ASFA Speedcubing 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-17~18  Australia, Melbourne ASFA Speedcubing 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 6.97  Jayden McNeill 7.02  Tommy Kiprillis 7.71
 2x2x2 Cube  Jayden McNeill 1.84  Feliks Zemdegs 2.06  Tommy Kiprillis 2.36
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 23.74  Tomoya Firman 32.74  Jayden McNeill 35.62
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 48.43  Jayden McNeill 1:06.76  Tomoya Firman 1:08.72
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jack Cai 21.86  Tomoya Firman 29.21  Jayden McNeill 1:15.46
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 10.93  Jayden McNeill 11.80  Tommy Kiprillis 17.08
 Megaminx  Feliks Zemdegs 43.80  Jayden McNeill 58.03  William Gurnett 1:07.07
 Pyraminx  Ethan Stevens 3.82  Riley Dexter 4.33  Emmet Hobbs 4.44
 Square-1  Tommy Kiprillis 10.65  Jayden McNeill 12.18  William Gurnett 12.31
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.41   7.32    Australia 8.13 8.48 6.84 5.41 7.00
2 Tommy Kiprillis 7.39   8.26    Australia 7.82 9.14 7.39 7.82 9.81
3 Tomoya Firman 8.71   9.14    Australia 8.71 10.76 8.92 9.45 9.04
4 Jayden McNeill 7.51   9.27    Australia 8.11 10.33 7.51 9.38 12.07
5 William Gurnett 8.82   9.65    Australia 8.82 10.59 8.98 9.39 10.91
6 Nguyễn Khang Minh 9.07   9.92    Vietnam 11.02 9.89 10.41 9.07 9.45
7 Ethan Stevens 8.79   9.97    Australia 8.79 9.59 10.68 12.21 9.64
8 Jack Beckett 7.76   10.16    Australia 7.76 9.18 9.72 11.93 11.57
9 Jody Jones 7.57   10.29    Australia 9.90 11.49 9.73 11.25 7.57
10 Joey Gouly 9.21   11.08    United Kingdom 12.20 9.35 9.21 12.56 11.70
11 Riley Dexter 9.15   11.18    Australia 11.27 9.15 13.00 10.37 11.91
12 Jack O'Mahony 10.86   11.56    Australia 11.33 13.95 11.27 12.07 10.86
13 Cameron Stollery 10.91   11.62    Australia 10.91 11.91 11.84 11.10 12.01
14 Thomas Bradshaw 10.30   11.80    Australia 11.97 10.67 14.66 12.77 10.30
15 Gordon Choo 11.17   11.91    Australia 11.17 12.38 12.61 11.94 11.40
16 David Epstein 11.03   12.15    Australia 11.03 12.26 11.41 12.94 12.77
17 Tam Quan 11.00   12.20    Australia 12.80 11.00 11.60 14.58 12.21
18 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 10.75   12.46    China 12.08 13.37 10.75 11.94 14.80
19 Ramesh Vidyasagar 9.83   12.86    Australia 15.38 14.21 12.77 9.83 11.59
20 Lennon Hughes 12.33   13.08    Australia 12.33 13.11 13.35 13.17 12.95
21 Calven Lipec 12.25   13.39    Australia 17.66 12.25 13.86 13.80 12.50
22 Myles Jarman 12.24   13.51    Australia 13.38 12.24 14.63 DNF 12.51
23 Wesley Allen 12.35   13.63    Australia 12.35 12.67 15.07 13.41 14.82
24 Luke Snell 12.31   13.97    Australia 15.03 17.24 13.01 13.88 12.31
25 George Pelham 12.01   14.03    Australia 12.09 14.52 15.47 12.01 21.17
26 Clayton Atkins 13.60   14.39    Australia 14.58 14.74 18.64 13.85 13.60
27 Darcy Andrikonis 10.91   14.82    Australia 17.13 14.55 10.91 13.44 16.47
28 Alan Ma 11.85   15.27    Australia 16.18 11.85 14.47 15.75 15.58
29 Lachlan Aird 10.81   15.38    Australia 16.74 14.05 16.81 15.35 10.81
30 Swami Srinivasan 13.45   15.74    Australia 16.15 16.24 13.45 16.73 14.84
31 Fletcher Cutting 14.59   15.95    Australia 14.59 15.78 15.10 16.98 18.33
32 Xander Byrne 15.88   16.76    Australia 18.61 18.12 15.98 15.88 16.17
33 Stefan Nikolovski 15.24   16.86    Australia 16.45 16.76 17.36 15.24 18.77
34 Michael Alexander 13.83   16.95    Australia 13.83 18.17 16.71 17.01 17.12
35 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 16.04   17.21    Australia 17.36 16.99 28.05 16.04 17.28
36 David Huang 15.87   17.71    Australia 18.05 20.56 16.90 15.87 18.18
37 Lachlan Teoh 13.19   18.44    Malaysia 23.13 21.24 13.19 17.90 16.19
38 Andrei Kabigting 17.10   18.79    Australia 26.63 17.72 18.32 17.10 20.32
39 Jenny Jian 16.83   18.88    Australia 19.35 20.84 16.83 17.83 19.47
40 Mohan Feng (冯莫涵) 15.40   18.93    China 15.40 19.62 18.84 19.60 18.36
41 Max Jian 15.49   19.25    Australia 20.53 25.41 18.37 18.85 15.49
42 Darby Lee 15.53   20.63    Australia 22.33 15.53 18.44 21.54 21.90
43 Elijah Lewis 16.89   20.97    Australia 24.39 17.75 16.89 20.77 DNF
44 Leo Chapman 17.57   21.04    Australia 20.85 19.48 22.80 17.57 24.79
45 Matthew Robert Blamey 13.80   21.26    Australia 25.07 18.20 13.80 22.89 22.69
46 Eleanor Shiels 22.33   22.92    Australia 23.43 22.68 22.65 25.07 22.33
47 Anton Kraev 19.93   23.54    Australia 26.55 21.09 22.98 28.39 19.93
48 Harry Price 20.29   23.64    Australia 28.55 26.16 21.77 22.99 20.29
49 Evan Beltsis 21.38   23.84    Australia 21.38 53.20 21.99 21.61 27.92
50 Eizen Manansala 21.26   24.19    Australia 22.77 23.04 21.26 26.76 27.37
51 Tim McMahon 22.91   25.14    Australia 22.91 24.43 25.87 25.92 25.13
52 Sebastian Robbins 23.18   25.16    Australia 25.62 25.97 28.72 23.90 23.18
53 Emmet Hobbs 20.13   26.43    Australia 20.13 25.97 26.86 33.49 26.45
54 Andrea Javier 25.71   28.69    Australia 28.48 25.71 49.71 27.50 30.10
55 Chan Charoensuk 25.44   28.78    Australia 29.68 29.08 25.44 34.59 27.59
56 Dylan Hua 24.31   29.44    Australia 30.49 27.85 24.31 30.54 29.98
57 Zach James Amiridis 23.60   29.84    Australia 25.62 27.72 DNF 23.60 36.19
58 Aady Jain 24.31   29.85    Australia 26.61 DNF 24.31 32.10 30.84
59 Tyson Fitzgerald 23.44   31.24    Australia 42.22 33.49 27.19 33.05 23.44
60 Max John Blezard 28.46   32.15    Australia 33.71 29.76 28.46 36.37 32.98
61 Zidan Elias Vieira 22.80   32.35    Australia 22.80 28.38 35.35 35.79 33.31
62 Austin Allen 23.59   32.50    Australia 29.93 36.78 23.59 48.33 30.80
63 Nicholas Christensen 30.80   33.82    Australia 30.80 37.05 31.13 37.09 33.29
64 Emma Nguyen 31.27   34.81    Australia 36.79 31.27 33.51 34.12 DNF
65 Jonathan Dexter 34.95   37.98    Australia 43.42 38.46 38.08 37.41 34.95
66 Alexander Ball 26.14   39.43    Australia 26.14 38.89 41.03 39.59 39.81
67 Aaron O'Rourke 36.49   40.10    Australia 42.69 38.48 40.97 40.84 36.49
68 Jordan Lee 38.52   42.04    Malaysia 41.27 51.36 42.28 42.58 38.52
69 Levi Hughes 38.10   43.60    Australia 38.10 55.14 42.85 38.64 49.30
70 Peter Kiprillis 48.04   52.45    Australia 50.40 48.04 1:08.60 58.46 48.50
71 Jason Bradshaw 49.80   1:00.21    Australia 1:06.91 54.49 49.80 1:06.82 59.32
72 Benjamin McNish 54.39   1:02.54    Australia 1:05.04 1:03.51 DNF 54.39 59.07
73 Lily Hughes 1:01.79   1:08.45    Australia 1:09.32 1:01.79 1:06.64 1:09.38 1:15.02
74 Jacob McNish 1:16.97   1:31.53    Australia 1:16.97 1:58.14 1:48.54 1:27.96 1:18.09
75 Jack Cai 11.88   DNF    Australia 11.88 DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 7.14   7.58    Australia 11.28 7.20 7.14 8.08 7.45
2 Feliks Zemdegs 5.90   7.87    Australia 5.90 7.59 7.95 8.07 9.86
3 Tomoya Firman 7.58   8.83    Australia 9.94 8.29 11.33 8.27 7.58
4 Jayden McNeill 7.44   9.04    Australia 9.30 9.92 12.05 7.90 7.44
5 Jack Beckett 8.55   9.45    Australia 8.70 8.55 9.63 10.29 10.01
6 Jody Jones 8.89   9.83    Australia 10.64 12.14 8.93 9.93 8.89
7 William Gurnett 7.88   10.13    Australia 11.11 7.88 8.76 10.51 11.77
8 Riley Dexter 10.07   10.49    Australia 10.12 10.75 12.19 10.07 10.61
9 Ethan Stevens 9.36   10.65    Australia 11.42 10.80 10.51 10.63 9.36
10 Nguyễn Khang Minh 8.70   10.66    Vietnam 9.14 8.70 10.38 12.57 12.46
11 Cameron Stollery 9.27   10.71    Australia 10.94 13.60 10.35 9.27 10.83
12 Joey Gouly 10.53   11.39    United Kingdom 10.53 11.77 11.05 14.13 11.36
13 Thomas Bradshaw 9.44   11.60    Australia 10.57 11.36 9.44 DNF 12.88
14 Ramesh Vidyasagar 11.03   11.77    Australia 11.64 11.98 11.03 11.68 18.64
15 Tam Quan 9.49   11.83    Australia 9.49 10.33 16.50 14.34 10.81
16 David Epstein 11.56   12.11    Australia 11.96 12.91 12.37 12.01 11.56
17 Calven Lipec 10.86   12.22    Australia 12.43 14.65 10.86 13.05 11.18
18 Jack O'Mahony 10.18   12.60    Australia 12.01 10.18 17.38 12.60 13.19
19 Myles Jarman 10.87   13.10    Australia 10.87 12.06 14.15 13.09 18.44
20 George Pelham 12.21   13.44    Australia 15.06 13.61 12.59 14.11 12.21
21 Wesley Allen 12.10   13.67    Australia 13.80 12.10 13.73 13.49 14.09
22 Darcy Andrikonis 12.53   13.74    Australia 12.61 14.75 12.53 14.19 14.41
23 Lennon Hughes 12.91   14.50    Australia 14.54 12.91 13.96 23.68 14.99
24 Alan Ma 12.72   14.51    Australia 12.84 16.88 20.96 12.72 13.80
25 Lachlan Aird 12.31   14.75    Australia 13.39 12.31 14.98 16.22 15.87
26 Swami Srinivasan 13.89   15.06    Australia 17.17 14.20 14.87 13.89 16.10
27 Clayton Atkins 13.38   15.24    Australia 14.58 16.67 18.19 13.38 14.48
28 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 13.46   15.44    Australia 18.42 14.30 13.46 16.56 15.46
29 Gordon Choo 14.57   15.85    Australia 16.73 15.00 14.57 15.83 16.79
30 Michael Alexander 14.24   15.99    Australia 16.99 14.90 19.04 16.08 14.24
31 Xander Byrne 10.72   16.01    Australia 16.89 10.72 14.78 16.35 17.27
32 Mohan Feng (冯莫涵) 15.87   17.20    China 17.70 16.83 17.08 DNF 15.87
33 Fletcher Cutting 15.32   18.47    Australia 22.07 15.32 21.80 18.13 15.47
34 Stefan Nikolovski 15.82   18.81    Australia 18.00 15.82 19.76 19.49 18.93
35 Max Jian 16.36   19.81    Australia 16.36 20.83 18.76 19.85 25.07
36 David Huang 15.72   19.92    Australia 15.72 22.36 20.79 21.78 17.20
37 Matthew Robert Blamey 15.67   20.01    Australia 22.13 15.67 24.02 20.00 17.90
38 Darby Lee 19.42   20.86    Australia 24.35 21.31 20.74 20.52 19.42
39 Tim McMahon 18.90   21.09    Australia 20.72 19.44 23.18 23.12 18.90
40 Eleanor Shiels 18.94   21.09    Australia 20.04 23.77 25.15 19.45 18.94
41 Andrei Kabigting 15.04   21.33    Australia 15.04 DNF 30.37 15.33 18.28
42 Jenny Jian 19.34   21.39    Australia 22.30 DNF 20.22 21.64 19.34
43 Elijah Lewis 20.91   22.39    Australia 21.46 22.47 23.24 20.91 24.84
44 Eizen Manansala 21.45   22.62    Australia 26.64 22.01 21.45 23.23 22.61
45 Harry Price 21.12   23.65    Australia 26.86 24.04 25.13 21.12 21.78
46 Lachlan Teoh 17.92   24.40    Malaysia 26.72 20.84 25.65 17.92 31.75
47 Emmet Hobbs 18.74   24.68    Australia 18.74 25.44 29.81 22.92 25.68
48 Dylan Hua 23.55   25.74    Australia 26.21 24.52 23.55 28.02 26.48
49 Sebastian Robbins 24.28   26.02    Australia 24.28 30.70 24.62 27.65 25.79
50 Leo Chapman 22.38   26.59    Australia 22.38 30.80 26.50 22.48 32.13
51 Andrea Javier 17.35   31.75    Australia 35.65 27.19 37.68 32.41 17.35
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.30   6.97    Australia 8.44 5.59 5.30 7.23 8.09
2 Jayden McNeill 5.42   7.02    Australia 6.88 8.93 6.50 7.68 5.42
3 Tommy Kiprillis 6.58   7.71    Australia 6.92 8.04 6.58 8.18 9.44
4 Tomoya Firman 7.25   8.77    Australia 9.24 9.52 7.25 8.25 8.82
5 Nguyễn Khang Minh 8.13   8.94    Vietnam 8.58 8.13 8.36 9.89 11.93
6 Jody Jones 7.15   9.57    Australia 9.53 11.07 7.15 9.92 9.26
7 Ethan Stevens 6.95   9.80    Australia 8.30 12.15 6.95 9.72 11.37
8 Cameron Stollery 8.59   10.51    Australia 14.78 10.93 8.59 10.65 9.96
9 Jack Beckett 8.51   10.61    Australia 11.31 9.56 10.95 14.30 8.51
10 William Gurnett 6.83   11.21    Australia 10.16 12.26 6.83 11.20 13.25
11 Joey Gouly 10.03   11.50    United Kingdom 11.84 10.03 10.96 11.69 13.84
12 Riley Dexter 9.39   12.42    Australia 12.99 12.85 9.39 16.33 11.43
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.21   1.73    Australia 1.78 1.66 1.75 1.21 3.97
2 Cameron Stollery 1.74   2.05    Australia 1.93 4.58 1.98 1.74 2.25
3 William Gurnett 1.66   2.14    Australia 1.72 1.66 2.81 4.68 1.90
4 Feliks Zemdegs 1.11   2.15    Australia 1.88 2.54 2.89 1.11 2.04
5 Jody Jones 1.67   2.38    Australia 3.48 1.78 1.87 1.67 4.92
6 Tommy Kiprillis 2.30   2.77    Australia 2.52 4.27 3.37 2.41 2.30
7 Jack Beckett 1.66   2.80    Australia 2.31 4.31 3.32 1.66 2.77
8 Ethan Stevens 2.51   3.01    Australia 2.55 3.79 3.40 2.51 3.08
9 Riley Dexter 2.78   3.48    Australia 4.21 3.15 3.80 2.78 3.49
10 Calven Lipec 3.08   3.77    Australia 8.10 3.74 4.25 3.08 3.32
11 George Pelham 3.03   4.08    Australia 3.03 11.33 4.63 3.43 4.18
12 Lennon Hughes 3.54   4.14    Australia 4.19 4.31 3.54 3.93 4.47
13 Ramesh Vidyasagar 3.24   4.26    Australia 4.58 3.33 4.86 DNF 3.24
14 Jack O'Mahony 4.00   4.59    Australia 4.00 5.21 4.37 DNF 4.20
15 Fletcher Cutting 3.75   4.73    Australia 4.25 3.75 5.92 DNF 4.01
16 Joey Gouly 3.63   4.89    United Kingdom 5.22 3.63 4.10 5.58 5.35
17 Gordon Choo 4.66   4.95    Australia 5.08 5.18 4.69 4.66 5.09
18 Lachlan Aird 4.87   4.97    Australia 4.87 4.99 5.00 4.91 5.16
19 Nguyễn Khang Minh 3.88   5.10    Vietnam 6.69 3.91 5.76 5.63 3.88
20 Leo Chapman 4.40   5.11    Australia 6.98 4.76 5.31 5.25 4.40
21 David Epstein 3.81   5.20    Australia 6.58 6.03 3.81 4.73 4.84
22 Darcy Andrikonis 3.78   5.25    Australia 4.23 3.78 7.49 8.60 4.03
23 Myles Jarman 4.57   5.34    Australia 5.74 8.21 5.38 4.90 4.57
24 Jack Cai 3.55   5.46    Australia 3.69 7.30 5.86 3.55 6.83
25 Darby Lee 4.20   5.62    Australia 7.19 9.09 4.63 4.20 5.05
26 Wesley Allen 3.39   5.84    Australia 5.97 5.99 6.87 5.56 3.39
27 Thomas Bradshaw 3.38   6.15    Australia 3.38 6.03 5.39 7.02 7.05
28 Stefan Nikolovski 4.47   6.16    Australia 6.35 6.37 6.60 5.76 4.47
29 Tam Quan 4.77   6.41    Australia 7.96 6.59 5.71 6.94 4.77
30 Evan Beltsis 5.75   6.44    Australia 22.05 5.75 6.22 6.29 6.81
31 Luke Snell 5.36   6.57    Australia 5.36 30.57 5.95 6.66 7.09
32 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 4.57   6.60    Australia 6.23 4.57 5.56 8.02 8.66
33 Andrei Kabigting 6.31   6.75    Australia 7.02 8.60 6.59 6.31 6.64
34 Anton Kraev 5.81   6.78    Australia 7.00 6.93 6.40 8.69 5.81
35 Swami Srinivasan 4.84   6.92    Australia 4.90 7.81 8.72 8.05 4.84
36 Clayton Atkins 4.65   7.16    Australia 6.64 7.88 7.42 4.65 7.42
37 Eleanor Shiels 2.63   7.19    Australia 6.76 9.42 6.86 2.63 7.94
38 Matthew Robert Blamey 6.44   7.22    Australia 7.06 7.65 6.44 8.84 6.95
39 Jenny Jian 3.68   7.28    Australia 5.56 7.45 8.82 3.68 10.87
40 Elijah Lewis 3.62   7.33    Australia 7.29 18.72 7.24 3.62 7.47
41 Dylan Hua 5.33   7.35    Australia 9.64 8.50 5.33 7.62 5.94
42 Michael Alexander 5.56   7.42    Australia 8.41 9.04 7.26 5.56 6.58
43 Xander Byrne 3.81   7.51    Australia 9.20 DNF 6.59 6.74 3.81
44 Blake Keane 5.78   7.61    Australia 6.43 8.32 8.09 9.31 5.78
45 David Huang 6.73   7.75    Australia 6.73 8.50 9.36 7.68 7.07
46 Harry Price 3.44   7.88    Australia 7.69 8.02 9.39 3.44 7.93
47 Zidan Elias Vieira 5.53   9.04    Australia 8.39 5.53 8.81 10.13 9.92
48 Max John Blezard 8.15   9.21    Australia 9.44 8.15 9.93 8.27 10.72
49 Nicholas Christensen 8.42   9.38    Australia 12.49 10.13 8.77 8.42 9.25
50 Lachlan Teoh 6.35   9.44    Malaysia 6.91 21.06 12.73 6.35 8.68
51 Emmet Hobbs 7.58   9.76    Australia 8.71 7.58 DNF 9.05 11.53
52 Max Jian 8.40   9.82    Australia 9.57 8.40 10.36 12.56 9.54
53 Aady Jain 7.94   10.93    Australia 10.00 10.94 7.94 11.95 11.86
54 Chan Charoensuk 9.23   11.56    Australia 13.13 12.45 9.23 11.34 10.89
55 Alexander Ball 6.86   11.96    Australia 14.91 11.30 6.86 11.40 13.17
56 Austin Allen 8.34   12.62    Australia 12.64 15.61 17.77 9.60 8.34
57 Jordan Lee 3.53   12.80    Malaysia 16.06 DNF 13.35 3.53 8.98
58 Levi Hughes 10.64   13.29    Australia 13.76 10.64 12.64 13.60 13.64
59 Benjamin McNish 13.30   17.61    Australia 13.30 24.63 14.23 17.84 20.77
60 Lily Hughes 14.34   17.95    Australia 23.04 18.16 20.02 14.34 15.68
61 Zach James Amiridis 10.29   18.42    Australia 14.37 10.29 24.77 16.12 31.91
62 Mohan Feng (冯莫涵) 11.21   18.84    China 28.51 13.30 DNF 14.70 11.21
63 Aaron O'Rourke 12.54   19.40    Australia 26.41 14.22 12.54 17.57 DNF
64 Maddie Allen 15.40   26.36    Australia 22.47 30.58 15.40 45.08 26.03
65 Sebastian Robbins 8.54   DNF    Australia 8.54 9.37 DNF 11.90 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.51   1.84    Australia 2.01 1.81 1.70 1.51 3.11
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.65   2.06    Australia 2.51 2.05 2.00 2.14 1.65
3 Tommy Kiprillis 2.19   2.36    Australia 2.31 2.35 2.41 2.66 2.19
4 Cameron Stollery 1.68   2.38    Australia 1.87 1.69 4.16 3.58 1.68
5 Ethan Stevens 2.18   2.98    Australia 2.98 2.18 2.58 3.39 4.61
6 Jody Jones 1.63   2.99    Australia 1.63 1.75 2.55 4.67 4.91
7 Jack Beckett 2.44   3.20    Australia 2.81 2.44 2.81 7.28 3.98
8 William Gurnett 1.92   3.22    Australia 6.08 1.92 2.07 2.22 5.37
9 Riley Dexter 2.60   3.37    Australia 2.93 2.60 3.34 4.50 3.85
10 Lennon Hughes 2.69   3.79    Australia 4.30 2.69 4.39 4.00 3.06
11 Calven Lipec 2.86   4.39    Australia 2.86 3.63 7.68 3.39 6.15
12 George Pelham 3.39   4.80    Australia 4.60 3.39 5.56 4.25 5.80
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 21.08   23.28   OcR  Australia 28.92 21.08 23.49 24.46 21.90
2 Jayden McNeill 28.51   30.01    Australia 30.91 28.51 35.27 29.01 30.11
3 Tomoya Firman 29.71   35.04    Australia 32.95 36.52 29.71 35.65 DNF
4 Tommy Kiprillis 31.60   35.36    Australia 31.60 47.77 33.72 35.68 36.68
5 William Gurnett 35.54   39.12    Australia 41.74 39.89 35.54 40.56 36.92
6 Jody Jones 38.92   41.68    Australia 43.09 41.41 46.94 38.92 40.55
7 Joey Gouly 36.76   42.18    United Kingdom 40.47 44.34 36.76 41.74 52.95
8 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 34.14   43.10    China 42.57 34.14 40.03 46.69 49.21
9 Jack O'Mahony 43.80   44.12    Australia 44.26 44.28 43.80 49.46 43.81
10 Ramesh Vidyasagar 41.35   44.39    Australia 50.37 47.40 43.28 42.48 41.35
11 Myles Jarman 40.82   44.66    Australia 47.19 43.57 48.26 40.82 43.22
12 Nguyễn Khang Minh 39.19   45.64    Vietnam 45.96 46.68 39.19 58.52 44.27
13 Cameron Stollery 43.01   47.60    Australia 47.72 52.47 43.01 51.83 43.24
14 Calven Lipec 44.85   47.60    Australia 49.42 46.45 52.61 44.85 46.94
15 Jack Cai 46.00   49.50    Australia 46.00 46.98 1:06.12 49.61 51.91
16 Ethan Stevens 47.08   50.53    Australia 52.70 50.69 50.82 50.08 47.08
17 Clayton Atkins 51.93   52.54    Australia 51.93 58.05 51.95 51.95 53.71
18 Jack Beckett 38.54   52.84    Australia 56.70 38.54 58.72 51.08 50.73
19 Alan Ma 52.63   53.79    Australia 53.84 1:21.84 52.63 53.09 54.45
20 George Pelham 46.97   55.54    Australia 1:02.14 58.93 57.07 50.61 46.97
21 Gordon Choo 51.06   57.49    Australia 1:00.06 56.68 51.06 55.90 59.88
22 Lennon Hughes 57.35   1:00.55    Australia 1:09.39 59.41 57.86 1:04.38 57.35
23 David Epstein 53.50   1:03.19    Australia 1:12.05 1:02.38 53.50 1:07.23 59.95
24 Darcy Andrikonis 1:01.53   1:04.23    Australia 1:02.73 1:01.53 1:02.05 1:08.40 1:07.92
25 Riley Dexter 1:00.68   1:04.92    Australia 1:01.16 1:05.84 1:07.76 1:10.29 1:00.68
26 Xander Byrne 59.31   1:05.66    Australia 1:07.30 59.31 1:02.08 1:11.62 1:07.60
27 Tam Quan 59.29   1:06.13    Australia 1:13.30 1:03.59 1:10.71 1:04.08 59.29
28 Wesley Allen 1:02.44   1:11.13    Australia 1:21.55 1:02.44 1:10.72 1:05.55 1:17.11
29 Fletcher Cutting 59.16   1:11.74    Australia 1:12.98 59.16 1:20.38 1:03.27 1:18.97
30 Swami Srinivasan 1:09.75   1:15.22    Australia 1:16.74 1:09.75 1:14.51 1:14.40 1:26.81
31 Sebastian Robbins 1:09.22   1:19.50    Australia 1:38.06 1:09.22 1:17.02 1:09.37 1:32.10
32 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 1:19.41   1:22.06    Australia 1:20.06 1:36.24 1:21.10 1:19.41 1:25.01
33 David Huang 1:20.91   1:23.72    Australia 1:21.82 1:21.65 1:37.98 1:27.68 1:20.91
34 Darby Lee 1:07.10   1:24.67    Australia 1:25.27 1:07.10 1:20.83 1:35.91 1:27.91
35 Michael Alexander 1:16.10   1:28.74    Australia 1:17.54 1:38.33 1:30.34 1:48.15 1:16.10
36 Leo Chapman 1:24.15   1:31.28    Australia 1:34.24 1:28.89 1:47.92 1:24.15 1:30.71
37 Elijah Lewis 1:20.95   1:47.91    Australia 1:34.05 1:20.95 1:58.29 1:57.24 1:52.44
38 Matthew Robert Blamey 1:28.32   2:02.97    Australia 2:12.95 1:28.32 1:59.76 2:01.69 2:07.46
39 Eleanor Shiels 1:30.06      Australia 1:30.06 1:31.01
40 Jenny Jian 1:41.15      Australia 1:45.22 1:41.15
41 Emmet Hobbs 2:06.42      Australia 2:31.39 2:06.42
42 Chan Charoensuk 2:19.32      Australia 2:26.71 2:19.32
43 Nicholas Christensen 2:46.04      Australia 2:46.04 DNF
44 Max John Blezard 3:28.22      Australia 3:28.22 DNF
45 Blake Keane DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 20.55   23.74    Australia 25.08 24.63 21.51 20.55 27.06
2 Tomoya Firman 31.43   32.74    Australia 31.43 31.99 34.23 35.30 32.01
3 Jayden McNeill 28.34   35.62    Australia 39.98 DNF 32.14 34.74 28.34
4 Tommy Kiprillis 34.41   37.06    Australia 36.40 38.53 36.25 40.12 34.41
5 William Gurnett 36.26   39.62    Australia 45.67 39.16 41.48 36.26 38.23
6 Jody Jones 35.90   40.99    Australia 45.25 42.26 38.90 35.90 41.82
7 Ramesh Vidyasagar 39.76   41.87    Australia 52.49 39.76 41.59 42.63 41.38
8 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 35.69   42.13    China 35.69 46.99 36.94 46.88 42.56
9 Joey Gouly 41.38   43.30    United Kingdom 44.98 41.46 43.86 41.38 44.57
10 Myles Jarman 39.02   44.71    Australia 49.60 45.00 42.77 46.35 39.02
11 Jack O'Mahony 42.12   45.18    Australia 48.62 49.98 42.12 44.73 42.20
12 Nguyễn Khang Minh 41.28   47.28    Vietnam 49.89 54.28 41.28 45.98 45.96
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 41.15   44.98    Australia 45.29 46.02 43.63 50.72 41.15
2 Jayden McNeill 1:00.49   1:02.83    Australia 1:02.79 1:01.78 1:00.49 1:03.92 1:04.21
3 Tommy Kiprillis 1:11.74   1:15.25    Australia 1:17.41 1:12.55 1:11.74 1:16.99 1:16.20
4 William Gurnett 1:10.20   1:17.38    Australia 1:21.87 1:10.20 1:18.12 1:18.92 1:15.10
5 Tomoya Firman 1:05.54   1:18.88    Australia 1:28.71 1:05.54 1:11.89 DNF 1:16.03
6 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1:17.71   1:20.54    China 1:23.05 1:22.41 1:18.85 1:20.36 1:17.71
7 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:13.42   1:23.52    Australia 1:31.70 1:27.27 1:13.42 1:17.74 1:25.54
8 Jack O'Mahony 1:16.30   1:26.29    Australia 1:43.45 1:16.30 1:25.16 1:22.13 1:31.58
9 Jody Jones 1:23.46   1:30.99    Australia 1:41.28 1:29.93 1:23.46 1:35.95 1:27.10
10 Joey Gouly 1:25.77   1:31.28    United Kingdom 1:25.77 1:34.43 DNF 1:27.41 1:31.99
11 Gordon Choo 1:29.94   1:35.21    Australia 1:39.00 1:48.84 1:36.58 1:30.05 1:29.94
12 Cameron Stollery 1:32.40   1:40.23    Australia 1:44.69 1:49.11 1:37.50 1:38.51 1:32.40
13 Calven Lipec 1:31.70   1:41.57    Australia 1:45.02 1:43.02 1:31.70 1:36.68 1:49.76
14 Darcy Andrikonis 1:34.84   1:43.31    Australia 1:36.67 1:58.24 1:34.84 1:44.55 1:48.72
15 Myles Jarman 1:34.09   1:45.80    Australia 1:38.82 1:46.34 1:52.46 1:52.25 1:34.09
16 Ethan Stevens 1:29.79   1:52.96    Australia 1:58.80 DNF 1:36.75 2:03.32 1:29.79
17 Nguyễn Khang Minh 1:47.22   1:54.45    Vietnam 1:49.50 2:09.75 2:05.46 1:48.40 1:47.22
18 Alan Ma 1:47.60   1:57.79    Australia 1:47.60 1:57.28 1:57.08 2:09.12 1:59.01
19 Jack Cai 1:54.68   2:00.03    Australia 2:04.55 1:59.00 1:54.68 2:09.38 1:56.53
20 Jack Beckett 1:42.57   2:04.29    Australia 2:14.13 1:42.57 1:55.53 2:19.39 2:03.20
21 George Pelham 1:48.48   2:06.30    Australia 1:48.48 2:13.42 2:09.86 2:15.27 1:55.62
22 Darby Lee 2:04.28   2:16.83    Australia 2:14.02 2:41.64 2:11.15 2:04.28 2:25.32
23 Fletcher Cutting 2:15.76   2:32.48    Australia 2:30.79 2:17.63 2:51.42 2:15.76 2:49.03
24 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 2:32.07      Australia 2:32.07 2:49.17
25 Leo Chapman 2:36.89      Australia 2:36.89 2:42.10
26 Xander Byrne 2:38.00      Australia 3:06.97 2:38.00
27 Swami Srinivasan 2:47.34      Australia 2:47.34 3:16.74
28 Andrea Javier 2:50.35      Australia 3:54.01 2:50.35
29 Eleanor Shiels 2:51.36      Australia 2:51.36 3:19.04
30 Lennon Hughes 3:10.51      Australia 3:10.51 3:19.78
31 Matthew Robert Blamey 3:44.08      Australia 3:44.08 DNF
32 Wesley Allen 4:01.98      Australia DNF 4:01.98
33 Emmet Hobbs DNF      Australia DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 44.44   48.43    Australia 44.44 48.14 49.14 48.00 51.68
2 Jayden McNeill 1:02.67   1:06.76    Australia 1:03.62 1:06.05 1:10.62 1:02.67 1:10.95
3 Tomoya Firman 1:05.75   1:08.72    Australia 1:12.48 1:07.81 1:08.77 1:09.59 1:05.75
4 Tommy Kiprillis 1:10.94   1:15.96    Australia 1:21.27 1:14.31 1:10.94 1:26.51 1:12.29
5 Jack O'Mahony 1:21.15   1:23.41    Australia 1:24.70 1:23.91 1:21.63 1:21.15 1:26.59
6 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 1:19.63   1:24.26    China 1:20.97 1:20.97 1:30.84 1:31.44 1:19.63
7 William Gurnett 1:20.54   1:25.28    Australia 1:20.75 1:29.92 1:25.18 1:41.53 1:20.54
8 Joey Gouly 1:21.34   1:28.16    United Kingdom 1:34.55 1:26.00 1:26.20 1:32.27 1:21.34
9 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:22.36   1:28.78    Australia 1:22.36 1:30.37 1:37.79 1:23.63 1:32.33
10 Jody Jones 1:20.00   1:30.03    Australia 1:26.44 1:20.00 1:33.47 1:30.18 1:36.69
11 Gordon Choo 1:26.71   1:35.64    Australia 1:35.24 1:26.71 1:42.15 1:44.40 1:29.54
12 Cameron Stollery 1:32.57   1:39.84    Australia 1:38.31 1:33.96 1:32.57 1:47.25 1:50.80
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Firman 25.75   DNF    Australia 25.75 DNF 26.47
2 Jack Cai 33.41   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 33.41
3 Jayden McNeill 1:32.81   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:32.81
4 Lennon Hughes 2:20.19   DNF    Australia 2:20.19 DNF 2:45.52
5 Jody Jones 2:27.40   DNF    Australia DNF 2:27.40 DNF
6 Tommy Kiprillis 3:01.16   DNF    Australia 3:01.16 DNF 4:04.65
7 Calven Lipec 3:30.97   DNF    Australia 3:30.97 DNF 4:25.74
8 Cameron Stollery 3:36.51   DNF    Australia 3:36.51 DNF DNF
9 Myles Jarman 4:52.00   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 4:52.00
10 Emmet Hobbs DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
10 Ethan Stevens DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
10 Feliks Zemdegs DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
10 Fletcher Cutting DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
10 George Pelham DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
10 Jack O'Mahony DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
10 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
10 Riley Dexter DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
10 Sebastian Robbins DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
10 Wesley Allen DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
10 William Gurnett DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 21.86   DNF    Australia DNF 21.86 26.95
2 Tomoya Firman 29.21   DNF    Australia 29.78 29.21 DNF
3 Jayden McNeill 1:15.46   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:15.46
4 Jody Jones 2:50.51   DNF    Australia DNF 2:50.51 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.71   11.39    Australia 9.71 11.51 13.40 10.20 12.45
2 Jayden McNeill 12.02   12.95    Australia 13.69 12.51 12.64 14.84 12.02
3 Tommy Kiprillis 12.42   16.07    Australia 14.03 21.02 12.42 15.74 18.45
4 Jack Cai 15.84   16.79    Australia 16.96 16.72 16.70 18.93 15.84
5 Nguyễn Khang Minh 16.59   17.90    Vietnam 17.50 22.94 16.76 19.44 16.59
6 Gordon Choo 15.98   19.17    Australia 15.98 18.56 19.91 21.52 19.03
7 William Gurnett 15.05   19.48    Australia 19.57 22.79 15.05 18.52 20.36
8 Cameron Stollery 19.45   19.98    Australia 19.45 20.31 19.95 19.69 25.17
9 Tam Quan 17.58   20.03    Australia 19.85 21.62 17.58 19.59 20.66
10 Jody Jones 19.15   20.03    Australia 19.67 20.19 20.22 24.58 19.15
11 Jack Beckett 16.92   20.42    Australia 21.86 16.92 20.64 18.75 27.66
12 Jack O'Mahony 18.77   21.50    Australia 22.58 19.79 22.14 33.24 18.77
13 Thomas Bradshaw 21.48   22.92    Australia 22.06 23.41 21.48 23.29 24.69
14 Alan Ma 17.54   23.18    Australia 23.23 22.33 23.99 17.54 DNF
15 Riley Dexter 21.71   24.48    Australia 31.38 22.34 21.71 27.54 23.56
16 Ethan Stevens 17.87   25.24    Australia 20.19 17.87 DNF 33.25 22.28
17 Ramesh Vidyasagar 20.55   26.12    Australia 28.89 27.75 24.51 26.11 20.55
18 Tim McMahon 23.64   29.51    Australia 23.64 30.51 36.68 29.85 28.17
19 George Pelham 26.72   29.83    Australia 29.14 30.55 31.27 29.81 26.72
20 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 23.51   30.23    China 31.44 34.16 23.51 25.08 36.50
21 Calven Lipec 27.38   30.57    Australia 29.93 33.98 30.89 30.88 27.38
22 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 25.91   32.22    Australia 33.99 25.91 32.21 30.45 37.60
23 Myles Jarman 28.41   32.50    Australia 28.79 37.16 28.41 34.83 33.87
24 Lennon Hughes 31.74   33.45    Australia 34.01 33.43 48.04 32.91 31.74
25 Darby Lee 26.71   34.43    Australia 33.04 36.21 46.37 26.71 34.03
26 Wesley Allen 27.68   34.71    Australia 33.96 35.39 27.68 35.62 34.77
27 Lachlan Aird 29.70   36.34    Australia 35.65 39.87 29.70 35.51 37.85
28 Xander Byrne 29.43   40.25    Australia 1:20.45 40.96 29.43 36.08 43.72
29 Stefan Nikolovski 33.12   40.40    Australia 34.80 44.05 42.36 44.87 33.12
30 Darcy Andrikonis 30.20   41.40    Australia 51.80 30.20 40.72 31.67 1:01.33
31 David Epstein 25.62   41.95    Australia DNF 31.85 58.56 25.62 35.43
32 Swami Srinivasan 39.81   43.95    Australia 49.88 41.34 40.64 52.01 39.81
33 Eleanor Shiels 45.93   47.09    Australia 46.19 46.92 45.93 49.47 48.16
34 Emmet Hobbs 31.97   47.61    Australia 41.54 59.21 53.10 31.97 48.20
35 Fletcher Cutting 42.23   50.70    Australia 53.23 54.68 44.18 55.12 42.23
36 Leo Chapman 42.07   51.58    Australia 56.19 42.07 50.23 48.31 DNF
37 David Huang 48.22   51.73    Australia 1:01.65 51.53 48.22 50.48 53.18
38 Andrei Kabigting 44.89   54.96    Australia 58.01 1:03.79 56.94 44.89 49.94
39 Harry Price 39.34   57.15    Australia 55.12 39.34 1:07.17 1:00.53 55.79
40 Tomoya Firman 14.51   DNF    Australia 14.51 28.94 29.23 DNS DNS
41 Elijah Lewis 1:01.68      Australia 1:01.68 DNF
42 Matthew Robert Blamey 1:02.00      Australia 1:15.40 1:02.00
43 Blake Keane 1:11.11      Australia 1:14.51 1:11.11
44 Chan Charoensuk 1:22.81      Australia 1:22.81 1:49.08
45 Dylan Hua 1:28.99      Australia 1:28.99 DNF
46 Nicholas Christensen 1:45.59      Australia 1:58.61 1:45.59
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.68   10.93    Australia 10.87 11.05 9.68 10.87 14.12
2 Jayden McNeill 10.67   11.80    Australia 11.54 12.18 11.68 10.67 13.86
3 Tommy Kiprillis 13.71   17.08    Australia 16.01 19.35 17.17 18.06 13.71
4 William Gurnett 15.95   19.78    Australia 19.78 18.34 15.95 24.15 21.22
5 Jody Jones 17.37   19.83    Australia 18.97 21.88 29.79 18.63 17.37
6 Tam Quan 14.63   20.10    Australia 14.63 17.60 24.08 DNF 18.61
7 Nguyễn Khang Minh 17.55   20.87    Vietnam 21.87 22.77 19.49 21.24 17.55
8 Jack Cai 14.41   20.91    Australia 14.41 22.70 21.09 20.48 21.17
9 Cameron Stollery 17.99   21.00    Australia 22.23 21.49 19.28 22.98 17.99
10 Jack O'Mahony 22.47   23.77    Australia 22.47 24.38 22.80 24.12 25.97
11 Jack Beckett 17.71   24.29    Australia 17.71 21.59 25.69 25.59 35.17
12 Gordon Choo 21.83   24.45    Australia 30.61 25.45 21.83 24.08 23.83
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 41.01   43.80    Australia 41.01 43.69 49.92 43.26 44.46
2 Jayden McNeill 55.20   58.03    Australia 1:02.48 56.58 55.20 59.27 58.24
3 William Gurnett 1:03.65   1:07.07    Australia 1:06.60 1:19.27 1:03.65 1:07.36 1:07.26
4 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 1:05.05   1:12.47    Australia 1:11.71 1:28.33 1:06.93 1:05.05 1:18.76
5 Tommy Kiprillis 1:06.75   1:14.64    Australia 1:13.97 1:06.75 1:12.23 1:17.75 1:17.72
6 Jody Jones 1:11.84   1:15.92    Australia 1:18.66 1:11.84 1:14.38 1:16.36 1:17.02
7 Alan Ma 1:07.97   1:26.11    Australia 1:22.38 1:07.97 1:31.85 1:42.19 1:24.10
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:22.18   1:27.63    Australia 1:25.40 1:32.63 1:28.61 1:22.18 1:28.89
9 Calven Lipec 1:37.19   1:42.51    Australia 1:45.79 1:51.55 1:38.05 1:37.19 1:43.68
10 Jack O'Mahony 1:41.05   1:46.75    Australia 1:49.93 1:46.21 1:45.04 1:41.05 1:48.99
11 Cameron Stollery 1:38.03   1:53.21    Australia 1:59.66 1:53.49 1:52.89 1:38.03 1:53.24
12 Ethan Stevens 1:29.92   1:55.62    Australia 2:22.77 1:42.58 2:06.28 1:29.92 1:58.00
13 Darby Lee 1:48.84   2:00.55    Australia 1:48.84 2:05.69 1:58.43 1:57.52 3:04.07
14 George Pelham 1:54.65   2:11.75    Australia 1:54.65 2:10.01 2:01.34 2:46.28 2:23.90
15 Leo Chapman 2:12.99      Australia 2:47.45 2:12.99
16 Lennon Hughes 2:18.05      Australia 2:18.05 2:18.21
17 Riley Dexter 2:18.24      Australia DNF 2:18.24
18 Jack Beckett 2:22.96      Australia 2:22.96 3:01.99
19 Myles Jarman 2:38.85      Australia 2:40.39 2:38.85
20 Stefan Nikolovski 2:55.63      Australia 2:55.63 DNF
21 Fletcher Cutting 3:26.79      Australia 3:26.79 DNF
22 David Huang 3:35.27      Australia 3:38.15 3:35.27
23 Wesley Allen 3:44.00      Australia 3:44.00 3:46.30
24 Andrei Kabigting 3:51.71      Australia 3:51.71 4:11.91
25 Emmet Hobbs 4:58.83      Australia 4:58.83 DNS
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Stevens 2.05   3.62    Australia 4.25 3.20 2.05 4.18 3.47
2 Emmet Hobbs 3.15   4.70    Australia 4.42 5.39 3.15 4.28 5.50
3 Jody Jones 4.16   5.10    Australia 4.76 4.16 5.34 5.21 16.30
4 Riley Dexter 3.69   5.55    Australia 3.69 DNF 4.95 5.53 6.18
5 Jayden McNeill 3.60   5.72    Australia 4.11 8.37 6.82 3.60 6.24
6 William Gurnett 4.53   5.79    Australia 5.17 5.87 6.35 4.53 6.34
7 Lennon Hughes 4.74   6.02    Australia 4.74 7.89 5.35 4.81 9.37
8 Tommy Kiprillis 4.34   6.03    Australia 4.34 5.27 6.01 7.64 6.80
9 Feliks Zemdegs 5.59   6.41    Australia 5.59 5.83 6.60 9.95 6.80
10 Wesley Allen 6.17   6.95    Australia 6.17 6.23 6.45 8.17 8.75
11 Jack Beckett 6.17   7.32    Australia 7.36 7.29 9.33 6.17 7.31
12 Nguyễn Khang Minh 6.23   7.55    Vietnam 7.68 6.23 7.08 10.28 7.88
13 Calven Lipec 6.68   7.69    Australia 7.86 6.86 6.68 DNF 8.34
14 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 5.37   8.00    Australia 8.16 5.37 6.28 11.96 9.57
15 Cameron Stollery 7.28   8.29    Australia 7.28 9.12 8.49 8.47 7.92
16 Lachlan Aird 7.62   8.78    Australia 8.67 14.11 7.62 9.14 8.54
17 Myles Jarman 6.49   9.24    Australia 6.49 16.24 8.27 9.04 10.41
18 Leo Chapman 5.68   9.46    Australia 11.07 7.23 5.68 10.08 31.75
19 Darby Lee 7.06   9.73    Australia 10.22 8.34 10.63 7.06 12.73
20 Ramesh Vidyasagar 8.37   9.93    Australia 8.37 10.96 10.42 8.40 11.38
21 Jack O'Mahony 8.78   10.65    Australia 8.78 9.50 9.53 DNF 12.91
22 Michael Alexander 9.05   10.83    Australia 14.69 9.42 10.77 9.05 12.30
23 Alexander Ball 8.87   10.84    Australia 9.21 8.87 12.63 10.69 13.09
24 Andrei Kabigting 9.41   10.97    Australia 10.14 12.52 DNF 9.41 10.26
25 Blake Keane 8.59   11.27    Australia 13.37 8.59 10.69 9.99 13.13
26 Eleanor Shiels 8.59   11.47    Australia 11.64 11.52 8.59 11.36 11.52
27 Anton Kraev 9.91   11.63    Australia 10.66 13.51 DNF 9.91 10.73
28 Zidan Elias Vieira 9.87   11.90    Australia 12.52 11.77 11.42 9.87 13.57
29 Clayton Atkins 10.04   11.95    Australia 10.04 12.26 12.11 11.48 12.68
30 Matthew Robert Blamey 7.53   11.99    Australia 7.53 15.75 14.26 9.83 11.89
31 George Pelham 8.80   12.65    Australia 10.32 14.45 18.57 8.80 13.19
32 Evan Beltsis 10.54   12.77    Australia 12.47 10.54 11.99 16.80 13.84
33 Max John Blezard 11.33   13.32    Australia 12.11 22.90 11.33 14.64 13.20
34 Gordon Choo 12.02   13.35    Australia 13.19 12.58 12.02 14.28 22.89
35 Stefan Nikolovski 7.64   13.37    Australia 7.64 14.21 13.63 12.27 14.46
36 Darcy Andrikonis 13.03   14.35    Australia 13.03 16.36 14.76 13.29 15.01
37 Harry Price 11.55   14.72    Australia 11.55 14.59 17.01 12.55 17.41
38 Dylan Hua 12.44   15.56    Australia 12.44 14.83 16.76 DNF 15.09
39 Swami Srinivasan 11.48   15.87    Australia 11.48 12.79 13.37 DNF 21.46
40 Levi Hughes 9.71   16.13    Australia 39.08 21.77 9.71 14.90 11.73
41 Elijah Lewis 8.72   16.68    Australia 13.77 20.03 8.72 19.00 17.28
42 Zach James Amiridis 15.53   16.87    Australia 15.65 16.42 15.53 18.53 33.75
43 Nicholas Christensen 13.71   17.02    Australia 13.71 18.82 16.03 19.24 16.21
44 Chan Charoensuk 13.98   17.36    Australia 22.14 13.98 16.55 17.53 18.01
45 Austin Allen 16.65   17.52    Australia 17.45 18.50 16.78 16.65 18.34
46 Aaron O'Rourke 15.07   22.05    Australia 26.48 18.84 15.07 26.36 20.94
47 Maddie Allen 21.57   23.20    Australia 22.45 21.57 27.45 23.36 23.80
48 Benjamin McNish 19.41   27.50    Australia 19.41 24.92 28.90 30.87 28.68
49 Lily Hughes 23.38   29.73    Australia 34.09 23.38 31.63 30.35 27.21
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Stevens 3.09   3.82    Australia 5.47 4.07 3.71 3.67 3.09
2 Riley Dexter 3.05   4.33    Australia 4.54 4.16 3.05 4.28 6.89
3 Emmet Hobbs 2.41   4.44    Australia 2.41 4.88 4.33 4.12 5.58
4 Jody Jones 2.87   5.23    Australia 6.35 3.38 2.87 7.61 5.96
5 Feliks Zemdegs 3.79   5.23    Australia 3.79 4.21 6.08 5.41 6.41
6 Tommy Kiprillis 4.83   5.48    Australia 7.11 5.79 4.83 5.04 5.62
7 Jayden McNeill 4.40   6.11    Australia 5.74 4.40 7.02 5.63 6.96
8 Lennon Hughes 5.74   6.72    Australia 5.74 7.48 5.74 8.52 6.94
9 Wesley Allen 5.63   7.05    Australia 5.98 6.57 5.63 10.97 8.59
10 Nguyễn Khang Minh 5.39   7.48    Vietnam 5.39 7.38 8.12 7.03 8.04
11 Jack Beckett 5.12   7.95    Australia 8.58 10.51 5.12 6.77 8.51
12 William Gurnett 4.77   8.15    Australia 5.70 7.28 4.77 DNF 11.48
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 8.70   11.00    Australia 8.70 11.81 10.39 12.97 10.81
2 Tommy Kiprillis 9.04   11.32    Australia 12.61 11.61 9.04 9.75 14.88
3 Jody Jones 10.89   12.22    Australia 11.85 18.02 13.76 11.05 10.89
4 William Gurnett 10.95   14.12    Australia 18.98 15.75 12.16 14.44 10.95
5 Jack O'Mahony 12.25   16.27    Australia 16.20 18.79 17.96 14.65 12.25
6 Ethan Stevens 15.75   16.99    Australia 18.95 15.75 20.36 15.81 16.20
7 Feliks Zemdegs 11.55   17.16    Australia 11.55 22.59 27.77 14.85 14.04
8 Calven Lipec 14.44   17.72    Australia 18.15 24.28 14.44 16.77 18.23
9 Jack Beckett 22.74   30.87    Australia 34.21 44.31 28.29 22.74 30.12
10 Myles Jarman 19.18   31.62    Australia 27.78 39.68 28.90 38.19 19.18
11 Tam Quan 20.18   31.80    Australia 38.30 33.51 45.00 23.59 20.18
12 Darby Lee 22.89   33.63    Australia 34.32 42.20 44.83 22.89 24.37
13 Cameron Stollery 27.45   38.72    Australia 39.46 49.44 35.94 27.45 40.77
14 Ramesh Vidyasagar 31.64   40.19    Australia 31.64 43.37 35.54 41.66 46.31
15 Leo Chapman 32.69   41.79    Australia 50.85 45.06 39.72 32.69 40.60
16 George Pelham 31.37   50.02    Australia 44.98 31.37 50.35 54.72 1:05.00
17 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 48.90   1:14.83    Australia 1:52.75 48.90 1:30.05 1:14.48 59.95
18 Fletcher Cutting 1:09.25      Australia 1:11.30 1:09.25
19 Emmet Hobbs 1:16.10      Australia 1:16.10 1:36.53
20 Lennon Hughes 1:16.27      Australia 1:34.84 1:16.27
21 Michael Alexander DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 8.60   10.65    Australia 14.18 9.33 8.60 11.40 11.23
2 Jayden McNeill 9.61   12.18    Australia 13.49 DNF 10.35 9.61 12.71
3 William Gurnett 9.30   12.31    Australia 13.86 14.21 12.17 10.91 9.30
4 Jody Jones 10.31   13.94    Australia 14.92 16.59 13.28 13.63 10.31
5 Feliks Zemdegs 10.06   14.96    Australia 18.21 14.74 17.26 12.87 10.06
6 Ethan Stevens 11.29   15.16    Australia 16.47 19.75 15.30 13.70 11.29
7 Jack O'Mahony 15.13   18.41    Australia 20.72 23.00 18.41 16.11 15.13
8 Calven Lipec 14.63   18.94    Australia 22.63 17.80 14.63 18.40 20.61
9 Tam Quan 20.41   23.78    Australia 24.32 25.34 26.98 20.41 21.68
10 Myles Jarman 25.13   28.30    Australia 25.13 28.76 30.35 37.62 25.80
11 Darby Lee 27.26   33.15    Australia 39.56 30.91 32.59 27.26 35.96
12 Jack Beckett 16.83   33.94    Australia 35.61 36.47 16.83 35.89 30.31
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U' F2 L2 U2 L2 U' B2 F2 R F R' F2 L' D' R' F' U2 L
A #2 B2 D' B2 R2 U2 L2 D L2 F2 L2 B' L2 D2 B' D' R' D2 R2 F' R'
A #3 B2 L2 R2 U L2 D F2 U' B2 R' B' U B2 L' U' F L F' L'
A #4 F' R L D F2 B' U' R2 D' L2 F U2 L2 D2 L2 B' R2 B U2 D2
A #5 U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 F U2 F D U B2 L F R F' D2 R B' L
A Ex#1 D2 U2 R D2 U2 L' R U2 F L B2 D' F' R D2 L2 B2 F' R
A Ex#2 L U2 R' U2 F2 R F2 D2 L D2 R F' L F R2 D L2 R F'
B #1 U' R2 F' B2 L' D F' L U' B' L F' R2 L2 B D2 L2 B
B #2 F2 D' B2 U B2 F2 D' R U2 R' F2 D F R' B' L' F2 R2
B #3 D B' L2 U B2 D2 L' U2 R B' U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 R2 F2 L F2 R'
B #4 R F2 R' U2 R' D2 R2 D2 U' L' B F U' L' D R B2 F2 D
B #5 L' F2 L' D2 F2 R' U2 L' B2 R2 B' U' R2 D L' U B' L
B Ex#1 D2 R B R' F L' F' B' D R L' B2 U2 B2 D' B2 U B2 R2 D'
B Ex#2 F' U L' B' R D2 F2 L U' R2 D2 L' B2 R L2 U2 B2 R2 F2
C #1 R2 D2 F' D2 R2 D2 U2 B2 F2 R U F2 L2 U' F' L' U L F U2
C #2 D B L' F' R2 D' F' U' F' R' B' R2 L F2 U2 R' F2
C #3 L F2 B L B2 U D2 R B U2 R' F2 U2 R B2 D2 L' U2 B2
C #4 B L2 B' F2 L2 D2 U2 B' R2 D R' D2 U2 R' U L' D' L D' B
C #5 B2 L' B2 R' U2 L2 R' U2 F U L' F2 U L R2 B' R2 B2 D'
C Ex#1 L2 F U2 B U2 L2 U2 R' B' F2 L2 R2 D2 R D U' B F2
C Ex#2 F2 R' B L F' L U2 F2 R' F' L2 U2 B2 D' B2 D R2 L2 B2 R2 F2
D #1 R2 D2 L U2 F2 R F2 L B2 F2 R' U L2 B' D2 L2 D' R' D2 U B
D #2 U' B' U' L2 D B D' F' U' D R' U D2 R2 D2 B2 U' R2 B2
D #3 D2 U2 F2 R2 U L2 D U' R' F2 R B' U L D' R2 B F
D #4 U2 B2 D2 L' D2 F2 R' D2 F2 D2 L2 B U B U2 R' F L' R
D #5 B2 F2 L2 D U R2 U B2 U2 L U' R' B L D F D' F R2 B'
D Ex#1 D2 B2 R2 B2 L B2 R' B2 D R' B' U' B' U' R B2 U2 R2 D2
D Ex#2 B' R F' L2 B' R U B R2 L' B2 D' F2 D R2 F2 R2 U D F2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' F2 R U2 L' D2 R D2 R2 D L B L R' D2 F L' D' B'
A #2 U' F2 D' R' B D F D L F U F' D2 B' D2 L2 B2 U2
A #3 B' L U2 D2 F' U L2 B L' U2 R U2 F B L2 D2 F' L2 F
A #4 U2 B' R2 B' R2 B' L2 D F' R U' B F U' L2 B2 D L
A #5 R2 B2 L' B2 F2 D2 B2 R' B2 R2 D2 B' U' F L F2 L2 U' B2 U'
A Ex#1 D2 L U2 R D2 L2 U2 L2 R' D L F' U2 B2 F D' U R U2 B
A Ex#2 R' U F' D' F' D2 B2 R' F R2 B2 U' B2 D' F2 R2 D2 L2 D' L2
B #1 L2 U2 L2 D2 F D2 R2 U2 L2 F D' F2 R D L' B R D' F' L2 F2
B #2 F2 D R2 F2 R2 U' B2 U F D' L2 B F' U R F D2 U B
B #3 D2 F' L2 F L2 U2 F R2 B' D2 F L D R2 D2 F R' D B2 L' D'
B #4 U F B' R' L B' D R2 U L F2 D2 R2 L2 F L2 F2 D2 F D2 R2
B #5 F' D R' F' U L' D L U2 B' R D2 F' R2 B2 R2 D2 B' L2 F'
B Ex#1 L' U2 R2 F L U F2 U F U F2 D2 F' D2 F' R2 F D2 L2 B
B Ex#2 D2 B2 D2 B2 F U2 R2 B' R B' R2 B2 F' U' L' R B F D'
C #1 B2 D2 R F2 D2 B2 L' F2 D' R B2 L D' F L2 B2 R2 U
C #2 B2 L2 F' D2 L2 B' R2 D2 F2 U L' D2 B2 R U F L2 R D B'
C #3 U R2 U' B2 D F2 U F2 R2 U F2 R U R D2 U' B L D' B2
C #4 F2 D2 L2 R2 U B' L D R' D' L U2 B2 R D2 U F
C #5 B2 U' L2 D2 B2 U' B U2 R' F' L R D' B R F U F'
C Ex#1 F2 R2 D F2 U2 F' R2 F D2 F' D' L U' R2 D B' R
C Ex#2 L2 B2 R U' D' R B2 R2 L U L2 B R2 B' L2 B2 U2 B' L2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 R U2 B2 L2 F2 R U F' D' U' B' L D2 L' R' U' F
A #2 U2 L2 B U2 B L2 U2 F' R' B' L' R U' L2 D R2 B D' L'
A #3 R2 D2 B2 U2 B D2 F L2 D L2 R' U R2 D' L' B2 R' F U'
A #4 R2 L B L2 U' D' F D' F R' B2 R2 B2 L U2 F2 L B2 D2
A #5 U' B L' D2 R' L2 U2 B' L F L' U D' R2 U D2 B2 D R2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 D' R2 D F2 L2 D' F' R2 U' L' B D' B L' U L2 D2
A Ex#2 L B D2 F R' F R B2 D' F L2 U2 R2 D R2 U' B2 R2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 U' F R2 U' R' U R' U2 R
A #2 R F' R' U' R2 F U R U' R U'
A #3 R2 U' F R2 U' R' U2 R' F U2 R
A #4 R' U2 F U' R2 U' R' F' U2 R' U
A #5 U F' U' R U' R U' R' U R' U2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 R U' R2 U' R U' R' F U'
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U R F2 U' R2 U2 F' R'
B #1 U' R' U' F R2 F' R2 U2 F' U2 F'
B #2 U2 R' U F R' U2 F U' R U R'
B #3 R' F R2 U R F' R2 F' U' R U'
B #4 U R' F' R U' R2 F' U' R2 F R2
B #5 U' R F' R2 U' F U F2 R U R'
B Ex#1 U R U' F R2 F' U2 R2 F' R U'
B Ex#2 R' U' F2 R2 F' U' R U2 R' U' R
C #1 R' F' R U R' U2 F2 U' R U2 R
C #2 R2 U2 F U' F' U' R U' R U' F
C #3 U R' U' R U' R' U' F2 R2 U2 F'
C #4 R U' R' U2 R' U' F U2 F2 R U'
C #5 R F' U2 R2 U' R' U' F' R U' R
C Ex#1 U' R2 U' R' F R U2 R' F' U' R
C Ex#2 U R U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U F R2
D #1 U2 R' U' R2 U' F U' R F' U' R
D #2 R' U2 F R U' R F' R2 U' F' R2
D #3 F U' R U' R U' R2 U F U R2
D #4 U R U2 R2 U2 F U R2 F' R' F
D #5 R' F U' F U2 F2 U R' U' R U
D Ex#1 R' F' U' F R' F U' R2 U' R' U2
D Ex#2 F' U2 R U R' U R U' R' F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R F2 U2 R U R' F U'
A #2 R F U' F U' F U' R' U' F U2
A #3 R' U' F R' U2 R' U' F R U' R'
A #4 U R U2 F' R2 U' F2 U2 R' F U'
A #5 U2 R U2 R2 F U' F U F' U2 F
A Ex#1 R U2 F' U2 F' R2 U R' F R2 U'
A Ex#2 U R' U R' F2 U2 R U' R U2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 F' D2 U2 F D2 R2 U2 B' L2 D' U2 B2 L' D B' R' F' D' U' Fw2 U L2 Fw2 R' Uw2 L D Fw2 L D2 Fw2 U' Fw D U2 L2 Fw2 L2 Fw Uw L' Fw Rw F2 D2
A #2 R' U2 D2 L2 F2 R' U2 R' F2 L2 F L U2 R U2 B2 D F2 D Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 R B2 R2 U L2 R' F2 U' Fw' R Fw B' D Fw2 Rw' Uw Fw U L2 F D2
A #3 U B2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F R B' L' D R2 L U B2 U2 F Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 U F Rw2 U2 F U' D Rw' F2 L' D F2 R2 Fw' Rw D2 Rw2 F2 Uw' D2 Fw'
A #4 L U' L B' D' R F R' B2 R F' R2 F' B2 L2 F U2 L2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 U' F Uw2 Fw2 D2 F D F2 Uw2 L' U' F2 Rw L Uw' R2 Fw2 D2 R Uw' R
A #5 R F L2 U2 L2 R2 F' L' U2 L' U' F2 D' R2 D' L2 F2 D2 F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 D' B2 Rw2 L U' Fw2 D2 Fw2 R D Fw' D F' B' Rw2 F' Uw Rw2 R' Fw U2 B' D'
A Ex#1 L R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 R D2 R F' R D' F' U L2 R D2 F D Fw2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 U L2 D2 F Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U' B' Rw' U R' Fw2 D2 Rw Fw B' Uw2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 F L2 F' U2 R' U2 B' U B' L B2 L F2 D2 B2 L D2 L2 U2 Fw2 D' L U2 Fw2 Uw2 R D2 Fw2 Uw2 R Fw R2 Fw' B Rw2 Uw R2 F' R' Fw' R' B'
B #1 U2 R2 D B2 D' R2 U' R2 U' B2 U R' F' D2 F R2 F' D' L B' R' Rw2 B' D' F2 Rw2 D' B U2 Rw2 B2 F U2 F' Rw' U Fw2 F L2 Fw Uw' D2 B' Rw' D2 L R'
B #2 D L2 U' L2 U2 F2 U B2 U' B F U L' B2 D B F' R' U2 B' Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 B' D' L2 U Rw2 B' U2 B' Uw2 R F Rw' B2 Rw2 D2 Fw Uw B' Uw2 Fw Rw2 L
B #3 F2 U2 F2 D R U' B' U F' R B2 U2 B2 R2 D' B2 D' R2 L2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 F' U' Fw2 F2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D' R2 Rw' B D2 Rw D' L2 D2 Fw R Uw2 U2 L' Fw'
B #4 U F' B2 D' F R' B2 L' F' R L D2 F D2 R2 U2 L2 B R2 F' Rw2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 U' B F D' F U' Fw2 R2 Rw U' B' Rw D' F' Uw Fw B' L' F2 R2 Fw'
B #5 L U F D' B R' U' B U L2 B U2 B U2 R2 F' R2 F D2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B' R Fw2 F2 Rw2 F U2 L' U2 Uw' F2 B' L2 Uw2 Fw R' Uw' D' B2 D2 L
B Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 B U R F' D R D2 B U' B2 Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 U' Rw2 F' Uw2 F R2 D Rw' F' D2 Rw' B2 D' B2 Uw F2 Uw' Fw Uw U'
B Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 F' L2 B L2 R2 U2 L2 B D L' B D' R2 U B2 L R Rw2 Uw2 L' D Rw2 F2 U L' Uw2 R U' Fw2 D B' U Fw B U Fw' Rw Uw' F' D Rw' R2 Fw
C #1 U2 D2 R D2 B2 F2 R L D2 L' U B2 F' U2 R D2 F' L' D' R2 U Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 F' D Rw2 L2 D2 F' D' L2 Rw D B2 U2 B2 Fw Uw2 F U2 R' Uw' Rw2
C #2 L2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B' R2 D2 R2 B2 R U2 B2 L' D R2 L F' L D Rw2 F Rw2 U' L2 Uw2 Fw2 B' R2 F Rw2 B Rw U2 B R2 D Fw' R Uw' Fw L' Uw2 L2
C #3 D2 B2 D L2 D' R2 U' B2 L2 D' F L2 R' D2 L2 D R' B' D2 F' Fw2 Rw2 U Rw2 R2 B' F2 R2 U F' Rw U2 L D2 U' Fw L2 Uw' Rw Uw2 Rw' U' B'
C #4 F' D2 R' D2 B' U F2 R2 D L' D' F2 U2 L2 D F2 R2 D' F2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 R' U' R B2 U Fw2 U B2 L' U2 F' Uw2 Fw Uw2 F L' D Fw D' Rw Uw2 U' Rw
C #5 L' F2 R' D2 B2 D2 R2 D2 R D2 F' B U F' D' B2 L D' R' D2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 R' Fw2 R F' Uw2 R B' R L F' Uw' B D F L F' Uw2 Fw Rw' Fw' D Rw' U' Fw2
C Ex#1 F' U F L' D' L2 U F R B U2 B2 R L2 U2 D2 F2 D2 L' D2 Fw2 R' Fw2 U' R U' Fw2 L U Fw2 L' F2 Fw' U2 F' Rw2 L' B' Uw2 Rw U2 B' Uw' D Rw Uw'
C Ex#2 L' F' L2 D2 L F' D B' U R2 D B' R2 F' U2 B U2 L2 D2 B2 Uw2 R B' Rw2 F2 L' Uw2 L D2 F' R' D2 Fw2 Uw' L R2 Fw2 Uw' B2 D Fw D R Uw2 Fw Rw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 B' U2 F U2 F U2 F L2 U L F D2 F2 U2 L D B2 D' Uw2 B U' Fw2 Uw2 B2 U' Rw2 U' D2 R2 D' B' Rw F D B' Uw' Fw R' Fw F' U F'
A #2 U2 R B2 D B' U' R2 B' L' U2 L' D2 F2 L2 F2 R F2 R U2 Uw2 L' F2 Uw2 R' D Rw2 D L D R U2 F' R' Fw R Fw2 B2 Uw Rw' D B2 Rw' Fw D
A #3 F R2 F' U2 F' R2 F D2 F L2 U B F U' F D' L U2 L2 D' Uw2 Fw2 D L' Fw2 L Uw2 B2 D' Fw2 Rw2 U Fw Rw2 F' Rw2 D Uw' R D Fw D2 Rw2 B2
A #4 B' F' R2 F L2 B R2 B' R2 D' L2 F' R B D F2 D2 L' B2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 R D F2 B2 D Rw2 U2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 F' D Fw R U' Fw2 Rw Uw' Rw2 U' F2 Rw' D
A #5 U' L R' D R' F' U2 F B2 D' B2 R2 F' L2 B' L2 D2 F2 D2 Uw2 B Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 D B' Rw2 D' U Rw' B2 Uw2 B2 L2 U' Fw R2 Fw' Uw R Fw' Rw
A Ex#1 U2 F2 L' F B2 U' B' R2 U B' R2 D F2 U F2 D R2 U B2 U Rw2 F U' Rw2 F D Fw2 Rw2 D B' U2 Fw2 U R Fw2 Rw B2 R2 D' Fw' Rw L R2 Uw R' F2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 R2 D R2 B2 D2 B2 R2 D B R2 F U' F' L' F U L U Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 U' B' Uw2 F D B2 U' Rw2 D2 Rw' D2 Rw R' U F2 Fw R2 U Rw D' Fw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L Lw D Bw2 U' Rw Uw2 Dw' Fw D Fw Uw D' Lw' D2 Bw' Dw Fw2 Lw' L2 Uw2 Fw' Bw Uw' D L2 B Rw' L' F' Dw' R2 D2 Dw2 Uw2 B2 Lw' F2 Uw' Rw' U Rw B2 R Fw' L Bw' U D' Lw' D Fw2 R L' D L Fw Dw' D' Bw2
A #2 Fw' F2 Bw U Bw2 Dw' Uw' Fw Dw' L2 R2 Fw2 R F Uw2 B' Fw Lw2 U Dw2 Lw2 D U2 Dw' Fw' R' Fw' D F Dw2 Rw Lw2 B2 L Rw2 Uw' B2 U D' F2 Uw2 D Rw' Uw' Dw2 U2 Rw2 L' Uw Bw2 Uw2 U2 R F' Dw' Fw' Rw' F2 R' Fw2
A #3 Uw2 Dw2 B D' U Bw Lw2 Rw F2 Bw2 Rw' Uw2 U L Fw D' U2 Fw2 U Uw2 Rw2 Bw' U' Lw2 Rw' Dw2 Fw B U2 Fw' Rw2 Uw' R2 L Rw' Lw' U Fw Dw2 Bw2 Rw Uw2 Fw' Lw' Fw U2 F' D' B L F2 Uw' F Lw' Dw Uw' Fw Lw' Uw' Dw'
A #4 Rw' U2 F' D F2 L Dw D2 Rw2 F2 L Lw2 Bw' Lw R' Fw' D' Rw Bw' Lw' Fw' F2 Lw R2 U Uw D Rw' L F2 Bw' Uw2 B' L2 D Rw' F' Dw' Bw Lw Dw2 U2 Lw' Rw R' L' D' L' F Bw L2 Dw R L D R' U' Lw Fw2 Lw
A #5 L2 R D2 F2 Bw Uw Dw' Rw2 F' D' U' Bw' R' Dw2 U' Lw' F' B' Rw' R2 Bw2 R2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 U' R' U2 Bw L R' B' F U2 R Rw2 L2 Fw2 F L2 U' Lw' Rw F' Dw Bw Lw' L' Rw F D' B Rw2 B' Dw2 Uw2 B Uw' U Lw'
A Ex#1 U' F2 Fw' Dw Uw' R' Dw2 U' F' Rw Lw U2 Bw2 Uw2 B2 Dw' Fw' Dw' U Fw Bw' Dw' L Fw U2 Uw2 Dw Lw' Rw' Uw Dw2 L2 U Uw2 R' U2 Uw' F B' D2 Bw' Dw F2 R D2 U2 B Dw Fw2 F U Bw2 F2 U' Rw' B Uw' Lw' U' F2
A Ex#2 D' F R B' L' Fw2 Bw' R Fw' B' R2 L' Lw2 F D2 Fw2 L2 R B R' B' D' Lw2 L2 R2 F' Rw Fw Bw' U2 Rw2 Lw Bw' Rw' Fw' U' Uw2 B2 L D' Lw Rw' F2 Rw' D' F L Uw L2 U2 Fw2 U' Lw' U Lw' Rw2 Dw Uw' F2 Fw2
B #1 Fw2 R' D' Bw' U' R' Bw Fw' Lw' Fw U2 R' Fw2 B2 L' Fw' Lw B2 L Bw2 Uw Lw Dw2 B Bw L' Uw Dw' D2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw' Bw B R' Dw R' L2 F' Rw' U' Fw2 L D2 B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Bw Uw2 F' Lw Bw2 B2 L2 Bw B Lw2 U R
B #2 Dw' D2 Bw B Lw2 Bw' Rw Fw2 Bw R2 D' Lw' Dw' Uw' L' U Bw' R2 Rw' Bw2 L2 D L2 D Uw Bw U2 L2 Fw Uw' Fw D Lw Rw2 D2 F D Dw Lw2 U' D' F' R' Rw' Dw2 U2 Uw F Rw' Bw Fw' Dw' Uw2 Rw2 F Rw' L R' D' F'
B #3 Fw Uw Bw' D2 F Rw B' L Fw2 Uw Lw2 Bw R2 D2 B' Bw' Rw' L2 Fw D2 L2 Fw' F' Bw B' Lw2 L2 Rw2 B' Bw U R' Lw2 Rw' F L R2 Bw2 L' Rw Dw2 Bw Rw F' U2 Lw' Fw2 Rw' F' L2 Dw D Bw' L2 Rw Bw' Fw' Lw2 U2 Rw2
B #4 Bw' Dw L' Bw2 L Rw' Uw U2 R D2 Uw Fw' Lw2 Bw' D L B Rw B2 L2 Fw Lw' Dw' U2 L2 R B' R2 U2 Uw2 Dw2 D2 R' F Rw2 U' L' Uw' Rw2 D2 Bw U' D Lw2 Uw F Lw F2 Bw2 Fw' Uw2 L Fw' Dw D2 L' U2 F' U' Dw
B #5 U2 D' Rw2 Bw2 Fw L2 F Dw L' D Fw2 Rw' L Fw' R' Uw Dw R' Dw Uw L Lw' Dw2 Lw Uw' Rw' D' F2 Dw2 B' Dw Rw' Dw' Fw Rw2 L Uw' U' Lw2 Rw' U' Fw' B Bw2 F' Dw2 L Fw' Bw' Lw Uw2 Lw' Dw2 Fw' R2 B U2 L2 D' Dw'
B Ex#1 F2 D B' U' Fw2 Dw2 F2 Dw2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 Bw Dw L Fw2 R Dw' Rw U' Fw' R2 U Dw2 L2 R' Rw2 B2 L Lw' Bw2 F B2 Dw' B' Uw' D' Fw2 Rw' R' Uw2 U2 Fw' Bw' B' L Lw2 Bw' U2 D' Fw U' Dw F B L' Rw' Fw2 Rw2 R2 U2
B Ex#2 F' U2 Uw2 Bw Fw2 F L' F2 Lw2 D2 L' Uw Lw Uw2 Dw2 D2 F Fw Bw2 B' Dw Rw' Lw2 B2 Uw F U2 Rw Fw2 D Rw Fw Bw2 D2 L2 Lw2 Dw Fw' Lw F Dw2 Lw B D2 Bw Dw' D Rw' U2 Uw' Dw Rw Fw2 R' Uw2 B' Dw F' Dw R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 Uw Rw' F' Fw' Dw F L D Uw2 R Dw2 Fw2 D' U2 Lw Fw Uw D' Fw Dw' U Lw F2 U' Bw' L Lw2 Dw R2 B' F Lw' Bw Uw U2 Lw' Bw' D Dw2 L' B2 L Dw' D2 Bw U' Rw' U' F' U2 Rw' Dw Rw2 Fw F' Dw' Lw U'
A #2 D2 L2 Rw D2 B D' Dw2 L2 Lw2 Fw R2 Lw' B2 L D' B D2 Fw2 D' Lw' L Bw Dw' Fw2 F' Uw2 U B2 Lw2 B' R' Dw Rw2 L Lw Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 Fw B' Uw' B' L F2 R L' Bw' L D Lw' Dw F' L' R2 U R' D' L' D
A #3 Lw2 D' Uw Bw Fw2 U2 Uw2 Dw2 F2 L2 F2 Rw2 F Bw Uw Bw' U' D2 Dw Rw Uw Rw' Dw2 L' B' R' B2 L2 R2 B' Uw' U' Bw Rw2 R' L' Bw2 F' U2 B' Fw2 R' L2 B Fw' L' F Uw U D' Dw2 Rw F' Dw2 Bw' Dw2 L Bw Lw' Dw
A #4 F' B' Lw' Dw2 F' Lw' B R U' D2 Dw2 Rw2 D B' Fw2 F L B' R2 Uw2 R L2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw Bw Uw B Lw R2 B' Rw Lw Uw2 Fw2 Dw' F2 Rw2 Uw' Bw2 Fw' U2 Bw2 Rw R2 D' Fw' B2 Bw' Dw Uw2 U' D2 Lw' R' U2 Fw' Rw' F Uw
A #5 Uw Dw2 R Dw2 R2 D Lw' Fw Rw Uw L' Bw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 D' R U2 Fw Lw D' R' U' F' L R2 Rw' Bw Uw2 L' U2 Uw' B2 F2 Dw' F' L2 F2 R' Fw Bw' R L2 D' Lw' Rw' B' Dw' D2 Rw Dw' Bw' L' R' Bw2 R Uw' Lw R'
A Ex#1 D' Lw' Rw2 B2 Rw2 Bw U2 R' Bw' D2 F Bw R2 B' Lw2 F Lw Bw2 Rw2 L B' R2 D2 L' F Uw R' U' Dw2 B Uw' L2 Lw2 B2 U D2 B2 Rw2 B' Fw Dw Uw2 Rw Fw' D' F2 R2 U Lw' B Rw' B F2 Lw B2 Bw' R Lw' U' R2
A Ex#2 B2 R' Uw' Bw2 R' Bw Fw Rw2 Lw' B' U L Rw B' Dw' F' Fw' Lw B U' Rw Uw2 Bw2 L' Dw' D' L2 Lw B' Rw' Bw L R' U2 Lw2 D' Rw2 Bw2 F' Fw L Dw2 B2 Rw L' Uw Lw' Dw' F Bw R' B' Lw Rw' Fw Lw' F2 Uw U' D
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' B2 F2 R D2 L D2 L2 B2 F2 U' L D R' U2 F L' B R F Rw' Uw'
A #2 F2 U2 L' U2 R' B2 U2 L' D2 R D2 B L2 U F' D' F2 R' F' D Rw' Uw2
A #3 D2 R2 D L2 F2 D2 B' U' R' F R2 F2 L R B2 L' D2 F Uw
A Ex#1 R2 D2 F L2 U2 B L2 B F' U2 L U B R B2 F' R D' R F' U Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 U R2 D B2 D2 B2 L2 R' F2 D' B L2 B' F2 U R2 D R Uw
B #1 U2 L2 U2 L F2 D2 F2 R2 B' D' B2 D2 B R U B R2 F' U' Rw Uw
B #2 B2 L2 F2 D F2 D2 F2 U L F R2 U2 R' U2 F' U' L' F' D Rw Uw
B #3 L2 F2 U2 L' D2 R' U2 R B2 U L D2 L U' L D' F U L2 B2 Rw'
B Ex#1 R2 D2 B L2 F' U2 R2 U2 F U' L2 U' L' R' U B2 U' L U' F Rw' Uw2
B Ex#2 B U2 F' U2 L2 B D2 B U2 L2 D' R D2 R2 D' B2 R2 B2 L U' Rw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 F2 U2 R2 B' U2 B' L2 D2 F2 L D2 F' L B2 R D L' Fw' Uw'
A #2 B D2 B' U2 R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U' R B2 D' B2 F' U' L D2 L' D' Rw' Uw2
A #3 D2 F2 U' L2 D' U' F2 U' F' L U F' L2 F R B' F' D F D Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 L U2 B2 F2 L D2 L2 B2 L' D2 L B F2 L D R' F2 L2 F' D' U Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 F' R2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 U L' B2 F2 R' D B2 F2 L2 D' F U' Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 B2 L2 F2 D R2 D R2 U' R F' U2 B' F' D' F L' U2 B
A #2 U2 B2 D' U' F2 U2 B2 R' F2 L' R B' U B' D U L2 B'
A #3 L2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F' L2 R' D U B' F U' R2 D2 R2 F' L2
A #4 L2 U2 R2 D R2 U R2 D2 L2 B2 L' B F2 U B L B' U' R2 D'
A #5 F2 D' F' U2 F B2 R' U' R U2 F D2 R' L' B2 L U2 L D2
A Ex#1 D' L' U' D R' U F' B' R2 F' L B2 L2 D2 F2 U' L2 F2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 R2 F L2 U2 B2 U2 R2 D2 B' L' R' D2 R F L2 D' L2 U R2 F
B #1 F2 R2 U B2 U2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U' L D B F L U2 R2 D U2 R
B #2 B' D2 B2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B' L U' F2 D L U F' L2 F L2 D2
B #3 L2 U2 L U' B2 R B2 U' R D2 F U2 B' D2 F' D2 B' U2 L2
B #4 U2 R U' D' B' U2 D B2 R D' F D' L2 B2 U D F2 B2 L2 D2
B #5 U L2 D B2 U' R2 B' R' F' R' U' B2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L2 D R2
B Ex#1 F U2 R B R' F' L2 D R2 L D L2 F2 D' L2 F2 U' B2 D F2 U2
B Ex#2 D2 L2 U B2 D L2 B2 U F2 D L' D U' R2 U' F D' U2 R B'
C #1 D2 L2 F' L2 B U2 F D2 U' F U2 B U2 R2 D' F' R' B' L2
C #2 U2 B' L F R B' L' U L' D R' F2 R' L F2 D2 L2 D2 L2
C #3 F' R2 D F U' B L U2 F' R' F L B2 D2 R F2 L2 F2 D2
C #4 R2 F U2 L2 B D2 B' L2 F R' U B F' D' L D' F2 D R2 F'
C #5 B2 U B D2 B2 L' B2 L2 B' U2 R' U' R2 D L2 U B2 R2 B2
C Ex#1 D2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D' B2 R2 B2 L2 B' L U2 F' L2 D F U L2 D'
C Ex#2 L D' F' R' B U2 R2 L' D2 B' L' U2 L' F2 R2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B' L2 B F' U2 F L' B' R2 D R' U' L2 R' B' R' F
A #2 R2 U L2 R2 U' R2 B2 L2 B2 D2 L R' B' D U B R U2 F L'
A #3 F' D' B2 R D2 B' L2 F' L' F D' L2 D2 L2 U L2 U F2 D B2
A #4 L2 U2 L' U2 R F2 L' D2 F2 R2 U2 B D' F L R U L2 U L'
A #5 D2 F' R2 U2 B L2 D2 B' L D L2 R U L2 D' B D2 L' B
A Ex#1 B' D2 F' L2 F' U2 F' U2 L2 U2 F' L D2 L2 D' F' R B2 D B2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 L' F2 D R' L' U' R B' U2 F2 B D2 B' L2 B R2 D2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L R U' R U' L' R' U L R u r b
A #2 U' R' L B' R B R B' L U R b
A #3 L' R' U L' U' R L B' U' B' L' r b'
A #4 R' B' R' B' L' R U B R L U' u l r'
A #5 R' U B' R B' R B U' L' R' L' l' r' b
A Ex#1 L' R' U' L B' L' B' L U L B' l' b
A Ex#2 R' L R B' L' B R B' R' L' U l r b
B #1 L R' L' U' L B R' L' U' B' L' l b'
B #2 R' L' U B' L U B' R B' R B u' l' r' b
B #3 L' R U B' U B' L R' L' B U u' r'
B #4 B U L' U L' R B R' U' L' U' u' l' r'
B #5 B R' B U' L' R U' L B R B' u r' b
B Ex#1 U B' L' U' R' U' B' L U' L' U' u' l' r
B Ex#2 L U L' U L R B' R' B' R' B l' r' b
C #1 R L' R L' B' U R U L' U R' l r'
C #2 B U B R' U B R U R U' B' u l r' b'
C #3 U' L' R L' R' B R B' U L' B u' r' b'
C #4 B' R B' R' L B' R L B' R' B u l' r b'
C #5 R' L B L' R' B U' R' U' B' U' u l r b'
C Ex#1 B' R' U' B' U' L B' R' L' B L' u r
C Ex#2 B' R' B' L' R' L' B' R U' L' U l' r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' L U L' U L' U B' R' L' l b'
A #2 B L' R L U R' L' R U R U' u' r' b
A #3 B' L B U' B R L' R L U' B' u l b'
A #4 B L' U' R B L U B U' B' U' u l' r b'
A #5 U' B R' U' R U' L U B' R' U u l' r b
A Ex#1 B L' R' B' R L' R' U' B' R' U' u l b
A Ex#2 L' U L' U' B' L U' L U B L' l
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,-1) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) /
A #2 (0,2) / (3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (0,-2) / (-2,-4)
A #3 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,0)
A #4 (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-3) / (4,0) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-1,2) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) /
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (2,5) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-3)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (1,-4) / (6,0)
B #1 (4,3) / (0,3) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (-5,0) / (6,-4) / (6,0)
B #2 (0,2) / (6,3) / (6,3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-5) /
B #3 (4,0) / (2,5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (4,-1)
B #4 (3,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-3) / (0,-4)
B #5 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-5) /
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,5) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,-4) / (-4,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,-2) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (-5,0)
A #2 (4,3) / (5,2) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3)
A #3 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) /
A #4 (0,5) / (-3,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (6,-3) / (2,-3) / (-3,-5) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (0,-4) /
A #5 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0)
B #1 (1,0) / (5,-1) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) /
B #2 (0,-4) / (-5,1) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
B #3 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-1)
B #4 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,2) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (2,0) / (6,-4) /
B #5 (-2,6) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) /
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-3)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-4) / (4,-4) /
Aady Jain    Australia
Aady Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.31   29.85   26.61 DNF 24.31 32.10 30.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.94   10.93   10.00 10.94 7.94 11.95 11.86
Aaron O'Rourke    Australia
Aaron O'Rourke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 36.49   40.10   42.69 38.48 40.97 40.84 36.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 12.54   19.40   26.41 14.22 12.54 17.57 DNF
Pyraminx First round 46 15.07   22.05   26.48 18.84 15.07 26.36 20.94
Alan Ma    Australia
Alan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.72   14.51   12.84 16.88 20.96 12.72 13.80
First round 28 11.85   15.27   16.18 11.85 14.47 15.75 15.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 52.63   53.79   53.84 1:21.84 52.63 53.09 54.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:47.60   1:57.79   1:47.60 1:57.28 1:57.08 2:09.12 1:59.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 17.54   23.18   23.23 22.33 23.99 17.54 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:07.97   1:26.11   1:22.38 1:07.97 1:31.85 1:42.19 1:24.10
Alexander Ball    Australia
Alexander Ball
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 26.14   39.43   26.14 38.89 41.03 39.59 39.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.86   11.96   14.91 11.30 6.86 11.40 13.17
Pyraminx First round 23 8.87   10.84   9.21 8.87 12.63 10.69 13.09
Andrea Javier    Australia
Andrea Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 17.35   31.75   35.65 27.19 37.68 32.41 17.35
First round 54 25.71   28.69   28.48 25.71 49.71 27.50 30.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:50.35     3:54.01 2:50.35
Andrei Kabigting    Australia
Andrei Kabigting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.04   21.33   15.04 DNF 30.37 15.33 18.28
First round 38 17.10   18.79   26.63 17.72 18.32 17.10 20.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.31   6.75   7.02 8.60 6.59 6.31 6.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 44.89   54.96   58.01 1:03.79 56.94 44.89 49.94
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:51.71     3:51.71 4:11.91
Pyraminx First round 24 9.41   10.97   10.14 12.52 DNF 9.41 10.26
Anton Kraev    Australia
Anton Kraev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.93   23.54   26.55 21.09 22.98 28.39 19.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.81   6.78   7.00 6.93 6.40 8.69 5.81
Pyraminx First round 27 9.91   11.63   10.66 13.51 DNF 9.91 10.73
Austin Allen    Australia
Austin Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 23.59   32.50   29.93 36.78 23.59 48.33 30.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.34   12.62   12.64 15.61 17.77 9.60 8.34
Pyraminx First round 45 16.65   17.52   17.45 18.50 16.78 16.65 18.34
Benjamin McNish    Australia
Benjamin McNish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 54.39   1:02.54   1:05.04 1:03.51 DNF 54.39 59.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 13.30   17.61   13.30 24.63 14.23 17.84 20.77
Pyraminx First round 48 19.41   27.50   19.41 24.92 28.90 30.87 28.68
Blake Keane    Australia
Blake Keane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.78   7.61   6.43 8.32 8.09 9.31 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:11.11     1:14.51 1:11.11
Pyraminx First round 25 8.59   11.27   13.37 8.59 10.69 9.99 13.13
Calven Lipec    Australia
Calven Lipec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.86   12.22   12.43 14.65 10.86 13.05 11.18
First round 21 12.25   13.39   17.66 12.25 13.86 13.80 12.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.86   4.39   2.86 3.63 7.68 3.39 6.15
First round 10 3.08   3.77   8.10 3.74 4.25 3.08 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 44.85   47.60   49.42 46.45 52.61 44.85 46.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:31.70   1:41.57   1:45.02 1:43.02 1:31.70 1:36.68 1:49.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 3:30.97   DNF   3:30.97 DNF 4:25.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 27.38   30.57   29.93 33.98 30.89 30.88 27.38
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:37.19   1:42.51   1:45.79 1:51.55 1:38.05 1:37.19 1:43.68
Pyraminx First round 13 6.68   7.69   7.86 6.86 6.68 DNF 8.34
Square-1 Final 8 14.63   18.94   22.63 17.80 14.63 18.40 20.61
Combined First round 8 14.44   17.72   18.15 24.28 14.44 16.77 18.23
Cameron Stollery    Australia
Cameron Stollery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.59   10.51   14.78 10.93 8.59 10.65 9.96
Second round 11 9.27   10.71   10.94 13.60 10.35 9.27 10.83
First round 13 10.91   11.62   10.91 11.91 11.84 11.10 12.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.68   2.38   1.87 1.69 4.16 3.58 1.68
First round 2 1.74   2.05   1.93 4.58 1.98 1.74 2.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 43.01   47.60   47.72 52.47 43.01 51.83 43.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:32.57   1:39.84   1:38.31 1:33.96 1:32.57 1:47.25 1:50.80
Combined First round 12 1:32.40   1:40.23   1:44.69 1:49.11 1:37.50 1:38.51 1:32.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 3:36.51   DNF   3:36.51 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.99   21.00   22.23 21.49 19.28 22.98 17.99
Combined First round 8 19.45   19.98   19.45 20.31 19.95 19.69 25.17
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:38.03   1:53.21   1:59.66 1:53.49 1:52.89 1:38.03 1:53.24
Pyraminx First round 15 7.28   8.29   7.28 9.12 8.49 8.47 7.92
Square-1 Combined First round 13 27.45   38.72   39.46 49.44 35.94 27.45 40.77
Chan Charoensuk    Australia
Chan Charoensuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 25.44   28.78   29.68 29.08 25.44 34.59 27.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.23   11.56   13.13 12.45 9.23 11.34 10.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:19.32     2:26.71 2:19.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 1:22.81     1:22.81 1:49.08
Pyraminx First round 44 13.98   17.36   22.14 13.98 16.55 17.53 18.01
Clayton Atkins    Australia
Clayton Atkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.38   15.24   14.58 16.67 18.19 13.38 14.48
First round 26 13.60   14.39   14.58 14.74 18.64 13.85 13.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.65   7.16   6.64 7.88 7.42 4.65 7.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 51.93   52.54   51.93 58.05 51.95 51.95 53.71
Pyraminx First round 29 10.04   11.95   10.04 12.26 12.11 11.48 12.68
Darby Lee    Australia
Darby Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 19.42   20.86   24.35 21.31 20.74 20.52 19.42
First round 42 15.53   20.63   22.33 15.53 18.44 21.54 21.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.20   5.62   7.19 9.09 4.63 4.20 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:07.10   1:24.67   1:25.27 1:07.10 1:20.83 1:35.91 1:27.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:04.28   2:16.83   2:14.02 2:41.64 2:11.15 2:04.28 2:25.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 26.71   34.43   33.04 36.21 46.37 26.71 34.03
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:48.84   2:00.55   1:48.84 2:05.69 1:58.43 1:57.52 3:04.07
Pyraminx First round 19 7.06   9.73   10.22 8.34 10.63 7.06 12.73
Square-1 Final 11 27.26   33.15   39.56 30.91 32.59 27.26 35.96
Combined First round 12 22.89   33.63   34.32 42.20 44.83 22.89 24.37
Darcy Andrikonis    Australia
Darcy Andrikonis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.53   13.74   12.61 14.75 12.53 14.19 14.41
First round 27 10.91   14.82   17.13 14.55 10.91 13.44 16.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.78   5.25   4.23 3.78 7.49 8.60 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:01.53   1:04.23   1:02.73 1:01.53 1:02.05 1:08.40 1:07.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:34.84   1:43.31   1:36.67 1:58.24 1:34.84 1:44.55 1:48.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 30.20   41.40   51.80 30.20 40.72 31.67 1:01.33
Pyraminx First round 36 13.03   14.35   13.03 16.36 14.76 13.29 15.01
David Epstein    Australia
David Epstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.56   12.11   11.96 12.91 12.37 12.01 11.56
First round 16 11.03   12.15   11.03 12.26 11.41 12.94 12.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.81   5.20   6.58 6.03 3.81 4.73 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 53.50   1:03.19   1:12.05 1:02.38 53.50 1:07.23 59.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 25.62   41.95   DNF 31.85 58.56 25.62 35.43
David Huang    Australia
David Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.72   19.92   15.72 22.36 20.79 21.78 17.20
First round 36 15.87   17.71   18.05 20.56 16.90 15.87 18.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.73   7.75   6.73 8.50 9.36 7.68 7.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:20.91   1:23.72   1:21.82 1:21.65 1:37.98 1:27.68 1:20.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 48.22   51.73   1:01.65 51.53 48.22 50.48 53.18
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:35.27     3:38.15 3:35.27
Dylan Hua    Australia
Dylan Hua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 23.55   25.74   26.21 24.52 23.55 28.02 26.48
First round 56 24.31   29.44   30.49 27.85 24.31 30.54 29.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.33   7.35   9.64 8.50 5.33 7.62 5.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 1:28.99     1:28.99 DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 12.44   15.56   12.44 14.83 16.76 DNF 15.09
Eizen Manansala    Australia
Eizen Manansala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 21.45   22.62   26.64 22.01 21.45 23.23 22.61
First round 50 21.26   24.19   22.77 23.04 21.26 26.76 27.37
Eleanor Shiels    Australia
Eleanor Shiels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 18.94   21.09   20.04 23.77 25.15 19.45 18.94
First round 46 22.33   22.92   23.43 22.68 22.65 25.07 22.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 2.63   7.19   6.76 9.42 6.86 2.63 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:30.06     1:30.06 1:31.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:51.36     2:51.36 3:19.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 45.93   47.09   46.19 46.92 45.93 49.47 48.16
Pyraminx First round 26 8.59   11.47   11.64 11.52 8.59 11.36 11.52
Elijah Lewis    Australia
Elijah Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 20.91   22.39   21.46 22.47 23.24 20.91 24.84
First round 43 16.89   20.97   24.39 17.75 16.89 20.77 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.62   7.33   7.29 18.72 7.24 3.62 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:20.95   1:47.91   1:34.05 1:20.95 1:58.29 1:57.24 1:52.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:01.68     1:01.68 DNF
Pyraminx First round 41 8.72   16.68   13.77 20.03 8.72 19.00 17.28
Emma Nguyen    Australia
Emma Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 31.27   34.81   36.79 31.27 33.51 34.12 DNF
Emmet Hobbs    Australia
Emmet Hobbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 18.74   24.68   18.74 25.44 29.81 22.92 25.68
First round 53 20.13   26.43   20.13 25.97 26.86 33.49 26.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.58   9.76   8.71 7.58 DNF 9.05 11.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 2:06.42     2:31.39 2:06.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 31.97   47.61   41.54 59.21 53.10 31.97 48.20
Megaminx Combined Final 25 4:58.83     4:58.83 DNS
Pyraminx Final 3 2.41   4.44   2.41 4.88 4.33 4.12 5.58
First round 2 3.15   4.70   4.42 5.39 3.15 4.28 5.50
Square-1 Combined First round 19 1:16.10     1:16.10 1:36.53
Ethan Stevens    Australia
Ethan Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 6.95   9.80   8.30 12.15 6.95 9.72 11.37
Second round 9 9.36   10.65   11.42 10.80 10.51 10.63 9.36
First round 7 8.79   9.97   8.79 9.59 10.68 12.21 9.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.18   2.98   2.98 2.18 2.58 3.39 4.61
First round 8 2.51   3.01   2.55 3.79 3.40 2.51 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 47.08   50.53   52.70 50.69 50.82 50.08 47.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:29.79   1:52.96   1:58.80 DNF 1:36.75 2:03.32 1:29.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 17.87   25.24   20.19 17.87 DNF 33.25 22.28
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:29.92   1:55.62   2:22.77 1:42.58 2:06.28 1:29.92 1:58.00
Pyraminx Final 1 3.09   3.82   5.47 4.07 3.71 3.67 3.09
First round 1 2.05   3.62   4.25 3.20 2.05 4.18 3.47
Square-1 Final 6 11.29   15.16   16.47 19.75 15.30 13.70 11.29
Combined First round 6 15.75   16.99   18.95 15.75 20.36 15.81 16.20
Evan Beltsis    Australia
Evan Beltsis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.38   23.84   21.38 53.20 21.99 21.61 27.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.75   6.44   22.05 5.75 6.22 6.29 6.81
Pyraminx First round 32 10.54   12.77   12.47 10.54 11.99 16.80 13.84
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.30   6.97   8.44 5.59 5.30 7.23 8.09
Second round 2 5.90   7.87   5.90 7.59 7.95 8.07 9.86
First round 1 5.41   7.32   8.13 8.48 6.84 5.41 7.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.65   2.06   2.51 2.05 2.00 2.14 1.65
First round 4 1.11   2.15   1.88 2.54 2.89 1.11 2.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 20.55   23.74   25.08 24.63 21.51 20.55 27.06
Combined First round 1 21.08   23.28   OcR 28.92 21.08 23.49 24.46 21.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 44.44   48.43   44.44 48.14 49.14 48.00 51.68
Combined First round 1 41.15   44.98   45.29 46.02 43.63 50.72 41.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.68   10.93   10.87 11.05 9.68 10.87 14.12
Combined First round 1 9.71   11.39   9.71 11.51 13.40 10.20 12.45
Megaminx Combined Final 1 41.01   43.80   41.01 43.69 49.92 43.26 44.46
Pyraminx Final 5 3.79   5.23   3.79 4.21 6.08 5.41 6.41
First round 9 5.59   6.41   5.59 5.83 6.60 9.95 6.80
Square-1 Final 5 10.06   14.96   18.21 14.74 17.26 12.87 10.06
Combined First round 7 11.55   17.16   11.55 22.59 27.77 14.85 14.04
Fletcher Cutting    Australia
Fletcher Cutting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.32   18.47   22.07 15.32 21.80 18.13 15.47
First round 31 14.59   15.95   14.59 15.78 15.10 16.98 18.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.75   4.73   4.25 3.75 5.92 DNF 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 59.16   1:11.74   1:12.98 59.16 1:20.38 1:03.27 1:18.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:15.76   2:32.48   2:30.79 2:17.63 2:51.42 2:15.76 2:49.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 42.23   50.70   53.23 54.68 44.18 55.12 42.23
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:26.79     3:26.79 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 18 1:09.25     1:11.30 1:09.25
George Pelham    Australia
George Pelham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.21   13.44   15.06 13.61 12.59 14.11 12.21
First round 25 12.01   14.03   12.09 14.52 15.47 12.01 21.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.39   4.80   4.60 3.39 5.56 4.25 5.80
First round 11 3.03   4.08   3.03 11.33 4.63 3.43 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 46.97   55.54   1:02.14 58.93 57.07 50.61 46.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:48.48   2:06.30   1:48.48 2:13.42 2:09.86 2:15.27 1:55.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 26.72   29.83   29.14 30.55 31.27 29.81 26.72
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:54.65   2:11.75   1:54.65 2:10.01 2:01.34 2:46.28 2:23.90
Pyraminx First round 31 8.80   12.65   10.32 14.45 18.57 8.80 13.19
Square-1 Combined First round 16 31.37   50.02   44.98 31.37 50.35 54.72 1:05.00
Gordon Choo    Australia
Gordon Choo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.57   15.85   16.73 15.00 14.57 15.83 16.79
First round 15 11.17   11.91   11.17 12.38 12.61 11.94 11.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.66   4.95   5.08 5.18 4.69 4.66 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 51.06   57.49   1:00.06 56.68 51.06 55.90 59.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:26.71   1:35.64   1:35.24 1:26.71 1:42.15 1:44.40 1:29.54
Combined First round 11 1:29.94   1:35.21   1:39.00 1:48.84 1:36.58 1:30.05 1:29.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.83   24.45   30.61 25.45 21.83 24.08 23.83
Combined First round 6 15.98   19.17   15.98 18.56 19.91 21.52 19.03
Pyraminx First round 34 12.02   13.35   13.19 12.58 12.02 14.28 22.89
Harry Price    Australia
Harry Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 21.12   23.65   26.86 24.04 25.13 21.12 21.78
First round 48 20.29   23.64   28.55 26.16 21.77 22.99 20.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.44   7.88   7.69 8.02 9.39 3.44 7.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 39.34   57.15   55.12 39.34 1:07.17 1:00.53 55.79
Pyraminx First round 37 11.55   14.72   11.55 14.59 17.01 12.55 17.41
Jack Beckett    Australia
Jack Beckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.51   10.61   11.31 9.56 10.95 14.30 8.51
Second round 5 8.55   9.45   8.70 8.55 9.63 10.29 10.01
First round 8 7.76   10.16   7.76 9.18 9.72 11.93 11.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.44   3.20   2.81 2.44 2.81 7.28 3.98
First round 7 1.66   2.80   2.31 4.31 3.32 1.66 2.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 38.54   52.84   56.70 38.54 58.72 51.08 50.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:42.57   2:04.29   2:14.13 1:42.57 1:55.53 2:19.39 2:03.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.71   24.29   17.71 21.59 25.69 25.59 35.17
Combined First round 11 16.92   20.42   21.86 16.92 20.64 18.75 27.66
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:22.96     2:22.96 3:01.99
Pyraminx Final 11 5.12   7.95   8.58 10.51 5.12 6.77 8.51
First round 11 6.17   7.32   7.36 7.29 9.33 6.17 7.31
Square-1 Final 12 16.83   33.94   35.61 36.47 16.83 35.89 30.31
Combined First round 9 22.74   30.87   34.21 44.31 28.29 22.74 30.12
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 11.88   DNF   11.88 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.55   5.46   3.69 7.30 5.86 3.55 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 46.00   49.50   46.00 46.98 1:06.12 49.61 51.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:54.68   2:00.03   2:04.55 1:59.00 1:54.68 2:09.38 1:56.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.86   DNF   DNF 21.86 26.95
First round 2 33.41   DNF   DNF DNF 33.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.41   20.91   14.41 22.70 21.09 20.48 21.17
Combined First round 4 15.84   16.79   16.96 16.72 16.70 18.93 15.84
Jack O'Mahony    Australia
Jack O'Mahony
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.18   12.60   12.01 10.18 17.38 12.60 13.19
First round 12 10.86   11.56   11.33 13.95 11.27 12.07 10.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.00   4.59   4.00 5.21 4.37 DNF 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.12   45.18   48.62 49.98 42.12 44.73 42.20
Combined First round 9 43.80   44.12   44.26 44.28 43.80 49.46 43.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:21.15   1:23.41   1:24.70 1:23.91 1:21.63 1:21.15 1:26.59
Combined First round 8 1:16.30   1:26.29   1:43.45 1:16.30 1:25.16 1:22.13 1:31.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.47   23.77   22.47 24.38 22.80 24.12 25.97
Combined First round 12 18.77   21.50   22.58 19.79 22.14 33.24 18.77
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:41.05   1:46.75   1:49.93 1:46.21 1:45.04 1:41.05 1:48.99
Pyraminx First round 21 8.78   10.65   8.78 9.50 9.53 DNF 12.91
Square-1 Final 7 15.13   18.41   20.72 23.00 18.41 16.11 15.13
Combined First round 5 12.25   16.27   16.20 18.79 17.96 14.65 12.25
Jacob McNish    Australia
Jacob McNish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 1:16.97   1:31.53   1:16.97 1:58.14 1:48.54 1:27.96 1:18.09
Jason Bradshaw    Australia
Jason Bradshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 49.80   1:00.21   1:06.91 54.49 49.80 1:06.82 59.32
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 5.42   7.02   6.88 8.93 6.50 7.68 5.42
Second round 4 7.44   9.04   9.30 9.92 12.05 7.90 7.44
First round 4 7.51   9.27   8.11 10.33 7.51 9.38 12.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.51   1.84   2.01 1.81 1.70 1.51 3.11
First round 1 1.21   1.73   1.78 1.66 1.75 1.21 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 28.34   35.62   39.98 DNF 32.14 34.74 28.34
Combined First round 2 28.51   30.01   30.91 28.51 35.27 29.01 30.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:02.67   1:06.76   1:03.62 1:06.05 1:10.62 1:02.67 1:10.95
Combined First round 2 1:00.49   1:02.83   1:02.79 1:01.78 1:00.49 1:03.92 1:04.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:15.46   DNF   DNF DNF 1:15.46
First round 3 1:32.81   DNF   DNF DNF 1:32.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.67   11.80   11.54 12.18 11.68 10.67 13.86
Combined First round 2 12.02   12.95   13.69 12.51 12.64 14.84 12.02
Megaminx Combined Final 2 55.20   58.03   1:02.48 56.58 55.20 59.27 58.24
Pyraminx Final 7 4.40   6.11   5.74 4.40 7.02 5.63 6.96
First round 5 3.60   5.72   4.11 8.37 6.82 3.60 6.24
Square-1 Final 2 9.61   12.18   13.49 DNF 10.35 9.61 12.71
Combined First round 1 8.70   11.00   8.70 11.81 10.39 12.97 10.81
Jenny Jian    Australia
Jenny Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 19.34   21.39   22.30 DNF 20.22 21.64 19.34
First round 39 16.83   18.88   19.35 20.84 16.83 17.83 19.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.68   7.28   5.56 7.45 8.82 3.68 10.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:41.15     1:45.22 1:41.15
Jody Jones    Australia
Jody Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.15   9.57   9.53 11.07 7.15 9.92 9.26
Second round 6 8.89   9.83   10.64 12.14 8.93 9.93 8.89
First round 9 7.57   10.29   9.90 11.49 9.73 11.25 7.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.63   2.99   1.63 1.75 2.55 4.67 4.91
First round 5 1.67   2.38   3.48 1.78 1.87 1.67 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.90   40.99   45.25 42.26 38.90 35.90 41.82
Combined First round 6 38.92   41.68   43.09 41.41 46.94 38.92 40.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:20.00   1:30.03   1:26.44 1:20.00 1:33.47 1:30.18 1:36.69
Combined First round 9 1:23.46   1:30.99   1:41.28 1:29.93 1:23.46 1:35.95 1:27.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:50.51   DNF   DNF 2:50.51 DNF
First round 5 2:27.40   DNF   DNF 2:27.40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.37   19.83   18.97 21.88 29.79 18.63 17.37
Combined First round 10 19.15   20.03   19.67 20.19 20.22 24.58 19.15
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:11.84   1:15.92   1:18.66 1:11.84 1:14.38 1:16.36 1:17.02
Pyraminx Final 4 2.87   5.23   6.35 3.38 2.87 7.61 5.96
First round 3 4.16   5.10   4.76 4.16 5.34 5.21 16.30
Square-1 Final 4 10.31   13.94   14.92 16.59 13.28 13.63 10.31
Combined First round 3 10.89   12.22   11.85 18.02 13.76 11.05 10.89
Joey Gouly    United Kingdom
Joey Gouly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.03   11.50   11.84 10.03 10.96 11.69 13.84
Second round 12 10.53   11.39   10.53 11.77 11.05 14.13 11.36
First round 10 9.21   11.08   12.20 9.35 9.21 12.56 11.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.63   4.89   5.22 3.63 4.10 5.58 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.38   43.30   44.98 41.46 43.86 41.38 44.57
Combined First round 7 36.76   42.18   40.47 44.34 36.76 41.74 52.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:21.34   1:28.16   1:34.55 1:26.00 1:26.20 1:32.27 1:21.34
Combined First round 10 1:25.77   1:31.28   1:25.77 1:34.43 DNF 1:27.41 1:31.99
Jonathan Dexter    Australia
Jonathan Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 34.95   37.98   43.42 38.46 38.08 37.41 34.95
Jordan Lee    Malaysia
Jordan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 38.52   42.04   41.27 51.36 42.28 42.58 38.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 3.53   12.80   16.06 DNF 13.35 3.53 8.98
Lachlan Aird    Australia
Lachlan Aird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.31   14.75   13.39 12.31 14.98 16.22 15.87
First round 29 10.81   15.38   16.74 14.05 16.81 15.35 10.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.87   4.97   4.87 4.99 5.00 4.91 5.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 29.70   36.34   35.65 39.87 29.70 35.51 37.85
Pyraminx First round 16 7.62   8.78   8.67 14.11 7.62 9.14 8.54
Lachlan Teoh    Malaysia
Lachlan Teoh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 17.92   24.40   26.72 20.84 25.65 17.92 31.75
First round 37 13.19   18.44   23.13 21.24 13.19 17.90 16.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.35   9.44   6.91 21.06 12.73 6.35 8.68
Lennon Hughes    Australia
Lennon Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.91   14.50   14.54 12.91 13.96 23.68 14.99
First round 20 12.33   13.08   12.33 13.11 13.35 13.17 12.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.69   3.79   4.30 2.69 4.39 4.00 3.06
First round 12 3.54   4.14   4.19 4.31 3.54 3.93 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 57.35   1:00.55   1:09.39 59.41 57.86 1:04.38 57.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 3:10.51     3:10.51 3:19.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 4 2:20.19   DNF   2:20.19 DNF 2:45.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 31.74   33.45   34.01 33.43 48.04 32.91 31.74
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:18.05     2:18.05 2:18.21
Pyraminx Final 8 5.74   6.72   5.74 7.48 5.74 8.52 6.94
First round 7 4.74   6.02   4.74 7.89 5.35 4.81 9.37
Square-1 Combined First round 20 1:16.27     1:34.84 1:16.27
Leo Chapman    Australia
Leo Chapman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 22.38   26.59   22.38 30.80 26.50 22.48 32.13
First round 44 17.57   21.04   20.85 19.48 22.80 17.57 24.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.40   5.11   6.98 4.76 5.31 5.25 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:24.15   1:31.28   1:34.24 1:28.89 1:47.92 1:24.15 1:30.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:36.89     2:36.89 2:42.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 42.07   51.58   56.19 42.07 50.23 48.31 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:12.99     2:47.45 2:12.99
Pyraminx First round 18 5.68   9.46   11.07 7.23 5.68 10.08 31.75
Square-1 Combined First round 15 32.69   41.79   50.85 45.06 39.72 32.69 40.60
Levi Hughes    Australia
Levi Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 38.10   43.60   38.10 55.14 42.85 38.64 49.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 10.64   13.29   13.76 10.64 12.64 13.60 13.64
Pyraminx First round 40 9.71   16.13   39.08 21.77 9.71 14.90 11.73
Lily Hughes    Australia
Lily Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:01.79   1:08.45   1:09.32 1:01.79 1:06.64 1:09.38 1:15.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 14.34   17.95   23.04 18.16 20.02 14.34 15.68
Pyraminx First round 49 23.38   29.73   34.09 23.38 31.63 30.35 27.21
Luke Snell    Australia
Luke Snell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 12.31   13.97   15.03 17.24 13.01 13.88 12.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.36   6.57   5.36 30.57 5.95 6.66 7.09
Maddie Allen    Australia
Maddie Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 15.40   26.36   22.47 30.58 15.40 45.08 26.03
Pyraminx First round 47 21.57   23.20   22.45 21.57 27.45 23.36 23.80
Matthew Robert Blamey    Australia
Matthew Robert Blamey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.67   20.01   22.13 15.67 24.02 20.00 17.90
First round 45 13.80   21.26   25.07 18.20 13.80 22.89 22.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.44   7.22   7.06 7.65 6.44 8.84 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:28.32   2:02.97   2:12.95 1:28.32 1:59.76 2:01.69 2:07.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 3:44.08     3:44.08 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:02.00     1:15.40 1:02.00
Pyraminx First round 30 7.53   11.99   7.53 15.75 14.26 9.83 11.89
Max Jian    Australia
Max Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.36   19.81   16.36 20.83 18.76 19.85 25.07
First round 41 15.49   19.25   20.53 25.41 18.37 18.85 15.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.40   9.82   9.57 8.40 10.36 12.56 9.54
Max John Blezard    Australia
Max John Blezard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 28.46   32.15   33.71 29.76 28.46 36.37 32.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.15   9.21   9.44 8.15 9.93 8.27 10.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 3:28.22     3:28.22 DNF
Pyraminx First round 33 11.33   13.32   12.11 22.90 11.33 14.64 13.20
Michael Alexander    Australia
Michael Alexander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.24   15.99   16.99 14.90 19.04 16.08 14.24
First round 34 13.83   16.95   13.83 18.17 16.71 17.01 17.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.56   7.42   8.41 9.04 7.26 5.56 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:16.10   1:28.74   1:17.54 1:38.33 1:30.34 1:48.15 1:16.10
Pyraminx First round 22 9.05   10.83   14.69 9.42 10.77 9.05 12.30
Square-1 Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Mohan Feng (冯莫涵)    China
Mohan Feng (冯莫涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.87   17.20   17.70 16.83 17.08 DNF 15.87
First round 40 15.40   18.93   15.40 19.62 18.84 19.60 18.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 11.21   18.84   28.51 13.30 DNF 14.70 11.21
Myles Jarman    Australia
Myles Jarman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.87   13.10   10.87 12.06 14.15 13.09 18.44
First round 22 12.24   13.51   13.38 12.24 14.63 DNF 12.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.57   5.34   5.74 8.21 5.38 4.90 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 39.02   44.71   49.60 45.00 42.77 46.35 39.02
Combined First round 11 40.82   44.66   47.19 43.57 48.26 40.82 43.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:34.09   1:45.80   1:38.82 1:46.34 1:52.46 1:52.25 1:34.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 4:52.00   DNF   DNF DNF 4:52.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 28.41   32.50   28.79 37.16 28.41 34.83 33.87
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:38.85     2:40.39 2:38.85
Pyraminx First round 17 6.49   9.24   6.49 16.24 8.27 9.04 10.41
Square-1 Final 10 25.13   28.30   25.13 28.76 30.35 37.62 25.80
Combined First round 10 19.18   31.62   27.78 39.68 28.90 38.19 19.18
Nguyễn Khang Minh    Vietnam
Nguyễn Khang Minh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.13   8.94   8.58 8.13 8.36 9.89 11.93
Second round 10 8.70   10.66   9.14 8.70 10.38 12.57 12.46
First round 6 9.07   9.92   11.02 9.89 10.41 9.07 9.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.88   5.10   6.69 3.91 5.76 5.63 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 41.28   47.28   49.89 54.28 41.28 45.98 45.96
Combined First round 12 39.19   45.64   45.96 46.68 39.19 58.52 44.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:47.22   1:54.45   1:49.50 2:09.75 2:05.46 1:48.40 1:47.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.55   20.87   21.87 22.77 19.49 21.24 17.55
Combined First round 5 16.59   17.90   17.50 22.94 16.76 19.44 16.59
Pyraminx Final 10 5.39   7.48   5.39 7.38 8.12 7.03 8.04
First round 12 6.23   7.55   7.68 6.23 7.08 10.28 7.88
Nicholas Christensen    Australia
Nicholas Christensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 30.80   33.82   30.80 37.05 31.13 37.09 33.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.42   9.38   12.49 10.13 8.77 8.42 9.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:46.04     2:46.04 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 1:45.59     1:58.61 1:45.59
Pyraminx First round 43 13.71   17.02   13.71 18.82 16.03 19.24 16.21
Peter Kiprillis    Australia
Peter Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 48.04   52.45   50.40 48.04 1:08.60 58.46 48.50
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)    Australia
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.46   15.44   18.42 14.30 13.46 16.56 15.46
First round 35 16.04   17.21   17.36 16.99 28.05 16.04 17.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.57   6.60   6.23 4.57 5.56 8.02 8.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:19.41   1:22.06   1:20.06 1:36.24 1:21.10 1:19.41 1:25.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:32.07     2:32.07 2:49.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 25.91   32.22   33.99 25.91 32.21 30.45 37.60
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:05.05   1:12.47   1:11.71 1:28.33 1:06.93 1:05.05 1:18.76
Pyraminx First round 14 5.37   8.00   8.16 5.37 6.28 11.96 9.57
Square-1 Combined First round 17 48.90   1:14.83   1:52.75 48.90 1:30.05 1:14.48 59.95
Ramesh Vidyasagar    Australia
Ramesh Vidyasagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.03   11.77   11.64 11.98 11.03 11.68 18.64
First round 19 9.83   12.86   15.38 14.21 12.77 9.83 11.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.24   4.26   4.58 3.33 4.86 DNF 3.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.76   41.87   52.49 39.76 41.59 42.63 41.38
Combined First round 10 41.35   44.39   50.37 47.40 43.28 42.48 41.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:22.36   1:28.78   1:22.36 1:30.37 1:37.79 1:23.63 1:32.33
Combined First round 7 1:13.42   1:23.52   1:31.70 1:27.27 1:13.42 1:17.74 1:25.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.55   26.12   28.89 27.75 24.51 26.11 20.55
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:22.18   1:27.63   1:25.40 1:32.63 1:28.61 1:22.18 1:28.89
Pyraminx First round 20 8.37   9.93   8.37 10.96 10.42 8.40 11.38
Square-1 Combined First round 14 31.64   40.19   31.64 43.37 35.54 41.66 46.31
Riley Dexter    Australia
Riley Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.39   12.42   12.99 12.85 9.39 16.33 11.43
Second round 8 10.07   10.49   10.12 10.75 12.19 10.07 10.61
First round 11 9.15   11.18   11.27 9.15 13.00 10.37 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.60   3.37   2.93 2.60 3.34 4.50 3.85
First round 9 2.78   3.48   4.21 3.15 3.80 2.78 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:00.68   1:04.92   1:01.16 1:05.84 1:07.76 1:10.29 1:00.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.71   24.48   31.38 22.34 21.71 27.54 23.56
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:18.24     DNF 2:18.24
Pyraminx Final 2 3.05   4.33   4.54 4.16 3.05 4.28 6.89
First round 4 3.69   5.55   3.69 DNF 4.95 5.53 6.18
Sebastian Robbins    Australia
Sebastian Robbins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 24.28   26.02   24.28 30.70 24.62 27.65 25.79
First round 52 23.18   25.16   25.62 25.97 28.72 23.90 23.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.54   DNF   8.54 9.37 DNF 11.90 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:09.22   1:19.50   1:38.06 1:09.22 1:17.02 1:09.37 1:32.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Stefan Nikolovski    Australia
Stefan Nikolovski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.82   18.81   18.00 15.82 19.76 19.49 18.93
First round 33 15.24   16.86   16.45 16.76 17.36 15.24 18.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.47   6.16   6.35 6.37 6.60 5.76 4.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 33.12   40.40   34.80 44.05 42.36 44.87 33.12
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:55.63     2:55.63 DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 7.64   13.37   7.64 14.21 13.63 12.27 14.46
Swami Srinivasan    Australia
Swami Srinivasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.89   15.06   17.17 14.20 14.87 13.89 16.10
First round 30 13.45   15.74   16.15 16.24 13.45 16.73 14.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.84   6.92   4.90 7.81 8.72 8.05 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:09.75   1:15.22   1:16.74 1:09.75 1:14.51 1:14.40 1:26.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:47.34     2:47.34 3:16.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 39.81   43.95   49.88 41.34 40.64 52.01 39.81
Pyraminx First round 39 11.48   15.87   11.48 12.79 13.37 DNF 21.46
Tam Quan    Australia
Tam Quan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.49   11.83   9.49 10.33 16.50 14.34 10.81
First round 17 11.00   12.20   12.80 11.00 11.60 14.58 12.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.77   6.41   7.96 6.59 5.71 6.94 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 59.29   1:06.13   1:13.30 1:03.59 1:10.71 1:04.08 59.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.63   20.10   14.63 17.60 24.08 DNF 18.61
Combined First round 9 17.58   20.03   19.85 21.62 17.58 19.59 20.66
Square-1 Final 9 20.41   23.78   24.32 25.34 26.98 20.41 21.68
Combined First round 11 20.18   31.80   38.30 33.51 45.00 23.59 20.18
Thomas Bradshaw    Australia
Thomas Bradshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.44   11.60   10.57 11.36 9.44 DNF 12.88
First round 14 10.30   11.80   11.97 10.67 14.66 12.77 10.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.38   6.15   3.38 6.03 5.39 7.02 7.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.48   22.92   22.06 23.41 21.48 23.29 24.69
Tianxing Wang (王天行)    China
Tianxing Wang (王天行)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 10.75   12.46   12.08 13.37 10.75 11.94 14.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 35.69   42.13   35.69 46.99 36.94 46.88 42.56
Combined First round 8 34.14   43.10   42.57 34.14 40.03 46.69 49.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:19.63   1:24.26   1:20.97 1:20.97 1:30.84 1:31.44 1:19.63
Combined First round 6 1:17.71   1:20.54   1:23.05 1:22.41 1:18.85 1:20.36 1:17.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 23.51   30.23   31.44 34.16 23.51 25.08 36.50
Tim McMahon    Australia
Tim McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 18.90   21.09   20.72 19.44 23.18 23.12 18.90
First round 51 22.91   25.14   22.91 24.43 25.87 25.92 25.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 23.64   29.51   23.64 30.51 36.68 29.85 28.17
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.58   7.71   6.92 8.04 6.58 8.18 9.44
Second round 1 7.14   7.58   11.28 7.20 7.14 8.08 7.45
First round 2 7.39   8.26   7.82 9.14 7.39 7.82 9.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.19   2.36   2.31 2.35 2.41 2.66 2.19
First round 6 2.30   2.77   2.52 4.27 3.37 2.41 2.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.41   37.06   36.40 38.53 36.25 40.12 34.41
Combined First round 4 31.60   35.36   31.60 47.77 33.72 35.68 36.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:10.94   1:15.96   1:21.27 1:14.31 1:10.94 1:26.51 1:12.29
Combined First round 3 1:11.74   1:15.25   1:17.41 1:12.55 1:11.74 1:16.99 1:16.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 3:01.16   DNF   3:01.16 DNF 4:04.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.71   17.08   16.01 19.35 17.17 18.06 13.71
Combined First round 3 12.42   16.07   14.03 21.02 12.42 15.74 18.45
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:06.75   1:14.64   1:13.97 1:06.75 1:12.23 1:17.75 1:17.72
Pyraminx Final 6 4.83   5.48   7.11 5.79 4.83 5.04 5.62
First round 8 4.34   6.03   4.34 5.27 6.01 7.64 6.80
Square-1 Final 1 8.60   10.65   14.18 9.33 8.60 11.40 11.23
Combined First round 2 9.04   11.32   12.61 11.61 9.04 9.75 14.88
Tomoya Firman    Australia
Tomoya Firman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.25   8.77   9.24 9.52 7.25 8.25 8.82
Second round 3 7.58   8.83   9.94 8.29 11.33 8.27 7.58
First round 3 8.71   9.14   8.71 10.76 8.92 9.45 9.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.43   32.74   31.43 31.99 34.23 35.30 32.01
Combined First round 3 29.71   35.04   32.95 36.52 29.71 35.65 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:05.75   1:08.72   1:12.48 1:07.81 1:08.77 1:09.59 1:05.75
Combined First round 5 1:05.54   1:18.88   1:28.71 1:05.54 1:11.89 DNF 1:16.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 29.21   DNF   29.78 29.21 DNF
First round 1 25.75   DNF   25.75 DNF 26.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 14.51   DNF   14.51 28.94 29.23 DNS DNS
Tyson Fitzgerald    Australia
Tyson Fitzgerald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.44   31.24   42.22 33.49 27.19 33.05 23.44
Wesley Allen    Australia
Wesley Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.10   13.67   13.80 12.10 13.73 13.49 14.09
First round 23 12.35   13.63   12.35 12.67 15.07 13.41 14.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.39   5.84   5.97 5.99 6.87 5.56 3.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:02.44   1:11.13   1:21.55 1:02.44 1:10.72 1:05.55 1:17.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 4:01.98     DNF 4:01.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 27.68   34.71   33.96 35.39 27.68 35.62 34.77
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:44.00     3:44.00 3:46.30
Pyraminx Final 9 5.63   7.05   5.98 6.57 5.63 10.97 8.59
First round 10 6.17   6.95   6.17 6.23 6.45 8.17 8.75
William Gurnett    Australia
William Gurnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 6.83   11.21   10.16 12.26 6.83 11.20 13.25
Second round 7 7.88   10.13   11.11 7.88 8.76 10.51 11.77
First round 5 8.82   9.65   8.82 10.59 8.98 9.39 10.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.92   3.22   6.08 1.92 2.07 2.22 5.37
First round 3 1.66   2.14   1.72 1.66 2.81 4.68 1.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.26   39.62   45.67 39.16 41.48 36.26 38.23
Combined First round 5 35.54   39.12   41.74 39.89 35.54 40.56 36.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:20.54   1:25.28   1:20.75 1:29.92 1:25.18 1:41.53 1:20.54
Combined First round 4 1:10.20   1:17.38   1:21.87 1:10.20 1:18.12 1:18.92 1:15.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.95   19.78   19.78 18.34 15.95 24.15 21.22
Combined First round 7 15.05   19.48   19.57 22.79 15.05 18.52 20.36
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:03.65   1:07.07   1:06.60 1:19.27 1:03.65 1:07.36 1:07.26
Pyraminx Final 12 4.77   8.15   5.70 7.28 4.77 DNF 11.48
First round 6 4.53   5.79   5.17 5.87 6.35 4.53 6.34
Square-1 Final 3 9.30   12.31   13.86 14.21 12.17 10.91 9.30
Combined First round 4 10.95   14.12   18.98 15.75 12.16 14.44 10.95
Xander Byrne    Australia
Xander Byrne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.72   16.01   16.89 10.72 14.78 16.35 17.27
First round 32 15.88   16.76   18.61 18.12 15.98 15.88 16.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.81   7.51   9.20 DNF 6.59 6.74 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 59.31   1:05.66   1:07.30 59.31 1:02.08 1:11.62 1:07.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:38.00     3:06.97 2:38.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 29.43   40.25   1:20.45 40.96 29.43 36.08 43.72
Zach James Amiridis    Australia
Zach James Amiridis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.60   29.84   25.62 27.72 DNF 23.60 36.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 10.29   18.42   14.37 10.29 24.77 16.12 31.91
Pyraminx First round 42 15.53   16.87   15.65 16.42 15.53 18.53 33.75
Zidan Elias Vieira    Australia
Zidan Elias Vieira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.80   32.35   22.80 28.38 35.35 35.79 33.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.53   9.04   8.39 5.53 8.81 10.13 9.92
Pyraminx First round 28 9.87   11.90   12.52 11.77 11.42 9.87 13.57