Arnold Classic Asia 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-8-20~21  Hong Kong, Hong Kong Arnold Classic Asia 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 9.05  Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 9.05  Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 9.98
 2x2x2 Cube  Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 3.13  Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.72  Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3.79
 4x4x4 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 33.01  Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 37.03  Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 39.67
 5x5x5 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:01.38  Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:10.03  Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:11.09
 6x6x6 Cube  Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:04.06  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:10.04  Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:14.08
 7x7x7 Cube  Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3:08.40  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3:36.99  Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 3:41.74
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 44.56  Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:44.87  Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 2:07.34
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 14.32  Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 16.80  Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 16.90
 3x3x3 With Feet  Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 52.47  Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 57.03  Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:04.44
 Rubik's Clock  Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 6.57  Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 6.76  Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.88
 Megaminx  Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 53.64  Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:09.38  Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1:10.96
 Pyraminx  Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.81  Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.85  Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.79
 Skewb  Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.63  Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.51  Andie Man Chin Yu (文芊羽) 6.13
 Square-1  Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 11.96  Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 20.21  Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 21.69
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 7.48   9.07    Taiwan 9.87 9.20 7.48 8.76 9.25
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.72   9.64    Taiwan 11.24 8.93 11.78 8.75 7.72
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 9.08   9.91    Hong Kong 9.23 9.08 9.84 10.67 12.47
4 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 8.35   10.77    Hong Kong 8.75 12.17 8.35 12.55 11.39
5 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 9.69   10.79    China 9.69 10.45 11.67 12.30 10.26
6 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.00   11.15    Taiwan 10.79 11.03 11.66 11.64 10.00
7 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 9.73   11.37    Hong Kong 11.97 12.20 9.95 9.73 13.50
8 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 10.72   11.42    Hong Kong 10.72 12.00 10.86 14.84 11.39
9 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 10.78   11.50    Hong Kong 10.92 11.45 10.78 12.99 12.12
10 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 8.58   11.85    USA 11.08 13.50 14.12 10.96 8.58
11 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 11.47   12.05    Taiwan 13.55 11.47 11.76 11.92 12.46
12 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 10.10   12.58    Hong Kong 12.42 10.10 DNF 11.75 13.58
13 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 12.33   12.77    Hong Kong 13.03 12.76 12.33 17.80 12.53
14 Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯) 11.72   12.80    Hong Kong 20.31 12.74 11.91 11.72 13.75
15 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.46   12.95    Hong Kong 15.37 13.77 13.58 11.50 11.46
16 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 11.40   13.05    Hong Kong 11.57 14.70 11.40 13.49 14.10
17 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 11.25   13.13    China 12.58 12.55 14.27 14.37 11.25
18 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 11.97   13.31    Hong Kong 13.91 13.48 14.08 11.97 12.55
19 Michael Chai (柴天方) 10.67   13.66    USA 14.27 14.65 12.60 14.11 10.67
20 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 12.96   14.01    Hong Kong 12.96 13.65 15.12 17.63 13.26
21 Mok Yik Lam (莫翌林) 13.40   14.34    Hong Kong 13.56 15.11 13.40 17.46 14.36
22 Wong Kin Fung (黃健鋒) 12.12   15.19    Hong Kong 13.00 17.74 15.38 17.18 12.12
23 Keith Lam Wai To (林瑋韜) 14.09   15.27    Hong Kong DNF 14.32 15.55 15.95 14.09
24 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 12.86   15.40    China 16.06 16.51 13.64 12.86 18.61
25 Chan Hiu Yeung (陳曉揚) 14.77   15.43    Hong Kong 15.22 14.77 15.00 16.16 16.07
26 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 12.33   15.46    Hong Kong 16.65 16.81 16.48 13.25 12.33
27 Matthew Heritage (梁子庭) 13.20   15.58    Hong Kong 15.30 15.29 17.72 16.15 13.20
28 Yu Wing Kin (余永健) 13.44   15.58    Hong Kong 14.59 DNS 13.44 13.97 18.17
29 Erik Chan 13.21   15.59    Hong Kong 15.13 13.21 17.23 18.09 14.42
30 Harrison Lam Hiu Sang (林曉生) 13.17   15.95    Hong Kong 17.17 16.76 16.49 13.17 14.59
31 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 12.42   15.98    Hong Kong 15.85 18.63 12.42 DNF 13.45
32 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 13.86   16.04    China 16.97 16.63 13.86 15.01 16.48
33 Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦) 12.68   16.19    Hong Kong 15.91 12.68 18.79 21.73 13.88
34 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 14.66   16.38    Hong Kong 15.02 DNS 14.66 18.69 15.42
35 John Ho Chun Ho (何進灝) 14.88   16.61    Hong Kong 18.68 16.62 17.20 16.02 14.88
36 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 15.49   16.75    China 20.12 17.84 16.87 15.53 15.49
37 Hui Hing Ngai (許慶毅) 12.90   16.82    Hong Kong 16.94 12.90 DNF 17.40 16.12
38 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 15.45   16.84    Hong Kong 17.79 16.46 15.45 22.28 16.26
39 Mo Yik Chung (毛奕聰) 16.03   17.01    Hong Kong 17.44 17.01 16.58 DNF 16.03
40 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 16.43   17.68    Hong Kong 16.43 18.55 21.43 16.49 17.99
41 Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信) 16.59   17.76    Hong Kong 20.11 16.59 16.86 19.05 17.38
42 Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗) 13.59   17.92    Hong Kong 13.59 18.33 19.38 16.57 18.85
43 Ko Berrick Eldridge (高瑋烽) 15.78   18.23    Hong Kong 18.18 15.78 19.85 20.06 16.67
44 Jason Vu Ka Ieong (胡加揚) 14.72   18.27    Macau 20.58 17.45 DNF 16.77 14.72
45 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 16.92   18.28    Hong Kong 18.84 17.93 20.60 18.06 16.92
46 Louis Gabison (甘沛倫) 15.90   18.47    Hong Kong 19.51 22.09 16.89 19.01 15.90
47 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 14.90   18.66    Hong Kong 14.90 19.06 18.41 19.08 18.52
48 Hung Chung Yi (洪仲兒) 14.69   19.02    Singapore 18.50 20.25 14.69 18.31 20.50
49 Chan-Young Lee 16.30   19.02    Korea 17.38 21.81 17.87 16.30 22.06
50 Wai Hoi Suen (衛鎧瑄) 15.81   19.10    Hong Kong 17.36 17.93 15.81 22.02 24.11
51 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 16.34   19.15    Hong Kong 16.34 18.21 17.12 22.12 22.71
52 Yu Tsz Lok (余梓濼) 14.27   19.30    Hong Kong 18.10 22.97 DNF 16.83 14.27
53 Leung Ka Chun (梁嘉焌) 16.08   19.42    Hong Kong 20.96 20.53 16.77 16.08 21.02
54 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 15.12   19.45    Hong Kong 22.58 DNF 18.99 15.12 16.79
55 Andie Man Chin Yu (文芊羽) 15.48   19.51    Hong Kong 15.48 21.42 DNF 18.95 18.15
56 Cheng Ka Chun (鄭嘉俊) 15.92   19.52    Hong Kong 19.25 22.70 18.67 20.65 15.92
57 Denis Wan Tin Yui (溫天睿) 14.53   19.53    Hong Kong DNF 24.38 14.53 17.02 17.19
58 Hayden Ngan Chu Hay (顏曙曦) 15.40   19.73    Hong Kong 20.69 18.04 20.45 20.87 15.40
59 Yau Wai Chun (丘瑋俊) 15.93   19.86    Hong Kong 17.38 26.34 15.93 19.57 22.62
60 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 15.16   19.95    Hong Kong 23.50 15.16 18.91 17.43 27.23
61 Chow Hoi Hei (周凱希) 17.32   20.31    Hong Kong 19.44 27.18 22.80 18.68 17.32
62 Lam Man Kai (林文楷) 17.54   20.52    Hong Kong 22.60 20.12 17.54 20.04 21.39
63 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 19.10   22.39    Hong Kong 21.08 22.28 23.80 28.23 19.10
64 Evelyn Kok Wing Yan (郭穎欣) 19.45   22.80    Hong Kong 24.04 24.99 23.79 19.45 20.58
65 Chan Wai Lok (陳韋樂) 18.32   23.12    Hong Kong 22.61 28.79 24.03 22.73 18.32
66 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 21.10   23.27    China 21.10 23.09 21.41 29.81 25.30
67 Lui Chun Him (雷駿謙) 20.54   23.68    Hong Kong 25.33 20.54 20.67 25.05 53.85
68 Wong Tin Wing (黃天穎) 16.79   23.91    Hong Kong 22.95 21.59 16.79 27.20 39.08
69 Billy Cheung Chak Hang (張澤恒) 21.79   24.16    Hong Kong 26.03 23.96 22.88 25.65 21.79
70 Yung Chin Pang (容展鵬) 21.09   24.21    Hong Kong 21.09 27.79 23.30 24.37 24.97
71 Anthony Ki (祁德正) 22.45   24.76    Canada 25.72 35.42 24.67 22.45 23.89
72 Bas Raphael 20.01   25.01    Hong Kong 29.41 24.62 21.01 20.01 30.89
73 Andrew Leung Chap Man (梁卓聞) 18.06   25.14    Hong Kong 34.38 25.63 18.06 20.19 29.60
74 Alec Cheong Long Yat (張朗逸) 22.13   25.42    Hong Kong 24.89 26.04 25.32 22.13 30.43
75 Nicholas Cheung Man Hin (張文軒) 21.44   26.22    Hong Kong 28.00 DNF 21.44 25.07 25.59
76 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 25.38   27.19    Hong Kong 28.45 26.40 25.38 26.73 30.16
77 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 22.63   27.24    Hong Kong 22.63 31.97 25.37 25.35 31.00
78 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 24.95   27.27    Hong Kong 25.69 28.89 24.95 27.24 42.76
79 Chan Ka Wai (陳家偉) 27.00   27.64    Hong Kong 27.00 27.63 27.54 27.75 28.05
80 Nono Tseng Wai Hoi (曾偉愷) 22.33   27.86    Hong Kong 27.48 25.37 22.33 30.72 32.01
81 Chan Yung Sang (陳容笙) 21.27   27.94    Hong Kong 31.48 27.44 21.27 24.91 37.58
82 Tsang Chee Chiu (曾子釗) 27.36   29.59    Hong Kong 27.36 DNF 28.80 28.48 31.49
83 Ellison Li Hong Kiu (李劻橋) 24.44   30.68    Hong Kong 33.80 24.44 30.02 31.30 30.71
84 Chu Wing Hang (朱穎恆) 27.25   31.26    Hong Kong 27.25 31.66 28.65 36.40 33.48
85 Yung Tin Ho (容天顥) 26.21   32.62    Hong Kong 38.52 26.21 39.67 32.90 26.43
86 Elanor Lo Wai Yu (羅慧宇) 26.16   32.84    Hong Kong 29.03 26.16 36.47 43.62 33.02
87 Song Sang Hun (宋尚訓) 22.90   33.64    Hong Kong 22.90 43.17 23.14 DNF 34.62
88 Chung Hei Pang (鍾禧鵬) 27.34   34.72    Hong Kong 31.66 43.67 27.34 38.65 33.85
89 Takase Chong (莊孝馳) 28.71   36.24    Hong Kong DNS 35.00 28.71 35.43 38.28
90 Tsang Ka Shun (曾家信) 33.12   36.44    Hong Kong 40.55 36.85 35.50 33.12 36.97
91 Kenneth Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 26.12   39.15    Hong Kong 26.12 39.52 45.10 33.50 44.42
92 Siu Cheuk Ying (蕭卓盈) 32.79   39.29    Hong Kong 32.79 40.40 35.44 42.04 49.95
93 Lee Tsz Yin (利梓賢) 36.39   39.92    Hong Kong 42.56 37.00 59.03 40.21 36.39
94 Evan Au Cheuk Hei (區灼希) 32.27   40.29    Hong Kong 32.61 46.75 56.90 41.52 32.27
95 Pan Yau Hon Pan (邱翰彬) 33.52   43.69    Hong Kong 1:30.76 45.29 45.26 40.51 33.52
96 Lee Chun Ho (李駿濠) 40.13   44.49    Hong Kong 44.76 47.99 DNF 40.73 40.13
97 Wong Wan Ki (王允祈) 40.48   45.26    Hong Kong 47.49 40.48 DNF 44.19 44.10
98 William Chow Chin Ching (周展程) 35.01   45.83    Hong Kong 1:02.49 35.01 47.70 48.16 41.64
99 Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏) 38.51   49.22    China 46.80 38.51 1:06.08 42.74 58.12
100 Yantong Jiang (江衍彤) 37.66   52.60    China 53.94 DNF 37.66 1:04.67 39.20
101 Law Kwan Yiu (羅堃耀) 45.02   53.27    Hong Kong 1:13.97 56.16 45.02 53.74 49.90
102 Chan Lik Chun (陳力臻) 55.97   1:02.33    Hong Kong 1:11.65 1:02.13 55.97 1:06.21 58.64
103 Roderich Lee 51.87   1:09.88    Hong Kong 1:19.25 51.87 1:22.90 57.23 1:13.16
104 Tong Tsz Yat (唐子逸) 1:00.84   1:22.24    Hong Kong 1:00.84 1:41.09 1:03.02 DNF 1:22.62
105 Reinah Lee 1:03.43   1:31.62    USA 1:33.78 1:03.43 1:35.12 1:41.62 1:25.95
106 Wu Yuk Shan (胡玉山) 2:22.17   2:54.88    Hong Kong 2:22.17 3:33.26 2:30.88 DNF 2:40.51
107 Jerah Lee 2:05.15   DNF    Hong Kong 3:07.89 DNF DNF 3:40.92 2:05.15
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.89   8.58    Taiwan 9.70 7.14 6.89 10.07 8.89
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 7.68   9.87    Taiwan 10.71 9.24 10.38 9.98 7.68
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 9.61   10.19    Hong Kong 10.40 9.61 9.97 11.44 10.21
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 9.47   10.22    Hong Kong 10.34 9.47 9.66 12.01 10.66
5 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 9.71   11.31    Hong Kong 11.59 11.28 11.05 14.17 9.71
6 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 10.67   11.58    China 10.90 10.67 10.68 13.17 DNF
7 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 11.30   11.66    Hong Kong 11.30 17.30 11.47 11.71 11.80
8 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 9.55   12.00    Taiwan 9.55 12.21 12.79 10.99 14.38
9 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 10.47   12.00    USA 12.80 10.47 11.97 12.49 11.53
10 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 10.83   12.24    Hong Kong 13.62 12.45 11.44 12.82 10.83
11 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 10.20   12.73    Taiwan 10.20 11.11 12.71 16.65 14.37
12 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 11.95   12.78    Hong Kong 12.56 11.95 13.17 12.61 13.72
13 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 11.52   12.79    China 11.52 13.50 12.84 12.03 15.48
14 Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯) 12.39   13.56    Hong Kong 15.08 13.25 14.13 12.39 13.31
15 Hui Hing Ngai (許慶毅) 11.70   13.86    Hong Kong 14.40 13.09 14.93 11.70 14.10
16 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 13.16   13.86    Hong Kong 14.63 13.16 13.65 13.29 16.09
16 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 13.16   13.86    Hong Kong 13.52 17.75 14.19 13.16 13.86
18 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 11.92   14.07    China 11.92 13.85 14.82 14.95 13.54
19 Erik Chan 11.17   14.08    Hong Kong 14.55 17.51 11.17 15.01 12.67
20 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 11.95   14.35    Hong Kong 18.29 11.95 12.78 15.17 15.10
21 Jason Vu Ka Ieong (胡加揚) 13.32   14.46    Macau 17.29 15.93 13.32 13.80 13.65
22 Wong Kin Fung (黃健鋒) 12.56   14.71    Hong Kong 14.94 15.05 14.96 14.23 12.56
23 Mok Yik Lam (莫翌林) 13.69   14.76    Hong Kong 15.26 17.45 14.32 14.70 13.69
24 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 13.18   14.93    Hong Kong 21.01 13.18 13.33 15.13 16.34
25 Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦) 14.02   15.33    Hong Kong 16.09 14.94 19.03 14.96 14.02
26 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 11.53   15.34    Hong Kong 15.34 14.73 16.57 15.95 11.53
27 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 11.78   15.51    Hong Kong 11.78 14.55 15.82 16.15 17.20
28 Harrison Lam Hiu Sang (林曉生) 14.98   15.53    Hong Kong 16.37 14.98 15.45 15.19 15.94
29 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 13.95   15.74    Hong Kong 13.95 16.03 16.42 15.07 16.13
30 Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信) 14.98   15.88    Hong Kong 14.98 17.27 16.48 15.35 15.80
31 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 14.33   15.93    Hong Kong 14.33 16.68 16.67 16.73 14.43
32 Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗) 14.10   15.98    Hong Kong 14.10 14.14 20.50 18.73 15.08
33 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 12.98   16.12    Hong Kong 12.98 16.17 15.67 18.15 16.51
34 Ko Berrick Eldridge (高瑋烽) 15.15   16.21    Hong Kong 15.15 19.06 16.60 15.68 16.35
35 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 15.90   16.29    China 15.90 16.52 15.92 16.81 16.44
36 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 15.35   16.39    Hong Kong 17.79 15.35 15.68 19.44 15.69
37 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 12.58   16.59    Hong Kong 19.54 18.90 17.04 13.84 12.58
38 Chan Hiu Yeung (陳曉揚) 14.63   16.79    Hong Kong 14.63 16.79 17.78 15.81 17.89
39 John Ho Chun Ho (何進灝) 14.99   17.02    Hong Kong 20.67 15.62 16.63 14.99 18.81
40 Matthew Heritage (梁子庭) 13.50   17.26    Hong Kong 13.50 21.79 15.60 17.18 18.99
41 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 15.57   17.30    China 18.62 16.46 16.81 25.06 15.57
42 Louis Gabison (甘沛倫) 16.25   18.95    Hong Kong DNF 20.00 16.25 17.25 19.59
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.59   9.05    Taiwan 9.92 9.24 7.59 8.85 9.06
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 8.43   9.05    Taiwan 9.42 8.61 9.17 9.37 8.43
3 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 9.04   9.98    China 11.88 10.56 9.04 9.51 9.87
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.47   10.21    Hong Kong 11.24 8.98 8.47 11.74 10.40
5 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 9.84   11.48    Taiwan 11.50 11.35 11.60 9.84 12.25
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 8.40   11.92    Hong Kong DNF 8.40 13.20 11.88 10.67
7 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 10.65   12.16    Hong Kong 10.65 13.22 10.98 13.03 12.48
8 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 10.12   12.25    Hong Kong 12.01 12.64 12.45 10.12 12.30
9 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 9.24   12.72    USA 11.85 11.25 9.24 22.47 15.06
10 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 10.61   14.04    Hong Kong 10.61 10.89 17.91 13.31 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1.44   2.58    China 2.58 2.37 2.80 3.11 1.44
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1.27   3.37    Taiwan 2.97 3.68 3.47 DNF 1.27
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2.84   3.66    Hong Kong 6.39 3.93 3.96 3.08 2.84
4 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1.43   3.82    Taiwan 3.95 4.04 4.02 3.49 1.43
5 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 2.21   3.89    Taiwan 3.35 4.92 4.24 4.09 2.21
6 Ko Berrick Eldridge (高瑋烽) 3.38   4.17    Hong Kong 4.39 4.34 4.69 3.38 3.79
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.61   4.18    Hong Kong 4.61 4.66 3.78 4.14 3.61
8 Matthew Heritage (梁子庭) 3.53   4.19    Hong Kong 4.48 3.69 DNF 4.41 3.53
9 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 3.62   4.29    Hong Kong 4.38 3.62 3.97 6.06 4.51
10 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 3.18   4.36    China 3.18 4.00 4.55 5.70 4.52
11 Mok Yik Lam (莫翌林) 3.05   4.45    Hong Kong 3.73 3.05 14.01 4.99 4.63
12 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 3.75   4.52    Hong Kong 3.75 4.54 5.84 4.81 4.20
13 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 4.17   4.53    Hong Kong 4.44 4.17 4.51 4.64 5.60
14 Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信) 3.87   4.60    Hong Kong 4.95 4.94 3.87 3.92 5.00
15 Chan-Young Lee 2.69   4.77    Korea 5.89 2.69 4.45 3.96 5.91
16 Erik Chan 3.84   4.87    Hong Kong 5.82 5.84 3.88 3.84 4.90
17 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 4.02   4.97    Hong Kong 5.55 5.27 4.43 4.02 5.21
18 Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯) 4.49   5.05    Hong Kong 5.07 7.16 4.89 4.49 5.19
19 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 4.08   5.18    USA 4.58 5.17 5.99 4.08 5.80
20 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 4.33   5.24    Hong Kong 15.12 6.34 4.33 5.05 4.33
21 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3.60   5.36    China 7.49 3.60 4.95 4.74 6.38
22 Keith Lam Wai To (林瑋韜) 4.01   5.41    Hong Kong 5.41 5.55 4.01 6.30 5.28
23 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.05   5.50    China 5.26 4.05 5.23 6.00 7.88
24 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 4.21   5.50    Hong Kong 5.35 6.06 6.16 4.21 5.08
25 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 4.06   5.57    Hong Kong 5.25 5.76 6.64 5.69 4.06
26 Louis Gabison (甘沛倫) 4.97   5.57    Hong Kong 6.60 5.47 5.48 5.77 4.97
27 Andie Man Chin Yu (文芊羽) 3.50   5.58    Hong Kong 4.26 5.57 DNF 3.50 6.92
28 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 4.65   5.58    Hong Kong 4.65 7.30 4.82 6.83 5.10
29 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 4.11   5.64    Hong Kong 6.58 5.13 5.20 4.11 10.21
30 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 4.08   5.75    Taiwan 5.79 5.83 4.08 5.64 6.02
31 Yu Tsz Lok (余梓濼) 4.15   5.75    Hong Kong 7.08 5.68 4.91 4.15 6.66
32 Chan Hiu Yeung (陳曉揚) 3.40   6.05    Hong Kong 3.95 12.22 3.40 5.82 8.39
33 Andrew Leung Chap Man (梁卓聞) 4.48   6.14    Hong Kong 6.19 4.48 8.08 5.94 6.30
34 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 5.20   6.14    Hong Kong 7.12 5.81 5.20 5.49 DNF
35 John Ho Chun Ho (何進灝) 5.20   6.20    Hong Kong 7.80 6.46 5.82 5.20 6.33
36 Yung Chin Pang (容展鵬) 5.57   6.24    Hong Kong 6.56 5.64 DNF 6.52 5.57
37 Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦) 5.86   6.28    Hong Kong 6.85 5.86 6.13 6.50 6.21
38 Wai Hoi Suen (衛鎧瑄) 4.77   6.45    Hong Kong 7.59 6.36 4.77 5.41 9.11
39 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 5.07   6.49    Hong Kong 7.82 DNF 5.07 6.29 5.37
40 Wong Kin Fung (黃健鋒) 5.03   6.50    Hong Kong 6.84 5.03 5.99 7.35 6.68
41 Kenneth Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 4.04   6.53    Hong Kong 5.72 8.38 4.04 13.03 5.50
42 Hui Hing Ngai (許慶毅) 5.12   6.60    Hong Kong 6.28 6.35 DNF 7.16 5.12
43 Hung Chung Yi (洪仲兒) 5.47   6.61    Singapore 5.73 7.27 8.04 5.47 6.83
44 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 5.81   6.64    Hong Kong 6.73 5.81 6.87 6.33 7.74
45 Hayden Ngan Chu Hay (顏曙曦) 5.92   6.64    Hong Kong 7.01 6.72 5.92 6.59 6.62
46 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 5.22   6.79    Hong Kong 6.12 8.51 6.05 5.22 8.19
47 Denis Wan Tin Yui (溫天睿) 6.20   6.87    Hong Kong 6.80 6.20 10.00 7.36 6.44
48 Bas Raphael 5.06   6.90    Hong Kong 6.43 12.04 5.06 7.24 7.02
49 Harrison Lam Hiu Sang (林曉生) 5.69   6.95    Hong Kong 9.03 8.09 5.69 6.02 6.75
50 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 3.48   7.03    Hong Kong 7.46 3.48 7.49 8.28 6.13
51 Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗) 5.54   7.11    Hong Kong 7.04 7.10 7.20 5.54 7.43
52 Chu Chun Ting (朱晉庭) 6.53   7.17    Hong Kong 6.87 8.41 7.34 6.53 7.31
53 Jason Vu Ka Ieong (胡加揚) 3.37   7.27    Macau 3.37 DNF 3.98 5.97 11.85
54 Evelyn Kok Wing Yan (郭穎欣) 6.01   7.29    Hong Kong 7.96 6.65 7.27 10.45 6.01
55 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 5.65   7.32    Hong Kong 10.09 8.69 6.91 6.36 5.65
56 Mo Yik Chung (毛奕聰) 5.68   7.36    Hong Kong 5.95 8.05 5.68 DNF 8.07
57 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 3.93   7.44    China 5.42 DNF 9.85 7.06 3.93
58 Chung Hei Pang (鍾禧鵬) 5.50   7.50    Hong Kong 7.98 7.42 7.09 10.00 5.50
59 Paco Ho Pak Hang (何柏衡) 6.31   7.53    Hong Kong 6.99 6.31 7.82 10.22 7.77
60 Steven Lau Chun Ho (劉臻顥) 7.47   7.67    Hong Kong 7.69 10.20 7.78 7.47 7.53
61 Chu Wing Hang (朱穎恆) 3.47   8.18    Hong Kong 6.73 9.49 13.27 8.32 3.47
62 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 6.34   8.56    Hong Kong 7.07 13.84 9.14 9.47 6.34
63 Elanor Lo Wai Yu (羅慧宇) 7.82   8.56    Hong Kong 7.93 12.04 9.92 7.82 7.82
64 Yung Tin Ho (容天顥) 8.00   8.69    Hong Kong 8.97 8.83 8.27 9.44 8.00
65 Tsang Chee Chiu (曾子釗) 7.56   8.99    Hong Kong 8.23 8.54 7.56 10.21 11.31
66 Nicholas Cheung Man Hin (張文軒) 5.61   9.09    Hong Kong 10.65 12.30 5.61 6.80 9.82
67 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 6.86   9.14    Hong Kong 8.46 14.96 9.02 9.94 6.86
68 Ellison Li Hong Kiu (李劻橋) 8.22   9.48    Hong Kong 8.22 9.25 11.43 10.94 8.24
69 Tsang Ka Shun (曾家信) 8.28   9.86    Hong Kong 10.76 8.28 9.57 12.92 9.26
70 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 6.45   10.50    China 10.57 15.84 13.86 7.06 6.45
71 Chan Wai Lok (陳韋樂) 4.91   10.65    Hong Kong 9.72 19.69 4.91 11.45 10.79
72 Alec Cheong Long Yat (張朗逸) 7.65   11.31    Hong Kong 10.83 7.65 10.30 12.79 12.95
73 Wan Ching (尹正) 6.82   11.42    Hong Kong 6.82 DNF 15.24 10.84 8.18
74 Nono Tseng Wai Hoi (曾偉愷) 9.61   11.81    Hong Kong 12.97 10.28 9.61 12.19 26.96
75 Siu Cheuk Ying (蕭卓盈) 7.95   13.18    Hong Kong 13.97 13.48 16.47 7.95 12.08
76 Yantong Jiang (江衍彤) 6.97   14.34    China 16.25 DNF 16.30 10.46 6.97
77 Lee Chun Ho (李駿濠) 11.26   20.87    Hong Kong 22.68 27.33 DNF 11.26 12.59
78 Lee Tsz Yin (利梓賢) 14.68   20.95    Hong Kong 14.68 24.57 23.40 14.89 25.47
79 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 8.89   DNF    Hong Kong 10.18 DNF 12.80 DNF 8.89
80 Tong Tsz Yat (唐子逸) 22.82   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 29.06 26.00 22.82 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.33   2.67    China 2.65 2.48 6.27 2.89 2.33
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.29   3.05    Taiwan 3.38 3.06 3.31 2.79 2.29
3 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.64   3.44    Taiwan 3.00 8.94 2.93 4.39 2.64
4 Erik Chan 2.70   3.88    Hong Kong 4.76 3.51 3.38 6.08 2.70
5 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.46   3.89    China 3.46 5.62 4.14 4.01 3.51
6 Mok Yik Lam (莫翌林) 3.25   3.92    Hong Kong 4.04 3.25 3.42 4.29 5.75
7 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 3.48   4.06    China 3.64 4.89 3.48 4.21 4.32
8 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 3.04   4.30    Hong Kong 4.46 5.21 3.52 4.92 3.04
9 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 3.65   4.35    Hong Kong 3.96 3.65 4.96 4.12 DNF
10 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2.78   4.37    Hong Kong 4.06 5.20 4.79 4.26 2.78
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.11   4.39    Hong Kong 5.33 4.37 3.11 5.00 3.81
12 Matthew Heritage (梁子庭) 2.73   4.41    Hong Kong 3.97 11.38 4.62 4.63 2.73
13 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 4.14   4.49    Hong Kong 4.26 4.14 4.84 8.67 4.36
14 Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯) 3.50   4.59    Hong Kong 5.80 3.50 3.79 6.48 4.18
15 Yu Tsz Lok (余梓濼) 3.90   4.66    Hong Kong 5.56 4.64 3.90 5.30 4.03
16 Keith Lam Wai To (林瑋韜) 4.54   4.66    Hong Kong 4.54 4.55 4.55 5.91 4.88
17 Chan Hiu Yeung (陳曉揚) 2.57   4.80    Hong Kong 5.11 13.08 4.01 5.28 2.57
18 Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信) 3.43   4.86    Hong Kong 4.87 5.47 3.43 4.78 4.93
19 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3.05   5.03    Hong Kong 6.43 4.02 4.65 3.05 6.63
20 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 4.56   5.04    Taiwan 4.79 10.07 5.11 5.22 4.56
21 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 2.75   5.05    USA 2.82 6.94 5.40 2.75 DNF
22 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 4.31   5.09    Hong Kong 6.41 5.24 4.98 5.04 4.31
23 Chan-Young Lee 3.96   5.12    Korea 6.62 4.30 4.47 6.58 3.96
24 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 3.65   5.20    Hong Kong 6.42 4.94 3.65 5.29 5.36
25 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 4.44   5.20    Hong Kong 7.08 4.97 5.91 4.72 4.44
26 Ko Berrick Eldridge (高瑋烽) 2.58   5.23    Hong Kong 7.77 6.27 3.53 5.88 2.58
27 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 4.58   5.25    Hong Kong 5.31 5.87 4.58 4.58 7.79
28 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 3.65   5.44    Hong Kong 5.05 6.45 3.65 5.50 5.77
29 Yung Chin Pang (容展鵬) 3.57   5.56    Hong Kong 7.49 5.90 5.98 4.79 3.57
30 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 3.27   5.73    Hong Kong 6.12 7.13 4.05 7.02 3.27
31 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.91   5.76    China 4.91 6.24 4.96 6.09 7.17
32 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 2.31   5.85    Taiwan 5.62 6.30 7.01 5.64 2.31
33 Andie Man Chin Yu (文芊羽) 2.62   5.90    Hong Kong 5.07 6.06 6.56 6.70 2.62
34 Louis Gabison (甘沛倫) 4.69   6.13    Hong Kong 6.37 8.17 6.31 5.72 4.69
35 Andrew Leung Chap Man (梁卓聞) 3.47   6.38    Hong Kong 7.76 9.29 5.93 5.44 3.47
36 Wai Hoi Suen (衛鎧瑄) 4.47   6.65    Hong Kong 5.96 7.14 4.47 9.67 6.86
37 Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦) 3.59   6.73    Hong Kong 8.02 9.36 4.75 7.41 3.59
38 Wong Kin Fung (黃健鋒) 4.56   6.83    Hong Kong 6.42 5.52 4.56 8.55 11.30
39 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 5.77   9.83    Hong Kong DNF 6.45 16.38 6.66 5.77
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1.92   3.13    China 2.75 4.00 1.92 2.65 6.57
2 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.80   3.72    China DNF 2.80 3.46 4.34 3.36
3 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.30   3.79    Taiwan 3.26 2.30 5.67 2.45 5.68
4 Mok Yik Lam (莫翌林) 3.43   4.76    Hong Kong 3.43 5.11 5.09 4.08 5.10
5 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.15   5.02    China 4.15 4.60 5.57 6.81 4.88
6 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 2.47   5.09    Hong Kong 4.42 5.32 7.63 2.47 5.54
7 Erik Chan 4.57   5.24    Hong Kong 6.08 4.57 4.95 6.73 4.68
8 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.02   5.45    Taiwan 4.88 2.02 DNF 7.56 3.90
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 27.85   33.52    Taiwan 35.05 33.34 38.98 32.16 27.85
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 33.76   35.53    Taiwan 38.57 33.76 36.90 34.16 35.54
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 33.36   38.36    Hong Kong 39.40 40.09 45.21 35.58 33.36
4 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 36.74   39.68    Hong Kong 36.74 39.63 40.98 40.15 39.25
5 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 37.02   42.20    Hong Kong 44.76 43.66 37.02 39.10 43.84
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 35.34   42.26    Hong Kong 42.06 40.54 44.17 35.34 DNF
7 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 36.98   44.89    Hong Kong 43.52 49.30 50.88 36.98 41.86
8 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 40.39   45.20    Hong Kong 41.80 44.06 40.39 49.74 DNF
9 Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯) 44.20   48.52    Hong Kong 52.72 47.96 44.20 1:01.97 44.88
10 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 37.57   49.33    Taiwan 58.09 44.66 49.30 37.57 54.02
11 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 45.64   50.29    Hong Kong 52.42 45.64 56.82 52.02 46.42
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 45.22   51.54    Hong Kong 1:01.25 50.27 55.36 48.99 45.22
13 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 42.34   52.59    USA 1:16.66 50.59 57.33 42.34 49.85
14 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 46.90   52.59    China 47.28 55.09 57.01 46.90 55.41
15 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 46.80   53.66    Hong Kong 51.32 1:01.16 1:03.19 48.51 46.80
16 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 42.60   54.16    China 57.75 55.82 54.91 42.60 51.75
17 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 51.38   55.40    Hong Kong 1:03.54 53.73 55.17 57.29 51.38
18 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 51.05   56.47    China 53.60 51.05 1:00.23 55.58 1:03.94
19 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 52.59   57.37    Hong Kong 59.43 58.67 54.00 1:05.38 52.59
20 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 47.12   57.73    Hong Kong 47.12 56.09 59.46 1:00.87 57.63
21 Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦) 53.28   57.93    Hong Kong 53.28 55.68 58.84 DNF 59.27
22 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 54.90   59.26    Hong Kong 59.94 1:02.55 55.28 54.90 1:03.73
23 Hayden Ngan Chu Hay (顏曙曦) 58.40   1:00.07    Hong Kong 58.40 59.26 1:01.42 59.52 1:07.26
24 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 56.91   1:00.12    Hong Kong 56.91 1:01.58 DNF 59.42 59.35
25 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 54.05   1:01.43    Hong Kong 1:02.52 54.05 1:01.52 1:00.57 1:02.21
26 Matthew Heritage (梁子庭) 49.47   1:01.63    Hong Kong 1:05.78 52.62 1:06.48 49.47 DNF
27 Keith Lam Wai To (林瑋韜) 58.90   1:04.34    Hong Kong 58.90 1:05.15 DNF 1:06.68 1:01.18
28 Hui Hing Ngai (許慶毅) 51.18   1:05.86    Hong Kong 1:02.87 51.18 1:20.62 1:13.42 1:01.30
29 Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) 1:00.31      Hong Kong 1:10.90 1:00.31
30 Mok Yik Lam (莫翌林) 1:01.02      Hong Kong 1:16.50 1:01.02
31 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 1:01.34      Hong Kong 1:01.34 1:09.95
32 Chan-Young Lee 1:07.78      Korea 1:07.78 1:36.99
33 Erik Chan 1:10.17      Hong Kong 1:10.17 1:13.70
34 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 1:11.73      Hong Kong 1:19.05 1:11.73
35 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 1:14.44      China 1:14.44 1:24.32
36 Yau Wai Chun (丘瑋俊) 1:16.72      Hong Kong 1:26.22 1:16.72
37 Hung Chung Yi (洪仲兒) 1:21.00      Singapore 1:27.52 1:21.00
38 Andrew Leung Chap Man (梁卓聞) 1:25.43      Hong Kong 1:43.48 1:25.43
39 Harrison Lam Hiu Sang (林曉生) 1:32.61      Hong Kong 1:45.22 1:32.61
40 Louis Gabison (甘沛倫) 1:33.96      Hong Kong 1:41.72 1:33.96
41 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 1:53.55      China DNF 1:53.55
42 Lui Chun Him (雷駿謙) 1:59.63      Hong Kong DNF 1:59.63
43 Ellison Li Hong Kiu (李劻橋) DNF      Hong Kong DNF DNF
43 Tsang Ka Shun (曾家信) DNF      Hong Kong DNF DNF
43 Tsang Chee Chiu (曾子釗) DNF      Hong Kong DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 28.05   33.92    Taiwan 39.92 32.86 28.05 30.53 38.36
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 30.74   37.50    Taiwan 36.05 30.74 41.76 34.69 43.24
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 37.85   39.56    Hong Kong 40.55 40.97 38.62 37.85 39.52
4 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 36.42   39.95    Hong Kong 36.42 39.28 41.40 39.16 42.08
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 34.28   41.71    Hong Kong 34.28 36.58 37.71 DNF 50.85
6 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 40.59   42.97    Hong Kong 40.86 50.50 42.55 45.49 40.59
7 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 42.52   43.98    Hong Kong 45.79 44.19 43.30 44.45 42.52
8 Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯) 42.34   45.23    Hong Kong 46.30 43.75 48.78 42.34 45.64
9 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 43.00   46.23    Hong Kong 47.83 51.45 43.00 46.87 43.98
10 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 38.93   46.50    Taiwan 50.35 48.82 48.05 42.64 38.93
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 41.76   46.83    Hong Kong 47.61 52.71 46.54 46.33 41.76
12 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 41.22   47.04    China 45.47 54.62 46.41 41.22 49.23
13 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 39.40   47.65    Hong Kong 49.72 41.01 52.22 1:02.87 39.40
14 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 47.46   50.04    Hong Kong 54.25 48.65 53.20 47.46 48.27
15 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 43.45   51.39    Hong Kong 53.84 53.09 54.49 47.25 43.45
16 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 43.16   52.80    USA 51.09 1:00.54 1:05.18 43.16 46.78
17 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 50.38   54.75    Hong Kong 52.16 54.92 57.17 57.78 50.38
18 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 45.83   55.88    China 1:09.23 54.84 52.97 59.83 45.83
19 Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦) 54.90   57.31    Hong Kong 57.05 59.66 57.48 57.41 54.90
20 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 54.49   57.81    Hong Kong 56.39 DNF 54.49 57.24 59.81
21 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 51.30   59.54    China 1:01.09 1:04.39 1:24.98 51.30 53.14
22 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 52.91   1:04.92    Hong Kong 1:03.46 1:09.88 1:09.87 52.91 1:01.42
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 30.79   33.01    Taiwan 31.24 34.20 30.79 36.79 33.58
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 32.92   37.03    Taiwan 32.92 40.02 36.34 38.94 35.82
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 35.54   39.67    Hong Kong 40.30 38.11 40.59 35.54 DNF
4 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 38.38   40.57    Hong Kong 38.38 42.66 40.00 45.05 39.05
5 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 37.52   41.32    Hong Kong 43.31 40.69 37.52 39.95 48.95
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 38.13   43.38    Hong Kong 40.54 39.00 38.13 DNF 50.61
7 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 41.45   43.99    Hong Kong 45.06 41.45 42.68 44.81 44.47
8 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 44.54   47.15    Taiwan 49.24 46.25 45.95 44.54 50.96
9 Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯) 39.44   50.58    Hong Kong 51.62 51.87 50.49 39.44 49.62
10 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 44.39   50.67    Hong Kong 1:08.30 48.60 48.69 44.39 54.73
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:01.77   1:04.82    Taiwan 1:11.31 1:06.49 1:01.77 1:03.24 1:04.74
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:04.33   NR 1:07.95   NR  Hong Kong 1:05.98 1:08.70 1:09.17 1:04.33 DNF
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:07.25   1:10.92    Hong Kong 1:09.58 1:17.43 1:08.37 1:14.80 1:07.25
4 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:09.67   1:14.86    Taiwan 1:19.43 1:26.51 1:15.46 1:09.68 1:09.67
5 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 1:16.24   1:19.10    Hong Kong 1:16.97 1:21.61 1:18.73 1:23.30 1:16.24
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:11.13   1:24.12    Hong Kong 1:18.84 1:32.11 1:11.13 1:44.11 1:21.41
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:19.96   1:25.22    Hong Kong 1:23.83 1:25.10 1:26.72 1:38.48 1:19.96
8 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:21.86   1:25.43    Hong Kong 1:21.86 1:23.25 1:25.72 1:31.36 1:27.32
9 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:16.51   1:25.94    China 1:27.42 1:16.51 1:28.69 1:24.43 1:25.97
10 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 1:20.47   1:35.41    Hong Kong 1:35.24 1:36.54 1:20.47 1:44.11 1:34.45
11 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 1:32.03   1:36.60    Hong Kong 1:32.03 1:37.51 1:35.22 1:37.07 1:57.02
12 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 1:31.69   1:41.88    Hong Kong 1:39.36 2:03.57 1:31.69 1:51.13 1:35.16
13 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:33.87   1:44.95    China 1:55.51 1:39.61 1:54.25 1:33.87 1:41.00
14 Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯) 1:26.76   1:45.40    Hong Kong 1:48.47 1:54.90 1:46.40 1:26.76 1:41.33
15 Matthew Heritage (梁子庭) 1:33.89   1:46.38    Hong Kong 1:48.82 1:57.96 1:33.89 1:36.34 1:53.99
16 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 1:33.87   1:47.53    Hong Kong 1:52.57 1:33.87 1:51.21 1:40.63 1:50.76
17 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:50.27   1:53.58    USA 2:05.80 1:53.34 1:52.24 1:55.16 1:50.27
18 Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦) 1:58.17   2:00.92    Hong Kong 1:58.17 1:58.72 2:05.51 2:08.78 1:58.53
19 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 1:50.84   2:05.26    Hong Kong 2:25.02 1:54.46 2:26.95 1:50.84 1:56.30
20 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 2:01.99      Hong Kong 2:01.99 2:19.54
21 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 2:12.27      Hong Kong 2:12.27 2:24.20
22 Bryan Li Man Chun (李旻臻) 2:55.60      Hong Kong 3:27.21 2:55.60
23 Tsang Ka Shun (曾家信) 3:52.17      Hong Kong DNF 3:52.17
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 55.89   1:01.38    Taiwan 1:03.59 1:02.46 59.53 55.89 1:02.16
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:03.50   NR 1:10.03    Hong Kong 1:03.50 1:12.36 1:10.23 1:13.37 1:07.51
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:09.75   1:11.09    Taiwan 1:09.75 1:16.78 1:09.98 1:10.84 1:12.45
4 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:03.75   1:12.41    Hong Kong 1:11.01 1:14.12 1:03.75 1:12.09 1:24.52
5 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 1:09.20   1:18.02    Hong Kong 1:16.09 1:28.60 1:14.83 1:23.14 1:09.20
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:16.02   1:23.56    Hong Kong 1:16.02 1:27.00 1:28.81 1:24.73 1:18.96
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:20.98   1:25.30    Hong Kong 1:23.72 1:20.98 1:26.05 1:26.71 1:26.13
8 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:23.10   1:27.59    Hong Kong 1:32.18 1:32.90 1:23.79 1:23.10 1:26.79
9 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:20.84   1:27.82    China 1:43.86 1:20.84 1:24.79 1:24.16 1:34.50
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:59.23   NR 2:04.06   NR  Hong Kong 2:11.73 1:59.23 2:01.21
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:01.18   2:10.04    Taiwan 2:12.78 2:01.18 2:16.15
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:08.95   2:14.08    Hong Kong 2:08.95 2:09.57 2:23.72
4 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 2:21.65   2:26.73    Hong Kong 2:34.12 2:24.43 2:21.65
5 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 2:27.42   2:35.80    Taiwan 2:27.42 2:45.86 2:34.11
6 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:34.60   2:38.19    Hong Kong 2:43.39 2:36.59 2:34.60
7 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 2:40.64   2:52.46    Hong Kong 2:40.64 2:43.26 3:13.49
8 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2:59.63   3:04.74    Taiwan 2:59.63 3:12.72 3:01.88
9 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 3:04.00   3:11.78    Hong Kong 3:22.70 3:04.00 3:08.63
10 Matthew Heritage (梁子庭) 3:07.19   3:22.25    Hong Kong 3:24.94 3:07.19 3:34.61
11 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 2:45.49   DNF    Taiwan 2:58.85 2:45.49 DNF
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4:20.48      China 4:20.48
13 Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦) 4:31.49      Hong Kong 4:31.49
14 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 4:45.43      USA 4:45.43
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3:05.18   3:08.40   NR  Hong Kong 3:08.70 3:05.18 3:11.32
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3:16.99   3:36.99    Taiwan 3:50.09 3:43.88 3:16.99
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 3:28.97   3:41.74    Hong Kong 3:28.97 4:01.36 3:34.90
4 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:39.37   3:50.46    Hong Kong 3:55.19 3:39.37 3:56.83
5 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 3:48.63   3:58.79    Hong Kong 4:06.36 4:01.38 3:48.63
6 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 3:48.69   4:01.93    Taiwan 4:16.12 4:00.97 3:48.69
7 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3:55.31   4:36.19    China 4:51.95 5:01.30 3:55.31
8 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 4:37.49   4:46.62    Taiwan 4:37.49 5:00.63 4:41.73
9 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 5:01.85      Hong Kong 5:01.85
10 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5:24.42      Hong Kong 5:24.42
11 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 5:42.56      Hong Kong 5:42.56
12 Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦) 6:31.48      Hong Kong 6:31.48
13 Jerich Lee (李再圆) DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 37.56   43.91    China 47.24 46.93 37.56
2 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:26.02   DNF    USA DNF 1:26.02 DNF
3 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) 1:37.83   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 3:28.80 1:37.83
4 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2:29.30   DNF    China DNF 2:29.30 DNF
5 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 2:34.02   3:00.14    Taiwan 3:26.56 2:34.02 2:59.85
6 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 2:44.09   DNF    Hong Kong 2:47.78 DNF 2:44.09
7 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 3:07.01   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 3:07.01 DNF
8 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 3:14.57   DNF    Hong Kong 3:14.57 DNF DNF
9 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 3:22.61   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 3:22.61 DNF
10 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
10 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 44.56   DNF    China 47.13 DNF 44.56
2 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:44.87   DNF    USA 2:08.64 1:44.87 DNF
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 2:07.34   DNF    Taiwan 2:21.39 DNF 2:07.34
4 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF
4 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
4 Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.65   15.66    Taiwan 15.67 15.95 13.65 16.23 15.36
2 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 15.60   16.51    China 15.76 15.60 17.25 18.25 16.51
3 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 11.19   17.39    Taiwan 18.57 11.19 17.34 16.81 18.03
4 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 14.79   17.39    Hong Kong 16.90 17.28 18.85 14.79 17.99
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 16.94   17.43    Hong Kong 17.18 17.98 17.94 16.94 17.17
6 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 15.48   20.17    Hong Kong 15.48 20.56 22.07 19.99 19.96
7 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 20.14   21.49    Hong Kong 28.74 20.42 21.93 20.14 22.11
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 18.90   21.70    Hong Kong 22.22 20.91 18.90 21.97 22.59
9 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 21.08   24.04    USA 25.26 21.08 23.84 23.03 31.01
10 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 18.72   24.16    Hong Kong 28.05 23.48 21.93 27.06 18.72
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 21.58   24.52    China 26.56 25.22 21.58 24.53 23.81
12 Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦) 20.97   24.79    Hong Kong 32.26 22.44 28.71 20.97 23.21
13 Erik Chan 21.42   24.80    Hong Kong 21.42 21.64 25.45 27.30 27.42
14 Ko Berrick Eldridge (高瑋烽) 22.65   26.13    Hong Kong 24.55 26.26 28.94 22.65 27.57
15 Keith Lam Wai To (林瑋韜) 24.84   26.20    Hong Kong 28.41 26.54 24.84 25.62 26.43
16 Bryan Li Man Chun (李旻臻) 20.87   26.60    Hong Kong 32.12 26.22 25.80 20.87 27.79
17 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 24.17   26.98    Hong Kong 24.62 27.83 30.25 28.48 24.17
18 Hui Hing Ngai (許慶毅) 24.65   27.07    Hong Kong 26.70 24.65 29.63 29.83 24.87
19 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 23.27   27.34    Hong Kong 23.27 26.67 29.51 32.08 25.85
20 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 23.92   27.77    Hong Kong 23.92 31.81 27.12 24.38 36.19
21 Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) 22.54   28.32    Hong Kong 30.52 29.36 22.54 26.73 28.86
22 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 25.57   28.54    Hong Kong 29.33 29.76 28.19 25.57 28.10
23 Denis Wan Tin Yui (溫天睿) 28.67   29.62    Hong Kong 29.81 DNF 28.74 30.32 28.67
24 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 25.41   31.95    Hong Kong 25.41 31.94 40.37 27.83 36.09
25 Harrison Lam Hiu Sang (林曉生) 29.28   32.10    Hong Kong 32.30 29.28 31.87 34.88 32.12
26 Chan Hiu Yeung (陳曉揚) 24.61   33.33    Hong Kong 24.61 59.38 29.18 30.85 39.97
27 Cheng Ka Chun (鄭嘉俊) 30.80   33.36    Hong Kong 31.23 34.98 30.80 33.88 37.65
28 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 26.70   34.05    China 34.20 38.19 37.18 30.78 26.70
29 Leung Ka Chun (梁嘉焌) 31.73   34.48    Hong Kong 35.84 38.89 31.81 31.73 35.78
30 Mok Yik Lam (莫翌林) 26.86   35.60    Hong Kong 33.69 39.81 DNF 26.86 33.30
31 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 32.63   37.91    Hong Kong 32.63 54.70 36.80 33.06 43.86
32 Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗) 35.93   38.22    Hong Kong 35.93 39.76 37.76 DNF 37.15
33 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 25.97   39.83    Hong Kong 25.97 33.25 DNF 43.33 42.91
34 Nicholas Cheung Man Hin (張文軒) 39.44   41.55    Hong Kong 42.33 40.95 41.36 39.44 53.02
35 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 37.40   42.79    Hong Kong 38.88 44.92 44.57 DNF 37.40
36 Louis Gabison (甘沛倫) 41.62   43.48    Hong Kong 41.98 44.63 41.62 43.82 45.73
37 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 31.06   45.10    China 31.06 39.82 54.08 41.41 57.68
38 Hung Chung Yi (洪仲兒) 42.82   47.73    Singapore 49.36 51.64 50.88 42.96 42.82
39 Matthew Heritage (梁子庭) 38.25   50.09    Hong Kong 44.12 53.08 53.08 38.25 DNF
40 Chan-Young Lee 41.73   53.48    Korea 55.92 46.77 41.73 DNF 57.76
41 Ellison Li Hong Kiu (李劻橋) 44.91   DNF    Hong Kong 44.91 DNF 54.78 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 13.42   14.89    Taiwan 16.53 14.28 13.42 19.21 13.86
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 14.60   15.19    Taiwan 16.64 15.80 14.71 14.60 15.06
3 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 16.03   17.07    Hong Kong 17.24 18.84 17.80 16.18 16.03
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 13.87   17.29    Hong Kong 18.05 18.44 13.87 15.38 18.66
5 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 16.43   17.62    China 16.43 17.14 17.88 17.85 20.07
6 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 18.86   20.04    Hong Kong 20.93 19.73 18.86 21.90 19.47
7 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 19.39   22.23    Hong Kong 31.86 22.43 22.50 19.39 21.75
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 17.15   23.30    Hong Kong 29.81 18.97 31.87 17.15 21.13
9 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 22.02   23.82    China 24.34 23.63 22.02 23.50 DNF
10 Erik Chan 22.42   25.03    Hong Kong 26.02 27.08 24.11 22.42 24.97
11 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 23.05   25.35    Hong Kong 26.28 23.05 25.85 28.88 23.93
12 Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦) 15.64   26.72    Hong Kong 33.64 15.64 23.82 22.71 49.66
13 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 24.72   28.77    USA DNF 25.72 34.08 24.72 26.52
14 Bryan Li Man Chun (李旻臻) 24.60   28.96    Hong Kong 27.72 34.00 DNF 25.17 24.60
15 Ko Berrick Eldridge (高瑋烽) 27.68   31.67    Hong Kong 28.18 33.97 27.68 DNF 32.86
16 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 23.10   34.55    Hong Kong 29.55 23.10 25.45 DNF 48.64
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.32   14.32    Taiwan 13.32 13.58 14.76 21.32 14.61
2 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 15.34   16.80    Taiwan 15.34 18.49 17.00 16.37 17.02
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 15.23   16.90    Hong Kong 18.75 16.93 16.89 16.89 15.23
4 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 14.88   17.30    China 14.88 16.08 20.72 17.84 17.97
5 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 14.97   17.71    Hong Kong 17.85 19.61 17.53 17.76 14.97
6 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 17.00   19.34    Hong Kong 20.52 18.94 22.54 18.57 17.00
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 17.15   22.01    Hong Kong 22.25 22.97 17.15 22.97 20.80
8 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 21.18   23.06    Hong Kong 24.83 DNF 21.29 21.18 23.06
9 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 21.17   24.95    China 24.87 21.17 25.59 50.25 24.40
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 46.67   52.47    China 59.89 46.67 50.84
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 54.99   57.03    Taiwan 54.99 57.87 58.22
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 54.46   NR 1:04.44   NR  Hong Kong 58.37 54.46 1:20.49
4 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 1:46.38   1:49.20    Hong Kong 1:46.38 1:48.10 1:53.13
5 Matthew Heritage (梁子庭) 1:44.79   2:04.80    Hong Kong 2:22.58 1:44.79 2:07.03
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.40   6.57    China 5.40 7.72 6.50 8.32 5.49
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.98   NR 6.76    Taiwan 6.59 7.07 6.61 7.47 4.98
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 10.15   11.88    Hong Kong 10.15 25.90 10.94 10.59 14.11
4 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 11.32   13.01    China 12.14 13.77 DNF 11.32 13.12
5 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 12.03   13.49    Hong Kong 15.26 12.24 12.03 33.49 12.96
  Megaminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 49.79   51.66    China 53.30 49.79 59.03 51.05 50.62
2 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 57.45   59.69    Hong Kong 57.45 1:10.57 59.82 57.81 1:01.44
3 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1:02.82   1:10.76    China 1:08.42 1:09.15 1:15.81 1:02.82 1:14.71
4 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:00.36   1:10.98    Hong Kong 1:11.35 1:08.25 1:00.36 1:13.35 1:18.02
5 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:14.54   1:19.99    Taiwan 1:14.54 1:14.73 1:22.03 1:23.22 1:24.93
6 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1:11.39   1:21.02    Taiwan 1:11.39 1:27.86 1:28.27 1:14.64 1:20.57
7 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 1:16.98   1:22.67    Hong Kong 1:47.52 1:23.61 1:22.03 1:16.98 1:22.36
8 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:13.52   1:28.53    Taiwan 1:13.52 1:33.22 1:24.42 1:27.96 1:34.01
9 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 1:20.99   1:30.66    Hong Kong 1:24.53 1:41.80 1:49.02 1:25.64 1:20.99
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:26.68   1:35.24    Hong Kong 1:33.34 1:36.33 1:36.06 1:55.03 1:26.68
11 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:32.02   1:43.11    USA 1:50.02 1:39.59 1:39.73 DNF 1:32.02
12 Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希) 1:39.76   1:47.48    Hong Kong 1:46.34 2:03.89 1:39.76 1:51.60 1:44.50
13 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 1:43.06   1:52.48    Hong Kong 1:54.97 1:55.33 1:47.14 1:43.06 1:57.12
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 48.40   53.64    China 48.40 56.04 54.17 56.55 50.70
2 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:03.96   1:09.38    Hong Kong 1:15.59 1:20.59 1:03.96 1:05.04 1:07.50
3 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1:07.60   1:10.96    China 1:14.45 1:07.60 1:11.63 1:08.67 1:12.58
4 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:02.25   1:11.61    Hong Kong 1:17.76 1:08.26 1:10.70 1:15.87 1:02.25
5 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:15.20   1:18.04    Taiwan 1:22.57 1:15.20 1:18.87 1:15.61 1:19.63
6 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1:16.54   1:24.28    Taiwan 1:22.35 1:20.95 1:55.56 1:16.54 1:29.55
7 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 1:14.21   1:28.92    Hong Kong 1:38.98 1:28.36 1:14.21 1:28.40 1:30.00
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.12   5.28    China 4.70 4.88 6.27 DNF 4.12
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 5.20   5.81    Taiwan 6.18 5.41 5.85 5.20 8.28
3 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 5.50   5.81    China 5.97 5.87 5.59 5.50 13.48
4 Matthew Heritage (梁子庭) 4.93   6.50    Hong Kong 4.93 9.81 7.24 5.95 6.32
5 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 4.26   7.30    Taiwan 6.73 8.49 4.26 8.46 6.70
6 Mok Yik Lam (莫翌林) 5.22   7.63    Hong Kong 7.46 5.22 8.07 7.72 7.71
7 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 8.41   9.62    Hong Kong 10.73 9.15 10.80 8.97 8.41
8 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 6.45   10.20    Hong Kong 9.96 10.15 12.42 10.49 6.45
9 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 8.99   10.38    Hong Kong 10.43 9.80 15.76 8.99 10.91
10 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 7.80   10.57    China 9.42 13.36 10.62 7.80 11.66
11 Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗) 8.70   10.94    Hong Kong 11.97 10.67 25.70 8.70 10.19
12 Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏) 9.43   10.99    China 15.03 11.36 9.43 11.44 10.17
13 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 9.72   11.37    China 12.30 13.32 11.10 10.70 9.72
14 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 9.01   11.41    Hong Kong 11.86 11.95 11.70 10.66 9.01
15 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 7.02   11.87    Hong Kong 11.91 7.02 16.44 10.30 13.39
16 Nono Tseng Wai Hoi (曾偉愷) 9.96   11.93    Hong Kong 12.12 10.79 13.60 9.96 12.87
17 Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓) 8.98   12.55    Hong Kong 11.50 14.76 12.04 8.98 14.12
18 Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) 10.40   12.59    Hong Kong 13.06 10.40 10.65 DNF 14.07
19 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 9.92   12.60    China 12.80 17.60 14.14 9.92 10.87
20 Yung Chin Pang (容展鵬) 11.23   12.86    Hong Kong 12.22 15.10 15.51 11.25 11.23
21 Ellison Li Hong Kiu (李劻橋) 11.05   12.89    Hong Kong 11.05 11.07 20.28 14.07 13.53
22 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.39   13.06    Hong Kong 11.06 4.39 17.42 15.73 12.38
23 Tsang Chee Chiu (曾子釗) 7.92   13.49    Hong Kong 7.92 15.00 17.45 13.03 12.43
24 Andrew Leung Chap Man (梁卓聞) 9.32   14.83    Hong Kong 16.44 23.26 16.31 9.32 11.75
25 Poon Yuet Ching (潘悅晴) 13.34   15.23    Hong Kong 13.57 15.22 19.12 16.91 13.34
26 Evan Au Cheuk Hei (區灼希) 14.42   15.32    Hong Kong 14.42 16.06 14.61 18.47 15.29
27 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 11.08   15.38    Hong Kong 17.96 12.61 28.02 11.08 15.58
28 Chung Hei Pang (鍾禧鵬) 11.01   16.30    Hong Kong 11.01 DNF 14.48 15.78 18.65
29 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 15.31   16.56    Hong Kong 18.32 21.36 15.32 16.03 15.31
30 Louis Gabison (甘沛倫) 16.18   17.97    Hong Kong 18.11 20.00 16.18 17.26 18.54
31 Yantong Jiang (江衍彤) 15.34   18.14    China 15.34 20.09 18.50 19.03 16.90
32 Chan Hiu Yeung (陳曉揚) 11.40   18.25    Hong Kong 14.28 21.37 25.52 19.11 11.40
33 Lee Tsz Yin (利梓賢) 17.32   18.50    Hong Kong 26.50 17.53 17.97 17.32 20.01
34 Tsang Ka Shun (曾家信) 14.97   19.22    Hong Kong DNF 14.97 18.89 16.13 22.64
35 Nicholas Cheung Man Hin (張文軒) 10.68   19.62    Hong Kong 18.01 22.25 23.92 18.59 10.68
36 Ko Berrick Eldridge (高瑋烽) 11.18   DNF    Hong Kong 13.97 14.42 11.18 DNF DNF
37 Bin Pan (潘彬) 20.08   DNF    China DNF DNF 22.07 20.08 24.46
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 4.58   4.81    China 4.67 4.78 4.99 4.58 5.63
2 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.67   4.85    China 3.67 4.19 4.75 8.21 5.62
3 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3.92   5.79    Taiwan 3.92 5.09 8.85 6.88 5.40
4 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 5.55   6.03    Taiwan 5.84 5.55 5.56 6.88 6.69
5 Matthew Heritage (梁子庭) 5.65   6.26    Hong Kong 5.65 6.61 5.95 6.23 7.37
6 Mok Yik Lam (莫翌林) 6.16   6.51    Hong Kong 10.47 6.36 6.42 6.76 6.16
7 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 7.31   8.13    Hong Kong 7.32 7.31 8.08 9.00 9.68
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.52   3.83    China 4.68 4.10 3.39 4.00 2.52
2 Andie Man Chin Yu (文芊羽) 5.15   6.71    Hong Kong 6.78 7.79 7.31 6.04 5.15
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 5.77   7.05    Hong Kong 7.18 6.84 7.86 7.13 5.77
4 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 5.18   7.08    China 7.12 5.18 7.86 6.25 9.45
5 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.41   7.18    Taiwan 6.88 6.79 13.44 7.88 4.41
6 Wai Hoi Suen (衛鎧瑄) 6.70   8.12    Hong Kong 6.70 8.68 9.36 7.95 7.73
7 Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信) 6.61   8.90    Hong Kong 16.12 8.22 9.17 6.61 9.31
8 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 6.71   9.41    Hong Kong 11.33 10.67 6.90 10.65 6.71
9 John Ho Chun Ho (何進灝) 7.01   9.83    Hong Kong 12.68 7.01 18.55 9.01 7.81
10 Wong Kin Fung (黃健鋒) 7.51   10.59    Hong Kong 11.72 9.58 11.06 11.12 7.51
11 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.73   10.69    Hong Kong 13.65 7.73 14.25 10.56 7.85
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 7.62   11.57    China 19.13 8.63 14.36 11.71 7.62
13 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 10.07   11.62    China 12.93 11.23 15.86 10.07 10.71
14 Michael Ngan (顏律言) 10.11   11.68    Hong Kong 12.64 10.85 17.79 10.11 11.55
15 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 8.77   11.81    USA 11.64 8.77 12.25 11.55 27.79
16 Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗) 7.60   11.88    Hong Kong 12.66 9.82 16.77 13.15 7.60
17 Nicholas Cheung Man Hin (張文軒) 10.67   11.88    Hong Kong 12.69 10.67 12.17 22.09 10.79
18 Mok Yik Lam (莫翌林) 9.69   12.07    Hong Kong DNF 9.69 12.44 13.13 10.65
19 Chan-Young Lee 7.04   12.11    Korea 12.89 11.57 11.87 13.02 7.04
20 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 6.96   12.28    Hong Kong 13.47 10.11 14.57 13.27 6.96
21 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 10.12   12.91    Hong Kong 11.74 10.12 15.68 16.26 11.31
22 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 9.17   13.77    China 13.14 9.17 13.73 15.35 14.45
23 Jason Vu Ka Ieong (胡加揚) 12.62   NR 14.72   NR  Macau 14.32 14.48 21.38 15.35 12.62
24 Hayden Ngan Chu Hay (顏曙曦) 9.66   14.96    Hong Kong 14.96 15.90 14.03 16.35 9.66
25 Chan Hiu Yeung (陳曉揚) 10.79   16.04    Hong Kong 17.36 15.32 16.76 16.04 10.79
26 Chu Chun Ting (朱晉庭) 11.71   16.99    Hong Kong 17.81 18.98 14.18 22.03 11.71
27 Louis Gabison (甘沛倫) 10.86   18.10    Hong Kong 18.46 20.07 18.26 10.86 17.57
28 Lee Tsz Yin (利梓賢) 21.80   25.95    Hong Kong 24.09 25.35 DNF 28.42 21.80
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.09   3.63    China 3.09 3.80 3.67 3.41 5.93
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 4.87   5.51    Taiwan 5.46 5.60 5.48 4.87 12.80
3 Andie Man Chin Yu (文芊羽) 4.78   6.13    Hong Kong 6.49 4.78 5.30 8.15 6.60
4 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 3.88   6.32    China 4.92 7.13 3.88 6.90 9.34
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.88   6.91    Hong Kong 8.56 5.88 4.88 9.30 6.28
6 Wai Hoi Suen (衛鎧瑄) 7.24   8.36    Hong Kong 8.51 7.24 7.59 11.07 8.97
7 Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒) 6.16   8.71    Hong Kong 6.16 8.34 6.66 12.23 11.12
8 Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信) 6.55   8.73    Hong Kong 10.81 8.43 6.55 9.92 7.84
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 11.90   12.64    Taiwan 12.12 11.90 12.45 13.35 14.28
2 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.65   17.43    China 15.65 18.40 18.18 15.70 22.23
3 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 16.90   21.50    Hong Kong 19.86 22.02 23.72 16.90 22.62
4 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 19.47   23.07    Taiwan 23.63 20.23 25.36 26.50 19.47
5 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 17.82   26.61    China 27.32 36.50 31.38 17.82 21.14
6 Chow Chun Hin (周俊軒) 21.98   27.02    Hong Kong 24.38 31.93 32.55 24.76 21.98
7 Ko Berrick Eldridge (高瑋烽) 40.04      Hong Kong 40.04 43.62
8 Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程) 41.56      Hong Kong 51.00 41.56
9 Hayden Ngan Chu Hay (顏曙曦) 44.94      Hong Kong 55.48 44.94
10 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) DNF      Hong Kong DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 10.24   11.96    Taiwan 10.24 10.74 11.76 14.30 13.38
2 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 19.19   20.21    China 19.19 21.90 20.38 20.65 19.59
3 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 14.40   21.69    Hong Kong 18.98 20.33 14.40 25.77 27.91
4 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 22.03   23.82    Taiwan 23.92 25.32 22.03 22.22 26.23
5 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 19.68   26.32    China 30.24 26.48 22.24 19.68 49.17
6 Chow Chun Hin (周俊軒) 23.86   29.22    Hong Kong 23.86 27.95 38.42 35.26 24.44
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U2 F L F2 B2 L' B' R L' D' B2 D2 F2 D F2 U' F2 U2
A #2 F2 L2 D2 B' D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 F2 U L D U L' B' D2 U L' B
A #3 U2 L2 B' R2 F R2 F' R' U L B2 F U B R F' L R'
A #4 L2 F' D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B U' R' D R' B2 F R' B R D' L2
A #5 U L2 F2 L2 F' L2 D2 B R D2 L2 F R2 F2 U2 D2 F' R2 L2
A Ex#1 D2 U2 F2 R' D2 R2 U2 L F2 D' F2 L D' B' D L' B' U2 F2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 U B2 U F2 D' L2 R' D' R D B2 R' D2 B U' F' R
B #1 U2 R F2 D2 L' B2 R' F2 R' F R F L B L' U F' D L U
B #2 B2 L' F2 L U2 R' U2 B2 U2 R' D F' R' B D2 U B' L' D R'
B #3 R' U' L U2 F' D' F R F' U F2 L2 F2 R2 D F2 U B2
B #4 F U B U' R' U2 L F2 U' D R' D2 L2 U2 R2 F' B' L2 D2
B #5 B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F U2 R2 F L' B R' B2 L' D2 R U' F2 R
B Ex#1 B2 D U F2 L2 D' L2 D R2 U' L' B2 U2 L R2 F D' B U' R B
B Ex#2 L B2 L D2 L2 D2 R' D2 R' F' L D2 F D2 F' U2 R2 U' B
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F' L' D R B' D' L' U B2 L F2 R2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U R2 F2
A #2 B' F' U2 R2 B2 U2 F D2 U' R' B' L' U' B L2 U' F D2 U
A #3 U2 B2 D L2 F2 U' B2 D F2 L' D2 U R D' R' B' L' U F2 R2
A #4 L' F2 D2 L' U2 L' D2 B2 D2 L' F' R' D R U B2 R' U' B' D2
A #5 L U2 R' U D' R F' D2 B L' B2 U D2 F2 R2 U L2 D B2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 U F' L U' R U2 B2 U R' F' U D2 L2 U L2 F2 U2 B2 D
A Ex#2 D2 R2 U2 L2 R2 B' U2 R2 F' D2 L' D F2 L2 B L2 U2 B2 D2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 B' L2 R2 D' U' L' D' F2 U' B' D2 L' B D
A #2 B2 R2 D' L2 U2 B2 U F2 U2 L2 U B R' F D B2 U2 F D2
A #3 D2 L F2 U2 F2 L U2 L D L R B R2 B U F' L'
A #4 L2 F2 L2 F L2 U2 B' F' L2 F U' L U R D' L F' D2 L B
A #5 U2 R2 F2 R' B2 R2 U2 L D2 F2 U' R D2 R' U R U F L B
A Ex#1 B2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B2 F2 L2 U' R U R2 U2 F' U2 R D2 B2 U2
A Ex#2 L' B2 R' B2 F2 D2 B2 R2 F R D F' L U F U2 F' R D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 F' R2 U' R2 F' R2 U2 F U'
A #2 U' F R U' R U2 F' R U' R' U'
A #3 U' R2 U2 F R U' R2 U2 R U R'
A #4 R' F U2 R U' R' F U' R F U2
A #5 U R' U R F U' F R2 U2 R2 U'
A Ex#1 U2 R' F' U' R U' R' U2 R2 F' R2
A Ex#2 R' U2 F R U2 F U2 R' F U' F
B #1 R' F R U2 R' F U' R U' R' F'
B #2 R' U' F2 U2 F' U R U R U2 R'
B #3 U' R' U' R2 F' U' R' U2 F U2 F'
B #4 U' R' U' F' R U2 R' U R2 U2 R'
B #5 R U2 R2 U' F R U F' R' U' R
B Ex#1 U' R' U' F R' U' F U2 R U2 R2
B Ex#2 R' U' F' R2 U2 R' U2 R' F' U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U2 R' U R' U' F U' R' U
A #2 R' U2 R2 U2 R' F U' R U R' U'
A #3 R' F' U2 F U2 F U' F U' F U'
A #4 R' F U R U R F' R2 U' R U2
A #5 R F' R2 U' F' R U' R' U' F2 R2
A Ex#1 U' R U2 R' U' R' F2 U' R U R'
A Ex#2 U R U' R2 U' F U' R' U' F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U' R' U2 R
A #2 U R' U' F R2 U2 R' F R U R'
A #3 U' R2 F R U2 R F' R2 F U' R
A #4 U2 R' U2 F U2 R2 F' R U' R2 U
A #5 R' U R' U' R U R' U2 F R' U
A Ex#1 U' R U' F R F U' F' R U R
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 R' U' R U' F2 U2 R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F L2 B' L2 D2 F D2 F D2 F' U B F U2 R' D2 U R' B R' Uw2 F2 R' B2 D Rw2 U' Rw2 U' L2 Uw2 U' Fw Rw2 D F2 L' D2 Fw' Rw' Fw2 D2 Rw2 Uw' B'
A #2 L' R2 F' D' R F' R B' D2 L' U F2 U' R2 U' R2 B2 U' B2 U' Uw2 Fw2 F R' U2 Fw2 B' R2 B' L2 R' Uw' Fw2 R F2 R D' R2 Rw' B2 Uw Rw2 Uw' F Rw'
A #3 B2 D2 F2 B2 R' B2 L2 D2 B2 U' L D' F R' U R D' B U' L2 Rw2 B Rw2 B D Rw2 R2 F' D Fw2 F2 L2 U L U' Rw R' B L2 Fw Rw' D Fw2 R2 Fw L'
A #4 B2 L2 U F2 U' R2 D B2 L' B' R' F2 R D2 L D2 B L2 U' Rw2 D' F' Rw2 L2 R2 B U Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 F' Rw' B2 L' B D2 R' Uw Rw2 Uw2 D2 Rw' U2
A #5 D2 B R2 D2 U2 B R2 D2 F2 L' F L2 F2 B L B L2 U' B' Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 B2 D' Rw2 Fw2 R2 L' U D2 B' U2 Fw D' Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw Fw R L2 Uw' R' Fw
A Ex#1 R2 F' U2 L2 U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F L' B2 L2 R D2 F' U2 L D F' Rw2 U D2 F Rw2 F' R2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 Fw2 D2 Rw' F2 B' U R2 Uw' R2 D Rw2 Fw' Uw' B Rw'
A Ex#2 R U2 F2 U2 L2 R' D2 R2 U L' R' D B R B F2 U B U Fw2 L B' Uw2 B R' D2 Fw2 R' U2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 D B' Rw2 Uw' F2 Fw Rw2 Fw L2 Uw R2 Uw' B
B #1 U2 L2 D2 F2 R U2 B2 F2 L U2 F' U L' R2 U2 B F L D2 Rw2 B U Fw2 L2 B F Uw2 F D Fw2 B' U Rw B' L2 Fw2 D' Uw Rw L' D R' Uw R'
B #2 D2 L2 F2 U2 R2 F' U2 B' U2 R2 F' D' B D2 L2 D' R L2 U' D2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L Uw2 Fw2 F' L' R U2 R2 Fw2 Uw' L U F' L2 Rw' U B2 Uw' F2 D' Fw'
B #3 F U R F L2 D' R2 L' F R2 U2 R2 L2 D B2 U L2 U L2 U Fw2 L Fw2 B2 U' L2 F2 Rw2 U B2 R Fw' R' Uw2 Fw Rw2 U Fw' Uw' Rw' L2 U R
B #4 F R2 B F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F' R F L U' F2 L B' U' L2 D2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F U' Rw2 B U F Rw2 F' L2 B Rw' U2 B2 Rw' F2 D' Fw' Uw2 Rw F2 B Uw' U'
B #5 D2 F2 U2 B' U2 B U2 B2 R2 B' U2 R' B2 L2 B' U2 B D R' U' B2 Fw2 U' F' Uw2 F' Uw2 U2 Rw2 U' F' L2 U2 Rw R' B D' L Fw' L Fw' Uw L B' R
B Ex#1 R2 D' F2 U' B2 U' B2 U' L2 F' U2 R' F2 R L2 B U D' Rw2 F' R Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 B2 D2 B F' L' Uw F U' D L' Uw Rw' Fw F R' B Rw2 Fw
B Ex#2 F2 R' D2 B2 L' D2 R' D2 F2 B2 R U' B D' B' U2 B' D' B2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 L' Fw2 U B2 D' Rw2 L' Uw2 B2 Fw' F R' F L2 B' Uw' Rw' L Uw' D' Fw' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 D' L2 U2 L' F' R2 D' F' B' U F' R D' Rw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 F' Uw2 B Uw2 Rw2 D' F2 D' R B Rw2 F2 Rw Uw' R2 Uw' Rw B' Rw Fw L'
A #2 L2 U2 L2 B2 F U2 F L2 F D' L2 D L B' U' R' L' F U B2 Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 U2 R U B2 R Uw2 L' R' Fw' D' U L Uw2 F' Rw Uw' R2 Fw R' Fw R'
A #3 U2 L' B2 R' U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U F2 U B L B U R B' F Uw2 Rw2 F' U' B D' Rw2 B' Rw2 D2 L2 Rw F' R L' Fw2 Rw2 D2 L' Fw' Uw L F2 U
A #4 F2 L2 U' D R2 D' B2 R2 D' B U L' U' F2 U2 D2 L2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 D' R2 U Rw2 B D Fw2 D2 R B U' Rw' Fw2 B2 Rw' Fw' L' B Uw' L2 D'
A #5 R' U' B' R2 U' L D B' D R' F L2 U2 F' U2 B U2 R2 B' D2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 U B' D2 U2 Rw2 F R2 B' Uw2 F2 Rw' B2 D' U' B Uw' Rw B' R Fw D2 Rw2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 U2 L2 B U2 L2 F' U B L2 R' B' D' F' L' U R2 B2 Uw2 B L2 Fw2 Rw2 U F U2 Fw2 B2 F2 U B Rw' L2 F2 R Uw2 Rw' Fw' U' L Uw' Fw' Uw2 Fw
A Ex#2 L B' F2 R B' L U' B' D F2 R U2 L' F2 L D2 L2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 B' Rw2 R' B' Rw2 B2 L2 Uw' L2 B' R2 F' U2 Fw Uw' R2 B' D' Fw' U D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F D2 R2 B2 R2 B D2 R2 F R B2 U L2 B' F2 D2 U2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 F U' D2 B' Rw2 F' Uw2 D B' Rw B' U' F2 L Uw2 L' Fw Rw D Fw' Rw L'
A #2 D2 F2 R' U2 L' B2 U2 R B2 R2 U L2 U2 L B' R D' B2 R' B2 Fw2 L Uw2 B' R' D2 Rw2 D2 R2 F R Uw2 L2 Uw Fw2 D' B2 F Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw D' Rw2 Fw'
A #3 L2 D' F2 U B2 R2 F2 D' B2 U' L D' F R B F2 U' F2 L' B2 D2 Rw2 D' Fw2 B' Uw2 D Fw2 U' L2 D2 L2 Fw2 Rw Fw2 Rw' U' L U2 Fw Uw' B F U Rw L2
A #4 B2 U2 B2 D2 F U2 F D2 F2 R' F' U B' D' F2 L F L F' Uw2 F R Uw2 L B2 Uw2 U2 D2 R Fw2 L Uw R2 F2 Uw2 B D2 Rw' Fw B Uw2 F2 Rw' Fw2
A #5 L2 F2 R U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 D2 R F' U2 F2 L U F' D U' R2 F2 Rw2 B L2 Fw2 R' D2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 R' B' U2 Uw' F Rw2 U L' Uw2 Rw U' Fw Uw R D Fw
A Ex#1 D2 F2 U B2 L2 U' D L2 B2 U2 B L2 B2 U' D2 L B' U R F' Rw2 B Uw2 U' L2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 U F' B Uw2 F' Rw L F' Rw2 R' D L2 Uw B Rw2 Fw Rw' L'
A Ex#2 R F2 L' B2 L B2 D2 R' B2 D2 F2 U' F' D2 R D2 B2 D L2 U' Uw2 L2 F R Uw2 U2 B' R Uw2 Fw2 U2 L2 U Rw2 F2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' Fw Rw2 U D' Rw' L' F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Dw2 L2 B F2 U2 Uw' B' Rw' Dw' Bw2 Dw2 Rw Fw' L Uw2 Fw2 R2 Fw' Dw2 U F L' Fw Uw Fw' F Dw Bw2 Rw2 Fw' F2 R U' Rw' R2 F' U' Bw D U2 F Fw' U' R' B Fw' Bw D R' Fw2 Dw B2 Dw2 U' D Rw2 B' Rw2 Fw2
A #2 L' U' L Uw2 U F' Fw2 B Bw R' B Rw2 L' B R2 F Uw2 Fw U2 L2 Bw' Dw2 Uw' R2 Bw2 Fw B Uw' Lw Rw' Bw2 F2 L2 Bw' U2 D2 Bw' F2 D B D U' Rw Bw' Lw2 Rw L U' Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 F2 Dw' Uw R U2 Rw F' Fw' Bw2
A #3 Dw2 F' R2 Bw2 U Bw' Dw F' R U' R2 Dw' R Fw Uw' U' Rw F R2 Fw' F D2 L' R' Rw2 D Fw2 Uw D2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 Rw Fw B R D Fw' F2 Uw' Lw2 Uw2 Lw D F2 U L Lw2 R' F' R Bw' Fw2 Dw Lw Bw2 D R' Dw2 R2
A #4 L2 U2 Dw F2 Bw L Rw Fw' Uw' Dw' Fw2 D U Uw Bw' Rw D' Bw2 L Dw Rw Dw2 L Lw' Dw Uw2 F R' Bw Rw B2 Dw2 D' R2 Lw2 Fw' F Bw2 Uw U2 B' Fw Bw Uw F' Rw U2 Lw2 Fw2 F' U2 L2 Lw2 Uw2 D2 U' Lw U2 Lw B2
A #5 Lw2 R' Dw F2 Fw Bw2 B Dw' Bw L2 Dw' B2 Uw2 R' Rw' D U2 Rw' L' D' Fw Uw Rw2 Lw' L B2 Uw' Bw2 Fw2 L2 Bw2 B2 Lw' B2 F' Bw2 Uw D' Rw' B Lw' D' Fw R Rw2 D' L' U Dw2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 U' L2 B' D' F2 B2 D R'
A Ex#1 Dw' Rw' D Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw U2 Lw' Rw Uw' Bw Fw U2 Fw' F U2 Rw2 Lw' U' Rw Fw2 F' U2 R' U Uw' R' U' Fw Uw B2 Dw2 Lw U2 D' Fw F' R' D' L U2 L Bw' Lw R2 D Dw' U2 Uw' B Uw F2 D' U' Bw' B Lw Uw2 Rw
A Ex#2 R Lw' Bw' D2 Fw2 Dw Bw Rw2 Fw' L2 D' Fw' Uw' D' Bw L2 U' L2 Rw2 B' F U2 F2 B2 D2 R' Lw F2 Fw' B' Rw' B' Bw' R U' Lw B Fw2 F2 Bw' Dw' Rw L2 Lw2 F2 Uw' F2 Lw Bw' Fw' B' U Bw2 L2 Dw' D2 Rw2 Dw2 F' Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw R2 Lw2 Bw' R' F' Fw2 Uw' B' Uw Rw L R2 F B2 Dw' R2 L Dw Lw' Uw2 Lw2 Bw' B' D2 Uw Lw U F' U R2 B' U Bw' F2 Lw Dw Bw' Dw2 D R' Fw D R2 U Dw' Bw' Rw' Lw2 U2 Lw' U2 B D2 Fw L2 D' U2 F L2
A #2 Uw2 R2 Lw' Fw U2 Fw Lw D2 R2 U2 F L' Bw2 Fw Dw2 Lw D' U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Lw Uw2 Fw' Bw D2 B' Dw2 Lw2 L Fw2 F D2 Uw Lw F2 B' Fw' U Uw2 L Rw' Lw Bw2 Lw F' Dw2 Bw F Rw2 B2 Rw2 L2 F' Fw2 D' Rw' Lw2 U2 Rw'
A #3 L' Uw2 U D' L2 R2 Bw' Lw' F' L2 Uw R Rw' Bw' Fw Rw B' Uw F2 Fw U2 B' L F2 Bw2 D2 Uw' B' U F2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw Uw' U' Bw' Uw2 F2 Lw2 Rw2 F' R2 Bw2 U' Bw2 Lw2 Bw' D' Fw Uw' F L' Rw B2 Fw2 Lw' Bw2 R2 B2
A #4 Fw2 Uw2 R B F2 Bw D2 Fw' Uw' Bw2 F2 Rw2 D' Rw' F' D B2 L U Bw2 L2 Dw' Uw2 F2 Uw2 U' B Fw F2 Bw2 L D2 R D' R' Uw Fw2 D Dw' Bw' Fw2 Rw' R U' D2 Rw' D B' D' Fw F L2 Bw D2 Rw' Fw' Dw R Lw2 L2
A #5 Dw B' R' F L' Uw Lw Dw2 F U B U Fw' B U' Lw' B2 R' B Uw' Fw Dw U F Uw Lw2 R' F D2 U Uw' Dw' L' Rw2 Fw2 B2 Uw' Bw2 Lw L Fw Dw B' R B Fw2 Lw B Dw2 Rw2 R Bw' B L' Fw' Rw' R' Bw2 B' U2
A Ex#1 Uw2 R Fw' U Bw2 Dw' Fw Dw' B2 Dw' B' Dw' D2 U' F2 D' B Lw' Dw F2 D2 Uw Lw' Dw Rw' D Bw D2 L' Rw' Dw Fw' Bw' L' B Bw F' Lw' Rw2 Dw R' Bw' L' Bw2 U2 Fw2 D2 Dw F' Rw' D' Dw Lw F' Uw Bw Fw F Lw Bw'
A Ex#2 Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 R Uw2 Lw' B' Rw' B L' R D2 Rw2 U' L Bw2 Uw' F D U F' Fw' Uw' U' Rw' R' Dw Bw Dw2 Rw Uw' Bw Lw' B' Bw2 D' Fw Bw' F' L2 Rw' Uw' Bw' R' Dw D F' Uw2 U Fw L Fw Bw B L Rw U2 R2 Fw2 L'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw Dw2 D2 Lw2 U' R' D2 Bw2 U L2 F2 3Fw2 D U' Dw F2 Bw' Fw' R2 3Rw2 Lw 3Fw 3Rw D' Dw L Dw2 Fw2 Dw 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw' Uw D' U 3Rw L2 Fw' L2 Fw F2 L' Uw' R' Uw2 3Rw B 3Rw Rw' 3Fw2 Rw' Dw' Bw Lw2 U' Uw2 Lw L F' Lw' F D' Dw2 Lw2 D U R' Lw2 Rw' L2 3Fw' D' L2 Uw L F Uw2 L' Fw B2
A #2 L Lw2 Uw 3Uw2 R L' F' 3Rw' F2 Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw B2 Lw2 Bw B2 Lw2 Dw 3Rw' Uw' Rw2 Bw D2 Uw' Dw' Fw' B2 L Bw' L Dw2 3Uw2 B Dw R 3Uw' U L2 3Uw' F Bw' 3Fw U Dw2 F U Dw L R2 Lw Dw2 F Rw' 3Uw L F2 3Rw F B2 3Uw2 Lw2 Rw2 F Fw Bw' B' 3Rw2 U' Rw U' D 3Rw' 3Uw L F Lw Rw2 F2 3Rw 3Fw2
A #3 Uw R Lw Uw' Dw 3Uw' Fw' U2 3Uw Fw B2 L' R2 Uw L2 Rw Lw Bw' U' Uw 3Uw 3Rw2 D' 3Fw B2 Rw2 F B' Rw F2 Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw' R F2 3Uw2 B' D2 Bw' D Fw 3Fw' 3Rw D2 3Rw Lw' 3Fw2 Rw2 3Rw' L' 3Fw Dw' Uw Bw B R' F U2 3Fw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw L Uw' R B2 3Fw' L2 3Rw2 U2 B' Dw2 Lw' R' D Dw2 Bw 3Rw'
A Ex#1 F2 Fw' D2 F Fw' Lw' U' Fw' R2 Bw B2 Fw' Uw' F2 U2 D Dw' L2 Rw2 3Fw Dw' B Bw' R 3Rw2 Fw 3Fw' F2 R2 Rw F' Lw R' D2 F 3Rw' D2 3Fw2 Lw Fw2 B Bw Lw2 3Fw' Bw2 3Rw B' Bw L' F2 B' L2 Bw2 L Lw2 Uw2 D2 B2 Fw 3Uw2 3Rw' B Lw R2 Uw' 3Rw2 D Fw2 3Rw Uw' 3Rw2 F2 Fw 3Uw2 Fw' Bw' D2 3Uw2 L Bw'
A Ex#2 3Fw B2 3Uw2 Fw U' R Lw2 D' Fw2 Uw U Fw2 R 3Rw2 Bw F2 Fw2 R' D L B2 R' Uw2 D2 Dw' Bw Lw2 U' Dw Fw' Bw' 3Uw2 Rw2 R Lw' Bw L B Bw' Lw R' 3Rw 3Uw' 3Rw' Rw' Lw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 R2 3Uw 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw Uw Rw 3Fw' U' Dw' R2 Uw' U Lw' F2 Uw2 L Bw' U' Lw' Dw2 3Uw2 Lw2 Rw 3Rw2 U2 Bw U' L' Dw' 3Uw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Uw2 3Uw2 3Lw' Uw' Rw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Lw' F' 3Rw Fw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 B2 U' 3Rw Lw2 3Fw Bw R' Bw F2 3Fw2 Fw' B2 3Lw U' Bw2 Uw' L2 D' 3Fw' Uw B 3Uw' B' U' F 3Fw U Lw' Fw2 L2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Dw Dw 3Fw' 3Dw D Bw' R 3Bw2 Fw B 3Dw D' Fw2 3Bw' Lw2 Uw' Bw 3Dw B2 Bw2 F U' Fw' D2 Uw L2 Rw 3Fw' 3Uw B' L2 R Rw2 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Bw 3Fw2 D Fw Rw' D F 3Rw 3Bw2 R' Bw2 Fw2 U2 D 3Lw2 U'
A #2 Dw2 3Fw 3Bw' 3Dw 3Fw F' D2 Fw' U Fw' F2 D2 B U2 L2 Uw U Fw 3Fw 3Uw2 R' 3Uw Bw2 Dw2 Rw L' Uw2 3Lw' B2 3Fw' L2 R Uw' Fw 3Rw2 Fw' 3Rw2 Rw' Fw2 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Rw B2 3Dw 3Bw2 Dw 3Rw2 Fw 3Rw U Bw' Dw2 3Lw2 3Bw' D L U 3Dw2 3Fw' Dw L2 3Bw 3Dw D2 Lw' Dw2 3Fw' Uw' B Lw' D' 3Fw' 3Lw R' B2 U B' 3Bw' 3Rw2 D' U' Fw' 3Rw' L Uw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Bw' R' D Dw2 L Bw U2 Dw' B' D' 3Dw2 3Rw2 Dw
A #3 3Uw' B2 Bw 3Uw' B 3Fw2 Uw' L' R' 3Uw Fw Lw2 Rw' Fw' D2 F2 Bw' L' Rw D' L R' 3Bw2 R2 L' 3Fw' 3Dw L 3Bw F B' 3Lw2 B' Lw2 Bw' B2 R2 U' 3Fw' 3Dw' R2 3Rw Uw' 3Dw L' 3Bw2 Fw2 Dw' Bw' Uw' 3Bw Uw' 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Dw L2 Rw' 3Fw' D 3Rw Lw' 3Lw B2 3Lw2 Bw2 3Dw' Uw2 B' D2 Rw2 R2 Dw 3Bw' U' D' Rw' 3Dw2 Uw D' U Dw R Uw2 F2 R' U2 3Rw2 Uw2 Bw' F 3Fw Dw Lw B' F' 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Rw'
A Ex#1 Rw 3Uw Rw 3Uw' 3Dw' Bw2 Dw 3Lw' U 3Bw Lw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 F2 Rw F2 3Bw' U2 3Bw2 Fw2 Lw' Bw' Lw' B2 3Dw2 3Fw U2 Rw 3Lw' Dw' 3Uw' B Lw D' 3Lw 3Rw Bw D2 3Bw2 Uw 3Rw B' F Bw2 U2 3Uw 3Bw2 L2 Rw' Fw2 3Bw' Dw2 3Fw L2 Uw L' 3Fw2 3Dw2 Lw' R' 3Lw' 3Uw B' Bw2 3Bw Lw' 3Bw' 3Fw 3Rw2 Rw' F Bw 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Bw2 L' F' B2 Lw' 3Dw2 R D 3Bw' Uw B U2 3Bw2 D' 3Uw2 L' U' Bw' L Fw' B2 U' 3Rw 3Uw2 F2 Uw
A Ex#2 Lw2 Bw' U 3Lw Dw' 3Dw 3Bw2 U 3Rw' Fw Uw' 3Dw2 3Lw F 3Lw2 R 3Dw' Lw2 3Bw' Dw' F' Bw2 B' 3Dw2 Bw2 U F' 3Bw2 3Dw' F 3Uw 3Rw R' Rw U' Rw' Lw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 L' 3Fw2 D2 Bw' R2 3Fw R' 3Uw' L 3Dw' L2 3Dw2 Uw' 3Bw' B 3Lw2 3Uw 3Rw2 Uw' Fw Lw' L Rw' 3Dw' Lw D 3Dw2 Lw B2 3Fw2 3Dw2 Uw2 Bw R' B2 3Lw' B Uw Dw2 D' 3Bw2 U2 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 U R2 Uw D2 U2 3Uw2 Bw' 3Dw2 3Bw F' Bw' R2 U Fw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F D2 B U2 B L2 F L2 D' F D' U2 L B' R D2 U' B' L' Fw' Uw2
A #2 L2 R2 D L2 B2 U B2 D2 B2 U' B' R B D2 F' L' R B2 R B Rw' Uw'
A #3 B2 D2 F U2 F L2 B' U2 R2 F L2 R F2 U' R2 D' L R' F2 L2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 F2 R2 D' B2 D' B2 F2 D R F U L' U' B' F2 L2 B' F2 Rw2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 B2 F' R2 B' L2 U' R2 D' R2 D R B' L' F L F' Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D B2 R2 D L2 D R F2 U2 F' L2 F' L2 B2 U L2 F' U2 Rw Uw2
A #2 L2 D2 R B2 L' U2 B2 R' D L U2 F U' F D U2 L R D
A #3 U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 U2 L B2 F D2 F U2 L' D' B D2 L2 F2 R Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 R2 B2 D2 B L2 B L2 B L2 U2 L' U B F L' D2 R' D' B L Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 B' D2 B L2 F2 L2 F' D2 F' L D2 R2 D F D' U L2 F' R' D' Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R D2 R' B2 F2 L' F2 L D B' L2 U2 R2 D2 B U L F'
A #2 D L2 F' B' D R U2 L' B U' R2 F D2 B' R2 F2 B R2 U2 D2
A #3 R F2 U2 L F2 L D2 L U2 B2 R2 B' U F' R2 B' R U B' L2
A #4 R U2 R' D2 L' B2 D2 L B U2 L' R B R' D' B2 F' D' U2
A #5 F2 R2 U2 L' U2 R F2 R2 U' B' L U F2 L2 D B R D' U'
A Ex#1 L' B2 U2 B2 R U2 B' L2 U' F' R2 D2 F2 B2 U R2 U F2 D2 B2
A Ex#2 D2 B' D2 B2 U2 R2 B2 F2 D2 L D R' F2 U2 F2 D2 F' U R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' B2 F2 L2 U2 R2 B' R2 B2 U' F2 D' F D' B R' F2 U
A #2 L U' D2 F L' F D' B2 U' B' L2 F2 D2 R2 L2 F2 L' U2 B2
A #3 R2 F2 D2 U' F2 D2 F2 R2 D' L B D B2 L2 R D' R D2 U2 B'
A #4 B L2 U2 L2 B L2 D2 F2 U2 R' F D2 R D B' F2 U B2 R' D
A #5 D2 R2 B2 U2 L' U2 L2 F2 R D2 F' L' B2 D2 U' R' B L2 D'
A Ex#1 B' U' R F2 R2 L F B' R U R' L2 U' L2 U2 R2 L2 F2 R2 D'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 F' L2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 F' D' B2 R2 F2 R' B' U F' R B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 B R2 U2 L2 B U2 R2 F' D' R B' F D' L2 D2 U' F2 R2 F'
A #2 B' D2 R2 D2 R B D2 F2 L' F2 U R2 D F2 U' R2 L2 U2 R2
A #3 U R2 F B U2 L D2 R F2 D' B2 U2 L2 F L2 F L2 B' D2 F'
A #4 L F2 U2 R D2 R D2 B2 D2 U2 B' R D L R2 D' F' D F2 D' U'
A #5 B2 F2 D2 L2 U R2 B2 L2 B2 D F D B U' L' D2 R F' L2 F2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U B2 D F D2 R' F R' B' L2 B D2 F' R'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 D' B2 U' F2 R2 B2 D R D U F R' B2 U2 B L U R'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 D' R2 F2 U B2 U2 L2 F' L' B' U2 F' L' B2 U' F
A #2 D2 U2 F2 U2 L' D2 L' F2 R2 U' F L D2 R2 D U2 F' U' L2 F'
A #3 D' U R2 D2 L2 R2 F2 L U' F' U L2 R' U B2 D2 B D' F'
A Ex#1 B' D' R' B R F2 R' F' L' D2 R2 D B2 R2 F2 B2 U L2 D'
A Ex#2 U' B2 U2 L' F U2 D' F' L' B D' R2 D' R2 F2 D' F2 R2 F2 U
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR4- DL3- UL3- U6+ R5- D1- L5- ALL1- y2 U3+ R5+ D4+ L2- ALL4+ UR DR DL UL
A #2 UR1+ DR1- DL6+ UL6+ U1- R1- D4+ L5+ ALL2+ y2 U6+ R4+ D0+ L2- ALL5+ DR UL
A #3 UR3- DR4- DL0+ UL4- U4+ R2- D6+ L3- ALL6+ y2 U5- R0+ D3+ L4+ ALL5- UR UL
A #4 UR1+ DR2+ DL1- UL1+ U3+ R1- D4- L1- ALL5- y2 U3+ R1- D3+ L4- ALL4+ UR UL
A #5 UR4- DR4+ DL5- UL0+ U3- R6+ D5+ L3- ALL0+ y2 U3+ R0+ D4- L1+ ALL4- DR DL
A Ex#1 UR1- DR6+ DL5+ UL2+ U2- R3- D2+ L3+ ALL4- y2 U6+ R1- D3+ L6+ ALL1+ DR
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR2- DL4- UL5- U5- R5- D1+ L6+ ALL5- y2 U0+ R1+ D0+ L2+ ALL5+ DR DL UL
  Megaminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' R B' R' L U' B' R L' u' r' b
A #2 L B' U L' U' L R' U' B' R B l' r b'
A #3 R U' R' B' U L' B U' R' B' L' r' b'
A #4 U' R U R B' U B' R L' U' L l r' b
A #5 U' B R B' L' B' U B' L' R L' u l r' b'
A Ex#1 L' R L U' B L B' R' L R' L' u r
A Ex#2 R' B' L' B U L' B' L U B R u l' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L' B' L U' L B U' R' L u' l' r b'
A #2 U' L' R U R' L U R U B' R' l'
A #3 U L' U' R B' R B R' B L U' l r b
A #4 B R' L' U B' R' L' U' B' R B' u' l' r' b'
A #5 L B L' R' B L' U B L' U L' u r' b'
A Ex#1 L' U L R' B' R U' R L' U' B u' l' r' b'
A Ex#2 L B L' B R B R' L' U B' U' u' r
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B' R' B L' B U' R' U L'
A #2 B R B U B R B U' R B' L
A #3 B R U R' U R' L B L' R' U
A #4 R L' U L B R' U' R' U B' U'
A #5 U L U R' U' R L' U' B L B'
A Ex#1 L U B' U L' U' R' L U' R' B'
A Ex#2 B U L B L' R U B U' R' L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' L' U' L' B L B' L U R
A #2 U R' B R' L R' L U' R' L U'
A #3 R U R B' U' L B U B U' R'
A #4 L B R U' B' R U L' B R' L'
A #5 B U B R' U B U R L U L
A Ex#1 L U R' L R B' U' R U R B
A Ex#2 L U R L B' R' L' B U' B' L'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (2,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-1,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-2) /
A #2 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,2) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0)
A #4 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) /
A #5 (3,2) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-2) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (1,3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-1)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-4,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-4)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (1,4) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (1,-4) / (6,0)
A #2 (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-2) /
A #3 (-3,-1) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
A #4 (-3,-4) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-4,-5) /
A #5 (1,3) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,-4) / (2,0) / (-4,-4) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (1,4) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (1,-4)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,4) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,0)
Alec Cheong Long Yat (張朗逸)    Hong Kong
Alec Cheong Long Yat (張朗逸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 22.13   25.42   24.89 26.04 25.32 22.13 30.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.65   11.31   10.83 7.65 10.30 12.79 12.95
Andie Man Chin Yu (文芊羽)    Hong Kong
Andie Man Chin Yu (文芊羽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 15.48   19.51   15.48 21.42 DNF 18.95 18.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 2.62   5.90   5.07 6.06 6.56 6.70 2.62
First round 27 3.50   5.58   4.26 5.57 DNF 3.50 6.92
Skewb Final 3 4.78   6.13   6.49 4.78 5.30 8.15 6.60
First round 2 5.15   6.71   6.78 7.79 7.31 6.04 5.15
Andrew Leung Chap Man (梁卓聞)    Hong Kong
Andrew Leung Chap Man (梁卓聞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 18.06   25.14   34.38 25.63 18.06 20.19 29.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 3.47   6.38   7.76 9.29 5.93 5.44 3.47
First round 33 4.48   6.14   6.19 4.48 8.08 5.94 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:25.43     1:43.48 1:25.43
Pyraminx First round 24 9.32   14.83   16.44 23.26 16.31 9.32 11.75
Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓)    Hong Kong
Andy Mok Man Cheuk (莫文卓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 22.63   27.24   22.63 31.97 25.37 25.35 31.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.86   9.14   8.46 14.96 9.02 9.94 6.86
Pyraminx First round 17 8.98   12.55   11.50 14.76 12.04 8.98 14.12
Anthony Ki (祁德正)    Canada
Anthony Ki (祁德正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 22.45   24.76   25.72 35.42 24.67 22.45 23.89
Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希)    Hong Kong
Arnold Yeung Chun Hei (楊駿希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.43   17.68   16.43 18.55 21.43 16.49 17.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.65   5.20   6.42 4.94 3.65 5.29 5.36
First round 28 4.65   5.58   4.65 7.30 4.82 6.83 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 54.05   1:01.43   1:02.52 54.05 1:01.52 1:00.57 1:02.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:31.69   1:41.88   1:39.36 2:03.57 1:31.69 1:51.13 1:35.16
Megaminx First round 12 1:39.76   1:47.48   1:46.34 2:03.89 1:39.76 1:51.60 1:44.50
Bas Raphael    Hong Kong
Bas Raphael
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 20.01   25.01   29.41 24.62 21.01 20.01 30.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.06   6.90   6.43 12.04 5.06 7.24 7.02
Billy Cheung Chak Hang (張澤恒)    Hong Kong
Billy Cheung Chak Hang (張澤恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 21.79   24.16   26.03 23.96 22.88 25.65 21.79
Bin Pan (潘彬)    China
Bin Pan (潘彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 37 20.08   DNF   DNF DNF 22.07 20.08 24.46
Bryan Li Man Chun (李旻臻)    Hong Kong
Bryan Li Man Chun (李旻臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:55.60     3:27.21 2:55.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 24.60   28.96   27.72 34.00 DNF 25.17 24.60
First round 16 20.87   26.60   32.12 26.22 25.80 20.87 27.79
Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗)    Hong Kong
Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.34   19.15   16.34 18.21 17.12 22.12 22.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.58   5.25   5.31 5.87 4.58 4.58 7.79
First round 20 4.33   5.24   15.12 6.34 4.33 5.05 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 47.46   50.04   54.25 48.65 53.20 47.46 48.27
Combined First round 20 47.12   57.73   47.12 56.09 59.46 1:00.87 57.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:32.03   1:36.60   1:32.03 1:37.51 1:35.22 1:37.07 1:57.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:01.85     5:01.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 3:22.61   DNF   DNF 3:22.61 DNF
Square-1 Final 3 14.40   21.69   18.98 20.33 14.40 25.77 27.91
Combined First round 3 16.90   21.50   19.86 22.02 23.72 16.90 22.62
Chan Hay Yin (陳希言)    Hong Kong
Chan Hay Yin (陳希言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.33   15.93   14.33 16.68 16.67 16.73 14.43
First round 38 15.45   16.84   17.79 16.46 15.45 22.28 16.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.31   5.09   6.41 5.24 4.98 5.04 4.31
First round 24 4.21   5.50   5.35 6.06 6.16 4.21 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 52.91   1:04.92   1:03.46 1:09.88 1:09.87 52.91 1:01.42
Combined First round 19 52.59   57.37   59.43 58.67 54.00 1:05.38 52.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:50.84   2:05.26   2:25.02 1:54.46 2:26.95 1:50.84 1:56.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 3:07.01   DNF   DNF 3:07.01 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 37.40   42.79   38.88 44.92 44.57 DNF 37.40
Megaminx First round 13 1:43.06   1:52.48   1:54.97 1:55.33 1:47.14 1:43.06 1:57.12
Pyraminx First round 27 11.08   15.38   17.96 12.61 28.02 11.08 15.58
Chan Hiu Yeung (陳曉揚)    Hong Kong
Chan Hiu Yeung (陳曉揚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.63   16.79   14.63 16.79 17.78 15.81 17.89
First round 25 14.77   15.43   15.22 14.77 15.00 16.16 16.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.57   4.80   5.11 13.08 4.01 5.28 2.57
First round 32 3.40   6.05   3.95 12.22 3.40 5.82 8.39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 24.61   33.33   24.61 59.38 29.18 30.85 39.97
Pyraminx First round 32 11.40   18.25   14.28 21.37 25.52 19.11 11.40
Skewb First round 25 10.79   16.04   17.36 15.32 16.76 16.04 10.79
Chan Ka Wai (陳家偉)    Hong Kong
Chan Ka Wai (陳家偉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 27.00   27.64   27.00 27.63 27.54 27.75 28.05
Chan Lik Chun (陳力臻)    Hong Kong
Chan Lik Chun (陳力臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 55.97   1:02.33   1:11.65 1:02.13 55.97 1:06.21 58.64
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.35   16.39   17.79 15.35 15.68 19.44 15.69
First round 45 16.92   18.28   18.84 17.93 20.60 18.06 16.92
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 50.38   54.75   52.16 54.92 57.17 57.78 50.38
Combined First round 17 51.38   55.40   1:03.54 53.73 55.17 57.29 51.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.18   23.06   24.83 DNF 21.29 21.18 23.06
Second round 7 19.39   22.23   31.86 22.43 22.50 19.39 21.75
First round 7 20.14   21.49   28.74 20.42 21.93 20.14 22.11
Rubik's Clock Final 5 12.03   13.49   15.26 12.24 12.03 33.49 12.96
Chan Wai Lok (陳韋樂)    Hong Kong
Chan Wai Lok (陳韋樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.32   23.12   22.61 28.79 24.03 22.73 18.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 4.91   10.65   9.72 19.69 4.91 11.45 10.79
Chan Yung Sang (陳容笙)    Hong Kong
Chan Yung Sang (陳容笙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 21.27   27.94   31.48 27.44 21.27 24.91 37.58
Chan-Young Lee    Korea
Chan-Young Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 16.30   19.02   17.38 21.81 17.87 16.30 22.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.96   5.12   6.62 4.30 4.47 6.58 3.96
First round 15 2.69   4.77   5.89 2.69 4.45 3.96 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:07.78     1:07.78 1:36.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 41.73   53.48   55.92 46.77 41.73 DNF 57.76
Skewb First round 19 7.04   12.11   12.89 11.57 11.87 13.02 7.04
Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉)    Hong Kong
Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.61   14.04   10.61 10.89 17.91 13.31 DNF
Second round 7 11.30   11.66   11.30 17.30 11.47 11.71 11.80
First round 8 10.72   11.42   10.72 12.00 10.86 14.84 11.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.47   5.09   4.42 5.32 7.63 2.47 5.54
Second round 8 3.04   4.30   4.46 5.21 3.52 4.92 3.04
First round 29 4.11   5.64   6.58 5.13 5.20 4.11 10.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.39   50.67   1:08.30 48.60 48.69 44.39 54.73
Second round 9 43.00   46.23   47.83 51.45 43.00 46.87 43.98
Combined First round 7 36.98   44.89   43.52 49.30 50.88 36.98 41.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:20.47   1:35.41   1:35.24 1:36.54 1:20.47 1:44.11 1:34.45
Pyraminx First round 18 10.40   12.59   13.06 10.40 10.65 DNF 14.07
Cheng Ka Chun (鄭嘉俊)    Hong Kong
Cheng Ka Chun (鄭嘉俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.92   19.52   19.25 22.70 18.67 20.65 15.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 30.80   33.36   31.23 34.98 30.80 33.88 37.65
Chow Chun Hin (周俊軒)    Hong Kong
Chow Chun Hin (周俊軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Final 6 23.86   29.22   23.86 27.95 38.42 35.26 24.44
Combined First round 6 21.98   27.02   24.38 31.93 32.55 24.76 21.98
Chow Hoi Hei (周凱希)    Hong Kong
Chow Hoi Hei (周凱希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.32   20.31   19.44 27.18 22.80 18.68 17.32
Chu Chun Ting (朱晉庭)    Hong Kong
Chu Chun Ting (朱晉庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.53   7.17   6.87 8.41 7.34 6.53 7.31
Skewb First round 26 11.71   16.99   17.81 18.98 14.18 22.03 11.71
Chu Wing Hang (朱穎恆)    Hong Kong
Chu Wing Hang (朱穎恆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 27.25   31.26   27.25 31.66 28.65 36.40 33.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 3.47   8.18   6.73 9.49 13.27 8.32 3.47
Chung Hei Pang (鍾禧鵬)    Hong Kong
Chung Hei Pang (鍾禧鵬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 27.34   34.72   31.66 43.67 27.34 38.65 33.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.50   7.50   7.98 7.42 7.09 10.00 5.50
Pyraminx First round 28 11.01   16.30   11.01 DNF 14.48 15.78 18.65
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)    Hong Kong
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.95   15.74   13.95 16.03 16.42 15.07 16.13
First round 26 12.33   15.46   16.65 16.81 16.48 13.25 12.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 2.78   4.37   4.06 5.20 4.79 4.26 2.78
First round 25 4.06   5.57   5.25 5.76 6.64 5.69 4.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 25.57   28.54   29.33 29.76 28.19 25.57 28.10
Pyraminx First round 15 7.02   11.87   11.91 7.02 16.44 10.30 13.39
Denis Wan Tin Yui (溫天睿)    Hong Kong
Denis Wan Tin Yui (溫天睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.53   19.53   DNF 24.38 14.53 17.02 17.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.20   6.87   6.80 6.20 10.00 7.36 6.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 28.67   29.62   29.81 DNF 28.74 30.32 28.67
Elanor Lo Wai Yu (羅慧宇)    Hong Kong
Elanor Lo Wai Yu (羅慧宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 26.16   32.84   29.03 26.16 36.47 43.62 33.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.82   8.56   7.93 12.04 9.92 7.82 7.82
Ellison Li Hong Kiu (李劻橋)    Hong Kong
Ellison Li Hong Kiu (李劻橋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 24.44   30.68   33.80 24.44 30.02 31.30 30.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.22   9.48   8.22 9.25 11.43 10.94 8.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 44.91   DNF   44.91 DNF 54.78 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 11.05   12.89   11.05 11.07 20.28 14.07 13.53
Erik Chan    Hong Kong
Erik Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.17   14.08   14.55 17.51 11.17 15.01 12.67
First round 29 13.21   15.59   15.13 13.21 17.23 18.09 14.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.57   5.24   6.08 4.57 4.95 6.73 4.68
Second round 4 2.70   3.88   4.76 3.51 3.38 6.08 2.70
First round 16 3.84   4.87   5.82 5.84 3.88 3.84 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:10.17     1:10.17 1:13.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 22.42   25.03   26.02 27.08 24.11 22.42 24.97
First round 13 21.42   24.80   21.42 21.64 25.45 27.30 27.42
Evan Au Cheuk Hei (區灼希)    Hong Kong
Evan Au Cheuk Hei (區灼希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 32.27   40.29   32.61 46.75 56.90 41.52 32.27
Pyraminx First round 26 14.42   15.32   14.42 16.06 14.61 18.47 15.29
Evelyn Kok Wing Yan (郭穎欣)    Hong Kong
Evelyn Kok Wing Yan (郭穎欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 19.45   22.80   24.04 24.99 23.79 19.45 20.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.01   7.29   7.96 6.65 7.27 10.45 6.01
Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)    Hong Kong
Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.65   12.16   10.65 13.22 10.98 13.03 12.48
Second round 10 10.83   12.24   13.62 12.45 11.44 12.82 10.83
First round 12 10.10   12.58   12.42 10.10 DNF 11.75 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.44   5.20   7.08 4.97 5.91 4.72 4.44
First round 13 4.17   4.53   4.44 4.17 4.51 4.64 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.52   41.32   43.31 40.69 37.52 39.95 48.95
Second round 4 36.42   39.95   36.42 39.28 41.40 39.16 42.08
Combined First round 5 37.02   42.20   44.76 43.66 37.02 39.10 43.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:03.75   1:12.41   1:11.01 1:14.12 1:03.75 1:12.09 1:24.52
Combined First round 3 1:07.25   1:10.92   1:09.58 1:17.43 1:08.37 1:14.80 1:07.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:08.95   2:14.08   2:08.95 2:09.57 2:23.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:28.97   3:41.74   3:28.97 4:01.36 3:34.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.00   19.34   20.52 18.94 22.54 18.57 17.00
Second round 6 18.86   20.04   20.93 19.73 18.86 21.90 19.47
First round 6 15.48   20.17   15.48 20.56 22.07 19.99 19.96
Megaminx Final 4 1:02.25   1:11.61   1:17.76 1:08.26 1:10.70 1:15.87 1:02.25
First round 2 57.45   59.69   57.45 1:10.57 59.82 57.81 1:01.44
Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦)    Hong Kong
Harold Kwok Hei (郭曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.02   15.33   16.09 14.94 19.03 14.96 14.02
First round 33 12.68   16.19   15.91 12.68 18.79 21.73 13.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 3.59   6.73   8.02 9.36 4.75 7.41 3.59
First round 37 5.86   6.28   6.85 5.86 6.13 6.50 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 54.90   57.31   57.05 59.66 57.48 57.41 54.90
Combined First round 21 53.28   57.93   53.28 55.68 58.84 DNF 59.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:58.17   2:00.92   1:58.17 1:58.72 2:05.51 2:08.78 1:58.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:31.49     4:31.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:31.48     6:31.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 15.64   26.72   33.64 15.64 23.82 22.71 49.66
First round 12 20.97   24.79   32.26 22.44 28.71 20.97 23.21
Harrison Lam Hiu Sang (林曉生)    Hong Kong
Harrison Lam Hiu Sang (林曉生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.98   15.53   16.37 14.98 15.45 15.19 15.94
First round 30 13.17   15.95   17.17 16.76 16.49 13.17 14.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.69   6.95   9.03 8.09 5.69 6.02 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:32.61     1:45.22 1:32.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 29.28   32.10   32.30 29.28 31.87 34.88 32.12
Hayden Ngan Chu Hay (顏曙曦)    Hong Kong
Hayden Ngan Chu Hay (顏曙曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 15.40   19.73   20.69 18.04 20.45 20.87 15.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.92   6.64   7.01 6.72 5.92 6.59 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 58.40   1:00.07   58.40 59.26 1:01.42 59.52 1:07.26
Skewb First round 24 9.66   14.96   14.96 15.90 14.03 16.35 9.66
Square-1 Combined First round 9 44.94     55.48 44.94
Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中)    Hong Kong
Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.12   19.45   22.58 DNF 18.99 15.12 16.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 5.77   9.83   DNF 6.45 16.38 6.66 5.77
First round 34 5.20   6.14   7.12 5.81 5.20 5.49 DNF
Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)    Hong Kong
Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.78   15.51   11.78 14.55 15.82 16.15 17.20
First round 16 11.40   13.05   11.57 14.70 11.40 13.49 14.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.65   5.44   5.05 6.45 3.65 5.50 5.77
First round 17 4.02   4.97   5.55 5.27 4.43 4.02 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 39.40   47.65   49.72 41.01 52.22 1:02.87 39.40
Combined First round 11 45.64   50.29   52.42 45.64 56.82 52.02 46.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:23.10   1:27.59   1:32.18 1:32.90 1:23.79 1:23.10 1:26.79
Combined First round 8 1:21.86   1:25.43   1:21.86 1:23.25 1:25.72 1:31.36 1:27.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:40.64   2:52.46   2:40.64 2:43.26 3:13.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:48.63   3:58.79   4:06.36 4:01.38 3:48.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 2:44.09   DNF   2:47.78 DNF 2:44.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 23.05   25.35   26.28 23.05 25.85 28.88 23.93
First round 17 24.17   26.98   24.62 27.83 30.25 28.48 24.17
Hui Hing Ngai (許慶毅)    Hong Kong
Hui Hing Ngai (許慶毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.70   13.86   14.40 13.09 14.93 11.70 14.10
First round 37 12.90   16.82   16.94 12.90 DNF 17.40 16.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.12   6.60   6.28 6.35 DNF 7.16 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 51.18   1:05.86   1:02.87 51.18 1:20.62 1:13.42 1:01.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 24.65   27.07   26.70 24.65 29.63 29.83 24.87
Hung Chung Yi (洪仲兒)    Singapore
Hung Chung Yi (洪仲兒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.69   19.02   18.50 20.25 14.69 18.31 20.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.47   6.61   5.73 7.27 8.04 5.47 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:21.00     1:27.52 1:21.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 42.82   47.73   49.36 51.64 50.88 42.96 42.82
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)    Hong Kong
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.40   11.92   DNF 8.40 13.20 11.88 10.67
Second round 3 9.61   10.19   10.40 9.61 9.97 11.44 10.21
First round 4 8.35   10.77   8.75 12.17 8.35 12.55 11.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.65   4.35   3.96 3.65 4.96 4.12 DNF
First round 9 3.62   4.29   4.38 3.62 3.97 6.06 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.13   43.38   40.54 39.00 38.13 DNF 50.61
Second round 3 37.85   39.56   40.55 40.97 38.62 37.85 39.52
Combined First round 6 35.34   42.26   42.06 40.54 44.17 35.34 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:16.02   1:23.56   1:16.02 1:27.00 1:28.81 1:24.73 1:18.96
Combined First round 6 1:11.13   1:24.12   1:18.84 1:32.11 1:11.13 1:44.11 1:21.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:04.00   3:11.78   3:22.70 3:04.00 3:08.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:24.42     5:24.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 3:14.57   DNF   3:14.57 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 23.10   34.55   29.55 23.10 25.45 DNF 48.64
First round 10 18.72   24.16   28.05 23.48 21.93 27.06 18.72
Pyraminx First round 14 9.01   11.41   11.86 11.95 11.70 10.66 9.01
Skewb First round 11 7.73   10.69   13.65 7.73 14.25 10.56 7.85
Square-1 Combined First round 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Jason Vu Ka Ieong (胡加揚)    Macau
Jason Vu Ka Ieong (胡加揚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.32   14.46   17.29 15.93 13.32 13.80 13.65
First round 44 14.72   18.27   20.58 17.45 DNF 16.77 14.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.37   7.27   3.37 DNF 3.98 5.97 11.85
Skewb First round 23 12.62   NR 14.72   NR 14.32 14.48 21.38 15.35 12.62
Jerah Lee    Hong Kong
Jerah Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 2:05.15   DNF   3:07.89 DNF DNF 3:40.92 2:05.15
Jerich Lee (李再圆)    USA
Jerich Lee (李再圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.24   12.72   11.85 11.25 9.24 22.47 15.06
Second round 9 10.47   12.00   12.80 10.47 11.97 12.49 11.53
First round 10 8.58   11.85   11.08 13.50 14.12 10.96 8.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 2.75   5.05   2.82 6.94 5.40 2.75 DNF
First round 19 4.08   5.18   4.58 5.17 5.99 4.08 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 43.16   52.80   51.09 1:00.54 1:05.18 43.16 46.78
Combined First round 13 42.34   52.59   1:16.66 50.59 57.33 42.34 49.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:50.27   1:53.58   2:05.80 1:53.34 1:52.24 1:55.16 1:50.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:45.43     4:45.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:44.87   DNF   2:08.64 1:44.87 DNF
First round 2 1:26.02   DNF   DNF 1:26.02 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 24.72   28.77   DNF 25.72 34.08 24.72 26.52
First round 9 21.08   24.04   25.26 21.08 23.84 23.03 31.01
Megaminx First round 11 1:32.02   1:43.11   1:50.02 1:39.59 1:39.73 DNF 1:32.02
Skewb First round 15 8.77   11.81   11.64 8.77 12.25 11.55 27.79
John Ho Chun Ho (何進灝)    Hong Kong
John Ho Chun Ho (何進灝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.99   17.02   20.67 15.62 16.63 14.99 18.81
First round 35 14.88   16.61   18.68 16.62 17.20 16.02 14.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.20   6.20   7.80 6.46 5.82 5.20 6.33
Skewb First round 9 7.01   9.83   12.68 7.01 18.55 9.01 7.81
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)    Taiwan
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.43   9.05   9.42 8.61 9.17 9.37 8.43
Second round 2 7.68   9.87   10.71 9.24 10.38 9.98 7.68
First round 1 7.48   9.07   9.87 9.20 7.48 8.76 9.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.56   5.04   4.79 10.07 5.11 5.22 4.56
First round 5 2.21   3.89   3.35 4.92 4.24 4.09 2.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.92   37.03   32.92 40.02 36.34 38.94 35.82
Second round 2 30.74   37.50   36.05 30.74 41.76 34.69 43.24
Combined First round 2 33.76   35.53   38.57 33.76 36.90 34.16 35.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:09.75   1:11.09   1:09.75 1:16.78 1:09.98 1:10.84 1:12.45
Combined First round 4 1:09.67   1:14.86   1:19.43 1:26.51 1:15.46 1:09.68 1:09.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:45.49   DNF   2:58.85 2:45.49 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:37.49   4:46.62   4:37.49 5:00.63 4:41.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:07.34   DNF   2:21.39 DNF 2:07.34
First round 5 2:34.02   3:00.14   3:26.56 2:34.02 2:59.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.34   16.80   15.34 18.49 17.00 16.37 17.02
Second round 1 13.42   14.89   16.53 14.28 13.42 19.21 13.86
First round 3 11.19   17.39   18.57 11.19 17.34 16.81 18.03
Megaminx First round 8 1:13.52   1:28.53   1:13.52 1:33.22 1:24.42 1:27.96 1:34.01
Junyuan Lai (赖俊源)    China
Junyuan Lai (赖俊源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.57   17.30   18.62 16.46 16.81 25.06 15.57
First round 36 15.49   16.75   20.12 17.84 16.87 15.53 15.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.45   10.50   10.57 15.84 13.86 7.06 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:14.44     1:14.44 1:24.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 31.06   45.10   31.06 39.82 54.08 41.41 57.68
Pyraminx First round 13 9.72   11.37   12.30 13.32 11.10 10.70 9.72
Skewb First round 22 9.17   13.77   13.14 9.17 13.73 15.35 14.45
Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程)    Hong Kong
Kaitlyn Wong (王紀程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.58   16.59   19.54 18.90 17.04 13.84 12.58
First round 47 14.90   18.66   14.90 19.06 18.41 19.08 18.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.48   7.03   7.46 3.48 7.49 8.28 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:11.73     1:19.05 1:11.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 32.63   37.91   32.63 54.70 36.80 33.06 43.86
Skewb First round 20 6.96   12.28   13.47 10.11 14.57 13.27 6.96
Square-1 Combined First round 8 41.56     51.00 41.56
Keith Lam Wai To (林瑋韜)    Hong Kong
Keith Lam Wai To (林瑋韜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 14.09   15.27   DNF 14.32 15.55 15.95 14.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.54   4.66   4.54 4.55 4.55 5.91 4.88
First round 22 4.01   5.41   5.41 5.55 4.01 6.30 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 58.90   1:04.34   58.90 1:05.15 DNF 1:06.68 1:01.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 24.84   26.20   28.41 26.54 24.84 25.62 26.43
Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健)    Hong Kong
Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.12   12.25   12.01 12.64 12.45 10.12 12.30
Second round 5 9.71   11.31   11.59 11.28 11.05 14.17 9.71
First round 9 10.78   11.50   10.92 11.45 10.78 12.99 12.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.45   43.99   45.06 41.45 42.68 44.81 44.47
Second round 7 42.52   43.98   45.79 44.19 43.30 44.45 42.52
Combined First round 8 40.39   45.20   41.80 44.06 40.39 49.74 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:09.20   1:18.02   1:16.09 1:28.60 1:14.83 1:23.14 1:09.20
Combined First round 5 1:16.24   1:19.10   1:16.97 1:21.61 1:18.73 1:23.30 1:16.24
Kenneth Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)    Hong Kong
Kenneth Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 26.12   39.15   26.12 39.52 45.10 33.50 44.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.04   6.53   5.72 8.38 4.04 13.03 5.50
Ko Berrick Eldridge (高瑋烽)    Hong Kong
Ko Berrick Eldridge (高瑋烽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.15   16.21   15.15 19.06 16.60 15.68 16.35
First round 43 15.78   18.23   18.18 15.78 19.85 20.06 16.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 2.58   5.23   7.77 6.27 3.53 5.88 2.58
First round 6 3.38   4.17   4.39 4.34 4.69 3.38 3.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 27.68   31.67   28.18 33.97 27.68 DNF 32.86
First round 14 22.65   26.13   24.55 26.26 28.94 22.65 27.57
Pyraminx First round 36 11.18   DNF   13.97 14.42 11.18 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 7 40.04     40.04 43.62
Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨)    Hong Kong
Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.53   15.34   15.34 14.73 16.57 15.95 11.53
First round 20 12.96   14.01   12.96 13.65 15.12 17.63 13.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.81   6.64   6.73 5.81 6.87 6.33 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 54.49   57.81   56.39 DNF 54.49 57.24 59.81
Combined First round 22 54.90   59.26   59.94 1:02.55 55.28 54.90 1:03.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:33.87   1:47.53   1:52.57 1:33.87 1:51.21 1:40.63 1:50.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:42.56     5:42.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 22.54   28.32   30.52 29.36 22.54 26.73 28.86
Lam Man Kai (林文楷)    Hong Kong
Lam Man Kai (林文楷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.54   20.52   22.60 20.12 17.54 20.04 21.39
Law Kwan Yiu (羅堃耀)    Hong Kong
Law Kwan Yiu (羅堃耀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 45.02   53.27   1:13.97 56.16 45.02 53.74 49.90
Lee Chun Ho (李駿濠)    Hong Kong
Lee Chun Ho (李駿濠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 40.13   44.49   44.76 47.99 DNF 40.73 40.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 11.26   20.87   22.68 27.33 DNF 11.26 12.59
Lee Tsz Yin (利梓賢)    Hong Kong
Lee Tsz Yin (利梓賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 36.39   39.92   42.56 37.00 59.03 40.21 36.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 14.68   20.95   14.68 24.57 23.40 14.89 25.47
Pyraminx First round 33 17.32   18.50   26.50 17.53 17.97 17.32 20.01
Skewb First round 28 21.80   25.95   24.09 25.35 DNF 28.42 21.80
Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯)    Hong Kong
Leung Ching Fung (梁靖峯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.39   13.56   15.08 13.25 14.13 12.39 13.31
First round 14 11.72   12.80   20.31 12.74 11.91 11.72 13.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.50   4.59   5.80 3.50 3.79 6.48 4.18
First round 18 4.49   5.05   5.07 7.16 4.89 4.49 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.44   50.58   51.62 51.87 50.49 39.44 49.62
Second round 8 42.34   45.23   46.30 43.75 48.78 42.34 45.64
Combined First round 9 44.20   48.52   52.72 47.96 44.20 1:01.97 44.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:26.76   1:45.40   1:48.47 1:54.90 1:46.40 1:26.76 1:41.33
Leung Ka Chun (梁嘉焌)    Hong Kong
Leung Ka Chun (梁嘉焌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.08   19.42   20.96 20.53 16.77 16.08 21.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 31.73   34.48   35.84 38.89 31.81 31.73 35.78
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)    Hong Kong
Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.10   22.39   21.08 22.28 23.80 28.23 19.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 25.97   39.83   25.97 33.25 DNF 43.33 42.91
Louis Gabison (甘沛倫)    Hong Kong
Louis Gabison (甘沛倫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 16.25   18.95   DNF 20.00 16.25 17.25 19.59
First round 46 15.90   18.47   19.51 22.09 16.89 19.01 15.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.69   6.13   6.37 8.17 6.31 5.72 4.69
First round 26 4.97   5.57   6.60 5.47 5.48 5.77 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:33.96     1:41.72 1:33.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 41.62   43.48   41.98 44.63 41.62 43.82 45.73
Pyraminx First round 30 16.18   17.97   18.11 20.00 16.18 17.26 18.54
Skewb First round 27 10.86   18.10   18.46 20.07 18.26 10.86 17.57
Lui Chun Him (雷駿謙)    Hong Kong
Lui Chun Him (雷駿謙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.54   23.68   25.33 20.54 20.67 25.05 53.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:59.63     DNF 1:59.63
Matthew Heritage (梁子庭)    Hong Kong
Matthew Heritage (梁子庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.50   17.26   13.50 21.79 15.60 17.18 18.99
First round 27 13.20   15.58   15.30 15.29 17.72 16.15 13.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 2.73   4.41   3.97 11.38 4.62 4.63 2.73
First round 8 3.53   4.19   4.48 3.69 DNF 4.41 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 49.47   1:01.63   1:05.78 52.62 1:06.48 49.47 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:33.89   1:46.38   1:48.82 1:57.96 1:33.89 1:36.34 1:53.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:07.19   3:22.25   3:24.94 3:07.19 3:34.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 38.25   50.09   44.12 53.08 53.08 38.25 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:44.79   2:04.80   2:22.58 1:44.79 2:07.03
Pyraminx Final 5 5.65   6.26   5.65 6.61 5.95 6.23 7.37
First round 4 4.93   6.50   4.93 9.81 7.24 5.95 6.32
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 10.67   13.66   14.27 14.65 12.60 14.11 10.67
Michael Ngan (顏律言)    Hong Kong
Michael Ngan (顏律言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.18   14.93   21.01 13.18 13.33 15.13 16.34
First round 34 14.66   16.38   15.02 DNS 14.66 18.69 15.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.22   6.79   6.12 8.51 6.05 5.22 8.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:01.34     1:01.34 1:09.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:12.27     2:12.27 2:24.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 25.41   31.95   25.41 31.94 40.37 27.83 36.09
Pyraminx First round 9 8.99   10.38   10.43 9.80 15.76 8.99 10.91
Skewb First round 14 10.11   11.68   12.64 10.85 17.79 10.11 11.55
Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘)    Hong Kong
Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.16   19.95   23.50 15.16 18.91 17.43 27.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:00.31     1:10.90 1:00.31
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.91   5.76   4.91 6.24 4.96 6.09 7.17
First round 21 3.60   5.36   7.49 3.60 4.95 4.74 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 45.83   55.88   1:09.23 54.84 52.97 59.83 45.83
Combined First round 18 51.05   56.47   53.60 51.05 1:00.23 55.58 1:03.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:33.87   1:44.95   1:55.51 1:39.61 1:54.25 1:33.87 1:41.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:20.48     4:20.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:55.31   4:36.19   4:51.95 5:01.30 3:55.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.17   24.95   24.87 21.17 25.59 50.25 24.40
Second round 9 22.02   23.82   24.34 23.63 22.02 23.50 DNF
First round 11 21.58   24.52   26.56 25.22 21.58 24.53 23.81
Pyraminx First round 19 9.92   12.60   12.80 17.60 14.14 9.92 10.87
Skewb First round 12 7.62   11.57   19.13 8.63 14.36 11.71 7.62
Square-1 Final 5 19.68   26.32   30.24 26.48 22.24 19.68 49.17
Combined First round 2 15.65   17.43   15.65 18.40 18.18 15.70 22.23
Mo Yik Chung (毛奕聰)    Hong Kong
Mo Yik Chung (毛奕聰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.03   17.01   17.44 17.01 16.58 DNF 16.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.68   7.36   5.95 8.05 5.68 DNF 8.07
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.16   13.86   13.52 17.75 14.19 13.16 13.86
First round 15 11.46   12.95   15.37 13.77 13.58 11.50 11.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.11   4.39   5.33 4.37 3.11 5.00 3.81
First round 7 3.61   4.18   4.61 4.66 3.78 4.14 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 41.76   46.83   47.61 52.71 46.54 46.33 41.76
Combined First round 12 45.22   51.54   1:01.25 50.27 55.36 48.99 45.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:20.98   1:25.30   1:23.72 1:20.98 1:26.05 1:26.71 1:26.13
Combined First round 7 1:19.96   1:25.22   1:23.83 1:25.10 1:26.72 1:38.48 1:19.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:34.60   2:38.19   2:43.39 2:36.59 2:34.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:39.37   3:50.46   3:55.19 3:39.37 3:56.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.15   22.01   22.25 22.97 17.15 22.97 20.80
Second round 8 17.15   23.30   29.81 18.97 31.87 17.15 21.13
First round 8 18.90   21.70   22.22 20.91 18.90 21.97 22.59
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 54.46   NR 1:04.44   NR 58.37 54.46 1:20.49
Rubik's Clock Final 3 10.15   11.88   10.15 25.90 10.94 10.59 14.11
Megaminx First round 10 1:26.68   1:35.24   1:33.34 1:36.33 1:36.06 1:55.03 1:26.68
Pyraminx First round 22 4.39   13.06   11.06 4.39 17.42 15.73 12.38
Skewb Final 5 4.88   6.91   8.56 5.88 4.88 9.30 6.28
First round 3 5.77   7.05   7.18 6.84 7.86 7.13 5.77
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)    Hong Kong
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.98   16.12   12.98 16.17 15.67 18.15 16.51
First round 31 12.42   15.98   15.85 18.63 12.42 DNF 13.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.65   7.32   10.09 8.69 6.91 6.36 5.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 23.92   27.77   23.92 31.81 27.12 24.38 36.19
Megaminx Final 2 1:03.96   1:09.38   1:15.59 1:20.59 1:03.96 1:05.04 1:07.50
First round 4 1:00.36   1:10.98   1:11.35 1:08.25 1:00.36 1:13.35 1:18.02
Pyraminx Final 7 7.31   8.13   7.32 7.31 8.08 9.00 9.68
First round 7 8.41   9.62   10.73 9.15 10.80 8.97 8.41
Skewb First round 21 10.12   12.91   11.74 10.12 15.68 16.26 11.31
Mok Yik Lam (莫翌林)    Hong Kong
Mok Yik Lam (莫翌林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.69   14.76   15.26 17.45 14.32 14.70 13.69
First round 21 13.40   14.34   13.56 15.11 13.40 17.46 14.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.43   4.76   3.43 5.11 5.09 4.08 5.10
Second round 6 3.25   3.92   4.04 3.25 3.42 4.29 5.75
First round 11 3.05   4.45   3.73 3.05 14.01 4.99 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:01.02     1:16.50 1:01.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 26.86   35.60   33.69 39.81 DNF 26.86 33.30
Pyraminx Final 6 6.16   6.51   10.47 6.36 6.42 6.76 6.16
First round 6 5.22   7.63   7.46 5.22 8.07 7.72 7.71
Skewb First round 18 9.69   12.07   DNF 9.69 12.44 13.13 10.65
Nicholas Cheung Man Hin (張文軒)    Hong Kong
Nicholas Cheung Man Hin (張文軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 21.44   26.22   28.00 DNF 21.44 25.07 25.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.61   9.09   10.65 12.30 5.61 6.80 9.82
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 39.44   41.55   42.33 40.95 41.36 39.44 53.02
Pyraminx First round 35 10.68   19.62   18.01 22.25 23.92 18.59 10.68
Skewb First round 17 10.67   11.88   12.69 10.67 12.17 22.09 10.79
Nono Tseng Wai Hoi (曾偉愷)    Hong Kong
Nono Tseng Wai Hoi (曾偉愷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 22.33   27.86   27.48 25.37 22.33 30.72 32.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 9.61   11.81   12.97 10.28 9.61 12.19 26.96
Pyraminx First round 16 9.96   11.93   12.12 10.79 13.60 9.96 12.87
Paco Ho Pak Hang (何柏衡)    Hong Kong
Paco Ho Pak Hang (何柏衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.31   7.53   6.99 6.31 7.82 10.22 7.77
Pan Yau Hon Pan (邱翰彬)    Hong Kong
Pan Yau Hon Pan (邱翰彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 33.52   43.69   1:30.76 45.29 45.26 40.51 33.52
Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗)    Hong Kong
Poon Yat Long (潘逸朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.10   15.98   14.10 14.14 20.50 18.73 15.08
First round 42 13.59   17.92   13.59 18.33 19.38 16.57 18.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.54   7.11   7.04 7.10 7.20 5.54 7.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 35.93   38.22   35.93 39.76 37.76 DNF 37.15
Pyraminx First round 11 8.70   10.94   11.97 10.67 25.70 8.70 10.19
Skewb First round 16 7.60   11.88   12.66 9.82 16.77 13.15 7.60
Poon Yuet Ching (潘悅晴)    Hong Kong
Poon Yuet Ching (潘悅晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 25 13.34   15.23   13.57 15.22 19.12 16.91 13.34
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)    China
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.52   12.79   11.52 13.50 12.84 12.03 15.48
First round 17 11.25   13.13   12.58 12.55 14.27 14.37 11.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.80   3.72   DNF 2.80 3.46 4.34 3.36
Second round 5 3.46   3.89   3.46 5.62 4.14 4.01 3.51
First round 23 4.05   5.50   5.26 4.05 5.23 6.00 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 41.22   47.04   45.47 54.62 46.41 41.22 49.23
Combined First round 16 42.60   54.16   57.75 55.82 54.91 42.60 51.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:29.30   DNF   DNF 2:29.30 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.88   17.30   14.88 16.08 20.72 17.84 17.97
Second round 5 16.43   17.62   16.43 17.14 17.88 17.85 20.07
First round 2 15.60   16.51   15.76 15.60 17.25 18.25 16.51
Megaminx Final 3 1:07.60   1:10.96   1:14.45 1:07.60 1:11.63 1:08.67 1:12.58
First round 3 1:02.82   1:10.76   1:08.42 1:09.15 1:15.81 1:02.82 1:14.71
Pyraminx Final 2 3.67   4.85   3.67 4.19 4.75 8.21 5.62
First round 3 5.50   5.81   5.97 5.87 5.59 5.50 13.48
Skewb Final 1 3.09   3.63   3.09 3.80 3.67 3.41 5.93
First round 1 2.52   3.83   4.68 4.10 3.39 4.00 2.52
Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信)    Hong Kong
Quinson Hon Kwan Shun (韓君信)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.98   15.88   14.98 17.27 16.48 15.35 15.80
First round 41 16.59   17.76   20.11 16.59 16.86 19.05 17.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.43   4.86   4.87 5.47 3.43 4.78 4.93
First round 14 3.87   4.60   4.95 4.94 3.87 3.92 5.00
Skewb Final 8 6.55   8.73   10.81 8.43 6.55 9.92 7.84
First round 7 6.61   8.90   16.12 8.22 9.17 6.61 9.31
Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)    Hong Kong
Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.95   12.78   12.56 11.95 13.17 12.61 13.72
First round 7 9.73   11.37   11.97 12.20 9.95 9.73 13.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.38   40.57   38.38 42.66 40.00 45.05 39.05
Second round 6 40.59   42.97   40.86 50.50 42.55 45.49 40.59
Combined First round 4 36.74   39.68   36.74 39.63 40.98 40.15 39.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:21.65   2:26.73   2:34.12 2:24.43 2:21.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.97   17.71   17.85 19.61 17.53 17.76 14.97
Second round 3 16.03   17.07   17.24 18.84 17.80 16.18 16.03
First round 4 14.79   17.39   16.90 17.28 18.85 14.79 17.99
Megaminx First round 9 1:20.99   1:30.66   1:24.53 1:41.80 1:49.02 1:25.64 1:20.99
Reinah Lee    USA
Reinah Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 1:03.43   1:31.62   1:33.78 1:03.43 1:35.12 1:41.62 1:25.95
Roderich Lee    Hong Kong
Roderich Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 51.87   1:09.88   1:19.25 51.87 1:22.90 57.23 1:13.16
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)    Taiwan
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.84   11.48   11.50 11.35 11.60 9.84 12.25
Second round 8 9.55   12.00   9.55 12.21 12.79 10.99 14.38
First round 6 10.00   11.15   10.79 11.03 11.66 11.64 10.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 2.31   5.85   5.62 6.30 7.01 5.64 2.31
First round 30 4.08   5.75   5.79 5.83 4.08 5.64 6.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:27.42   2:35.80   2:27.42 2:45.86 2:34.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:48.69   4:01.93   4:16.12 4:00.97 3:48.69
Pyraminx Final 4 5.55   6.03   5.84 5.55 5.56 6.88 6.69
First round 5 4.26   7.30   6.73 8.49 4.26 8.46 6.70
Square-1 Final 1 10.24   11.96   10.24 10.74 11.76 14.30 13.38
Combined First round 1 11.90   12.64   12.12 11.90 12.45 13.35 14.28
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)    Taiwan
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.20   12.73   10.20 11.11 12.71 16.65 14.37
First round 11 11.47   12.05   13.55 11.47 11.76 11.92 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.30   3.79   3.26 2.30 5.67 2.45 5.68
Second round 3 2.64   3.44   3.00 8.94 2.93 4.39 2.64
First round 4 1.43   3.82   3.95 4.04 4.02 3.49 1.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.54   47.15   49.24 46.25 45.95 44.54 50.96
Second round 10 38.93   46.50   50.35 48.82 48.05 42.64 38.93
Combined First round 10 37.57   49.33   58.09 44.66 49.30 37.57 54.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:59.63   3:04.74   2:59.63 3:12.72 3:01.88
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 54.99   57.03   54.99 57.87 58.22
Rubik's Clock Final 2 4.98   NR 6.76   6.59 7.07 6.61 7.47 4.98
Megaminx Final 6 1:16.54   1:24.28   1:22.35 1:20.95 1:55.56 1:16.54 1:29.55
First round 6 1:11.39   1:21.02   1:11.39 1:27.86 1:28.27 1:14.64 1:20.57
Pyraminx Final 3 3.92   5.79   3.92 5.09 8.85 6.88 5.40
First round 2 5.20   5.81   6.18 5.41 5.85 5.20 8.28
Skewb Final 2 4.87   5.51   5.46 5.60 5.48 4.87 12.80
First round 5 4.41   7.18   6.88 6.79 13.44 7.88 4.41
Square-1 Final 4 22.03   23.82   23.92 25.32 22.03 22.22 26.23
Combined First round 4 19.47   23.07   23.63 20.23 25.36 26.50 19.47
Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒)    Hong Kong
Shek Ho Hin (石灝軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 24.95   27.27   25.69 28.89 24.95 27.24 42.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 8.89   DNF   10.18 DNF 12.80 DNF 8.89
Pyraminx First round 29 15.31   16.56   18.32 21.36 15.32 16.03 15.31
Skewb Final 7 6.16   8.71   6.16 8.34 6.66 12.23 11.12
First round 8 6.71   9.41   11.33 10.67 6.90 10.65 6.71
Siu Cheuk Ying (蕭卓盈)    Hong Kong
Siu Cheuk Ying (蕭卓盈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 32.79   39.29   32.79 40.40 35.44 42.04 49.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.95   13.18   13.97 13.48 16.47 7.95 12.08
Song Sang Hun (宋尚訓)    Hong Kong
Song Sang Hun (宋尚訓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 22.90   33.64   22.90 43.17 23.14 DNF 34.62
Steven Lau Chun Ho (劉臻顥)    Hong Kong
Steven Lau Chun Ho (劉臻顥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.47   7.67   7.69 10.20 7.78 7.47 7.53
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.04   9.98   11.88 10.56 9.04 9.51 9.87
Second round 6 10.67   11.58   10.90 10.67 10.68 13.17 DNF
First round 5 9.69   10.79   9.69 10.45 11.67 12.30 10.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:20.84   1:27.82   1:43.86 1:20.84 1:24.79 1:24.16 1:34.50
Combined First round 9 1:16.51   1:25.94   1:27.42 1:16.51 1:28.69 1:24.43 1:25.97
Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.40   6.57   5.40 7.72 6.50 8.32 5.49
Takase Chong (莊孝馳)    Hong Kong
Takase Chong (莊孝馳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 28.71   36.24   DNS 35.00 28.71 35.43 38.28
Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢)    Hong Kong
Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.16   13.86   14.63 13.16 13.65 13.29 16.09
First round 18 11.97   13.31   13.91 13.48 14.08 11.97 12.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.27   5.73   6.12 7.13 4.05 7.02 3.27
First round 39 5.07   6.49   7.82 DNF 5.07 6.29 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 56.91   1:00.12   56.91 1:01.58 DNF 59.42 59.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:01.99     2:01.99 2:19.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 1:37.83   DNF   DNF 3:28.80 1:37.83
Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛)    Hong Kong
Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 25.38   27.19   28.45 26.40 25.38 26.73 30.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.34   8.56   7.07 13.84 9.14 9.47 6.34
Pyraminx First round 8 6.45   10.20   9.96 10.15 12.42 10.49 6.45
Tong Tsz Yat (唐子逸)    Hong Kong
Tong Tsz Yat (唐子逸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:00.84   1:22.24   1:00.84 1:41.09 1:03.02 DNF 1:22.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 22.82   DNF   DNF 29.06 26.00 22.82 DNF
Tsang Chee Chiu (曾子釗)    Hong Kong
Tsang Chee Chiu (曾子釗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 27.36   29.59   27.36 DNF 28.80 28.48 31.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.56   8.99   8.23 8.54 7.56 10.21 11.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 7.92   13.49   7.92 15.00 17.45 13.03 12.43
Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦)    Hong Kong
Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.95   14.35   18.29 11.95 12.78 15.17 15.10
First round 13 12.33   12.77   13.03 12.76 12.33 17.80 12.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.14   4.49   4.26 4.14 4.84 8.67 4.36
First round 12 3.75   4.52   3.75 4.54 5.84 4.81 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 43.45   51.39   53.84 53.09 54.49 47.25 43.45
Combined First round 15 46.80   53.66   51.32 1:01.16 1:03.19 48.51 46.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 23.27   27.34   23.27 26.67 29.51 32.08 25.85
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:46.38   1:49.20   1:46.38 1:48.10 1:53.13
Megaminx Final 7 1:14.21   1:28.92   1:38.98 1:28.36 1:14.21 1:28.40 1:30.00
First round 7 1:16.98   1:22.67   1:47.52 1:23.61 1:22.03 1:16.98 1:22.36
Tsang Ka Shun (曾家信)    Hong Kong
Tsang Ka Shun (曾家信)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 33.12   36.44   40.55 36.85 35.50 33.12 36.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.28   9.86   10.76 8.28 9.57 12.92 9.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 3:52.17     DNF 3:52.17
Pyraminx First round 34 14.97   19.22   DNF 14.97 18.89 16.13 22.64
Wai Hoi Suen (衛鎧瑄)    Hong Kong
Wai Hoi Suen (衛鎧瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.81   19.10   17.36 17.93 15.81 22.02 24.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.47   6.65   5.96 7.14 4.47 9.67 6.86
First round 38 4.77   6.45   7.59 6.36 4.77 5.41 9.11
Skewb Final 6 7.24   8.36   8.51 7.24 7.59 11.07 8.97
First round 6 6.70   8.12   6.70 8.68 9.36 7.95 7.73
Wan Ching (尹正)    Hong Kong
Wan Ching (尹正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.82   11.42   6.82 DNF 15.24 10.84 8.18
William Chow Chin Ching (周展程)    Hong Kong
William Chow Chin Ching (周展程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 35.01   45.83   1:02.49 35.01 47.70 48.16 41.64
Wong Kin Fung (黃健鋒)    Hong Kong
Wong Kin Fung (黃健鋒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.56   14.71   14.94 15.05 14.96 14.23 12.56
First round 22 12.12   15.19   13.00 17.74 15.38 17.18 12.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.56   6.83   6.42 5.52 4.56 8.55 11.30
First round 40 5.03   6.50   6.84 5.03 5.99 7.35 6.68
Skewb First round 10 7.51   10.59   11.72 9.58 11.06 11.12 7.51
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)    Hong Kong
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.47   10.21   11.24 8.98 8.47 11.74 10.40
Second round 4 9.47   10.22   10.34 9.47 9.66 12.01 10.66
First round 3 9.08   9.91   9.23 9.08 9.84 10.67 12.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.05   5.03   6.43 4.02 4.65 3.05 6.63
First round 3 2.84   3.66   6.39 3.93 3.96 3.08 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.54   39.67   40.30 38.11 40.59 35.54 DNF
Second round 5 34.28   41.71   34.28 36.58 37.71 DNF 50.85
Combined First round 3 33.36   38.36   39.40 40.09 45.21 35.58 33.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:03.50   NR 1:10.03   1:03.50 1:12.36 1:10.23 1:13.37 1:07.51
Combined First round 2 1:04.33   NR 1:07.95   NR 1:05.98 1:08.70 1:09.17 1:04.33 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:59.23   NR 2:04.06   NR 2:11.73 1:59.23 2:01.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:05.18   3:08.40   NR 3:08.70 3:05.18 3:11.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.23   16.90   18.75 16.93 16.89 16.89 15.23
Second round 4 13.87   17.29   18.05 18.44 13.87 15.38 18.66
First round 5 16.94   17.43   17.18 17.98 17.94 16.94 17.17
Wong Tin Wing (黃天穎)    Hong Kong
Wong Tin Wing (黃天穎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 16.79   23.91   22.95 21.59 16.79 27.20 39.08
Wong Wan Ki (王允祈)    Hong Kong
Wong Wan Ki (王允祈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 40.48   45.26   47.49 40.48 DNF 44.19 44.10
Wu Yuk Shan (胡玉山)    Hong Kong
Wu Yuk Shan (胡玉山)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 2:22.17   2:54.88   2:22.17 3:33.26 2:30.88 DNF 2:40.51
Yantong Jiang (江衍彤)    China
Yantong Jiang (江衍彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 37.66   52.60   53.94 DNF 37.66 1:04.67 39.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 6.97   14.34   16.25 DNF 16.30 10.46 6.97
Pyraminx First round 31 15.34   18.14   15.34 20.09 18.50 19.03 16.90
Yau Wai Chun (丘瑋俊)    Hong Kong
Yau Wai Chun (丘瑋俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 15.93   19.86   17.38 26.34 15.93 19.57 22.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:16.72     1:26.22 1:16.72
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.59   9.05   9.92 9.24 7.59 8.85 9.06
Second round 1 6.89   8.58   9.70 7.14 6.89 10.07 8.89
First round 2 7.72   9.64   11.24 8.93 11.78 8.75 7.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.02   5.45   4.88 2.02 DNF 7.56 3.90
Second round 2 2.29   3.05   3.38 3.06 3.31 2.79 2.29
First round 2 1.27   3.37   2.97 3.68 3.47 DNF 1.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.79   33.01   31.24 34.20 30.79 36.79 33.58
Second round 1 28.05   33.92   39.92 32.86 28.05 30.53 38.36
Combined First round 1 27.85   33.52   35.05 33.34 38.98 32.16 27.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 55.89   1:01.38   1:03.59 1:02.46 59.53 55.89 1:02.16
Combined First round 1 1:01.77   1:04.82   1:11.31 1:06.49 1:01.77 1:03.24 1:04.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:01.18   2:10.04   2:12.78 2:01.18 2:16.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:16.99   3:36.99   3:50.09 3:43.88 3:16.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.32   14.32   13.32 13.58 14.76 21.32 14.61
Second round 2 14.60   15.19   16.64 15.80 14.71 14.60 15.06
First round 1 13.65   15.66   15.67 15.95 13.65 16.23 15.36
Megaminx Final 5 1:15.20   1:18.04   1:22.57 1:15.20 1:18.87 1:15.61 1:19.63
First round 5 1:14.54   1:19.99   1:14.54 1:14.73 1:22.03 1:23.22 1:24.93
Yu Tsz Lok (余梓濼)    Hong Kong
Yu Tsz Lok (余梓濼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.27   19.30   18.10 22.97 DNF 16.83 14.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.90   4.66   5.56 4.64 3.90 5.30 4.03
First round 31 4.15   5.75   7.08 5.68 4.91 4.15 6.66
Yu Wing Kin (余永健)    Hong Kong
Yu Wing Kin (余永健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.44   15.58   14.59 DNS 13.44 13.97 18.17
Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘)    China
Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.90   16.29   15.90 16.52 15.92 16.81 16.44
First round 32 13.86   16.04   16.97 16.63 13.86 15.01 16.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.15   5.02   4.15 4.60 5.57 6.81 4.88
Second round 7 3.48   4.06   3.64 4.89 3.48 4.21 4.32
First round 10 3.18   4.36   3.18 4.00 4.55 5.70 4.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 26.70   34.05   34.20 38.19 37.18 30.78 26.70
Rubik's Clock Final 4 11.32   13.01   12.14 13.77 DNF 11.32 13.12
Megaminx Final 1 48.40   53.64   48.40 56.04 54.17 56.55 50.70
First round 1 49.79   51.66   53.30 49.79 59.03 51.05 50.62
Pyraminx Final 1 4.58   4.81   4.67 4.78 4.99 4.58 5.63
First round 1 4.12   5.28   4.70 4.88 6.27 DNF 4.12
Skewb Final 4 3.88   6.32   4.92 7.13 3.88 6.90 9.34
First round 4 5.18   7.08   7.12 5.18 7.86 6.25 9.45
Square-1 Final 2 19.19   20.21   19.19 21.90 20.38 20.65 19.59
Combined First round 5 17.82   26.61   27.32 36.50 31.38 17.82 21.14
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)    China
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 44.56   DNF   47.13 DNF 44.56
First round 1 37.56   43.91   47.24 46.93 37.56
Yung Chin Pang (容展鵬)    Hong Kong
Yung Chin Pang (容展鵬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 21.09   24.21   21.09 27.79 23.30 24.37 24.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.57   5.56   7.49 5.90 5.98 4.79 3.57
First round 36 5.57   6.24   6.56 5.64 DNF 6.52 5.57
Pyraminx First round 20 11.23   12.86   12.22 15.10 15.51 11.25 11.23
Yung Tin Ho (容天顥)    Hong Kong
Yung Tin Ho (容天顥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 26.21   32.62   38.52 26.21 39.67 32.90 26.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.00   8.69   8.97 8.83 8.27 9.44 8.00
Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏)    China
Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 38.51   49.22   46.80 38.51 1:06.08 42.74 58.12
Pyraminx First round 12 9.43   10.99   15.03 11.36 9.43 11.44 10.17
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)    China
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.92   14.07   11.92 13.85 14.82 14.95 13.54
First round 24 12.86   15.40   16.06 16.51 13.64 12.86 18.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.92   3.13   2.75 4.00 1.92 2.65 6.57
Second round 1 2.33   2.67   2.65 2.48 6.27 2.89 2.33
First round 1 1.44   2.58   2.58 2.37 2.80 3.11 1.44
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 51.30   59.54   1:01.09 1:04.39 1:24.98 51.30 53.14
Combined First round 14 46.90   52.59   47.28 55.09 57.01 46.90 55.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 21.10   23.27   21.10 23.09 21.41 29.81 25.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 3.93   7.44   5.42 DNF 9.85 7.06 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:53.55     DNF 1:53.55
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 46.67   52.47   59.89 46.67 50.84
Pyraminx First round 10 7.80   10.57   9.42 13.36 10.62 7.80 11.66
Skewb First round 13 10.07   11.62   12.93 11.23 15.86 10.07 10.71