Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)  China 1:26.41 Please Be Quiet Beijing 2018 2018-6-30
2 Stanley Chapel  USA 1:29.42 Great Lakes Championship 2018 2018-5-18~20
3 Roman Strakhov  Russia 1:50.27 Semey Open 2018 2018-6-8~9
4 Grigorii Alekseev  Russia 1:53.98 Svetlye Gory Open 2018 2018-6-29~7-1
5 Bill Wang  Canada 1:55.27 Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018 2018-6-3
6 Tom Nelson  New Zealand 1:56.80 SNZ Southern 2018 2018-4-21
7 Cale Schoon  USA 1:57.57 Heartland Champs 2018 2018-3-9~11
8 Neel Gore  USA 1:59.88 PBQ LA 2018 2018-2-3~4
9 Oliver Frost  United Kingdom 2:02.75 Irish Championship 2015 2015-7-4~5
10 Tomoya Firman  Australia 2:04.34 Melbourne Winter 2018 2018-6-2~3
11 Timothy Goh  USA 2:19.43 DFW Cubing Fiesta June 2018 2018-6-30
12 Graham Siggins  USA 2:22.58 Bay Area Speedcubin' 11 2018 2018-3-18
13 Guido Dipietro  Argentina 2:27.56 Baires Centro Open 2018 2018-5-26~27
14 Marcell Endrey  Hungary 2:30.62 Slovenian Open 2013 2013-4-20~21
15 Hari Anirudh  India 2:32.61 VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2017 2017-9-22~24
16 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar  India 2:34.13 LOTM 2017 2017-9-24
17 Witali Bułatow  Poland 2:37.57 CFL Luty 2018 2018-2-17~18
18 Ha Min Oh (오해민)  Korea 2:38.82 Korean Championship 2017 2017-7-28~30
19 Ainesh Sevellaraja  Malaysia 2:39.30 UK Championship 2017 2017-10-27~29
20 Grzegorz Jałocha  Poland 2:41.30 Polish Nationals 2014 2014-5-31~6-1
21 William Phommaha  France 2:45.28 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
22 Linus Frész  Germany 2:47.61 Sébra Open 2014 2014-10-4~5
23 Gianfranco Huanqui  Peru 2:48.14 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 2017-7-7~9
24 Oleg Gritsenko  Russia 2:54.69 Swiss Nats 2016 2016-9-3~4
25 Mark Boyanowski  USA 2:56.36 Minnesota Cube Melt 2017 2017-5-6~7
26 Israel Fraga da Silva  Brazil 2:57.76 Poa Open 2017 2017-11-4~5
27 Enoch Gray  USA 2:59.57 Oregon State Favorites 2018 2018-6-2
28 Hui Cai (蔡辉)  China 3:02.55 Please Be Quiet Beijing 2018 2018-6-30
29 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)  China 3:02.70 Tangshan Open 2018 2018-6-17
30 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝)  Japan 3:03.62 Kansai Big Cube 2017 2017-11-25~26
31 Ádám Barta  Hungary 3:03.97 Hungarian Open 2017 2017-10-13~15
32 Kamil Przybylski  Poland 3:07.47 YJ Fest 2018 2018-5-18~20
33 Josh Weimer  USA 3:09.38 Dallas Fort Worth 2018 2018-6-9~10
34 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿)  Hong Kong 3:09.70 Big 'n Blind 2017 2017-12-10
35 Shantanu Modak  Singapore 3:10.46 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
36 Shivam Bansal  India 3:12.30 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
37 Marcin Kowalczyk  Poland 3:13.56 Gdańsk Open 2015 2015-4-18~19
38 Shenghai Fang (方胜海)  China 3:13.75 Harbin Open 2018 2018-6-9~10
39 Jack Cai  Australia 3:13.80 Melbourne Winter 2018 2018-6-2~3
40 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)  Taiwan 3:14.89 Taiwan Blind Day 2018 2018-5-20
41 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之)  Japan 3:16.82 Japan Open 2016 2016-10-9~10
42 Daniel Sheppard  United Kingdom 3:17.41 Irish Open 2012 2012-2-11~12
43 Artyom Martirosov  Russia 3:18.50 Svetlye Gory Open 2017 2017-9-2~3
44 Marcin Zalewski  Poland 3:19.19 Grudziadz Open 2013 2013-9-14~15
45 Arthur Garcin  France 3:19.32 Mental Breakdown Germany 2018 2018-3-3~4
46 Xin Shi (石欣)  China 3:22.75 Hefei Open 2017 2017-10-5~7
47 Adrian Dębski  Poland 3:25.03 CFL Luty 2018 2018-2-17~18
48 Noah Arthurs  USA 3:31.22 CCFC Winter 2014 2014-2-1
49 Olli Vikstedt  Finland 3:31.75 Kirkkonummi Open 2017 2017-9-16~17
50 Sebastiano Tronto  Italy 3:33.52 Italian Championship 2017 2017-12-16~17
51 Janne Lehtimäki  Finland 3:36.48 Finnish Championship 2015 2015-10-23~25
52 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 3:37.80 Melbourne Summer 2011 2011-1-29~30
53 Matteo Colombo  Italy 3:38.40 Italian Championship 2012 2012-12-8~9
54 Ahsanul Insan Hamid  Indonesia 3:38.49 Rubikku Champ 2017 2017-10-21~22
55 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼)  China 3:39.01 Hefei Open 2015 2015-7-17~19
56 Andreas Pohl  Germany 3:40.16 German Open 2014 2014-4-5~6
57 Callum Hales-Jepp  United Kingdom 3:42.24 Welsh Open 2018 2018-1-27~28
58 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩)  China 3:44.08 Asian Championship 2016 2016-10-1~3
59 Manuel Gutman  Argentina 3:50.85 Baires Centro Open 2018 2018-5-26~27
60 Bertie Longden  United Kingdom 3:54.35 Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 2018-6-15~17
61 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez  Colombia 3:57.73 Álzate Oficial 2018 2018-4-7~8
62 Matthew Sheerin  United Kingdom 3:58.26 ABHC 2014 2014-8-23~25
63 Dmitry Karyakin  Russia 3:58.69 Nelidovo Open 2013 2013-3-30~31
64 Taku Yanai (矢内拓)  Japan 3:59.18 World Championship 2015 2015-7-17~19
65 Jake Klassen  Canada 4:01.47 I Hope It's Solved 2018 2018-3-10~11
66 Vladimir Okenchits  Russia 4:05.25 MPEI Open 2016 2016-11-25~27
67 Jun Xu (徐俊)  China 4:07.52 Quiet AnHui University 2016 2016-3-27
68 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas  Mexico 4:08.43 World Championship 2013 2013-7-26~28
69 Berta García Parra  Spain 4:09.89 Iruña Open 2018 2018-2-3~4
70 Amos Tay Swee Hui  Malaysia 4:16.61 Cyber Open 2012 2012-4-7~8
71 Yu Nakajima (中島悠)  Japan 4:17.50 Waseda Brain 2015 2015-2-28
72 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)  China 4:19.09 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
73 Ben Ridley  United Kingdom 4:19.71 High Wycombe Open 2018 2018-4-14~15
74 Antonio López  Spain 4:20.68 Iruña Open 2018 2018-2-3~4
75 Gregor Billing  Germany 4:21.12 Schwandorf Open 2018 2018-6-2~3
76 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜)  China 4:23.00 Please Be Quiet Beijing 2018 2018-6-30
77 Zane Carney  Australia 4:24.58 World Championship 2013 2013-7-26~28
78 Rodson Lingad  Philippines 4:24.75 Diliman Cube Day 2018 2018-2-24
79 Tommy Cherry  USA 4:26.13 Classic City 4 Charity 2017 2017-12-9~10
80 Jan Bentlage  Germany 4:26.27 Munich Open 2016 2016-11-5~6
81 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак)  Ukraine 4:27.20 Ukrainian Open 2018 2018-6-1~3
82 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza  Peru 4:29.63 San Jose Cubing 2018 2018-3-10~11
83 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo  Mexico 4:29.77 NxN Mx 2017 2017-2-25~26
84 Henri Gerber  Germany 4:34.58 German Nationals 2017 2017-9-1~3
85 Corey Sakowski  USA 4:34.84 Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014 2014-12-13~14
86 Daniel Chudecki  Poland 4:35.06 Polish Nationals 2017 2017-11-17~19
87 Evan Liu  USA 4:37.30 Weston-super-Mare 2017 2017-11-25~26
88 Paul Taylor  USA 4:38.20 Only Mental Lyon 2018 2018-7-8
89 Daniel Anker Hermansen  Denmark 4:39.60 Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 2018-6-15~17
90 Lorenzo Mauro  Italy 4:40.11 Milan Saturday 2018 2018-4-14
91 Tim Wong  USA 4:41.73 US Nationals 2015 2015-7-31~8-2
92 Noah Joiner  USA 4:41.89 SE Champ 2018 2018-4-13~15
93 Ville Seppänen  Finland 4:42.34 Aachen Open 2010 2010-1-16~17
94 Liping Jia (贾立平)  China 4:43.00 Beijing 2013 2013-12-21~22
95 Sukant Koul  India 4:43.66 Tårnby Cube Træf 2018 2018-6-15~17
96 Daniel Wallin  Sweden 4:44.62 SSL Final Borås 2017 2017-12-2~3
97 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫)  Taiwan 4:45.86 Medan All Events 2018 2018-7-6~8
98 Chris Hardwick  USA 4:46.19 Chattahoochee Spring 2009 2009-3-21
99 Mark Rivers  United Kingdom 4:47.53 UK Championship 2017 2017-10-27~29
100 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登)  Japan 4:48.12 Japan Open 2017 2017-12-16~17