Laura Tomé

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017TOME01  Brazil Female 5 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 752 3022 33947 18.18 21.20 32088 2813 682
 2x2x2 Cube 598 2545 30858 5.75 7.62 27800 2246 506
 4x4x4 Cube 381 1829 20590 1:31.63

 3x3x3 One-Handed 776 2577 28637 1:30.45 2:10.21 24047 2239 748
 Megaminx 48 256 2131 1:25.31 1:41.34 2504 302 60
 Pyraminx 270 1044 13777 7.75 10.60 11580 847 199
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 ACSA 2018 First round 34 18.18   21.92   20.96 21.17 18.18 23.64 25.02
 Etec Poá 2018 Second round 16 19.68   21.20   21.87 21.46 19.68 20.75 21.40
First round 19 20.27   21.60   20.27 21.46 21.57 24.84 21.78
 I Mineirim Open 2018 Second round 17 19.37   21.39   34.18 19.37 21.03 21.66 21.47
First round 19 18.40   23.61   22.02 26.01 DNF 18.40 22.80
 Estância Open 2017 First round 32 24.55   25.95   32.77 25.28 24.55 26.28 26.29
 III ETEC Jacareí 2017 First round 40 36.23   38.68   39.11 50.88 36.23 38.64 38.30
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 ACSA 2018 First round 20 5.75   7.62   8.64 8.14 6.09 5.75 8.67
 Etec Poá 2018 First round 17 6.51   7.87   16.97 8.23 6.51 8.65 6.74
 I Mineirim Open 2018 First round 20 8.94   10.54   9.95 10.93 8.94 11.07 10.74
 Estância Open 2017 First round 41 7.97   15.66   27.51 7.97 10.55 DNF 8.93
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 I Mineirim Open 2018 Combined First round 18 1:31.63   DNF   1:31.63 2:29.31 DNF DNF 2:16.27
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 I Mineirim Open 2018 Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 III ETEC Jacareí 2017 Combined First round 19 1:30.45   2:10.21   DNF 1:41.91 2:23.17 2:25.56 1:30.45
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 I Mineirim Open 2018 Combined Final 6 1:25.31   1:41.34   1:46.06 1:38.20 1:39.76 1:49.53 1:25.31
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 ACSA 2018 Final 10 8.89   11.74   9.64 12.04 13.54 25.02 8.89
First round 13 7.75   10.60   12.62 9.65 13.09 7.75 9.54
 Etec Poá 2018 First round 19 9.94   13.50   11.13 23.69 12.65 9.94 16.72
 I Mineirim Open 2018 First round 12 8.72   12.71   34.04 8.72 11.87 11.87 14.38
  ACSA 2018   (2018-4-21)
ACSA 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.18   21.92   20.96 21.17 18.18 23.64 25.02
 2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.75   7.62   8.64 8.14 6.09 5.75 8.67
 Pyraminx Final 10 8.89   11.74   9.64 12.04 13.54 25.02 8.89
First round 13 7.75   10.60   12.62 9.65 13.09 7.75 9.54
  Etec Poá 2018   (2018-3-17)
Etec Poá 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 16 19.68   21.20   21.87 21.46 19.68 20.75 21.40
First round 19 20.27   21.60   20.27 21.46 21.57 24.84 21.78
 2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.51   7.87   16.97 8.23 6.51 8.65 6.74
 Pyraminx First round 19 9.94   13.50   11.13 23.69 12.65 9.94 16.72
  I Mineirim Open 2018   (2018-3-10~11)
I Mineirim Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 17 19.37   21.39   34.18 19.37 21.03 21.66 21.47
First round 19 18.40   23.61   22.02 26.01 DNF 18.40 22.80
 2x2x2 Cube First round 20 8.94   10.54   9.95 10.93 8.94 11.07 10.74
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:31.63   DNF   1:31.63 2:29.31 DNF DNF 2:16.27
 5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
 Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:25.31   1:41.34   1:46.06 1:38.20 1:39.76 1:49.53 1:25.31
 Pyraminx First round 12 8.72   12.71   34.04 8.72 11.87 11.87 14.38
  Estância Open 2017   (2017-11-18)
Estância Open 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 32 24.55   25.95   32.77 25.28 24.55 26.28 26.29
 2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.97   15.66   27.51 7.97 10.55 DNF 8.93
  III ETEC Jacareí 2017   (2017-9-30)
III ETEC Jacareí 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 40 36.23   38.68   39.11 50.88 36.23 38.64 38.30
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 1:30.45   2:10.21   DNF 1:41.91 2:23.17 2:25.56 1:30.45