AZCubing Big Cube Brawl 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-27  USA, Phoenix, Arizona AZCubing Big Cube Brawl 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 24.93  Dan Tran 36.26  Moez Boussarsar 41.78
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 45.06  Dan Tran 1:07.73  Caleb Hoffman 1:19.15
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Park 1:24.36  Dan Tran 2:12.86  Moez Boussarsar 2:52.33
 7x7x7 Cube  Max Park 2:04.12  Dan Tran 3:00.85  Caleb Hoffman 4:15.19
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 21.60   22.92    USA 24.46 22.52 21.79 26.95 21.60
2 Dan Tran 32.84   35.59    USA 32.84 33.76 35.99 37.02 41.38
3 Moez Boussarsar 39.33   43.77    Tunisia 39.91 52.18 39.33 47.20 44.20
4 Ivan Vanek 39.94   45.82    USA 46.34 44.61 46.52 1:13.64 39.94
5 Caleb Hoffman 42.01   47.74    USA 42.01 47.42 57.87 50.69 45.10
6 Ngan Tran 47.43   50.96    Vietnam 54.06 51.76 51.00 50.11 47.43
7 Caleb Brownlie 55.10   1:03.45    USA 1:09.74 1:00.05 1:00.56 1:15.48 55.10
8 Ty Wilson 1:01.28   1:04.16    Canada 1:02.32 1:02.11 1:14.82 1:08.06 1:01.28
9 Mike DeCock 59.52   1:15.51    USA 1:57.33 59.52 1:31.60 1:04.58 1:10.35
10 Joshua Riker 1:16.28   1:18.18    USA 1:17.09 1:25.76 1:17.75 1:19.70 1:16.28
11 Rahul Athreya 1:10.48   1:22.76    USA 1:30.70 1:26.63 1:10.96 1:31.05 1:10.48
12 Cole Claeson 1:01.68   1:22.98    USA 1:01.68 1:19.30 1:25.13 1:55.55 1:24.50
13 Gregory Lopez 1:21.77   1:28.68    USA 1:22.03 1:32.98 1:38.96 1:31.02 1:21.77
14 John Wyatt Cook 1:28.97   1:33.55    USA 1:35.58 1:28.97 1:30.58 1:36.02 1:34.49
15 Gabriel Madrid 1:20.56   1:37.00    USA 1:20.56 1:44.97 1:25.46 1:40.56 DNF
16 Colt Gunsolley 1:33.52   1:38.44    USA 1:36.12 1:40.97 1:44.42 1:38.22 1:33.52
17 Thomas Hernandez 1:27.84   1:43.48    USA 1:58.39 1:27.84 1:42.61 1:40.81 1:47.01
18 Connor Nield 1:56.75   2:10.20    USA 2:12.22 2:12.27 2:06.12 1:56.75 2:25.30
19 Jeremiah Misener 2:05.96   2:23.45    USA 2:14.96 2:44.27 2:05.96 4:43.35 2:11.13
20 Gabriel Ilano 57.84   DNF    USA 57.84 DNF DNF DNS DNS
21 Charles Radway 3:03.17      USA 3:03.17 DNF
22 Alzahraa Mohammad 3:15.69      Kuwait 3:15.69 3:27.74
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 20.12   24.54    USA 25.75 23.73 20.12 24.18 25.70
2 Dan Tran 33.24   36.95    USA 37.57 33.24 34.95 38.32 48.22
3 Caleb Hoffman 36.65   38.27    USA 38.81 42.26 38.31 36.65 37.68
4 Ivan Vanek 42.69   46.05    USA 44.67 48.61 45.35 48.13 42.69
5 Moez Boussarsar 37.42   46.21    Tunisia 45.51 47.91 37.42 45.22 50.38
6 Ngan Tran 46.57   49.43    Vietnam 48.82 46.57 52.46 56.38 47.01
7 Caleb Brownlie 58.55   1:04.44    USA DNF 1:01.75 1:06.73 58.55 1:04.84
8 Mike DeCock 58.04   1:04.69    USA 1:08.90 1:01.53 1:07.23 1:05.32 58.04
9 Ty Wilson 59.66   1:08.14    Canada 1:12.23 1:13.60 1:10.04 1:02.16 59.66
10 Joshua Riker 1:07.39   1:11.81    USA 1:15.47 1:17.00 1:07.39 1:08.34 1:11.63
11 Rahul Athreya 1:01.85   1:18.79    USA 1:15.51 1:25.56 1:32.85 1:01.85 1:15.29
12 Colt Gunsolley 1:11.67   1:23.84    USA 1:25.86 1:30.71 1:11.67 1:22.98 1:22.68
13 Cole Claeson 1:12.78   1:26.81    USA 1:27.31 1:27.64 1:25.49 1:42.83 1:12.78
14 Gregory Lopez 1:29.53   1:37.22    USA 2:07.34 1:36.59 1:32.30 1:29.53 1:42.77
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 22.52   24.93    USA 25.86 23.04 22.52 27.55 25.90
2 Dan Tran 33.84   36.26    USA 36.71 40.17 33.84 33.86 38.21
3 Moez Boussarsar 39.42   41.78    Tunisia 42.15 44.86 39.69 43.51 39.42
4 Caleb Hoffman 38.28   41.81    USA 45.12 38.83 52.39 41.47 38.28
5 Ngan Tran 46.95   52.39    Vietnam 51.81 52.21 53.16 57.43 46.95
6 Ivan Vanek 41.07   52.67    USA 41.07 53.43 49.14 55.45 56.14
7 Mike DeCock 1:02.83   1:05.88    USA 1:05.79 1:11.88 1:02.83 1:05.37 1:06.49
8 Caleb Brownlie 1:02.21   1:07.17    USA 1:04.31 1:22.48 1:02.21 1:12.09 1:05.11
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 42.36   43.86    USA 50.22 45.26 42.36 43.41 42.91
2 Dan Tran 1:03.24   1:07.74    USA 1:10.92 1:08.06 1:09.43 1:05.73 1:03.24
3 Moez Boussarsar 1:20.49   1:24.25    Tunisia 1:20.95 1:25.38 1:36.56 1:26.43 1:20.49
4 Caleb Hoffman 1:19.74   1:29.83    USA 1:24.95 1:51.97 1:20.11 1:44.43 1:19.74
5 Ivan Vanek 1:23.13   1:30.85    USA 1:39.46 1:25.62 1:29.00 1:37.93 1:23.13
6 Ngan Tran 1:31.31   1:39.20    Vietnam 1:41.68 1:31.31 1:37.04 1:38.88 1:42.99
7 Caleb Brownlie 1:40.14   1:49.53    USA 1:52.10 1:40.14 1:52.18 1:44.32 1:54.65
8 Mike DeCock 1:45.06   1:55.31    USA 2:08.13 2:01.33 1:58.15 1:46.45 1:45.06
9 Ty Wilson 2:00.80   2:16.14    Canada 2:09.99 2:28.33 2:47.13 2:00.80 2:10.10
10 Cole Claeson 2:14.95   2:30.18    USA 2:29.89 2:32.77 2:27.89 2:57.96 2:14.95
11 Joshua Riker 2:17.39   2:47.26    USA 2:47.89 3:05.67 2:49.16 2:44.73 2:17.39
12 Gregory Lopez 2:35.60   2:54.93    USA 3:20.49 2:42.76 2:51.21 3:10.81 2:35.60
13 Gabriel Madrid 2:40.94   3:00.37    USA 3:00.85 2:40.94 2:59.28 3:00.97 3:20.51
14 Thomas Hernandez 3:04.82   3:32.87    USA 4:03.65 3:13.97 4:01.21 3:23.44 3:04.82
15 Rahul Athreya DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 43.62   45.06    USA 44.84 43.62 46.93 44.88 45.45
2 Dan Tran 1:01.22   1:07.73    USA 1:12.16 1:01.22 1:11.86 1:07.35 1:03.97
3 Caleb Hoffman 1:09.56   1:19.15    USA 1:21.99 1:27.31 1:09.56 1:22.70 1:12.77
4 Moez Boussarsar 1:13.74   1:24.15   NR  Tunisia 1:23.01 1:13.74 1:27.77 1:27.90 1:21.68
5 Ivan Vanek 1:30.49   1:35.23    USA 1:30.49 1:40.68 1:32.40 1:32.61 1:49.34
6 Ngan Tran 1:28.76   1:38.88    Vietnam 1:37.80 1:32.65 1:46.20 1:51.81 1:28.76
7 Caleb Brownlie 1:40.18   1:43.93    USA 1:47.13 1:41.74 1:44.53 1:40.18 1:45.51
8 Mike DeCock 1:53.63   1:59.62    USA 1:59.14 1:55.99 2:05.67 1:53.63 2:03.73
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:20.80   1:24.36    USA 1:29.91 1:22.37 1:20.80
2 Dan Tran 1:59.45   2:12.86    USA 2:26.35 2:12.79 1:59.45
3 Moez Boussarsar 2:31.13   AfR 2:52.33   AfR  Tunisia 2:31.13 3:13.99 2:51.87
4 Ivan Vanek 3:08.31   3:10.15    USA 3:13.07 3:09.08 3:08.31
5 Ngan Tran 3:17.90   3:20.04    Vietnam 3:22.68 3:17.90 3:19.54
6 Caleb Hoffman 2:48.48   3:21.37    USA 2:51.10 2:48.48 4:24.54
7 Caleb Brownlie 3:11.70   3:26.65    USA 3:37.79 3:30.46 3:11.70
8 Mike DeCock 3:31.68   3:36.84    USA 3:43.38 3:31.68 3:35.46
9 Joshua Riker 5:13.63      USA 5:13.63
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:57.46   2:04.12    USA 1:57.46 2:10.77 2:04.13
2 Dan Tran 2:51.78   3:00.85    USA 2:51.78 3:08.74 3:02.02
3 Caleb Hoffman 4:13.47   4:15.19    USA 4:13.47 4:18.37 4:13.72
4 Moez Boussarsar 4:27.22   NR 4:42.87   NR  Tunisia 4:42.37 4:27.22 4:59.03
5 Mike DeCock 5:18.09   5:36.20    USA 6:04.40 5:18.09 5:26.12
6 Ngan Tran 5:25.92   5:43.04    Vietnam 6:05.73 5:25.92 5:37.48
7 Caleb Brownlie 5:49.07   6:16.57    USA 6:36.25 6:24.38 5:49.07
8 Ivan Vanek DNF      USA DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D2 F B2 L2 D2 B' L2 D2 B L' B' U' B R U2 F L F2 U2 Fw2 U' Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 R U B2 Rw2 F' L Fw B' R2 Fw2 U' Uw F2 Rw L2 Uw B2 Uw2
A #2 D2 R2 D B2 U R2 L2 U2 L2 B2 D' B R U' B' R' U F2 U R2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 L' D2 Fw2 B' Rw2 L' Uw2 D2 F2 L2 Uw' L' Fw2 Uw2 F2 Fw Uw D U Rw' F2 R L
A #3 F2 L B2 D2 B2 R' B2 L D2 R' F R D B' R' F' L F' L' D Uw2 F' Uw2 F2 R B2 Uw2 F Uw2 L Uw2 D2 B Uw Rw2 D2 R' B Rw' Uw L' Fw2 Uw B' D2
A #4 B2 U' D2 B2 U' F2 L2 F2 U R B' R' F' L' B' U' B R B' R' Rw2 B U' F2 Rw2 D F Rw2 F2 R2 Uw2 F L' B' U Fw2 Rw Fw2 Rw' Uw R F2 L Fw Uw R2
A #5 R' D2 L D2 B2 L U2 F2 U2 L' D2 B' D F D' B' R' D L F Uw2 Fw2 B' U2 Fw2 B Rw2 F' U2 D' B L D Rw R' Fw2 B2 Rw' R Uw Rw' R2 Fw2 Rw2 U
A Ex#1 F' L' R B U2 D L U' F2 R B2 R2 F U2 L2 F' D2 B2 R2 F' Rw2 U B' D2 Rw2 D F' Rw2 D2 Rw2 F' Rw F2 B' L' B' R2 D' Uw Rw2 Uw' B' F2 Rw D2
A Ex#2 U' L2 F2 U' D' L2 U' B2 R2 L' U2 L' D' F U2 B R D' R' U' Fw2 U' R2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 D B' D2 F Uw2 L' D2 F Rw' D B Fw U' Rw B' Rw D2 R
B #1 R F B2 D F U2 R B U F2 D2 L F2 D2 R U2 L' R2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 F' R' Uw2 L F' R2 U2 R2 D2 R' Uw B2 D B' Rw2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 D' Rw2 L' Fw
B #2 D' R D L' U2 B2 F R2 F' U' L F2 U2 D2 L U2 F2 L U2 R' Uw2 Rw2 B' D2 L Uw2 R Fw2 L2 B U2 L2 Uw' U' L' B2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw Rw' L' Uw Rw D R'
B #3 B2 D R2 D2 L2 U F2 D2 R2 U' R2 B D2 L' D2 R' U' L' F U L Uw2 F Uw2 U2 R Uw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 D Rw2 Uw' B2 R2 D Rw' B' L' F D' Rw Fw2
B #4 L2 D2 U2 R' B2 R2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R F L B L U2 R' D U' F' U' Uw2 R' Fw2 L B Rw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 R Uw F2 L2 Uw' B' Fw' R Uw U2 F' Rw' Fw2 Uw2
B #5 B2 F' U2 D2 F' R2 B2 F2 R2 U' F2 R' B' F L' U' F R2 D L2 Rw2 U Fw2 D Rw2 Fw2 B' D' R2 F Uw2 U' D Rw Uw2 L2 Fw2 L F' Rw' Fw D Rw' U B2 Uw2
B Ex#1 L2 B D2 B R2 F L2 B' L2 F2 D' F' R F2 D' U' R F' L2 D' Uw2 Rw2 B R2 U Rw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 B D' B2 F Rw' D2 Rw' D' L2 Fw' U' Rw2 Fw R Uw' L'
B Ex#2 R2 U B2 U' L2 R2 B2 U F2 L' B' L2 D2 R F2 R2 U' B' U Uw2 F Rw2 R' Uw2 R' F' D2 L Fw2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw F2 L R2 F2 Rw' Uw F2 Rw' Uw' U' Fw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 B' D' B' R2 F2 D B' R' U2 L2 F L2 D2 B F2 U2 F Uw2 Rw2 D' R' Fw2 R' D' B2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw2 R B D2 Fw L' D2 Uw' Rw' L2 D Rw' B' Uw2
A #2 F2 D2 B2 F R U2 B2 U F' L B' U2 R2 L2 B' F2 L2 F' D2 Uw2 Fw2 R' D' R2 D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 U' Fw Uw2 U2 B' L' U2 F' Uw' B Rw R F' Rw2
A #3 U' L' R' B L2 R' B2 D B2 U D2 R2 D2 L B2 L F2 D2 L' F2 L2 Rw2 F2 D2 Fw2 L U2 F Uw2 R' D2 R' F' Uw' B U2 Rw2 L2 B' U B2 Fw Uw F2 Rw Uw
A #4 B L2 U2 F D2 F D2 F' D2 B2 L B2 D' U' F' L' R2 F2 R' D Rw2 F Uw2 U2 Fw2 R' B Rw2 L2 U2 R2 B' F Uw R' F U' B Fw' U2 F2 Uw' Fw' D Rw B2
A #5 D F2 D2 L2 D R2 F2 D F R2 B2 R2 U' D L F' D L Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 F L' B L B' Uw2 L F Uw L' D2 U2 R2 F2 Rw U' Fw Rw2 Fw D' B
A Ex#1 L' U2 B2 U2 B2 L' B2 L' U2 L' B' R2 L U' B U2 L D' R2 F2 Rw2 D R' L Fw2 D' B2 L' R' D2 B2 R2 Fw' D' B' R2 Fw' U' Fw2 Uw Fw D2 R U' F'
A Ex#2 B' U2 L2 U2 F' D2 R2 B' D2 B' R D' L D' U2 F' L2 D' U' R' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 B D2 Rw2 R Uw2 R2 Fw2 B L2 Uw' Fw2 F' R2 D' Rw Fw2 Rw' Fw' U2 Rw U2
B #1 B2 U' F2 B2 U F' L B L' D2 U R2 U L2 R2 U F2 U F2 Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 F2 L' Uw2 D2 R' D' Fw2 U B2 Fw' D' Fw2 R' Fw L' F' Uw Rw Fw' R2 Uw' B'
B #2 B2 R2 F2 L2 D F2 U' D F2 R2 B R2 D2 R B U' D' F D' R2 Rw2 Uw2 R Fw2 R2 D R Uw2 R2 U F2 L F2 Fw' D' Rw2 F2 Uw Fw D' Rw' R U Rw
B #3 D2 R' F' D U2 F2 L U F U' L' F2 L' D2 U2 B2 L' F2 L' Fw2 Uw2 F D2 U' F2 D Rw2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 F' Rw Fw' Uw' U2 Fw' U2 F2 Rw2 Uw'
B #4 D2 B' U' F' B2 D2 L2 F' B2 L' R2 U B2 U L2 F2 L2 U2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B R U2 L2 Uw2 B' L Uw2 R2 Uw' Rw2 F U Fw2 L Fw' D Fw2 D2 L' Uw'
B #5 B2 D' R U L' B' F' L U2 L' B F' D2 U2 R2 B' R2 F' R2 U2 Uw2 L D F2 U2 L' Fw2 L Uw2 Fw2 L' U B2 Fw F' R2 U' F B2 Rw Uw Rw' U2 Rw' F Uw' U'
B Ex#1 U F2 R2 U B2 U B2 U R2 F2 R' F2 B2 D2 B U' B2 R' B' L2 Uw2 Fw2 D F' U2 F' Rw2 L2 B U' B2 D' Rw' D2 R' Fw2 Uw2 F Rw Fw' Uw' Rw' Fw F B'
B Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 D B2 R2 U D R D B U' B' F2 R B' U B D' Uw2 B2 R' Fw2 B2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 U' L' D' U' Fw' B' D L F Uw B' F2 Uw' Rw' B Uw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 L2 B D2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F' L U' B' R' B' D' L U R B2 Rw2 Uw2 F L U2 L Fw2 F2 R' Fw2 B2 R2 Uw' L F2 Uw' Rw2 D Rw B Uw' L2 F B' U
A #2 R F2 B2 R' F2 R2 L U2 F2 L U2 F R2 B U2 R' F' R D F' B Fw2 L' D' Fw2 F2 L F2 D' Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw' D' B' R B' Rw' Uw R D Rw U B'
A #3 R2 F R2 D B U2 R U2 F' U2 L' B2 D2 R' F2 L2 D2 U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 D U2 R' U2 Fw2 D L' D Fw2 F' U Fw Rw2 U L2 U2 Fw' Rw' Fw L2 Uw2 Fw'
A #4 R L2 B U' F' R2 L2 U' R L U' B2 R2 U' R2 D' F2 D2 L2 U B2 Rw2 Fw2 F L2 U' Rw2 D2 U' Fw2 B2 D F Rw F' U' L2 U' R2 Fw Uw2 Rw Fw2 B2 Uw2
A #5 R' F2 D2 B2 U2 R' L' F2 L' F2 U D' L U' F2 U F' L' F' L Fw2 D Rw2 Uw2 U' R' F2 R2 L' D' B2 Uw2 L Fw' Uw2 D2 Rw2 B2 U Rw' B2 Uw' Rw' F B2 Uw'
A Ex#1 L D2 L2 F2 R U2 F2 D2 R U2 B D B' U2 R U' B2 U2 R' F' Fw2 Uw2 L2 B Uw2 L' B2 R' U2 F Uw2 D' L Uw2 L2 Uw Rw' Uw F' D2 Fw' Uw' Fw F'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 R2 U2 F2 B' U2 L2 B R2 F2 U' B U R' D F R' D2 Fw2 R' L' Fw2 U' Rw2 R U2 R2 U' F2 Rw2 Fw' L U Fw U R U' Rw Fw B2 U2 Fw' Uw F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' L2 Bw' Rw U2 R' L Uw' L2 Uw Lw Fw B2 Dw B F2 Lw B Lw' R Rw2 U B F' Lw' Bw Rw2 F2 B' Bw2 U F' Bw B2 R D B' Bw F' Uw' L2 Fw Lw' Uw2 Bw2 Lw D' Lw' U Dw F2 Dw Uw2 B Fw Rw Fw2 R2 L Fw2
A #2 B Bw Fw' U2 D2 Uw' L2 B2 Bw' Rw B2 Bw2 Rw2 Fw B' D2 Bw2 L' Uw' Fw2 Dw B L' D' U Dw Bw' B U D R B2 F' Dw2 Rw' Dw2 U' D' L2 R Rw B' Lw Dw L Fw Uw Fw2 Rw' L' Dw D B Dw' Lw Uw2 L U B2 D
A #3 D' Lw L' Uw' Rw2 Bw2 F Rw D Dw B Bw2 Dw2 U' Rw2 Dw' B' Dw' Uw Rw2 U2 Fw' U2 Bw2 Rw2 L Bw L R2 Rw2 Uw U' Fw' Uw2 Bw Fw2 L' Rw' F Fw2 Rw' Fw L2 Uw2 Rw D2 U2 B' L' F2 D2 Bw Fw' B2 L' R2 D' Bw L2 Bw
A #4 Bw' L B2 Dw F R L' Lw B' Fw Lw' D' L2 Uw2 F2 B R2 Dw' L Lw B2 D U' Bw' Uw Rw' R2 Fw' D Dw R2 B D2 Lw' Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 Lw' Fw R' Lw2 F2 Uw' Rw2 Bw' B' Dw' Bw2 B Rw2 R' B Uw' U2 B2 Uw' R' Fw2 Uw R'
A #5 F D' Rw' Lw2 Dw R L D2 Dw' R' Fw' Dw2 L' U2 Lw D' Bw Uw' D Dw Lw' Fw' Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 L2 U R2 Bw2 B2 L Uw Dw Fw Uw B F D Lw' B L D2 Bw' L' U' Lw' Uw F' Dw Bw F Fw' Dw2 Rw Dw2 L' R Dw B' Dw'
A Ex#1 Fw Rw2 Dw Uw B' Dw' B Lw' B' U' Uw F2 B U Fw2 D L' U2 F Fw R' F2 Dw Bw Rw2 Bw2 U R' Rw D Dw2 R Bw' Rw2 R Dw L' Lw' U' D2 Fw' R2 B2 F' Bw' Fw2 U' Rw Lw Dw U' B2 U' Fw' L2 U' Rw2 Lw Fw2 Lw
A Ex#2 U2 Bw2 Lw' Rw U' R Fw2 F2 D' Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 U Bw' Dw2 B2 Fw F' L Lw' U2 Dw2 D Lw2 D B2 R Rw2 U F U F2 Lw2 F2 Fw R D Lw' Rw2 L R2 Dw' R2 Bw Fw2 Lw2 B2 Dw2 L F2 Rw2 F' U' Rw L' Dw' L R Lw' U2
B #1 L2 F2 Uw' D2 U' Fw2 Rw U2 Uw2 D2 B' L2 Bw' Uw Lw B2 Fw R L2 D Uw Bw' Fw' Dw' Bw' L R' D2 Lw' Rw2 Fw' R' Rw' Uw' Fw2 Lw L U2 F2 R Uw L B' D' Lw' Rw' Uw B2 F U2 Fw Lw2 B Lw' L Dw2 U Bw Fw Dw2
B #2 F' Rw Lw' Fw2 Uw Fw2 L' R' F Dw' Bw2 U B2 D R' Dw U Lw' D Rw Uw Rw2 Fw2 F2 Rw' Fw2 D L2 Dw F Fw Dw' Rw L' D2 Lw L R' U2 L' R2 U2 F' Dw Rw' D' Dw Uw2 L2 D' L D U2 F' Rw' U Dw2 Rw' U B'
B #3 L2 D2 Dw2 Fw' R2 U L Uw2 D' U Rw' Bw2 Uw L Fw Lw' D' Lw Fw2 Rw' D Fw' Bw R' Lw' F' Lw' D Rw Dw2 Rw F R2 F L2 F' Dw' Uw L2 U' R' Bw Dw' Rw L' Bw' Dw2 Lw2 Rw' Uw' D2 L2 D' Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 B Rw F R'
B #4 U' R2 F Fw' L2 Bw' F2 U R Lw2 B2 Bw' Dw' D B2 U Uw' D' L' Fw B2 Rw B2 Lw' Uw2 Lw' R2 B' Uw2 Rw' U Lw Fw' F2 B Rw U' R' D Bw' L' Bw2 D2 Dw' Fw' D2 U' Dw2 Lw2 D R Dw2 D L' B2 R F Dw Bw2 D2
B #5 Dw' Lw' Fw2 R' Rw D2 U L' Uw D2 Dw' Rw' F Rw' Fw' B2 L2 B' Uw Dw2 D2 L2 Fw2 Rw Dw' Rw' Lw2 R' B2 D' Bw' U' Uw Fw Dw Lw F2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw' B2 Dw' L' Rw' Lw' F2 Fw2 Rw' Bw Dw' R Bw2 B Rw2 F' U2 F' R F' Bw
B Ex#1 D F U2 Rw' U F' Fw' Uw F2 L2 F2 Rw2 U2 Rw' Uw2 Fw Dw2 B' Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw B' F2 Bw U R2 Lw F2 Bw' Dw2 Bw B2 Rw B2 Rw Bw Uw' D Dw2 F Dw D2 Rw2 R Dw2 R' D' Fw2 Uw Rw2 F B' U' Bw' D2 Uw' Fw' Bw' Rw2
B Ex#2 L2 Fw' B2 F' Rw R' L' Lw' Fw' Rw Bw' Fw F' L2 B U' L' Uw' F' Fw L' Rw' R2 Bw2 U2 F' Bw' Lw' Rw Dw2 U2 R' Bw2 Rw2 B' U Dw' Rw2 Lw2 R B' Fw2 U' R D2 Dw' Fw Rw Dw2 Uw' Lw L2 B' Bw Dw' Lw2 Dw U' Lw' R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 L' U' D2 Bw' Fw' R2 F' Bw Lw Bw F' Uw Lw2 Rw Fw B' Rw2 F' L2 F2 Fw' B Bw' Uw L' D' F' R' B' Bw2 U Fw' F2 Bw' Dw2 Uw' Fw' F2 L' B U' F2 B' Bw' L2 U2 F' Bw D' F2 L Bw2 Fw' Dw F' U2 Bw R
A #2 Rw D2 B2 Lw' F2 L' F Fw D Dw' Lw2 U2 Lw R2 Bw U Rw Bw' Uw' U2 L2 Bw Fw' Uw' Lw2 B' F' Lw2 Rw L2 D U' B Uw Fw B' Bw' Rw2 U2 Uw2 D F2 Dw2 Fw2 D2 F2 B' Fw' Rw2 Uw' Bw' R' B L D' L Rw U' R2 Uw
A #3 Fw2 B L' Rw D2 L2 U Fw' Rw Lw Fw2 R2 D2 Fw' Bw' Dw2 B F' U D2 Lw' F' Dw2 L' Rw B Bw2 R Uw' F R' L' Bw2 R2 Dw' Lw Uw' F2 D F2 Lw2 Uw Lw Bw' Rw Uw B2 F2 Lw' Uw2 U' Dw' R Fw2 Uw' U2 B' L Rw F
A #4 Uw2 L' Dw2 Lw2 Dw' U2 B2 Bw R2 F2 D2 Dw' F2 Lw2 B' D' Rw2 B2 F R' U2 F U' D2 Rw2 B2 Dw2 Rw' Bw' B2 R' Fw Uw2 Dw L' Lw B F2 Uw R' Dw R2 D L D' Uw' Lw2 U2 L' Dw' L' Fw2 Dw Rw2 Bw2 F Fw2 R' D' Uw2
A #5 Dw' L Uw' D2 B' Fw' Lw2 B' Uw' Dw L2 F2 Fw' D' U2 Lw2 B' F2 Fw2 Bw Dw' Bw F' Lw' Dw R Dw Rw' D2 B2 Rw' Uw' Lw R2 Fw' L Rw2 Fw Uw U2 B Fw2 D2 Lw B2 L Rw D Dw F Dw' Rw Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 L D2 Lw Bw' R2
A Ex#1 Dw' U' Fw Bw' Dw2 Lw' L' F Lw' U L Bw2 F2 Rw Fw' Rw' Bw' B2 Lw2 Bw2 R Bw2 Fw R Dw2 U' D' R' Rw2 Uw Rw' Dw R F' R' Bw2 Uw Fw Uw2 Rw Fw F Dw' L2 Bw F2 Dw Fw2 Uw L Fw' Uw' Bw2 F Lw2 Fw U2 Rw2 Bw' F2
A Ex#2 D2 Lw B' Lw' Rw2 L' R' B2 Uw2 Lw R' F2 U' L' U Uw Dw2 D2 Rw' Dw' L' Dw2 Uw2 L Lw' B2 Bw' Uw' F2 Uw' Bw' Dw2 Lw U Lw2 B2 Bw' Uw2 L' F D Uw F Bw2 Uw2 Lw Dw' B Uw2 Lw Bw2 L D U2 B' Lw2 B' Lw' Dw B'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 Bw' D' R2 L' 3Fw2 Rw 3Rw Fw Bw' Dw2 R F Uw' L 3Fw2 Uw U2 Rw' Lw2 L 3Uw2 Rw2 3Rw' Lw2 U' L R' U2 D' B Uw' Dw L 3Rw2 F2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw' Rw Dw' Bw2 B2 3Rw F 3Fw Fw D2 F 3Fw' Fw2 Lw Rw2 3Fw2 D Fw' Rw F B' L' Rw 3Uw' 3Rw U Rw' 3Fw2 F 3Uw2 Bw L' Fw Dw' Lw' 3Fw L' F 3Fw2 3Rw' Fw' F'
A #2 L2 3Fw 3Uw R' 3Uw B2 Fw2 R Dw' Uw' B2 Uw2 D2 3Rw2 B' 3Uw Bw Uw R Uw Lw' L2 Rw' R' U' Fw2 Dw 3Fw' Fw' L' D2 Uw2 3Fw2 3Uw Fw2 Dw F Rw Bw2 Uw 3Uw2 Lw 3Uw' Bw2 R Bw2 3Rw L2 3Uw' Dw' 3Fw Lw2 Uw' 3Rw' Lw' Bw2 Fw2 R' Lw Dw' U 3Rw' L2 Fw L Rw2 R2 3Uw D2 Dw2 R2 B R U R F2 3Rw2 Rw' R 3Uw
A #3 3Rw Bw 3Fw2 B2 Rw 3Fw2 Fw2 F Uw' Bw D 3Rw Lw' Dw' U' Bw2 F 3Fw2 U Bw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Bw 3Uw' 3Fw Bw' U R' D L2 Rw' Lw2 3Fw L2 Lw2 3Fw Lw2 Dw' Fw2 Rw' 3Fw B Uw' Lw2 L' Uw' R 3Rw' L Lw B2 Rw B2 3Rw2 D' R2 3Uw U' L' F Rw R2 L 3Rw2 3Uw' Bw' F2 Rw' B Lw Bw' Uw' 3Uw' Lw' L D2 Fw' F' Uw' U'
A Ex#1 3Uw' L 3Fw' D' B Fw 3Uw Dw' Fw B2 D' 3Uw2 Bw2 Lw Uw' L Uw D' Rw2 Uw 3Rw2 3Fw' Bw2 U2 3Uw' L2 3Fw' Fw' F2 B2 Dw2 Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw 3Fw Uw' U2 3Uw' L' Bw' B2 Uw' L 3Fw' D2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw U B' D' F R2 Dw' Fw2 Bw 3Rw U2 Bw Rw L2 Uw' Bw' F2 3Uw 3Fw2 U Uw Lw 3Rw' F2 3Uw' U' 3Fw' Dw2 B' 3Rw2 Fw U' Dw
A Ex#2 F Lw U' Fw R' Rw2 B' Lw2 Uw2 Dw 3Rw2 Lw F D R' Rw B Fw' Rw' R Bw2 Dw2 B Lw' R2 L' B2 3Uw' L' B2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw2 D Lw' L Bw' 3Fw B' L' Uw' D2 Rw' L2 F2 U Fw' Bw U Rw2 3Uw' L2 Bw' 3Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw Fw Lw F D2 L' F' L' U2 R 3Uw2 F Uw2 3Rw B U' B2 D 3Rw L' Fw' F Rw' F2
B #1 L' R2 F2 3Uw Dw2 D2 F D' L' B D2 Rw' D 3Fw B L' Uw2 3Rw' U B' Bw' L' R' Lw Rw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Fw2 F' 3Rw' R' B' U Lw' Fw Bw 3Uw Lw2 Dw2 Fw Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 L Fw Rw2 L' B2 3Rw2 3Uw F 3Rw' Lw2 D 3Fw Dw2 R Rw2 U' Rw' F Lw Rw Uw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Dw D2 R' L Fw' D 3Rw2 Uw 3Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 Fw D
B #2 Lw R2 B Rw2 Fw' 3Uw 3Fw' F2 U2 3Fw' L F' U Lw' 3Uw Dw L B' Bw2 F Dw2 3Fw Lw2 3Rw2 Uw2 3Rw' Dw 3Uw L U2 3Uw Lw R' Dw2 Fw2 Rw U 3Rw2 Bw2 3Fw Fw2 B Rw' D' L' Dw' F Uw B Fw' R L2 Uw 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw' F2 B D L' F Rw2 3Rw2 L B F L Dw' D' Lw' Fw2 U' Fw2 Dw 3Uw2 Lw Bw2 B2 D2 3Fw
B #3 U2 Bw2 Lw L2 3Fw' U' D' L' 3Fw2 Dw2 3Rw' Bw' 3Uw2 D' L2 3Uw2 3Rw' Uw Dw2 3Rw2 B Uw' D R' Dw' D2 3Rw2 R2 L 3Fw2 3Uw R2 Lw 3Rw2 3Fw2 Lw2 U' Rw2 L2 3Uw2 Rw2 Bw F2 R2 3Fw F 3Uw 3Fw2 F' U2 Rw' 3Rw2 Bw Dw 3Rw Lw D2 Dw Rw' F Fw' Lw B Lw Uw2 R2 Fw' Uw2 Bw2 3Uw F2 Dw Uw U' Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Bw'
B Ex#1 F' Uw' 3Uw' U' R L2 Lw' Uw' Fw2 Rw2 U' Lw2 U' 3Uw2 Dw2 Fw D2 3Fw' 3Uw 3Fw2 F2 Dw R B 3Fw' Uw Bw' Uw' Lw Rw2 B' Rw2 Dw2 F' 3Rw' U Bw2 3Rw 3Fw' Lw 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw2 D' 3Fw' Rw 3Uw B Bw2 U' 3Fw2 Fw R 3Uw2 B Bw L Dw' U Lw2 Fw D2 Uw' 3Fw2 B' Dw L' 3Rw2 Dw' L 3Rw F' Uw D R Dw 3Fw2 Rw 3Fw2 Fw
B Ex#2 B2 3Uw' 3Fw Dw2 R' F Lw' Rw2 Uw' L2 Bw2 R' Rw F2 Lw F D Lw' Uw2 Lw' Rw Bw 3Rw' 3Uw' Uw R' Fw 3Fw2 L' Fw Rw' 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw R' L' 3Uw 3Rw' F Fw' D2 Fw2 3Uw U2 R2 Fw U2 Bw2 3Fw 3Rw' R2 L' Bw' 3Uw' R2 U Bw' D' Dw 3Uw' Uw B R2 D' 3Fw' 3Uw Rw D2 Lw2 B' 3Fw' U' Bw' Uw' Rw2 D' B' U2 D' Dw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D' 3Lw' R2 D2 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Bw' Fw Bw2 Dw2 Rw 3Dw' B Lw2 Bw2 Fw2 3Lw' R Uw U2 B2 U Lw R B2 Dw' D R U' Rw' Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw U L 3Dw 3Bw 3Dw F 3Dw' Bw' 3Bw2 L2 Fw' D' F' U 3Uw' R2 3Rw Bw' L D' B 3Lw2 Rw' Uw D2 Dw F 3Rw2 Fw 3Fw 3Rw2 F R U D2 3Uw2 Uw' Dw 3Rw2 3Bw2 Rw Uw B Dw2 Rw' L' F2 3Uw L Fw' Dw Lw F2 B' 3Lw2 L 3Bw2 3Uw Fw B R2 D' R D2 Uw' U'
A #2 U2 Dw' 3Lw' U2 Bw 3Fw 3Dw' 3Uw2 Rw U 3Rw2 Uw' 3Bw Bw2 Dw' L U Lw' R2 Dw 3Bw' F2 Bw' Lw' F' Uw R2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw' L' Uw2 B2 R Rw' Lw2 3Bw Dw' Lw R 3Dw 3Uw2 Rw L' U B' F' Dw' 3Fw2 U 3Lw Uw2 R' U' 3Fw Dw' D2 U Fw2 U' Uw2 Bw' B Lw U Uw2 3Rw Bw Fw2 D2 Bw' Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw' F D 3Lw' Lw2 Bw Rw2 F' Bw Rw' Dw 3Rw' Uw B Lw' 3Fw' Lw' R2 3Dw2 Dw2 3Lw 3Rw2 Uw' 3Uw2 Bw 3Bw
A #3 3Rw2 F 3Lw' 3Uw' B' 3Uw' Rw' Bw' L2 3Dw2 3Lw Uw' Bw B2 Fw 3Rw F2 B D' U2 Bw2 3Rw2 U' R 3Fw2 Bw' Uw 3Lw' Uw' 3Lw' F' R B U' Uw' 3Rw 3Uw Uw Lw' D2 R L2 Fw2 3Dw' Rw B Rw 3Uw2 3Dw R Bw' 3Dw2 3Rw' Bw' Fw' Rw F2 Dw U' Bw2 Uw' U' 3Rw F' L2 B' Fw2 Bw Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Bw Dw2 Fw' 3Bw2 Dw' 3Fw 3Lw' Dw' R2 3Rw Fw L2 Fw2 F' 3Uw Uw2 L B' 3Bw Uw 3Uw' Bw 3Lw' 3Uw' Fw Rw' Fw R2 L'
A Ex#1 Rw2 D' Bw2 Rw Uw 3Dw' 3Bw Uw' F' 3Rw2 3Dw' Dw' Lw' L2 F 3Lw' 3Fw2 Fw' R' Uw2 Bw' 3Uw' Lw2 Uw 3Dw2 Lw D' Fw' L U2 Lw Bw F' Uw' Fw' R Lw 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Dw' Uw R B2 Lw2 3Lw D L2 Uw2 R' Bw F2 Rw2 3Rw Dw' 3Uw2 Fw 3Lw2 3Bw F2 Lw2 3Lw Dw F2 3Uw Uw' R2 Uw2 Bw F2 Fw2 D2 3Uw' 3Dw Rw' L2 U2 R2 L Uw2 U F2 Uw' 3Lw2 D2 Uw' U' Fw 3Rw2 Bw2 D2 3Bw Lw2 3Uw' F' 3Bw' 3Dw D 3Bw' 3Rw F2
A Ex#2 F2 Fw2 3Fw 3Uw2 Uw' L' 3Rw2 F2 Uw' B2 3Lw F 3Lw2 3Bw F2 3Rw2 F2 Fw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 Lw2 R2 3Rw' Rw B 3Uw' 3Dw' 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw 3Dw2 B' Fw' Dw2 F2 3Lw2 Fw2 D' Dw 3Lw2 Rw 3Dw' Lw 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Bw' Dw Rw' 3Bw' D R' 3Rw 3Dw Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 F2 Rw' 3Lw2 U' Bw' Fw' 3Fw D2 F2 3Lw' B Rw2 Bw2 D 3Rw' U2 3Dw' Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 D2 Fw L' 3Dw' F' Uw L Rw Bw Fw D 3Uw' B U L' Uw2 3Lw Uw'
B #1 Bw' R 3Fw 3Rw2 Fw2 B U' F' 3Fw' D' Lw Dw 3Fw2 Dw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 Lw2 D B L' Lw' Dw 3Bw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 3Uw Fw' Bw2 R2 3Uw' Lw2 F' 3Fw2 D2 Bw Fw' D2 U' Lw Fw2 3Uw2 Bw' 3Lw B F2 Fw L' U' Bw2 3Uw2 U Lw' Bw' 3Dw Bw Rw2 F Dw' Bw 3Lw2 D2 Dw' B2 3Lw2 3Rw2 D Rw Bw' Fw' 3Lw L2 Lw' F2 3Rw' F2 Bw2 3Lw Dw2 D U2 L2 D' Uw2 Rw2 B2 3Dw2 R2 D2 3Rw2 Uw2 3Dw' L' Dw 3Dw Uw 3Rw' Lw2 D'
B #2 3Rw' Bw 3Dw' Fw' Bw' D Bw Rw Fw 3Uw2 B Fw' Uw D Fw2 R2 Bw L2 3Bw' B' Bw' Uw' 3Bw Rw 3Fw2 Bw B2 U2 D' Lw' 3Rw D' U B' 3Fw U Dw B' 3Bw Rw 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Bw' Uw Dw F Uw Bw' Uw' 3Fw' Bw2 F 3Uw2 F' B2 3Bw2 Bw 3Lw' Fw2 Bw' R2 Uw 3Bw2 Uw' D2 F Rw' F' Dw B' D 3Rw2 B' D' 3Rw2 D2 3Fw Fw' 3Lw2 R2 3Fw 3Bw L 3Dw 3Uw' U2 D' R Fw' 3Rw' Bw' Lw2 U Lw' 3Fw L 3Lw D Bw Lw2
B #3 D' Fw2 3Lw' Rw 3Dw F 3Lw U 3Rw F2 U 3Fw' Fw2 F' Uw F' Bw' 3Bw' L2 D' Uw' 3Uw 3Fw R' Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw Lw' 3Rw' U2 D 3Dw' 3Lw' Rw' R2 U2 3Bw2 3Fw' Bw' U2 Uw' R Dw Fw' 3Rw2 3Bw' D Fw B' R' D U2 F' Fw2 3Bw' Bw 3Lw' U' L2 R Bw B2 U Uw L2 F' 3Dw' B' 3Bw Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 R' F' 3Rw2 Lw2 D U2 Uw' F' Bw2 Uw2 3Lw2 D' 3Rw' Rw' B Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 D2 F 3Dw' Uw' Lw2 3Bw 3Lw' F 3Lw2 Lw
B Ex#1 D' 3Lw 3Fw2 3Dw' Dw2 B' 3Uw' R' Fw B' 3Dw Bw' Fw U' 3Fw F Uw2 3Fw2 L2 Rw 3Uw' U D2 3Fw R2 F2 B2 U R' B' Uw' 3Bw Lw2 Dw2 L' D R2 3Rw' Fw' R' F U2 3Rw2 3Fw' L2 3Rw2 Rw' D2 3Lw2 Dw Rw B Bw Fw2 Uw Bw' B 3Uw2 Uw F Fw2 L' 3Dw2 3Uw' B' Uw2 F2 Uw' 3Lw2 Fw L2 3Dw Dw' Bw' 3Bw2 3Dw D Dw2 L D' Bw' 3Fw' Fw2 D2 Uw' Dw' 3Bw2 U Dw 3Dw 3Uw Bw' Lw2 3Lw' 3Rw' F2 Bw 3Uw U' Bw2
B Ex#2 R2 3Dw' Uw' 3Rw Uw2 Lw 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Bw 3Rw2 B 3Lw' 3Uw2 Lw' Fw2 Bw' B2 Dw2 Fw' Rw' Dw2 Fw R 3Lw Lw Uw' 3Dw' F2 3Lw' Lw Fw2 F2 Dw 3Lw 3Bw' Fw' L 3Dw B2 Lw 3Lw2 Fw' 3Bw Dw R 3Bw' 3Dw 3Fw' R2 L' 3Lw 3Rw Fw Lw' Rw Bw2 3Rw' Uw' F D 3Lw2 R Uw' R' 3Lw' Uw' Dw 3Fw2 3Lw Dw2 D' 3Dw2 3Fw' Bw D Bw' F Uw 3Bw2 R2 Rw2 Fw' 3Dw L 3Dw2 F2 3Fw Fw2 3Bw' 3Rw L Rw' Bw' Dw' 3Dw' Rw2 D Dw' 3Uw2 L'
Alzahraa Mohammad    Kuwait
Alzahraa Mohammad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 3:15.69     3:15.69 3:27.74
Caleb Brownlie    USA
Caleb Brownlie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:02.21   1:07.17   1:04.31 1:22.48 1:02.21 1:12.09 1:05.11
Second round 7 58.55   1:04.44   DNF 1:01.75 1:06.73 58.55 1:04.84
Combined First round 7 55.10   1:03.45   1:09.74 1:00.05 1:00.56 1:15.48 55.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:40.18   1:43.93   1:47.13 1:41.74 1:44.53 1:40.18 1:45.51
Combined First round 7 1:40.14   1:49.53   1:52.10 1:40.14 1:52.18 1:44.32 1:54.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:11.70   3:26.65   3:37.79 3:30.46 3:11.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:49.07   6:16.57   6:36.25 6:24.38 5:49.07
Caleb Hoffman    USA
Caleb Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.28   41.81   45.12 38.83 52.39 41.47 38.28
Second round 3 36.65   38.27   38.81 42.26 38.31 36.65 37.68
Combined First round 5 42.01   47.74   42.01 47.42 57.87 50.69 45.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:09.56   1:19.15   1:21.99 1:27.31 1:09.56 1:22.70 1:12.77
Combined First round 4 1:19.74   1:29.83   1:24.95 1:51.97 1:20.11 1:44.43 1:19.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:48.48   3:21.37   2:51.10 2:48.48 4:24.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:13.47   4:15.19   4:13.47 4:18.37 4:13.72
Charles Radway    USA
Charles Radway
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 3:03.17     3:03.17 DNF
Cole Claeson    USA
Cole Claeson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 1:12.78   1:26.81   1:27.31 1:27.64 1:25.49 1:42.83 1:12.78
Combined First round 12 1:01.68   1:22.98   1:01.68 1:19.30 1:25.13 1:55.55 1:24.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 2:14.95   2:30.18   2:29.89 2:32.77 2:27.89 2:57.96 2:14.95
Colt Gunsolley    USA
Colt Gunsolley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 1:11.67   1:23.84   1:25.86 1:30.71 1:11.67 1:22.98 1:22.68
Combined First round 16 1:33.52   1:38.44   1:36.12 1:40.97 1:44.42 1:38.22 1:33.52
Connor Nield    USA
Connor Nield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:56.75   2:10.20   2:12.22 2:12.27 2:06.12 1:56.75 2:25.30
Dan Tran    USA
Dan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.84   36.26   36.71 40.17 33.84 33.86 38.21
Second round 2 33.24   36.95   37.57 33.24 34.95 38.32 48.22
Combined First round 2 32.84   35.59   32.84 33.76 35.99 37.02 41.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:01.22   1:07.73   1:12.16 1:01.22 1:11.86 1:07.35 1:03.97
Combined First round 2 1:03.24   1:07.74   1:10.92 1:08.06 1:09.43 1:05.73 1:03.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:59.45   2:12.86   2:26.35 2:12.79 1:59.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:51.78   3:00.85   2:51.78 3:08.74 3:02.02
Gabriel Ilano    USA
Gabriel Ilano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 57.84   DNF   57.84 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Gabriel Madrid    USA
Gabriel Madrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:20.56   1:37.00   1:20.56 1:44.97 1:25.46 1:40.56 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:40.94   3:00.37   3:00.85 2:40.94 2:59.28 3:00.97 3:20.51
Gregory Lopez    USA
Gregory Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 1:29.53   1:37.22   2:07.34 1:36.59 1:32.30 1:29.53 1:42.77
Combined First round 13 1:21.77   1:28.68   1:22.03 1:32.98 1:38.96 1:31.02 1:21.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:35.60   2:54.93   3:20.49 2:42.76 2:51.21 3:10.81 2:35.60
Ivan Vanek    USA
Ivan Vanek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.07   52.67   41.07 53.43 49.14 55.45 56.14
Second round 4 42.69   46.05   44.67 48.61 45.35 48.13 42.69
Combined First round 4 39.94   45.82   46.34 44.61 46.52 1:13.64 39.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:30.49   1:35.23   1:30.49 1:40.68 1:32.40 1:32.61 1:49.34
Combined First round 5 1:23.13   1:30.85   1:39.46 1:25.62 1:29.00 1:37.93 1:23.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:08.31   3:10.15   3:13.07 3:09.08 3:08.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
Jeremiah Misener    USA
Jeremiah Misener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 2:05.96   2:23.45   2:14.96 2:44.27 2:05.96 4:43.35 2:11.13
John Wyatt Cook    USA
John Wyatt Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:28.97   1:33.55   1:35.58 1:28.97 1:30.58 1:36.02 1:34.49
Joshua Riker    USA
Joshua Riker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 1:07.39   1:11.81   1:15.47 1:17.00 1:07.39 1:08.34 1:11.63
Combined First round 10 1:16.28   1:18.18   1:17.09 1:25.76 1:17.75 1:19.70 1:16.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 2:17.39   2:47.26   2:47.89 3:05.67 2:49.16 2:44.73 2:17.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 5:13.63     5:13.63
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 22.52   24.93   25.86 23.04 22.52 27.55 25.90
Second round 1 20.12   24.54   25.75 23.73 20.12 24.18 25.70
Combined First round 1 21.60   22.92   24.46 22.52 21.79 26.95 21.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 43.62   45.06   44.84 43.62 46.93 44.88 45.45
Combined First round 1 42.36   43.86   50.22 45.26 42.36 43.41 42.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:20.80   1:24.36   1:29.91 1:22.37 1:20.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 1:57.46   2:04.12   1:57.46 2:10.77 2:04.13
Mike DeCock    USA
Mike DeCock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:02.83   1:05.88   1:05.79 1:11.88 1:02.83 1:05.37 1:06.49
Second round 8 58.04   1:04.69   1:08.90 1:01.53 1:07.23 1:05.32 58.04
Combined First round 9 59.52   1:15.51   1:57.33 59.52 1:31.60 1:04.58 1:10.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:53.63   1:59.62   1:59.14 1:55.99 2:05.67 1:53.63 2:03.73
Combined First round 8 1:45.06   1:55.31   2:08.13 2:01.33 1:58.15 1:46.45 1:45.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:31.68   3:36.84   3:43.38 3:31.68 3:35.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:18.09   5:36.20   6:04.40 5:18.09 5:26.12
Moez Boussarsar    Tunisia
Moez Boussarsar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.42   41.78   42.15 44.86 39.69 43.51 39.42
Second round 5 37.42   46.21   45.51 47.91 37.42 45.22 50.38
Combined First round 3 39.33   43.77   39.91 52.18 39.33 47.20 44.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:13.74   1:24.15   NR 1:23.01 1:13.74 1:27.77 1:27.90 1:21.68
Combined First round 3 1:20.49   1:24.25   1:20.95 1:25.38 1:36.56 1:26.43 1:20.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:31.13   AfR 2:52.33   AfR 2:31.13 3:13.99 2:51.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:27.22   NR 4:42.87   NR 4:42.37 4:27.22 4:59.03
Ngan Tran    Vietnam
Ngan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.95   52.39   51.81 52.21 53.16 57.43 46.95
Second round 6 46.57   49.43   48.82 46.57 52.46 56.38 47.01
Combined First round 6 47.43   50.96   54.06 51.76 51.00 50.11 47.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:28.76   1:38.88   1:37.80 1:32.65 1:46.20 1:51.81 1:28.76
Combined First round 6 1:31.31   1:39.20   1:41.68 1:31.31 1:37.04 1:38.88 1:42.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:17.90   3:20.04   3:22.68 3:17.90 3:19.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:25.92   5:43.04   6:05.73 5:25.92 5:37.48
Rahul Athreya    USA
Rahul Athreya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 1:01.85   1:18.79   1:15.51 1:25.56 1:32.85 1:01.85 1:15.29
Combined First round 11 1:10.48   1:22.76   1:30.70 1:26.63 1:10.96 1:31.05 1:10.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Thomas Hernandez    USA
Thomas Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:27.84   1:43.48   1:58.39 1:27.84 1:42.61 1:40.81 1:47.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 3:04.82   3:32.87   4:03.65 3:13.97 4:01.21 3:23.44 3:04.82
Ty Wilson    Canada
Ty Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 59.66   1:08.14   1:12.23 1:13.60 1:10.04 1:02.16 59.66
Combined First round 8 1:01.28   1:04.16   1:02.32 1:02.11 1:14.82 1:08.06 1:01.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 2:00.80   2:16.14   2:09.99 2:28.33 2:47.13 2:00.80 2:10.10