R2 U2 R2 F2 U' L' F' D2 U' B
A #3 F2 L2 U' F' R L' U2 B L U' R' U D2 F2 U L2 F2 U' B2
A #4 R L2 U' D L' F' R' L2 D2 F D2 L2 U F2 L2 U' R2 U2 R2
A #5 B2 F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 U B2 R' U' F2 U' F' L' B2 D B' L F
A Ex#1 R D R D2 R2 F' L F B' L' F R2 D2 B2 L2 B U2 F'
A Ex#2 U F2 R2 F2 U' R2 D B2 U B2 R2 B' U F R2 U2 L B2 R' U' R2
B #1 L2 F2 D2 U2 B U2 L2 B' U R' D' L2 U L2 R2 B R' U' L
B #2 B2 R L' F L2 U' F' B D B2 R D2 F' U2 D2 L2 F' B U2
B #3 L' B2 L' B2 L' U2 B2 D2 R D B L R F' D L B U F U'
B #4 L D2 B' D F' D R' F' L2 D R2 L2 B2 U' B2 U' R2 B2 D
B #5 R' B2 L F2 D2 F2 R' B2 L' U B' L2 U2 L D U' B F2 D
B Ex#1 F2 R2 F2 L2 D' L2 B2 D2 R2 B U' L' U' F' U L2 U2 R2 U
B Ex#2 D' L U F' D R2 D2 L B R2 U' B2 U B2 R2 U F2 U2 D' F2
C #1 L2 D B2 F2 D' F2 R2 D U' L' D' F' R' U' F R U2 B' U2 L
C #2 U2 R B2 D2 R' U2 R F2 D B2 D' F' L' B U F D2 R2 D'
C #3 D2 F2 D2 F2 U' R2 D2 U' R' D R' B L' F2 L' D' F' R' U'
C #4 B' D' R D2 L2 F2 B' U R' F2 D R' B2 R' L' U2 R2 L' F2
C #5 U2 L2 D R' L B2 L2 F' D2 B2 R B2 L' D2 L2 F2
C Ex#1 D2 R2 F' L2 R2 B U2 B D L D U2 L D2 U2 F2 R2 F' D2
C Ex#2 F U L D' B' R2 U' L U2 L F2 L2 F D2 B R2 U2 F' D2
D #1 R2 U' R2 U' R2 F2 R2 B2 R' B D2 B U' L' R F2 U F' U'
D #2 F2 D2 B R' D' R D F R2 F' R' D F2 U F2 B2
D #3 B2 R' B2 R2 L' B' D L F R' D2 F2 L2 F' D2 R2 F
D #4 R2 U2 B' U' L' U L' D2 B2 R' B' D2 R2 U B2 R2 B2 L2 D
D #5 D2 L2 B2 D' L2 D' R2 D R2 F U2 L R D L2 F U B' F' D
D Ex#1 U2 L2 F2 L2 U' B2 R2 U2 L R' D R' D U2 F' U B F' D
D Ex#2 L2 U2 R2 F' L2 B L2 F2 L2 F' R' D' L2 U B2 U2 B F2 R2 D2
E #1 D2 U F2 D' R2 U2 L' R' B L R2 B' R B' D B' F'
E #2 L F2 R' D2 F2 L B2 R D2 L2 F L D L' B' F L' R2 D2 R
E #3 D R2 U2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L' B' R' D2 F2 R D' B U' B' R2
E #4 F2 L' U D' R' D2 B2 D R F' R2 B U2 L2 U2 D2 F' R2 U2 B
E #5 D2 R' U2 B2 L F2 R' D2 R2 U2 F2 U F' D2 R2 D F D' B D2
E Ex#1 B2 D' R2 D L2 D2 B2 U' R2 F2 R2 F L' D' B' L F' D' F
E Ex#2 L2 F R2 D2 F L2 B' D2 B2 F' D' L' D F U' B R B2 R
F #1 D B L2 D L U' B2 U2 D F' R L2 D' F2 L2 U2 L2 U
F #2 D2 U2 B F2 L2 B D2 F' R D' U2 L' U B' F' D2 R' D2 U
F #3 B2 L2 D' R2 B2 U' B2 D' B D' L R2 D2 F' R2 F' U L' F' L'
F #4 B2 R2 B' D2 U2 B R2 D2 F' U2 L U R' D' F' R2 D2 B' R' B2 U'
F #5 F L2 R2 F L2 F L2 F D2 L U R F R U L R U B' L
F Ex#1 B2 U2 F D2 U2 R2 U2 F' R2 B' L2 R D2 U' L' F' D2 L' F' D
F Ex#2 F U R L F D2 R' U L U D' F2 R F2 B2 L2 D2 L'
G #1 D2 R' B2 U2 B2 R2 D2 R' B2 D2 R' B' F' D' R B' R2 U' L R
G #2 D2 R2 F' R2 F' L2 F L2 D' F2 D F2 D' B2 R D L' D U2
G #3 F' L2 R2 F D2 F U2 L U2 L U' R2 U' L U2 R' F' L'
G #4 R2 F U2 B2 L2 B' L2 B R2 D2 L F2 D' U F U' L2 R' B2 U'
G #5 R2 L' F2 D' R' F2 R' U2 B D2 F B2 U' B2 L2 D F2 R2 D R2
G Ex#1 L2 U B2 D' B2 F2 U' F L' D L U L2 R F2 U' B L' U
G Ex#2 B D L D F2 L2 U B' L F' U R2 U F2 U' D2 R2 D2 R2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L U' B2 R' L U R D2 R F' L2 B R2 U2 B' R2 B2 R2
A #2 B2 L' D2 R D2 R' U2 R F2 R F' R' U' L' R B F2 L2 U' R'
A #3 R F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 L' F2 R U2 F2 D' F L' F' L' R' F2 D'
A #4 R2 D L2 B2 L2 R2 U R2 D' L2 U F' R F2 L F R' D L' U2
A #5 R' D2 R2 D2 R B2 R U2 B2 F2 R2 B L' D2 U' R' F L' D F U2
A Ex#1 L' U2 F2 D2 F2 R2 U2 L F' R2 B' U2 F2 U F R F' R U'
A Ex#2 L U2 L R2 B2 D2 F' D' L' F' D L2 B2 R U' F L'
B #1 F2 R' U2 L B2 R' B2 L2 F R2 D' F' D2 L F2 D2 L B
B #2 D R' D F' D' R L' D' B R' D' R2 L2 D2 L2 U' F2 D' R2 L2 B2
B #3 L U2 R2 L' B' U2 L2 F' D' F U2 R2 U' F2 B2 R2 D2 F2 B2 L2
B #4 B2 U R2 D B2 D F2 D' B2 D2 L' B2 D F U2 L' B' U2 L2 F2
B #5 D2 B2 L' R2 D2 F2 L' F2 L F' L R' D' L F2 R U R' D
B Ex#1 L' F2 D2 R B2 D2 L' B2 R2 U2 B' D B2 R' F' L' R' B U' B'
B Ex#2 B2 F2 R' B2 L2 B2 D2 L F' D' R D2 R2 B' L' R2 B' D2 R2
C #1 R D2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L F2 U' F D' B U F2 U' L2 B2 R B
C #2 F' D' B2 L2 F' L B2 R' B D F' U D2 B2 D' R2 D2 F2 D' L2
C #3 U F2 R2 D2 U2 F2 D' R2 U2 L2 F' U R B L D' L B D' F
C #4 B R2 L B L2 F B2 D2 B' D2 R' L2 D' R2 F2 U' F2 L2 U' F2
C #5 F2 L2 D' U' F2 D' B2 U2 R2 B2 L' U L R2 D' R2 F' L R2
C Ex#1 R L2 F2 R' B R' F' B U' R' D L2 D2 F2 R2 L2 U2 B'
C Ex#2 U2 D' L2 F' U' B2 L' F' B2 R' D F' D2 F U2 L2 D2 F B2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' R F' D' F2 R2 D' F U D' L2 F2 D' F2 D R2 D' R2 D
A #2 B2 R2 B' F2 R2 F' L2 D2 R2 D F L' F D2 L' U' F' L2 U2 L'
A #3 R F2 B L' U F R' B L2 B2 R U2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F2
A #4 B2 D F2 R2 F2 D' R2 D L2 B2 U R' D' L' D' U F' U' L' B
A #5 R2 F2 D R L' D B' U L2 D' B U B2 U' R2 D B2 D' L2
A Ex#1 U' F2 D' B2 U F2 R2 U' L2 D2 R' D' F R' U2 L' U' B2 U2 F' U'
A Ex#2 D' L2 D' R2 D2 R2 B2 U F2 L2 F U F2 R2 B' F L' U L' D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 R U' R F' R' U F R2
A #2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F' R U' R F' U'
A #3 U R' U2 F R2 U' R2 F2 U F' U2
A #4 U2 R' U2 F R U2 F2 R U R' F
A #5 R2 F' U2 R2 U' F R U R U' R'
A Ex#1 U2 R' F' R2 U R' F U' F2 U' R
A Ex#2 R2 U' R' U R' U2 R U2 R U' R'
B #1 R' U' F U' F U2 R2 U' F' R' U'
B #2 R U2 R2 U' F R U' F U2 R2 U'
B #3 R' U' R F U' R2 F' U' R2 F U'
B #4 U' R U R' F U R' F U' F R2
B #5 F U F U2 F U2 F U' F' R U
B Ex#1 U F U R U' R2 F U' F R U2
B Ex#2 U R' U2 F' U R' F R U' R' U
C #1 U' R U' F R U R' U R F' R'
C #2 R' U R' U' F' R2 F' U2 R' U' R'
C #3 U2 R U2 F' R U2 R2 U2 F R2 U2
C #4 R' U' F2 U R2 U' R2 U R2 U2 R'
C #5 R2 F R' U' F R U' R U2 R' U'
C Ex#1 R F' R' U R' U' F R2 U' F' R
C Ex#2 R F' U' F U2 F U R U2 R' U
D #1 U2 R' U2 F' R2 U' F' R2 F R U2
D #2 U2 R U' R' F U F U' R2 U' R'
D #3 U R U' R' U F U2 F R2 U2 R'
D #4 R' U' F' U' R U' R U' F R2 U'
D #5 U2 R F' U' R' F U2 F U' R U'
D Ex#1 R U' R' U' R' F U' F' R2 F' R2
D Ex#2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F2 U2 R2 U' R
E #1 U R U' R2 U' F2 R U2 R F R2
E #2 R F' U' R' U' F R U2 R U' R2
E #3 U2 R' F' U2 R' F U2 F U2 F' R2
E #4 U' R' F' U F R2 U' F U2 F' R
E #5 U R U F U2 F' R U' R U' R'
E Ex#1 U' R F U' R2 U2 R' U2 R F' R2
E Ex#2 R U' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F U2 F R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 F' R2 U2 F R2 U' R' U2
A #2 R' U' R U2 R' F' U2 F' R F R2
A #3 U R U2 R2 F U' F R2 F' R' F
A #4 R F R2 U' F' R' U2 R U' F' U'
A #5 R F' R' U' R' U' F U' F2 U2 R
A Ex#1 F' U2 F R U R' U2 F U' R2 F'
A Ex#2 R' U' F U F U2 F R U' R' F
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U' L B L U' L' U' B' R' l r b'
A #2 U B' U R B' R B R' L B R' u' l r b'
A #3 B R' U L' B' R B' L' R U' B' u' l
A #4 B U B' U B R' B U' R L B u' l r' b
A #5 R U L U L' R' U R U R' L u l' r' b
A Ex#1 R' U' R' L' B U' L B' L' R U' r b
A Ex#2 R' B' L' R L' U' R' U' R U L' u' r b
B #1 B' R' L B' R' L' U B L' U' B u l r b
B #2 B L' U' L B L R' L' R L U' u r'
B #3 B' R' B U B' L' U L R' L' B' l r
B #4 U' R' U L R' L U' L' U B' U' u r b
B #5 R L B' R' B' L' B U L U' B' u l r
B Ex#1 L' U L' R U' B L' U R L B u' l b
B Ex#2 R' U' R' L' B' U R' U' B' L' U u' l r' b'
C #1 L U R L' R L B U' B' U' B' l r' b'
C #2 B U L' B' R L R B L B L u l b'
C #3 R B' U R B' L' U B U' L B' r b'
C #4 U' L B' L B U R' B' R' B' R' r
C #5 L' U L U L U' L' U L U' B l' r b'
C Ex#1 R L R B L' B R' U R' U' L' u l r' b
C Ex#2 U' L B' L' U' R U R' U' B' R u l' r b'
D #1 B' L U' L B U L U L' B U l r' b
D #2 R' B R' L' B' U R' U L U' B u l' r
D #3 R U' L' B L R' U' R' L' B' U' l' b'
D #4 B' R B U' L R U' L R U B' u l' b'
D #5 B R' B U B U B U R' U' B u l' b'
D Ex#1 R' B' U' B' R' B' R' L U' B L u' l' b
D Ex#2 L' R L' R' U R' B' R' L' R' U r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L B' R L' R L R' U' L R u' l' r b
A #2 L' U R U' B L' U' R L' R L' u' l' r
A #3 R U' L R' U B' R' U' B' U R' r
A #4 L B' L U B U B U B' R B l' r'
A #5 R' L' B R L' B R' U' B' U' L u' l' r'
A Ex#1 B' L R' L' R' L B' U R' U R' u l
A Ex#2 R L' U R B' L B' U R' L' U' u' l' r' b'
Adonay Silva Do Nascimento    Brazil
Adonay Silva Do Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.92   16.44   15.53 18.36 15.42 19.16 11.92
First round 14 13.45   14.96   15.40 17.72 15.64 13.45 13.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.53   6.96   7.68 5.53 7.76 7.20 6.01
Pyraminx First round 20 6.53   11.82   6.53 10.15 26.06 13.68 11.64
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.44   13.77   12.63 14.35 14.34 16.31 11.44
Second round 7 10.47   11.53   10.67 11.25 10.47 16.70 12.68
First round 13 10.13   14.38   13.84 16.59 16.15 13.15 10.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.25   4.40   5.47 4.27 3.46 5.48 3.25
First round 4 2.97   4.20   2.97 7.03 3.32 3.48 5.81
Pyraminx First round 18 6.00   10.96   11.24 10.68 10.96 13.08 6.00
Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior    Brazil
Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.24   11.30   13.35 9.83 9.24 12.40 11.68
Second round 6 10.54   11.35   11.77 10.54 12.50 11.62 10.66
First round 8 8.92   12.54   8.92 11.59 14.58 13.75 12.28
Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos    Brazil
Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 18.64   21.94   21.80 32.90 23.42 20.59 18.64
First round 31 18.80   19.36   19.94 19.24 23.05 18.80 18.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.77   7.80   6.77 7.60 8.38 9.87 7.41
Pyraminx First round 46 15.33   24.21   16.70 27.05 28.87 31.77 15.33
Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos    Brazil
Allan Dênnis Araujo Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.85   17.50   17.28 15.85 18.63 20.29 16.60
First round 23 13.34   17.55   35.15 16.90 16.78 13.34 18.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.37   9.22   6.37 9.71 9.24 9.67 8.74
Ana Julia de Genaro Lopes    Brazil
Ana Julia de Genaro Lopes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.95   30.34   23.95 38.68 33.20 30.91 26.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.29   9.89   9.18 10.09 8.29 10.40 11.39
Pyraminx First round 34 12.35   17.23   20.21 17.28 15.23 12.35 19.18
Anderson Alessandro Pavia    Brazil
Anderson Alessandro Pavia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 25.84   30.97   28.08 28.32 36.52 25.84 41.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.20   10.72   8.42 24.92 12.64 11.09 7.20
André Eiki Hiratsuka    Brazil
André Eiki Hiratsuka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 42.31   58.05   47.02 1:21.50 45.63 42.31 1:50.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.85   11.28   11.52 8.85 10.23 12.08 12.90
Pyraminx First round 37 14.92   19.02   14.92 20.95 22.60 19.53 16.59
André Marques de Abreu    Brazil
André Marques de Abreu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 23.03   25.15   24.47 25.13 28.36 23.03 25.85
André Yudi Ando Encinas    Brazil
André Yudi Ando Encinas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 50.10   58.89   1:00.70 57.19 1:07.94 58.78 50.10
Pyraminx First round 45 13.65   23.24   13.65 24.01 24.63 58.65 21.07
Arthur Bomfim Louzada    Brazil
Arthur Bomfim Louzada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 55.51   1:10.51   1:06.72 55.51 1:16.63 1:09.27 1:15.53
Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues    Brazil
Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.22   23.80   24.90 22.55 22.22 23.95 24.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.20   9.11   10.08 8.27 8.98 7.20 11.28
Augusto Rosa Esteves    Brazil
Augusto Rosa Esteves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.28   15.65   13.28 16.62 15.19 17.57 15.14
First round 17 12.89   16.67   16.33 16.00 18.16 17.69 12.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.28   5.69   5.82 4.34 12.11 6.91 4.28
First round 10 4.65   5.43   6.03 5.00 4.65 10.34 5.26
Pyraminx First round 22 10.03   12.86   28.31 10.03 10.93 12.55 15.11
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão    Brazil
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.85   17.10   18.36 18.22 15.85 16.53 16.55
First round 24 14.66   17.96   17.89 20.39 19.05 14.66 16.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.36   6.67   5.36 6.32 6.06 8.19 7.64
Pyraminx First round 24 10.63   14.06   17.14 13.89 14.16 10.63 14.14
Beni Issler    Brazil
Beni Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 31.67   38.10   45.93 41.66 36.40 31.67 36.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.97   7.98   8.23 8.35 9.19 7.35 6.97
Pyraminx First round 17 9.19   10.25   11.60 15.16 9.40 9.19 9.74
Bi Yu    China
Bi Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 17.48   22.69   17.48 20.23 27.67 20.17 DNF
First round 30 16.43   19.30   16.43 20.05 18.43 25.78 19.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.63   6.45   6.00 5.63 6.90 7.43 6.46
Pyraminx Final 10 5.40   9.55   14.47 10.26 6.53 5.40 11.86
First round 7 5.00   7.76   13.04 7.82 5.00 7.15 8.30
Braulio Brishean Rojas Ccollcca    Brazil
Braulio Brishean Rojas Ccollcca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.99   16.23   17.03 12.99 16.01 17.52 15.65
First round 20 14.38   17.07   17.53 16.92 14.38 16.75 18.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.85   6.99   7.73 3.85 4.07 9.16 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 6.23   9.45   6.86 6.23 10.68 10.80 12.14
First round 11 7.70   8.49   7.70 11.22 8.36 8.23 8.88
Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli    Brazil
Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.59   20.75   22.32 22.53 18.88 18.59 21.06
First round 37 16.32   21.12   16.32 18.71 26.90 22.98 21.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.90   4.07   3.90 4.39 4.35 3.91 3.94
First round 6 3.84   4.39   4.91 3.84 3.95 7.87 4.32
Pyraminx Final 3 4.42   6.47   7.30 5.97 8.31 6.13 4.42
First round 9 5.74   8.21   9.18 20.44 9.33 6.11 5.74
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.44   11.90   11.44 12.51 11.54 11.66 12.89
Second round 5 10.34   11.22   10.90 12.40 12.18 10.34 10.58
First round 5 9.90   11.59   12.43 13.35 12.23 10.12 9.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.84   5.17   6.28 3.84 4.92 5.88 4.70
First round 7 3.80   4.81   4.96 5.82 4.20 3.80 5.26
Pyraminx Final 4 6.25   7.07   6.44 7.84 6.25 6.92 8.18
First round 5 6.62   7.42   7.24 6.62 8.79 8.18 6.83
Carlos Eduardo da Silva    Brazil
Carlos Eduardo da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.32   29.37   24.32 30.79 26.37 30.96 31.54
Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva    Brazil
Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 32.38   39.75   1:10.98 35.10 32.38 48.05 36.09
Pyraminx First round 42 15.21   21.43   23.82 19.26 15.21 21.20 DNF
Davi Martini Agrello Cintra    Brazil
Davi Martini Agrello Cintra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 19.23   21.13   19.40 24.19 19.79 24.37 19.23
First round 38 15.82   22.53   15.82 26.74 20.97 31.53 19.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.51   5.74   6.87 8.03 5.46 4.89 3.51
Pyraminx First round 28 11.40   16.23   DNF 23.00 13.04 12.64 11.40
Enzo Hideki Nakamura    Brazil
Enzo Hideki Nakamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 21.91   25.00   21.91 23.56 27.29 35.60 24.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 15.06   17.00   15.06 15.15 27.02 17.45 18.41
Enzo Mattos    Brazil
Enzo Mattos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.67   11.97   11.16 10.67 13.24 12.55 12.21
Second round 4 9.15   11.03   10.68 11.87 11.55 9.15 10.85
First round 4 9.44   11.41   10.64 12.95 10.63 9.44 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.17   2.55   2.19 2.17 2.71 2.74 4.01
First round 1 1.75   1.99   NR 2.39 1.75 1.95 2.06 1.96
Pyraminx Final 5 3.75   7.09   11.36 5.29 3.75 7.56 8.43
First round 4 4.54   5.90   4.54 7.98 6.14 5.53 6.02
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.19   21.33   21.74 19.34 24.43 18.19 22.90
First round 29 16.78   19.22   19.35 18.22 22.13 16.78 20.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.03   7.41   7.52 6.27 9.05 8.44 5.03
Pyraminx First round 14 6.71   9.53   9.88 7.71 11.66 11.00 6.71
Fabio De'Rose    Brazil
Fabio De'Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.84   25.44   28.10 19.84 25.23 25.40 25.68
Pyraminx First round 33 7.85   17.12   7.85 18.68 14.74 24.40 17.94
Fabio Seiji Massui    Brazil
Fabio Seiji Massui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 30.93   36.22   34.79 43.61 38.74 30.93 35.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 21.92   29.62   21.92 47.74 22.96 27.85 38.04
Frederico Enrique Garcia da Silva Passos    Brazil
Frederico Enrique Garcia da Silva Passos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 49 24.22   27.49   29.21 25.93 32.21 27.32 24.22
Gabriel Favareto de Almeida    Brazil
Gabriel Favareto de Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 25.03   28.87   25.03 28.83 30.71 27.06 31.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.69   9.39   9.58 9.27 9.31 9.61 8.69
Gabriel Pinheiro    Brazil
Gabriel Pinheiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.99   24.34   30.67 23.75 22.07 21.99 27.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.43   7.14   7.68 6.60 7.14 6.43 7.96
Pyraminx Final 6 6.21   7.23   7.46 8.00 6.73 6.21 7.50
First round 3 4.76   5.89   5.96 7.83 4.76 5.85 5.86
Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho    Brazil
Gabriel Pitali de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.22   16.05   16.26 15.17 16.73 14.22 22.07
First round 27 16.06   18.55   21.83 21.34 18.05 16.27 16.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.34   7.93   7.51 7.94 8.75 6.34 8.35
Gabriel Toshio Omiya    Brazil
Gabriel Toshio Omiya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 53.75   1:00.33   53.75 53.91 1:17.75 56.88 1:10.21
Gabriel Valenciano Américo    Brazil
Gabriel Valenciano Américo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.10   17.18   16.97 21.42 17.76 16.82 16.10
First round 22 16.01   17.49   17.61 16.01 19.12 18.72 16.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.20   5.88   5.37 6.53 5.74 6.72 5.20
Pyraminx Final 8 6.28   8.99   7.96 11.79 6.28 7.51 11.49
First round 6 6.92   7.63   8.44 7.26 6.92 7.18 9.13
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli    Brazil
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 24.89   29.84   30.33 35.46 27.07 32.13 24.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.80   8.91   10.51 8.94 5.80 9.58 8.22
Pyraminx First round 29 11.68   16.37   24.75 15.94 15.84 17.32 11.68
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti    Brazil
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.93   14.53   14.21 11.93 12.50 17.56 16.89
Second round 11 11.20   12.96   12.46 13.78 11.20 14.60 12.64
First round 11 11.82   13.37   11.82 12.94 13.87 13.52 13.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.60   6.31   6.29 7.47 6.98 5.60 5.66
Pyraminx First round 16 7.80   10.07   12.06 7.80 9.69 12.91 8.46
Guilherme Kiyotoshi Kavakami    Brazil
Guilherme Kiyotoshi Kavakami
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 16.47   18.90   19.33 18.15 21.48 19.22 16.47
Guilherme Trevisan Marconato de Carvalho    Brazil
Guilherme Trevisan Marconato de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 42.04   45.39   43.07 1:22.91 47.04 46.07 42.04
Gustavo de Lima Arnaut    Brazil
Gustavo de Lima Arnaut
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 17.31   21.72   17.31 28.78 19.98 25.60 19.57
First round 40 20.88   23.53   20.88 23.71 23.48 23.40 25.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.36   9.65   11.31 7.36 7.92 12.18 9.71
Pyraminx First round 47 10.66   25.24   35.35 21.65 28.13 25.94 10.66
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira    Brazil
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.18   14.86   13.18 20.59 14.08 14.55 15.96
First round 16 14.62   16.64   24.08 17.70 17.58 14.62 14.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.64   7.87   9.17 DNF 7.56 4.64 6.88
Pyraminx Final 12 7.04   10.17   8.77 7.04 8.03 13.70 14.99
First round 10 6.71   8.26   7.43 9.43 7.91 6.71 11.84
Ian Lucas Tashiro    Brazil
Ian Lucas Tashiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 8.52   15.73   8.52 16.40 17.59 16.52 14.26
First round 9 11.41   13.24   12.37 17.80 11.41 13.09 14.25
Ítalo Rufca    Brazil
Ítalo Rufca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:13.72   1:32.95   1:22.66 1:13.72 1:42.40 1:33.79 2:17.66
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.88   11.42   10.47 11.81 11.99 12.50 9.88
Second round 2 10.37   10.70   13.25 10.53 10.41 10.37 11.16
First round 6 11.15   11.65   12.40 11.23 11.33 11.15 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.86   4.01   4.47 6.57 2.86 3.87 3.70
First round 5 3.09   4.31   5.07 3.67 5.12 4.20 3.09
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira    Brazil
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.10   19.46   18.96 22.58 17.27 22.14 17.10
First round 19 15.13   17.05   16.91 17.84 15.13 16.40 20.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.01   8.22   10.75 11.46 6.95 4.01 6.96
Pyraminx First round 35 11.91   18.38   35.64 18.32 19.51 17.32 11.91
João Alexandre Elena    Brazil
João Alexandre Elena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 22.18   24.26   22.18 22.28 30.36 25.89 24.62
First round 39 21.33   22.90   21.73 21.33 37.05 22.79 24.19
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale    Brazil
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 20.09   21.56   21.54 23.22 20.09 22.56 20.59
First round 36 16.00   20.63   18.44 21.43 22.03 16.00 24.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.78   8.36   8.97 6.78 10.00 8.56 7.55
First round 12 3.93   5.55   5.17 3.93 6.58 5.70 5.77
Pyraminx Final 1 3.31   4.88   4.67 4.53 3.31 5.99 5.45
First round 2 3.38   4.97   4.57 6.25 6.08 4.27 3.38
João Pedro G. Mello    Brazil
João Pedro G. Mello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 23.77   24.56   24.43 24.34 27.60 23.77 24.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.28   8.47   8.78 10.19 6.28 9.94 6.70
Jodinaldo Pinheiro    Brazil
Jodinaldo Pinheiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 44 17.86   21.89   22.57 19.58 17.86 23.53 30.55
José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho    Brazil
José Eduardo Gaboardi de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 59.40   1:08.24   1:45.82 59.40 1:10.50 1:11.26 1:02.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 15.29   25.61   27.95 15.29 23.79 32.52 25.08
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva    Brazil
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.13   19.69   18.20 22.13 18.13 23.78 18.75
First round 35 17.69   20.20   47.64 17.69 21.39 19.51 19.69
Pyraminx Final 7 6.40   7.75   9.13 6.40 7.57 7.02 8.67
First round 8 5.92   7.78   5.92 8.93 8.12 6.29 9.47
Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo    Brazil
Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.52   11.80   10.76 9.52 13.70 10.95 14.03
Second round 9 10.25   11.76   10.25 11.95 11.73 11.61 12.77
First round 3 9.90   11.16   9.90 10.53 11.62 11.32 11.88
Leonardo Gabriel Gomes dos Santos    Brazil
Leonardo Gabriel Gomes dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 58.49   1:41.58   58.49 1:39.45 2:02.99 1:22.31 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 23.18   41.85   37.02 59.35 23.18 1:07.24 29.18
Leonardo Simoes Silvestre    Brazil
Leonardo Simoes Silvestre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 25.97   29.89   45.11 27.78 25.97 26.69 35.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.53   12.50   6.53 8.56 19.19 19.94 9.75
Lucas Arjonas Myrrha    Brazil
Lucas Arjonas Myrrha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:07.93   1:29.14   1:50.17 1:08.95 1:28.30 1:07.93 DNF
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.10   11.80   10.10 22.49 13.93 10.34 11.14
Second round 8 10.28   11.64   11.88 12.08 10.96 13.41 10.28
First round 7 10.35   12.48   13.77 11.79 12.46 10.35 13.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.71   5.90   4.84 5.22 7.64 3.71 11.39
First round 9 4.16   4.93   5.24 4.16 DNF 4.66 4.88
Pyraminx First round 13 5.51   8.92   8.24 10.02 9.33 5.51 9.18
Luigi Rufca    Brazil
Luigi Rufca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:57.75   2:16.51   DNF 2:31.02 2:06.45 1:57.75 2:12.07
Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento    Brazil
Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 47.52   52.08   1:01.07 47.52 47.93 55.85 52.46
Luís Gustavo Vanoni Berto    Brazil
Luís Gustavo Vanoni Berto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.02   15.96   20.05 14.31 18.23 15.33 11.02
First round 18 15.33   16.99   15.33 15.90 DNF 17.04 18.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.76   5.76   6.27 DNF 5.96 5.05 4.76
First round 11 4.87   5.48   5.79 5.20 6.50 5.44 4.87
Pyraminx Final 11 8.76   9.96   8.91 10.03 8.76 10.95 12.80
First round 12 6.02   8.91   12.61 9.26 10.96 6.02 6.50
Luis Henrique Araujo Alves    Brazil
Luis Henrique Araujo Alves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.09   16.43   16.92 15.84 16.54 17.16 14.09
First round 15 12.19   15.68   14.13 14.49 18.41 21.55 12.19
Luiz Gustavo Presa dos Reis    Brazil
Luiz Gustavo Presa dos Reis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.29   36.42   32.37 23.29 45.55 1:10.51 31.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.57   10.62   10.31 9.33 12.23 12.80 8.57
Pyraminx First round 39 15.04   19.96   16.75 22.57 15.04 20.56 37.01
Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli    Brazil
Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.84   23.99   23.98 21.84 DNF 25.84 22.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.28   8.72   6.28 7.96 8.98 11.94 9.21
Pyraminx First round 30 12.22   16.40   13.01 16.05 20.15 DNF 12.22
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk    Brazil
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 27.42   31.91   37.42 29.33 28.98 27.42 41.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 9.09   11.95   10.61 9.09 36.99 10.76 14.48
Pyraminx First round 48 22.12   25.56   24.58 32.75 29.45 22.12 22.65
Matheus Casassa Viana    Brazil
Matheus Casassa Viana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 57.53   1:14.26   1:19.91 57.53 1:14.92 1:13.42 1:14.43
Matheus Pasquali Darim    Brazil
Matheus Pasquali Darim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 30.49   45.67   57.76 30.49 33.67 45.57 57.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.72   8.49   9.14 7.72 8.05 9.63 8.29
Pyraminx First round 36 11.88   18.92   43.33 17.22 23.93 11.88 15.62
Max Guerchfeld    Brazil
Max Guerchfeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 24.35   32.80   33.62 48.30 24.35 34.32 30.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 11.69   13.60   13.29 14.76 13.54 11.69 13.96
Pyraminx First round 41 15.49   20.75   24.49 17.44 24.27 15.49 20.53
Moises Santos de Oliveira    Brazil
Moises Santos de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.17   17.51   20.43 13.17 17.90 15.82 18.80
First round 25 17.66   17.99   17.97 17.76 18.25 DNF 17.66
Neusa da Silva Bini    Brazil
Neusa da Silva Bini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:33.65   1:42.38   1:35.68 2:00.72 1:47.40 1:44.05 1:33.65
Nicholas de Souza Costa Lima    Brazil
Nicholas de Souza Costa Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 39.03   48.96   54.91 44.48 47.48 39.03 59.24
Pedro Gabriel Ianni    Brazil
Pedro Gabriel Ianni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.82   28.03   50.45 25.82 27.35 27.33 29.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.63   8.85   6.63 8.48 7.81 10.25 14.71
Pyraminx First round 40 11.28   20.20   37.10 19.55 11.28 17.58 23.47
Pedro Henrique Martins Fernandes    Brazil
Pedro Henrique Martins Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.21   23.95   DNF 21.21 27.14 21.77 22.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.05   9.64   8.05 10.20 10.50 9.95 8.78
Pedro Henrique Passos    Brazil
Pedro Henrique Passos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.50   18.96   19.16 19.26 19.79 18.46 14.50
First round 32 17.62   19.80   17.62 20.05 23.71 19.90 19.44
Pyraminx First round 32 10.12   17.06   15.77 22.40 17.13 10.12 18.29
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires    Brazil
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.65   18.42   22.41 16.67 17.43 16.65 21.15
First round 34 16.29   20.07   21.72 17.97 21.97 16.29 20.52
Pedro Pereira de Oliveira    Brazil
Pedro Pereira de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 47.54   1:23.91   1:18.09 47.54 1:35.82 1:17.82 1:50.26
Pedro Roque    Brazil
Pedro Roque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.99   9.02   8.54 9.42 7.99 9.10 9.46
Second round 1 8.09   9.57   8.96 9.58 10.46 10.17 8.09
First round 1 8.91   10.61   13.00 9.56 11.08 8.91 11.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.35   4.49   3.40 3.35 4.96 5.96 5.11
First round 2 3.26   3.47   3.34 3.34 6.67 3.26 3.74
Pyraminx First round 15 7.74   9.92   11.42 8.33 7.74 20.92 10.02
Pedro Silva Bueno dos Santos    Brazil
Pedro Silva Bueno dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.39   13.81   13.23 12.45 DNF 11.39 15.74
Second round 10 10.24   12.87   12.00 14.55 10.24 14.25 12.37
First round 12 12.99   13.60   13.23 12.99 13.82 DNF 13.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.27   4.91   5.28 4.78 4.67 4.27 6.12
First round 8 3.30   4.93   4.79 7.35 3.30 4.23 5.78
Pyraminx First round 21 7.68   12.74   12.33 12.88 13.01 13.72 7.68
Rafael Jun Morita    Brazil
Rafael Jun Morita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.08   15.26   16.12 14.71 14.96 14.08 21.24
First round 21 13.26   17.25   22.00 18.01 19.87 13.87 13.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.30   10.09   9.57 27.15 9.46 6.30 11.25
Pyraminx First round 25 10.18   14.31   25.94 13.11 12.38 10.18 17.43
Rafael Yukio Omiya    Brazil
Rafael Yukio Omiya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 32.73   36.07   32.89 39.20 42.19 36.11 32.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.42   20.91   26.98 6.42 14.23 26.49 22.02
Pyraminx First round 43 18.47   21.84   18.47 23.18 18.86 23.49 23.61
Rayssa Nanni de Carvalho    Brazil
Rayssa Nanni de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 37.78   41.37   1:11.70 40.67 44.65 38.80 37.78
Renan da Cunha Santos    Brazil
Renan da Cunha Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 35.45   44.57   46.52 48.81 35.45 38.39 51.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.38   15.09   13.97 11.54 9.38 21.33 19.77
Roberto Steagall    Brazil
Roberto Steagall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.73   31.63   31.70 37.30 23.73 33.68 29.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.37   7.53   7.62 6.37 7.77 7.37 7.61
Pyraminx First round 26 12.73   14.50   12.77 15.98 28.80 14.76 12.73
Robinson de Carvalho    Brazil
Robinson de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:01.82   1:24.69   1:01.82 1:39.99 2:21.86 1:23.79 1:10.29
Rodrigo Yu Matsumoto de Carvalho    Brazil
Rodrigo Yu Matsumoto de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:51.17   2:02.31   2:01.01 1:51.17 2:18.46 2:08.41 1:57.52
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.02   16.33   15.02 17.10 20.52 16.44 15.46
First round 33 18.16   19.87   20.78 18.88 19.96 18.16 23.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.83   10.15   11.01 29.23 8.83 10.21 9.23
Pyraminx First round 38 17.81   19.73   27.04 18.27 18.72 22.19 17.81
Ryomei Sugai (菅井遼明)    Japan
Ryomei Sugai (菅井遼明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 44.06   47.31   44.06 54.90 44.85 51.33 45.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 13.27   19.64   13.27 15.85 17.29 26.06 25.79
Sabrina Moura Ferreira    Brazil
Sabrina Moura Ferreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 1:33.17   1:44.95   1:38.29 1:33.17 2:04.28 1:51.77 1:44.80
Samuel Alipio Cortinhal Lopes de Oliveira    Brazil
Samuel Alipio Cortinhal Lopes de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.82   28.95   32.45 24.30 38.72 17.82 30.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.37   12.89   21.78 8.37 19.95 9.14 9.59
Silvio Cleber Souza    Brazil
Silvio Cleber Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 17.83   21.03   18.90 17.83 35.73 22.81 21.37
First round 26 16.61   18.28   DNF 17.34 18.06 19.43 16.61
Sofia Ribeiro Nicoluzzi    Brazil
Sofia Ribeiro Nicoluzzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 50.05   1:00.07   1:28.54 1:07.11 50.05 57.03 56.07
Teresa Cristina Alves da Silva Gonzalez de Carvalho    Brazil
Teresa Cristina Alves da Silva Gonzalez de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 45.57   59.88   52.56 1:05.19 1:02.62 45.57 1:04.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 15.89   28.27   15.89 20.61 29.42 37.03 34.77
Thiago Martins Araujo    Brazil
Thiago Martins Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 41.11   50.74   58.30 51.47 42.46 41.11 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 14.63   29.93   37.03 36.93 15.83 14.63 38.45
Pyraminx First round 50 30.95   47.21   41.97 42.04 30.95 57.63 1:42.55
Thiago Ramos da Silva    Brazil
Thiago Ramos da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.25   17.34   19.48 17.97 18.53 15.53 14.25
First round 28 11.81   18.69   22.09 21.68 22.51 12.31 11.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.64   6.86   7.64 5.86 5.64 8.10 7.09
Pyraminx First round 31 14.22   16.49   24.79 16.67 15.58 17.22 14.22
Tiago João de Souza    Brazil
Tiago João de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 41.68   1:09.95   1:09.89 41.68 1:23.04 56.93 1:28.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 15.24   36.13   1:06.08 15.24 15.67 45.81 46.90
Vander Santana de Oliveira    Brazil
Vander Santana de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 28.54   30.69   33.74 29.75 28.58 34.92 28.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.10   8.63   6.10 10.21 13.85 6.55 9.12
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.90   12.80   10.90 13.50 12.15 12.76 13.97
Second round 3 8.22   10.94   10.85 11.95 10.72 8.22 11.26
First round 2 9.17   11.04   10.57 10.84 DNF 9.17 11.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.58   3.73   3.45 3.58 2.58 4.17 4.41
First round 3 3.11   4.14   4.09 3.11 5.11 4.52 3.80
Pyraminx Final 2 3.25   5.10   5.12 4.75 3.25 5.43 7.99
First round 1 3.70   4.28   4.55 3.70 3.88 6.99 4.41
Victor Ferreira Rodrigues    Brazil
Victor Ferreira Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 52.18   54.20   56.08 54.61 54.51 53.49 52.18
Victor Yuzo Sbarufati    Brazil
Victor Yuzo Sbarufati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 38.03   42.76   38.03 55.94 40.31 46.15 41.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.73   10.04   8.45 8.95 12.71 6.73 13.33
Vinicius Fagundes Araujo    Brazil
Vinicius Fagundes Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 36.98   45.93   36.98 48.13 43.58 46.07 49.01
Vitor Kenji Watanabe    Brazil
Vitor Kenji Watanabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.90   28.53   27.66 16.90 30.00 30.78 27.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.33   6.64   8.40 7.97 6.17 5.33 5.77
Pyraminx First round 27 10.35   15.84   32.16 10.35 15.63 16.16 15.74
Willian Rafael Brito Assunção    Brazil
Willian Rafael Brito Assunção
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.28   12.24   13.07 12.60 11.81 12.30 11.28
Second round 12 11.85   13.18   14.60 11.85 12.42 12.53 DNF
First round 10 12.18   13.24   12.87 12.18 14.29 13.92 12.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.44   6.48   7.30 4.44 4.53 7.60 8.18
Pyraminx First round 19 7.70   11.47   9.72 12.67 12.03 13.30 7.70
Ygor Nanni de Carvalho    Brazil
Ygor Nanni de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 22.90   24.48   25.05 22.90 27.23 24.33 24.06
Pyraminx First round 23 10.03   13.63   11.59 13.49 15.82 15.93 10.03