Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Max Park  USA 1:19.60 SacCubing III 2018 2018-1-27~28
2 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 1:20.03 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
3 Kevin Hays  USA 1:26.22 Thanks Four The Invite 2018 2018-1-13
4 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 1:32.17 Dublin Open 2017 2017-12-2~3
5 Mattia Furlan  Italy 1:32.71 Ljubljana Open 2017 2017-11-11~12
6 Alexey Zharikov  Russia 1:33.47 Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 2018-1-4~5
7 Evan Liu  USA 1:33.81 Dublin Open 2017 2017-12-2~3
8 Anyu Zhang (张安宇)  China 1:35.27 Inner Mongolia Winter 2018 2018-2-3~4
9 Lucas Wesche  Germany 1:36.64 Frankfurt Cube Days 2018 2018-2-10~11
10 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)  Hong Kong 1:36.79 Big 'n Blind 2017 2017-12-10
11 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 1:37.65 Frankfurt Cube Days 2018 2018-2-10~11
12 Jared Stinson  USA 1:37.86 Hendersonville Winter 2018 2018-2-3~4
13 Patrick Ponce  USA 1:38.20 Penn Cube Day Winter 2018 2018-2-4
14 Jingzheng Wang (王景正)  China 1:38.88 Wuhan NxN Open 2017 2017-5-20~21
15 Przemysław Kaleta  Poland 1:39.54 Polish Championship 2016 2016-12-9~11
16 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 1:39.69 China's 10th Anniversary 2017 2017-10-1~2
17 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 1:39.73 Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017 2017-12-16~17
18 Lin Chen (陈霖)  China 1:40.32 Nanjing Spring 2017 2017-4-30~5-1
19 Xuming Wang (王旭明)  China 1:40.39 Inner Mongolia Winter 2018 2018-2-3~4
20 Abdelhak Kaddour  France 1:40.53 Nancy Open 2017 2017-11-25~26
21 Dana Yi  USA 1:41.44 Penn Cube Day Winter 2018 2018-2-4
22 Bill Wang  Canada 1:41.62 Oakville Limited Fall 2017 2017-11-11
23 Aryan Kejriwal  USA 1:42.64 Big N Blind NYC 2017 2017-11-18
24 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes  Brazil 1:42.77 Villa Open 2017 2017-10-28~29
25 Michał Halczuk  Poland 1:43.09 Polish Nationals 2017 2017-11-17~19
26 Vladislav Shavelskiy  Russia 1:44.03 MPEI Open 2016 2016-11-25~27
27 Emily Wang  Canada 1:44.93 HFX 2018 2018-2-17
28 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)  Thailand 1:45.05 Malaysia Cube Open 2017 2017-10-14~15
29 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)  Taiwan 1:45.49 Taiwan Championship 2017 2017-12-8~10
30 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 1:45.52 China Championship 2017 2017-7-28~30
31 Janelle Loh  Singapore 1:46.52 Malaysian Cube Championship 2017 2017-12-30~31
32 John Brechon  USA 1:47.23 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 2017-7-7~9
33 Mats Valk  Netherlands 1:47.42 China Championship 2017 2017-7-28~30
34 Robert Yau  United Kingdom 1:47.61 Weston-super-Mare 2017 2017-11-25~26
35 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)  Hong Kong 1:47.82 Big 'n Blind 2017 2017-12-10
36 Szymon Malinowski  Poland 1:47.87 Speed Days Kraśnik 2018 2018-1-13~14
37 Anish Rajesh  India 1:47.99 Carte Blanche Kube Open 2017 2017-2-18~19
38 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)  Korea 1:48.29 Korean Championship 2016 2016-8-12~14
39 Wong Chong Wen  Singapore 1:48.41 Malaysian Cube Championship 2017 2017-12-30~31
40 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)  China 1:49.11 Big 'n Blind 2017 2017-12-10
41 Max Xiong (熊锐明)  China 1:49.15 Quanzhou Side Event 2017 2017-8-19
42 Bence Barát  Hungary 1:49.36 Hungarian Open 2017 2017-10-13~15
43 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)  Taiwan 1:49.50 Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016 2016-12-17~18
44 Marco Vorländer  Germany 1:49.66 Frankfurt Cube Days 2018 2018-2-10~11
45 Kailong Li (李开隆)  China 1:49.76 Big 'n Blind 2017 2017-12-10
46 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)  China 1:50.37 Big 'n Blind 2017 2017-12-10
47 Firstian Fushada  Indonesia 1:50.65 Medan Open 2018 2018-1-27~28
48 Nicolas Naing  USA 1:50.70 Big N Blind NYC 2017 2017-11-18
49 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)  Japan 1:50.72 Kansai Open 2017 2017-3-19~20
50 Sameer Mahmood  United Kingdom 1:50.79 Guildford Open 2017 2017-9-23~24
51 Ivan Torgashov  Russia 1:51.33 Muffin Winter 2017 2017-12-15~17
52 Jonah Crosby  USA 1:51.41 ChicaGhosts 2017 2017-10-28
53 Daniel Wannamaker  USA 1:51.50 Classic City 4 Charity 2017 2017-12-9~10
54 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)  Korea 1:51.81 Korean CWR Style 2017 2017-12-30
55 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 1:51.91 China's 10th Anniversary 2017 2017-10-1~2
56 Dhruv Suresh  India 1:52.20 Indian Nationals 2017 2017-5-12~14
Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 1:52.20 Hsinchu Winter Open 2018 2018-2-4
58 Ivan Lew Yi Wen  Malaysia 1:52.34 Singapore Special 2017 2017-6-18
59 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar  Mexico 1:52.57 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
60 Łukasz Burliga  Poland 1:52.69 CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017 2017-12-16~17
61 Vincent Hartanto Utomo  Indonesia 1:53.04 Indonesian Championship 2017 2017-8-4~6
62 SungIn Park  Korea 1:53.39 Skillcon 2017 2017-12-16~17
63 Kai Su (苏锴)  China 1:53.44 Nanjing Autumn 2017 2017-11-4~5
64 Niko Paavilainen  Finland 1:53.72 Euro 2016 2016-7-15~17
65 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)  China 1:54.06 Big 'n Blind 2016 2016-12-11
66 SeungBeom Cho (조승범)  Korea 1:54.15 ChicaGhosts 2017 2017-10-28
67 Cezary Rokita  Poland 1:54.37 Speed Days Kraśnik 2015 2015-5-30~31
68 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)  Hong Kong 1:54.50 Taiwan Championship 2016 2016-10-29~30
69 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 1:54.60 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
70 Ty Marshall  USA 1:55.15 6.25 Bay Area 2017 2017-6-24~25
71 Jayden McNeill  Australia 1:55.30 LatAm Tour - Chia 2017 2017-6-28~29
72 Zachary White  USA 1:55.44 Rocky Top 2017 2017-12-2~3
73 Kevin Costello III  USA 1:55.46 Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016 2016-11-5~6
74 Paul Mahvi  USA 1:55.50 SacCubing III 2018 2018-1-27~28
75 Rong Fan (樊榕)  China 1:55.84 China Championship 2017 2017-7-28~30
76 Mitchell Lane  USA 1:56.00 BASC 9 2016 2016-6-25~26
77 James Hildreth  USA 1:56.15 ChicaGhosts 2017 2017-10-28
78 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉)  China 1:56.23 Nanjing Autumn 2012 2012-10-27
79 Ryan Driscoll  Australia 1:56.30 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 2017-11-18~19
80 Antonio López  Spain 1:56.43 Zaragoza Open 2016 2016-2-6~7
81 Xin Luo (罗鑫)  China 1:56.89 Nanchang Spring 2017 2017-4-15~16
82 Luboš Bartík  Czech Republic 1:56.94 Brno Open 2017 2017-6-10~11
83 Ricardo Lutchman  USA 1:57.09 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 2017-7-7~9
84 Walker Welch  USA 1:57.68 Hendersonville Winter 2018 2018-2-3~4
85 Samantha Raskind  USA 1:57.75 Weston Fall 2017 2017-11-11
86 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza  Mexico 1:57.79 Argetlam 2016 2016-10-28~30
87 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)  Hong Kong 1:57.85 Maru Cube Day 2017 2017-7-15~16
88 Henri Gerber  Germany 1:57.98 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
89 Daryl Tan Hong An  Singapore 1:58.16 Singapore Open 2017 2017-2-18~19
90 Keaton Ellis  USA 1:58.31 Slow N Steady Winter 2018 2018-2-17
91 Sheng Cao (曹晟)  China 1:58.50 Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017 2017-12-17
92 Stephen Christopher Suba  Philippines 1:58.65 Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016 2016-12-18
93 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健)  Hong Kong 1:58.87 China's 10th Anniversary 2017 2017-10-1~2
94 Simon Westlund  Sweden 1:58.96 Don't Peek 2018 2018-2-3
95 Stanley Chapel  USA 1:59.17 Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2017 2017-12-30
96 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)  Korea 1:59.21 Korean Championship 2016 2016-8-12~14
97 Laura Holzhauer  Germany 1:59.33 Frankfurt Cube Days 2018 2018-2-10~11
98 Wilhelm Kilders  Germany 1:59.53 German Nationals 2016 2016-10-7~9
99 Daniel Sheppard  United Kingdom 1:59.57 Weston-super-Mare 2017 2017-11-25~26
100 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์)  Thailand 1:59.70 THC 2017 2017-7-15~16