Anaheim Fall 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-9-15~16  USA, Anaheim, California Anaheim Fall 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Danny SungIn Park 7.19  Elijah Brown 8.85  Will Hamilton 9.57
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Lai 2.43  Graham Johnson 2.62  Robbie Villarica 2.63
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Danny SungIn Park 1:13.12  Thomas Valles 1:26.04  Kevin Matthews 1:28.47
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Andrew Nathenson 25.67  Kevin Matthews 31.00  Danny SungIn Park 35.67
 Rubik's Clock  Robbie Villarica 8.74  Elijah Brown 12.85  Henry Helmuth 12.86
 Pyraminx  Scott Weston 3.39  Elijah Brown 3.67  Robbie Villarica 5.30
 Skewb  Jungwoo Kim 4.34  Jack Stewart 5.53  Elijah Brown 6.09
 Square-1  Michael Young 10.27  Robbie Villarica 12.91  Thomas Valles 13.76
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Nick Moreno 4/4 31:10  Danny SungIn Park 5/6 40:01  Jungwoo Kim 2/2 9:47
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 6.48   6.78    Korea 6.56 8.50 6.66 6.48 7.12
2 Elijah Brown 8.64   9.34    USA 9.54 9.76 9.72 8.64 8.77
3 Will Hamilton 8.57   9.44    USA 8.57 10.48 9.30 9.13 9.90
4 Robbie Villarica 8.63   9.66    Philippines 10.04 10.87 9.79 8.63 9.16
5 Shane Grogan 7.64   9.69    USA 10.12 8.99 7.64 9.97 11.66
6 Matthew Carlson 8.67   9.72    USA 11.07 9.25 11.65 8.67 8.85
7 Christopher Lai 8.12   10.10    USA 9.24 8.12 11.82 11.44 9.61
8 Henry Helmuth 9.02   10.43    USA 10.54 9.73 9.02 11.02 11.37
9 Graham Johnson 9.80   10.96    USA DNF 9.80 10.81 11.97 10.11
10 Ryan Woytowitz 10.27   11.04    USA 11.10 10.68 13.64 10.27 11.34
11 Derek Hsieh 8.32   11.06    USA 8.32 11.80 11.62 9.75 11.98
12 Jungwoo Kim 10.64   11.34    Korea 11.22 10.64 11.36 11.44 12.50
13 Andrew Nathenson 9.87   11.36    USA 11.04 12.10 9.87 13.31 10.93
14 Alex Davani 10.87   11.37    USA 14.01 11.14 11.20 10.87 11.77
15 Evan Serrano 10.47   11.47    USA 10.47 10.84 11.43 15.50 12.13
16 Kevin Matthews 10.30   11.49    Canada 12.07 14.48 11.40 11.01 10.30
17 William Li 10.00   11.61    USA 11.38 16.40 10.94 10.00 12.51
18 Michael Young 10.52   11.65    USA 12.56 10.56 11.82 16.44 10.52
19 Alfred Wang 11.37   11.84    USA 11.88 11.68 15.61 11.37 11.95
20 Thomas Valles 10.38   12.39    USA 13.13 14.33 11.57 12.47 10.38
21 Jonathan Sun 11.58   12.57    USA 12.56 12.93 11.58 12.21 13.15
22 Josh Humpherys 10.71   12.68    USA 11.01 14.28 16.84 12.76 10.71
23 Matthew Harris 10.95   12.79    USA 15.09 12.01 10.95 12.74 13.61
24 Dominic Morton 12.56   13.08    USA 12.60 12.56 12.64 14.13 13.99
25 Jack Stewart 10.99   13.09    USA 10.99 12.02 11.51 15.75 17.75
26 Carter Audet Marrero 8.60   13.34    USA 12.59 DNF 15.17 8.60 12.25
27 Scott Weston 10.82   13.34    USA 13.00 13.82 10.82 13.19 13.85
28 Albert Poghosyan 12.75   13.75    USA 12.97 22.80 12.75 13.16 15.13
29 Aiden Burkholder 12.35   13.79    USA 15.64 12.35 14.73 13.82 12.81
30 Aaron Du 12.03   14.14    USA 15.51 12.03 16.50 13.03 13.87
31 Thomas Nguyen 11.29   14.15    USA 14.67 12.49 11.29 15.30 18.40
32 Charlie Heffernan 10.36   14.25    USA 12.27 17.35 14.33 16.15 10.36
33 Andrew Mitchell 12.86   14.34    USA 14.42 12.86 14.46 16.18 14.13
34 Michael T. Zalameda 12.85   14.56    USA 12.85 16.28 14.02 19.06 13.39
35 Dawson Lam 12.35   14.77    USA 14.95 12.35 16.15 15.66 13.69
36 Edward Xie 14.32   14.93    USA 15.54 16.88 14.36 14.32 14.89
37 William D. Li 13.92   15.16    USA 14.31 14.16 17.35 17.01 13.92
38 Riki Osawa 11.48   15.29    USA 16.23 11.48 16.09 14.74 15.04
39 Jenna Gain 13.11   15.87    USA 13.96 18.37 15.27 18.49 13.11
40 Kyle Nguyen 12.04   16.36    USA 19.56 15.99 19.48 12.04 13.61
41 Logan R. White 15.79   16.41    USA 16.62 15.79 16.71 15.89 17.95
42 Jordan Herman 14.41   16.50    USA 19.69 23.74 14.99 14.41 14.83
43 Will Mathewson 12.51   16.91    USA 16.45 21.28 17.94 16.33 12.51
44 Michael Gillespie 15.44   17.08    USA 20.82 16.96 15.44 17.12 17.17
45 Tyler Vo 14.77   17.48    USA 17.34 14.77 18.42 21.24 16.69
46 David Tu 13.83   17.57    USA 15.28 18.23 13.83 24.03 19.19
47 Kyrstn Hall 17.15   18.14    USA 22.64 17.16 17.15 18.81 18.46
48 Dan Nguyen 17.14   18.23    USA 17.14 18.34 20.26 17.65 18.70
49 Kirk Lindbeck 15.36   18.53    USA 15.36 15.60 19.32 27.31 20.68
50 Nathan Stanmer 17.27   18.86    USA 26.26 18.83 19.62 17.27 18.13
51 Thomas Oltman 17.17   19.00    USA 17.17 28.19 18.73 19.05 19.22
52 Will Do 14.09   19.05    USA 18.21 23.97 20.95 14.09 17.99
53 Gage Tan-Torres 18.31   19.37    USA 18.31 18.58 23.74 20.24 19.29
54 Kyle Miwa 17.84   19.38    USA 18.63 17.84 20.09 19.42 22.60
55 Evan Ha 18.07   19.42    USA 19.28 19.14 19.85 26.33 18.07
56 Vishnu Rajasekhar 13.39   19.66    India 25.63 13.92 13.39 DNF 19.42
57 Joshua Kwon 15.91   19.68    USA 15.91 21.20 19.83 20.98 18.24
58 Elias Valle 16.34   19.71    USA 16.34 17.60 23.41 18.13 DNF
59 Luke Haunert 18.57   19.80    USA 22.63 18.57 21.43 18.61 19.36
60 Christian De Paola 14.98   19.88    USA 16.94 22.39 DNF 20.31 14.98
61 Amogh Adluri 16.87   20.30    USA 21.26 19.77 19.88 23.79 16.87
62 Ethan Ollins 15.66   20.40    USA 15.66 20.84 20.32 20.05 21.68
63 Kevin Kuida 20.18   20.97    USA 20.18 22.49 21.09 20.46 21.36
64 Thomas Elliott Rogers 20.82   21.35    USA 21.87 31.31 21.29 20.82 20.89
65 Evan Szentgyorgyi 19.27   21.76    USA 19.27 20.97 24.68 19.74 24.58
66 Carter Chen 20.90   22.38    USA 20.90 22.07 21.61 23.47 24.86
67 Nathaniel Watson 16.29   22.59    USA 22.56 23.58 24.33 21.64 16.29
68 Matteo Beretta 21.25   23.11    USA 28.25 23.16 21.93 24.23 21.25
69 Anish Shanmugam 18.85   23.44    Australia 27.77 18.85 28.08 20.05 22.50
70 Jake Hansen 18.90   23.65    USA 23.75 22.22 24.98 18.90 28.40
71 Kimon Haramis 21.43   24.63    USA 25.21 32.32 21.43 24.17 24.52
72 Breckin Hamilton 22.18   24.84    USA 30.51 24.82 22.18 24.39 25.32
73 Aryaman Jain 21.73   25.48    India 25.87 29.77 21.96 21.73 28.62
74 Chandler Kim 24.04   26.10    USA 26.78 32.87 26.40 24.04 25.12
75 Sihan Tao 22.90   26.42    USA 26.82 25.93 DNF 26.50 22.90
76 Kade Shigekawa 21.51   27.14    USA 23.95 34.30 37.79 23.18 21.51
77 Azra Cetinel 26.11   28.41    USA 29.32 27.46 26.11 48.09 28.45
78 Aiden Park 22.88   28.71    USA 28.53 22.88 29.03 29.34 28.58
79 Jaden Gerstein 22.44   29.02    USA 26.60 34.36 30.29 22.44 30.16
80 Christian James Del Rosario 25.66   29.15    USA 31.62 25.66 30.96 26.09 30.40
81 Ivan Duran 23.23   29.84    USA 39.77 30.33 28.90 30.30 23.23
82 Matthew Solio 27.29   29.84    USA 31.37 27.29 27.93 39.27 30.22
83 Christian Pena 23.32   29.98    USA 23.32 28.50 30.20 31.24 36.44
84 Davin T. Chaffin 27.09   31.72    USA 54.71 32.49 30.09 27.09 32.59
85 Drake Denton Richard 19.29   32.48    USA 33.81 41.68 35.55 28.09 19.29
86 Nate Minkevich 28.24   32.48    USA 28.97 33.43 37.43 35.05 28.24
87 Ender Stanford 29.29   34.25    USA 32.02 33.02 37.70 DNF 29.29
88 Simon Berger 28.20   34.95    USA 34.06 45.28 28.20 39.28 31.52
89 Lincoln Phan 27.76   36.59    USA 27.76 33.41 33.57 42.87 42.78
90 Nathan Yee 36.48   39.59    USA 37.62 39.33 41.82 44.13 36.48
91 Devan Okimoto 36.60   40.66    USA 37.86 1:24.14 40.11 44.00 36.60
92 Ashish Konda 36.20   41.09    USA 36.20 41.63 41.38 40.25 DNF
93 Ethan Arakaki 35.32   44.31    USA 56.14 45.79 35.32 38.08 49.06
94 John Essex 36.27   52.97    USA 53.96 53.69 36.27 51.26 1:02.94
95 Braden Smith 43.57   54.68    USA 1:16.43 1:02.81 46.79 54.44 43.57
96 Jacob Ramirez 49.58   57.54    USA 56.69 49.58 1:25.03 1:03.29 52.64
97 Laura Armenian 58.21   1:07.69    USA 1:09.83 1:03.25 1:16.77 1:09.99 58.21
98 Nathan Phan 1:09.68   1:29.09    USA 1:51.95 1:25.40 1:32.11 1:09.68 1:29.75
99 Fatma Nil Sanli 1:36.44   1:45.69    Turkey 2:10.04 1:36.44 1:41.54 1:38.01 1:57.51
100 Sarkis Kassabian 1:30.57   1:47.28    USA 1:55.31 1:30.57 1:31.93 1:54.59 1:58.88
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 7.03   8.17    Korea 9.73 7.54 7.24 7.03 9.91
2 Matthew Carlson 8.45   8.78    USA 9.08 8.45 10.44 8.73 8.52
3 Elijah Brown 8.22   9.09    USA 9.24 8.22 9.56 8.46 12.02
4 Robbie Villarica 8.60   9.37    Philippines 9.55 9.50 11.83 9.06 8.60
5 Will Hamilton 7.92   9.55    USA 9.64 11.15 7.92 8.83 10.17
6 Jungwoo Kim 8.99   9.62    Korea 9.12 8.99 10.63 14.82 9.12
7 Christopher Lai 7.76   10.47    USA 11.32 7.76 12.40 10.61 9.47
8 Graham Johnson 8.97   10.56    USA 10.66 10.60 8.97 13.52 10.41
9 Shane Grogan 9.47   10.64    USA 9.47 11.72 9.83 DNF 10.37
10 Jonathan Sun 10.04   10.74    USA 11.53 10.04 10.23 12.36 10.45
11 Kevin Matthews 9.40   10.84    Canada 9.50 10.61 13.58 9.40 12.40
12 Michael Young 10.34   10.98    USA 10.34 11.30 10.65 11.09 11.20
13 Ryan Woytowitz 8.87   11.23    USA 14.46 12.24 11.02 10.44 8.87
14 Thomas Valles 9.83   11.31    USA 12.74 12.13 9.88 9.83 11.92
15 Derek Hsieh 7.77   11.33    USA 9.86 7.77 12.51 18.34 11.63
16 Andrew Nathenson 9.26   12.04    USA 12.76 9.26 10.92 12.43 22.36
17 William Li 10.21   12.12    USA 12.23 10.21 12.94 14.39 11.20
18 Henry Helmuth 8.83   12.37    USA 12.13 8.83 12.53 13.20 12.44
19 Alex Davani 11.43   12.64    USA 11.43 11.49 13.59 16.32 12.83
20 Dominic Morton 12.03   12.79    USA 14.02 12.03 13.03 13.20 12.15
21 Matthew Harris 10.37   13.00    USA 13.75 12.88 10.37 12.36 16.67
22 Alfred Wang 12.30   13.14    USA 13.27 12.30 13.98 12.60 13.54
23 Josh Humpherys 10.99   13.36    USA 14.25 12.74 13.10 14.45 10.99
24 Evan Serrano 10.98   14.11    USA 15.10 10.98 14.72 13.30 14.30
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 6.62   7.19    Korea 6.62 7.70 8.05 6.66 7.21
2 Elijah Brown 7.90   8.85    USA 8.27 7.90 9.09 10.80 9.20
3 Will Hamilton 8.81   9.57    USA 9.98 8.94 10.32 9.80 8.81
4 Robbie Villarica 9.07   9.77    Philippines 9.07 10.04 DNF 9.20 10.08
5 Christopher Lai 9.38   10.33    USA 10.19 15.06 10.29 9.38 10.50
6 Shane Grogan 9.34   10.44    USA 9.34 9.89 15.49 10.12 11.32
7 Matthew Carlson 9.57   10.53    USA 10.72 9.57 10.87 12.83 10.01
8 Graham Johnson 9.38   10.65    USA 11.36 9.38 10.22 12.69 10.38
9 Jungwoo Kim 9.83   11.21    Korea 9.83 12.72 11.13 11.16 11.34
10 Jonathan Sun 11.39   12.83    USA 12.39 13.69 13.14 11.39 12.97
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Lai 1.97   2.35    USA 2.78 2.09 2.17 2.83 1.97
2 Robbie Villarica 2.20   2.88    Philippines 2.49 2.97 2.20 3.19 3.40
3 Elijah Brown 2.46   2.96    USA 3.17 2.76 3.24 2.95 2.46
4 Danny SungIn Park 2.12   3.31    Korea 2.12 2.30 4.61 3.03 4.86
5 Graham Johnson 2.24   3.42    USA 3.04 3.37 3.86 3.84 2.24
6 Will Hamilton 3.04   3.42    USA 3.18 3.87 4.29 3.22 3.04
7 Derek Hsieh 1.81   3.43    USA 3.46 1.81 3.43 3.41 3.86
8 Shane Grogan 2.07   3.51    USA 2.07 3.22 3.64 8.20 3.68
9 Scott Weston 2.82   3.52    USA 4.40 3.29 3.43 3.85 2.82
10 Jungwoo Kim 2.66   3.70    Korea 3.93 3.59 6.10 3.57 2.66
11 Matthew Carlson 3.08   3.79    USA 4.65 3.65 3.08 11.65 3.08
12 Michael Young 2.49   3.80    USA 3.49 2.49 4.34 6.47 3.58
13 Jack Stewart 2.45   3.84    USA 4.40 4.36 7.08 2.77 2.45
14 Albert Poghosyan 2.21   3.93    USA 3.81 2.21 4.71 4.76 3.28
15 Jordan Herman 3.29   4.08    USA 4.36 4.37 3.29 5.53 3.51
16 Gage Tan-Torres 3.33   4.08    USA 5.90 3.33 4.28 3.62 4.33
17 Charlie Heffernan 3.38   4.19    USA 4.92 4.24 4.68 3.38 3.65
18 Andrew Mitchell 2.49   4.21    USA 4.35 2.49 4.04 5.50 4.25
19 Evan Serrano 2.57   4.23    USA 4.42 4.29 4.31 4.08 2.57
20 Jonathan Sun 3.37   4.29    USA 4.78 5.00 3.78 4.32 3.37
21 Aaron Du 2.59   4.32    USA 2.59 4.13 4.47 4.37 4.71
22 Carter Audet Marrero 2.50   4.34    USA 6.10 2.50 3.54 3.37 6.13
23 Tyler Vo 3.28   4.38    USA 4.59 3.28 5.08 4.29 4.26
24 Dominic Morton 3.07   4.45    USA 3.89 7.37 3.07 5.08 4.39
25 Aiden Burkholder 4.01   4.61    USA 4.01 5.41 4.01 4.42 6.13
26 Henry Helmuth 3.72   4.62    USA 4.15 5.58 3.72 4.13 6.43
27 Joshua Kwon 2.82   4.67    USA 3.92 2.82 6.68 5.05 5.04
28 Alfred Wang 4.35   4.67    USA 4.35 4.64 4.77 4.90 4.61
29 Andrew Nathenson 3.84   4.79    USA 4.48 3.84 5.24 4.83 5.06
30 Christian De Paola 3.21   4.97    USA 5.75 6.41 4.60 4.57 3.21
31 Alex Davani 4.26   5.00    USA 5.06 4.26 4.26 9.95 5.67
32 Kyle Nguyen 4.45   5.10    USA 5.44 5.03 5.29 4.45 4.99
33 Thomas Valles 4.26   5.14    USA 4.95 4.26 5.16 5.32 5.76
34 Drake Denton Richard 3.17   5.19    USA 7.18 4.99 5.74 4.83 3.17
35 Josh Humpherys 4.26   5.23    USA 4.62 4.26 6.52 4.80 6.26
36 Edward Xie 3.70   5.25    USA 7.02 5.25 3.70 5.51 5.00
37 William Li 3.98   5.39    USA 8.46 3.98 6.92 4.99 4.27
38 Will Mathewson 2.99   5.40    USA 4.82 2.99 DNF 5.35 6.03
39 Riki Osawa 4.25   5.50    USA 6.29 5.22 4.25 5.49 5.78
40 Logan R. White 4.09   5.58    USA 5.30 4.09 5.44 6.01 DNF
41 Jaden Gerstein 4.18   5.77    USA 5.66 4.18 8.68 5.53 6.11
42 Kevin Matthews 2.86   5.79    Canada 6.03 2.86 5.52 8.47 5.83
43 Matthew Harris 2.56   5.84    USA 5.59 2.56 5.20 6.74 10.36
44 Vishnu Rajasekhar 4.93   5.85    India 6.58 7.00 5.16 5.82 4.93
45 Thomas Oltman 3.30   5.93    USA 5.83 11.04 6.23 5.73 3.30
46 Chase Steenerson 5.75   5.97    USA 5.91 6.15 8.83 5.75 5.85
47 Kirk Lindbeck 5.42   6.01    USA 6.55 5.42 5.56 5.92 21.46
48 Kyle Miwa 4.56   6.04    USA 4.56 DNF 4.82 5.72 7.57
49 Kyrstn Hall 4.71   6.10    USA 6.60 5.35 4.71 7.25 6.35
50 Michael Gillespie 5.76   6.12    USA 5.76 9.97 5.93 5.96 6.47
51 Dawson Lam 5.71   6.16    USA 6.02 5.71 7.43 6.11 6.35
52 Jenna Gain 4.68   6.17    USA 9.95 7.27 5.67 4.68 5.57
53 Nathaniel Watson 5.96   6.18    USA 6.18 6.18 5.96 6.18 6.44
54 William D. Li 5.86   6.19    USA 5.91 5.86 DNF 6.14 6.53
55 Ryan Woytowitz 4.91   6.22    USA 7.60 6.89 6.15 5.61 4.91
56 Jake Hansen 4.91   6.62    USA 7.63 5.72 7.88 6.52 4.91
57 Will Do 4.64   6.68    USA 8.01 6.45 4.64 6.87 6.73
58 Elias Valle 5.74   6.82    USA 7.58 6.58 5.74 6.71 7.16
59 Thomas Nguyen 4.92   6.90    USA 8.60 6.06 7.12 7.52 4.92
60 Kimon Haramis 6.47   7.04    USA 12.27 7.93 6.64 6.56 6.47
61 Anish Shanmugam 6.30   7.07    Australia 6.69 8.60 6.30 6.91 7.60
62 David Tu 5.21   7.10    USA 6.94 7.82 5.21 9.45 6.53
63 Evan Szentgyorgyi 5.41   7.17    USA 5.41 9.19 9.10 6.64 5.76
64 Evan Ha 6.39   7.17    USA 8.98 7.38 7.05 7.09 6.39
65 Devan Okimoto 5.87   7.61    USA 7.76 5.87 8.92 23.53 6.16
66 Kade Shigekawa 6.33   7.84    USA 7.69 8.98 6.86 6.33 9.62
67 Sihan Tao 3.69   7.92    USA 6.98 3.69 10.13 8.32 8.47
68 Dan Nguyen 6.79   8.16    USA 6.79 7.70 7.16 9.62 9.69
69 Breckin Hamilton 6.91   8.21    USA 8.93 7.38 6.91 8.33 12.49
70 Aryaman Jain 6.72   8.46    India 10.51 6.98 6.72 8.82 9.58
71 Nathan Stanmer 7.85   8.79    USA 7.85 9.00 8.41 9.63 8.97
72 Ender Stanford 7.50   8.81    USA 8.69 9.82 10.69 7.92 7.50
73 Michael T. Zalameda 7.76   8.87    USA 9.26 9.57 7.79 7.76 11.78
74 Matthew Solio 5.14   9.04    USA 6.70 9.81 11.58 10.61 5.14
75 Matteo Beretta 7.48   9.09    USA 7.48 12.62 7.54 7.81 11.91
76 Chandler Kim 6.28   9.13    USA 7.30 9.63 10.45 17.92 6.28
77 Aiden Park 4.61   9.22    USA 11.03 7.46 13.34 9.16 4.61
78 Thomas Elliott Rogers 6.38   9.43    USA 10.48 10.90 9.80 8.02 6.38
79 Ethan Ollins 7.71   9.66    USA 7.71 9.40 12.93 8.73 10.85
80 Davin T. Chaffin 7.59   9.85    USA 7.94 7.59 11.86 11.00 10.61
81 John Essex 8.59   11.57    USA 13.78 10.71 10.23 18.73 8.59
82 Simon Berger 11.32   12.84    USA 11.32 11.52 13.92 21.75 13.09
83 Carter Chen 8.90   14.05    USA 8.90 9.80 15.83 16.53 18.87
84 Christian Pena 10.96   16.42    USA 10.96 12.09 32.38 12.81 24.35
85 Braden Smith 17.33   22.81    USA 20.07 17.33 21.15 DNF 27.21
86 Jacob Ramirez 11.95   26.78    USA 26.34 11.95 27.02 26.98 32.97
87 Christian James Del Rosario 6.49   DNF    USA 6.49 12.41 DNF 10.19 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Lai 1.79   2.43    USA 3.64 2.46 2.66 1.79 2.17
2 Graham Johnson 2.26   2.62    USA 2.57 4.67 2.78 2.26 2.50
3 Robbie Villarica 1.68   2.63    Philippines 3.74 2.48 3.18 1.68 2.24
4 Danny SungIn Park 1.84   3.02    Korea 3.50 2.44 3.11 1.84 3.71
5 Derek Hsieh 1.86   3.24    USA 6.39 2.98 3.53 1.86 3.22
6 Jungwoo Kim 2.60   3.32    Korea 3.80 2.80 6.58 2.60 3.36
7 Elijah Brown 2.44   3.62    USA 3.35 2.44 4.42 3.99 3.51
8 Scott Weston 2.91   3.73    USA 4.24 5.29 3.81 2.91 3.15
9 Will Hamilton 1.92   4.45    USA 4.63 4.45 4.28 1.92 6.31
10 Shane Grogan 2.73   4.60    USA 5.43 2.73 4.71 3.65 8.98
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 1:13.12   1:38.91    Korea 2:20.16 1:13.12 1:23.45
2 Thomas Valles 1:26.04   DNF    USA DNF 1:26.04 1:55.02
3 Kevin Matthews 1:28.47   DNF    Canada DNF 1:28.47 1:52.68
4 Andrew Nathenson 1:39.71   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:39.71
5 Michael Young 1:42.34   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:42.34
6 Josh Humpherys 1:56.41   DNF    USA DNF 1:56.41 DNF
7 Jungwoo Kim 2:29.31   DNF    Korea DNF 2:29.31 DNF
8 Shane Grogan 3:03.22   3:55.41    USA 3:03.22 4:16.16 4:26.84
9 Nick Moreno 3:13.45   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:13.45
10 Erick Amaro Hernandez 3:23.68   DNF    USA DNF 4:08.31 3:23.68
11 Elijah Brown 5:09.59   DNF    USA 5:09.59 6:03.25 DNF
12 Dan Nguyen 5:32.38   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:32.38
13 Elias Valle 5:59.85   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:59.85
14 Alex Davani DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Dominic Morton DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Luke Haunert DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Nipun Das DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Will Do DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Nathenson 23   25.67    USA 27 23 27
2 Kevin Matthews 26   31.00    Canada 37 30 26
3 Danny SungIn Park 33   35.67    Korea 36 33 38
4 Elijah Brown 34   36.67    USA 36 40 34
5 Thomas Valles 30   37.00    USA 30 37 44
6 Alex Davani 40   43.33    USA 45 45 40
7 Shane Grogan 41   44.33    USA 41 45 47
8 Dominic Morton 48   52.00    USA 58 48 50
9 Michael Young 28   DNF    USA DNF 29 28
10 Will Do 34   DNF    USA 34 DNF DNF
11 Jungwoo Kim 37   DNF    Korea 37 42 DNF
12 Carter Audet Marrero 41   DNF    USA DNF 41 DNF
13 Matthew Harris 44   DNF    USA DNF 44 DNF
14 Elias Valle 51   DNF    USA DNF 53 51
15 Thomas Oltman 52   DNF    USA DNF 52 60
16 Nick Moreno 56   DNF    USA DNF 56 DNF
17 Aryaman Jain DNF   DNF    India DNF DNS DNS
17 Christian De Paola DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
17 Erick Amaro Hernandez DNF   DNF    USA DNS DNS DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robbie Villarica 6.94   8.74    Philippines 6.94 8.19 DNF 9.73 8.31
2 Elijah Brown 12.24   12.85    USA 12.24 12.89 12.65 13.00 13.81
3 Henry Helmuth 11.51   12.86    USA 13.12 11.51 DNF 13.38 12.09
4 Dominic Morton 11.87   13.77    USA 13.43 15.67 11.87 12.64 15.25
5 Nathaniel Watson 13.58   14.82    USA 14.56 20.73 16.11 13.78 13.58
6 Andrew Nathenson 13.76   15.17    USA 13.76 DNF 15.90 14.01 15.61
7 Thomas Valles 11.79   16.05    USA 22.43 DNF 12.81 12.90 11.79
8 Alex Davani 16.99   19.22    USA 20.92 19.30 16.99 22.14 17.44
9 Michael Young 16.35   19.65    USA DNF 17.20 24.62 16.35 17.14
10 Christian De Paola 18.83   22.15    USA 20.15 22.84 24.33 18.83 23.46
11 Logan R. White 20.64   25.69    USA 24.58 31.75 20.64 DNF 20.73
12 Carter Audet Marrero 25.27   25.87    USA 25.48 25.68 26.45 32.64 25.27
13 Thomas Nguyen 20.89   26.29    USA 25.04 30.25 23.59 DNF 20.89
14 Sihan Tao 22.83   30.79    USA 39.96 22.83 DNF 23.37 29.03
15 Will Do 22.89   35.73    USA 38.94 37.45 41.01 30.80 22.89
16 Kevin Matthews 24.59   35.74    Canada 29.76 32.44 24.59 DNF 45.01
17 Jenna Gain 22.10   DNF    USA 22.29 22.10 DNF 26.84 DNF
18 Gage Tan-Torres 28.01   DNF    USA DNF 28.01 DNF DNS DNS
19 Shane Grogan 56.75      USA 56.75 DNF
20 Jake Hansen 1:00.42      USA 1:00.42 DNF
21 Elias Valle DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Scott Weston 2.65   3.41    USA 4.38 3.37 3.31 3.55 2.65
2 Elijah Brown 2.49   3.75    USA 4.04 4.64 3.06 2.49 4.14
3 Robbie Villarica 3.89   5.32    Philippines 5.14 5.44 6.00 5.39 3.89
4 Alfred Wang 5.32   5.85    USA 6.18 10.97 5.93 5.44 5.32
5 Dominic Morton 4.09   5.90    USA 7.59 7.12 5.93 4.64 4.09
6 Jungwoo Kim 4.47   6.21    Korea 6.00 11.39 6.12 6.52 4.47
7 Jordan Herman 4.33   6.24    USA 6.04 4.33 8.86 6.51 6.17
8 Henry Helmuth 4.87   6.89    USA 8.02 12.97 5.34 7.32 4.87
9 Michael Young 4.08   7.16    USA 7.55 14.08 5.59 8.33 4.08
10 Tyler Vo 5.29   7.22    USA DNF 7.79 7.63 6.24 5.29
11 Charlie Heffernan 5.44   7.32    USA 6.37 7.91 7.68 9.46 5.44
12 Aaron Du 5.88   7.44    USA 5.88 12.22 6.32 9.45 6.55
13 Jack Stewart 6.15   7.62    USA 7.26 9.37 6.15 7.13 8.46
14 Nathan Stanmer 5.85   7.65    USA 6.72 8.49 7.74 9.53 5.85
15 Carter Audet Marrero 6.55   7.85    USA 9.02 6.55 7.79 12.33 6.75
16 Riki Osawa 6.12   8.23    USA 8.58 11.01 6.86 6.12 9.24
17 Nipun Das 7.16   8.24    USA 7.41 7.16 10.07 11.38 7.23
18 Elias Valle 5.93   8.25    USA 7.85 5.93 7.99 8.92 9.52
19 Evan Szentgyorgyi 5.48   8.40    USA 5.48 9.55 7.39 8.26 9.90
20 Kevin Matthews 4.56   8.50    Canada 12.89 10.09 8.70 6.70 4.56
21 Amogh Adluri 6.37   8.61    USA 9.43 10.82 8.57 7.83 6.37
22 Jaden Gerstein 7.02   8.87    USA 9.81 13.14 7.95 7.02 8.84
23 Sihan Tao 6.88   9.26    USA 7.40 10.53 9.84 6.88 DNF
24 William Li 7.58   9.27    USA 8.84 9.07 7.58 10.61 9.91
25 Gage Tan-Torres 8.71   9.70    USA DNF 8.71 9.28 9.91 9.90
26 Drake Denton Richard 7.88   9.71    USA 9.48 9.42 10.23 13.36 7.88
27 Andrew Mitchell 7.24   9.86    USA 11.12 19.14 8.18 10.28 7.24
28 Alex Davani 7.52   10.04    USA 10.57 7.52 11.93 10.11 9.44
29 Logan R. White 7.82   10.04    USA 7.82 10.41 9.16 14.17 10.54
30 Joshua Kwon 7.17   10.11    USA 8.19 7.17 21.89 8.46 13.68
31 Evan Serrano 6.80   10.22    USA 10.70 13.15 7.59 12.38 6.80
32 Davin T. Chaffin 7.59   10.24    USA 12.53 7.59 16.25 8.35 9.83
33 Chase Steenerson 6.18   10.29    USA 12.14 12.35 6.18 10.65 8.09
34 Jake Hansen 7.50   10.39    USA 11.73 13.47 10.07 7.50 9.37
35 Ryan Woytowitz 6.80   10.87    USA 11.38 9.18 15.14 12.04 6.80
36 Thomas Oltman 10.30   11.39    USA 12.35 10.30 15.28 10.98 10.83
37 Aiden Burkholder 10.94   11.65    USA 11.30 11.98 14.17 10.94 11.67
38 Edward Xie 8.51   12.16    USA 13.94 13.63 13.68 8.51 9.16
39 Kyle Nguyen 10.84   12.41    USA 11.21 13.54 10.84 12.47 13.76
40 Nathaniel Watson 10.01   12.43    USA 10.01 13.84 12.52 11.02 13.74
41 Christian De Paola 8.51   13.02    USA 8.51 14.37 12.08 14.20 12.79
42 Thomas Elliott Rogers 10.97   13.05    USA 12.69 14.96 11.51 10.97 15.26
43 Kimon Haramis 8.93   13.13    USA 17.68 15.31 12.65 11.43 8.93
44 Christopher Lai 6.70   13.76    USA 17.81 21.27 14.27 9.20 6.70
45 Evan Ha 7.28   13.76    USA 13.52 18.07 11.64 7.28 16.13
46 Arian Rezaee 6.21   13.78    Iran 11.76 22.49 DNF 7.10 6.21
47 Andrew Nathenson 7.37   13.88    USA 17.67 18.36 10.25 13.72 7.37
48 Jenna Gain 10.31   14.26    USA 16.93 15.69 10.31 15.19 11.89
49 Lincoln Phan 10.39   14.31    USA 15.69 29.57 13.00 14.23 10.39
50 Kyrstn Hall 13.27   15.81    USA 14.42 18.15 14.87 18.59 13.27
51 Jacob Ramirez 12.04   16.00    USA 12.04 18.82 15.78 19.65 13.41
52 Ethan Ollins 12.60   16.00    USA 21.54 12.60 18.53 14.23 15.24
53 Vishnu Rajasekhar 13.21   16.19    India 26.36 19.96 13.21 14.51 14.10
54 Thomas Nguyen 12.88   16.97    USA 15.04 DNF 18.24 12.88 17.62
55 Matthew Harris 9.58   17.14    USA DNF 18.43 11.84 21.15 9.58
56 Dan Nguyen 10.68   17.89    USA 19.27 18.40 10.68 21.49 16.00
57 Ethan Arakaki 9.89   18.41    USA 15.01 DNF 15.14 25.09 9.89
58 Anish Shanmugam 13.31   19.27    Australia 13.31 19.96 23.54 20.23 17.61
59 Nate Minkevich 13.14   19.59    USA 23.28 15.08 13.14 24.14 20.41
60 Braden Smith 15.37   22.48    USA 15.37 32.36 23.83 20.60 23.01
61 Nathan Phan 20.00   23.72    USA 22.01 23.45 25.70 28.13 20.00
62 Will Do 17.36   24.61    USA 20.72 28.43 24.69 17.36 38.32
63 Matthew Solio 18.29   DNF    USA 21.96 DNF 18.29 DNF 21.41
64 Breckin Hamilton 35.55      USA 35.55 DNF
65 Ender Stanford DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Scott Weston 2.28   3.39    USA 10.18 2.28 3.15 3.81 3.22
2 Elijah Brown 2.75   3.67    USA 6.41 3.97 2.75 2.80 4.23
3 Robbie Villarica 3.52   5.30    Philippines 5.62 5.05 3.52 8.17 5.23
4 Jungwoo Kim 4.17   5.31    Korea 6.32 5.34 4.28 6.37 4.17
5 Tyler Vo 3.16   6.21    USA 5.98 6.58 3.16 DNF 6.08
6 Jordan Herman 4.89   6.39    USA 7.36 11.00 5.83 4.89 5.98
7 Dominic Morton 5.10   6.83    USA 9.37 5.25 5.10 5.99 9.25
8 Henry Helmuth 5.91   7.66    USA 9.63 6.82 5.91 6.54 13.53
9 Michael Young 2.40   8.79    USA 2.40 28.60 7.18 12.03 7.15
10 Alfred Wang 7.07   9.36    USA 10.67 9.99 7.07 11.03 7.41
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jungwoo Kim 3.11   3.41    Korea 3.68 3.30 3.11 3.26 5.50
2 Jack Stewart 2.96   4.59    USA 4.03 2.96 5.71 4.03 6.23
3 Elijah Brown 4.66   5.26    USA 4.66 5.45 5.30 5.28 5.20
4 Danny SungIn Park 5.18   5.82    Korea 5.72 5.18 5.74 6.78 5.99
5 Henry Helmuth 4.84   6.06    USA 5.25 4.84 6.28 7.32 6.66
6 Dominic Morton 5.08   6.53    USA 5.08 7.40 6.14 9.01 6.06
7 Jordan Herman 3.98   7.05    USA 7.78 3.98 7.42 5.94 7.78
8 Charlie Heffernan 5.63   7.22    USA 10.50 5.82 9.93 5.90 5.63
9 Carter Audet Marrero 5.62   7.38    USA 7.54 10.87 7.29 7.32 5.62
10 Aaron Du 6.66   7.58    USA 8.69 8.88 6.88 7.18 6.66
11 Logan R. White 6.31   7.81    USA 9.35 6.86 7.23 6.31 11.05
12 Derek Hsieh 4.83   7.85    USA 5.35 7.88 4.83 10.32 14.21
13 Michael Young 6.14   8.01    USA 6.14 7.04 9.06 10.51 7.92
14 Robbie Villarica 4.72   8.50    Philippines 4.72 10.10 12.37 6.89 8.50
15 Drake Denton Richard 5.82   8.55    USA 12.65 7.03 10.66 7.96 5.82
16 Andrew Mitchell 6.03   8.77    USA 6.03 9.70 8.30 9.66 8.34
17 Lincoln Phan 6.96   8.78    USA 9.88 6.96 8.25 8.35 9.75
18 Scott Weston 5.46   9.18    USA 5.46 7.41 10.40 15.53 9.72
19 Thomas Valles 6.45   9.28    USA 6.73 17.01 6.45 12.79 8.33
20 Arian Rezaee 8.61   9.60    Iran 9.58 10.28 8.93 10.98 8.61
21 Christopher Lai 7.67   9.88    USA 10.05 11.71 7.89 7.67 13.39
22 Thomas Oltman 8.33   9.93    USA 9.95 8.33 10.19 9.65 15.28
23 Jenna Gain 8.15   9.94    USA 10.68 8.15 9.72 9.42 16.65
24 Kevin Matthews 7.76   10.23    Canada 10.29 8.82 11.57 12.49 7.76
25 Evan Serrano 9.47   10.58    USA 9.47 10.15 9.86 13.53 11.74
26 Matthew Solio 6.48   10.91    USA 17.74 6.48 9.11 12.92 10.69
27 Christian De Paola 6.97   11.09    USA 10.24 10.87 12.76 6.97 12.15
28 Jake Hansen 10.11   11.21    USA 10.11 12.42 10.30 10.91 15.83
29 Nathaniel Watson 8.88   11.74    USA 9.24 13.84 13.41 8.88 12.57
30 Ryan Woytowitz 6.77   12.00    USA 10.39 6.77 12.77 12.84 15.00
31 Amogh Adluri 8.06   12.01    USA 10.85 8.06 13.72 11.56 13.62
32 Alfred Wang 7.62   12.33    USA 13.75 7.62 15.42 9.60 13.65
33 Michael Gillespie 8.58   12.45    USA 10.18 14.02 13.19 13.97 8.58
34 Kyle Miwa 7.40   12.61    USA 10.41 15.39 7.40 12.38 15.03
35 Kade Shigekawa 8.93   12.71    USA 29.57 12.07 14.49 11.57 8.93
36 Gage Tan-Torres 8.49   13.09    USA 8.49 16.00 22.83 10.11 13.16
37 Thomas Elliott Rogers 9.87   13.18    USA 14.77 9.93 15.94 14.83 9.87
38 Alex Davani 7.65   13.25    USA 7.65 14.05 14.30 15.88 11.39
39 Simon Berger 10.08   13.32    USA 11.26 10.08 12.43 19.18 16.27
40 Thomas Nguyen 8.35   13.84    USA 13.63 11.14 8.35 16.75 17.87
41 Kimon Haramis 8.83   13.98    USA 15.86 26.79 12.36 13.73 8.83
42 Chase Steenerson 6.84   14.45    USA 16.53 6.84 17.42 15.82 11.01
43 Ender Stanford 10.31   14.53    USA 15.94 28.20 17.00 10.31 10.65
44 Joshua Kwon 10.43   15.36    USA 10.43 20.98 16.62 13.89 15.56
45 Nate Minkevich 12.68   15.36    USA 16.52 17.94 12.68 12.71 16.85
46 Sihan Tao 13.93   15.89    USA 16.28 17.84 15.20 16.19 13.93
47 Elias Valle 6.97   16.25    USA 15.08 15.63 18.03 DNF 6.97
48 Shane Grogan 6.68   16.59    USA 6.68 14.65 11.79 23.32 24.70
49 Matthew Harris 4.99   16.71    USA 4.99 20.64 13.13 18.55 18.44
50 Edward Xie 9.72   17.54    USA 17.19 23.05 18.26 9.72 17.17
51 Aiden Burkholder 11.98   17.57    USA 19.66 20.39 17.06 15.98 11.98
52 Will Do 10.71   18.29    USA 26.81 16.02 10.71 20.07 18.77
53 Christian Pena 14.04   18.38    USA 27.04 17.33 14.04 17.58 20.24
54 Riki Osawa 12.41   19.40    USA 22.56 28.49 15.40 12.41 20.23
55 Azra Cetinel 14.72   20.04    USA 24.03 14.72 23.13 17.12 19.86
56 Michael T. Zalameda 9.40   20.15    USA 12.42 26.75 9.40 59.91 21.27
57 Ethan Ollins 15.16   20.83    USA 18.31 27.04 15.16 17.15 51.99
58 Nathan Stanmer 13.82   20.84    USA 29.11 25.59 13.82 14.31 22.61
59 Nathan Phan 16.25   21.13    USA 19.64 DNF 16.25 23.02 20.72
60 John Essex 17.81   21.70    USA 24.39 17.81 20.53 38.40 20.17
61 Dan Nguyen 13.88   22.32    USA DNF 23.04 25.70 13.88 18.22
62 Kyle Nguyen 10.49   22.48    USA 16.50 27.11 28.20 23.84 10.49
63 Vishnu Rajasekhar 19.10   22.56    India 19.74 26.28 21.65 28.50 19.10
64 Ethan Arakaki 18.86   23.38    USA 22.47 27.77 24.82 18.86 22.85
65 Anish Shanmugam 23.84   24.41    Australia 24.09 23.84 24.08 DNF 25.07
66 Andrew Nathenson 9.32   26.15    USA 30.15 9.32 33.81 23.67 24.63
67 Nathan Yee 30.27      USA 30.27 41.92
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jungwoo Kim 3.55   4.34    Korea 5.66 4.11 4.31 4.59 3.55
2 Jack Stewart 4.51   5.53    USA 7.60 6.67 4.72 4.51 5.20
3 Elijah Brown 4.36   6.09    USA 7.43 4.36 8.40 4.86 5.97
4 Henry Helmuth 6.05   7.19    USA 6.26 7.38 8.45 6.05 7.93
5 Dominic Morton 5.41   7.25    USA 8.37 5.41 7.94 7.65 6.15
6 Jordan Herman 5.40   8.26    USA 9.67 5.40 6.47 9.08 9.23
7 Danny SungIn Park 4.15   8.56    Korea 7.41 8.31 9.96 4.15 12.15
8 Aaron Du 7.47   8.77    USA 8.57 7.52 DNF 10.22 7.47
9 Charlie Heffernan 9.54   10.39    USA 9.91 9.54 11.04 12.71 10.21
10 Carter Audet Marrero 8.21   10.71    USA 8.21 11.11 9.06 13.12 11.97
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 10.31   11.57    USA 10.46 13.89 11.96 10.31 12.29
2 Thomas Valles 9.62   13.67    USA 16.12 12.53 14.42 14.07 9.62
3 Robbie Villarica 12.66   13.86    Philippines 13.91 12.66 14.03 13.65 DNF
4 Edward Xie 13.72   17.99    USA 30.52 22.76 16.42 14.79 13.72
5 Dominic Morton 13.75   21.60    USA 22.66 25.31 22.71 13.75 19.43
6 Evan Serrano 18.95   22.67    USA 32.69 18.95 19.15 28.83 20.03
7 Scott Weston 16.97   24.26    USA 24.69 24.10 23.98 16.97 26.53
8 Elijah Brown 22.90   24.84    USA 28.04 28.94 22.90 23.45 23.04
9 Riki Osawa 22.53   26.08    USA 29.19 24.22 24.82 22.53 36.28
10 Andrew Mitchell 24.02   27.51    USA 29.27 26.28 24.02 48.18 26.97
11 Jack Stewart 23.49   27.59    USA 24.54 23.49 31.93 30.01 28.23
12 Ian Ishak 19.27   28.40    USA 26.39 31.22 33.46 19.27 27.59
13 Carter Audet Marrero 20.91   32.69    USA 29.09 44.41 36.93 20.91 32.06
14 Jungwoo Kim 27.35   35.98    Korea 33.97 38.23 27.35 42.43 35.75
15 Tyler Vo 32.48   36.59    USA 53.98 37.44 32.48 33.96 38.38
16 Gage Tan-Torres 30.20   37.24    USA 38.70 30.20 42.96 38.46 34.55
17 Joshua Kwon 26.72   37.53    USA 39.15 34.67 38.77 26.72 DNF
18 Michael Gillespie 37.92   48.35    USA 39.45 47.63 57.96 1:20.83 37.92
19 Christian De Paola 29.36   DNF    USA 35.57 30.36 29.36 DNF DNF
20 Jordan Herman 46.65      USA 46.65 59.87
21 Ryan Woytowitz 48.04      USA 48.04 59.74
22 Will Do 49.38      USA 53.89 49.38
23 Drake Denton Richard 54.65      USA 54.65 1:10.03
24 Andrew Nathenson 55.42      USA 1:12.64 55.42
25 Logan R. White 56.36      USA 56.36 1:10.54
26 Henry Helmuth 1:02.25      USA 1:02.25 1:04.91
27 Thomas Nguyen 1:24.98      USA 1:24.98 DNF
28 Ethan Ollins DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Jake Hansen DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 9.71   10.27    USA 11.98 9.71 10.15 10.49 10.16
2 Robbie Villarica 9.97   12.91    Philippines 13.49 14.10 11.13 9.97 16.49
3 Thomas Valles 10.98   13.76    USA 16.07 13.95 15.31 12.02 10.98
4 Edward Xie 12.84   15.03    USA 14.53 21.84 16.05 12.84 14.51
5 Dominic Morton 15.85   18.02    USA 19.27 17.65 15.85 17.14 22.38
6 Evan Serrano 15.33   20.42    USA 20.75 27.80 15.33 17.02 23.50
7 Elijah Brown 18.75   21.88    USA 23.37 22.40 18.75 19.86 25.12
8 Andrew Mitchell 16.67   22.65    USA 22.74 23.71 16.67 21.50 33.31
9 Riki Osawa 19.75   24.71    USA 28.49 24.48 19.75 21.15 31.03
10 Scott Weston 15.25   26.60    USA 34.61 25.81 15.25 19.38 34.93
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Nathenson DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
1 Danny SungIn Park DNF      Korea DNF DNF DNF
1 Erick Amaro Hernandez DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
1 Kevin Matthews DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNF
1 Michael Young DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Nipun Das DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
1 Thomas Valles DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nick Moreno 4/4 31:10      USA 4/4 31:10 DNF
2 Danny SungIn Park 5/6 40:01      Korea 3/5 31:12 5/6 40:01
3 Jungwoo Kim 2/2 9:47      Korea 2/2 9:47 2/3 21:40
4 Thomas Valles 3/5 26:09      USA DNF 3/5 26:09
5 Dan Nguyen 2/3 26:26      USA 2/3 26:26 DNF
6 Michael Young 4/7 31:08      USA DNF 4/7 31:08
7 Kevin Matthews 6/11 51:21      Canada 6/11 51:21 7/13 56:10
8 Shane Grogan 3/6 54:02      USA DNF 3/6 54:02
9 Alex Davani DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 Andrew Nathenson DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 Dominic Morton DNF      USA DNF DNF
9 Erick Amaro Hernandez DNF      USA DNS DNF
9 Will Do DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D B2 U2 L2 U B2 U' B2 R2 U2 L' D' F' R' B2 U' B2 L' D F'
A #2 D2 B2 D' L2 U F2 U F2 U' F L' D F R' D2 B' R2 B' R2
A #3 D2 B' R' L2 U' F R' B U2 L' D2 F U2 F2 B' L2 B U2 F2 R2
A #4 F' R2 D2 B2 R2 B2 L2 U2 F' R2 B' D B' L R2 D2 B U2 B2 D L
A #5 R2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L B2 D2 R2 F' L F2 D B' R' B U2 R B
A Ex#1 L D2 L B2 R2 B2 F2 D2 B2 R' B L' D2 R B F' D R B F
A Ex#2 D F2 D2 F2 L2 R2 D R2 D2 F2 L2 B R2 B' R' B F U F' L R2
B #1 R2 F' U2 B U' L' F2 R L2 D L D2 R2 F2 R B2 D2 L2 D2 R' B2
B #2 L D' R U R' U2 B D B' R' U2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L F2
B #3 F' D2 L' F2 D' B' L2 B U R' U' F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 D R2 F2
B #4 D' B2 R2 D2 R2 U L2 D' L2 U L' U R2 D' F' D2 R' B R' U2 R'
B #5 L B D L2 F R F2 D' F2 R B2 L B2 L D2 R L2 F2
B Ex#1 B' L2 B2 R2 B U' B R2 D' R D2 L' U2 F2 R' D2 R F2 B2 D2
B Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 D' F2 D L2 F L R' U' F R2 F D L2 R' D2
C #1 F2 U2 B2 D2 R2 F U2 F' R2 U2 F' R D B' R' U R U2 L R2 F2
C #2 R' D2 F' B D' F2 U' L F' U2 F' D2 B2 R2 L2 D' B2 U' R2 U
C #3 D' B2 L' D R2 L2 B R' F' D R F2 U2 R L2 U2 D2 L' D2 R
C #4 R2 B2 L' B L' F' D R' L' D' L2 D2 F B D2 F' L2 B2 U2 R2
C #5 F' R2 B L2 B' D2 R2 U2 F' U2 F' L R2 D B U' R2 B L' D R'
C Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 B' U2 L' U' F2 B D' F2 B2 L' B2 L' U2 R L2 U2
C Ex#2 L D2 R U' B' D R' D F D F2 D2 R2 U2 D2 B2 L' U2 R'
D #1 U2 B' R' F2 L2 D' F2 D R' F U R2 L2 D' B2 R2 L2 D' F2 L2 D
D #2 R2 D2 B2 D' L2 F2 B R' U D2 F R2 L2 F U2 L2 F' B2
D #3 B' R B2 R' F2 L2 F' U R' F D2 B L2 F' R2 L2 D2 F2 R2
D #4 U R2 B2 U F2 U B2 U B' R2 D R' U' B U2 L2 B F2 D2
D #5 F2 R' U2 R' F2 L B2 R2 D2 B2 R D' L' B' L' D2 B' U' R' U2 F'
D Ex#1 L F2 L' D' B D' F2 R' U' L U' B2 D F2 U' F2 U' F2 U
D Ex#2 L2 U L2 D R2 U' F2 U' L2 R2 B L' U' F U2 L' R2 F L2 R
E #1 L' B' R2 F' U L' F2 B2 D F2 D2 F2 R F2 L' D2 B2 L' D2 F2
E #2 D2 B2 R2 B L2 F' D2 F' D2 R2 F2 D' B' L F D' U R2 B U
E #3 F2 D' U' B2 U' L2 U' F L2 R' B' L2 R' D' B D' L' R2
E #4 R2 B2 U2 L B L F' U B L U2 D2 R' B2 L' B2 L D2 L
E #5 R2 F2 L2 F2 U' R2 U2 L2 B' U' R B2 L F R' D R F' R2
E Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 B' U2 F L2 B2 U' F2 D2 R D R2 B D2 B2 D2
E Ex#2 U2 B2 U2 L2 B R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 F R' F' U' B' L' U B2 R' U2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' F2 L2 B D R U F2 R L2 F2 L2 U2 F' R2 L2 F2 R2 F U2
A #2 B' D R L B L2 D2 L D F2 L2 B L2 F2 D2 F' U2 B2 R2
A #3 D L2 U B2 U2 F2 D2 L2 U R2 B L F' R' D' L D F' D' R2 F
A #4 R' U D' L' B' R2 F' R2 F R U2 R2 B L2 B L2 F' D2 R2 D2 B'
A #5 F' D R L' B U2 R' L F' L' F2 R2 U2 R2 U' F2 R2 U D
A Ex#1 R U F' R2 L F' L' U' F2 L' U2 F R2 B' L2 U2 B' U2 B R2
A Ex#2 U2 F D2 L2 U2 R2 B' D2 U' B' L D R' B' F2 L2 F U2 L
B #1 R' B2 U B D L2 B' U2 B' U' R2 B2 L' D2 F2 U2 L2 B2 L' D2
B #2 L2 D2 F' U2 F' L2 F' U2 B2 R2 B L B R U' B' D' U' B' R'
B #3 F' L2 R2 F D2 B R2 F2 L2 F U2 R' F' U' L2 D' R2 B U' R
B #4 R F2 L2 U2 F2 L' B2 F' D2 R' D' L D' U F' L2 F' R'
B #5 R2 B2 U D R' B' L U' F' D' B' L' B2 L2 U2 D2 L' F2 L2
B Ex#1 D' L2 F2 D' B2 L2 D2 F2 L2 D2 U' L' D U' L2 B2 L U' F
B Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 U2 L U2 L2 R2 U2 R U L R' D L F' D2 F' R' B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 F2 D2 U' F2 L2 D R2 D2 B D L' R' U L' D2 L D
A #2 F' D2 F2 U2 R2 B D2 B' D2 U' R' U F2 R' B2 R D' L' B'
A #3 U D2 F L' B' R F D F L F2 U2 F' L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 R2 F2
A #4 D2 B2 D F2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R' U' L2 F U' R D2 L F R' U
A #5 D2 U2 L F2 R2 B2 L U2 R' F D' B2 D B' R2 D' F' U F' L'
A Ex#1 D2 B L2 D2 F R2 D2 F D2 F U L' B' L' B2 L' B2 R U
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D F2 D F2 U' F2 D L U' L R' D B' U2 F L' F' R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 U' R' U2 F U2
A #2 U R F' R' U R F' R' F R2 U'
A #3 R' U2 F U F R U' R' U2 R' F'
A #4 R U2 R2 U F' U2 R U2 R F' R2
A #5 U R F' R2 U' F U2 R2 U2 R' U
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U2 R U2 R2 F' R2 U R
A Ex#2 R' U F' R2 U' R2 F U R' U2 R
B #1 R' F U2 R U' R2 F R2 U' R2 F
B #2 U R' F R2 U' F' U R F' R' U'
B #3 U' R' U R' U' F R U2 R' F R
B #4 R' U2 F2 R U' F' U2 R U' R U'
B #5 U' R F' U' R' U2 R U2 F R2 U'
B Ex#1 R F R' F U2 R U' R' U2 R U'
B Ex#2 U' R' U2 F U' R2 F R2 U2 R' U
C #1 U R' U2 R2 U' R2 F' R U2 F' R
C #2 R' F R U' F R' F U' F U' R
C #3 R' U' F2 U' R2 F' U' R2 U2 R U'
C #4 U' R U' R2 F R2 F' R2 U2 F R
C #5 U R F' R' U' R' U2 R U' F' R'
C Ex#1 F' R' U2 R U' R2 F U F R U'
C Ex#2 R2 F R' F U2 F R2 U2 R' U' R'
D #1 U' R' F U2 R U' R F' R2 F2 U2
D #2 U R U2 R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U' R U'
D #3 R U2 R' U' R' U2 R' U' F U' R
D #4 U2 R F' U2 R' U' R' U' F2 U' R'
D #5 R' U2 F R F R U' R' U' R' F
D Ex#1 U R U' F R U2 R' F' U' F U'
D Ex#2 R' U' F R2 F R' F U2 R2 U' R'
E #1 R' U R' U2 R U2 R U2 F' R2 U2
E #2 U R' F' R U' R' F U F' U' R
E #3 U' R' F R U' R U' R2 U F' R'
E #4 R' U' R2 F' R2 F' R2 U R U' R2
E #5 U2 R U' R2 U' R U' R' U' F2 U2
E Ex#1 U R' U R U' F R F R U' R
E Ex#2 U R' U F R2 U' R' U R2 U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F2 U2 R2 U R U2 R' U2 R'
A #2 U R' F U' F2 R U' R' F R U
A #3 U R F U' R' U2 F U' R U R'
A #4 R' U' R F R2 U2 F' R2 U' R U2
A #5 U' R' U' F' U' F U2 F U2 F2 R
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F U' F U2 R2 U' R2 F'
A Ex#2 R' U R U2 R2 F R U' R' U2 R
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B L2 B' F R2 F L2 D2 L2 F U' B' D F' D2 L' D' U2 R D Fw Uw
A #2 F' R2 D2 F U2 B L2 U2 B2 D2 F D R D2 F D' B2 L' F Rw2 Uw2
A #3 B L2 U2 L2 B' D2 B2 R2 F R B L D B L R2 B' D B D2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 R' F2 R' U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 F' L' R U2 B' R D' U2 L2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 B2 L B2 D2 L2 B2 D2 F2 R2 B' L' R F L R' U' F' Rw' Uw'
B #1 L' D2 U2 L2 D2 R' B2 D2 B U F D2 B L2 U L B U' B2 Rw Uw2
B #2 F2 L2 D2 L' U2 F2 R' D2 R2 B2 L' U' R F' L B2 D B' U2 B' Rw2
B #3 F2 R2 B2 D2 U B2 U' R2 U' R2 U B' D R U2 F D' L2 R D2 U Fw Uw2
B Ex#1 D2 F' L2 F2 R2 F' R2 U2 B2 U2 R D L' R B' R D B2 R U Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 F' U2 B2 L2 F D2 F2 D2 R B L' F2 D' L2 R D U2 R' F Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 F2 L2 B2 F' D2 F' U2 F' L2 D L B' L2 D2 B2 L' B' L B R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U2 B2 R2 B2 D' R2 B2 D' F2 R' U' R2 B' U2 B2 F' U' L2 B D U R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D2 U2 B2 L' U2 F2 R D2 U2 B U R F' U' F' L' F R2 D' B2 R' U' F
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR2+ DL3+ UL1+ U4- R2- D3- L3- ALL4- y2 U2+ R1+ D2+ L6+ ALL1- DR UL
A #2 UR4- DR0+ DL6+ UL2+ U1- R5+ D1- L3+ ALL5- y2 U5- R4+ D5+ L5- ALL4+ DR DL UL
A #3 UR5- DR3- DL3+ UL1- U2- R2+ D0+ L5+ ALL2- y2 U3- R3+ D2- L4+ ALL5- UR DR UL
A #4 UR0+ DR6+ DL4+ UL3- U5+ R3- D1- L3- ALL5- y2 U1+ R1- D2+ L6+ ALL0+ UR DR DL
A #5 UR2- DR3- DL4+ UL6+ U3+ R0+ D1- L4- ALL5- y2 U1- R6+ D2- L3+ ALL2- DR UL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR3+ DL6+ UL6+ U5+ R5- D1+ L4+ ALL2- y2 U5- R3- D1+ L4- ALL3+ DL UL
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR2+ DL5+ UL5- U3+ R3+ D4- L3- ALL4- y2 U5- R3+ D6+ L5+ ALL4- UR DL UL
B #1 UR1- DR6+ DL0+ UL5+ U1- R1- D2+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U6+ R3- D3+ L1+ ALL2- DR DL
B #2 UR0+ DR5+ DL3+ UL1- U6+ R1+ D1- L3- ALL4- y2 U2- R5- D4+ L1- ALL6+ UR
B #3 UR6+ DR2+ DL4- UL3+ U5- R4- D0+ L5- ALL0+ y2 U6+ R2- D4+ L5- ALL2+ DR DL UL
B #4 UR1- DR5- DL0+ UL2- U4- R5+ D3+ L1+ ALL4+ y2 U4+ R1- D1+ L3- ALL0+
B #5 UR5- DR4- DL1- UL1- U3- R0+ D3+ L3- ALL5+ y2 U3+ R1- D3- L4+ ALL5- UR DL
B Ex#1 UR1- DR5- DL4- UL1- U3+ R4- D1- L6+ ALL4+ y2 U5- R2- D4- L2- ALL1- DR UL
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR2+ DL1- UL0+ U3+ R3+ D0+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U1+ R3+ D1- L2- ALL1+ DR DL
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' L U' B' U R' B L' R' L' u l' r' b'
A #2 L R U' L U' L' B' L' R L' U' u l' r'
A #3 L' B' U B R' B R' L' B U' B' u b'
A #4 L U R' U L' B R U' L' U' B' u r' b
A #5 R' L' U R' U R' U B' R U' L u' r' b'
A Ex#1 R' U' B R B' L' R L' B' L R' u l' r' b'
A Ex#2 R' U' L U' L B L U L R' L u' l' b
B #1 B' L' U' L' U' B U' R' L R' B u b
B #2 U B R' U' R' L' U B' U' B' U' u' l' b'
B #3 R B U R U' B U R B L' U l b
B #4 U R' B L B' U B' U B' R' B' u l r' b
B #5 U' R' L' U' B R' U' R' B R' L' u' r
B Ex#1 U' B L' U R' U B L' U' R' L u' l r' b
B Ex#2 U L' R U B' U B' U' R U L' l
C #1 U' B L' R L' U' R' B' L U L u l b'
C #2 B U' L' U' R L U R' U' B' U' u' l r'
C #3 L U' B' L' U L R' L B' L B' u l'
C #4 L' B' L' R' L B' U' L B' R L' u l r' b'
C #5 B L U' L U' L' U R L R' L u l' b'
C Ex#1 L U' R' L R' B' L' R L' B' L l r' b'
C Ex#2 R U L R' B' U L R L B U l
D #1 U' B L' B' U L U L' B' L' U u l' b'
D #2 U' R B' L' U R B' U' B U' B' u' l r b
D #3 U' B U' R U L' B' R B R B' l b'
D #4 B' U R L U B' R' U' R' B R r b'
D #5 B L' U B' U B L U' L' U B u
D Ex#1 U' R B L R B' U' B U' B' R u' l' r'
D Ex#2 R L' U R L U' L' R U R B' l b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' L' U' B L' U' R' L' B L' u' l' r b'
A #2 R' U' R B U' L' U' B R' U' R'
A #3 L R' B' U' L B' R' B' L R U u b
A #4 U' B U L' B' U L' U L U' B u' l r b
A #5 B U R' B R' L B U' B U' R u' r' b
A Ex#1 L' B L U' B R U' L' U' R' L u l' r' b'
A Ex#2 B' R' B U' L U' L B U' B U' r b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U' R B' U L' U' R' L R
A #2 L R B' L' R B L' R B U B'
A #3 B U L B U L' R L R' L B'
A #4 U L B U' B R' U' B' R U' B
A #5 U L B' L' R U B' L R' B L'
A Ex#1 B L B U' L B L' R B' L' B'
A Ex#2 R U L R' B' R B L' U' L' R
B #1 B L B R U B R' L' R' B U
B #2 U B U B' R U' B R L' R' L
B #3 U L R' L' U R U B' U' B' U
B #4 U L' U B R' B' U' B' U B L'
B #5 U L R U R B R' L' B' U' R
B Ex#1 L R B U B' L' U B L U R'
B Ex#2 U L' B L B' R' U' L U' L U
C #1 U B L R L' R B U R' B R'
C #2 U L B L U L U R L R U
C #3 R U B' R' B L' B R' L U L'
C #4 R B U L' R' B L' U R' U' B'
C #5 R U R' L U R L R B' R L
C Ex#1 R U L U' L' B U L' B' R U
C Ex#2 B U R' B R' U' L' B R U R'
D #1 L R L R B' R L B U B U
D #2 B U' R' U R' B' U B L R B
D #3 U B R U B R' U B' R L' R
D #4 U B L B' L' R' L B U' L' R
D #5 R L U' L U R B' U R' U' R'
D Ex#1 U B L U B R' U' L B' U' L
D Ex#2 L R B U B' U' R' L' U B' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' B' L R' L R' B' U' L
A #2 U L U' L B' L' B R' L R U
A #3 R L U' L B R L' B' R L B'
A #4 L R B U B U R U B U L
A #5 R U L' U R U' B L' B' R L
A Ex#1 R B U' L' R' U' L' R' U B' R'
A Ex#2 B R U R B R' L' R' U B' L'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (6,-3) / (2,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,-5) / (3,-2) /
A #2 (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,-4) / (-1,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2)
A #3 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (1,0) / (4,-4) /
A #4 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-4) / (-5,0) / (-4,-2) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-2) / (-1,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-3,6) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-1) / (3,-4)
B #1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-2,-4) /
B #2 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (6,0)
B #3 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,-3) / (4,-2)
B #4 (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) /
B #5 (0,5) / (4,1) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-5) / (6,-1)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (4,4) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-4)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (-4,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-5,-3) / (-2,0) /
A #2 (0,2) / (-3,3) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-5) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) /
A #3 (6,-1) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) /
A #4 (1,-3) / (6,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) /
A #5 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (5,0) / (1,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (3,2) / (3,6) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (2,0) / (3,-2) / (-2,0) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 D2 L2 B2 L2 F' R2 F R F' R2 D R' F2 R2 F U' R' Fw2 Uw2 F D2 R F2 Uw2 R' D2 Rw2 B2 U2 Uw L Fw2 L2 D2 B2 F Rw Fw L Uw2 B' U2 z' y2
A #2 D2 B' U2 R2 L2 B2 F D2 R2 F2 R D' U2 L' B F D L B2 R' Uw2 F2 Rw2 R' F2 Rw2 L' Uw2 B' U2 Fw2 R2 Uw' Rw2 F' D Rw2 R' D Rw' Fw F' Rw B' z' y'
A #3 F' L2 F' L2 D2 B' D2 B D2 R2 F2 R' F' L R2 U L2 R' F' D2 F2 Fw2 D' B R2 Fw2 D2 L2 D Fw2 F2 Uw2 F' Rw B D2 L U2 D Rw2 B Uw L2 Uw2 Rw D' z y'
A Ex#1 U' F2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U B2 U B' U' F' B L D2 U F' L' R2 U Rw2 D' B Rw2 F Rw2 U F' B' U' R2 D2 F' Rw F U' Rw2 L' Uw Rw2 Fw D L B2 z' y2
A Ex#2 U R2 F L F' L U R' F2 U F U2 L2 U2 L2 F' L2 B R2 F2 D2 Rw2 B2 D Fw2 B2 F2 Uw2 R F2 L' U' Fw2 L' Fw D R F' U Rw' D Rw2 B' L D' x2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 B2 D L2 R2 U' L U' B' L2 U R F' L2 D R' U R2 Uw U2 L2 F2 R2 B D2 U2 B2 R D' B2 U' L' B' F2 L' D2 R D' Fw' Uw L2 F D2 F R2 D2 U2 F2 L B2 U' B2 L B2 U' L F U F Rw Uw2 L2 D2 L2 F D2 F' R2 F R2 B2 L' B' L' F2 D2 F U F2 D' F' L Fw' F2 D2 B2 D' F2 U' B2 D2 U' B D2 F D2 F D R' B U2 F' Rw' D2 R2 U B2 U F2 L2 B2 F2 U L' U F2 R' D2 B F' D L' U' B' Rw' B2 R2 B2 L' U2 L2 B2 R2 F' U' L' B2 F' L B D F2 U2 R Fw' Uw2 B2 L D2 L' B2 F2 D2 R' F2 L F U B' F L2 R U F2 D' R2 F' Rw' Uw' U B2 L2 U F2 U L2 D R2 U2 F R D' F L' D' B' F' R' U' F Rw2 Uw F2 U' F2 L2 B2 F2 D R2 D R B2 R2 F' D2 F R' F' R' D2 U' Rw2 D' R2 D B2 D F2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B' R' D2 U' L2 R D U B' U Fw' L2 D' B2 F2 D' B2 D2 F2 U' F2 D B' L2 R' D' B' D2 F R2 U L Fw U2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F' L2 B R' D' F2 L D B L2 D' B2 D' Rw L2 U2 B2 F2 U' R2 D' U L2 B' U2 B U B' L D' L2 F2 L' U2 Rw' Uw2 B2 R B2 R' B2 L' U2 L2 F2 D2 B2 F U L2 R2 F D' R2 U F Rw2 Uw2 D2 R2 B2 F2 L D2 F2 U2 R U L B' L' D' R' F2 D F' U R2 Fw Uw2 F' R2 F D2 B' D2 B' R2 U2 B2 L' B2 L' D' U F U F2 U B' R' Fw R2 D2 B' D2 B D2 F' U2 F2 L2 F2 L' F R2 D2 B L D U L B' Rw2 Uw2 B2 U2 L D2 L R F2 R B U' B U B L R U' B2 L' B2 Rw' Uw R2 B2 L2 D B2 F2 U R2 D2 U2 F R F2 R F L2 D B' L' B' L2 Fw Uw2 D2 U' L2 B2 U2 B2 D' L2 U' F2 U R U R D' L D F D2 B' Rw' Uw' D2 L2 F2 R' D2 R2 B2 F2 D2 B2 U' B2 L' R B' U L2 B D U2 Fw' Uw' B2 L2 R' B2 L D2 R2 B2 F2 L' U R2 U2 L B' L' U' B2 D' L U2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 R2 B2 L2 F U2 F2 D2 F' L2 R2 U F' D' R' F D B D B D2 Rw' Uw L2 F D2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L' B' F D U R' F' L D R' F Rw' Uw L2 B' U2 B2 R2 F' U2 B D2 U2 R' U' R B' U L D2 L2 F D Rw' Uw' L2 D2 L2 R2 B2 R2 U R2 F D' L2 R' B U' B2 D' L2 U F2 Rw' Uw D' F2 D' B2 D U2 L2 D2 F2 R B D2 B' F R U2 R B' F' D' Fw' Uw B2 U F2 R2 U' B2 F2 D' B2 D F R2 D' L' D2 U' L' B' L2 B U2 Fw Uw' U2 F2 R2 D' L2 R2 U2 L2 R' B L2 B L R' B2 D B L' F2 Rw
A #2 R2 F2 D2 R2 B2 D B2 R2 F2 L' R2 D' B F2 U B2 L' R F' R2 U Fw' Uw2 R2 F U2 L2 U2 B L2 U2 R2 D L' F R' U B F' D' R' B' D2 Fw' Uw' F2 L2 U' F2 D L2 U2 F2 R2 B' D F2 L' F' R' U2 B U2 R' B U' Fw' Uw2 F2 U B2 L2 R2 U R2 D' L2 F' U' R2 F2 D L2 R' F' L' B' U Rw2 Uw F' D2 U2 R2 F' D2 F2 R2 B2 U' B2 R2 F D' F' L B U F U Rw Uw' F2 L2 F2 U' R2 D R2 D F2 R U2 F D' B' R B' R' F' R' U F Rw2 Uw' L2 D2 F R2 U2 B D2 F L2 R2 U' L2 R' F' D' R2 B' R2 D' L' D' Fw' Uw2 R2 D' B2 F2 R2 D' U2 B2 D F2 L R F L2 R B D' U' L' R' D Rw Uw' U2 F' D2 F U2 B' D2 L2 F R2 D2 R' F L' D U R' U' L' R F2 Rw Uw D F2 U L2 D2 B2 D2 B2 L R B' F2 U' L2 B U R2 U2 F2 Rw Uw' U' B2 D R2 U' R2 F2 U' L2 F2 U B' D' L B' F2 L D U B2 U2 Rw' Uw L' B2 R F2 L R D2 F2 D2 R' U R D' B L D2 B F D B' Rw D2 F2 L U2 L' D2 F2 R U2 B2 R U L' B' F D' L B R' D2 U2 Fw' L2 U2 L2 B' F2 U2 R2 U' B2 D' F' D F' L2 U F' L2 U Rw2 Uw' U L2 D2 R2 U' L2 B2 F2 L D L R' B U F2 L R' U2 L U' Rw' Uw2 B2 D B2 R2 U R2 B2 D B' D2 B R2 U' L2 F L' F D B' U' Rw' Uw' U' B2 D' R2 D' B2 D F2 R' F2 D L' U F' D2 B' R B U2 R2 Fw F2 L2 F2 R B2 R D2 L' B D2 U L R' D' R D2 L2 F U2 Fw' R2 F2 U F2 U R2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R U F U' L U' R2 D F U' R Uw' F2 R U2 L R U2 R' B2 F2 R2 B' U2 B' U' L' R2 F U B' U Rw Uw R' F2 U2 F2 U2 L' F2 R2 F2 L' F L R F2 U' L2 F2 Rw Uw F2 R2 B D2 L2 F D2 U2 L2 B2 U R F L' R2 F R2 F2 D' R2 Fw Uw R2 D' B2 U' F2 D U F2 U2 B2 U2 L' F' R B2 U B L' D B2 F' Rw' Uw' U2 R D2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D2 F L2 U L U2 R B' L2 D' R' U' Fw' Uw B2 R2 B D2 U2 F2 R2 F' L2 F R' D B' L B' R2 D U B' D2 Fw' Uw' U L2 F2 D R2 U' R2 F2 U' B R2 D' L' D2 B L2 U2 R' B D' Fw D2 L2 D2 R2 U B2 F2 L2 U' R D' U L U2 L' D F D L' B' Rw' Uw U2 R' D2 U2 L D2 R2 D2 U2 L' U' F' L B R' U' R' F R' Uw B' L2 F' D2 B' U2 R2 F2 D2 L' B' L2 B2 D2 U2 R2 F' D B' D Fw Uw D2 R2 D2 R2 F' R2 U2 B U R B2 L' D2 F L' B' R' B U' Fw'
B #1 R2 B D2 B2 F R2 F R2 U2 F L' F' U' B' R B D2 B' F' R D2 Fw' Uw2 L2 B U2 F' R2 F2 D2 R2 B L R' B R' D2 U F2 R U B2 R2 D' Fw' F2 L2 U R2 U2 B2 F2 R2 F2 U B' F D R2 B' U' L2 B D2 R' R D2 R' B2 R' F2 U2 L D' L2 D' B D F2 L2 B2 R D F' Rw U2 L R B2 R U2 B2 F D' R U' F' L2 B D2 L' R2 U Rw2 B2 U2 F2 R' U2 R F2 L' F U' R D2 F2 R B R U' F' L Fw' Uw' L' D2 B2 R2 D2 L R2 U2 B2 U2 B F2 R D' F' U' L R' U2 Rw' Uw U' B2 D L2 U2 R2 U L2 R B' F' R2 F' U L2 B U2 L' F Rw2 Uw' U2 F' L2 D2 B F2 D2 U2 R' U F D2 L2 B' F2 D2 L2 D2 U' Rw' Uw' U' B2 R2 B2 U' B2 U L2 U' L2 U2 B L2 F D2 L2 D' L D2 R' B2 Rw' F R2 F' U2 B D2 U2 L2 R' U L2 R2 B U' L2 D2 L R2 U' Fw Uw' U2 R2 B D2 L2 F D2 F R2 D U' F' D2 L' D L2 U' F D Rw Uw' R2 D R2 B2 U' L2 F2 D' B' D2 R' B' U R D2 B R' F U2 Rw' Uw2 L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 F D2 F' D2 R2 D2 R D F D' U2 B' R2 D Rw2 Uw2 D2 B F2 L2 D2 B' U2 L2 R2 U2 L' B2 D R2 B F' D F' D2 U' Rw' Uw' U F2 D L2 D' R2 U' B2 L2 R2 U L' B' L2 D B2 L F' D' B' U Fw U F2 L2 U' L2 D' L2 U' L2 R2 U' F U2 R B2 L' U2 R2 B' D R' Fw' D' B2 L2 U L2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D' U F D U2 L F R2 U' L2 D R' Uw2 R2 F' D2 F2 U2 F' L2 D2 R2 F' D' L B D' R' U' L' F' L' D Rw Uw2 F D2 R2 B R2 B L2 R2 U2 R B' L R F2 D' B' F' D B2 Rw Uw R2 D' F2 D F2 L2 U' L2 F2 L D2 B F' L U B L2 R2 B L2 F2 Rw2 F2 D2 F' L2 R2 F D2 B' L R2 B D' L' R2 D R U' L' U2 Fw Uw L2 F2 D' R2 D' L2 F2 D L' B' F' U2 L' U F D B U2 B' Rw Uw F R2 D2 L2 B' D2 F' D' R2 B' R2 U R' B2 D' F2 L' U Rw R2 F D2 R2 F' R2 U2 F2 U2 R B L' D2 F' R' F D U F U' B' Rw' Uw R2 B2 R2 B2 D' B2 D F2 D U2 R' F2 U' L B D2 F' D L' B2 Rw2 Uw F2 U R2 B2 L2 F2 U R2 D F R B2 L D2 L' R2 U R' F' U2 Fw' Uw' R U2 B2 D2 F2 R2 U2 R D2 L D2 B' U' L2 R' D' U2 F' U' B2 L' Fw' Uw2 U2 F2 U2 F2 D R2 U F2 D' U' F' R D2 B' R2 D2 U R2 D2 F D' Rw Uw B2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 B R2 F' L' R2 U B' U L' U F D' U' B' Uw2
B #2 R B2 R' D2 L D2 L2 R' U2 B' D' U B D B2 D' B2 R D' U Fw Uw' L2 R2 B' D2 R2 B' R2 B2 F' D2 F' R U' R D2 F2 U L' D' F D2 Rw Uw L2 F2 U F2 D' B2 L2 U' R' F' R2 U B R' F2 U2 R' U' R U' Fw Uw' R2 D B2 R2 B2 U' B2 L2 U' B R' D B2 L F U' B' D B2 Rw2 Uw' L F2 D2 L2 U2 F2 R' B2 L' F2 U F R U' F D R U B L2 Fw' L2 D2 U2 R B2 R2 D2 L B2 D' R U' L' D' F D B' U' B L F2 Uw2 B2 R F2 R' B2 L B2 F2 U2 R' F' D F R D2 L F2 L2 D' B' Rw Uw' L2 F2 R2 F2 R F2 R' D2 F D' L2 B' R D B' L2 U' F' U' R2 D2 L' U2 L' U2 R U' L' R' D' R F2 R' D2 B D U' Rw' D B2 F2 L2 U' R2 F2 D U' F2 L' F2 U B U F D' U' F' Rw R' F2 D2 R' F2 L B2 L' B2 D2 R2 D' F2 D B L' B' F U' R Fw' Uw D2 U2 R' F2 R D2 U2 R' D2 F R2 D' L B' D' B' D2 R2 D' Rw D2 L2 D2 F2 L' F2 D2 L' F2 U' B R2 F2 U' L2 B L R2 F Rw' Uw2 D' U2 R2 B2 U B2 D2 B' L2 D' F' R B2 L' R F D' L2 R' Fw' F R2 F2 R2 B' D2 F2 R2 D2 R F D2 L' R2 B2 D' U' B' D Fw Uw2 D2 L B2 R D2 L U2 B2 F2 R F U' R' F R2 F2 U F U' Fw' Uw2 L U2 B2 F2 L' U2 L2 B2 L B' U B L' D' F' D F' L F2 Uw' L2 U2 F' L2 B' L2 F2 L2 R2 U' B' L' F' L' R2 D L' B2 R B2 Rw' R2 F2 D F2 D L2 D' L2 F2 L U2 R' U B' L D2 U2 F2 L' D' Fw' Uw F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 U2 R D2 L' D2 B D' U B L2 R B R' D' F' Rw Uw' B2 U2 R2 U B2 U' F2 D2 B2 D R' F2 R F' L' F' L' D' F D2 Rw' D B2 U B2 F2 U B2 L2 B2 U2 R' D' B' U R' U2 L2 R B2 F2 Rw2 Uw L2 D2 U2 L B2 L D2 R B F' U' F' L' U' F2 L' D' R' U Rw Uw R2 U' L2 D' F2 L2 R2 D2 F U' B2 R' U' L D' F' U L2 B' F' Rw2 Uw2 D2 F' U2 L2 B' L2 B2 R2 D2 F' R2 U F2 U' L F L U2 B Rw2 D2 R2 U2 L D2 B2 R2 D2 R B D F' R D2 L B2 U F2 L R' Fw Uw D B2 U' F2 U2 F2 D F2 L2 R' D2 F2 L D' R' F D' B R' U' Fw' Uw' F D2 F' L2 R2 F L2 B2 F' L2 U L2 R' U2 F2 R' B2 R2 U R' F Uw' L' U2 R F2 D2 U2 R U2 R2 B' D' R' U' R B2 L D F' U' B' Rw Uw2 F2 R' D2 R2 B2 R B2 L' D2 R' B' U F' D2 L' B2 F D L' B2 R Uw'
Aaron Du    USA
Aaron Du
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.03   14.14   15.51 12.03 16.50 13.03 13.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.59   4.32   2.59 4.13 4.47 4.37 4.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 5.88   7.44   5.88 12.22 6.32 9.45 6.55
Skewb Final 8 7.47   8.77   8.57 7.52 DNF 10.22 7.47
Combined First round 10 6.66   7.58   8.69 8.88 6.88 7.18 6.66
Aiden Burkholder    USA
Aiden Burkholder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.35   13.79   15.64 12.35 14.73 13.82 12.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.01   4.61   4.01 5.41 4.01 4.42 6.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 10.94   11.65   11.30 11.98 14.17 10.94 11.67
Skewb Combined First round 51 11.98   17.57   19.66 20.39 17.06 15.98 11.98
Aiden Park    USA
Aiden Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 22.88   28.71   28.53 22.88 29.03 29.34 28.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 4.61   9.22   11.03 7.46 13.34 9.16 4.61
Albert Poghosyan    USA
Albert Poghosyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.75   13.75   12.97 22.80 12.75 13.16 15.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.21   3.93   3.81 2.21 4.71 4.76 3.28
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.43   12.64   11.43 11.49 13.59 16.32 12.83
First round 14 10.87   11.37   14.01 11.14 11.20 10.87 11.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.26   5.00   5.06 4.26 4.26 9.95 5.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40   43.33   45 45 40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 16.99   19.22   20.92 19.30 16.99 22.14 17.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 7.52   10.04   10.57 7.52 11.93 10.11 9.44
Skewb Combined First round 38 7.65   13.25   7.65 14.05 14.30 15.88 11.39
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Alfred Wang    USA
Alfred Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.30   13.14   13.27 12.30 13.98 12.60 13.54
First round 19 11.37   11.84   11.88 11.68 15.61 11.37 11.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.35   4.67   4.35 4.64 4.77 4.90 4.61
Pyraminx Final 10 7.07   9.36   10.67 9.99 7.07 11.03 7.41
Combined First round 4 5.32   5.85   6.18 10.97 5.93 5.44 5.32
Skewb Combined First round 32 7.62   12.33   13.75 7.62 15.42 9.60 13.65
Amogh Adluri    USA
Amogh Adluri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.87   20.30   21.26 19.77 19.88 23.79 16.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 6.37   8.61   9.43 10.82 8.57 7.83 6.37
Skewb Combined First round 31 8.06   12.01   10.85 8.06 13.72 11.56 13.62
Andrew Mitchell    USA
Andrew Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.86   14.34   14.42 12.86 14.46 16.18 14.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.49   4.21   4.35 2.49 4.04 5.50 4.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.24   9.86   11.12 19.14 8.18 10.28 7.24
Skewb Combined First round 16 6.03   8.77   6.03 9.70 8.30 9.66 8.34
Square-1 Final 8 16.67   22.65   22.74 23.71 16.67 21.50 33.31
Combined First round 10 24.02   27.51   29.27 26.28 24.02 48.18 26.97
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.26   12.04   12.76 9.26 10.92 12.43 22.36
First round 13 9.87   11.36   11.04 12.10 9.87 13.31 10.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.84   4.79   4.48 3.84 5.24 4.83 5.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:39.71   DNF   DNF DNF 1:39.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 23   25.67   27 23 27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 13.76   15.17   13.76 DNF 15.90 14.01 15.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 7.37   13.88   17.67 18.36 10.25 13.72 7.37
Skewb Combined First round 66 9.32   26.15   30.15 9.32 33.81 23.67 24.63
Square-1 Combined First round 24 55.42     1:12.64 55.42
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Anish Shanmugam    Australia
Anish Shanmugam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.85   23.44   27.77 18.85 28.08 20.05 22.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.30   7.07   6.69 8.60 6.30 6.91 7.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 13.31   19.27   13.31 19.96 23.54 20.23 17.61
Skewb Combined First round 65 23.84   24.41   24.09 23.84 24.08 DNF 25.07
Arian Rezaee    Iran
Arian Rezaee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 6.21   13.78   11.76 22.49 DNF 7.10 6.21
Skewb Combined First round 20 8.61   9.60   9.58 10.28 8.93 10.98 8.61
Aryaman Jain    India
Aryaman Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 21.73   25.48   25.87 29.77 21.96 21.73 28.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.72   8.46   10.51 6.98 6.72 8.82 9.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Ashish Konda    USA
Ashish Konda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 36.20   41.09   36.20 41.63 41.38 40.25 DNF
Azra Cetinel    USA
Azra Cetinel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 26.11   28.41   29.32 27.46 26.11 48.09 28.45
Skewb Combined First round 55 14.72   20.04   24.03 14.72 23.13 17.12 19.86
Braden Smith    USA
Braden Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 43.57   54.68   1:16.43 1:02.81 46.79 54.44 43.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 17.33   22.81   20.07 17.33 21.15 DNF 27.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 15.37   22.48   15.37 32.36 23.83 20.60 23.01
Breckin Hamilton    USA
Breckin Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 22.18   24.84   30.51 24.82 22.18 24.39 25.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.91   8.21   8.93 7.38 6.91 8.33 12.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 35.55     35.55 DNF
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 8.60   13.34   12.59 DNF 15.17 8.60 12.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.50   4.34   6.10 2.50 3.54 3.37 6.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 41   DNF   DNF 41 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 25.27   25.87   25.48 25.68 26.45 32.64 25.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 6.55   7.85   9.02 6.55 7.79 12.33 6.75
Skewb Final 10 8.21   10.71   8.21 11.11 9.06 13.12 11.97
Combined First round 9 5.62   7.38   7.54 10.87 7.29 7.32 5.62
Square-1 Combined First round 13 20.91   32.69   29.09 44.41 36.93 20.91 32.06
Carter Chen    USA
Carter Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.90   22.38   20.90 22.07 21.61 23.47 24.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 8.90   14.05   8.90 9.80 15.83 16.53 18.87
Chandler Kim    USA
Chandler Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 24.04   26.10   26.78 32.87 26.40 24.04 25.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 6.28   9.13   7.30 9.63 10.45 17.92 6.28
Charlie Heffernan    USA
Charlie Heffernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 10.36   14.25   12.27 17.35 14.33 16.15 10.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.38   4.19   4.92 4.24 4.68 3.38 3.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 5.44   7.32   6.37 7.91 7.68 9.46 5.44
Skewb Final 9 9.54   10.39   9.91 9.54 11.04 12.71 10.21
Combined First round 8 5.63   7.22   10.50 5.82 9.93 5.90 5.63
Chase Steenerson    USA
Chase Steenerson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.75   5.97   5.91 6.15 8.83 5.75 5.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 6.18   10.29   12.14 12.35 6.18 10.65 8.09
Skewb Combined First round 42 6.84   14.45   16.53 6.84 17.42 15.82 11.01
Christian De Paola    USA
Christian De Paola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 14.98   19.88   16.94 22.39 DNF 20.31 14.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.21   4.97   5.75 6.41 4.60 4.57 3.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 18.83   22.15   20.15 22.84 24.33 18.83 23.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 8.51   13.02   8.51 14.37 12.08 14.20 12.79
Skewb Combined First round 27 6.97   11.09   10.24 10.87 12.76 6.97 12.15
Square-1 Combined First round 19 29.36   DNF   35.57 30.36 29.36 DNF DNF
Christian James Del Rosario    USA
Christian James Del Rosario
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 25.66   29.15   31.62 25.66 30.96 26.09 30.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 6.49   DNF   6.49 12.41 DNF 10.19 DNF
Christian Pena    USA
Christian Pena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 23.32   29.98   23.32 28.50 30.20 31.24 36.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 10.96   16.42   10.96 12.09 32.38 12.81 24.35
Skewb Combined First round 53 14.04   18.38   27.04 17.33 14.04 17.58 20.24
Christopher Lai    USA
Christopher Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.38   10.33   10.19 15.06 10.29 9.38 10.50
Second round 7 7.76   10.47   11.32 7.76 12.40 10.61 9.47
First round 7 8.12   10.10   9.24 8.12 11.82 11.44 9.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.79   2.43   3.64 2.46 2.66 1.79 2.17
First round 1 1.97   2.35   2.78 2.09 2.17 2.83 1.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 6.70   13.76   17.81 21.27 14.27 9.20 6.70
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.67   9.88   10.05 11.71 7.89 7.67 13.39
Dan Nguyen    USA
Dan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.14   18.23   17.14 18.34 20.26 17.65 18.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.79   8.16   6.79 7.70 7.16 9.62 9.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 5:32.38   DNF   DNF DNF 5:32.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 10.68   17.89   19.27 18.40 10.68 21.49 16.00
Skewb Combined First round 61 13.88   22.32   DNF 23.04 25.70 13.88 18.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 26:26     2/3 26:26 DNF
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.62   7.19   6.62 7.70 8.05 6.66 7.21
Second round 1 7.03   8.17   9.73 7.54 7.24 7.03 9.91
First round 1 6.48   6.78   6.56 8.50 6.66 6.48 7.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.84   3.02   3.50 2.44 3.11 1.84 3.71
First round 4 2.12   3.31   2.12 2.30 4.61 3.03 4.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:13.12   1:38.91   2:20.16 1:13.12 1:23.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33   35.67   36 33 38
Skewb Final 7 4.15   8.56   7.41 8.31 9.96 4.15 12.15
Combined First round 4 5.18   5.82   5.72 5.18 5.74 6.78 5.99
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/6 40:01     3/5 31:12 5/6 40:01
David Tu    USA
David Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.83   17.57   15.28 18.23 13.83 24.03 19.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.21   7.10   6.94 7.82 5.21 9.45 6.53
Davin T. Chaffin    USA
Davin T. Chaffin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 27.09   31.72   54.71 32.49 30.09 27.09 32.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.59   9.85   7.94 7.59 11.86 11.00 10.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 7.59   10.24   12.53 7.59 16.25 8.35 9.83
Dawson Lam    USA
Dawson Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.35   14.77   14.95 12.35 16.15 15.66 13.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.71   6.16   6.02 5.71 7.43 6.11 6.35
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 7.77   11.33   9.86 7.77 12.51 18.34 11.63
First round 11 8.32   11.06   8.32 11.80 11.62 9.75 11.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.86   3.24   6.39 2.98 3.53 1.86 3.22
First round 7 1.81   3.43   3.46 1.81 3.43 3.41 3.86
Skewb Combined First round 12 4.83   7.85   5.35 7.88 4.83 10.32 14.21
Devan Okimoto    USA
Devan Okimoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 36.60   40.66   37.86 1:24.14 40.11 44.00 36.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.87   7.61   7.76 5.87 8.92 23.53 6.16
Dominic Morton    USA
Dominic Morton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.03   12.79   14.02 12.03 13.03 13.20 12.15
First round 24 12.56   13.08   12.60 12.56 12.64 14.13 13.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.07   4.45   3.89 7.37 3.07 5.08 4.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 48   52.00   58 48 50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 11.87   13.77   13.43 15.67 11.87 12.64 15.25
Pyraminx Final 7 5.10   6.83   9.37 5.25 5.10 5.99 9.25
Combined First round 5 4.09   5.90   7.59 7.12 5.93 4.64 4.09
Skewb Final 5 5.41   7.25   8.37 5.41 7.94 7.65 6.15
Combined First round 6 5.08   6.53   5.08 7.40 6.14 9.01 6.06
Square-1 Final 5 15.85   18.02   19.27 17.65 15.85 17.14 22.38
Combined First round 5 13.75   21.60   22.66 25.31 22.71 13.75 19.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Drake Denton Richard    USA
Drake Denton Richard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 19.29   32.48   33.81 41.68 35.55 28.09 19.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.17   5.19   7.18 4.99 5.74 4.83 3.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 7.88   9.71   9.48 9.42 10.23 13.36 7.88
Skewb Combined First round 15 5.82   8.55   12.65 7.03 10.66 7.96 5.82
Square-1 Combined First round 23 54.65     54.65 1:10.03
Edward Xie    USA
Edward Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.32   14.93   15.54 16.88 14.36 14.32 14.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.70   5.25   7.02 5.25 3.70 5.51 5.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 8.51   12.16   13.94 13.63 13.68 8.51 9.16
Skewb Combined First round 50 9.72   17.54   17.19 23.05 18.26 9.72 17.17
Square-1 Final 4 12.84   15.03   14.53 21.84 16.05 12.84 14.51
Combined First round 4 13.72   17.99   30.52 22.76 16.42 14.79 13.72
Elias Valle    USA
Elias Valle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 16.34   19.71   16.34 17.60 23.41 18.13 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.74   6.82   7.58 6.58 5.74 6.71 7.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 5:59.85   DNF   DNF DNF 5:59.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 51   DNF   DNF 53 51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.93   8.25   7.85 5.93 7.99 8.92 9.52
Skewb Combined First round 47 6.97   16.25   15.08 15.63 18.03 DNF 6.97
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.90   8.85   8.27 7.90 9.09 10.80 9.20
Second round 3 8.22   9.09   9.24 8.22 9.56 8.46 12.02
First round 2 8.64   9.34   9.54 9.76 9.72 8.64 8.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.44   3.62   3.35 2.44 4.42 3.99 3.51
First round 3 2.46   2.96   3.17 2.76 3.24 2.95 2.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 5:09.59   DNF   5:09.59 6:03.25 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 34   36.67   36 40 34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 12.24   12.85   12.24 12.89 12.65 13.00 13.81
Pyraminx Final 2 2.75   3.67   6.41 3.97 2.75 2.80 4.23
Combined First round 2 2.49   3.75   4.04 4.64 3.06 2.49 4.14
Skewb Final 3 4.36   6.09   7.43 4.36 8.40 4.86 5.97
Combined First round 3 4.66   5.26   4.66 5.45 5.30 5.28 5.20
Square-1 Final 7 18.75   21.88   23.37 22.40 18.75 19.86 25.12
Combined First round 8 22.90   24.84   28.04 28.94 22.90 23.45 23.04
Ender Stanford    USA
Ender Stanford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 29.29   34.25   32.02 33.02 37.70 DNF 29.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.50   8.81   8.69 9.82 10.69 7.92 7.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 43 10.31   14.53   15.94 28.20 17.00 10.31 10.65
Erick Amaro Hernandez    USA
Erick Amaro Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:23.68   DNF   DNF 4:08.31 3:23.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNS DNS DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNS DNF
Ethan Arakaki    USA
Ethan Arakaki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 35.32   44.31   56.14 45.79 35.32 38.08 49.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 9.89   18.41   15.01 DNF 15.14 25.09 9.89
Skewb Combined First round 64 18.86   23.38   22.47 27.77 24.82 18.86 22.85
Ethan Ollins    USA
Ethan Ollins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 15.66   20.40   15.66 20.84 20.32 20.05 21.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 7.71   9.66   7.71 9.40 12.93 8.73 10.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 12.60   16.00   21.54 12.60 18.53 14.23 15.24
Skewb Combined First round 57 15.16   20.83   18.31 27.04 15.16 17.15 51.99
Square-1 Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Evan Ha    USA
Evan Ha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.07   19.42   19.28 19.14 19.85 26.33 18.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.39   7.17   8.98 7.38 7.05 7.09 6.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 7.28   13.76   13.52 18.07 11.64 7.28 16.13
Evan Serrano    USA
Evan Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.98   14.11   15.10 10.98 14.72 13.30 14.30
First round 15 10.47   11.47   10.47 10.84 11.43 15.50 12.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.57   4.23   4.42 4.29 4.31 4.08 2.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 6.80   10.22   10.70 13.15 7.59 12.38 6.80
Skewb Combined First round 25 9.47   10.58   9.47 10.15 9.86 13.53 11.74
Square-1 Final 6 15.33   20.42   20.75 27.80 15.33 17.02 23.50
Combined First round 6 18.95   22.67   32.69 18.95 19.15 28.83 20.03
Evan Szentgyorgyi    USA
Evan Szentgyorgyi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 19.27   21.76   19.27 20.97 24.68 19.74 24.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.41   7.17   5.41 9.19 9.10 6.64 5.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 5.48   8.40   5.48 9.55 7.39 8.26 9.90
Fatma Nil Sanli    Turkey
Fatma Nil Sanli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:36.44   1:45.69   2:10.04 1:36.44 1:41.54 1:38.01 1:57.51
Gage Tan-Torres    USA
Gage Tan-Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.31   19.37   18.31 18.58 23.74 20.24 19.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.33   4.08   5.90 3.33 4.28 3.62 4.33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 28.01   DNF   DNF 28.01 DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 8.71   9.70   DNF 8.71 9.28 9.91 9.90
Skewb Combined First round 36 8.49   13.09   8.49 16.00 22.83 10.11 13.16
Square-1 Combined First round 16 30.20   37.24   38.70 30.20 42.96 38.46 34.55
Graham Johnson    USA
Graham Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.38   10.65   11.36 9.38 10.22 12.69 10.38
Second round 8 8.97   10.56   10.66 10.60 8.97 13.52 10.41
First round 9 9.80   10.96   DNF 9.80 10.81 11.97 10.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.26   2.62   2.57 4.67 2.78 2.26 2.50
First round 5 2.24   3.42   3.04 3.37 3.86 3.84 2.24
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 8.83   12.37   12.13 8.83 12.53 13.20 12.44
First round 8 9.02   10.43   10.54 9.73 9.02 11.02 11.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.72   4.62   4.15 5.58 3.72 4.13 6.43
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 11.51   12.86   13.12 11.51 DNF 13.38 12.09
Pyraminx Final 8 5.91   7.66   9.63 6.82 5.91 6.54 13.53
Combined First round 8 4.87   6.89   8.02 12.97 5.34 7.32 4.87
Skewb Final 4 6.05   7.19   6.26 7.38 8.45 6.05 7.93
Combined First round 5 4.84   6.06   5.25 4.84 6.28 7.32 6.66
Square-1 Combined First round 26 1:02.25     1:02.25 1:04.91
Ian Ishak    USA
Ian Ishak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined First round 12 19.27   28.40   26.39 31.22 33.46 19.27 27.59
Ivan Duran    USA
Ivan Duran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 23.23   29.84   39.77 30.33 28.90 30.30 23.23
Jack Stewart    USA
Jack Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 10.99   13.09   10.99 12.02 11.51 15.75 17.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.45   3.84   4.40 4.36 7.08 2.77 2.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.15   7.62   7.26 9.37 6.15 7.13 8.46
Skewb Final 2 4.51   5.53   7.60 6.67 4.72 4.51 5.20
Combined First round 2 2.96   4.59   4.03 2.96 5.71 4.03 6.23
Square-1 Combined First round 11 23.49   27.59   24.54 23.49 31.93 30.01 28.23
Jacob Ramirez    USA
Jacob Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 49.58   57.54   56.69 49.58 1:25.03 1:03.29 52.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 11.95   26.78   26.34 11.95 27.02 26.98 32.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 12.04   16.00   12.04 18.82 15.78 19.65 13.41
Jaden Gerstein    USA
Jaden Gerstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 22.44   29.02   26.60 34.36 30.29 22.44 30.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.18   5.77   5.66 4.18 8.68 5.53 6.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 7.02   8.87   9.81 13.14 7.95 7.02 8.84
Jake Hansen    USA
Jake Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 18.90   23.65   23.75 22.22 24.98 18.90 28.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.91   6.62   7.63 5.72 7.88 6.52 4.91
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 1:00.42     1:00.42 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 7.50   10.39   11.73 13.47 10.07 7.50 9.37
Skewb Combined First round 28 10.11   11.21   10.11 12.42 10.30 10.91 15.83
Square-1 Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Jenna Gain    USA
Jenna Gain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 13.11   15.87   13.96 18.37 15.27 18.49 13.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.68   6.17   9.95 7.27 5.67 4.68 5.57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 22.10   DNF   22.29 22.10 DNF 26.84 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 10.31   14.26   16.93 15.69 10.31 15.19 11.89
Skewb Combined First round 23 8.15   9.94   10.68 8.15 9.72 9.42 16.65
John Essex    USA
John Essex
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 36.27   52.97   53.96 53.69 36.27 51.26 1:02.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 8.59   11.57   13.78 10.71 10.23 18.73 8.59
Skewb Combined First round 60 17.81   21.70   24.39 17.81 20.53 38.40 20.17
Jonathan Sun    USA
Jonathan Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.39   12.83   12.39 13.69 13.14 11.39 12.97
Second round 10 10.04   10.74   11.53 10.04 10.23 12.36 10.45
First round 21 11.58   12.57   12.56 12.93 11.58 12.21 13.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.37   4.29   4.78 5.00 3.78 4.32 3.37
Jordan Herman    USA
Jordan Herman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.41   16.50   19.69 23.74 14.99 14.41 14.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.29   4.08   4.36 4.37 3.29 5.53 3.51
Pyraminx Final 6 4.89   6.39   7.36 11.00 5.83 4.89 5.98
Combined First round 7 4.33   6.24   6.04 4.33 8.86 6.51 6.17
Skewb Final 6 5.40   8.26   9.67 5.40 6.47 9.08 9.23
Combined First round 7 3.98   7.05   7.78 3.98 7.42 5.94 7.78
Square-1 Combined First round 20 46.65     46.65 59.87
Josh Humpherys    USA
Josh Humpherys
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.99   13.36   14.25 12.74 13.10 14.45 10.99
First round 22 10.71   12.68   11.01 14.28 16.84 12.76 10.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.26   5.23   4.62 4.26 6.52 4.80 6.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:56.41   DNF   DNF 1:56.41 DNF
Joshua Kwon    USA
Joshua Kwon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 15.91   19.68   15.91 21.20 19.83 20.98 18.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.82   4.67   3.92 2.82 6.68 5.05 5.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 7.17   10.11   8.19 7.17 21.89 8.46 13.68
Skewb Combined First round 44 10.43   15.36   10.43 20.98 16.62 13.89 15.56
Square-1 Combined First round 17 26.72   37.53   39.15 34.67 38.77 26.72 DNF
Jungwoo Kim    Korea
Jungwoo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.83   11.21   9.83 12.72 11.13 11.16 11.34
Second round 6 8.99   9.62   9.12 8.99 10.63 14.82 9.12
First round 12 10.64   11.34   11.22 10.64 11.36 11.44 12.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.60   3.32   3.80 2.80 6.58 2.60 3.36
First round 10 2.66   3.70   3.93 3.59 6.10 3.57 2.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:29.31   DNF   DNF 2:29.31 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37   DNF   37 42 DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 4.17   5.31   6.32 5.34 4.28 6.37 4.17
Combined First round 6 4.47   6.21   6.00 11.39 6.12 6.52 4.47
Skewb Final 1 3.55   4.34   5.66 4.11 4.31 4.59 3.55
Combined First round 1 3.11   3.41   3.68 3.30 3.11 3.26 5.50
Square-1 Combined First round 14 27.35   35.98   33.97 38.23 27.35 42.43 35.75
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 9:47     2/2 9:47 2/3 21:40
Kade Shigekawa    USA
Kade Shigekawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.51   27.14   23.95 34.30 37.79 23.18 21.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.33   7.84   7.69 8.98 6.86 6.33 9.62
Skewb Combined First round 35 8.93   12.71   29.57 12.07 14.49 11.57 8.93
Kevin Kuida    USA
Kevin Kuida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 20.18   20.97   20.18 22.49 21.09 20.46 21.36
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.40   10.84   9.50 10.61 13.58 9.40 12.40
First round 16 10.30   11.49   12.07 14.48 11.40 11.01 10.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 2.86   5.79   6.03 2.86 5.52 8.47 5.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:28.47   DNF   DNF 1:28.47 1:52.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 26   31.00   37 30 26
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 24.59   35.74   29.76 32.44 24.59 DNF 45.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 4.56   8.50   12.89 10.09 8.70 6.70 4.56
Skewb Combined First round 24 7.76   10.23   10.29 8.82 11.57 12.49 7.76
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 6/11 51:21     6/11 51:21 7/13 56:10
Kimon Haramis    USA
Kimon Haramis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.43   24.63   25.21 32.32 21.43 24.17 24.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.47   7.04   12.27 7.93 6.64 6.56 6.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 8.93   13.13   17.68 15.31 12.65 11.43 8.93
Skewb Combined First round 41 8.83   13.98   15.86 26.79 12.36 13.73 8.83
Kirk Lindbeck    USA
Kirk Lindbeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.36   18.53   15.36 15.60 19.32 27.31 20.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.42   6.01   6.55 5.42 5.56 5.92 21.46
Kyle Miwa    USA
Kyle Miwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.84   19.38   18.63 17.84 20.09 19.42 22.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.56   6.04   4.56 DNF 4.82 5.72 7.57
Skewb Combined First round 34 7.40   12.61   10.41 15.39 7.40 12.38 15.03
Kyle Nguyen    USA
Kyle Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 12.04   16.36   19.56 15.99 19.48 12.04 13.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.45   5.10   5.44 5.03 5.29 4.45 4.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 10.84   12.41   11.21 13.54 10.84 12.47 13.76
Skewb Combined First round 62 10.49   22.48   16.50 27.11 28.20 23.84 10.49
Kyrstn Hall    USA
Kyrstn Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.15   18.14   22.64 17.16 17.15 18.81 18.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.71   6.10   6.60 5.35 4.71 7.25 6.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 13.27   15.81   14.42 18.15 14.87 18.59 13.27
Laura Armenian    USA
Laura Armenian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 58.21   1:07.69   1:09.83 1:03.25 1:16.77 1:09.99 58.21
Lincoln Phan    USA
Lincoln Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 27.76   36.59   27.76 33.41 33.57 42.87 42.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 10.39   14.31   15.69 29.57 13.00 14.23 10.39
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.96   8.78   9.88 6.96 8.25 8.35 9.75
Logan R. White    USA
Logan R. White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.79   16.41   16.62 15.79 16.71 15.89 17.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.09   5.58   5.30 4.09 5.44 6.01 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 20.64   25.69   24.58 31.75 20.64 DNF 20.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 7.82   10.04   7.82 10.41 9.16 14.17 10.54
Skewb Combined First round 11 6.31   7.81   9.35 6.86 7.23 6.31 11.05
Square-1 Combined First round 25 56.36     56.36 1:10.54
Luke Haunert    USA
Luke Haunert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.57   19.80   22.63 18.57 21.43 18.61 19.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Matteo Beretta    USA
Matteo Beretta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 21.25   23.11   28.25 23.16 21.93 24.23 21.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.48   9.09   7.48 12.62 7.54 7.81 11.91
Matthew Carlson    USA
Matthew Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.57   10.53   10.72 9.57 10.87 12.83 10.01
Second round 2 8.45   8.78   9.08 8.45 10.44 8.73 8.52
First round 6 8.67   9.72   11.07 9.25 11.65 8.67 8.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.08   3.79   4.65 3.65 3.08 11.65 3.08
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.37   13.00   13.75 12.88 10.37 12.36 16.67
First round 23 10.95   12.79   15.09 12.01 10.95 12.74 13.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 2.56   5.84   5.59 2.56 5.20 6.74 10.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 44   DNF   DNF 44 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 9.58   17.14   DNF 18.43 11.84 21.15 9.58
Skewb Combined First round 49 4.99   16.71   4.99 20.64 13.13 18.55 18.44
Matthew Solio    USA
Matthew Solio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 27.29   29.84   31.37 27.29 27.93 39.27 30.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.14   9.04   6.70 9.81 11.58 10.61 5.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 18.29   DNF   21.96 DNF 18.29 DNF 21.41
Skewb Combined First round 26 6.48   10.91   17.74 6.48 9.11 12.92 10.69
Michael Gillespie    USA
Michael Gillespie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.44   17.08   20.82 16.96 15.44 17.12 17.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.76   6.12   5.76 9.97 5.93 5.96 6.47
Skewb Combined First round 33 8.58   12.45   10.18 14.02 13.19 13.97 8.58
Square-1 Combined First round 18 37.92   48.35   39.45 47.63 57.96 1:20.83 37.92
Michael T. Zalameda    USA
Michael T. Zalameda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.85   14.56   12.85 16.28 14.02 19.06 13.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.76   8.87   9.26 9.57 7.79 7.76 11.78
Skewb Combined First round 56 9.40   20.15   12.42 26.75 9.40 59.91 21.27
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.34   10.98   10.34 11.30 10.65 11.09 11.20
First round 18 10.52   11.65   12.56 10.56 11.82 16.44 10.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.49   3.80   3.49 2.49 4.34 6.47 3.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:42.34   DNF   DNF DNF 1:42.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 28   DNF   DNF 29 28
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 16.35   19.65   DNF 17.20 24.62 16.35 17.14
Pyraminx Final 9 2.40   8.79   2.40 28.60 7.18 12.03 7.15
Combined First round 9 4.08   7.16   7.55 14.08 5.59 8.33 4.08
Skewb Combined First round 13 6.14   8.01   6.14 7.04 9.06 10.51 7.92
Square-1 Final 1 9.71   10.27   11.98 9.71 10.15 10.49 10.16
Combined First round 1 10.31   11.57   10.46 13.89 11.96 10.31 12.29
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/7 31:08     DNF 4/7 31:08
Nate Minkevich    USA
Nate Minkevich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 28.24   32.48   28.97 33.43 37.43 35.05 28.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 13.14   19.59   23.28 15.08 13.14 24.14 20.41
Skewb Combined First round 45 12.68   15.36   16.52 17.94 12.68 12.71 16.85
Nathan Phan    USA
Nathan Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:09.68   1:29.09   1:51.95 1:25.40 1:32.11 1:09.68 1:29.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 20.00   23.72   22.01 23.45 25.70 28.13 20.00
Skewb Combined First round 59 16.25   21.13   19.64 DNF 16.25 23.02 20.72
Nathan Stanmer    USA
Nathan Stanmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.27   18.86   26.26 18.83 19.62 17.27 18.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.85   8.79   7.85 9.00 8.41 9.63 8.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 5.85   7.65   6.72 8.49 7.74 9.53 5.85
Skewb Combined First round 58 13.82   20.84   29.11 25.59 13.82 14.31 22.61
Nathan Yee    USA
Nathan Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 36.48   39.59   37.62 39.33 41.82 44.13 36.48
Skewb Combined First round 67 30.27     30.27 41.92
Nathaniel Watson    USA
Nathaniel Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 16.29   22.59   22.56 23.58 24.33 21.64 16.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.96   6.18   6.18 6.18 5.96 6.18 6.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 13.58   14.82   14.56 20.73 16.11 13.78 13.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 10.01   12.43   10.01 13.84 12.52 11.02 13.74
Skewb Combined First round 29 8.88   11.74   9.24 13.84 13.41 8.88 12.57
Nick Moreno    USA
Nick Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:13.45   DNF   DNF DNF 3:13.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 56   DNF   DNF 56 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 4/4 31:10     4/4 31:10 DNF
Nipun Das    USA
Nipun Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.16   8.24   7.41 7.16 10.07 11.38 7.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Riki Osawa    USA
Riki Osawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 11.48   15.29   16.23 11.48 16.09 14.74 15.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.25   5.50   6.29 5.22 4.25 5.49 5.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 6.12   8.23   8.58 11.01 6.86 6.12 9.24
Skewb Combined First round 54 12.41   19.40   22.56 28.49 15.40 12.41 20.23
Square-1 Final 9 19.75   24.71   28.49 24.48 19.75 21.15 31.03
Combined First round 9 22.53   26.08   29.19 24.22 24.82 22.53 36.28
Robbie Villarica    Philippines
Robbie Villarica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.07   9.77   9.07 10.04 DNF 9.20 10.08
Second round 4 8.60   9.37   9.55 9.50 11.83 9.06 8.60
First round 4 8.63   9.66   10.04 10.87 9.79 8.63 9.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.68   2.63   3.74 2.48 3.18 1.68 2.24
First round 2 2.20   2.88   2.49 2.97 2.20 3.19 3.40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.94   8.74   6.94 8.19 DNF 9.73 8.31
Pyraminx Final 3 3.52   5.30   5.62 5.05 3.52 8.17 5.23
Combined First round 3 3.89   5.32   5.14 5.44 6.00 5.39 3.89
Skewb Combined First round 14 4.72   8.50   4.72 10.10 12.37 6.89 8.50
Square-1 Final 2 9.97   12.91   13.49 14.10 11.13 9.97 16.49
Combined First round 3 12.66   13.86   13.91 12.66 14.03 13.65 DNF
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.87   11.23   14.46 12.24 11.02 10.44 8.87
First round 10 10.27   11.04   11.10 10.68 13.64 10.27 11.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.91   6.22   7.60 6.89 6.15 5.61 4.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 6.80   10.87   11.38 9.18 15.14 12.04 6.80
Skewb Combined First round 30 6.77   12.00   10.39 6.77 12.77 12.84 15.00
Square-1 Combined First round 21 48.04     48.04 59.74
Sarkis Kassabian    USA
Sarkis Kassabian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:30.57   1:47.28   1:55.31 1:30.57 1:31.93 1:54.59 1:58.88
Scott Weston    USA
Scott Weston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 10.82   13.34   13.00 13.82 10.82 13.19 13.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.91   3.73   4.24 5.29 3.81 2.91 3.15
First round 9 2.82   3.52   4.40 3.29 3.43 3.85 2.82
Pyraminx Final 1 2.28   3.39   10.18 2.28 3.15 3.81 3.22
Combined First round 1 2.65   3.41   4.38 3.37 3.31 3.55 2.65
Skewb Combined First round 18 5.46   9.18   5.46 7.41 10.40 15.53 9.72
Square-1 Final 10 15.25   26.60   34.61 25.81 15.25 19.38 34.93
Combined First round 7 16.97   24.26   24.69 24.10 23.98 16.97 26.53
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.34   10.44   9.34 9.89 15.49 10.12 11.32
Second round 9 9.47   10.64   9.47 11.72 9.83 DNF 10.37
First round 5 7.64   9.69   10.12 8.99 7.64 9.97 11.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.73   4.60   5.43 2.73 4.71 3.65 8.98
First round 8 2.07   3.51   2.07 3.22 3.64 8.20 3.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:03.22   3:55.41   3:03.22 4:16.16 4:26.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 41   44.33   41 45 47
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 56.75     56.75 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 48 6.68   16.59   6.68 14.65 11.79 23.32 24.70
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 3/6 54:02     DNF 3/6 54:02
Sihan Tao    USA
Sihan Tao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.90   26.42   26.82 25.93 DNF 26.50 22.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 3.69   7.92   6.98 3.69 10.13 8.32 8.47
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 22.83   30.79   39.96 22.83 DNF 23.37 29.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 6.88   9.26   7.40 10.53 9.84 6.88 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 46 13.93   15.89   16.28 17.84 15.20 16.19 13.93
Simon Berger    USA
Simon Berger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 28.20   34.95   34.06 45.28 28.20 39.28 31.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 11.32   12.84   11.32 11.52 13.92 21.75 13.09
Skewb Combined First round 39 10.08   13.32   11.26 10.08 12.43 19.18 16.27
Thomas Elliott Rogers    USA
Thomas Elliott Rogers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.82   21.35   21.87 31.31 21.29 20.82 20.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 6.38   9.43   10.48 10.90 9.80 8.02 6.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 10.97   13.05   12.69 14.96 11.51 10.97 15.26
Skewb Combined First round 37 9.87   13.18   14.77 9.93 15.94 14.83 9.87
Thomas Nguyen    USA
Thomas Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 11.29   14.15   14.67 12.49 11.29 15.30 18.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.92   6.90   8.60 6.06 7.12 7.52 4.92
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 20.89   26.29   25.04 30.25 23.59 DNF 20.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 12.88   16.97   15.04 DNF 18.24 12.88 17.62
Skewb Combined First round 40 8.35   13.84   13.63 11.14 8.35 16.75 17.87
Square-1 Combined First round 27 1:24.98     1:24.98 DNF
Thomas Oltman    USA
Thomas Oltman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.17   19.00   17.17 28.19 18.73 19.05 19.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.30   5.93   5.83 11.04 6.23 5.73 3.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 52   DNF   DNF 52 60
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 10.30   11.39   12.35 10.30 15.28 10.98 10.83
Skewb Combined First round 22 8.33   9.93   9.95 8.33 10.19 9.65 15.28
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.83   11.31   12.74 12.13 9.88 9.83 11.92
First round 20 10.38   12.39   13.13 14.33 11.57 12.47 10.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.26   5.14   4.95 4.26 5.16 5.32 5.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:26.04   DNF   DNF 1:26.04 1:55.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 30   37.00   30 37 44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 11.79   16.05   22.43 DNF 12.81 12.90 11.79
Skewb Combined First round 19 6.45   9.28   6.73 17.01 6.45 12.79 8.33
Square-1 Final 3 10.98   13.76   16.07 13.95 15.31 12.02 10.98
Combined First round 2 9.62   13.67   16.12 12.53 14.42 14.07 9.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/5 26:09     DNF 3/5 26:09
Tyler Vo    USA
Tyler Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.77   17.48   17.34 14.77 18.42 21.24 16.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.28   4.38   4.59 3.28 5.08 4.29 4.26
Pyraminx Final 5 3.16   6.21   5.98 6.58 3.16 DNF 6.08
Combined First round 10 5.29   7.22   DNF 7.79 7.63 6.24 5.29
Square-1 Combined First round 15 32.48   36.59   53.98 37.44 32.48 33.96 38.38
Vishnu Rajasekhar    India
Vishnu Rajasekhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 13.39   19.66   25.63 13.92 13.39 DNF 19.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.93   5.85   6.58 7.00 5.16 5.82 4.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 13.21   16.19   26.36 19.96 13.21 14.51 14.10
Skewb Combined First round 63 19.10   22.56   19.74 26.28 21.65 28.50 19.10
Will Do    USA
Will Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.09   19.05   18.21 23.97 20.95 14.09 17.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.64   6.68   8.01 6.45 4.64 6.87 6.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 34   DNF   34 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 22.89   35.73   38.94 37.45 41.01 30.80 22.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 17.36   24.61   20.72 28.43 24.69 17.36 38.32
Skewb Combined First round 52 10.71   18.29   26.81 16.02 10.71 20.07 18.77
Square-1 Combined First round 22 49.38     53.89 49.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF DNS
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.81   9.57   9.98 8.94 10.32 9.80 8.81
Second round 5 7.92   9.55   9.64 11.15 7.92 8.83 10.17
First round 3 8.57   9.44   8.57 10.48 9.30 9.13 9.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.92   4.45   4.63 4.45 4.28 1.92 6.31
First round 6 3.04   3.42   3.18 3.87 4.29 3.22 3.04
Will Mathewson    USA
Will Mathewson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 12.51   16.91   16.45 21.28 17.94 16.33 12.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 2.99   5.40   4.82 2.99 DNF 5.35 6.03
William D. Li    USA
William D. Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.92   15.16   14.31 14.16 17.35 17.01 13.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.86   6.19   5.91 5.86 DNF 6.14 6.53
William Li    USA
William Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.21   12.12   12.23 10.21 12.94 14.39 11.20
First round 17 10.00   11.61   11.38 16.40 10.94 10.00 12.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.98   5.39   8.46 3.98 6.92 4.99 4.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 7.58   9.27   8.84 9.07 7.58 10.61 9.91