Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Max Park  USA 1:57.10 WCCT Fresno 2018 2018-7-14
2 Kevin Hays  USA 2:05.70 Rose City 2018 2018-6-8~9
3 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 2:06.76 WCCT Fresno 2018 2018-7-14
4 Max Xiong (熊锐明)  China 2:15.63 No 3x3x3 Waterloo 2018 2018-6-2
5 Anyu Zhang (张安宇)  China 2:18.48 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
6 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)  Hong Kong 2:19.61 Nanjing Spring 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
7 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 2:21.32 San Jose Cubing 2018 2018-3-10~11
8 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 2:21.92 Irish Championship 2018 2018-7-14~15
9 Alexey Zharikov  Russia 2:24.93 YJ Fest 2018 2018-5-18~20
10 Lucas Wesche  Germany 2:25.59 Munich Open 2017 2017-11-4~5
11 Carlos Tapp  Spain 2:27.23 Imaginalia Open 2018 2018-2-17~18
12 Mattia Furlan  Italy 2:27.62 Italian Championship 2017 2017-12-16~17
13 Michał Halczuk  Poland 2:28.71 GLS Cup III 2018 2018-7-7~8
14 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)  Taiwan 2:28.76 Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 2018-7-14~15
15 Lin Chen (陈霖)  China 2:28.78 Asian Championship 2016 2016-10-1~3
16 Aryan Kejriwal  USA 2:29.44 Pencil Mania 2018 2018-2-10~11
17 Vladislav Shavelskiy  Russia 2:32.76 MCO 2016 2016-1-8~9
18 Abdelhak Kaddour  France 2:33.25 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
19 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)  China 2:33.47 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
20 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)  Hong Kong 2:34.49 Guangdong Open 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
21 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes  Brazil 2:37.02 Sides Bahia 2018 2018-4-28~29
22 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)  China 2:39.70 Fujian Championship 2018 2018-5-12~13
23 Marco Vorländer  Germany 2:40.30 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
24 Jingzheng Wang (王景正)  China 2:41.47 China Championship 2017 2017-7-28~30
25 Janelle Loh  Singapore 2:41.91 Malaysian Cube Championship 2017 2017-12-30~31
26 Szymon Malinowski  Poland 2:42.32 GLS Cup III 2018 2018-7-7~8
27 Bence Barát  Hungary 2:42.77 Slovenia Nationals 2018 2018-4-14~15
28 Ryan Driscoll  Australia 2:42.80 Melbourne Winter 2018 2018-6-2~3
29 Benjamin Wei  USA 2:43.54 Penn Cube Day Winter 2018 2018-2-4
30 Antonio López  Spain 2:43.69 Spanish Championship 2017 2017-10-13~15
31 Simon Stannek  Germany 2:43.73 Munich Open 2017 2017-11-4~5
32 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳)  China 2:43.87 China's 10th Anniversary 2017 2017-10-1~2
33 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)  China 2:43.95 Big 'n Blind 2016 2016-12-11
34 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 2:45.29 China's 10th Anniversary 2017 2017-10-1~2
35 Xin Luo (罗鑫)  China 2:45.50 Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 2018-7-14~15
36 Evan Liu  USA 2:46.40 Guildford Open 2017 2017-9-23~24
37 Zachary White  USA 2:46.66 Cajun Cube Clash 2018 2018-6-23
38 Anish Rajesh  India 2:46.69 VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2017 2017-9-22~24
39 Przemysław Kaleta  Poland 2:47.04 GLS Cup III 2018 2018-7-7~8
40 John Brechon  USA 2:47.23 Wiscube 2017 2017-9-16
41 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar  Mexico 2:47.35 Tlaxcala 2018 2018-3-30~4-1
42 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)  Korea 2:47.43 Korean Championship 2016 2016-8-12~14
43 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 2:48.40 Irish Championship 2018 2018-7-14~15
44 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 2:48.55 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
45 Mats Valk  Netherlands 2:48.95 Breda Open 2018 2018-5-19~20
46 Manfred Siew  Malaysia 2:49.22 Medan All Events 2018 2018-7-6~8
Wilhelm Kilders  Germany 2:49.22 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
48 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza  Mexico 2:50.20 Tlaxcala 2018 2018-3-30~4-1
49 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)  Taiwan 2:50.24 Maru X 2018 2018-6-30~7-1
50 Firstian Fushada  Indonesia 2:50.30 Medan All Events 2018 2018-7-6~8
51 Robert Yau  United Kingdom 2:50.61 Weston-super-Mare 2017 2017-11-25~26
52 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 2:50.63 SE Champ 2018 2018-4-13~15
53 Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 2:50.64 12 Sides of Silesia 2018 2018-3-3
54 Xuming Wang (王旭明)  China 2:50.77 Nanchang Summer Is Coming 2018 2018-5-5~6
55 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)  Thailand 2:51.16 Malaysia Cube Open 2017 2017-10-14~15
56 Mahith Bandi  USA 2:51.61 Dallas Fort Worth 2018 2018-6-9~10
57 Dana Yi  USA 2:51.67 Slow N Steady Winter 2018 2018-2-17
58 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)  China 2:51.72 Big 'n Blind 2017 2017-12-10
59 Ivan Lew Yi Wen  Malaysia 2:52.04 Malaysian Cube Championship 2017 2017-12-30~31
Sheng Cao (曹晟)  China 2:52.04 Changchun Open 2018 2018-6-18
61 Daryl Tan Hong An  Singapore 2:53.31 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
62 Emily Wang  Canada 2:53.40 HFX 2018 2018-2-17
63 Paul Mahvi  USA 2:53.63 WCCT Fresno 2018 2018-7-14
Stephen Christopher Suba  Philippines 2:53.63 Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016 2016-12-18
65 Jeffrey Li  USA 2:53.68 QQQ 2018 2018-6-16~17
66 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)  Japan 2:54.29 Omiya Bigs 2018 2018-6-10
67 Min Yeong Choi  USA 2:54.40 Binghamton Winter Cube Day 2018 2018-2-24
68 Henri Gerber  Germany 2:54.52 German Nationals 2017 2017-9-1~3
69 James Hildreth  USA 2:54.59 Lions Cubing 2018 2018-1-21
70 Walker Welch  USA 2:54.75 Eugene Spring 2018 2018-3-31
71 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋)  China 2:55.01 Fujian Championship 2018 2018-5-12~13
72 Wong Chong Wen  Singapore 2:55.36 Medan Open 2018 2018-1-27~28
73 Simon Westlund  Sweden 2:55.49 Swedish Championship 2018 2018-5-11~13
74 Alvin Yang  China 2:55.55 Big N Blind NYC 2017 2017-11-18
75 Daniel Wannamaker  USA 2:55.82 Hendersonville Fall 2017 2017-9-3
76 Kailong Li (李开隆)  China 2:56.15 Big 'n Blind 2017 2017-12-10
77 Patrick Ponce  USA 2:56.18 Pencil Mania 2018 2018-2-10~11
78 Danny SungIn Park  Korea 2:56.78 COpen2 2018 2018-4-14
79 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі)  Ukraine 2:56.85 Dnipro Cube Generation 2018 2018-4-28~29
80 Florian Harrer  Germany 2:57.01 German Nationals 2017 2017-9-1~3
81 Kai Su (苏锴)  China 2:57.31 Nanjing Spring 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
82 Niño Francis Reyes  Philippines 2:57.39 Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2017 2017-12-17
83 Niko Paavilainen  Finland 2:57.58 Finnish Open 2016 2016-4-16~17
84 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 2:57.66 Big 'n Blind 2017 2017-12-10
85 Jayden McNeill  Australia 2:57.78 WCCT Fresno 2018 2018-7-14
86 Samantha Raskind  USA 2:57.91 Framingham Frozen Fingers 2018 2018-1-7
87 Yusheng Du (杜宇生)  China 2:58.09 Nanchang Dragon-boat Open 2018 2018-6-17
88 Rong Fan (樊榕)  China 2:58.10 Wuxi Open 2017 2017-8-5~6
89 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)  Hong Kong 2:58.31 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
90 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)  Taiwan 2:58.68 Maru X 2018 2018-6-30~7-1
91 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 2:59.45 Maru X 2018 2018-6-30~7-1
92 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)  Taiwan 3:00.01 Maru X 2018 2018-6-30~7-1
93 Stanley Chapel  USA 3:01.31 Big N Blind Minnesota 2018 2018-6-2
94 Shivam Bansal  India 3:01.33 Indian Nationals 2018 2018-5-25~27
95 Richmond Mico Rigor  Philippines 3:01.51 Visayas Championship 2018 2018-5-19~20
96 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)  Hong Kong 3:01.91 China's 10th Anniversary 2017 2017-10-1~2
97 Karol Zakrzewski  Poland 3:02.03 GLS Cup III 2018 2018-7-7~8
98 Oliver Brookes  Sweden 3:02.04 Royal Corner Twist 2018 2018-3-31~4-1
99 Dhruv Suresh  India 3:02.17 ICC Big Cube Challenge 2017 2017-7-1~2
100 SeungBeom Cho (조승범)  Korea 3:02.26 Lions Cubing 2018 2018-1-21