Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Max Park  USA 1:59.89 COpen2 2018 2018-4-14
2 Kevin Hays  USA 1:59.95 Heartland Champs 2018 2018-3-9~11
3 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 2:05.12 Perth Autumn 2018 2018-4-7~8
4 Anyu Zhang (张安宇)  China 2:11.46 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
5 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 2:12.14 San Jose Cubing 2018 2018-3-10~11
6 Michał Halczuk  Poland 2:14.18 12 Sides of Silesia 2018 2018-3-3
7 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)  Hong Kong 2:14.55 Wuhan NxN Open 2017 2017-5-20~21
8 Lucas Wesche  Germany 2:15.00 Hessen Open 2018 2018-5-12~13
9 Max Xiong (熊锐明)  China 2:16.68 Scrambler's Nightmare 2018 2018-4-29
10 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 2:18.36 High Wycombe Open 2018 2018-4-14~15
11 Mattia Furlan  Italy 2:18.38 Italian Championship 2017 2017-12-16~17
12 Carlos Tapp  Spain 2:19.37 Imaginalia Open 2018 2018-2-17~18
13 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)  China 2:21.65 Fujian Championship 2018 2018-5-12~13
14 Aryan Kejriwal  USA 2:22.59 Framingham Frozen Fingers 2018 2018-1-7
15 Simon Stannek  Germany 2:22.73 Munich Open 2017 2017-11-4~5
16 Janelle Loh  Singapore 2:24.33 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
17 Lin Chen (陈霖)  China 2:24.46 Asian Championship 2016 2016-10-1~3
18 Vladislav Shavelskiy  Russia 2:25.96 MCO 2016 2016-1-8~9
19 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)  Hong Kong 2:27.05 Guangdong Open 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
20 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)  China 2:27.90 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
21 Jingzheng Wang (王景正)  China 2:30.05 Wuhan NxN Open 2017 2017-5-20~21
22 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes  Brazil 2:30.90 Villa Open 2017 2017-10-28~29
23 Abdelhak Kaddour  France 2:31.27 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
24 Alexey Zharikov  Russia 2:31.34 MPEI Open 2017 2017-11-24~26
Antonio López  Spain 2:31.34 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
26 Marco Vorländer  Germany 2:31.95 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
27 Ivan Lew Yi Wen  Malaysia 2:32.94 Malaysian Cube Championship 2017 2017-12-30~31
28 Bence Barát  Hungary 2:36.31 Austrian Open 2017 2017-10-28~29
29 Chengyang Zhang (张承阳)  China 2:36.69 China's 10th Anniversary 2017 2017-10-1~2
30 Zachary White  USA 2:37.11 SETO 2018 2018-1-6
31 Szymon Malinowski  Poland 2:37.26 12 Sides of Silesia 2018 2018-3-3
32 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 2:37.40 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
33 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 2:37.93 CWR Fall 2017 2017-10-28
34 Benjamin Wei  USA 2:38.14 Penn Cube Day Winter 2018 2018-2-4
35 Anish Rajesh  India 2:38.28 VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2017 2017-9-22~24
36 Wilhelm Kilders  Germany 2:38.41 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
37 Xuming Wang (王旭明)  China 2:38.67 Nanchang Summer Is Coming 2018 2018-5-5~6
38 John Brechon  USA 2:39.03 Wiscube 2017 2017-9-16
39 Dana Yi  USA 2:39.48 Slow N Steady Winter 2018 2018-2-17
40 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)  Taiwan 2:39.61 Cubing Tainan 2018 2018-1-28
41 Ryan Driscoll  Australia 2:39.79 Melbourne Cube Days 2017 2017-11-18~19
42 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)  China 2:39.81 Quanzhou Side Event 2017 2017-8-19
43 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 2:40.41 Swedish Championship 2018 2018-5-11~13
44 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)  Thailand 2:40.89 THC 2017 2017-7-15~16
45 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar  Mexico 2:40.97 Rubik Zacatecas 2017 2017-4-15~16
46 Walker Welch  USA 2:40.99 Heartland Champs 2018 2018-3-9~11
47 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza  Mexico 2:41.28 Tlaxcala 2018 2018-3-30~4-1
48 Alvin Yang  China 2:41.46 Big N Blind NYC 2017 2017-11-18
49 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 2:41.59 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
50 Cezary Rokita  Poland 2:41.69 Big Cube Krasnik 2014 2014-9-6~7
51 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)  Korea 2:42.34 Jeju Open 2017 2017-11-25~26
52 Xin Luo (罗鑫)  China 2:42.42 Nanchang Spring 2017 2017-4-15~16
53 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)  China 2:42.52 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
54 Evan Liu  USA 2:42.65 Guildford Open 2017 2017-9-23~24
55 Wong Chong Wen  Singapore 2:42.77 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
56 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 2:42.90 SE Champ 2018 2018-4-13~15
57 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)  Japan 2:43.75 Tohoku Open 2017 2017-4-8
58 Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 2:44.37 12 Sides of Silesia 2018 2018-3-3
Sheng Cao (曹晟)  China 2:44.37 Beijing Open 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
60 Simon Westlund  Sweden 2:44.39 Swedish Championship 2018 2018-5-11~13
61 Min Yeong Choi  USA 2:45.57 Binghamton Winter Cube Day 2018 2018-2-24
62 Samantha Raskind  USA 2:45.89 Framingham Frozen Fingers 2018 2018-1-7
63 Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa  Spain 2:46.09 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
64 Daryl Tan Hong An  Singapore 2:46.40 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
65 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋)  China 2:46.87 Fujian Championship 2018 2018-5-12~13
66 Eli Jay  United Kingdom 2:46.96 High Wycombe Open 2018 2018-4-14~15
67 Mats Valk  Netherlands 2:47.16 Breda Open 2018 2018-5-19~20
68 Robert Yau  United Kingdom 2:47.35 UK Championship 2017 2017-10-27~29
69 Emily Wang  Canada 2:47.38 Atlantic Open 2017 2017-3-4
70 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)  Taiwan 2:47.42 Beijing Open 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
71 Patrick Ponce  USA 2:47.43 Penn Cube Day Winter 2018 2018-2-4
72 Przemysław Kaleta  Poland 2:47.63 Polish Championship 2016 2016-12-9~11
73 James Hildreth  USA 2:47.64 Southern Championships 2017 2017-7-15~16
74 Danny SungIn Park  Korea 2:48.15 COpen2 2018 2018-4-14
75 Paul Mahvi  USA 2:48.46 SacCubing III 2018 2018-1-27~28
76 Kai Su (苏锴)  China 2:48.69 Nanjing Spring 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
77 Henri Gerber  Germany 2:48.81 German Nationals 2017 2017-9-1~3
78 Kailong Li (李开隆)  China 2:48.96 Big 'n Blind 2017 2017-12-10
79 Niño Francis Reyes  Philippines 2:49.27 Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2017 2017-12-17
80 Rong Fan (樊榕)  China 2:50.07 Wuxi Open 2017 2017-8-5~6
81 Stephen Christopher Suba  Philippines 2:50.32 Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2016 2016-12-18
82 Niko Paavilainen  Finland 2:50.39 Finnish Open 2016 2016-4-16~17
83 Kevin Costello III  USA 2:50.74 Lexington Fall 2014 2014-11-8
84 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)  Mongolia 2:50.78 Beijing Open 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
85 Daniel Wannamaker  USA 2:51.42 Hendersonville Fall 2017 2017-9-3
86 Dhruv Suresh  India 2:51.53 Indian Nationals 2017 2017-5-12~14
87 Firstian Fushada  Indonesia 2:51.80 Medan April Fools Open 2018 2018-3-31~4-1
88 Florian Harrer  Germany 2:52.15 German Nationals 2017 2017-9-1~3
89 SeungBeom Cho (조승범)  Korea 2:52.26 Lions Cubing 2018 2018-1-21
90 Mahith Bandi  USA 2:52.60 Southern Championship 2018 2018-4-27~29
91 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі)  Ukraine 2:52.64 Dnipro Cube Generation 2018 2018-4-28~29
92 Jared Stinson  USA 2:52.84 GA Cubers and Friends 2018 2018-2-24
93 Laura Holzhauer  Germany 2:53.28 MCC 2017 2017-9-16~17
94 Yusheng Du (杜宇生)  China 2:53.41 Fujian Championship 2018 2018-5-12~13
95 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 2:53.89 Taiwan Championship 2017 2017-12-8~10
96 Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元)  Taiwan 2:54.16 Taipei Open 2017 2017-2-11
97 An Hu (胡安)  China 2:54.32 Nanjing Spring 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
98 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)  Hong Kong 2:54.65 China's 10th Anniversary 2017 2017-10-1~2
99 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)  Taiwan 2:54.83 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
100 Jakob Gunnarsson  Sweden 2:55.31 Swedish Championship 2018 2018-5-11~13