Altasierra 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-2-24  Spain, Espartinas, Sevilla Altasierra 2018

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.68   8.46    Spain 8.39 9.12 9.36 7.68 7.86
2 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 8.69   9.75    Spain 8.69 9.24 9.98 11.46 10.02
3 Marcos Aparicio Caro 9.33   10.24    Spain 10.57 11.38 9.61 9.33 10.53
4 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 10.12   10.82    Spain 12.72 10.44 11.43 10.58 10.12
5 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 9.65   11.14    Spain 9.92 11.75 13.60 11.74 9.65
6 Juan Silvanio Tirado Illescas 10.32   11.69    Spain 13.96 11.41 10.32 10.47 13.20
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.70   11.78    Spain 14.58 12.80 11.78 10.70 10.75
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 10.59   12.21    Spain 12.20 DNF 13.30 10.59 11.14
9 Manuel Arjona Crespo 10.00   13.12    Spain 13.96 13.48 10.00 12.78 13.11
10 Leonard Wetzel 10.20   13.57    Germany 12.19 14.66 20.43 13.86 10.20
11 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 9.04   13.84    Spain 13.95 16.06 15.49 12.07 9.04
12 Javier Encinas 12.83   14.22    Spain 13.31 17.22 13.99 15.35 12.83
13 Alejandro Catalán Noviembre 11.27   14.64    Spain 11.27 14.65 15.51 16.32 13.75
14 Darío Montalvo Ureña 11.07   15.04    Spain DNF 14.51 13.96 11.07 16.64
15 Gianpierre Ponce 11.71   15.06    Peru 11.71 16.00 15.15 14.39 15.64
16 David Zaheri Prieto 13.97   15.17    Spain 15.28 13.97 DNF 14.08 16.15
17 Zuheir Daowd 13.93   15.20    Norway 16.40 15.24 21.83 13.93 13.96
18 David Sánchez Serrano 14.54   15.79    Spain 15.78 16.56 14.54 16.65 15.03
19 Honghao Chen Li 14.06   16.19    Spain 15.16 19.57 14.06 17.35 16.07
20 Juan de Dios Herrera Hurtado 13.76   16.21    Spain 20.45 15.67 13.76 17.67 15.29
21 Álvaro Alonso Larena 15.16   16.72    Spain 16.69 16.45 17.03 15.16 19.64
22 Sergio Bueno Merino 11.75   17.01    Spain 19.49 15.77 21.78 11.75 15.76
23 Álvaro Iturbe Jabaloyes 14.82   17.03    Spain 17.87 14.82 16.62 19.66 16.61
24 Benito Benítez Ruiz 16.10   17.77    Spain 17.04 19.42 16.84 16.10 20.00
25 Yibran Pacheco 16.03   18.14    Spain 17.02 16.03 21.72 17.86 19.53
26 Juan Antonio Guerrero 16.58   18.15    Spain 17.82 22.63 16.58 18.59 18.04
27 Diogo Marquês Soares 13.00   18.44    Portugal 15.65 19.96 23.61 13.00 19.70
28 Rui Alexandre Reis Lopes 14.37   18.50    Portugal 18.33 18.33 18.84 14.37 19.80
29 David Bautista García 15.00   18.88    Spain 21.27 18.81 22.63 16.57 15.00
30 Joao Pedro Fernandes Silva 16.09   19.08    Portugal DNF 16.09 18.31 21.14 17.79
31 Pablo Jiménez Jaén 18.34   19.44    Spain 19.32 20.30 18.71 21.16 18.34
32 Enrique López López 14.15   19.55    Spain 20.15 17.23 21.26 26.53 14.15
33 Marco Rodríguez Vázquez 17.60   19.57    Spain 17.60 19.69 19.21 19.80 26.89
34 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 15.22   19.59    Spain 20.82 20.18 21.14 17.78 15.22
35 Rafael García Morales 15.72   20.31    Spain 21.16 23.27 22.10 17.67 15.72
36 Luis Vivancos Cano 18.96   20.33    Spain 21.76 20.92 19.46 20.62 18.96
37 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 19.38   20.74    Spain 21.08 20.57 19.38 23.61 20.56
38 Jorge Cámara Serrano 21.83   23.07    Spain 22.47 21.83 28.47 22.71 24.03
39 Jesús Conejo Boraita 20.89   23.24    Spain 25.01 23.09 20.89 23.35 23.28
40 Rafael Muñoz Muñoz 18.78   23.71    Spain 24.70 24.02 32.25 22.40 18.78
41 Ismael Bastida López 19.31   23.92    Spain 25.04 20.72 19.31 DNF 25.99
42 Curro Manzano 20.14   25.58    Spain 29.93 30.30 20.14 25.54 21.27
43 José Manuel Toledo Betancor 23.42   25.87    Spain 23.42 26.48 24.40 34.21 26.73
44 Carlos Pajuelo Rojo 23.73   27.06    Spain 23.73 25.36 26.97 28.85 DNF
45 Francisco Javier Molina Bautista 26.37   28.03    Spain DNF 26.37 27.16 28.95 27.98
46 Nico Buijs Estévez 24.89   28.04    Spain 31.43 DNF 26.34 24.89 26.36
47 Samuel Martín Arenas 21.38   28.49    Spain 24.27 31.68 29.51 DNF 21.38
48 Jesús Bastida Gil 24.64   28.69    Spain 26.02 34.71 24.64 34.15 25.90
49 Salvador Benítez 21.05   28.75    Spain 21.05 25.49 43.18 26.49 34.27
50 Pablo Sánchez Visea 24.51   29.36    Spain 27.98 29.95 30.27 24.51 30.16
51 Manuel Angel Rodriguez 22.36   30.10    Spain 30.14 31.97 35.55 28.18 22.36
52 Alberto Méndez Zapata 25.95   31.38    Spain 34.62 30.52 47.57 29.00 25.95
53 José Luis Molina López 28.92   31.55    Spain 30.69 32.48 31.68 28.92 32.29
54 Javier García Rodríguez 27.77   31.76    Spain 27.77 32.08 36.86 35.08 28.11
55 Miriam Xi Mudarra Hurtado 25.24   32.63    Spain 33.14 31.71 25.24 39.11 33.04
56 Éric Batista Rodríguez 25.05   33.68    Spain 25.05 34.96 35.11 37.51 30.96
57 Ignacio Neria Moreno 33.17   35.78    Spain 33.55 50.41 35.04 38.75 33.17
58 Pablo Botella Jiménez 32.61   37.46    Spain 39.55 35.82 44.15 32.61 37.02
59 Salvador Díaz Román 30.32   37.98    Spain 52.21 37.80 30.32 38.90 37.23
60 Maximiliano Gabriel Rodríguez 36.38   39.25    Argentina 36.38 38.42 42.87 39.85 39.49
61 Ana Lopes 34.74   39.44    Portugal 34.77 43.18 40.38 44.36 34.74
62 Antonio Gallardo Blanco 33.20   40.57    Spain 33.20 41.46 1:18.61 44.56 35.70
63 Hugo Alcázar Moreno 37.74   42.19    Spain 42.44 37.74 39.45 44.67 46.11
64 Tomás Criado García 29.44   43.84    Spain 45.20 29.44 58.28 37.49 48.84
65 Celia Cuevas Saviel 31.70   43.87    Spain 46.11 46.27 39.22 48.65 31.70
66 Pablo Prado Galán 34.99   46.09    Spain 34.99 49.61 41.21 48.07 48.99
67 Héctor Barea Regalado 41.81   46.19    Spain 47.92 48.11 41.81 42.54 1:00.09
68 Marcos Cruz Carvajal 43.50   47.56    Spain 50.02 57.43 46.63 43.50 46.04
69 Álvaro Roche Pérez 43.04   47.73    Spain 45.07 47.01 51.62 43.04 51.12
70 Guillermo Pedraza Pérez 44.58   48.74    Spain 50.96 55.75 44.58 47.77 47.48
71 Antonio Miguel Mudarra Vela 37.62   49.89    Spain 52.12 58.48 37.62 49.03 48.51
72 José Antonio León Guzmán 43.03   50.84    Spain 49.05 54.56 48.92 1:16.73 43.03
73 Cristina Iturbe Jabaloyes 49.08   53.25    Spain 49.08 51.13 57.17 51.44 1:02.22
74 Daniel Carrasco Jurado 48.90   54.28    Spain 1:02.53 52.45 49.99 48.90 1:00.39
75 Pepe Morales Garrido 48.66   1:02.85    Spain 1:06.61 1:11.82 59.54 48.66 1:02.39
76 Julio de Insausti Castellano 58.80   1:03.77    Spain 58.80 DNF 59.42 1:11.55 1:00.35
77 Pedro Martin Rodriguez-Grande 42.27   1:05.06    Spain 57.45 1:21.50 56.23 DNF 42.27
78 Maximilian Kemper 1:10.22   1:17.60    Germany 1:10.22 1:19.12 1:14.09 1:35.69 1:19.60
79 Raúl Méndez Zapata 58.35   1:18.99    Spain 1:07.40 1:20.27 DNF 1:29.31 58.35
80 Pablo Noguera Hernandez 1:05.94   1:19.08    Spain 1:24.50 1:18.04 1:05.94 1:14.69 1:47.66
81 Hugo Gil Fernandes Silva 59.62   1:21.39    Portugal 59.62 1:23.39 DNF 1:01.41 1:39.38
82 Manolo Sangran Romero 1:16.36   1:24.31    Spain 1:38.88 1:18.35 1:32.33 1:16.36 1:22.25
83 Jesus Perza Fernandez 1:07.53   1:24.56    Spain 1:28.21 1:07.53 1:49.49 1:34.49 1:10.99
84 Juan Jose Castaño Diez 1:27.82   1:46.05    Spain 1:53.09 1:41.12 1:44.42 1:52.60 1:27.82
85 Miguel Ángel González Herrero 1:51.89   2:09.96    Spain 1:51.89 2:33.14 2:19.51 1:54.99 2:15.37
86 Rafael Daza García 39.50   DNF    Spain DNF 56.24 39.50 44.54 DNF
87 Alfonso Zapata González de Canales 42.85   DNF    Spain 1:05.40 DNF DNF 54.05 42.85
88 Ana Macarena Narbona Alejo 1:21.72   DNF    Spain DNF 2:08.53 1:21.72 1:25.29 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.38   7.76    Spain 8.05 7.75 8.02 7.38 7.52
2 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 8.43   9.29    Spain 9.98 8.68 8.43 9.22 10.16
3 Marcos Aparicio Caro 7.90   9.81    Spain 10.28 7.90 10.17 9.56 9.70
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 8.75   10.48    Spain 12.10 10.49 10.25 10.69 8.75
5 Juan Silvanio Tirado Illescas 9.80   11.08    Spain 11.61 11.64 10.83 10.80 9.80
6 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 9.62   11.15    Spain 10.87 10.99 9.62 11.58 11.85
7 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 10.93   11.34    Spain 12.96 11.22 11.49 11.32 10.93
8 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 10.17   11.74    Spain 11.46 13.35 12.19 10.17 11.56
9 Leonard Wetzel 9.90   12.47    Germany 12.23 13.23 11.95 DNF 9.90
10 Alejandro Catalán Noviembre 11.57   13.26    Spain 16.29 12.63 11.57 13.10 14.05
11 David Zaheri Prieto 12.34   13.48    Spain 13.06 16.35 13.54 12.34 13.83
12 Manuel Arjona Crespo 13.04   13.51    Spain 13.27 13.99 13.04 13.51 13.76
13 Gianpierre Ponce 12.04   13.64    Peru 13.54 13.70 12.04 13.67 15.27
14 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 12.72   14.12    Spain 14.28 12.72 15.62 14.46 13.63
15 Sergio Bueno Merino 10.17   15.12    Spain 15.57 16.32 13.71 10.17 16.09
16 Zuheir Daowd 11.52   15.54    Norway 14.45 19.05 16.18 11.52 16.00
17 Javier Encinas 15.02   16.26    Spain 17.62 15.51 18.77 15.02 15.65
18 Juan de Dios Herrera Hurtado 14.39   16.40    Spain 15.42 18.63 15.16 14.39 19.05
19 Yibran Pacheco 14.54   16.48    Spain 22.10 17.71 14.54 15.96 15.77
20 Rui Alexandre Reis Lopes 14.73   16.75    Portugal 18.67 16.13 14.73 17.65 16.46
21 David Sánchez Serrano 14.05   16.81    Spain 17.11 DNF 14.86 14.05 18.47
22 Luis Vivancos Cano 14.79   17.08    Spain 14.79 15.30 21.20 20.03 15.92
23 Pablo Jiménez Jaén 16.63   17.53    Spain 17.72 16.63 17.71 17.15 24.07
24 Álvaro Iturbe Jabaloyes 15.53   17.77    Spain 17.73 17.24 19.37 18.35 15.53
25 Diogo Marquês Soares 16.50   17.94    Portugal 18.82 16.50 19.52 16.98 18.01
26 Benito Benítez Ruiz 13.35   18.56    Spain 17.40 13.35 21.64 17.56 20.72
27 Darío Montalvo Ureña 15.42   18.72    Spain 18.27 DNF 18.68 15.42 19.22
28 David Bautista García 16.40   18.86    Spain 19.13 21.83 19.65 16.40 17.79
29 Rafael García Morales 16.83   19.04    Spain 20.03 18.28 16.83 21.63 18.81
30 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 18.02   19.58    Spain 20.68 18.02 20.09 19.25 19.40
31 Álvaro Alonso Larena 16.71   19.83    Spain 19.55 21.46 20.21 16.71 19.72
32 Enrique López López 18.93   20.38    Spain 19.69 18.93 19.72 21.74 31.62
33 Honghao Chen Li 15.48   20.94    Spain 19.40 22.09 26.99 21.34 15.48
34 Jorge Cámara Serrano 19.59   20.96    Spain 19.76 28.96 19.59 22.62 20.50
35 Marco Rodríguez Vázquez 17.69   21.60    Spain 20.99 17.69 23.44 21.12 22.68
36 Juan Antonio Guerrero 19.60   21.85    Spain 23.88 23.15 21.86 20.53 19.60
37 Joao Pedro Fernandes Silva 18.75   22.78    Portugal 21.33 18.75 19.36 30.27 27.65
38 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 17.40   24.08    Spain 25.19 25.58 21.48 17.40 28.54
39 Jesús Conejo Boraita 23.16   24.17    Spain 27.37 25.45 23.67 23.16 23.40
40 Curro Manzano 18.07   25.29    Spain 24.71 30.50 DNF 18.07 20.67
41 Nico Buijs Estévez 22.19   25.72    Spain 29.61 24.93 22.19 32.97 22.61
42 Ismael Bastida López 20.87   25.85    Spain 26.12 25.92 20.87 29.54 25.52
43 Carlos Pajuelo Rojo 24.41   26.37    Spain 31.34 26.86 24.41 26.85 25.41
44 Samuel Martín Arenas 23.13   26.54    Spain 26.56 27.58 25.48 23.13 35.77
45 José Manuel Toledo Betancor 24.07   26.79    Spain 25.64 26.42 24.07 28.32 30.59
46 Francisco Javier Molina Bautista 24.98   28.17    Spain 24.98 33.20 28.08 30.17 26.26
47 Rafael Muñoz Muñoz 27.19   28.30    Spain 27.55 29.20 28.14 39.38 27.19
48 Pablo Sánchez Visea 22.59   29.05    Spain 31.74 28.20 22.59 34.06 27.20
49 Manuel Angel Rodriguez 24.69   29.50    Spain 26.01 35.66 24.69 51.12 26.82
50 Salvador Benítez 23.09   30.31    Spain 32.40 31.20 23.09 27.34 33.88
51 Jesús Bastida Gil 26.36   31.08    Spain 28.69 26.84 DNF 37.70 26.36
52 José Luis Molina López 28.46   31.44    Spain 30.14 35.87 28.46 28.98 35.21
53 Alberto Méndez Zapata 26.77   31.55    Spain 37.98 29.10 26.77 30.61 34.95
54 Miriam Xi Mudarra Hurtado 28.85   33.14    Spain 32.26 31.20 36.62 35.97 28.85
55 Éric Batista Rodríguez 29.25   36.07    Spain 40.15 41.34 29.25 36.55 31.51
56 Salvador Díaz Román 33.87   36.67    Spain 35.84 37.42 37.96 36.75 33.87
57 Tomás Criado García 33.80   37.12    Spain 33.99 44.21 33.80 38.78 38.58
58 Antonio Gallardo Blanco 37.04   38.60    Spain 39.17 37.82 40.93 38.81 37.04
59 Maximiliano Gabriel Rodríguez 31.90   40.50    Argentina 33.97 48.43 31.90 41.29 46.24
60 Ignacio Neria Moreno 29.73   41.30    Spain 36.07 51.13 46.52 41.32 29.73
61 Hugo Alcázar Moreno 31.76   41.34    Spain 41.44 39.22 44.76 43.36 31.76
62 Pablo Botella Jiménez 38.39   43.15    Spain 38.39 47.28 45.93 38.66 44.85
63 Ana Lopes 39.57   44.00    Portugal 56.34 46.32 44.97 39.57 40.71
64 Celia Cuevas Saviel 37.04   45.39    Spain 50.56 51.27 44.08 37.04 41.53
65 Pablo Prado Galán 44.27   48.29    Spain 48.84 44.93 56.88 51.09 44.27
66 Javier García Rodríguez 34.28   DNF    Spain 40.58 DNF 34.28 DNF 34.97
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.81   7.91    Spain 8.25 7.32 8.17 5.81 9.07
2 Marcos Aparicio Caro 9.25   10.84    Spain DNF 9.49 9.25 13.70 9.34
3 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 9.58   10.85    Spain 11.04 9.58 11.39 10.13 23.78
4 Juan Silvanio Tirado Illescas 7.86   10.86    Spain 9.64 14.09 10.99 11.96 7.86
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.75   11.22    Spain 10.14 13.17 13.35 10.35 9.75
6 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 8.67   11.23    Spain 12.14 12.20 15.81 8.67 9.36
7 Manuel Arjona Crespo 10.33   11.85    Spain 10.33 11.44 12.12 12.00 13.52
8 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 11.00   12.33    Spain 11.00 12.64 11.91 12.43 14.40
9 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 11.21   13.09    Spain 15.35 12.94 13.32 11.21 13.01
10 David Zaheri Prieto 12.36   14.26    Spain 12.36 16.25 12.85 16.87 13.67
11 Alejandro Catalán Noviembre 12.60   14.69    Spain 14.25 14.64 16.79 15.18 12.60
12 Leonard Wetzel 11.39   14.82    Germany 15.79 15.08 13.58 24.71 11.39
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcos Aparicio Caro 2.20   2.92    Spain 3.38 3.57 2.54 2.20 2.84
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2.35   2.99    Spain 3.04 3.44 2.96 2.35 2.97
3 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 2.28   3.26    Spain 2.28 2.33 3.29 4.15 5.23
4 Leonard Wetzel 3.22   3.26    Germany 3.22 3.22 3.22 3.34 4.52
5 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.35   3.46    Spain 3.68 1.35 5.01 5.75 1.69
6 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 2.88   3.58    Spain 2.88 4.07 2.99 3.69 4.79
7 Yibran Pacheco 3.50   4.01    Spain 3.86 4.35 4.92 3.50 3.81
8 Manuel Arjona Crespo 3.78   4.43    Spain 3.78 3.91 4.50 5.09 4.88
9 Sergio Bueno Merino 3.02   4.77    Spain 7.32 4.08 3.02 5.91 4.32
10 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 3.50   4.79    Spain 6.13 4.95 3.50 4.68 4.74
11 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 2.05   5.02    Spain 3.06 2.05 8.97 3.51 8.48
12 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.26   5.03    Spain 5.00 5.68 2.26 6.94 4.41
13 Alejandro Catalán Noviembre 2.75   5.10    Spain 2.75 5.35 5.85 4.11 6.17
14 Juan Silvanio Tirado Illescas 3.82   5.14    Spain 5.56 3.82 9.02 4.83 5.02
15 Álvaro Alonso Larena 4.95   5.18    Spain 5.28 5.20 4.95 6.36 5.05
16 Rui Alexandre Reis Lopes 3.83   5.35    Portugal 7.17 6.58 4.32 5.16 3.83
17 Luis Vivancos Cano 3.12   5.47    Spain 3.12 5.89 6.05 5.37 5.16
18 Gianpierre Ponce 3.72   5.51    Peru 3.72 6.04 4.35 9.58 6.15
19 Javier Encinas 4.94   5.67    Spain 6.83 4.94 5.00 8.15 5.18
20 Alberto Méndez Zapata 4.61   5.73    Spain 5.09 8.14 7.07 4.61 5.03
21 Pablo Jiménez Jaén 5.37   5.87    Spain 5.56 5.42 6.63 9.32 5.37
22 Zuheir Daowd 4.71   5.88    Norway 6.02 6.26 4.71 7.66 5.37
23 Jorge Cámara Serrano 5.30   5.92    Spain 5.30 5.88 6.07 5.80 7.56
24 José Manuel Toledo Betancor 4.43   5.93    Spain 6.10 5.39 6.31 4.43 6.66
25 Honghao Chen Li 5.46   6.01    Spain 5.47 16.96 7.06 5.50 5.46
26 Álvaro Iturbe Jabaloyes 4.56   6.06    Spain 6.50 6.19 4.56 6.80 5.50
27 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 5.27   6.27    Spain 8.83 5.78 5.27 5.88 7.14
28 Jesús Conejo Boraita 5.48   6.27    Spain 7.33 5.48 6.09 6.43 6.28
29 Benito Benítez Ruiz 5.51   6.28    Spain 6.62 9.64 6.68 5.55 5.51
30 David Sánchez Serrano 6.16   6.66    Spain 6.16 6.76 6.27 7.05 6.94
31 David Bautista García 5.12   6.98    Spain 5.12 6.69 15.93 8.99 5.26
32 Joao Pedro Fernandes Silva 5.17   6.98    Portugal 6.66 5.17 6.03 15.33 8.25
33 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 4.55   7.01    Spain 5.98 7.33 4.55 12.44 7.71
34 Diogo Marquês Soares 4.56   7.03    Portugal 7.95 9.29 6.29 4.56 6.84
35 Pablo Sánchez Visea 6.37   7.17    Spain 7.38 6.37 6.73 7.40 7.62
36 Francisco Javier Molina Bautista 5.38   7.49    Spain 5.56 5.38 7.16 9.76 10.60
37 Ismael Bastida López 6.20   7.84    Spain 7.34 8.48 9.52 7.69 6.20
38 David Zaheri Prieto 6.13   7.85    Spain 11.87 8.12 8.74 6.13 6.68
39 Juan de Dios Herrera Hurtado 5.52   8.17    Spain 9.21 8.78 5.52 8.88 6.84
40 Enrique López López 3.25   8.38    Spain 17.97 12.57 7.60 3.25 4.98
41 Rafael García Morales 7.13   8.44    Spain 7.13 8.32 9.03 7.96 10.39
42 Juan Antonio Guerrero 5.97   8.48    Spain 17.05 7.37 11.99 6.08 5.97
43 Carlos Pajuelo Rojo 7.21   8.48    Spain 9.30 8.91 8.61 7.92 7.21
44 Nico Buijs Estévez 8.35   8.90    Spain 9.13 8.62 8.35 8.96 9.57
45 Miriam Xi Mudarra Hurtado 8.20   9.58    Spain 9.68 10.19 8.20 8.86 10.41
46 Adrián Rodríguez Gallardo 4.94   9.98    Spain 4.94 11.76 9.22 8.96 12.42
47 Salvador Díaz Román 9.99   11.08    Spain 14.87 10.33 12.60 10.32 9.99
48 Samuel Martín Arenas 7.50   11.35    Spain 13.33 12.04 7.50 11.47 10.55
49 José Luis Molina López 7.76   11.68    Spain 7.76 12.73 20.90 11.60 10.70
50 Manuel Angel Rodriguez 5.77   11.71    Spain 11.52 13.99 9.62 5.77 15.05
51 Ana Lopes 5.86   11.93    Portugal DNF 17.61 5.86 7.87 10.32
52 Éric Batista Rodríguez 8.41   12.01    Spain 13.11 17.65 12.66 10.26 8.41
53 Marcos Cruz Carvajal 10.73   12.15    Spain 13.13 11.43 11.88 13.71 10.73
54 Salvador Benítez 5.67   12.85    Spain 5.67 12.58 13.84 26.00 12.14
55 Pablo Botella Jiménez 9.92   13.13    Spain 10.12 DNF 16.13 9.92 13.13
56 Jesús Bastida Gil 7.79   13.53    Spain DNF 7.79 14.97 16.92 8.69
57 Hugo Alcázar Moreno 10.57   14.49    Spain 12.80 12.14 22.49 18.52 10.57
58 Pablo Prado Galán 12.46   15.19    Spain 12.46 13.46 18.93 22.86 13.19
59 Antonio Miguel Mudarra Vela 11.71   15.88    Spain 15.52 14.81 DNF 17.31 11.71
60 Celia Cuevas Saviel 10.31   16.15    Spain 22.47 17.65 15.34 10.31 15.45
61 Javier García Rodríguez 9.32   16.75    Spain 9.32 27.15 12.96 14.43 22.86
62 Raúl Méndez Zapata 13.62   17.13    Spain 14.67 24.56 17.15 13.62 19.56
63 Álvaro Roche Pérez 14.40   17.17    Spain DNF 16.13 20.59 14.40 14.80
64 Daniel Carrasco Jurado 14.61   17.95    Spain 19.75 22.39 16.41 14.61 17.69
65 Alfonso Zapata González de Canales 15.35   18.91    Spain 22.62 18.61 18.52 15.35 19.61
66 Héctor Barea Regalado 13.94   19.57    Spain 13.94 24.73 19.97 16.02 22.71
67 Maximiliano Gabriel Rodríguez 9.96   21.42    Argentina 9.96 22.85 34.48 17.45 23.96
68 José Antonio León Guzmán 13.86   21.83    Spain DNF 13.86 21.99 20.21 23.28
69 Ignacio Neria Moreno 14.71   22.17    Spain DNF 29.56 21.65 15.29 14.71
70 Pablo Noguera Hernandez 19.41   30.29    Spain DNF 19.41 31.13 37.59 22.15
71 Guillermo Pedraza Pérez 23.84   32.10    Spain 38.08 24.17 34.07 38.07 23.84
72 Hugo Gil Fernandes Silva 20.64   32.25    Portugal 45.55 28.75 25.10 20.64 42.89
73 Manolo Sangran Romero 19.09   32.68    Spain 19.09 43.63 36.35 33.15 28.53
74 Antonio Gallardo Blanco 15.98   33.68    Spain 32.62 33.29 15.98 35.12 47.42
75 Miguel Ángel González Herrero 12.64   41.48    Spain 59.47 12.64 1:18.87 37.46 27.50
76 Ana Macarena Narbona Alejo 27.89   42.38    Spain 49.29 27.89 48.11 1:33.11 29.75
77 Juan Jose Castaño Diez 39.13   54.90    Spain 53.68 1:07.74 1:03.09 47.92 39.13
78 Darío Montalvo Ureña 4.31   DNF    Spain 5.44 4.80 4.31 DNF DNF
79 Curro Manzano 6.21   DNF    Spain 9.09 12.37 6.21 DNF DNF
80 Rafael Muñoz Muñoz 8.60   DNF    Spain 8.60 15.03 DNF DNF DNF
81 Pepe Morales Garrido 19.80   DNF    Spain 21.76 DNF 19.80 DNF 23.36
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.64   2.46    Spain 1.64 2.95 2.03 2.39 3.13
2 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 1.06   2.93    Spain 2.59 1.06 2.97 3.31 3.23
3 Marcos Aparicio Caro 2.37   2.93    Spain 2.68 2.37 5.75 2.69 3.42
4 Leonard Wetzel 3.26   3.51    Germany 3.68 3.28 3.56 3.26 4.75
5 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 1.43   3.57    Spain 3.78 1.43 4.54 2.95 3.97
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.81   3.74    Spain 3.82 2.81 4.12 3.27 5.94
7 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 2.78   3.89    Spain 4.95 2.78 3.85 2.86 5.71
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2.95   4.14    Spain 3.11 3.04 6.89 2.95 6.28
9 Manuel Arjona Crespo 4.40   4.73    Spain 5.79 4.40 4.43 5.30 4.45
10 Sergio Bueno Merino 1.70   4.87    Spain 8.09 1.70 4.98 4.70 4.93
11 Yibran Pacheco 3.08   5.04    Spain 3.63 3.08 7.75 3.73 DNF
12 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 4.13   5.41    Spain 5.35 4.13 5.17 5.70 5.78
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 30.49   35.59    Spain 34.12 37.25 30.49 44.18 35.39
2 Marcos Aparicio Caro 39.62   41.17    Spain 50.80 39.62 40.77 41.60 41.13
3 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 36.37   41.24    Spain 43.83 48.21 40.64 39.24 36.37
4 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 39.12   44.24    Spain 39.12 49.33 46.26 42.21 44.25
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 38.46   44.43    Spain 38.46 47.45 42.46 50.43 43.37
6 Leonard Wetzel 44.49   46.55    Germany 44.49 51.83 48.14 45.48 46.04
7 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 49.16   54.39    Spain 1:03.60 53.18 55.42 49.16 54.58
8 Juan de Dios Herrera Hurtado 48.71   54.57    Spain 57.46 56.53 1:22.58 49.72 48.71
9 Zuheir Daowd 49.70   54.62    Norway 55.49 1:04.61 54.10 49.70 54.27
10 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 49.63   55.50    Spain 1:00.90 53.70 49.63 1:00.40 52.39
11 Gianpierre Ponce 50.84   56.28    Peru 1:03.62 1:10.37 54.03 51.19 50.84
12 David Zaheri Prieto 48.84   59.02    Spain 52.99 1:03.36 1:00.71 1:05.83 48.84
13 Rui Alexandre Reis Lopes 58.67   59.99    Portugal 1:09.60 1:00.47 1:00.20 59.30 58.67
14 Manuel Arjona Crespo 58.57   1:01.52    Spain 58.57 1:11.19 1:05.32 58.83 1:00.42
15 Javier Encinas 59.54   1:01.72    Spain 1:13.15 59.96 1:04.46 59.54 1:00.75
16 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 58.55   1:04.41    Spain 1:04.62 58.55 1:10.66 1:04.94 1:03.66
17 Juan Silvanio Tirado Illescas 48.27   1:04.83    Spain 1:08.17 1:08.13 1:05.06 48.27 1:01.30
18 David Sánchez Serrano 1:03.96   1:05.68    Spain 1:09.16 1:03.96 1:04.92 1:04.45 1:07.67
19 Alejandro Catalán Noviembre 59.30   1:07.57    Spain 1:08.84 1:09.92 1:11.19 59.30 1:03.95
20 Álvaro Iturbe Jabaloyes 1:01.82   1:07.67    Spain 1:08.97 1:03.54 1:15.20 1:10.51 1:01.82
21 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 1:03.51   1:07.96    Spain 1:07.09 1:22.00 1:04.03 1:12.76 1:03.51
22 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 1:02.84   1:12.47    Spain 1:30.61 1:03.04 1:16.55 1:17.82 1:02.84
23 Sergio Bueno Merino 58.45   1:13.50    Spain 1:15.72 58.45 1:20.33 1:18.16 1:06.62
24 David Bautista García 1:06.10   1:13.82    Spain 1:06.10 1:07.70 1:24.03 1:09.72 1:30.04
25 Enrique López López 1:09.50   1:18.54    Spain 1:23.52 1:14.17 1:09.50 1:17.94 1:34.94
26 José Manuel Toledo Betancor 1:11.25   1:21.33    Spain 1:23.27 1:11.25 1:38.00 1:22.61 1:18.11
27 Luis Vivancos Cano 1:17.37   1:25.14    Spain 1:27.89 1:25.38 1:38.58 1:22.14 1:17.37
28 Álvaro Alonso Larena 1:12.23   1:26.18    Spain 1:12.23 1:23.79 1:24.97 1:39.69 1:29.79
29 Joao Pedro Fernandes Silva 1:08.76   1:26.95    Portugal 1:37.54 1:08.76 DNF 1:15.78 1:27.52
30 Benito Benítez Ruiz 1:16.89   1:28.61    Spain 1:28.04 1:16.89 1:30.91 1:26.88 1:33.50
31 Darío Montalvo Ureña 1:26.25   1:34.01    Spain 1:34.45 1:26.25 1:42.78 1:33.79 1:33.80
32 Manuel Angel Rodriguez 1:25.77   1:38.84    Spain 1:40.90 1:35.48 1:40.14 2:04.19 1:25.77
33 Pablo Jiménez Jaén 1:19.33   1:40.68    Spain 1:19.33 1:36.62 1:36.47 1:59.13 1:48.94
34 Samuel Martín Arenas 1:38.57   1:46.62    Spain 1:55.91 1:51.04 1:44.04 1:44.79 1:38.57
35 Jorge Cámara Serrano 1:27.55   DNF    Spain 1:29.20 1:38.89 1:27.55 DNF DNF
36 Francisco Javier Molina Bautista 2:03.75      Spain 2:03.75 2:11.57
37 Salvador Benítez 2:05.78      Spain 2:05.78 2:09.17
38 Jesús Conejo Boraita 2:06.18      Spain 2:54.17 2:06.18
39 Alberto Méndez Zapata 2:08.14      Spain 2:17.00 2:08.14
40 Miriam Xi Mudarra Hurtado 2:33.87      Spain 3:02.45 2:33.87
41 Pablo Botella Jiménez 2:45.19      Spain 3:00.44 2:45.19
42 José Luis Molina López 2:49.79      Spain 2:58.08 2:49.79
43 Antonio Gallardo Blanco 3:57.04      Spain 3:57.04 4:22.58
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:06.26   DNF    Spain 1:06.26 DNF 1:23.85
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:12.96   DNF    Spain DNF 1:21.16 1:12.96
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:01.72   DNF    Spain 2:01.72 2:25.34 DNF
4 David Bautista García DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
4 José Luis Molina López DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
4 José Manuel Toledo Betancor DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
4 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
4 Nico Buijs Estévez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
4 Rafael Muñoz Muñoz DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
4 Rui Alexandre Reis Lopes DNF   DNF    Portugal DNF DNF DNS
4 Zuheir Daowd DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcos Aparicio Caro 11.92   16.87    Spain 18.79 14.09 20.21 17.73 11.92
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 14.21   16.96    Spain 16.59 17.92 14.21 16.80 17.50
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 18.31   20.21    Spain 19.62 18.31 20.91 24.11 20.10
4 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 20.44   23.90    Spain 23.96 24.03 25.29 20.44 23.70
5 Zuheir Daowd 19.60   23.99    Norway 22.98 26.47 26.80 22.52 19.60
6 Benito Benítez Ruiz 21.15   24.36    Spain 21.77 26.01 25.75 25.55 21.15
7 Leonard Wetzel 22.95   24.76    Germany 24.97 22.95 24.71 26.61 24.59
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 22.60   25.59    Spain 28.47 24.30 24.00 DNF 22.60
9 Manuel Arjona Crespo 24.66   25.99    Spain 25.81 26.49 25.68 24.66 28.35
10 Gianpierre Ponce 22.62   26.70    Peru 33.54 24.69 22.62 26.53 28.87
11 Juan Silvanio Tirado Illescas 24.34   28.10    Spain 30.83 30.24 28.35 25.70 24.34
12 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 26.41   30.84    Spain 48.60 33.12 27.70 31.71 26.41
13 Juan de Dios Herrera Hurtado 27.41   30.87    Spain 30.58 37.03 27.41 32.24 29.79
14 Alejandro Catalán Noviembre 27.11   31.70    Spain 33.49 32.21 38.61 27.11 29.41
15 Honghao Chen Li 29.18   33.91    Spain 34.34 29.18 33.24 34.15 37.97
16 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 33.02   35.83    Spain DNF 34.45 33.02 39.04 34.01
17 Sergio Bueno Merino 33.49   36.22    Spain 41.08 34.32 36.89 33.49 37.46
18 Darío Montalvo Ureña 25.33   36.99    Spain 41.28 39.42 30.28 25.33 DNF
19 Yibran Pacheco 30.52   37.16    Spain 42.16 38.84 37.52 35.12 30.52
20 Joao Pedro Fernandes Silva 30.55   42.15    Portugal DNF 40.42 30.55 37.70 48.33
21 Álvaro Alonso Larena 36.50   43.71    Spain 38.89 51.73 57.09 40.52 36.50
22 Javier Encinas 30.38   44.35    Spain DNF 30.38 1:04.02 32.22 36.81
23 Pablo Jiménez Jaén 39.83   48.07    Spain 49.41 45.00 1:00.38 39.83 49.80
24 Rui Alexandre Reis Lopes 37.67   48.31    Portugal 54.69 45.83 37.67 44.42 1:18.10
25 Luis Vivancos Cano 35.62   49.15    Spain 58.19 42.54 59.34 35.62 46.73
26 Enrique López López 41.07   51.92    Spain 54.37 53.54 41.07 1:01.90 47.84
27 Jorge Cámara Serrano 43.94   54.44    Spain 1:02.04 52.11 52.70 58.52 43.94
28 Álvaro Iturbe Jabaloyes 50.66   55.17    Spain 1:01.33 52.95 1:14.84 51.23 50.66
29 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 44.58   55.82    Spain 44.58 1:30.68 53.60 56.83 57.02
30 Nico Buijs Estévez 40.98   1:01.98    Spain 58.76 1:05.83 1:28.74 1:01.35 40.98
31 Juan Antonio Guerrero 46.71   1:06.15    Spain 50.63 1:33.07 46.71 DNF 54.75
32 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 50.32   1:08.26    Spain 50.32 1:05.34 1:12.85 DNF 1:06.59
33 Marco Rodríguez Vázquez 39.28   DNF    Spain 43.83 DNF 39.28 DNF 39.77
34 David Bautista García 1:01.13      Spain 1:09.90 1:01.13
35 José Manuel Toledo Betancor 1:01.31      Spain 1:11.70 1:01.31
36 Salvador Benítez 1:05.97      Spain 1:05.97 1:29.49
37 Francisco Javier Molina Bautista 1:09.72      Spain 1:45.63 1:09.72
38 David Zaheri Prieto 1:16.08      Spain 1:16.08 1:39.89
39 Alberto Méndez Zapata 1:23.41      Spain 1:47.89 1:23.41
40 Jesús Bastida Gil 1:30.91      Spain 1:33.94 1:30.91
41 Ismael Bastida López 1:31.95      Spain 1:31.95 2:33.34
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 2.77   4.19    Spain 2.77 5.43 3.31 4.42 4.84
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 4.34   5.02    Spain 4.58 6.57 5.25 5.22 4.34
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.99   5.13    Spain 4.83 5.76 23.17 3.99 4.80
4 Leonard Wetzel 3.65   5.80    Germany 6.68 3.65 5.78 4.94 6.69
5 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 4.97   6.40    Spain 5.32 10.50 6.64 4.97 7.25
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5.68   6.69    Spain 7.16 5.68 6.20 8.87 6.70
7 Jorge Cámara Serrano 6.20   6.70    Spain 6.63 6.63 6.20 6.84 8.80
8 Luis Vivancos Cano 6.33   7.30    Spain 6.33 10.48 7.23 6.83 7.84
9 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 5.93   7.38    Spain 9.20 6.11 6.84 5.93 9.27
10 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 6.52   7.47    Spain 6.52 6.89 8.40 7.12 9.14
11 Manuel Arjona Crespo 6.35   7.97    Spain 8.49 7.28 8.24 8.38 6.35
12 Álvaro Alonso Larena 7.00   8.42    Spain 10.70 7.43 10.60 7.00 7.23
13 Curro Manzano 7.07   8.65    Spain 8.15 8.54 11.07 9.27 7.07
14 Rui Alexandre Reis Lopes 6.58   8.85    Portugal 15.88 9.39 8.20 6.58 8.96
15 David Bautista García 7.46   9.12    Spain 7.46 9.84 8.86 10.09 8.67
16 Darío Montalvo Ureña 6.03   9.16    Spain 14.18 8.71 6.03 8.79 9.97
17 Álvaro Iturbe Jabaloyes 6.88   9.29    Spain 10.43 29.40 6.88 8.71 8.74
18 Pablo Sánchez Visea 7.52   9.36    Spain 7.67 10.63 9.78 DNF 7.52
19 Benito Benítez Ruiz 8.17   9.41    Spain 8.75 8.30 8.17 11.19 18.55
20 Pablo Jiménez Jaén 8.27   9.96    Spain 10.51 8.27 10.48 9.69 9.71
21 Adrián Rodríguez Gallardo 7.39   10.05    Spain 7.39 11.83 10.10 11.48 8.56
22 Zuheir Daowd 5.49   10.17    Norway 5.49 10.86 14.31 8.34 11.32
23 Enrique López López 7.52   10.84    Spain 7.52 15.83 7.84 17.23 8.84
24 Honghao Chen Li 7.22   11.12    Spain 12.01 7.22 11.32 10.02 12.12
25 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 9.27   11.45    Spain 10.15 12.44 14.46 11.76 9.27
26 Sergio Bueno Merino 9.53   11.69    Spain 12.02 14.98 9.53 11.74 11.31
27 Joao Pedro Fernandes Silva 8.33   11.72    Portugal 12.88 12.45 8.33 11.04 11.66
28 José Manuel Toledo Betancor 10.74   11.86    Spain 15.72 11.55 10.74 12.18 11.84
29 Alberto Méndez Zapata 7.50   12.15    Spain 13.54 7.50 13.69 13.82 9.23
30 Jesús Conejo Boraita 8.70   12.24    Spain 12.34 11.02 8.70 13.36 13.67
31 Yibran Pacheco 6.48   12.42    Spain 10.18 19.69 16.31 10.76 6.48
32 Éric Batista Rodríguez 6.68   12.44    Spain 13.11 11.04 16.10 13.16 6.68
33 David Zaheri Prieto 7.98   12.57    Spain 11.02 12.15 DNF 14.54 7.98
34 Gianpierre Ponce 7.27   12.88    Peru 32.45 13.65 16.10 8.90 7.27
35 Juan Antonio Guerrero 9.14   12.97    Spain 9.14 14.91 14.49 9.52 16.68
36 David Sánchez Serrano 11.84   13.28    Spain 12.61 11.84 13.38 13.86 14.39
37 Alejandro Catalán Noviembre 11.59   13.61    Spain 13.00 11.59 13.99 14.74 13.85
38 Pablo Botella Jiménez 9.45   13.71    Spain 9.45 12.75 14.94 13.44 19.15
39 Francisco Javier Molina Bautista 10.63   13.75    Spain 15.63 11.92 16.70 10.63 13.69
40 Ignacio Neria Moreno 10.48   13.78    Spain 15.03 11.33 14.97 10.48 16.49
41 Ana Lopes 9.74   14.11    Portugal 9.74 12.90 17.42 17.52 12.02
42 Samuel Martín Arenas 12.98   14.36    Spain 13.16 14.35 15.58 DNF 12.98
43 Nico Buijs Estévez 10.48   15.24    Spain 10.55 22.14 10.48 DNF 13.04
44 Miriam Xi Mudarra Hurtado 10.88   15.60    Spain 21.72 15.91 10.88 14.85 16.05
45 Pepe Morales Garrido 7.68   16.81    Spain 14.46 17.20 18.77 7.68 23.74
46 Javier García Rodríguez 13.19   16.89    Spain 20.38 13.90 19.36 13.19 17.42
47 Guillermo Pedraza Pérez 10.89   16.97    Spain 18.01 DNF 17.24 15.66 10.89
48 Daniel Carrasco Jurado 15.53   18.25    Spain 20.29 15.93 18.54 15.53 33.85
49 Álvaro Roche Pérez 10.47   18.64    Spain 18.17 15.01 22.74 25.59 10.47
50 Gonzalo Cabrera Sousa 16.59   19.28    Spain 17.71 22.78 16.59 17.35 26.09
51 Diogo Marquês Soares 14.83   19.35    Portugal 14.83 19.12 19.68 19.24 20.68
52 Enrique Carrasco Mataix 17.52   20.16    Spain 35.89 24.52 18.37 17.58 17.52
53 Hugo Alcázar Moreno 17.27   21.03    Spain 24.28 18.95 19.85 17.27 35.87
54 Héctor Barea Regalado 13.26   21.22    Spain 20.57 18.66 DNF 13.26 24.43
55 Salvador Benítez 11.03   21.37    Spain 21.87 31.26 24.79 11.03 17.45
56 Hugo Gil Fernandes Silva 12.30   22.46    Portugal 24.89 23.09 12.30 19.40 DNF
57 Cristina Iturbe Jabaloyes 17.62   23.25    Spain 17.62 24.91 25.34 20.16 24.69
58 Raúl Méndez Zapata 19.92   23.44    Spain 19.92 26.47 22.25 21.59 34.16
59 Salvador Díaz Román 13.41   24.40    Spain 25.13 25.71 23.35 24.71 13.41
60 Pablo Noguera Hernandez 16.13   25.19    Spain 25.92 39.22 28.59 21.05 16.13
61 Marcos Cruz Carvajal 13.33   29.59    Spain 33.63 36.16 13.33 30.12 25.03
62 José Luis Molina López 28.87   39.72    Spain 44.59 42.88 45.62 31.68 28.87
63 Alvaro Cejudo Oyonarte 29.13   50.96    Spain 29.13 48.12 44.66 1:37.36 1:00.10
64 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 6.80   DNF    Spain 9.62 DNF 6.80 DNF 10.83
65 Celia Cuevas Saviel 21.73   DNF    Spain DNF 24.82 24.75 DNF 21.73
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.83   3.48    Spain 3.48 3.96 2.83 3.24 3.71
2 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 2.85   4.03    Spain 3.66 4.33 5.47 4.09 2.85
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 3.33   4.61    Spain 4.53 4.69 4.61 7.00 3.33
4 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 5.01   5.48    Spain 5.29 6.10 7.22 5.06 5.01
5 Leonard Wetzel 3.75   5.75    Germany 4.96 7.48 4.81 8.10 3.75
6 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 4.43   5.97    Spain 6.50 5.93 7.65 4.43 5.47
7 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 5.38   6.15    Spain 6.62 9.38 5.62 5.38 6.20
8 Álvaro Alonso Larena 4.68   6.81    Spain 7.96 8.13 6.85 4.68 5.62
9 Luis Vivancos Cano 7.82   8.77    Spain 12.66 8.36 9.53 7.82 8.42
10 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5.17   9.46    Spain DNF 9.10 5.17 5.84 13.44
11 Manuel Arjona Crespo 7.12   9.71    Spain 13.70 8.72 12.63 7.12 7.79
12 Jorge Cámara Serrano 8.26   10.53    Spain 11.06 12.24 9.03 8.26 11.51
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 2.44   4.87    Spain 2.44 5.90 DNF 4.52 4.19
2 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 4.03   5.02    Spain 4.92 4.13 4.03 6.02 6.13
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 3.78   5.13    Spain 3.78 4.54 6.56 12.97 4.30
4 Manuel Arjona Crespo 4.28   5.46    Spain 4.80 5.08 4.28 6.50 6.96
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5.66   6.20    Spain 6.22 5.66 7.71 5.94 6.45
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.91   6.59    Spain 7.34 4.93 3.91 8.88 7.51
7 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 3.20   6.75    Spain 7.85 5.59 3.20 6.82 8.81
8 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 6.12   6.92    Spain 6.82 6.12 7.13 6.80 11.55
9 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 5.39   7.00    Spain 7.87 6.58 8.21 5.39 6.55
10 Leonard Wetzel 5.17   7.13    Germany 7.63 5.17 6.92 9.80 6.85
11 Javier Encinas 5.17   7.54    Spain 9.27 6.81 7.92 5.17 7.88
12 Zuheir Daowd 6.61   7.59    Norway 8.89 8.25 6.61 7.33 7.19
13 Marcos Aparicio Caro 6.79   7.76    Spain 7.83 6.79 8.66 8.47 6.98
14 David Zaheri Prieto 7.68   8.21    Spain 8.54 7.68 15.88 7.98 8.10
15 Álvaro Iturbe Jabaloyes 4.92   8.35    Spain 11.25 8.89 4.92 6.29 9.87
16 Darío Montalvo Ureña 6.19   8.81    Spain 9.11 9.26 8.06 6.19 9.44
17 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 8.13   9.43    Spain 8.17 8.13 12.82 11.42 8.71
18 Luis Vivancos Cano 7.23   9.71    Spain 10.74 10.07 8.77 7.23 10.29
19 Álvaro Alonso Larena 8.10   9.71    Spain 10.31 8.10 9.13 DNF 9.69
20 Enrique López López 7.29   9.88    Spain 14.72 10.22 7.83 11.58 7.29
21 Honghao Chen Li 6.79   10.06    Spain 10.44 10.30 6.79 10.60 9.44
22 Alejandro Catalán Noviembre 8.55   10.80    Spain 12.52 11.25 8.55 8.64 12.80
23 Joao Pedro Fernandes Silva 6.62   10.88    Portugal 10.19 DNF 10.90 6.62 11.55
24 Alberto Méndez Zapata 7.67   11.04    Spain 9.61 12.51 7.67 11.98 11.54
25 Francisco Javier Molina Bautista 9.57   11.66    Spain 9.57 22.64 9.74 12.56 12.69
26 Pablo Sánchez Visea 10.65   11.70    Spain 11.49 10.65 DNF 11.32 12.28
27 Pablo Jiménez Jaén 9.69   12.34    Spain 12.19 9.69 15.78 14.84 9.99
28 Jorge Cámara Serrano 6.66   13.00    Spain 15.14 6.66 13.31 18.24 10.55
29 Juan Antonio Guerrero 10.49   13.28    Spain 11.73 12.00 16.10 19.02 10.49
30 Sergio Bueno Merino 9.20   13.77    Spain 15.35 13.58 12.92 14.81 9.20
31 David Sánchez Serrano 11.97   14.45    Spain 16.50 14.49 12.50 16.35 11.97
32 Benito Benítez Ruiz 11.41   14.73    Spain 12.90 15.99 11.41 15.29 22.17
33 Nico Buijs Estévez 10.48   15.23    Spain 17.60 12.58 18.96 10.48 15.52
34 Rui Alexandre Reis Lopes 14.21   19.77    Portugal 23.45 14.21 18.18 27.39 17.67
35 José Luis Molina López 19.86   23.05    Spain 25.44 19.86 22.53 21.17 27.09
36 Miriam Xi Mudarra Hurtado 18.93   23.81    Spain 30.21 19.35 18.93 21.87 39.93
37 Ana Lopes 18.56   23.98    Portugal 35.87 23.15 18.56 21.98 26.81
38 Curro Manzano 14.08   25.89    Spain 35.11 31.95 17.16 14.08 28.56
39 Hugo Alcázar Moreno 18.46   27.90    Spain DNF 23.67 39.29 18.46 20.73
40 Éric Batista Rodríguez 26.29   29.92    Spain 31.32 26.55 26.29 37.03 31.88
41 Hugo Gil Fernandes Silva 13.39   31.91    Portugal 37.63 33.42 36.66 25.65 13.39
42 Antonio Miguel Mudarra Vela 27.40   40.94    Spain 51.49 41.45 46.36 27.40 35.01
43 Marcos Cruz Carvajal 34.75   1:01.05    Spain 34.75 1:00.12 1:15.22 59.47 1:03.56
44 José Antonio León Guzmán 33.43   1:18.76    Spain 1:53.31 1:04.46 2:05.38 33.43 58.52
45 Juan Jose Castaño Diez 57.36   1:45.04    Spain 2:48.09 1:37.16 1:45.44 57.36 1:52.52
46 Samuel Martín Arenas 12.81   DNF    Spain 25.10 21.20 DNF DNF 12.81
47 Jesús Conejo Boraita 22.09   DNF    Spain 39.15 DNF DNF 22.09 34.09
48 Cristina Iturbe Jabaloyes DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2.78   3.52    Spain 3.31 2.78 3.74 3.51 10.98
2 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 3.61   4.30    Spain 4.13 4.50 4.55 3.61 4.28
3 Manuel Arjona Crespo 4.24   5.19    Spain 5.33 4.24 5.76 5.46 4.79
4 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 4.27   6.42    Spain 5.02 9.40 8.37 4.27 5.87
5 Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal 5.77   6.53    Spain 9.68 6.59 6.13 5.77 6.87
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 4.95   7.10    Spain 7.77 4.95 6.26 10.84 7.28
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.55   7.23    Spain 6.50 9.40 7.90 7.28 5.55
8 Javier Encinas 5.84   7.41    Spain 8.31 8.63 7.12 5.84 6.80
9 Leonard Wetzel 7.14   7.47    Germany 7.14 7.53 11.03 7.24 7.65
10 Zuheir Daowd 6.94   7.71    Norway 7.61 6.94 12.96 7.14 8.39
11 Jorge Ruiz Mejía 6.43   8.04    Spain 8.53 8.51 8.19 7.41 6.43
12 Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez 5.55   8.56    Spain 12.88 9.59 6.79 5.55 9.29
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 U R2 D' B2 L2 D' F2 L2 B' U2 R' D' L' F D2 B2 D' U'
A #2 R2 U B2 D U B2 U B2 F2 R F2 D' B R' D2 R' B U B' L2
A #3 D' L2 F2 U' L2 D' U' R2 F2 R D F2 R2 B' R B2 D2 L' U' R
A #4 D L2 U' B2 D R2 U B2 F' R2 B' D R' D' B2 F L' R' F'
A #5 R2 B2 L2 B2 R2 U B2 R2 U' R2 D2 F' D' B U2 R' F U B F'
A Ex#1 L2 D' F2 U' F2 U B2 D' B2 F' L2 B U F' L' D2 R B' L2 D2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U L2 U2 L F2 U' F R' D' R B' R B' U2
B #1 F' R2 B R2 B2 L2 F' R2 F' R2 F' U' F2 R' B' F2 D F' D2 U2 F'
B #2 D R L' U2 R F2 L D B' L' F' D2 F R2 D2 B' R2 U2 F' D2
B #3 D2 L' F2 R F2 L' B2 U2 L R' B R2 D B' L U2 F2 L' B R2
B #4 U2 F2 L2 R2 F' U2 F' D2 B R' F2 U R' D F' R2 U L2 R'
B #5 L2 F2 D2 L2 D F2 D B2 R2 U B' R U F R F R' F' U2 F
B Ex#1 R' D B' D2 R' U2 B R2 D' L' B2 L' D2 B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 L' F2
B Ex#2 F2 U' R2 U2 F2 U R2 F2 D' R2 U2 F' L R2 F2 L B2 D F' L' R
C #1 B2 R2 D2 R U2 F2 R' B2 F2 L D2 B' L B2 R' U' B' R2 B L D
C #2 F R L2 D' B2 L D2 R' U R' D2 B2 L2 F2 R' F2 U2 R' D2 R
C #3 F U L F2 B U2 R F R B D2 L F2 U2 L' B2 L2 B2
C #4 D2 R F2 L2 U2 B2 L' F2 U2 B' D' R2 F2 L' R U F' L2 U B2
C #5 F2 R F2 L' U2 R U2 B2 R D2 L2 F R2 D F' L' F' L2 B U2 R'
C Ex#1 B2 L B2 U2 L' B2 U2 F2 L2 D F2 R B L F2 L2 R' U' B2
C Ex#2 U B2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U' B2 R2 D2 U' F' R2 B2 R B R2 D' B R
D #1 D2 U' B2 R2 F2 L2 F2 U' F2 D R' B2 U' L' D' R' B D2 L2 B
D #2 D2 R2 F L2 R2 B U2 F' L2 R2 F' L U2 R2 B' U B2 D B U'
D #3 F' U2 R U2 L2 F' R L2 U' L' F2 R2 D2 F' R2 B D2 F' B' U2
D #4 F2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U2 B F2 U2 B' D' B' R2 U' R' B2 L2 F2 L D'
D #5 D' R2 D' F2 D' U2 R2 F2 L2 R U2 B' D R B2 D' R' F2 L2 B'
D Ex#1 F' U2 R2 L2 F B D2 L' B' U' F L2 F U2 D2 R2 F U2 F'
D Ex#2 U2 L2 D B' R' B' D2 L' U R2 D' B2 L2 U2 F L2 F R2 F
E #1 U' R2 F2 D U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 L2 R' B' L' R F' R D2 B2 D' B'
E #2 R' B2 D2 F' B U' L D' B2 U' B2 U2 L2 F D2 R2 F2 D2
E #3 L2 F2 D2 R U2 F' R D' B' U R2 U2 R2 L2 D' B2 L2 F2 R2 D2
E #4 R2 B' L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 R' U' F2 D' B2 L2 B' R U L' B2
E #5 R' D' F U F' L2 U2 B' R2 B2 D' F2 D' L2 U L2 D' F2 D2
E Ex#1 D' F U' D L U2 D R F' B2 U' B2 L2 B2 R2 D F2 B2 U D'
E Ex#2 R2 F' D' R' B U B' U2 B2 L D F2 B2 U' B2 U L2 U2 F2 R2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B R2 F' L2 B U2 F' U2 R2 F2 U B R' B' U' F D' R B D
A #2 B2 U R2 U L2 R2 D2 L2 B' D' R' F' L2 R B' D2 B2 U' F'
A #3 F2 D' F' U2 L F U' F' B' R D' R2 D' B2 U2 R2 B2 U' R2 F2 U'
A #4 B' F D2 R2 B' L2 F U2 L U2 F U' R2 D2 L2 R2 F R2
A #5 B2 F2 D' L2 B2 D F2 U' B2 D L' U2 B R' F' U' B2 R2 F' U
A Ex#1 D B2 U F2 U R2 D R2 D' L2 F R' B2 U F2 D' R D' U B2
A Ex#2 F2 D' L2 D B2 R2 U R2 D' F D' U R2 D' L2 R' F L2 B' R
B #1 L D2 L B2 R D2 L2 B2 L' U2 B' U2 L R B' D U' F' D2 L
B #2 U F2 U2 L2 B R' F2 D' L F' U2 F2 R B2 R2 F2 U2 R'
B #3 U' R U2 D' L2 B R F' L' D B2 L2 F2 R B2 D2 R F2 R2 U2
B #4 U R B L F' U' D' L' D2 F U' B2 D2 L' U2 L' F2 R B2 D2
B #5 L2 F' D2 F' L2 B2 D2 L2 B2 D' L' B2 R' D2 R2 U B' U' R B2
B Ex#1 L2 D U B2 F2 U' L2 F2 D L' R2 F' L B' R D L2 B L R'
B Ex#2 L2 B2 D2 L R' D2 L' U2 R2 F L' B' L2 B2 L F2 U R D2 F'
C #1 L2 U2 R' B2 R U2 R D2 F2 U2 R2 U' B F' D B U F' L F'
C #2 D2 U2 R2 B U2 F R2 B R2 D' B2 L U2 R U L2 F' D B D'
C #3 R2 L F' R D F' U' R2 D' R' U' L2 D R2 B2 U L2 F2 R2 F2
C #4 D' F2 L2 R2 F2 D' R2 U2 L2 B2 F' L2 R F L2 B' L U' B L' U2
C #5 B' U' B2 R' L2 D' B' R' U' F2 R' F2 U2 F2 D2 L' B2 R2 F2 L2
C Ex#1 U2 L2 F' L2 B' R2 D2 F2 L2 R2 F' U' B2 L F U2 B F2 U B2 R
C Ex#2 D' F2 U' R2 F2 R2 U F2 U' L' F U2 B' R2 B L' F' L' F' D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 R2 F' L2 B' D2 B2 F' D' R2 B2 D2 L' U' F U' B' L R'
A #2 R2 B2 L2 D F2 D B2 R2 U' B' L' D' R2 F' L2 D2 U' B' R U
A #3 D2 L2 R' D2 L' R2 D2 B2 R D B2 D2 L' F' U' B F' D L U
A #4 R2 U2 B2 L2 B2 U2 B2 D B2 U L2 B' L' B' D2 F' L R2 F U2
A #5 F2 L2 U2 F R2 B U2 R2 B' U2 L F2 D2 U R' D F2 U' R U
A Ex#1 B2 D2 R2 D' U' B2 L2 D' R' B2 R D' U L' B U2 F R U
A Ex#2 U B2 D R2 U B2 F2 D2 B2 L2 B2 L D2 U F2 L' D F D R U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U2 F U' F R U R U2 R2
A #2 R' F R U R' F U2 R2 U2 F' R'
A #3 U2 R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U2 R2 F'
A #4 R' F' R' U' R U2 R' F2 R U2 R
A #5 R' U2 R U2 R U' F U' F' U' F'
A Ex#1 R' U' R F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F' U2
A Ex#2 R2 U R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R' U2 F
B #1 U' R' F U2 F U2 R U R' U R2
B #2 F R U2 R' U2 F' U' R U2 R' F
B #3 U' R2 U2 R U R' F U' F' U2 R
B #4 R' U R' U2 F U' F U F U' R
B #5 U' R' U2 F2 U' F U2 R U2 R' F
B Ex#1 R' F' U' F U' F R U' R U' R'
B Ex#2 U' R U2 F' R2 F U' R F' R' U
C #1 R' U2 F R2 F R U R' F2 U2 R
C #2 U' R' F U2 R' U F U' R U R'
C #3 U R' F' U R' F' R U R F' U'
C #4 R' U' R U R F' U' R' U' R2 U2
C #5 U2 R F' R2 U' F' R2 U2 R' U' R
C Ex#1 U' R' F U' F' U' F' R2 U' R2 U2
C Ex#2 R U2 F' U' R2 F' U R2 U' R2 U2
D #1 R' U' R F' U' F R U2 R' F R2
D #2 R' U2 F R2 F' R' U' R' F U' F'
D #3 R U' F' R2 U' R2 F' U2 R2 U' R
D #4 R' U F R U R' F R U' F R
D #5 U' R' F R U' R' F R' F' R2 U'
D Ex#1 R F' U' R2 F' R2 F' U' R' U' R'
D Ex#2 F R U R' F R U' R F R U'
E #1 U R' U F' U' F' R2 U R' U' R2
E #2 U2 R' U' F' U2 F2 U' R U' F R2
E #3 U' R' U2 R U R F' R2 U' R U'
E #4 U R' U' F R2 U' F U2 F R' U'
E #5 U2 R' F' U2 F R F' R2 U2 F R
E Ex#1 U2 R' U2 R U R' U' F U' R' F2
E Ex#2 R U' R2 U' R2 U2 F' R2 F2 U2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U2 R' F' R U' R' F R U2
A #2 U' R2 U' R' U R U' F' R' U R'
A #3 R' F R U R' U2 R2 U2 R' F' R'
A #4 U2 R U2 R' U2 R' F R2 U' R U'
A #5 U' F' U2 R U' R' F U' R U2 R'
A Ex#1 U R' U' R2 U' R2 F' R U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 U2 R U' F' R' U R' F2 U' F R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U D2 F2 U L U R' B' L' R2 B' D2 B L2 B D2 F2 L2 F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 B' L2 U2 Fw2 L2 F' Rw2 Uw2 U L2 R D Rw' Uw2 D Fw' Rw' Uw' F2 L Uw Fw2 D'
A #2 U' B' L F D2 L2 U L B R2 D2 F2 B' L2 D2 F' L2 F Rw2 F' Uw2 B2 L2 Fw2 L2 U Rw2 B2 U' Fw2 B Rw R' D' B' L' Uw' F' Rw F' Uw' B2 D' Fw'
A #3 D2 R2 F' B2 U2 B' L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 U' D' L B2 D F L2 F' R Fw2 L' R2 U Fw2 R' D Rw2 Fw2 R D' U Rw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' U F U' Rw' R Uw' B' D' L Uw
A #4 L2 D' F2 D L2 F2 L2 B2 L D L F2 U F R' B' D' L D' Rw2 D F U Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 B2 D' L2 D' L' Fw2 U' Rw' Fw' Uw' Fw2 R U2 B' U Fw'
A #5 U2 L2 D L2 F2 D B2 D' R2 F2 U' L' F L2 U B' D B2 R D Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B F D2 L' B' Uw2 F' R Uw U' F' Uw' L B2 Rw Fw' B' Rw B' D R2
A Ex#1 D' L2 D' L' B2 U F B' U2 L D2 L2 U B2 L2 U2 R2 D F2 Rw2 Fw2 F' L2 Fw2 F' L2 B' L B Uw' B2 R L F Uw Fw Uw D2 B F Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 L D2 F2 U2 B2 L U2 B2 U2 R2 D' F' U R2 B U2 B L D' L2 Rw2 F Uw2 B' U' F2 L2 R2 Fw2 D Rw2 U' Rw U Rw2 F' U' L' Uw B' D2 Rw Uw' D2 Rw2
B #1 L2 U2 L F2 D2 L F2 L' D2 L B' U R' L D B2 R L F R' Uw2 L' F Uw2 F U2 Rw2 Uw2 L' F2 R B2 L2 Uw' U R L2 B' Fw' Uw' R' F' Rw2 L Fw2
B #2 R D' U R2 F' L U2 L F' R D2 R2 F2 R2 U2 B' F U2 F2 Uw2 R' B2 F2 Uw2 L B R' Fw2 Uw2 R' Uw L Uw2 D' R B' Rw Uw U' D' R Fw2 U'
B #3 R U2 F2 R B2 R2 B2 U2 R U' R2 F' U2 B L2 B2 L' F2 L Rw2 B' Rw2 B U2 Rw2 R' B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L F' Uw' U R D' R Rw' Uw2 Rw Fw' D Rw' Uw2 F
B #4 B' D2 F2 R' U2 R D F R B' L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 R2 F2 U' R2 Rw2 F Uw2 D2 L Fw2 L B2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 B' L' Uw' R' U Fw2 Uw L Rw D' Fw2 Uw' R' D' R'
B #5 D B2 L2 D L2 U2 F2 R D' R' F R B D' F2 R2 B R' Rw2 F' D Fw2 Rw2 B' U' B Uw2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw U R2 U' D' Fw Uw' Rw2 Fw2 U' L2 D' Rw'
B Ex#1 L' U2 R2 U2 L' B2 D2 L' B L2 R F U L2 F L2 B2 D L' Uw2 B Rw2 B R' L B2 Uw2 B' Rw2 R Fw2 Uw L' U Rw2 Uw U F2 Uw' Fw Uw2 D Rw' Uw'
B Ex#2 L2 F2 B R2 U2 R2 U2 F R2 U2 L U F' B D2 F2 U' B U B' Uw2 F' Rw2 B2 L' Fw2 R' Fw2 F' D2 F Uw' U' F' B' Uw' D Rw F' U Rw' D L Fw
C #1 U2 R2 B2 R' U2 R' U2 L2 D2 R' F U' F2 D' R B2 R2 U F' D2 Uw2 Rw2 L U' Fw2 R' L2 Uw2 R' F2 U L' B2 Fw' U2 D' Fw' L2 Uw' Rw2 Fw Rw2 R F2 B2
C #2 R2 L' U2 L2 U2 B2 R' D2 R' B' R' B U L B' U2 L2 D' R2 Uw2 F D' Rw2 U' Fw2 B' D' Rw2 L2 Uw2 R2 D Rw' L F' R2 U2 Rw' Uw2 B' R Fw Uw2 U2
C #3 U2 F2 U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F R2 F L2 U R U L2 D B2 U' F B D' Rw2 Fw2 D L' F2 Uw2 D R Uw2 R L Fw D Fw2 Uw2 L2 U R2 Rw D' L' Fw F' U2
C #4 U2 R F2 U2 R L F2 L D2 B F R' B L' D' R F U D' Uw2 B2 R Uw2 L B' R2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 R' F Uw' F L R Fw B' D R' Uw' U' B2
C #5 D' R' B D2 F U L' F U2 F' L2 D2 B2 D' F2 B2 R2 U2 D' R2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 B Rw2 R Uw2 F R2 B2 Rw2 L' Uw' F' L D F2 R Rw U Fw Uw L' F D'
C Ex#1 F2 L2 F2 D B2 D' L2 U' D' L2 D2 B R' D R2 L D B' F L2 U2 Rw2 U Rw2 F' R2 B' F' Uw2 U2 B D' Fw2 U2 Rw' B2 U' R' U Fw' D' Rw' Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2
C Ex#2 B R F' U2 F' R D' L F' B D L2 F2 R2 D L2 F2 U2 B2 D2 Uw2 R' D' Rw2 F2 L' D' Fw2 D R' Fw2 R2 D Fw L U2 B2 Uw Fw D' Fw R' F' Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 R2 D' U2 B2 U2 L' U R2 F' D' R D' B' L' B' U
A #2 R2 U2 R2 D B2 D2 U L2 D B2 D B' D2 L2 R U L B2 D F D2 Rw Uw2
A #3 F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D L D' B2 D2 L' R2 U' L2 R2 F' D Rw
A Ex#1 R2 B L2 F D2 F' R2 D2 R2 B' L R2 F' R' F2 U' B U' B2 D R' Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 F2 U2 B2 U' F2 D L2 F2 R2 F L R' U2 L2 F' L' R2 F' L2 U' Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' U' F R' U B' R2 B U2 D2 R' D2 L2 B2 L' U2 B2 R'
A #2 F' U2 F' L2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 F' U' R2 B' L R2 B D' F' R'
A #3 U2 F' L2 D2 F2 R2 U2 B' D2 U R' D2 F2 R D L' B U2 R2 D'
A #4 R2 L F' U R' U2 F U' R2 F' L2 D R2 F2 U L2 F2 D B2 D' L2
A #5 D2 R2 F' L2 F2 U2 L2 B L' B' F2 U' F2 U' F' L' B D R2
A Ex#1 D F2 R' B' U' R2 L' B U' F' D2 R2 B2 R' F2 D2 R' D2 R U2
A Ex#2 D2 B R2 F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R B' D U' B' D F2 L' D' R'
B #1 L B2 D' L2 B' R2 D B R' D' L2 F2 L2 B2 U2 R D2 L' F2 L'
B #2 F L2 F D2 U2 B L2 U2 L2 R B D R2 D2 L B' D U L2 D'
B #3 R' F2 L U2 R' D2 R' D2 U' L D' B D' F R D U' L' B2
B #4 D' R' U' L' D' F B D L D' L2 U2 L2 F R2 F2 D2 B L2
B #5 L B2 L D2 R D2 B2 R2 D' B' L2 F L2 D2 U B' U R' F2
B Ex#1 L2 D2 L U2 L' U2 L2 B2 F2 U B U2 L' B L' U2 B2 D' L U
B Ex#2 R' L F L' U L B L' F' L F2 D2 B2 R2 U R2 U2 D
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' L B' U R L' U' R U R' b
A #2 L U B L B' R' L B U R' B' u l' r
A #3 U L U R L' B' R L' R U' B u l b'
A #4 B' L' U B U L' B L' U' R' U' u' l'
A #5 U B' U B' U R B L' U' B U' b
A Ex#1 B' L R' B L' B' U' R' B' R' U u l' r' b
A Ex#2 B' R L U' R L U' R B' R' B u b'
B #1 B U' B U L U' R' B R' U R' u r b'
B #2 R B R' L' R' U L R' L U' B' u r'
B #3 L' B' R' U' R' L' R' L U R' B' l' r b
B #4 L U' B' U B' L' U' R' U B' R' u l r'
B #5 B' U' R' B' R' U L' U' L' U' R u l b
B Ex#1 L B R L' U' L' R U' B' R B u' l' b
B Ex#2 B' U L B' R' L B' L' U' R' L l' r' b'
C #1 L R' L R' L U B' R' B R U' u l r' b'
C #2 U' R' U L' B' L B' L U' L' R u r' b'
C #3 U' R L' U B' U L U R' U B l' b'
C #4 R U L B R U B' R' L B' R' l r
C #5 B' R B' R B' L R' B R' L U u r b
C Ex#1 L R B' U' L R' L' R B' L R l r b'
C Ex#2 B' R L' R U B U R U R' L' u l'
D #1 U' B U B' R L' B R' B' U' B u l'
D #2 R B' L B' L R U B' U' L' U' l' r' b
D #3 B L' R' L' B R' L' U B L' U' u' l'
D #4 L U' B' U R' U' R' U L' R U' u' l b
D #5 B L B' U B' U B L R L' U u' r b
D Ex#1 R L' B' U' B U B' U' L' U' R' u r b'
D Ex#2 B L U' L U R B' R B' R B' u b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L R L B U' B L B' R' L u l'
A #2 R U' B' L R U' R' B' R' U' B l r' b
A #3 U R U' B U R' B U' B U R u' r
A #4 U L B' U' B L U' B L U R'
A #5 R' U' B' U B' L' U L' U' B' R' l b'
A Ex#1 L R U' B R U' R' B' R L U l r b'
A Ex#2 U' R' B U' R B' R' L' U' L' U l' r b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R' L R L' B U' R' U' B'
A #2 B L R' U R U' B' U L B L
A #3 U L B L B U L' B R L B'
A #4 R L U B' L R U R L U' R
A #5 U L U L B L U' L' U' L U
A Ex#1 U R B' R' L' R' L' R' L B' R'
A Ex#2 U B L' R' L B U' B' R U' B'
B #1 R B' R U' B' R' L' R' B L U
B #2 R B L' B U L' B L B R' U'
B #3 U L R' L' U' L' B R U B R'
B #4 U B L R B' R' U' B U L U'
B #5 U B U L R L' R B' R L R
B Ex#1 U L B L' B U' R' B' U B L'
B Ex#2 B R B L' R U B' L B' L B
C #1 B L R' U R L R U B' R' U'
C #2 B L R B U B U B' L' U B
C #3 R B U' B U' R L U L' R' B
C #4 R U R B' L R' B' R U' B U'
C #5 U L R L' R' B' U B' R' U' L'
C Ex#1 R U B' U B R' B L' B L B
C Ex#2 R B U R' L' B U B' R L R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B L' U' L U' R U' B L'
A #2 U R L U' B L' B' R U' R' L'
A #3 R B R U R B U' L' B U B
A #4 R U R B L R L' R L' U L
A #5 B L U L B L' B L' U' B' R
A Ex#1 B R U L' R B' L R B R U
A Ex#2 L B R L B' U' R U' B U' B
Adrián Rodríguez Gallardo    Spain
Adrián Rodríguez Gallardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.94   9.98   4.94 11.76 9.22 8.96 12.42
Pyraminx First round 21 7.39   10.05   7.39 11.83 10.10 11.48 8.56
Alberto Méndez Zapata    Spain
Alberto Méndez Zapata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 26.77   31.55   37.98 29.10 26.77 30.61 34.95
First round 52 25.95   31.38   34.62 30.52 47.57 29.00 25.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.61   5.73   5.09 8.14 7.07 4.61 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 2:08.14     2:17.00 2:08.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 1:23.41     1:47.89 1:23.41
Pyraminx First round 29 7.50   12.15   13.54 7.50 13.69 13.82 9.23
Skewb First round 24 7.67   11.04   9.61 12.51 7.67 11.98 11.54
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol    Spain
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.75   11.22   10.14 13.17 13.35 10.35 9.75
Second round 4 8.75   10.48   12.10 10.49 10.25 10.69 8.75
First round 7 10.70   11.78   14.58 12.80 11.78 10.70 10.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.81   3.74   3.82 2.81 4.12 3.27 5.94
First round 12 2.26   5.03   5.00 5.68 2.26 6.94 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 38.46   44.43   38.46 47.45 42.46 50.43 43.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:01.72   DNF   2:01.72 2:25.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 18.31   20.21   19.62 18.31 20.91 24.11 20.10
Pyraminx Final 1 2.83   3.48   3.48 3.96 2.83 3.24 3.71
First round 3 3.99   5.13   4.83 5.76 23.17 3.99 4.80
Skewb Final 7 5.55   7.23   6.50 9.40 7.90 7.28 5.55
First round 6 3.91   6.59   7.34 4.93 3.91 8.88 7.51
Alejandro Catalán Noviembre    Spain
Alejandro Catalán Noviembre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.60   14.69   14.25 14.64 16.79 15.18 12.60
Second round 10 11.57   13.26   16.29 12.63 11.57 13.10 14.05
First round 13 11.27   14.64   11.27 14.65 15.51 16.32 13.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.75   5.10   2.75 5.35 5.85 4.11 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 59.30   1:07.57   1:08.84 1:09.92 1:11.19 59.30 1:03.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 27.11   31.70   33.49 32.21 38.61 27.11 29.41
Pyraminx First round 37 11.59   13.61   13.00 11.59 13.99 14.74 13.85
Skewb First round 22 8.55   10.80   12.52 11.25 8.55 8.64 12.80
Alfonso Zapata González de Canales    Spain
Alfonso Zapata González de Canales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 42.85   DNF   1:05.40 DNF DNF 54.05 42.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 15.35   18.91   22.62 18.61 18.52 15.35 19.61
Álvaro Alonso Larena    Spain
Álvaro Alonso Larena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.71   19.83   19.55 21.46 20.21 16.71 19.72
First round 21 15.16   16.72   16.69 16.45 17.03 15.16 19.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.95   5.18   5.28 5.20 4.95 6.36 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:12.23   1:26.18   1:12.23 1:23.79 1:24.97 1:39.69 1:29.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 36.50   43.71   38.89 51.73 57.09 40.52 36.50
Pyraminx Final 8 4.68   6.81   7.96 8.13 6.85 4.68 5.62
First round 12 7.00   8.42   10.70 7.43 10.60 7.00 7.23
Skewb First round 19 8.10   9.71   10.31 8.10 9.13 DNF 9.69
Alvaro Cejudo Oyonarte    Spain
Alvaro Cejudo Oyonarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 63 29.13   50.96   29.13 48.12 44.66 1:37.36 1:00.10
Álvaro Iturbe Jabaloyes    Spain
Álvaro Iturbe Jabaloyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.53   17.77   17.73 17.24 19.37 18.35 15.53
First round 23 14.82   17.03   17.87 14.82 16.62 19.66 16.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.56   6.06   6.50 6.19 4.56 6.80 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:01.82   1:07.67   1:08.97 1:03.54 1:15.20 1:10.51 1:01.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 50.66   55.17   1:01.33 52.95 1:14.84 51.23 50.66
Pyraminx First round 17 6.88   9.29   10.43 29.40 6.88 8.71 8.74
Skewb First round 15 4.92   8.35   11.25 8.89 4.92 6.29 9.87
Álvaro Roche Pérez    Spain
Álvaro Roche Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 43.04   47.73   45.07 47.01 51.62 43.04 51.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 14.40   17.17   DNF 16.13 20.59 14.40 14.80
Pyraminx First round 49 10.47   18.64   18.17 15.01 22.74 25.59 10.47
Ana Lopes    Portugal
Ana Lopes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 39.57   44.00   56.34 46.32 44.97 39.57 40.71
First round 61 34.74   39.44   34.77 43.18 40.38 44.36 34.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.86   11.93   DNF 17.61 5.86 7.87 10.32
Pyraminx First round 41 9.74   14.11   9.74 12.90 17.42 17.52 12.02
Skewb First round 37 18.56   23.98   35.87 23.15 18.56 21.98 26.81
Ana Macarena Narbona Alejo    Spain
Ana Macarena Narbona Alejo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:21.72   DNF   DNF 2:08.53 1:21.72 1:25.29 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 27.89   42.38   49.29 27.89 48.11 1:33.11 29.75
Andrés Rodríguez Galán    Spain
Andrés Rodríguez Galán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.72   14.12   14.28 12.72 15.62 14.46 13.63
First round 11 9.04   13.84   13.95 16.06 15.49 12.07 9.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.13   5.41   5.35 4.13 5.17 5.70 5.78
First round 10 3.50   4.79   6.13 4.95 3.50 4.68 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 49.16   54.39   1:03.60 53.18 55.42 49.16 54.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 33.02   35.83   DNF 34.45 33.02 39.04 34.01
Pyraminx Final 2 2.85   4.03   3.66 4.33 5.47 4.09 2.85
First round 1 2.77   4.19   2.77 5.43 3.31 4.42 4.84
Skewb First round 17 8.13   9.43   8.17 8.13 12.82 11.42 8.71
Antonio Gallardo Blanco    Spain
Antonio Gallardo Blanco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 37.04   38.60   39.17 37.82 40.93 38.81 37.04
First round 62 33.20   40.57   33.20 41.46 1:18.61 44.56 35.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 15.98   33.68   32.62 33.29 15.98 35.12 47.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 3:57.04     3:57.04 4:22.58
Antonio Miguel Mudarra Vela    Spain
Antonio Miguel Mudarra Vela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 37.62   49.89   52.12 58.48 37.62 49.03 48.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 11.71   15.88   15.52 14.81 DNF 17.31 11.71
Skewb First round 42 27.40   40.94   51.49 41.45 46.36 27.40 35.01
Benito Benítez Ruiz    Spain
Benito Benítez Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.35   18.56   17.40 13.35 21.64 17.56 20.72
First round 24 16.10   17.77   17.04 19.42 16.84 16.10 20.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.51   6.28   6.62 9.64 6.68 5.55 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:16.89   1:28.61   1:28.04 1:16.89 1:30.91 1:26.88 1:33.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 21.15   24.36   21.77 26.01 25.75 25.55 21.15
Pyraminx First round 19 8.17   9.41   8.75 8.30 8.17 11.19 18.55
Skewb First round 32 11.41   14.73   12.90 15.99 11.41 15.29 22.17
Carlos Méndez García-Barroso    Spain
Carlos Méndez García-Barroso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.81   7.91   8.25 7.32 8.17 5.81 9.07
Second round 1 7.38   7.76   8.05 7.75 8.02 7.38 7.52
First round 1 7.68   8.46   8.39 9.12 9.36 7.68 7.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.64   2.46   1.64 2.95 2.03 2.39 3.13
First round 5 1.35   3.46   3.68 1.35 5.01 5.75 1.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.49   35.59   34.12 37.25 30.49 44.18 35.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:06.26   DNF   1:06.26 DNF 1:23.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.21   16.96   16.59 17.92 14.21 16.80 17.50
Pyraminx Final 3 3.33   4.61   4.53 4.69 4.61 7.00 3.33
First round 2 4.34   5.02   4.58 6.57 5.25 5.22 4.34
Skewb Final 1 2.78   3.52   3.31 2.78 3.74 3.51 10.98
First round 3 3.78   5.13   3.78 4.54 6.56 12.97 4.30
Carlos Pajuelo Rojo    Spain
Carlos Pajuelo Rojo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 24.41   26.37   31.34 26.86 24.41 26.85 25.41
First round 44 23.73   27.06   23.73 25.36 26.97 28.85 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.21   8.48   9.30 8.91 8.61 7.92 7.21
Celia Cuevas Saviel    Spain
Celia Cuevas Saviel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 37.04   45.39   50.56 51.27 44.08 37.04 41.53
First round 65 31.70   43.87   46.11 46.27 39.22 48.65 31.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 10.31   16.15   22.47 17.65 15.34 10.31 15.45
Pyraminx First round 65 21.73   DNF   DNF 24.82 24.75 DNF 21.73
Cristina Iturbe Jabaloyes    Spain
Cristina Iturbe Jabaloyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 49.08   53.25   49.08 51.13 57.17 51.44 1:02.22
Pyraminx First round 57 17.62   23.25   17.62 24.91 25.34 20.16 24.69
Skewb First round 48 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Curro Manzano    Spain
Curro Manzano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 18.07   25.29   24.71 30.50 DNF 18.07 20.67
First round 42 20.14   25.58   29.93 30.30 20.14 25.54 21.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 6.21   DNF   9.09 12.37 6.21 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 13 7.07   8.65   8.15 8.54 11.07 9.27 7.07
Skewb First round 38 14.08   25.89   35.11 31.95 17.16 14.08 28.56
Daniel Carrasco Jurado    Spain
Daniel Carrasco Jurado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 48.90   54.28   1:02.53 52.45 49.99 48.90 1:00.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 14.61   17.95   19.75 22.39 16.41 14.61 17.69
Pyraminx First round 48 15.53   18.25   20.29 15.93 18.54 15.53 33.85
Darío Montalvo Ureña    Spain
Darío Montalvo Ureña
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.42   18.72   18.27 DNF 18.68 15.42 19.22
First round 14 11.07   15.04   DNF 14.51 13.96 11.07 16.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 4.31   DNF   5.44 4.80 4.31 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:26.25   1:34.01   1:34.45 1:26.25 1:42.78 1:33.79 1:33.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 25.33   36.99   41.28 39.42 30.28 25.33 DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 6.03   9.16   14.18 8.71 6.03 8.79 9.97
Skewb First round 16 6.19   8.81   9.11 9.26 8.06 6.19 9.44
David Bautista García    Spain
David Bautista García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.40   18.86   19.13 21.83 19.65 16.40 17.79
First round 29 15.00   18.88   21.27 18.81 22.63 16.57 15.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.12   6.98   5.12 6.69 15.93 8.99 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:06.10   1:13.82   1:06.10 1:07.70 1:24.03 1:09.72 1:30.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 1:01.13     1:09.90 1:01.13
Pyraminx First round 15 7.46   9.12   7.46 9.84 8.86 10.09 8.67
David Sánchez Serrano    Spain
David Sánchez Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.05   16.81   17.11 DNF 14.86 14.05 18.47
First round 18 14.54   15.79   15.78 16.56 14.54 16.65 15.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.16   6.66   6.16 6.76 6.27 7.05 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:03.96   1:05.68   1:09.16 1:03.96 1:04.92 1:04.45 1:07.67
Pyraminx First round 36 11.84   13.28   12.61 11.84 13.38 13.86 14.39
Skewb First round 31 11.97   14.45   16.50 14.49 12.50 16.35 11.97
David Zaheri Prieto    Spain
David Zaheri Prieto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.36   14.26   12.36 16.25 12.85 16.87 13.67
Second round 11 12.34   13.48   13.06 16.35 13.54 12.34 13.83
First round 16 13.97   15.17   15.28 13.97 DNF 14.08 16.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.13   7.85   11.87 8.12 8.74 6.13 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 48.84   59.02   52.99 1:03.36 1:00.71 1:05.83 48.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 1:16.08     1:16.08 1:39.89
Pyraminx First round 33 7.98   12.57   11.02 12.15 DNF 14.54 7.98
Skewb First round 14 7.68   8.21   8.54 7.68 15.88 7.98 8.10
Diogo Marquês Soares    Portugal
Diogo Marquês Soares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.50   17.94   18.82 16.50 19.52 16.98 18.01
First round 27 13.00   18.44   15.65 19.96 23.61 13.00 19.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.56   7.03   7.95 9.29 6.29 4.56 6.84
Pyraminx First round 51 14.83   19.35   14.83 19.12 19.68 19.24 20.68
Enrique Carrasco Mataix    Spain
Enrique Carrasco Mataix
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 52 17.52   20.16   35.89 24.52 18.37 17.58 17.52
Enrique López López    Spain
Enrique López López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.93   20.38   19.69 18.93 19.72 21.74 31.62
First round 32 14.15   19.55   20.15 17.23 21.26 26.53 14.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.25   8.38   17.97 12.57 7.60 3.25 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:09.50   1:18.54   1:23.52 1:14.17 1:09.50 1:17.94 1:34.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 41.07   51.92   54.37 53.54 41.07 1:01.90 47.84
Pyraminx First round 23 7.52   10.84   7.52 15.83 7.84 17.23 8.84
Skewb First round 20 7.29   9.88   14.72 10.22 7.83 11.58 7.29
Éric Batista Rodríguez    Spain
Éric Batista Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 29.25   36.07   40.15 41.34 29.25 36.55 31.51
First round 56 25.05   33.68   25.05 34.96 35.11 37.51 30.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.41   12.01   13.11 17.65 12.66 10.26 8.41
Pyraminx First round 32 6.68   12.44   13.11 11.04 16.10 13.16 6.68
Skewb First round 40 26.29   29.92   31.32 26.55 26.29 37.03 31.88
Fernando Sáez Lázaro    Spain
Fernando Sáez Lázaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.40   24.08   25.19 25.58 21.48 17.40 28.54
First round 34 15.22   19.59   20.82 20.18 21.14 17.78 15.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.27   6.27   8.83 5.78 5.27 5.88 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:02.84   1:12.47   1:30.61 1:03.04 1:16.55 1:17.82 1:02.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 44.58   55.82   44.58 1:30.68 53.60 56.83 57.02
Pyraminx First round 25 9.27   11.45   10.15 12.44 14.46 11.76 9.27
Skewb Final 4 4.27   6.42   5.02 9.40 8.37 4.27 5.87
First round 2 4.03   5.02   4.92 4.13 4.03 6.02 6.13
Francisco Javier Molina Bautista    Spain
Francisco Javier Molina Bautista
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 24.98   28.17   24.98 33.20 28.08 30.17 26.26
First round 45 26.37   28.03   DNF 26.37 27.16 28.95 27.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.38   7.49   5.56 5.38 7.16 9.76 10.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 2:03.75     2:03.75 2:11.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 1:09.72     1:45.63 1:09.72
Pyraminx First round 39 10.63   13.75   15.63 11.92 16.70 10.63 13.69
Skewb First round 25 9.57   11.66   9.57 22.64 9.74 12.56 12.69
Gianpierre Ponce    Peru
Gianpierre Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.04   13.64   13.54 13.70 12.04 13.67 15.27
First round 15 11.71   15.06   11.71 16.00 15.15 14.39 15.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.72   5.51   3.72 6.04 4.35 9.58 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 50.84   56.28   1:03.62 1:10.37 54.03 51.19 50.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 22.62   26.70   33.54 24.69 22.62 26.53 28.87
Pyraminx First round 34 7.27   12.88   32.45 13.65 16.10 8.90 7.27
Gonzalo Cabrera Sousa    Spain
Gonzalo Cabrera Sousa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 50 16.59   19.28   17.71 22.78 16.59 17.35 26.09
Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez    Spain
Guillermo Cascales Ñíguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.58   10.85   11.04 9.58 11.39 10.13 23.78
Second round 2 8.43   9.29   9.98 8.68 8.43 9.22 10.16
First round 2 8.69   9.75   8.69 9.24 9.98 11.46 10.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.06   2.93   2.59 1.06 2.97 3.31 3.23
First round 3 2.28   3.26   2.28 2.33 3.29 4.15 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 58.55   1:04.41   1:04.62 58.55 1:10.66 1:04.94 1:03.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 26.41   30.84   48.60 33.12 27.70 31.71 26.41
Pyraminx Final 6 4.43   5.97   6.50 5.93 7.65 4.43 5.47
First round 10 6.52   7.47   6.52 6.89 8.40 7.12 9.14
Skewb Final 12 5.55   8.56   12.88 9.59 6.79 5.55 9.29
First round 8 6.12   6.92   6.82 6.12 7.13 6.80 11.55
Guillermo Pedraza Pérez    Spain
Guillermo Pedraza Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 44.58   48.74   50.96 55.75 44.58 47.77 47.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 23.84   32.10   38.08 24.17 34.07 38.07 23.84
Pyraminx First round 47 10.89   16.97   18.01 DNF 17.24 15.66 10.89
Héctor Barea Regalado    Spain
Héctor Barea Regalado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 41.81   46.19   47.92 48.11 41.81 42.54 1:00.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 13.94   19.57   13.94 24.73 19.97 16.02 22.71
Pyraminx First round 54 13.26   21.22   20.57 18.66 DNF 13.26 24.43
Honghao Chen Li    Spain
Honghao Chen Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.48   20.94   19.40 22.09 26.99 21.34 15.48
First round 19 14.06   16.19   15.16 19.57 14.06 17.35 16.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.46   6.01   5.47 16.96 7.06 5.50 5.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 29.18   33.91   34.34 29.18 33.24 34.15 37.97
Pyraminx First round 24 7.22   11.12   12.01 7.22 11.32 10.02 12.12
Skewb First round 21 6.79   10.06   10.44 10.30 6.79 10.60 9.44
Hugo Alcázar Moreno    Spain
Hugo Alcázar Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 31.76   41.34   41.44 39.22 44.76 43.36 31.76
First round 63 37.74   42.19   42.44 37.74 39.45 44.67 46.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 10.57   14.49   12.80 12.14 22.49 18.52 10.57
Pyraminx First round 53 17.27   21.03   24.28 18.95 19.85 17.27 35.87
Skewb First round 39 18.46   27.90   DNF 23.67 39.29 18.46 20.73
Hugo Gil Fernandes Silva    Portugal
Hugo Gil Fernandes Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 59.62   1:21.39   59.62 1:23.39 DNF 1:01.41 1:39.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 20.64   32.25   45.55 28.75 25.10 20.64 42.89
Pyraminx First round 56 12.30   22.46   24.89 23.09 12.30 19.40 DNF
Skewb First round 41 13.39   31.91   37.63 33.42 36.66 25.65 13.39
Ignacio Neria Moreno    Spain
Ignacio Neria Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 29.73   41.30   36.07 51.13 46.52 41.32 29.73
First round 57 33.17   35.78   33.55 50.41 35.04 38.75 33.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 14.71   22.17   DNF 29.56 21.65 15.29 14.71
Pyraminx First round 40 10.48   13.78   15.03 11.33 14.97 10.48 16.49
Ismael Bastida López    Spain
Ismael Bastida López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 20.87   25.85   26.12 25.92 20.87 29.54 25.52
First round 41 19.31   23.92   25.04 20.72 19.31 DNF 25.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.20   7.84   7.34 8.48 9.52 7.69 6.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 1:31.95     1:31.95 2:33.34
Javier Encinas    Spain
Javier Encinas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.02   16.26   17.62 15.51 18.77 15.02 15.65
First round 12 12.83   14.22   13.31 17.22 13.99 15.35 12.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.94   5.67   6.83 4.94 5.00 8.15 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 59.54   1:01.72   1:13.15 59.96 1:04.46 59.54 1:00.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 30.38   44.35   DNF 30.38 1:04.02 32.22 36.81
Skewb Final 8 5.84   7.41   8.31 8.63 7.12 5.84 6.80
First round 11 5.17   7.54   9.27 6.81 7.92 5.17 7.88
Javier García Rodríguez    Spain
Javier García Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 34.28   DNF   40.58 DNF 34.28 DNF 34.97
First round 54 27.77   31.76   27.77 32.08 36.86 35.08 28.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 9.32   16.75   9.32 27.15 12.96 14.43 22.86
Pyraminx First round 46 13.19   16.89   20.38 13.90 19.36 13.19 17.42
Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal    Spain
Jerónimo Ibarra Bernal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.67   11.23   12.14 12.20 15.81 8.67 9.36
Second round 6 9.62   11.15   10.87 10.99 9.62 11.58 11.85
First round 4 10.12   10.82   12.72 10.44 11.43 10.58 10.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.43   3.57   3.78 1.43 4.54 2.95 3.97
First round 11 2.05   5.02   3.06 2.05 8.97 3.51 8.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 36.37   41.24   43.83 48.21 40.64 39.24 36.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 20.44   23.90   23.96 24.03 25.29 20.44 23.70
Pyraminx Final 4 5.01   5.48   5.29 6.10 7.22 5.06 5.01
First round 9 5.93   7.38   9.20 6.11 6.84 5.93 9.27
Skewb Final 5 5.77   6.53   9.68 6.59 6.13 5.77 6.87
First round 9 5.39   7.00   7.87 6.58 8.21 5.39 6.55
Jesús Bastida Gil    Spain
Jesús Bastida Gil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 26.36   31.08   28.69 26.84 DNF 37.70 26.36
First round 48 24.64   28.69   26.02 34.71 24.64 34.15 25.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.79   13.53   DNF 7.79 14.97 16.92 8.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 1:30.91     1:33.94 1:30.91
Jesús Conejo Boraita    Spain
Jesús Conejo Boraita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 23.16   24.17   27.37 25.45 23.67 23.16 23.40
First round 39 20.89   23.24   25.01 23.09 20.89 23.35 23.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.48   6.27   7.33 5.48 6.09 6.43 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:06.18     2:54.17 2:06.18
Pyraminx First round 30 8.70   12.24   12.34 11.02 8.70 13.36 13.67
Skewb First round 47 22.09   DNF   39.15 DNF DNF 22.09 34.09
Jesus Perza Fernandez    Spain
Jesus Perza Fernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:07.53   1:24.56   1:28.21 1:07.53 1:49.49 1:34.49 1:10.99
Joao Pedro Fernandes Silva    Portugal
Joao Pedro Fernandes Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 18.75   22.78   21.33 18.75 19.36 30.27 27.65
First round 30 16.09   19.08   DNF 16.09 18.31 21.14 17.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.17   6.98   6.66 5.17 6.03 15.33 8.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:08.76   1:26.95   1:37.54 1:08.76 DNF 1:15.78 1:27.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 30.55   42.15   DNF 40.42 30.55 37.70 48.33
Pyraminx First round 27 8.33   11.72   12.88 12.45 8.33 11.04 11.66
Skewb First round 23 6.62   10.88   10.19 DNF 10.90 6.62 11.55
Jorge Cámara Serrano    Spain
Jorge Cámara Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 19.59   20.96   19.76 28.96 19.59 22.62 20.50
First round 38 21.83   23.07   22.47 21.83 28.47 22.71 24.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.30   5.92   5.30 5.88 6.07 5.80 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:27.55   DNF   1:29.20 1:38.89 1:27.55 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 43.94   54.44   1:02.04 52.11 52.70 58.52 43.94
Pyraminx Final 12 8.26   10.53   11.06 12.24 9.03 8.26 11.51
First round 7 6.20   6.70   6.63 6.63 6.20 6.84 8.80
Skewb First round 28 6.66   13.00   15.14 6.66 13.31 18.24 10.55
Jorge Ruiz Mejía    Spain
Jorge Ruiz Mejía
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.02   19.58   20.68 18.02 20.09 19.25 19.40
First round 37 19.38   20.74   21.08 20.57 19.38 23.61 20.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.55   7.01   5.98 7.33 4.55 12.44 7.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:03.51   1:07.96   1:07.09 1:22.00 1:04.03 1:12.76 1:03.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 50.32   1:08.26   50.32 1:05.34 1:12.85 DNF 1:06.59
Pyraminx Final 7 5.38   6.15   6.62 9.38 5.62 5.38 6.20
First round 5 4.97   6.40   5.32 10.50 6.64 4.97 7.25
Skewb Final 11 6.43   8.04   8.53 8.51 8.19 7.41 6.43
First round 7 3.20   6.75   7.85 5.59 3.20 6.82 8.81
José Antonio León Guzmán    Spain
José Antonio León Guzmán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 43.03   50.84   49.05 54.56 48.92 1:16.73 43.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 13.86   21.83   DNF 13.86 21.99 20.21 23.28
Skewb First round 44 33.43   1:18.76   1:53.31 1:04.46 2:05.38 33.43 58.52
José Antonio Navarro Sánchez    Spain
José Antonio Navarro Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.21   13.09   15.35 12.94 13.32 11.21 13.01
Second round 7 10.93   11.34   12.96 11.22 11.49 11.32 10.93
First round 8 10.59   12.21   12.20 DNF 13.30 10.59 11.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.95   4.14   3.11 3.04 6.89 2.95 6.28
First round 2 2.35   2.99   3.04 3.44 2.96 2.35 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.12   44.24   39.12 49.33 46.26 42.21 44.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:12.96   DNF   DNF 1:21.16 1:12.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 22.60   25.59   28.47 24.30 24.00 DNF 22.60
Pyraminx Final 10 5.17   9.46   DNF 9.10 5.17 5.84 13.44
First round 6 5.68   6.69   7.16 5.68 6.20 8.87 6.70
Skewb Final 6 4.95   7.10   7.77 4.95 6.26 10.84 7.28
First round 5 5.66   6.20   6.22 5.66 7.71 5.94 6.45
José Luis Molina López    Spain
José Luis Molina López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 28.46   31.44   30.14 35.87 28.46 28.98 35.21
First round 53 28.92   31.55   30.69 32.48 31.68 28.92 32.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.76   11.68   7.76 12.73 20.90 11.60 10.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 2:49.79     2:58.08 2:49.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 62 28.87   39.72   44.59 42.88 45.62 31.68 28.87
Skewb First round 35 19.86   23.05   25.44 19.86 22.53 21.17 27.09
José Manuel Toledo Betancor    Spain
José Manuel Toledo Betancor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 24.07   26.79   25.64 26.42 24.07 28.32 30.59
First round 43 23.42   25.87   23.42 26.48 24.40 34.21 26.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.43   5.93   6.10 5.39 6.31 4.43 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:11.25   1:21.33   1:23.27 1:11.25 1:38.00 1:22.61 1:18.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 1:01.31     1:11.70 1:01.31
Pyraminx First round 28 10.74   11.86   15.72 11.55 10.74 12.18 11.84
Juan Antonio Guerrero    Spain
Juan Antonio Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 19.60   21.85   23.88 23.15 21.86 20.53 19.60
First round 26 16.58   18.15   17.82 22.63 16.58 18.59 18.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.97   8.48   17.05 7.37 11.99 6.08 5.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 46.71   1:06.15   50.63 1:33.07 46.71 DNF 54.75
Pyraminx First round 35 9.14   12.97   9.14 14.91 14.49 9.52 16.68
Skewb First round 29 10.49   13.28   11.73 12.00 16.10 19.02 10.49
Juan de Dios Herrera Hurtado    Spain
Juan de Dios Herrera Hurtado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.39   16.40   15.42 18.63 15.16 14.39 19.05
First round 20 13.76   16.21   20.45 15.67 13.76 17.67 15.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.52   8.17   9.21 8.78 5.52 8.88 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 48.71   54.57   57.46 56.53 1:22.58 49.72 48.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 27.41   30.87   30.58 37.03 27.41 32.24 29.79
Juan Jose Castaño Diez    Spain
Juan Jose Castaño Diez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:27.82   1:46.05   1:53.09 1:41.12 1:44.42 1:52.60 1:27.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 39.13   54.90   53.68 1:07.74 1:03.09 47.92 39.13
Skewb First round 45 57.36   1:45.04   2:48.09 1:37.16 1:45.44 57.36 1:52.52
Juan Silvanio Tirado Illescas    Spain
Juan Silvanio Tirado Illescas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.86   10.86   9.64 14.09 10.99 11.96 7.86
Second round 5 9.80   11.08   11.61 11.64 10.83 10.80 9.80
First round 6 10.32   11.69   13.96 11.41 10.32 10.47 13.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.82   5.14   5.56 3.82 9.02 4.83 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 48.27   1:04.83   1:08.17 1:08.13 1:05.06 48.27 1:01.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 24.34   28.10   30.83 30.24 28.35 25.70 24.34
Julio de Insausti Castellano    Spain
Julio de Insausti Castellano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 58.80   1:03.77   58.80 DNF 59.42 1:11.55 1:00.35
Leonard Wetzel    Germany
Leonard Wetzel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.39   14.82   15.79 15.08 13.58 24.71 11.39
Second round 9 9.90   12.47   12.23 13.23 11.95 DNF 9.90
First round 10 10.20   13.57   12.19 14.66 20.43 13.86 10.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.26   3.51   3.68 3.28 3.56 3.26 4.75
First round 4 3.22   3.26   3.22 3.22 3.22 3.34 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 44.49   46.55   44.49 51.83 48.14 45.48 46.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 22.95   24.76   24.97 22.95 24.71 26.61 24.59
Pyraminx Final 5 3.75   5.75   4.96 7.48 4.81 8.10 3.75
First round 4 3.65   5.80   6.68 3.65 5.78 4.94 6.69
Skewb Final 9 7.14   7.47   7.14 7.53 11.03 7.24 7.65
First round 10 5.17   7.13   7.63 5.17 6.92 9.80 6.85
Luis Vivancos Cano    Spain
Luis Vivancos Cano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.79   17.08   14.79 15.30 21.20 20.03 15.92
First round 36 18.96   20.33   21.76 20.92 19.46 20.62 18.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.12   5.47   3.12 5.89 6.05 5.37 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:17.37   1:25.14   1:27.89 1:25.38 1:38.58 1:22.14 1:17.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 35.62   49.15   58.19 42.54 59.34 35.62 46.73
Pyraminx Final 9 7.82   8.77   12.66 8.36 9.53 7.82 8.42
First round 8 6.33   7.30   6.33 10.48 7.23 6.83 7.84
Skewb First round 18 7.23   9.71   10.74 10.07 8.77 7.23 10.29
Manolo Sangran Romero    Spain
Manolo Sangran Romero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:16.36   1:24.31   1:38.88 1:18.35 1:32.33 1:16.36 1:22.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 19.09   32.68   19.09 43.63 36.35 33.15 28.53
Manuel Angel Rodriguez    Spain
Manuel Angel Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 24.69   29.50   26.01 35.66 24.69 51.12 26.82
First round 51 22.36   30.10   30.14 31.97 35.55 28.18 22.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.77   11.71   11.52 13.99 9.62 5.77 15.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:25.77   1:38.84   1:40.90 1:35.48 1:40.14 2:04.19 1:25.77
Manuel Arjona Crespo    Spain
Manuel Arjona Crespo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.33   11.85   10.33 11.44 12.12 12.00 13.52
Second round 12 13.04   13.51   13.27 13.99 13.04 13.51 13.76
First round 9 10.00   13.12   13.96 13.48 10.00 12.78 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.40   4.73   5.79 4.40 4.43 5.30 4.45
First round 8 3.78   4.43   3.78 3.91 4.50 5.09 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 58.57   1:01.52   58.57 1:11.19 1:05.32 58.83 1:00.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 24.66   25.99   25.81 26.49 25.68 24.66 28.35
Pyraminx Final 11 7.12   9.71   13.70 8.72 12.63 7.12 7.79
First round 11 6.35   7.97   8.49 7.28 8.24 8.38 6.35
Skewb Final 3 4.24   5.19   5.33 4.24 5.76 5.46 4.79
First round 4 4.28   5.46   4.80 5.08 4.28 6.50 6.96
Marco Rodríguez Vázquez    Spain
Marco Rodríguez Vázquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.69   21.60   20.99 17.69 23.44 21.12 22.68
First round 33 17.60   19.57   17.60 19.69 19.21 19.80 26.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 39.28   DNF   43.83 DNF 39.28 DNF 39.77
Marcos Aparicio Caro    Spain
Marcos Aparicio Caro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.25   10.84   DNF 9.49 9.25 13.70 9.34
Second round 3 7.90   9.81   10.28 7.90 10.17 9.56 9.70
First round 3 9.33   10.24   10.57 11.38 9.61 9.33 10.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.37   2.93   2.68 2.37 5.75 2.69 3.42
First round 1 2.20   2.92   3.38 3.57 2.54 2.20 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 39.62   41.17   50.80 39.62 40.77 41.60 41.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 11.92   16.87   18.79 14.09 20.21 17.73 11.92
Skewb First round 13 6.79   7.76   7.83 6.79 8.66 8.47 6.98
Marcos Cruz Carvajal    Spain
Marcos Cruz Carvajal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 43.50   47.56   50.02 57.43 46.63 43.50 46.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 10.73   12.15   13.13 11.43 11.88 13.71 10.73
Pyraminx First round 61 13.33   29.59   33.63 36.16 13.33 30.12 25.03
Skewb First round 43 34.75   1:01.05   34.75 1:00.12 1:15.22 59.47 1:03.56
Maximilian Kemper    Germany
Maximilian Kemper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:10.22   1:17.60   1:10.22 1:19.12 1:14.09 1:35.69 1:19.60
Maximiliano Gabriel Rodríguez    Argentina
Maximiliano Gabriel Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 31.90   40.50   33.97 48.43 31.90 41.29 46.24
First round 60 36.38   39.25   36.38 38.42 42.87 39.85 39.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.96   21.42   9.96 22.85 34.48 17.45 23.96
Miguel Ángel González Herrero    Spain
Miguel Ángel González Herrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:51.89   2:09.96   1:51.89 2:33.14 2:19.51 1:54.99 2:15.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 12.64   41.48   59.47 12.64 1:18.87 37.46 27.50
Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García    Spain
Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.00   12.33   11.00 12.64 11.91 12.43 14.40
Second round 8 10.17   11.74   11.46 13.35 12.19 10.17 11.56
First round 5 9.65   11.14   9.92 11.75 13.60 11.74 9.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.78   3.89   4.95 2.78 3.85 2.86 5.71
First round 6 2.88   3.58   2.88 4.07 2.99 3.69 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 49.63   55.50   1:00.90 53.70 49.63 1:00.40 52.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 64 6.80   DNF   9.62 DNF 6.80 DNF 10.83
Skewb Final 2 3.61   4.30   4.13 4.50 4.55 3.61 4.28
First round 1 2.44   4.87   2.44 5.90 DNF 4.52 4.19
Miriam Xi Mudarra Hurtado    Spain
Miriam Xi Mudarra Hurtado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 28.85   33.14   32.26 31.20 36.62 35.97 28.85
First round 55 25.24   32.63   33.14 31.71 25.24 39.11 33.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.20   9.58   9.68 10.19 8.20 8.86 10.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 2:33.87     3:02.45 2:33.87
Pyraminx First round 44 10.88   15.60   21.72 15.91 10.88 14.85 16.05
Skewb First round 36 18.93   23.81   30.21 19.35 18.93 21.87 39.93
Nico Buijs Estévez    Spain
Nico Buijs Estévez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 22.19   25.72   29.61 24.93 22.19 32.97 22.61
First round 46 24.89   28.04   31.43 DNF 26.34 24.89 26.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.35   8.90   9.13 8.62 8.35 8.96 9.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 40.98   1:01.98   58.76 1:05.83 1:28.74 1:01.35 40.98
Pyraminx First round 43 10.48   15.24   10.55 22.14 10.48 DNF 13.04
Skewb First round 33 10.48   15.23   17.60 12.58 18.96 10.48 15.52
Pablo Botella Jiménez    Spain
Pablo Botella Jiménez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 38.39   43.15   38.39 47.28 45.93 38.66 44.85
First round 58 32.61   37.46   39.55 35.82 44.15 32.61 37.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 9.92   13.13   10.12 DNF 16.13 9.92 13.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 2:45.19     3:00.44 2:45.19
Pyraminx First round 38 9.45   13.71   9.45 12.75 14.94 13.44 19.15
Pablo Jiménez Jaén    Spain
Pablo Jiménez Jaén
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.63   17.53   17.72 16.63 17.71 17.15 24.07
First round 31 18.34   19.44   19.32 20.30 18.71 21.16 18.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.37   5.87   5.56 5.42 6.63 9.32 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:19.33   1:40.68   1:19.33 1:36.62 1:36.47 1:59.13 1:48.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 39.83   48.07   49.41 45.00 1:00.38 39.83 49.80
Pyraminx First round 20 8.27   9.96   10.51 8.27 10.48 9.69 9.71
Skewb First round 27 9.69   12.34   12.19 9.69 15.78 14.84 9.99
Pablo Noguera Hernandez    Spain
Pablo Noguera Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:05.94   1:19.08   1:24.50 1:18.04 1:05.94 1:14.69 1:47.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 19.41   30.29   DNF 19.41 31.13 37.59 22.15
Pyraminx First round 60 16.13   25.19   25.92 39.22 28.59 21.05 16.13
Pablo Prado Galán    Spain
Pablo Prado Galán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 44.27   48.29   48.84 44.93 56.88 51.09 44.27
First round 66 34.99   46.09   34.99 49.61 41.21 48.07 48.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 12.46   15.19   12.46 13.46 18.93 22.86 13.19
Pablo Sánchez Visea    Spain
Pablo Sánchez Visea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 22.59   29.05   31.74 28.20 22.59 34.06 27.20
First round 50 24.51   29.36   27.98 29.95 30.27 24.51 30.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.37   7.17   7.38 6.37 6.73 7.40 7.62
Pyraminx First round 18 7.52   9.36   7.67 10.63 9.78 DNF 7.52
Skewb First round 26 10.65   11.70   11.49 10.65 DNF 11.32 12.28
Pedro Martin Rodriguez-Grande    Spain
Pedro Martin Rodriguez-Grande
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 42.27   1:05.06   57.45 1:21.50 56.23 DNF 42.27
Pepe Morales Garrido    Spain
Pepe Morales Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 48.66   1:02.85   1:06.61 1:11.82 59.54 48.66 1:02.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 19.80   DNF   21.76 DNF 19.80 DNF 23.36
Pyraminx First round 45 7.68   16.81   14.46 17.20 18.77 7.68 23.74
Rafael Daza García    Spain
Rafael Daza García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 39.50   DNF   DNF 56.24 39.50 44.54 DNF
Rafael García Morales    Spain
Rafael García Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.83   19.04   20.03 18.28 16.83 21.63 18.81
First round 35 15.72   20.31   21.16 23.27 22.10 17.67 15.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.13   8.44   7.13 8.32 9.03 7.96 10.39
Rafael Muñoz Muñoz    Spain
Rafael Muñoz Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 27.19   28.30   27.55 29.20 28.14 39.38 27.19
First round 40 18.78   23.71   24.70 24.02 32.25 22.40 18.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 8.60   DNF   8.60 15.03 DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Raúl Méndez Zapata    Spain
Raúl Méndez Zapata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 58.35   1:18.99   1:07.40 1:20.27 DNF 1:29.31 58.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 13.62   17.13   14.67 24.56 17.15 13.62 19.56
Pyraminx First round 58 19.92   23.44   19.92 26.47 22.25 21.59 34.16
Rui Alexandre Reis Lopes    Portugal
Rui Alexandre Reis Lopes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.73   16.75   18.67 16.13 14.73 17.65 16.46
First round 28 14.37   18.50   18.33 18.33 18.84 14.37 19.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.83   5.35   7.17 6.58 4.32 5.16 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 58.67   59.99   1:09.60 1:00.47 1:00.20 59.30 58.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 37.67   48.31   54.69 45.83 37.67 44.42 1:18.10
Pyraminx First round 14 6.58   8.85   15.88 9.39 8.20 6.58 8.96
Skewb First round 34 14.21   19.77   23.45 14.21 18.18 27.39 17.67
Salvador Benítez    Spain
Salvador Benítez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 23.09   30.31   32.40 31.20 23.09 27.34 33.88
First round 49 21.05   28.75   21.05 25.49 43.18 26.49 34.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.67   12.85   5.67 12.58 13.84 26.00 12.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:05.78     2:05.78 2:09.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 1:05.97     1:05.97 1:29.49
Pyraminx First round 55 11.03   21.37   21.87 31.26 24.79 11.03 17.45
Salvador Díaz Román    Spain
Salvador Díaz Román
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 33.87   36.67   35.84 37.42 37.96 36.75 33.87
First round 59 30.32   37.98   52.21 37.80 30.32 38.90 37.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 9.99   11.08   14.87 10.33 12.60 10.32 9.99
Pyraminx First round 59 13.41   24.40   25.13 25.71 23.35 24.71 13.41
Samuel Martín Arenas    Spain
Samuel Martín Arenas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 23.13   26.54   26.56 27.58 25.48 23.13 35.77
First round 47 21.38   28.49   24.27 31.68 29.51 DNF 21.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.50   11.35   13.33 12.04 7.50 11.47 10.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:38.57   1:46.62   1:55.91 1:51.04 1:44.04 1:44.79 1:38.57
Pyraminx First round 42 12.98   14.36   13.16 14.35 15.58 DNF 12.98
Skewb First round 46 12.81   DNF   25.10 21.20 DNF DNF 12.81
Sergio Bueno Merino    Spain
Sergio Bueno Merino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.17   15.12   15.57 16.32 13.71 10.17 16.09
First round 22 11.75   17.01   19.49 15.77 21.78 11.75 15.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.70   4.87   8.09 1.70 4.98 4.70 4.93
First round 9 3.02   4.77   7.32 4.08 3.02 5.91 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 58.45   1:13.50   1:15.72 58.45 1:20.33 1:18.16 1:06.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 33.49   36.22   41.08 34.32 36.89 33.49 37.46
Pyraminx First round 26 9.53   11.69   12.02 14.98 9.53 11.74 11.31
Skewb First round 30 9.20   13.77   15.35 13.58 12.92 14.81 9.20
Tomás Criado García    Spain
Tomás Criado García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 33.80   37.12   33.99 44.21 33.80 38.78 38.58
First round 64 29.44   43.84   45.20 29.44 58.28 37.49 48.84
Yibran Pacheco    Spain
Yibran Pacheco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.54   16.48   22.10 17.71 14.54 15.96 15.77
First round 25 16.03   18.14   17.02 16.03 21.72 17.86 19.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.08   5.04   3.63 3.08 7.75 3.73 DNF
First round 7 3.50   4.01   3.86 4.35 4.92 3.50 3.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 30.52   37.16   42.16 38.84 37.52 35.12 30.52
Pyraminx First round 31 6.48   12.42   10.18 19.69 16.31 10.76 6.48
Zuheir Daowd    Norway
Zuheir Daowd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.52   15.54   14.45 19.05 16.18 11.52 16.00
First round 17 13.93   15.20   16.40 15.24 21.83 13.93 13.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.71   5.88   6.02 6.26 4.71 7.66 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 49.70   54.62   55.49 1:04.61 54.10 49.70 54.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 19.60   23.99   22.98 26.47 26.80 22.52 19.60
Pyraminx First round 22 5.49   10.17   5.49 10.86 14.31 8.34 11.32
Skewb Final 10 6.94   7.71   7.61 6.94 12.96 7.14 8.39
First round 12 6.61   7.59   8.89 8.25 6.61 7.33 7.19