6.25 Bay Area 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-6-24~25  USA, Santa Clara, California 6.25 Bay Area 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Hays 8.66  Paul Mahvi 8.73  Ty Marshall 8.85
 2x2x2 Cube  Jacob Posner 3.08  Wilson Alvis 3.12  Mitchell Lane 3.27
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 55.18  Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:06.45  Paul Mahvi 1:10.40
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:37.32  Mitchell Lane 2:10.76  Ty Marshall 2:10.86
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Daniel Lin 25.44  Graham Siggins 42.08  Neel Gore 45.48
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Brandon Harnish 28.33  Wilson Alvis 32.00  Shane Grogan 33.33
 Megaminx  Richard Jay S. Apagar 51.88  Ty Marshall 52.29  Mitchell Lane 1:04.56
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Neel Gore 4:19.70  Jacob Posner 9:07.84  Maxim Chechnev 10:57.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Graham Siggins 9:38.99  Kevin Matthews 14:19.00  Felix Lee 32:55.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Kevin Matthews 19/20 54:55  Graham Siggins 22/29 58:36  Neel Gore 13/13 47:08
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 6.93   8.47    USA 7.43 8.37 10.47 6.93 9.61
2 Christopher Yen 6.52   8.74    USA 10.40 8.39 9.18 8.64 6.52
3 Ty Marshall 7.56   8.81    USA 9.54 8.77 7.56 10.41 8.12
4 Paul Mahvi 7.32   8.89    USA 8.84 9.13 8.89 7.32 8.95
5 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.44   8.97    Philippines 9.52 8.60 8.79 7.44 10.22
6 Mitchell Lane 7.55   9.24    USA 7.55 10.06 9.44 9.62 8.66
7 Alex Johnson 7.94   9.27    USA 7.94 9.17 8.28 10.36 10.44
8 Riley Woo 8.45   9.37    USA 9.09 8.45 9.80 10.76 9.21
9 Derek Tat 7.40   9.75    USA 10.67 7.40 9.93 8.68 10.64
10 Shane Grogan 9.61   10.11    USA 10.09 9.77 11.33 9.61 10.46
11 Neil Johnson 9.23   10.51    USA 10.42 10.99 10.12 9.23 11.62
12 Wilson Alvis 8.22   10.52    Indonesia 10.72 10.36 13.57 8.22 10.47
13 Varun Mohanraj 10.21   10.75    USA 10.61 10.83 10.21 DNF 10.81
14 David Adams 10.08   10.89    USA 10.26 10.08 12.26 10.42 12.00
15 Kevin Matthews 8.64   11.22    Canada 14.13 9.46 13.71 8.64 10.50
16 An Le 9.23   11.36    USA 9.23 DNF 11.10 12.49 10.48
17 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.81   11.37    USA 9.81 11.72 11.59 11.29 11.24
18 Tyler Howlett 10.58   11.64    USA 11.50 13.56 12.67 10.58 10.74
19 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 10.21   11.65    China 12.41 11.19 10.21 12.37 11.38
20 Nathan Nakaguchi 9.41   11.80    USA 14.88 12.62 11.43 9.41 11.35
21 Eric Zhao 10.10   12.09    USA 12.77 12.93 11.60 10.10 11.89
22 Weston Mizumoto 10.27   12.11    USA 12.06 12.20 10.27 13.08 12.07
23 Brian Law 9.53   12.16    USA DNF 12.48 12.59 9.53 11.42
24 Jaden Ahn 11.24   12.21    USA DNF 13.34 11.54 11.75 11.24
25 Ryan Jew 9.66   12.22    USA 12.38 12.77 9.66 14.39 11.50
26 Michael Chai (柴天方) 10.94   12.29    USA 10.94 12.11 12.93 11.84 13.17
27 Alex Davani 11.88   12.97    USA 13.87 11.88 16.49 12.52 12.52
28 Evan Mann 10.07   13.38    USA 13.45 12.95 13.75 10.07 17.48
29 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 10.89   13.39    USA 14.93 12.38 12.87 DNF 10.89
30 Nathaniel Knopf 11.20   13.41    USA 15.46 12.18 15.55 11.20 12.59
31 Matthew Dickman 12.81   13.47    USA 13.08 14.41 12.91 12.81 16.79
32 Ricky Xin 11.72   13.76    USA 13.65 13.95 14.56 13.69 11.72
33 Graham Siggins 10.64   13.86    USA 10.64 13.31 13.86 14.40 14.96
34 Jacob Posner 11.99   13.89    USA 13.40 14.51 DNF 11.99 13.76
35 Joseph Lee 11.45   13.92    USA 12.56 18.49 12.63 11.45 16.57
36 Ryan Lee 10.88   13.98    USA 16.34 11.44 DNF 14.15 10.88
37 Neel Gore 11.72   14.08    USA 12.78 13.13 11.72 18.05 16.33
38 Nathan Gong 11.63   14.13    USA 13.41 11.63 15.29 13.70 19.22
39 Jashan Pabla 12.36   14.51    USA 17.58 15.49 13.52 12.36 14.53
40 Connor Reid 12.62   14.51    USA 14.68 12.62 16.06 15.42 13.44
41 Austin Chen 12.45   14.56    USA 13.78 14.54 12.45 15.54 15.35
42 Felix Lee 9.97   14.75    USA 15.32 15.14 14.74 9.97 14.38
43 Christopher Sun 11.87   15.01    USA 15.70 17.08 16.18 13.16 11.87
44 Dhruv Bharadwaj 13.85   15.05    USA 15.42 16.23 13.85 14.82 14.92
45 Ryan Lian 12.23   15.64    USA 15.02 15.32 12.23 16.59 18.85
46 Keegan Wright 13.67   15.88    USA 14.82 18.17 DNF 14.64 13.67
47 Daniel Guzman 13.43   15.90    USA 14.02 14.44 13.43 20.44 19.23
48 Aaron Wolff 12.26   15.91    USA 14.39 17.74 15.61 12.26 20.32
49 Aidan Costello 13.34   16.00    USA 16.28 13.74 18.30 17.98 13.34
50 Ant Irizarry 12.43   16.14    USA 15.57 12.43 14.62 DNF 18.22
51 Samuel Zhu 14.63   16.22    USA 14.63 17.19 14.81 18.55 16.65
52 James Tran 14.31   16.50    USA 19.86 18.61 14.31 15.24 15.65
53 Thao Nguyen 15.10   16.69    USA 15.71 17.49 16.88 15.10 19.37
54 Aaron Paskow 15.19   16.71    USA 18.28 16.19 15.68 18.25 15.19
55 Karen Tu 14.24   16.90    USA 18.70 16.47 14.24 17.24 17.00
56 Abhimanyu Singhal 15.76   17.21    India 22.41 17.84 17.18 16.61 15.76
57 Mateus Lima 12.29   17.47    Brazil 18.71 17.20 18.29 12.29 16.91
58 Aaron Zhang 16.36   17.48    USA 16.43 16.36 17.83 18.35 18.17
59 Maxim Chechnev 15.45   17.54    Russia 23.65 15.96 15.45 16.34 20.32
60 James Manguyen 17.86   18.03    USA 18.14 24.41 17.99 17.86 17.95
61 Parker Long 16.57   18.19    USA 17.95 16.85 21.21 19.78 16.57
62 Christopher Lee 17.05   18.36    USA 17.43 17.05 21.60 19.40 18.25
63 Ethan Littlejohn 14.64   18.41    USA 16.50 19.45 22.16 19.28 14.64
64 Payton Eike 16.83   18.60    USA 19.44 16.83 18.01 18.35 19.48
65 Tanay Biradar 14.97   18.87    USA 20.54 18.42 17.65 14.97 22.23
66 Tripp Lyons 17.04   18.90    USA 17.95 25.24 19.23 19.51 17.04
67 Chandler Kakatin 15.61   18.97    USA 21.96 16.97 17.97 15.61 22.13
68 Elias Guzman 17.39   19.79    USA 17.39 18.20 21.78 23.24 19.38
69 Anthony Dinh 18.03   20.57    USA 18.03 18.41 18.32 24.98 30.11
70 Akshar Sarvesh 18.81   21.01    USA 28.84 23.14 19.99 19.89 18.81
71 Kai Chan 16.84   21.11    USA 20.97 22.15 16.84 21.43 20.92
72 Pablo Nava 15.98   21.33    Mexico 16.91 33.19 28.70 15.98 18.39
73 Keshav Ramamurthy 16.03   21.62    USA DNF 22.54 16.03 16.99 25.33
74 Daniel Jacobs 16.32   21.73    USA 26.28 16.32 20.34 27.27 18.57
75 Ishaan Agrawal 13.79   22.23    USA 21.66 DNF 30.15 14.88 13.79
76 Sean Li 22.07   23.42    USA 22.07 22.48 23.90 23.89 29.55
77 Shawn Azman 22.31   24.17    USA 22.48 27.18 23.69 22.31 26.35
78 Assaf Shaham 17.90   24.25    USA 29.26 21.52 17.90 21.98 32.65
79 Alvin Vo 19.17   25.09    USA 25.18 DNF 19.17 22.51 27.58
80 Atharv Koratkar 22.09   25.16    USA 27.75 33.72 25.58 22.15 22.09
81 Jamil Smith 24.05   26.45    USA 25.01 25.45 24.05 28.89 28.92
82 Enzo Grats 22.65   26.55    USA 24.20 26.90 22.65 28.55 31.69
83 Beni Issler 22.55   26.64    Brazil 24.75 33.05 24.31 30.85 22.55
84 Levente Horvath 25.12   26.84    USA 30.25 26.34 25.12 25.73 28.44
85 Kehan Jin (金可含) 23.46   27.44    USA 30.94 DNF 23.46 26.19 25.20
86 Lorenzo Wolczko 19.35   28.30    USA 30.39 22.72 31.79 19.35 32.96
87 Myles Qvale 15.79   29.13    USA 33.82 15.79 32.02 26.59 28.78
88 Amogh Upadhyaya 25.40   29.37    USA 32.86 29.05 26.19 25.40 51.73
89 Christian De Paola 24.14   30.44    USA 29.90 35.53 25.90 24.14 36.13
90 Ethan Garcia 21.56   30.62    USA 34.34 33.88 29.11 21.56 28.87
91 Levi Rubin 22.79   31.00    USA 37.58 31.78 30.05 22.79 31.18
92 Brandon Han 28.41   33.55    USA 36.56 33.87 DNF 28.41 30.21
93 Andrew Lin 31.04   35.32    USA 40.61 37.76 32.54 31.04 35.65
94 Miriam Law 35.96   38.26    USA 41.22 38.08 40.43 35.96 36.27
95 Brendan Subido 34.75   41.40    USA 37.37 44.69 34.75 42.14 54.28
96 Daxtyn Phillips-Stock 36.33   46.72    USA 45.29 36.33 48.32 46.54 55.00
97 Kehau McCarthy 45.83   49.79    USA 45.83 48.50 58.88 50.60 50.27
98 Derrick Than 50.03   52.42    USA 53.55 59.75 52.59 51.11 50.03
99 Ritvik Sinha 52.11   54.00    USA 55.96 52.16 52.11 53.87 1:12.80
100 Neha Gore 1:07.25   1:11.15    USA 1:08.45 1:11.16 DNF 1:07.25 1:13.84
101 Arjun Ravendran 1:09.31   1:25.49    India DNF 1:09.31 1:30.48 1:28.76 1:17.23
102 Patitpavan Neel 1:30.81   1:45.73    India 1:36.72 1:49.85 2:24.17 1:50.61 1:30.81
103 Javier Gomeztagle 1:09.22   1:55.10    USA 1:09.22 1:28.32 1:52.17 2:52.11 2:24.82
104 Dhaval Biradar 1:41.61   2:28.13    USA 2:19.36 1:41.61 DNF 3:04.58 2:00.44
105 Nathaniel Fong 24.14   DNF    USA 24.76 DNF 24.14 29.06 DNF
106 Elliott Haas 34.82   DNF    USA 41.24 53.27 DNF 34.82 DNF
107 Brandon Harnish DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 6.09   8.13    USA 7.97 6.09 10.65 8.66 7.76
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 6.76   8.62    Philippines 8.85 8.53 8.47 6.76 10.69
3 Kevin Hays 7.50   8.67    USA 10.03 7.50 8.87 8.83 8.31
4 Paul Mahvi 7.70   8.96    USA 10.54 9.41 7.70 9.06 8.40
5 Alex Johnson 7.67   9.22    USA 8.17 7.67 13.20 9.55 9.95
6 Mitchell Lane 8.69   9.41    USA 8.69 10.08 9.38 8.77 13.57
7 Ty Marshall 7.50   9.53    USA 10.50 9.49 7.50 10.04 9.07
8 Riley Woo 7.11   9.63    USA 10.50 7.11 10.30 8.09 12.76
9 David Adams 8.39   10.26    USA 9.65 8.39 8.76 12.38 12.66
10 Varun Mohanraj 9.39   10.63    USA 10.71 10.43 9.39 10.78 10.74
11 Weston Mizumoto 8.94   10.64    USA 9.90 8.94 10.78 12.23 11.23
12 Tyler Howlett 9.14   10.64    USA 10.60 9.14 11.08 10.23 12.44
13 Wilson Alvis 9.44   10.78    Indonesia 10.74 9.72 9.44 12.86 11.87
14 Kevin Matthews 9.91   10.78    Canada 14.44 9.91 11.05 11.30 9.98
15 Shane Grogan 10.07   10.80    USA 11.68 11.97 10.13 10.07 10.60
16 An Le 9.79   10.82    USA 9.79 10.76 11.14 10.56 12.08
17 Neil Johnson 9.32   10.87    USA 9.79 9.32 12.16 10.67 12.98
18 Nicholas Daneshvari 9.14   11.08    USA 11.27 9.14 12.70 10.92 11.05
19 Derek Tat 6.52   11.23    USA 11.14 6.52 12.52 12.76 10.03
20 Brian Law 8.89   11.25    USA 8.89 10.98 12.56 10.20 12.89
21 Eric Zhao 9.01   12.64    USA 12.34 9.01 12.62 DNF 12.95
22 Nathan Nakaguchi 11.29   13.30    USA 11.97 11.29 16.61 15.46 12.47
23 Ryan Jew 10.72   13.54    USA 12.03 10.72 13.98 17.77 14.60
24 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 10.45   13.90    China 10.90 16.84 10.45 13.97 32.78
25 Jaden Ahn 8.89   DNF    USA 10.60 8.89 15.79 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 7.86   8.66    USA 8.65 9.11 7.86 10.12 8.21
2 Paul Mahvi 7.61   8.73    USA 7.61 9.87 8.32 9.11 8.75
3 Ty Marshall 7.01   8.85    USA 7.86 7.01 9.31 9.61 9.38
4 Christopher Yen 6.74   8.92    USA 8.82 9.03 6.74 8.90 10.01
5 Riley Woo 8.74   9.40    USA 9.54 8.74 9.33 11.07 9.32
6 Mitchell Lane 7.22   9.53    USA 9.86 12.04 9.53 7.22 9.20
7 Alex Johnson 7.56   9.64    USA 7.94 10.98 7.56 10.73 10.24
8 Richard Jay S. Apagar 7.36   9.78    Philippines 10.40 10.65 7.36 14.06 8.29
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Posner 3.08      USA 3.08
2 Wilson Alvis 3.12      Indonesia 3.12
3 Mitchell Lane 3.27      USA 3.27
4 Christopher Yen 3.30      USA 3.30
5 Weston Mizumoto 3.34      USA 3.34
6 Richard Jay S. Apagar 3.39      Philippines 3.39
7 Elias Guzman 3.53      USA 3.53
8 Varun Mohanraj 3.56      USA 3.56
9 Abhimanyu Singhal 3.78      India 3.78
10 Evan Mann 3.89      USA 3.89
11 Ryan Jew 3.95      USA 3.95
12 James Tran 3.98      USA 3.98
12 Tyler Howlett 3.98      USA 3.98
14 Alex Johnson 3.99      USA 3.99
15 An Le 4.16      USA 4.16
16 Neel Gore 4.38      USA 4.38
17 Graham Siggins 4.44      USA 4.44
18 Neil Johnson 4.48      USA 4.48
19 James Manguyen 4.51      USA 4.51
20 Michael Chai (柴天方) 4.63      USA 4.63
21 Austin Chen 4.71      USA 4.71
22 Ty Marshall 4.83      USA 4.83
23 Jaden Ahn 4.84      USA 4.84
24 Ant Irizarry 4.92      USA 4.92
24 Eric Zhao 4.92      USA 4.92
26 Paul Mahvi 4.96      USA 4.96
27 Nathan Nakaguchi 4.98      USA 4.98
28 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 5.01      USA 5.01
28 Ethan Littlejohn 5.01      USA 5.01
30 Beni Issler 5.05      Brazil 5.05
30 Nathaniel Fong 5.05      USA 5.05
30 Nathaniel Knopf 5.05      USA 5.05
33 Brian Law 5.07      USA 5.07
34 Christopher Sun 5.12      USA 5.12
35 Ryan Lee 5.14      USA 5.14
36 Kevin Hays 5.19      USA 5.19
37 Ricky Xin 5.20      USA 5.20
38 Nathan Gong 5.23      USA 5.23
39 Riley Woo 5.29      USA 5.29
40 Jashan Pabla 5.42      USA 5.42
41 Thao Nguyen 5.65      USA 5.65
42 Kehan Jin (金可含) 5.89      USA 5.89
43 Daniel Jacobs 6.12      USA 6.12
44 Atharv Koratkar 6.13      USA 6.13
45 Brandon Harnish 6.15      USA 6.15
46 Christopher Lee 6.19      USA 6.19
46 Keegan Wright 6.19      USA 6.19
48 Tanay Biradar 6.24      USA 6.24
49 Connor Reid 6.38      USA 6.38
50 Kai Chan 6.41      USA 6.41
51 Andrew Lin 6.48      USA 6.48
52 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 6.52      China 6.52
53 Aaron Zhang 6.55      USA 6.55
54 Alex Davani 6.67      USA 6.67
54 Daxtyn Phillips-Stock 6.67      USA 6.67
54 Nicholas Daneshvari 6.67      USA 6.67
57 Derrick Than 6.68      USA 6.68
58 Pablo Nava 6.73      Mexico 6.73
59 Aaron Paskow 6.84      USA 6.84
59 Enzo Grats 6.84      USA 6.84
61 Joseph Lee 7.33      USA 7.33
62 Lorenzo Wolczko 7.36      USA 7.36
63 Aidan Costello 7.64      USA 7.64
64 Levente Horvath 7.85      USA 7.85
65 David Adams 7.88      USA 7.88
66 Chandler Kakatin 7.92      USA 7.92
67 Christian De Paola 8.01      USA 8.01
68 Matthew Dickman 8.19      USA 8.19
69 Saheb Sabharwal 8.51      USA 8.51
70 Myles Qvale 9.31      USA 9.31
71 Ethan Garcia 9.51      USA 9.51
72 Brandon Han 10.07      USA 10.07
73 Samuel Zhu 10.87      USA 10.87
74 Brendan Subido 11.55      USA 11.55
75 Miriam Law 13.73      USA 13.73
76 Daniel Guzman 14.02      USA 14.02
77 Parker Long 14.29      USA 14.29
78 Ritvik Sinha 14.50      USA 14.50
79 Reuben San Luis 14.84      USA 14.84
80 Arjun Ravendran 20.74      India 20.74
81 Neha Gore 24.50      USA 24.50
82 Patitpavan Neel 31.31      India 31.31
83 Javier Gomeztagle 36.34      USA 36.34
84 Ishaan Agrawal 42.23      USA 42.23
85 Amogh Upadhyaya DNF      USA DNF
85 Felix Lee DNF      USA DNF
85 Jamil Smith DNF      USA DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 52.56   55.18    USA 52.56 55.15 57.51 1:02.22 52.87
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 59.90   1:06.45    Philippines 1:00.10 1:08.71 1:10.54 1:14.90 59.90
3 Paul Mahvi 1:06.08   1:10.40    USA 1:23.08 1:13.05 1:06.08 1:10.24 1:07.91
4 Mitchell Lane 1:08.35   1:11.98    USA 1:18.55 1:08.36 1:15.05 1:08.35 1:12.53
5 Ty Marshall 1:07.84   1:15.06    USA 1:11.48 1:15.08 1:07.84 1:18.62 1:19.56
6 Shane Grogan 1:14.13   1:18.79    USA 1:18.59 1:20.72 1:14.13 1:19.35 1:18.44
7 An Le 1:17.55   1:24.02    USA 1:22.81 1:17.55 1:21.45 1:49.81 1:27.79
8 Eric Zhao 1:20.62   1:27.88    USA 1:25.97 1:28.90 1:20.62 DNF 1:28.78
9 Connor Reid 1:23.62   1:30.70    USA 1:27.80 1:31.06 1:23.62 1:33.24 1:33.83
10 Alex Johnson 1:16.58   1:31.26    USA 1:16.58 1:28.72 1:35.16 1:32.39 1:32.66
11 David Adams 1:27.93   1:31.36    USA 1:33.22 1:32.09 1:28.78 1:50.77 1:27.93
12 Kevin Matthews 1:11.60   1:31.69    Canada 1:34.52 1:36.41 1:44.31 1:24.15 1:11.60
13 Wilson Alvis 1:27.32   1:35.10    Indonesia 1:41.77 1:35.98 1:34.24 1:27.32 1:35.09
14 Payton Eike 1:32.56   1:36.02    USA 1:32.63 1:32.56 1:34.69 1:43.52 1:40.75
15 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:28.63   1:37.23    USA 1:34.24 1:40.77 1:39.08 1:38.38 1:28.63
16 Riley Woo 1:23.59   1:37.88    USA 1:34.09 1:23.59 1:35.51 1:44.03 1:44.49
17 Nathaniel Knopf 1:32.06   1:40.35    USA 1:32.06 1:42.83 1:37.98 1:40.23 1:54.39
18 Graham Siggins 1:36.93   1:43.42    USA 1:50.28 1:36.93 1:37.11 1:42.88 1:51.35
19 Ryan Jew 1:38.89   1:43.57    USA 1:41.26 1:38.89 1:44.33 2:08.89 1:45.12
20 Weston Mizumoto 1:31.22   1:44.42    USA 1:53.33 1:34.54 1:45.39 DNF 1:31.22
21 Alex Davani 1:42.11   1:47.15    USA 1:45.45 1:51.69 1:42.11 1:49.26 1:46.73
22 Michael Chai (柴天方) 1:33.67   1:47.71    USA 1:55.69 1:49.93 1:37.52 1:33.67 2:03.45
23 Daniel Guzman 1:39.53   1:47.91    USA 2:33.26 1:39.53 1:51.27 1:47.57 1:44.88
24 Jashan Pabla 1:50.41   1:52.74    USA 1:53.41 1:51.86 1:52.95 1:50.41 2:07.63
25 Tyler Howlett 1:49.25   1:52.99    USA 1:49.25 1:51.37 1:52.64 1:54.97 1:59.33
26 Jacob Posner 1:44.76   1:57.10    USA 1:55.90 1:58.12 2:01.65 1:44.76 1:57.27
27 Neel Gore 1:46.08   1:58.22    USA 1:48.57 2:03.65 1:46.08 2:02.43 DNF
28 Felix Lee 1:48.23   1:58.33    USA 2:28.00 2:02.46 1:48.23 2:01.07 1:51.46
29 Derek Tat 1:51.80   1:58.37    USA 2:08.47 1:57.41 1:51.80 1:51.97 2:05.72
30 Nathan Nakaguchi 1:52.24   2:00.46    USA 2:14.36 1:52.24 1:54.71 2:08.18 1:58.49
31 Ricky Xin 2:03.42   2:07.14    USA 2:13.39 2:05.86 2:03.42 2:08.84 2:06.73
32 Ethan Littlejohn 1:44.96   2:07.19    USA 2:05.40 2:09.16 1:44.96 2:07.01 2:20.52
33 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 1:38.88   2:14.33    China 2:10.28 DNF 2:18.59 2:14.11 1:38.88
34 Nicholas Daneshvari 2:02.12   2:22.71    USA 2:49.88 2:02.12 2:34.38 2:08.64 2:25.11
35 Neil Johnson 2:15.38      USA 2:15.38 2:50.86
36 Anthony Dinh 2:16.47      USA 2:25.00 2:16.47
37 Ant Irizarry 2:21.13      USA 2:32.64 2:21.13
38 Keegan Wright 2:22.02      USA 2:22.02 2:22.87
39 Varun Mohanraj 2:26.65      USA 2:26.65 2:33.92
40 Brian Law 2:27.28      USA 2:27.28 2:33.04
41 Matthew Dickman 2:50.14      USA 3:14.13 2:50.14
42 Elias Guzman 2:54.24      USA 2:54.24 3:39.79
43 Christopher Lee 3:19.49      USA DNF 3:19.49
44 Tanay Biradar 3:45.69      USA 3:45.69 4:13.71
45 Christian De Paola 4:15.42      USA 4:24.07 4:15.42
46 Myles Qvale 4:40.20      USA 5:17.39 4:40.20
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:35.48   1:39.76    USA 1:44.10 1:39.69 1:35.48
2 Ty Marshall 2:15.50   2:20.39    USA 2:24.82 2:20.85 2:15.50
3 Mitchell Lane 2:17.05   2:20.81    USA 2:17.05 2:21.46 2:23.92
4 Paul Mahvi 2:13.21   2:22.82    USA 2:35.79 2:19.45 2:13.21
5 Connor Reid 2:27.19   2:32.05    USA 2:33.68 2:27.19 2:35.27
6 Kevin Matthews 2:26.40   2:32.64    Canada 2:28.31 2:43.21 2:26.40
7 Shane Grogan 2:31.83   2:33.14    USA 2:34.52 2:31.83 2:33.06
8 Richard Jay S. Apagar 2:19.47   2:36.77    Philippines 2:57.89 2:19.47 2:32.94
9 Eric Zhao 2:34.96   2:44.32    USA 2:49.00 2:48.99 2:34.96
10 An Le 2:41.52   2:57.31    USA 2:41.52 3:01.39 3:09.02
11 Wilson Alvis 3:03.90   3:08.09    Indonesia 3:10.60 3:09.77 3:03.90
12 Graham Siggins 3:11.13   3:15.97    USA 3:23.54 3:11.13 3:13.24
13 Alex Davani 2:56.48   3:18.03    USA 2:56.48 3:21.55 3:36.06
14 Daniel Guzman 2:49.22   3:21.52    USA 2:57.74 2:49.22 4:17.61
15 Payton Eike 3:35.71   3:42.93    USA 3:38.15 3:35.71 3:54.93
16 Alex Johnson 3:19.14   3:47.41    USA 3:19.14 4:28.55 3:34.54
17 Ethan Littlejohn 3:21.07   3:49.69    USA 3:21.07 4:13.64 3:54.37
18 Riley Woo 4:00.04      USA 4:00.04
19 Ryan Jew 4:01.16      USA 4:01.16
20 Jacob Posner 4:04.14      USA 4:04.14
21 Neel Gore 4:04.28      USA 4:04.28
22 Michael Chai (柴天方) 4:18.41      USA 4:18.41
23 Ant Irizarry 5:05.45      USA 5:05.45
24 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 5:15.30      USA 5:15.30
25 Derek Tat 5:27.80      USA 5:27.80
26 Christian De Paola DNF      USA DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:33.51   1:37.32    USA 1:36.64 1:33.51 1:41.81
2 Mitchell Lane 1:56.44   2:10.76    USA 1:56.44 2:28.14 2:07.71
3 Ty Marshall 1:55.15   2:10.86    USA 2:32.71 2:04.73 1:55.15
4 Paul Mahvi 2:12.09   2:16.98    USA 2:16.01 2:12.09 2:22.85
5 Richard Jay S. Apagar 2:18.59   2:28.93    Philippines 2:46.98 2:21.22 2:18.59
6 Kevin Matthews 2:17.74   2:30.97    Canada 2:34.96 2:40.22 2:17.74
7 Connor Reid 2:20.05   2:33.86    USA 2:56.80 2:24.72 2:20.05
8 Shane Grogan 2:25.59   2:41.73    USA 2:45.27 2:25.59 2:54.34
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ishaan Agrawal 23.29   DNF    USA DNF DNF 23.29
2 Daniel Lin 34.42   DNF    USA 34.42 DNF DNF
3 Graham Siggins 35.87   DNF    USA DNF DNF 35.87
4 Neel Gore 45.07   DNF    USA DNF DNF 45.07
5 Riley Woo 50.87   DNF    USA DNF DNF 50.87
6 Maxim Chechnev 1:23.42   DNF    Russia 1:50.56 DNF 1:23.42
7 Kevin Matthews 1:23.53   DNF    Canada DNF 1:23.53 DNF
8 Matthew Dickman 2:25.38   DNF    USA 2:25.38 2:52.23 DNF
9 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 2:34.20   DNF    China 2:34.20 3:51.89 DNF
10 James Tran 5:30.50   DNF    USA DNF 5:30.50 DNF
11 Abhimanyu Singhal DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
11 Alex Davani DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
11 Alvin Vo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
11 Jacob Posner DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Ruben Alexander Moreira DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Ryan Jew DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Shane Grogan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Wilson Alvis DNF   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ishaan Agrawal 21.21   22.67   WR  USA 22.67 24.14 21.21
2 Daniel Lin 24.68   DNF    USA DNF 24.68 DNF
3 Graham Siggins 32.73   DNF    USA DNF 41.41 32.73
4 Neel Gore 35.85   40.67    USA 35.85 43.96 42.21
5 Riley Woo 36.03   DNF    USA DNF 36.03 DNF
6 Maxim Chechnev 1:01.56   1:18.09    Russia 1:01.56 1:34.49 1:18.23
7 Kevin Matthews 1:10.31   DNF    Canada 1:10.31 1:11.64 DNF
8 Matthew Dickman 2:22.37   DNF    USA 2:22.37 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Lin 25.44   DNF    USA 25.44 DNF DNF
2 Graham Siggins 42.08   42.71    USA 43.46 42.58 42.08
3 Neel Gore 45.48   DNF    USA 45.48 1:01.63 DNF
4 Maxim Chechnev 1:24.28   DNF    Russia 1:24.28 DNF 1:56.69
5 Ishaan Agrawal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Riley Woo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Harnish 23   28.33    USA 23 33 29
2 Wilson Alvis 29   32.00    Indonesia 29 34 33
3 Shane Grogan 31   33.33    USA 31 36 33
4 Ty Marshall 31   33.67    USA 37 33 31
5 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 36   37.67    China 40 37 36
6 Ryan Jew 36   42.33    USA 36 40 51
7 Abhimanyu Singhal 41   42.33    India 43 43 41
8 Jaden Ahn 40   45.33    USA 40 49 47
9 Mitchell Lane 26   DNF    USA 26 34 DNF
10 Alex Davani 36   DNF    USA 36 51 DNF
11 Ant Irizarry 46   DNF    USA DNF 46 71
12 Tanay Biradar 52   DNF    USA DNF 52 DNF
13 Daniel Jacobs DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Myles Qvale DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Nicolas Rovic G. Manaois DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Richard Jay S. Apagar 50.45   NR 51.88   NR  Philippines 50.45 1:06.99 52.01 51.70 51.92
2 Ty Marshall 50.06   52.29    USA 53.34 50.06 50.34 53.18 55.11
3 Mitchell Lane 1:00.02   1:04.56    USA 1:12.90 1:02.30 1:00.02 1:00.59 1:10.80
4 Michael Chai (柴天方) 1:04.73   1:09.51    USA 1:10.14 1:06.36 1:21.63 1:12.03 1:04.73
5 Riley Woo 1:08.86   1:14.22    USA 1:27.25 1:14.53 1:09.43 1:08.86 1:18.70
6 Paul Mahvi 1:15.52   1:19.70    USA 1:20.86 1:15.52 1:34.86 1:18.34 1:19.89
7 Karen Tu 1:24.10   1:26.93    USA 1:24.61 1:30.81 1:24.10 1:31.87 1:25.36
8 Tyler Howlett 1:17.08   1:29.77    USA 1:39.35 1:27.99 1:32.06 1:29.25 1:17.08
9 An Le 1:21.22   1:43.96    USA 1:48.23 1:48.06 1:21.22 1:35.58 1:58.38
10 Ryan Jew 1:34.62   1:44.60    USA 1:40.51 1:48.37 1:44.93 1:34.62 1:59.56
11 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 1:38.87   1:45.11    China 1:40.29 2:04.15 1:38.87 1:42.57 1:52.47
12 Neel Gore 1:40.39   1:45.19    USA 1:40.39 1:49.69 1:40.48 1:49.13 1:45.97
13 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:35.97   1:46.94    USA 2:00.68 1:42.63 1:35.97 1:53.90 1:44.28
14 Kevin Matthews 1:44.77   2:01.95    Canada 1:56.25 2:10.52 2:05.97 2:03.62 1:44.77
15 Eric Zhao 1:51.31   2:11.00    USA 2:25.68 2:11.91 2:12.54 1:51.31 2:08.55
16 Graham Siggins 1:56.35   2:11.91    USA 2:18.40 2:06.97 2:14.76 1:56.35 2:14.00
17 Ethan Littlejohn 1:54.36   2:15.83    USA 2:10.84 2:42.99 2:22.46 2:14.18 1:54.36
18 Alex Davani 2:13.59   2:31.33    USA 2:40.31 2:13.59 2:27.29 DNF 2:26.40
19 Jacob Posner 2:22.36      USA 2:22.36 2:31.04
20 Connor Reid 2:24.27      USA 2:24.27 2:50.40
21 Abhimanyu Singhal 2:29.14      India 2:29.14 2:42.38
22 Matthew Dickman 2:43.76      USA 3:26.49 2:43.76
23 Elias Guzman 2:51.58      USA 3:05.25 2:51.58
24 Derek Tat 3:10.24      USA 3:10.24 DNF
25 Evan Mann 3:13.08      USA 3:36.54 3:13.08
26 Christian De Paola 3:13.36      USA 3:13.36 4:03.62
27 James Manguyen 3:34.16      USA 3:34.16 5:04.32
28 Ant Irizarry 3:47.67      USA 4:29.06 3:47.67
29 Daxtyn Phillips-Stock 4:11.54      USA 4:57.62 4:11.54
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Neel Gore 4:19.70      USA DNF 4:24.96 4:19.70
2 Jacob Posner 9:07.84      USA DNF 9:07.84 DNF
3 Maxim Chechnev 10:57.00      Russia 10:57.00 DNS DNS
4 Matthew Dickman 15:35.00      USA DNF 15:35.00 DNF
5 Graham Siggins DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Kevin Matthews DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNF
5 Riley Woo DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Graham Siggins 9:38.99      USA DNF DNF 9:38.99
2 Kevin Matthews 14:19.00      Canada 14:19.00 DNF DNF
3 Felix Lee 32:55.00      USA DNF 32:55.00 DNS
4 Maxim Chechnev 35:26.00      Russia 35:26.00 DNS DNS
5 Jacob Posner DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
5 Neel Gore DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Riley Woo DNF      USA DNS DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Matthews 19/20 54:55   NR    Canada 19/20 54:55 17/19 56:05 16/19 54:35
2 Graham Siggins 22/29 58:36      USA 19/29 56:47 18/29 57:32 22/29 58:36
3 Neel Gore 13/13 47:08      USA 13/18 57:01 DNF 13/13 47:08
4 Jacob Posner 7/9 43:06      USA 7/9 43:06 4/8 36:50 DNF
5 Maxim Chechnev 8/11 56:27      Russia 8/12 1:00:00 8/11 56:27 DNS
6 Matthew Dickman 5/6 45:01      USA 5/6 45:01 DNF DNF
7 Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正) 3/3 11:20      China 3/4 22:23 4/5 32:18 3/3 11:20
8 Riley Woo 11/19 59:06      USA 11/19 59:06 DNF DNF
9 Ryan Jew 4/7 45:13      USA 4/7 45:13 DNF DNS
10 Shane Grogan 2/4 32:48      USA 3/6 59:24 DNF 2/4 32:48
11 Alex Davani DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Ishaan Agrawal DNF      USA DNS DNS DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 U2 B' R2 U2 B U2 F2 L2 U L F2 R F' D L F L2 F2
A #2 L B R' B R B' U' R2 B2 D R B' D2 F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B2
A #3 D2 B' R' B2 U2 L' B2 U F U2 R2 D' F2 R2 D' L2 U' B2 U2 L2
A #4 R' F R D2 F2 D' B R L D2 B' U2 L2 F' B2 U2 L2 F L2
A #5 D' L D' F2 B R U2 D B D B' U2 F' R2 B' L2 D2 L2
A Ex#1 B R' D R L' B' U B D' F2 B2 D R2 U2 R2 L2 D
A Ex#2 L D2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L R2 D2 U' F U2 L' D2 L2 D2 U2 B' U2 L'
B #1 B L2 D R' F' D' R' U2 D R2 L B2 R2 F2 R' F2 B2 D2 F2
B #2 D' F2 D' B2 R2 U R2 D F R D2 F2 R F2 R2 U' R' D' L2
B #3 U' L2 D2 R2 U L F2 R B' D2 F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D' L2 B2 D
B #4 F D2 U2 B D2 L2 B2 R2 F2 L' U' F2 D2 B F2 U R2 U L B2
B #5 U2 R' B D2 L' U' L2 F R U' B' U2 F' R2 F' D2 B' R2 B2
B Ex#1 L2 D' B2 U L2 U' L2 D2 R D F U' R D' U F' U2 B'
B Ex#2 F2 L B2 D' F D2 F R2 U2 D R F2 D2 L2 D2 L' B2 L2 D2
C #1 F' R2 F' D2 B' R2 B F2 R' D' B L2 R2 D' L' D2 U2 F2
C #2 L2 D2 R2 B2 U' L2 R2 B2 U2 L D' R' B D' F' L' U R D L'
C #3 F' R D2 B L' F2 D F2 U' B D B2 R2 F2 D2 B2 U L2 D B2
C #4 D' B2 D R2 B2 F2 R2 B2 U R B L B F D B' F D F' L
C #5 F2 D2 L2 D R2 F2 D L2 D2 L2 R2 F' R' D2 B' R' D R' F2 L'
C Ex#1 U F' R F2 B2 R' U' R2 U2 B L2 B2 U' B2 R2 U' B2 L2 B2 R2
C Ex#2 U2 R' F2 L2 D2 U2 L F2 L D2 R' F R' D' U2 F' L' B F2 U' R
D #1 F2 D2 F2 D U' B2 L2 D L2 F R2 F D R' F' U R2 D' R
D #2 D2 L D2 F2 R2 D2 L D2 B' R2 B' U' B R F D' B' L D2
D #3 U2 L' U' R F' U' D' L2 F' U' B' R' B2 L F2 R F2 L2
D #4 U' L2 D' B2 D B2 U B2 R2 B2 R' F' R' B2 R U R' D2 R U2
D #5 B2 D' F2 U' D2 B' U R' B L2 B U' D' R2 F2 U L2 B2 L2 D'
D Ex#1 D B2 U L2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F' D2 F2 R' D2 U R2 D F L'
D Ex#2 B2 F2 U' R2 D2 F2 U R2 B2 F' U R' D2 L2 U2 L2 B' F' U
E #1 B2 U L2 D' R2 U' B2 D2 F R U F2 D B2 L' B U R' D'
E #2 F2 U2 R2 F L2 U2 B' U2 B2 F U2 L' F D' L' R' F R2 B D U
E #3 R2 B F D2 F' R2 F' R2 D' R' F' D R' U' F' L' F2 D' U'
E #4 U2 B' R2 F' U2 F2 R2 B2 U F' L2 U2 R2 D' R U2 F D2 U'
E #5 B2 L2 F2 R2 U R2 F2 D' B' R D2 L R2 U' B' D' B R' B2
E Ex#1 U2 L' R' B2 L2 B2 D2 L F L2 U2 F R' U R2 D' B2 F' L
E Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D R2 U L2 F L D' L2 U' F' U' L D2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 F R2 L U' D R' D2 L2 F R2 U L2 B2 U L2 F2 L2
A #2 R2 B R2 D2 B' U2 B' R2 B L2 B' L U L2 R2 F' L D2 B F'
A #3 U' L2 U L2 B' U' F2 U2 R L' F' R F2 L B2 D2 L2
A #4 F R2 U2 R' L2 F D' B2 R F U L' B2 R B2 U2 B2 L' B2 R
A #5 U B2 D2 U2 R2 B2 U' R F2 L' F2 U' R2 F2 U B R' U2
A Ex#1 D2 R' L2 F U' L B' D' L2 F' B2 D2 B2 D' F2 D' R2 U2 F2 R2 L2
A Ex#2 B2 L' R2 U2 B2 F2 L F U R D2 R F' U R' B2 L2 F2
B #1 R' D L B' D2 R2 L2 D' L B U' R2 L2 D B2 U2 R2 U2 L2 D2 L2
B #2 L' B R2 B2 U2 L' F D' F2 D' R2 B L2 F U2 R2 B U2
B #3 B2 U B2 F2 R2 U L2 R2 B' D2 U' R' U B2 D R' F L2 U2
B #4 U' F2 L2 U' F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 D B' L B' U L F' R D U' B'
B #5 F2 R U L F' U' R2 L F R2 D' B2 D2 F' L2 F2 U2 L2 B
B Ex#1 L2 B L F' U D F U2 F' L U2 B2 R D2 B2 U2 R' B2 L D2
B Ex#2 F2 D' R2 U D2 B R2 U F' R F U2 L B2 L D2 R' D2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D' R2 D' F' L' B' F2 R2 D2 L D' L2 U'
A #2 U D' F' B L F R F' U' B R D2 F D2 L2 U2 B U2 B
A #3 L2 F R2 L' B D2 B2 R' D' B R F2 U F2 B2 U2 L2 U D'
A #4 R2 B' L2 U2 B U2 B' R2 B L2 B U F2 R2 B2 R' B' U B2 D
A #5 B2 U' R2 B2 D' R2 B2 R2 U2 F D' F' R2 F' U' L R B F2
A Ex#1 R2 U' R' F U2 F2 U L' F L F2 D2 L B2 U2 L' U2 F2 L2
A Ex#2 B' U2 R' B L2 D' B' L F D R F2 U B2 L2 D2 L2 D F2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 U' R U R' F U' F U' F'
A Ex#1 U2 R F U' R U2 R2 U' R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 R U2 F' U' R2 U' F' R U2 R2 U'
A Ex#3 U R F' R2 U F U2 R U2 R U
A Ex#4 R F' R' F' R2 F U' F R U R'
A Ex#5 R' U R U R' U2 F2 U F' R2 F'
A Ex#6 R' U2 F' U R U' R U' R2 U' R
B #1 R F' R2 F U2 R' F R2 U' R' U2
B Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R U' R' F' U F U'
B Ex#2 U R' U' F' R U2 R U R F U'
B Ex#3 U R U' R2 F U R U R' F2 R'
B Ex#4 R F' U' R2 U' F R2 U' R' U2 F'
B Ex#5 R U' F' U' R' U' R' F U2 F U'
B Ex#6 R' U2 R2 U' F' U2 R2 F R2 F' U'
C #1 U' R F' U' R' U R' U' F' U' F2
C Ex#1 R F' U' R2 F' U F U' R U R
C Ex#2 U' R F U' F U2 R2 U R U' R2
C Ex#3 R F R U2 R' F U2 F' U2 F' R2
C Ex#4 F' U' R2 F' R' U' R' F U2 R U
C Ex#5 U R' U2 R2 F' U' R2 F U2 R U'
C Ex#6 U R' U2 R U' R' F R2 F U' R
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 B2 Fw2 Dw2 D' U2 Lw' U D F' Bw2 B2 U Rw2 U Uw2 Fw R' F' U2 B Rw Fw U' D2 Fw' Uw' Dw' Bw' R B Bw Rw2 Lw Bw2 B' Dw R' L' B' Uw D2 Bw' R Dw2 R' Fw' L2 Dw2 Lw Fw2 Dw Rw' R F U L D2 Dw
A #2 Rw2 Fw F' Dw R' B' F R2 L2 U D' Uw Fw2 F' Dw' D F2 Rw D B' U' D2 F Rw R' Uw' R2 U' Dw' Fw2 F' L' U' Rw' Dw2 R2 U' Uw' F2 Bw' Dw D Lw Rw2 R Dw' D' Lw' Bw2 Rw2 F' D' R Fw2 F D Dw2 B2 R2 F'
A #3 Uw2 Bw U' Dw' L Lw' Fw' L2 Lw U' Dw' Bw' Rw R' Lw Bw' L' F U' Uw Bw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw2 D2 Bw Rw2 Fw' Lw Dw' Lw' Uw2 F' Fw2 U' Lw F' Rw F B2 Uw B2 Rw' D' Fw' Dw' R2 D Lw2 R2 Dw' R' U2 F' Lw B' Rw2 R F' L
A #4 Fw2 B' U' Dw R B' Fw2 L' Dw' D2 F2 L' Lw2 Fw2 B' Uw' R2 Dw2 Uw' Lw2 U' R2 Fw' Rw F2 Fw2 Uw F' Lw U2 R2 D2 Bw2 D2 Bw' F2 D' Lw' Fw' R Bw2 Lw2 Rw Uw2 Lw2 Rw L2 Bw' R B2 Fw L' D' Fw' U2 R Uw Bw2 Uw' B'
A #5 L' U' Bw Uw D2 Dw2 F Uw2 Dw' R2 Rw' L D2 Uw' Bw' L' B' Fw2 Rw' B Rw R Bw' U D2 L F Bw2 Dw Uw2 R' D Bw2 Uw Fw2 B Uw2 Fw Bw F2 L2 F' B2 Rw2 F Bw' R B U' D2 Dw Bw2 B' R D' Rw R F2 Lw2 Bw2
A Ex#1 Rw Lw Dw2 Rw2 L' B2 Lw2 D Lw Bw' B R2 U Lw D L B' Lw2 Bw Uw' Fw' R2 Bw L Lw' D Dw Rw R Lw2 F L2 D Fw' F Rw2 Uw' R' Uw2 Dw Bw U Lw2 Fw Rw U Lw L' R' B2 L2 Lw2 Dw' B' Bw2 Fw' Uw' B Uw B2
A Ex#2 D Dw U' Uw F' B2 Dw Lw U' R Rw2 D' Bw R2 D Bw R' Lw2 Rw' Bw2 B R' Dw Bw2 Rw' Fw2 F2 Rw2 B2 F2 Lw' Fw B' L' R2 Fw2 D2 L' Dw' Lw2 F2 L Lw2 F B2 Fw Bw2 Lw Dw Rw2 Lw' Uw B' R Bw2 L R2 F Uw Bw
B #1 U' Rw F' Lw' D' Lw' R Fw Uw2 L' Bw2 Dw2 Lw L2 Fw' F U Lw B' Rw' Uw2 Fw' D2 R2 Fw D B2 F2 U2 Lw L2 Uw Bw2 R Rw Lw2 Uw' B D' Rw2 D2 F' L' U Rw' Bw2 F2 U' Rw2 Fw' Bw' L2 Rw Dw U' B R' L Rw2 U'
B #2 B U2 B Uw U2 Bw2 Uw Fw2 F' Dw R' L' F L2 U Rw' Fw' R2 Fw' D' U2 Dw2 Bw Fw2 D Rw D' U2 Dw' Bw Lw2 B Fw2 U F2 D' R2 U Uw B Rw2 L Dw2 B' Uw2 L' Rw' Lw F Lw' D Fw' U2 R' Rw' Fw B L2 Lw R'
B #3 Uw2 U2 Rw' Uw' Fw2 Rw F' Uw' Rw D Uw' F Fw2 Rw Dw' U' R2 B Lw2 L F2 Rw Lw L2 U F' Rw' F' Dw2 L U2 Uw' Rw2 Dw' Uw2 Bw Dw' B Uw Bw Uw2 F' Bw2 R Lw B' Dw F' R Uw R L2 Lw Dw R2 U' Bw2 Uw Lw' Uw2
B #4 Uw2 Lw2 D' Fw' U2 Fw' F' Dw' Fw2 R2 Bw Uw2 L' Fw' R Fw R' B R2 F Dw2 U' F U2 R2 Uw' B L U' Uw' Fw' Uw' D' L Lw' Uw2 Dw' B2 F2 Bw2 Lw' Uw2 Bw' Uw2 L' Dw2 Rw2 D' Uw L2 Dw2 Rw2 D F2 U Uw Lw' Uw Bw2 R'
B #5 Rw Uw2 B L F' L' B D' Fw2 L' U' R' Bw2 Lw' Bw Rw2 B2 Dw' F' Lw2 Bw2 L2 Lw2 B F R2 Fw Uw Dw2 F Uw2 Lw Uw' Rw' Bw' R L' B' L' R' B L' R2 U2 D2 R2 Bw R' U2 Bw2 Uw' F Lw' Rw2 R D' Fw2 R2 Lw L2
B Ex#1 Rw Fw' D Uw' U Bw Dw L' Rw Lw2 Uw' Fw2 Bw' U Bw Rw Uw2 D B' R' Lw' Bw2 Uw' U2 Dw' Rw' B' Rw' Dw2 D2 F2 D' Lw' Dw2 Bw2 F' D2 L' Rw' Dw B F2 Uw L B2 F Bw2 Uw R U' Rw' Fw' Uw' R2 F' B2 Rw D L2 D
B Ex#2 B Fw' Bw D B2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 D U' L2 F L Rw2 Lw' B Lw' Rw Fw D Lw' Rw2 F2 D' Dw Uw2 B2 Uw D2 Dw Bw B2 R' B' F' R F D' Bw2 Fw2 Uw' Dw2 B2 D2 F Fw' L2 Uw L' Lw' Fw2 L Uw' B Fw Uw2 B2 Fw U' F'
C #1 L' Uw2 U2 Rw' Uw' B2 F' Dw' Lw2 Bw2 U' Dw' Bw' D U F2 L' Fw Lw' U' Lw2 U Dw D' L U Uw' Bw' U Bw' Fw' Dw' B Lw2 D' U2 Fw2 Lw2 Bw D Rw' B' Dw Bw' Uw2 D' L Fw2 Rw2 R2 Bw' Lw2 F2 D2 R2 Dw' D Lw2 Rw' U
C #2 Fw D' F' Dw2 L2 D' L B Dw2 R' Fw U2 R Bw' R Rw' L2 Fw Bw D2 Rw2 Lw' U D F' Lw D U2 L' Fw2 L' Bw' Lw U2 B' Rw Bw' D2 U L2 Dw' D' Fw R Rw' Fw' F' B' Uw' D' F2 R' F U' Lw U' Bw' Fw' R' U
C #3 Lw2 B Rw R2 F2 R2 Bw2 Uw' R Dw U2 B2 Uw2 L Rw B U2 Dw D' B2 Dw D2 U2 R Fw Lw D2 Bw2 Dw B U' Bw B Uw2 Fw Bw2 Dw' Fw' Uw' R' B2 Bw' Fw' Rw Bw' F2 Lw2 D' Dw B L U Fw Rw' B' Uw' B L2 Uw2 Fw
C #4 B' Uw' B' Fw' D2 Uw2 R2 B2 L2 F Uw' L2 D2 B U2 R2 D2 Uw Dw R L Uw' F' Lw' Fw2 Lw' F2 R2 D' Bw Rw' Lw2 Uw Rw Uw L Bw Dw' R B' U2 Rw2 R' D' U' Fw Bw Rw' R' U R F B2 Rw F Lw' Fw D R Rw'
C #5 U' Fw' L R' Lw2 B U2 Lw Uw' Rw2 Lw' F Lw2 D2 R Rw2 U Uw2 B2 Uw' U2 Fw2 B Dw R Uw2 U2 Dw2 Fw B' Dw2 F Bw R' F2 D U Dw' Rw2 U2 B' Fw2 Bw D B' Fw2 Bw' Rw' U' Bw2 Dw2 L Uw Lw2 B2 Rw2 L2 F U2 Lw
C Ex#1 L' Dw' B2 Bw2 L R2 Lw2 B' Bw2 Rw2 L' U Fw2 U' B' Fw' F2 R' Rw F Lw2 Uw' F2 Bw2 Rw2 L B F' Bw' D2 Dw2 Fw Bw F2 Dw L' Uw2 F' R2 Fw Rw L2 Lw2 F' Dw' F D2 U2 Uw Lw' Uw' Rw2 R D' Fw Uw L' U Bw Fw
C Ex#2 R L Dw' B2 Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw Dw2 B Rw' R B Fw2 Lw2 D' Dw2 R Rw2 Lw' Bw' D' F' Fw2 Lw D2 Lw' Uw Fw' Lw' B2 Rw Uw F' Dw' F' Dw2 F2 R' Bw Lw2 B2 Uw2 Rw' Bw L2 Fw2 Rw Lw2 Dw2 L Dw F Dw' D' Bw2 B' U2 B Dw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw Uw Bw2 Rw U2 3Uw2 R2 Dw2 3Rw' Uw' L Bw' Fw2 Lw U' L Bw2 B' Rw2 U' B Bw2 Dw2 Uw Fw' Dw B' D Bw' L2 3Fw2 D' Uw2 3Rw' Bw U2 Rw' 3Rw' Fw Rw Lw B 3Uw 3Fw 3Rw Uw L2 3Uw' D' Fw' Bw2 Uw2 3Rw' F2 B' Bw' Lw' Rw2 Fw' L2 3Uw2 R D' Lw' 3Rw B F L2 Lw 3Rw Rw2 3Uw' Uw L2 D' 3Fw2 U' Fw' Lw2 R
A #2 U2 L F U2 3Rw R U2 3Rw Uw' R' Dw 3Uw Uw2 B2 L2 Bw' Rw F2 Bw' 3Fw' L2 3Fw2 Fw' R U Dw' Fw R' Uw' Bw Fw' 3Rw Lw' Dw' B D' Dw2 L B Rw2 3Fw2 L Fw' Bw2 Dw2 R2 Bw B2 3Uw' U B' Fw' L 3Fw B Bw2 Rw2 Dw' Uw U2 R2 F' Uw Fw' L' Uw L2 Rw D' Rw' Bw R' Bw' F' D' F' 3Rw' D U2 Dw'
A #3 F' Lw2 3Rw2 Uw2 Bw' Dw2 Lw Uw2 U Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw Dw' Lw 3Fw' B D2 F2 Bw L F2 B Fw2 L2 D2 3Fw2 Uw' Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw Rw2 3Rw2 Dw' L2 Bw 3Uw' 3Fw' U' Lw2 Bw F 3Rw' Fw2 3Fw2 F L' Rw' 3Fw2 B2 Bw F' Dw' 3Uw' F2 Rw' Uw2 Dw2 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw Fw U2 Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw B Uw2 B 3Rw D2 L2 U B2 L2 Bw2 F2 3Uw 3Rw2 F2
A Ex#1 3Uw' Bw' Uw' 3Rw D2 F' 3Fw' Fw R' D' 3Uw2 3Rw2 R' F Rw2 3Uw R Bw' Rw2 B 3Rw2 Uw Rw 3Uw' Dw L D2 3Fw 3Uw2 D' Uw Bw' F Dw Uw' F R' Uw2 3Fw' Uw' Bw D' Uw F2 Uw' 3Fw' Uw' 3Uw F R' Lw2 F2 Rw L2 R' Dw2 Uw' Lw B' Bw' L' Rw' Bw' 3Uw2 F' U' 3Rw' F 3Rw' Lw U' 3Uw L2 Fw2 3Fw2 U2 3Fw F Dw2 3Uw
A Ex#2 D' 3Rw2 3Fw2 F2 Rw L' 3Rw' Uw' L2 3Rw 3Fw' L' Bw Lw Rw Uw' R Dw D2 Fw2 Rw 3Rw2 Uw2 3Fw2 B Uw R2 D 3Fw2 Rw2 F Fw D2 Rw U2 Uw B2 D' Fw' Uw Rw2 B2 Fw Bw2 Uw R' 3Uw2 Fw' Uw2 Bw 3Uw2 3Rw' L 3Fw' 3Rw Lw2 L U 3Uw2 D2 Bw' U2 Rw' B D U Fw2 Lw2 R U' F' Uw R D' B2 Bw2 R L' Bw B
B #1 Dw2 Bw Fw2 B' Rw F2 Uw U' Fw2 U Rw Dw' 3Uw' Rw2 U L2 F2 Uw Lw2 3Uw2 F 3Fw 3Uw B2 Dw U' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Bw' Fw Lw2 3Fw' U2 Rw2 L2 Lw R' Fw Lw2 D' F' Lw R' D R Uw2 3Uw' Bw2 3Rw Fw2 Uw' Dw' Rw 3Rw U' 3Fw Lw2 D R' Lw' D' B' D Dw2 R Lw2 U F2 L2 Dw' Fw' Uw Lw2 R2 D' Lw 3Fw D Rw2 3Uw'
B #2 Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw Bw 3Uw' Fw U2 F R' Rw' Uw' U 3Rw B U2 3Uw2 R2 3Rw' L U B' Lw D L' Dw Rw Fw' L Rw' Lw' Bw U' 3Fw' Bw2 L B U2 3Rw' L 3Fw U B U D2 3Uw2 R Dw2 B' F' R Bw' U' F U' Bw Dw B2 3Rw2 D2 R Uw2 Rw2 Dw R2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Lw U' D' 3Uw2 Rw L' Uw Fw2 R F' R' Bw2 3Uw'
B #3 Rw Lw F Fw' Lw' 3Rw2 Bw2 B' Rw L' 3Rw2 F2 3Rw' Lw Bw2 3Fw L' F' Fw R2 B F2 Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw' B2 Fw2 U' Uw2 Rw 3Rw' Dw' Rw' Fw' Dw2 Uw Lw Bw Dw' 3Uw2 3Fw' B' F2 Bw2 U' Bw2 3Rw2 L2 Bw' Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw Fw Rw' D Dw' Lw2 3Fw L' F2 Uw Fw' Lw Bw' Fw' D2 L2 Dw Rw D2 R' Fw2 L2 F 3Fw2 L Dw' L' B'
B Ex#1 3Fw' 3Rw 3Uw' Fw 3Uw' D' R' Lw2 3Rw U 3Fw Dw' 3Fw L' Bw U2 Dw2 Uw Rw Lw 3Rw2 Dw2 R F2 L Lw2 Rw2 U Dw' F' Lw2 Rw' Dw U Rw' Lw 3Uw2 R' Lw2 F2 B' Rw U Rw Dw L R' D' 3Rw F2 3Uw2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Rw U2 F' 3Fw' L R Fw2 Bw' Uw2 Rw B' Fw2 Lw B2 Rw 3Uw2 Rw Dw2 3Fw2 U2 B' Lw2 Fw Bw2 3Rw F2
B Ex#2 L Uw2 F Rw U' Dw2 Fw D 3Fw' D' R 3Uw' Lw2 D2 Uw 3Uw2 L2 R' 3Uw Fw F2 Bw Uw2 Bw' Lw F2 Lw2 R2 3Uw Fw2 D 3Fw F U2 L' 3Uw2 R B 3Uw Bw Fw 3Rw' D 3Uw' Uw2 3Fw 3Uw2 F2 Bw Dw D2 3Uw' L Lw 3Fw2 Fw' Uw U' D 3Rw 3Uw2 Lw Fw U2 Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw Fw B' L 3Uw F2 L Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 F' D2 F2
C #1 Uw' R2 Uw 3Uw R2 Fw' U2 3Rw B2 Lw' 3Rw2 L Fw2 3Rw 3Uw' Lw Dw' Uw2 3Rw2 Dw2 R2 U' 3Fw2 Rw L2 Bw R2 F' L2 Fw' F2 Bw2 Rw' B2 Uw Lw' U2 D' Uw' 3Rw2 F2 R2 3Rw Lw' U Lw Bw2 F 3Fw R2 Rw2 3Fw Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 Dw D Bw D Fw F 3Uw' R2 3Uw2 Fw Uw' L' D2 F2 Uw' R' Uw' Fw 3Fw2 3Rw D2 L D' 3Rw Rw'
C #2 3Fw' D 3Rw Lw' Rw2 B D2 3Uw2 3Rw Uw2 F2 3Fw' U' Lw U2 Fw2 3Uw2 D 3Rw' D2 Fw2 R F2 B U2 D2 3Fw2 Uw' R F U2 B' D2 Rw F' B2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Dw' U' Uw' Lw' R2 Bw2 D 3Fw2 L' Bw F Lw 3Rw L2 U2 B2 3Uw U2 Dw Uw B' Rw' L2 3Uw 3Fw Lw Dw 3Uw' 3Rw' Rw2 R B Dw' Lw' D Uw F2 L2 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw' Fw'
C #3 B Rw' L 3Uw' Uw 3Fw' D Bw U' D2 3Rw' Lw2 Fw2 Bw' Uw' L2 B' Bw2 F U' Dw' R' U2 3Rw2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw D2 Rw2 U' Fw' R Fw2 U 3Uw2 Rw Fw2 3Rw' Rw L' B2 Dw' L2 3Fw L R2 Dw' R2 Bw' 3Uw Dw' Bw 3Rw2 Bw2 F2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw Lw' Uw 3Fw2 B Fw' 3Uw2 F' Lw 3Uw L2 R' Fw2 Dw' L' 3Fw D2 Rw' Lw2 U' Bw' 3Fw' F2
C Ex#1 Dw' F' R2 3Fw' Fw' Dw' Lw 3Fw F Dw2 D' Fw Dw Rw2 3Rw2 R' D2 R' Rw Dw B2 D 3Rw Bw Uw2 3Rw Bw2 3Uw Lw2 L2 Dw 3Fw' U R F2 3Fw' Fw' L2 Uw2 Rw' D' R D2 F 3Uw Rw2 Uw' U R 3Uw2 Bw2 3Uw2 Bw2 3Uw Bw2 L' F' U' Bw' D2 L' Bw U' L2 3Fw2 Rw' Lw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Bw' L Rw F' 3Rw Rw Dw 3Rw' R D2 3Uw'
C Ex#2 3Rw' R' Bw2 Rw2 D' Dw 3Fw2 F U' 3Uw' Rw Uw B' Dw2 Fw' Bw 3Fw2 L Rw2 Fw2 D 3Rw' Lw2 U2 3Fw2 B Dw2 Uw D2 Lw2 Dw2 3Fw Fw Lw' F' Bw2 Dw' Uw R2 D2 3Uw' Lw' L' D Lw' R2 L' B2 L Fw L U2 Fw 3Rw F B2 L' 3Rw U' 3Uw2 R2 B2 L U' Dw' Fw2 3Fw Dw' B2 Uw' L2 Fw Lw Dw Lw' Bw2 F' Fw2 Lw D
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Rw' U2 R2 Bw Fw2 Dw' 3Rw' B 3Rw2 3Fw Rw' B Bw 3Fw' Rw2 Fw2 Bw' Uw2 U2 3Fw' L2 U2 L B L' 3Uw2 R2 U L2 Uw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw' Bw' R' 3Uw B D2 B Bw 3Rw Lw' B' L2 B Rw' U L Uw D' F' D2 B' Fw' D2 R Fw 3Uw' F 3Rw' Bw' R2 Fw Bw' Lw' D' 3Rw2 B Bw2 D2 B' Rw2 Dw' 3Fw Fw' 3Uw2 Lw Rw' 3Uw2
A #2 D' R2 Fw Uw R U Dw' Bw Uw' 3Rw F' D2 R2 Fw' L2 3Fw2 F' Dw2 3Rw' B 3Rw' Lw' L' 3Fw' Rw' 3Fw F Fw2 3Uw Bw' 3Uw Uw2 D' Fw2 Bw 3Rw2 Lw2 L' 3Uw 3Fw' R2 U' Bw Lw' Fw2 Dw2 Lw 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw Fw2 Rw' Dw2 Uw U' L2 D' Rw 3Uw' Uw B2 Bw2 3Rw' Lw 3Fw' L Fw' L Fw U' D2 3Fw' 3Rw F Rw' 3Rw D2 R2 L 3Rw'
A #3 Lw' L2 Rw' Fw2 L' U' 3Fw2 U' B' 3Rw Bw' 3Uw' Bw' D R2 3Rw2 Dw D 3Uw2 Uw2 L Lw' U' B2 Rw2 Dw' D2 Uw R Bw Uw2 F' Uw2 3Rw' F 3Rw' Lw' 3Uw' Dw' R' 3Uw2 B 3Rw2 R Lw' B Bw' R2 L D2 Bw 3Fw' 3Uw' B Fw2 F' Lw2 Bw Lw B2 D' Uw' Bw' F L B2 Fw2 Dw2 R' B2 R' Dw U' 3Fw' D' R2 3Uw2 3Rw U' Dw'
A Ex#1 3Rw Rw2 Dw2 3Uw2 B' L' Uw2 3Uw Rw' F2 3Uw F' Bw Lw2 Bw R2 L F' Lw2 Bw R2 3Fw' L 3Fw U' D2 Dw2 3Rw' U Rw2 3Fw Rw 3Fw2 F Dw' 3Rw' U L2 U Lw' 3Fw2 R' Dw2 F 3Fw2 Bw Lw2 3Rw F' Bw2 B Uw' D R 3Fw2 Fw Lw' Dw2 3Fw2 Uw2 L Rw' F R2 B' 3Fw2 F' D' B2 D Rw2 Lw2 D Rw Lw2 3Rw Uw2 Lw D F
A Ex#2 3Rw' Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 L2 B' Dw' Lw F2 Lw D' R Uw Fw' Dw2 3Fw U' Fw2 U2 Fw' 3Rw2 Fw 3Fw F2 B2 Bw Uw' 3Rw Uw 3Fw2 Fw L2 F' 3Fw' L2 Lw2 3Rw' Uw F2 3Rw 3Uw2 F' Rw2 Lw' 3Rw U 3Rw Fw2 F' Rw2 Uw' Bw' D2 Lw Dw' Lw2 Rw2 3Rw Dw2 Bw2 R Rw 3Fw2 3Uw 3Fw' B' U 3Uw' 3Rw' Dw2 F' Lw R2 Bw' Lw2 Dw' F2 B Dw2 Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D R2 F2 D U2 B2 L2 D B' R' F2 R2 F2 D2 U' L2 D B' U2 Rw2 Uw'
A #2 B2 L2 R2 D2 L2 U' R2 U' B2 F D2 R D B R F L B2 L2 B' Uw
A #3 F2 U R2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 U B' D2 B2 D' R' U2 B2 D' L2 B' R Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 D' R2 B' R B2 L F' U B' D B2 R2 B2 D' L2 U L2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 F2 D' L2 D2 F2 U B2 L F L2 F' U2 L2 F U2 R F2 Rw2 Uw
B #1 U' F2 D F2 U R2 B2 L' D R' B2 F L2 U' B D2 U' L2 F' Rw Uw2
B #2 D2 B' D2 B' U2 B' F2 L2 U' R' U' R' U2 F2 D' R' D' F U Rw Uw
B #3 D2 R U2 F2 U2 F2 L R' U R2 B L D' U' B D2 L D2 L Fw Uw'
B Ex#1 R' B2 R F2 D2 L' D2 B2 R2 D2 U L' R2 F R' F2 L R2 B R2 Uw'
B Ex#2 R2 D L2 D' U L2 D2 F2 L2 F2 L F' U' B2 U L' R' D' F' R Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D L2 R2 U' B2 R2 U R D F2 L2 D2 L' F' R2 F D' B' Rw' Uw2
A #2 L2 D L2 R2 D2 L2 U F L' R' B2 D' F2 R F D R' B' F' Rw' Uw2
A #3 B2 U R2 F2 U R2 D F2 D L R' B2 D R F U2 L D2 F Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 U R2 D' U' F2 U R2 U R' D' U' F L' D R' B R2 B F2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R2 U L B L2 B2 R B' D2 R D' R2 D Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 F' R2 D2 B2 D2 F' L F R' D' B R U L2 B U F2 Uw'
A #2 L2 U2 B2 D2 B L2 F R2 F2 U2 L2 U' F' L F' R' F2 U B U' F' Rw' Uw
A #3 L2 F' D2 F U2 B2 D2 R2 B' L D R' D' U2 R' U F L R' Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 U' B2 L2 D' B2 D U' R' B F' R' U' B' L R2 B L R2 F2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 R' U2 B2 L2 B2 U2 L D2 F2 D' L' B R2 D2 B2 F' L' U' L2 R2 Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 F2 D2 F U2 F' L2 F' L2 F2 L2 D R D2 B U L' R2 U2 F2 U' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 F' U2 B2 L2 D2 F' R2 F' D2 L U L2 D' F D2 R2 D' L' D' B2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D L2 D R2 D R2 U' F2 R2 U2 L2 R' B' R' D2 B2 D' R B' U' B R' U' F
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D B L B2 U2 F' L U2 F' R2 D2 L D2 L' B2 U2 L2 D2 L Fw2 U2 Rw2 B' D F' Uw2 B' Rw2 D' R2 L2 Fw2 L' U2 Rw' L2 B' Uw' Fw Rw2 Uw2 Fw F2 R x'
A #2 D2 L2 B2 D' R2 U F2 D' B2 F2 R2 B L' F2 R2 U' B' D R2 F2 D Rw2 B D' Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 L2 U F' U' Fw2 D2 Rw Uw2 D Rw B' F Fw' Rw' R' D' F' Uw z' y
A #3 R2 F D' B' U' D' R F R2 D' B2 L F2 R U2 R D2 R F2 L2 Fw2 D L Fw2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 D' L' D Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw' F' U B2 F' U' Uw' F Uw2 Fw R2 Uw L x y
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B D2 B2 R B' D R2 L' D U R' U' B' Rw2 Fw2 F D Fw2 D L2 F' Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 R2 Rw' U R2 Uw2 R' D2 Uw L Fw F2 Uw2 Rw z
A Ex#2 U2 F2 L' F2 L' U2 B2 L2 D2 U2 B2 U F D' R2 B D' U F' L Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 U2 R Uw2 B' Rw2 F' Uw2 L' B Uw' U2 B Rw2 D L Fw' Uw' Fw R U' Fw' D' y
B #1 R B2 U2 F2 L' B2 D2 R L2 F2 D L' B2 R D B D2 L U2 D' Fw2 Uw2 L2 U Fw2 R' F2 D' R2 Fw2 D Rw2 Uw2 B' U2 Fw R' F2 Uw' F Uw2 D' R2 Fw' U' z y
B #2 B F2 U2 B2 D2 R2 B' U2 R2 D2 F2 L' D' R F2 D B' D F' L R2 Rw2 B L Fw2 Uw2 B L Fw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 B' Uw R' Fw2 R U2 B2 U' Fw Uw L' Fw Uw' Fw' x2 y'
B #3 D2 R2 F2 R U' F' D' U' F2 L F' D2 R2 F' R2 B2 R2 D2 B' D2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 B' U' B2 Uw2 D B' Uw2 R2 F Rw' Uw2 U' B' Uw2 Rw' Fw R B Uw' Rw' F' R2 x2 y
B Ex#1 D2 F2 D' B2 U' F2 D' R2 U F2 U2 R F2 D' R' U F R2 B R' D' Rw2 D B D' Fw2 L2 R2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B Rw B2 F2 D' F2 R2 Fw' L R U Rw' B Uw F2 z' y2
B Ex#2 R' U2 B2 R' L' F2 B2 D2 L' F2 B' U F B L' B R2 D2 L2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 B' D2 F D' Fw2 R2 U' D' Rw' R U2 Rw Uw Rw' U Fw U Fw' L2 Uw2 x' y
C #1 R' U' B F R U' B' R' F' D2 L' B2 D2 L' B2 D2 L2 U2 L Fw2 L' Uw2 B R' D2 F2 B R2 Uw2 F' R2 Uw' B Uw' B' D' U2 Fw Rw Uw2 F' B Rw Uw2 x' y2
C #2 R B' U' R F2 L F' U' L' D L2 U2 F B2 R2 B U2 B U2 F2 D2 Rw2 U2 B Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 R2 U F D2 Rw D' Rw D R Uw R Fw U' Rw' B Uw D z' y2
C #3 L' B2 R2 F2 U2 B2 R F2 R F' D' R F U2 B2 R2 U' B L' D' Uw2 B2 L Fw2 L2 F R' B2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw' L2 B' U2 R2 Uw2 Fw' Uw D L2 Uw' F Rw x
C Ex#1 R2 B2 R2 U' R2 B2 L2 D B2 D B R' U2 R U2 B' F' R2 U Uw2 F Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 U2 R D2 B2 Uw2 B2 L2 D R F2 Uw' Fw2 U' Rw Fw B F Uw' L' Uw' z'
C Ex#2 U2 D2 R2 F2 B R2 D2 R2 D2 L F2 D2 L2 D B L F' B' L' U' Uw2 Fw2 F D2 F2 R' Uw2 L' B' R' D2 Fw2 Uw2 U L' Uw F U' Fw2 Rw D' Fw D2 F2 Rw2 U x2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 U2 Dw' R Fw2 B2 Rw Fw2 Dw R Rw2 Fw' D2 Lw2 F' Lw2 Bw2 Rw B' F2 U L' Uw' Fw Rw Dw2 U' Uw F' Rw2 B2 Bw Fw2 Uw L2 Dw2 R' B F L2 Lw' R' Dw2 R Fw' B2 D' Bw2 F' B2 L Lw' Fw Dw' F2 U' L2 Bw' Lw2 3Uw'
A #2 F2 U' Lw' Dw' U Lw Uw2 Rw D2 F' B Uw D' Lw2 Rw Fw' L' U' B' Bw2 L' R F Bw' R' Uw2 Rw Lw2 F Dw D' Lw Bw2 L2 Lw2 U' R' Bw2 Uw2 Bw2 L' B2 R Lw2 Dw L' U Rw Fw' Rw2 R' U' Lw' F U L' R F2 B' Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw'
A #3 Fw R2 Rw' L' B2 D Uw2 Dw L' Lw2 Dw2 Rw' D' U Dw Rw D' Uw R2 F2 D F2 Fw Rw2 B' D' Uw2 Rw2 L Lw F D' Uw2 Bw2 U D2 Bw Fw' Uw' Dw' B' Bw' Uw Lw' Fw Rw2 L B' Bw' Lw' L U' Bw Lw2 F L2 Rw' Dw' D B 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Dw2 L D Fw' R D2 Rw2 Dw' Bw Uw2 Lw U' F2 Rw' U Bw' Fw F' U Bw Dw' B' Rw2 Fw B2 Rw' F' L2 Bw2 U R U2 F' L' Lw U2 D' B F U' L U' Fw Lw' L2 Bw U R' Rw Lw2 U' B' Fw' Lw' D Lw2 D2 F R' Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw
A Ex#2 Uw Rw2 Dw' U2 Bw Lw' Uw2 Bw U2 D' B Lw U' D Rw2 Uw Fw' U' F' R Lw' Rw' Bw B2 Lw' Fw2 R2 B D' Fw Lw Rw B' L' Fw U' Rw L' F2 Dw2 Bw' R2 D2 Lw' Bw D2 R' U' Lw R2 Dw' Bw Lw' Fw2 L2 Bw L D' Dw' Fw2 3Fw' 3Uw2
B #1 L' Rw2 U D Rw Fw2 Lw' D' B' L2 Fw' Bw2 U R' Lw2 Bw Fw2 B' D Rw' Dw2 B Bw2 D2 Bw' F2 Lw Rw2 Bw' F Fw2 U' L' Lw2 R2 D' Fw' Rw F2 L2 Rw Dw' Rw' B' U2 R2 Dw2 R' Lw U2 Bw2 F B' Dw2 Bw2 Rw B2 F2 Fw2 Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw'
B #2 Uw B D2 Rw R2 Uw2 U' L2 Dw Lw' L Uw U2 L2 Bw U Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw' Bw' D F2 L Uw Fw' Uw2 B' D2 Bw2 F2 B' D' Fw2 B U2 L' F' Bw' Dw' D2 U F' Dw2 R Fw L U Uw Dw' R' Lw2 B2 Bw2 Uw2 B2 Dw' L D Dw' 3Fw
B #3 U2 Rw Bw2 R' L2 Bw2 D2 L F2 Uw' U' B U' Rw2 B R2 Rw Lw2 Dw2 D' R2 L' D Rw F' L Dw2 Bw2 Lw' D Dw2 F B D' Rw Fw Uw2 Fw Bw L2 Uw2 B Uw' R B Fw F2 Bw' L Rw' Dw' Bw B2 R2 Rw Dw' B Dw R' 3Fw 3Uw2
B Ex#1 Rw2 Lw' Bw2 Rw' Fw F' B2 Bw' Uw2 U Fw' Rw L' Fw Bw2 D' L2 F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 Lw' L Bw Fw' Uw' U' R Fw2 L Uw D' Bw F Fw2 R Rw' Bw2 R Dw D' Lw R Dw' Rw' Bw' Lw Uw2 Dw2 L D L D Bw Lw' L2 Dw2 U Uw Fw' 3Rw
B Ex#2 U2 Lw2 Uw' R D' U' Uw' Lw U D Lw Fw' Bw Lw2 Rw2 F2 D2 R Fw2 Bw' B' U Lw' B2 Bw2 F U2 Rw2 Uw' B2 Dw2 Fw' L' Dw2 Lw' F2 Rw2 D L R' U Rw Dw2 Lw U' B Rw B2 L2 D' Dw' Bw' Dw2 Rw L D2 Rw2 Uw' B Lw2 3Fw' 3Uw
C #1 Bw' Dw Lw2 L' Fw L2 Fw' B' Bw' Rw B U' L Rw2 B' Bw2 Dw' D' B' Uw U2 Fw2 Uw F2 Uw2 U2 Lw2 B' Dw' Uw' Rw' Dw' D' Rw' D Dw' B' D2 Uw2 U B' D' Dw' Bw2 U' Dw' Lw F R' L' Lw2 Uw' F U B' R' Dw' Fw2 Dw' Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw
C #2 F' Dw Uw R Bw2 U' Bw2 U2 L2 U Bw' U R2 F' L Uw Rw2 Dw' Bw2 Uw B Fw2 L Uw B Dw2 Fw' Dw2 R Dw' D2 Fw' B2 Uw2 B' Lw Dw F2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw' Uw2 D Lw' Fw' Rw Bw' R2 D' U' R2 L Rw' Bw Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw Fw2 Uw2 3Uw
C #3 D Rw Bw2 F' D' Uw' B' U R L' D Bw' F2 Dw B' F R Fw2 Lw' Uw2 Rw' D Fw B' Dw' R' Rw' Dw2 B Uw B U2 L2 Bw2 F' R' Lw B L D' Uw Bw' U R D2 F B' R2 B F' Lw' Fw2 B2 R' B2 Fw Bw Rw' Uw2 F' 3Rw2 3Uw2
C Ex#1 R2 Dw' Fw2 L Bw2 Lw Fw2 R2 Fw' Rw U F' Dw Uw2 B2 Uw2 L' R2 Fw' Dw' Fw2 R' Rw2 Lw Bw' Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 Fw Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 R2 B2 R2 Lw2 Dw' Bw Rw' L2 R' Lw2 Bw2 F U2 Uw2 R2 D Uw' Lw' Bw Uw2 R2 D2 R Bw' Uw' F' Fw' D 3Rw'
C Ex#2 D' Fw' L' D B Dw2 Lw' F2 L' D' L' D' Bw2 R2 U2 Fw2 R' Bw2 Dw Rw2 Fw D Uw Lw' F2 Uw2 F' Bw L2 Rw2 D2 B2 Lw' F2 L2 U R2 L2 Uw L Bw' D Rw L B Rw' L' Uw Rw' L' Uw' R2 F L Dw2 Lw' Dw' F Fw D 3Rw 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 F' D2 L2 B2 F' D2 B D L' F' R' B' U' R2 U' F' U' Rw Uw2 B2 F2 L2 U B2 D' L2 U L2 F' L' B D2 B2 U F2 R2 U' R' D Rw' Uw' U F R F L' D R' L U2 R' U' D2 R2 L2 F' D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 R D2 R2 B2 R F' U' B2 U' L' R2 B U2 L U' Fw Uw2 L2 U' R2 D' L2 U R2 D F L2 F R2 B' D' L2 F' U F' R F Rw2 Uw R2 B2 F2 R2 D' F2 D R2 D2 U2 B L' U' F R B2 R' D R2 B' Rw' Uw L2 U' F2 D2 F2 U2 F' R' B F' D2 B L F L U' L F2 Uw D' L2 D' L2 B2 R2 B F' L' B' L2 D' F R' D U F D Rw U2 L' D2 L' B2 L' B2 R' F2 L R' B F2 D' B2 R D2 L2 R' B' U Rw2 B2 R2 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 D U2 R' F' U2 R' U' F' L' B' U' L' R2 Fw Uw F2 D2 R2 B2 F' U2 F2 D2 L2 B' L2 R B2 L' B F L U' B2 D2 U2 Fw' Uw2 D2 U2 L2 B' D2 F' D2 B' L2 U L R F L' B' U B' U2 B D Rw2 Uw' B2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R2 B U' L2 D B D F R F' D' L F Rw Uw' U2 B' F2 R2 D2 B' U2 B2 D2 L B2 D' U B' L' R' F' D2 R' D2 Rw' Uw B2 L2 D' B2 F2 R2 U' R2 D U L' D' R F D' U' R B' L' B2 U Fw Uw B R2 F R2 B R2 U2 F D' U2 R D R B2 D R2 F' L U Fw' Uw' L2 U' R2 U R2 D L2 B2 R' F2 D' B' R B R2 D2 B D2 F' Uw2 F L2 U2 B L2 U2 B2 F D2 F2 U F D F R' U' B' D2 F2 U Rw' Uw R2 U2 B2 L' F2 U2 F2 U2 R' D2 U L' R2 B R2 B D' B' R' B Rw2 Uw R' B2 L R2 F2 D2 F2 R' B' F' D' F U' R' U F2 R2 B2 L' Uw D2 L2 U2 F' L2 B D2 B U2 B' L' D' F D2 L D' B L2 B' U Rw' Uw2 D2 F2 D F2 L2 D2 B2 F2 L' B' D2 L' U' F R' B' D L D2 R' Fw' Uw2 L2 R2 F R2 F U2 L2 F D2 U2 L F' D L2 B2 R' U2 R' B2 R' Fw' Uw' B2 D2 F' L2 B2 U2 B R2 F2 R D U' L U2 F D2 U' L F D2 Rw2 Uw' R' F2 U2 F2 L R F2 D2 R' F2 U B' L' F' L2 F2 D2 L U' B Rw Uw R' F2 L' B2 F2 R' F2 R' U2 L' U R' B F L F U' F U B' Rw2 D' R2 F2 D R2 U' B2 U' B2 F2 R' B2 U L' D R' B2 F' R2 B R2 Fw' Uw' L2 F L2 F L2 R2 B D2 R2 B' L' B2 D' B D' U' R2 D R' U2 Rw Uw F2 L' F2 R B2 U2 R2 D2 L' U2 F2 D' L F D' B F U' F2 D2 Fw' Uw B2 D2 B' U2 B' D2 U2 B D' L' F2 U2 B2 D' B L' F' U B' Uw2 B2 D2 L2 B2 D B2 D' B2 R D R B' U F' L2 F U2 R2 D2 Fw' U2 R U2 B2 R2 B2 F2 U2 L U L R2 B D' B' D L' R F2 Uw' F U2 R2 B' U2 L2 B F R2 U2 F D U2 R' U B' L' F' D R B2 Rw Uw B2 D2 L2 F R2 U2 F L2 D2 R' B U' R' D' F2 D2 R' B' F R' Fw L D2 L U R' L B' U' F L' D2 L' B2 U2 D2 L' D2 F2 B2 B D2 R2 D2 B L2 F L2 F2 U F' R2 D2 L F L R' F' L B Uw L2 R2 U R2 D' L2 U R2 D2 L2 F' U B' R B U' L U B U' Fw' B2 D2 R2 U' B2 U' B2 L2 B' D L' U' L' R2 B2 F' L F R U2 Fw' Uw D2 U2 B D2 R2 F' R2 U2 R F D2 B' D' L2 R' D2 U F U Fw' Uw2 B2 D' R2 B2 D B2 D2 F2 D B D2 B L' B2 D L2 B' D' L' U Rw2 Uw R' B2 D2 R F2 R2 B2 F2 U2 L B2 U R2 U F L2 R U' B2 F Rw' Uw F L2 B2 U2 F' U2 L2 U2 R2 F' D' L2 U' B2 F2 L B U L' R' Fw' Uw
A #2 D2 U F2 R2 D B2 R2 D' L' B2 L B' D' U' L' U L2 D2 B F' Uw2 R2 D2 B2 U' B2 D B2 U' R2 D2 L' B' D2 L' B' U' F2 D Rw Uw D' F2 D U2 R2 D B2 D' R' B' L' U F2 L D L2 B2 L2 B D' Fw' Uw2 F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 U L2 R' U' R2 F' R' D' B D2 U2 B2 D R2 Fw' Uw U2 F2 R U2 B2 R2 B2 L2 D2 B U L U' B R' B2 D' F2 L U2 Rw Uw' R' D2 R2 D2 R' U2 L R' D2 B R' U B2 D' B2 R B2 F' D' Rw Uw' U2 F2 R' D2 L R B2 U2 B2 R' D U2 B D' B2 U' L2 B' R' D' Fw F2 R2 B2 R2 U2 L2 D2 U' B F' R' D R2 F' R2 B2 L D U' R2 Fw' Uw D2 U F2 D L2 R2 U' R' B F' U' L' B' U2 R2 U' B2 D' U Rw2 Uw' R' B2 D2 L' U2 B2 F2 L D2 U2 R2 B' F' L' U' B2 U2 R' U2 R2 Fw' Uw2 F2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U2 F' D2 F2 R D R B' L F2 D2 F U' Fw' Uw' R2 F' U2 B2 R2 F' R2 B' R2 D2 F2 U' R' B' D2 L D' U' F R U Rw' Uw B' L2 F2 D2 F' L2 D2 U B R' D L' D' F D R2 B L' Fw Uw2 F R2 B' U2 B2 U2 L2 D2 F' L2 F2 L' U' F2 R2 F U2 R D Rw2 Uw F L2 U2 R2 D2 R2 B U2 F' D L' B2 U' R2 F2 R F L2 U' F2 Rw Uw' R2 U2 F' D2 F2 R2 B R2 F' U' F D2 R D2 R B' U' B F2 R' Uw' U2 R' F2 R2 B2 L' U2 L U' L2 F' R F2 D2 U L' D2 F2 U' Rw' Uw' R' D2 B2 F2 L' F2 D2 R F2 D L F L B L' F2 U' L F R' Fw L2 U2 B' U2 L2 B R2 U2 B2 R F2 U' B2 R' B2 F U' R2 D2 Fw' Uw L F2 L' B2 L2 F2 U2 B2 R2 D L D U2 L B2 F' R B2 F' D' Fw R' B2 L B2 D2 R B2 F2 R F2 U B2 F' L' F D R' U F' L Fw' L2 B' F' D2 F D2 U2 B R2 B D' F2 L' U B' L' B D' Fw' Uw' B2 R2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D' F2 D' F' R U B F2 R B' L B L2 F2 Rw2 Uw D' R2 D L2 D' B2 D F2 D' B D' U' R U' L B2 D' F' U F Uw2 F2 D U' R2 F2 U R F R U' L2 B' F L D2 U2 L Fw U R2 D B2 D2 U2 L' R' U' L2 F' L R' F' D' L' F U2 Fw Uw' L2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 U R2 B' L F2 R' U F' R' D2 L' B2 R U2 Rw D2 L2 B' R2 B' U2 L2 U2 B' R U' B' F L U' B D L R' Fw' Uw D' R2 F2 U' R2 D F2 D2 F U' R F D' B' F L U L' B2 F Uw2 D2 L' R2 U2 B2 R B2 L U2 B F' R' D2 F2 U R' F D' B F' Rw' Uw2 B2 R' F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L2 R' F2 D R' D' L D R2 F U L' B' Uw F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 B2 L F2 L F R' D L B2 L2 D' F' D F D2 Fw F2 D' R2 U2 L2 F2 U L U B2 L D R U2 F D' F2 R2 D' Fw Uw2 D' B2 R2 F2 L2 D U R2 F U B' D2 B2 F L' R B D2 L U Rw L2 D U' R2 U' L2 F R' D2 U R2 U' B F2 L F L U Fw' Uw2 D F2 U R2 D F2 U F2 U' F2 R U' F2 R' U2 R F L' R2 D' Rw2 B2 R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D L2 D' U' L' B' D' R' F2 D R' D R' F Rw2 Uw' L F2 L U2 L' R D2 U2 R2 F' D' L U2 R B2 U2 F R2 U2 L Fw Uw U L2 B2 D' B2 D2 U' L2 B L B U' R' B' D2 L' B' D F Rw' R F2 L2 D2 R' B2 U2 R F2 R' U' L2 R2 U F D2 R' F' D' Rw2 Uw' L2 B2 L D2 U2 R F2 L' B2 L B' R B D' R' B2 R U' R F U Rw Uw U2 R2 F2 R' D2 R' F2 L F2 L B2 D U2 L B L2 D L D2 L Fw Uw'
A #3 R2 B2 D2 L2 D F2 U B2 L' D2 F2 L F' U2 L' F' R U L' U' Rw Uw2 L2 D2 F U2 B D2 B' F2 R2 D' B F2 R B F2 U R' F D F2 Rw Uw' R2 D2 B2 L' D2 U2 R' D2 R2 B' U B' L2 D' U L' D' B2 R2 D Rw Uw' F2 D2 U' F2 L2 U' B2 R' U' L' D' U' L' B D2 B' R D2 Fw Uw2 U' L2 U F2 U' B2 D2 R2 U' F2 U B F' U' L' R F2 U' F2 L' D2 Rw' D2 L2 B2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U L2 R B' R U' L R' U L F R B2 Rw2 L2 R2 D2 B2 U R2 D' R2 F' U L' B U' R F2 L D2 B U' R Fw' Uw' D2 R2 D F2 U' L2 U' L2 R2 U' F2 L U' B L' D2 B' U F' D2 R2 Uw F2 D' U' L2 B2 U B2 D R F' U B2 U R U2 B2 R D L' Uw U2 R2 F' R2 F' U2 L2 U2 B R2 U L' D2 F' L B' D2 U' R' U Rw2 Uw2 D2 B2 L U2 L' U2 R2 B2 F2 R2 F' D2 U B F' U F2 D' B D Rw L2 R2 U B2 R2 B2 D' U' R2 U2 F R U' F2 R F' D2 F2 D2 L' U' Rw Uw' D2 R2 B2 L' U2 F2 R D2 F2 D U' R2 B' D B F2 R' D' B2 Rw' Uw' B2 R2 D2 U' L2 U' F2 D2 F2 R2 B D F' U' R F2 D2 B D' L B2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 B' U' L' B2 D L2 B R' F R2 U2 Rw Uw D' F2 U L2 D' R2 D R F2 D' F2 U' L' B U' F L R' D Rw' Uw2 U' F2 U' L2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U B2 U2 B' D B L F' D R B' F2 Rw Uw' R U2 L2 B2 D2 B2 R' D B L' R2 F D' R D2 B2 F' Rw Uw B2 U2 L' B2 U2 L' R D2 R D' L D L2 D B' D' R' D F L R' Fw U2 R' F2 D2 L F2 L U2 F' D2 F R F2 U R D' B' U2 L2 Fw U' B2 D F2 D2 L2 F2 U2 B F' U B R' D' F2 R2 F2 L F2 U Rw2 Uw2 U2 R B2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D' L2 R' U' L2 R2 B U R' D' B2 Rw2 Uw' L2 U2 R2 B D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 R' F R B F' D' L U L2 U' R' Uw2 R2 F2 D2 U' F2 L2 R2 U2 B U' F L B F2 D2 R B' L2 D2 U Rw' F2 R2 B2 U' F2 D' U B2 D2 R B2 U B U B2 U' F2 U' B' R Fw' Uw D2 L2 R' D2 F2 U2 R' F U' F' U2 R2 F2 R' U L' U2 F' Rw2 Uw L U2 R' D2 F2 L2 D2 B2 L B L' F2 D' B' R D' U' R2 F L Fw D' U' B2 D2 B2 F2 U' L2 F2 U' L2 B' D' L2 U R B2 L' U' F2 Rw Uw' D2 R B2 L U2 R F2 R D2 R2 F' L F2 D' U R2 D2 B' D' F Rw2 Uw U' L2 D L2 U2 R2 U F2 D2 L' F' R2 F2 D' B2 U R' F2 D' B Rw2 Uw U2 R2 U2 L D2 L F2 U2 F' R D2 B' D2 U B2 L2 R2 F' U' Rw' Uw' F2 U R2 D B2 F2 D' U L' F' R B' D2 F' D' U F2 D2 U2 R' Fw' Uw' L' U2 R2 F2 L B2 R' D2 L D2 R' U L' F2 D' U2 F' L' U2 L2 B' Rw2 Uw2 D2 F' L2 B' D2 L2 B' R2 B L2 R' B F2 L U R2 F2 R' U' R' Uw R2 D L2 U L2 F2 L2 F2 R2 F R D R2 D2 L' U' R' B D' U Rw' Uw2 B R2 D2 B F2 D2 B2 D2 L B L2 B2 R' U' R F' R2 D' F' Rw' R' U2 B2 R' B2 L B2 L2 R' U2 B2 F D2 B' D B' U2 F U L2 R Fw Uw B2 R' U2 L F2 L' D2 R' B2 R U2 B' L D2 F' D' U F R2 B' F' Rw' Uw2 R' B2 F2 R B2 F2 D2 F2 R F2 L F' L' D' U2 B F2 R D R Fw L R2 F2 D2 R U2 F2 D2 F L2 B R2 U2 R' U B U2 R2 U F2 U B2 D2 B2 D' B2 R2 U2 R2 F' L F R U' F L B' U2 F Uw2 L2 U2 L2 D2 B2 D L2 R2 D F2 R2 F L U' F' D' R' U2 B' U2 R' Uw
Aaron Paskow    USA
Aaron Paskow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.19   16.71   18.28 16.19 15.68 18.25 15.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 6.84     6.84
Aaron Wolff    USA
Aaron Wolff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 12.26   15.91   14.39 17.74 15.61 12.26 20.32
Aaron Zhang    USA
Aaron Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 16.36   17.48   16.43 16.36 17.83 18.35 18.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 6.55     6.55
Abhimanyu Singhal    India
Abhimanyu Singhal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.76   17.21   22.41 17.84 17.18 16.61 15.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.78     3.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 41   42.33   43 43 41
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:29.14     2:29.14 2:42.38
Aidan Costello    USA
Aidan Costello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 13.34   16.00   16.28 13.74 18.30 17.98 13.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 7.64     7.64
Akshar Sarvesh    USA
Akshar Sarvesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 18.81   21.01   28.84 23.14 19.99 19.89 18.81
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 11.88   12.97   13.87 11.88 16.49 12.52 12.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 6.67     6.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:42.11   1:47.15   1:45.45 1:51.69 1:42.11 1:49.26 1:46.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 2:56.48   3:18.03   2:56.48 3:21.55 3:36.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 36   DNF   36 51 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:13.59   2:31.33   2:40.31 2:13.59 2:27.29 DNF 2:26.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.56   9.64   7.94 10.98 7.56 10.73 10.24
Second round 5 7.67   9.22   8.17 7.67 13.20 9.55 9.95
First round 7 7.94   9.27   7.94 9.17 8.28 10.36 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.99     3.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:16.58   1:31.26   1:16.58 1:28.72 1:35.16 1:32.39 1:32.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 3:19.14   3:47.41   3:19.14 4:28.55 3:34.54
Alvin Vo    USA
Alvin Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 19.17   25.09   25.18 DNF 19.17 22.51 27.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Amogh Upadhyaya    USA
Amogh Upadhyaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 25.40   29.37   32.86 29.05 26.19 25.40 51.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 85 DNF     DNF
An Le    USA
An Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.79   10.82   9.79 10.76 11.14 10.56 12.08
First round 16 9.23   11.36   9.23 DNF 11.10 12.49 10.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.16     4.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:17.55   1:24.02   1:22.81 1:17.55 1:21.45 1:49.81 1:27.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 2:41.52   2:57.31   2:41.52 3:01.39 3:09.02
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:21.22   1:43.96   1:48.23 1:48.06 1:21.22 1:35.58 1:58.38
Andrew Lin    USA
Andrew Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 31.04   35.32   40.61 37.76 32.54 31.04 35.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 6.48     6.48
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 12.43   16.14   15.57 12.43 14.62 DNF 18.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.92     4.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:21.13     2:32.64 2:21.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 5:05.45     5:05.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 46   DNF   DNF 46 71
Megaminx Combined Final 28 3:47.67     4:29.06 3:47.67
Anthony Dinh    USA
Anthony Dinh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.03   20.57   18.03 18.41 18.32 24.98 30.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:16.47     2:25.00 2:16.47
Arjun Ravendran    India
Arjun Ravendran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 1:09.31   1:25.49   DNF 1:09.31 1:30.48 1:28.76 1:17.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 80 20.74     20.74
Assaf Shaham    USA
Assaf Shaham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 17.90   24.25   29.26 21.52 17.90 21.98 32.65
Atharv Koratkar    USA
Atharv Koratkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 22.09   25.16   27.75 33.72 25.58 22.15 22.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 6.13     6.13
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 12.45   14.56   13.78 14.54 12.45 15.54 15.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.71     4.71
Beni Issler    Brazil
Beni Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 22.55   26.64   24.75 33.05 24.31 30.85 22.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.05     5.05
Brandon Han    USA
Brandon Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 28.41   33.55   36.56 33.87 DNF 28.41 30.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 72 10.07     10.07
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 6.15     6.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 23   28.33   23 33 29
Brendan Subido    USA
Brendan Subido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 34.75   41.40   37.37 44.69 34.75 42.14 54.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 74 11.55     11.55
Brian Law    USA
Brian Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 8.89   11.25   8.89 10.98 12.56 10.20 12.89
First round 23 9.53   12.16   DNF 12.48 12.59 9.53 11.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.07     5.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 2:27.28     2:27.28 2:33.04
Chandler Kakatin    USA
Chandler Kakatin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 15.61   18.97   21.96 16.97 17.97 15.61 22.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 66 7.92     7.92
Christian De Paola    USA
Christian De Paola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 24.14   30.44   29.90 35.53 25.90 24.14 36.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 67 8.01     8.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 4:15.42     4:24.07 4:15.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 26 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:13.36     3:13.36 4:03.62
Christopher Lee    USA
Christopher Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.05   18.36   17.43 17.05 21.60 19.40 18.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 6.19     6.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 3:19.49     DNF 3:19.49
Christopher Sun    USA
Christopher Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 11.87   15.01   15.70 17.08 16.18 13.16 11.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 5.12     5.12
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.74   8.92   8.82 9.03 6.74 8.90 10.01
Second round 1 6.09   8.13   7.97 6.09 10.65 8.66 7.76
First round 2 6.52   8.74   10.40 8.39 9.18 8.64 6.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.30     3.30
Connor Reid    USA
Connor Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 12.62   14.51   14.68 12.62 16.06 15.42 13.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 6.38     6.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:23.62   1:30.70   1:27.80 1:31.06 1:23.62 1:33.24 1:33.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:20.05   2:33.86   2:56.80 2:24.72 2:20.05
Combined First round 5 2:27.19   2:32.05   2:33.68 2:27.19 2:35.27
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:24.27     2:24.27 2:50.40
Daniel Guzman    USA
Daniel Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 13.43   15.90   14.02 14.44 13.43 20.44 19.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 76 14.02     14.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:39.53   1:47.91   2:33.26 1:39.53 1:51.27 1:47.57 1:44.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 2:49.22   3:21.52   2:57.74 2:49.22 4:17.61
Daniel Jacobs    USA
Daniel Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 16.32   21.73   26.28 16.32 20.34 27.27 18.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 6.12     6.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Daniel Lin    USA
Daniel Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 25.44   DNF   25.44 DNF DNF
Second round 2 24.68   DNF   DNF 24.68 DNF
First round 2 34.42   DNF   34.42 DNF DNF
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 8.39   10.26   9.65 8.39 8.76 12.38 12.66
First round 14 10.08   10.89   10.26 10.08 12.26 10.42 12.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 65 7.88     7.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:27.93   1:31.36   1:33.22 1:32.09 1:28.78 1:50.77 1:27.93
Daxtyn Phillips-Stock    USA
Daxtyn Phillips-Stock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 36.33   46.72   45.29 36.33 48.32 46.54 55.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 6.67     6.67
Megaminx Combined Final 29 4:11.54     4:57.62 4:11.54
Derek Tat    USA
Derek Tat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 6.52   11.23   11.14 6.52 12.52 12.76 10.03
First round 9 7.40   9.75   10.67 7.40 9.93 8.68 10.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:51.80   1:58.37   2:08.47 1:57.41 1:51.80 1:51.97 2:05.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 5:27.80     5:27.80
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:10.24     3:10.24 DNF
Derrick Than    USA
Derrick Than
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 50.03   52.42   53.55 59.75 52.59 51.11 50.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 6.68     6.68
Dhaval Biradar    USA
Dhaval Biradar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:41.61   2:28.13   2:19.36 1:41.61 DNF 3:04.58 2:00.44
Dhruv Bharadwaj    USA
Dhruv Bharadwaj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 13.85   15.05   15.42 16.23 13.85 14.82 14.92
Elias Guzman    USA
Elias Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.39   19.79   17.39 18.20 21.78 23.24 19.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.53     3.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 2:54.24     2:54.24 3:39.79
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:51.58     3:05.25 2:51.58
Elliott Haas    USA
Elliott Haas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 34.82   DNF   41.24 53.27 DNF 34.82 DNF
Enzo Grats    USA
Enzo Grats
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 22.65   26.55   24.20 26.90 22.65 28.55 31.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 6.84     6.84
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.01   12.64   12.34 9.01 12.62 DNF 12.95
First round 21 10.10   12.09   12.77 12.93 11.60 10.10 11.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.92     4.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:20.62   1:27.88   1:25.97 1:28.90 1:20.62 DNF 1:28.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 2:34.96   2:44.32   2:49.00 2:48.99 2:34.96
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:51.31   2:11.00   2:25.68 2:11.91 2:12.54 1:51.31 2:08.55
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)    USA
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 10.89   13.39   14.93 12.38 12.87 DNF 10.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.01     5.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:28.63   1:37.23   1:34.24 1:40.77 1:39.08 1:38.38 1:28.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 5:15.30     5:15.30
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:35.97   1:46.94   2:00.68 1:42.63 1:35.97 1:53.90 1:44.28
Ethan Garcia    USA
Ethan Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 21.56   30.62   34.34 33.88 29.11 21.56 28.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 71 9.51     9.51
Ethan Littlejohn    USA
Ethan Littlejohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 14.64   18.41   16.50 19.45 22.16 19.28 14.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.01     5.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:44.96   2:07.19   2:05.40 2:09.16 1:44.96 2:07.01 2:20.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 3:21.07   3:49.69   3:21.07 4:13.64 3:54.37
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:54.36   2:15.83   2:10.84 2:42.99 2:22.46 2:14.18 1:54.36
Evan Mann    USA
Evan Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 10.07   13.38   13.45 12.95 13.75 10.07 17.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.89     3.89
Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:13.08     3:36.54 3:13.08
Felix Lee    USA
Felix Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 9.97   14.75   15.32 15.14 14.74 9.97 14.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 85 DNF     DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:48.23   1:58.33   2:28.00 2:02.46 1:48.23 2:01.07 1:51.46
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 32:55.00     DNF 32:55.00 DNS
Graham Siggins    USA
Graham Siggins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 10.64   13.86   10.64 13.31 13.86 14.40 14.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.44     4.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:36.93   1:43.42   1:50.28 1:36.93 1:37.11 1:42.88 1:51.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 3:11.13   3:15.97   3:23.54 3:11.13 3:13.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 42.08   42.71   43.46 42.58 42.08
Second round 3 32.73   DNF   DNF 41.41 32.73
First round 3 35.87   DNF   DNF DNF 35.87
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:56.35   2:11.91   2:18.40 2:06.97 2:14.76 1:56.35 2:14.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 9:38.99     DNF DNF 9:38.99
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 22/29 58:36     19/29 56:47 18/29 57:32 22/29 58:36
Ishaan Agrawal    USA
Ishaan Agrawal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 13.79   22.23   21.66 DNF 30.15 14.88 13.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 84 42.23     42.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 1 21.21   22.67   WR 22.67 24.14 21.21
First round 1 23.29   DNF   DNF DNF 23.29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNS DNS DNF
Jacob Posner    USA
Jacob Posner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 11.99   13.89   13.40 14.51 DNF 11.99 13.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.08     3.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:44.76   1:57.10   1:55.90 1:58.12 2:01.65 1:44.76 1:57.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 4:04.14     4:04.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:22.36     2:22.36 2:31.04
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:07.84     DNF 9:07.84 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 7/9 43:06     7/9 43:06 4/8 36:50 DNF
Jaden Ahn    USA
Jaden Ahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 8.89   DNF   10.60 8.89 15.79 DNF DNF
First round 24 11.24   12.21   DNF 13.34 11.54 11.75 11.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.84     4.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 40   45.33   40 49 47
James Manguyen    USA
James Manguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.86   18.03   18.14 24.41 17.99 17.86 17.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.51     4.51
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:34.16     3:34.16 5:04.32
James Tran    USA
James Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.31   16.50   19.86 18.61 14.31 15.24 15.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.98     3.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 5:30.50   DNF   DNF 5:30.50 DNF
Jamil Smith    USA
Jamil Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 24.05   26.45   25.01 25.45 24.05 28.89 28.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 85 DNF     DNF
Jashan Pabla    USA
Jashan Pabla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 12.36   14.51   17.58 15.49 13.52 12.36 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 5.42     5.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:50.41   1:52.74   1:53.41 1:51.86 1:52.95 1:50.41 2:07.63
Javier Gomeztagle    USA
Javier Gomeztagle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:09.22   1:55.10   1:09.22 1:28.32 1:52.17 2:52.11 2:24.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 83 36.34     36.34
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)    China
Jiazheng Zhao (赵家正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.45   13.90   10.90 16.84 10.45 13.97 32.78
First round 19 10.21   11.65   12.41 11.19 10.21 12.37 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 6.52     6.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:38.88   2:14.33   2:10.28 DNF 2:18.59 2:14.11 1:38.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:34.20   DNF   2:34.20 3:51.89 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36   37.67   40 37 36
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:38.87   1:45.11   1:40.29 2:04.15 1:38.87 1:42.57 1:52.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/3 11:20     3/4 22:23 4/5 32:18 3/3 11:20
Joseph Lee    USA
Joseph Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 11.45   13.92   12.56 18.49 12.63 11.45 16.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 7.33     7.33
Kai Chan    USA
Kai Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 16.84   21.11   20.97 22.15 16.84 21.43 20.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 6.41     6.41
Karen Tu    USA
Karen Tu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 14.24   16.90   18.70 16.47 14.24 17.24 17.00
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:24.10   1:26.93   1:24.61 1:30.81 1:24.10 1:31.87 1:25.36
Keegan Wright    USA
Keegan Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.67   15.88   14.82 18.17 DNF 14.64 13.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 6.19     6.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:22.02     2:22.02 2:22.87
Kehan Jin (金可含)    USA
Kehan Jin (金可含)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 23.46   27.44   30.94 DNF 23.46 26.19 25.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 5.89     5.89
Kehau McCarthy    USA
Kehau McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 45.83   49.79   45.83 48.50 58.88 50.60 50.27
Keshav Ramamurthy    USA
Keshav Ramamurthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 16.03   21.62   DNF 22.54 16.03 16.99 25.33
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.86   8.66   8.65 9.11 7.86 10.12 8.21
Second round 3 7.50   8.67   10.03 7.50 8.87 8.83 8.31
First round 1 6.93   8.47   7.43 8.37 10.47 6.93 9.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 5.19     5.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 52.56   55.18   52.56 55.15 57.51 1:02.22 52.87
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:33.51   1:37.32   1:36.64 1:33.51 1:41.81
Combined First round 1 1:35.48   1:39.76   1:44.10 1:39.69 1:35.48
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.91   10.78   14.44 9.91 11.05 11.30 9.98
First round 15 8.64   11.22   14.13 9.46 13.71 8.64 10.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:11.60   1:31.69   1:34.52 1:36.41 1:44.31 1:24.15 1:11.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:17.74   2:30.97   2:34.96 2:40.22 2:17.74
Combined First round 6 2:26.40   2:32.64   2:28.31 2:43.21 2:26.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 7 1:10.31   DNF   1:10.31 1:11.64 DNF
First round 7 1:23.53   DNF   DNF 1:23.53 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:44.77   2:01.95   1:56.25 2:10.52 2:05.97 2:03.62 1:44.77
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 14:19.00     14:19.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 19/20 54:55   NR   19/20 54:55 17/19 56:05 16/19 54:35
Levente Horvath    USA
Levente Horvath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 25.12   26.84   30.25 26.34 25.12 25.73 28.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 7.85     7.85
Levi Rubin    USA
Levi Rubin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 22.79   31.00   37.58 31.78 30.05 22.79 31.18
Lorenzo Wolczko    USA
Lorenzo Wolczko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 19.35   28.30   30.39 22.72 31.79 19.35 32.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 7.36     7.36
Mateus Lima    Brazil
Mateus Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 12.29   17.47   18.71 17.20 18.29 12.29 16.91
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 12.81   13.47   13.08 14.41 12.91 12.81 16.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 68 8.19     8.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 2:50.14     3:14.13 2:50.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round 8 2:22.37   DNF   2:22.37 DNF DNF
First round 8 2:25.38   DNF   2:25.38 2:52.23 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:43.76     3:26.49 2:43.76
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 15:35.00     DNF 15:35.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/6 45:01     5/6 45:01 DNF DNF
Maxim Chechnev    Russia
Maxim Chechnev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 15.45   17.54   23.65 15.96 15.45 16.34 20.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:24.28   DNF   1:24.28 DNF 1:56.69
Second round 6 1:01.56   1:18.09   1:01.56 1:34.49 1:18.23
First round 6 1:23.42   DNF   1:50.56 DNF 1:23.42
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 10:57.00     10:57.00 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 35:26.00     35:26.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 8/11 56:27     8/12 1:00:00 8/11 56:27 DNS
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 10.94   12.29   10.94 12.11 12.93 11.84 13.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.63     4.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:33.67   1:47.71   1:55.69 1:49.93 1:37.52 1:33.67 2:03.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 4:18.41     4:18.41
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:04.73   1:09.51   1:10.14 1:06.36 1:21.63 1:12.03 1:04.73
Miriam Law    USA
Miriam Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 35.96   38.26   41.22 38.08 40.43 35.96 36.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 75 13.73     13.73
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.22   9.53   9.86 12.04 9.53 7.22 9.20
Second round 6 8.69   9.41   8.69 10.08 9.38 8.77 13.57
First round 6 7.55   9.24   7.55 10.06 9.44 9.62 8.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.27     3.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:08.35   1:11.98   1:18.55 1:08.36 1:15.05 1:08.35 1:12.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:56.44   2:10.76   1:56.44 2:28.14 2:07.71
Combined First round 3 2:17.05   2:20.81   2:17.05 2:21.46 2:23.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 26   DNF   26 34 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:00.02   1:04.56   1:12.90 1:02.30 1:00.02 1:00.59 1:10.80
Myles Qvale    USA
Myles Qvale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 15.79   29.13   33.82 15.79 32.02 26.59 28.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 70 9.31     9.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 4:40.20     5:17.39 4:40.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Nathan Gong    USA
Nathan Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 11.63   14.13   13.41 11.63 15.29 13.70 19.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 5.23     5.23
Nathan Nakaguchi    USA
Nathan Nakaguchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.29   13.30   11.97 11.29 16.61 15.46 12.47
First round 20 9.41   11.80   14.88 12.62 11.43 9.41 11.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.98     4.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:52.24   2:00.46   2:14.36 1:52.24 1:54.71 2:08.18 1:58.49
Nathaniel Fong    USA
Nathaniel Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 24.14   DNF   24.76 DNF 24.14 29.06 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.05     5.05
Nathaniel Knopf    USA
Nathaniel Knopf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 11.20   13.41   15.46 12.18 15.55 11.20 12.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.05     5.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:32.06   1:40.35   1:32.06 1:42.83 1:37.98 1:40.23 1:54.39
Neel Gore    USA
Neel Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 11.72   14.08   12.78 13.13 11.72 18.05 16.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.38     4.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:46.08   1:58.22   1:48.57 2:03.65 1:46.08 2:02.43 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 4:04.28     4:04.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 45.48   DNF   45.48 1:01.63 DNF
Second round 4 35.85   40.67   35.85 43.96 42.21
First round 4 45.07   DNF   DNF DNF 45.07
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:40.39   1:45.19   1:40.39 1:49.69 1:40.48 1:49.13 1:45.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:19.70     DNF 4:24.96 4:19.70
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 13/13 47:08     13/18 57:01 DNF 13/13 47:08
Neha Gore    USA
Neha Gore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:07.25   1:11.15   1:08.45 1:11.16 DNF 1:07.25 1:13.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 81 24.50     24.50
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.32   10.87   9.79 9.32 12.16 10.67 12.98
First round 11 9.23   10.51   10.42 10.99 10.12 9.23 11.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.48     4.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:15.38     2:15.38 2:50.86
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.14   11.08   11.27 9.14 12.70 10.92 11.05
First round 17 9.81   11.37   9.81 11.72 11.59 11.29 11.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 6.67     6.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:02.12   2:22.71   2:49.88 2:02.12 2:34.38 2:08.64 2:25.11
Nicolas Rovic G. Manaois    USA
Nicolas Rovic G. Manaois
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pablo Nava    Mexico
Pablo Nava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 15.98   21.33   16.91 33.19 28.70 15.98 18.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 6.73     6.73
Parker Long    USA
Parker Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.57   18.19   17.95 16.85 21.21 19.78 16.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 77 14.29     14.29
Patitpavan Neel    India
Patitpavan Neel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 1:30.81   1:45.73   1:36.72 1:49.85 2:24.17 1:50.61 1:30.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 82 31.31     31.31
Paul Mahvi    USA
Paul Mahvi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.61   8.73   7.61 9.87 8.32 9.11 8.75
Second round 4 7.70   8.96   10.54 9.41 7.70 9.06 8.40
First round 4 7.32   8.89   8.84 9.13 8.89 7.32 8.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.96     4.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:06.08   1:10.40   1:23.08 1:13.05 1:06.08 1:10.24 1:07.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:12.09   2:16.98   2:16.01 2:12.09 2:22.85
Combined First round 4 2:13.21   2:22.82   2:35.79 2:19.45 2:13.21
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:15.52   1:19.70   1:20.86 1:15.52 1:34.86 1:18.34 1:19.89
Payton Eike    USA
Payton Eike
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.83   18.60   19.44 16.83 18.01 18.35 19.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:32.56   1:36.02   1:32.63 1:32.56 1:34.69 1:43.52 1:40.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 3:35.71   3:42.93   3:38.15 3:35.71 3:54.93
Reuben San Luis    USA
Reuben San Luis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 79 14.84     14.84
Richard Jay S. Apagar    Philippines
Richard Jay S. Apagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.36   9.78   10.40 10.65 7.36 14.06 8.29
Second round 2 6.76   8.62   8.85 8.53 8.47 6.76 10.69
First round 5 7.44   8.97   9.52 8.60 8.79 7.44 10.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.39     3.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 59.90   1:06.45   1:00.10 1:08.71 1:10.54 1:14.90 59.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:18.59   2:28.93   2:46.98 2:21.22 2:18.59
Combined First round 8 2:19.47   2:36.77   2:57.89 2:19.47 2:32.94
Megaminx Combined Final 1 50.45   NR 51.88   NR 50.45 1:06.99 52.01 51.70 51.92
Ricky Xin    USA
Ricky Xin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 11.72   13.76   13.65 13.95 14.56 13.69 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.20     5.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:03.42   2:07.14   2:13.39 2:05.86 2:03.42 2:08.84 2:06.73
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.74   9.40   9.54 8.74 9.33 11.07 9.32
Second round 8 7.11   9.63   10.50 7.11 10.30 8.09 12.76
First round 8 8.45   9.37   9.09 8.45 9.80 10.76 9.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 5.29     5.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:23.59   1:37.88   1:34.09 1:23.59 1:35.51 1:44.03 1:44.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 4:00.04     4:00.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Second round 5 36.03   DNF   DNF 36.03 DNF
First round 5 50.87   DNF   DNF DNF 50.87
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:08.86   1:14.22   1:27.25 1:14.53 1:09.43 1:08.86 1:18.70
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNS DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 11/19 59:06     11/19 59:06 DNF DNF
Ritvik Sinha    USA
Ritvik Sinha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 52.11   54.00   55.96 52.16 52.11 53.87 1:12.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 78 14.50     14.50
Ruben Alexander Moreira    USA
Ruben Alexander Moreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.72   13.54   12.03 10.72 13.98 17.77 14.60
First round 25 9.66   12.22   12.38 12.77 9.66 14.39 11.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.95     3.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:38.89   1:43.57   1:41.26 1:38.89 1:44.33 2:08.89 1:45.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 4:01.16     4:01.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36   42.33   36 40 51
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:34.62   1:44.60   1:40.51 1:48.37 1:44.93 1:34.62 1:59.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 4/7 45:13     4/7 45:13 DNF DNS
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 10.88   13.98   16.34 11.44 DNF 14.15 10.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 5.14     5.14
Ryan Lian    USA
Ryan Lian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 12.23   15.64   15.02 15.32 12.23 16.59 18.85
Saheb Sabharwal    USA
Saheb Sabharwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 69 8.51     8.51
Samuel Zhu    USA
Samuel Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.63   16.22   14.63 17.19 14.81 18.55 16.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 73 10.87     10.87
Sean Li    USA
Sean Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 22.07   23.42   22.07 22.48 23.90 23.89 29.55
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.07   10.80   11.68 11.97 10.13 10.07 10.60
First round 10 9.61   10.11   10.09 9.77 11.33 9.61 10.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:14.13   1:18.79   1:18.59 1:20.72 1:14.13 1:19.35 1:18.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:25.59   2:41.73   2:45.27 2:25.59 2:54.34
Combined First round 7 2:31.83   2:33.14   2:34.52 2:31.83 2:33.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 31   33.33   31 36 33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 2/4 32:48     3/6 59:24 DNF 2/4 32:48
Shawn Azman    USA
Shawn Azman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 22.31   24.17   22.48 27.18 23.69 22.31 26.35
Tanay Biradar    USA
Tanay Biradar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 14.97   18.87   20.54 18.42 17.65 14.97 22.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 6.24     6.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 3:45.69     3:45.69 4:13.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 52   DNF   DNF 52 DNF
Thao Nguyen    USA
Thao Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.10   16.69   15.71 17.49 16.88 15.10 19.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 5.65     5.65
Tripp Lyons    USA
Tripp Lyons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.04   18.90   17.95 25.24 19.23 19.51 17.04
Ty Marshall    USA
Ty Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.01   8.85   7.86 7.01 9.31 9.61 9.38
Second round 7 7.50   9.53   10.50 9.49 7.50 10.04 9.07
First round 3 7.56   8.81   9.54 8.77 7.56 10.41 8.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.83     4.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:07.84   1:15.06   1:11.48 1:15.08 1:07.84 1:18.62 1:19.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:55.15   2:10.86   2:32.71 2:04.73 1:55.15
Combined First round 2 2:15.50   2:20.39   2:24.82 2:20.85 2:15.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 31   33.67   37 33 31
Megaminx Combined Final 2 50.06   52.29   53.34 50.06 50.34 53.18 55.11
Tyler Howlett    USA
Tyler Howlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.14   10.64   10.60 9.14 11.08 10.23 12.44
First round 18 10.58   11.64   11.50 13.56 12.67 10.58 10.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.98     3.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:49.25   1:52.99   1:49.25 1:51.37 1:52.64 1:54.97 1:59.33
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:17.08   1:29.77   1:39.35 1:27.99 1:32.06 1:29.25 1:17.08
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.39   10.63   10.71 10.43 9.39 10.78 10.74
First round 13 10.21   10.75   10.61 10.83 10.21 DNF 10.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.56     3.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 2:26.65     2:26.65 2:33.92
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 8.94   10.64   9.90 8.94 10.78 12.23 11.23
First round 22 10.27   12.11   12.06 12.20 10.27 13.08 12.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.34     3.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:31.22   1:44.42   1:53.33 1:34.54 1:45.39 DNF 1:31.22
Wilson Alvis    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.44   10.78   10.74 9.72 9.44 12.86 11.87
First round 12 8.22   10.52   10.72 10.36 13.57 8.22 10.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.12     3.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:27.32   1:35.10   1:41.77 1:35.98 1:34.24 1:27.32 1:35.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 3:03.90   3:08.09   3:10.60 3:09.77 3:03.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29   32.00   29 34 33