Diego Antonio Avila Pino

WCA ID Region Gender Competitions Gold Silver Bronze
2017PINO02  Chile Male 4 0 0 0

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR Gold Silver Bronze
 Rubik's Cube 84 665 8006 11.65 13.97 7747 619 73
 2x2x2 Cube 117 974 11513 3.76 5.06 7590 575 72
 4x4x4 Cube 81 618 7105 55.56 1:04.19 7257 634 86
 5x5x5 Cube 55 450 5807 2:00.53 2:11.27 5506 427 51
 6x6x6 Cube 26 210 2845 4:04.21

 3x3x3 One-Handed 39 345 4230 20.06 24.11 3877 301 37
 Megaminx 26 279 2205 1:34.54 1:48.73 2374 298 29
 Pyraminx 63 630 7737 6.57 8.59 5272 408 34
 Skewb 103 595 7934 8.23 12.53 8144 591 100
  Rubik's Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Santiago UV de Otoño 2018 Semi Final 37 12.80   15.48   16.00 12.80 19.44 16.13 14.32
Second round 30 12.31   13.97   12.31 15.79 12.32 13.80 19.81
First round 33 13.97   14.56   14.49 14.52 14.68 13.97 16.72
 CCP 2018 Second round 23 13.64   15.88   14.36 15.84 13.64 17.44 DNF
Combined First round 29 11.65   17.56   18.98 17.06 18.57 11.65 17.04
  LatAm Tour - Santiago 2017 Semi Final 60 17.85   18.92   18.01 17.85 19.97 21.57 18.78
Second round 55 13.51   18.69   21.68 14.84 24.84 13.51 19.56
First round 62 17.03   18.67   17.03 17.32 18.65 24.42 20.03
 Rubik Soletta Santiago 2017 First round 46 15.97   19.50   19.10 22.34 17.29 22.10 15.97
  2x2x2 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Santiago UV de Otoño 2018 Second round 22 3.76   5.07   7.95 3.76 5.67 4.19 5.35
Combined First round 23 4.45   5.06   5.23 5.47 4.45 4.48 DNF
  LatAm Tour - Santiago 2017 Combined First round 30 4.36   5.91   12.83 7.17 4.36 5.53 5.04
  4x4x4 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Santiago UV de Otoño 2018 Combined First round 43 1:01.85   1:14.52   1:23.23 1:12.07 1:01.85 1:09.68 1:21.81
 CCP 2018 Combined First round 17 55.56   1:04.19   1:06.24 58.86 1:13.83 1:07.47 55.56
  5x5x5 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Santiago UV de Otoño 2018 Combined First round 24 2:00.53   2:11.27   2:00.53 2:13.77 DNF 2:07.56 2:12.48
  6x6x6 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Santiago UV de Otoño 2018 Combined Final 18 4:04.21     4:04.21
  7x7x7 Cube
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Santiago UV de Otoño 2018 Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Santiago UV de Otoño 2018 Second round 20 21.72   24.11   27.00 25.16 21.72 24.92 22.26
Combined First round 32 20.06   29.64   30.82 20.06 30.86 28.74 29.35
 CCP 2018 Combined First round 16 23.17   26.27   26.77 25.38 26.67 33.40 23.17
  LatAm Tour - Santiago 2017 Combined First round 39 39.03     39.03 54.48
  Megaminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Santiago UV de Otoño 2018 Combined First round 21 1:34.54   1:48.73   1:35.26 1:45.83 2:05.10 1:34.54 2:08.37
  Pyraminx
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Santiago UV de Otoño 2018 Final 10 6.57   9.40   9.22 15.27 6.57 7.02 11.95
Combined First round 9 7.53   8.59   7.53 8.92 7.98 24.33 8.87
  LatAm Tour - Santiago 2017 Combined First round 39 11.65     16.10 11.65
 Rubik Soletta Santiago 2017 First round 35 11.46   14.39   20.15 15.83 13.97 13.36 11.46
  Skewb
Competition Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Santiago UV de Otoño 2018 Combined First round 29 9.28   12.53   10.57 11.04 16.56 15.98 9.28
 CCP 2018 Combined Final 19 8.23   12.93   8.23 25.72 16.56 11.12 11.10
  Santiago UV de Otoño 2018   (2018-4-14~15)
Santiago UV de Otoño 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 37 12.80   15.48   16.00 12.80 19.44 16.13 14.32
Second round 30 12.31   13.97   12.31 15.79 12.32 13.80 19.81
First round 33 13.97   14.56   14.49 14.52 14.68 13.97 16.72
 2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.76   5.07   7.95 3.76 5.67 4.19 5.35
Combined First round 23 4.45   5.06   5.23 5.47 4.45 4.48 DNF
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:01.85   1:14.52   1:23.23 1:12.07 1:01.85 1:09.68 1:21.81
 5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:00.53   2:11.27   2:00.53 2:13.77 DNF 2:07.56 2:12.48
 6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:04.21     4:04.21
 7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
 3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 21.72   24.11   27.00 25.16 21.72 24.92 22.26
Combined First round 32 20.06   29.64   30.82 20.06 30.86 28.74 29.35
 Megaminx Combined First round 21 1:34.54   1:48.73   1:35.26 1:45.83 2:05.10 1:34.54 2:08.37
 Pyraminx Final 10 6.57   9.40   9.22 15.27 6.57 7.02 11.95
Combined First round 9 7.53   8.59   7.53 8.92 7.98 24.33 8.87
 Skewb Combined First round 29 9.28   12.53   10.57 11.04 16.56 15.98 9.28
  CCP 2018   (2018-2-3)
CCP 2018
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.64   15.88   14.36 15.84 13.64 17.44 DNF
Combined First round 29 11.65   17.56   18.98 17.06 18.57 11.65 17.04
 4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 55.56   1:04.19   1:06.24 58.86 1:13.83 1:07.47 55.56
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.17   26.27   26.77 25.38 26.67 33.40 23.17
 Skewb Combined Final 19 8.23   12.93   8.23 25.72 16.56 11.12 11.10
  LatAm Tour - Santiago 2017   (2017-6-10~11)
LatAm Tour - Santiago 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube Semi Final 60 17.85   18.92   18.01 17.85 19.97 21.57 18.78
Second round 55 13.51   18.69   21.68 14.84 24.84 13.51 19.56
First round 62 17.03   18.67   17.03 17.32 18.65 24.42 20.03
 2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 4.36   5.91   12.83 7.17 4.36 5.53 5.04
 3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 39.03     39.03 54.48
 Pyraminx Combined First round 39 11.65     16.10 11.65
  Rubik Soletta Santiago 2017   (2017-4-1)
Rubik Soletta Santiago 2017
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
 Rubik's Cube First round 46 15.97   19.50   19.10 22.34 17.29 22.10 15.97
 Pyraminx First round 35 11.46   14.39   20.15 15.83 13.97 13.36 11.46