Aix-en-Provence Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-5-27~28  France, Aix-en-Provence Aix-en-Provence Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Juliette Sébastien 8.90  Antoine Piau 9.91  Nicolas Gertner 10.00
 2x2x2 Cube  Nicolas Gertner 2.78  Léo Bailly 3.15  Philippe Virouleau 3.30
 4x4x4 Cube  Nicolas Gertner 42.71  Juliette Sébastien 44.35  Antoine Piau 44.54
 5x5x5 Cube  Philippe Virouleau 1:19.99  Nicolas Gertner 1:27.22  Lucas Déglise 1:30.04
 Rubik's Clock  Pierre Bouvier 8.47  Nicolas Gertner 11.05  Lucas Déglise 17.52
 Pyraminx  Lucas Déglise 3.83  Samuel Simko 4.33  Nicolas Gertner 5.21
 Square-1  Philippe Virouleau 16.36  Lucas Déglise 18.53  Nicolas Gertner 23.22
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 8.47   9.33    France 8.47 8.81 9.07 11.35 10.12
2 Antoine Piau 8.21   9.47    France 8.21 8.82 8.54 11.06 11.82
3 Juliette Sébastien 9.69   10.55    France 9.69 10.97 10.71 9.99 10.96
4 Samuel Simko 10.01   10.70    Slovakia 10.01 13.24 11.47 10.48 10.14
5 Lucas Déglise 9.44   10.82    France 10.79 11.25 11.56 10.41 9.44
6 Léo Bailly 10.12   10.90    France 10.12 10.48 10.49 12.14 11.73
7 Marie Vincent 10.84   12.13    France 11.57 11.93 14.77 12.89 10.84
8 Philippe Virouleau 11.42   12.93    France 13.26 11.42 12.19 13.34 14.09
9 Benjamin Charriere 11.87   12.95    France 12.79 13.63 11.87 12.88 13.19
10 Clément Boyer 12.82   13.40    France 13.37 13.03 13.81 15.45 12.82
11 Maxime Bernard 10.78   13.96    France 15.50 17.93 10.78 12.05 14.33
12 Wilfrid Py 13.26   14.11    France 14.85 13.26 14.18 13.31 15.19
13 Noé Apffel 12.84   14.71    France 15.14 13.97 15.03 12.84 15.35
14 Quentin Rivault 14.47   14.95    France 21.47 15.04 14.47 14.66 15.16
15 Pierre Bouvier 13.30   15.00    France 13.89 14.84 13.30 16.26 17.16
16 Lilyn Ma 14.64   16.75    France 18.90 14.64 15.16 17.11 17.97
17 Mano Ségransan 15.65   17.09    France 18.08 15.65 16.26 17.15 17.87
18 Antoine Martini 15.48   17.10    France 16.98 17.47 16.84 17.74 15.48
19 Bastien Brieussel 13.15   18.42    France 25.76 16.83 17.89 13.15 20.53
20 Antonin Valere 17.33   18.75    France 17.77 22.84 17.33 19.82 18.66
21 Haythem Machkour 15.84   19.52    France 16.23 25.76 22.66 15.84 19.68
22 Virgile Perrot 17.64   20.21    France 22.31 21.29 19.07 20.27 17.64
23 Mickaël Paquer 18.66   21.18    France 23.59 18.66 22.71 21.89 18.95
24 Ellyes Abdeddain 19.52   21.42    France 24.98 25.74 19.70 19.52 19.57
25 Alexandre Ondet 21.32   24.89    France 25.75 25.12 25.19 24.37 21.32
26 Elio Thorel 23.90   27.75    France 32.72 28.90 25.93 28.43 23.90
27 Sonam Joubert 25.74   30.97    France 30.95 30.73 35.26 25.74 31.23
28 Bastien Gronchi 26.17   32.00    France 26.17 46.41 32.47 34.04 29.50
29 Yann Lautier 31.50   33.23    France 33.20 32.90 33.58 35.57 31.50
30 Tristan Perrot 29.56   43.64    France 29.56 46.81 43.31 DNF 40.81
31 Iskandar Azizi 44.60   49.95    Uzbekistan 51.29 55.99 44.60 46.19 52.37
32 Yves Créange 50.30   1:02.32    France 1:11.27 1:01.53 54.15 50.30 1:19.41
33 Gabriel Bedu 57.08   1:04.73    France 1:01.48 57.08 1:05.91 1:09.42 1:06.79
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 6.69   8.88    France 7.70 6.69 10.72 9.84 9.11
2 Juliette Sébastien 7.43   9.61    France 10.46 9.55 12.94 8.83 7.43
3 Léo Bailly 9.34   10.67    France 9.34 10.84 11.35 13.06 9.81
4 Lucas Déglise 11.11   11.25    France 11.21 11.36 12.33 11.11 11.19
5 Antoine Piau 11.00   11.73    France 12.48 15.25 11.64 11.00 11.07
6 Philippe Virouleau 11.49   12.11    France 12.31 11.49 11.52 12.56 12.51
7 Samuel Simko 11.91   12.67    Slovakia DNF 11.91 11.93 12.41 13.67
8 Marie Vincent 9.44   12.74    France 12.11 9.44 14.63 11.47 16.52
9 Benjamin Charriere 11.26   12.90    France 11.26 12.84 13.10 13.60 12.75
10 Clément Boyer 11.94   13.41    France 13.98 11.94 14.11 14.37 12.15
11 Wilfrid Py 13.15   14.03    France 13.22 16.26 13.15 13.79 15.09
12 Noé Apffel 12.78   15.13    France 16.26 12.78 13.71 15.43 16.49
13 Mano Ségransan 14.36   15.52    France 14.36 14.56 17.00 15.01 19.04
14 Antoine Martini 13.44   15.95    France 15.59 13.44 17.28 14.99 17.30
15 Lilyn Ma 14.54   16.03    France 19.71 16.76 14.54 16.64 14.68
16 Maxime Bernard 13.27   16.07    France 13.27 DNF 14.88 16.23 17.11
17 Quentin Rivault 11.75   17.33    France 11.75 18.60 15.18 20.44 18.21
18 Bastien Brieussel 14.75   17.36    France 14.75 18.25 20.44 17.42 16.41
19 Pierre Bouvier 14.20   17.46    France 15.17 22.16 14.20 20.29 16.92
20 Mickaël Paquer 14.10   19.02    France 14.10 21.22 20.41 19.16 17.50
21 Virgile Perrot 16.46   20.33    France 21.95 20.06 21.43 16.46 19.50
22 Ellyes Abdeddain 19.38   20.40    France 19.53 20.08 23.28 21.58 19.38
23 Antonin Valere 19.07   21.49    France 26.39 23.35 20.29 20.82 19.07
24 Haythem Machkour 21.04   24.27    France 25.72 23.36 21.04 27.44 23.73
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juliette Sébastien 7.81   8.90    France 8.39 7.81 10.94 9.53 8.77
2 Antoine Piau 8.82   9.91    France 10.43 9.46 11.48 9.84 8.82
3 Nicolas Gertner 7.85   10.00    France 14.55 9.72 10.40 9.89 7.85
4 Léo Bailly 9.69   10.93    France 12.67 9.93 10.20 9.69 17.99
5 Lucas Déglise 9.97   11.02    France 9.97 11.77 11.33 9.97 12.07
6 Philippe Virouleau 10.72   11.51    France 12.40 11.47 10.75 10.72 12.31
7 Samuel Simko 10.75   12.23    Slovakia 12.95 10.75 11.68 12.07 14.04
8 Marie Vincent 10.83   12.31    France 13.19 14.37 10.83 11.32 12.41
9 Benjamin Charriere 10.39   13.21    France 16.49 10.39 12.28 14.60 12.74
10 Clément Boyer 11.62   13.29    France 13.70 12.77 11.62 14.79 13.41
11 Noé Apffel 12.73   14.34    France 16.76 13.60 14.11 15.31 12.73
12 Wilfrid Py 11.06   15.27    France 16.83 16.02 DNF 11.06 12.95
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 2.04   2.36    France 2.48 2.04 2.24 2.55 2.36
2 Juliette Sébastien 2.28   2.80    France 2.87 2.28 2.47 3.05 3.12
3 Léo Bailly 2.18   3.46    France 2.94 2.85 DNF 2.18 4.59
4 Philippe Virouleau 3.07   3.75    France 3.86 4.11 5.65 3.28 3.07
5 Samuel Simko 3.64   3.94    Slovakia 3.64 3.74 4.52 4.20 3.89
6 Noé Apffel 3.51   4.22    France 4.19 6.56 4.03 4.43 3.51
7 Antoine Piau 3.45   4.31    France 4.07 5.14 3.45 3.72 5.32
8 Lucas Déglise 3.30   4.33    France 5.59 4.12 3.30 4.73 4.13
9 Pierre Bouvier 2.83   4.70    France 4.40 2.83 6.01 4.97 4.73
10 Quentin Rivault 4.08   4.95    France 5.31 4.35 5.22 5.27 4.08
11 Mano Ségransan 4.78   5.27    France 6.02 6.96 4.93 4.78 4.87
12 Benjamin Charriere 3.16   5.43    France 5.73 3.16 4.68 6.20 5.89
13 Marie Vincent 4.13   5.83    France 5.75 7.03 5.84 5.91 4.13
14 Maxime Bernard 4.00   5.86    France 7.90 4.00 10.27 5.06 4.63
15 Antoine Martini 4.73   6.00    France 5.35 4.73 6.63 6.27 6.37
16 Wilfrid Py 4.44   6.14    France 6.80 7.11 4.44 4.52 8.27
17 Virgile Perrot 2.47   6.24    France 7.30 2.47 5.18 7.90 6.23
18 Lilyn Ma 5.28   6.42    France 7.85 5.73 5.68 5.28 8.26
19 Bastien Gronchi 3.72   6.97    France 6.16 3.72 8.34 8.99 6.41
20 Haythem Machkour 6.93   7.42    France 7.11 6.93 8.87 7.20 7.96
21 Antonin Valere 3.34   7.47    France 4.89 3.34 7.81 9.72 DNF
22 Tristan Perrot 4.46   8.94    France 8.90 4.46 8.74 DNF 9.19
23 Elio Thorel 6.57   9.27    France 6.57 10.35 10.15 7.30 15.19
24 Alexandre Ondet 5.99   10.04    France 10.70 8.65 10.76 11.37 5.99
25 Mickaël Paquer 8.59   11.13    France 9.10 11.48 12.80 15.20 8.59
26 Sonam Joubert 7.86   11.68    France DNF 7.86 8.97 15.29 10.77
27 Bastien Brieussel 8.52   14.07    France 20.27 8.52 9.47 12.86 19.88
28 Iskandar Azizi 12.81   16.88    Uzbekistan 14.88 15.96 23.96 12.81 19.79
29 Yves Créange 18.15   25.05    France 19.79 18.15 26.62 28.75 1:11.78
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Léo Bailly 1.74   2.86    France 3.43 2.66 2.99 1.74 2.94
2 Nicolas Gertner 1.85   2.90    France 2.53 3.14 3.18 1.85 3.04
3 Juliette Sébastien 2.62   3.06    France 5.93 3.01 3.23 2.62 2.94
4 Philippe Virouleau 2.09   3.57    France 3.27 3.76 3.67 2.09 3.93
5 Lucas Déglise 2.94   3.87    France 4.24 3.60 3.78 2.94 4.32
6 Noé Apffel 3.39   4.42    France 4.83 4.29 4.24 3.39 4.74
7 Benjamin Charriere 4.22   4.43    France 4.41 4.45 4.42 4.22 6.27
8 Antoine Piau 3.33   4.48    France 3.54 5.64 4.26 3.33 6.76
9 Samuel Simko 2.81   4.61    Slovakia 4.58 4.69 4.55 2.81 5.09
10 Pierre Bouvier 4.50   5.02    France 4.50 5.24 4.62 5.31 5.21
11 Virgile Perrot 3.30   5.06    France 8.39 5.75 5.71 3.30 3.71
12 Mano Ségransan 3.49   5.54    France 6.50 5.68 5.13 3.49 5.80
13 Antoine Martini 5.04   5.75    France 5.46 5.48 6.42 5.04 6.32
14 Quentin Rivault 4.24   5.94    France 4.88 5.84 7.09 4.24 8.19
15 Marie Vincent 3.08   6.00    France 6.41 6.13 7.18 3.08 5.45
16 Wilfrid Py 5.42   6.20    France 5.95 6.99 7.72 5.66 5.42
17 Antonin Valere 5.78   6.89    France 6.59 6.75 5.78 7.52 7.33
18 Lilyn Ma 6.26   6.92    France 8.06 6.74 7.66 6.26 6.35
19 Haythem Machkour 6.89   7.55    France 7.09 8.15 9.16 6.89 7.41
20 Bastien Gronchi 7.06   8.64    France 7.69 8.44 9.80 7.06 DNF
21 Maxime Bernard 5.71   DNF    France 6.12 DNF 5.71 DNF 7.05
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 2.33   2.78    France 2.33 4.41 2.90 2.74 2.69
2 Léo Bailly 2.48   3.15    France 2.48 3.16 3.21 3.09 3.25
3 Philippe Virouleau 2.38   3.30    France 3.29 4.44 3.57 3.03 2.38
4 Juliette Sébastien 3.15   3.34    France 4.47 3.15 3.35 3.19 3.49
5 Lucas Déglise 3.19   3.56    France 3.84 3.35 3.19 4.39 3.49
6 Noé Apffel 3.45   3.94    France 3.61 4.42 4.91 3.45 3.78
7 Benjamin Charriere 3.99   4.88    France 4.79 10.57 5.12 4.72 3.99
8 Samuel Simko 4.37   5.05    Slovakia 4.62 5.89 4.37 7.91 4.64
9 Antoine Piau 3.83   5.23    France 4.43 4.97 6.30 7.59 3.83
10 Pierre Bouvier 5.27   5.71    France 5.27 5.34 6.36 6.88 5.43
11 Mano Ségransan 4.56   6.14    France 6.36 DNF 6.41 5.66 4.56
12 Virgile Perrot 2.99   6.33    France 4.28 7.28 7.63 7.42 2.99
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 33.88   40.90    France 52.08 40.91 33.88 42.26 39.54
2 Juliette Sébastien 40.06   43.99    France 48.06 40.06 46.44 43.65 41.87
3 Antoine Piau 37.31   44.84    France 44.03 44.45 37.31 46.03 DNF
4 Marie Vincent 45.76   47.04    France 54.63 47.12 47.51 45.76 46.48
5 Philippe Virouleau 43.26   49.07    France 55.26 51.51 49.52 43.26 46.19
6 Lucas Déglise 45.21   49.97    France 56.66 50.44 51.89 45.21 47.57
7 Wilfrid Py 42.95   53.37    France 51.75 53.29 42.95 55.06 1:05.91
8 Léo Bailly 47.89   55.61    France 47.89 59.29 55.20 55.83 55.80
9 Samuel Simko 50.79   55.77    Slovakia 57.11 50.79 1:02.68 53.53 56.68
10 Pierre Bouvier 56.82   1:02.16    France 1:11.89 58.48 1:05.91 56.82 1:02.10
11 Noé Apffel 51.98   1:04.12    France 1:01.12 1:08.23 1:03.00 51.98 1:09.35
12 Benjamin Charriere 58.04   1:04.50    France 1:03.60 58.04 1:09.92 1:25.86 59.99
13 Maxime Bernard 57.12   1:10.09    France 1:06.67 57.12 DNF 1:11.46 1:12.13
14 Antoine Martini 1:09.36   1:12.25    France 1:09.36 1:20.88 1:10.87 1:13.67 1:12.22
15 Mano Ségransan 1:01.73   1:12.53    France 1:45.33 1:05.99 1:01.73 1:13.91 1:17.68
16 Virgile Perrot 55.10   1:14.54    France 1:32.97 55.10 1:16.57 1:18.21 1:08.84
17 Quentin Rivault 1:01.58   1:15.07    France 1:07.94 1:08.44 1:30.82 1:01.58 1:28.84
18 Lilyn Ma 1:33.85   1:44.35    France 1:43.32 1:49.90 2:20.31 1:39.83 1:33.85
19 Mickaël Paquer 1:24.63   1:45.32    France 1:50.50 1:24.63 1:46.55 2:32.90 1:38.90
20 Bastien Brieussel 1:38.74   2:02.97    France DNF 1:38.74 1:58.37 1:57.62 2:12.92
21 Tristan Perrot 1:51.84   2:09.38    France 1:51.84 2:11.61 2:01.15 2:31.87 2:15.39
22 Antonin Valere 2:10.34      France 2:30.92 2:10.34
23 Alexandre Ondet 2:39.95      France 2:39.95 3:13.83
24 Yves Créange 4:37.34      France DNF 4:37.34
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 38.69   42.71    France 44.65 41.55 43.08 38.69 43.50
2 Juliette Sébastien 41.31   44.35    France 44.52 44.16 45.97 44.37 41.31
3 Antoine Piau 42.92   44.54    France 44.95 45.50 42.92 43.18 47.13
4 Marie Vincent 41.97   45.08    France 41.97 50.27 44.17 44.21 46.87
5 Lucas Déglise 40.57   46.00    France 45.87 52.33 43.75 48.38 40.57
6 Philippe Virouleau 39.75   46.58    France 48.56 46.11 39.75 45.06 52.33
7 Wilfrid Py 50.61   56.60    France 54.00 50.61 1:02.37 55.44 1:00.35
8 Léo Bailly 56.97   1:04.91    France 1:15.45 56.97 DNF 59.60 59.67
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philippe Virouleau 1:12.50   1:21.72    France 1:20.01 1:22.98 1:22.17 1:12.50 1:24.53
2 Nicolas Gertner 1:18.38   1:28.80    France 1:35.91 1:23.54 1:26.94 1:43.68 1:18.38
3 Juliette Sébastien 1:27.81   1:33.68    France 1:27.81 1:45.35 1:34.96 1:28.59 1:37.50
4 Lucas Déglise 1:26.38   1:35.14    France 1:35.24 1:26.38 1:41.09 1:39.85 1:30.33
5 Marie Vincent 1:33.78   1:37.18    France 1:40.00 1:39.99 1:37.03 1:33.78 1:34.51
6 Wilfrid Py 1:43.49   1:57.09    France 2:01.44 1:43.49 2:00.52 2:00.53 1:50.23
7 Pierre Bouvier 1:58.96   2:06.66    France 2:04.85 2:05.79 1:58.96 2:09.33 2:15.39
8 Antoine Martini 2:07.91   2:20.53    France 2:07.91 2:41.21 2:14.43 2:17.32 2:29.83
9 Samuel Simko 2:21.14   2:26.96    Slovakia 2:39.60 2:33.84 2:24.29 2:22.74 2:21.14
10 Quentin Rivault 2:19.56   2:29.56    France 2:25.32 2:27.07 2:19.56 2:36.29 3:07.90
11 Mano Ségransan 2:26.52   2:29.78    France 2:31.30 2:28.92 2:38.45 2:26.52 2:29.13
12 Noé Apffel 2:10.19   2:31.02    France 2:50.71 2:25.38 2:48.63 2:10.19 2:19.04
13 Mickaël Paquer 3:21.41      France DNF 3:21.41
14 Léo Bailly 3:26.55      France 4:09.37 3:26.55
15 Virgile Perrot 3:40.30      France DNF 3:40.30
16 Alexandre Ondet 6:26.36      France DNF 6:26.36
17 Bastien Brieussel DNF      France DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philippe Virouleau 1:14.88   1:19.99    France 1:14.88 1:21.00 1:16.00 1:22.96 1:27.05
2 Nicolas Gertner 1:18.87   1:27.22    France 1:25.85 1:18.87 1:27.40 1:28.41 1:46.18
3 Lucas Déglise 1:23.11   1:30.04    France 1:28.45 1:23.11 1:35.58 1:31.50 1:30.16
4 Juliette Sébastien 1:26.79   1:30.06    France 1:30.00 1:30.98 1:26.79 1:29.21 1:36.82
5 Marie Vincent 1:20.11   1:30.22    France 1:20.11 1:30.24 1:52.22 1:26.07 1:34.35
6 Wilfrid Py 1:44.47   1:54.42    France 1:57.30 1:58.00 1:47.96 2:12.11 1:44.47
7 Pierre Bouvier 1:52.39   2:01.95    France 2:03.12 2:04.61 1:52.39 2:12.17 1:58.12
8 Antoine Martini 2:16.47   2:23.08    France 2:25.90 2:19.37 2:16.47 2:31.44 2:23.96
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pierre Bouvier 6.52   8.47    France 8.95 7.44 6.52 9.01 9.15
2 Nicolas Gertner 8.86   11.05    France DNF 9.29 8.86 9.76 14.09
3 Lucas Déglise 15.58   17.52    France 17.81 15.77 DNF 15.58 18.97
4 Bastien Gronchi 41.98   48.85    France 45.18 41.98 46.05 1:17.86 55.32
5 Wilfrid Py 41.59   49.51    France 1:02.84 52.75 51.11 41.59 44.66
6 Yves Créange 42.12   49.85    France 43.75 54.53 42.12 DNF 51.26
7 Juliette Sébastien 23.39   DNF    France 23.39 42.02 47.95 DNF DNF
8 Mickaël Paquer 1:28.81      France 1:29.31 1:28.81
9 Tristan Perrot DNF      France DNF DNF
9 Virgile Perrot DNF      France DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Déglise 3.23   4.18    France 4.18 4.68 3.23 3.67 8.12
2 Samuel Simko 4.48   5.24    Slovakia 4.48 5.05 6.06 4.64 6.04
3 Pierre Bouvier 5.54   6.55    France 6.14 6.77 6.74 5.54 9.50
4 Nicolas Gertner 3.77   6.58    France 9.23 6.69 3.77 6.29 6.75
5 Léo Bailly 5.96   6.82    France 6.84 9.07 5.96 6.64 6.98
6 Philippe Virouleau 6.58   7.38    France 6.58 8.27 6.61 7.26 8.47
7 Juliette Sébastien 6.12   7.39    France 9.55 7.55 8.27 6.12 6.34
8 Noé Apffel 6.31   8.22    France 8.45 8.06 6.31 8.16 11.25
9 Lilyn Ma 6.81   8.30    France 6.81 9.57 7.82 7.50 10.54
10 Bastien Gronchi 6.85   9.24    France 10.10 15.65 8.61 9.00 6.85
11 Marie Vincent 7.09   9.37    France 8.81 11.29 14.05 8.02 7.09
12 Virgile Perrot 7.76   10.16    France 10.60 12.02 7.76 7.86 13.72
13 Antoine Martini 8.05   10.92    France 8.96 11.43 14.38 12.38 8.05
14 Bastien Brieussel 9.31   11.55    France 10.91 12.06 11.67 9.31 13.52
15 Elio Thorel 8.18   12.53    France 12.54 13.84 11.22 8.18 16.65
16 Alexandre Ondet 13.23   14.96    France 13.90 16.77 13.23 17.32 14.22
17 Wilfrid Py 12.93   17.18    France 21.28 13.00 17.26 12.93 26.79
18 Mano Ségransan 13.12   18.95    France 13.12 19.26 17.85 21.53 19.74
19 Mickaël Paquer 15.35   19.58    France 21.38 15.67 15.35 25.33 21.68
20 Yves Créange 26.47   33.90    France 34.23 57.48 29.21 26.47 38.25
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Déglise 3.35   4.00    France 4.63 3.45 3.35 4.56 3.99
2 Samuel Simko 3.77   4.40    Slovakia 4.92 4.09 3.77 4.20 6.05
3 Juliette Sébastien 4.82   5.91    France 8.65 5.53 4.82 4.91 7.29
4 Noé Apffel 5.14   6.47    France 7.80 5.14 7.75 5.91 5.74
5 Nicolas Gertner 2.92   6.75    France 7.69 7.40 5.16 7.87 2.92
6 Philippe Virouleau 6.19   7.07    France 7.87 6.19 7.98 6.38 6.95
7 Pierre Bouvier 5.01   7.13    France 6.84 8.82 5.01 10.27 5.73
8 Léo Bailly 4.69   7.71    France 9.11 8.08 12.32 5.93 4.69
9 Marie Vincent 5.56   7.88    France 7.04 9.76 7.69 8.91 5.56
10 Lilyn Ma 5.13   8.46    France 12.50 9.17 8.90 7.30 5.13
11 Elio Thorel 3.94   9.30    France 11.26 10.09 8.77 9.03 3.94
12 Virgile Perrot 7.78   9.71    France 13.78 12.43 8.09 8.61 7.78
13 Bastien Gronchi 6.10   10.08    France 12.95 12.62 9.98 7.65 6.10
14 Antoine Martini 7.73   10.86    France 12.18 12.45 9.80 10.60 7.73
15 Bastien Brieussel 10.43   12.83    France 13.08 10.78 14.62 10.43 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Déglise 3.34   3.83    France 3.34 4.65 3.46 4.84 3.37
2 Samuel Simko 3.14   4.33   NR  Slovakia 4.17 4.77 3.14 5.99 4.05
3 Nicolas Gertner 3.59   5.21    France 4.80 6.20 3.59 6.01 4.83
4 Philippe Virouleau 4.33   6.51    France 10.46 6.01 4.33 7.40 6.13
5 Juliette Sébastien 5.54   6.73    France 10.52 6.04 5.54 7.03 7.12
6 Pierre Bouvier 6.18   7.08    France 10.63 8.10 6.18 6.23 6.90
7 Léo Bailly 4.87   7.86    France 4.87 6.33 10.32 DNF 6.93
8 Noé Apffel 7.54   8.15    France 7.54 8.41 8.41 9.79 7.64
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philippe Virouleau 14.48   16.36    France 16.20 14.48 16.76 20.39 16.11
2 Lucas Déglise 14.59   18.53    France 18.64 17.06 19.89 14.59 24.75
3 Nicolas Gertner 15.88   23.22    France 25.68 22.53 21.46 55.13 15.88
4 Pierre Bouvier 21.21   24.56    France 23.23 29.47 27.09 23.35 21.21
5 Marie Vincent 26.51   30.99    France 28.85 31.98 32.14 26.51 35.91
6 Léo Bailly 31.11   34.81    France 32.16 31.11 32.50 39.77 46.82
7 Samuel Simko 24.35   37.17    Slovakia 24.35 48.42 27.15 42.73 41.64
8 Mano Ségransan 44.15   45.90    France 1:00.50 45.82 46.23 44.15 45.66
9 Virgile Perrot 39.08   50.08    France 1:41.58 52.71 39.08 56.15 41.37
10 Noé Apffel 39.50   57.20    France 56.19 1:03.16 52.26 1:51.42 39.50
11 Wilfrid Py 2:01.17      France 2:01.17 2:23.65
12 Yves Créange DNF      France DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' U2 B' D2 B' L F2 U2 F2 R U2 B L F2 D2 F
A #2 U2 F' L U B2 U2 D R F' L' U' F2 D B2 U B2 D2 L2 F2 U2 L2
A #3 D2 B2 D2 L2 F2 R' U2 L' U' R2 F' U2 R B D U B L2 D'
A #4 L B2 R' B R' U2 R' L B R2 F2 R2 U' D2 R2 B2 U' R2 L2
A #5 L2 F' L2 F U2 R2 F' U2 B2 L2 F' U' L' B' D2 R B' D' L' U'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 D B2 R2 U' F2 D F L' R2 B R' B' R F2 D B D2
A Ex#2 L B2 U2 F2 R' U2 B2 F2 R2 B' D L2 F R B F' L2 B2 U F
B #1 B2 L2 R2 B R2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R B F2 L F D2 R' U L2 D L
B #2 B2 D' F2 D R2 U B2 D2 B2 L F L2 F' R2 B R2 F D F2 L'
B #3 F2 U R2 D B2 R2 D R' F D' R2 B L2 U L R' B R2
B #4 B2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 B2 L' R' D' R2 B' U' B' D2 B R' B2 F
B #5 B L2 U B U' D2 B' R U2 L' D F2 B2 D2 B L2 F U2 D2 F'
B Ex#1 B2 D L2 B2 F2 R2 D R F' R2 F' U B L' R' F' L' B2 U2
B Ex#2 L2 F' U2 L2 U2 B' F2 U2 B' L2 R F L D' B L' B2 L R'
C #1 U L D B' R' U2 L' F2 R F' U' L2 U2 R2 U' L2 F2 D
C #2 U B2 D' L2 R2 F2 D' U2 B2 L' U' F' U2 L' U2 F2 U2 R' F'
C #3 U B2 L2 D' B2 D' F2 L2 F D2 F U B' F' L' D R B2 L'
C #4 F R2 F D2 R2 F' R2 U' R2 F U' L2 B2 U R' U2 L2 F2
C #5 D2 B2 L2 R' F2 L F2 R' B' L' D R U' B' F2 R' F2 R2 F2
C Ex#1 L' D2 L' D2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R' U' F' R2 D2 L D L' R' B D'
C Ex#2 R2 D' F2 D R2 D F2 D' B D2 L' D F' U' F D' L D L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D' L B2 D' F' L' U R B L' F2 B2 R F2 R' D2 R B2 R'
A #2 U B2 U B2 L2 U R2 U R2 D2 L D' F' U B' D2 R' B D F2
A #3 F2 U F2 U' L2 B2 L2 F2 D F2 U2 L F' L2 B R' U B2 R' D2 U2
A #4 L2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D L2 D2 B' L U' F' D F' L' B' D'
A #5 D L D2 R U B' R2 F R2 L B' D L2 F2 R2 L2 D' F2 R2 U'
A Ex#1 U2 F R2 B' R2 F' U2 F' D' R F L F R B' F L' U' B2
A Ex#2 D2 L' U2 L2 R' B2 R F2 D2 F2 R2 D F' U' F2 R2 F2 D' B' L' F2
B #1 D2 F D F R' L D' F U' L' D' R2 U2 L2 F2 D B2 D' F2 L2
B #2 R' F' B L U R' D B L F' U B2 L2 F2 D' R2 L2 D F2 D
B #3 L2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L' B2 F2 U' F' R D' L B' R2 F2 U2 L B2
B #4 U2 D' B R' B2 D' F2 U L U2 F2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F R2 L2 B
B #5 B L' F' U' B2 R' B2 R F' U B' U2 B' R2 L2 B' R2 F' U2 B2
B Ex#1 D' U' L2 B2 U' L2 F2 L' D' B' L' D U B' D' B2 U2 R2 U2
B Ex#2 L2 B' U2 B D2 F L2 D2 B2 D2 R U2 B U2 R' F D U' B U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R B2 L2 B R2 L2 U D' B' D L2 F2 R B2 U2 R2 L'
A #2 L2 U' D L B2 R F' D' R' D2 B R2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 L2 B
A #3 F' D' B U' R2 U B2 U' D' L U2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D2 B' D2 L2 F'
A #4 B2 L R2 F2 L B2 D2 B2 L2 R' B' D R2 B2 D' B2 F U' R' U'
A #5 D B2 D2 U' R2 D2 R2 F' D' U' R B F' D L' F R' F' U'
A Ex#1 R' U2 B2 U' D R' B' R2 F' R' U2 D2 B2 R2 F U2 B L2 D2
A Ex#2 D' F B2 R' D' F B L D' F' B' U R2 F2 U D' R2 U' B2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' R U2 R U' F' U R U2 R'
A #2 U' R U2 R2 U2 F U2 F U2 R2 F'
A #3 R' F' U2 F U' F U' F U R2 F'
A #4 R' F U R' F R U R' U' R U
A #5 R' U2 R' U' F U2 F' U2 F U2 F
A Ex#1 F R2 F' U' R' U' R U' R' U2 R'
A Ex#2 R' F' U R' F U2 F R U' R' F'
B #1 U R' U' R U2 R' U F' R U' R
B #2 U2 R' U' R2 U' R2 F' U2 F R U
B #3 R' U R' U' F' U2 F' U' R2 U2 R'
B #4 U' R U' R2 U' F U R' U' F' R
B #5 R U2 F' U2 R2 F' U R2 U2 R2 F
B Ex#1 R' F' R F' U' R' U2 R' F' R2 U'
B Ex#2 U2 R' U F U' F R' U2 F R U'
C #1 R' U' R F U' F2 R2 U' F' R' U2
C #2 U2 R' F2 U' R U2 R' U' R' F U'
C #3 U R U2 F U2 F R2 U' R2 U' F
C #4 R' F U' R U' R U2 F' R' U' R'
C #5 U' R' U2 F' R U R U' F R U
C Ex#1 U2 R' F' R' U2 F R' U2 F U2 R
C Ex#2 U2 R2 F' R U' R U2 F' R' U R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U R2 U2 F' U2 F' U' R2 F
A #2 U2 R' F' U F U' F U' R2 U R'
A #3 R U2 R2 U2 F U' F' U' R2 F' R'
A #4 U2 R U' R2 F R' U R' U' R U'
A #5 R' U' F R2 U' R' U' R F' U2 R
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' R' U2 F U' R U' R' U2
A Ex#2 U2 R F' R' U F U' R2 U' R2 U2
B #1 U R U' R2 U2 F' U2 R U2 R F'
B #2 R F' U' F' R2 U2 F U2 F U' F2
B #3 U2 R U2 R' U' R' U2 F' R2 U2 R'
B #4 U' R U' R U' F' R2 F2 R U R'
B #5 U' R2 F R U2 R U' R2 F R' F
B Ex#1 U2 R U' R' F' U2 R F U' R U
B Ex#2 U2 R' F' R U' R' F' U R' U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' F R U' R U' R' U R' U'
A #2 U' R F' R' U2 R' F U2 R U2 F
A #3 R F' R2 F U' F R U F' U' R'
A #4 U R' U' F R U' F U' F R U
A #5 R U R F' U2 F' R' U2 R U' R2
A Ex#1 U R' F R2 U2 R2 U2 F' U R' F
A Ex#2 R' U2 F U2 F2 U' F R U R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R D F2 L' D' R2 F' L2 D B2 R2 D2 B R2 F' U2 D2 F Rw2 F' L2 Fw2 F Rw2 Uw2 U B U B R2 Rw' D R B2 L D' Fw' Rw' Uw L2 U2 Fw2 L Uw'
A #2 R2 U' L D' B L D2 R' F2 R U' F U2 L2 U2 F' L2 F D2 F Rw2 D Rw2 F2 D' Rw2 B U2 F' D U' F Rw R' Fw2 Rw' B' Rw B2 D B2 Uw' Fw F Uw2 B'
A #3 L' B U' R F' B U2 L2 D L U2 F2 R' B2 L' D2 L B2 L' F2 Fw2 L2 D Rw2 Uw2 R' U' R' U Fw2 L D' Fw' D R Uw2 Rw2 D2 Uw F R Fw Rw Fw2 Rw'
A #4 U R B' L' D2 L D2 F R U R' B2 L D2 R L' D2 F2 R Uw2 R' F2 Rw2 B Rw2 F' U2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 L' F Uw D' Rw2 R' B' Fw' Uw' F U Fw Uw R
A #5 B D2 R2 F' D2 B' U2 B R2 L' D' R U2 L U B' D F2 B D' Uw2 B D2 F L2 Uw2 B' L Uw2 Rw2 L' B' F2 U' B' Uw' R D' Fw' Rw B2 Rw2 Uw' R U2
A Ex#1 F' R2 B D2 L2 B U2 B R' D R2 L2 F U' D B R' U R2 Rw2 Uw2 B R2 D2 L' Uw2 Fw2 F D2 B2 L F Uw' Fw2 F2 Uw2 L' F' Fw Rw' Fw' Rw U' Fw L2
A Ex#2 F2 D2 R' B2 D2 R' B2 U' L F' U2 F' U' R2 U' F R L' Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 F' L' Uw2 R' U2 B L' Uw' F' D' F Rw Fw Uw2 L Uw' D' F'
B #1 B' U F R2 B' U L2 U' F2 R F D2 R2 B' R2 U2 B' U2 B2 D2 Fw2 R' B2 Uw2 R' U2 Fw2 F2 R F Rw2 F U2 Uw Rw2 U B' Rw Uw' F' L2 F Uw' Fw R2
B #2 R2 F2 R2 F' L2 D2 B' R2 F2 L D2 B L D L' F U R Uw2 Rw2 L F' D2 U2 B Rw2 F L2 U2 B' Uw' L B' R' L Uw2 Fw Rw U2 Rw2 F' Rw U2
B #3 D2 F' L2 B D2 B' U2 F2 R2 U' L' U L' B' R D' U R' D2 L' Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 F U Rw2 U2 F' Uw2 D' Rw D' F R' U' Rw Uw' Fw2 R Fw B' D' Rw'
B #4 F2 L' D2 B2 L' U2 B2 L2 U2 R' D2 B R F2 D' L2 B R' D2 R Uw2 B U' R2 Fw2 U Fw2 Uw2 F D F2 D2 Rw' L' B' Rw2 D' R2 Fw' Uw D L' R Fw'
B #5 D2 L2 B2 U' F U2 F L' F R' U F2 U' F2 B2 L2 F2 B2 D U Rw2 F' U' B2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 D' F Rw2 Fw2 D Rw2 R Uw2 B' Rw' U' Fw' R Fw2 Rw R D2 F'
B Ex#1 R2 B' R2 U' B' F2 R' B' F2 L' B2 R U2 L' F2 U2 R Rw2 F Uw2 B' R2 F' U' Fw2 D' R2 D Rw F L2 F' Rw2 F Uw F' Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw' F'
B Ex#2 L2 D2 B2 F2 U R2 D F2 R' U' B2 R U L' D2 F U2 B D' F Rw2 Uw2 R F2 R B2 U' Rw2 D' L' Fw2 U Fw U2 F2 D' B' D2 Uw' Rw D2 Fw' Uw2 Rw2 Uw
C #1 R' B' U' F D' B' L' D2 R' B D B2 L2 R2 B L2 R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 F' R F2 Uw2 F D2 F L' D2 F Uw' D' R2 Fw2 R2 B2 Rw' F' Uw Fw2 Rw B2 Rw B2
C #2 L2 F2 D2 U2 F' D2 U2 F' B' D2 L F' B2 U L' B2 D U' B R Fw2 L2 Uw2 U' Rw2 R' U L2 F2 Rw2 B2 D Fw' D L U2 Rw2 L Uw R' Fw' Rw2 D2 U Rw
C #3 U L R D' B R U F R' B L2 D2 R2 F' D2 B U2 B' D2 R2 Rw2 D' F2 Uw2 R U2 B2 D Rw2 R' U B2 Fw R' Uw2 D' Fw' L2 Uw' L Uw2 Rw' Uw' D' U2
C #4 L' D2 R' U2 L' U D2 R' D' L2 B D2 F' B' U2 F' D2 R2 B' Rw2 U Fw2 D R' Fw2 B2 Uw2 U' B2 F2 R' D Fw' F' L2 D' Fw' Rw' B' L2 D2 U' Fw L
C #5 L' D2 U2 R' D2 R' F2 L' D2 F D L R B2 U B F D2 F Rw2 F L Fw2 B2 Uw2 B' R D2 B2 L2 Uw Rw2 D L F Uw' U' L U2 Rw F' Uw2 D2 Rw'
C Ex#1 F' R B D2 R' U L' U D2 F' R' D2 F2 U2 D2 L B2 L B2 Uw2 R B' U2 Fw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 R B' Uw F R2 Uw D' F' Fw Uw' R F' L B' Rw'
C Ex#2 U2 B' U2 B L' F L2 U' D B2 L' B2 R2 B2 U2 F D2 L2 F2 U2 Uw2 B L2 Uw2 R' F U2 R2 Uw2 D2 L' F2 Rw2 Uw' R2 B2 Uw' B2 Rw Uw U2 D2 Rw2 R2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 B' F' U2 F L2 R2 F' U' L' U R D' F U' L' D2 L' F Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 U' F' B2 D' Rw2 D2 F D' Rw B Rw2 Fw2 U' D' Fw' D Rw L Uw2 Fw' B
A #2 R D2 B2 R2 D2 L' F2 R B' D U' R B2 U R B' L2 D2 Fw2 U' F2 D' R' Uw2 L Uw2 F2 Rw2 D' B U Fw D' B' D2 L' Rw U Rw2 U2 Fw' U2 D
A #3 U' R2 U' L2 U2 R2 D U2 F R' B' U2 F L D' L' B L F' Rw2 B Rw2 R L Fw2 R D2 L F' R' Uw2 F' Uw U Rw2 L U L Fw' Rw F' Rw' L2 Fw D'
A #4 R' B2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L2 D2 B' R B L2 R' F' U2 R' D L F2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 F L' D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B' L B' U' Fw2 Uw Rw2 Uw L2 Rw' Fw U Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U'
A #5 D2 R' B' L' D2 F2 D' B R F' L U2 B2 U2 R B2 R2 U2 B2 L Fw2 Uw2 B U' Rw2 R2 Uw2 B' U B U2 B' Rw D L F Uw2 L' Fw Rw' U' L2 Uw2 F2 Rw'
A Ex#1 D2 U L' R' U' L' U2 F L D' U' L2 U2 B' U2 F D2 B U2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 R U' Fw2 B2 Uw2 F2 D F2 U2 B2 Rw2 Fw' R' U L' Fw F' Rw' Fw B' Rw L B
A Ex#2 R2 F2 D' R2 F2 U' L2 U F' U2 L U' L R' U2 F2 U2 B' Rw2 Uw2 D' F' Rw2 U F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F D' Rw' F' B' Uw2 L' U' Uw Rw F R Fw B' Rw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Fw Bw' F' D2 R' Bw2 Fw2 Dw Lw' Fw2 D B2 U2 Lw2 Rw' D' R' Dw' Rw R' Bw F' Lw2 D' Uw2 R2 D2 Lw2 L' Uw Lw Dw2 F' Dw' Uw' Lw' Uw2 B' R F' Lw' F' Rw Lw' L' Uw Fw Lw2 Uw' L2 R' Bw' D Dw2 F' Fw D2 Fw' Dw2
A #2 L' F2 U B2 Rw Bw' L R U R' Dw Uw R U' Uw L2 D2 F Fw' U Bw' F' U2 F' Dw' Uw2 Rw R F' Bw L2 Rw B D2 Bw' R B F Fw' Uw2 U2 F Lw' Fw' L' B2 L2 R2 U' Lw2 Fw R' Dw' Lw2 L2 Rw2 U' L' U R2
A #3 Uw2 U2 Lw' L2 F Rw2 F Fw L' D' Fw Uw2 F' Lw' L Dw' Lw2 D U2 F' Lw2 L' R' Uw2 U' B2 Bw2 L2 B Lw' F Lw2 R Bw Fw2 D Rw' B Uw' Lw' R' D Dw2 R Lw Uw' Rw R2 Dw' R' F R Lw2 Bw2 U' B2 R2 F' Lw2 U2
A #4 Rw2 L Lw2 Dw' Lw Rw' Dw' F2 B U Dw Bw' B2 L Bw R2 D R2 U Rw' B Rw2 U2 F2 Rw' B2 U' L2 D Fw2 F Rw2 D' F2 Bw' R' Uw' Fw' D2 Rw2 Uw2 Dw Rw Fw' U R2 F2 U2 Uw F2 R Rw2 Uw2 Lw F D2 Lw' D2 Rw2 Bw2
A #5 U2 Lw' Rw2 R' L U2 Lw' Rw2 D' Uw2 B' Fw2 L Fw2 Bw2 U Lw' Rw' Fw' Dw' Lw2 Dw' R' L B' D L2 Fw2 F D' B Rw B2 Rw Lw2 F2 Bw2 Lw2 Rw Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 B' Dw2 R2 F B2 L Bw Dw' Bw Dw2 Fw' F Lw2 Fw Lw L Bw2 Dw
A Ex#1 Bw U2 Lw2 U D Uw R2 F U' Uw' F2 Uw' B' Dw2 Fw B F' U' Fw2 F' U' D2 Lw2 Uw L Fw Bw U2 Uw' R2 F2 Fw2 Dw' Lw' L U2 Uw' Fw' Bw' B2 Uw' R' Lw Bw2 U' F' U Rw2 R' U Uw' R' Dw D2 Uw2 Bw' F' Uw B Dw2
A Ex#2 Bw2 Rw' Lw U2 Dw' B2 D2 Uw' Bw R' Fw Uw' F U2 R2 L' Fw' Dw' B' Rw2 U B' F' U2 D R2 D2 Dw Lw B' U2 Dw2 Uw' Fw2 R F Rw' Bw' Lw2 Dw' B F U2 B Bw Fw' Rw' Dw2 U D2 B2 Lw' R2 Rw2 Uw' L Fw' Lw2 Fw' L
B #1 Bw Lw2 Bw' Uw2 Dw F' U F' R' F2 D2 Lw2 Bw Lw' Dw Fw D' L' Bw Dw L F' B Rw2 Fw R2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B Fw' F U F2 U Rw Bw' B Lw U2 Fw F2 U B' F2 L' Rw' U2 F' U' Fw' Bw' R F' Lw2 U' Bw2 U Dw'
B #2 L2 Bw Dw2 F Bw' L Dw2 B' Lw Bw' Uw Lw' B Dw' Uw' Lw2 L2 U' D Bw2 D' B Lw' U' L' B2 Dw' R2 Bw2 Lw' Rw' F' L' B' Lw' L2 F B' Fw2 D2 Fw L Lw' Rw Dw2 Bw R2 Dw Rw Bw Lw Uw' Rw F' R B2 U' R Uw' Lw'
B #3 Uw2 R2 L' D' L Dw2 U Rw' Lw' D2 Uw Rw2 R B' D' R' Uw U L2 Fw2 L' Fw U' Lw2 R2 Rw Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 Dw' Bw' Rw2 D' R' Dw' Bw' F2 Dw D R2 L' F' Uw' Bw2 L U' B Fw R B R Fw2 R' Dw Uw2 F' L' R2 F L2
B #4 L Dw2 U2 B' F Uw2 D2 Fw2 B Lw R2 B2 Dw' Uw' Bw' Lw Uw' B Bw2 F R' Lw Rw' Uw' U2 D' Dw Lw Rw2 B' Rw' Lw' Dw U2 Rw2 Dw2 F' L2 B L U2 B' Lw' Dw' F' D2 Lw2 B Uw R B2 Lw' B Lw F2 L' Lw2 Uw' Lw D
B #5 B Fw2 F D' F' Rw2 Uw F Rw' Lw' U D Bw' Fw D' L' B' Rw2 Uw' B' Lw2 R Rw' B2 Lw F2 L Rw2 B2 Bw Uw2 B' Rw L R' D L' Rw2 Dw' Fw' U' Fw2 Rw L2 Bw Dw Uw D' Bw2 Dw Lw F2 U' Dw2 F2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 Bw' Fw
B Ex#1 Dw2 L Rw2 Fw Lw2 B' Lw2 Dw' Rw Uw' U2 Fw2 U D2 Fw U Lw' Fw2 Uw' Bw2 Uw' R Fw2 B' Uw Fw2 Rw L Lw' B F Dw2 D2 U' Lw D2 L F' Rw' L' Fw' F' Rw L B Dw2 B' Lw' L2 Fw Rw L' Uw' R Rw2 Lw' Fw Dw2 Bw' Lw'
B Ex#2 Bw F L B2 Fw' D Dw L2 R U Fw2 R2 B Fw2 D2 U' Lw' B' Dw U' Rw2 F2 D' L R F' D Lw U2 R Rw B2 Dw L' B' Lw' Bw' B2 R F Rw2 D Fw' Bw U Bw' B2 D' Fw2 Rw D' F' Fw' D U2 Fw' L2 Uw Bw2 Rw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' Fw' L Bw2 Lw' D' B' Rw' Uw' Bw2 D2 Rw' F2 Dw' B2 Dw L U D2 F' Fw' Dw2 R2 U Bw B2 R' U' Fw2 D' L' Rw2 Uw2 D L Rw' F2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw Bw2 F2 U2 Rw' F Fw D F' Fw' U' Bw Uw' Dw Lw2 Rw Dw2 Rw D Bw2
A #2 L' B' Fw2 Dw2 Bw' R2 B' Lw' Rw B2 R L2 Fw2 L D2 Lw F Lw D' Rw' R' U2 R' Rw2 Bw2 L2 Uw F' B2 Uw' U L2 Uw Bw2 R' U' L2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw' L' U' D' Lw2 Dw' L' Dw' Uw' U Rw2 F2 Uw' Lw Dw Bw D' Lw' Bw Uw2
A #3 Uw' Bw' Uw2 U' Bw' F R F2 Fw' Uw U D2 R' Uw' U' F' L2 Lw2 U Dw' L2 Dw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Lw2 Fw Dw' Uw' Lw' Rw D B Dw R' B2 U' B' D' Bw2 Fw Uw' B' R' Fw D Uw' Dw2 F' Bw U' Lw D' Rw L2 Dw2 U R' Lw' Fw2
A #4 Fw U' Dw' B2 F' R' Dw' R' Uw2 D' Fw2 R2 Lw' Rw L' B' Dw D' Lw' U F' R Dw2 L2 Rw B2 Bw F2 D2 Rw' Dw' Rw' Bw R Bw Lw' D2 Bw2 L2 R2 Lw' B' Dw B' Fw U' Fw' Uw' L' R2 D' L2 Rw2 Dw Lw' B2 Rw Dw2 L' Uw
A #5 R Lw2 Uw Lw' Rw2 F' U' Lw2 R Bw2 R' U R' B U2 F2 Uw R B2 Dw' D2 Fw' Dw Bw' Uw Bw2 U' Lw2 Bw2 Fw Rw2 L' Fw' R2 Dw2 R2 F2 R' Lw U Bw2 F Fw2 B D' Rw R D R U2 Fw2 F' Rw B' Dw Bw2 Uw2 F2 Dw2 Fw2
A Ex#1 Fw2 R2 Dw2 Rw2 L B' R2 Uw2 D2 Lw' Dw' Bw' L' B' Dw2 B' Uw D' Rw2 U2 F' Fw U2 B2 U2 F' D R2 L' Fw2 D' L' Lw Bw2 Fw2 B2 Lw U Dw' Bw2 D Bw Uw' Lw' R' Uw B' F' Rw Dw2 Uw' D2 R' Rw' D Uw U' B2 L U
A Ex#2 Bw' Lw' D Dw Lw2 F U' Uw' L Rw' Fw Rw D Rw' R' B' L2 U2 Uw2 Bw' F R' B' F2 Bw2 Fw' Uw L' Rw Lw Uw2 D' Rw2 Fw' B U Uw2 R' U' R Dw2 L B2 U Bw2 U' R2 Fw' U Uw' F Fw' Dw2 Bw' B F' Fw D2 R Uw
B #1 U2 L' D L' Bw' Fw' Lw' D U' Bw2 Rw Bw L Rw' Uw' R' F' Rw B2 Lw B' Fw' Lw2 Uw Fw L' Dw2 B2 Lw' Uw2 D Bw F2 Uw' R' Lw' Uw Bw' U R' Bw' Uw D' Bw R' F2 Lw U Rw2 Lw' Bw2 Dw2 Rw' Bw2 U2 R' Uw Dw2 Lw Uw2
B #2 R2 Rw' Lw2 Dw' Lw D2 F2 B2 Dw2 Bw' Dw' D2 Lw R' Uw' Fw Uw' Lw' B' U' F Rw2 F' L' D Rw F U2 Rw' B' R' U2 D2 Dw' Fw' F2 Rw2 Lw' B' R D2 F L2 Lw' Fw2 L' Lw' F2 Lw Rw' D' Lw Dw Uw' Fw' L' Uw2 Bw2 L2 R'
B #3 Bw D L' U F2 Bw' Dw2 Bw' D2 Lw2 Bw Dw Lw' R U' Lw2 Rw2 Uw2 F D Dw Lw Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 B R2 D Fw2 L2 Uw' U F' Lw' U Fw2 D Fw Dw' F U' D B R2 B' U' B' Rw U2 Uw Fw2 Uw' F L B Bw' Fw Dw2 Bw' U'
B #4 Uw B' Rw2 D2 L F' L2 Dw Uw Fw' Lw U2 F' Uw F D2 U Fw' F R' F' Uw Lw Bw2 L Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 U2 F2 Rw D' Lw2 Rw' Dw U' Lw' Rw2 Fw' Bw' R L Fw2 Dw' Bw' Dw' U Rw' B2 Fw2 Lw Uw' Fw2 R' Fw Dw2 Rw2 Uw R' U2
B #5 D' L' B2 Rw2 D' Rw' Uw U2 R2 L Rw2 D Lw B R2 Dw' B Bw' Rw2 L F' R2 Rw' Lw' F Lw2 Fw2 Dw' Rw B2 Bw2 Uw' Dw' R F Lw2 R2 Bw2 Rw Lw' B' D Dw' Fw U Fw2 F' Bw2 Uw R2 B2 D2 Dw F' Bw2 Fw' U2 Lw' Bw2 F'
B Ex#1 Dw Bw2 Fw2 F2 B' L' Dw2 Rw Dw' Uw U2 D B2 D2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 B' R' L Bw Lw L2 Fw2 D2 Dw' B2 Lw' R D Lw U B L' Lw' Bw' D' L2 Rw2 D' Lw' Rw B R' Dw B Uw2 D2 B2 D' R2 L2 D2 B2 Dw2 Lw2 R' D' Dw' Uw'
B Ex#2 L' B2 Rw2 Uw2 F' Dw U2 F Bw' Dw' Uw' Fw2 Rw R F' Fw2 B Rw Lw2 L Fw' Dw' Fw' D U2 R2 U' Dw' D Fw2 Uw U2 Fw2 R' F' Lw' Uw' Bw2 U R' Lw' L2 B2 Fw2 U Uw Bw' F2 R' D F' D2 Dw R' B' Rw' B' U2 Rw D'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR6+ DL6+ UL1+ U1- R1- D4- L4+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R4+ D5- L5+ ALL5- UR DR DL UL
A #2 UR2- DR1- DL0+ UL4- U0+ R2- D6+ L0+ ALL4+ y2 U3+ R1+ D1- L5- ALL2+ UR DL
A #3 UR3+ DR4+ DL6+ UL5+ U5- R4- D4+ L4+ ALL2+ y2 U3+ R5+ D4- L5- ALL5+ UR DR UL
A #4 UR5- DR2- DL1- UL5+ U1- R1- D2- L5+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R4+ D2- L6+ ALL6+ UR DR DL
A #5 UR4- DR1- DL1- UL1+ U0+ R1- D3+ L5+ ALL5+ y2 U3+ R4+ D3- L4+ ALL5- DL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR2+ DL6+ UL6+ U0+ R2+ D4+ L5- ALL3- y2 U6+ R3+ D0+ L2+ ALL5-
A Ex#2 UR1- DR2+ DL1- UL1- U1+ R2- D5+ L1- ALL5- y2 U4- R3- D0+ L4- ALL3- UR DL UL
B #1 UR4+ DR5+ DL2+ UL1+ U5- R1+ D6+ L0+ ALL2+ y2 U4- R4+ D1- L6+ ALL1+ DL
B #2 UR1- DR0+ DL2+ UL4- U2- R3+ D4- L3+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R1- D1- L5- ALL5- UR DR DL UL
B #3 UR4- DR4+ DL3- UL4- U3- R1+ D6+ L0+ ALL2- y2 U1- R4- D4+ L1+ ALL4- DR
B #4 UR3- DR4- DL3- UL4- U3- R4- D2- L2+ ALL5- y2 U2+ R3- D5- L4+ ALL5+ UR DR UL
B #5 UR5- DR2- DL2- UL6+ U6+ R2- D2- L3- ALL1+ y2 U2+ R3+ D4+ L5- ALL3- UR DR
B Ex#1 UR6+ DR1+ DL2+ UL0+ U3- R3- D2- L2+ ALL3- y2 U4+ R1- D2+ L0+ ALL3+ UR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR4- DR5- DL1- UL0+ U5+ R2- D0+ L1+ ALL2- y2 U1+ R3- D5- L5- ALL2+ DR DL UL
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L R' B L' B' R' B' L' U L l r
A #2 B L B' L B L' R U' B R U' u l' r' b'
A #3 B R' U' R B U' L B U' L' U' u' l r
A #4 U' R' U L' R B' U R U L U r' b
A #5 U B L' R U R B R B R L u l r'
A Ex#1 L' U L R L R L R' B R B u' r
A Ex#2 L R B R U L' R' B R' U' B' r b'
B #1 U B' R' L R' U R' B U' B L u r b
B #2 L R' B R L B L' R L' U B' u l' r' b
B #3 B R' B R U' B R' U R L' U' l r b'
B #4 L R U' R' L B U B L R U' l
B #5 U' L R' U' R' L U' L R' U B' l' r' b
B Ex#1 L' R' B' L R B' L R' B' R' L' l' r' b'
B Ex#2 U R U B' R L' U' L' B' U L u l' b'
C #1 B R' L U B' U R L' B' L' U u l' b'
C #2 R' L B R' U L B' L U' B' U u' r b
C #3 R B' R U' B' L B' L B L B u' l' b
C #4 R' L' U' L' U' L U R' U' R L' u' l r b
C #5 R U' B' L R' U R' L B' R' B' u l b
C Ex#1 R' U L B' R U R B' R U' B' u'
C Ex#2 B U B U B' R U' B' L' U' B u' r b
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' L' R U L' U' R U B' u' l b'
A #2 B' L U B L U L' R' U R' L u' l r'
A #3 R B' L R' B L' U' L' B L' U' r' b'
A #4 L' R B' R L B' U R' B' R' B r'
A #5 B L B R' B' L U B R' L B l
A Ex#1 U R' L B' R' U B' R' L' U R' l' r b'
A Ex#2 B U' R B' L U' B' R' L' U' B' l
B #1 L' R L' B' U R' B R' U' B' L' u' r
B #2 L' U' L' U B' R' L' B' L U B r
B #3 R' U' R U' B' U R' U' R' L' B u l' r' b
B #4 R L R' U R' L' U B L' R B l
B #5 R U' R' U B' U' B' U' B' L' U' u' r b'
B Ex#1 R B L' R U' B' U' L U' B L l' b'
B Ex#2 R' L' R L' B U B R' L' B' U' u' l r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' B L U L' R' L' B' U R b
A #2 L B' R B R L R U R L U' l r' b'
A #3 L' U' B L' R L B R' B' R' L' l r b
A #4 U R' B L' R' L' R' L U L R u l r b
A #5 R U' L B' U' B R' U B R' L' u' l r' b
A Ex#1 L' R B R' U R' U' R' B' R' L' u l' r b
A Ex#2 L' B L' R U' B' U L B R' U u l' r b'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (4,4) / (-3,3) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-1) / (-3,-5)
A #2 (4,-3) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) /
A #3 (-3,2) / (6,0) / (-5,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3)
A #4 (0,5) / (-5,1) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,-4)
A #5 (4,-3) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (3,-2) / (-4,-4) / (6,-3)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-1)
B #1 (-2,0) / (0,6) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-2) / (2,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
B #2 (0,5) / (-2,1) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,0)
B #3 (0,-1) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (5,0) / (5,-4) /
B #4 (-3,2) / (6,3) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B #5 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (1,4) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) /
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,6) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-4)
B Ex#2 (-3,-1) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-4) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
Alexandre Ondet    France
Alexandre Ondet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 21.32   24.89   25.75 25.12 25.19 24.37 21.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.99   10.04   10.70 8.65 10.76 11.37 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 2:39.95     2:39.95 3:13.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 6:26.36     DNF 6:26.36
Pyraminx First round 16 13.23   14.96   13.90 16.77 13.23 17.32 14.22
Antoine Martini    France
Antoine Martini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.44   15.95   15.59 13.44 17.28 14.99 17.30
First round 18 15.48   17.10   16.98 17.47 16.84 17.74 15.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 5.04   5.75   5.46 5.48 6.42 5.04 6.32
First round 15 4.73   6.00   5.35 4.73 6.63 6.27 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:09.36   1:12.25   1:09.36 1:20.88 1:10.87 1:13.67 1:12.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:16.47   2:23.08   2:25.90 2:19.37 2:16.47 2:31.44 2:23.96
Combined First round 8 2:07.91   2:20.53   2:07.91 2:41.21 2:14.43 2:17.32 2:29.83
Pyraminx Second round 14 7.73   10.86   12.18 12.45 9.80 10.60 7.73
First round 13 8.05   10.92   8.96 11.43 14.38 12.38 8.05
Antoine Piau    France
Antoine Piau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.82   9.91   10.43 9.46 11.48 9.84 8.82
Second round 5 11.00   11.73   12.48 15.25 11.64 11.00 11.07
First round 2 8.21   9.47   8.21 8.82 8.54 11.06 11.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.83   5.23   4.43 4.97 6.30 7.59 3.83
Second round 8 3.33   4.48   3.54 5.64 4.26 3.33 6.76
First round 7 3.45   4.31   4.07 5.14 3.45 3.72 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.92   44.54   44.95 45.50 42.92 43.18 47.13
Combined First round 3 37.31   44.84   44.03 44.45 37.31 46.03 DNF
Antonin Valere    France
Antonin Valere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 19.07   21.49   26.39 23.35 20.29 20.82 19.07
First round 20 17.33   18.75   17.77 22.84 17.33 19.82 18.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.78   6.89   6.59 6.75 5.78 7.52 7.33
First round 21 3.34   7.47   4.89 3.34 7.81 9.72 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 2:10.34     2:30.92 2:10.34
Bastien Brieussel    France
Bastien Brieussel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.75   17.36   14.75 18.25 20.44 17.42 16.41
First round 19 13.15   18.42   25.76 16.83 17.89 13.15 20.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 8.52   14.07   20.27 8.52 9.47 12.86 19.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:38.74   2:02.97   DNF 1:38.74 1:58.37 1:57.62 2:12.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 15 10.43   12.83   13.08 10.78 14.62 10.43 DNF
First round 14 9.31   11.55   10.91 12.06 11.67 9.31 13.52
Bastien Gronchi    France
Bastien Gronchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 26.17   32.00   26.17 46.41 32.47 34.04 29.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 7.06   8.64   7.69 8.44 9.80 7.06 DNF
First round 19 3.72   6.97   6.16 3.72 8.34 8.99 6.41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 41.98   48.85   45.18 41.98 46.05 1:17.86 55.32
Pyraminx Second round 13 6.10   10.08   12.95 12.62 9.98 7.65 6.10
First round 10 6.85   9.24   10.10 15.65 8.61 9.00 6.85
Benjamin Charriere    France
Benjamin Charriere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.39   13.21   16.49 10.39 12.28 14.60 12.74
Second round 9 11.26   12.90   11.26 12.84 13.10 13.60 12.75
First round 9 11.87   12.95   12.79 13.63 11.87 12.88 13.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.99   4.88   4.79 10.57 5.12 4.72 3.99
Second round 7 4.22   4.43   4.41 4.45 4.42 4.22 6.27
First round 12 3.16   5.43   5.73 3.16 4.68 6.20 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 58.04   1:04.50   1:03.60 58.04 1:09.92 1:25.86 59.99
Clément Boyer    France
Clément Boyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.62   13.29   13.70 12.77 11.62 14.79 13.41
Second round 10 11.94   13.41   13.98 11.94 14.11 14.37 12.15
First round 10 12.82   13.40   13.37 13.03 13.81 15.45 12.82
Elio Thorel    France
Elio Thorel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 23.90   27.75   32.72 28.90 25.93 28.43 23.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.57   9.27   6.57 10.35 10.15 7.30 15.19
Pyraminx Second round 11 3.94   9.30   11.26 10.09 8.77 9.03 3.94
First round 15 8.18   12.53   12.54 13.84 11.22 8.18 16.65
Ellyes Abdeddain    France
Ellyes Abdeddain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 19.38   20.40   19.53 20.08 23.28 21.58 19.38
First round 24 19.52   21.42   24.98 25.74 19.70 19.52 19.57
Gabriel Bedu    France
Gabriel Bedu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 57.08   1:04.73   1:01.48 57.08 1:05.91 1:09.42 1:06.79
Haythem Machkour    France
Haythem Machkour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 21.04   24.27   25.72 23.36 21.04 27.44 23.73
First round 21 15.84   19.52   16.23 25.76 22.66 15.84 19.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 6.89   7.55   7.09 8.15 9.16 6.89 7.41
First round 20 6.93   7.42   7.11 6.93 8.87 7.20 7.96
Iskandar Azizi    Uzbekistan
Iskandar Azizi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 44.60   49.95   51.29 55.99 44.60 46.19 52.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 12.81   16.88   14.88 15.96 23.96 12.81 19.79
Juliette Sébastien    France
Juliette Sébastien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.81   8.90   8.39 7.81 10.94 9.53 8.77
Second round 2 7.43   9.61   10.46 9.55 12.94 8.83 7.43
First round 3 9.69   10.55   9.69 10.97 10.71 9.99 10.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.15   3.34   4.47 3.15 3.35 3.19 3.49
Second round 3 2.62   3.06   5.93 3.01 3.23 2.62 2.94
First round 2 2.28   2.80   2.87 2.28 2.47 3.05 3.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.31   44.35   44.52 44.16 45.97 44.37 41.31
Combined First round 2 40.06   43.99   48.06 40.06 46.44 43.65 41.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:26.79   1:30.06   1:30.00 1:30.98 1:26.79 1:29.21 1:36.82
Combined First round 3 1:27.81   1:33.68   1:27.81 1:45.35 1:34.96 1:28.59 1:37.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 23.39   DNF   23.39 42.02 47.95 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 5.54   6.73   10.52 6.04 5.54 7.03 7.12
Second round 3 4.82   5.91   8.65 5.53 4.82 4.91 7.29
First round 7 6.12   7.39   9.55 7.55 8.27 6.12 6.34
Léo Bailly    France
Léo Bailly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.69   10.93   12.67 9.93 10.20 9.69 17.99
Second round 3 9.34   10.67   9.34 10.84 11.35 13.06 9.81
First round 6 10.12   10.90   10.12 10.48 10.49 12.14 11.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.48   3.15   2.48 3.16 3.21 3.09 3.25
Second round 1 1.74   2.86   3.43 2.66 2.99 1.74 2.94
First round 3 2.18   3.46   2.94 2.85 DNF 2.18 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 56.97   1:04.91   1:15.45 56.97 DNF 59.60 59.67
Combined First round 8 47.89   55.61   47.89 59.29 55.20 55.83 55.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 3:26.55     4:09.37 3:26.55
Pyraminx Final 7 4.87   7.86   4.87 6.33 10.32 DNF 6.93
Second round 8 4.69   7.71   9.11 8.08 12.32 5.93 4.69
First round 5 5.96   6.82   6.84 9.07 5.96 6.64 6.98
Square-1 Combined Final 6 31.11   34.81   32.16 31.11 32.50 39.77 46.82
Lilyn Ma    France
Lilyn Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.54   16.03   19.71 16.76 14.54 16.64 14.68
First round 16 14.64   16.75   18.90 14.64 15.16 17.11 17.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 6.26   6.92   8.06 6.74 7.66 6.26 6.35
First round 18 5.28   6.42   7.85 5.73 5.68 5.28 8.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:33.85   1:44.35   1:43.32 1:49.90 2:20.31 1:39.83 1:33.85
Pyraminx Second round 10 5.13   8.46   12.50 9.17 8.90 7.30 5.13
First round 9 6.81   8.30   6.81 9.57 7.82 7.50 10.54
Lucas Déglise    France
Lucas Déglise
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.97   11.02   9.97 11.77 11.33 9.97 12.07
Second round 4 11.11   11.25   11.21 11.36 12.33 11.11 11.19
First round 5 9.44   10.82   10.79 11.25 11.56 10.41 9.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.19   3.56   3.84 3.35 3.19 4.39 3.49
Second round 5 2.94   3.87   4.24 3.60 3.78 2.94 4.32
First round 8 3.30   4.33   5.59 4.12 3.30 4.73 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.57   46.00   45.87 52.33 43.75 48.38 40.57
Combined First round 6 45.21   49.97   56.66 50.44 51.89 45.21 47.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:23.11   1:30.04   1:28.45 1:23.11 1:35.58 1:31.50 1:30.16
Combined First round 4 1:26.38   1:35.14   1:35.24 1:26.38 1:41.09 1:39.85 1:30.33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 15.58   17.52   17.81 15.77 DNF 15.58 18.97
Pyraminx Final 1 3.34   3.83   3.34 4.65 3.46 4.84 3.37
Second round 1 3.35   4.00   4.63 3.45 3.35 4.56 3.99
First round 1 3.23   4.18   4.18 4.68 3.23 3.67 8.12
Square-1 Combined Final 2 14.59   18.53   18.64 17.06 19.89 14.59 24.75
Mano Ségransan    France
Mano Ségransan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.36   15.52   14.36 14.56 17.00 15.01 19.04
First round 17 15.65   17.09   18.08 15.65 16.26 17.15 17.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.56   6.14   6.36 DNF 6.41 5.66 4.56
Second round 12 3.49   5.54   6.50 5.68 5.13 3.49 5.80
First round 11 4.78   5.27   6.02 6.96 4.93 4.78 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:01.73   1:12.53   1:45.33 1:05.99 1:01.73 1:13.91 1:17.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 2:26.52   2:29.78   2:31.30 2:28.92 2:38.45 2:26.52 2:29.13
Pyraminx First round 18 13.12   18.95   13.12 19.26 17.85 21.53 19.74
Square-1 Combined Final 8 44.15   45.90   1:00.50 45.82 46.23 44.15 45.66
Marie Vincent    France
Marie Vincent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.83   12.31   13.19 14.37 10.83 11.32 12.41
Second round 8 9.44   12.74   12.11 9.44 14.63 11.47 16.52
First round 7 10.84   12.13   11.57 11.93 14.77 12.89 10.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.08   6.00   6.41 6.13 7.18 3.08 5.45
First round 13 4.13   5.83   5.75 7.03 5.84 5.91 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.97   45.08   41.97 50.27 44.17 44.21 46.87
Combined First round 4 45.76   47.04   54.63 47.12 47.51 45.76 46.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:20.11   1:30.22   1:20.11 1:30.24 1:52.22 1:26.07 1:34.35
Combined First round 5 1:33.78   1:37.18   1:40.00 1:39.99 1:37.03 1:33.78 1:34.51
Pyraminx Second round 9 5.56   7.88   7.04 9.76 7.69 8.91 5.56
First round 11 7.09   9.37   8.81 11.29 14.05 8.02 7.09
Square-1 Combined Final 5 26.51   30.99   28.85 31.98 32.14 26.51 35.91
Maxime Bernard    France
Maxime Bernard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.27   16.07   13.27 DNF 14.88 16.23 17.11
First round 11 10.78   13.96   15.50 17.93 10.78 12.05 14.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.71   DNF   6.12 DNF 5.71 DNF 7.05
First round 14 4.00   5.86   7.90 4.00 10.27 5.06 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 57.12   1:10.09   1:06.67 57.12 DNF 1:11.46 1:12.13
Mickaël Paquer    France
Mickaël Paquer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.10   19.02   14.10 21.22 20.41 19.16 17.50
First round 23 18.66   21.18   23.59 18.66 22.71 21.89 18.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 8.59   11.13   9.10 11.48 12.80 15.20 8.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:24.63   1:45.32   1:50.50 1:24.63 1:46.55 2:32.90 1:38.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 3:21.41     DNF 3:21.41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 1:28.81     1:29.31 1:28.81
Pyraminx First round 19 15.35   19.58   21.38 15.67 15.35 25.33 21.68
Nicolas Gertner    France
Nicolas Gertner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.85   10.00   14.55 9.72 10.40 9.89 7.85
Second round 1 6.69   8.88   7.70 6.69 10.72 9.84 9.11
First round 1 8.47   9.33   8.47 8.81 9.07 11.35 10.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.33   2.78   2.33 4.41 2.90 2.74 2.69
Second round 2 1.85   2.90   2.53 3.14 3.18 1.85 3.04
First round 1 2.04   2.36   2.48 2.04 2.24 2.55 2.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.69   42.71   44.65 41.55 43.08 38.69 43.50
Combined First round 1 33.88   40.90   52.08 40.91 33.88 42.26 39.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:18.87   1:27.22   1:25.85 1:18.87 1:27.40 1:28.41 1:46.18
Combined First round 2 1:18.38   1:28.80   1:35.91 1:23.54 1:26.94 1:43.68 1:18.38
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.86   11.05   DNF 9.29 8.86 9.76 14.09
Pyraminx Final 3 3.59   5.21   4.80 6.20 3.59 6.01 4.83
Second round 5 2.92   6.75   7.69 7.40 5.16 7.87 2.92
First round 4 3.77   6.58   9.23 6.69 3.77 6.29 6.75
Square-1 Combined Final 3 15.88   23.22   25.68 22.53 21.46 55.13 15.88
Noé Apffel    France
Noé Apffel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.73   14.34   16.76 13.60 14.11 15.31 12.73
Second round 12 12.78   15.13   16.26 12.78 13.71 15.43 16.49
First round 13 12.84   14.71   15.14 13.97 15.03 12.84 15.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.45   3.94   3.61 4.42 4.91 3.45 3.78
Second round 6 3.39   4.42   4.83 4.29 4.24 3.39 4.74
First round 6 3.51   4.22   4.19 6.56 4.03 4.43 3.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 51.98   1:04.12   1:01.12 1:08.23 1:03.00 51.98 1:09.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:10.19   2:31.02   2:50.71 2:25.38 2:48.63 2:10.19 2:19.04
Pyraminx Final 8 7.54   8.15   7.54 8.41 8.41 9.79 7.64
Second round 4 5.14   6.47   7.80 5.14 7.75 5.91 5.74
First round 8 6.31   8.22   8.45 8.06 6.31 8.16 11.25
Square-1 Combined Final 10 39.50   57.20   56.19 1:03.16 52.26 1:51.42 39.50
Philippe Virouleau    France
Philippe Virouleau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.72   11.51   12.40 11.47 10.75 10.72 12.31
Second round 6 11.49   12.11   12.31 11.49 11.52 12.56 12.51
First round 8 11.42   12.93   13.26 11.42 12.19 13.34 14.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.38   3.30   3.29 4.44 3.57 3.03 2.38
Second round 4 2.09   3.57   3.27 3.76 3.67 2.09 3.93
First round 4 3.07   3.75   3.86 4.11 5.65 3.28 3.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.75   46.58   48.56 46.11 39.75 45.06 52.33
Combined First round 5 43.26   49.07   55.26 51.51 49.52 43.26 46.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:14.88   1:19.99   1:14.88 1:21.00 1:16.00 1:22.96 1:27.05
Combined First round 1 1:12.50   1:21.72   1:20.01 1:22.98 1:22.17 1:12.50 1:24.53
Pyraminx Final 4 4.33   6.51   10.46 6.01 4.33 7.40 6.13
Second round 6 6.19   7.07   7.87 6.19 7.98 6.38 6.95
First round 6 6.58   7.38   6.58 8.27 6.61 7.26 8.47
Square-1 Combined Final 1 14.48   16.36   16.20 14.48 16.76 20.39 16.11
Pierre Bouvier    France
Pierre Bouvier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.20   17.46   15.17 22.16 14.20 20.29 16.92
First round 15 13.30   15.00   13.89 14.84 13.30 16.26 17.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.27   5.71   5.27 5.34 6.36 6.88 5.43
Second round 10 4.50   5.02   4.50 5.24 4.62 5.31 5.21
First round 9 2.83   4.70   4.40 2.83 6.01 4.97 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 56.82   1:02.16   1:11.89 58.48 1:05.91 56.82 1:02.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:52.39   2:01.95   2:03.12 2:04.61 1:52.39 2:12.17 1:58.12
Combined First round 7 1:58.96   2:06.66   2:04.85 2:05.79 1:58.96 2:09.33 2:15.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.52   8.47   8.95 7.44 6.52 9.01 9.15
Pyraminx Final 6 6.18   7.08   10.63 8.10 6.18 6.23 6.90
Second round 7 5.01   7.13   6.84 8.82 5.01 10.27 5.73
First round 3 5.54   6.55   6.14 6.77 6.74 5.54 9.50
Square-1 Combined Final 4 21.21   24.56   23.23 29.47 27.09 23.35 21.21
Quentin Rivault    France
Quentin Rivault
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.75   17.33   11.75 18.60 15.18 20.44 18.21
First round 14 14.47   14.95   21.47 15.04 14.47 14.66 15.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.24   5.94   4.88 5.84 7.09 4.24 8.19
First round 10 4.08   4.95   5.31 4.35 5.22 5.27 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:01.58   1:15.07   1:07.94 1:08.44 1:30.82 1:01.58 1:28.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 2:19.56   2:29.56   2:25.32 2:27.07 2:19.56 2:36.29 3:07.90
Samuel Simko    Slovakia
Samuel Simko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.75   12.23   12.95 10.75 11.68 12.07 14.04
Second round 7 11.91   12.67   DNF 11.91 11.93 12.41 13.67
First round 4 10.01   10.70   10.01 13.24 11.47 10.48 10.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.37   5.05   4.62 5.89 4.37 7.91 4.64
Second round 9 2.81   4.61   4.58 4.69 4.55 2.81 5.09
First round 5 3.64   3.94   3.64 3.74 4.52 4.20 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 50.79   55.77   57.11 50.79 1:02.68 53.53 56.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 2:21.14   2:26.96   2:39.60 2:33.84 2:24.29 2:22.74 2:21.14
Pyraminx Final 2 3.14   4.33   NR 4.17 4.77 3.14 5.99 4.05
Second round 2 3.77   4.40   4.92 4.09 3.77 4.20 6.05
First round 2 4.48   5.24   4.48 5.05 6.06 4.64 6.04
Square-1 Combined Final 7 24.35   37.17   24.35 48.42 27.15 42.73 41.64
Sonam Joubert    France
Sonam Joubert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 25.74   30.97   30.95 30.73 35.26 25.74 31.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.86   11.68   DNF 7.86 8.97 15.29 10.77
Tristan Perrot    France
Tristan Perrot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 29.56   43.64   29.56 46.81 43.31 DNF 40.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.46   8.94   8.90 4.46 8.74 DNF 9.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:51.84   2:09.38   1:51.84 2:11.61 2:01.15 2:31.87 2:15.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Virgile Perrot    France
Virgile Perrot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.46   20.33   21.95 20.06 21.43 16.46 19.50
First round 22 17.64   20.21   22.31 21.29 19.07 20.27 17.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.99   6.33   4.28 7.28 7.63 7.42 2.99
Second round 11 3.30   5.06   8.39 5.75 5.71 3.30 3.71
First round 17 2.47   6.24   7.30 2.47 5.18 7.90 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 55.10   1:14.54   1:32.97 55.10 1:16.57 1:18.21 1:08.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 3:40.30     DNF 3:40.30
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 12 7.78   9.71   13.78 12.43 8.09 8.61 7.78
First round 12 7.76   10.16   10.60 12.02 7.76 7.86 13.72
Square-1 Combined Final 9 39.08   50.08   1:41.58 52.71 39.08 56.15 41.37
Wilfrid Py    France
Wilfrid Py
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.06   15.27   16.83 16.02 DNF 11.06 12.95
Second round 11 13.15   14.03   13.22 16.26 13.15 13.79 15.09
First round 12 13.26   14.11   14.85 13.26 14.18 13.31 15.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.42   6.20   5.95 6.99 7.72 5.66 5.42
First round 16 4.44   6.14   6.80 7.11 4.44 4.52 8.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.61   56.60   54.00 50.61 1:02.37 55.44 1:00.35
Combined First round 7 42.95   53.37   51.75 53.29 42.95 55.06 1:05.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:44.47   1:54.42   1:57.30 1:58.00 1:47.96 2:12.11 1:44.47
Combined First round 6 1:43.49   1:57.09   2:01.44 1:43.49 2:00.52 2:00.53 1:50.23
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 41.59   49.51   1:02.84 52.75 51.11 41.59 44.66
Pyraminx First round 17 12.93   17.18   21.28 13.00 17.26 12.93 26.79
Square-1 Combined Final 11 2:01.17     2:01.17 2:23.65
Yann Lautier    France
Yann Lautier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 31.50   33.23   33.20 32.90 33.58 35.57 31.50
Yves Créange    France
Yves Créange
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 50.30   1:02.32   1:11.27 1:01.53 54.15 50.30 1:19.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 18.15   25.05   19.79 18.15 26.62 28.75 1:11.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 4:37.34     DNF 4:37.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 42.12   49.85   43.75 54.53 42.12 DNF 51.26
Pyraminx First round 20 26.47   33.90   34.23 57.48 29.21 26.47 38.25
Square-1 Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF