Maksymilian Piskorowski

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017PISK01  Poland Male 13 0 1 2

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 48 354 1179 7.91 10.17 1484 434 57
 2x2x2 Cube 344 2430 8102 3.05 4.01 3508 1043 153
 4x4x4 Cube 45 368 1284 35.94 43.24 1663 452 54
 5x5x5 Cube 83 690 2537 1:26.81 1:34.52 2359 638 79
 6x6x6 Cube 74 587 2020 3:10.38 3:27.77 2119 620 78
 7x7x7 Cube 95 778 2642 5:43.02

 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 79 659 1488 36 42.00 1086 431 55
 3x3x3 One-Handed 192 1574 6214 21.26 26.59 6538 1615 200
 Rubik's Clock 179 1544 4327 28.99

 Megaminx

3

8

25 37.78 45.81 48 13

3

1 2
 Pyraminx 113 625 1729 3.51 7.67 4671 1508 256
 Skewb 310 2006 6440 6.40 12.19 9708 2848 425
 Square-1 195 1869 6144 48.12

  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 GLS Cup Final 2018 Second round 18 11.20   11.75   15.29 11.70 11.96 11.20 11.60
First round 22 10.05   12.04   10.68 14.14 10.05 14.89 11.29
 Polish Championship 2018 Second round 34 10.20   11.16   15.03 10.69 10.20 10.58 12.21
First round 42 8.95   11.65   8.95 13.73 13.77 9.98 11.23
 GLS Cup IV 2018 Second round 29 11.72   12.63   12.77 13.53 13.08 11.72 12.04
Combined First round 11 9.14   10.30   12.71 10.22 9.98 10.71 9.14
 WCA Euro 2018 Second round 125 9.89   10.99   9.89 17.00 10.90 11.54 10.52
First round 103 10.41   10.65   11.51 10.69 10.41 10.51 10.76
 GLS Cup III 2018 Second round 14 9.22   10.17   9.39 10.25 12.83 9.22 10.87
Combined First round 21 7.91   11.65   11.30 13.51 7.91 11.79 11.87
 GLS Cup II 2018 Second round 30 11.06   13.85   16.11 11.45 16.09 14.01 11.06
First round 20 9.68   12.04   9.68 11.61 11.56 14.42 12.96
 GLS Cup I 2018 Second round 14 9.77   11.68   11.62 9.77 12.96 13.21 10.47
First round 14 9.61   11.71   9.61 14.96 13.57 11.09 10.46
 GLS Final 2017 Second round 25 12.34   13.67   14.78 12.72 DNF 13.52 12.34
First round 18 10.76   12.53   10.76 14.60 12.78 11.96 12.85
 GLS Cup V 2017 Second round 19 11.96   13.70   13.59 11.96 14.80 12.70 DNF
First round 21 12.15   13.88   15.46 12.15 13.95 15.24 12.46
 GLS Cup IV 2017 Second round 29 12.63   14.29   17.25 14.39 13.92 12.63 14.55
First round 28 11.35   14.24   16.67 11.35 13.89 13.38 15.44
 GLS Cup III 2017 Second round 30 12.99   16.59   18.31 16.25 16.35 12.99 17.17
First round 31 14.67   16.67   16.01 14.67 14.76 20.92 19.23
 GLS Cup II 2017 Second round 24 13.27   16.08   13.27 17.96 15.91 14.55 17.79
First round 21 13.36   15.86   13.36 14.78 17.14 17.27 15.66
 GLS Cup I 2017 Second round 28 12.82   16.78   15.91 12.82 19.63 23.77 14.79
First round 33 14.41   17.04   17.30 14.41 16.47 17.36 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 GLS Cup Final 2018 Combined First round 18 3.81   4.66   5.54 3.92 6.34 3.81 4.51
 Polish Championship 2018 First round 50 3.64   4.97   5.80 3.66 3.64 6.00 5.44
 WCA Euro 2018 Second round 187 4.30   5.57   5.81 4.30 4.46 7.37 6.44
Combined First round 178 3.81   4.70   4.88 4.92 3.81 5.92 4.30
 GLS Cup III 2018 Combined First round 48 6.53     6.75 6.53
 GLS Cup II 2018 Combined First round 17 3.05   4.01   5.19 3.05 3.85 4.76 3.41
 GLS Cup I 2018 Second round 17 4.27   4.80   4.76 4.63 4.27 6.00 5.00
Combined First round 21 3.31   4.66   5.51 4.27 6.05 3.31 4.20
 GLS Final 2017 Second round 25 4.89   5.77   6.08 12.84 5.61 4.89 5.62
Combined First round 23 3.81   5.17   4.66 6.77 4.07 3.81 7.60
 GLS Cup V 2017 Second round 17 3.78   5.31   4.95 5.08 3.78 5.90 7.26
Combined First round 17 4.43   5.04   5.78 5.31 4.75 5.05 4.43
 GLS Cup IV 2017 Combined First round 36 5.45   6.18   6.65 5.60 6.28 7.56 5.45
 GLS Cup III 2017 Second round 25 4.61   5.79   13.26 4.61 5.64 5.61 6.11
Combined First round 26 3.50   5.56   3.50 6.53 4.97 9.70 5.17
 GLS Cup II 2017 Combined First round 34 6.65     6.65 7.46
 GLS Cup I 2017 Combined First round 32 5.44   6.79   7.52 8.78 7.28 5.58 5.44
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 GLS Cup Final 2018 Combined First round 11 40.45   43.56   45.78 40.45 41.63 45.19 43.87
 Polish Championship 2018 First round 29 38.01   44.50   38.01 46.55 43.32 47.03 43.62
 WCA Euro 2018 First round 139 35.94   45.89   45.22 51.64 43.35 49.11 35.94
 GLS Cup III 2018 Second round 16 39.55   45.55   39.55 45.50 43.80 50.77 47.36
Combined First round 17 40.64   43.24   40.64 46.06 43.35 42.99 43.39
 GLS Cup I 2018 Combined First round 11 42.24   46.90   43.30 44.27 53.14 DNF 42.24
 GLS Cup V 2017 Combined First round 14 46.59   57.31   1:03.41 55.23 54.12 46.59 1:02.58
 GLS Cup IV 2017 Combined First round 33 1:13.02     1:13.02 DNF
 GLS Cup III 2017 Combined First round 19 54.85   1:00.62   1:01.74 1:04.57 54.85 55.55 1:07.30
 GLS Cup II 2017 Combined First round 14 58.06   1:08.25   58.06 1:09.10 1:05.32 1:10.34 1:13.84
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 GLS Cup Final 2018 Combined First round 13 1:32.39   1:35.02   1:42.61 1:34.63 1:32.39 1:33.14 1:37.30
 Polish Championship 2018 First round 34 1:29.82   1:42.16   1:39.74 1:45.28 1:41.46 1:48.00 1:29.82
 WCA Euro 2018 First round 161 1:26.81   1:41.35   1:35.52 2:10.13 1:45.04 1:43.48 1:26.81
 GLS Cup III 2018 Combined First round 24 1:27.23   1:42.39   1:34.95 1:52.22 1:48.41 1:27.23 1:43.81
 GLS Cup I 2018 Combined First round 11 1:28.65   1:34.52   1:37.56 1:30.05 1:41.35 1:28.65 1:35.96
 GLS Final 2017 Final 8 1:39.05   1:42.60   1:41.90 1:39.05 1:40.82 1:45.09 1:51.43
Combined First round 8 1:30.64   1:37.43   1:30.64 1:37.15 1:49.03 1:39.11 1:36.02
 GLS Cup IV 2017 Combined First round 26 2:17.65     4:12.96 2:17.65
 GLS Cup III 2017 Combined First round 22 2:16.39     3:12.84 2:16.39
 GLS Cup II 2017 Combined First round 15 2:00.79     2:14.62 2:00.79
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 GLS Cup III 2018 Combined First round 18 3:10.38   3:27.77   3:10.38 3:28.97 3:43.96
 GLS Cup III 2017 Combined First round 14 5:15.50     5:15.50
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 GLS Cup III 2018 Combined First round 13 5:43.02     5:43.02
 GLS Cup III 2017 Combined First round 12 8:09.05     8:09.05
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 GLS Cup IV 2018 Final 32 46   DNF   DNF 46 DNF
 GLS Cup II 2018 Final 13 43   46.33   43 49 47
 GLS Cup V 2017 Final 9 38   42.33   47 38 42
 GLS Cup IV 2017 Final 25 45   DNF   DNF 45 DNF
 GLS Cup III 2017 Final 6 36   42.00   36 46 44
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Polish Championship 2018 First round 45 24.66   27.67   25.81 31.43 24.66 35.02 25.77
 GLS Cup II 2018 Combined First round 20 21.26   26.59   32.05 23.61 28.26 21.26 27.89
 GLS Final 2017 Combined Final 34 56.24     56.24 DNF
 GLS Cup V 2017 Combined First round 18 24.67   31.31   41.97 25.16 35.18 33.59 24.67
 GLS Cup II 2017 Combined First round 21 33.59     38.77 33.59
 GLS Cup I 2017 Combined Final 21 25.34   44.23   25.34 DNF 57.04 35.58 40.07
  Rubik's Clock
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 GLS Cup IV 2017 Combined First round 22 28.99     28.99 DNF
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 GLS Cup Final 2018 Final 2 40.55   45.88   51.21 40.55 48.62 43.08 45.93
Combined First round 2 37.78   45.81   37.78 45.30 41.93 50.21 53.26
 Polish Championship 2018 Final 3 46.95   47.87   48.26 47.66 46.95 47.68 49.35
First round 2 45.90   48.06   51.02 46.37 46.78 52.05 45.90
 GLS Cup IV 2018 Final 3 46.20   52.91   55.18 1:07.38 46.20 52.89 50.65
Combined First round 4 51.57   54.39   51.57 1:01.44 57.40 53.51 52.26
 WCA Euro 2018 Second round 47 56.42   1:03.31   1:08.91 56.42 1:22.49 59.27 1:01.74
First round 31 53.54   1:00.60   1:04.68 53.54 1:02.67 54.45 1:07.51
 GLS Cup I 2018 Final 4 1:00.41   1:09.48   1:11.46 1:00.41 1:07.18 1:09.79 1:20.33
Combined First round 1 58.00   1:05.12   1:05.14 1:26.95 1:03.17 1:07.06 58.00
 GLS Final 2017 Final 8 1:16.65   1:38.21   1:37.05 1:35.23 1:42.35 1:16.65 1:49.40
Combined First round 8 1:29.70   1:36.40   1:35.54 1:38.59 1:35.07 1:38.76 1:29.70
 GLS Cup IV 2017 Combined First round 12 1:37.20   1:49.05   1:52.32 1:37.20 1:57.66 1:39.48 1:55.35
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 GLS Cup Final 2018 Combined First round 39 8.75     8.75 12.49
 Polish Championship 2018 First round 42 3.51   7.67   8.64 8.99 5.39 8.97 3.51
 GLS Cup IV 2018 Second round 32 5.24   8.38   9.46 5.24 DNF 9.16 6.52
Combined First round 30 5.88   7.72   6.41 8.97 10.48 7.79 5.88
 GLS Cup I 2018 Second round 19 6.77   7.83   8.71 12.97 7.71 7.08 6.77
Combined First round 24 7.57   9.46   7.57 15.75 10.02 8.56 9.80
 GLS Final 2017 Second round 26 5.58   9.16   14.55 9.76 6.20 5.58 11.53
Combined First round 18 7.44   8.36   7.64 8.16 13.29 9.29 7.44
 GLS Cup V 2017 Combined First round 24 6.21   9.48   9.16 6.21 11.43 10.31 8.98
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 GLS Final 2017 Combined First round 36 22.04     27.26 22.04
 GLS Cup V 2017 Combined First round 27 10.38     10.38 19.98
 GLS Cup III 2017 Combined First round 35 12.39     17.77 12.39
 GLS Cup I 2017 Combined Final 24 6.40   12.19   15.78 7.39 16.14 6.40 13.40
  Square-1
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 GLS Cup IV 2017 Combined Final 21 48.12     48.12 DNF
  GLS Cup Final 2018   (2018-12-1~2)
GLS Cup Final 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.20   11.75   15.29 11.70 11.96 11.20 11.60
First round 22 10.05   12.04   10.68 14.14 10.05 14.89 11.29
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.81   4.66   5.54 3.92 6.34 3.81 4.51
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 40.45   43.56   45.78 40.45 41.63 45.19 43.87
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:32.39   1:35.02   1:42.61 1:34.63 1:32.39 1:33.14 1:37.30
 Megaminx Final 2 40.55   45.88   51.21 40.55 48.62 43.08 45.93
Combined First round 2 37.78   45.81   37.78 45.30 41.93 50.21 53.26
 Pyraminx Combined First round 39 8.75     8.75 12.49
  Polish Championship 2018   (2018-10-26~28)
Polish Championship 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.20   11.16   15.03 10.69 10.20 10.58 12.21
First round 42 8.95   11.65   8.95 13.73 13.77 9.98 11.23
 2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.64   4.97   5.80 3.66 3.64 6.00 5.44
 4x4x4 Cube First round 29 38.01   44.50   38.01 46.55 43.32 47.03 43.62
 5x5x5 Cube First round 34 1:29.82   1:42.16   1:39.74 1:45.28 1:41.46 1:48.00 1:29.82
 3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 24.66   27.67   25.81 31.43 24.66 35.02 25.77
 Megaminx Final 3 46.95   47.87   48.26 47.66 46.95 47.68 49.35
First round 2 45.90   48.06   51.02 46.37 46.78 52.05 45.90
 Pyraminx First round 42 3.51   7.67   8.64 8.99 5.39 8.97 3.51
  GLS Cup IV 2018   (2018-8-18~19)
GLS Cup IV 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.72   12.63   12.77 13.53 13.08 11.72 12.04
Combined First round 11 9.14   10.30   12.71 10.22 9.98 10.71 9.14
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 32 46   DNF   DNF 46 DNF
 Megaminx Final 3 46.20   52.91   55.18 1:07.38 46.20 52.89 50.65
Combined First round 4 51.57   54.39   51.57 1:01.44 57.40 53.51 52.26
 Pyraminx Second round 32 5.24   8.38   9.46 5.24 DNF 9.16 6.52
Combined First round 30 5.88   7.72   6.41 8.97 10.48 7.79 5.88
  WCA Euro 2018   (2018-7-19~22)
WCA Euro 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 125 9.89   10.99   9.89 17.00 10.90 11.54 10.52
First round 103 10.41   10.65   11.51 10.69 10.41 10.51 10.76
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 187 4.30   5.57   5.81 4.30 4.46 7.37 6.44
Combined First round 178 3.81   4.70   4.88 4.92 3.81 5.92 4.30
 4x4x4 Cube First round 139 35.94   45.89   45.22 51.64 43.35 49.11 35.94
 5x5x5 Cube First round 161 1:26.81   1:41.35   1:35.52 2:10.13 1:45.04 1:43.48 1:26.81
 Megaminx Second round 47 56.42   1:03.31   1:08.91 56.42 1:22.49 59.27 1:01.74
First round 31 53.54   1:00.60   1:04.68 53.54 1:02.67 54.45 1:07.51
  GLS Cup III 2018   (2018-7-7~8)
GLS Cup III 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.22   10.17   9.39 10.25 12.83 9.22 10.87
Combined First round 21 7.91   11.65   11.30 13.51 7.91 11.79 11.87
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 6.53     6.75 6.53
 4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 39.55   45.55   39.55 45.50 43.80 50.77 47.36
Combined First round 17 40.64   43.24   40.64 46.06 43.35 42.99 43.39
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:27.23   1:42.39   1:34.95 1:52.22 1:48.41 1:27.23 1:43.81
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 3:10.38   3:27.77   3:10.38 3:28.97 3:43.96
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 5:43.02     5:43.02
  GLS Cup II 2018   (2018-4-7~8)
GLS Cup II 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.06   13.85   16.11 11.45 16.09 14.01 11.06
First round 20 9.68   12.04   9.68 11.61 11.56 14.42 12.96
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 3.05   4.01   5.19 3.05 3.85 4.76 3.41
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 43   46.33   43 49 47
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 21.26   26.59   32.05 23.61 28.26 21.26 27.89
  GLS Cup I 2018   (2018-3-3~4)
GLS Cup I 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.77   11.68   11.62 9.77 12.96 13.21 10.47
First round 14 9.61   11.71   9.61 14.96 13.57 11.09 10.46
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.27   4.80   4.76 4.63 4.27 6.00 5.00
Combined First round 21 3.31   4.66   5.51 4.27 6.05 3.31 4.20
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 42.24   46.90   43.30 44.27 53.14 DNF 42.24
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:28.65   1:34.52   1:37.56 1:30.05 1:41.35 1:28.65 1:35.96
 Megaminx Final 4 1:00.41   1:09.48   1:11.46 1:00.41 1:07.18 1:09.79 1:20.33
Combined First round 1 58.00   1:05.12   1:05.14 1:26.95 1:03.17 1:07.06 58.00
 Pyraminx Second round 19 6.77   7.83   8.71 12.97 7.71 7.08 6.77
Combined First round 24 7.57   9.46   7.57 15.75 10.02 8.56 9.80
  GLS Final 2017   (2017-12-9~10)
GLS Final 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.34   13.67   14.78 12.72 DNF 13.52 12.34
First round 18 10.76   12.53   10.76 14.60 12.78 11.96 12.85
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.89   5.77   6.08 12.84 5.61 4.89 5.62
Combined First round 23 3.81   5.17   4.66 6.77 4.07 3.81 7.60
 5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:39.05   1:42.60   1:41.90 1:39.05 1:40.82 1:45.09 1:51.43
Combined First round 8 1:30.64   1:37.43   1:30.64 1:37.15 1:49.03 1:39.11 1:36.02
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 56.24     56.24 DNF
 Megaminx Final 8 1:16.65   1:38.21   1:37.05 1:35.23 1:42.35 1:16.65 1:49.40
Combined First round 8 1:29.70   1:36.40   1:35.54 1:38.59 1:35.07 1:38.76 1:29.70
 Pyraminx Second round 26 5.58   9.16   14.55 9.76 6.20 5.58 11.53
Combined First round 18 7.44   8.36   7.64 8.16 13.29 9.29 7.44
 Skewb Combined First round 36 22.04     27.26 22.04
  GLS Cup V 2017   (2017-10-21~22)
GLS Cup V 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.96   13.70   13.59 11.96 14.80 12.70 DNF
First round 21 12.15   13.88   15.46 12.15 13.95 15.24 12.46
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.78   5.31   4.95 5.08 3.78 5.90 7.26
Combined First round 17 4.43   5.04   5.78 5.31 4.75 5.05 4.43
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 46.59   57.31   1:03.41 55.23 54.12 46.59 1:02.58
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 38   42.33   47 38 42
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.67   31.31   41.97 25.16 35.18 33.59 24.67
 Pyraminx Combined First round 24 6.21   9.48   9.16 6.21 11.43 10.31 8.98
 Skewb Combined First round 27 10.38     10.38 19.98
  GLS Cup IV 2017   (2017-8-5~6)
GLS Cup IV 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.63   14.29   17.25 14.39 13.92 12.63 14.55
First round 28 11.35   14.24   16.67 11.35 13.89 13.38 15.44
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 5.45   6.18   6.65 5.60 6.28 7.56 5.45
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:13.02     1:13.02 DNF
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:17.65     4:12.96 2:17.65
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 45   DNF   DNF 45 DNF
 Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 28.99     28.99 DNF
 Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:37.20   1:49.05   1:52.32 1:37.20 1:57.66 1:39.48 1:55.35
 Square-1 Combined Final 21 48.12     48.12 DNF
  GLS Cup III 2017   (2017-6-24~25)
GLS Cup III 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.99   16.59   18.31 16.25 16.35 12.99 17.17
First round 31 14.67   16.67   16.01 14.67 14.76 20.92 19.23
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.61   5.79   13.26 4.61 5.64 5.61 6.11
Combined First round 26 3.50   5.56   3.50 6.53 4.97 9.70 5.17
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 54.85   1:00.62   1:01.74 1:04.57 54.85 55.55 1:07.30
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:16.39     3:12.84 2:16.39
 6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 5:15.50     5:15.50
 7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 8:09.05     8:09.05
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36   42.00   36 46 44
 Skewb Combined First round 35 12.39     17.77 12.39
  GLS Cup II 2017   (2017-5-6)
GLS Cup II 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.27   16.08   13.27 17.96 15.91 14.55 17.79
First round 21 13.36   15.86   13.36 14.78 17.14 17.27 15.66
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 6.65     6.65 7.46
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 58.06   1:08.25   58.06 1:09.10 1:05.32 1:10.34 1:13.84
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:00.79     2:14.62 2:00.79
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 33.59     38.77 33.59
  GLS Cup I 2017   (2017-3-18)
GLS Cup I 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.82   16.78   15.91 12.82 19.63 23.77 14.79
First round 33 14.41   17.04   17.30 14.41 16.47 17.36 DNF
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 5.44   6.79   7.52 8.78 7.28 5.58 5.44
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 25.34   44.23   25.34 DNF 57.04 35.58 40.07
 Skewb Combined Final 24 6.40   12.19   15.78 7.39 16.14 6.40 13.40