AZCubing Spring 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-31  USA, Phoenix, Arizona AZCubing Spring 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 24.43  Dan Tran 38.15  Caleb Hoffman 42.52
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 43.72  Dan Tran 1:15.47  Caleb Hoffman 1:23.12
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Park 1:26.39  Dan Tran 2:11.79  Caleb Hoffman 2:39.97
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 10.63  Dan Tran 14.91  Ryan Jew 16.72
 Rubik's Clock  Ryan Jew 11.59  Ivan Vanek 12.85  Gabriel Ilano 16.28
 Megaminx  Dan Tran 1:07.07  Ivan Vanek 1:29.92  Ryan Jew 1:49.70
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 21.60   24.43    USA 21.60 25.94 23.15 24.20 26.74
2 Dan Tran 33.73   38.15    USA 37.94 39.02 33.73 38.42 38.10
3 Caleb Hoffman 35.44   42.52    USA 42.11 35.44 41.01 44.44 46.23
4 Ivan Vanek 42.73   50.06    USA 51.13 54.78 42.73 51.87 47.19
5 Ryan Jew 43.72   52.38    USA 47.82 58.84 43.72 56.57 52.74
6 Khang Tran 49.12   52.77    Vietnam 58.08 52.91 49.12 50.63 54.78
7 Ngan Tran 47.19   55.35    Vietnam 54.23 57.13 55.99 55.84 47.19
8 Brian S. Degiuli 56.04   57.87    USA 1:03.44 57.99 56.04 58.86 56.75
9 Benjamin Voller-Brown 48.74   58.99    USA 59.85 1:03.61 1:10.67 53.51 48.74
10 Daniel York 58.07   1:02.21    USA 1:09.06 58.86 1:20.72 58.70 58.07
11 Elijah Parent 58.49   1:02.38    USA 58.49 1:20.30 1:03.89 1:01.96 1:01.29
12 Devin Corr-Robinett 56.69   1:02.49    USA 1:08.36 56.69 1:03.14 1:00.49 1:03.84
13 Kainoa Willett 52.99   1:03.42    USA 1:03.87 1:04.26 1:05.39 1:02.13 52.99
14 Aaron Wang 59.72   1:03.67    USA 59.72 1:03.20 1:14.66 1:04.34 1:03.47
15 Caleb Brownlie 59.62   1:05.16    USA 1:11.64 1:04.11 59.62 1:21.46 59.74
16 Ty Wilson 51.17   1:05.40    Canada 1:14.90 51.17 1:00.73 1:00.57 1:15.92
17 Collin Amaral 52.48   1:09.73    USA 1:17.52 1:08.32 52.48 1:08.10 1:12.78
18 Mike DeCock 1:09.71   1:11.07    USA 1:09.77 1:09.71 1:11.03 1:15.41 1:12.42
19 Ian Nussdorfer 1:10.43   1:12.74    USA 1:20.03 1:11.22 1:11.81 1:15.19 1:10.43
20 Gabriel Ilano 1:03.18   1:16.02    USA 1:09.18 1:09.89 1:29.00 1:35.37 1:03.18
21 Will Mathewson 1:10.38   1:18.97    USA 1:18.57 1:20.90 1:17.45 1:21.74 1:10.38
22 Rahul Athreya 1:09.30   1:26.78    USA 1:09.30 1:55.71 1:22.75 1:38.98 1:18.60
23 Porter Sanders 1:16.68   1:28.21    USA 1:28.24 1:49.47 1:21.07 1:35.32 1:16.68
24 Cole Claeson 1:15.70   1:31.24    USA 1:23.51 1:15.70 1:41.05 1:39.51 1:30.69
25 Gabriel Madrid 1:18.57   1:32.26    USA 1:38.27 1:18.57 1:34.65 1:46.09 1:23.87
26 Reed Alexander Schultz 1:31.07      USA 1:31.07 1:51.61
27 Lucas Webb 1:32.89      USA 1:32.89 1:34.34
28 Trevor Formy-Duval 1:34.32      USA 1:34.32 1:40.60
29 Steen Campbell 1:49.84      USA 1:49.84 DNF
30 Aiden Cherry 1:55.62      USA DNF 1:55.62
31 Skyler Hales 1:59.57      USA DNF 1:59.57
32 Aedan Hutto DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 David Cone DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Kyle Bambling DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Nicholas Andrew Johnson DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 42.77   43.72   NAR  USA 43.28 51.96 44.16 42.77 43.71
2 Dan Tran 1:02.57   1:15.47    USA 1:17.06 1:15.40 1:19.73 1:02.57 1:13.96
3 Caleb Hoffman 1:15.29   1:23.12    USA 1:25.71 1:28.76 1:23.97 1:19.67 1:15.29
4 Ryan Jew 1:21.24   1:25.59    USA 1:25.96 1:23.66 1:32.68 1:21.24 1:27.15
5 Khang Tran 1:34.14   1:43.09    Vietnam 1:34.14 1:43.35 1:44.93 1:43.40 1:42.51
6 Ivan Vanek 1:40.57   1:44.91    USA 1:44.10 1:40.57 1:47.86 1:47.04 1:43.58
7 Ngan Tran 1:34.73   1:51.58    Vietnam 1:54.45 1:56.37 1:43.93 1:34.73 2:04.27
8 Brian S. Degiuli 2:04.98   2:06.64    USA 2:12.22 2:08.41 2:06.24 2:05.27 2:04.98
9 Caleb Brownlie 1:54.93   2:07.07    USA 2:07.94 2:05.02 2:11.13 2:08.26 1:54.93
10 Daniel York 1:47.93   2:07.33    USA 2:08.49 2:13.35 1:47.93 2:00.16 2:46.16
11 Benjamin Voller-Brown 2:03.35   2:09.59    USA 2:10.91 2:26.45 2:04.29 2:03.35 2:13.56
12 Kainoa Willett 2:02.14   2:13.36    USA 2:14.56 2:26.59 2:02.14 2:02.29 2:23.22
13 Ty Wilson 2:05.97   2:15.01    Canada 2:05.97 2:12.74 2:10.78 2:21.52 2:25.93
14 Mike DeCock 2:12.01   2:20.01    USA 2:28.18 2:23.20 2:16.25 2:12.01 2:20.57
15 Elijah Parent 2:03.90   2:21.28    USA 2:28.19 2:03.90 DNF 2:07.92 2:27.73
16 Collin Amaral 2:06.85   2:23.23    USA DNF 2:34.19 2:06.85 2:15.05 2:20.45
17 Reed Alexander Schultz 2:23.93   2:32.70    USA 2:31.34 2:37.72 2:23.93 2:29.05 2:40.27
18 Porter Sanders 2:35.01   2:51.44    USA 2:35.01 2:45.13 3:10.90 DNF 2:38.28
19 Aaron Wang 2:38.81   DNF    USA 2:38.81 3:10.35 DNF DNF 3:09.24
20 Gabriel Ilano 2:42.94   DNF    USA DNF 2:42.94 DNF DNS DNS
21 Ian Nussdorfer 2:53.30      USA 2:53.30 3:08.19
22 Gabriel Madrid 2:58.00      USA 3:02.60 2:58.00
23 Steen Campbell 3:11.56      USA 3:11.56 DNF
24 Aiden Cherry DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Kyle Bambling DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Lucas Webb DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Trevor Formy-Duval DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:24.71   1:26.39    USA 1:26.37 1:24.71 1:28.09
2 Dan Tran 2:09.66   2:11.79    USA 2:09.66 2:15.46 2:10.24
3 Caleb Hoffman 2:31.86   2:39.97    USA 2:50.01 2:38.03 2:31.86
4 Ivan Vanek 3:09.81   3:11.67    USA 3:09.81 3:14.41 3:10.80
5 Ngan Tran 3:18.31   3:29.79    Vietnam 3:37.18 3:33.87 3:18.31
6 Ryan Jew 3:18.32   3:31.89    USA 3:18.32 3:24.29 3:53.07
7 Khang Tran 3:30.64   3:45.13    Vietnam 3:50.10 3:30.64 3:54.65
8 Mike DeCock 3:49.93   3:54.09    USA 3:49.93 3:58.82 3:53.53
9 Caleb Brownlie 4:18.98   4:27.42    USA 4:27.81 4:18.98 4:35.46
10 Daniel York 3:52.67   4:36.86    USA 3:52.67 4:41.06 5:16.84
11 Brian S. Degiuli 4:20.03   DNF    USA 4:34.54 DNF 4:20.03
12 Aiden Cherry DNF      USA DNF
12 Elijah Parent DNF      USA DNF
12 Ian Nussdorfer DNF      USA DNF
12 Reed Alexander Schultz DNF      USA DNF
12 Ty Wilson DNF      Canada DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 8.10   10.63    USA 8.10 12.62 13.08 9.39 9.87
2 Dan Tran 13.25   14.91    USA 15.07 15.21 20.84 14.46 13.25
3 Ryan Jew 14.55   16.72    USA 15.03 17.13 19.57 14.55 18.01
4 Devin Corr-Robinett 16.89   19.51    USA 22.80 20.86 18.51 19.15 16.89
5 Caleb Hoffman 18.60   23.43    USA 23.91 20.66 26.00 18.60 25.72
6 Ivan Vanek 19.04   25.43    USA 33.60 25.71 26.01 19.04 24.58
7 Ty Wilson 23.82   28.83    Canada 26.81 27.45 32.24 23.82 57.24
8 Benjamin Voller-Brown 24.48   30.77    USA 27.39 40.29 27.32 24.48 37.60
9 Caleb Brownlie 25.52   30.95    USA 30.84 31.17 25.52 35.87 30.83
10 Daniel York 25.94   31.42    USA 33.36 28.21 40.33 32.70 25.94
11 Elijah Parent 23.00   32.95    USA 23.00 32.97 36.33 DNF 29.54
12 Kainoa Willett 24.30   33.51    USA 31.60 37.66 37.60 31.32 24.30
13 Khang Tran 29.91   33.64    Vietnam 39.00 33.71 34.82 29.91 32.38
14 Aaron Wang 29.43   36.96    USA 30.85 36.32 43.72 29.43 50.32
15 Rahul Athreya 32.07   38.07    USA 46.02 35.33 32.07 34.73 44.15
16 Collin Amaral 29.45   38.29    USA 29.45 40.92 37.14 39.10 38.64
17 Mike DeCock 32.82   39.44    USA 44.14 42.22 33.57 32.82 42.53
18 Ian Nussdorfer 35.46   42.24    USA 40.97 DNF 47.00 38.76 35.46
19 Cole Claeson 37.51   42.44    USA 50.22 42.01 37.51 46.47 38.85
20 Reed Alexander Schultz 40.19   45.65    USA 51.89 42.89 46.09 40.19 47.97
21 Ngan Tran 35.55   45.78    Vietnam 54.01 39.68 1:01.70 35.55 43.64
22 Gabriel Ilano 33.05   46.50    USA 33.05 45.85 49.89 43.77 DNF
23 Will Mathewson 36.50   47.75    USA 56.64 36.50 48.84 49.11 45.29
24 Steen Campbell 43.22   50.83    USA 46.65 55.27 43.22 50.56 56.29
25 Porter Sanders 45.04   51.81    USA 49.86 DNF 52.28 45.04 53.29
26 Trevor Formy-Duval 51.57   56.29    USA 57.81 53.91 57.35 57.61 51.57
27 Aiden Cherry 56.55   1:05.32    USA 56.55 1:04.66 DNF 1:12.91 58.39
28 Brian S. Degiuli 29.57   DNF    USA 31.20 33.68 29.57 DNF DNF
29 Lucas Webb 55.35   DNF    USA 55.35 DNF DNS DNS DNS
30 Max W. Thomason 1:01.05      USA 1:01.05 1:03.14
31 Nicholas Andrew Johnson 1:29.21      USA 1:29.21 DNF
32 Gabriel Hanrehan DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Kyle Bambling DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Jew 9.05   11.59    USA 14.63 12.09 11.99 9.05 10.69
2 Ivan Vanek 9.38   12.85    USA 16.08 9.95 12.52 9.38 DNF
3 Gabriel Ilano 12.85   16.28    USA 16.22 17.35 DNF 12.85 15.26
4 Daniel York 11.85   18.97    USA DNF 13.04 17.39 11.85 26.48
5 Aaron Wang 16.68   19.98    USA 16.68 20.78 21.18 18.64 20.53
6 Cole Claeson 23.00   24.81    USA 23.00 25.23 26.07 23.66 25.55
7 Caleb Hoffman 15.29   26.00    USA DNF 25.10 19.54 15.29 33.36
8 Ty Wilson 23.75   32.49    Canada DNF 28.60 23.75 34.54 34.34
9 Steen Campbell 28.09   32.56    USA 33.04 28.09 28.98 DNF 35.66
10 Benjamin Voller-Brown 14.12   DNF    USA 19.51 DNF 14.12 DNF 14.68
11 Lucas Webb 35.54      USA 1:02.02 35.54
12 Aiden Cherry DNF      USA DNF DNF
12 Gabriel Madrid DNF      USA DNF DNF
12 Max W. Thomason DNF      USA DNF DNF
12 Nicholas Andrew Johnson DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Tran 1:05.17   1:07.07    USA 1:07.09 1:05.79 1:05.17 1:08.34 1:18.23
2 Ivan Vanek 1:19.28   1:29.92    USA 1:19.28 1:30.03 1:29.02 1:30.71 1:39.12
3 Ryan Jew 1:42.45   1:49.70    USA 1:43.58 1:42.45 1:44.24 2:04.59 2:01.28
4 Caleb Hoffman 1:21.59   1:51.05    USA 2:04.51 1:52.51 1:21.59 1:55.68 1:44.97
5 Khang Tran 1:47.79   1:51.15    Vietnam 1:50.48 1:50.79 1:47.79 1:52.19 2:14.45
6 Gabriel Ilano 1:43.59   1:52.75    USA 1:43.59 1:53.72 2:01.18 1:51.09 1:53.43
7 Brian S. Degiuli 1:55.21   2:03.21    USA 2:08.10 1:55.21 2:13.93 1:55.85 2:05.69
8 Ngan Tran 1:59.04   2:09.45    Vietnam 1:59.04 2:12.38 2:11.12 2:08.80 2:08.44
9 Caleb Brownlie 2:06.62   2:13.38    USA 2:10.73 2:21.07 2:16.69 2:12.71 2:06.62
10 Trevor Formy-Duval 2:13.02   2:22.10    USA 2:41.30 2:13.02 2:20.39 2:16.49 2:29.41
11 Daniel York 2:08.39   2:22.50    USA DNF 2:18.95 2:22.01 2:08.39 2:26.55
12 Ty Wilson 2:31.55      Canada 2:31.55 2:46.71
13 Aaron Wang DNF      USA DNF DNF
13 Aiden Cherry DNF      USA DNF DNF
13 Alisander Acuna DNF      USA DNF DNF
13 Collin Amaral DNF      USA DNF DNF
13 Elijah Parent DNF      USA DNF DNF
13 Gabriel Madrid DNF      USA DNF DNF
13 Lucas Webb DNF      USA DNF DNF
13 Reed Alexander Schultz DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 R B2 F2 R B2 R U2 L' B D R F R2 L' D2 F U B Uw2 Rw2 U2 B' Rw2 B' Uw2 R' B L2 Fw2 B Uw2 U B' R2 Uw F' Rw Uw2 Fw R' Fw2 D' F
A #2 R2 B U2 R2 U2 B F2 U2 F2 R' U B' F' U2 L' D B L2 R2 F Fw2 R B Rw2 B' F Rw2 R' B2 F' Rw2 R' Uw' L' Fw2 L Uw' Fw' D' F' U F2 Uw Fw'
A #3 D2 U2 B L2 B' L2 D2 B R' D2 F' L B' D' R' L2 D B F' Uw2 Fw2 L2 B Uw2 Rw2 U2 R' F2 L F2 Uw' F L' U R L2 U Rw U2 Fw Uw2 F' R' D'
A #4 B U B F2 U2 L' B U' R2 F' U2 B2 U2 B2 L' B2 R2 F2 D2 R2 Rw2 U L Fw2 Uw2 L U2 R' U' Rw2 U R B Uw2 Fw' U Fw' R' B2 Rw' Uw R' Fw L' Uw B2
A #5 B2 R2 B L' D F2 L2 D L D L2 F' L2 D2 F2 R2 F' L2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 F' R2 U' Fw2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 D2 Rw' B Uw2 U2 L F2 Uw Fw2 Rw' U2 D' Fw' L
A Ex#1 U' R' B2 D F2 R' B' R' U R' L2 U2 F' U2 F L2 F U2 B' Fw2 U F Uw2 R2 B U R2 F2 Rw2 D' U2 Rw B' L2 D' B Uw2 Fw' Uw R D' Fw' L2 D
A Ex#2 R F2 R B' L' U' F R' D2 F' R' U2 L2 U2 F2 L R D2 L' D2 Fw2 Rw2 R' U Fw2 U D2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 R' F' R' U2 L Fw F2 Uw' D' Fw' U L Uw Rw
B #1 R2 B2 R' D2 L' F2 U2 F2 L U2 F R2 F2 D' L' U L' D2 R2 Fw2 R' Uw2 F2 D Rw2 U2 Rw2 L' D' B2 R' Fw D2 R' B Rw2 U Fw' Rw F2 Rw Uw' Fw2 Rw Uw2
B #2 D2 B2 D2 L2 F2 U R2 F2 U' B2 D B' R2 U L' D B2 U F2 L R' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F R Fw2 D2 R B' Rw2 U2 L2 U2 Uw B' D R2 Uw L Fw' Uw U2 Fw2 F' Uw2 D2
B #3 R2 D U2 L2 R' D2 R F R2 D L2 D2 F' L2 B U2 F' L2 F2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 R' F' L Fw2 L D2 B Uw2 L Uw B' Uw U2 R' Rw Uw R2 Uw' D' F R2
B #4 U2 L2 B L2 F2 B U2 R2 B' U L2 D' R' B2 L2 B' L U' R' B' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 R F' Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 F2 R Uw' Rw2 L2 D' B Rw Fw Uw2 Rw' Uw Fw' F2
B #5 B R2 D2 R2 L2 B D2 R2 U2 B' L2 U' B2 D2 R' B L2 F' D' L Fw2 R F' Rw2 F L2 Fw2 R' F Uw2 Rw2 B L2 U' Rw2 Uw L D2 Fw2 R Fw Rw Uw2 Fw Rw' F
B Ex#1 B2 D2 L' D2 R D2 L2 F2 D2 B D' L' D B2 R L' D F2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 B' U' F2 Uw2 B L2 Uw2 F Rw2 F2 B Rw' F2 L U' Fw2 D F' Fw' Rw' D2 Rw R L
B Ex#2 L2 D B R2 U2 R L2 B' D2 B2 D2 L F2 L' U2 F2 R D2 L' Fw2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 B L B Uw2 F2 R' Uw Rw2 Fw2 R U B' Fw Uw U2 L2 B Rw' U'
C #1 R' D2 B2 F D R2 B L F D2 R2 L U2 B2 D2 F2 R2 U2 R F2 Fw2 D2 U R' Fw2 R' D Fw2 D2 B2 U' R' B2 Fw' D' Fw2 B' L' Uw' Rw Fw R Uw' D' B'
C #2 U2 B' R D L F' U' D F U' L' R D2 F2 R U2 D2 L Uw2 L Uw2 F' Uw2 L D2 R B2 U2 B' Uw' R' B' D F2 U Fw Uw2 R2 Fw D2 Rw' L2
C #3 L' U2 L2 D2 B2 U2 R D2 R B2 D' B U2 R' U2 F2 L' D2 F' U2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F' D Rw2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 L2 B' U R D R2 D Rw' F Uw Rw' L U2 Rw Uw' Fw
C #4 L' U2 L R2 D2 B2 L' R2 F2 U' B2 D L2 R' U2 L2 F2 D B U Rw2 Uw2 B F' R F D2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 R' B' Uw D U Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw' B' Rw Fw' Uw2 U2
C #5 F2 U' D' L' F' D' R' F R' U R' U2 B U2 D2 F R2 B' U2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 D' F' U2 Rw2 B F Uw2 D U' R2 Rw F2 R D B2 L Fw' Rw' R Uw D2 Rw' B
C Ex#1 R2 L2 B L' D' L F2 U' D2 F' R2 D' F2 B2 D2 F2 U F2 L2 U Fw2 Uw2 B F Rw2 F' R2 Uw2 U F' R2 B Rw' B U L' U R Fw L Uw2 D Rw' U' Rw
C Ex#2 U2 R2 U' R2 D B2 D B2 L2 U L2 F R D' L B U B' R2 F' Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 U' Rw2 F' D2 U2 B' U2 Rw R Fw2 U' B' L2 Fw Uw U2 Rw B2 Uw2 D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F U2 L Rw' D Rw2 R L' F D2 Fw2 B2 D2 Dw2 Uw2 B Bw' Uw B' F2 D' Bw R2 Lw2 Bw2 Dw2 B' Dw2 Uw Fw' Bw2 F Lw L D' Fw2 B2 R U' D2 Dw2 Rw2 U Rw' Lw2 Uw2 D' Bw' Rw Bw L' U Uw Rw L' D Lw F R
A #2 Dw' Lw' Uw2 F Rw' F Fw Bw' U Fw Bw' U Lw2 F U' Fw U' Rw2 Dw2 Lw' Dw F2 D U' Dw2 Bw' B2 L Fw L2 Lw F' Rw2 B R' Fw Uw B Dw2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw' R L2 Fw' Rw' Fw F B Lw' R' Rw B2 U B L2 Bw2 Fw U' Fw
A #3 R F2 Dw L2 B Lw' L B' R2 Fw2 L2 R2 Fw' Lw' Fw2 Rw' L B L' F' D2 Uw Dw2 F2 Fw Bw Dw2 Bw' Fw U B' L Uw' D B' D' Lw R2 D' Lw2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 Dw U L2 D' L Fw Dw' Lw Uw' Dw2 Rw' Fw Dw' L2 U Bw L
A #4 D B Fw' L2 D U Uw2 L U' R Rw2 F' D' L' Fw2 U D2 L' Dw' Fw' F R2 Dw' F' Lw' U2 Uw R Fw R' F2 Dw R Uw' Dw' U B Rw2 Lw' R2 Uw Rw B' Rw2 Fw' L2 Lw2 Bw B Dw Fw2 F' Dw' L' Rw Fw' L2 Dw' L U'
A #5 Uw' D' Rw2 Lw2 U L' R2 U Lw2 L2 U B' Dw R' F U2 B F2 Bw2 U Fw R2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 L' B Fw2 R' B2 Bw Fw' Uw F2 Rw2 D Uw2 Rw L2 F Bw U B D' Fw' Bw D2 B2 D Rw Dw2 R' Lw Uw R' Fw2 R F Fw2
A Ex#1 Dw Rw2 F B' Uw' Dw2 B2 F' R2 Uw' Rw' Uw' Dw2 R' U2 F2 Bw2 R2 B Lw' R2 B' D2 Uw' F Dw' Uw' B2 Fw2 Dw' Fw' Uw' Dw' Bw' U' Lw Dw' L' D' Lw' Dw' F Uw' Bw' Lw2 R' B F2 L2 Uw' B' Fw2 D2 F2 U' Lw2 Rw' Fw' U2 F2
A Ex#2 D' Lw U2 F' L' Bw' Rw' U' R2 Fw' Lw2 Dw2 F' Lw' Fw D Lw2 D2 Rw2 B' Bw2 R Dw2 R2 L2 D U2 Uw' Bw R2 Bw F U R' F' U R Bw2 D2 Lw Bw2 B F D2 Fw' R2 Lw U2 R Uw' Bw' B2 Rw U Dw2 Rw F2 Rw Fw' F
B #1 Dw' L2 Lw' Bw' Fw Rw' Fw' F' Dw' F D Uw2 B2 Lw Fw' Lw2 Rw' Uw' Bw2 Fw F2 Lw' D Bw B2 R2 L2 Dw Bw B2 R' Rw' Lw F Uw R Lw' Dw2 F R' Fw R' Bw U Rw2 Lw F2 U2 Fw' R Fw F' B Dw' Fw' Bw Uw2 D2 Dw2 Lw2
B #2 D2 B' Dw2 D Bw Uw' Fw2 R2 U Bw2 D' Bw' F' Rw U Dw' Lw2 F2 D' U2 Bw2 D R Bw' F R B2 R' Dw Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw2 L2 F2 R2 L B' Dw' Bw' Uw' Fw' Rw2 Bw2 U2 F2 Uw' Lw U2 B' Dw Lw' R2 L' F2 Bw Fw2 L Fw2 Lw
B #3 Uw U2 Dw Lw Bw2 U F' Bw' Rw2 F2 Dw' L2 Uw U2 L2 Dw' U2 Fw2 Lw B' L F2 Lw' Bw2 D' Bw Dw2 L' Rw' U2 B' L2 Fw' R2 F' Rw Bw' L' B Uw2 D' U2 Fw2 Lw R Dw' R2 Rw Uw' R B2 F' R2 U Dw D B L' U B'
B #4 Rw2 Bw Uw' R' F2 U2 Lw L Bw' U' D2 Lw L2 R D' B Uw' Lw2 Bw Uw2 D F2 Rw2 L' Uw' U Lw R2 Dw' Uw Lw' R F R2 Rw2 Bw' Lw' Rw' Fw2 F B2 Bw2 L Dw2 Uw' L' Uw2 B Dw Rw2 U2 F Rw F' Rw2 Dw2 Lw Fw2 B' Lw'
B #5 R2 B U2 Dw B2 Dw' L2 F2 Bw' D Lw' R' U Lw2 D' Bw2 Fw2 L Lw2 B' U2 R2 Dw Lw Bw Fw Dw D2 Lw Uw' U' Fw' Dw Bw2 R' Fw' F2 Bw Uw' Bw' L2 U2 D Fw2 Rw2 B' U2 Fw2 Rw2 D' Lw B R2 U' F' D2 Uw' Bw2 B Fw2
B Ex#1 Bw2 F2 Lw2 U Lw Uw Lw' R Bw Uw2 B2 L2 Dw2 Bw' Uw' Fw' Dw' D' B' Fw' R U R2 Dw' Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw' Bw Rw F2 Rw2 Bw' B R' Bw' L2 B R2 L2 Uw Bw U F2 U B' R2 Dw2 Rw Fw2 D2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw B2 R2 Dw' B2 L Bw'
B Ex#2 Bw' D' Bw' B2 D' B L2 Lw' F2 L' Rw' Fw Bw D2 F' Lw' B' D2 B2 D' Bw' B' L2 Rw' R Fw2 R' Rw Fw Lw2 D Dw Rw' Uw2 D2 F Uw Fw2 D Rw' Fw' Uw' U2 Fw2 R2 Bw B' Rw2 Fw Bw D' R D Uw Fw Rw Dw Lw' F Bw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 Fw B' Uw' F' Uw' Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw L2 Uw' Rw' Bw 3Rw2 Fw 3Uw U L Dw Bw2 Dw 3Fw Uw' B' F Uw2 D' Rw' R B' Bw Dw' Bw' Uw2 3Rw2 D 3Rw' 3Uw2 Fw F 3Fw2 Rw' 3Fw L' F2 Fw Lw2 F' Uw' Lw2 B' F' Rw2 3Rw L2 Bw2 F 3Fw 3Uw2 Bw 3Fw Lw' L2 Rw2 F' L2 Lw Bw' 3Rw Uw' Rw2 3Uw' B2 Uw2 3Uw' L Lw
A #2 Lw' Dw' 3Rw2 Dw2 3Fw2 R2 3Uw2 3Fw2 U Uw2 D' Fw' Uw' Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw' 3Uw2 U B2 Rw U' F2 3Fw' D2 Bw2 B' L2 Uw Bw L' 3Fw' Fw B2 R' Uw2 3Rw B2 3Fw U R2 3Uw R2 3Fw L' 3Fw' Fw2 Rw' Fw Bw' Rw2 U' Bw2 Dw' Lw' D 3Uw L Fw U Fw' F2 Dw2 U L R2 Uw 3Rw' Rw2 Lw L R2 3Fw2 F' Lw2 F2 Uw 3Uw2 Bw2 Uw'
A #3 Rw2 U Bw2 D2 Rw Lw D' Rw2 3Fw' Rw B' Dw2 F' L2 Fw D U R B U2 B2 3Fw2 3Rw B Rw2 L 3Rw' D Bw2 3Uw2 Dw B Dw F Uw' 3Uw' D R B2 D2 Lw' F Uw2 Lw Uw' 3Fw2 Lw L2 U Fw' L2 Dw' U' 3Rw' D2 Bw D F2 Bw L' 3Rw' D' R L F Bw 3Uw' U2 Rw' B U2 3Uw Dw' Fw Dw' F' Rw' U' Fw' 3Rw
A Ex#1 U' Lw' Dw2 B R2 3Rw2 B2 L' B' Uw2 3Fw' D' U Rw B' R' U Fw' U' Dw Uw' Fw' D' Fw' Lw2 R Uw' 3Uw' R2 Bw' R' Rw2 U2 3Fw Lw 3Uw2 Dw2 3Rw2 R B2 F2 L2 F2 R 3Fw 3Rw' D2 Bw B' 3Fw2 D2 Lw' Rw2 D2 F2 3Uw' R2 U' L 3Fw Fw' U2 R' Lw' Fw' Uw' 3Fw U 3Uw2 Bw Dw2 3Rw' Uw2 D Dw2 U2 B D' Rw Dw2
A Ex#2 Fw Bw Uw' Lw' L2 Bw Rw Dw 3Fw F D' Fw2 R L U' Rw' B U D 3Fw' B' Uw' F B 3Rw2 Bw2 R2 Lw' D2 U' Bw2 R2 Rw' L2 Uw2 L' D' Uw' F2 3Fw' D2 F 3Rw2 Lw' Bw' Dw Lw Fw2 R' Uw2 Bw' Lw' F2 Uw Bw Uw' D2 Dw U2 L2 Rw' U 3Fw B2 U' D2 Bw R2 3Rw' F2 Bw2 Rw' 3Uw' Lw2 U Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Dw
B #1 L2 Rw Fw2 B2 Rw' 3Uw Dw2 3Fw2 D2 B2 U Dw F' 3Uw' D' Uw Bw2 F' U2 F' 3Uw Dw2 3Fw' U' 3Rw' B' D' Rw2 Dw F2 Uw2 3Rw' Dw Fw B L D2 3Uw' 3Fw 3Rw2 F Bw2 3Fw' R Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 D' Rw Bw' 3Uw' B2 D' U2 3Rw B2 3Rw D2 U2 Fw2 Bw 3Uw 3Fw2 3Rw' R2 3Uw2 Rw Lw' Fw 3Uw' B' R2 3Rw 3Uw' 3Rw2 Dw' Lw2 3Uw Rw U
B #2 3Rw' R2 D F Fw Lw' D B' Uw2 3Fw 3Rw2 D2 3Fw' B' Lw U Lw L F2 B2 Rw2 F D' U2 L2 Bw 3Rw2 Rw D2 Lw R' Rw' Uw D2 B' F 3Fw2 U' Rw D' Fw2 Rw' R2 U' Uw2 L' Bw Dw R F Lw2 3Uw' F2 L2 Bw2 3Rw2 U Dw' R' Uw L 3Fw2 Fw2 Bw' Uw 3Uw' L B2 Dw2 U2 Fw2 Uw Bw' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Rw L' Lw' 3Fw2 R
B #3 3Fw2 U Uw2 3Uw R2 Uw F' Bw 3Fw R' U2 Uw2 F2 R' Uw' 3Uw2 R2 3Fw' L' Lw' 3Rw' Dw2 L2 Rw2 Lw R B2 D2 U Dw' 3Uw' F' D' U' Fw B Bw D2 3Fw 3Rw F 3Rw Dw' Uw2 Bw Uw2 Dw 3Uw' B 3Uw D F Uw' 3Fw D Uw Rw' L' B' Bw 3Rw U2 Dw2 R' 3Rw' Dw2 Uw U' Bw 3Uw Bw2 R Bw2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Fw L2 Dw' B 3Rw2
B Ex#1 F' 3Rw F R2 3Fw2 Rw' L B2 F' 3Rw Bw2 3Rw Lw2 Dw Rw2 L 3Fw' Uw' Fw' U' Lw R2 D' F' Rw F' R2 3Uw' Dw2 Bw R' Bw2 3Rw2 Fw' D 3Uw' L Lw' D' U' L' Lw 3Rw2 Bw2 3Rw' B D2 U' L B' Rw D2 Bw' F' Uw2 U' Dw2 F2 U Rw U2 Bw R2 Bw' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Rw Fw 3Fw 3Uw2 R2 D2 U2 F2 Lw D2 3Rw2 Bw Rw Fw2
B Ex#2 Uw2 Lw D Uw' 3Rw L2 Rw F' U2 D' F' D 3Rw Bw2 Rw' R' U Lw Rw2 R' B2 Dw' Rw' 3Uw Lw' Fw' B Lw 3Rw 3Uw' 3Rw Fw' L F Uw2 3Rw' D' Bw F' Lw2 Fw' Bw Uw' 3Uw2 D2 Bw U' Rw2 3Rw B' Bw2 3Uw2 Uw 3Fw Lw2 Bw Dw D2 L' Uw' 3Uw' Rw Lw 3Uw' F Dw2 Fw Uw' Dw2 3Uw2 L D Lw Bw2 Fw2 F' L Lw 3Rw2 U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B U' B2 U F B R2 U' L' D2 L2 D' F2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B2
A #2 R D' R2 F L2 U2 B' D F2 L2 B L2 D' F2 L2 D F2 D2 F2
A #3 L2 B2 U' R2 D B2 U' B2 D2 F R B L' R D R' U2 F2 D'
A #4 L' D2 L B R U' R F' D2 B' U2 R' U2 L' B2 L B2 D2 R2 B2 D2
A #5 L2 B' R' L2 B' R B2 U D B U R2 U2 L2 B' L2 F' D2
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U2 R' B2 R F2 L2 B' U' L R2 U2 R2 U R' F D'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 U2 B' U2 L2 B U' F D B2 F' U2 R' F' D2 B U
B #1 F U L2 D F R D2 F2 D R2 D2 B' U2 D2 B' L2 F' B2 D2 F
B #2 F2 L2 U' B' D2 R2 L U2 F2 B' L U' D B2 R2 L2 U' F2 U L2
B #3 B2 R D R2 U' B' R' D2 R' U2 B D2 R2 F' R2 U2 B2 R2 D2
B #4 U L U' F' R2 U R' U' D B' U' R F2 B2 L2 B2 U2 R F2 L
B #5 U B2 D2 U2 L2 D B' D L B' D' L' F D2 L R2 B'
B Ex#1 R2 B2 R' D2 R2 F2 R2 B L2 F' R2 B2 D L' F' D2 B D2
B Ex#2 R2 F2 R U2 L' D2 B2 U2 R2 D' R2 F R' B D2 F2 D' U R' F2
C #1 U' B2 D R2 B2 D F2 D R2 B2 U2 B' D2 L' R' U' L2 F D2 U2 L'
C #2 R2 D2 R2 F2 D U F2 L2 F2 L F' L2 D' F L' U2 R2 D' F2
C #3 F2 U2 F' D2 B' L2 U2 R2 D B U' B F' D L' B' R D2 L2
C #4 U B R' B L2 U2 F D F' U' R2 B2 D2 B2 R2 D' B2 U' R2 U2
C #5 D B2 R2 D' U2 L2 U B2 U L2 B R F U' F R2 D' B R2 B2 D2
C Ex#1 R' U2 R2 U2 R' D2 U2 L B2 F2 L B R D' U' B' R F' U2 R2
C Ex#2 L2 U R2 B' U2 B' U' L' B R' F2 L2 U B2 R2 D L2 B2 D2 B2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR5+ DL1- UL5- U1- R1+ D1- L3+ ALL4+ y2 U5+ R2+ D2+ L5- ALL5- UR DR
A #2 UR1+ DR2+ DL6+ UL6+ U3+ R4+ D1+ L3+ ALL4- y2 U6+ R6+ D4- L1- ALL6+ DR UL
A #3 UR4+ DR1- DL3+ UL3- U2+ R1- D3+ L4- ALL1+ y2 U2+ R2+ D4- L1+ ALL5+ UR DL UL
A #4 UR2+ DR5- DL0+ UL6+ U4+ R1+ D6+ L3+ ALL1+ y2 U1- R4+ D4+ L6+ ALL5+ DL UL
A #5 UR4- DR2+ DL1+ UL5- U4- R4+ D4+ L2- ALL2- y2 U4+ R2- D2- L5- ALL2+ DR UL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR2+ DL4+ UL3+ U3- R2+ D4+ L3+ ALL1+ y2 U3+ R1- D0+ L2- ALL6+ DR
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR1- DL2- UL4- U2- R5- D1+ L5- ALL3- y2 U1+ R3- D1- L1- ALL3+ UR DR
B #1 UR2+ DR3- DL5+ UL4+ U0+ R5- D5+ L4+ ALL3- y2 U4- R2- D2- L4+ ALL1+ DR DL UL
B #2 UR4+ DR4- DL3+ UL3+ U3- R4- D4+ L5+ ALL3- y2 U4- R4- D1+ L5+ ALL4- UR
B #3 UR5+ DR2+ DL4+ UL2- U5- R5+ D4+ L4+ ALL2- y2 U5- R4+ D1+ L3- ALL4+ DL UL
B #4 UR5- DR4- DL1+ UL4- U3- R5- D3+ L1+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R0+ D2- L4- ALL3+ UR
B #5 UR5+ DR5- DL5+ UL4- U5+ R4+ D6+ L1+ ALL1+ y2 U2- R6+ D5+ L2+ ALL1+ UR DR DL
B Ex#1 UR4+ DR1- DL3+ UL4+ U4+ R4- D1+ L2- ALL1+ y2 U6+ R1+ D6+ L1- ALL3- DR
B Ex#2 UR2+ DR5- DL5- UL1+ U1+ R2- D6+ L4- ALL1- y2 U4- R4- D1- L1- ALL5+ UR DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
Aaron Wang    USA
Aaron Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 59.72   1:03.67   59.72 1:03.20 1:14.66 1:04.34 1:03.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:38.81   DNF   2:38.81 3:10.35 DNF DNF 3:09.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 29.43   36.96   30.85 36.32 43.72 29.43 50.32
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 16.68   19.98   16.68 20.78 21.18 18.64 20.53
Megaminx Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Aedan Hutto    USA
Aedan Hutto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Aiden Cherry    USA
Aiden Cherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:55.62     DNF 1:55.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 56.55   1:05.32   56.55 1:04.66 DNF 1:12.91 58.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Alisander Acuna    USA
Alisander Acuna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Benjamin Voller-Brown    USA
Benjamin Voller-Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 48.74   58.99   59.85 1:03.61 1:10.67 53.51 48.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:03.35   2:09.59   2:10.91 2:26.45 2:04.29 2:03.35 2:13.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 24.48   30.77   27.39 40.29 27.32 24.48 37.60
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 14.12   DNF   19.51 DNF 14.12 DNF 14.68
Brian S. Degiuli    USA
Brian S. Degiuli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 56.04   57.87   1:03.44 57.99 56.04 58.86 56.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:04.98   2:06.64   2:12.22 2:08.41 2:06.24 2:05.27 2:04.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:20.03   DNF   4:34.54 DNF 4:20.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 29.57   DNF   31.20 33.68 29.57 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:55.21   2:03.21   2:08.10 1:55.21 2:13.93 1:55.85 2:05.69
Caleb Brownlie    USA
Caleb Brownlie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 59.62   1:05.16   1:11.64 1:04.11 59.62 1:21.46 59.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:54.93   2:07.07   2:07.94 2:05.02 2:11.13 2:08.26 1:54.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:18.98   4:27.42   4:27.81 4:18.98 4:35.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 25.52   30.95   30.84 31.17 25.52 35.87 30.83
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:06.62   2:13.38   2:10.73 2:21.07 2:16.69 2:12.71 2:06.62
Caleb Hoffman    USA
Caleb Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 35.44   42.52   42.11 35.44 41.01 44.44 46.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:15.29   1:23.12   1:25.71 1:28.76 1:23.97 1:19.67 1:15.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:31.86   2:39.97   2:50.01 2:38.03 2:31.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 18.60   23.43   23.91 20.66 26.00 18.60 25.72
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 15.29   26.00   DNF 25.10 19.54 15.29 33.36
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:21.59   1:51.05   2:04.51 1:52.51 1:21.59 1:55.68 1:44.97
Cole Claeson    USA
Cole Claeson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:15.70   1:31.24   1:23.51 1:15.70 1:41.05 1:39.51 1:30.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 37.51   42.44   50.22 42.01 37.51 46.47 38.85
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 23.00   24.81   23.00 25.23 26.07 23.66 25.55
Collin Amaral    USA
Collin Amaral
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 52.48   1:09.73   1:17.52 1:08.32 52.48 1:08.10 1:12.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:06.85   2:23.23   DNF 2:34.19 2:06.85 2:15.05 2:20.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 29.45   38.29   29.45 40.92 37.14 39.10 38.64
Megaminx Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Dan Tran    USA
Dan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.73   38.15   37.94 39.02 33.73 38.42 38.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:02.57   1:15.47   1:17.06 1:15.40 1:19.73 1:02.57 1:13.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:09.66   2:11.79   2:09.66 2:15.46 2:10.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.25   14.91   15.07 15.21 20.84 14.46 13.25
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:05.17   1:07.07   1:07.09 1:05.79 1:05.17 1:08.34 1:18.23
Daniel York    USA
Daniel York
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 58.07   1:02.21   1:09.06 58.86 1:20.72 58.70 58.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:47.93   2:07.33   2:08.49 2:13.35 1:47.93 2:00.16 2:46.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:52.67   4:36.86   3:52.67 4:41.06 5:16.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 25.94   31.42   33.36 28.21 40.33 32.70 25.94
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 11.85   18.97   DNF 13.04 17.39 11.85 26.48
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:08.39   2:22.50   DNF 2:18.95 2:22.01 2:08.39 2:26.55
David Cone    USA
David Cone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 56.69   1:02.49   1:08.36 56.69 1:03.14 1:00.49 1:03.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 16.89   19.51   22.80 20.86 18.51 19.15 16.89
Elijah Parent    USA
Elijah Parent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 58.49   1:02.38   58.49 1:20.30 1:03.89 1:01.96 1:01.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:03.90   2:21.28   2:28.19 2:03.90 DNF 2:07.92 2:27.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 23.00   32.95   23.00 32.97 36.33 DNF 29.54
Megaminx Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Gabriel Hanrehan    USA
Gabriel Hanrehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Gabriel Ilano    USA
Gabriel Ilano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:03.18   1:16.02   1:09.18 1:09.89 1:29.00 1:35.37 1:03.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:42.94   DNF   DNF 2:42.94 DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 33.05   46.50   33.05 45.85 49.89 43.77 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 12.85   16.28   16.22 17.35 DNF 12.85 15.26
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:43.59   1:52.75   1:43.59 1:53.72 2:01.18 1:51.09 1:53.43
Gabriel Madrid    USA
Gabriel Madrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:18.57   1:32.26   1:38.27 1:18.57 1:34.65 1:46.09 1:23.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:58.00     3:02.60 2:58.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Ian Nussdorfer    USA
Ian Nussdorfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:10.43   1:12.74   1:20.03 1:11.22 1:11.81 1:15.19 1:10.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:53.30     2:53.30 3:08.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 35.46   42.24   40.97 DNF 47.00 38.76 35.46
Ivan Vanek    USA
Ivan Vanek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 42.73   50.06   51.13 54.78 42.73 51.87 47.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:40.57   1:44.91   1:44.10 1:40.57 1:47.86 1:47.04 1:43.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:09.81   3:11.67   3:09.81 3:14.41 3:10.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 19.04   25.43   33.60 25.71 26.01 19.04 24.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.38   12.85   16.08 9.95 12.52 9.38 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:19.28   1:29.92   1:19.28 1:30.03 1:29.02 1:30.71 1:39.12
Kainoa Willett    USA
Kainoa Willett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 52.99   1:03.42   1:03.87 1:04.26 1:05.39 1:02.13 52.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:02.14   2:13.36   2:14.56 2:26.59 2:02.14 2:02.29 2:23.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 24.30   33.51   31.60 37.66 37.60 31.32 24.30
Khang Tran    Vietnam
Khang Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 49.12   52.77   58.08 52.91 49.12 50.63 54.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:34.14   1:43.09   1:34.14 1:43.35 1:44.93 1:43.40 1:42.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:30.64   3:45.13   3:50.10 3:30.64 3:54.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 29.91   33.64   39.00 33.71 34.82 29.91 32.38
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:47.79   1:51.15   1:50.48 1:50.79 1:47.79 1:52.19 2:14.45
Kyle Bambling    USA
Kyle Bambling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Lucas Webb    USA
Lucas Webb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:32.89     1:32.89 1:34.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 55.35   DNF   55.35 DNF DNS DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 35.54     1:02.02 35.54
Megaminx Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 21.60   24.43   21.60 25.94 23.15 24.20 26.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 42.77   43.72   NAR 43.28 51.96 44.16 42.77 43.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:24.71   1:26.39   1:26.37 1:24.71 1:28.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 8.10   10.63   8.10 12.62 13.08 9.39 9.87
Max W. Thomason    USA
Max W. Thomason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 1:01.05     1:01.05 1:03.14
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Mike DeCock    USA
Mike DeCock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:09.71   1:11.07   1:09.77 1:09.71 1:11.03 1:15.41 1:12.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:12.01   2:20.01   2:28.18 2:23.20 2:16.25 2:12.01 2:20.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:49.93   3:54.09   3:49.93 3:58.82 3:53.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 32.82   39.44   44.14 42.22 33.57 32.82 42.53
Ngan Tran    Vietnam
Ngan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 47.19   55.35   54.23 57.13 55.99 55.84 47.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:34.73   1:51.58   1:54.45 1:56.37 1:43.93 1:34.73 2:04.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:18.31   3:29.79   3:37.18 3:33.87 3:18.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 35.55   45.78   54.01 39.68 1:01.70 35.55 43.64
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:59.04   2:09.45   1:59.04 2:12.38 2:11.12 2:08.80 2:08.44
Nicholas Andrew Johnson    USA
Nicholas Andrew Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 1:29.21     1:29.21 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Porter Sanders    USA
Porter Sanders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:16.68   1:28.21   1:28.24 1:49.47 1:21.07 1:35.32 1:16.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:35.01   2:51.44   2:35.01 2:45.13 3:10.90 DNF 2:38.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 45.04   51.81   49.86 DNF 52.28 45.04 53.29
Rahul Athreya    USA
Rahul Athreya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:09.30   1:26.78   1:09.30 1:55.71 1:22.75 1:38.98 1:18.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 32.07   38.07   46.02 35.33 32.07 34.73 44.15
Reed Alexander Schultz    USA
Reed Alexander Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:31.07     1:31.07 1:51.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:23.93   2:32.70   2:31.34 2:37.72 2:23.93 2:29.05 2:40.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 40.19   45.65   51.89 42.89 46.09 40.19 47.97
Megaminx Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 43.72   52.38   47.82 58.84 43.72 56.57 52.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:21.24   1:25.59   1:25.96 1:23.66 1:32.68 1:21.24 1:27.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:18.32   3:31.89   3:18.32 3:24.29 3:53.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 14.55   16.72   15.03 17.13 19.57 14.55 18.01
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 9.05   11.59   14.63 12.09 11.99 9.05 10.69
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:42.45   1:49.70   1:43.58 1:42.45 1:44.24 2:04.59 2:01.28
Skyler Hales    USA
Skyler Hales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:59.57     DNF 1:59.57
Steen Campbell    USA
Steen Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:49.84     1:49.84 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:11.56     3:11.56 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 43.22   50.83   46.65 55.27 43.22 50.56 56.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 28.09   32.56   33.04 28.09 28.98 DNF 35.66
Trevor Formy-Duval    USA
Trevor Formy-Duval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:34.32     1:34.32 1:40.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 51.57   56.29   57.81 53.91 57.35 57.61 51.57
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:13.02   2:22.10   2:41.30 2:13.02 2:20.39 2:16.49 2:29.41
Ty Wilson    Canada
Ty Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 51.17   1:05.40   1:14.90 51.17 1:00.73 1:00.57 1:15.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:05.97   2:15.01   2:05.97 2:12.74 2:10.78 2:21.52 2:25.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 23.82   28.83   26.81 27.45 32.24 23.82 57.24
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 23.75   32.49   DNF 28.60 23.75 34.54 34.34
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:31.55     2:31.55 2:46.71
Will Mathewson    USA
Will Mathewson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:10.38   1:18.97   1:18.57 1:20.90 1:17.45 1:21.74 1:10.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 36.50   47.75   56.64 36.50 48.84 49.11 45.29