August Bank Holiday Competition 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-8-26~27  United Kingdom, Welwyn Garden City ABHC 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Robert Yau 8.87  George Scholey 9.46  Evan Liu 9.85
 2x2x2 Cube  Harry Savage 2.57  George Scholey 2.66  Robert Yau 2.89
 4x4x4 Cube  Robert Yau 30.12  Evan Liu 35.53  Sameer Mahmood 35.97
 5x5x5 Cube  Robert Yau 1:00.63  Evan Liu 1:09.35  Eli Jay 1:09.79
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Callum Hales-Jepp 54.57  Adam Swaine 1:07.08  Harry Savage 1:07.50
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Alexander Yip 14.30  Sameer Mahmood 15.78  Fabio Schwandt 15.87
 3x3x3 With Feet  Callum Hales-Jepp 41.84  Charlie Stark 54.17  Evan Liu 55.87
 Rubik's Clock  Evan Liu 6.11  Callum Hales-Jepp 8.74  Conor Cronin 9.16
 Megaminx  Robert Yau 1:01.46  Callum Hales-Jepp 1:03.32  Sameer Mahmood 1:04.26
 Pyraminx  Harry Savage 3.91  Alwin Rölz 4.16  Eli Jay 4.98
 Skewb  Fabio Schwandt 3.08  Harry Savage 3.36  Eli Jay 3.84
 Square-1  Charlie Stark 11.39  Alwin Rölz 13.28  Harry Savage 13.78
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Callum Hales-Jepp 8:39.74  Harry Savage 26:58.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Mahmood 5.91   NR 8.90    United Kingdom 12.69 5.91 8.96 9.57 8.18
2 Eli Jay 7.77   8.96    United Kingdom 8.81 7.77 13.18 8.63 9.44
3 Evan Liu 8.21   9.17    USA 8.21 11.37 8.41 10.28 8.83
4 Harry Savage 7.68   9.63    United Kingdom 10.87 8.83 10.79 9.26 7.68
5 Robert Yau 8.48   9.95    United Kingdom 9.52 9.75 11.69 8.48 10.59
6 Chris Mills 10.11   10.59    United Kingdom 10.11 14.64 10.82 10.75 10.21
7 Fabio Schwandt 8.59   10.61    United Kingdom 8.59 9.94 10.30 12.50 11.58
8 Christopher Morris 10.00   10.72    United Kingdom 10.00 10.97 10.04 11.45 11.15
9 George Scholey 9.07   10.75    United Kingdom 9.71 9.07 11.54 12.11 10.99
10 Matthew Lowe 9.92   11.53    United Kingdom 10.38 9.92 12.46 13.00 11.74
11 Jay Dhiru 10.57   11.58    United Kingdom 10.74 12.04 12.29 10.57 11.97
12 Joey Gouly 11.26   11.73    United Kingdom 11.26 11.53 12.38 12.37 11.30
13 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.41   11.74    United Kingdom 10.89 9.41 13.28 17.07 11.04
14 Lewis Byng 11.25   11.82    United Kingdom 11.87 11.25 11.39 12.78 12.20
15 Alexander Yip 10.36   11.96    United Kingdom 11.37 10.36 11.88 12.94 12.64
16 Thomas Visaya-Neville 11.07   12.34    Ireland 12.61 13.14 13.43 11.28 11.07
17 Bill Hammill 10.68   12.39    United Kingdom 11.70 11.99 13.48 14.98 10.68
18 Sohan Dhanak 8.98   12.41    United Kingdom 13.87 8.98 10.30 14.64 13.05
19 Jason Harley 11.58   12.55    United Kingdom 12.60 12.61 11.58 12.43 13.51
20 Alwin Rölz 9.62   12.59    Switzerland 14.74 10.81 18.74 9.62 12.23
21 Elijah Williams 9.94   12.82    United Kingdom 14.06 9.94 12.68 11.90 13.88
22 Charlie Stark 11.46   13.06    United Kingdom 13.34 11.55 14.28 11.46 16.81
23 Steven Kearns 10.42   13.34    United Kingdom 15.44 13.80 10.42 10.87 15.35
24 Joe Ewbank 12.09   13.43    United Kingdom 12.09 12.80 17.02 12.63 14.85
25 Sam Jacklin 12.07   13.58    United Kingdom 12.80 14.01 12.07 13.94 DNF
26 Jonathan Collins 11.05   13.83    United Kingdom 14.52 14.82 12.14 15.26 11.05
27 Harry Taylor 12.49   14.07    United Kingdom 12.49 14.64 14.56 13.02 17.66
28 Conor Cronin 12.05   14.09    South Africa 13.59 13.90 14.78 12.05 15.43
29 Jessica Dick 12.97   14.30    United Kingdom 14.43 12.97 13.35 16.10 15.11
30 Jordan Hollingsworth 11.31   14.66    United Kingdom 15.72 15.28 14.90 13.80 11.31
31 Lucas Hockley 13.68   14.71    United Kingdom 13.68 14.25 15.30 17.19 14.59
32 Amaan Omar 12.81   14.94    United Kingdom 15.85 14.59 12.81 15.69 14.55
33 Mohamed Ba Ndour 13.42   15.07    Spain 14.08 13.42 15.91 15.22 17.28
34 James Molloy 10.33   15.20    United Kingdom DNF 17.93 10.33 11.36 16.30
35 Oscar Jones 13.37   15.22    United Kingdom 15.97 13.55 16.80 16.13 13.37
36 Hussain Iqbal 13.53   15.24    United Kingdom 13.53 15.61 16.18 16.90 13.92
37 Louise Darling 12.22   15.30    United Kingdom 19.50 14.94 16.39 12.22 14.57
38 Luke Holt 14.56   15.45    United Kingdom 14.63 15.50 16.21 18.48 14.56
39 Fred Lang 14.03   15.55    United Kingdom 15.69 15.75 15.21 14.03 19.78
40 Matt Gaston 14.76   15.55    United Kingdom 20.40 15.13 16.30 14.76 15.22
41 Adam Swaine 14.84   15.77    United Kingdom 14.84 16.47 15.76 15.07 17.58
42 Mark Ostrom 13.64   15.83    United Kingdom 20.94 13.64 14.92 15.38 17.18
43 Sam Spendla 13.20   15.85    United Kingdom DNF 14.74 13.20 16.02 16.80
44 Ben Ridley 14.66   16.29    United Kingdom 17.71 15.86 14.66 15.30 18.02
45 Leo Scott 14.99   16.55    United Kingdom 16.52 16.98 16.64 16.50 14.99
46 Joseph Ragona 14.97   16.71    United Kingdom 18.01 16.38 14.97 16.57 17.17
47 James Mitchell 15.15   17.10    United Kingdom 15.15 19.18 16.37 19.64 15.74
48 Rafi Niman 15.82   17.71    United Kingdom 19.68 17.50 15.96 20.90 15.82
49 Glen Scott 16.89   17.74    United Kingdom 17.13 17.86 16.89 18.22 18.78
50 Sam Porter 16.70   17.81    United Kingdom 16.70 16.74 19.32 17.36 23.33
51 Marcus Siu 15.00   18.22    United Kingdom 23.17 25.11 16.12 15.36 15.00
52 Theo Hall 17.17   18.30    United Kingdom 18.51 17.17 18.81 25.05 17.59
53 Adam Greenwood 16.95   18.43    United Kingdom 18.38 18.01 24.34 18.89 16.95
54 George Austin 16.91   18.83    United Kingdom 18.47 19.62 18.39 16.91 20.23
55 Junaid Khan 14.68   19.19    United Kingdom 21.69 17.62 22.10 14.68 18.26
56 Raghav Nangare 17.76   19.49    India 18.69 18.85 21.17 17.76 20.92
57 Ethan Russell 16.51   19.67    United Kingdom 22.51 18.45 18.04 16.51 23.31
58 Christopher Liu 15.86   20.28    United Kingdom 25.33 21.86 16.20 15.86 22.78
59 Tom Savage 19.86   20.98    United Kingdom 23.87 20.98 19.86 21.42 20.54
60 Will Johnson 17.76   21.07    United Kingdom 20.75 18.92 23.55 17.76 24.67
61 Mark Rivers 19.61   21.35    United Kingdom 19.90 19.61 23.90 20.25 24.90
62 Jacob Burney 19.36   21.66    United Kingdom 23.73 20.55 20.70 19.36 25.09
63 Alex Walker 19.08   21.89    United Kingdom 23.47 19.68 22.89 19.08 23.11
64 Emily Day 18.34   22.36    United Kingdom 18.34 21.37 22.36 23.36 27.19
65 Cameron Jones 18.71   22.46    United Kingdom 23.26 22.04 18.71 22.07 DNF
66 Joseph Coppin 20.60   22.53    United Kingdom 23.07 21.16 20.60 23.37 24.27
67 Sean Huang 17.92   22.55    United Kingdom 23.60 17.92 25.41 26.80 18.63
68 Joshua Marcovitch 22.54   22.85    United Kingdom 22.54 22.67 23.25 22.64 27.61
69 Ben Coppin 19.59   24.44    United Kingdom 27.13 24.91 22.59 25.83 19.59
70 Andy Nicholls 20.56   24.62    United Kingdom 20.56 26.25 21.02 26.60 37.56
71 Sam Shaw 19.71   25.34    United Kingdom 26.29 19.71 24.68 30.33 25.06
72 Kai Abbott 20.73   25.39    United Kingdom 25.62 20.73 23.14 27.40 34.40
73 Patrick Carolan 19.04   27.97    Ireland 32.89 19.04 29.85 30.58 23.49
74 Ronald Mansveld 26.29   28.56    Netherlands 27.19 26.29 31.02 27.47 31.73
75 Harry Glozier 26.10   28.61    United Kingdom 26.28 26.27 26.10 34.95 33.27
76 Neo Mitchell 24.72   29.46    United Kingdom 24.72 32.56 31.00 32.99 24.81
77 Oscar Barter 25.56   29.66    United Kingdom 30.76 25.56 30.94 28.50 29.72
78 Thomas Stokes 24.54   30.19    United Kingdom 33.13 27.84 36.46 24.54 29.61
79 Hunter Hartley 22.15   30.25    United Kingdom 31.45 22.15 31.87 33.49 27.43
80 Evan Lewis 24.63   30.25    United Kingdom 33.12 40.63 26.89 30.73 24.63
81 Tyler Lloyd 24.07   30.95    United Kingdom 25.54 38.25 32.41 34.89 24.07
82 Joshua Mulberry 27.89   32.49    United Kingdom 34.04 31.61 31.81 DNF 27.89
83 Andrea Javier 26.06   35.01    Australia 32.81 40.43 35.19 26.06 37.02
84 Adam Bean 21.34   35.38    United Kingdom 21.34 37.30 36.03 36.88 33.22
85 Nathan Steele 30.33   38.41    United Kingdom 37.00 38.42 44.13 39.81 30.33
86 AJ Green 30.45   40.98    United Kingdom 45.00 39.41 30.45 1:06.14 38.53
87 Richard Taylor 36.04   46.78    United Kingdom 56.73 36.04 38.10 48.95 53.28
88 Hughie Do 42.73   47.84    United Kingdom 51.26 43.18 42.73 DNF 49.07
89 Nishes Gurung 42.80   53.58    Nepal 47.01 46.65 DNF 1:07.09 42.80
90 Harley Mallard 37.25   57.90    United Kingdom 53.25 1:06.85 DNF 53.61 37.25
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 7.81   9.09    United Kingdom 13.54 7.81 9.19 8.44 9.64
2 Sameer Mahmood 8.47   9.21    United Kingdom 9.62 8.47 8.56 9.46 10.23
3 Evan Liu 7.83   9.37    USA 8.58 11.62 9.58 9.94 7.83
4 George Scholey 8.65   9.64    United Kingdom 9.24 8.65 8.70 10.99 12.50
5 Fabio Schwandt 8.53   9.83    United Kingdom 8.53 9.19 12.92 11.56 8.74
6 Jay Dhiru 8.74   10.05    United Kingdom 11.02 9.44 DNF 8.74 9.70
7 Alexander Yip 9.57   10.95    United Kingdom 11.11 10.46 11.27 11.31 9.57
8 Harry Savage 6.91   11.02    United Kingdom 11.53 8.86 6.91 12.68 12.82
9 James Molloy 10.05   11.10    United Kingdom 12.16 10.42 10.05 12.74 10.71
10 Christopher Morris 10.45   11.10    United Kingdom 10.85 11.13 11.33 11.46 10.45
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.25   11.20    United Kingdom 11.79 7.25 11.07 10.73 12.12
12 Steven Kearns 7.67   11.44    United Kingdom 13.11 16.11 11.60 7.67 9.62
13 Eli Jay 9.93   11.48    United Kingdom 12.31 10.66 11.48 9.93 13.41
14 Matthew Lowe 9.46   11.68    United Kingdom 11.98 9.46 11.88 11.95 11.22
15 Chris Mills 8.70   11.73    United Kingdom 11.80 10.72 8.70 12.95 12.68
16 Elijah Williams 9.99   11.82    United Kingdom 9.99 11.17 11.28 14.89 13.02
17 Alwin Rölz 7.66   12.05    Switzerland 13.99 11.15 12.62 12.37 7.66
18 Jonathan Collins 10.86   12.16    United Kingdom 13.06 11.83 11.59 18.67 10.86
19 Joey Gouly 10.08   12.30    United Kingdom 11.92 12.38 10.08 14.29 12.61
20 Joe Ewbank 11.25   12.32    United Kingdom 11.25 13.29 11.35 13.29 12.33
21 Thomas Visaya-Neville 10.91   12.38    Ireland 12.74 11.63 10.91 DNF 12.77
22 Sohan Dhanak 8.65   12.40    United Kingdom 13.35 8.65 11.23 14.45 12.61
23 Charlie Stark 10.08   12.51    United Kingdom 14.72 10.52 12.60 14.42 10.08
24 Lewis Byng 11.32   12.63    United Kingdom 24.81 11.32 12.70 11.95 13.25
25 Bill Hammill 11.66   12.67    United Kingdom 14.98 13.62 11.66 11.93 12.46
26 Louise Darling 9.88   12.91    United Kingdom 9.88 11.92 13.21 13.60 14.36
27 Lucas Hockley 12.64   13.46    United Kingdom 13.57 12.90 13.91 12.64 15.05
28 Conor Cronin 12.03   13.50    South Africa 13.45 12.79 14.44 12.03 14.26
29 Mohamed Ba Ndour 13.11   13.74    Spain 13.44 14.22 13.56 17.83 13.11
30 Jason Harley 10.74   13.85    United Kingdom 13.31 16.33 10.74 15.12 13.12
31 Fred Lang 13.25   14.03    United Kingdom 16.52 13.50 14.22 14.37 13.25
32 Sam Spendla 12.14   14.05    United Kingdom 12.14 14.23 12.45 18.36 15.46
33 Harry Taylor 11.28   14.16    United Kingdom 11.28 13.30 14.98 14.19 16.85
34 Sam Jacklin 11.51   14.68    United Kingdom 16.29 11.51 12.63 15.13 17.43
35 Marcus Siu 13.73   15.03    United Kingdom 13.73 14.88 DNF 13.74 16.48
36 Hussain Iqbal 13.22   15.13    United Kingdom 16.34 13.22 14.57 14.83 15.99
37 Ben Ridley 13.71   15.43    United Kingdom DNF 14.38 13.71 17.48 14.43
38 Jessica Dick 12.58   15.60    United Kingdom 15.61 12.58 16.07 18.44 15.12
39 Luke Holt 15.37   15.68    United Kingdom 15.50 15.96 15.37 16.30 15.59
40 Mark Ostrom 14.42   15.80    United Kingdom 17.14 14.68 14.42 15.59 23.51
41 Leo Scott 15.25   15.88    United Kingdom 15.44 16.21 16.00 17.55 15.25
42 Amaan Omar 13.32   15.92    United Kingdom 13.32 15.36 16.40 15.99 17.07
43 Oscar Jones 13.10   16.16    United Kingdom 13.10 16.94 16.67 17.88 14.88
44 Matt Gaston 15.08   16.40    United Kingdom 17.15 17.83 15.88 16.18 15.08
45 Adam Greenwood 15.75   16.83    United Kingdom 15.75 19.26 17.71 16.80 15.98
46 Glen Scott 14.71   17.02    United Kingdom 17.59 17.29 16.54 14.71 17.23
47 Adam Swaine 14.79   17.42    United Kingdom 14.79 19.26 16.93 17.53 17.81
48 James Mitchell 15.01   17.47    United Kingdom 15.94 15.01 17.22 19.24 19.79
49 Theo Hall 16.53   17.62    United Kingdom 17.69 17.50 17.67 16.53 18.28
50 Alex Walker 15.77   17.76    United Kingdom 18.00 17.88 17.40 18.34 15.77
51 Jordan Hollingsworth 14.05   17.96    United Kingdom 19.77 14.28 19.83 14.05 27.46
52 Joseph Ragona 15.88   18.46    United Kingdom 18.68 15.88 17.37 19.34 19.69
53 Jacob Burney 17.02   18.53    United Kingdom 19.67 17.02 18.16 20.03 17.77
54 Rafi Niman 16.34   18.64    United Kingdom 18.21 16.79 20.91 16.34 22.12
55 George Austin 13.33   18.85    United Kingdom 17.89 19.06 19.61 13.33 23.80
56 Junaid Khan 18.16   19.39    United Kingdom 18.86 20.38 18.93 18.16 22.01
57 Raghav Nangare 17.03   19.82    India 21.85 17.03 20.37 18.58 20.51
58 Christopher Liu 18.98   21.26    United Kingdom 18.98 21.60 22.40 19.79 23.74
59 Will Johnson 15.40   21.68    United Kingdom 26.63 15.40 20.60 20.31 24.12
60 Emily Day 18.91   21.69    United Kingdom 25.44 20.01 26.68 18.91 19.62
61 Tom Savage 19.33   22.60    United Kingdom 23.70 21.75 22.35 23.70 19.33
62 Ethan Russell 17.73   22.77    United Kingdom 21.14 23.18 25.13 23.99 17.73
63 Sam Porter 22.28   23.60    United Kingdom 22.28 26.86 22.33 23.61 24.87
64 Mark Rivers 18.25   26.71    United Kingdom 24.19 26.59 18.25 DNF 29.35
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 6.97   8.87    United Kingdom 9.54 6.97 9.03 8.58 8.99
2 George Scholey 8.28   9.46    United Kingdom 8.28 8.69 9.23 12.48 10.47
3 Evan Liu 8.80   9.85    USA 9.32 9.53 10.70 11.12 8.80
4 Harry Savage 9.33   10.16    United Kingdom 9.65 10.61 10.22 9.33 11.90
5 Eli Jay 7.02   10.58    United Kingdom 7.02 10.77 13.20 10.24 10.72
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.90   10.68    United Kingdom 9.90 10.41 11.63 10.01 12.87
7 Fabio Schwandt 9.43   10.75    United Kingdom 11.68 10.65 9.93 9.43 13.83
8 Jay Dhiru 8.85   11.08    United Kingdom 11.71 10.43 12.12 11.11 8.85
9 Christopher Morris 10.36   11.13    United Kingdom 11.18 11.39 10.81 12.00 10.36
10 Alexander Yip 9.76   11.20    United Kingdom 12.74 10.31 11.22 9.76 12.07
11 Matthew Lowe 10.66   11.34    United Kingdom 10.87 10.66 12.18 12.18 10.98
12 Joe Ewbank 10.32   11.71    United Kingdom 11.22 12.54 11.36 10.32 13.17
13 Alwin Rölz 9.90   11.92    Switzerland 11.80 14.29 9.90 10.26 13.70
14 Joey Gouly 8.73   12.22    United Kingdom 8.73 12.58 12.60 DNF 11.47
15 Elijah Williams 11.19   12.41    United Kingdom 11.19 12.31 14.11 11.98 12.95
16 Chris Mills 10.93   12.50    United Kingdom 13.39 11.49 14.60 12.62 10.93
17 Charlie Stark 11.33   12.66    United Kingdom 14.62 11.33 12.22 12.85 12.90
18 James Molloy 12.57   12.86    United Kingdom 13.35 13.86 12.57 12.57 12.66
19 Jason Harley 11.66   13.00    United Kingdom 11.66 13.25 13.08 14.54 12.66
20 Steven Kearns 10.52   13.03    United Kingdom 11.68 DNF 10.52 12.21 15.19
21 Bill Hammill 11.90   13.19    United Kingdom 12.15 11.90 16.87 13.93 13.50
22 Sohan Dhanak 9.87   13.21    United Kingdom DNF 9.87 12.39 13.35 13.88
23 Lewis Byng 10.21   13.26    United Kingdom 13.52 12.93 10.21 14.42 13.34
24 Sam Spendla 12.39   13.49    United Kingdom 18.10 12.70 12.39 13.94 13.84
25 Thomas Visaya-Neville 10.70   13.68    Ireland 10.70 15.64 12.19 13.20 17.51
26 Louise Darling 12.32   13.75    United Kingdom 14.69 12.32 17.65 13.24 13.33
27 Conor Cronin 12.23   13.80    South Africa 14.64 14.18 12.59 19.99 12.23
28 Lucas Hockley 11.95   14.22    United Kingdom 15.78 13.94 13.84 11.95 14.87
29 Jonathan Collins 13.42   14.24    United Kingdom 14.75 15.94 13.42 14.22 13.76
30 Mohamed Ba Ndour 12.17   14.30    Spain 15.17 16.11 12.77 14.97 12.17
31 Fred Lang 13.31   14.79    United Kingdom 17.35 13.31 15.32 13.82 15.24
32 Sameer Mahmood 8.69   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 8.69 DNF 9.71 9.45
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Mahmood 1.77   2.19    United Kingdom 2.33 2.15 2.72 1.77 2.09
2 Lewis Byng 2.33   2.95    United Kingdom DNF 3.17 2.60 2.33 3.07
3 Thomas Visaya-Neville 1.88   3.04    Ireland DNF 1.88 3.91 2.07 3.14
4 Fabio Schwandt 2.48   3.15    United Kingdom 2.76 2.48 3.09 3.60 DNF
5 Eli Jay 2.63   3.21    United Kingdom 3.16 3.33 3.14 5.25 2.63
6 Amaan Omar 2.18   3.35    United Kingdom 6.09 4.02 3.21 2.18 2.81
7 Robert Yau 2.53   3.39    United Kingdom 3.07 2.53 3.98 3.91 3.20
8 Chris Mills 1.83   3.42    United Kingdom 3.99 3.93 4.09 1.83 2.33
9 Harry Savage 2.91   3.55    United Kingdom 3.33 3.68 4.19 3.65 2.91
10 Bill Hammill 2.19   3.66    United Kingdom 3.27 4.95 3.95 3.77 2.19
11 Alexander Yip 2.62   4.09    United Kingdom 5.41 3.46 7.49 2.62 3.40
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.26   4.12    United Kingdom 7.35 5.23 4.23 2.26 2.89
13 Oscar Jones 3.58   4.16    United Kingdom 3.86 4.01 4.61 3.58 6.02
14 Evan Liu 3.95   4.23    USA 4.38 4.02 3.95 4.30 4.45
15 Marcus Siu 3.66   4.32    United Kingdom 4.17 3.66 4.50 5.74 4.30
16 Sam Jacklin 3.80   4.45    United Kingdom 4.25 4.08 3.80 5.03 5.13
17 George Scholey 2.54   4.56    United Kingdom 6.09 3.52 4.06 2.54 DNF
18 Jonathan Collins 3.22   4.56    United Kingdom 6.16 4.82 3.22 5.08 3.77
19 Alwin Rölz 3.23   4.56    Switzerland 5.31 4.27 8.90 3.23 4.10
20 Steven Kearns 3.80   4.57    United Kingdom 3.86 5.82 3.80 4.04 6.46
21 Sohan Dhanak 3.47   4.64    United Kingdom 3.47 3.58 4.87 5.46 7.61
22 Charlie Stark 2.56   4.71    United Kingdom 4.29 2.98 6.85 2.56 DNF
23 Jessica Dick 3.96   4.75    United Kingdom 8.34 3.96 4.26 5.29 4.69
24 Jay Dhiru 3.82   4.77    United Kingdom 6.28 3.82 5.08 5.38 3.85
25 Lucas Hockley 3.91   4.80    United Kingdom 4.92 4.91 3.91 4.58 4.92
26 Elijah Williams 2.52   4.89    United Kingdom 6.08 3.83 5.44 5.40 2.52
27 Ben Ridley 3.27   4.94    United Kingdom 4.81 5.94 4.96 5.05 3.27
28 George Austin 4.16   5.06    United Kingdom 5.44 5.22 6.54 4.16 4.52
29 Matthew Lowe 3.42   5.10    United Kingdom 4.34 3.42 DNF 5.51 5.45
30 Theo Hall 4.98   5.33    United Kingdom 4.98 5.27 5.71 8.55 5.00
31 Luke Holt 4.82   5.34    United Kingdom 5.07 4.92 4.82 6.74 6.03
32 Louise Darling 2.53   5.39    United Kingdom 4.89 4.73 2.53 6.56 8.85
33 Cameron Jones 3.42   5.39    United Kingdom 7.36 4.59 5.76 5.83 3.42
34 Harry Taylor 3.28   5.43    United Kingdom 6.91 4.84 3.28 4.57 6.88
35 Sam Shaw 4.99   5.45    United Kingdom 5.36 5.33 4.99 6.66 5.66
36 Jacob Burney 4.27   5.64    United Kingdom 6.25 5.23 4.27 5.43 6.77
37 Leo Scott 5.08   5.64    United Kingdom 5.71 7.25 6.07 5.14 5.08
38 Sean Huang 5.00   5.67    United Kingdom 5.39 5.51 7.43 5.00 6.12
39 Sam Porter 4.78   5.69    United Kingdom 6.27 5.54 4.78 6.82 5.25
40 Joe Ewbank 3.78   5.71    United Kingdom 7.72 4.66 7.04 3.78 5.44
41 Conor Cronin 3.61   5.77    South Africa 6.41 6.67 6.78 4.23 3.61
42 Adam Swaine 3.34   6.06    United Kingdom 7.41 5.35 6.63 6.21 3.34
43 Jason Harley 5.11   6.06    United Kingdom 7.26 5.63 11.26 5.11 5.28
44 Sam Spendla 5.42   6.13    United Kingdom 5.42 5.97 10.86 6.25 6.17
45 Ben Coppin 3.56   6.29    United Kingdom 9.87 6.21 5.74 6.91 3.56
46 Mark Ostrom 4.36   6.43    United Kingdom 4.36 7.41 5.97 9.54 5.90
47 Junaid Khan 3.64   6.44    United Kingdom 5.04 3.64 5.84 9.59 8.44
48 Raghav Nangare 5.09   6.45    India 6.76 5.58 7.97 5.09 7.02
49 Mohamed Ba Ndour 5.25   6.48    Spain DNF 5.25 5.94 7.22 6.27
50 James Molloy 2.40   6.52    United Kingdom 8.44 4.30 11.91 6.81 2.40
51 Fred Lang 6.22   6.62    United Kingdom 6.22 6.53 6.88 6.44 7.22
52 Joseph Coppin 5.40   6.65    United Kingdom 6.98 5.40 6.42 6.89 6.65
53 Emily Day 3.32   6.80    United Kingdom 8.15 7.19 5.06 9.02 3.32
54 Joshua Marcovitch 6.43   6.82    United Kingdom 6.43 8.05 7.17 6.68 6.61
55 Jordan Hollingsworth 4.50   7.21    United Kingdom 8.18 4.50 7.26 6.19 8.47
56 Kai Abbott 4.33   7.32    United Kingdom 4.33 7.41 8.13 7.06 7.49
57 Adam Bean 4.93   7.35    United Kingdom 7.55 4.93 8.12 DNF 6.39
58 Tom Savage 4.82   7.52    United Kingdom 8.89 6.92 11.64 6.74 4.82
59 Patrick Carolan 6.14   7.69    Ireland 8.50 7.67 6.90 9.16 6.14
60 Christopher Liu 4.33   7.74    United Kingdom 8.38 11.56 7.92 4.33 6.92
61 Mark Rivers 5.81   7.78    United Kingdom 6.81 7.65 20.14 8.88 5.81
62 Neo Mitchell 5.32   7.85    United Kingdom 8.37 5.32 7.64 10.25 7.54
63 Hunter Hartley 5.92   7.94    United Kingdom 8.72 8.21 6.88 9.54 5.92
64 Rafi Niman 5.92   8.18    United Kingdom 9.65 5.92 10.38 8.52 6.36
65 Ronald Mansveld 6.46   8.23    Netherlands 9.06 6.46 9.16 8.50 7.13
66 Harry Glozier 6.31   8.30    United Kingdom 8.90 10.17 9.15 6.85 6.31
67 Thomas Stokes 7.27   8.41    United Kingdom 12.78 8.34 9.47 7.27 7.41
68 Ethan Russell 6.01   8.53    United Kingdom 8.84 6.01 15.77 10.27 6.47
69 Benjamin Green 4.77   8.90    United Kingdom 8.40 12.84 8.55 4.77 9.76
70 Will Johnson 8.30   9.06    United Kingdom 8.65 8.30 11.76 9.77 8.75
71 Hussain Iqbal 5.31   9.07    United Kingdom DNF 13.41 5.31 8.40 5.39
72 Alex Walker 4.46   9.09    United Kingdom 8.67 9.41 9.18 DNF 4.46
73 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 8.17   9.09    United Kingdom 11.83 8.44 9.84 8.17 8.98
74 Oscar Barter 6.98   9.24    United Kingdom 8.57 8.20 11.57 6.98 10.94
75 Nathan Steele 7.03   9.46    United Kingdom 12.48 7.26 7.03 11.91 9.21
76 Hughie Do 6.96   9.70    United Kingdom 9.92 DNF 11.41 7.78 6.96
77 Andy Nicholls 7.79   9.88    United Kingdom 10.31 9.30 10.20 10.14 7.79
78 Joshua Mulberry 8.93   10.36    United Kingdom 8.94 8.93 17.08 11.91 10.24
79 Richard Taylor 9.05   11.94    United Kingdom 12.57 26.05 12.48 10.78 9.05
80 Tyler Lloyd 10.37   13.52    United Kingdom 13.54 14.78 13.35 13.67 10.37
81 Nishes Gurung 14.15   19.84    Nepal 24.50 14.15 14.38 20.64 29.24
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 1.77   2.57    United Kingdom 2.45 1.77 3.01 2.25 4.87
2 George Scholey 2.50   2.66    United Kingdom 2.50 2.56 4.85 2.82 2.59
3 Robert Yau 2.35   2.89    United Kingdom 2.88 2.59 3.20 2.35 5.10
4 Thomas Visaya-Neville 2.00   2.92    Ireland 2.74 2.50 2.00 3.53 4.35
5 Lewis Byng 2.03   3.07    United Kingdom 3.24 3.43 2.54 2.03 7.65
6 Amaan Omar 2.63   3.37    United Kingdom 3.23 4.82 2.63 3.67 3.20
7 Eli Jay 2.66   3.43    United Kingdom 2.66 4.40 3.09 2.90 4.29
8 Bill Hammill 2.23   3.52    United Kingdom 2.97 5.13 2.23 3.60 3.98
9 Elijah Williams 3.00   3.67    United Kingdom 4.45 3.81 3.85 3.34 3.00
10 Fabio Schwandt 2.14   3.72    United Kingdom 3.00 4.14 4.02 2.14 5.22
11 Marcus Siu 3.25   3.74    United Kingdom 3.76 3.25 4.19 3.28 6.57
12 Evan Liu 2.29   3.82    USA 5.48 3.51 2.93 2.29 5.01
13 Chris Mills 2.51   3.83    United Kingdom 4.98 3.30 2.51 4.32 3.86
14 Charlie Stark 3.43   3.91    United Kingdom 3.83 4.39 7.77 3.51 3.43
15 Theo Hall 3.42   4.60    United Kingdom 3.42 4.11 3.95 5.98 5.74
16 Oscar Jones 4.09   4.76    United Kingdom 4.09 5.65 4.93 4.42 4.93
17 Sameer Mahmood 1.62   4.81    United Kingdom 7.40 1.62 4.78 2.26 8.67
18 Jessica Dick 3.49   4.83    United Kingdom 4.49 5.60 3.49 7.63 4.39
19 Steven Kearns 4.27   4.84    United Kingdom 6.91 4.79 4.55 4.27 5.19
20 Jay Dhiru 3.36   4.85    United Kingdom 3.36 4.26 13.26 3.78 6.51
21 George Austin 4.00   4.89    United Kingdom 4.00 5.41 4.29 4.96 5.87
22 Alexander Yip 2.57   4.91    United Kingdom 5.24 5.19 2.57 4.84 4.71
23 Alwin Rölz 4.14   4.94    Switzerland 4.66 6.91 4.14 4.77 5.38
24 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.24   5.16    United Kingdom 4.07 6.90 3.24 6.10 5.30
25 Luke Holt 4.46   5.17    United Kingdom 4.85 5.44 5.22 6.79 4.46
26 Sam Jacklin 4.48   5.58    United Kingdom 5.90 5.58 8.69 5.25 4.48
27 Jonathan Collins 4.35   5.69    United Kingdom 5.85 6.82 4.54 6.67 4.35
28 Sohan Dhanak 3.51   5.95    United Kingdom 3.51 3.82 4.45 11.76 9.57
29 Louise Darling 4.46   6.04    United Kingdom 5.46 4.46 7.31 9.31 5.35
30 Matthew Lowe 3.57   6.12    United Kingdom 3.57 8.72 5.80 6.29 6.27
31 Ben Ridley 4.20   6.85    United Kingdom 12.73 8.03 7.63 4.88 4.20
32 Lucas Hockley 6.01   8.13    United Kingdom 6.01 7.44 9.94 7.25 9.71
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 27.91   31.12    United Kingdom 30.48 34.54 30.53 27.91 32.35
2 Evan Liu 30.44   33.98    USA 32.03 36.31 34.13 35.78 30.44
3 Sameer Mahmood 27.35   35.32    United Kingdom 36.82 44.85 30.55 38.60 27.35
4 Sam Jacklin 35.62   40.24    United Kingdom 37.45 41.55 41.73 35.62 42.45
5 Eli Jay 38.33   40.66    United Kingdom 55.81 41.51 41.46 38.33 39.02
6 Matthew Lowe 32.36   40.95    United Kingdom 47.42 37.54 37.90 1:16.61 32.36
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 41.09   41.97    United Kingdom 41.09 45.38 41.30 41.62 43.00
8 Fabio Schwandt 37.05   42.55    United Kingdom 37.90 43.61 46.72 46.15 37.05
9 Harry Savage 40.79   42.92    United Kingdom 43.86 43.39 41.51 47.71 40.79
10 George Scholey 40.73   44.44    United Kingdom 40.73 44.28 40.85 DNF 48.18
11 Joey Gouly 39.14   45.07    United Kingdom 39.14 45.68 51.40 47.28 42.24
12 Alwin Rölz 43.75   45.48    Switzerland 43.75 47.50 46.46 45.70 44.29
13 James Molloy 38.40   46.19    United Kingdom 51.29 48.21 48.09 38.40 42.26
14 Charlie Stark 45.84   47.02    United Kingdom 46.75 46.71 47.59 48.06 45.84
15 Christopher Morris 43.10   47.98    United Kingdom 59.55 51.52 45.63 46.80 43.10
16 Conor Cronin 42.30   51.62    South Africa 49.04 42.30 56.20 54.18 51.63
17 Jay Dhiru 46.01   53.20    United Kingdom 52.14 50.50 46.01 56.96 1:01.96
18 Thomas Visaya-Neville 48.11   53.83    Ireland 49.15 59.96 52.39 1:00.39 48.11
19 Robert Clarke 50.19   54.31    United Kingdom 51.65 1:10.84 57.63 50.19 53.65
20 Jonathan Collins 50.10   54.88    United Kingdom 54.14 51.76 50.10 58.74 1:09.30
21 Harry Taylor 53.31   55.79    United Kingdom 53.47 58.00 55.91 53.31 1:01.53
22 Bill Hammill 55.43   56.40    United Kingdom 55.91 1:25.67 55.87 57.41 55.43
23 Adam Greenwood 53.45   57.01    United Kingdom 53.74 53.45 1:00.69 56.60 DNF
24 Luke Holt 51.58   57.07    United Kingdom 1:03.70 1:06.31 51.58 53.98 53.52
25 Jordan Hollingsworth 52.41   57.12    United Kingdom 52.41 55.57 52.49 1:03.29 1:12.14
26 Alexander Yip 51.95   57.22    United Kingdom 1:00.26 58.58 51.95 1:21.94 52.82
27 Sohan Dhanak 54.13   57.30    United Kingdom 57.64 59.02 1:04.64 55.24 54.13
28 Steven Kearns 53.73   57.52    United Kingdom 53.73 56.79 1:00.00 55.77 1:01.84
29 Lucas Hockley 50.82   57.82    United Kingdom 58.54 DNF 50.82 55.60 59.31
30 Ben Ridley 54.30   59.39    United Kingdom 57.09 1:01.61 1:07.91 59.48 54.30
31 Marcus Siu 49.70   59.41    United Kingdom 1:05.95 1:02.05 DNF 49.70 50.22
32 Fred Lang 52.53   1:00.38    United Kingdom 52.53 59.04 58.21 1:07.07 1:03.90
33 Elijah Williams 59.52   1:02.94    United Kingdom 1:16.49 59.52 1:02.91 1:03.22 1:02.70
34 James Mitchell 58.74   1:04.91    United Kingdom 1:04.77 1:05.52 1:07.62 1:04.44 58.74
35 Leo Scott 1:01.42   1:06.43    United Kingdom 1:01.42 1:10.29 1:13.27 1:06.89 1:02.12
36 Oliver Blount 52.09   1:07.17    United Kingdom 1:17.47 52.09 59.61 1:04.43 DNF
37 Mark Ostrom 57.76   1:08.51    United Kingdom 1:08.60 57.76 1:02.75 1:14.18 1:46.08
38 Sam Spendla 1:05.28   1:09.15    United Kingdom 1:05.28 1:06.99 1:05.79 1:14.68 1:14.93
39 Mark Rivers 1:05.25   1:09.51    United Kingdom 1:13.46 1:11.35 1:09.32 1:05.25 1:07.87
40 Matt Gaston 1:01.91   1:10.00    United Kingdom 1:19.61 1:01.91 1:11.06 1:10.44 1:08.49
41 Amaan Omar 1:00.13   1:11.00    United Kingdom 1:15.25 1:08.20 1:00.13 1:25.33 1:09.54
42 Maximilian Berkmann 1:09.29   1:11.63    United Kingdom 1:21.03 1:12.82 1:09.29 1:11.32 1:10.75
43 Chris Mills 59.64   1:11.76    United Kingdom 59.64 1:17.57 1:19.97 1:10.64 1:07.06
44 Jessica Dick 1:04.56   1:12.90    United Kingdom 1:04.56 1:04.73 1:16.69 1:17.29 2:03.63
45 Ben Coppin 1:12.66   1:14.93    United Kingdom 1:30.81 1:14.91 1:13.35 1:16.54 1:12.66
46 Louise Darling 1:05.25   1:15.71    United Kingdom 1:19.81 1:05.25 1:05.77 1:21.56 1:33.06
47 George Austin 58.73   1:17.95    United Kingdom 1:17.45 58.73 1:28.34 1:22.07 1:14.32
48 Hussain Iqbal 1:10.16   1:20.02    United Kingdom 1:12.32 1:10.16 1:19.42 1:31.34 1:28.31
49 Sam Shaw 1:13.82   1:26.83    United Kingdom 1:35.59 1:24.86 1:24.74 1:13.82 1:30.89
50 Harry Glozier 1:20.04   1:29.92    United Kingdom 1:20.04 1:42.50 1:29.86 1:32.39 1:27.52
51 Adam Swaine 1:13.03   1:32.43    United Kingdom 1:32.57 1:13.03 1:47.44 1:28.63 1:36.08
52 Sean Huang 1:24.74   1:32.87    United Kingdom 1:29.62 1:57.76 1:24.74 1:28.43 1:40.57
53 Andy Nicholls 1:11.86   1:42.08    United Kingdom 1:35.16 1:11.86 DNF 2:12.74 1:18.35
54 Jacob Burney 1:21.02   1:43.33    United Kingdom 1:21.02 1:58.85 1:33.47 1:37.91 1:58.62
55 Ronald Mansveld 1:35.79      Netherlands 1:53.13 1:35.79
56 Emily Day 1:37.55      United Kingdom 1:37.55 1:48.72
57 Joseph Coppin 1:42.93      United Kingdom 2:25.02 1:42.93
58 Oscar Barter 1:51.29      United Kingdom 2:13.98 1:51.29
59 Junaid Khan 1:52.69      United Kingdom 2:28.30 1:52.69
60 Will Johnson 1:53.81      United Kingdom 2:48.43 1:53.81
61 Tyler Lloyd 2:17.24      United Kingdom 2:17.24 2:34.68
62 Richard Taylor 2:22.08      United Kingdom 2:22.08 2:27.20
63 Patrick Carolan 2:24.60      Ireland 2:24.60 2:29.46
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 29.44   32.70    United Kingdom 30.89 29.44 31.91 36.65 35.31
2 Sameer Mahmood 32.35   34.99    United Kingdom 33.56 32.35 44.32 34.25 37.17
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 34.07   37.44    United Kingdom 35.75 35.58 34.07 41.00 44.18
4 Evan Liu 35.24   38.33    USA 36.53 35.24 39.12 39.33 41.10
5 Harry Savage 36.01   38.36    United Kingdom 45.24 38.23 38.14 38.70 36.01
6 Fabio Schwandt 33.35   39.49    United Kingdom 40.65 40.77 33.35 37.05 42.61
7 Sam Jacklin 39.75   41.28    United Kingdom 41.99 39.75 40.71 41.13 43.18
8 Eli Jay 33.41   41.78    United Kingdom 33.41 45.74 44.13 35.46 45.82
9 Matthew Lowe 36.85   42.16    United Kingdom 40.97 36.85 43.32 52.08 42.19
10 Alwin Rölz 38.57   42.31    Switzerland 44.56 40.21 48.74 42.17 38.57
11 Christopher Morris 37.22   45.06    United Kingdom 46.62 44.78 43.78 51.55 37.22
12 Joey Gouly 41.09   45.95    United Kingdom 49.84 47.47 45.63 41.09 44.75
13 James Molloy 40.50   46.72    United Kingdom 47.75 48.14 40.50 45.85 46.55
14 Thomas Visaya-Neville 45.43   49.35    Ireland 48.10 48.32 51.64 55.50 45.43
15 Conor Cronin 44.63   49.78    South Africa 47.54 50.87 44.63 50.94 51.46
16 Sohan Dhanak 49.60   52.86    United Kingdom 56.97 49.60 50.24 DNF 51.37
17 Jonathan Collins 49.32   54.12    United Kingdom 51.75 DNF 55.35 55.26 49.32
18 Fred Lang 50.92   54.15    United Kingdom 58.04 50.92 53.18 51.92 57.34
19 Alexander Yip 51.23   55.20    United Kingdom 55.55 55.20 54.86 58.24 51.23
20 Charlie Stark 45.53   56.29    United Kingdom 54.89 55.77 45.53 58.22 58.69
21 Lucas Hockley 53.79   57.10    United Kingdom 54.67 53.79 1:01.85 1:00.54 56.09
22 Luke Holt 48.38   57.13    United Kingdom 1:07.22 1:01.58 53.45 56.35 48.38
23 Ben Ridley 55.37   57.33    United Kingdom 55.37 1:04.81 56.18 59.63 56.17
24 Jordan Hollingsworth 53.57   57.83    United Kingdom 53.76 1:03.15 53.57 1:02.35 57.38
25 Robert Clarke 54.98   58.34    United Kingdom 54.98 59.44 58.78 1:07.60 56.79
26 Adam Greenwood 53.91   58.77    United Kingdom 1:01.40 53.91 1:00.75 56.14 59.41
27 Marcus Siu 54.16   59.16    United Kingdom 56.18 58.67 1:03.49 54.16 1:02.63
28 Steven Kearns 49.13   1:00.33    United Kingdom 58.05 59.31 49.13 1:03.64 DNF
29 Jay Dhiru 47.31   1:01.36    United Kingdom 1:03.61 DNF 1:02.35 47.31 58.12
30 Bill Hammill 55.05   1:04.03    United Kingdom 1:00.61 55.05 1:17.09 1:15.30 56.19
31 Harry Taylor 57.95   1:04.14    United Kingdom 1:09.56 DNF 1:00.43 57.95 1:02.42
32 George Scholey 45.39   DNF    United Kingdom 45.39 DNF DNF DNS DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 25.59   NR 30.12   NR  United Kingdom 31.16 25.59 31.02 29.90 29.45
2 Evan Liu 28.72   35.53    USA 33.35 42.04 38.50 34.75 28.72
3 Sameer Mahmood 30.92   35.97    United Kingdom 31.21 30.92 38.23 39.01 38.48
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 32.92   37.91    United Kingdom 41.49 41.06 36.23 36.45 32.92
5 Matthew Lowe 33.24   38.44    United Kingdom 33.24 43.96 42.78 35.36 37.19
6 Fabio Schwandt 37.51   39.36    United Kingdom 37.51 48.38 41.47 38.47 38.13
7 Sam Jacklin 36.98   40.30    United Kingdom 40.39 40.15 40.35 41.50 36.98
8 Alwin Rölz 33.66   42.80    Switzerland 44.19 44.74 44.55 39.65 33.66
9 Eli Jay 34.38   42.99    United Kingdom 43.61 45.29 45.33 34.38 40.06
10 Harry Savage 42.76   43.34    United Kingdom 42.90 43.30 46.04 42.76 43.82
11 Joey Gouly 38.73   43.81    United Kingdom 47.50 50.02 40.02 38.73 43.92
12 James Molloy 43.80   46.69    United Kingdom 45.42 48.69 46.13 48.53 43.80
13 Conor Cronin 42.43   47.02   AfR  South Africa 45.04 48.26 47.75 DNF 42.43
14 Charlie Stark 42.29   47.18    United Kingdom 49.81 42.69 49.04 1:00.01 42.29
15 Sohan Dhanak 40.44   50.61    United Kingdom 51.83 40.44 58.90 44.10 55.89
16 Christopher Morris 40.93   50.93    United Kingdom 57.92 43.21 40.93 51.66 DNF
17 Lucas Hockley 51.31   53.12    United Kingdom 54.49 52.22 52.65 51.31 56.27
18 Thomas Visaya-Neville 42.09   54.78    Ireland 48.34 57.50 1:05.08 42.09 58.51
19 Luke Holt 50.72   56.46    United Kingdom 55.94 56.78 57.62 56.65 50.72
20 Jonathan Collins 48.02   58.35    United Kingdom 56.75 51.35 1:07.65 48.02 1:06.95
21 Alexander Yip 55.78   58.67    United Kingdom 55.78 1:08.91 56.10 1:00.53 59.38
22 Fred Lang 56.93   59.30    United Kingdom 1:00.51 56.93 1:00.14 57.25 1:01.23
23 Adam Greenwood 52.38   59.43    United Kingdom 1:01.50 52.38 1:13.69 58.60 58.18
24 Ben Ridley 58.80   1:02.44    United Kingdom 58.80 1:08.59 1:03.73 1:04.67 58.91
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 55.99   59.31    United Kingdom 1:02.94 55.99 57.09 1:13.57 57.91
2 Sameer Mahmood 1:02.88   1:05.18    United Kingdom 1:04.31 1:17.80 1:02.88 1:05.81 1:05.41
3 Evan Liu 54.57   1:06.53    USA 1:13.61 1:08.57 1:05.14 54.57 1:05.88
4 Eli Jay 1:06.11   1:09.50    United Kingdom 1:07.20 1:06.11 1:26.12 1:10.05 1:11.26
5 Fabio Schwandt 1:08.82   1:13.22    United Kingdom 1:12.71 1:08.82 1:18.74 1:12.99 1:13.95
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:10.16   1:22.68    United Kingdom 1:28.99 1:13.89 1:25.16 1:33.28 1:10.16
7 Sam Jacklin 1:25.10   1:26.35    United Kingdom 1:25.21 1:25.10 1:27.63 1:32.00 1:26.21
8 Harry Savage 1:16.56   1:26.97    United Kingdom 1:43.39 1:21.08 1:36.49 1:23.34 1:16.56
9 James Molloy 1:22.40   1:28.86    United Kingdom 1:39.28 1:25.41 1:27.59 1:33.57 1:22.40
10 Steven Kearns 1:23.77   1:29.16    United Kingdom 1:33.23 1:28.21 1:23.77 1:26.03 1:38.74
11 Alwin Rölz 1:23.71   1:29.84    Switzerland 1:29.25 1:23.71 1:59.07 1:29.19 1:31.07
12 Matthew Lowe 1:22.74   1:32.83    United Kingdom 1:34.34 1:27.63 1:42.64 1:22.74 1:36.52
13 Christopher Morris 1:24.43   1:34.97    United Kingdom 1:36.19 1:42.23 1:33.54 1:24.43 1:35.17
14 Adam Greenwood 1:29.97   1:35.85    United Kingdom 1:36.25 1:29.97 1:38.76 1:42.29 1:32.55
15 Ben Ridley 1:34.49   1:36.81    United Kingdom 1:39.54 1:38.80 1:34.49 1:36.09 1:35.54
16 Jordan Hollingsworth 1:33.87   1:37.77    United Kingdom DNF 1:36.11 1:33.87 1:36.18 1:41.01
17 Luke Holt 1:30.43   1:37.85    United Kingdom 1:34.57 1:30.82 1:50.29 1:48.17 1:30.43
18 Alexander Yip 1:35.30   1:38.80    United Kingdom 1:41.57 1:35.30 1:36.30 1:40.25 1:39.84
19 Conor Cronin 1:36.77   1:40.67    South Africa 1:42.35 1:41.07 1:41.47 1:39.48 1:36.77
20 Oliver Blount 1:39.37   1:49.17    United Kingdom 1:39.37 1:52.41 1:56.93 1:51.33 1:43.76
21 Harry Taylor 1:41.64   1:49.38    United Kingdom 1:58.08 1:50.90 1:48.97 1:48.27 1:41.64
22 Bill Hammill 1:43.46   1:52.75    United Kingdom 1:53.25 1:53.90 1:51.10 2:00.46 1:43.46
23 Charlie Stark 1:37.43   1:53.93    United Kingdom 2:07.15 1:43.93 1:50.71 2:07.94 1:37.43
24 Thomas Visaya-Neville 1:48.92   1:54.02    Ireland 1:56.92 2:10.30 1:48.92 1:53.66 1:51.49
25 Jay Dhiru 1:48.83   1:54.10    United Kingdom 1:48.83 1:52.39 1:52.86 1:57.05 1:58.61
26 Jonathan Collins 1:49.29   1:55.60    United Kingdom 1:59.18 1:56.42 1:56.93 1:49.29 1:53.46
27 Mark Ostrom 1:50.69   2:00.66    United Kingdom 1:50.69 2:05.66 1:53.06 2:18.14 2:03.26
28 Marcus Siu 1:57.85   2:07.34    United Kingdom 2:14.22 1:57.85 2:10.50 2:01.70 2:09.81
29 George Austin 2:01.47   2:15.64    United Kingdom 2:20.34 2:10.08 2:26.36 2:16.51 2:01.47
30 Lucas Hockley 2:05.35   2:15.94    United Kingdom 2:05.35 2:16.23 2:16.72 2:19.13 2:14.88
31 Sam Spendla 2:05.30   2:16.66    United Kingdom 2:26.36 2:08.93 2:32.06 2:14.70 2:05.30
32 Sohan Dhanak 2:07.02   2:18.30    United Kingdom 2:22.16 2:49.32 2:15.11 2:07.02 2:17.63
33 Mark Rivers 2:09.31   2:19.76    United Kingdom 2:14.09 2:33.75 2:18.15 2:27.05 2:09.31
34 Fred Lang 2:18.19   2:22.17    United Kingdom 2:19.14 2:20.90 2:26.47 2:18.19 2:28.64
35 Andy Nicholls 2:12.50   2:22.79    United Kingdom 2:24.46 2:12.50 2:28.92 2:24.89 2:19.03
36 Maximilian Berkmann 2:15.00   2:23.16    United Kingdom 2:31.11 2:18.18 2:15.00 2:25.61 2:25.70
37 Thomas Stokes 2:06.27   2:24.36    United Kingdom 2:32.59 2:26.65 2:14.84 2:06.27 2:31.59
38 Matt Gaston 2:10.37   2:29.02    United Kingdom 2:10.37 2:15.41 2:41.36 2:48.36 2:30.30
39 Leo Scott 2:16.67   2:34.47    United Kingdom 2:33.98 2:16.67 2:43.24 2:26.19 2:57.14
40 Louise Darling 2:33.65      United Kingdom 2:33.65 3:24.97
41 Hussain Iqbal 2:33.98      United Kingdom 3:12.47 2:33.98
42 Harry Glozier 2:35.83      United Kingdom 2:35.83 2:44.48
43 Elijah Williams 2:45.99      United Kingdom 3:04.97 2:45.99
44 James Mitchell 2:46.06      United Kingdom 2:46.06 2:46.90
45 Sean Huang 2:54.70      United Kingdom 3:16.13 2:54.70
46 Jacob Burney 3:08.52      United Kingdom 3:08.52 3:28.29
47 Chris Mills 3:15.90      United Kingdom 3:15.90 3:46.26
48 Sam Shaw 3:19.86      United Kingdom 3:19.86 3:35.38
49 Patrick Carolan 3:29.03      Ireland 3:29.03 3:38.93
50 Tyler Lloyd 3:36.05      United Kingdom 3:44.64 3:36.05
51 Ronald Mansveld 3:43.38      Netherlands 3:46.00 3:43.38
52 Richard Taylor 4:43.57      United Kingdom DNF 4:43.57
53 Andrea Javier DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 57.90   1:00.63    United Kingdom 1:13.38 1:02.61 1:00.48 57.90 58.79
2 Evan Liu 59.01   1:09.35    USA 59.01 1:08.35 1:16.27 1:03.42 DNF
3 Eli Jay 1:01.74   1:09.79    United Kingdom 1:10.14 1:12.75 1:06.49 1:14.55 1:01.74
4 Sameer Mahmood 1:02.10   1:12.65    United Kingdom 1:13.60 1:14.36 1:09.99 1:02.10 1:23.17
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:10.48   1:20.19    United Kingdom 1:10.48 1:18.36 1:23.80 1:22.35 1:19.87
6 Fabio Schwandt 1:05.04   1:20.64    United Kingdom 1:27.22 1:05.04 1:32.34 1:20.13 1:14.57
7 James Molloy 1:16.68   1:23.30    United Kingdom 1:23.09 1:18.20 1:39.81 1:16.68 1:28.61
8 Harry Savage 1:12.30   1:24.43    United Kingdom 1:20.46 1:23.87 1:30.83 1:12.30 1:28.95
9 Matthew Lowe 1:23.06   1:29.38    United Kingdom 1:40.19 1:34.46 1:30.39 1:23.06 1:23.28
10 Steven Kearns 1:19.20   1:29.60    United Kingdom 1:22.56 1:33.36 1:19.20 1:32.88 DNF
11 Christopher Morris 1:20.23   1:35.65    United Kingdom 1:24.15 1:48.00 1:20.23 1:43.14 1:39.67
12 Luke Holt 1:23.22   1:36.34    United Kingdom 1:41.02 1:23.22 1:42.84 1:25.16 1:43.74
13 Conor Cronin 1:30.14   1:36.43    South Africa 1:36.43 1:37.51 DNF 1:30.14 1:35.34
14 Ben Ridley 1:30.83   1:36.75    United Kingdom 1:45.41 1:39.69 1:36.84 1:33.71 1:30.83
15 Sam Jacklin 1:29.84   1:38.13    United Kingdom 2:16.20 1:33.15 1:44.11 1:29.84 1:37.14
16 Alwin Rölz 1:33.35   1:38.64    Switzerland 1:33.35 1:48.75 1:35.40 1:41.52 1:39.00
17 Alexander Yip 1:29.08   1:39.16    United Kingdom 1:36.76 1:51.93 1:29.08 1:44.77 1:35.95
18 Adam Greenwood 1:33.09   1:39.16    United Kingdom 1:33.09 1:34.90 1:44.99 1:37.59 1:45.54
19 Charlie Stark 1:32.88   1:39.99    United Kingdom 1:35.10 1:32.99 1:32.88 1:51.88 1:58.14
20 Jordan Hollingsworth 1:34.36   1:40.03    United Kingdom 1:43.09 1:36.19 1:40.80 1:34.36 1:46.30
21 Harry Taylor 1:35.90   1:43.28    United Kingdom 1:35.90 1:54.53 1:37.75 1:46.99 1:45.10
22 Oliver Blount 1:37.82   1:44.20    United Kingdom 1:42.50 1:54.05 1:38.96 1:51.15 1:37.82
23 Thomas Visaya-Neville 1:48.80   1:54.12    Ireland 2:00.19 2:02.09 1:49.90 1:52.26 1:48.80
24 Bill Hammill 1:46.75   2:00.05    United Kingdom 2:24.24 1:46.75 2:08.76 1:53.43 1:57.97
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 48.82   54.27    United Kingdom 55.78 58.20 48.82
2 Evan Liu 55.37   57.61    USA 57.25 1:00.22 55.37
3 Adam Swaine 1:02.67   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:02.67
4 Mark Rivers 1:08.65   DNF    United Kingdom 1:08.65 1:14.10 DNF
5 Christopher Morris 1:21.07   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:21.07 DNF
6 Harry Savage 1:27.89   DNF    United Kingdom 1:27.89 DNF DNF
7 Fabio Schwandt 1:28.63   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:28.63 DNF
8 Charlie Stark 1:31.51   DNF    United Kingdom 1:31.67 DNF 1:31.51
9 Eli Jay 1:55.68   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:55.68
10 James Mitchell 1:56.75   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:56.75 DNF
11 Bill Hammill 2:14.61   2:21.95    United Kingdom 2:14.61 2:29.72 2:21.51
12 Steven Kearns 3:26.86   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 3:26.86
13 Ben Coppin 4:30.87   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 4:30.87 DNS
14 Andy Nicholls DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
14 Ben Ridley DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
14 Chris Mills DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
14 Conor Cronin DNF   DNF    South Africa DNF DNF DNF
14 Fred Lang DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
14 Harry Glozier DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
14 Harry Taylor DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
14 James Molloy DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
14 Joseph Ragona DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
14 Sam Spendla DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
14 Sohan Dhanak DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
14 Steve Clarke DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
14 Will Johnson DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 54.57   1:05.61    United Kingdom 54.57 1:23.76 58.50
2 Adam Swaine 1:07.08   DNF    United Kingdom 1:07.08 DNF DNF
3 Harry Savage 1:07.50   DNF    United Kingdom 1:07.50 DNF DNF
4 Christopher Morris 1:23.22   DNF    United Kingdom 1:27.79 1:23.22 DNF
5 Charlie Stark 1:41.64   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 3:13.66 1:41.64
6 Steven Kearns 1:44.36   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:44.36 DNF
7 Mark Rivers 1:48.43   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:48.43 DNF
8 James Mitchell 1:56.10   DNF    United Kingdom 1:56.10 DNF DNF
9 Bill Hammill 1:59.32   DNF    United Kingdom 1:59.32 3:01.99 DNF
10 Ben Coppin DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
10 Eli Jay DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
10 Evan Liu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Fabio Schwandt DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Mahmood 12.35   15.11    United Kingdom 17.97 13.38 14.24 17.70 12.35
2 Robert Yau 12.04   16.05    United Kingdom 19.17 15.75 16.01 12.04 16.39
3 Alexander Yip 13.37   16.73    United Kingdom 19.49 16.64 13.37 17.39 16.16
4 Fabio Schwandt 14.60   16.87    United Kingdom 18.60 14.60 19.57 16.88 15.13
5 Joe Ewbank 14.70   18.08    United Kingdom 15.69 18.98 22.38 14.70 19.56
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 17.68   18.22    United Kingdom 17.73 18.81 17.68 24.55 18.13
7 George Scholey 17.81   18.29    United Kingdom 26.99 18.82 18.02 17.81 18.04
8 Harry Savage 13.81   18.68    United Kingdom 19.36 13.81 19.50 18.52 18.17
9 Evan Liu 15.27   19.16    USA 15.27 17.62 22.89 23.33 16.97
10 James Molloy 17.80   19.93    United Kingdom 19.97 19.27 22.01 20.55 17.80
11 Alwin Rölz 20.03   21.69    Switzerland 23.12 20.03 24.47 20.98 20.97
12 Conor Cronin 20.19   21.80    South Africa 20.19 22.13 23.70 22.35 20.91
13 Lucas Hockley 15.99   21.96    United Kingdom 25.17 15.99 24.66 19.34 21.89
14 Jay Dhiru 18.93   22.08    United Kingdom 21.97 21.13 26.14 18.93 23.13
15 Charlie Stark 19.01   22.18    United Kingdom 25.31 22.35 19.01 20.03 24.16
16 Hussain Iqbal 19.46   22.25    United Kingdom 22.75 19.73 29.79 24.27 19.46
17 Sohan Dhanak 19.33   22.97    United Kingdom 27.10 19.33 20.90 20.91 27.15
18 Eli Jay 21.15   23.35    United Kingdom 30.12 22.47 24.43 21.15 23.16
19 Elijah Williams 21.82   24.45    United Kingdom 21.82 23.46 27.97 36.42 21.93
20 Jonathan Collins 22.50   24.52    United Kingdom 22.50 23.35 25.59 25.88 24.61
21 Thomas Visaya-Neville 19.10   25.11    Ireland 27.47 23.23 26.53 19.10 25.58
22 Steven Kearns 21.27   25.55    United Kingdom 26.44 25.24 25.32 21.27 26.10
23 Jordan Hollingsworth 18.03   25.75    United Kingdom 24.98 18.03 27.54 27.25 25.03
24 Jessica Dick 23.35   25.99    United Kingdom 28.88 23.56 28.00 23.35 26.40
25 Bill Hammill 21.92   26.42    United Kingdom 37.47 30.33 24.85 24.09 21.92
26 Lewis Byng 25.28   27.16    United Kingdom 26.31 26.19 25.28 30.33 28.99
27 Sam Jacklin 20.72   27.45    United Kingdom 24.14 25.79 20.72 32.43 DNF
28 Harry Taylor 22.35   27.79    United Kingdom 28.53 25.99 28.86 31.17 22.35
29 Joseph Ragona 26.50   28.14    United Kingdom 27.73 27.69 26.50 29.01 30.26
30 Luke Holt 27.33   29.86    United Kingdom 29.79 28.41 27.33 32.56 31.39
31 Chris Mills 23.57   30.77    United Kingdom 38.84 23.57 38.32 25.26 28.73
32 Leo Scott 27.69   31.29    United Kingdom 31.89 27.84 27.69 DNF 34.14
33 Ben Ridley 25.73   32.92    United Kingdom 26.82 42.25 47.46 29.69 25.73
34 Mark Ostrom 29.26   33.53    United Kingdom 34.45 29.26 36.25 35.91 30.23
35 Joey Gouly 30.75   34.56    United Kingdom 33.60 36.50 30.75 33.57 DNF
36 Fred Lang 31.94   34.58    United Kingdom 52.24 32.94 31.94 33.84 36.97
37 George Austin 32.45   34.63    United Kingdom 35.08 33.46 32.45 35.34 36.85
38 Glen Scott 30.65   34.78    United Kingdom 31.81 34.08 38.44 DNF 30.65
39 Sam Spendla 32.02   35.34    United Kingdom 32.02 1:00.87 37.34 35.23 33.44
40 Marcus Siu 31.84   35.81    United Kingdom 31.84 34.55 35.09 DNF 37.80
41 Matt Gaston 31.16   36.59    United Kingdom 40.78 31.16 34.45 38.18 37.13
42 James Mitchell 30.36   37.04    United Kingdom 34.34 43.90 30.36 40.97 35.80
43 Oscar Jones 29.69   39.35    United Kingdom 38.28 38.78 DNF 29.69 41.00
44 Ben Coppin 37.48   41.08    United Kingdom 39.77 37.48 46.80 37.85 45.63
45 Amaan Omar 35.22   41.33    United Kingdom 40.10 47.55 41.79 35.22 42.11
46 Louise Darling 32.08   43.63    United Kingdom 32.08 54.71 45.84 43.18 41.87
47 Sam Porter 34.15   47.22    United Kingdom 1:03.49 44.99 34.15 54.36 42.32
48 Mohamed Ba Ndour 41.31   48.04    Spain 45.32 DNF 46.89 41.31 51.90
49 Theo Hall 43.98   49.63    United Kingdom 52.46 43.98 50.66 49.54 48.68
50 Jacob Burney 35.03   49.72    United Kingdom 49.84 47.77 35.03 51.56 56.75
51 Raghav Nangare 45.80   50.35    India 45.80 53.14 49.77 48.13 1:02.80
52 Thomas Stokes 36.58   53.49    United Kingdom DNF 52.60 43.76 36.58 1:04.12
53 Tom Savage 46.98   1:01.18    United Kingdom DNF 52.23 46.98 1:15.41 55.90
54 Sean Huang 46.08   1:01.71    United Kingdom 46.08 1:09.24 1:04.19 1:21.11 51.69
55 Rafi Niman 49.97   1:03.44    United Kingdom 1:04.86 56.29 DNF 1:09.18 49.97
56 Harry Glozier 41.73   1:05.73    United Kingdom 1:20.25 41.73 1:43.34 58.21 58.74
57 Sam Shaw 48.43   1:12.56    United Kingdom 48.43 1:25.59 1:15.55 1:31.52 56.54
58 Adam Swaine 24.00   DNF    United Kingdom 24.00 DNF 29.52 46.32 DNF
59 Joseph Coppin 1:03.55      United Kingdom 1:04.11 1:03.55
60 Neo Mitchell 1:07.38      United Kingdom 1:07.38 DNF
61 Ethan Russell 1:07.47      United Kingdom 1:08.07 1:07.47
62 Joshua Mulberry 1:09.96      United Kingdom 1:11.84 1:09.96
63 Adam Bean 1:12.61      United Kingdom DNF 1:12.61
64 Ronald Mansveld 1:18.62      Netherlands DNF 1:18.62
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Yip 10.99   14.30    United Kingdom 16.89 14.83 10.99 13.35 14.73
2 Sameer Mahmood 12.27   15.78    United Kingdom 17.85 12.27 16.55 16.59 14.19
3 Fabio Schwandt 14.26   15.87    United Kingdom 14.26 16.27 15.74 15.60 19.72
4 Robert Yau 15.59   16.09    United Kingdom 15.65 15.59 16.55 16.08 31.29
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 14.41   16.83    United Kingdom 21.77 18.58 14.41 16.12 15.79
6 Evan Liu 15.55   17.01    USA 15.55 16.35 18.84 20.17 15.85
7 Harry Savage 13.14   18.20    United Kingdom 23.10 17.81 22.00 13.14 14.79
8 George Scholey 16.73   19.63    United Kingdom 16.73 21.04 20.11 17.90 20.88
9 Jay Dhiru 19.32   20.43    United Kingdom 21.09 20.31 19.32 26.41 19.88
10 Alwin Rölz 16.57   20.54    Switzerland 16.57 20.22 23.38 22.13 19.26
11 Conor Cronin 21.62   22.47    South Africa 23.97 21.62 21.86 22.63 22.91
12 James Molloy 18.92   22.51    United Kingdom 23.55 19.85 18.92 24.12 41.59
13 Lucas Hockley 18.04   23.19    United Kingdom 26.95 18.04 27.68 22.96 19.65
14 Hussain Iqbal 19.92   23.50    United Kingdom 25.94 23.61 19.92 25.03 21.85
15 Joe Ewbank 18.12   24.03    United Kingdom 25.27 26.52 28.31 20.31 18.12
16 Charlie Stark 21.12   24.24    United Kingdom 21.12 31.15 25.44 22.30 24.97
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 37.67   41.84    United Kingdom 40.34 47.51 37.67
2 Charlie Stark 53.00   54.17    United Kingdom 53.00 56.04 53.47
3 Evan Liu 49.76   55.87    USA 1:00.71 57.14 49.76
4 Alwin Rölz 53.46   58.39    Switzerland 54.91 1:06.79 53.46
5 Fabio Schwandt 1:09.02   1:14.74    United Kingdom 1:09.02 1:20.26 1:14.93
6 Robert Yau 1:03.85   1:19.84    United Kingdom 1:03.85 1:44.26 1:11.40
7 Ben Coppin 1:17.42   1:24.71    United Kingdom 1:17.42 1:22.00 1:34.72
8 Harry Savage 1:18.96   1:33.48    United Kingdom 1:51.53 1:18.96 1:29.95
9 Adam Swaine 1:17.73   1:36.10    United Kingdom 1:23.64 2:06.92 1:17.73
10 Bill Hammill 1:25.45   1:41.90    United Kingdom 1:47.76 1:25.45 1:52.50
11 Conor Cronin 2:05.37   2:18.56    South Africa 2:05.95 2:05.37 2:44.37
12 Marcus Siu 2:04.62   2:24.71    United Kingdom 2:57.69 2:11.83 2:04.62
13 Eli Jay 2:26.77   2:43.21    United Kingdom 2:49.85 2:26.77 2:53.00
14 Sam Spendla DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 6.01   7.22    USA 6.01 6.14 DNF 7.51 8.00
2 Conor Cronin 7.81   8.87    South Africa 9.08 8.68 8.84 7.81 13.51
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.66   9.05    United Kingdom DNF 7.66 8.69 8.70 9.75
4 Robert Yau 9.44   10.76    United Kingdom 9.98 11.88 10.41 9.44 11.92
5 Harry Savage 9.96   11.07    United Kingdom 12.29 DNF 10.21 10.72 9.96
6 Ronald Mansveld 10.54   11.37    Netherlands 10.54 11.22 10.65 14.92 12.25
7 Fabio Schwandt 10.64   11.75    United Kingdom 11.51 10.64 10.97 15.81 12.77
8 Tom Savage 10.07   12.01    United Kingdom 12.60 10.07 13.17 11.44 11.99
9 Charlie Stark 10.75   12.46    United Kingdom 10.75 11.56 13.91 DNF 11.90
10 Eli Jay 13.43   14.10    United Kingdom 13.43 13.69 14.87 13.75 19.30
11 Jonathan Collins 13.54   14.20    United Kingdom 14.67 14.31 14.57 13.54 13.71
12 Bill Hammill 13.92   15.11    United Kingdom 15.03 20.41 15.07 13.92 15.24
13 Sam Shaw 11.48   16.20    United Kingdom 15.69 DNF 11.48 17.13 15.79
14 Fred Lang 15.01   16.83    United Kingdom 22.92 18.43 15.01 15.52 16.54
15 George Austin 14.71   17.17    United Kingdom 16.28 19.00 16.24 14.71 DNF
16 James Mitchell 14.05   18.64    United Kingdom 18.97 DNF 14.05 17.42 19.54
17 Mark Rivers 17.15   19.46    United Kingdom DNF 19.93 17.15 19.49 18.96
18 Chris Mills 17.80   20.18    United Kingdom 17.80 20.96 18.41 21.17 DNF
19 Maximilian Berkmann 15.90   20.30    United Kingdom 16.33 20.69 23.88 15.90 24.46
20 Sam Spendla 16.23   20.54    United Kingdom 16.23 27.22 18.79 22.60 20.24
21 Matt Gaston 17.82   21.24    United Kingdom 19.46 21.13 17.82 23.12 24.35
22 Sam Jacklin 21.24   22.44    United Kingdom 21.43 23.53 24.05 22.37 21.24
23 Harry Taylor 20.86   24.17    United Kingdom 21.84 23.16 20.86 27.50 27.68
24 Ben Coppin 22.11   26.60    United Kingdom 25.42 29.70 24.67 33.71 22.11
25 Alwin Rölz 14.55   27.26    Switzerland 14.55 16.81 30.73 1:05.68 34.23
26 Steven Kearns 15.06   DNF    United Kingdom 18.87 DNF 15.06 16.84 DNF
27 Harry Glozier 16.95   DNF    United Kingdom 16.95 19.02 DNF DNF 26.86
28 Andy Nicholls 17.95   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 19.26 30.49 DNF 17.95
29 Ethan Russell 51.09      United Kingdom 51.09 DNF
30 James Molloy DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 5.21   6.11    USA 5.52 6.58 6.64 6.22 5.21
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.11   8.74    United Kingdom 15.94 9.10 8.11 8.99 8.13
3 Conor Cronin 8.20   9.16    South Africa 8.60 9.64 9.25 10.46 8.20
4 Charlie Stark 8.80   9.95    United Kingdom 8.80 11.26 10.09 9.97 9.80
5 Harry Savage 8.74   10.11    United Kingdom 10.65 10.64 10.53 9.17 8.74
6 Ronald Mansveld 10.72   11.64    Netherlands 11.11 11.54 16.25 12.26 10.72
7 Tom Savage 11.04   12.63    United Kingdom 12.08 13.02 11.04 13.43 12.79
8 Sam Shaw 12.55   14.27    United Kingdom 15.75 13.37 12.55 13.70 16.41
9 Bill Hammill 12.52   14.47    United Kingdom 12.52 14.23 14.49 14.69 DNF
10 Jonathan Collins 11.74   14.79    United Kingdom 11.74 13.43 15.28 15.66 16.98
11 Fred Lang 13.88   15.48    United Kingdom 13.88 15.59 16.61 16.50 14.36
12 James Mitchell 14.33   15.66    United Kingdom 14.33 15.07 16.23 20.51 15.68
13 George Austin 15.24   15.81    United Kingdom 15.87 15.24 16.24 16.10 15.46
14 Eli Jay 14.15   15.88    United Kingdom 14.15 DNF 14.17 14.15 19.31
15 Robert Yau 11.98   24.46    United Kingdom 13.07 21.48 DNF 38.83 11.98
16 Fabio Schwandt 10.31   DNF    United Kingdom 10.87 DNF 10.31 12.74 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 58.06   1:01.46    United Kingdom 1:04.56 58.74 1:01.07 1:13.99 58.06
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 59.79   1:03.32    United Kingdom 1:02.53 1:08.64 1:02.81 59.79 1:04.62
3 Sameer Mahmood 1:01.57   1:04.26    United Kingdom 1:01.57 1:12.62 1:03.86 1:06.59 1:02.34
4 Evan Liu 58.77   1:04.87    USA 1:05.39 1:09.72 1:06.43 1:02.78 58.77
5 Eli Jay 1:01.80   1:06.47    United Kingdom 1:05.91 1:15.15 1:06.43 1:07.06 1:01.80
6 Harry Savage 1:01.72   1:13.90    United Kingdom 1:01.72 1:19.82 1:14.39 1:18.41 1:08.90
7 Fabio Schwandt 1:06.91   1:14.42    United Kingdom 1:18.15 1:10.09 1:15.01 1:33.33 1:06.91
8 James Molloy 1:17.32   1:24.12    United Kingdom 1:19.36 1:41.72 1:21.36 1:31.65 1:17.32
9 Sam Jacklin 1:19.20   1:33.23    United Kingdom 1:19.20 1:29.27 1:30.65 1:39.77 1:46.17
10 Mark Ostrom 1:34.48   1:49.54    United Kingdom 1:47.74 2:14.41 1:34.48 2:01.69 1:39.20
11 Charlie Stark 1:39.35   1:49.56    United Kingdom 2:02.49 1:39.35 1:55.36 1:46.26 1:47.05
12 Bill Hammill 1:48.94   1:51.71    United Kingdom 1:51.50 2:13.61 1:50.08 1:53.56 1:48.94
13 Harry Taylor 1:38.52   1:52.74    United Kingdom 2:01.10 1:38.52 1:50.70 1:52.08 1:55.45
14 Luke Holt 1:45.53   1:56.41    United Kingdom 1:46.50 2:02.22 1:45.53 2:00.50 2:05.83
15 Conor Cronin 1:34.22   1:57.57    South Africa 2:11.81 2:14.02 1:34.22 1:43.44 1:57.45
16 Alwin Rölz 2:03.49   2:11.87    Switzerland 2:06.06 2:33.55 2:03.49 2:19.01 2:10.54
17 Jordan Hollingsworth 2:01.46   2:18.87    United Kingdom 2:01.46 2:14.62 2:17.15 2:51.49 2:24.83
18 Adam Greenwood 2:10.03   2:23.18    United Kingdom DNF 2:16.88 2:10.03 2:24.89 2:27.77
19 George Austin 2:22.36   2:29.21    United Kingdom 2:39.33 2:29.57 2:24.80 2:22.36 2:33.27
20 Adam Swaine 2:09.94   2:30.31    United Kingdom 2:12.11 3:25.89 2:09.94 2:48.03 2:30.80
21 Leo Scott 2:31.23      United Kingdom 2:31.23 2:34.38
22 Marcus Siu 2:35.87      United Kingdom 2:35.87 2:55.57
23 Junaid Khan 2:38.05      United Kingdom 2:38.05 3:09.85
24 Hussain Iqbal 2:42.37      United Kingdom 2:46.92 2:42.37
25 Jacob Burney 2:42.94      United Kingdom 2:57.81 2:42.94
26 Sam Shaw 2:57.50      United Kingdom 2:59.53 2:57.50
27 Maximilian Berkmann 3:32.30      United Kingdom 3:32.30 3:55.84
28 Ben Coppin 4:07.71      United Kingdom 4:57.10 4:07.71
29 Andy Nicholls 4:13.05      United Kingdom 4:13.05 4:21.74
30 Matt Gaston 4:20.14      United Kingdom 4:46.01 4:20.14
31 Patrick Carolan DNF      Ireland DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 2.57   2.94   NR  Switzerland 2.90 3.28 2.65 2.57 5.19
2 Evan Liu 3.23   3.92    USA 4.43 3.61 3.73 5.88 3.23
3 Eli Jay 2.64   4.30    United Kingdom 4.16 4.64 5.25 4.11 2.64
4 Chris Mills 3.31   4.45    United Kingdom 4.77 3.31 5.39 4.09 4.50
5 Harry Savage 2.96   4.50    United Kingdom 5.00 2.96 4.83 5.61 3.68
6 Fabio Schwandt 3.66   4.55    United Kingdom 5.50 4.27 6.55 3.66 3.88
7 Bill Hammill 4.54   5.41    United Kingdom 5.62 4.54 5.81 9.77 4.80
8 Joe Ewbank 5.14   5.84    United Kingdom 6.08 5.75 5.70 5.14 9.75
9 Elijah Williams 5.81   6.26    United Kingdom 6.49 7.10 6.14 5.81 6.14
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.95   6.43    United Kingdom 9.60 5.95 6.08 6.28 6.92
11 Alexander Yip 5.43   6.79    United Kingdom 7.83 6.61 16.95 5.94 5.43
12 Conor Cronin 5.00   6.93    South Africa 9.40 6.57 5.00 7.36 6.86
13 Robert Yau 4.52   7.58    United Kingdom 6.31 10.81 9.04 7.39 4.52
14 Sam Shaw 5.42   8.65    United Kingdom 7.63 8.88 9.43 5.42 11.46
15 Amaan Omar 7.04   8.65    United Kingdom 8.35 9.41 8.20 7.04 11.34
16 Cameron Jones 6.88   8.71    United Kingdom 8.75 8.16 12.18 6.88 9.23
17 Marcus Siu 7.92   8.71    United Kingdom 9.01 7.92 8.78 11.65 8.35
18 Charlie Stark 5.05   9.07    United Kingdom 7.58 9.67 9.96 10.40 5.05
19 George Austin 5.42   9.10    United Kingdom 11.28 5.42 11.33 6.17 9.85
20 Sam Jacklin 6.15   9.87    United Kingdom 6.15 14.48 9.14 13.10 7.36
21 Leo Scott 9.09   9.92    United Kingdom 9.79 10.00 11.27 9.98 9.09
22 Sohan Dhanak 7.75   9.96    United Kingdom 12.72 8.04 7.75 9.13 20.34
23 Adam Bean 8.72   10.05    United Kingdom 8.72 8.82 11.20 10.12 12.92
24 Kai Abbott 8.99   10.28    United Kingdom 11.12 9.54 14.26 8.99 10.19
25 Oscar Jones 8.15   10.31    United Kingdom 8.15 9.13 14.18 10.37 11.42
26 Timoor Ali Khalouf 8.19   10.53    United Kingdom 11.43 16.69 8.75 8.19 11.42
27 Ethan Russell 9.17   10.59    United Kingdom 11.82 9.17 9.96 9.98 14.59
28 Benjamin Green 8.96   10.83    United Kingdom DNF 8.96 10.07 9.46 12.95
29 Steven Kearns 8.69   11.18    United Kingdom 8.69 11.73 11.40 10.42 15.04
30 Sam Spendla 9.02   11.65    United Kingdom 9.02 13.11 9.92 11.91 28.96
31 Adam Swaine 9.45   11.88    United Kingdom 14.16 9.45 10.65 11.45 13.54
32 Harry Taylor 12.00   12.61    United Kingdom 12.23 13.39 12.00 12.56 13.04
33 Will Johnson 9.14   12.88    United Kingdom 19.11 14.08 14.98 9.59 9.14
34 Fred Lang 10.92   12.94    United Kingdom 11.29 10.92 12.81 15.09 14.71
35 Luke Holt 7.82   13.39    United Kingdom 17.24 7.82 17.42 11.13 11.79
36 Joshua Marcovitch 11.64   13.59    United Kingdom 12.83 13.01 14.92 11.64 15.59
37 Jordan Hollingsworth 8.26   13.65    United Kingdom 24.44 8.26 16.02 11.53 13.39
38 James Molloy 5.94   13.76    United Kingdom DNF 8.92 21.73 5.94 10.62
39 Tom Savage 8.96   13.78    United Kingdom 8.96 15.41 12.85 14.13 14.35
40 Junaid Khan 10.65   14.18    United Kingdom 10.65 12.08 14.39 16.06 16.26
41 Ben Coppin 10.97   14.67    United Kingdom 14.74 11.65 20.86 10.97 17.61
42 Joseph Coppin 11.60   15.25    United Kingdom 11.60 15.85 16.10 18.10 13.80
43 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 9.23   15.52    United Kingdom 16.48 18.37 11.85 9.23 18.24
44 Hussain Iqbal 13.83   15.71    United Kingdom 15.63 15.50 16.01 13.83 17.09
45 Patrick Carolan 13.38   15.86    Ireland 16.25 16.34 13.38 22.36 15.00
46 Jonathan Collins 12.34   15.99    United Kingdom 13.21 12.34 28.69 17.89 16.87
47 Ronald Mansveld 12.16   16.50    Netherlands 16.65 16.57 24.74 16.29 12.16
48 Raghav Nangare 12.71   16.65    India 12.71 19.84 16.61 18.54 14.81
49 Sean Huang 12.52   16.80    United Kingdom 12.52 12.57 24.85 12.99 33.73
50 Harry Glozier 9.27   16.85    United Kingdom 14.62 31.51 11.66 9.27 24.26
51 Theo Hall 14.16   17.17    United Kingdom 14.16 15.35 16.97 19.19 20.27
52 Rafi Niman 12.50   17.59    United Kingdom 17.74 18.94 DNF 12.50 16.08
53 Evan Lewis 10.71   17.88    United Kingdom 18.95 10.71 22.96 11.72 26.21
53 Mark Ostrom 10.71   17.88    United Kingdom 21.29 10.71 16.37 DNF 15.99
55 Jay Dhiru 17.12   18.13    United Kingdom 18.75 18.02 17.12 18.43 17.93
56 Jacob Burney 11.82   18.20    United Kingdom 19.40 11.82 20.00 15.21 DNF
57 Oscar Barter 16.41   18.34    United Kingdom 21.58 19.62 16.41 16.79 18.60
58 Hughie Do 11.65   18.82    United Kingdom 27.24 18.68 16.59 11.65 21.19
59 Emily Day 14.14   19.32    United Kingdom 22.46 20.36 26.13 14.14 15.13
60 Lewis Byng 14.74   19.88    United Kingdom 22.88 20.52 16.23 14.74 44.53
61 Hunter Hartley 12.93   20.43    United Kingdom 21.59 21.22 27.75 12.93 18.48
62 Joshua Mulberry 13.74   21.91    United Kingdom 16.32 21.77 27.64 DNF 13.74
63 Alex Walker 12.51   24.47    United Kingdom 18.54 15.63 39.25 44.25 12.51
64 Tyler Lloyd 21.86   29.81    United Kingdom 47.07 21.86 24.62 30.45 34.36
65 Thomas Stokes 30.68      United Kingdom DNS 30.68
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 3.08   3.91    United Kingdom 3.22 5.44 4.49 3.08 4.01
2 Alwin Rölz 2.02   4.16    Switzerland 2.02 3.89 4.18 7.01 4.42
3 Eli Jay 3.41   4.98    United Kingdom 3.52 7.16 3.41 5.95 5.47
4 Evan Liu 3.88   5.06    USA 3.88 5.44 5.76 3.98 7.60
5 Robert Yau 4.03   5.19    United Kingdom 5.33 4.03 5.68 7.14 4.56
6 Fabio Schwandt 4.35   5.59    United Kingdom 5.07 5.92 8.53 5.77 4.35
7 Elijah Williams 4.55   6.14    United Kingdom 4.57 8.97 4.55 5.64 8.20
8 Chris Mills 4.74   6.49    United Kingdom 4.74 5.05 6.11 8.31 20.24
9 Bill Hammill 4.30   6.80    United Kingdom 4.30 8.80 5.84 10.02 5.77
10 Joe Ewbank 4.54   7.10    United Kingdom 4.54 5.81 5.45 10.08 10.03
11 Conor Cronin 6.01   7.45    South Africa 7.64 8.84 7.73 6.99 6.01
12 Sam Shaw 5.24   8.07    United Kingdom 5.24 8.16 9.89 10.90 6.15
13 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.08   8.34    United Kingdom 7.53 9.05 11.46 7.08 8.44
14 Amaan Omar 8.48   8.80    United Kingdom 9.15 8.54 8.73 8.48 9.13
15 Alexander Yip 8.43   9.74    United Kingdom 9.88 11.05 9.44 8.43 9.91
16 Cameron Jones 7.70   12.54    United Kingdom 7.70 14.25 12.20 14.44 11.17
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eli Jay 3.12   3.71    United Kingdom 3.77 4.01 3.12 3.36 4.89
2 George Scholey 2.78   3.72    United Kingdom 3.48 4.32 4.36 3.36 2.78
3 Harry Savage 2.40   3.81    United Kingdom 3.50 4.30 5.36 2.40 3.62
4 Evan Liu 3.87   4.69    USA 4.66 4.67 4.73 3.87 6.11
5 Chris Mills 4.44   4.70    United Kingdom 5.20 4.45 4.85 4.44 4.81
6 Joe Ewbank 3.15   4.77    United Kingdom 4.89 4.91 4.50 3.15 5.61
7 Fabio Schwandt 4.11   5.51    United Kingdom 6.19 6.44 6.18 4.11 4.17
8 Marcus Siu 5.31   6.14    United Kingdom 6.53 5.60 5.31 6.30 7.76
9 Louise Darling 5.79   6.39    United Kingdom 6.98 5.79 5.91 12.84 6.28
10 James Molloy 4.72   6.41    United Kingdom 4.72 5.37 9.05 8.42 5.44
11 Sohan Dhanak 4.36   6.42    United Kingdom 7.07 4.36 6.43 6.82 6.01
12 Robert Yau 3.66   6.57    United Kingdom 8.05 6.38 3.66 6.56 6.78
13 Lewis Byng 4.21   6.67    United Kingdom 6.62 5.90 8.22 7.50 4.21
14 Conor Cronin 5.80   6.69    South Africa 5.80 7.08 7.24 6.69 6.29
15 Bill Hammill 5.42   6.81    United Kingdom 6.33 5.42 8.31 6.01 8.08
16 Alwin Rölz 6.58   7.02    Switzerland 8.07 7.10 6.58 7.33 6.62
17 Jay Dhiru 4.72   7.13    United Kingdom 4.72 7.61 10.40 8.45 5.32
18 Charlie Stark 5.02   7.21    United Kingdom 10.12 7.26 7.51 6.85 5.02
19 Sam Spendla 4.23   7.23    United Kingdom 7.53 5.50 8.67 4.23 11.58
20 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.55   7.49    United Kingdom 5.93 7.01 13.78 9.53 5.55
21 Raghav Nangare 5.97   7.56    India 12.97 9.30 7.13 6.24 5.97
22 Steven Kearns 4.01   7.82    United Kingdom 9.82 8.29 4.01 8.04 7.13
23 Ben Coppin 7.02   7.95    United Kingdom 8.94 7.02 7.92 7.88 8.05
24 Theo Hall 4.01   8.56    United Kingdom 9.67 8.19 9.42 8.08 4.01
25 George Austin 7.70   8.76    United Kingdom 8.95 8.89 7.70 8.44 8.94
26 Cameron Jones 7.02   9.37    United Kingdom 7.02 10.63 11.89 9.91 7.56
27 Kai Abbott 7.28   9.37    United Kingdom 9.83 7.28 13.04 9.17 9.11
28 Tom Savage 4.86   9.56    United Kingdom 9.70 4.86 12.45 8.60 10.38
29 Lucas Hockley 7.82   9.68    United Kingdom 9.66 10.90 8.47 14.27 7.82
30 Sam Jacklin 5.53   9.98    United Kingdom 11.27 10.31 5.53 8.37 21.97
31 Jonathan Collins 6.68   10.40    United Kingdom 16.14 7.60 7.72 15.88 6.68
32 Ethan Russell 8.67   10.57    United Kingdom 9.88 12.58 9.26 8.67 29.40
33 Leo Scott 7.55   10.67    United Kingdom 9.27 13.06 11.02 11.71 7.55
34 Junaid Khan 6.06   10.86    United Kingdom 8.95 15.33 10.29 13.35 6.06
35 Elijah Williams 7.81   11.47    United Kingdom 8.63 7.81 17.76 13.05 12.74
36 Milhouse Gibbons-Paul 9.67   11.72    United Kingdom 19.71 10.20 12.76 12.20 9.67
37 Sam Porter 9.89   11.85    United Kingdom 13.60 10.37 9.89 14.07 11.59
38 Adam Bean 11.36   12.05    United Kingdom 12.07 11.77 11.36 13.60 12.32
39 Harry Taylor 9.57   12.06    United Kingdom 9.57 12.52 13.55 12.67 10.98
40 Fred Lang 9.36   12.17    United Kingdom 11.39 12.65 12.48 9.36 15.28
41 Luke Holt 8.95   12.55    United Kingdom 12.85 17.01 15.24 9.55 8.95
42 Amaan Omar 7.98   12.67    United Kingdom 13.52 12.55 11.93 7.98 15.11
43 Neo Mitchell 8.00   12.68    United Kingdom 10.67 8.00 13.69 13.69 15.94
44 Jordan Hollingsworth 9.52   12.74    United Kingdom 13.51 9.52 15.02 17.66 9.69
45 Alexander Yip 7.13   12.79    United Kingdom 13.47 11.97 7.13 13.97 12.93
46 Oscar Jones 11.01   13.31    United Kingdom 11.01 11.80 13.69 41.15 14.43
47 Sean Huang 10.84   14.04    United Kingdom 17.35 14.09 10.84 12.20 15.82
48 Patrick Carolan 11.20   14.18    Ireland 11.20 14.57 15.18 14.29 13.67
49 Benjamin Green 11.44   14.33    United Kingdom 17.67 11.44 14.68 12.48 15.83
50 Joshua Mulberry 10.53   15.08    United Kingdom 14.21 16.13 14.89 25.05 10.53
51 Sam Shaw 11.65   15.29    United Kingdom 16.99 14.70 11.65 14.19 DNF
52 Jacob Burney 8.09   15.92    United Kingdom 20.60 14.50 19.49 13.78 8.09
53 Harry Glozier 12.87   15.93    United Kingdom 12.87 16.38 14.75 19.71 16.66
54 Oscar Barter 8.05   16.65    United Kingdom 20.74 14.20 16.41 19.34 8.05
55 Nathan Steele 14.24   18.03    United Kingdom 20.55 14.46 19.08 14.24 40.85
56 Will Johnson 12.22   18.23    United Kingdom 20.40 21.27 15.05 12.22 19.23
57 Hughie Do 9.45   18.90    United Kingdom 15.62 9.45 30.34 45.01 10.74
58 Andy Nicholls 20.19   25.50    United Kingdom 47.43 28.73 20.19 27.50 20.28
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio Schwandt 2.24   3.08   NR  United Kingdom 2.24 3.72 2.83 2.69 5.24
2 Harry Savage 2.78   3.36    United Kingdom 2.78 2.99 2.79 4.86 4.30
3 Eli Jay 3.10   3.84    United Kingdom 3.86 4.30 3.10 5.45 3.36
4 George Scholey 3.11   4.01    United Kingdom DNF 3.11 3.84 5.02 3.16
5 Chris Mills 3.36   4.32    United Kingdom 4.99 3.51 3.36 6.09 4.46
6 Bill Hammill 3.09   4.64    United Kingdom 4.32 7.08 3.09 3.93 5.67
7 Lewis Byng 4.53   4.97    United Kingdom 5.45 4.68 4.78 4.53 8.06
8 Evan Liu 3.76   5.44    USA 5.55 5.47 3.76 7.56 5.29
9 Marcus Siu 4.39   5.74    United Kingdom 6.04 4.39 6.17 5.00 6.47
10 Joe Ewbank 5.19   6.03    United Kingdom 6.99 5.19 5.65 5.44 8.47
11 Conor Cronin 3.94   6.43    South Africa 6.47 3.94 8.06 7.87 4.96
12 Robert Yau 4.27   6.50    United Kingdom 7.10 7.72 4.27 6.85 5.56
13 Alwin Rölz 6.41   7.23    Switzerland 6.62 9.24 7.28 6.41 7.80
14 James Molloy 6.00   7.31    United Kingdom 6.91 DNF 7.29 6.00 7.74
15 Sohan Dhanak 4.84   7.60    United Kingdom 8.64 10.23 7.09 7.07 4.84
16 Louise Darling 7.38   8.77    United Kingdom 8.48 DNF 9.71 7.38 8.11
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charlie Stark 9.29   11.39    United Kingdom 9.40 13.14 11.63 9.29 18.96
2 Alwin Rölz 10.89   13.28   NR  Switzerland 18.29 10.89 13.35 15.08 11.42
3 Harry Savage 8.75   13.78    United Kingdom 15.65 8.75 13.02 12.68 18.06
4 Fabio Schwandt 11.19   13.84    United Kingdom 14.63 14.04 11.19 12.86 18.54
5 Marcus Siu 12.49   14.01    United Kingdom 17.53 12.66 12.49 15.09 14.27
6 Eli Jay 14.15   14.71    United Kingdom 14.37 14.15 14.21 15.55 22.35
7 Jonathan Collins 13.11   15.07    United Kingdom 13.11 13.91 13.73 17.56 21.10
8 Evan Liu 13.27   16.77    USA 17.55 14.46 13.27 18.31 22.99
9 Bill Hammill 14.91   17.66    United Kingdom 15.74 18.67 14.91 18.56 21.51
10 James Molloy 15.94   18.37    United Kingdom 15.94 18.33 18.50 21.62 18.29
11 Robert Yau 15.71   18.58    United Kingdom 17.78 18.52 15.71 22.91 19.45
12 George Scholey 12.59   19.56    United Kingdom 27.02 19.09 12.59 13.87 25.72
13 Sohan Dhanak 15.26   19.69    United Kingdom 24.40 19.17 15.26 20.77 19.13
14 Conor Cronin 15.72   20.02   NR  South Africa 15.72 20.57 19.92 19.57 20.73
15 Callum Hales-Jepp 19.44   20.45    United Kingdom 20.88 23.80 19.44 20.72 19.74
16 Chris Mills 19.42   24.46    United Kingdom 25.80 24.58 19.42 26.14 22.99
17 Jay Dhiru 16.65   25.05    United Kingdom 23.86 33.21 16.65 42.48 18.07
18 Joey Gouly 22.97   27.36    United Kingdom 26.65 30.19 25.45 22.97 29.98
19 Fred Lang 28.76   32.52    United Kingdom DNF 30.59 28.94 28.76 38.03
20 Steven Kearns 27.11   33.02    United Kingdom 34.01 38.23 34.07 30.99 27.11
21 Luke Holt 29.21   35.25    United Kingdom 42.54 32.42 43.13 30.78 29.21
22 Ben Ridley 29.14   37.15    United Kingdom 43.94 33.48 29.14 40.36 37.61
23 Harry Glozier 32.62   38.10    United Kingdom 39.16 53.75 37.68 37.45 32.62
24 Ben Coppin 24.50   38.63    United Kingdom 54.41 39.09 38.01 38.79 24.50
25 Sam Jacklin 32.92   53.79    United Kingdom 32.92 54.76 45.46 1:01.14 1:04.26
26 James Mitchell 44.88   1:18.42    United Kingdom 44.88 52.05 1:11.33 DNF 1:51.87
27 George Austin 45.21      United Kingdom 46.68 45.21
28 Mark Ostrom 48.16      United Kingdom 48.16 DNF
29 Maximilian Berkmann 48.75      United Kingdom 52.72 48.75
30 Hussain Iqbal 52.98      United Kingdom 52.98 1:01.21
31 Leo Scott 56.64      United Kingdom 59.19 56.64
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 8:39.74      United Kingdom 8:39.74 8:47.90 DNF
2 Harry Savage 26:58.00      United Kingdom 26:58.00 DNS DNS
3 Adam Swaine DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
3 Ben Ridley DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
3 Conor Cronin DNF      South Africa DNF DNS DNS
3 Eli Jay DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
3 Evan Liu DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
3 James Molloy DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
3 Mark Rivers DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' U' F2 R2 U' R2 D2 L2 D2 L' U F R' F L' D' F U
A #2 U' F2 U2 R' U2 D2 B R' D B' R D2 B' U2 L2 F R2 D2
A #3 F2 R2 F2 D2 B F2 D2 R2 U2 R D B U2 F L' U B' D2 F R
A #4 R2 D R2 U2 R2 F2 D' L2 B' F2 R U R2 F L' R B' D' F L2
A #5 L2 B2 D' F2 D2 B2 D L2 D R B' L' U' F2 R' B' U F' D' U
A Ex#1 B2 L' B' D' R' U D2 L' B U F' R2 F2 L' U2 B2 R2 U2 B2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B R2 F2 L2 R2 F2 D2 U' B2 U B2 R' B L U R2 D' B'
B #1 F2 L D2 R F2 U2 R' U2 B L2 D B' R B' L R2 B D U'
B #2 D F2 L2 B2 D L2 D2 F2 L' D2 R' B' R D2 R U2 R' F2 R'
B #3 R' B L' D' L2 B R2 F2 B R D2 B2 U2 D' F2 B2 D R2 B2 U
B #4 R2 D L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 R D' B D2 B' L' B2 F R' B L' U
B #5 L2 F R2 B' F' R2 U2 F' D2 F U R B2 F2 U2 B D' B F U2
B Ex#1 B L U B' D F' L2 B R' U' F L2 B' D2 R2 D2 B' D2 R2 F2
B Ex#2 U' F2 D' B2 U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 R U' F' D R B2 R B2 R2 B2 R'
C #1 D2 B U F L' D2 L D' F U' F' U2 F' U2 R2 F2 U2 F' L2 U2
C #2 F2 R2 F' B R F' B2 R' D' B R2 L2 U' F2 B2 U F2 U2 L2 U2
C #3 F2 L2 F2 D2 L' B2 F2 R2 D2 F U2 L2 U' B2 L2 F2 R' D2 B' F2
C #4 D2 R' D2 L' D2 B2 L' D2 L U L D2 F' R D F' D B R
C #5 D' L2 D' B2 U L2 D2 U' B2 F' D2 F R U' L D' L' B2 F' R2
C Ex#1 R2 F2 R2 U2 L' U2 F2 D2 F2 D' L' B2 D2 R2 U2 L2 D F D
C Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 D2 L2 R2 B2 L' D2 U2 R F' D B2 L2 D U F' D L
D #1 B2 D' F2 D B2 F2 U2 R2 B2 L F U' F' L2 U' R F' D' L' B'
D #2 R B2 R' F2 L' B2 U2 R2 B2 U' F L2 B U2 L2 F L' F' D B2
D #3 U R2 U L2 R2 B2 D F2 R B2 R B' F D R B2 R2 U2 B2 F'
D #4 F D2 B U2 L2 R2 B2 D' U2 L' U' F2 L2 F' R B2 R' B2
D #5 B2 F2 D' R2 F2 U L2 R2 B' D' L D' F L' R2 U R' B2 U2 F2
D Ex#1 B' R U' R F2 U' F B2 U' D F' B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 B R2 B2
D Ex#2 F' B U' D F2 D2 B' U' L' U D2 F2 L' B2 D2 R L U2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R2 D L2 D' L2 D B' L' U' F R' B R B' D2 B U
A #2 R' L' D R' U2 B' U R' F2 R B' D2 L2 U2 L F2 D2 R F2
A #3 L2 F' U2 L2 B F D2 L2 F2 R B2 D2 B' U' L R2 F' R B U'
A #4 R2 D2 F D2 B D2 U2 F L' U B' U B2 D' B R2 F' L D
A #5 L2 U2 L2 R2 D' F2 R2 U' B' L2 D B2 U' R F2 D' B' R' F
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 F2 D' U' B L D R U2 R2 U' R B2 U' L R'
A Ex#2 U2 L' R' D2 R U2 L' D F2 R2 D' U2 F R U L' R B
B #1 F2 L2 R2 B' U2 F' R2 U2 B' U2 R' F2 R' B' R F L' D L' B'
B #2 B' L2 B2 R2 U R' U F' R D' R' F2 R2 L2 D2 B' L2 F B'
B #3 B2 R2 B2 F2 R2 D B L2 R U L B F' R2 U' L R2 D2
B #4 F2 D2 L2 B' L2 F D' L F' B U2 R' F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 L'
B #5 U' B2 L2 U F2 R2 U' L2 R U' R' F' D F' U' R2 D' R F U
B Ex#1 R2 L' U' D2 R2 F D F L B R' D' B2 L2 B2 D F2 L2 U2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 R2 U L2 B2 U' L D B' D F' L R' B U2 R2 U R2
C #1 R B2 D2 L2 D2 L' B R' D U R B' U R' F' L' R
C #2 R2 F2 R2 U F2 D B2 F2 R2 F D U2 F L' U2 B D2 U2 L'
C #3 D2 F2 D L2 B2 U2 F2 U R2 B D' L2 R D' U' F D B D2
C #4 L2 D2 B' D2 F' D2 R2 F2 R2 D F' L' U2 R2 F U' L D2 L2
C #5 R' U2 R B2 L2 B2 R F2 D' U' L' F' L2 R' U' B U F2 D
C Ex#1 L2 U R U2 F U2 D F2 L' B' U2 R B2 U2 B2 R U2 D2 L2 B2
C Ex#2 D2 L2 U2 B' F D2 R2 F D2 F R B' U2 F' L' R' D U' F' D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' R' U2 D R B R' F' B2 U2 F2 D' R2 F2 U F2 R2 D'
A #2 B R2 L B' U' B' D2 F L' B' R2 U2 R2 D' R2 D F2 R2 U D
A #3 L U2 F B2 R2 U2 F D' B D' L D2 B2 L2 D2 B' R2 F
A #4 U2 L2 F' L2 U2 B U2 R2 U B F L' R2 U R2 U' R U R'
A #5 U2 R U2 F2 R U2 R' D2 L R' D F R D' B F2 U2 L2 D U'
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D F2 U' R2 B L B' D U F' U R' U L
A Ex#2 U' F2 U B2 U' F2 D B F2 L' R2 D R' B2 F2 R' F L' D2
B #1 R' U' B2 D' F L' U' L B U' R U2 R2 B2 R2 D2 L D2 R
B #2 B2 R2 D' R2 D U2 L2 B2 D R D' R2 D U2 B' D F D' B' R
B #3 F2 R D B U D L2 F U2 R' F2 L D2 L U2 F2 R' B2
B #4 F' L' D F L2 F' D' B L' F D2 F2 R2 F R2 B' L2 B' R2
B #5 D2 U2 L' R2 B2 D2 R' U' B F U2 B U2 L' B L' D R2
B Ex#1 R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 U F2 D2 U' L' D L B2 F' U' B2 L' U L2
B Ex#2 L' U2 B2 D2 L' U2 F2 D' R2 B' L' U B U' B' L2 D' L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R2 U2 R U R F' R2 U' R2
A #2 U R U' R' U R' U F R' U2 F'
A #3 R F' R' U2 F U F U2 R2 U' R'
A #4 R' U' F U F U' F' U F' R U
A #5 U' R' U R2 F' R2 F U2 F' R U
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F U' R U' R' F' R U2
A Ex#2 R F' U' R2 U2 R' F U2 R2 U2 R2
B #1 R' F2 R U' R U2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U'
B #2 U R U2 R2 U2 R' F' R2 F' R' U
B #3 R' F U' R U' F' U2 F R U R'
B #4 U R' F' R U' R U2 R U2 F R
B #5 U' R' F U2 F' U R U R' F U2
B Ex#1 U' R' U2 F R U2 R U' F' R2 U'
B Ex#2 R' U' F' R' U' R U' R' U R U'
C #1 R' F' R2 F' R2 F U2 F U R' U2
C #2 R' F U' F U' F' R2 F' R2 U' R2
C #3 U' R F' U2 R2 F U' R2 U' R U'
C #4 R' F R U R' U2 F U F' R2 F
C #5 R' F U' F U' F2 U2 F' U R U2
C Ex#1 U R F' R2 F U' R U R' F2 R
C Ex#2 R' F R2 U' F' R2 U' F' R2 U R'
D #1 U R' F R2 U' R' U F R U R'
D #2 R2 F R U' R' F U' F R2 U' R2
D #3 R U2 R' U2 R U2 R2 F' U' F2 U'
D #4 R' U2 R2 U' R' F R' U' R2 U' R'
D #5 R F U' F U F' R U' F U' R
D Ex#1 R F U' F U R U' R2 F R2 U2
D Ex#2 R2 F U2 F R U F' U2 R' U R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R2 U'
A #2 R F' R2 U' F2 R U R' U2 F R2
A #3 U2 F U2 R U R U2 R2 U F R2
A #4 U R2 F U2 F U2 R U R' U2 F'
A #5 R' U2 R2 F' R' U2 R' U F' R U'
A Ex#1 U' F U' F' R U2 R' F U' R U'
A Ex#2 R' U' F' R U R' U' R F U2 F'
B #1 U R F' R2 F' R F' U' R2 U' R
B #2 R' U' R2 U' R' U' F R U R' F
B #3 U' R' U2 R U2 R' U' F U R U
B #4 R' F U' R U R' U2 R' F U' F'
B #5 U' R' F U2 F' U' F' U2 R2 U' R'
B Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 R2 F U' F2 U2 R2 U2 R'
B Ex#2 U2 R U' R' F2 U2 F R U R' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 R2 F' U2 L2 F' U2 B2 R' U2 R' D F2 B2 R' D' R' U2 F' Rw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 U' B Uw2 B2 F' D2 L2 F' Rw L' R' Fw2 B2 U Rw D2 Fw' Uw Fw Uw' B'
A #2 L2 U F2 L2 U L2 D' F2 D' R2 D' L F U F' D R' F' U2 Rw2 Uw2 D Fw2 F D B' Uw2 B F' U' B' F' Rw' U2 D R Fw2 Uw' L2 Fw B2 Uw' F L
A #3 B' U2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B2 R L2 B' D' R F2 L' B' F2 D2 F' Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 L' U2 R F R L2 F Uw' U' L' B Uw' D' Rw' D Fw Uw' R' U2 L2
A #4 B' F L2 B2 F' U2 F U2 L' F D' B' U' L' U' L' D' F L Fw2 U' R2 D' U' Fw2 Rw2 R' L' U' Fw2 U Fw' Rw2 U R D2 Fw Uw F D' Rw Uw2 F Uw'
A #5 F D' B' R F U2 B U' R D2 L2 D2 R2 U2 F L2 F D2 B Uw2 Fw2 L' U Fw2 U2 R' B2 Uw2 Rw2 D' R' Fw' U L2 D' Rw2 B' Rw Fw' D' R' U' Rw U'
A Ex#1 F2 L2 B2 R U2 L' F2 U' R B2 U B' R2 D' L' R F' U' Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 R Fw2 L2 R' D2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 U Fw' F' D' L2 D' Rw' F' D2 Rw2 B Uw Fw' Rw
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F B U2 L2 B R F2 D F' D R2 U2 L F' D Fw2 U L Uw2 F2 U2 R Fw2 U Fw2 B2 Uw2 L' Fw' Uw2 R2 Fw' Uw2 Rw D2 B' L2 Uw U Rw'
B #1 U F L2 U R2 U R' F U R B R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B' L2 U2 Uw2 R U D Fw2 B2 L2 U' L Fw2 L' Uw2 B' L' U2 Fw B R Rw B F' Uw' Fw2 Rw F
B #2 R2 L2 U2 B' R2 F2 U2 D2 R2 D B' R F R L D' L2 D' B2 Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 L U R2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 Fw' Uw2 D F' R D' B' Uw' F Rw' Fw2 Uw Rw' U2
B #3 U2 L R2 F2 D2 L2 R' D2 R F D' B D R D' F U L D' L Fw2 D B R2 Fw2 D' B2 Uw2 Rw2 F' L2 F' B' Rw' D Rw2 D F' D2 Rw2 Fw R U2 Rw B' Rw2
B #4 F D2 B' L2 F' L2 R2 D' R F' L D' L' B U L U' Uw2 F' Rw2 U' R2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 U B' R2 Fw2 D Rw' Fw2 Rw' F B Fw' Rw F' R' U' Rw2 Uw D'
B #5 B2 R B U L B L B2 L' U2 B L2 B2 D' L2 U' L2 D2 F2 D Uw2 L Fw2 D2 R2 U Rw2 R' Fw2 L' U Fw2 U2 Fw U L2 F2 R' Fw Rw B' D' F Rw' Fw
B Ex#1 D2 R2 F R B2 D2 B' L2 D' B' D2 R2 B R2 L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 Uw2 B Rw2 D L2 F2 D F2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 F Rw D' B Uw2 Fw' Rw' Uw2 D R2 Fw' D' B2
B Ex#2 L2 U' F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U' D2 B2 L B' U R' F' L R2 F U D' Uw2 L Fw2 R' Uw2 F L2 B' Uw2 B F' D2 F' Uw' B D L2 U Fw2 Rw' D' Fw Uw2 U Fw L2
C #1 L2 F2 R U2 L' B2 F2 L2 B' U2 L' F2 D L' D' L R B' L' Uw2 R F' Uw2 Rw2 B F2 Rw2 R' Uw2 B U2 R Uw' R' L2 U Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw Uw F Rw2 B
C #2 F R F2 U' D' L R' F' R B2 U R2 D F2 D R2 F2 D' B2 L2 Uw2 L U Fw2 U Rw2 L' Uw2 L R' F2 U' Fw' U' F R2 F' U' Rw' Fw2 Rw Uw Fw2 Uw B2
C #3 D U R F2 D' B2 L D' B' D2 R2 D2 R2 F L2 D2 B' D2 B' Uw2 Fw2 B F D2 B' Rw2 D F2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw Fw2 R2 U Rw Uw B2 R Uw2 Fw' Uw' Fw
C #4 L U D2 L D F2 L' F U' B' U' F2 U2 D2 L U2 B2 R B2 R2 Uw2 B' L F Uw2 Rw2 B L F' D2 F' L2 Uw' D' Rw2 F2 Uw F2 Uw' F' Fw L' D' Fw' D2
C #5 F2 R2 L' D2 F2 L U2 B2 L U2 B U' D2 R F' L' D' F' L' U' Fw2 Rw2 R D' U' Rw2 F2 U L' U R L' Fw' U2 L F2 Rw2 Fw D Fw2 Uw Rw' F
C Ex#1 U L2 D F2 U L2 U2 R2 F2 R' D L U2 L D2 R2 F R2 Fw2 Uw2 D' B Rw2 Fw2 D F U2 F2 Uw2 U' B2 Rw B2 Rw R Uw' Fw' L2 D Rw2 Fw' D2 L'
C Ex#2 R2 F D2 L2 B' F2 R2 D2 F R2 F' U R F2 L' B R' F' R U Rw2 B' Uw2 L F Uw2 Fw2 U2 B' Uw2 U2 F2 Uw Fw2 B D R2 L F2 Uw2 Rw Fw' B' Uw2 Fw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 U2 B2 U2 F D2 F U2 B' U D' B D' F D2 R U' L U' Uw2 L' D' L' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L D' R' L' Uw2 L Fw' L D2 Fw L Fw2 B' Uw Fw' L' U R'
A #2 R' U' D B2 L2 B' U B2 F2 L' D2 F U2 D2 B R2 L2 U2 B2 U2 F Rw2 B U' Rw2 F' D' F2 Uw2 L2 D2 F R2 B2 Rw F' R U Rw D2 Uw' Fw B2 Uw F Rw' B'
A #3 U R2 U F2 D' R2 D R2 B2 U2 R L U B' R B' D' L B' U Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 B' L2 D' B L2 Fw2 F' D2 U' R Fw2 Rw D' Rw L Fw' Uw L B Rw F2 D'
A #4 F2 L2 D R2 L2 B2 R2 D R2 U B' D' L2 D2 R B R F U2 B Rw2 D F' Rw2 F' U F' R2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 B' Rw Uw2 U' L2 Uw Rw' B Uw Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw
A #5 R2 B' D L U2 B F U L D2 U' L' F2 L2 F2 L B2 D2 R2 F2 Fw2 U2 R' Fw2 L2 U Fw2 R2 Uw2 U B2 U L Fw D F L' Fw D Rw' Uw2 Rw Fw2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R' B2 L U2 D' R' B' U' B2 R' U' L D2 R Fw2 D F2 Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 D R2 Uw2 Rw' D' R2 B2 Rw' L2 Fw' Uw' U' F Rw' B Rw2
A Ex#2 R2 D R2 D2 U L2 D' B2 U L2 B2 L B L2 U2 L' D B' R D' Rw2 Uw2 R2 B U Fw2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 R2 D F' Rw F' R B2 Uw2 Rw' B2 D Fw Uw R' U Rw Fw'
B #1 R2 U2 L' D R' B D' U2 R D' L U2 R' B2 U2 L' F2 R Rw2 Uw2 R' F2 D' R' Fw2 Uw2 R U2 L2 D2 R F' D2 Fw' F2 R' Rw' B L2 Uw L' Fw Uw2
B #2 U2 F' D2 F L2 B2 U F2 L2 B R2 D L F B2 U' Rw2 U R2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U' B' D L2 Uw2 F Rw' R D2 Rw F' Uw' Rw Fw Rw B' L' Uw Rw
B #3 L2 B' R2 B2 U2 B' D2 F' D2 R F' U' L2 F U' L' D' R2 F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D F2 U' R' Uw2 U2 L' Fw2 R B2 Fw R Uw2 U' L' B Uw F2 R' Uw B' Rw' R2
B #4 R2 B2 R2 B U2 L2 D2 B' L2 U' R' U L2 R' B2 D L B2 D Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B L2 F U2 L' Uw2 L B' Rw2 F' Uw' U' F L2 Uw2 F2 Rw B2 Uw' Fw' F' Rw2 R'
B #5 L U' B' R' D' B' R2 B U2 D' L2 B2 D2 R2 B' F2 D2 B R2 Fw2 Rw2 B R2 U2 F' R2 U2 Rw2 U' F D2 Rw' L' F R2 Uw Rw2 Uw' L U Rw D R
B Ex#1 R L F2 R' U2 F2 R D2 B D2 U' L' B D2 L' D F2 U L Rw2 Uw2 R2 U' Fw2 L2 B2 L D R2 Uw2 R Fw' U F2 B D' R Uw' L' Fw' Rw2 R Uw Fw2
B Ex#2 B2 D L2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U2 F' L D R2 D F2 R' B F2 U Rw2 Fw2 R B2 Uw2 Fw2 L F U2 B2 Rw2 D' B2 Uw D' F Fw L Uw2 D L Fw2 U
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U2 F2 L U2 B D F' U2 D' B' U F2 D2 R2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 U' L Fw2 D2 L U2 R2 Uw2 U' D' Fw' D2 Rw2 U L F2 Rw' Uw' Fw2 Rw U2 Fw2 R2
A #2 F U F' B U' L' U D' B' R' F' R F2 B2 L U2 D2 F2 D2 L Rw2 U' R D' Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 D Rw2 L' R2 Fw R' Fw2 D L' B' R F' Uw Fw D Rw' U
A #3 F D2 B' U2 R2 F D2 F2 L2 B' U F' D' U2 L' U' R2 D2 B2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 F' R B' L' Uw2 F' L2 F2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 Uw' U' L' Fw2 Uw' U' R Rw' B' F Uw' Rw Fw'
A #4 R D2 R' B' D2 L' B2 L2 F' D F R2 D2 R2 B2 U' F2 U' Rw2 U' Fw2 U R' Uw2 D Fw2 Uw2 U' R2 Fw' D' L B' R2 L Fw' Uw F' D2 B2 Rw' Fw
A #5 B2 F2 U2 R' D2 L F2 R F2 L B' U R2 D' R2 D' L' B' F L Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 D2 F' Uw2 B' U B' U2 F2 D Rw R' D2 U2 Rw F2 Fw' U' Fw2 B U Rw2
A Ex#1 D L2 F2 U' R2 U2 B2 F2 D' L F R' U2 F' R L' D L Fw2 D' L2 U Fw2 B D Rw2 D' B' Uw2 Rw' R' D2 B R Uw' Fw' R' Uw U2 Fw' Uw B2
A Ex#2 L' D' R2 L' F' R F R U' R2 B' R2 D F2 B2 R2 U L2 F2 D' Fw2 U L Fw2 R F2 Rw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 B2 D U2 Fw' L' R' D2 L D' Fw2 Uw B' Rw Uw F' Rw
B #1 B' D2 F U2 L2 F B2 R2 B' R2 U' R' B' D2 B2 L F2 U B' D Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 R' F2 D L Fw2 U' D' R' L Fw' D' Rw2 B' L Uw2 F Uw' Rw2 Uw Rw' F
B #2 U2 L2 U' L2 D' F2 D' R2 D L B2 L' D L F' U B' R D2 B' Fw2 Rw2 U' R2 B Rw2 R2 B' U' Fw2 U D' Rw' D F' B D2 Rw L' Fw D L' F' Rw'
B #3 B' F D' F D' L U D' R2 F' L F2 L B2 D2 L' U2 L2 B2 Rw2 U' B2 U Fw2 D2 Rw2 B' Rw2 L2 R U' Rw' U Fw2 L2 Uw2 R' Fw U Rw R U
B #4 U' R' B2 U2 D' L2 B' D' R U2 R2 L2 D2 B2 F' D2 B' U2 R2 B2 Fw2 R Uw2 D Fw2 U' Rw2 U2 R2 B2 L' D' B2 Fw' R2 D F D Rw Uw D B' Uw B'
B #5 L2 B' L U' F' D R B U' F2 B2 R2 D' B2 U2 R2 D B2 U Uw2 Fw2 R' F' D2 L Uw2 L2 F R2 L' Uw L F' L2 Fw2 R' Uw R Rw' Fw' Uw Fw' Uw
B Ex#1 B2 L B2 D2 L2 D2 R' B U F2 B' U L U2 B R L' B Rw2 D2 B' R' Fw2 Rw2 R L' B' Rw2 L F' Uw D' F' L D Fw' D2 Rw Fw R2 U F
B Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F' U2 L2 F' B2 U' D2 R' B2 D' F U2 D L F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 D2 R' U2 Fw2 D R2 Fw D F2 Uw2 Fw' D L2 Rw Uw' B2 Uw D2 R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw R2 U D' Lw2 U R F2 Fw2 Bw' Dw2 Lw D2 U Rw2 Bw B' R L2 Uw Rw2 U L2 F2 D' Dw F2 U' F Uw2 R Lw2 Fw' U Dw' Fw' F2 Bw' L2 F U2 R L Uw' Rw Fw' L' F2 Uw Fw D' U' Fw2 U2 Rw2 D2 F2 D2 R2 Fw2
A #2 D2 B Fw R' Bw Rw' Lw2 Fw2 Bw R Dw' F' R U' L D2 R D U' Fw2 L B' D L' Dw' L2 D Bw U2 B' U' D' R Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw' D' L' Rw Bw' Uw2 Lw' Bw D' L Bw2 U2 Bw2 F L Dw2 B2 F2 D Dw' Uw F
A #3 B Uw R' Dw Bw U F2 Lw' Bw F2 B' Fw2 L' Bw Dw D Uw Rw U2 R' Fw L' Rw F Uw D' F' Rw' U' D' Fw' B Bw2 F U2 Rw' Uw' F' Dw' Fw2 U Fw R D L2 Lw' B2 R B R' Rw U D B Dw' Rw2 U' D2 Fw' R
A #4 F2 Fw' Uw' D B' Lw Rw' Dw Fw' Dw Lw Dw Rw2 Bw2 U B Fw Lw L2 Dw D L2 Lw U2 B2 D' B' R2 L' Uw2 F' Fw Lw Fw2 L' Uw2 U' Dw' R Uw L Dw2 L2 Uw' Lw2 Dw Rw L2 Lw' D' Uw2 Dw' Lw' Dw' R' Rw2 D' Lw' Bw' Lw
A #5 Rw' R2 U L2 U' R2 Dw D' U' L' D U Uw B F2 Bw Lw L Uw2 Dw Fw' B2 D Lw' U R' L' B R U Uw F Fw Dw2 R Fw' Rw2 L2 D Fw Lw2 D2 Lw Bw2 Lw' Rw' Bw Lw' Fw U Bw' Uw U2 R Uw' Rw L' R B Rw'
A Ex#1 R' Lw B' Lw2 Fw' L' Dw2 R2 Uw F' D Fw' Rw2 U D' B' U L2 Bw2 Dw B' Lw' B' Fw' F' Dw' B F Bw Fw2 Uw Dw2 D' Lw' Fw2 Rw2 R Bw Rw2 Dw2 Rw' Dw2 Bw' Lw' D2 Bw Rw Uw L' Uw B2 Bw' U Rw B' Dw F2 Fw2 L2 R2
A Ex#2 Lw' B' F U' R' Lw Uw R Dw D Uw' Fw Uw' B' Uw2 D' Bw' Dw Uw2 R Dw2 F2 R' Fw Rw2 Uw Bw L' Lw2 Rw Uw B' Dw Uw2 F' Bw' L2 Dw Fw R D2 R' U2 Lw2 F2 U' Lw' Fw D Fw' Dw U' R' L' F2 D2 Uw2 L F2 Bw'
B #1 U' Fw' Dw Fw' U' Lw' Dw2 D B2 F L' D2 Lw' R Bw' U R Lw' Fw Bw2 Dw U' Lw2 Bw' R2 Fw' Lw' Fw2 Uw2 Rw D U' Dw2 Uw2 R' F Bw' U Fw Rw' F2 D R' Fw2 Rw L' Lw' U Bw B2 Dw Fw2 U D2 B Rw2 Uw R Uw' U
B #2 B2 Bw' Uw B' Rw2 D2 Bw Rw2 Lw Uw D2 Fw' Dw U' B' Uw2 Fw2 D' B2 F2 Uw L2 R Dw2 Fw F' L' R Fw2 Dw Rw' B F2 Lw2 D' L Dw F Uw U2 F' D U' B' Rw' Fw R' L' B' Bw2 Uw' Rw R2 D' Uw B D L Fw Bw'
B #3 B2 L Uw2 Lw' Uw2 B R2 L' F2 B R2 Dw' Rw2 Bw' R Lw' F2 R2 Rw2 F2 L B' D' Rw L F2 U L2 Rw D' Lw U' R' B2 Bw Rw Bw F2 B' D' Fw Rw2 R2 B' L B U2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw' Dw B' Fw' R2 L' Bw Fw2 R Uw2 Lw
B #4 F' U2 F Rw R B' F' Fw' L Rw Dw2 Uw' Lw U' Lw' L Dw R Rw' D' Dw Rw' D' R' Rw2 D' U2 R F' Fw Rw2 Uw2 U D2 Bw Lw' R' F2 R2 D2 U F' D Lw Rw2 D Fw' Rw' D' L Uw2 Bw' B' Dw' R' B' Lw' D' Lw2 U2
B #5 R F Lw' R' U' Rw2 U B U' L Lw' Rw Dw2 R' L' D' Bw2 Dw Bw' F2 Fw' U' Dw2 B2 Uw' L Bw' L' Dw' L2 B' Uw2 Lw2 R Bw' Uw2 Rw2 D' Dw2 Rw F U Dw2 L2 Fw2 L Uw L2 Dw2 L' R' Fw2 Lw2 D Rw' Uw' R B' Fw' R2
B Ex#1 Fw Bw' R2 Fw2 Uw' Bw U' L' U Fw Dw2 Fw L Uw2 L2 Lw' D2 Fw2 R Lw U' L' Rw' Dw2 Bw Fw B2 Uw' R' Uw2 Dw Rw' U2 Bw2 Uw D U2 L Bw' Fw2 Uw R2 D Bw2 Rw R Bw B R B F2 Rw' U2 D2 Rw Fw Bw' Lw2 R' Bw
B Ex#2 Bw' Rw Bw L Rw2 F Uw L' Fw Dw2 B' L Uw Dw2 U' R' Lw2 B2 Bw2 Rw Uw D' B' Bw' L B' Uw2 U' Lw2 Fw2 Bw B D2 F' D' F2 Rw D' B' Fw' L2 Lw B Uw2 Bw B' L2 Bw' Lw2 Fw2 Lw' Fw2 Uw' D Fw' D Rw' Lw' F2 Lw
C #1 L' U2 B' Rw' R' U Lw' Rw' U' B2 D2 U' L Dw2 Bw2 L Uw' Lw' Uw2 R' U' B' U2 Lw' L R' B' Uw' Lw R' U2 L' U' Dw' Bw Dw Bw2 Fw' U R Dw B2 R B2 Bw L' Fw Bw' Lw' Dw' Uw' R' Fw' F2 R2 Lw' Rw' D2 U B
C #2 R' D' F2 L' Lw' Uw Lw Uw2 U2 Lw' R F' D2 Fw2 B2 Dw L2 U B' U2 Uw2 L Lw R' Uw' F R2 L2 D Rw2 Uw' D L' D2 B2 D2 F2 R' Bw' B2 Lw2 U' Fw2 D Dw F2 Uw U' Bw Uw Rw L2 B2 D' Lw2 R2 D2 U' L' F
C #3 D Fw U Uw' D R' B U' B Dw Lw2 R2 Uw' Dw2 Fw' Rw2 F' Dw Bw2 Lw' U2 Rw' Uw' F Fw2 Dw2 B U' Uw' F2 Dw2 Uw Fw2 B2 Lw Rw2 R' U Bw2 Rw2 Uw' Bw2 Dw' Bw' F' L' Bw Rw Bw' Rw2 Lw' B Rw Lw R Bw2 R' Dw' Rw2 Dw'
C #4 D' U B' Dw2 Bw' F' Lw2 U Bw' Fw2 B2 R2 D U Fw' R2 Bw2 B' Lw2 F Fw R Dw' R' B L' Fw Dw2 Lw' Bw L2 Dw' Fw Lw F Bw Rw' Lw U' Fw Lw' F B Bw2 Uw' Rw F' Fw' Uw R' D Rw R L' Dw2 Rw U Bw' Uw2 D2
C #5 Fw2 Dw' Bw Uw2 F Uw2 Dw' Fw2 Dw' Fw' D2 Rw Bw2 B' U' F2 Rw Bw2 Dw D2 R2 Bw Fw2 U2 R' U2 B2 F2 D2 Uw' U2 Fw Lw' Bw2 Uw' U Rw Fw2 Dw' Bw Fw' Uw2 Lw Dw2 B2 Fw2 Rw' Dw Fw Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 L' Bw' Dw2 Uw' L' B Dw' Bw'
C Ex#1 Dw F2 U' Uw Dw' L2 Bw B2 U2 Lw2 R' Uw Lw' U D F' Fw' U' D' R2 Dw Fw Rw2 Uw2 D' F' Rw Bw' D' Rw2 F' Bw' Fw' D' R' Rw Lw' D' Dw' Rw F L Lw' D R2 Uw F B2 Bw2 R' Fw2 Dw' L' R' Dw' D' B2 Rw' B2 Uw
C Ex#2 Dw' R Dw U' Fw' D' B2 D2 L2 R2 Lw F' Rw' B' Bw2 L U Bw2 D' B Rw' R' D' Bw' Lw2 Uw2 U2 Dw' B D Fw B' U2 B Fw2 U2 Fw2 Uw Lw R2 U' Dw2 B' Rw' Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Dw R2 Fw2 Bw' Rw2 R2 Fw Lw U Lw2 R F' Dw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 B L Rw2 Fw2 U' Rw' B2 Bw2 R Dw Rw L2 Dw Lw2 R2 U2 Lw' Dw2 Uw2 L2 B' Fw' L Uw D' Lw D B F2 Lw D Bw2 Uw B' R2 F2 Dw2 B' L R' U F Uw' U' D Bw L Rw2 Bw' Fw Dw U' Uw' B Lw2 R' Dw2 Lw' Dw2
A #2 Dw L Rw F' Lw R F Uw2 R Rw2 Uw' L2 Dw' Lw' Dw Lw Fw2 D2 Bw' Dw2 F' L Fw' D2 Bw Fw' L R2 Dw' U F' Uw2 D2 F2 Uw2 B' F D' Fw2 Uw' B Fw Rw2 R2 Lw2 U2 Fw' Dw R2 L' D L2 Rw2 U F' Fw2 D' Lw2 F2 R
A #3 Uw2 Bw B L' R' Fw2 L' F B2 Rw2 B' Rw L' U Fw' Bw Lw' Fw B' R Bw Fw L' D' R2 D2 F' Dw' F2 D Dw' U2 Uw' F' U2 Bw L2 R2 B' Lw2 Uw2 Fw Uw F' Rw R' Bw F2 Fw2 D B' F' Fw Rw' Dw B' Rw D' L Rw
A #4 Uw Fw Bw Uw D' Lw' Dw Lw2 L2 D U' Fw' L Fw' Dw' D' Rw Bw' Dw2 B2 U2 Uw Fw2 F' R' Lw D2 B Bw2 F U2 Uw2 Rw2 L' F' Lw' F2 B2 D Rw2 L' Dw R L2 B' R U2 Fw2 U2 R2 U F' L2 Dw2 F' B L2 D2 Uw' L2
A #5 R2 Dw L' F2 Lw D Bw Rw' D R' B2 D2 Rw' L Lw B' U' B' Rw L Dw' F' U2 Uw2 Fw F U F' R L2 Lw' B' L Fw' R F2 U2 Bw' Rw2 Lw F2 L U R' U Rw' D2 Rw R Bw' D2 Bw R2 F' Dw Bw R F' B' Dw'
A Ex#1 Fw2 Dw' Fw' F Rw' F' Uw Fw' Uw F' R Uw2 Rw' Lw Bw' D Lw Rw L2 Uw Dw2 F Rw Fw' B2 D2 Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Fw Lw R2 Dw2 Lw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 L2 U' Rw' Dw R' Fw2 R L Lw U' R Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw U2 B' Rw2 Lw L D R Fw
A Ex#2 Bw' Lw Uw2 R Uw' Fw2 L' Uw2 U B' F Rw Fw D2 Rw2 Dw' B Lw' Uw2 R2 B R F' R L Fw' B2 Lw B Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 Dw' Lw2 B' Lw2 D R' Bw2 B' Uw2 L Lw2 Uw' B2 Rw' Fw2 Bw Lw2 Bw2 B2 Uw' U' B' Bw F Lw U Rw U'
B #1 Lw Uw2 F2 U2 L Dw2 R' F2 R2 Uw2 R' Dw' Uw' F' Dw' U2 F2 Rw2 U' R Fw2 B' F' U2 Bw B2 U Bw' D L' Fw' Dw' Lw Rw' B' U Rw' F Fw Rw F L2 Bw D' Dw' Rw F2 U' Dw Bw' B2 Dw' B2 U' Bw' Rw B2 Fw2 Uw2 Dw2
B #2 Lw2 L Fw Bw' B' Dw' B Dw' Bw R2 U D Rw2 D2 R' F D2 B' D2 R' D2 Uw Lw' Rw U2 D2 B' Lw' Dw' Lw2 Uw Lw2 R B R2 Bw B' Rw F Uw' R' Rw Lw' Uw2 R2 U' Dw' Bw2 Uw' Rw' B' Rw' Fw2 F' Rw' Uw' B R L' U'
B #3 D L' Fw2 R U2 F2 R' Uw2 Bw' L Rw U2 Bw2 Uw2 B' Bw L' Fw' L2 Uw' Dw D2 U2 Fw' D2 Uw L' R' Dw' Lw R2 B' Uw2 D2 Lw' R2 U Rw R L F' R' Lw' F' U2 R D' Fw' Lw2 F2 D Lw' U Bw2 U' F2 D U2 Fw' Lw2
B #4 B Uw2 U F Dw F' L B2 Bw' Dw2 F2 Lw2 Rw' Uw Dw Bw Dw L Bw' F R2 Rw' Dw D' Uw Rw' R' B2 R Lw2 Rw' B2 Uw Bw2 D' Uw2 F Rw Dw' Fw2 Lw' L2 Rw2 Dw' Uw2 Lw2 Fw' L' Dw' B' F Lw B' F' R Bw Fw2 F Lw U'
B #5 Fw' Rw2 D Fw' F2 D' F Rw2 F2 L' U Uw Bw2 D' Bw2 L2 Fw2 Bw Uw2 Fw Rw L' D2 F' R F' Lw B2 Bw2 U2 Dw2 Bw F D2 Lw' Fw' D' Rw L2 R U' R2 Bw L2 R2 Rw D2 Fw' B R2 U F2 Fw' Rw U' F Uw' B' Uw' U
B Ex#1 Fw D Rw2 Fw Rw' R Uw' U Lw' Rw Bw' D2 L' Rw R Fw' Lw' U2 Dw Uw2 R' D Rw Fw L' Rw2 Lw' Fw F' Uw2 Lw Dw2 Bw2 Rw R F D' R U2 B' L2 U L2 Rw' F Bw Dw' Fw2 D Dw Lw' Dw' B L' Fw Lw2 Uw2 U2 D2 F
B Ex#2 D Uw2 Fw' B F' Bw' D2 F2 Fw' Dw' U2 Uw2 R2 B Dw F2 Bw' Rw U' Uw2 Bw' Dw2 Fw2 D' B2 Uw' Bw Fw2 R D F2 Fw' D2 B' Rw Dw' Bw2 D' Bw' F2 R2 B2 Uw Rw2 Uw' Rw2 R2 Fw' Rw2 R' Dw' Bw2 Dw' U' Lw2 Fw' U Bw2 U Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 B2 F2 L2 D2 U' R2 U B2 R2 B' D' U' B R' U' B2 F' R' U2 Fw' Uw
A #2 L' U2 R' D2 R' F2 L D2 R2 D2 B' R B' D2 B' F' U' F2 R' U Fw Uw
A #3 F2 D' L2 D2 R2 U' L2 R' B D' B' U2 B F R2 B' L' U2 R2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 B2 R U2 R' F2 R2 U' L R' D2 F U' B' D' L2 F2 R' Fw Uw
A Ex#2 B L2 D2 U2 F' D2 F' D2 B2 F' L2 U R F' L2 R F' R U B' U2 Rw
B #1 D2 R' F2 L' B2 R' B2 F2 R U F L' F L' B' U' R' F D' U Rw2 Uw
B #2 L2 D2 F2 L2 D2 B D2 B F' D' B2 U' B' U2 B2 L R' U R' Fw' Uw
B #3 R2 D U L2 D2 U' B R' F L D R2 B' R B2 F' L D' Rw2
B Ex#1 D' U' L2 D' U2 F2 U2 L D2 U' B' L' U F' L D2 U' F' L Fw
B Ex#2 L2 R2 F' U2 F' R2 B F' D L2 D R' B U2 F R B U B Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' D2 B2 L R2 F2 L B L' F2 R D' U R B2 D U2 L Uw2
A #2 F D2 L2 F2 D2 B' R2 F2 U' B L' R F' R2 U F R2 F2 R2 F2 Rw' Uw
A #3 L2 D' B2 U B2 U2 B2 D2 B U' B' F L' B' D F2 D2 L' D' R2 Fw'
A Ex#1 B' D2 U2 B' F2 R2 D2 B' D' B2 F2 D U F U' L B' R' B2 U' Rw2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 F2 U L2 D U F D F2 U' R D L' D B' L2 F' D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U B2 R' B U' L F U2 D R' L2 U B2 L2 U' D' R2 B2
A #2 F2 L' U2 R F2 L B2 L B' L2 B2 D' L2 R2 U2 B' L' F2 R'
A #3 B U F D' L2 F' L B R' B' D' R2 F R2 U2 B L2 F R2
A #4 D2 B2 R2 F' L2 B' D2 L2 U' R2 B R2 B' F2 D' B' L' B2 F
A #5 R F2 L F2 U2 L2 R F2 R D2 F' L B' U R B' R' D F' L'
A Ex#1 U R2 U2 B2 U' R2 U R2 B' L R B2 D2 F' L2 D L2 U B
A Ex#2 B U' D2 B U' D2 F L' U L2 D2 L D2 F2 D2 B2 L' F2 R' U2
B #1 D2 R2 U L2 D L2 F2 L2 F R2 D' R F' D' L R2 D' F U' R
B #2 B2 F2 U2 F2 R' U2 L2 R2 U' B2 F' L D' R U' R' D B2 U2
B #3 U2 F2 U2 L2 F' U2 B' L2 R2 D2 F' L R' U' B R D R' B2 R' D2
B #4 R2 F2 L U L F' D2 R B' U' B2 D F2 U' L2 U2 F2 D' R2 D
B #5 U' F' U' F U2 F U2 F2 D2 L2 F' L B2 R U2 F2 R2
B Ex#1 R B U B2 R F2 U' F2 L B U2 L' B2 L D2 B2 D2 L2 D2 L2
B Ex#2 F U B R U' D F B R' F' R' F2 L U2 F2 R2 F2 D2 R
C #1 L D' B2 U' B' R L F' U' R U' L' U2 B2 R U2 B2 U2 F2
C #2 R U' R' F' U' F' R' D2 R' B' U' R2 L2 B2 R2 L2 U2 B2
C #3 U R D2 R' L' F R' U D' B' U2 R2 B2 D' B2 R2 D L2 D2
C #4 L U R2 B R' F L2 U2 R L' F L2 F L2 B' U2 R2 F L2 U2
C #5 L D B' R U D L B2 D F U2 F2 R2 F2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B U2
C Ex#1 L2 B2 U F2 U2 B2 L2 B2 D B' F2 L F' L D B2 D2 U F' R
C Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 R2 B' L2 B' R2 B U2 R B2 F U L' B L2 R2 U2 B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 U2 L2 B R2 D2 F2 D F' D2 B2 F L' B F' D L2 B
A #2 B2 L' U2 R' B2 L B2 L2 R' F2 U R' D R' F' R2 D U2 B2 D
A #3 D F L2 F2 D R F2 R2 U' R D' R B2 D2 R U2 R' B2
A #4 L U B' D2 B' L' U' B D' R2 U L2 B' R2 B L2 B U2 D2 L2
A #5 F2 D R2 D2 B2 D L2 D2 R' F' L B' D2 L2 R2 U B U L
A Ex#1 U2 R2 D' L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U' L F R2 D' U2 B F' D U B
A Ex#2 D2 F2 R2 D' R2 U' R2 U' B2 R' F2 D L' B2 D U B' F D' L
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 F U2 F L2 F L' R' F D B L2 D2 F L2 F2 D'
A #2 R2 U F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 D' F' R2 B L F2 R B2 F' L2 B R
A #3 L2 B' R2 B' L2 R2 F2 L' U2 R' D F D L' B' U L' F2 U'
A Ex#1 B' R2 L' F' D L F U' R F2 D2 L2 B R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B2
A Ex#2 L' D R F' U L B2 L' D' R F L U2 L' U2 F2 D2 B2 D2 R'
B #1 R2 F2 D L2 D2 B2 U2 R' D2 R U F2 L' D B U' F L F2
B #2 D F2 L2 D' B2 F2 D F2 R2 B' R F L2 F L B F2 U R' U'
B #3 L D' F2 U' D' F L2 U B' R2 B2 R B2 R F2 L' F2 U2 R' D2
B Ex#1 L' D2 R2 D2 R' D2 R' F2 D R U2 L2 D' L' F' R2 B' F2 R
B Ex#2 U2 L B R' U2 R L2 U L' B2 U F2 U2 F B' U2 R2 L2 D2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR1+ DL1- UL4- U3- R3+ D4- L2+ ALL5+ y2 U2- R3- D5- L5+ ALL1+ UR DL
A #2 UR3+ DR2+ DL4- UL1+ U4+ R0+ D6+ L5- ALL0+ y2 U1- R5+ D4+ L6+ ALL5- DL
A #3 UR1- DR4- DL2- UL2- U4- R0+ D3- L5+ ALL2- y2 U2+ R6+ D2- L6+ ALL1+ DL
A #4 UR3- DR3- DL1- UL3- U1- R4+ D0+ L4+ ALL6+ y2 U5+ R5+ D2- L5+ ALL5- DL UL
A #5 UR1+ DR6+ DL0+ UL4+ U1- R1- D5- L4+ ALL3+ y2 U3+ R5- D5- L4+ ALL4- DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR4- DL4+ UL1- U2+ R3+ D6+ L5- ALL2- y2 U0+ R6+ D4+ L1- ALL0+ UR
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR0+ DL5+ UL1- U4- R3+ D5- L5- ALL5+ y2 U5- R5- D2- L5+ ALL5+ DL UL
B #1 UR0+ DR5- DL1+ UL2- U2- R2- D2+ L3+ ALL6+ y2 U3+ R5+ D0+ L1- ALL6+ DL
B #2 UR2- DR6+ DL1- UL3- U3+ R5+ D5- L6+ ALL4- y2 U2- R6+ D4- L3+ ALL2- UR DR
B #3 UR2+ DR5- DL1+ UL4+ U1+ R3- D5+ L4- ALL5+ y2 U6+ R4+ D1+ L4+ ALL1- UR DL UL
B #4 UR4- DR1+ DL2- UL1+ U4+ R5- D2- L4- ALL0+ y2 U1- R4+ D1- L2- ALL5- UR
B #5 UR0+ DR1- DL2- UL4+ U3+ R1- D5+ L3+ ALL3+ y2 U1- R2+ D3- L1+ ALL1- UR DR DL
B Ex#1 UR4- DR0+ DL3- UL4+ U2+ R6+ D0+ L4+ ALL4- y2 U0+ R5- D3- L4- ALL2- DR DL
B Ex#2 UR6+ DR4+ DL4+ UL1- U4+ R4+ D4- L1- ALL4+ y2 U3+ R6+ D1- L3+ ALL3+ UR DR DL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR0+ DL2+ UL5+ U6+ R1+ D2- L3+ ALL2+ y2 U3- R5+ D4- L2- ALL4- DR
A #2 UR1- DR6+ DL1+ UL1- U4+ R2+ D5- L5+ ALL5- y2 U2- R5- D4+ L5- ALL5+ UR DR UL
A #3 UR5+ DR2+ DL1- UL3+ U1- R2+ D3- L4- ALL5+ y2 U5+ R4- D2+ L6+ ALL0+
A #4 UR0+ DR2+ DL3- UL5+ U6+ R1+ D5- L2+ ALL6+ y2 U4- R1- D2+ L5- ALL6+
A #5 UR3+ DR2- DL4- UL5- U3+ R3+ D0+ L6+ ALL4+ y2 U3- R3- D4- L5+ ALL2- UR DR UL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR1+ DL3- UL3+ U3+ R3+ D0+ L3+ ALL4- y2 U1- R0+ D4- L6+ ALL2+ UR DR DL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR3- DL4+ UL3- U3+ R1+ D2+ L3+ ALL6+ y2 U3- R4+ D1- L3+ ALL5- UR DL UL
B #1 UR2- DR0+ DL4+ UL5+ U3+ R5+ D1- L2- ALL4- y2 U1- R6+ D5+ L3+ ALL0+ DR DL UL
B #2 UR1+ DR3- DL2+ UL4+ U3- R3+ D0+ L3+ ALL4- y2 U5+ R5- D5+ L3+ ALL1+ UR DL
B #3 UR0+ DR4- DL0+ UL4- U1+ R3- D5- L2+ ALL3- y2 U2- R0+ D2- L5- ALL2+ UL
B #4 UR2+ DR2- DL0+ UL2- U1- R1- D4+ L3+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R2- D1- L5+ ALL3- UR DR DL UL
B #5 UR4+ DR6+ DL3+ UL1+ U5- R5- D3+ L1+ ALL5+ y2 U3+ R2- D4+ L2- ALL2+ UR
B Ex#1 UR5- DR4- DL5+ UL6+ U6+ R3- D1- L5- ALL3+ y2 U4+ R1+ D0+ L4- ALL2- DL
B Ex#2 UR3- DR3+ DL4- UL4- U2+ R2- D1+ L1+ ALL5- y2 U4- R5- D2+ L6+ ALL5-
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U L B L' B R U' L' U' u' l' b
A #2 R B L' B' U' B R U B' U B' b'
A #3 R B' U L B' L R' U' B' R' B' l' r b
A #4 B' U' B L B' L B' U L R B l' r
A #5 L' B' L R' L U R' B U' R' B' u
A Ex#1 B' R' B' U' B' U' L' B R' B L u l'
A Ex#2 U R' L B' R B' L' B L' U' B' u l'
B #1 B' U L R' U L' R U R L' U l r b
B #2 L R' U' L' B U' B' L' U' R' B' u' l' r b
B #3 B L' B' R L' B U R' U B R u' l' r' b'
B #4 R U B' R B' L B R' L' U B' u' b'
B #5 U R B' U' B' R U' B' R' L' R u' l r b'
B Ex#1 L B' L' R L U B' R B L' U l b'
B Ex#2 R' L' U B' U R' B L' U' R' L' r'
C #1 U R U' L' U L' U B L R' L u' r
C #2 U B L' U' L' B R U' L' U' L u' l r' b'
C #3 L U' B' U R U' B R B' R' B' u' l' r b'
C #4 R L U' B' U' L' R U' R' B' L u' l r' b
C #5 R B R U B' L U R' U' B' R' r' b
C Ex#1 U' R L' R B L' U B U' B' R u l' b
C Ex#2 B L B R' U R U B' L' U L' l' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B R' U' B U B' R U B' R' u' r b
A #2 U' B' R L R L' B' L U' B' U' u' l' r' b'
A #3 U' L U' B R' U' L' R L B' R' u l
A #4 R' B R' B' L U' B' L' U' R' L' u l r'
A #5 R U' R' U B L' B L B R L u l' r' b'
A Ex#1 B' R' B L U' R U' R U B' L u r b
A Ex#2 R' L R B L R' B' L R' U R' l r b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' U L' B' R U' B' R' U' L'
A #2 L R' L U' B' U' R L' U L' U
A #3 B R B R' U R B R' U' R' B'
A #4 L U L R' L' U L' U B L' B
A #5 L U B L U' R' U R B' L' R
A Ex#1 B R B' L B' L R' U' B' L' R
A Ex#2 U R B R L R' U L B' U' B'
B #1 U L U' R' B R' U B R B R'
B #2 U R B R U L R' U' L' B' R
B #3 U L B L R U B U B' L' B'
B #4 U L' B R U R' B L U' R B
B #5 B R B' L' U L' R L' U R U'
B Ex#1 B L B U R' L' R' U B' L U'
B Ex#2 L U L' R' B' U' L B R' U L
C #1 R B U B U B' L R' B' L B
C #2 R B R' B L R' L B' R' U L'
C #3 R U R B U L B' L U R B'
C #4 B L' U' R U' R' L' U R' U' B'
C #5 L R U' L' R U L' B' R' B R'
C Ex#1 L R B' U L' U' L' U' R' L' R
C Ex#2 B L R' B' R L R L U' L' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R B' R' U' B' U' L' R' L B'
A #2 R B U' R U' R U' L U L B
A #3 R B' R B' L U R B L' U' R
A #4 L R B U B' R L U' B U R
A #5 U L R L' U' L' R B' L B' U
A Ex#1 U L R' L R L B' L U R U'
A Ex#2 L R L R' B R B R B' U' R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) /
A #2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (6,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-4)
A #3 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-3)
A #4 (0,5) / (0,3) / (4,1) / (3,-3) / (2,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0)
A #5 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,4) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,-4) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (4,1) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (4,-1) / (2,0) /
A Ex#2 (-3,5) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-4)
B #1 (4,0) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,-5) / (6,0) /
B #2 (4,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,2) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-5)
B #3 (-3,5) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,-4)
B #4 (0,5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-3) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
B #5 (-3,5) / (-5,1) / (-4,-1) / (6,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,-4) / (3,-4) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-1,-3)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Uw Lw2 L2 U2 Rw F2 Fw' Lw' Rw F' L' B2 Rw2 D U' Fw2 Bw2 B Dw2 D Bw' Rw B2 R' B2 Rw' R2 Uw Fw' U D Uw L2 B2 D' Fw2 Rw Dw' D Bw Rw2 Lw2 F B L Lw' U2 Rw Dw L Dw U Lw2 Dw Lw2 Bw Fw Rw 3Fw' 3Uw'
A #2 Bw' Uw L' Lw Dw' Fw2 B' Dw2 Fw2 Uw' B Rw Lw2 Dw2 Fw' Uw2 Dw' F' B' D2 Rw2 F U D Uw' L2 Bw D' Uw F' U F2 Uw' Lw2 Bw L F' D Uw2 Lw' Dw' R2 Dw Lw L D' Rw D Fw F B2 Uw2 Rw' Lw R' U2 Bw' L2 Lw2 U 3Uw
A #3 Dw' L' R' Dw L F B2 Fw' Uw' F' Bw' Uw Dw' R L D Fw2 R' Bw Lw' B' Lw2 Uw2 Dw' R2 D' Bw2 Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 R' Fw' Bw R2 D2 Rw' Bw' Dw' D B' L2 Lw' B' Uw' B' F Uw2 F2 D' L B Bw2 Uw' Rw F' U2 D Rw U' R' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Uw Dw' B' F' L' D' Uw' Fw2 Bw D Fw U' R' B' Dw U2 Uw L' Rw' R2 Dw2 Bw2 F' R2 B' Dw2 Uw Bw Rw2 R2 Fw' Dw U2 Rw Uw L2 Lw' Bw' U2 Uw Bw' U' F Fw' B R' Lw' U' Dw2 Bw' Fw U2 L' F2 Rw Fw Rw Fw Uw' B' 3Rw 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Lw' Fw2 L Bw' B' Rw' D Bw2 Uw' Bw R' Uw' F2 R' Rw2 Fw B Uw2 Lw' Fw2 R' Dw' Bw2 D F D' Lw' Dw' D U2 Bw Rw2 Uw' R Lw U' Dw' B2 Bw2 L Dw' Fw2 F2 Bw' Uw F2 Fw B Lw B Dw2 B' R U Bw2 L Dw Lw2 Rw Fw 3Rw' 3Uw2
Adam Bean    United Kingdom
Adam Bean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 21.34   35.38   21.34 37.30 36.03 36.88 33.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.93   7.35   7.55 4.93 8.12 DNF 6.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 1:12.61     DNF 1:12.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 8.72   10.05   8.72 8.82 11.20 10.12 12.92
Skewb First round 38 11.36   12.05   12.07 11.77 11.36 13.60 12.32
Adam Greenwood    United Kingdom
Adam Greenwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.75   16.83   15.75 19.26 17.71 16.80 15.98
First round 53 16.95   18.43   18.38 18.01 24.34 18.89 16.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 52.38   59.43   1:01.50 52.38 1:13.69 58.60 58.18
Second round 26 53.91   58.77   1:01.40 53.91 1:00.75 56.14 59.41
Combined First round 23 53.45   57.01   53.74 53.45 1:00.69 56.60 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:33.09   1:39.16   1:33.09 1:34.90 1:44.99 1:37.59 1:45.54
Combined First round 14 1:29.97   1:35.85   1:36.25 1:29.97 1:38.76 1:42.29 1:32.55
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:10.03   2:23.18   DNF 2:16.88 2:10.03 2:24.89 2:27.77
Adam Swaine    United Kingdom
Adam Swaine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.79   17.42   14.79 19.26 16.93 17.53 17.81
First round 41 14.84   15.77   14.84 16.47 15.76 15.07 17.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.34   6.06   7.41 5.35 6.63 6.21 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:13.03   1:32.43   1:32.57 1:13.03 1:47.44 1:28.63 1:36.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:07.08   DNF   1:07.08 DNF DNF
First round 3 1:02.67   DNF   DNF DNF 1:02.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 24.00   DNF   24.00 DNF 29.52 46.32 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:17.73   1:36.10   1:23.64 2:06.92 1:17.73
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:09.94   2:30.31   2:12.11 3:25.89 2:09.94 2:48.03 2:30.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 9.45   11.88   14.16 9.45 10.65 11.45 13.54
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
AJ Green    United Kingdom
AJ Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 30.45   40.98   45.00 39.41 30.45 1:06.14 38.53
Alex Walker    United Kingdom
Alex Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 15.77   17.76   18.00 17.88 17.40 18.34 15.77
First round 63 19.08   21.89   23.47 19.68 22.89 19.08 23.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 4.46   9.09   8.67 9.41 9.18 DNF 4.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 12.51   24.47   18.54 15.63 39.25 44.25 12.51
Alexander Yip    United Kingdom
Alexander Yip
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.76   11.20   12.74 10.31 11.22 9.76 12.07
Second round 7 9.57   10.95   11.11 10.46 11.27 11.31 9.57
First round 15 10.36   11.96   11.37 10.36 11.88 12.94 12.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 2.57   4.91   5.24 5.19 2.57 4.84 4.71
First round 11 2.62   4.09   5.41 3.46 7.49 2.62 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 55.78   58.67   55.78 1:08.91 56.10 1:00.53 59.38
Second round 19 51.23   55.20   55.55 55.20 54.86 58.24 51.23
Combined First round 26 51.95   57.22   1:00.26 58.58 51.95 1:21.94 52.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:29.08   1:39.16   1:36.76 1:51.93 1:29.08 1:44.77 1:35.95
Combined First round 18 1:35.30   1:38.80   1:41.57 1:35.30 1:36.30 1:40.25 1:39.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.99   14.30   16.89 14.83 10.99 13.35 14.73
Combined First round 3 13.37   16.73   19.49 16.64 13.37 17.39 16.16
Pyraminx Final 15 8.43   9.74   9.88 11.05 9.44 8.43 9.91
Combined First round 11 5.43   6.79   7.83 6.61 16.95 5.94 5.43
Skewb First round 45 7.13   12.79   13.47 11.97 7.13 13.97 12.93
Alwin Rölz    Switzerland
Alwin Rölz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.90   11.92   11.80 14.29 9.90 10.26 13.70
Second round 17 7.66   12.05   13.99 11.15 12.62 12.37 7.66
First round 20 9.62   12.59   14.74 10.81 18.74 9.62 12.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.14   4.94   4.66 6.91 4.14 4.77 5.38
First round 19 3.23   4.56   5.31 4.27 8.90 3.23 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 33.66   42.80   44.19 44.74 44.55 39.65 33.66
Second round 10 38.57   42.31   44.56 40.21 48.74 42.17 38.57
Combined First round 12 43.75   45.48   43.75 47.50 46.46 45.70 44.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:33.35   1:38.64   1:33.35 1:48.75 1:35.40 1:41.52 1:39.00
Combined First round 11 1:23.71   1:29.84   1:29.25 1:23.71 1:59.07 1:29.19 1:31.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.57   20.54   16.57 20.22 23.38 22.13 19.26
Combined First round 11 20.03   21.69   23.12 20.03 24.47 20.98 20.97
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 53.46   58.39   54.91 1:06.79 53.46
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 25 14.55   27.26   14.55 16.81 30.73 1:05.68 34.23
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:03.49   2:11.87   2:06.06 2:33.55 2:03.49 2:19.01 2:10.54
Pyraminx Final 2 2.02   4.16   2.02 3.89 4.18 7.01 4.42
Combined First round 1 2.57   2.94   NR 2.90 3.28 2.65 2.57 5.19
Skewb Final 13 6.41   7.23   6.62 9.24 7.28 6.41 7.80
First round 16 6.58   7.02   8.07 7.10 6.58 7.33 6.62
Square-1 Combined Final 2 10.89   13.28   NR 18.29 10.89 13.35 15.08 11.42
Amaan Omar    United Kingdom
Amaan Omar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.32   15.92   13.32 15.36 16.40 15.99 17.07
First round 32 12.81   14.94   15.85 14.59 12.81 15.69 14.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.63   3.37   3.23 4.82 2.63 3.67 3.20
First round 6 2.18   3.35   6.09 4.02 3.21 2.18 2.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:00.13   1:11.00   1:15.25 1:08.20 1:00.13 1:25.33 1:09.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 35.22   41.33   40.10 47.55 41.79 35.22 42.11
Pyraminx Final 14 8.48   8.80   9.15 8.54 8.73 8.48 9.13
Combined First round 15 7.04   8.65   8.35 9.41 8.20 7.04 11.34
Skewb First round 42 7.98   12.67   13.52 12.55 11.93 7.98 15.11
Andrea Javier    Australia
Andrea Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 26.06   35.01   32.81 40.43 35.19 26.06 37.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Andy Nicholls    United Kingdom
Andy Nicholls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 20.56   24.62   20.56 26.25 21.02 26.60 37.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 7.79   9.88   10.31 9.30 10.20 10.14 7.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:11.86   1:42.08   1:35.16 1:11.86 DNF 2:12.74 1:18.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:12.50   2:22.79   2:24.46 2:12.50 2:28.92 2:24.89 2:19.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 28 17.95   DNF   DNF 19.26 30.49 DNF 17.95
Megaminx Combined Final 29 4:13.05     4:13.05 4:21.74
Skewb First round 58 20.19   25.50   47.43 28.73 20.19 27.50 20.28
Ben Coppin    United Kingdom
Ben Coppin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 19.59   24.44   27.13 24.91 22.59 25.83 19.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.56   6.29   9.87 6.21 5.74 6.91 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:12.66   1:14.93   1:30.81 1:14.91 1:13.35 1:16.54 1:12.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 13 4:30.87   DNF   DNF 4:30.87 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 37.48   41.08   39.77 37.48 46.80 37.85 45.63
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:17.42   1:24.71   1:17.42 1:22.00 1:34.72
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 24 22.11   26.60   25.42 29.70 24.67 33.71 22.11
Megaminx Combined Final 28 4:07.71     4:57.10 4:07.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 10.97   14.67   14.74 11.65 20.86 10.97 17.61
Skewb First round 23 7.02   7.95   8.94 7.02 7.92 7.88 8.05
Square-1 Combined Final 24 24.50   38.63   54.41 39.09 38.01 38.79 24.50
Ben Ridley    United Kingdom
Ben Ridley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.71   15.43   DNF 14.38 13.71 17.48 14.43
First round 44 14.66   16.29   17.71 15.86 14.66 15.30 18.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.20   6.85   12.73 8.03 7.63 4.88 4.20
First round 27 3.27   4.94   4.81 5.94 4.96 5.05 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 58.80   1:02.44   58.80 1:08.59 1:03.73 1:04.67 58.91
Second round 23 55.37   57.33   55.37 1:04.81 56.18 59.63 56.17
Combined First round 30 54.30   59.39   57.09 1:01.61 1:07.91 59.48 54.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:30.83   1:36.75   1:45.41 1:39.69 1:36.84 1:33.71 1:30.83
Combined First round 15 1:34.49   1:36.81   1:39.54 1:38.80 1:34.49 1:36.09 1:35.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 25.73   32.92   26.82 42.25 47.46 29.69 25.73
Square-1 Combined Final 22 29.14   37.15   43.94 33.48 29.14 40.36 37.61
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Benjamin Green    United Kingdom
Benjamin Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 4.77   8.90   8.40 12.84 8.55 4.77 9.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.96   10.83   DNF 8.96 10.07 9.46 12.95
Skewb First round 49 11.44   14.33   17.67 11.44 14.68 12.48 15.83
Bill Hammill    United Kingdom
Bill Hammill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 11.90   13.19   12.15 11.90 16.87 13.93 13.50
Second round 25 11.66   12.67   14.98 13.62 11.66 11.93 12.46
First round 17 10.68   12.39   11.70 11.99 13.48 14.98 10.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.23   3.52   2.97 5.13 2.23 3.60 3.98
First round 10 2.19   3.66   3.27 4.95 3.95 3.77 2.19
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 55.05   1:04.03   1:00.61 55.05 1:17.09 1:15.30 56.19
Combined First round 22 55.43   56.40   55.91 1:25.67 55.87 57.41 55.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 1:46.75   2:00.05   2:24.24 1:46.75 2:08.76 1:53.43 1:57.97
Combined First round 22 1:43.46   1:52.75   1:53.25 1:53.90 1:51.10 2:00.46 1:43.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:59.32   DNF   1:59.32 3:01.99 DNF
First round 11 2:14.61   2:21.95   2:14.61 2:29.72 2:21.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 21.92   26.42   37.47 30.33 24.85 24.09 21.92
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:25.45   1:41.90   1:47.76 1:25.45 1:52.50
Rubik's Clock Final 9 12.52   14.47   12.52 14.23 14.49 14.69 DNF
Combined First round 12 13.92   15.11   15.03 20.41 15.07 13.92 15.24
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:48.94   1:51.71   1:51.50 2:13.61 1:50.08 1:53.56 1:48.94
Pyraminx Final 9 4.30   6.80   4.30 8.80 5.84 10.02 5.77
Combined First round 7 4.54   5.41   5.62 4.54 5.81 9.77 4.80
Skewb Final 6 3.09   4.64   4.32 7.08 3.09 3.93 5.67
First round 15 5.42   6.81   6.33 5.42 8.31 6.01 8.08
Square-1 Combined Final 9 14.91   17.66   15.74 18.67 14.91 18.56 21.51
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.90   10.68   9.90 10.41 11.63 10.01 12.87
Second round 11 7.25   11.20   11.79 7.25 11.07 10.73 12.12
First round 13 9.41   11.74   10.89 9.41 13.28 17.07 11.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.24   5.16   4.07 6.90 3.24 6.10 5.30
First round 12 2.26   4.12   7.35 5.23 4.23 2.26 2.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.92   37.91   41.49 41.06 36.23 36.45 32.92
Second round 3 34.07   37.44   35.75 35.58 34.07 41.00 44.18
Combined First round 7 41.09   41.97   41.09 45.38 41.30 41.62 43.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:10.48   1:20.19   1:10.48 1:18.36 1:23.80 1:22.35 1:19.87
Combined First round 6 1:10.16   1:22.68   1:28.99 1:13.89 1:25.16 1:33.28 1:10.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 54.57   1:05.61   54.57 1:23.76 58.50
First round 1 48.82   54.27   55.78 58.20 48.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.41   16.83   21.77 18.58 14.41 16.12 15.79
Combined First round 6 17.68   18.22   17.73 18.81 17.68 24.55 18.13
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 37.67   41.84   40.34 47.51 37.67
Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.11   8.74   15.94 9.10 8.11 8.99 8.13
Combined First round 3 7.66   9.05   DNF 7.66 8.69 8.70 9.75
Megaminx Combined Final 2 59.79   1:03.32   1:02.53 1:08.64 1:02.81 59.79 1:04.62
Pyraminx Final 13 7.08   8.34   7.53 9.05 11.46 7.08 8.44
Combined First round 10 5.95   6.43   9.60 5.95 6.08 6.28 6.92
Skewb First round 20 5.55   7.49   5.93 7.01 13.78 9.53 5.55
Square-1 Combined Final 15 19.44   20.45   20.88 23.80 19.44 20.72 19.74
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 8:39.74     8:39.74 8:47.90 DNF
Cameron Jones    United Kingdom
Cameron Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.71   22.46   23.26 22.04 18.71 22.07 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.42   5.39   7.36 4.59 5.76 5.83 3.42
Pyraminx Final 16 7.70   12.54   7.70 14.25 12.20 14.44 11.17
Combined First round 16 6.88   8.71   8.75 8.16 12.18 6.88 9.23
Skewb First round 26 7.02   9.37   7.02 10.63 11.89 9.91 7.56
Charlie Stark    United Kingdom
Charlie Stark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 11.33   12.66   14.62 11.33 12.22 12.85 12.90
Second round 23 10.08   12.51   14.72 10.52 12.60 14.42 10.08
First round 22 11.46   13.06   13.34 11.55 14.28 11.46 16.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.43   3.91   3.83 4.39 7.77 3.51 3.43
First round 22 2.56   4.71   4.29 2.98 6.85 2.56 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 42.29   47.18   49.81 42.69 49.04 1:00.01 42.29
Second round 20 45.53   56.29   54.89 55.77 45.53 58.22 58.69
Combined First round 14 45.84   47.02   46.75 46.71 47.59 48.06 45.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:32.88   1:39.99   1:35.10 1:32.99 1:32.88 1:51.88 1:58.14
Combined First round 23 1:37.43   1:53.93   2:07.15 1:43.93 1:50.71 2:07.94 1:37.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:41.64   DNF   DNF 3:13.66 1:41.64
First round 8 1:31.51   DNF   1:31.67 DNF 1:31.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 21.12   24.24   21.12 31.15 25.44 22.30 24.97
Combined First round 15 19.01   22.18   25.31 22.35 19.01 20.03 24.16
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 53.00   54.17   53.00 56.04 53.47
Rubik's Clock Final 4 8.80   9.95   8.80 11.26 10.09 9.97 9.80
Combined First round 9 10.75   12.46   10.75 11.56 13.91 DNF 11.90
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:39.35   1:49.56   2:02.49 1:39.35 1:55.36 1:46.26 1:47.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.05   9.07   7.58 9.67 9.96 10.40 5.05
Skewb First round 18 5.02   7.21   10.12 7.26 7.51 6.85 5.02
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.29   11.39   9.40 13.14 11.63 9.29 18.96
Chris Mills    United Kingdom
Chris Mills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.93   12.50   13.39 11.49 14.60 12.62 10.93
Second round 15 8.70   11.73   11.80 10.72 8.70 12.95 12.68
First round 6 10.11   10.59   10.11 14.64 10.82 10.75 10.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.51   3.83   4.98 3.30 2.51 4.32 3.86
First round 8 1.83   3.42   3.99 3.93 4.09 1.83 2.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 59.64   1:11.76   59.64 1:17.57 1:19.97 1:10.64 1:07.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 3:15.90     3:15.90 3:46.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 23.57   30.77   38.84 23.57 38.32 25.26 28.73
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 17.80   20.18   17.80 20.96 18.41 21.17 DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 4.74   6.49   4.74 5.05 6.11 8.31 20.24
Combined First round 4 3.31   4.45   4.77 3.31 5.39 4.09 4.50
Skewb Final 5 3.36   4.32   4.99 3.51 3.36 6.09 4.46
First round 5 4.44   4.70   5.20 4.45 4.85 4.44 4.81
Square-1 Combined Final 16 19.42   24.46   25.80 24.58 19.42 26.14 22.99
Christopher Liu    United Kingdom
Christopher Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 18.98   21.26   18.98 21.60 22.40 19.79 23.74
First round 58 15.86   20.28   25.33 21.86 16.20 15.86 22.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.33   7.74   8.38 11.56 7.92 4.33 6.92
Christopher Morris    United Kingdom
Christopher Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.36   11.13   11.18 11.39 10.81 12.00 10.36
Second round 10 10.45   11.10   10.85 11.13 11.33 11.46 10.45
First round 8 10.00   10.72   10.00 10.97 10.04 11.45 11.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 40.93   50.93   57.92 43.21 40.93 51.66 DNF
Second round 11 37.22   45.06   46.62 44.78 43.78 51.55 37.22
Combined First round 15 43.10   47.98   59.55 51.52 45.63 46.80 43.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:20.23   1:35.65   1:24.15 1:48.00 1:20.23 1:43.14 1:39.67
Combined First round 13 1:24.43   1:34.97   1:36.19 1:42.23 1:33.54 1:24.43 1:35.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:23.22   DNF   1:27.79 1:23.22 DNF
First round 5 1:21.07   DNF   DNF 1:21.07 DNF
Conor Cronin    South Africa
Conor Cronin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 12.23   13.80   14.64 14.18 12.59 19.99 12.23
Second round 28 12.03   13.50   13.45 12.79 14.44 12.03 14.26
First round 28 12.05   14.09   13.59 13.90 14.78 12.05 15.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.61   5.77   6.41 6.67 6.78 4.23 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 42.43   47.02   AfR 45.04 48.26 47.75 DNF 42.43
Second round 15 44.63   49.78   47.54 50.87 44.63 50.94 51.46
Combined First round 16 42.30   51.62   49.04 42.30 56.20 54.18 51.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:30.14   1:36.43   1:36.43 1:37.51 DNF 1:30.14 1:35.34
Combined First round 19 1:36.77   1:40.67   1:42.35 1:41.07 1:41.47 1:39.48 1:36.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.62   22.47   23.97 21.62 21.86 22.63 22.91
Combined First round 12 20.19   21.80   20.19 22.13 23.70 22.35 20.91
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 2:05.37   2:18.56   2:05.95 2:05.37 2:44.37
Rubik's Clock Final 3 8.20   9.16   8.60 9.64 9.25 10.46 8.20
Combined First round 2 7.81   8.87   9.08 8.68 8.84 7.81 13.51
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:34.22   1:57.57   2:11.81 2:14.02 1:34.22 1:43.44 1:57.45
Pyraminx Final 11 6.01   7.45   7.64 8.84 7.73 6.99 6.01
Combined First round 12 5.00   6.93   9.40 6.57 5.00 7.36 6.86
Skewb Final 11 3.94   6.43   6.47 3.94 8.06 7.87 4.96
First round 14 5.80   6.69   5.80 7.08 7.24 6.69 6.29
Square-1 Combined Final 14 15.72   20.02   NR 15.72 20.57 19.92 19.57 20.73
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Eli Jay    United Kingdom
Eli Jay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.02   10.58   7.02 10.77 13.20 10.24 10.72
Second round 13 9.93   11.48   12.31 10.66 11.48 9.93 13.41
First round 2 7.77   8.96   8.81 7.77 13.18 8.63 9.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.66   3.43   2.66 4.40 3.09 2.90 4.29
First round 5 2.63   3.21   3.16 3.33 3.14 5.25 2.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 34.38   42.99   43.61 45.29 45.33 34.38 40.06
Second round 8 33.41   41.78   33.41 45.74 44.13 35.46 45.82
Combined First round 5 38.33   40.66   55.81 41.51 41.46 38.33 39.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:01.74   1:09.79   1:10.14 1:12.75 1:06.49 1:14.55 1:01.74
Combined First round 4 1:06.11   1:09.50   1:07.20 1:06.11 1:26.12 1:10.05 1:11.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 1:55.68   DNF   DNF DNF 1:55.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.15   23.35   30.12 22.47 24.43 21.15 23.16
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 2:26.77   2:43.21   2:49.85 2:26.77 2:53.00
Rubik's Clock Final 14 14.15   15.88   14.15 DNF 14.17 14.15 19.31
Combined First round 10 13.43   14.10   13.43 13.69 14.87 13.75 19.30
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:01.80   1:06.47   1:05.91 1:15.15 1:06.43 1:07.06 1:01.80
Pyraminx Final 3 3.41   4.98   3.52 7.16 3.41 5.95 5.47
Combined First round 3 2.64   4.30   4.16 4.64 5.25 4.11 2.64
Skewb Final 3 3.10   3.84   3.86 4.30 3.10 5.45 3.36
First round 1 3.12   3.71   3.77 4.01 3.12 3.36 4.89
Square-1 Combined Final 6 14.15   14.71   14.37 14.15 14.21 15.55 22.35
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Elijah Williams    United Kingdom
Elijah Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.19   12.41   11.19 12.31 14.11 11.98 12.95
Second round 16 9.99   11.82   9.99 11.17 11.28 14.89 13.02
First round 21 9.94   12.82   14.06 9.94 12.68 11.90 13.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.00   3.67   4.45 3.81 3.85 3.34 3.00
First round 26 2.52   4.89   6.08 3.83 5.44 5.40 2.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 59.52   1:02.94   1:16.49 59.52 1:02.91 1:03.22 1:02.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:45.99     3:04.97 2:45.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.82   24.45   21.82 23.46 27.97 36.42 21.93
Pyraminx Final 7 4.55   6.14   4.57 8.97 4.55 5.64 8.20
Combined First round 9 5.81   6.26   6.49 7.10 6.14 5.81 6.14
Skewb First round 35 7.81   11.47   8.63 7.81 17.76 13.05 12.74
Emily Day    United Kingdom
Emily Day
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 18.91   21.69   25.44 20.01 26.68 18.91 19.62
First round 64 18.34   22.36   18.34 21.37 22.36 23.36 27.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.32   6.80   8.15 7.19 5.06 9.02 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:37.55     1:37.55 1:48.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 14.14   19.32   22.46 20.36 26.13 14.14 15.13
Ethan Russell    United Kingdom
Ethan Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 17.73   22.77   21.14 23.18 25.13 23.99 17.73
First round 57 16.51   19.67   22.51 18.45 18.04 16.51 23.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.01   8.53   8.84 6.01 15.77 10.27 6.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 1:07.47     1:08.07 1:07.47
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 29 51.09     51.09 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 9.17   10.59   11.82 9.17 9.96 9.98 14.59
Skewb First round 32 8.67   10.57   9.88 12.58 9.26 8.67 29.40
Evan Lewis    United Kingdom
Evan Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 24.63   30.25   33.12 40.63 26.89 30.73 24.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 10.71   17.88   18.95 10.71 22.96 11.72 26.21
Evan Liu    USA
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.80   9.85   9.32 9.53 10.70 11.12 8.80
Second round 3 7.83   9.37   8.58 11.62 9.58 9.94 7.83
First round 3 8.21   9.17   8.21 11.37 8.41 10.28 8.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.29   3.82   5.48 3.51 2.93 2.29 5.01
First round 14 3.95   4.23   4.38 4.02 3.95 4.30 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.72   35.53   33.35 42.04 38.50 34.75 28.72
Second round 4 35.24   38.33   36.53 35.24 39.12 39.33 41.10
Combined First round 2 30.44   33.98   32.03 36.31 34.13 35.78 30.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 59.01   1:09.35   59.01 1:08.35 1:16.27 1:03.42 DNF
Combined First round 3 54.57   1:06.53   1:13.61 1:08.57 1:05.14 54.57 1:05.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 55.37   57.61   57.25 1:00.22 55.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.55   17.01   15.55 16.35 18.84 20.17 15.85
Combined First round 9 15.27   19.16   15.27 17.62 22.89 23.33 16.97
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 49.76   55.87   1:00.71 57.14 49.76
Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.21   6.11   5.52 6.58 6.64 6.22 5.21
Combined First round 1 6.01   7.22   6.01 6.14 DNF 7.51 8.00
Megaminx Combined Final 4 58.77   1:04.87   1:05.39 1:09.72 1:06.43 1:02.78 58.77
Pyraminx Final 4 3.88   5.06   3.88 5.44 5.76 3.98 7.60
Combined First round 2 3.23   3.92   4.43 3.61 3.73 5.88 3.23
Skewb Final 8 3.76   5.44   5.55 5.47 3.76 7.56 5.29
First round 4 3.87   4.69   4.66 4.67 4.73 3.87 6.11
Square-1 Combined Final 8 13.27   16.77   17.55 14.46 13.27 18.31 22.99
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Fabio Schwandt    United Kingdom
Fabio Schwandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.43   10.75   11.68 10.65 9.93 9.43 13.83
Second round 5 8.53   9.83   8.53 9.19 12.92 11.56 8.74
First round 7 8.59   10.61   8.59 9.94 10.30 12.50 11.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.14   3.72   3.00 4.14 4.02 2.14 5.22
First round 4 2.48   3.15   2.76 2.48 3.09 3.60 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.51   39.36   37.51 48.38 41.47 38.47 38.13
Second round 6 33.35   39.49   40.65 40.77 33.35 37.05 42.61
Combined First round 8 37.05   42.55   37.90 43.61 46.72 46.15 37.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:05.04   1:20.64   1:27.22 1:05.04 1:32.34 1:20.13 1:14.57
Combined First round 5 1:08.82   1:13.22   1:12.71 1:08.82 1:18.74 1:12.99 1:13.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 1:28.63   DNF   DNF 1:28.63 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.26   15.87   14.26 16.27 15.74 15.60 19.72
Combined First round 4 14.60   16.87   18.60 14.60 19.57 16.88 15.13
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:09.02   1:14.74   1:09.02 1:20.26 1:14.93
Rubik's Clock Final 16 10.31   DNF   10.87 DNF 10.31 12.74 DNF
Combined First round 7 10.64   11.75   11.51 10.64 10.97 15.81 12.77
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:06.91   1:14.42   1:18.15 1:10.09 1:15.01 1:33.33 1:06.91
Pyraminx Final 6 4.35   5.59   5.07 5.92 8.53 5.77 4.35
Combined First round 6 3.66   4.55   5.50 4.27 6.55 3.66 3.88
Skewb Final 1 2.24   3.08   NR 2.24 3.72 2.83 2.69 5.24
First round 7 4.11   5.51   6.19 6.44 6.18 4.11 4.17
Square-1 Combined Final 4 11.19   13.84   14.63 14.04 11.19 12.86 18.54
Fred Lang    United Kingdom
Fred Lang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 13.31   14.79   17.35 13.31 15.32 13.82 15.24
Second round 31 13.25   14.03   16.52 13.50 14.22 14.37 13.25
First round 39 14.03   15.55   15.69 15.75 15.21 14.03 19.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.22   6.62   6.22 6.53 6.88 6.44 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 56.93   59.30   1:00.51 56.93 1:00.14 57.25 1:01.23
Second round 18 50.92   54.15   58.04 50.92 53.18 51.92 57.34
Combined First round 32 52.53   1:00.38   52.53 59.04 58.21 1:07.07 1:03.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:18.19   2:22.17   2:19.14 2:20.90 2:26.47 2:18.19 2:28.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 31.94   34.58   52.24 32.94 31.94 33.84 36.97
Rubik's Clock Final 11 13.88   15.48   13.88 15.59 16.61 16.50 14.36
Combined First round 14 15.01   16.83   22.92 18.43 15.01 15.52 16.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 10.92   12.94   11.29 10.92 12.81 15.09 14.71
Skewb First round 40 9.36   12.17   11.39 12.65 12.48 9.36 15.28
Square-1 Combined Final 19 28.76   32.52   DNF 30.59 28.94 28.76 38.03
George Austin    United Kingdom
George Austin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 13.33   18.85   17.89 19.06 19.61 13.33 23.80
First round 54 16.91   18.83   18.47 19.62 18.39 16.91 20.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.00   4.89   4.00 5.41 4.29 4.96 5.87
First round 28 4.16   5.06   5.44 5.22 6.54 4.16 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 58.73   1:17.95   1:17.45 58.73 1:28.34 1:22.07 1:14.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:01.47   2:15.64   2:20.34 2:10.08 2:26.36 2:16.51 2:01.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 32.45   34.63   35.08 33.46 32.45 35.34 36.85
Rubik's Clock Final 13 15.24   15.81   15.87 15.24 16.24 16.10 15.46
Combined First round 15 14.71   17.17   16.28 19.00 16.24 14.71 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:22.36   2:29.21   2:39.33 2:29.57 2:24.80 2:22.36 2:33.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 5.42   9.10   11.28 5.42 11.33 6.17 9.85
Skewb First round 25 7.70   8.76   8.95 8.89 7.70 8.44 8.94
Square-1 Combined Final 27 45.21     46.68 45.21
George Scholey    United Kingdom
George Scholey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.28   9.46   8.28 8.69 9.23 12.48 10.47
Second round 4 8.65   9.64   9.24 8.65 8.70 10.99 12.50
First round 9 9.07   10.75   9.71 9.07 11.54 12.11 10.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.50   2.66   2.50 2.56 4.85 2.82 2.59
First round 17 2.54   4.56   6.09 3.52 4.06 2.54 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 45.39   DNF   45.39 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Combined First round 10 40.73   44.44   40.73 44.28 40.85 DNF 48.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.73   19.63   16.73 21.04 20.11 17.90 20.88
Combined First round 7 17.81   18.29   26.99 18.82 18.02 17.81 18.04
Skewb Final 4 3.11   4.01   DNF 3.11 3.84 5.02 3.16
First round 2 2.78   3.72   3.48 4.32 4.36 3.36 2.78
Square-1 Combined Final 12 12.59   19.56   27.02 19.09 12.59 13.87 25.72
Glen Scott    United Kingdom
Glen Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.71   17.02   17.59 17.29 16.54 14.71 17.23
First round 49 16.89   17.74   17.13 17.86 16.89 18.22 18.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 30.65   34.78   31.81 34.08 38.44 DNF 30.65
Harley Mallard    United Kingdom
Harley Mallard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 37.25   57.90   53.25 1:06.85 DNF 53.61 37.25
Harry Glozier    United Kingdom
Harry Glozier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 26.10   28.61   26.28 26.27 26.10 34.95 33.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.31   8.30   8.90 10.17 9.15 6.85 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:20.04   1:29.92   1:20.04 1:42.50 1:29.86 1:32.39 1:27.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:35.83     2:35.83 2:44.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 41.73   1:05.73   1:20.25 41.73 1:43.34 58.21 58.74
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 27 16.95   DNF   16.95 19.02 DNF DNF 26.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 9.27   16.85   14.62 31.51 11.66 9.27 24.26
Skewb First round 53 12.87   15.93   12.87 16.38 14.75 19.71 16.66
Square-1 Combined Final 23 32.62   38.10   39.16 53.75 37.68 37.45 32.62
Harry Savage    United Kingdom
Harry Savage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.33   10.16   9.65 10.61 10.22 9.33 11.90
Second round 8 6.91   11.02   11.53 8.86 6.91 12.68 12.82
First round 4 7.68   9.63   10.87 8.83 10.79 9.26 7.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.77   2.57   2.45 1.77 3.01 2.25 4.87
First round 9 2.91   3.55   3.33 3.68 4.19 3.65 2.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.76   43.34   42.90 43.30 46.04 42.76 43.82
Second round 5 36.01   38.36   45.24 38.23 38.14 38.70 36.01
Combined First round 9 40.79   42.92   43.86 43.39 41.51 47.71 40.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:12.30   1:24.43   1:20.46 1:23.87 1:30.83 1:12.30 1:28.95
Combined First round 8 1:16.56   1:26.97   1:43.39 1:21.08 1:36.49 1:23.34 1:16.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:07.50   DNF   1:07.50 DNF DNF
First round 6 1:27.89   DNF   1:27.89 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.14   18.20   23.10 17.81 22.00 13.14 14.79
Combined First round 8 13.81   18.68   19.36 13.81 19.50 18.52 18.17
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:18.96   1:33.48   1:51.53 1:18.96 1:29.95
Rubik's Clock Final 5 8.74   10.11   10.65 10.64 10.53 9.17 8.74
Combined First round 5 9.96   11.07   12.29 DNF 10.21 10.72 9.96
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:01.72   1:13.90   1:01.72 1:19.82 1:14.39 1:18.41 1:08.90
Pyraminx Final 1 3.08   3.91   3.22 5.44 4.49 3.08 4.01
Combined First round 5 2.96   4.50   5.00 2.96 4.83 5.61 3.68
Skewb Final 2 2.78   3.36   2.78 2.99 2.79 4.86 4.30
First round 3 2.40   3.81   3.50 4.30 5.36 2.40 3.62
Square-1 Combined Final 3 8.75   13.78   15.65 8.75 13.02 12.68 18.06
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 26:58.00     26:58.00 DNS DNS
Harry Taylor    United Kingdom
Harry Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.28   14.16   11.28 13.30 14.98 14.19 16.85
First round 27 12.49   14.07   12.49 14.64 14.56 13.02 17.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.28   5.43   6.91 4.84 3.28 4.57 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 57.95   1:04.14   1:09.56 DNF 1:00.43 57.95 1:02.42
Combined First round 21 53.31   55.79   53.47 58.00 55.91 53.31 1:01.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:35.90   1:43.28   1:35.90 1:54.53 1:37.75 1:46.99 1:45.10
Combined First round 21 1:41.64   1:49.38   1:58.08 1:50.90 1:48.97 1:48.27 1:41.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 22.35   27.79   28.53 25.99 28.86 31.17 22.35
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 23 20.86   24.17   21.84 23.16 20.86 27.50 27.68
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:38.52   1:52.74   2:01.10 1:38.52 1:50.70 1:52.08 1:55.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 12.00   12.61   12.23 13.39 12.00 12.56 13.04
Skewb First round 39 9.57   12.06   9.57 12.52 13.55 12.67 10.98
Hughie Do    United Kingdom
Hughie Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 42.73   47.84   51.26 43.18 42.73 DNF 49.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 6.96   9.70   9.92 DNF 11.41 7.78 6.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 11.65   18.82   27.24 18.68 16.59 11.65 21.19
Skewb First round 57 9.45   18.90   15.62 9.45 30.34 45.01 10.74
Hunter Hartley    United Kingdom
Hunter Hartley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 22.15   30.25   31.45 22.15 31.87 33.49 27.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.92   7.94   8.72 8.21 6.88 9.54 5.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 12.93   20.43   21.59 21.22 27.75 12.93 18.48
Hussain Iqbal    United Kingdom
Hussain Iqbal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.22   15.13   16.34 13.22 14.57 14.83 15.99
First round 36 13.53   15.24   13.53 15.61 16.18 16.90 13.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.31   9.07   DNF 13.41 5.31 8.40 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:10.16   1:20.02   1:12.32 1:10.16 1:19.42 1:31.34 1:28.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:33.98     3:12.47 2:33.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 19.92   23.50   25.94 23.61 19.92 25.03 21.85
Combined First round 16 19.46   22.25   22.75 19.73 29.79 24.27 19.46
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:42.37     2:46.92 2:42.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 13.83   15.71   15.63 15.50 16.01 13.83 17.09
Square-1 Combined Final 30 52.98     52.98 1:01.21
Jacob Burney    United Kingdom
Jacob Burney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 17.02   18.53   19.67 17.02 18.16 20.03 17.77
First round 62 19.36   21.66   23.73 20.55 20.70 19.36 25.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.27   5.64   6.25 5.23 4.27 5.43 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:21.02   1:43.33   1:21.02 1:58.85 1:33.47 1:37.91 1:58.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 3:08.52     3:08.52 3:28.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 35.03   49.72   49.84 47.77 35.03 51.56 56.75
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:42.94     2:57.81 2:42.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 11.82   18.20   19.40 11.82 20.00 15.21 DNF
Skewb First round 52 8.09   15.92   20.60 14.50 19.49 13.78 8.09
James Mitchell    United Kingdom
James Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.01   17.47   15.94 15.01 17.22 19.24 19.79
First round 47 15.15   17.10   15.15 19.18 16.37 19.64 15.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 58.74   1:04.91   1:04.77 1:05.52 1:07.62 1:04.44 58.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:46.06     2:46.06 2:46.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:56.10   DNF   1:56.10 DNF DNF
First round 10 1:56.75   DNF   DNF 1:56.75 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 30.36   37.04   34.34 43.90 30.36 40.97 35.80
Rubik's Clock Final 12 14.33   15.66   14.33 15.07 16.23 20.51 15.68
Combined First round 16 14.05   18.64   18.97 DNF 14.05 17.42 19.54
Square-1 Combined Final 26 44.88   1:18.42   44.88 52.05 1:11.33 DNF 1:51.87
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 12.57   12.86   13.35 13.86 12.57 12.57 12.66
Second round 9 10.05   11.10   12.16 10.42 10.05 12.74 10.71
First round 34 10.33   15.20   DNF 17.93 10.33 11.36 16.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 2.40   6.52   8.44 4.30 11.91 6.81 2.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 43.80   46.69   45.42 48.69 46.13 48.53 43.80
Second round 13 40.50   46.72   47.75 48.14 40.50 45.85 46.55
Combined First round 13 38.40   46.19   51.29 48.21 48.09 38.40 42.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:16.68   1:23.30   1:23.09 1:18.20 1:39.81 1:16.68 1:28.61
Combined First round 9 1:22.40   1:28.86   1:39.28 1:25.41 1:27.59 1:33.57 1:22.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.92   22.51   23.55 19.85 18.92 24.12 41.59
Combined First round 10 17.80   19.93   19.97 19.27 22.01 20.55 17.80
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:17.32   1:24.12   1:19.36 1:41.72 1:21.36 1:31.65 1:17.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 5.94   13.76   DNF 8.92 21.73 5.94 10.62
Skewb Final 14 6.00   7.31   6.91 DNF 7.29 6.00 7.74
First round 10 4.72   6.41   4.72 5.37 9.05 8.42 5.44
Square-1 Combined Final 10 15.94   18.37   15.94 18.33 18.50 21.62 18.29
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Jason Harley    United Kingdom
Jason Harley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 11.66   13.00   11.66 13.25 13.08 14.54 12.66
Second round 30 10.74   13.85   13.31 16.33 10.74 15.12 13.12
First round 19 11.58   12.55   12.60 12.61 11.58 12.43 13.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.11   6.06   7.26 5.63 11.26 5.11 5.28
Jay Dhiru    United Kingdom
Jay Dhiru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.85   11.08   11.71 10.43 12.12 11.11 8.85
Second round 6 8.74   10.05   11.02 9.44 DNF 8.74 9.70
First round 11 10.57   11.58   10.74 12.04 12.29 10.57 11.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.36   4.85   3.36 4.26 13.26 3.78 6.51
First round 24 3.82   4.77   6.28 3.82 5.08 5.38 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 47.31   1:01.36   1:03.61 DNF 1:02.35 47.31 58.12
Combined First round 17 46.01   53.20   52.14 50.50 46.01 56.96 1:01.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:48.83   1:54.10   1:48.83 1:52.39 1:52.86 1:57.05 1:58.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.32   20.43   21.09 20.31 19.32 26.41 19.88
Combined First round 14 18.93   22.08   21.97 21.13 26.14 18.93 23.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 17.12   18.13   18.75 18.02 17.12 18.43 17.93
Skewb First round 17 4.72   7.13   4.72 7.61 10.40 8.45 5.32
Square-1 Combined Final 17 16.65   25.05   23.86 33.21 16.65 42.48 18.07
Jessica Dick    United Kingdom
Jessica Dick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.58   15.60   15.61 12.58 16.07 18.44 15.12
First round 29 12.97   14.30   14.43 12.97 13.35 16.10 15.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.49   4.83   4.49 5.60 3.49 7.63 4.39
First round 23 3.96   4.75   8.34 3.96 4.26 5.29 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:04.56   1:12.90   1:04.56 1:04.73 1:16.69 1:17.29 2:03.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 23.35   25.99   28.88 23.56 28.00 23.35 26.40
Joe Ewbank    United Kingdom
Joe Ewbank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.32   11.71   11.22 12.54 11.36 10.32 13.17
Second round 20 11.25   12.32   11.25 13.29 11.35 13.29 12.33
First round 24 12.09   13.43   12.09 12.80 17.02 12.63 14.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.78   5.71   7.72 4.66 7.04 3.78 5.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 18.12   24.03   25.27 26.52 28.31 20.31 18.12
Combined First round 5 14.70   18.08   15.69 18.98 22.38 14.70 19.56
Pyraminx Final 10 4.54   7.10   4.54 5.81 5.45 10.08 10.03
Combined First round 8 5.14   5.84   6.08 5.75 5.70 5.14 9.75
Skewb Final 10 5.19   6.03   6.99 5.19 5.65 5.44 8.47
First round 6 3.15   4.77   4.89 4.91 4.50 3.15 5.61
Joey Gouly    United Kingdom
Joey Gouly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 8.73   12.22   8.73 12.58 12.60 DNF 11.47
Second round 19 10.08   12.30   11.92 12.38 10.08 14.29 12.61
First round 12 11.26   11.73   11.26 11.53 12.38 12.37 11.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 38.73   43.81   47.50 50.02 40.02 38.73 43.92
Second round 12 41.09   45.95   49.84 47.47 45.63 41.09 44.75
Combined First round 11 39.14   45.07   39.14 45.68 51.40 47.28 42.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 30.75   34.56   33.60 36.50 30.75 33.57 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 18 22.97   27.36   26.65 30.19 25.45 22.97 29.98
Jonathan Collins    United Kingdom
Jonathan Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 13.42   14.24   14.75 15.94 13.42 14.22 13.76
Second round 18 10.86   12.16   13.06 11.83 11.59 18.67 10.86
First round 26 11.05   13.83   14.52 14.82 12.14 15.26 11.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.35   5.69   5.85 6.82 4.54 6.67 4.35
First round 18 3.22   4.56   6.16 4.82 3.22 5.08 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 48.02   58.35   56.75 51.35 1:07.65 48.02 1:06.95
Second round 17 49.32   54.12   51.75 DNF 55.35 55.26 49.32
Combined First round 20 50.10   54.88   54.14 51.76 50.10 58.74 1:09.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:49.29   1:55.60   1:59.18 1:56.42 1:56.93 1:49.29 1:53.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.50   24.52   22.50 23.35 25.59 25.88 24.61
Rubik's Clock Final 10 11.74   14.79   11.74 13.43 15.28 15.66 16.98
Combined First round 11 13.54   14.20   14.67 14.31 14.57 13.54 13.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 12.34   15.99   13.21 12.34 28.69 17.89 16.87
Skewb First round 31 6.68   10.40   16.14 7.60 7.72 15.88 6.68
Square-1 Combined Final 7 13.11   15.07   13.11 13.91 13.73 17.56 21.10
Jordan Hollingsworth    United Kingdom
Jordan Hollingsworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 14.05   17.96   19.77 14.28 19.83 14.05 27.46
First round 30 11.31   14.66   15.72 15.28 14.90 13.80 11.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.50   7.21   8.18 4.50 7.26 6.19 8.47
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 53.57   57.83   53.76 1:03.15 53.57 1:02.35 57.38
Combined First round 25 52.41   57.12   52.41 55.57 52.49 1:03.29 1:12.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:34.36   1:40.03   1:43.09 1:36.19 1:40.80 1:34.36 1:46.30
Combined First round 16 1:33.87   1:37.77   DNF 1:36.11 1:33.87 1:36.18 1:41.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 18.03   25.75   24.98 18.03 27.54 27.25 25.03
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:01.46   2:18.87   2:01.46 2:14.62 2:17.15 2:51.49 2:24.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 8.26   13.65   24.44 8.26 16.02 11.53 13.39
Skewb First round 44 9.52   12.74   13.51 9.52 15.02 17.66 9.69
Joseph Coppin    United Kingdom
Joseph Coppin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.60   22.53   23.07 21.16 20.60 23.37 24.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.40   6.65   6.98 5.40 6.42 6.89 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:42.93     2:25.02 1:42.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 1:03.55     1:04.11 1:03.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 11.60   15.25   11.60 15.85 16.10 18.10 13.80
Joseph Ragona    United Kingdom
Joseph Ragona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 15.88   18.46   18.68 15.88 17.37 19.34 19.69
First round 46 14.97   16.71   18.01 16.38 14.97 16.57 17.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 26.50   28.14   27.73 27.69 26.50 29.01 30.26
Joshua Marcovitch    United Kingdom
Joshua Marcovitch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 22.54   22.85   22.54 22.67 23.25 22.64 27.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.43   6.82   6.43 8.05 7.17 6.68 6.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 11.64   13.59   12.83 13.01 14.92 11.64 15.59
Joshua Mulberry    United Kingdom
Joshua Mulberry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 27.89   32.49   34.04 31.61 31.81 DNF 27.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.93   10.36   8.94 8.93 17.08 11.91 10.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 1:09.96     1:11.84 1:09.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 13.74   21.91   16.32 21.77 27.64 DNF 13.74
Skewb First round 50 10.53   15.08   14.21 16.13 14.89 25.05 10.53
Junaid Khan    United Kingdom
Junaid Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 18.16   19.39   18.86 20.38 18.93 18.16 22.01
First round 55 14.68   19.19   21.69 17.62 22.10 14.68 18.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.64   6.44   5.04 3.64 5.84 9.59 8.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:52.69     2:28.30 1:52.69
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:38.05     2:38.05 3:09.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 10.65   14.18   10.65 12.08 14.39 16.06 16.26
Skewb First round 34 6.06   10.86   8.95 15.33 10.29 13.35 6.06
Kai Abbott    United Kingdom
Kai Abbott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 20.73   25.39   25.62 20.73 23.14 27.40 34.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.33   7.32   4.33 7.41 8.13 7.06 7.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 8.99   10.28   11.12 9.54 14.26 8.99 10.19
Skewb First round 27 7.28   9.37   9.83 7.28 13.04 9.17 9.11
Leo Scott    United Kingdom
Leo Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.25   15.88   15.44 16.21 16.00 17.55 15.25
First round 45 14.99   16.55   16.52 16.98 16.64 16.50 14.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.08   5.64   5.71 7.25 6.07 5.14 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:01.42   1:06.43   1:01.42 1:10.29 1:13.27 1:06.89 1:02.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:16.67   2:34.47   2:33.98 2:16.67 2:43.24 2:26.19 2:57.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 27.69   31.29   31.89 27.84 27.69 DNF 34.14
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:31.23     2:31.23 2:34.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 9.09   9.92   9.79 10.00 11.27 9.98 9.09
Skewb First round 33 7.55   10.67   9.27 13.06 11.02 11.71 7.55
Square-1 Combined Final 31 56.64     59.19 56.64
Lewis Byng    United Kingdom
Lewis Byng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 10.21   13.26   13.52 12.93 10.21 14.42 13.34
Second round 24 11.32   12.63   24.81 11.32 12.70 11.95 13.25
First round 14 11.25   11.82   11.87 11.25 11.39 12.78 12.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.03   3.07   3.24 3.43 2.54 2.03 7.65
First round 2 2.33   2.95   DNF 3.17 2.60 2.33 3.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 25.28   27.16   26.31 26.19 25.28 30.33 28.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 14.74   19.88   22.88 20.52 16.23 14.74 44.53
Skewb Final 7 4.53   4.97   5.45 4.68 4.78 4.53 8.06
First round 13 4.21   6.67   6.62 5.90 8.22 7.50 4.21
Louise Darling    United Kingdom
Louise Darling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 12.32   13.75   14.69 12.32 17.65 13.24 13.33
Second round 26 9.88   12.91   9.88 11.92 13.21 13.60 14.36
First round 37 12.22   15.30   19.50 14.94 16.39 12.22 14.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.46   6.04   5.46 4.46 7.31 9.31 5.35
First round 32 2.53   5.39   4.89 4.73 2.53 6.56 8.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:05.25   1:15.71   1:19.81 1:05.25 1:05.77 1:21.56 1:33.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:33.65     2:33.65 3:24.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 32.08   43.63   32.08 54.71 45.84 43.18 41.87
Skewb Final 16 7.38   8.77   8.48 DNF 9.71 7.38 8.11
First round 9 5.79   6.39   6.98 5.79 5.91 12.84 6.28
Lucas Hockley    United Kingdom
Lucas Hockley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 11.95   14.22   15.78 13.94 13.84 11.95 14.87
Second round 27 12.64   13.46   13.57 12.90 13.91 12.64 15.05
First round 31 13.68   14.71   13.68 14.25 15.30 17.19 14.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 6.01   8.13   6.01 7.44 9.94 7.25 9.71
First round 25 3.91   4.80   4.92 4.91 3.91 4.58 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 51.31   53.12   54.49 52.22 52.65 51.31 56.27
Second round 21 53.79   57.10   54.67 53.79 1:01.85 1:00.54 56.09
Combined First round 29 50.82   57.82   58.54 DNF 50.82 55.60 59.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:05.35   2:15.94   2:05.35 2:16.23 2:16.72 2:19.13 2:14.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 18.04   23.19   26.95 18.04 27.68 22.96 19.65
Combined First round 13 15.99   21.96   25.17 15.99 24.66 19.34 21.89
Skewb First round 29 7.82   9.68   9.66 10.90 8.47 14.27 7.82
Luke Holt    United Kingdom
Luke Holt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.37   15.68   15.50 15.96 15.37 16.30 15.59
First round 38 14.56   15.45   14.63 15.50 16.21 18.48 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.46   5.17   4.85 5.44 5.22 6.79 4.46
First round 31 4.82   5.34   5.07 4.92 4.82 6.74 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 50.72   56.46   55.94 56.78 57.62 56.65 50.72
Second round 22 48.38   57.13   1:07.22 1:01.58 53.45 56.35 48.38
Combined First round 24 51.58   57.07   1:03.70 1:06.31 51.58 53.98 53.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:23.22   1:36.34   1:41.02 1:23.22 1:42.84 1:25.16 1:43.74
Combined First round 17 1:30.43   1:37.85   1:34.57 1:30.82 1:50.29 1:48.17 1:30.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 27.33   29.86   29.79 28.41 27.33 32.56 31.39
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:45.53   1:56.41   1:46.50 2:02.22 1:45.53 2:00.50 2:05.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 7.82   13.39   17.24 7.82 17.42 11.13 11.79
Skewb First round 41 8.95   12.55   12.85 17.01 15.24 9.55 8.95
Square-1 Combined Final 21 29.21   35.25   42.54 32.42 43.13 30.78 29.21
Marcus Siu    United Kingdom
Marcus Siu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.73   15.03   13.73 14.88 DNF 13.74 16.48
First round 51 15.00   18.22   23.17 25.11 16.12 15.36 15.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.25   3.74   3.76 3.25 4.19 3.28 6.57
First round 15 3.66   4.32   4.17 3.66 4.50 5.74 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 54.16   59.16   56.18 58.67 1:03.49 54.16 1:02.63
Combined First round 31 49.70   59.41   1:05.95 1:02.05 DNF 49.70 50.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:57.85   2:07.34   2:14.22 1:57.85 2:10.50 2:01.70 2:09.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 31.84   35.81   31.84 34.55 35.09 DNF 37.80
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 2:04.62   2:24.71   2:57.69 2:11.83 2:04.62
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:35.87     2:35.87 2:55.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.92   8.71   9.01 7.92 8.78 11.65 8.35
Skewb Final 9 4.39   5.74   6.04 4.39 6.17 5.00 6.47
First round 8 5.31   6.14   6.53 5.60 5.31 6.30 7.76
Square-1 Combined Final 5 12.49   14.01   17.53 12.66 12.49 15.09 14.27
Mark Ostrom    United Kingdom
Mark Ostrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.42   15.80   17.14 14.68 14.42 15.59 23.51
First round 42 13.64   15.83   20.94 13.64 14.92 15.38 17.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.36   6.43   4.36 7.41 5.97 9.54 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 57.76   1:08.51   1:08.60 57.76 1:02.75 1:14.18 1:46.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:50.69   2:00.66   1:50.69 2:05.66 1:53.06 2:18.14 2:03.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 29.26   33.53   34.45 29.26 36.25 35.91 30.23
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:34.48   1:49.54   1:47.74 2:14.41 1:34.48 2:01.69 1:39.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 10.71   17.88   21.29 10.71 16.37 DNF 15.99
Square-1 Combined Final 28 48.16     48.16 DNF
Mark Rivers    United Kingdom
Mark Rivers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 18.25   26.71   24.19 26.59 18.25 DNF 29.35
First round 61 19.61   21.35   19.90 19.61 23.90 20.25 24.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.81   7.78   6.81 7.65 20.14 8.88 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:05.25   1:09.51   1:13.46 1:11.35 1:09.32 1:05.25 1:07.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:09.31   2:19.76   2:14.09 2:33.75 2:18.15 2:27.05 2:09.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:48.43   DNF   DNF 1:48.43 DNF
First round 4 1:08.65   DNF   1:08.65 1:14.10 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 17.15   19.46   DNF 19.93 17.15 19.49 18.96
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Matt Gaston    United Kingdom
Matt Gaston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.08   16.40   17.15 17.83 15.88 16.18 15.08
First round 40 14.76   15.55   20.40 15.13 16.30 14.76 15.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:01.91   1:10.00   1:19.61 1:01.91 1:11.06 1:10.44 1:08.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:10.37   2:29.02   2:10.37 2:15.41 2:41.36 2:48.36 2:30.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 31.16   36.59   40.78 31.16 34.45 38.18 37.13
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 21 17.82   21.24   19.46 21.13 17.82 23.12 24.35
Megaminx Combined Final 30 4:20.14     4:46.01 4:20.14
Matthew Lowe    United Kingdom
Matthew Lowe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.66   11.34   10.87 10.66 12.18 12.18 10.98
Second round 14 9.46   11.68   11.98 9.46 11.88 11.95 11.22
First round 10 9.92   11.53   10.38 9.92 12.46 13.00 11.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 3.57   6.12   3.57 8.72 5.80 6.29 6.27
First round 29 3.42   5.10   4.34 3.42 DNF 5.51 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.24   38.44   33.24 43.96 42.78 35.36 37.19
Second round 9 36.85   42.16   40.97 36.85 43.32 52.08 42.19
Combined First round 6 32.36   40.95   47.42 37.54 37.90 1:16.61 32.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:23.06   1:29.38   1:40.19 1:34.46 1:30.39 1:23.06 1:23.28
Combined First round 12 1:22.74   1:32.83   1:34.34 1:27.63 1:42.64 1:22.74 1:36.52
Maximilian Berkmann    United Kingdom
Maximilian Berkmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:09.29   1:11.63   1:21.03 1:12.82 1:09.29 1:11.32 1:10.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:15.00   2:23.16   2:31.11 2:18.18 2:15.00 2:25.61 2:25.70
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 15.90   20.30   16.33 20.69 23.88 15.90 24.46
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:32.30     3:32.30 3:55.84
Square-1 Combined Final 29 48.75     52.72 48.75
Milhouse Gibbons-Paul    United Kingdom
Milhouse Gibbons-Paul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 8.17   9.09   11.83 8.44 9.84 8.17 8.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 9.23   15.52   16.48 18.37 11.85 9.23 18.24
Skewb First round 36 9.67   11.72   19.71 10.20 12.76 12.20 9.67
Mohamed Ba Ndour    Spain
Mohamed Ba Ndour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 12.17   14.30   15.17 16.11 12.77 14.97 12.17
Second round 29 13.11   13.74   13.44 14.22 13.56 17.83 13.11
First round 33 13.42   15.07   14.08 13.42 15.91 15.22 17.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.25   6.48   DNF 5.25 5.94 7.22 6.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 41.31   48.04   45.32 DNF 46.89 41.31 51.90
Nathan Steele    United Kingdom
Nathan Steele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 30.33   38.41   37.00 38.42 44.13 39.81 30.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.03   9.46   12.48 7.26 7.03 11.91 9.21
Skewb First round 55 14.24   18.03   20.55 14.46 19.08 14.24 40.85
Neo Mitchell    United Kingdom
Neo Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 24.72   29.46   24.72 32.56 31.00 32.99 24.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.32   7.85   8.37 5.32 7.64 10.25 7.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 1:07.38     1:07.38 DNF
Skewb First round 43 8.00   12.68   10.67 8.00 13.69 13.69 15.94
Nishes Gurung    Nepal
Nishes Gurung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 42.80   53.58   47.01 46.65 DNF 1:07.09 42.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 14.15   19.84   24.50 14.15 14.38 20.64 29.24
Oliver Blount    United Kingdom
Oliver Blount
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 52.09   1:07.17   1:17.47 52.09 59.61 1:04.43 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 1:37.82   1:44.20   1:42.50 1:54.05 1:38.96 1:51.15 1:37.82
Combined First round 20 1:39.37   1:49.17   1:39.37 1:52.41 1:56.93 1:51.33 1:43.76
Oscar Barter    United Kingdom
Oscar Barter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 25.56   29.66   30.76 25.56 30.94 28.50 29.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.98   9.24   8.57 8.20 11.57 6.98 10.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:51.29     2:13.98 1:51.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 16.41   18.34   21.58 19.62 16.41 16.79 18.60
Skewb First round 54 8.05   16.65   20.74 14.20 16.41 19.34 8.05
Oscar Jones    United Kingdom
Oscar Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.10   16.16   13.10 16.94 16.67 17.88 14.88
First round 35 13.37   15.22   15.97 13.55 16.80 16.13 13.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.09   4.76   4.09 5.65 4.93 4.42 4.93
First round 13 3.58   4.16   3.86 4.01 4.61 3.58 6.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 29.69   39.35   38.28 38.78 DNF 29.69 41.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 8.15   10.31   8.15 9.13 14.18 10.37 11.42
Skewb First round 46 11.01   13.31   11.01 11.80 13.69 41.15 14.43
Patrick Carolan    Ireland
Patrick Carolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 19.04   27.97   32.89 19.04 29.85 30.58 23.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.14   7.69   8.50 7.67 6.90 9.16 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 2:24.60     2:24.60 2:29.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 3:29.03     3:29.03 3:38.93
Megaminx Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 13.38   15.86   16.25 16.34 13.38 22.36 15.00
Skewb First round 48 11.20   14.18   11.20 14.57 15.18 14.29 13.67
Rafi Niman    United Kingdom
Rafi Niman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 16.34   18.64   18.21 16.79 20.91 16.34 22.12
First round 48 15.82   17.71   19.68 17.50 15.96 20.90 15.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.92   8.18   9.65 5.92 10.38 8.52 6.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 49.97   1:03.44   1:04.86 56.29 DNF 1:09.18 49.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 12.50   17.59   17.74 18.94 DNF 12.50 16.08
Raghav Nangare    India
Raghav Nangare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 17.03   19.82   21.85 17.03 20.37 18.58 20.51
First round 56 17.76   19.49   18.69 18.85 21.17 17.76 20.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.09   6.45   6.76 5.58 7.97 5.09 7.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 45.80   50.35   45.80 53.14 49.77 48.13 1:02.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 12.71   16.65   12.71 19.84 16.61 18.54 14.81
Skewb First round 21 5.97   7.56   12.97 9.30 7.13 6.24 5.97
Richard Taylor    United Kingdom
Richard Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 36.04   46.78   56.73 36.04 38.10 48.95 53.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 9.05   11.94   12.57 26.05 12.48 10.78 9.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 2:22.08     2:22.08 2:27.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 4:43.57     DNF 4:43.57
Robert Clarke    United Kingdom
Robert Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 54.98   58.34   54.98 59.44 58.78 1:07.60 56.79
Combined First round 19 50.19   54.31   51.65 1:10.84 57.63 50.19 53.65
Robert Yau    United Kingdom
Robert Yau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.97   8.87   9.54 6.97 9.03 8.58 8.99
Second round 1 7.81   9.09   13.54 7.81 9.19 8.44 9.64
First round 5 8.48   9.95   9.52 9.75 11.69 8.48 10.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.35   2.89   2.88 2.59 3.20 2.35 5.10
First round 7 2.53   3.39   3.07 2.53 3.98 3.91 3.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.59   NR 30.12   NR 31.16 25.59 31.02 29.90 29.45
Second round 1 29.44   32.70   30.89 29.44 31.91 36.65 35.31
Combined First round 1 27.91   31.12   30.48 34.54 30.53 27.91 32.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 57.90   1:00.63   1:13.38 1:02.61 1:00.48 57.90 58.79
Combined First round 1 55.99   59.31   1:02.94 55.99 57.09 1:13.57 57.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.59   16.09   15.65 15.59 16.55 16.08 31.29
Combined First round 2 12.04   16.05   19.17 15.75 16.01 12.04 16.39
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:03.85   1:19.84   1:03.85 1:44.26 1:11.40
Rubik's Clock Final 15 11.98   24.46   13.07 21.48 DNF 38.83 11.98
Combined First round 4 9.44   10.76   9.98 11.88 10.41 9.44 11.92
Megaminx Combined Final 1 58.06   1:01.46   1:04.56 58.74 1:01.07 1:13.99 58.06
Pyraminx Final 5 4.03   5.19   5.33 4.03 5.68 7.14 4.56
Combined First round 13 4.52   7.58   6.31 10.81 9.04 7.39 4.52
Skewb Final 12 4.27   6.50   7.10 7.72 4.27 6.85 5.56
First round 12 3.66   6.57   8.05 6.38 3.66 6.56 6.78
Square-1 Combined Final 11 15.71   18.58   17.78 18.52 15.71 22.91 19.45
Ronald Mansveld    Netherlands
Ronald Mansveld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 26.29   28.56   27.19 26.29 31.02 27.47 31.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.46   8.23   9.06 6.46 9.16 8.50 7.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:35.79     1:53.13 1:35.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 3:43.38     3:46.00 3:43.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 1:18.62     DNF 1:18.62
Rubik's Clock Final 6 10.72   11.64   11.11 11.54 16.25 12.26 10.72
Combined First round 6 10.54   11.37   10.54 11.22 10.65 14.92 12.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 12.16   16.50   16.65 16.57 24.74 16.29 12.16
Sam Jacklin    United Kingdom
Sam Jacklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.51   14.68   16.29 11.51 12.63 15.13 17.43
First round 25 12.07   13.58   12.80 14.01 12.07 13.94 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.48   5.58   5.90 5.58 8.69 5.25 4.48
First round 16 3.80   4.45   4.25 4.08 3.80 5.03 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.98   40.30   40.39 40.15 40.35 41.50 36.98
Second round 7 39.75   41.28   41.99 39.75 40.71 41.13 43.18
Combined First round 4 35.62   40.24   37.45 41.55 41.73 35.62 42.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:29.84   1:38.13   2:16.20 1:33.15 1:44.11 1:29.84 1:37.14
Combined First round 7 1:25.10   1:26.35   1:25.21 1:25.10 1:27.63 1:32.00 1:26.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 20.72   27.45   24.14 25.79 20.72 32.43 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 21.24   22.44   21.43 23.53 24.05 22.37 21.24
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:19.20   1:33.23   1:19.20 1:29.27 1:30.65 1:39.77 1:46.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 6.15   9.87   6.15 14.48 9.14 13.10 7.36
Skewb First round 30 5.53   9.98   11.27 10.31 5.53 8.37 21.97
Square-1 Combined Final 25 32.92   53.79   32.92 54.76 45.46 1:01.14 1:04.26
Sam Porter    United Kingdom
Sam Porter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 22.28   23.60   22.28 26.86 22.33 23.61 24.87
First round 50 16.70   17.81   16.70 16.74 19.32 17.36 23.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.78   5.69   6.27 5.54 4.78 6.82 5.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 34.15   47.22   1:03.49 44.99 34.15 54.36 42.32
Skewb First round 37 9.89   11.85   13.60 10.37 9.89 14.07 11.59
Sam Shaw    United Kingdom
Sam Shaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 19.71   25.34   26.29 19.71 24.68 30.33 25.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.99   5.45   5.36 5.33 4.99 6.66 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:13.82   1:26.83   1:35.59 1:24.86 1:24.74 1:13.82 1:30.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 3:19.86     3:19.86 3:35.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 48.43   1:12.56   48.43 1:25.59 1:15.55 1:31.52 56.54
Rubik's Clock Final 8 12.55   14.27   15.75 13.37 12.55 13.70 16.41
Combined First round 13 11.48   16.20   15.69 DNF 11.48 17.13 15.79
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:57.50     2:59.53 2:57.50
Pyraminx Final 12 5.24   8.07   5.24 8.16 9.89 10.90 6.15
Combined First round 14 5.42   8.65   7.63 8.88 9.43 5.42 11.46
Skewb First round 51 11.65   15.29   16.99 14.70 11.65 14.19 DNF
Sam Spendla    United Kingdom
Sam Spendla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 12.39   13.49   18.10 12.70 12.39 13.94 13.84
Second round 32 12.14   14.05   12.14 14.23 12.45 18.36 15.46
First round 43 13.20   15.85   DNF 14.74 13.20 16.02 16.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.42   6.13   5.42 5.97 10.86 6.25 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:05.28   1:09.15   1:05.28 1:06.99 1:05.79 1:14.68 1:14.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:05.30   2:16.66   2:26.36 2:08.93 2:32.06 2:14.70 2:05.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 32.02   35.34   32.02 1:00.87 37.34 35.23 33.44
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 16.23   20.54   16.23 27.22 18.79 22.60 20.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 9.02   11.65   9.02 13.11 9.92 11.91 28.96
Skewb First round 19 4.23   7.23   7.53 5.50 8.67 4.23 11.58
Sameer Mahmood    United Kingdom
Sameer Mahmood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 32 8.69   DNF   DNF 8.69 DNF 9.71 9.45
Second round 2 8.47   9.21   9.62 8.47 8.56 9.46 10.23
First round 1 5.91   NR 8.90   12.69 5.91 8.96 9.57 8.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 1.62   4.81   7.40 1.62 4.78 2.26 8.67
First round 1 1.77   2.19   2.33 2.15 2.72 1.77 2.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.92   35.97   31.21 30.92 38.23 39.01 38.48
Second round 2 32.35   34.99   33.56 32.35 44.32 34.25 37.17
Combined First round 3 27.35   35.32   36.82 44.85 30.55 38.60 27.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:02.10   1:12.65   1:13.60 1:14.36 1:09.99 1:02.10 1:23.17
Combined First round 2 1:02.88   1:05.18   1:04.31 1:17.80 1:02.88 1:05.81 1:05.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.27   15.78   17.85 12.27 16.55 16.59 14.19
Combined First round 1 12.35   15.11   17.97 13.38 14.24 17.70 12.35
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:01.57   1:04.26   1:01.57 1:12.62 1:03.86 1:06.59 1:02.34
Sean Huang    United Kingdom
Sean Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.92   22.55   23.60 17.92 25.41 26.80 18.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.00   5.67   5.39 5.51 7.43 5.00 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:24.74   1:32.87   1:29.62 1:57.76 1:24.74 1:28.43 1:40.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:54.70     3:16.13 2:54.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 46.08   1:01.71   46.08 1:09.24 1:04.19 1:21.11 51.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 12.52   16.80   12.52 12.57 24.85 12.99 33.73
Skewb First round 47 10.84   14.04   17.35 14.09 10.84 12.20 15.82
Sohan Dhanak    United Kingdom
Sohan Dhanak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 9.87   13.21   DNF 9.87 12.39 13.35 13.88
Second round 22 8.65   12.40   13.35 8.65 11.23 14.45 12.61
First round 18 8.98   12.41   13.87 8.98 10.30 14.64 13.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 3.51   5.95   3.51 3.82 4.45 11.76 9.57
First round 21 3.47   4.64   3.47 3.58 4.87 5.46 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 40.44   50.61   51.83 40.44 58.90 44.10 55.89
Second round 16 49.60   52.86   56.97 49.60 50.24 DNF 51.37
Combined First round 27 54.13   57.30   57.64 59.02 1:04.64 55.24 54.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:07.02   2:18.30   2:22.16 2:49.32 2:15.11 2:07.02 2:17.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.33   22.97   27.10 19.33 20.90 20.91 27.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 7.75   9.96   12.72 8.04 7.75 9.13 20.34
Skewb Final 15 4.84   7.60   8.64 10.23 7.09 7.07 4.84
First round 11 4.36   6.42   7.07 4.36 6.43 6.82 6.01
Square-1 Combined Final 13 15.26   19.69   24.40 19.17 15.26 20.77 19.13
Steve Clarke    United Kingdom
Steve Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Steven Kearns    United Kingdom
Steven Kearns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 10.52   13.03   11.68 DNF 10.52 12.21 15.19
Second round 12 7.67   11.44   13.11 16.11 11.60 7.67 9.62
First round 23 10.42   13.34   15.44 13.80 10.42 10.87 15.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.27   4.84   6.91 4.79 4.55 4.27 5.19
First round 20 3.80   4.57   3.86 5.82 3.80 4.04 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 49.13   1:00.33   58.05 59.31 49.13 1:03.64 DNF
Combined First round 28 53.73   57.52   53.73 56.79 1:00.00 55.77 1:01.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:19.20   1:29.60   1:22.56 1:33.36 1:19.20 1:32.88 DNF
Combined First round 10 1:23.77   1:29.16   1:33.23 1:28.21 1:23.77 1:26.03 1:38.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:44.36   DNF   DNF 1:44.36 DNF
First round 12 3:26.86   DNF   DNF DNF 3:26.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.27   25.55   26.44 25.24 25.32 21.27 26.10
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 26 15.06   DNF   18.87 DNF 15.06 16.84 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 8.69   11.18   8.69 11.73 11.40 10.42 15.04
Skewb First round 22 4.01   7.82   9.82 8.29 4.01 8.04 7.13
Square-1 Combined Final 20 27.11   33.02   34.01 38.23 34.07 30.99 27.11
Theo Hall    United Kingdom
Theo Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 16.53   17.62   17.69 17.50 17.67 16.53 18.28
First round 52 17.17   18.30   18.51 17.17 18.81 25.05 17.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.42   4.60   3.42 4.11 3.95 5.98 5.74
First round 30 4.98   5.33   4.98 5.27 5.71 8.55 5.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 43.98   49.63   52.46 43.98 50.66 49.54 48.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 14.16   17.17   14.16 15.35 16.97 19.19 20.27
Skewb First round 24 4.01   8.56   9.67 8.19 9.42 8.08 4.01
Thomas Stokes    United Kingdom
Thomas Stokes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 24.54   30.19   33.13 27.84 36.46 24.54 29.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.27   8.41   12.78 8.34 9.47 7.27 7.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:06.27   2:24.36   2:32.59 2:26.65 2:14.84 2:06.27 2:31.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 36.58   53.49   DNF 52.60 43.76 36.58 1:04.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 30.68     DNS 30.68
Thomas Visaya-Neville    Ireland
Thomas Visaya-Neville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 10.70   13.68   10.70 15.64 12.19 13.20 17.51
Second round 21 10.91   12.38   12.74 11.63 10.91 DNF 12.77
First round 16 11.07   12.34   12.61 13.14 13.43 11.28 11.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.00   2.92   2.74 2.50 2.00 3.53 4.35
First round 3 1.88   3.04   DNF 1.88 3.91 2.07 3.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 42.09   54.78   48.34 57.50 1:05.08 42.09 58.51
Second round 14 45.43   49.35   48.10 48.32 51.64 55.50 45.43
Combined First round 18 48.11   53.83   49.15 59.96 52.39 1:00.39 48.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 1:48.80   1:54.12   2:00.19 2:02.09 1:49.90 1:52.26 1:48.80
Combined First round 24 1:48.92   1:54.02   1:56.92 2:10.30 1:48.92 1:53.66 1:51.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.10   25.11   27.47 23.23 26.53 19.10 25.58
Timoor Ali Khalouf    United Kingdom
Timoor Ali Khalouf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 8.19   10.53   11.43 16.69 8.75 8.19 11.42
Tom Savage    United Kingdom
Tom Savage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 19.33   22.60   23.70 21.75 22.35 23.70 19.33
First round 59 19.86   20.98   23.87 20.98 19.86 21.42 20.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.82   7.52   8.89 6.92 11.64 6.74 4.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 46.98   1:01.18   DNF 52.23 46.98 1:15.41 55.90
Rubik's Clock Final 7 11.04   12.63   12.08 13.02 11.04 13.43 12.79
Combined First round 8 10.07   12.01   12.60 10.07 13.17 11.44 11.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 8.96   13.78   8.96 15.41 12.85 14.13 14.35
Skewb First round 28 4.86   9.56   9.70 4.86 12.45 8.60 10.38
Tyler Lloyd    United Kingdom
Tyler Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 24.07   30.95   25.54 38.25 32.41 34.89 24.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 10.37   13.52   13.54 14.78 13.35 13.67 10.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 2:17.24     2:17.24 2:34.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 3:36.05     3:44.64 3:36.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 21.86   29.81   47.07 21.86 24.62 30.45 34.36
Will Johnson    United Kingdom
Will Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 15.40   21.68   26.63 15.40 20.60 20.31 24.12
First round 60 17.76   21.07   20.75 18.92 23.55 17.76 24.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 8.30   9.06   8.65 8.30 11.76 9.77 8.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:53.81     2:48.43 1:53.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 9.14   12.88   19.11 14.08 14.98 9.59 9.14
Skewb First round 56 12.22   18.23   20.40 21.27 15.05 12.22 19.23