A Bruin Cube Day 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-19  USA, Los Angeles, California ABCD 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 5.95  Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 9.07  Elijah Brown 9.64
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 26.33  Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 33.20  Shane Grogan 36.30
 6x6x6 Cube  Shane Grogan 2:26.90  Benjamin Gottschalk 2:33.85  Kevin Matthews 2:38.18
 Pyraminx  Scott Weston 3.75  Elijah Brown 3.99  Benjamin Gottschalk 5.02
 Square-1  Benjamin Gottschalk 10.88  Michael Young 12.46  Thomas Valles 12.92
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.08   6.21    USA 6.39 5.08 6.53 6.30 5.95
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 7.61   8.52    China 7.61 8.19 8.61 8.75 9.11
3 Everett Kelly 8.24   9.55    USA 8.66 9.78 10.21 10.64 8.24
4 Sean Saito 9.17   9.85    USA 9.63 10.91 10.55 9.17 9.38
5 Shane Grogan 8.93   10.09    USA 8.93 9.89 10.61 9.78 10.74
6 Nurym Kudaibergen 9.56   10.17    Kazakhstan 9.80 12.01 10.96 9.56 9.74
7 Andrew Nathenson 9.35   10.67    USA 11.67 9.89 14.76 9.35 10.44
8 Thomas Valles 9.80   10.72    USA 12.36 9.80 9.90 11.26 10.99
9 Carter Audet Marrero 10.17   10.89    USA 11.66 10.73 10.29 10.17 12.34
10 Elijah Brown 9.60   10.94    USA 11.51 10.78 9.60 10.78 11.25
11 Will Hamilton 10.81   10.99    USA 10.83 11.09 10.81 11.05 12.42
12 Kevin Matthews 9.30   11.56    Canada 9.30 14.23 11.96 13.29 9.42
13 Derek Hsieh 10.04   11.98    USA 10.04 12.83 13.62 11.80 11.32
14 William Li 10.86   11.98    USA 12.21 10.86 11.17 12.55 14.92
15 Ryan Woytowitz 10.33   11.99    USA 10.33 12.51 12.43 11.04 13.02
16 Benjamin Gottschalk 10.61   12.07    USA 10.61 12.34 13.49 10.84 13.04
17 Michael Young 10.72   12.14    USA 17.19 11.92 12.47 10.72 12.04
18 Alex Davani 11.84   12.22    USA 13.00 12.21 12.14 12.30 11.84
19 Everett Sheu 11.55   12.35    USA 12.41 12.55 13.84 12.08 11.55
20 Deven Nadudvari 9.86   12.39    USA 16.49 9.86 11.14 13.65 12.39
21 Ant Irizarry 11.71   12.99    USA 11.71 13.65 16.29 12.29 13.04
22 Jaden Burkhardt 11.01   13.08    USA 11.01 13.13 14.38 14.93 11.72
23 Patric Waworuntu 11.06   13.12    USA 11.06 15.20 11.99 12.63 14.75
24 Wyatt Daher 12.01   13.68    USA 13.28 12.62 15.15 12.01 21.88
25 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.85   13.74    USA 14.52 11.85 14.75 12.06 14.63
26 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 12.69   13.98    China 12.69 14.56 13.21 14.87 14.16
27 Vincent Giza 11.70   14.25    USA 13.72 16.89 15.11 13.92 11.70
28 Scott Weston 12.10   14.41    USA 12.27 17.69 15.55 15.40 12.10
29 Kyeongmin Choi 12.16   14.42    Korea 13.84 12.16 16.38 19.36 13.03
30 Daniel Zepeda 11.76   15.49    USA 15.52 15.66 16.36 15.30 11.76
31 William D. Li 13.36   15.60    USA 15.74 13.36 17.73 15.61 15.44
32 Cade Martin 12.19   16.26    USA 18.35 12.19 16.75 20.42 13.68
33 Connor Atha 14.28   16.26    USA 17.32 16.37 18.13 15.09 14.28
34 Alfonso Morales-Leon 15.23   16.90    USA 18.22 17.82 15.94 16.93 15.23
35 David Neiman 13.65   16.92    USA 13.65 16.23 20.77 20.67 13.85
36 Odynn Daher 15.18   16.96    USA 15.18 16.93 17.20 21.32 16.74
37 Jesse Werner 15.23   17.03    USA 17.61 15.23 18.58 15.43 18.04
38 Anthony Montes 15.99   17.07    USA 18.54 16.21 15.99 16.45 18.82
39 Samantha Lee 15.38   17.31    USA DNF 16.87 16.56 15.38 18.49
40 Dawson Lam 13.43   17.56    USA 18.83 18.13 19.48 15.72 13.43
41 Tabitha Yu 15.53   17.98    USA 17.65 20.30 18.17 18.12 15.53
42 Camilo Choi 16.06   18.04    USA 16.06 17.03 19.46 18.41 18.67
43 Lucas Peters 16.41   18.26    USA 16.41 16.58 23.22 16.92 21.27
44 Logan R. White 16.62   18.31    USA 17.94 23.42 16.62 18.86 18.14
45 Kevin Ma 15.78   18.54    USA 20.78 19.83 17.34 15.78 18.46
46 Neo Langston 16.31   18.64    USA 21.33 19.45 17.06 19.41 16.31
47 Alejandro Ortiz 14.05   19.01    USA 20.26 20.69 16.57 14.05 20.20
48 Christian De Paola 17.61   19.69    USA 18.81 17.61 22.16 18.10 22.62
49 Arian Rezaee 18.58   20.86    Iran 28.60 18.58 20.11 22.32 20.15
50 Rob Peters 19.30   21.70    USA 23.91 19.30 24.10 20.45 20.73
51 Nathan Stanmer 17.45   22.78    USA 24.13 25.43 18.99 17.45 25.23
52 Daniel Chen 19.87   22.79    USA 19.87 22.64 20.02 29.54 25.71
53 David Margarian 19.00   22.95    USA 28.17 19.00 23.25 22.80 22.81
54 Kyle Hong 20.17   23.26    USA 20.17 21.10 27.17 26.44 22.23
55 Preetham Narayanareddy 19.11   23.41    USA 21.07 19.11 24.37 26.52 24.78
56 Samuel Qu 21.87   23.47    USA 22.62 32.57 21.87 25.30 22.49
57 Arturo Josh Reyes Jr. 22.87   23.99    USA 23.16 25.59 23.21 26.34 22.87
58 Gage Tan-Torres 20.68   24.22    USA 20.68 22.48 25.27 26.64 24.92
59 Chase Lam 19.21   24.63    USA 22.28 27.17 26.16 19.21 25.46
60 Brandon Tran 22.56   24.73    USA 22.56 23.43 24.85 25.91 27.76
61 Nicholas Pacey 23.80   24.86    USA 24.94 26.79 24.46 25.19 23.80
62 Thomas Oltman 24.62   25.33    USA 24.62 25.93 26.62 24.75 25.31
63 Samuel Linchangco 23.05   25.59    USA 26.09 25.16 DNF 23.05 25.53
64 Isaac McKey 22.03   27.17    USA 24.79 28.63 28.09 22.03 29.66
65 Yating Hu 25.33   27.35    China 26.45 25.33 31.40 28.33 27.26
66 Sonny Bustamante 24.12   27.39    USA 28.49 25.27 24.12 28.40 34.42
67 Phu Pham 24.64   27.67    USA 25.76 30.68 26.57 24.64 31.70
68 Travis Tolentino 29.07   31.98    USA 35.46 29.07 30.18 36.19 30.29
69 Jeremy Turner 27.91   32.20    USA 37.09 27.91 30.48 30.47 35.66
70 Allison Yoon 30.14   32.70    USA 33.81 30.14 33.51 30.79 34.57
71 Sebastian Avila 23.90   33.21    USA 23.90 30.66 32.54 1:07.91 36.43
72 Koji Abel 30.06   33.41    USA 38.79 30.26 30.06 31.44 38.52
73 Andres Hernandez 30.61   33.78    USA 33.52 30.61 39.26 32.12 35.69
74 Jeffrey Liu 30.35   34.39    USA 30.35 DNF 38.48 34.12 30.56
75 Cuauhtemoc Salvador 29.31   36.37    USA 35.67 34.47 39.15 29.31 38.97
76 Aiden Park 28.19   37.18    USA 40.06 28.19 37.11 39.36 35.08
77 Chandler Kim 30.46   37.92    USA 30.46 44.22 39.32 33.66 40.78
78 Spursh Deshpande 29.94   38.55    USA 32.86 38.16 44.63 54.58 29.94
79 Lewis Polansky 36.41   41.99    USA 39.98 36.41 42.00 44.03 43.98
80 Heath Alexander Altman 39.59   42.00    USA 39.95 39.59 43.85 1:11.69 42.19
81 Jonah Davis 40.19   44.17    USA 40.19 40.35 50.18 47.04 45.12
82 Sean Rho Jr. 37.83   46.56    USA 41.62 1:05.92 40.81 57.26 37.83
83 Dylan Amos 39.03   50.15    USA 50.28 1:04.81 39.03 47.25 52.91
84 Dakota James Hartwell 41.52   50.25    USA 49.70 48.41 52.64 41.52 1:14.43
85 Cameron J. Wolf 40.20   51.56    USA 55.76 55.16 43.78 55.74 40.20
86 Chase Thomas 47.15   52.07    USA 47.25 1:00.36 1:00.19 48.76 47.15
87 Tyler McCormick 43.01   52.64    USA 1:25.76 43.01 1:00.57 44.76 52.58
88 Minji Choi 50.91   55.00    Korea 58.21 50.91 DNF 54.15 52.64
89 Ashton Altman 48.52   1:30.64    USA 1:21.75 1:53.85 1:20.07 48.52 1:50.11
90 Jayden Lum 1:19.63   1:38.95    USA 1:19.63 1:41.31 1:47.23 1:28.30 1:49.23
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.34   6.03    USA 5.34 5.38 6.11 6.61 8.18
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 8.40   8.52    China 8.51 8.49 8.55 9.60 8.40
3 Everett Kelly 8.44   9.20    USA 9.41 8.96 8.44 9.47 9.23
4 Kevin Matthews 8.73   10.07    Canada 11.10 8.73 9.88 11.67 9.22
5 Elijah Brown 9.61   10.17    USA 9.70 9.61 11.89 10.46 10.35
6 Thomas Valles 9.21   10.46    USA 11.05 9.73 10.60 9.21 12.82
7 Derek Hsieh 8.08   10.52    USA 8.30 DNF 11.70 8.08 11.57
8 Shane Grogan 9.14   10.69    USA 12.27 9.14 10.80 10.66 10.60
9 Benjamin Gottschalk 10.03   10.84    USA 11.41 10.03 14.06 10.57 10.55
10 Will Hamilton 9.03   10.89    USA 9.03 11.38 10.59 12.04 10.69
11 Nurym Kudaibergen 9.62   10.97    Kazakhstan 10.81 11.62 9.62 10.47 11.64
12 Sean Saito 9.50   10.98    USA 10.89 9.50 11.11 11.32 10.94
13 Carter Audet Marrero 9.99   11.24    USA 10.49 10.16 13.43 13.07 9.99
14 Andrew Nathenson 10.90   11.69    USA 10.90 10.91 11.40 13.96 12.77
15 Michael Young 10.83   11.94    USA 10.83 11.71 14.32 12.05 12.07
16 Deven Nadudvari 10.30   12.26    USA 15.20 10.30 10.68 13.09 13.00
17 Ryan Woytowitz 10.50   12.44    USA 10.73 10.50 13.00 15.55 13.59
18 Patric Waworuntu 10.83   12.46    USA 11.16 10.83 11.59 17.10 14.64
19 William Li 11.37   12.57    USA 12.87 12.14 12.71 11.37 14.87
20 Alex Davani 9.11   12.81    USA 12.78 12.59 13.40 9.11 13.06
21 Vincent Giza 10.20   14.72    USA 10.20 12.06 DNF 17.88 14.21
22 Jaden Burkhardt 11.76   14.89    USA 14.89 14.91 16.33 11.76 14.88
23 Everett Sheu 12.27   14.91    USA 16.47 12.27 13.22 16.92 15.03
24 Ant Irizarry 14.05   16.31    USA 16.92 17.84 16.44 14.05 15.56
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 4.89   5.95   NAR  USA 6.36 6.22 7.12 5.26 4.89
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 7.00   9.07    China 7.00 10.97 8.25 7.98 12.15
3 Elijah Brown 7.49   9.64    USA 7.49 11.08 9.81 12.46 8.02
4 Everett Kelly 8.09   9.74    USA 10.26 10.30 9.21 8.09 9.76
5 Thomas Valles 10.26   10.75    USA 10.63 10.26 10.80 11.08 10.82
6 Shane Grogan 9.11   10.93    USA 11.25 DNF 9.11 11.61 9.92
7 Kevin Matthews 9.61   10.93    Canada 11.86 10.19 9.61 10.84 11.76
8 Derek Hsieh 9.15   12.73    USA 14.06 13.32 13.09 11.77 9.15
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 22.72   23.98    USA 24.01 23.98 25.29 22.72 23.95
2 Shane Grogan 31.24   34.01    USA 33.65 31.24 34.88 33.50 37.23
3 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 32.39   38.69    China 32.39 39.13 41.13 39.34 37.59
4 Nurym Kudaibergen 31.44   40.08    Kazakhstan 46.57 38.46 43.01 38.76 31.44
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 41.02   42.58    USA 45.27 43.20 41.02 42.39 42.14
6 Thomas Valles 37.31   42.89    USA 41.92 40.99 37.31 45.77 46.50
7 Derek Hsieh 41.89   44.99    USA 41.89 45.62 42.38 46.97 55.52
8 Deven Nadudvari 42.30   47.26    USA 44.41 48.92 50.92 48.44 42.30
9 Alex Davani 44.05   47.68    USA 50.28 49.39 44.05 44.89 48.77
10 Jaden Burkhardt 50.76   51.15    USA 50.86 51.34 52.13 51.25 50.76
11 Sean Saito 46.91   51.36    USA 1:15.87 46.91 51.62 51.32 51.14
12 Kevin Matthews 42.51   51.80    Canada 55.16 42.51 46.51 1:04.06 53.72
13 Kyeongmin Choi 49.22   51.93    Korea 51.02 53.30 51.85 49.22 52.92
14 Ant Irizarry 50.16   53.36    USA 57.45 1:03.90 51.16 51.48 50.16
15 Michael Young 43.17   54.30    USA 51.64 59.66 51.59 43.17 1:01.03
16 Carter Audet Marrero 44.61   54.70    USA 58.08 50.83 44.61 55.18 DNF
17 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 52.60   55.08    China 54.02 53.46 57.75 1:05.42 52.60
18 Andrew Nathenson 51.23   56.10    USA 54.94 59.74 1:09.65 53.62 51.23
19 Everett Kelly 48.28   56.57    USA 52.19 1:10.18 48.28 1:06.38 51.13
20 Scott Weston 51.95   58.03    USA 1:01.29 DNF 54.19 58.60 51.95
21 Elijah Brown 43.72   58.49    USA 53.51 1:10.26 43.72 DNF 51.69
22 Everett Sheu 56.24   1:01.77    USA 1:03.54 57.12 1:04.66 56.24 1:09.24
23 Logan R. White 54.79   1:02.07    USA 1:00.98 1:13.50 54.79 1:05.16 1:00.08
24 Ryan Woytowitz 57.02   1:03.05    USA 57.02 1:11.96 1:05.13 1:04.47 59.55
25 Vincent Giza 55.38   1:04.17    USA 1:02.71 DNF 1:08.61 1:01.20 55.38
26 Camilo Choi 50.02   1:05.41    USA 1:20.46 57.41 1:11.25 1:07.56 50.02
27 Dawson Lam 1:04.84   1:05.58    USA 1:06.63 1:05.05 1:04.84 1:06.74 1:05.05
28 Jesse Werner 1:03.47   1:05.74    USA 1:03.47 1:06.82 1:05.52 1:07.41 1:04.88
29 Devin Corr-Robinett 53.90   1:07.08    USA 1:09.88 1:00.96 1:34.46 53.90 1:10.39
30 Patric Waworuntu 1:02.90   1:08.57    USA 1:05.15 1:10.27 1:02.90 1:56.87 1:10.29
31 William Li 54.11   1:12.87    USA 1:04.76 1:31.44 DNF 1:02.40 54.11
32 Will Hamilton 55.05   1:16.76    USA 55.05 1:03.71 1:28.55 1:38.89 1:18.02
33 Rob Peters 1:07.62   1:18.07    USA 1:10.21 1:07.62 1:23.54 1:24.51 1:20.47
34 Kevin Ma 1:15.18      USA 1:15.18 1:58.32
35 Alejandro Ortiz 1:20.89      USA 1:20.89 DNF
36 William D. Li 1:22.06      USA DNF 1:22.06
37 Neo Langston 1:32.99      USA DNF 1:32.99
38 Christian De Paola 1:38.41      USA 2:02.25 1:38.41
39 Isaac McKey 2:10.59      USA 2:10.59 2:16.18
40 Cuauhtemoc Salvador 2:57.59      USA 2:57.59 DNF
41 Spursh Deshpande DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Tyler McCormick DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 24.40   26.33    USA 30.34 24.40 24.58 25.84 28.57
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 31.73   33.20    China 37.30 31.73 32.65 32.68 34.26
3 Shane Grogan 35.82   36.30    USA 36.81 41.76 35.82 36.11 35.98
4 Nurym Kudaibergen 32.52   38.96    Kazakhstan 45.64 34.67 42.24 32.52 39.98
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 39.42   40.80    USA 41.85 42.04 39.42 39.91 40.64
6 Thomas Valles 41.72   44.80    USA 42.10 51.06 41.72 44.21 48.10
7 Derek Hsieh 42.35   46.51    USA 42.35 46.42 1:01.68 50.54 42.56
8 Deven Nadudvari 47.05   52.17    USA 1:16.24 47.05 59.88 48.06 48.58
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shane Grogan 2:19.39   2:26.90    USA 2:38.76 2:19.39 2:22.54
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 2:29.37   2:33.85    USA 2:34.28 2:37.90 2:29.37
3 Kevin Matthews 2:29.71   2:38.18    Canada 2:42.77 2:42.06 2:29.71
4 Alex Davani 2:37.83   2:55.89    USA 3:18.37 2:37.83 2:51.46
5 Michael Young 3:07.67   3:12.93    USA 3:20.06 3:07.67 3:11.07
6 Jaden Burkhardt 3:04.60   3:31.70    USA 3:53.59 3:04.60 3:36.92
7 Ant Irizarry 3:10.13   3:33.09    USA 3:10.13 3:54.58 3:34.55
8 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 3:31.46   3:33.91    China 3:36.52 3:31.46 3:33.74
9 Elijah Brown 3:26.81   3:37.90    USA 3:39.59 3:26.81 3:47.29
10 Carter Audet Marrero 3:29.65   3:41.65    USA 3:59.79 3:35.51 3:29.65
11 Jesse Werner 4:01.53   4:25.62    USA 4:08.53 5:06.81 4:01.53
12 Kyeongmin Choi 4:23.41   4:27.98    Korea 4:23.41 4:35.48 4:25.06
13 Andrew Nathenson 4:20.23   4:45.28    USA 4:20.23 4:39.88 5:15.72
14 Max Park 1:14.86   WR DNF    USA 1:23.50 DNF 1:14.86
15 Christian De Paola 6:52.45      USA 6:52.45
16 Vincent Giza DNF      USA DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elijah Brown 2.92   4.37    USA 5.75 2.92 3.35 5.25 4.51
2 Scott Weston 3.12   4.69    USA 4.43 4.30 3.12 6.93 5.35
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.48   5.26    USA 5.91 3.48 4.67 5.20 6.12
4 Sean Saito 4.31   5.33    USA 5.98 4.31 5.34 10.16 4.67
5 Deven Nadudvari 3.73   6.19    USA 6.21 3.73 4.76 7.60 DNF
6 Everett Kelly 4.72   6.42    USA 8.38 7.47 6.88 4.90 4.72
7 Neo Langston 6.13   7.01    USA 8.81 6.26 7.78 7.00 6.13
8 Vincent Giza 5.80   7.08    USA 7.43 5.80 8.09 6.46 7.35
9 Alfonso Morales-Leon 7.22   7.65    USA 7.22 7.91 7.37 DNF 7.67
10 Kyeongmin Choi 5.07   7.96    Korea 7.83 5.07 8.32 8.86 7.73
11 Alejandro Ortiz 6.88   8.37    USA 7.65 8.94 8.52 10.97 6.88
12 Wyatt Daher 6.17   8.49    USA 6.17 6.92 9.76 16.14 8.78
13 Carter Audet Marrero 6.64   8.57    USA 12.05 6.64 7.97 7.64 10.09
14 Michael Young 5.45   8.74    USA 9.35 8.59 5.45 13.95 8.29
15 Sihan Tao 6.22   8.97    USA 7.70 6.22 7.77 11.44 DNF
16 Cuauhtemoc Salvador 7.63   9.36    USA 8.53 10.72 10.86 8.83 7.63
17 William Li 7.21   9.81    USA 7.21 12.20 9.92 9.44 10.08
18 Derek Hsieh 8.79   9.93    USA 9.09 8.79 13.94 10.55 10.15
19 Nathan Stanmer 8.76   10.42    USA 8.76 12.64 8.97 9.66 12.92
20 Anthony Montes 7.22   11.08    USA 9.55 7.22 10.63 15.37 13.07
21 Ant Irizarry 9.76   11.19    USA 11.52 9.76 19.56 10.46 11.58
22 Jeremy Turner 9.35   11.46    USA 13.00 10.45 11.61 12.32 9.35
23 Kevin Matthews 9.34   11.47    Canada 9.91 11.49 13.02 9.34 15.72
24 Lucas Peters 5.92   11.58    USA 12.42 5.92 10.40 11.91 14.91
25 Logan R. White 9.16   11.69    USA 10.46 10.45 14.17 21.59 9.16
26 Chase Lam 9.67   11.70    USA 9.85 9.67 13.39 DNF 11.86
27 Christian De Paola 9.21   11.75    USA 12.91 10.48 9.21 11.86 16.04
28 Alex Davani 9.57   11.97    USA 15.02 9.57 10.28 10.83 14.79
29 Isaac McKey 9.24   12.00    USA 13.01 14.30 12.39 9.24 10.59
30 Arian Rezaee 7.12   12.31    Iran 7.12 13.34 10.08 DNF 13.52
31 Andres Hernandez 11.65   12.97    USA 12.82 11.65 13.58 12.52 16.51
32 Travis Tolentino 12.27   12.97    USA 12.27 13.39 12.37 13.15 13.67
33 Odynn Daher 9.06   13.11    USA 16.76 9.06 12.62 11.78 14.92
34 Cade Martin 12.80   13.69    USA 13.47 13.36 12.80 29.87 14.24
35 Sean Rho Jr. 10.92   14.03    USA 19.77 17.79 13.16 11.15 10.92
36 Gage Tan-Torres 6.02   14.21    USA 12.42 15.23 15.09 15.12 6.02
37 Connor Atha 8.16   14.54    USA 22.87 8.16 10.47 19.02 14.13
38 Camilo Choi 10.17   14.80    USA 16.13 16.03 10.17 12.44 15.94
39 Thomas Oltman 13.05   15.16    USA 18.61 13.05 16.90 15.34 13.25
40 Lewis Polansky 11.20   15.42    USA 13.77 16.86 11.20 15.62 18.33
41 Arturo Josh Reyes Jr. 7.37   15.96    USA 7.37 14.68 18.51 14.68 24.05
42 Kevin Ma 11.29   16.52    USA 17.50 11.29 14.15 17.90 DNF
43 Samuel Linchangco 13.90   17.08    USA 16.21 18.26 13.90 18.10 16.92
44 Jaden Burkhardt 13.01   17.76    USA 15.22 16.58 21.47 13.01 23.56
45 Ryan Woytowitz 11.73   17.93    USA 16.42 20.25 19.99 11.73 17.37
46 Samuel Qu 15.22   18.14    USA 28.42 19.61 17.64 17.16 15.22
47 Yating Hu 9.97   18.18    China 17.46 9.97 18.45 18.62 30.38
48 Sonny Bustamante 17.56   18.44    USA 18.75 17.88 17.56 26.35 18.70
49 Minji Choi 14.64   18.67    Korea 30.44 17.36 14.64 16.21 22.45
50 Dylan Amos 17.12   19.72    USA 24.22 22.84 17.97 18.36 17.12
51 Spursh Deshpande 12.89   19.89    USA 39.14 13.38 23.79 12.89 22.51
52 Chase Thomas 11.38   20.05    USA 20.61 11.38 25.12 14.43 29.41
53 Samantha Lee 11.62   24.18    USA 36.62 31.11 17.80 11.62 23.64
54 Andrew Nathenson 20.64   24.69    USA 20.64 29.40 21.13 23.54 53.66
55 Kimon Haramis 21.22   26.42    USA 23.55 34.27 27.02 28.69 21.22
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Scott Weston 2.49   3.75    USA 2.49 5.13 3.53 3.26 4.45
2 Elijah Brown 2.13   3.99    USA 2.13 6.90 2.25 3.57 6.14
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 4.34   5.02    USA 4.43 5.53 5.09 4.34 8.69
4 Sean Saito 4.73   5.04    USA 5.13 7.68 4.73 4.81 5.17
5 Vincent Giza 3.30   5.79    USA 5.59 5.17 3.30 8.42 6.62
6 Deven Nadudvari 5.00   5.95    USA 5.01 7.77 5.00 10.87 5.06
7 Neo Langston 4.75   6.55    USA 8.19 5.77 4.75 5.69 8.68
8 Alejandro Ortiz 6.15   7.04    USA 7.18 6.55 7.39 8.04 6.15
9 Everett Kelly 3.03   7.20    USA 7.51 6.28 3.03 7.81 8.00
10 Alfonso Morales-Leon 3.92   7.26    USA 6.37 7.25 3.92 8.82 8.16
11 Wyatt Daher 7.40   8.21    USA 8.70 8.49 7.40 DNF 7.43
12 Kyeongmin Choi 4.34   8.46    Korea 10.82 7.07 4.34 8.73 9.58
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.63   10.88    USA 9.63 13.72 10.96 10.25 11.43
2 Michael Young 9.68   12.46    USA 12.94 12.02 9.68 12.43 17.88
3 Thomas Valles 10.50   12.92    USA 11.63 15.83 13.38 10.50 13.76
4 Odynn Daher 17.44   18.47    USA 17.44 19.18 18.16 22.92 18.08
5 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 17.53   20.64    Japan 17.53 31.70 24.88 19.36 17.69
6 Elijah Brown 16.12   22.45    USA 16.12 28.67 21.68 19.37 26.30
7 Vincent Giza 18.18   23.21    USA 24.46 25.12 18.18 24.33 20.83
8 Kyeongmin Choi 17.02   24.04    Korea 32.07 21.86 17.02 18.18 32.84
9 Alex Davani 20.76   25.52    USA 30.69 20.76 24.00 26.84 25.71
10 Everett Kelly 20.57   25.79    USA 28.12 22.04 20.57 30.01 27.22
11 Scott Weston 23.55   29.71    USA 43.37 31.28 29.12 28.72 23.55
12 Connor Atha 24.02   31.37    USA 36.17 24.02 32.87 31.23 30.01
13 Christian De Paola 26.21   32.19    USA 41.17 34.94 26.21 33.15 28.48
14 Deven Nadudvari 28.21   36.29    USA 28.21 37.91 39.37 31.60 51.16
15 Andrew Nathenson 33.17   39.03    USA 44.15 39.01 33.17 1:01.89 33.92
16 Samantha Lee 33.81   43.05    USA 1:01.37 47.44 33.81 45.12 36.60
17 Carter Audet Marrero 35.42   44.30    USA DNF 35.42 45.74 40.78 46.38
18 Shane Grogan 27.15   45.64    USA 45.09 57.49 27.15 56.22 35.60
19 Sean Saito 45.99   53.46    USA 45.99 51.63 54.42 54.32 1:01.90
20 Lucas Peters 55.15   1:07.94    USA 55.15 1:11.59 59.37 1:12.87 1:15.20
21 Anthony Montes 49.37   1:08.69    USA 1:18.33 49.37 1:25.83 1:06.05 1:01.69
22 Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝) 37.31   1:17.40    Japan 55.81 37.31 1:18.93 1:37.47 DNF
23 Alejandro Ortiz DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 F2 D2 U L2 U2 B2 D2 F2 L2 B R' D L D' F D' L' U' L2
A #2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U L2 U R2 B2 F L' B D2 B' L B F2 R'
A #3 F' R2 F2 B' L F D2 F R' L U B2 R U2 B2 R L' F2 R
A #4 F' R2 F L2 D2 B F R2 D2 B2 R2 D' R U2 B2 U' R' U L2 B
A #5 L2 F D2 U2 L2 D2 B L2 R2 B' R2 D R U L U' L B F2 R2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 B2 U2 F D2 F R2 D2 F' D2 U' B' L2 F2 U' R' B2 F2 D'
A Ex#2 B' R2 F R2 B2 L2 D2 B' L' B' D' U B2 L B' L B D2
B #1 R2 B2 F U2 F L2 D2 U2 B' F D L2 R D B2 D' L2 B' R
B #2 L2 U2 F U2 F' D2 B D2 R2 B' R D2 U' L' B2 R2 B2 U2 B L
B #3 B2 L B' R' U2 L' F2 U D2 R' F' L2 B' U2 B' L2 F2 U2 L2 U2
B #4 L' F D2 L' B' D B' D R L B R2 D R2 F2 U' R2 B2 U D
B #5 F2 U2 L2 U2 L2 U R2 D L' R2 D U2 R2 B2 F L D2 B F2
B Ex#1 L' B2 L B2 D2 R B2 R2 B' L D F L2 R' F R D' U L
B Ex#2 D2 L2 F2 U2 F2 R2 U2 L' F2 R' D R' B2 D' R' U' L' D' B R'
C #1 L2 B R2 B' D2 B' D2 B2 U2 B' R' B L' R2 B' R' D' R' F' U
C #2 B R2 B D2 F' D2 B2 L2 B' R2 U2 L' F2 R2 D' B U2 R' U2 F'
C #3 D2 B' L2 D2 L2 B U2 B' D2 F' L' B U L' B2 L U B2 D' F
C #4 R2 F L2 R2 F' D2 B2 R2 F R' F2 D' B U2 R2 F L B2 U' L
C #5 R2 F2 D2 B2 U' B2 U F2 R B D2 U' L U F2 U L2 B' L
C Ex#1 U2 B F U2 B L2 B2 D2 L2 D F' L R2 F' R2 D' B2 U L' B2
C Ex#2 U' D' F' L' D F' B' R' D R F B2 L2 D2 R2 D R2 U F2 U2
D #1 L' U2 L' F2 R2 B2 U2 L' B2 R2 F' D F2 D U B' F2 U' B F
D #2 F' R' U' B' R' F B2 R' B2 U R' D2 R2 L2 D' F2 R2 L2 B2 L2
D #3 B' U2 L2 B L2 U F2 U' R' B' L2 F R2 F' R2 U2 F' U2
D #4 L B2 D2 R2 B2 U2 R' D2 L2 F D U' R U F2 U B2 L B2
D #5 R' B2 U2 R' D2 L' U2 B2 U R' U2 B U2 F U' B2 D B'
D Ex#1 R U' D F' R' B2 D B2 R2 B2 R B D2 B2 L2 D2 B' R2 D2
D Ex#2 L B2 R F2 L F2 D2 F' L D' F R2 B2 D L U R F2
E #1 L2 F D2 L2 R2 B' D2 R2 B' U2 B' D' F U' B2 D R F U' B U
E #2 U F2 B2 U' B L' U R2 F U2 R2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D' F2 B2 D B2
E #3 R D' F' L U' B R' F R' U2 B2 U2 F D2 B R2 L2 U2 F' D2
E #4 L' B2 R' B2 D2 L2 D2 L' F' R' F D U' F2 U R' D' U2 B
E #5 R2 F2 D' R2 B2 R2 U' B2 U2 L' R U' R F' R D U B' L2 R'
E Ex#1 U2 F L' F2 R2 U2 B' U2 F D' F2 B2 D2 R2 F2 D2 R' U2 D2
E Ex#2 B R2 B' U2 B2 D2 B R2 B L' D2 R U2 B U L' D F R2 F
F #1 U2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 F' L2 R2 U' L F R' U2 L' F L' D2 F
F #2 D L2 B2 D R2 U L2 U' R2 F D2 B' R B' U L F R2 F2 R'
F #3 D2 L2 B' U2 F2 U' L R D' U F' D' L2 U' B2 U2
F #4 B2 R2 B U2 B' D2 U2 F L' D' F2 R F2 R' D F' D2 U F'
F #5 B2 D U F2 R2 U2 R2 B F' L B D L2 U2 L' R2 D B
F Ex#1 L' U2 B2 D2 L2 D2 L F2 R2 U R2 F2 R2 D2 B L' U R' D'
F Ex#2 F2 B2 L U L' B2 U' D F' R F D2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U' B2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R U L U' F D L' U D2 F2 B2 R' U2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L2
A #2 L' U D' R2 F2 B' U' F' B U2 R' L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U B2
A #3 F2 D2 R L2 F D2 L U' D R2 L D2 L2 U2 B' R2 B' L2 F' L2
A #4 L U2 R B U R L2 U' D' L' B' R2 B2 R F2 L' F2 U2 L F2
A #5 F' D R' U D' F2 L' U D2 B' R' L2 U L2 U' B2 U2 L2 U'
A Ex#1 L' D2 L U2 F2 L' D2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F L' U B2 D' B' L' U'
A Ex#2 D' B' L B' L' F' R' F' U D2 F R2 L2 U2 D R2 L2 U
B #1 R' L' U D' R' F' D2 R L2 D F R L2 F2 U2 D2 L U2 R2 D2
B #2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F' R2 F L2 D2 U2 F' U' R2 D B F2 U' L' R B2
B #3 U2 L' F' U B R F' D' B' L U' L2 D R2 U' L2 F2 U D F2 D'
B #4 L2 F B R B' R' L2 U' B R' B2 R' F2 R' L F2 L' D2 F2 D2
B #5 F' R2 U2 L D2 R U L2 U2 F B2 R' U2 R' F2 B2 R' F2 R U2 L
B Ex#1 L2 F' R2 B F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F' L2 U L R2 F' U R2 U2 F2 R' B'
B Ex#2 L2 D2 B F D2 F2 D2 L' R2 B2 D2 F' D R' D U B' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 F2 D' U2 B2 D2 R2 U B' L' D' U' B2 R' U L' R' F'
A #2 B2 U R D' L' B2 L B' R' L' F' U' F2 B2 U D F2 U F2
A #3 F2 D2 R2 F' D2 R2 D2 B U' L' D U2 L U' B2 L2 F' L' D2
A #4 R2 U' L2 R2 U' F2 D' L2 D' F L' D' U' L' F' L B2 F R' F
A #5 D' B' U2 D R2 B D' R U R L2 U2 F2 R U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 R
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 F' D2 F U2 L2 F2 U2 B' D' R2 U L' R2 F' L2 R' D'
A Ex#2 R2 U R2 B2 L2 F2 U' R2 D2 U' R U L D' L D U2 F' R' B
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D' R2 D' R D2 B D B2 F' U2 R' U2 L2 F2 U2 R D2 L2 R' Rw2 B F2 Rw2 U2 L Fw2 B R B' R2 Fw2 B Uw' F' U B U Fw Uw' B' Uw2 D2 L Uw'
A #2 L' D R' F' R2 U F2 R2 L F' R2 B2 U2 R2 D2 B' L2 U2 B Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 D2 B Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 F' Uw2 R2 Rw F2 D Rw F R' U2 L' Fw' R2 Fw2 Uw'
A #3 R' F2 B2 R2 D2 L' B2 R2 D' R2 B R F' L2 B' U' F L' R2 Fw2 L Uw2 Rw2 F D2 L2 B L' R Fw2 B' Rw2 U' R' Uw2 B Uw R Rw' Fw F2 B2 Uw' Fw R'
A #4 F2 D2 L2 B2 U2 B L2 B D2 F2 D R2 F' L B2 R' B' R D2 U F2 Rw2 Uw2 F L2 D B Uw2 B2 U2 R2 F' D Rw U2 F2 U Rw2 L U' Fw' Uw' B2 Rw2 U' B'
A #5 D2 F2 D' R2 F2 D F2 U2 B2 D2 L2 F' D L2 F2 U' B2 D L U' R' Fw2 L Fw2 L' Uw2 L Uw2 F2 D L Uw2 Fw D2 L D' Fw L B2 Rw' Fw2 Uw' Rw2 B D
A Ex#1 B2 D2 B L2 B R2 F L2 D2 B2 D' F' L' R B' U' B2 L2 D' R Fw2 D' F Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 U2 F2 U F2 R2 B' Rw' U2 R Fw2 Rw Fw' R D Rw' R2 Uw2 L2 U'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 B U2 B' R2 F' R2 D2 R2 U R' D2 F' L' B D2 L2 U' R Fw2 L Uw2 R' F' Rw2 Uw2 B' L' Uw2 L Fw2 B Uw' L F2 Uw' D Rw2 B2 L2 Fw' U' Rw D' R2
B #1 D2 F' R2 L2 U2 F' D2 R2 B R U F2 D B D' U' B' R' B D2 Rw2 Uw2 U' F' Rw2 U2 B U' F2 U' Fw2 U2 Rw2 R' B' D2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 Fw D' B2 Rw D
B #2 B2 L2 F L2 D2 F B L2 D2 B2 D B' L' F' U R F2 R' D' L' D2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 U Fw2 R2 D' Rw2 F U F2 D2 Rw' U R2 Fw2 R2 Fw' D2 F U' Fw' Uw' Rw2 Fw
B #3 D2 L2 B L2 F B2 R2 F' B2 U F R' U L' B' R2 U' R D2 Rw2 D2 B' L2 Uw2 U L2 Fw2 B' F2 L2 F' Rw B' U2 R B2 Uw' R Uw2 R Uw' Fw L' U2
B #4 U2 R D2 L' R' U2 B2 R2 U2 D L U2 R' F' D B2 R' U2 B' L Uw2 R F2 L2 B' Rw2 F' L' Uw2 B R F2 Uw' Fw2 D' L2 Uw L2 Rw D2 Rw' L' Uw Rw' Uw2
B #5 U' B2 L2 R' B' U D' L F D F2 L2 F2 R2 F2 U L2 D F2 D Rw2 F R Uw2 Fw2 B R' B2 F2 D2 R' Fw2 U2 Uw' R F' L Fw U Rw R2 Fw2 F' Uw2 D
B Ex#1 R' U2 B2 L' B2 D2 L D2 R' B2 L' U F' R' B' R' B R' D2 B2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 L B R F L Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw' B L F' B' L' Rw D2 Rw Fw U2 D'
B Ex#2 L2 D2 B2 R2 D B2 F2 U F2 D B' L2 R U' B L2 F D U L' Uw2 Fw2 R U Fw2 U' L2 D2 Rw2 R' U L B2 Fw D' Fw B2 L Uw' Fw' L' Uw Fw2 D' U'
C #1 R2 L2 D2 B R2 B F U2 R2 B R2 L' F L2 B R' F' D B2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L D2 R2 B' Uw2 B D2 Fw2 Uw' D' Rw2 Uw2 B L Fw' U Rw2 Uw' U' D' F2
C #2 L' D2 F2 L F2 R2 D2 R' F2 B D' L B' L' F' R2 U L U R Fw2 R L' Fw2 U Rw2 B2 D' F2 R U B2 Fw' D' R Uw2 Fw2 R U2 Uw' Fw Rw Uw' B2 F2
C #3 F R D' F2 B2 U' L' B R' U F2 L2 F2 D2 R D2 L2 F2 U2 L2 Uw2 F' Uw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 R2 D' F D' B Uw2 B2 Rw U R2 Uw2 Rw' B' Uw B2 Uw' Fw F' Uw2 Fw2
C #4 U2 B D2 B' F' L2 D2 F U2 R B' L B' D' R F2 L2 D2 F2 R Rw2 Fw2 D B Rw2 F2 D2 B' Rw2 F2 Uw2 F2 L' Fw2 F U Rw L2 Fw' B' D' Rw U' Fw' L2
C #5 U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U2 F' B2 L2 D L2 R U' R B L' R F' U2 Uw2 Fw2 D L2 F Uw2 D2 F' Uw2 B D B' D2 Rw Fw2 F' D' Fw' D Rw Fw B2 Uw2 Fw2
C Ex#1 U2 L D' R B2 U' L' F U2 L D2 L2 D F2 U' R2 D' L2 B2 R2 B2 Fw2 R' D Rw2 L2 D' L2 D Fw2 U L R2 Fw U2 B D2 L' Fw2 B Rw' Uw Fw F L' Fw2 Uw
C Ex#2 B2 D U L2 F2 D2 U' R2 B2 L2 B2 L' B L R' B' F U R' D2 F2 Fw2 D Rw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 F2 D F Rw2 U' Rw B2 L U2 Uw' Rw U' F R' Fw F Uw
D #1 U B2 D' L' U L B2 L2 B' R F2 D B2 R2 U R2 D L2 U' Fw2 Uw2 D' R2 Fw2 U Fw2 D F2 U' Rw' B2 D2 R2 B D Fw Rw' R U L' D' Fw2
D #2 L' U2 F2 U2 R U2 B2 R L' B L' F L U F R2 U2 L' B' L2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D F' U' Fw2 Rw2 B' U' R2 U2 Rw' D F' U2 B Fw R Uw Rw2 Fw L D R
D #3 D R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U' L2 D' R2 B R' B' D' U' L U2 B2 L U' Rw2 F' L2 Fw2 D' B Uw2 D' B D2 L2 R F' Rw B' L Uw Rw Uw2 Fw Rw2 B F' R
D #4 L' U2 L' U2 L D2 F2 D2 R' B2 D' L' F' B D' B2 U' F L' F Rw2 U' Rw2 U R' Uw2 D R2 U2 Rw2 D2 F' U' L' Fw' L Uw2 L Rw' Fw' L2 R2 F' Uw
D #5 D' R2 D F2 U' F2 U L2 D L2 U2 B' U R2 D' L' B' R L2 U Fw2 L' B2 D Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R D R' L Uw2 B2 Fw' D' R Uw2 R B' Rw U' Fw' Rw' B R' B2
D Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 L2 U' F2 D' L2 D2 B' U2 L' B2 U L2 U R' B2 D' B' Fw2 Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 F2 Rw2 D' Rw2 U' B' Rw2 D Rw' F Rw' L' U2 F2 Rw Fw Rw' D R' L2
D Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 B' F2 D U2 L B U B2 D2 L2 D2 B L2 R2 D2 U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 D Rw2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 B' Uw2 R2 F2 Rw' Uw2 R U' L' R Uw Fw Rw' F B Rw U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 B2 D B2 D2 U2 L B2 L F D U R2 B D2 L' D2 Rw2 U L2 Fw2 B2 F Uw2 L2 B U2 B Uw2 Rw R F' Rw2 Uw2 D' L Uw R B' Rw Fw' F
A #2 B2 R' U2 B2 U2 R' B2 R2 B' R D2 R B D' L U B' L R' Rw2 U2 F' L R Uw2 F R D2 B R' Uw' L R2 B2 Uw R' B2 Rw' B2 Uw Rw2 B R'
A #3 U2 B2 R F2 L' R B2 R' F D L2 F R' F R2 D L2 D2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 R F Uw2 Fw2 R B' R F2 B2 Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw R' Uw2 Rw' L' Fw' Uw' Rw L U'
A #4 D2 F D2 F2 D2 F U2 D2 L2 U' R U' B F2 U L2 U' F R' L2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R' F' R2 F' L' Fw2 R D2 Uw' Fw2 B2 D2 R Fw2 Rw Uw' Fw' U Rw' B R'
A #5 F L2 U' F' U R' B2 D L' F U2 R2 D2 F2 L' F2 D2 F2 R' B2 Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 B Rw2 R D2 L Fw2 D2 Uw F' U R Uw' D2 Fw Rw' Fw2 F' Rw' U'
A Ex#1 D B' U R2 U2 L D' R' D F L' F2 L B2 L' B2 R' F2 L' U2 F2 Rw2 F' D2 Fw2 B' D L2 F' Uw2 U L2 U Fw2 Rw' B D Fw2 F2 R' Fw U2 F' Rw' Uw' Fw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 D R2 D R2 B2 D2 L2 R2 F2 R U2 L B' D2 R2 U' R' F2 Uw2 Rw2 D L Uw2 Fw2 U' D Fw2 U' L' D U Fw D2 F' D U2 Fw Rw U L' Fw F2 Uw' F'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw Uw2 U 3Uw2 3Rw2 Rw' Lw2 Dw' R2 Lw' 3Uw2 Fw2 D U Rw L2 3Uw' Fw2 D 3Rw' Lw2 R' Dw R2 Rw B2 3Uw' Uw Fw2 F 3Uw 3Rw2 L' Bw U' Fw' Uw' Rw Fw' F2 Lw B2 3Rw D2 Fw2 L2 3Fw' R' Rw F2 B2 Rw' Dw' Fw B Lw' R U2 L2 R B' Rw2 Uw' Dw 3Rw' R2 3Uw R' Uw L Rw2 3Uw' F Uw' 3Uw' L D2 Lw2 3Rw2 Fw
A #2 Bw 3Uw' Fw R F' Fw' Dw 3Fw2 U' Fw' U2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw 3Uw' B Lw2 F2 D Bw B 3Uw' Lw2 Dw2 R Uw' L' Dw Rw' 3Rw2 B' Fw' Lw B 3Fw' Fw2 Dw2 R' Uw2 U2 F 3Fw' D 3Uw2 3Rw' Rw D' 3Fw' L Rw' F' R' F2 Bw2 D' R2 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw' B2 Bw2 3Rw' U B' 3Fw L' Bw2 R Uw' L Dw' U 3Fw2 3Rw2 D' 3Fw Dw L Fw'
A #3 3Rw L U 3Uw 3Fw B2 Rw 3Rw' Fw2 R2 Dw' Bw' Uw' Lw2 Uw F L' D2 3Rw2 Rw' D F2 Rw Fw2 U' B2 D' R D' F' B2 R' B2 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw' Fw' Uw' D' Lw2 D' Uw' 3Fw Dw2 3Fw' F Dw D2 Fw Lw2 3Rw' Uw' Dw L Uw' Rw Lw' D2 Bw 3Uw2 R 3Uw2 3Fw2 U2 3Uw2 Rw Bw Rw' U' 3Fw Fw' Uw' F2 Uw' Dw Bw2 D Rw2 3Rw R
A Ex#1 L2 Uw2 U2 Bw' 3Uw2 Uw Fw Dw B2 3Rw' Uw2 L 3Uw2 Fw' Dw' 3Fw' B' Uw2 D2 F L' 3Uw B2 Lw' 3Uw2 R2 Dw2 Lw' 3Fw2 U Uw' F' 3Rw2 D2 Bw2 L2 Lw' 3Uw' Fw2 Rw L F2 L R' F2 Lw2 Rw U Dw2 R2 L' Rw' U2 R2 Fw Uw Rw F Fw2 Rw2 Dw' U' B2 Lw 3Fw2 3Rw' Bw 3Rw' Dw 3Rw 3Uw Rw2 3Rw' Fw' Bw2 Rw B L Lw U
A Ex#2 U' Lw2 L2 Bw Rw' 3Fw2 L' Bw2 Dw2 F' Uw 3Fw Rw 3Uw Uw2 Dw2 3Rw Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw L' Fw' Dw Uw' Bw 3Rw B2 Rw' B' 3Uw2 Bw' U2 B2 Bw L R' Lw' B2 Uw' U D2 Bw Lw2 R' B' Fw2 Uw' Lw 3Uw' L R2 Bw2 F2 Uw2 Lw2 U L2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw 3Rw Uw L Lw2 R' Rw2 F L Lw2 Dw2 3Rw D2 3Rw' 3Fw 3Uw' L2 U Uw 3Uw2 D2
B #1 B2 Rw' 3Uw' Bw Uw Rw2 Uw2 B' 3Rw2 R 3Fw2 Rw Fw2 D2 F' D L U2 R U2 3Fw Uw' Dw2 L F 3Uw2 U2 Dw B' Uw U2 Fw2 F D L 3Fw Dw F' B' Fw' 3Fw' L' F Fw' Bw Uw' D' Rw Lw2 3Uw' U2 Lw Bw2 Rw2 U' B2 R F2 3Uw L Lw' Uw U2 3Rw' Fw B F' Uw 3Fw Rw 3Uw L' B' U L2 3Rw2 Rw' Bw' L2 3Rw2
B #2 D' Uw' 3Rw' Dw' Lw2 3Rw' B' Dw2 Bw' D2 Bw2 R' Rw Dw' R2 3Fw Lw2 3Fw2 R' L2 Rw' 3Rw2 D' Bw2 Uw2 Rw Dw R Uw2 B' D 3Rw2 F' 3Uw F B' Bw Dw F' L B2 Rw2 D2 R' 3Uw U' D Dw' Uw2 Bw' Rw' Bw' 3Fw' U2 Uw2 Dw' 3Uw' Rw' L Uw' B Fw2 Dw U L2 Dw B 3Fw' L2 3Uw2 R' U D 3Uw Bw' Dw F2 Fw' D Rw
B #3 Dw' Rw B2 Rw' Uw D B Dw 3Rw2 Rw Dw2 Fw2 3Fw2 L2 F2 Rw D' 3Rw Rw2 Uw' 3Fw Bw' 3Rw2 R 3Fw' Bw 3Uw Bw' Rw' Uw 3Uw' R B Bw2 R2 3Uw F2 Rw Lw' L2 U2 F2 D 3Rw2 Dw2 Fw' 3Fw2 3Rw' F' 3Fw Fw2 U' 3Uw' Uw Lw2 L2 Bw Uw2 F Fw Bw U2 L2 B2 3Fw' Fw 3Rw2 B2 F2 Rw2 U' 3Uw' D2 F2 Bw2 Rw F Uw F2 3Rw'
B Ex#1 3Rw' Bw2 Rw' Dw2 B' Dw2 L2 F' Bw2 R2 B2 L 3Rw D' Rw Dw2 Rw' Dw' Fw Rw Dw2 L Bw2 3Fw2 D' Bw' D' Dw' F' B2 3Rw' Rw' Bw2 Lw' 3Uw' 3Fw D2 3Uw Lw F' 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw2 U' Lw2 Bw2 3Rw L 3Uw Bw F' L' Lw2 R2 U2 3Rw' Rw Bw' Uw' U2 F' L Lw' Fw2 3Uw2 R2 B' Dw2 F' 3Fw Fw2 Lw R2 3Fw2 Lw' Bw' Lw' Bw' Rw B'
B Ex#2 D2 Lw2 D Lw' Uw 3Fw2 Rw' Fw 3Uw Fw D2 3Uw2 3Fw 3Rw' Lw2 F' B2 R Dw 3Rw Lw Rw' R2 3Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 U' 3Uw R' D' R Dw' Uw2 Lw F' 3Uw2 D2 Fw' Rw' B' Dw2 B2 D' 3Uw F2 Uw' Dw 3Rw D Uw' 3Rw Lw R2 L D' 3Uw' F2 3Uw' 3Rw U' R 3Uw' U2 Lw' B' Lw2 R D2 L2 Rw Uw 3Uw2 Bw' L U2 Bw2 3Fw2 Uw' Bw F
C #1 L' D' L2 R2 Dw2 Uw' 3Uw' 3Rw Uw' Lw R' Uw2 F' Lw' R' U2 3Fw2 Fw Rw2 D' 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw2 Dw Bw' U' Rw2 F2 3Fw2 Fw' B' 3Uw2 Dw2 Lw' 3Rw2 L' Fw' Lw Uw L' F' D F' B' 3Uw2 D2 Lw2 B 3Uw 3Fw' L D 3Rw Dw Bw' 3Rw2 L F2 Bw' Lw' L 3Rw 3Uw' F L 3Uw' Dw L' Dw2 U' L2 R' Rw' Lw' 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw2 Bw' D' Lw
C #2 U Uw2 D R B2 Fw L2 B2 Dw2 F U2 B Lw B L2 3Fw Bw F2 Rw Uw2 U2 R2 F' Rw U2 Dw2 D B' Fw' L Uw F' 3Uw 3Fw Lw' Uw' Dw' Bw 3Fw2 Fw L 3Rw' Bw' R2 Dw' R2 Bw' 3Fw R' B2 F Uw2 U2 Rw2 F Bw2 B2 Uw2 U L' U' B D R Lw 3Uw2 D2 B Fw2 Dw 3Rw Rw' Dw 3Rw2 3Fw' Bw' L B' 3Rw2 D
C #3 Bw 3Fw 3Rw L' D' Bw2 R' Fw' D' L2 Bw L2 3Fw' Rw' D Dw2 3Uw F Dw2 Fw2 B2 3Fw D2 R L2 Bw2 U' Fw Dw U 3Rw Uw2 Fw 3Fw2 L Lw' F' R2 Fw2 Rw' F2 R F2 D2 L2 Bw2 Dw' 3Uw' U' D2 Fw 3Uw' Fw' U Rw2 3Rw' U Fw' F' Dw2 B U2 3Uw' Bw' Uw2 Rw2 R D2 3Uw 3Rw F 3Uw' D 3Fw' Lw' L2 U2 R L Uw'
C Ex#1 3Fw Uw2 Rw2 Bw' Fw2 3Fw' R2 L2 U' F U Dw B2 3Fw' R' 3Fw2 Uw D R2 U' L2 Uw2 F' 3Uw2 Uw' U F2 3Rw2 Uw' L' F2 Lw B' L' 3Uw' Bw2 F2 3Rw' Dw2 B' F R2 F2 Rw' 3Uw' Fw' 3Rw' L 3Uw2 3Fw Bw' 3Rw' D2 Fw2 Bw' F' B' L' Lw Uw2 Rw Dw Lw Uw' Bw2 R' Rw2 3Uw 3Rw' F' 3Rw2 3Fw' Bw2 Rw2 Lw' Uw B' U Uw' Fw
C Ex#2 D2 Bw2 R' Fw' D' 3Fw2 Uw Lw' R' Dw' U F' L Uw' U' R' 3Fw2 U' 3Uw' B' 3Uw R' L' Lw 3Fw2 L' Uw2 D 3Uw 3Rw 3Uw2 L2 Rw2 B Fw' 3Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 U Rw' Bw' D Fw' 3Rw B Dw' Fw2 Uw' R2 3Uw' Bw2 R D B U2 R Lw' Rw2 D 3Rw2 R2 Rw2 3Fw Dw' R2 3Rw B Dw' U Lw U Dw2 F R' 3Uw2 Rw2 Lw' U Lw' L'
D #1 3Uw' F' R2 Lw L2 D Bw2 F' Fw' 3Fw L R' U' 3Fw2 Fw' Bw' L2 3Rw' Bw Dw2 F2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Fw Bw 3Fw Lw2 Dw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Fw2 Dw' Fw2 F' Dw2 L 3Rw Dw D' 3Uw' 3Fw2 F2 3Uw 3Rw' Fw' 3Uw Fw' Rw2 F D2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Fw2 B' R' 3Rw' 3Fw' B F Bw' 3Rw L Rw 3Fw' F 3Uw' Lw L 3Rw2 B' Uw Dw U Bw2 R2 3Uw' Dw' Fw2 Uw
D #2 Lw' B2 F' U2 F2 L' 3Uw' D2 R' 3Fw' 3Rw' B' R2 Fw L Rw2 Fw Dw' F Lw Rw2 D Lw 3Fw' 3Uw F 3Fw2 Fw Lw2 Fw2 Uw R' Rw2 Uw U' F' L2 3Uw F Dw' Uw L2 Bw 3Uw2 R' F' U' Fw' Rw2 D' B' 3Fw 3Uw' U D Lw' B Lw2 R B U F2 3Uw Lw 3Fw2 3Rw' Lw L R Fw' U2 3Rw2 3Fw Fw2 Rw' F' Uw Bw' Rw2 U'
D #3 B2 D Fw' Uw D 3Rw' F2 Lw' Rw2 D Rw2 Fw 3Rw2 F' 3Rw2 L2 Uw2 3Uw Dw' Bw' 3Fw U B 3Fw2 L2 Rw Lw2 3Fw' Bw2 3Rw 3Uw Fw2 3Rw' Lw' D' L' Lw' Dw2 3Rw2 Uw L' B Fw' U Bw L Dw' D2 3Fw' Lw Dw L' Fw2 R2 3Rw2 Fw L2 Dw' Lw2 B' U' L' Lw2 U2 B Dw' D2 U2 B Dw2 3Rw Rw2 3Uw Lw' B' 3Fw' Dw2 U2 Lw 3Fw'
D Ex#1 Bw2 F2 D' F' 3Fw' 3Uw' L' R2 Lw2 B' F 3Fw2 L2 Bw2 F2 B' Lw B 3Uw Bw2 F' Dw R Fw Uw' 3Uw' B2 Dw2 B Uw2 Lw2 Uw2 R2 Uw' 3Uw' B Bw' Uw U2 D Lw U2 B L2 Uw 3Uw Fw D2 Bw2 Lw 3Uw' B2 Fw2 D2 B' Rw' Dw2 L 3Uw2 B Rw L Bw2 D2 F2 3Uw 3Rw Rw' B 3Rw L' R' Dw' F2 3Fw R 3Rw' Lw 3Fw Fw2
D Ex#2 B Dw Rw 3Uw' D 3Rw' 3Uw2 L2 Uw Bw2 F Fw' L 3Rw 3Uw2 D F' Bw' R2 3Uw2 Lw2 L Rw2 Bw' 3Uw Fw' R Lw L2 3Uw' Bw L2 Uw' L 3Rw' Rw2 B F Dw' Lw' F R2 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw2 L2 3Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 L2 Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 F 3Rw F' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Rw2 Uw 3Fw 3Rw' Fw2 Dw2 F U2 R2 Lw2 B 3Uw2 Rw B2 F Rw' B L2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Lw'
E #1 R' Fw L' Bw Fw' Lw2 Bw2 L 3Fw2 Rw Fw' 3Fw2 L2 D2 R2 Fw2 3Fw 3Rw Dw 3Fw2 F D' R 3Uw F Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 U Lw2 Fw 3Rw R2 Bw' Uw R' U' Rw' F 3Fw2 Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw 3Fw2 D' 3Uw' B' Rw' B Fw' Uw2 3Uw2 B' Fw U' L' 3Uw2 3Rw Bw2 Dw' Rw' R2 3Uw U Fw 3Rw2 Uw Rw U2 Bw Fw' Lw2 Bw 3Fw' L2 Bw2 B' R2 Lw B2
E #2 B F2 Bw Uw' Dw2 Lw2 3Fw2 Dw' Bw L' Uw Lw' Bw' L2 B' Uw Lw 3Uw Rw 3Fw' D' Rw 3Uw2 R' 3Uw2 B' Dw' Bw' 3Rw Uw2 B' 3Rw2 B' Fw' Lw2 Rw' B' 3Fw2 L2 Rw D2 3Rw U2 Fw' Bw' R2 Dw2 Rw Uw' R' Fw2 3Rw2 Fw B 3Rw L2 Uw D 3Rw' Uw Fw' U2 L2 Fw' U Fw' R2 Dw2 3Rw Uw2 U R2 Lw2 Rw' 3Rw 3Uw2 Bw L' 3Fw2 Lw'
E #3 Lw 3Rw 3Uw' 3Fw' Fw D2 R' Rw2 B2 L U2 D 3Rw F2 Lw' R' 3Fw2 L Rw2 3Rw2 Lw2 F' 3Fw' Lw B' Fw' Bw F' 3Fw2 U2 B 3Uw F R' 3Rw' 3Uw Bw' F' R' Bw' Uw 3Rw' Rw' Bw' U2 3Rw' Uw2 F2 3Fw2 3Uw' Bw2 D2 Fw' B2 L2 Rw Dw U2 Lw D2 R2 3Rw' U2 3Rw' 3Fw B' Bw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Rw' U' 3Rw F2 Fw2 Lw Bw' Dw Fw' 3Rw' L'
E Ex#1 Rw 3Uw' Bw2 Fw F 3Uw R 3Rw Bw F2 Fw2 3Rw2 F2 3Uw2 Fw R D 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw2 B2 Rw2 Bw2 R2 Bw' U Dw' 3Uw L' Fw' R' Bw2 Lw2 3Rw' Uw' 3Uw D2 Dw' B' 3Uw2 3Fw' D2 R2 U2 F2 Uw 3Fw' B Lw' Uw2 3Uw D2 L' D B2 3Rw B Dw' 3Fw' Bw2 D' Bw' 3Fw2 Dw2 B2 D2 Rw' Lw2 Dw' B2 Uw' L2 Fw R2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Rw' L' 3Fw2 3Uw'
E Ex#2 Dw2 F2 Bw D2 F' Fw 3Uw2 L 3Fw B2 U F2 Fw2 U2 3Rw L2 Lw' R2 3Fw2 Uw' Lw' Fw Bw2 3Uw L' B F L' Lw Bw' U' D' Uw' R2 Uw U2 L2 Lw2 Bw' 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw' R' 3Fw' Fw2 D2 Lw' F2 Lw 3Fw2 3Rw' D' Fw2 D' B' L' 3Uw' F 3Uw 3Fw D' F' Lw' B' 3Fw Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw R' Rw 3Fw2 Rw' 3Uw 3Rw' Rw' F Fw' Rw2
F #1 Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw R2 3Rw' Bw Rw U' L2 Rw R2 B R' Bw' D2 3Uw2 R2 Bw L R' U2 Bw B2 Rw R F' Bw B 3Fw' L' Rw Lw' Uw2 L' Fw2 U Bw2 R' Bw2 Dw' Fw' R' Lw L' 3Rw' 3Fw' Lw2 F Dw2 L' D' L' Rw' B2 U2 B' U' D2 Uw2 3Fw Dw U2 3Uw2 Lw' Dw D2 L2 Rw' R' U2 R' Rw Uw F' B Fw 3Fw2 Uw2 Fw2
F #2 Fw' Uw' Fw Lw2 Bw' U2 3Uw Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 B' D U' F' 3Rw' Dw2 Fw2 Dw' 3Rw2 R Uw Fw Uw U 3Rw U2 Rw2 L' U2 Rw' 3Uw 3Fw2 B' D2 3Uw' Dw' B2 Uw' Rw2 Dw R U2 Fw2 3Uw' Uw' Rw U 3Uw2 Uw 3Fw' 3Uw' Bw2 D' F2 3Rw2 Uw Rw' Uw2 B2 F' L2 3Uw' Dw2 Fw' R' Dw2 3Rw' R2 Bw2 3Fw2 Uw' L U 3Rw 3Fw2 Dw' Lw 3Rw2 F'
F #3 3Uw' Dw F' Dw2 3Fw 3Uw2 B' 3Uw' F 3Fw2 3Uw' U2 Lw Uw' R Uw Fw' 3Uw L' D' B' D 3Uw2 B' 3Fw F U' Bw' Rw2 3Fw R2 Bw' 3Rw2 Rw' U' Bw' U2 D2 Dw' Fw Uw Rw2 F L' F Rw' Uw' Fw U' Bw' Lw B' D L2 3Rw2 Uw2 D' F 3Uw 3Fw' D2 3Uw Lw 3Uw' Dw' 3Fw B D 3Fw' Dw' U2 F' Uw2 3Rw2 B Bw' L2 3Uw2 U2 D2
F Ex#1 3Uw2 Lw' 3Uw2 F' B 3Uw' F2 Rw2 Uw 3Rw2 B Bw' Dw R Fw2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Rw2 F B' L B R' 3Uw R L 3Fw' Lw' Rw F R F' Fw2 3Rw Dw' Fw 3Rw Fw2 Uw' 3Rw' B Fw' 3Rw' R 3Uw' Bw2 Fw' L 3Uw Dw' Uw2 F B R Uw2 F2 R' 3Fw L' D2 Dw2 B' 3Fw D2 Bw2 Uw' Lw' 3Uw 3Fw2 D B R2 Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw' R2 Uw L Dw
F Ex#2 3Rw Dw Fw2 U' D2 F Fw2 Lw' 3Fw2 L' Bw Uw2 U' Fw 3Fw Rw2 Dw2 L 3Uw' Bw2 Lw 3Rw Uw2 Fw' Lw Bw2 Uw2 R2 U' Rw 3Uw2 D2 Lw2 Rw2 B' D2 R Lw 3Rw2 3Fw' R2 B2 Lw' Dw' Uw D' Fw2 Lw' L 3Uw R D' F' Fw' B' Rw F 3Fw' B' 3Rw2 3Fw2 R' 3Fw F2 U2 3Rw Uw U2 Lw2 3Uw2 D' 3Rw B Fw' Uw U' B' 3Uw L2 Bw'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' L R B' U R' L' U' B' U' u' l r
A #2 R' U L B U' B L R' L' B U u r b'
A #3 B' L' B' R L R' U' B R L R' u l' r
A #4 R' L' R L' U R' L U' L' U' B' l r' b
A #5 L B L' B' R B' R' L R' B' L u' l r
A Ex#1 U R' B' U B U' L' B R' B' U l' r' b'
A Ex#2 L' R' L' R' L B' R L' B' L U' u l r' b'
B #1 L B' U' L B R L' U' L' U B' u' l r b'
B #2 U' R' L U' B U' B' R' U' R B' u l' r'
B #3 L U L R U' B R L U B U u
B #4 L' B R' B' L R L B L' U' B' u' l' r b
B #5 B U R' B U R' L B U L' U' u' r b
B Ex#1 B L' U R U B' R' B R L R l b'
B Ex#2 B R' B' L B' U' L' B' R L' R' u r'
C #1 U R' L' U L' B L' B U' R' L' u r
C #2 U' L' R U' R L B' U R L' U' l
C #3 B' U B' L' B' U B U' B L B' u l r' b
C #4 B' L R B' U R' L B L U L u l' b
C #5 R L' U R' L' U' L' B' U L R' u l r'
C Ex#1 B' R' B U' R B' R L U B' R' l r b'
C Ex#2 R B' U' L U R U B R' L B u r'
D #1 U' B L R' U' L B L' U B' R' l' b'
D #2 R' L' B L B U R' U L' R B' u b'
D #3 R L' B' R U' L R' U' B U L' u'
D #4 L' U' R' L B' U' R' L' B L' U u' l' r' b
D #5 L U' R' B' R' L' U R L B' L l' r' b'
D Ex#1 R' B' L' R' L' U B' U B' R' L' u r'
D Ex#2 R' B' U L U' R L' U B U' B u' l' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L' U R U B' R' B U L' r' b
A #2 U' B' U L B' U' L' U R' B' R l'
A #3 U L U' L R' B' U' L' B' R L' l b'
A #4 L U' R' B' L U L' R' U' R L' u' l b'
A #5 U R B' U R' U B L R' L' U u l' r' b
A Ex#1 L' U' L B' U R L' U' L' R U r b'
A Ex#2 R B' U' L U B' R L R U' R' u' b'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (3,6) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-4) /
A #2 (-5,-3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3)
A #3 (4,3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (4,0)
A #4 (-3,5) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (6,-3) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-3) / (4,-2) / (-4,-4)
A #5 (1,3) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (1,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (5,-4) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
B #1 (-3,-1) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
B #2 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) / (2,-1) /
B #3 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) /
B #4 (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-1)
B #5 (0,-4) / (-2,1) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,-2) / (2,0) / (1,-4) / (6,0)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,3) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,-2)
B Ex#2 (-5,-3) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (-1,-4)
C #1 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-4) / (3,-4) / (6,0)
C #2 (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,4) / (5,-4) / (-5,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-3) / (6,0)
C #3 (-3,-4) / (-5,4) / (2,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) /
C #4 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-5) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) /
C #5 (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0)
C Ex#1 (0,5) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-1,0)
C Ex#2 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,1) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
Aiden Park    USA
Aiden Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 28.19   37.18   40.06 28.19 37.11 39.36 35.08
Alejandro Ortiz    USA
Alejandro Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.05   19.01   20.26 20.69 16.57 14.05 20.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:20.89     1:20.89 DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 6.15   7.04   7.18 6.55 7.39 8.04 6.15
First round 11 6.88   8.37   7.65 8.94 8.52 10.97 6.88
Square-1 Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.11   12.81   12.78 12.59 13.40 9.11 13.06
First round 18 11.84   12.22   13.00 12.21 12.14 12.30 11.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 44.05   47.68   50.28 49.39 44.05 44.89 48.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:37.83   2:55.89   3:18.37 2:37.83 2:51.46
Pyraminx First round 28 9.57   11.97   15.02 9.57 10.28 10.83 14.79
Square-1 Combined Final 9 20.76   25.52   30.69 20.76 24.00 26.84 25.71
Alfonso Morales-Leon    USA
Alfonso Morales-Leon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.23   16.90   18.22 17.82 15.94 16.93 15.23
Pyraminx Final 10 3.92   7.26   6.37 7.25 3.92 8.82 8.16
First round 9 7.22   7.65   7.22 7.91 7.37 DNF 7.67
Allison Yoon    USA
Allison Yoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 30.14   32.70   33.81 30.14 33.51 30.79 34.57
Andres Hernandez    USA
Andres Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 30.61   33.78   33.52 30.61 39.26 32.12 35.69
Pyraminx First round 31 11.65   12.97   12.82 11.65 13.58 12.52 16.51
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.90   11.69   10.90 10.91 11.40 13.96 12.77
First round 7 9.35   10.67   11.67 9.89 14.76 9.35 10.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 51.23   56.10   54.94 59.74 1:09.65 53.62 51.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:20.23   4:45.28   4:20.23 4:39.88 5:15.72
Pyraminx First round 54 20.64   24.69   20.64 29.40 21.13 23.54 53.66
Square-1 Combined Final 15 33.17   39.03   44.15 39.01 33.17 1:01.89 33.92
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.05   16.31   16.92 17.84 16.44 14.05 15.56
First round 21 11.71   12.99   11.71 13.65 16.29 12.29 13.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 50.16   53.36   57.45 1:03.90 51.16 51.48 50.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:10.13   3:33.09   3:10.13 3:54.58 3:34.55
Pyraminx First round 21 9.76   11.19   11.52 9.76 19.56 10.46 11.58
Anthony Montes    USA
Anthony Montes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.99   17.07   18.54 16.21 15.99 16.45 18.82
Pyraminx First round 20 7.22   11.08   9.55 7.22 10.63 15.37 13.07
Square-1 Combined Final 21 49.37   1:08.69   1:18.33 49.37 1:25.83 1:06.05 1:01.69
Arian Rezaee    Iran
Arian Rezaee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.58   20.86   28.60 18.58 20.11 22.32 20.15
Pyraminx First round 30 7.12   12.31   7.12 13.34 10.08 DNF 13.52
Arturo Josh Reyes Jr.    USA
Arturo Josh Reyes Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.87   23.99   23.16 25.59 23.21 26.34 22.87
Pyraminx First round 41 7.37   15.96   7.37 14.68 18.51 14.68 24.05
Ashton Altman    USA
Ashton Altman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 48.52   1:30.64   1:21.75 1:53.85 1:20.07 48.52 1:50.11
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.03   10.84   11.41 10.03 14.06 10.57 10.55
First round 16 10.61   12.07   10.61 12.34 13.49 10.84 13.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.42   40.80   41.85 42.04 39.42 39.91 40.64
Combined First round 5 41.02   42.58   45.27 43.20 41.02 42.39 42.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:29.37   2:33.85   2:34.28 2:37.90 2:29.37
Pyraminx Final 3 4.34   5.02   4.43 5.53 5.09 4.34 8.69
First round 3 3.48   5.26   5.91 3.48 4.67 5.20 6.12
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.63   10.88   9.63 13.72 10.96 10.25 11.43
Brandon Tran    USA
Brandon Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.56   24.73   22.56 23.43 24.85 25.91 27.76
Cade Martin    USA
Cade Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 12.19   16.26   18.35 12.19 16.75 20.42 13.68
Pyraminx First round 34 12.80   13.69   13.47 13.36 12.80 29.87 14.24
Cameron J. Wolf    USA
Cameron J. Wolf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 40.20   51.56   55.76 55.16 43.78 55.74 40.20
Camilo Choi    USA
Camilo Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.06   18.04   16.06 17.03 19.46 18.41 18.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 50.02   1:05.41   1:20.46 57.41 1:11.25 1:07.56 50.02
Pyraminx First round 38 10.17   14.80   16.13 16.03 10.17 12.44 15.94
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.99   11.24   10.49 10.16 13.43 13.07 9.99
First round 9 10.17   10.89   11.66 10.73 10.29 10.17 12.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 44.61   54.70   58.08 50.83 44.61 55.18 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:29.65   3:41.65   3:59.79 3:35.51 3:29.65
Pyraminx First round 13 6.64   8.57   12.05 6.64 7.97 7.64 10.09
Square-1 Combined Final 17 35.42   44.30   DNF 35.42 45.74 40.78 46.38
Chandler Kim    USA
Chandler Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 30.46   37.92   30.46 44.22 39.32 33.66 40.78
Chase Lam    USA
Chase Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.21   24.63   22.28 27.17 26.16 19.21 25.46
Pyraminx First round 26 9.67   11.70   9.85 9.67 13.39 DNF 11.86
Chase Thomas    USA
Chase Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 47.15   52.07   47.25 1:00.36 1:00.19 48.76 47.15
Pyraminx First round 52 11.38   20.05   20.61 11.38 25.12 14.43 29.41
Christian De Paola    USA
Christian De Paola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.61   19.69   18.81 17.61 22.16 18.10 22.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:38.41     2:02.25 1:38.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 6:52.45     6:52.45
Pyraminx First round 27 9.21   11.75   12.91 10.48 9.21 11.86 16.04
Square-1 Combined Final 13 26.21   32.19   41.17 34.94 26.21 33.15 28.48
Connor Atha    USA
Connor Atha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.28   16.26   17.32 16.37 18.13 15.09 14.28
Pyraminx First round 37 8.16   14.54   22.87 8.16 10.47 19.02 14.13
Square-1 Combined Final 12 24.02   31.37   36.17 24.02 32.87 31.23 30.01
Cuauhtemoc Salvador    USA
Cuauhtemoc Salvador
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 29.31   36.37   35.67 34.47 39.15 29.31 38.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:57.59     2:57.59 DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 7.63   9.36   8.53 10.72 10.86 8.83 7.63
Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝)    Japan
Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 22 37.31   1:17.40   55.81 37.31 1:18.93 1:37.47 DNF
Dakota James Hartwell    USA
Dakota James Hartwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 41.52   50.25   49.70 48.41 52.64 41.52 1:14.43
Daniel Chen    USA
Daniel Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.87   22.79   19.87 22.64 20.02 29.54 25.71
Daniel Zepeda    USA
Daniel Zepeda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 11.76   15.49   15.52 15.66 16.36 15.30 11.76
David Margarian    USA
David Margarian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.00   22.95   28.17 19.00 23.25 22.80 22.81
David Neiman    USA
David Neiman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.65   16.92   13.65 16.23 20.77 20.67 13.85
Dawson Lam    USA
Dawson Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.43   17.56   18.83 18.13 19.48 15.72 13.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:04.84   1:05.58   1:06.63 1:05.05 1:04.84 1:06.74 1:05.05
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.15   12.73   14.06 13.32 13.09 11.77 9.15
Second round 7 8.08   10.52   8.30 DNF 11.70 8.08 11.57
First round 13 10.04   11.98   10.04 12.83 13.62 11.80 11.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.35   46.51   42.35 46.42 1:01.68 50.54 42.56
Combined First round 7 41.89   44.99   41.89 45.62 42.38 46.97 55.52
Pyraminx First round 18 8.79   9.93   9.09 8.79 13.94 10.55 10.15
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.30   12.26   15.20 10.30 10.68 13.09 13.00
First round 20 9.86   12.39   16.49 9.86 11.14 13.65 12.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.05   52.17   1:16.24 47.05 59.88 48.06 48.58
Combined First round 8 42.30   47.26   44.41 48.92 50.92 48.44 42.30
Pyraminx Final 6 5.00   5.95   5.01 7.77 5.00 10.87 5.06
First round 5 3.73   6.19   6.21 3.73 4.76 7.60 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 14 28.21   36.29   28.21 37.91 39.37 31.60 51.16
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 11.85   13.74   14.52 11.85 14.75 12.06 14.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 53.90   1:07.08   1:09.88 1:00.96 1:34.46 53.90 1:10.39
Dylan Amos    USA
Dylan Amos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 39.03   50.15   50.28 1:04.81 39.03 47.25 52.91
Pyraminx First round 50 17.12   19.72   24.22 22.84 17.97 18.36 17.12
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.49   9.64   7.49 11.08 9.81 12.46 8.02
Second round 5 9.61   10.17   9.70 9.61 11.89 10.46 10.35
First round 10 9.60   10.94   11.51 10.78 9.60 10.78 11.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 43.72   58.49   53.51 1:10.26 43.72 DNF 51.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:26.81   3:37.90   3:39.59 3:26.81 3:47.29
Pyraminx Final 2 2.13   3.99   2.13 6.90 2.25 3.57 6.14
First round 1 2.92   4.37   5.75 2.92 3.35 5.25 4.51
Square-1 Combined Final 6 16.12   22.45   16.12 28.67 21.68 19.37 26.30
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.09   9.74   10.26 10.30 9.21 8.09 9.76
Second round 3 8.44   9.20   9.41 8.96 8.44 9.47 9.23
First round 3 8.24   9.55   8.66 9.78 10.21 10.64 8.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 48.28   56.57   52.19 1:10.18 48.28 1:06.38 51.13
Pyraminx Final 9 3.03   7.20   7.51 6.28 3.03 7.81 8.00
First round 6 4.72   6.42   8.38 7.47 6.88 4.90 4.72
Square-1 Combined Final 10 20.57   25.79   28.12 22.04 20.57 30.01 27.22
Everett Sheu    USA
Everett Sheu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.27   14.91   16.47 12.27 13.22 16.92 15.03
First round 19 11.55   12.35   12.41 12.55 13.84 12.08 11.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 56.24   1:01.77   1:03.54 57.12 1:04.66 56.24 1:09.24
Gage Tan-Torres    USA
Gage Tan-Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.68   24.22   20.68 22.48 25.27 26.64 24.92
Pyraminx First round 36 6.02   14.21   12.42 15.23 15.09 15.12 6.02
Heath Alexander Altman    USA
Heath Alexander Altman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 39.59   42.00   39.95 39.59 43.85 1:11.69 42.19
Isaac McKey    USA
Isaac McKey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 22.03   27.17   24.79 28.63 28.09 22.03 29.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:10.59     2:10.59 2:16.18
Pyraminx First round 29 9.24   12.00   13.01 14.30 12.39 9.24 10.59
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.76   14.89   14.89 14.91 16.33 11.76 14.88
First round 22 11.01   13.08   11.01 13.13 14.38 14.93 11.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 50.76   51.15   50.86 51.34 52.13 51.25 50.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:04.60   3:31.70   3:53.59 3:04.60 3:36.92
Pyraminx First round 44 13.01   17.76   15.22 16.58 21.47 13.01 23.56
Jayden Lum    USA
Jayden Lum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:19.63   1:38.95   1:19.63 1:41.31 1:47.23 1:28.30 1:49.23
Jeffrey Liu    USA
Jeffrey Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 30.35   34.39   30.35 DNF 38.48 34.12 30.56
Jeremy Turner    USA
Jeremy Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 27.91   32.20   37.09 27.91 30.48 30.47 35.66
Pyraminx First round 22 9.35   11.46   13.00 10.45 11.61 12.32 9.35
Jesse Werner    USA
Jesse Werner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.23   17.03   17.61 15.23 18.58 15.43 18.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:03.47   1:05.74   1:03.47 1:06.82 1:05.52 1:07.41 1:04.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:01.53   4:25.62   4:08.53 5:06.81 4:01.53
Jonah Davis    USA
Jonah Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 40.19   44.17   40.19 40.35 50.18 47.04 45.12
Kevin Ma    USA
Kevin Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.78   18.54   20.78 19.83 17.34 15.78 18.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:15.18     1:15.18 1:58.32
Pyraminx First round 42 11.29   16.52   17.50 11.29 14.15 17.90 DNF
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.61   10.93   11.86 10.19 9.61 10.84 11.76
Second round 4 8.73   10.07   11.10 8.73 9.88 11.67 9.22
First round 12 9.30   11.56   9.30 14.23 11.96 13.29 9.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 42.51   51.80   55.16 42.51 46.51 1:04.06 53.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:29.71   2:38.18   2:42.77 2:42.06 2:29.71
Pyraminx First round 23 9.34   11.47   9.91 11.49 13.02 9.34 15.72
Kimon Haramis    USA
Kimon Haramis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 55 21.22   26.42   23.55 34.27 27.02 28.69 21.22
Koji Abel    USA
Koji Abel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 30.06   33.41   38.79 30.26 30.06 31.44 38.52
Kyeongmin Choi    Korea
Kyeongmin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.16   14.42   13.84 12.16 16.38 19.36 13.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 49.22   51.93   51.02 53.30 51.85 49.22 52.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:23.41   4:27.98   4:23.41 4:35.48 4:25.06
Pyraminx Final 12 4.34   8.46   10.82 7.07 4.34 8.73 9.58
First round 10 5.07   7.96   7.83 5.07 8.32 8.86 7.73
Square-1 Combined Final 8 17.02   24.04   32.07 21.86 17.02 18.18 32.84
Kyle Hong    USA
Kyle Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.17   23.26   20.17 21.10 27.17 26.44 22.23
Lewis Polansky    USA
Lewis Polansky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 36.41   41.99   39.98 36.41 42.00 44.03 43.98
Pyraminx First round 40 11.20   15.42   13.77 16.86 11.20 15.62 18.33
Logan R. White    USA
Logan R. White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.62   18.31   17.94 23.42 16.62 18.86 18.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 54.79   1:02.07   1:00.98 1:13.50 54.79 1:05.16 1:00.08
Pyraminx First round 25 9.16   11.69   10.46 10.45 14.17 21.59 9.16
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.41   18.26   16.41 16.58 23.22 16.92 21.27
Pyraminx First round 24 5.92   11.58   12.42 5.92 10.40 11.91 14.91
Square-1 Combined Final 20 55.15   1:07.94   55.15 1:11.59 59.37 1:12.87 1:15.20
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 4.89   5.95   NAR 6.36 6.22 7.12 5.26 4.89
Second round 1 5.34   6.03   5.34 5.38 6.11 6.61 8.18
First round 1 5.08   6.21   6.39 5.08 6.53 6.30 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.40   26.33   30.34 24.40 24.58 25.84 28.57
Combined First round 1 22.72   23.98   24.01 23.98 25.29 22.72 23.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 1:14.86   WR DNF   1:23.50 DNF 1:14.86
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.83   11.94   10.83 11.71 14.32 12.05 12.07
First round 17 10.72   12.14   17.19 11.92 12.47 10.72 12.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 43.17   54.30   51.64 59.66 51.59 43.17 1:01.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:07.67   3:12.93   3:20.06 3:07.67 3:11.07
Pyraminx First round 14 5.45   8.74   9.35 8.59 5.45 13.95 8.29
Square-1 Combined Final 2 9.68   12.46   12.94 12.02 9.68 12.43 17.88
Minji Choi    Korea
Minji Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 50.91   55.00   58.21 50.91 DNF 54.15 52.64
Pyraminx First round 49 14.64   18.67   30.44 17.36 14.64 16.21 22.45
Nathan Stanmer    USA
Nathan Stanmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.45   22.78   24.13 25.43 18.99 17.45 25.23
Pyraminx First round 19 8.76   10.42   8.76 12.64 8.97 9.66 12.92
Neo Langston    USA
Neo Langston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.31   18.64   21.33 19.45 17.06 19.41 16.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:32.99     DNF 1:32.99
Pyraminx Final 7 4.75   6.55   8.19 5.77 4.75 5.69 8.68
First round 7 6.13   7.01   8.81 6.26 7.78 7.00 6.13
Nicholas Pacey    USA
Nicholas Pacey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 23.80   24.86   24.94 26.79 24.46 25.19 23.80
Nurym Kudaibergen    Kazakhstan
Nurym Kudaibergen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.62   10.97   10.81 11.62 9.62 10.47 11.64
First round 6 9.56   10.17   9.80 12.01 10.96 9.56 9.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.52   38.96   45.64 34.67 42.24 32.52 39.98
Combined First round 4 31.44   40.08   46.57 38.46 43.01 38.76 31.44
Odynn Daher    USA
Odynn Daher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.18   16.96   15.18 16.93 17.20 21.32 16.74
Pyraminx First round 33 9.06   13.11   16.76 9.06 12.62 11.78 14.92
Square-1 Combined Final 4 17.44   18.47   17.44 19.18 18.16 22.92 18.08
Patric Waworuntu    USA
Patric Waworuntu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.83   12.46   11.16 10.83 11.59 17.10 14.64
First round 23 11.06   13.12   11.06 15.20 11.99 12.63 14.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:02.90   1:08.57   1:05.15 1:10.27 1:02.90 1:56.87 1:10.29
Phu Pham    USA
Phu Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 24.64   27.67   25.76 30.68 26.57 24.64 31.70
Preetham Narayanareddy    USA
Preetham Narayanareddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.11   23.41   21.07 19.11 24.37 26.52 24.78
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.30   21.70   23.91 19.30 24.10 20.45 20.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:07.62   1:18.07   1:10.21 1:07.62 1:23.54 1:24.51 1:20.47
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.50   12.44   10.73 10.50 13.00 15.55 13.59
First round 15 10.33   11.99   10.33 12.51 12.43 11.04 13.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 57.02   1:03.05   57.02 1:11.96 1:05.13 1:04.47 59.55
Pyraminx First round 45 11.73   17.93   16.42 20.25 19.99 11.73 17.37
Samantha Lee    USA
Samantha Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.38   17.31   DNF 16.87 16.56 15.38 18.49
Pyraminx First round 53 11.62   24.18   36.62 31.11 17.80 11.62 23.64
Square-1 Combined Final 16 33.81   43.05   1:01.37 47.44 33.81 45.12 36.60
Samuel Linchangco    USA
Samuel Linchangco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 23.05   25.59   26.09 25.16 DNF 23.05 25.53
Pyraminx First round 43 13.90   17.08   16.21 18.26 13.90 18.10 16.92
Samuel Qu    USA
Samuel Qu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.87   23.47   22.62 32.57 21.87 25.30 22.49
Pyraminx First round 46 15.22   18.14   28.42 19.61 17.64 17.16 15.22
Scott Weston    USA
Scott Weston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.10   14.41   12.27 17.69 15.55 15.40 12.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 51.95   58.03   1:01.29 DNF 54.19 58.60 51.95
Pyraminx Final 1 2.49   3.75   2.49 5.13 3.53 3.26 4.45
First round 2 3.12   4.69   4.43 4.30 3.12 6.93 5.35
Square-1 Combined Final 11 23.55   29.71   43.37 31.28 29.12 28.72 23.55
Sean Rho Jr.    USA
Sean Rho Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 37.83   46.56   41.62 1:05.92 40.81 57.26 37.83
Pyraminx First round 35 10.92   14.03   19.77 17.79 13.16 11.15 10.92
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.50   10.98   10.89 9.50 11.11 11.32 10.94
First round 4 9.17   9.85   9.63 10.91 10.55 9.17 9.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 46.91   51.36   1:15.87 46.91 51.62 51.32 51.14
Pyraminx Final 4 4.73   5.04   5.13 7.68 4.73 4.81 5.17
First round 4 4.31   5.33   5.98 4.31 5.34 10.16 4.67
Square-1 Combined Final 19 45.99   53.46   45.99 51.63 54.42 54.32 1:01.90
Sebastian Avila    USA
Sebastian Avila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 23.90   33.21   23.90 30.66 32.54 1:07.91 36.43
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.11   10.93   11.25 DNF 9.11 11.61 9.92
Second round 8 9.14   10.69   12.27 9.14 10.80 10.66 10.60
First round 5 8.93   10.09   8.93 9.89 10.61 9.78 10.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.82   36.30   36.81 41.76 35.82 36.11 35.98
Combined First round 2 31.24   34.01   33.65 31.24 34.88 33.50 37.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:19.39   2:26.90   2:38.76 2:19.39 2:22.54
Square-1 Combined Final 18 27.15   45.64   45.09 57.49 27.15 56.22 35.60
Sihan Tao    USA
Sihan Tao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 15 6.22   8.97   7.70 6.22 7.77 11.44 DNF
Sonny Bustamante    USA
Sonny Bustamante
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 24.12   27.39   28.49 25.27 24.12 28.40 34.42
Pyraminx First round 48 17.56   18.44   18.75 17.88 17.56 26.35 18.70
Spursh Deshpande    USA
Spursh Deshpande
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 29.94   38.55   32.86 38.16 44.63 54.58 29.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 51 12.89   19.89   39.14 13.38 23.79 12.89 22.51
Tabitha Yu    USA
Tabitha Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.53   17.98   17.65 20.30 18.17 18.12 15.53
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 5 17.53   20.64   17.53 31.70 24.88 19.36 17.69
Thomas Oltman    USA
Thomas Oltman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 24.62   25.33   24.62 25.93 26.62 24.75 25.31
Pyraminx First round 39 13.05   15.16   18.61 13.05 16.90 15.34 13.25
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.26   10.75   10.63 10.26 10.80 11.08 10.82
Second round 6 9.21   10.46   11.05 9.73 10.60 9.21 12.82
First round 8 9.80   10.72   12.36 9.80 9.90 11.26 10.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.72   44.80   42.10 51.06 41.72 44.21 48.10
Combined First round 6 37.31   42.89   41.92 40.99 37.31 45.77 46.50
Square-1 Combined Final 3 10.50   12.92   11.63 15.83 13.38 10.50 13.76
Travis Tolentino    USA
Travis Tolentino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 29.07   31.98   35.46 29.07 30.18 36.19 30.29
Pyraminx First round 32 12.27   12.97   12.27 13.39 12.37 13.15 13.67
Tyler McCormick    USA
Tyler McCormick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 43.01   52.64   1:25.76 43.01 1:00.57 44.76 52.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Vincent Giza    USA
Vincent Giza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.20   14.72   10.20 12.06 DNF 17.88 14.21
First round 27 11.70   14.25   13.72 16.89 15.11 13.92 11.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 55.38   1:04.17   1:02.71 DNF 1:08.61 1:01.20 55.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 3.30   5.79   5.59 5.17 3.30 8.42 6.62
First round 8 5.80   7.08   7.43 5.80 8.09 6.46 7.35
Square-1 Combined Final 7 18.18   23.21   24.46 25.12 18.18 24.33 20.83
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)    China
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 12.69   13.98   12.69 14.56 13.21 14.87 14.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 52.60   55.08   54.02 53.46 57.75 1:05.42 52.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:31.46   3:33.91   3:36.52 3:31.46 3:33.74
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.03   10.89   9.03 11.38 10.59 12.04 10.69
First round 11 10.81   10.99   10.83 11.09 10.81 11.05 12.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 55.05   1:16.76   55.05 1:03.71 1:28.55 1:38.89 1:18.02
William D. Li    USA
William D. Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 13.36   15.60   15.74 13.36 17.73 15.61 15.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:22.06     DNF 1:22.06
William Li    USA
William Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.37   12.57   12.87 12.14 12.71 11.37 14.87
First round 14 10.86   11.98   12.21 10.86 11.17 12.55 14.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 54.11   1:12.87   1:04.76 1:31.44 DNF 1:02.40 54.11
Pyraminx First round 17 7.21   9.81   7.21 12.20 9.92 9.44 10.08
Wyatt Daher    USA
Wyatt Daher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 12.01   13.68   13.28 12.62 15.15 12.01 21.88
Pyraminx Final 11 7.40   8.21   8.70 8.49 7.40 DNF 7.43
First round 12 6.17   8.49   6.17 6.92 9.76 16.14 8.78
Yating Hu    China
Yating Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.33   27.35   26.45 25.33 31.40 28.33 27.26
Pyraminx First round 47 9.97   18.18   17.46 9.97 18.45 18.62 30.38
Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横)    China
Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.00   9.07   7.00 10.97 8.25 7.98 12.15
Second round 2 8.40   8.52   8.51 8.49 8.55 9.60 8.40
First round 2 7.61   8.52   7.61 8.19 8.61 8.75 9.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.73   33.20   37.30 31.73 32.65 32.68 34.26
Combined First round 3 32.39   38.69   32.39 39.13 41.13 39.34 37.59