2FTI San Diego 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-12-10  USA, San Diego, California 2FTI San Diego 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 7.34  SungIn Park 7.93  Kavin Tangtartharakul 9.18
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Park 1:52.34  Nathan Soria 2:32.11  Sui Gao (高随) 2:38.70
 7x7x7 Cube  Max Park 2:58.79  Nathan Soria 4:13.92  Pilan Scruggs 4:23.40
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 10.59  Nathan Soria 13.47  Kavin Tangtartharakul 14.08
 Megaminx  Henry Helmuth 1:08.47  Pilan Scruggs 1:27.59  Michael Young 1:29.73
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.52   7.86    USA 9.25 8.20 7.72 6.52 7.65
2 SungIn Park 7.40   9.36    Korea 10.37 7.40 10.90 7.71 10.01
3 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.58   9.67    USA 10.43 8.87 10.57 8.58 9.71
4 Nathan Soria 7.46   9.87    USA 7.46 10.23 9.86 10.15 9.59
5 Will Hamilton 10.52   11.30    USA 11.30 10.52 13.75 11.59 11.00
6 Michael Young 10.46   11.94    USA 11.25 12.05 10.46 13.30 12.52
7 Elijah Brown 9.99   12.15    USA 12.60 13.86 11.20 9.99 12.64
8 Ryan Jew 10.93   12.26    USA 14.24 13.20 11.02 10.93 12.55
9 Henry Helmuth 11.17   12.79    USA 13.68 12.22 14.35 12.46 11.17
10 Kevin Matthews 10.72   12.94    Canada 13.45 10.72 14.05 11.61 13.76
11 Andrew Nathenson 12.06   12.99    USA 20.13 12.06 12.52 14.00 12.45
12 Aldrin Ilagan 11.99   13.13    USA 12.57 11.99 12.07 14.75 15.76
13 Tristan Yoo 12.39   13.33    Korea 13.05 16.51 13.50 13.44 12.39
14 Pilan Scruggs 13.31   13.40    USA 13.49 13.33 13.39 13.31 15.36
15 Davion Wells 11.81   13.56    USA 11.81 16.44 12.26 12.93 15.49
16 Jordan Aguilar 13.16   14.59    USA 14.61 13.16 15.72 17.05 13.44
17 Sui Gao (高随) 11.67   14.68    China 14.83 13.50 16.45 15.71 11.67
18 Matthew Harris 11.91   15.03    USA 14.99 15.76 11.91 14.33 17.22
19 Evan Serrano 14.08   15.36    USA 15.29 15.75 14.08 15.04 16.70
20 Timothy Chang 14.19   15.41    USA 16.65 15.25 18.87 14.34 14.19
21 Dasung Ham 12.66   15.50    Korea 15.84 15.46 12.66 15.21 16.76
22 Riki Osawa 13.97   15.52    USA 14.45 16.79 13.97 15.33 19.86
23 Alexander Wong 13.02   15.98    USA 13.02 14.83 16.98 18.01 16.13
24 Corey Young 15.48   16.05    USA 20.45 15.48 16.61 15.50 16.03
25 Terrence Cao 14.98   16.34    USA 17.13 14.98 16.63 15.25 18.94
26 Joey Herro 15.46   16.95    USA 16.11 15.46 21.49 18.60 16.14
27 Keegan Wright 15.55   18.05    USA 19.06 16.08 20.01 15.55 19.02
28 Spencer Baek 16.65   18.32    USA 17.90 21.83 16.65 18.67 18.38
29 Johnathan Lewis 17.53   18.63    USA 18.73 17.81 19.35 22.27 17.53
30 Lucas Peters 16.97   19.23    USA 18.99 20.93 16.97 18.52 20.17
31 Adam Zamora 18.06   19.77    USA 20.10 18.93 18.06 20.28 20.71
32 Rob Peters 16.11   19.98    USA 16.11 18.52 24.65 22.49 18.92
33 Jack Purdum 17.60   20.06    USA 19.77 17.60 21.52 22.79 18.90
34 Jose Chan 18.49   20.14    USA 21.14 19.37 21.41 19.90 18.49
35 Jason Le 16.30   20.31    USA 18.33 25.11 23.27 19.32 16.30
36 Victor Magallanes 17.87   20.57    USA 24.97 17.87 21.67 21.07 18.98
37 Kanggun Ham 19.76   21.26    Korea 21.77 27.63 19.76 20.61 21.39
38 Brian Barragan 16.53   21.39    USA 16.53 18.63 24.09 25.44 21.45
39 Daniel Yun 18.58   21.64    USA 20.51 21.27 DNF 18.58 23.15
40 Tadd Kraft 19.67   22.02    USA 29.93 19.67 22.42 21.05 22.59
41 Andrew Yin 19.11   24.40    USA 21.73 19.11 25.90 28.55 25.56
42 Bingkin Zhou 22.90   25.13    China 24.59 25.43 26.63 25.36 22.90
43 Patrick Marshall 22.77   27.48    USA 27.40 26.12 22.77 DNF 28.92
44 Liam Barajas 23.83   27.56    USA 26.36 30.43 27.19 29.14 23.83
45 Terrance Garner 23.88   28.48    USA 25.99 23.88 26.00 33.45 37.28
46 Leo Thai 23.77   28.62    USA 23.77 29.92 32.94 26.21 29.72
47 Scott Weston 24.13   28.84    USA 30.76 24.13 31.08 28.27 27.48
48 Andy Halter 26.13   29.26    USA 26.13 30.26 26.33 DNF 31.19
49 Elliot Cossins 26.03   29.28    USA 26.43 42.97 32.49 26.03 28.91
50 Aidan Lee 24.55   29.56    USA 33.24 36.74 29.60 24.55 25.84
51 Araya Scott 23.45   30.86    USA 32.79 32.13 23.45 36.73 27.65
52 Elias Valle 25.42   30.87    USA 28.27 26.55 37.79 41.50 25.42
53 Devon Lenwell 22.65   31.60    USA 27.35 36.67 44.10 22.65 30.77
54 Connor Johnson 29.32   33.19    USA 32.80 29.32 36.15 37.96 30.62
55 John Augustine 27.57   34.04    USA 28.53 39.40 36.03 27.57 37.55
56 Geneva Daniels 24.85   35.19    USA DNF 36.27 33.74 24.85 35.55
57 Carter Chen 30.30   36.40    USA DNF 33.25 30.54 30.30 45.41
58 Auden Wong-Trujillo 32.97   36.70    USA 36.32 32.99 32.97 40.78 41.03
59 Miguel Hurtado Jr. 28.00   37.56    USA 51.18 28.00 1:02.43 28.72 32.79
60 Josiah Smith 35.21   37.66    USA 37.26 35.21 37.83 37.89 38.50
61 Isaac Schmidt 33.18   38.53    USA DNF 39.95 33.18 40.88 34.75
62 Lucas Martin 36.64   39.40    USA 46.22 37.88 36.64 39.14 41.18
63 Liam Wirth 33.05   40.02    USA 33.05 37.27 44.41 40.73 42.05
64 Zane Schulz 34.14   40.29    USA 43.99 43.13 34.14 41.52 36.21
65 Johnavon Kim 35.32   40.94    Korea 35.32 46.83 40.24 44.31 38.26
66 Hannan Ziaulla 31.88   43.06    USA DNF 37.59 31.88 38.74 52.85
67 David Li 41.86   44.80    China 49.66 42.44 42.87 49.08 41.86
68 Phoenix Snow 41.66   45.04    USA 48.92 49.27 43.76 42.43 41.66
69 Kyle Young 38.14   48.71    USA 41.02 54.31 50.80 38.14 59.27
70 Joseph Lee 41.98   49.68    USA 50.96 46.98 41.98 54.47 51.09
71 Donovan Nunes 36.87   50.44    USA 48.14 50.10 54.38 53.07 36.87
72 Sean Kennedy 34.21   51.69    USA 34.21 47.27 1:07.27 53.21 54.58
73 Rayjorn Ventura 38.78   51.72    USA 49.76 57.19 38.78 50.95 54.46
74 Mang Nilian 52.39   55.41    USA 1:27.73 53.17 59.14 52.39 53.92
75 Jack Silva 42.66   59.89    USA 1:10.37 52.26 1:03.06 42.66 1:04.35
76 Kanishkh Patalay 1:03.11   1:12.50    USA 1:07.41 1:16.02 1:14.08 1:24.66 1:03.11
77 Harrison Park 1:12.12   1:22.76    USA 1:12.12 2:02.59 1:25.22 1:20.04 1:23.02
78 Rushil Kumar 1:02.11   1:32.47    USA 1:02.11 2:04.17 1:23.80 1:09.44 2:16.13
79 Michele Murakami 1:00.35   1:36.96    USA DNF 2:41.18 1:00.35 1:01.30 1:08.39
80 Rahul Iyengar 1:04.57   DNF    USA 1:07.55 DNF 1:09.06 1:04.57 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.19   7.51    USA 6.19 7.50 8.11 7.62 7.42
2 SungIn Park 7.99   9.14    Korea 9.87 7.99 9.27 9.01 9.15
3 Nathan Soria 8.22   9.46    USA 8.22 8.94 9.76 10.66 9.67
4 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.59   9.67    USA 10.38 9.30 12.03 8.59 9.33
5 Aldrin Ilagan 10.10   11.83    USA 11.20 11.78 10.10 16.15 12.52
6 Kevin Matthews 10.27   11.90    Canada 11.34 12.46 12.54 11.89 10.27
7 Henry Helmuth 11.60   12.13    USA 12.31 11.88 11.60 14.38 12.20
8 Michael Young 10.17   12.14    USA 16.99 10.89 12.98 12.56 10.17
9 Will Hamilton 9.43   12.18    USA 11.62 9.43 12.82 12.10 13.76
10 Ryan Jew 10.79   12.75    USA 13.69 12.09 10.79 14.97 12.47
11 Sui Gao (高随) 10.71   12.81    China 12.67 12.16 10.71 14.69 13.59
12 Pilan Scruggs 11.17   13.03    USA 13.67 11.17 13.08 13.19 12.83
13 Davion Wells 10.65   13.14    USA 13.16 14.41 12.75 10.65 13.50
14 Elijah Brown 12.72   13.54    USA 13.75 12.72 13.57 13.29 15.01
15 Evan Serrano 12.91   13.64    USA 13.69 14.53 13.96 12.91 13.27
16 Tristan Yoo 11.99   13.99    Korea 14.39 11.99 16.10 12.77 14.82
17 Dasung Ham 11.17   14.20    Korea 17.76 11.17 14.43 15.21 12.96
18 Riki Osawa 13.98   14.64    USA 14.38 14.75 14.79 19.32 13.98
19 Timothy Chang 12.93   14.82    USA 15.14 13.83 16.75 15.48 12.93
20 Andrew Nathenson 13.77   15.18    USA 15.29 16.94 14.65 13.77 15.61
21 Alexander Wong 13.65   15.24    USA 13.65 16.17 14.83 16.75 14.71
22 Matthew Harris 13.09   15.40    USA 15.88 14.52 15.80 13.09 16.22
23 Jordan Aguilar 14.16   16.71    USA 18.40 16.84 17.07 16.22 14.16
24 Corey Young 14.83   17.24    USA 14.83 15.12 17.01 19.58 20.95
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.05   7.34    USA 7.31 6.05 6.71 8.81 8.01
2 SungIn Park 7.07   7.93    Korea 8.46 7.28 9.37 7.07 8.05
3 Kavin Tangtartharakul 7.36   9.18    USA 10.65 7.36 9.16 7.74 10.65
4 Michael Young 9.62   10.68    USA 13.82 9.62 11.66 10.48 9.89
5 Henry Helmuth 10.19   10.91    USA 11.36 11.17 10.21 12.15 10.19
6 Kevin Matthews 10.70   11.58    Canada 14.31 10.70 12.92 10.88 10.94
7 Nathan Soria 10.23   12.55    USA 16.40 10.58 16.09 10.23 10.99
8 Aldrin Ilagan 13.05   15.27    USA 19.81 18.79 13.05 13.28 13.75
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:42.79   1:52.34    USA 1:53.85 2:00.39 1:42.79
2 Nathan Soria 2:28.72   2:32.11    USA 2:28.85 2:38.75 2:28.72
3 Sui Gao (高随) 2:30.70   2:38.70    China 2:30.70 2:33.21 2:52.18
4 Pilan Scruggs 2:34.88   2:47.42    USA 2:34.88 2:50.59 2:56.78
5 Kevin Matthews 2:48.95   2:53.28    Canada 3:00.07 2:48.95 2:50.81
6 Henry Helmuth 2:54.84   3:02.11    USA 3:12.30 2:54.84 2:59.18
7 Dasung Ham 3:01.33   3:03.06    Korea 3:04.10 3:01.33 3:03.76
8 Michael Young 3:08.97   3:18.85    USA 3:08.97 3:27.22 3:20.36
9 SungIn Park 3:06.87   3:19.64    Korea 3:29.68 3:06.87 3:22.37
10 Ryan Jew 3:49.28   4:02.27    USA 4:03.91 4:13.62 3:49.28
11 Evan Serrano 4:53.41   5:38.71    USA 4:53.41 5:52.38 6:10.35
12 Andrew Nathenson 5:13.92      USA 5:13.92
13 Riki Osawa 5:26.09      USA 5:26.09
14 Liam Barajas 7:39.29      USA 7:39.29
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 2:55.06   2:58.79    USA 2:58.24 3:03.06 2:55.06
2 Nathan Soria 4:01.86   4:13.92    USA 4:01.86 4:21.54 4:18.37
3 Pilan Scruggs 4:06.59   4:23.40    USA 4:42.82 4:06.59 4:20.78
4 Sui Gao (高随) 4:12.51   4:31.10    China 4:12.51 4:40.93 4:39.85
5 Kevin Matthews 4:25.77   4:44.64    Canada 5:04.05 4:44.10 4:25.77
6 Henry Helmuth 4:37.74   4:47.35    USA 4:37.74 5:05.02 4:39.29
7 Michael Young 4:48.66   4:54.47    USA 4:48.66 4:49.75 5:04.99
8 SungIn Park 4:49.88   5:00.86    Korea 5:14.41 4:58.28 4:49.88
9 Tristan Yoo 7:03.80      Korea 7:03.80
10 Ryan Jew 8:10.51      USA 8:10.51
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 11.78   12.71    USA 12.06 11.78 14.29 15.22 11.79
2 Andrew Nathenson 12.32   13.88    USA 15.21 12.45 12.32 13.97 24.12
3 Nathan Soria 13.22   14.42    USA 15.28 16.04 14.41 13.22 13.56
4 Kavin Tangtartharakul 11.97   14.83    USA 11.97 14.40 16.21 15.65 14.43
5 Ryan Jew 14.55   16.25    USA 16.25 15.23 17.26 19.52 14.55
6 SungIn Park 14.82   17.02    Korea 17.03 14.82 18.16 22.39 15.87
7 Henry Helmuth 17.42   18.82    USA 19.15 21.60 18.42 18.89 17.42
8 Will Hamilton 16.06   19.01    USA 21.05 18.28 17.70 21.97 16.06
9 Michael Young 12.35   19.58    USA 12.35 19.30 20.95 20.19 19.26
10 Pilan Scruggs 20.16   24.66    USA 20.16 26.21 23.36 24.40 26.29
11 Evan Serrano 22.82   25.01    USA 22.82 27.05 23.24 24.73 29.83
12 Tristan Yoo 24.00   25.34    Korea 28.08 24.63 24.03 24.00 27.36
13 Timothy Chang 21.51   27.12    USA 24.54 26.59 40.09 21.51 30.23
14 Riki Osawa 26.66   27.90    USA 28.25 36.06 27.16 28.29 26.66
15 Kevin Matthews 27.81   29.33    Canada 27.81 30.20 28.76 33.64 29.02
16 Keegan Wright 26.09   30.05    USA DNF 26.09 29.70 26.83 33.62
17 Jordan Aguilar 26.25   30.36    USA 30.48 31.58 37.80 26.25 29.02
18 Elijah Brown 18.30   30.45    USA 26.05 34.68 18.30 30.61 47.68
19 Matthew Harris 26.52   31.01    USA 32.48 28.54 32.67 32.01 26.52
20 Terrence Cao 28.23   32.70    USA 36.56 33.32 31.57 33.20 28.23
21 Jack Purdum 29.60   34.62    USA 32.52 39.80 29.60 32.50 38.83
22 Aldrin Ilagan 28.36   34.91    USA DNF 33.66 40.18 28.36 30.88
23 Corey Young 33.80   36.68    USA DNF 33.80 34.80 34.50 40.75
24 Spencer Baek 35.07   42.56    USA 41.36 46.99 39.33 57.51 35.07
25 Jose Chan 44.31   49.00    USA 44.31 48.91 47.85 1:00.33 50.24
26 Lucas Peters 46.69      USA 47.94 46.69
27 Brian Barragan 49.00      USA 49.00 50.31
28 Jason Le 49.42      USA 49.42 DNF
29 Andy Halter 56.30      USA 1:02.98 56.30
30 Rob Peters 59.58      USA 59.58 1:08.68
31 Liam Barajas 1:12.59      USA 1:12.59 1:46.11
32 Tadd Kraft 1:32.51      USA 1:32.51 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.88   11.24    USA 11.21 10.96 11.55 10.88 13.60
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 11.71   13.30    USA 11.71 12.30 18.96 12.86 14.74
3 Nathan Soria 12.33   14.59    USA 13.39 15.85 14.52 18.01 12.33
4 Andrew Nathenson 14.28   14.79    USA 14.48 15.77 15.05 14.85 14.28
5 Ryan Jew 15.41   16.63    USA 18.89 18.22 16.25 15.41 15.43
6 Michael Young 15.07   17.38    USA 16.16 18.23 17.75 15.07 19.68
7 SungIn Park 16.06   17.63    Korea 16.59 21.16 16.06 17.98 18.31
8 Henry Helmuth 19.11   19.74    USA 19.11 20.30 19.15 20.54 19.76
9 Will Hamilton 15.13   20.70    USA 37.21 15.13 22.94 16.08 23.08
10 Elijah Brown 20.35   24.77    USA 23.73 23.64 29.80 20.35 26.94
11 Tristan Yoo 22.16   25.19    Korea 24.82 27.18 24.03 26.72 22.16
12 Riki Osawa 18.12   25.45    USA 20.30 18.12 49.77 25.01 31.04
13 Evan Serrano 21.44   26.05    USA 26.18 25.11 26.85 37.12 21.44
14 Kevin Matthews 20.85   26.43    Canada 28.20 20.85 24.71 26.37 40.64
15 Timothy Chang 22.67   26.74    USA 24.08 28.58 DNF 27.57 22.67
16 Pilan Scruggs 21.36   27.41    USA 25.41 21.36 32.60 27.31 29.52
17 Terrence Cao 27.96   30.34    USA 28.23 27.96 29.04 34.56 33.76
18 Jordan Aguilar 25.10   31.05    USA 32.52 41.59 25.10 34.84 25.79
19 Aldrin Ilagan 24.29   31.27    USA 24.29 32.35 39.99 31.37 30.10
20 Jack Purdum 28.66   32.48    USA 30.51 30.52 39.19 36.41 28.66
21 Matthew Harris 32.87   34.74    USA 35.66 33.54 39.32 35.03 32.87
22 Corey Young 30.42   41.78    USA 30.42 56.31 51.33 35.90 38.10
23 Keegan Wright 36.34   53.76    USA DNF 36.34 1:20.12 37.90 43.25
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 9.42   10.59   WR  USA 11.43 10.20 11.49 9.42 10.15
2 Nathan Soria 12.61   13.47    USA 12.61 14.00 13.11 13.30 15.84
3 Kavin Tangtartharakul 11.43   14.08    USA 12.77 15.89 13.59 15.89 11.43
4 Andrew Nathenson 11.90   14.42    USA 14.48 12.66 11.90 16.11 17.42
5 SungIn Park 12.69   15.77    Korea 15.14 12.69 16.30 15.88 23.47
6 Michael Young 16.28   17.42    USA 16.28 16.82 21.38 17.65 17.78
7 Henry Helmuth 15.48   17.89    USA 15.48 17.65 19.49 16.54 23.34
8 Ryan Jew 15.65   19.31    USA 22.54 23.89 16.89 15.65 18.51
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Helmuth 1:02.51   1:08.47    USA 1:09.61 1:02.51 1:03.94 1:16.24 1:11.86
2 Pilan Scruggs 1:23.08   1:27.59    USA 1:24.38 1:27.51 1:30.87 1:23.08 1:39.53
3 Michael Young 1:16.96   1:29.73    USA 1:16.96 1:32.56 1:22.06 1:37.11 1:34.58
4 SungIn Park 1:34.98   1:38.11    Korea 1:39.22 1:37.68 1:34.98 1:49.42 1:37.44
5 Sui Gao (高随) 1:36.77   1:41.84    China 1:36.77 1:41.26 1:40.84 1:49.47 1:43.43
6 Ryan Jew 1:39.64   1:42.76    USA 1:40.51 1:45.81 1:41.95 1:39.64 1:52.03
7 Nathan Soria 1:14.73   1:43.07    USA 1:41.00 1:51.57 1:14.73 1:48.11 1:40.10
8 Kevin Matthews 2:06.04      Canada 2:28.20 2:06.04
9 Evan Serrano 2:15.31      USA 2:15.31 2:20.40
10 Timothy Chang 2:16.87      USA 2:36.12 2:16.87
11 Araya Scott 3:37.79      USA 3:37.79 4:30.44
12 Liam Barajas 4:20.76      USA 4:20.76 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D2 B2 D' U2 R2 B' F' R' U2 F R' U2 L F' L F U'
A #2 D2 L2 R2 F U2 L2 D2 B' L2 D R' D2 L2 R' U' B' F U L' R'
A #3 R2 D' U' L2 B2 D B2 U' F L' U R' F D B2 U R2 D2
A #4 L2 R D2 L U2 B2 F2 U2 L U L D2 U' B' D' B L' U'
A #5 D2 U2 L B2 R' D2 R B2 D2 L' U' L2 F' U2 F R' D2 R' F D
A Ex#1 D B2 D R2 F2 U2 L' B2 F2 R2 D B' D' R' F' D B' L'
A Ex#2 U B2 F2 D' B2 D L2 U L' U' F' L B' D' F' D' L U R'
B #1 B' R2 F L2 R2 B U2 R' U2 L' D B' L' B R2 D' U2 L
B #2 R B2 D B' L' U' F L' B' R2 U2 F2 L' D2 R' D2 B2 L' F2 L'
B #3 U' R2 D L2 U' F2 D2 R2 B L2 F' R2 U R' F2 D2 R' U2 B
B #4 L2 F' R2 F L2 B U2 R2 F2 D R' D' U L D U L2 R' D'
B #5 D R F R U F2 D' B U2 D' F2 D2 R' U2 R2 L' U2 B2
B Ex#1 F D B R2 D' L F R' D' F2 B' U2 B L2 F U2 F' D2 L2
B Ex#2 L2 F L2 D2 R2 F2 D2 F D U F L' F' R' D2 L' R' B2 R'
C #1 U B' R2 U2 B' R D2 L' D' F B' U' L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 B2 D' L2
C #2 U2 R2 B R2 B' L2 B' R2 U2 L B2 F2 D' U F L' R' B'
C #3 D B' U2 R' F2 B' R2 B D R B' L U2 F2 R2 B2 D2 R D2
C #4 R' U' F B D L2 B U L' F L U' L2 F2 U' F2 D' L2 U B2
C #5 U2 F2 U2 L' R' B2 R' B2 U B2 F U' B2 U2 B2 U2 B R D2
C Ex#1 R2 F2 R2 F' L2 B' U2 F' L D2 B2 U B R2 D F2 D' F'
C Ex#2 L' B2 R2 F2 U2 L' B2 F2 D' L2 F2 U' F D L2 U' F2 U'
D #1 F2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F2 L2 D U F' R' B' L U' F D2 B L2 R' F
D #2 D2 B2 R' F D' R' L F2 R' D F' B2 U' B2 D L2 D L2 U'
D #3 R D L' U B2 R U F U F2 B2 L' B2 L2 F2 R B2 R' F2 R2
D #4 B2 R F2 R2 D' L' B D' F2 B U2 R' L D2 R' F2 U2
D #5 D2 U2 L2 D2 U2 F2 R D2 R' U' B2 F' D B D U L2 D' R
D Ex#1 L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U2 F2 D2 B R2 D' F' U L D' R2 F2 U2 R' F'
D Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 U2 B' L2 F2 D R2 U F2 R' D2 F2 L2 U F R'
E #1 R2 F2 D L2 U' F2 D' U' R' B' U' L R2 U F' L B2 F R2 U2
E #2 U2 B2 L2 B2 F' D2 F2 U' R B R2 B2 F2 U' F' L' D2 U'
E #3 R U2 L2 B2 R' D2 L2 B2 R F U' B F2 D' U' B F' L' D' R
E #4 U B2 U' B2 L2 D' U' F' U' L B2 L' B L' U F' D2 U
E #5 D' B2 U' B2 U' L2 B' D L2 R' B' L U2 R2 U L2 U L2
E Ex#1 B2 D2 B2 R2 D B2 R2 D2 B' F2 L R' B' L2 D' L2 B' D2 L
E Ex#2 U' B2 R2 B2 R2 U B D R2 B D R U2 L' U' B' R D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L U L' F L2 U' D B D B2 R2 L' B2 L F2 L U2 R' B2
A #2 F' U2 R2 B' L2 D2 B2 F' D B2 L B' L2 F' L2 U2 L B2 F'
A #3 D2 R D2 B2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L' F' R' U F' R D' U L' B2 L2
A #4 L2 B2 R2 D U' R2 D2 L2 U' R' B2 L' F' D B D F L' F
A #5 B U' B2 L' B2 L2 D2 F' U' L' U2 L2 D2 L2 D2 F R2 B L2 F
A Ex#1 F2 L2 F2 U' B2 D R2 B2 U B2 D2 L' D' F U' L D2 R' B L R2
A Ex#2 B2 F2 R2 D F2 D' L2 D2 U' L2 B R D' F R2 U L' D B R'
B #1 D' B2 L2 D' L2 D R D L D F L2 R D L2 R2 B'
B #2 R2 F2 L2 R2 D2 U2 F' U2 F2 D' U L F' D U' L2 B2 U
B #3 F2 L2 F2 U2 L' R2 F2 R2 F D2 B' D F U B2 D2 L2 B R'
B #4 L D2 U2 L' U2 L' R2 B D B U2 R' B2 F2 L' B' U B
B #5 L2 D2 B2 L2 D' R' B2 R B L F2 D L2 F' D2 R2
B Ex#1 R L D L B' D2 L' U B' D' B' R L F2 L2 B2 D2 B2 L' D2
B Ex#2 D R' B L2 U2 L F2 R F B U' L2 B R2 D2 F' U2 R2 D2 F'
C #1 F' D2 U2 B' R2 D2 F' D' L B' L D L' U' B2 F2 L' U
C #2 B2 D2 F' D2 B' U2 F L2 F' L U2 R2 U' B2 F' R2 F2 L' D U'
C #3 U' F2 R2 D2 L2 U' R2 F R' D' B D' B' D' L' B' U L B2
C #4 U2 F2 L' F2 R' D2 L R D B2 L D2 B L U B' R F2 D2
C #5 L F2 L2 R' F2 U2 F2 R' B2 U F' U' B' U B' L D2 F'
C Ex#1 B2 L2 D R2 D' F2 R U' B' L B F' L F2 D2 F2 R D
C Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 B' D2 R2 B' F' U2 F' D B R2 B' L' U2 B2 R F R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R2 F U2 D2 L D' F' B' U2 R2 B2 U' B2 U D2 R2 B2 D' B2
A #2 B2 L U' B2 U R2 B L' F B R2 D' B2 R2 U F2 U B2 D2
A #3 R F2 L' D2 R' D2 L' D2 U' B' D' U F L D2 F' U2 R' U
A #4 B2 U' L2 D L2 B2 U R2 F2 L' D' R D' R' U2 F' R' U2 R U
A #5 R2 B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F' R2 U2 L' B U F' D U L B U' L2 R
A Ex#1 U2 B' L2 F2 L2 D2 L2 F' L' R2 U' F' R U' L2 B' L2 D2 L
A Ex#2 R2 D U' F2 U2 B2 F2 D' U' F' U' B F2 R D L2 F2 L U L'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 3Fw' D R' B2 U2 Bw' F Fw2 3Fw2 Rw' F' D Bw2 Lw Dw2 Fw F Lw' D Rw' Bw Rw D R2 Dw2 Lw2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw' B2 3Uw2 F' Uw Bw B L' 3Uw Rw' Fw 3Rw' U2 Bw2 B 3Fw' D' F' 3Fw' Bw D' Lw R U F' Dw Bw2 D 3Rw' B F Lw Uw F' U 3Fw' Bw' Dw' Uw Bw' Fw Uw' Bw2 B' 3Uw' R' 3Rw' 3Uw U2 Fw2 B'
A #2 F R 3Uw' L' Rw' 3Rw D2 B' Rw L2 Fw2 Lw' 3Fw Dw2 Lw Rw 3Uw Dw2 Fw2 Dw F' Dw2 F U' 3Uw2 Rw Fw2 F2 R 3Rw' D' F R2 L2 3Rw' F' 3Rw 3Fw2 R2 Uw2 B2 Fw 3Rw R F' 3Rw 3Fw' R U2 Uw L2 B' Bw2 Fw' 3Uw' L2 Lw' B' F' 3Uw2 Bw' L 3Fw2 3Rw2 Rw B' Bw D2 Rw2 B2 3Fw' Dw L' 3Rw' F' 3Rw Rw2 R 3Fw' B
A #3 Uw Lw' F2 Dw B Rw' 3Fw D R' Rw U 3Uw' D' L Bw Fw2 F 3Rw' F 3Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Bw2 D2 Fw F Bw' 3Uw' Uw' R' Lw2 Fw' Dw 3Rw' R2 3Uw2 U2 3Fw' Lw F2 L' R2 3Rw Rw Fw' 3Uw Rw2 L2 3Fw2 Dw F' D' Uw Fw2 U Rw2 R F B2 3Uw U' Lw L2 3Fw F' L' U 3Rw2 D2 Dw' Lw' 3Fw2 Rw' L2 F L Uw2 Fw' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 U' Fw 3Fw 3Uw Bw 3Uw2 Fw2 Lw B D' Uw B2 D' R2 3Rw2 3Fw Dw2 R' Lw' Uw' Dw' R2 F 3Fw2 Lw' L2 F Fw' L' D B Dw' U2 Bw' Fw2 3Fw' B' F2 Uw2 L Bw R2 Lw2 Fw L2 F R Lw Rw2 F2 R U Rw2 3Fw Dw2 Rw' B Uw2 F2 Fw2 Dw R 3Fw 3Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw B Bw Uw2 Fw' Rw' F Fw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 D' 3Rw2 Bw' Fw'
A Ex#2 D' Rw2 B L R2 Rw2 Uw Lw' D U 3Rw Lw' R' B' Uw' Bw2 R Lw L' Uw F' R 3Fw' 3Rw' B Rw2 Uw' 3Uw2 3Rw' Rw2 Fw2 Bw' L 3Uw' Uw' Dw2 3Fw' R2 3Rw' Uw2 D Lw2 F' Bw' 3Fw Fw' 3Rw2 3Uw' R2 B' 3Uw2 Lw' Dw Bw B R2 Bw' Rw Lw' L2 Dw' F2 B2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 F L Fw' F' Lw2 B' R Rw2 L U2 F Fw2 Lw2 L'
B #1 L2 F2 Rw' Bw' 3Uw Lw2 R2 Uw2 F' Bw2 U2 3Rw' Uw Rw B Lw L2 3Uw 3Fw Lw2 Rw' B2 3Fw' Uw 3Fw' L Lw 3Fw Bw' B F2 D2 3Fw' D' Bw2 L Fw' 3Uw 3Rw' Rw D2 3Fw' 3Rw' U' 3Rw' Bw2 L' Dw' Rw2 U2 Uw' Rw' 3Rw2 Fw' Rw' B2 3Rw F 3Fw Bw L Rw2 3Fw' U Rw' Bw Dw F' R Lw' Bw2 D' B2 Uw2 Lw2 Fw 3Fw Bw' Dw2 D2
B #2 U2 Dw 3Rw' Rw' B2 D2 Bw2 L2 Bw' F' U2 Rw' R Dw Rw' Uw2 F2 L2 Lw2 3Fw 3Uw Lw2 Bw B' D2 3Fw2 Lw R B' Bw' U2 Fw2 B2 Lw U Lw2 F Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Bw2 Uw L2 Uw Fw' Rw2 Dw 3Fw Dw 3Rw Fw' 3Uw2 R' Fw2 U F Bw' Rw 3Rw' 3Uw B Dw2 3Uw' U2 Uw' D2 3Fw' 3Rw' Dw' L2 3Rw' Fw B 3Uw' Uw' 3Fw' F 3Rw2 L' Bw2
B #3 Bw F2 B 3Uw2 R U' Fw' R Bw F2 Fw' 3Fw' Dw Uw2 B' R' D2 U' L2 Bw Fw2 L' Bw' F2 3Rw' U D' 3Rw2 D' Uw' F2 3Rw2 B' Fw' 3Uw' U Rw F2 Rw Fw Uw' U' Lw Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Rw Uw 3Rw2 L D' U2 F2 D2 Lw' L R 3Fw' Bw' 3Rw' U Rw' 3Rw' U2 Uw' R' U' Rw Dw2 U' Fw2 3Uw2 F2 3Rw2 L Uw' B' 3Uw2 L' U2
B Ex#1 Bw' R 3Uw' Uw2 L2 Dw2 R Bw Rw2 Bw' 3Fw2 Fw' B2 L R 3Fw Lw 3Fw' Rw2 R 3Rw' Fw' R Uw Dw R D2 3Uw2 Uw Lw2 U' B' Uw' U' B' Bw Rw2 Uw B2 Uw R2 3Uw' U' 3Fw' Rw' U2 B' Dw' F' U2 Lw' R Fw2 F 3Fw2 R2 Lw 3Fw' F Fw' U' R2 U2 D' F2 Uw R L2 Rw U' F2 Uw' 3Fw Dw' B2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 R 3Uw2
B Ex#2 3Rw' Bw2 U Rw Lw B Rw Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw' Dw2 F2 B2 L' F' B' 3Rw' 3Uw Dw' D2 R Bw Uw Dw 3Uw2 B L2 Fw' Rw' 3Fw D U2 3Uw 3Rw' Uw R 3Fw' B2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw' Dw2 3Uw' D B' Lw Uw 3Uw' U' Fw B R 3Uw B2 3Uw2 Lw 3Fw' Fw' B 3Rw2 L' 3Fw2 Uw' B2 R D 3Rw' L2 Uw B' F' Uw' U2 D 3Uw' 3Fw' L' R' 3Uw2 Lw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' U 3Dw2 3Lw' F2 R2 L U Lw2 3Dw2 U2 Fw2 L2 Uw' 3Uw' 3Lw Bw2 U' 3Fw 3Dw' 3Lw F2 Dw 3Fw 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Fw Lw2 3Uw Fw 3Rw Lw U' Uw' Rw Lw' 3Lw' Fw Bw2 Uw' 3Lw2 3Fw' B Bw Rw L' 3Bw2 R2 D2 B' 3Fw Rw' Dw Bw' R' L' Rw2 3Bw L Bw Rw D' F' Lw F' 3Bw2 Bw' 3Uw' Bw D Rw2 Uw2 3Uw R2 3Fw2 Lw' L Fw2 D 3Dw2 3Bw2 D2 Rw2 3Dw2 Rw' U F 3Bw R' 3Rw' Dw 3Bw2 Uw' 3Rw' R' U' 3Uw D L2 Fw'
A #2 3Dw2 Lw2 B2 U 3Lw2 Lw L2 Dw2 Lw Bw' 3Dw' R 3Fw2 3Bw' F' Rw B' Rw2 Lw Dw2 L2 3Uw R2 F' Fw2 L2 Rw R 3Dw' L2 3Uw' 3Rw 3Fw Dw' U' R' 3Rw2 Fw R' B2 R 3Bw Bw 3Rw 3Uw Uw R2 L2 F2 Lw U2 Dw2 R' Lw2 3Lw' F 3Rw' U2 3Lw' D' B L 3Fw' 3Lw' Bw R B' Fw 3Lw' L' Bw' R' 3Lw Uw 3Dw' L2 D Fw' Bw2 3Uw' Uw' L' B2 U Uw' Dw F2 3Uw Lw2 U' B2 Lw' Uw' Bw' 3Uw' D2 R' L' U' 3Dw2
A #3 Fw2 Uw Lw2 R2 3Lw2 Uw2 U2 Dw2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 Dw 3Fw' R2 Uw2 3Rw2 3Bw2 Lw' Bw Uw 3Bw2 L2 R' Bw 3Bw Dw D 3Dw' 3Uw L2 D 3Rw Lw' Bw2 Uw' B2 3Fw' D' Uw Lw2 3Bw Fw Uw' Fw R2 3Fw2 3Lw R Bw Rw2 Uw' 3Fw Rw Fw' L2 Bw' U D' F 3Fw Uw' R' F 3Bw R 3Rw' Rw B Bw Fw' D Lw 3Dw2 U 3Bw Lw' 3Fw 3Lw Dw D 3Fw' Dw2 R' L Rw2 D 3Fw 3Lw' R2 U2 B' 3Dw2 U L F2 Bw' 3Bw2 B2 Rw2 Lw2
A Ex#1 Rw' L2 3Dw2 3Bw' F' Dw' F' 3Fw' Fw 3Bw' B 3Dw' D2 3Uw' 3Lw2 Uw 3Lw' Fw U 3Dw' D L2 Bw2 Fw2 3Lw' R' D U Uw Lw' 3Dw 3Fw' Dw' Uw' 3Uw Bw2 3Fw' U' D2 3Fw2 U 3Fw Bw2 Uw' 3Dw2 Lw' L U' Dw2 3Dw' Fw R Rw Bw Fw 3Lw 3Dw' 3Fw Bw2 F2 B 3Uw2 R2 3Dw2 D' 3Uw2 Rw' U' 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Lw Rw2 3Dw' F Rw Bw' L' Dw' Lw 3Lw2 Fw' Bw2 Dw2 3Lw B Dw 3Rw 3Uw' 3Dw' 3Lw 3Bw F D' Fw' 3Rw' Uw' Rw' 3Lw2 Fw2 Uw
A Ex#2 3Fw 3Bw2 D 3Dw2 Dw' Uw Lw 3Bw2 Lw2 Dw 3Dw' 3Bw 3Rw' Rw2 3Lw2 3Fw' B' 3Bw2 D2 3Fw2 Bw L D U F' Lw 3Dw2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Lw' F Bw2 3Fw2 Dw' L2 F L' 3Bw' Lw U' Bw' Dw' 3Lw2 F B Rw' Fw2 R2 D Bw' R2 Rw2 Dw2 B R2 L' D' L R' 3Uw2 Rw' F Lw Fw' Bw' U' Uw 3Rw 3Uw' Uw2 Dw Rw' Bw' Dw 3Dw2 L D' 3Rw2 Dw2 Uw F' D' B2 Fw' 3Rw2 Uw2 3Dw2 U2 Rw' Dw L2 3Lw2 Fw' 3Dw F2 Uw' Bw' Uw2 3Bw Bw
B #1 R B2 3Bw2 R' 3Uw R 3Fw 3Lw2 Rw2 Uw2 3Rw Uw2 Dw U' Lw2 R2 3Lw2 Fw L' F U B R' 3Rw F 3Fw2 R' 3Rw' B2 Uw U2 F2 3Fw2 Fw' 3Bw2 Dw B' Rw' L' Fw 3Lw U' L Bw' B 3Uw' U2 B L 3Fw B F' Lw D2 Bw2 3Fw Dw' 3Fw2 B2 Rw' 3Fw B' U2 3Dw2 Dw 3Rw2 R' 3Lw2 B2 L' Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw 3Rw' L2 B R' 3Rw' U2 Uw' 3Rw2 Lw2 D2 Lw2 D F 3Bw2 B2 Fw 3Uw' 3Rw2 Bw2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Lw 3Dw' 3Rw2 R Rw'
B #2 Fw' 3Lw2 D' Fw' B F' Rw' 3Lw Fw2 Dw Fw2 3Uw2 F Uw' 3Fw' Lw2 3Bw2 R L2 Uw2 D' 3Dw Rw R' 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Uw Bw F' B' 3Rw' B2 3Uw2 D' 3Dw' 3Bw2 B2 Bw R' Dw' L2 3Fw 3Lw L2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Lw' Lw2 3Bw2 Bw2 3Rw2 3Bw' Fw D2 3Uw Lw Dw' 3Bw' Bw' D2 U' B2 L F' L D' Uw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Dw 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw' D' Fw' D Dw R2 L' Rw' 3Fw' Lw' F2 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw 3Dw2 L' D R' Lw' L B2 3Dw2 F' D Lw' 3Lw2 Fw' 3Dw'
B #3 3Dw2 U2 F2 Rw' 3Lw' 3Fw' Uw2 F' Bw 3Lw' 3Dw' Bw' 3Bw' Rw Uw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 3Uw' Bw' Uw' 3Uw 3Fw2 R2 3Bw2 3Uw2 Uw D2 Rw2 L' 3Bw2 L2 3Uw B R2 3Uw2 3Lw F2 Uw Fw' Dw2 R' F' U' R B' 3Rw2 Bw 3Bw2 Uw2 Rw Lw 3Bw' R' 3Lw U D Bw' R' Bw2 3Rw' Fw Rw 3Uw 3Fw' 3Uw' D' 3Rw' Bw2 Dw' 3Dw' Lw2 U 3Uw' Uw2 3Lw2 L Dw' 3Rw Uw' 3Bw Lw' U L 3Bw' U2 L 3Lw2 3Bw' R B 3Uw' 3Dw' U F Lw2 B F2 Lw2 3Lw
B Ex#1 Bw2 Dw 3Bw2 Rw' U 3Uw2 Rw B' D B2 Lw Bw 3Dw2 R F Uw' 3Bw2 L2 3Bw2 D2 F' 3Uw' F' 3Fw' Lw' B' Bw2 Lw Rw' 3Dw 3Fw 3Uw D Fw2 3Fw2 Lw2 R2 3Uw' Lw Dw2 R' B2 3Uw' 3Fw' L U' 3Dw' Bw2 B' 3Rw U Bw' F2 B' D Uw2 U2 L' B2 Rw B' Rw F2 Bw' 3Dw2 L' 3Rw' 3Fw' Lw2 U F' 3Rw2 Dw2 3Fw' R' Dw Rw2 3Rw' L Fw F2 3Dw' 3Fw2 F' Lw2 U D2 Fw' 3Uw2 U Lw' Fw Dw' 3Rw2 Fw 3Fw 3Bw2 Dw' L2 Fw2
B Ex#2 Fw2 L 3Fw' 3Uw Lw2 3Lw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Uw2 3Bw B2 Dw' 3Bw' F' 3Fw' 3Rw Dw' 3Fw' 3Bw' R' Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 U Rw2 Bw' Uw2 L B' 3Rw 3Lw R' Fw U Rw Uw Lw2 U' 3Dw Dw 3Rw' 3Lw Fw 3Bw Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 Dw' D2 Rw2 D' 3Lw2 3Uw2 Fw' Lw2 3Dw' L2 D' Bw' Dw2 3Dw2 Bw 3Dw 3Lw' D Bw 3Fw2 3Uw 3Fw' Fw 3Dw2 3Fw2 D Fw2 R Lw Rw2 F2 Lw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 F Dw F2 3Uw 3Bw' Bw2 L 3Lw2 U' 3Rw B2 R2 L' 3Uw' 3Fw' R 3Fw' 3Bw 3Dw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 B2 L D' L' F' B2 L2 D R' U2 R F2 B2 R2 D2 B2 R'
A #2 R2 F2 U2 F2 R2 D B2 F2 U2 L' D L F U2 R' F2 U L R2 B2
A #3 U2 B2 L2 D2 L' D2 F D' R U' F R2 F U2 F' B' U2 F' D2 F D2
A #4 D2 B2 L2 D U L2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L' U' F D B' F2 D2 L2 R F' D'
A #5 R' U F2 D2 L2 F' U' F' R2 B' D F2 R' L F2 U2 L D2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 U2 B' L2 B' D2 R F U R2 F R' U F R
A Ex#2 L2 U2 B F R2 U2 F' U2 F2 D2 L2 U F L2 D U2 L B F' U' R'
B #1 F2 L2 F2 R' U2 F2 R2 U' B' L D' R' D' U' B D U' B
B #2 L' F2 R B2 D2 L' D2 L2 U2 B D2 B2 L' R' D' B D L D' B
B #3 D R2 D' R' B2 U B D2 B2 L D2 F2 L2 B' D2 F2 U2 B' U2 R2
B #4 D' F2 D R2 U L2 F2 U F' L' R F D B' L D2 F2 D2 B'
B #5 D B2 D' U' L2 F2 U' L2 D B L D B' U' F2 R' D2 B D' F U'
B Ex#1 U2 B' L' B' D2 F2 R L D L' D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 B U2 F R2
B Ex#2 U' B R D L' U2 D' B R2 F D' B2 L2 D' B2 D2 L2 D L2 D'
C #1 R2 F D2 B2 L2 D2 R2 B' D2 F2 D2 L U B' L R U L R
C #2 D L2 D R2 U' F' L F2 R2 D U2 L2 B' L D B2 F
C #3 D2 L2 D L2 D' R2 U F' D U' R B' D2 L' D2 U' L2 R U2
C #4 D' F2 D B2 F2 U' L2 U B' F L2 D L2 D B2 D2 U'
C #5 L2 D L2 D F U R' D F R2 D R B2 R' U2 B2 L'
C Ex#1 F' D R2 F' U L2 B' U L B' L B2 U2 D2 L2 F2 R' B2 U2 R'
C Ex#2 U' D2 L' F U' L B2 D B' D2 R2 B2 R' U2 L' B2 U2 R' B2 R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D R2 D' R F' D L2 B' F L D' U2 L2 R
A #2 U' F2 D L2 B2 R2 D2 L' F U2 R F2 R F D' L D B U'
A #3 B2 D' L2 R2 F2 D' U2 F2 L' U F L B2 L2 B D F2 D' R
A #4 D R B2 D' F' D2 B' U2 B' R' L2 F' R2 U2 F2 R2 F L2 B2
A #5 U B2 D2 R2 U R2 B2 L2 R2 U F R U L2 R D2 F' D2 B2 D2
A Ex#1 F2 L D2 L R' D2 F2 U' B2 R2 U' F' U2 R D2 B D2 B'
A Ex#2 F D2 R2 U2 L D' L2 F U' R' F' R2 L2 U2 B' L2 B' R2 F
B #1 R F2 R' U' D2 R2 B' R F R2 B' L2 B2 D2 B L2 F2 U2 D2
B #2 L2 R2 U' B2 D' U B2 U' F2 U' R B2 L F' L B2 F' D' L2 D
B #3 F' L U2 B' U' R2 F B R D' L' B2 L F2 R2 U2 L' U2 L D2
B #4 R2 U' B2 U2 B2 F2 U L2 D R' F2 D2 U R' U2 B' R D2 R' F2
B #5 F' D2 R2 F' R2 B R2 F2 U2 L' U' B2 U R F R' U L2 R2 D'
B Ex#1 B' U2 B2 R2 U2 B' D2 B D2 B' U L2 R' U' B2 U' L U F' L'
B Ex#2 U2 B2 D2 B U2 L2 U2 L2 D F2 U B2 R' D U2 B R F' D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 L B2 R' F' B' U' B L2 F2 U2 L U2 L' D2 R' U2 L2
A #2 B' D2 R' F2 D B U' B' R L' U' L2 U2 F2 D' B2 L2 D
A #3 B2 L' B2 R D2 U2 R' U2 F2 D' B2 L' F D2 R U2 B' D2 B L2
A #4 D' B R2 F R B2 U' D2 B2 L2 B' R' F2 U2 B2 D2 B2 U2 L2
A #5 U' R2 B2 F2 U L2 D' U' R B2 D B R2 F' U L' B' F' L'
A Ex#1 U' L2 D2 F2 U' L2 D' L2 D2 L' D2 F R' U2 B R2 D2 U' R2
A Ex#2 L U R2 D B' R L' F2 D' F' U' D2 B' R2 F2 U2 F' R2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.06   19.77   20.10 18.93 18.06 20.28 20.71
Aidan Lee    USA
Aidan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 24.55   29.56   33.24 36.74 29.60 24.55 25.84
Aldrin Ilagan    USA
Aldrin Ilagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.05   15.27   19.81 18.79 13.05 13.28 13.75
Second round 5 10.10   11.83   11.20 11.78 10.10 16.15 12.52
First round 12 11.99   13.13   12.57 11.99 12.07 14.75 15.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 24.29   31.27   24.29 32.35 39.99 31.37 30.10
Combined First round 22 28.36   34.91   DNF 33.66 40.18 28.36 30.88
Alexander Wong    USA
Alexander Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.65   15.24   13.65 16.17 14.83 16.75 14.71
First round 23 13.02   15.98   13.02 14.83 16.98 18.01 16.13
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.77   15.18   15.29 16.94 14.65 13.77 15.61
First round 11 12.06   12.99   20.13 12.06 12.52 14.00 12.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 5:13.92     5:13.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.90   14.42   14.48 12.66 11.90 16.11 17.42
Second round 4 14.28   14.79   14.48 15.77 15.05 14.85 14.28
Combined First round 2 12.32   13.88   15.21 12.45 12.32 13.97 24.12
Andrew Yin    USA
Andrew Yin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.11   24.40   21.73 19.11 25.90 28.55 25.56
Andy Halter    USA
Andy Halter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 26.13   29.26   26.13 30.26 26.33 DNF 31.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 56.30     1:02.98 56.30
Araya Scott    USA
Araya Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 23.45   30.86   32.79 32.13 23.45 36.73 27.65
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:37.79     3:37.79 4:30.44
Auden Wong-Trujillo    USA
Auden Wong-Trujillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 32.97   36.70   36.32 32.99 32.97 40.78 41.03
Bingkin Zhou    China
Bingkin Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 22.90   25.13   24.59 25.43 26.63 25.36 22.90
Brian Barragan    USA
Brian Barragan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.53   21.39   16.53 18.63 24.09 25.44 21.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 49.00     49.00 50.31
Carter Chen    USA
Carter Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 30.30   36.40   DNF 33.25 30.54 30.30 45.41
Connor Johnson    USA
Connor Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 29.32   33.19   32.80 29.32 36.15 37.96 30.62
Corey Young    USA
Corey Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.83   17.24   14.83 15.12 17.01 19.58 20.95
First round 24 15.48   16.05   20.45 15.48 16.61 15.50 16.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 30.42   41.78   30.42 56.31 51.33 35.90 38.10
Combined First round 23 33.80   36.68   DNF 33.80 34.80 34.50 40.75
Daniel Yun    USA
Daniel Yun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.58   21.64   20.51 21.27 DNF 18.58 23.15
Dasung Ham    Korea
Dasung Ham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.17   14.20   17.76 11.17 14.43 15.21 12.96
First round 21 12.66   15.50   15.84 15.46 12.66 15.21 16.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:01.33   3:03.06   3:04.10 3:01.33 3:03.76
David Li    China
David Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 41.86   44.80   49.66 42.44 42.87 49.08 41.86
Davion Wells    USA
Davion Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.65   13.14   13.16 14.41 12.75 10.65 13.50
First round 15 11.81   13.56   11.81 16.44 12.26 12.93 15.49
Devon Lenwell    USA
Devon Lenwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.65   31.60   27.35 36.67 44.10 22.65 30.77
Donovan Nunes    USA
Donovan Nunes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 36.87   50.44   48.14 50.10 54.38 53.07 36.87
Elias Valle    USA
Elias Valle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 25.42   30.87   28.27 26.55 37.79 41.50 25.42
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.72   13.54   13.75 12.72 13.57 13.29 15.01
First round 7 9.99   12.15   12.60 13.86 11.20 9.99 12.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 20.35   24.77   23.73 23.64 29.80 20.35 26.94
Combined First round 18 18.30   30.45   26.05 34.68 18.30 30.61 47.68
Elliot Cossins    USA
Elliot Cossins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 26.03   29.28   26.43 42.97 32.49 26.03 28.91
Evan Serrano    USA
Evan Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.91   13.64   13.69 14.53 13.96 12.91 13.27
First round 19 14.08   15.36   15.29 15.75 14.08 15.04 16.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:53.41   5:38.71   4:53.41 5:52.38 6:10.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 21.44   26.05   26.18 25.11 26.85 37.12 21.44
Combined First round 11 22.82   25.01   22.82 27.05 23.24 24.73 29.83
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:15.31     2:15.31 2:20.40
Geneva Daniels    USA
Geneva Daniels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 24.85   35.19   DNF 36.27 33.74 24.85 35.55
Hannan Ziaulla    USA
Hannan Ziaulla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 31.88   43.06   DNF 37.59 31.88 38.74 52.85
Harrison Park    USA
Harrison Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:12.12   1:22.76   1:12.12 2:02.59 1:25.22 1:20.04 1:23.02
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.19   10.91   11.36 11.17 10.21 12.15 10.19
Second round 7 11.60   12.13   12.31 11.88 11.60 14.38 12.20
First round 9 11.17   12.79   13.68 12.22 14.35 12.46 11.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:54.84   3:02.11   3:12.30 2:54.84 2:59.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:37.74   4:47.35   4:37.74 5:05.02 4:39.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.48   17.89   15.48 17.65 19.49 16.54 23.34
Second round 8 19.11   19.74   19.11 20.30 19.15 20.54 19.76
Combined First round 7 17.42   18.82   19.15 21.60 18.42 18.89 17.42
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:02.51   1:08.47   1:09.61 1:02.51 1:03.94 1:16.24 1:11.86
Isaac Schmidt    USA
Isaac Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 33.18   38.53   DNF 39.95 33.18 40.88 34.75
Jack Purdum    USA
Jack Purdum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.60   20.06   19.77 17.60 21.52 22.79 18.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 28.66   32.48   30.51 30.52 39.19 36.41 28.66
Combined First round 21 29.60   34.62   32.52 39.80 29.60 32.50 38.83
Jack Silva    USA
Jack Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 42.66   59.89   1:10.37 52.26 1:03.06 42.66 1:04.35
Jason Le    USA
Jason Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.30   20.31   18.33 25.11 23.27 19.32 16.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 49.42     49.42 DNF
Joey Herro    USA
Joey Herro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 15.46   16.95   16.11 15.46 21.49 18.60 16.14
John Augustine    USA
John Augustine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 27.57   34.04   28.53 39.40 36.03 27.57 37.55
Johnathan Lewis    USA
Johnathan Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 17.53   18.63   18.73 17.81 19.35 22.27 17.53
Johnavon Kim    Korea
Johnavon Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 35.32   40.94   35.32 46.83 40.24 44.31 38.26
Jordan Aguilar    USA
Jordan Aguilar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.16   16.71   18.40 16.84 17.07 16.22 14.16
First round 16 13.16   14.59   14.61 13.16 15.72 17.05 13.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 25.10   31.05   32.52 41.59 25.10 34.84 25.79
Combined First round 17 26.25   30.36   30.48 31.58 37.80 26.25 29.02
Jose Chan    USA
Jose Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.49   20.14   21.14 19.37 21.41 19.90 18.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 44.31   49.00   44.31 48.91 47.85 1:00.33 50.24
Joseph Lee    USA
Joseph Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 41.98   49.68   50.96 46.98 41.98 54.47 51.09
Josiah Smith    USA
Josiah Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 35.21   37.66   37.26 35.21 37.83 37.89 38.50
Kanggun Ham    Korea
Kanggun Ham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.76   21.26   21.77 27.63 19.76 20.61 21.39
Kanishkh Patalay    USA
Kanishkh Patalay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:03.11   1:12.50   1:07.41 1:16.02 1:14.08 1:24.66 1:03.11
Kavin Tangtartharakul    USA
Kavin Tangtartharakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.36   9.18   10.65 7.36 9.16 7.74 10.65
Second round 4 8.59   9.67   10.38 9.30 12.03 8.59 9.33
First round 3 8.58   9.67   10.43 8.87 10.57 8.58 9.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.43   14.08   12.77 15.89 13.59 15.89 11.43
Second round 2 11.71   13.30   11.71 12.30 18.96 12.86 14.74
Combined First round 4 11.97   14.83   11.97 14.40 16.21 15.65 14.43
Keegan Wright    USA
Keegan Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.55   18.05   19.06 16.08 20.01 15.55 19.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 36.34   53.76   DNF 36.34 1:20.12 37.90 43.25
Combined First round 16 26.09   30.05   DNF 26.09 29.70 26.83 33.62
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.70   11.58   14.31 10.70 12.92 10.88 10.94
Second round 6 10.27   11.90   11.34 12.46 12.54 11.89 10.27
First round 10 10.72   12.94   13.45 10.72 14.05 11.61 13.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:48.95   2:53.28   3:00.07 2:48.95 2:50.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:25.77   4:44.64   5:04.05 4:44.10 4:25.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 20.85   26.43   28.20 20.85 24.71 26.37 40.64
Combined First round 15 27.81   29.33   27.81 30.20 28.76 33.64 29.02
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:06.04     2:28.20 2:06.04
Kyle Young    USA
Kyle Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 38.14   48.71   41.02 54.31 50.80 38.14 59.27
Leo Thai    USA
Leo Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 23.77   28.62   23.77 29.92 32.94 26.21 29.72
Liam Barajas    USA
Liam Barajas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 23.83   27.56   26.36 30.43 27.19 29.14 23.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 7:39.29     7:39.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:12.59     1:12.59 1:46.11
Megaminx Combined Final 12 4:20.76     4:20.76 DNF
Liam Wirth    USA
Liam Wirth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 33.05   40.02   33.05 37.27 44.41 40.73 42.05
Lucas Martin    USA
Lucas Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 36.64   39.40   46.22 37.88 36.64 39.14 41.18
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 16.97   19.23   18.99 20.93 16.97 18.52 20.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 46.69     47.94 46.69
Mang Nilian    USA
Mang Nilian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 52.39   55.41   1:27.73 53.17 59.14 52.39 53.92
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.09   15.40   15.88 14.52 15.80 13.09 16.22
First round 18 11.91   15.03   14.99 15.76 11.91 14.33 17.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 32.87   34.74   35.66 33.54 39.32 35.03 32.87
Combined First round 19 26.52   31.01   32.48 28.54 32.67 32.01 26.52
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.05   7.34   7.31 6.05 6.71 8.81 8.01
Second round 1 6.19   7.51   6.19 7.50 8.11 7.62 7.42
First round 1 6.52   7.86   9.25 8.20 7.72 6.52 7.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:42.79   1:52.34   1:53.85 2:00.39 1:42.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:55.06   2:58.79   2:58.24 3:03.06 2:55.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.42   10.59   WR 11.43 10.20 11.49 9.42 10.15
Second round 1 10.88   11.24   11.21 10.96 11.55 10.88 13.60
Combined First round 1 11.78   12.71   12.06 11.78 14.29 15.22 11.79
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.62   10.68   13.82 9.62 11.66 10.48 9.89
Second round 8 10.17   12.14   16.99 10.89 12.98 12.56 10.17
First round 6 10.46   11.94   11.25 12.05 10.46 13.30 12.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:08.97   3:18.85   3:08.97 3:27.22 3:20.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:48.66   4:54.47   4:48.66 4:49.75 5:04.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.28   17.42   16.28 16.82 21.38 17.65 17.78
Second round 6 15.07   17.38   16.16 18.23 17.75 15.07 19.68
Combined First round 9 12.35   19.58   12.35 19.30 20.95 20.19 19.26
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:16.96   1:29.73   1:16.96 1:32.56 1:22.06 1:37.11 1:34.58
Michele Murakami    USA
Michele Murakami
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:00.35   1:36.96   DNF 2:41.18 1:00.35 1:01.30 1:08.39
Miguel Hurtado Jr.    USA
Miguel Hurtado Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 28.00   37.56   51.18 28.00 1:02.43 28.72 32.79
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.23   12.55   16.40 10.58 16.09 10.23 10.99
Second round 3 8.22   9.46   8.22 8.94 9.76 10.66 9.67
First round 4 7.46   9.87   7.46 10.23 9.86 10.15 9.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:28.72   2:32.11   2:28.85 2:38.75 2:28.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:01.86   4:13.92   4:01.86 4:21.54 4:18.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.61   13.47   12.61 14.00 13.11 13.30 15.84
Second round 3 12.33   14.59   13.39 15.85 14.52 18.01 12.33
Combined First round 3 13.22   14.42   15.28 16.04 14.41 13.22 13.56
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:14.73   1:43.07   1:41.00 1:51.57 1:14.73 1:48.11 1:40.10
Patrick Marshall    USA
Patrick Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 22.77   27.48   27.40 26.12 22.77 DNF 28.92
Phoenix Snow    USA
Phoenix Snow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 41.66   45.04   48.92 49.27 43.76 42.43 41.66
Pilan Scruggs    USA
Pilan Scruggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.17   13.03   13.67 11.17 13.08 13.19 12.83
First round 14 13.31   13.40   13.49 13.33 13.39 13.31 15.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:34.88   2:47.42   2:34.88 2:50.59 2:56.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:06.59   4:23.40   4:42.82 4:06.59 4:20.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 21.36   27.41   25.41 21.36 32.60 27.31 29.52
Combined First round 10 20.16   24.66   20.16 26.21 23.36 24.40 26.29
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:23.08   1:27.59   1:24.38 1:27.51 1:30.87 1:23.08 1:39.53
Rahul Iyengar    USA
Rahul Iyengar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:04.57   DNF   1:07.55 DNF 1:09.06 1:04.57 DNF
Rayjorn Ventura    USA
Rayjorn Ventura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 38.78   51.72   49.76 57.19 38.78 50.95 54.46
Riki Osawa    USA
Riki Osawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.98   14.64   14.38 14.75 14.79 19.32 13.98
First round 22 13.97   15.52   14.45 16.79 13.97 15.33 19.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 5:26.09     5:26.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 18.12   25.45   20.30 18.12 49.77 25.01 31.04
Combined First round 14 26.66   27.90   28.25 36.06 27.16 28.29 26.66
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 16.11   19.98   16.11 18.52 24.65 22.49 18.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 59.58     59.58 1:08.68
Rushil Kumar    USA
Rushil Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:02.11   1:32.47   1:02.11 2:04.17 1:23.80 1:09.44 2:16.13
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.79   12.75   13.69 12.09 10.79 14.97 12.47
First round 8 10.93   12.26   14.24 13.20 11.02 10.93 12.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:49.28   4:02.27   4:03.91 4:13.62 3:49.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 8:10.51     8:10.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.65   19.31   22.54 23.89 16.89 15.65 18.51
Second round 5 15.41   16.63   18.89 18.22 16.25 15.41 15.43
Combined First round 5 14.55   16.25   16.25 15.23 17.26 19.52 14.55
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:39.64   1:42.76   1:40.51 1:45.81 1:41.95 1:39.64 1:52.03
Scott Weston    USA
Scott Weston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 24.13   28.84   30.76 24.13 31.08 28.27 27.48
Sean Kennedy    USA
Sean Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 34.21   51.69   34.21 47.27 1:07.27 53.21 54.58
Spencer Baek    USA
Spencer Baek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.65   18.32   17.90 21.83 16.65 18.67 18.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 35.07   42.56   41.36 46.99 39.33 57.51 35.07
Sui Gao (高随)    China
Sui Gao (高随)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.71   12.81   12.67 12.16 10.71 14.69 13.59
First round 17 11.67   14.68   14.83 13.50 16.45 15.71 11.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:30.70   2:38.70   2:30.70 2:33.21 2:52.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:12.51   4:31.10   4:12.51 4:40.93 4:39.85
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:36.77   1:41.84   1:36.77 1:41.26 1:40.84 1:49.47 1:43.43
SungIn Park    Korea
SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.07   7.93   8.46 7.28 9.37 7.07 8.05
Second round 2 7.99   9.14   9.87 7.99 9.27 9.01 9.15
First round 2 7.40   9.36   10.37 7.40 10.90 7.71 10.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:06.87   3:19.64   3:29.68 3:06.87 3:22.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:49.88   5:00.86   5:14.41 4:58.28 4:49.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.69   15.77   15.14 12.69 16.30 15.88 23.47
Second round 7 16.06   17.63   16.59 21.16 16.06 17.98 18.31
Combined First round 6 14.82   17.02   17.03 14.82 18.16 22.39 15.87
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:34.98   1:38.11   1:39.22 1:37.68 1:34.98 1:49.42 1:37.44
Tadd Kraft    USA
Tadd Kraft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 19.67   22.02   29.93 19.67 22.42 21.05 22.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:32.51     1:32.51 DNF
Terrance Garner    USA
Terrance Garner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.88   28.48   25.99 23.88 26.00 33.45 37.28
Terrence Cao    USA
Terrence Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 14.98   16.34   17.13 14.98 16.63 15.25 18.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 27.96   30.34   28.23 27.96 29.04 34.56 33.76
Combined First round 20 28.23   32.70   36.56 33.32 31.57 33.20 28.23
Timothy Chang    USA
Timothy Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.93   14.82   15.14 13.83 16.75 15.48 12.93
First round 20 14.19   15.41   16.65 15.25 18.87 14.34 14.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 22.67   26.74   24.08 28.58 DNF 27.57 22.67
Combined First round 13 21.51   27.12   24.54 26.59 40.09 21.51 30.23
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:16.87     2:36.12 2:16.87
Tristan Yoo    Korea
Tristan Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.99   13.99   14.39 11.99 16.10 12.77 14.82
First round 13 12.39   13.33   13.05 16.51 13.50 13.44 12.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 7:03.80     7:03.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 22.16   25.19   24.82 27.18 24.03 26.72 22.16
Combined First round 12 24.00   25.34   28.08 24.63 24.03 24.00 27.36
Victor Magallanes    USA
Victor Magallanes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.87   20.57   24.97 17.87 21.67 21.07 18.98
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.43   12.18   11.62 9.43 12.82 12.10 13.76
First round 5 10.52   11.30   11.30 10.52 13.75 11.59 11.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 15.13   20.70   37.21 15.13 22.94 16.08 23.08
Combined First round 8 16.06   19.01   21.05 18.28 17.70 21.97 16.06
Zane Schulz    USA
Zane Schulz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 34.14   40.29   43.99 43.13 34.14 41.52 36.21