Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Nathaniel Berg  Sweden 3.73 Danish Open 2015 2015-6-20~21
2 Wojciech Knott  Poland 3.95 Polish Nationals 2017 2017-11-17~19
3 Evan Liu  USA 4.09 Guildford Open 2016 2016-10-1~2
4 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)  China 4.13 Shanghai Winter 2018 2018-1-20~21
5 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)  China 4.42 Hangzhou Spring 2018 2018-3-17~18
6 Daniel Wallin  Sweden 4.59 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
7 Niko Ronkainen  Finland 4.81 Doge Open 2016 2016-6-18~19
8 Junru Wang (王珺儒)  China 4.88 China's 10th Anniversary 2017 2017-10-1~2
Yunho Nam (남윤호)  Korea 4.88 Korean Championship 2016 2016-8-12~14
10 Jurgens Filiaggi  Venezuela 4.91 ULA Rubiks 2016 2016-5-13~14
11 Silas Starling  USA 4.92 Classic City 4 Charity 2017 2017-12-9~10
12 Ilya Tsiareshka  Belarus 4.93 Welcome to Saratov 2017 2017-6-10~11
Zhengjun Lin (林正俊)  China 4.93 Xi'an Open 2016 2016-8-13~14
14 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)  Taiwan 4.98 Arnold Classic Asia 2016 2016-8-20~21
15 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)  China 5.03 China's 10th Anniversary 2017 2017-10-1~2
16 Robbie Villarica  Philippines 5.06 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
Wuxiao Dong (董毋小)  China 5.06 Hangzhou Spring 2018 2018-3-17~18
18 Xinan He (何栖楠)  China 5.07 HDU Open 2017 2017-11-18~19
19 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁)  China 5.18 Shanghai Spring 2017 2017-3-18~19
20 Chenwei Li (李琛炜)  China 5.19 Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2017 2017-4-2~3
21 Zijia Feng (冯子甲)  China 5.20 Shantou Open 2015 2015-8-2
22 Alyssa Bell  USA 5.23 Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018 2018-3-17~18
Nathan Azaria  Indonesia 5.23 High Wycombe Open 2018 2018-4-14~15
Qiyu Hou (侯启予)  China 5.23 Xi'an Open 2016 2016-8-13~14
25 Hubert Hanusiak  Poland 5.24 Polish Championship 2015 2015-10-9~11
Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃)  China 5.24 China's 10th Anniversary 2017 2017-10-1~2
27 Jacob Ambrose  USA 5.25 Whale Sounds 2018 2018-1-27
28 Sam Zhixiao Wang (王志骁)  China 5.27 Shanghai Winter 2011 2011-12-24
29 Fyodor Borisov  Russia 5.31 To The Moon 2017 2017-5-6~7
Sébastien Auroux  Germany 5.31 Hungarian Open 2015 2015-9-18~20
31 Joshua Feran  USA 5.32 Wiscube 2017 2017-9-16
32 Sam Spendla  United Kingdom 5.33 Manchester Open 2018 2018-2-17~18
33 Noah Joiner  USA 5.35 Classic City 4 Charity 2017 2017-12-9~10
34 Lev Holub (Лев Голуб)  Ukraine 5.38 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
35 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко)  Ukraine 5.41 150 Cube Meeting in Brest 2017 2017-7-22~23
36 Saravanan Gowthaman  India 5.44 Carte Blanche Kube Open 2018 2018-2-10~11
37 Carson Claud  USA 5.49 Hendersonville Winter 2018 2018-2-3~4
38 Dmitry Kryuzban  Russia 5.56 HSE Open 2018 2018-2-9~10
39 Ainesh Sevellaraja  Malaysia 5.57 North London Open 2016 2016-4-30~5-1
40 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林)  China 5.58 Asian Championship 2016 2016-10-1~3
Manfred Siew  Malaysia 5.58 Putra Speedcubing Challenge 2018 2018-4-7~8
42 Hung Lo (羅鴻)  Taiwan 5.61 Taiwan Open 2015 2015-7-11~12
43 Sam Shaw  United Kingdom 5.62 High Wycombe Open 2018 2018-4-14~15
44 Ryan Jones  United Kingdom 5.63 UK Championship 2014 2014-11-1~2
45 John Rafael A. Balderrama  Philippines 5.67 Philippine Championship 2017 2017-9-15~17
46 Yan Zheng (郑岩)  China 5.69 Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2018 2018-4-6~7
47 Adrian Lizarbe Estrada  Peru 5.71 Aventura Cúbica V - 2018 2018-1-27~28
Dmitry Gundin  Russia 5.71 HSE Open 2018 2018-2-9~10
Tommy Cherry  USA 5.71 Brilliant Big & Blind Blast 2018 2018-3-17~18
50 James Molloy  United Kingdom 5.75 The Glorious North 2015 2015-8-1~2
Simon Thon  Canada 5.75 Cubing Under the Stars 2018 2018-1-20
52 Habin Kim (김하빈)  Korea 5.76 Good Cube Show Korea 2015 2015-5-30~31
53 Yunke Zhang (张云柯)  China 5.78 China Championship 2017 2017-7-28~30
54 Bartłomiej Lewandowski  Poland 5.79 Masovian Open 2015 2015-9-26~27
55 Myeong Hyeon Ung (명현웅)  Korea 5.82 Korean Championship 2016 2016-8-12~14
56 Javier Tirado Ortiz  Spain 5.83 World Championship 2011 2011-10-14~16
57 Aryan Sehgal  India 5.85 MathSoc Open 2018 2018-1-27~28
Marcin Jakubowski  Poland 5.85 Cubers Eve 2013 2013-12-21
59 Logan McGraw  USA 5.86 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 2017-7-7~9
Maarten Smit  Netherlands 5.86 Zonhoven Open 2013 2013-3-2~3
Pierre Bouvier  France 5.86 Magic Open 2011 2011-12-17~18
62 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之)  Japan 5.89 Kyushu Open 2017 2017-12-30
63 Stanley Chapel  USA 5.94 Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017 2017-12-30
64 Daniel Sheppard  United Kingdom 5.97 Oxford Winter 2014 2014-12-20~21
Kit Clement  USA 5.97 Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014 2014-12-13~14
Walker Welch  USA 5.97 Wiscube 2017 2017-9-16
67 Thomas Schmidt  Denmark 6.00 Gothenburg Cube Open 2016 2016-6-18~19
68 Diego Iglesias Godoy  Bolivia 6.02 Por el Honor 2018 2018-4-8
69 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰)  China 6.06 Hangzhou Spring 2018 2018-3-17~18
70 Eli Kirk  USA 6.07 Puget Sound Winter 2.0 2017 2017-12-2
Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二)  Japan 6.07 Kyushu Open 2017 2017-12-30
72 Michał Mlostek  Poland 6.08 Warsaw Cube Masters 2018 2018-2-24~25
73 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ)  Thailand 6.09 Thailand Championship 2016 2016-7-23~24
74 Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹)  Japan 6.11 Kansai Open 2018 2018-3-31~4-1
75 Bhanu Victor DiCara  USA 6.15 Japan Open 2015 2015-9-21~22
Conor Cronin  South Africa 6.15 Weston-super-Mare 2017 2017-11-25~26
77 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文)  China 6.16 Shanghai Spring 2016 2016-3-19~20
Yu Sajima (佐島優)  Japan 6.16 World Championship 2011 2011-10-14~16
79 Ruohan Li (李若涵)  China 6.17 Nanjing Autumn 2015 2015-10-24
80 Przemysław Rogalski  Poland 6.19 Polish Nationals 2017 2017-11-17~19
Samuel Baird  USA 6.19 Utah Spring Open 2018 2018-4-14
82 Dalton Padgett  USA 6.22 Hendersonville Winter 2018 2018-2-3~4
Daniel Vædele Egdal  Denmark 6.22 Danish Open 2017 2017-5-19~21
Dennis Strehlau  Germany 6.22 German Open 2017 2017-4-29~30
85 Daniel Wannamaker  USA 6.23 Hendersonville Fall 2017 2017-9-3
86 David Woner  USA 6.25 US Nationals 2010 2010-8-6~8
Jonathan Irvin Gunawan  Indonesia 6.25 Indonesian Championship 2012 2012-12-14~16
88 David Adams  USA 6.28 US Nationals 2014 2014-8-1~3
89 Aldo José Gramajo de León  Guatemala 6.29 Guatemala Nationals 2017 2017-3-25~26
Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 6.29 Manchester Open 2018 2018-2-17~18
91 Emil Mickein  Germany 6.30 Berlin Open 2014 2014-5-24~25
Ivan Zabrodin  Russia 6.30 OktoberBrest 2014 2014-10-17~19
93 Laura Ohrndorf  Germany 6.31 N8W8 Summer 2013 2013-8-10~11
94 Evan Brown  USA 6.32 Heartland Champs 2017 2017-8-5~6
Junyan Wu (吴俊彦)  China 6.32 Nanjing Spring 2015 2015-5-1~2
96 Mattia Furlan  Italy 6.33 PoliMi 2015 2015-5-30~31
97 Fabio Schwandt  United Kingdom 6.34 High Wycombe Open 2018 2018-4-14~15
98 Caleb Fox  USA 6.36 Whale Sounds 2018 2018-1-27
Ernesto Fernández Regueira  Spain 6.36 Madrid Open Rubik 2010 2010-10-30~31
Kush Girap  India 6.36 Polyhedra Open 2018 2018-2-18