Anhui University Smart Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-3-11  China, Hefei, Anhui Anhui University Smart Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 With Feet  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 36.66  Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 46.96  Chengming Su (苏成明) 51.73
 Rubik's Clock  Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.97  Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.88  Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 7.07
 Megaminx  Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 53.95  Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 59.33  Yi Wang (王旖) 1:00.55
 Pyraminx  Yi Wang (王旖) 3.32  Zian Song (宋子安) 4.30  Tao Hu (胡涛) 4.99
 Skewb  Huan Luo (罗桓) 3.61  Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 3.79  Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.89
 Square-1  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 12.47  Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 18.75  Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 23.15
  3x3x3 With Feet   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 36.23   38.51    China 39.78 39.51 36.23
2 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 33.58   47.32    China 33.78 33.58 1:14.59
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 45.97   47.51    China 47.78 45.97 48.78
4 Chengming Su (苏成明) 46.43   48.03    China 47.27 50.40 46.43
5 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 49.11   1:10.88    China 1:40.10 49.11 1:03.44
6 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 1:01.70   1:15.24    China 1:23.12 1:20.89 1:01.70
7 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 1:23.09   1:36.52    China 1:40.77 1:45.71 1:23.09
8 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 1:45.69   1:52.89    China 1:45.69 2:04.76 1:48.22
9 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 1:44.96   2:10.49    China 2:06.09 2:40.42 1:44.96
10 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:48.37   2:19.41    China 1:48.37 2:23.90 2:45.95
11 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:53.96   2:33.14    China 3:15.50 1:53.96 2:29.96
12 Young He (何嘉炀) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 29.19   NR 36.66    China 29.19 40.36 40.44
2 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 34.21   46.96    China 34.22 34.21 1:12.46
3 Chengming Su (苏成明) 41.25   51.73    China 1:06.27 41.25 47.66
4 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 45.31   52.13    China 45.31 1:02.18 48.91
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 53.16   56.72    China 1:01.28 55.71 53.16
6 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 54.22   1:07.20    China 54.22 1:03.57 1:23.82
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.01   6.85    China 5.68 6.96 DNF 5.01 7.90
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.56   7.28    China 8.91 9.05 5.65 5.56 7.27
3 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.03   7.44    China 7.80 9.17 6.03 7.26 7.26
4 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 7.75   8.53    China 8.96 8.27 8.36 9.35 7.75
5 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 7.95   8.54    China DNF 7.95 8.45 8.22 8.94
6 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 7.14   9.37    China 9.65 11.32 7.14 8.89 9.57
7 Xinan He (何栖楠) 8.01   9.94    China 10.77 10.73 8.01 DNF 8.32
8 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 7.42   11.34    China 10.61 DNF 12.04 11.38 7.42
9 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 10.26   11.54    China 12.32 11.02 DNF 11.28 10.26
10 Zhenghao Wu (吴峥浩) 13.54   14.55    China 14.94 14.43 DNF 13.54 14.28
11 Young He (何嘉炀) 13.64   14.62    China 16.05 14.27 14.93 14.66 13.64
12 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 14.38   14.93    China 15.74 DNF 14.39 14.66 14.38
13 Yong Yu (余勇) 19.78   20.43    China 23.48 21.33 19.78 20.14 19.81
14 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 18.46   21.72    China 18.46 19.89 19.79 38.55 25.48
15 Huan Luo (罗桓) 14.60   22.25    China 34.25 17.32 15.18 DNF 14.60
16 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 15.87   23.49    China 32.33 21.08 15.87 19.37 30.01
17 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 22.40   25.58    China 27.92 38.67 23.42 22.40 25.39
18 Lei Wang (汪磊) 19.02   26.73    China 24.52 33.77 19.02 34.09 21.91
19 Chen Fang (方晨) 23.74   29.22    China 34.03 26.51 DNF 23.74 27.12
20 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 27.71   31.24    China 34.64 35.06 27.71 27.97 31.10
21 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 29.00   31.83    China 30.62 31.48 29.00 33.40 DNF
22 Geping Yang (杨戈枰) 32.51   42.12    China DNF 39.47 39.97 46.93 32.51
23 Shan Jiang (江山) 20.42   DNF    China 20.42 DNF 33.85 54.50 DNF
24 Haoran Yin (殷浩然) 27.69   DNF    China DNF 36.93 42.71 DNF 27.69
25 Fan Meng (孟凡) 1:00.35      China DNF 1:00.35
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.20   5.97    China 5.73 5.78 5.20 6.39 6.96
2 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.32   6.88    China 6.32 6.47 7.43 7.01 7.17
3 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 5.89   7.07    China 5.89 6.04 8.07 7.14 8.02
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.25   7.88    China 6.25 DNF 7.95 7.64 8.04
5 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 7.11   8.36    China 8.70 7.11 7.79 8.59 10.61
6 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 8.19   8.74    China 8.19 11.18 9.28 8.62 8.33
7 Xinan He (何栖楠) 8.26   9.37    China 8.26 11.59 9.36 8.51 10.24
8 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 6.89   DNF    China 6.89 DNF 7.04 DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 50.02   56.73    China 59.82 1:04.26 56.55 53.81 50.02
2 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 54.80   1:00.55    China 57.09 54.80 1:13.94 1:07.54 57.03
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 59.94   1:04.36    China 1:05.64 1:06.77 59.94 1:04.03 1:03.42
4 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 1:11.42   1:19.92    China 1:25.70 1:24.65 1:14.68 1:20.44 1:11.42
5 Yudong Zhou (周煜东) 1:15.70   1:21.48    China 1:18.57 1:58.73 1:15.70 1:25.57 1:20.31
6 Lei Wang (汪磊) 1:10.53   1:22.62    China 1:34.24 1:30.89 1:10.53 1:20.86 1:16.12
7 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:12.54   1:26.84    China 1:48.66 1:30.47 1:12.54 1:14.35 1:35.70
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:24.11   1:32.54    China 1:34.27 1:31.46 1:31.90 DNF 1:24.11
9 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 1:19.11   1:32.56    Hong Kong 1:36.58 1:30.48 1:30.62 DNF 1:19.11
10 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:27.09   1:34.90    China 1:37.88 1:40.77 1:27.09 1:32.89 1:33.92
11 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:35.70   1:39.82    China 1:35.70 1:37.52 1:37.93 1:44.01 1:50.12
12 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 1:33.03   1:43.75    China 1:44.15 1:46.87 1:40.24 1:49.93 1:33.03
13 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 1:24.89   1:44.77    China 1:47.56 1:45.12 1:41.64 1:24.89 1:56.96
14 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:35.12   1:46.13    China 1:57.77 DNF 1:36.98 1:43.63 1:35.12
15 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:37.46   1:47.77    China 1:37.46 1:44.21 1:53.79 1:45.32 1:53.90
16 Shan Jiang (江山) 1:50.35   2:11.54    China 2:22.97 2:03.33 2:34.16 1:50.35 2:08.32
17 Hang Zhu (朱航) 2:07.23   2:19.54    China 2:34.73 2:15.91 2:07.23 2:07.99 DNF
18 Hao Chang (常皓) 2:03.40   2:23.06    China DNF 2:20.68 2:24.22 2:03.40 2:24.28
19 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 2:25.50   DNF    China 2:25.85 2:37.59 DNF DNF 2:25.50
20 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 2:35.72      China 2:38.23 2:35.72
21 Chen Fang (方晨) 2:37.04      China DNF 2:37.04
22 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 2:44.09      China 2:44.09 2:48.02
23 Young He (何嘉炀) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 47.16   53.95    China 58.43 59.85 52.01 47.16 51.40
2 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 50.30   59.33    China 1:03.97 50.30 1:01.20 55.78 1:01.02
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 55.55   1:00.55    China 58.88 55.55 56.78 1:05.99 1:09.59
4 Yudong Zhou (周煜东) 1:12.24   1:16.30    China DNF 1:18.91 1:14.36 1:15.63 1:12.24
5 Lei Wang (汪磊) 1:13.97   1:19.31    China 1:20.07 1:15.74 1:22.12 1:13.97 1:30.39
6 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 1:17.90   1:22.71    China 1:17.98 1:29.60 1:29.36 1:17.90 1:20.78
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:16.29   1:26.36    China 1:29.95 1:16.29 1:26.70 1:33.62 1:22.42
8 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:22.79   1:28.97    China 1:31.39 1:22.79 1:25.78 1:29.73 1:35.89
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 2.27   3.83    China 3.38 2.27 4.06 6.12 4.05
2 Xinan He (何栖楠) 3.78   4.70    China 5.32 3.78 4.63 4.16 5.90
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.88   4.84    China 4.58 5.71 3.88 4.84 5.11
4 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.18   4.93    China 3.29 8.33 2.18 3.17 10.00
5 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.58   5.32    China 5.27 5.93 6.42 4.75 4.58
6 Tao Hu (胡涛) 3.80   5.95    China 7.06 5.60 7.81 5.18 3.80
7 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 5.15   6.06    China 5.60 6.76 6.08 6.51 5.15
8 Hao Chang (常皓) 4.53   6.07    China 7.28 4.97 4.53 7.25 5.98
9 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 4.88   6.25    China DNF 6.85 5.37 6.53 4.88
10 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 4.47   6.83    China 5.17 6.72 9.81 8.60 4.47
11 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 5.89   6.88    China 7.74 5.89 6.09 7.56 6.99
12 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 5.07   6.92    China 6.46 6.71 7.60 22.62 5.07
13 Lei Wang (汪磊) 5.47   7.57    China 8.78 5.47 6.77 7.17 8.76
14 Huan Yao (姚欢) 6.18   7.94    China 9.62 8.58 8.90 6.33 6.18
15 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.13   8.25    China 8.74 9.89 5.13 20.00 6.13
16 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 6.00   8.45    China 8.57 10.00 8.96 6.00 7.83
17 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 7.19   8.47    China 7.19 8.97 7.81 11.77 8.64
18 Haoran Yin (殷浩然) 7.49   8.51    China 7.49 8.98 11.78 8.51 8.03
19 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 6.24   8.54    Hong Kong 8.97 6.24 15.30 7.22 9.44
20 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 7.21   9.20    China 8.57 9.98 12.94 9.04 7.21
21 Chen Fang (方晨) 6.18   9.51    China 9.85 12.05 6.18 12.42 6.64
22 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 7.04   9.59    China 7.20 9.93 11.64 7.04 11.66
23 Haifei Wang (汪海飞) 4.21   9.60    China 11.06 4.21 7.16 13.27 10.57
24 Qi Zhou (周祺) 8.31   9.75    China 8.31 10.23 10.34 9.82 9.20
25 Zhenghao Wu (吴峥浩) 8.45   9.77    China 11.00 10.62 9.51 9.17 8.45
26 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 8.09   9.81    China 12.36 8.39 8.09 10.56 10.49
27 Yizhi Cui (崔益智) 8.18   10.16    China 12.58 8.18 10.10 12.04 8.34
28 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 8.40   10.33    China 8.40 13.84 10.57 8.43 11.98
29 Fenjin Tian (田汾晋) 6.77   10.34    China 9.73 14.15 DNF 7.14 6.77
30 Haoming Li (李昊明) 6.07   10.43    China 11.41 12.23 6.07 8.75 11.12
31 Yong Yu (余勇) 9.18   11.02    China 9.18 10.57 15.54 10.45 12.03
32 Young He (何嘉炀) 7.05   11.18    China 46.52 7.96 9.93 7.05 15.64
33 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 8.31   11.35    China 12.19 8.31 12.59 14.57 9.26
34 Shan Jiang (江山) 8.13   11.42    China 13.19 8.13 10.54 DNF 10.54
35 Qinghui Zhu (朱庆辉) 8.67   11.47    China 9.32 11.81 8.67 23.16 13.27
36 Wenjun He (何文军) 11.29   11.55    China 17.14 11.64 11.67 11.34 11.29
37 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 8.87   12.21    China 14.01 13.28 8.87 9.34 14.05
38 Yuting Jin (金玉婷) 11.41   12.24    China 13.13 DNF 12.03 11.56 11.41
39 Yuechen Mao (毛悦臣) 11.40   13.26    China 14.58 13.74 11.40 11.47 15.53
40 Hang Zhu (朱航) 9.97   13.34    China 9.97 14.49 10.02 15.52 15.99
41 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 8.38   13.52    China 9.42 10.86 8.38 DNF 20.27
42 Kai Bao (鲍凯) 11.14   13.88    China 17.25 11.14 18.11 12.24 12.15
43 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 8.65   15.23    China 18.13 14.61 30.37 8.65 12.94
44 Zhenbang Li (李振邦) 14.16   16.25    China 15.59 29.83 14.16 16.78 16.39
45 Jiarong He (何嘉蓉) 8.29   16.44    China 8.29 DNF 12.24 13.97 23.10
46 Fan Meng (孟凡) 8.72   16.45    China 20.93 17.99 8.72 27.70 10.44
47 Jingying Zhao (赵静莹) 9.85   18.45    China DNF 19.25 18.52 17.58 9.85
48 Qiankun Wang (王乾坤) 12.63   23.72    China 23.11 12.63 27.06 DNF 21.00
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 2.71   3.81    China 4.57 2.71 4.53 3.61 3.30
2 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.10   3.86    China 3.31 3.10 7.13 3.79 4.48
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 2.71   4.80    China 4.24 2.71 6.10 4.07 7.10
4 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.63   4.89    China 4.92 4.63 5.60 5.08 4.68
5 Xinan He (何栖楠) 3.96   5.01    China 4.93 7.40 6.03 3.96 4.06
6 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 5.05   6.02    China 5.05 6.66 7.33 5.08 6.31
7 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 4.32   6.55    China 5.81 4.32 DNF 5.05 8.78
8 Tao Hu (胡涛) 5.05   6.57    China 6.76 6.51 6.45 5.05 11.16
9 Chen Fang (方晨) 4.35   7.14    China 7.72 DNF 6.88 4.35 6.81
10 Hao Chang (常皓) 5.60   7.23    China 8.07 8.10 6.89 6.73 5.60
11 Lei Wang (汪磊) 4.58   7.34    China 5.24 11.26 7.62 9.16 4.58
12 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 6.23   7.41    China 7.86 7.92 9.35 6.23 6.46
13 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 4.83   7.61    China 10.91 4.83 6.88 10.00 5.94
14 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.79   8.35    China 8.33 3.79 9.13 9.52 7.60
15 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 5.36   8.84    Hong Kong 11.39 5.36 10.54 7.11 8.86
16 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 6.11   8.84    China 9.89 6.11 15.32 8.69 7.95
17 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 6.46   8.98    China 8.63 6.46 12.33 10.46 7.84
18 Huan Yao (姚欢) 4.40   9.29    China 7.47 4.40 9.53 10.87 10.96
19 Zhenghao Wu (吴峥浩) 5.33   9.53    China 10.46 5.33 13.50 9.18 8.94
20 Haoran Yin (殷浩然) 5.91   9.81    China 9.26 5.91 9.55 10.61 16.29
21 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 7.52   9.95    China 13.03 7.52 DNF 8.42 8.39
22 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 7.88   9.99    China 10.56 7.88 9.05 10.99 10.35
23 Haifei Wang (汪海飞) 5.70   10.18    China 10.93 5.70 8.48 11.12 11.13
24 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 9.23   11.53    China 9.74 12.90 14.01 11.94 9.23
25 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 5.43   11.69    China 14.20 5.43 8.95 DNF 11.93
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.86   3.32    China 3.58 3.36 2.86 4.04 3.03
2 Zian Song (宋子安) 2.71   4.30    China 4.33 2.71 5.91 4.54 4.04
3 Tao Hu (胡涛) 4.22   4.99    China 5.23 5.06 4.69 7.34 4.22
4 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 2.89   5.04    China 4.08 2.89 6.61 6.10 4.94
5 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.04   5.24    China 6.68 4.04 4.82 6.19 4.70
6 Xinan He (何栖楠) 4.36   5.68    China 6.54 4.36 5.43 5.08 6.71
7 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 4.68   6.49    China 9.05 6.62 4.87 4.68 7.97
8 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 3.92   7.54    China 6.45 3.92 9.70 10.10 6.47
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Huan Luo (罗桓) 3.84   4.10    China 4.49 11.73 3.84 3.91 3.91
2 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.61   4.99    China 5.28 3.61 5.80 5.43 4.27
3 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 4.41   5.52    China 4.79 7.99 4.41 5.21 6.56
4 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 5.14   5.81    China 5.78 5.97 7.80 5.14 5.69
5 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 5.50   6.36    China 8.36 7.18 5.74 5.50 6.16
6 Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣) 4.03   6.65    China 7.63 7.09 6.28 6.58 4.03
7 Tao Hu (胡涛) 5.11   7.07    China 8.42 7.54 7.51 6.15 5.11
8 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 5.86   7.07    Hong Kong 7.31 6.29 5.86 7.62 7.71
9 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 6.45   7.29    China 7.00 7.92 6.45 DNF 6.94
10 Young He (何嘉炀) 6.13   7.57    China 6.14 9.97 DNF 6.13 6.60
11 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 4.92   7.62    China 7.92 9.39 10.22 4.92 5.55
12 Zian Song (宋子安) 6.66   7.87    China 10.18 7.23 7.70 8.68 6.66
13 Shan Jiang (江山) 7.24   7.90    China 8.09 8.58 7.40 8.20 7.24
14 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 5.07   7.98    China 7.70 DNF 5.07 5.42 10.82
15 Zhiyuan Li (李致远) 6.59   8.10    China 6.59 7.03 7.11 15.25 10.16
16 Yi Wang (王旖) 6.51   8.13    China 10.09 7.69 6.51 8.56 8.14
17 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 6.54   8.15    China 6.54 8.60 12.05 8.55 7.30
18 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 4.98   8.40    China 7.81 7.28 10.21 4.98 10.10
19 Huan Yao (姚欢) 6.89   8.47    China 9.44 7.36 8.61 6.89 11.01
20 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 7.51   8.78    China 10.19 9.02 7.54 9.78 7.51
21 Chengming Su (苏成明) 6.46   9.73    China 7.25 9.59 DNF 12.34 6.46
22 Zhenghao Wu (吴峥浩) 9.39   10.22    China 9.69 11.15 9.39 12.57 9.82
23 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 8.40   10.27    China 8.43 12.26 11.05 11.33 8.40
24 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 8.17   10.29    China 9.79 10.71 15.88 10.38 8.17
25 Haoming Li (李昊明) 7.12   10.53    China 13.29 DNF 7.12 9.78 8.52
26 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 9.12   10.54    China 10.45 10.85 10.61 10.57 9.12
27 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 8.77   10.86    China 13.49 10.18 11.51 10.88 8.77
28 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 8.44   11.10    China 11.51 12.36 8.44 11.61 10.19
29 Wenjun He (何文军) 7.48   11.18    China 12.27 13.19 13.27 8.08 7.48
30 Haifei Wang (汪海飞) 6.71   11.25    China 6.71 9.95 12.06 11.73 17.16
31 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 10.06   11.43    China 10.06 10.79 19.84 12.89 10.60
32 Hang Zhu (朱航) 8.20   12.37    China 11.31 13.46 12.35 DNF 8.20
33 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 10.61   13.02    China 17.58 14.32 11.98 12.75 10.61
34 Yizhi Cui (崔益智) 8.34   14.23    China 18.29 13.72 11.80 17.16 8.34
35 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 9.33   14.40    China 24.92 10.50 17.69 9.33 15.02
36 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 10.79   15.99    China 10.79 18.93 14.21 14.83 52.29
37 Zhenbang Li (李振邦) 13.32   17.16    China 17.60 18.26 17.28 13.32 16.59
38 Jingying Zhao (赵静莹) 14.40   17.50    China 14.40 32.06 15.26 18.80 18.44
39 Kai Bao (鲍凯) 11.35   18.82    China 11.35 19.93 23.57 27.56 12.95
40 Haoran Yin (殷浩然) 15.96   19.87    China 21.41 23.87 15.96 17.87 20.33
41 Fan Meng (孟凡) 16.55   20.89    China 19.94 25.03 18.95 23.77 16.55
42 Qiankun Wang (王乾坤) 19.42   23.06    China 27.42 25.90 19.42 23.79 19.50
43 Yong Yu (余勇) 16.32   23.57    China DNF 21.33 16.32 20.02 29.37
44 Hao Chang (常皓) 12.33   DNF    China 12.33 18.23 DNF 18.84 DNF
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.59   4.00    China 4.31 3.59 10.44 3.80 3.88
2 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 3.83   4.60    China 5.63 3.83 5.85 4.24 3.94
3 Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣) 3.37   4.73    China 3.37 4.64 5.15 5.03 4.51
4 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.02   5.79    China 5.93 5.02 5.32 6.13 8.91
5 Young He (何嘉炀) 5.90   6.18    China 6.54 7.13 5.90 6.04 5.96
6 Huan Luo (罗桓) 3.90   6.23    China 7.03 6.07 3.90 5.58 8.98
7 Tao Hu (胡涛) 4.00   6.35    China 4.00 10.00 4.42 8.10 6.54
8 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 4.67   6.50    China 6.27 4.67 6.69 6.87 6.53
9 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 5.34   6.58    China 5.34 7.03 6.28 DNF 6.43
10 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 5.85   6.67    Hong Kong 7.54 5.89 5.85 6.57 7.68
11 Zian Song (宋子安) 5.62   6.94    China 6.49 5.62 13.88 6.12 8.22
12 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 4.87   7.21    China 7.41 5.65 12.54 4.87 8.57
13 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 6.65   7.46    China 8.30 7.20 9.61 6.65 6.89
14 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 6.03   7.55    China 8.49 7.40 6.03 7.81 7.43
15 Yi Wang (王旖) 6.97   7.82    China 9.22 8.25 7.29 6.97 7.93
16 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 6.16   7.84    China 8.18 13.12 6.16 8.34 6.99
17 Zhiyuan Li (李致远) 5.18   8.09    China 13.91 8.52 5.18 9.00 6.76
18 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 5.57   8.35    China 10.86 5.57 8.30 5.90 DNF
19 Chengming Su (苏成明) 6.44   9.19    China 9.54 8.07 6.44 10.21 9.97
20 Huan Yao (姚欢) 7.01   9.32    China 8.05 7.01 11.12 12.90 8.79
21 Shan Jiang (江山) 7.89   9.49    China 10.40 9.07 7.89 11.75 9.00
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Huan Luo (罗桓) 3.21   3.61    China 3.21 3.83 3.69 4.68 3.31
2 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 2.69   3.79    China 6.46 2.69 3.07 4.36 3.94
3 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.36   3.89    China 3.36 4.25 4.42 3.80 3.62
4 Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣) 3.98   4.76    China 4.93 3.98 4.24 5.11 9.35
5 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 3.95   6.78    China 6.69 3.95 7.15 7.61 6.49
6 Tao Hu (胡涛) 4.40   6.78    China 6.13 4.40 7.66 6.55 9.40
7 Young He (何嘉炀) 5.52   7.07    China 6.13 10.98 7.07 8.00 5.52
8 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 6.56   7.87    China 6.56 7.37 10.74 7.16 9.09
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.89   12.23    China 9.89 12.69 11.45 13.80 12.55
2 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 14.86   15.51   NR  Hong Kong 14.86 18.27 14.95 14.91 16.68
3 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 20.48   24.57    China 27.16 25.09 30.03 20.48 21.46
4 Zhenbang Li (李振邦) 24.58   29.01    China 30.41 24.58 31.59 28.02 28.61
5 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 23.76   30.79    China 34.10 43.57 28.01 30.25 23.76
6 Zian Song (宋子安) 23.46   32.05    China 58.78 25.20 23.46 41.33 29.63
7 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 22.09   33.97    China 40.40 53.76 29.16 32.35 22.09
8 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 29.99   34.65    China 29.99 37.60 34.75 38.07 31.61
9 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 38.01   39.70    China 57.27 38.01 38.46 40.98 39.65
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 30.92   40.15    China 30.92 42.46 38.78 51.71 39.21
11 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 40.24   47.89    China 43.14 1:02.86 53.83 46.71 40.24
12 Lei Wang (汪磊) 43.64   48.68    China 44.49 59.28 45.24 56.31 43.64
13 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 39.88   51.28    China 52.40 55.95 55.03 46.42 39.88
14 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 48.13   51.66    China 53.59 48.52 52.88 48.13 1:00.40
15 Xuan Chen (陈玄) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.04   12.47    China 10.04 32.35 14.27 11.38 11.76
2 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 14.72   18.75    Hong Kong 21.73 19.56 18.95 14.72 17.73
3 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 18.63   23.15    China 33.26 20.04 28.80 20.60 18.63
4 Zian Song (宋子安) 22.26   28.44    China 28.31 42.32 32.95 24.06 22.26
5 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 24.51   30.12    China 40.46 33.45 24.51 31.22 25.69
6 Zhenbang Li (李振邦) 22.60   31.28    China 31.47 34.53 27.83 39.07 22.60
7 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 24.50   32.06    China 55.37 24.50 45.72 24.98 25.49
  3x3x3 With Feet   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 B2 L2 B2 L U2 B2 U' F' R2 D' L B2 U' B2 R2 D' B
A #2 U F2 R2 U F R U B' R2 U2 D' B2 U2 R2 B2 U' B2 U' B2
A #3 D' R L D' R2 D2 F' D' R' B' U' D2 L2 D2 B U2 R2 F2
A Ex#1 F R2 D2 B2 R2 D2 B D2 B R F U R2 U2 R2 B' U' R' F2
A Ex#2 U B D' R2 U2 B' L D F R L2 U2 F R2 F2 U2 B R2 F2
B #1 L2 B2 D2 R2 B U2 F L2 B U2 R2 D R2 U' L2 F' U L' B U' F2
B #2 R' U2 R U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 F' D U B' U' B2 U2 F L2 D' L
B #3 R2 B' F' U2 R2 B' F2 L2 U R2 B' D' F R2 D L' U L' B'
B Ex#1 F R' L' D' B2 L F2 R' F L' D' R2 L2 F' B' L2 D2 L2 U2 F R2
B Ex#2 L B D' F B' U D2 B' U' F2 R2 U2 L2 U2 D2 L' F2 B2 U2 R
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F U R' B2 R2 U2 D B' D2 F2 B2 L2 U2 R F2 R' U2 F2 L
A #2 D2 R2 B2 D' F2 D' F2 L2 B2 F R D L2 U B U L2 D2 B2 F
A #3 L U2 R2 U2 B2 L' B2 F2 L2 D F U B' F2 R' D2 B2 U' L2 D'
A Ex#1 L2 F U2 L2 F' R2 B' R2 F L F' R F2 D2 L' B' L U R B
A Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 B D2 L2 R' U' L' F R B R2 U B L2 U2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR2- DL3- UL2- U5- R1- D1- L3- ALL3+ y2 U4- R2+ D6+ L3+ ALL1+ UR UL
A #2 UR3- DR6+ DL6+ UL2+ U5- R1- D3- L3+ ALL2- y2 U3- R5- D1+ L5+ ALL2+ UR
A #3 UR3- DR2- DL4- UL5- U5- R5- D2+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U2+ R0+ D1- L3+ ALL3- UR DR
A #4 UR1+ DR4+ DL4- UL3- U5+ R3- D4- L6+ ALL0+ y2 U6+ R0+ D4- L2+ ALL1+ DL UL
A #5 UR6+ DR4- DL6+ UL3- U5- R0+ D1- L3- ALL3+ y2 U1- R3+ D5- L5+ ALL6+ DR UL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR5+ DL4+ UL1- U3- R2- D2- L1+ ALL3- y2 U2- R4- D4+ L1+ ALL4+ UR DR
A Ex#2 UR3+ DR2- DL5+ UL0+ U3- R4- D2+ L1+ ALL2+ y2 U1- R4+ D5+ L3+ ALL3- DR DL
B #1 UR2+ DR4- DL3+ UL4+ U1- R1- D4+ L5- ALL4+ y2 U1- R2+ D4+ L1+ ALL3+ UL
B #2 UR3- DR3+ DL5- UL2- U5- R2- D6+ L5+ ALL3+ y2 U4+ R6+ D1- L1- ALL3+
B #3 UR1+ DR2- DL5- UL4+ U3- R4+ D5+ L1- ALL5- y2 U1+ R1+ D5+ L1- ALL3-
B #4 UR6+ DR5+ DL5+ UL2+ U2+ R6+ D6+ L5- ALL4+ y2 U4- R4+ D0+ L1- ALL0+ DR UL
B #5 UR5+ DR3- DL2+ UL4+ U1- R1+ D2- L1+ ALL2- y2 U3+ R1- D2- L1+ ALL1+ DR
B Ex#1 UR6+ DR0+ DL3- UL5- U1+ R1- D6+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U4+ R3- D4+ L1+ ALL1- DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR1+ DR6+ DL0+ UL1- U2- R1+ D4- L1- ALL5- y2 U2+ R2+ D0+ L2+ ALL2+ DR DL UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR0+ DL1- UL3+ U6+ R3- D0+ L0+ ALL1- y2 U3- R4- D3- L6+ ALL5+ DR
A #2 UR1+ DR0+ DL0+ UL2- U6+ R6+ D2+ L3+ ALL2- y2 U3- R1- D3+ L4- ALL2- DR UL
A #3 UR2+ DR3+ DL2+ UL4+ U1+ R1- D2- L6+ ALL2+ y2 U3+ R4- D5+ L2- ALL3- UR DR
A #4 UR4- DR5- DL4+ UL3+ U1- R1- D0+ L3+ ALL3+ y2 U6+ R2+ D3+ L4- ALL0+ DR DL UL
A #5 UR0+ DR4+ DL4+ UL5- U4- R6+ D0+ L2- ALL2- y2 U1+ R5- D5+ L6+ ALL3+ UL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR4- DL1+ UL4- U4- R3+ D5- L1- ALL3- y2 U3- R0+ D3+ L0+ ALL6+ UR DR UL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR0+ DL5+ UL0+ U2- R4- D5+ L0+ ALL5- y2 U5+ R2- D2+ L4- ALL0+ DR DL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' L' R' U L' B' L' B' R' B' u r b
A #2 L' B L' R U' L B' R U R' L' l' r' b
A #3 B R' U L' R B R' U' B' R' U u r' b
A #4 B' L U R U' B R' U R' L' U' l r b
A #5 B R' L' R' B U' L' B L' U' B u
A Ex#1 R B' L' R' L' B' L B' U B' R u' l' r b
A Ex#2 R B' U' L' U R L' U' R' U' L' l b'
B #1 L' B' U' B' U R' B R' L' U' B' u l r'
B #2 R' B R U R L' U R L B' R b
B #3 U' L' B R' L' U' L' R U B' U' r'
B #4 R' U' L U L U' B R L' B L u l' r'
B #5 B' U' L' R' B' U R B' L' U' B' u' b'
B Ex#1 B' U B U' L U' R' B' R' B U' u' l' r b'
B Ex#2 U' B' L' U B' U R' L' B U' L' b
C #1 U' B R B' L' B U R' U B' L u l' r'
C #2 B L' U' B' U' L B U L' U R l
C #3 L' U' L' U' L' B' R' B L B' R u l b'
C #4 U L B U B R' B' L' R U' B' u' l r'
C #5 U' B U' R B R' B' U' B' L' B' u' r
C Ex#1 B' R' L B' L B U' L' B' U B l' r
C Ex#2 U' L B' R' U R B' U R' B' R' l' r' b
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' R' L' U' R L U B' L U u l' r' b'
A #2 U' L' B L' U R U' L' U' B' L' r
A #3 U' R' L B L B R B' R U' L u' l r' b
A #4 U' B' U L U R U' B U R B' u b
A #5 U' R B' U' L' B' U R' U' L' U' l r b'
A Ex#1 U L U' R U' L B' U' B L' B' r' b'
A Ex#2 B U L' R' U L R U R' L' U u
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L U L U L' R L' U' B' u' l r b'
A #2 R U B U' B U B L R' U' B' r b'
A #3 B' U R B R' B U' B U L' B u' l r b
A #4 L' U R L' U' L B R U' R L l' r b
A #5 B U' L' U R' L U' L B R' U' l' r
A Ex#1 U' B' U' R L B' L B' U' B' R u' l' r
A Ex#2 B' L' U' L R B' L U' L' R L' u' l' r
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' R' U L U' R L R' L' B
A #2 U L B' U L' R L' B U' R L
A #3 L R L B L U' B' U R L B'
A #4 U L B L' R' B' L U' R B' L
A #5 U R L' B' L B' U B R U L
A Ex#1 L R B' L' R B' L U' L R' B
A Ex#2 L B R B U' R U' R' L B' R'
B #1 U L R U' R' U R' L' B R' U
B #2 U L R' U L' R' U R L' B' U'
B #3 L B R U' L R' B' R' L' B' R
B #4 B L R L' R B' L R L' U L
B #5 B U B' R' B' L R' U L' B L'
B Ex#1 R L R' B U L' R' B' U R U'
B Ex#2 U B L B U R L' R L B' L
C #1 R B R B R L' B' L' U R' L'
C #2 R B R L U' B' R B U' L R
C #3 L R B U' L' R' U' L' B R' L'
C #4 U R L B U B L R B R B
C #5 U L B' L' U R' L' U' R U' R
C Ex#1 L B R' B' R L U L' R L' R
C Ex#2 U R B L R' L' U L B' L R
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B R' U R' B L U R U' R
A #2 U B L' R' L' R' U' B' U R B'
A #3 B R L U' B' L' U R B U' L
A #4 R B L U R U' L' B U' R U
A #5 B L B' L' B L' U R' L' R U
A Ex#1 U R B L R L' B L U L B'
A Ex#2 U L U L' B' U B' L' B' U R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B U' L' R B U' B' R U'
A #2 B U L R U R U L R L' R'
A #3 R B L R B' R' U L U' B' U
A #4 U R L B U L' B L' U R B'
A #5 B U B R L B' R U' L B L
A Ex#1 R U B' L B' L' U' R' L' B R'
A Ex#2 U L R' B' R' B U L B L B'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-2)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (2,-3) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-1) /
A #3 (4,0) / (2,5) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0)
A #4 (-3,5) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (3,-4) / (-2,0)
A #5 (-3,-1) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-1) / (2,-2) / (4,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (1,-2) / (-4,5) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) /
A Ex#2 (1,3) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-4) / (4,0) / (3,-2) / (-2,0)
B #1 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-4)
B #2 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (2,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0)
B #3 (-3,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-1) / (6,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-5) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) /
B #4 (1,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (2,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (6,0)
B #5 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (6,-2) / (2,0) /
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-5,4) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
B Ex#2 (-2,3) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (1,4) / (5,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) /
A #2 (-3,2) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-4,0) / (1,-4) / (-2,-1) /
A #3 (3,5) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-2) / (5,0)
A #4 (4,3) / (-1,2) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-2)
A #5 (-2,0) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (0,3) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-4)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (6,-4) / (0,-1) / (6,0) /
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:37.46   1:47.77   1:37.46 1:44.21 1:53.79 1:45.32 1:53.90
Pyraminx First round 37 8.87   12.21   14.01 13.28 8.87 9.34 14.05
Skewb First round 35 9.33   14.40   24.92 10.50 17.69 9.33 15.02
Square-1 Combined First round 10 30.92   40.15   30.92 42.46 38.78 51.71 39.21
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 54.22   1:07.20   54.22 1:03.57 1:23.82
First round 6 1:01.70   1:15.24   1:23.12 1:20.89 1:01.70
Chen Fang (方晨)    China
Chen Fang (方晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 23.74   29.22   34.03 26.51 DNF 23.74 27.12
Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:37.04     DNF 2:37.04
Pyraminx Second round 9 4.35   7.14   7.72 DNF 6.88 4.35 6.81
First round 21 6.18   9.51   9.85 12.05 6.18 12.42 6.64
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 41.25   51.73   1:06.27 41.25 47.66
First round 4 46.43   48.03   47.27 50.40 46.43
Skewb Second round 19 6.44   9.19   9.54 8.07 6.44 10.21 9.97
First round 21 6.46   9.73   7.25 9.59 DNF 12.34 6.46
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)    China
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.32   6.88   6.32 6.47 7.43 7.01 7.17
Combined First round 3 6.03   7.44   7.80 9.17 6.03 7.26 7.26
Chunyu Zhang (张春雨)    China
Chunyu Zhang (张春雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 14.38   14.93   15.74 DNF 14.39 14.66 14.38
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:35.70   1:39.82   1:35.70 1:37.52 1:37.93 1:44.01 1:50.12
Pyraminx First round 10 4.47   6.83   5.17 6.72 9.81 8.60 4.47
Skewb First round 31 10.06   11.43   10.06 10.79 19.84 12.89 10.60
Square-1 Combined First round 7 22.09   33.97   40.40 53.76 29.16 32.35 22.09
Fan Meng (孟凡)    China
Fan Meng (孟凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 25 1:00.35     DNF 1:00.35
Pyraminx First round 46 8.72   16.45   20.93 17.99 8.72 27.70 10.44
Skewb First round 41 16.55   20.89   19.94 25.03 18.95 23.77 16.55
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 43 8.65   15.23   18.13 14.61 30.37 8.65 12.94
Fenjin Tian (田汾晋)    China
Fenjin Tian (田汾晋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 29 6.77   10.34   9.73 14.15 DNF 7.14 6.77
Geping Yang (杨戈枰)    China
Geping Yang (杨戈枰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 32.51   42.12   DNF 39.47 39.97 46.93 32.51
Haifei Wang (汪海飞)    China
Haifei Wang (汪海飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Second round 23 5.70   10.18   10.93 5.70 8.48 11.12 11.13
First round 23 4.21   9.60   11.06 4.21 7.16 13.27 10.57
Skewb First round 30 6.71   11.25   6.71 9.95 12.06 11.73 17.16
Hang Zhu (朱航)    China
Hang Zhu (朱航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 17 2:07.23   2:19.54   2:34.73 2:15.91 2:07.23 2:07.99 DNF
Pyraminx First round 40 9.97   13.34   9.97 14.49 10.02 15.52 15.99
Skewb First round 32 8.20   12.37   11.31 13.46 12.35 DNF 8.20
Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林)    China
Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 3 5.89   7.07   5.89 6.04 8.07 7.14 8.02
Combined First round 6 7.14   9.37   9.65 11.32 7.14 8.89 9.57
Hanwen Mao (毛翰文)    China
Hanwen Mao (毛翰文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 6 8.19   8.74   8.19 11.18 9.28 8.62 8.33
Combined First round 4 7.75   8.53   8.96 8.27 8.36 9.35 7.75
Skewb Second round 14 6.03   7.55   8.49 7.40 6.03 7.81 7.43
First round 11 4.92   7.62   7.92 9.39 10.22 4.92 5.55
Hanyue Ren (任涵悦)    China
Hanyue Ren (任涵悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:33.03   1:43.75   1:44.15 1:46.87 1:40.24 1:49.93 1:33.03
Pyraminx Second round 24 9.23   11.53   9.74 12.90 14.01 11.94 9.23
First round 26 8.09   9.81   12.36 8.39 8.09 10.56 10.49
Skewb Final 5 3.95   6.78   6.69 3.95 7.15 7.61 6.49
Second round 8 4.67   6.50   6.27 4.67 6.69 6.87 6.53
First round 18 4.98   8.40   7.81 7.28 10.21 4.98 10.10
Hao Chang (常皓)    China
Hao Chang (常皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:03.40   2:23.06   DNF 2:20.68 2:24.22 2:03.40 2:24.28
Pyraminx Second round 10 5.60   7.23   8.07 8.10 6.89 6.73 5.60
First round 8 4.53   6.07   7.28 4.97 4.53 7.25 5.98
Skewb First round 44 12.33   DNF   12.33 18.23 DNF 18.84 DNF
Haoming Li (李昊明)    China
Haoming Li (李昊明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 30 6.07   10.43   11.41 12.23 6.07 8.75 11.12
Skewb First round 25 7.12   10.53   13.29 DNF 7.12 9.78 8.52
Haoran Yin (殷浩然)    China
Haoran Yin (殷浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 24 27.69   DNF   DNF 36.93 42.71 DNF 27.69
Pyraminx Second round 20 5.91   9.81   9.26 5.91 9.55 10.61 16.29
First round 18 7.49   8.51   7.49 8.98 11.78 8.51 8.03
Skewb First round 40 15.96   19.87   21.41 23.87 15.96 17.87 20.33
Huan Luo (罗桓)    China
Huan Luo (罗桓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 14.60   22.25   34.25 17.32 15.18 DNF 14.60
Skewb Final 1 3.21   3.61   3.21 3.83 3.69 4.68 3.31
Second round 6 3.90   6.23   7.03 6.07 3.90 5.58 8.98
First round 1 3.84   4.10   4.49 11.73 3.84 3.91 3.91
Huan Yao (姚欢)    China
Huan Yao (姚欢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Second round 18 4.40   9.29   7.47 4.40 9.53 10.87 10.96
First round 14 6.18   7.94   9.62 8.58 8.90 6.33 6.18
Skewb Second round 20 7.01   9.32   8.05 7.01 11.12 12.90 8.79
First round 19 6.89   8.47   9.44 7.36 8.61 6.89 11.01
Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰)    China
Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 10.26   11.54   12.32 11.02 DNF 11.28 10.26
Pyraminx Final 4 2.89   5.04   4.08 2.89 6.61 6.10 4.94
Second round 1 2.71   3.81   4.57 2.71 4.53 3.61 3.30
First round 1 2.27   3.83   3.38 2.27 4.06 6.12 4.05
Skewb Second round 9 5.34   6.58   5.34 7.03 6.28 DNF 6.43
First round 5 5.50   6.36   8.36 7.18 5.74 5.50 6.16
Jiarong He (何嘉蓉)    China
Jiarong He (何嘉蓉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 45 8.29   16.44   8.29 DNF 12.24 13.97 23.10
Jingying Zhao (赵静莹)    China
Jingying Zhao (赵静莹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 47 9.85   18.45   DNF 19.25 18.52 17.58 9.85
Skewb First round 38 14.40   17.50   14.40 32.06 15.26 18.80 18.44
Kai Bao (鲍凯)    China
Kai Bao (鲍凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 42 11.14   13.88   17.25 11.14 18.11 12.24 12.15
Skewb First round 39 11.35   18.82   11.35 19.93 23.57 27.56 12.95
Lei Wang (汪磊)    China
Lei Wang (汪磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 19.02   26.73   24.52 33.77 19.02 34.09 21.91
Megaminx Final 5 1:13.97   1:19.31   1:20.07 1:15.74 1:22.12 1:13.97 1:30.39
Combined First round 6 1:10.53   1:22.62   1:34.24 1:30.89 1:10.53 1:20.86 1:16.12
Pyraminx Second round 11 4.58   7.34   5.24 11.26 7.62 9.16 4.58
First round 13 5.47   7.57   8.78 5.47 6.77 7.17 8.76
Square-1 Combined First round 12 43.64   48.68   44.49 59.28 45.24 56.31 43.64
Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒)    Hong Kong
Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:19.11   1:32.56   1:36.58 1:30.48 1:30.62 DNF 1:19.11
Pyraminx Second round 15 5.36   8.84   11.39 5.36 10.54 7.11 8.86
First round 19 6.24   8.54   8.97 6.24 15.30 7.22 9.44
Skewb Second round 10 5.85   6.67   7.54 5.89 5.85 6.57 7.68
First round 8 5.86   7.07   7.31 6.29 5.86 7.62 7.71
Square-1 Final 2 14.72   18.75   21.73 19.56 18.95 14.72 17.73
Combined First round 2 14.86   15.51   NR 14.86 18.27 14.95 14.91 16.68
Qi Zhou (周祺)    China
Qi Zhou (周祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet First round 11 1:53.96   2:33.14   3:15.50 1:53.96 2:29.96
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:35.12   1:46.13   1:57.77 DNF 1:36.98 1:43.63 1:35.12
Pyraminx Second round 14 3.79   8.35   8.33 3.79 9.13 9.52 7.60
First round 24 8.31   9.75   8.31 10.23 10.34 9.82 9.20
Skewb Final 3 3.36   3.89   3.36 4.25 4.42 3.80 3.62
Second round 1 3.59   4.00   4.31 3.59 10.44 3.80 3.88
First round 2 3.61   4.99   5.28 3.61 5.80 5.43 4.27
Qiankun Wang (王乾坤)    China
Qiankun Wang (王乾坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 48 12.63   23.72   23.11 12.63 27.06 DNF 21.00
Skewb First round 42 19.42   23.06   27.42 25.90 19.42 23.79 19.50
Qinghui Zhu (朱庆辉)    China
Qinghui Zhu (朱庆辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 35 8.67   11.47   9.32 11.81 8.67 23.16 13.27
Qiyu Hou (侯启予)    China
Qiyu Hou (侯启予)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 8 6.89   DNF   6.89 DNF 7.04 DNF DNF
Combined First round 8 7.42   11.34   10.61 DNF 12.04 11.38 7.42
Pyraminx Second round 21 7.52   9.95   13.03 7.52 DNF 8.42 8.39
First round 15 5.13   8.25   8.74 9.89 5.13 20.00 6.13
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)    China
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Final 1 47.16   53.95   58.43 59.85 52.01 47.16 51.40
Combined First round 1 50.02   56.73   59.82 1:04.26 56.55 53.81 50.02
Pyraminx Final 5 4.04   5.24   6.68 4.04 4.82 6.19 4.70
Second round 4 4.63   4.89   4.92 4.63 5.60 5.08 4.68
First round 5 4.58   5.32   5.27 5.93 6.42 4.75 4.58
Skewb Final 8 6.56   7.87   6.56 7.37 10.74 7.16 9.09
Second round 4 5.02   5.79   5.93 5.02 5.32 6.13 8.91
First round 17 6.54   8.15   6.54 8.60 12.05 8.55 7.30
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 29.19   NR 36.66   29.19 40.36 40.44
First round 1 36.23   38.51   39.78 39.51 36.23
Megaminx Final 8 1:22.79   1:28.97   1:31.39 1:22.79 1:25.78 1:29.73 1:35.89
Combined First round 7 1:12.54   1:26.84   1:48.66 1:30.47 1:12.54 1:14.35 1:35.70
Shan Jiang (江山)    China
Shan Jiang (江山)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 23 20.42   DNF   20.42 DNF 33.85 54.50 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:50.35   2:11.54   2:22.97 2:03.33 2:34.16 1:50.35 2:08.32
Pyraminx First round 34 8.13   11.42   13.19 8.13 10.54 DNF 10.54
Skewb Second round 21 7.89   9.49   10.40 9.07 7.89 11.75 9.00
First round 13 7.24   7.90   8.09 8.58 7.40 8.20 7.24
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 1:48.37   2:19.41   1:48.37 2:23.90 2:45.95
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 15.87   23.49   32.33 21.08 15.87 19.37 30.01
Pyraminx Second round 12 6.23   7.41   7.86 7.92 9.35 6.23 6.46
First round 11 5.89   6.88   7.74 5.89 6.09 7.56 6.99
Skewb First round 28 8.44   11.10   11.51 12.36 8.44 11.61 10.19
Square-1 Combined First round 11 40.24   47.89   43.14 1:02.86 53.83 46.71 40.24
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.20   5.97   5.73 5.78 5.20 6.39 6.96
Combined First round 1 5.01   6.85   5.68 6.96 DNF 5.01 7.90
Megaminx Combined First round 22 2:44.09     2:44.09 2:48.02
Pyraminx First round 33 8.31   11.35   12.19 8.31 12.59 14.57 9.26
Skewb First round 33 10.61   13.02   17.58 14.32 11.98 12.75 10.61
Square-1 Final 5 24.51   30.12   40.46 33.45 24.51 31.22 25.69
Combined First round 8 29.99   34.65   29.99 37.60 34.75 38.07 31.61
Tao Hu (胡涛)    China
Tao Hu (胡涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 3 4.22   4.99   5.23 5.06 4.69 7.34 4.22
Second round 8 5.05   6.57   6.76 6.51 6.45 5.05 11.16
First round 6 3.80   5.95   7.06 5.60 7.81 5.18 3.80
Skewb Final 6 4.40   6.78   6.13 4.40 7.66 6.55 9.40
Second round 7 4.00   6.35   4.00 10.00 4.42 8.10 6.54
First round 7 5.11   7.07   8.42 7.54 7.51 6.15 5.11
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)    China
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Final 2 50.30   59.33   1:03.97 50.30 1:01.20 55.78 1:01.02
Combined First round 2 54.80   1:00.55   57.09 54.80 1:13.94 1:07.54 57.03
Pyraminx Second round 13 4.83   7.61   10.91 4.83 6.88 10.00 5.94
First round 12 5.07   6.92   6.46 6.71 7.60 22.62 5.07
Skewb First round 27 8.77   10.86   13.49 10.18 11.51 10.88 8.77
Square-1 Final 7 24.50   32.06   55.37 24.50 45.72 24.98 25.49
Combined First round 5 23.76   30.79   34.10 43.57 28.01 30.25 23.76
Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟)    China
Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 8 3.92   7.54   6.45 3.92 9.70 10.10 6.47
Second round 6 5.05   6.02   5.05 6.66 7.33 5.08 6.31
First round 9 4.88   6.25   DNF 6.85 5.37 6.53 4.88
Skewb Second round 18 5.57   8.35   10.86 5.57 8.30 5.90 DNF
First round 9 6.45   7.29   7.00 7.92 6.45 DNF 6.94
Square-1 Final 3 18.63   23.15   33.26 20.04 28.80 20.60 18.63
Combined First round 3 20.48   24.57   27.16 25.09 30.03 20.48 21.46
Wenjun He (何文军)    China
Wenjun He (何文军)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 36 11.29   11.55   17.14 11.64 11.67 11.34 11.29
Skewb First round 29 7.48   11.18   12.27 13.19 13.27 8.08 7.48
Xiangjie Li (李祥杰)    China
Xiangjie Li (李祥杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 5 7.11   8.36   8.70 7.11 7.79 8.59 10.61
Combined First round 5 7.95   8.54   DNF 7.95 8.45 8.22 8.94
Megaminx Final 6 1:17.90   1:22.71   1:17.98 1:29.60 1:29.36 1:17.90 1:20.78
Combined First round 4 1:11.42   1:19.92   1:25.70 1:24.65 1:14.68 1:20.44 1:11.42
Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰)    China
Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 34.21   46.96   34.22 34.21 1:12.46
First round 2 33.58   47.32   33.78 33.58 1:14.59
Xinan He (何栖楠)    China
Xinan He (何栖楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 7 8.26   9.37   8.26 11.59 9.36 8.51 10.24
Combined First round 7 8.01   9.94   10.77 10.73 8.01 DNF 8.32
Pyraminx Final 6 4.36   5.68   6.54 4.36 5.43 5.08 6.71
Second round 5 3.96   5.01   4.93 7.40 6.03 3.96 4.06
First round 2 3.78   4.70   5.32 3.78 4.63 4.16 5.90
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)    China
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:24.89   1:44.77   1:47.56 1:45.12 1:41.64 1:24.89 1:56.96
Pyraminx Second round 16 6.11   8.84   9.89 6.11 15.32 8.69 7.95
First round 17 7.19   8.47   7.19 8.97 7.81 11.77 8.64
Skewb First round 23 8.40   10.27   8.43 12.26 11.05 11.33 8.40
Xuan Chen (陈玄)    China
Xuan Chen (陈玄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 18.46   21.72   18.46 19.89 19.79 38.55 25.48
Pyraminx Final 7 4.68   6.49   9.05 6.62 4.87 4.68 7.97
Second round 7 4.32   6.55   5.81 4.32 DNF 5.05 8.78
First round 7 5.15   6.06   5.60 6.76 6.08 6.51 5.15
Skewb First round 36 10.79   15.99   10.79 18.93 14.21 14.83 52.29
Square-1 Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)    China
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Second round 22 7.88   9.99   10.56 7.88 9.05 10.99 10.35
First round 20 7.21   9.20   8.57 9.98 12.94 9.04 7.21
Skewb Second round 12 4.87   7.21   7.41 5.65 12.54 4.87 8.57
First round 4 5.14   5.81   5.78 5.97 7.80 5.14 5.69
Square-1 Combined First round 13 39.88   51.28   52.40 55.95 55.03 46.42 39.88
Yi Wang (王旖)    China
Yi Wang (王旖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Final 3 55.55   1:00.55   58.88 55.55 56.78 1:05.99 1:09.59
Combined First round 3 59.94   1:04.36   1:05.64 1:06.77 59.94 1:04.03 1:03.42
Pyraminx Final 1 2.86   3.32   3.58 3.36 2.86 4.04 3.03
Second round 2 3.10   3.86   3.31 3.10 7.13 3.79 4.48
First round 4 2.18   4.93   3.29 8.33 2.18 3.17 10.00
Skewb Second round 15 6.97   7.82   9.22 8.25 7.29 6.97 7.93
First round 16 6.51   8.13   10.09 7.69 6.51 8.56 8.14
Yichang Chen (陈益昌)    China
Yichang Chen (陈益昌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet First round 7 1:23.09   1:36.52   1:40.77 1:45.71 1:23.09
Pyraminx First round 41 8.38   13.52   9.42 10.86 8.38 DNF 20.27
Skewb Second round 16 6.16   7.84   8.18 13.12 6.16 8.34 6.99
First round 20 7.51   8.78   10.19 9.02 7.54 9.78 7.51
Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣)    China
Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet First round 8 1:45.69   1:52.89   1:45.69 2:04.76 1:48.22
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 27.71   31.24   34.64 35.06 27.71 27.97 31.10
Megaminx Combined First round 19 2:25.50   DNF   2:25.85 2:37.59 DNF DNF 2:25.50
Pyraminx Second round 25 5.43   11.69   14.20 5.43 8.95 DNF 11.93
First round 16 6.00   8.45   8.57 10.00 8.96 6.00 7.83
Skewb Second round 13 6.65   7.46   8.30 7.20 9.61 6.65 6.89
First round 14 5.07   7.98   7.70 DNF 5.07 5.42 10.82
Square-1 Combined First round 9 38.01   39.70   57.27 38.01 38.46 40.98 39.65
Yikang Xie (谢轶康)    China
Yikang Xie (谢轶康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet First round 9 1:44.96   2:10.49   2:06.09 2:40.42 1:44.96
Yizhi Cui (崔益智)    China
Yizhi Cui (崔益智)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 27 8.18   10.16   12.58 8.18 10.10 12.04 8.34
Skewb First round 34 8.34   14.23   18.29 13.72 11.80 17.16 8.34
Yong Yu (余勇)    China
Yong Yu (余勇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 19.78   20.43   23.48 21.33 19.78 20.14 19.81
Pyraminx First round 31 9.18   11.02   9.18 10.57 15.54 10.45 12.03
Skewb First round 43 16.32   23.57   DNF 21.33 16.32 20.02 29.37
Young He (何嘉炀)    China
Young He (何嘉炀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 13.64   14.62   16.05 14.27 14.93 14.66 13.64
Megaminx Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 7.05   11.18   46.52 7.96 9.93 7.05 15.64
Skewb Final 7 5.52   7.07   6.13 10.98 7.07 8.00 5.52
Second round 5 5.90   6.18   6.54 7.13 5.90 6.04 5.96
First round 10 6.13   7.57   6.14 9.97 DNF 6.13 6.60
Yudong Zhou (周煜东)    China
Yudong Zhou (周煜东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Final 4 1:12.24   1:16.30   DNF 1:18.91 1:14.36 1:15.63 1:12.24
Combined First round 5 1:15.70   1:21.48   1:18.57 1:58.73 1:15.70 1:25.57 1:20.31
Yuechen Mao (毛悦臣)    China
Yuechen Mao (毛悦臣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 39 11.40   13.26   14.58 13.74 11.40 11.47 15.53
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Final 7 1:16.29   1:26.36   1:29.95 1:16.29 1:26.70 1:33.62 1:22.42
Combined First round 8 1:24.11   1:32.54   1:34.27 1:31.46 1:31.90 DNF 1:24.11
Skewb First round 24 8.17   10.29   9.79 10.71 15.88 10.38 8.17
Yuting Jin (金玉婷)    China
Yuting Jin (金玉婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 38 11.41   12.24   13.13 DNF 12.03 11.56 11.41
Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣)    China
Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 4 3.98   4.76   4.93 3.98 4.24 5.11 9.35
Second round 3 3.37   4.73   3.37 4.64 5.15 5.03 4.51
First round 6 4.03   6.65   7.63 7.09 6.28 6.58 4.03
Zhenbang Li (李振邦)    China
Zhenbang Li (李振邦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 44 14.16   16.25   15.59 29.83 14.16 16.78 16.39
Skewb First round 37 13.32   17.16   17.60 18.26 17.28 13.32 16.59
Square-1 Final 6 22.60   31.28   31.47 34.53 27.83 39.07 22.60
Combined First round 4 24.58   29.01   30.41 24.58 31.59 28.02 28.61
Zhenghao Wu (吴峥浩)    China
Zhenghao Wu (吴峥浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 13.54   14.55   14.94 14.43 DNF 13.54 14.28
Pyraminx Second round 19 5.33   9.53   10.46 5.33 13.50 9.18 8.94
First round 25 8.45   9.77   11.00 10.62 9.51 9.17 8.45
Skewb First round 22 9.39   10.22   9.69 11.15 9.39 12.57 9.82
Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇)    China
Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 2 2.69   3.79   6.46 2.69 3.07 4.36 3.94
Second round 2 3.83   4.60   5.63 3.83 5.85 4.24 3.94
First round 3 4.41   5.52   4.79 7.99 4.41 5.21 6.56
Zhiyuan Li (李致远)    China
Zhiyuan Li (李致远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Second round 17 5.18   8.09   13.91 8.52 5.18 9.00 6.76
First round 15 6.59   8.10   6.59 7.03 7.11 15.25 10.16
Zian Song (宋子安)    China
Zian Song (宋子安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 2 2.71   4.30   4.33 2.71 5.91 4.54 4.04
Second round 3 2.71   4.80   4.24 2.71 6.10 4.07 7.10
First round 3 3.88   4.84   4.58 5.71 3.88 4.84 5.11
Skewb Second round 11 5.62   6.94   6.49 5.62 13.88 6.12 8.22
First round 12 6.66   7.87   10.18 7.23 7.70 8.68 6.66
Square-1 Final 4 22.26   28.44   28.31 42.32 32.95 24.06 22.26
Combined First round 6 23.46   32.05   58.78 25.20 23.46 41.33 29.63
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 45.31   52.13   45.31 1:02.18 48.91
First round 5 49.11   1:10.88   1:40.10 49.11 1:03.44
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 22.40   25.58   27.92 38.67 23.42 22.40 25.39
Megaminx Combined First round 20 2:35.72     2:38.23 2:35.72
Pyraminx Second round 17 6.46   8.98   8.63 6.46 12.33 10.46 7.84
First round 22 7.04   9.59   7.20 9.93 11.64 7.04 11.66
Skewb First round 26 9.12   10.54   10.45 10.85 10.61 10.57 9.12
Square-1 Combined First round 14 48.13   51.66   53.59 48.52 52.88 48.13 1:00.40
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 53.16   56.72   1:01.28 55.71 53.16
First round 3 45.97   47.51   47.78 45.97 48.78
Rubik's Clock Final 4 6.25   7.88   6.25 DNF 7.95 7.64 8.04
Combined First round 2 5.56   7.28   8.91 9.05 5.65 5.56 7.27
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:27.09   1:34.90   1:37.88 1:40.77 1:27.09 1:32.89 1:33.92
Square-1 Final 1 10.04   12.47   10.04 32.35 14.27 11.38 11.76
Combined First round 1 9.89   12.23   9.89 12.69 11.45 13.80 12.55
Ziyue Wu (吴子玥)    China
Ziyue Wu (吴子玥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 21 29.00   31.83   30.62 31.48 29.00 33.40 DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 8.40   10.33   8.40 13.84 10.57 8.43 11.98