Nathan Popov

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018POPO02  USA Male 6 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 1640 2270 9682 11.67 15.05 12735 2929 2100
 2x2x2 Cube 2002 2854 10455 3.37 6.17 17334 4682 3330
 4x4x4 Cube 1132 1653 7487 52.78 1:01.70 8026 1787 1225
 5x5x5 Cube 1710 2471 10284 2:35.00

 6x6x6 Cube 935 1321 5020 5:41.03

 3x3x3 One-Handed 3254 4769 20889 42.75 59.00 21197 4985 3364
 Rubik's Clock 256 328 1566 13.17 20.23 2227 474 374
 Megaminx 1398 2232 8798 3:24.46

 Pyraminx 660 948 4054 4.72 6.68 2991 658 478
 Skewb 1283 1756 6563 6.56 10.25 6872 1859 1361
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2018 Second round 35 12.86   15.05   14.76 14.67 12.86 DNF 15.71
First round 37 11.67   15.66   15.51 13.85 11.67 17.63 19.98
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Second round 75 12.47   22.66   23.33 24.20 23.72 12.47 20.93
First round 75 13.03   20.22   13.03 17.01 20.43 23.21 24.26
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 First round 29 19.42   20.05   25.85 19.42 19.42 20.33 20.39
 Elk Cubing 2018 First round 61 15.24   21.99   24.50 22.94 15.24 26.86 18.53
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 105 22.49   23.86   24.13 25.49 23.97 22.49 23.49
 Lions Cubing 2018 First round 67 23.39   32.43   23.39 31.18 28.70 37.41 38.99
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Coach Pigeon 2018 First round 53 3.37   6.17   5.38 10.92 6.80 6.33 3.37
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined First round 49 3.68   6.83   9.98 7.39 3.68 7.50 5.59
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 93 5.51   7.17   7.31 8.07 6.62 7.58 5.51
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 31 52.78   1:01.70   1:00.02 52.78 1:03.67 1:01.41 1:11.75
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined First round 28 1:24.10     1:24.10 1:32.99
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined First round 45 1:12.98   1:30.33   1:31.68 1:12.98 1:40.93 1:35.62 1:23.70
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 86 1:41.41     1:41.41 1:43.62
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined First round 47 1:54.74     1:56.37 1:54.74
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 36 2:35.00     2:35.00 2:55.97
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First round 44 2:49.76     2:49.76 2:51.11
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined Final 24 3:02.42     3:24.65 3:02.42
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 47 3:37.32     3:37.32 DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 74 3:31.15     3:31.15 3:35.03
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2018 Combined Final 23 5:41.03     5:41.03
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2018 First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2018 Combined First round 43 51.51     DNF 51.51
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 63 55.11     55.11 1:06.82
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 59 42.75   59.00   1:13.17 51.63 42.75 55.63 1:09.74
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 84 1:00.21     1:51.81 1:00.21
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 52 1:31.45     1:35.93 1:31.45
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2018 Final 14 13.17   20.27   22.08 13.17 19.93 18.79 32.69
First round 14 15.87   20.23   21.22 18.74 15.87 27.64 20.73
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 54 3:24.46     DNF 3:24.46
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 10 5.12   7.19   5.12 5.59 9.03 6.98 9.01
Combined First round 13 5.53   7.07   5.53 6.98 7.71 6.53 10.70
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 9 6.09   7.35   6.24 10.19 7.16 6.09 8.66
First round 7 5.60   6.91   8.06 5.60 7.02 7.20 6.50
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 19 4.72   6.68   5.03 4.72 6.25 8.76 10.26
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Wiscube 2018 First round 23 6.56   10.25   10.26 10.84 6.56 17.18 9.64
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 81 7.13   17.18   25.99 7.13 27.05 13.52 12.02
  Wiscube 2018   (2018-12-8~9)
Wiscube 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.86   15.05   14.76 14.67 12.86 DNF 15.71
First round 37 11.67   15.66   15.51 13.85 11.67 17.63 19.98
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 52.78   1:01.70   1:00.02 52.78 1:03.67 1:01.41 1:11.75
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:35.00     2:35.00 2:55.97
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 5:41.03     5:41.03
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 51.51     DNF 51.51
 Rubik's Clock Final 14 13.17   20.27   22.08 13.17 19.93 18.79 32.69
First round 14 15.87   20.23   21.22 18.74 15.87 27.64 20.73
 Skewb First round 23 6.56   10.25   10.26 10.84 6.56 17.18 9.64
  Coach Pigeon 2018   (2018-6-23)
Coach Pigeon 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 75 12.47   22.66   23.33 24.20 23.72 12.47 20.93
First round 75 13.03   20.22   13.03 17.01 20.43 23.21 24.26
 2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.37   6.17   5.38 10.92 6.80 6.33 3.37
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:49.76     2:49.76 2:51.11
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 63 55.11     55.11 1:06.82
 Pyraminx Final 10 5.12   7.19   5.12 5.59 9.03 6.98 9.01
Combined First round 13 5.53   7.07   5.53 6.98 7.71 6.53 10.70
  Three Seconds Snakes 2018   (2018-4-28)
Three Seconds Snakes 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 29 19.42   20.05   25.85 19.42 19.42 20.33 20.39
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:24.10     1:24.10 1:32.99
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:02.42     3:24.65 3:02.42
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Final 9 6.09   7.35   6.24 10.19 7.16 6.09 8.66
First round 7 5.60   6.91   8.06 5.60 7.02 7.20 6.50
  Elk Cubing 2018   (2018-3-18)
Elk Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 61 15.24   21.99   24.50 22.94 15.24 26.86 18.53
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 3.68   6.83   9.98 7.39 3.68 7.50 5.59
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:12.98   1:30.33   1:31.68 1:12.98 1:40.93 1:35.62 1:23.70
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 3:37.32     3:37.32 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 59 42.75   59.00   1:13.17 51.63 42.75 55.63 1:09.74
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 105 22.49   23.86   24.13 25.49 23.97 22.49 23.49
 2x2x2 Cube First round 93 5.51   7.17   7.31 8.07 6.62 7.58 5.51
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 86 1:41.41     1:41.41 1:43.62
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 74 3:31.15     3:31.15 3:35.03
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 84 1:00.21     1:51.81 1:00.21
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 54 3:24.46     DNF 3:24.46
 Pyraminx First round 19 4.72   6.68   5.03 4.72 6.25 8.76 10.26
 Skewb First round 81 7.13   17.18   25.99 7.13 27.05 13.52 12.02
  Lions Cubing 2018   (2018-1-21)
Lions Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.39   32.43   23.39 31.18 28.70 37.41 38.99
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:54.74     1:56.37 1:54.74
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 1:31.45     1:35.93 1:31.45