Adelaide Summer 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-1-13~14  Australia, Adelaide Adelaide Summer 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 6.58  Tomoya Firman 8.01  Jayden McNeill 8.30
 2x2x2 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1.83  Cameron Stollery 2.46  Jayden McNeill 2.61
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 28.00  Tomoya Firman 32.71  Jayden McNeill 34.02
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 47.63  Jayden McNeill 1:02.08  Tomoya Firman 1:09.08
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:28.18  Jayden McNeill 2:16.63  Tomoya Firman 2:21.90
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tomoya Firman 25.80  Feliks Zemdegs 38.84  Jayden McNeill 48.66
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 10.64  Jayden McNeill 12.77  Tomoya Firman 14.78
 Pyraminx  Andy Gong 5.19  Jayden McNeill 5.23  Edbert Sim 5.44
 Skewb  Jayden McNeill 4.08  Jack Beckett 6.12  Andy Gong 7.01
 Square-1  Jayden McNeill 10.38  Andy Gong 13.50  Feliks Zemdegs 17.08
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Tomoya Firman 2:53.82  Monty Wain 7:09.99  Liam Sweet 13:10.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Feliks Zemdegs 11:56.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Zeshaan Khokhar 25/30 59:35  Tomoya Firman 23/27 55:06  Liam Sweet 14/15 50:12
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.58   6.66    Australia 6.76 5.58 6.83 7.47 6.38
2 Jayden McNeill 7.18   7.49    Australia 7.18 7.84 13.23 7.41 7.22
3 Tomoya Firman 7.74   9.49    Australia 7.74 8.48 11.24 8.75 12.48
4 Jack Beckett 8.50   9.71    Australia 8.50 12.14 9.91 9.70 9.53
5 Andy Gong 9.20   9.98    Australia 9.20 9.32 10.28 10.35 11.00
6 Monty Wain 8.88   10.01    Australia 9.61 10.41 8.88 13.19 10.01
7 Cameron Stollery 8.88   10.24    Australia 9.79 11.57 8.88 10.68 10.24
8 George Pelham 9.19   11.44    Australia 17.17 11.06 10.69 12.58 9.19
9 Jonathan Charlesworth 10.57   11.48    Australia 11.31 11.81 11.55 10.57 11.58
10 Deyan Sarac 9.84   12.49    Australia 12.69 14.87 9.84 15.24 9.90
11 Seth Ferry 10.88   12.64    Australia 13.24 10.88 11.70 19.47 12.98
12 Richie Lim 12.27   12.70    Australia 12.67 13.67 12.56 12.27 12.88
13 Dylan Oors-L'Estrange 11.92   12.95    Australia 12.80 13.32 11.92 13.84 12.72
14 Ray Li 12.28   12.97    Australia 12.28 13.03 13.12 14.49 12.76
15 Edbert Sim 11.53   13.43    Australia 14.62 15.77 11.53 12.24 13.42
16 Calven Lipec 11.22   13.66    Australia 12.34 15.75 11.22 15.89 12.89
17 Jerrin Bailey 12.32   13.67    Australia 13.62 13.00 12.32 15.95 14.38
18 Hieu Nguyen 11.17   13.72    Australia 13.80 13.40 11.17 13.97 15.26
19 Liam Wood 12.41   13.75    Australia 12.41 14.80 12.76 13.70 15.66
20 Leo Hock-Morris 12.14   14.14    Australia 12.14 13.03 15.58 13.80 15.74
21 Matthew Flay 10.36   14.18    Australia DNF 10.36 13.34 16.52 12.68
22 Paul McVittie 12.80   14.19    Canada 12.80 18.21 12.81 13.82 15.95
23 Liam Sweet 13.44   16.41    Australia 16.65 16.28 13.44 18.61 16.29
24 Edward Hollingdale 15.50   16.55    Australia 16.88 16.05 16.72 15.50 17.76
25 Shaun Gunawardane 14.92   17.01    Australia 19.01 14.92 17.12 17.30 16.60
26 Kieran Le Vagueresse 15.39   17.20    Australia 17.53 16.70 17.36 19.56 15.39
27 Alexander Crush 13.64   17.29    Australia 19.26 16.25 13.64 19.37 16.35
28 Nathan Seeto 16.45   18.25    Australia 16.45 19.96 16.87 17.91 21.70
29 Ewan Coulter 15.22   18.44    Australia 15.22 18.86 DNF 15.54 20.91
30 Joshua Badger 17.89   19.22    Australia 19.06 17.89 24.42 19.77 18.82
31 Keelan Naidoo 16.43   19.46    South Africa 16.43 24.66 17.76 19.94 20.69
32 Dallas McNeil 18.01   19.79    Australia 25.19 18.01 18.89 19.40 21.08
33 Robert Lin 19.26   21.27    Australia 20.89 19.26 22.66 24.13 20.25
34 Lance Aguilar 19.68   21.74    Australia 22.13 19.68 23.77 21.86 21.24
35 Jacob Whenan 21.52   22.78    Australia 21.95 21.52 23.02 23.38 25.12
36 Sebastian Calvert 22.09   23.07    Australia 27.76 24.41 22.58 22.22 22.09
37 Raymond Wen 23.41   25.09    Australia 23.65 23.41 25.24 26.39 28.43
38 Lachlan Curl 24.75   25.37    Australia 25.35 26.03 25.74 25.03 24.75
39 Eric Zhou 22.95   25.43    Australia 24.22 26.61 25.45 28.27 22.95
40 Eleanor Shiels 21.74   26.56    Australia 30.86 29.25 21.74 25.78 24.65
41 Dev Manish Oberay 22.94   27.21    Australia 25.07 30.38 26.19 30.56 22.94
42 Tien Lam 22.30   27.27    Australia 23.85 22.30 30.89 27.36 30.60
43 Axel Colangelo 21.48   27.39    Australia 31.24 30.98 21.69 21.48 29.49
44 Adison Harris 23.09   27.87    Australia 23.89 26.73 23.09 36.38 32.98
45 Tyson Cluse 25.50   27.91    Australia 31.12 25.50 27.06 25.55 35.55
46 Kittatam Saisaard 25.70   28.52    Australia 29.91 26.26 31.52 25.70 29.39
47 Hugh Ion 23.00   29.11    Australia 23.00 28.00 26.94 32.85 32.39
48 Josiah Andrew Shepherd 21.73   29.18    Australia 31.14 28.81 21.73 31.35 27.58
49 Oscar Lewin 24.20   29.43    Australia 24.20 31.05 32.44 29.87 27.36
50 Leesa Trembath 25.30   29.72    Australia 27.83 31.15 38.43 25.30 30.19
51 Nathan Shrimesh Randeniya 25.50   29.93    Australia 25.50 31.48 36.90 31.39 26.92
52 Jake Invaso 27.13   29.93    Australia 27.13 27.60 38.46 32.69 29.49
53 Matthew Invaso 25.69   30.18    Australia 29.42 30.71 32.33 30.40 25.69
54 Joseph Sukatendel 27.07   32.94    Indonesia 32.18 39.54 33.07 33.58 27.07
55 Harry Daniels 28.01   33.23    Australia 30.73 34.36 34.60 28.01 41.39
56 William Carroll 32.74   33.67    Australia 39.85 34.29 32.84 33.88 32.74
57 Blake Schembri 29.38   36.03    Australia 49.41 37.93 36.25 33.90 29.38
58 Aleksa Novakovic 28.41   36.58    Australia 34.57 55.38 37.51 37.67 28.41
59 Ryan Drechsler 33.83   38.55    Australia 43.03 33.83 34.93 37.69 43.48
60 Chris Reimer 34.12   38.86    Australia 45.72 39.44 38.85 34.12 38.28
61 James Kyprianou 30.27   39.13    Australia 30.27 33.83 43.55 40.00 53.70
62 Thomas Lawson 32.29   39.47    Australia 36.65 32.29 43.62 38.14 49.27
63 Owen Hartley-Brown 37.64   40.64    Australia 37.64 39.99 1:11.50 40.17 41.75
64 Ethan Carli 32.59   41.52    Australia 42.36 42.35 42.03 32.59 40.18
65 Keith Templar 45.32   47.27    Australia 45.32 49.87 50.47 45.50 46.43
66 Mark Charlesworth 38.98   52.96    Australia 43.06 43.34 38.98 DNF 1:12.49
67 Adam Zanker 44.03   52.96    Australia 53.56 58.10 1:06.48 47.21 44.03
68 Eli Williams 49.32   55.32    Australia 1:17.18 50.26 49.32 58.36 57.34
69 Nick Vandersteegen 38.42   57.77    Belgium 55.69 1:22.23 46.65 1:10.97 38.42
70 Nicholas Christensen 48.72   59.55    Australia 56.49 1:05.38 56.79 48.72 1:08.94
71 Jack Harrison Leith Keen 50.91   1:00.45    Australia 56.93 1:06.53 50.91 1:05.67 58.75
72 Isaac Do 56.30   1:02.43    Australia 1:05.98 1:01.56 59.74 1:11.54 56.30
73 Samantha Summerford 55.76   1:04.41    Australia 1:21.14 55.76 1:02.83 1:05.43 1:04.98
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.70   6.64    Australia 6.83 7.87 6.20 5.70 6.88
2 Jayden McNeill 7.52   7.71    Australia 7.73 7.68 11.65 7.52 7.72
3 Jack Beckett 7.49   9.56    Australia 10.71 7.49 8.52 DNF 9.44
4 Andy Gong 8.59   10.08    Australia 9.93 12.65 10.17 10.13 8.59
5 Tomoya Firman 8.16   10.92    Australia 11.36 10.31 11.16 11.29 8.16
6 Cameron Stollery 9.17   11.40    Australia 9.17 13.46 11.18 10.09 12.92
7 Matthew Flay 11.64   12.70    Australia 12.85 13.30 12.06 13.20 11.64
8 George Pelham 12.42   12.86    Australia 12.78 14.66 12.42 12.82 12.98
9 Dylan Oors-L'Estrange 11.78   13.11    Australia 13.52 11.78 12.69 13.12 13.62
10 Hieu Nguyen 12.40   13.16    Australia 12.72 13.82 12.40 12.93 16.13
11 Seth Ferry 11.33   13.17    Australia 16.17 13.53 12.88 13.09 11.33
12 Jonathan Charlesworth 11.72   13.19    Australia 13.00 12.70 11.72 14.32 13.88
13 Leo Hock-Morris 13.06   13.67    Australia 14.43 13.06 13.33 15.50 13.26
14 Deyan Sarac 10.49   13.75    Australia 16.53 13.67 10.49 18.22 11.06
15 Paul McVittie 12.18   13.77    Canada 13.89 14.72 13.57 12.18 13.84
16 Richie Lim 11.44   13.92    Australia 11.44 13.77 13.29 15.34 14.69
17 Shaun Gunawardane 13.28   14.53    Australia 14.22 13.28 14.67 17.68 14.71
18 Ray Li 14.11   15.06    Australia 15.47 14.11 16.31 15.53 14.17
19 Calven Lipec 11.04   15.25    Australia 12.28 15.17 11.04 21.46 18.29
20 Ewan Coulter 14.25   15.46    Australia 17.31 15.25 14.25 15.17 15.97
21 Jerrin Bailey 13.76   15.52    Australia 18.62 14.07 13.88 13.76 22.84
22 Edbert Sim 11.99   16.18    Australia 17.55 16.84 14.14 18.98 11.99
23 Kieran Le Vagueresse 14.51   16.27    Australia 20.34 15.79 14.83 14.51 18.19
24 Liam Wood 14.46   16.57    Australia 17.48 14.46 15.07 17.68 17.17
25 Liam Sweet 16.35   17.23    Australia 17.46 16.52 19.27 17.71 16.35
26 Edward Hollingdale 14.71   17.32    Australia 14.71 20.41 17.86 17.07 17.03
27 Nathan Seeto 8.69   17.33    Australia 8.69 15.98 17.50 19.60 18.51
28 Alexander Crush 14.10   18.11    Australia 17.33 22.41 14.10 20.24 16.75
29 Joshua Badger 15.83   18.85    Australia 18.98 18.54 19.19 15.83 19.04
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.05   6.58    Australia 6.89 6.68 6.17 6.05 7.38
2 Tomoya Firman 6.46   8.01    Australia 6.46 8.51 7.92 11.46 7.59
3 Jayden McNeill 7.34   8.30    Australia 8.07 7.89 8.93 9.51 7.34
4 Jack Beckett 8.39   9.54    Australia 8.39 9.55 10.37 10.13 8.95
5 Andy Gong 8.63   9.64    Australia 9.36 9.29 8.63 11.65 10.26
6 Cameron Stollery 8.81   9.91    Australia 8.91 11.08 9.73 8.81 12.38
7 Seth Ferry 11.42   12.89    Australia 14.74 12.29 11.42 13.87 12.52
8 Matthew Flay 11.62   13.59    Australia 13.63 13.91 17.05 13.22 11.62
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.62   2.03    Australia 2.19 2.53 1.83 1.62 2.06
2 Andy Gong 1.52   2.15    Australia 2.02 3.14 1.96 1.52 2.47
3 Jayden McNeill 1.71   2.29    Australia 1.71 2.55 1.85 2.71 2.47
4 Cameron Stollery 1.96   2.50    Australia 1.96 2.64 1.98 4.24 2.89
5 Calven Lipec 3.03   3.45    Australia 3.20 7.39 3.03 3.47 3.69
6 Jack Beckett 2.60   3.57    Australia 2.60 3.59 4.77 4.27 2.84
7 Ewan Coulter 3.21   3.78    Australia 3.55 4.18 4.17 3.62 3.21
8 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.20   3.81    Australia 3.59 4.29 4.04 3.79 3.20
9 Edbert Sim 3.56   3.99    Australia 4.46 3.56 3.78 6.92 3.72
10 George Pelham 3.35   4.14    Australia 3.35 6.62 4.08 3.92 4.41
11 Liam Sweet 4.19   4.79    Australia 4.19 5.34 4.65 7.51 4.38
12 Deyan Sarac 4.39   4.82    Australia 4.67 4.95 4.39 5.51 4.85
13 Dylan Oors-L'Estrange 4.16   4.88    Australia 4.51 5.07 5.06 6.07 4.16
14 Jake Invaso 4.33   4.95    Australia 4.33 4.76 5.33 5.60 4.76
15 Shaun Gunawardane 4.02   5.29    Australia 8.16 6.07 4.18 4.02 5.62
16 Paul McVittie 4.99   5.66    Canada 5.71 6.65 4.99 5.39 5.89
17 Alexander Crush 4.12   5.67    Australia 6.84 5.82 5.11 6.09 4.12
18 Seth Ferry 5.36   5.77    Australia 6.89 5.63 5.53 6.16 5.36
19 Kieran Le Vagueresse 3.96   5.91    Australia 5.51 5.81 3.96 6.42 DNF
20 Robert Lin 4.98   5.93    Australia 6.84 5.47 4.98 5.48 7.77
21 Keelan Naidoo 4.91   6.18    South Africa 7.39 4.91 7.34 6.14 5.07
22 Dallas McNeil 5.36   6.27    Australia 7.57 5.36 6.44 6.50 5.86
23 Jerrin Bailey 4.77   6.44    Australia 7.98 6.21 4.77 7.80 5.30
24 Hieu Nguyen 4.89   6.48    Australia 6.88 4.91 9.12 4.89 7.64
25 Liam Wood 4.44   6.49    Australia 8.79 4.44 6.01 8.43 5.02
26 Leo Hock-Morris 4.96   6.65    Australia 8.36 5.74 4.96 5.85 9.03
27 Joshua Badger 4.95   6.87    Australia 10.51 7.19 7.68 5.75 4.95
28 Lance Aguilar 6.11   6.88    Australia 7.92 6.51 6.11 6.22 9.59
29 Nathan Seeto 4.55   6.91    Australia 9.47 4.55 4.59 8.48 7.67
30 Matthew Invaso 4.66   7.12    Australia 7.67 6.18 8.66 7.50 4.66
31 Blake Schembri 5.83   7.25    Australia 6.90 11.06 6.89 7.96 5.83
32 Jacob Whenan 6.42   7.34    Australia 7.31 8.15 8.22 6.57 6.42
33 Hugh Ion 5.32   7.43    Australia 5.61 7.47 12.77 9.22 5.32
34 Eleanor Shiels 6.18   7.72    Australia 7.18 9.46 6.53 11.21 6.18
35 Raymond Wen 4.45   7.74    Australia 9.54 4.82 4.45 8.85 9.75
36 Axel Colangelo 5.43   7.74    Australia 10.69 9.03 7.98 6.21 5.43
37 Owen Hartley-Brown 6.83   7.85    Australia 8.20 7.51 6.83 7.84 8.96
38 Dev Manish Oberay 3.58   7.87    Australia 8.41 9.15 3.58 7.23 7.96
39 Nick Vandersteegen 5.11   8.02    Belgium 7.51 7.89 9.29 5.11 8.67
40 Oscar Lewin 7.11   8.95    Australia 8.58 11.10 11.03 7.11 7.23
41 Tyson Cluse 7.67   9.05    Australia 8.22 10.00 8.93 11.17 7.67
42 Thomas Lawson 6.81   9.92    Australia 13.53 9.78 10.31 6.81 9.67
43 Joseph Sukatendel 7.63   10.04    Indonesia 10.41 10.98 11.77 8.72 7.63
44 Kittatam Saisaard 8.72   10.06    Australia 9.64 8.72 9.48 11.05 12.67
45 William Carroll 8.30   10.17    Australia 22.00 12.81 8.80 8.89 8.30
46 Tien Lam 6.91   10.18    Australia DNF 8.41 6.91 12.70 9.44
47 Josiah Andrew Shepherd 6.90   10.57    Australia 6.90 7.20 13.10 14.52 11.41
48 Adison Harris 8.77   10.67    Australia 11.01 14.82 9.93 8.77 11.08
49 Adam Zanker 8.93   10.98    Australia 8.93 9.95 12.20 10.78 13.54
50 Keith Templar 8.63   11.53    Australia 11.96 12.34 12.37 8.63 10.30
51 Lachlan Curl 8.03   12.14    Australia 11.34 8.03 8.48 18.97 16.60
52 Eric Zhou 7.88   12.21    Australia 10.74 9.80 17.73 7.88 16.10
53 Aleksa Novakovic 8.61   12.39    Australia 9.37 10.22 17.57 DNF 8.61
54 Ryan Drechsler 9.41   13.34    Australia 11.16 13.52 15.34 9.41 16.47
55 James Kyprianou 11.59   13.35    Australia 14.40 11.59 12.60 13.04 16.58
56 Harry Daniels 9.59   14.88    Australia 11.04 22.37 26.10 9.59 11.22
57 Lily Reimer 12.61   15.10    Australia 15.84 13.58 15.89 12.61 17.30
58 Ethan Carli 9.87   16.54    Australia DNF 22.02 11.66 15.94 9.87
59 Nicholas Christensen 12.08   17.82    Australia 20.05 24.16 15.36 12.08 18.06
60 Jack Harrison Leith Keen 12.61   21.90    Australia 27.20 22.07 25.16 18.47 12.61
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.38   1.96    Australia 1.82 2.76 2.24 1.38 1.83
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.52   2.37    Australia 2.78 2.51 4.06 1.52 1.83
3 Cameron Stollery 1.73   2.51    Australia 4.58 2.03 1.73 2.96 2.55
4 Jack Beckett 2.34   3.05    Australia 2.34 3.45 3.02 3.26 2.88
5 Andy Gong 1.97   3.42    Australia 2.31 4.60 3.36 DNF 1.97
6 Calven Lipec 2.88   4.15    Australia 4.29 5.47 3.21 4.96 2.88
7 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.70   4.17    Australia 4.00 3.90 3.70 4.60 4.89
8 Ewan Coulter 3.41   4.23    Australia 3.71 4.73 5.15 4.24 3.41
9 George Pelham 2.79   4.43    Australia 4.80 5.80 4.68 3.82 2.79
10 Keelan Naidoo 2.88   4.51    South Africa 2.88 3.74 4.25 5.54 8.80
11 Alexander Crush 4.52   4.91    Australia 5.04 4.52 4.52 5.16 9.61
12 Nathan Seeto 4.48   5.06    Australia 5.35 4.75 4.48 9.10 5.09
13 Edbert Sim 4.44   5.13    Australia 4.78 4.56 7.51 6.04 4.44
14 Matthew Invaso 3.97   5.24    Australia 5.65 5.80 3.97 4.39 5.67
15 Liam Sweet 4.09   5.29    Australia 6.21 4.97 5.07 4.09 5.84
16 Kieran Le Vagueresse 4.65   5.31    Australia 5.07 4.65 4.93 7.05 5.93
17 Jake Invaso 4.41   5.33    Australia 7.42 4.41 5.96 5.29 4.74
18 Liam Wood 4.21   5.52    Australia 4.93 5.37 4.21 6.26 6.74
19 Robert Lin 4.42   5.55    Australia 6.09 4.42 4.61 6.10 5.95
20 Paul McVittie 4.66   5.59    Canada 4.66 6.69 5.98 5.77 5.02
21 Hieu Nguyen 3.70   5.87    Australia 5.82 5.80 9.03 5.99 3.70
22 Seth Ferry 5.11   5.88    Australia 5.78 5.54 9.10 5.11 6.33
23 Jerrin Bailey 4.05   5.93    Australia 6.77 4.35 4.05 6.68 6.92
24 Dallas McNeil 4.97   6.13    Australia 5.26 6.04 4.97 7.10 10.88
25 Shaun Gunawardane 4.93   6.73    Australia 5.96 8.15 4.93 8.39 6.07
26 Joshua Badger 3.28   6.79    Australia 6.53 3.28 7.74 8.96 6.10
27 Dylan Oors-L'Estrange 5.05   7.11    Australia 7.46 7.63 6.23 7.86 5.05
28 Lance Aguilar 5.80   7.16    Australia 6.62 9.06 5.80 10.01 5.81
29 Deyan Sarac 4.24   7.69    Australia 5.54 13.10 4.24 12.31 5.23
30 Leo Hock-Morris 7.34   9.98    Australia 7.34 8.13 14.67 7.41 14.39
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.45   1.83    Australia 2.09 1.62 1.78 3.82 1.45
2 Cameron Stollery 2.12   2.46    Australia 2.12 2.24 4.59 2.74 2.41
3 Jayden McNeill 1.67   2.61    Australia 2.71 2.75 1.67 2.36 5.43
4 Andy Gong 2.18   2.72    Australia 2.18 2.45 3.50 4.31 2.21
5 Jack Beckett 1.64   2.91    Australia 4.33 2.57 DNF 1.82 1.64
6 Calven Lipec 2.86   3.37    Australia 3.28 3.43 2.86 3.69 3.40
7 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.60   4.13    Australia 4.13 4.14 3.60 4.13 6.64
8 Ewan Coulter 3.36   4.40    Australia 4.50 3.36 4.32 4.38 5.22
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 20.07   24.29    Australia 26.75 22.18 28.59 23.95 20.07
2 Jayden McNeill 30.85   32.67    Australia 33.03 30.93 34.04 30.85 34.67
3 Tomoya Firman 32.67   34.25    Australia 34.43 32.67 35.21 33.11 38.96
4 Andy Gong 42.96   43.86    Australia 43.69 42.96 50.23 43.17 44.73
5 Matthew Flay 42.75   47.52    Australia 56.17 50.33 42.75 49.12 43.12
6 Jonathan Charlesworth 43.71   48.54    Australia 49.36 48.07 43.71 51.58 48.19
7 Jack Beckett 42.12   50.67    Australia 52.47 51.60 47.93 42.12 54.29
8 Calven Lipec 39.58   51.90    Australia 48.91 56.74 54.19 52.60 39.58
9 Richie Lim 49.95   52.71    Australia 49.95 56.87 1:03.18 50.22 51.04
10 Cameron Stollery 43.62   53.08    Australia 53.19 43.62 58.70 51.58 54.47
11 Deyan Sarac 48.24   53.41    Australia 55.77 49.89 48.24 59.95 54.58
12 George Pelham 49.64   55.23    Australia 57.37 1:04.94 49.64 52.58 55.75
13 Jerrin Bailey 50.69   56.43    Australia 58.23 53.36 1:01.73 57.70 50.69
14 Nathan Seeto 53.19   57.75    Australia 1:01.76 53.19 58.11 53.39 1:03.74
15 Seth Ferry 58.06   1:01.05    Australia 1:02.32 58.57 1:02.27 58.06 1:04.74
16 Ewan Coulter 57.47   1:01.12    Australia 1:08.02 59.75 1:01.33 1:02.28 57.47
17 Paul McVittie 56.39   1:03.28    Canada 1:26.10 58.88 1:07.47 1:03.49 56.39
18 Edbert Sim 56.94   1:04.12    Australia 1:43.46 58.49 1:09.32 56.94 1:04.55
19 Liam Sweet 1:03.22   1:04.78    Australia 1:03.22 1:05.72 1:04.30 1:07.25 1:04.32
20 Edward Hollingdale 1:00.84   1:06.67    Australia 1:08.14 1:07.55 1:07.26 1:05.20 1:00.84
21 Liam Wood 56.46   1:07.12    Australia 1:11.73 1:09.87 1:26.51 59.77 56.46
22 Alexander Crush 54.44   1:07.70    Australia 1:08.67 1:07.34 1:12.64 1:07.08 54.44
23 Leo Hock-Morris 1:05.60   1:07.82    Australia 1:08.10 1:06.25 1:09.11 1:05.60 1:19.03
24 Dylan Oors-L'Estrange 1:03.13   1:08.42    Australia 1:26.84 1:04.84 1:07.16 1:03.13 1:13.27
25 Joshua Badger 1:01.22   1:14.05    Australia 1:20.87 1:40.51 1:12.18 1:09.09 1:01.22
26 Dallas McNeil 1:10.83   1:17.38    Australia 1:30.85 1:10.83 1:10.83 1:15.63 1:25.69
27 Hieu Nguyen 1:03.55   1:18.63    Australia 1:03.55 1:15.68 1:24.07 1:16.13 1:26.45
28 Keelan Naidoo 1:15.44   1:33.46    South Africa 1:50.43 1:22.51 1:15.44 1:32.51 1:45.37
29 Eleanor Shiels 1:27.07   1:43.09    Australia 1:38.73 1:27.07 1:44.33 1:56.43 1:46.21
30 Eric Zhou 1:45.81      Australia DNF 1:45.81
31 Adam Zanker DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 21.45   28.00    Australia 29.72 27.65 21.45 29.76 26.63
2 Tomoya Firman 29.44   32.71    Australia 38.07 31.75 33.03 29.44 33.35
3 Jayden McNeill 30.83   34.02    Australia 35.17 30.83 33.78 35.39 33.10
4 Andy Gong 38.31   42.62    Australia 44.52 42.65 40.70 48.84 38.31
5 Matthew Flay 44.68   47.63    Australia 44.68 51.63 51.32 45.18 46.38
6 Calven Lipec 45.23   49.80    Australia 50.02 45.23 48.93 57.16 50.46
7 Jonathan Charlesworth 47.64   50.92    Australia 53.14 55.31 50.08 47.64 49.54
8 Jack Beckett 41.86   52.77    Australia 56.34 54.30 41.86 47.66 1:01.33
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 44.16   47.63    Australia 47.08 51.27 46.78 49.02 44.16
2 Jayden McNeill 57.94   1:02.08    Australia 1:01.83 1:01.67 1:02.74 57.94 1:05.68
3 Tomoya Firman 59.86   1:09.08    Australia 1:10.78 1:10.19 1:09.27 59.86 1:07.77
4 Deyan Sarac 1:38.72   1:44.73    Australia 1:45.01 1:38.96 1:53.61 1:50.23 1:38.72
5 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:32.70   1:45.30    Australia 1:45.84 1:32.70 1:49.22 1:40.84 1:50.27
6 Matthew Flay 1:36.63   1:46.45    Australia 1:47.87 1:36.63 1:45.29 1:46.18 1:54.60
7 Richie Lim 1:38.28   1:47.52    Australia 1:52.20 1:43.10 1:58.04 1:47.25 1:38.28
8 Cameron Stollery 1:46.05   1:47.63    Australia 2:05.39 1:47.07 1:46.07 1:46.05 1:49.74
9 Calven Lipec 1:35.74   1:48.40    Australia 1:52.21 1:51.14 1:47.45 1:35.74 1:46.62
10 Jack Beckett 1:50.51   1:57.53    Australia 1:50.51 2:18.44 1:51.53 1:53.38 2:07.67
11 Ewan Coulter 1:46.68   2:00.58    Australia 2:05.10 1:46.68 DNF 1:55.67 2:00.98
12 George Pelham 1:49.02   2:03.53    Australia 2:05.97 2:18.02 2:14.78 1:49.83 1:49.02
13 Edbert Sim 1:55.77   2:06.90    Australia 2:11.40 2:08.86 2:27.71 2:00.44 1:55.77
14 Alexander Crush 2:04.17   2:09.60    Australia 2:08.17 2:04.17 2:10.39 2:30.54 2:10.24
15 Liam Wood 2:07.59   2:17.43    Australia 2:17.69 2:46.91 2:23.44 2:07.59 2:11.15
16 Edward Hollingdale 1:53.59   2:19.08    Australia 2:25.60 2:35.41 2:23.88 2:07.77 1:53.59
17 Dylan Oors-L'Estrange 2:11.38   2:20.18    Australia 2:26.05 2:24.81 2:16.68 2:19.04 2:11.38
18 Jerrin Bailey 2:13.37   2:22.97    Australia 2:13.70 2:13.37 2:18.73 2:46.22 2:36.49
19 Seth Ferry 2:13.78   2:26.00    Australia 2:31.48 2:33.91 2:13.78 2:15.35 2:31.18
20 Nathan Seeto 2:17.41   2:26.22    Australia 2:30.59 2:17.41 2:20.09 DNF 2:27.99
21 Eleanor Shiels 2:38.91   2:44.52    Australia 2:44.60 2:48.27 2:38.91 3:04.52 2:40.68
22 Dallas McNeil 2:20.56   2:47.22    Australia 2:20.56 2:50.19 2:43.36 2:51.40 2:48.12
23 Joshua Badger 2:37.10   2:47.35    Australia 2:56.20 2:57.05 2:37.10 2:46.90 2:38.94
24 Paul McVittie 2:52.32   2:58.62    Canada 3:06.85 2:54.23 DNF 2:54.79 2:52.32
25 Adam Zanker DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:22.94   1:28.18    Australia 1:36.40 1:25.21 1:22.94
2 Jayden McNeill 2:12.44   2:16.63    Australia 2:12.44 2:23.31 2:14.14
3 Tomoya Firman 2:15.84   2:21.90    Australia 2:21.33 2:15.84 2:28.53
4 Deyan Sarac 3:02.58   3:29.69    Australia 3:46.32 3:02.58 3:40.16
5 Matthew Flay 3:02.13   3:43.62    Australia 4:21.67 3:47.06 3:02.13
6 Jonathan Charlesworth 3:24.84   3:46.14    Australia 4:10.10 3:24.84 3:43.49
7 Edbert Sim 3:42.70   4:06.34    Australia 4:16.49 4:19.83 3:42.70
8 Cameron Stollery 4:05.42   4:15.53    Australia 4:05.42 4:23.21 4:17.96
9 Calven Lipec 4:13.96   4:27.57    Australia 4:36.55 4:32.20 4:13.96
10 George Pelham 3:58.32   4:34.40    Australia 4:18.79 3:58.32 5:26.08
11 Jack Beckett 3:53.30   4:35.66    Australia 4:35.58 5:18.10 3:53.30
12 Nathan Seeto 4:25.84   4:53.64    Australia 4:58.89 4:25.84 5:16.19
13 Edward Hollingdale 4:11.36   DNF    Australia 4:11.36 DNF 4:39.69
14 Liam Wood 4:22.09   DNF    Australia 4:41.13 DNF 4:22.09
15 Dallas McNeil 5:56.70      Australia 5:56.70
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Firman 21.57   DNF    Australia DNF 56.60 21.57
2 Feliks Zemdegs 35.45   DNF    Australia DNF 1:09.96 35.45
3 Jayden McNeill 1:16.89   DNF    Australia DNF 1:16.89 DNF
4 Liam Sweet 1:17.54   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:17.54
5 Nathan Seeto 1:24.47   DNF    Australia DNF 1:24.47 DNF
6 Calven Lipec DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
6 Cameron Stollery DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
6 Dallas McNeil DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
6 Edbert Sim DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
6 Jerrin Bailey DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
6 Ray Li DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
6 Richie Lim DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Firman 25.80   DNF    Australia 25.80 DNF 30.55
2 Feliks Zemdegs 38.84   DNF    Australia 38.84 DNF DNF
3 Jayden McNeill 48.66   DNF    Australia DNF 1:00.97 48.66
4 Liam Sweet 50.04   DNF    Australia 50.04 DNF DNF
5 Nathan Seeto 1:41.64   1:52.51    Australia 1:54.19 2:01.69 1:41.64
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.23   12.14    Australia 9.23 12.43 13.70 DNF 10.30
2 Jayden McNeill 9.90   12.89    Australia 13.02 9.90 15.30 13.92 11.74
3 Tomoya Firman 8.36   14.52    Australia 14.40 16.67 12.49 8.36 18.71
4 Matthew Flay 14.44   20.52    Australia 22.99 14.44 18.72 21.85 20.99
5 Cameron Stollery 18.33   21.26    Australia 20.18 22.90 23.37 20.70 18.33
6 Jack Beckett 15.68   21.63    Australia 20.16 22.12 22.60 23.45 15.68
7 Andy Gong 20.44   22.87    Australia 26.38 20.44 23.28 23.47 21.86
8 Seth Ferry 16.24   23.73    Australia 23.29 21.56 26.35 16.24 31.68
9 Jerrin Bailey 21.77   23.79    Australia 56.13 26.45 21.77 22.72 22.20
10 Richie Lim 18.52   24.74    Australia 22.42 27.21 18.52 24.60 27.82
11 Ray Li 23.16   26.89    Australia 43.11 25.89 27.63 27.16 23.16
12 Ewan Coulter 23.92   27.02    Australia 28.20 24.08 23.92 34.71 28.78
13 Deyan Sarac 22.88   27.25    Australia 27.24 22.88 29.99 28.04 26.48
14 Paul McVittie 26.44   27.74    Canada 27.68 29.01 26.44 28.27 27.28
15 George Pelham 24.00   28.18    Australia 24.00 29.27 27.03 33.97 28.25
16 Edward Hollingdale 19.86   28.33    Australia 33.62 27.83 23.55 35.15 19.86
17 Jonathan Charlesworth 26.65   29.50    Australia 28.26 26.65 30.35 29.89 31.46
18 Calven Lipec 23.37   29.73    Australia 28.99 23.37 30.13 30.07 DNF
19 Edbert Sim 24.35   32.78    Australia 31.12 24.35 34.54 32.96 34.26
20 Alexander Crush 26.03   34.12    Australia 41.41 DNF 26.03 34.22 26.74
21 Nathan Seeto 30.06   37.40    Australia 40.09 32.26 39.86 45.23 30.06
22 Robert Lin 34.62   37.57    Australia 38.58 34.62 35.94 38.18 1:10.10
23 Leo Hock-Morris 25.68   39.64    Australia 44.52 51.99 36.13 38.28 25.68
24 Shaun Gunawardane 32.11   39.71    Australia 33.98 39.94 32.11 DNF 45.21
25 Joshua Badger 40.05   41.16    Australia 51.74 41.74 40.20 41.53 40.05
26 Eleanor Shiels 42.84   50.96    Australia 44.98 57.03 50.86 58.44 42.84
27 Liam Wood 40.75   54.05    Australia 40.75 48.50 1:12.83 48.47 1:05.17
28 Dallas McNeil 46.36      Australia 47.41 46.36
29 Sebastian Calvert 51.44      Australia DNF 51.44
30 Tyson Cluse 1:10.10      Australia 1:10.10 DNF
31 Isaac Do DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 8.64   10.64    Australia 10.42 11.66 11.15 8.64 10.36
2 Jayden McNeill 11.39   12.77    Australia 11.39 12.51 14.77 12.36 13.43
3 Tomoya Firman 13.28   14.78    Australia 13.30 15.16 19.34 15.87 13.28
4 Matthew Flay 16.86   19.17    Australia 17.74 21.06 18.70 23.16 16.86
5 Jack Beckett 18.93   21.71    Australia 22.66 22.63 23.56 19.85 18.93
6 Seth Ferry 18.41   22.43    Australia 18.41 DNF 21.95 24.21 21.13
7 Andy Gong 21.31   22.56    Australia 22.39 21.31 23.84 21.85 23.43
8 Cameron Stollery 18.63   23.29    Australia 24.17 23.35 22.77 23.75 18.63
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 3.94   4.54    Australia 3.94 4.66 4.20 5.72 4.77
2 Andy Gong 4.09   4.63    Australia 4.40 5.79 4.93 4.09 4.55
3 Edbert Sim 3.18   5.80    Australia 3.18 6.97 5.20 7.11 5.23
4 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.32   6.09    Australia 9.29 6.97 3.32 4.73 6.57
5 Calven Lipec 3.58   6.44    Australia 3.58 9.57 4.39 12.76 5.35
6 Ewan Coulter 5.13   6.61    Australia 5.13 7.82 7.14 5.74 6.95
7 Jack Beckett 6.22   6.95    Australia 6.45 6.54 7.85 6.22 9.71
8 Cameron Stollery 6.93   8.24    Australia 7.32 9.82 7.59 10.19 6.93
9 Kieran Le Vagueresse 6.70   8.61    Australia 9.22 8.30 6.70 8.30 11.44
10 Matthew Flay 5.48   8.77    Australia 9.47 11.84 8.09 5.48 8.74
11 Liam Sweet 6.67   8.82    Australia 6.67 9.42 8.55 12.41 8.48
12 Liam Wood 5.48   9.03    Australia 5.48 11.80 16.58 7.81 7.49
13 Robert Lin 5.96   9.35    Australia 9.34 10.12 8.59 5.96 14.11
14 Alexander Crush 9.18   9.41    Australia 9.52 9.18 9.42 10.57 9.28
15 Joshua Badger 6.98   9.73    Australia 8.99 12.08 6.98 8.13 33.64
16 Lance Aguilar 5.88   9.89    Australia 5.88 9.79 10.20 11.88 9.69
17 Matthew Invaso 8.44   10.50    Australia 10.89 11.18 10.41 8.44 10.21
18 Dylan Oors-L'Estrange 9.17   10.76    Australia 12.20 9.17 9.50 12.73 10.58
19 Keelan Naidoo 7.87   11.93    South Africa 20.15 10.22 9.73 7.87 15.85
20 Hugh Ion 8.69   12.16    Australia 20.10 12.10 13.57 8.69 10.82
21 Dallas McNeil 11.11   12.72    Australia 11.11 13.16 20.36 12.75 12.25
22 Jerrin Bailey 8.07   13.24    Australia 19.23 10.46 15.85 8.07 13.42
23 Deyan Sarac 9.33   13.42    Australia 16.25 19.47 9.33 11.99 12.01
24 Jacob Whenan 9.38   13.47    Australia 29.60 11.57 11.28 9.38 17.57
25 Lachlan Curl 9.63   13.51    Australia 12.99 30.18 9.63 12.27 15.28
26 Shaun Gunawardane 7.82   13.60    Australia 10.97 16.49 18.81 7.82 13.33
27 Nathan Seeto 8.94   13.81    Australia 32.47 15.57 11.91 8.94 13.95
28 Eleanor Shiels 10.02   13.90    Australia 16.56 10.26 10.02 14.88 17.35
29 Owen Hartley-Brown 10.73   14.03    Australia 15.17 10.74 19.40 10.73 16.19
30 Seth Ferry 12.62   14.08    Australia 15.95 12.65 13.63 12.62 19.95
31 Aleksa Novakovic 14.35   14.90    Australia 15.58 14.46 19.02 14.35 14.66
32 Josiah Andrew Shepherd 11.03   15.11    Australia 15.03 11.03 14.89 15.41 20.36
33 Axel Colangelo 10.59   15.59    Australia DNF 10.59 15.23 17.66 13.88
34 Harry Daniels 12.14   15.72    Australia 19.95 12.72 12.14 22.61 14.48
35 Tyson Cluse 12.35   16.00    Australia 16.75 16.44 17.75 12.35 14.82
36 Ryan Drechsler 19.03   20.91    Australia 19.03 29.06 21.64 21.91 19.19
37 Blake Schembri 13.98   21.13    Australia DNF 19.62 23.15 13.98 20.61
38 Nicholas Christensen 15.28   21.18    Australia 24.17 15.28 18.60 21.25 23.69
39 Thomas Lawson 12.66   21.21    Australia 12.66 14.92 24.28 34.45 24.43
40 Ethan Carli 17.51   24.97    Australia 19.92 17.97 17.51 DNF 37.02
41 Adam Zanker 22.32   26.47    Australia 26.81 36.34 22.32 29.66 22.94
42 Keith Templar 15.21   32.40    Australia 22.47 35.81 15.21 38.92 47.92
43 Jake Invaso 5.43   DNF    Australia 5.43 DNF DNF 6.39 8.16
44 Dev Manish Oberay 7.91   DNF    Australia 7.91 21.54 19.69 DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Gong 3.83   5.19    Australia 6.56 4.81 3.83 4.78 5.97
2 Jayden McNeill 3.93   5.23    Australia 4.47 5.99 5.24 3.93 6.06
3 Edbert Sim 4.05   5.44    Australia 6.36 4.90 11.11 4.05 5.06
4 Jack Beckett 6.14   6.58    Australia 6.23 6.14 6.74 6.77 14.15
5 Jonathan Charlesworth 4.56   6.90    Australia 6.30 5.88 11.46 4.56 8.53
6 Cameron Stollery 5.24   7.01    Australia 7.63 6.56 6.83 5.24 9.17
7 Ewan Coulter 4.53   7.23    Australia 9.80 5.31 6.57 4.53 10.38
8 Calven Lipec 6.20   9.16    Australia 7.74 8.94 12.34 6.20 10.79
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 3.84   4.08    Australia 3.90 4.35 3.99 6.37 3.84
2 Jack Beckett 5.77   6.12    Australia 6.31 5.89 7.79 6.16 5.77
3 Andy Gong 4.42   7.01    Australia 6.74 8.94 9.92 5.35 4.42
4 Jonathan Charlesworth 4.98   7.30    Australia 7.29 7.33 4.98 7.28 7.77
5 Calven Lipec 5.58   7.48    Australia 7.45 7.73 11.68 7.25 5.58
6 Alexander Crush 3.83   7.72    Australia 3.83 11.86 7.72 8.15 7.28
7 Jake Invaso 4.65   8.61    Australia 4.65 8.66 8.55 8.61 12.16
8 Keelan Naidoo 8.01   9.17    South Africa 9.50 8.52 9.49 DNF 8.01
9 Edbert Sim 6.24   10.30    Australia 6.24 7.06 13.64 DNF 10.19
10 Lance Aguilar 8.58   10.47    Australia 8.58 10.66 16.76 10.76 9.99
11 Liam Sweet 6.57   10.88    Australia 12.46 13.93 6.57 11.36 8.82
12 Liam Wood 9.79   11.34    Australia 11.57 10.85 9.79 11.60 17.87
13 Ewan Coulter 4.05   11.62    Australia 4.05 11.50 17.11 11.87 11.48
14 Hugh Ion 6.23   11.70    Australia 6.23 13.51 10.24 DNF 11.35
15 Deyan Sarac 10.38   12.69    Australia 10.38 15.81 11.66 10.61 17.51
16 Robert Lin 7.93   13.04    Australia 7.93 13.08 20.59 14.25 11.79
17 Dallas McNeil 10.41   13.63    Australia 16.60 19.78 10.41 12.12 12.18
18 Kieran Le Vagueresse 7.37   14.00    Australia 7.37 16.80 12.03 16.33 13.65
19 Thomas Lawson 10.46   14.15    Australia 10.46 14.48 12.80 15.51 15.18
20 Matthew Invaso 7.73   14.51    Australia 12.48 7.94 7.73 23.11 DNF
21 Owen Hartley-Brown 14.15   15.60    Australia 16.35 14.15 15.09 15.37 22.31
22 Dylan Oors-L'Estrange 12.67   16.17    Australia 20.97 22.25 14.58 12.97 12.67
23 Eric Zhou 10.42   16.35    Australia 18.34 14.34 17.76 16.96 10.42
24 Joshua Badger 8.98   16.49    Australia 23.62 12.75 21.03 15.69 8.98
25 Dev Manish Oberay 11.83   17.77    Australia 16.63 43.87 22.18 14.51 11.83
26 Eleanor Shiels 13.49   17.91    Australia 19.93 19.93 16.16 17.64 13.49
27 Nathan Seeto 10.22   18.01    Australia 22.54 18.50 38.19 10.22 12.98
28 Nicholas Christensen 13.71   18.62    Australia 17.11 13.71 18.40 29.51 20.35
29 Blake Schembri 13.99   18.87    Australia 19.51 17.72 19.38 29.30 13.99
30 Tyson Cluse 23.12   26.97    Australia 23.93 23.12 25.14 31.84 45.07
31 Adam Zanker 30.86   47.15    Australia 31.85 30.86 1:15.54 34.06 1:29.49
32 Keith Templar 45.10      Australia 1:11.01 45.10
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 8.94   10.38    Australia 9.51 10.94 12.34 8.94 10.70
2 Andy Gong 12.14   13.50    Australia 13.93 12.14 15.65 13.34 13.23
3 Feliks Zemdegs 8.99   17.08    Australia 8.99 17.97 14.49 22.15 18.79
4 Jonathan Charlesworth 15.60   17.16    Australia 19.21 27.10 16.50 15.60 15.78
5 Calven Lipec 13.25   17.50    Australia 13.25 13.69 20.31 21.69 18.51
6 Edbert Sim 16.10   23.91    Australia 25.07 16.10 22.72 23.95 25.89
7 Jack Beckett 25.03   31.77    Australia DNF 27.96 38.22 25.03 29.14
8 Alexander Crush 25.84   39.77    Australia 45.29 25.84 35.68 49.83 38.33
9 Dallas McNeil 57.26      Australia 57.26 1:11.00
10 Ewan Coulter 1:00.62      Australia 1:00.62 DNF
11 Liam Wood 1:01.76      Australia 1:11.91 1:01.76
12 Nathan Seeto 1:29.12      Australia DNF 1:29.12
13 Adam Zanker DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Firman 2:53.82   NR    Australia 2:53.82 DNF DNF
2 Monty Wain 7:09.99      Australia DNF 7:09.99 DNF
3 Liam Sweet 13:10.00      Australia DNF 13:10.00 DNS
4 Nathan Seeto DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11:56.00      Australia DNF DNF 11:56.00
2 Nathan Seeto DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
2 Tomoya Firman DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zeshaan Khokhar 25/30 59:35      Australia DNF 25/30 59:35
2 Tomoya Firman 23/27 55:06      Australia 17/31 1:00:02 23/27 55:06
3 Liam Sweet 14/15 50:12      Australia 12/19 59:53 14/15 50:12
4 Feliks Zemdegs 11/11 47:01      Australia 11/11 47:01 DNS
5 Edbert Sim 5/6 52:21      Australia 5/6 52:21 DNF
6 Nathan Seeto 4/5 20:06      Australia DNF 4/5 20:06
7 Cameron Stollery 3/3 24:24      Australia 2/2 17:02 3/3 24:24
8 Dallas McNeil 2/2 14:23      Australia DNF 2/2 14:23
9 Monty Wain 2/3 5:32      Australia 2/3 5:32 DNS
10 Calven Lipec DNF      Australia DNF DNF
10 Richie Lim DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 U' L2 U2 R2 B2 U R2 B2 F R D' L' D U' B F2 L R2
A #2 D' U2 F2 U' F2 R2 D B2 R B L F2 D2 F' U L' B2 L
A #3 D B2 U2 F2 R2 D2 B' L F' D' F2 R' D R F D2 L'
A #4 F L' B U2 R U2 D F U' R L2 F R2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F R2 F2
A #5 F L2 R2 D2 B F U2 F' U R U2 F2 U L' B' R F' R2 F2
A Ex#1 F' R2 D2 F2 L2 F D2 R2 D2 R' B' L' D' L' F' U2 F' D R
A Ex#2 B R2 F R L U' F2 R D B' R' U2 F2 R' U2 R2 B2 R D2 L
B #1 F2 R D2 R' F2 R2 F L2 B' L' D' R2 U' F2 B2 L2 B2 U' F2
B #2 D2 R2 F L2 D2 L2 F D2 B' U2 F' U' F' R2 B2 R D' B' R'
B #3 F2 U L2 D B2 U' F2 L2 U' B2 F' U F2 D2 R' U B D2 B2 R
B #4 L U2 B2 F2 L B2 U2 L2 D2 F D' L F' L F' L' R' U' R2
B #5 F R' B D F' D2 L F2 D2 R' D B2 U' R2 D' L2 D F2 R2
B Ex#1 L2 U R2 D R2 D2 R2 B D' R B2 D R' F2 R F R B'
B Ex#2 F B L2 F' R' B2 L2 D' B2 L F' U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F' D2
C #1 L2 B D2 F' U2 B' R2 D2 F D L' B' D' L F R B' L U'
C #2 U2 L2 F' R2 B' U2 R2 D2 L2 B' D B2 R' F D' U F L R2 U
C #3 L2 F' U' R2 D' L F R D F L F2 U2 B U2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F2
C #4 B2 L2 F U2 F2 U2 F' R2 D2 R2 D' F' R' U F' D B R2 D U
C #5 R U2 R' U2 R U2 R F2 R2 U' L B U F' R' D L2 B' R2 F'
C Ex#1 D2 L2 U2 L2 U2 L' F2 R D2 L D R2 B' U L2 R2 B' D' L' F'
C Ex#2 B2 L2 U' B2 U2 B2 D R2 D' U2 L2 B' L R' F R U R' D U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' L U R D B R F' U' B2 R2 D' B2 R2 U' L2 D2 R2 U
A #2 F' B2 D L D R' F U L2 F D' B2 D' B2 L2 U2 R2 U' L2 D'
A #3 L2 D2 B' R2 F U2 F' U2 B' R' U L' F U2 F' U2 B' D R'
A #4 U' B' R2 U2 B' U2 L' F' R2 B2 R2 D' B2 R2 U' R2 U' L2 U2
A #5 F' B' U2 D2 R' D2 B R2 F2 D' R2 B' U2 R2 D2 L2 F L2 B' U2
A Ex#1 L B2 D' R L B' R2 F U F' D' F2 L F2 R' F2
A Ex#2 D U' R2 D' L2 R2 D F2 U B R D L' F L U F2 R2 U' L
B #1 R2 D2 L2 D2 B2 U B2 F2 D' F' R' B' R' F' U R2 F L2 R' U
B #2 L2 U2 F2 D' F2 U' F2 L2 D' B' L' D B U F D2 B2 L2 D'
B #3 L D2 F2 B2 D' B' D2 F L' D R L2 F2 R2 B2 U R2 F2 U'
B #4 F2 U' R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 B D U2 B U R' D F' U' R2 D'
B #5 F2 R' B2 R' D2 L D2 L2 B2 F' L2 F2 D B' L' U' L R' U
B Ex#1 D2 R' U B D R2 L2 U' F L' F U2 L' F2 B2 L U2 D2 R
B Ex#2 R2 B' L2 B2 R2 F D2 F' L2 U F2 U2 F2 L' F R B' R U2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L' F2 U2 R' F D' F' B' D2 F U' R2 U L2 U B2 D' F2
A #2 D' F L U B U2 B' R2 L2 D2 F R' U2 B2 R L D2
A #3 F2 D L2 U L2 R2 D' B2 R' D2 F' L2 U' B' L' U R2 B2 R F2
A #4 F' U2 L2 D2 B2 F' U2 B' L' R' U2 B' L' U L D' L2 B' D2
A #5 U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 B2 F U2 L' B' L2 R D2 L B2 D' B
A Ex#1 R2 F R2 F2 L F U F B2 D F' B2 R D2 F2 L B2 R L'
A Ex#2 F' R' F B L U R2 F' D2 B' L' F2 U2 R2 U' L2 B2 U D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 R2 F' R2 U2 F R U2 R
A #2 R F U2 F U2 R U R' U R' U'
A #3 U' R F' U' F' U2 R' U2 R' F U'
A #4 U R' U' F U F R' U' R2 U2 R2
A #5 U R' U F' U2 R F U' F2 R U
A Ex#1 U R' F U2 R U' R' U' R2 F' U
A Ex#2 U2 R' F R2 U' R' U R' U' R' F
B #1 R' U' R' U' F U' F U R' F U'
B #2 R U' F R U' R2 U2 R U2 R F'
B #3 F R U' R U2 F' U' R' U2 R F'
B #4 U R' F R2 U2 R' U R' F' U2 F'
B #5 R U' R2 F U' F U' R' U' R U'
B Ex#1 U' R2 U2 F U' R2 U2 R2 U R U2
B Ex#2 U R F' U2 R2 U' F2 U R' U' R
C #1 R' F R2 U' F' R2 U R' U' R2 U
C #2 R U' R U' F' R2 U' F' U2 F U
C #3 U2 R2 F R U2 R' F U' R2 F' U2
C #4 U R' F U' F' U2 F2 R2 U' R' U
C #5 R' F U2 R2 U' R U' F' R2 U2 R
C Ex#1 U2 F U' R U' R U' R2 F' R2 U'
C Ex#2 U' R' U F' U' R U R' F' U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 R2 F' R2 U' F R U' R' U'
A #2 U2 R' U2 R2 F' U' R U2 R2 U2 F
A #3 R F' R' U' R' U' F' R U2 R' F2
A #4 U2 R' U F U F R2 U' R2 U' R2
A #5 R' F' U2 R F R U' R U' R2 U
A Ex#1 R' F' U' F' U2 R U' R U' F' U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' F U' F R' U' F U' R2
B #1 U' R' U' F R' U' R2 U' R' U' R
B #2 R' F U2 F2 R F' U2 F R U' R
B #3 U R' F R U' R U' R2 F' U2 F'
B #4 U' R U' R' U' R2 F R2 U' F' R'
B #5 R' F R F' R2 F' R2 U' R U2 R
B Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R' F U' R' F U F'
B Ex#2 R U' R2 U' R U R' U R2 F' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R U F U2 F2 R2 U' R2
A #2 U R' U' F' U' F U' R F U R
A #3 U2 R' F R U R' U2 F U' F R
A #4 R' U2 F' U' R2 U' F' R2 F' R U'
A #5 R2 F' U2 F R2 U' R2 U2 F2 R U'
A Ex#1 R' F R2 U2 F U2 R2 U' R2 U' F
A Ex#2 U2 R F R2 U' R2 U' R U' R' F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 R B2 D2 L' D2 R2 B' D' L' R B2 L2 D' R2 F2 U F Rw2 D' F Rw2 U2 B' Rw2 Fw2 U' F2 U2 Rw B' U' D2 Fw U2 D Rw' D' Fw Uw' B
A #2 B' F2 U2 R2 F L2 B' D' L' F R L' B2 F2 L F R F Fw2 Uw2 L2 U Rw2 B R2 F2 D2 F2 D Rw' R D Fw2 L Uw' Rw' F R' F2 Uw F2 R2
A #3 B2 D' U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 B2 F R F' R2 B2 L U F' D' L' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D' R2 D' R Fw2 D' U' R' U2 Fw' Uw2 B' R2 L2 U Rw D2 Fw' D Fw2 Uw Rw
A #4 D2 B2 L2 U2 F' B2 R B' D' L B U2 F2 L D R D2 Rw2 Fw2 F L2 F' Uw2 D Rw2 R2 Fw2 F' U' F2 Rw' B R2 Uw2 R' Uw' F2 D B Rw F2 Rw2
A #5 B R2 B' D2 B U2 B2 R2 U2 R' D L D2 F2 D L2 R2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 U' B' U L2 Fw2 Uw2 D L2 B2 R2 U' Rw' U F L B2 Fw D2 U' Fw Rw2 Uw' Fw F2
A Ex#1 U' R' L D2 B' D' B2 L' D R L2 F L2 F U2 R2 F' L2 D2 R2 Fw2 D Rw2 R Uw2 R2 U2 Fw2 U R' D Rw2 B2 Fw D L U2 D B' Rw' F2 D' Rw Uw' Fw2 D'
A Ex#2 R2 D' R' F D2 R U' F D' L2 F2 D2 F2 U L2 U R2 D' L2 Uw2 Rw2 D B2 L D B2 Rw2 B2 D' U Rw2 F2 B' R2 Fw' Rw2 B U' Fw Rw Fw F' U R'
B #1 B2 R L2 D F' D R' U2 L' F D2 L2 B D2 F U2 L2 F' D2 Rw2 F U' Fw2 L2 U' D Rw2 U' R2 F Rw' Uw2 R2 B2 Rw F Fw' Rw' F2 Rw U Fw' R'
B #2 L2 U2 R U2 F2 R2 B2 D2 R' F' D2 F2 L' F2 U' B2 D B F L Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 D L Fw2 D R U2 L Fw' Rw2 Uw2 F2 L2 Uw F' L' Fw' Rw' D F'
B #3 B2 D R2 B2 D2 B2 F2 R2 F2 L U' D2 F R' D2 B2 U' R' B2 Fw2 D L2 Uw2 B U' B2 D2 R2 Fw2 D B2 Rw U2 Rw B F' R Fw Rw D F2 R Uw'
B #4 D L2 U' R2 D2 U' L2 U2 L2 F D' U R F L B L' D2 L' D' Rw2 Fw2 D B2 D F' U2 Rw2 R2 D L2 F Rw Fw2 D2 R B R2 Fw Rw L Fw' R2 Uw U
B #5 L2 B2 U' R2 L2 F2 D R2 F2 R2 U B' L' B F L2 D' R' B2 Rw2 F D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R' D2 R2 B' Uw2 Rw2 F' Uw B' R Uw' U' Rw Fw L2 Uw L D
B Ex#1 B2 D2 R D F U F B L' D' B' R2 D2 F L2 R2 B' U2 D2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 R Uw2 B2 U2 R D2 B' L Uw2 B L' Uw Rw2 Uw' B2 L' F2 Fw L' Uw B2 Uw2 D' R
B Ex#2 U2 L2 F U2 F' U2 R2 U2 B U2 R D F' U B' D L' U' D' Rw2 F2 U R2 Uw2 B' D Rw2 B' D' B2 Rw' Uw2 F2 L' Uw R Fw' R' Uw2 R' Uw' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 U' F2 D F2 L2 B D2 B' L2 D R' B' D2 B' L' F' Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 B2 R D R2 Fw2 R' U D F' U2 Fw D Fw' B Uw Fw R Uw D F' R'
A #2 F B' U' L' B R2 D F U R' B U2 R2 D2 R2 F' D2 B L2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 L F2 D B2 L' R2 Fw2 Rw2 D' R2 Fw D2 Rw2 R2 D' B' Rw' Uw2 Fw' L2 Fw Rw' Fw
A #3 F2 U' F2 L2 U2 D' R2 F2 L2 B2 L B2 D' L2 D2 B R2 L2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 B' D F2 Uw2 B' R2 U2 Fw2 L2 D2 Rw' F2 Rw2 B Fw' Uw U2 R2 B' U Fw' Uw
A #4 U2 L2 F L2 B2 F' D2 F R2 U' D' B' L U D2 B2 D' L U Uw2 Rw2 R Uw2 U L' F2 D L Fw2 B2 D L' Fw U' L' U' Fw2 R Fw2 U' Rw Fw' Rw F2
A #5 B R2 F2 U2 D2 F' U2 B' D' B' L B2 F' U' D2 L R U2 R2 D' Rw2 F Uw2 B' U D Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 F' Uw2 D Rw Uw2 Rw2 F2 Rw' F Uw Fw' Rw2 D2 F' Uw U'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 R F2 R D2 R2 D' B2 L D' R F D2 B' L U' F2 Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 R' U2 B Rw2 Uw2 L' R2 B Uw F D' L B2 Uw' L' Fw' Uw2 Rw' D' Fw F
A Ex#2 F U2 B L' F2 B' D B' L' U' F D U2 B2 R2 L2 D' R2 D2 Fw2 L' Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 B2 R2 D' L Uw2 D Fw' U2 F2 L D' Rw Fw' Uw L' U Rw' R
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' B L' Fw' Bw' Dw2 R Uw2 B Bw2 D' Dw2 Rw D2 Uw2 F2 B U2 D' R2 Bw' Fw U2 L' R F Uw' Rw B U L2 Dw' B2 L2 Rw' D Bw B2 Uw2 B2 D' Uw Dw B U Uw' Rw F B2 R Rw Fw2 Lw' F Uw2 Fw2 L' Lw F' L'
A #2 Bw Fw' D Bw L' Lw' Bw B Rw L' D' B L' U B' Lw' L' Bw2 Lw Uw' D L Dw' Fw2 U2 L Dw F' Fw Rw Bw Dw' U2 Bw Rw2 U2 D' Dw2 Bw' B2 D2 B F' L2 Dw' Uw2 R Dw' U B2 Rw2 B D2 Bw2 Fw' R' F2 L Rw Lw
A #3 Lw B U' Dw Rw Bw' L Uw' B2 L2 Bw R2 F R Lw2 Fw' F2 Uw2 B' R L' U' R' Rw B Bw2 U B U Uw B' Fw' D2 Fw2 D2 Lw Fw Lw2 R' Uw' L2 R Uw' Rw2 L' D2 R2 L' D' Bw Rw' U Uw2 B' R2 F' Rw' F Fw B
A #4 B2 Uw' U' D2 R' L' D' B U2 Rw D2 F B' R Fw' R2 Bw' U Dw Rw' D Bw2 Rw Bw2 B' D' F' U Rw2 B' Rw2 Lw' L' F' L2 B U2 L Fw' D' B2 Uw' Rw Lw F' Lw2 L' Bw2 Uw D' Bw2 F B Uw2 B2 Dw2 Lw D2 Lw2 R'
A #5 Lw2 F2 R' U' B Uw2 D2 L2 U' B Bw' D2 U' Fw2 Lw2 B2 Rw' Uw Bw Lw' F2 Fw' Rw U2 L2 D2 Fw2 Dw U2 Fw2 Uw' Rw Bw2 L' D' U F Uw' L' Dw' Bw' Rw2 F2 Fw2 Bw2 Lw Dw' Rw D2 B R U Uw2 Dw' Rw' U' R' F' Lw Dw'
A Ex#1 F2 Rw Bw Fw' R' Fw D2 R' Lw2 Uw' Lw2 B Rw U B2 Lw R Fw' L Uw' B Rw2 Lw2 L' Dw F2 Lw2 U2 Bw Uw' Lw' Dw' R L Fw B' Rw B2 Rw2 R' Fw' Bw' F Uw2 F2 Bw' R' B D F R' Lw2 Fw' D L2 Fw' Bw Uw' Rw B2
A Ex#2 F' Uw' L Lw Uw F L Bw' L D2 L2 F Lw2 B D Uw2 Bw' D R2 L2 Dw' Uw Fw Uw R Uw2 Lw Fw2 Bw' Uw2 L' Bw2 L2 D B' Rw' D' B' Rw Fw' B' Dw' B D' Rw2 Dw Fw' Lw' Dw2 Rw2 Uw Lw' Bw R2 Bw2 Lw2 L' Uw U' Fw'
B #1 F' D' L2 Uw2 Lw' R2 F2 Bw' Fw2 U' Uw' L2 U2 Fw' Bw Dw2 U2 R2 Uw' L' U' Rw2 Lw' L' Fw' B2 R' D' Lw L Dw' R' L2 B R' F Fw2 L' F R Fw' Rw' B' L' Fw Bw2 L' D Uw' B Dw' F D2 U Lw' F U' Lw Fw' D2
B #2 B2 L2 F' U2 Dw2 Uw Fw' Dw2 Lw2 Fw2 R' Lw Bw D Fw Rw L2 F' Uw' D2 Lw2 Rw' L' U2 F R F Fw Bw R2 Bw2 D2 Dw Lw L2 D2 Lw' L' Rw' U' Lw2 Uw Rw Fw2 R F' Fw' Lw' L' R' D2 U' Uw Lw' Fw2 L' F R' L Dw'
B #3 D2 R' Rw' U B' Bw2 Fw' F U' L2 Uw' R F2 Fw Bw Dw F Bw B Rw D' L R Uw2 B' Fw Lw2 Rw' R2 Dw' Bw U2 Dw2 Uw Fw F2 L Uw' Lw D' Lw' Uw Dw2 Bw Uw2 B Uw Rw' Uw2 F2 Bw2 Uw U2 Rw' Bw B' D Dw' R2 B
B #4 F' U D Dw2 F2 B2 L2 Lw' R2 Dw' Uw2 Fw Lw R B' U2 L' D2 F2 Lw2 Rw F' L' U' D' Fw R2 L2 U2 Uw' Fw2 Rw2 F2 Dw2 U2 R2 Fw2 Dw2 L' Rw2 D B2 R' B2 Fw Uw2 Rw2 B2 F' Fw Bw' D2 F2 Rw Bw2 Rw' L Fw2 U Dw2
B #5 Dw2 U' Lw' R Bw Dw Uw' Lw Rw B' R' B' F2 L' D2 U2 Lw Fw F2 B' Bw' L U L2 R' Rw' Dw R Fw2 U D' Rw2 U Bw2 F' Lw' Dw U' Fw2 Bw B R2 Uw Bw D L D Dw Fw2 Bw' L2 R2 D' Dw U' B' L' B2 Uw L'
B Ex#1 L2 Fw2 F2 R' Fw' Rw' Lw' Dw' Rw B Bw F' R' Uw B2 D2 Fw D L D' F2 D' Dw Rw2 L' B F' L' Dw' D' Lw U' L Dw Lw2 Rw' F' U2 Bw2 Uw' Lw2 D Lw' Rw2 Dw2 Lw B2 Fw' F' L Rw2 R' Lw' F' Rw' Uw2 Dw2 L2 Rw2 Dw
B Ex#2 R Fw' R' Rw Fw' Dw F2 B Dw2 Uw' Rw2 F' D Dw' Bw L Fw2 B D Fw L U2 Lw U' D2 F2 Lw' Rw2 U' D' R' Dw' Rw' D' R D' Bw2 B' R Dw Rw U2 Lw Dw2 R' Dw' R2 D Bw' F2 R2 L2 Dw' B L2 F2 Rw' D' Fw D2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' Lw F U' 3Fw Uw2 Rw Dw' R' Rw2 Bw 3Fw D2 3Uw2 B F 3Fw' Bw 3Rw R2 F2 Dw2 R Fw' 3Rw' L' U Lw' L 3Fw2 Bw2 F' R' F Dw U2 Rw2 B' L' Dw2 R2 D' Fw2 Lw D Lw U2 Uw' Fw 3Rw' R Lw' B R' L Fw' Bw2 L Fw F 3Uw2 Bw2 Fw' F' 3Fw U' 3Fw' D2 Lw2 Bw Uw' Fw2 U2 L Rw Fw2 3Uw 3Fw Rw' Uw'
A #2 L 3Uw' D2 3Rw' B Dw' D' Rw D' R' Uw' 3Fw Uw2 Rw' 3Rw Fw2 Rw' F Uw Fw2 3Fw2 B' Bw Dw2 F2 3Rw B 3Uw' Dw' L2 Rw' F Uw2 Fw Uw' Bw B Uw2 Rw Uw Lw' 3Fw2 R' Bw 3Uw' Lw2 3Fw Bw2 Fw' F2 3Uw2 Rw 3Rw 3Uw' Fw' Uw2 R2 3Uw R2 D R' D' Rw Bw D2 Uw B F2 3Fw' U2 3Rw' Bw2 Dw2 U2 F' Dw' D' R L Dw'
A #3 D2 Bw F' D Fw' Lw2 Fw' B2 3Uw R Dw Lw Fw2 Lw D2 Dw2 B' U' 3Fw' B' Dw2 D' Lw 3Uw' L' Lw' F2 Bw' L' F2 Lw2 D2 Uw2 Bw' Uw' B2 3Fw Lw2 Dw2 3Fw Dw 3Fw' U' Uw F2 R' Fw' Lw' Bw' Lw2 Rw' Uw' Rw' L' Fw2 Dw2 Lw' L' Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw F Fw 3Rw L Dw' Bw U2 B2 3Uw' L Fw2 U F' Dw Lw' F2 Rw F2 Bw2
A Ex#1 Uw2 3Fw U Fw' U Lw' 3Rw Dw' Bw2 Uw U' Bw Uw2 U' Dw2 Fw 3Fw' D L R 3Fw Dw Uw2 B 3Rw2 3Uw' Bw 3Rw' F D' Rw2 3Rw' U' Rw Bw Lw 3Fw L2 B2 Bw2 Uw' D' R2 D F' B2 L Fw2 3Rw 3Fw2 Dw' L Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 Lw L2 3Rw2 3Fw Dw2 B' 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw' F R2 Uw2 L2 B' U2 B2 3Fw' F Lw 3Uw L2 Dw' 3Uw2
A Ex#2 3Rw' Uw' Dw R2 F2 D' Bw' 3Uw F 3Uw' Fw Uw 3Uw L2 F' 3Rw2 B' D2 Uw' Fw' R' Fw' Rw2 Bw' R Bw' 3Fw Rw' F D' Bw 3Rw Dw D' Rw2 3Fw' F 3Uw U2 Bw2 3Uw Uw 3Rw2 3Uw R B2 Dw2 Fw Bw D' F' D2 Lw U R' B' Rw2 L2 3Uw' F' Fw2 U2 Fw 3Fw' F2 L Lw2 R' Uw' B L 3Rw' R2 D Rw2 Fw Dw' Fw2 U' 3Rw
B #1 U' R2 B2 R' 3Fw2 Uw' Fw' U' B2 Rw' 3Fw2 L' Lw Fw F2 D 3Fw B2 Rw' F' Dw' Rw2 U2 F' 3Rw2 Fw2 U Bw2 Fw2 L' 3Rw' Uw D Rw2 Uw Bw R' Uw2 D2 Rw D2 Dw' B 3Uw2 Bw 3Rw' L2 D 3Fw2 Dw2 L' 3Fw' Fw' Rw' 3Uw2 Uw2 B F' Uw' D B Rw2 U2 Lw2 R2 B' L2 Lw2 Dw' 3Fw Dw R2 Rw2 Dw Lw Uw2 Bw L R U2
B #2 3Uw Dw L2 Bw2 L' 3Uw' Fw Rw' L' U L R' Uw 3Fw' Fw Bw B' Uw2 D' Dw Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw' Lw2 Dw' D 3Uw 3Fw Lw Fw 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw 3Uw' U2 Fw2 Uw2 3Rw Uw' F' D' L' D2 L2 Lw' 3Rw Rw R' F2 Lw' U2 F Dw' B2 D2 3Uw' R' Rw' F 3Uw U Dw' Rw' Dw R Dw' U F R2 B' L' Lw' F 3Fw2 Dw' Bw 3Rw2 Uw' Bw2
B #3 3Fw B' 3Rw D Lw2 F' 3Rw2 3Fw R' Lw' D' R' D' L 3Fw' Uw Rw' F2 B2 Rw2 U D Lw2 Uw' 3Uw L Uw L Lw Rw Bw2 Rw2 Bw D U2 F' Bw' U 3Rw2 Fw' B U D 3Rw Rw Uw D2 B2 3Uw' Rw' Dw2 3Uw L2 Uw2 D' 3Fw' U L' Fw L2 3Uw2 3Rw2 L' F2 Uw B' Rw2 B2 Fw' F Uw2 Bw2 3Fw2 Lw2 F Lw' 3Fw' Rw 3Rw2 Dw'
B Ex#1 3Uw Uw2 3Rw' F 3Uw' L2 Rw Bw' R' Rw' L2 F' Lw2 U2 Bw Dw' F Bw Dw' Rw Lw F L2 F L2 Bw' D2 3Uw' B Dw' 3Rw' B2 D' 3Rw D2 3Uw2 L' 3Fw2 F' D2 R2 F2 Fw Bw2 R' Dw' Lw2 Dw R' 3Uw2 Fw' F2 Uw' D Fw' F Dw2 U' 3Fw2 3Rw' L2 D' 3Rw2 Rw' Dw Rw R' 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Rw2 B L' 3Fw2 Bw Fw' 3Uw Rw2 B
B Ex#2 L2 3Uw2 R' Dw2 F B L' 3Uw Lw' 3Uw' R2 Bw' U2 Dw2 Fw 3Fw B2 R' Lw' 3Rw B D2 F B2 Lw' Bw L R' Fw' Dw Lw2 Rw 3Fw Fw2 Uw F' R D2 L R2 3Uw2 L' D2 U' 3Fw' R Uw2 Lw' Fw2 3Rw' Fw Bw2 Rw Fw2 R Lw Dw2 B' R2 Fw2 3Uw' Bw' 3Uw B2 U2 3Fw' Fw2 F Bw 3Rw2 Uw' 3Uw2 B2 3Uw2 3Rw' Fw 3Uw D' Rw2 F'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 U2 L' R' D2 L' F2 D2 R2 U' B2 D B F D' B' D L' D2 Rw Uw
A #2 L2 R2 D2 L2 B2 U B2 R F U R' B R' F2 L' U2 F' U F Rw2 Uw2
A #3 D' R2 F2 U' R2 U F2 R2 F2 L R2 U' R D U F' L2 R2 B2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 L' D2 R' F2 R2 U2 L2 F2 U' B D' R2 D' L2 D F D2 R B2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D L2 D U2 F2 L2 B' F2 D' R2 U' B' R' F R B' L U2 Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 U' R2 U F2 D2 U' L2 F R B2 D B U' B' R2 F' R' F' Uw2
A #2 R2 U L2 F2 D U F2 L2 D2 F2 R B F2 L2 D F' L2 F2 D2 R' F Rw' Uw2
A #3 B2 L' F2 L' D2 L2 U2 L B2 F' L D' U' B2 L U' B' F' D' Fw Uw
A Ex#1 L2 F2 D R2 D' L2 F2 L2 D B R' F R F2 U B2 R U' L D2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 D2 B2 D' F2 D U' L2 U2 B' U L2 F U L B2 F D' R' D Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 D L2 R B2 D' B' F' R F L D U2 L U'
A #2 F2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L F' R U' R D' L' U' F2 U' L' R2
A #3 R U2 B2 D2 F2 L' D2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B' D' B2 L R' D' R B U'
A #4 R L U' D' F' U2 L D2 R L2 B' R2 U2 R2 F U2 F' D2 F2
A #5 D' R2 B R2 F L D2 F2 R' L2 D R' L' F2 L F2 U2 B2 R2
A Ex#1 R F2 L B2 U2 L' B2 L' U R B F' L2 R' D' F L2 U' B'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 U L2 F2 R2 D' L' B L R2 D' U L U L2 F' U
B #1 U B2 D L2 B2 U2 L R' D' L F' D' B2 D B' R D U'
B #2 D B2 R2 D R2 F2 R2 U2 B2 U' L B' L R B F' U R2 F R'
B #3 D2 B2 R2 U R2 D' F2 U' R U2 R2 B U2 L D2 F D' B2 D2
B #4 B2 R' F D B2 D2 R U D' F2 L' B2 D2 R' U2 L U2 R2 U2 F2
B #5 D2 U2 R2 B F2 U2 B U2 F' D' B L' B2 F U2 R' U L2 D2
B Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 D R2 F2 D F2 D F2 L' D2 F R2 B2 F D' B2 F U
B Ex#2 L2 B2 L2 U L2 R2 D' U L D' L' R D' B' U' L' F' U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D F D' F L' U R' D2 L' U' L2 U' B2 U' R2 L2 U B2 R2
A #2 L F D2 B R2 F' U2 D L B2 D' F2 L2 U F2 U' L2 D L2
A #3 F2 D2 F2 R' B2 R2 U2 R U2 B L D R' U L B' D B F2
A #4 B' L U' F U2 F' B' R' F2 D R L2 D2 B2 L D2 R' D2 B2 L
A #5 R F2 R D2 F B2 L' F' U2 F2 D' L U2 L2 U2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 D R2 B2 F2 U F2 U L2 U B2 L2 B' D' B' U R' F' U2 R2
A Ex#2 F' D2 B2 R2 F' D2 B' D2 R' B2 U F L2 U' F R2 U' L2 R'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' R L' R L B' R' U' B' U u'
A #2 B R' B R L' B' L' R' L' B' R u' l r' b'
A #3 U R' U B R L' B R U' B' R u r' b
A #4 U' L B R B U R' L' U' B R' u l b'
A #5 L' B' U' L' R' U R L' B U' B u' r
A Ex#1 U L U L' B U' L' U' R' U' B' u r b
A Ex#2 R U R' U B' R L' B' L R B' u' l b
B #1 B' U L R L' R U' L B L U b'
B #2 L U L B' L' B' U' R' L' U' B' u
B #3 R U' L R U' L R' U' B' R' L' b'
B #4 L U R L' U' B' R' B L U L' l r'
B #5 L' R' U R' L' U' R B' R' B' R l r'
B Ex#1 L' U R' U' R' B L U B' L' U l' r b
B Ex#2 B' R U B L' U' B L R' L' B l b'
C #1 U R' B R' L' U' L B U B' L' l r
C #2 U' B' U B' L' B' U L' U B' L' u
C #3 U L U L B U' R' L B' L' B' u' l b'
C #4 L B' R B' U L B' L' B' R' L l' b'
C #5 L R L' R B' U R L' R' L' U u' l b'
C Ex#1 U' R' L U' B U' L' U L B' R' u l r' b'
C Ex#2 L B' R U' L' U B' L' B' L B' u l'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U B' U R U B R B' R' u' l r' b'
A #2 B' R' U' R' B' R' L U' B' L' U' l r
A #3 L B R' L' R' B R' L' B' R' B u b
A #4 L' R B' U' B U B U L' B L' l' r
A #5 U' B L U' R' B R' U' R' B' R u' l r b'
A Ex#1 B' R' B' U L R' B U' B' R' U' u l' r' b
A Ex#2 B R' L' U' B' R' B' L' R U' B u r b
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R L' B U R L U B' R' U'
A #2 R B L R' L' B' R' L' R' B L'
A #3 U R U' R B R B U L' B' L
A #4 U B U B L' U L U B' R' B'
A #5 R L R B' U R B L' R' B L'
A Ex#1 B U B U B R L B U' L U
A Ex#2 L U B' U R L' B L U R U'
B #1 L U L R' L R L U' R' L' U'
B #2 U L B L' B' U' L B' R' B' U
B #3 B U R' B' R' U B' R B R B
B #4 R B L U' R U' L R L' R L
B #5 R U B' L' R U' B L' R' B' R'
B Ex#1 R L' B U L U B L' B R' U'
B Ex#2 B L B U R U L' U L B' R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) /
A #2 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,1) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2)
A #3 (0,-1) / (3,-3) / (1,-2) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,-2) / (5,0)
A #4 (4,0) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) /
A #5 (0,5) / (6,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (-2,-1) / (-5,0)
A Ex#2 (-3,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,4) / (2,-1) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,-4) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
B #1 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-2)
B #2 (3,5) / (-2,-2) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-2) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4)
B #3 (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (3,-2) / (1,0) / (-3,-4)
B #4 (0,2) / (-2,-5) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,0)
B #5 (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-2) /
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (4,-2) / (-2,-4) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (2,2) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-2,0) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F2 D2 F2 L2 U' R2 U' L' D2 L B' U B' U' F D' B2 R' Rw2 D' Rw2 B D2 B Rw2 D' R2 F' Uw2 U2 Rw' D R Uw2 Rw Fw2 U2 Fw' U' L2 Fw L2 Uw2 x
A #2 B R2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B U2 F' B' D2 U R' B' L' B2 D2 U F' L Uw2 B D Rw2 B Uw2 R2 D B' L2 R2 U' Rw' D F2 L D2 Rw Fw L' D2 Rw B2 Rw2 x y
A #3 L2 D' F R2 F2 U2 R' U R2 B' F2 R F2 L2 F2 R' F2 D2 L' Fw2 Uw2 U' F2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 D' R' Fw2 R L2 B R2 Fw' L Fw2 F' B2 Rw' Uw2 Rw Uw Rw2 F' z
A Ex#1 U2 F' D2 L2 F' U' B2 R D U2 F2 L2 B D2 F' U2 R2 F D2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 B Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B2 L D2 Rw2 L' U' R2 Uw' Rw2 Fw' L Uw2 L Uw U' x y2
A Ex#2 L' D F D R D2 F' U R B2 D L2 F2 L2 D U2 R2 D2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 D R2 F Rw2 F U' R2 F2 D B D Rw B' Uw2 R2 L D F' Fw' Rw B R D Rw x' y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L Uw' Bw2 U2 Fw2 R Rw Bw Fw Uw' B Fw2 Bw' Lw' Uw2 Rw2 B U2 Rw' D2 L R2 U2 F2 Rw2 D Uw2 L2 B2 Bw2 Dw D' Fw Rw B Uw2 Dw2 R Dw' D' Bw' Rw2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 R2 Lw2 Bw2 Lw' Bw' Dw' Rw2 Uw' Dw2 F' Dw R' U B 3Uw'
A #2 D' Uw' Bw Dw2 F Dw Lw D2 B Uw Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 U2 F2 L' B2 L2 Rw' D R Uw Bw Uw Dw Fw2 Dw' Fw' U B2 L' Lw D2 Fw2 F2 L2 Lw' D2 B2 Fw2 Rw' R2 Uw2 Dw' Lw Fw F Bw2 Rw R2 F2 Bw2 Uw Lw' D B' Uw2 Rw' Lw2
A #3 B F2 D' B2 Lw' Dw2 D2 Rw D Uw Bw2 D' Rw' Uw L Bw L2 B' F' R Uw L2 B' Lw B Bw' R Lw U F2 Lw2 F Rw L Lw2 Bw F' B' R2 Rw Dw' Fw2 D2 Uw' F2 Fw Dw' Bw D R2 B Uw L2 Dw F R' Lw2 F Dw B2 3Fw' 3Uw
A Ex#1 B2 Fw2 D' B2 U Uw' F2 Rw' B2 F2 Fw R B2 U2 L2 Fw Bw Dw2 R U Lw2 Rw Uw L' U2 Dw L2 Bw' B' D Dw U' Rw D2 Lw' Bw2 R2 Fw U' D' L B2 Fw Dw Fw Uw R' Lw2 F2 Fw2 Lw L' B2 L2 Uw L' Uw F Lw' Fw' 3Rw 3Uw'
A Ex#2 B2 Bw Lw R' D Lw L Bw' Fw B' R' Lw' F2 D Lw' B2 U Dw L' D' B' Fw U2 D' Lw' B' U' Lw2 U' Bw2 Dw' R2 F L2 B' L F' R U Fw2 R U D' Fw' U' D L D' Fw Lw2 D Dw2 L Uw' B' D2 Uw Bw F' L' 3Rw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R F2 R' D2 U2 L' D2 L' D2 R D' U2 R U B F2 D' R2 U Rw' Uw L B2 D2 L' D2 F2 L R' F2 D' R2 U L' D' R' B L D2 F R' Fw' Uw2 R2 B' L2 B' L2 R2 B2 L2 D2 B' F2 D L2 R U2 F' R' D2 U F' Uw2 U' F2 U' B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 F' U F' D B' R' U B2 D R2 B' Rw' F2 D2 U R2 D F2 D' L2 B2 R2 F' L' D2 B F2 L B2 D L2 R U2 Fw' Uw' D L2 D L2 U F2 U R2 U' L' D' F U2 L D U B D' B' D Fw' Uw' U L2 D L2 R2 F2 L2 U R' F2 U' R' B' R2 F2 R2 U' F L2 Fw Uw2 F2 R B2 L D2 U2 L' R2 U' L' R' U R U B2 F D R2 U' Rw L2 U2 B2 D F2 U L2 U' L2 R2 U2 B' R B L' F' U L' R' F2 Uw2 D' L2 R2 B2 L2 D' U2 F2 U' F' U' L' D U2 R' B U2 F D2 F' Uw2 U2 F2 L2 D2 B F U2 L2 U2 R2 F' R U' B L2 F' D U L' U2 R Fw' Uw2 L2 U B2 U' F2 U' R2 U2 L' F' U R D2 L2 D2 F D2 L' R U2 Rw' Uw D' F2 D' B2 F2 D2 U' L2 F2 U L F' R2 U' B L' B' D' R' D U' Rw F' D2 B2 L2 U2 L2 B L2 R' U' R2 D2 L F' D' R' U' L B' Uw2 B' L2 F' U2 B2 D2 F' L2 F' D2 L R2 D' U' F' R2 D2 R F' L2 Uw' L2 F' R2 F U2 R2 F2 R2 U' B2 R F L2 B2 L' U F' L U Fw Uw2 D' R2 B L' U2 L' U2 B' D F U2 F' U2 F L2 F' D2 F L2 U2 B2 R2 B2 F2 D U2 L2 D' U L U' B' L' R B L D2 U B' L' Fw' Uw2 D2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F' U2 F' D2 R U F2 D L D2 B' F2 R2 B2 U2 Rw' Uw' L2 R B2 L' R2 D2 L B2 U' L' F U' L R B' L' R B' D2 Rw' Uw2 U2 R2 B2 D R2 B2 F2 U2 B' U' F' D' R D B2 F' D' F U2 F' Rw' U L2 U2 F2 D' L2 D2 B2 U F2 U2 L U R2 B F' D' R B2 D' Fw Uw U R2 D' L2 F2 R2 F' R' U R2 F' U' F L' D2 R2 U2 B' Uw' R2 B2 F2 D2 L2 D' R2 U2 B R D B2 U F R U' F' U' R2 U2 Rw2 Uw' B' D2 F2 D2 R2 F L2 D2 U2 R' F U2 L2 D B' U L' B2 D R Fw R2 B D2 F R2 U2 B D2 F2 U2 L' U' L' B F2 U2 L2 U R2 U' Rw' Uw2 D' F2 U2 R2 U' B' D2 U R' F' U2 L B' L' B2 L' U Rw2 L2 U2 R' B2 L2 R2 D2 L U' B2 F' R2 D B' R2 U2 L2 U2 F2 Rw Uw' F2 D2 F' U2 R2 B L2 F L2 D2 R U' L' R U2 L' R2 F2 U B D Rw Uw2 U B2 D L2 B2 U2 R2 U' L F D2 F2 D' B' L R D B2 U' F' Rw Uw U R2 B2 D R2 B2 D F2 U' F2 L' F' R D R' B' R2 U L R' Fw Uw L2 D F2 D' U2 F2 L2 U R' D2 B' D' U' F R2 F' L2 U L2 Uw2 R2 U2 B2 D' R2 U' L2 B2 U B D L' U2 B2 U2 L R2 D2 R' D Fw F2 D2 L' B2 F2 D2 R2 B2 L2 D B' D2 U2 B2 L' D2 R' D' U2 B2 Rw Uw2 R' F2 R' B2 U2 F2 L2 R' D2 F' D' R D' L B' R' F U2 R' Fw' Uw2 D' U2 R2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D' U2 L' D' B' L F' U B' L R2 U R' Fw' Uw' B2 R2 F2 R2 F' L2 D2 F L2 F' U L F D2 B' R2 B2 R2 D U2 Rw' Uw L2 F2 D2 R2 F U2 F2 L2 F' R' U2 B2 L' F' R D2 F' U' R' U2 Fw L2 U2 L2 U' L2 U' F2 U B L B L' D2 R D' U2 F L' U' Rw' Uw B2 U2 R2 D L2 D' F D B' D2 B2 D L D2 R' F' D2 F2 Rw Uw2
A #2 D2 B' R2 U2 F2 U2 B D2 B D2 R' B L2 F U' F2 D' R D' U2 R2 Fw' Uw2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B' F L2 F' D2 L' D2 R2 D' L' U2 F2 R D U' Fw' Uw2 D' R2 D2 B2 D L2 D' F R2 D2 U2 L U' B' L2 R2 F' U L Uw' L' D2 R B2 R' F2 D2 B2 L B L F R B R2 D' B' U2 Rw Uw2 U2 R' F2 L R F2 D2 U2 L2 F' D' F2 R B F2 U' L2 U' L U Rw2 Uw B' R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B D' L' B2 U' F2 U R B' D2 F L' Fw Uw' B2 D2 R D2 B2 F2 L' F2 L' B' D U2 L2 R F' D' U2 B' U F2 Rw' Uw L2 U L2 U B2 D2 U2 B U' B' D2 L' B2 D' B2 R2 F R' B Rw2 Uw' D2 B U2 B' U2 F D2 B R2 B L U B L2 U' F' L D U' F Rw' Uw F' D2 F L2 B2 F L2 D2 R' D2 L' B U R U2 F' L2 D R U2 Fw Uw2 F2 D2 L D2 L U2 L R B D' L' B L2 F2 L2 R D' B' Rw R B2 R B2 R' B2 L' U2 F2 R B' D' R' F' R' F D' B D2 R2 Uw R2 B2 L2 F L2 F U2 L2 B' D2 R B2 F2 L B L2 U' L R' Fw U2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U' F' L D2 U F R D L D2 R B' Rw' F2 D2 B2 D2 U' F2 L2 B2 F2 L D L R D2 R B F' R' D' F2 Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 U2 B' U2 F2 D2 F' D R' D' R' D R2 B' D L' F' U' Rw2 Uw' B D2 B' D2 L2 F U2 B2 L2 R2 F' R D2 F' D U B2 R U' B' U' Rw' Uw' R' F2 U2 B2 R B2 R U2 F2 U R' D' F2 R F' U' B R' D2 L U2 Rw R' D2 L' D2 U2 L F2 R U R F L R2 D F2 D F' L2 Fw Uw B2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 R2 U B' R U L' D L R' U2 R' B U Rw' Uw F2 U' F2 U B2 R2 U' B2 L2 F' R2 F2 L' D' U2 F D R' D R2 Fw' Uw2 L2 R2 D B2 U L2 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 L D2 F' R U2 B2 L' R' Uw2 U2 R2 F2 U2 B' R2 B L2 F' D' U' F2 L' U2 R F L' R B F Rw Uw2 D' B2 L2 R2 D F2 D' B2 U' L R' D2 F' U B L2 R2 D' F2 R' U2 B2 D U' F2 L2 U2 F' R' B F2 L' U B' D B2 D' R' Fw Uw' R' U2 R D2 L R2 U2 L' F R B2 R2 U2 R B' U2 R2 D' B2 Uw' U2 L2 D B2 L2 F2 D2 R2 F2 D R2 F' L D2 B D U2 B R D B' Uw D2 F' U2 B' D2 L2 R2 B2 U2 L2 U' B U2 F' R' F L B R' F R' Fw B2 L2 D2 U' B2 D2 U2 L2 R B2 U' B2 R2 B' R' F R2 D B Rw2 L2 F' L2 B' L2 B2 U2 B' U2 L2 R D' U' B2 U' B2 L F R D Fw B2 L' D2 R U2 R' D2 L R B U' L' F D2 R D' B2 U R' B2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 F2 D' R2 D F2 D2 B2 L' R' B D' B U F2 L2 F' R B2 D2 Rw2 Uw D' B2 F2 U2 R2 D' B2 D' U' B' L2 R U B' F' L F2 U2 B2 F' Rw2 Uw F2 L D2 F2 R2 B2 L B2 L F2 D' U F' D2 B2 L' F D' B' U' Fw Uw' U2 B2 L2 B' R2 D2 B' R2 D2 R2 B U F L' U2 L' U' R2 D2 F Rw2 U' R2 F2 U' B2 D' L2 D F D2 L' B2 L' B' F' L D B' R' D Fw' Uw2 B2 F2 L D2 R F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 U' R F' L2 R2 D' U Rw2 Uw2 R2 U' F2 D' L2 F2 R2 U L2 D2 F U' L' U B' U F L' B R2 D Fw Uw' L2 U L2 R2 B2 D' B2 L2 B' F' L U B L2 B' R2 U2 L U F' Rw' Uw2 D2 B2 U2 B' R2 B R2 B2 U2 R' B' D U B2 R' B D L R' F' Rw Uw
Adam Zanker    Australia
Adam Zanker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 44.03   52.96   53.56 58.10 1:06.48 47.21 44.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.93   10.98   8.93 9.95 12.20 10.78 13.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 41 22.32   26.47   26.81 36.34 22.32 29.66 22.94
Skewb Combined Final 31 30.86   47.15   31.85 30.86 1:15.54 34.06 1:29.49
Square-1 Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Adison Harris    Australia
Adison Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 23.09   27.87   23.89 26.73 23.09 36.38 32.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.77   10.67   11.01 14.82 9.93 8.77 11.08
Aleksa Novakovic    Australia
Aleksa Novakovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 28.41   36.58   34.57 55.38 37.51 37.67 28.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 8.61   12.39   9.37 10.22 17.57 DNF 8.61
Pyraminx First round 31 14.35   14.90   15.58 14.46 19.02 14.35 14.66
Alexander Crush    Australia
Alexander Crush
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.10   18.11   17.33 22.41 14.10 20.24 16.75
First round 27 13.64   17.29   19.26 16.25 13.64 19.37 16.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.52   4.91   5.04 4.52 4.52 5.16 9.61
First round 17 4.12   5.67   6.84 5.82 5.11 6.09 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 54.44   1:07.70   1:08.67 1:07.34 1:12.64 1:07.08 54.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:04.17   2:09.60   2:08.17 2:04.17 2:10.39 2:30.54 2:10.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 26.03   34.12   41.41 DNF 26.03 34.22 26.74
Pyraminx First round 14 9.18   9.41   9.52 9.18 9.42 10.57 9.28
Skewb Combined Final 6 3.83   7.72   3.83 11.86 7.72 8.15 7.28
Square-1 Combined Final 8 25.84   39.77   45.29 25.84 35.68 49.83 38.33
Andy Gong    Australia
Andy Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.63   9.64   9.36 9.29 8.63 11.65 10.26
Second round 4 8.59   10.08   9.93 12.65 10.17 10.13 8.59
First round 5 9.20   9.98   9.20 9.32 10.28 10.35 11.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.18   2.72   2.18 2.45 3.50 4.31 2.21
Second round 5 1.97   3.42   2.31 4.60 3.36 DNF 1.97
First round 2 1.52   2.15   2.02 3.14 1.96 1.52 2.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.31   42.62   44.52 42.65 40.70 48.84 38.31
Combined First round 4 42.96   43.86   43.69 42.96 50.23 43.17 44.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.31   22.56   22.39 21.31 23.84 21.85 23.43
Combined First round 7 20.44   22.87   26.38 20.44 23.28 23.47 21.86
Pyraminx Final 1 3.83   5.19   6.56 4.81 3.83 4.78 5.97
First round 2 4.09   4.63   4.40 5.79 4.93 4.09 4.55
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.42   7.01   6.74 8.94 9.92 5.35 4.42
Square-1 Combined Final 2 12.14   13.50   13.93 12.14 15.65 13.34 13.23
Axel Colangelo    Australia
Axel Colangelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.48   27.39   31.24 30.98 21.69 21.48 29.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.43   7.74   10.69 9.03 7.98 6.21 5.43
Pyraminx First round 33 10.59   15.59   DNF 10.59 15.23 17.66 13.88
Blake Schembri    Australia
Blake Schembri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 29.38   36.03   49.41 37.93 36.25 33.90 29.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.83   7.25   6.90 11.06 6.89 7.96 5.83
Pyraminx First round 37 13.98   21.13   DNF 19.62 23.15 13.98 20.61
Skewb Combined Final 29 13.99   18.87   19.51 17.72 19.38 29.30 13.99
Calven Lipec    Australia
Calven Lipec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.04   15.25   12.28 15.17 11.04 21.46 18.29
First round 16 11.22   13.66   12.34 15.75 11.22 15.89 12.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.86   3.37   3.28 3.43 2.86 3.69 3.40
Second round 6 2.88   4.15   4.29 5.47 3.21 4.96 2.88
First round 5 3.03   3.45   3.20 7.39 3.03 3.47 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.23   49.80   50.02 45.23 48.93 57.16 50.46
Combined First round 8 39.58   51.90   48.91 56.74 54.19 52.60 39.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:35.74   1:48.40   1:52.21 1:51.14 1:47.45 1:35.74 1:46.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:13.96   4:27.57   4:36.55 4:32.20 4:13.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 23.37   29.73   28.99 23.37 30.13 30.07 DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 6.20   9.16   7.74 8.94 12.34 6.20 10.79
First round 5 3.58   6.44   3.58 9.57 4.39 12.76 5.35
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.58   7.48   7.45 7.73 11.68 7.25 5.58
Square-1 Combined Final 5 13.25   17.50   13.25 13.69 20.31 21.69 18.51
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Cameron Stollery    Australia
Cameron Stollery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.81   9.91   8.91 11.08 9.73 8.81 12.38
Second round 6 9.17   11.40   9.17 13.46 11.18 10.09 12.92
First round 7 8.88   10.24   9.79 11.57 8.88 10.68 10.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.12   2.46   2.12 2.24 4.59 2.74 2.41
Second round 3 1.73   2.51   4.58 2.03 1.73 2.96 2.55
First round 4 1.96   2.50   1.96 2.64 1.98 4.24 2.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 43.62   53.08   53.19 43.62 58.70 51.58 54.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:46.05   1:47.63   2:05.39 1:47.07 1:46.07 1:46.05 1:49.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:05.42   4:15.53   4:05.42 4:23.21 4:17.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.63   23.29   24.17 23.35 22.77 23.75 18.63
Combined First round 5 18.33   21.26   20.18 22.90 23.37 20.70 18.33
Pyraminx Final 6 5.24   7.01   7.63 6.56 6.83 5.24 9.17
First round 8 6.93   8.24   7.32 9.82 7.59 10.19 6.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/3 24:24     2/2 17:02 3/3 24:24
Chris Reimer    Australia
Chris Reimer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 34.12   38.86   45.72 39.44 38.85 34.12 38.28
Dallas McNeil    Australia
Dallas McNeil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.01   19.79   25.19 18.01 18.89 19.40 21.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.97   6.13   5.26 6.04 4.97 7.10 10.88
First round 22 5.36   6.27   7.57 5.36 6.44 6.50 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:10.83   1:17.38   1:30.85 1:10.83 1:10.83 1:15.63 1:25.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:20.56   2:47.22   2:20.56 2:50.19 2:43.36 2:51.40 2:48.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:56.70     5:56.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 46.36     47.41 46.36
Pyraminx First round 21 11.11   12.72   11.11 13.16 20.36 12.75 12.25
Skewb Combined Final 17 10.41   13.63   16.60 19.78 10.41 12.12 12.18
Square-1 Combined Final 9 57.26     57.26 1:11.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/2 14:23     DNF 2/2 14:23
Dev Manish Oberay    Australia
Dev Manish Oberay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.94   27.21   25.07 30.38 26.19 30.56 22.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.58   7.87   8.41 9.15 3.58 7.23 7.96
Pyraminx First round 44 7.91   DNF   7.91 21.54 19.69 DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 25 11.83   17.77   16.63 43.87 22.18 14.51 11.83
Deyan Sarac    Australia
Deyan Sarac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.49   13.75   16.53 13.67 10.49 18.22 11.06
First round 10 9.84   12.49   12.69 14.87 9.84 15.24 9.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.24   7.69   5.54 13.10 4.24 12.31 5.23
First round 12 4.39   4.82   4.67 4.95 4.39 5.51 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 48.24   53.41   55.77 49.89 48.24 59.95 54.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:38.72   1:44.73   1:45.01 1:38.96 1:53.61 1:50.23 1:38.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:02.58   3:29.69   3:46.32 3:02.58 3:40.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 22.88   27.25   27.24 22.88 29.99 28.04 26.48
Pyraminx First round 23 9.33   13.42   16.25 19.47 9.33 11.99 12.01
Skewb Combined Final 15 10.38   12.69   10.38 15.81 11.66 10.61 17.51
Dylan Oors-L'Estrange    Australia
Dylan Oors-L'Estrange
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.78   13.11   13.52 11.78 12.69 13.12 13.62
First round 13 11.92   12.95   12.80 13.32 11.92 13.84 12.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.05   7.11   7.46 7.63 6.23 7.86 5.05
First round 13 4.16   4.88   4.51 5.07 5.06 6.07 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:03.13   1:08.42   1:26.84 1:04.84 1:07.16 1:03.13 1:13.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:11.38   2:20.18   2:26.05 2:24.81 2:16.68 2:19.04 2:11.38
Pyraminx First round 18 9.17   10.76   12.20 9.17 9.50 12.73 10.58
Skewb Combined Final 22 12.67   16.17   20.97 22.25 14.58 12.97 12.67
Edbert Sim    Australia
Edbert Sim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.99   16.18   17.55 16.84 14.14 18.98 11.99
First round 15 11.53   13.43   14.62 15.77 11.53 12.24 13.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.44   5.13   4.78 4.56 7.51 6.04 4.44
First round 9 3.56   3.99   4.46 3.56 3.78 6.92 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 56.94   1:04.12   1:43.46 58.49 1:09.32 56.94 1:04.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:55.77   2:06.90   2:11.40 2:08.86 2:27.71 2:00.44 1:55.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:42.70   4:06.34   4:16.49 4:19.83 3:42.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 24.35   32.78   31.12 24.35 34.54 32.96 34.26
Pyraminx Final 3 4.05   5.44   6.36 4.90 11.11 4.05 5.06
First round 3 3.18   5.80   3.18 6.97 5.20 7.11 5.23
Skewb Combined Final 9 6.24   10.30   6.24 7.06 13.64 DNF 10.19
Square-1 Combined Final 6 16.10   23.91   25.07 16.10 22.72 23.95 25.89
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/6 52:21     5/6 52:21 DNF
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.71   17.32   14.71 20.41 17.86 17.07 17.03
First round 24 15.50   16.55   16.88 16.05 16.72 15.50 17.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:00.84   1:06.67   1:08.14 1:07.55 1:07.26 1:05.20 1:00.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:53.59   2:19.08   2:25.60 2:35.41 2:23.88 2:07.77 1:53.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:11.36   DNF   4:11.36 DNF 4:39.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 19.86   28.33   33.62 27.83 23.55 35.15 19.86
Eleanor Shiels    Australia
Eleanor Shiels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.74   26.56   30.86 29.25 21.74 25.78 24.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.18   7.72   7.18 9.46 6.53 11.21 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:27.07   1:43.09   1:38.73 1:27.07 1:44.33 1:56.43 1:46.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:38.91   2:44.52   2:44.60 2:48.27 2:38.91 3:04.52 2:40.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 42.84   50.96   44.98 57.03 50.86 58.44 42.84
Pyraminx First round 28 10.02   13.90   16.56 10.26 10.02 14.88 17.35
Skewb Combined Final 26 13.49   17.91   19.93 19.93 16.16 17.64 13.49
Eli Williams    Australia
Eli Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 49.32   55.32   1:17.18 50.26 49.32 58.36 57.34
Eric Zhou    Australia
Eric Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.95   25.43   24.22 26.61 25.45 28.27 22.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.88   12.21   10.74 9.80 17.73 7.88 16.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:45.81     DNF 1:45.81
Skewb Combined Final 23 10.42   16.35   18.34 14.34 17.76 16.96 10.42
Ethan Carli    Australia
Ethan Carli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 32.59   41.52   42.36 42.35 42.03 32.59 40.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 9.87   16.54   DNF 22.02 11.66 15.94 9.87
Pyraminx First round 40 17.51   24.97   19.92 17.97 17.51 DNF 37.02
Ewan Coulter    Australia
Ewan Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.25   15.46   17.31 15.25 14.25 15.17 15.97
First round 29 15.22   18.44   15.22 18.86 DNF 15.54 20.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.36   4.40   4.50 3.36 4.32 4.38 5.22
Second round 8 3.41   4.23   3.71 4.73 5.15 4.24 3.41
First round 7 3.21   3.78   3.55 4.18 4.17 3.62 3.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 57.47   1:01.12   1:08.02 59.75 1:01.33 1:02.28 57.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:46.68   2:00.58   2:05.10 1:46.68 DNF 1:55.67 2:00.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 23.92   27.02   28.20 24.08 23.92 34.71 28.78
Pyraminx Final 7 4.53   7.23   9.80 5.31 6.57 4.53 10.38
First round 6 5.13   6.61   5.13 7.82 7.14 5.74 6.95
Skewb Combined Final 13 4.05   11.62   4.05 11.50 17.11 11.87 11.48
Square-1 Combined Final 10 1:00.62     1:00.62 DNF
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.05   6.58   6.89 6.68 6.17 6.05 7.38
Second round 1 5.70   6.64   6.83 7.87 6.20 5.70 6.88
First round 1 5.58   6.66   6.76 5.58 6.83 7.47 6.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.45   1.83   2.09 1.62 1.78 3.82 1.45
Second round 2 1.52   2.37   2.78 2.51 4.06 1.52 1.83
First round 1 1.62   2.03   2.19 2.53 1.83 1.62 2.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 21.45   28.00   29.72 27.65 21.45 29.76 26.63
Combined First round 1 20.07   24.29   26.75 22.18 28.59 23.95 20.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 44.16   47.63   47.08 51.27 46.78 49.02 44.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:22.94   1:28.18   1:36.40 1:25.21 1:22.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 38.84   DNF   38.84 DNF DNF
First round 2 35.45   DNF   DNF 1:09.96 35.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 8.64   10.64   10.42 11.66 11.15 8.64 10.36
Combined First round 1 9.23   12.14   9.23 12.43 13.70 DNF 10.30
Square-1 Combined Final 3 8.99   17.08   8.99 17.97 14.49 22.15 18.79
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 11:56.00     DNF DNF 11:56.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 11/11 47:01     11/11 47:01 DNS
George Pelham    Australia
George Pelham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 8 12.42   12.86   12.78 14.66 12.42 12.82 12.98
First round 8 9.19   11.44   17.17 11.06 10.69 12.58 9.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 2.79   4.43   4.80 5.80 4.68 3.82 2.79
First round 10 3.35   4.14   3.35 6.62 4.08 3.92 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 49.64   55.23   57.37 1:04.94 49.64 52.58 55.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:49.02   2:03.53   2:05.97 2:18.02 2:14.78 1:49.83 1:49.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:58.32   4:34.40   4:18.79 3:58.32 5:26.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 24.00   28.18   24.00 29.27 27.03 33.97 28.25
Harry Daniels    Australia
Harry Daniels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 28.01   33.23   30.73 34.36 34.60 28.01 41.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 9.59   14.88   11.04 22.37 26.10 9.59 11.22
Pyraminx First round 34 12.14   15.72   19.95 12.72 12.14 22.61 14.48
Hieu Nguyen    Australia
Hieu Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.40   13.16   12.72 13.82 12.40 12.93 16.13
First round 18 11.17   13.72   13.80 13.40 11.17 13.97 15.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.70   5.87   5.82 5.80 9.03 5.99 3.70
First round 24 4.89   6.48   6.88 4.91 9.12 4.89 7.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:03.55   1:18.63   1:03.55 1:15.68 1:24.07 1:16.13 1:26.45
Hugh Ion    Australia
Hugh Ion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 23.00   29.11   23.00 28.00 26.94 32.85 32.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.32   7.43   5.61 7.47 12.77 9.22 5.32
Pyraminx First round 20 8.69   12.16   20.10 12.10 13.57 8.69 10.82
Skewb Combined Final 14 6.23   11.70   6.23 13.51 10.24 DNF 11.35
Isaac Do    Australia
Isaac Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 56.30   1:02.43   1:05.98 1:01.56 59.74 1:11.54 56.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Jack Beckett    Australia
Jack Beckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.39   9.54   8.39 9.55 10.37 10.13 8.95
Second round 3 7.49   9.56   10.71 7.49 8.52 DNF 9.44
First round 4 8.50   9.71   8.50 12.14 9.91 9.70 9.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.64   2.91   4.33 2.57 DNF 1.82 1.64
Second round 4 2.34   3.05   2.34 3.45 3.02 3.26 2.88
First round 6 2.60   3.57   2.60 3.59 4.77 4.27 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.86   52.77   56.34 54.30 41.86 47.66 1:01.33
Combined First round 7 42.12   50.67   52.47 51.60 47.93 42.12 54.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:50.51   1:57.53   1:50.51 2:18.44 1:51.53 1:53.38 2:07.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:53.30   4:35.66   4:35.58 5:18.10 3:53.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.93   21.71   22.66 22.63 23.56 19.85 18.93
Combined First round 6 15.68   21.63   20.16 22.12 22.60 23.45 15.68
Pyraminx Final 4 6.14   6.58   6.23 6.14 6.74 6.77 14.15
First round 7 6.22   6.95   6.45 6.54 7.85 6.22 9.71
Skewb Combined Final 2 5.77   6.12   6.31 5.89 7.79 6.16 5.77
Square-1 Combined Final 7 25.03   31.77   DNF 27.96 38.22 25.03 29.14
Jack Harrison Leith Keen    Australia
Jack Harrison Leith Keen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 50.91   1:00.45   56.93 1:06.53 50.91 1:05.67 58.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 12.61   21.90   27.20 22.07 25.16 18.47 12.61
Jacob Whenan    Australia
Jacob Whenan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.52   22.78   21.95 21.52 23.02 23.38 25.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.42   7.34   7.31 8.15 8.22 6.57 6.42
Pyraminx First round 24 9.38   13.47   29.60 11.57 11.28 9.38 17.57
Jake Invaso    Australia
Jake Invaso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 27.13   29.93   27.13 27.60 38.46 32.69 29.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.41   5.33   7.42 4.41 5.96 5.29 4.74
First round 14 4.33   4.95   4.33 4.76 5.33 5.60 4.76
Pyraminx First round 43 5.43   DNF   5.43 DNF DNF 6.39 8.16
Skewb Combined Final 7 4.65   8.61   4.65 8.66 8.55 8.61 12.16
James Kyprianou    Australia
James Kyprianou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 30.27   39.13   30.27 33.83 43.55 40.00 53.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 11.59   13.35   14.40 11.59 12.60 13.04 16.58
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.34   8.30   8.07 7.89 8.93 9.51 7.34
Second round 2 7.52   7.71   7.73 7.68 11.65 7.52 7.72
First round 2 7.18   7.49   7.18 7.84 13.23 7.41 7.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.67   2.61   2.71 2.75 1.67 2.36 5.43
Second round 1 1.38   1.96   1.82 2.76 2.24 1.38 1.83
First round 3 1.71   2.29   1.71 2.55 1.85 2.71 2.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.83   34.02   35.17 30.83 33.78 35.39 33.10
Combined First round 2 30.85   32.67   33.03 30.93 34.04 30.85 34.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 57.94   1:02.08   1:01.83 1:01.67 1:02.74 57.94 1:05.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:12.44   2:16.63   2:12.44 2:23.31 2:14.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 48.66   DNF   DNF 1:00.97 48.66
First round 3 1:16.89   DNF   DNF 1:16.89 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.39   12.77   11.39 12.51 14.77 12.36 13.43
Combined First round 2 9.90   12.89   13.02 9.90 15.30 13.92 11.74
Pyraminx Final 2 3.93   5.23   4.47 5.99 5.24 3.93 6.06
First round 1 3.94   4.54   3.94 4.66 4.20 5.72 4.77
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.84   4.08   3.90 4.35 3.99 6.37 3.84
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.94   10.38   9.51 10.94 12.34 8.94 10.70
Jerrin Bailey    Australia
Jerrin Bailey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.76   15.52   18.62 14.07 13.88 13.76 22.84
First round 17 12.32   13.67   13.62 13.00 12.32 15.95 14.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.05   5.93   6.77 4.35 4.05 6.68 6.92
First round 23 4.77   6.44   7.98 6.21 4.77 7.80 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 50.69   56.43   58.23 53.36 1:01.73 57.70 50.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:13.37   2:22.97   2:13.70 2:13.37 2:18.73 2:46.22 2:36.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 21.77   23.79   56.13 26.45 21.77 22.72 22.20
Pyraminx First round 22 8.07   13.24   19.23 10.46 15.85 8.07 13.42
Jonathan Charlesworth    Australia
Jonathan Charlesworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.72   13.19   13.00 12.70 11.72 14.32 13.88
First round 9 10.57   11.48   11.31 11.81 11.55 10.57 11.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.60   4.13   4.13 4.14 3.60 4.13 6.64
Second round 7 3.70   4.17   4.00 3.90 3.70 4.60 4.89
First round 8 3.20   3.81   3.59 4.29 4.04 3.79 3.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.64   50.92   53.14 55.31 50.08 47.64 49.54
Combined First round 6 43.71   48.54   49.36 48.07 43.71 51.58 48.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:32.70   1:45.30   1:45.84 1:32.70 1:49.22 1:40.84 1:50.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:24.84   3:46.14   4:10.10 3:24.84 3:43.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 26.65   29.50   28.26 26.65 30.35 29.89 31.46
Pyraminx Final 5 4.56   6.90   6.30 5.88 11.46 4.56 8.53
First round 4 3.32   6.09   9.29 6.97 3.32 4.73 6.57
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.98   7.30   7.29 7.33 4.98 7.28 7.77
Square-1 Combined Final 4 15.60   17.16   19.21 27.10 16.50 15.60 15.78
Joseph Sukatendel    Indonesia
Joseph Sukatendel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 27.07   32.94   32.18 39.54 33.07 33.58 27.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.63   10.04   10.41 10.98 11.77 8.72 7.63
Joshua Badger    Australia
Joshua Badger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.83   18.85   18.98 18.54 19.19 15.83 19.04
First round 30 17.89   19.22   19.06 17.89 24.42 19.77 18.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.28   6.79   6.53 3.28 7.74 8.96 6.10
First round 27 4.95   6.87   10.51 7.19 7.68 5.75 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:01.22   1:14.05   1:20.87 1:40.51 1:12.18 1:09.09 1:01.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:37.10   2:47.35   2:56.20 2:57.05 2:37.10 2:46.90 2:38.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 40.05   41.16   51.74 41.74 40.20 41.53 40.05
Pyraminx First round 15 6.98   9.73   8.99 12.08 6.98 8.13 33.64
Skewb Combined Final 24 8.98   16.49   23.62 12.75 21.03 15.69 8.98
Josiah Andrew Shepherd    Australia
Josiah Andrew Shepherd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 21.73   29.18   31.14 28.81 21.73 31.35 27.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.90   10.57   6.90 7.20 13.10 14.52 11.41
Pyraminx First round 32 11.03   15.11   15.03 11.03 14.89 15.41 20.36
Keelan Naidoo    South Africa
Keelan Naidoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.43   19.46   16.43 24.66 17.76 19.94 20.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 2.88   4.51   2.88 3.74 4.25 5.54 8.80
First round 21 4.91   6.18   7.39 4.91 7.34 6.14 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:15.44   1:33.46   1:50.43 1:22.51 1:15.44 1:32.51 1:45.37
Pyraminx First round 19 7.87   11.93   20.15 10.22 9.73 7.87 15.85
Skewb Combined Final 8 8.01   9.17   9.50 8.52 9.49 DNF 8.01
Keith Templar    Australia
Keith Templar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 45.32   47.27   45.32 49.87 50.47 45.50 46.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.63   11.53   11.96 12.34 12.37 8.63 10.30
Pyraminx First round 42 15.21   32.40   22.47 35.81 15.21 38.92 47.92
Skewb Combined Final 32 45.10     1:11.01 45.10
Kieran Le Vagueresse    Australia
Kieran Le Vagueresse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.51   16.27   20.34 15.79 14.83 14.51 18.19
First round 26 15.39   17.20   17.53 16.70 17.36 19.56 15.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.65   5.31   5.07 4.65 4.93 7.05 5.93
First round 19 3.96   5.91   5.51 5.81 3.96 6.42 DNF
Pyraminx First round 9 6.70   8.61   9.22 8.30 6.70 8.30 11.44
Skewb Combined Final 18 7.37   14.00   7.37 16.80 12.03 16.33 13.65
Kittatam Saisaard    Australia
Kittatam Saisaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 25.70   28.52   29.91 26.26 31.52 25.70 29.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.72   10.06   9.64 8.72 9.48 11.05 12.67
Lachlan Curl    Australia
Lachlan Curl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.75   25.37   25.35 26.03 25.74 25.03 24.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.03   12.14   11.34 8.03 8.48 18.97 16.60
Pyraminx First round 25 9.63   13.51   12.99 30.18 9.63 12.27 15.28
Lance Aguilar    Australia
Lance Aguilar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.68   21.74   22.13 19.68 23.77 21.86 21.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.80   7.16   6.62 9.06 5.80 10.01 5.81
First round 28 6.11   6.88   7.92 6.51 6.11 6.22 9.59
Pyraminx First round 16 5.88   9.89   5.88 9.79 10.20 11.88 9.69
Skewb Combined Final 10 8.58   10.47   8.58 10.66 16.76 10.76 9.99
Leesa Trembath    Australia
Leesa Trembath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.30   29.72   27.83 31.15 38.43 25.30 30.19
Leo Hock-Morris    Australia
Leo Hock-Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.06   13.67   14.43 13.06 13.33 15.50 13.26
First round 20 12.14   14.14   12.14 13.03 15.58 13.80 15.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 7.34   9.98   7.34 8.13 14.67 7.41 14.39
First round 26 4.96   6.65   8.36 5.74 4.96 5.85 9.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:05.60   1:07.82   1:08.10 1:06.25 1:09.11 1:05.60 1:19.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 25.68   39.64   44.52 51.99 36.13 38.28 25.68
Liam Sweet    Australia
Liam Sweet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.35   17.23   17.46 16.52 19.27 17.71 16.35
First round 23 13.44   16.41   16.65 16.28 13.44 18.61 16.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.09   5.29   6.21 4.97 5.07 4.09 5.84
First round 11 4.19   4.79   4.19 5.34 4.65 7.51 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:03.22   1:04.78   1:03.22 1:05.72 1:04.30 1:07.25 1:04.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 50.04   DNF   50.04 DNF DNF
First round 4 1:17.54   DNF   DNF DNF 1:17.54
Pyraminx First round 11 6.67   8.82   6.67 9.42 8.55 12.41 8.48
Skewb Combined Final 11 6.57   10.88   12.46 13.93 6.57 11.36 8.82
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 13:10.00     DNF 13:10.00 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 14/15 50:12     12/19 59:53 14/15 50:12
Liam Wood    Australia
Liam Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.46   16.57   17.48 14.46 15.07 17.68 17.17
First round 19 12.41   13.75   12.41 14.80 12.76 13.70 15.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.21   5.52   4.93 5.37 4.21 6.26 6.74
First round 25 4.44   6.49   8.79 4.44 6.01 8.43 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 56.46   1:07.12   1:11.73 1:09.87 1:26.51 59.77 56.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:07.59   2:17.43   2:17.69 2:46.91 2:23.44 2:07.59 2:11.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:22.09   DNF   4:41.13 DNF 4:22.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 40.75   54.05   40.75 48.50 1:12.83 48.47 1:05.17
Pyraminx First round 12 5.48   9.03   5.48 11.80 16.58 7.81 7.49
Skewb Combined Final 12 9.79   11.34   11.57 10.85 9.79 11.60 17.87
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:01.76     1:11.91 1:01.76
Lily Reimer    Australia
Lily Reimer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 12.61   15.10   15.84 13.58 15.89 12.61 17.30
Mark Charlesworth    Australia
Mark Charlesworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 38.98   52.96   43.06 43.34 38.98 DNF 1:12.49
Matthew Flay    Australia
Matthew Flay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.62   13.59   13.63 13.91 17.05 13.22 11.62
Second round 7 11.64   12.70   12.85 13.30 12.06 13.20 11.64
First round 21 10.36   14.18   DNF 10.36 13.34 16.52 12.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.68   47.63   44.68 51.63 51.32 45.18 46.38
Combined First round 5 42.75   47.52   56.17 50.33 42.75 49.12 43.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:36.63   1:46.45   1:47.87 1:36.63 1:45.29 1:46.18 1:54.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:02.13   3:43.62   4:21.67 3:47.06 3:02.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.86   19.17   17.74 21.06 18.70 23.16 16.86
Combined First round 4 14.44   20.52   22.99 14.44 18.72 21.85 20.99
Pyraminx First round 10 5.48   8.77   9.47 11.84 8.09 5.48 8.74
Matthew Invaso    Australia
Matthew Invaso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 25.69   30.18   29.42 30.71 32.33 30.40 25.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.97   5.24   5.65 5.80 3.97 4.39 5.67
First round 30 4.66   7.12   7.67 6.18 8.66 7.50 4.66
Pyraminx First round 17 8.44   10.50   10.89 11.18 10.41 8.44 10.21
Skewb Combined Final 20 7.73   14.51   12.48 7.94 7.73 23.11 DNF
Monty Wain    Australia
Monty Wain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 6 8.88   10.01   9.61 10.41 8.88 13.19 10.01
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 7:09.99     DNF 7:09.99 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/3 5:32     2/3 5:32 DNS
Nathan Seeto    Australia
Nathan Seeto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 8.69   17.33   8.69 15.98 17.50 19.60 18.51
First round 28 16.45   18.25   16.45 19.96 16.87 17.91 21.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.48   5.06   5.35 4.75 4.48 9.10 5.09
First round 29 4.55   6.91   9.47 4.55 4.59 8.48 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 53.19   57.75   1:01.76 53.19 58.11 53.39 1:03.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:17.41   2:26.22   2:30.59 2:17.41 2:20.09 DNF 2:27.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:25.84   4:53.64   4:58.89 4:25.84 5:16.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:41.64   1:52.51   1:54.19 2:01.69 1:41.64
First round 5 1:24.47   DNF   DNF 1:24.47 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 30.06   37.40   40.09 32.26 39.86 45.23 30.06
Pyraminx First round 27 8.94   13.81   32.47 15.57 11.91 8.94 13.95
Skewb Combined Final 27 10.22   18.01   22.54 18.50 38.19 10.22 12.98
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:29.12     DNF 1:29.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/5 20:06     DNF 4/5 20:06
Nathan Shrimesh Randeniya    Australia
Nathan Shrimesh Randeniya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 25.50   29.93   25.50 31.48 36.90 31.39 26.92
Nicholas Christensen    Australia
Nicholas Christensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 48.72   59.55   56.49 1:05.38 56.79 48.72 1:08.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 12.08   17.82   20.05 24.16 15.36 12.08 18.06
Pyraminx First round 38 15.28   21.18   24.17 15.28 18.60 21.25 23.69
Skewb Combined Final 28 13.71   18.62   17.11 13.71 18.40 29.51 20.35
Nick Vandersteegen    Belgium
Nick Vandersteegen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 38.42   57.77   55.69 1:22.23 46.65 1:10.97 38.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.11   8.02   7.51 7.89 9.29 5.11 8.67
Oscar Lewin    Australia
Oscar Lewin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 24.20   29.43   24.20 31.05 32.44 29.87 27.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.11   8.95   8.58 11.10 11.03 7.11 7.23
Owen Hartley-Brown    Australia
Owen Hartley-Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 37.64   40.64   37.64 39.99 1:11.50 40.17 41.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.83   7.85   8.20 7.51 6.83 7.84 8.96
Pyraminx First round 29 10.73   14.03   15.17 10.74 19.40 10.73 16.19
Skewb Combined Final 21 14.15   15.60   16.35 14.15 15.09 15.37 22.31
Paul McVittie    Canada
Paul McVittie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.18   13.77   13.89 14.72 13.57 12.18 13.84
First round 22 12.80   14.19   12.80 18.21 12.81 13.82 15.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.66   5.59   4.66 6.69 5.98 5.77 5.02
First round 16 4.99   5.66   5.71 6.65 4.99 5.39 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 56.39   1:03.28   1:26.10 58.88 1:07.47 1:03.49 56.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:52.32   2:58.62   3:06.85 2:54.23 DNF 2:54.79 2:52.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 26.44   27.74   27.68 29.01 26.44 28.27 27.28
Ray Li    Australia
Ray Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.11   15.06   15.47 14.11 16.31 15.53 14.17
First round 14 12.28   12.97   12.28 13.03 13.12 14.49 12.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 23.16   26.89   43.11 25.89 27.63 27.16 23.16
Raymond Wen    Australia
Raymond Wen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 23.41   25.09   23.65 23.41 25.24 26.39 28.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.45   7.74   9.54 4.82 4.45 8.85 9.75
Richie Lim    Australia
Richie Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.44   13.92   11.44 13.77 13.29 15.34 14.69
First round 12 12.27   12.70   12.67 13.67 12.56 12.27 12.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 49.95   52.71   49.95 56.87 1:03.18 50.22 51.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:38.28   1:47.52   1:52.20 1:43.10 1:58.04 1:47.25 1:38.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 18.52   24.74   22.42 27.21 18.52 24.60 27.82
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Robert Lin    Australia
Robert Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.26   21.27   20.89 19.26 22.66 24.13 20.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.42   5.55   6.09 4.42 4.61 6.10 5.95
First round 20 4.98   5.93   6.84 5.47 4.98 5.48 7.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 34.62   37.57   38.58 34.62 35.94 38.18 1:10.10
Pyraminx First round 13 5.96   9.35   9.34 10.12 8.59 5.96 14.11
Skewb Combined Final 16 7.93   13.04   7.93 13.08 20.59 14.25 11.79
Ryan Drechsler    Australia
Ryan Drechsler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 33.83   38.55   43.03 33.83 34.93 37.69 43.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.41   13.34   11.16 13.52 15.34 9.41 16.47
Pyraminx First round 36 19.03   20.91   19.03 29.06 21.64 21.91 19.19
Samantha Summerford    Australia
Samantha Summerford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 55.76   1:04.41   1:21.14 55.76 1:02.83 1:05.43 1:04.98
Sebastian Calvert    Australia
Sebastian Calvert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.09   23.07   27.76 24.41 22.58 22.22 22.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 51.44     DNF 51.44
Seth Ferry    Australia
Seth Ferry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.42   12.89   14.74 12.29 11.42 13.87 12.52
Second round 11 11.33   13.17   16.17 13.53 12.88 13.09 11.33
First round 11 10.88   12.64   13.24 10.88 11.70 19.47 12.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.11   5.88   5.78 5.54 9.10 5.11 6.33
First round 18 5.36   5.77   6.89 5.63 5.53 6.16 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 58.06   1:01.05   1:02.32 58.57 1:02.27 58.06 1:04.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:13.78   2:26.00   2:31.48 2:33.91 2:13.78 2:15.35 2:31.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.41   22.43   18.41 DNF 21.95 24.21 21.13
Combined First round 8 16.24   23.73   23.29 21.56 26.35 16.24 31.68
Pyraminx First round 30 12.62   14.08   15.95 12.65 13.63 12.62 19.95
Shaun Gunawardane    Australia
Shaun Gunawardane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.28   14.53   14.22 13.28 14.67 17.68 14.71
First round 25 14.92   17.01   19.01 14.92 17.12 17.30 16.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.93   6.73   5.96 8.15 4.93 8.39 6.07
First round 15 4.02   5.29   8.16 6.07 4.18 4.02 5.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 32.11   39.71   33.98 39.94 32.11 DNF 45.21
Pyraminx First round 26 7.82   13.60   10.97 16.49 18.81 7.82 13.33
Thomas Lawson    Australia
Thomas Lawson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 32.29   39.47   36.65 32.29 43.62 38.14 49.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.81   9.92   13.53 9.78 10.31 6.81 9.67
Pyraminx First round 39 12.66   21.21   12.66 14.92 24.28 34.45 24.43
Skewb Combined Final 19 10.46   14.15   10.46 14.48 12.80 15.51 15.18
Tien Lam    Australia
Tien Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 22.30   27.27   23.85 22.30 30.89 27.36 30.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.91   10.18   DNF 8.41 6.91 12.70 9.44
Tomoya Firman    Australia
Tomoya Firman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.46   8.01   6.46 8.51 7.92 11.46 7.59
Second round 5 8.16   10.92   11.36 10.31 11.16 11.29 8.16
First round 3 7.74   9.49   7.74 8.48 11.24 8.75 12.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.44   32.71   38.07 31.75 33.03 29.44 33.35
Combined First round 3 32.67   34.25   34.43 32.67 35.21 33.11 38.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 59.86   1:09.08   1:10.78 1:10.19 1:09.27 59.86 1:07.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:15.84   2:21.90   2:21.33 2:15.84 2:28.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 25.80   DNF   25.80 DNF 30.55
First round 1 21.57   DNF   DNF 56.60 21.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.28   14.78   13.30 15.16 19.34 15.87 13.28
Combined First round 3 8.36   14.52   14.40 16.67 12.49 8.36 18.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:53.82   NR   2:53.82 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 23/27 55:06     17/31 1:00:02 23/27 55:06
Tyson Cluse    Australia
Tyson Cluse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 25.50   27.91   31.12 25.50 27.06 25.55 35.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.67   9.05   8.22 10.00 8.93 11.17 7.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:10.10     1:10.10 DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 12.35   16.00   16.75 16.44 17.75 12.35 14.82
Skewb Combined Final 30 23.12   26.97   23.93 23.12 25.14 31.84 45.07
William Carroll    Australia
William Carroll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 32.74   33.67   39.85 34.29 32.84 33.88 32.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.30   10.17   22.00 12.81 8.80 8.89 8.30
Zeshaan Khokhar    Australia
Zeshaan Khokhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 25/30 59:35     DNF 25/30 59:35