Antelope Valley Fall 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-10-4  USA, Palmdale, California Antelope Fall 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Everett Kelly 10.08  James Hamory 10.86  Nathan Soria 11.30
 4x4x4 Cube  Nathan Soria 37.14  Samuel Chiu 39.16  Shane Grogan 42.02
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Park 2:37.97  Nathan Soria 2:50.74  Shane Grogan 2:57.56
 7x7x7 Cube  Max Park 3:49.52  Nathan Soria 4:44.00  James Hamory 4:49.13
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Nathan Soria 16.16  Samuel Chiu 16.50  Andrew Nathenson 16.77
 3x3x3 With Feet  Steven Turner 1:02.54  Peter Park 2:38.82  Jungwoo Kim 2:40.62
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Peter Chau 9.23   10.57    USA 10.71 12.30 10.21 10.80 9.23
2 Nathan Soria 9.56   10.64    USA 9.56 10.44 10.18 11.30 11.94
3 Samuel Chiu 9.32   11.05    USA 10.59 11.58 12.47 9.32 10.97
4 Everett Kelly 10.29   11.33    USA 11.87 12.07 10.31 10.29 11.82
5 James Hamory 9.63   11.56    USA 11.02 13.12 10.54 13.56 9.63
6 Shane Grogan 10.04   12.07    USA 12.44 13.83 11.53 10.04 12.25
7 Cameron Brown 11.19   12.59    USA 11.19 13.64 14.32 12.43 11.70
8 Anders Bogan 10.30   12.70    USA 13.77 12.56 10.30 11.77 14.73
9 Thomas Valles 11.08   12.85    USA 12.31 11.08 11.92 14.33 14.69
10 Henry Helmuth 12.07   13.21    USA 14.05 12.35 15.25 12.07 13.24
11 Adam Walker 11.05   13.47    USA 15.25 11.11 16.24 11.05 14.06
12 Devin Corr-Robinett 10.59   13.60    USA 13.61 10.59 15.27 14.02 13.16
13 Max Park 11.50   13.91    USA 11.50 15.61 12.43 15.45 13.84
14 Isaac Langer 12.98   14.00    USA 12.98 14.33 13.47 14.41 14.20
15 Nick Li 13.08   14.31    USA 14.70 13.42 14.80 15.83 13.08
16 Raine Soriano 12.83   14.56    USA 16.84 13.82 15.12 12.83 14.74
17 Steven Turner 13.69   15.38    USA 14.02 14.34 17.78 19.38 13.69
18 Jeong-Soo Park 14.31   15.70    USA 15.75 16.61 19.28 14.75 14.31
19 Daniel Zepeda 14.58   16.16    USA 18.86 19.19 14.94 14.58 14.68
20 Alex Davani 14.28   16.58    USA 16.50 17.55 19.17 14.28 15.68
21 Andrew Nathenson 14.93   16.73    USA 18.60 28.00 14.93 15.66 15.92
22 Ethan Vovan 16.27   18.01    USA 19.93 16.27 19.56 16.59 17.87
23 Peter Park 15.46   18.24    USA 17.28 22.75 18.82 15.46 18.61
24 Jungwoo Kim 17.23   18.35    Korea 17.23 19.00 17.71 18.34 24.50
25 Thomson Vo 13.83   18.61    USA 16.68 33.61 13.83 21.86 17.30
26 Ryan Goff 15.07   18.94    USA 18.02 19.00 15.07 20.08 19.80
27 Maverick Pearson 18.03   19.51    South Africa 21.04 26.67 18.96 18.54 18.03
28 Sean Saito 19.16   21.18    USA 20.98 19.25 23.32 26.55 19.16
29 Ernest Adendorff 20.96   22.43    USA 22.86 35.11 23.35 20.96 21.09
30 Ethan Yeoh 18.81   22.65    USA 27.63 20.23 20.44 27.27 18.81
31 Grady Shoemaker 19.33   22.70    USA 21.81 24.28 22.01 19.33 24.94
32 James Han 18.40   22.78    USA 23.34 DNF 18.40 25.00 20.00
33 Jack Gibson 20.81   24.31    USA 20.81 24.15 23.08 25.69 27.02
34 Corey Nambu 21.43   24.42    USA 21.43 28.09 21.59 28.97 23.58
35 Kai Yang 19.01   25.44    USA 22.05 DNF 19.01 30.31 23.97
36 Gianni Rasgado 20.78   25.82    USA 27.58 36.56 20.78 27.90 21.98
37 Aaron Wolff 22.06   26.61    USA 27.87 34.35 24.75 22.06 27.21
38 Steven Lai 22.71   27.93    USA 30.18 28.30 22.71 25.32 DNF
39 Jeremy Telezing 27.63   29.25    USA 28.27 29.18 27.63 30.31 33.41
40 Ethan Woll 27.63   29.43    USA 31.39 33.88 27.63 28.30 28.60
41 Scott Oseas 28.22   30.25    USA 29.39 28.22 30.57 30.79 33.66
42 Efrain Contreras 21.21   30.99    USA 21.21 33.34 28.57 31.06 37.31
43 Michael Sanchez 24.26   31.99    USA 33.44 30.29 32.23 36.75 24.26
44 Sabrina Wong 28.91   33.37    USA 30.10 28.91 30.59 39.43 52.19
45 Sidharth Saha 27.02   35.67    USA 37.99 36.91 27.02 40.47 32.10
46 Gabriel Contreras 32.75   36.31    USA 37.68 37.44 45.19 32.75 33.81
47 Mike DeCock 34.25   39.96    USA 38.21 34.25 40.06 41.67 41.61
48 Will Hamilton 38.39   40.79    USA 40.71 49.82 42.69 38.39 38.97
49 Gordon Elder 38.74   43.90    USA 44.76 43.42 1:00.62 38.74 43.51
50 Bobby Darwood 43.76   48.03    USA DNF 47.51 45.08 43.76 51.50
51 Matthew Guerra 40.00   48.45    USA 40.00 49.50 52.00 44.97 50.88
52 Adam Mendenhall 44.84   50.71    USA 44.84 53.43 58.15 50.22 48.48
53 Phil Hamory 46.64   55.52    USA 48.90 52.03 1:43.12 46.64 1:05.63
54 Andre Ruegg 48.18   1:06.98    USA 56.96 1:00.70 48.18 1:23.28 DNF
55 Lx Hernandez 42.47   1:10.23    USA 42.47 53.87 DNF 1:05.05 1:31.76
56 Adam DeShields 1:05.82   1:10.60    USA 1:06.72 1:12.65 1:05.82 1:12.42 1:17.88
57 Bigy Ambat 1:19.97   1:25.42    USA 1:19.97 1:27.93 1:24.50 1:23.83 2:06.75
58 Michael Worrell 1:18.71   1:39.69    USA 1:43.93 1:32.34 DNF 1:18.71 1:42.80
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 9.93   10.19    USA 12.11 10.06 10.49 10.01 9.93
2 Nathan Soria 9.82   10.55    USA 10.80 11.46 9.82 9.98 10.88
3 Cameron Brown 9.60   10.71    USA 11.11 10.69 9.60 11.81 10.32
4 Everett Kelly 9.02   10.82    USA 9.02 11.39 11.24 9.82 13.75
5 Peter Chau 9.49   11.04    USA 10.70 11.65 9.49 10.76 13.71
6 Shane Grogan 9.97   11.51    USA 11.19 12.05 9.97 11.29 12.34
7 Adam Walker 10.70   11.52    USA 13.96 10.91 11.95 10.70 11.69
8 Anders Bogan 10.99   11.97    USA 13.13 11.71 11.40 12.80 10.99
9 Max Park 10.80   12.40    USA 16.56 10.91 10.80 12.81 13.49
10 Thomas Valles 11.44   12.58    USA 11.44 11.75 13.18 12.80 14.07
11 Samuel Chiu 10.49   13.49    USA 14.05 12.15 14.27 16.64 10.49
12 Isaac Langer 13.22   13.63    USA 15.38 13.89 13.63 13.22 13.38
13 Henry Helmuth 11.38   13.70    USA 14.28 14.66 11.38 12.15 15.30
14 Nick Li 11.76   14.13    USA 14.18 12.52 19.34 11.76 15.68
15 Jeong-Soo Park 11.36   14.51    USA 14.60 11.36 14.58 17.26 14.34
16 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.59   14.76    USA 17.16 14.38 14.84 12.59 15.07
17 Steven Turner 13.98   15.27    USA 16.56 14.19 16.67 15.07 13.98
18 Daniel Zepeda 12.34   15.65    USA 16.01 14.66 16.28 12.34 16.83
19 Alex Davani 13.87   15.66    USA 13.87 16.56 15.21 16.53 15.23
20 Raine Soriano 14.36   15.71    USA 15.64 14.36 15.27 16.23 16.97
21 Jungwoo Kim 13.94   15.86    Korea 14.67 13.94 19.25 16.08 16.84
22 Andrew Nathenson 14.97   16.42    USA 15.03 21.62 18.75 14.97 15.49
23 Ethan Vovan 15.04   18.18    USA 30.29 15.04 15.07 18.44 21.04
24 Peter Park 15.16   18.91    USA 21.98 18.16 24.61 16.58 15.16
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Everett Kelly 8.88   10.08    USA 10.70 8.96 11.40 10.58 8.88
2 James Hamory 9.08   10.86    USA 11.58 10.17 10.83 11.86 9.08
3 Nathan Soria 10.32   11.30    USA 11.11 10.32 13.94 11.88 10.90
4 Shane Grogan 11.18   11.55    USA 11.18 11.81 11.73 11.53 11.39
5 Cameron Brown 10.04   11.73    USA 11.09 12.89 11.20 10.04 15.88
6 Peter Chau 10.98   12.05    USA 10.99 10.98 13.45 12.33 12.84
7 Adam Walker 9.97   12.31    USA 13.59 9.97 13.31 11.00 12.61
8 Anders Bogan 11.39   13.40    USA 12.64 11.87 15.81 11.39 15.68
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Chiu 34.27   36.44    USA 38.50 34.27 42.26 34.46 36.36
2 Shane Grogan 28.40   39.59    USA 41.23 36.68 40.86 47.62 28.40
3 Nathan Soria 35.58   40.62    USA 41.18 39.58 46.92 35.58 41.10
4 James Hamory 39.26   41.47    USA 39.26 51.89 39.75 43.67 40.98
5 Anders Bogan 44.18   48.20    USA 49.52 44.18 51.88 48.78 46.31
6 Max Park 42.95   48.40    USA 42.95 43.14 53.63 48.43 58.53
7 Peter Chau 47.81   49.18    USA 49.50 49.49 47.81 50.66 48.54
8 Cameron Brown 44.72   49.79    USA 47.98 48.85 52.54 44.72 53.52
9 Thomas Valles 47.17   52.01    USA 49.62 47.17 54.45 55.60 51.95
10 Ryan Goff 51.47   53.80    USA 56.47 52.11 52.82 1:01.45 51.47
11 Everett Kelly 45.50   55.27    USA 50.31 1:04.57 1:09.83 45.50 50.93
12 Nick Li 52.91   55.32    USA 56.04 56.04 59.30 52.91 53.89
13 Alex Davani 55.04   57.14    USA 56.57 55.04 58.75 56.47 58.38
14 Adam Walker 53.09   59.43    USA DNF 55.45 53.09 57.23 1:05.62
15 Jeong-Soo Park 55.93   1:01.08    USA 1:02.75 1:15.58 57.92 1:02.57 55.93
16 Henry Helmuth 1:05.82   1:07.60    USA 1:07.87 1:05.82 1:08.61 1:13.93 1:06.32
17 Jungwoo Kim 1:03.29   1:08.15    Korea 1:10.76 1:04.49 1:10.50 1:09.45 1:03.29
18 Peter Park 1:05.22   1:10.60    USA 1:05.22 1:12.68 1:12.51 1:10.87 1:08.41
19 Ethan Vovan 56.42   1:11.92    USA 1:21.02 1:19.98 1:07.86 56.42 1:07.92
20 Gianni Rasgado 1:16.91   1:19.72    USA 1:18.49 1:31.28 1:22.42 1:16.91 1:18.26
21 Raine Soriano 1:09.17   1:24.60    USA 1:34.12 1:22.28 1:20.62 1:09.17 1:30.90
22 Michael Sanchez 1:36.59      USA 1:40.10 1:36.59
23 Ethan Woll 1:39.24      USA 1:55.34 1:39.24
24 Maverick Pearson 1:46.86      South Africa 1:46.86 DNF
25 Grady Shoemaker 1:47.84      USA 1:47.84 2:33.69
26 Chris DeAngelis 1:53.15      USA 1:53.15 1:59.84
27 Ethan Yeoh 1:53.31      USA 1:53.31 2:35.31
28 Mike DeCock 1:58.71      USA 1:58.71 2:05.67
29 Aaron Wolff 2:05.88      USA 2:05.88 2:26.54
30 Michael Worrell 4:10.15      USA 4:10.15 6:45.07
31 Phil Hamory 4:13.17      USA 4:13.17 DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 34.79   37.14    USA 35.93 34.79 37.25 38.93 38.24
2 Samuel Chiu 34.47   39.16    USA 42.93 40.75 40.22 36.50 34.47
3 Shane Grogan 31.45   42.02    USA DNF 40.87 31.45 34.98 50.21
4 James Hamory 38.25   42.58    USA 39.61 38.25 43.76 44.43 44.36
5 Max Park 45.67   48.96    USA 45.67 50.04 54.25 50.67 46.16
6 Peter Chau 46.02   50.37    USA 46.02 49.94 52.85 50.17 51.00
7 Anders Bogan 45.48   51.80    USA 45.48 49.97 55.08 57.94 50.34
8 Cameron Brown 47.31   56.61    USA 47.31 1:12.52 58.43 57.76 53.65
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 2:24.60   2:37.97    USA 2:24.60 2:40.26 2:49.05
2 Nathan Soria 2:44.65   2:50.74    USA 2:44.65 2:53.85 2:53.73
3 Shane Grogan 2:42.39   2:57.56    USA 2:42.39 3:06.27 3:04.03
4 Ryan Goff 3:14.02   3:15.22    USA 3:14.02 3:17.04 3:14.60
5 Alex Davani 3:41.20   3:55.85    USA 4:23.65 3:41.20 3:42.70
6 Samuel Chiu 3:59.14   4:07.01    USA 3:59.14 4:06.28 4:15.61
7 Peter Chau 3:49.36   4:13.96    USA 3:49.36 4:22.99 4:29.54
8 Everett Kelly 3:37.24   4:18.65    USA 4:18.33 5:00.38 3:37.24
9 Cameron Brown 4:30.51      USA 4:30.51
10 Ethan Vovan 5:15.59      USA 5:15.59
11 Thomas Valles DNF      USA DNF
11 James Hamory DNF      USA DNF
11 Ethan Woll DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 3:44.97   3:49.52    USA 3:44.97 3:54.69 3:48.90
2 Nathan Soria 4:20.28   4:44.00    USA 4:25.99 4:20.28 5:25.74
3 James Hamory 4:43.53   4:49.13    USA 4:43.53 4:47.10 4:56.76
4 Shane Grogan 4:37.63   4:53.54    USA 4:37.63 5:00.56 5:02.43
5 Ryan Goff 5:03.45   5:17.36    USA 5:44.90 5:03.45 5:03.74
6 Peter Chau 5:55.36   6:21.59    USA 5:55.36 6:17.72 6:51.68
7 Alex Davani 5:54.23   6:36.16    USA 6:26.45 5:54.23 7:27.81
8 Samuel Chiu 6:50.52      USA 6:50.52
9 Ethan Vovan 7:03.94      USA 7:03.94
10 Peter Park 7:50.98      USA 7:50.98
11 Thomas Valles 7:57.45      USA 7:57.45
12 Cameron Brown DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 15.45   16.16    USA 15.84 15.92 16.73 18.20 15.45
2 Samuel Chiu 15.27   16.50    USA 16.06 15.27 15.95 19.10 17.48
3 Andrew Nathenson 16.09   16.77    USA 17.56 16.09 16.44 19.69 16.30
4 Shane Grogan 16.09   18.21    USA 17.68 18.85 16.09 19.13 18.10
5 James Hamory 18.07   20.66    USA 24.44 21.47 21.19 19.32 18.07
6 Max Park 20.37   22.40    USA 20.37 29.07 22.75 22.65 21.81
7 Nick Li 19.66   22.43    USA 24.83 23.52 20.99 19.66 22.78
8 Everett Kelly 18.36   22.91    USA 18.36 24.87 18.49 25.36 40.23
9 Adam Walker 18.72   23.39    USA 25.42 27.30 23.48 21.28 18.72
10 Isaac Langer 23.03   23.89    USA 29.66 23.38 23.03 23.40 24.90
11 Anders Bogan 19.35   24.42    USA 19.35 21.34 29.46 22.46 33.36
12 Henry Helmuth 17.91   24.49    USA 23.89 26.58 23.00 27.87 17.91
13 Peter Chau 17.79   24.58    USA 17.79 24.29 31.30 DNF 18.16
14 Devin Corr-Robinett 21.13   25.41    USA 24.87 28.88 22.49 21.13 DNF
15 Peter Park 24.14   28.20    USA 31.71 24.14 37.65 24.53 28.35
16 Ethan Vovan 27.06   30.89    USA 36.96 27.97 30.57 27.06 34.12
17 Daniel Zepeda 27.90   31.53    USA 39.07 28.34 31.47 34.77 27.90
18 Jeong-Soo Park 29.16   33.24    USA 29.40 29.16 38.53 DNF 31.78
19 Raine Soriano 30.54   33.89    USA 37.88 30.54 31.29 40.54 32.49
20 Maverick Pearson 24.61   34.17    South Africa DNF 35.16 37.16 24.61 30.19
21 Alex Davani 20.18   34.59    USA 33.47 36.03 34.26 20.18 42.18
22 Thomas Valles 31.48   35.54    USA 36.26 38.10 39.93 31.48 32.26
23 Cameron Brown 23.79   37.98    USA 36.07 DNF 40.88 36.99 23.79
24 Jungwoo Kim 36.91   38.46    Korea 41.47 37.71 36.91 37.96 39.72
25 Ryan Goff 31.29   41.80    USA 45.82 39.89 39.68 31.29 48.03
26 Sean Saito 51.44   1:01.04    USA 51.44 1:25.12 54.32 1:00.65 1:08.14
27 Steven Turner 47.80   1:03.91    USA 56.67 47.80 1:08.08 1:06.99 1:11.13
28 Ethan Woll 1:00.63      USA 1:15.80 1:00.63
29 Efrain Contreras 1:29.32      USA 1:29.32 1:59.48
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Turner 1:02.01   1:02.54    USA 1:03.38 1:02.01 1:02.22
2 Peter Park 2:23.16   2:38.82    USA 2:51.50 2:23.16 2:41.79
3 Jungwoo Kim 2:04.47   2:40.62    Korea 2:04.47 2:28.02 3:29.38
4 Thomas Valles 3:16.97   3:46.16    USA 3:52.65 4:08.85 3:16.97
5 Henry Helmuth 3:56.08   4:44.13    USA 5:21.82 3:56.08 4:54.48
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U B' U2 R2 L U2 B' R2 U2 L' F2 U2 L B2 R F2 L2
A #2 D2 B F D2 L2 B' D2 F' U2 R D U' L' B F R2 D L2 U2 B'
A #3 R2 U2 F2 L R' F2 L2 B2 U2 L' U' F' U' B U' F' L2 R2 U2 R
A #4 R2 D' L2 U' R2 D R2 F2 L2 U' B2 L' R' F R2 U B F2 L2 U' F'
A #5 U2 B2 U2 B2 L2 D' U2 F2 U' L' F' D F' L F2 D' F D' B' D
A Ex#1 L2 B' D' F D' R' U2 D2 R' B2 U B' D2 F' U2 B2 R2 F2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 B2 U2 B' R2 U2 F' U2 B' R2 U' R' B' L B' U F2 U2 R2 F'
B #1 F2 U L2 D U2 F2 U' R2 F U' L' D' L2 U L' R' D F D'
B #2 F D' B' L2 U F' L F2 D B L' D2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 R B2 U2
B #3 U R2 U' L2 U B2 U2 L U' R U' R2 B F2 D2 L' U2 L2
B #4 L' F2 U' B2 D B D2 F2 U2 R F' B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 B2 U2
B #5 U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 R' D2 F2 L2 D R D L2 D' L U' B R2 D2 F
B Ex#1 B D R' F B2 R D L' D' F U' F2 D' F2 B2 D2 L2 U B2
B Ex#2 B2 R F2 U' R B' L B' D B D R2 L2 D2 R2 B D2 B2 R2 B'
C #1 B2 L R2 D2 R' B2 U2 R' D2 F L' B D' L' R F U B' U'
C #2 B U' L B' D L' D' R U2 L D' B U2 F B2 U2 D2 B' R2 B'
C #3 L2 B2 F2 D' R2 D' F2 L2 B' R D2 R B2 D' U L F R' U2 R
C #4 U' L2 D2 U' R2 D2 U' B2 U2 R D F2 R2 B' D2 B2 D' R' U2 L'
C #5 B2 D B2 R2 B2 L2 D2 R F R' U' F' L2 D L2 D2 R2 F
C Ex#1 U' L2 B2 D2 F2 D B2 R2 U2 F' L F R D F' U R' B' R
C Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 D' L2 U2 R2 F' L' R' D B' U' L2 D' L' D R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' U F' U' B2 U2 L' D' F D F U2 F' U2 L2 B U2 B' U2
A #2 B' L' U B R D F2 D L' B L2 U2 D2 R' F2 R L2 B2 U2 L
A #3 U F B' U' R B2 D' L' F' B' R U2 R2 F L2 F B R2 D2
A #4 F' L2 D2 F2 R L2 B D F' L B' U2 R' U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D2
A #5 L2 R F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B2 R B2 U' F' D2 R2 D F U B' D2 U'
A Ex#1 F D2 B' R2 D2 B R2 F2 L' U' R' D F D' F2 D2 U F U
A Ex#2 F2 U2 B R2 U2 F L2 B L B2 D B2 F D' R2 D' R D U2
B #1 D2 L' F2 L2 U F' L B U R' F2 R2 B2 L2 U2 R' B2 U2 L
B #2 D2 B2 R2 F' U2 F D2 F R2 D R F2 L2 B L R2 U' L' B2
B #3 B2 L B' D R2 L2 D B' D' R2 U L' D2 B2 R2 B2 R' L'
B #4 U' F2 L2 R2 U2 L2 U' F2 D' L2 U2 F R' U2 R2 D' U F' R B'
B #5 R2 F' B2 L U' R F2 D L' U' B R U2 L' D2 R2 U2 R F2
B Ex#1 R2 D R2 B2 U' F2 R2 F2 U L R2 B L2 U F' R2 D2 R D
B Ex#2 B2 L U' F' R2 L2 U D' L B' U2 R2 F2 L D2 F2 L' F2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 L B2 L2 R B2 F2 R' F R B2 D2 L F' D2 R D U' B'
A #2 B2 R2 D2 B L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 U2 R U2 F2 D' B R2 U L D2 B2
A #3 F2 U2 R2 D L2 F2 R2 U' F2 R' F R' B' L' D' F R' D B F2
A #4 B2 F2 U L2 D' R2 D F2 D2 L B' U F' U L D L2 F2 D' U'
A #5 D' R U' R U' D' R2 U' L F' B L' F2 D2 B2 L' U2 R' D2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 L U F2 L' B' R D' F' U F2 R2 B2 U' L2 U R2 U
A Ex#2 D' L2 U L2 F2 U' F2 D' B D U2 B F' L F2 D' B2 F2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' F2 L2 U2 L' D2 B2 L2 D' F B2 U2 R D2 R2 F' B2 L' D Fw2 L' F' Rw2 F R' F' Uw2 F2 Rw2 R L2 Uw' Fw2 F L R2 U2 Fw' Rw2 Uw Fw' Uw' U2 R
A #2 L2 F D2 B D2 R2 B U2 D2 F D2 L R2 U' F D L D' L2 R2 U Fw2 L2 D R' Fw2 F2 L2 U2 L' U2 Fw2 D L Fw' R' B Rw2 Fw' L Uw' Fw' L2 Fw Rw2 Uw' Fw2
A #3 B L' R' B R U R D U' R B2 U2 L2 U2 B' U2 B2 L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 R' L B' L Uw2 L F2 R2 Uw' F R' Fw2 R Uw2 R2 Fw Rw' D' F' Uw2 R2
A #4 D2 R' L F2 R U2 F2 L2 B2 L' U2 F R' U' F' U2 R2 F L B' Uw2 B' R2 Uw2 F' B' R L' B Uw2 Rw2 L2 Uw B' L' D' L' Uw' L' U2 Rw' F Uw Rw B2
A #5 B2 U' B2 U L2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U D2 B L D' F' D' L F' R F L2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 D2 L B F R Fw2 R U2 B2 Uw B' Uw2 D2 F2 Rw' F' Rw2 F' Uw2 R
A Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 D2 B2 L D2 U2 R2 B' D' U2 L F' D' L2 U R' B' Uw2 F2 Rw2 U' B' Rw2 Fw2 D B2 U2 Rw2 F' L U' F2 Rw' R' Fw' Rw D Rw Uw' B Rw D
A Ex#2 D2 U L U R' F U' R' U B2 L2 F2 L2 R' F2 U2 R2 B2 D2 Rw2 D Fw2 D R' Fw2 F2 R B2 F2 L2 U F L' Uw2 L' D Fw' Rw F' Uw R2 U' Fw Uw'
B #1 F2 U R2 F2 D' U' F2 L2 U R' D' F' D2 L2 U2 R' U2 R U2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 L' B' Uw2 L U2 Fw2 U2 L2 Uw2 F Uw L2 B' Rw2 L Fw' D' Rw F' R2 L U'
B #2 U2 R' D2 F2 U2 D2 L' D2 L2 B2 R' D B' U2 D F' R' D' B' U' Fw2 Rw2 D B2 L' Fw2 L' Uw2 U F2 Fw R2 F' U R Rw Uw2 L' Uw' B2 Uw2 Rw U'
B #3 L' U2 L F2 L' R' D2 B2 R' F2 D B' R' F2 R' D' F L' B2 L2 R Rw2 D Rw2 Uw2 L U F2 D' R2 F2 Rw2 B2 L' Fw L R' D F2 L Rw' Fw' D2 L Fw' Rw' Uw2
B #4 F' D2 L2 B R2 D2 R2 U2 F U2 L F L2 D R2 D R' F2 R2 F2 Rw2 U Fw2 F' Uw2 B' L2 B' L2 Fw2 R2 U' Rw R' B2 F Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw' L2 F2 Rw2 D
B #5 B' D2 L2 B D2 R2 D F2 R U' F' U2 L2 B R2 B D2 B L2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 U Fw2 R' Uw2 B2 L2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 D Fw' U2 Fw U' R' D' Rw B L Uw U' F'
B Ex#1 D2 R' D2 R' F2 R F2 R2 B D' L U' L2 B' R2 U' D' B D2 Fw2 R' F L' Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 B R2 Uw' U L F2 Uw U' Rw' Fw' Uw' D' R' Uw' Fw
B Ex#2 F' D2 B' R2 L2 F2 D2 L2 F' L' B2 D L' B R' D F' R' F Fw2 Rw2 F' U2 D' F' Uw2 R2 U' Fw2 B' D Rw D' B R L' Uw2 Fw Uw U Fw' R2 B
C #1 B2 D' L2 U' L2 U' B2 L2 U2 F' D' R2 B2 U' F' R D F D2 Fw2 R L2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 B' R2 F' L' B2 U2 Uw L2 Uw Fw2 U2 F Rw R' Uw2 U' Fw Rw L'
C #2 B2 L2 B2 L U2 L2 F2 L' U2 D' B U' R F' D L F' R' L2 F2 Uw2 R U D2 Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 R2 L2 Fw L2 B' Uw2 D' Rw2 Uw' Fw L2 U' D' Fw2 F
C #3 B2 U2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D B U L' U' F L' F L2 R' F U2 Fw2 R' D L2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 R Uw2 F2 R2 B Rw2 Fw D' F2 U2 Fw2 F Rw' Fw' Rw U2 Fw'
C #4 F2 U F2 D' R2 U2 D F2 D' F U' D L F U F U2 R D' Fw2 Rw2 R B Rw2 R U2 D2 B' Rw2 D2 Rw2 Uw R F' Uw L Rw' U' Fw' L' Fw2 B2 Rw2
C #5 D2 L2 R2 D2 B L2 F L2 B2 R2 B' D' L B F2 L' B2 F' R' U' Rw2 U Fw2 B2 D' B2 U R Uw2 R Uw2 D F2 Fw U Fw D Fw' F L' Uw R' F Rw2 Uw Fw' Uw
C Ex#1 F2 R2 D2 B U2 B' U2 D2 B R2 U' D' L' B R' F2 D2 F L B Fw2 Uw2 U2 B' D2 L' Uw2 L F R' D2 B Uw' R' F B Rw2 Uw F Rw' B' R2 F' Rw' F
C Ex#2 D2 R U2 L U2 B2 R' L' D2 F2 L B' U' R L' B F' D2 R D B Fw2 L U2 D Rw2 L' Uw2 U B2 Rw2 L' U Rw2 Fw Uw2 Fw Rw D' F2 L' B Uw' Fw' B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 F' L2 B' R2 L2 B' L B2 F L2 B' D2 L2 U R' L2 Rw2 F' R' Uw2 L F Rw2 R' B L2 Fw2 Uw Rw2 R' L' Uw Rw' B' Uw F2 D Fw2 B
A #2 B2 R' F2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 U2 D2 L' B' D R' U' F D' R B Uw2 L R' F' Uw2 L' U2 Rw2 D2 F Uw2 U Fw2 L F Rw2 Uw' Fw' Uw' F' Uw Rw L' R2
A #3 D2 R' L2 F2 R' D2 B' D2 F2 R2 F' B' U D2 R' D' F Fw2 U' R' Fw2 Uw2 D' L2 U2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 L B' U2 Fw' F' Rw2 D Rw Uw' U' Rw' F2 Uw' B2
A #4 U' B2 F2 R2 L2 U' F2 L2 U' F2 U' R' B' U' F' R B2 L2 D' L' Rw2 D F2 Uw2 Fw2 R U' L R2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 D' F L D' Fw' L' Uw2 L' Rw' Fw B Rw B2 L'
A #5 D R2 D L2 U' B2 U2 F L2 B2 R2 D2 R F' D2 B' D' R Rw2 Uw2 B U' B2 D Fw2 Uw2 U2 L2 F' Rw2 F Rw' D2 F D2 B2 Uw' L U2 Fw' Rw' L Fw Rw'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 F2 D' F2 U' R2 B2 U' R2 D F D2 R F' R' D' L' B2 D Rw2 B2 U R2 B' L2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 D B U2 Rw D' L U' F' Uw2 D2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 U' B' R F L B' U' R2 L U D2 B2 D F2 L2 B2 U' B2 R2 Uw2 B2 R Uw2 D2 Rw2 U Fw2 D' Fw2 L Fw2 R2 Fw L Fw' B2 R Uw Fw' Uw2 B L' B Rw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw 3Fw2 3Rw 3Uw R2 Dw2 Rw' B2 Fw Bw Lw 3Rw L' 3Uw' L2 F' Dw2 Fw' Bw2 3Fw Uw' D2 Fw' R Lw' 3Rw' U' D' B2 F' D2 U' Dw' 3Fw R Uw D' Rw' 3Rw2 3Uw' F 3Uw2 L' Uw2 B' Bw' Dw' R' 3Fw' L2 3Uw L2 3Fw' F2 D Fw' B2 Lw2 F B Lw U2 Dw 3Fw' U2 Uw F' 3Rw' Fw2 U' B2 R B' Lw2 R 3Uw' L' U 3Rw U'
A #2 Dw2 3Fw Fw 3Rw Rw' Bw2 Rw2 Lw' Fw 3Uw' F2 L' Lw' B 3Rw 3Uw2 3Rw R' Uw2 Dw 3Rw2 3Uw2 U' 3Fw2 U2 Uw Dw 3Fw R' Dw F2 B L2 Bw L' Fw2 Dw' Bw 3Uw Bw2 R Rw2 Dw' 3Fw Lw Bw' Dw2 Uw' 3Uw Rw' Uw2 D2 3Uw2 Dw' Lw' Bw Dw' L2 Bw Rw Uw' Rw F2 Fw Lw' 3Fw Rw L' Dw2 Rw' D' 3Uw Rw' B' 3Uw2 Lw' 3Uw R2 U B2
A #3 3Rw' L Fw2 Dw2 Bw Rw2 Uw2 3Rw F D2 L2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Fw2 F Lw2 Uw Fw' Bw2 3Rw Bw' 3Fw B U' 3Fw' 3Rw' U Rw Uw' R' L' U' L' F2 Uw' Bw2 3Fw R' L' Bw' R 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw' F2 R2 F2 D2 Lw2 3Uw 3Rw L2 Bw' F2 B' Rw2 3Uw Uw' Rw Lw Dw' B' U R2 3Rw2 3Uw 3Fw' Uw F' U' D B R2 D2 Bw 3Rw 3Uw2 Bw2
A Ex#1 Lw' 3Uw2 U2 3Rw' F2 Bw2 D' L Lw2 B2 F2 Uw2 Dw 3Rw' Fw U2 Lw2 Bw2 F Rw2 3Fw Fw' Dw' F2 3Rw2 B2 L2 Dw U 3Uw' R2 Bw B2 Fw2 D Dw' B2 Rw Uw2 Bw Fw' B' Rw2 Dw 3Fw2 Uw' F2 3Uw' Bw B' D2 L D' U' 3Uw Uw2 Lw' Bw 3Fw2 U2 3Fw2 Rw2 D Dw U2 F2 Uw' 3Rw2 Rw B2 R' B Uw L Dw2 Uw 3Rw Uw' L 3Rw
A Ex#2 Rw' Dw' Fw2 3Rw' U2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 L B' Uw 3Fw' Bw2 B' Uw' Dw F2 U2 3Rw2 F2 3Uw2 Rw 3Rw U' Rw2 L 3Uw Lw2 Uw' F' 3Rw' Bw2 Rw U' R2 Lw2 L2 U' Lw2 R' 3Uw D' Dw2 B' L' Dw2 L' 3Fw' Bw2 B' F D2 Lw F2 Lw Rw2 Bw' B2 3Fw' Uw2 Bw' 3Rw' R2 Rw 3Uw2 Fw2 F' Lw' B F Fw' Bw' Lw' D' R' L F2 B' D 3Rw'
B #1 D2 Fw Uw Dw' Bw' D' Lw2 R L' B Uw' F2 U Uw2 R2 Rw' Uw' 3Fw' Fw2 U' F Bw' L U2 Uw' F2 3Fw Dw2 Lw2 L Bw2 R2 Bw U' B2 Rw U2 Dw 3Fw Uw' 3Uw' R Uw2 3Fw 3Rw2 Fw2 U 3Uw Lw' D' L Fw' U2 Dw' B2 U' 3Uw2 R' Uw U 3Uw' Rw' R' L Lw' Bw F' R2 F Fw2 R Uw2 R2 F' Fw2 L2 B 3Fw2 3Uw L2
B #2 3Rw2 Uw2 3Fw Lw Bw' Lw2 L Rw 3Rw2 Uw2 B2 3Rw' B2 R2 L2 3Rw2 D2 Uw2 Fw F Lw2 3Fw Bw' 3Rw' R' Lw' 3Uw' 3Fw 3Rw' Uw2 B' D2 Fw R' U F2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw' Fw' 3Uw2 D2 Fw Bw 3Fw' Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw' F2 3Uw' Uw' D2 U2 Lw R Rw2 Dw Fw' 3Fw' U' R 3Fw2 B 3Rw2 U Uw L Uw F2 3Rw2 3Fw' U2 R 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw2 B L2 Rw
B #3 Uw' F2 Fw Bw U 3Rw2 U Dw' R2 3Uw Bw2 Uw2 3Rw Fw 3Fw 3Uw2 Bw2 Fw 3Fw F Dw2 Lw U' L' D2 Rw L2 F' 3Uw2 Bw Lw' Dw2 Bw2 3Uw' Bw L' Lw2 D2 Dw' Lw 3Rw2 3Fw' Fw L' U R2 Rw' Lw2 3Uw Bw' Fw' L R' F2 Uw D B' Lw' D Dw' Rw' Fw' L2 F2 Lw' Uw 3Fw Lw2 B' Rw' Uw Lw Uw2 R' Lw' Rw2 B R' Lw F'
B Ex#1 D2 Uw' Rw Bw' R' 3Fw F' 3Uw' L2 R' Bw F2 Fw' Dw' Uw F Rw' Fw' Bw2 F2 D2 Bw 3Uw R' Lw' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw' R' 3Rw Rw D Uw' Fw2 B' R' Lw' Uw' Bw U Lw Bw2 Uw2 Dw Bw2 3Fw' 3Uw 3Fw D Rw L' F2 3Uw2 F2 Lw2 Fw' U R2 Fw' Uw' Fw F Bw' Dw D2 U Fw2 L' Dw 3Uw2 Bw2 B Rw 3Rw 3Uw' Lw L D2 3Uw2 Fw'
B Ex#2 Uw2 Dw Rw' B Fw' D 3Uw Bw' U' 3Uw2 B' 3Uw U D' R2 Bw' U' L2 Dw D' 3Uw2 Bw' Fw' Lw Bw' Fw' R2 Uw2 R2 3Fw Rw2 3Rw' Bw2 F' R2 Rw2 U' Bw' Lw' Fw2 U Rw2 F2 B' 3Rw R 3Uw' R Bw Lw2 3Fw' Dw' Uw' 3Rw2 Lw' D Fw' Bw2 3Rw' U2 R' Lw 3Fw' D 3Uw L2 F 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw R2 3Uw' Bw' D 3Rw' D Rw2 3Fw' R Fw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 Fw2 L 3Dw' R2 F2 U' Lw 3Dw2 Uw F 3Dw2 3Bw2 Fw2 3Rw 3Lw Lw2 3Uw 3Rw' Fw B2 R2 3Bw Uw' Bw D' Uw2 Fw 3Fw U2 Lw Bw2 Fw D Uw2 U2 3Rw' B' 3Dw Uw' Lw 3Lw2 U2 Uw Fw 3Dw B' Fw2 Dw' U2 3Rw 3Dw Uw 3Fw' 3Lw Uw Bw2 Uw U2 3Rw' 3Dw2 B2 3Dw 3Lw2 Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 F2 D F' Dw Lw Uw2 Rw' 3Bw' Bw Dw' 3Fw' Bw2 B' 3Bw 3Dw2 Lw U2 B L Uw B' Bw' Fw2 3Fw2 D 3Lw2 Bw2 F2 3Dw2 3Bw' Uw2 Lw' L2
A #2 L' Dw2 F' Dw2 U2 3Uw' 3Lw2 Lw2 U2 Rw' U 3Bw2 3Uw Rw 3Dw2 Dw 3Rw R' 3Lw' Uw' B' Uw2 R2 Lw2 Rw 3Uw2 Bw2 3Dw2 3Bw Fw2 3Fw2 F 3Lw' Bw2 3Bw' Dw2 Fw2 B 3Bw F 3Lw' 3Dw2 Lw' 3Lw' L' Uw D' 3Dw' Dw R Rw Fw2 D2 3Uw2 3Bw Uw' 3Bw' B' 3Lw 3Uw2 Lw2 3Uw Dw2 Fw' 3Rw 3Dw2 3Lw Lw2 Fw R' Bw2 Lw' Uw2 L F 3Fw2 Dw2 R2 Dw2 L' Uw' D2 R' Bw2 Uw Bw' Lw L' R Rw 3Lw 3Bw 3Lw2 F 3Uw2 D 3Bw Fw2 U 3Fw'
A #3 B2 Bw R' F2 Dw' Fw 3Lw2 3Fw2 B' Bw Lw R 3Lw2 D2 Lw 3Fw 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 3Rw2 Uw 3Dw' U2 Fw2 3Dw2 Dw' Bw2 R2 3Dw L' R D2 3Lw 3Bw' R' 3Dw' B2 3Fw2 Fw 3Uw Lw' U2 Dw2 Fw' 3Bw2 Dw 3Bw Dw' Rw' F2 B' 3Fw2 Bw' Uw 3Rw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 Lw' 3Lw2 Uw 3Dw2 B2 L R 3Bw D2 3Uw 3Fw2 D2 F' Uw' F' 3Bw Rw' B' Fw Dw' 3Dw2 Fw' Rw2 Lw2 3Bw 3Dw D' Uw' U2 F' 3Uw U2 L2 3Dw Uw Bw' F2 U Uw' F2
A Ex#1 3Fw2 B 3Rw2 Fw2 L2 3Fw Dw2 Uw2 L' R Lw 3Fw' Lw' 3Dw' B2 F2 U 3Dw Rw' 3Uw2 Rw' Fw Dw D' 3Rw' Bw Uw2 3Rw B2 3Dw' Bw' L' 3Lw R Lw Uw' B 3Dw' F2 B' D2 3Dw2 3Lw' L2 Dw2 Uw2 3Rw 3Lw U2 Uw' D 3Bw 3Uw2 3Dw L' B2 R Uw2 3Fw2 L2 Dw U 3Rw2 D' L' 3Rw' R' Dw' L' Dw' L2 3Lw' F L' 3Bw' Uw Lw2 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Bw' F2 Bw' 3Lw Fw L' 3Fw2 3Uw 3Bw Rw R2 F' 3Lw2 U2 Dw2 3Lw' F2 Lw Bw2 3Lw2 3Rw'
A Ex#2 3Uw' 3Lw U 3Uw2 3Rw2 Rw' 3Fw' Rw' D' 3Bw 3Lw D2 B2 D' Fw' 3Rw' Rw Dw2 U D2 F' 3Uw' D2 U' Bw Dw' Rw' 3Rw' 3Bw' F Uw 3Fw' Lw' Dw F Bw2 3Bw' 3Uw' F' 3Lw2 Lw' Rw B Bw' L' 3Fw' 3Rw D F 3Dw2 U' 3Bw' F D' Dw' Uw' 3Fw2 Uw2 Lw' Dw2 L' 3Uw2 U2 Dw' Fw' 3Lw F' 3Lw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Uw Bw2 U2 Uw2 L' R2 D' Fw2 3Rw 3Dw Dw' F Dw2 3Lw2 R' L 3Fw2 3Bw R' Dw 3Uw' Uw' U' 3Fw' F2 U R2 3Bw' Uw' L'
B #1 D Uw Fw2 U2 D Lw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 Lw2 R2 3Lw' F U' 3Rw Lw B' Rw2 D2 Rw R2 F2 Bw' R2 F' Dw Fw2 D' Rw2 3Dw' Dw U Bw R2 3Fw' 3Uw' Bw2 Dw Lw 3Fw' Fw' 3Dw2 D F Uw' 3Lw' Rw' 3Uw' B Uw2 Lw2 Bw' Rw' L 3Fw F Fw' Bw2 L Bw' Lw F' B' D' 3Uw2 Uw L Bw' Fw' Rw Dw' 3Lw 3Fw L 3Dw2 3Lw Rw 3Bw2 L' Dw2 D' Rw' R Fw L 3Uw2 R2 3Fw' L2 3Bw' U Bw U' Fw' D' 3Lw2 Rw' L' Uw' 3Lw' 3Fw
B #2 3Uw' 3Bw Rw' B' 3Bw' 3Fw Bw R U2 3Bw2 3Uw 3Rw F2 U2 Rw' D2 Fw F2 3Uw' Dw R2 Fw Dw2 Lw2 B2 Uw2 Bw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Dw' D 3Fw2 3Uw2 U2 Fw2 U' Lw' Dw2 3Dw' U 3Lw' Dw D' Rw2 U F2 3Rw2 Dw R2 Fw2 F Rw2 3Dw Lw2 Uw Rw B' 3Dw R2 3Uw' D Bw2 D2 L' 3Rw Dw' 3Uw 3Fw' 3Rw' Fw' B' 3Dw F Bw' Fw2 Rw Bw2 3Rw2 3Bw2 Uw Rw 3Uw' F' R2 3Fw' D' L' 3Fw 3Lw2 B L' Dw' 3Lw2 3Uw Uw F' Lw' Uw' 3Dw Bw
B #3 Dw 3Lw D2 Bw2 Uw2 3Dw U' Rw' 3Bw2 B' Fw' Uw2 3Bw Bw2 L2 3Bw2 3Dw L' U' Uw2 Fw Rw F2 Uw2 F' Dw 3Dw2 R' Lw2 3Lw' 3Dw Lw U F 3Fw 3Dw' 3Uw' Lw' Rw2 U2 L F 3Fw2 Dw 3Bw2 3Lw Rw F U Rw 3Lw' 3Bw' U' B 3Bw2 3Uw2 L' D2 3Dw2 F2 Rw' 3Dw 3Rw' 3Uw Fw 3Uw 3Rw 3Lw2 Uw' 3Uw 3Fw U2 3Rw2 3Lw L' 3Dw Rw2 3Dw' Uw' 3Bw Rw 3Lw 3Uw2 Bw U2 Lw' 3Bw2 Rw Dw2 3Fw2 Uw 3Fw2 3Uw' Rw2 3Uw2 Bw' R 3Rw' D F'
B Ex#1 Bw2 F2 3Fw' 3Dw2 Fw U D Fw2 3Lw2 Rw2 3Bw2 D2 Uw2 3Uw' R 3Uw2 Bw U' Uw' F2 3Dw' D2 Lw2 Bw R 3Fw 3Uw Bw2 Fw' D' Bw2 Dw' 3Bw2 D' R B R' Bw 3Bw U' 3Bw' 3Uw2 Uw' 3Dw' 3Rw Rw 3Lw' Lw 3Dw2 F L2 F2 3Rw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Fw Fw' 3Uw' R Uw2 F2 R Rw' Bw R U' F' Fw Dw Fw' 3Dw Dw' B2 Rw2 3Rw2 3Dw2 L' Rw' Fw 3Dw D U2 3Fw2 Rw' 3Lw2 R F Dw' 3Uw 3Lw' L' Bw' 3Uw' F D2 3Fw' B' R 3Fw' Dw'
B Ex#2 Dw 3Uw' U2 3Lw 3Fw2 Uw' 3Dw2 Rw' 3Rw' R2 F2 U R D2 3Uw' F2 U' D Dw 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Dw' D2 3Uw R B D 3Lw2 F' Uw2 B' 3Bw' Lw B F 3Uw' U2 3Lw2 Fw B2 Uw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 Rw2 R' Dw2 3Rw' Fw2 U2 Dw2 3Lw' F2 D F2 Uw Dw' 3Fw2 F L2 Bw' Lw' 3Dw2 Uw Fw' 3Uw' Fw B2 3Fw2 R F Bw R2 U 3Lw' Lw R L2 U2 D' F Dw' B 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Dw Bw 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Lw Fw' D2 Lw' D2 3Rw2 R2 L F Uw' 3Fw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B' L U' F' U' B L F U D2 B2 L' D2 B2 L U2 F2 U2 R
A #2 U2 R2 D' B2 U B2 F2 U R2 D L R D R2 U' R D' B D' F
A #3 D' R2 D' U' L2 U' R2 D' F' R' F' L2 B' U' B D2 B D'
A #4 U2 F' U2 F2 D2 F' L2 D2 B U F' R D B2 R' F L R F2
A #5 L2 R2 B D2 L2 R2 B U2 F2 R2 U' B2 F' D' L2 B F2 R' B2 D
A Ex#1 D2 R2 F' L2 R2 D2 B F2 U2 F2 R U2 B' D' B F' L2 F' D U2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 L' F2 R U2 F2 R B2 U' L B2 R' B' D B' R F L' B'
B #1 B2 L2 U' F2 L2 D2 U' L2 B L' B L F L' D' B R U F'
B #2 D2 B2 D B2 R' B' U R' D2 F' D' F' U2 F2 R2 B D2 F2 U2
B #3 R2 F' D2 B F U2 F D U2 R' U' B R2 U2 R' U R' F2
B #4 R D' L' D' B2 R F R U L D F D2 F' B2 L2 U2
B #5 F2 D R D' L2 B' D B' U' L F' R2 F' B2 R2 B D2 R2 D2 B2
B Ex#1 D B' U D2 B' R' B' L F' D B2 U' L2 F2 B2 D2 F2 D
B Ex#2 F2 U2 F D2 L F' R' L B2 D' L F2 L2 B2 R2 U' D' B2 U2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 L2 F R2 B R2 B' U B' L' U2 F' L2 D' L' R2 F R
A #2 U' L2 B2 F2 D' R2 D2 R2 B2 L F D' F2 U' B F2 L' R2 U2
A #3 L U2 D R' F' R L U' R' L' D B2 L2 B' D2 F2 U2 F' D2
A Ex#1 F2 D R2 B2 R2 U' F2 L2 D2 U2 F' D2 F2 L' F U' R D' R B2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 F2 L2 U' B2 D2 U2 L' D R B2 U L' D' B' D' F D'
Aaron Wolff    USA
Aaron Wolff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.06   26.61   27.87 34.35 24.75 22.06 27.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:05.88     2:05.88 2:26.54
Adam DeShields    USA
Adam DeShields
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:05.82   1:10.60   1:06.72 1:12.65 1:05.82 1:12.42 1:17.88
Adam Mendenhall    USA
Adam Mendenhall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 44.84   50.71   44.84 53.43 58.15 50.22 48.48
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.97   12.31   13.59 9.97 13.31 11.00 12.61
Second round 7 10.70   11.52   13.96 10.91 11.95 10.70 11.69
First round 11 11.05   13.47   15.25 11.11 16.24 11.05 14.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 53.09   59.43   DNF 55.45 53.09 57.23 1:05.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.72   23.39   25.42 27.30 23.48 21.28 18.72
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.87   15.66   13.87 16.56 15.21 16.53 15.23
First round 20 14.28   16.58   16.50 17.55 19.17 14.28 15.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 55.04   57.14   56.57 55.04 58.75 56.47 58.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:41.20   3:55.85   4:23.65 3:41.20 3:42.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:54.23   6:36.16   6:26.45 5:54.23 7:27.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 20.18   34.59   33.47 36.03 34.26 20.18 42.18
Anders Bogan    USA
Anders Bogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.39   13.40   12.64 11.87 15.81 11.39 15.68
Second round 8 10.99   11.97   13.13 11.71 11.40 12.80 10.99
First round 8 10.30   12.70   13.77 12.56 10.30 11.77 14.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.48   51.80   45.48 49.97 55.08 57.94 50.34
Combined First round 5 44.18   48.20   49.52 44.18 51.88 48.78 46.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 19.35   24.42   19.35 21.34 29.46 22.46 33.36
Andre Ruegg    USA
Andre Ruegg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 48.18   1:06.98   56.96 1:00.70 48.18 1:23.28 DNF
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.97   16.42   15.03 21.62 18.75 14.97 15.49
First round 21 14.93   16.73   18.60 28.00 14.93 15.66 15.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.09   16.77   17.56 16.09 16.44 19.69 16.30
Bigy Ambat    USA
Bigy Ambat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:19.97   1:25.42   1:19.97 1:27.93 1:24.50 1:23.83 2:06.75
Bobby Darwood    USA
Bobby Darwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 43.76   48.03   DNF 47.51 45.08 43.76 51.50
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.04   11.73   11.09 12.89 11.20 10.04 15.88
Second round 3 9.60   10.71   11.11 10.69 9.60 11.81 10.32
First round 7 11.19   12.59   11.19 13.64 14.32 12.43 11.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.31   56.61   47.31 1:12.52 58.43 57.76 53.65
Combined First round 8 44.72   49.79   47.98 48.85 52.54 44.72 53.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:30.51     4:30.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 23.79   37.98   36.07 DNF 40.88 36.99 23.79
Chris DeAngelis    USA
Chris DeAngelis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:53.15     1:53.15 1:59.84
Corey Nambu    USA
Corey Nambu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.43   24.42   21.43 28.09 21.59 28.97 23.58
Daniel Zepeda    USA
Daniel Zepeda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.34   15.65   16.01 14.66 16.28 12.34 16.83
First round 19 14.58   16.16   18.86 19.19 14.94 14.58 14.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 27.90   31.53   39.07 28.34 31.47 34.77 27.90
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.59   14.76   17.16 14.38 14.84 12.59 15.07
First round 12 10.59   13.60   13.61 10.59 15.27 14.02 13.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 21.13   25.41   24.87 28.88 22.49 21.13 DNF
Efrain Contreras    USA
Efrain Contreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.21   30.99   21.21 33.34 28.57 31.06 37.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 1:29.32     1:29.32 1:59.48
Ernest Adendorff    USA
Ernest Adendorff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 20.96   22.43   22.86 35.11 23.35 20.96 21.09
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.04   18.18   30.29 15.04 15.07 18.44 21.04
First round 22 16.27   18.01   19.93 16.27 19.56 16.59 17.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 56.42   1:11.92   1:21.02 1:19.98 1:07.86 56.42 1:07.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 5:15.59     5:15.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 7:03.94     7:03.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 27.06   30.89   36.96 27.97 30.57 27.06 34.12
Ethan Woll    USA
Ethan Woll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 27.63   29.43   31.39 33.88 27.63 28.30 28.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:39.24     1:55.34 1:39.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 1:00.63     1:15.80 1:00.63
Ethan Yeoh    USA
Ethan Yeoh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 18.81   22.65   27.63 20.23 20.44 27.27 18.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:53.31     1:53.31 2:35.31
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.88   10.08   10.70 8.96 11.40 10.58 8.88
Second round 4 9.02   10.82   9.02 11.39 11.24 9.82 13.75
First round 4 10.29   11.33   11.87 12.07 10.31 10.29 11.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 45.50   55.27   50.31 1:04.57 1:09.83 45.50 50.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:37.24   4:18.65   4:18.33 5:00.38 3:37.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 18.36   22.91   18.36 24.87 18.49 25.36 40.23
Gabriel Contreras    USA
Gabriel Contreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 32.75   36.31   37.68 37.44 45.19 32.75 33.81
Gianni Rasgado    USA
Gianni Rasgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.78   25.82   27.58 36.56 20.78 27.90 21.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:16.91   1:19.72   1:18.49 1:31.28 1:22.42 1:16.91 1:18.26
Gordon Elder    USA
Gordon Elder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 38.74   43.90   44.76 43.42 1:00.62 38.74 43.51
Grady Shoemaker    USA
Grady Shoemaker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 19.33   22.70   21.81 24.28 22.01 19.33 24.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:47.84     1:47.84 2:33.69
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.38   13.70   14.28 14.66 11.38 12.15 15.30
First round 10 12.07   13.21   14.05 12.35 15.25 12.07 13.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:05.82   1:07.60   1:07.87 1:05.82 1:08.61 1:13.93 1:06.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 17.91   24.49   23.89 26.58 23.00 27.87 17.91
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 3:56.08   4:44.13   5:21.82 3:56.08 4:54.48
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.22   13.63   15.38 13.89 13.63 13.22 13.38
First round 14 12.98   14.00   12.98 14.33 13.47 14.41 14.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 23.03   23.89   29.66 23.38 23.03 23.40 24.90
Jack Gibson    USA
Jack Gibson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 20.81   24.31   20.81 24.15 23.08 25.69 27.02
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.08   10.86   11.58 10.17 10.83 11.86 9.08
Second round 1 9.93   10.19   12.11 10.06 10.49 10.01 9.93
First round 5 9.63   11.56   11.02 13.12 10.54 13.56 9.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.25   42.58   39.61 38.25 43.76 44.43 44.36
Combined First round 4 39.26   41.47   39.26 51.89 39.75 43.67 40.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:43.53   4:49.13   4:43.53 4:47.10 4:56.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 18.07   20.66   24.44 21.47 21.19 19.32 18.07
James Han    USA
James Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.40   22.78   23.34 DNF 18.40 25.00 20.00
Jeong-Soo Park    USA
Jeong-Soo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.36   14.51   14.60 11.36 14.58 17.26 14.34
First round 18 14.31   15.70   15.75 16.61 19.28 14.75 14.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 55.93   1:01.08   1:02.75 1:15.58 57.92 1:02.57 55.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 29.16   33.24   29.40 29.16 38.53 DNF 31.78
Jeremy Telezing    USA
Jeremy Telezing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 27.63   29.25   28.27 29.18 27.63 30.31 33.41
Jungwoo Kim    Korea
Jungwoo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.94   15.86   14.67 13.94 19.25 16.08 16.84
First round 24 17.23   18.35   17.23 19.00 17.71 18.34 24.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:03.29   1:08.15   1:10.76 1:04.49 1:10.50 1:09.45 1:03.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 36.91   38.46   41.47 37.71 36.91 37.96 39.72
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 2:04.47   2:40.62   2:04.47 2:28.02 3:29.38
Kai Yang    USA
Kai Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.01   25.44   22.05 DNF 19.01 30.31 23.97
Lx Hernandez    USA
Lx Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 42.47   1:10.23   42.47 53.87 DNF 1:05.05 1:31.76
Matthew Guerra    USA
Matthew Guerra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 40.00   48.45   40.00 49.50 52.00 44.97 50.88
Maverick Pearson    South Africa
Maverick Pearson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 18.03   19.51   21.04 26.67 18.96 18.54 18.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:46.86     1:46.86 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 24.61   34.17   DNF 35.16 37.16 24.61 30.19
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.80   12.40   16.56 10.91 10.80 12.81 13.49
First round 13 11.50   13.91   11.50 15.61 12.43 15.45 13.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.67   48.96   45.67 50.04 54.25 50.67 46.16
Combined First round 6 42.95   48.40   42.95 43.14 53.63 48.43 58.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:24.60   2:37.97   2:24.60 2:40.26 2:49.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:44.97   3:49.52   3:44.97 3:54.69 3:48.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 20.37   22.40   20.37 29.07 22.75 22.65 21.81
Michael Sanchez    USA
Michael Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 24.26   31.99   33.44 30.29 32.23 36.75 24.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:36.59     1:40.10 1:36.59
Michael Worrell    USA
Michael Worrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:18.71   1:39.69   1:43.93 1:32.34 DNF 1:18.71 1:42.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 4:10.15     4:10.15 6:45.07
Mike DeCock    USA
Mike DeCock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 34.25   39.96   38.21 34.25 40.06 41.67 41.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:58.71     1:58.71 2:05.67
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.32   11.30   11.11 10.32 13.94 11.88 10.90
Second round 2 9.82   10.55   10.80 11.46 9.82 9.98 10.88
First round 2 9.56   10.64   9.56 10.44 10.18 11.30 11.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.79   37.14   35.93 34.79 37.25 38.93 38.24
Combined First round 3 35.58   40.62   41.18 39.58 46.92 35.58 41.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:44.65   2:50.74   2:44.65 2:53.85 2:53.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:20.28   4:44.00   4:25.99 4:20.28 5:25.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 15.45   16.16   15.84 15.92 16.73 18.20 15.45
Nick Li    USA
Nick Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.76   14.13   14.18 12.52 19.34 11.76 15.68
First round 15 13.08   14.31   14.70 13.42 14.80 15.83 13.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 52.91   55.32   56.04 56.04 59.30 52.91 53.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.66   22.43   24.83 23.52 20.99 19.66 22.78
Peter Chau    USA
Peter Chau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.98   12.05   10.99 10.98 13.45 12.33 12.84
Second round 5 9.49   11.04   10.70 11.65 9.49 10.76 13.71
First round 1 9.23   10.57   10.71 12.30 10.21 10.80 9.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.02   50.37   46.02 49.94 52.85 50.17 51.00
Combined First round 7 47.81   49.18   49.50 49.49 47.81 50.66 48.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:49.36   4:13.96   3:49.36 4:22.99 4:29.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:55.36   6:21.59   5:55.36 6:17.72 6:51.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 17.79   24.58   17.79 24.29 31.30 DNF 18.16
Peter Park    USA
Peter Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.16   18.91   21.98 18.16 24.61 16.58 15.16
First round 23 15.46   18.24   17.28 22.75 18.82 15.46 18.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:05.22   1:10.60   1:05.22 1:12.68 1:12.51 1:10.87 1:08.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 7:50.98     7:50.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 24.14   28.20   31.71 24.14 37.65 24.53 28.35
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 2:23.16   2:38.82   2:51.50 2:23.16 2:41.79
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 46.64   55.52   48.90 52.03 1:43.12 46.64 1:05.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 4:13.17     4:13.17 DNS
Raine Soriano    USA
Raine Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.36   15.71   15.64 14.36 15.27 16.23 16.97
First round 16 12.83   14.56   16.84 13.82 15.12 12.83 14.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:09.17   1:24.60   1:34.12 1:22.28 1:20.62 1:09.17 1:30.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 30.54   33.89   37.88 30.54 31.29 40.54 32.49
Ryan Goff    USA
Ryan Goff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 15.07   18.94   18.02 19.00 15.07 20.08 19.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 51.47   53.80   56.47 52.11 52.82 1:01.45 51.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:14.02   3:15.22   3:14.02 3:17.04 3:14.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:03.45   5:17.36   5:44.90 5:03.45 5:03.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 31.29   41.80   45.82 39.89 39.68 31.29 48.03
Sabrina Wong    USA
Sabrina Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 28.91   33.37   30.10 28.91 30.59 39.43 52.19
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.49   13.49   14.05 12.15 14.27 16.64 10.49
First round 3 9.32   11.05   10.59 11.58 12.47 9.32 10.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.47   39.16   42.93 40.75 40.22 36.50 34.47
Combined First round 1 34.27   36.44   38.50 34.27 42.26 34.46 36.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:59.14   4:07.01   3:59.14 4:06.28 4:15.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:50.52     6:50.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 15.27   16.50   16.06 15.27 15.95 19.10 17.48
Scott Oseas    USA
Scott Oseas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 28.22   30.25   29.39 28.22 30.57 30.79 33.66
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 19.16   21.18   20.98 19.25 23.32 26.55 19.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 51.44   1:01.04   51.44 1:25.12 54.32 1:00.65 1:08.14
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.18   11.55   11.18 11.81 11.73 11.53 11.39
Second round 6 9.97   11.51   11.19 12.05 9.97 11.29 12.34
First round 6 10.04   12.07   12.44 13.83 11.53 10.04 12.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.45   42.02   DNF 40.87 31.45 34.98 50.21
Combined First round 2 28.40   39.59   41.23 36.68 40.86 47.62 28.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:42.39   2:57.56   2:42.39 3:06.27 3:04.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:37.63   4:53.54   4:37.63 5:00.56 5:02.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 16.09   18.21   17.68 18.85 16.09 19.13 18.10
Sidharth Saha    USA
Sidharth Saha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 27.02   35.67   37.99 36.91 27.02 40.47 32.10
Steven Lai    USA
Steven Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 22.71   27.93   30.18 28.30 22.71 25.32 DNF
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.98   15.27   16.56 14.19 16.67 15.07 13.98
First round 17 13.69   15.38   14.02 14.34 17.78 19.38 13.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 47.80   1:03.91   56.67 47.80 1:08.08 1:06.99 1:11.13
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:02.01   1:02.54   1:03.38 1:02.01 1:02.22
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.44   12.58   11.44 11.75 13.18 12.80 14.07
First round 9 11.08   12.85   12.31 11.08 11.92 14.33 14.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 47.17   52.01   49.62 47.17 54.45 55.60 51.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:57.45     7:57.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 31.48   35.54   36.26 38.10 39.93 31.48 32.26
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 3:16.97   3:46.16   3:52.65 4:08.85 3:16.97
Thomson Vo    USA
Thomson Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.83   18.61   16.68 33.61 13.83 21.86 17.30
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 38.39   40.79   40.71 49.82 42.69 38.39 38.97