Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Max Park  USA 1:25.10 SacCubing III 2018 2018-1-27~28
2 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 1:27.79 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
3 Kevin Hays  USA 1:30.59 Puget Sound Fall 2017 2017-9-23
4 Mattia Furlan  Italy 1:34.81 Ljubljana Open 2017 2017-11-11~12
5 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 1:36.86 Dublin Open 2017 2017-12-2~3
6 Lucas Wesche  Germany 1:40.37 Frankfurt Cube Days 2018 2018-2-10~11
7 Patrick Ponce  USA 1:40.66 No Place For DNF Spring 2018 2018-4-7
8 Anyu Zhang (张安宇)  China 1:41.38 Inner Mongolia Winter 2018 2018-2-3~4
9 Janelle Loh  Singapore 1:41.84 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
10 Xuming Wang (王旭明)  China 1:43.02 Inner Mongolia Winter 2018 2018-2-3~4
11 Abdelhak Kaddour  France 1:43.31 France 2018 2018-3-31~4-2
12 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)  Hong Kong 1:44.36 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
13 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)  Hong Kong 1:44.39 China Championship 2017 2017-7-28~30
14 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 1:45.18 China's 10th Anniversary 2017 2017-10-1~2
15 Michał Halczuk  Poland 1:45.64 12 Sides of Silesia 2018 2018-3-3
16 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 1:45.72 Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017 2017-12-16~17
17 Evan Liu  USA 1:46.89 Guildford Open 2017 2017-9-23~24
18 Bill Wang  Canada 1:47.33 Oakville Limited Fall 2017 2017-11-11
19 Alexey Zharikov  Russia 1:48.18 MPEI Open 2017 2017-11-24~26
20 Aryan Kejriwal  USA 1:48.46 Framingham Frozen Fingers 2018 2018-1-7
21 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)  Thailand 1:49.10 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
22 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 1:49.28 SE Champ 2018 2018-4-13~15
23 Luke Tycksen  USA 1:49.30 Atomic Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
24 Vladislav Shavelskiy  Russia 1:49.43 MPEI Open 2016 2016-11-25~27
25 Dana Yi  USA 1:49.76 Heartland Champs 2018 2018-3-9~11
26 Przemysław Kaleta  Poland 1:50.27 Polish Championship 2016 2016-12-9~11
27 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)  Taiwan 1:50.55 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
28 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes  Brazil 1:50.90 Villa Open 2017 2017-10-28~29
29 Carlos Tapp  Spain 1:51.01 Imaginalia Open 2018 2018-2-17~18
30 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі)  Ukraine 1:51.48 Lviv Spring Days 2018 2018-3-24~25
31 Mats Valk  Netherlands 1:51.49 China Championship 2017 2017-7-28~30
32 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 1:51.68 Frankfurt Cube Days 2018 2018-2-10~11
33 Kailong Li (李开隆)  China 1:52.14 Big 'n Blind 2017 2017-12-10
34 Lin Chen (陈霖)  China 1:52.68 Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016 2016-11-5~6
35 Robert Yau  United Kingdom 1:52.82 High Wycombe Open 2018 2018-4-14~15
36 Jingzheng Wang (王景正)  China 1:53.10 Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017 2017-12-17
37 Bence Barát  Hungary 1:53.38 Budapest Open 2018 2018-3-31~4-1
38 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 1:53.97 China's 10th Anniversary 2017 2017-10-1~2
39 Wong Chong Wen  Singapore 1:54.02 Medan April Fools Open 2018 2018-3-31~4-1
40 Daryl Tan Hong An  Singapore 1:54.07 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
41 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)  China 1:54.13 Big 'n Blind 2017 2017-12-10
42 Jared Stinson  USA 1:54.26 Hendersonville Winter 2018 2018-2-3~4
43 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar  Mexico 1:54.87 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
44 Emily Wang  Canada 1:54.91 HFX 2018 2018-2-17
45 Firstian Fushada  Indonesia 1:54.93 Malaysian Cube Championship 2017 2017-12-30~31
46 Max Xiong (熊锐明)  China 1:55.01 Quanzhou Side Event 2017 2017-8-19
47 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)  China 1:55.63 GDSY Open 2018 2018-3-24~25
48 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 1:56.07 Kaohsiung Spring Open 2018 2018-3-11
49 Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 1:56.37 12 Sides of Silesia 2018 2018-3-3
50 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)  China 1:56.50 Big 'n Blind 2016 2016-12-11
51 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)  Korea 1:56.75 Korean CWR Style 2017 2017-12-30
52 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)  Korea 1:57.09 Korean Championship 2016 2016-8-12~14
53 Vincent Hartanto Utomo  Indonesia 1:57.38 Indonesian Championship 2017 2017-8-4~6
54 Jeremy Singson  India 1:57.82 SNU Open 2018 2018-4-7~8
55 John Brechon  USA 1:58.09 Heartland Champs 2017 2017-8-5~6
56 Ryan Driscoll  Australia 1:58.83 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 2017-11-18~19
57 Dhruv Suresh  India 1:59.21 Indian Nationals 2017 2017-5-12~14
58 Kai Su (苏锴)  China 1:59.29 Big 'n Blind 2016 2016-12-11
59 Szymon Malinowski  Poland 1:59.32 Speed Days Kraśnik 2018 2018-1-13~14
60 Niko Paavilainen  Finland 1:59.53 Euro 2016 2016-7-15~17
61 Min Yeong Choi  USA 1:59.55 Rutgers Spring 2018 2018-3-31
62 Antonio López  Spain 1:59.57 Spanish Championship 2017 2017-10-13~15
63 Anish Rajesh  India 1:59.59 Indian Nationals 2017 2017-5-12~14
64 SeungBeom Cho (조승범)  Korea 1:59.71 ChicaGhosts 2017 2017-10-28
65 Nicolas Naing  USA 1:59.81 Big N Blind NYC 2017 2017-11-18
66 Daniel Wannamaker  USA 1:59.99 SE Champ 2018 2018-4-13~15
67 Paul Mahvi  USA 2:00.08 SacCubing III 2018 2018-1-27~28
68 Simon Westlund  Sweden 2:00.45 Royal Corner Twist 2018 2018-3-31~4-1
69 Sameer Mahmood  United Kingdom 2:00.74 Guildford Open 2017 2017-9-23~24
70 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)  Japan 2:00.79 JRCA Kansai Spring 2017 2017-5-28
71 Jonah Crosby  USA 2:00.86 ChicaGhosts 2017 2017-10-28
72 Marco Vorländer  Germany 2:00.98 Frankfurt Cube Days 2018 2018-2-10~11
73 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)  Hong Kong 2:01.53 Hong Kong Side Event Day 2017 2017-6-3
74 Henri Gerber  Germany 2:01.58 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
75 Ivan Lew Yi Wen  Malaysia 2:01.63 Singapore Special 2017 2017-6-18
76 Daniel Sheppard  United Kingdom 2:01.75 High Wycombe Open 2018 2018-4-14~15
77 Richmond Mico Rigor  Philippines 2:01.87 Cube-A-POOLooza 2018 2018-3-31
78 Walker Welch  USA 2:02.24 Heartland Champs 2018 2018-3-9~11
79 Sheng Cao (曹晟)  China 2:02.39 Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017 2017-12-17
80 Xin Luo (罗鑫)  China 2:02.54 Nanchang Open 2017 2017-11-11~12
81 Kevin Costello III  USA 2:02.66 Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2016 2016-11-5~6
82 Luboš Bartík  Czech Republic 2:02.75 Bratislava Open 2017 2017-11-25~26
83 Zachary White  USA 2:02.85 Rocky Top 2017 2017-12-2~3
84 Keaton Ellis  USA 2:03.00 WFS Cubing Spring 2018 2018-4-15
85 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 2:03.05 Dutch Open 2017 2017-10-21~22
86 James Hildreth  USA 2:03.20 ChicaGhosts 2017 2017-10-28
87 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)  Taiwan 2:03.80 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
88 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza  Mexico 2:04.10 Tlaxcala 2018 2018-3-30~4-1
89 Stanley Chapel  USA 2:04.52 MCC Alpha 2018 2018-1-13
90 Jonathan Chng  Singapore 2:04.60 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
91 SungIn Park  Korea 2:04.62 Rutgers Spring 2018 2018-3-31
92 Jayden McNeill  Australia 2:04.70 LatAm Tour - Chia 2017 2017-6-28~29
93 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)  China 2:04.84 Fuzhou Open 2017 2017-5-28~29
94 Rong Fan (樊榕)  China 2:05.40 Quanzhou Side Event 2017 2017-8-19
95 Samantha Raskind  USA 2:05.80 Framingham Frozen Fingers 2018 2018-1-7
96 Ricardo Lutchman  USA 2:05.90 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 2017-7-7~9
97 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์)  Thailand 2:06.29 THC 2017 2017-7-15~16
98 Bartłomiej Owczarek  Poland 2:06.48 12 Sides of Silesia 2018 2018-3-3
99 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健)  Hong Kong 2:06.95 China's 10th Anniversary 2017 2017-10-1~2
100 Wilhelm Kilders  Germany 2:06.99 German Nationals 2016 2016-10-7~9