Activa Club Rubik 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-3-11  Peru, Lima Activa Club Rubik 2017

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.81   9.11    Peru 9.11 9.70 8.66 9.57 7.81
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.76   9.29    Peru 9.95 9.07 7.76 9.33 9.46
3 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.61   9.89    Peru 8.61 8.73 9.86 11.29 11.07
4 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 9.75   11.06    Peru 11.38 11.19 10.61 9.75 13.20
5 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 8.43   12.94    Peru 14.97 15.00 11.56 8.43 12.29
6 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 11.69   13.54    Peru 17.98 12.76 13.37 11.69 14.49
7 Jeremy Jesús Castillo Briones 10.47   13.76    Peru 13.32 11.73 16.44 10.47 16.22
8 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 11.89   13.87    Peru 14.50 11.89 13.49 13.76 14.36
9 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 12.08   14.30    Peru 16.19 13.50 19.49 12.08 13.20
10 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 11.94   14.52    Peru 15.03 16.31 11.94 14.09 14.45
11 Jose Abanto Ortiz 12.45   14.68    Peru 12.45 16.71 13.05 14.29 17.21
12 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 13.01   15.26    Peru 15.62 16.52 15.67 14.49 13.01
13 John Brandon Quiñones Espinal 13.52   15.41    Peru 14.42 13.52 19.41 17.04 14.76
14 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 13.75   15.62    Peru 13.75 18.43 15.44 14.46 16.97
15 Walter Felix 12.14   15.89    Peru 12.14 14.47 18.52 17.09 16.12
16 Sergio Eduardo Salas Flores 15.32   16.38    Peru 15.78 18.00 20.03 15.35 15.32
17 Ian Branco Salas Torres 12.21   16.81    Peru 21.49 12.21 16.03 16.15 18.25
18 César Chalco Elías 14.76   16.83    Peru 18.65 16.50 DNF 14.76 15.34
19 Edisond Salinas Torre 12.97   17.14    Peru 15.67 20.04 12.97 17.52 18.23
20 Reggie Carbajal 13.56   17.49    Peru 15.16 16.48 20.84 13.56 25.33
21 Ricardo Maxera 15.74   18.04    Peru 17.99 15.74 24.40 15.95 20.18
22 Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez 12.83   18.08    Peru 19.34 12.83 16.77 18.16 19.31
23 Cristhian Joel Cubas Medina 15.84   18.08    Peru 17.04 19.42 15.84 17.79 22.22
24 Gerson Tejada 15.68   18.19    Peru 15.68 19.43 19.45 18.65 16.48
25 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 15.79   18.27    Peru 17.02 15.79 20.68 17.10 20.87
26 Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon 14.38   18.71    Peru 20.27 14.38 19.98 17.03 19.11
27 Mark Hanke Lecaros 16.56   18.95    Peru 20.23 19.44 16.56 21.59 17.17
28 Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias 15.98   19.12    Peru 15.98 18.98 24.21 19.31 19.08
29 Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz 15.53   19.15    Peru 20.21 20.45 27.42 16.80 15.53
30 Gianfranco Huanqui 15.91   19.17    Peru 16.39 15.91 18.37 22.75 DNF
31 José Luis Montalvo Montalvo 14.56   19.30    Peru 14.56 15.30 19.11 23.49 49.92
32 Geanpiero Sebastian Arias Zuazo 17.78   19.31    Peru 17.78 19.78 20.21 17.94 31.44
33 Fabrizio Ivan Espinoza Rocha 15.08   19.40    Peru 15.08 25.19 20.63 19.20 18.38
34 Sergio Luciano Basilio Latorraca 17.18   19.54    Peru 20.07 24.37 18.65 17.18 19.89
35 Jacomo Curotto Sanchez 17.49   20.39    Peru 19.99 22.03 30.55 19.16 17.49
36 Víctor Arturo Ibañez Aliaga 17.97   20.55    Peru 27.45 20.59 19.16 21.90 17.97
37 Piero Sebastian Sanchez Hilario 19.83   20.70    Peru 20.92 21.32 19.83 19.87 DNF
38 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 17.80   21.02    Peru 17.80 21.56 24.70 21.18 20.33
39 Paolo Calzada Leon 16.43   21.54    Peru 21.01 22.86 25.29 20.74 16.43
40 Andrés Rodrigo Loyola Honorio 19.21   22.11    Peru 24.46 21.94 22.77 19.21 21.63
41 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 15.28   22.19    Peru 20.82 20.78 24.97 15.28 30.29
42 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 17.66   22.73    Peru 20.17 27.39 20.62 17.66 27.45
43 Fabrizio André Trujillo Corman 15.99   22.82    Peru 24.02 30.35 20.31 15.99 24.14
44 Angelo Taranco 17.25   22.90    Peru DNF 22.04 25.66 17.25 21.01
45 Jesus Miura 22.27   23.92    Peru 43.20 24.87 23.96 22.27 22.92
46 Hugo Ricardo Chalco Elías 18.00   24.19    Peru 30.00 26.59 18.00 24.51 21.47
47 Junior Alfredo Arias 22.79   25.18    Peru 25.21 31.80 22.79 25.71 24.62
48 Alvaro Ayala 19.11   25.54    Peru 28.50 19.11 27.90 22.82 25.90
49 Sergio Jose Cavero Huayanay 21.04   25.83    Peru 22.74 25.12 DNF 21.04 29.63
50 Rafael Salvador Mayorga 22.44   25.89    Peru 27.40 23.68 26.59 28.52 22.44
51 Andres Chirinos 16.76   26.00    Peru 16.76 25.67 26.83 25.51 31.09
52 Salomón Altez 24.30   26.99    Peru 26.72 29.35 24.30 32.40 24.90
53 Herbert Chumbe 26.17   27.18    Peru 26.66 32.99 28.24 26.65 26.17
54 Juan Diego Vasquez Condezo 22.38   27.82    Peru 22.38 30.68 28.44 29.18 25.84
55 Job Coveñas Otoya 24.69   27.87    Peru 26.04 30.27 27.29 24.69 38.76
56 Luis Suarez Huamachuco 25.54   29.13    Peru 25.54 37.13 28.25 27.99 31.16
57 Eliot Salazar Torres 24.78   29.97    Peru 29.05 24.78 31.67 31.09 29.77
58 José Carlos Nieto Salinas 27.59   30.90    Peru 29.54 35.94 30.11 33.04 27.59
59 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 30.28   31.75    Peru 38.87 32.71 31.93 30.28 30.61
60 Gerardo Rojas Canales 21.55   31.96    Peru 31.27 33.56 21.55 31.05 34.84
61 Cesar Alonso Solorzano Tomasto 26.64   32.67    Peru 35.80 26.64 38.90 31.94 30.28
62 Diego Moreno 24.15   32.71    Peru 34.41 32.07 24.15 33.56 32.50
63 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 31.56   35.53    Peru 41.22 32.99 31.56 48.27 32.37
64 Frank Martin Lujan Meza 32.36   38.23    Peru 42.62 37.54 32.36 51.76 34.52
65 Alex Jesús Antonio Chavez Espinoza 31.09   39.10    Peru 41.88 1:51.10 32.60 42.81 31.09
66 Diego Antonio Muñoz 24.67   39.62    Peru 55.27 1:25.71 32.28 24.67 31.32
67 Alan Chunga 31.05   41.27    Peru 37.73 31.05 46.74 49.67 39.35
68 Imanol Tello Delgado 1:24.08   1:49.55    Peru 1:48.22 DNF 1:56.33 1:44.11 1:24.08
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 6.52   7.97   SAR  Peru 7.03 9.63 7.85 9.04 6.52
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 7.73   8.70    Peru 7.73 9.43 8.17 9.92 8.49
3 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 8.97   9.81    Peru 8.97 10.00 9.85 12.06 9.58
4 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 9.03   11.52    Peru 11.67 12.05 9.03 11.91 10.97
5 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 10.75   11.65    Peru 11.63 11.43 10.75 11.88 17.20
6 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 11.20   12.53    Peru 14.26 11.20 12.06 12.90 12.63
7 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 9.85   12.54    Peru 9.85 15.27 12.94 11.55 13.14
8 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 11.13   13.34    Peru 16.00 13.29 14.99 11.73 11.13
9 Jeremy Jesús Castillo Briones 12.42   14.27    Peru 15.73 15.21 14.69 12.42 12.91
10 Walter Felix 13.98   15.00    Peru 13.98 15.12 18.18 15.50 14.37
11 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 13.46   15.17    Peru 17.58 15.74 14.87 14.90 13.46
12 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 11.96   15.42    Peru 11.96 17.05 15.76 19.56 13.44
13 Jose Abanto Ortiz 13.24   15.52    Peru 14.14 15.75 16.68 19.71 13.24
14 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 13.94   15.68    Peru 18.19 14.07 13.94 14.77 20.50
15 Cristhian Joel Cubas Medina 12.66   15.81    Peru 12.66 16.22 18.12 15.66 15.56
16 César Chalco Elías 13.86   16.90    Peru 16.00 19.03 15.67 19.24 13.86
17 Reggie Carbajal 13.79   17.50    Peru 17.59 16.81 18.10 13.79 19.04
18 Ian Branco Salas Torres 13.00   17.63    Peru 16.08 16.61 22.46 13.00 20.21
19 Edisond Salinas Torre 14.90   17.67    Peru 19.94 15.15 17.91 22.18 14.90
20 John Brandon Quiñones Espinal 14.39   17.73    Peru 18.21 15.96 20.24 19.01 14.39
21 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 16.88   17.90    Peru 16.88 16.97 17.62 20.14 19.10
22 Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez 16.01   18.40    Peru 16.01 19.29 18.31 17.60 20.30
23 Geanpiero Sebastian Arias Zuazo 15.80   18.47    Peru 18.09 21.14 20.22 15.80 17.11
24 Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz 15.78   18.65    Peru 19.26 15.78 19.43 19.41 17.28
25 Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias 16.15   18.69    Peru 18.38 20.03 17.70 20.00 16.15
26 Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon 16.03   18.84    Peru 16.03 17.96 17.37 22.09 21.18
27 Sergio Eduardo Salas Flores 16.18   19.07    Peru 16.18 18.52 18.92 23.93 19.78
28 Gerson Tejada 14.79   19.14    Peru 14.79 22.10 16.77 22.30 18.55
29 Ricardo Maxera 17.01   21.72    Peru 17.01 22.77 26.90 18.96 23.43
30 José Luis Montalvo Montalvo 16.93   22.45    Peru 26.64 19.93 23.96 16.93 23.47
31 Mark Hanke Lecaros 15.97   23.32    Peru 15.97 26.94 21.14 32.68 21.89
32 Gianfranco Huanqui 12.10   DNF    Peru 12.10 DNF DNF DNF 20.48
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.54   9.86    Peru 9.32 11.56 10.68 9.57 8.54
2 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 8.80   10.16    Peru 8.80 12.61 11.28 9.21 10.00
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.37   10.76    Peru 9.55 10.36 12.36 13.41 9.37
4 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 11.72   12.20    Peru 12.03 12.68 11.90 14.09 11.72
5 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 9.76   12.49    Peru 18.22 10.89 14.28 9.76 12.29
6 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 9.78   12.77    Peru 12.78 9.78 13.83 13.39 12.13
7 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 12.36   12.83    Peru 13.43 12.39 12.36 13.15 12.95
8 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 11.02   13.15    Peru 18.05 11.02 14.72 12.78 11.96
9 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 12.24   13.96    Peru 12.24 15.12 16.35 12.72 14.04
10 Jeremy Jesús Castillo Briones 13.38   15.00    Peru 18.89 13.38 16.72 14.54 13.75
11 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 10.39   15.03    Peru 16.65 10.39 14.65 15.52 14.92
12 Walter Felix 13.56   15.35    Peru 14.89 16.40 15.44 15.73 13.56
13 Jose Abanto Ortiz 15.11   15.66    Peru 15.43 15.48 16.89 16.08 15.11
14 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 15.06   16.58    Peru 16.28 15.70 17.77 DNF 15.06
15 Cristhian Joel Cubas Medina 15.68   18.98    Peru 22.84 18.03 27.85 15.68 16.07
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.14   3.51    Peru 4.33 3.14 3.39 3.58 3.56
2 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 3.26   3.62    Peru 3.56 3.52 4.50 3.77 3.26
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 2.18   3.72    Peru 7.05 3.67 4.54 2.18 2.95
4 César Chalco Elías 3.47   4.27    Peru 3.47 4.54 14.87 4.00 4.27
5 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 3.58   4.61    Peru 3.58 4.76 4.66 8.97 4.42
6 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2.96   4.73    Peru 5.50 5.27 4.19 4.73 2.96
7 Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez 4.54   5.00    Peru 5.10 5.51 4.93 4.96 4.54
8 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 3.63   5.19    Peru 7.86 4.92 5.48 5.18 3.63
9 Walter Felix 3.76   5.29    Peru 3.76 6.53 4.80 8.14 4.54
10 Ian Branco Salas Torres 4.18   5.37    Peru 7.66 5.25 4.76 4.18 6.09
11 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 4.52   5.38    Peru 4.54 6.33 7.26 5.26 4.52
12 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 3.63   5.40    Peru 8.68 4.21 7.71 4.27 3.63
13 John Brandon Quiñones Espinal 5.19   5.51    Peru 5.66 7.03 5.48 5.19 5.39
14 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.19   5.52    Peru 5.73 5.63 5.27 5.66 5.19
15 Reggie Carbajal 4.77   5.71    Peru 4.83 5.48 6.97 4.77 6.81
16 Justin Peña Chahua 4.89   5.97    Peru 6.33 6.69 12.56 4.90 4.89
17 Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon 5.56   5.97    Peru 8.74 5.58 5.56 6.20 6.14
18 Víctor Arturo Ibañez Aliaga 3.96   6.17    Peru 6.77 5.79 6.84 5.96 3.96
19 Jacomo Curotto Sanchez 5.31   6.30    Peru 6.34 6.70 9.34 5.86 5.31
20 Rafael Salvador Mayorga 5.63   6.36    Peru 6.53 7.89 6.17 6.39 5.63
21 Sergio Eduardo Salas Flores 5.47   6.59    Peru 6.13 5.62 8.02 12.17 5.47
22 Piero Sebastian Sanchez Hilario 6.41   7.01    Peru 6.51 13.58 8.05 6.41 6.48
23 Ricardo Maxera 4.92   7.16    Peru 7.43 7.51 6.54 7.64 4.92
24 Fabrizio Ivan Espinoza Rocha 3.79   7.35    Peru 4.19 3.79 15.46 4.87 13.00
25 Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias 5.64   7.53    Peru 7.98 6.89 7.72 10.26 5.64
26 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 6.51   8.54    Peru 10.96 8.63 9.21 7.78 6.51
27 Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga 6.30   8.76    Peru 7.73 15.08 6.30 7.55 11.01
28 Luis Suarez Huamachuco 7.36   9.21    Peru 7.36 9.56 10.53 10.91 7.54
29 Salomón Altez 7.17   9.61    Peru 11.76 8.24 7.17 DNF 8.82
30 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado 7.21   9.89    Peru 16.29 7.21 7.73 9.72 12.22
31 Juan Diego Vasquez Condezo 8.98   9.91    Peru 11.25 8.99 8.98 9.64 11.11
32 Herbert Chumbe 6.39   10.21    Peru 11.09 6.39 14.73 10.43 9.11
33 José Luis Montalvo Montalvo 7.34   10.35    Peru 7.34 8.29 25.17 8.21 14.54
34 Eliot Salazar Torres 6.54   11.07    Peru 13.20 11.88 9.86 6.54 11.48
35 Diego Moreno 8.10   11.25    Peru 8.10 11.88 13.51 12.62 9.24
36 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 9.38   11.35    Peru 10.45 DNF 14.12 9.38 9.49
37 Paolo Calzada Leon 8.30   11.39    Peru 11.49 8.60 DNF 14.09 8.30
38 José Carlos Nieto Salinas 6.65   11.65    Peru 18.09 9.58 9.87 6.65 15.49
39 Alex Jesús Antonio Chavez Espinoza 10.00   13.90    Peru 12.24 25.71 17.15 12.31 10.00
40 Frank Martin Lujan Meza 6.71   15.89    Peru 12.35 19.62 15.70 19.77 6.71
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 2.14   3.57    Peru 3.34 4.25 3.13 4.72 2.14
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1.79   3.90    Peru 3.68 4.01 4.00 5.38 1.79
3 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 2.30   3.98    Peru 4.37 4.17 5.95 3.41 2.30
4 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 3.26   4.02    Peru 3.26 3.90 3.74 5.97 4.43
5 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1.69   4.58    Peru 4.89 5.55 4.38 4.46 1.69
6 César Chalco Elías 4.33   4.60    Peru 4.94 4.52 4.35 4.33 5.67
7 Reggie Carbajal 3.79   4.61    Peru 4.25 5.11 4.47 6.26 3.79
8 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 1.62   4.63    Peru 4.02 DNF 4.36 5.51 1.62
9 John Brandon Quiñones Espinal 1.68   4.96    Peru 4.64 5.24 5.01 7.78 1.68
10 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 2.54   5.08    Peru 4.23 5.84 5.16 8.92 2.54
11 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 2.68   5.14    Peru 4.53 4.70 6.19 10.48 2.68
12 Walter Felix 2.05   5.20    Peru 5.80 8.36 4.97 4.82 2.05
13 Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez 1.83   5.35    Peru 5.80 4.21 6.03 DNF 1.83
14 Fabrizio Ivan Espinoza Rocha 2.57   5.48    Peru 5.44 5.59 5.40 5.74 2.57
15 Ian Branco Salas Torres 2.42   5.67    Peru 7.23 4.66 6.34 6.01 2.42
16 Víctor Arturo Ibañez Aliaga 2.74   5.68    Peru 6.32 5.97 6.69 4.76 2.74
17 Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon 5.38   5.95    Peru 5.38 6.09 6.08 9.40 5.69
18 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 1.42   6.09    Peru 7.28 DNF 4.84 6.14 1.42
19 Sergio Eduardo Salas Flores 2.21   6.17    Peru 6.76 5.56 6.20 7.21 2.21
20 Piero Sebastian Sanchez Hilario 1.93   6.37    Peru 4.90 5.79 8.42 10.06 1.93
21 Justin Peña Chahua 3.53   6.46    Peru 7.17 7.72 5.13 7.08 3.53
22 Rafael Salvador Mayorga 6.31   7.04    Peru 6.71 6.91 7.51 9.27 6.31
23 Ricardo Maxera 2.37   7.67    Peru 6.12 5.73 11.17 11.52 2.37
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.18   3.59    Peru 4.16 3.30 3.32 3.18 5.65
2 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 3.11   3.75    Peru 3.11 3.21 3.95 4.10 4.86
3 Reggie Carbajal 3.49   4.21    Peru 3.49 5.04 3.69 4.06 4.87
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3.19   4.67    Peru 5.27 3.19 4.66 5.16 4.18
5 César Chalco Elías 3.73   5.27    Peru 3.73 3.80 6.73 5.28 6.81
6 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 4.57   5.28    Peru 4.57 5.11 6.14 7.82 4.58
7 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 3.92   5.38    Peru 3.92 4.72 8.73 5.73 5.70
8 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 3.15   DNF    Peru 3.15 DNF 3.42 DNF 3.87
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 32.36   33.25    Peru 32.40 37.84 34.19 33.15 32.36
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 43.33   47.05    Peru 44.49 53.36 49.99 43.33 46.67
3 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 47.37   49.96    Peru 47.37 53.17 47.49 DNF 49.22
4 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 47.95   50.21    Peru 47.95 56.09 48.31 49.93 52.40
5 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 47.16   50.22    Peru 51.50 47.16 51.24 49.96 49.46
6 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 48.94   53.06    Peru 48.94 50.63 55.00 53.54 DNF
7 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 53.03   56.40    Peru 54.47 57.75 56.98 53.03 1:05.16
8 Walter Felix 53.51   56.48    Peru 59.18 53.51 54.40 56.93 58.11
9 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 54.57   59.04    Peru 1:04.51 59.60 1:02.83 54.57 54.70
10 Ian Branco Salas Torres 54.17   1:00.03    Peru 54.17 1:10.64 1:01.65 55.30 1:03.14
11 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 1:00.35      Peru DNF 1:00.35
12 Jose Abanto Ortiz 1:02.75      Peru 1:02.75 1:03.49
13 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:03.00      Peru 1:09.26 1:03.00
14 Reggie Carbajal 1:07.23      Peru 1:07.52 1:07.23
15 José Luis Montalvo Montalvo 1:13.71      Peru 1:13.71 1:14.19
16 Geanpiero Sebastian Arias Zuazo DNF      Peru DNF DNF
16 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado DNF      Peru DNF DNF
16 Paolo Calzada Leon DNF      Peru DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 30.68   32.48    Peru 35.04 31.11 37.89 31.30 30.68
2 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 41.61   46.94    Peru 46.41 41.61 47.12 47.29 48.87
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 42.96   47.42    Peru 48.52 46.80 42.96 49.87 46.95
4 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 39.25   47.91    Peru 54.36 45.64 39.25 52.12 45.96
5 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 43.28   51.06    Peru 44.04 43.28 54.29 54.84 56.78
6 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 43.72   51.63    Peru 51.97 51.88 51.03 43.72 57.31
7 Walter Felix 51.04   52.68    Peru 51.04 1:04.09 54.84 51.55 51.66
8 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 52.46   56.91    Peru 1:00.10 57.62 52.46 57.24 55.86
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 30.83   DNF    Peru 30.83 DNF DNF
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 41.75   DNF    Peru 41.75 DNF DNF
3 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 2:38.81   DNF    Peru 2:38.81 DNF 2:54.37
4 Gerson Tejada DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 12.72   15.69    Peru 23.08 15.42 15.48 16.17 12.72
2 Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto 14.79   16.33    Peru 14.79 16.26 17.07 19.56 15.66
3 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 16.35   17.99    Peru 19.51 16.35 21.59 18.09 16.38
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 16.61   18.07    Peru 18.28 18.19 16.61 18.04 17.98
5 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 13.75   18.70    Peru 21.48 17.03 13.75 DNF 17.60
6 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 17.68   21.60    Peru 17.68 22.49 18.41 24.94 23.90
7 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 17.04   21.77    Peru 30.40 20.44 21.76 23.12 17.04
8 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 18.19   24.08    Peru 42.19 18.19 30.93 21.87 19.43
9 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 20.86   24.34    Peru 27.21 24.46 23.10 25.46 20.86
10 Jose Abanto Ortiz 22.95   25.94    Peru 22.95 26.05 25.18 32.18 26.58
11 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 25.59   29.55    Peru 27.93 33.48 32.54 28.18 25.59
12 Ian Branco Salas Torres 22.19   30.79    Peru 43.83 22.19 26.87 34.24 31.27
13 Paolo Calzada Leon 27.29   32.03    Peru 29.50 39.13 27.46 41.61 27.29
14 Sergio Eduardo Salas Flores 27.19   34.53    Peru 27.19 31.31 34.68 37.59 39.30
15 Gerson Tejada 31.46      Peru 31.66 31.46
16 Fabrizio Ivan Espinoza Rocha 32.05      Peru 38.34 32.05
17 Eliot Salazar Torres DNF      Peru DNF DNF
17 Kevin Antony Tello Delgado DNF      Peru DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 35.04   38.52   SAR  Peru 35.04 44.60 39.38 39.40 36.77
2 Cristian Huamaní 53.03   55.59    Peru 53.72 53.03 1:01.53 57.32 55.72
3 Gerson Tejada 1:14.86   1:24.52    Peru 1:33.39 1:30.65 1:16.17 1:14.86 1:26.73
4 Ian Branco Salas Torres 1:34.14   1:40.19    Peru 2:19.35 1:34.14 1:45.28 1:37.53 1:37.77
5 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 1:35.64   1:43.30    Peru 1:42.28 1:39.87 1:47.76 1:53.12 1:35.64
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 1:39.26   1:50.25    Peru 1:42.74 1:39.26 1:48.32 2:04.90 1:59.68
7 Martin Garcia 2:32.78      Peru 2:59.60 2:32.78
8 Frank Martin Lujan Meza DNF      Peru DNF DNF
8 Job Coveñas Otoya DNF      Peru DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4.18   5.82    Peru 5.99 7.08 9.30 4.18 4.40
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 4.85   5.83    Peru 5.99 7.91 4.85 6.08 5.41
3 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 6.09   6.51    Peru 6.82 6.30 7.67 6.09 6.42
4 Junior Alfredo Arias 6.31   6.94    Peru 6.83 6.70 6.31 7.30 12.33
5 Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez 6.31   7.88    Peru 7.62 7.02 9.00 11.41 6.31
6 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 5.52   8.55    Peru 5.52 10.34 DNF 8.37 6.93
7 José Carlos Nieto Salinas 8.34   9.73    Peru 8.59 8.34 11.47 10.54 10.05
8 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.72   10.43    Peru 8.72 10.31 9.43 11.54 DNF
9 Juan Retamozo Boza 7.47   10.77    Peru 7.47 11.69 11.57 11.03 9.71
10 Salomón Altez 9.05   11.24    Peru 9.05 10.29 20.41 11.87 11.55
11 Reggie Carbajal 8.98   11.29    Peru 8.98 13.84 9.87 16.24 10.15
12 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 8.39   11.32    Peru 15.80 15.57 9.10 8.39 9.29
13 Jacomo Curotto Sanchez 8.40   11.55    Peru 12.08 8.40 11.98 12.20 10.59
14 Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza 6.01   11.59    Peru DNF 12.19 12.74 9.83 6.01
15 Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz 9.30   12.26    Peru 11.29 21.92 9.30 14.55 10.95
16 Eliot Salazar Torres 7.86   12.38    Peru 7.86 13.40 14.30 12.35 11.38
17 Marcos Aparicio Iliquin 10.16   12.91    Peru 14.88 13.39 17.40 10.16 10.46
18 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 12.44   13.47    Peru 12.79 15.68 12.60 15.02 12.44
19 Ian Branco Salas Torres 8.40   13.50    Peru 14.98 11.95 15.76 8.40 13.56
20 Justin Peña Chahua 9.87   13.77    Peru 16.32 15.06 14.39 11.87 9.87
21 Sebastian Porras Tenorio 11.12   15.13    Peru 17.33 13.07 11.12 18.66 14.99
22 Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila 11.67   17.17    Peru 14.32 16.61 20.57 11.67 24.33
23 Alan Chunga 6.83   19.64    Peru 16.40 DNF 15.38 27.13 6.83
24 Diego Moreno 12.36   20.77    Peru DNF 12.36 18.43 22.80 21.08
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 5.30   6.33    Peru 5.30 5.73 6.16 7.99 7.09
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 5.96   6.70    Peru 6.04 6.89 7.52 7.17 5.96
3 Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez 7.72   8.40    Peru 8.18 8.41 8.62 7.72 8.88
4 Junior Alfredo Arias 7.92   8.72    Peru 8.03 7.92 8.92 9.74 9.21
5 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 7.47   8.83    Peru 7.81 7.47 8.13 13.72 10.56
6 José Carlos Nieto Salinas 7.67   11.11    Peru 7.67 11.57 14.36 9.74 12.02
7 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 5.58   DNF    Peru 5.58 DNF DNF 6.00 7.86
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walter Felix 3.07   4.69    Peru 4.66 3.07 4.64 4.78 DNF
2 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 3.25   5.80    Peru 4.87 3.25 12.29 8.24 4.30
3 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4.99   7.27    Peru 4.99 6.88 7.70 8.12 7.23
4 John Brandon Quiñones Espinal 4.69   7.35    Peru 5.50 8.43 9.11 4.69 8.11
5 Jesus Miura 6.82   8.23    Peru 6.82 7.11 9.36 8.22 12.84
6 Reggie Carbajal 5.83   8.49    Peru 6.88 5.83 8.74 10.86 9.86
7 Cristhian Joel Cubas Medina 5.72   8.54    Peru 7.37 5.72 8.74 9.72 9.50
8 Edisond Salinas Torre 7.07   10.07    Peru 7.07 8.04 10.51 16.42 11.67
9 Ricardo Maxera 8.17   10.44    Peru 8.17 11.71 15.60 11.35 8.25
10 Ian Branco Salas Torres 6.02   11.35    Peru 9.28 6.02 26.21 14.19 10.58
11 Job Coveñas Otoya 5.36   11.73    Peru 22.58 5.36 11.40 12.77 11.01
12 Paolo Calzada Leon 9.04   12.13    Peru 13.88 11.63 11.72 9.04 13.03
13 Hugo Ricardo Chalco Elías 5.87   12.18    Peru 11.61 12.34 12.66 12.60 5.87
14 Fabrizio Ivan Espinoza Rocha 8.63   13.32    Peru 8.63 14.32 11.80 28.31 13.85
15 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 6.58   14.14    Peru 6.58 10.45 13.33 18.64 33.44
16 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 10.94   15.91    Peru 17.16 DNF 10.94 16.79 13.77
17 Justin Peña Chahua 9.97   17.35    Peru 33.14 9.97 13.68 25.26 13.10
18 José Luis Montalvo Montalvo 10.40   20.66    Peru 10.43 24.43 10.40 DNF 27.11
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walter Felix 2.73   6.48    Peru DNF 6.51 5.24 2.73 7.68
2 Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez 4.78   7.14    Peru 5.81 11.38 7.97 4.78 7.64
3 John Brandon Quiñones Espinal 7.06   7.59    Peru 7.58 13.80 7.70 7.06 7.49
4 Jose Abanto Ortiz 6.35   8.88    Peru 12.63 9.92 8.41 8.31 6.35
5 Reggie Carbajal 6.20   9.50    Peru 14.83 10.75 8.56 9.19 6.20
6 Edisond Salinas Torre 7.87   9.91    Peru 14.12 11.27 8.89 9.57 7.87
7 Cristhian Joel Cubas Medina 7.62   10.09    Peru 12.54 9.34 13.10 7.62 8.40
8 Jesus Miura 8.30   12.47    Peru 14.59 13.55 11.74 12.13 8.30
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 L D2 B2 R' F2 L' F' U L2 B' D2 U' B U2 L' B2
A #2 B D2 B' F2 D2 F' D2 U' B U' F2 D' L2 F D L2 F' L'
A #3 R2 F2 L' F2 L' F2 D2 L U' L F2 D' F' L' B D' L U2 L
A #4 D2 B L2 U2 L2 U2 B' R2 F L' D' L' U B2 D2 B L2 B2 L'
A #5 R L F' U R F2 D L2 F2 L' F2 B D2 B2 D2 L2 B R2 L2 B2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 F D2 B2 U2 F' D2 U2 R' U2 L' D' F' L' B F' D U
A Ex#2 F2 D F2 R2 U2 L2 F2 U' L B' U F2 D2 F U2 L' F L2 D' R'
B #1 B F U2 F L2 F' U2 B R U2 L' B' U R F D L F' L2 F
B #2 L2 D U2 B2 D' L2 B2 F2 L' B2 D L2 F L' B' D2 L2 U
B #3 R2 D2 L D2 R' D2 R U F' R F' L' B' D2 U' L' U' R'
B #4 F2 R' B2 L B2 R' F U2 F D R' B' D2 L D2 U B2
B #5 D R2 D F2 D L2 R D' F' R' U' B2 L' D F L' F2 U'
B Ex#1 U2 B' R2 L2 U D2 F2 R F R' B2 D2 B2 D2 R' L2 U2 L U2 B2
B Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U' R D F L' D2 B2 D2 B R' U' R U
C #1 U B2 F2 R2 D B2 U' B2 U R' U' L2 B2 D U' F2 R' D F U'
C #2 R2 F L2 D2 B U2 B R2 B' D U2 L2 B' D2 U2 R D' B U' L'
C #3 B2 R2 U F' B' R' B2 L U R' U2 F2 L F2 D2 R' F2 B2 L2 F2
C #4 L U2 L2 D2 L2 B2 L F2 R D2 B R' D2 F' R' D' U' B2 R U'
C #5 B2 U2 F' R2 F2 L2 D2 R2 B' L2 B R' B L F' D2 R U F R2
C Ex#1 D' B U' F' L F2 R L F L' B' L D2 F2 U2 R' B2 R L
C Ex#2 D2 B R D' B D2 B2 R' B2 L' F' R U2 B2 R L F2 B2 L2
D #1 D' R2 L B2 U B2 D F' D L U' R D2 R' D2 B2 R F2
D #2 L2 D2 U2 F' D2 F R2 U B2 D2 F' R' B2 U2 F2 R' F' D U
D #3 F2 R U2 R' D2 B2 L2 R U2 F L F D2 L2 B' D B U L' U'
D #4 B L2 F' R L2 B U2 L' B L2 U D F2 L2 U B2 R2
D #5 L2 R2 B D2 F' R2 D2 B' D' L2 B D B' L U F' R D2 F2
D Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 F2 L' F2 L' F2 D2 R U L' U2 L2 D2 B' L U B
D Ex#2 D2 L' D2 L' B2 U2 B2 R U2 B U2 F D2 R' D' L2 U L' R F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F' R2 B' F2 D2 B R2 U F R' F L U L D L D R'
A #2 R' U2 L' F2 B2 D' L2 U' F' L B2 U2 L2 F L2 B2 D2 F U2 F'
A #3 D2 L2 B2 D2 U B2 R2 F U L' F' L' U2 F L2 B D' L' D'
A #4 U2 B D R' F R' D2 R U B2 L U2 R' F2 U2 L' F2 B2 R'
A #5 U2 F R' D' B U' L U D F B2 R F2 L' D2 B2 R D2 B2 R2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D R2 F' U2 B2 U' B R' D B L F' U' F
A Ex#2 F2 D2 L' B2 D2 F2 R D2 R' D2 F D U L F' L2 B R2 D U'
B #1 R D F B' U' B U F2 L' B2 U B2 U2 F2 U L2 D R2 D B2
B #2 U' F2 R B' L' F2 D F R F' D' R' B2 D2 L2 F2 U2 L2
B #3 R' U' L' F' D F' U' F B' L' D R2 D' L2 D' F2 R2 D' R2 F2
B #4 R' D2 U2 F2 L F2 U2 L' U2 R F' U B' F2 R D' B2 R2 B2 D F'
B #5 L2 U2 L2 F R2 F D U' F R2 B2 R' U' B L U' R
B Ex#1 L B' R' B2 U L B' U F' B R2 U' F2 U2 D' R2 L2 D B2
B Ex#2 B U2 D' F2 L2 F2 B' R' L' D R' B2 U L2 F2 U R2 F2 B2 U
C #1 D2 F' L2 D2 F2 D2 B2 F2 R F R2 F2 L F' U' B' R2 D L' F
C #2 B2 U2 L U2 L B2 F2 L2 R' U' L U L' B R2 D' B' D'
C #3 D' F' R2 U2 R F' U' B D' B L2 D F2 B2 R2 B2 D' L2 D'
C #4 B U B2 D2 R' F D2 F D' F D2 R2 F' L2 F2 U2 D2 R2 F' L2
C #5 D U2 B2 L2 D' L2 D2 L2 B' D L' D2 U2 L2 D F U R' B
C Ex#1 U' R2 B R F U B2 L' F D' F2 L2 U2 F U2 R2 U2 B' D2
C Ex#2 D2 R2 B F U2 F U2 L2 U' F U R B2 L2 B' U2 F2 D' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 F2 R2 B' F' R U' B2 R' U2 F' D2 B F2 R' U L
A #2 D F' B U' R' B U2 D2 B R B2 U2 R2 B2 U' F2 R2 D' F2 U'
A #3 U' F D L U D' R F U' B2 D2 L' U2 R2 L D2 L F2 B2 L2
A #4 R D' R B' R' L F' L' U' L2 F' R2 D2 F' B L2 U2 F U2
A #5 B2 L2 D U2 B2 D R2 F2 L2 F' D2 U R' D2 U2 B2 U' L2 B
A Ex#1 L U L U L B R U' L2 F D' B2 R2 L D2 R B2 U2 B2
A Ex#2 R2 U B2 L D2 B' R B U B R' L2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D' F2 U' D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F' U' R F' U2 R U R U'
A #2 R' U R' F' U' R U2 R' F' U2 R
A #3 U R' U R' U2 R U2 R' U' R2 F'
A #4 U' R' U R U2 R' F' U R U2 R'
A #5 U' R2 U' R U2 R F' U R' U2 R
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' F R2 U' F R U R U'
A Ex#2 F' U' R2 U2 R' U R' U' R U2 R'
B #1 R' F U2 F' R U' R U' R' U2 R
B #2 R' F' R2 U F' U' R2 U2 R' U R
B #3 R' F U' F U' F U' F2 U2 R U2
B #4 R2 F U' R U' R' U' F' R' U' R
B #5 R F R U' R' U2 F R U' F R'
B Ex#1 U' R' U R' U R2 F' U2 R2 F' R
B Ex#2 U R' F R2 U' R' U' R F' U' R'
C #1 U' R F' R' U R' F' R U F' U'
C #2 U2 R U' F' U R' U2 F U R2 U'
C #3 U' R U' R2 U' R2 U' R U' F' R'
C #4 R' U' R U' F R2 U' R' U' R' F
C #5 U R' F R' F R U' R' U2 R2 F
C Ex#1 R' U' R U' R' U' F U' F2 R2 F
C Ex#2 R U2 R' U R2 F R U2 R' F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 U R U2 R' F U2 R2 U' R'
A #2 U R U2 F U F R U R' U' R2
A #3 R' F2 U2 R U F U2 R2 U2 R' U'
A #4 U R' U' R U' R' F2 U2 F U' R
A #5 U R F U' R U R U' F' U2 R'
A Ex#1 R' F U F U F R U2 R U2 R'
A Ex#2 U R' U2 R F' U2 F' R' U2 R' F'
B #1 R' U2 F U' F2 R2 F R2 U' R' U
B #2 R' F U2 R U R' F R F' U R2
B #3 U' R' F U F U' F R2 F U' R
B #4 U R U' R2 U' R U R' U2 F R'
B #5 U' R' F R U R2 U R' U2 R U
B Ex#1 U R' U' R U F' R2 F' R' U' R'
B Ex#2 U' F' R2 F U F R U' R U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 R2 U' R' U2 R' U' R2 F R
A #2 R' U' R2 U2 F' U' F' R U' R' U2
A #3 U2 R' U' F2 U R' F U2 F R2 U2
A #4 U' F R2 U2 F' R' U' R U' F' U2
A #5 R U2 R' U R' U2 R U2 F' R' U
A Ex#1 U2 R F U2 F U F R2 U' R' U2
A Ex#2 R U2 F' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F' U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B' U2 B' U2 B' R2 B' U' L' U' F2 R B R' D' R2 L' D Rw2 F2 D' Fw2 R' D2 F2 Uw2 F2 U' R' Fw2 U Fw U' R Fw L U Fw Rw D B' Uw Rw U2
A #2 U' F2 R2 D2 L2 D U2 R2 L' U' B' F2 D B' L B2 U B Uw2 F R2 L' Fw2 Uw2 B R' Fw2 L F U2 R' Uw' B2 F U2 L' Rw Fw' F Uw2 L D' B2
A #3 L D B' R B D L2 D2 B' U' F2 R' F2 R2 B2 D2 R2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 B' U B2 L2 Fw2 R2 F2 D' B Rw' B D L R Fw2 D U' Fw Rw R2 Uw' R2 Fw'
A #4 B' R2 B D2 B' D2 F U2 L U2 D' F2 R' F' D2 B' L' B' U F' Fw2 U' Rw2 R2 U' B Rw2 B D L2 Fw2 B' F Rw' B2 F' Rw Fw Rw F U B Rw Uw D'
A #5 B2 D2 R B2 D2 R' B2 D2 B' U F' R2 L B2 U2 R' L U D Fw2 Uw2 L' F R' B' R' Uw2 R B' F2 D' Rw2 Uw' F L2 Uw' R' B' Fw Uw F' Uw2 R2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 R2 F' L2 B' U2 L2 D2 U2 L B2 R' D2 R2 B2 U' F R D' Fw2 U' B' Uw2 U B U' L2 B2 U' Rw2 F Rw' Uw2 R' D Rw B L Fw Rw' Fw2 L R2 Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 L D2 L' U2 D2 F2 R2 D F2 L R2 U B' D B2 R' B2 D Fw2 L' B' Rw2 Uw2 R' B' R Uw2 Rw2 D2 L Uw F' U R F D Fw' Uw L Uw' Rw Fw B'
B #1 F2 L' U2 L F2 R' B2 L U2 L2 B2 U' R D2 F' L2 F L' U F' Fw2 R' B2 D Rw2 B2 Uw2 D' Fw2 L B2 R2 L Fw' U Rw2 U Fw B R Uw' F' D' B2 Rw' Fw' U2
B #2 L U2 L B2 R D2 R B2 U2 R2 U F L B D2 L D' B' R Uw2 R Fw2 R' F2 L Uw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 D2 U Fw' R2 Fw' D' Fw' Rw D B R' Fw2 Uw' Rw'
B #3 L2 D2 F2 D' L2 U' R2 B2 L2 B2 L U' L2 D2 F' R U' D2 L' F' Rw2 B' Uw2 L2 Fw2 L' R F L' F B' L' Uw R' B' L' Uw' L' D Fw Uw' B L' Fw
B #4 U2 B' D2 B L2 F2 D2 B' L2 F' D F2 L' B2 D R B2 R F' B' Rw2 B Uw2 U D2 Rw2 U B' U F Uw2 F' R' F' U Rw' U Fw2 Rw Fw' L' D' R2 Fw2 Uw2
B #5 U D2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F L' F' D F2 R2 B' D' L D2 L' F' Uw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 R' U' L2 B2 R Fw2 R D Fw R' D2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw L Uw2 Fw' R D
B Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 R B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F D' F' R2 D B' R' B' D2 F Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 F R2 D' B' F2 U L2 R B' Rw' R' U2 Rw' Uw' L2 Fw' R2 Uw Rw' B Uw2
B Ex#2 D' L' U F2 B U R2 U B' D L2 B R2 B2 L2 F' R2 B' R2 F Uw2 L U Rw2 Fw2 D U L F2 R' Fw2 D' L Fw' L F2 R F R Uw' Fw' D Rw' Fw2 Uw B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F U' B F' R2 F' U' R' D' B2 D' L2 D' L2 B2 U L2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U F2 B R2 Uw2 D2 B U F' Rw L' F D' Fw2 R' B2 Uw Rw2 Fw' D L U2
A #2 U2 L B2 R' L F2 U2 L U2 L D L' B' F2 D L U F' D2 R' Uw2 F2 L' U' Fw2 R' D R' Uw2 U L' Fw' U L2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 B' Rw U2 B Uw R Fw2 Rw2
A #3 D2 R2 B' L2 F D2 L2 F2 L2 U' L2 U' B' D' F U2 F2 L F' Uw2 Fw2 D B' R2 F' Uw2 Fw2 F2 U Rw2 B2 Rw' R B' U Fw' F' Rw Uw2 R2 Uw' L Fw
A #4 R' D2 R2 F2 L F2 U2 L2 D2 R' D' F U2 R' U' L' F2 U2 F2 L F Rw2 Fw2 R Fw2 D' L' D2 R' Fw2 U L' D2 R' Fw D2 U' B' L' Rw' Fw' L F Uw' R2 Fw
A #5 B' L B2 R' B' F2 U' L2 D' B U2 L' U2 F2 L D2 B2 R F2 L' Uw2 Fw2 D F2 Rw2 D F' L2 B' U Rw2 U' F' R' D2 Rw' D' B Uw' R2 Fw Rw2 B2 Rw F Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 L' R F2 R D2 F2 D R B R2 D2 F2 L2 U' B2 D B2 D Fw2 Uw2 F D' U2 B Uw2 D2 F Rw2 U2 B' Rw' U' R' Fw2 F' B2 Uw R Fw Uw' L2 U2 Fw2
A Ex#2 R' F' U2 L B2 U' L' U2 D' B' L U2 F2 D2 F2 D' L2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B L Fw2 L' Fw2 B U2 L2 D2 U2 F Uw' U R' U' R' Rw Fw' R2 Fw D2 F Rw F2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 R2 B' F R2 B U2 F2 U' F L' D' F' L' R2 F' L' F2 L2 Uw
A #2 B2 D2 L U2 L B2 R' U2 B2 R' F U B2 R' F2 R D' R2 U2 Fw Uw
A #3 U' R2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D' B' U R2 B2 R2 F' U B2 U' L' R' U2 Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 R2 U2 R' D2 R' B2 R F U' L2 R2 D' L2 D L F' R2 D Fw Uw
A Ex#2 R D2 B2 R' F2 U2 L' D2 R' F' U F' L D' U' B' L R2 U2 B' Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 D2 B2 U F2 D' L B R D B L' B' R' U' F' R2
A #2 R2 D' R2 F2 D' L2 D2 B F2 D2 B U' F R2 F' D L U' F2
A #3 D' L2 U' F' L2 D R L' U F2 D F' B2 R2 B' R2 U2 F U2
A #4 F2 D' L2 U2 L2 B2 R' D2 F D L' B' L2 U L F' U2 R'
A #5 L D' L' F R L2 D R2 L U R2 F D2 F' R2 L2 U2 F' U2 F'
A Ex#1 B2 D F2 L2 F2 D R2 U2 R2 B2 F' D' B' L2 F2 R F D F U
A Ex#2 B' U2 B' D2 U2 L2 F' D2 B U2 F' L U2 R2 D B F R' F' U
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L U L B U' B U' R U' B u' l
A #2 L B' R' L' U R B' R' U R' L u' r
A #3 B R' L' B' R' L U L' U' L' U u' l'
A #4 R U' L' B' U R' L' R L' U' B u l r b
A #5 U' R' U' B' R' B L R U R' U' u' l r b
A Ex#1 U' L' B R U' L B R U R' B' u' l b'
A Ex#2 L' R' L B' U R L B R' U L' u' l' b'
B #1 U' B' R' B' R' B U L U B' L l' r
B #2 B' R' U R B' L' U R' L B' L r'
B #3 L R L U B' R' U L' R' L' R r
B #4 B R B' U' R L' U' R' L U L' l' r'
B #5 R' B' U' R L' R' L' B R U' R' u' l r' b
B Ex#1 R B' R' U' L' B' U B R' L R' u l r b'
B Ex#2 L' B L R' L U' B L R U B' u' l' r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' L' U' L' U' R L U B R r' b
A #2 L B U' L' B R U' R B R U' r b'
A #3 B U' B' R' U' R' B L' U' R U' l r'
A #4 R' B' U B' L' B' U R' B L' U' u b'
A #5 B' U R B L' B R U B L' B u' r' b
A Ex#1 U' B' U' B' U L' B' U B' U R u' r b
A Ex#2 B' L' B' U' R L R' U' L' U L' u' l' r'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R B R' U' L' U' L' U L
A #2 L U L R B' L' U' B U L B'
A #3 U B' U R L' R' B' L' B' U' B
A #4 B R U L' R' L B' L B R' L
A #5 R B R' U B' U L B R' L B
A Ex#1 B R L' U' B U R' B' R' L' B
A Ex#2 L R B R' U' L' U' R' B' R' B
B #1 B L U' R L' U' R' B' L U' R'
B #2 B U L U' R' B L' B L B' R
B #3 R L U' B R U' L B U L U'
B #4 L R B R B' U' R' L' U R L'
B #5 B R U' L' B R' L R B U' B'
B Ex#1 R B R L' R L B' L R' L U
B Ex#2 L R L' B' L B' R' U R U' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R U' R B L B L B' U
A #2 L R B U B' U' R U L B' L'
A #3 L U B R' B' U L' B U B L'
A #4 B L U B' L B L B' L' U L'
A #5 U L B' L' B' U' B U' R U L
A Ex#1 U L U B L R' B' U' B' U' B
A Ex#2 U L U B' R L B' R B' R L
Alan Chunga    Peru
Alan Chunga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 31.05   41.27   37.73 31.05 46.74 49.67 39.35
Pyraminx First round 23 6.83   19.64   16.40 DNF 15.38 27.13 6.83
Alex Jesús Antonio Chavez Espinoza    Peru
Alex Jesús Antonio Chavez Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 31.09   39.10   41.88 1:51.10 32.60 42.81 31.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 10.00   13.90   12.24 25.71 17.15 12.31 10.00
Alvaro Ayala    Peru
Alvaro Ayala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.11   25.54   28.50 19.11 27.90 22.82 25.90
Andres Chirinos    Peru
Andres Chirinos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.76   26.00   16.76 25.67 26.83 25.51 31.09
Andrés Rodrigo Loyola Honorio    Peru
Andrés Rodrigo Loyola Honorio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 19.21   22.11   24.46 21.94 22.77 19.21 21.63
Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias    Peru
Angel Aldahir Herrera Arias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.15   18.69   18.38 20.03 17.70 20.00 16.15
First round 28 15.98   19.12   15.98 18.98 24.21 19.31 19.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.64   7.53   7.98 6.89 7.72 10.26 5.64
Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez    Peru
Angel Jesus Panebra Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 15.06   16.58   16.28 15.70 17.77 DNF 15.06
Second round 12 11.96   15.42   11.96 17.05 15.76 19.56 13.44
First round 12 13.01   15.26   15.62 16.52 15.67 14.49 13.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.57   5.28   4.57 5.11 6.14 7.82 4.58
Second round 3 2.30   3.98   4.37 4.17 5.95 3.41 2.30
First round 3 2.18   3.72   7.05 3.67 4.54 2.18 2.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 52.46   56.91   1:00.10 57.62 52.46 57.24 55.86
Combined First round 7 53.03   56.40   54.47 57.75 56.98 53.03 1:05.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 18.19   24.08   42.19 18.19 30.93 21.87 19.43
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:35.64   1:43.30   1:42.28 1:39.87 1:47.76 1:53.12 1:35.64
Pyraminx First round 12 8.39   11.32   15.80 15.57 9.10 8.39 9.29
Skewb Final 2 4.78   7.14   5.81 11.38 7.97 4.78 7.64
First round 2 3.25   5.80   4.87 3.25 12.29 8.24 4.30
Angelo Giovanni Licetti León    Peru
Angelo Giovanni Licetti León
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.80   10.16   8.80 12.61 11.28 9.21 10.00
Second round 3 8.97   9.81   8.97 10.00 9.85 12.06 9.58
First round 1 7.81   9.11   9.11 9.70 8.66 9.57 7.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.15   DNF   3.15 DNF 3.42 DNF 3.87
Second round 1 2.14   3.57   3.34 4.25 3.13 4.72 2.14
First round 2 3.26   3.62   3.56 3.52 4.50 3.77 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.25   47.91   54.36 45.64 39.25 52.12 45.96
Combined First round 6 48.94   53.06   48.94 50.63 55.00 53.54 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.35   17.99   19.51 16.35 21.59 18.09 16.38
Pyraminx Final 7 5.58   DNF   5.58 DNF DNF 6.00 7.86
First round 3 6.09   6.51   6.82 6.30 7.67 6.09 6.42
Angelo Taranco    Peru
Angelo Taranco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.25   22.90   DNF 22.04 25.66 17.25 21.01
Cesar Alonso Solorzano Tomasto    Peru
Cesar Alonso Solorzano Tomasto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 26.64   32.67   35.80 26.64 38.90 31.94 30.28
César Chalco Elías    Peru
César Chalco Elías
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.86   16.90   16.00 19.03 15.67 19.24 13.86
First round 18 14.76   16.83   18.65 16.50 DNF 14.76 15.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.73   5.27   3.73 3.80 6.73 5.28 6.81
Second round 6 4.33   4.60   4.94 4.52 4.35 4.33 5.67
First round 4 3.47   4.27   3.47 4.54 14.87 4.00 4.27
Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila    Peru
Cesar Paolo Vargas Davila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.66   22.73   20.17 27.39 20.62 17.66 27.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.51   8.54   10.96 8.63 9.21 7.78 6.51
Pyraminx First round 22 11.67   17.17   14.32 16.61 20.57 11.67 24.33
Cristhian Joel Cubas Medina    Peru
Cristhian Joel Cubas Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 15.68   18.98   22.84 18.03 27.85 15.68 16.07
Second round 15 12.66   15.81   12.66 16.22 18.12 15.66 15.56
First round 23 15.84   18.08   17.04 19.42 15.84 17.79 22.22
Skewb Final 7 7.62   10.09   12.54 9.34 13.10 7.62 8.40
First round 7 5.72   8.54   7.37 5.72 8.74 9.72 9.50
Cristian Huamaní    Peru
Cristian Huamaní
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 2 53.03   55.59   53.72 53.03 1:01.53 57.32 55.72
Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza    Peru
Daniel Raul Alarcon Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 31.56   35.53   41.22 32.99 31.56 48.27 32.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.38   11.35   10.45 DNF 14.12 9.38 9.49
Pyraminx First round 14 6.01   11.59   DNF 12.19 12.74 9.83 6.01
Diego Antonio Muñoz    Peru
Diego Antonio Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 24.67   39.62   55.27 1:25.71 32.28 24.67 31.32
Diego Moreno    Peru
Diego Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 24.15   32.71   34.41 32.07 24.15 33.56 32.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.10   11.25   8.10 11.88 13.51 12.62 9.24
Pyraminx First round 24 12.36   20.77   DNF 12.36 18.43 22.80 21.08
Edisond Salinas Torre    Peru
Edisond Salinas Torre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.90   17.67   19.94 15.15 17.91 22.18 14.90
First round 19 12.97   17.14   15.67 20.04 12.97 17.52 18.23
Skewb Final 6 7.87   9.91   14.12 11.27 8.89 9.57 7.87
First round 8 7.07   10.07   7.07 8.04 10.51 16.42 11.67
Eliot Salazar Torres    Peru
Eliot Salazar Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 24.78   29.97   29.05 24.78 31.67 31.09 29.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.54   11.07   13.20 11.88 9.86 6.54 11.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 7.86   12.38   7.86 13.40 14.30 12.35 11.38
Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez    Peru
Fabio Adrian Marin Chavez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.01   18.40   16.01 19.29 18.31 17.60 20.30
First round 22 12.83   18.08   19.34 12.83 16.77 18.16 19.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 1.83   5.35   5.80 4.21 6.03 DNF 1.83
First round 7 4.54   5.00   5.10 5.51 4.93 4.96 4.54
Pyraminx Final 3 7.72   8.40   8.18 8.41 8.62 7.72 8.88
First round 5 6.31   7.88   7.62 7.02 9.00 11.41 6.31
Fabrizio André Trujillo Corman    Peru
Fabrizio André Trujillo Corman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.99   22.82   24.02 30.35 20.31 15.99 24.14
Fabrizio Ivan Espinoza Rocha    Peru
Fabrizio Ivan Espinoza Rocha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.08   19.40   15.08 25.19 20.63 19.20 18.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.57   5.48   5.44 5.59 5.40 5.74 2.57
First round 24 3.79   7.35   4.19 3.79 15.46 4.87 13.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 32.05     38.34 32.05
Skewb First round 14 8.63   13.32   8.63 14.32 11.80 28.31 13.85
Frank Martin Lujan Meza    Peru
Frank Martin Lujan Meza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 32.36   38.23   42.62 37.54 32.36 51.76 34.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.71   15.89   12.35 19.62 15.70 19.77 6.71
Megaminx Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Geanpiero Sebastian Arias Zuazo    Peru
Geanpiero Sebastian Arias Zuazo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.80   18.47   18.09 21.14 20.22 15.80 17.11
First round 32 17.78   19.31   17.78 19.78 20.21 17.94 31.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Gerardo Rojas Canales    Peru
Gerardo Rojas Canales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 21.55   31.96   31.27 33.56 21.55 31.05 34.84
Gerson Tejada    Peru
Gerson Tejada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.79   19.14   14.79 22.10 16.77 22.30 18.55
First round 24 15.68   18.19   15.68 19.43 19.45 18.65 16.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 31.46     31.66 31.46
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:14.86   1:24.52   1:33.39 1:30.65 1:16.17 1:14.86 1:26.73
Gianfranco Huanqui    Peru
Gianfranco Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.10   DNF   12.10 DNF DNF DNF 20.48
First round 30 15.91   19.17   16.39 15.91 18.37 22.75 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 30.83   DNF   30.83 DNF DNF
Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz    Peru
Gianfranco Hugo Mostacero Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.78   18.65   19.26 15.78 19.43 19.41 17.28
First round 29 15.53   19.15   20.21 20.45 27.42 16.80 15.53
Pyraminx First round 15 9.30   12.26   11.29 21.92 9.30 14.55 10.95
Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon    Peru
Guillermo Andres Llauce Leon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.03   18.84   16.03 17.96 17.37 22.09 21.18
First round 26 14.38   18.71   20.27 14.38 19.98 17.03 19.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.38   5.95   5.38 6.09 6.08 9.40 5.69
First round 17 5.56   5.97   8.74 5.58 5.56 6.20 6.14
Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly    Peru
Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.76   12.49   18.22 10.89 14.28 9.76 12.29
Second round 6 11.20   12.53   14.26 11.20 12.06 12.90 12.63
First round 10 11.94   14.52   15.03 16.31 11.94 14.09 14.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 1.42   6.09   7.28 DNF 4.84 6.14 1.42
First round 5 3.58   4.61   3.58 4.76 4.66 8.97 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.72   51.63   51.97 51.88 51.03 43.72 57.31
Combined First round 3 47.37   49.96   47.37 53.17 47.49 DNF 49.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 20.86   24.34   27.21 24.46 23.10 25.46 20.86
Pyraminx First round 18 12.44   13.47   12.79 15.68 12.60 15.02 12.44
Skewb First round 16 10.94   15.91   17.16 DNF 10.94 16.79 13.77
Herbert Chumbe    Peru
Herbert Chumbe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 26.17   27.18   26.66 32.99 28.24 26.65 26.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.39   10.21   11.09 6.39 14.73 10.43 9.11
Hugo Ricardo Chalco Elías    Peru
Hugo Ricardo Chalco Elías
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.00   24.19   30.00 26.59 18.00 24.51 21.47
Skewb First round 13 5.87   12.18   11.61 12.34 12.66 12.60 5.87
Ian Branco Salas Torres    Peru
Ian Branco Salas Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.00   17.63   16.08 16.61 22.46 13.00 20.21
First round 17 12.21   16.81   21.49 12.21 16.03 16.15 18.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.42   5.67   7.23 4.66 6.34 6.01 2.42
First round 10 4.18   5.37   7.66 5.25 4.76 4.18 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 54.17   1:00.03   54.17 1:10.64 1:01.65 55.30 1:03.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 22.19   30.79   43.83 22.19 26.87 34.24 31.27
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:34.14   1:40.19   2:19.35 1:34.14 1:45.28 1:37.53 1:37.77
Pyraminx First round 19 8.40   13.50   14.98 11.95 15.76 8.40 13.56
Skewb First round 10 6.02   11.35   9.28 6.02 26.21 14.19 10.58
Imanol Tello Delgado    Peru
Imanol Tello Delgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:24.08   1:49.55   1:48.22 DNF 1:56.33 1:44.11 1:24.08
Jacomo Curotto Sanchez    Peru
Jacomo Curotto Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.49   20.39   19.99 22.03 30.55 19.16 17.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.31   6.30   6.34 6.70 9.34 5.86 5.31
Pyraminx First round 13 8.40   11.55   12.08 8.40 11.98 12.20 10.59
Jeremy Jesús Castillo Briones    Peru
Jeremy Jesús Castillo Briones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.38   15.00   18.89 13.38 16.72 14.54 13.75
Second round 9 12.42   14.27   15.73 15.21 14.69 12.42 12.91
First round 7 10.47   13.76   13.32 11.73 16.44 10.47 16.22
Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos    Peru
Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.72   12.20   12.03 12.68 11.90 14.09 11.72
Second round 7 9.85   12.54   9.85 15.27 12.94 11.55 13.14
First round 5 8.43   12.94   14.97 15.00 11.56 8.43 12.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.28   51.06   44.04 43.28 54.29 54.84 56.78
Combined First round 4 47.95   50.21   47.95 56.09 48.31 49.93 52.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 13.75   18.70   21.48 17.03 13.75 DNF 17.60
Jesus Miura    Peru
Jesus Miura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 22.27   23.92   43.20 24.87 23.96 22.27 22.92
Skewb Final 8 8.30   12.47   14.59 13.55 11.74 12.13 8.30
First round 5 6.82   8.23   6.82 7.11 9.36 8.22 12.84
Job Coveñas Otoya    Peru
Job Coveñas Otoya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 24.69   27.87   26.04 30.27 27.29 24.69 38.76
Megaminx Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 11 5.36   11.73   22.58 5.36 11.40 12.77 11.01
John Brandon Quiñones Espinal    Peru
John Brandon Quiñones Espinal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.39   17.73   18.21 15.96 20.24 19.01 14.39
First round 13 13.52   15.41   14.42 13.52 19.41 17.04 14.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 1.68   4.96   4.64 5.24 5.01 7.78 1.68
First round 13 5.19   5.51   5.66 7.03 5.48 5.19 5.39
Skewb Final 3 7.06   7.59   7.58 13.80 7.70 7.06 7.49
First round 4 4.69   7.35   5.50 8.43 9.11 4.69 8.11
Jose Abanto Ortiz    Peru
Jose Abanto Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 15.11   15.66   15.43 15.48 16.89 16.08 15.11
Second round 13 13.24   15.52   14.14 15.75 16.68 19.71 13.24
First round 11 12.45   14.68   12.45 16.71 13.05 14.29 17.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:02.75     1:02.75 1:03.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 22.95   25.94   22.95 26.05 25.18 32.18 26.58
Pyraminx Final 2 5.96   6.70   6.04 6.89 7.52 7.17 5.96
First round 1 4.18   5.82   5.99 7.08 9.30 4.18 4.40
Skewb Final 4 6.35   8.88   12.63 9.92 8.41 8.31 6.35
First round 3 4.99   7.27   4.99 6.88 7.70 8.12 7.23
José Carlos Nieto Salinas    Peru
José Carlos Nieto Salinas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 27.59   30.90   29.54 35.94 30.11 33.04 27.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.65   11.65   18.09 9.58 9.87 6.65 15.49
Pyraminx Final 6 7.67   11.11   7.67 11.57 14.36 9.74 12.02
First round 7 8.34   9.73   8.59 8.34 11.47 10.54 10.05
José Luis Montalvo Montalvo    Peru
José Luis Montalvo Montalvo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.93   22.45   26.64 19.93 23.96 16.93 23.47
First round 31 14.56   19.30   14.56 15.30 19.11 23.49 49.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.34   10.35   7.34 8.29 25.17 8.21 14.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:13.71     1:13.71 1:14.19
Skewb First round 18 10.40   20.66   10.43 24.43 10.40 DNF 27.11
Juan Diego Vasquez Condezo    Peru
Juan Diego Vasquez Condezo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.38   27.82   22.38 30.68 28.44 29.18 25.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.98   9.91   11.25 8.99 8.98 9.64 11.11
Juan Pablo Huanqui    Peru
Juan Pablo Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.37   10.76   9.55 10.36 12.36 13.41 9.37
Second round 1 6.52   7.97   SAR 7.03 9.63 7.85 9.04 6.52
First round 2 7.76   9.29   9.95 9.07 7.76 9.33 9.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.18   3.59   4.16 3.30 3.32 3.18 5.65
Second round 2 1.79   3.90   3.68 4.01 4.00 5.38 1.79
First round 1 3.14   3.51   4.33 3.14 3.39 3.58 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.96   47.42   48.52 46.80 42.96 49.87 46.95
Combined First round 2 43.33   47.05   44.49 53.36 49.99 43.33 46.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 16.61   18.07   18.28 18.19 16.61 18.04 17.98
Megaminx Combined Final 1 35.04   38.52   SAR 35.04 44.60 39.38 39.40 36.77
Pyraminx First round 8 8.72   10.43   8.72 10.31 9.43 11.54 DNF
Juan Retamozo Boza    Peru
Juan Retamozo Boza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 9 7.47   10.77   7.47 11.69 11.57 11.03 9.71
Junior Alfredo Arias    Peru
Junior Alfredo Arias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.79   25.18   25.21 31.80 22.79 25.71 24.62
Pyraminx Final 4 7.92   8.72   8.03 7.92 8.92 9.74 9.21
First round 4 6.31   6.94   6.83 6.70 6.31 7.30 12.33
Justin Peña Chahua    Peru
Justin Peña Chahua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.53   6.46   7.17 7.72 5.13 7.08 3.53
First round 16 4.89   5.97   6.33 6.69 12.56 4.90 4.89
Pyraminx First round 20 9.87   13.77   16.32 15.06 14.39 11.87 9.87
Skewb First round 17 9.97   17.35   33.14 9.97 13.68 25.26 13.10
Kevin Antony Tello Delgado    Peru
Kevin Antony Tello Delgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.80   21.02   17.80 21.56 24.70 21.18 20.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.21   9.89   16.29 7.21 7.73 9.72 12.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Kevin Gómez Villanueva    Peru
Kevin Gómez Villanueva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.36   12.83   13.43 12.39 12.36 13.15 12.95
Second round 4 9.03   11.52   11.67 12.05 9.03 11.91 10.97
First round 9 12.08   14.30   16.19 13.50 19.49 12.08 13.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 54.57   59.04   1:04.51 59.60 1:02.83 54.57 54.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 17.04   21.77   30.40 20.44 21.76 23.12 17.04
Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón    Peru
Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.78   12.77   12.78 9.78 13.83 13.39 12.13
Second round 8 11.13   13.34   16.00 13.29 14.99 11.73 11.13
First round 6 11.69   13.54   17.98 12.76 13.37 11.69 14.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.11   3.75   3.11 3.21 3.95 4.10 4.86
Second round 4 3.26   4.02   3.26 3.90 3.74 5.97 4.43
First round 12 3.63   5.40   8.68 4.21 7.71 4.27 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.61   46.94   46.41 41.61 47.12 47.29 48.87
Combined First round 5 47.16   50.22   51.50 47.16 51.24 49.96 49.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:38.81   DNF   2:38.81 DNF 2:54.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.68   21.60   17.68 22.49 18.41 24.94 23.90
Luis Suarez Huamachuco    Peru
Luis Suarez Huamachuco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 25.54   29.13   25.54 37.13 28.25 27.99 31.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.36   9.21   7.36 9.56 10.53 10.91 7.54
Marcos Aparicio Iliquin    Peru
Marcos Aparicio Iliquin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.28   22.19   20.82 20.78 24.97 15.28 30.29
Pyraminx First round 17 10.16   12.91   14.88 13.39 17.40 10.16 10.46
Mark Hanke Lecaros    Peru
Mark Hanke Lecaros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.97   23.32   15.97 26.94 21.14 32.68 21.89
First round 27 16.56   18.95   20.23 19.44 16.56 21.59 17.17
Martin Garcia    Peru
Martin Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:32.78     2:59.60 2:32.78
Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga    Peru
Miguel Fernando Ignacio Yaranga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 30.28   31.75   38.87 32.71 31.93 30.28 30.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.30   8.76   7.73 15.08 6.30 7.55 11.01
Paolo Calzada Leon    Peru
Paolo Calzada Leon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.43   21.54   21.01 22.86 25.29 20.74 16.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.30   11.39   11.49 8.60 DNF 14.09 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 27.29   32.03   29.50 39.13 27.46 41.61 27.29
Skewb First round 12 9.04   12.13   13.88 11.63 11.72 9.04 13.03
Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez    Peru
Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.54   9.86   9.32 11.56 10.68 9.57 8.54
Second round 2 7.73   8.70   7.73 9.43 8.17 9.92 8.49
First round 3 8.61   9.89   8.61 8.73 9.86 11.29 11.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.19   4.67   5.27 3.19 4.66 5.16 4.18
Second round 5 1.69   4.58   4.89 5.55 4.38 4.46 1.69
First round 6 2.96   4.73   5.50 5.27 4.19 4.73 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.68   32.48   35.04 31.11 37.89 31.30 30.68
Combined First round 1 32.36   33.25   32.40 37.84 34.19 33.15 32.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.72   15.69   23.08 15.42 15.48 16.17 12.72
Pyraminx Final 1 5.30   6.33   5.30 5.73 6.16 7.99 7.09
First round 2 4.85   5.83   5.99 7.91 4.85 6.08 5.41
Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón    Peru
Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.24   13.96   12.24 15.12 16.35 12.72 14.04
Second round 14 13.94   15.68   18.19 14.07 13.94 14.77 20.50
First round 14 13.75   15.62   13.75 18.43 15.44 14.46 16.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 2.68   5.14   4.53 4.70 6.19 10.48 2.68
First round 14 5.19   5.52   5.73 5.63 5.27 5.66 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:03.00     1:09.26 1:03.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 25.59   29.55   27.93 33.48 32.54 28.18 25.59
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:39.26   1:50.25   1:42.74 1:39.26 1:48.32 2:04.90 1:59.68
Pyraminx Final 5 7.47   8.83   7.81 7.47 8.13 13.72 10.56
First round 6 5.52   8.55   5.52 10.34 DNF 8.37 6.93
Skewb First round 15 6.58   14.14   6.58 10.45 13.33 18.64 33.44
Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto    Peru
Piero Jorge Solorzano Tomasto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.02   13.15   18.05 11.02 14.72 12.78 11.96
Second round 5 10.75   11.65   11.63 11.43 10.75 11.88 17.20
First round 4 9.75   11.06   11.38 11.19 10.61 9.75 13.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.92   5.38   3.92 4.72 8.73 5.73 5.70
Second round 8 1.62   4.63   4.02 DNF 4.36 5.51 1.62
First round 11 4.52   5.38   4.54 6.33 7.26 5.26 4.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.79   16.33   14.79 16.26 17.07 19.56 15.66
Piero Sebastian Sanchez Hilario    Peru
Piero Sebastian Sanchez Hilario
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.83   20.70   20.92 21.32 19.83 19.87 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 1.93   6.37   4.90 5.79 8.42 10.06 1.93
First round 22 6.41   7.01   6.51 13.58 8.05 6.41 6.48
Rafael Salvador Mayorga    Peru
Rafael Salvador Mayorga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.44   25.89   27.40 23.68 26.59 28.52 22.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 6.31   7.04   6.71 6.91 7.51 9.27 6.31
First round 20 5.63   6.36   6.53 7.89 6.17 6.39 5.63
Reggie Carbajal    Peru
Reggie Carbajal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.79   17.50   17.59 16.81 18.10 13.79 19.04
First round 20 13.56   17.49   15.16 16.48 20.84 13.56 25.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.49   4.21   3.49 5.04 3.69 4.06 4.87
Second round 7 3.79   4.61   4.25 5.11 4.47 6.26 3.79
First round 15 4.77   5.71   4.83 5.48 6.97 4.77 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:07.23     1:07.52 1:07.23
Pyraminx First round 11 8.98   11.29   8.98 13.84 9.87 16.24 10.15
Skewb Final 5 6.20   9.50   14.83 10.75 8.56 9.19 6.20
First round 6 5.83   8.49   6.88 5.83 8.74 10.86 9.86
Ricardo Maxera    Peru
Ricardo Maxera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.01   21.72   17.01 22.77 26.90 18.96 23.43
First round 21 15.74   18.04   17.99 15.74 24.40 15.95 20.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 2.37   7.67   6.12 5.73 11.17 11.52 2.37
First round 23 4.92   7.16   7.43 7.51 6.54 7.64 4.92
Skewb First round 9 8.17   10.44   8.17 11.71 15.60 11.35 8.25
Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar    Peru
Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 41.75   DNF   41.75 DNF DNF
Ruth Villanueva Alzamora    Peru
Ruth Villanueva Alzamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.88   17.90   16.88 16.97 17.62 20.14 19.10
First round 25 15.79   18.27   17.02 15.79 20.68 17.10 20.87
Salomón Altez    Peru
Salomón Altez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 24.30   26.99   26.72 29.35 24.30 32.40 24.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.17   9.61   11.76 8.24 7.17 DNF 8.82
Pyraminx First round 10 9.05   11.24   9.05 10.29 20.41 11.87 11.55
Sebastian Porras Tenorio    Peru
Sebastian Porras Tenorio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.39   15.03   16.65 10.39 14.65 15.52 14.92
Second round 11 13.46   15.17   17.58 15.74 14.87 14.90 13.46
First round 8 11.89   13.87   14.50 11.89 13.49 13.76 14.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 2.54   5.08   4.23 5.84 5.16 8.92 2.54
First round 8 3.63   5.19   7.86 4.92 5.48 5.18 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:00.35     DNF 1:00.35
Pyraminx First round 21 11.12   15.13   17.33 13.07 11.12 18.66 14.99
Sergio Eduardo Salas Flores    Peru
Sergio Eduardo Salas Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.18   19.07   16.18 18.52 18.92 23.93 19.78
First round 16 15.32   16.38   15.78 18.00 20.03 15.35 15.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.21   6.17   6.76 5.56 6.20 7.21 2.21
First round 21 5.47   6.59   6.13 5.62 8.02 12.17 5.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 27.19   34.53   27.19 31.31 34.68 37.59 39.30
Sergio Jose Cavero Huayanay    Peru
Sergio Jose Cavero Huayanay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.04   25.83   22.74 25.12 DNF 21.04 29.63
Sergio Luciano Basilio Latorraca    Peru
Sergio Luciano Basilio Latorraca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.18   19.54   20.07 24.37 18.65 17.18 19.89
Víctor Arturo Ibañez Aliaga    Peru
Víctor Arturo Ibañez Aliaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.97   20.55   27.45 20.59 19.16 21.90 17.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.74   5.68   6.32 5.97 6.69 4.76 2.74
First round 18 3.96   6.17   6.77 5.79 6.84 5.96 3.96
Walter Felix    Peru
Walter Felix
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.56   15.35   14.89 16.40 15.44 15.73 13.56
Second round 10 13.98   15.00   13.98 15.12 18.18 15.50 14.37
First round 15 12.14   15.89   12.14 14.47 18.52 17.09 16.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 2.05   5.20   5.80 8.36 4.97 4.82 2.05
First round 9 3.76   5.29   3.76 6.53 4.80 8.14 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 51.04   52.68   51.04 1:04.09 54.84 51.55 51.66
Combined First round 8 53.51   56.48   59.18 53.51 54.40 56.93 58.11
Skewb Final 1 2.73   6.48   DNF 6.51 5.24 2.73 7.68
First round 1 3.07   4.69   4.66 3.07 4.64 4.78 DNF