AZCubing Summer 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-8-6  USA, Mesa, Arizona AZCubing Summer 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 9.38  Austin Reed 11.08  Joseph Hale 12.58
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 2.88  Ivan Vanek 3.42  Austin Reed 3.63
 4x4x4 Cube  Austin Reed 39.18  Daniel Rose-Levine 50.31  Dan Tran 50.82
 7x7x7 Cube  Dan Tran 4:24.20  Austin Reed 4:37.04  Daniel Rose-Levine 5:10.29
 Skewb  Daniel Rose-Levine 4.51  Austin Reed 6.15  Mario Flores 7.49
 Square-1  Austin Reed 13.35  Daniel Rose-Levine 16.83  Ivan Vanek 22.91
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Austin Reed 7.36   9.25    USA 9.15 9.37 13.39 9.23 7.36
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.85   9.83    USA 8.85 9.79 10.05 9.89 9.82
3 Dan Tran 9.47   10.97    USA 14.62 10.56 9.47 11.88 10.47
4 Alex Lehman 11.56   12.89    USA 13.48 12.17 14.06 11.56 13.03
5 Mario Flores 12.32   14.25    USA 12.90 13.15 18.24 12.32 16.70
6 Joseph Hale 12.67   14.28    USA 14.36 12.67 15.07 13.40 15.08
7 Luigi Lapuste 11.90   14.63    USA 16.58 11.90 15.76 13.55 14.58
8 Jake Roberts 14.19   15.11    USA 16.34 14.19 14.42 17.05 14.57
9 John Harris 12.15   15.84    USA 12.15 15.15 17.87 17.39 14.98
10 Cris Melchor 14.70   16.32    USA 21.62 14.70 16.02 17.74 15.21
11 Caleb Hoffman 12.88   16.76    USA 16.38 16.71 12.88 17.19 18.61
12 Daniel York 14.95   17.12    USA 19.62 15.77 16.63 14.95 18.95
13 Brendan Reif 14.26   17.19    USA 18.82 14.26 21.33 15.66 17.08
14 Ivan Vanek 14.25   17.35    USA 18.01 15.21 20.64 18.82 14.25
15 Ryan Salazar 15.62   17.54    USA 17.42 15.62 17.57 17.62 19.58
16 Collin Amaral 16.59   17.59    USA 17.33 16.59 17.10 21.82 18.35
17 Brigham Dent 18.09   19.43    USA 25.76 18.09 19.36 20.19 18.74
18 Porter Sanders 18.10   19.50    USA 20.19 20.39 18.10 18.95 19.35
19 Khang Tran 17.12   19.58    Vietnam 19.86 20.40 17.12 18.49 20.74
20 Ty Wilson 18.74   21.74    Canada 27.97 23.33 18.74 22.20 19.70
21 Luke Miller 19.99   21.81    USA 20.00 22.15 23.28 19.99 24.67
22 Caleb Brownlie 19.21   22.04    USA 19.21 21.93 21.77 22.41 22.52
23 Mike DeCock 19.49   22.40    USA 22.67 20.22 19.49 24.32 29.30
24 Aaron Wang 20.50   22.82    USA 20.50 23.67 22.02 29.03 22.77
25 Alex Reyes 21.18   22.95    USA 24.37 23.79 21.24 23.82 21.18
26 Ivan Matthews 19.31   23.03    USA 21.60 19.31 26.84 28.34 20.64
27 Ryan Williamson 22.16   23.22    USA 22.16 26.34 24.38 22.65 22.62
28 Ben White 17.56   23.37    USA 23.40 26.55 22.65 24.05 17.56
29 Prem Jain 20.06   23.92    USA 24.75 29.36 20.06 25.20 21.81
30 Hani Nasef 17.75   24.17    USA 17.75 26.05 19.69 DNF 26.76
31 Max Isom 23.19   25.26    USA 25.30 25.17 25.31 25.91 23.19
32 Tejas Ganesh 20.17   25.85    USA 27.09 22.00 28.45 20.17 33.98
33 Ashton Cross 23.22   26.01    USA 31.80 23.22 26.51 28.08 23.43
34 Marshall Conley 23.10   26.49    USA 23.10 36.36 24.02 23.17 32.28
35 Allison Leimone 22.46   27.23    USA 26.99 28.88 25.82 29.25 22.46
36 Matthew Schneider 27.38   27.82    USA 28.23 27.38 27.59 DNF 27.64
37 Carson Conley 24.02   27.91    USA DNF 27.58 29.41 26.73 24.02
38 Esli Hazell 23.48   28.06    USA 23.48 28.80 31.30 24.07 34.30
39 Hayden Cones 26.95   28.11    USA 27.51 26.95 31.34 27.05 29.78
40 Wayne Smith 25.80   28.82    USA 25.80 48.96 29.05 30.57 26.83
41 Grant Wellborn 23.14   29.57    USA 33.70 31.13 26.03 23.14 31.55
42 Joe Graziano 24.34   30.00    USA 25.92 30.40 33.68 24.34 36.28
43 Youssef Nasef 25.66   30.10    USA 25.66 27.72 31.81 33.86 30.77
44 Caleb Moon 27.22   31.23    USA 32.59 31.19 34.17 29.91 27.22
45 Andres Roberto Amaya 24.69   31.61    Mexico 31.38 24.69 36.37 29.14 34.30
46 John Wyatt Cook 26.53   33.02    USA 37.84 26.53 34.20 35.41 29.44
47 Amadeus Peters 27.06   33.24    USA 31.96 38.05 37.62 27.06 30.14
48 Anthony Delgado 27.89   33.38    USA 33.93 27.89 32.71 33.49 38.28
49 Luke Nichols 30.93   35.09    USA 43.80 37.53 33.11 34.62 30.93
50 Mason Rhey 33.85   39.26    USA 33.85 40.33 39.27 38.19 40.35
51 Misha Broderick 37.64   39.67    USA 55.78 40.91 38.83 39.27 37.64
52 Haseeb Quadri 41.83   44.58    USA 45.57 42.04 54.51 46.12 41.83
53 Elijah Baker 41.41   45.26    USA 46.07 42.08 56.81 47.63 41.41
54 Parker Pham 37.28   46.46    USA 37.28 48.25 52.34 51.99 39.15
55 John David Levario 40.81   46.65    USA 42.30 51.27 52.90 46.38 40.81
56 Elias Rabe 45.12   48.90    USA 54.11 47.33 48.91 45.12 50.46
57 Ethaniel Botello 38.86   49.29    USA DNF 56.44 45.04 46.39 38.86
58 Bryce Housholder 39.41   50.17    USA 49.28 55.48 52.79 48.45 39.41
59 Michael Padilla 40.97   51.90    USA 1:07.23 48.23 40.97 52.77 54.71
60 Phillip Pratt 48.50   53.62    USA 48.50 57.15 1:14.97 50.48 53.24
61 Stevie Ray Acedo 48.07   55.56    USA 55.84 1:02.16 48.07 50.28 1:00.57
62 Ammar Hashmi 47.79   56.41    USA 47.79 1:12.58 59.04 52.32 57.86
63 Elijah Stewart 46.40   58.72    USA 58.80 53.71 DNF 46.40 1:03.66
64 Kevin McIntee 38.01   58.78    USA DNF 48.35 1:29.04 38.01 38.94
65 Noah Bowers 56.61   1:00.35    USA 1:00.95 56.61 1:00.85 1:01.62 59.26
66 Julian Gutierrez 56.08   1:04.24    USA 58.17 1:17.70 1:10.81 56.08 1:03.75
67 Adrian Gutierrez 1:05.88   1:16.87    USA 1:21.83 1:15.99 1:05.88 1:19.42 1:15.21
68 Connor Pratt 49.45   1:26.28    USA 2:01.42 1:16.13 49.45 DNF 1:01.28
69 Finnigan Miller 1:13.70   1:38.99    USA 1:13.70 1:48.90 1:32.25 1:35.83 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Austin Reed 9.53   9.95    USA 9.53 9.91 9.62 10.33 10.68
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.58   10.62    USA 11.05 9.58 10.53 10.27 12.19
3 Dan Tran 11.57   12.91    USA 13.46 11.57 13.63 13.84 11.65
4 Mario Flores 9.45   12.98    USA 9.45 13.54 12.28 15.84 13.12
5 Alex Lehman 11.79   13.46    USA 11.79 14.06 17.57 13.29 13.03
6 Joseph Hale 10.43   13.48    USA 10.43 13.52 14.80 14.88 12.12
7 Ryan Salazar 13.51   15.33    USA 13.51 15.21 14.95 15.83 18.06
8 Luigi Lapuste 14.94   15.51    USA 19.05 15.23 15.15 14.94 16.16
9 Caleb Hoffman 13.28   15.77    USA 15.57 15.56 16.17 13.28 DNF
10 John Harris 12.90   15.90    USA 16.59 12.90 12.96 18.14 19.47
11 Jake Roberts 13.18   16.27    USA 16.56 16.50 13.18 16.35 15.97
12 Cris Melchor 13.12   16.66    USA 15.44 17.20 17.34 17.45 13.12
13 Brendan Reif 15.26   17.17    USA 15.96 15.26 19.42 16.14 20.25
14 Daniel York 15.59   17.36    USA 20.65 17.41 15.72 15.59 18.94
15 Ivan Vanek 16.02   17.43    USA 16.02 20.45 18.87 17.17 16.26
16 Brigham Dent 15.98   17.82    USA 17.80 24.56 15.98 19.25 16.40
17 Aaron Wang 18.33   19.75    USA 19.45 21.15 19.10 18.33 20.70
18 Porter Sanders 17.23   20.20    USA 19.23 17.23 23.04 19.48 21.88
19 Luke Miller 16.90   20.47    USA 20.41 21.57 16.90 21.13 19.87
20 Collin Amaral 16.89   21.20    USA 20.65 16.89 22.70 21.81 21.13
21 Alex Reyes 18.27   21.66    USA 20.56 18.27 20.60 25.98 23.81
22 Khang Tran 15.23   21.72    Vietnam 19.64 28.85 25.33 20.18 15.23
23 Mike DeCock 19.24   22.02    USA 21.25 19.24 21.44 23.38 24.90
24 Caleb Brownlie 19.20   22.29    USA 27.63 23.64 23.32 19.91 19.20
25 Ty Wilson 18.79   24.07    Canada 26.21 18.79 21.67 24.33 28.28
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.94   9.38    USA 7.94 8.47 10.03 9.86 9.82
2 Austin Reed 9.07   11.08    USA 11.99 9.07 11.02 11.69 10.54
3 Joseph Hale 11.74   12.58    USA 11.74 12.27 14.80 12.08 13.38
4 Dan Tran 12.38   13.24    USA 13.80 14.07 12.38 12.69 13.23
5 Mario Flores 11.27   13.89    USA 12.35 15.56 11.27 32.21 13.77
6 Alex Lehman 11.93   14.36    USA 14.17 13.37 11.93 15.55 16.17
7 Luigi Lapuste 15.38   18.02    USA 23.36 16.15 16.48 21.42 15.38
8 Ryan Salazar 18.46   19.94    USA 20.81 18.46 20.59 19.08 20.16
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.99   2.45    USA 2.69 1.99 2.63 2.02 6.20
2 Austin Reed 1.94   2.50    USA 2.91 1.94 2.48 2.12 4.35
3 Ivan Vanek 2.74   3.16    USA 3.67 2.97 2.85 2.74 4.74
4 Dan Tran 2.67   3.75    USA 3.49 3.90 2.67 3.96 3.87
5 Mario Flores 3.10   3.93    USA 3.53 4.24 9.83 4.03 3.10
6 Luke Miller 3.33   4.14    USA 4.62 3.49 4.31 3.33 9.38
7 Cris Melchor 3.33   4.22    USA 5.86 4.13 4.34 4.19 3.33
8 Joseph Hale 1.69   4.44    USA 4.26 3.89 6.84 5.18 1.69
9 Daniel York 4.35   4.98    USA 5.06 5.25 4.35 5.05 4.83
10 Aaron Wang 4.14   5.12    USA 4.14 4.61 7.18 5.32 5.43
11 Porter Sanders 4.47   5.25    USA 4.74 6.07 5.99 5.01 4.47
12 John Harris 4.49   5.28    USA 4.58 6.42 6.24 5.01 4.49
13 Alex Lehman 4.25   5.43    USA 6.59 4.25 4.26 5.44 9.57
14 Ivan Matthews 4.75   5.57    USA 4.84 6.01 5.85 7.21 4.75
15 Caleb Hoffman 4.10   5.92    USA 5.38 6.50 6.30 4.10 6.09
16 Jake Roberts 4.24   5.99    USA 6.18 5.54 6.26 4.24 8.16
17 Luigi Lapuste 4.95   6.16    USA 4.95 6.04 7.61 5.83 6.62
18 Prem Jain 4.88   6.21    USA 6.61 4.88 5.38 DNF 6.63
19 Ryan Salazar 5.23   6.30    USA 7.19 5.23 5.76 5.96 7.32
20 Ty Wilson 4.03   6.35    Canada 12.06 7.36 6.34 4.03 5.36
21 Hani Nasef 5.77   6.37    USA 6.45 5.77 6.62 7.36 6.03
22 Ashton Cross 4.14   6.76    USA 5.79 6.07 8.43 9.96 4.14
23 Brendan Reif 4.84   6.81    USA 4.84 5.51 14.62 6.18 8.74
24 John Wyatt Cook 5.23   6.96    USA 7.97 5.23 9.65 6.12 6.79
25 Haseeb Quadri 5.69   7.01    USA 7.64 13.95 6.43 5.69 6.96
26 Max Isom 5.82   7.03    USA 6.45 7.56 7.07 5.82 8.41
27 Collin Amaral 5.34   7.35    USA 12.01 8.30 6.27 5.34 7.48
28 Wayne Smith 6.80   7.58    USA 7.78 6.80 7.21 36.49 7.76
29 Caleb Moon 5.52   7.62    USA 11.50 6.26 5.66 5.52 10.95
30 Khang Tran 5.10   7.74    Vietnam 8.25 11.47 8.11 5.10 6.87
31 Brigham Dent 6.55   8.01    USA 6.55 7.67 8.45 7.91 8.71
32 Andres Roberto Amaya 7.76   8.20    Mexico 9.37 8.01 8.59 7.99 7.76
33 Marshall Conley 7.95   8.34    USA 9.02 7.98 7.95 9.22 8.03
34 Caleb Brownlie 7.08   8.37    USA 10.90 7.08 7.68 9.32 8.10
35 Esli Hazell 5.93   8.56    USA 9.11 8.30 5.93 8.27 11.09
36 Amadeus Peters 7.35   8.88    USA 11.35 11.18 7.99 7.35 7.48
37 Youssef Nasef 6.65   8.92    USA 6.65 7.32 DNF 11.56 7.88
38 Carson Conley 6.67   9.05    USA 6.67 13.43 8.65 8.63 9.86
39 Tejas Ganesh 7.37   9.22    USA 10.29 10.38 8.82 7.37 8.54
40 Anthony Delgado 7.81   9.97    USA 11.04 8.36 18.48 7.81 10.51
41 Mike DeCock 6.55   10.21    USA 17.17 6.55 24.05 6.57 6.88
42 Ben White 4.65   10.41    USA 7.84 4.65 13.02 12.42 10.96
43 Grant Wellborn 8.09   10.53    USA 16.96 8.40 13.22 8.09 9.96
44 Hayden Cones 9.15   11.50    USA 12.57 9.15 12.35 9.69 12.46
45 Bryce Housholder 10.17   11.99    USA 14.60 10.17 10.59 12.73 12.64
46 Elias Rabe 6.25   12.15    USA 11.43 15.03 6.25 9.99 18.14
47 Elijah Baker 8.95   12.59    USA 20.84 16.28 8.95 11.16 10.33
48 Ammar Hashmi 8.79   12.96    USA 13.37 15.37 10.14 8.79 17.21
49 Noah Bowers 11.92   13.69    USA 14.36 11.92 14.13 12.57 18.07
50 Phillip Pratt 12.46   15.31    USA 16.16 16.47 23.77 13.30 12.46
51 Parker Pham 8.62   16.11    USA 31.46 8.62 19.29 15.69 13.34
52 Luke Nichols 8.03   16.38    USA 8.03 12.25 DNF 16.86 20.02
53 Connor Pratt 8.88   18.72    USA 27.14 22.00 25.18 8.88 8.97
54 John David Levario 16.44   18.74    USA 16.44 18.85 20.27 17.09 36.07
55 Stevie Ray Acedo 13.24   18.86    USA 13.24 19.82 17.66 19.11 22.71
56 Kevin McIntee 6.18   21.32    USA 10.97 29.67 6.18 23.33 DNF
57 Evan Moody 16.87   23.29    USA 21.48 32.14 16.87 22.40 26.00
58 Adrian Gutierrez 22.15   25.14    USA 28.14 23.48 22.15 27.39 24.56
59 Matthew Schneider 11.06   26.06    USA DNF 29.07 35.40 13.70 11.06
60 Rowan Pierce 7.02   DNF    USA 14.66 7.03 7.02 DNF DNF
61 Finnigan Miller 18.39   DNF    USA 26.56 DNF 18.39 26.97 DNF
62 Caleb-Ryan Carlile 37.57      USA DNF 37.57
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.57   2.88    USA 4.10 2.89 1.57 1.76 3.99
2 Ivan Vanek 1.68   3.42    USA 9.33 2.09 3.00 1.68 5.18
3 Austin Reed 1.80   3.63    USA 3.19 1.80 7.91 4.58 3.11
4 Mario Flores 2.86   3.78    USA 4.26 6.16 3.86 2.86 3.22
5 Luke Miller 3.52   4.10    USA 4.31 3.78 5.67 3.52 4.20
6 John Harris 3.73   4.28    USA 3.99 3.73 5.37 5.10 3.75
7 Cris Melchor 3.31   4.29    USA 5.50 5.10 4.25 3.31 3.51
8 Dan Tran 3.21   4.30    USA 3.46 3.43 3.21 9.16 6.00
9 Caleb Hoffman 2.61   4.58    USA 5.60 4.78 3.98 2.61 4.97
10 Aaron Wang 4.29   4.82    USA 4.29 5.44 6.67 4.46 4.57
11 Jake Roberts 3.77   4.84    USA 4.95 5.29 4.29 3.77 5.91
12 Daniel York 4.68   5.62    USA 4.68 5.74 11.63 5.17 5.95
13 Joseph Hale 3.55   5.77    USA 3.55 4.97 5.89 7.72 6.44
14 Alex Lehman 4.47   5.97    USA 6.41 DNF 4.47 6.59 4.90
15 Porter Sanders 3.54   6.20    USA 6.29 7.90 6.98 3.54 5.34
16 Ivan Matthews 5.94   6.49    USA 6.43 7.83 6.86 5.94 6.18
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Austin Reed 37.17   39.18    USA 46.11 38.18 40.24 39.11 37.17
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 43.15   50.31    USA 43.15 49.89 49.58 51.45 55.34
3 Dan Tran 50.24   50.82    USA 50.24 50.27 50.93 51.25 52.18
4 Joseph Hale 45.60   51.54    USA 53.90 57.95 45.60 50.96 49.77
5 Alex Lehman 45.69   55.28    USA 58.64 53.79 54.05 58.01 45.69
6 Mario Flores 1:02.38   1:08.18    USA 1:09.84 1:02.38 1:18.06 1:09.85 1:04.86
7 Brendan Reif 57.04   1:09.65    USA DNF 57.04 1:17.99 1:10.50 1:00.45
8 Mike DeCock 1:04.29   1:09.73    USA 1:09.26 1:11.16 1:32.29 1:04.29 1:08.76
9 Cris Melchor 55.97   1:11.11    USA 1:21.23 1:12.10 1:07.40 1:13.83 55.97
10 Alex Reyes 59.92   1:13.11    USA 59.92 1:12.42 1:13.68 DNF 1:13.24
11 Luigi Lapuste 1:01.50   1:15.55    USA 1:09.17 1:26.04 1:01.50 1:11.44 1:31.81
12 Ivan Vanek 1:03.56   1:15.72    USA 1:31.59 1:03.56 1:03.69 1:11.88 DNF
13 Jake Roberts 1:03.36   1:16.09    USA 1:17.45 1:21.70 1:03.36 1:16.97 1:13.85
14 John Harris 1:16.37   1:18.21    USA 1:16.57 1:16.37 1:21.65 1:25.07 1:16.40
15 Caleb Hoffman 1:05.28   1:18.26    USA 1:07.14 1:57.67 1:05.28 1:37.62 1:10.01
16 Caleb Brownlie 1:18.50   1:25.25    USA 1:23.84 1:26.51 1:18.50 1:26.55 1:25.40
17 Ivan Matthews 1:12.66   1:26.72    USA 1:38.28 1:17.95 1:23.93 DNF 1:12.66
18 Collin Amaral 1:18.32   1:27.58    USA 1:18.32 DNF 1:30.26 1:29.49 1:22.99
19 Brigham Dent 1:21.64   1:27.78    USA 1:29.89 1:21.64 1:25.94 1:27.51 DNF
20 Daniel York 1:27.15   1:31.44    USA 1:27.15 1:29.25 1:32.36 1:32.70 1:35.91
21 Ben White 1:33.85   1:39.07    USA 2:01.09 1:42.69 1:37.89 1:36.63 1:33.85
22 Marshall Conley 1:32.92   1:42.92    USA DNF 1:36.62 1:32.92 1:37.55 1:54.58
23 Ty Wilson 1:36.35   1:47.21    Canada 1:36.35 2:02.41 1:38.49 1:49.99 1:53.14
24 Luke Miller 1:49.02      USA 1:49.02 DNF
25 Hayden Cones 2:03.53      USA 2:10.28 2:03.53
26 Joe Graziano 2:08.76      USA 2:08.76 2:16.79
27 Esli Hazell 2:12.27      USA 2:12.27 DNF
28 Amadeus Peters 2:12.44      USA 2:12.44 2:42.43
29 Porter Sanders 2:15.43      USA DNF 2:15.43
30 Max Isom 2:17.97      USA DNF 2:17.97
31 Youssef Nasef 3:05.33      USA 3:05.33 DNF
32 Ammar Hashmi DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Julian Gutierrez DNF      USA DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Tran 4:17.20   4:24.20    USA 4:29.23 4:26.16 4:17.20
2 Austin Reed 4:31.52   4:37.04    USA 4:38.88 4:40.71 4:31.52
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 4:25.09   5:10.29    USA 4:25.09 5:31.40 5:34.39
4 Alex Lehman 5:48.05   6:02.12    USA 5:48.05 6:14.20 6:04.10
5 John Harris 6:03.40   6:14.83    USA 6:03.40 6:27.67 6:13.43
6 Mike DeCock 6:53.31   7:01.71    USA 7:09.38 6:53.31 7:02.45
7 Ivan Vanek 7:03.43   7:34.13    USA 7:55.52 7:03.43 7:43.43
8 Caleb Brownlie 7:42.95   8:07.24    USA 8:33.08 8:05.68 7:42.95
9 Ivan Matthews 7:41.45   8:12.80    USA 8:05.43 7:41.45 8:51.53
10 Ben White 7:56.73   8:14.56    USA 7:56.73 8:47.43 7:59.51
11 Brendan Reif 7:55.31   8:19.90    USA 8:06.36 8:58.02 7:55.31
12 Brigham Dent DNF      USA DNF
12 Mario Flores DNF      USA DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.49   4.51    USA 3.49 4.01 5.46 13.32 4.07
2 Austin Reed 4.90   6.15    USA 6.33 7.93 5.76 4.90 6.36
3 Mario Flores 6.24   7.49    USA 8.04 8.00 13.60 6.44 6.24
4 Aaron Wang 6.61   7.76    USA 8.36 6.61 7.75 7.17 8.75
5 Ivan Vanek 7.49   7.99    USA 7.51 9.12 8.24 7.49 8.21
6 Luke Miller 6.98   8.50    USA 8.63 7.69 6.98 9.18 10.30
7 Daniel York 6.74   8.94    USA 6.74 7.51 9.71 9.61 11.91
8 Dan Tran 8.26   9.10    USA 9.34 13.21 8.59 9.37 8.26
9 Alex Lehman 8.73   10.74    USA 11.70 8.73 9.43 11.10 15.07
10 Caleb Hoffman 9.56   11.59    USA 27.96 12.52 10.84 9.56 11.42
11 Cris Melchor 8.01   11.79    USA 25.24 8.01 11.21 12.72 11.44
12 Luigi Lapuste 7.55   13.86    USA 12.70 7.55 15.41 23.94 13.46
13 Ty Wilson 13.17   14.23    Canada 13.17 15.73 13.39 20.37 13.57
14 Elias Rabe 7.62   14.29    USA 20.99 11.11 14.59 7.62 17.18
15 Allison Leimone 7.50   15.13    USA 25.92 16.60 16.38 7.50 12.42
16 Caleb Moon 7.09   16.00    USA 16.91 24.77 15.77 7.09 15.31
17 John Harris 6.89   16.04    USA 20.22 14.78 13.99 19.34 6.89
18 Parker Pham 10.98   18.14    USA 19.48 14.42 10.98 20.53 26.62
19 Ivan Matthews 12.80   18.81    USA 22.48 24.18 12.80 15.82 18.12
20 Elijah Baker 10.88   18.97    USA 10.88 22.80 18.32 19.71 18.87
21 Max Isom 16.21   19.91    USA 21.79 16.21 19.94 23.67 17.99
22 Phillip Pratt 19.28   24.44    USA 22.87 19.28 21.11 1:10.54 29.35
23 Mason Rhey 22.84   25.19    USA 22.84 24.21 28.40 26.21 25.16
24 Connor Pratt 25.71   29.33    USA 25.71 27.82 33.40 26.78 1:13.69
25 Luke Nichols 24.32   29.80    USA 24.32 24.47 33.23 33.33 31.69
26 Evan Moody 29.21   33.51    USA 29.21 52.10 32.42 34.48 33.63
27 Anthony Delgado 33.07      USA DNF 33.07
28 Kevin McIntee 33.99      USA 33.99 35.36
29 Finnigan Miller 51.13      USA 51.13 1:02.35
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Austin Reed 13.05   13.35    USA 13.14 13.44 13.46 15.25 13.05
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 12.83   16.83    USA 12.83 15.32 18.49 17.23 17.93
3 Ivan Vanek 21.37   22.91    USA 22.96 23.06 21.37 22.70 26.49
4 Brigham Dent 18.83   24.91    USA 26.37 DNF 18.83 25.34 23.03
5 Mario Flores 22.47   28.48    USA 24.68 27.39 33.36 22.47 37.83
6 Caleb Hoffman 28.79   29.81    USA 1:16.53 29.46 30.46 28.79 29.50
7 Dan Tran 25.20   31.83    USA 44.63 25.20 44.44 25.21 25.84
8 Aaron Wang 33.35   41.94    USA 1:04.63 33.35 35.60 44.43 45.80
9 John Harris 33.13   43.43    USA 44.05 35.23 33.13 DNF 51.01
10 Ivan Matthews 31.93   59.83    USA 48.85 1:06.95 31.93 1:20.39 1:03.70
11 Luke Miller 50.98   1:05.05    USA 50.98 1:05.44 1:13.49 56.23 1:13.54
12 Daniel York 42.83   1:22.92    USA 42.83 DNF 1:18.56 1:33.56 1:16.64
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R D' F L F2 B2 U L U2 B' R2 D2 F2 B2 L D2 F2 U2 L2
A #2 B2 L' B2 D2 R2 D2 L2 R' D2 U L U2 R F2 D B' U R'
A #3 F2 R2 U F2 D R2 D L2 D R B' L' R D' U' F' D' R' U2 B
A #4 L' U F' B U' L2 B2 D' L' F B L D2 L2 U2 F2 R' U2 L'
A #5 R' B L' B R' D' B' D2 R' L' B D F2 U2 D' R2 U D2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 L2 D U2 B2 F2 R2 B2 R' D' U2 F' D B2 R U F U2
A Ex#2 R2 U' B L2 B U R' L' B' D2 R' D2 F' L2 D2 F R2 D2 F2
B #1 U' L F' B2 R2 L' U' L B2 D2 L' B2 D2 F2 U' R2 B2 D L2
B #2 R' F2 L D2 F2 L' U2 B2 R2 B R B' U F L' F2 R2 D2 U2 B'
B #3 R2 B2 D B L' F2 D L' B' D' F' U L2 U B2 D2 L2 U F2
B #4 B2 U B2 D' F2 D2 L R2 F2 D' R2 B2 F' U' R F U' R'
B #5 B' L2 F U L' D R D' B R' U2 R U2 B2 L F2 L' F2 B2 L2
B Ex#1 D2 U2 B2 R2 F D2 B2 U2 L B' L F2 R D' B2 F' D2 R' B D'
B Ex#2 U2 B' L2 B' L2 U2 R2 B' R' U B' F2 R2 D' R2 F D2 U' R2
C #1 B2 F2 L U2 F2 L B2 R2 F' U B R F' U2 R2 B' L2 F' L2
C #2 U' R2 L' U2 B U D' L' D' F D F2 U2 R B2 D2 L F2 R2
C #3 D' U2 B2 U L2 F2 L2 D2 R D L' B2 F2 D2 U' F R2 B F2 U'
C #4 F2 U R2 B2 D' B2 U2 F2 R2 B' D' B' U L' U' F' R' B2 F
C #5 F2 R' L B2 L' B D' L D' F R U2 B2 L2 B2 L' B2
C Ex#1 D' L2 U B2 D' L2 U R2 B D B' U2 B2 R' B D2 U2 R2 B2
C Ex#2 B' D2 F' D2 L2 R2 B' F' R2 U' L D2 F D2 L' D L2 U R
D #1 U B2 R2 F' D' F2 L' B' D' L B R D2 L2 B2 U2 B2 D2 L'
D #2 D' L F2 D2 R F' D2 R2 L D' B L F2 L2 F2 D2 L2 D2 R'
D #3 F2 D' F2 L2 U' D' F L B' L2 D B' D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 B' U2 D2
D #4 U2 B2 R B2 R' B2 R2 U B' L' R F' R' D2 F' U' R2 U'
D #5 F2 L2 D2 B' R2 B F' D' R D U2 B L D' F' L F U F
D Ex#1 D B' U' B2 D' F2 L' U' B2 L B D2 B2 R2 U2 F' R2 F L2 B'
D Ex#2 F L2 F' U2 R2 F U2 L2 D' R' U F2 R D2 R' B' F R' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 U B2 D U2 F' L2 F U F2 L' U R' U2 F2 L'
A #2 B2 L2 B2 U L2 D U R U' L' B2 U' B' L2 U' F2 U F2 R
A #3 L2 D' F2 U' L2 D2 U' F2 D2 L' D2 F' R' F2 L2 F L B L
A #4 B2 U' F2 L U' D2 L U2 D' F2 R B D2 L2 F R2 L2 U2
A #5 R2 B' L2 B L2 R2 F' R2 F2 L' B U L' B R' U F L D' L2
A Ex#1 R' F L2 U F L2 D L' D B R L2 F' B' R2 U2 R2 B' U2 B'
A Ex#2 F' L' F' L D2 R2 U' L' F' R' L2 D' F2 U' L2 D2 R2 U'
B #1 B2 U R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 D B F2 U' R' F2 L D L D2 L' F'
B #2 B2 R' D2 L B2 R' U2 B U2 R2 D' R2 U' L' B U2 L D'
B #3 L' R2 U2 R D2 B2 R' D' L' D R' B U' F2 L2 F' R2
B #4 F R' L U R' U' B R F D B2 L' B2 U2 R' D2 R D2 R
B #5 F' L F' B2 D F' L U2 F B' U R2 D2 B2 R U2 D2
B Ex#1 B L F U R2 D L2 U2 R' B L2 U R2 U B2 D F2 B2 D2
B Ex#2 U2 F2 D R2 D L2 B2 R2 U F2 L U' B L' U2 B F2 L2 B R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D B R2 D2 F' R' D' R D2 R2 F' U2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B
A #2 U2 D' F' D F' L U D2 R' F2 U' B2 U' F2 U' B2 U F2 U2
A #3 R' B2 U2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F2 R' F2 L' D R2 F' L' F' D' F' L D' U
A #4 L B2 R2 L' U L U' B' L U2 B' R2 B2 U2 L2 U R2 U' R2
A #5 D R2 D2 U' L2 U L2 B2 U2 R2 B' R' D' R B' D2 B L' F
A Ex#1 F D2 L B R' F' B' L U' B' R' L F2 R F2 B2 R' F2 B2 R'
A Ex#2 L2 F2 R' U F R2 F D' F D B' R D2 F2 L' D2 R' D2 R
B #1 B2 R2 U' L2 F2 L2 B2 D B' R2 F2 L R' D B' L' D' F2 R
B #2 F2 D2 L2 B2 D L2 U R2 F2 D2 B2 R F D' R D' L B' R
B #3 D2 R2 B L2 B' L2 D2 F' U F2 R D F R2 B' F2 R' B D2 F'
B #4 R2 B' L2 F' D2 F2 U2 B' L U' L R U2 B2 U' F2 L U R
B #5 R2 U2 F' D2 L2 F U2 R2 B2 D2 B2 L D2 U' L' F2 D R2 U F' R'
B Ex#1 R2 F B L D F2 R' F2 B' U2 B2 D B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U' B2 U
B Ex#2 F2 L2 B2 D' R2 D' R2 B2 F2 D U' B' L2 R' F2 D2 B F2 U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F R U' R F' U2 R2 F U' R
A #2 R U2 R2 U2 R U2 R' U R' U F
A #3 U2 R' U' F U' F' R2 F' U' R F'
A #4 R' F2 U' R U2 R' F2 R U R U2
A #5 R' F' U' R U2 R' F' U R2 U' F'
A Ex#1 U R2 U2 R2 F R U2 R U' R' U
A Ex#2 U R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F R F R'
B #1 R U' R2 U R2 F' U' R' U' R U
B #2 R U R' F R2 U2 F R U R U2
B #3 R2 U' F U' F U' R2 U' R2 U' F'
B #4 R' U' F R F U F U' R U' R
B #5 R' F U' R U' R2 U' F' U2 R U
B Ex#1 F U' R U R' U R U' R' F' R2
B Ex#2 U' R U' F' R' U2 R U2 R' U' R'
C #1 U2 R' F2 U' F U' R2 U' R2 F' U2
C #2 R F' R2 U R U' R' F U2 F U'
C #3 U R' F' R U' R' F' U2 F U' R
C #4 U' R2 U2 R2 U' F' R2 U2 R U R2
C #5 R' U R' F U' F U F R' U' R
C Ex#1 R' F2 U2 R U2 R U' R2 F U' F'
C Ex#2 U' R' F R U' F R U R' U' R2
D #1 U R U' R' U' R2 U2 F U2 R' U'
D #2 R F' U2 R2 F U2 R U' R U2 R'
D #3 F U R2 U' R2 U' F R2 U' R' U
D #4 R' F R U2 F R U2 R U' R2 F
D #5 R F' R' U2 R2 U' R' U R' U' F
D Ex#1 R U' R' U R' U2 F U F U' R2
D Ex#2 R U2 R2 U' F R2 U' R F R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' R' F R U R
A #2 U' R' U R' U2 F' U' F' R2 U R
A #3 U' R' U' F' U2 R2 F' U R' U' R2
A #4 R' F U F2 R U2 R' U R2 U' R'
A #5 R' F' R U' R2 U' F R U' R U
A Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 F R U' R2 F' U' R2
A Ex#2 U' R' F' U R' U2 F U R' U' F
B #1 U' R2 U' R2 U' R U R' U F U'
B #2 U' R U2 R2 F2 U' F U' F' U R
B #3 U2 R U' R2 F R' U' R U' R' U'
B #4 R F' U2 F U' R U' R F' U' R2
B #5 R' U2 F2 R2 U' R' U2 R U R' U2
B Ex#1 R' U F2 U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 F' U'
B Ex#2 U2 R' F R U' R' U' R2 F' U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 L' R' D2 B2 D2 L' U2 L B2 U' F D B R B2 U F2 D' B2 Rw2 F L2 R2 B2 D Fw2 B U' Rw2 B' D' Rw B F D B' Fw' Uw' D' Fw L2 B2 Uw2 U2
A #2 L' D2 F2 B2 L D2 R F2 B2 U D' F L' D R' U' B2 D F' B2 Uw2 Fw2 B L2 F' Rw2 Uw2 F R Fw2 R2 F' U B2 R Uw F U2 Fw D Rw' U' R' Uw' Rw2 Fw
A #3 L2 U2 R' F2 R' F2 L2 F2 R D B D2 L2 B D' B' R2 F Fw2 Rw2 L F R' D2 Fw2 L2 R B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw R2 B' L2 B L Rw Fw' Rw2 R Fw2 D
A #4 U' F2 L2 F R' B2 D L2 R2 D' L D2 U2 B2 R F2 R U2 F2 D2 Uw2 L' Fw2 F U2 Rw2 B Rw2 F' U2 R2 Uw Fw2 F2 Uw' B' F' Fw' Uw' U2 Rw Uw Rw2 B'
A #5 U2 D2 F2 B' U2 B' R2 B2 R2 B2 D' L U2 D2 F R' D' F R F' Uw2 F' L Fw2 R' Uw2 L F D2 L R U2 Uw R2 Uw2 F Fw' Rw B Rw' U2 B' L
A Ex#1 U2 B' U2 L2 B' F' L2 R2 U2 B L' D2 U' R' B U R2 B' R U' Fw2 U2 R2 U' Fw2 B Rw2 B2 F L2 R2 Rw U2 Rw' D' L' Fw2 F' Uw Fw' R2 B2 D2 Fw2
A Ex#2 F L2 B R D2 U L B2 U F2 U2 L' U2 L2 U2 L D2 B2 D2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 F' L2 D' Rw2 F' D' Fw2 Rw2 D' F Rw U2 B2 Rw U2 B' D' Uw B2 R Uw' B
B #1 U' L' U2 R' B2 L2 B D R' F U2 L2 F2 L2 F B R2 U2 B2 Fw2 U' L Fw2 U2 R U Fw2 B2 Rw2 F2 L2 R' Fw' R F' R U2 Fw' Uw Rw D2 Fw2 Rw2 B
B #2 D2 L U2 L2 D B2 R2 U' R' D2 B2 D2 B' R2 F' D2 B' R2 L2 B' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 U' B Rw2 U F' B L2 D2 L' B2 Rw U B' U' Uw' Fw D Fw D2 Fw' Uw2
B #3 F2 L2 F2 R B2 F2 D2 R' F2 R' B' U' B' F D' F' L B2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 D2 F' U Fw2 Rw2 B2 U F B2 Rw L2 B' D R2 B' Fw' Rw F2 Uw2 Fw B' F'
B #4 U D2 R2 F2 U2 D' L2 F2 D2 L D2 L2 D' B2 R B L2 F R B' Uw2 L2 Fw2 R' D2 B R' Uw2 Fw2 F R' L2 Uw D' L2 F' L Rw' Fw U2 F' Rw' L' D2
B #5 F' U2 B2 D2 B' D2 L2 F D2 F' U2 L D2 U2 L F L D' F' D U' Fw2 R Uw2 D Fw2 R Fw2 D2 L' D2 Rw2 D2 L' Fw U2 L' Uw2 B2 L2 Rw Uw' Fw' Rw2 U2 B Rw
B Ex#1 F2 B2 U2 L' B2 R2 U2 D2 F2 U R B2 L2 D L F B U R B' Uw2 F' R2 Uw2 L' Uw2 B' D2 R' U2 Rw2 B2 R2 U' B Uw Fw2 R' Rw' Uw2 Rw Fw Rw' L2 U2 R
B Ex#2 F2 U B2 D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D R2 F R2 U L2 R' F B L2 D B2 Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 D' R Uw2 D2 R U F2 D2 Fw Rw2 D' Fw B Rw Fw' Rw Uw' Rw Fw B
C #1 F L2 B2 L2 B2 R2 D2 R2 B' U' L2 R F' L' B' L2 B' R2 D2 R2 Rw2 D Fw2 R2 F' U' L2 Uw2 L2 F D' Fw2 U' Rw U2 Fw2 U' F' Uw L Fw2 Uw' Fw' D' R2
C #2 U2 F2 U' L2 D' B2 R2 D' R2 F2 U L F' B2 L2 U2 B2 R' F2 D2 Uw2 L2 R F Rw2 F' L' B F' L R Uw F2 Rw2 Uw R2 L2 U' Fw Uw2 Rw F' D' Fw2
C #3 B2 U2 L2 D B2 D' L2 F2 D' R' B' D' F D2 B2 L B2 R U' R2 Uw2 R' F' Rw2 U2 F Uw2 B F' L' F2 U2 Uw' L B2 D L2 Uw R F Fw Uw Rw2 L U2
C #4 L2 B' R2 B' U2 F2 U2 L2 F' U' D' F' R L' D2 F D B' D F Fw2 U' R2 U F Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 R2 U' R2 Rw' B2 R' F2 B2 Fw' Uw' Fw Uw2 Fw D2 Fw2 D2
C #5 U' F2 R2 U' F2 L2 D2 R2 U F D' B2 D U' L' B' L' R F' U' Fw2 Rw2 U2 B' F' Uw2 U' B' Uw2 R2 U F' R B' Rw Uw2 Rw2 Uw Rw' F2 D Fw2 Uw' L' U2
C Ex#1 U D2 B R L2 U F2 U2 D B' D' B2 D2 B2 R' U2 L' B2 R' B2 L' Uw2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 B R' B D2 F Uw2 F D2 L U F' Rw2 B Uw Fw' U2 Fw' Uw B' Uw' Rw F'
C Ex#2 R2 D2 F R2 F B D2 L2 U2 L2 F D' R' U' B L' R2 U2 B' L' D2 Rw2 F D' Rw2 F2 D2 F' Rw2 U F2 B D2 Rw Uw2 D' B Uw2 B' Fw D' R Uw' Fw2 Uw2 R2
D #1 L2 F2 B' D2 R2 L2 B' L2 B2 R2 F' U' R' D' F U' L B' R U Fw2 R U2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L D2 L' Fw2 B2 R2 D2 Uw' Rw2 R' B' Fw' Uw' D' Rw' U' Rw2 B2
D #2 F' L B' U' L2 D L2 B2 R B L2 U R2 F2 D U2 B2 U' L2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 B Rw2 Fw2 L2 U2 D' B' Uw2 R2 U' Rw R U B2 Rw F B R2 Fw' Rw' Uw2 F2 Uw'
D #3 L' D' F L B' F2 D' F R D' F' U2 B2 L2 F L2 D2 B L2 B U2 Fw2 Uw2 D' R Fw2 L Fw2 F2 D R2 U' Fw2 D' Fw' U' D2 L D' Uw' Fw' R F Uw Fw2 Uw'
D #4 D2 F2 L2 R2 F D2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D B R' U' L2 B2 L D' L' U' Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 L2 B U D F' Rw2 L D' Rw R F' Uw2 Fw' Uw' Rw D' B Rw' F
D #5 L F U2 B2 L' D' F U R D' U2 B L2 B' L2 F' R2 Uw2 F' L' R2 B' Uw2 B F2 Rw2 L Fw2 R2 Fw2 Uw D F' B Uw' F' B2 Rw U B Uw L D
D Ex#1 L2 F R2 B' R2 F L2 U2 R' D' L B' U' R U F2 U F' U2 Rw2 F D' Fw2 U Fw2 Uw2 B U D L2 U2 F' Rw' L' U D2 Rw F Uw Fw2 B' D' R' Uw
D Ex#2 F2 R' U2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L D R' U D B' L' U' F2 B' U L2 Fw2 Rw2 L' F2 U2 D' Rw2 L U' Rw2 D Fw2 U' Fw' B L2 U' Fw' B' D Uw Rw' R Uw B
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw Rw2 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Bw B Lw' Rw' F2 Fw2 R2 Lw Rw' 3Fw D2 3Lw2 F' U 3Rw Lw2 3Lw F' Rw Fw' 3Dw' 3Rw L2 3Uw2 3Bw' R2 3Lw2 3Rw Fw 3Bw Lw2 Fw 3Fw2 Bw2 Dw' 3Lw' B2 3Fw 3Bw Dw U' L' 3Uw 3Fw' Fw 3Lw' Rw2 Bw' 3Dw2 Bw Lw2 Rw 3Fw 3Uw2 U Lw 3Rw R2 F Fw2 Rw2 3Lw R' Fw2 R' U2 Fw2 F' 3Bw' 3Lw Fw 3Fw2 Uw Rw2 R2 U Fw' D2 Bw2 D2 R' B' R2 Fw2 F2 Rw' 3Fw' Lw 3Fw' R L' D' F L2 3Fw Uw'
A #2 3Lw 3Dw 3Lw' F' 3Dw' D' 3Rw2 Fw U2 Fw R2 Dw2 D2 Rw' Bw' Rw R D2 Rw Uw' Dw Lw' 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Dw F Bw Lw2 3Dw2 Dw2 D2 U2 Lw2 3Uw Lw2 U2 F 3Bw L2 3Bw Uw' 3Fw D' 3Uw 3Bw' Dw2 3Rw U 3Rw L2 Dw' Bw2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw' Uw2 Bw2 3Uw' F2 Bw 3Fw2 U2 Fw2 Lw 3Bw' F2 D 3Uw' U' Fw 3Lw L2 R2 B' D 3Bw B2 D' 3Lw' Uw2 R Bw2 Fw2 D' 3Fw Uw' Rw2 3Lw2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw Lw2 Fw B2 3Dw 3Rw2 Lw2 F2 Dw' 3Uw'
A #3 Fw2 Rw' Lw' L' 3Rw2 3Uw' B' 3Fw2 U2 F 3Dw' Fw' Lw' F' R' Dw 3Bw Fw' D' 3Fw2 Rw' F 3Dw2 3Bw 3Uw B Uw2 Fw' Lw 3Bw' U' B' 3Uw Fw R' Lw 3Uw' Dw 3Bw2 Fw' Rw' Dw 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Fw F D2 3Dw' U2 B' 3Uw' Dw' 3Rw' Fw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 L2 B' 3Uw2 D2 F Uw L2 Dw' R 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw' 3Rw B2 Rw 3Rw R2 3Uw2 Bw2 R2 3Dw' Lw2 D L' Uw' 3Bw2 B' Dw2 3Lw U B' U' Bw Lw D' Bw2 D2 3Dw2 3Lw R' 3Rw2 3Uw2 D2 3Lw2
A Ex#1 Fw2 D Uw2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Dw' U2 3Bw' U2 3Fw' F' Bw2 3Bw B2 Lw2 L' Bw2 Lw Fw2 R2 3Lw' U2 Lw2 Dw 3Lw U' L U 3Lw' 3Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw' Rw2 D' U L' 3Bw 3Lw2 Bw2 Uw 3Bw' 3Dw 3Bw2 Dw2 R2 Dw' 3Rw' F' R' B 3Dw2 Fw Uw 3Lw R' 3Uw' F2 Uw2 L 3Uw' Uw Dw U' L' Lw U Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw' 3Fw2 R U R Lw' 3Dw' Dw' B2 D Bw2 Lw2 3Dw2 R2 L2 B' 3Uw' 3Lw2 Dw B' Uw D2 L2 Fw2 Lw2 B' Lw 3Fw L2 F'
A Ex#2 F2 3Lw' D2 Lw B' 3Rw' Uw' R' Dw 3Rw' 3Dw' Bw2 3Lw' R' 3Bw' Fw Rw 3Uw F Bw 3Dw R' 3Rw' 3Lw' Lw 3Uw2 3Rw 3Bw2 U' Uw' D' Bw2 U 3Lw2 Dw2 Bw 3Uw2 Uw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Dw' Bw' U' 3Lw2 Bw' B2 Rw2 Dw Uw2 3Lw' Dw' 3Uw' D 3Bw2 Fw 3Lw' L Dw' Uw' 3Fw' 3Bw B2 Bw2 D B Lw Bw' 3Rw' B Dw' B 3Bw2 Lw' B' F2 Dw 3Bw U2 Uw2 F' 3Uw' Bw2 Uw2 B' 3Bw 3Fw' 3Uw F' Rw' L B' 3Rw Dw' 3Bw Fw R' D' Uw' Fw' B2
B #1 3Rw Dw R2 3Rw2 Rw' 3Uw' Lw' F2 3Lw2 Bw 3Rw2 B' R2 L Lw 3Dw' F L' Fw F' D' 3Uw' Bw2 U2 Bw' R2 Rw' Dw Uw2 3Dw2 B' 3Bw 3Dw' Uw' L 3Lw 3Fw Fw' 3Lw Bw' 3Uw' Dw 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Uw Fw Lw2 R' Uw' 3Fw 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw 3Dw2 D Rw' D L' 3Fw Bw F Dw Rw2 Bw R2 Rw F' Dw' Lw2 Dw2 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 D' Dw2 Fw2 Uw' 3Dw R F2 3Lw2 U' F Rw' U 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 B' 3Fw Dw2 3Fw2 U' Bw2 L2 F2 Rw 3Lw' Bw 3Lw
B #2 3Uw' 3Lw L' Bw F2 3Rw' Dw Fw' L2 Bw2 3Bw B' 3Lw2 Fw' F2 3Bw' U 3Fw L' Uw R 3Lw' Fw Bw 3Fw' 3Uw' Bw 3Fw2 3Uw Bw2 R' 3Fw2 D 3Rw Dw2 Uw2 3Uw R2 Dw2 3Fw' Dw2 Lw F2 Bw2 3Bw2 D' Dw U 3Bw2 3Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 L' U2 3Dw L' 3Fw' 3Dw 3Bw' B' F' 3Dw Dw2 3Bw2 U 3Uw B Uw2 Dw B2 F' Rw2 3Fw Uw' B2 Rw2 B' Uw D2 F' B' Rw2 L' Lw Uw' 3Uw2 L' 3Rw Bw B Dw' Uw Lw' L2 Uw' U2 F2 Lw' 3Rw'
B #3 D' Bw F' Rw2 3Dw2 Bw L2 B 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Dw Uw 3Lw2 F' 3Lw2 3Rw' Dw D' 3Uw2 Uw2 L2 Lw B2 Fw' 3Rw2 Fw Rw' 3Uw 3Bw D 3Bw R2 B' Dw 3Fw2 3Uw 3Bw Bw2 Uw2 Fw 3Dw Fw U Lw2 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Rw' Rw' B Fw' R' Dw' 3Dw' R L' Bw2 R' Dw2 L2 3Lw 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Fw Dw 3Uw2 3Lw D 3Uw 3Rw2 D2 R 3Bw' Bw2 3Lw' U2 Fw 3Rw Rw2 Fw' U' 3Dw Fw' Uw2 3Bw2 Dw' Lw2 U Rw U2 3Fw2 Fw2 R' 3Rw2 D F2 R' U R
B Ex#1 D2 3Uw' L F2 D' 3Lw' Uw Bw' 3Bw' Uw Rw 3Fw2 Fw' 3Bw' D' 3Dw F' Uw Dw' L' Bw 3Uw2 Dw2 3Rw 3Fw' 3Lw' Uw' Lw 3Lw Uw' Lw' B' U' Fw' Lw2 F R' Lw2 3Lw Fw2 L' Lw2 3Rw' Fw Bw2 B' Lw 3Fw' U2 Uw' 3Fw Bw Rw 3Bw' Uw' 3Bw U' F 3Lw Dw' B Rw' R2 3Fw2 Dw2 Bw' Dw2 U 3Lw' D2 Bw' Uw 3Fw' 3Rw' Uw' 3Bw L B' R2 Uw2 R' B2 Fw U 3Dw Uw' Lw2 3Lw' Dw' 3Fw2 R2 D' 3Uw 3Bw2 F 3Dw' U' 3Uw B2 Fw2
B Ex#2 3Lw2 F' B R Bw2 F2 D U 3Fw' 3Dw2 Bw 3Uw' D Fw' Rw' 3Dw2 L' Dw 3Uw' 3Dw2 B' R' Lw2 L F 3Lw Dw Bw2 Fw 3Dw2 Rw Dw2 Rw' F U' F' B Bw 3Lw Dw Uw2 3Dw Lw2 3Bw2 F 3Uw' Bw 3Uw Rw' Lw2 3Fw' L2 R' 3Dw' F' Lw Uw2 3Uw R' B U2 3Bw 3Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 3Lw2 3Uw 3Bw2 Fw' Dw2 3Bw2 Bw Rw2 Bw 3Rw2 U Dw R' 3Lw' B' 3Rw L 3Fw R 3Lw' Fw2 U' 3Dw' Rw R 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Uw' F 3Fw2 Lw' 3Rw 3Uw2 D' 3Rw'
C #1 F2 Fw 3Uw Dw2 3Bw Lw 3Dw F' U 3Uw2 Rw 3Fw2 R2 B Fw2 R' 3Rw' 3Fw 3Uw2 F Dw2 Fw2 Dw' B2 F2 Lw' L Uw' 3Bw' 3Uw2 D2 Dw' B F2 Rw2 3Rw B' 3Rw 3Fw' Fw F' L F U2 Dw' 3Bw' F' 3Dw' 3Lw' Bw2 Lw Rw Uw' Bw' B2 L' 3Rw R' Uw R F' 3Dw' Fw' Uw2 Dw 3Fw Bw 3Bw2 Fw' L2 Fw2 U2 Fw' R B Lw2 3Dw Rw' U' 3Rw' Bw' Fw 3Lw2 F' 3Rw2 D2 Lw' 3Fw L R' Dw U' B2 D2 R F' 3Dw' U' Lw2 3Dw'
C #2 3Lw Rw2 D' 3Uw' 3Bw D2 3Uw2 R2 Fw2 3Fw2 Lw D' Dw' R F 3Uw2 3Lw D U 3Bw' U2 Lw2 3Dw2 Bw Uw' Dw2 F' Bw' 3Lw B 3Dw 3Uw2 B' Bw 3Fw2 U2 D2 Bw2 L2 Rw2 Uw Bw2 3Bw2 B2 3Lw Fw Dw2 B 3Fw' 3Dw' R 3Uw' Fw F2 3Rw 3Dw2 F' 3Uw' R2 U Uw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 U' 3Bw Fw2 B2 3Dw2 3Uw2 Fw D' Rw' L2 Lw Uw 3Uw2 Fw2 Dw' 3Bw Lw U 3Rw2 3Dw2 B 3Uw B2 3Uw2 R' D' Dw Bw' 3Lw' Uw U' Lw2 Bw' 3Dw 3Bw2 Uw2 3Bw2
C #3 Uw' Rw2 Dw B 3Dw Bw2 3Dw' Rw Lw' 3Rw' D 3Lw2 R2 Rw2 F Lw2 B' D R' 3Dw2 3Lw2 D2 L Fw' 3Bw D' U 3Bw2 F Rw B2 3Rw2 3Fw2 B2 3Dw 3Lw2 D' 3Rw' Fw2 Dw' 3Lw' R2 F Uw2 R' 3Bw' Lw2 D2 U 3Bw' L' Rw' 3Rw 3Bw2 3Lw Uw Fw' Uw D' Bw2 R2 3Uw2 F' 3Fw2 D2 Dw2 Rw' 3Rw' U2 F2 B2 Lw 3Lw2 3Uw 3Dw' L' F 3Rw2 3Dw Dw' 3Fw L2 R Uw' R2 L 3Bw2 Rw2 3Dw 3Bw U' B' Bw 3Dw2 F2 Rw 3Lw U2 Uw' Bw
C Ex#1 D2 Uw2 3Lw' Lw R2 3Bw' Fw' 3Rw2 Rw' 3Lw' Lw2 3Bw 3Rw' B2 F 3Uw2 3Bw2 D B' Dw2 Uw' Fw Lw2 3Lw2 3Fw Bw2 R 3Rw' D' Uw2 B' 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 L D Lw' F Rw2 R U2 3Fw R 3Rw' F' 3Bw' Fw2 L' 3Fw 3Bw F2 3Dw D' Rw' 3Uw2 L' Fw' 3Rw' R2 Lw' 3Lw2 D2 R' 3Lw 3Bw 3Lw' F2 3Bw 3Rw2 R Dw2 Rw2 3Rw 3Dw' 3Uw 3Fw 3Uw' Bw2 3Bw' F' 3Dw' 3Bw U' L' 3Dw Fw2 3Rw2 Uw 3Uw B' D' Dw Bw' Rw2 3Uw U2 Rw 3Dw' R L
C Ex#2 Bw' 3Uw2 F Lw' B2 Bw2 3Bw U' 3Bw' Uw2 3Bw2 D2 Fw Lw' 3Uw2 Bw Lw' U' 3Bw2 3Lw R' 3Dw 3Fw' Dw' Lw2 B2 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Bw' D2 Bw2 F' 3Bw' R' U2 F2 L2 Bw2 F Dw F2 Dw' U2 Bw 3Dw' Rw 3Fw2 Uw 3Fw2 Dw2 R2 L2 Rw 3Uw2 Lw' U2 3Dw' Bw' 3Rw2 3Lw' Lw U' Uw' Bw2 Uw R 3Dw' Rw' B' 3Lw' 3Dw B Fw' Bw R' Bw D' 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw B' Uw2 R' Uw' Bw' B2 Lw Rw2 L2 Uw2 3Uw' Lw2 L B2 Bw2 F2 Rw Dw2
D #1 L2 Uw 3Dw' Fw2 Rw Lw R Uw L Rw 3Lw2 U F 3Bw 3Fw' D' Uw 3Uw2 L R2 3Fw2 3Uw L B2 U Bw2 Lw B2 U Lw2 3Dw' U' Rw' F Fw' U Dw' Uw 3Uw' F2 3Rw Uw' B' Lw' U2 B' 3Dw' 3Bw 3Dw' Uw' 3Bw Lw2 Dw2 3Uw2 Uw L2 3Bw2 B' 3Rw2 Bw' D F2 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw' D2 3Fw Fw F2 B2 Dw2 3Bw2 Lw' 3Lw Dw B' Fw' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Fw Bw2 Rw' 3Rw' Lw' F B2 3Fw 3Dw2 B' Bw' Uw' Bw Fw2 Dw' Bw' Dw Lw' 3Dw 3Fw 3Lw'
D #2 Bw 3Lw' Bw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Uw L' Uw' 3Uw' Rw2 Lw2 Uw L Lw 3Uw2 3Bw2 D2 R Uw 3Rw Bw B Rw' R 3Lw2 F2 Bw' B Uw U 3Uw' Lw Uw 3Bw2 F 3Fw U Lw L 3Uw Lw' Uw 3Uw' 3Dw2 Bw2 3Rw2 L2 Lw' Uw2 3Uw 3Lw F 3Lw R2 U Rw 3Lw' R2 F Lw' B2 L' Fw' F2 3Fw2 Bw 3Bw' Dw' F2 3Rw2 Rw2 3Dw' 3Fw R' Fw2 Uw' Fw' 3Lw2 Rw B' 3Fw2 3Uw' Lw Dw' Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Lw2 F 3Bw' D B' R2 Dw2 L' Fw B' U 3Rw' D2
D #3 L Dw' Bw' B U2 Fw2 3Fw' Dw' D2 R Uw Bw' 3Lw2 Bw B Dw2 R D2 3Rw2 Bw2 Rw' L Uw' R' 3Dw' Rw' 3Lw2 B 3Bw2 U' D Dw' Bw 3Bw B' 3Uw2 3Dw' Bw' B2 F' R' Uw2 3Bw' Fw2 Uw2 3Fw2 Fw2 Lw2 3Bw' Uw2 D Bw' 3Lw' 3Bw B2 Rw' Uw2 Bw2 Fw' U' Bw2 Dw D2 F Rw' 3Uw Bw 3Fw 3Rw 3Dw' 3Rw' U R' 3Fw' B' Fw' Uw2 U' R 3Uw' Uw' Fw' 3Bw Dw 3Fw' B' Fw2 Bw' 3Rw2 B2 Fw' 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Lw 3Uw 3Rw2 3Fw' Uw2 D
D Ex#1 Bw' 3Uw2 D R F' 3Fw2 D2 3Lw2 3Rw2 R Dw' R' 3Dw' Uw' 3Lw' Dw L' Lw2 Uw' D 3Lw' 3Bw Fw' 3Fw 3Lw' Uw B' 3Rw2 B' 3Uw D2 F' Dw' Lw2 D' 3Uw2 F 3Bw' Lw' 3Lw F' L2 F 3Lw D 3Dw 3Fw2 Bw' Uw B' Lw' 3Fw' U' Dw2 D L D2 Lw D Lw2 Dw2 B2 3Bw Lw 3Bw' B Dw' U' 3Bw' Uw2 D' Dw 3Lw' Uw B' 3Lw L2 Fw2 D 3Fw' B' R' 3Dw Uw' U D' Lw' Fw Uw2 R' 3Uw' Uw' R2 B2 Dw2 L 3Uw' Uw Lw2 F
D Ex#2 Bw2 Rw2 U2 F' 3Fw Fw' Lw 3Fw' Uw2 D' Bw2 F R Rw 3Fw Lw' D2 Lw2 U' Bw2 Rw2 R' Bw 3Lw 3Fw B2 Uw 3Fw' 3Dw2 Fw F 3Dw2 U2 Dw2 B 3Bw Uw U2 F2 Lw2 3Lw Dw Uw2 B' Lw2 Rw2 Uw' F L2 Uw Fw2 D R2 B2 Rw' Lw2 3Uw Bw2 F2 U 3Uw Lw' 3Lw 3Fw' 3Bw' Fw B Dw2 Fw' 3Uw' R' Dw2 3Lw Lw2 3Uw2 R Uw 3Lw' 3Fw B Bw2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Fw 3Rw' 3Fw' Uw' Fw' U 3Dw2 Uw2 3Fw B' Lw2 U' R' B2 R 3Fw2
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U B' L' R' B L U' B' L
A #2 U R B U' L R' U L B L' R'
A #3 R B R B' U' R L' B' L' B' R'
A #4 B L R B U B' R' U L' B' R'
A #5 R L B U R' U B L' B' L U
A Ex#1 U L B L' R U' L' U' L' R L
A Ex#2 U R B' U R B' R L R' L B'
B #1 R L B U L' B U L U R' B
B #2 U L R B U L' R B U' R' U'
B #3 B L R L R' U R U' L' B' R
B #4 U B R B' U L' R' B U' L R
B #5 R L R' B U' L' R' L R' U B
B Ex#1 U L B L' R U' B L U' L' U'
B Ex#2 B L B R B' U B R U L' U'
C #1 U B L B' R B R U B' L' U'
C #2 B L B U' L' B' U L' U R' L'
C #3 B U R L B' R B' R U R B
C #4 L U L' R B' U B' U' R' L' B
C #5 U L R B' R' L' R' U' L' R' L
C Ex#1 R B L' B U' R L' R' L' R' L
C Ex#2 L U L' B U' R' B R' U' L B'
D #1 U L R' L B L' U L B R' U
D #2 B L R' L' R U B U L R U'
D #3 L R U' R B' L' R L' U' L R
D #4 R U R' U R' B' L R B L' U'
D #5 B U R' U' L U' L U' R U L'
D Ex#1 R L R B' L R' B L U R' U
D Ex#2 U L U' L U B R U' L B' U'
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (3,-4)
A #2 (0,5) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
A #3 (0,2) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (5,-4) / (4,-2) / (5,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,-1) / (-5,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0)
A #5 (-2,-3) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (-3,5) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (1,4) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,-2) / (-2,-4) / (4,0) /
B #1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (2,5) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,-2) / (2,0)
B #2 (0,5) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,-2) / (4,-3) /
B #3 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-4,-5) / (4,0) / (2,0)
B #4 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-2) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-1) / (5,0)
B #5 (4,0) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-1) / (3,-4)
B Ex#1 (1,3) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (2,-4) / (-3,-3) / (6,-2) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-2)
C #1 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-2) / (3,-2) / (0,-2) /
C #2 (-2,0) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) /
C #3 (1,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) /
C #4 (3,-1) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,0) /
C #5 (4,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) /
C Ex#1 (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (5,2) / (3,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-4) /
C Ex#2 (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0) /
D #1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (-3,-4) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) /
D #2 (1,0) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-3) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
D #3 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (6,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,-2) /
D #4 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,-4) / (1,0)
D #5 (1,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (3,-3) / (2,0) / (6,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) /
D Ex#1 (0,5) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
D Ex#2 (3,5) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,-3) / (4,-5) /
Aaron Wang    USA
Aaron Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 18.33   19.75   19.45 21.15 19.10 18.33 20.70
First round 24 20.50   22.82   20.50 23.67 22.02 29.03 22.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.29   4.82   4.29 5.44 6.67 4.46 4.57
Combined First round 10 4.14   5.12   4.14 4.61 7.18 5.32 5.43
Skewb Combined Final 4 6.61   7.76   8.36 6.61 7.75 7.17 8.75
Square-1 Final 8 33.35   41.94   1:04.63 33.35 35.60 44.43 45.80
Adrian Gutierrez    USA
Adrian Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:05.88   1:16.87   1:21.83 1:15.99 1:05.88 1:19.42 1:15.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 22.15   25.14   28.14 23.48 22.15 27.39 24.56
Alex Lehman    USA
Alex Lehman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.93   14.36   14.17 13.37 11.93 15.55 16.17
Second round 5 11.79   13.46   11.79 14.06 17.57 13.29 13.03
First round 4 11.56   12.89   13.48 12.17 14.06 11.56 13.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.47   5.97   6.41 DNF 4.47 6.59 4.90
Combined First round 13 4.25   5.43   6.59 4.25 4.26 5.44 9.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 45.69   55.28   58.64 53.79 54.05 58.01 45.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:48.05   6:02.12   5:48.05 6:14.20 6:04.10
Skewb Combined Final 9 8.73   10.74   11.70 8.73 9.43 11.10 15.07
Alex Reyes    USA
Alex Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 18.27   21.66   20.56 18.27 20.60 25.98 23.81
First round 25 21.18   22.95   24.37 23.79 21.24 23.82 21.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 59.92   1:13.11   59.92 1:12.42 1:13.68 DNF 1:13.24
Allison Leimone    USA
Allison Leimone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.46   27.23   26.99 28.88 25.82 29.25 22.46
Skewb Combined Final 15 7.50   15.13   25.92 16.60 16.38 7.50 12.42
Amadeus Peters    USA
Amadeus Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.06   33.24   31.96 38.05 37.62 27.06 30.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 7.35   8.88   11.35 11.18 7.99 7.35 7.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 2:12.44     2:12.44 2:42.43
Ammar Hashmi    USA
Ammar Hashmi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 47.79   56.41   47.79 1:12.58 59.04 52.32 57.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 8.79   12.96   13.37 15.37 10.14 8.79 17.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Andres Roberto Amaya    Mexico
Andres Roberto Amaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 24.69   31.61   31.38 24.69 36.37 29.14 34.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 7.76   8.20   9.37 8.01 8.59 7.99 7.76
Anthony Delgado    USA
Anthony Delgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 27.89   33.38   33.93 27.89 32.71 33.49 38.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 7.81   9.97   11.04 8.36 18.48 7.81 10.51
Skewb Combined Final 27 33.07     DNF 33.07
Ashton Cross    USA
Ashton Cross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 23.22   26.01   31.80 23.22 26.51 28.08 23.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 4.14   6.76   5.79 6.07 8.43 9.96 4.14
Austin Reed    USA
Austin Reed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.07   11.08   11.99 9.07 11.02 11.69 10.54
Second round 1 9.53   9.95   9.53 9.91 9.62 10.33 10.68
First round 1 7.36   9.25   9.15 9.37 13.39 9.23 7.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.80   3.63   3.19 1.80 7.91 4.58 3.11
Combined First round 2 1.94   2.50   2.91 1.94 2.48 2.12 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 37.17   39.18   46.11 38.18 40.24 39.11 37.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:31.52   4:37.04   4:38.88 4:40.71 4:31.52
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.90   6.15   6.33 7.93 5.76 4.90 6.36
Square-1 Final 1 13.05   13.35   13.14 13.44 13.46 15.25 13.05
Ben White    USA
Ben White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 17.56   23.37   23.40 26.55 22.65 24.05 17.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 4.65   10.41   7.84 4.65 13.02 12.42 10.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:33.85   1:39.07   2:01.09 1:42.69 1:37.89 1:36.63 1:33.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 7:56.73   8:14.56   7:56.73 8:47.43 7:59.51
Brendan Reif    USA
Brendan Reif
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.26   17.17   15.96 15.26 19.42 16.14 20.25
First round 13 14.26   17.19   18.82 14.26 21.33 15.66 17.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 4.84   6.81   4.84 5.51 14.62 6.18 8.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 57.04   1:09.65   DNF 57.04 1:17.99 1:10.50 1:00.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:55.31   8:19.90   8:06.36 8:58.02 7:55.31
Brigham Dent    USA
Brigham Dent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.98   17.82   17.80 24.56 15.98 19.25 16.40
First round 17 18.09   19.43   25.76 18.09 19.36 20.19 18.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 6.55   8.01   6.55 7.67 8.45 7.91 8.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:21.64   1:27.78   1:29.89 1:21.64 1:25.94 1:27.51 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
Square-1 Final 4 18.83   24.91   26.37 DNF 18.83 25.34 23.03
Bryce Housholder    USA
Bryce Housholder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 39.41   50.17   49.28 55.48 52.79 48.45 39.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 10.17   11.99   14.60 10.17 10.59 12.73 12.64
Caleb Brownlie    USA
Caleb Brownlie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.20   22.29   27.63 23.64 23.32 19.91 19.20
First round 22 19.21   22.04   19.21 21.93 21.77 22.41 22.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 7.08   8.37   10.90 7.08 7.68 9.32 8.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:18.50   1:25.25   1:23.84 1:26.51 1:18.50 1:26.55 1:25.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 7:42.95   8:07.24   8:33.08 8:05.68 7:42.95
Caleb Hoffman    USA
Caleb Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 13.28   15.77   15.57 15.56 16.17 13.28 DNF
First round 11 12.88   16.76   16.38 16.71 12.88 17.19 18.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.61   4.58   5.60 4.78 3.98 2.61 4.97
Combined First round 15 4.10   5.92   5.38 6.50 6.30 4.10 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:05.28   1:18.26   1:07.14 1:57.67 1:05.28 1:37.62 1:10.01
Skewb Combined Final 10 9.56   11.59   27.96 12.52 10.84 9.56 11.42
Square-1 Final 6 28.79   29.81   1:16.53 29.46 30.46 28.79 29.50
Caleb Moon    USA
Caleb Moon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 27.22   31.23   32.59 31.19 34.17 29.91 27.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 5.52   7.62   11.50 6.26 5.66 5.52 10.95
Skewb Combined Final 16 7.09   16.00   16.91 24.77 15.77 7.09 15.31
Caleb-Ryan Carlile    USA
Caleb-Ryan Carlile
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 37.57     DNF 37.57
Carson Conley    USA
Carson Conley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 24.02   27.91   DNF 27.58 29.41 26.73 24.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 6.67   9.05   6.67 13.43 8.65 8.63 9.86
Collin Amaral    USA
Collin Amaral
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.89   21.20   20.65 16.89 22.70 21.81 21.13
First round 16 16.59   17.59   17.33 16.59 17.10 21.82 18.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 5.34   7.35   12.01 8.30 6.27 5.34 7.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:18.32   1:27.58   1:18.32 DNF 1:30.26 1:29.49 1:22.99
Connor Pratt    USA
Connor Pratt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 49.45   1:26.28   2:01.42 1:16.13 49.45 DNF 1:01.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 8.88   18.72   27.14 22.00 25.18 8.88 8.97
Skewb Combined Final 24 25.71   29.33   25.71 27.82 33.40 26.78 1:13.69
Cris Melchor    USA
Cris Melchor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.12   16.66   15.44 17.20 17.34 17.45 13.12
First round 10 14.70   16.32   21.62 14.70 16.02 17.74 15.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.31   4.29   5.50 5.10 4.25 3.31 3.51
Combined First round 7 3.33   4.22   5.86 4.13 4.34 4.19 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 55.97   1:11.11   1:21.23 1:12.10 1:07.40 1:13.83 55.97
Skewb Combined Final 11 8.01   11.79   25.24 8.01 11.21 12.72 11.44
Dan Tran    USA
Dan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.38   13.24   13.80 14.07 12.38 12.69 13.23
Second round 3 11.57   12.91   13.46 11.57 13.63 13.84 11.65
First round 3 9.47   10.97   14.62 10.56 9.47 11.88 10.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.21   4.30   3.46 3.43 3.21 9.16 6.00
Combined First round 4 2.67   3.75   3.49 3.90 2.67 3.96 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 50.24   50.82   50.24 50.27 50.93 51.25 52.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:17.20   4:24.20   4:29.23 4:26.16 4:17.20
Skewb Combined Final 8 8.26   9.10   9.34 13.21 8.59 9.37 8.26
Square-1 Final 7 25.20   31.83   44.63 25.20 44.44 25.21 25.84
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.94   9.38   7.94 8.47 10.03 9.86 9.82
Second round 2 9.58   10.62   11.05 9.58 10.53 10.27 12.19
First round 2 8.85   9.83   8.85 9.79 10.05 9.89 9.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.57   2.88   4.10 2.89 1.57 1.76 3.99
Combined First round 1 1.99   2.45   2.69 1.99 2.63 2.02 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 43.15   50.31   43.15 49.89 49.58 51.45 55.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:25.09   5:10.29   4:25.09 5:31.40 5:34.39
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.49   4.51   3.49 4.01 5.46 13.32 4.07
Square-1 Final 2 12.83   16.83   12.83 15.32 18.49 17.23 17.93
Daniel York    USA
Daniel York
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.59   17.36   20.65 17.41 15.72 15.59 18.94
First round 12 14.95   17.12   19.62 15.77 16.63 14.95 18.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.68   5.62   4.68 5.74 11.63 5.17 5.95
Combined First round 9 4.35   4.98   5.06 5.25 4.35 5.05 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:27.15   1:31.44   1:27.15 1:29.25 1:32.36 1:32.70 1:35.91
Skewb Combined Final 7 6.74   8.94   6.74 7.51 9.71 9.61 11.91
Square-1 Final 12 42.83   1:22.92   42.83 DNF 1:18.56 1:33.56 1:16.64
Elias Rabe    USA
Elias Rabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 45.12   48.90   54.11 47.33 48.91 45.12 50.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 6.25   12.15   11.43 15.03 6.25 9.99 18.14
Skewb Combined Final 14 7.62   14.29   20.99 11.11 14.59 7.62 17.18
Elijah Baker    USA
Elijah Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 41.41   45.26   46.07 42.08 56.81 47.63 41.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 8.95   12.59   20.84 16.28 8.95 11.16 10.33
Skewb Combined Final 20 10.88   18.97   10.88 22.80 18.32 19.71 18.87
Elijah Stewart    USA
Elijah Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 46.40   58.72   58.80 53.71 DNF 46.40 1:03.66
Esli Hazell    USA
Esli Hazell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 23.48   28.06   23.48 28.80 31.30 24.07 34.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.93   8.56   9.11 8.30 5.93 8.27 11.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:12.27     2:12.27 DNF
Ethaniel Botello    USA
Ethaniel Botello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 38.86   49.29   DNF 56.44 45.04 46.39 38.86
Evan Moody    USA
Evan Moody
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 16.87   23.29   21.48 32.14 16.87 22.40 26.00
Skewb Combined Final 26 29.21   33.51   29.21 52.10 32.42 34.48 33.63
Finnigan Miller    USA
Finnigan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:13.70   1:38.99   1:13.70 1:48.90 1:32.25 1:35.83 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 18.39   DNF   26.56 DNF 18.39 26.97 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 29 51.13     51.13 1:02.35
Grant Wellborn    USA
Grant Wellborn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.14   29.57   33.70 31.13 26.03 23.14 31.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 8.09   10.53   16.96 8.40 13.22 8.09 9.96
Hani Nasef    USA
Hani Nasef
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 17.75   24.17   17.75 26.05 19.69 DNF 26.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 5.77   6.37   6.45 5.77 6.62 7.36 6.03
Haseeb Quadri    USA
Haseeb Quadri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 41.83   44.58   45.57 42.04 54.51 46.12 41.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 5.69   7.01   7.64 13.95 6.43 5.69 6.96
Hayden Cones    USA
Hayden Cones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 26.95   28.11   27.51 26.95 31.34 27.05 29.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 9.15   11.50   12.57 9.15 12.35 9.69 12.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:03.53     2:10.28 2:03.53
Ivan Matthews    USA
Ivan Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 19.31   23.03   21.60 19.31 26.84 28.34 20.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.94   6.49   6.43 7.83 6.86 5.94 6.18
Combined First round 14 4.75   5.57   4.84 6.01 5.85 7.21 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:12.66   1:26.72   1:38.28 1:17.95 1:23.93 DNF 1:12.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 7:41.45   8:12.80   8:05.43 7:41.45 8:51.53
Skewb Combined Final 19 12.80   18.81   22.48 24.18 12.80 15.82 18.12
Square-1 Final 10 31.93   59.83   48.85 1:06.95 31.93 1:20.39 1:03.70
Ivan Vanek    USA
Ivan Vanek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.02   17.43   16.02 20.45 18.87 17.17 16.26
First round 14 14.25   17.35   18.01 15.21 20.64 18.82 14.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.68   3.42   9.33 2.09 3.00 1.68 5.18
Combined First round 3 2.74   3.16   3.67 2.97 2.85 2.74 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:03.56   1:15.72   1:31.59 1:03.56 1:03.69 1:11.88 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 7:03.43   7:34.13   7:55.52 7:03.43 7:43.43
Skewb Combined Final 5 7.49   7.99   7.51 9.12 8.24 7.49 8.21
Square-1 Final 3 21.37   22.91   22.96 23.06 21.37 22.70 26.49
Jake Roberts    USA
Jake Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.18   16.27   16.56 16.50 13.18 16.35 15.97
First round 8 14.19   15.11   16.34 14.19 14.42 17.05 14.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.77   4.84   4.95 5.29 4.29 3.77 5.91
Combined First round 16 4.24   5.99   6.18 5.54 6.26 4.24 8.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:03.36   1:16.09   1:17.45 1:21.70 1:03.36 1:16.97 1:13.85
Joe Graziano    USA
Joe Graziano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.34   30.00   25.92 30.40 33.68 24.34 36.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:08.76     2:08.76 2:16.79
John David Levario    USA
John David Levario
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 40.81   46.65   42.30 51.27 52.90 46.38 40.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 16.44   18.74   16.44 18.85 20.27 17.09 36.07
John Harris    USA
John Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.90   15.90   16.59 12.90 12.96 18.14 19.47
First round 9 12.15   15.84   12.15 15.15 17.87 17.39 14.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.73   4.28   3.99 3.73 5.37 5.10 3.75
Combined First round 12 4.49   5.28   4.58 6.42 6.24 5.01 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:16.37   1:18.21   1:16.57 1:16.37 1:21.65 1:25.07 1:16.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:03.40   6:14.83   6:03.40 6:27.67 6:13.43
Skewb Combined Final 17 6.89   16.04   20.22 14.78 13.99 19.34 6.89
Square-1 Final 9 33.13   43.43   44.05 35.23 33.13 DNF 51.01
John Wyatt Cook    USA
John Wyatt Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 26.53   33.02   37.84 26.53 34.20 35.41 29.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 5.23   6.96   7.97 5.23 9.65 6.12 6.79
Joseph Hale    USA
Joseph Hale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.74   12.58   11.74 12.27 14.80 12.08 13.38
Second round 6 10.43   13.48   10.43 13.52 14.80 14.88 12.12
First round 6 12.67   14.28   14.36 12.67 15.07 13.40 15.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.55   5.77   3.55 4.97 5.89 7.72 6.44
Combined First round 8 1.69   4.44   4.26 3.89 6.84 5.18 1.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 45.60   51.54   53.90 57.95 45.60 50.96 49.77
Julian Gutierrez    USA
Julian Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 56.08   1:04.24   58.17 1:17.70 1:10.81 56.08 1:03.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Kevin McIntee    USA
Kevin McIntee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 38.01   58.78   DNF 48.35 1:29.04 38.01 38.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 6.18   21.32   10.97 29.67 6.18 23.33 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 28 33.99     33.99 35.36
Khang Tran    Vietnam
Khang Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.23   21.72   19.64 28.85 25.33 20.18 15.23
First round 19 17.12   19.58   19.86 20.40 17.12 18.49 20.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.10   7.74   8.25 11.47 8.11 5.10 6.87
Luigi Lapuste    USA
Luigi Lapuste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 15.38   18.02   23.36 16.15 16.48 21.42 15.38
Second round 8 14.94   15.51   19.05 15.23 15.15 14.94 16.16
First round 7 11.90   14.63   16.58 11.90 15.76 13.55 14.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 4.95   6.16   4.95 6.04 7.61 5.83 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:01.50   1:15.55   1:09.17 1:26.04 1:01.50 1:11.44 1:31.81
Skewb Combined Final 12 7.55   13.86   12.70 7.55 15.41 23.94 13.46
Luke Miller    USA
Luke Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.90   20.47   20.41 21.57 16.90 21.13 19.87
First round 21 19.99   21.81   20.00 22.15 23.28 19.99 24.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.52   4.10   4.31 3.78 5.67 3.52 4.20
Combined First round 6 3.33   4.14   4.62 3.49 4.31 3.33 9.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:49.02     1:49.02 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 6 6.98   8.50   8.63 7.69 6.98 9.18 10.30
Square-1 Final 11 50.98   1:05.05   50.98 1:05.44 1:13.49 56.23 1:13.54
Luke Nichols    USA
Luke Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 30.93   35.09   43.80 37.53 33.11 34.62 30.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 8.03   16.38   8.03 12.25 DNF 16.86 20.02
Skewb Combined Final 25 24.32   29.80   24.32 24.47 33.23 33.33 31.69
Mario Flores    USA
Mario Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.27   13.89   12.35 15.56 11.27 32.21 13.77
Second round 4 9.45   12.98   9.45 13.54 12.28 15.84 13.12
First round 5 12.32   14.25   12.90 13.15 18.24 12.32 16.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.86   3.78   4.26 6.16 3.86 2.86 3.22
Combined First round 5 3.10   3.93   3.53 4.24 9.83 4.03 3.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:02.38   1:08.18   1:09.84 1:02.38 1:18.06 1:09.85 1:04.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined Final 3 6.24   7.49   8.04 8.00 13.60 6.44 6.24
Square-1 Final 5 22.47   28.48   24.68 27.39 33.36 22.47 37.83
Marshall Conley    USA
Marshall Conley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 23.10   26.49   23.10 36.36 24.02 23.17 32.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 7.95   8.34   9.02 7.98 7.95 9.22 8.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:32.92   1:42.92   DNF 1:36.62 1:32.92 1:37.55 1:54.58
Mason Rhey    USA
Mason Rhey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 33.85   39.26   33.85 40.33 39.27 38.19 40.35
Skewb Combined Final 23 22.84   25.19   22.84 24.21 28.40 26.21 25.16
Matthew Schneider    USA
Matthew Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 27.38   27.82   28.23 27.38 27.59 DNF 27.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 11.06   26.06   DNF 29.07 35.40 13.70 11.06
Max Isom    USA
Max Isom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 23.19   25.26   25.30 25.17 25.31 25.91 23.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 5.82   7.03   6.45 7.56 7.07 5.82 8.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:17.97     DNF 2:17.97
Skewb Combined Final 21 16.21   19.91   21.79 16.21 19.94 23.67 17.99
Michael Padilla    USA
Michael Padilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 40.97   51.90   1:07.23 48.23 40.97 52.77 54.71
Mike DeCock    USA
Mike DeCock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 19.24   22.02   21.25 19.24 21.44 23.38 24.90
First round 23 19.49   22.40   22.67 20.22 19.49 24.32 29.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 6.55   10.21   17.17 6.55 24.05 6.57 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:04.29   1:09.73   1:09.26 1:11.16 1:32.29 1:04.29 1:08.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 6:53.31   7:01.71   7:09.38 6:53.31 7:02.45
Misha Broderick    USA
Misha Broderick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 37.64   39.67   55.78 40.91 38.83 39.27 37.64
Noah Bowers    USA
Noah Bowers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 56.61   1:00.35   1:00.95 56.61 1:00.85 1:01.62 59.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 11.92   13.69   14.36 11.92 14.13 12.57 18.07
Parker Pham    USA
Parker Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 37.28   46.46   37.28 48.25 52.34 51.99 39.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 8.62   16.11   31.46 8.62 19.29 15.69 13.34
Skewb Combined Final 18 10.98   18.14   19.48 14.42 10.98 20.53 26.62
Phillip Pratt    USA
Phillip Pratt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 48.50   53.62   48.50 57.15 1:14.97 50.48 53.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 12.46   15.31   16.16 16.47 23.77 13.30 12.46
Skewb Combined Final 22 19.28   24.44   22.87 19.28 21.11 1:10.54 29.35
Porter Sanders    USA
Porter Sanders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.23   20.20   19.23 17.23 23.04 19.48 21.88
First round 18 18.10   19.50   20.19 20.39 18.10 18.95 19.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.54   6.20   6.29 7.90 6.98 3.54 5.34
Combined First round 11 4.47   5.25   4.74 6.07 5.99 5.01 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 2:15.43     DNF 2:15.43
Prem Jain    USA
Prem Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 20.06   23.92   24.75 29.36 20.06 25.20 21.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 4.88   6.21   6.61 4.88 5.38 DNF 6.63
Rowan Pierce    USA
Rowan Pierce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 7.02   DNF   14.66 7.03 7.02 DNF DNF
Ryan Salazar    USA
Ryan Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 18.46   19.94   20.81 18.46 20.59 19.08 20.16
Second round 7 13.51   15.33   13.51 15.21 14.95 15.83 18.06
First round 15 15.62   17.54   17.42 15.62 17.57 17.62 19.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 5.23   6.30   7.19 5.23 5.76 5.96 7.32
Ryan Williamson    USA
Ryan Williamson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 22.16   23.22   22.16 26.34 24.38 22.65 22.62
Stevie Ray Acedo    USA
Stevie Ray Acedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 48.07   55.56   55.84 1:02.16 48.07 50.28 1:00.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 13.24   18.86   13.24 19.82 17.66 19.11 22.71
Tejas Ganesh    USA
Tejas Ganesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 20.17   25.85   27.09 22.00 28.45 20.17 33.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 7.37   9.22   10.29 10.38 8.82 7.37 8.54
Ty Wilson    Canada
Ty Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.79   24.07   26.21 18.79 21.67 24.33 28.28
First round 20 18.74   21.74   27.97 23.33 18.74 22.20 19.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 4.03   6.35   12.06 7.36 6.34 4.03 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:36.35   1:47.21   1:36.35 2:02.41 1:38.49 1:49.99 1:53.14
Skewb Combined Final 13 13.17   14.23   13.17 15.73 13.39 20.37 13.57
Wayne Smith    USA
Wayne Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 25.80   28.82   25.80 48.96 29.05 30.57 26.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 6.80   7.58   7.78 6.80 7.21 36.49 7.76
Youssef Nasef    USA
Youssef Nasef
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 25.66   30.10   25.66 27.72 31.81 33.86 30.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 6.65   8.92   6.65 7.32 DNF 11.56 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 3:05.33     3:05.33 DNF