Renan da Cunha Santos

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017SANT12  Brazil Male 8 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 431 1809 20471 14.63 19.15 25408 2209 523
 2x2x2 Cube 301 1271 14742 3.93 6.07 16192 1316 279
 3x3x3 Blindfolded 133 382 4992 7:47.25

 3x3x3 One-Handed 336 1383 15938 33.75 52.02 19390 1704 472
 Pyraminx 155 613 8053 6.19 11.61 14122 1042 247
 Skewb 302 1248 18681 16.21 28.51 19674 1257 323
 Square-1 163 527 6116 50.46 58.45 5115 435 139
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Viva Vida SBC Open 2018 Final 11 14.81   19.15   20.57 19.60 14.81 17.28 20.96
Second round 11 16.50   19.93   20.62 17.92 16.50 21.26 21.70
First round 13 15.67   20.73   20.97 22.98 18.49 22.73 15.67
 Schoolmark Open 2018 Second round 15 18.31   19.66   22.68 20.76 19.75 18.31 18.47
First round 17 20.92   22.05   21.39 20.92 22.75 22.00 23.55
 II Barueri Open 2018 First round 33 14.63   20.72   18.33 14.63 21.81 22.02 22.57
 Fecap Open 2018 First round 63 19.32   25.05   26.98 25.93 31.15 19.32 22.24
 ACSA 2018 First round 44 23.92   28.20   33.48 25.10 34.82 26.03 23.92
 SESC Santos 2017 First round 63 30.31   34.50   30.31 34.76 36.93 31.82 38.89
 Fecap Open 2017 First round 69 31.14   36.72   44.43 43.25 32.54 34.37 31.14
 Arnold Classic SA 2017 First round 70 35.45   44.57   46.52 48.81 35.45 38.39 51.30
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Viva Vida SBC Open 2018 First round 14 6.49   8.97   6.49 15.12 6.85 7.72 12.34
 Schoolmark Open 2018 Final 10 3.93   6.23   5.68 6.54 3.93 14.21 6.46
First round 9 5.33   6.07   6.22 5.33 6.53 5.47 7.38
 II Barueri Open 2018 First round 23 6.71   7.63   7.91 6.71 7.50 7.47 9.78
 ACSA 2018 First round 31 6.75   9.18   6.75 9.41 10.66 8.88 9.26
 SESC Santos 2017 First round 49 6.43   11.61   6.43 14.31 14.17 12.50 8.16
 Arnold Classic SA 2017 First round 53 9.38   15.09   13.97 11.54 9.38 21.33 19.77
  3x3x3 Blindfolded
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Schoolmark Open 2018 Final 4 7:47.25   DNF   DNF 7:47.25 DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Schoolmark Open 2018 Combined Final 11 33.75   53.83   55.11 1:13.11 52.42 53.95 33.75
 II Barueri Open 2018 Combined First round 26 48.49   52.02   49.64 56.74 59.95 49.68 48.49
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Viva Vida SBC Open 2018 Final 10 6.19   11.61   23.44 11.95 11.05 6.19 11.84
Combined First round 12 11.52   12.91   12.31 13.39 24.25 11.52 13.02
 Fecap Open 2018 Final 44 12.71   18.69   15.63 24.26 16.18 12.71 DNF
 ACSA 2018 First round 36 13.46   18.67   36.65 16.65 20.75 13.46 18.60
 SESC Santos 2017 First round 28 16.40   19.60   21.09 19.62 16.40 22.84 18.08
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Fecap Open 2018 Final 36 16.21   29.37   16.21 36.07 20.92 31.12 37.71
 SESC Santos 2017 First round 31 17.06   28.51   25.65 30.71 32.08 17.06 29.16
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Viva Vida SBC Open 2018 Combined Final 6 50.46   58.45   59.41 1:00.86 50.46 1:08.65 55.09
  Viva Vida SBC Open 2018   (2018-11-10)
Viva Vida SBC Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.81   19.15   20.57 19.60 14.81 17.28 20.96
Second round 11 16.50   19.93   20.62 17.92 16.50 21.26 21.70
First round 13 15.67   20.73   20.97 22.98 18.49 22.73 15.67
 2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.49   8.97   6.49 15.12 6.85 7.72 12.34
 Pyraminx Final 10 6.19   11.61   23.44 11.95 11.05 6.19 11.84
Combined First round 12 11.52   12.91   12.31 13.39 24.25 11.52 13.02
 Square-1 Combined Final 6 50.46   58.45   59.41 1:00.86 50.46 1:08.65 55.09
  Schoolmark Open 2018   (2018-10-20~21)
Schoolmark Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 15 18.31   19.66   22.68 20.76 19.75 18.31 18.47
First round 17 20.92   22.05   21.39 20.92 22.75 22.00 23.55
 2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.93   6.23   5.68 6.54 3.93 14.21 6.46
First round 9 5.33   6.07   6.22 5.33 6.53 5.47 7.38
 3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 7:47.25   DNF   DNF 7:47.25 DNS
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 33.75   53.83   55.11 1:13.11 52.42 53.95 33.75
  II Barueri Open 2018   (2018-9-1~2)
II Barueri Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.63   20.72   18.33 14.63 21.81 22.02 22.57
 2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.71   7.63   7.91 6.71 7.50 7.47 9.78
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 48.49   52.02   49.64 56.74 59.95 49.68 48.49
  Fecap Open 2018   (2018-5-20)
Fecap Open 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.32   25.05   26.98 25.93 31.15 19.32 22.24
 Pyraminx Final 44 12.71   18.69   15.63 24.26 16.18 12.71 DNF
 Skewb Final 36 16.21   29.37   16.21 36.07 20.92 31.12 37.71
  ACSA 2018   (2018-4-21)
ACSA 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 44 23.92   28.20   33.48 25.10 34.82 26.03 23.92
 2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.75   9.18   6.75 9.41 10.66 8.88 9.26
 Pyraminx First round 36 13.46   18.67   36.65 16.65 20.75 13.46 18.60
  SESC Santos 2017   (2017-7-28~30)
SESC Santos 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 63 30.31   34.50   30.31 34.76 36.93 31.82 38.89
 2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.43   11.61   6.43 14.31 14.17 12.50 8.16
 Pyraminx First round 28 16.40   19.60   21.09 19.62 16.40 22.84 18.08
 Skewb First round 31 17.06   28.51   25.65 30.71 32.08 17.06 29.16
  Fecap Open 2017   (2017-5-27)
Fecap Open 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 69 31.14   36.72   44.43 43.25 32.54 34.37 31.14
  Arnold Classic SA 2017   (2017-4-21)
Arnold Classic SA 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 70 35.45   44.57   46.52 48.81 35.45 38.39 51.30
 2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.38   15.09   13.97 11.54 9.38 21.33 19.77