Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Max Park  USA 1:47.89 WCCT Fresno 2018 2018-7-14
2 Kevin Hays  USA 1:57.76 Rose City 2018 2018-6-8~9
3 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 2:00.04 WCCT Fresno 2018 2018-7-14
4 Anyu Zhang (张安宇)  China 2:10.97 Nanchang Dragon-boat Open 2018 2018-6-17
5 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 2:12.14 San Jose Cubing 2018 2018-3-10~11
6 Max Xiong (熊锐明)  China 2:13.36 No 3x3x3 Waterloo 2018 2018-6-2
7 Michał Halczuk  Poland 2:14.18 12 Sides of Silesia 2018 2018-3-3
8 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)  Hong Kong 2:14.55 Wuhan NxN Open 2017 2017-5-20~21
9 Lucas Wesche  Germany 2:15.00 Hessen Open 2018 2018-5-12~13
10 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)  Taiwan 2:15.67 Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 2018-7-14~15
11 Alexey Zharikov  Russia 2:17.45 YJ Fest 2018 2018-5-18~20
12 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 2:18.36 High Wycombe Open 2018 2018-4-14~15
13 Mattia Furlan  Italy 2:18.38 Italian Championship 2017 2017-12-16~17
14 Carlos Tapp  Spain 2:19.37 Imaginalia Open 2018 2018-2-17~18
15 Aryan Kejriwal  USA 2:19.65 QQQ 2018 2018-6-16~17
16 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)  China 2:21.65 Fujian Championship 2018 2018-5-12~13
17 Simon Stannek  Germany 2:22.73 Munich Open 2017 2017-11-4~5
18 Janelle Loh  Singapore 2:24.33 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
19 Lin Chen (陈霖)  China 2:24.46 Asian Championship 2016 2016-10-1~3
20 Vladislav Shavelskiy  Russia 2:25.96 MCO 2016 2016-1-8~9
21 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)  Hong Kong 2:27.05 Guangdong Open 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
22 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)  China 2:27.90 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
23 Jingzheng Wang (王景正)  China 2:30.05 Wuhan NxN Open 2017 2017-5-20~21
24 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes  Brazil 2:30.90 Villa Open 2017 2017-10-28~29
25 Abdelhak Kaddour  France 2:31.27 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
26 Szymon Malinowski  Poland 2:31.30 Byczy Cube Race 2018 2018-6-23~24
27 Antonio López  Spain 2:31.34 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
28 Marco Vorländer  Germany 2:31.95 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
29 Ivan Lew Yi Wen  Malaysia 2:32.94 Malaysian Cube Championship 2017 2017-12-30~31
30 Xin Luo (罗鑫)  China 2:36.11 Nanchang Dragon-boat Open 2018 2018-6-17
31 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)  Taiwan 2:36.12 Maru X 2018 2018-6-30~7-1
32 Bence Barát  Hungary 2:36.31 Austrian Open 2017 2017-10-28~29
33 Ryan Driscoll  Australia 2:36.57 Melbourne Winter 2018 2018-6-2~3
34 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳)  China 2:36.69 China's 10th Anniversary 2017 2017-10-1~2
35 Anish Rajesh  India 2:36.80 Indian Nationals 2018 2018-5-25~27
36 Zachary White  USA 2:36.86 Cajun Cube Clash 2018 2018-6-23
37 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 2:37.40 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
38 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 2:37.93 CWR Fall 2017 2017-10-28
39 Benjamin Wei  USA 2:38.14 Penn Cube Day Winter 2018 2018-2-4
40 Wilhelm Kilders  Germany 2:38.41 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
41 Xuming Wang (王旭明)  China 2:38.67 Nanchang Summer Is Coming 2018 2018-5-5~6
42 John Brechon  USA 2:39.03 Wiscube 2017 2017-9-16
43 Paul Mahvi  USA 2:39.24 WCCT Fresno 2018 2018-7-14
44 Przemysław Kaleta  Poland 2:39.45 GLS Cup III 2018 2018-7-7~8
45 Dana Yi  USA 2:39.48 Slow N Steady Winter 2018 2018-2-17
46 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)  China 2:39.81 Quanzhou Side Event 2017 2017-8-19
47 Manfred Siew  Malaysia 2:39.85 Medan All Events 2018 2018-7-6~8
48 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 2:40.41 Swedish Championship 2018 2018-5-11~13
49 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)  Thailand 2:40.89 THC 2017 2017-7-15~16
50 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar  Mexico 2:40.97 Rubik Zacatecas 2017 2017-4-15~16
51 Walker Welch  USA 2:40.99 Heartland Champs 2018 2018-3-9~11
52 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza  Mexico 2:41.28 Tlaxcala 2018 2018-3-30~4-1
53 Alvin Yang  China 2:41.46 Big N Blind NYC 2017 2017-11-18
54 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 2:41.59 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
55 Cezary Rokita  Poland 2:41.69 Big Cube Krasnik 2014 2014-9-6~7
56 Firstian Fushada  Indonesia 2:41.94 Medan All Events 2018 2018-7-6~8
57 Mahith Bandi  USA 2:42.24 Turning in Texas 2018 2018-6-16
58 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)  Korea 2:42.34 Jeju Open 2017 2017-11-25~26
59 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)  China 2:42.52 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
60 Evan Liu  USA 2:42.65 Guildford Open 2017 2017-9-23~24
61 Wong Chong Wen  Singapore 2:42.77 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
62 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 2:42.90 SE Champ 2018 2018-4-13~15
63 Sheng Cao (曹晟)  China 2:43.65 Changchun Open 2018 2018-6-18
64 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)  Japan 2:43.75 Tohoku Open 2017 2017-4-8
65 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)  Taiwan 2:44.19 Maru X 2018 2018-6-30~7-1
66 Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 2:44.37 12 Sides of Silesia 2018 2018-3-3
67 Simon Westlund  Sweden 2:44.39 Swedish Championship 2018 2018-5-11~13
68 Patrick Ponce  USA 2:44.50 WCCT Fresno 2018 2018-7-14
69 Bill Wang  Canada 2:45.21 No 3x3x3 Waterloo 2018 2018-6-2
70 Min Yeong Choi  USA 2:45.57 Binghamton Winter Cube Day 2018 2018-2-24
71 Samantha Raskind  USA 2:45.89 Framingham Frozen Fingers 2018 2018-1-7
72 Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa  Spain 2:46.09 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
73 Daryl Tan Hong An  Singapore 2:46.40 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
74 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋)  China 2:46.87 Fujian Championship 2018 2018-5-12~13
75 Eli Jay  United Kingdom 2:46.96 High Wycombe Open 2018 2018-4-14~15
76 Mats Valk  Netherlands 2:47.16 Breda Open 2018 2018-5-19~20
77 Robert Yau  United Kingdom 2:47.35 UK Championship 2017 2017-10-27~29
78 Emily Wang  Canada 2:47.38 Atlantic Open 2017 2017-3-4
79 James Hildreth  USA 2:47.64 Southern Championships 2017 2017-7-15~16
80 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 2:48.12 Maru X 2018 2018-6-30~7-1
81 Danny SungIn Park  Korea 2:48.15 COpen2 2018 2018-4-14
82 Kai Su (苏锴)  China 2:48.69 Nanjing Spring 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
83 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)  Taiwan 2:48.75 Maru X 2018 2018-6-30~7-1
84 Henri Gerber  Germany 2:48.81 German Nationals 2017 2017-9-1~3
85 Kailong Li (李开隆)  China 2:48.96 Big 'n Blind 2017 2017-12-10
86 Niño Francis Reyes  Philippines 2:49.27 Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2017 2017-12-17
87 Livia Kleiner  USA 2:49.77 Northeast Championship 2018 2018-6-2~3
88 Rong Fan (樊榕)  China 2:50.07 Wuxi Open 2017 2017-8-5~6
89 Stephen Christopher Suba  Philippines 2:50.32 Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016 2016-12-18
90 Niko Paavilainen  Finland 2:50.39 Finnish Open 2016 2016-4-16~17
91 Kevin Costello III  USA 2:50.74 Lexington Fall 2014 2014-11-8
92 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)  Mongolia 2:50.78 Beijing Open 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
93 Daniel Wannamaker  USA 2:51.42 Hendersonville Fall 2017 2017-9-3
94 Dhruv Suresh  India 2:51.53 Indian Nationals 2017 2017-5-12~14
95 Michel Ye  France 2:52.06 L'Open du Berry 2018 2018-6-2~3
96 Florian Harrer  Germany 2:52.15 German Nationals 2017 2017-9-1~3
97 Bartłomiej Owczarek  Poland 2:52.22 Byczy Cube Race 2018 2018-6-23~24
98 SeungBeom Cho (조승범)  Korea 2:52.26 Lions Cubing 2018 2018-1-21
99 Stanley Chapel  USA 2:52.43 Western Championship 2018 2018-6-15~17
100 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі)  Ukraine 2:52.64 Dnipro Cube Generation 2018 2018-4-28~29