Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Max Park  USA 1:47.89 WCCT Fresno 2018 2018-7-14
2 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 1:53.62 Australian Nationals 2018 2018-10-6~7
3 Kevin Hays  USA 1:57.76 Rose City 2018 2018-6-8~9
4 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 2:02.70 UK Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
5 Simon Stannek  Germany 2:06.37 German Big Cube Open 2018 2018-11-3~4
6 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)  Hong Kong 2:07.45 Shenzhen Open 2018 2018-7-21~22
7 Anyu Zhang (张安宇)  China 2:08.17 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
8 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 2:08.46 Busan Winter 2018 2018-12-16
9 Max Xiong (熊锐明)  China 2:09.97 No 3x3x3 Mississauga 2018 2018-9-15
10 Aryan Kejriwal  USA 2:10.07 Slow N Steady Summer 2018 2018-9-2
11 Michał Halczuk  Poland 2:12.05 Polish Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
12 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 2:12.14 San Jose Cubing 2018 2018-3-10~11
13 Carlos Tapp  Spain 2:12.71 Spain 2018 2018-10-12~14
14 Alexey Zharikov  Russia 2:14.93 MPEI Open 2018 2018-11-23~25
15 Lucas Wesche  Germany 2:15.00 Hessen Open 2018 2018-5-12~13
16 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)  Taiwan 2:15.67 Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 2018-7-14~15
17 Mattia Furlan  Italy 2:15.85 Italian Open 2018 2018-9-8~9
18 Janelle Loh  Singapore 2:18.87 Malaysia Cube Championship 2018 2018-11-23~25
19 Antonio López  Spain 2:20.59 Spain 2018 2018-10-12~14
20 Abdelhak Kaddour  France 2:21.50 Champagne Open 2018 2018-9-8~9
21 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)  China 2:21.65 Fujian Championship 2018 2018-5-12~13
22 Benjamin Wei  USA 2:23.27 TJHSST Fall 2018 2018-11-3
23 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 2:23.60 Taiwan Championship 2018 2018-12-15~16
24 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳)  China 2:24.07 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
25 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟)  Malaysia 2:24.42 Medan Lunar New Year 2019 2019-2-9~10
26 Lin Chen (陈霖)  China 2:24.46 Asian Championship 2016 2016-10-1~3
27 Xuming Wang (王旭明)  China 2:25.50 Hangzhou Open 2018 2018-11-10~11
28 Brandon Nunez  USA 2:25.87 Princeton Winter 2019 2019-2-9
29 Vladislav Shavelskiy  Russia 2:25.96 MCO 2016 2016-1-8~9
30 Eli Jay  United Kingdom 2:26.25 Weston-super-Mare Open 2018 2018-11-24~25
31 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)  China 2:26.54 China Championship 2018 2018-10-2~4
32 Bence Barát  Hungary 2:26.56 Hungarian Open 2018 2018-9-28~30
33 Paul Mahvi  USA 2:26.67 SacCubing VI 2019 2019-1-5~6
34 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)  Hong Kong 2:27.05 Guangdong Open 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
35 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)  China 2:27.90 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
36 Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 2:29.38 Pszczyna Open 2018 2018-10-20
37 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)  Thailand 2:29.76 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
38 Jingzheng Wang (王景正)  China 2:30.05 Wuhan NxN Open 2017 2017-5-20~21
39 DongSu Park (박동수)  Korea 2:30.52 Busan Winter 2018 2018-12-16
40 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes  Brazil 2:30.90 Villa Open 2017 2017-10-28~29
41 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 2:31.11 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
42 Szymon Malinowski  Poland 2:31.30 Byczy Cube Race 2018 2018-6-23~24
43 Patrick Ponce  USA 2:31.87 Skillcon 2018 2018-12-14~16
44 Marco Vorländer  Germany 2:31.95 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
45 Walker Welch  USA 2:31.99 Mini Minnesota Fall 2018 2018-11-3
46 Ryan Driscoll  Australia 2:32.04 Australian Nationals 2018 2018-10-6~7
47 Zachary White  USA 2:32.12 SnoCo Summer 2018 2018-7-20~21
48 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)  Taiwan 2:32.32 Taiwan Championship 2018 2018-12-15~16
49 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 2:32.44 Gislev Side Events 2019 2019-1-27
50 Kai Su (苏锴)  China 2:32.89 Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018 2018-12-9
51 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)  Malaysia 2:32.94 Malaysian Cube Championship 2017 2017-12-30~31
52 Yu Tang (唐语)  China 2:33.11 Nanjing Autumn 2018 2018-11-17~18
53 Evan Liu  USA 2:33.48 Pittsburgh Open 2018 2018-12-8~9
54 Breandan Vallance  United Kingdom 2:33.52 UK Championship 2018 2018-10-26~28
55 Luke Tycksen  USA 2:33.84 Northwest Championship 2018 2018-8-10~12
56 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 2:34.39 Monnem City Cubing 2018 2018-9-22~23
57 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)  Japan 2:34.41 Japan Championship 2018 2018-12-22~23
58 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)  Singapore 2:34.42 Philippine Championship 2018 2018-9-28~30
59 Bill Wang  Canada 2:35.88 Ajax Winter 2019 2019-1-12
60 Yu Feng (冯煜)  China 2:35.91 Peking University 2018 2018-12-9
61 Xin Luo (罗鑫)  China 2:36.11 Nanchang Dragon-boat Open 2018 2018-6-17
62 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)  Taiwan 2:36.12 Maru X 2018 2018-6-30~7-1
63 Richmond Mico Rigor  Philippines 2:36.43 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
64 Sheng Cao (曹晟)  China 2:36.44 Peking University 2018 2018-12-9
65 Wilhelm Kilders  Germany 2:36.47 German Big Cube Open 2018 2018-11-3~4
66 Mahith Bandi  USA 2:36.67 Southeast Texas Winter 2019 2019-1-4~5
67 Dana Yi  USA 2:36.69 New Jersey Championship 2018 2018-11-17~18
68 Sergey Shitov  Russia 2:36.76 Getafe Vuelve 2019 2019-1-26~27
69 Anish Rajesh  India 2:36.80 Indian Nationals 2018 2018-5-25~27
70 Laura Holzhauer  Germany 2:36.84 German Big Cube Open 2018 2018-11-3~4
71 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar  Peru 2:36.99 TCG Deluxe 2019 2019-1-12~13
72 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 2:37.31 Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018 2018-12-9
73 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez  Colombia 2:37.34 Bogotá Free Comic Cubing 2019 2019-2-2~3
74 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)  Japan 2:37.37 Saitama 2018 2018-11-11
75 Jakob Gunnarsson  Sweden 2:38.18 Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018 2018-11-30~12-2
76 János Bereczki  Romania 2:38.26 Austrian Open 2019 2019-2-9~10
77 John Brechon  USA 2:39.03 Wiscube 2017 2017-9-16
78 Marek Majerik  Slovakia 2:39.42 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
79 Przemysław Kaleta  Poland 2:39.45 GLS Cup III 2018 2018-7-7~8
80 Danny SungIn Park  Korea 2:39.56 Berkeley Fall 2018 2018-11-17
81 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)  Korea 2:39.59 Korean Championship 2018 2018-7-20~22
82 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)  China 2:39.81 Quanzhou Side Event 2017 2017-8-19
83 Livia Kleiner  USA 2:39.96 New Hope Open Winter 2019 2019-1-20
84 Jared Stinson  USA 2:40.05 Georgia Championship 2018 2018-12-14~16
85 Firstian Fushada (符逢城)  Indonesia 2:40.23 Sumatra Open 2018 2018-12-29~30
86 Sebastian Weyer  Germany 2:40.31 Weston-super-Mare Open 2018 2018-11-24~25
87 Jayden McNeill  Australia 2:40.50 SnoCo Summer 2018 2018-7-20~21
88 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar  Mexico 2:40.97 Rubik Zacatecas 2017 2017-4-15~16
89 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza  Mexico 2:41.28 Tlaxcala 2018 2018-3-30~4-1
90 Alvin Yang  China 2:41.46 Big N Blind NYC 2017 2017-11-18
91 Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa  Spain 2:41.66 WCA Euro 2018 2018-7-19~22
92 Cezary Rokita  Poland 2:41.69 Big Cube Krasnik 2014 2014-9-6~7
93 Kunal Oak  India 2:41.92 Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018 2018-11-3~4
94 Karol Zakrzewski  Poland 2:41.95 Hungarian Open 2018 2018-9-28~30
95 Mats Valk  Netherlands 2:42.25 Weston-super-Mare Open 2018 2018-11-24~25
96 Henri Gerber  Germany 2:42.27 German Big Cube Open 2018 2018-11-3~4
Vincent Hartanto Utomo  Indonesia 2:42.27 WCA Asian Championship 2018 2018-8-17~19
98 Nathaniel Ortega  Philippines 2:42.32 PSC Open 2018 2018-7-28~29
99 Alexander Botz  Germany 2:42.40 German Big Cube Open 2018 2018-11-3~4
100 Robert Yau  United Kingdom 2:42.95 ABHC 2018 2018-8-25~26