Annuntia Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-2-17~18  Belgium, Wijnegem Annuntia Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mats Valk 6.84  Antonie Paterakis 8.44  Reinier Schippers 9.57
 2x2x2 Cube  Mika Smulders 2.17  Antonie Paterakis 2.35  Mats Valk 2.38
 4x4x4 Cube  Mats Valk 30.88  Quinten Andelhofs 31.50  Antonie Paterakis 35.35
 5x5x5 Cube  Mats Valk 57.21  Antonie Paterakis 1:04.40  Bence Barát 1:07.39
 6x6x6 Cube  Bence Barát 1:59.17  Mats Valk 2:05.98  Antonie Paterakis 2:10.92
 7x7x7 Cube  Bence Barát 2:51.31  Mats Valk 3:17.72  Antonie Paterakis 3:19.85
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Bence Barát 54.77  Manu Vereecken 1:14.25  Callum Goodyear 1:21.78
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Mats Valk 28  Olivér Perge 30  Malte Ihlefeld 31
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Mats Valk 14.24  Antonie Paterakis 17.36  Daan Baartmans 17.62
 Megaminx  Victor Wijsman 47.51  Mats Valk 56.78  Reinier Schippers 1:01.91
 Pyraminx  Robin Verstraten 3.14  Daniël Kassab 3.40  Mattheo de Wit 4.04
 Square-1  Tijmen van der Ree 10.39  Malte Ihlefeld 12.41  Antonie Paterakis 14.58
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 5.97   8.12    Netherlands 5.97 9.59 7.03 7.74 10.12
2 Antonie Paterakis 7.47   8.46    Greece 8.06 7.47 7.97 12.27 9.34
3 Mika Smulders 7.33   9.55    Netherlands 9.05 7.33 7.71 11.88 12.05
4 Quinten Andelhofs 9.06   9.72    Belgium 9.52 9.61 10.03 9.06 12.28
5 Reinier Schippers 8.71   9.99    Netherlands 9.19 11.22 9.84 10.94 8.71
6 Bruno Vervoort 8.97   10.01    Belgium 9.77 9.75 8.97 10.51 12.93
7 Daan Baartmans 7.80   10.02    Netherlands 7.80 10.75 12.76 10.28 9.02
8 Bence Barát 9.43   10.18    Hungary 9.88 12.28 10.50 9.43 10.16
9 Olivier Vos 9.16   10.41    Netherlands 10.93 13.46 10.90 9.41 9.16
10 Victor Wijsman 8.91   11.28    France 8.91 9.66 11.80 12.38 12.97
11 Jonathan Mauroy 9.52   11.34    Belgium 12.09 12.77 9.52 10.91 11.03
12 Levi Oud 10.50   11.55    Netherlands 12.30 10.50 10.83 11.53 16.16
13 Thibau Vander Motte 10.03   11.67    Belgium 10.13 10.03 12.33 12.55 13.66
14 Olivér Perge 10.52   11.72    Hungary 15.27 12.70 10.83 10.52 11.64
15 Tijmen van der Ree 8.72   11.89    Netherlands 8.72 10.40 13.50 11.78 14.09
16 Giles Mampaey 11.03   11.95    Belgium 11.03 12.80 12.84 11.27 11.78
17 Malte Ihlefeld 10.90   12.31    Germany 13.83 10.91 10.90 13.44 12.59
18 Fanny Pousset 11.84   12.39    France 12.55 12.66 14.07 11.95 11.84
19 Christian Pizzasegola 9.17   12.44    Italy 12.99 14.33 9.17 12.63 11.69
20 Robert Antal 9.61   12.62    Netherlands 13.93 9.61 12.38 11.55 14.44
21 Louis Fertier 10.19   12.76    France 13.06 12.63 10.19 12.59 15.47
22 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 11.13   13.16    Mongolia 13.06 11.56 11.13 18.10 14.86
23 Daniël Kassab 11.13   13.29    Netherlands 11.46 15.90 12.52 19.25 11.13
24 Chloé Demuynck 12.43   13.47    France 13.75 13.16 DNF 13.50 12.43
25 Robin Verstraten 12.75   13.48    Netherlands 13.28 12.75 13.13 14.13 14.03
26 Amelie Dieterich 11.52   13.50    Germany 13.33 11.52 13.13 14.05 16.19
27 Rama Temmink 13.11   13.57    Netherlands 13.44 14.23 13.96 13.31 13.11
28 Arthur Wallem 11.09   13.63    Belgium 13.93 19.41 11.93 11.09 15.03
29 Nicolas Vansteen 11.08   13.66    Belgium 20.73 13.28 14.93 12.76 11.08
30 Seb van den Beemt 10.88   13.79    Netherlands 14.44 17.91 13.05 10.88 13.87
31 Callum Goodyear 12.52   13.80    United Kingdom 12.52 15.91 14.00 13.53 13.86
32 Pieter Luyten 13.08   14.19    Belgium 13.08 13.61 15.31 18.52 13.66
33 Maksim Chen 11.58   14.40    Netherlands 18.80 14.58 11.58 13.25 15.36
34 Seth Van Nuffelen 12.63   14.40    Belgium 12.63 14.72 15.46 13.94 14.53
35 Manu Vereecken 14.13   14.52    Belgium 15.58 14.44 14.65 14.46 14.13
36 Afif Ramadhan 12.00   14.92    Indonesia 16.44 12.00 13.88 15.22 15.66
37 Simon Meinertzhagen 13.69   15.05    Belgium 14.38 14.90 15.88 16.69 13.69
38 Lars Van den Broeck 10.50   15.41    Belgium 13.97 16.42 10.50 15.83 17.05
39 Stev Fivez 12.19   15.67    Belgium 16.27 16.30 12.19 19.05 14.43
40 Geert Bicler 15.13   15.96    Belgium 15.13 15.69 16.77 15.43 21.83
41 Corentin Thomée 14.53   15.97    Belgium 17.08 18.55 14.58 16.25 14.53
42 Robbe De Laet 14.65   16.07    Belgium 15.21 19.25 14.99 18.00 14.65
43 Stijn Witvrouwen 14.38   16.22    Belgium 16.84 17.47 14.66 17.16 14.38
44 Roy Janssens 14.25   16.41    Belgium 16.58 14.71 17.94 14.25 19.16
45 Yanis Faraz Ashiq 13.88   16.62    Belgium 17.46 20.59 17.00 15.40 13.88
46 Elias Meynckens 13.28   16.77    Belgium 14.63 20.79 13.28 20.27 15.41
47 Quentin Raemdonck 13.86   16.78    Belgium 18.81 23.44 13.86 17.00 14.52
48 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 15.26   17.06    Mongolia 16.67 15.26 18.17 16.34 19.76
49 Timucin Kara 13.72   17.15    Germany 17.23 18.47 13.72 18.07 16.16
50 Quinten Truyens 14.91   17.53    Belgium 14.91 23.55 16.19 17.56 18.84
51 Jan van Dorst 14.05   17.74    Netherlands DNF 14.88 19.75 18.58 14.05
52 Ton Dennenbroek 16.79   18.51    Netherlands 17.04 16.79 46.53 19.65 18.83
53 Samuel Janssen 15.72   19.08    Belgium 15.72 17.98 22.19 18.58 20.68
54 Sten Vlaeminck 15.33   20.38    Belgium 20.56 22.06 15.33 18.52 23.39
55 Jessica Moens 17.47   20.98    Belgium 21.22 20.50 17.47 21.21 28.83
56 Naïm Zahid 20.21   20.98    Belgium 20.94 21.36 20.21 24.44 20.63
57 Emilie Parent 18.53   21.22    France 20.83 22.22 23.53 18.53 20.61
58 Jannes Loonen 15.88   21.30    Belgium 15.88 DNF 25.75 20.31 17.84
59 Owen Totelet 15.34   21.80    Belgium 30.27 29.81 17.68 17.91 15.34
60 Thorsten Cardoen 19.81   22.93    Belgium 19.81 23.02 27.83 24.39 21.38
61 Matthias Van De Velde 16.36   23.53    Belgium 26.09 22.90 16.36 21.61 27.03
62 Elias Malomgré 21.16   23.61    Belgium 36.16 21.58 21.72 27.53 21.16
63 Jordi Moens 19.57   23.67    Belgium 24.41 22.18 19.57 24.43 25.22
64 William Pham 20.26   23.67    Belgium 20.26 22.36 24.84 25.37 23.82
65 Loric Vandentempel 23.05   23.95    Belgium 23.25 24.30 24.34 24.30 23.05
66 Maria Oey 22.41   24.24    Indonesia 24.56 25.08 23.09 47.87 22.41
67 Liam Craven 18.64   24.58    United Kingdom 23.28 DNF 18.64 22.34 28.13
68 Andreas Vanhoutte 20.00   25.48    Belgium 28.40 21.82 20.00 26.22 DNF
69 Bart Creemers 21.19   26.27    Belgium 21.19 31.76 31.13 23.56 24.12
70 Joris Coppejans 25.96   27.48    Belgium 32.41 25.96 28.09 26.06 28.30
71 Arne Waterschoot 27.99   30.44    Belgium 27.99 32.63 32.60 28.19 30.53
72 Robin Depoortere 26.61   31.47    Belgium 30.63 28.84 39.08 26.61 34.95
73 Rune De Bode 28.52   34.84    Belgium 37.29 36.58 30.65 28.52 44.39
74 Florian Broddlé 33.43   36.50    Belgium 33.61 40.54 40.93 35.34 33.43
75 Manon Parent 30.37   36.57    France 30.37 36.11 36.85 37.24 36.74
76 Sil Moolhuijsen 36.95   40.29    Netherlands 43.58 DNF 37.72 39.56 36.95
77 Jeroen Vandebroek 36.81   41.80    Belgium 37.68 36.81 44.77 44.46 43.27
78 Erik Tjong Kim Sang 44.90   52.57    Netherlands 44.90 50.00 52.55 55.33 55.15
79 Bertrand Andres 46.96   53.12    France 50.15 49.99 46.96 59.22 1:06.52
80 Demian Walvisch 38.88   53.30    Belgium 1:08.47 49.78 38.88 41.66 DNF
81 Theofilou Philippe Zamilan 43.86   1:00.09    Belgium 1:07.38 43.86 55.95 56.95 1:07.97
82 Bowen Xie 45.97   1:06.10    Belgium 45.97 1:53.78 1:01.28 1:14.28 1:02.74
83 Hannah Claus 1:02.33   1:07.63    Belgium 1:02.33 1:03.53 1:13.59 1:09.72 1:09.63
84 Quentin Parent 1:36.43   2:20.54    France 2:40.50 3:06.43 1:36.43 1:55.18 2:25.95
85 Femke Vonken DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 5.19   6.89    Netherlands 5.19 7.21 9.21 6.43 7.02
2 Antonie Paterakis 7.30   7.64    Greece 7.78 7.50 7.30 8.02 7.63
3 Reinier Schippers 7.93   8.53    Netherlands 8.80 7.93 8.38 10.34 8.40
4 Mika Smulders 7.84   8.92    Netherlands 9.00 10.11 9.11 7.84 8.66
5 Quinten Andelhofs 7.19   9.47    Belgium 7.19 9.71 8.58 10.13 11.63
6 Daan Baartmans 7.52   9.81    Netherlands 9.00 10.47 10.83 9.97 7.52
7 Robert Antal 9.49   10.46    Netherlands 9.49 11.52 11.02 10.13 10.23
8 Bence Barát 9.15   10.50    Hungary 9.15 9.93 11.30 10.28 11.38
9 Olivier Vos 8.36   10.88    Netherlands 11.21 14.69 8.36 10.46 10.96
10 Tijmen van der Ree 10.06   10.89    Netherlands 10.48 10.88 10.06 11.30 15.81
11 Bruno Vervoort 9.38   10.95    Belgium 11.40 12.63 11.44 10.00 9.38
12 Jonathan Mauroy 10.46   11.05    Belgium 12.24 11.86 10.46 10.49 10.80
13 Louis Fertier 10.56   11.58    France 10.56 11.53 12.15 11.27 11.93
14 Giles Mampaey 10.82   11.90    Belgium 12.94 12.49 11.83 11.38 10.82
15 Daniël Kassab 9.86   12.04    Netherlands 9.86 11.18 12.90 12.03 13.58
16 Fanny Pousset 9.02   12.14    France 10.88 9.02 12.91 12.64 12.97
17 Christian Pizzasegola 11.16   12.20    Italy 13.28 12.26 11.42 11.16 12.93
18 Victor Wijsman 8.94   12.31    France 11.22 13.71 8.94 14.06 12.00
19 Malte Ihlefeld 9.73   12.35    Germany 22.96 13.26 9.73 13.18 10.62
20 Olivér Perge 10.86   12.44    Hungary 13.39 12.41 10.86 13.03 11.88
21 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 10.44   12.73    Mongolia 10.94 13.53 10.44 29.97 13.72
22 Amelie Dieterich 11.40   12.74    Germany 11.40 14.27 13.08 11.58 13.56
23 Maksim Chen 10.82   12.77    Netherlands 13.06 14.75 10.82 13.34 11.92
24 Nicolas Vansteen 11.65   13.04    Belgium 14.69 11.65 12.86 13.41 12.84
25 Thibau Vander Motte 11.45   13.11    Belgium 13.30 13.88 15.65 11.45 12.15
26 Chloé Demuynck 12.22   13.23    France 12.22 14.80 12.61 15.93 12.27
27 Lars Van den Broeck 12.41   13.36    Belgium 12.77 13.16 12.41 14.14 17.97
28 Seb van den Beemt 11.55   13.38    Netherlands 12.66 12.59 16.02 11.55 14.88
29 Callum Goodyear 12.90   13.41    United Kingdom 12.96 13.40 12.90 15.09 13.88
30 Arthur Wallem 12.33   13.44    Belgium 14.88 12.33 13.61 13.05 13.66
31 Levi Oud 11.77   13.97    Netherlands 13.99 14.75 11.77 13.67 14.25
32 Corentin Thomée 12.22   14.17    Belgium 12.22 18.31 13.08 15.62 13.80
33 Robin Verstraten 13.44   14.55    Netherlands 14.21 15.61 13.86 13.44 15.58
34 Manu Vereecken 11.96   14.56    Belgium 11.96 16.39 14.80 13.98 14.90
35 Afif Ramadhan 11.95   14.89    Indonesia 20.93 15.34 12.33 17.00 11.95
36 Seth Van Nuffelen 13.65   14.96    Belgium 15.00 13.65 15.27 15.64 14.61
37 Pieter Luyten 14.34   15.62    Belgium 16.06 14.34 15.56 16.02 15.28
38 Simon Meinertzhagen 13.08   15.63    Belgium 15.32 13.08 16.86 15.15 16.43
39 Stev Fivez 13.93   15.69    Belgium 13.93 17.80 15.04 14.23 20.13
40 Stijn Witvrouwen 14.40   16.59    Belgium 14.40 16.12 16.61 17.05 18.00
41 Geert Bicler 14.86   17.13    Belgium 18.18 19.06 14.86 17.55 15.66
42 Robbe De Laet 14.90   18.31    Belgium 18.08 19.30 14.90 18.50 18.34
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 6.46   6.84    Netherlands 7.72 6.88 6.90 6.75 6.46
2 Antonie Paterakis 7.30   8.44    Greece 7.41 7.30 8.83 9.18 9.08
3 Reinier Schippers 7.68   9.57    Netherlands 10.28 9.27 7.68 10.97 9.16
4 Quinten Andelhofs 9.19   9.65    Belgium 9.19 10.05 10.34 9.59 9.31
5 Bence Barát 8.27   9.71    Hungary 8.82 10.45 8.27 10.87 9.86
6 Tijmen van der Ree 9.03   9.72    Netherlands 9.81 9.50 10.78 9.84 9.03
7 Olivier Vos 8.53   9.79    Netherlands 10.72 13.43 9.55 8.53 9.11
8 Mika Smulders 9.15   10.07    Netherlands 9.93 10.84 9.44 9.15 11.56
9 Bruno Vervoort 8.55   10.09    Belgium 9.33 9.84 13.44 8.55 11.11
10 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 9.50   11.17    Mongolia 10.18 12.19 11.78 11.56 9.50
11 Daniël Kassab 10.31   11.36    Netherlands 10.31 10.65 10.46 12.97 14.33
12 Victor Wijsman 9.43   11.37    France 9.43 12.36 10.50 14.30 11.25
13 Daan Baartmans 6.97   11.42    Netherlands 11.58 11.72 10.97 12.21 6.97
14 Jonathan Mauroy 10.75   11.56    Belgium 10.75 11.63 12.36 11.21 11.83
15 Olivér Perge 11.59   12.23    Hungary 11.69 11.59 11.94 13.21 13.06
16 Christian Pizzasegola 10.50   12.80    Italy 13.08 12.55 12.77 10.50 16.59
17 Giles Mampaey 8.78   12.85    Belgium 8.78 14.83 15.90 10.65 13.06
18 Robert Antal 11.44   13.05    Netherlands 11.94 13.66 13.56 11.44 19.39
19 Malte Ihlefeld 10.69   13.13    Germany 13.55 11.46 15.81 10.69 14.38
20 Fanny Pousset 9.84   13.42    France 9.84 12.83 13.53 14.88 13.91
21 Louis Fertier 11.72   13.54    France 12.18 16.53 11.72 11.91 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.72   2.15    Greece 1.86 3.08 1.72 1.72 2.86
2 Bence Barát 2.58   2.89    Hungary 3.05 3.16 2.66 2.97 2.58
3 Mika Smulders 2.28   2.92    Netherlands 2.28 2.94 3.58 3.18 2.65
4 Mats Valk 2.07   2.93    Netherlands 2.55 6.08 2.07 2.45 3.78
5 Tijmen van der Ree 2.59   3.17    Netherlands 3.52 3.03 2.59 2.97 3.55
6 Timucin Kara 2.78   3.26    Germany 2.89 3.34 2.78 3.56 4.21
7 Jonathan Mauroy 1.18   NR 3.27    Belgium 3.69 3.03 1.18 3.08 4.79
8 Robin Verstraten 2.80   3.54    Netherlands 4.28 3.31 3.77 2.80 3.53
9 Robert Antal 1.36   3.64    Netherlands 3.93 4.18 1.36 2.81 DNF
10 Quinten Andelhofs 3.23   3.80    Belgium 3.23 7.98 3.72 3.45 4.22
11 Fanny Pousset 3.06   4.02    France 3.92 4.46 3.91 3.06 4.24
12 Reinier Schippers 2.11   4.10    Netherlands 4.63 5.68 2.11 5.34 2.33
13 Giles Mampaey 1.19   4.18    Belgium 5.47 4.15 1.19 3.91 4.49
14 Elias Meynckens 3.27   4.20    Belgium 4.59 3.27 3.40 4.61 6.33
15 Maksim Chen 3.06   4.24    Netherlands 4.20 6.36 3.06 4.41 4.11
16 Olivér Perge 3.69   4.33    Hungary 3.93 4.78 3.69 6.19 4.28
17 Daan Baartmans 2.77   4.36    Netherlands 4.69 4.12 4.27 4.77 2.77
18 Simon Meinertzhagen 2.50   4.37    Belgium 4.71 6.08 2.50 4.65 3.75
19 Malte Ihlefeld 4.11   4.38    Germany 5.06 4.40 4.27 4.46 4.11
20 Daniël Kassab 3.31   4.49    Netherlands 5.44 4.46 3.31 5.31 3.69
21 Elias Malomgré 3.46   4.49    Belgium 3.75 3.46 3.90 5.81 6.46
22 Levi Oud 3.03   4.50    Netherlands 4.56 4.41 3.03 4.52 4.97
23 Lars Van den Broeck 4.05   4.57    Belgium 4.05 6.21 4.47 4.13 5.11
24 Victor Wijsman 2.94   4.58    France 5.50 5.78 3.03 2.94 5.21
25 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 2.49   4.64    Mongolia 5.19 4.43 2.49 4.30 6.51
26 Jan van Dorst 4.16   4.71    Netherlands 4.16 8.59 4.16 5.72 4.24
27 Amelie Dieterich 2.43   4.83    Germany 4.36 5.55 2.43 5.50 4.63
28 Yanis Faraz Ashiq 4.50   4.90    Belgium 5.06 6.03 4.50 4.93 4.72
29 Olivier Vos 4.22   4.92    Netherlands 5.50 4.74 6.27 4.53 4.22
30 Callum Goodyear 3.38   5.04    United Kingdom 5.28 6.06 5.18 4.66 3.38
31 Seth Van Nuffelen 4.43   5.17    Belgium 5.65 4.66 4.43 6.22 5.19
32 Arthur Wallem 1.59   5.18    Belgium 5.27 5.84 1.59 4.43 6.69
33 Chloé Demuynck 1.75   5.18    France 4.06 1.75 5.15 6.34 7.96
34 Stijn Witvrouwen 3.69   5.21    Belgium 4.75 3.69 4.18 7.29 6.71
35 Louis Fertier 4.36   5.24    France 4.36 4.55 4.59 8.02 6.58
36 Owen Totelet 3.44   5.42    Belgium 4.56 6.86 3.44 6.65 5.05
37 Liam Craven 2.72   5.63    United Kingdom DNF 7.29 2.72 4.84 4.76
38 Jannes Loonen 4.77   5.69    Belgium 6.56 5.58 8.08 4.94 4.77
39 Afif Ramadhan 3.94   5.82    Indonesia 7.84 7.86 3.94 5.30 4.33
40 Thibau Vander Motte 3.18   5.83    Belgium 5.20 6.25 3.18 6.27 6.05
41 Samuel Janssen 3.26   5.94    Belgium 3.90 7.31 3.26 7.99 6.62
42 Christian Pizzasegola 4.62   6.13    Italy 9.95 4.62 5.88 5.39 7.11
43 Nicolas Vansteen 2.58   6.14    Belgium 7.88 3.58 2.58 8.55 6.97
44 Quentin Raemdonck 4.02   6.14    Belgium 8.66 6.44 4.02 6.02 5.97
45 Naïm Zahid 2.25   6.20    Belgium 5.46 6.53 2.25 6.60 7.67
46 Robbe De Laet 5.16   6.26    Belgium 5.95 7.44 5.38 5.16 7.74
47 Stev Fivez 1.93   6.28    Belgium 6.88 5.77 1.93 6.19 9.09
48 Seb van den Beemt 5.88   6.33    Netherlands 6.61 7.94 6.31 5.88 6.06
49 Pieter Luyten 4.30   6.80    Belgium 7.38 5.46 4.30 8.71 7.55
50 Rama Temmink 5.78   6.85    Netherlands 6.97 7.85 6.88 6.69 5.78
51 Roy Janssens 3.90   6.86    Belgium 8.10 7.65 3.90 6.64 6.28
52 Jessica Moens 4.19   7.10    Belgium 7.61 10.21 6.28 7.41 4.19
53 Joris Coppejans 5.19   7.10    Belgium 8.50 5.96 8.88 5.19 6.83
54 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 6.44   7.17    Mongolia 6.91 8.16 6.44 DNF 6.44
55 Emilie Parent 4.27   7.51    France 8.91 9.52 4.27 6.83 6.80
56 William Pham 6.88   7.63    Belgium 8.62 9.64 6.92 6.88 7.36
57 Corentin Thomée 6.11   7.65    Belgium 7.31 6.11 7.58 DNF 8.06
58 Loric Vandentempel 5.57   8.56    Belgium 9.90 10.01 9.43 6.34 5.57
59 Sten Vlaeminck 6.08   8.86    Belgium 20.11 7.75 6.08 7.02 11.81
60 Maria Oey 2.75   9.14    Indonesia 11.77 7.80 2.75 10.08 9.55
61 Florian Broddlé 8.66   10.09    Belgium 9.83 10.68 9.77 10.72 8.66
62 Jordi Moens 2.69   10.21    Belgium 12.71 8.40 2.69 9.53 13.59
63 Jeroen Vandebroek 6.72   11.00    Belgium 16.77 9.66 14.08 6.72 9.25
64 Sil Moolhuijsen 6.65   11.15    Netherlands 16.75 7.38 14.75 11.33 6.65
65 Ton Dennenbroek 8.16   11.43    Netherlands 8.16 17.74 14.46 10.78 9.06
66 Robin Depoortere 10.36   11.43    Belgium 11.98 12.06 10.36 10.89 11.41
67 Manon Parent 8.43   12.49    France 8.43 12.47 14.83 10.38 14.62
68 Theofilou Philippe Zamilan 11.93   15.54    Belgium 16.69 13.09 22.50 11.93 16.84
69 Lauren Truyens 18.50   22.11    Belgium 18.50 28.33 22.35 22.59 21.38
70 Hannah Claus 20.90   23.37    Belgium 23.41 22.86 20.90 23.84 23.88
71 Seppe Malomgré 19.59   23.98    Belgium 19.59 22.65 DNF 22.08 27.22
72 Bowen Xie 15.96   27.00    Belgium 29.35 15.96 30.88 28.19 23.47
73 Quentin Parent 50.65   DNF    France DNF 50.65 DNF DNF DNF
74 Quinten Truyens DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mika Smulders 1.80   2.17    Netherlands 1.80 2.11 2.27 3.59 2.13
2 Antonie Paterakis 1.52   2.35    Greece 1.57 2.43 1.52 3.06 7.33
3 Mats Valk 1.93   2.38    Netherlands 5.22 2.25 2.09 2.81 1.93
4 Daan Baartmans 2.27   2.97    Netherlands 2.27 2.65 3.43 5.44 2.84
5 Bence Barát 2.56   3.44    Hungary 2.77 2.56 4.41 3.15 5.88
6 Quinten Andelhofs 2.59   3.47    Belgium 3.50 2.59 2.90 4.00 5.22
7 Daniël Kassab 3.06   3.57    Netherlands 3.06 5.41 4.33 3.33 3.06
8 Jonathan Mauroy 2.91   3.62    Belgium 3.27 3.53 2.91 4.06 4.46
9 Tijmen van der Ree 3.00   3.63    Netherlands 3.00 3.44 6.79 4.30 3.15
10 Levi Oud 2.90   3.87    Netherlands 4.30 2.90 3.84 3.47 5.75
11 Robin Verstraten 3.11   3.93    Netherlands 3.90 3.72 4.72 4.18 3.11
12 Victor Wijsman 2.93   3.94    France 2.96 4.65 4.21 4.66 2.93
13 Fanny Pousset 3.84   3.97    France 7.18 3.84 3.86 4.09 3.97
14 Yanis Faraz Ashiq 2.33   4.03    Belgium 3.91 2.33 5.31 4.05 4.13
15 Louis Fertier 1.84   4.07    France 3.66 4.08 4.47 1.84 5.97
16 Reinier Schippers 3.44   4.11    Netherlands 4.40 3.44 3.96 3.98 7.43
17 Olivier Vos 2.58   4.16    Netherlands 4.16 2.58 5.18 4.11 4.22
18 Jan van Dorst 3.18   4.18    Netherlands 4.05 3.18 5.83 4.50 4.00
19 Chloé Demuynck 3.77   4.27    France 4.52 4.11 5.71 4.18 3.77
20 Giles Mampaey 3.59   4.38    Belgium 4.06 3.59 5.66 4.05 5.03
21 Elias Malomgré 3.15   4.41    Belgium 7.77 3.15 6.13 3.63 3.46
22 Elias Meynckens 3.18   4.55    Belgium 5.03 3.91 4.72 5.03 3.18
23 Maksim Chen 3.57   4.55    Netherlands 4.06 4.09 5.84 5.50 3.57
24 Callum Goodyear 4.06   4.58    United Kingdom 4.63 4.83 4.27 4.06 6.96
25 Timucin Kara 3.40   4.68    Germany 6.06 3.40 4.34 4.16 5.55
26 Robert Antal 3.60   4.87    Netherlands 5.49 3.60 5.28 7.36 3.83
27 Amelie Dieterich 3.46   4.88    Germany 5.78 3.46 4.53 5.44 4.66
28 Malte Ihlefeld 4.16   5.11    Germany 4.38 4.16 6.77 5.25 5.69
29 Seth Van Nuffelen 3.90   5.22    Belgium 5.08 3.90 6.78 5.24 5.33
30 Simon Meinertzhagen 3.65   5.28    Belgium 3.75 6.77 3.65 6.40 5.68
31 Lars Van den Broeck 3.94   5.50    Belgium 3.94 19.91 6.71 4.08 5.72
32 Stijn Witvrouwen 3.93   5.78    Belgium 3.93 6.34 5.14 5.86 7.41
33 Arthur Wallem 4.56   5.81    Belgium 5.80 7.34 5.43 6.19 4.56
34 Liam Craven 5.66   5.99    United Kingdom 5.66 5.83 6.27 5.86 6.38
35 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 3.81   6.11    Mongolia 4.61 3.81 8.05 5.68 12.21
36 Olivér Perge 5.46   7.34    Hungary 5.46 7.46 7.40 7.91 7.15
37 Owen Totelet 5.08   7.77    Belgium 5.08 13.63 8.71 7.41 7.20
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 27.48   28.69    Netherlands 37.06 27.48 27.48 27.89 30.69
2 Antonie Paterakis 31.86   33.28    Greece 32.98 33.40 33.47 37.41 31.86
3 Jonathan Mauroy 32.83   35.99    Belgium 33.80 43.22 39.08 35.08 32.83
4 Quinten Andelhofs 31.90   36.96    Belgium 31.90 40.05 40.55 33.07 37.76
5 Bruno Vervoort 34.16   37.85    Belgium 35.40 38.72 39.43 34.16 43.33
6 Reinier Schippers 35.59   37.97    Netherlands 37.76 37.65 43.15 38.50 35.59
7 Bence Barát 37.28   40.74    Hungary 39.93 42.86 39.43 37.28 46.71
8 Louis Fertier 37.94   40.90    France 37.94 40.86 43.77 38.08 46.91
9 Olivier Vos 39.79   42.27    Netherlands 42.27 43.22 39.79 45.09 41.31
10 Daniël Kassab 37.75   43.22    Netherlands 44.19 46.09 39.65 37.75 45.83
11 Daan Baartmans 40.38   43.52    Netherlands 45.84 43.34 40.38 49.44 41.38
12 Robert Antal 39.56   43.96    Netherlands 39.56 40.58 51.34 46.58 44.72
13 Malte Ihlefeld 38.55   44.36    Germany 40.00 47.41 45.71 47.36 38.55
14 Mika Smulders 41.05   45.02    Netherlands 45.38 46.71 43.42 41.05 46.25
15 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 38.91   45.28    Mongolia 58.28 44.00 43.19 48.66 38.91
16 Callum Goodyear 40.96   45.35    United Kingdom 40.96 46.80 46.02 44.00 46.03
17 Amelie Dieterich 40.84   46.95    Germany 47.27 40.84 55.59 42.94 50.65
18 Thibau Vander Motte 42.15   49.01    Belgium 45.00 49.50 57.30 42.15 52.52
19 Olivér Perge 42.33   50.81    Hungary 42.33 55.81 52.09 48.90 51.43
20 Stijn Witvrouwen 45.15   50.88    Belgium 46.22 45.15 47.84 58.58 1:04.50
21 Lars Van den Broeck 47.30   52.52    Belgium 47.30 53.96 50.93 52.68 55.69
22 Victor Wijsman 49.44   52.85    France 54.27 1:07.11 49.44 50.69 53.59
23 Maksim Chen 48.88   53.35    Netherlands 53.90 53.09 53.06 1:00.25 48.88
24 Arthur Wallem 51.28   54.11    Belgium DNF 55.68 53.46 53.19 51.28
25 Tijmen van der Ree 48.64   54.48    Netherlands 48.94 57.66 58.82 56.84 48.64
26 Geert Bicler 54.15   56.24    Belgium 56.73 56.15 54.15 1:07.98 55.84
27 Seth Van Nuffelen 49.90   57.35    Belgium 59.78 59.30 1:00.00 49.90 52.97
28 Elias Meynckens 49.19   57.53    Belgium 49.19 1:00.30 52.66 1:03.15 59.63
29 Jan van Dorst 53.54   57.83    Netherlands 58.66 53.54 57.25 1:06.13 57.57
30 Chloé Demuynck 47.09   58.24    France 1:00.65 57.93 56.13 1:01.88 47.09
31 Seb van den Beemt 54.18   59.22    Netherlands 1:02.25 1:01.63 1:01.72 54.30 54.18
32 Giles Mampaey 56.52   1:00.83    Belgium 56.80 1:01.15 1:08.08 56.52 1:04.53
33 Stev Fivez 59.16   1:03.64    Belgium 59.16 59.38 1:02.36 1:19.97 1:09.19
34 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 55.55   1:03.81    Mongolia 59.59 55.55 1:03.84 1:08.00 1:10.30
35 Robin Verstraten 59.53   1:03.84    Netherlands 59.53 1:07.06 1:02.68 1:01.78 1:08.14
36 Pieter Luyten 54.43   1:04.05    Belgium 59.83 1:02.36 54.43 1:10.33 1:09.97
37 Quentin Raemdonck 50.18   1:07.62    Belgium 1:26.13 50.18 1:07.55 1:17.09 58.22
38 Simon Meinertzhagen 59.96   1:08.39    Belgium 1:09.61 1:02.21 59.96 1:13.36 1:16.16
39 Jessica Moens 56.81   1:08.92    Belgium 1:03.50 1:11.44 1:11.81 1:12.93 56.81
40 Afif Ramadhan 57.27   1:09.18    Indonesia 1:02.57 1:13.92 57.27 1:11.06 DNF
41 Levi Oud 58.77   1:09.93    Netherlands 1:18.80 58.77 1:06.52 1:04.48 DNF
42 Sten Vlaeminck 1:07.28   1:13.75    Belgium 1:14.63 1:07.28 1:15.72 1:10.91 1:16.66
43 Roy Janssens 1:12.00      Belgium 1:12.00 1:13.08
44 Ton Dennenbroek 1:12.31      Netherlands 1:47.97 1:12.31
45 Fanny Pousset 1:13.17      France 1:13.17 1:20.02
46 Quinten Truyens 1:14.25      Belgium 1:14.25 1:23.40
47 Samuel Janssen 1:17.46      Belgium 1:44.99 1:17.46
48 Yanis Faraz Ashiq 1:20.83      Belgium 1:22.84 1:20.83
49 Elias Malomgré 1:21.84      Belgium 1:29.72 1:21.84
50 Christian Pizzasegola 1:27.08      Italy 1:54.61 1:27.08
51 Emilie Parent 1:28.16      France 1:28.16 1:44.83
52 Jannes Loonen 1:31.41      Belgium 1:36.09 1:31.41
53 Liam Craven 1:33.52      United Kingdom 1:33.52 DNF
54 Nicolas Vansteen 1:42.33      Belgium 1:42.33 1:49.83
55 Owen Totelet 1:59.46      Belgium 1:59.46 DNF
56 Bertrand Andres DNF      France DNF DNF
56 Erik Tjong Kim Sang DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
56 Florian Broddlé DNF      Belgium DNF DNF
56 Jordi Moens DNF      Belgium DNF DNF
56 Loric Vandentempel DNF      Belgium DNF DNF
56 Naïm Zahid DNF      Belgium DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 30.06   30.88    Netherlands 30.50 30.71 30.06 31.44 34.97
2 Quinten Andelhofs 28.90   NR 31.50   NR  Belgium 37.52 30.43 32.18 28.90 31.88
3 Antonie Paterakis 31.94   35.35    Greece 34.02 37.75 34.27 38.93 31.94
4 Jonathan Mauroy 35.21   36.85    Belgium 35.21 36.99 39.77 37.13 36.43
5 Bruno Vervoort 33.91   37.59    Belgium 33.91 45.52 33.93 39.18 39.66
6 Bence Barát 37.59   38.00    Hungary 38.19 37.59 38.16 39.75 37.65
7 Reinier Schippers 34.61   40.18    Netherlands 41.03 39.22 40.30 41.46 34.61
8 Malte Ihlefeld 38.75   42.75    Germany 38.75 44.00 43.21 41.03 49.03
9 Louis Fertier 36.41   42.87    France 40.47 44.34 44.43 36.41 43.80
10 Olivier Vos 40.38   44.05    Netherlands 43.50 DNF 40.38 41.94 46.71
11 Mika Smulders 37.31   44.43    Netherlands 50.65 37.31 43.81 43.90 45.59
12 Daan Baartmans 41.03   44.62    Netherlands 51.80 41.03 43.82 48.15 41.88
13 Robert Antal 47.69   48.21    Netherlands 47.69 48.88 56.13 47.94 47.80
14 Tijmen van der Ree 45.18   48.54    Netherlands 54.83 51.34 45.18 46.06 48.22
15 Olivér Perge 44.68   48.60    Hungary 53.27 45.96 44.68 46.58 56.44
16 Daniël Kassab 47.18   49.08    Netherlands 47.18 50.78 53.63 47.91 48.56
17 Callum Goodyear 44.74   49.36    United Kingdom 47.96 44.74 51.71 48.41 DNF
18 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 39.08   49.54    Mongolia 1:04.22 44.18 39.08 55.47 48.98
19 Victor Wijsman 43.16   50.11    France 1:01.86 45.86 53.28 51.18 43.16
20 Geert Bicler 44.19   51.01    Belgium 54.16 48.53 44.19 51.11 53.40
21 Lars Van den Broeck 46.94   52.07    Belgium 52.03 50.08 46.94 54.65 54.09
22 Arthur Wallem 42.93   53.65    Belgium 50.15 52.47 58.33 42.93 59.81
23 Thibau Vander Motte 43.88   54.44    Belgium 59.31 49.33 43.88 59.02 54.96
24 Amelie Dieterich 45.22   54.81    Germany 45.22 56.28 58.59 58.33 49.81
25 Chloé Demuynck 51.81   55.30    France 51.81 56.43 57.30 52.18 1:09.83
26 Seth Van Nuffelen 51.05   55.36    Belgium 1:01.25 57.16 56.15 52.78 51.05
27 Maksim Chen 49.36   57.27    Netherlands 1:01.16 55.53 56.50 49.36 59.77
28 Stijn Witvrouwen 45.78   57.47    Belgium 52.63 50.77 1:09.09 45.78 1:09.02
29 Elias Meynckens 51.40   59.49    Belgium DNF 57.81 1:05.16 51.40 55.50
30 Jan van Dorst 50.84   1:00.48    Netherlands 1:06.38 DNF 54.31 1:00.75 50.84
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 49.67   57.21    Netherlands 1:05.61 49.67 51.33 1:03.52 56.78
2 Antonie Paterakis 1:02.27   1:04.40    Greece 1:03.44 1:02.27 1:03.80 1:09.30 1:05.97
3 Bence Barát 1:03.47   1:07.39    Hungary 1:08.59 1:08.33 1:05.25 1:08.91 1:03.47
4 Reinier Schippers 1:06.71   1:09.75    Netherlands 1:09.44 1:11.19 1:08.63 1:18.19 1:06.71
5 Quinten Andelhofs 1:05.70   NR 1:15.41    Belgium 1:17.94 1:14.34 1:16.86 1:15.02 1:05.70
6 Malte Ihlefeld 1:04.95   1:15.55    Germany 1:10.17 1:23.57 1:04.95 1:20.47 1:16.00
7 Jonathan Mauroy 1:14.19   1:16.97    Belgium 1:15.59 1:19.96 1:15.36 1:20.70 1:14.19
8 Daniël Kassab 1:23.30   1:30.80    Netherlands 1:35.87 1:24.88 1:37.28 1:23.30 1:31.66
9 Callum Goodyear 1:13.84   1:34.11    United Kingdom 1:47.47 1:24.46 1:42.56 1:35.31 1:13.84
10 Daan Baartmans 1:29.83   1:34.27    Netherlands 1:29.83 1:39.93 1:31.93 1:30.96 1:42.13
11 Amelie Dieterich 1:31.06   1:35.05    Germany 1:41.84 1:31.06 1:31.25 1:32.87 1:41.03
12 Olivér Perge 1:28.46   1:35.14    Hungary 1:39.46 1:30.78 1:28.46 1:35.19 1:39.58
13 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 1:26.36   1:38.65    Mongolia 1:56.08 1:59.16 1:26.65 1:33.22 1:26.36
14 Mattheo de Wit 1:35.81   1:40.01    Netherlands 1:41.86 1:35.83 1:35.81 1:52.80 1:42.34
15 Arthur Wallem 1:28.56   1:43.97    Belgium 1:46.27 1:49.90 1:44.61 1:41.02 1:28.56
16 Pieter Luyten 1:42.51   1:45.07    Belgium 1:58.06 1:48.52 1:44.15 1:42.51 1:42.54
17 Jimmy Coll 1:41.77   1:46.72    Belgium 2:54.58 1:41.77 1:54.53 1:42.75 1:42.88
18 Seb van den Beemt 1:44.72   1:52.52    Netherlands 1:44.72 1:52.09 1:57.83 2:00.25 1:47.65
19 Lars Van den Broeck 1:49.05   1:58.35    Belgium 2:13.46 1:57.81 2:02.09 1:49.05 1:55.16
20 Stev Fivez 1:43.61   2:01.82    Belgium 1:43.61 2:04.06 2:08.39 1:58.88 2:02.52
21 Maksim Chen 2:01.30      Netherlands 2:01.30 2:07.71
22 Roy Janssens 2:03.63      Belgium 2:15.28 2:03.63
23 Robin Verstraten 2:04.13      Netherlands 2:16.45 2:04.13
24 Elias Malomgré 2:05.96      Belgium 2:05.96 2:36.69
25 Jan van Dorst 2:08.33      Netherlands 2:21.96 2:08.33
26 Victor Wijsman 2:11.56      France 2:34.75 2:11.56
27 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 2:20.19      Mongolia 2:20.19 2:32.31
28 Sten Vlaeminck 2:23.00      Belgium 2:42.24 2:23.00
29 Quinten Truyens 2:28.81      Belgium 2:28.81 3:31.38
30 Yanis Faraz Ashiq 2:35.07      Belgium 2:35.07 2:55.86
31 Simon Meinertzhagen 2:35.38      Belgium 2:35.38 2:53.99
32 Jannes Loonen 2:35.50      Belgium 2:50.52 2:35.50
33 Robert Antal 2:37.77      Netherlands 2:37.77 2:59.59
34 Samuel Janssen 2:37.99      Belgium 3:07.72 2:37.99
35 Jessica Moens 2:45.52      Belgium 2:45.52 3:04.47
36 Thibau Vander Motte 2:54.43      Belgium 3:05.59 2:54.43
37 Liam Craven 2:56.96      United Kingdom 3:24.56 2:56.96
38 Emilie Parent 3:48.88      France 3:55.47 3:48.88
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 1:56.65   1:59.17    Hungary 2:00.53 2:00.33 1:56.65
2 Mats Valk 1:58.40   2:05.98    Netherlands 2:05.52 2:14.03 1:58.40
3 Antonie Paterakis 2:07.00   NR 2:10.92   NR  Greece 2:09.43 2:16.34 2:07.00
4 Malte Ihlefeld 2:07.47   2:14.16    Germany 2:21.81 2:13.19 2:07.47
5 Jonathan Mauroy 2:12.31   NR 2:21.52   NR  Belgium 2:26.80 2:25.46 2:12.31
6 Reinier Schippers 2:31.21   2:48.32    Netherlands 3:01.65 2:52.11 2:31.21
7 Quinten Andelhofs 2:40.63   2:48.45    Belgium 2:55.43 2:40.63 2:49.28
8 Callum Goodyear 2:48.11   2:55.52    United Kingdom 2:48.11 3:03.36 2:55.09
9 Amelie Dieterich 2:44.71   2:57.75    Germany 3:05.34 3:03.21 2:44.71
10 Daniël Kassab 2:39.88   2:59.72    Netherlands 3:11.77 3:07.52 2:39.88
11 Olivér Perge 3:02.63   3:10.20    Hungary 3:02.63 3:12.52 3:15.46
12 Mattheo de Wit 3:08.13   3:15.73    Netherlands 3:08.13 3:30.86 3:08.21
13 Daan Baartmans 3:14.32   3:20.77    Netherlands 3:24.66 3:23.33 3:14.32
14 Pieter Luyten 3:25.27   3:35.19    Belgium 3:36.33 3:25.27 3:43.96
15 Arthur Wallem 3:26.66   3:40.76    Belgium 3:35.93 3:59.69 3:26.66
16 Maksim Chen 3:24.65   3:57.10    Netherlands 3:24.65 4:00.00 4:26.66
17 Tiemen De Meester 3:34.77   4:30.11    Belgium 3:34.77 5:32.36 4:23.21
18 Roy Janssens 4:22.40   4:38.26    Belgium 5:04.55 4:22.40 4:27.83
19 Seb van den Beemt 4:25.38   4:38.31    Netherlands 4:53.63 4:25.38 4:35.93
20 Robin Verstraten 4:31.05   4:40.64    Netherlands 4:36.59 4:54.28 4:31.05
21 Elias Malomgré 4:16.91   4:43.71    Belgium 4:48.71 4:16.91 5:05.50
22 Jan van Dorst 4:45.19   4:49.56    Netherlands 4:54.56 4:45.19 4:48.94
23 Stev Fivez 4:50.52   5:23.12    Belgium 5:27.56 5:51.28 4:50.52
24 Sten Vlaeminck 5:03.68   5:59.23    Belgium 5:03.68 6:31.61 6:22.40
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 2:39.13   2:51.31    Hungary 2:39.13 3:07.19 2:47.61
2 Mats Valk 3:16.02   3:17.72    Netherlands 3:16.02 3:20.47 3:16.68
3 Antonie Paterakis 3:14.04   3:19.85   NR  Greece 3:20.40 3:14.04 3:25.11
4 Malte Ihlefeld 3:16.11   3:26.46    Germany 3:28.22 3:35.06 3:16.11
5 Jonathan Mauroy 3:33.80   NR 3:48.54   NR  Belgium 4:05.90 3:33.80 3:45.91
6 Reinier Schippers 4:19.11   4:37.20    Netherlands 5:01.81 4:19.11 4:30.68
7 Amelie Dieterich 4:38.90   4:48.23    Germany 4:55.13 4:50.65 4:38.90
8 Quinten Andelhofs 4:39.93   4:54.39    Belgium 5:03.09 5:00.15 4:39.93
9 Olivér Perge 4:31.21   4:56.72    Hungary 4:31.21 5:31.40 4:47.55
10 Daniël Kassab 5:10.34   5:20.22    Netherlands 5:28.55 5:10.34 5:21.77
11 Callum Goodyear 5:24.38   5:31.53    United Kingdom 5:24.38 5:42.56 5:27.66
12 Mattheo de Wit 5:02.03   5:31.87    Netherlands 5:46.43 5:02.03 5:47.15
13 Pieter Luyten 5:27.30   5:38.83    Belgium 5:49.91 5:27.30 5:39.27
14 Jimmy Coll 5:26.41   5:42.38    Belgium 5:44.28 5:56.44 5:26.41
15 Arthur Wallem 5:27.84   5:54.18    Belgium 6:11.03 6:03.66 5:27.84
16 Daan Baartmans 5:17.88   6:08.69    Netherlands 6:19.27 6:48.93 5:17.88
17 Seb van den Beemt 5:58.65   6:27.96    Netherlands 6:34.00 5:58.65 6:51.22
18 Roy Janssens 6:19.47   6:28.27    Belgium 6:35.05 6:19.47 6:30.28
19 Tiemen De Meester 6:12.46   6:44.07    Belgium 6:12.46 7:02.80 6:56.96
20 Jan van Dorst 7:01.11   7:26.85    Netherlands 7:01.11 7:41.25 7:38.19
21 Stev Fivez 7:19.36   7:28.59    Belgium 7:29.30 7:37.11 7:19.36
22 Elias Malomgré 6:50.34   7:32.55    Belgium 7:26.34 6:50.34 8:20.96
23 Robin Verstraten 8:00.90      Netherlands 8:00.90
24 Sten Vlaeminck 8:15.55      Belgium 8:15.55
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 1:03.65   DNF    Hungary 1:07.30 1:03.65 DNF
2 Callum Goodyear 1:19.25   DNF    United Kingdom 1:58.63 1:19.25 DNF
3 Olivier Vos 1:20.15   1:42.02    Netherlands 1:47.38 1:58.53 1:20.15
4 Manu Vereecken 1:29.06   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF 1:29.06
5 Amelie Dieterich 1:59.08   DNF    Germany 1:59.08 DNF DNF
6 Mats Valk 2:01.94   DNF    Netherlands 2:01.94 DNF DNF
7 Antonie Paterakis 2:16.52   DNF    Greece 2:16.52 2:34.88 DNF
8 Daan Baartmans 5:05.15   DNF    Netherlands DNF 5:05.15 DNF
9 Bertrand Andres 5:38.38   DNF    France DNF 5:38.38 DNF
10 Elias Malomgré DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNF
10 Elias Meynckens DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNF
10 Emilie Parent DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
10 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva DNF   DNF    Mongolia DNF DNF DNF
10 Jan van Dorst DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
10 Jannes Loonen DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNF
10 Jonathan Mauroy DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNF
10 Jordi Moens DNF   DNF    Belgium DNF DNF DNS
10 Malte Ihlefeld DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
10 Olivér Perge DNF   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 54.77   DNF    Hungary 54.77 DNF DNF
2 Manu Vereecken 1:14.25   DNF    Belgium DNF 1:40.00 1:14.25
3 Callum Goodyear 1:21.78   DNF    United Kingdom 1:21.78 DNF 1:45.38
4 Olivier Vos 1:23.97   1:29.46    Netherlands 1:23.97 1:39.63 1:24.78
5 Antonie Paterakis 2:34.91   DNF    Greece 2:34.91 DNF DNF
6 Daan Baartmans 4:04.36   DNF    Netherlands DNF 4:13.81 4:04.36
7 Bertrand Andres 5:56.90   DNF    France DNF 5:56.90 DNF
8 Amelie Dieterich DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
8 Mats Valk DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 28      Netherlands 28
2 Olivér Perge 30      Hungary 30
3 Malte Ihlefeld 31      Germany 31
4 Bence Barát 35      Hungary 35
4 Reinier Schippers 35      Netherlands 35
6 Robert Antal 36      Netherlands 36
7 Antonie Paterakis 38      Greece 38
8 Quinten Andelhofs 40      Belgium 40
9 Jonathan Mauroy 46      Belgium 46
10 Lars Van den Broeck 50      Belgium 50
10 Robin Verstraten 50      Netherlands 50
12 Amelie Dieterich 52      Germany 52
13 Callum Goodyear 69      United Kingdom 69
14 Sten Vlaeminck 79      Belgium 79
15 Daan Baartmans DNF      Netherlands DNF
15 Daniël Kassab DNF      Netherlands DNF
15 Florian Broddlé DNF      Belgium DNF
15 Giles Mampaey DNF      Belgium DNF
15 Loric Vandentempel DNF      Belgium DNF
15 Mattheo de Wit DNF      Netherlands DNF
15 Naïm Zahid DNF      Belgium DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 15.80   16.63    Netherlands 16.18 16.65 15.80 17.05 20.43
2 Antonie Paterakis 11.82   17.22    Greece 16.61 17.08 19.47 17.96 11.82
3 Daan Baartmans 13.84   17.54    Netherlands 13.84 15.78 18.33 24.33 18.51
4 Bence Barát 16.33   18.86    Hungary 25.93 20.75 16.33 18.77 17.07
5 Jonathan Mauroy 15.63   19.21    Belgium 19.57 17.77 22.41 15.63 20.29
6 Reinier Schippers 15.90   20.27    Netherlands 23.36 15.90 26.06 18.56 18.88
7 Robert Antal 17.56   20.46    Netherlands 22.13 18.69 17.56 22.80 20.55
8 Malte Ihlefeld 18.19   20.46    Germany 21.60 19.90 18.19 20.03 21.45
9 Quinten Andelhofs 14.34   20.79    Belgium 21.97 14.34 21.30 20.27 20.80
10 Bruno Vervoort 18.68   21.34    Belgium 26.72 18.68 22.72 20.41 20.90
11 Callum Goodyear 19.18   24.34    United Kingdom 26.96 25.15 26.33 19.18 21.54
12 Daniël Kassab 22.05   24.46    Netherlands 25.06 24.40 23.93 22.05 28.90
13 Giles Mampaey 19.90   25.60    Belgium 36.52 25.69 19.90 21.04 30.06
14 Emilie Parent 22.00   26.69    France 28.80 22.61 52.31 22.00 28.66
15 Mattheo de Wit 24.94   26.83    Netherlands 28.66 27.68 27.21 24.94 25.59
16 Amelie Dieterich 25.28   27.73    Germany 26.97 27.78 31.21 28.44 25.28
17 Lisa Rengers 27.73   28.76    Netherlands 29.19 31.07 27.73 28.36 28.73
18 Seb van den Beemt 22.68   29.43    Netherlands 29.48 33.66 27.00 31.81 22.68
19 Arthur Wallem 25.16   29.43    Belgium 34.36 26.00 28.94 25.16 33.34
20 Olivér Perge 26.27   30.45    Hungary 30.84 26.27 30.52 29.99 30.91
21 Tiemen De Meester 27.22   30.83    Belgium 30.63 31.91 29.96 27.22 36.68
22 Robin Verstraten 29.22   31.60    Netherlands 35.93 36.90 29.22 29.31 29.56
23 Pieter Luyten 25.21   31.67    Belgium 33.25 25.21 42.11 30.30 31.46
24 Lars Van den Broeck 29.11   31.88    Belgium 30.44 34.96 35.03 29.11 30.25
25 Victor Wijsman 27.51   32.29    France 32.78 30.13 41.63 27.51 33.95
26 Christian Pizzasegola 26.18   32.46    Italy 32.55 26.18 30.43 44.80 34.40
27 Simon Meinertzhagen 28.71   32.84    Belgium 33.69 DNF 30.94 28.71 33.88
28 Stev Fivez 30.52   33.21    Belgium 34.55 35.74 30.52 30.78 34.30
29 Jan van Dorst 27.53   33.77    Netherlands DNF 34.18 32.16 27.53 34.97
30 Quentin Raemdonck 30.31   33.83    Belgium 35.95 50.57 30.31 34.75 30.78
31 Afif Ramadhan 26.59   36.37    Indonesia 35.18 34.25 26.59 DNF 39.68
32 Yanis Faraz Ashiq 29.19   36.51    Belgium 32.84 38.47 38.21 29.19 DNF
33 Thibau Vander Motte 27.59   37.47    Belgium 47.19 31.32 27.59 39.28 41.81
34 Quinten Truyens 36.58   40.72    Belgium DNF 38.84 45.66 36.58 37.65
35 Maksim Chen 29.50   41.56    Netherlands 29.50 35.96 1:12.28 45.21 43.50
36 Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva 33.53   43.00    Mongolia 36.66 1:15.44 39.44 33.53 52.90
37 Samuel Janssen 41.90   46.31    Belgium 49.22 41.90 49.16 46.31 43.47
38 Jordi Moens 41.41   50.02    Belgium 56.97 41.41 44.84 50.55 54.66
39 Roy Janssens 42.68   51.03    Belgium 55.06 42.68 44.91 54.31 53.86
40 Liam Craven 45.36      United Kingdom 53.25 45.36
41 Jannes Loonen 45.38      Belgium 45.38 1:03.47
42 Elias Malomgré 48.88      Belgium 48.88 DNF
43 Loric Vandentempel 54.31      Belgium 54.31 DNF
44 Naïm Zahid 1:05.18      Belgium 1:05.18 1:12.38
45 Jessica Moens 1:07.44      Belgium 1:07.44 DNF
46 Florian Broddlé DNF      Belgium DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 12.00   14.24    Netherlands 17.46 14.13 16.02 12.58 12.00
2 Antonie Paterakis 14.36   17.36    Greece 19.69 14.58 14.36 19.40 18.09
3 Daan Baartmans 16.36   17.62    Netherlands 18.78 16.36 16.41 18.13 18.31
4 Bence Barát 14.38   18.27    Hungary 19.08 22.40 18.33 17.40 14.38
5 Reinier Schippers 14.08   18.59    Netherlands 20.94 17.27 14.08 19.58 18.93
6 Jonathan Mauroy 17.68   19.33    Belgium 17.68 20.91 18.40 18.90 20.68
7 Quinten Andelhofs 19.09   21.40    Belgium 20.21 19.09 19.71 25.86 24.27
8 Robert Antal 18.52   22.43    Netherlands 25.40 36.46 20.84 18.52 21.05
9 Mattheo de Wit 19.30   22.68    Netherlands 23.15 23.21 22.84 22.06 19.30
10 Bruno Vervoort 19.31   22.79    Belgium 22.27 22.63 19.31 23.84 23.46
11 Olivér Perge 21.93   23.43    Hungary 23.30 23.55 21.93 23.43 26.50
12 Malte Ihlefeld 20.56   23.85    Germany 22.66 26.61 20.56 22.28 27.55
13 Emilie Parent 22.22   23.92    France 22.22 24.59 24.68 28.15 22.50
14 Callum Goodyear 23.09   24.91    United Kingdom 23.09 23.69 23.59 27.46 29.28
15 Amelie Dieterich 23.93   25.33    Germany 23.93 25.38 25.11 27.53 25.50
16 Daniël Kassab 23.88   25.70    Netherlands 23.88 29.63 26.33 25.09 25.69
17 Giles Mampaey 18.71   25.92    Belgium 28.90 27.11 24.11 26.53 18.71
18 Seb van den Beemt 22.25   26.80    Netherlands 26.40 29.58 22.25 24.43 34.58
19 Tiemen De Meester 25.03   27.68    Belgium 34.94 27.59 25.03 28.43 27.03
20 Pieter Luyten 23.59   30.52    Belgium 23.59 31.61 36.22 29.36 30.59
21 Arthur Wallem 23.97   31.55    Belgium 38.11 28.63 32.84 23.97 33.19
22 Lisa Rengers 27.69   33.08    Netherlands 30.44 36.81 32.55 36.25 27.69
23 Robin Verstraten 29.06   34.10    Netherlands 29.06 34.58 37.28 32.36 35.36
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Victor Wijsman 44.21   47.51    France DNF 45.77 48.12 48.63 44.21
2 Mats Valk 54.61   56.78    Netherlands 54.61 55.52 1:10.71 58.77 56.05
3 Reinier Schippers 59.02   1:01.91    Netherlands 1:09.44 59.55 59.02 1:02.75 1:03.43
4 Amelie Dieterich 56.02   1:02.68    Germany 1:04.21 56.02 1:22.09 1:02.00 1:01.83
5 Callum Goodyear 1:04.43   1:08.30    United Kingdom 1:04.43 1:11.68 1:09.15 1:11.22 1:04.53
6 Malte Ihlefeld 1:08.69   1:12.61    Germany 1:22.43 1:17.77 1:08.69 1:09.50 1:10.55
7 Bence Barát 1:07.61   1:13.77    Hungary 1:16.88 1:07.61 1:21.59 1:10.00 1:14.44
8 Antonie Paterakis 1:07.96   1:15.11    Greece 1:11.22 1:22.77 1:07.96 1:11.34 DNF
9 Mattheo de Wit 1:09.86   1:16.53    Netherlands 1:14.21 1:24.02 1:11.36 1:09.86 1:28.25
10 Daan Baartmans 1:23.16   1:32.68    Netherlands 1:32.06 1:41.13 1:39.38 1:26.59 1:23.16
11 Jimmy Coll 1:24.40   1:37.82    Belgium 1:47.47 1:44.09 1:29.52 1:24.40 1:39.86
12 Jonathan Mauroy 1:31.16   1:40.46    Belgium 1:50.43 1:43.43 1:35.86 1:31.16 1:42.09
13 Samuel Janssen 1:33.11   1:40.95    Belgium 1:42.18 1:33.11 1:53.21 1:40.52 1:40.15
14 Lisa Rengers 1:38.68   1:41.57    Netherlands 1:53.46 1:39.91 1:45.40 1:39.41 1:38.68
15 Manu Vereecken 1:41.08   1:43.95    Belgium 1:42.84 1:41.08 1:52.52 1:42.02 1:47.00
16 Daniël Kassab 1:39.41   1:46.30    Netherlands 1:41.55 1:39.41 1:50.63 1:49.77 1:47.59
17 Quinten Andelhofs 1:44.02   1:59.32    Belgium 1:49.75 2:09.93 2:05.53 2:02.68 1:44.02
18 Pieter Luyten 1:59.08   2:06.86    Belgium 1:59.08 2:02.16 2:07.53 2:10.90 2:19.65
19 Quinten Truyens 1:52.59   2:17.07    Belgium 2:10.08 2:23.43 2:31.06 2:17.71 1:52.59
20 Jan van Dorst 2:18.53   2:26.24    Netherlands 2:18.82 2:33.22 2:18.53 2:26.67 2:34.03
21 Liam Craven 2:19.34   2:30.67    United Kingdom 2:19.34 2:25.63 DNF 2:22.03 2:44.34
22 Stev Fivez 2:37.09      Belgium 2:37.09 2:47.16
23 Lars Van den Broeck 2:39.46      Belgium 2:39.46 3:23.61
24 Robin Verstraten 2:46.21      Netherlands 2:46.21 3:01.41
25 Aurelien Marion 2:51.05      Belgium 2:51.05 3:19.31
26 Roy Janssens 3:01.38      Belgium 3:18.61 3:01.38
27 Sten Vlaeminck 3:16.83      Belgium 4:01.27 3:16.83
28 Yanis Faraz Ashiq 3:26.88      Belgium 4:03.83 3:26.88
29 Jessica Moens 3:44.43      Belgium DNF 3:44.43
30 Elias Malomgré 3:44.69      Belgium 3:44.69 DNF
31 Emilie Parent 4:17.03      France 4:17.03 4:24.25
32 Simon Meinertzhagen 4:24.57      Belgium 4:24.57 DNF
33 Jordi Moens DNF      Belgium DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Verstraten 3.21   3.69    Netherlands 3.65 3.21 4.18 4.21 3.23
2 Mattheo de Wit 4.38   5.11    Netherlands 5.94 5.18 5.03 5.11 4.38
3 Daniël Kassab 3.60   5.45    Netherlands 7.84 7.77 3.60 4.28 4.31
4 Stev Fivez 3.68   5.56    Belgium 7.28 5.69 3.68 4.80 6.19
5 Antonie Paterakis 3.19   5.58    Greece 5.97 8.03 3.19 5.13 5.63
6 Jan van Dorst 4.83   6.10    Netherlands DNF 5.84 5.75 6.71 4.83
7 Malte Ihlefeld 5.44   6.23    Germany 6.38 6.47 5.85 7.52 5.44
8 Quinten Truyens 5.77   6.71    Belgium 7.88 6.33 5.77 5.92 8.38
9 Daan Baartmans 4.97   6.80    Netherlands 7.44 4.97 5.63 8.55 7.34
10 Victor Wijsman 6.38   7.28    France 7.41 8.56 6.38 7.56 6.88
11 Bence Barát 6.18   7.30    Hungary 6.18 7.93 6.66 7.30 7.97
12 Jonathan Mauroy 6.84   7.74    Belgium 7.61 6.84 7.96 8.50 7.66
13 Simon Meinertzhagen 5.11   7.86    Belgium 12.18 6.05 7.38 5.11 10.16
14 Amelie Dieterich 6.08   8.21    Germany 7.59 11.94 6.08 9.91 7.13
15 Maksim Chen 5.88   8.31    Netherlands 9.13 8.36 10.53 5.88 7.44
16 Lisa Rengers 6.90   8.34    Netherlands 8.35 18.51 7.16 9.50 6.90
17 Quentin Raemdonck 6.68   8.35    Belgium 8.55 6.68 6.97 9.81 9.52
18 Giles Mampaey 6.69   8.40    Belgium 9.56 13.13 8.58 7.05 6.69
19 Seb van den Beemt 7.08   8.62    Netherlands 9.03 17.81 8.66 7.08 8.16
20 Callum Goodyear 5.59   8.78    United Kingdom 10.81 9.31 5.59 9.21 7.81
21 Yanis Faraz Ashiq 7.46   8.87    Belgium 14.71 8.68 7.46 8.96 8.97
22 Quinten Andelhofs 6.84   9.20    Belgium 10.06 10.04 6.84 10.78 7.51
23 Liam Craven 8.13   9.33    United Kingdom 10.55 8.84 8.59 13.33 8.13
24 Robert Antal 5.00   9.61    Netherlands 11.59 18.81 5.00 7.05 10.18
25 Jessica Moens 8.72   9.81    Belgium 12.25 9.55 8.72 8.76 11.11
26 Olivér Perge 8.15   9.85    Hungary 8.15 8.74 9.63 13.73 11.18
27 Roy Janssens 8.18   10.03    Belgium 9.43 DNF 11.22 8.18 9.44
28 Elias Malomgré 5.06   10.24    Belgium 13.41 10.00 5.06 15.11 7.30
29 Emilie Parent 8.51   11.46    France 11.78 10.03 12.58 8.51 20.97
30 Florian Broddlé 10.34   13.55    Belgium 10.34 11.91 17.25 11.50 20.28
31 Seppe Malomgré 8.44   13.79    Belgium 16.11 8.44 12.36 17.13 12.90
32 Thibau Vander Motte 8.44   13.83    Belgium 18.88 8.44 12.94 18.13 10.43
33 Manon Parent 10.18   14.27    France 15.33 16.11 10.18 14.77 12.72
34 Tiemen De Meester 10.07   14.37    Belgium 12.87 17.07 18.33 13.17 10.07
35 Sten Vlaeminck 12.65   15.23    Belgium 18.58 12.90 12.65 15.04 17.76
36 Jannes Loonen 9.10   15.97    Belgium 15.41 20.72 34.07 9.10 11.78
37 Samuel Janssen 11.79   16.16    Belgium 12.76 11.79 21.27 36.38 14.46
38 Loric Vandentempel 10.16   16.37    Belgium 16.08 14.34 10.16 24.97 18.69
39 Theofilou Philippe Zamilan 11.68   16.44    Belgium 14.20 11.68 17.25 17.88 22.53
40 Aurelien Marion 14.03   16.57    Belgium 14.03 20.35 23.61 14.28 15.07
41 Naïm Zahid 13.86   19.79    Belgium 13.86 17.73 17.00 24.63 27.21
42 Jordi Moens 15.53   21.77    Belgium 29.03 26.75 20.39 15.53 18.18
43 Quentin Parent 18.76   23.40    France 29.47 20.81 18.76 35.28 19.93
44 Bertrand Andres 15.36   34.12    France 35.13 56.00 23.90 43.33 15.36
45 Christian Pizzasegola 31.83   44.60    Italy 48.68 DNF 42.15 31.83 42.96
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Verstraten 2.80   3.14    Netherlands 3.02 3.27 2.80 3.21 3.18
2 Daniël Kassab 3.02   3.40    Netherlands 3.02 3.75 3.41 4.16 3.05
3 Mattheo de Wit 3.03   4.04    Netherlands 3.63 5.78 3.03 3.84 4.66
4 Stev Fivez 3.58   4.76    Belgium 3.58 4.41 5.47 4.41 6.06
5 Jan van Dorst 3.68   5.10    Netherlands 6.09 7.68 3.68 4.44 4.78
6 Bence Barát 5.03   5.24    Hungary 5.19 5.36 5.03 7.61 5.16
7 Antonie Paterakis 2.94   5.41    Greece 5.28 6.27 4.68 2.94 7.19
8 Malte Ihlefeld 4.40   5.83    Germany 4.61 7.36 4.40 5.53 8.13
9 Daan Baartmans 4.61   5.92    Netherlands 5.19 7.47 4.61 5.97 6.61
10 Victor Wijsman 4.41   6.02    France 4.41 7.47 6.33 4.86 6.86
11 Callum Goodyear 4.97   6.34    United Kingdom 6.68 4.97 7.33 9.05 5.00
12 Quinten Truyens 6.06   6.41    Belgium 6.06 6.86 7.68 6.15 6.21
13 Simon Meinertzhagen 3.50   6.75    Belgium 7.97 3.50 6.34 8.88 5.93
14 Jonathan Mauroy 4.72   7.04    Belgium 7.91 7.66 4.72 5.55 10.02
15 Amelie Dieterich 5.86   7.20    Germany 7.69 6.44 7.46 8.43 5.86
16 Liam Craven 6.02   8.41    United Kingdom 6.02 6.72 9.34 11.56 9.18
17 Seb van den Beemt 8.19   8.43    Netherlands 8.40 8.36 12.71 8.52 8.19
18 Lisa Rengers 5.34   8.60    Netherlands 6.31 5.34 10.91 11.02 8.59
19 Quinten Andelhofs 7.47   8.85    Belgium 8.08 9.15 7.47 9.33 9.31
20 Giles Mampaey 5.06   9.00    Belgium 8.96 5.06 9.81 8.22 11.16
21 Maksim Chen 7.00   9.05    Netherlands 9.18 7.00 9.06 11.43 8.91
22 Quentin Raemdonck 8.09   9.31    Belgium 9.65 8.80 13.96 9.47 8.09
23 Yanis Faraz Ashiq 7.55   10.04    Belgium 12.03 10.11 10.25 9.77 7.55
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tijmen van der Ree 8.81   10.39   NR  Netherlands 15.09 9.43 11.43 8.81 10.31
2 Malte Ihlefeld 11.28   12.41    Germany 17.38 11.68 13.40 11.28 12.16
3 Antonie Paterakis 10.18   14.58    Greece 17.46 18.43 10.18 13.34 12.94
4 Bence Barát 12.40   16.36    Hungary 15.66 12.40 22.68 14.34 19.09
5 Mattheo de Wit 17.25   19.71    Netherlands 20.84 17.25 34.44 18.15 20.13
6 Lisa Rengers 16.34   20.44    Netherlands 22.05 21.81 31.69 16.34 17.47
7 Mats Valk 20.46   23.33    Netherlands 20.46 20.52 25.50 24.97 24.50
8 Amelie Dieterich 21.09   23.54    Germany 24.75 24.50 21.38 28.33 21.09
9 Victor Wijsman 14.53   25.18    France 32.18 20.00 23.36 14.53 DNF
10 Maksim Chen 23.81   25.56    Netherlands 26.40 23.81 29.56 25.81 24.46
11 Daan Baartmans 20.38   27.11    Netherlands 27.05 27.41 26.88 28.02 20.38
12 Jan van Dorst 21.91   27.54    Netherlands 25.80 26.15 37.11 21.91 30.68
13 Elias Malomgré 20.52   29.00    Belgium 38.96 56.00 23.08 20.52 24.97
14 Quinten Truyens 27.18   39.11    Belgium 33.69 32.77 27.18 50.88 1:05.31
15 Olivér Perge 27.75   39.92    Hungary 42.19 44.03 49.00 27.75 33.53
16 Quentin Raemdonck 31.36   41.74    Belgium 44.56 50.68 47.68 31.36 32.97
17 Thibau Vander Motte 43.53   48.79    Belgium 56.08 43.53 58.03 46.19 44.09
18 Tiemen De Meester 32.33   49.32    Belgium 48.36 38.88 32.33 1:00.72 1:20.88
19 Stev Fivez 44.96   1:08.81    Belgium DNF 44.96 1:41.25 56.27 48.90
20 Daniël Kassab 45.94      Netherlands 47.68 45.94
21 Robin Verstraten 46.47      Netherlands 46.47 49.47
22 Callum Goodyear 47.27      United Kingdom DNF 47.27
23 Roy Janssens 53.69      Belgium 1:00.80 53.69
24 Sten Vlaeminck 57.59      Belgium 1:22.83 57.59
25 Liam Craven 1:00.66      United Kingdom 1:00.66 1:16.33
26 Pieter Luyten 1:05.22      Belgium 1:05.22 1:17.52
27 Jordi Moens 1:16.55      Belgium DNF 1:16.55
28 Simon Meinertzhagen 1:22.00      Belgium DNF 1:22.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 U' B2 U B2 F2 U' B2 D' L2 R U F' D U F' U L2 R' D2
A #2 D2 R2 D B2 U' L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R2 B U' L2 B2 U2 F2 L B' R F2
A #3 B2 L2 D2 U L2 B2 D' U' F D L' R F R' D' L R' U2 R
A #4 D F2 U' R2 D' U' B2 R2 D L' F D' U' F D U2 F' D2 U2 L'
A #5 U2 B2 R' D2 F2 R D2 U2 B2 U' L' U L' B R D' U' L2
A Ex#1 R2 B R2 U2 B2 R2 F' D2 U2 F L B2 U' F' R' D2 L R2 D'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 U2 R2 U' F2 L2 B D R' B U F2 L' F L D' L2
B #1 B2 D' R2 D F2 R2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F' U2 R D' L2 D' R2 B L'
B #2 L2 F2 U' L2 R2 F2 U F2 D' R U R' F2 R2 B' R2 U B R
B #3 D U R2 B2 U' L2 F2 U' R2 B2 F2 R' B U' R2 B U B D2 R D'
B #4 R B' U R F2 L' D B D2 R D2 B U2 D2 B' D2 B' R2 D2 F'
B #5 U2 L2 B2 D2 B' F U2 R' D2 U' R' D B' U F2 L2 R D2
B Ex#1 U R2 U R2 F2 D U' B2 U' F2 R D L' F' D U2 B' L2 U
B Ex#2 F2 L B2 R' D2 R2 U' F' L B2 L U2 R B' D2 F'
C #1 D2 B' R2 D2 B' R2 B2 R2 U B D' F L' U L2 R F D U
C #2 F2 U2 B2 L2 D F2 R2 D F D' F L' R2 F' U B' L' U R'
C #3 U2 L' F2 L' D2 R2 U2 B U2 B' D2 L F2 L D2 B2 D' L'
C #4 B2 R2 U2 R2 F L2 B' F' D2 L' D2 B U' B2 F U L U2 R2 B'
C #5 D2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U2 F D2 F' U' F2 R' F U' L' R' B F'
C Ex#1 B2 R2 F R2 D2 B' R2 B2 D2 B' U' L2 B' L' U' F U2 R F D'
C Ex#2 D2 B2 R2 F2 L2 D' R2 D B' R D B' R' F D' F2 U' F2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 B' L2 R2 D2 F' L2 F R2 F' R F2 L' B F U F2 U2 L' U2
A #2 U2 B2 L B2 D2 L2 R B2 U2 L2 B U R2 U B D2 R2 U2
A #3 L2 R2 D' B2 D' R2 B2 R2 U' B D2 L F2 D2 U F L' U' R2 U
A #4 B2 R' D2 R F2 L B2 R' B2 D B F2 D2 R' D' F' L D' F R
A #5 L' U R U' R B' L' F U' L' D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 B' U2 B D2
A Ex#1 B R' D' F2 B R D B' D' F' U D' B2 D F2 L2 F2 D' R2 U2
A Ex#2 L2 D R2 B2 D2 U2 R2 F2 U2 R D' B2 U2 R2 F' L B2 U R D'
B #1 R' D2 R' U' B' R' D' R2 F R' D2 R U2 R2 D2 R' U2 L D2
B #2 R2 U2 B2 D' L2 R2 U' L2 D F L' U2 B D' F' L' R U2 B D'
B #3 U2 F' R2 F U2 F L2 D2 B' U2 R' B' U F U F' L D' L U
B #4 R2 F' D2 B L2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L' D' F R2 U' B2 F L' D B2
B #5 F2 R2 U B2 U' R2 D2 U' L2 F D B' L2 D F' D2 R2 U2 L U'
B Ex#1 B2 R2 F2 L2 D B2 D2 L2 U B2 U' B' D' L D L U L' U
B Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 D' R2 F2 U R2 F2 U L U F2 R F' R2 F' U R' F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D R2 B2 L2 B2 U' F2 D L' D2 F2 L' U2 B' D' B' L U2
A #2 U2 D L' D F' R' L' U' R' F U B2 D' R2 U B2 D2 L2 B2 U2
A #3 F D2 B' L U' D' F D' R' D2 F' U2 D2 F U2 D2 F2 R2 D2
A #4 D' B2 L2 B2 D2 U' L2 F2 U' L2 U' R F2 L D' B U L2 B L U
A #5 L2 D2 L R2 U2 R' F2 D2 B2 R F D2 B' U' F' R' D L' R' F'
A Ex#1 B R2 B' U2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B' R' F D F2 U2 B2 L' U2 L' F' L2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 R2 U L2 D U2 R2 F2 L' R F' L U' L' B2 F2 R B
B #1 R D2 R' D2 L' D2 U2 B2 D2 B' R U2 R' B D2 B U B' F
B #2 L F L2 D B L F' U' L D F2 B2 L2 F2 R' F2 L' F2 D2 R' L2
B #3 U' D2 R2 F D' L B R' U' D' F L2 B2 L2 F2 D' L2 U F2 D
B #4 R D' F L D2 L D' B' U R' F L B2 D2 B2 R B2 R2 B2
B #5 D2 L2 U' L2 U R2 D' B2 U' R D2 L B F D B D2 U B2 R'
B Ex#1 B' D' L2 B' U2 B' L2 U R2 F' U2 L2 B2 D' F2 D2 B2 D'
B Ex#2 B L D' L F2 D2 L' F R' L2 B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 B2 D' B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R' F U' R U2 R U' F R2
A #2 R F' R' U2 R U' R2 U' R' F R
A #3 R' U' F U2 R2 U' R2 F U2 R2 F'
A #4 U2 R' U' R U R' U' R' F R' U'
A #5 F R U2 R' U' R U' R' F R' U'
A Ex#1 U R' F' R2 F' U2 R' U R' U' F
A Ex#2 U' R U' R' F U' F U2 F U' R
B #1 R2 U' F R U' R2 F R U' R F'
B #2 U' R U2 R2 F' U F' U2 R U' R
B #3 U F U2 R U' R' U' R U2 R' U'
B #4 U R' F' U2 R F' R U R U' R2
B #5 R U2 F' R2 U2 R U' R' F U' F
B Ex#1 U2 F R U' R' U' F U' F U2 R2
B Ex#2 U R U2 R2 F2 U2 F U' R' U2 R
C #1 U2 R' U' F U' R U R' U2 F' R'
C #2 R U2 R2 U2 F R U' F U' F R2
C #3 R U' R2 F' U R U' R2 U' F2 R
C #4 R F' U' R' U2 R U' R' F' U' R'
C #5 R F U' F' U' R2 U' R2 F U2 R2
C Ex#1 F R2 U2 R' U' R U' R2 F' R2 U'
C Ex#2 U2 R' F R2 U' R' U2 R U' F' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 F2 U' R2 U2 R2 F U' R
A #2 U' R U' R2 F U' R' F R2 U' F'
A #3 U2 R' U2 F2 R U' R' U' R2 U2 R2
A #4 R' U' R F' R2 U' R U R' F' U
A #5 U R' U F R F U2 F R2 U' R'
A Ex#1 R U' F' U2 R2 U' F' R U2 R U
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R U' R' U' R' F U' R2
B #1 R2 U F U2 F U' R2 U' R2 F U'
B #2 U' R' F U' R' U R' F' U2 F R
B #3 R U' R2 U R' U' R U2 R U' F'
B #4 R' F R F' R2 F U2 R U R' U2
B #5 U R U' F' U' R2 U' R U R U2
B Ex#1 R2 F U R U' R' U2 R U' R' F'
B Ex#2 U' F' U' R2 U' R U' R' U' R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' F L2 U' L' U2 B' F2 D R2 F2 R' U2 D2 F2 D2 L' B2 L F2 Fw2 R' Uw2 D2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 F R2 B2 Uw F2 D R' Uw B U' Fw' L2 Fw' Rw' L' U2 B2
A #2 U2 F' L D' B' U B' R' B2 U' D2 F' R2 B' R2 F2 U2 B' L2 B' Rw2 Uw2 U2 F' R2 Uw2 U' F' D2 Rw2 D' F' L2 Rw' Fw2 L F Rw2 R2 Fw' Uw' L' Fw Rw D'
A #3 L B R' D' B U L B F R' D' L U2 L2 F2 U2 L' U2 L' R' U2 Fw2 U Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 L2 F L2 B2 L2 Rw' U' B2 R2 B2 U2 Fw' Uw' F2 D' Rw2 Fw2 F
A #4 F2 R2 U2 F U2 B U2 D2 B' U2 R2 D R' D2 L2 U D F D2 L' F' Uw2 R' U' Fw2 U L' D2 L' D Fw2 R' U L2 Fw' U2 B2 L Fw F' Rw' Uw U Fw' B Uw'
A #5 D2 B D F' U2 L B L' U' L' D2 U2 F2 R D2 R' B2 U2 B2 U2 Rw2 F D Rw2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 D F' Rw L' F L' B2 D' B2 Fw R2 Uw B' Uw2 F2 Rw
A Ex#1 U2 B U2 F' D2 U2 F2 U2 F' U2 B' D' B' U B L D' R' F' U2 R' Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 D F L2 Fw2 B' Uw2 F2 Rw' F2 U F Uw2 U Fw' Uw' L D U R Uw'
A Ex#2 F' U' R' F D' B R B2 L D' F2 L' U2 R' D2 L2 U2 L B2 L Uw2 B U Rw2 B' D' B2 Rw2 D B' D2 R2 Rw D U R2 F2 Fw' L2 Fw' Uw' B Rw2 Uw2 R
B #1 B' U2 F' L2 F' B R2 F2 L' U2 R F2 B2 D B' L' R' U B Fw2 L2 Uw2 U F L2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D F' Rw B' L2 Uw2 L R2 B Uw Fw' Uw2 L2 U2
B #2 R F2 L' D2 L' D2 R U2 R' F' D' B2 L' B2 D L U' B' D' R' Uw2 L Fw2 F' B' Rw2 L' Fw2 R2 B' U2 F2 Uw B2 Uw' D2 R2 B' D Rw Uw U Fw Uw2 B' Rw
B #3 L2 F2 R2 D' U L2 U' R2 U' F L U2 R2 U' F2 L2 B2 L R Uw2 R D Rw2 Uw2 D' B2 L Fw2 L' Fw2 U R2 Fw' F' L' D' F' Rw' Uw D' Rw2 B Rw' L'
B #4 D2 L2 U2 F U2 F' D2 B' D2 B' R' U2 D2 R' F L D R U2 Rw2 Uw2 F R2 F Uw2 F D F Rw2 F' R2 Rw' U B D2 F2 L' Uw' Fw' Rw Fw2 L' Uw2 U'
B #5 B' D L2 R F2 R F' L2 R2 B R2 U' F2 L2 U F2 U2 B2 U Fw2 Uw2 U2 F D L2 Uw2 B U L2 Fw2 Rw' U Rw D Rw R B Uw Rw' U D' R2 Uw
B Ex#1 D' L2 R2 U' F2 D' L2 U' L2 D2 R' U' B' D2 R2 B' U2 B2 U F2 Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 Uw2 F' B D' Rw2 B2 F2 L2 D' L' B D' Rw2 D Fw Uw D2 Fw2 Rw' R' Fw
B Ex#2 B2 U' R2 U R2 D' F2 U L2 U R' D2 F B R U B U' B R2 Rw2 Uw2 F' U Rw2 L2 Fw2 R2 U R2 Fw2 D F2 Rw' F' R F2 Rw' Fw D2 L2 Uw' Fw2 F D
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 L' U2 L' U2 L' B2 D2 R U2 B D F D2 L' B2 L' D R2 Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 L D2 U' R' U B2 Fw' D' B' U Rw2 Fw Rw' R Uw B U Rw2
A #2 R' U F2 D2 L' F2 L' D' R' F' R B2 D2 F2 L2 U2 R B2 U2 Uw2 B' R' Uw2 F L2 Uw2 B L' Fw2 R' F' Uw2 D L' Uw R Fw2 F' Uw' Fw' R' Uw' Rw F' R
A #3 B2 L2 F2 D B2 L2 U2 R U R' D' R2 U R L2 B2 L Rw2 Fw2 U2 B' R2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 U' B' Rw' B U2 R' D2 F Uw' B Rw' Fw' F2 L' U
A #4 R2 U2 R2 B L2 D2 F' R2 D' B D L F D R U' F2 R2 D' Uw2 Fw2 U2 F' D Rw2 B2 L2 Fw2 F' L2 F Rw' U' L2 B2 D Fw' L' U2 Rw Fw' D B L
A #5 B' R2 B2 F U2 R2 B L2 B2 R2 U' R' D' L2 F L' U B U2 D' Uw2 F' Uw2 F Uw2 D2 L Uw2 B2 L Fw2 R' B2 Uw' B R2 D' Rw2 Fw R2 L' U2 Rw F Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 B L2 F' D2 B' L2 U2 R2 D2 U L' R' D' B2 L' U B' F2 R Rw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 R D2 Fw2 R' D2 L2 F U2 R' Uw Rw2 U' R' Uw' Fw' Rw Fw2 Rw' F R2 Uw
A Ex#2 B' R2 D2 B R2 U2 B' R2 F2 L2 D2 R U' F' D B' R2 U F2 R U Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 D B' L2 U' Rw2 D Fw2 B2 Rw' Uw L2 Fw Rw' D2 Fw' U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw U' Dw' D' Uw Bw D' L2 Bw Uw' Lw2 B F' R' D2 Rw2 Dw R Rw' Fw Uw' F Lw' Fw' D Dw' L' F2 B Rw2 Bw' L F' Fw2 Dw Fw2 Lw2 Fw2 D R Bw' Uw' Dw' Rw Lw' D B F2 R2 Dw2 Bw2 F2 B' Uw2 Bw2 D2 U Rw' B' Lw'
A #2 R B2 L2 Rw U Uw' Bw' F2 Uw2 Dw U2 F' Rw' Dw2 Bw' Dw' Uw' U F' L' Bw Dw2 U2 Bw2 Lw' D2 Lw2 U' D' Bw Lw' Fw' Dw2 Fw L2 Rw2 Lw' R Bw Uw' Dw Fw B' Lw' F' L Dw Fw2 Uw2 Bw' R' L U' Fw' D' Lw2 R' Dw' F2 R
A #3 D2 F' U' Uw' D' Fw2 D' R' U' D' Fw2 Dw' Rw' Dw2 Lw2 R2 F' Fw' Uw U' R2 Bw Lw2 F2 Fw' Lw' Bw' F' L R D' U R' D Fw' L Bw2 Rw D' Bw B2 Fw F2 D Fw2 D' B' Lw2 Rw R2 B2 L2 Bw Fw' Lw2 Dw2 Rw U B2 Lw'
A #4 Bw2 Rw D' R2 Lw' B L' Bw Dw2 Rw' Dw' L' R2 Rw F Rw Dw B2 Dw' B D' Fw2 Bw2 D2 R' L Fw' Bw' Dw2 R' Dw2 F2 D L2 R' Rw2 Uw' Lw Fw' D' Lw' Dw2 Lw2 L R2 Uw2 U2 Dw' D' Fw2 Dw2 R' Rw' F2 Bw R2 B2 Bw' F' Uw
A #5 R' Rw U Uw' R' U2 Uw Dw D L U Bw' F Uw Fw2 L' D' L Dw F Lw' Bw Rw2 B2 Dw2 B2 Uw' B2 Uw Rw2 Uw2 Lw' R2 F2 Dw Fw' R' Bw' Fw2 U' D2 Dw R' L2 Fw' D' Uw2 U' Dw Lw U' Rw2 F2 Bw' Lw2 Dw' B2 L F2 Lw'
A Ex#1 Uw Dw' Fw2 U B' L B U' D R U' Dw2 Bw2 Fw Uw B2 Dw D Rw Dw' B Lw R D2 R2 B2 Bw2 Dw' Fw' L Rw' Lw' B' D' L Lw' B Rw Dw' L2 B' Uw F' Fw2 Rw' R U' L' B' F Rw Uw' Lw Uw' L' Uw F' Dw2 D' L2
A Ex#2 Rw F B Bw' D R D2 Bw2 L' D' F2 U2 L R2 Lw2 Bw' Rw Uw' F2 Uw' L' Fw' D Lw Fw2 D' B' Fw2 Bw L2 R2 U' F2 B R Rw2 Dw2 Rw Uw U2 Rw' U R' Fw R2 B Lw2 Uw2 F2 R' U' R2 B' Uw' B F Dw L' B2 Lw2
B #1 Lw2 Uw2 L Fw Bw B R' F2 L F' Fw2 D2 Dw' R' Dw' Uw' Rw2 D B2 D2 Bw' Uw2 F Dw2 Lw U' F B' Fw' Dw2 Rw2 L2 U Dw L2 F L Rw Bw2 B2 Lw' U' Bw' U' B Lw L Bw' Uw' F2 L R2 U2 F' Fw2 Lw' U Dw L' B'
B #2 Dw Fw2 U' B Fw Uw' Rw B' Lw2 D2 U F' L B R' Bw' Lw2 L' Bw' B U' Lw F Uw' U Dw' B2 Fw' U' Uw' F2 D Rw' D Bw L Fw Rw2 Lw2 Dw F' Bw U' Rw L' F2 Lw2 R2 F' U Dw' Rw' L2 F' Rw Uw' L' Uw' Dw Fw'
B #3 Lw2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 R Rw2 Fw2 L' R' D2 L2 Rw Lw Fw' R2 B Uw2 D' Fw2 L2 Uw2 L' Bw' L' U Dw' R' D Rw R2 L F' Uw' R2 Dw Rw2 Dw2 Uw' D Rw2 Bw Fw2 Dw Rw F D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 B D Bw Lw Bw U' Rw D2 R Uw2 U
B #4 Bw2 Rw F Lw2 Dw Uw' R2 D' B' Dw2 R2 D' F' R2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 Fw' R Bw' D2 Lw Fw2 D B U L2 B U R Rw' Bw D2 F' B2 Lw Rw Uw' Bw' R D2 U2 F Dw2 Uw' L' R B Bw F Uw2 L2 B' R Fw Uw U R' U B2
B #5 Uw2 Dw2 B2 Fw2 F' Rw2 U Lw Rw Bw2 D' Bw2 Dw Rw2 B U' D Bw' B2 D' Dw Bw2 Fw' R2 D Dw2 Bw L' F Uw2 Rw2 B' Dw2 Bw Uw2 Rw Uw' R F' L U2 B' L2 U' Lw' Bw2 B Fw2 Rw2 Dw' Lw Uw' Rw' Bw' L Uw2 L Bw2 Uw' F
B Ex#1 U2 Fw2 Lw2 R' B' Rw2 Bw U B' Dw Uw B R Rw' F2 Fw' L' B' Bw Fw2 Lw2 D2 Lw' R2 F Dw' D' Lw D2 B R Fw Bw2 B' D' Fw Rw' Lw2 F' L B2 Dw B2 Uw2 F' Dw R L2 D2 Bw2 F' Dw Rw Dw2 B2 L' F2 R2 D' R'
B Ex#2 L U' R B' F Dw Bw' Lw' F' Rw Dw' Uw2 L2 D' L' Fw2 Dw Fw' Lw2 B2 F' Bw2 Uw Rw' F2 U Rw Bw' Uw2 U2 Rw Uw' R' Uw2 Bw' U2 Rw' U2 Fw2 Rw Dw2 B2 Lw L Uw' U2 Fw R' U L2 F2 Rw' Fw U2 L D' Fw2 R Rw2 F
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Rw' B' 3Uw' Rw' Lw2 Uw2 L D Uw F2 3Fw' R' Bw2 R' Dw' B 3Uw' Dw 3Rw Rw R2 Fw' Dw' 3Fw2 F' Dw2 R' Uw 3Rw2 Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw' U' Lw2 3Fw Bw2 3Uw' Dw2 U' 3Rw U' Rw Lw Bw' Fw2 Rw' Bw 3Uw' 3Fw2 U' Uw2 Rw L2 Fw B' 3Uw Lw L Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw 3Rw' Rw R B2 Fw' F' Dw' 3Fw2 L' U' L2 Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Fw' Bw Lw'
A #2 L2 Uw' R 3Fw B Rw' D' 3Rw2 Bw2 U2 F D2 Rw Bw Lw 3Uw L Bw2 L Rw2 3Rw R' Fw' Uw' Bw U B Fw' Rw2 3Uw' Fw' Bw B R' 3Rw2 Lw D Fw2 Rw2 D2 3Fw' D2 3Uw' B Rw2 Fw2 3Uw' Bw2 3Uw' F Fw 3Fw' Bw2 3Uw2 Bw' R' D Fw2 Lw2 3Rw' U' L F 3Rw' Rw B' 3Uw Bw D Fw2 D2 Fw2 3Uw' L' Rw2 R' Lw' 3Fw2 F2 Bw
A #3 3Fw2 Lw2 3Fw2 L' F Lw2 3Fw' Dw' Lw Dw' Rw Uw2 L' D2 Dw' U2 3Fw2 F2 Lw' B' R Rw Dw Bw Rw' D' B' 3Fw2 3Uw Rw 3Fw2 L D' Fw' Bw L' U' F D R2 3Rw' F' Bw' Fw Uw' U L Rw 3Uw Lw' F2 B' R2 Lw Fw 3Uw' Rw B2 R2 B2 D2 Bw Lw D2 Uw2 Fw' Rw2 U' 3Fw' D2 R' Rw2 L B' D2 3Fw2 3Rw' U' L' R'
A Ex#1 R' D' 3Uw F2 R Lw' B F2 U2 Rw Uw2 B2 F' 3Uw2 B' Fw2 Lw2 Dw' L' Fw' Uw2 Bw' F' Fw' 3Rw2 Fw' D Uw2 3Fw Bw2 Fw2 R Dw2 R' 3Rw2 B D 3Uw2 Lw Rw' 3Rw R' 3Uw' D' Bw B2 Uw Lw B' Uw' U R' 3Fw2 D2 L' U 3Rw R2 3Uw 3Fw Lw L' D2 Uw2 B Fw D2 B 3Rw2 Fw F' B U Lw Dw Rw2 3Uw' Uw2 Dw' L
A Ex#2 F 3Fw Bw' 3Rw2 R2 Uw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Lw' L2 Dw 3Fw' D Fw2 L R2 Fw Rw2 R 3Fw2 Lw2 3Rw2 L' Fw' L2 3Uw Dw2 F 3Uw2 R Rw' D Uw' F2 Fw' Dw 3Rw2 Rw Fw2 Dw' Rw 3Fw2 Rw' 3Uw Fw Bw2 R 3Fw F' R' Uw F L 3Rw2 3Fw' L2 Uw' Dw2 Bw2 R2 D2 B' Fw2 L2 Dw2 Rw Lw2 Bw Dw2 3Fw2 Lw U L' R2 U L U' Uw L Dw'
B #1 3Uw2 D' 3Rw Dw2 F U 3Uw' 3Rw B' F U' 3Uw' Uw' 3Fw' Rw' D2 3Fw2 Dw2 Rw' U 3Fw2 Fw' B2 F' R Lw2 Rw' Bw2 R' 3Uw Dw B' 3Rw Fw R' Fw2 Bw' 3Uw B' U2 3Fw F 3Rw2 Lw' R Rw2 L' D U2 L2 3Uw' Uw B2 Dw' 3Uw L2 3Fw2 Dw 3Uw D2 Lw 3Fw2 Uw Rw U' R2 B' Dw R Dw Uw2 D2 3Rw' U2 Lw2 B' F Uw2 Dw Bw
B #2 R2 3Fw' L' Fw' D' 3Fw2 Lw2 U R2 Uw2 Fw' Dw Fw B2 Lw2 U2 R 3Uw' Dw Rw L F Fw2 U Fw' U B Uw' Rw2 Bw D' Dw' Lw U' 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw' B 3Uw2 R2 3Rw Lw2 Rw' U2 Uw' L2 Rw' 3Fw' Dw' L2 Uw D' L2 F 3Uw' Bw' Uw2 3Fw' R2 3Fw2 Bw' B' Fw2 U2 F' Dw' Fw' Uw Bw' Rw' Bw2 D' Fw2 R Rw2 Lw 3Rw Dw Rw2 Bw
B #3 R Bw2 3Fw' Dw Uw Lw' L F 3Rw L' D U2 Fw' L' F U' 3Fw' B' 3Uw' Dw2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw F U2 Bw2 3Rw2 Dw D2 Fw Dw2 3Uw2 Uw F2 U' Bw2 D Bw2 3Fw' 3Uw B Bw' L2 3Uw Dw D U2 Lw' L2 F2 Lw Uw2 Lw U2 3Rw2 U2 Bw D2 Bw Lw2 Fw2 Bw' 3Uw' Uw' F' Rw' B' U2 R2 Bw' Fw' F' D Lw Dw2 R' U2 D F Uw
B Ex#1 Uw Fw' Lw Rw2 F Rw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Dw F' 3Fw B' 3Rw' D L' Uw Fw' R' 3Uw' Fw Uw2 F B Bw2 3Uw F2 L F 3Uw' Lw2 B Dw' D2 Fw L' U2 Fw F' L' Dw2 F2 D U Bw L2 3Rw' Uw D Fw2 R' L2 3Rw Dw Bw2 U' B' Bw' Rw' F 3Rw' D' F Bw2 U Uw2 3Uw' Fw Bw' F' Rw2 U Uw D' Lw' D 3Uw B2 F2 D2 Dw
B Ex#2 Bw Rw 3Rw' D2 Rw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 B' Uw R 3Fw2 L Uw Lw L2 Uw' R' Rw 3Uw F Lw Rw Dw' Rw' Lw' L2 F' B D Dw2 B2 D Dw' 3Uw' F' Lw D Bw' D' 3Uw Bw2 3Fw D2 F' 3Rw Lw2 U Uw 3Rw Fw' U' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Uw' Fw' R2 L' Dw' F D2 3Rw' Bw R2 L2 3Uw2 Fw U' R Dw U2 Bw' Dw2 Fw' Lw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Rw R' D
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Lw 3Bw' Dw2 Rw' B2 Dw 3Rw2 3Fw 3Dw2 D2 Rw2 Lw2 R 3Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 3Rw2 D2 3Dw' U' Bw Dw' Rw' Dw 3Lw' L2 3Bw' R2 F 3Uw' 3Dw Uw2 3Bw Bw' L2 Dw' 3Rw2 F' U2 D 3Bw 3Fw2 Lw' R Rw2 3Dw U' 3Lw Dw U' 3Uw' 3Dw' Bw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 Dw Uw 3Bw2 3Rw2 Rw R' F' 3Lw' Rw' L 3Dw2 Fw2 Uw B2 3Lw2 Fw2 Uw Rw' 3Lw Uw2 3Uw' Lw 3Dw' R Rw Uw2 Fw2 3Bw F2 3Lw2 3Fw2 Rw D 3Rw2 Uw' F 3Lw' Bw' D R' 3Fw2 3Bw' Fw2 L 3Lw'
A #2 B2 L R Rw2 3Rw D U Dw' Fw2 Dw Rw U' B' 3Rw' U 3Rw2 R' L2 D2 Rw Uw Fw 3Lw Rw2 R Lw' B2 Fw Uw' 3Dw Dw U' R2 B' 3Uw2 3Bw' U2 L Fw' F Dw Uw Rw2 Dw 3Rw2 3Lw B' R2 3Rw2 Dw D2 L' 3Fw2 B' 3Rw' B' D2 3Uw2 B L D 3Dw2 Bw Lw Uw F2 Rw 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 Uw L' Fw2 Lw' 3Rw2 Bw2 3Uw2 3Dw D U2 3Fw2 3Lw2 Uw 3Dw U' D 3Uw2 L2 B2 3Bw Dw 3Lw2 Uw 3Uw2 Lw2 3Lw2 R2 3Fw' U2 Dw2
A #3 B Rw' U2 3Uw2 Rw 3Dw 3Fw' 3Lw2 B2 R Lw' Dw2 Lw' Rw2 3Rw' Fw Rw' 3Bw' 3Dw B2 Rw L' F2 R' Uw2 3Uw Rw 3Bw2 Lw2 3Uw2 B 3Uw Bw2 Uw B' Dw Lw Uw' Dw 3Lw2 Bw 3Bw L' 3Uw' Uw' Fw D 3Bw Rw R 3Bw Bw2 Lw L' 3Dw' 3Lw2 U 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 Rw' B Lw' Uw' 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Lw 3Dw' U L' R' F2 3Bw' L' Bw' 3Lw' Dw Uw R' 3Dw' F2 B D2 Bw 3Bw R 3Fw' Rw 3Dw Fw 3Uw2 3Fw Fw2 3Lw' 3Uw R B' U F B'
A Ex#1 3Fw' Rw Dw2 Bw' 3Dw' Lw' 3Rw2 D2 Dw2 R2 L' 3Lw 3Fw2 F' B2 U2 L Bw Rw2 3Uw2 Lw' U2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Lw' Fw D Dw2 3Bw R' 3Dw 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Rw Rw' Dw' Rw' U L' F' 3Fw2 Lw2 F2 L2 3Uw 3Lw 3Bw D2 3Bw' 3Rw Rw' R' F 3Dw' Uw 3Bw Dw R' 3Lw2 L Rw B' U F2 R' Rw F2 U R' Lw Bw Lw' Bw' 3Fw D 3Lw Rw2 Lw2 3Fw Fw 3Dw 3Bw Fw2 U2 Dw 3Rw2 B Bw' F2 D U2 3Bw2 Uw U' Dw' D' Rw2 D'
A Ex#2 Rw2 L' U2 L' 3Lw' Rw 3Rw Dw2 Lw2 Uw U' Rw2 Dw 3Uw U 3Lw' D R' 3Lw' 3Fw 3Uw Rw 3Rw' R' 3Dw' Dw2 3Bw2 D2 Bw2 Lw2 3Bw' D Fw B2 L' 3Bw 3Uw2 3Lw2 Rw' D2 F L2 3Rw2 Rw2 3Dw' B D Rw Fw2 Uw 3Uw Dw' B' Fw2 L2 3Fw2 3Dw 3Uw' 3Bw Fw2 3Dw' 3Fw' F2 U2 L2 D 3Fw 3Rw2 D2 U 3Lw 3Fw2 3Rw F B R' U' D 3Fw Fw Uw' B2 Dw' Rw2 Uw R' Bw' U2 3Lw2 3Uw2 F' Lw2 Bw 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw' Rw' Fw2 Lw B'
B #1 3Bw' 3Dw D Fw2 Lw B 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw R2 Uw2 B2 3Dw B' U Uw' Rw2 F2 3Rw' 3Uw' Rw' Bw Dw2 3Fw' L2 Bw' L' 3Uw R' Uw' R2 B' F Bw2 U2 3Fw2 Dw 3Dw2 Lw' 3Uw2 Uw2 U 3Lw' Rw' Dw2 3Lw D' Lw2 U2 3Lw Bw' 3Lw 3Bw B2 Dw R' 3Fw 3Bw L' Dw Rw 3Fw F Uw Fw D Rw' U' 3Fw2 Uw2 Bw' D2 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw U R' 3Lw' 3Fw' L' U2 Fw2 Uw' 3Rw' Lw2 Uw2 Lw D Bw2 Fw2 B2 3Rw' Dw' D' Bw2 Fw' 3Bw2 Rw L' Uw
B #2 3Bw D2 U' 3Dw Fw2 D2 R' F' L Rw 3Lw2 B2 L' 3Lw2 3Fw Uw B2 3Lw' Fw' F 3Bw Uw Fw Bw2 Dw Fw' Uw2 B 3Lw2 Fw2 B2 3Lw R' 3Fw D2 3Fw' D2 3Bw2 R' F B2 Dw Bw2 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Lw Dw' 3Lw2 3Fw 3Rw' U 3Lw2 Lw' 3Fw2 Dw 3Bw' U Dw' Lw' 3Fw2 F2 3Dw 3Fw' U L' 3Bw B2 Lw2 U2 3Uw 3Bw' U' Dw B' Dw Bw Rw' Lw' R' U 3Dw2 D Lw' Fw' Rw Bw2 Dw 3Fw2 R2 3Uw' Uw B2 Bw Rw 3Bw2 Bw Dw2 F' R' F'
B #3 3Bw Uw Bw2 3Bw L D' R' D2 U 3Rw2 B2 3Fw2 3Lw Lw' 3Uw' Uw Rw 3Bw 3Uw2 Rw' 3Bw' F 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Lw Fw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Fw' Rw2 3Lw Lw2 3Dw' Bw' Fw2 L' 3Dw' L' U2 B U D2 Fw' Rw' F Uw' Bw' Uw2 3Rw2 3Dw 3Bw2 3Uw' Bw2 Uw2 F2 3Lw Lw2 3Dw2 Uw 3Rw' U2 L Dw' F' B2 L2 R' Uw L2 3Bw B2 3Uw F 3Rw' Fw2 R Bw' D' Bw' L2 3Dw' 3Uw2 Dw 3Bw D2 L' Bw2 Fw2 Lw 3Uw U2 D2 Fw Lw Bw' R2 3Uw F Uw' Fw2
B Ex#1 3Fw2 R 3Lw' Lw Fw2 Dw' 3Bw' Rw' Bw2 F2 D2 3Lw' F2 Bw2 Rw2 U' 3Rw 3Dw2 3Rw 3Fw' D Bw L2 Uw' D Bw' 3Uw' B2 3Lw L2 Bw2 Rw' B' 3Fw' D' 3Rw2 Bw2 D2 F' Lw2 3Dw 3Uw2 Rw' Dw2 U2 B' Lw2 L2 3Lw2 3Fw2 Dw2 Fw' R' 3Rw2 L Rw2 U' 3Rw B' 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Fw Dw' 3Lw Bw' Dw2 Fw' 3Fw2 Bw2 B2 D2 B2 Rw' Bw Rw' Fw' R2 U Rw 3Dw2 Dw' Lw Rw R B' Rw 3Lw Uw2 Bw2 Lw' 3Lw2 Rw2 3Bw' 3Dw F2 L' Fw' 3Dw' U' F
B Ex#2 3Uw' Dw2 3Bw2 R Rw2 3Rw' U2 Rw' Lw' 3Fw B2 F2 U' 3Fw2 3Rw 3Bw' B2 U' Lw2 3Fw Fw Uw' Lw2 Dw 3Lw' U 3Dw D Dw' 3Fw 3Lw2 3Fw2 Dw2 F' Fw2 B2 3Uw Fw 3Rw2 D Uw2 3Rw' Dw' 3Uw' R 3Dw' L 3Rw' Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw' Lw2 U' Bw' Fw2 Lw' 3Fw 3Dw2 3Bw Dw' Rw2 3Dw Lw U 3Rw Lw' 3Fw Uw' 3Uw' Lw2 Uw2 D2 3Fw2 L R 3Bw D2 3Uw' Lw 3Fw' Lw' 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Bw Bw2 L 3Lw 3Uw B2 3Dw' Fw2 B' D' 3Bw' F2 3Dw2 3Rw' D' 3Lw' 3Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' L2 B2 U F2 D2 U R2 B' L U2 B F' R' D' U L' D L2 Fw' Uw2
A #2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D' B2 L2 D U2 R D' U L2 U' F' D2 L D' B' F'
A #3 F U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 B' D U2 B' U' R D U2 L D F2 L2 Fw'
A Ex#1 R' D2 F2 R' D2 B2 L F2 D2 F' U2 R' B2 L' D B F L2 B2 U' Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 U F2 L2 F2 U B2 L2 U2 R' F2 U B' L U' F2 R B' L2 F' Rw Uw2
B #1 L2 B2 R2 U B2 F2 U L2 U F' R' B' U2 L D B2 U2 L2 B D2 R2 Fw Uw'
B #2 F2 R2 D2 R B2 D2 B2 F2 R D2 U' B2 U L' D' R' F' L2 U' B' R' Uw'
B #3 F D2 L2 B2 L2 R2 F' D2 R2 F R' U2 F R' F R D' R2 D' Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 B2 L2 U L2 B2 U2 L2 F2 D B' D U R U B' D2 F' L' R2 F2 L2 Fw' Uw2
B Ex#2 R2 D2 R B2 R F2 R U2 R' D2 F' L2 F' U L' B R2 D2 R B' Rw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 L2 U' B2 U' F2 L2 D R' D' R' U L2 D' B' D' F R2 F Rw' Uw'
A #2 D2 U F2 R2 D F2 L2 D' U2 R' F D2 L' D' R F' U F R2 U2 Fw Uw2
A #3 D F2 R2 B2 L2 D' U2 F2 L2 U2 B D' F2 R2 U' B U' L B U' L' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 F' L2 B2 F U2 F D2 L2 F2 R U' B R2 B' U B2 L U' B2 D Rw Uw
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D' R2 D L2 D' B2 R F D2 R' B' D' F2 L2 D L' U2 Fw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 R2 D F2 R2 U L2 R2 D R' D F' R' U2 R F L U' B' U' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' B2 U' B2 D2 B2 F2 R2 F2 R F U B' R' U R D2 R D2
A #2 R2 L F R' F U' R2 B U2 D' L' U2 D2 L2 U' R2 U B2 U
A #3 B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 B U2 B2 L2 F' D' U R2 F' R U2 L F' D2 F'
A #4 D F2 D2 B R U2 F B' L U2 F B2 R2 D L2 D2 F2 R2 F2
A #5 U' R' F U' R2 F D2 L U' R' D2 L2 D' L2 U' B2 D R2 U F2
A Ex#1 U' B2 U' R2 D' F2 D2 F2 R2 B' L2 U L' R B2 R' D B L R2
A Ex#2 U2 R B2 D2 R U2 R' F2 L2 B2 U L R2 B' L D B2 L R' U'
B #1 R' B2 U2 B2 R B2 L' R2 B2 L2 D R U B' F' L U' R B' U
B #2 U F' U2 F B' D' L' D2 B' U2 L' F2 U2 F2 B2 R2 F2 B D2
B #3 R D2 B R D2 L B D B' R' U2 D2 R B2 L2 U2 B2 R' F2 D2
B #4 L2 U2 R' L' D2 F R2 U L B L2 D2 F2 D2 F' U2 B' R2 B2 U2
B #5 R D2 B2 R' F2 U2 L' B2 R' B' F R B' F2 U R B' U' L' R'
B Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 U2 F U2 F2 U R F2 R D' B2 F' R' U F2 D2
B Ex#2 R2 D2 R D2 L2 D2 F R2 L D' L2 B2 U2 F' B2 D2 F L2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R' B2 R' U2 L' R2 F D U' F' D2 B2 D L2 B2 L' U'
A #2 B' U' R' F' R L F2 B' U R L2 U D2 B2 U' L2 D2 R2
A #3 U L D' F R U2 F' D' B' U2 R' U R2 F2 U' R2 U D
A #4 D2 B2 U2 L2 R2 F2 R2 U B' U' L2 U F2 U' R2 B2 R' F' L'
A #5 D2 F2 D' R2 D' R2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U B' F' U' F2 L U' R' B R D'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 R F2 D2 R D2 L D2 R' U B2 R' F' U2 L2 F2 L2 U F2
A Ex#2 B' L U' D2 F2 L' U D R B R2 D2 B2 R2 L B2 R D2 R' U2
B #1 D2 R2 B2 R2 U' L2 F2 U R2 B' D2 F' R B L' R2 D' U2 R' F
B #2 U2 L R' B2 D2 U2 R F2 U2 L2 D' B' L B2 R2 B2 D' F D L'
B #3 B2 F' L2 R2 U2 R2 F R2 B2 L F2 D F' D' B' U' B
B #4 D2 F' B2 R' B' L' F' U D F R2 L2 U2 D' L2 B2 D L2 D L2
B #5 F R2 F U' R F L' U' R2 D R2 B U2 B2 U2 L2 B' U2 B' D2
B Ex#1 D2 B D B R2 F' U R L D' R2 F2 B2 L U2 L U2 D2 R' U2
B Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 F2 U2 B U2 B' D2 F D2 R U R U F D R U F
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' L R' L' U B' L U' L U' u' l' b'
A #2 L U' R U' B R' L' U' B L R' u' l b'
A #3 R' B' R L' R L U B' U' R' B u b'
A #4 U' R L R B' R' U R B' R L u l
A #5 R' U L' U R' L B U R L U' l r' b'
A Ex#1 L' U R B L' U' R L U R' L u' l r' b'
A Ex#2 B' L R U' R' U' R B' R' U' R' r b'
B #1 U L U L' R U L' U R U' R u' l' r
B #2 B' R L' R' B' L' B U' R U L r b'
B #3 R L B U' R' L B U' B L' U u' l b'
B #4 L R B' R B R B' U L U' L' l' r'
B #5 R' B' R' U' L B' L U B U L' u' l r
B Ex#1 U' L' U' L B U B L B' R U u' l' r' b'
B Ex#2 B' L' B R' U B' L' R' B' L B' u l
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U B U' B U' R U B' R' L u' l r'
A #2 R U' R B R B L' U' R' L' B u l' b'
A #3 U B' U' R L' U R' U B R' L u l' b'
A #4 R U R U L' B R' B' U R' L' u l' r' b'
A #5 L' B' U R' B R' U R' U R' L u l r
A Ex#1 B' R' L' U' B' R U L R' L' U u l'
A Ex#2 R B L' U R B' R' L' R U B l r' b'
B #1 B U' B' L' U L' B' L B U' B l r b
B #2 R' B' L U R' B L' B U' B U' u l r b
B #3 B' R B L' U' R' B R' L' B L' l'
B #4 B L B' R B' U B' U R' L' B u l b'
B #5 B U' R U' L' R U R' L R' L' l r b
B Ex#1 B' R' B' R' B L U' R B' R' L b'
B Ex#2 R B U' L R' B' L B' L' B U' l
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,5) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (2,0) /
A #2 (4,0) / (3,-3) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0)
A #3 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (3,-3) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
A #4 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) /
A #5 (1,0) / (-4,2) / (-2,1) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (-3,-2) / (4,0) / (6,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (1,4) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-4) / (5,0) /
A Ex#2 (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (-4,-2) / (-2,-4)
B #1 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,-4)
B #2 (-2,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,-3) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) /
B #3 (1,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (6,-2) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) /
B #4 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-2)
B #5 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (4,0)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (6,-4) / (4,0) / (5,0)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (6,-4)
Afif Ramadhan    Indonesia
Afif Ramadhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.95   14.89   20.93 15.34 12.33 17.00 11.95
First round 36 12.00   14.92   16.44 12.00 13.88 15.22 15.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.94   5.82   7.84 7.86 3.94 5.30 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 57.27   1:09.18   1:02.57 1:13.92 57.27 1:11.06 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 26.59   36.37   35.18 34.25 26.59 DNF 39.68
Amelie Dieterich    Germany
Amelie Dieterich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.40   12.74   11.40 14.27 13.08 11.58 13.56
First round 26 11.52   13.50   13.33 11.52 13.13 14.05 16.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 3.46   4.88   5.78 3.46 4.53 5.44 4.66
First round 27 2.43   4.83   4.36 5.55 2.43 5.50 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 45.22   54.81   45.22 56.28 58.59 58.33 49.81
Combined First round 17 40.84   46.95   47.27 40.84 55.59 42.94 50.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:31.06   1:35.05   1:41.84 1:31.06 1:31.25 1:32.87 1:41.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:44.71   2:57.75   3:05.34 3:03.21 2:44.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:38.90   4:48.23   4:55.13 4:50.65 4:38.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:59.08   DNF   1:59.08 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 52     52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 23.93   25.33   23.93 25.38 25.11 27.53 25.50
Combined First round 16 25.28   27.73   26.97 27.78 31.21 28.44 25.28
Megaminx Combined Final 4 56.02   1:02.68   1:04.21 56.02 1:22.09 1:02.00 1:01.83
Pyraminx Final 15 5.86   7.20   7.69 6.44 7.46 8.43 5.86
First round 14 6.08   8.21   7.59 11.94 6.08 9.91 7.13
Square-1 Combined Final 8 21.09   23.54   24.75 24.50 21.38 28.33 21.09
Andreas Vanhoutte    Belgium
Andreas Vanhoutte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 20.00   25.48   28.40 21.82 20.00 26.22 DNF
Antonie Paterakis    Greece
Antonie Paterakis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.30   8.44   7.41 7.30 8.83 9.18 9.08
Second round 2 7.30   7.64   7.78 7.50 7.30 8.02 7.63
First round 2 7.47   8.46   8.06 7.47 7.97 12.27 9.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.52   2.35   1.57 2.43 1.52 3.06 7.33
First round 1 1.72   2.15   1.86 3.08 1.72 1.72 2.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.94   35.35   34.02 37.75 34.27 38.93 31.94
Combined First round 2 31.86   33.28   32.98 33.40 33.47 37.41 31.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:02.27   1:04.40   1:03.44 1:02.27 1:03.80 1:09.30 1:05.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:07.00   NR 2:10.92   NR 2:09.43 2:16.34 2:07.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:14.04   3:19.85   NR 3:20.40 3:14.04 3:25.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:34.91   DNF   2:34.91 DNF DNF
First round 7 2:16.52   DNF   2:16.52 2:34.88 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.36   17.36   19.69 14.58 14.36 19.40 18.09
Combined First round 2 11.82   17.22   16.61 17.08 19.47 17.96 11.82
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:07.96   1:15.11   1:11.22 1:22.77 1:07.96 1:11.34 DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 2.94   5.41   5.28 6.27 4.68 2.94 7.19
First round 5 3.19   5.58   5.97 8.03 3.19 5.13 5.63
Square-1 Combined Final 3 10.18   14.58   17.46 18.43 10.18 13.34 12.94
Arne Waterschoot    Belgium
Arne Waterschoot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 27.99   30.44   27.99 32.63 32.60 28.19 30.53
Arthur Wallem    Belgium
Arthur Wallem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.33   13.44   14.88 12.33 13.61 13.05 13.66
First round 28 11.09   13.63   13.93 19.41 11.93 11.09 15.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 4.56   5.81   5.80 7.34 5.43 6.19 4.56
First round 32 1.59   5.18   5.27 5.84 1.59 4.43 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 42.93   53.65   50.15 52.47 58.33 42.93 59.81
Combined First round 24 51.28   54.11   DNF 55.68 53.46 53.19 51.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:28.56   1:43.97   1:46.27 1:49.90 1:44.61 1:41.02 1:28.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 3:26.66   3:40.76   3:35.93 3:59.69 3:26.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:27.84   5:54.18   6:11.03 6:03.66 5:27.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 23.97   31.55   38.11 28.63 32.84 23.97 33.19
Combined First round 19 25.16   29.43   34.36 26.00 28.94 25.16 33.34
Aurelien Marion    Belgium
Aurelien Marion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:51.05     2:51.05 3:19.31
Pyraminx First round 40 14.03   16.57   14.03 20.35 23.61 14.28 15.07
Bart Creemers    Belgium
Bart Creemers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 21.19   26.27   21.19 31.76 31.13 23.56 24.12
Bence Barát    Hungary
Bence Barát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.27   9.71   8.82 10.45 8.27 10.87 9.86
Second round 8 9.15   10.50   9.15 9.93 11.30 10.28 11.38
First round 8 9.43   10.18   9.88 12.28 10.50 9.43 10.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.56   3.44   2.77 2.56 4.41 3.15 5.88
First round 2 2.58   2.89   3.05 3.16 2.66 2.97 2.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.59   38.00   38.19 37.59 38.16 39.75 37.65
Combined First round 7 37.28   40.74   39.93 42.86 39.43 37.28 46.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:03.47   1:07.39   1:08.59 1:08.33 1:05.25 1:08.91 1:03.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:56.65   1:59.17   2:00.53 2:00.33 1:56.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:39.13   2:51.31   2:39.13 3:07.19 2:47.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 54.77   DNF   54.77 DNF DNF
First round 1 1:03.65   DNF   1:07.30 1:03.65 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.38   18.27   19.08 22.40 18.33 17.40 14.38
Combined First round 4 16.33   18.86   25.93 20.75 16.33 18.77 17.07
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:07.61   1:13.77   1:16.88 1:07.61 1:21.59 1:10.00 1:14.44
Pyraminx Final 6 5.03   5.24   5.19 5.36 5.03 7.61 5.16
First round 11 6.18   7.30   6.18 7.93 6.66 7.30 7.97
Square-1 Combined Final 4 12.40   16.36   15.66 12.40 22.68 14.34 19.09
Bertrand Andres    France
Bertrand Andres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 46.96   53.12   50.15 49.99 46.96 59.22 1:06.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:56.90   DNF   DNF 5:56.90 DNF
First round 9 5:38.38   DNF   DNF 5:38.38 DNF
Pyraminx First round 44 15.36   34.12   35.13 56.00 23.90 43.33 15.36
Bowen Xie    Belgium
Bowen Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 45.97   1:06.10   45.97 1:53.78 1:01.28 1:14.28 1:02.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 15.96   27.00   29.35 15.96 30.88 28.19 23.47
Bruno Vervoort    Belgium
Bruno Vervoort
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.55   10.09   9.33 9.84 13.44 8.55 11.11
Second round 11 9.38   10.95   11.40 12.63 11.44 10.00 9.38
First round 6 8.97   10.01   9.77 9.75 8.97 10.51 12.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.91   37.59   33.91 45.52 33.93 39.18 39.66
Combined First round 5 34.16   37.85   35.40 38.72 39.43 34.16 43.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.31   22.79   22.27 22.63 19.31 23.84 23.46
Combined First round 10 18.68   21.34   26.72 18.68 22.72 20.41 20.90
Callum Goodyear    United Kingdom
Callum Goodyear
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.90   13.41   12.96 13.40 12.90 15.09 13.88
First round 31 12.52   13.80   12.52 15.91 14.00 13.53 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.06   4.58   4.63 4.83 4.27 4.06 6.96
First round 30 3.38   5.04   5.28 6.06 5.18 4.66 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 44.74   49.36   47.96 44.74 51.71 48.41 DNF
Combined First round 16 40.96   45.35   40.96 46.80 46.02 44.00 46.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:13.84   1:34.11   1:47.47 1:24.46 1:42.56 1:35.31 1:13.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:48.11   2:55.52   2:48.11 3:03.36 2:55.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:24.38   5:31.53   5:24.38 5:42.56 5:27.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:21.78   DNF   1:21.78 DNF 1:45.38
First round 2 1:19.25   DNF   1:58.63 1:19.25 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 69     69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 23.09   24.91   23.09 23.69 23.59 27.46 29.28
Combined First round 11 19.18   24.34   26.96 25.15 26.33 19.18 21.54
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:04.43   1:08.30   1:04.43 1:11.68 1:09.15 1:11.22 1:04.53
Pyraminx Final 11 4.97   6.34   6.68 4.97 7.33 9.05 5.00
First round 20 5.59   8.78   10.81 9.31 5.59 9.21 7.81
Square-1 Combined Final 22 47.27     DNF 47.27
Chloé Demuynck    France
Chloé Demuynck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.22   13.23   12.22 14.80 12.61 15.93 12.27
First round 24 12.43   13.47   13.75 13.16 DNF 13.50 12.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.77   4.27   4.52 4.11 5.71 4.18 3.77
First round 33 1.75   5.18   4.06 1.75 5.15 6.34 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 51.81   55.30   51.81 56.43 57.30 52.18 1:09.83
Combined First round 30 47.09   58.24   1:00.65 57.93 56.13 1:01.88 47.09
Christian Pizzasegola    Italy
Christian Pizzasegola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.50   12.80   13.08 12.55 12.77 10.50 16.59
Second round 17 11.16   12.20   13.28 12.26 11.42 11.16 12.93
First round 19 9.17   12.44   12.99 14.33 9.17 12.63 11.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.62   6.13   9.95 4.62 5.88 5.39 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:27.08     1:54.61 1:27.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 26.18   32.46   32.55 26.18 30.43 44.80 34.40
Pyraminx First round 45 31.83   44.60   48.68 DNF 42.15 31.83 42.96
Corentin Thomée    Belgium
Corentin Thomée
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.22   14.17   12.22 18.31 13.08 15.62 13.80
First round 41 14.53   15.97   17.08 18.55 14.58 16.25 14.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.11   7.65   7.31 6.11 7.58 DNF 8.06
Daan Baartmans    Netherlands
Daan Baartmans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 6.97   11.42   11.58 11.72 10.97 12.21 6.97
Second round 6 7.52   9.81   9.00 10.47 10.83 9.97 7.52
First round 7 7.80   10.02   7.80 10.75 12.76 10.28 9.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.27   2.97   2.27 2.65 3.43 5.44 2.84
First round 17 2.77   4.36   4.69 4.12 4.27 4.77 2.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 41.03   44.62   51.80 41.03 43.82 48.15 41.88
Combined First round 11 40.38   43.52   45.84 43.34 40.38 49.44 41.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:29.83   1:34.27   1:29.83 1:39.93 1:31.93 1:30.96 1:42.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:14.32   3:20.77   3:24.66 3:23.33 3:14.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:17.88   6:08.69   6:19.27 6:48.93 5:17.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:04.36   DNF   DNF 4:13.81 4:04.36
First round 8 5:05.15   DNF   DNF 5:05.15 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.36   17.62   18.78 16.36 16.41 18.13 18.31
Combined First round 3 13.84   17.54   13.84 15.78 18.33 24.33 18.51
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:23.16   1:32.68   1:32.06 1:41.13 1:39.38 1:26.59 1:23.16
Pyraminx Final 9 4.61   5.92   5.19 7.47 4.61 5.97 6.61
First round 9 4.97   6.80   7.44 4.97 5.63 8.55 7.34
Square-1 Combined Final 11 20.38   27.11   27.05 27.41 26.88 28.02 20.38
Daniël Kassab    Netherlands
Daniël Kassab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.31   11.36   10.31 10.65 10.46 12.97 14.33
Second round 15 9.86   12.04   9.86 11.18 12.90 12.03 13.58
First round 23 11.13   13.29   11.46 15.90 12.52 19.25 11.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.06   3.57   3.06 5.41 4.33 3.33 3.06
First round 20 3.31   4.49   5.44 4.46 3.31 5.31 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 47.18   49.08   47.18 50.78 53.63 47.91 48.56
Combined First round 10 37.75   43.22   44.19 46.09 39.65 37.75 45.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:23.30   1:30.80   1:35.87 1:24.88 1:37.28 1:23.30 1:31.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:39.88   2:59.72   3:11.77 3:07.52 2:39.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:10.34   5:20.22   5:28.55 5:10.34 5:21.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 23.88   25.70   23.88 29.63 26.33 25.09 25.69
Combined First round 12 22.05   24.46   25.06 24.40 23.93 22.05 28.90
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:39.41   1:46.30   1:41.55 1:39.41 1:50.63 1:49.77 1:47.59
Pyraminx Final 2 3.02   3.40   3.02 3.75 3.41 4.16 3.05
First round 3 3.60   5.45   7.84 7.77 3.60 4.28 4.31
Square-1 Combined Final 20 45.94     47.68 45.94
Demian Walvisch    Belgium
Demian Walvisch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 38.88   53.30   1:08.47 49.78 38.88 41.66 DNF
Elias Malomgré    Belgium
Elias Malomgré
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.16   23.61   36.16 21.58 21.72 27.53 21.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.15   4.41   7.77 3.15 6.13 3.63 3.46
First round 21 3.46   4.49   3.75 3.46 3.90 5.81 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:21.84     1:29.72 1:21.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:05.96     2:05.96 2:36.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 4:16.91   4:43.71   4:48.71 4:16.91 5:05.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 6:50.34   7:32.55   7:26.34 6:50.34 8:20.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 48.88     48.88 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:44.69     3:44.69 DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 5.06   10.24   13.41 10.00 5.06 15.11 7.30
Square-1 Combined Final 13 20.52   29.00   38.96 56.00 23.08 20.52 24.97
Elias Meynckens    Belgium
Elias Meynckens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.28   16.77   14.63 20.79 13.28 20.27 15.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.18   4.55   5.03 3.91 4.72 5.03 3.18
First round 14 3.27   4.20   4.59 3.27 3.40 4.61 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 51.40   59.49   DNF 57.81 1:05.16 51.40 55.50
Combined First round 28 49.19   57.53   49.19 1:00.30 52.66 1:03.15 59.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Emilie Parent    France
Emilie Parent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.53   21.22   20.83 22.22 23.53 18.53 20.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.27   7.51   8.91 9.52 4.27 6.83 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:28.16     1:28.16 1:44.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 3:48.88     3:55.47 3:48.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 22.22   23.92   22.22 24.59 24.68 28.15 22.50
Combined First round 14 22.00   26.69   28.80 22.61 52.31 22.00 28.66
Megaminx Combined Final 31 4:17.03     4:17.03 4:24.25
Pyraminx First round 29 8.51   11.46   11.78 10.03 12.58 8.51 20.97
Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva    Mongolia
Erelkhegbaatar Lkhagva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.26   17.06   16.67 15.26 18.17 16.34 19.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.44   7.17   6.91 8.16 6.44 DNF 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 55.55   1:03.81   59.59 55.55 1:03.84 1:08.00 1:10.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:20.19     2:20.19 2:32.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 33.53   43.00   36.66 1:15.44 39.44 33.53 52.90
Erik Tjong Kim Sang    Netherlands
Erik Tjong Kim Sang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 44.90   52.57   44.90 50.00 52.55 55.33 55.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Fanny Pousset    France
Fanny Pousset
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 9.84   13.42   9.84 12.83 13.53 14.88 13.91
Second round 16 9.02   12.14   10.88 9.02 12.91 12.64 12.97
First round 18 11.84   12.39   12.55 12.66 14.07 11.95 11.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.84   3.97   7.18 3.84 3.86 4.09 3.97
First round 11 3.06   4.02   3.92 4.46 3.91 3.06 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:13.17     1:13.17 1:20.02
Femke Vonken    Belgium
Femke Vonken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Florian Broddlé    Belgium
Florian Broddlé
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 33.43   36.50   33.61 40.54 40.93 35.34 33.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.66   10.09   9.83 10.68 9.77 10.72 8.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 10.34   13.55   10.34 11.91 17.25 11.50 20.28
Geert Bicler    Belgium
Geert Bicler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.86   17.13   18.18 19.06 14.86 17.55 15.66
First round 40 15.13   15.96   15.13 15.69 16.77 15.43 21.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 44.19   51.01   54.16 48.53 44.19 51.11 53.40
Combined First round 26 54.15   56.24   56.73 56.15 54.15 1:07.98 55.84
Giles Mampaey    Belgium
Giles Mampaey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 8.78   12.85   8.78 14.83 15.90 10.65 13.06
Second round 14 10.82   11.90   12.94 12.49 11.83 11.38 10.82
First round 16 11.03   11.95   11.03 12.80 12.84 11.27 11.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.59   4.38   4.06 3.59 5.66 4.05 5.03
First round 13 1.19   4.18   5.47 4.15 1.19 3.91 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 56.52   1:00.83   56.80 1:01.15 1:08.08 56.52 1:04.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 18.71   25.92   28.90 27.11 24.11 26.53 18.71
Combined First round 13 19.90   25.60   36.52 25.69 19.90 21.04 30.06
Pyraminx Final 20 5.06   9.00   8.96 5.06 9.81 8.22 11.16
First round 18 6.69   8.40   9.56 13.13 8.58 7.05 6.69
Hannah Claus    Belgium
Hannah Claus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:02.33   1:07.63   1:02.33 1:03.53 1:13.59 1:09.72 1:09.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 20.90   23.37   23.41 22.86 20.90 23.84 23.88
Jan van Dorst    Netherlands
Jan van Dorst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.05   17.74   DNF 14.88 19.75 18.58 14.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.18   4.18   4.05 3.18 5.83 4.50 4.00
First round 26 4.16   4.71   4.16 8.59 4.16 5.72 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 50.84   1:00.48   1:06.38 DNF 54.31 1:00.75 50.84
Combined First round 29 53.54   57.83   58.66 53.54 57.25 1:06.13 57.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:08.33     2:21.96 2:08.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 4:45.19   4:49.56   4:54.56 4:45.19 4:48.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 7:01.11   7:26.85   7:01.11 7:41.25 7:38.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 27.53   33.77   DNF 34.18 32.16 27.53 34.97
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:18.53   2:26.24   2:18.82 2:33.22 2:18.53 2:26.67 2:34.03
Pyraminx Final 5 3.68   5.10   6.09 7.68 3.68 4.44 4.78
First round 6 4.83   6.10   DNF 5.84 5.75 6.71 4.83
Square-1 Combined Final 12 21.91   27.54   25.80 26.15 37.11 21.91 30.68
Jannes Loonen    Belgium
Jannes Loonen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 15.88   21.30   15.88 DNF 25.75 20.31 17.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.77   5.69   6.56 5.58 8.08 4.94 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:31.41     1:36.09 1:31.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:35.50     2:50.52 2:35.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 45.38     45.38 1:03.47
Pyraminx First round 36 9.10   15.97   15.41 20.72 34.07 9.10 11.78
Jeroen Vandebroek    Belgium
Jeroen Vandebroek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 36.81   41.80   37.68 36.81 44.77 44.46 43.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.72   11.00   16.77 9.66 14.08 6.72 9.25
Jessica Moens    Belgium
Jessica Moens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.47   20.98   21.22 20.50 17.47 21.21 28.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.19   7.10   7.61 10.21 6.28 7.41 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 56.81   1:08.92   1:03.50 1:11.44 1:11.81 1:12.93 56.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:45.52     2:45.52 3:04.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 1:07.44     1:07.44 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 29 3:44.43     DNF 3:44.43
Pyraminx First round 25 8.72   9.81   12.25 9.55 8.72 8.76 11.11
Jimmy Coll    Belgium
Jimmy Coll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:41.77   1:46.72   2:54.58 1:41.77 1:54.53 1:42.75 1:42.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:26.41   5:42.38   5:44.28 5:56.44 5:26.41
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:24.40   1:37.82   1:47.47 1:44.09 1:29.52 1:24.40 1:39.86
Jonathan Mauroy    Belgium
Jonathan Mauroy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.75   11.56   10.75 11.63 12.36 11.21 11.83
Second round 12 10.46   11.05   12.24 11.86 10.46 10.49 10.80
First round 11 9.52   11.34   12.09 12.77 9.52 10.91 11.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.91   3.62   3.27 3.53 2.91 4.06 4.46
First round 7 1.18   NR 3.27   3.69 3.03 1.18 3.08 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.21   36.85   35.21 36.99 39.77 37.13 36.43
Combined First round 3 32.83   35.99   33.80 43.22 39.08 35.08 32.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:14.19   1:16.97   1:15.59 1:19.96 1:15.36 1:20.70 1:14.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:12.31   NR 2:21.52   NR 2:26.80 2:25.46 2:12.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:33.80   NR 3:48.54   NR 4:05.90 3:33.80 3:45.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.68   19.33   17.68 20.91 18.40 18.90 20.68
Combined First round 5 15.63   19.21   19.57 17.77 22.41 15.63 20.29
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:31.16   1:40.46   1:50.43 1:43.43 1:35.86 1:31.16 1:42.09
Pyraminx Final 14 4.72   7.04   7.91 7.66 4.72 5.55 10.02
First round 12 6.84   7.74   7.61 6.84 7.96 8.50 7.66
Jordi Moens    Belgium
Jordi Moens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.57   23.67   24.41 22.18 19.57 24.43 25.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 2.69   10.21   12.71 8.40 2.69 9.53 13.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 41.41   50.02   56.97 41.41 44.84 50.55 54.66
Megaminx Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 42 15.53   21.77   29.03 26.75 20.39 15.53 18.18
Square-1 Combined Final 27 1:16.55     DNF 1:16.55
Joris Coppejans    Belgium
Joris Coppejans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.96   27.48   32.41 25.96 28.09 26.06 28.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.19   7.10   8.50 5.96 8.88 5.19 6.83
Lars Van den Broeck    Belgium
Lars Van den Broeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.41   13.36   12.77 13.16 12.41 14.14 17.97
First round 38 10.50   15.41   13.97 16.42 10.50 15.83 17.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 3.94   5.50   3.94 19.91 6.71 4.08 5.72
First round 23 4.05   4.57   4.05 6.21 4.47 4.13 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 46.94   52.07   52.03 50.08 46.94 54.65 54.09
Combined First round 21 47.30   52.52   47.30 53.96 50.93 52.68 55.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:49.05   1:58.35   2:13.46 1:57.81 2:02.09 1:49.05 1:55.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 50     50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 29.11   31.88   30.44 34.96 35.03 29.11 30.25
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:39.46     2:39.46 3:23.61
Lauren Truyens    Belgium
Lauren Truyens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 18.50   22.11   18.50 28.33 22.35 22.59 21.38
Levi Oud    Netherlands
Levi Oud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.77   13.97   13.99 14.75 11.77 13.67 14.25
First round 12 10.50   11.55   12.30 10.50 10.83 11.53 16.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.90   3.87   4.30 2.90 3.84 3.47 5.75
First round 22 3.03   4.50   4.56 4.41 3.03 4.52 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 58.77   1:09.93   1:18.80 58.77 1:06.52 1:04.48 DNF
Liam Craven    United Kingdom
Liam Craven
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.64   24.58   23.28 DNF 18.64 22.34 28.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 5.66   5.99   5.66 5.83 6.27 5.86 6.38
First round 37 2.72   5.63   DNF 7.29 2.72 4.84 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:33.52     1:33.52 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:56.96     3:24.56 2:56.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 45.36     53.25 45.36
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:19.34   2:30.67   2:19.34 2:25.63 DNF 2:22.03 2:44.34
Pyraminx Final 16 6.02   8.41   6.02 6.72 9.34 11.56 9.18
First round 23 8.13   9.33   10.55 8.84 8.59 13.33 8.13
Square-1 Combined Final 25 1:00.66     1:00.66 1:16.33
Lisa Rengers    Netherlands
Lisa Rengers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 27.69   33.08   30.44 36.81 32.55 36.25 27.69
Combined First round 17 27.73   28.76   29.19 31.07 27.73 28.36 28.73
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:38.68   1:41.57   1:53.46 1:39.91 1:45.40 1:39.41 1:38.68
Pyraminx Final 18 5.34   8.60   6.31 5.34 10.91 11.02 8.59
First round 16 6.90   8.34   8.35 18.51 7.16 9.50 6.90
Square-1 Combined Final 6 16.34   20.44   22.05 21.81 31.69 16.34 17.47
Loric Vandentempel    Belgium
Loric Vandentempel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.05   23.95   23.25 24.30 24.34 24.30 23.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.57   8.56   9.90 10.01 9.43 6.34 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 54.31     54.31 DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 10.16   16.37   16.08 14.34 10.16 24.97 18.69
Louis Fertier    France
Louis Fertier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 11.72   13.54   12.18 16.53 11.72 11.91 DNF
Second round 13 10.56   11.58   10.56 11.53 12.15 11.27 11.93
First round 21 10.19   12.76   13.06 12.63 10.19 12.59 15.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 1.84   4.07   3.66 4.08 4.47 1.84 5.97
First round 35 4.36   5.24   4.36 4.55 4.59 8.02 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 36.41   42.87   40.47 44.34 44.43 36.41 43.80
Combined First round 8 37.94   40.90   37.94 40.86 43.77 38.08 46.91
Maksim Chen    Netherlands
Maksim Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.82   12.77   13.06 14.75 10.82 13.34 11.92
First round 33 11.58   14.40   18.80 14.58 11.58 13.25 15.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.57   4.55   4.06 4.09 5.84 5.50 3.57
First round 15 3.06   4.24   4.20 6.36 3.06 4.41 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 49.36   57.27   1:01.16 55.53 56.50 49.36 59.77
Combined First round 23 48.88   53.35   53.90 53.09 53.06 1:00.25 48.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:01.30     2:01.30 2:07.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 3:24.65   3:57.10   3:24.65 4:00.00 4:26.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 29.50   41.56   29.50 35.96 1:12.28 45.21 43.50
Pyraminx Final 21 7.00   9.05   9.18 7.00 9.06 11.43 8.91
First round 15 5.88   8.31   9.13 8.36 10.53 5.88 7.44
Square-1 Combined Final 10 23.81   25.56   26.40 23.81 29.56 25.81 24.46
Malte Ihlefeld    Germany
Malte Ihlefeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 10.69   13.13   13.55 11.46 15.81 10.69 14.38
Second round 19 9.73   12.35   22.96 13.26 9.73 13.18 10.62
First round 17 10.90   12.31   13.83 10.91 10.90 13.44 12.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.16   5.11   4.38 4.16 6.77 5.25 5.69
First round 19 4.11   4.38   5.06 4.40 4.27 4.46 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.75   42.75   38.75 44.00 43.21 41.03 49.03
Combined First round 13 38.55   44.36   40.00 47.41 45.71 47.36 38.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:04.95   1:15.55   1:10.17 1:23.57 1:04.95 1:20.47 1:16.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:07.47   2:14.16   2:21.81 2:13.19 2:07.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:16.11   3:26.46   3:28.22 3:35.06 3:16.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.56   23.85   22.66 26.61 20.56 22.28 27.55
Combined First round 8 18.19   20.46   21.60 19.90 18.19 20.03 21.45
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:08.69   1:12.61   1:22.43 1:17.77 1:08.69 1:09.50 1:10.55
Pyraminx Final 8 4.40   5.83   4.61 7.36 4.40 5.53 8.13
First round 7 5.44   6.23   6.38 6.47 5.85 7.52 5.44
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.28   12.41   17.38 11.68 13.40 11.28 12.16
Manon Parent    France
Manon Parent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 30.37   36.57   30.37 36.11 36.85 37.24 36.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.43   12.49   8.43 12.47 14.83 10.38 14.62
Pyraminx First round 33 10.18   14.27   15.33 16.11 10.18 14.77 12.72
Manu Vereecken    Belgium
Manu Vereecken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.96   14.56   11.96 16.39 14.80 13.98 14.90
First round 35 14.13   14.52   15.58 14.44 14.65 14.46 14.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:14.25   DNF   DNF 1:40.00 1:14.25
First round 4 1:29.06   DNF   DNF DNF 1:29.06
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:41.08   1:43.95   1:42.84 1:41.08 1:52.52 1:42.02 1:47.00
Maria Oey    Indonesia
Maria Oey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 22.41   24.24   24.56 25.08 23.09 47.87 22.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 2.75   9.14   11.77 7.80 2.75 10.08 9.55
Mats Valk    Netherlands
Mats Valk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.46   6.84   7.72 6.88 6.90 6.75 6.46
Second round 1 5.19   6.89   5.19 7.21 9.21 6.43 7.02
First round 1 5.97   8.12   5.97 9.59 7.03 7.74 10.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.93   2.38   5.22 2.25 2.09 2.81 1.93
First round 4 2.07   2.93   2.55 6.08 2.07 2.45 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.06   30.88   30.50 30.71 30.06 31.44 34.97
Combined First round 1 27.48   28.69   37.06 27.48 27.48 27.89 30.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 49.67   57.21   1:05.61 49.67 51.33 1:03.52 56.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:58.40   2:05.98   2:05.52 2:14.03 1:58.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:16.02   3:17.72   3:16.02 3:20.47 3:16.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:01.94   DNF   2:01.94 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28     28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.00   14.24   17.46 14.13 16.02 12.58 12.00
Combined First round 1 15.80   16.63   16.18 16.65 15.80 17.05 20.43
Megaminx Combined Final 2 54.61   56.78   54.61 55.52 1:10.71 58.77 56.05
Square-1 Combined Final 7 20.46   23.33   20.46 20.52 25.50 24.97 24.50
Mattheo de Wit    Netherlands
Mattheo de Wit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:35.81   1:40.01   1:41.86 1:35.83 1:35.81 1:52.80 1:42.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:08.13   3:15.73   3:08.13 3:30.86 3:08.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:02.03   5:31.87   5:46.43 5:02.03 5:47.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.30   22.68   23.15 23.21 22.84 22.06 19.30
Combined First round 15 24.94   26.83   28.66 27.68 27.21 24.94 25.59
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:09.86   1:16.53   1:14.21 1:24.02 1:11.36 1:09.86 1:28.25
Pyraminx Final 3 3.03   4.04   3.63 5.78 3.03 3.84 4.66
First round 2 4.38   5.11   5.94 5.18 5.03 5.11 4.38
Square-1 Combined Final 5 17.25   19.71   20.84 17.25 34.44 18.15 20.13
Matthias Van De Velde    Belgium
Matthias Van De Velde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.36   23.53   26.09 22.90 16.36 21.61 27.03
Mika Smulders    Netherlands
Mika Smulders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.15   10.07   9.93 10.84 9.44 9.15 11.56
Second round 4 7.84   8.92   9.00 10.11 9.11 7.84 8.66
First round 3 7.33   9.55   9.05 7.33 7.71 11.88 12.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.80   2.17   1.80 2.11 2.27 3.59 2.13
First round 3 2.28   2.92   2.28 2.94 3.58 3.18 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 37.31   44.43   50.65 37.31 43.81 43.90 45.59
Combined First round 14 41.05   45.02   45.38 46.71 43.42 41.05 46.25
Naïm Zahid    Belgium
Naïm Zahid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.21   20.98   20.94 21.36 20.21 24.44 20.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 2.25   6.20   5.46 6.53 2.25 6.60 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 1:05.18     1:05.18 1:12.38
Pyraminx First round 41 13.86   19.79   13.86 17.73 17.00 24.63 27.21
Nicolas Vansteen    Belgium
Nicolas Vansteen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.65   13.04   14.69 11.65 12.86 13.41 12.84
First round 29 11.08   13.66   20.73 13.28 14.93 12.76 11.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 2.58   6.14   7.88 3.58 2.58 8.55 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:42.33     1:42.33 1:49.83
Olivér Perge    Hungary
Olivér Perge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.59   12.23   11.69 11.59 11.94 13.21 13.06
Second round 20 10.86   12.44   13.39 12.41 10.86 13.03 11.88
First round 14 10.52   11.72   15.27 12.70 10.83 10.52 11.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 5.46   7.34   5.46 7.46 7.40 7.91 7.15
First round 16 3.69   4.33   3.93 4.78 3.69 6.19 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 44.68   48.60   53.27 45.96 44.68 46.58 56.44
Combined First round 19 42.33   50.81   42.33 55.81 52.09 48.90 51.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:28.46   1:35.14   1:39.46 1:30.78 1:28.46 1:35.19 1:39.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:02.63   3:10.20   3:02.63 3:12.52 3:15.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:31.21   4:56.72   4:31.21 5:31.40 4:47.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.93   23.43   23.30 23.55 21.93 23.43 26.50
Combined First round 20 26.27   30.45   30.84 26.27 30.52 29.99 30.91
Pyraminx First round 26 8.15   9.85   8.15 8.74 9.63 13.73 11.18
Square-1 Combined Final 15 27.75   39.92   42.19 44.03 49.00 27.75 33.53
Olivier Vos    Netherlands
Olivier Vos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.53   9.79   10.72 13.43 9.55 8.53 9.11
Second round 9 8.36   10.88   11.21 14.69 8.36 10.46 10.96
First round 9 9.16   10.41   10.93 13.46 10.90 9.41 9.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 2.58   4.16   4.16 2.58 5.18 4.11 4.22
First round 29 4.22   4.92   5.50 4.74 6.27 4.53 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.38   44.05   43.50 DNF 40.38 41.94 46.71
Combined First round 9 39.79   42.27   42.27 43.22 39.79 45.09 41.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:23.97   1:29.46   1:23.97 1:39.63 1:24.78
First round 3 1:20.15   1:42.02   1:47.38 1:58.53 1:20.15
Owen Totelet    Belgium
Owen Totelet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 15.34   21.80   30.27 29.81 17.68 17.91 15.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.08   7.77   5.08 13.63 8.71 7.41 7.20
First round 36 3.44   5.42   4.56 6.86 3.44 6.65 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:59.46     1:59.46 DNF
Pieter Luyten    Belgium
Pieter Luyten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.34   15.62   16.06 14.34 15.56 16.02 15.28
First round 32 13.08   14.19   13.08 13.61 15.31 18.52 13.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.30   6.80   7.38 5.46 4.30 8.71 7.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 54.43   1:04.05   59.83 1:02.36 54.43 1:10.33 1:09.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:42.51   1:45.07   1:58.06 1:48.52 1:44.15 1:42.51 1:42.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:25.27   3:35.19   3:36.33 3:25.27 3:43.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:27.30   5:38.83   5:49.91 5:27.30 5:39.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 23.59   30.52   23.59 31.61 36.22 29.36 30.59
Combined First round 23 25.21   31.67   33.25 25.21 42.11 30.30 31.46
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:59.08   2:06.86   1:59.08 2:02.16 2:07.53 2:10.90 2:19.65
Square-1 Combined Final 26 1:05.22     1:05.22 1:17.52
Quentin Parent    France
Quentin Parent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:36.43   2:20.54   2:40.50 3:06.43 1:36.43 1:55.18 2:25.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 50.65   DNF   DNF 50.65 DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 18.76   23.40   29.47 20.81 18.76 35.28 19.93
Quentin Raemdonck    Belgium
Quentin Raemdonck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 13.86   16.78   18.81 23.44 13.86 17.00 14.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.02   6.14   8.66 6.44 4.02 6.02 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 50.18   1:07.62   1:26.13 50.18 1:07.55 1:17.09 58.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 30.31   33.83   35.95 50.57 30.31 34.75 30.78
Pyraminx Final 22 8.09   9.31   9.65 8.80 13.96 9.47 8.09
First round 17 6.68   8.35   8.55 6.68 6.97 9.81 9.52
Square-1 Combined Final 16 31.36   41.74   44.56 50.68 47.68 31.36 32.97
Quinten Andelhofs    Belgium
Quinten Andelhofs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.19   9.65   9.19 10.05 10.34 9.59 9.31
Second round 5 7.19   9.47   7.19 9.71 8.58 10.13 11.63
First round 4 9.06   9.72   9.52 9.61 10.03 9.06 12.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.59   3.47   3.50 2.59 2.90 4.00 5.22
First round 10 3.23   3.80   3.23 7.98 3.72 3.45 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.90   NR 31.50   NR 37.52 30.43 32.18 28.90 31.88
Combined First round 4 31.90   36.96   31.90 40.05 40.55 33.07 37.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:05.70   NR 1:15.41   1:17.94 1:14.34 1:16.86 1:15.02 1:05.70
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:40.63   2:48.45   2:55.43 2:40.63 2:49.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:39.93   4:54.39   5:03.09 5:00.15 4:39.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.09   21.40   20.21 19.09 19.71 25.86 24.27
Combined First round 9 14.34   20.79   21.97 14.34 21.30 20.27 20.80
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:44.02   1:59.32   1:49.75 2:09.93 2:05.53 2:02.68 1:44.02
Pyraminx Final 19 7.47   8.85   8.08 9.15 7.47 9.33 9.31
First round 22 6.84   9.20   10.06 10.04 6.84 10.78 7.51
Quinten Truyens    Belgium
Quinten Truyens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.91   17.53   14.91 23.55 16.19 17.56 18.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:14.25     1:14.25 1:23.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:28.81     2:28.81 3:31.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 36.58   40.72   DNF 38.84 45.66 36.58 37.65
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:52.59   2:17.07   2:10.08 2:23.43 2:31.06 2:17.71 1:52.59
Pyraminx Final 12 6.06   6.41   6.06 6.86 7.68 6.15 6.21
First round 8 5.77   6.71   7.88 6.33 5.77 5.92 8.38
Square-1 Combined Final 14 27.18   39.11   33.69 32.77 27.18 50.88 1:05.31
Rama Temmink    Netherlands
Rama Temmink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 13.11   13.57   13.44 14.23 13.96 13.31 13.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.78   6.85   6.97 7.85 6.88 6.69 5.78
Reinier Schippers    Netherlands
Reinier Schippers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.68   9.57   10.28 9.27 7.68 10.97 9.16
Second round 3 7.93   8.53   8.80 7.93 8.38 10.34 8.40
First round 5 8.71   9.99   9.19 11.22 9.84 10.94 8.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.44   4.11   4.40 3.44 3.96 3.98 7.43
First round 12 2.11   4.10   4.63 5.68 2.11 5.34 2.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.61   40.18   41.03 39.22 40.30 41.46 34.61
Combined First round 6 35.59   37.97   37.76 37.65 43.15 38.50 35.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:06.71   1:09.75   1:09.44 1:11.19 1:08.63 1:18.19 1:06.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:31.21   2:48.32   3:01.65 2:52.11 2:31.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:19.11   4:37.20   5:01.81 4:19.11 4:30.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35     35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.08   18.59   20.94 17.27 14.08 19.58 18.93
Combined First round 6 15.90   20.27   23.36 15.90 26.06 18.56 18.88
Megaminx Combined Final 3 59.02   1:01.91   1:09.44 59.55 59.02 1:02.75 1:03.43
Robbe De Laet    Belgium
Robbe De Laet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.90   18.31   18.08 19.30 14.90 18.50 18.34
First round 42 14.65   16.07   15.21 19.25 14.99 18.00 14.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.16   6.26   5.95 7.44 5.38 5.16 7.74
Robert Antal    Netherlands
Robert Antal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 11.44   13.05   11.94 13.66 13.56 11.44 19.39
Second round 7 9.49   10.46   9.49 11.52 11.02 10.13 10.23
First round 20 9.61   12.62   13.93 9.61 12.38 11.55 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 3.60   4.87   5.49 3.60 5.28 7.36 3.83
First round 9 1.36   3.64   3.93 4.18 1.36 2.81 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 47.69   48.21   47.69 48.88 56.13 47.94 47.80
Combined First round 12 39.56   43.96   39.56 40.58 51.34 46.58 44.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:37.77     2:37.77 2:59.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.52   22.43   25.40 36.46 20.84 18.52 21.05
Combined First round 7 17.56   20.46   22.13 18.69 17.56 22.80 20.55
Pyraminx First round 24 5.00   9.61   11.59 18.81 5.00 7.05 10.18
Robin Depoortere    Belgium
Robin Depoortere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 26.61   31.47   30.63 28.84 39.08 26.61 34.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 10.36   11.43   11.98 12.06 10.36 10.89 11.41
Robin Verstraten    Netherlands
Robin Verstraten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.44   14.55   14.21 15.61 13.86 13.44 15.58
First round 25 12.75   13.48   13.28 12.75 13.13 14.13 14.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.11   3.93   3.90 3.72 4.72 4.18 3.11
First round 8 2.80   3.54   4.28 3.31 3.77 2.80 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 59.53   1:03.84   59.53 1:07.06 1:02.68 1:01.78 1:08.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:04.13     2:16.45 2:04.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 4:31.05   4:40.64   4:36.59 4:54.28 4:31.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 8:00.90     8:00.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 50     50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 29.06   34.10   29.06 34.58 37.28 32.36 35.36
Combined First round 22 29.22   31.60   35.93 36.90 29.22 29.31 29.56
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:46.21     2:46.21 3:01.41
Pyraminx Final 1 2.80   3.14   3.02 3.27 2.80 3.21 3.18
First round 1 3.21   3.69   3.65 3.21 4.18 4.21 3.23
Square-1 Combined Final 21 46.47     46.47 49.47
Roy Janssens    Belgium
Roy Janssens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.25   16.41   16.58 14.71 17.94 14.25 19.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 3.90   6.86   8.10 7.65 3.90 6.64 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:12.00     1:12.00 1:13.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:03.63     2:15.28 2:03.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 4:22.40   4:38.26   5:04.55 4:22.40 4:27.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 6:19.47   6:28.27   6:35.05 6:19.47 6:30.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 42.68   51.03   55.06 42.68 44.91 54.31 53.86
Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:01.38     3:18.61 3:01.38
Pyraminx First round 27 8.18   10.03   9.43 DNF 11.22 8.18 9.44
Square-1 Combined Final 23 53.69     1:00.80 53.69
Rune De Bode    Belgium
Rune De Bode
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.52   34.84   37.29 36.58 30.65 28.52 44.39
Samuel Janssen    Belgium
Samuel Janssen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.72   19.08   15.72 17.98 22.19 18.58 20.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.26   5.94   3.90 7.31 3.26 7.99 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:17.46     1:44.99 1:17.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:37.99     3:07.72 2:37.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 41.90   46.31   49.22 41.90 49.16 46.31 43.47
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:33.11   1:40.95   1:42.18 1:33.11 1:53.21 1:40.52 1:40.15
Pyraminx First round 37 11.79   16.16   12.76 11.79 21.27 36.38 14.46
Seb van den Beemt    Netherlands
Seb van den Beemt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.55   13.38   12.66 12.59 16.02 11.55 14.88
First round 30 10.88   13.79   14.44 17.91 13.05 10.88 13.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.88   6.33   6.61 7.94 6.31 5.88 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 54.18   59.22   1:02.25 1:01.63 1:01.72 54.30 54.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:44.72   1:52.52   1:44.72 1:52.09 1:57.83 2:00.25 1:47.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 4:25.38   4:38.31   4:53.63 4:25.38 4:35.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:58.65   6:27.96   6:34.00 5:58.65 6:51.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 22.25   26.80   26.40 29.58 22.25 24.43 34.58
Combined First round 18 22.68   29.43   29.48 33.66 27.00 31.81 22.68
Pyraminx Final 17 8.19   8.43   8.40 8.36 12.71 8.52 8.19
First round 19 7.08   8.62   9.03 17.81 8.66 7.08 8.16
Seppe Malomgré    Belgium
Seppe Malomgré
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 19.59   23.98   19.59 22.65 DNF 22.08 27.22
Pyraminx First round 31 8.44   13.79   16.11 8.44 12.36 17.13 12.90
Seth Van Nuffelen    Belgium
Seth Van Nuffelen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.65   14.96   15.00 13.65 15.27 15.64 14.61
First round 34 12.63   14.40   12.63 14.72 15.46 13.94 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 3.90   5.22   5.08 3.90 6.78 5.24 5.33
First round 31 4.43   5.17   5.65 4.66 4.43 6.22 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 51.05   55.36   1:01.25 57.16 56.15 52.78 51.05
Combined First round 27 49.90   57.35   59.78 59.30 1:00.00 49.90 52.97
Sil Moolhuijsen    Netherlands
Sil Moolhuijsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 36.95   40.29   43.58 DNF 37.72 39.56 36.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.65   11.15   16.75 7.38 14.75 11.33 6.65
Simon Meinertzhagen    Belgium
Simon Meinertzhagen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.08   15.63   15.32 13.08 16.86 15.15 16.43
First round 37 13.69   15.05   14.38 14.90 15.88 16.69 13.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 3.65   5.28   3.75 6.77 3.65 6.40 5.68
First round 18 2.50   4.37   4.71 6.08 2.50 4.65 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 59.96   1:08.39   1:09.61 1:02.21 59.96 1:13.36 1:16.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:35.38     2:35.38 2:53.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 28.71   32.84   33.69 DNF 30.94 28.71 33.88
Megaminx Combined Final 32 4:24.57     4:24.57 DNF
Pyraminx Final 13 3.50   6.75   7.97 3.50 6.34 8.88 5.93
First round 13 5.11   7.86   12.18 6.05 7.38 5.11 10.16
Square-1 Combined Final 28 1:22.00     DNF 1:22.00
Sten Vlaeminck    Belgium
Sten Vlaeminck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.33   20.38   20.56 22.06 15.33 18.52 23.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.08   8.86   20.11 7.75 6.08 7.02 11.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:07.28   1:13.75   1:14.63 1:07.28 1:15.72 1:10.91 1:16.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:23.00     2:42.24 2:23.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 5:03.68   5:59.23   5:03.68 6:31.61 6:22.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 8:15.55     8:15.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 79     79
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:16.83     4:01.27 3:16.83
Pyraminx First round 35 12.65   15.23   18.58 12.90 12.65 15.04 17.76
Square-1 Combined Final 24 57.59     1:22.83 57.59
Stev Fivez    Belgium
Stev Fivez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.93   15.69   13.93 17.80 15.04 14.23 20.13
First round 39 12.19   15.67   16.27 16.30 12.19 19.05 14.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 1.93   6.28   6.88 5.77 1.93 6.19 9.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 59.16   1:03.64   59.16 59.38 1:02.36 1:19.97 1:09.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:43.61   2:01.82   1:43.61 2:04.06 2:08.39 1:58.88 2:02.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 4:50.52   5:23.12   5:27.56 5:51.28 4:50.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 7:19.36   7:28.59   7:29.30 7:37.11 7:19.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 30.52   33.21   34.55 35.74 30.52 30.78 34.30
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:37.09     2:37.09 2:47.16
Pyraminx Final 4 3.58   4.76   3.58 4.41 5.47 4.41 6.06
First round 4 3.68   5.56   7.28 5.69 3.68 4.80 6.19
Square-1 Combined Final 19 44.96   1:08.81   DNF 44.96 1:41.25 56.27 48.90
Stijn Witvrouwen    Belgium
Stijn Witvrouwen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.40   16.59   14.40 16.12 16.61 17.05 18.00
First round 43 14.38   16.22   16.84 17.47 14.66 17.16 14.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 3.93   5.78   3.93 6.34 5.14 5.86 7.41
First round 34 3.69   5.21   4.75 3.69 4.18 7.29 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 45.78   57.47   52.63 50.77 1:09.09 45.78 1:09.02
Combined First round 20 45.15   50.88   46.22 45.15 47.84 58.58 1:04.50
Theofilou Philippe Zamilan    Belgium
Theofilou Philippe Zamilan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 43.86   1:00.09   1:07.38 43.86 55.95 56.95 1:07.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 11.93   15.54   16.69 13.09 22.50 11.93 16.84
Pyraminx First round 39 11.68   16.44   14.20 11.68 17.25 17.88 22.53
Thibau Vander Motte    Belgium
Thibau Vander Motte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.45   13.11   13.30 13.88 15.65 11.45 12.15
First round 13 10.03   11.67   10.13 10.03 12.33 12.55 13.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.18   5.83   5.20 6.25 3.18 6.27 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 43.88   54.44   59.31 49.33 43.88 59.02 54.96
Combined First round 18 42.15   49.01   45.00 49.50 57.30 42.15 52.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:54.43     3:05.59 2:54.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 27.59   37.47   47.19 31.32 27.59 39.28 41.81
Pyraminx First round 32 8.44   13.83   18.88 8.44 12.94 18.13 10.43
Square-1 Combined Final 17 43.53   48.79   56.08 43.53 58.03 46.19 44.09
Thorsten Cardoen    Belgium
Thorsten Cardoen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 19.81   22.93   19.81 23.02 27.83 24.39 21.38
Tiemen De Meester    Belgium
Tiemen De Meester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 3:34.77   4:30.11   3:34.77 5:32.36 4:23.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 6:12.46   6:44.07   6:12.46 7:02.80 6:56.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 25.03   27.68   34.94 27.59 25.03 28.43 27.03
Combined First round 21 27.22   30.83   30.63 31.91 29.96 27.22 36.68
Pyraminx First round 34 10.07   14.37   12.87 17.07 18.33 13.17 10.07
Square-1 Combined Final 18 32.33   49.32   48.36 38.88 32.33 1:00.72 1:20.88
Tijmen van der Ree    Netherlands
Tijmen van der Ree
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.03   9.72   9.81 9.50 10.78 9.84 9.03
Second round 10 10.06   10.89   10.48 10.88 10.06 11.30 15.81
First round 15 8.72   11.89   8.72 10.40 13.50 11.78 14.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.00   3.63   3.00 3.44 6.79 4.30 3.15
First round 5 2.59   3.17   3.52 3.03 2.59 2.97 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 45.18   48.54   54.83 51.34 45.18 46.06 48.22
Combined First round 25 48.64   54.48   48.94 57.66 58.82 56.84 48.64
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.81   10.39   NR 15.09 9.43 11.43 8.81 10.31
Timucin Kara    Germany
Timucin Kara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 13.72   17.15   17.23 18.47 13.72 18.07 16.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 3.40   4.68   6.06 3.40 4.34 4.16 5.55
First round 6 2.78   3.26   2.89 3.34 2.78 3.56 4.21
Ton Dennenbroek    Netherlands
Ton Dennenbroek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.79   18.51   17.04 16.79 46.53 19.65 18.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.16   11.43   8.16 17.74 14.46 10.78 9.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:12.31     1:47.97 1:12.31
Victor Wijsman    France
Victor Wijsman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.43   11.37   9.43 12.36 10.50 14.30 11.25
Second round 18 8.94   12.31   11.22 13.71 8.94 14.06 12.00
First round 10 8.91   11.28   8.91 9.66 11.80 12.38 12.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.93   3.94   2.96 4.65 4.21 4.66 2.93
First round 24 2.94   4.58   5.50 5.78 3.03 2.94 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 43.16   50.11   1:01.86 45.86 53.28 51.18 43.16
Combined First round 22 49.44   52.85   54.27 1:07.11 49.44 50.69 53.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:11.56     2:34.75 2:11.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 27.51   32.29   32.78 30.13 41.63 27.51 33.95
Megaminx Combined Final 1 44.21   47.51   DNF 45.77 48.12 48.63 44.21
Pyraminx Final 10 4.41   6.02   4.41 7.47 6.33 4.86 6.86
First round 10 6.38   7.28   7.41 8.56 6.38 7.56 6.88
Square-1 Combined Final 9 14.53   25.18   32.18 20.00 23.36 14.53 DNF
William Pham    Belgium
William Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.26   23.67   20.26 22.36 24.84 25.37 23.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.88   7.63   8.62 9.64 6.92 6.88 7.36
Yanis Faraz Ashiq    Belgium
Yanis Faraz Ashiq
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 13.88   16.62   17.46 20.59 17.00 15.40 13.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.33   4.03   3.91 2.33 5.31 4.05 4.13
First round 28 4.50   4.90   5.06 6.03 4.50 4.93 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:20.83     1:22.84 1:20.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:35.07     2:35.07 2:55.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 29.19   36.51   32.84 38.47 38.21 29.19 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 28 3:26.88     4:03.83 3:26.88
Pyraminx Final 23 7.55   10.04   12.03 10.11 10.25 9.77 7.55
First round 21 7.46   8.87   14.71 8.68 7.46 8.96 8.97
Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar    Mongolia
Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.50   11.17   10.18 12.19 11.78 11.56 9.50
Second round 21 10.44   12.73   10.94 13.53 10.44 29.97 13.72
First round 22 11.13   13.16   13.06 11.56 11.13 18.10 14.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 3.81   6.11   4.61 3.81 8.05 5.68 12.21
First round 25 2.49   4.64   5.19 4.43 2.49 4.30 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 39.08   49.54   1:04.22 44.18 39.08 55.47 48.98
Combined First round 15 38.91   45.28   58.28 44.00 43.19 48.66 38.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:26.36   1:38.65   1:56.08 1:59.16 1:26.65 1:33.22 1:26.36