Rank Person Region Time Competition Date
1 Max Park  USA 1:14.86 ABCD 2018 2018-5-19
2 Feliks Zemdegs  Australia 1:20.03 World Championship 2017 2017-7-13~16
3 Ciarán Beahan  Ireland 1:25.85 High Wycombe Open 2018 2018-4-14~15
4 Kevin Hays  USA 1:26.22 Thanks Four The Invite 2018 2018-1-13
5 Anyu Zhang (张安宇)  China 1:31.34 Fujian Championship 2018 2018-5-12~13
6 Bill Wang  Canada 1:32.19 No 3x3x3 Waterloo 2018 2018-6-2
7 Janelle Loh  Singapore 1:32.40 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
8 Xuming Wang (王旭明)  China 1:32.63 Nanchang Summer Is Coming 2018 2018-5-5~6
9 Mattia Furlan  Italy 1:32.71 Ljubljana Open 2017 2017-11-11~12
10 Dana Yi  USA 1:32.81 Heartland Champs 2018 2018-3-9~11
11 Aryan Kejriwal  USA 1:33.03 QQQ 2018 2018-6-16~17
12 Alexey Zharikov  Russia 1:33.13 Svetlye Gory Open 2018 2018-6-29~7-1
13 Lucas Wesche  Germany 1:33.21 Hessen Open 2018 2018-5-12~13
14 Mats Valk  Netherlands 1:33.26 Breda Open 2018 2018-5-19~20
15 Evan Liu  USA 1:33.81 Dublin Open 2017 2017-12-2~3
16 Patrick Ponce  USA 1:34.00 No Place For DNF Spring 2018 2018-4-7
17 Max Xiong (熊锐明)  China 1:34.21 No 3x3x3 Waterloo 2018 2018-6-2
Michał Halczuk  Poland 1:34.21 GLS Cup III 2018 2018-7-7~8
19 Abdelhak Kaddour  France 1:34.99 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
20 Firstian Fushada  Indonesia 1:36.58 Medan All Events 2018 2018-7-6~8
21 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)  Hong Kong 1:36.79 Big 'n Blind 2017 2017-12-10
22 Kevin Gerhardt  Germany 1:37.65 Frankfurt Cube Days 2018 2018-2-10~11
23 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)  Hong Kong 1:37.71 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
24 Jared Stinson  USA 1:37.86 Hendersonville Winter 2018 2018-2-3~4
25 Artyom Martirosov  Russia 1:38.34 YJ Fest 2018 2018-5-18~20
26 Jingzheng Wang (王景正)  China 1:38.88 Wuhan NxN Open 2017 2017-5-20~21
27 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)  Japan 1:38.90 Omiya Bigs 2018 2018-6-10
28 Przemysław Kaleta  Poland 1:39.54 Polish Championship 2016 2016-12-9~11
29 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez  Peru 1:39.66 San Jose Cubing 2018 2018-3-10~11
30 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)  Korea 1:39.69 China's 10th Anniversary 2017 2017-10-1~2
31 Wong Chong Wen  Singapore 1:39.97 Medan April Fools Open 2018 2018-3-31~4-1
32 Lin Chen (陈霖)  China 1:40.32 Nanjing Spring 2017 2017-4-30~5-1
33 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)  Taiwan 1:40.97 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
34 Carlos Tapp  Spain 1:42.51 Imaginalia Open 2018 2018-2-17~18
35 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน)  Thailand 1:42.71 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
36 Marjorie Marbly Miranda Nunes  Brazil 1:42.77 Villa Open 2017 2017-10-28~29
37 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі)  Ukraine 1:42.99 Lviv Spring Days 2018 2018-3-24~25
38 Kai Su (苏锴)  China 1:43.06 Nanjing Spring 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
39 Ryan Driscoll  Australia 1:43.27 Adelaide Winter 2018 2018-7-14
40 Robert Yau  United Kingdom 1:43.69 High Wycombe Open 2018 2018-4-14~15
41 Vladislav Shavelskiy  Russia 1:44.03 MPEI Open 2016 2016-11-25~27
42 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez  Colombia 1:44.10 Prenacionales Calima Cube 2018 2018-6-16~17
43 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)  Taiwan 1:44.15 Atlanta Subdivisions 2018 2018-5-12
44 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)  Taiwan 1:44.25 Maru X 2018 2018-6-30~7-1
45 Emily Wang  Canada 1:44.93 HFX 2018 2018-2-17
46 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)  China 1:44.98 Guangdong Open 2018 2018-4-30~5-1
47 Szymon Malinowski  Poland 1:45.34 GLS Cup III 2018 2018-7-7~8
48 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)  Taiwan 1:45.49 Taiwan Championship 2017 2017-12-8~10
49 Luke Tycksen  USA 1:45.66 Atomic Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
50 Sebastian Weyer  Germany 1:45.93 Hessen Open 2018 2018-5-12~13
51 Mitchell Lane  USA 1:46.08 Western Championship 2018 2018-6-15~17
52 Anish Rajesh  India 1:46.46 Indian Nationals 2018 2018-5-25~27
53 Xin Luo (罗鑫)  China 1:46.79 HUST Open 2018 2018-5-26~27
54 Martin Vædele Egdal  Denmark 1:47.03 Royal Corner Twist 2018 2018-3-31~4-1
55 John Brechon  USA 1:47.23 CubingUSA Nationals 2017 2017-7-7~9
56 Jonah Crosby  USA 1:47.56 QQQ 2018 2018-6-16~17
57 Paul Mahvi  USA 1:47.72 SacCubing IV 2018 2018-5-27
58 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우)  Korea 1:48.29 Korean Championship 2016 2016-8-12~14
59 Kailong Li (李开隆)  China 1:48.33 Shanghai Love in ECNU 2018 2018-5-19~20
60 Bence Barát  Hungary 1:48.40 Budapest Open 2018 2018-3-31~4-1
61 Jeremy Singson  India 1:48.53 Big Cube Bonanza 2018 2018-5-5~6
62 Ivan Lew Yi Wen  Malaysia 1:48.87 Mind Games 2018 2018-3-3
63 Jayden McNeill  Australia 1:48.96 Melbourne Winter 2018 2018-6-2~3
64 Brandon Nunez  USA 1:48.99 Northeast Championship 2018 2018-6-2~3
65 Zachary White  USA 1:49.04 Gateway Ravioli 2018 2018-4-22
66 Yu Tang (唐语)  China 1:49.10 Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018 2018-7-14~15
67 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)  China 1:49.11 Big 'n Blind 2017 2017-12-10
68 Marco Vorländer  Germany 1:49.66 Frankfurt Cube Days 2018 2018-2-10~11
69 Daryl Tan Hong An  Singapore 1:49.78 Singapore Championship 2018 2018-2-24~25
70 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar  Mexico 1:49.80 Tlaxcala 2018 2018-3-30~4-1
71 Yusheng Du (杜宇生)  China 1:50.04 Fujian Championship 2018 2018-5-12~13
72 Simon Westlund  Sweden 1:50.07 Swedish Championship 2018 2018-5-11~13
73 Nicolas Naing  USA 1:50.70 Big N Blind NYC 2017 2017-11-18
74 Walker Welch  USA 1:50.72 Minnesota Cube Melt 2018 2018-5-12~13
75 Sameer Mahmood  United Kingdom 1:50.79 Guildford Open 2017 2017-9-23~24
76 Antonie Paterakis  Greece 1:51.09 Elsass Open 2018 2018-4-28~29
77 Ivan Torgashov  Russia 1:51.33 Muffin Winter 2017 2017-12-15~17
78 Daniel Wannamaker  USA 1:51.50 Classic City 4 Charity 2017 2017-12-9~10
79 Eli Jay  United Kingdom 1:51.56 Peterborough Open 2018 2018-6-30~7-1
80 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)  Hong Kong 1:51.75 Cross-strait Cubing 2018 2018-4-6~7
81 Danny SungIn Park  Korea 1:51.78 Western Championship 2018 2018-6-15~17
82 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현)  Korea 1:51.81 Korean CWR Style 2017 2017-12-30
83 Mahith Bandi  USA 1:52.02 Turning in Texas 2018 2018-6-16
84 James Hildreth  USA 1:52.10 Northeast Championship 2018 2018-6-2~3
85 Dhruv Suresh  India 1:52.20 Indian Nationals 2017 2017-5-12~14
86 Wojciech Knott  Poland 1:52.68 Byczy Cube Race 2018 2018-6-23~24
87 Łukasz Burliga  Poland 1:52.69 CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017 2017-12-16~17
88 Vincent Hartanto Utomo  Indonesia 1:53.04 Indonesian Championship 2017 2017-8-4~6
89 Keaton Ellis  USA 1:53.05 WFS Cubing Spring 2018 2018-4-15
90 Matěj Grohmann  Czech Republic 1:53.62 12 Sides of Silesia 2018 2018-3-3
91 Niko Paavilainen  Finland 1:53.72 Euro 2016 2016-7-15~17
92 Richmond Mico Rigor  Philippines 1:53.92 Cube-A-POOLooza 2018 2018-3-31
93 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)  China 1:54.06 Big 'n Blind 2016 2016-12-11
94 SeungBeom Cho (조승범)  Korea 1:54.15 ChicaGhosts 2017 2017-10-28
Shivam Bansal  India 1:54.15 Indian Nationals 2018 2018-5-25~27
96 Cezary Rokita  Poland 1:54.37 Speed Days Kraśnik 2015 2015-5-30~31
97 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩)  Hong Kong 1:54.50 Taiwan Championship 2016 2016-10-29~30
98 Blake Thompson  USA 1:54.53 Coach Pigeon 2018 2018-6-23
99 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋)  China 1:54.78 Fujian Championship 2018 2018-5-12~13
100 Paris Dorn  Canada 1:54.82 Scrambler's Nightmare 2018 2018-4-29