Alpha Lumen Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-23  Brazil, São José dos Campos, São Paulo Alpha Lumen Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Caio Hideaki Sato 8.37  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.23  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.06
 2x2x2 Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.67  Caio Hideaki Sato 3.18  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3.24
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 13.65  Caio Hideaki Sato 13.78  Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 16.37
 Pyraminx  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.69  Caio Hideaki Sato 5.04  Felipe Cardim 5.15
 Skewb  Caio Hideaki Sato 3.83  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.49  Felipe Cardim 7.20
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.88   9.00    Brazil 9.49 7.88 DNF 9.52 7.99
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 7.92   9.13    Brazil 9.70 9.73 7.92 9.79 7.96
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.60   9.29    Brazil 9.72 11.13 9.18 7.60 8.98
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.44   11.23    Brazil 9.44 11.99 11.18 10.52 DNF
5 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 11.05   13.20    Brazil 12.74 16.96 11.05 13.00 13.85
6 Augusto Rosa Esteves 12.09   13.62    Brazil 12.09 DNF 12.31 15.63 12.91
7 Felipe Cardim 11.57   13.86    Brazil 18.25 16.28 12.92 12.39 11.57
8 Luís Gustavo Vanoni Berto 12.95   14.54    Brazil 15.91 12.95 14.15 15.09 14.37
9 Davi Pontes das Neves 11.83   17.22    Brazil 18.65 15.03 18.38 18.24 11.83
10 Ronan Felipe Jorge 16.35   18.26    Brazil 17.11 19.09 18.59 16.35 19.10
11 Nicolas Perez 13.48   18.58    Brazil 18.69 18.54 23.28 13.48 18.50
12 Pedro Miguel Landim dos Santos 18.79   19.17    Brazil 19.47 18.79 20.95 19.12 18.93
13 Silvio Cleber Souza 17.57   19.26    Brazil 20.52 20.98 17.57 18.41 18.86
14 Luiz Eduardo Pimentel da Silva 20.51   21.92    Brazil 22.96 20.63 29.82 22.17 20.51
15 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 16.97   22.17    Brazil 22.93 21.80 21.77 31.01 16.97
16 Amaro Antônio da Costa Júnior 21.10   22.30    Brazil 22.48 21.10 21.57 23.43 22.86
17 Fabio Bini Graciose 17.75   22.54    Brazil 23.52 25.12 17.75 18.98 47.97
18 Fabio De'Rose 16.54   22.91    Brazil 39.65 23.75 21.00 16.54 23.99
19 Guilherme Miyata Meirelles 20.43   23.23    Brazil 22.90 20.43 23.48 31.46 23.32
20 Guilherme Eduardo Salvini De Vito 20.58   23.90    Brazil 24.69 27.32 20.58 21.57 25.45
21 Enzo Vidal Salvini 20.15   25.97    Brazil 25.84 30.15 26.61 20.15 25.47
22 Rafael Andrade Franco 20.85   26.02    USA 20.85 33.24 24.59 30.11 23.37
23 Yan Rodrigues Rocha 24.09   27.22    Brazil 30.52 26.34 24.09 24.79 33.47
24 Ivan Borgia Dardi 24.26   27.96    Brazil 26.40 25.26 43.09 32.23 24.26
25 Gustavo Higuti de Souza 28.73   29.86    Brazil 36.92 30.97 28.86 28.73 29.75
26 Wellington Ângelo Galvão 26.99   30.53    Brazil 30.58 31.44 29.58 26.99 35.90
27 Carlos Eduardo Freitas da Silva 24.77   30.82    Brazil 33.15 40.32 29.97 29.35 24.77
28 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 35.31   36.48    Brazil 36.32 36.98 37.47 35.31 36.14
29 Daniel Barbosa 36.86   38.85    Brazil 38.42 38.72 36.86 39.42 50.27
30 Amanda Fujita de Souza 33.38   39.81    Brazil 40.26 45.55 33.38 33.61 1:05.66
31 Patrick Domingues Quintela 35.19   40.19    Brazil 43.93 35.19 39.25 40.83 40.48
32 Felipe Destale 39.77   44.11    Brazil 39.82 39.77 51.38 46.90 45.62
33 Breno Bertolotti Barreto 30.38   44.51    Brazil 45.04 42.90 30.38 2:12.55 45.59
34 Rodrigo Miyata Meirelles 38.37   44.89    Brazil 45.06 43.87 49.46 38.37 45.73
35 Guilherme Eiti 38.98   45.79    Brazil 46.51 54.78 38.98 48.89 41.96
36 Guilherme Marangoni Leite 39.94   47.36    Brazil 45.45 44.95 51.69 57.30 39.94
37 Sabrina Z. Siqueira 41.42   49.33    Brazil 41.42 57.19 51.85 42.31 53.82
38 José Vitor G. Ávila 39.49   51.77    Brazil 53.14 46.48 39.49 59.53 55.68
39 Breno C. R. Nakamura 43.75   52.22    Brazil 53.55 52.14 1:12.18 50.97 43.75
40 Rebeca Emanuele Anacleto de Lima 43.87   54.96    Brazil 1:08.52 59.50 43.87 48.30 57.08
41 Luana Letícia T. Pedro 47.79   56.60    Brazil 1:12.26 47.79 59.23 54.11 56.47
42 Marcela Vitória Mathisem 53.55   58.05    Brazil 1:16.11 1:02.10 53.55 55.50 56.55
43 Amanda S. V. Basílio 47.95   58.24    Brazil 1:00.62 56.72 47.95 1:03.42 57.39
44 Ana Luisa do Amaral Batista 50.37   58.48    Brazil 1:04.10 58.46 1:12.63 52.87 50.37
45 Igor Alexandre Cunha de Oliveira 54.02   1:00.01    Brazil 59.30 1:07.15 54.02 58.94 1:01.78
46 Luana N. da Silva 54.55   1:00.03    Brazil 1:00.93 1:09.30 56.96 1:02.19 54.55
47 Hyorrana P. Evangelista 53.59   1:00.82    Brazil 56.61 53.59 1:07.01 3:03.23 58.85
48 Cauã Araujo Carvalho 57.95   1:02.17    Brazil 57.95 1:02.80 58.04 1:19.42 1:05.66
49 Leonardo dos Anjos Costa 56.24   1:03.83    Brazil 1:02.61 1:23.65 56.24 1:03.17 1:05.72
50 Nicolas Domingos Ferreira 56.48   1:04.56    Brazil 1:00.17 56.48 1:15.71 57.81 1:26.43
51 Raphael S. dos Santos 1:06.62   1:11.10    Brazil 1:06.67 1:06.62 1:15.59 1:24.37 1:11.05
52 Tômas Henrique Ribeiro Rodrigues 57.40   1:11.32    Brazil 1:13.24 1:07.18 1:13.55 57.40 1:44.37
53 Felipe Rafael Nunes de Andrade Rezende 1:02.94   1:13.62    Brazil 1:08.94 1:12.19 1:02.94 1:19.72 1:23.47
54 Nícolas F. Montagna 51.69   1:14.90    Brazil 1:30.06 56.36 51.69 1:35.40 1:18.28
55 Keli Cristine Silva Antunes 1:05.75   1:16.23    Brazil 1:34.26 1:07.69 1:05.75 1:18.05 1:22.95
56 Rafaela Lorena 1:02.88   1:18.86    Brazil 1:05.98 1:28.43 1:22.16 1:02.88 1:29.19
57 Guilherme Borges 57.06   1:19.20    Brazil 1:06.02 57.06 2:02.99 1:32.99 1:18.59
58 Gabriel Sinopoli Maciel 59.72   1:19.51    Brazil 1:14.04 1:19.82 1:24.68 59.72 1:28.08
59 Beatriz dos Santos 1:13.62   1:20.92    Brazil 1:22.38 1:20.74 1:19.63 1:49.08 1:13.62
60 Vinicius Granja 1:05.02   1:23.40    Brazil 1:05.02 1:15.22 1:32.75 1:22.22 2:10.89
61 Natália Pereira 56.88   1:24.87    Brazil 1:15.46 56.88 1:25.76 1:33.38 3:04.88
62 Gabriel Maciel Raad 1:08.60   1:31.66    Brazil 1:08.60 1:33.77 1:40.14 1:34.99 1:26.23
63 Douglas Pedroso 1:07.83   1:31.93    Brazil 1:07.83 1:24.62 1:11.19 1:59.98 2:03.37
64 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 1:13.01   1:33.54    Brazil 1:45.85 1:37.27 2:04.53 1:17.50 1:13.01
65 Luany Godoy 1:18.57   1:34.48    Brazil 1:39.66 1:18.57 1:30.23 1:33.56 1:43.70
66 Fernanda Gabriely 1:21.10   1:35.62    Brazil 1:21.10 1:23.67 1:43.08 1:40.11 1:44.81
67 Fábio Aparecido 1:13.04   1:36.07    Brazil 2:20.75 1:13.04 1:56.23 1:35.65 1:16.33
68 Gabriel Medeiros 1:21.84   1:40.75    Brazil 1:43.56 1:50.03 2:17.64 1:21.84 1:28.66
69 Kyane F. Neves 1:54.20   1:58.66    Brazil 1:58.32 1:54.20 2:01.44 2:22.11 1:56.21
70 Anna Beatriz Silva Alves 1:42.15   2:12.24    Brazil 2:38.80 1:57.89 3:30.53 1:42.15 2:00.02
71 Alexander Alves Nunes 1:26.99   2:13.03    Brazil 2:34.75 1:59.88 1:26.99 2:04.46 3:00.04
72 Leonardo Ahmed Stoppo 1:48.82   2:15.85    Brazil 1:48.82 3:11.04 2:46.51 2:01.22 1:59.83
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.27   8.09    Brazil 7.67 9.46 7.95 7.27 8.64
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.48   9.28    Brazil 11.56 8.48 9.00 9.45 9.39
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.97   10.60    Brazil 14.09 10.57 7.97 11.52 9.71
4 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 10.61   11.24    Brazil 12.41 11.37 10.61 11.46 10.88
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.78   11.26    Brazil 14.79 11.60 10.46 11.71 9.78
6 Augusto Rosa Esteves 12.53   13.28    Brazil 12.93 13.10 12.53 13.80 14.48
7 Luís Gustavo Vanoni Berto 11.85   13.66    Brazil 14.72 13.73 11.85 15.53 12.52
8 Felipe Cardim 9.97   14.27    Brazil 9.97 16.00 12.52 15.91 14.38
9 Davi Pontes das Neves 12.93   14.34    Brazil 12.93 18.44 14.55 15.28 13.18
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.55   16.77    Brazil 15.55 15.98 17.19 17.14 17.65
11 Nicolas Perez 14.07   16.88    Brazil 14.07 17.06 17.21 16.36 17.34
12 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 15.41   17.12    Brazil 22.96 15.41 15.82 19.01 16.54
13 Silvio Cleber Souza 15.02   18.29    Brazil 24.83 16.87 19.24 18.76 15.02
14 Pedro Miguel Landim dos Santos 16.18   19.85    Brazil 18.70 17.64 23.22 30.53 16.18
15 Ronan Felipe Jorge 19.18   21.77    Brazil 23.44 19.65 28.30 19.18 22.22
16 Enzo Vidal Salvini 18.99   21.92    Brazil 18.99 DNF 21.59 23.87 20.30
17 Guilherme Miyata Meirelles 15.66   22.24    Brazil 18.68 27.41 25.73 15.66 22.30
18 Guilherme Eduardo Salvini De Vito 19.37   22.76    Brazil 24.57 23.75 43.53 19.96 19.37
19 Amaro Antônio da Costa Júnior 21.13   23.07    Brazil 21.73 25.11 22.37 21.13 25.47
20 Yan Rodrigues Rocha 23.55   24.18    Brazil 24.79 24.14 23.62 23.55 42.28
21 Fabio De'Rose 22.41   25.79    Brazil 26.16 22.41 27.28 29.25 23.94
22 Rafael Andrade Franco 25.15   26.79    USA 25.21 25.15 27.45 27.71 30.72
23 Gustavo Higuti de Souza 25.11   30.46    Brazil 30.95 25.11 44.18 32.25 28.18
24 Ivan Borgia Dardi 20.48   31.38    Brazil 42.94 20.48 28.59 24.08 41.47
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.34   8.37    Brazil 7.52 9.52 8.07 10.25 7.34
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.85   9.23    Brazil 8.49 7.85 10.51 10.13 9.07
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.82   10.06    Brazil 9.51 9.94 8.82 10.74 11.05
4 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 11.21   12.42    Brazil DNF 12.74 12.81 11.21 11.71
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 11.39   12.83    Brazil 11.74 13.54 15.34 11.39 13.22
6 Luís Gustavo Vanoni Berto 12.00   13.97    Brazil 12.58 15.76 12.00 13.56 17.09
7 Felipe Cardim 11.65   14.51    Brazil 11.65 13.89 17.65 14.09 15.56
8 Augusto Rosa Esteves 11.64   14.58    Brazil 11.64 14.42 18.26 14.56 14.77
9 Davi Pontes das Neves 14.41   15.54    Brazil 16.84 15.10 14.41 15.72 15.81
10 Nicolas Perez 14.39   16.53    Brazil 19.64 19.64 14.51 15.45 14.39
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.64   20.63    Brazil 20.12 24.02 16.64 17.74 25.01
12 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 19.17   20.65    Brazil 24.28 21.60 19.43 20.92 19.17
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.11   2.38    Brazil 2.67 2.16 2.32 2.11 3.77
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.31   2.87    Brazil 2.66 3.42 2.54 2.31 3.56
3 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.58   3.38    Brazil 3.09 4.25 2.81 2.58 5.70
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.32   3.78    Brazil 4.11 2.78 4.45 2.32 6.26
5 Felipe Cardim 2.49   4.24    Brazil 3.39 2.49 8.11 4.69 4.65
6 Luís Gustavo Vanoni Berto 2.72   4.41    Brazil 4.72 4.57 4.98 2.72 3.93
7 Pedro Miguel Landim dos Santos 3.77   4.93    Brazil 5.74 3.99 5.05 3.77 7.43
8 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 3.78   5.14    Brazil 6.97 4.45 4.01 3.78 9.15
9 Augusto Rosa Esteves 3.12   5.22    Brazil 5.89 5.93 3.12 5.92 3.86
10 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 3.25   5.46    Brazil 3.25 7.17 5.30 6.29 4.80
11 Ivan Borgia Dardi 2.84   5.99    Brazil 8.87 2.84 6.04 6.61 5.33
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 3.18   6.42    Brazil 6.91 3.18 5.38 6.96 7.24
13 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 4.94   6.82    Brazil 7.39 4.94 DNF 6.76 6.32
14 Nicolas Perez 4.61   6.83    Brazil 8.65 5.00 6.83 4.61 12.66
15 Guilherme Eduardo Salvini De Vito 3.17   7.04    Brazil 9.65 4.01 7.46 3.17 DNF
16 Davi Pontes das Neves 3.93   7.29    Brazil 8.83 7.90 5.15 3.93 12.36
17 Ronan Felipe Jorge 4.37   8.72    Brazil 12.84 6.94 8.29 4.37 10.94
18 Fabio De'Rose 7.31   9.27    Brazil 7.31 10.86 7.84 10.35 9.63
19 Enzo Vidal Salvini 4.86   9.84    Brazil 10.07 8.26 4.86 11.18 12.10
20 Rafael Andrade Franco 5.65   10.85    USA 9.77 19.96 5.65 14.47 8.32
21 Ana Luisa do Amaral Batista 10.48   21.49    Brazil 23.16 16.52 24.80 10.48 27.55
22 Breno Bertolotti Barreto 14.59   24.97    Brazil 25.42 DNF 18.59 14.59 30.91
23 Keli Cristine Silva Antunes 13.16   31.82    Brazil 33.79 27.71 33.95 13.16 34.32
24 Gabriel Maciel Raad 26.69   34.19    Brazil 44.90 40.36 26.69 30.70 31.51
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.99   2.67    Brazil 3.77 1.99 2.67 2.21 3.13
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.11   3.18    Brazil DNF 2.11 2.52 3.59 3.44
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.53   3.24    Brazil 5.55 3.03 2.53 2.83 3.86
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.60   3.32    Brazil 3.21 3.93 2.60 3.75 2.99
5 Luís Gustavo Vanoni Berto 3.05   4.22    Brazil 4.58 3.05 3.44 5.41 4.63
6 Felipe Cardim 3.45   4.70    Brazil 5.03 3.45 3.96 5.46 5.10
7 Pedro Miguel Landim dos Santos 4.20   5.43    Brazil 4.41 7.02 4.20 6.68 5.19
8 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 5.64   6.88    Brazil 6.17 5.64 9.70 7.27 7.21
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.93   13.65    Brazil 11.82 15.82 16.79 13.30 10.93
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 11.84   13.78    Brazil 14.69 11.84 12.87 13.78 16.29
3 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 15.70   16.37    Brazil 15.70 17.00 16.65 16.38 16.07
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 16.31   20.28    Brazil 16.31 22.77 17.76 25.69 20.32
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 18.69   20.63    Brazil 18.69 21.15 18.81 22.10 21.93
6 Augusto Rosa Esteves 22.39   27.70    Brazil 28.77 28.10 22.39 32.97 26.23
7 Luís Gustavo Vanoni Berto 21.62   30.42    Brazil 39.40 29.60 34.17 21.62 27.48
8 Davi Pontes das Neves 25.72   32.76    Brazil 25.72 32.62 29.28 36.37 37.18
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 32.70   35.00    Brazil 42.64 34.64 35.45 34.92 32.70
10 Nicolas Perez 32.64   36.32    Brazil 38.91 35.30 47.91 32.64 34.75
11 Felipe Cardim 31.32   41.74    Brazil 48.05 43.48 37.36 31.32 44.39
12 Ronan Felipe Jorge 33.28   44.04    Brazil 37.69 55.32 43.87 33.28 50.55
13 Fabio De'Rose 43.33   46.43    Brazil 46.35 47.79 43.33 45.14 54.61
14 Rafael Andrade Franco 1:49.39      USA DNF 1:49.39
15 Breno Bertolotti Barreto 1:58.78      Brazil DNF 1:58.78
16 Gabriel Maciel Raad DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Cardim 2.93   4.06    Brazil 3.70 2.93 3.52 7.08 4.97
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.30   4.33    Brazil 4.92 4.13 3.95 3.30 5.75
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.34   4.69    Brazil 4.79 4.73 3.34 4.54 7.32
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.76   8.79    Brazil 8.43 8.40 6.76 9.54 10.37
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 8.25   9.28    Brazil 11.73 8.60 9.60 8.25 9.64
6 Pedro Miguel Landim dos Santos 7.85   9.81    Brazil 12.10 13.38 7.85 8.74 8.59
7 Luís Gustavo Vanoni Berto 6.97   10.11    Brazil 11.16 6.97 9.32 9.84 13.76
8 Nicolas Perez 9.22   12.35    Brazil 9.22 21.72 13.62 9.53 13.91
9 Fabio De'Rose 6.88   12.48    Brazil 14.22 6.88 13.95 9.26 17.66
10 Augusto Rosa Esteves 11.29   12.79    Brazil 11.29 14.07 15.56 12.28 12.02
11 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 11.28   12.95    Brazil 11.73 11.28 12.66 14.76 14.47
12 Rafael Andrade Franco 8.55   13.28    USA 11.30 8.55 15.07 18.85 13.47
13 Gustavo Higuti de Souza 8.48   13.56    Brazil 16.51 15.55 8.48 12.39 12.73
14 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 12.06   14.61    Brazil 12.06 13.52 16.93 14.22 16.10
15 Ivan Borgia Dardi 11.15   14.74    Brazil 11.15 15.70 20.60 12.50 16.01
16 Enzo Vidal Salvini 16.15   19.00    Brazil 23.89 23.23 16.91 16.15 16.85
17 Ana Luisa do Amaral Batista 17.74   20.35    Brazil 20.21 20.11 20.73 17.74 27.24
18 Guilherme Eduardo Salvini De Vito 18.42   21.09    Brazil 21.45 25.15 22.58 18.42 19.25
19 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 16.41   22.65    Brazil 23.11 18.37 32.61 16.41 26.47
20 Eduardo Guerino Cecchini 22.74   31.02    Brazil DNF 22.74 28.05 35.53 29.48
21 Breno Bertolotti Barreto 16.88   33.63    Brazil 40.89 37.00 28.87 16.88 35.01
22 Gabriel Maciel Raad 19.33   35.20    Brazil 48.03 34.47 28.68 19.33 42.44
23 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 27.18   39.78    Brazil 30.18 27.18 52.27 53.70 36.90
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.14   4.69    Brazil 6.50 4.35 3.14 3.95 5.77
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.66   5.04    Brazil 5.34 4.19 6.12 3.66 5.60
3 Felipe Cardim 4.02   5.15    Brazil 5.02 4.02 8.10 5.23 5.20
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.51   6.56    Brazil 7.26 7.51 6.08 5.51 6.34
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 6.89   8.93    Brazil 13.59 9.81 9.88 6.89 7.11
6 Luís Gustavo Vanoni Berto 5.81   9.04    Brazil 9.28 11.12 8.88 5.81 8.95
7 Nicolas Perez 8.03   11.93    Brazil 11.79 12.60 11.41 8.03 14.80
8 Pedro Miguel Landim dos Santos 8.12   DNF    Brazil DNF 10.65 8.12 DNF 11.03
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.21   3.83    Brazil 4.16 3.76 6.11 3.58 3.21
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.21   4.49    Brazil 4.12 4.53 4.83 2.21 4.83
3 Felipe Cardim 4.87   7.20    Brazil 5.65 7.40 9.35 8.55 4.87
4 Augusto Rosa Esteves 8.07   11.88    Brazil 12.54 8.07 12.20 18.94 10.90
5 Luís Gustavo Vanoni Berto 7.80   11.96    Brazil 7.80 12.65 12.97 10.96 12.27
6 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 9.04   13.08    Brazil 15.13 13.52 13.20 9.04 12.53
7 Rafael Andrade Franco 11.85   14.34    USA 14.04 11.85 16.87 16.63 12.36
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 11.57   15.73    Brazil 11.57 17.82 16.08 17.59 13.51
9 Adriano Matoba Lipski 11.23   15.84    Brazil 16.24 16.49 17.15 14.78 11.23
10 Fabio De'Rose 13.81   17.40    Brazil 17.11 20.56 18.12 13.81 16.97
11 Nicolas Perez 15.72   19.62    Brazil 20.77 15.72 24.33 19.90 18.18
12 Enzo Vidal Salvini 14.23   20.24    Brazil 26.12 33.77 20.18 14.41 14.23
13 Gustavo Higuti de Souza 13.15   20.60    Brazil 20.51 22.11 DNF 19.19 13.15
14 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 29.31   34.81    Brazil 30.96 55.26 34.12 39.35 29.31
15 Gabriel Maciel Raad 46.23   1:02.98    Brazil 46.23 59.32 1:47.17 1:00.43 1:09.18
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U R2 U D' F' U' B2 D' R F2 D2 F2 L' D2 B2 R' F2 R
A #2 R' D2 F2 R' D2 B2 D2 U2 L2 U2 L D L' F' U F2 L' B R2 B
A #3 B R2 L' F B' R2 D' R2 U R' F R2 F' D2 R2 L2 F L2 B2 L2
A #4 U2 L2 F D R U' R' F L2 D' F U2 L2 B L2 B R2 U2 F
A #5 B' D2 U2 B D2 F U2 B' R2 U B F' R2 D B' R B' R' U'
A Ex#1 F' L' F' R D' F2 L' D2 L B U2 L' F2 U2 B2 D2 R' F2 R' L2 F2
A Ex#2 L F2 U B D' R' F U R' F U2 D2 B U2 F U2 F' R2 L2 D2
B #1 R2 U' F2 D R2 U' L2 D L2 R2 U' B U2 L D2 B' L2 B2 R D2 U2
B #2 U R2 F2 R2 F2 D' F2 U' B2 L' F' L2 B L D2 R U L2 B U
B #3 B D' L U' R F' D2 B' R D2 R2 F' R2 L2 F U2 F2 B' D2 F'
B #4 L B2 U' F' R B U2 L' U R' U2 L U2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U2 R B2
B #5 R2 B2 D2 U' R2 F2 U B2 F D U2 R F2 U F2 R' U' B' L
B Ex#1 B2 D' L D2 F' U R D R2 U L' F2 B2 U2 F2 R U2 L2
B Ex#2 U L B' R L2 F' L D2 B' L' U' F2 B2 D R2 D2 F2 D' L2 U'
C #1 B R2 F2 U2 F U2 B' R2 U2 B' R2 U B2 D' L B' R F2 L' D2 F'
C #2 B2 L F B U' L D B R' D F2 U' F2 D R2 D L2 U R2
C #3 D2 F2 D F2 D F2 R2 D R2 U2 F R D2 R' U L2 F' L R U'
C #4 L2 B' U R' L' F' L D L' D B R2 B' U2 L2 D2 B2 U2 F R2
C #5 L' B' R L D F U' F R' F D2 R2 D2 B R2 F2 B D2 B
C Ex#1 U2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L R2 U2 L2 D2 R' F' D B D R2 F2 U F' U'
C Ex#2 B2 D2 R' U2 L U2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D' F' L' U L B' R U2 R' D
D #1 U2 L2 U' F2 D' U2 F2 R2 D R2 B' U' F2 D' U B' R U' B D'
D #2 D2 F2 D' L2 D R2 D2 L2 D' B2 D R' U' F2 R U F U R'
D #3 D2 R U2 L R' D2 B2 D2 R D2 F' L2 D' L D B' F' D F2 D
D #4 L2 U' F2 R2 U' L2 D R2 U' L' B D F' R' F' U' F' D' L D'
D #5 F R2 L2 F' U' B' L2 D2 R' D' F U2 L2 F' R2 F U2 D2 F2
D Ex#1 R' F' D' B' L' U2 R' U' D2 R U D' F2 B2 U B2 D2 B2
D Ex#2 B' U2 L' F R' L2 B' D' B L' U2 D2 B U2 F2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F2
E #1 U' L2 D2 L' D' R B' D' F R2 B2 R B2 R' B2 U2 F2 L F2 R
E #2 F U2 B F' U2 B' D2 F' D F2 D' F' R' B' U2 B' D2 U' B2
E #3 B' U' F2 U F2 R2 F2 R2 F' R F L2 U2 B' L2 D2
E #4 B2 U2 F2 D L2 U L2 B2 U L2 D L' U L U2 R' D2 U F' U2 B2
E #5 F' L2 B L2 R2 D2 B D2 B L2 F2 R D' B' F2 D F2 U' L2 R'
E Ex#1 U' D F' D' B2 R F2 B' U R' U' D2 R2 B2 U' F2 D' B2 U2 L2
E Ex#2 L' B2 L' U' D2 B' L F' R2 B L B2 L' U2 L' U2 F2 L' U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 R' B2 F2 L F2 D' B' D2 B F' U B R B R
A #2 B2 U R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 D' L' B2 R2 F' D2 B' F R' D2 F R'
A #3 R2 D2 R2 U R2 F2 D B2 F2 R2 U B U R' D U2 F L F2 R2 F'
A #4 F2 B L2 B2 R' D' R U D2 F U2 R' F2 D2 R' L2 F2 L D2 R'
A #5 U2 F2 R2 F2 D R2 U' L2 R F2 R' F R' F' U2 F' U' L2
A Ex#1 F2 R U R U2 F' U' L2 F2 R' U2 F' U2 B' R2 B U2 F' D2
A Ex#2 F U2 F L2 F' D2 R2 F2 L' F D2 F' U2 F' U L' D B' D'
B #1 D2 B2 U2 R2 F L2 R2 F' D' F D2 F D' L2 U' L' R2 F2
B #2 B U2 B R2 B' R2 F' L2 R2 D R B' F' R2 D' U R2 D B R2
B #3 D' B2 D' R2 D' L2 U L' F D' R' D' B2 L2 R' D' B R'
B #4 F2 L2 D F2 U' L2 F2 L2 B2 D2 F R2 U' B' D' F' R D L U2
B #5 U L2 U2 B2 D' L2 F2 U2 B2 R F2 R' B' D2 L' R U R2 F' D2
B Ex#1 U B U' D' B' U F R L' D2 F2 U' B2 D' R2 L2 F2 D L2 D
B Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F D2 B' L' U' L2 U' R F U F2 R D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F B2 L' D2 B L' D' F U2 B' R D2 L' F2 R L2 B2 R2 D2
A #2 L2 U2 F' R2 B L2 D2 L2 R2 F U' F' D' L' R U' L B2 L D2
A #3 L2 F2 R2 F2 U' R2 D L2 D L' B' L' D' F R B D R D2 R2
A #4 D2 B' R' U2 B U2 L' F2 B U L2 F2 D B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U2
A #5 F L' U' B2 D' B R2 L U R F2 L2 U' L2 U' L2 U F2 R2 B2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 F2 L R2 F2 R' B2 U2 F' L2 R2 D B2 D' F2 U B'
A Ex#2 F2 L2 F2 R' F2 R' U2 B2 U2 R F2 D' R2 B' U' F' R B2 L2 D' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U R U R F' R' U2 F U'
A #2 R' F R U2 R U' F' U' F' R2 F'
A #3 U2 R' F' U' R F U' R U' R' U2
A #4 U R U' F' R' U' R' U R' U2 R
A #5 U' R' U2 R U R' F' R' F' U' R2
A Ex#1 U R F U' R U' R' U' R F R
A Ex#2 F' R' U' R U2 R' U' R' U' F U'
B #1 U' R U R' F U2 F' R2 U' R' U2
B #2 U R2 U2 F R U2 R' U' F R F
B #3 U' R' U F U' R2 U R' U R U2
B #4 U' R' F' U' R2 U R' F U' F U
B #5 U' R' U2 R2 F' R' U' R U2 R' U
B Ex#1 R U2 F U F R U R U' R' U2
B Ex#2 F R U R' U2 R' U' F' U' F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F R U2 R' F' U2 F' R U
A #2 R' F U' R U R' F2 R2 U' F' R'
A #3 R' F' U' F R' U' R U R' U' F
A #4 U' R2 F U' R U' R' F' U F U'
A #5 R U' R2 F U2 R' U' F2 U' R U'
A Ex#1 R U' R2 F' R' U F U' R U' R'
A Ex#2 R F U R U2 R U' R2 U2 F U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R L2 D B' L' U R2 F2 R B' R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F' B' U2 L2
A #2 F R' F' B U L' D R' B U2 L2 F U2 F' R2 U2 F2 B
A #3 L U2 L F2 R D2 R' B2 F2 U2 R2 D' B D F2 L' U L F L
A #4 U2 F R F2 B' U2 D2 R F D F2 B2 L2 F2 D B2 U' F2 B2 U2
A #5 D2 F' L2 B' L2 R2 B2 F' D2 R2 F2 R D' L' B' U B2 R2 F' R D
A Ex#1 B' L2 U' D' B L F' R' U' R' B2 R2 D2 R' B2 R B2 R B2 L2
A Ex#2 R' F2 L B R2 L2 F' U B R2 L2 U2 D' F2 D' B2 D' B2 D' F2
B #1 D' F2 L2 D' U' B2 U' B2 L2 B' U' F2 D L2 B2 L2 R U' R
B #2 U2 R2 D2 F' U2 F' D2 B U2 F D2 R' F' D' B L2 B' F L U2
B #3 R D2 F2 U2 R' F2 U2 L2 D2 F R' D F D' B2 D2 L R'
B #4 F2 L F' L2 U2 F U D R2 F' U2 L2 U2 R' D2 F2 R U2 L U2
B #5 U R' B2 L2 D' B U' F D2 L' D2 B2 U2 L2 F B R2 F D2 B'
B Ex#1 D' L2 F U' D' B2 R U2 L F R2 L2 U' L2 U' F2 D' B2 D B2
B Ex#2 R' L' B' D L2 D F2 R' D' B' R D2 B2 D2 B2 R' B2 L' U2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R L' R L' U L' B' L R' L u l'
A #2 L' B' U' L B L' U' R L B' U l' r b
A #3 L' U R U' R L B L' R L R' u l' r
A #4 U' R U' R' L' U' L' R' L R U' u l r' b'
A #5 L' B' R L' U B' L' R' L U' R' u' l' b
A Ex#1 B U B R U' B L' U' R' B' R l r' b'
A Ex#2 R' B L' B U B' R L' B' L' U u' b'
B #1 R' L U' R L U' L' U' R L' R' u' l r b
B #2 U' R' B R B' R U R L' R' L' u l r'
B #3 R U B' L B R B U' B' U' B' u r' b
B #4 B' U R U R B R B' R B' U' u' l' b
B #5 U L' R' U' L B' L U' B L' U' u l b'
B Ex#1 U R B L' U B' U' R L U' R u r
B Ex#2 U' L R B' U R' U B' U' B' R u r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' U' L' U' B R L' U B' R u r b
A #2 U' R B L' B R' U' L' R B L u l r b'
A #3 U L' B' R' B L B' L U' L' R r' b'
A #4 B R' B' U B L R' B' L' B R u l' r
A #5 U' R U' B' U' L R' U' B' L' B u' r' b'
A Ex#1 L' U' L U L' R' U' B' R L' R u' l' r' b
A Ex#2 U' B' U' B L' R' B U L' U' B' u b
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' U B U' R' L B L' B'
A #2 R B' U' R B' R U R B L R
A #3 U B R' L B' U' B R' U R B'
A #4 B U R' U B' U R' U L B L'
A #5 U L U' B L R' U L' U' R' B
A Ex#1 B R U B' U' B' R L U' L' B
A Ex#2 R B R' U L' R L' B' U' B L'
B #1 R L' U L R' B U' R L B' L'
B #2 R B L' R U R B L B R U'
B #3 U L U B' R' L U R' B U' R
B #4 R L B' R' B' R U' R L' U R'
B #5 L B L' R L U R' U R B L'
B Ex#1 B U R' B' R' U L' B' U L B'
B Ex#2 R B L U B' R' L' R L' U B
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.39   12.83   11.74 13.54 15.34 11.39 13.22
Second round 5 9.78   11.26   14.79 11.60 10.46 11.71 9.78
First round 4 9.44   11.23   9.44 11.99 11.18 10.52 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.60   3.32   3.21 3.93 2.60 3.75 2.99
First round 3 2.58   3.38   3.09 4.25 2.81 2.58 5.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 16.31   20.28   16.31 22.77 17.76 25.69 20.32
Pyraminx Final 5 6.89   8.93   13.59 9.81 9.88 6.89 7.11
First round 5 8.25   9.28   11.73 8.60 9.60 8.25 9.64
Skewb Final 9 11.23   15.84   16.24 16.49 17.15 14.78 11.23
Alexander Alves Nunes    Brazil
Alexander Alves Nunes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:26.99   2:13.03   2:34.75 1:59.88 1:26.99 2:04.46 3:00.04
Amanda Fujita de Souza    Brazil
Amanda Fujita de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 33.38   39.81   40.26 45.55 33.38 33.61 1:05.66
Amanda S. V. Basílio    Brazil
Amanda S. V. Basílio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 47.95   58.24   1:00.62 56.72 47.95 1:03.42 57.39
Amaro Antônio da Costa Júnior    Brazil
Amaro Antônio da Costa Júnior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 21.13   23.07   21.73 25.11 22.37 21.13 25.47
First round 16 21.10   22.30   22.48 21.10 21.57 23.43 22.86
Ana Luisa do Amaral Batista    Brazil
Ana Luisa do Amaral Batista
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 50.37   58.48   1:04.10 58.46 1:12.63 52.87 50.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 10.48   21.49   23.16 16.52 24.80 10.48 27.55
Pyraminx First round 17 17.74   20.35   20.21 20.11 20.73 17.74 27.24
Anna Beatriz Silva Alves    Brazil
Anna Beatriz Silva Alves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:42.15   2:12.24   2:38.80 1:57.89 3:30.53 1:42.15 2:00.02
Antonio Marcos Cecchini    Brazil
Antonio Marcos Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:13.01   1:33.54   1:45.85 1:37.27 2:04.53 1:17.50 1:13.01
Pyraminx First round 23 27.18   39.78   30.18 27.18 52.27 53.70 36.90
Augusto Rosa Esteves    Brazil
Augusto Rosa Esteves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.64   14.58   11.64 14.42 18.26 14.56 14.77
Second round 6 12.53   13.28   12.93 13.10 12.53 13.80 14.48
First round 6 12.09   13.62   12.09 DNF 12.31 15.63 12.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.12   5.22   5.89 5.93 3.12 5.92 3.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 22.39   27.70   28.77 28.10 22.39 32.97 26.23
Pyraminx First round 10 11.29   12.79   11.29 14.07 15.56 12.28 12.02
Skewb Final 4 8.07   11.88   12.54 8.07 12.20 18.94 10.90
Beatriz dos Santos    Brazil
Beatriz dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:13.62   1:20.92   1:22.38 1:20.74 1:19.63 1:49.08 1:13.62
Breno Bertolotti Barreto    Brazil
Breno Bertolotti Barreto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 30.38   44.51   45.04 42.90 30.38 2:12.55 45.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 14.59   24.97   25.42 DNF 18.59 14.59 30.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 1:58.78     DNF 1:58.78
Pyraminx First round 21 16.88   33.63   40.89 37.00 28.87 16.88 35.01
Breno C. R. Nakamura    Brazil
Breno C. R. Nakamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 43.75   52.22   53.55 52.14 1:12.18 50.97 43.75
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.34   8.37   7.52 9.52 8.07 10.25 7.34
Second round 1 7.27   8.09   7.67 9.46 7.95 7.27 8.64
First round 1 7.88   9.00   9.49 7.88 DNF 9.52 7.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.11   3.18   DNF 2.11 2.52 3.59 3.44
First round 2 2.31   2.87   2.66 3.42 2.54 2.31 3.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 11.84   13.78   14.69 11.84 12.87 13.78 16.29
Pyraminx Final 2 3.66   5.04   5.34 4.19 6.12 3.66 5.60
First round 2 3.30   4.33   4.92 4.13 3.95 3.30 5.75
Skewb Final 1 3.21   3.83   4.16 3.76 6.11 3.58 3.21
Carlos Eduardo Freitas da Silva    Brazil
Carlos Eduardo Freitas da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 24.77   30.82   33.15 40.32 29.97 29.35 24.77
Cauã Araujo Carvalho    Brazil
Cauã Araujo Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 57.95   1:02.17   57.95 1:02.80 58.04 1:19.42 1:05.66
Daniel Barbosa    Brazil
Daniel Barbosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 36.86   38.85   38.42 38.72 36.86 39.42 50.27
Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva    Brazil
Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 19.17   20.65   24.28 21.60 19.43 20.92 19.17
Second round 12 15.41   17.12   22.96 15.41 15.82 19.01 16.54
First round 15 16.97   22.17   22.93 21.80 21.77 31.01 16.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.64   6.88   6.17 5.64 9.70 7.27 7.21
First round 8 3.78   5.14   6.97 4.45 4.01 3.78 9.15
Pyraminx First round 14 12.06   14.61   12.06 13.52 16.93 14.22 16.10
Skewb Final 6 9.04   13.08   15.13 13.52 13.20 9.04 12.53
Davi Pontes das Neves    Brazil
Davi Pontes das Neves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 14.41   15.54   16.84 15.10 14.41 15.72 15.81
Second round 9 12.93   14.34   12.93 18.44 14.55 15.28 13.18
First round 9 11.83   17.22   18.65 15.03 18.38 18.24 11.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.93   7.29   8.83 7.90 5.15 3.93 12.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 25.72   32.76   25.72 32.62 29.28 36.37 37.18
Douglas Pedroso    Brazil
Douglas Pedroso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:07.83   1:31.93   1:07.83 1:24.62 1:11.19 1:59.98 2:03.37
Eduardo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Eduardo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 20 22.74   31.02   DNF 22.74 28.05 35.53 29.48
Enzo Vidal Salvini    Brazil
Enzo Vidal Salvini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 18.99   21.92   18.99 DNF 21.59 23.87 20.30
First round 21 20.15   25.97   25.84 30.15 26.61 20.15 25.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.86   9.84   10.07 8.26 4.86 11.18 12.10
Pyraminx First round 16 16.15   19.00   23.89 23.23 16.91 16.15 16.85
Skewb Final 12 14.23   20.24   26.12 33.77 20.18 14.41 14.23
Fábio Aparecido    Brazil
Fábio Aparecido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:13.04   1:36.07   2:20.75 1:13.04 1:56.23 1:35.65 1:16.33
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 16.64   20.63   20.12 24.02 16.64 17.74 25.01
Second round 10 15.55   16.77   15.55 15.98 17.19 17.14 17.65
First round 17 17.75   22.54   23.52 25.12 17.75 18.98 47.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.18   6.42   6.91 3.18 5.38 6.96 7.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 32.70   35.00   42.64 34.64 35.45 34.92 32.70
Pyraminx Final 4 5.51   6.56   7.26 7.51 6.08 5.51 6.34
First round 4 6.76   8.79   8.43 8.40 6.76 9.54 10.37
Skewb Final 8 11.57   15.73   11.57 17.82 16.08 17.59 13.51
Fabio De'Rose    Brazil
Fabio De'Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 22.41   25.79   26.16 22.41 27.28 29.25 23.94
First round 18 16.54   22.91   39.65 23.75 21.00 16.54 23.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 7.31   9.27   7.31 10.86 7.84 10.35 9.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 43.33   46.43   46.35 47.79 43.33 45.14 54.61
Pyraminx First round 9 6.88   12.48   14.22 6.88 13.95 9.26 17.66
Skewb Final 10 13.81   17.40   17.11 20.56 18.12 13.81 16.97
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.65   14.51   11.65 13.89 17.65 14.09 15.56
Second round 8 9.97   14.27   9.97 16.00 12.52 15.91 14.38
First round 7 11.57   13.86   18.25 16.28 12.92 12.39 11.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.45   4.70   5.03 3.45 3.96 5.46 5.10
First round 5 2.49   4.24   3.39 2.49 8.11 4.69 4.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 31.32   41.74   48.05 43.48 37.36 31.32 44.39
Pyraminx Final 3 4.02   5.15   5.02 4.02 8.10 5.23 5.20
First round 1 2.93   4.06   3.70 2.93 3.52 7.08 4.97
Skewb Final 3 4.87   7.20   5.65 7.40 9.35 8.55 4.87
Felipe Destale    Brazil
Felipe Destale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 39.77   44.11   39.82 39.77 51.38 46.90 45.62
Felipe Rafael Nunes de Andrade Rezende    Brazil
Felipe Rafael Nunes de Andrade Rezende
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 1:02.94   1:13.62   1:08.94 1:12.19 1:02.94 1:19.72 1:23.47
Fernanda Gabriely    Brazil
Fernanda Gabriely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:21.10   1:35.62   1:21.10 1:23.67 1:43.08 1:40.11 1:44.81
Gabriel Maciel Raad    Brazil
Gabriel Maciel Raad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:08.60   1:31.66   1:08.60 1:33.77 1:40.14 1:34.99 1:26.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 26.69   34.19   44.90 40.36 26.69 30.70 31.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 19.33   35.20   48.03 34.47 28.68 19.33 42.44
Skewb Final 15 46.23   1:02.98   46.23 59.32 1:47.17 1:00.43 1:09.18
Gabriel Medeiros    Brazil
Gabriel Medeiros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:21.84   1:40.75   1:43.56 1:50.03 2:17.64 1:21.84 1:28.66
Gabriel Sinopoli Maciel    Brazil
Gabriel Sinopoli Maciel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 59.72   1:19.51   1:14.04 1:19.82 1:24.68 59.72 1:28.08
Guilherme Borges    Brazil
Guilherme Borges
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 57.06   1:19.20   1:06.02 57.06 2:02.99 1:32.99 1:18.59
Guilherme Eduardo Salvini De Vito    Brazil
Guilherme Eduardo Salvini De Vito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 19.37   22.76   24.57 23.75 43.53 19.96 19.37
First round 20 20.58   23.90   24.69 27.32 20.58 21.57 25.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.17   7.04   9.65 4.01 7.46 3.17 DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 18.42   21.09   21.45 25.15 22.58 18.42 19.25
Guilherme Eiti    Brazil
Guilherme Eiti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 38.98   45.79   46.51 54.78 38.98 48.89 41.96
Guilherme Marangoni Leite    Brazil
Guilherme Marangoni Leite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 39.94   47.36   45.45 44.95 51.69 57.30 39.94
Guilherme Miyata Meirelles    Brazil
Guilherme Miyata Meirelles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.66   22.24   18.68 27.41 25.73 15.66 22.30
First round 19 20.43   23.23   22.90 20.43 23.48 31.46 23.32
Gustavo Higuti de Souza    Brazil
Gustavo Higuti de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 25.11   30.46   30.95 25.11 44.18 32.25 28.18
First round 25 28.73   29.86   36.92 30.97 28.86 28.73 29.75
Pyraminx First round 13 8.48   13.56   16.51 15.55 8.48 12.39 12.73
Skewb Final 13 13.15   20.60   20.51 22.11 DNF 19.19 13.15
Hyorrana P. Evangelista    Brazil
Hyorrana P. Evangelista
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 53.59   1:00.82   56.61 53.59 1:07.01 3:03.23 58.85
Igor Alexandre Cunha de Oliveira    Brazil
Igor Alexandre Cunha de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 54.02   1:00.01   59.30 1:07.15 54.02 58.94 1:01.78
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.82   10.06   9.51 9.94 8.82 10.74 11.05
Second round 2 8.48   9.28   11.56 8.48 9.00 9.45 9.39
First round 2 7.92   9.13   9.70 9.73 7.92 9.79 7.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.53   3.24   5.55 3.03 2.53 2.83 3.86
First round 4 2.32   3.78   4.11 2.78 4.45 2.32 6.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 10.93   13.65   11.82 15.82 16.79 13.30 10.93
Pyraminx First round 19 16.41   22.65   23.11 18.37 32.61 16.41 26.47
Ivan Borgia Dardi    Brazil
Ivan Borgia Dardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 20.48   31.38   42.94 20.48 28.59 24.08 41.47
First round 24 24.26   27.96   26.40 25.26 43.09 32.23 24.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.84   5.99   8.87 2.84 6.04 6.61 5.33
Pyraminx First round 15 11.15   14.74   11.15 15.70 20.60 12.50 16.01
José Vitor G. Ávila    Brazil
José Vitor G. Ávila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 39.49   51.77   53.14 46.48 39.49 59.53 55.68
Keli Cristine Silva Antunes    Brazil
Keli Cristine Silva Antunes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 1:05.75   1:16.23   1:34.26 1:07.69 1:05.75 1:18.05 1:22.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 13.16   31.82   33.79 27.71 33.95 13.16 34.32
Kyane F. Neves    Brazil
Kyane F. Neves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:54.20   1:58.66   1:58.32 1:54.20 2:01.44 2:22.11 1:56.21
Leonardo Ahmed Stoppo    Brazil
Leonardo Ahmed Stoppo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:48.82   2:15.85   1:48.82 3:11.04 2:46.51 2:01.22 1:59.83
Leonardo dos Anjos Costa    Brazil
Leonardo dos Anjos Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 56.24   1:03.83   1:02.61 1:23.65 56.24 1:03.17 1:05.72
Luana Letícia T. Pedro    Brazil
Luana Letícia T. Pedro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 47.79   56.60   1:12.26 47.79 59.23 54.11 56.47
Luana N. da Silva    Brazil
Luana N. da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 54.55   1:00.03   1:00.93 1:09.30 56.96 1:02.19 54.55
Luany Godoy    Brazil
Luany Godoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:18.57   1:34.48   1:39.66 1:18.57 1:30.23 1:33.56 1:43.70
Luís Gustavo Vanoni Berto    Brazil
Luís Gustavo Vanoni Berto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.00   13.97   12.58 15.76 12.00 13.56 17.09
Second round 7 11.85   13.66   14.72 13.73 11.85 15.53 12.52
First round 8 12.95   14.54   15.91 12.95 14.15 15.09 14.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.05   4.22   4.58 3.05 3.44 5.41 4.63
First round 6 2.72   4.41   4.72 4.57 4.98 2.72 3.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 21.62   30.42   39.40 29.60 34.17 21.62 27.48
Pyraminx Final 6 5.81   9.04   9.28 11.12 8.88 5.81 8.95
First round 7 6.97   10.11   11.16 6.97 9.32 9.84 13.76
Skewb Final 5 7.80   11.96   7.80 12.65 12.97 10.96 12.27
Luiz Eduardo Pimentel da Silva    Brazil
Luiz Eduardo Pimentel da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 20.51   21.92   22.96 20.63 29.82 22.17 20.51
Marcela Vitória Mathisem    Brazil
Marcela Vitória Mathisem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 53.55   58.05   1:16.11 1:02.10 53.55 55.50 56.55
Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes    Brazil
Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 35.31   36.48   36.32 36.98 37.47 35.31 36.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.94   6.82   7.39 4.94 DNF 6.76 6.32
Pyraminx First round 11 11.28   12.95   11.73 11.28 12.66 14.76 14.47
Skewb Final 14 29.31   34.81   30.96 55.26 34.12 39.35 29.31
Natália Pereira    Brazil
Natália Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 56.88   1:24.87   1:15.46 56.88 1:25.76 1:33.38 3:04.88
Nicolas Domingos Ferreira    Brazil
Nicolas Domingos Ferreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 56.48   1:04.56   1:00.17 56.48 1:15.71 57.81 1:26.43
Nícolas F. Montagna    Brazil
Nícolas F. Montagna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 51.69   1:14.90   1:30.06 56.36 51.69 1:35.40 1:18.28
Nicolas Perez    Brazil
Nicolas Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.39   16.53   19.64 19.64 14.51 15.45 14.39
Second round 11 14.07   16.88   14.07 17.06 17.21 16.36 17.34
First round 11 13.48   18.58   18.69 18.54 23.28 13.48 18.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.61   6.83   8.65 5.00 6.83 4.61 12.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 32.64   36.32   38.91 35.30 47.91 32.64 34.75
Pyraminx Final 7 8.03   11.93   11.79 12.60 11.41 8.03 14.80
First round 8 9.22   12.35   9.22 21.72 13.62 9.53 13.91
Skewb Final 11 15.72   19.62   20.77 15.72 24.33 19.90 18.18
Patrick Domingues Quintela    Brazil
Patrick Domingues Quintela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 35.19   40.19   43.93 35.19 39.25 40.83 40.48
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires    Brazil
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.21   12.42   DNF 12.74 12.81 11.21 11.71
Second round 4 10.61   11.24   12.41 11.37 10.61 11.46 10.88
First round 5 11.05   13.20   12.74 16.96 11.05 13.00 13.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.25   5.46   3.25 7.17 5.30 6.29 4.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.70   16.37   15.70 17.00 16.65 16.38 16.07
Pedro Miguel Landim dos Santos    Brazil
Pedro Miguel Landim dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 16.18   19.85   18.70 17.64 23.22 30.53 16.18
First round 12 18.79   19.17   19.47 18.79 20.95 19.12 18.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.20   5.43   4.41 7.02 4.20 6.68 5.19
First round 7 3.77   4.93   5.74 3.99 5.05 3.77 7.43
Pyraminx Final 8 8.12   DNF   DNF 10.65 8.12 DNF 11.03
First round 6 7.85   9.81   12.10 13.38 7.85 8.74 8.59
Rafael Andrade Franco    USA
Rafael Andrade Franco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 25.15   26.79   25.21 25.15 27.45 27.71 30.72
First round 22 20.85   26.02   20.85 33.24 24.59 30.11 23.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.65   10.85   9.77 19.96 5.65 14.47 8.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 1:49.39     DNF 1:49.39
Pyraminx First round 12 8.55   13.28   11.30 8.55 15.07 18.85 13.47
Skewb Final 7 11.85   14.34   14.04 11.85 16.87 16.63 12.36
Rafaela Lorena    Brazil
Rafaela Lorena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:02.88   1:18.86   1:05.98 1:28.43 1:22.16 1:02.88 1:29.19
Raphael S. dos Santos    Brazil
Raphael S. dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 1:06.62   1:11.10   1:06.67 1:06.62 1:15.59 1:24.37 1:11.05
Rebeca Emanuele Anacleto de Lima    Brazil
Rebeca Emanuele Anacleto de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 43.87   54.96   1:08.52 59.50 43.87 48.30 57.08
Rodrigo Miyata Meirelles    Brazil
Rodrigo Miyata Meirelles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 38.37   44.89   45.06 43.87 49.46 38.37 45.73
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 19.18   21.77   23.44 19.65 28.30 19.18 22.22
First round 10 16.35   18.26   17.11 19.09 18.59 16.35 19.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.37   8.72   12.84 6.94 8.29 4.37 10.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 33.28   44.04   37.69 55.32 43.87 33.28 50.55
Sabrina Z. Siqueira    Brazil
Sabrina Z. Siqueira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 41.42   49.33   41.42 57.19 51.85 42.31 53.82
Silvio Cleber Souza    Brazil
Silvio Cleber Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.02   18.29   24.83 16.87 19.24 18.76 15.02
First round 13 17.57   19.26   20.52 20.98 17.57 18.41 18.86
Tômas Henrique Ribeiro Rodrigues    Brazil
Tômas Henrique Ribeiro Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 57.40   1:11.32   1:13.24 1:07.18 1:13.55 57.40 1:44.37
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.85   9.23   8.49 7.85 10.51 10.13 9.07
Second round 3 7.97   10.60   14.09 10.57 7.97 11.52 9.71
First round 3 7.60   9.29   9.72 11.13 9.18 7.60 8.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.99   2.67   3.77 1.99 2.67 2.21 3.13
First round 1 2.11   2.38   2.67 2.16 2.32 2.11 3.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 18.69   20.63   18.69 21.15 18.81 22.10 21.93
Pyraminx Final 1 3.14   4.69   6.50 4.35 3.14 3.95 5.77
First round 3 3.34   4.69   4.79 4.73 3.34 4.54 7.32
Skewb Final 2 2.21   4.49   4.12 4.53 4.83 2.21 4.83
Vinicius Granja    Brazil
Vinicius Granja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:05.02   1:23.40   1:05.02 1:15.22 1:32.75 1:22.22 2:10.89
Wellington Ângelo Galvão    Brazil
Wellington Ângelo Galvão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 26.99   30.53   30.58 31.44 29.58 26.99 35.90
Yan Rodrigues Rocha    Brazil
Yan Rodrigues Rocha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 23.55   24.18   24.79 24.14 23.62 23.55 42.28
First round 23 24.09   27.22   30.52 26.34 24.09 24.79 33.47