Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Max Park  USA 1:19.60 SacCubing III 2018 2018-1-27~28
2 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 1:20.03 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
3 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 1:25.85 High Wycombe Open 2018 2018-4-14~15
4 Kevin Hays  USA 1:26.22 Thanks Four The Invite 2018 2018-1-13
5 Janelle Loh  Singapore 1:32.40 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
6 Mattia Furlan  Italy 1:32.71 Ljubljana Open 2017 2017-11-11~12
7 Dana Yi  USA 1:32.81 Heartland Champs 2018 2018-3-9~11
8 Alexey Zharikov  Russia 1:33.47 Moscow Winter Cubing 2018 2018-1-4~5
9 Evan Liu  USA 1:33.81 Dublin Open 2017 2017-12-2~3
10 Patrick Ponce  USA 1:34.00 No Place For DNF Spring 2018 2018-4-7
11 Anyu Zhang (张安宇)  China 1:35.27 Inner Mongolia Winter 2018 2018-2-3~4
12 Lucas Wesche  Germany 1:36.64 Frankfurt Cube Days 2018 2018-2-10~11
13 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)  Hong Kong 1:36.79 Big 'n Blind 2017 2017-12-10
14 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 1:37.65 Frankfurt Cube Days 2018 2018-2-10~11
15 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)  Hong Kong 1:37.71 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
16 Jared Stinson  USA 1:37.86 Hendersonville Winter 2018 2018-2-3~4
17 Jingzheng Wang (王景正)  China 1:38.88 Wuhan NxN Open 2017 2017-5-20~21
18 Abdelhak Kaddour  France 1:39.37 Croissy Open 2018 2018-2-17~18
19 Przemysław Kaleta  Poland 1:39.54 Polish Championship 2016 2016-12-9~11
20 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 1:39.66 San Jose Cubing 2018 2018-3-10~11
21 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 1:39.69 China's 10th Anniversary 2017 2017-10-1~2
22 Wong Chong Wen  Singapore 1:39.97 Medan April Fools Open 2018 2018-3-31~4-1
23 Michał Halczuk  Poland 1:40.15 12 Sides of Silesia 2018 2018-3-3
24 Lin Chen (陈霖)  China 1:40.32 Nanjing Spring 2017 2017-4-30~5-1
25 Xuming Wang (王旭明)  China 1:40.39 Inner Mongolia Winter 2018 2018-2-3~4
26 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)  Taiwan 1:40.97 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
27 Bill Wang  Canada 1:41.62 Oakville Limited Fall 2017 2017-11-11
28 Carlos Tapp  Spain 1:42.51 Imaginalia Open 2018 2018-2-17~18
29 Aryan Kejriwal  USA 1:42.64 Big N Blind NYC 2017 2017-11-18
30 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)  Thailand 1:42.71 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
31 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes  Brazil 1:42.77 Villa Open 2017 2017-10-28~29
32 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі)  Ukraine 1:42.99 Lviv Spring Days 2018 2018-3-24~25
33 Robert Yau  United Kingdom 1:43.69 High Wycombe Open 2018 2018-4-14~15
34 Vladislav Shavelskiy  Russia 1:44.03 MPEI Open 2016 2016-11-25~27
35 Emily Wang  Canada 1:44.93 HFX 2018 2018-2-17
36 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)  Taiwan 1:45.49 Taiwan Championship 2017 2017-12-8~10
37 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 1:45.52 China Championship 2017 2017-7-28~30
38 Luke Tycksen  USA 1:45.66 Atomic Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
39 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 1:47.03 Royal Corner Twist 2018 2018-3-31~4-1
40 John Brechon  USA 1:47.23 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 2017-7-7~9
41 Mats Valk  Netherlands 1:47.42 China Championship 2017 2017-7-28~30
42 Szymon Malinowski  Poland 1:47.87 Speed Days Kraśnik 2018 2018-1-13~14
43 Anish Rajesh  India 1:47.99 Carte Blanche Kube Open 2017 2017-2-18~19
44 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)  Korea 1:48.29 Korean Championship 2016 2016-8-12~14
45 Bence Barát  Hungary 1:48.40 Budapest Open 2018 2018-3-31~4-1
46 Ivan Lew Yi Wen  Malaysia 1:48.87 Mind Games 2018 2018-3-3
47 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)  China 1:49.11 Big 'n Blind 2017 2017-12-10
48 Max Xiong (熊锐明)  China 1:49.15 Quanzhou Side Event 2017 2017-8-19
49 Marco Vorländer  Germany 1:49.66 Frankfurt Cube Days 2018 2018-2-10~11
50 Kailong Li (李开隆)  China 1:49.76 Big 'n Blind 2017 2017-12-10
51 Daryl Tan Hong An  Singapore 1:49.78 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
52 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar  Mexico 1:49.80 Tlaxcala 2018 2018-3-30~4-1
53 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)  China 1:50.37 Big 'n Blind 2017 2017-12-10
54 Jeremy Singson  India 1:50.39 SNU Open 2018 2018-4-7~8
55 Firstian Fushada  Indonesia 1:50.65 Medan Open 2018 2018-1-27~28
56 Nicolas Naing  USA 1:50.70 Big N Blind NYC 2017 2017-11-18
57 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)  Japan 1:50.72 Kansai Open 2017 2017-3-19~20
58 Sameer Mahmood  United Kingdom 1:50.79 Guildford Open 2017 2017-9-23~24
59 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 1:50.90 Kaohsiung Spring Open 2018 2018-3-11
60 Ivan Torgashov  Russia 1:51.33 Muffin Winter 2017 2017-12-15~17
61 Jonah Crosby  USA 1:51.41 ChicaGhosts 2017 2017-10-28
62 Daniel Wannamaker  USA 1:51.50 Classic City 4 Charity 2017 2017-12-9~10
63 Walker Welch  USA 1:51.57 Heartland Champs 2018 2018-3-9~11
64 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 1:51.75 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
65 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)  Korea 1:51.81 Korean CWR Style 2017 2017-12-30
66 Zachary White  USA 1:52.14 Heartland Champs 2018 2018-3-9~11
67 Dhruv Suresh  India 1:52.20 Indian Nationals 2017 2017-5-12~14
68 Łukasz Burliga  Poland 1:52.69 CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017 2017-12-16~17
69 Vincent Hartanto Utomo  Indonesia 1:53.04 Indonesian Championship 2017 2017-8-4~6
70 Keaton Ellis  USA 1:53.05 WFS Cubing Spring 2018 2018-4-15
71 SungIn Park  Korea 1:53.30 Rutgers Spring 2018 2018-3-31
72 Kai Su (苏锴)  China 1:53.44 Nanjing Autumn 2017 2017-11-4~5
73 Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 1:53.62 12 Sides of Silesia 2018 2018-3-3
74 Niko Paavilainen  Finland 1:53.72 Euro 2016 2016-7-15~17
75 Richmond Mico Rigor  Philippines 1:53.92 Cube-A-POOLooza 2018 2018-3-31
76 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)  China 1:54.06 Big 'n Blind 2016 2016-12-11
77 SeungBeom Cho (조승범)  Korea 1:54.15 ChicaGhosts 2017 2017-10-28
78 Cezary Rokita  Poland 1:54.37 Speed Days Kraśnik 2015 2015-5-30~31
79 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)  Hong Kong 1:54.50 Taiwan Championship 2016 2016-10-29~30
80 Ty Marshall  USA 1:55.15 6.25 Bay Area 2017 2017-6-24~25
81 Jayden McNeill  Australia 1:55.30 LatAm Tour - Chia 2017 2017-6-28~29
82 Kevin Costello III  USA 1:55.46 Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016 2016-11-5~6
83 Paul Mahvi  USA 1:55.50 SacCubing III 2018 2018-1-27~28
84 Brandon Nunez  USA 1:55.58 No Place For DNF Spring 2018 2018-4-7
85 Rong Fan (樊榕)  China 1:55.84 China Championship 2017 2017-7-28~30
86 Simon Westlund  Sweden 1:55.97 Royal Corner Twist 2018 2018-3-31~4-1
87 Mitchell Lane  USA 1:56.00 BASC 9 2016 2016-6-25~26
88 Bartłomiej Owczarek  Poland 1:56.08 12 Sides of Silesia 2018 2018-3-3
89 Celine Tran  Norway 1:56.11 Norwegian Championship 2018 2018-4-6~8
90 James Hildreth  USA 1:56.15 ChicaGhosts 2017 2017-10-28
Luigi Soriano  USA 1:56.15 Heartland Champs 2018 2018-3-9~11
92 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉)  China 1:56.23 Nanjing Autumn 2012 2012-10-27
93 Ryan Driscoll  Australia 1:56.30 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 2017-11-18~19
94 Antonio López  Spain 1:56.43 Zaragoza Open 2016 2016-2-6~7
95 Min Yeong Choi  USA 1:56.46 Rutgers Spring 2018 2018-3-31
96 Daniel Rose-Levine  USA 1:56.77 SE Champ 2018 2018-4-13~15
97 Xin Luo (罗鑫)  China 1:56.89 Nanchang Spring 2017 2017-4-15~16
98 Luboš Bartík  Czech Republic 1:56.94 Brno Open 2017 2017-6-10~11
99 Ricardo Lutchman  USA 1:57.09 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 2017-7-7~9
100 Samantha Raskind  USA 1:57.75 Weston Fall 2017 2017-11-11