Adelaide Summer 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-1-21  Australia, Adelaide Adelaide Summer 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 6.86  Tomoya Firman 10.00  Rhys Campbell 11.86
 2x2x2 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2.75  William Tao 3.56  Connor Wilden 3.96
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 29.35  William Tao 38.01  Tomoya Firman 40.05
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 49.92  Tomoya Firman 1:14.63  William Tao 1:18.63
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:37.09  William Tao 2:54.20  Tomoya Firman 3:11.08
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jack Cai 29.42  Tomoya Firman 32.81  Monty Wain 1:06.06
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 13.27  Tomoya Firman 17.74  Jack Cai 17.76
 Pyraminx  Carl La Hood 4.84  Matthew Flay 5.51  William Tao 6.60
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Brock Hamann 12/15 58:08  Liam Sweet 9/10 52:26  Tomoya Firman 8/11 35:23
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.59   6.84    Australia 6.74 6.59 6.79 7.07 6.99
2 Tomoya Firman 8.08   11.56    Australia 8.08 11.06 10.82 21.38 12.80
3 Rhys Campbell 10.29   11.69    Australia 10.29 11.43 11.07 12.58 14.72
4 William Tao 9.57   11.96    Australia 12.32 10.94 13.22 9.57 12.63
5 Hao Zhang (张昊) 10.13   12.06    China 14.32 12.04 10.13 11.26 12.88
6 Hugh McGlone 9.40   12.23    Australia 12.98 9.40 11.56 12.32 12.82
7 Jack Cai 10.39   12.60    Australia 14.81 11.37 12.65 13.78 10.39
8 Ray Li 9.54   13.49    Australia 12.28 14.74 9.54 14.34 13.84
9 Deyan Sarac 12.28   13.63    Australia 14.61 14.02 12.28 13.38 13.48
10 Hieu Nguyen 11.10   13.85    Australia 18.71 11.10 14.44 13.57 13.55
11 Luke Caddy 11.96   13.89    Australia 16.19 11.96 14.27 12.57 14.84
12 Brock Hamann 10.78   14.00    Australia 10.78 12.88 DNF 11.62 17.51
13 Monty Wain 12.27   14.20    Australia 12.27 14.07 14.81 18.31 13.72
14 Eli Demoulin 11.71   14.54    Australia 15.36 14.00 14.27 11.71 18.85
15 Nathan Box-Billett 9.65   14.89    Australia 18.28 15.32 14.17 9.65 15.17
16 Matthew Flay 12.88   15.08    Australia 15.38 12.88 16.75 23.36 13.11
17 Connor Wilden 13.18   15.24    Australia 16.91 18.63 14.60 14.22 13.18
18 Seth Ferry 13.33   15.27    Australia 15.48 16.90 13.33 13.42 17.44
19 Karan Loomba 14.31   16.85    Australia 19.22 15.93 15.97 14.31 18.66
20 Liam Sweet 13.74   16.96    Australia 17.63 15.28 13.74 17.97 20.17
21 Edward Hollingdale 15.09   17.91    Australia 15.09 21.33 20.32 16.02 17.40
22 Liam Wood 14.84   18.65    Australia 20.55 19.97 17.03 14.84 18.96
23 Aston Culf 16.88   18.97    Australia 20.11 19.57 16.88 17.24 22.86
24 George Pelham 14.01   19.11    Australia 20.89 20.20 14.01 23.72 16.24
25 Anita Ung 11.32   19.54    Australia 11.32 20.21 18.40 20.02 26.01
26 Blayne Fishlock 14.50   19.61    Australia 14.50 19.27 21.69 19.41 20.14
27 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 15.57   19.96    Australia 15.57 17.50 22.72 19.97 22.42
28 Ewan Coulter 18.90   20.23    Australia 19.16 21.90 20.13 21.40 18.90
29 Ethan Pride 17.95   21.04    Australia 23.66 19.36 23.44 17.95 20.33
30 David Epstein 18.72   21.06    Australia 18.72 22.20 21.16 DNF 19.82
31 Joshua Badger 20.86   21.36    Australia 20.86 20.96 28.86 20.86 22.27
32 Kieran Le Vagueresse 19.87   22.02    Australia 22.55 20.78 19.87 23.99 22.74
33 Alastair Bowie 19.94   23.97    Australia 22.86 19.94 31.16 24.77 24.28
34 Matthew Barnard 23.66   24.67    Australia 23.66 24.88 24.44 26.17 24.68
35 Leo Hock-Morris 16.44   24.82    Australia 22.88 26.00 25.59 16.44 38.08
36 Winston Varney 19.59   25.57    Australia 19.59 DNF 26.87 23.02 26.81
37 Dallas McNeil 23.56   25.93    Australia 23.81 29.33 23.56 DNF 24.66
38 Lachlan Curl 24.42   26.96    Australia 25.07 24.42 24.49 DNF 31.31
39 Muhammad Mangi 20.28   27.84    Australia 29.18 27.57 26.78 20.28 39.38
40 Carl La Hood 21.25   28.05    Australia 29.20 31.75 26.28 28.66 21.25
41 Keelan Naidoo 23.80   28.21    South Africa 27.54 23.80 33.00 28.01 29.09
42 Dominic Carpenter 23.62   28.29    Australia 25.41 38.87 32.49 23.62 26.96
43 Tyson Cluse 29.91   30.50    Australia 31.49 29.94 31.01 30.55 29.91
44 Albert Thompson 24.31   33.00    Australia 32.61 34.06 36.56 24.31 32.33
45 Jake Bennet 28.13   33.17    Australia 33.00 28.13 28.61 37.90 38.37
46 Mia Sergiacomi 27.04   34.22    Australia 31.83 27.04 34.41 36.41 39.76
47 Joseph Sukatendel 30.12   34.82    Indonesia 36.28 30.12 39.36 35.41 32.77
48 Ryan Atkinson 33.98   37.21    Australia 39.14 33.98 34.17 42.58 38.33
49 Joel Rajkowski 26.94   37.23    Australia 41.91 32.41 DNF 26.94 37.37
50 Finn Penfold 34.11   39.52    Australia 41.31 44.20 41.98 35.28 34.11
51 Adison Harris 34.88   41.52    Australia 34.88 40.94 43.01 DNF 40.60
52 Leesa Trembath 32.13   43.04    Australia 41.40 32.13 38.54 51.39 49.19
53 Despina Lambos 31.46   43.44    Australia 50.10 41.62 48.66 31.46 40.04
54 Daniel Cederblad 39.47   47.75    Australia 39.47 46.09 47.30 49.86 1:18.47
55 Jonothon Holmes-Brown 41.57   48.78    Australia 55.97 1:00.70 47.56 41.57 42.80
56 Oscar Lewin 44.32   49.21    Australia 48.01 48.01 DNF 44.32 51.62
57 Buster Cornwall 48.72   52.61    Australia 52.70 52.60 52.52 48.72 1:00.48
58 Mandy Tao 45.53   54.63    Australia 51.64 52.89 45.53 1:02.57 59.35
59 Ethan Honner 34.68   54.93    Australia 34.68 55.77 57.93 51.10 1:08.72
60 Ethan Carli 43.38   58.97    Australia 52.61 52.26 DNF 43.38 1:12.03
61 Menno Brandt 46.03   1:00.20    South Africa 59.38 DNF 46.03 1:06.82 54.40
62 Keith Templar 54.36   1:05.36    Australia 1:10.63 54.73 1:27.15 54.36 1:10.71
63 Brandon Lai 1:13.52   1:19.80    Australia 1:21.91 1:22.82 1:14.66 1:13.52 1:24.66
64 Charli Culf 1:00.03   1:27.95    Australia 2:21.68 1:40.40 1:00.03 1:08.73 1:34.71
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.82   7.35    Australia 8.43 6.87 8.33 6.85 6.82
2 Tomoya Firman 7.76   10.17    Australia 10.45 14.99 8.81 11.25 7.76
3 Rhys Campbell 9.43   10.60    Australia 12.45 9.43 11.62 9.59 10.59
4 Brock Hamann 10.24   11.47    Australia 10.24 13.87 11.05 12.08 11.28
5 Monty Wain 10.38   11.60    Australia 11.37 11.94 10.38 11.48 13.59
6 Hao Zhang (张昊) 11.08   12.07    China 11.55 13.46 11.08 15.30 11.19
7 Deyan Sarac 11.25   12.15    Australia 17.06 11.93 11.93 11.25 12.58
8 Connor Wilden 10.15   12.30    Australia 14.33 17.28 11.30 10.15 11.26
9 Hugh McGlone 10.69   12.56    Australia 10.69 12.40 12.47 14.58 12.80
10 William Tao 10.43   12.69    Australia 13.66 13.28 17.03 11.14 10.43
11 Jack Cai 11.13   12.70    Australia 13.13 12.21 12.76 11.13 15.63
12 Matthew Flay 12.38   13.52    Australia 13.86 14.11 12.38 12.60 15.01
13 Luke Caddy 11.50   13.62    Australia 13.72 14.54 13.93 13.21 11.50
14 Seth Ferry 11.90   13.76    Australia 12.16 15.77 18.73 11.90 13.36
15 Hieu Nguyen 13.42   15.26    Australia 15.99 13.42 DNF 13.52 16.28
16 Ray Li 14.14   15.47    Australia 15.66 14.14 14.28 20.42 16.48
17 Nathan Box-Billett 13.49   15.60    Australia 14.86 13.49 16.17 17.52 15.77
18 Liam Sweet 13.71   16.06    Australia 19.21 15.26 17.52 13.71 15.39
19 Karan Loomba 14.81   16.33    Australia 16.03 14.81 29.31 15.24 17.73
20 Eli Demoulin 10.48   16.44    Australia 17.45 17.76 15.25 10.48 16.62
21 Liam Wood 15.61   17.17    Australia 19.21 18.69 16.58 15.61 16.23
22 Edward Hollingdale 14.87   17.52    Australia 18.15 17.40 29.13 14.87 17.02
23 Aston Culf 14.67   17.70    Australia 16.23 21.64 14.67 16.52 20.35
24 George Pelham 18.22   21.16    Australia 22.46 20.34 DNF 20.67 18.22
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.72   6.86    Australia 7.35 6.36 5.72 7.69 6.86
2 Tomoya Firman 9.18   10.00    Australia 9.68 10.68 11.25 9.18 9.65
3 Rhys Campbell 10.56   11.86    Australia 12.45 12.00 10.56 11.71 11.87
4 Monty Wain 10.56   12.03    Australia 11.25 12.68 12.86 12.17 10.56
5 Brock Hamann 11.09   12.42    Australia 11.21 13.22 11.09 12.82 13.58
6 Connor Wilden 11.72   12.90    Australia 11.72 12.58 14.17 24.16 11.95
7 Deyan Sarac 11.66   13.05    Australia 13.16 12.47 15.36 11.66 13.52
8 Hao Zhang (张昊) 11.48   13.69    China 14.70 12.82 14.44 11.48 13.82
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Monty Wain 2.50   3.08    Australia 3.52 3.45 2.50 3.06 2.73
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.75   3.23    Australia 3.10 2.87 1.75 3.73 4.11
3 Rhys Campbell 2.47   3.66    Australia 4.47 3.48 2.47 3.24 4.25
4 William Tao 2.51   3.72    Australia 2.51 4.63 4.61 2.96 3.59
5 Hao Zhang (张昊) 3.31   3.85    China 3.31 3.80 6.31 4.15 3.60
6 Connor Wilden 2.47   4.15    Australia 4.15 4.80 2.47 3.74 4.57
7 Hugh McGlone 2.51   4.67    Australia 4.61 2.51 5.06 5.45 4.35
8 Tomoya Firman 2.80   4.76    Australia 2.80 4.59 10.82 5.01 4.69
9 Ewan Coulter 3.87   4.85    Australia 7.36 4.71 3.87 5.22 4.63
10 Luke Caddy 2.83   4.98    Australia 10.46 2.83 3.68 6.69 4.58
11 Aston Culf 4.81   5.24    Australia DNF 5.04 5.62 4.81 5.05
12 Hieu Nguyen 2.67   5.34    Australia 4.80 6.48 2.67 8.48 4.74
13 Seth Ferry 3.66   5.40    Australia 3.66 5.00 8.03 5.80 5.39
14 Eli Demoulin 2.93   5.43    Australia 6.59 4.37 2.93 7.05 5.34
15 Liam Sweet 4.39   5.50    Australia 6.17 9.58 4.75 4.39 5.57
16 David Epstein 3.39   5.51    Australia DNF 5.41 3.39 6.11 5.01
17 Jack Cai 4.50   5.51    Australia 4.50 5.11 5.78 DNF 5.63
18 Matthew Flay 4.93   5.93    Australia 6.49 5.68 4.93 7.07 5.62
19 Liam Wood 3.05   5.97    Australia 5.83 5.70 3.05 8.95 6.38
20 Deyan Sarac 4.55   6.06    Australia 6.97 4.55 4.72 7.24 6.48
21 Ethan Pride 3.75   6.31    Australia 6.99 5.93 3.75 6.02 9.36
22 Brock Hamann 3.76   6.33    Australia 7.19 7.37 14.02 4.43 3.76
23 Carl La Hood 4.01   6.45    Australia 7.94 6.03 4.01 9.63 5.39
24 Keelan Naidoo 5.92   6.49    South Africa 6.22 6.14 5.92 9.78 7.11
25 Matthew Barnard 5.13   6.50    Australia 5.13 6.84 6.34 7.49 6.33
26 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 3.45   6.95    Australia 5.75 6.91 3.45 8.18 9.18
27 George Pelham 3.59   7.35    Australia 7.71 8.35 3.59 9.59 6.00
28 Blayne Fishlock 4.77   7.57    Australia 11.89 6.82 4.77 8.74 7.15
29 Nathan Box-Billett 5.47   7.57    Australia 8.67 8.02 6.02 5.47 9.88
30 Charlie Fountain 6.41   7.81    Australia 8.03 6.58 6.41 8.82 DNF
31 Kieran Le Vagueresse 5.75   8.23    Australia 8.90 7.48 11.39 8.31 5.75
32 Dallas McNeil 6.32   8.96    Australia 8.46 9.75 8.66 11.74 6.32
33 Winston Varney 6.96   9.07    Australia 11.12 7.95 DNF 8.14 6.96
34 Joshua Badger 7.58   9.17    Australia 10.05 10.19 8.98 7.58 8.47
35 Leo Hock-Morris 7.81   10.15    Australia 7.81 9.29 16.69 10.97 10.20
36 Joel Rajkowski 7.17   11.35    Australia 11.01 11.25 DNF 7.17 11.79
37 Ryan Atkinson 11.39   12.20    Australia 11.80 13.18 11.39 14.35 11.62
38 Mandy Tao 10.86   12.23    Australia 13.02 12.34 10.86 12.26 12.10
39 Menno Brandt 11.56   12.34    South Africa 11.67 14.33 11.56 13.03 12.32
40 Mia Sergiacomi 11.81   12.81    Australia 12.88 12.48 11.81 13.07 14.41
41 Lachlan Curl 11.19   13.66    Australia 11.19 11.24 22.79 11.53 18.22
42 Ethan Carli 10.48   13.88    Australia 12.67 10.48 18.03 10.94 18.11
43 Oscar Lewin 10.83   16.75    Australia 10.83 12.85 DNF 14.36 23.04
44 Jonothon Holmes-Brown 6.41   19.68    Australia 18.19 23.21 6.41 17.64 DNF
45 Charli Culf 20.99   22.59    Australia 25.86 23.66 20.99 22.68 21.43
46 Keith Templar 20.28   30.08    Australia 20.28 26.43 37.33 1:00.78 26.47
47 William Scinto 21.15   30.62    Australia 37.01 24.07 21.15 30.78 DNF
48 Tyson Cluse 7.83   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 7.83 9.66 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.58   2.75    Australia 2.91 3.46 1.87 1.58 3.62
2 William Tao 1.57   3.56    Australia 3.39 5.26 5.59 2.03 1.57
3 Connor Wilden 2.20   3.96    Australia 5.61 4.65 3.78 3.45 2.20
4 Hao Zhang (张昊) 3.48   4.27    China 4.91 4.79 3.98 4.04 3.48
5 Tomoya Firman 1.65   4.38    Australia DNF 6.08 4.55 2.51 1.65
6 Monty Wain 3.36   4.70    Australia 3.36 DNF 3.41 5.17 5.51
7 Rhys Campbell 2.65   4.88    Australia 9.90 3.44 7.31 3.90 2.65
8 Hugh McGlone 3.83   5.13    Australia 4.28 3.83 6.82 4.29 8.38
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.50   25.97   WR  Australia 23.50 27.73 23.68 29.77 26.49
2 Tomoya Firman 32.15   41.01    Australia 46.26 38.13 32.15 42.54 42.37
3 Rhys Campbell 39.59   41.38    Australia 39.76 56.16 39.59 41.78 42.61
4 William Tao 40.11   43.76    Australia 40.11 43.00 53.47 45.66 42.62
5 Brock Hamann 48.01   49.82    Australia 49.69 48.01 52.07 50.82 48.94
6 Matthew Flay 47.27   50.15    Australia 50.56 51.00 1:02.10 48.90 47.27
7 Hao Zhang (张昊) 46.19   50.72    China 57.96 52.46 49.47 46.19 50.22
8 Luke Caddy 49.81   55.21    Australia 56.65 1:32.83 53.93 49.81 55.04
9 Hugh McGlone 49.09   1:00.63    Australia 1:41.45 56.67 52.47 49.09 1:12.75
10 Hieu Nguyen 57.90   1:02.81    Australia 1:04.66 57.90 1:00.43 1:37.58 1:03.33
11 Jack Cai 59.29   1:04.56    Australia 1:08.47 59.93 1:20.83 59.29 1:05.28
12 Seth Ferry 1:04.97   1:11.07    Australia 1:11.70 1:06.28 1:16.92 1:04.97 1:15.23
13 Anita Ung 1:07.88   1:12.11    Australia 1:12.93 1:11.18 1:16.63 1:12.23 1:07.88
14 Edward Hollingdale 1:06.43   1:13.50    Australia 1:08.19 1:14.15 1:18.15 1:30.31 1:06.43
15 Eli Demoulin 59.17   1:14.01    Australia 1:28.20 1:08.13 1:18.60 59.17 1:15.31
16 Ewan Coulter 1:11.42   1:18.26    Australia 1:36.16 1:11.42 1:22.13 1:21.19 1:11.46
17 Karan Loomba 1:12.30   1:18.32    Australia 1:12.30 1:20.76 1:21.79 1:24.24 1:12.42
18 Liam Sweet 1:02.75   1:19.74    Australia 1:27.39 1:23.02 1:02.75 1:19.40 1:16.81
19 Ethan Pride 1:10.55   1:21.19    Australia 1:15.46 1:22.78 1:25.34 1:42.28 1:10.55
20 Liam Wood 1:11.16   1:23.64    Australia 1:19.69 1:23.35 1:11.16 1:27.87 1:38.89
21 Joshua Badger 1:07.67   1:26.67    Australia 1:07.67 1:19.15 1:27.26 1:35.02 1:33.61
22 Nathan Box-Billett 1:27.05   1:41.58    Australia 1:27.05 1:39.31 1:41.16 2:27.96 1:44.26
23 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 1:39.72      Australia 1:39.72 1:49.69
24 George Pelham 1:43.74      Australia 1:43.74 DNF
25 Matthew Barnard 1:48.16      Australia DNF 1:48.16
26 Aston Culf 1:50.84      Australia 1:50.84 1:54.92
27 David Epstein 1:53.00      Australia 1:53.00 DNF
28 Dallas McNeil 1:56.11      Australia DNF 1:56.11
29 Winston Varney 2:16.51      Australia 2:16.51 2:58.34
30 Joel Rajkowski 3:07.21      Australia 3:07.21 3:13.95
31 Ryan Atkinson DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 27.49   29.35    Australia 27.49 32.60 28.68 29.77 29.60
2 William Tao 34.23   38.01    Australia 38.53 34.23 40.71 42.43 34.79
3 Tomoya Firman 36.00   40.05    Australia 39.46 42.27 46.24 36.00 38.43
4 Rhys Campbell 40.48   44.97    Australia 40.48 50.42 49.47 40.97 44.47
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 45.01   49.92    Australia 52.23 50.60 54.84 45.01 46.94
2 Tomoya Firman 1:09.54   1:14.63    Australia 1:20.43 1:09.54 1:14.94 1:14.66 1:14.29
3 William Tao 1:06.89   1:18.63    Australia 1:24.78 1:07.93 1:06.89 1:23.17 1:26.23
4 Rhys Campbell 1:23.52   1:25.92    Australia 1:26.23 1:24.98 1:27.90 1:23.52 1:26.54
5 Brock Hamann 1:21.36   1:33.36    Australia 1:25.00 1:43.04 1:38.76 1:36.32 1:21.36
6 Hugh McGlone 1:31.74   1:38.67    Australia 1:45.65 1:44.04 1:31.74 1:34.12 1:37.86
7 Deyan Sarac 1:38.83   1:48.32    Australia 1:52.76 1:59.10 1:38.83 1:51.80 1:40.41
8 Luke Caddy 1:45.84   2:02.41    Australia 2:01.35 1:45.84 1:50.32 2:15.55 2:19.14
9 Matthew Flay 1:52.70   2:05.16    Australia 1:52.70 1:58.60 2:07.73 2:20.83 2:09.15
10 Ethan Pride 1:53.87   2:12.09    Australia 2:22.48 1:55.68 2:24.15 2:18.11 1:53.87
11 Edward Hollingdale 1:57.38   2:13.40    Australia 1:57.38 2:08.71 DNF 2:22.78 2:08.72
12 Ewan Coulter 2:06.21      Australia 2:06.21 DNF
13 Hieu Nguyen 2:09.56      Australia 2:09.56 DNF
14 Eli Demoulin 2:15.31      Australia 2:25.27 2:15.31
15 Liam Wood 2:18.00      Australia 2:20.67 2:18.00
16 Aston Culf DNF      Australia DNF DNF
16 George Pelham DNF      Australia DNF DNF
16 Jack Cai DNF      Australia DNF DNF
16 Joshua Badger DNF      Australia DNF DNF
16 Matthew Barnard DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:27.85   WR 1:34.68   WR  Australia 1:38.57 1:37.62 1:27.85
2 William Tao 2:25.06   2:31.33    Australia 2:37.24 2:25.06 2:31.70
3 Tomoya Firman 2:39.22   2:43.00    Australia 2:39.22 2:45.94 2:43.84
4 Rhys Campbell 2:58.27   3:04.94    Australia 3:02.18 2:58.27 3:14.38
5 Brock Hamann 2:54.55   3:09.26    Australia 3:29.25 2:54.55 3:03.99
6 Hugh McGlone 3:17.88   3:21.61    Australia 3:22.18 3:17.88 3:24.77
7 Deyan Sarac 3:31.96   3:46.02    Australia 3:42.95 3:31.96 4:03.14
8 Eli Demoulin DNF      Australia DNF
8 Ethan Pride DNF      Australia DNF
8 Liam Wood DNF      Australia DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:32.97   1:37.09    Australia 1:32.97 1:33.50 1:44.79
2 William Tao 2:15.37   2:54.20    Australia 3:31.75 2:15.37 2:55.47
3 Tomoya Firman 2:56.19   3:11.08    Australia 3:29.91 3:07.13 2:56.19
4 Rhys Campbell 3:01.51   3:19.32    Australia 3:33.12 3:23.34 3:01.51
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 38.93   DNF    Australia 1:06.50 38.93 DNF
2 Monty Wain 46.94   DNF    Australia 46.94 DNF DNF
3 Tomoya Firman 57.54   DNF    Australia 57.54 DNF DNF
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1:07.76   DNF    Australia DNF 1:07.76 DNF
5 Liam Sweet 1:17.22   DNF    Australia DNF 1:17.22 DNF
6 William Tao 1:58.92   DNF    Australia 1:58.92 DNF DNF
7 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 4:32.24   DNF    Australia 4:32.24 DNF DNF
8 Aston Culf DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
8 Brock Hamann DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
8 Carl La Hood DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
8 Ethan Pride DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
8 Hugh McGlone DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
8 Mandy Tao DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
8 Rhys Campbell DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
8 Seth Ferry DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 29.42   DNF    Australia DNF 29.42 DNF
2 Tomoya Firman 32.81   DNF    Australia 34.68 32.81 DNF
3 Monty Wain 1:06.06   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:06.06
4 Liam Sweet 1:17.85   DNF    Australia 1:17.85 DNF 1:29.91
5 Carlo Piccolo-Cody DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
5 Feliks Zemdegs DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
5 William Tao DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.35   13.27    Australia 10.35 12.95 12.63 14.22 15.05
2 Tomoya Firman 13.87   17.74    Australia 17.97 17.19 18.67 13.87 18.06
3 Jack Cai 15.55   17.76    Australia 15.76 15.55 18.78 20.74 18.73
4 William Tao 16.27   17.88    Australia 17.05 18.56 18.03 16.27 19.19
5 Rhys Campbell 18.61   21.45    Australia 21.04 21.29 23.59 22.03 18.61
6 Seth Ferry 22.70   24.10    Australia 23.98 26.35 25.51 22.80 22.70
7 Matthew Flay 20.79   24.51    Australia 22.01 26.25 25.28 34.00 20.79
8 Brock Hamann 17.41   24.79    Australia 31.00 25.51 21.06 27.81 17.41
9 Edward Hollingdale 24.27   24.95    Australia 24.27 32.60 24.73 24.61 25.51
10 Deyan Sarac 23.96   26.62    Australia 32.46 24.08 23.96 26.43 29.34
11 Connor Wilden 25.25   28.51    Australia 29.03 30.62 27.15 25.25 29.36
12 Eli Demoulin 24.01   31.26    Australia 30.58 32.02 32.11 24.01 31.18
13 Hieu Nguyen 28.27   32.23    Australia 31.89 28.90 35.89 28.27 DNF
14 Ray Li 27.40   32.38    Australia 29.67 33.79 50.45 33.69 27.40
15 Ewan Coulter 27.49   32.57    Australia 27.49 35.35 30.73 31.63 39.62
16 Aston Culf 28.79   36.59    Australia 35.54 33.55 28.79 46.47 40.69
17 Hugh McGlone 28.05   38.12    Australia DNF 30.70 36.75 28.05 46.92
18 George Pelham 39.27   43.80    Australia 43.53 55.56 39.27 39.86 48.02
19 Blayne Fishlock 33.12   45.86    Australia 33.12 50.33 51.62 59.11 35.64
20 Hao Zhang (张昊) 27.56   48.60    China 49.62 27.56 52.77 51.03 45.14
21 Karan Loomba 44.34   49.52    Australia 49.15 44.34 58.54 51.30 48.11
22 David Epstein 43.81   50.09    Australia 53.48 43.81 51.98 54.80 44.80
23 Nathan Box-Billett 42.26   58.60    Australia 42.26 43.46 1:02.03 1:10.32 1:15.55
24 Ethan Pride 47.17      Australia 47.17 52.28
25 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 48.34      Australia 1:06.02 48.34
26 Leo Hock-Morris 55.52      Australia 55.52 DNF
27 Joshua Badger 55.72      Australia 1:07.57 55.72
28 Liam Wood 1:09.52      Australia 1:09.52 1:24.00
29 Tyson Cluse 1:18.49      Australia 1:18.49 DNF
30 Dominic Carpenter 1:21.48      Australia 1:21.48 1:21.92
31 Keelan Naidoo 2:59.13      South Africa DNF 2:59.13
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carl La Hood 4.61   5.12    Australia 4.68 5.48 4.61 5.20 5.75
2 Matthew Flay 5.17   6.08    Australia 6.11 5.17 6.56 9.27 5.56
3 William Tao 4.95   6.26    Australia 6.61 6.41 5.77 8.22 4.95
4 Rhys Campbell 5.29   6.61    Australia 7.38 5.29 8.82 5.99 6.45
5 Jack Cai 4.20   6.69    Australia 7.63 5.44 7.41 7.22 4.20
6 Liam Wood 5.77   6.85    Australia 7.04 6.67 7.68 5.77 6.85
7 Aston Culf 6.30   7.25    Australia 6.30 6.56 8.42 7.45 7.75
8 Ewan Coulter 7.88   8.23    Australia 7.88 8.05 8.66 7.97 10.78
9 Liam Sweet 6.97   8.31    Australia 9.47 7.67 9.21 6.97 8.06
10 Matthew Barnard 5.08   8.78    Australia 10.33 7.10 9.72 9.53 5.08
11 Connor Wilden 6.99   8.90    Australia 8.31 6.99 8.71 14.25 9.68
12 Joshua Badger 7.67   9.07    Australia 10.25 10.32 7.67 8.68 8.27
13 Ethan Pride 7.73   9.46    Australia 10.76 9.82 10.06 7.73 8.50
14 Jasmine Siaw 7.13   10.02    Australia 14.69 7.13 13.72 9.12 7.21
15 Hieu Nguyen 9.55   10.34    Australia 10.22 9.55 10.30 12.01 10.49
16 Keelan Naidoo 9.20   11.43    South Africa 10.26 10.55 13.47 9.20 17.22
17 Deyan Sarac 8.13   11.99    Australia 14.80 8.13 9.61 16.72 11.56
18 Eli Demoulin 7.29   12.10    Australia 15.17 10.65 19.68 7.29 10.47
19 Kieran Le Vagueresse 10.31   12.27    Australia 10.31 10.65 14.66 11.91 14.26
20 Winston Varney 10.50   12.31    Australia 11.78 13.23 11.92 10.50 13.40
21 Hugh McGlone 11.12   13.30    Australia 14.77 13.10 12.03 11.12 21.36
22 Menno Brandt 11.78   14.41    South Africa 18.28 15.71 14.00 11.78 13.51
23 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 14.14   15.68    Australia 16.83 18.63 15.02 15.18 14.14
24 Nathan Box-Billett 13.45   15.71    Australia 17.79 14.08 17.14 13.45 15.90
25 Ethan Honner 13.63   15.71    Australia 13.63 14.48 DNF 15.07 17.57
26 Mandy Tao 13.08   15.79    Australia 16.59 15.37 16.78 15.42 13.08
27 Ryan Atkinson 14.68   16.03    Australia 15.08 18.16 14.68 14.89 18.12
28 Dallas McNeil 13.70   16.85    Australia 13.70 17.30 17.68 15.71 17.53
29 Brock Hamann 10.63   16.93    Australia 25.77 13.67 28.95 11.36 10.63
30 Lachlan Curl 16.49   19.44    Australia 17.86 20.72 25.55 16.49 19.73
31 David Epstein 12.29   19.78    Australia 12.89 12.29 DNF 26.41 20.03
32 Tyson Cluse 13.40   19.83    Australia 24.33 22.54 20.35 13.40 16.60
33 Buster Cornwall 19.74   21.12    Australia 20.89 22.03 19.74 20.83 21.63
34 Brandon Lai 19.71   23.63    Australia 24.70 27.78 20.61 25.59 19.71
35 Ethan Carli 19.68   24.33    Australia 26.46 26.86 31.76 19.68 19.68
36 William Scinto 22.67   28.30    Australia 26.71 22.67 25.18 DNF 33.00
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carl La Hood 3.19   4.84    Australia 5.01 5.06 3.19 4.45 7.49
2 Matthew Flay 4.14   5.51    Australia 4.99 4.41 7.26 7.12 4.14
3 William Tao 5.60   6.60    Australia 5.60 6.57 7.13 14.23 6.09
4 Jack Cai 5.07   6.72    Australia 7.89 5.07 6.31 6.46 7.40
5 Aston Culf 6.43   7.30    Australia 8.58 8.18 7.13 6.43 6.60
6 Rhys Campbell 5.98   7.57    Australia 5.98 7.17 8.08 7.46 8.88
7 Liam Wood 5.56   8.53    Australia 7.38 9.41 8.80 11.74 5.56
8 Ewan Coulter 7.43   9.46    Australia 11.15 7.72 11.43 7.43 9.50
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brock Hamann 12/15 58:08      Australia 12/15 58:08 DNS
2 Liam Sweet 9/10 52:26      Australia 9/10 52:26 DNS
3 Tomoya Firman 8/11 35:23      Australia 8/11 35:23 DNS
4 Jack Cai 2/3 8:16      Australia 5/9 49:22 2/3 8:16
5 Rhys Campbell 2/3 10:37      Australia DNF 2/3 10:37
6 William Tao 3/5 16:27      Australia 4/8 34:42 3/5 16:27
7 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 2/3 22:35      Australia DNF 2/3 22:35
8 Monty Wain 9/17 1:00:00      Australia 9/17 1:00:00 DNS
9 Seth Ferry DNF      Australia DNF DNF
9 Zeshaan Khokhar DNF      Australia DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 B2 L2 R2 D2 L R2 D' L' F2 L R2 B2 F' L' U B' R
A #2 U L2 F2 U' L2 U2 B2 U2 R' B' U2 R B2 L' B2 D2 B' L2 D
A #3 R' B L U R' U' F L' U B U2 L' U2 D2 R F2 R B2 D2
A #4 F2 L2 B' D2 U2 F' D2 F2 L2 D2 L2 R' D' L2 F' R' F L2 F2 D'
A #5 F2 U F2 U' R2 D2 B2 F2 L2 B' R D L2 B D2 L' U2 R2 B' R2
A Ex#1 L' D' B' R' D' B' R F' B' R' F2 U' D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D'
A Ex#2 U D' F2 D L' B' D' F' R B U R2 D R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D
B #1 L2 F' L2 F U2 B' L2 R2 F2 U2 L' R' F L D' L D2 B' R
B #2 F R2 F2 U R F' D' F U F' U2 D2 R2 L' U2 F2 L' U2 L' U2 B2
B #3 L2 B2 F2 U2 F2 R2 B R' D' U F' D2 B' L2 D' B' L2 B2
B #4 F D2 F2 R2 D2 B' L2 B D2 F U' B L2 F2 L B U B R' U
B #5 U2 B2 D2 R2 F' U2 F L2 D' R2 B' D2 L2 R F' U B L2 B2
B Ex#1 L' B R' B2 L2 U F B2 D2 L' F2 R2 B R2 B2 D2 F' D2
B Ex#2 R2 D2 U2 B2 U2 B D2 U2 F2 R' D L R2 F2 U' F D U R D2
C #1 U2 B2 U F R U R2 U L2 D R2 F D2 R2 D2 F2 B' R2 L2
C #2 B R' F R U B2 R U2 F' R B2 L2 U2 B2 R F2 R F2 L2
C #3 B' R2 F D R' B2 L D' L2 U R2 L2 B2 R2 F U2 F L2 D2 B
C #4 F2 U D F U' F2 D' L2 U' F U2 F2 U2 R' B2 L F2 R
C #5 F L' B2 R' D R2 U F D' B' D2 L2 B2 U' F2 R2 U F2 D' L2 B2
C Ex#1 F2 L' R' F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U' L B2 D L2 B R' U' F' D L'
C Ex#2 D2 B' D R D' F' R' B' L F R' U2 R2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L U2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D2 R' U F2 U2 L' B' U' D' R L2 F' U2 D2 R2 F B2 D2 B'
A #2 F2 D2 R2 B2 D' F2 L2 U F2 U' L B D B2 L D2 B' R F R2
A #3 D' B2 D' R2 F2 U F2 D' R2 B2 R' D' L U' L2 F L U R' U2
A #4 R2 U2 L2 F U2 B U2 R2 U2 B2 R U2 B' U2 L B2 L' D' F
A #5 L2 B' D2 F2 U2 R2 B L2 U2 F' U' L2 U L' R D2 F L R2 D2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 R2 U L F' L2 D R' B U F2 U' D' L2 U' F2 R2 B2 U'
A Ex#2 U2 B2 D L2 F2 U R' F' L B L' B2 L' D2 B2 L2 F2 L D2
B #1 F' D F L' B' D' F2 D2 R2 B R F' U2 L2 F' R2 B' R2 L2 U2
B #2 L2 F2 D2 R' F2 L R' B2 U2 B2 R' U' R2 D R B2 D R B
B #3 R' D2 F' R' U' F' U' B D L2 F2 D2 R' U2 L D2 R2 D2 F2 L'
B #4 F B U2 D2 F2 D' F R2 U B' U2 R2 F2 U R2 D R2 D
B #5 B' D' R2 D2 F' R' U B2 U' D2 F2 L' D2 F2 R B2 L B2 U2 R2
B Ex#1 R2 B L' U' B2 D' L F2 D2 F B2 D' F2 U F2 B2 U' B2 U2
B Ex#2 L2 R B2 L2 U2 F2 U2 L' B2 D B' L' U' B2 U2 F R B' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 D2 F U2 F' L2 B2 L2 F' D R2 U L D R2 F2 D R B
A #2 D2 B2 R2 U' F2 D' B2 D L2 B2 U B' L B U2 F U2 L' F R' D2
A #3 F2 U' F2 D2 U' R2 F2 U L' R' D' B2 L2 F' L' F' R' D F
A #4 L2 D L2 F2 L2 D' U' R2 D' L2 F2 L D L D2 L B' F L D
A #5 F' D' F' D' R' B2 L U' R' F' B2 L2 D' B2 D' R2 D' B2 R2 D'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 R' F2 D2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D F U2 R' B2 D2 R' U B2 L2 F'
A Ex#2 D2 B R2 F L2 R2 F R2 U2 L R2 F' D U' B L' F L2 D B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' R F U' F U' F U' R2
A #2 R' F R2 U' R' F U' F' R U' R
A #3 R U2 R' U' R' U R U2 R F R2
A #4 U' R U' F R U R U2 R2 U' R2
A #5 R U2 R' U R' F' U2 R2 U2 R' U
A Ex#1 U R U2 R' U2 R2 F U2 R' F U
A Ex#2 U' R' U R' U2 F U' F U2 F R2
B #1 R' F U' R U' R' U' F R2 U2 R
B #2 U2 R' U' R U' R' U2 R2 F R U
B #3 R U' R' U R' U' F U F U F
B #4 U R' F R2 U2 R' U' R U2 F U'
B #5 U' R' F U2 R U' F' U' R2 F R
B Ex#1 F U2 F U R U R' F R U' R'
B Ex#2 R' U2 F' U' F U' F2 U' R2 F' U2
C #1 U2 R' U' F U R U' R' F R' U2
C #2 U F' U' R U' R' F U2 R U' R
C #3 U2 R' F U' R U R' U2 R' U' R
C #4 U' R' U' F U2 F R2 U' R2 U' R
C #5 U' R U' R' F R2 U2 R2 U' F' U'
C Ex#1 R' F R2 F' R' U F R2 U2 R' U'
C Ex#2 F' U' R' U R' U2 F R U' R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 F U' F' U F R U2 R
A #2 U' R2 U2 R' U2 R F' R2 F R' U'
A #3 F U' F U' R2 U' F' U R U' R'
A #4 R' U2 F2 U2 R U2 R' F U' F U
A #5 F' R2 F' R' U' R' U' R U' R' F
A Ex#1 U R' U2 F R2 F U' R U2 R U2
A Ex#2 U R U' R2 F R' F U' R2 F' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B U2 F L2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F B L' U2 R' D F D2 L B R2 D2 Uw2 R2 F' Uw2 U' Fw2 D Fw2 B U2 F' B R' U Fw2 D' Rw D2 Fw U' Rw' U' Fw' U L
A #2 F D R U F2 L2 B U' D2 R D' B2 F2 R2 U R2 B2 D R2 B2 Fw2 D' Rw2 R' F2 Uw2 U Rw2 U2 L' Uw2 R U2 Fw B' Uw2 Fw F2 B' L2 Uw' Fw' L' U2 Rw D
A #3 B2 L U2 L2 B2 R' D2 L2 F2 R D2 B U' F' R D2 L2 F D' L U2 Rw2 D F' Rw2 U2 D B Uw2 B' D L2 U2 D Rw' U B2 Rw L Fw2 U' Fw' Uw R' U2 Rw Fw'
A #4 F2 B2 L2 D B2 U2 F2 U B2 U' L2 F' L2 B' L' U2 F' R F' D' L Uw2 Fw2 D F Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 D2 F' D2 L' F2 B2 Rw' D2 Fw U2 Rw Uw R2 Fw' Uw' L
A #5 R' U F L U F' D' F2 U D2 R2 L U2 R' B2 L D2 F2 B2 L Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 U R' B2 L' R' U2 Fw2 Rw2 D' Fw L2 B2 L' D2 Fw' Rw D2 F Uw' U2 R2 Uw2
A Ex#1 R B2 D2 R' U2 L' D2 L' F2 U' L B' F L' D' B D2 B' D2 U Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 F' L D2 R' L Uw2 B' Uw2 F Uw' R Fw2 D2 B' R' U2 Fw' L Uw2 Rw Fw' F'
A Ex#2 R' U2 B2 L' D2 B2 D2 R L B' L U2 R U B U F2 R2 B' U' Uw2 Fw2 B' L' B Uw2 F2 R2 B' L2 Uw2 F' R2 Uw F' D2 L' D2 Rw' D R' Fw Rw U Fw2
B #1 R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 F' U2 B' R2 B2 R F' U' R2 F2 L' F R U' F Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 D U2 B' D' U B F2 D Rw' B2 Uw2 F' Rw Uw F2 Rw' B Uw Fw' F' D2
B #2 R B2 D2 U2 L B2 L' F2 U2 F2 R D B' L2 B2 L' F U F D2 R' Fw2 L U2 Rw2 Uw2 R B R2 F' Uw2 L' F2 R' Uw' F2 R' U B2 Rw U Fw B2 Rw2 Fw' U2
B #3 R2 F' U2 R2 B' U2 R2 U2 L2 B2 R2 U' R U L D' B2 L U' B' R2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D2 Rw2 R D' U' L' R2 Fw' D U2 R' D2 B Uw Fw F' D Fw Rw' U'
B #4 F2 U2 B2 U2 R2 F R2 F L2 F2 D F2 U2 L' D L2 D' F2 D R' B' Uw2 Fw2 L' B2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 B' L2 F' R2 L' Uw' B R' Uw' F' Fw Rw R B L F Uw
B #5 R B2 L2 B2 U2 B2 R B2 D2 R2 B D2 L' R2 U2 L2 F D L2 R' Uw2 Rw2 R' B Rw2 F' L' F' L' Fw2 U2 D' B2 Uw' F2 Rw2 B2 Fw' Rw R2 Uw R' Fw Uw' R2
B Ex#1 B F R2 L2 F L2 D2 B R2 D2 B' U' L B' L' F' L2 B2 D R B2 Uw2 L' F Uw2 Rw2 F' R B' Uw2 B Rw2 F' D' F' Rw2 B2 Uw Rw Uw' F Uw D Fw' L2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 L R2 D2 B2 U2 R' D2 L2 B2 D' F D' B2 R' U' D' B D L' Uw2 Rw2 R F' R' D2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 F' R L' F Uw L U2 L F' Fw Rw D Fw' U' Fw' B R
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B' D2 F2 B' L2 F' D2 B' U' F2 U2 D' R' D2 R2 B U B' Fw2 Uw2 B2 L Fw2 U' B2 R' Fw2 L2 D Fw Rw2 Fw F2 R B R' Rw Fw' B D' Fw' L' D'
A #2 B2 D2 B' R2 D2 F L2 D2 F B L2 U F D' B2 L' U B2 R B' U Rw2 B' Uw2 D2 R B D2 B' L2 Uw2 R Uw2 R' D' Fw2 B Uw' L B' F' Fw Rw2 L Uw' B'
A #3 B2 R2 U' F2 U' F2 R2 B2 F2 U2 F2 R D' R' U2 F' D' R2 L U' Uw2 Fw2 D' L' B2 R Fw2 U' F2 Uw2 U2 F2 L' Fw' D2 L Uw2 U' L' Uw Rw Uw' Rw' Uw B
A #4 F2 U2 L' D2 L2 D2 B2 R2 B2 U B' D2 R U2 D' B' F L' D' Fw2 D' B2 L' U2 R' Fw2 L Fw2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 Fw U B' U' R' D2 Fw L Rw Uw' Fw' B' U'
A #5 F2 U2 R D2 B2 R2 F2 R D2 R' U L F2 D' L R' F' B' R Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 B' U' F U2 D L2 Fw2 Rw R' D2 Rw' R' F Uw' F2 R' B' Rw' F' B2 U
A Ex#1 R2 F' B' L2 F' U2 R2 L2 F2 B2 U' L2 F' L' D L U B' D2 R' F2 Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 B D' F' Rw2 B U' F' L2 U Rw' F' L2 Fw2 B2 R Fw' Rw D2 U2 Fw' U
A Ex#2 D2 L2 U B2 D' F2 R2 B2 L2 F2 L B' R' D R' B' D R' U2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 R2 B Uw2 L2 B D' B' Rw' Fw2 Rw' R2 D2 U' Fw2 Rw2 Uw' L2 Fw Uw2 Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw R2 U Lw' Rw' F U2 Lw' Dw' Lw2 D L2 Lw2 Rw B' Bw2 U' L R' U2 B Uw L R Lw2 B' U2 Lw' B2 F2 U Uw Bw2 Rw' Uw' R Uw Lw2 Uw D Dw2 Fw2 B2 R2 Dw2 Uw B2 Rw' U' Dw' Lw F B' U' Lw' Uw2 B' R' Fw Rw'
A #2 U R' Fw2 L D' Uw2 U Fw Rw' D' Uw F2 D' Dw2 L2 Bw' L' F L' B Dw' Bw2 Rw' Bw2 Dw' F2 L F B' Bw Dw' Uw' Bw' F' Lw D F Fw Uw2 L2 R U R2 Bw' D Fw' Dw' F Bw' B Dw' R F Lw' Rw Dw' U R' B2 Lw2
A #3 Dw' U' Lw' F B Rw Uw' R' Bw2 Rw D Fw U2 D2 Rw F' D' F' Uw2 Fw Lw2 Uw Bw Rw' B2 Rw Uw D' Lw2 L2 D Fw2 Rw' Fw' Rw' Lw' L2 Dw Uw2 U B2 F' Bw' Uw Dw' L R D' Uw2 Lw U' R' Dw Fw2 D2 B2 Dw2 L B2 L2
A #4 F L2 U Bw L Lw U' Lw2 D Bw B' L2 F Rw2 Lw U' Lw2 L2 Bw B2 L R' Fw Rw2 Dw2 U2 Bw' Rw L D' Uw2 F R2 U Dw F U2 F2 Lw2 Dw2 D' L2 B2 L' U L' R2 Rw Uw2 B' Uw Bw' L' Uw B' R2 Dw2 Uw' B' Lw'
A #5 B Uw' Bw' F2 Lw' R2 Dw Uw2 Bw L' U Rw2 U' L2 B Fw Lw U' D' Fw2 D Rw' Dw2 Rw Bw Uw R Bw2 Dw' B Dw' Rw' Lw D F2 U R Bw' Rw' Uw2 Bw2 Uw' Fw2 R2 D2 F B' Uw' Bw F Rw Uw U2 B Lw' R2 Dw' Uw L' Fw'
A Ex#1 U D' L' Fw Bw D2 Rw2 Bw' R Fw' Lw' B' Dw' U' F' Uw2 B Uw Rw Uw2 Fw' D' B' R Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Uw F2 Fw' Bw R Dw2 Fw B2 Dw2 U2 R Bw' R Fw Uw' L Bw' B Rw Bw Uw Fw' L' U Lw2 Fw' Uw2 U2 Lw D' Bw B D2
A Ex#2 Fw Rw' Fw' F Dw B2 Dw Uw2 Lw' F' Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 B2 Dw' Fw2 U D L' Uw' Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 Fw' U' Rw2 F' D' U' L' U2 Bw F Fw2 D' Rw' F' Dw' B2 Rw' B F2 L2 D' Fw U2 Bw' Lw2 Rw2 R B Rw Fw2 R2 U2 Bw' B D2 B Uw'
B #1 Uw L' R' D2 B' D R2 Lw2 U' R D2 Rw2 L' D' L2 F' Dw' L Uw' F2 Lw L' Rw2 D' L F2 D Fw Bw L2 U Fw2 R' F2 Lw' U' D' Bw Uw2 Lw2 L D' Uw' Dw Rw B Rw Fw F' Rw2 R' Lw F' R Bw U' F2 Lw Bw2 R'
B #2 F' R2 U2 F Uw R2 Fw2 R' Lw Dw U' R Uw Lw2 F2 D' Bw D' Fw' B2 R Lw2 F' Rw2 F2 Lw Rw' R' B2 L2 Rw U' Bw Uw2 L' Fw' Dw2 B2 R Dw Uw2 L2 Dw R2 Uw2 L F2 L' Bw Lw' L2 Fw' L U2 F' Fw Rw2 L' F2 R2
B #3 D2 Fw Rw R D2 U2 L2 D2 Lw B2 Bw2 Rw Bw D2 B' L Dw F Rw' B R Rw2 F Dw Rw2 Fw' Dw B2 Lw' Rw2 Bw2 L Uw D Rw' Lw Fw2 F2 U F' D2 L2 Lw F' Dw' Bw' Dw2 D2 R B Lw R2 Uw' Dw Fw' R2 L' Bw' U' F2
B #4 Fw2 Uw U2 F' Fw' U R Lw' D2 U Lw' Rw' Uw' Rw' D2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 U F' D2 F2 Fw2 R Bw B R2 Bw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 L Uw' U Rw2 L Fw2 U2 Lw2 Rw Uw' Bw Uw2 Dw Lw' B' Rw' R B Rw L F2 Bw2 D2 Dw R2
B #5 L' U' Dw' L2 Rw' Lw2 U' Dw' F' Dw2 D U' F' Lw' U' Bw' L R Lw Dw2 F' B' Dw' L U2 D' Rw Dw Uw L' B' Fw2 Rw' Lw' F D2 Dw Fw Lw2 B' Rw' R' Dw' F2 Lw2 Uw2 L' Rw U2 B Uw B R' Lw' Fw' Dw2 Fw' L2 Rw R'
B Ex#1 Bw' F2 B2 D R' B Uw' R' Rw Dw Fw2 D Lw F Rw2 Lw2 D' Fw' Rw' L Fw' Rw Fw2 B U' Fw' R' U2 Bw' U2 F2 R' F2 Dw' R Fw2 B L2 R Lw2 B Rw' Uw' Rw' R B' R2 Fw2 B' L' F Rw' F Dw' Fw2 B2 U' F Dw2 Fw
B Ex#2 Uw' Fw D' F2 L2 F Rw Lw' L' Uw' R2 Fw' L' U2 Fw' Bw B Dw D' B L' Uw2 F B' Lw' Bw2 Dw2 Lw Fw' B Bw L U' Dw F Bw' Rw' Lw2 B Dw2 L2 D2 F' Uw2 D Rw' R Uw' D R2 F2 Lw' B' Dw Fw' Rw2 L D2 Uw' Bw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 3Uw L' 3Rw' R Rw2 3Fw Dw' 3Rw2 L U' Dw Rw2 Lw2 3Fw Rw2 3Rw' Dw2 Fw 3Fw L' R Lw Bw' D2 L' 3Uw B2 3Uw' L2 Bw' U2 D Bw' Rw' Dw Lw R 3Fw' Lw' 3Rw2 D' Uw Fw Bw2 F' B Dw' R2 3Uw2 Lw' Bw' Lw' Bw2 Fw' R' B' F2 Uw' U2 3Rw' B2 3Rw2 U' Fw Lw' B' F Uw2 3Fw Rw R2 3Fw Dw2 Lw2 3Uw2 Uw Lw' 3Uw'
A #2 Bw D2 3Fw2 L' D' Rw L2 F Lw U 3Uw2 D' Rw2 D R' Uw' Rw' 3Fw' F B' L' 3Uw' Uw Rw' D2 Rw2 Lw' L' Fw B' D' R' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Rw2 3Fw B' L Lw' R' B' 3Fw R' L' D' L' U2 F Dw2 3Rw2 L' Dw2 Fw' 3Uw2 F' D2 3Fw R 3Rw Dw' Fw2 F2 L2 3Rw2 3Fw Bw Fw' Uw 3Fw' 3Rw' Rw 3Uw2 Uw2 R' 3Uw B' 3Rw Fw2 F' L
A #3 Dw2 Fw 3Fw' F2 Rw Lw R L' U' Bw2 B Uw B' U' R2 D2 F2 Dw2 B Rw2 Dw2 Lw' Bw' B' 3Uw' R' Dw2 Lw D Bw 3Rw2 B R D 3Uw R2 3Rw Dw 3Fw R' U2 Fw R' 3Fw Fw' Bw2 U Rw' U Dw' Fw Rw' Fw2 Bw2 B Rw2 Bw' U Dw Lw2 Rw 3Fw Lw Uw Rw Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw' Rw' R U' 3Rw' U' R Lw2 Dw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 3Fw
A Ex#1 3Uw2 D F2 R2 Dw U' B' Lw2 3Uw2 B2 3Rw F2 Bw' 3Uw U2 D2 B2 3Uw' Uw' U2 3Rw' Lw 3Uw' Uw2 Lw Fw' F' L' Uw' R2 Dw2 3Rw' F' Rw2 3Rw' F' 3Fw Bw' 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw' L' D2 3Uw' Lw U2 Lw' Uw 3Fw Bw2 L2 Dw2 L' Rw R 3Rw2 3Fw' F' 3Rw2 Bw2 D L 3Rw2 Bw' Fw' R' F2 L' R Dw2 U2 B Dw2 U' D Uw' F D' U2 3Rw2
A Ex#2 Dw2 Rw' F Uw2 Bw' U2 3Fw2 3Rw' Lw' L2 R2 Uw Lw Fw Rw Fw' D2 R' 3Uw F Lw' D2 Bw' D' Fw Rw' B2 D2 Fw R2 Uw Fw F Rw' R2 B2 Lw2 U' Dw' Uw Rw2 R' 3Uw2 3Rw Bw' Lw2 Dw' F' L2 R' Bw' Fw' Uw F L2 3Uw' Dw' R2 U2 L 3Uw2 Uw' B' Dw2 R' U' R D 3Rw' 3Fw2 B2 U2 Fw' U 3Uw2 R2 U' 3Rw2 Fw2 U'
B #1 R' Uw Dw' 3Rw B' L Dw' Bw 3Fw' R' 3Uw' Rw' Lw2 L' U' L R' B2 3Fw' L Dw2 3Rw R2 D2 Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Rw 3Uw' R2 B' L2 D2 Fw 3Fw' Rw 3Fw2 R2 Bw Dw' Fw2 3Rw2 F Dw2 D R 3Uw' 3Rw2 Fw2 R Bw2 U B' D2 U2 3Uw Rw Bw2 D Dw2 Lw' R L2 Uw' D' 3Fw2 Rw Uw2 U' F2 L2 D' 3Uw2 Uw' B' L' R2 F 3Fw Uw'
B #2 Uw' Dw2 L F' Uw2 U2 3Uw' 3Rw' Bw' Uw 3Fw2 Fw' U2 L2 U2 3Fw Lw2 3Fw2 Dw' Uw' Fw2 L F Bw Lw D2 Rw2 3Rw 3Fw' Bw' L 3Rw Fw' 3Uw' Rw L Lw2 Fw' Lw2 Dw Rw 3Uw' Dw' D2 3Rw' 3Fw2 R 3Fw2 L2 3Fw Uw D' Rw2 Lw' Bw U2 Rw2 Fw 3Fw' F' R' B' U Fw' 3Uw 3Fw' 3Uw' F2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Dw Lw 3Rw' R' 3Fw2 Lw B 3Rw2 Fw2
B #3 D' Lw' 3Fw' Uw2 D L Rw' R2 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw 3Rw 3Uw Uw' U2 3Fw2 Uw 3Uw2 3Rw' B' 3Fw' Uw2 L2 Dw2 F2 Uw D2 Fw U' 3Rw' Bw' L2 B2 R' L' Dw2 Uw2 U2 3Uw Bw B2 3Uw Uw2 F2 B' 3Fw2 U L2 3Uw D' Rw2 Lw Uw2 Dw' Lw D2 Rw R2 U' Fw' Lw2 Bw2 Dw' 3Rw2 Uw F 3Fw' Uw2 B 3Rw' Bw B2 Rw2 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw' Uw2 R 3Uw R
B Ex#1 R' B2 R2 U2 Lw Rw 3Rw2 L' 3Uw' R2 Bw Dw2 Lw L' U2 L Uw2 3Uw' 3Fw' L Bw2 Rw' Lw R2 3Uw D Rw2 L2 Dw B2 3Uw B2 R2 3Rw' Uw' D' R Rw2 Dw2 3Uw' U2 Rw 3Fw' Lw' 3Uw U D2 3Fw Fw 3Rw Bw' R2 Fw' B U' Dw' Fw' L Bw' Rw' R 3Fw U2 Bw Lw 3Rw2 B Dw2 D' L 3Uw2 B R' U Lw2 D2 U 3Fw' R 3Rw2
B Ex#2 R D Lw' 3Uw' Bw' Lw' U Fw' Lw 3Fw2 R2 Lw Bw Lw2 Bw' B' Rw2 D B F2 Uw2 U' Lw 3Uw Lw Fw2 D2 F2 Fw2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw' Lw' Bw2 3Fw' Fw F2 D R F2 Lw2 U 3Fw' Rw2 Dw' D' Rw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Rw2 B 3Uw' 3Fw' Fw2 F2 L' B2 3Uw2 R2 U Bw2 L' D' L' Rw2 3Uw B 3Fw2 U2 B 3Fw2 Fw Dw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Lw' Fw' U 3Rw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw L' B' L' R' F 3Rw2 F Dw2 3Rw B' Rw Bw' Lw Fw' B' F' 3Rw' Bw2 Rw Lw2 Bw2 Lw Bw' Lw L2 Fw Bw' U Lw2 L' 3Uw L2 F U' D' Dw' Rw' 3Uw2 Dw 3Rw Fw' Uw' R' 3Fw2 R' U F' 3Fw' Dw' F' Fw2 3Fw Lw D2 Bw2 B' L' R' D' F Bw 3Rw Bw2 Rw' 3Rw2 3Uw' L R' Dw Lw' B2 L R Lw 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Lw R
A #2 Rw L B2 Rw2 Fw' U' Bw' Lw D' 3Rw' Dw Bw F2 3Uw D' B2 Lw Fw' D2 3Rw2 U' Dw' D2 3Fw U 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw2 R Rw2 Bw 3Rw' Bw' R2 Fw B2 3Uw2 B' Lw' 3Fw 3Uw U' 3Fw' 3Rw Rw2 3Fw2 R2 Lw U Fw2 Lw L 3Uw' R2 3Rw' U' D' Rw2 3Uw2 Fw' B Dw2 R F2 3Fw Lw Uw L' U' Rw2 Bw2 D2 3Rw L' F' Uw2 Bw' 3Fw2 Uw2 3Rw2
A #3 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Dw B R2 Dw R2 Rw' Fw' B2 3Uw D Bw' Uw' B 3Rw' B Fw' U' Fw 3Fw Dw Rw2 L 3Fw' B' 3Uw R L F Uw2 D R2 Bw2 B' 3Rw' U2 3Fw2 3Uw' Uw' L2 B' Lw2 Fw2 3Rw' F2 3Rw2 B' Rw Uw' R' D Lw' 3Rw' R D' 3Fw2 Fw' D' Dw U R2 Dw L2 D2 B2 3Fw R2 Lw L Fw' Lw2 F2 U 3Rw U2 Fw2 R L2
A Ex#1 Dw D2 3Uw B Lw' 3Rw2 Fw R2 Rw2 Bw B 3Fw 3Rw D' Rw' F' 3Rw' L Bw2 U2 Lw2 3Rw2 Uw Lw' L2 Rw Bw Rw' 3Uw R2 Rw2 F2 U' R' Bw' 3Rw Bw R 3Rw2 D2 Rw2 Dw2 Uw2 L 3Rw 3Fw2 D2 B2 3Uw Bw2 Dw 3Fw' Fw Uw2 L' Rw' Lw Dw 3Uw Rw2 3Uw Rw B U' F' B Lw2 3Fw' Lw Rw' L Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Dw' Lw2 Bw' F2 D L
A Ex#2 F Fw' Dw2 Bw D B' 3Fw2 3Rw' B2 3Fw2 3Uw' Dw U Rw' R2 Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Fw 3Uw2 F Dw Fw2 F2 Uw B2 3Uw2 L' Fw2 Bw Lw2 F L2 F2 Lw2 L Fw' F' B2 3Uw Bw' B2 L2 Bw2 Fw2 B' Lw2 R' Bw 3Rw2 3Fw2 R' U 3Fw2 Bw' Dw2 3Rw2 F 3Fw2 L F L' R2 Rw2 3Rw' U' Fw2 Lw' F' Lw' 3Rw2 U' Fw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Fw Fw' Bw R2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B D' F2 B' R2 D F' L' B' L2 U2 F2 D R2 F2 D F2 D B2
A #2 R2 B2 D' F2 L2 U' F2 D2 B2 U' B' U' B' L U' L2 F' U' L F Rw' Uw2
A #3 F L2 R2 B2 D2 B' U2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L D R' B' U2 R' B2 L' U2 F Rw Uw
A Ex#1 U2 F2 D2 B' F' U2 F D2 U' R2 D' U R' U2 L2 U' R F' Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 D U2 B2 F2 R2 D' L F' L' B' L F2 D' R2 F2 L2 F' U' Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R' U2 F2 L' R F2 D2 B R D2 R2 F' L2 B U' B' U' Fw Uw'
A #2 L2 B2 D2 B' L2 D2 F D2 U2 F D' L B' U L' R2 F R B U2 Fw Uw2
A #3 U2 R2 D2 B2 L2 B' F2 U2 F' D2 L' F U' B2 R2 F U2 R' U2 L' Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 L' B2 R2 U2 R' B2 D' B' U B2 U R' D L2 R U2
A Ex#2 L2 D F2 D U R2 D' L2 U L' R' F D L D' R B U2 B D' Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D' L F2 U' F U2 R F B U2 L2 D2 F2 L' U2 L' F2 R' F2
A #2 D' F R B2 U' D2 L2 B2 R U' R2 B' R2 F' R2 U2 R2 B D2 B'
A #3 B2 R B2 L F2 R' D2 R2 U F' D' R U2 B' F' D R' D2 L'
A #4 L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 L2 U' F2 R D2 B F L' R B' D L2 B2 L'
A #5 B2 L2 F2 L F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 D L2 B' U2 L B2 U F' D' F2 R2
A Ex#1 U2 F' L2 F D2 U2 L2 D2 U2 F R2 U F' L R B R D' R2 U2
A Ex#2 F2 R' B' D' R' B R F D2 R' U2 F2 B2 U2 L2 D' R2 L2 D' B2
B #1 F R2 B' L2 B' U2 L2 B' D2 F' D R U2 B2 L2 D U2 F' D2 U2 L
B #2 U R' U F' R' B2 U' B2 L U2 B2 L2 U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D'
B #3 L D2 R' F U' R U' B' U2 R' L2 F2 U2 D' F2 D' R2 U D
B #4 L' U2 F2 L2 D2 R B2 R F2 D R' B L2 B2 F R' F' U B' F2
B #5 F2 D2 U2 R' U2 R F2 L2 R' B' D F2 L' U B R U R' F2 D2
B Ex#1 D R2 U' L2 B2 D2 B2 D2 F' R' U2 B' R B2 U' B2 F' U' R
B Ex#2 U' L' U2 D' F' U' B2 U' B U D F2 U R2 U2 R2 L2 D F2 U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B U' R' U' B' L R L' R' U' u' l' r b'
A #2 R B' L U' B' R' L' B R U' B u l r'
A #3 L U' B R B U' R U L B L l' r b
A #4 U' R B U R' U R B' R L R u' r' b
A #5 B R U' R L' R L B' L R B' u l' r' b'
A Ex#1 L' U B' L' B' L' R' U L' B' R' u b'
A Ex#2 R L' B' R U B L R B' R' U' u l' r
B #1 R B L' R U B L' B L' U' L' u' b'
B #2 B U B R' L' R' L' U' B R' L' u' b
B #3 R' U' R U' B' L B' L' R' U' L u l b'
B #4 L R' U' B U B' U' L R U L' l b'
B #5 R B' U R' L' B R' L R' U' B' u' b'
B Ex#1 R U B L B' U' R L' U' B R' u
B Ex#2 U R L' R' B' R L' B L' U' B u l' r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' U' L R U' L' B U' B' U u' r'
A #2 R' U L B L' R B' R U' B L' l' r b'
A #3 B U L' B R U' B R' U' B U u' l
A #4 B' U' R B' R B' U' R' U' R U' u' l b
A #5 B' R U' B' R' B' R' U B' R B' u l' b'
A Ex#1 U' L U' R' U' B' R' L B L' U u' l' r b
A Ex#2 R' B R' L B' U' B' U B U' B' u' l' r b
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D R2 D' L2 U L2 R U B F' L' D2 F D' R' D2 F Rw Uw2 B2 F2 D L2 D L2 U2 L' F2 R2 D2 R D' L2 B L2 R' B Rw' L' U2 R B2 D2 R' D2 F2 R B D F L B U2 F2 R F' D2 Fw' Uw' D L2 D' U2 F2 D L2 F2 L' D L2 F L2 D L' B2 D' L R Fw Uw2 D2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B D2 B' L2 D' B' D R U2 L D' L' R B' Rw Uw D' B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 B2 D' B2 U R' B' U' R2 F D' L2 U' R D2 Rw Uw2 B' U2 L2 F2 D2 R2 B R2 B2 D2 U F' U B L' D' B2 R' F2 L2 F' Rw F2 U2 F2 L2 U' R2 F2 U' R2 D2 L' B' F D2 L' D U2 B U' B R' Uw2 L2 U2 R2 D' B2 D2 U' L2 D F2 L' D F2 R' U' B' F' R2 F2 D' Fw' Uw' B2 L2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 D B D' R B L F D2 F' L2 F L' U' Rw' U2 B2 U' F2 D F2 U2 F2 L2 D2 L B U2 L' D R' B' U B2 L2 U Fw Uw R D2 B2 L F2 D2 U2 R' D2 B D B D R U2 B' D2 U' B' D' Fw' Uw2 L2 D U' B2 U' L2 U' L2 F2 R D R B' D' F2 R U F2 L B Uw2 D' B2 F2 D' B2 L2 D B2 F2 D2 L' R D' F L2 R' U' F L2 U2 Rw2 Uw' R' B2 F2 R F2 L D2 R2 F' L' D B' R' B' D2 B F D' Fw' Uw2 D2 L' R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 L R2 B U B2 L2 D R2 B2 F U' B2 R' Fw' Uw' R2 D2 L' F2 L' F2 L' U2 R2 F L U B2 R U F' R2 U' B' D2 Rw' Uw D' R2 D U B2 R2 D R2 U B' L' U' R D' L U2 B2 D' F' D' Rw' Uw2 L2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B' R2 B F L' D2 U' L' U R' F2 D' F' R2 B' Rw L2 B2 D U' R2 F2 D2 U' B D U' B2 F U2 B U L U2 R U2 Rw Uw' B2 L2 B' F' U2 F' L2 B' U2 L' R' B2 U R' B' R' B' U' Fw' R2 D2 B U2 R2 F' R2 F D2 U2 B R' F' R2 U' L2 U2 R B2 L2 U' Rw' Uw2 D' B2 L2 D2 R2 D F2 R2 B2 R B' U' F2 D' U L' D L' D U' Rw' Uw' R2 D U R2 B2 F2 U F2 U2 L2 B U2 R' D' L2 B2 R' U2 R2 U B Uw' B' D2 B' D2 B2 L2 B' L2 F' L2 R U R F' R' B F D' L2 B Rw Uw' R2 F2 U2 R' B2 R D2 R2 F L2 D2 B U' R B' R2 U' B L Fw Uw' D2 F U2 B2 D2 B' D2 F2 R2 U' L B' L D F2 R2 B2 U' F2 D2 Fw' R2 D2 F2 R2 F' U2 B2 D2 R2 U F L' R D2 U F D F L2 B U2 Rw' Uw
A #2 R2 U2 R2 B' L2 R2 U2 B F L F U2 L B D B2 L' B2 D' Fw U L B D2 F2 D2 L' U' F R2 U2 R U2 B2 L D2 L' F2 R' F2 U B2 U B2 U F2 U2 B2 L' B2 U' R' D U B L' D B' U2 F2 U' L2 U' B2 U L2 B2 D2 U' R' U F2 U2 L2 B' F' U2 L' F' R' Fw B' D2 R2 D2 R2 B R2 B2 R U2 L2 R' D' B' R U2 B R2 D2 Rw' B' D2 F2 R2 F2 L2 F R2 D2 F' L B U' L2 R2 U B2 R' F' U Rw Uw' L2 F2 R2 U2 B D2 F D2 F2 R D' F' L' U' L2 B' F L' B2 F Rw L2 U' B2 U2 B2 U' F2 D R B R2 B2 L U2 F2 D' U F2 U2 Rw Uw2 L' D2 U2 L B2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D L R' U F L' B R D F' Rw' Uw' U2 R2 D2 F2 R D2 R U2 R2 F2 L2 B R B2 L2 D' R2 F' D2 F Rw' Uw' U2 B2 U F2 R2 D' L2 F2 D2 L' D U2 B' L D' U B2 D2 L' U2 Fw' Uw2 D' U' B2 U B2 F2 R2 D2 L D B' F' D U' L' F' R B' F' U Rw Uw2 R2 U2 B2 U B2 U' R2 U L D B' F U2 L B' R2 B2 R F' Rw2 Uw R D B2 R' U D2 F2 L B L D2 B2 L D2 L2 B2 R D2 L' R2 F2 R' U2 L F2 U2 L2 U2 F D L U2 F R U2 F2 L' D Rw' L2 U R2 D B2 D2 F2 U L2 U L' U2 R' D2 F' D2 R' B2 L B' U B2 D' L2 D L2 B2 U2 R2 U' R' D' U2 B R' D L D' R2 D2 R Uw' U F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 U R2 B2 F L' U L D L2 B D' R2 D2 Fw L2 U' F2 D' B2 D R' B' F' L F' D' L R' B2 D L' R' Fw Uw2 F2 D' R2 B2 U' L2 D U' B' L2 R' F2 U' L F2 D2 L2 B D Rw' Uw2 F2 R' D2 L' D2 R2 F2 L B2 D' R' B2 D2 R' D R U' F' L2 B' Uw R2 F2 L2 R2 D2 U' R2 B2 D L' U2 B2 U B F' R' D F2 D F' Rw2 Uw R2 B' F2 D2 B' U2 F' U2 F2 D' U F' U R2 B F R B' F2 U Fw Uw2 L2 F2 U' R2 U' B2 D U R' F2 D2 L' D' R D2 B' U R' F' Rw' Uw' R2 U2 R2 U F2 D2 F2 R2 U' L R2 U2 R D2 U L F' U2 L2 F Rw Uw B' D2 F' R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B L2 R U2 B2 R D' B R F L U' Fw D2 F' D2 L2 R2 B R2 F2 D2 F2 L F2 R2 D2 L2 U' L R' F R' Fw' Uw' D L2 R2 D2 U' B2 U' B2 L2 U2 B' F2 D F' L U L2 F' L2 F' U2 Fw Uw'
Adison Harris    Australia
Adison Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 34.88   41.52   34.88 40.94 43.01 DNF 40.60
Alastair Bowie    Australia
Alastair Bowie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.94   23.97   22.86 19.94 31.16 24.77 24.28
Albert Thompson    Australia
Albert Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 24.31   33.00   32.61 34.06 36.56 24.31 32.33
Anita Ung    Australia
Anita Ung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 11.32   19.54   11.32 20.21 18.40 20.02 26.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:07.88   1:12.11   1:12.93 1:11.18 1:16.63 1:12.23 1:07.88
Aston Culf    Australia
Aston Culf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.67   17.70   16.23 21.64 14.67 16.52 20.35
First round 23 16.88   18.97   20.11 19.57 16.88 17.24 22.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.81   5.24   DNF 5.04 5.62 4.81 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:50.84     1:50.84 1:54.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 28.79   36.59   35.54 33.55 28.79 46.47 40.69
Pyraminx Final 5 6.43   7.30   8.58 8.18 7.13 6.43 6.60
First round 7 6.30   7.25   6.30 6.56 8.42 7.45 7.75
Blayne Fishlock    Australia
Blayne Fishlock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 14.50   19.61   14.50 19.27 21.69 19.41 20.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.77   7.57   11.89 6.82 4.77 8.74 7.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 33.12   45.86   33.12 50.33 51.62 59.11 35.64
Brandon Lai    Australia
Brandon Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:13.52   1:19.80   1:21.91 1:22.82 1:14.66 1:13.52 1:24.66
Pyraminx First round 34 19.71   23.63   24.70 27.78 20.61 25.59 19.71
Brock Hamann    Australia
Brock Hamann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.09   12.42   11.21 13.22 11.09 12.82 13.58
Second round 4 10.24   11.47   10.24 13.87 11.05 12.08 11.28
First round 12 10.78   14.00   10.78 12.88 DNF 11.62 17.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.76   6.33   7.19 7.37 14.02 4.43 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 5 48.01   49.82   49.69 48.01 52.07 50.82 48.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:21.36   1:33.36   1:25.00 1:43.04 1:38.76 1:36.32 1:21.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 5 2:54.55   3:09.26   3:29.25 2:54.55 3:03.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.41   24.79   31.00 25.51 21.06 27.81 17.41
Pyraminx First round 29 10.63   16.93   25.77 13.67 28.95 11.36 10.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/15 58:08     12/15 58:08 DNS
Buster Cornwall    Australia
Buster Cornwall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 48.72   52.61   52.70 52.60 52.52 48.72 1:00.48
Pyraminx First round 33 19.74   21.12   20.89 22.03 19.74 20.83 21.63
Carl La Hood    Australia
Carl La Hood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.25   28.05   29.20 31.75 26.28 28.66 21.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.01   6.45   7.94 6.03 4.01 9.63 5.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.19   4.84   5.01 5.06 3.19 4.45 7.49
First round 1 4.61   5.12   4.68 5.48 4.61 5.20 5.75
Carlo Piccolo-Cody    Australia
Carlo Piccolo-Cody
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.57   19.96   15.57 17.50 22.72 19.97 22.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.45   6.95   5.75 6.91 3.45 8.18 9.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:39.72     1:39.72 1:49.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 4:32.24   DNF   4:32.24 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 48.34     1:06.02 48.34
Pyraminx First round 23 14.14   15.68   16.83 18.63 15.02 15.18 14.14
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 22:35     DNF 2/3 22:35
Charli Culf    Australia
Charli Culf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:00.03   1:27.95   2:21.68 1:40.40 1:00.03 1:08.73 1:34.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 20.99   22.59   25.86 23.66 20.99 22.68 21.43
Charlie Fountain    Australia
Charlie Fountain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.41   7.81   8.03 6.58 6.41 8.82 DNF
Connor Wilden    Australia
Connor Wilden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.72   12.90   11.72 12.58 14.17 24.16 11.95
Second round 8 10.15   12.30   14.33 17.28 11.30 10.15 11.26
First round 17 13.18   15.24   16.91 18.63 14.60 14.22 13.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.20   3.96   5.61 4.65 3.78 3.45 2.20
First round 6 2.47   4.15   4.15 4.80 2.47 3.74 4.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 25.25   28.51   29.03 30.62 27.15 25.25 29.36
Pyraminx First round 11 6.99   8.90   8.31 6.99 8.71 14.25 9.68
Dallas McNeil    Australia
Dallas McNeil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 23.56   25.93   23.81 29.33 23.56 DNF 24.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.32   8.96   8.46 9.75 8.66 11.74 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:56.11     DNF 1:56.11
Pyraminx First round 28 13.70   16.85   13.70 17.30 17.68 15.71 17.53
Daniel Cederblad    Australia
Daniel Cederblad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 39.47   47.75   39.47 46.09 47.30 49.86 1:18.47
David Epstein    Australia
David Epstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 18.72   21.06   18.72 22.20 21.16 DNF 19.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.39   5.51   DNF 5.41 3.39 6.11 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:53.00     1:53.00 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 43.81   50.09   53.48 43.81 51.98 54.80 44.80
Pyraminx First round 31 12.29   19.78   12.89 12.29 DNF 26.41 20.03
Despina Lambos    Australia
Despina Lambos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 31.46   43.44   50.10 41.62 48.66 31.46 40.04
Deyan Sarac    Australia
Deyan Sarac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.66   13.05   13.16 12.47 15.36 11.66 13.52
Second round 7 11.25   12.15   17.06 11.93 11.93 11.25 12.58
First round 9 12.28   13.63   14.61 14.02 12.28 13.38 13.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.55   6.06   6.97 4.55 4.72 7.24 6.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:38.83   1:48.32   1:52.76 1:59.10 1:38.83 1:51.80 1:40.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 3:31.96   3:46.02   3:42.95 3:31.96 4:03.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 23.96   26.62   32.46 24.08 23.96 26.43 29.34
Pyraminx First round 17 8.13   11.99   14.80 8.13 9.61 16.72 11.56
Dominic Carpenter    Australia
Dominic Carpenter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 23.62   28.29   25.41 38.87 32.49 23.62 26.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 1:21.48     1:21.48 1:21.92
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.87   17.52   18.15 17.40 29.13 14.87 17.02
First round 21 15.09   17.91   15.09 21.33 20.32 16.02 17.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:06.43   1:13.50   1:08.19 1:14.15 1:18.15 1:30.31 1:06.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:57.38   2:13.40   1:57.38 2:08.71 DNF 2:22.78 2:08.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 24.27   24.95   24.27 32.60 24.73 24.61 25.51
Eli Demoulin    Australia
Eli Demoulin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.48   16.44   17.45 17.76 15.25 10.48 16.62
First round 14 11.71   14.54   15.36 14.00 14.27 11.71 18.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.93   5.43   6.59 4.37 2.93 7.05 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 59.17   1:14.01   1:28.20 1:08.13 1:18.60 59.17 1:15.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:15.31     2:25.27 2:15.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 24.01   31.26   30.58 32.02 32.11 24.01 31.18
Pyraminx First round 18 7.29   12.10   15.17 10.65 19.68 7.29 10.47
Ethan Carli    Australia
Ethan Carli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 43.38   58.97   52.61 52.26 DNF 43.38 1:12.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.48   13.88   12.67 10.48 18.03 10.94 18.11
Pyraminx First round 35 19.68   24.33   26.46 26.86 31.76 19.68 19.68
Ethan Honner    Australia
Ethan Honner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 34.68   54.93   34.68 55.77 57.93 51.10 1:08.72
Pyraminx First round 25 13.63   15.71   13.63 14.48 DNF 15.07 17.57
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 17.95   21.04   23.66 19.36 23.44 17.95 20.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.75   6.31   6.99 5.93 3.75 6.02 9.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:10.55   1:21.19   1:15.46 1:22.78 1:25.34 1:42.28 1:10.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:53.87   2:12.09   2:22.48 1:55.68 2:24.15 2:18.11 1:53.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 47.17     47.17 52.28
Pyraminx First round 13 7.73   9.46   10.76 9.82 10.06 7.73 8.50
Ewan Coulter    Australia
Ewan Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 18.90   20.23   19.16 21.90 20.13 21.40 18.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.87   4.85   7.36 4.71 3.87 5.22 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:11.42   1:18.26   1:36.16 1:11.42 1:22.13 1:21.19 1:11.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:06.21     2:06.21 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 27.49   32.57   27.49 35.35 30.73 31.63 39.62
Pyraminx Final 8 7.43   9.46   11.15 7.72 11.43 7.43 9.50
First round 8 7.88   8.23   7.88 8.05 8.66 7.97 10.78
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.72   6.86   7.35 6.36 5.72 7.69 6.86
Second round 1 6.82   7.35   8.43 6.87 8.33 6.85 6.82
First round 1 6.59   6.84   6.74 6.59 6.79 7.07 6.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.58   2.75   2.91 3.46 1.87 1.58 3.62
First round 2 1.75   3.23   3.10 2.87 1.75 3.73 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.49   29.35   27.49 32.60 28.68 29.77 29.60
Combined First round 1 23.50   25.97   WR 23.50 27.73 23.68 29.77 26.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 45.01   49.92   52.23 50.60 54.84 45.01 46.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:32.97   1:37.09   1:32.97 1:33.50 1:44.79
Combined First round 1 1:27.85   WR 1:34.68   WR 1:38.57 1:37.62 1:27.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:07.76   DNF   DNF 1:07.76 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 10.35   13.27   10.35 12.95 12.63 14.22 15.05
Finn Penfold    Australia
Finn Penfold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 34.11   39.52   41.31 44.20 41.98 35.28 34.11
George Pelham    Australia
George Pelham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.22   21.16   22.46 20.34 DNF 20.67 18.22
First round 24 14.01   19.11   20.89 20.20 14.01 23.72 16.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.59   7.35   7.71 8.35 3.59 9.59 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:43.74     1:43.74 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 39.27   43.80   43.53 55.56 39.27 39.86 48.02
Hao Zhang (张昊)    China
Hao Zhang (张昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.48   13.69   14.70 12.82 14.44 11.48 13.82
Second round 6 11.08   12.07   11.55 13.46 11.08 15.30 11.19
First round 5 10.13   12.06   14.32 12.04 10.13 11.26 12.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.48   4.27   4.91 4.79 3.98 4.04 3.48
First round 5 3.31   3.85   3.31 3.80 6.31 4.15 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 46.19   50.72   57.96 52.46 49.47 46.19 50.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 27.56   48.60   49.62 27.56 52.77 51.03 45.14
Hieu Nguyen    Australia
Hieu Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.42   15.26   15.99 13.42 DNF 13.52 16.28
First round 10 11.10   13.85   18.71 11.10 14.44 13.57 13.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.67   5.34   4.80 6.48 2.67 8.48 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 57.90   1:02.81   1:04.66 57.90 1:00.43 1:37.58 1:03.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:09.56     2:09.56 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 28.27   32.23   31.89 28.90 35.89 28.27 DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 9.55   10.34   10.22 9.55 10.30 12.01 10.49
Hugh McGlone    Australia
Hugh McGlone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.69   12.56   10.69 12.40 12.47 14.58 12.80
First round 6 9.40   12.23   12.98 9.40 11.56 12.32 12.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.83   5.13   4.28 3.83 6.82 4.29 8.38
First round 7 2.51   4.67   4.61 2.51 5.06 5.45 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 49.09   1:00.63   1:41.45 56.67 52.47 49.09 1:12.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:31.74   1:38.67   1:45.65 1:44.04 1:31.74 1:34.12 1:37.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 6 3:17.88   3:21.61   3:22.18 3:17.88 3:24.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 28.05   38.12   DNF 30.70 36.75 28.05 46.92
Pyraminx First round 21 11.12   13.30   14.77 13.10 12.03 11.12 21.36
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.13   12.70   13.13 12.21 12.76 11.13 15.63
First round 7 10.39   12.60   14.81 11.37 12.65 13.78 10.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.50   5.51   4.50 5.11 5.78 DNF 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 59.29   1:04.56   1:08.47 59.93 1:20.83 59.29 1:05.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 29.42   DNF   DNF 29.42 DNF
First round 1 38.93   DNF   1:06.50 38.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.55   17.76   15.76 15.55 18.78 20.74 18.73
Pyraminx Final 4 5.07   6.72   7.89 5.07 6.31 6.46 7.40
First round 5 4.20   6.69   7.63 5.44 7.41 7.22 4.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 8:16     5/9 49:22 2/3 8:16
Jake Bennet    Australia
Jake Bennet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 28.13   33.17   33.00 28.13 28.61 37.90 38.37
Jasmine Siaw    Australia
Jasmine Siaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 14 7.13   10.02   14.69 7.13 13.72 9.12 7.21
Joel Rajkowski    Australia
Joel Rajkowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 26.94   37.23   41.91 32.41 DNF 26.94 37.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.17   11.35   11.01 11.25 DNF 7.17 11.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 3:07.21     3:07.21 3:13.95
Jonothon Holmes-Brown    Australia
Jonothon Holmes-Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 41.57   48.78   55.97 1:00.70 47.56 41.57 42.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.41   19.68   18.19 23.21 6.41 17.64 DNF
Joseph Sukatendel    Indonesia
Joseph Sukatendel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 30.12   34.82   36.28 30.12 39.36 35.41 32.77
Joshua Badger    Australia
Joshua Badger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 20.86   21.36   20.86 20.96 28.86 20.86 22.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.58   9.17   10.05 10.19 8.98 7.58 8.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:07.67   1:26.67   1:07.67 1:19.15 1:27.26 1:35.02 1:33.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 55.72     1:07.57 55.72
Pyraminx First round 12 7.67   9.07   10.25 10.32 7.67 8.68 8.27
Karan Loomba    Australia
Karan Loomba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.81   16.33   16.03 14.81 29.31 15.24 17.73
First round 19 14.31   16.85   19.22 15.93 15.97 14.31 18.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:12.30   1:18.32   1:12.30 1:20.76 1:21.79 1:24.24 1:12.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 44.34   49.52   49.15 44.34 58.54 51.30 48.11
Keelan Naidoo    South Africa
Keelan Naidoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.80   28.21   27.54 23.80 33.00 28.01 29.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.92   6.49   6.22 6.14 5.92 9.78 7.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 2:59.13     DNF 2:59.13
Pyraminx First round 16 9.20   11.43   10.26 10.55 13.47 9.20 17.22
Keith Templar    Australia
Keith Templar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 54.36   1:05.36   1:10.63 54.73 1:27.15 54.36 1:10.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 20.28   30.08   20.28 26.43 37.33 1:00.78 26.47
Kieran Le Vagueresse    Australia
Kieran Le Vagueresse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 19.87   22.02   22.55 20.78 19.87 23.99 22.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.75   8.23   8.90 7.48 11.39 8.31 5.75
Pyraminx First round 19 10.31   12.27   10.31 10.65 14.66 11.91 14.26
Lachlan Curl    Australia
Lachlan Curl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.42   26.96   25.07 24.42 24.49 DNF 31.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 11.19   13.66   11.19 11.24 22.79 11.53 18.22
Pyraminx First round 30 16.49   19.44   17.86 20.72 25.55 16.49 19.73
Leesa Trembath    Australia
Leesa Trembath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 32.13   43.04   41.40 32.13 38.54 51.39 49.19
Leo Hock-Morris    Australia
Leo Hock-Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.44   24.82   22.88 26.00 25.59 16.44 38.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.81   10.15   7.81 9.29 16.69 10.97 10.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 55.52     55.52 DNF
Liam Sweet    Australia
Liam Sweet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.71   16.06   19.21 15.26 17.52 13.71 15.39
First round 20 13.74   16.96   17.63 15.28 13.74 17.97 20.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.39   5.50   6.17 9.58 4.75 4.39 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:02.75   1:19.74   1:27.39 1:23.02 1:02.75 1:19.40 1:16.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:17.85   DNF   1:17.85 DNF 1:29.91
First round 5 1:17.22   DNF   DNF 1:17.22 DNF
Pyraminx First round 9 6.97   8.31   9.47 7.67 9.21 6.97 8.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/10 52:26     9/10 52:26 DNS
Liam Wood    Australia
Liam Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.61   17.17   19.21 18.69 16.58 15.61 16.23
First round 22 14.84   18.65   20.55 19.97 17.03 14.84 18.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.05   5.97   5.83 5.70 3.05 8.95 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:11.16   1:23.64   1:19.69 1:23.35 1:11.16 1:27.87 1:38.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:18.00     2:20.67 2:18.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 1:09.52     1:09.52 1:24.00
Pyraminx Final 7 5.56   8.53   7.38 9.41 8.80 11.74 5.56
First round 6 5.77   6.85   7.04 6.67 7.68 5.77 6.85
Luke Caddy    Australia
Luke Caddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.50   13.62   13.72 14.54 13.93 13.21 11.50
First round 11 11.96   13.89   16.19 11.96 14.27 12.57 14.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.83   4.98   10.46 2.83 3.68 6.69 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 49.81   55.21   56.65 1:32.83 53.93 49.81 55.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:45.84   2:02.41   2:01.35 1:45.84 1:50.32 2:15.55 2:19.14
Mandy Tao    Australia
Mandy Tao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 45.53   54.63   51.64 52.89 45.53 1:02.57 59.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 10.86   12.23   13.02 12.34 10.86 12.26 12.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 26 13.08   15.79   16.59 15.37 16.78 15.42 13.08
Matthew Barnard    Australia
Matthew Barnard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 23.66   24.67   23.66 24.88 24.44 26.17 24.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.13   6.50   5.13 6.84 6.34 7.49 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:48.16     DNF 1:48.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 10 5.08   8.78   10.33 7.10 9.72 9.53 5.08
Matthew Flay    Australia
Matthew Flay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.38   13.52   13.86 14.11 12.38 12.60 15.01
First round 16 12.88   15.08   15.38 12.88 16.75 23.36 13.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.93   5.93   6.49 5.68 4.93 7.07 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 6 47.27   50.15   50.56 51.00 1:02.10 48.90 47.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:52.70   2:05.16   1:52.70 1:58.60 2:07.73 2:20.83 2:09.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 20.79   24.51   22.01 26.25 25.28 34.00 20.79
Pyraminx Final 2 4.14   5.51   4.99 4.41 7.26 7.12 4.14
First round 2 5.17   6.08   6.11 5.17 6.56 9.27 5.56
Menno Brandt    South Africa
Menno Brandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 46.03   1:00.20   59.38 DNF 46.03 1:06.82 54.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 11.56   12.34   11.67 14.33 11.56 13.03 12.32
Pyraminx First round 22 11.78   14.41   18.28 15.71 14.00 11.78 13.51
Mia Sergiacomi    Australia
Mia Sergiacomi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.04   34.22   31.83 27.04 34.41 36.41 39.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 11.81   12.81   12.88 12.48 11.81 13.07 14.41
Monty Wain    Australia
Monty Wain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.56   12.03   11.25 12.68 12.86 12.17 10.56
Second round 5 10.38   11.60   11.37 11.94 10.38 11.48 13.59
First round 13 12.27   14.20   12.27 14.07 14.81 18.31 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.36   4.70   3.36 DNF 3.41 5.17 5.51
First round 1 2.50   3.08   3.52 3.45 2.50 3.06 2.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:06.06   DNF   DNF DNF 1:06.06
First round 2 46.94   DNF   46.94 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 9/17 1:00:00     9/17 1:00:00 DNS
Muhammad Mangi    Australia
Muhammad Mangi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.28   27.84   29.18 27.57 26.78 20.28 39.38
Nathan Box-Billett    Australia
Nathan Box-Billett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.49   15.60   14.86 13.49 16.17 17.52 15.77
First round 15 9.65   14.89   18.28 15.32 14.17 9.65 15.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.47   7.57   8.67 8.02 6.02 5.47 9.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:27.05   1:41.58   1:27.05 1:39.31 1:41.16 2:27.96 1:44.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 42.26   58.60   42.26 43.46 1:02.03 1:10.32 1:15.55
Pyraminx First round 24 13.45   15.71   17.79 14.08 17.14 13.45 15.90
Oscar Lewin    Australia
Oscar Lewin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 44.32   49.21   48.01 48.01 DNF 44.32 51.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 10.83   16.75   10.83 12.85 DNF 14.36 23.04
Ray Li    Australia
Ray Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.14   15.47   15.66 14.14 14.28 20.42 16.48
First round 8 9.54   13.49   12.28 14.74 9.54 14.34 13.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 27.40   32.38   29.67 33.79 50.45 33.69 27.40
Rhys Campbell    Australia
Rhys Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.56   11.86   12.45 12.00 10.56 11.71 11.87
Second round 3 9.43   10.60   12.45 9.43 11.62 9.59 10.59
First round 3 10.29   11.69   10.29 11.43 11.07 12.58 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.65   4.88   9.90 3.44 7.31 3.90 2.65
First round 3 2.47   3.66   4.47 3.48 2.47 3.24 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.48   44.97   40.48 50.42 49.47 40.97 44.47
Combined First round 3 39.59   41.38   39.76 56.16 39.59 41.78 42.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:23.52   1:25.92   1:26.23 1:24.98 1:27.90 1:23.52 1:26.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:01.51   3:19.32   3:33.12 3:23.34 3:01.51
Combined First round 4 2:58.27   3:04.94   3:02.18 2:58.27 3:14.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 18.61   21.45   21.04 21.29 23.59 22.03 18.61
Pyraminx Final 6 5.98   7.57   5.98 7.17 8.08 7.46 8.88
First round 4 5.29   6.61   7.38 5.29 8.82 5.99 6.45
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 10:37     DNF 2/3 10:37
Ryan Atkinson    Australia
Ryan Atkinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 33.98   37.21   39.14 33.98 34.17 42.58 38.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 11.39   12.20   11.80 13.18 11.39 14.35 11.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 14.68   16.03   15.08 18.16 14.68 14.89 18.12
Seth Ferry    Australia
Seth Ferry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.90   13.76   12.16 15.77 18.73 11.90 13.36
First round 18 13.33   15.27   15.48 16.90 13.33 13.42 17.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.66   5.40   3.66 5.00 8.03 5.80 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:04.97   1:11.07   1:11.70 1:06.28 1:16.92 1:04.97 1:15.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 22.70   24.10   23.98 26.35 25.51 22.80 22.70
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Tomoya Firman    Australia
Tomoya Firman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.18   10.00   9.68 10.68 11.25 9.18 9.65
Second round 2 7.76   10.17   10.45 14.99 8.81 11.25 7.76
First round 2 8.08   11.56   8.08 11.06 10.82 21.38 12.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.65   4.38   DNF 6.08 4.55 2.51 1.65
First round 8 2.80   4.76   2.80 4.59 10.82 5.01 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.00   40.05   39.46 42.27 46.24 36.00 38.43
Combined First round 2 32.15   41.01   46.26 38.13 32.15 42.54 42.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:09.54   1:14.63   1:20.43 1:09.54 1:14.94 1:14.66 1:14.29
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:56.19   3:11.08   3:29.91 3:07.13 2:56.19
Combined First round 3 2:39.22   2:43.00   2:39.22 2:45.94 2:43.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 32.81   DNF   34.68 32.81 DNF
First round 3 57.54   DNF   57.54 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.87   17.74   17.97 17.19 18.67 13.87 18.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/11 35:23     8/11 35:23 DNS
Tyson Cluse    Australia
Tyson Cluse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 29.91   30.50   31.49 29.94 31.01 30.55 29.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.83   DNF   DNF DNF 7.83 9.66 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 1:18.49     1:18.49 DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 13.40   19.83   24.33 22.54 20.35 13.40 16.60
William Scinto    Australia
William Scinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 21.15   30.62   37.01 24.07 21.15 30.78 DNF
Pyraminx First round 36 22.67   28.30   26.71 22.67 25.18 DNF 33.00
William Tao    Australia
William Tao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.43   12.69   13.66 13.28 17.03 11.14 10.43
First round 4 9.57   11.96   12.32 10.94 13.22 9.57 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.57   3.56   3.39 5.26 5.59 2.03 1.57
First round 4 2.51   3.72   2.51 4.63 4.61 2.96 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.23   38.01   38.53 34.23 40.71 42.43 34.79
Combined First round 4 40.11   43.76   40.11 43.00 53.47 45.66 42.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:06.89   1:18.63   1:24.78 1:07.93 1:06.89 1:23.17 1:26.23
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:15.37   2:54.20   3:31.75 2:15.37 2:55.47
Combined First round 2 2:25.06   2:31.33   2:37.24 2:25.06 2:31.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:58.92   DNF   1:58.92 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 16.27   17.88   17.05 18.56 18.03 16.27 19.19
Pyraminx Final 3 5.60   6.60   5.60 6.57 7.13 14.23 6.09
First round 3 4.95   6.26   6.61 6.41 5.77 8.22 4.95
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/5 16:27     4/8 34:42 3/5 16:27
Winston Varney    Australia
Winston Varney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 19.59   25.57   19.59 DNF 26.87 23.02 26.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.96   9.07   11.12 7.95 DNF 8.14 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:16.51     2:16.51 2:58.34
Pyraminx First round 20 10.50   12.31   11.78 13.23 11.92 10.50 13.40
Zeshaan Khokhar    Australia
Zeshaan Khokhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF DNS