Nathan Popov

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2018POPO02  USA Male 5 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 1970 2754 11734 12.47 20.05 26835 6299 4446
 2x2x2 Cube 1894 2690 9685 3.37 6.17 16147 4433 3161
 4x4x4 Cube 2258 3328 14202 1:12.98 1:30.33 14948 3639 2493
 5x5x5 Cube 1814 2615 10760 2:49.76

 3x3x3 One-Handed 3041 4488 19718 42.75 59.00 20018 4714 3163
 Megaminx 1292 2074 8088 3:24.46

 Pyraminx 607 869 3677 4.72 6.68 2707 606 438
 Skewb 1438 1955 6993 7.13 17.18 13715 4156 3071
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Second round 75 12.47   22.66   23.33 24.20 23.72 12.47 20.93
First round 75 13.03   20.22   13.03 17.01 20.43 23.21 24.26
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 First round 29 19.42   20.05   25.85 19.42 19.42 20.33 20.39
 Elk Cubing 2018 First round 61 15.24   21.99   24.50 22.94 15.24 26.86 18.53
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 105 22.49   23.86   24.13 25.49 23.97 22.49 23.49
 Lions Cubing 2018 First round 67 23.39   32.43   23.39 31.18 28.70 37.41 38.99
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Coach Pigeon 2018 First round 53 3.37   6.17   5.38 10.92 6.80 6.33 3.37
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined First round 49 3.68   6.83   9.98 7.39 3.68 7.50 5.59
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 93 5.51   7.17   7.31 8.07 6.62 7.58 5.51
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined First round 28 1:24.10     1:24.10 1:32.99
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined First round 45 1:12.98   1:30.33   1:31.68 1:12.98 1:40.93 1:35.62 1:23.70
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 86 1:41.41     1:41.41 1:43.62
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined First round 47 1:54.74     1:56.37 1:54.74
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First round 44 2:49.76     2:49.76 2:51.11
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined Final 24 3:02.42     3:24.65 3:02.42
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 47 3:37.32     3:37.32 DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 74 3:31.15     3:31.15 3:35.03
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 63 55.11     55.11 1:06.82
 Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 59 42.75   59.00   1:13.17 51.63 42.75 55.63 1:09.74
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 84 1:00.21     1:51.81 1:00.21
 Lions Cubing 2018 Combined Final 52 1:31.45     1:35.93 1:31.45
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 Combined First round 54 3:24.46     DNF 3:24.46
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Coach Pigeon 2018 Final 10 5.12   7.19   5.12 5.59 9.03 6.98 9.01
Combined First round 13 5.53   7.07   5.53 6.98 7.71 6.53 10.70
 Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Final 9 6.09   7.35   6.24 10.19 7.16 6.09 8.66
First round 7 5.60   6.91   8.06 5.60 7.02 7.20 6.50
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 19 4.72   6.68   5.03 4.72 6.25 8.76 10.26
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Heartland Champs 2018 First round 81 7.13   17.18   25.99 7.13 27.05 13.52 12.02
  Coach Pigeon 2018   (2018-6-23)
Coach Pigeon 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 75 12.47   22.66   23.33 24.20 23.72 12.47 20.93
First round 75 13.03   20.22   13.03 17.01 20.43 23.21 24.26
 2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.37   6.17   5.38 10.92 6.80 6.33 3.37
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:49.76     2:49.76 2:51.11
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 63 55.11     55.11 1:06.82
 Pyraminx Final 10 5.12   7.19   5.12 5.59 9.03 6.98 9.01
Combined First round 13 5.53   7.07   5.53 6.98 7.71 6.53 10.70
  Three Seconds Snakes 2018   (2018-4-28)
Three Seconds Snakes 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 29 19.42   20.05   25.85 19.42 19.42 20.33 20.39
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:24.10     1:24.10 1:32.99
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:02.42     3:24.65 3:02.42
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
 Pyraminx Final 9 6.09   7.35   6.24 10.19 7.16 6.09 8.66
First round 7 5.60   6.91   8.06 5.60 7.02 7.20 6.50
  Elk Cubing 2018   (2018-3-18)
Elk Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 61 15.24   21.99   24.50 22.94 15.24 26.86 18.53
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 3.68   6.83   9.98 7.39 3.68 7.50 5.59
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:12.98   1:30.33   1:31.68 1:12.98 1:40.93 1:35.62 1:23.70
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 3:37.32     3:37.32 DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 59 42.75   59.00   1:13.17 51.63 42.75 55.63 1:09.74
  Heartland Champs 2018   (2018-3-9~11)
Heartland Champs 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 105 22.49   23.86   24.13 25.49 23.97 22.49 23.49
 2x2x2 Cube First round 93 5.51   7.17   7.31 8.07 6.62 7.58 5.51
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 86 1:41.41     1:41.41 1:43.62
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 74 3:31.15     3:31.15 3:35.03
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 84 1:00.21     1:51.81 1:00.21
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 54 3:24.46     DNF 3:24.46
 Pyraminx First round 19 4.72   6.68   5.03 4.72 6.25 8.76 10.26
 Skewb First round 81 7.13   17.18   25.99 7.13 27.05 13.52 12.02
  Lions Cubing 2018   (2018-1-21)
Lions Cubing 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.39   32.43   23.39 31.18 28.70 37.41 38.99
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:54.74     1:56.37 1:54.74
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF     DNF DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 1:31.45     1:35.93 1:31.45