Arena Curuçá Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-1-27  Brazil, São Paulo, São Paulo Arena Curuçá Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.62  Caio Hideaki Sato 10.13  Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 10.90
 2x2x2 Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.32  Adriano Matoba Lipski 3.68  Caio Hideaki Sato 3.71
 Pyraminx  João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.12  Felipe Cardim 4.47  Caio Hideaki Sato 4.57
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.62   9.74    Brazil 11.01 8.93 11.64 9.28 7.62
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 8.36   10.17    Brazil 8.36 10.76 8.91 10.83 11.46
3 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 10.17   10.75    Brazil 10.46 10.17 10.90 13.93 10.89
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 10.44   11.67    Brazil 11.38 13.63 11.18 10.44 12.45
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 11.12   12.31    Brazil 13.95 11.97 11.58 13.37 11.12
6 Vinícius Pascoal 11.06   13.11    Brazil 11.06 13.40 12.16 13.77 16.31
7 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 11.83   13.39    Brazil 11.83 15.08 13.21 15.80 11.87
8 Luis Henrique Araujo Alves 13.24   13.62    Brazil 13.88 13.40 13.24 13.58 16.54
9 Filipe Figueiredo Santana 13.49   13.66    Brazil 13.69 13.49 13.69 13.67 13.61
10 Felipe Cardim 13.15   13.75    Brazil 13.22 13.87 18.92 13.15 14.16
11 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 12.78   13.91    Brazil 12.78 13.47 13.54 14.72 16.60
12 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 13.13   14.05    Brazil 13.27 13.13 18.28 14.10 14.77
13 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 12.49   14.41    Brazil 13.69 14.65 16.14 12.49 14.90
14 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 14.12   14.54    Brazil 14.43 14.65 14.12 14.55 15.46
15 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 12.51   14.69    Brazil 12.51 14.38 23.02 14.34 15.36
16 Pedro Lucas Nascimento Silva 13.87   14.80    Brazil 13.87 17.81 14.65 14.36 15.39
17 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 13.60   15.36    Brazil 14.28 15.12 DNF 16.67 13.60
18 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 14.68   15.89    Brazil 14.85 19.42 15.65 14.68 17.18
19 Caio Akira Sporck Shino 13.52   16.46    Brazil 13.52 18.68 16.50 16.44 16.45
20 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 13.34   17.42    Brazil 18.73 18.64 18.82 14.88 13.34
21 Ronan Felipe Jorge 16.53   17.72    Brazil 17.19 19.25 18.21 17.77 16.53
22 Felipe da Rocha Welikow 15.56   18.82    Brazil 18.59 15.56 19.66 21.22 18.21
23 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 15.13   19.24    Brazil 17.60 20.31 19.82 15.13 21.24
24 Silvio Cleber Souza 17.07   19.38    Brazil 17.07 17.47 19.78 22.36 20.89
25 Rafael Yukio Omiya 14.79   19.86    Brazil 20.49 19.92 19.26 20.41 14.79
26 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 14.92   19.91    Brazil DNF 16.34 26.02 17.37 14.92
27 Beni Issler 12.34   20.01    Brazil 12.34 19.23 20.44 20.37 21.30
28 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 16.74   20.09    Brazil 19.59 21.72 18.95 22.32 16.74
29 Fabio De'Rose 18.94   20.51    Brazil 18.94 20.90 20.81 19.81 23.98
30 Guilherme de Lima Campos 16.48   20.75    Brazil 22.07 16.48 18.46 21.72 23.18
31 Gabriel Toshio Omiya 20.58   22.06    Brazil 20.58 21.94 22.41 26.10 21.84
32 Fellipe Geraldi 21.98   23.17    Brazil 22.34 23.08 27.12 21.98 24.10
33 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 16.92   23.45    Brazil 23.18 25.10 22.08 27.20 16.92
34 Matheus Keidy Gomes Ito 20.37   24.53    Brazil 27.86 22.41 20.37 27.96 23.32
35 Kevin Mazieiro 23.53   25.32    Brazil 26.47 23.73 23.53 27.56 25.77
36 Gabriel Pinheiro 24.40   26.80    Brazil 24.56 28.77 32.30 24.40 27.07
37 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 26.33   27.50    Brazil 29.08 26.33 30.21 26.80 26.61
38 André dos Santos Oliveira 24.29   27.61    Brazil 26.62 28.90 27.31 24.29 52.94
39 Pierre Augusto Ré Martho 24.82   27.78    Brazil 33.22 28.52 29.16 24.82 25.67
40 Júlio César Pires Correia 25.85   28.72    Brazil 37.14 31.89 25.85 26.79 27.49
41 Victor Ferreira Rodrigues 26.66   29.12    Brazil 27.78 32.59 31.69 26.66 27.90
42 Vander Santana de Oliveira 24.71   29.39    Brazil 31.20 29.70 33.84 24.71 27.28
43 Kauã Fernandes Souza de Melo 25.84   31.14    Brazil 27.12 25.84 33.31 42.45 32.99
44 Pablo Manoel Pereira Relvas 31.19   32.46    Brazil 33.04 36.42 31.19 32.01 32.34
45 Guilherme Gouveia Lourenzi 29.23   32.68    Brazil 55.72 31.39 34.57 29.23 32.09
46 Wellington Ângelo Galvão 30.76   33.05    Brazil 32.13 1:07.21 31.25 35.77 30.76
47 Eduardo Nobre Perez de Paiva 31.32   33.35    Brazil 33.43 33.65 32.97 31.32 34.34
48 Nicolas Oliveira Lacerda 28.56   33.65    Brazil 28.80 31.96 28.56 DNF 40.18
49 Ivan Borgia Dardi 21.30   33.94    Brazil 1:18.94 34.14 41.98 25.70 21.30
50 Daniel Issler 30.33   34.36    Brazil 34.47 37.02 33.46 30.33 35.15
51 Giovanni Garisto de Oliveira 25.63   34.45    Brazil 33.38 32.57 37.41 37.43 25.63
52 Vítor Tavares Coifman 28.64   35.27    Brazil 34.66 33.55 28.64 38.37 37.60
53 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 34.19   35.52    Brazil 34.19 36.22 34.70 35.64 41.69
54 Fabio Seiji Massui 23.82   35.65    Brazil 37.75 36.59 32.61 38.07 23.82
55 Pedro Murilo Silva 18.32   35.71    Brazil 27.79 43.03 18.32 42.00 37.33
56 Valdir Loge Júnior 32.53   35.85    Brazil 43.68 34.66 38.36 32.53 34.54
57 Matheus Casassa Viana 28.14   36.89    Brazil 28.14 DNF 33.15 40.62 36.89
58 Lucas Fava Teles 35.78   37.67    Brazil 40.82 35.78 37.85 38.74 36.42
59 Henry Ferreira de Oliveira 30.98   38.47    Brazil 38.65 51.50 30.98 44.84 31.92
60 Isabella Siqueira 34.78   40.04    Brazil 37.22 41.68 46.35 41.23 34.78
61 Augusto Santos Gomes Neres 35.34   43.41    Brazil 55.14 43.82 43.31 35.34 43.09
62 Pedro Henrique Lopes Micheletto 36.61   43.84    Brazil 45.79 46.09 36.61 47.39 39.65
63 Paulo Henrique Matos de Moraes 39.74   44.23    Brazil 39.74 42.51 46.20 50.31 43.97
64 Bruno Gomes 33.21   44.94    Brazil 55.16 53.03 45.62 33.21 36.18
65 Eric Yang 39.87   47.68    Brazil 46.51 39.87 43.13 53.39 54.96
66 Vinicius Dos Santos 43.65   49.20    Brazil 47.63 56.26 1:10.12 43.65 43.71
67 Fernando Seiji Inoue 42.29   50.88    Brazil 45.97 54.85 55.47 42.29 51.83
68 Breno Rotter 37.70   52.02    Brazil 47.03 1:04.85 1:01.92 37.70 47.10
69 Vinicius Oliveira Baptista 36.41   53.67    Brazil 1:12.31 1:01.15 51.59 48.28 36.41
70 Alison Cezar Coelho Arruda 51.00   58.21    Brazil 1:06.38 54.51 1:04.67 51.00 55.45
71 Thayná Darhouni Souza 1:00.25   1:04.37    Brazil 1:05.13 1:09.26 1:04.76 1:03.23 1:00.25
72 Ricardo Gomes de Lima 1:01.30   1:10.86    Brazil 1:09.23 1:17.67 1:01.30 1:05.67 1:31.69
73 Laura de Paula Alves 1:01.32   1:11.12    Brazil 1:01.32 1:12.20 1:13.50 1:13.70 1:07.65
74 Leonardo Siraki de Melo 1:09.96   1:12.32    Brazil 1:14.24 1:11.97 1:32.42 1:10.75 1:09.96
75 José Wesley da Silva Teixeira 1:07.56   1:16.65    Brazil 1:15.96 2:24.38 1:18.36 1:07.56 1:15.63
76 Ronaldo Justo da Silva 1:06.92   1:17.17    Brazil 1:49.75 1:24.69 1:13.83 1:12.99 1:06.92
77 Gabriel Yuji Ito Silva 1:03.42   1:25.20    Brazil 1:27.60 1:23.30 1:24.71 1:03.42 1:30.20
78 Ricardo VInícius de Souza Garcia 1:05.11   1:28.61    Brazil 1:05.11 1:30.96 1:40.21 1:17.28 1:37.60
79 Thais Cristina de Melo Fernandes 1:15.06   1:52.93    Brazil DNF 2:07.20 1:43.72 1:15.06 1:47.88
80 Robert Martins da Silva 1:43.70   2:21.33    Brazil 7:11.99 2:27.00 2:03.99 2:32.99 1:43.70
81 Janice Fernandes Albuquerque 2:49.18   4:05.32    Brazil 3:58.99 2:49.18 5:17.20 4:11.44 4:05.52
82 Bruna Caubi de Alcantara 3:24.97   4:19.48    Brazil 4:12.46 DNF 4:22.70 4:23.29 3:24.97
83 Gabriela Ayumi Inoue 5:26.30   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF 5:26.30 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 8.61   9.78    Brazil 10.09 10.20 8.61 11.90 9.05
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.44   10.26    Brazil 10.74 11.93 9.85 8.44 10.19
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.43   10.90    Brazil 14.08 10.66 10.34 9.43 11.69
4 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 10.66   11.75    Brazil 12.65 12.03 11.57 11.66 10.66
5 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 9.91   12.26    Brazil 12.51 11.08 14.73 13.19 9.91
6 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.97   12.61    Brazil 9.97 10.60 13.56 15.24 13.66
7 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 12.03   14.12    Brazil 14.98 19.52 14.46 12.03 12.93
8 Vinícius Pascoal 12.37   14.25    Brazil 12.37 13.84 16.78 15.07 13.83
9 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 13.19   14.32    Brazil 16.44 13.82 15.54 13.19 13.61
10 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 13.47   14.64    Brazil 14.94 15.23 14.53 13.47 14.44
11 Luis Henrique Araujo Alves 13.72   14.66    Brazil 18.93 13.72 14.66 15.27 14.06
12 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 13.47   15.39    Brazil 14.53 16.23 13.47 15.79 15.85
13 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 12.00   15.56    Brazil 14.02 12.00 14.97 18.81 17.68
14 Felipe Cardim 12.29   16.29    Brazil 12.29 19.63 17.19 14.09 17.58
15 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 13.80   16.35    Brazil 17.70 20.58 17.19 13.80 14.16
16 Pedro Lucas Nascimento Silva 13.48   16.44    Brazil 17.69 13.48 15.44 18.55 16.18
17 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.84   16.45    Brazil 16.62 16.09 15.84 29.08 16.64
18 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 14.59   16.55    Brazil 16.10 14.59 17.62 15.93 18.49
19 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 15.24   17.28    Brazil 22.31 15.24 16.90 15.68 19.26
20 Caio Akira Sporck Shino 14.26   17.29    Brazil 19.14 15.10 14.26 19.04 17.72
21 Filipe Figueiredo Santana 14.65   17.56    Brazil 17.26 19.13 16.30 20.76 14.65
22 Rafael Yukio Omiya 15.39   18.12    Brazil 20.23 18.80 15.39 15.66 19.91
23 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 12.87   18.92    Brazil 15.99 23.28 17.48 24.35 12.87
24 Silvio Cleber Souza 16.83   21.10    Brazil 22.54 22.16 19.86 16.83 21.27
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.37   9.62    Brazil 10.48 10.19 9.42 8.37 9.25
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 9.53   10.13    Brazil 9.53 10.51 10.29 10.04 10.07
3 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 9.42   10.90    Brazil 10.93 9.92 12.15 11.84 9.42
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.45   11.86    Brazil 11.12 9.45 15.06 12.50 11.96
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.95   12.10    Brazil 11.83 21.58 13.46 9.95 11.01
6 Vinícius Pascoal 11.56   12.89    Brazil 11.56 12.11 14.03 13.50 13.07
7 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 12.92   13.78    Brazil 13.00 14.29 12.92 14.05 17.86
8 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 12.23   14.42    Brazil 14.11 12.23 15.69 13.69 15.47
9 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 12.40   14.45    Brazil 12.40 14.17 13.14 16.03 16.12
10 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 12.93   14.47    Brazil 13.41 16.48 13.51 12.93 17.02
11 Luis Henrique Araujo Alves 10.93   14.76    Brazil 10.93 16.09 12.93 18.72 15.27
12 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 13.95   16.49    Brazil 13.95 15.99 15.59 17.89 18.00
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.17   3.00    Brazil 3.69 2.84 9.87 2.46 2.17
2 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.16   3.26    Brazil 3.56 2.57 4.01 3.64 2.16
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.33   3.35    Brazil 5.78 3.69 3.01 3.36 2.33
4 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 3.42   4.50    Brazil 3.42 4.82 4.94 5.37 3.73
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2.36   4.68    Brazil 3.78 4.49 5.78 2.36 6.36
6 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 3.99   5.07    Brazil 3.99 4.91 5.00 6.33 5.29
7 Vinícius Pascoal 3.45   5.21    Brazil 5.21 6.04 5.11 3.45 5.32
8 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 4.40   5.27    Brazil 6.89 4.40 4.43 4.50 DNF
9 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.07   5.38    Brazil 4.07 5.83 8.24 5.21 5.10
10 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 2.54   5.39    Brazil 2.54 5.77 5.00 5.86 5.41
11 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 4.91   5.63    Brazil 4.91 6.10 5.38 5.57 5.93
12 Felipe Cardim 4.06   5.70    Brazil 4.06 7.00 5.67 6.69 4.73
13 Pedro Lucas Nascimento Silva 4.90   5.77    Brazil 5.40 8.79 6.21 4.90 5.69
14 Beni Issler 5.18   6.06    Brazil 5.66 5.20 12.91 7.32 5.18
15 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 4.49   6.19    Brazil 5.35 6.14 8.44 4.49 7.08
16 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 2.94   6.49    Brazil 8.66 6.18 4.62 2.94 10.70
17 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 4.89   6.55    Brazil 7.36 5.82 8.32 6.48 4.89
18 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 4.85   6.59    Brazil 7.31 6.42 6.05 8.12 4.85
19 Fellipe Geraldi 5.21   6.78    Brazil 9.94 7.63 7.12 5.21 5.58
20 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 5.10   7.42    Brazil 7.26 7.83 9.07 7.18 5.10
21 Victor Ferreira Rodrigues 6.04   7.48    Brazil 7.35 7.67 10.33 6.04 7.42
22 Matheus Keidy Gomes Ito 6.58   7.53    Brazil 7.76 7.22 9.08 6.58 7.61
23 Matheus Casassa Viana 6.56   7.68    Brazil 7.90 6.70 9.69 8.43 6.56
24 Caio Akira Sporck Shino 6.08   7.81    Brazil 7.32 7.07 11.91 9.03 6.08
25 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 4.50   7.90    Brazil 8.97 7.98 8.74 4.50 6.98
26 Gabriel Pinheiro 5.91   8.05    Brazil 7.91 6.90 9.33 9.75 5.91
27 Ronan Felipe Jorge 3.56   8.15    Brazil 8.91 7.73 7.82 3.56 11.25
28 Rafael Yukio Omiya 5.61   8.22    Brazil 10.91 9.06 8.53 7.06 5.61
29 Filipe Figueiredo Santana 5.69   8.31    Brazil 9.60 7.40 11.24 7.92 5.69
30 Guilherme Gouveia Lourenzi 7.26   8.70    Brazil 8.08 9.62 8.41 7.26 15.20
31 Lucas Fava Teles 8.00   9.72    Brazil 8.00 10.09 11.46 8.77 10.30
32 Pierre Augusto Ré Martho 7.69   9.84    Brazil 10.07 12.00 10.89 7.69 8.56
33 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 4.68   10.03    Brazil 15.33 4.68 14.23 5.66 10.20
34 Eduardo Nobre Perez de Paiva 8.31   10.20    Brazil 10.19 13.95 9.81 10.59 8.31
35 Pablo Manoel Pereira Relvas 6.00   10.35    Brazil 11.51 6.00 12.07 10.26 9.28
36 Júlio César Pires Correia 7.83   10.74    Brazil 10.43 7.83 11.29 10.51 14.24
37 Augusto Santos Gomes Neres 7.39   10.92    Brazil 11.50 12.36 8.90 7.39 12.67
38 Vítor Tavares Coifman 8.32   11.09    Brazil 12.26 10.72 10.29 8.32 14.14
39 Isabella Siqueira 9.26   11.54    Brazil 10.52 11.91 13.46 9.26 12.20
40 Vinicius Dos Santos 6.89   11.59    Brazil 6.89 24.36 10.75 13.19 10.82
41 Ivan Borgia Dardi 8.11   11.59    Brazil 10.94 10.74 27.77 13.08 8.11
42 Bruno Gomes 9.18   12.03    Brazil 17.33 14.04 11.88 9.18 10.16
43 Kevin Mazieiro 8.61   12.43    Brazil 15.64 DNF 9.62 8.61 12.03
44 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 9.42   13.26    Brazil 14.71 14.13 15.86 10.93 9.42
45 Nicolas Oliveira Lacerda 7.05   13.27    Brazil 37.10 9.76 18.70 11.36 7.05
46 Pedro Henrique Lopes Micheletto 9.20   16.36    Brazil 19.35 17.35 20.65 12.39 9.20
47 Leonardo Siraki de Melo 17.34   22.32    Brazil 22.13 24.07 17.34 46.44 20.76
48 Vinicius Oliveira Baptista 13.34   24.73    Brazil 13.34 1:07.99 23.63 20.24 30.33
49 Thayná Darhouni Souza 12.58   25.01    Brazil 24.28 24.94 25.81 33.62 12.58
50 Gabriel Yuji Ito Silva 28.33   31.16    Brazil 28.33 30.77 28.39 41.01 34.33
51 Ricardo Gomes de Lima 57.37   1:26.01    Brazil 1:35.41 1:00.07 DNF 1:42.54 57.37
52 Pedro Murilo Silva 6.36   DNF    Brazil DNF 10.47 DNF 6.36 13.85
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.00   2.75    Brazil 2.82 2.76 2.67 1.00 3.50
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.69   3.73    Brazil 2.69 4.56 3.04 3.59 4.60
3 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.01   3.94    Brazil 3.18 4.02 5.61 2.01 4.62
4 Felipe Cardim 1.29   4.24    Brazil 3.86 4.64 4.31 1.29 4.54
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2.56   4.44    Brazil 5.54 4.41 5.33 2.56 3.59
6 Vinícius Pascoal 2.88   4.58    Brazil 5.79 3.42 4.98 2.88 5.34
7 Beni Issler 2.37   4.64    Brazil 4.84 4.34 5.53 2.37 4.73
8 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 1.99   4.65    Brazil 4.38 4.57 5.01 1.99 7.21
9 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.25   4.77    Brazil 4.88 5.00 4.25 4.42 5.89
10 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 3.56   4.92    Brazil 4.98 4.80 5.98 3.56 4.98
11 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 2.02   4.94    Brazil 5.16 5.21 4.44 2.02 6.00
12 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 2.50   5.10    Brazil 5.88 3.24 8.84 2.50 6.19
13 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 2.09   5.22    Brazil 5.73 4.34 5.59 2.09 6.27
14 Pedro Lucas Nascimento Silva 2.61   5.36    Brazil 5.32 5.39 5.37 2.61 7.11
15 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 3.06   5.81    Brazil 9.70 5.04 7.18 3.06 5.20
16 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 3.78   6.16    Brazil 3.95 4.36 3.78 10.16 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.43   3.32    Brazil 3.33 5.60 1.43 3.22 3.42
2 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.81   3.68    Brazil 3.99 2.89 4.37 4.16 2.81
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.86   3.71    Brazil 3.49 3.82 2.86 4.67 3.82
4 Felipe Cardim 3.54   4.30    Brazil 6.41 3.54 4.98 4.35 3.56
5 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 3.66   4.50    Brazil 5.77 3.66 4.42 5.36 3.72
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.96   4.87    Brazil 4.66 4.72 5.24 5.44 3.96
7 Beni Issler 4.24   5.19    Brazil 4.66 6.60 4.30 7.96 4.24
8 Vinícius Pascoal 2.52   5.79    Brazil 5.10 5.94 2.52 6.34 14.61
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.06   4.07    Brazil 3.61 3.06 4.40 4.20 5.96
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.83   4.24    Brazil 4.63 2.83 3.48 4.60 4.70
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.57   4.60    Brazil 3.87 4.77 5.94 3.57 5.16
4 Felipe Cardim 2.78   5.25    Brazil 5.93 3.07 2.78 DNF 6.74
5 Gabriel Pinheiro 5.08   6.25    Brazil 6.58 10.15 5.60 6.57 5.08
6 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 6.29   6.54    Brazil 6.46 6.58 6.59 6.75 6.29
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.81   6.81    Brazil 6.67 7.11 5.81 7.72 6.64
8 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 4.84   6.90    Brazil 9.00 6.80 6.34 7.56 4.84
9 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 5.06   7.65    Brazil 5.06 6.73 14.03 9.76 6.45
10 Fellipe Geraldi 5.52   7.72    Brazil 8.69 7.56 7.86 7.74 5.52
11 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 5.84   7.81    Brazil 9.74 7.43 6.26 10.07 5.84
12 Adriano Matoba Lipski 7.95   8.64    Brazil 10.39 9.07 7.99 7.95 8.85
13 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 5.59   8.66    Brazil 9.64 8.72 7.61 9.76 5.59
14 Beni Issler 8.04   9.25    Brazil 10.16 8.88 8.04 12.92 8.70
15 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 8.17   9.54    Brazil 8.83 11.99 10.40 9.39 8.17
16 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 6.51   10.26    Brazil 10.05 12.08 6.51 12.32 8.66
17 Pedro Murilo Silva 6.82   12.19    Brazil 10.36 21.33 16.76 9.45 6.82
18 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 5.63   12.41    Brazil 23.95 5.63 13.09 13.24 10.89
19 Caio Akira Sporck Shino 5.37   13.15    Brazil 12.90 14.51 17.70 12.05 5.37
20 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 8.46   13.76    Brazil 11.21 18.07 12.00 26.08 8.46
21 Matheus Keidy Gomes Ito 8.97   13.98    Brazil 11.06 20.16 15.54 15.35 8.97
22 Lucas Fava Teles 7.35   14.01    Brazil 14.14 14.69 13.20 7.35 23.55
23 Kevin Mazieiro 8.07   14.31    Brazil 13.42 15.95 13.55 15.95 8.07
24 Filipe Figueiredo Santana 10.76   14.36    Brazil 15.86 17.92 12.27 14.95 10.76
25 Fabio De'Rose 10.43   14.44    Brazil 37.16 10.43 11.23 13.86 18.24
26 Eduardo Nobre Perez de Paiva 9.82   14.75    Brazil 17.56 15.41 11.27 18.21 9.82
27 Isabella Siqueira 6.27   15.31    Brazil 26.97 16.86 17.85 11.22 6.27
28 Vítor Tavares Coifman 8.99   15.45    Brazil 15.66 19.60 16.00 14.69 8.99
29 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 13.22   15.51    Brazil 17.15 13.22 15.37 14.00 18.20
30 Eric Yang 11.26   15.91    Brazil 22.55 11.26 17.81 11.62 18.29
31 Pedro Henrique Lopes Micheletto 11.68   16.73    Brazil 15.90 18.12 19.46 16.17 11.68
32 Vinicius Dos Santos 13.06   17.02    Brazil 16.81 15.25 19.01 13.06 20.27
33 Ronan Felipe Jorge 11.87   17.21    Brazil 19.82 11.87 16.10 34.02 15.70
34 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 11.91   18.25    Brazil 18.13 22.11 14.51 26.31 11.91
35 Matheus Casassa Viana 13.50   19.09    Brazil 14.02 26.37 20.77 13.50 22.49
36 Rafael Yukio Omiya 17.66   20.03    Brazil 19.56 17.66 24.73 19.84 20.69
37 Gustavo Oliveira Baptista 12.37   21.32    Brazil 26.44 16.89 25.60 21.48 12.37
38 Leonardo Siraki de Melo 18.50   21.86    Brazil 20.47 23.58 21.53 24.42 18.50
39 Vinicius Oliveira Baptista 16.18   27.04    Brazil 22.20 24.65 34.28 DNF 16.18
40 Thais Cristina de Melo Fernandes 21.49   27.74    Brazil 35.82 34.46 21.49 26.11 22.65
41 Thayná Darhouni Souza 18.43   28.31    Brazil 29.47 25.26 37.51 30.21 18.43
42 Pierre Augusto Ré Martho 7.43   28.54    Brazil DNF 46.57 22.58 16.48 7.43
43 Júlio César Pires Correia 21.64   30.05    Brazil 53.79 33.49 28.99 21.64 27.66
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.08   4.12    Brazil 4.27 4.94 3.50 3.08 4.60
2 Felipe Cardim 3.63   4.47    Brazil 5.16 5.75 4.54 3.63 3.72
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.69   4.57    Brazil 3.78 5.60 6.20 4.32 3.69
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.80   5.23    Brazil 5.98 5.29 4.43 3.80 7.20
5 Gabriel Pinheiro 4.99   5.53    Brazil 5.29 6.88 5.24 6.05 4.99
6 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 6.23   7.36    Brazil 6.54 6.92 8.63 10.24 6.23
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.28   7.84    Brazil 6.89 7.86 6.28 12.14 8.78
8 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 6.87   8.02    Brazil 7.51 8.19 6.87 8.35 8.87
9 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 4.36   8.12    Brazil 5.88 10.31 9.60 4.36 8.87
10 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 6.16   8.70    Brazil 7.32 10.67 8.10 13.12 6.16
11 Fellipe Geraldi 8.60   9.14    Brazil 8.75 9.26 12.51 8.60 9.40
12 Adriano Matoba Lipski 7.76   9.40    Brazil 7.76 10.05 8.85 9.50 9.86
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 U' B' L B' D' F2 L' F L2 F2 U' D2 R2 U' R2 F2
A #2 U' R' F D' R B' R' U2 D' R F L2 B R2 F2 R2 U2 F B2 R2 B
A #3 L' F' B R' D' R' D' R L' D L U2 B2 L2 B2 R2 U2 B2 L' U2
A #4 L' F B' D' B2 L2 U' R2 U B U' L F2 R2 U2 L U2 F2 U2
A #5 R2 B2 U2 B2 D L2 R2 U L2 U2 L R2 F2 R B2 U' F L'
A Ex#1 D R2 D F2 D' L2 U' B2 F2 U L2 F L' B' D2 F U' R' B' D R
A Ex#2 U F2 R D' B' R' L' B2 U B' U' R2 U2 L2 B2 U D R2
B #1 F D' F D B2 L2 F' L F L' F2 L' U2 D2 F2 R U2 L U2
B #2 F' U2 F R2 B' D2 B D2 B' U F2 L' U' B' R2 B L B'
B #3 L2 U' L2 U2 R2 U2 F L' B' D2 R2 D R2 D R2 U R'
B #4 F2 R2 U2 B F' U2 F2 D' R B D' U' B2 D U R U' L2
B #5 U2 B2 R' B2 D2 L' D2 U2 F2 R B2 D B D2 R B2 R' F' L2 U'
B Ex#1 U' B2 L2 D' F2 U' L2 U2 R B' L' U L' D B' R B F' U'
B Ex#2 B U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B R2 F L' U L' D2 F2 L F R D L' B
C #1 D2 B2 D U L2 R2 F2 D R' D L2 B2 D F L U2 F2 D' F
C #2 B L2 B' R' B2 U B' R' D' R' U2 L2 D2 R2 F2 B' D2 B R2 B
C #3 L2 B' L' U2 L' D2 B' U2 R' D B2 R2 B L2 F' L2 B U2 R2
C #4 R2 B' U' B' R B2 L F U B2 D2 B2 D2 R' F2 D2 L2
C #5 B2 D2 U2 R' D2 R U2 B2 R D F L' U2 F2 D B' F U B2 U
C Ex#1 F' R2 D2 U2 F D2 F2 R2 F2 U' F L' F2 R U' B2 U L D2
C Ex#2 F2 U2 R' F2 L D2 R' B2 R F U B2 U L' B2 R' F L2 D'
D #1 B' L' B2 D F R2 D2 L2 U' F' D L' F2 D2 L2 U2 B2 L2
D #2 B R D' F' B' L' U' R2 L2 U R U2 F2 L2 U D B2 U' L2
D #3 U' B2 U F2 R2 D' R2 B2 F U B U R' U2 R2 B D L2 D'
D #4 D' L2 B2 D F2 D L2 B L' U' B' U R' D' F L D U2
D #5 D' R' F2 U2 L2 U' L' U L' B' R2 L2 B D2 F' U2 F U2 L2
D Ex#1 B D2 L2 R2 B' R2 B' U2 R2 B2 U' L' D L' B2 R2 B R D U
D Ex#2 U2 F' D2 B' U2 F L2 B' L2 F2 D' L' U' B' R' D L B R
E #1 B2 U2 F2 U2 L2 D' F2 U R' B L2 D' R D' F R' B' F' D' L'
E #2 B' D2 R U2 R D B2 L F2 R B L2 U B2 D' B2 R2 U2 L2
E #3 B L2 B' D' F R U' R' F' L' U F2 U2 B' D2 L2 F' D2 L2 B
E #4 U2 B U2 F' L2 F' R2 U2 F2 D R2 B' L' F L' U' R' D' B L'
E #5 D R2 U L2 U2 R2 U' F U B' L2 B' D' U' L' B' R B2
E Ex#1 R2 U2 B2 U F2 L2 D2 F R' B2 F' R' U L2 B' R B' D F'
E Ex#2 R2 U L2 U F2 D2 F2 U' R2 F' D' R2 F' L U2 R' B R2 U2 F
F #1 B2 R2 B2 F2 U2 R2 D L2 F2 D' L' U F2 R2 F' D F2 L B' L
F #2 D R2 F2 U F2 L' B2 R' D2 F D' R2 F2 D B2 D' L2 D2 R2 D2
F #3 L2 B' L2 F2 L2 U2 R2 B L D U R2 F2 L D2 R' F2 D2 U2
F #4 R' B2 L' F2 L' R2 U2 L2 F' R2 B U' L2 U2 B F' D2 R
F #5 B L2 D B2 R F U2 B' L U' F' L2 B U2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F U2
F Ex#1 D2 B D2 B D2 F' L2 F R D2 L2 B2 D2 U F R' U2 L D2
F Ex#2 F' D2 B F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 U' R' D L2 R U' L B2 U' L2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' L' D' F2 D' B' L F' B2 R B2 R2 U L2 D2 R2 D B2 L2
A #2 R2 D2 L2 B2 D L2 R2 F' L' F' D2 B2 R2 B U' R B2 F' D
A #3 L D2 L' U2 R2 D2 F2 R' U' L' B U' B' D' B2 D2 F L F'
A #4 U F2 L2 F' L U' D2 B D L2 D F L2 F' B R2 B2 D2
A #5 B' D2 R2 F' L2 B2 U2 L2 D' L2 D' B' F D' B L D' U' B2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 B D2 R2 F' U2 F' U2 F2 U B' F L' F' D' B2 L F'
A Ex#2 F' B' R2 L' F D' B' U2 L' D B' U2 F2 B U2 B2 D2 L2 B' L2
B #1 L2 F' R2 B' U2 F D2 B U2 L F' U' B' R2 D2 U B2 U' L
B #2 R2 D' B2 U' R2 D L2 D2 B D L2 R D' F2 U B L R F U2
B #3 L2 B2 L2 D' R2 D2 F2 U2 R2 F U' B' L F' R2 U2 R B2 D' B2
B #4 B2 L2 F2 R' B2 R' F2 D2 L U F' L2 B2 R2 B' R U' B' F
B #5 D' U' R2 B2 D' R2 F2 L U2 F U2 F2 R B2 D' U B D L2
B Ex#1 B2 L2 U L2 F2 D R' B' D2 L F' L2 U R2 U' L' D'
B Ex#2 B L2 D B2 R2 B2 L' F R' B' U' R2 D2 R2 U' B2 U' B2 U2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F' U2 R D2 F2 L F' R D' L2 D2 F2 L D2 R' F2 L2 F2
A #2 D2 F U2 R2 D2 F' R2 U2 R U L U2 R D L U L2 B' U2
A #3 F' R2 D2 B F L2 F2 U R D' R' F D F R' D' B R
A #4 L2 F2 R2 B2 D2 B2 D L2 D' B2 F L' U' R2 B D' R U L' B2
A #5 B2 R2 U F2 D' F2 R2 U B2 R2 B D L' R' D' F' U2 L' U B2
A Ex#1 F' L' U2 F2 L B2 D' B2 L2 D' B R2 B2 D' B2 U' B2 L2 D'
A Ex#2 U' F2 D' F2 L2 U' R2 D2 U' B D F' U L B2 F R U R2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U' F R U' R U2 R' U2 R2
A #2 R' U' R2 U2 F' R2 U R2 U' R2 U'
A #3 U2 R2 F' R' U2 R' F R2 U2 F' R'
A #4 R' U' F' U' F' R U' R U2 R' U'
A #5 U' R' U2 R U' R F' R2 F R U2
A Ex#1 U R F' R2 U F U2 R U2 R' U'
A Ex#2 R2 F R U2 R2 U' R' U R' U2 R2
B #1 U2 F U' F U2 F U' F' U' R2 U'
B #2 R' U R U' R F' R' U' R2 F R
B #3 R' U2 F U2 R2 F' R2 U2 R F R
B #4 R U' F' R' F U2 R2 U2 R' U R'
B #5 U2 R' F U2 R U' F U' R2 F R
B Ex#1 U R U' R' U' F U' R U2 R U2
B Ex#2 R U' R2 F2 U' F' R U' R' U2 F'
C #1 R' F R' F' U2 F R U' R U' R2
C #2 R' U' R F U2 F R2 U' F' R' U'
C #3 R' U' R' U2 R U' R2 F U2 F R'
C #4 R' F U' F' U' F U R' F R2 U'
C #5 U2 R U' R2 U F R U2 R' F R2
C Ex#1 R U' R' U R2 F U' F' U2 R U'
C Ex#2 R U' R F' U' R' U2 R F' R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U2 F U' R U' R U' R2 U2
A #2 F' R U R U' R' U2 R F U' F
A #3 U R U' F' U R F' U2 R' U R
A #4 U' R' F2 U' R2 U2 R2 F U2 R U'
A #5 R' F U' F R U R2 F R U2 R'
A Ex#1 R U' F' U2 R2 U' F U2 F U2 R
A Ex#2 U' R' U' F U' F U2 F U R2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F2 U2 F' R U2 R U' F U'
A #2 R' U' F U' F U' R F2 R U' R'
A #3 R2 U' F U2 R2 F' R2 U2 F U' R2
A #4 U2 R U' R2 U' R2 F' U' R' U R'
A #5 R U2 R' U R' U' F U' F U2 F'
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 U2 F' R U R U' R' U2
A Ex#2 U' R U' R' U2 R' F' R2 U' R2 F2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' L' B' R L B' R B L' B r
A #2 L R U' B' R L' U B' R' L' R' u l b
A #3 R' U' B L R' U' R B L' U B' u l'
A #4 L R' U' B L' R' L' R U R U' u l'
A #5 B' L U B' U R U B R L' R' b
A Ex#1 U' B U' R B' U B' R' B' R L' u l r' b'
A Ex#2 B' U' B' R B' L' R U' L' R' L' l' r'
B #1 R B' R L' B' L' U' B R L' R u b'
B #2 L B R U R' B' L U B' U' B u' l
B #3 U' B R U' L' B' R' B R' L' U' u' l r b'
B #4 L B R' B L' B R L B' R L' r b'
B #5 R L' U R' U' B' R' L U R' B
B Ex#1 U' B' U' R' U' R' L R L R' L
B Ex#2 L' U' B' R' L R' B L B' R' B u' l' r
C #1 R' U' L U B U' B L U' L R u' l r b
C #2 B' L R B' R' U B U' R' B R' r' b
C #3 L U B' L U B U L U' R' L' l' b'
C #4 B' L R L' B' R' L' B' L' U' B' u' b'
C #5 L' R' B U L U B L' U' B' R' l b'
C Ex#1 B' L' R U' R' B U R U B' R u l' b'
C Ex#2 R' L' B' R' B L' R U' B' U' B u l
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R L' U B R L' U R' L' R' u' b
A #2 R U' R' L' R L U' B R B' L u r b
A #3 B R' U' B L' B' L R' L U' B' u r
A #4 B U B' U' L U B' L' U B' R l' b
A #5 L' R U' B U L' U' R' B' R B u l' b'
A Ex#1 U B L R L R L' R' L' U' R l' r' b'
A Ex#2 L B' R U L' U L' R' L' U' B' l b
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.45   11.86   11.12 9.45 15.06 12.50 11.96
Second round 6 9.97   12.61   9.97 10.60 13.56 15.24 13.66
First round 4 10.44   11.67   11.38 13.63 11.18 10.44 12.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.81   3.68   3.99 2.89 4.37 4.16 2.81
Second round 3 2.01   3.94   3.18 4.02 5.61 2.01 4.62
First round 2 2.16   3.26   3.56 2.57 4.01 3.64 2.16
Pyraminx Final 12 7.76   9.40   7.76 10.05 8.85 9.50 9.86
First round 12 7.95   8.64   10.39 9.07 7.99 7.95 8.85
Alison Cezar Coelho Arruda    Brazil
Alison Cezar Coelho Arruda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 51.00   58.21   1:06.38 54.51 1:04.67 51.00 55.45
André dos Santos Oliveira    Brazil
André dos Santos Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.29   27.61   26.62 28.90 27.31 24.29 52.94
Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues    Brazil
Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.95   16.49   13.95 15.99 15.59 17.89 18.00
Second round 7 12.03   14.12   14.98 19.52 14.46 12.03 12.93
First round 12 13.13   14.05   13.27 13.13 18.28 14.10 14.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.78   6.16   3.95 4.36 3.78 10.16 DNF
First round 4 3.42   4.50   3.42 4.82 4.94 5.37 3.73
Augusto Santos Gomes Neres    Brazil
Augusto Santos Gomes Neres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 35.34   43.41   55.14 43.82 43.31 35.34 43.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.39   10.92   11.50 12.36 8.90 7.39 12.67
Beni Issler    Brazil
Beni Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.34   20.01   12.34 19.23 20.44 20.37 21.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.24   5.19   4.66 6.60 4.30 7.96 4.24
Second round 7 2.37   4.64   4.84 4.34 5.53 2.37 4.73
First round 14 5.18   6.06   5.66 5.20 12.91 7.32 5.18
Pyraminx First round 14 8.04   9.25   10.16 8.88 8.04 12.92 8.70
Breno Rotter    Brazil
Breno Rotter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 37.70   52.02   47.03 1:04.85 1:01.92 37.70 47.10
Bruna Caubi de Alcantara    Brazil
Bruna Caubi de Alcantara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 3:24.97   4:19.48   4:12.46 DNF 4:22.70 4:23.29 3:24.97
Bruno Gomes    Brazil
Bruno Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 33.21   44.94   55.16 53.03 45.62 33.21 36.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.18   12.03   17.33 14.04 11.88 9.18 10.16
Caio Akira Sporck Shino    Brazil
Caio Akira Sporck Shino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.26   17.29   19.14 15.10 14.26 19.04 17.72
First round 19 13.52   16.46   13.52 18.68 16.50 16.44 16.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.08   7.81   7.32 7.07 11.91 9.03 6.08
Pyraminx First round 19 5.37   13.15   12.90 14.51 17.70 12.05 5.37
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.53   10.13   9.53 10.51 10.29 10.04 10.07
Second round 1 8.61   9.78   10.09 10.20 8.61 11.90 9.05
First round 2 8.36   10.17   8.36 10.76 8.91 10.83 11.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.86   3.71   3.49 3.82 2.86 4.67 3.82
Second round 2 2.69   3.73   2.69 4.56 3.04 3.59 4.60
First round 3 2.33   3.35   5.78 3.69 3.01 3.36 2.33
Pyraminx Final 3 3.69   4.57   3.78 5.60 6.20 4.32 3.69
First round 3 3.57   4.60   3.87 4.77 5.94 3.57 5.16
Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva    Brazil
Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.92   23.45   23.18 25.10 22.08 27.20 16.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.68   10.03   15.33 4.68 14.23 5.66 10.20
Pyraminx First round 20 8.46   13.76   11.21 18.07 12.00 26.08 8.46
Daniel Issler    Brazil
Daniel Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 30.33   34.36   34.47 37.02 33.46 30.33 35.15
Eduardo Nobre Perez de Paiva    Brazil
Eduardo Nobre Perez de Paiva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 31.32   33.35   33.43 33.65 32.97 31.32 34.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.31   10.20   10.19 13.95 9.81 10.59 8.31
Pyraminx First round 26 9.82   14.75   17.56 15.41 11.27 18.21 9.82
Eric Yang    Brazil
Eric Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 39.87   47.68   46.51 39.87 43.13 53.39 54.96
Pyraminx First round 30 11.26   15.91   22.55 11.26 17.81 11.62 18.29
Fabio De'Rose    Brazil
Fabio De'Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 18.94   20.51   18.94 20.90 20.81 19.81 23.98
Pyraminx First round 25 10.43   14.44   37.16 10.43 11.23 13.86 18.24
Fabio Seiji Massui    Brazil
Fabio Seiji Massui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 23.82   35.65   37.75 36.59 32.61 38.07 23.82
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.29   16.29   12.29 19.63 17.19 14.09 17.58
First round 10 13.15   13.75   13.22 13.87 18.92 13.15 14.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.54   4.30   6.41 3.54 4.98 4.35 3.56
Second round 4 1.29   4.24   3.86 4.64 4.31 1.29 4.54
First round 12 4.06   5.70   4.06 7.00 5.67 6.69 4.73
Pyraminx Final 2 3.63   4.47   5.16 5.75 4.54 3.63 3.72
First round 4 2.78   5.25   5.93 3.07 2.78 DNF 6.74
Felipe da Rocha Welikow    Brazil
Felipe da Rocha Welikow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 15.56   18.82   18.59 15.56 19.66 21.22 18.21
Fellipe Geraldi    Brazil
Fellipe Geraldi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 21.98   23.17   22.34 23.08 27.12 21.98 24.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.21   6.78   9.94 7.63 7.12 5.21 5.58
Pyraminx Final 11 8.60   9.14   8.75 9.26 12.51 8.60 9.40
First round 10 5.52   7.72   8.69 7.56 7.86 7.74 5.52
Fernando Seiji Inoue    Brazil
Fernando Seiji Inoue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 42.29   50.88   45.97 54.85 55.47 42.29 51.83
Filipe Figueiredo Santana    Brazil
Filipe Figueiredo Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.65   17.56   17.26 19.13 16.30 20.76 14.65
First round 9 13.49   13.66   13.69 13.49 13.69 13.67 13.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.69   8.31   9.60 7.40 11.24 7.92 5.69
Pyraminx First round 24 10.76   14.36   15.86 17.92 12.27 14.95 10.76
Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges    Brazil
Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.80   16.35   17.70 20.58 17.19 13.80 14.16
First round 7 11.83   13.39   11.83 15.08 13.21 15.80 11.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 2.02   4.94   5.16 5.21 4.44 2.02 6.00
First round 11 4.91   5.63   4.91 6.10 5.38 5.57 5.93
Pyraminx Final 10 6.16   8.70   7.32 10.67 8.10 13.12 6.16
First round 11 5.84   7.81   9.74 7.43 6.26 10.07 5.84
Gabriel Pereira Campanha    Brazil
Gabriel Pereira Campanha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.00   15.56   14.02 12.00 14.97 18.81 17.68
First round 14 14.12   14.54   14.43 14.65 14.12 14.55 15.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.06   5.81   9.70 5.04 7.18 3.06 5.20
First round 8 4.40   5.27   6.89 4.40 4.43 4.50 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 6.23   7.36   6.54 6.92 8.63 10.24 6.23
First round 6 6.29   6.54   6.46 6.58 6.59 6.75 6.29
Gabriel Pinheiro    Brazil
Gabriel Pinheiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 24.40   26.80   24.56 28.77 32.30 24.40 27.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.91   8.05   7.91 6.90 9.33 9.75 5.91
Pyraminx Final 5 4.99   5.53   5.29 6.88 5.24 6.05 4.99
First round 5 5.08   6.25   6.58 10.15 5.60 6.57 5.08
Gabriel Toshio Omiya    Brazil
Gabriel Toshio Omiya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 20.58   22.06   20.58 21.94 22.41 26.10 21.84
Gabriel Valenciano Américo    Brazil
Gabriel Valenciano Américo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.40   14.45   12.40 14.17 13.14 16.03 16.12
Second round 10 13.47   14.64   14.94 15.23 14.53 13.47 14.44
First round 11 12.78   13.91   12.78 13.47 13.54 14.72 16.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.89   6.55   7.36 5.82 8.32 6.48 4.89
Pyraminx Final 8 6.87   8.02   7.51 8.19 6.87 8.35 8.87
First round 9 5.06   7.65   5.06 6.73 14.03 9.76 6.45
Gabriel Yuji Ito Silva    Brazil
Gabriel Yuji Ito Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:03.42   1:25.20   1:27.60 1:23.30 1:24.71 1:03.42 1:30.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 28.33   31.16   28.33 30.77 28.39 41.01 34.33
Gabriela Ayumi Inoue    Brazil
Gabriela Ayumi Inoue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 5:26.30   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 5:26.30 DNF
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli    Brazil
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 26.33   27.50   29.08 26.33 30.21 26.80 26.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.42   13.26   14.71 14.13 15.86 10.93 9.42
Pyraminx First round 34 11.91   18.25   18.13 22.11 14.51 26.31 11.91
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti    Brazil
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.42   10.90   10.93 9.92 12.15 11.84 9.42
Second round 4 10.66   11.75   12.65 12.03 11.57 11.66 10.66
First round 3 10.17   10.75   10.46 10.17 10.90 13.93 10.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.66   4.50   5.77 3.66 4.42 5.36 3.72
Second round 8 1.99   4.65   4.38 4.57 5.01 1.99 7.21
First round 10 2.54   5.39   2.54 5.77 5.00 5.86 5.41
Pyraminx First round 15 8.17   9.54   8.83 11.99 10.40 9.39 8.17
Giovanni Garisto de Oliveira    Brazil
Giovanni Garisto de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 25.63   34.45   33.38 32.57 37.41 37.43 25.63
Guilherme de Lima Campos    Brazil
Guilherme de Lima Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 16.48   20.75   22.07 16.48 18.46 21.72 23.18
Guilherme Gouveia Lourenzi    Brazil
Guilherme Gouveia Lourenzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 29.23   32.68   55.72 31.39 34.57 29.23 32.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.26   8.70   8.08 9.62 8.41 7.26 15.20
Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim    Brazil
Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.92   13.78   13.00 14.29 12.92 14.05 17.86
Second round 9 13.19   14.32   16.44 13.82 15.54 13.19 13.61
First round 13 12.49   14.41   13.69 14.65 16.14 12.49 14.90
Gustavo Oliveira Baptista    Brazil
Gustavo Oliveira Baptista
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 37 12.37   21.32   26.44 16.89 25.60 21.48 12.37
Henry Ferreira de Oliveira    Brazil
Henry Ferreira de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 30.98   38.47   38.65 51.50 30.98 44.84 31.92
Isabella Siqueira    Brazil
Isabella Siqueira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 34.78   40.04   37.22 41.68 46.35 41.23 34.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.26   11.54   10.52 11.91 13.46 9.26 12.20
Pyraminx First round 27 6.27   15.31   26.97 16.86 17.85 11.22 6.27
Ivan Borgia Dardi    Brazil
Ivan Borgia Dardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.30   33.94   1:18.94 34.14 41.98 25.70 21.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.11   11.59   10.94 10.74 27.77 13.08 8.11
Janice Fernandes Albuquerque    Brazil
Janice Fernandes Albuquerque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 2:49.18   4:05.32   3:58.99 2:49.18 5:17.20 4:11.44 4:05.52
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira    Brazil
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.59   16.55   16.10 14.59 17.62 15.93 18.49
First round 23 15.13   19.24   17.60 20.31 19.82 15.13 21.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.85   6.59   7.31 6.42 6.05 8.12 4.85
Pyraminx First round 16 6.51   10.26   10.05 12.08 6.51 12.32 8.66
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale    Brazil
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.24   17.28   22.31 15.24 16.90 15.68 19.26
First round 18 14.68   15.89   14.85 19.42 15.65 14.68 17.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 4.25   4.77   4.88 5.00 4.25 4.42 5.89
First round 9 4.07   5.38   4.07 5.83 8.24 5.21 5.10
Pyraminx Final 1 3.08   4.12   4.27 4.94 3.50 3.08 4.60
First round 1 3.06   4.07   3.61 3.06 4.40 4.20 5.96
João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa    Brazil
João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.23   14.42   14.11 12.23 15.69 13.69 15.47
Second round 12 13.47   15.39   14.53 16.23 13.47 15.79 15.85
First round 15 12.51   14.69   12.51 14.38 23.02 14.34 15.36
José Wesley da Silva Teixeira    Brazil
José Wesley da Silva Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:07.56   1:16.65   1:15.96 2:24.38 1:18.36 1:07.56 1:15.63
Júlio César Pires Correia    Brazil
Júlio César Pires Correia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 25.85   28.72   37.14 31.89 25.85 26.79 27.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.83   10.74   10.43 7.83 11.29 10.51 14.24
Pyraminx First round 43 21.64   30.05   53.79 33.49 28.99 21.64 27.66
Kauã Fernandes Souza de Melo    Brazil
Kauã Fernandes Souza de Melo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 25.84   31.14   27.12 25.84 33.31 42.45 32.99
Kevin Mazieiro    Brazil
Kevin Mazieiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 23.53   25.32   26.47 23.73 23.53 27.56 25.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.61   12.43   15.64 DNF 9.62 8.61 12.03
Pyraminx First round 23 8.07   14.31   13.42 15.95 13.55 15.95 8.07
Laura de Paula Alves    Brazil
Laura de Paula Alves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:01.32   1:11.12   1:01.32 1:12.20 1:13.50 1:13.70 1:07.65
Leonardo Siraki de Melo    Brazil
Leonardo Siraki de Melo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 1:09.96   1:12.32   1:14.24 1:11.97 1:32.42 1:10.75 1:09.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 17.34   22.32   22.13 24.07 17.34 46.44 20.76
Pyraminx First round 38 18.50   21.86   20.47 23.58 21.53 24.42 18.50
Lucas Fava Teles    Brazil
Lucas Fava Teles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 35.78   37.67   40.82 35.78 37.85 38.74 36.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.00   9.72   8.00 10.09 11.46 8.77 10.30
Pyraminx First round 22 7.35   14.01   14.14 14.69 13.20 7.35 23.55
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.95   12.10   11.83 21.58 13.46 9.95 11.01
Second round 3 9.43   10.90   14.08 10.66 10.34 9.43 11.69
First round 5 11.12   12.31   13.95 11.97 11.58 13.37 11.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.96   4.87   4.66 4.72 5.24 5.44 3.96
Second round 5 2.56   4.44   5.54 4.41 5.33 2.56 3.59
First round 5 2.36   4.68   3.78 4.49 5.78 2.36 6.36
Pyraminx Final 7 6.28   7.84   6.89 7.86 6.28 12.14 8.78
First round 7 5.81   6.81   6.67 7.11 5.81 7.72 6.64
Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento    Brazil
Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.74   20.09   19.59 21.72 18.95 22.32 16.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.50   7.90   8.97 7.98 8.74 4.50 6.98
Pyraminx First round 18 5.63   12.41   23.95 5.63 13.09 13.24 10.89
Luis Henrique Araujo Alves    Brazil
Luis Henrique Araujo Alves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.93   14.76   10.93 16.09 12.93 18.72 15.27
Second round 11 13.72   14.66   18.93 13.72 14.66 15.27 14.06
First round 8 13.24   13.62   13.88 13.40 13.24 13.58 16.54
Marcos Ferreira Semolini    Brazil
Marcos Ferreira Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 14.92   19.91   DNF 16.34 26.02 17.37 14.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 2.50   5.10   5.88 3.24 8.84 2.50 6.19
First round 15 4.49   6.19   5.35 6.14 8.44 4.49 7.08
Pyraminx First round 13 5.59   8.66   9.64 8.72 7.61 9.76 5.59
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva    Brazil
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.87   18.92   15.99 23.28 17.48 24.35 12.87
First round 20 13.34   17.42   18.73 18.64 18.82 14.88 13.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.56   4.92   4.98 4.80 5.98 3.56 4.98
First round 6 3.99   5.07   3.99 4.91 5.00 6.33 5.29
Pyraminx Final 9 4.36   8.12   5.88 10.31 9.60 4.36 8.87
First round 8 4.84   6.90   9.00 6.80 6.34 7.56 4.84
Matheus Casassa Viana    Brazil
Matheus Casassa Viana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 28.14   36.89   28.14 DNF 33.15 40.62 36.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.56   7.68   7.90 6.70 9.69 8.43 6.56
Pyraminx First round 35 13.50   19.09   14.02 26.37 20.77 13.50 22.49
Matheus Keidy Gomes Ito    Brazil
Matheus Keidy Gomes Ito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 20.37   24.53   27.86 22.41 20.37 27.96 23.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.58   7.53   7.76 7.22 9.08 6.58 7.61
Pyraminx First round 21 8.97   13.98   11.06 20.16 15.54 15.35 8.97
Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes    Brazil
Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 34.19   35.52   34.19 36.22 34.70 35.64 41.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.10   7.42   7.26 7.83 9.07 7.18 5.10
Pyraminx First round 29 13.22   15.51   17.15 13.22 15.37 14.00 18.20
Nicolas Oliveira Lacerda    Brazil
Nicolas Oliveira Lacerda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 28.56   33.65   28.80 31.96 28.56 DNF 40.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.05   13.27   37.10 9.76 18.70 11.36 7.05
Pablo Manoel Pereira Relvas    Brazil
Pablo Manoel Pereira Relvas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 31.19   32.46   33.04 36.42 31.19 32.01 32.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.00   10.35   11.51 6.00 12.07 10.26 9.28
Paulo Henrique Matos de Moraes    Brazil
Paulo Henrique Matos de Moraes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 39.74   44.23   39.74 42.51 46.20 50.31 43.97
Pedro Henrique Lopes Micheletto    Brazil
Pedro Henrique Lopes Micheletto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 36.61   43.84   45.79 46.09 36.61 47.39 39.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 9.20   16.36   19.35 17.35 20.65 12.39 9.20
Pyraminx First round 31 11.68   16.73   15.90 18.12 19.46 16.17 11.68
Pedro Lucas Nascimento Silva    Brazil
Pedro Lucas Nascimento Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.48   16.44   17.69 13.48 15.44 18.55 16.18
First round 16 13.87   14.80   13.87 17.81 14.65 14.36 15.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.61   5.36   5.32 5.39 5.37 2.61 7.11
First round 13 4.90   5.77   5.40 8.79 6.21 4.90 5.69
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires    Brazil
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.93   14.47   13.41 16.48 13.51 12.93 17.02
Second round 5 9.91   12.26   12.51 11.08 14.73 13.19 9.91
First round 17 13.60   15.36   14.28 15.12 DNF 16.67 13.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.09   5.22   5.73 4.34 5.59 2.09 6.27
First round 16 2.94   6.49   8.66 6.18 4.62 2.94 10.70
Pedro Murilo Silva    Brazil
Pedro Murilo Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.32   35.71   27.79 43.03 18.32 42.00 37.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.36   DNF   DNF 10.47 DNF 6.36 13.85
Pyraminx First round 17 6.82   12.19   10.36 21.33 16.76 9.45 6.82
Pierre Augusto Ré Martho    Brazil
Pierre Augusto Ré Martho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 24.82   27.78   33.22 28.52 29.16 24.82 25.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.69   9.84   10.07 12.00 10.89 7.69 8.56
Pyraminx First round 42 7.43   28.54   DNF 46.57 22.58 16.48 7.43
Rafael Yukio Omiya    Brazil
Rafael Yukio Omiya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.39   18.12   20.23 18.80 15.39 15.66 19.91
First round 25 14.79   19.86   20.49 19.92 19.26 20.41 14.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.61   8.22   10.91 9.06 8.53 7.06 5.61
Pyraminx First round 36 17.66   20.03   19.56 17.66 24.73 19.84 20.69
Ricardo Gomes de Lima    Brazil
Ricardo Gomes de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:01.30   1:10.86   1:09.23 1:17.67 1:01.30 1:05.67 1:31.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 57.37   1:26.01   1:35.41 1:00.07 DNF 1:42.54 57.37
Ricardo VInícius de Souza Garcia    Brazil
Ricardo VInícius de Souza Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:05.11   1:28.61   1:05.11 1:30.96 1:40.21 1:17.28 1:37.60
Robert Martins da Silva    Brazil
Robert Martins da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:43.70   2:21.33   7:11.99 2:27.00 2:03.99 2:32.99 1:43.70
Ronaldo Justo da Silva    Brazil
Ronaldo Justo da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:06.92   1:17.17   1:49.75 1:24.69 1:13.83 1:12.99 1:06.92
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.84   16.45   16.62 16.09 15.84 29.08 16.64
First round 21 16.53   17.72   17.19 19.25 18.21 17.77 16.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.56   8.15   8.91 7.73 7.82 3.56 11.25
Pyraminx First round 33 11.87   17.21   19.82 11.87 16.10 34.02 15.70
Silvio Cleber Souza    Brazil
Silvio Cleber Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.83   21.10   22.54 22.16 19.86 16.83 21.27
First round 24 17.07   19.38   17.07 17.47 19.78 22.36 20.89
Thais Cristina de Melo Fernandes    Brazil
Thais Cristina de Melo Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:15.06   1:52.93   DNF 2:07.20 1:43.72 1:15.06 1:47.88
Pyraminx First round 40 21.49   27.74   35.82 34.46 21.49 26.11 22.65
Thayná Darhouni Souza    Brazil
Thayná Darhouni Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:00.25   1:04.37   1:05.13 1:09.26 1:04.76 1:03.23 1:00.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 12.58   25.01   24.28 24.94 25.81 33.62 12.58
Pyraminx First round 41 18.43   28.31   29.47 25.26 37.51 30.21 18.43
Valdir Loge Júnior    Brazil
Valdir Loge Júnior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 32.53   35.85   43.68 34.66 38.36 32.53 34.54
Vander Santana de Oliveira    Brazil
Vander Santana de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.71   29.39   31.20 29.70 33.84 24.71 27.28
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.37   9.62   10.48 10.19 9.42 8.37 9.25
Second round 2 8.44   10.26   10.74 11.93 9.85 8.44 10.19
First round 1 7.62   9.74   11.01 8.93 11.64 9.28 7.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.43   3.32   3.33 5.60 1.43 3.22 3.42
Second round 1 1.00   2.75   2.82 2.76 2.67 1.00 3.50
First round 1 2.17   3.00   3.69 2.84 9.87 2.46 2.17
Pyraminx Final 4 3.80   5.23   5.98 5.29 4.43 3.80 7.20
First round 2 2.83   4.24   4.63 2.83 3.48 4.60 4.70
Victor Ferreira Rodrigues    Brazil
Victor Ferreira Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 26.66   29.12   27.78 32.59 31.69 26.66 27.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.04   7.48   7.35 7.67 10.33 6.04 7.42
Vinicius Dos Santos    Brazil
Vinicius Dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 43.65   49.20   47.63 56.26 1:10.12 43.65 43.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.89   11.59   6.89 24.36 10.75 13.19 10.82
Pyraminx First round 32 13.06   17.02   16.81 15.25 19.01 13.06 20.27
Vinicius Oliveira Baptista    Brazil
Vinicius Oliveira Baptista
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 36.41   53.67   1:12.31 1:01.15 51.59 48.28 36.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 13.34   24.73   13.34 1:07.99 23.63 20.24 30.33
Pyraminx First round 39 16.18   27.04   22.20 24.65 34.28 DNF 16.18
Vinícius Pascoal    Brazil
Vinícius Pascoal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.56   12.89   11.56 12.11 14.03 13.50 13.07
Second round 8 12.37   14.25   12.37 13.84 16.78 15.07 13.83
First round 6 11.06   13.11   11.06 13.40 12.16 13.77 16.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.52   5.79   5.10 5.94 2.52 6.34 14.61
Second round 6 2.88   4.58   5.79 3.42 4.98 2.88 5.34
First round 7 3.45   5.21   5.21 6.04 5.11 3.45 5.32
Vítor Tavares Coifman    Brazil
Vítor Tavares Coifman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 28.64   35.27   34.66 33.55 28.64 38.37 37.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.32   11.09   12.26 10.72 10.29 8.32 14.14
Pyraminx First round 28 8.99   15.45   15.66 19.60 16.00 14.69 8.99
Wellington Ângelo Galvão    Brazil
Wellington Ângelo Galvão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 30.76   33.05   32.13 1:07.21 31.25 35.77 30.76